MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional
4A North Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Patapsco
Patapsco, Maryland
2018-05-19

results from countysportszone.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 08:48 PM
               3A-4A North Region Meet - 5/16/2018 to 5/19/2018                
                             Patapsco High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 401  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Advancement: A 11.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Ewan               11 Mervo                  A 11.21Q  NWI  5 
  2 Sheku Musa                12 Springbrook            A 11.24Q  NWI  1 
  3 Solomon Lucas             12 Paint Branch             11.38Q  NWI  2 
  4 Omega James                9 Northwood                11.44Q  NWI  3 
  5 Anthony Gomez             10 Springbrook              11.57Q  NWI  4 
  6 Joshua Harrison           11 Perry Hall               11.33q  NWI  5 
  7 Jayo Adegboyo             10 Howard                   11.49q  NWI  2 
  8 Justin Page               11 Paint Branch             11.59q  NWI  5 
  9 Mohamed Diallo            12 Montgomery Blair         11.72q  NWI  2 
 10 Zamon Robinson            12 Montgomery Blair         11.74q  NWI  4 
 11 Caleb Francois            11 Montgomery Blair         11.74q  NWI  1 
 12 Tishe Ilori               11 Perry Hall               11.76q  NWI  3 
 13 Jared Grizzle             12 Paint Branch             11.86   NWI  1 
 14 Diego Ricardo             11 Mervo                    11.92   NWI  3 
 15 Jaron Wilson               9 Sherwood                 12.15   NWI  2 
 16 Charles Tart              10 Howard                   12.20   NWI  5 
 17 Rasheed Brown             12 Catonsville              12.20   NWI  4 
 18 Arthur Lloyd              11 Springbrook              12.25   NWI  3 
 19 Jaylen English             9 Mervo                    12.35   NWI  4 
 20 Toy Trice                 10 Sherwood                 12.41   NWI  1 
 21 Ethan Young               10 Howard                   12.44   NWI  3 
 22 Donnell Jones             11 Catonsville              12.69   NWI  2 
 23 Matthew Williams          12 Northwood                13.06   NWI  2 
 
Event 401  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Ewan               11 Mervo                    11.24A  NWI  2  10   
  2 Sheku Musa                12 Springbrook              11.38   NWI  2   8   
  3 Anthony Gomez             10 Springbrook              11.39   NWI  2   6   
  4 Omega James                9 Northwood                11.47   NWI  2   5   
  5 Zamon Robinson            12 Montgomery Blair         11.50   NWI  1   4   
  6 Joshua Harrison           11 Perry Hall               11.51   NWI  2   3   
  7 Jayo Adegboyo             10 Howard                   11.54   NWI  1   2   
  8 Caleb Francois            11 Montgomery Blair         11.58   NWI  1   1   
  9 Solomon Lucas             12 Paint Branch             11.59   NWI  2 
 10 Mohamed Diallo            12 Montgomery Blair         11.97   NWI  1 
 
Event 402  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Advancement: A 22.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chukwumdi Osuji           10 Paint Branch           A 22.50Q  NWI  3 
  2 Joshua Harrison           11 Perry Hall               22.70Q  NWI  1 
  3 Solomon Lucas             12 Paint Branch             22.77Q  NWI  2 
  4 Joseph Ewan               11 Mervo                    22.85Q  NWI  5 
  5 Glen Maroya               12 Howard                   23.19Q  NWI  4 
  6 Josiah Grant              10 Mervo                    23.02q  NWI  2 
  7 Jayo Adegboyo             10 Howard                   23.21q  NWI  4 
  8 Omega James                9 Northwood                23.27q  NWI  1 
  9 Mohamed Diallo            12 Montgomery Blair         23.47q  NWI  2 
 10 Caleb Francois            11 Montgomery Blair         23.54q  NWI  3 
 11 David Livingstone          9 Springbrook              23.59q  NWI  3 
 12 Alexander Desnoes         11 Montgomery Blair         23.68q  NWI  5 
 13 Wilson Tabi               10 Springbrook              23.76   NWI  4 
 14 Eddie Dumas               10 Sherwood                 23.93   NWI  2 
 15 Ruel Isaac                11 Springbrook              24.07   NWI  5 
 16 Yasin Abdur Rahim         10 Northwood                24.07   NWI  4 
 17 Tishe Ilori               11 Perry Hall               24.32   NWI  2 
 18 Tyler Barker              10 Perry Hall               24.37   NWI  1 
 19 Eric Okoye                11 Howard                   24.48   NWI  5 
 20 Jumar Hines                9 Dulaney                  24.71   NWI  3 
 21 Ian Gormley               10 Sherwood                 24.93   NWI  1 
 22 Brandon Iloanya           11 Paint Branch             24.95   NWI  4 
 23 Jaylin Palmer              9 Catonsville              26.15   NWI  2 
 24 Matthew Williams          12 Northwood                26.66   NWI  1 
 
Event 402  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chukwumdi Osuji           10 Paint Branch             22.57A  NWI  2  10   
  2 Joshua Harrison           11 Perry Hall               22.92   NWI  2   8   
  3 Josiah Grant              10 Mervo                    22.99   NWI  2   6   
  4 Joseph Ewan               11 Mervo                    23.02   NWI  2   5   
  5 Solomon Lucas             12 Paint Branch             23.10   NWI  2   4   
  6 Jayo Adegboyo             10 Howard                   23.14   NWI  1   3   
  7 Caleb Francois            11 Montgomery Blair         23.56   NWI  1   2   
  8 Alexander Desnoes         11 Montgomery Blair         23.63   NWI  1   1   
  9 Glen Maroya               12 Howard                   23.66   NWI  2 
 10 David Livingstone          9 Springbrook              23.84   NWI  1 
 11 Mohamed Diallo            12 Montgomery Blair         24.20   NWI  1 
 
Event 403  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 40.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lamine Fofana             10 Northwood                42.18   4  10   
  2 Elias Hailu Daniel        11 Sherwood                 43.19   4   8   
  3 Amiri Goode               10 Perry Hall               43.44   4   6   
  4 Zach Stango               12 Paint Branch             43.88   4   5   
  5 Rashard Brown             12 Mervo                    45.04   4   4   
  6 Jon Wolf                  11 Howard                   45.27   3   3   
  7 Demeyko Briscoe           12 Mervo                    46.06   3   2   
  8 Christian Logan           10 Springbrook              46.63   2   1   
  9 Logan Tyldesley            9 Montgomery Blair         46.65   2 
 10 Jeff Bowerman             11 Dulaney                  46.87   3 
 11 Julian Cohen              12 Howard                   46.87   3 
 12 Logan Stormont            11 Catonsville              47.90   2 
 13 Julian Smith              10 Paint Branch             47.98   2 
 14 Mark Bonner               12 Dulaney                  48.04   3 
 15 Jared Grizzle             12 Paint Branch             48.05   2 
 16 Zion Stanley              11 Catonsville              48.82   1 
 17 Griffin Shirodkir         11 Howard                   49.26   3 
 18 Al Thompson               12 Springbrook              49.60   4 
 19 Ryan Mc Donald            12 Sherwood                 50.13   2 
 20 Derek Sykes                9 Perry Hall               52.13   1 
 21 Ruel Isaac                11 Springbrook              53.97   1 
 
Event 404  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenny Accardi             12 Howard                   49.90A  4  10   
  2 Alvin Mukisa              12 Springbrook              50.59   5   8   
  3 Glen Maroya               12 Howard                   50.76   5   6   
  4 Maxwell Myers             11 Howard                   51.18   5   5   
  5 Eryk Goode                11 Perry Hall               51.51   5   4   
  6 Simera Segni              11 Montgomery Blair         51.69   4   3   
  7 Tsunami Joseph            12 Catonsville              52.07   4   2   
  8 Hassan Coulibaly          12 Paint Branch             52.12   3   1   
  9 Josiah Grant              10 Mervo                    52.51   4 
 10 Brian Hufford             11 Montgomery Blair         52.72   3 
 11 Jacob Kamara              11 Sherwood                 52.80   3 
 12 Evan Comisac              12 Catonsville              52.86   3 
 13 Joshua Okonofua           11 Paint Branch             52.91   4 
 14 Joel Lukubama             12 Springbrook              52.93   1 
 15 Matt Lodge                11 Dulaney                  53.80   4 
 16 Hussayn Coulibaly         12 Paint Branch             54.30   2 
 17 Tyler Barker              10 Perry Hall               54.37   3 
 18 Nnaemeka Enwereuzor       11 Springbrook              54.38   3 
 19 Peter Niverth             12 Sherwood                 56.15   2 
 20 Rowan Hughes               9 Dulaney                  56.39   2 
 21 Elliot Sealls             11 Montgomery Blair         56.95   2 
 22 Micah Cotten              11 Catonsville              57.71   1 
 23 Jaquan Bazil               9 Mervo                    57.72   2 
 24 Ian Gormley               10 Sherwood                 57.79   2 
 
Event 408  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:59.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eldon Phillips            12 Northwood              1:56.10A  3  10   
  2 Nathaniel Kinyanjui       11 Montgomery Blair       1:57.09A  3   8   
  3 Alex Ozbolt               12 Dulaney                1:58.51A  3   6   
  4 Nick Owens                12 Dulaney                1:58.91A  3   5   
  5 Brian Mccullough          12 Dulaney                1:59.10A  3   4   
  6 Moti Heda                 12 Springbrook            1:59.85   3   3   
  7 Abou Sow                  11 Montgomery Blair       2:01.49   1   2   
  8 Joseph Okonofua           11 Paint Branch           2:02.57   1   1   
  9 Eric Accardi              12 Howard                 2:04.11   2 
 10 Obsaa Feda                11 Northwood              2:04.12   3 
 11 Ezra Dessie               11 Paint Branch           2:05.60   2 
 12 Eryk Goode                11 Perry Hall             2:06.23   2 
 13 Timothy Boyce              9 Northwood              2:07.94   1 
 14 Florent Dondjeu           12 Springbrook            2:07.99   2 
 15 Logan Cook                10 Springbrook            2:08.02   2 
 16 Kendall Phillips           9 Howard                 2:10.27   1 
 17 Jake Ayres                12 Sherwood               2:10.56   2 
 18 Christian Ciattei         12 Perry Hall             2:11.57   2 
 19 Noah Corman               11 Sherwood               2:12.25   1 
 20 Hussayn Coulibaly         12 Paint Branch           2:17.62   1 
 21 Vincent Bonsby             9 Sherwood               2:18.30   1 
 22 Leoluca Cannuscio         11 Montgomery Blair       2:19.81   3 
 
Event 410  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
 Advancement: A 15.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate Gilmore              12 Howard                   16.10Q  NWI  2 
  2 Justin Dunklin            12 Howard                   16.35Q  NWI  1 
  3 Julian Smith              10 Paint Branch             17.72Q  NWI  3 
  4 Al Thompson               12 Springbrook              16.57q  NWI  1 
  5 Amiri Goode               10 Perry Hall               17.34q  NWI  2 
  6 Zach Stango               12 Paint Branch             17.76q  NWI  3 
  7 Jeff Bowerman             11 Dulaney                  18.04q  NWI  2 
  8 Brandon Cohen             10 Sherwood                 20.46q  NWI  1 
  9 Ruel Isaac                11 Springbrook              20.63q  NWI  1 
 10 Christian Logan           10 Springbrook              20.75q  NWI  2 
 11 Ryan-Phillip Reed         11 Catonsville              20.85q  NWI  3 
 12 Jeremy Jackson             9 Perry Hall               21.18q  NWI  2 
 13 Zion Stanley              11 Catonsville              22.10   NWI  2 
 14 Derek Sykes                9 Perry Hall               22.93   NWI  3 
 
Event 410  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nate Gilmore              12 Howard                   16.34   NWI  2  10   
  2 Justin Dunklin            12 Howard                   16.60   NWI  2   8   
  3 Al Thompson               12 Springbrook              16.70   NWI  2   6   
  4 Amiri Goode               10 Perry Hall               16.89   NWI  2   5   
  5 Julian Smith              10 Paint Branch             17.25   NWI  2   4   
  6 Zach Stango               12 Paint Branch             17.91   NWI  2   3   
  7 Jeff Bowerman             11 Dulaney                  18.25   NWI  1   2   
  8 Christian Logan           10 Springbrook              20.11   NWI  1   1   
  9 Ryan-Phillip Reed         11 Catonsville              20.12   NWI  1 
 10 Brandon Cohen             10 Sherwood                 20.62   NWI  1 
 11 Ruel Isaac                11 Springbrook              21.17   NWI  1 
 12 Jeremy Jackson             9 Perry Hall               21.24   NWI  1 
 
Event 416  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:28.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Dailey               11 Dulaney                4:22.72A  2  10   
  2 Brian Mccullough          12 Dulaney                4:24.74A  2   8   
  3 Obsaa Feda                11 Northwood              4:25.38A  2   6   
  4 Nicholas Deamer           12 Howard                 4:25.60A  2   5   
  5 Leoluca Cannuscio         11 Montgomery Blair       4:26.45A  2   4   
  6 Connor Martin             12 Dulaney                4:27.02A  2   3   
  7 Samuel Rose Davidoff      11 Montgomery Blair       4:29.46   1   2   
  8 Eric Accardi              12 Howard                 4:29.46   2   1   
  9 Ezra Dessie               11 Paint Branch           4:31.05   2 
 10 Christian Ciattei         12 Perry Hall             4:38.26   2 
 11 Surafel Mengist           10 Springbrook            4:38.31   2 
 12 Ian Hinson                12 Howard                 4:38.97   2 
 13 Baraka Sila               11 Northwood              4:41.14   2 
 14 Jack Anderson              9 Sherwood               4:42.01   1 
 15 Sean Enright              10 Sherwood               4:42.13   1 
 16 Vincent Bonsby             9 Sherwood               4:42.19   1 
 17 Abdurahman Muhammad       11 Northwood              4:44.66   2 
 18 Moises Valle              11 Springbrook            4:45.63   1 
 19 Vincente Maltagliati      11 Paint Branch           4:48.74   2 
 20 Gideon Giorgis            12 Paint Branch           4:49.81   1 
 21 Timothy Huynh             12 Catonsville            4:52.25   1 
 22 Rahil Sheth               11 Springbrook            4:57.31   1 
 23 Andrew Fitch              10 Perry Hall             4:57.83   1 
 24 Matthew Sebside           12 Catonsville            5:00.03   1 
 25 Joe Hill                  12 Catonsville            5:12.70   1 
 26 Demetrius Nelson          10 Mervo                  5:49.61   1 
 
Event 421  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 43.85                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                          43.21A  2  10   
     1) Solomon Lucas 12                2) Justin Page 11                 
     3) Yasin Mohammed 12               4) Chukwumdi Osuji 10             
  2 Springbrook                                           43.26A  2   8   
     1) Anthony Gomez 10                2) Sheku Musa 12                  
     3) Alvin Mukisa 12                 4) Joel Lukubama 12               
  3 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                  43.87   2   6   
     1) Dyshawn Payne 11                2) Joseph Ewan 11                 
     3) Josiah Grant 10                 4) Diego Ricardo 11               
  4 Montgomery Blair                                      44.23   2   5   
     1) Alexander Desnoes 11            2) Zamon Robinson 12              
     3) Mohamed Diallo 12               4) Caleb Francois 11              
  5 Howard                                                45.57   2   4   
     1) Ibra Khairat 9                  2) Charles Tart 10                
     3) Eric Okoye 11                   4) Ethan Young 10                 
  6 Perry Hall                                            45.84   2   3   
     1) Jared Jackson 12                2) Tishe Ilori 11                 
     3) Tyrese Jenkins 11               4) Joshua Harrison 11             
  7 Catonsville                                           47.13   1   2   
     1) Rasheed Brown 12                2) David Hale 11                  
     3) Donnell Jones 11                4) Ryan-Phillip Reed 11           
  8 Sherwood                                              47.85   1   1   
     1) Peter Niverth 12                2) Ian Gormley 10                 
     3) Calvin Le 9                     4) Jaron Wilson 9                 
 -- Dulaney                                                  DQ   1  out of zone
     1) James Green 12                  2) Andrew Vuong 11                
     3) Josiah Nilsen 11                4) Matt Lodge 11                  
 
Event 422  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:31.05                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        1:29.78A  2  10   
     1) Chukwumdi Osuji 10              2) Justin Page 11                 
     3) Yasin Mohammed 12               4) Solomon Lucas 12               
  2 Springbrook                                         1:30.43A  2   8   
     1) David Livingstone 9             2) Sheku Musa 12                  
     3) Joel Lukubama 12                4) Alvin Mukisa 12                
  3 Howard                                              1:30.70A  2   6   
     1) Jayo Adegboyo 10                2) Kenny Accardi 12               
     3) Maxwell Myers 11                4) Glenn Mayora 12                
  4 Northwood                                           1:31.73   2   5   
     1) Lamine Fofana 10                2) Omega James 9                  
     3) Yasin Abdur Rahim 10            4) Eldon Phillips 12              
  5 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                1:31.95   1   4   
     1) Josiah Grant 10                 2) Diego Ricardo 11               
     3) Dyshawn Payne 11                4) Joseph Ewan 11                 
  6 Sherwood                                            1:33.85   1   3   
     1) Eddie Dumas 10                  2) Tyrese Williams 11             
     3) Jaron Wilson 9                  4) Jacob Kamara 11                
  7 Montgomery Blair                                    1:34.10   2   2   
     1) Latyr Samba 12                  2) Mohamed Diallo 12              
     3) Alexander Desnoes 11            4) Caleb Francois 11              
  8 Perry Hall                                          1:35.13   2   1   
     1) Tyler Barker 10                 2) Tishe Ilori 11                 
     3) Francesco Rocha Trelles 12      4) Joshua Harrison 11             
  9 Dulaney                                             1:35.49   1 
     1) Andrew Vuong 11                 2) Matt Lodge 11                  
     3) Jumar Hines 9                   4) Josh Holloway 10               
 10 Catonsville                                         1:39.10   1 
     1) Rasheed Brown 12                2) Donnell Jones 11               
     3) Malik Alawode 11                4) David Hale 11                  
 
Event 424  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:26.13                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard                                              3:22.80A  2  10   
     1) Maxwell Myers 11                2) Glenn Mayora 12                
     3) Jayo Adegboyo 10                4) Kenny Accardi 12               
  2 Springbrook                                         3:25.87A  2   8   
     1) Joel Lukubama 12                2) Sheku Musa 12                  
     3) Nnaemeka Enwereuzor 11          4) Alvin Mukisa 12                
  3 Paint Branch                                        3:26.24   2   6   
     1) Hassan Coulibaly 12             2) Chukwumdi Osuji 10             
     3) Joseph Okonofua 11              4) Joshua Okonofua 11             
  4 Northwood                                           3:27.37   2   5   
     1) Eldon Phillips 12               2) Lamine Fofana 10               
     3) Yasin Abdur Rahim 10            4) Omega James 9                  
  5 Montgomery Blair                                    3:29.19   1   4   
     1) Brian Hufford 11                2) Nathaniel Kinyanjui 11         
     3) Simera Segni 11                 4) Abou Sow 11                    
  6 Dulaney                                             3:33.68   1   3   
     1) Alex Ozbolt 12                  2) Jeff Bowerman 11               
     3) Nick Owens 12                   4) Matt Lodge 11                  
  7 Sherwood                                            3:36.18   2   2   
     1) Eddie Dumas 10                  2) Tyrese Williams 11             
     3) Jacob Kamara 11                 4) Elias Hailu Daniel 11          
  8 Perry Hall                                          3:40.48   1   1   
     1) Tyler Barker 10                 2) Amiri Goode 10                 
     3) Jeffrey McDonough 9             4) Eryk Goode 11                  
  9 Catonsville                                         3:42.07   1 
     1) Evan Comisac 12                 2) Tsunami Joseph 12              
     3) Micah Cotten 11                 4) Logan Stormont 11              
 -- Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                     DQ   2  cut in early
     1) Demetrius Nelson 10             2) Demeyko Briscoe 12             
     3) Diego Ricardo 11                4) Jaquan Bazil 9                 
 
Event 428  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:13.33                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dulaney                                             8:00.83A  10   
     1) Alex Ozbolt 12                  2) Drew Dailey 11                 
     3) Alex Whatley 11                 4) Nick Owens 12                  
  2 Montgomery Blair                                    8:01.18A   8   
     1) Leoluca Cannuscio 11            2) Abou Sow 11                    
     3) Samuel Rose Davidoff 11         4) Nathaniel Kinyanjui 11         
  3 Howard                                              8:17.24    6   
     1) Eric Accardi 12                 2) Maxwell Myers 11               
     3) Ian Hinson 12                   4) Nicholas Deamer 12             
  4 Paint Branch                                        8:19.04    5   
     1) Joseph Okonofua 11              2) Hassan Coulibaly 12            
     3) Ezra Dessie 11                  4) Joshua Okonofua 11             
  5 Springbrook                                         8:40.33    4   
     1) Moises Valle 11                 2) Logan Cook 10                  
     3) Dinquissa Desta 11              4) Christian Logan 10             
  6 Perry Hall                                          8:44.47    3   
     1) Eryk Goode 11                   2) Christian Ciattei 12           
     3) Amiri Goode 10                  4) Andrew Fitch 10                
  7 Sherwood                                            8:47.46    2   
     1) Jake Ayres 12                   2) Noah Corman 11                 
     3) Vincent Bonsby 9                4) Peter Niverth 12               
  8 Northwood                                           8:53.79    1   
     1) Timothy Boyce 9                 2) Sten Greifer 9                 
     3) Abdurahman Muhammad 11          4) Henok Eshetu 10                
  9 Catonsville                                         9:16.12  
     1) Timothy Huynh 12                2) Matthew Sebside 12             
     3) Joe Hill 12                     4) Bryan Prince 10                
 10 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                               10:05.75  
     1) Jaquan Bazil 9                  2) Brandon Smith 10               
     3) Demetrius Nelson 10             4) Camron Haye 9                  
 
Event 432  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:45.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Obsaa Feda                11 Northwood              9:30.21A  2  10   
  2 Connor Martin             12 Dulaney                9:30.89A  2   8   
  3 Brian Mccullough          12 Dulaney                9:34.15A  2   6   
  4 Moti Heda                 12 Springbrook            9:39.27A  2   5   
  5 Nicholas Deamer           12 Howard                 9:44.03A  2   4   
  6 Sam Merng                 11 Dulaney                9:45.09A  2   3   
  7 Jack Anderson              9 Sherwood               9:52.95   2   2   
  8 Newell Mulugeta           11 Paint Branch           9:55.63   2   1   
  9 Baraka Sila               11 Northwood              9:56.03   2 
 10 Sean Enright              10 Sherwood               9:58.81   1 
 11 Walta Neguse              11 Northwood             10:12.50   2 
 12 Amanueal Tensaye          11 Paint Branch          10:13.22   2 
 13 Joel Simpson               9 Montgomery Blair      10:14.22   1 
 14 Gabriel Worthington       10 Montgomery Blair      10:14.32   1 
 15 Alex Strawley             11 Howard                10:14.66   2 
 16 Samuel Rose Davidoff      11 Montgomery Blair      10:15.78   2 
 17 Cole Evans                10 Perry Hall            10:16.73   1 
 18 Koffi Adjeoda-Sepenou      9 Paint Branch          10:17.01   1 
 19 Cole Partridge            11 Howard                10:20.28   2 
 20 Joshua Bloomberg          11 Sherwood              10:26.73   1 
 21 Elliott Wack              10 Catonsville           10:29.60   1 
 22 Surafel Mengist           10 Springbrook           10:31.95   2 
 23 Jack Roseboom              9 Catonsville           10:40.81   1 
 24 Jonas Bradshaw             9 Perry Hall            10:54.54   1 
 25 Abel Shiferaw              9 Springbrook           10:56.90   1 
 26 Jackson Kistler           10 Catonsville           11:19.00   1 
 27 Dominick Lepke             9 Perry Hall            11:36.03   1 
 
Event 440  Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyrese Williams           11 Sherwood              20-10.50A  NWI  10   
     20-10.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI)         
  2 Josiah Nilsen             11 Dulaney               20-08.50   NWI   8   
     20-08.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI)      
  3 Cameron Rice              12 Northwood             20-06.50   NWI   6   
     18-04.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI)      
  4 Justin Dunklin            12 Howard                20-01.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      20-01(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) FOUL      19-03.75(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI)
  5 Josh Holloway             10 Dulaney               19-08.25   NWI   4   
     19-04.50(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-08(NWI)   
  6 Yasin Mohammed            12 Paint Branch          19-06.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      19-04(NWI) FOUL      19-06.50(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI)   
  7 Nate Gilmore              12 Howard                19-05.25   NWI   2   
     FOUL      19-05.25(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI)    18-02.75(NWI)
  8 Al Thompson               12 Springbrook           19-00.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      19-00.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
  9 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr        11 Paint Branch          18-04.25   NWI 
     16-00.25(NWI) 18-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      18-04.25(NWI)
 10 Cameron Greene            12 Howard                18-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-02(NWI)            
 11 Malik Alawode             11 Catonsville           18-01.25   NWI 
     18-01.25(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) FOUL                 
 12 Eddie Dumas               10 Sherwood              17-10.50   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI)            
 13 Ysaisis Mohammed          10 Paint Branch          17-08.25   NWI 
     17-05(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) FOUL               
 14 Dyshawn Payne             11 Mervo                 17-07.25   NWI 
     17-07.25(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI)            
 15 Kyle Lane                 10 Catonsville           17-02.25   NWI 
     17-02.25(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)           
 16 Brandon Smith             10 Mervo                 16-08.75   NWI 
     16-08.75(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)            
 17 Donnell Jones             11 Catonsville           16-05.50   NWI 
     15-01.25(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 18 Demeyko Briscoe           12 Mervo                 16-04.50   NWI 
     16-04.50(NWI) FOUL      16-01.50(NWI)            
 19 Noah Hall                 12 Springbrook           16-02.25   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI)           
 20 Matthew Williams          12 Northwood             15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) FOUL      12-02(NWI)           
 
Event 441  Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 43-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cameron Rice              12 Northwood             43-11.25A  NWI  10   
     42-05.25(NWI) FOUL      PASS      40-11(NWI) PASS      43-11.25(NWI)
  2 Nate Gilmore              12 Howard                42-08.00   NWI   8   
     40-03.75(NWI) 41-09(NWI) FOUL      40-04(NWI) FOUL      42-08(NWI)
  3 Al Thompson               12 Springbrook           41-08.00   NWI   6   
     39-11.75(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI) 38-05.75(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 41-08(NWI)
  4 Cameron Greene            12 Howard                41-07.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      39-09(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI) 41-07(NWI)
  5 Yasin Mohammed            12 Paint Branch          40-08.25   NWI   4   
     39-03(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI) 36-06.75(NWI) FOUL      40-07.50(NWI) 40-08.25(NWI)
  6 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr        11 Paint Branch          39-10.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      38-07.25(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 37-09.25(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI)
  7 Justin Dunklin            12 Howard                39-10.00   NWI   2   
     39-10(NWI) FOUL      39-02(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI)
  8 Kyle Lane                 10 Catonsville           39-00.00   NWI   1   
     37-00(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI) 37-05(NWI) 39-00(NWI)
  9 James Rhodes              11 Perry Hall            38-00.00   NWI 
     37-03.25(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 37-05(NWI)
 10 Noah Hall                 12 Springbrook           37-10.00   NWI 
     37-10(NWI) 37-01(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI)            
 11 Myles Hunter              10 Paint Branch          37-08.50   NWI 
     37-05.25(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 37-06(NWI)           
 12 Malik Alawode             11 Catonsville           36-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      35-02.50(NWI) 36-08.75(NWI)            
 13 Dyshawn Payne             11 Mervo                 35-11.50   NWI 
     35-11.50(NWI) 35-08.25(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI)            
 14 Donnell Jones             11 Catonsville           35-03.25   NWI 
     FOUL      35-03.25(NWI) 34-06(NWI)         
 15 Joshua Ginsburg            9 Sherwood              31-09.25   NWI 
     31-09.25(NWI) 31-01(NWI) FOUL                
 
Event 442  Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 45-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moiz Butt                 11 Dulaney               46-01.50A  10   
      42-08.50  45-04.25  43-03  FOUL  43-05.75  46-01.50
  2 Joel Gladney              12 Perry Hall            44-08.75    8   
      42-10.25  43-09.75  43-06.50  FOUL  44-08.75  40-10.25
  3 Collin Greene             10 Howard                44-08.25    6   
      43-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44-08.25  FOUL
  4 Raymond Tien              12 Howard                43-11.00    5   
      39-06  41-08.75  38-07.50  39-09  43-07.75  43-11
  5 Kevin Brown               11 Mervo                 41-09.75    4   
      40-01.50  40-02.75  41-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  40-04
  6 Anthony Knox              10 Catonsville           40-08.75    3   
      38-04  37-03  40-02.75  40-08.75  FOUL  39-00
  7 Jonathan Kim              11 Dulaney               40-00.25    2   
      39-08.50  FOUL  38-10.25  40-00.25  37-10.25  36-06
  8 Ysaisis Mohammed          10 Paint Branch          36-04.00    1   
      36-00  34-06.25  29-04.75  36-04  36-01.50  35-03
  9 Joseph Nazzaro            11 Sherwood              36-03.50  
      33-09  32-04.75  34-01.75  35-09.75  35-01.75  36-03.50
 10 Brian Quainoo             11 Howard                33-08.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-08.75         
 11 Mateen Kareem             10 Catonsville           32-10.50  
      32-06.50  29-06.50  32-10.50           
 11 Yohanes Zelalem           11 Sherwood              32-10.50  
      32-10.50  29-11.75  32-00            
 13 Austin Sarver             10 Sherwood              32-04.50  
      32-02  32-04.50  31-02.50            
 14 Myles Hunter              10 Paint Branch          30-10.75  
      29-05.50  30-10.75  29-11.50           
 15 Alden Switzer             11 Springbrook           30-09.50  
      29-02.75  29-08.25  30-09.50          
 16 Nathan Hopkins            11 Perry Hall            29-09.75  
      29-09.75  29-07.50  24-04         
 17 Erick Perez-Jaimes        11 Springbrook           27-03.00  
      23-06.50  25-01.75  27-03            
 
Event 443  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 130-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joel Gladney              12 Perry Hall           140-10.50A  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  121-10  140-10.50  137-09  120-07
  2 Jonathan Kim              11 Dulaney                 137-03A   8   
      134-06.50  126-05.50  137-03  133-03  133-09  FOUL
  3 Moiz Butt                 11 Dulaney                 127-04    6   
      FOUL  118-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  121-01  127-04
  4 Joseph Nazzaro            11 Sherwood             119-06.50    5   
      FOUL  114-11.50  104-02  111-11  119-06.50  113-05.50
  5 Collin Greene             10 Howard                  116-03    4   
      116-03  110-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Solomon Larson            10 Howard               110-08.50    3   
      99-04.50  110-08.50  110-02  106-06  102-01  107-11
  7 Austin Sarver             10 Sherwood                108-06    2   
      96-01  108-06  103-00  86-10  102-00  83-05.50
  8 Raymond Tien              12 Howard               108-05.50    1   
      101-06.50  104-03  94-05.50  108-05.50  FOUL  106-06.50
  9 Joshua Ayres              10 Sherwood                 97-09  
      FOUL  97-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Carl Jeanice              12 Montgomery Blair      92-04.50  
      82-09.50  84-04.50  92-04.50            
 11 Erick Perez-Jaimes        11 Springbrook           80-10.50  
      80-10.50  FOUL  75-08            
 -- Kevin Brown               11 Mervo                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 444  Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josiah Nilsen             11 Dulaney                6-00.00A  10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O 
  2 Justin Dunklin            12 Howard                 5-10.00    7   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O 
  2 Christian Rodgers          9 Howard                 5-10.00    7   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Eric Okoye                11 Howard                 5-10.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Josh Holloway             10 Dulaney                5-08.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr        11 Paint Branch           5-06.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- James Rhodes              11 Perry Hall                  NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Noah Hall                 12 Springbrook                 NH  
     5-06 
       XX 
 -- Jack Levickas             12 Catonsville                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Sybert             12 Catonsville                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Demeyko Briscoe           12 Mervo                       NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 445  Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 10-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Bonner               12 Dulaney               12-00.00A  10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
       XO    P     P     P     O   PPP    XO   XXX 
  2 Adam Madro                10 Dulaney                9-00.00    7   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    P    PP     P   XXX 
  2 Samuel Hodgetts           12 Dulaney                9-00.00    7   
     9-00 
        O 
 -- Julian Cohen              12 Howard                      NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 451  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Advancement: A 12.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brielle Reynolds           9 Mervo                    13.02Q  NWI  5 
  2 Tyuanna Bailey            12 Howard                   13.04Q  NWI  3 
  3 Tenae Minor               11 Mervo                    13.13Q  NWI  4 
  4 Ale'ya Johnson            12 Perry Hall               13.16Q  NWI  2 
  5 Aujhille Hillard          11 Mervo                    13.19Q  NWI  1 
  6 Nina Bundy                12 Howard                   13.36q  NWI  3 
  7 Lindsey Moris             10 Sherwood                 13.44q  NWI  1 
  8 Aniya Epps                11 Western                  13.54q  NWI  1 
  9 Dencia Phillips           11 Paint Branch             13.55q  NWI  4 
 10 Doreen Okeh                9 Howard                   13.55q  NWI  4 
 11 Halimatou Diallo           9 Paint Branch             13.68q  NWI  3 
 12 Leah Gilliam               9 Dulaney                  13.69q  NWI  2 
 13 Maya Greene               10 Western                  13.95   NWI  5 
 14 Laurel Farmer             11 Paint Branch             14.03   NWI  5 
 15 Emilie Vigliotta           9 Montgomery Blair         14.08   NWI  5 
 16 Miniya Jefferson          11 Montgomery Blair         14.11   NWI  2 
 17 Janet Rosetti              9 Northwood                14.17   NWI  1 
 18 Sekai Bonner-flagg        12 Springbrook              14.19   NWI  1 
 19 Melissa Bitting           10 Sherwood                 14.21   NWI  3 
 20 Alisa Musumeci             9 Sherwood                 14.35   NWI  2 
 21 Alexis Queen              10 Perry Hall               14.38   NWI  4 
 22 Chanice Dominique         11 Western                  14.46   NWI  3 
 23 Nina Ross                 11 Springbrook              14.56   NWI  4 
 24 Jaida Sales               12 Northwood                14.61   NWI  4 
 25 Veena Jith                10 Perry Hall               14.73   NWI  2 
 26 Emily Michael             10 Catonsville              16.29   NWI  3 
 
Event 451  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brielle Reynolds           9 Mervo                    12.83   NWI  2  10   
  2 Tyuanna Bailey            12 Howard                   12.95   NWI  2   8   
  3 Tenae Minor               11 Mervo                    13.18   NWI  2   6   
  4 Ale'ya Johnson            12 Perry Hall               13.30   NWI  2   5   
  5 Nina Bundy                12 Howard                   13.48   NWI  2   4   
  6 Lindsey Moris             10 Sherwood                 13.51   NWI  1   3   
  7 Aniya Epps                11 Western                  13.59   NWI  1   2   
  8 Halimatou Diallo           9 Paint Branch             13.61   NWI  1   1   
  9 Aujhille Hillard          11 Mervo                    13.68   NWI  2 
 10 Doreen Okeh                9 Howard                   13.78   NWI  1 
 11 Leah Gilliam               9 Dulaney                  13.90   NWI  1 
 
Event 452  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Advancement: A 25.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyuanna Bailey            12 Howard                   26.02Q  NWI  4 
  2 Haja Sannoh               12 Northwood                26.54Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tenae Minor               11 Mervo                    26.94Q  NWI  3 
  4 Brielle Reynolds           9 Mervo                    27.13Q  NWI  5 
  5 Ekenedilichukwu Onychi    12 Springbrook              27.16Q  NWI  2 
  6 Aujhille Hillard          11 Mervo                    27.16q  NWI  3 
  7 Lauren Mitchell           12 Perry Hall               27.23q  NWI  1 
  8 Ale'ya Johnson            12 Perry Hall               27.27q  NWI  2 
  9 Lakia Hope                11 Western                  27.37q  NWI  3 
 10 Jadyn Harvey               9 Montgomery Blair         27.45q  NWI  4 
 11 Doreen Okeh                9 Howard                   27.49q  NWI  3 
 12 Hannah Kamara             12 Paint Branch             27.81q  NWI  5 
 13 Gabrielle Heard            9 Perry Hall               28.10   NWI  2 
 14 Sinead Claffey            11 Sherwood                 28.21   NWI  5 
 15 Maya Greene               10 Western                  28.23   NWI  4 
 16 Halimatou Diallo           9 Paint Branch             28.29   NWI  3 
 17 Laurel Farmer             11 Paint Branch             28.40   NWI  5 
 18 Elizabeth Sampson          9 Northwood                28.53   NWI  1 
 19 Aniya Epps                11 Western                  28.74   NWI  5 
 20 Amanda Truong             12 Howard                   28.75   NWI  2 
 21 Emilie Vigliotta           9 Montgomery Blair         28.90   NWI  4 
 22 N'Dah Ines Assie          12 Springbrook              28.92   NWI  1 
 23 Fatima Kroma              12 Sherwood                 29.01   NWI  4 
 24 Miniya Jefferson          11 Montgomery Blair         29.41   NWI  1 
 25 Melissa Bitting           10 Sherwood                 29.44   NWI  1 
 26 Sandra Ihougan            11 Springbrook              29.46   NWI  2 
 27 Anaiya Bobo                9 Northwood                30.65   NWI  2 
 
Event 452  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyuanna Bailey            12 Howard                   26.10   NWI  2  10   
  2 Brielle Reynolds           9 Mervo                    26.87   NWI  2   8   
  3 Haja Sannoh               12 Northwood                26.90   NWI  2   6   
  4 Tenae Minor               11 Mervo                    26.94   NWI  2   5   
  5 Hannah Kamara             12 Paint Branch             27.17   NWI  1   4   
  6 Lauren Mitchell           12 Perry Hall               27.27   NWI  1   3   
  7 Jadyn Harvey               9 Montgomery Blair         27.57   NWI  1   2   
  8 Doreen Okeh                9 Howard                   27.68   NWI  1   1   
  9 Aujhille Hillard          11 Mervo                    28.03   NWI  2 
 10 Lakia Hope                11 Western                  28.23   NWI  1 
 11 Ekenedilichukwu Onychi    12 Springbrook              28.64   NWI  2 
 12 Ale'ya Johnson            12 Perry Hall               28.71   NWI  1 
 
Event 453  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 47.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaelyn Woodrum            11 Mervo                    46.53A  5  10   
  2 Kaya Rae Dunbar           10 Paint Branch             48.19   5   8   
  3 Vene Richardson-Powell    12 Springbrook              48.79   5   6   
  4 Julia Whatley             11 Dulaney                  49.20   5   5   
  5 Alina Remond              12 Sherwood                 49.65   5   4   
  6 Katherine Moore           11 Northwood                49.73   4   3   
  7 Chanell DeVaughn           9 Mervo                    50.41   4   2   
  8 Boluwatiwi Odutola        10 Howard                   50.52   4   1   
  9 Kayla Hackett             11 Western                  51.62   3 
 10 Dasia Jolley Dillard      11 Paint Branch             51.97   4 
 11 Hailey Johnson            11 Sherwood                 52.48   3 
 12 Christine Taylor          11 Mervo                    52.99   5 
 13 Caira Ruiz                12 Howard                   53.71   3 
 14 Cori Hill                  9 Western                  53.77   3 
 15 Olivia Hershfeld          11 Catonsville              54.22   4 
 16 Katish Sussman            12 Sherwood                 54.55   2 
 17 Grace Jung                12 Dulaney                  55.31   4 
 18 Cayla Hyde                10 Dulaney                  55.77   3 
 19 Lucienne Peyrebrune        9 Montgomery Blair       1:00.06   2 
 20 Helyan Effanga            11 Perry Hall             1:04.14   1 
 21 Ngun Par                  10 Catonsville            1:05.66   1 
 22 Femke de Lange            11 Perry Hall             1:06.42   1 
 
Event 454  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 58.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyuanna Bailey            12 Howard                   58.94   5  10   
  2 Ekenedilichukwu Onychi    12 Springbrook              59.12   6   8   
  3 Chanell DeVaughn           9 Mervo                  1:02.29   5   6   
  4 Joy Coates                12 Paint Branch           1:02.83   5   5   
  5 Yacenta Nelson            11 Mervo                  1:03.42   5   4   
  6 Leah Gilliam               9 Dulaney                1:03.72   3   3   
  7 Jasmine Johnson           11 Western                1:03.76   3   2   
  8 Lauren Mitchell           12 Perry Hall             1:03.90   4   1   
  9 Reece Spann               11 Dulaney                1:04.03   5 
 10 Jillian Wilson            12 Montgomery Blair       1:04.56   4 
 11 Sinead Claffey            11 Sherwood               1:04.96   3 
 12 Dominique Desmarattes     12 Northwood              1:05.71   3 
 13 Jalue Fayad                9 Northwood              1:05.88   3 
 14 Reagan Yates              11 Sherwood               1:05.94   2 
 15 Noa Boyd                   9 Springbrook            1:07.02   6 
 16 Chisomaga Obioha           9 Howard                 1:07.66   3 
 17 Alexa Cox                  9 Howard                 1:07.78   4 
 18 Ayana Khan                10 Paint Branch           1:09.01   2 
 19 Arabia Williamson          9 Mervo                  1:10.33   1 
 20 Tysheera Hill              9 Western                1:10.80   1 
 21 Ronia Wallace             10 Western                1:17.39   1 
 
Event 458  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:21.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Casey              12 Montgomery Blair       2:19.75A  3  10   
  2 Emily Gorny               10 Howard                 2:24.57   3   8   
  3 Zuri Rashad               12 Paint Branch           2:25.44   3   6   
  4 Emilie Bowerman           11 Dulaney                2:27.06   3   5   
  5 Nia Warren                 9 Western                2:27.86   3   4   
  6 Grace Sharky              12 Howard                 2:29.15   3   3   
  7 Catherine Rodriguez       11 Montgomery Blair       2:30.03   2   2   
  8 Amanda Eliker             10 Howard                 2:34.60   2   1   
  9 Anna Chesser               9 Dulaney                2:34.79   3 
 10 Isabel Present            12 Montgomery Blair       2:35.62   2 
 11 Meghan Robinson           12 Dulaney                2:36.09   3 
 12 Olivia Miller              9 Sherwood               2:38.08   2 
 13 Jessica Mcdivitt          10 Catonsville            2:39.07   2 
 14 Morgan Sorrell            10 Perry Hall             2:41.63   2 
 15 Simone Smith              12 Paint Branch           2:41.89   2 
 16 Christy Trang              9 Sherwood               2:43.85   2 
 17 Eva Loewenstein           11 Springbrook            2:44.63   1 
 18 Mya Thomas                12 Springbrook            2:48.05   1 
 19 Rebecca Ginsburg          11 Sherwood               2:48.95   1 
 20 Daijah Shaw               10 Mervo                  2:56.04   1 
 21 Lulawit Adhanom           10 Northwood              3:05.40   1 
 22 Baeta Moulou              11 Northwood              3:17.54   1 
 23 Cierra Johnson             9 Western                3:23.61   1 
 
Event 460  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Advancement: A 15.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaya Rae Dunbar           10 Paint Branch           A 14.92Q  NWI  4 
  2 Jordyn Walker             10 Springbrook              16.45Q  NWI  2 
  3 Christine Taylor          11 Mervo                    16.48Q  NWI  3 
  4 Sofia Grossman            11 Sherwood                 17.77Q  NWI  1 
  5 Jaida Sales               12 Northwood                17.34q  NWI  3 
  6 Vene Richardson-Powell    12 Springbrook              17.53q  NWI  4 
  7 Dasia Jolley Dillard      11 Paint Branch             17.97q  NWI  2 
  8 Bridget Naughton          10 Dulaney                  18.36q  NWI  4 
  9 Boluwatiwi Odutola        10 Howard                   18.63q  NWI  3 
 10 Helen Reumann             10 Montgomery Blair         18.64q  NWI  2 
 11 Hailey Johnson            11 Sherwood                 19.11q  NWI  3 
 12 Katish Sussman            12 Sherwood                 19.57q  NWI  1 
 13 Cori Hill                  9 Western                  20.17   NWI  2 
 14 Bria Baptiste              9 Perry Hall               22.86   NWI  1 
 15 Blaire Updike              9 Perry Hall               23.54   NWI  1 
 16 Sydney Parham             10 Howard                   25.01   NWI  4 
 17 Natalie Eldridge           9 Perry Hall               25.23   NWI  2 
 
Event 460  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaya Rae Dunbar           10 Paint Branch             14.92A  NWI  2  10   
  2 Jordyn Walker             10 Springbrook              16.18   NWI  2   8   
  3 Christine Taylor          11 Mervo                    16.67   NWI  2   6   
  4 Sofia Grossman            11 Sherwood                 17.23   NWI  2   5   
  5 Dasia Jolley Dillard      11 Paint Branch             17.55   NWI  1   4   
  6 Helen Reumann             10 Montgomery Blair         18.44   NWI  1   3   
  7 Bridget Naughton          10 Dulaney                  18.65   NWI  1   2   
  8 Boluwatiwi Odutola        10 Howard                   19.27   NWI  1   1   
  9 Vene Richardson-Powell    12 Springbrook              19.31   NWI  2 
 10 Katish Sussman            12 Sherwood                 21.84   NWI  1 
 11 Hailey Johnson            11 Sherwood                 23.58   NWI  1 
 
Event 466  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:16.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Casey              12 Montgomery Blair       5:14.62A  2  10   
  2 Josephine Brane-Wright    12 Montgomery Blair       5:15.27A  2   8   
  3 Marissa Dailey             9 Dulaney                5:20.37   2   6   
  4 Zoë Friedman             12 Montgomery Blair       5:24.33   2   5   
  5 Amanda Eliker             10 Howard                 5:27.34   2   4   
  6 Dorrie Gaeng              12 Dulaney                5:28.27   2   3   
  7 Brooke Ruffin             11 Dulaney                5:28.95   2   2   
  8 Nia Warren                 9 Western                5:31.24   2   1   
  9 Sara Kindbom               9 Howard                 5:34.98   2 
 10 Zuri Rashad               12 Paint Branch           5:42.52   2 
 11 Eleanor Queeney           10 Catonsville            5:50.96   2 
 12 Alexa Donaldson           11 Sherwood               5:51.51   1 
 13 Christy Trang              9 Sherwood               5:52.28   1 
 14 Alexia Scott               9 Western                5:53.32   1 
 15 Mya Thomas                12 Springbrook            5:59.42   1 
 16 Eva Loewenstein           11 Springbrook            6:01.70   1 
 17 Sharon Kalb               11 Catonsville            6:02.50   1 
 18 Simone Smith              12 Paint Branch           6:04.93   1 
 19 Ellie Schumacher          10 Catonsville            6:08.19   1 
 20 Olivia Miller              9 Sherwood               6:27.39   1 
 
Event 471  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.23                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                  50.11A  2  10   
     1) Brielle Reynolds 9              2) Christine Taylor 11            
     3) Aujhille Hillard 11             4) Tenae Minor 11                 
  2 Paint Branch                                          50.53   2   8   
     1) Joy Coates 12                   2) Kaya Rae Dunbar 10             
     3) Laurel Farmer 11                4) Hannah Kamara 12               
  3 Howard                                                51.65   1   6   
     1) Nina Bundy 12                   2) Morgan Williams 12             
     3) Amanda Truong 12                4) Doreen Okeh 9                  
  4 Perry Hall                                            52.47   2   5   
     1) Lauren Mitchell 12              2) Gabrielle Heard 9              
     3) Ale'ya Johnson 12               4) Alexis Queen 10                
  5 Western                                               52.51   2   4   
     1) Aniyha Epps 11                  2) Lakia Hope 11                  
     3) Maya Greene 10                  4) Chanice Dominique 11           
  6 Springbrook                                           53.10   2   3   
     1) Sekai Bonner-flagg 12           2) Samantha Bryant 12             
     3) Nina Ross 11                    4) Jordyn Walker 10               
  7 Montgomery Blair                                      53.13   1   2   
     1) Kristi Ng 11                    2) Miniya Jefferson 11            
     3) Mawumenyo Tchegnon 11           4) Jadyn Harvey 9                 
  8 Dulaney                                               54.04   1   1   
     1) Leah Gilliam 9                  2) Inayah Parker 10               
     3) Mar'Shay Robinson 9             4) Ockeya Gilbert 10              
  9 Sherwood                                              55.73   1 
     1) Alisa Musumeci 9                2) Melissa Bitting 10             
     3) Gabreilla Wooden 11             4) Jasmine Groom 9                
 10 Catonsville                                         1:00.58   1 
     1) Olivia Hershfeld 11             2) Emily Michael 10               
     3) Ngun Par 10                     4) Jordan Johnson 9               
 
Event 472  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:45.29                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                1:45.76   2  10   
     1) Kaelyn Woodrum 11               2) Tenae Minor 11                 
     3) Chanell DeVaughn 9              4) Brielle Reynolds 9             
  2 Howard                                              1:47.13   1   8   
     1) Nina Bundy 12                   2) Doreen Okeh 9                  
     3) Amanda Truong 12                4) Tyuanna Bailey 12              
  3 Springbrook                                         1:47.39   2   6   
     1) N'Dah Ines Assie 12             2) Vene Richardson-Powell 12      
     3) Samantha Bryant 12              4) Ekenedilichukwu Onychi 12      
  4 Paint Branch                                        1:47.66   2   5   
     1) Joy Coates 12                   2) Dencia Phillips 11             
     3) Hannah Kamara 12                4) Laurel Farmer 11               
  5 Northwood                                           1:50.21   1   4   
     1) Dominique Desmarattes 12        2) Elizabeth Sampson 9            
     3) Janet Rosetti 9                 4) Haja Sannoh 12                 
  6 Montgomery Blair                                    1:50.72   2   3   
     1) Neva Taylor 12                  2) Jadyn Harvey 9                 
     3) Miniya Jefferson 11             4) Alexis Stewartson 11           
  7 Dulaney                                             1:52.77   1   2   
     1) Leah Gilliam 9                  2) Grace Jung 12                  
     3) Inayah Parker 10                4) Ockeya Gilbert 10              
  8 Perry Hall                                          1:54.29   2   1   
     1) Gabrielle Heard 9               2) Breyanna Dabney 9              
     3) Veena Jith 10                   4) Ale'ya Johnson 12              
  9 Sherwood                                            1:56.53   2 
     1) Lindsey Moris 10                2) Katie Feeney 9                 
     3) Alina Remond 12                 4) Reagan Yates 11                
 -- Western                                                  DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Aniyha Epps 11                  2) Chanice Dominique 11           
     3) Cierra Johnson 9                4) Maya Greene 10                 
 
Event 474  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:04.15                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                         4:08.41   2  10   
     1) N'Dah Ines Assie 12             2) Vene Richardson-Powell 12      
     3) Noa Boyd 9                      4) Ekenedilichukwu Onychi 12      
  2 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                4:08.47   2   8   
     1) Yacenta Nelson 11               2) Kaelyn Woodrum 11              
     3) Aujhille Hillard 11             4) Chanell DeVaughn 9             
  3 Paint Branch                                        4:12.78   2   6   
     1) Hannah Kamara 12                2) Dasia Jolley Dillard 11        
     3) Kaya Rae Dunbar 10              4) Joy Coates 12                  
  4 Northwood                                           4:15.83   1   5   
     1) Dominique Desmarattes 12        2) Katherine Moore 11             
     3) Haja Sannoh 12                  4) Jalue Fayad 9                  
  5 Sherwood                                            4:21.40   2   4   
     1) Sofia Grossman 11               2) Alina Remond 12                
     3) Lindsey Moris 10                4) Reagan Yates 11                
  6 Dulaney                                             4:23.57   2   3   
     1) Ockeya Gilbert 10               2) Grace Jung 12                  
     3) Reece Spann 11                  4) Julia Whatley 11               
  7 Western                                             4:26.30   2   2   
     1) Jasmine Johnson 11              2) Kayla Hackett 11               
     3) Lakia Hope 11                   4) Nia Warren 9                   
  8 Howard                                              4:31.31   1   1   
     1) Caira Ruiz 12                   2) Chisomaga Obioha 9             
     3) Alexa Cox 9                     4) Amanda Silver 9                
  9 Montgomery Blair                                    4:31.47   1 
     1) Indigo Suchar 9                 2) Jillian Wilson 12              
     3) Lucienne Peyrebrune 9           4) Sophia Kim 9                   
 
Event 478  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:52.18                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard                                             10:09.57   10   
     1) Grace Sharky 12                 2) Amanda Eliker 10               
     3) Emily Gorny 10                  4) Sara Kindbom 9                 
  2 Dulaney                                            10:24.61    8   
     1) Anna Chesser 9                  2) Emilie Bowerman 11             
     3) Meghan Robinson 12              4) Reece Spann 11                 
  3 Western                                            10:27.55    6   
     1) Jasmine Johnson 11              2) Kayla Hackett 11               
     3) Lakia Hope 11                   4) Alexia Scott 9                 
  4 Catonsville                                        10:41.45    5   
     1) Sharon Kalb 11                  2) Eleanor Queeney 10             
     3) Jessica Mcdivitt 10             4) Ellie Schumacher 10            
  5 Sherwood                                           10:50.32    4   
     1) Alexa Donaldson 11              2) Sinead Claffey 11              
     3) Olivia Miller 9                 4) Christy Trang 9                
  6 Montgomery Blair                                   10:59.01    3   
     1) Aidan McDougall 10              2) Anna Moore 11                  
     3) Emma O'Driscoll 11              4) Indigo Suchar 9                
 
Event 482  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 11:39.53                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josephine Brane-Wright    12 Montgomery Blair      11:24.93A  10   
  2 Zoë Friedman             12 Montgomery Blair      11:34.83A   8   
  3 Dorrie Gaeng              12 Dulaney               11:36.68A   6   
  4 Zuri Rashad               12 Paint Branch          11:38.34A   5   
  5 Marissa Dailey             9 Dulaney               11:49.63    4   
  6 Brooke Ruffin             11 Dulaney               11:57.15    3   
  7 Emily Gorny               10 Howard                11:58.64    2   
  8 Leah Kannan               10 Montgomery Blair      12:01.50    1   
  9 Jessica Mcdivitt          10 Catonsville           12:30.43  
 10 Madison Radford           10 Howard                12:41.07  
 11 Alexa Donaldson           11 Sherwood              12:59.24  
 12 Mya Thomas                12 Springbrook           13:04.42  
 13 Alina Anthony             10 Howard                13:05.45  
 14 Eva Loewenstein           11 Springbrook           13:07.47  
 15 Beverly Bolster            9 Catonsville           13:08.50  
 16 Sharon Kalb               11 Catonsville           13:14.43  
 17 Mary Beth Magin           12 Sherwood              14:05.40  
 
Event 490  Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 16-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Williams           12 Howard                15-11.50   NWI  10   
     FOUL      15-11.50(NWI) FOUL      15-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Samantha Bryant           12 Springbrook           15-10.00   NWI   8   
     15-06(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
  3 Kaelyn Woodrum            11 Mervo                 15-06.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      15-02(NWI) 15-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  4 Janise Bestman            11 Paint Branch          15-01.00   NWI   5   
     14-09.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
  5 Lindsey Moris             10 Sherwood              14-09.50   NWI   4   
     14-01.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 13-02(NWI)
  6 Jennifer Ogunyamoju        9 Dulaney               14-09.00   NWI   3   
     14-07(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)
  7 Halimatou Diallo           9 Paint Branch          14-05.00   NWI   2   
     14-05(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI)
  8 Fatima Kroma              12 Sherwood              14-04.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      13-09(NWI) FOUL      13-01(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)
  9 Helen Reumann             10 Montgomery Blair      13-09.50   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)            
 10 Amelie Thode              10 Howard                13-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-07(NWI) 13-03(NWI)            
 11 Jaida Sales               12 Northwood             13-02.00   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) 10-11(NWI) 11-11(NWI)            
 12 Gwen Meyers               10 Dulaney               13-01.00   NWI 
     12-03(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 12-08(NWI)            
 13 Emma Marthins             10 Howard                12-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      12-08.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 14 Bridget Naughton          10 Dulaney               11-08.50   NWI 
     11-08.50(NWI) 11-01(NWI) 10-00.50(NWI)            
 
Event 491  Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Williams           12 Howard                34-06.25A  NWI  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      31-09(NWI) 34-06.25(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI)
  2 Janise Bestman            11 Paint Branch          34-04.75A  NWI   8   
     32-07(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI)    32-10.75(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 33-05(NWI)
  3 Samantha Bryant           12 Springbrook           33-05.25   NWI   6   
     33-00(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI)
  4 Sekai Bonner-flagg        12 Springbrook           33-02.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      33-02(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 32-02(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Erin Hatcher              11 Paint Branch          32-03.50   NWI   4   
     29-09.25(NWI) FOUL      32-02.50(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 31-07(NWI)
  6 Amelie Thode              10 Howard                32-01.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      31-05(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 28-09.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI)
  7 Sydney Parham             10 Howard                31-08.50   NWI   2   
     31-08.50(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI) 29-03(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI)
  8 Helen Reumann             10 Montgomery Blair      30-09.00   NWI   1   
     29-08.75(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI) 30-09(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)
  9 Dencia Phillips           11 Paint Branch          30-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-05(NWI) FOUL      30-02(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI)
 10 Jada Williams             10 Mervo                 29-01.50   NWI 
     28-06.25(NWI) 29-01.50(NWI) 28-04(NWI)           
 
Event 492  Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janise Bestman            11 Paint Branch          37-11.00A  10   
      FOUL  35-07  37-11  37-00  33-00  34-11
  2 Erin Hatcher              11 Paint Branch          34-05.50    8   
      31-07  30-05  30-04.50  32-07  34-05.50  32-04
  3 Deasha Frisby             12 Perry Hall            32-09.00    6   
      29-07.50  32-09  30-07.50  28-10  FOUL  31-00.50
  4 Jada Williams             10 Mervo                 32-01.50    5   
      FOUL  31-11  31-07  31-05  32-01.50  26-07
  5 Tammi Bridgwater          12 Dulaney               32-00.00    4   
      FOUL  28-03.50  29-03  FOUL  28-01.50  32-00
  6 Kimberley Marthins        12 Howard                31-05.50    3   
      30-08  26-03.50  30-11  FOUL  31-00  31-05.50
  7 Ayana Antoine             10 Sherwood              28-08.00    1.50
      28-02.50  28-08  27-08  26-08  26-09  26-11.50
  7 Doyinsola Olayinka        11 Howard                28-08.00    1.50
      28-07.50  28-08  28-06  28-04.50  27-03.50  27-08.50
  9 Emisi Bashonga            12 Springbrook           27-06.00  
      23-04.50  27-06  25-01  25-10.50  25-10  24-07
 10 Ayomide Komolafe          10 Paint Branch          26-11.00  
      25-11.50  26-11  24-09.50            
 11 Binta Sanyang             10 Sherwood              26-10.00  
      26-02.50  24-04.50  26-10            
 12 Sara Shea                 11 Dulaney               25-08.50  
      22-03  25-08.50  23-08.50            
 13 Toluwanimi Fajolu         11 Perry Hall            25-03.50  
      25-03.50  24-05.50  24-03            
 14 Katish Sussman            12 Sherwood              25-03.00  
      23-08  24-08.50  25-03           
 15 Anaya Richardson          11 Mervo                 24-04.00  
      24-04  21-11  23-10            
 16 Jennifer Ogunyamoju        9 Dulaney               24-01.00  
      23-05.50  20-02.50  24-01            
 17 Kayla Slayton             11 Perry Hall            23-11.00  
      21-07.50  22-10.50  23-11           
 18 K'Dian Levy               10 Northwood             19-04.00  
      18-05.50  19-04  18-08.50            
 19 Kezia Namakula             9 Northwood             16-09.00  
      16-09  14-10  14-02         
 
Event 493  Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 100-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janise Bestman            11 Paint Branch            112-00A  10   
      89-02.50  105-10  112-00  103-11  93-01  FOUL
  2 Tammi Bridgwater          12 Dulaney                 103-04A   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  78-08  103-04  FOUL  102-06
  3 Doyinsola Olayinka        11 Howard                   90-04    6   
      88-06  FOUL  86-06  80-04.25  88-09.50  90-04
  4 Rylie Johnson             11 Sherwood                 85-02    5   
      80-10.50  FOUL  76-09  FOUL  FOUL  85-02
  5 Sara Shea                 11 Dulaney                  79-09    4   
      71-05  67-07  77-10  70-04  79-09  70-07
  6 Emisi Bashonga            12 Springbrook              78-09    3   
      FOUL  66-04  76-05  73-11  67-10  78-09
  7 Kimberley Marthins        12 Howard                78-00.50    2   
      60-07  70-04.50  69-11  78-00.50  72-07  73-05.50
  8 Binta Sanyang             10 Sherwood              77-05.50    1   
      FOUL  71-03  65-00.50  FOUL  76-01  77-05.50
  9 Lecresse Kouamen          10 Sherwood              73-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  73-02.50  FOUL  63-11  64-08
 10 Olivia Wheatley           10 Howard                   68-02  
      64-04  68-02  64-11            
 11 Jada Williams             10 Mervo                    67-06  
      61-05  67-06  61-01         
 12 Ayomide Komolafe          10 Paint Branch             67-00  
      66-07.50  54-06  67-00            
 13 Toluwanimi Fajolu         11 Perry Hall               64-02  
      FOUL  64-02  60-03          
 14 Deasha Frisby             12 Perry Hall               61-08  
      61-08  FOUL  60-06           
 15 Kezia Namakula             9 Northwood                56-10  
      FOUL  46-10  56-10            
 16 Mia Boykin                 9 Perry Hall               56-06  
      53-09.50  56-06  48-04.50            
 17 Aaliyah Pierce            10 Dulaney                  54-01  
      53-06  54-01  44-02           
 18 Sky Martins               10 Northwood             53-09.50  
      51-01  51-06  53-09.50            
 19 Marie-ann Kemajou         10 Paint Branch             51-04  
      FOUL  44-00  51-04           
 20 Anaya Richardson          11 Mervo                 49-09.50  
      43-06  48-05  49-09.50           
 
Event 494  Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A  4-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Hackett             11 Western                4-11.00A  10   
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Morgan Williams           12 Howard                 4-09.00    8   
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Amelie Thode              10 Howard                 4-09.00    6   
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Yacenta Nelson            11 Mervo                  4-07.00    4.50
     4-03 4-05 4-07 
        O    O    O 
  4 Emma Marthins             10 Howard                 4-07.00    4.50
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bridget Naughton          10 Dulaney                4-07.00    3   
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Sofia Grossman            11 Sherwood                    NH  
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 495  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A  7-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Jung                12 Dulaney                7-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  2 Lilly Remmel               9 Dulaney                7-00.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jennifer Ogunyamoju        9 Dulaney                7-00.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Abigail Dua                9 Howard                 6-06.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Katherine Zahn            11 Howard                      NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Deeya Garg                11 Montgomery Blair            NH  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Sophia King                9 Howard                      NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin                   152.50     2) Bel Air                   100.50
    3) C. Milton Wright            81        4) Edgewood                   77   
    5) Towson                      58.50     6) Woodlawn                   52.50
    7) Patapsco                    40.50     8) Parkville                  35.50
    9) Dundalk                     27       10) Aberdeen                   26   
   11) Milford Mill Academy        18       12) Kenwood                    13   
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                     139        2) Paint Branch              109   
    3) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech       100.50     4) Dulaney                    99   
    5) Montgomery Blair            68        6) Springbrook                63   
    7) Sherwood                    32.50     8) Western                    31   
    9) Perry Hall                  21       10) Northwood                  18   
   11) Catonsville                  5                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Milford Mill Academy       131        2) Franklin                  112   
    3) Bel Air                     72        4) C. Milton Wright           71   
    5) Towson                      66.50     6) Dundalk                    61   
    7) Edgewood                    48        8) Kenwood                    43.50
    9) Aberdeen                    38       10) Woodlawn                   24   
   11) Parkville                   21       12) Lansdowne                   6   
   12) Patapsco                     6                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dulaney                    144        2) Howard                    143   
    3) Paint Branch                74        4) Springbrook                73   
    5) Northwood                   68        6) Perry Hall                 52   
    7) Montgomery Blair            46        8) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech       41   
    9) Sherwood                    35       10) Catonsville                 8   


Return to Top

Email | About