MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Microtel Invitational
Virginia Tech Invitational History
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia
2004-01-31

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.28  1998        Mike Newel/Potomacl                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  2556 Merritt, Lashawn       W Wilson VA             6.39       6.33  
  2  2152 Cole, Anthony          Oakland Mill            6.39       6.38  
  3  2364 Boone, Dennis          Thomas Dale             6.47       6.39  
  4  1511 Wiseman, Anthony       DeMatha Cath            6.46       6.50  
  5  2354 McGill, Serge'         Suitland HS             6.53       6.51  
  6  2213 Bullock, Anthony       Unattached              6.57       6.52  
  7  1603 Sanderson, Adian       Ewing High              6.54       6.55  
  8  1431 Jones, Reuben          Charlottesvi            6.54       6.59  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: *  6.28  1998        Mike Newel/Potomacl                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2556 Merritt, Lashawn       W Wilson VA             6.40       6.39q 17 
  2  2152 Cole, Anthony          Oakland Mill            6.45       6.39q 19 
  3  1511 Wiseman, Anthony       DeMatha Cath            6.36       6.46q 14 
  4  2364 Boone, Dennis          Thomas Dale             6.43       6.47q 21 
  5  2354 McGill, Serge'         Suitland HS             6.42       6.53q 24 
  6  1603 Sanderson, Adian       Ewing High              6.10       6.54q  1 
  7  1431 Jones, Reuben          Charlottesvi            6.20       6.54q  3 
  8  2213 Bullock, Anthony       Unattached              6.45       6.57q 25 
  9  1504 Lavela, Joseph         DeMatha Cath            6.59       6.60   3 
 10  1207 Walston, Jonathan      Albemarle HI            6.40       6.60  23 
 11  1439 Witcher, Bryant        Charlottesvi            6.30       6.61   7 
 12  2353 Lane, Jamell           Suitland HS             6.42       6.62  23 
 13  1594 Williams, Derrick      Eleanor Roos            6.45       6.62  20 
 14  1832 Washington, David      Howard D. Wo            6.40       6.64  15 
 15  1586 Davis, Theirrien       Eleanor Roos            6.48       6.65  16 
 16  1264 Alexander, Oliver      Bayside High            6.64       6.66  21 
 17  2186 Thompson, Devin        Osbourn Park            6.61       6.66  22 
 18  1213 Parrish, Chris         Amherst High            6.84       6.67   6 
 19  2216 Jackson, Henrey        Unattached              6.54       6.69   2 
 20  2215 Harney, Devin          Unattached              6.58       6.69   1 
 21  2351 Duncan, Mark           Suitland HS             6.47       6.69  17 
 22  2075 Wiley, Jerrod          Mount Tabor             6.70       6.70   8 
 22  1663 Wilson, Tyrone         Fork Union M            6.61       6.70  21 
 24  1328 Teele, Kevin           Bowie                   6.43       6.70  22 
 25  1547 Smith, Darnell         Dunbar Senio            6.58       6.71   2 
 26  2032 Humphery, C            menchville              7.05       6.72   9 
 27  1948 Jones, Darren          Landstown HI            6.45       6.73  25 
 28  1266 Clark, Charles         Bayside High            6.64       6.73  20 
 29  1564 Svoboda, Johnny        East Forsyth            6.35       6.73  13 
 30  1265 Anderson, Gary         Bayside High            7.00       6.74  17 
 31  1685 Wilson, TJ             FW Cox                  6.50       6.74   8 
 32  2694 Wingfield, John        Langley                 6.50       6.75   6 
 33  2504 Brown, Kevin           Westfield               6.74       6.75  11 
 34  1995 Glover, Brian          Maggie Walke            6.30       6.75   6 
 35  2209 Hobson, Jermaine       Petersburg H            6.40       6.76  20 
 36  1605 Dowtin, Justin         F.Douglass              6.30       6.76   8 
 37  1244 Dean, Furman           Asheville               6.65       6.76  17 
 38  1587 McCoy, Marvin          Eleanor Roos            6.52       6.77   3 
 39  2363 Strother, Keenan       T. C. Willia            6.63       6.78  24 
 40  1293 Houff, David           Blacksburg H            6.80       6.79  20 
 41  1267 Holloman, Eugene       Bayside High            7.00       6.79  19 
 42  2478 Minter, Antwane        West Potomac            6.77       6.79  17 
 43  1796 Brown, Reggie          Highland Spr            6.40       6.79  16 
 43  2427 Pressley, Dominiqu     Warwick                 6.60       6.79  16 
 45  1432 Jones, Richard         Charlottesvi            6.40       6.80  21 
 46  1602 Williams, Kim          Erasmus Hall            6.67       6.81  15 
 47  1752 Pannell, Cameron       Heritage                6.40       6.81  22 
 48  1745 Swaggard, Travis       Hayfield Sec            6.70       6.81   7 
 49  1514 Davis, Robert          Denbigh High            6.80       6.82  15 
 49  2587 Bethune, Christian     Z. B. Vance             6.61       6.82  20 
 51  1984 Christmas, Terrenc     Louisa                  6.60       6.82  17 
 52  1229 Revely, Ralph          Appomattox              6.50       6.83  25 
 53  2537 Wilson, Kimarley       William E. G            6.63       6.83  24 
 54  1751 Dews, Devon            Heritage                6.50       6.83  12 
 55  1473 Thompson, Lamar        Unattached              6.20       6.84   2 
 56  1329 Washington, Sean       Bowie                   6.40       6.85  19 
 57  2294 Lewis, Andrew          Sherwood Hig            6.32       6.85  10 
 58  2405 Ehrmann, Max           Walt Whitman            6.60       6.86   9 
 59  2361 Nunn, Bryce            T. C. Willia            6.59       6.86   4 
 60  1739 Davis, Easton          Hayfield Sec            6.60       6.86  19 
 61  1406 Tate, Stephen          Centreville             6.66       6.86  16 
 62  1488 Jones, Keshaun         Deep Creek H            6.64       6.87  23 
 63  1433 Kirkland, Addison      Charlottesvi            6.40       6.87  18 
 64  1593 Watkins, Jasper        Eleanor Roos            6.70       6.87   9 
 65  2194 Germany, Justin        Paint Branch            6.33       6.87  12 
 65  1231 Bailey, Howard         Arch. John C            6.68       6.87  13 
 67  2260 Snarr, Ian             Rockbridge C            6.70       6.87   7 
 68  2604 Williams, MacArthu     Largo                   6.50       6.88   5 
 69  1887 Mathis, Schuyler       Jacksonville            6.32       6.88   9 
 70  1879 Tarpey, Sean           J.W. Robinso            6.84       6.88   5 
 71  1798 Folsom, Lamont         Highland Spr            6.50       6.89  11 
 72  1309 Acker, Justin          Bowie                   6.40       6.89  24 
 72  1407 Williams, Brandon      Centreville             6.74       6.89  10 
 74  2028 Finch, K               menchville              7.10       6.90   8 
 75  1487 Jackson, Jamal         Deep Creek H            6.64       6.90  22 
 75  1212 Moore, Ryan            Amherst High            6.64       6.90  19 
 77  1702 Lanier, Kevin          George Washi            6.70       6.91   1 
 78  1765 McGowan, Aaron         Hermitage               6.80       6.91  23 
 79  1359 McKenzie, Darrin       Brookville H            6.83       6.92   9 
 80  1533 Bousfield, Scott       Douglas Free            6.80       6.92  23 
 81  2058 Brown, Vincent         Unattached              6.45       6.92  18 
 82  2723 Capers, Bryan          DeWitt Clint            6.70       6.93   5 
 83  1655 Jordan, W.C.           Fork Union M            6.85       6.93   3 
 84  1312 Arthur, Andre          Bowie                   6.50       6.93  13 
 85  1629 Buckner, Russell       Fairmont Hgt            6.60       6.94   7 
 86  1882 Campbell, Antonyo      Jacksonville            7.00       6.94  11 
 87  1823 Herrod, Donta          Howard D. Wo            6.60       6.94  15 
 88  2190 Long, Everett          Page High Sc            6.75       6.94  15 
 89  2575 Turner, Rafael         W Wilson D C            6.60       6.94  10 
 90  1757 Ferguson, Wayne        Heritage Hig            6.80       6.94  16 
 91  1889 Ramsey, Joe            Jacksonville            6.81       6.95  10 
 92  1610 Fullard, Brandon       F.W. Ballou             6.60       6.95  12 
 92  2600 Moore, Ra'Shawn        Z. B. Vance             6.60       6.95  18 
 94  2052 Jackson, Robbie        Mills Godwin            6.91       6.95  18 
 95  1779 Smith, Andy            Herndon High            6.84       6.96   7 
 96  1924 Farrell, Greg          Unattached              7.00       6.96  12 
 97  1590 Powell, William        Eleanor Roos            6.64       6.96  18 
 98  1512 Bronte-Tinkew, Ran     Denbigh High            6.70       6.97   2 
 99  1303 Gatewood, Sean         Blake High S            6.70       6.97   6 
100  1747 Bell, Sean             Heritage                           6.97   2 
101  2454 Schroeder, Travis      Winston Chur            6.60       6.97   5 
102  1726 Butler, Darrell        Greenrun Hig            6.75       6.97  14 
102  1419 Schnarrs, James        Chantilly HS            6.75       6.97  16 
104  1224 Croner, Spencer        Appomattox              6.70       6.98  25 
105  2225 Walker, Vaughn         Potomic High            6.70       6.99   2 
106  2439 Stien, Ricky           Watauga High            6.70       6.99   4 
107  2029 Funkhouser, P          menchville              7.20       6.99   7 
108  2178 Napoleon, BJ           Ocean Lakes             6.70       6.99   3 
109  2418 LE, Alex               Walter Johns            6.60       6.99   8 
110  1468 Elmore, Grayson        Unattached              6.20       7.00   5 
111  1729 Williams, Adam         Greensboro D            6.60       7.00   6 
111  2051 Grant, Billy           Mills Godwin            6.93       7.00  21 
113  1634 McLean, Travis         Fairmont Hgt            6.57       7.00   1 
114  1578 Henry, Ryan            Edison High             6.80       7.01  18 
114  1304 Joseph, Henry          Blake High S            6.60       7.01  14 
116  2296 Olatunde, Jamal-De     Sherwood Hig            6.77       7.01  18 
116  1579 Jurado, Edgar          Edison High             6.90       7.01  12 
116  2562 Burton, Willie         W Wilson D C            6.80       7.01  14 
119  2389 Darrisaw, Rashid       Truman High             6.60       7.02  11 
120  2520 Shaughnessy, TJ        Westfield               6.99       7.02  20 
121  2378 Lefler, Chris          Thomas Jeffe            6.84       7.03   8 
122  2517 Nubour, Joe            Westfield               6.92       7.03  20 
123  2358 Freeman, Rick          T. C. Willia            6.89       7.06   1 
124  2287 Lezama, Kurt           Sheepshead              6.70       7.06  10 
125  1938 Miller, Dan            Lakeland                6.68       7.06  14 
126  2161 Ford, Chris            Oakton High             6.70       7.07   3 
127  1446 Burkes, Terrell        Christiansbu            6.80       7.07  21 
128  1839 Harper, Anthony        Huguenot Hig            6.70       7.07   9 
128  2535 Smart, Andrew          William E. G            6.90       7.07  13 
130  1286 Frazier, Shawn         Bishop McNam            6.79       7.08  19 
131  1698 Thompson, Jared        Unattached              6.96       7.09  23 
132  1705 Thompson, Greg         George Washi            6.70       7.09   5 
133  1727 Rosario, Christoph     Greenrun Hig            6.85       7.10   4 
134  1987 Hayden, Jerrell        Louisa                  7.00       7.12  18 
135  2280 White, Jameal          Salem High S            6.62       7.12  23 
136  2538 Dorner, Daniel         William Flem            6.80       7.12  24 
137  1307 Sylla, Alpha           Blake High S            7.00       7.13  10 
138  2198 Parker, Matt           Paint Branch            6.33       7.14  11 
139  1315 Ellis, David           Bowie                   6.50       7.14  14 
140  1730 Zimmerman, Scott       Greensboro D            6.90       7.14   5 
141  1418 Ray, Dustin            Chantilly HS            6.90       7.14  16 
142  2456 Yansane, Mohamed       Winston Chur            6.70       7.15   6 
143  2576 Twyman, Christian      W Wilson D C            7.00       7.16  16 
143  2692 Tehbaz, Kabian         Langley                 6.70       7.16   4 
145  1325 Roberston, Brandon     Bowie                   6.50       7.17  10 
146  1541 Amos, Justin           Dunbar Senio            6.90       7.17  10 
146  2310 McCombs, Maurice       South Lakes             6.90       7.17   4 
148  1834 Armwood, Aaron         Huguenot Hig            6.80       7.18  21 
149  1780 Taylor, Chris          Herndon High            6.94       7.18  22 
150  2164 Leong, Patrick         Oakton High             6.80       7.18  13 
151  1242 Butler, Crezden        Asheville               6.49       7.19  15 
152  1982 Holland, Jonathan      Lord Botetou            6.89       7.19   1 
153  2221 Rainey, Nathan         Potomic High            6.90       7.22  11 
154  1937 Faulk, Robert          Lakeland                6.69       7.22  11 
155  2584 Taylor, Jarred         Woodside                7.40       7.22   6 
155  2539 Goodman, David         William Flem            6.70       7.22   1 
157  1289 Rogers, Brian          Bishop McNam            6.90       7.23  17 
158  2195 Godbout, David         Paint Branch            6.50       7.23   7 
159  1563 Neely, Beau            East Forsyth            6.75       7.24  13 
160  1840 Henderson, Kelcey      Huguenot Hig            6.80       7.24  17 
161  2371 Desgupta, Devraj       Thomas Jeffe            6.90       7.26   3 
162  1408 Bauman, Kyle           Chantilly HS            6.95       7.26  24 
163  2162 Hafker, Billy          Oakton High             6.80       7.28  22 
164  1305 Maddox, Tray           Blake High S            6.80       7.28  20 
165  2332 Cain, Mike             Stafford Sen            6.97       7.28  22 
166  1291 Gregory, Kevin         Blacksburg H            6.95       7.29  23 
166  1240 Seagraves, Ryan        Ashe County             6.92       7.29  19 
168  2559 Banks, Eugene          W Wilson D C            7.00       7.29  14 
169  1775 Hilton, Josh           Herndon High            6.89       7.31   2 
170  1361 Camp, Albert           Bruton HS               6.90       7.34   8 
171  1296 Plemmons, Tim          Blacksburg H            6.97       7.34  21 
172  2067 Crowell, Wayne         Mount Tabor             6.80       7.35  22 
173  2336 Reid, Fred             Stafford Sen            6.95       7.36  24 
174  1670 Brooks, Daniel         Franklin Cou            6.74       7.36  12 
174  1665 Furr, Hunter           Forsyth Coun            6.88       7.36   2 
176  1301 Browne, Isaac          Blake High S            6.80       7.38  12 
177  1888 Ochoa, Chris           Jacksonville            7.00       7.38  13 
178  2597 Hopkins, Chris         Z. B. Vance             6.80       7.39  25 
179  2307 Ibia, Atain            South Lakes             6.90       7.41   9 
180  2360 Hughes, Mike           T. C. Willia            7.00       7.50  15 
181  1306 Pong, Adam             Blake High S            6.81       7.84  11 
182  2563 Corridino, Thomas      W Wilson D C            6.90       7.94  15 
 --  2188 Alston, Remene         Page High Sc            6.70         FS   8 
 --  2308 Konote, Tony           South Lakes             6.80         FS  24 
 --  1308 Wimbish, Glen          Blake High S            6.52         FS   4 
 --  2529 Hall, Alonso           William E. G            6.90         FS   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 33.31  2003        Witherspoon/UNA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  2556 Merritt, Lashawn       W Wilson VA            34.60      33.51   1 
  2  1511 Wiseman, Anthony       DeMatha Cath           34.40      34.08   1 
  3  1603 Sanderson, Adian       Ewing High             33.95      34.18   1 
  4  1486 Hyman, John            Deep Creek H           35.21      34.67   3 
  5  2348 Bowman, Travis         Suitland HS            35.10      35.00   2 
  6  2152 Cole, Anthony          Oakland Mill           35.50      35.09   3 
  7  1236 Lee, Randy             Arch. John C           34.05      35.10   1 
  8  1586 Davis, Theirrien       Eleanor Roos           35.80      35.55   4 
  9  1594 Williams, Derrick      Eleanor Roos           35.50      35.76   3 
 10  2211 Redd, Tyrone           Petersburg H           34.50      35.85   1 
 11  2187 Adams, Dexter          Page High Sc           36.50      35.93   9 
 12  1575 Coles, Roy             Edison High            35.80      35.96   4 
 13  2075 Wiley, Jerrod          Mount Tabor            34.80      36.04   1 
 14  2487 Leva, Italo            West Springf           36.70      36.07  10 
 15  2537 Wilson, Kimarley       William E. G           35.49      36.14   3 
 16  2503 Black, Chris           Westfield              36.40      36.16   7 
 17  1564 Svoboda, Johnny        East Forsyth           35.80      36.18   4 
 18  1593 Watkins, Jasper        Eleanor Roos           36.00      36.23   6 
 19  1499 Buckner, Dante         DeMatha Cath           36.45      36.36   8 
 20  1587 McCoy, Marvin          Eleanor Roos           36.90      36.47  11 
 21  1374 Bailey, George         C.H. Flowers           36.00      36.50   6 
 22  1281 Giles, Jean-Pierre     Bethel                 36.50      36.54   8 
 23  1723 Johnson, Gaylon        Green Run HI           37.04      36.60  14 
 24  2108 Booker, Ryan           North Forsyt           36.67      36.71  10 
 25  1308 Wimbish, Glen          Blake High S           37.00      36.77  13 
 26  2599 Moore, Jason           Z. B. Vance            35.89      36.77   4 
 27  1934 Webb, Bryan            Unattached             37.50      36.84  17 
 28  1825 Marcellus, Richard     Howard D. Wo           36.10      36.84   7 
 29  1598 Jenkins, Devaris       Erasmus Hall           37.00      36.88  12 
 30  1503 Lavela, Joel           DeMatha Cath           37.00      36.90  13 
 31  1583 Savage, Tajudeen       Edison High            36.50      36.91   9 
 32  2284 Clarke, Alvin          Sheepshead             36.10      36.92   7 
 33  2289 Person, Kalif          Sheepshead             36.50      36.99   9 
 34  1736 Bonner, Lloyd          Hayfield Sec           35.00      37.02   2 
 35  2194 Germany, Justin        Paint Branch           36.40      37.18   7 
 36  1552 Johnson, Deshawn       E. C. Glass            36.00      37.19   5 
 37  2090 Vargo, Chris           Mountain Bro           37.20      37.24  15 
 37  1602 Williams, Kim          Erasmus Hall           37.00      37.24  12 
 39  1877 Sandole, Tim           J.W. Robinso           36.24      37.27   7 
 40  1423 Renner, Benjamin (     Chapel Hill            36.72      37.28  10 
 41  2212 Walker, Ronald         Petersburg H           34.90      37.34   2 
 42  2455 Weinstein, David       Winston Chur           36.70      37.35  10 
 43  2396 Myrick, Jamarr         Varina High            37.00      37.36  13 
 44  1269 Apple, Dennis          Ben L. Smith           35.80      37.44   4 
 45  1942 Blyden, Jamel          Landstown HI           37.00      37.51  14 
 46  2287 Lezama, Kurt           Sheepshead             36.00      37.52   5 
 47  2432 Yisrael, Beraiah       Washington I           38.00      37.54  20 
 48  2186 Thompson, Devin        Osbourn Park           37.50      37.54  17 
 49  2378 Lefler, Chris          Thomas Jeffe           37.14      37.55  14 
 50  1380 McClam, Jimmy          C.H. Flowers           36.10      37.57   6 
 51  1629 Buckner, Russell       Fairmont Hgt           37.70      37.57  18 
 52  2722 Mcmanius, Brian        DeWitt Clint           37.10      37.61  14 
 53  1385 Young, Donnell         C.H. Flowers           37.00      37.62  13 
 54  1801 Jones, Rod             Highland Spr           35.00      37.62   2 
 55  1601 Richardson, Terryl     Erasmus Hall           37.00      37.63  13 
 56  1515 Jennings, Aerus        Denbigh High           36.50      37.66   8 
 57  1937 Faulk, Robert          Lakeland               37.45      37.69  16 
 58  2504 Brown, Kevin           Westfield              38.26      37.78  22 
 59  2363 Strother, Keenan       T. C. Willia           36.92      37.80  11 
 60  1845 Smalls, Sean           Huguenot Hig           37.10      37.85  14 
 61  1796 Brown, Reggie          Highland Spr           35.00      37.85   2 
 62  1700 Williams, Christop     Unattached             38.95      37.88  27 
 63  1293 Houff, David           Blacksburg H           37.80      37.95  18 
 64  2139 Petrie, Derek          North Staffo           38.27      37.95  23 
 65  1254 Coker, Jovan           Atlee                  37.82      37.95  18 
 66  1589 Powell, Jason          Eleanor Roos           38.00      37.99  20 
 67  1744 Simmons, James         Hayfield Sec           36.00      38.00   6 
 68  1610 Fullard, Brandon       F.W. Ballou            38.00      38.01  20 
 69  1297 Sales, Josh            Blacksburg H           38.20      38.06  22 
 70  1430 Grooms, Keith          Charlottesvi           38.00      38.07  21 
 71  1244 Dean, Furman           Asheville              37.40      38.10  16 
 72  1757 Ferguson, Wayne        Heritage Hig           36.00      38.14   5 
 73  2509 Cones, Kendall         Westfield              38.04      38.15  21 
 74  2037 Cannon, Lamont         Midlothian             38.24      38.18  22 
 75  2605 Teale, Aaron           Largo                  36.00      38.22   6 
 76  1304 Joseph, Henry          Blake High S           37.30      38.23  16 
 77  1697 Swinney, Jamario       Unattached             36.51      38.23   9 
 78  1696 Stewart, Rickie        Unattached             37.95      38.23  19 
 79  1578 Henry, Ryan            Edison High            39.50      38.29  32 
 80  2517 Nubour, Joe            Westfield              37.69      38.31  17 
 81  2601 Moore, Rashod          Z. B. Vance            37.00      38.32  12 
 82  2577 Williams, Jamil        W Wilson D C           36.80      38.33  10 
 83  2109 Gorham, Tony           North Forsyt           37.34      38.34  16 
 83  2260 Snarr, Ian             Rockbridge C           39.10      38.34  29 
 85  2323 Barnes, Chris          St. Christop           39.05      38.45  29 
 86  2290 Rugel, Eric            Sheepshead             39.00      38.45  27 
 87  2440 Burkhardt, Brian       Weddington H           37.30      38.45  16 
 88  1580 Kestranek, Mike        Edison High            39.80      38.50  33 
 89  2188 Alston, Remene         Page High Sc           38.00      38.51  19 
 90  1878 Schaefer, Ryan         J.W. Robinso           37.24      38.53  15 
 91  2429 Flowers, Jamar         Washington I           37.00      38.54  12 
 92  1634 McLean, Travis         Fairmont Hgt           37.80      38.54  18 
 93  1321 Jones, Timothy         Bowie                  36.50      38.56   8 
 94  2032 Humphery, C            menchville             38.00      38.65  19 
 95  1938 Miller, Dan            Lakeland               37.50      38.68  17 
 96  1756 Walker, Brandon        Heritage               36.60      38.70   9 
 97  1685 Wilson, TJ             FW Cox                 37.00      38.70  13 
 98  1431 Jones, Reuben          Charlottesvi           36.50      38.72   8 
 99  1810 Locklear, Corey        Hope Mills T           38.20      38.73  22 
100  2178 Napoleon, BJ           Ocean Lakes            38.70      38.77  25 
101  2439 Stien, Ricky           Watauga High           38.50      38.77  24 
102  2575 Turner, Rafael         W Wilson D C           37.20      38.82  15 
103  2721 Moya, Cristian         DeWitt Clint           37.60      38.82  17 
104  2707 Smiley, Duayne         F.Douglass             38.00      38.83  19 
105  2010 Noles, Richard         Manchester             38.10      38.85  21 
106  1887 Mathis, Schuyler       Jacksonville           38.14      38.87  21 
106  1768 Bennett, Travis        Herndon High           38.24      38.87  22 
108  1749 Brown, Fred            Heritage               37.40      38.87  16 
109  2505 Bruch, Danny           Westfield              37.94      38.88  19 
110  1898 Ferguson, Bryant       Jefferson Fo           38.24      38.90  22 
111  1687 Burr, Justin           Gar-Field HI           37.84      38.92  18 
112  1879 Tarpey, Sean           J.W. Robinso           37.94      38.92  19 
113  1758 Ford, Desmond          Heritage Hig           36.00      38.92   5 
114  1286 Frazier, Shawn         Bishop McNam           39.00      38.94  28 
115  2562 Burton, Willie         W Wilson D C           38.50      39.00  24 
116  2004 Brooks, Evan           Manchester             38.20      39.02  22 
117  1780 Taylor, Chris          Herndon High           39.54      39.11  32 
118  2358 Freeman, Rick          T. C. Willia           39.79      39.14  32 
119  2182 Bratton, Anthony       Osbourn Park           39.35      39.16  30 
120  1763 Gray, Jesse            Hermitage              38.80      39.19  26 
121  1467 Coffell, Kalab         Unattached             38.50      39.21  24 
122  1289 Rogers, Brian          Bishop McNam           39.80      39.29  33 
123  2052 Jackson, Robbie        Mills Godwin           39.03      39.31  29 
124  1654 Hogge, John            Fork Union M           38.50      39.33  23 
125  2196 Kironji, Anthony       Paint Branch           37.40      39.34  16 
126  1388 Greenberg, Evan        Cardinal Gib           39.00      39.35  28 
127  1207 Walston, Jonathan      Albemarle HI           38.10      39.36  21 
128  1415 Morrison, Michael      Chantilly HS           38.75      39.42  26 
128  2606 McKaskil, Brandon      Largo                  37.50      39.42  16 
130  2067 Crowell, Wayne         Mount Tabor            36.40      39.42   7 
131  1889 Ramsey, Joe            Jacksonville           39.10      39.43  29 
132  1995 Glover, Brian          Maggie Walke           37.90      39.50  19 
133  2310 McCombs, Maurice       South Lakes            38.70      39.54  25 
134  1884 Harris, Jason          Jacksonville           40.00      39.54  34 
135  1984 Christmas, Terrenc     Louisa                 38.00      39.54  20 
136  1239 Ollis, J.D.            Ashe County            40.00      39.55  35 
137  1296 Plemmons, Tim          Blacksburg H           39.00      39.62  28 
138  2534 Scott, Reggie          William E. G           38.90      39.64  26 
139  2029 Funkhouser, P          menchville             38.00      39.64  19 
140  1628 Bennett, Patrick       Fairmont Hgt           38.40      39.67  23 
141  1747 Bell, Sean             Heritage               38.50      39.68  23 
142  1408 Bauman, Kyle           Chantilly HS           38.70      39.71  25 
143  2533 Salesman, Travis       William E. G           38.00      39.71  20 
144  1655 Jordan, W.C.           Fork Union M           38.90      39.73  26 
145  2304 Hart, Rob              South Caldwe           38.50      39.74  24 
146  2311 Sawhnay, Chirjeev      South Lakes            39.00      39.75  29 
147  1252 Thomas, Dion           Asheville              39.00      39.76  28 
148  2270 James, Richard         Salem High S           38.10      39.77  21 
149  1568 Williams, Ryan         East Forsyth           37.70      39.80  18 
150  1809 Knowles, Torrian       Hope Mills T           38.05      39.82  21 
151  1257 Mazzei, Joey           Atlee                  39.71      39.84  32 
152  2041 Matthews, Andy         Midlothian             38.74      39.86  25 
153  2559 Banks, Eugene          W Wilson D C           39.50      39.88  36 
154  2328 Shaia, Matthew         St. Christop           39.62      39.91  32 
155  2112 Oneal, Rashard         North Forsyt           39.67      39.92  32 
156  2379 LI, Alvin              Thomas Jeffe           39.10      39.92  29 
157  1781 Torrey, Paul           Herndon High           37.24      39.98  15 
158  1627 Wright, Dominic        F.W. Ballou            39.50      39.99  31 
159  1900 Graham, Travis         Jefferson Fo           37.84      39.99  18 
160  1579 Jurado, Edgar          Edison High            38.50      40.00  23 
161  2365 Boone, Richard         Thomas Dale            38.40      40.02  23 
162  1418 Ray, Dustin            Chantilly HS           38.65      40.03  25 
163  2219 Billingsley, Micha     Potomic High           40.00      40.03  35 
164  2221 Rainey, Nathan         Potomic High           40.00      40.04  36 
165  2532 Lawrence, White        William E. G           38.50      40.06  24 
166  2431 Jack, Colin            Washington I           39.00      40.10  27 
167  2167 McNeil, Steve          Oakton High            39.50      40.14  31 
168  1325 Roberston, Brandon     Bowie                  37.50      40.17  17 
169  1873 McCormick, James       J.W. Robinso           37.94      40.20  19 
169  1221 Tilaye, Ezra           Annandale Hi           39.24      40.20  30 
169  2729 Gibbs, David           Watauga High           38.80      40.20  26 
172  1731 Ciferno, Jonathan      Hanover High           38.23      40.25  22 
173  1533 Bousfield, Scott       Douglas Free           37.80      40.26  18 
174  2361 Nunn, Bryce            T. C. Willia           38.69      40.28  25 
175  2369 Bojo, Peter            Thomas Jeffe           38.90      40.31  26 
176  2158 Crain, Jon Eric        Oakton High            38.60      40.38  25 
177  1977 Knight, Donald         Lloyd C. Bir           39.84      40.43  33 
178  2250 Cook, Andrew           Robert E Lee           39.00      40.44  28 
179  2546 Prunty, Jouan          William Flem           38.90      40.45  27 
180  2539 Goodman, David         William Flem           38.50      40.49  24 
181  1770 Deshazo, Kevin         Herndon High           39.00      40.52  27 
182  1544 Davis, Vontee          Dunbar Senio           37.50      40.52  17 
183  1446 Burkes, Terrell        Christiansbu           38.10      40.53  21 
184  2003 Wilkinson, Hank        Maggie Walke           38.90      40.57  27 
185  2297 Alvarez, Livorio       SurryCentral           39.90      40.57  33 
186  2008 McNeil, Matt           Manchester             38.50      40.60  23 
187  1626 White, Maurice         F.W. Ballou            39.10      40.61  30 
188  1311 Anong, John            Bowie                  37.90      40.69  18 
189  2338 Dixon, Matt            Stonewall JA           36.00      40.69   5 
190  2165 Malone, Alex           Oakton High            38.50      40.73  23 
191  2082 Habshey, Blake         Mountain Bro           38.80      40.75  26 
192  1974 Bagby, David           Lloyd C. Bir           39.74      40.77  32 
193  2055 Wilson, Michael        Mills Godwin           38.70      40.80  25 
194  1301 Browne, Isaac          Blake High S           39.40      40.82  30 
195  2162 Hafker, Billy          Oakton High            39.70      40.87  32 
196  2525 Fallen, Devin          William Byrd           39.00      40.89  29 
197  1907 Spinner, Cedric        Jefferson Fo           38.54      40.96  24 
198  1560 Collins, Jason         East Forsyth           39.80      40.99  33 
199  2526 Benjimin, Richard      William E. G           39.90      41.00  33 
200  1516 Peters, Jaron          Denbigh High           40.00      41.03  35 
201  2572 Pope, Karl             W Wilson D C           37.50      41.06  17 
202  2566 Holliday, Keith        W Wilson D C           39.00      41.07  29 
203  1307 Sylla, Alpha           Blake High S           38.90      41.08  27 
204  2371 Desgupta, Devraj       Thomas Jeffe           38.50      41.09  23 
205  2318 Printz, Derek          Spotswood HI           39.90      41.11  33 
206  1834 Armwood, Aaron         Huguenot Hig           39.20      41.21  30 
207  1849 Smith, Edgar           IC Norcom HI           39.00      41.26  27 
208  1396 Dohse, Cameron         Centreville            37.66      41.27  17 
209  1978 Snyder, Justin         Lloyd C. Bir           39.94      41.30  34 
210  1882 Campbell, Antonyo      Jacksonville           39.64      41.30  32 
211  1797 Folsom, Dashon         Highland Spr           38.00      41.32  20 
212  2214 Dempsey, James         Unattached             38.72      41.34  25 
213  2201 Keoughan, Sean         Patrick Henr           38.60      41.34  25 
214  1670 Brooks, Daniel         Franklin Cou           37.24      41.45  15 
215  2547 Prunty, Jovan          William Flem           38.90      41.47  27 
216  1832 Washington, David      Howard D. Wo           35.40      41.59  36 
217  2099 Rosenthal, Alex        Myers Park H           39.50      41.65  31 
218  2542 Lawton, Joshua         William Flem           37.20      41.66  14 
219  2584 Taylor, Jarred         Woodside               43.03      41.78  36 
220  2716 Hill, Cliff            Eleanor Roos           39.00      41.78  28 
221  2360 Hughes, Mike           T. C. Willia           40.00      41.84  35 
222  1306 Pong, Adam             Blake High S           40.00      41.87  34 
223  1565 Teague, Ben            East Forsyth           39.80      41.94  33 
224  2065 Amos, Craig            Mount Tabor            39.50      41.94  31 
225  2571 Lewis, Kenneth         W Wilson D C           38.50      42.01  24 
226  1361 Camp, Albert           Bruton HS              39.41      42.05  31 
227  1563 Neely, Beau            East Forsyth           39.30      42.06  30 
228  2104 Coyner, Jamie          Nelson Count           39.44      42.21  31 
229  2016 Tilson, Mitch          Marion                 39.50      42.22  31 
230  1888 Ochoa, Chris           Jacksonville           40.00      42.23  36 
231  1305 Maddox, Tray           Blake High S           39.00      42.33  28 
232  2106 Powell, Colin          Nelson Count           39.94      42.37  34 
233  1805 Williams, Tony         Highland Spr           38.00      42.41  20 
234  1441 Asconi, Shawn          Christiansbu           39.90      42.43  33 
235  2302 Wellman, Jonathan      SurryCentral           39.80      42.46  33 
236  2228 Mason, Ryan            Providence D           39.34      42.53  30 
237  2091 Blackwell, Mark        Myers Park H           40.00      42.54  34 
238  1664 Friedman, Max          Forsyth Coun           39.20      42.58  30 
239  2578 Anthony, Jeff          Woodside               40.00      42.65  35 
240  2576 Twyman, Christian      W Wilson D C           40.00      42.70  34 
241  2524 Davis, Neil            William Byrd           39.00      42.73  27 
242  2340 Penn, Aaron            Stonewall JA           38.00      42.80  20 
243  2241 Britt, Kenny           Reidsville S           39.00      42.84  28 
244  1698 Thompson, Jared        Unattached             39.27      42.85  30 
245  1732 Jackson, Marcus        Hanover High           38.01      42.90  21 
246  2343 Watts, Nazir           Stonewall JA           36.00      42.95   5 
247  2607 Fluonery, Shawn        Largo                  38.00      42.95  20 
248  1363 Miller-Lusk, Adam      Bruton HS              39.79      42.95  32 
249  2418 LE, Alex               Walter Johns           39.50      43.14  31 
250  2333 Damm, Jacob            Stafford Sen           39.94      43.19  34 
251  1303 Gatewood, Sean         Blake High S           40.00      43.24  35 
252  1455 Williams, Michael      Christiansbu           40.00      43.38  34 
253  2421 Yasman, Anthonty       Walter Johns           39.50      43.63  31 
254  1636 Brown, Brandon         Forest Park            40.00      44.12  34 
255  1314 Destry, Anthony        Bowie                  36.60      44.14   9 
256  1621 Richardson, Allen      F.W. Ballou            40.00      44.28  35 
257  1456 Zokaites, Bobby        Christiansbu           39.10      44.57  29 
258  1210 Ghee, Quinton          Amherst High           39.00      44.59  28 
259  1543 Campbell, Lynnwood     Dunbar Senio           38.80      44.72  26 
260  2164 Leong, Patrick         Oakton High            37.80      45.60  18 
261  1615 Lewis, Bernard         F.W. Ballou            40.00      46.53  34 
262  1611 Holbrook, Joe          F.W. Ballou            40.00      46.62  36 
263  1608 Deangelo, Banks        F.W. Ballou            40.00      48.47  35 
264  1617 McGill, Kevin          F.W. Ballou            40.00      48.96  36 
265  2545 Prunty, Carlton        William Flem           39.20      56.69  30 
 --  2012 Thomas, Wayne          Manchester             39.00         FS  28 
 --  2161 Ford, Chris            Oakton High            37.30        DNF  15 
 --  1956 Curtis, Don            Laurel High            38.00        DNF  20 
 --  2480 Jones, Kareem          West Rowan H           36.00        DNF   6 
 --  1468 Elmore, Grayson        Unattached             39.00        DNF  29 
 --  2427 Pressley, Dominiqu     Warwick                35.50         DQ   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.58  1999        Antonio Gray/Ballou                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  2556 Merritt, Lashawn       W Wilson VA          1:03.00    1:04.83   1 
  2  1373 Aromire, Afolabi       C.H. Flowers         1:03.80    1:04.95   1 
  3  1523 Alvarez, Jeremy        DeWitt Clint         1:06.00    1:06.06   3 
  4  1603 Sanderson, Adian       Ewing High           1:02.00    1:06.40   1 
  5  1525 Crooks, Dwight         DeWitt Clint         1:05.50    1:06.62   2 
  6  1554 Phipps, Carlton        E. C. Glass          1:06.80    1:06.62   4 
  7  1302 Conerly, Aharon        Blake High S         1:06.00    1:06.71   2 
  8  2423 Amatu, Tona            Warwick              1:07.00    1:06.73   5 
  9  2510 Courson, Chris         Westfield            1:06.74    1:06.96   4 
 10  1495 Stallings, Travis      Deep Creek H         1:07.21    1:06.99   6 
 11  1584 Alleyne, Randy         Eleanor Roos         1:05.90    1:07.03   2 
 12  1597 Goffe, Sheldon         Erasmus Hall         1:07.00    1:07.12   5 
 13  1493 Moore, Quentin         Deep Creek H         1:07.84    1:07.16   7 
 14  2417 Jesien, Andrew         Walter Johns         1:05.80    1:07.34   2 
 15  1607 McKenzie, Justin       F.Douglass           1:05.00    1:07.41   1 
 16  1624 Tillman, Andre         F.W. Ballou          1:07.00    1:07.48   4 
 17  1508 Roper, Kai             DeMatha Cath         1:05.42    1:07.53   1 
 18  2522 Tondereau, Philipp     Westfield            1:07.24    1:07.58   6 
 19  1934 Webb, Bryan            Unattached           1:12.00    1:07.67  21 
 20  1592 Walker, Anthony        Eleanor Roos         1:07.00    1:07.73   5 
 21  1600 Pope, Kendon           Erasmus Hall         1:06.00    1:07.75   3 
 22  1232 Barnaby, Oneil         Arch. John C         1:07.55    1:07.81   7 
 23  1950 Lam, Sean              Landstown HI         1:06.98    1:07.98   4 
 24  1769 Catlett, Ryan          Herndon High         1:07.50    1:08.08   6 
 25  2503 Black, Chris           Westfield            1:06.64    1:08.10   3 
 26  2427 Pressley, Dominiqu     Warwick              1:08.00    1:08.24   8 
 27  1828 Redding, Brian         Howard D. Wo         1:07.00    1:08.37   5 
 28  1822 Geter, Anjewan         Howard D. Wo         1:06.00    1:08.38   3 
 29  1376 Dickerson, Marcus      C.H. Flowers         1:08.40    1:08.43   9 
 30  2107 Serkes, Peter          Nelson Count         1:07.94    1:08.44   7 
 31  2551 Krenik, David          Woodbridge S         1:09.00    1:08.49  11 
 32  2075 Wiley, Jerrod          Mount Tabor          1:07.60    1:08.50   7 
 33  1818 Samuel, Marvelus       Hope Mills T         1:08.04    1:08.56   8 
 34  1255 Griffis, Matt          Atlee                1:08.45    1:08.60   9 
 35  2325 French, Marshall       St. Christop         1:10.00    1:08.64  15 
 36  2222 Rock, Joshua           Potomic High         1:09.00    1:08.66  12 
 37  2392 Orr, Michael           Unattached           1:05.00    1:08.77   1 
 38  1606 Lessa, Evan            F.Douglass           1:08.00    1:08.78   8 
 39  1657 Padgett, Murray        Fork Union M         1:08.50    1:08.80  10 
 40  1996 Herzog, Brandon        Maggie Walke         1:07.30    1:08.88   6 
 41  2554 Henry, Samuel          Woodlawn             1:07.00    1:09.03   5 
 42  1619 Ogunsiakan, Richar     F.W. Ballou          1:05.50    1:09.04   2 
 43  1379 Holbert, Karl          C.H. Flowers         1:06.20    1:09.07   3 
 44  1642 Rhodes, Dustin         Forest Park          1:06.40    1:09.15   3 
 45  2399 Waddey, Cordell        Varina High          1:08.40    1:09.19   9 
 46  2419 Simms, David           Walter Johns         1:08.50    1:09.29  10 
 47  1505 Lemon, Michael         DeMatha Cath         1:07.20    1:09.29   6 
 48  1536 Goodwin, Rick          Douglas Free         1:09.00    1:09.36  11 
 49  1919 Carr, Devin            Kempsville H         1:09.00    1:09.39  11 
 50  1422 Tully, Darren          Chantilly HS         1:10.00    1:09.40  16 
 51  1549 Betts, Weston          E. C. Glass          1:09.00    1:09.42  12 
 52  1552 Johnson, Deshawn       E. C. Glass          1:07.40    1:09.65   6 
 52  1753 Robinson, Eric         Heritage             1:09.40    1:09.65  14 
 54  1691 Jackson, Terry         Gar-Field HI         1:06.80    1:09.93   4 
 55  1216 Jan, Ayoob             Annandale Hi         1:09.54    1:09.93  14 
 56  2089 Sewell, Hill           Mountain Bro         1:08.50    1:10.06  10 
 57  1553 Miller, Andre          E. C. Glass          1:07.90    1:10.13   7 
 58  1750 Brown, Keith           Heritage             1:08.50    1:10.27   9 
 59  2217 Jerell, Greer          Unattached           1:09.00    1:10.29  12 
 60  1279 Cofield, Adam          Bethel               1:09.00    1:10.31  12 
 61  2440 Burkhardt, Brian       Weddington H         1:10.10    1:10.36  16 
 62  2736 Delice, Steve          Sheepshead           1:07.00    1:10.40   5 
 63  2256 Beverley, John         Rockbridge C         1:10.00    1:10.40  15 
 64  1816 Nunns, Steven          Hope Mills T         1:08.85    1:10.42  10 
 65  1397 Heiner, James          Centreville          1:06.87    1:10.45   4 
 66  2205 Dyer, Marcus           Patrick Henr         1:09.78    1:10.53  14 
 67  1582 Kirby, Bryan           Edison High          1:11.70    1:10.56  20 
 68  2024 Lipsford, David        Largo                1:09.00    1:10.61  11 
 69  2509 Cones, Kendall         Westfield            1:10.94    1:10.65  17 
 70  1814 MC Knight, Alex        Hope Mills T         1:13.50    1:10.73  22 
 71  2278 Roberts, Dustin        Salem High S         1:08.40    1:10.80   9 
 72  1880 Welsh, Sean            J.W. Robinso         1:11.00    1:11.02  18 
 73  1798 Folsom, Lamont         Highland Spr         1:08.00    1:11.05   8 
 74  1667 Rusterholz, Tim        Forsyth Coun         1:11.32    1:11.14  19 
 75  1693 Ogbagabir, Sirak       Gar-Field HI         1:09.00    1:11.14  11 
 76  2011 Page, Cordell          Manchester           1:08.50    1:11.52   9 
 77  2108 Booker, Ryan           North Forsyt         1:09.32    1:11.61  13 
 78  1735 Bonner, Ben            Hayfield Sec         1:09.00    1:11.62  11 
 79  1515 Jennings, Aerus        Denbigh High         1:09.00    1:11.63  13 
 80  1585 Womack, Malcolm        Eleanor Roos         1:10.00    1:11.68  15 
 81  1795 Brown, Marcus          Highland Spr         1:08.00    1:11.71   8 
 82  2449 Chow, Justin           Winston Chur         1:11.50    1:11.72  19 
 83  1383 Rowe, Jamel            C.H. Flowers         1:10.00    1:11.73  16 
 84  1696 Stewart, Rickie        Unattached           1:10.00    1:11.74  16 
 85  2231 Doolittle, Thomas      Pulaski Coun         1:12.40    1:11.77  21 
 86  2079 Bailey, Lee            Mountain Bro         1:09.10    1:11.79  13 
 87  1564 Svoboda, Johnny        East Forsyth         1:10.10    1:11.84  16 
 88  1884 Harris, Jason          Jacksonville         1:10.03    1:11.86  16 
 89  1394 Chorney, Michael       Centreville          1:10.00    1:12.14  16 
 90  1580 Kestranek, Mike        Edison High          1:11.50    1:12.15  19 
 91  2271 Jones, Brandon         Salem High S         1:07.60    1:12.22   7 
 92  1551 Inge, Paul             E. C. Glass          1:08.90    1:12.22  10 
 93  2453 Morris, Walter         Winston Chur         1:11.00    1:12.25  17 
 94  1865 Barrineau, Thomas      J.W. Robinso         1:10.24    1:12.31  17 
 95  1633 Johnson, Steve         Fairmont Hgt         1:10.89    1:12.42  17 
 96  2511 Faulkner, Geoff        Westfield            1:12.84    1:12.49  21 
 97  2030 Gadson, G              menchville           1:09.00    1:12.55  12 
 98  1697 Swinney, Jamario       Unattached           1:11.27    1:12.55  19 
 99  1838 Cousins, Kevin         Huguenot Hig         1:10.00    1:12.58  16 
 99  2472 Decoster, Andrew       West Potomac         1:10.84    1:12.58  17 
101  2505 Bruch, Danny           Westfield            1:11.24    1:12.58  19 
102  1940 Walker, Alonzo         Lakeland             1:10.00    1:12.66  15 
103  2391 Smith, Brian           Unattached           1:10.00    1:12.72  15 
104  2171 Stone, Justine         Oakton High          1:08.00    1:12.74   8 
105  1897 Clauss, Bobby          Jefferson Fo         1:10.24    1:12.81  17 
106  2359 Hemandez, Jeff         T. C. Willia         1:12.08    1:12.94  21 
107  1683 Jasper, Andrew         FW Cox               1:14.00    1:12.99  23 
108  2317 Napotnik, Tristan      Spotswood HI         1:14.80    1:12.99  25 
109  1852 Edmonds, Crandell      Unattached           1:11.24    1:13.33  19 
110  2084 Maddox, Kendall        Mountain Bro         1:09.80    1:13.35  14 
111  1540 Swann, Brian           Douglas Free         1:11.00    1:13.35  18 
112  1684 Lapke, John            FW Cox               1:15.60    1:13.41  26 
113  2183 Heidman, Matt          Osbourn Park         1:13.00    1:13.47  22 
114  1891 Foster, Alex           James  River         1:11.24    1:13.53  19 
115  2055 Wilson, Michael        Mills Godwin         1:11.50    1:13.55  20 
116  2326 Jessee, Blake          St. Christop         1:13.00    1:13.57  22 
117  1901 Heisler, Brendan       Jefferson Fo         1:12.34    1:13.62  21 
118  1217 Kruse, Joe             Annandale Hi         1:12.94    1:13.63  21 
119  2448 Cha, James             Winston Chur         1:12.00    1:13.72  20 
120  1842 Lee, Brian             Huguenot Hig         1:11.00    1:13.73  18 
121  1290 Disalvo, Peter         Blacksburg H         1:14.76    1:13.75  25 
122  2023 Lee, Calvin            Largo                1:11.00    1:13.77  18 
123  1620 Perry, Torrence        F.W. Ballou          1:11.00    1:13.85  19 
124  1412 Hubbard, Mark          Chantilly HS         1:11.00    1:13.98  18 
125  1631 Carroll, Donovan       Fairmont Hgt         1:11.10    1:14.02  19 
126  2192 Staples, Kevin         Page High Sc         1:13.50    1:14.15  22 
127  2185 Polk, Maurice          Osbourn Park         1:14.00    1:14.16  23 
128  1994 Comet, Matt            Maggie Walke         1:14.70    1:14.38  25 
129  2250 Cook, Andrew           Robert E Lee         1:12.00    1:14.45  20 
130  2042 O'Laughlin, Sean       Midlothian           1:12.84    1:14.48  21 
131  2585 Tucker, Chris          Woodside             1:13.00    1:14.63  22 
132  1688 Camacho, Jorge         Gar-Field HI         1:11.00    1:14.66  18 
133  1238 Dayhoff, Kenny         Ashe County          1:14.52    1:14.68  24 
134  2037 Cannon, Lamont         Midlothian           1:10.14    1:14.75  17 
135  2041 Matthews, Andy         Midlothian           1:11.54    1:14.79  20 
136  1916 Jordan, Tristan        Kellam               1:15.00    1:14.85  26 
137  2003 Wilkinson, Hank        Maggie Walke         1:14.70    1:14.91  25 
138  1975 Bondurant, Brian       Lloyd C. Bir         1:13.94    1:14.91  23 
139  1869 Dunnum, Matt           J.W. Robinso         1:10.24    1:14.97  17 
140  1630 Carroll, Dante         Fairmont Hgt         1:14.00    1:15.00  24 
141  1811 Locklear, David        Hope Mills T         1:14.24    1:15.02  24 
142  2527 Bourne, Kevin          William E. G         1:11.00    1:15.04  18 
143  1389 Guerdan, David         Cardinal Gib         1:12.00    1:15.06  20 
144  2027 Armstead, D            menchville           1:09.00    1:15.13  12 
145  1637 Carria, Joe            Forest Park          1:09.40    1:15.15  14 
146  2117 Smith, Dearon          North Forsyt         1:13.98    1:15.24  23 
147  2404 Desobry, Joey          Walt Whitman         1:10.40    1:15.26  17 
148  2695 Evangelisti, Jim       Langley              1:14.00    1:15.33  24 
149  1421 Taura, Kyle            Chantilly HS         1:14.00    1:15.34  23 
150  2038 Duignam, Aaron         Midlothian           1:11.44    1:15.42  19 
151  1429 Early, Anthony         Charlottesvi         1:14.00    1:15.42  23 
152  1899 Giudice, Jim           Jefferson Fo         1:13.64    1:15.56  23 
153  2425 Fries, Brian           Warwick              1:15.00    1:15.62  26 
154  2244 Rothrock, Graham       Reidsville S         1:11.00    1:15.68  18 
155  2283 Anderson, Billy        Sheepshead           1:12.00    1:15.71  20 
156  1200 Albrecth, Joe          Albemarle HI         1:12.00    1:15.83  21 
157  2536 St.Louis, Cecil        William E. G         1:14.00    1:15.94  23 
158  2411 Oleszewski, Burke      Walt Whitman         1:09.20    1:16.08  13 
159  2426 Goodman, Andrew        Warwick              1:15.00    1:16.11  26 
160  1979 Williams, Jamar        Lloyd C. Bir         1:14.94    1:16.31  25 
161  2019 Barrett, Stefan        Largo                1:12.00    1:16.42  21 
162  1388 Greenberg, Evan        Cardinal Gib         1:10.00    1:16.53  16 
163  1435 Martin, Jason          Charlottesvi         1:14.00    1:16.71  23 
164  2006 Duty, Andrew           Manchester           1:14.50    1:16.77  24 
165  2401 Bauersfeld, Scott      Walt Whitman         1:10.10    1:16.88  16 
166  1288 Holland, Gerard        Bishop McNam         1:13.00    1:16.91  22 
167  1355 Atkins, Matt           Brookville H         1:15.00    1:16.98  25 
168  1386 Beale, Mark            Cardinal Gib         1:13.00    1:17.24  22 
169  2286 Gustave, Alleyne       Sheepshead           1:12.00    1:17.35  20 
170  2139 Petrie, Derek          North Staffo         1:10.56    1:17.35  17 
171  2437 Olson, Kevin           Watauga High         1:14.50    1:17.43  24 
172  1859 Noah, Zack             J. R. Tucker         1:14.50    1:17.54  24 
173  1202 Bailey, Josh           Albemarle HI         1:15.00    1:17.55  26 
174  1647 Abbott, Coleman        Fork Union M         1:12.00    1:17.59  20 
175  1448 Cox, Dylan             Christiansbu         1:15.00    1:17.67  25 
176  1520 Thorne, Brandon        Denbigh High         1:13.00    1:17.83  22 
177  2105 Giles, Brad            Nelson Count         1:14.24    1:18.33  24 
178  2543 Levesy, Jeremy         William Flem         1:13.20    1:18.39  22 
179  1467 Coffell, Kalab         Unattached           1:09.00    1:18.92  13 
180  1294 Jones, Freddie         Blacksburg H         1:14.88    1:20.54  25 
181  2341 Roskie, Kevin          Stonewall JA         1:10.00    1:20.74  15 
182  2580 Harris, Tommy          Woodside             1:14.79    1:21.21  25 
183  2197 McDonald, Dominic      Paint Branch         1:15.00    1:21.48  26 
184  2292 Stephens, Halpin       Sheepshead           1:12.00    1:22.79  21 
185  1440 Alderman, Matt         Christiansbu         1:15.00    1:22.98  26 
186  2574 Thomas, Salu           W Wilson D C         1:11.00    1:24.62  18 
187  1316 Fofama, Mohammed       Bowie                1:09.00    1:26.43  10 
 --  2241 Britt, Kenny           Reidsville S         1:14.00         DQ  24 

Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:24.13  2001        Alan Webb/South Lakes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2417 Jesien, Andrew         Walter Johns         2:32.00    2:31.05  
  2  2512 Groff, David           Westfield            2:32.44    2:31.44  
  3  2582 Robbins, Derrick       Woodside             2:31.94    2:32.87  
  4  2035 Berlin, Billy          Midlothian           2:36.93    2:32.97  
  5  1784 Young, Shane           Herndon High         2:32.00    2:33.10  
  6  2423 Amatu, Tona            Warwick              2:32.00    2:33.17  
  7  2489 Tobin, Steven          West Springf         2:33.24    2:33.49  
  8  2388 Dacres, Kevin          Truman High          2:36.00    2:34.41  
  9  1996 Herzog, Brandon        Maggie Walke         2:32.10    2:34.43  
 10  2060 Figgins, Blake         Unattached           2:31.28    2:34.65  
 11  1928 Kincade, Yarrick       Unattached           2:43.00    2:34.81  
 12  1813 Longoria, Robert       Hope Mills T         2:42.29    2:35.66  
 13  2251 Hagos, Michael         Robert E Lee         2:37.50    2:35.79  
 14  2554 Henry, Samuel          Woodlawn             2:30.00    2:36.28  
 15  1205 Mix, Hari              Albemarle HI         2:34.00    2:36.53  
 16  1397 Heiner, James          Centreville          2:35.67    2:36.71  
 17  2044 Witt, Ryan             Midlothian           2:36.43    2:36.74  
 18  2064 Watkins, Joe           Unattached           2:32.88    2:37.06  
 19  1872 Hussa, Mark            J.W. Robinso         2:36.00    2:37.48  
 20  2690 Frames, Steve          Langley              2:35.00    2:37.71  
 21  2169 O'Keefe, Chris         Oakton High          2:35.20    2:37.74  
 22  1682 Guglielmo, Kyle        FW Cox               2:40.00    2:37.99  
 23  1999 Patel, Rohan           Maggie Walke         2:37.10    2:38.09  
 24  1976 Dubay, Shane           Lloyd C. Bir         2:43.94    2:38.37  
 25  2107 Serkes, Peter          Nelson Count         2:37.74    2:38.65  
 26  1892 Scott, Cory            James  River         2:35.24    2:38.73  
 27  1550 Hackworth, Topher      E. C. Glass          2:42.00    2:38.76  
 28  2009 Napoleon, Josh         Manchester           2:39.00    2:39.21  
 29  2382 Price, David           Thomas Jeffe         2:36.20    2:39.62  
 30  1833 Watkins, Johnny        Howard D. Wo         2:35.00    2:39.79  
 31  1642 Rhodes, Dustin         Forest Park          2:38.20    2:39.95  
 32  2026 Dick, Brandon          Massaponax H         2:38.50    2:40.18  
 33  1918 Myers, Jason           Kellam               2:40.00    2:40.42  
 34  2083 Lepley, Nicholas       Mountain Bro         2:42.50    2:40.46  
 35  2428 Williams, Kyle         Warwick              2:42.00    2:40.66  
 36  2206 Falke, Jeremy          Patrick Henr         2:43.58    2:40.70  
 37  2393 Adams, Tony            Varina High          2:42.24    2:41.27  
 38  2380 McConnell, John        Thomas Jeffe         2:38.50    2:41.52  
 39  1368 Bowman, Barshied       C. Milton WR         2:37.40    2:41.57  
 40  1828 Redding, Brian         Howard D. Wo         2:37.00    2:41.68  
 41  1774 Hatch, Jared           Herndon High         2:38.50    2:41.91  
 42  1302 Conerly, Aharon        Blake High S         2:35.00    2:42.06  
 43  2319 Rinker, Mark           Spotswood HI         2:48.00    2:42.72  
 44  2420 Ware, Gavin            Walter Johns         2:45.00    2:42.81  
 45  1436 Negash, Michael        Charlottesvi         2:40.00    2:42.88  
 46  1870 Gantz, Dan             J.W. Robinso         2:42.00    2:43.10  
 47  2552 Roodhouse, Rob         Woodbridge S         2:38.00    2:43.21  
 48  1766 Plunkett, Mason        Hermitage            2:39.39    2:43.51  
 49  2609 Galliard, Ivan         Unattached           2:39.00    2:43.57  
 50  1284 Daughtridge, Omari     Bishop McNam         2:42.89    2:43.78  
 51  1906 Resendes, Kyle         Jefferson Fo         2:44.14    2:43.80  
 52  2085 McCollister, John      Mountain Bro         2:42.20    2:44.12  
 53  2595 Higginbotham, Fran     Z. B. Vance          2:39.31    2:44.48  
 54  2138 McConnell, Raymond     North Staffo         2:45.20    2:44.50  
 55  1647 Abbott, Coleman        Fork Union M         2:40.00    2:44.67  
 56  1535 Esbach, Michael        Douglas Free         2:44.00    2:44.81  
 57  1502 Johnson, Daniel        DeMatha Cath         2:44.87    2:45.01  
 58  2086 Murfee, Tommy          Mountain Bro         2:45.00    2:45.05  
 59  1616 McCoy, Julian          F.W. Ballou          2:48.00    2:45.32  
 60  2376 Katilie, Chris         Thomas Jeffe         2:40.90    2:45.37  
 61  2071 Matthews, Adam         Mount Tabor          2:46.00    2:45.52  
 62  2485 Davis, Mike            West Springf         2:39.24    2:45.65  
 63  1411 Cox, Xb, IV            Chantilly HS         2:43.00    2:45.67  
 64  1476 Leyh, Dan              Colonial For         2:46.00    2:45.69  
 65  2471 Cox, Hunter            West Potomac         2:45.00    2:45.92  
 66  2040 Harding, Patrick       Midlothian           2:41.74    2:46.00  
 67  1358 McDowell, Ben          Brookville H         2:39.80    2:46.06  
 68  1501 Hammond, Clarence      DeMatha Cath         2:42.81    2:46.31  
 69  1612 Jacobs, Ricky          F.W. Ballou          2:46.00    2:46.40  
 70  2383 Singh, Hersh           Thomas Jeffe         2:42.50    2:46.41  
 71  1871 Graf, Brian            J.W. Robinso         2:44.00    2:46.41  
 72  1287 Gordon, Nicholas       Bishop McNam         2:51.00    2:46.62  
 73  1283 Chapman, Joseph        Bishop McNam         2:52.00    2:46.74  
 74  1582 Kirby, Bryan           Edison High          2:40.00    2:46.81  
 75  1759 Bennett, Jonathan      Hermitage            2:47.51    2:46.89  
 76  2160 Epley, Patrick         Oakton High          2:49.00    2:46.99  
 77  2513 Hannas, Pat            Westfield            2:43.24    2:47.39  
 78  1271 Campbell, Justin       Ben L. Smith         2:43.00    2:47.43  
 79  1206 Regan, Brendan         Albemarle HI         2:45.00    2:47.75  
 80  1966 Upshaw, Ned            Lee-Davis HI         2:49.00    2:47.85  
 81  1427 Baker, Reuben          Charlottesvi         2:46.00    2:47.85  
 82  2173 Arocho, Liam           Ocean Lakes          2:47.00    2:48.05  
 83  1243 Cope, Jay              Asheville            2:47.00    2:48.07  
 84  1542 Bright, Norman         Dunbar Senio         2:40.00    2:48.14  
 85  2208 Myers, Michael         Patrick Henr         2:47.35    2:48.15  
 86  2603 Villella, Kyle         Z. B. Vance          2:50.00    2:48.18  
 87  1215 Burk, Brian            Annandale Hi         2:48.24    2:48.22  
 88  1812 Longoria, Paul         Hope Mills T         2:44.19    2:48.29  
 89  2305 Holman, Matt           South Caldwe         2:46.00    2:48.49  
 90  2523 Weiskopf, Jason        Westfield            2:38.00    2:48.51  
 91  2050 Devalk, Paul           Mills Godwin         2:48.60    2:48.85  
 92  1667 Rusterholz, Tim        Forsyth Coun         2:40.40    2:48.99  
 93  1220 Sykes, Zach            Annandale Hi         2:47.24    2:49.01  
 94  1894 Zuehlke, Robert        James Madiso         2:45.00    2:49.18  
 95  2334 McCall, John           Stafford Sen         2:51.60    2:49.27  
 96  2244 Rothrock, Graham       Reidsville S         2:46.00    2:49.28  
 97  1556 Whitacre, Andy         E. C. Glass          2:48.00    2:49.30  
 98  2261 Switzer, Ben           Rockbridge C         2:45.00    2:49.34  
 99  1481 Boone, Graham          Concord High         2:45.00    2:49.40  
100  1641 Mikolajacz, Will       Forest Park          2:45.00    2:49.47  
101  1591 Thibou, Kelli          Eleanor Roos         2:43.00    2:49.49  
102  2226 Clark, Forrest         Providence D         2:44.90    2:49.57  
103  1452 Hutcheson, Jesse       Christiansbu         2:48.80    2:49.65  
104  1316 Fofama, Mohammed       Bowie                2:48.00    2:49.71  
105  1860 Peterson, Michael      J. R. Tucker         2:51.48    2:49.97  
106  1917 Lesinski, Adam         Kellam               2:52.00    2:50.06  
107  1681 Grace, Jason           FW Cox               2:52.00    2:50.14  
108  1637 Carria, Joe            Forest Park          2:45.00    2:50.15  
109  1808 Isom, Johnathon        Hope Mills T         2:47.30    2:50.16  
110  1282 Adams, Devin           Bishop McNam         2:49.00    2:50.18  
111  1737 Connell, Andrew        Hayfield Sec         2:40.00    2:50.26  
112  1994 Comet, Matt            Maggie Walke         2:48.60    2:50.49  
113  2038 Duignam, Aaron         Midlothian           2:43.64    2:50.82  
114  2229 Sander, Thomas         Providence D         2:44.60    2:51.26  
115  2181 Waldron, Clancy        Ocean Lakes          2:52.00    2:51.43  
116  2148 Vaught, Chris          Northside Hi         2:50.56    2:51.44  
117  2306 Daughety, Craig        South Lakes          2:52.00    2:51.58  
118  2094 Fillette, John         Myers Park H         2:46.80    2:51.84  
119  1939 Morris, Alvin          Lakeland             2:45.00    2:51.84  
120  2001 Scott, Henry           Maggie Walke         2:48.60    2:51.87  
121  1360 Birkett, Jake          Bruton HS            2:40.40    2:51.95  
122  1620 Perry, Torrence        F.W. Ballou          2:47.00    2:52.08  
123  2530 James, Richard         William E. G         2:49.00    2:52.11  
124  1470 Haney, Adam            Unattached           2:52.00    2:52.14  
125  2570 Levy, Samuel           W Wilson D C         2:42.00    2:52.21  
126  1561 Gignac, John           East Forsyth         2:50.20    2:52.30  
127  1746 Bell, Charles          Heritage             2:47.00    2:52.31  
128  1992 Whitby, Timothy        Louisa               2:50.00    2:52.40  
129  2042 O'Laughlin, Sean       Midlothian           2:47.14    2:52.45  
130  1387 Cavanaugh, Sean        Cardinal Gib         2:45.00    2:52.46  
131  1699 Warren, Jr., Regin     Unattached           3:10.01    2:52.47  
132  2204 Robinson, Adam         Patrick Henr         2:46.35    2:52.57  
133  1902 Hutchison, Bryan       Jefferson Fo         2:45.84    2:52.73  
134  2076 Wozniak, Chris         Mount Tabor          2:52.00    2:52.78  
135  1874 Novak, Alex            J.W. Robinso         2:42.00    2:53.03  
136  2093 Elkins, David          Myers Park H                    2:53.20  
137  2268 Collins, William       Salem High S         2:38.20    2:53.33  
138  1413 Kohy, Babur            Chantilly HS         2:52.00    2:53.59  
139  2411 Oleszewski, Burke      Walt Whitman         2:39.10    2:53.71  
140  2298 Merritt, Jonathan      SurryCentral         2:45.30    2:54.07  
141  2006 Duty, Andrew           Manchester           2:51.50    2:54.17  
142  1689 Griffin, Shaun         Gar-Field HI         2:39.00    2:54.39  
143  2705 Davis, Anthony         Denbigh High         2:50.00    2:54.77  
144  2337 Clements, Ryan         Stonewall JA         2:50.00    2:54.79  
145  2541 Holland, Jonathan      William Flem         2:51.20    2:54.80  
146  2410 Murthy, Vivek          Walt Whitman         2:38.40    2:55.13  
147  1573 Belkoski, David        Edison High          2:55.00    2:55.25  
148  1295 Neely, Brian           Blacksburg H         2:52.00    2:55.40  
149  2180 Segar, Carl            Ocean Lakes          2:50.00    2:55.65  
150  1585 Womack, Malcolm        Eleanor Roos         2:46.00    2:55.71  
151  1299 Trombo, Matt           Blacksburg H         2:51.00    2:55.94  
152  2430 Hamilton, Joel         Washington I         2:49.00    2:56.01  
153  2536 St.Louis, Cecil        William E. G         2:50.00    2:56.10  
154  1709 Meffley, Jason         Gloucester H         2:52.00    2:56.14  
155  1869 Dunnum, Matt           J.W. Robinso         2:46.00    2:56.70  
156  2581 Price, Martel          Woodside             2:50.00    2:56.74  
157  2193 Awojoodu, Anthony      Paint Branch         2:55.00    2:56.92  
158  1733 Locke, Justin          Hanover High         2:47.00    2:57.24  
159  2444 Rice, Jared            Weddington H         2:45.50    2:57.29  
160  2565 Haskell, Brian         W Wilson D C         2:45.00    2:57.41  
161  1643 Ross, Mike             Forest Park          2:50.00    2:57.58  
162  1644 Shea, Ryan             Forest Park          2:52.00    2:57.66  
163  2072 Parks, Andy            Mount Tabor          2:52.00    2:57.94  
164  1437 Tamm, Nico             Charlottesvi         2:43.00    2:58.07  
165  1472 Staggs, Justin         Unattached           2:48.00    2:58.27  
166  1567 Watts, Greg            East Forsyth         2:52.00    2:58.69  
167  2433 Bogardus, Ben          Watauga High         2:50.00    2:58.81  
168  2248 Szechenyi, Jeremy      Roanoke Cath         2:50.00    2:58.85  
169  2184 Krukar, John           Osbourn Park         2:52.00    2:58.94  
170  2249 Tucker, Joe            Roanoke Cath         2:50.00    2:59.15  
171  1904 Kuhland, Jeff          Jefferson Fo         2:50.24    2:59.30  
172  2531 Killiebrew, Anthon     William E. G         2:49.00    2:59.66  
173  1378 Hansborough, Walte     C.H. Flowers         2:45.00    2:59.96  
174  1272 Dean, Antonio          Ben L. Smith         2:50.00    3:01.61  
175  2017 Yonts, Jason           Marion               2:49.00    3:01.63  
176  2734 Summers, Byron         Eleanor Roos         2:46.00    3:01.64  
177  1672 Coblentzl, Matthew     Franklin Cou         2:50.24    3:01.80  
178  1416 O'Malley, K.C.         Chantilly HS         2:52.00    3:02.15  
179  1382 Pilgrim, Jed           C.H. Flowers         2:45.00    3:02.46  
180  1952 Moody, Leo             Landstown HI         2:52.00    3:02.79  
181  1444 Brame, Jameson         Christiansbu         2:51.00    3:03.10  
182  2146 Wright, Will           Northeast Gu         2:51.70    3:05.00  
183  2700 Head, Austin           Langley              2:49.00    3:05.11  
184  2425 Fries, Brian           Warwick              2:50.00    3:05.21  
185  1288 Holland, Gerard        Bishop McNam         2:51.00    3:05.33  
186  2413 Snow, Chris            Walt Whitman         2:46.10    3:05.51  
187  1306 Pong, Adam             Blake High S         2:49.00    3:05.62  
188  1651 Gibson, Greg           Fork Union M         2:49.50    3:06.05  
189  1837 Bundy, Matu            Huguenot Hig         2:50.00    3:06.42  
190  2424 Burton, Allan          Warwick              2:52.00    3:07.42  
191  2103 Yarchin, Andrew        Myers Park H         2:51.70    3:07.58  
192  1967 Webb, Ryan             Lee-Davis HI         2:36.10    3:07.66  
193  2224 Steele, Ryan           Potomic High         2:52.00    3:08.04  
194  2561 Burant, Nicholas       W Wilson D C         2:50.00    3:08.67  
195  1921 Bell, Renaldo          Unattached           2:52.00    3:08.80  
196  1223 Bawllowe, Thomas       Appomattox           2:45.00    3:09.15  
197  2341 Roskie, Kevin          Stonewall JA         2:50.00    3:10.62  
198  1545 Howard, Leonard        Dunbar Senio         2:45.00    3:12.11  
199  2220 Changes, Ryan          Potomic High                    3:12.67  
200  1782 Trissell, Jeff         Herndon High         2:52.00    3:12.88  
201  1324 Pyles, Monae           Bowie                3:12.00    3:13.00  
202  1226 Freshwater, Justin     Appomattox           2:45.00    3:16.22  
203  1517 Ramirez, Mark          Denbigh High         2:50.00    3:20.50  
204  2560 Brown, Steven          W Wilson D C         2:52.00    3:21.20  
205  2495 Richards, Bryan        Unattached           2:50.00    3:22.27  
 --  2230 Crowder, Josh          Pulaski Coun         2:48.03        DNF  
 --  1930 Moss, Zach             Unattached           2:51.00        DNF  
 --  1656 Nowakowski, Mike       Fork Union M         2:48.00        DNF  
 --  1313 Baldwin, David         Bowie                2:41.80        DNF  
 --  2036 Call, Ryan             Midlothian           2:40.34        DNF  
 --  1241 Adams, Jasper          Asheville            2:52.00        DNF  
 --  1529 Rapalo, Roberto        DeWitt Clint         2:41.00        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:12.23  2003        Bobby Mack/N.Forsythe                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1557 Wilhelm, Patterson     E. C. Glass          4:25.00    4:23.31  
  2  2246 Basler, Ryan           RJ Reynolds          4:25.00    4:23.40  
  3  2518 Scheiner, James        Westfield            4:22.00    4:23.42  
  4  2303 Eckard, Chase          South Caldwe         4:27.00    4:24.69  
  5  2159 Cruz, Kris             Oakton High          4:18.50    4:24.85  
  6  2377 Landry, Christo        Thomas Jeffe         4:18.40    4:25.46  
  7  2381 Mocko, Chris           Thomas Jeffe         4:24.40    4:25.82  
  8  1393 Torres, Fredy          Cardinal Gib         4:26.00    4:26.13  
  9  2264 Mikles, Donnie         rustburg             4:25.13    4:26.39  
 10  2069 Hamrick, Matt          Mount Tabor          4:29.00    4:27.59  
 11  2489 Tobin, Steven          West Springf         4:18.24    4:27.88  
 12  1997 Howard, Daniel         Maggie Walke         4:25.40    4:27.94  
 13  2057 Campbell, Wallace      Montgomery A         4:20.00    4:28.39  
 14  2483 Benton, Kris           West Springf         4:26.24    4:28.68  
 15  1760 Bowman, Alex           Hermitage            4:27.00    4:28.85  
 16  1999 Patel, Rohan           Maggie Walke         4:27.80    4:28.97  
 17  1740 Fussell, Brian         Hayfield Sec         4:26.00    4:29.05  
 18  2035 Berlin, Billy          Midlothian           4:26.34    4:29.77  
 19  2247 Miller, Trey           RJ Reynolds          4:32.00    4:29.83  
 20  1928 Kincade, Yarrick       Unattached           4:29.00    4:30.13  
 21  1640 Iverson, Bryce         Forest Park          4:28.53    4:30.61  
 22  2172 Vick, Jason            Oakton High          4:32.40    4:30.75  
 23  2368 Turnbull, Jonathan     Thomas Dale          4:25.00    4:31.36  
 24  1420 Siragusa, Brad         Chantilly HS         4:21.18    4:31.39  
 25  2026 Dick, Brandon          Massaponax H         4:28.00    4:31.49  
 26  1392 Sunseri, Nick          Cardinal Gib         4:29.00    4:31.63  
 27  2150 Ray, Alex              northwest gu         4:24.00    4:32.27  
 28  1725 Walters, Steven        Green Run HI         4:17.00    4:32.84  
 29  1858 McElroy, Mason         J. R. Tucker         4:38.06    4:33.27  
 30  2088 Robbins, Will          Mountain Bro         4:32.00    4:33.36  
 31  1864 Wyss, Jay              J. R. Tucker         4:30.97    4:34.25  
 32  1813 Longoria, Robert       Hope Mills T         4:34.07    4:34.26  
 33  2081 Childs, Allen          Mountain Bro         4:26.00    4:34.69  
 34  2227 Compton, John          Providence D         4:24.65    4:35.08  
 35  2295 Oelschlaeger, Kurt     Sherwood Hig         4:36.00    4:35.53  
 36  2252 Legesse, Dawitt        Robert E Lee         4:35.00    4:35.71  
 37  1417 Palmer, Douglas, J     Chantilly HS         4:33.00    4:36.31  
 38  1772 Gordon, Danny          Herndon High         4:32.00    4:36.75  
 39  2345 O'Neil, Brad           Stuarts Draf         4:36.00    4:37.43  
 40  1524 Brown, Julian          DeWitt Clint         4:34.50    4:37.45  
 41  2384 Smith, Kyle            Thomas Jeffe         4:32.20    4:37.51  
 42  1532 Andrews, Richard       Douglas Free         4:35.00    4:37.54  
 43  2044 Witt, Ryan             Midlothian           4:25.53    4:37.55  
 44  2324 Downs, Matthew         St. Christop         4:40.80    4:37.56  
 45  1550 Hackworth, Topher      E. C. Glass          4:33.00    4:38.38  
 46  1881 Belfiore, Chris        Jacksonville         4:44.00    4:38.61  
 47  2206 Falke, Jeremy          Patrick Henr         4:37.41    4:38.90  
 48  1710 Abernethy, Drew        Good Counsel         4:35.91    4:38.96  
 49  2068 Curran, Ryan           Mount Tabor          4:32.00    4:39.35  
 50  2002 Stegmaier, Andrew      Maggie Walke         4:42.30    4:39.53  
 51  2163 Lang, Karl             Oakton High          4:24.20    4:39.94  
 52  1539 Rosanelli, Cabell      Douglas Free         4:40.00    4:40.14  
 53  2155 Best, Stephen          Oakton High          4:37.00    4:40.18  
 54  1526 Groneveldt, Tobias     DeWitt Clint         4:34.10    4:40.19  
 55  1537 Kearney, Evan          Douglas Free         4:43.00    4:40.57  
 56  1208 Watt, Kelly            Albemarle HI         4:40.00    4:41.07  
 57  2375 John, McConnell        Thomas Jeffe         4:37.50    4:41.08  
 58  1872 Hussa, Mark            J.W. Robinso         4:27.00    4:41.22  
 59  1918 Myers, Jason           Kellam               4:36.00    4:41.60  
 60  2043 Witt, Kurt             Midlothian           4:38.04    4:41.63  
 61  1263 Williams, Daniel       Atlee                4:31.14    4:41.94  
 62  1943 Bunker, Jonathan       Landstown HI         4:36.00    4:42.02  
 63  2170 Phillips, James        Oakton High          4:37.20    4:42.27  
 64  1280 Cummings, Daniel       Bethel               4:40.00    4:42.31  
 65  2568 Jette, Travanni        W Wilson D C         4:40.00    4:42.50  
 66  2450 Firki, Omar            Winston Chur         4:42.00    4:42.87  
 67  2233 McDaniel, Lance        Pulaski Coun         4:45.01    4:43.23  
 68  2040 Harding, Patrick       Midlothian           4:43.64    4:43.35  
 69  2080 Carey, Patrick         Mountain Bro         4:41.00    4:43.41  
 70  1480 Oltman, Nick           Colonial For         4:35.00    4:43.72  
 71  1475 Crian, John            Colonial For         4:38.00    4:43.74  
 72  1666 Gerding, Chris         Forsyth Coun         4:41.00    4:43.80  
 73  2608 Wagner, Josh           Unattached           4:47.00    4:43.97  
 74  1368 Bowman, Barshied       C. Milton WR         4:40.00    4:44.10  
 75  2327 Ludeman, Danny         St. Christop         4:37.00    4:44.72  
 76  1968 Wingo, Joey            Lee-Davis HI         4:40.20    4:45.02  
 77  2339 Driscoll, Jason        Stonewall JA         4:45.00    4:45.31  
 78  1743 Riley, Sean            Hayfield Sec         4:40.00    4:45.42  
 79  1806 Dunn, Marcus           Hope Mills T         4:45.30    4:45.44  
 80  2447 Aougab, Tarik          Winston Chur         4:39.00    4:45.46  
 81  2009 Napoleon, Josh         Manchester           4:36.00    4:45.49  
 82  2701 Gilman, Alex           Langley              4:48.00    4:46.00  
 83  2374 Jacokes, Brian         Thomas Jeffe         4:37.10    4:46.30  
 84  1248 Howland, Chet          Asheville            4:45.00    4:46.32  
 85  1599 Peter, Niles           Erasmus Hall         4:34.10    4:46.47  
 86  2383 Singh, Hersh           Thomas Jeffe         4:46.60    4:47.07  
 87  2316 Heitz, Bobby           Spotswood HI         4:52.00    4:47.17  
 88  2273 Moody, Kory            Salem High S         4:42.20    4:47.21  
 89  1287 Gordon, Nicholas       Bishop McNam         4:52.00    4:47.84  
 90  1998 Moorefield, Bryan      Maggie Walke         4:49.80    4:48.01  
 91  1915 Garland, Billy         Kellam               4:42.00    4:48.05  
 92  1360 Birkett, Jake          Bruton HS            4:38.70    4:48.15  
 93  1817 Ramirez, Jesse         Hope Mills T         4:50.80    4:48.25  
 94  2242 Bryan, Samuel          Reidsville S         4:49.00    4:48.44  
 95  1648 Beasley, Tim           Fork Union M         4:46.05    4:49.05  
 96  2488 Spooner, Mike          West Springf         4:39.24    4:49.22  
 97  1506 Mitchell, William      DeMatha Cath         4:42.10    4:49.26  
 98  1819 Testa, Paul            Hope Mills T         4:51.20    4:49.41  
 99  1812 Longoria, Paul         Hope Mills T         4:41.06    4:50.36  
100  1411 Cox, Xb, IV            Chantilly HS         4:42.82    4:50.42  
101  2403 Delaplaine, David      Walt Whitman         4:48.20    4:50.60  
102  1534 Carlton, Matt          Douglas Free         4:40.00    4:50.62  
103  1436 Negash, Michael        Charlottesvi         4:35.00    4:50.70  
104  2254 Rizza, Keith           Robert E Lee         4:50.00    4:50.75  
105  1219 Plunkett, Bryan        Annandale Hi         4:51.24    4:50.75  
106  2445 Smith, Carson          Weddington H         4:44.80    4:51.10  
107  2715 Gelagle, Mikias        Eleanor Roos                    4:51.23  
108  1871 Graf, Brian            J.W. Robinso         4:40.00    4:51.74  
109  2208 Myers, Michael         Patrick Henr         4:48.12    4:51.94  
110  1966 Upshaw, Ned            Lee-Davis HI         4:54.00    4:52.01  
111  1391 Leak, Paul             Cardinal Gib         4:48.00    4:52.17  
112  2552 Roodhouse, Rob         Woodbridge S         4:45.00    4:52.22  
113  1914 Cooper, Mitch          Kellam               4:48.00    4:52.22  
114  1284 Daughtridge, Omari     Bishop McNam         4:44.50    4:52.66  
115  2005 Chiappa, Nate          Manchester           4:48.00    4:52.79  
116  2166 Mason, Tommy           Oakton High          4:42.00    4:53.09  
117  1993 Addison, Joe           Maggie Walke         4:49.30    4:53.33  
118  2299 Ocampo, Miguel         SurryCentral         4:49.70    4:53.42  
119  1479 Nowotarski, Tony       Colonial For         4:35.00    4:53.50  
120  1641 Mikolajacz, Will       Forest Park          4:40.00    4:53.68  
121  2523 Weiskopf, Jason        Westfield            4:43.44    4:53.91  
122  1214 Ahmed, Ismail          Annandale Hi         4:41.24    4:53.93  
123  2300 Rodriguez, Fabian      SurryCentral         4:48.20    4:53.94  
124  2288 Pena, Kenny            Sheepshead           4:40.00    4:53.97  
125  1673 Dickerson, Adam        Franklin Cou         4:46.24    4:53.98  
126  2428 Williams, Kyle         Warwick              4:45.00    4:54.06  
127  1777 Mujezinovic, Ermin     Herndon High         4:50.00    4:54.15  
128  2048 Wakley, Henry          Miller Schoo         4:52.60    4:54.20  
129  2087 Price, Bradford        Mountain Bro         4:49.00    4:54.24  
130  2514 Jackson, Alex          Westfield            4:49.24    4:54.58  
131  2444 Rice, Jared            Weddington H         4:44.40    4:54.71  
132  2471 Cox, Hunter            West Potomac         4:45.24    4:54.72  
133  2507 Buckland, Jon          Westfield            4:50.24    4:54.73  
134  2149 Kaat, Ryan             northwest gu         4:55.00    4:55.16  
135  2494 Miles, Brandon         Unattached           4:50.00    4:55.21  
136  1561 Gignac, John           East Forsyth         4:50.30    4:55.60  
137  1451 Horst, John            Christiansbu         4:50.00    4:55.71  
138  1868 Dozier, Cameron        J.W. Robinso         4:45.00    4:56.24  
139  1932 Sonnenfeldt, Matth     Unattached           4:53.00    4:56.42  
140  1902 Hutchison, Bryan       Jefferson Fo         4:49.74    4:56.61  
141  1656 Nowakowski, Mike       Fork Union M         4:46.00    4:56.72  
142  2151 Morris, Richard        Nottowa              4:53.00    4:56.91  
143  1481 Boone, Graham          Concord High         4:45.00    4:56.92  
144  1326 Slonaker, John         Bowie                4:45.00    4:57.75  
145  2441 Efird, Chris           Weddington H         4:54.40    4:57.89  
146  2306 Daughety, Craig        South Lakes          4:48.00    4:58.21  
147  1646 Tekesy, Scott          Forest Park          4:45.00    4:58.24  
148  1377 Franklin, Jerod        C.H. Flowers         4:55.00    4:58.33  
149  1746 Bell, Charles          Heritage             4:47.00    4:58.37  
150  2036 Call, Ryan             Midlothian           4:39.84    4:58.57  
151  1658 Rademaker, Andrew      Fork Union M         4:52.00    4:58.67  
152  1292 Hendricks, Daniel      Blacksburg H         4:46.00    4:58.75  
153  1992 Whitby, Timothy        Louisa               4:52.00    4:59.24  
154  1953 Robles, Andrew         Landstown HI         4:50.00    5:00.04  
155  2168 Meehan, Kevin          Oakton High          4:45.00    5:00.27  
156  1413 Kohy, Babur            Chantilly HS         4:53.00    5:00.63  
157  2400 Williamson, Austin     Varina High          4:46.80    5:00.81  
158  2154 Bernal, Jon            Oakton High          4:55.00    5:00.82  
159  1369 Disney, Mike           C. Milton WR         4:51.00    5:01.14  
160  1283 Chapman, Joseph        Bishop McNam         4:55.00    5:01.21  
161  1470 Haney, Adam            Unattached           4:54.00    5:01.29  
162  1278 Brewer, Daniel         Bethel               4:50.00    5:01.68  
163  2001 Scott, Henry           Maggie Walke         4:49.80    5:01.73  
164  2156 Braley, Colin          Oakton High          4:55.00    5:02.04  
165  1917 Lesinski, Adam         Kellam               4:55.00    5:02.13  
166  2733 Jasper, Phillip        FW Cox               4:55.00    5:02.23  
167  1596 Celestine, Justin      Erasmus Hall         4:53.00    5:02.59  
168  2712 Pierce, Brandon        Maggie Walke         4:53.90    5:03.31  
169  2550 Carleton, Travis       Woodbridge S         4:40.00    5:03.32  
170  1204 Heeschen, George       Albemarle HI         4:50.00    5:03.36  
171  2697 Rissing, Doug          Langley              4:55.00    5:03.40  
172  1890 Azzarello, Marc        James  River         4:34.24    5:03.71  
173  2153 Bennett, Jeff          Oakton High          4:55.00    5:03.88  
174  1699 Warren, Jr., Regin     Unattached                      5:03.90  
175  1830 Shepherd, Angelo       Howard D. Wo         4:55.00    5:04.13  
176  1410 Box, Taylor            Chantilly HS         4:53.00    5:04.22  
177  2412 Palmer, Will           Walt Whitman         5:07.20    5:04.42  
178  1398 Hogan, Mark            Centreville          4:45.00    5:04.44  
179  1372 Rate, Kevin            C. Milton WR         4:55.00    5:04.47  
180  1644 Shea, Ryan             Forest Park          4:55.00    5:04.76  
181  1679 Carlson, James         FW Cox               5:05.00    5:05.02  
182  2583 Rooks, Todd            Woodside             4:52.00    5:05.07  
183  2696 Morse, Jeff            Langley              4:50.00    5:06.29  
184  2482 Adams, Brad            West Springf         4:50.24    5:06.35  
185  2071 Matthews, Adam         Mount Tabor          4:42.00    5:06.45  
186  2243 Roach, Stephon         Reidsville S         4:46.00    5:07.05  
187  1454 Willard, Travis        Christiansbu         4:50.00    5:07.27  
188  2301 Stanley, Nick          SurryCentral         4:54.80    5:08.26  
189  1234 Garcia, Josemar        Arch. John C         4:53.00    5:08.39  
190  1755 Spivey, Lavernon       Heritage             4:54.80    5:08.45  
191  2223 Soto, Francisco        Potomic High         4:50.00    5:08.94  
192  1612 Jacobs, Ricky          F.W. Ballou          4:38.00    5:09.44  
193  1581 Kettles, Cornelius     Edison High          4:50.00    5:09.48  
194  2422 Allen, Stuart          Warwick              4:55.00    5:09.61  
195  1674 Galinoitis, Ryan       Franklin Cou         4:50.24    5:09.67  
196  2402 Booth, Alex            Walt Whitman         4:59.60    5:09.95  
197  1653 Heinz, Ben             Fork Union M         4:53.00    5:10.92  
198  2017 Yonts, Jason           Marion               4:51.30    5:10.94  
199  2446 Todd, Ryan             Weddington H         4:54.10    5:12.54  
200  2193 Awojoodu, Anthony      Paint Branch         4:53.00    5:12.84  
201  2693 Weiss, John            Langley              4:51.00    5:13.09  
202  2046 Hensley, Max           Miller Schoo         4:54.30    5:13.53  
203  1522 Whitlatch, Jordan      Denbigh High         4:55.00    5:15.53  
204  2066 Carmen, Andrew         Mount Tabor          4:55.00    5:15.54  
205  1645 Silva, Mark            Forest Park          4:55.00    5:16.76  
206  1382 Pilgrim, Jed           C.H. Flowers         4:50.00    5:17.22  
207  1576 Creaven, Michael       Edison High          4:50.00    5:19.59  
208  1643 Ross, Mike             Forest Park          4:45.00    5:20.25  
209  2268 Collins, William       Salem High S         4:48.30    5:28.28  
210  1668 Twine, Taylor          Forsyth Coun         4:53.90    5:29.24  
211  1638 Cobb, Matt             Forest Park          4:55.00    5:29.41  
 --  1489 Kaiser, Damien         Deep Creek H         4:42.00        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:06.91  2002        Matt Keally/Ocean Lakes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1205 Mix, Hari              Albemarle HI         9:13.00    9:22.80  
  2  2045 Hutchins, Nick         Millbrook Hi         9:18.00    9:27.27  
  3  2069 Hamrick, Matt          Mount Tabor          9:36.00    9:32.18  
  4  1725 Walters, Steven        Green Run HI         9:12.00    9:33.99  
  5  1393 Torres, Fredy          Cardinal Gib         9:26.00    9:34.68  
  6  1571 Eden, Will             Unattached           9:32.00    9:35.94  
  7  2264 Mikles, Donnie         rustburg             9:48.23    9:37.59  
  8  2512 Groff, David           Westfield            9:31.24    9:38.70  
  9  1980 Russell, Mark          Lockport Hig         9:28.00    9:39.65  
 10  1997 Howard, Daniel         Maggie Walke         9:48.60    9:41.35  
 11  1640 Iverson, Bryce         Forest Park          9:45.10    9:43.23  
 12  1420 Siragusa, Brad         Chantilly HS         9:45.00    9:47.12  
 13  1557 Wilhelm, Patterson     E. C. Glass          9:22.00    9:47.83  
 14  2262 Williams, Will         Rockbridge C         9:29.00    9:48.34  
 15  2081 Childs, Allen          Mountain Bro         9:45.00    9:48.76  
 16  2176 Midland, Drew          Ocean Lakes          9:54.00    9:49.15  
 17  2057 Campbell, Wallace      Montgomery A         9:20.00    9:51.36  
 18  2384 Smith, Kyle            Thomas Jeffe         9:48.80    9:51.55  
 19  2252 Legesse, Dawitt        Robert E Lee         9:47.00    9:52.45  
 20  1392 Sunseri, Nick          Cardinal Gib         9:35.00    9:53.50  
 21  1981 Russell, Patrick       Lockport Hig         9:52.00    9:54.37  
 22  1208 Watt, Kelly            Albemarle HI        10:05.00    9:54.66  
 23  1532 Andrews, Richard       Douglas Free         9:45.00    9:55.37  
 24  1360 Birkett, Jake          Bruton HS            9:57.20    9:57.48  
 25  2345 O'Neil, Brad           Stuarts Draf         9:59.44    9:58.83  
 26  1710 Abernethy, Drew        Good Counsel         9:42.46    9:59.49  
 27  1534 Carlton, Matt          Douglas Free         9:50.00   10:01.04  
 28  1772 Gordon, Danny          Herndon High         9:50.00   10:04.99  
 29  2324 Downs, Matthew         St. Christop        10:05.00   10:06.31  
 30  2155 Best, Stephen          Oakton High          9:55.00   10:07.72  
 31  1479 Nowotarski, Tony       Colonial For         9:55.00   10:08.50  
 32  2002 Stegmaier, Andrew      Maggie Walke         9:49.70   10:09.30  
 33  1893 Waring, Andrew         James Madiso         9:40.00   10:09.33  
 34  2507 Buckland, Jon          Westfield            9:59.00   10:09.48  
 35  1417 Palmer, Douglas, J     Chantilly HS         9:58.00   10:10.10  
 36  2488 Spooner, Mike          West Springf         9:58.24   10:10.22  
 37  2374 Jacokes, Brian         Thomas Jeffe         9:58.50   10:10.51  
 38  1263 Williams, Daniel       Atlee               10:02.33   10:11.00  
 39  1881 Belfiore, Chris        Jacksonville        10:22.00   10:11.53  
 40  2080 Carey, Patrick         Mountain Bro         9:55.00   10:12.15  
 41  2368 Turnbull, Jonathan     Thomas Dale          9:40.00   10:13.62  
 42  2233 McDaniel, Lance        Pulaski Coun        10:12.00   10:13.69  
 43  2043 Witt, Kurt             Midlothian           9:58.34   10:14.59  
 44  1820 Williams, Jason        Hope Mills T        10:10.70   10:16.14  
 45  1812 Longoria, Paul         Hope Mills T        10:01.10   10:16.98  
 46  1962 Carter, Tyler          Lee-Davis HI         9:43.00   10:18.06  
 47  2372 Grimsley, Kyle         Thomas Jeffe        10:18.50   10:18.15  
 48  1537 Kearney, Evan          Douglas Free        10:05.00   10:20.25  
 49  2339 Driscoll, Jason        Stonewall JA        10:25.00   10:21.03  
 50  2445 Smith, Carson          Weddington H        10:09.80   10:21.09  
 51  2259 Morrison, Miles        Rockbridge C        10:00.00   10:21.85  
 52  2501 Richardson, Matt       Western Albe        10:31.50   10:22.60  
 53  1806 Dunn, Marcus           Hope Mills T        10:14.94   10:23.01  
 54  1868 Dozier, Cameron        J.W. Robinso        10:10.00   10:23.73  
 55  1206 Regan, Brendan         Albemarle HI        10:01.00   10:24.61  
 56  2608 Wagner, Josh           Unattached          10:35.00   10:24.84  
 57  1817 Ramirez, Jesse         Hope Mills T        10:20.09   10:25.27  
 58  1424 Bernard, Richard       Charlotte CA        10:19.00   10:25.78  
 59  2409 Lyon, Jeff             Walt Whitman        10:11.40   10:26.14  
 60  2494 Miles, Brandon         Unattached          10:35.00   10:26.22  
 61  1214 Ahmed, Ismail          Annandale Hi        10:14.24   10:26.82  
 62  2166 Mason, Tommy           Oakton High         10:10.00   10:27.14  
 63  1480 Oltman, Nick           Colonial For        10:00.00   10:27.27  
 64  1998 Moorefield, Bryan      Maggie Walke        10:28.70   10:27.49  
 65  2315 Foster-Baril, Chri     Spotswood HI        10:20.00   10:28.04  
 66  1646 Tekesy, Scott          Forest Park         10:35.00   10:28.24  
 67  2232 Frye, Will             Pulaski Coun        10:37.60   10:28.65  
 68  1993 Addison, Joe           Maggie Walke        10:19.20   10:30.02  
 69  2407 Handelman, Mark        Walt Whitman         9:57.80   10:33.29  
 70  2168 Meehan, Kevin          Oakton High         10:10.00   10:33.34  
 71  1690 Huling, Devin          Gar-Field HI        10:10.00   10:33.90  
 72  2550 Carleton, Travis       Woodbridge S         9:50.00   10:34.19  
 73  2728 Dentamo, Adugna        Z. B. Vance         10:30.00   10:34.27  
 74  2300 Rodriguez, Fabian      SurryCentral        10:25.00   10:34.31  
 75  1390 Hampton, Joe           Cardinal Gib        10:20.00   10:35.95  
 76  1261 Tucker, Andrew         Atlee                9:47.54   10:37.80  
 77  1425 Lail, Matt             Charlotte CA        10:23.00   10:38.53  
 78  1451 Horst, John            Christiansbu        10:28.00   10:38.94  
 79  2498 Connette, Grant        Western Albe        10:34.30   10:39.29  
 80  1915 Garland, Billy         Kellam              10:10.00   10:39.92  
 81  1658 Rademaker, Andrew      Fork Union M        10:37.00   10:40.06  
 82  2703 Prytyzcki, Tomasz      Walter Johns        10:24.00   10:40.44  
 83  1556 Whitacre, Andy         E. C. Glass         10:12.00   10:40.66  
 83  1485 Harrison, Eugene       Deep Creek H        10:19.00   10:40.66  
 85  2316 Heitz, Bobby           Spotswood HI        10:20.00   10:41.51  
 86  1706 Turner, John           George Washi        10:40.00   10:42.46  
 87  1819 Testa, Paul            Hope Mills T        10:19.30   10:42.95  
 88  2299 Ocampo, Miguel         SurryCentral        10:25.00   10:43.72  
 89  2046 Hensley, Max           Miller Schoo        10:10.38   10:44.14  
 90  1673 Dickerson, Adam        Franklin Cou        10:38.64   10:44.90  
 91  2500 Massie, Will           Western Albe        10:38.70   10:45.09  
 92  2156 Braley, Colin          Oakton High         10:10.00   10:45.11  
 93  1561 Gignac, John           East Forsyth        10:38.00   10:46.35  
 94  1452 Hutcheson, Jesse       Christiansbu        10:29.00   10:47.46  
 95  1426 Sunde, Jonathan        Charlotte CA        10:40.00   10:47.57  
 96  2514 Jackson, Alex          Westfield           10:15.00   10:49.43  
 97  2151 Morris, Richard        Nottowa             10:38.00   10:50.65  
 98  2712 Pierce, Brandon        Maggie Walke        10:39.40   10:50.82  
 99  2087 Price, Bradford        Mountain Bro        10:20.00   10:51.14  
100  2102 Wilde, Todd            Myers Park H        10:37.00   10:51.85  
101  2179 Ritzo, Brandon         Ocean Lakes         10:40.00   10:51.96  
102  1377 Franklin, Jerod        C.H. Flowers        10:40.00   10:52.15  
103  1494 Riley, Jaris           Deep Creek H        10:14.00   10:53.82  
104  2298 Merritt, Jonathan      SurryCentral        10:25.00   10:54.34  
105  1914 Cooper, Mitch          Kellam              10:15.00   10:56.15  
106  2066 Carmen, Andrew         Mount Tabor         10:40.00   10:57.63  
107  1954 Roy, Trey              Landstown HI        10:38.00   10:58.97  
108  2422 Allen, Stuart          Warwick             10:40.00   10:59.69  
109  2482 Adams, Brad            West Springf        10:38.24   10:59.95  
110  2441 Efird, Chris           Weddington H        10:39.80   10:59.97  
111  1249 Kirbach, Grey          Asheville           10:40.00   11:00.11  
112  2473 Gray, Tyler            West Potomac        10:15.00   11:00.71  
113  1258 Roberts, Tommy         Atlee               10:20.55   11:01.61  
114  1985 Coleman, Raleigh       Louisa              10:39.00   11:01.79  
115  1469 Garrett, Jeffrey       Unattached          10:40.00   11:03.50  
116  1679 Carlson, James         FW Cox              10:40.00   11:04.62  
117  2561 Burant, Nicholas       W Wilson D C        10:40.00   11:04.91  
118  1466 Baltimore, Matt        Unattached          10:30.00   11:06.06  
119  1298 Schuster, Jesse        Blacksburg H        10:28.00   11:07.16  
120  1454 Willard, Travis        Christiansbu        10:40.00   11:09.85  
121  2048 Wakley, Henry          Miller Schoo        10:28.70   11:11.14  
122  1648 Beasley, Tim           Fork Union M        10:23.00   11:12.34  
123  2140 Quinn, Patrick         North Staffo        10:39.68   11:14.88  
124  2047 Johnson, Hunter        Miller Schoo        10:37.20   11:17.99  
125  1410 Box, Taylor            Chantilly HS        10:38.80   11:19.05  
126  2452 Leef, Evan             Winston Chur        10:30.00   11:20.24  
127  2092 Carroll, Scott         Myers Park H        10:37.00   11:20.96  
128  1653 Heinz, Ben             Fork Union M        10:38.00   11:22.96  
129  1674 Galinoitis, Ryan       Franklin Cou        10:39.44   11:24.41  
130  1444 Brame, Jameson         Christiansbu        10:38.00   11:26.98  
131  1830 Shepherd, Angelo       Howard D. Wo        10:35.00   11:31.05  
132  1807 Goetsch, Ryan          Hope Mills T        10:35.60   11:33.37  
133  1639 Fritz, Eric            Forest Park         10:40.00   11:34.71  
134  2691 Burns, Spencer         Langley             10:30.00   11:36.85  
135  2014 Miles, Mike            Marion              10:31.00   11:43.35  
136  2175 Jeffers, David         Ocean Lakes         10:40.00   11:43.57  
137  1824 James, Levi            Howard D. Wo        10:38.00   12:45.48  
 --  2444 Rice, Jared            Weddington H        10:39.90        DNF  
 --  2088 Robbins, Will          Mountain Bro         9:50.00        DNF  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.28  1999        Rickey Harris/Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1498 Berger, Dominic        DeMatha Cath            7.48       7.48  
  2  1365 Stokes, Brandon        Butler High             7.75       7.56  
  3  1762 Edison, Melvin         Hermitage               7.75       7.64  
  4  1277 Wyatt, Jerre           Ben L. Smith            7.87       7.67  
  5  1538 Revis, BJ              Douglas Free            7.73       7.77  
  6  2521 Tondereau, Alvin       Westfield               7.94       7.80  
  7  1434 Lucas, Tommy           Charlottesvi            7.89       7.84  
  8  1211 Johnson, McKinley      Amherst High            7.95       7.92  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: *  7.28  1999        Rickey Harris/Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1498 Berger, Dominic        DeMatha Cath            7.54       7.48q  7 
  2  1538 Revis, BJ              Douglas Free            7.72       7.73q 11 
  3  1365 Stokes, Brandon        Butler High             7.30       7.75q  1 
  4  1762 Edison, Melvin         Hermitage               7.70       7.75q 10 
  5  1277 Wyatt, Jerre           Ben L. Smith            7.40       7.87q  4 
  6  1434 Lucas, Tommy           Charlottesvi            7.50       7.89q  5 
  7  2521 Tondereau, Alvin       Westfield               7.74       7.94q 12 
  8  1211 Johnson, McKinley      Amherst High            7.35       7.95q  2 
  9  2522 Tondereau, Philipp     Westfield               7.84       7.96   9 
 10  2312 Siegfried, Justin      South Lakes             8.23       8.01   7 
 11  1619 Ogunsiakan, Richar     F.W. Ballou             7.90       8.04   2 
 12  2011 Page, Cordell          Manchester              7.80       8.06  10 
 13  1822 Geter, Anjewan         Howard D. Wo            7.40       8.06   3 
 14  2491 Forsythe, Brian        Unattached              7.90       8.09   5 
 15  1527 Murray, Carldon        DeWitt Clint            7.92       8.12   6 
 16  2190 Long, Everett          Page High Sc            7.85       8.12   8 
 17  2396 Myrick, Jamarr         Varina High             8.27       8.13   3 
 18  2397 Robinson, Derrick      Varina High             8.34       8.16   6 
 19  1471 Lowe, Shon             Unattached              7.90       8.19   7 
 20  1838 Cousins, Kevin         Huguenot Hig            7.90       8.20   4 
 21  2475 Jones, Charles         West Potomac            8.24       8.24   4 
 22  1686 Boyd, Josh             Gar-Field HI            8.05       8.28   6 
 23  1406 Tate, Stephen          Centreville             8.04       8.30   5 
 24  1307 Sylla, Alpha           Blake High S            8.18       8.31  12 
 25  1787 Swindell, Joe          Hidden Valle            8.35       8.31   7 
 26  1256 Jones, Bryan           Atlee                   8.19       8.32  12 
 27  2203 Muse, Jerel            Patrick Henr            7.94       8.32   1 
 28  2218 Amegashie, Patrick     Potomic High            8.50       8.33   6 
 29  2476 Jones, Chris           West Potomac            8.27       8.33   2 
 30  2147 McMullen, Lyle         Northside Hi            8.23       8.34   5 
 31  1805 Williams, Tony         Highland Spr            8.20       8.34   8 
 32  2054 Stephens, Omari        Mills Godwin            8.38       8.39   9 
 33  1736 Bonner, Lloyd          Hayfield Sec            8.00       8.40   3 
 34  1297 Sales, Josh            Blacksburg H            8.20       8.41  11 
 35  2263 Jefferson, Terry       rustburg                8.23       8.41   6 
 36  2210 Jones, Brett           Petersburg H            7.78       8.44  11 
 37  2174 Holmes, Darold         Ocean Lakes             8.20       8.46   9 
 38  1886 Keeling, Leonard       Jacksonville            8.31       8.48   4 
 39  2183 Heidman, Matt          Osbourn Park            8.43       8.49   9 
 40  1851 Wilson, Avery          IC Norcom HI            7.73       8.51  12 
 41  1991 Washington, Brando     Louisa                  8.10       8.54  11 
 42  2293 Begley, Matt           Sherwood Hig            8.38       8.54  10 
 42  1841 Henley, McAuthur       Huguenot Hig            8.10       8.54   9 
 44  1931 Smith, Shareef         Unattached              9.00       8.54   9 
 45  2406 Grundmann, Stefan      Walt Whitman            8.10       8.56   8 
 46  1735 Bonner, Ben            Hayfield Sec            8.30       8.56   2 
 47  2387 Akindele, Deji         Truman High             8.40       8.56  12 
 48  1936 Demiel, Dexter         Lakeland                8.35       8.61  13 
 49  2141 Wilkens, Carlos        North Staffo            8.43       8.62  13 
 50  1627 Wright, Dominic        F.W. Ballou             8.04       8.66   4 
 51  1300 Witt, Chase            Blacksburg H            8.87       8.67   6 
 52  1802 Jordan, Dwayne         Highland Spr            8.30       8.68   3 
 53  1530 Watson, Danny          DeWitt Clint            8.40       8.74   5 
 54  2708 Nagel, Andy            Gloucester H            8.20       8.75  10 
 55  1704 Stephens, Michael      George Washi            7.90       8.76   3 
 56  1821 Boyd, William          Howard D. Wo            8.80       8.89   4 
 57  2695 Evangelisti, Jim       Langley                 8.80       8.97   5 
 58  2698 Price, Dylan           Langley                 8.90       8.99   8 
 59  1562 Larue, Brent           East Forsyth            7.90       9.01   6 
 60  1395 Crowelle, Jamal        Centreville             8.34       9.02   5 
 61  1228 May, Michael           Appomattox              8.00       9.04   2 
 62  2257 Cales, Phillip         Rockbridge C            8.90       9.08   9 
 63  1500 Daley, Geoffrey        DeMatha Cath            8.08       9.09   7 
 64  2451 Hartman, Billy         Winston Chur            8.40       9.13  12 
 65  2297 Alvarez, Livorio       SurryCentral            8.70       9.16   3 
 66  2033 Richmond, D            menchville              8.50       9.17   2 
 67  1661 Thomas, Derek          Fork Union M            8.60       9.24   5 
 68  1652 Gonzales, Derchell     Fork Union M            8.90       9.25  11 
 69  1250 Palas, Sid             Asheville               8.80       9.36   2 
 70  1233 Famoyegum, Akinsey     Arch. John C            8.70       9.37   2 
 71  1664 Friedman, Max          Forsyth Coun            8.40       9.45  11 
 72  1305 Maddox, Tray           Blake High S            8.70       9.48   1 
 73  1687 Burr, Justin           Gar-Field HI            8.42       9.49  10 
 74  1253 Walker, Will           Asheville               9.00       9.50  10 
 75  2177 Moss, Menkaura         Ocean Lakes             8.80       9.60   3 
 76  2276 Potter, Jahmal         Salem High S            8.30       9.66   1 
 77  2272 Jordan, Terrence       Salem High S            8.50       9.85   7 
 78  2031 Grubbs, T              menchville              9.00       9.89  12 
 79  1758 Ford, Desmond          Heritage Hig            8.40       9.93  11 
 80  1548 Thomas, Aaron          Dunbar Senio            9.50      10.01   8 
 81  2200 Hardy, Alvin           Patrick Henr            8.60      10.21   4 
 82  1988 Jackson, Wesley        Louisa                  8.30      10.35   1 
 83  1520 Thorne, Brandon        Denbigh High            8.90      10.38   7 
 84  2438 Ruble, MACY            Watauga High            8.90      10.42  10 
 85  2056 Zhang, Steve           Mills Godwin            8.49      10.54   8 
 86  1611 Holbrook, Joe          F.W. Ballou             9.00      10.94  12 
 --  1528 Phipps, Charles        DeWitt Clint            8.80         FS   7 
 --  2356 Morton, Derrick        Suitland HS             7.52         FS   6 
 --  1270 Campbell, Jahmal       Ben L. Smith            8.00        DNF   1 
 --  1301 Browne, Isaac          Blake High S            9.00        DNF  11 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:28.09  2003        New Horizon                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                             1:28.60    1:28.10   1 
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:29.50    1:28.21   1 
  3 Suitland HS  'A'                                  1:28.65    1:28.45   1 
  4 Deep Creek H.S.  'A'                              1:28.64    1:29.61   1 
  5 Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                              1:32.00    1:31.49   2 
  6 Petersburg High  'A'                              1:31.00    1:32.49   1 
  7 F.Douglass  'A'                                   1:33.00    1:32.59   4 
  8 Unattached  'A'                                   1:30.20    1:32.66   1 
  9 Bayside High School  'A'                          1:31.76    1:32.84   2 
 10 Westfield  'A'                                    1:35.44    1:33.32   8 
 11 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                        1:32.00    1:33.33   3 
 12 Bowie  'A'                                        1:33.00    1:33.53   4 
 13 Highland Springs  'A'                             1:31.00    1:33.61   2 
 14 Edison High School  'A'                           1:34.20    1:34.15   6 
 15 Howard D. Woodson  'A'                            1:32.00    1:34.31   3 
 16 Hayfield Secondary  'A'                           1:33.90    1:34.47   5 
 17 menchville  'A'                                   1:35.00    1:34.55   7 
 18 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              1:35.00    1:34.59   8 
 19 William E. Grady  'A'                             1:35.00    1:34.60   8 
 20 Huguenot High School  'A'                         1:37.10    1:35.16  10 
 21 Largo High School  'A'                            1:35.00    1:35.18   7 
 22 Atlee  'A'                                        1:34.24    1:35.26   6 
 23 Manchester  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:35.42   5 
 24 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:35.59   7 
 25 Fairmont Hgts. High School  'A'                   1:36.40    1:35.62   9 
 26 Z. B. Vance  'A'                                  1:36.50    1:35.62  10 
 27 George Washington  'A'                            1:31.20    1:35.77   2 
 28 Denbigh High School  'A'                          1:38.00    1:35.80  12 
 29 IC Norcom High  'A'                               1:32.00    1:35.84   3 
 30 Amherst High  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:35.88   7 
 31 Hermitage  'A'                                    1:35.10    1:36.18   8 
 32 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:36.19   9 
 33 Salem High School  'A'                            1:34.20    1:36.21   6 
 34 Blake High School  'A'                            1:36.00    1:36.25   9 
 35 Heritage  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:36.45   9 
 36 West Potomac High School  'A'                     1:35.84    1:36.52   8 
 37 Heritage High  'A'                                1:39.00    1:36.78  13 
 38 DeWitt Clinton  'A'                               1:31.37    1:36.87   2 
 39 Jacksonville Senior High  'A'                     1:32.00    1:37.00   3 
 39 J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                      1:35.00    1:37.00   7 
 41 Langley  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:37.02  11 
 42 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:35.00    1:37.04   6 
 43 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 1:37.60    1:37.11  11 
 44 Gar-Field High School  'A'                        1:34.00    1:37.18   5 
 45 Rockbridge County  'A'                            1:38.00    1:37.18  11 
 46 Blacksburg High  'A'                              1:39.80    1:37.23  13 
 47 St. Christopher's School  'A'                     1:39.50    1:37.33  13 
 48 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                          1:40.00    1:37.42  13 
 49 Lakeland  'A'                                     1:34.00    1:37.52   5 
 50 Oakton High School  'A'                           1:38.00    1:37.53  11 
 51 Woodrow Wilson(Dc)  'A'                           1:32.00    1:37.76   3 
 52 Dunbar Senior High  'A'                           1:37.50    1:37.95  10 
 53 Herndon High School  'A'                          1:35.90    1:37.98   8 
 54 Washington Irving High School  'A'                1:36.00    1:38.07   9 
 55 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:37.30    1:38.26  10 
 56 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                  1:36.50    1:38.54  10 
 57 Louisa  'A'                                       1:38.00    1:38.73  12 
 58 William Fleming  'A'                              1:34.30    1:38.82   6 
 59 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:38.88  12 
 60 Mountain Brook High School  'A'                   1:36.00    1:38.98   9 
 61 T. C. Williams  'A'                               1:34.13    1:39.44   5 
 62 Arch. John Carroll  'A'                           1:34.30    1:39.67   6 
 63 Sheepshead  'A'                                   1:31.00    1:39.83  13 
 64 Landstown High School  'A'                        1:33.80    1:39.97   4 
 65 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         1:38.50    1:40.39  12 
 66 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                      1:38.50    1:40.47  12 
 67 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:37.00    1:40.69  10 
 68 Truman High School  'A'                           1:34.00    1:40.79   5 
 69 Asheville  'A'                                    1:35.00    1:40.81   7 
 70 Christiansburg  'A'                               1:40.00    1:42.08  13 
 71 Unattached  'B'                                   1:33.00    1:42.30   4 
 72 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                            1:38.00    1:42.80  11 
 73 Sherwood High School  'A'                         1:38.32    1:43.64  12 
 74 Potomic High School  'A'                          1:38.00    1:44.90  11 
 75 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                1:36.00    1:46.07  14 
 76 Woodside  'A'                                                1:47.23  14 
 -- Appomattox  'A'                                   1:38.00         DQ  14 
 -- F.W. Ballou  'A'                                  1:33.00         DQ   4 
 -- Centreville  'A'                                  1:33.65         DQ   4 
 -- Paint Branch High School  'A'                     1:32.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:18.18  2003        New Horizon                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Suitland HS  'A'                                  3:21.50    3:19.80   1 
  2 DeWitt Clinton  'A'                               3:21.18    3:19.96   1 
  3 Arch. John Carroll  'A'                           3:17.50    3:22.14   1 
  4 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                             3:24.50    3:23.43   2 
  5 Westfield  'A'                                    3:24.44    3:23.88   2 
  6 Deep Creek H.S.  'A'                              3:23.24    3:23.90   1 
  7 Unattached  'A'                                   3:23.00    3:24.36   1 
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                3:26.00    3:25.78   2 
  9 E. C. Glass  'A'                                  3:28.00    3:26.34   3 
 10 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                          3:24.00    3:26.39   2 
 11 Howard D. Woodson  'A'                            3:26.00    3:27.67   2 
 12 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:25.00    3:28.34   2 
 13 Hayfield Secondary  'A'                           3:27.00    3:28.60   3 
 14 F.Douglass  'A'                                   3:33.00    3:29.07   5 
 15 F.W. Ballou  'A'                                  3:29.00    3:30.10   3 
 16 Edison High School  'A'                           3:31.50    3:30.93   4 
 17 Highland Springs  'A'                             3:28.00    3:31.34   3 
 18 Bethel  'A'                                       3:30.00    3:32.24   3 
 19 Varina High School  'A'                           3:34.00    3:32.54   6 
 20 Atlee  'A'                                        3:30.75    3:32.71   4 
 21 Woodrow Wilson(Dc)  'A'                           3:35.00    3:33.16   7 
 22 Z. B. Vance  'A'                                  3:30.50    3:33.21   4 
 23 Herndon High School  'A'                          3:32.00    3:33.46   5 
 24 Salem High School  'A'                            3:34.10    3:33.61   6 
 25 St. Christopher's School  'A'                     3:39.50    3:34.20   9 
 26 IC Norcom High  'A'                               3:30.00    3:34.23   4 
 27 Oakton High School  'A'                           3:38.00    3:34.57   9 
 28 J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                      3:34.00    3:35.25   5 
 29 Hope Mills Tigers  'A'                            3:34.10    3:35.83   6 
 30 Largo High School  'A'                            3:35.00    3:36.31   6 
 31 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              3:30.00    3:36.32   3 
 32 Mountain Brook High School  'A'                   3:31.50    3:37.16   4 
 33 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              3:38.26    3:37.61   8 
 34 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                        3:38.00    3:38.39   7 
 35 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         3:36.50    3:38.79   7 
 36 Sheepshead  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:39.02   7 
 37 North Forsyth  'A'                                3:34.23    3:39.35   6 
 38 Fairmont Hgts. High School  'A'                   3:39.98    3:39.51   9 
 39 Centreville  'A'                                  3:30.54    3:40.19   4 
 40 Heritage High  'A'                                3:40.00    3:40.36   9 
 41 Potomic High School  'A'                          3:38.50    3:40.55   8 
 42 William E. Grady  'A'                             3:36.00    3:40.91   7 
 43 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:41.07   6 
 44 Dunbar Senior High  'A'                           3:39.90    3:41.52   9 
 45 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:38.88    3:41.61   8 
 46 Huguenot High School  'A'                         3:38.00    3:43.47   8 
 47 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 3:36.00    3:44.29   7 
 48 Blacksburg High  'A'                              3:39.20    3:44.92   8 
 -- Jacksonville Senior High  'A'                     3:38.00         DQ   8 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:49.50  2003        North Forsythe                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Midlothian  'A'                                   8:10.64    8:05.72  
  2 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                            8:12.00    8:10.04  
  3 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         8:08.60    8:10.38  
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                8:10.00    8:14.74  
  5 Herndon High School  'A'                          8:04.50    8:15.64  
  6 Suitland HS  'A'                                  8:18.10    8:16.85  
  7 DeWitt Clinton  'A'                               8:14.00    8:17.29  
  8 West Springfield High School  'A'                 8:07.24    8:18.05  
  9 Arch. John Carroll  'A'                           8:06.00    8:18.32  
 10 Westfield  'A'                                    8:15.94    8:19.26  
 11 Mountain Brook High School  'A'                   8:18.20    8:23.25  
 12 J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                      8:22.00    8:27.34  
 13 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                             8:25.50    8:27.48  
 14 Gar-Field High School  'A'                        8:14.00    8:28.69  
 15 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:30.00    8:30.67  
 16 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                          8:11.00    8:31.60  
 17 James  River H.S.  'A'                            8:30.73    8:31.79  
 18 Hermitage  'A'                                    8:23.90    8:31.84  
 19 Patrick Henry - Ashland  'A'                      8:36.84    8:32.54  
 20 Heritage  'A'                                     8:36.00    8:33.11  
 21 Hope Mills Tigers  'A'                            8:31.20    8:35.26  
 22 Howard D. Woodson  'A'                            8:17.00    8:37.40  
 23 Langley  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:38.49  
 24 Annandale High School  'A'                        8:39.24    8:40.41  
 25 FW Cox  'A'                                       9:10.00    8:40.58  
 26 F.W. Ballou  'A'                                  8:08.00    8:41.36  
 27 Warwick  'A'                                      8:45.00    8:42.37  
 28 Landstown High School  'A'                        8:36.00    8:43.80  
 29 Great Bridge HS  'A'                              8:40.00    8:43.92  
 30 Woodrow Wilson(Dc)  'A'                           8:30.00    8:43.97  
 31 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              8:19.26    8:45.06  
 32 Bethel  'A'                                       8:40.00    8:46.58  
 33 Weddington HS  'A'                                8:36.80    8:47.04  
 34 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 8:34.00    8:50.12  
 35 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 8:20.00    8:50.66  
 36 Sherwood High School  'A'                         8:40.00    8:52.95  
 37 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                             8:25.00    8:53.03  
 38 William E. Grady  'A'                             8:40.00    8:53.90  
 39 Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                              8:40.00    8:53.91  
 40 Asheville  'A'                                    8:50.00    8:54.16  
 41 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                        8:35.00    8:55.40  
 42 Providence Day School  'A'                        8:30.40    8:56.32  
 43 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 8:46.80    9:00.12  
 44 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                  8:40.00    9:00.74  
 45 Largo High School  'A'                            8:40.00    9:02.89  
 46 Fairmont Hgts. High School  'A'                   8:40.00    9:09.06  
 47 Myers Park HS  'A'                                8:38.70    9:09.41  
 48 Atlee  'A'                                        8:36.44    9:11.61  
 49 Bowie  'A'                                        8:39.00    9:20.76  
 50 Franklin County High School  'A'                  8:38.24    9:39.34  
 51 Dunbar Senior High  'A'                           8:40.00    9:54.53  
 52 Huguenot High School  'A'                         8:38.00   10:03.98  
 53 William Fleming  'A'                              8:39.00   10:12.38  

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6-07.50  2001        G.Yeldell/N.Rowan,Q.Matthews/Deep Cr.     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1478 Miller, Jerome         Colonial For         7-00.00    6-10.00* 
  2  1477 Miller, Jason          Colonial For         6-10.00    6-08.00* 
  3  1826 Miller, Theodore       Howard D. Wo         6-02.00    6-04.00  
  4  2350 Daye, Cedric           Suitland HS          6-02.00    6-02.00  
  5  1496 Taylor, Lamone         Deep Creek H         6-02.00    6-00.00  
  5  1527 Murray, Carldon        DeWitt Clint         6-04.00    6-00.00  
  5  1313 Baldwin, David         Bowie                6-00.00    6-00.00  
  8  2451 Hartman, Billy         Winston Chur         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  8  2051 Grant, Billy           Mills Godwin         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  8  2357 Wilkinson, Charles     Suitland HS          6-00.00    5-10.00  
  8  2593 Griffin, Gerard        Z. B. Vance          6-00.00    5-10.00  
  8  2730 Gooden, Nathan         Bowie                5-10.00    5-10.00  
  8  1823 Herrod, Donta          Howard D. Wo         6-01.00    5-10.00  
  8  1982 Holland, Jonathan      Lord Botetou         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  8  2196 Kironji, Anthony       Paint Branch         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  8  2141 Wilkens, Carlos        North Staffo         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  8  2033 Richmond, D            menchville           6-00.00    5-10.00  
  8  1562 Larue, Brent           East Forsyth         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-09.00  2002        Sullivan/Centrv. Rademacher/Hermitage    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1785 Rademacher, Andrew     Hickory High        16-01.00   16-00.00* 
  2  1720 Magness, Daniel        Great Bridge        15-06.00   15-06.00  
  3  2515 Lewis, David           Westfield           14-00.00   14-06.00  
  4  1786 Sparks, Eric           Hickory High        13-06.00  J14-06.00  
  5  2443 Loper, Nick            Weddington H        13-06.00   14-00.00  
  6  1905 Pavia, Anthony         Jefferson Fo        13-03.00   13-06.00  
  6  1908 Wilson, Jason          Jefferson Fo        13-02.00   13-06.00  
  6  1721 Morrison, Michael      Great Bridge        14-00.00   13-06.00  
  6  1716 Hunter, Dominic        Great Bridge        14-00.00   13-06.00  
  7  1867 Decker, Scott          J.W. Robinso        14-00.00  J13-06.00  
  8  1714 Brennan, Daniel        Great Bridge        15-00.00  J13-06.00  
  8  2502 Thompson, Stephen      Western Albe        13-06.00  J13-06.00  
 13  2442 Felch, Chris           Weddington H        11-07.00   13-00.00  
 13  2265 Whately, Brandon       rustburg            13-06.00   13-00.00  
 13  2174 Holmes, Darold         Ocean Lakes         13-00.00   13-00.00  
 13  2293 Begley, Matt           Sherwood Hig        13-00.00   13-00.00  
 17  2499 Early, Matt            Western Albe        12-00.00   12-06.00  
 17  2496 Vellenoweth, John      Unattached          13-06.00   12-06.00  
 17  1268 Moye, Matthew          Bayside High        12-06.00   12-06.00  
 17  1708 Harris, Jonathan       Gloucester H        12-06.00   12-06.00  
 17  2320 Slowinski, Eric        Spotswood HI        12-00.00   12-06.00  
 17  1683 Jasper, Andrew         FW Cox              12-06.00   12-06.00  
 23  1551 Inge, Paul             E. C. Glass         12-06.00   12-00.00  
 23  1662 Varner, Justin         Fork Union M        12-00.00   12-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24-06.75  1998        Grey Yeldell/N. Rowan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2187 Adams, Dexter          Page High Sc        23-05.00   23-09.25  
  2  2364 Boone, Dennis          Thomas Dale         23-10.25   23-05.25  
  3  2553 Bias, Ronald           Woodlawn            22-05.00   22-04.00  
  4  1366 Stokes, Brion          Butler High         21-08.00   22-02.00  
  5  1473 Thompson, Lamar        Unattached          22-08.00   21-07.50  
  5  1478 Miller, Jerome         Colonial For        22-08.00   21-07.50  
  7  1229 Revely, Ralph          Appomattox          21-10.00   21-05.50  
  8  2356 Morton, Derrick        Suitland HS         21-11.00   21-04.50  
  9  1691 Jackson, Terry         Gar-Field HI        22-01.00   21-03.75  
 10  1439 Witcher, Bryant        Charlottesvi        21-04.00   21-02.00  
 11  2118 Twiggs, Thomas         North Forsyt        21-07.00   21-01.00  
 12  2209 Hobson, Jermaine       Petersburg H        21-10.00   21-00.50  
 13  1438 Watson, Wesley         Charlottesvi        21-03.00   20-11.75  
 14  1514 Davis, Robert          Denbigh High        20-05.00   20-10.50  
 15  1431 Jones, Reuben          Charlottesvi        20-01.00   20-09.00  
 15  1815 MC Queen, Gerald       Hope Mills T        21-11.00   20-09.00  
 17  1931 Smith, Shareef         Unattached          19-06.00   20-08.75  
 18  2592 Goins, Tim             Z. B. Vance         21-06.00   20-08.00  
 18  1273 Funderburk, Thomas     Ben L. Smith        22-01.00   20-08.00  
 20  1507 Okafor, Ndubursi (     DeMatha Cath        19-11.00   20-06.50  
 20  2544 Logan, Iziah           William Flem        20-03.00   20-06.50  
 22  2056 Zhang, Steve           Mills Godwin        21-07.00   20-06.00  
 23  2274 Otter, Anthony         Salem High S        21-08.00   20-04.00  
 23  1916 Jordan, Tristan        Kellam              20-08.00   20-04.00  
 25  2470 Beal, Jeremy           West Potomac        21-06.00   20-02.50  
 26  1211 Johnson, McKinley      Amherst High        20-11.00   20-02.00  
 27  1407 Williams, Brandon      Centreville         20-08.00   20-00.50  
 28  1434 Lucas, Tommy           Charlottesvi        20-10.00   19-11.50  
 29  2590 Evans, Brandon         Z. B. Vance         20-00.00   19-10.75  
 30  1428 Brown, Dangelo         Charlottesvi        19-08.00   19-10.25  
 31  2730 Gooden, Nathan         Bowie               19-06.00   19-09.00  
 31  1256 Jones, Bryan           Atlee               20-09.00   19-09.00  
 33  1433 Kirkland, Addison      Charlottesvi        20-00.00   19-06.50  
 34  2004 Brooks, Evan           Manchester          19-06.00   19-04.75  
 35  2196 Kironji, Anthony       Paint Branch        19-05.00   19-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51-08.50  1998        Grey Yeldell/N.Rowan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1478 Miller, Jerome         Colonial For        47-00.00   47-00.75  
  2  1707 Wilson, Delonte        George Washi        44-03.00   46-10.00  
  3  1438 Watson, Wesley         Charlottesvi        44-09.00   46-05.00  
  4  2056 Zhang, Steve           Mills Godwin        44-06.00   46-01.50  
  5  2187 Adams, Dexter          Page High Sc        45-00.00   46-00.25  
  6  1431 Jones, Reuben          Charlottesvi        45-10.50   45-11.00  
  7  1477 Miller, Jason          Colonial For        44-10.00   45-06.00  
  8  1366 Stokes, Brion          Butler High         44-09.00   44-11.00  
  9  1434 Lucas, Tommy           Charlottesvi        43-04.00   44-09.00  
 10  2470 Beal, Jeremy           West Potomac        44-10.00   44-01.50  
 11  1554 Phipps, Carlton        E. C. Glass         44-02.00   44-00.50  
 12  1229 Revely, Ralph          Appomattox          45-00.00   43-07.00  
 13  2589 Edmond, Larry          Z. B. Vance         42-00.00   43-06.50  
 14  1439 Witcher, Bryant        Charlottesvi        43-02.00   43-02.50  
 14  1209 Brown, Derrick         Amherst High        43-10.00   43-02.50  
 16  1514 Davis, Robert          Denbigh High        42-00.00   43-02.25  
 17  2061 Hewlett, Keith         Unattached          46-05.00   43-00.25  
 18  1916 Jordan, Tristan        Kellam              42-08.00   42-10.00  
 18  1473 Thompson, Lamar        Unattached          44-03.00   42-10.00  
 20  1484 Griffin, Gerald        Deep Creek H        42-10.00   42-08.00  
 20  1717 Jenkins, Alan          Great Bridge        42-06.00   42-08.00  
 22  1691 Jackson, Terry         Gar-Field HI        42-05.00   42-05.50  
 23  2312 Siegfried, Justin      South Lakes         42-06.00   42-05.25  
 23  1801 Jones, Rod             Highland Spr        43-01.00   42-05.25  
 25  1931 Smith, Shareef         Unattached          42-00.00   42-05.00  
 26  1986 Harris, Dustin         Louisa              42-02.00   42-03.00  
 27  2018 Adaramola, Sam         Largo               42-00.00   42-00.00  
 --  1256 Jones, Bryan           Atlee               45-03.00       FOUL  

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 63-07.00  2003        Steve Huntzinger/JW Robinson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2725 Cezard, Joseph         Deep Creek H        54-10.50   57-06.50  
  2  2322 Turner, Nathan         Spotswood HI        54-05.00   54-10.75  
  3  1718 Jones, Joseph          Great Bridge        52-10.00   54-10.00  
  4  2474 Johnson, Christian     West Potomac        50-03.00   53-03.00  
  5  2189 Kelly, Jerod           Page High Sc        52-00.00   52-02.00  
  6  1513 Brooks, Jaymes         Denbigh High        48-01.00   52-00.50  
  7  1929 Lavin, Evan            Unattached          48-00.00   49-08.50  
  8  1588 Pollard, Kerry         Eleanor Roos        46-00.00   49-04.00  
  9  1222 Villatoro, Julio       Annandale Hi        47-09.00   49-00.50  
 10  2255 Ronan, Josh            Robert E Lee        45-00.00   48-02.50  
 11  2049 Carroll, Patrick       Mills Godwin        47-07.00   47-03.50  
 12  1492 McCuthcen, Thomas      Deep Creek H        47-11.00   47-01.50  
 13  1713 Bray, Trevor           Great Bridge        45-04.00   46-10.50  
 14  2579 Gordon, Ryan           Woodside            50-00.50   46-10.00  
 15  1761 Davis, Marquis         Hermitage           47-06.00   46-07.50  
 16  2025 Williams, Corey        Largo               48-00.00   46-04.00  
 17  1577 Drake, Phillip         Edison High         46-05.00   46-02.75  
 18  1574 Clark, Devan           Edison High         46-06.00   46-02.00  
 19  1595 Wright, Rashaad        Eleanor Roos        47-00.00   46-00.00  
 20  2434 Corriher, Daniel       Watauga High        45-05.00   45-09.75  
 21  1944 Cheek, Kevin           Landstown HI        46-06.00   45-07.50  
 22  1558 Zajac, Michael         E. C. Glass         44-01.00   45-05.00  
 23  1722 Muslmani, Ashton       Great Bridge        45-00.00   45-03.50  
 24  1965 Upshaw, Charlie        Lee-Davis HI        44-00.75   44-11.75  
 25  1922 Borden, Hamilton       Unattached          45-00.00   44-06.00  
 26  2395 Johnson, Joseph        Varina High         45-08.00   44-03.00  

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.92  2003        Courtney Champion/UNA                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   595 Woodfin, Stephanie     Unattached              7.29       7.13  
  2   874 Kentish, Shamika       Salem High S            7.27       7.24  
  3   717 Reis, Porsche          Unattached              7.30       7.25  
  4   718 Wright, Charnell       Unattached              7.28       7.27  
  5   757 Hutcherson, Fallon     North Staffo            7.27       7.28  
  6   725 Montgomery, Erica      Mount Tabor             7.33       7.29  
  7   446 Carter, Tanique        Hermitage               7.31       7.37  
  8   902 Baker, Portia          Southwest Gu            7.32       7.41  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: *  6.92  2003        Courtney Champion/UNA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   874 Kentish, Shamika       Salem High S            7.22       7.27q  1 
  2   757 Hutcherson, Fallon     North Staffo            7.37       7.27q  3 
  3   718 Wright, Charnell       Unattached              7.20       7.28q  2 
  4   595 Woodfin, Stephanie     Unattached              7.39       7.29q 18 
  5   717 Reis, Porsche          Unattached              7.20       7.30q 15 
  6   446 Carter, Tanique        Hermitage               7.37       7.31q 17 
  7   902 Baker, Portia          Southwest Gu            7.23       7.32q  2 
  8   725 Montgomery, Erica      Mount Tabor             7.50       7.33q 17 
  9   258 Sessoms, Chante        Deep Creek H            7.12       7.35   5 
 10   311 Holloway, Bever-Le     Eleanor Roos            7.20       7.36  14 
 11   840 Robinson, Candice      Potomic High            7.47       7.37   1 
 12  1158 Ramseur, Raquel        Z. B. Vance             7.20       7.39  16 
 13   420 Ahoure, Murielle       Hayfield Sec            7.25       7.39  15 
 14   164 Canty, Waquesha        C.H. Flowers            7.30       7.39  10 
 15   838 Brown, Kharya          Potomic High            7.19       7.40  19 
 16   173 Pratt, Shanece         C.H. Flowers            7.00       7.40  17 
 17   406 Peaks, Crystal         Good Counsel            7.23       7.40  16 
 18   314 Jefferson, Lindsey     Eleanor Roos            7.40       7.41   8 
 19  1070 Somerville, Shalia     Western high            7.10       7.41   3 
 20  1088 Meade, Carmen          Westfield               7.34       7.41   7 
 21    85 Spruill, Britni        Bethel                  7.00       7.42  18 
 22   215 Johnson, Angela        Charlottesvi            7.20       7.43  11 
 23  1002 Johnson, Julieta       Washington I            7.22       7.45   1 
 24   204 Kanamine, Sara         Chantilly HS            7.35       7.46   5 
 25   675 Golloday, Michayli     Largo                   7.18       7.46   6 
 26   950 Lauer, Abby            Thomas Jeffe            7.44       7.47  14 
 27  1015 Ellington, Olivia      Watauga High            7.40       7.47   3 
 28   233 Edwards, Latoya        Clara Barton            7.30       7.49  12 
 29   758 King, Courtney         North Staffo            7.53       7.50   4 
 30    79 Ford, Christina        Bethel                  7.20       7.52  12 
 31   378 Calhoun, Regina        FW Cox                  7.30       7.52  11 
 32   832 Smith, Brittany        Patrick Henr            7.54       7.52  18 
 33   815 Yearwood, Felecity     Page High Sc            7.45       7.53  15 
 34   846 Crutchfield, Kiara     Ragsdale                7.45       7.55  19 
 35    21 Berkley, Shemeeca      Amherst High            7.30       7.57  14 
 36   154 Rice, Aleesha          Butler High             7.20       7.57   9 
 37   603 Dawson, Kendra         Landstown HI            7.45       7.57  16 
 38   501 Wright, Janae          Howard D. Wo            7.10       7.57   4 
 39   674 Ferguson, Mikelle      Largo                   7.20       7.58  13 
 40   510 Calvert, Maria         IC Norcom HI            7.54       7.58   3 
 41   729 Wise, Takisha          Mount Tabor             8.00       7.59  11 
 42   419 Watson, Kayleen        Harry S. Tru            7.50       7.59  16 
 43   853 Evans-Hardy, Porsh     RJ Reynolds             7.55       7.60   5 
 44  2706 Johnson, Shana         F.Douglass              7.40       7.60  17 
 45    90 Mayo, Akilah           Bishop McNam            7.60       7.61   8 
 46    77 Carrington, Crysta     Bethel                  7.44       7.62  13 
 47   509 Brown, Courtney        IC Norcom HI            7.54       7.63  17 
 48  1034 Kavanaugh, Bailey      West Potomac            7.56       7.65   7 
 49   928 Eaves, Bobbi           Stuarts Draf            7.35       7.65   6 
 50   896 Davis, Denell          South Lakes             7.74       7.66   7 
 51   986 Miller, Katie          Walter Johns            7.20       7.66  10 
 52    65 Wilson, Courtney       Bayside High            8.00       7.67   8 
 53   761 Wilkens, Carlissa      North Staffo            7.84       7.68  10 
 54   836 Debose, Shawn          Petersburg H            7.40       7.68   4 
 55   372 Martin, Jessica        Franklin Cou            7.54       7.69  17 
 56   895 Bryant, Alisha         South Lakes             7.70       7.69   9 
 57   723 Irby, Jasmine          Mount Tabor             7.90       7.70   1 
 58   590 Sterling, Jessyca      Unattached              8.00       7.71   7 
 59   203 Geldermann, Jennif     Chantilly HS            7.46       7.72   2 
 59   327 Robinson, Genee        Elizabeth Se            7.52       7.72   5 
 61   791 Sumpter, Alese         Oakton High             7.65       7.72  16 
 62   150 Jenkins, Angela        Buffalo Gap             7.68       7.73   1 
 63   189 Demby, Tanisha         Centreville             7.50       7.75  14 
 64  1137 Welch, Dayana          W Wilson D C            7.60       7.75   9 
 65   965 Burrell, Tamika        Varina High             7.81       7.76   6 
 66   867 Brown, Janet           Salem High S            7.41       7.76  12 
 67    22 Harris, Kendra         Amherst High            7.66       7.77   2 
 67   498 Quigley, Sherita       Howard D. Wo            7.20       7.77   8 
 69   684 Faulkner, V            menchville              7.50       7.77  10 
 70   438 Patton, Talonja        Heritage                7.50       7.77  13 
 71  2681 Wilson, Julie          Langley                 7.30       7.77   9 
 72   199 Abisogun, Adeola       Chantilly HS            7.50       7.78   2 
 73    71 Richbeerg, Shayla      Ben L. Smith            7.40       7.79   6 
 74   384 Bell, Shardavia        Gar-Field HI            7.50       7.80  19 
 75  1099 Curtis, Kiera          William Flem            7.50       7.81   8 
 76     3 Brown, Jhanelle        A. Philip Ra            7.50       7.82  12 
 77   850 Carter, Talaya         RJ Reynolds             7.55       7.83   4 
 78   852 Duncan, Karlyn         RJ Reynolds             7.55       7.83   3 
 79   540 Moore, Tasha           Jacksonville            7.61       7.83  15 
 80   455 Winston, Gevonda       Hermitage               7.68       7.84   1 
 81   968 Veney, Shaquana        Varina High             7.84       7.84  11 
 82  1110 Dobbs, Liz             Winston Chur            7.40       7.84  18 
 83   803 Wilson, Connecticu     Ocean Lakes             7.70       7.85  15 
 84   234 Hazel, Tasheeka        Clara Barton            7.60       7.86  12 
 84   851 Delbono, Victoria      RJ Reynolds             7.60       7.86  14 
 86   731 Cardwell, Cameron      Mountain Bro            7.95       7.86  14 
 87  1079 Gilbride, Brooke       Westfield               7.79       7.87   3 
 88  1082 Kim, Soo-Jin           Westfield               7.84       7.89   9 
 89  1076 Coates, Candice        Westfield               7.88       7.90  14 
 90   487 Arnnette, Shannon      Highland Spr            7.40       7.91   5 
 91   502 Dabney, Jovita         Huguenot Hig            7.85       7.91  12 
 91   200 Casey, Mary            Chantilly HS            7.55       7.91   6 
 93  1066 Harrison, Keiristi     Western high            7.40       7.91   9 
 94   811 White, Candace         Osbourn Park            7.86       7.92  18 
 95   700 Richardson, Kyra       Midlothian              7.79       7.94   4 
 96   635 Cosby, Glenda          Louisa                  7.80       7.94   5 
 97   905 Wright, Tuesday        Southwest Gu            7.85       7.95  13 
 98  1083 Kim, Soo-Ryun          Westfield               7.99       7.97  13 
 99   148 McCoy, Dominique       Bruton HS               7.73       7.97   8 
100   508 Williams, Keevoni      Huguenot Hig            7.80       7.97   3 
101   276 Prior, Corey           Douglas Free            7.81       7.97   7 
102    58 White, Amber           Atlee                   7.90       8.00   1 
103  1074 Brooks, Jasmine        Westfield               8.00       8.00  12 
104   108 Chapalin, Alicia       Bowie                   7.40       8.00  11 
105   789 Reber, Cathy           Oakton High             7.70       8.02  16 
106   642 Blankenship, Saman     Maggie Walke            7.50       8.03  11 
107   320 Taylor, Brittany       Eleanor Roos            7.70       8.03  10 
108   460 Bryan, Paige           Herndon High            7.74       8.04   5 
109  1011 Borden, Britney        Watauga High            7.60       8.04  19 
109   307 Owino, Georgina        Edison High             7.80       8.04  18 
111   538 Daniel, Citara         Jacksonville            7.54       8.04  18 
112   303 Lytle, Tracey          Edison High             7.80       8.05  17 
113   978 Peterson, Anne         Walt Whitman            8.00       8.06   6 
114   962 Hill, Gloria           Unattached              7.35       8.06   4 
115   374 Taylor, Shanda         Franklin Cou            7.74       8.06   6 
116  2685 Jackson, Megan         Langley                 7.80       8.08  17 
117   492 Tillar, Tonnie         Highland Spr            7.30       8.08  13 
118  1143 Presten, Birjette      Woodside                7.80       8.09  18 
119   982 Coquillat, Sarah       Walter Johns            7.70       8.11   2 
120   657 Zamecnik, Julia        Maggie Walke            7.70       8.12  13 
121   636 Cosby, Sierra          Louisa                  8.00       8.13   4 
122   262 Shoates, Candice       Denbigh High            8.00       8.14   5 
123  1151 Lambkin, Danita        Z. B. Vance             7.60       8.16  10 
124   932 Suter, Kaitlyn         Summerfield             7.85       8.17  19 
125  1101 Garrison, Brittany     William Flem            7.60       8.18  13 
126   824 O'Neal, Quinn          Patrick Henr            7.90       8.19   2 
127   107 Akingbode, Hannah      Bowie                   7.40       8.20  10 
128   434 Ford, Iris             Heritage                7.70       8.20  11 
129   403 Beccles, Mailiaka      Good Counsel            8.00       8.21  10 
130    91 Pilgrim, Alexandri     Bishop McNam            7.89       8.23  15 
131   345 White, Tina            F.W. Ballou             7.40       8.26   7 
132   124 Young, Nicole          Bowie                   7.50       8.27   9 
133    92 Anderson, Gabbie       Blacksburg H            7.80       8.29   4 
134   459 Bronson, Lizzie        Herndon High            7.84       8.30   8 
135   693 Baker, Kristen         Midlothian              7.93       8.41  16 
136  1150 Lambkin, Anita         Z. B. Vance             7.70       8.43  14 
137   541 Morales, Candy         Jacksonville            8.00       8.44   3 
138   472 Shannanhan, Kyzia      Herndon High            7.94       8.47  15 
139   893 Brust, Nikki           South Lakes             7.90       8.49  16 
140   111 Flager, Carolyn        Bowie                   7.60       8.56  11 
141   658 Capel, Beth            Manchester              7.90       8.58   2 
142   542 Scott, Thaodora        Jacksonville            8.00       8.60   9 
143   778 Dressler, Krista       Oakton High             7.70       8.86  12 
 --   361 Ohar, Melanie          Forsyth Coun            7.52         FS   6 
 --  1136 Washington, Antoni     W Wilson D C            7.50        DNF  15 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.85  2003        Tiandra Ponteen/El.Roos.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   902 Baker, Portia          Southwest Gu           38.95      39.76   1 
  2   838 Brown, Kharya          Potomic High           39.41      40.00   1 
  3   436 James, Octavia         Heritage               41.00      40.13   4 
  4   420 Ahoure, Murielle       Hayfield Sec           39.00      40.37   1 
  5   448 Harrison, Queen        Hermitage              41.80      40.54   7 
  6   725 Montgomery, Erica      Mount Tabor            41.00      40.58   4 
  7  1070 Somerville, Shalia     Western high           39.50      40.62   1 
  8   258 Sessoms, Chante        Deep Creek H           41.24      40.74   5 
  9    84 Roberts, Essence       Bethel                 41.50      40.79   5 
 10   875 McCoy, Alexandra       Salem High S           41.11      40.96   4 
 11    72 Henry, Joy             Benjamin N.            40.20      40.98   2 
 12   444 Screen, Tra            Heritage Hig           40.00      41.12   2 
 13     6 Emmanuel, Natasha      A. Philip Ra           39.87      41.32   1 
 14  2714 Jameson, Tameka        Eleanor Roos           41.50      41.44   5 
 15   745 Barnette, Kelli        North Meckle           41.40      41.46   5 
 16   840 Robinson, Candice      Potomic High           42.20      41.52   8 
 17   433 Wineglass, Nakeish     Hayfield Sec           40.00      41.54   2 
 18   310 Arrington, Antoine     Eleanor Roos           42.50      41.55  10 
 19   314 Jefferson, Lindsey     Eleanor Roos           42.00      41.55   8 
 20  1158 Ramseur, Raquel        Z. B. Vance            42.40      41.66   9 
 21  2709 Meaks, Carliesa        Eleanor Roos           42.00      41.66   8 
 22  1015 Ellington, Olivia      Watauga High           41.60      41.75   6 
 23   161 Alexander, Ambria      C.H. Flowers           40.80      41.81   3 
 24   664 Mitchell, Carmenta     Manchester             41.90      41.91   7 
 25   757 Hutcherson, Fallon     North Staffo           43.21      42.01  40 
 26    74 Banks, Erika           Bethel                 42.00      42.25   8 
 27   954 Williams, Rokesha      Towson Catho           41.50      42.33   6 
 28   169 Jones, Dara            C.H. Flowers           40.00      42.36   2 
 29   950 Lauer, Abby            Thomas Jeffe           41.20      42.40   4 
 30   691 Adiele, Elizabeth      Midlothian             43.34      42.40  15 
 31   204 Kanamine, Sara         Chantilly HS           42.50      42.51  10 
 32   673 Davis, Sirdonea        Largo                  40.50      42.54   3 
 33   411 Brandon, Shemelia      Halifax Coun           38.70      42.58   1 
 34   943 Boone, Megan           Thomas Dale            42.80      42.67  11 
 35   870 Fulton, Shonterria     Salem High S           41.88      42.71   7 
 36   820 Warlock, Calice        Paint Branch           41.00      42.72   3 
 37   819 Nelson, Shrde          Paint Branch           41.00      42.73   3 
 38   348 Davenport, Portia      Forest Park            43.00      42.79  12 
 39  2706 Johnson, Shana         F.Douglass             41.80      42.80   6 
 40   858 Lewis, Latavia         Robert E Lee           43.00      42.83  13 
 41   525 Hallauer, Lauren       J.W. Robinso           42.44      42.85  10 
 42   212 Brown, Ashley          Charlottesvi           43.00      42.87  13 
 43  1088 Meade, Carmen          Westfield              42.24      42.92   9 
 44   566 Ashe, Keshia           Kecoughtan H           41.64      42.97   6 
 45   987 Moen, Hilary           Walter Johns           43.20      42.99  14 
 46   616 Butler, Rachel         Lee-Davis HI           43.21      43.03  14 
 47   203 Geldermann, Jennif     Chantilly HS           42.12      43.04   8 
 48    48 Harvey, Dana           Atlee                  43.57      43.07  16 
 49  1155 Moore, Porsha          Z. B. Vance            43.70      43.11  16 
 50   530 Kuhn, Courtney         J.W. Robinso           41.64      43.16   6 
 51   609 Terry, Kelly           Landstown HI           42.23      43.18   9 
 52   662 Hite, Alaina           Manchester             42.40      43.26   9 
 53    90 Mayo, Akilah           Bishop McNam           44.04      43.27  21 
 54   215 Johnson, Angela        Charlottesvi           42.00      43.28   7 
 55   378 Calhoun, Regina        FW Cox                 44.00      43.30  21 
 56  1110 Dobbs, Liz             Winston Chur           43.00      43.33  12 
 57   967 Gray, Jennifer         Varina High            43.00      43.44  12 
 58   393 Jackson, Latayvia      Unattached             44.36      43.49  26 
 59   146 Mushatt-Valrie, Ja     Brooke Point           42.76      43.50  10 
 60   736 Shuford, Lia           Mountain Bro           40.50      43.54   3 
 61     3 Brown, Jhanelle        A. Philip Ra           43.00      43.63  12 
 62   529 Kuhn, Brittany         J.W. Robinso           43.44      43.73  15 
 63    41 Stoddard, Kelli        Arch. John C           41.55      43.77   6 
 64   648 Levenson, Carly        Maggie Walke           43.70      43.87  18 
 65   986 Miller, Katie          Walter Johns           42.20      43.87   8 
 66  1072 Wright, Letecia        Western high           42.80      43.88  11 
 67   264 Coleman, Monique       DeWitt Clint           43.01      43.89  13 
 68   783 Lemunyon, Heather      Oakton High            44.00      43.94  21 
 69  1121 Lee-Richardson, Br     Woodbridge S           41.20      43.99   4 
 70   154 Rice, Aleesha          Butler High            44.50      44.04  26 
 71   919 Salcido, Veronica      St. Gabriel            43.50      44.22  16 
 72   473 Thorp, Sarah           Herndon High           43.98      44.29  20 
 73   253 Clark, Jamilah         Deep Creek H           43.24      44.32  15 
 74   904 McCoy, Whitney         Southwest Gu           44.10      44.37  23 
 75   318 Pollard, Kafi          Eleanor Roos           42.50      44.41  10 
 76  1005 Rodman, Ebony          Washington I           44.89      44.46  31 
 77   540 Moore, Tasha           Jacksonville           44.59      44.48  26 
 78   822 Norbo, Whitney         Patrick Henr           43.90      44.49  20 
 78  1080 Hamlin, Hilary         Westfield              44.99      44.49  31 
 80   372 Martin, Jessica        Franklin Cou           43.84      44.58  18 
 81   703 Barbot, Hilah          Mills Godwin           44.60      44.62  27 
 82   657 Zamecnik, Julia        Maggie Walke           44.20      44.63  23 
 83   642 Blankenship, Saman     Maggie Walke           43.80      44.63  18 
 84   283 Hobson, Jamie          E. C. Glass            42.90      44.64  11 
 85   834 Burstion, Brittany     Petersburg H           43.10      44.69  13 
 86   189 Demby, Tanisha         Centreville            44.70      44.72  40 
 87   896 Davis, Denell          South Lakes            44.00      44.72  21 
 88   200 Casey, Mary            Chantilly HS           43.10      44.76  14 
 89   300 Gerstein, Rachel       Edison High            44.50      44.79  26 
 90   359 Glasgow, Rachel        Forsyth Coun           42.80      44.79  11 
 91   292 Tinsley, Kenita        E. C. Glass            45.00      44.81  35 
 92    77 Carrington, Crysta     Bethel                 43.00      44.84  13 
 93   747 Liriano, Nadia         North Meckle           44.10      44.85  23 
 94   930 Lane, Brandi           Suitland HS            44.50      44.85  26 
 95   781 Harkness, Lauren       Oakton High            45.00      44.93  37 
 96   949 Kirby, Ella            Thomas Jeffe           43.50      44.98  16 
 97   501 Wright, Janae          Howard D. Wo           41.50      45.01   5 
 98   217 Lichtenberger, Lyd     Charlottesvi           43.10      45.04  14 
 99   589 Soro, Leah             Unattached             44.00      45.08  21 
100   105 Silva, Shaina          Blake High S           44.60      45.19  27 
101  1133 Morgan, Kelly          W Wilson D C           44.00      45.20  20 
102  1120 Hudik, Chlesea         Woodbridge S           41.00      45.21   3 
103   779 Epley, Caroline        Oakton High            44.60      45.21  27 
104   325 McPhatter, Brianna     Elizabeth Se           44.80      45.22  29 
105     5 Copeland, Karina       A. Philip Ra           43.80      45.23  18 
106   731 Cardwell, Cameron      Mountain Bro           40.01      45.26   2 
107   323 Clement, Alicia        Elizabeth Se           42.80      45.30  11 
108   630 Forbes, Megan          Lord Botetou           44.81      45.31  31 
109   742 Dewberry, Nita         North Forsyt           43.45      45.35  15 
110   729 Wise, Takisha          Mount Tabor            45.00      45.37  34 
111   926 Mongomery, Thelma      Stonewall JA           43.00      45.37  12 
111   788 Rabinowitz, Nicole     Oakton High            43.50      45.37  16 
113  1097 Bethel, Jasmine        William Flem           43.10      45.37  14 
114   435 Griffin, Rachael       Heritage               43.50      45.38  16 
115   853 Evans-Hardy, Porsh     RJ Reynolds            45.00      45.42  37 
116   723 Irby, Jasmine          Mount Tabor            45.00      45.43  37 
117   852 Duncan, Karlyn         RJ Reynolds            44.00      45.48  20 
118   491 Starkey, Janay         Highland Spr           45.00      45.50  37 
119  1004 Myers, Floree          Washington I           44.23      45.51  24 
120  1154 McClary, Brinley       Z. B. Vance            45.20      45.51  39 
121    40 Jackson, Tyaishia      Arch. John C           42.30      45.52   9 
122   693 Baker, Kristen         Midlothian             44.04      45.54  21 
123  1056 Dettmann, Bridget      Western Albe           44.00      45.58  20 
124   511 Dudley, Latoya         IC Norcom HI           45.00      45.58  34 
125   803 Wilson, Connecticu     Ocean Lakes            43.00      45.65  13 
126   918 Lockhart, Dominiqu     St. Gabriel            43.00      45.67  12 
127   209 Scott, Ashley          Chantilly HS           45.00      45.77  39 
128   276 Prior, Corey           Douglas Free           43.70      45.79  18 
129   206 Nelson, Jasmine        Chantilly HS           43.50      45.81  16 
130   631 Hartman, Courtney      Lord Botetou           44.78      45.84  29 
131   815 Yearwood, Felecity     Page High Sc           43.70      45.86  16 
132   498 Quigley, Sherita       Howard D. Wo           42.00      45.90   7 
133  2683 Clarke, Maddeline      Langley                43.90      45.93  18 
134  1147 Calamese, Taylor       Z. B. Vance            45.80      45.96  39 
135  1034 Kavanaugh, Bailey      West Potomac           44.34      45.98  24 
136   148 McCoy, Dominique       Bruton HS              44.61      46.01  27 
137   324 Hodge, Tyneesha        Elizabeth Se           45.00      46.01  32 
138   624 Davis, Kaitlyn         Liberty High           43.10      46.02  14 
139   351 Kirk, Megan            Forest Park            45.00      46.03  34 
140   813 Broyhill, Lindsay      Page High Sc           44.50      46.04  26 
141   792 Thomas, Stephanie      Oakton High            44.60      46.06  27 
142    69 Morgan, Cheria         Ben L. Smith           43.50      46.10  16 
143   687 Gadson, K              menchville             44.00      46.12  20 
144   246 Reed, Loniece          Colonial For           44.20      46.15  23 
145   748 White, Tiffany         North Meckle           43.80      46.17  18 
146   850 Carter, Talaya         RJ Reynolds            46.00      46.20  40 
147   392 Duckworth, Tiffany     Unattached             45.00      46.22  34 
148   512 Gooden, Laquetta       IC Norcom HI           45.00      46.25  35 
149  1086 Lenox, Shelby          Westfield              45.00      46.30  34 
150   851 Delbono, Victoria      RJ Reynolds            45.00      46.31  39 
151   302 KU, Priscilla          Edison High            45.00      46.31  32 
152    91 Pilgrim, Alexandri     Bishop McNam           44.63      46.33  27 
153   568 Sanders, Morgan        Kecoughtan H           43.48      46.35  15 
154   412 Kincey, Juanita        Halifax Coun           41.20      46.37   4 
155   301 Hyde, Laura            Edison High            43.80      46.41  18 
156   667 Kirby, Emily           Marion                 44.30      46.50  24 
157  1143 Presten, Birjette      Woodside               44.30      46.51  24 
158   791 Sumpter, Alese         Oakton High            44.70      46.52  29 
159  1116 Morser, Mary           Winston Chur           43.50      46.61  16 
160   777 Downer, Stewi          Oakton High            45.00      46.67  39 
161   382 Pannell, Ivanna        FW Cox                 45.80      46.67  40 
162   363 Reich, Michelle        Forsyth Coun           44.60      46.69  27 
163   592 Whitney, Amber         Unattached             45.00      46.70  35 
164   999 Corridon, Kameira      Washington I           45.07      46.74  39 
165   230 Smith, Alison          Christiansbu           44.40      46.74  26 
165  1000 Davis, Latina          Washington I           45.00      46.74  35 
167   680 Sotola, Toryn          Largo                  42.90      46.80  11 
168  1135 Tucker, Jasmine        W Wilson D C           45.00      46.81  32 
169   460 Bryan, Paige           Herndon High           44.24      46.83  24 
170  2684 Gourley, Maxine        Langley                44.80      46.86  29 
171   394 McCall, Shakira        Unattached             44.37      46.95  26 
172   689 Willams, S             menchville             45.00      46.97  39 
173   962 Hill, Gloria           Unattached             44.70      46.98  29 
174  1049 Zickefoose, Niki       Unattached             42.00      47.06   7 
175   504 Harmon, Keirra         Huguenot Hig           44.00      47.13  21 
176   796 Connolly, Colleen      Ocean Lakes            45.00      47.15  34 
177   455 Winston, Gevonda       Hermitage              44.35      47.23  24 
178  1083 Kim, Soo-Ryun          Westfield              44.84      47.29  31 
179   538 Daniel, Citara         Jacksonville           45.00      47.33  32 
180   396 Thomas, Tamia          Unattached             45.00      47.40  35 
181   702 Steed, Crystal         Midlothian             44.94      47.43  31 
182   262 Shoates, Candice       Denbigh High           44.00      47.48  20 
183   914 Jordan, Casey          St. Catherin           44.20      47.48  23 
184   361 Ohar, Melanie          Forsyth Coun           44.80      47.50  29 
185   306 Muth, Emily            Edison High            45.00      47.52  32 
186   403 Beccles, Mailiaka      Good Counsel           44.74      47.58  29 
187   932 Suter, Kaitlyn         Summerfield            44.30      47.58  24 
188   778 Dressler, Krista       Oakton High            45.00      47.69  37 
189   971 Gibson, Liz            Walt Whitman           45.00      47.84  37 
190  1134 Shelman, Phyllis       W Wilson D C           45.00      47.84  31 
191   696 Miller, M.C.           Midlothian             44.24      47.86  24 
192   915 Trice, Lucy            St. Catherin           44.80      47.90  29 
193  1095 Asford, Omni           William Flem           43.90      47.94  20 
194   789 Reber, Cathy           Oakton High            44.80      48.03  29 
195   590 Sterling, Jessyca      Unattached             45.00      48.09  35 
196   700 Richardson, Kyra       Midlothian             44.04      48.16  23 
197   227 Lee, Jasmine           Christiansbu           45.00      48.17  35 
198   241 McDowell, Kendyll      Unattached             44.00      48.18  20 
199   985 McCullough, Jessie     Walter Johns           45.50      48.23  39 
200  1099 Curtis, Kiera          William Flem           43.50      48.32  15 
201   766 Barrino, Kiara         Northeast Gu           44.90      48.47  31 
202   194 Lilburn, Susan         Centreville            45.00      48.48  37 
203   802 Reese, Ariana          Ocean Lakes            44.00      48.62  20 
204   198 Tran, Hana             Centreville            44.90      48.68  31 
205   124 Young, Nicole          Bowie                  44.00      48.83  21 
206   109 Crenshaw`, Jackie      Bowie                  44.00      48.94  21 
207    12 Alfano, Stephanie      Albemarle HI           45.00      48.95  32 
208   239 Freeman, Heather       Unattached             45.00      48.96  32 
209   552 Harvey, Sarah          Jefferson Fo           44.24      48.98  24 
210   296 Young, Lindsay         East Forsyth           44.30      49.02  24 
211   294 Fager, Maddie          East Forsyth           44.60      49.13  27 
212   795 Young, Amber           Oakton High            44.10      49.33  23 
213   295 Spring, Katlin         East Forsyth           44.70      49.56  27 
214   413 Leigh, Deelynn         Halifax Coun           40.40      49.66   2 
215   665 Napolen, Brenda        Manchester             45.00      49.68  32 
216    15 Jones, Stephanie       Albemarle HI           45.00      49.76  34 
217  1014 Dolan, Meghan          Watauga High           44.80      50.18  29 
218   357 Thomas, Shannon        Forest Park            45.00      50.20  35 
219   741 Covington, Demesha     North Forsyt           44.87      50.56  31 
220   982 Coquillat, Sarah       Walter Johns           45.50      50.63  39 
221   658 Capel, Beth            Manchester             44.90      51.12  31 
222   335 Ferguson, Tiffany      F.W. Ballou            45.00      51.17  35 
223  1048 Wysocki, Jenny Bet     Unattached             44.00      51.80  21 
224   331 Baize, Teresa          F.W. Ballou            45.00      51.89  34 
225   333 Butler, Shavon         F.W. Ballou            45.00      52.79  35 
226  1141 Jones, Shamira         Woodside               45.00      54.23  32 
227   121 Ricker, Gina           Bowie                  48.00      54.94  40 
228   345 White, Tina            F.W. Ballou            45.00      55.52  37 
229   338 Koontz, Paris          F.W. Ballou            45.00      56.43  37 
 --   846 Crutchfield, Kiara     Ragsdale               45.55        DNF  39 
 --  1096 Ashford, Omni          William Flem           43.90        DNF  18 
 --   502 Dabney, Jovita         Huguenot Hig           43.80        DNF  18 
 --  1140 Johnson, Akia          Woodside               45.00        DNF  37 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:13.12  1997        Promise Mose/JFK                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   953 Williams, Devon        Towson Catho         1:13.00    1:11.53*  1 
  2     7 Hastings, Natasha      A. Philip Ra         1:11.83    1:12.00*  1 
  3   415 Blake, Dominique       Harry S. Tru         1:14.80    1:12.79*  2 
  4  2714 Jameson, Tameka        Eleanor Roos         1:14.50    1:14.47   2 
  5   362 Pierce, MACKENZIE      Forsyth Coun         1:12.50    1:14.63   1 
  6   548 Bumbrey, Shylan        James Monroe         1:16.62    1:15.82   3 
  7   342 Smallwood, Andria      F.W. Ballou          1:13.00    1:16.47   1 
  8   941 Giles, Faraign         Tallwood HS          1:13.67    1:16.48   1 
  9   663 Keener, Kelly          Manchester           1:16.00    1:16.84   3 
 10   329 Flood, Starema         F.Douglass           1:19.00    1:17.73   6 
 11    73 Holness, Candace       Benjamin N.          1:14.00    1:17.98   2 
 12  1128 Depass, Shanice        W Wilson D C         1:18.00    1:18.62   4 
 13   266 Knight, Alba           DeWitt Clint         1:17.00    1:18.75   3 
 14   494 Jackson, Ayana         Howard D. Wo         1:17.00    1:18.79   3 
 15   520 Brooks, Susan          J.W. Robinso         1:17.00    1:18.87   4 
 16   433 Wineglass, Nakeish     Hayfield Sec         1:17.00    1:18.88   3 
 17   974 McFadden, Whitney      Walt Whitman         1:19.40    1:19.08   7 
 18  1061 Goeke, Kathryn         Western Albe         1:20.00    1:19.48   9 
 19   872 Holman, Lindsay        Salem High S         1:19.20    1:19.56   7 
 20   951 Schleckser, Kat        Thomas Jeffe         1:18.90    1:19.66   5 
 21    80 Lawrence, Megann       Bethel               1:19.00    1:19.68   5 
 22    45 Bushkar, Anna          Atlee                1:19.24    1:19.68   7 
 23   309 Anyanwu, Patricia      Eleanor Roos         1:20.00    1:19.70   9 
 24   929 Barber, Yolanda        Suitland HS          1:21.40    1:19.93  11 
 25   954 Williams, Rokesha      Towson Catho         1:18.00    1:20.10   4 
 26    62 Roberson, Rashonda     Bayside High         1:19.00    1:20.10   6 
 27   146 Mushatt-Valrie, Ja     Brooke Point         1:21.73    1:20.14  12 
 28   344 Walker, Sasha          F.W. Ballou          1:24.00    1:20.26  19 
 29   897 Markey, Tara           South Lakes          1:19.00    1:20.57   6 
 30   463 Green, Hannah          Herndon High         1:21.54    1:20.61  12 
 31  1119 Hazel, Brittney        Woodbridge S         1:20.30    1:20.67  10 
 32   310 Arrington, Antoine     Eleanor Roos         1:21.50    1:20.83  11 
 33   788 Rabinowitz, Nicole     Oakton High          1:21.00    1:21.03  10 
 34     2 Ballantyne, Efuru      A. Philip Ra         1:23.15    1:21.14  18 
 35  1123 Rivers, Letosia        Woodbridge S         1:20.00    1:21.21   8 
 36   490 Liddlow, Jannell       Highland Spr         1:18.00    1:21.32   4 
 37   289 Rose, Lashawn          E. C. Glass          1:19.90    1:21.38   7 
 38  1138 Willis, Sheena         W Wilson D C         1:20.00    1:21.42   8 
 39   641 Askin, Stella          Maggie Walke         1:19.20    1:21.43   7 
 40   272 Kerns, Amanda          Douglas Free         1:20.00    1:21.55   8 
 41   918 Lockhart, Dominiqu     St. Gabriel          1:21.00    1:21.60  10 
 42   919 Salcido, Veronica      St. Gabriel          1:22.00    1:21.83  13 
 43  1125 Conley, Leslie         Woodlawn             1:19.10    1:21.86   6 
 44   997 Lavoie, Megan          Warwick              1:20.00    1:21.90   8 
 45   317 Pirela, Nayda          Eleanor Roos         1:22.00    1:21.95  13 
 46  1098 Cabbler, Brittany      William Flem         1:22.00    1:22.09  14 
 47   355 Richardson, Karen      Forest Park          1:22.00    1:22.24  13 
 48   284 Hurd, Kate             E. C. Glass          1:21.90    1:22.35  13 
 49   418 Thompson, Trudi-An     Harry S. Tru         1:22.00    1:22.43  13 
 50   199 Abisogun, Adeola       Chantilly HS         1:21.00    1:22.43  10 
 51   691 Adiele, Elizabeth      Midlothian           1:21.74    1:22.45  12 
 52   221 Woodrift, Molly        Charlottesvi         1:21.90    1:22.48  12 
 53   454 Taylor, Suzy           Hermitage            1:21.20    1:22.52  11 
 54   407 Rogus, Katie           Good Counsel         1:21.80    1:22.85  12 
 55   411 Brandon, Shemelia      Halifax Coun         1:19.00    1:22.90   5 
 56   734 Koslin, Sandra         Mountain Bro         1:19.20    1:22.92   6 
 57   312 Jackson, Wannakee      Eleanor Roos         1:23.00    1:23.01  17 
 58   168 Jones, Asha            C.H. Flowers         1:22.00    1:23.06  14 
 59   531 McNulty, Patricia      J.W. Robinso         1:21.00    1:23.09  10 
 60  2711 Yarbrough, Sarah D     Mountain Bro         1:18.20    1:23.13   4 
 61   807 Blaylock, Vanessa      Osbourn Park         1:23.00    1:23.16  16 
 62   648 Levenson, Carly        Maggie Walke         1:19.90    1:23.19   7 
 63   819 Nelson, Shrde          Paint Branch         1:20.00    1:23.25   9 
 64   681 Asbury, M              menchville           1:23.00    1:23.31  17 
 65  1108 Devan, Priya           Winston Chur         1:23.00    1:23.40  16 
 66   257 Overton, Kaneeka       Deep Creek H         1:22.24    1:23.43  15 
 67   232 Clarke, Tisha          Clara Barton         1:22.00    1:23.45  13 
 68   732 Goldfarb, Aly          Mountain Bro         1:16.50    1:23.47   3 
 69   176 Wade, Shannon          C.H. Flowers         1:23.00    1:23.53  16 
 70   589 Soro, Leah             Unattached           1:14.00    1:23.76   2 
 71   983 Koenig, Sarah          Walter Johns         1:21.30    1:23.89  11 
 72   814 Vanderweff, Lee        Page High Sc         1:19.00    1:23.95   5 
 73   754 Dehart, Kristina       North Staffo         1:24.62    1:24.00  22 
 74   683 Faulkner, T            menchville           1:23.00    1:24.23  16 
 75   966 Duran, Sharmane        Varina High          1:20.10    1:24.44   9 
 76  2686 Hanson, Sarah          Langley              1:23.00    1:24.45  16 
 77   179 Flaherty, Jenny        Cardinal Gib         1:22.00    1:24.50  14 
 78   406 Peaks, Crystal         Good Counsel         1:21.70    1:24.53  12 
 79   348 Davenport, Portia      Forest Park          1:21.50    1:24.54  11 
 80    30 Tubb, Hannah           Annandale Hi         1:23.24    1:24.76  18 
 81  1082 Kim, Soo-Jin           Westfield            1:22.54    1:24.79  15 
 82   211 Vranas, Jessica        Chantilly HS         1:24.00    1:24.84  19 
 83   315 Milner, Tunisia        Eleanor Roos         1:23.00    1:24.93  17 
 84  1007 Gousen, Emily          Washington-L         1:21.00    1:24.94  11 
 85  1122 Nobles, Jade           Woodbridge S         1:20.00    1:24.95   9 
 86   605 Lewis, Abasha          Landstown HI         1:21.00    1:24.95  10 
 87   916 Tripp, Ann             St. Catherin         1:22.80    1:25.01  15 
 88   787 Perl, Deborah          Oakton High          1:23.00    1:25.03  16 
 89   923 Woods, Tiffanie        Stafford Sen         1:24.34    1:25.05  21 
 90   727 Polzine, Aycia         Mount Tabor          1:24.00    1:25.05  20 
 91    99 Schmitt, Kristen       Blacksburg H         1:24.86    1:25.09  22 
 92   602 Brock, Faith           Landstown HI         1:23.89    1:25.28  18 
 93   779 Epley, Caroline        Oakton High          1:22.00    1:25.54  14 
 94  1085 Lambert, Jacquelin     Westfield            1:24.94    1:25.55  23 
 95   385 Brown, Raina           Gar-Field HI         1:19.00    1:25.65   5 
 96   755 Dorsey, Lacole         North Staffo         1:24.91    1:25.67  23 
 97   339 Nobles, Kenisha        F.W. Ballou          1:23.00    1:25.68  17 
 98   998 Wills, Tremaine        Warwick              1:22.00    1:25.79  14 
 99    90 Mayo, Akilah           Bishop McNam         1:24.25    1:25.86  21 
100   813 Broyhill, Lindsay      Page High Sc         1:23.00    1:25.96  17 
101   432 Roughton, Maeve        Hayfield Sec         1:25.00    1:25.97  25 
102   326 Moore, Lonique         Elizabeth Se         1:25.00    1:26.04  26 
103   440 Woodhouse, Shawnta     Heritage             1:24.00    1:26.13  20 
104    49 Heizer, Ashley         Atlee                1:24.94    1:26.20  23 
105   273 Locklin, Kelley        Douglas Free         1:23.00    1:26.24  17 
106   913 Hite, Sarah            St. Catherin         1:24.80    1:26.27  22 
107   606 Mercer, Toshiba        Landstown HI         1:23.00    1:26.33  17 
108  1156 Mullinex, Lauren       Z. B. Vance          1:29.00    1:26.52  27 
109   572 Healey, Jenn           Kellam               1:25.00    1:26.60  24 
110   733 Harbert, Mary Kath     Mountain Bro         1:19.91    1:26.60   8 
111   817 Angela, Walker         Paint Branch         1:23.00    1:26.63  16 
112   263 Wright, Monique        Denbigh High         1:24.00    1:26.63  19 
113   153 McDonald, Vernae       Butler High          1:24.90    1:26.67  23 
114   248 Yocum, Amy             Colonial For         1:23.00    1:26.69  15 
115   703 Barbot, Hilah          Mills Godwin         1:23.41    1:26.78  18 
116   185 Tune, Kathryn          Cardinal Gib         1:23.00    1:26.80  16 
117   792 Thomas, Stephanie      Oakton High          1:24.00    1:26.81  19 
118   193 Karrenbauer, Kathl     Centreville          1:27.10    1:26.93  26 
119   322 Antoine, Lisa          Elizabeth Se         1:25.00    1:26.94  26 
120   207 Prueitt, Sharon        Chantilly HS         1:25.00    1:26.94  25 
121   104 Montgomery, Lindsa     Blake High S         1:25.00    1:27.00  24 
122   503 Evans, Accaiya         Huguenot Hig         1:24.00    1:27.29  19 
123   991 Roe, Jenny             Walter Johns         1:25.90    1:27.41  26 
124   592 Whitney, Amber         Unattached           1:25.00    1:27.45  24 
125   393 Jackson, Latayvia      Unattached           1:23.27    1:27.49  18 
126  2687 Higgins, Taylor        Langley              1:24.00    1:27.53  19 
127  1131 James, Dana            W Wilson D C         1:24.00    1:27.66  18 
128   214 Hlavin, Kallie         Charlottesvi         1:24.30    1:27.79  21 
129   962 Hill, Gloria           Unattached           1:20.00    1:27.80   9 
130   447 Diggs, Leeand          Hermitage            1:24.20    1:27.88  20 
131   403 Beccles, Mailiaka      Good Counsel         1:24.30    1:27.95  21 
132   426 McKenna, Erin          Hayfield Sec         1:24.24    1:28.16  21 
133  1115 Morser, Betsey         Winston Chur         1:24.50    1:28.18  21 
134   820 Warlock, Calice        Paint Branch         1:19.00    1:28.21   6 
135    88 Alexandria, Pilgri     Bishop McNam         1:24.40    1:28.29  21 
136   849 Abramson, Melissa      RJ Reynolds          1:25.00    1:28.39  24 
137   468 Lyons, Carrie          Herndon High         1:25.50    1:28.42  26 
138   942 Wright, Narita         Tallwood HS          1:25.00    1:28.43  23 
139   713 Weismuller, Dana       Mills Godwin         1:26.39    1:28.49  26 
140   246 Reed, Loniece          Colonial For         1:24.00    1:28.64  20 
141   649 Ligon, Nisha           Maggie Walke         1:24.70    1:28.68  22 
142   396 Thomas, Tamia          Unattached           1:24.01    1:28.82  20 
143   324 Hodge, Tyneesha        Elizabeth Se         1:27.00    1:28.83  26 
144  1153 McCallum, Vivian       Z. B. Vance          1:28.00    1:29.00  26 
145   696 Miller, M.C.           Midlothian           1:24.14    1:29.09  20 
146   230 Smith, Alison          Christiansbu         1:24.10    1:29.19  20 
147   489 Harrison, Mone'T       Highland Spr         1:25.00    1:29.24  24 
148   906 Brown, Juli            Spotswood HI         1:24.70    1:29.27  22 
149    68 Mitchell, Jasmine      Ben L. Smith         1:24.00    1:29.45  19 
150    61 Parker, Dulicia        Bayside High         1:25.00    1:29.63  25 
151    18 Wavell, Kristen        Albemarle HI         1:25.00    1:29.71  25 
152   908 Moats, Margene         Spotswood HI         1:24.90    1:30.04  23 
153   631 Hartman, Courtney      Lord Botetou         1:23.65    1:30.09  18 
154   410 Barksdale, Shaday      Halifax Coun         1:23.00    1:30.25  16 
155   392 Duckworth, Tiffany     Unattached           1:23.75    1:30.45  18 
156   588 Olson, Christen        Unattached           1:15.00    1:30.45   2 
157  1149 Johnson, Tangelia      Z. B. Vance          1:29.00    1:30.86  27 
158   808 Olson, Amanda          Osbourn Park         1:24.00    1:30.96  19 
159   627 Barnwell, Kamilah      Lloyd C. Bir         1:24.74    1:30.97  22 
160    47 Goss, Chelsea          Atlee                1:24.68    1:31.05  22 
161   182 Praznikar, Melissa     Cardinal Gib         1:25.00    1:31.35  24 
162   394 McCall, Shakira        Unattached           1:22.50    1:31.71  15 
163   778 Dressler, Krista       Oakton High          1:25.00    1:31.79  24 
164  2732 Dyer, Liz              Unattached           1:20.00    1:32.03   8 
165   390 Dixon, Telisa          Unattached                      1:32.31  27 
166   296 Young, Lindsay         East Forsyth         1:23.80    1:32.47  18 
167   979 Van Oudenaren, Lau     Walt Whitman         1:24.70    1:32.51  22 
168   381 Jones, Nicole          FW Cox               1:38.00    1:32.59  27 
169   593 Whitney, Tiffany       Unattached           1:15.00    1:32.97   2 
170   351 Kirk, Megan            Forest Park          1:25.00    1:33.11  25 
171   559 Thompson, Amanda       Jefferson Fo         1:28.34    1:33.43  26 
172    66 Green, Jasmine         Ben L. Smith         1:24.80    1:33.45  22 
173   373 Martin, Katie          Franklin Cou         1:24.24    1:33.79  21 
174   357 Thomas, Shannon        Forest Park          1:25.00    1:33.80  25 
175   935 Beasley, Jackie        T. C. Willia         1:24.92    1:33.97  23 
176   701 Sink, Sam              Midlothian           1:24.64    1:33.98  22 
177   338 Koontz, Paris          F.W. Ballou          1:25.00    1:34.00  25 
178   926 Mongomery, Thelma      Stonewall JA         1:05.00    1:34.20  27 
179    23 Hudnall, Lauren        Amherst High         1:24.90    1:34.35  23 
180   295 Spring, Katlin         East Forsyth         1:25.00    1:34.39  25 
181  1105 Sparrow, Taquia        William Flem         1:24.20    1:34.79  20 
182   551 Hager, Erin            Jefferson Fo         1:29.94    1:35.09  27 
183    25 Rose, Amanda           Amherst High         1:24.90    1:35.13  23 
184   861 Moncure, Kelly         Rockbridge C         1:24.00    1:35.28  19 
185    15 Jones, Stephanie       Albemarle HI         1:25.00    1:35.34  24 
186   556 Reed, Charlotte        Jefferson Fo         1:30.54    1:35.70  27 
187   869 Dean, Chaunte          Salem High S         1:24.20    1:35.77  20 
188   493 Elliott, Myisha        Howard D. Wo         1:24.00    1:36.39  19 
189   350 Irwin, Brittany        Forest Park          1:22.00    1:36.66  14 
190   294 Fager, Maddie          East Forsyth         1:25.00    1:37.33  23 
191   229 Rankin, Becca          Christiansbu         1:25.00    1:37.45  25 
192   370 Killough, Desiree      Franklin Cou         1:23.34    1:37.54  18 
193   993 Allen, Danielle        Warwick              1:25.00    1:37.99  24 
194   341 Ray, Tawain            F.W. Ballou          1:25.00    1:39.00  24 
195   505 Ingram, Diamond        Huguenot Hig         1:24.00    1:39.07  20 
196    39 Hart, Jonnika          Arch. John C         1:19.00    1:39.10   5 
197   340 Ramey, Diane           F.W. Ballou          1:25.00    1:43.24  25 
198   343 Venable, Aquina        F.W. Ballou          1:25.00    1:45.10  26 
 --   706 Dozier, Diana          Mills Godwin         1:22.40        DNF  15 
 --    42 Whitlow, Antania       Arch. John C         1:23.00        DNF  17 
 --   115 Kee, Crystal           Bowie                1:23.00        DNF  16 

Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:53.19  2003        Sarah Bowman/Fauquier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   953 Williams, Devon        Towson Catho         2:56.00    2:52.84* 
  2   362 Pierce, MACKENZIE      Forsyth Coun         2:51.00    2:53.86  
  3   346 Bowman, Sarah          Fauquier             2:52.44    2:55.57  
  4   957 Iatauro, Heather       Tri-Valley           2:56.40    2:55.70  
  5   462 Fisher, Heather        Herndon High         2:59.00    2:57.14  
  6  1060 Fanning, Tasmin        Western Albe         3:00.00    2:57.68  
  7   547 Ward, Rebecca          James  River         3:00.24    2:58.40  
  8   575 Sherbak, Natalie       Kellam               2:58.00    2:58.83  
  9    10 Sappleton, Selena      A. Philip Ra         3:00.00    3:00.42  
 10   784 Light, Danielle        Oakton High          3:04.00    3:02.06  
 11   545 Traudt, Lindsay        James  River         3:04.24    3:04.05  
 12   475 Wilson, Karen          Herndon High         3:06.00    3:04.46  
 13   916 Tripp, Ann             St. Catherin         3:01.00    3:04.58  
 14   925 Milot, Kristin         Stonewall JA         3:05.00    3:04.92  
 15   997 Lavoie, Megan          Warwick              3:05.00    3:05.32  
 16   391 Drouin, Jackie         Unattached           3:20.00    3:06.09  
 17  1007 Gousen, Emily          Washington-L         3:03.00    3:06.67  
 18   423 Dewey, Melissa         Hayfield Sec         3:00.00    3:06.81  
 19   715 Wool, Caroline         Montgomery A         2:55.00    3:06.85  
 20   801 Murdoch, Heather       Ocean Lakes          3:01.00    3:07.13  
 21   842 Hollenbach, Lauren     Providence D         3:13.40    3:07.21  
 22   571 Hand, Audrey           Kellam               3:04.00    3:07.39  
 23    26 Edwards, Lauren        Annandale Hi         3:02.24    3:07.52  
 24   863 Bussert, Ashton        rustburg             3:06.10    3:08.79  
 25   478 Lewis, Allie           Hidden Valle         3:08.24    3:08.92  
 26    76 Bullock, Charisse      Bethel               3:03.00    3:09.17  
 27   453 Taylor, Laura          Hermitage            3:06.00    3:09.42  
 28   319 Redman, Jennifer       Eleanor Roos         3:10.00    3:09.60  
 29   633 Carlson, Hannah        Louisa               3:07.50    3:10.14  
 30   944 Dryer, Bridgett        Thomas Dale          3:08.00    3:10.35  
 31   533 Moore, Vicki           J.W. Robinso         3:06.00    3:11.04  
 32   972 Laco, Katherine        Walt Whitman         3:14.30    3:11.14  
 33   317 Pirela, Nayda          Eleanor Roos         3:10.00    3:11.26  
 34  1077 Deegan, Jessie         Westfield            3:11.94    3:11.30  
 35    94 Beranado, Cate         Blacksburg H         3:10.00    3:11.46  
 36   523 Coster, Caroline       J.W. Robinso         3:09.00    3:11.66  
 37   697 Oakley, Jessica        Midlothian           3:12.64    3:12.21  
 38   790 Smith, Allegra         Oakton High          3:08.00    3:12.87  
 39  1125 Conley, Leslie         Woodlawn             2:58.60    3:12.91  
 40  1031 Burk, Diana            West Potomac         3:15.00    3:12.99  
 41   945 Agone, Annie           Thomas Jeffe         3:08.50    3:13.07  
 42   879 Williams, Danielle     Salem High S         3:09.10    3:13.07  
 43   254 Colson, Demarea        Deep Creek H         3:05.24    3:13.41  
 44  1021 Post, Christina        Weddington H         3:18.90    3:13.54  
 45   271 Harsha, Christi        Douglas Free         3:12.00    3:13.90  
 46   793 Tighe, Meredith        Oakton High          3:10.00    3:14.29  
 47   628 Ellis, Sarah           Lloyd C. Bir         3:12.24    3:14.44  
 48   267 Thomas, Teneshia       DeWitt Clint         3:14.00    3:14.56  
 49  1075 Chapman, Jackie        Westfield            3:14.94    3:14.67  
 50   787 Perl, Deborah          Oakton High          3:10.00    3:14.98  
 51   377 Brasington, Kathle     FW Cox               3:18.00    3:15.27  
 52   995 Giffon, Jessica        Warwick              3:12.00    3:15.33  
 53   998 Wills, Tremaine        Warwick              3:13.00    3:15.53  
 54   522 Coster, Abby           J.W. Robinso         3:11.00    3:15.57  
 55   265 Foster, Daina          DeWitt Clint         3:10.00    3:15.85  
 56   282 Hanna, Carlton         E. C. Glass          3:14.00    3:16.17  
 57  1091 Page, Sabina           Westfield            3:15.00    3:16.21  
 58  2678 Case, Amanda           Langley              3:17.00    3:16.66  
 59  1032 Dahmann, Kristina      West Potomac         3:13.00    3:16.78  
 60   699 Prillaman, Erin        Midlothian           3:05.23    3:16.91  
 61   929 Barber, Yolanda        Suitland HS                     3:16.91  
 62   219 Schwartz, Julia        Charlottesvi         3:12.00    3:17.19  
 63   269 Clark, Paige           Douglas Free         3:18.50    3:17.55  
 64   567 Belezaire, Marlean     Kecoughtan H         3:19.24    3:17.63  
 65   587 Moore, Stephanie       Unattached           3:08.00    3:17.64  
 66   315 Milner, Tunisia        Eleanor Roos         3:13.00    3:18.01  
 66  1012 Calloway, Ginna        Watauga High         3:08.00    3:18.01  
 68  1046 Teter, Allison         Unattached           3:17.00    3:18.07  
 69   278 Wallace, Tyler         Douglas Free         3:12.00    3:18.12  
 70   248 Yocum, Amy             Colonial For         3:08.00    3:18.38  
 71   947 Gambale, Katie         Thomas Jeffe         3:10.50    3:18.89  
 72   724 McIlwain, Kenzie       Mount Tabor          3:23.00    3:19.25  
 73   688 Jackson, L             menchville           3:15.00    3:19.40  
 74  1010 Sims, Kallie           Washington-L         3:09.00    3:19.55  
 75   536 Sullivan, Courtney     J.W. Robinso         3:23.00    3:20.27  
 76  1092 Pramstaller, Laura     Westfield            3:24.94    3:20.55  
 77  1124 Wallace, Amanda        Woodbridge S         3:08.00    3:20.66  
 78   644 Erb, Esther            Maggie Walke         3:17.80    3:20.84  
 79   704 Brings, Vicki          Mills Godwin         3:15.80    3:20.92  
 80   326 Moore, Lonique         Elizabeth Se         3:20.00    3:20.98  
 81   814 Vanderweff, Lee        Page High Sc         3:20.00    3:21.08  
 82   468 Lyons, Carrie          Herndon High         3:25.00    3:21.15  
 83   911 Ellis, Carter          St. Catherin         3:24.10    3:21.17  
 84   242 Farnsworth, Meliss     Colonial For         3:20.00    3:21.22  
 85   901 Williams, Kaitlyn      South Lakes          3:20.00    3:21.23  
 86   316 Peczkowski, Sara       Eleanor Roos         3:23.00    3:21.34  
 87   841 Beulertz, Julia        Providence D         3:15.20    3:21.48  
 88   844 Yandle, Jill           Providence D         3:17.60    3:21.68  
 89   695 Mella, Heather         Midlothian           3:14.34    3:22.01  
 90   868 Burke, Yatandrea       Salem High S         3:04.10    3:22.28  
 91  1038 Barber, Katie          West Springf         3:15.24    3:22.41  
 92   655 Warren, Sara           Maggie Walke         3:19.80    3:22.46  
 93   856 Samuel, Ashley         RJ Reynolds          3:18.00    3:23.12  
 94   767 Blue, Liana            Northeast Gu         3:16.99    3:23.19  
 95   496 Parker, Latricia       Howard D. Wo         3:15.00    3:23.61  
 96   760 Syzmanski, Monica      North Staffo         3:20.23    3:23.61  
 97   670 Cage, Kaylin           Largo                3:25.00    3:23.72  
 98   714 Yoo, Elsia             Mills Godwin         3:20.75    3:23.98  
 99   799 Koach, Meg             Ocean Lakes          3:25.00    3:24.02  
100   907 Martin, Margie         Spotswood HI         3:20.00    3:24.04  
101   421 Bivins, Ashley         Hayfield Sec         3:23.00    3:24.09  
102   640 Murphy, Laurie         Louisa               3:21.60    3:24.11  
103     8 McNeilly, Danniell     A. Philip Ra         3:15.00    3:24.27  
104   355 Richardson, Karen      Forest Park          3:06.20    3:24.47  
105    95 Burbey, Ariel          Blacksburg H         3:23.00    3:24.68  
106   692 Anthony, Maria         Midlothian           3:19.54    3:24.73  
107   737 Trulock, Amanda        Mountain Bro         3:23.20    3:24.73  
108   332 Brown, Candice         F.W. Ballou          3:21.00    3:24.89  
109   574 Russo, Lindsay         Kellam               3:24.00    3:25.05  
110   776 Capehart, Suzanne      Oakton High          3:25.00    3:25.19  
111   213 Gay, Chelsea           Charlottesvi         3:20.00    3:25.25  
112   457 Bentley, Katie         Herndon High         3:23.00    3:25.59  
113   586 Latham, Lauren         Unattached           3:25.00    3:25.66  
114     4 Collington, Delila     A. Philip Ra         3:17.00    3:25.97  
115   618 Gouldman, Crystal      Lee-Davis HI         3:16.10    3:26.20  
116   322 Antoine, Lisa          Elizabeth Se         3:22.00    3:26.24  
117    31 Tubb, Katie            Annandale Hi         3:21.54    3:26.37  
118   854 Huber, Caroline        RJ Reynolds          3:23.50    3:26.58  
119   286 Labrecque, Carolin     E. C. Glass          3:18.00    3:26.81  
120   593 Whitney, Tiffany       Unattached           3:20.00    3:26.93  
121  1156 Mullinex, Lauren       Z. B. Vance          3:30.00    3:27.05  
122   899 Peters, Kate           South Lakes          3:25.00    3:27.22  
123   236 Jean-Pierre, Dorot     Clara Barton         3:17.00    3:27.30  
124   570 Deridder, Jordan       Kellam               3:22.00    3:27.35  
125   452 Miller, Amanda         Hermitage            3:19.80    3:27.90  
126   466 Harvey, Erika          Herndon High         3:25.00    3:28.05  
127   321 Williams, Sherrell     Eleanor Roos         3:20.00    3:28.48  
128   201 Evans, Alexandra       Chantilly HS         3:20.00    3:29.12  
129   535 Snaman, Jessie         J.W. Robinso         3:20.00    3:29.17  
130   952 Stephany, Reaves       Thomas Jeffe         3:20.00    3:29.43  
131    86 Whisnant, Lindsay      Bethel               3:20.00    3:29.63  
132   833 Wherry, Kayla          Patrick Henr         3:19.94    3:29.71  
133   710 Rollins, Blair         Mills Godwin         3:25.90    3:29.75  
134   222 Cook, Lauren           Christiansbu         3:23.00    3:30.47  
135   178 Edrington, Kristen     Cardinal Gib         3:20.00    3:30.60  
136  1113 Lee, Esther            Winston Chur         3:20.00    3:31.02  
137   722 Grantham, Amy          Mount Tabor          3:18.00    3:31.07  
138   228 Payne, Kathryn         Christiansbu         3:23.00    3:31.47  
139   694 Blackburn, Christi     Midlothian           3:23.94    3:31.79  
140   600 Beamon, Courntey       Landstown HI         3:23.89    3:32.07  
141   442 Crawley, Stacey        Heritage Hig         3:15.00    3:32.15  
142   849 Abramson, Melissa      RJ Reynolds          3:25.10    3:33.17  
143   866 Tate, Emma             rustburg             3:24.10    3:33.40  
144   101 Ward, Suzanna          Blacksburg H         3:21.00    3:34.51  
145   554 MACPHERSON, Lisa       Jefferson Fo         3:23.64    3:34.55  
146    98 Haimann, Katie         Blacksburg H         3:24.00    3:34.92  
147    11 Woodley, Vinelle       A. Philip Ra         3:19.00    3:34.94  
148   352 Koch, Jennifer         Forest Park          3:24.20    3:35.56  
149   979 Van Oudenaren, Lau     Walt Whitman         3:21.20    3:35.70  
150   197 Shapalis, Laura        Centreville          3:21.09    3:36.18  
151   170 Manley, Savon          C.H. Flowers         3:25.00    3:37.07  
152    27 Foreman, Phylicia      Annandale Hi         3:25.24    3:37.60  
153   701 Sink, Sam              Midlothian           3:24.94    3:38.15  
154   578 Vanvleck, Allison      Kellam               3:25.00    3:38.43  
155   251 Barrett, Elizabeth     Deep Creek H         3:25.24    3:39.31  
156   829 Kiersten, Nedervel     Patrick Henr         3:15.54    3:39.35  
157   558 Sciarrino, Christi     Jefferson Fo         3:23.94    3:41.92  
158   167 Hill, Shannon          C.H. Flowers         3:25.00    3:42.63  
159   115 Kee, Crystal           Bowie                3:20.00    3:43.45  
160   601 Beardsley, Heather     Landstown HI         3:24.00    3:43.86  
161   240 Kienlan, Amber         Unattached           3:16.00    3:45.32  
162   340 Ramey, Diane           F.W. Ballou          3:25.00    3:45.47  
163   191 Domarski, Sarah        Centreville          3:24.65    3:45.74  
164   900 Schoenwetter, Ashl     South Lakes          3:23.00    3:45.90  
165   993 Allen, Danielle        Warwick              3:25.00    3:47.79  
166  2732 Dyer, Liz              Unattached           3:20.00    3:47.83  
167   666 Rush, Amanda           Manchester           3:25.00    3:47.85  
168    33 Frady, Amy             Appomattox           3:30.00    3:49.73  
169   390 Dixon, Telisa          Unattached           3:25.00    3:50.29  
170   116 King, Anita            Bowie                3:20.00    3:53.93  
171   350 Irwin, Brittany        Forest Park          3:22.00    3:54.92  
172   994 Dambadinyo, Dayani     Warwick              3:25.00    3:55.69  
173   370 Killough, Desiree      Franklin Cou         3:22.64    3:56.44  
174   343 Venable, Aquina        F.W. Ballou          3:25.00    3:57.11  
175   507 McGee, Tori            Huguenot Hig         3:24.30    3:58.41  
176   122 Tyler, Kyra            Bowie                3:20.00    3:58.94  
177   506 Kirby, Wanetta         Huguenot Hig         3:23.00    3:59.08  
178   196 Pruiett, Catherine     Centreville          3:24.70    3:59.95  
179  1103 Hill, Laquesa          William Flem         3:24.20    4:01.74  
180    14 Gray, Stephanie        Albemarle HI         3:25.00    4:04.52  
181  1102 Hill, Laqueda          William Flem         3:23.80    4:14.74  
 --    70 Ray, Brandi            Ben L. Smith         3:22.00        DNF  
 --   774 Berlin, Rebekah        Oakton High          3:20.00        DNF  
 --   328 Toler, Hazel           Elizabeth Se         3:25.00        DNF  
 --   588 Olson, Christen        Unattached           3:10.00        DNF  
 --  2711 Yarbrough, Sarah D     Mountain Bro         3:10.21        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:54.68  2003        Sarah Bowman/Fauquier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   346 Bowman, Sarah          Fauquier             4:54.68    4:53.37* 
  2   698 Patterson, Amanda      Midlothian           5:06.54    4:57.28  
  3  1059 Fanning, Jessica       Western Albe         5:07.00    5:02.19  
  4   575 Sherbak, Natalie       Kellam               5:05.00    5:04.70  
  5   349 Fahey, Beth            Forest Park          5:09.20    5:07.35  
  6   225 Hagen, Kirsten         Christiansbu         5:11.00    5:08.01  
  7   784 Light, Danielle        Oakton High          5:15.00    5:08.65  
  8   356 Slekis, Stefanie       Forest Park          5:15.00    5:12.94  
  9   423 Dewey, Melissa         Hayfield Sec         5:17.00    5:13.32  
 10   547 Ward, Rebecca          James  River         5:07.24    5:14.29  
 11   925 Milot, Kristin         Stonewall JA         5:15.00    5:15.66  
 12   140 Nagle, Emily           Broadneck Hi         5:15.00    5:18.28  
 13   654 Vaughan, Ritchie       Maggie Walke         5:17.00    5:19.18  
 14   157 Buck, Kelli            C. Milton WR         5:15.00    5:20.64  
 15   429 Phelan, Morgan         Hayfield Sec         5:19.00    5:21.04  
 16   843 Yandle, Emily          Providence D         5:25.30    5:21.50  
 17   715 Wool, Caroline         Montgomery A         5:10.00    5:22.83  
 18  1006 Childress, Ellen       Washington-L         5:10.00    5:23.48  
 19   546 Ward, Christy          James  River         5:20.45    5:23.96  
 20   944 Dryer, Bridgett        Thomas Dale          5:25.00    5:25.07  
 21   281 Ford, Sallie           E. C. Glass          5:25.00    5:25.24  
 22   476 Beury, Jennifer        Hidden Valle         5:03.24    5:25.43  
 23   160 Ravenscraft, Megan     C. Milton WR         5:15.00    5:26.25  
 24   545 Traudt, Lindsay        James  River         5:06.24    5:26.92  
 25   469 Miller, Jenny          Herndon High         5:23.00    5:27.23  
 26   478 Lewis, Allie           Hidden Valle         5:25.38    5:28.00  
 27   465 Hart, Kristin          Herndon High         5:15.00    5:28.23  
 28  1075 Chapman, Jackie        Westfield            5:36.24    5:28.78  
 29   775 Byrne, Kayley          Oakton High          5:20.00    5:28.79  
 30   879 Williams, Danielle     Salem High S         5:28.20    5:29.54  
 31   391 Drouin, Jackie         Unattached           5:30.65    5:29.85  
 32   577 Thompson, Jesse        Kellam               5:26.00    5:30.15  
 33   404 Bentley, Rachel        Good Counsel         5:47.90    5:32.16  
 34   319 Redman, Jennifer       Eleanor Roos         5:35.00    5:32.70  
 35   571 Hand, Audrey           Kellam               5:22.00    5:33.13  
 36  1077 Deegan, Jessie         Westfield            5:38.00    5:33.38  
 37   656 Wauford, Emily         Maggie Walke         5:35.20    5:33.41  
 38   587 Moore, Stephanie       Unattached           5:20.00    5:33.42  
 39   219 Schwartz, Julia        Charlottesvi         5:25.00    5:33.65  
 40   522 Coster, Abby           J.W. Robinso         5:25.00    5:33.94  
 41   180 Holesh, Lauren         Cardinal Gib         5:40.00    5:34.24  
 42   527 Hovland, Jenny         J.W. Robinso         5:29.00    5:34.72  
 43  1028 Groce, Lindsay         Unattached           5:33.10    5:35.22  
 44  1112 King, Allison          Winston Chur         5:29.00    5:35.35  
 45   278 Wallace, Tyler         Douglas Free         5:25.00    5:35.94  
 46   856 Samuel, Ashley         RJ Reynolds          5:40.00    5:36.19  
 47  1078 Dwyer, Megan           Westfield            5:38.94    5:36.65  
 48   245 Porter, Tina           Colonial For         5:30.00    5:37.01  
 49  1035 Regensburg, Laura      West Potomac         5:35.00    5:37.08  
 50  1081 Johnson, Ashley        Westfield            5:30.44    5:37.58  
 51   526 Hickey, Erin           J.W. Robinso         5:29.00    5:37.60  
 52  2682 Frederickson, Laur     Langley              5:19.00    5:37.63  
 53  1021 Post, Christina        Weddington H         5:33.10    5:37.66  
 54   523 Coster, Caroline       J.W. Robinso         5:30.00    5:37.87  
 55   379 Cruz, Pam              FW Cox               5:43.00    5:37.89  
 56   773 Bracy, Addie           northwest gu         5:22.00    5:38.66  
 57  1091 Page, Sabina           Westfield            5:40.00    5:39.03  
 58    57 Thomas, Nici           Atlee                5:46.86    5:39.15  
 59   569 Connor, Tara           Kellam               5:38.00    5:39.39  
 60   774 Berlin, Rebekah        Oakton High          5:34.00    5:39.44  
 61   291 Storton, Meredith      E. C. Glass          5:35.00    5:39.70  
 62   464 Gregory, Carleigh      Herndon High         5:34.00    5:39.73  
 63   719 Bowen, Courtney        Mount Tabor          5:40.00    5:39.95  
 64   181 O'Neil, Bernadette     Cardinal Gib         5:40.00    5:40.27  
 65   724 McIlwain, Kenzie       Mount Tabor          5:45.00    5:40.31  
 66    93 Barrow, Hannah         Blacksburg H         5:42.00    5:40.34  
 67   695 Mella, Heather         Midlothian           5:34.64    5:41.64  
 68  1046 Teter, Allison         Unattached           5:40.00    5:41.70  
 69   270 Gabriel, Meghan        Douglas Free         5:44.00    5:42.26  
 70   274 Lokensgard, Sojna      Douglas Free         5:40.00    5:42.37  
 71   709 Otstot, Kate           Mills Godwin         5:32.10    5:42.55  
 72  1044 Grandt, Clara          Unattached           5:40.00    5:42.58  
 73   697 Oakley, Jessica        Midlothian           5:28.44    5:42.67  
 74   369 Killough, Brittany     Franklin Cou         5:24.44    5:42.93  
 75   380 Foster, Aspen          FW Cox               5:46.00    5:43.88  
 76   425 Laster, Courtney       Hayfield Sec         5:50.00    5:44.08  
 77   205 Mutchler, Ava          Chantilly HS         5:31.94    5:44.25  
 78   244 Mertz, Emily           Colonial For         5:35.00    5:44.60  
 79   449 Hedley, Katie          Hermitage            5:43.90    5:45.00  
 80   143 Davis, Christina       Brooke Point         5:29.50    5:45.09  
 81  1038 Barber, Katie          West Springf         5:38.24    5:45.63  
 82   980 Wright, Erica          Walt Whitman         5:40.10    5:45.87  
 83  1018 Goldstein, Heather     Weddington H         5:40.50    5:46.01  
 84   521 Connors, Christine     J.W. Robinso         5:33.00    5:46.10  
 85   100 Taylor, Lindsey        Blacksburg H         5:44.00    5:46.25  
 86  2688 Lyons, Laura           Langley              5:29.00    5:46.69  
 87    54 Payne, Kelly           Atlee                5:39.46    5:46.69  
 88    75 Branch, Jasmin         Bethel               5:30.00    5:46.75  
 89   570 Deridder, Jordan       Kellam               5:52.00    5:46.80  
 90   898 O'Doherty, Maeve       South Lakes          5:45.00    5:46.86  
 91   159 Estremera, Leah        C. Milton WR         5:46.00    5:47.35  
 92  1062 Gomez, Madeleine       Western Albe         5:40.00    5:47.43  
 93   353 Koch, Jessica          Forest Park          5:45.00    5:47.66  
 94   275 Montgomery, Megan      Douglas Free         5:40.00    5:47.71  
 95   776 Capehart, Suzanne      Oakton High          5:45.00    5:48.00  
 96   860 Vowell, Kimmie         Robert E Lee         6:00.00    5:48.10  
 97   414 Barrett, Sasha         Harry S. Tru         5:11.00    5:48.18  
 98  1114 Lin, Maggie            Winston Chur         5:39.00    5:48.28  
 99   855 Perrino, Laura         RJ Reynolds          5:50.00    5:48.32  
100   202 Foley, Eileen          Chantilly HS         5:48.00    5:48.40  
101   210 Shaw, Natalie          Chantilly HS         5:48.00    5:48.52  
102    96 Dorrell, Hannah        Blacksburg H         5:55.00    5:48.99  
103   175 Smith, Denise          C.H. Flowers         5:40.00    5:49.08  
104   911 Ellis, Carter          St. Catherin         5:42.90    5:49.22  
105   660 Hass, Danielle         Manchester           5:39.00    5:49.29  
106  1009 Ohman, Karin           Washington-L         5:30.00    5:49.34  
107   467 Keeling, Megan         Herndon High         5:52.00    5:50.06  
108   806 Arena, Emily           Osbourn Park         5:46.00    5:50.14  
109   977 Orrick, Becca          Walt Whitman         5:57.20    5:50.40  
110   422 Cleveland, Shannen     Hayfield Sec         5:49.00    5:50.58  
111   277 Wallace, Laura         Douglas Free         5:40.00    5:50.58  
112   988 Moriarity, Julia       Walter Johns         5:44.00    5:51.04  
113   946 Crihfield, Anastas     Thomas Jeffe         5:41.40    5:51.16  
114  1089 Monroe, Rachel         Westfield            5:55.24    5:51.23  
115   550 Bryant, Donna          Jefferson Fo         5:51.00    5:51.27  
116   969 Albertine, Kacey       Walt Whitman         5:45.60    5:51.59  
117   679 Jones, Jovann          Largo                5:30.00    5:52.10  
118   839 Porto, Jill            Potomic High         5:30.00    5:52.43  
119   995 Giffon, Jessica        Warwick              5:30.00    5:52.57  
120   735 Miller, Katherine      Mountain Bro         5:45.00    5:52.60  
121   158 Burcham, Danielle      C. Milton WR         5:50.00    5:53.30  
122   457 Bentley, Katie         Herndon High         5:50.00    5:53.33  
123   938 Sarah, Kalil           T. C. Willia         5:42.60    5:54.13  
124   647 Jennings, Tracy        Maggie Walke         5:49.80    5:54.29  
125   247 Salem, Tara            Colonial For         5:38.00    5:55.57  
126   760 Syzmanski, Monica      North Staffo         5:57.21    5:56.04  
127    51 Kemmler, Alison        Atlee                5:50.67    5:56.38  
128   865 Rosser, Erin           rustburg             5:45.10    5:56.51  
129   617 Febish, Amanda         Lee-Davis HI         5:45.01    5:57.65  
130   692 Anthony, Maria         Midlothian           5:46.84    5:58.28  
131   780 Esselburn, Katie       Oakton High          5:40.00    5:58.36  
132   608 Ralston, Shannon       Landstown HI         5:55.00    5:58.57  
133   934 Hobbs, Jackie          Sun Valley H         5:57.00    5:58.59  
134   651 Simpson, Rachel        Maggie Walke         5:50.30    5:58.96  
135   145 Hoppe, Jessica         Brooke Point         5:31.10    5:59.30  
136   933 Hobbs, Christina       Sun Valley H         5:57.00    5:59.67  
137  1029 Arberg, Alison         West Potomac         5:50.00    5:59.68  
138  1124 Wallace, Amanda        Woodbridge S         5:40.00    5:59.74  
139  1019 Hathaway, Kaleigh      Weddington H         5:50.90    6:00.57  
140   917 Wright, Martha         St. Catherin         5:56.50    6:01.22  
141   524 Glass, Caitlin         J.W. Robinso         5:50.00    6:01.81  
142   591 Sykes, Rachael         Unattached           5:56.00    6:02.24  
143   298 Bergstrom, Cynthia     Edison High          5:40.00    6:02.37  
144   854 Huber, Caroline        RJ Reynolds          5:50.70    6:02.45  
145  1040 Hogan, Kim             West Springf         5:55.24    6:02.46  
146   316 Peczkowski, Sara       Eleanor Roos         6:00.00    6:02.95  
147   299 Dickerson, Karen       Edison High          5:55.00    6:03.02  
148   554 MACPHERSON, Lisa       Jefferson Fo         5:57.00    6:03.07  
149   889 Edwards, Ivy           SurryCentral         5:58.20    6:03.20  
150    78 Chapman, Sarah         Bethel               5:45.00    6:03.40  
151   252 Beachum, Sylvia        Deep Creek H         6:00.24    6:03.43  
152   352 Koch, Jennifer         Forest Park          5:59.00    6:03.47  
153   901 Williams, Kaitlyn      South Lakes          5:30.00    6:03.63  
154   646 Glorfield, Alicia      Maggie Walke         5:56.80    6:03.71  
155   694 Blackburn, Christi     Midlothian           5:52.24    6:04.07  
156   578 Vanvleck, Allison      Kellam               6:00.00    6:04.36  
157  1132 Khalil, Neda           W Wilson D C         5:55.00    6:04.46  
158   912 Ellis, Kate            St. Catherin         5:59.00    6:04.64  
159   466 Harvey, Erika          Herndon High         5:52.00    6:04.67  
160  1039 Cole, Elizabeth        West Springf         5:43.24    6:04.94  
161   539 Fernadez, Jessie       Jacksonville         5:50.00    6:05.03  
162  1058 Ellwood, Carrie        Western Albe         5:45.00    6:05.62  
163  2724 Banks, Amanda          Hermitage            5:59.00    6:07.07  
164   315 Milner, Tunisia        Eleanor Roos         6:00.00    6:07.46  
165   899 Peters, Kate           South Lakes          5:55.00    6:07.71  
166    29 Littlefield, Katie     Annandale Hi         5:57.24    6:07.94  
167   604 Dicarlo, Kristen       Landstown HI         5:57.00    6:10.40  
168  1093 Tindall, Lauren        Westfield            5:59.84    6:10.69  
169   666 Rush, Amanda           Manchester           5:50.00    6:11.74  
170   582 Bryan, Kayla           Unattached           5:56.00    6:11.83  
171  1017 Froelick, Kaitlin      Weddington H         5:59.10    6:13.03  
172    44 Baker, Abbey           Atlee                5:59.44    6:13.57  
173   106 Yang, Lauren           Blake High S         6:00.00    6:14.24  
174   859 Taylor, Mallory        Robert E Lee         6:00.00    6:14.33  
175   650 Rhea, Abby             Maggie Walke         5:50.10    6:15.11  
176   170 Manley, Savon          C.H. Flowers         6:00.00    6:15.20  
177   354 Owernohle, Sara        Forest Park          5:58.00    6:15.43  
178   409 Johnson, Kandra        Green Run HI         6:01.00    6:15.60  
179  1041 Hughes, Ashley         West Springf         5:43.24    6:17.16  
180   996 Howell, Courtney       Warwick              5:58.00    6:17.98  
181   638 Davis, Dana            Louisa               5:59.00    6:18.56  
182   686 Funkhouser, E          menchville           6:00.00    6:18.92  
183   885 Bird, Lindsey          Sherwood Hig         5:59.80    6:19.04  
184   371 Lash, Caroline         Franklin Cou         5:38.24    6:20.73  
185    50 Kemmler, Alicia        Atlee                5:32.98    6:22.81  
186   347 Crosson, Shannon       Forest Park          6:00.00    6:24.28  
187  1022 Rice, Charli           Weddington H         5:53.60    6:28.39  
 --   499 Simmons, Katherine     Howard D. Wo         5:45.00        DNF  
 --   439 Tyler, Treneikka       Heritage             6:00.00        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:52.22  2003        Jennifer Boyd/HickoryHigh                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   957 Iatauro, Heather       Tri-Valley          10:45.20   10:53.97  
  2   349 Fahey, Beth            Forest Park         11:05.20   11:00.50  
  3   225 Hagen, Kirsten         Christiansbu        11:09.00   11:06.98  
  4   356 Slekis, Stefanie       Forest Park         11:28.00   11:20.40  
  5   476 Beury, Jennifer        Hidden Valle        10:38.24   11:24.84  
  6   358 Bruce, Elizabeth       Forsyth Coun        11:15.00   11:26.36  
  7   429 Phelan, Morgan         Hayfield Sec        11:15.00   11:29.04  
  8  1063 Stafford, Kelsey       Western Albe        11:40.00   11:31.26  
  9   654 Vaughan, Ritchie       Maggie Walke        11:10.00   11:40.82  
 10   772 White, Catherine       Northside Hi        11:57.84   11:51.57  
 11   465 Hart, Kristin          Herndon High        11:25.00   11:52.12  
 12   719 Bowen, Courtney        Mount Tabor         11:50.00   11:53.54  
 13  1055 Casella, Gina          Western Albe        11:50.00   11:53.92  
 14  1064 Stafford, Samantha     Western Albe        11:50.00   11:55.59  
 15   577 Thompson, Jesse        Kellam              11:39.00   11:55.67  
 16  1028 Groce, Lindsay         Unattached          12:02.58   11:58.64  
 17   775 Byrne, Kayley          Oakton High         11:40.00   12:00.40  
 18   291 Storton, Meredith      E. C. Glass         12:15.00   12:01.66  
 19    57 Thomas, Nici           Atlee               11:55.91   12:02.45  
 20   243 Hawkins, Molly         Colonial For        12:00.00   12:03.45  
 21   656 Wauford, Emily         Maggie Walke        11:45.30   12:06.39  
 22  1044 Grandt, Clara          Unattached          12:10.00   12:07.84  
 23   800 Lloyd, Kristin         Ocean Lakes         11:48.00   12:08.58  
 24   404 Bentley, Rachel        Good Counsel        12:32.00   12:10.31  
 25   369 Killough, Brittany     Franklin Cou        12:14.64   12:11.20  
 26   569 Connor, Tara           Kellam              12:06.00   12:13.32  
 27   798 Keally, Katie          Ocean Lakes         12:07.00   12:14.19  
 28   804 Young, Carey           Ocean Lakes         12:35.00   12:15.18  
 29   245 Porter, Tina           Colonial For        11:50.00   12:15.26  
 30  1046 Teter, Allison         Unattached          12:10.00   12:17.56  
 31   274 Lokensgard, Sojna      Douglas Free        12:00.00   12:19.53  
 32   277 Wallace, Laura         Douglas Free        12:00.00   12:19.63  
 33    52 McDowell, Rebecca      Atlee               12:21.44   12:21.35  
 34   181 O'Neil, Bernadette     Cardinal Gib        12:10.00   12:22.54  
 35   526 Hickey, Erin           J.W. Robinso        11:58.00   12:23.51  
 36   143 Davis, Christina       Brooke Point        12:21.80   12:23.91  
 37   202 Foley, Eileen          Chantilly HS        12:38.20   12:24.57  
 38   364 Worcester, Carrie      Forsyth Coun        11:45.00   12:25.65  
 39   969 Albertine, Kacey       Walt Whitman        12:39.50   12:25.91  
 40   864 Moore, Amanda          rustburg            12:06.12   12:26.37  
 41   550 Bryant, Donna          Jefferson Fo        12:33.00   12:27.10  
 42   782 Hiller, Sarah          Oakton High         12:20.00   12:28.04  
 43    54 Payne, Kelly           Atlee               11:58.34   12:29.44  
 44   607 Pendergast, Monica     Landstown HI        12:30.00   12:30.52  
 45   422 Cleveland, Shannen     Hayfield Sec        12:10.00   12:30.66  
 46   988 Moriarity, Julia       Walter Johns        12:05.00   12:33.94  
 47   860 Vowell, Kimmie         Robert E Lee        12:25.00   12:34.64  
 48   205 Mutchler, Ava          Chantilly HS        12:29.40   12:34.69  
 49   786 Miller, Lindsey        Oakton High         12:30.00   12:34.73  
 50   210 Shaw, Natalie          Chantilly HS        12:30.00   12:34.80  
 51   806 Arena, Emily           Osbourn Park        12:40.00   12:35.05  
 52   275 Montgomery, Megan      Douglas Free        12:00.00   12:35.79  
 53   145 Hoppe, Jessica         Brooke Point        12:22.20   12:36.35  
 54   449 Hedley, Katie          Hermitage           12:05.64   12:36.43  
 55   668 Tilson, Emily          Marion              12:30.00   12:40.39  
 56   651 Simpson, Rachel        Maggie Walke        12:38.20   12:40.98  
 57   946 Crihfield, Anastas     Thomas Jeffe        12:15.50   12:41.55  
 58  1090 Mowatt-Larssen, Ch     Westfield           12:10.00   12:42.22  
 59  1019 Hathaway, Kaleigh      Weddington H        12:35.90   12:43.12  
 60   126 Borror, Brooke         Brentsville         12:30.00   12:43.87  
 61   456 Ashworth, Meghan       Herndon High        12:25.00   12:45.39  
 62   521 Connors, Christine     J.W. Robinso        12:10.00   12:46.13  
 63   353 Koch, Jessica          Forest Park         11:55.00   12:46.92  
 64   228 Payne, Kathryn         Christiansbu        12:38.00   12:51.80  
 65  1030 Bender, Elise          West Potomac        12:40.00   12:53.14  
 66    78 Chapman, Sarah         Bethel              12:20.00   12:55.68  
 67   299 Dickerson, Karen       Edison High         12:40.00   12:59.21  
 68  1041 Hughes, Ashley         West Springf        12:30.24   13:00.45  
 69   650 Rhea, Abby             Maggie Walke        12:36.40   13:02.12  
 70   707 Ferguson, Kate         Mills Godwin        12:12.60   13:05.93  
 71   621 Bowyer, Lindsey        Liberty High        12:40.00   13:07.70  
 72   975 Mellor, Caroline       Walt Whitman        12:39.80   13:08.17  
 73   917 Wright, Martha         St. Catherin        12:38.00   13:09.29  
 74   279 Bice, Michelle         E. C. Glass         12:39.30   13:10.40  
 75  1017 Froelick, Kaitlin      Weddington H        12:39.70   13:18.23  
 76  1039 Cole, Elizabeth        West Springf        12:30.24   13:18.75  
 77   354 Owernohle, Sara        Forest Park         12:38.00   13:20.42  
 78   328 Toler, Hazel           Elizabeth Se        13:48.00   13:21.96  
 79   298 Bergstrom, Cynthia     Edison High         12:30.00   13:24.58  
 80   222 Cook, Lauren           Christiansbu        12:39.00   13:25.01  
 81   389 Washington, Genova     Gar-Field HI        12:30.00   13:32.25  
 82   939 Schneller, Fran        T. C. Willia        12:39.54   13:36.47  
 83   989 Pottern, Jamie         Walter Johns        12:29.00   13:39.99  
 84   996 Howell, Courtney       Warwick             12:39.00   13:42.84  
 85   347 Crosson, Shannon       Forest Park         12:40.00   13:44.84  
 86   240 Kienlan, Amber         Unattached          12:30.00   14:22.11  
 87  1022 Rice, Charli           Weddington H        12:39.20   14:23.80  
 --   461 Erickson, Jessie       Herndon High        12:25.00        DNF  

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.97  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   171 Nesfield, Tiffany      C.H. Flowers            8.45       8.09  
  2  1069 Lewis, Theresa         Western high            8.39       8.21  
  3   598 Wheeler, Andrea        Lakeland                8.39       8.52  
  4   450 Major, Jasmine         Hermitage               8.47       8.57  
  5   268 Wright, Danete         DeWitt Clint            8.64       8.63  
  6   407 Rogus, Katie           Good Counsel            8.60       8.63  
  7  1152 Lindo, Lanaire         Z. B. Vance             8.66       8.84  
  8   311 Holloway, Bever-Le     Eleanor Roos            8.49       9.06  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: *  7.97  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   598 Wheeler, Andrea        Lakeland                8.47       8.39q  1 
  2  1069 Lewis, Theresa         Western high            8.10       8.39q 13 
  3   171 Nesfield, Tiffany      C.H. Flowers            7.95       8.45q 14 
  4   450 Major, Jasmine         Hermitage               9.00       8.47q  1 
  5   311 Holloway, Bever-Le     Eleanor Roos            8.20       8.49q  6 
  6   407 Rogus, Katie           Good Counsel            8.41       8.60q 12 
  7   268 Wright, Danete         DeWitt Clint            8.43       8.64q  2 
  8  1152 Lindo, Lanaire         Z. B. Vance             8.60       8.66q  6 
  9   677 Henderson, Angeliq     Largo                   8.30       8.69   9 
 10   903 Clark, Natasha         Southwest Gu            8.82       8.70   3 
 11   816 Aluko, Toni            Paint Branch            8.30       8.74   7 
 12   144 Green, Chadnee         Brooke Point            8.54       8.76   8 
 13   805 Alston, Devon          Osbourn Park            9.00       8.78   2 
 14   566 Ashe, Keshia           Kecoughtan H            8.48       8.83   2 
 15   443 Moore, Jade            Heritage Hig            8.70       8.90   4 
 16   684 Faulkner, V            menchville              9.10       8.91   6 
 17  1118 Funny, Tiffany         Woodbridge S            8.82       8.94  13 
 18  1045 Tawney, Julie          Unattached              8.20       9.04   5 
 19   406 Peaks, Crystal         Good Counsel            8.92       9.04  12 
 20   630 Forbes, Megan          Lord Botetou            9.05       9.06   9 
 21   873 Jemmott, Shayla        Salem High S            8.51       9.08  10 
 22   987 Moen, Hilary           Walter Johns            8.52       9.10   9 
 23   293 Younger, Danielle      E. C. Glass             8.90       9.12  10 
 24   418 Thompson, Trudi-An     Harry S. Tru            9.00       9.14  10 
 25   682 Black, C               menchville              8.90       9.15   8 
 26   846 Crutchfield, Kiara     Ragsdale                9.07       9.15   8 
 27     5 Copeland, Karina       A. Philip Ra            8.70       9.15   3 
 28   596 Wortham, Ellen         Unattached             10.00       9.16   6 
 29   206 Nelson, Jasmine        Chantilly HS            9.20       9.18  14 
 30   155 Simmons, Rashanda      Butler High             8.90       9.25   9 
 31   812 Yaltes, Elizabeth      Osbourn Park            9.13       9.28   3 
 32  2683 Clarke, Maddeline      Langley                            9.29  14 
 33   441 Alexander, Jessica     Heritage Hig            8.40       9.30  10 
 34   928 Eaves, Bobbi           Stuarts Draf            9.21       9.31   3 
 35   573 Nelson, Jenn           Kellam                  9.84       9.37  14 
 36   826 Bolden, Timberly       Patrick Henr            9.23       9.39   4 
 37   166 Harley, Tiffany        C.H. Flowers            8.70       9.42   5 
 38  2686 Hanson, Sarah          Langley                            9.46  15 
 39  2681 Wilson, Julie          Langley                            9.51  13 
 40   207 Prueitt, Sharon        Chantilly HS            9.20       9.61  14 
 41   659 Cotton, Shaunte        Manchester              9.24       9.64   5 
 42   540 Moore, Tasha           Jacksonville            9.50       9.67   2 
 43   408 Blanchard, Stephan     Green Run HI            8.40       9.74  11 
 44   437 Lewis, Carolyn         Heritage                8.80       9.80  13 
 45   770 Jones, Brittany        Northside Hi            9.70       9.81  10 
 46   572 Healey, Jenn           Kellam                  9.80       9.81  14 
 47   932 Suter, Kaitlyn         Summerfield             8.50       9.85  11 
 48   652 Tauer, Tania           Maggie Walke            9.50       9.89   1 
 49   506 Kirby, Wanetta         Huguenot Hig            9.60       9.89  12 
 50   477 Flack, Andrea          Hidden Valle            9.75       9.91   8 
 51   497 Posey, Lourdes         Howard D. Wo            9.00       9.93   1 
 52   458 Brady, Laura           Herndon High            9.74       9.95   9 
 53   888 Tsai, Aurora           Sherwood Hig            9.88       9.97   3 
 54   451 Means, Miranda         Hermitage               9.92       9.99  11 
 55    97 Grant, Annie           Blacksburg H            9.90      10.00   7 
 56    43 Wineberg, Jessica      Ashe County            10.00      10.03   4 
 57   620 Souleret, Emily        Lee-Davis HI            9.78      10.04   7 
 58    49 Heizer, Ashley         Atlee                   9.69      10.05  11 
 59  1109 Dobbs, Abby            Winston Chur            9.80      10.09   4 
 60  1048 Wysocki, Jenny Bet     Unattached              9.30      10.10   8 
 61   984 Lossing, Becky         Walter Johns            9.50      10.12   1 
 62   428 Odum, Asia             Hayfield Sec            9.80      10.13   5 
 63   104 Montgomery, Lindsa     Blake High S           10.00      10.14   1 
 64  1111 Gladstone, Gillian     Winston Chur            9.90      10.21   9 
 65  2680 Leister, Hillary       Langley                           10.23  15 
 66   711 Sweeney, Cassie        Mills Godwin            9.98      10.23  12 
 67   632 Barlow, Sarah          Louisa                  9.90      10.26   8 
 68    67 Mills, Jesica          Ben L. Smith            9.40      10.29   9 
 69  2677 Ayer, Alyx             Langley                           10.30  12 
 70   388 Morgan, Ashley         Gar-Field HI            8.90      10.37  11 
 71   241 McDowell, Kendyll      Unattached              8.90      10.38   7 
 72    36 May, Ashley            Appomattox              9.30      10.38   6 
 73  1020 Jackson, Kimberly      Weddington H            9.50      10.40  12 
 74   653 Todor, Alina           Maggie Walke            9.80      10.42   3 
 75   335 Ferguson, Tiffany      F.W. Ballou            10.00      10.42   8 
 76   637 Cutright, Allison      Louisa                  9.90      10.43   5 
 77   303 Lytle, Tracey          Edison High            10.00      10.46   5 
 78    56 Sprinkel, Anne         Atlee                   9.90      10.56  10 
 79   970 Berg, Melissa          Walt Whitman            9.90      10.74   4 
 80  1127 Austin-Miller, All     W Wilson D C            9.00      10.78  11 
 81   308 Peters, Amanda         Edison High            10.00      10.95  11 
 82   823 O'Neal, Ann            Patrick Henr            9.80      10.97   6 
 83   976 Morrison, Meg          Walt Whitman           10.00      10.97  10 
 84   305 McClelland, Rebecc     Edison High            10.00      10.97   9 
 85   797 Hill, Kim              Ocean Lakes            10.00      10.98  12 
 86   985 McCullough, Jessie     Walter Johns            9.60      11.24   2 
 87   263 Wright, Monique        Denbigh High            9.90      11.64   6 
 88   124 Young, Nicole          Bowie                   9.40      11.86  10 
 89   544 Norman, Krystle        James  River            8.82      12.37   4 
 --   424 Dodd, Erin             Hayfield Sec            9.80         FS  13 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:41.25  2003        New Horizon                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:39.82*  1 
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:40.50    1:42.78   1 
  3 A. Philip Randolph  'A'                           1:43.20    1:42.97   2 
  4 Unattached  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:43.17   1 
  5 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:39.90    1:44.26   1 
  6 Largo High School  'A'                            1:41.00    1:44.47   1 
  7 Salem High School  'A'                            1:42.10    1:44.48   2 
  8 Manchester  'A'                                   1:44.50    1:45.29   2 
  9 Z. B. Vance  'A'                                  1:48.00    1:45.33   4 
 10 Western high school  'A'                          1:42.10    1:45.37   1 
 11 Harry S. Truman  Girls  'A'                       1:45.50    1:45.39   3 
 12 DeWitt Clinton  'A'                               1:44.00    1:45.49   2 
 13 Southwest Guilford High School  'A'               1:49.50    1:45.63   6 
 14 Woodbridge Shs  'A'                               1:48.00    1:46.71   5 
 15 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 1:46.50    1:46.79   3 
 16 North Stafford  'A'                               1:53.00    1:46.99   9 
 17 Heritage  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:47.06   7 
 18 Landstown High School  'A'                        1:51.00    1:47.25   8 
 19 Heritage High  'A'                                1:51.00    1:47.32   8 
 20 Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                            1:45.50    1:47.74   3 
 21 J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                      1:47.97    1:48.39   4 
 22 F.W. Ballou  'A'                                  1:47.50    1:48.42   3 
 23 Mountain Brook High School  'A'                   1:49.50    1:48.50   6 
 24 Mount Tabor High School  'A'                      1:48.00    1:48.50   4 
 25 Deep Creek H.S.  'A'                              1:47.24    1:48.78   3 
 26 Howard D. Woodson  'A'                            1:45.00    1:48.90   2 
 27 Oakton High School  'A'                           1:49.00    1:48.97   5 
 28 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     1:48.00    1:49.29   4 
 29 IC Norcom High  'A'                               1:48.00    1:49.48   5 
 30 Varina High School  'A'                           1:50.00    1:49.55   7 
 31 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 1:51.00    1:49.84   8 
 32 Westfield  'A'                                    1:53.24    1:49.86  10 
 33 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                        1:50.00    1:49.89   7 
 34 Highland Springs  'A'                             1:48.00    1:49.93   4 
 35 Bayside High School  'A'                          1:54.00    1:50.00  10 
 36 RJ Reynolds  'A'                                  1:48.00    1:50.06   5 
 37 Langley  'A'                                      1:52.00    1:50.59   8 
 38 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:53.00    1:50.65   9 
 39 Edison High School  'A'                           1:52.50    1:50.92   9 
 40 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:50.00    1:51.16   7 
 41 Walter Johnson girls  'A'                         1:49.10    1:51.19   5 
 42 Washington Irving High School  'A'                1:46.00    1:51.20   3 
 43 Amherst High  'A'                                 1:50.50    1:51.27   7 
 44 Midlothian  'A'                                   1:49.64    1:51.51   6 
 45 Herndon High School  'A'                          1:54.70    1:51.53  11 
 46 Atlee  'A'                                        1:52.44    1:51.63   8 
 47 Western Albemarle HS  'A'                         1:53.00    1:51.77   9 
 48 menchville  'A'                                   1:49.00    1:51.83   5 
 49 FW Cox  'A'                                       1:55.00    1:52.40  11 
 50 Huguenot High School  'A'                         1:54.00    1:53.28  10 
 51 Gar-Field High School  'A'                        1:49.80    1:53.47   6 
 52 Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                              1:50.00    1:53.49   6 
 53 Jacksonville Senior High  'A'                     1:51.00    1:53.51   8 
 54 Louisa  'A'                                       1:54.00    1:53.81  10 
 55 Bowie  'A'                                        1:54.00    1:54.73  10 
 56 Arch. John Carroll  'A'                           1:53.00    1:54.81   9 
 57 Centreville  'A'                                  1:50.82    1:54.93   7 
 58 William Fleming  'A'                              1:49.80    1:55.22   6 
 59 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:57.20    1:55.40  11 
 60 Sherwood High School  'A'                         1:54.90    1:55.51  11 
 61 Albemarle High School  'A'                        1:54.00    1:57.82  10 
 62 Woodrow Wilson(Dc)  'A'                           1:48.00    1:58.04   4 
 -- Ocean Lakes  'A'                                  1:55.00        DNF  11 
 -- Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                      1:53.20        DNF   9 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:51.63  1999        Bethel H.S.                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 A. Philip Randolph  'A'                           3:52.50    3:48.15*  1 
  2 Bethel  'A'                                       3:50.00    3:51.18*  1 
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                3:52.00    3:51.23*  1 
  4 Harry S. Truman  Girls  'A'                       3:58.40    3:58.55   2 
  5 Unattached  'A'                                   3:58.00    4:00.32   2 
  6 DeWitt Clinton  'A'                               3:57.00    4:01.43   2 
  7 Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                            4:02.27    4:03.52   3 
  8 Largo High School  'A'                            3:56.00    4:03.54   1 
  9 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:56.00    4:05.26   1 
 10 Salem High School  'A'                            3:58.40    4:05.95   2 
 11 J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                      3:59.24    4:06.22   2 
 12 Herndon High School  'A'                          4:08.00    4:06.62   3 
 13 Western Albemarle HS  'A'                         4:08.00    4:06.95   3 
 14 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         4:08.60    4:07.54   4 
 15 Mountain Brook High School  'A'                   4:10.32    4:08.54   4 
 16 Heritage  'A'                                     4:14.00    4:09.18   5 
 17 Woodrow Wilson(Dc)  'A'                           4:00.00    4:09.39   3 
 18 Woodbridge Shs  'A'                               4:08.00    4:09.56   4 
 19 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 4:13.00    4:10.74   5 
 20 F.W. Ballou  'A'                                  3:56.00    4:10.96   1 
 21 F.Douglass  'A'                                   4:20.00    4:11.14   7 
 22 Hermitage  'A'                                    4:16.00    4:12.30   6 
 23 Howard D. Woodson  'A'                            3:58.00    4:12.89   2 
 24 Maggie Walker Governor's Schoo  'A'               4:14.70    4:14.07   6 
 25 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                        4:20.00    4:14.22   8 
 26 E. C. Glass  'A'                                  4:12.20    4:14.36   5 
 27 Edison High School  'A'                           4:20.50    4:14.85   8 
 28 Atlee  'A'                                        4:15.04    4:14.95   6 
 29 Mount Tabor High School  'A'                      4:12.00    4:14.97   5 
 30 Westfield  'A'                                    4:17.14    4:15.45   6 
 31 menchville  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:18.82   4 
 32 Oakton High School  'A'                           4:04.00    4:18.90   3 
 33 Highland Springs  'A'                             4:08.00    4:19.59   4 
 34 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              4:12.00    4:19.61   4 
 35 Z. B. Vance  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:20.73   7 
 36 Varina High School  'A'                           4:20.00    4:20.73   7 
 37 Heritage High  'A'                                4:26.00    4:21.22  10 
 38 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:21.37   7 
 39 Blacksburg High  'A'                              4:25.80    4:21.58  10 
 40 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:19.00    4:21.78   7 
 41 Washington Irving High School  'A'                4:15.50    4:22.15   6 
 42 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 4:28.70    4:22.78  10 
 43 Deep Creek H.S.  'A'                              4:25.24    4:23.30   9 
 44 Bayside High School  'A'                          4:20.00    4:24.74   7 
 45 North Mecklenburg High School  'A'                4:24.90    4:25.12   9 
 46 St. Catherine's  'A'                              4:25.10    4:25.25   9 
 47 Halifax County High  'A'                          4:20.55    4:26.41   8 
 48 William Fleming  'A'                              4:21.20    4:27.60   8 
 49 North Forsyth  'A'                                4:25.60    4:30.72  10 
 50 Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                              4:17.00    4:31.93   6 
 51 Huguenot High School  'A'                         4:24.00    4:32.36   8 
 52 Louisa  'A'                                       4:24.00    4:32.51   9 
 53 Jacksonville Senior High  'A'                     4:22.00    4:32.85   8 
 54 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 4:25.24    4:45.13   9 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:25.79  1999        Thomas Jefferson                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                9:20.00    9:31.02  
  2 Herndon High School  'A'                          9:40.00    9:34.58  
  3 Oakton High School  'A'                           9:45.00    9:45.90  
  4 Western Albemarle HS  'A'                         9:42.00    9:46.83  
  5 Washington-Lee  'A'                               9:45.00    9:48.56  
  6 J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                      9:53.00    9:49.14  
  7 Midlothian  'A'                                   9:48.34    9:49.25  
  8 DeWitt Clinton  'A'                               9:50.00    9:52.27  
  9 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                       10:05.00    9:56.44  
 10 James  River H.S.  'A'                            9:49.67    9:58.09  
 11 FW Cox  'A'                                      10:10.00    9:59.90  
 12 Westfield  'A'                                   10:00.00    9:59.94  
 13 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         9:55.50   10:00.37  
 14 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              9:55.00   10:00.68  
 15 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 9:59.70   10:01.88  
 16 Kellam  'A'                                       9:26.00   10:02.82  
 17 Warwick  'A'                                      9:59.00   10:03.53  
 18 F.W. Ballou  'A'                                  9:40.00   10:05.57  
 19 Bethel  'A'                                      10:00.00   10:06.55  
 20 Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                            9:56.10   10:07.12  
 21 E. C. Glass  'A'                                 10:02.00   10:07.16  
 22 Largo High School  'A'                           10:10.00   10:07.22  
 23 Mountain Brook High School  'A'                  10:10.20   10:09.15  
 24 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                       10:20.00   10:10.97  
 25 West Potomac High School  'A'                     9:50.00   10:12.80  
 26 Annandale High School  'A'                       10:09.24   10:14.39  
 27 Blacksburg High  'A'                             10:20.00   10:14.41  
 28 Colonial Forge HS  'A'                           10:00.00   10:16.04  
 29 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                10:15.00   10:16.77  
 30 Hayfield Secondary  'A'                          10:00.00   10:17.12  
 31 A. Philip Randolph  'A'                          10:08.13   10:17.32  
 32 Salem High School  'A'                            9:48.10   10:19.75  
 33 South Lakes  'A'                                 10:08.00   10:20.91  
 34 Hermitage  'A'                                   10:23.99   10:21.01  
 35 Blake High School  'A'                            9:59.00   10:21.28  
 36 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                            10:10.00   10:21.76  
 37 Woodrow Wilson(Dc)  'A'                          10:00.00   10:22.44  
 38 Winston Churchill  'A'                           10:08.00   10:25.80  
 39 RJ Reynolds  'A'                                 10:20.00   10:25.88  
 40 Walter Johnson girls  'A'                         9:59.00   10:26.38  
 41 Mount Tabor High School  'A'                     10:30.00   10:31.03  
 42 rustburg  'A'                                    10:15.23   10:33.64  
 43 menchville  'A'                                  10:20.00   10:35.67  
 44 Mills Godwin  'A'                                10:20.80   10:35.72  
 45 Weddington HS  'A'                               10:35.90   10:36.78  
 46 Louisa  'A'                                      10:38.50   10:41.79  
 47 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                             10:38.00   10:44.68  
 48 Atlee  'A'                                       10:36.75   10:49.64  
 49 Osbourn Park  'A'                                10:35.00   10:51.20  
 50 Centreville  'A'                                 10:30.70   11:00.36  
 51 Howard D. Woodson  'A'                            9:50.00   11:03.15  
 52 Sherwood High School  'A'                        10:40.00   11:08.09  
 53 Manchester  'A'                                  10:40.00   11:09.57  
 54 Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                             10:40.00   11:09.72  
 55 Franklin County High School  'A'                 10:35.24   11:14.22  
 56 Landstown High School  'A'                       10:38.89   11:43.50  
 57 Bowie  'A'                                       10:54.00   12:19.20  

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-09.50  2002        Bonnie Meekins/Oakton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   816 Aluko, Toni            Paint Branch         5-09.75    5-07.00  
  2  1045 Tawney, Julie          Unattached           4-10.00    5-04.00  
  3   857 Meyer, Beth            Roanoke Cath         5-04.50   J5-04.00  
  4   250 Artis, Jonee           Deep Creek H         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  5   616 Butler, Rachel         Lee-Davis HI         5-03.00   J5-02.00  
  6   537 Sutey, Ellen           J.W. Robinso         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  6   831 Sims, Charnita         Patrick Henr         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  6  1153 McCallum, Vivian       Z. B. Vance          5-02.00    5-00.00  
  6   691 Adiele, Elizabeth      Midlothian           5-00.00    5-00.00  
  6   669 Bossett, Kamilah       Largo                5-02.00    5-00.00  
  6   682 Black, C               menchville           5-00.00    5-00.00  
  6   809 Trizna, Katie          Osbourn Park         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  6   437 Lewis, Carolyn         Heritage             5-00.00    5-00.00  
  6   826 Bolden, Timberly       Patrick Henr         5-01.00    5-00.00  
  7  1094 Woolley, Karen         Westfield            5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  7   915 Trice, Lucy            St. Catherin         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  8   678 Holiday, Keirra        Largo                5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 18   599 Wheeler, Sarah         Lakeland             5-00.00    4-10.00  
 18  1148 Hoyle, Demekia         Z. B. Vance          5-00.00    4-10.00  
 18   759 Lindberg, Kristi       North Staffo         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 18  1016 Gurganus, Sallie       Watauga High         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 18   637 Cutright, Allison      Louisa               5-00.00    4-10.00  
 18   705 Didlake, Christine     Mills Godwin         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 18    45 Bushkar, Anna          Atlee                5-00.00    4-10.00  
 18   186 Brewster, Lizzie       Centreville          4-10.00    4-10.00  
 18    20 Brown, Quinnyana       Amherst N Y          5-02.00    4-10.00  
 18   172 Patton, Heather        C.H. Flowers         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12-04.00  2001        Lacy Johnson/UNA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1057 Early, Ashley          Western Albe        11-04.00   11-00.00  
  2   720 Busby, Blair           Mount Tabor         10-04.00   10-06.00  
  2   733 Harbert, Mary Kath     Mountain Bro        11-03.00   10-06.00  
  4   732 Goldfarb, Aly          Mountain Bro        11-00.00  J10-06.00  
  5  1157 Prohoniak, Tracy       Z. B. Vance         10-09.00  J10-06.00  
  6   731 Cardwell, Cameron      Mountain Bro        11-00.00   10-00.00  
  7    34 Lawson, Randi          Appomattox          10-06.00  J10-00.00  
  8   583 Cole, Rebecca          Unattached          10-06.00    9-06.00  
  8   359 Glasgow, Rachel        Forsyth Coun         9-06.00    9-06.00  
  8  1016 Gurganus, Sallie       Watauga High        10-00.00    9-06.00  
  8  1023 Shobe, Victoria        Weddington H         8-06.00    9-06.00  
  8   280 Davies, Megan          E. C. Glass         10-00.00    9-06.00  
 13  1047 Tincher, Maggie        Unattached           7-06.00    9-00.00  
 13   532 Mohay, Mary            J.W. Robinso        10-00.00    9-00.00  
 13    60 McKee, Amy             Bayside High         9-06.00    9-00.00  
 13   615 Bost, Nicole           Lee-Davis HI         8-00.00    9-00.00  
 17   584 Edwards, Katie         Unattached           9-06.00    8-06.00  
 17   141 Reeves, Elizabeth      Broadway Hig         9-00.00    8-06.00  
 17   825 Payne, MACKENZIE       Patrick Henr         8-00.00    8-06.00  
 20  2684 Gourley, Maxine        Langley                         8-00.00  
 20   360 Hull, Lynn             Forsyth Coun         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 20  1013 Dewel, Karen           Watauga High         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 20   220 Weaver, Elizabeth      Charlottesvi         9-00.00    8-00.00  
 20   214 Hlavin, Kallie         Charlottesvi         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 20   553 Lipscomb, Suzanne      Jefferson Fo         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 20   862 Wilkins, Beth          Rockbridge C         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 27  1053 Bailey, Margaret       Western Albe         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 27    28 Gill, Elizabeth        Annandale Hi         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 27   555 Nugent, Linda          Jefferson Fo         9-00.00    7-06.00  
 27   208 Schad, Rebecca         Chantilly HS         8-03.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-03.00  1998        Kim Jones/Greensboro Pacesetters         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   846 Crutchfield, Kiara     Ragsdale            17-08.00   18-03.25  
  2   152 Knotts, Vonteena       Butler High         17-09.00   18-00.25  
  3    79 Ford, Christina        Bethel              17-05.00   17-11.75  
  4   150 Jenkins, Angela        Buffalo Gap         19-00.50   17-10.50  
  5   895 Bryant, Alisha         South Lakes         16-00.00   17-09.50  
  6   816 Aluko, Toni            Paint Branch        17-10.00   17-07.25  
  7    21 Berkley, Shemeeca      Amherst High        17-09.00   17-05.25  
  8   437 Lewis, Carolyn         Heritage            17-00.00   17-00.75  
  9   742 Dewberry, Nita         North Forsyt        16-03.00   16-11.00  
 10   684 Faulkner, V            menchville          17-00.00   16-09.75  
 11   675 Golloday, Michayli     Largo               18-01.00   16-09.00  
 12    20 Brown, Quinnyana       Amherst N Y         17-07.00   16-08.50  
 13   155 Simmons, Rashanda      Butler High         17-00.00   16-07.00  
 14   598 Wheeler, Andrea        Lakeland            17-04.00   16-06.75  
 15   441 Alexander, Jessica     Heritage Hig        16-00.00   16-05.00  
 15   172 Patton, Heather        C.H. Flowers        16-08.00   16-05.00  
 17   455 Winston, Gevonda       Hermitage           16-06.00   16-04.00  
 18   682 Black, C               menchville          16-00.00   16-03.25  
 19   433 Wineglass, Nakeish     Hayfield Sec        16-00.00   16-03.00  
 20   677 Henderson, Angeliq     Largo               17-00.00   16-02.50  
 20  2706 Johnson, Shana         F.Douglass          16-01.00   16-02.50  
 20   827 Grant, Whitney         Patrick Henr        16-03.00   16-02.50  
 23  1034 Kavanaugh, Bailey      West Potomac        16-06.00   16-02.25  
 24   664 Mitchell, Carmenta     Manchester          17-02.00   16-01.50  
 25   832 Smith, Brittany        Patrick Henr        16-09.00   16-01.00  
 26   873 Jemmott, Shayla        Salem High S        17-04.00   16-00.25  
 26   407 Rogus, Katie           Good Counsel        17-06.00   16-00.25  
 28   378 Calhoun, Regina        FW Cox              15-03.00   16-00.00  
 28   826 Bolden, Timberly       Patrick Henr        17-04.00   16-00.00  
 30   836 Debose, Shawn          Petersburg H        15-03.00   15-10.75  
 31  1120 Hudik, Chlesea         Woodbridge S        16-04.00   15-10.50  
 32   166 Harley, Tiffany        C.H. Flowers        16-07.00   15-10.25  
 33   572 Healey, Jenn           Kellam              16-08.00   15-10.00  
 34    62 Roberson, Rashonda     Bayside High        16-09.00   15-09.75  
 35   512 Gooden, Laquetta       IC Norcom HI        16-00.00   15-09.50  
 36   148 McCoy, Dominique       Bruton HS           16-06.00   15-09.00  
 36   812 Yaltes, Elizabeth      Osbourn Park        16-00.00   15-09.00  
 38  2686 Hanson, Sarah          Langley             16-00.00   15-08.75  
 39   965 Burrell, Tamika        Varina High         16-04.00   15-08.00  
 40   573 Nelson, Jenn           Kellam              17-00.00   15-07.75  
 41   923 Woods, Tiffanie        Stafford Sen        15-08.00   15-07.50  
 42  1096 Ashford, Omni          William Flem        15-03.00   15-07.25  
 43   949 Kirby, Ella            Thomas Jeffe        16-00.00   15-05.75  
 44   163 Bush, Eboni            C.H. Flowers        16-00.00   15-03.50  
 45  1056 Dettmann, Bridget      Western Albe        16-03.00   15-02.50  
 46   443 Moore, Jade            Heritage Hig        16-00.00   15-02.25  
 47  1119 Hazel, Brittney        Woodbridge S        16-01.00   15-01.25  
 47  1003 Lourick, Lauren        Washington I        15-09.00   15-01.25  
 49   663 Keener, Kelly          Manchester          16-07.00   15-01.00  

Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41-09.50  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    21 Berkley, Shemeeca      Amherst High        36-05.00   38-03.75  
  2   873 Jemmott, Shayla        Salem High S        37-05.00   38-01.25  
  3   433 Wineglass, Nakeish     Hayfield Sec        35-00.00   37-06.00  
  4   816 Aluko, Toni            Paint Branch        37-11.00   37-02.50  
  5    20 Brown, Quinnyana       Amherst N Y         37-02.00   36-11.75  
  6   894 Bryant, Alicia         South Lakes         35-04.00   36-00.75  
  7   450 Major, Jasmine         Hermitage           37-00.00   35-09.75  
  8   598 Wheeler, Andrea        Lakeland            35-06.00   35-06.25  
  9   616 Butler, Rachel         Lee-Davis HI        33-09.00   35-03.00  
 10   488 Gordon, Whitney        Highland Spr        36-00.00   34-11.50  
 11  1118 Funny, Tiffany         Woodbridge S        35-08.00   34-11.25  
 12   682 Black, C               menchville          34-00.00   34-10.00  
 13  2686 Hanson, Sarah          Langley                        34-09.50  
 14   923 Woods, Tiffanie        Stafford Sen        34-11.00   34-08.00  
 15   805 Alston, Devon          Osbourn Park        34-06.00   34-07.75  
 16   150 Jenkins, Angela        Buffalo Gap         36-00.00   34-07.50  
 17   639 Johnson, Verniece      Louisa              36-00.00   34-06.50  
 17   407 Rogus, Katie           Good Counsel        33-09.00   34-06.50  
 19   827 Grant, Whitney         Patrick Henr        32-10.00   34-05.75  
 20   678 Holiday, Keirra        Largo               34-09.00   34-04.75  
 21   872 Holman, Lindsay        Salem High S        36-02.00   34-04.25  
 22   172 Patton, Heather        C.H. Flowers        34-00.00   34-03.50  
 23  1097 Bethel, Jasmine        William Flem        34-02.00   34-01.00  
 24   258 Sessoms, Chante        Deep Creek H        36-08.00   34-00.25  
 24   441 Alexander, Jessica     Heritage Hig        35-03.50   34-00.25  
 26   216 Larson, Kai            Charlottesvi        33-04.00   33-11.25  
 27   663 Keener, Kelly          Manchester          34-05.00   33-10.75  
 28   443 Moore, Jade            Heritage Hig        34-00.00   33-10.50  
 29   385 Brown, Raina           Gar-Field HI        35-02.00   33-08.50  
 30   948 Hirve, Aparna          Thomas Jeffe        35-00.00   33-08.00  
 31   378 Calhoun, Regina        FW Cox              35-09.00   33-06.25  
 31   235 Hinds, Tisha           Clara Barton        36-10.00   33-06.25  
 33   712 Washington, Ashley     Mills Godwin        33-04.00   33-05.00  
 34   438 Patton, Talonja        Heritage            34-03.00   32-11.50  
 34   504 Harmon, Keirra         Huguenot Hig        33-00.00   32-11.50  
 36   288 Phipps, Brittany       E. C. Glass         33-08.00   32-10.50  
 37  2683 Clarke, Maddeline      Langley                        32-09.00  
 38   155 Simmons, Rashanda      Butler High         34-08.00   32-08.25  
 39   664 Mitchell, Carmenta     Manchester          34-05.00   32-08.00  
 40  1129 Evans, Mia             W Wilson D C        33-04.00   32-05.25  
 41   184 Tune, Eva              Cardinal Gib        33-07.50   32-04.50  
 42   204 Kanamine, Sara         Chantilly HS        32-00.00   32-03.25  
 43   304 MA, Samantha           Edison High         32-00.00   32-02.25  
 44   451 Means, Miranda         Hermitage           32-06.00   32-01.75  
 45   770 Jones, Brittany        Northside Hi        32-02.50   32-01.25  
 46   746 Lawing, Chrissy        North Meckle        32-09.00   32-00.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-04.50  2002        Lindsay Neuberger/F.W.Cox                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1104 Hubbard, Tierra        William Flem        43-10.00   42-00.50  
  2   818 Fauntleroy, Ashley     Paint Branch        38-09.00   40-06.00  
  3   290 Smith, Antoinette      E. C. Glass         41-00.00   40-02.50  
  4   488 Gordon, Whitney        Highland Spr        41-00.00   39-07.50  
  5   619 Howard, Kathy          Lee-Davis HI        39-09.50   39-02.25  
  6   845 Harder, Alfreda        Pulaski Coun        35-06.00   37-05.00  
  7   684 Faulkner, V            menchville          36-00.00   37-00.00  
  8   307 Owino, Georgina        Edison High         36-06.00   36-09.00  
  9  1073 Anwah, Jillian         Westfield           35-01.00   36-00.00  
 10   256 Mullen, Jamika         Deep Creek H        37-06.00   35-03.00  
 11   543 Monts, Samantha        James  River        33-09.75   34-07.50  
 12   223 Creasy, Hope           Christiansbu        34-02.00   34-05.50  
 13   661 Hawthorne, Carol       Manchester          33-00.00   33-05.00  
 14   470 Moise, Jessica         Herndon High        32-04.00   33-02.50  
 15   148 McCoy, Dominique       Bruton HS           32-02.00   33-00.00  
 16  1100 Foster, Vaquesa        William Flem        35-10.00   32-10.50  
 17   645 Frierson, Danielle     Maggie Walke        35-04.00   32-09.25  
 18   142 Robinson, Shelane      Broadway Hig        34-03.00   32-07.75  
 19   931 Willis, Joyous         Suitland HS         33-10.00   32-05.00  
 20   867 Brown, Janet           Salem High S        34-04.00   32-04.00  
 21    63 Roberts, Yolanda       Bayside High        34-00.00   32-03.50  
 22  1011 Borden, Britney        Watauga High        35-01.00   32-02.75  


Return to Top

Email | About