MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By:
Landover Maryland
2007-01-22

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/24/2007 05:51 AM
           Montgomery County Indoor Track Championships - 1/22/2007            
                                 PG Sportsplex                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      County: R  7.06  2004        Nina Warren, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Decruise, Ashly              Richard Montgome        7.28       7.33q  7 
  2 Decruise, Ashlyn             Richard Montgome        7.39       7.47q  5 
  3 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill               7.00       7.48q  8 
  4 Miller, michele              Kennedy                 7.30       7.65q  6 
  5 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                 7.40       7.75q  3 
  6 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                7.40       7.80q  4 
  7 Addison, Britney             Watkins Mill            7.50       7.81q  1 
  8 Neil, Jennyeka               WJ                      7.50       7.86q  2 
  9 Jewell, Alissa               Gaithersburg            7.60       7.51q  5 
 10 Harris, Semone               Gaithersburg            7.60       7.58q  7 
 11 Falk, Katie                  Wootton                 7.60       7.77q  8 
 12 olawuni, felicia             Blair                   7.60       7.86q  4 
 13 Villafana, Brittney          Seneca Valley           7.60       7.90   3 
 14 Hand, Paula                  Watkins Mill            7.74       7.95   5 
 15 Morris, Brittanie            Kennedy                 7.60       7.97   7 
 16 Young, Adriyah               Magruder                7.78       8.01   4 
 17 Sonko, Mayo                  Magruder                7.83       8.04   1 
 18 Schneider, Maddie            Damascus                7.50       8.07   1 
 19 Green, Whitney               Northwood                          8.11   5 
 20 Spencer, Tiffany             Wheaton                 7.90       8.15   3 
 21 Pinkney, Taylor              Springbrook             8.00       8.20   8 
 22 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill               7.70       8.24   6 
 23 Payne, Jess                  Poolesville             7.90       8.28   2 
 24 Rootes-Murdy, Kelly          Bcc                     8.20       8.29   5 
 24 Holmes, Jamisha              Paint Branch            7.90       8.29   4 
 24 Peterson, Alissa             Quince Orchard          7.80       8.29   1 
 27 Wilkerson, Marji             Quince Orchard          7.80       8.35   2 
 28 Warren, Kaley                Wheaton                 8.10       8.38   6 
 29 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg              8.30       8.39   1 
 30 Barner, Kelsey               Poolesville             7.60       8.41   8 
 30 Chang, Alice                 Northwest               8.10       8.41   7 
 32 Agyemang, Safoah             Paint Branch            8.00       8.43   7 
 33 Tembunkiart, Julia           Bcc                     8.20       8.50   3 
 34 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood                8.30       8.59   1 
 35 Bayoh, Cecillia              Northwood                          8.72   6 
 36 Eng, Tiffany                 Springbrook             8.20       8.79   4 
 36 Belausteguigoi, Itziar       Whitman                 7.90       8.79   6 
 38 sutton, aleeah               Blair                   9.00       8.91   2 
 39 Mukasa, Yukie                Einstein                8.21       9.03   2 
 39 Mayarata, Suvipuli           Rockville                          9.03   4 
 41 Abebe, Panaya                Rockville                         10.18   3 
 -- Alike, Queen                 Northwest               7.90         FS   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      County: R  7.06  2004        Nina Warren, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Decruise, Ashly              Richard Montgome        7.33       7.30   2   10  
  2 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill               7.48       7.30   2    8  
  3 Decruise, Ashlyn             Richard Montgome        7.47       7.43   2    6  
  4 Jewell, Alissa               Gaithersburg            7.51       7.55   2    5  
  5 Harris, Semone               Gaithersburg            7.58       7.58   2    4  
  6 Miller, michele              Kennedy                 7.65       7.58   2    3  
  7 Falk, Katie                  Wootton                 7.77       7.75   1    2  
  8 Addison, Britney             Watkins Mill            7.81       7.77   1    1  
  9 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                7.80       7.80   1 
 10 Neil, Jennyeka               WJ                      7.86       7.81   1 
 11 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                 7.75       7.82   1 
 12 olawuni, felicia             Blair                   7.86       7.89   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      County: R 40.7h  1989        Judith Owen, Albert Einstein                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Decruise, Ashly              Richard Montgome       41.90      41.48   8   10  
  2 Rose, Meghan                 Poolesville            41.00      41.71   8    8  
  3 Decruise, Ashlyn             Richard Montgome       42.66      41.98   7    6  
  4 Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orchard         42.50      42.26   7    5  
  5 Miller, michele              Kennedy                42.00      42.34   8    4  
  6 Sita, Zarena                 Damascus               43.80      43.15   6    3  
  7 Davis, Shayla                Watkins Mill           43.75      43.25   6    2  
  8 Jewell, Alissa               Gaithersburg           43.40      43.62   6    1  
  9 Waters, Sasha                Einstein               41.77      43.82   8 
 10 Cartoux, Charlene            WJ                     43.30      43.83   7 
 11 Gellman, Michelle            Churchill              42.08      43.84   7 
 12 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville            42.00      44.09   8 
 13 McCoy, Jenny                 WJ                     42.80      44.13   7 
 14 olawuni, felicia             Blair                  45.00      44.90   5 
 15 Calhoun, Ashley              Northwest              43.90      45.04   6 
 16 Raheem, Shakira              Einstein               42.62      45.23   7 
 17 olawuni, dorcas              Blair                  47.00      45.48   4 
 18 Trinh, Vanessa               Magruder               45.33      45.85   5 
 19 Harris, Semone               Gaithersburg           48.00      46.28   3 
 20 Spencer, Tiffany             Wheaton                47.30      46.37   4 
 21 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill              41.90      46.39   8 
 22 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg             47.80      46.51   3 
 23 Schneider, Maddie            Damascus               44.70      46.54   6 
 24 Deppen, Callista             Wootton                           46.57   1 
 25 Martin, Erika                Northwest              46.80      46.69   4 
 26 Corbett, Grace               Sherwood               45.30      47.16   5 
 27 Holmes, Jamisha              Paint Branch           48.00      47.26   3 
 28 Belausteguigoi, Itziar       Whitman                45.12      47.39   5 
 29 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                43.90      47.52   6 
 30 Peterson, Alissa             Quince Orchard         47.50      47.75   3 
 31 Sonko, Mayo                  Magruder               45.10      48.15   5 
 32 Deppa, Janetta               Sherwood               47.90      48.29   3 
 33 Berman, Gayron               Bcc                    50.30      48.54   2 
 34 Temkin, Rebecca              Blake                  47.00      48.79   4 
 35 Tembunkiart, Julia           Bcc                    48.00      49.57   3 
 36 Felix, Michelle              Rockville                         50.53   1 
 37 Robinson, Brianna            Springbrook                       50.54   1 
 38 Murdock, Anisha              Seneca Valley          51.00      50.66   2 
 39 Bayoh, Cecillia              Northwood                         51.11   1 
 40 Aghguihuian, Ani             Paint Branch           50.00      51.57   2 
 41 Mayberry, Nicole             Rockville                         53.36   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      County: R 1:16.87  11/2/2006   Leslie Morrison, Whitman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman              1:16.87    1:16.26R  6   10  
  2 Reinhalter, Grace            Einstein             1:17.55    1:19.49   6    8  
  3 sinclair, ashlyn             Blair                1:21.50    1:20.91   5    6  
  4 Rose, Meghan                 Poolesville          1:18.00    1:21.00   6    5  
  5 McClinton, Renee             WJ                   1:21.90    1:21.64   5    4  
  6 Morser, Elizabeth            Churchill            1:22.10    1:21.67   4    3  
  7 McLean, Ashley               Paint Branch         1:22.00    1:22.46   5    2  
  8 Diagne, Dee                  Kennedy              1:25.00    1:22.88   4    1  
  9 Payne, Ashlee                Kennedy              1:23.00    1:23.40   4 
 10 Alberico, Stephanie          WJ                   1:22.90    1:23.42   4 
 11 Duncan, Violeta              Quince Orchard       1:22.00    1:24.14   5 
 12 Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orchard       1:22.00    1:24.29   5 
 13 Waters, Sasha                Einstein             1:18.02    1:25.81   6 
 14 Stinner, Becca               Northwest            1:24.00    1:25.85   4 
 15 Webb, Rianne                 Richard Montgome     1:26.70    1:25.95   3 
 16 Hand, Paula                  Watkins Mill         1:26.00    1:26.46   3 
 17 McKenzie, Gabe               Whitman              1:32.25    1:28.75   3 
 18 Malocha, Alexis              Northwest            1:28.30    1:29.11   3 
 19 Benenati, Susie              Damascus             1:29.00    1:29.24   3 
 20 Boos, Lian                   Wootton              1:25.00    1:30.08   3 
 21 Foster, Christine            Wootton              1:30.00    1:30.91   3 
 22 Thomas, Ronlet               Magruder             1:31.00    1:32.04   3 
 23 Blaine, Kelsey               Magruder             1:28.00    1:32.78   6 
 24 sood, rachita                Blair                1:30.00    1:33.50   3 
 25 Power, Caitlin               Wheaton              1:30.00    1:33.58   3 
 26 Kubis, Liz                   Sherwood             1:32.40    1:36.02   2 
 27 Felix, Michelle              Rockville                       1:36.40   1 
 28 Tembunkiart, Julia           Bcc                  1:47.00    1:37.43   2 
 29 Hackett, Brittany            Gaithersburg         1:40.00    1:38.94   2 
 30 Joa, Claudia                 Northwood                       1:41.10   1 
 31 Sherman, Anne                Bcc                  1:48.00    1:41.95   2 
 32 Mayberry, Nicole             Rockville                       1:43.23   1 
 33 Cross, Symone                Northwood                       1:43.35   1 
 34 Osorio, Karla                Wheaton              1:35.00    1:46.18   2 
 35 Fowler, Nathalie             Clarksburg           1:48.00    1:46.34   2 
 36 Aguilar, Andrea              Seneca Valley        1:52.00    1:49.33   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
      County: R 2:19.51  1/24/2005   Veronia Salcido, Wootton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman              2:17.43    2:17.96R   10  
  2 sinclair, ashlyn             Blair                2:17.00    2:19.15R    8  
  3 Salcido, Veronica            Wootton              2:18.00    2:20.34     6  
  4 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman              2:19.03    2:21.31     5  
  5 Aherne, Kathy                Northwest            2:22.00    2:21.58     4  
  6 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill            2:21.80    2:22.97     3  
  7 McCary, Laura                Magruder             2:25.00    2:27.87     2  
  8 Reinhalter, Grace            Einstein             2:20.50    2:28.11     1  
  9 Rubin, Jessie                Wootton              2:24.00    2:28.70  
 10 gretschel, johanna           Blair                2:30.00    2:28.96  
 11 Duncan, Violeta              Quince Orchard       2:24.00    2:29.97  
 12 Ayorinde, Owoade             Churchill            2:29.90    2:30.40  
 13 Tousley, Addie               Bcc                  2:28.00    2:31.69  
 14 Sarah, Britton               Richard Montgome     2:30.63    2:31.97  
 15 Reid, Jenny                  Poolesville          2:26.00    2:33.52  
 16 Lapp, Hannah                 Blake                2:30.00    2:35.01  
 17 Smith, Jenna                 Clarksburg           2:29.00    2:36.54  
 18 Howcroft, Elizabeth          WJ                              2:37.11  
 19 Ferro, Amy                   Rockville            2:45.00    2:38.67  
 20 Wyderko, Jennie              WJ                   2:37.78    2:39.24  
 21 Domico, Janna                Damascus             2:35.00    2:39.71  
 22 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard       2:35.00    2:39.98  
 23 Fritts, Samantha             Magruder             2:37.00    2:41.27  
 24 Wyne, Christie               Poolesville          2:31.00    2:41.81  
 25 Delizo, Monica               Richard Montgome     2:45.00    2:41.93  
 26 Weiss, Tara                  Gaithersburg         2:35.00    2:42.16  
 27 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest            2:45.00    2:42.21  
 28 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood             2:42.00    2:42.80  
 29 Merkl, Kelly                 Bcc                  2:36.00    2:43.97  
 30 Bouvier-Lyons, Maya          Paint Branch         2:32.00    2:45.84  
 31 Smith, Caitlin               Rockville            2:40.00    2:46.14  
 32 Reid, Sisi                   Einstein             2:38.95    2:47.30  
 33 Cohen, Michelle              Blake                2:45.00    2:47.51  
 34 Toubman, Sydney              Sherwood             2:46.70    2:48.88  
 35 Power, Caitlin               Wheaton              2:55.00    2:52.22  
 36 Barnhard, Emma               Springbrook          3:00.00    2:53.45  
 37 Behrens, Kelly               Watkins Mill         2:45.00    2:54.88  
 38 Cole, Bianca                 Clarksburg           2:40.00    2:56.04  
 39 Pio, Faz                     Kennedy              3:00.00    2:56.92  
 40 Jacobs, Sarah                Wheaton              2:58.00    2:58.94  
 41 Hart, Kacie                  Paint Branch         3:00.00    3:15.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
      County: R 5:11.50  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman              5:10.31    5:05.66R   10  
  2 sinclair, halsey             Blair                5:11.00    5:09.25R    8  
  3 Hannallah, Louise            Churchill            5:13.00    5:10.98R    6  
  4 Salcido, Veronica            Wootton              5:21.00    5:21.04     5  
  5 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill            5:19.90    5:21.92     4  
  6 McCary, Laura                Magruder             5:15.00    5:22.15     3  
  7 Sarah, Britton               Richard Montgome     5:24.80    5:23.22     2  
  8 Rubin, Jessie                Wootton              5:28.00    5:24.17     1  
  9 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman              5:28.32    5:24.42  
 10 Whalen, Courtney             Magruder             5:29.50    5:25.95  
 11 gretschel, johanna           Blair                5:25.00    5:30.95  
 12 Spencer, Jennifer            WJ                   5:29.00    5:35.09  
 13 Tousley, Addie               Bcc                  5:38.50    5:37.39  
 14 Colbert, Taylor              Damascus             5:38.00    5:39.67  
 15 Reid, Jenny                  Poolesville          5:25.00    5:39.78  
 16 Liu, Luyang                  Richard Montgome     5:33.90    5:41.02  
 17 Weiss, Tara                  Gaithersburg         5:40.00    5:58.24  
 18 Ferro, Amy                   Rockville            5:45.00    5:58.42  
 19 Donnelly, Paige              Bcc                  5:53.00    5:58.62  
 20 Kelly, Madeline              Quince Orchard       6:00.00    6:00.01  
 21 Smith, Jenna                 Clarksburg           5:43.00    6:00.36  
 22 Zifa, Sara                   Clarksburg           6:21.00    6:05.51  
 23 Smith, Caitlin               Rockville            6:00.00    6:05.62  
 24 Cohen, Michelle              Blake                6:05.00    6:09.77  
 25 Bouvier-Lyons, Maya          Paint Branch         5:50.00    6:09.93  
 26 Wyne, Christie               Poolesville          5:55.00    6:10.24  
 27 Lee, Jacelyn                 Quince Orchard       6:00.00    6:13.11  
 28 Davis, Ellen                 Damascus             5:59.00    6:16.19  
 29 Siegall, Hillary             Northwest            6:15.00    6:18.83  
 30 Letarte, Alex                Northwest            6:15.00    6:19.45  
 31 Lewis, Megan                 Springbrook          6:45.00    6:21.58  
 32 Kranish, laura               Einstein             5:55.90    6:28.13  
 33 Zintchem, Arielle            Paint Branch         8:00.00    6:39.90  
 34 Erskine, Elizabet            Einstein             6:04.11    6:55.08  
 35 Uza, Stephanie               Seneca Valley        6:25.00    7:05.71  
 36 Becker, Alexa                Sherwood             6:07.10    7:36.25  
 37 Lagman, Sarah                Seneca Valley        6:07.00    7:48.24  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
      County: R 11:07.50  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannallah, Louise            Churchill           11:11.00   11:18.00    10  
  2 sinclair, halsey             Blair               11:00.00   11:20.85     8  
  3 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orchard      11:31.10   11:24.00     6  
  4 McManus, Erin                Churchill           11:44.50   12:03.75     5  
  5 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman             12:08.69   12:05.73     4  
  6 Liu, Luyang                  Richard Montgome    11:46.78   12:14.87     3  
  7 Patton, Megan                Damascus            11:59.00   12:20.41     2  
  8 Fenner, Alicia               Damascus            12:20.00   12:26.40     1  
  9 Joson, Stephanie             Quince Orchard      12:08.35   12:29.17  
 10 Garcia-Riege, Berna          WJ                  12:36.00   12:31.27  
 11 Allen, Lauren                Wootton             11:48.00   12:38.96  
 12 Moore, Alana                 Richard Montgome    11:59.99   12:39.91  
 13 Narula, Svati                Magruder            12:30.00   12:50.36  
 14 Reid, Jenny                  Poolesville         12:15.00   13:08.47  
 15 Caffey, Katie                Bcc                 12:55.00   13:10.66  
 16 Albert, Samantha             Magruder            12:35.00   13:14.47  
 17 Tatem, Kathleen              Bcc                 13:45.00   13:31.77  
 18 Boulter, Stephanie           Poolesville         13:00.00   13:41.01  
 19 Munro, Ann Marie             Wootton                        13:54.53  
 20 Gonzalez, Luisa              Wheaton             13:00.00   14:05.61  
 21 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood            13:31.90   14:22.68  
 22 Zifa, Sara                   Clarksburg          14:24.00   14:35.70  
 23 Lagman, Sarah                Seneca Valley       12:59.00   14:36.89  
 24 Ohles, Erika                 Blake               14:30.00   14:37.99  
 25 Montgomery, Madeline         Gaithersburg        14:30.00   14:43.86  
 26 Vu, Sylvie                   Paint Branch        13:00.00   15:53.81  
 27 Taylor, Alyssa               Springbrook         15:43.00   16:06.31  
 28 Doane, Rebecca               Blake               14:30.00   16:28.28  
 -- Allaway, Kate                Northwest           13:40.00        DNF  
 -- Fuenzalida, Paula            Northwest           13:15.00        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      County: R  8.36  2004        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill               8.32     R 8.29q  4 
  2 Raheem, Shakira              Einstein                8.81       8.86q  1 
  3 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville             8.80       8.93q  2 
  4 McCoy, Jenny                 WJ                      9.10       9.28q  3 
  5 Weaver, Jessie               Richard Montgome        9.52       9.90q  5 
  6 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest               8.80       8.88q  1 
  7 Walsh, Christine             WJ                      9.10       9.48q  4 
  8 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                 9.89       9.77q  3 
  9 Gerald, Monica               Blake                   8.50       9.89q  3 
 10 Diestel, Elana               Magruder                9.87       9.98q  4 
 10 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus                9.00       9.98q  2 
 12 Barner, Kelsey               Poolesville             9.90      10.05q  1 
 13 Hooks, Zaraya                Gaithersburg           10.00      10.34   1 
 14 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                10.11      10.44   4 
 15 Crone, Devin                 Magruder               10.00      10.47   2 
 16 Berman, Gayron               Bcc                    10.55      10.53   2 
 17 Hall, Lindsey                Quince Orchard         10.50      10.55   4 
 18 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard         10.50      10.65   3 
 19 Hutchingson, Katy            Richard Montgome       10.30      10.67   3 
 20 Rootes-Murdy, Kelly          Bcc                    10.80      10.68   1 
 21 Barrett, Courtney            Gaithersburg           10.40      11.05   5 
 22 Scanlon, Caroline            Sherwood               11.60      11.11   2 
 23 Loyd, Megan                  Northwest              10.30      11.12   5 
 24 Bailey, Serena               Kennedy                10.00      11.38   2 
 25 Pio, Faz                     Kennedy                           11.68   4 
 26 Leszczynski, Sonia           Churchill              11.50      11.89   1 
 27 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood               11.80      12.37   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
      County: R  8.36  2004        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill               8.29       8.22R  2   10  
  2 Raheem, Shakira              Einstein                8.86       8.63   2    8  
  3 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest               8.88       8.96   2    6  
  4 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville             8.93       9.03   2    5  
  5 McCoy, Jenny                 WJ                      9.28       9.17   2    4  
  6 Gerald, Monica               Blake                   9.89       9.30   1    3  
  7 Weaver, Jessie               Richard Montgome        9.90       9.56   1    2  
  8 Walsh, Christine             WJ                      9.48       9.57   2    1  
  9 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus                9.98       9.65   1 
 10 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                 9.77       9.79   1 
 11 Diestel, Elana               Magruder                9.98       9.92   1 
 12 Barner, Kelsey               Poolesville            10.05      10.24   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      County: R 1:46.24  1/24/2005   John F. Kennedy, Kennedy                  
                         M Miller, P Kutu-Akoi, D Wright, A Nettles        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:47.00    1:47.61   4   10  
     1) Gellman, Michelle               2) Morser, Elizabeth              
     3) Martinez, Alejandra             4) Wolf, Kathryn                  
  2 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:49.10    1:47.75   3    8  
     1) hawthorne, romula               2) Miller, michele                
     3) Wright, Dominique               4) Payne, Ashlee                  
  3 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               1:47.84    1:48.20   4    6  
     1) Decruise, Ashly                 2) Decruise, Ashlyn               
     3) Webb, Rianne                    4) Jennings, Iesha                
  4 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   1:48.80    1:49.17   4    5  
     1) Neil, Jennyeka                  2) McClinton, Renee               
     3) Cartoux, Charlene               4) McCoy, Jenny                   
  5 Poolesville High School  'A'                      1:48.50    1:51.14   4    4  
  6 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                1:50.00    1:52.52   3    3  
     1) Falk, Katie                     2) Bryan, Molly                   
     3) Deppen, Callista                4) Boos, Lian                     
  7 Damascus High School  'A'                         1:48.50    1:53.06   4    2  
  8 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                     1:46.00    1:53.14   4    1  
  9 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  1:51.10    1:53.23   3 
 10 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     1:53.00    1:54.41   3 
 11 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   1:51.00    1:54.53   3 
     1) Gill, Sonia                     2) Duncan, Violeta                
     3) Wilkerson, Marji                4) Peterson, Alissa               
 12 Magruder High School  'A'                         1:53.50    1:54.92   3 
     1) Sonko, Mayo                     2) Young, Adriyah                 
     3) Trinh, Vanessa                  4) Blumer, Kristie                
 13 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 1:56.00    1:55.23   2 
     1) olawuni, dorcas                 2) olawuni, felicia               
     3) ramos-maltez, ana               4) jean, shelia                   
 14 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     2:00.00    1:57.10   2 
 15 Springbrook High School  'A'                                 1:57.33   1 
 16 Sherwood High School  'A'                         1:57.50    1:57.81   2 
     1) Olatunde, Azeezat               2) Corbett, Grace                 
     3) Kubis, Liz                      4) Gant, Sydney                   
 17 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:58.00    1:58.82   2 
     1) Alike, Queen                    2) Martin, Erika                  
     3) Delavigne, Carly                4) Malocha, Alexis                
 18 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     2:01.08    2:00.38   2 
     1) Belausteguigoi, Itziar          2) Vidal, Kiki                    
     3) Deutsch, Julia                  4) McKenzie, Gabe                 
 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                      2:03.00    2:01.41   1 
     1) Fitall, Eleanor                 2) Berman, Gayron                 
     3) Tembunkiart, Julia              4) Rootes-Murdy, Kelly            
 20 Northwood High School  'A'                                   2:04.38   1 
     1) Green, Whitney                  2) Bayoh, Cecillia                
     3) Joa, Claudia                    4) Wallace, Kila                  
 21 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    2:02.00    2:19.99   2 
 22 Wheaton High School  'A'                          2:10.00    2:24.62   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      County: R 4:08.16  1/24/2005   John F. Kennedy, Kennedy                  
                         P Kutu-Akoi, M Miller, A Nettles, A Payne         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  4:10.50    4:11.12   4   10  
     1) Miller, michele                 2) Payne, Ashlee                  
     3) Wright, Dominique               4) Morris, Brittanie              
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                4:07.90    4:12.14   4    8  
     1) Gellman, Michelle               2) Morser, Elizabeth              
     3) Martinez, Alejandra             4) Wolf, Kathryn                  
  3 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  4:09.50    4:15.00   4    6  
  4 Damascus High School  'A'                         4:11.00    4:17.43   3    5  
  5 Northwest High School  'A'                        4:20.00    4:18.01   3    4  
     1) Aherne, Kathy                   2) Calhoun, Ashley                
     3) Okusaga, Tara                   4) Stinner, Becca                 
  6 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               4:12.90    4:18.26   4    3  
     1) Decruise, Ashly                 2) Decruise, Ashlyn               
     3) Weaver, Jessie                  4) Webb, Rianne                   
  7 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     4:32.00    4:20.18   2    2  
  8 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 4:35.50    4:21.97   2    1  
     1) olawuni, dorcas                 2) olawuni, felicia               
     3) gretschel, johanna              4) sinclair, halsey               
  9 Magruder High School  'A'                         4:27.00    4:24.73   3 
     1) Wallis, Kerri                   2) Herrada, Sarela                
     3) Trinh, Vanessa                  4) Blumer, Kristie                
 10 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     4:13.98    4:24.90   4 
     1) McKenzie, Gabe                  2) Morrison, Leslie               
     3) Isen, Debbie                    4) Peterson, Anne                 
 11 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   4:22.00    4:26.95   3 
     1) Gill, Sonia                     2) D'Italia, Emily                
     3) Dorset, Kelsey                  4) Dakkouni, Dounia               
 12 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                4:32.00    4:29.82   2 
     1) Falk, Katie                     2) Boos, Lian                     
     3) Deppen, Callista                4) Salcido, Veronica              
 13 Poolesville High School  'A'                      4:14.00    4:30.52   3 
 14 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     4:30.00    4:31.23   2 
 15 Sherwood High School  'A'                         4:34.00    4:43.03   2 
     1) Corbett, Grace                  2) Kubis, Liz                     
     3) Olatunde, Azeezat               4) Myers, Ashley                  
 16 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                     4:28.00    4:54.97   3 
 17 Northwood High School  'A'                                   5:01.67   1 
     1) Bayoh, Cecillia                 2) Green, Whitney                 
     3) Joa, Claudia                    4) Wallace, Kila                  
 18 Springbrook High School  'A'                      5:02.00    5:06.61   1 
 19 Wheaton High School  'A'                          4:40.00    5:09.56   2 
 20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                      5:08.00    5:16.46   1 
     1) Carson, Emily                   2) Williams, Jane                 
     3) Sherman, Anne                   4) Borochoff, Emma                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      County: R 9:43.71  11/2/2006   Walt Whitman, Whitman                     
                         K McFadden, K Laco, M Gay, L Morrison             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     9:37.02    9:37.99R   10  
     1) Isen, Debbie                    2) McKenzie, Gabe                 
     3) Gay, Morgane                    4) Morrison, Leslie               
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                9:38.82    9:45.51     8  
     1) Fikri, Maryam                   2) Morser, Elizabeth              
     3) Ayorinde, Owoade                4) McManus, Erin                  
  3 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                  10:15.00   10:00.17     6  
     1) Duncan, Violeta                 2) Dorset, Kelsey                 
     3) Scanlan, Bethany                4) Harrison, Cara                 
  4 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                  10:10.00   10:01.79     5  
     1) McClinton, Renee                2) Moriarty, Pamela               
     3) Spencer, Jennifer               4) Alberico, Stephanie            
  5 Northwest High School  'A'                       10:12.00   10:07.56     4  
     1) Aherne, Kathy                   2) Bailey, Lauren                 
     3) Stinner, Becca                  4) Bell, Hillary                  
  6 Magruder High School  'A'                        10:21.00   10:13.66     3  
     1) Whalen, Courtney                2) Blaine, Kelsey                 
     3) Graham, Camille                 4) McCary, Laura                  
  7 Damascus High School  'A'                        10:33.00   10:21.41     2  
  8 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'              10:22.00   10:25.73     1  
     1) Delizo, Monica                  2) Sarah, Britton                 
     3) Liu, Luyang                     4) Moore, Alana                   
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                     10:45.00   10:52.89  
     1) Caffey, Katie                   2) Donnelly, Paige                
     3) Revenis, Chrissy                4) Tousley, Addie                 
 10 Sherwood High School  'A'                        10:56.00   11:11.28  
     1) Myers, Ashley                   2) Becker, Alexa                  
     3) Kubis, Liz                      4) Toubman, Sydney                
 11 Paint Branch High School  'A'                    11:29.00   11:17.59  
 12 Poolesville High School  'A'                     10:45.00   11:20.98  
 13 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                            11:46.03  
 14 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'               11:09.30   11:48.41  
     1) Maker, Kira                     2) Wildman, May                   
     3) Brumback, Shelby                4) Gowing, Dana                   
 15 Wheaton High School  'A'                         11:50.00   11:57.98  
 16 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                   11:30.00   12:03.19  
 17 Springbrook High School  'A'                     11:03.00   12:15.76  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
      County: R  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill            5-08.00    5-08.50R   10  
  2 Reinks, Chelsea              Damascus             5-04.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville          5-02.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Gerald, Monica               Blake                4-10.00    4-10.00     5  
  5 Roche, Jennifer              WJ                   4-08.00    4-10.00     4  
  6 Martinez, Alejandra          Churchill            5-00.00    4-10.00     3  
  7 Salau, Rakayat               Gaithersburg         4-10.00    4-10.00     2  
  8 Calhoun, Liz                 Wootton                         4-08.00     0.5
  8 Dirk, Katie                  Damascus             4-10.00    4-08.00     0.5
 10 Kruger, Provie               Magruder             5-00.00    4-06.00  
 11 Munro, Kaitlyn               Wootton                         4-04.00  
 11 Crane-Flat, Gabrielle        Einstein             4-00.00    4-04.00  
 11 Lindsay, Amanda              WJ                   4-08.00    4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
      County: R 16-05  1/24/2005   Erika Zoller, Damascus                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest           15-09.00   17-02.00R   10  
  2 hawthorne, romula            Kennedy             15-05.00   16-02.00     8  
  3 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton             16-10.00   16-00.00     6  
  4 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville         16-01.00   15-07.00     5  
  5 Fitall, Eleanor              Bcc                 14-06.00   15-06.00     4  
  6 Roche, Jennifer              WJ                  15-06.00   15-06.00     3  
  7 Martinez, Alejandra          Churchill           15-02.00   15-04.00     2  
  8 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard      14-11.00   15-02.00     1  
  9 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood            15-10.00   15-00.00  
 10 Washington, Christina        Springbrook         15-00.00   14-10.00  
 11 forieta, Sharon              Einstein            15-07.00   14-09.00  
 12 Wallis, Kerri                Magruder            13-06.00   14-03.00  
 13 Wyne, Christie               Poolesville         14-07.00   14-00.00  
 13 Chang, Alice                 Northwest           12-09.00   14-00.00  
 15 D'Italia, Emily              Quince Orchard      14-04.00   13-11.00  
 16 Blumer, Kristie              Magruder            14-00.00   13-10.00  
 17 Hughes, Alyssa               Damascus            14-00.00   13-06.00  
 18 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg          13-00.00   13-01.00  
 19 Hutchingson, Katy            Richard Montgome    13-03.00   13-00.00  
 20 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill           14-04.00   12-10.00  
 21 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood            13-06.00   12-09.00  
 22 Falk, Katie                  Wootton             15-05.00   12-07.00  
 23 Lewis, Megan                 Springbrook         12-05.00   12-00.00  
 23 Salau, Rakayat               Gaithersburg        16-00.00   12-00.00  
 25 Bailey, Serena               Kennedy             13-00.00   11-11.00  
 26 Agyemang, Safoah             Paint Branch        15-05.00   10-10.00  
 27 Fowler, Nathalie             Clarksburg          10-00.00    9-00.00  
 28 Aghguihuian, Ani             Paint Branch        15-00.00    8-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
      County: R 34-03.25  11/2/2006   Audrey Gariepy, Churchill                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill           37-09.50   38-01.00R   10  
  2 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest           33-11.00   34-06.50R    5  
  3 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton             32-01.00   34-00.50     4  
  4 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard      32-06.00   32-06.50     3  
  5 Falk, Katie                  Wootton             33-03.00   32-04.00     6  
  6 Roche, Jennifer              WJ                  32-10.00   32-03.50     8  
  7 D'Italia, Emily              Quince Orchard      30-08.00   31-11.00     2  
  8 defnet, Holly                Poolesville         32-01.00   30-10.00     1  
  9 Fitall, Eleanor              Bcc                 29-06.00   30-06.50  
 10 Wilson, Dionne               Springbrook                    30-05.50  
 11 Reinks, Chelsea              Damascus            31-00.00   30-03.00  
 12 Crone, Devin                 Magruder            32-04.75   30-01.00  
 13 Blumer, Kristie              Magruder            31-02.00   29-09.00  
 14 Lewis, Megan                 Springbrook         25-04.00   28-08.50  
 15 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood            25-08.50   28-07.00  
 16 Delavigne, Carly             Northwest           29-00.00   28-03.00  
 17 Salau, Rakayat               Gaithersburg        30-00.00   28-00.50  
 18 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill           30-00.50   26-07.00  
 19 Hutchingson, Katy            Richard Montgome    24-09.00   26-03.50  
 20 Duke, Julia                  Richard Montgome    24-06.00   26-00.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
      County: R 38-08.50  1998        Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood            32-09.75   34-05.25    10  
  2 Talley, Corinne              Blake               31-09.00   33-05.75     8  
  3 Neville, Erica               Poolesville         33-07.00   32-11.00     6  
  4 Fulton, Brianna              Richard Montgome    31-08.00   31-07.50     5  
  5 Taylor, Simone               Blake               29-11.00   29-05.00     4  
  6 mzengi, rachel               Kennedy             28-00.00   29-02.75     3  
  7 Cole, Bianca                 Clarksburg          24-05.00   27-05.25     2  
  8 Baker, Kim                   Richard Montgome    28-09.00   27-00.75     1  
  9 Nesselt, Ashleigh            Poolesville         28-08.00   25-00.00  
 10 Thompson, Lloyette           Gaithersburg        23-00.00   24-10.25  
 11 Florian, Katie               Sherwood            27-00.00   24-08.75  
 12 Hughes, Alyssa               Damascus            28-00.00   24-07.50  
 13 Kumm, Katelyn                Churchill           23-06.00   24-04.00  
 14 Lopez, Anna                  Northwest           27-00.00   24-02.75  
 15 Dagalakis, Urania            Churchill           24-01.00   23-06.00  
 16 Joyner, Dahalia              Kennedy             24-00.00   22-11.00  
 17 Thompson, Lovette            Gaithersburg        25-00.00   22-07.25  
 18 Rebello, Amanda              Wootton                        22-06.50  
 19 Griffith, Glenda             Damascus            25-00.00   22-05.50  
 20 Ferreira, Lucinda            Northwest           24-00.00   21-08.25  
 21 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard      19-07.00   21-02.50  
 21 Foster, Christine            Wootton                        21-02.50  
 23 Erhiawarien, Beulah          Springbrook                    20-11.25  
 24 Sherman, Anne                Bcc                 21-10.00   20-02.75  
 25 Boursiquot, Stephanie        Wheaton             22-00.00   19-06.00   19-6
 26 Dillingham, Deanna           Quince Orchard      18-09.00   18-10.25  
 27 Lee, Alyssa                  Seneca Valley       27-11.00   15-07.75  
 28 Vaughn, Tiffany              Seneca Valley       20-11.00   15-06.25   15-6.25
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      County: R  6.3h  1998        Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
      County: R  6.3h  2000        Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynn, Jamal                  Seneca Valley           6.40       6.62q  6 
  2 Pinchinat, Patrick           Richard Montgome        6.35       6.68q  7 
  3 Cham, Salifu                 Einstein                6.61       6.72q  8 
  4 Boodie, Zach                 Springbrook             6.50       6.81q  4 
  5 Olatunde, Jamal-deen         Sherwood                6.40       6.82q  5 
  6 Chen, Kenneth                Churchill               6.50       6.85q  1 
  6 Rooths, Kevin                Northwest               6.50       6.85q  2 
  8 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg              6.80       7.00q  3 
  9 Paulo, Myco                  Watkins Mill            6.58       6.75q  6 
 10 Evans Chase, Alonzo          Richard Montgome        6.62       6.86q  8 
 10 Houapeu, Aquilas             Watkins Mill            6.54       6.86q  5 
 12 Wilson, Duane                WJ                      6.90       6.91q  8 
 13 grindley, chris              Blair                   6.73       6.93   2 
 14 Arrington, Dayon             Paint Branch            6.30       6.96   8 
 14 Vandercreek, Ross            WJ                      6.60       6.96   7 
 16 Davis, Wayne                 Damascus                6.50       7.00   1 
 17 Hale, Jonathan               Whitman                 6.70       7.01   7 
 18 Comfort, Lucas               Magruder                6.75       7.04   1 
 19 Joly, Andrel                 Sherwood                6.40       7.05   3 
 19 Payne, David                 Northwood                          7.05   8 
 21 Donerson, Dwayne             Magruder                6.80       7.06   4 
 22 Thomas, Devonte              Damascus                6.70       7.11   4 
 22 Seo, Sang-Duk                Whitman                 6.80       7.11   1 
 24 Hernandez, Jose              Gaithersburg            6.50       7.12   2 
 24 Ayensu, keith                Blair                   6.72       7.12   3 
 26 ofori, kawabena              Kennedy                 6.80       7.13   2 
 27 Francis, Ryan                Wootton                 7.10       7.19   3 
 28 Birmingham, Daniel           Churchill               6.80       7.28   6 
 29 Amedeka, Nukuna              Einstein                6.98       7.29   7 
 30 Oka, Sadao                   Blake                   7.80       7.33   4 
 31 Thomas, Carl                 Wheaton                 7.10       7.34   1 
 31 Williams, Chase              Northwest               7.00       7.34   5 
 33 Kamura, George               Paint Branch            6.70       7.36   5 
 34 Hollander, Ryan              Poolesville             7.00       7.45   4 
 35 Mann, Auburn                 Kennedy                 6.80       7.48   5 
 36 Fletcher, Quentin            Northwood                          7.50   7 
 37 Tuttle, Michael              Bcc                     7.43       7.51   1 
 38 Segun, David                 Bcc                     8.00       8.17   5 
 39 Riso, Robert                 Wootton                 7.00       8.35   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      County: R  6.3h  1998        Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
      County: R  6.3h  2000        Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynn, Jamal                  Seneca Valley           6.62       6.52   2   10  
  2 Pinchinat, Patrick           Richard Montgome        6.68       6.57   2    8  
  3 Paulo, Myco                  Watkins Mill            6.75       6.69   2    6  
  4 Evans Chase, Alonzo          Richard Montgome        6.86       6.80   1    4.5
  4 Cham, Salifu                 Einstein                6.72       6.80   2    4.5
  6 Chen, Kenneth                Churchill               6.85       6.81   1    3  
  7 Rooths, Kevin                Northwest               6.85       6.83   2    2  
  8 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg              7.00       6.85   1    1  
  9 Olatunde, Jamal-deen         Sherwood                6.82       6.87   1 
 10 Houapeu, Aquilas             Watkins Mill            6.86       6.87   1 
 11 Wilson, Duane                WJ                      6.91       6.92   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      County: R 35.1h  2002        Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick           Richard Montgome       35.30      36.06   9   10  
  2 Etzel, Brendan               Richard Montgome       35.50      36.37   9    8  
  3 Spratley, Quadell            Paint Branch           36.00      36.39   9    6  
  4 Olatunde, Jamal-deen         Sherwood               36.90      36.73   8    5  
  5 Cain, Sean                   Gaithersburg           37.00      37.15   7    4  
  6 haugton, jonathan            Blair                  37.50      37.35   7    3  
  7 John, Jones                  Paint Branch           37.00      37.44   8    2  
  8 Hutchinson, Jean             Sherwood               38.80      37.56   5    0.5
  8 Manson, Chauncey             Springbrook            38.20      37.56   6    0.5
 10 Daughtry, Myles              Clarksburg             36.40      37.69   9 
 11 Lopez, Jose                  Magruder               36.20      37.91   9 
 12 Cham, Salifu                 Einstein               36.08      38.11   9 
 13 Rooths, Kevin                Northwest              36.90      38.18   8 
 14 Boateng, Dean                Northwest              37.50      38.20   7 
 15 Powell, Derrick              Northwood                         38.21   2 
 16 Gerfen, Scott                Whitman                36.90      38.24   8 
 17 Hale, Jonathan               Whitman                37.94      38.46   6 
 18 Lyles, Charlie               Watkins Mill           38.52      38.51   6 
 19 Tossounian, Anthony          WJ                     37.30      38.54   7 
 20 Obiarinze, Jude              Magruder               37.70      38.74   6 
 21 Davis, Wayne                 Damascus               36.70      38.75   8 
 22 Mba-Jonas, victor            Blair                  39.00      38.76   5 
 23 Delisser, Jordan             Watkins Mill           42.19      38.83   3 
 24 Pettis, Terrelle             Einstein               37.21      39.01   7 
 25 Birmingham, Daniel           Churchill              37.90      39.16   6 
 26 Malone, Caleb                Quince Orchard         39.40      39.27   4 
 26 ofori, kawabena              Kennedy                39.00      39.27   5 
 28 Riddell, Ryan                Quince Orchard         39.20      39.72   5 
 29 Onasanyo, Tolu               Gaithersburg           38.00      39.78   6 
 30 Kirk, Roger                  Bcc                    42.00      39.85   3 
 31 Thomas, Carl                 Wheaton                41.60      39.96   4 
 32 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill              39.40      40.04   4 
 33 Vandercreek, Ross            WJ                     37.00      40.07   8 
 34 Francis, Josh                Damascus               37.20      40.19   7 
 35 Campos, Michael              Wootton                38.70      40.52   5 
 36 Saxman, Mark                 Poolesville            41.50      40.97   4 
 37 Dickerson, Kevin             Poolesville            41.00      41.21   4 
 38 Song, Jonathan               Wootton                39.30      41.99   4 
 39 Tuttle, Michael              Bcc                    43.00      42.50   3 
 40 Mason, Marcus                Kennedy                39.00      42.68   5 
 41 Ahn, Min                     Clarksburg             42.90      43.16   3 
 42 Forkkro, Jeremiah            Seneca Valley          43.00      45.56   3 
 43 Cunningham, Thomas           Blake                  46.01      46.30   2 
 44 Barnhard, Peter              Springbrook                       47.77   1 
 45 Osgood, Forrest              Rockville                         50.51   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      County: R 1:05.8h  2002        Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, Wil               Damascus             1:10.10    1:07.50   4   10  
  2 South, Nicholas              Paint Branch         1:09.00    1:08.04   6    8  
  3 Whetsell, Evan               Churchill            1:07.50    1:08.42   6    6  
  4 Palmer, Antonio              Gaithersburg         1:08.00    1:08.84   6    5  
  5 Ryan, jon                    Richard Montgome     1:07.36    1:08.88   6    4  
  6 Sickles, Brian               Richard Montgome     1:05.38    1:08.90   7    3  
  7 varella, louis               Blair                1:06.00    1:09.11   7    2  
  8 Gary, Alex                   Einstein             1:06.60    1:09.40   7    1  
  9 Gardner, Michael             Watkins Mill         1:06.00    1:10.26   7 
 10 Dana, Cedric                 Wootton              1:07.00    1:10.44   7 
 11 Onuigbo, Chris               Northwest            1:09.50    1:10.71   5 
 11 scnure, nilan                Blair                1:08.00    1:10.71   6 
 13 Lynch, Reagan                Quince Orchard       1:10.00    1:10.94   5 
 14 Rusell, Picasso              Kennedy              1:09.00    1:11.43   5 
 15 Zietoon, Naseem              Clarksburg           1:09.80    1:11.80   5 
 16 Janeh, Alhaji                Kennedy              1:10.00    1:12.63   4 
 17 Delisser, Jordan             Watkins Mill         1:06.00    1:12.65   7 
 18 Reumante, Giovanni           Northwood                       1:12.90   1 
 19 Hutchinson, Jean             Sherwood             1:13.80    1:13.76   3 
 20 Hard, James                  Churchill            1:11.50    1:13.79   3 
 21 Gregorski, Chris             Magruder             1:13.20    1:13.95   3 
 22 Chasler, Ian                 Magruder             1:10.76    1:13.98   4 
 23 Limpias, Roy                 Seneca Valley        1:12.00    1:14.40   3 
 24 Klocker, Asger               WJ                   1:13.50    1:14.47   3 
 25 Stinner, Jason               Poolesville          1:12.00    1:14.54   3 
 26 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard       1:11.00    1:14.86   4 
 27 Hausman, Daniel              Sherwood             1:12.70    1:14.87   3 
 28 Horiguchi, Yoshiaki          Wootton              1:10.00    1:15.19   5 
 29 Snow, Ben                    Whitman              1:20.00    1:15.23   1 
 30 Shapiro, Zach                Whitman              1:18.94    1:15.24   2 
 31 Parkhurst, Mark              Blake                1:16.00    1:16.94   2 
 32 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest            1:15.50    1:17.47   2 
 33 Capozzi, Matt                Poolesville          1:14.00    1:18.59   2 
 34 Stanhope, Ian                Damascus             1:14.70    1:18.62   2 
 35 Kassaye, Ermias              Northwood                       1:19.28   1 
 36 Bishop, Kahlil               Springbrook          1:18.00    1:22.67   2 
 37 Shanker, Josh                Rockville                       1:25.92   1 
 38 Strom, Mark                  Bcc                  1:21.00    1:26.30   1 
 39 O'Brien, Kevin               Rockville                       1:27.39   1 
 40 Gonzalez, Denis              Wheaton              1:25.00    1:27.86   1 
 41 Davis, Matthew               Springbrook          1:30.00    1:29.81   1 
 42 Goldberg, Kris               Seneca Valley        1:24.00    1:29.97   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
      County: R 2:00.6h  2000        Jamie Albertine, Walt Whitman             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher            WJ                   1:57.80    1:58.93R   10  
  2 Sawadogo, Jordan             Springbrook          1:58.00    1:59.04R    8  
  3 Boyd, Chris                  Wootton              2:02.00    2:00.76     6  
  4 Tousley, Elias               Bcc                  1:58.60    2:02.09     5  
  5 Palmer, Antonio              Gaithersburg         2:08.00    2:02.41     4  
  6 Lynch, Reagan                Quince Orchard       2:02.00    2:03.48     3  
  7 Gary, Alex                   Einstein             2:03.56    2:04.39     2  
  8 Whetsell, Evan               Churchill            1:58.80    2:04.60     1  
  9 Laratta, David               Quince Orchard       2:00.00    2:06.01  
 10 Ryan, jon                    Richard Montgome     2:07.60    2:06.05  
 11 Mullings, Tommy              Sherwood             2:07.00    2:06.25  
 12 scnure, nilan                Blair                2:06.00    2:06.59  
 13 Reumante, Giovanni           Northwood            2:01.00    2:06.76  
 14 Dana, Cedric                 Wootton              2:00.00    2:07.18  
 15 Riggio, Paul                 Gaithersburg         2:09.00    2:08.80  
 16 D'Alessio, David             Northwest            2:06.00    2:08.87  
 17 Biggers, Managi              Northwest            2:12.00    2:08.96  
 18 Prevost, Alex                Bcc                  2:03.20    2:08.97  
 19 Popiel, Anthony              WJ                   2:08.70    2:09.35  
 20 Kroeker, Travis              Richard Montgome     2:12.70    2:10.74  
 21 Miller, Daniel               Magruder             2:05.00    2:10.91  
 22 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill            2:07.90    2:10.92  
 23 ishimoto, paul               Blair                2:10.00    2:11.97  
 24 Balderson, Kyle              Sherwood             2:12.60    2:12.07  
 25 Leaman, Michael              Clarksburg           2:08.00    2:12.26  
 26 Zietoon, Naseem              Clarksburg           2:09.00    2:12.59  
 27 Logan, Kelson                Paint Branch         2:10.00    2:13.72  
 28 Cencula, David               Magruder             2:09.00    2:15.05  
 29 Smith, Evan                  Paint Branch         2:15.00    2:15.17  
 30 Garzon, Kevin                Wheaton              2:14.50    2:16.06  
 31 Kaczmarek, Chris             Watkins Mill         2:12.00    2:16.37  
 32 Rohan, Adam                  Wheaton              2:15.00    2:17.56  
 33 Parkhurst, Mark              Blake                2:13.00    2:17.73  
 34 Kirk, Ian                    Rockville            2:05.00    2:18.20  
 35 Achilles, Louis              Northwood                       2:18.26  
 36 Stavely, Nick                Poolesville          2:19.00    2:18.46  
 37 Constantinides, Ben          Damascus             2:09.00    2:18.50  
 38 Jean-Louis, Emanuel          Springbrook          2:18.00    2:23.34  
 39 Lizama-Rivas, Henry          Einstein             2:15.21    2:23.64  
 40 Dhakal, Ashish               Watkins Mill         2:21.00    2:27.80  
 41 Lee, Tyler                   Poolesville          2:25.00    2:32.64  
 42 Vernon, John                 Blake                2:25.00    2:35.55  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
      County: R 4:27.89  2001        Stephen Hayes, Churchill                  
      County: R 4:27.89  2004        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher            WJ                   4:17.90    4:25.44R   10  
  2 Tousley, Elias               Bcc                  4:20.40    4:25.56R    8  
  3 Mullings, Tommy              Sherwood             4:37.70    4:35.17     6  
  4 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood             4:43.20    4:35.92     5  
  5 Boyd, Chris                  Wootton              4:34.00    4:36.29     4  
  6 Hoyt, Ben                    Richard Montgome     4:32.80    4:37.67     3  
  7 Boimov, Sam                  Gaithersburg         4:49.00    4:46.45     2  
  8 Logan, Kelson                Paint Branch         4:55.00    4:46.65     1  
  9 Schneider, Jared             WJ                   4:32.00    4:48.85  
 10 Miller, Daniel               Magruder             4:45.20    4:49.90  
 11 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orchard       4:55.00    4:50.42  
 12 Gummo, Nick                  Northwest            5:05.00    4:51.00  
 13 waktola, emmanuel            Blair                4:45.00    4:52.15  
 14 pandya, rutvij               Blair                4:47.00    4:52.52  
 15 Kroeker, Travis              Richard Montgome     4:57.90    4:53.29  
 16 Stepek, Mickey               Gaithersburg         4:55.00    4:54.87  
 17 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill            5:01.30    4:55.26  
 18 Epstein, Sam                 Whitman              4:43.78    4:55.45  
 19 Romney, Matthew              Northwest            5:00.00    4:56.58  
 20 King, Sean                   Churchill            4:45.00    4:56.66  
 21 Orndorff, Billy              Rockville            4:55.00    4:57.36  
 22 Devlin-Foltz, Sebastian      Einstein             4:51.11    4:57.43  
 23 Cencula, David               Magruder             4:55.00    4:57.79  
 24 Arias, Thomas                Damascus             5:06.00    4:57.83  
 25 Bodaken, Alex                Einstein             4:50.12    4:59.41  
 26 Prevost, Alex                Bcc                  4:39.00    5:00.68  
 27 Kirk, Ian                    Rockville            4:55.00    5:05.42  
 28 Keech, Austin                Poolesville          4:42.00    5:05.54  
 29 Leaman, Michael              Clarksburg           4:55.00    5:08.03  
 30 Garzon, Kevin                Wheaton              5:10.00    5:09.76  
 31 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard       4:55.00    5:10.75  
 32 King, Ryan                   Watkins Mill         5:31.00    5:10.91  
 33 Gaynor, Adam                 Watkins Mill         5:12.00    5:19.22  
 34 Kind, Patrick                Paint Branch         5:12.00    5:20.61  
 35 Thomas, James                Clarksburg           5:17.00    5:25.64  
 36 Vernon, John                 Blake                5:40.00    5:41.25  
 37 Buc, Greg                    Seneca Valley        5:12.00    5:56.61  
 38 Prindle, William             Blake                6:01.00    5:59.12  
 39 Good, Wesley                 Springbrook          5:58.00    6:01.22  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
      County: R 9:45.90  11/2/2006   William Palmer, Whitman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood             9:44.80    9:53.23    10  
  2 Bowie, Christopher           Bcc                  9:34.00    9:56.57     8  
  3 Darmody, Neal                Quince Orchard       9:51.85   10:07.90     6  
  4 Graves, Brian                WJ                  10:21.00   10:24.57     5  
  5 Rosenberg, Alex              Quince Orchard      10:09.50   10:26.35     4  
  6 Siu, Kenny                   Wootton              9:53.00   10:29.04     3  
  7 Cencula, Kevin               Magruder            10:28.00   10:33.77     2  
  8 DiNardo, John                Northwest           10:50.00   10:42.27     1  
  9 Kronemer, Sharif             Springbrook         10:55.00   10:42.32  
 10 Boimov, Sam                  Gaithersburg        10:30.00   10:43.29  
 11 Ingraham, John               Northwest           11:10.00   10:44.73  
 12 Dey, Ishen                   WJ                  10:40.00   10:51.55  
 13 Epstein, Sam                 Whitman             10:27.30   10:52.67  
 14 Packer, Michael              Sherwood            10:40.00   10:53.73  
 15 Martin, Jaime                Bcc                 11:02.00   10:53.80  
 16 Sack, Matthew                Churchill           10:49.90   10:56.34  
 17 Hoyt, Ben                    Richard Montgome    10:05.00   11:01.86  
 18 Opong, Ishmael               Wheaton             12:00.00   11:02.82  
 19 waktola, emmanuel            Blair               10:35.50   11:08.84  
 20 Constantinides, Ben          Damascus            10:40.00   11:10.58  
 21 Carlson, Matt                Kennedy             10:50.00   11:11.46  
 22 Arieta, Pedro                Richard Montgome    11:10.30   11:14.24  
 23 Wilson, David                Poolesville         11:00.00   11:24.74  
 24 Mechak, Mark                 Magruder            11:45.00   11:25.05  
 25 McCarthy, Joseph             Wootton             10:48.00   11:25.07  
 26 Devlin-Foltz, Sebastian      Einstein            10:32.56   11:41.30  
 27 Atmar, Noorullah             Springbrook         11:45.00   11:50.36  
 28 Herrera, Fernando            Paint Branch        10:50.00   11:52.78  
 29 Gregiore, Daniel             Paint Branch        11:00.00   11:55.19  
 30 Bodaken, Alex                Einstein            11:00.00   12:07.88  
 31 cathcart, brian              Blair               11:20.00   12:08.74  
 32 Kaczmarek, Chris             Watkins Mill        12:06.00   12:09.25  
 33 Wong, Robbie                 Clarksburg                     12:16.40  
 34 Perera, Gamika               Kennedy             11:19.00   12:27.08  
 35 Hoff, Jason                  Blake               11:00.00   12:52.11  
 36 Caddigan, Brian              Rockville                      13:00.62  
 37 Gaynor, Adam                 Watkins Mill        12:06.00   13:43.27  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      County: R  7.2h  1998        Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Tyler               Richard Montgome        7.89       8.28q  5 
  2 Lopez, Jose                  Magruder                7.95       8.46q  3 
  3 Greene, Aaron                Northwest               8.40       8.52q  2 
  4 Weeks, Samuel                Damascus                8.40       8.54q  1 
  5 Powell, Derrick              Northwood                          8.61q  1 
  6 Pace, Anthony                Richard Montgome        8.19       8.63q  2 
  7 Stinner, Jason               Poolesville             8.40       8.74q  1 
  8 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg              9.00       8.97q  5 
  9 Perry, Derrick               Gaithersburg            9.00       9.00q  4 
 10 Sanders, Jared               Damascus                8.50       9.04q  3 
 11 Williams  Jr, Gregory        Sherwood                9.10       9.13q  3 
 12 Hong, Eric                   Clarksburg             10.80       9.20q  1 
 13 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest               9.80       9.45   4 
 14 Malone, Caleb                Quince Orchard          9.00       9.60   4 
 15 Benkowski, Joseph            Churchill               9.10       9.70   2 
 16 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard          9.00       9.97   5 
 17 Hernandez, Edison            Wheaton                10.20      10.39   4 
 18 Ostermeyer, John             Blake                  10.55      10.40   3 
 19 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook             9.60      10.43   2 
 20 Cunningham, Thomas           Blake                  10.00      11.06   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
      County: R  7.2h  1998        Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyler               Richard Montgome        8.28       8.03   2   10  
  2 Lopez, Jose                  Magruder                8.46       8.38   2    8  
  3 Greene, Aaron                Northwest               8.52       8.39   2    6  
  4 Pace, Anthony                Richard Montgome        8.63       8.47   2    5  
  5 Sanders, Jared               Damascus                9.04       8.51   1    4  
  6 Weeks, Samuel                Damascus                8.54       8.65   2    3  
  7 Stinner, Jason               Poolesville             8.74       8.75   1    2  
  8 Powell, Derrick              Northwood               8.61       8.98   2    1  
  9 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg              8.97       8.99   1 
 10 Williams  Jr, Gregory        Sherwood                9.13       9.01   1 
 11 Perry, Derrick               Gaithersburg            9.00       9.03   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      County: R 1:31.5h  2002        Gaithersburg                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               1:32.40    1:32.40   4   10  
     1) Etzel, Brendan                  2)                                
     3) Sator, Lucas                    4) Pace, Anthony                  
  2 Magruder High School  'A'                         1:33.30    1:34.11   4    8  
     1) Comfort, Lucas                  2) Lopez, Jose                    
     3) Obiarinze, Jude                 4) Robinson, Kalgeri              
  3 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     1:32.00    1:34.86   4    6  
  4 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 1:33.00    1:34.94   4    5  
     1) haugton, jonathan               2) Mba-Jonas, victor              
     3) hudgins, brandon                4) varella, louis                 
  5 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     1:34.00    1:35.51   3    4  
  6 Damascus High School  'A'                         1:34.00    1:35.71   4    3  
  7 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:34.90    1:36.03   3    2  
     1) Boateng, Dean                   2) Greene, Aaron                  
     3) Rooths, Kevin                   4) Trotman, Sam                   
  8 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                     1:34.00    1:36.28   4    1  
  9 Sherwood High School  'A'                         1:35.50    1:36.44   3 
     1) Olatunde, Jamal-deen            2) Hausman, Daniel                
     3) Hopkins, Torri                  4) Hutchinson, Jean               
 10 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  1:34.10    1:36.87   3 
 11 Springbrook High School  'A'                      1:37.00    1:37.79   3 
 12 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     1:36.07    1:40.30   3 
     1) Hale, Jonathan                  2) Johnson, Greg                  
     3) Gerfen, Scott                   4) Seo, Sang-Duk                  
 13 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:40.00    1:40.54   2 
     1) furgeson, delano                2) Harris, Melvin                 
     3) ofori, kawabena                 4) Mason, Marcus                  
 14 Wheaton High School  'A'                          1:39.50    1:40.55   2 
 15 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:39.90    1:41.84   2 
     1) Chen, Kenneth                   2) Weerakoon, Mullin              
     3) Ni, Andrew                      4) Birmingham, Daniel             
 16 Northwood High School  'A'                                   1:42.42   1 
     1) Nottage, Thomas                 2) Powell, Derrick                
     3) Payne, David                    4) Fletcher, Quentin              
 17 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   1:40.30    1:43.38   2 
     1) Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi           2) Malone, Caleb                  
     3) Riddell, Ryan                   4) Lin, Xiao                      
 18 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    1:42.00    1:44.07   1 
 19 Poolesville High School  'A'                      1:42.00    1:44.09   1 
 20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                      1:42.00    1:46.59   1 
     1) Kirk, Gil                       2) Kirk, Roger                    
     3) Batselos, Ernie                 4) Tuttle, Michael                
 21 Clarksburg High School  'A'                       1:48.00    1:47.09   1 
     1) Lupari, Henry                   2) Le, David                      
     3) Chalissery, Sonny               4) Nepaul, Anumeet                
 22 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                1:41.38    1:51.63   2 
     1) Futrovsky, Samuel               2) Campos, Michael                
     3) Francis, Ryan                   4) VanHaren, Andrew               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      County: R 3:30.45  11/2/2006   Richard Montgomery, RM                    
                         K Crutchfield, B Ligon, P Pinchinat, B Sickles    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               3:28.50    3:30.87   4   10  
     1) Sator, Lucas                    2) Sickles, Brian                 
     3) Pinchinat, Patrick              4) Pace, Anthony                  
  2 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 3:33.00    3:35.50   4    8  
     1) townsend, aaron                 2) scnure, nilan                  
     3) haugton, jonathan               4) varella, louis                 
  3 Magruder High School  'A'                         3:33.00    3:35.51   4    6  
     1) Lopez, Jose                     2) Comfort, Lucas                 
     3) Obiarinze, Jude                 4) Robinson, Kalgeri              
  4 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     3:30.00    3:36.24   4    5  
  5 Sherwood High School  'A'                         3:38.40    3:38.94   3    4  
     1) Olatunde, Jamal-deen            2) Hausman, Daniel                
     3) Barnard, Chris                  4) Hutchinson, Jean               
  6 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   3:40.00    3:39.82   2    3  
     1) Riddell, Ryan                   2) Conte, Gregory                 
     3) Laratta, David                  4) Lynch, Reagan                  
  7 Springbrook High School  'A'                      3:45.00    3:40.42   2    2  
  8 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:39.00    3:40.46   3    1  
     1) Onuigbo, Chris                  2) Trotman, Sam                   
     3) Greene, Aaron                   4) Volpe, Josh                    
  9 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     3:45.00    3:40.50   2 
 10 Damascus High School  'A'                         3:33.00    3:41.41   4 
 11 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   3:38.80    3:45.15   3 
     1) Klocker, Asger                  2) Tossounian, Anthony            
     3) Schneider, Jared                4) Moen, Christopher              
 12 Clarksburg High School  'A'                       3:39.00    3:45.26   3 
     1) Graham, Avery                   2) Zietoon, Naseem                
     3) Leaman, Michael                 4) Daughtry, Myles                
 13 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     3:38.10    3:46.96   3 
     1) Gerfen, Scott                   2) Hale, Jonathan                 
     3) Shapiro, Zach                   4) Snow, Ben                      
 14 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:44.83    3:50.11   2 
     1) Kovacs, Steven                  2) Weerakoon, Mullin              
     3) Wawrzusin, Peter                4) King, Sean                     
 15 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  3:39.90    3:50.56   3 
 16 Northwood High School  'A'                                   3:53.40   1 
     1) Powell, Derrick                 2) Nottage, Thomas                
     3) Reumante, Giovanni              4) Achilles, Louis                
 17 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  3:40.00    3:55.71   2 
     1) Harris, Melvin                  2) Janeh, Alhaji                  
     3) Rusell, Picasso                 4) Scott, Abreon                  
 18 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                3:48.00    3:56.04   2 
     1) Campos, Michael                 2) Futrovsky, Samuel              
     3) Musher, David                   4) Horiguchi, Yoshiaki            
 19 Poolesville High School  'A'                      3:50.00    4:06.52   1 
 20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                      4:20.00    4:16.07   1 
     1) Segun, David                    2) Urubshurow, Donzen             
     3) Strom, Mark                     4) White, David                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      County: R 8:15.01  2002        Walter Johnson                            
                         Huott, Novick, Serafini, Chageza                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   8:19.00    8:16.90    10  
     1) Schneider, Jared                2) Klocker, Asger                 
     3) Conant, Alexander               4) Moen, Christopher              
  2 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   8:10.00    8:18.59     8  
     1) Conte, Gregory                  2) Lynch, Reagan                  
     3) Bove, Greg                      4) Laratta, David                 
  3 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               8:20.50    8:23.56     6  
     1) Hoyt, Ben                       2) Sickles, Brian                 
     3) Ryan, jon                       4) Kroeker, Travis                
  4 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                8:34.00    8:25.01     5  
     1) Dana, Cedric                    2) Siu, Kenny                     
     3) Horiguchi, Yoshiaki             4) Boyd, Chris                    
  5 Sherwood High School  'A'                         8:31.20    8:27.60     4  
     1) Barnard, Chris                  2) Mullings, Tommy                
     3) Balderson, Kyle                 4) Speiden, Russell               
  6 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                     8:16.00    8:28.46     3  
  7 Damascus High School  'A'                         8:30.00    8:30.38     2  
  8 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                8:29.00    8:35.70     1  
     1) Hard, James                     2) Draffin, Cyril                 
     3) King, Sean                      4) Whetsell, Evan                 
  9 Northwest High School  'A'                        8:40.00    8:40.22  
     1) D'Alessio, David                2) DiNardo, John                  
     3) Onuigbo, Chris                  4) Volpe, Josh                    
 10 Magruder High School  'A'                         8:40.00    8:42.64  
     1) Miller, Daniel                  2) Gregorski, Chris               
     3) Cencula, Kevin                  4) Chasler, Ian                   
 11 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    8:39.00    8:54.24  
 12 Springbrook High School  'A'                      8:57.00    9:01.06  
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                      8:58.00    9:01.50  
     1) Finkelstein, Andrew             2) Davey-Karlson, Matt            
     3) Lough, James                    4) Damtoft, Eric                  
 14 Clarksburg High School  'A'                       9:22.00    9:07.84  
     1) Hackett, Joel                   2) Narang, Jatin                  
     3) Moreno, Devin                   4) Lyles, Brady                   
 15 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  8:48.00    9:09.78  
     1) Rusell, Picasso                 2) Janeh, Alhaji                  
     3) Scott, Abreon                   4) Kamara, Eddie                  
 16 Poolesville High School  'A'                      8:55.00    9:10.43  
 17 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     8:59.00    9:13.39  
 18 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     9:05.00    9:20.52  
 19 Wheaton High School  'A'                          8:50.00    9:23.39  
 20 Northwood High School  'A'                                   9:28.32  
     1) Achilles, Louis                 2) Ifejika, Ileka                 
     3) Kassaye, Ermias                 4) Reumante, Giovanni             
 21 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 9:40.00    9:34.20  
     1) cathcart, brian                 2) Schmidt, Colin                 
     3) Warner, tom                     4) Alvarad0-Farrar, lucas         
 22 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  9:11.30    9:38.50  
 23 Rockville High School  'A'                                   9:50.65  
     1) Kirk, Ian                       2) Orndorff, Billy                
     3) Osgood, Matt                    4) Shanker, Josh                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
      County: R  6-07  1998        Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg                  
      County: R  6-07  1998        Tuan Wreh                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Currica, Jamal               Damascus             6-06.00    6-06.00    10  
  2 Robinson, Kalgeri            Magruder             6-00.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Greene, Aaron                Northwest            5-10.00    5-08.00     6  
  4 Boateng, Dean                Northwest            5-08.00    5-08.00     5  
  5 Marshall, Jeremy             Gaithersburg         5-10.00    5-06.00     4  
  7 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard       5-08.00    5-06.00     3  
  8 Arrington, Dayon             Paint Branch         6-01.00    5-06.00     2  
  9 Baude, Bryan                 Damascus             5-10.00    5-06.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
      County: R 21-03  11/2/2006   Tarell Williams, Kennedy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cham, Salifu                 Einstein            21-04.00   21-01.50    10  
  2 Robinson, Kalgeri            Magruder            21-03.75   20-07.75     8  
  3 Marshall, Jeremy             Gaithersburg        20-02.00   20-04.50     6  
  4 Currica, Jamal               Damascus            20-00.00   20-03.75     5  
  5 Pinchinat, Patrick           Richard Montgome    20-05.00   20-00.50     4  
  6 Perry, Derrick               Gaithersburg        19-01.00   19-05.50     3  
  7 Evans Chase, Alonzo          Richard Montgome    19-05.00   19-03.00     2  
  8 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest           18-10.00   19-02.50     1  
  9 Mason, Marcus                Kennedy             19-03.00   18-09.75  
 10 Boateng, Joseph              Northwest           17-00.00   18-05.50  
 11 Kim, Jason                   Seneca Valley       17-02.00   17-11.00  
 12 Kirk, Gil                    Bcc                 17-01.00   17-10.25  
 13 Beltran, Estefan             Clarksburg          18-02.00   17-06.50  
 14 Donerson, Dwayne             Magruder            17-00.00   17-06.00  
 15 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg          18-04.00   17-04.00  
 16 Schulman, Aaron              WJ                  18-08.00   17-01.50  
 17 Kirk, Roger                  Bcc                 18-01.00   17-00.50  
 18 Hopkins, Torri               Sherwood            17-06.00   16-11.75  
 19 Vallespin, Kirk              Einstein            19-06.75   16-11.00  
 20 Ifejika, Ileka               Northwood                      16-06.50  
 21 Desmangels, Jean             Paint Branch        18-00.00   16-04.50  
 22 Coleman, Dennis              Damascus            15-00.00   16-03.00  
 23 Wawrzusin, Peter             Churchill           16-05.00   15-10.25  
 24 Song, Jonathan               Wootton             16-08.00   15-07.25  
 25 Kamura, George               Paint Branch        18-00.00   15-01.25  
 26 Witt, Joshua                 Sherwood            15-07.00   14-02.50  
 27 Francis, Ryan                Wootton             17-03.00   13-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
      County: R 42-02.50  1/24/2005   Bryant England, Seneca Valle             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boateng, Joseph              Northwest           40-09.00   41-09.50    10  
  2 Etzel, Brendan               Richard Montgome    40-05.00   41-07.25     8  
  3 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest           36-05.00   40-09.25     6  
  4 Marshall, Jeremy             Gaithersburg        44-00.00   39-09.25     5  
  5 Jackson, Tyler               Richard Montgome    41-00.00   39-00.25     4  
  6 Kirk, Roger                  Bcc                 39-05.00   38-07.75     3  
  7 Kirk, Gil                    Bcc                 38-03.00   38-02.50     2  
  8 Beltran, Estefan             Clarksburg          36-11.00   37-08.75     1  
  9 Davis, Wayne                 Damascus            38-00.00   36-10.50  
 10 Vallespin, Kirk              Einstein            40-10.50   36-05.00  
 11 Phlong, Vorith               Clarksburg          34-10.00   35-07.00  
 12 Donerson, Dwayne             Magruder            34-00.00   35-00.00  
 13 Kim, Jason                   Seneca Valley       34-11.00   34-07.00  
 14 Schulman, Aaron              WJ                  35-09.00   33-02.25  
 15 George, Kanau                Paint Branch        39-00.00   32-06.00  
 16 Atkins, Raphael              Paint Branch        38-00.00   31-05.00  
 17 Fagan, Aaron                 Wootton             37-03.00   28-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
      County: R 54-04.25  2002        Jarred Wasser, Thomas S. Wootton         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean                Gaithersburg        49-00.00   49-06.50    10  
  2 Payton, Alex                 Richard Montgome    48-04.00   46-01.75     8  
  3 Lazerow, Stephan             Richard Montgome    43-06.00   45-05.75     6  
  4 Pettis, Terrelle             Einstein            45-06.50   41-07.75     5  
  5 Williams, Chase              Northwest           40-05.00   40-06.75     4  
  6 Hayden, Wes                  Rockville                      39-11.75     3  
  7 Sequeira, Geroge             Gaithersburg        44-00.00   39-10.50     2  
  8 Grimsley, Charlie            WJ                  43-03.00   39-06.50     1  
  9 Thompson, Zachary            Quince Orchard      38-10.50   39-06.00  
 10 Hollrah, Patrick             Churchill           34-11.00   36-08.50  
 11 Sices, Jaesung               Blake               39-00.00   36-06.25  
 12 Betts, Nick                  Damascus            35-00.00   36-02.75  
 13 Laurie, Tyler                Sherwood            39-10.00   35-05.25  
 14 Noble, Timothy               Quince Orchard      33-11.25   34-07.75  
 15 Loh, David                   Poolesville         33-00.00   33-08.25  
 16 Sheary, Matt                 Clarksburg          31-08.00   33-04.75  
 17 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus            35-05.00   33-00.50  
 18 Nguyen, Kiet                 Seneca Valley       30-00.00   32-11.25  
 19 Fagan, Aaron                 Wootton                        32-08.50  
 20 Whitaker, Audie              Northwest           34-00.00   32-06.00  
 21 George, Kanau                Paint Branch        35-00.00   30-08.25  
 22 Baruch, Nathan               Wootton                        30-08.00  
 23 Kraegel, Connor              Poolesville         32-00.00   30-05.00  
 24 Kwarteng, Maxwell            Clarksburg          28-00.00   29-03.50  
 25 Lizama-Rivas, Henry          Einstein            34-11.50   29-00.50  
 26 Motevalli, Noveed            Churchill           29-00.00   28-02.50  
 27 Campbell, Devin              Northwood                      27-05.25  
 28 Lagman, Josh                 Seneca Valley       31-00.00   24-02.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill High Sch 100        2) Richard Montgomery High S  55   
    3) Walt Whitman High School    49        4) Poolesville High School    40   
    5) John F. Kennedy High Schoo  37        6) Walter Johnson High Schoo  34   
    7) Thomas S. Wootton High Sch  33.50     8) Northwest High School      33   
    9) Montgomery Blair High Scho  31       10) Damascus High School       23.50
   11) Quince Orchard High School  23       11) Albert Einstein High Scho  23   
   13) James Hubert Blake High Sc  20       14) Gaithersburg High School   13   
   15) Sherwood High School        10       16) Magruder High School        8   
   17) Watkins Mill High School     5       18) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     4   
   19) Paint Branch High School     2       19) Clarksburg High School      2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery High Sc 113.50     2) Gaithersburg High School   49   
    3) Northwest High School       44        4) Magruder High School       40   
    5) Damascus High School        38        6) Walter Johnson High Schoo  36   
    7) Sherwood High School        34.50     8) Paint Branch High School   30   
    9) Quince Orchard High School  27       10) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    26   
   11) Albert Einstein High Schoo  22.50    12) Montgomery Blair High Sch  18   
   12) Thomas S. Wootton High Sch  18       14) Winston Churchill High Sc  11   
   15) Springbrook High School     10.50    16) Watkins Mill High School   10   
   16) Seneca Valley High School   10       18) Rockville High School       3   
   19) Clarksburg High School       2       19) Poolesville High School     2   
   21) Northwood High School        1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About