MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hawks Invitational
Urbana Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By: Urbana
Ijamsville, Maryland
2004-04-24

Urbana Hawks Invitational
April 24, 2004
results from mdrunners.com


Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Jon                  URBANA                 10.80      11.00Q  1 
  2 Teal, Kevin                  WESTMINSTER            10.90      11.19Q  2 
  3 Esema, Mike                  SPRINGBROK             11.30      11.38Q  6 
  4 Seraile, Bret                NORTHWEST              11.20      11.42Q  5 
  5 Polk, Hugh                   FRANKLIN               12.00      11.51Q  3 
  6 Downing, Heath               SOUTH RIVER            11.50      11.52Q  4 
  7 Stewart, Anthony             FRANKLIN               12.00      11.16Q  1 
  8 Diggs, Vivion                BOWLING BROOK          11.50      11.24Q  2 
  9 Adediii, Quatrell            SENECA VALLEY          11.10      11.53Q  3 
 10 Wynn, Gary                   PATUXENT               11.30      11.64Q  5 
 11 McJimpsey, Darwin            MAGRUDER               11.30      11.65Q  4 
 12 Harris, Justin               CENTENNIAL             11.70      11.75Q  6 
 13 Hawk, Clifton                TUSCARORA              11.40      11.18q  1 
 14 Norris, Darryl               SPRINGBROK             11.40      11.48q  2 
 15 Spinella, Jeff               DAMASCUS               12.60      11.54q  2 
 16 Young, Darnell               BOWLING BROOK          11.80      11.65q  5 
 17 Young, Scott                 PATUXENT               12.10      11.71q  4 
 18 Pinchinat, Patrick           RICHARD MONTGOME       11.40      11.73q  3 
 19 Plummer, Shaun               ALBERT EINSTEIN        11.80      11.78q  2 
 20 Gordon, D                    ALBERT EINSTEIN        11.40      11.82q  1 
 21 Hornaday, Matt               SENECA VALLEY          11.60      11.90q  6 
 22 Harris, Donovan              CALVERT                12.20      11.91q  6 
 23 Simmons, Malik               RICHARD MONTGOME       11.80      11.92q  4 
 24 Lee, David                   CALVERT                12.30      11.93q  4 
 25 Loggin, Mike                 WOOTON                 12.50      11.98   3 
 26 Ormandi, George              QUINCE ORCHARD         14.20      12.33   6 
 27 Roberts, Tony                WALKERSVILLE           12.30      12.50   5 
 28 Lee, Isaac                   CENTENNIAL             12.00      12.59   2 
 29 Marcin, Robert               WALKERSVILLE           13.10      13.00   1 
 30 Galfond, Jeff                WOOTON                 11.90      13.09   1 
 31 Chase, Mike                  GLENELG                13.00      13.10   1 
 32 Loshavio, T                  CHOPTICON              13.70      13.40   5 
 33 Hall, Craig                  NORTHWEST              12.20      13.71   6 
 34 Clay, John                   DAMASCUS               11.20      13.78   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Teal, Kevin                  WESTMINSTER            11.19      11.11Q  2 
  2 Cooper, Jon                  URBANA                 11.00      11.14Q  1 
  3 Seraile, Bret                NORTHWEST              11.42      11.29Q  4 
  4 Downing, Heath               SOUTH RIVER            11.52      11.42Q  3 
  5 Adediii, Quatrell            SENECA VALLEY          11.53      11.27Q  1 
  6 Stewart, Anthony             FRANKLIN               11.16      11.29Q  2 
  7 Polk, Hugh                   FRANKLIN               11.51      11.30Q  4 
  8 Esema, Mike                  SPRINGBROK             11.38      11.44Q  3 
  9 Hawk, Clifton                TUSCARORA              11.18      11.31   4 
 10 Diggs, Vivion                BOWLING BROOK          11.24      11.33   1 
 11 Spinella, Jeff               DAMASCUS               11.54      11.51   2 
 12 Norris, Darryl               SPRINGBROK             11.48      11.69   3 
 12 Harris, Donovan              CALVERT                11.91      11.69   4 
 14 Wynn, Gary                   PATUXENT               11.64      11.70   2 
 14 McJimpsey, Darwin            MAGRUDER               11.65      11.70   3 
 16 Pinchinat, Patrick           RICHARD MONTGOME       11.73      11.73   2 
 17 Young, Darnell               BOWLING BROOK          11.65      11.84   1 
 18 Gordon, D                    ALBERT EINSTEIN        11.82      11.87   3 
 19 Harris, Justin               CENTENNIAL             11.75      11.93   4 
 19 Simmons, Malik               RICHARD MONTGOME       11.92      11.93   3 
 21 Hornaday, Matt               SENECA VALLEY          11.90      11.94   4 
 22 Young, Scott                 PATUXENT               11.71      12.25   1 
 23 Roberts, Tony                WALKERSVILLE           12.50      12.75   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Jon                  URBANA                 11.14      10.98    10  
  2 Teal, Kevin                  WESTMINSTER            11.11      11.14     8  
  3 Polk, Hugh                   FRANKLIN               11.30      11.20     6  
  4 Stewart, Anthony             FRANKLIN               11.29      11.47     4  
  5 Adediii, Quatrell            SENECA VALLEY          11.27      11.48     2  
  6 Downing, Heath               SOUTH RIVER            11.42      11.71     1  
  7 Esema, Mike                  SPRINGBROK             11.44      11.72  
  8 Seraile, Bret                NORTHWEST              11.29      11.75  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Jon                  URBANA                 22.40      23.25Q  1 
  2 Hawk, Clifton                TUSCARORA              23.20      23.31Q  6 
  3 McJimpsey, Darwin            MAGRUDER               23.50      23.46Q  3 
  4 Diggs, Vivion                BOWLING BROOK          23.50      23.48Q  2 
  5 Teal, Kevin                  WESTMINSTER            22.90      23.58Q  5 
  6 Kortu, Dexter                NORTHWEST              24.00      23.63Q  4 
  7 Adjei, Francis               SPRINGBROK             23.00      23.54Q  6 
  8 Miller, Cordero              SENECA VALLEY          23.60      23.56Q  3 
  9 Wynn, Gary                   PATUXENT               23.70      23.86Q  4 
 10 Rozran, Jake                 PATUXENT               24.20      24.02Q  1 
 11 Dantzlui, Andre              SPRINGBROK             23.50      24.34Q  2 
 12 Plummer, Shaun               ALBERT EINSTEIN        24.80      24.48Q  5 
 13 Gibson, Shawn                BOWLING BROOK          23.50      24.39q  4 
 14 Polk, Hugh                   FRANKLIN               23.50      24.40q  1 
 14 Nugent, Kenny                CALVERT                24.80      24.40q  6 
 16 Clay, John                   DAMASCUS               22.40      24.43q  2 
 17 Brown, Vinny                 RICHARD MONTGOME       25.70      24.52q  3 
 18 Loggin, Mike                 WOOTON                 24.50      24.61q  4 
 19 Finkner, Pete                WESTMINSTER            23.50      24.64q  1 
 20 Plurry, Tyrell               ALBERT EINSTEIN        24.20      24.68q  2 
 21 Fick, Mike                   CENTENNIAL             24.40      24.69q  3 
 22 Harris, Donovan              CALVERT                26.10      24.71q  4 
 23 Stottlemyer, E               CHOPTICON              24.00      24.74q  6 
 24 Jones, Quincy                DAMASCUS               24.10      24.96q  3 
 25 Cosby, Quentin               SENECA VALLEY          24.00      25.03   6 
 26 Cruz, Ricardo                MAGRUDER               24.00      25.06   5 
 27 Ponton, Tony                 WALKERSVILLE           25.00      25.31   3 
 28 Graybeal, Adam               GLENELG                25.00      25.46   4 
 29 Ormandi, George              QUINCE ORCHARD         28.60      25.48   6 
 30 Nicholas, Ismail             NORTHWEST              25.00      25.53   1 
 31 Liu, Martin                  CENTENNIAL             25.50      25.61   4 
 32 Kymingham, Jason             GLENELG                25.00      26.05   1 
 33 Limpias, Roy                 QUINCE ORCHARD         24.20      26.12   2 
 34 Pedelty, Scott               SOUTH RIVER            25.00      26.45   2 
 35 Hill, DJ                     TUSCARORA              26.50      26.52   5 
 36 Nakoski, Scott               URBANA                 25.90      26.62   5 
 37 Galfond, Jeff                WOOTON                 24.20      26.75   1 
 38 Marcin, Robert               WALKERSVILLE           27.00      27.18   6 
 39 Buridge, A                   CHOPTICON              29.00      27.33   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Cooper, Jon                  URBANA                 23.25      22.82Q  1 
  2 Teal, Kevin                  WESTMINSTER            23.58      23.20Q  4 
  3 Hawk, Clifton                TUSCARORA              23.31      23.21Q  2 
  4 McJimpsey, Darwin            MAGRUDER               23.46      23.70Q  3 
  5 Adjei, Francis               SPRINGBROK             23.54      23.29Q  2 
  6 Miller, Cordero              SENECA VALLEY          23.56      23.57Q  1 
  7 Gibson, Shawn                BOWLING BROOK          24.39      23.97Q  4 
  8 Kortu, Dexter                NORTHWEST              23.63      24.07Q  3 
  9 Rozran, Jake                 PATUXENT               24.02      23.40   2 
 10 Diggs, Vivion                BOWLING BROOK          23.48      24.10   4 
 11 Stottlemyer, E               CHOPTICON              24.74      24.15   2 
 12 Dantzlui, Andre              SPRINGBROK             24.34      24.18   3 
 13 Finkner, Pete                WESTMINSTER            24.64      24.21   3 
 14 Wynn, Gary                   PATUXENT               23.86      24.23   1 
 15 Nugent, Kenny                CALVERT                24.40      24.31   3 
 16 Loggin, Mike                 WOOTON                 24.61      24.32   2 
 17 Plummer, Shaun               ALBERT EINSTEIN        24.48      24.38   4 
 18 Fick, Mike                   CENTENNIAL             24.69      24.58   4 
 19 Plurry, Tyrell               ALBERT EINSTEIN        24.68      24.65   4 
 20 Brown, Vinny                 RICHARD MONTGOME       24.52      24.88   1 
 21 Polk, Hugh                   FRANKLIN               24.40      24.97   2 
 22 Clay, John                   DAMASCUS               24.43      25.37   1 
 23 Cruz, Ricardo                MAGRUDER               25.06      25.48   3 
 24 Hill, DJ                     TUSCARORA              26.52      27.96   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Jon                  URBANA                 22.82      22.27    10  
  2 Teal, Kevin                  WESTMINSTER            23.20      22.88     8  
  3 Hawk, Clifton                TUSCARORA              23.21      23.26     6  
  4 Miller, Cordero              SENECA VALLEY          23.57      23.27     4  
  5 Adjei, Francis               SPRINGBROK             23.29      23.37     2  
  6 McJimpsey, Darwin            MAGRUDER               23.70      23.59     1  
  7 Kortu, Dexter                NORTHWEST              24.07      23.77  
  8 Gibson, Shawn                BOWLING BROOK          23.97      24.71  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graybeal, Drew               GLENELG                48.80      49.05   6   10  
  2 Ecalono, CJ                  URBANA                 48.50      49.19   6    8  
  3 Whitaker, Ike                NORTHWEST              51.00      51.45   6    6  
  4 Frazier, Jonathan            SENECA VALLEY          52.00      51.83   6    4  
  5 Wilbur, Nick                 WESTMINSTER            52.00      52.78   6    2  
  6 Okoniewski, Josh             PATUXENT               53.10      52.79   5    1  
  7 Grossman, Matt               FRANKLIN               52.00      53.20   6 
  8 Price, Robert                MAGRUDER               52.00      54.18   6 
  9 Coates, Nate                 CALVERT                54.10      54.20   5 
 10 Jones, Quincy                DAMASCUS               53.10      54.30   5 
 11 Udseth, Kurt                 WESTMINSTER            55.00      55.15   4 
 12 Hayes, Raphael               BOWLING BROOK          53.70      55.21   5 
 13 Laubscher, Bret              SOUTH RIVER            56.00      55.52   4 
 14 Young, Anthony               URBANA                 54.50      55.58   4 
 15 Burgess, Joe                 BOWLING BROOK          54.50      56.15   5 
 16 Johnston, Josh               PATUXENT               56.50      56.53   4 
 17 Brown, Vinny                 RICHARD MONTGOME       54.30      56.70   5 
 18 Ghanim, Aly                  SPRINGBROK             56.00      56.90   4 
 19 Nugent, Kenny                CALVERT                59.00      57.06   2 
 20 Kisel, Edwin                 NORTHWEST              57.00      57.39   3 
 21 Halley, Ted                  GLENELG                58.00      57.83   3 
 22 Sellanga, Francis            ALBERT EINSTEIN        56.80      57.89   4 
 23 Smitt, Davaughn              SPRINGBROK             55.00      57.90   4 
 24 Ontiveros, Daniel            SENECA VALLEY          57.00      57.91   4 
 25 Hanfman, Chuck               WALKERSVILLE           58.70      58.63   2 
 26 Almandez, Jason              ALBERT EINSTEIN        57.00      59.18   3 
 27 Limpias, Roy                 QUINCE ORCHARD         59.00      59.21   2 
 28 Lo, James                    FRANKLIN             1:00.40      59.27   2 
 29 Owolabi, Israel              GAITHERSBURG           53.50      59.53   5 
 30 Parikh, Manan                SHERWOOD               58.40      59.69   3 
 31 Boyd, Chris                  WOOTON                 57.00    1:00.65   3 
 32 Farley, Matt                 WALKERSVILLE         1:02.00    1:00.90   2 
 33 Allex, Kevin                 TUSCARORA            1:03.00    1:01.69   1 
 34 Crowe, Shane                 TUSCARORA            1:00.00    1:01.90   2 
 35 Nilanont, Nevin              CENTENNIAL             59.60    1:02.25   2 
 36 Jordan, Davyd                SHERWOOD             1:02.40    1:03.67   2 
 37 Loshavio, T                  CHOPTICON            1:07.00    1:04.92   1 
 38 To, Ka-Nam                   QUINCE ORCHARD       1:20.00    1:10.33   1 
 -- Logia, Mike                  WOOTON                 57.20         DQ   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graybeal, Drew               GLENELG              1:58.00    1:59.07    10  
  2 Ecalono, CJ                  URBANA               2:00.00    2:01.07     8  
  3 Bius, Andrew                 GAITHERSBURG         2:02.00    2:01.35     6  
  4 Smith, Justin                PATUXENT             2:03.00    2:01.57     4  
  5 Leighton, Kyle               TUSCARORA            2:03.00    2:01.81     2  
  6 Plurry, Brenton              ALBERT EINSTEIN      2:02.00    2:02.28     1  
  7 Simon, David                 CENTENNIAL           2:04.30    2:03.11  
  8 Woods, Mike                  WOOTON               2:04.00    2:03.64  
  9 Okoniewski, Josh             PATUXENT             2:06.00    2:03.83  
 10 Coleman, Brandon             NORTHWEST            2:07.00    2:04.11  
 11 Bisasky, Jordan              FRANKLIN             2:04.00    2:04.76  
 12 Sherman, Mike                URBANA               2:05.00    2:06.14  
 13 Kennedy, Brian               RICHARD MONTGOME     2:05.00    2:07.25  
 14 Hinnebusch, Alex             NORTHWEST            2:09.00    2:08.91  
 15 Currica, Mark                DAMASCUS             2:04.00    2:09.39  
 16 Wertz, Travis                DAMASCUS             2:07.00    2:10.26  
 17 Dana, Cederic                WOOTON                          2:12.94  
 18 Johnson, Levester            BOWLING BROOK        2:07.50    2:13.17  
 19 Noriega, Nathan              FRANKLIN             2:08.80    2:13.67  
 20 Zelaya, David                GAITHERSBURG         2:10.00    2:14.38  
 21 Barnard, Chris               SHERWOOD             2:17.36    2:15.88  
 22 Spurrier, Joey               GLENELG              2:15.00    2:16.43  
 23 Pearce, Andrew               WESTMINSTER          2:13.00    2:16.95  
 24 Wiens, Jonathan              SPRINGBROK           2:15.00    2:18.05  
 25 McNeil, Tom                  BOWLING BROOK        2:15.00    2:18.27  
 26 Pedelty, Andrew              SOUTH RIVER          2:20.00    2:18.45  
 27 Laubscher, Bret              SOUTH RIVER          2:16.00    2:19.60  
 28 Simmons, Dan                 WESTMINSTER          2:09.00    2:19.94  
 29 George, Jordan               CALVERT              2:38.00    2:21.37  
 30 Sweeny, Ryan                 WALKERSVILLE         2:23.50    2:21.94  
 31 Koffie, Atu                  SPRINGBROK           2:14.00    2:22.44  
 32 Schaefler, Eric              RICHARD MONTGOME     2:07.00    2:24.49  
 33 Allex, Kevin                 TUSCARORA            2:20.00    2:24.60  
 34 Parikh, Manan                SHERWOOD             2:15.00    2:26.55  
 35 Keller-Ward, J               CHOPTICON            2:25.00    2:27.50  
 36 Esser, Elmer                 ALBERT EINSTEIN      2:15.00    2:27.74  
 37 McClellan, Patrick           CALVERT              2:30.00    2:29.45  
 38 Mantoy, Vitaly               SENECA VALLEY        2:50.00    2:35.05  
 39 Everett, Chris               QUINCE ORCHARD       2:25.00    2:39.81  
 40 Young, J                     CHOPTICON            2:40.00    2:42.35  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janes, Ryan                  GAITHERSBURG         4:30.00    4:30.43    10  
  2 Martinez, Zach               GAITHERSBURG         4:30.00    4:32.94     8  
  3 Rasmussen, Derek             NORTHWEST            4:33.00    4:37.04     6  
  4 Simmons, Dan                 WESTMINSTER          4:40.00    4:42.25     4  
  5 Burt, Tim                    GLENELG              4:40.00    4:45.06     2  
  6 Booth, Richie                NORTHWEST            4:42.00    4:45.76     1  
  7 Tile, Chris                  MAGRUDER             4:35.00    4:47.90  
  8 Madison, Andrew              SOUTH RIVER          4:57.00    4:47.92  
  9 Kennedy, Brian               RICHARD MONTGOME     4:50.30    4:49.13  
 10 Woods, Mike                  WOOTON               4:40.00    4:50.01  
 11 D'Andrea, Joe                SHERWOOD             4:50.60    4:50.51  
 12 Johncox, Andy                DAMASCUS             4:59.00    4:51.14  
 13 Leighton, Kyle               TUSCARORA            4:45.00    4:51.92  
 14 Andrews, Ian                 WALKERSVILLE         5:01.50    4:52.37  
 15 Thompson, Vance              URBANA               4:50.00    4:53.73  
 16 Smith, Justin                PATUXENT             4:37.00    4:54.21  
 17 McCrory, Ryan                CENTENNIAL           4:58.20    4:54.62  
 18 Gentry, Mike                 WOOTON               4:55.00    4:57.23  
 19 Marshall, Brian              SENECA VALLEY        4:45.00    4:58.95  
 20 Travers, Paul                PATUXENT             4:37.00    4:59.09  
 21 Sickles, Brian               RICHARD MONTGOME     4:56.20    5:01.35  
 22 Sisler, Jake                 WESTMINSTER          4:59.00    5:01.62  
 23 Miller, Matt                 SOUTH RIVER          5:10.00    5:03.30  
 24 Abrams, Pat                  DAMASCUS             4:48.00    5:04.16  
 25 Waters, Jeff                 MAGRUDER             4:55.00    5:06.01  
 26 Lowe, Matt                   SHERWOOD             4:58.50    5:06.38  
 27 Patel, Vishal                SENECA VALLEY        4:50.00    5:06.70  
 28 Mang, Bob                    CENTENNIAL           5:10.00    5:06.97  
 29 Terao, Mike                  SPRINGBROK           5:05.00    5:11.19  
 30 Forseth, Erik                CALVERT              5:11.00    5:12.54  
 31 Gibbs, Jared                 QUINCE ORCHARD       5:13.00    5:18.99  
 32 Stewart, Rick                WALKERSVILLE         5:12.00    5:19.98  
 33 Bell, William                SPRINGBROK           5:18.00    5:20.76  
 34 Molara, Rikita               ALBERT EINSTEIN      5:14.00    5:21.31  
 35 Esser, Elmer                 ALBERT EINSTEIN      5:24.00    5:27.39  
 36 Crowe, Shane                 TUSCARORA            5:25.00    5:30.97  
 37 Lynch, Reagan                QUINCE ORCHARD       5:00.00    5:33.12  
 38 Kiefer, Rob                  FRANKLIN             5:25.00    5:44.28  
 39 Evans, Zach                  FRANKLIN             5:35.00    5:48.54  
 40 Hubbard, Travis              BOWLING BROOK        5:50.00    5:53.30  
 41 Young, J                     CHOPTICON            6:04.00    6:02.48  
 42 Whitaker, M                  CHOPTICON            6:05.00    6:39.55  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logie, Matt                  NORTHWEST            9:50.00    9:50.64    10  
  2 Harvey, Brian                CENTENNIAL          10:19.00   10:11.57     8  
  3 Bove, Jason                  QUINCE ORCHARD      10:25.00   10:15.51     6  
  4 Smith, Danny                 URBANA              10:00.00   10:24.17     4  
  5 Maxson, Garret               GLENELG             10:22.00   10:25.47     2  
  6 Volack, Brian                PATUXENT            10:26.00   10:25.85     1  
  7 Mullings, Tom                SHERWOOD            10:59.80   10:26.95  
  8 Rohwer, Jesse                CENTENNIAL          10:40.00   10:32.24  
  9 Smith, Kenny                 URBANA              10:30.00   10:39.87  
 10 Crehan, Phil                 GLENELG             11:00.00   10:40.16  
 11 Andrews, Ian                 WALKERSVILLE        10:51.80   10:43.61  
 12 Romney, Ben                  NORTHWEST           10:50.00   10:47.58  
 13 Kelvey, Rob                  WESTMINSTER         10:50.00   10:53.46  
 14 D'Andrea, Joe                SHERWOOD            10:41.81   10:54.22  
 15 Triantos, Alec               MAGRUDER            10:48.00   10:58.22  
 16 Eggars, Tim                  DAMASCUS            10:55.00   10:58.50  
 17 Marshall, Brian              SENECA VALLEY       10:35.00   11:00.02  
 18 Madison, Andrew              SOUTH RIVER         10:35.00   11:00.23  
 19 O'Toole, Jeff                GAITHERSBURG        10:50.00   11:00.28  
 20 Vana, Josh                   WESTMINSTER         11:00.00   11:02.20  
 21 Abrams, Pat                  DAMASCUS            10:58.00   11:05.54  
 22 Rosenblatt, Ethan            MAGRUDER            10:50.00   11:05.91  
 23 Gentry, Mike                 WOOTON              10:40.00   11:14.22  
 24 Patel, Vishal                SENECA VALLEY       11:00.00   11:15.24  
 25 Terao, Mike                  SPRINGBROK          11:11.00   11:20.74  
 26 Lee, Michael                 SOUTH RIVER         10:45.00   11:26.28  
 27 Bagin, Kyle                  RICHARD MONTGOME    10:48.10   11:48.24  
 28 Sickles, Brian               RICHARD MONTGOME    10:41.00   11:51.51  
 29 Molara, Rikita               ALBERT EINSTEIN     12:05.00   11:53.10  
 30 Cockerham, Brian             QUINCE ORCHARD      11:40.00   11:54.89  
 31 Greenless, Brendan           WALKERSVILLE        12:02.00   12:16.35  
 32 Kelly, Scott                 TUSCARORA           12:00.00   12:37.02  
 33 Cove, Joe                    TUSCARORA           13:19.00   12:46.51  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brownlee, Darren             NORTHWEST              15.40      15.34Q  3 
  2 England, Bryant              SENECA VALLEY          15.10      15.55Q  5 
  3 Norton, Troy                 SOUTH RIVER            14.90      15.64Q  2 
  4 Reed, Mike                   SPRINGBROK             15.10      15.72Q  4 
  5 Schaefer, Jeff               FRANKLIN               17.70      17.39Q  1 
  6 Good, Matt                   SENECA VALLEY          15.30      15.68Q  5 
  7 Aird, David                  URBANA                 15.90      15.99Q  3 
  8 Whitaker, Ike                NORTHWEST              15.60      16.50Q  2 
  9 Macintosh, Chris             FRANKLIN               16.00      16.52Q  4 
 10 Baird, Mike                  DAMASCUS               19.90      19.53Q  1 
 11 Kuchinsky, Nick              MAGRUDER               16.12      16.46Q  5 
 12 Joo, Eddie                   WOOTON                 15.90      17.33Q  2 
 13 Johnston, Josh               PATUXENT               18.40      17.96Q  4 
 14 Harper, Joey                 WOOTON                 16.30      18.11Q  3 
 15 Gallegos, Julian             URBANA                 20.00      20.84Q  1 
 16 Diep, George                 SPRINGBROK             16.40      18.01q  2 
 17 Conte, Greg                  QUINCE ORCHARD         18.20      19.40q  2 
 18 McClain, Robert              PATUXENT               19.80      19.62q  2 
 19 Randolph, Isaiah             WALKERSVILLE           19.70      19.89q  3 
 20 Wu, John                     DAMASCUS               19.70      20.03q  4 
 21 Smith, Rickey                WALKERSVILLE           21.30      20.08   4 
 22 Levitus, Steven              RICHARD MONTGOME       18.30      20.18   3 
 23 Howell, S                    CHOPTICON              21.00      20.21   2 
 24 Sagmiller, Robert            GLENELG                19.00      20.23   5 
 25 Nguygen, Phouc               ALBERT EINSTEIN        22.10      21.81   5 
 26 Kerr, L                      CHOPTICON              21.00      22.05   3 
 27 McCoy, Justin                TUSCARORA              22.10      22.86   5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Norton, Troy                 SOUTH RIVER            15.64      14.66Q  3 
  2 Whitaker, Ike                NORTHWEST              16.50      15.25Q  1 
  3 England, Bryant              SENECA VALLEY          15.55      15.36Q  2 
  4 Reed, Mike                   SPRINGBROK             15.72      15.47Q  4 
  5 Good, Matt                   SENECA VALLEY          15.68      14.77Q  3 
  6 Brownlee, Darren             NORTHWEST              15.34      15.30Q  1 
  7 Joo, Eddie                   WOOTON                 17.33      15.54Q  4 
  8 Aird, David                  URBANA                 15.99      15.81Q  2 
  9 Kuchinsky, Nick              MAGRUDER               16.46      15.78   3 
 10 Macintosh, Chris             FRANKLIN               16.52      16.08   1 
 11 Diep, George                 SPRINGBROK             18.01      17.37   1 
 12 Johnston, Josh               PATUXENT               17.96      17.67   4 
 13 Harper, Joey                 WOOTON                 18.11      18.52   3 
 14 Sagmiller, Robert            GLENELG                20.23      19.27   2 
 15 Wu, John                     DAMASCUS               20.03      20.08   4 
 16 Baird, Mike                  DAMASCUS               19.53      20.11   2 
 17 Randolph, Isaiah             WALKERSVILLE           19.89      20.31   3 
 18 Gallegos, Julian             URBANA                 20.84      21.25   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Mike                   SPRINGBROK             15.47      15.01    10  
  2 England, Bryant              SENECA VALLEY          15.36      15.02     8  
  3 Good, Matt                   SENECA VALLEY          14.77      15.08     6  
  4 Brownlee, Darren             NORTHWEST              15.30      15.38     4  
  5 Whitaker, Ike                NORTHWEST              15.25      15.53     2  
  6 Aird, David                  URBANA                 15.81      16.17     1  
  7 Joo, Eddie                   WOOTON                 15.54      16.68  
  8 Norton, Troy                 SOUTH RIVER            14.66      19.00  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brody, Jason                 MAGRUDER               41.00      41.12   5   10  
  2 Norton, Troy                 SOUTH RIVER            43.60      41.26   4    8  
  3 Aird, David                  URBANA                 40.80      41.70   5    6  
  4 Whitaker, Ike                NORTHWEST              40.00      41.86   5    4  
  5 Reed, Mike                   SPRINGBROK             43.00      42.64   4    2  
  6 Currica, Mark                DAMASCUS               39.60      42.71   5    1  
  7 Macintosh, Chris             FRANKLIN               40.70      42.73   5 
  8 Skinner, Zack                MAGRUDER               43.00      42.74   4 
  9 Martinez, Mike               DAMASCUS               42.50      44.37   5 
 10 Good, Matt                   SENECA VALLEY          42.50      44.38   4 
 11 Brownlee, Darren             NORTHWEST              42.50      44.65   4 
 12 Johnston, Josh               PATUXENT               46.20      44.92   3 
 13 Ward, Stephan                URBANA                 43.50      45.25   4 
 14 Downing, Heath               SOUTH RIVER            45.10      46.03   3 
 15 Schaefer, Jeff               FRANKLIN               45.80      46.77   3 
 16 Harper, Joey                 WOOTON                 55.00      47.05   1 
 17 Conte, Greg                  QUINCE ORCHARD         53.00      47.63   1 
 18 Tillman, Gary                RICHARD MONTGOME       47.30      48.02   2 
 19 Levitus, Steven              RICHARD MONTGOME       48.20      48.20   2 
 20 Gueuara, Erwin               SPRINGBROK             47.00      48.35   2 
 21 McClain, Robert              PATUXENT               46.90      49.25   3 
 22 Randolph, Isaiah             WALKERSVILLE           52.30      49.29   1 
 23 Howell, S                    CHOPTICON              50.00      50.18   2 
 24 Hohman, Julian               QUINCE ORCHARD         55.00      51.91   1 
 25 Reeves, Bob                  CALVERT                57.00      53.46   1 
 26 Nguygen, Phouc               ALBERT EINSTEIN        51.00      53.50   2 
 27 Kerr, L                      CHOPTICON              58.00      55.09   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 SENECA VALLEY  'A'                                  45.00      44.81   3   10  
  2 BOWLING BROOK  'A'                                  44.20      45.44   3    8  
  3 SPRINGBROOK  'A'                                    45.20      45.46   3    6  
  4 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                    44.50      46.10   3    4  
  5 URBANA  'A'                                         46.90      46.12   2    2  
  6 PATUXENT  'A'                                       45.70      46.15   3    1  
  7 NORTHWEST  'A'                                      45.00      46.43   3 
  8 ALBERT EINSTEIN  'A'                                45.90      46.58   3 
  9 MAGRUDER  'A'                                       48.00      46.66   2 
 10 DAMASCUS  'A'                                       46.70      46.78   3 
 11 CALVERT  'A'                                        48.60      47.02   2 
 12 CENTENNIAL  'A'                                     47.40      47.07   2 
 13 FRANKLIN  'A'                                       49.20      47.08   2 
 14 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                    47.60      49.31   2 
 15 CHOPTICON  'A'                                      50.00      50.75   1 
 16 TUSCARORA  'A'                                      50.83      51.26   1 
 17 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                                 55.00      53.34   1 
 -- WALKERSVILLE  'A'                                   49.30         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 URBANA  'A'                                       1:32.70    1:33.37   3   10  
  2 SENECA VALLEY  'A'                                1:35.00    1:34.29   3    8  
  3 BOWLING BROOK  'A'                                1:33.50    1:34.30   3    6  
  4 SPRINGBROOK  'A'                                  1:39.00    1:35.30   2    4  
  5 NORTHWEST  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:36.48   3    2  
  6 FRANKLIN  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:36.49   3    1  
  7 PATUXENT  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:37.05   2 
  8 CALVERT  'A'                                      1:39.00    1:37.42   2 
  9 ALBERT EINSTEIN  'A'                              1:34.90    1:37.70   3 
 10 DAMASCUS  'A'                                     1:35.00    1:38.46   3 
 11 MAGRUDER  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:38.83   2 
 12 CENTENNIAL  'A'                                   1:38.60    1:39.87   2 
 13 WOOTON  'A'                                       1:52.00    1:43.48   1 
 14 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                  1:37.00    1:46.75   2 
 15 CHOPTICON  'A'                                    1:46.00    1:46.92   1 
 16 GLENELG  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:47.21   2 
 17 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                               1:55.00    1:50.14   1 
 -- TUSCARORA  'A'                                    1:45.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 URBANA  'A'                                       3:29.00    3:28.75   3   10  
  2 NORTHWEST  'A'                                    3:34.00    3:31.53   3    8  
  3 SENECA VALLEY  'A'                                3:39.00    3:35.96   3    6  
  4 MAGRUDER  'A'                                     3:36.00    3:37.09   3    4  
  5 BOWLING BROOK  'A'                                3:39.00    3:41.07   3    2  
  6 DAMASCUS  'A'                                     3:44.00    3:41.40   2    1  
  7 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:44.35   2 
  8 CENTENNIAL  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:44.70   2 
  9 PATUXENT  'A'                                     3:37.00    3:44.97   3 
 10 GLENELG  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:46.82   2 
 11 SPRINGBROOK  'A'                                  3:37.00    3:46.91   3 
 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN  'A'                              3:49.70    3:58.15   2 
 13 TUSCARORA  'A'                                    3:56.00    4:03.23   1 
 14 FRANKLIN  'A'                                     3:40.00    4:08.56   3 
 15 CHOPTICON  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:17.69   1 
 16 WALKERSVILLE  'A'                                 3:58.60    4:22.89   1 
 17 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                               4:15.00    4:47.92   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 PATUXENT  'A'                                     8:18.00    8:13.89    10  
  2 NORTHWEST  'A'                                    8:20.00    8:16.08     8  
  3 GAITHERSBURG  'A'                                 8:30.00    8:22.86     6  
  4 URBANA  'A'                                       8:40.00    8:29.48     4  
  5 CENTENNIAL  'A'                                   8:32.00    8:33.34     2  
  6 DAMASCUS  'A'                                     8:40.00    8:36.58     1  
  7 RICHARD MONTGOMERY  'A'                           9:05.00    8:53.60  
  8 WOOTON  'A'                                       8:42.00    8:54.64  
  9 SHERWOOD  'A'                                     8:49.50    8:55.20  
 10 MAGRUDER  'A'                                     8:45.00    8:59.51  
 11 GLENELG  'A'                                      8:50.00    8:59.97  
 12 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                  8:50.00    9:01.82  
 13 SENECA VALLEY  'A'                                9:10.00    9:03.58  
 14 SPRINGBROOK  'A'                                  9:12.00    9:09.87  
 15 BOWLING BROOK  'A'                                8:50.00    9:16.42  
 16 ALBERT EINSTEIN  'A'                              9:08.00    9:23.63  
 17 FRANKLIN  'A'                                     9:20.00    9:42.63  
 18 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                               9:40.00   10:00.26  
 19 CHOPTICON  'A'                                   10:25.00   10:22.54  
 20 TUSCARORA  'A'                                   11:30.00   11:27.74  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bright, Kelvin               ALBERT EINSTEIN      6-02.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Reese, Ryan                  CENTENNIAL           6-02.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 Price, Robert                MAGRUDER             6-02.00   J6-00.00     6  
  4 Martinez, Mike               DAMASCUS             6-00.00    5-10.00     4  
  5 Brownlee, Darren             NORTHWEST            6-02.00    5-08.00     2  
  6 Alador, Paulson              SPRINGBROK           5-10.00   J5-08.00     1  
  7 Buckingham, Drew             SHERWOOD             5-08.00    5-06.00  
  7 Brown, Vinny                 RICHARD MONTGOME     5-06.00    5-06.00  
  7 Schaefer, Jeff               FRANKLIN             5-10.00    5-06.00  
  7 Cocoman, Bobby               GLENELG              5-08.00    5-06.00  
  7 Powers, Ross                 WOOTON               5-08.00    5-06.00  
  7 Brooks, Ahman                CALVERT              5-08.00    5-06.00  
  7 Harper, Joey                 WOOTON               5-06.00    5-06.00  
 14 Rozran, Jake                 PATUXENT                        5-04.00  
 14 Currica, Jamal               DAMASCUS             5-06.00    5-04.00  
 14 Lowe, Chaun                  CALVERT              5-08.00    5-04.00  
 14 Tarpley, Bobby               NORTHWEST            5-06.00    5-04.00  
 14 Sweeney, Gleason             WALKERSVILLE         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 14 Toomer, Jhonnie              BOWLING BROOK        5-04.00    5-04.00  
 14 Mason, Jeremiah              PATUXENT             5-06.00    5-04.00  
 21 Vega, Chris                  URBANA               5-02.00    5-02.00  
 21 Samma, Omari                 BOWLING BROOK        5-04.00    5-02.00  
 21 Payne, Ryan                  WESTMINSTER          5-06.00    5-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ansah, Nana                  SPRINGBROK          19-01.00   21-01.00    10  
  2 Adjei, Franck                SPRINGBROK          20-00.00   20-03.50     8  
  3 Frazier, Jonathan            SENECA VALLEY       20-11.00   20-00.00     6  
  4 Alicea, Gilberto             BOWLING BROOK       19-05.00   19-09.50     4  
  5 Mason, Jeremiah              PATUXENT                       19-08.00     2  
  6 Manor, Vince                 SENECA VALLEY       18-06.00   19-05.00     1  
  7 Bennett, Doug                URBANA              18-05.00   19-01.00  
  8 Koroma, Salim                NORTHWEST           17-02.00   18-07.50  
  9 Martinez, Mike               DAMASCUS            18-08.00   18-06.00  
 10 Leftwich, Abdul              BOWLING BROOK       17-10.00   18-01.00  
 10 Macarthur, Robert            MAGRUDER            19-00.00   18-01.00  
 12 Reese, Ryan                  CENTENNIAL          18-02.00   18-00.00  
 13 Owolabi, Israel              GAITHERSBURG        18-00.00   17-11.00  
 14 Spinella, Jeff               DAMASCUS            18-02.00   17-09.00  
 15 Blaser, Ryan                 ALBERT EINSTEIN     15-08.00   17-06.50  
 16 Smith, Terrell               CALVERT             16-06.00   17-02.50  
 17 Bright, Kelvin               ALBERT EINSTEIN     17-05.00   17-02.00  
 18 Ponton, Tony                 WALKERSVILLE        16-08.00   17-01.00  
 19 Randolph, Isaiah             WALKERSVILLE        16-02.00   16-10.00  
 20 Crall, Andrew                SOUTH RIVER         15-06.00   16-09.00  
 21 Zentz, Tyler                 SHERWOOD            17-02.00   16-07.50  
 22 Tarpley, Bobby               NORTHWEST           16-05.00   16-07.00  
 23 McCleary, Michael            SOUTH RIVER         17-11.50   16-01.00  
 23 Lee, David                   CALVERT             16-08.00   16-01.00  
 25 Ormandi, George              QUINCE ORCHARD      16-08.00   16-00.00  
 26 Booze, Chris                 CENTENNIAL          15-02.00   15-08.00  
 27 Leighton, Kyle               TUSCARORA           16-08.00   15-07.00  
 28 Reynolds, Chris              URBANA              16-00.00   14-05.00  
 29 Dankou, Andrew               WOOTON              16-07.00   14-01.00  
 30 McConville, Jeff             WESTMINSTER         19-05.00   13-04.00  
 31 Crowe, Shane                 TUSCARORA           14-06.00   11-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Mike               DAMASCUS            39-08.00   42-00.00    10  
  2 Reed, Mike                   SPRINGBROK          40-00.00   41-10.50     8  
  3 Mason, Jeremiah              PATUXENT            39-02.00   40-05.00     6  
  4 Samma, Omari                 BOWLING BROOK       40-06.00   40-04.00     4  
  5 Ansah, Nana                  SPRINGBROK          37-00.00   40-01.00     2  
  6 Lowe, Chaun                  CALVERT             39-05.00   40-00.00     1  
  7 Delgado, Eric                URBANA              40-03.00   39-11.00  
  8 Ford, John                   WESTMINSTER         38-06.00   38-07.00  
  9 Alicea, Gilberto             BOWLING BROOK       39-08.00   38-03.50  
 10 Skinner, Zack                MAGRUDER            35-00.00   37-07.00  
 11 Diegelman, Jimmy             NORTHWEST           37-00.00   36-10.00  
 12 Buckingham, Drew             SHERWOOD            37-02.00   36-06.00  
 13 Manor, Vince                 SENECA VALLEY       36-05.00   36-03.00  
 14 Vega, Chris                  URBANA              34-03.00   35-06.00  
 15 Currica, Jamal               DAMASCUS            36-07.00   34-04.00  
 16 Pfander, Joe                 WESTMINSTER         37-06.00   34-03.00  
 17 Stottlemyer, E               CHOPTICON           32-00.00   34-02.00  
 17 Plurry, Brenton              ALBERT EINSTEIN     35-00.00   34-02.00  
 19 Booze, Chris                 CENTENNIAL          33-02.00   33-11.00  
 20 Goley, Alex                  NORTHWEST           35-00.00   33-06.00  
 21 Dankou, Andrew               WOOTON              30-10.00   31-09.00  
 22 Campbell, John               WALKERSVILLE        32-00.00   31-02.00  
 23 Lynch, Reagan                QUINCE ORCHARD      30-00.00   31-00.00  
 24 Tarver, Maurice              WALKERSVILLE        31-06.00   30-08.50  
 25 McCleary, Michael            SOUTH RIVER         30-00.00   27-11.00  
 26 Alvarado, Jacob              QUINCE ORCHARD      28-00.00   25-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Wayne                NORTHWEST           44-05.00   46-06.50    10  
  2 Li, Peter                    CENTENNIAL          46-02.00   45-00.50     8  
  3 Bridges, Paul                GAITHERSBURG        44-06.00   44-03.00     6  
  4 Jefferson, Jerome            BOWLING BROOK       43-05.00   43-03.00     4  
  5 Zwainz, John                 SOUTH RIVER         42-00.00   42-05.00     2  
  6 Klatizin, Danny              WOOTON              42-01.00   41-07.00     1  
  7 Bowman, James                BOWLING BROOK       43-00.00   40-06.50  
  8 Roth, Zach                   FRANKLIN                       39-04.00  
  9 Dugan, Bobby                 GAITHERSBURG        40-06.00   39-00.00  
  9 Miller, Matt                 RICHARD MONTGOME    41-07.00   39-00.00  
 11 Garcia, David                PATUXENT            39-06.00   38-11.50  
 12 Jack, Phillip                PATUXENT            38-10.00   38-04.00  
 13 Dilernia, Mike               URBANA              40-09.00   38-03.50  
 14 Brooks, Justin               SPRINGBROK          40-00.00   37-09.00  
 15 Mehler, Andrew               SOUTH RIVER                    37-07.00  
 16 Herbert, CJ                  NORTHWEST           39-00.00   36-11.50  
 17 Edgley, Alex                 WALKERSVILLE        35-05.00   36-09.50  
 18 Russo, Mike                  URBANA              37-10.00   36-05.00  
 19 Scribner, Bobby              QUINCE ORCHARD      35-00.00   35-10.00  
 20 Coughlin, John               MAGRUDER            33-00.00   35-01.00  
 21 Arnold, T                    CHOPTICON           41-00.00   35-00.50  
 22 Lyles, Travis                WALKERSVILLE        32-03.00   34-08.50  
 23 Youragou, Stephen            RICHARD MONTGOME    38-09.00   34-06.00  
 24 Jubar, David                 GLENELG             38-00.00   34-05.00  
 25 Tetz, Ben                    QUINCE ORCHARD      36-09.00   34-01.00  
 26 Jenkins, J                   CHOPTICON           36-00.00   33-08.00  
 27 Pettis, Terelle              ALBERT EINSTEIN     32-08.00   33-02.00  
 28 Browski, John                DAMASCUS            38-08.00   32-10.00  
 29 Chase, Mike                  GLENELG             36-00.00   32-07.00  
 30 Lee, Chris                   MAGRUDER            35-00.00   32-02.00  
 31 Kintz, John                  SENECA VALLEY       37-00.00   32-01.00  
 32 Esoma, Moses                 SPRINGBROK          34-00.00   31-07.00  
 33 Dean, Miquel                 ALBERT EINSTEIN     34-02.00   31-04.00  
 34 Robbins, Kyle                WOOTON              35-10.00   31-00.00  
 35 Leonard, Justin              CALVERT             31-08.00   28-08.50  
 36 Lyons, Chris                 DAMASCUS            33-00.00   27-03.00  
 37 Orellana, Alejandro          TUSCARORA           28-00.00   27-01.00  
 37 Laurie, Tyler                SHERWOOD            25-05.50   27-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Wayne                NORTHWEST               1.25     138-10    10  
  2 Tozer, TJ                    GAITHERSBURG          137-08     136-03     8  
  3 Bridges, Paul                GAITHERSBURG          129-04     133-00     6  
  4 Li, Peter                    CENTENNIAL            122-01     130-06     4  
  5 Kintz, John                  SENECA VALLEY         117-00     128-00     2  
  6 Scribner, Bobby              QUINCE ORCHARD        118-00     126-00     1  
  7 Bolanos, Oscar               BOWLING BROOK         112-00     123-00  
  8 Jack, Phillip                PATUXENT               98-08     117-04  
  9 Roth, Zach                   FRANKLIN                         117-02  
 10 Klatizin, Danny              WOOTON                120-00     111-00  
 11 Edgley, Alex                 WALKERSVILLE           84-06     110-08  
 12 Garcia, David                PATUXENT              109-10     110-00  
 13 Miles, Quaire                BOWLING BROOK         127-00     107-07  
 14 Molloy, Chris                WESTMINSTER           115-00     106-03  
 15 Russo, Mike                  URBANA                106-00     103-09  
 16 Mehler, Andrew               SOUTH RIVER           106-00     103-03  
 17 Dilernia, Mike               URBANA                 90-00     102-00  
 18 Chowadery, Yazu              SENECA VALLEY         101-00     100-00  
 19 Tetz, Ben                    QUINCE ORCHARD        114-00      99-07  
 20 Sedwick, Brian               SPRINGBROK             99-00      99-04  
 21 Robbins, Kyle                WOOTON                107-11      98-06  
 22 Lee, Chris                   MAGRUDER              100-00      97-09  
 23 Trojak, Dan                  NORTHWEST             105-00      96-10  
 24 Jubar, David                 GLENELG               120-00      96-03  
 25 Jenkins, J                   CHOPTICON             102-00      94-00  
 26 Dever, Brandon               GLENELG                95-00      89-05  
 27 Esoma, Moses                 SPRINGBROK            100-00      88-06  
 28 Browski, John                DAMASCUS               88-00      88-05  
 29 Dean, Miquel                 ALBERT EINSTEIN       110-02      85-08  
 30 Lyles, Travis                WALKERSVILLE           84-00      84-08  
 31 Lyons, Chris                 DAMASCUS               78-00      72-00  
 32 Abell, P                     CHOPTICON              75-00      68-09  
 33 Youragou, Stephen            RICHARD MONTGOME       98-07      68-08  
 34 Leonard, Justin              CALVERT                62-01      62-00  
 35 Orellana, Alejandro          TUSCARORA              60-00      60-03  
 36 Maxnim, Andrew               SHERWOOD                          60-00  
 37 Laurie, Tyler                SHERWOOD                          59-00  
 38 Marinelli, Mike              TUSCARORA              35-00      37-00  
 
Boys Other QUAD RESULT
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Wes                  WALKERSVILLE                     27.95m    10  
  2 Hunter, Darryl               SENECA VALLEY                    27.66m     8  
  3 Oelschlaeger, Kurt           SHERWOOD                         25.81m     6  
  4 Mulhern, Dan                 URBANA                           25.42m     4  
  5 Marino, Steve                SOUTH RIVER                      25.20m     2  
  6 Carlyle, Rashad              MAGRUDER                         24.88m     1  
  7 Bontouri, Nick               DAMASCUS                         24.83m  
  8 Hanpole, Elam                SPRINGBROK                       24.34m  
  9 Yin-Yu, Cheu                 WOOTON                           24.06m  
 10 Siebeulist, Nick             QUINCE ORCHARD                   22.78m  
 11 Middleton, Cory              CHOPTICON                        22.36m  
 12 Okoniewski, Joe              PATUXENT                         21.26m  
 
Men 400 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Wes                  WALKERSVILLE           52.60      52.81   2 
  2 Oelschlaeger, Kurt           SHERWOOD               57.70      54.09   2 
  3 Marino, Steve                SOUTH RIVER            55.00      54.58   2 
  4 Hunter, Darryl               SENECA VALLEY          56.00      56.70   2 
  5 Carlyle, Rashad              MAGRUDER                          56.75   1 
  6 Yin-Yu, Cheu                 WOOTON                 55.00      57.31   2 
  7 Mulhern, Dan                 URBANA                 54.50      58.05   2 
  8 Hanpole, Elam                SPRINGBROK             56.00      59.29   2 
  9 Bontouri, Nick               DAMASCUS             1:01.00      59.84   1 
 10 Siebeulist, Nick             QUINCE ORCHARD       1:01.00    1:00.48   1 
 11 Middleton, Cory              CHOPTICON            1:05.00    1:01.56   1 
 12 Okoniewski, Joe              PATUXENT             1:01.00    1:04.12   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oelschlaeger, Kurt           SHERWOOD             4:38.00    4:26.44  
  2 Bontouri, Nick               DAMASCUS             5:04.00    4:43.84  
  3 Rhodes, Wes                  WALKERSVILLE         5:30.00    4:45.70  
  4 Mulhern, Dan                 URBANA               5:00.00    4:45.84  
  5 Yin-Yu, Cheu                 WOOTON               4:58.00    4:46.24  
  6 Marino, Steve                SOUTH RIVER          5:10.00    4:46.45  
  7 Carlyle, Rashad              MAGRUDER                        4:49.14  
  8 Hunter, Darryl               SENECA VALLEY        5:00.00    5:12.43  
  9 Siebeulist, Nick             QUINCE ORCHARD       5:20.00    5:17.99  
 10 Okoniewski, Joe              PATUXENT             6:00.00    5:41.44  
 11 Hanpole, Elam                SPRINGBROK           6:00.00    5:44.25  
 12 Middleton, Cory              CHOPTICON            7:00.00    6:17.71  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Wes                  WALKERSVILLE        18-00.00   17-11.00  
  2 Hunter, Darryl               SENECA VALLEY       17-00.00   17-07.50  
  3 Carlyle, Rashad              MAGRUDER                       16-07.50  
  4 Mulhern, Dan                 URBANA              15-00.00   16-06.00  
  5 Middleton, Cory              CHOPTICON           15-00.00   15-09.00  
  5 Oelschlaeger, Kurt           SHERWOOD            13-06.00   15-09.00  
  7 Marino, Steve                SOUTH RIVER         16-00.00   15-08.50  
  8 Hanpole, Elam                SPRINGBROK          18-00.00   15-01.00  
  9 Siebeulist, Nick             QUINCE ORCHARD      15-00.00   14-07.00  
 10 Yin-Yu, Cheu                 WOOTON              16-00.00   14-01.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Darryl               SENECA VALLEY          80-00     103-09  
  2 Hanpole, Elam                SPRINGBROK             95-00      99-08  
  3 Rhodes, Wes                  WALKERSVILLE           83-00      88-04  
  4 Middleton, Cory              CHOPTICON              94-00      84-08  
  5 Bontouri, Nick               DAMASCUS                          79-04  
  6 Mulhern, Dan                 URBANA                 70-00      69-08  
  7 Siebeulist, Nick             QUINCE ORCHARD         75-00      69-06  
  8 Yin-Yu, Cheu                 WOOTON                 90-00      69-00  
  9 Okoniewski, Joe              PATUXENT                          68-09  
 10 Marino, Steve                SOUTH RIVER            55-00      63-00  
 11 Oelschlaeger, Kurt           SHERWOOD               55-00      61-05  
 12 Carlyle, Rashad              MAGRUDER                          56-05  

Licensed to Urbana High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2004 09:49 AM
                     Urbana Hawks Invitational - 4/24/2004                     
                              Urbana High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weeks, Fiona                 NORTHWEST              12.40      12.22Q  3 
  2 Clay, Sara                   DAMASCUS               11.85      12.46Q  1 
  3 Youh, Tuanlag                SPRINGBROK             12.50      12.52Q  4 
  4 Grese, Allison               URBANA                 12.80      12.81Q  6 
  5 Attakuma, Virginia           NORTHWEST              12.70      12.84Q  5 
  6 Vorce, Katrina               CENTENNIAL             12.30      13.06Q  2 
  7 Shapelow, Rachael            WALKERSVILLE           13.30      13.00Q  3 
  8 Galloway, Gabby              FREDERICK              12.90      13.08Q  4 
  9 Gusky, Dana                  SOUTH RIVER            13.30      13.14Q  1 
 10 McReynolds, Brandy           GLENELG                13.30      13.24Q  2 
 11 Peach, Christa               WESTMINSTER            13.90      13.25Q  6 
 12 Rodney, Larissa              SPRINGBROK             13.50      13.65Q  5 
 13 Collins, Tara                MAGRUDER               13.70      13.32q  3 
 14 Wright, Rancina              RICHARD MONTGOME       15.30      13.48q  6 
 15 Wallace, Britany             CALVERT                14.20      13.68q  1 
 16 Hess, Susan                  CENTENNIAL             13.30      13.74q  4 
 17 Thompson, Daja               GAITHERSBURG           13.60      13.83q  1 
 18 Keefe, Kristen               DAMASCUS               12.90      13.89q  6 
 19 Bryan, Molly                 WOOTON                 13.90      13.93q  6 
 20 Harris, Christina            SENECA VALLEY          13.60      13.96q  1 
 21 Villafard, Brittany          SENECA VALLEY          13.60      14.00q  2 
 22 Hayes, Mehan                 WOOTON                 14.00      14.02q  4 
 23 Riley, Lauryn                QUINCE ORCHARD         13.50      14.03q  4 
 24 Gama, Cesia                  RICHARD MONTGOME       15.40      14.06q  5 
 25 Gill, Sonia                  QUINCE ORCHARD         13.50      14.09   3 
 26 Francis, Toni                HOLY CROSS             13.20      14.10   3 
 27 Lawson, Sirena               CALVERT                14.90      14.11   4 
 27 Gross, Nyra                  PATUXENT               14.30      14.11   1 
 29 Ibanez, Emely                FRANKLIN               13.30      14.15   1 
 30 Dewitt, Brandi               URBANA                 12.90      14.17   5 
 31 Offutt, Sam                  FRANKLIN               13.80      14.26   5 
 32 Forena, Sharon               ALBERT EINSTEIN        14.10      14.59   2 
 33 Lawrence, K                  CHOPTICON              15.30     J14.59   5 
 34 Flanagan, Tess               FREDERICK              13.70      15.60   2 
 35 Leonard, Natasha             TUSCARORA              17.30      17.03   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Clay, Sara                   DAMASCUS               12.46      12.18Q  2 
  2 Youh, Tuanlag                SPRINGBROK             12.52      12.34Q  3 
  3 Weeks, Fiona                 NORTHWEST              12.22      12.37Q  1 
  4 Attakuma, Virginia           NORTHWEST              12.84      12.50Q  4 
  5 Grese, Allison               URBANA                 12.81      12.67Q  4 
  6 Shapelow, Rachael            WALKERSVILLE           13.00      12.82Q  2 
  7 Peach, Christa               WESTMINSTER            13.25      13.03Q  3 
  7 Gusky, Dana                  SOUTH RIVER            13.14      13.03Q  1 
  9 Galloway, Gabby              FREDERICK              13.08      13.05   1 
 10 Vorce, Katrina               CENTENNIAL             13.06      13.06   3 
 11 Gill, Sonia                  QUINCE ORCHARD         14.09      13.17   4 
 12 McReynolds, Brandy           GLENELG                13.24      13.21   2 
 13 Collins, Tara                MAGRUDER               13.32      13.33   4 
 14 Wallace, Britany             CALVERT                13.68      13.40   2 
 15 Rodney, Larissa              SPRINGBROK             13.65      13.59   4 
 16 Hess, Susan                  CENTENNIAL             13.74      13.71   1 
 17 Wright, Rancina              RICHARD MONTGOME       13.48      13.73   3 
 18 Keefe, Kristen               DAMASCUS               13.89      13.81   2 
 19 Hayes, Mehan                 WOOTON                 14.02      14.03   3 
 20 Riley, Lauryn                QUINCE ORCHARD         14.03      14.05   2 
 21 Gama, Cesia                  RICHARD MONTGOME       14.06      14.09   1 
 22 Bryan, Molly                 WOOTON                 13.93      14.25   3 
 23 Thompson, Daja               GAITHERSBURG           13.83      14.43   1 
 24 Villafard, Brittany          SENECA VALLEY          14.00      14.50   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weeks, Fiona                 NORTHWEST              12.37      12.42    10  
  2 Youh, Tuanlag                SPRINGBROK             12.34      12.46     8  
  3 Clay, Sara                   DAMASCUS               12.18      12.92     6  
  4 Grese, Allison               URBANA                 12.67      12.93     4  
  5 Attakuma, Virginia           NORTHWEST              12.50      12.94     2  
  6 Peach, Christa               WESTMINSTER            13.03      13.58     1  
  7 Shapelow, Rachael            WALKERSVILLE           12.82      13.60  
  8 Gusky, Dana                  SOUTH RIVER            13.03      13.62  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Lake, Liana                  SHERWOOD                            SCR     
  1 Weeks, Fiona                 NORTHWEST              25.90      25.70Q  2 
  2 Clay, Sara                   DAMASCUS               25.90      25.89Q  1 
  3 Youh, Tuanlag                SPRINGBROK             26.00      25.90Q  3 
  4 Smalls, Nicole               CALVERT                27.20      26.68Q  5 
  5 Attakuma, Virginia           NORTHWEST              26.90      26.84Q  6 
  6 Ingram, Jasmine              TUSCARORA              27.09      27.10Q  4 
  7 Kiessling, Brittany          FRANKLIN               28.50      26.52Q  2 
  8 White, Claudia               TUSCARORA              26.89      27.25Q  5 
  9 Grese, Allison               URBANA                 26.90      27.32Q  6 
 10 Gusky, Dana                  SOUTH RIVER            28.40      27.68Q  3 
 11 Randolph, Jerica             FREDERICK              27.50      28.07Q  1 
 12 McQueen, Emily               SPRINGBROK             28.40      28.80Q  4 
 13 Pedelty, Ellie               SOUTH RIVER            29.10      27.80q  6 
 14 Gill, Sonia                  QUINCE ORCHARD         28.00      27.96q  5 
 15 Gemp, Molly                  CENTENNIAL             27.30      28.02q  3 
 16 Francis, Toni                HOLY CROSS             27.50      28.40q  1 
 17 Gross, Nyra                  PATUXENT               30.30      28.87q  3 
 18 McReynolds, Heather          GLENELG                28.50      28.90q  1 
 19 Thompson, Daja               GAITHERSBURG           26.10      29.02q  4 
 20 Walters, Mary                URBANA                 29.10      29.03q  5 
 21 Wright, Rancina              RICHARD MONTGOME       29.30      29.09q  3 
 22 Crews-Noble, Timara          QUINCE ORCHARD         29.00      29.15q  6 
 23 Hallock, Andi                FRANKLIN               29.00      29.59q  1 
 24 Baltimore, Blair             FREDERICK              29.50      29.68q  2 
 25 Keefe, Kristen               DAMASCUS               28.20      29.81   6 
 26 Klipp, Laura                 WALKERSVILLE           30.50      29.87   6 
 27 Lequay, Sherlene             MAGRUDER               29.00      29.98   2 
 28 Gama, Cesia                  RICHARD MONTGOME       30.20      29.99   4 
 29 Harris, Christina            SENECA VALLEY          29.10      30.00   4 
 30 Lawrence, K                  CHOPTICON              32.00      30.18   4 
 31 Scruggs, N                   CHOPTICON              33.40      30.28   2 
 32 Forena, Sharon               ALBERT EINSTEIN        31.00      30.34   5 
 33 Howden, Candice              CENTENNIAL             29.00      30.42   5 
 34 Cantwell, Brittany           WALKERSVILLE           30.10      30.67   2 
 35 Villafard, Brittany          SENECA VALLEY          29.60      30.68   1 
 36 Bryan, Molly                 WOOTON                 27.40      30.90   2 
 37 Tadmor, Sharon               SHERWOOD               29.70      31.40   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Youh, Tuanlag                SPRINGBROK             25.90      25.87Q  3 
  2 Weeks, Fiona                 NORTHWEST              25.70      26.14Q  1 
  3 Attakuma, Virginia           NORTHWEST              26.84      26.42Q  4 
  4 Clay, Sara                   DAMASCUS               25.89      26.56Q  2 
  5 Smalls, Nicole               CALVERT                26.68      26.49Q  4 
  5 Grese, Allison               URBANA                 27.32      26.49Q  1 
  7 Ingram, Jasmine              TUSCARORA              27.10      27.41Q  3 
  8 Kiessling, Brittany          FRANKLIN               26.52      27.64Q  2 
  9 White, Claudia               TUSCARORA              27.25      26.51   1 
 10 Pedelty, Ellie               SOUTH RIVER            27.80      27.70   4 
 11 Gusky, Dana                  SOUTH RIVER            27.68      27.90   2 
 12 McQueen, Emily               SPRINGBROK             28.80      28.11   4 
 13 Francis, Toni                HOLY CROSS             28.40      28.54   1 
 14 Gill, Sonia                  QUINCE ORCHARD         27.96      28.55   3 
 15 Randolph, Jerica             FREDERICK              28.07      28.64   3 
 16 Gemp, Molly                  CENTENNIAL             28.02      28.79   2 
 17 McReynolds, Heather          GLENELG                28.90      28.84   2 
 18 Gross, Nyra                  PATUXENT               28.87      29.31   1 
 19 Crews-Noble, Timara          QUINCE ORCHARD         29.15      29.37   4 
 20 Gama, Cesia                  RICHARD MONTGOME       29.99      29.62   3 
 21 Thompson, Daja               GAITHERSBURG           29.02      29.65   3 
 22 Baltimore, Blair             FREDERICK              29.68      30.46   2 
 23 Lequay, Sherlene             MAGRUDER               29.98      30.96   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Youh, Tuanlag                SPRINGBROK             25.87      25.69    10  
  2 Clay, Sara                   DAMASCUS               26.56      25.94     8  
  3 Weeks, Fiona                 NORTHWEST              26.14      25.98     6  
  4 Grese, Allison               URBANA                 26.49      26.48     4  
  5 Smalls, Nicole               CALVERT                26.49      26.49     2  
  6 Ingram, Jasmine              TUSCARORA              27.41      26.60     1  
  7 Kiessling, Brittany          FRANKLIN               27.64      27.00  
  8 Attakuma, Virginia           NORTHWEST              26.42      27.80  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Fiona                 NORTHWEST            1:01.00      59.83   6   10  
  2 Amon, Marthe                 DAMASCUS               59.50    1:00.09   6    8  
  3 Pencek, Katie                GLENELG              1:00.20    1:00.90   6    6  
  4 Applegate, Anna              DAMASCUS               59.30    1:01.90   6    4  
  5 Morris, Michelle             MAGRUDER             1:01.00    1:02.34   6    2  
  6 Parris, Alison               PATUXENT             1:03.00    1:02.56   6    1  
  7 Grese, Allison               URBANA               1:03.40    1:03.90   5 
  8 Garvey, Briana               WESTMINSTER          1:03.00    1:04.57   6 
  9 Holden, Candice              FRANKLIN             1:03.00    1:05.39   5 
 10 Sanders, Ariel               CALVERT              1:07.00    1:05.41   4 
 11 Parker, Meagan               CENTENNIAL           1:08.00    1:07.12   3 
 12 Waters, Sasha                SHERWOOD             1:10.36    1:07.25   2 
 13 Yu, Pauline                  WOOTON               1:03.00    1:07.36   5 
 14 Wolfinger, Lauren            FREDERICK            1:04.50    1:07.59   5 
 15 Klipp, Laura                 WALKERSVILLE         1:12.00    1:08.39   2 
 16 Mackey, Katie                GLENELG              1:09.00    1:08.87   3 
 17 Metz, Liz                    FREDERICK            1:08.50    1:09.05   3 
 18 Bell, Kristen                SENECA VALLEY        1:08.00    1:09.42   3 
 19 Duckworth, Emily             SOUTH RIVER          1:06.00    1:09.61   4 
 20 Ebubodike, Nneka             SPRINGBROK                      1:10.56   5 
 21 Vivlamore, Nicole            PATUXENT             1:07.00    1:10.67   4 
 22 Vozbule, Morgan              ALBERT EINSTEIN      1:07.00    1:10.99   4 
 23 Adams, Felicia               NORTHWEST            1:08.00    1:11.56   4 
 24 Patel, Annika                SENECA VALLEY        1:15.00    1:11.73   2 
 25 Cantwell, Brittany           WALKERSVILLE         1:15.00    1:12.31   2 
 26 Erb, Amanda                  WESTMINSTER          1:10.00    1:14.50   2 
 27 Fan, Jessica                 QUINCE ORCHARD       1:19.00    1:15.58   1 
 28 Alvarado, Susana             QUINCE ORCHARD       1:25.00    1:27.75   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aherne, Karen                NORTHWEST            2:18.00    2:21.00    10  
  2 Pencek, Katie                GLENELG              2:25.00    2:22.22     8  
  3 Merrill, Susanna             FREDERICK            2:28.00    2:25.15     6  
  4 Obendorfer, Jamie            DAMASCUS             2:24.00    2:26.53     4  
  5 Morris, Michelle             MAGRUDER             2:25.00    2:28.38     2  
  6 DeShields, L                 HOLY CROSS           2:28.00    2:30.10     1  
  7 Parris, Alison               PATUXENT             2:32.00    2:30.26  
  8 Hoppes, Nelly                URBANA               2:31.00    2:30.92  
  9 Hibbert, Jessica             GLENELG              2:28.00    2:33.23  
 10 Cordani, Emma                URBANA               2:31.00    2:33.76  
 11 Ouwsu, Renee                 DAMASCUS             2:30.00    2:34.08  
 12 Petrun, Liz                  WOOTON               2:40.00    2:34.72  
 13 Duffin, Amber                MAGRUDER             2:27.00    2:34.76  
 14 Ford, M                      HOLY CROSS           2:32.00    2:35.93  
 15 Holden, Candice              FRANKLIN             2:28.00    2:36.88  
 17 O'Brien, Janet               QUINCE ORCHARD       2:40.00    2:40.25  
 18 Larson, Mary                 NORTHWEST            2:32.00    2:40.66  
 19 Kazyak, Danielle             WESTMINSTER          2:55.00    2:41.86  
 20 Baer, Mary                   WALKERSVILLE         2:45.00    2:42.24  
 21 Harrison, Cara               QUINCE ORCHARD       2:38.00    2:42.71  
 22 Loto Rojas, Gisele           GAITHERSBURG         2:36.00    2:43.08  
 23 Brickel, Molly               CENTENNIAL           2:47.00    2:44.26  
 24 Hoover, Laura                SOUTH RIVER          2:40.00    2:45.43  
 25 Farley, Laura                SOUTH RIVER          2:46.00    2:45.63  
 26 Dermer, Meagan               FRANKLIN             2:40.00    2:46.84  
 27 Delico, Monica               RICHARD MONTGOME     2:45.00    2:47.58  
 28 Watters, Samantha            CALVERT              2:48.00    2:49.67  
 29 Bell, Kristen                SENECA VALLEY        2:35.00    2:50.99  
 30 Wolf, Cyndi                  PATUXENT             2:50.00    2:54.87  
 31 Pong, Kim                    SPRINGBROK           3:01.00    3:01.89  
 32 Patel, Annika                SENECA VALLEY        2:45.00    3:15.80  
 33 Bailey, L                    CHOPTICON            3:10.00    3:18.52  
 16 Price, Katie                 WESTMINSTER          2:57.00   X2:38.19  
 -- Kijek, A                     CHOPTICON            3:05.00   X3:13.82  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donadio, Michelle            FRANKLIN             5:32.00    5:22.35    10  
  2 Aherne, Karen                NORTHWEST            5:20.00    5:24.34     8  
  3 DeShields, L                 HOLY CROSS           5:26.00    5:26.17     6  
  4 Merrill, Susanna             FREDERICK            5:25.00    5:26.54     4  
  5 Hoppes, Nelly                URBANA               5:35.00    5:34.87     2  
  6 Hibbert, Jessica             GLENELG              5:28.00    5:42.21     1  
  7 Cordani, Emma                URBANA               5:35.00    5:46.24  
  8 Hirschi, Megan               MAGRUDER             5:50.00    5:46.97  
  9 Shroyer, Natalie             MAGRUDER             5:45.00    5:49.03  
 10 Hollis, Amanda               SOUTH RIVER          6:38.00    5:52.32  
 11 Rafeedie, Jessica            NORTHWEST            5:50.00    5:52.34  
 12 Strain, Lindsay              PATUXENT             5:50.00    5:53.20  
 13 O'Brien, Janet               QUINCE ORCHARD       5:40.00    5:53.32  
 14 Woodolsky, Briana            DAMASCUS             5:41.00    5:56.32  
 15 Gavigan, Carley              WESTMINSTER          6:11.00    5:56.83  
 16 Greene, S                    HOLY CROSS           6:15.00    5:58.44  
 17 McNeil, Beth                 DAMASCUS             5:33.00    5:58.60  
 18 Loto Rojas, Gisele           GAITHERSBURG         6:00.00    6:01.93  
 19 Dermer, Meagan               FRANKLIN             6:07.00    6:02.86  
 20 Pyle, Caitlin                WESTMINSTER          6:30.00    6:03.67  
 21 Pregenzer, MaryBeth          FREDERICK            5:45.00    6:04.57  
 22 Tomlin, Lindsay              TUSCARORA            6:00.00    6:07.35  
 23 Gupta, Emily                 WALKERSVILLE         6:30.00    6:07.61  
 24 Brickel, Molly               CENTENNIAL           6:04.00    6:08.27  
 25 Yen-Do, Linh                 QUINCE ORCHARD       5:31.00    6:09.28  
 26 Chamber, Rachel              WALKERSVILLE         6:29.00    6:13.04  
 27 Delico, Monica               RICHARD MONTGOME                6:13.81  
 28 Sivaraman, Angeli            CENTENNIAL           6:10.00    6:14.38  
 29 Lake, Liana                  SHERWOOD             6:19.00    6:21.39  
 30 Gaske, Karen                 WOOTON               6:15.00    6:26.12  
 31 Billington, Mary             RICHARD MONTGOME     6:20.00    6:29.14  
 32 Kijek, A                     CHOPTICON            7:30.00    6:34.40  
 33 Helie, Allison               CALVERT              6:40.00    6:35.45  
 34 Brenne, Phebe                ALBERT EINSTEIN      6:12.00    6:36.52  
 35 Ciepiela, Marie              SOUTH RIVER          6:50.00    6:49.68  
 36 Cohn, Eve                    WOOTON               6:30.00    6:54.65  
 37 Young, Rachel                SPRINGBROK           7:22.00    7:02.19  
 38 Ralph, Emily                 SPRINGBROK           7:18.00    7:05.87  
 39 D'Alessio, Jen               SENECA VALLEY        8:30.00    7:34.00  
 40 Bailey, L                    CHOPTICON            7:45.00    7:38.63  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donadio, Michelle            FRANKLIN            11:50.00   11:39.72    10  
  2 Duffin, Amber                MAGRUDER            11:30.00   11:56.57     8  
  3 Heinke, Mallory              GLENELG             12:10.00   12:06.52     6  
  4 Forcino, Rachel              NORTHWEST           12:25.00   12:12.82     4  
  5 Kennedy, Caitlyn             QUINCE ORCHARD      12:30.00   12:15.15     2  
  6 Harrison, Cara               QUINCE ORCHARD      12:30.00   12:16.58     1  
  7 Zabel, Becca                 URBANA              12:20.00   12:17.07  
  8 Jeffrey-Coker, Jessica       NORTHWEST           12:20.00   12:27.23  
  9 Lancos, Darah                CENTENNIAL          12:38.00   12:33.65  
 10 Potekhina, Inna              FREDERICK           12:45.00   12:41.03  
 11 Greene, Sara                 MAGRUDER            12:25.00   12:47.34  
 12 Lebair, Terry                GLENELG             13:00.00   13:01.27  
 13 Greene, S                    HOLY CROSS          12:40.00   13:05.79  
 14 Foster, Stephanie            DAMASCUS            12:20.00   13:07.82  
 15 Wolf, Cyndi                  PATUXENT            13:10.00   13:12.93  
 16 Gavigan, Carley              WESTMINSTER         12:00.00   13:27.73  
 17 Sherman, Chrissy             GAITHERSBURG        13:00.00   13:40.38  
 18 Chamber, Rachel              WALKERSVILLE        14:28.00   13:44.22  
 19 Conroy, Megan                GAITHERSBURG        14:00.00   14:02.48  
 20 Cecchetti, Jen               FREDERICK           13:45.00   14:02.82  
 21 Fleisher, Casey              WESTMINSTER         12:00.00   14:03.69  
 22 Keeney, Lindsay              WALKERSVILLE        14:27.00   14:08.89  
 23 Hafer, Marissa               URBANA                         14:09.64  
 24 Ibanez, Vivian               FRANKLIN            13:20.00   14:13.02  
 25 Packer, Rachel               SHERWOOD            13:37.00   14:19.24  
 26 Seneviratine, Andria         RICHARD MONTGOME    13:38.00   14:20.82  
 27 Miller, Alice                CENTENNIAL          14:30.00   14:42.35  
 28 Hayes, Darcy                 DAMASCUS            14:00.00   14:50.42  
 29 Billington, Mary             RICHARD MONTGOME               14:52.95  
 30 Stoner, A                    HOLY CROSS          13:30.00   15:12.74  
 31 Uza, Steph                   SENECA VALLEY       14:00.00   16:03.58  
 32 Karimu, Anastacia            SPRINGBROK                     16:07.79  
 33 Matthew, Julie               SPRINGBROK                     16:45.87  
 34 Logman, Sarah                SENECA VALLEY       18:00.00   17:01.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoller, Erika                DAMASCUS               14.80      15.31Q  1 
  2 Raeburn, Jesi                WALKERSVILLE           16.50      16.79Q  2 
  3 Weddeburn, Trica             GAITHERSBURG                      16.90Q  4 
  4 Vigliotti, Sarah             WESTMINSTER            17.00      17.31Q  3 
  5 Simbo, Janet                 NORTHWEST              17.30      17.64Q  5 
  6 O'Callaghan, Berglind        SHERWOOD               17.40      17.36Q  2 
  7 Leatherman, Amanda           URBANA                 17.10      17.75Q  5 
  8 Johnson, Katelyn             WALKERSVILLE           17.80      18.13Q  1 
  9 Bryan, Molly                 WOOTON                 18.20      18.23Q  4 
 10 Morris, Stacy                WOOTON                 19.50      18.49Q  3 
 11 Pack, Holly                  FREDERICK              17.00      18.51Q  4 
 12 Guest, Shayla                FREDERICK              18.50      18.80Q  5 
 13 Vivlamore, Nicole            PATUXENT               19.26      18.86Q  1 
 14 Cook, Katerina               GLENELG                19.00      19.06Q  3 
 15 Hardesty, Rachel             WESTMINSTER            19.00      19.30Q  2 
 16 Stepek, K                    HOLY CROSS             18.80      19.56q  1 
 17 Palmer, Cassie               DAMASCUS               19.20      19.92q  2 
 18 Sager, Emily                 GAITHERSBURG                      20.30q  5 
 19 Bell, Emily                  NORTHWEST              20.00      20.53q  3 
 20 Brenne, Phebe                ALBERT EINSTEIN        19.60      20.59q  4 
 21 Anders, Krista               QUINCE ORCHARD         20.00      20.62   4 
 22 Yorl, Jacque                 RICHARD MONTGOME       20.10      20.68   5 
 23 Zippert, Erica               FRANKLIN               21.80      21.09   3 
 24 Kaminski, Katy               URBANA                 18.60      21.25   4 
 25 Scott, Arika                 SPRINGBROK             17.35      21.70   4 
 26 Cohen, Kelsey                FRANKLIN               22.10      21.85   4 
 27 Gama, Cesia                  RICHARD MONTGOME       21.30      22.15   1 
 28 French, Ester                SPRINGBROK             19.90      23.17   5 
 29 Stelling, Emily              QUINCE ORCHARD         18.10      23.34   3 
 30 PopeJohns, Imadi             ALBERT EINSTEIN        21.80      27.78   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika                DAMASCUS               15.31      15.48Q  1 
  2 Weddeburn, Trica             GAITHERSBURG           16.90      16.37Q  3 
  3 Vigliotti, Sarah             WESTMINSTER            17.31      16.54Q  4 
  4 Raeburn, Jesi                WALKERSVILLE           16.79      16.87Q  2 
  5 Simbo, Janet                 NORTHWEST              17.64      16.75Q  4 
  6 Bryan, Molly                 WOOTON                 18.23      17.44Q  1 
  7 Leatherman, Amanda           URBANA                 17.75      17.55Q  2 
  8 O'Callaghan, Berglind        SHERWOOD               17.36      17.60Q  3 
  9 Johnson, Katelyn             WALKERSVILLE           18.13      18.00   1 
 10 Guest, Shayla                FREDERICK              18.80      18.31   4 
 11 Morris, Stacy                WOOTON                 18.49      18.40   2 
 12 Pack, Holly                  FREDERICK              18.51      18.52   3 
 13 Vivlamore, Nicole            PATUXENT               18.86      18.64   4 
 14 Hardesty, Rachel             WESTMINSTER            19.30      18.97   2 
 15 Stepek, K                    HOLY CROSS             19.56      19.20   1 
 16 Cook, Katerina               GLENELG                19.06      19.26   3 
 17 Sager, Emily                 GAITHERSBURG           20.30      19.68   2 
 18 Bell, Emily                  NORTHWEST              20.53      20.21   3 
 19 Palmer, Cassie               DAMASCUS               19.92      20.31   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika                DAMASCUS               15.48      14.96    10  
  2 Weddeburn, Trica             GAITHERSBURG           16.37      15.26     8  
  3 Simbo, Janet                 NORTHWEST              16.75      15.98     6  
  4 Raeburn, Jesi                WALKERSVILLE           16.87      16.28     4  
  5 Vigliotti, Sarah             WESTMINSTER            16.54      16.56     2  
  6 O'Callaghan, Berglind        SHERWOOD               17.60      16.96     1  
  7 Bryan, Molly                 WOOTON                 17.44      17.31  
  8 Leatherman, Amanda           URBANA                 17.55      17.35  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zoller, Erika                DAMASCUS               46.30      48.17   6   10  
  2 Leatherman, Amanda           URBANA                 50.10      50.84   6    8  
  3 Pack, Holly                  FREDERICK              50.80      51.06   6    6  
  4 Weddeburn, Trica             GAITHERSBURG                      51.14   1    4  
  5 Vigliotti, Sarah             WESTMINSTER            51.00      52.26   6    2  
  6 Smith, Lilly                 GLENELG                51.30      52.78   6    1  
  7 Schmitter, Caty              DAMASCUS               53.50      52.88   5 
  8 Waters, Sasha                SHERWOOD               58.90      53.10   3 
  9 Raeburn, Jesi                WALKERSVILLE           52.00      53.31   6 
 10 Morris, Stacy                WOOTON               1:02.00      53.32   3 
 11 Guest, Shayla                FREDERICK              54.00      54.46   5 
 12 Johnson, Katelyn             WALKERSVILLE           58.00      54.49   4 
 13 O'Callaghan, Berglind        SHERWOOD               52.10      54.62   6 
 14 Simbo, Janet                 NORTHWEST              52.30      55.02   5 
 15 Strain, Lindsay              PATUXENT               57.50      55.28   4 
 16 Duckworth, Emily             SOUTH RIVER            55.80      55.50   4 
 17 Stepek, K                    HOLY CROSS             58.00      55.93   4 
 18 Vivlamore, Nicole            PATUXENT               59.20      56.57   3 
 19 PopeJohns, Imadi             ALBERT EINSTEIN      1:06.00      57.59   2 
 19 Brenne, Phebe                ALBERT EINSTEIN        54.80      57.59   5 
 21 Montella, Ally               URBANA                 55.80      57.68   4 
 22 Strass, Leah                 WOOTON               1:10.00      58.80   2 
 23 Yorl, Jacque                 RICHARD MONTGOME       53.10      58.83   5 
 24 Anders, Krista               QUINCE ORCHARD         55.00      59.43   5 
 25 Bianchi, Jennifer            MAGRUDER             1:07.00      59.88   2 
 26 Cohen, Kelsey                FRANKLIN             1:01.00    1:00.02   3 
 27 Sager, Emily                 GAITHERSBURG                    1:01.68   1 
 28 Galeas, Yeni                 FRANKLIN             1:03.00    1:02.40   3 
 29 Stelling, Elizabeth          QUINCE ORCHARD         58.00    1:05.16   4 
 30 French, Ester                SPRINGBROK             59.00    1:06.43   3 
 31 Lee, Kim                     SPRINGBROK           1:05.00    1:07.59   2 
 -- Childerston, Sara            SENECA VALLEY        1:05.00         DQ   2 
 -- Rower, Robin                 CENTENNIAL                           DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DAMASCUS  'A'                                       50.10      50.68   3   10  
  2 NORTHWEST  'A'                                      50.50      51.88   3    8  
  3 URBANA  'A'                                         52.30      52.10   3    6  
  4 TUSCARORA  'A'                                      53.53      53.15   2    4  
  5 CALVERT  'A'                                        57.00      53.25   2    2  
  6 SPRINGBROOK  'A'                                    53.00      53.31   3    1  
  7 WALKERSVILLE  'A'                                   53.20      53.43   3 
  8 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                    55.00      53.86   2 
  9 FREDERICK  'A'                                      52.00      54.18   3 
 10 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                    53.52      54.33   2 
 11 CENTENNIAL  'A'                                     54.30      54.34   2 
 12 GLENELG  'A'                                        54.00      55.34   2 
 13 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                               1:00.00      57.06   1 
 14 PATUXENT  'A'                                       58.40      57.59   1 
 15 ALBERT EINSTEIN  'A'                              1:00.70      58.01   1 
 16 MAGRUDER  'A'                                       52.00      58.81   3 
 17 CHOPTICON  'A'                                    1:02.00    1:00.05   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 SPRINGBROOK  'A'                                  1:51.00    1:52.10   3   10  
  2 WALKERSVILLE  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:53.31   3    8  
  3 TUSCARORA  'A'                                    1:51.26    1:53.40   3    6  
  4 CENTENNIAL  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:55.50   2    4  
  5 DAMASCUS  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:56.18   3    2  
  6 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                  1:56.00    1:56.58   2    1  
  7 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                  1:57.00    1:56.87   2 
  8 FREDERICK  'A'                                    1:51.00    1:56.93   3 
  9 URBANA  'A'                                       1:54.00    1:57.93   2 
 10 NORTHWEST  'A'                                    1:52.00    1:59.58   3 
 11 FRANKLIN  'A'                                     2:01.00    2:00.35   1 
 12 PATUXENT  'A'                                     2:05.00    2:03.11   1 
 13 CHOPTICON  'A'                                    2:01.00    2:04.00   1 
 14 ALBERT EINSTEIN  'A'                              2:00.00    2:04.46   2 
 15 SHERWOOD  'A'                                     2:02.30    2:05.23   1 
 16 WOOTON  'A'                                       2:00.00    2:06.53   1 
 17 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                               2:04.00    2:07.61   1 
 18 MAGRUDER  'A'                                     1:52.00    2:07.87   3 
 19 GLENELG  'A'                                      1:56.00    2:10.42   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DAMASCUS  'A'                                     4:05.00    4:11.96   3   10  
  2 URBANA  'A'                                       4:24.00    4:13.00   3    8  
  3 GLENELG  'A'                                      4:24.00    4:14.00   3    6  
  4 MAGRUDER  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:26.16   2    4  
  5 FREDERICK  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:27.18   3    2  
  6 PATUXENT  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:29.78   2    1  
  7 HOLY CROSS  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:42.45   2 
  8 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                  4:31.00    4:48.62   3 
  9 NORTHWEST  'A'                                    4:38.00    4:48.64   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 GLENELG  'A'                                     10:00.00    9:53.46    10  
  2 DAMASCUS  'A'                                    10:10.00    9:59.73     8  
  3 NORTHWEST  'A'                                   10:05.00   10:05.21     6  
  4 MAGRUDER  'A'                                    10:15.00   10:13.41     4  
  5 URBANA  'A'                                      10:20.00   10:22.50     2  
  6 FREDERICK  'A'                                   10:20.00   10:32.06     1  
  7 FRANKLIN  'A'                                    10:30.00   10:33.41  
  8 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                 11:15.00   10:34.44  
  8 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                              11:00.00   10:34.44  
 10 WALKERSVILLE  'A'                                11:15.00   10:41.58  
 11 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                 11:36.00   10:43.43  
 12 PATUXENT  'A'                                    11:00.00   10:53.07  
 13 CENTENNIAL  'A'                                  12:01.00   10:55.98  
 14 HOLY CROSS  'A'                                  10:28.00   11:01.55  
 15 SPRINGBROOK  'A'                                 12:40.00   11:09.61  
 16 RICHARD MONTGOMERY  'A'                          11:02.00   11:30.64  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smalls, Nicole               CALVERT              4-10.00    4-10.00    10  
  2 Hanson, Emma                 DAMASCUS             5-00.00   J4-10.00     8  
  3 Johnson, Whitney             CALVERT              4-10.00    4-08.00     5  
  3 Boston, Erin                 WESTMINSTER          5-00.00    4-08.00     5  
  4 Porterlott, Krysta           SOUTH RIVER          4-08.00   J4-08.00     2  
  5 Thompson, Katie              URBANA               4-08.00   J4-08.00     1  
  6 Purdy, Katie                 QUINCE ORCHARD       4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Golden, Kaitlin              WESTMINSTER          4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Ingram, Jasmine              TUSCARORA            4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Nelson, Antoinette           NORTHWEST            4-07.00    4-06.00  
 11 Engelhart, Lauren            CENTENNIAL           4-06.00    4-04.00  
 11 Palmer, Andrea               QUINCE ORCHARD       4-06.00    4-04.00  
 11 Flanagan, Tess               FREDERICK            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 11 Metzler, Lindsey             GLENELG              4-04.00    4-04.00  
 11 Reinks, Chelsea              DAMASCUS             4-06.00    4-04.00  
 16 Morris, Michelle             MAGRUDER             4-05.00    4-02.00  
 16 DeBerge, Lindsey             WOOTON               4-04.00    4-02.00  
 16 Bell, Cheryl                 URBANA               4-04.00    4-02.00  
 16 Nolan, Laura                 GLENELG              4-04.00    4-02.00  
 16 Klipp, Laura                 WALKERSVILLE         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoller, Erika                DAMASCUS            15-08.00   15-08.50    10  
  2 Stone, Sam                   WESTMINSTER         15-04.00   15-03.00     8  
  3 Pedelty, Ellie               SOUTH RIVER         14-01.00   14-09.50     5  
  3 Nottidge, Jackie             DAMASCUS            14-02.00   14-09.50     5  
  5 Imoisili, Oye                CENTENNIAL          14-06.00   14-09.00     2  
  6 Williams, Taleetha           MAGRUDER            14-02.00   14-08.50     1  
  7 Galloway, Gabby              FREDERICK           14-06.00   14-05.00  
  8 Blanksenwood, Adowa          SPRINGBROK                     14-01.50  
  9 Valis, Kaitlin               WESTMINSTER                    14-01.00  
 10 Riley, Lauryn                QUINCE ORCHARD      13-06.00   14-00.00  
 11 Sathyamourthy, Vidya         WOOTON                         13-07.00  
 12 Smith, Brittany              URBANA                         13-06.50  
 13 Porterlott, Krysta           SOUTH RIVER         14-06.00   13-06.00  
 14 Pfister, Sarah               URBANA              14-00.00   13-05.00  
 15 Marland, Megan               GLENELG             13-04.00   13-04.50  
 16 Hepburn, Rachel              WALKERSVILLE        14-00.00   13-03.50  
 17 Hayes, Mehan                 WOOTON              13-10.00   13-02.00  
 18 Wong, Katie                  NORTHWEST           13-00.00   12-10.00  
 19 Anders, Krista               QUINCE ORCHARD      11-04.00   12-09.00  
 20 Clarke, Amanda               TUSCARORA           11-08.00   12-05.00  
 20 Morris, Tahnee               TUSCARORA           11-00.00   12-05.00  
 22 Lee, Kim                     SPRINGBROK          13-04.00   12-01.00  
 23 Mazurek, Paige               FRANKLIN            13-08.00   12-00.00  
 23 Metzler, Lindsey             GLENELG             13-02.00   12-00.00  
 25 Chamber, Rachel              WALKERSVILLE        13-06.00   10-10.00  
 26 Moses, Marnika               NORTHWEST           13-00.00   10-09.00  
 27 Robinson, Chrissy            PATUXENT            12-00.00   10-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Imoisili, Oye                CENTENNIAL          32-06.00   33-09.00    10  
  2 Amon, Marthe                 DAMASCUS            33-03.00   32-03.00     8  
  3 Patterson, Imani             FREDERICK           30-06.00   31-10.00     6  
  4 Riley, Lauryn                QUINCE ORCHARD      30-01.00   31-03.00     4  
  5 Hanson, Emma                 DAMASCUS            31-05.00   30-03.50     2  
  6 Simbo, Janet                 NORTHWEST           30-05.00   29-11.00     1  
  7 Blanksenwood, Adowa          SPRINGBROK          27-10.00   29-08.00  
  8 Valis, Kaitlin               WESTMINSTER         29-00.00   29-06.00  
  9 Stone, Sam                   WESTMINSTER         30-00.00   29-04.00  
 10 Montella, Ally               URBANA              28-00.00   28-07.00  
 11 Cook, Katerina               GLENELG             29-02.00   28-06.00  
 12 Purdy, Katie                 QUINCE ORCHARD      27-00.00   28-03.50  
 13 Pfister, Sarah               URBANA                         28-03.00  
 14 Sathyamourthy, Vidya         WOOTON                         27-08.50  
 15 Kimechik, MaryKay            HOLY CROSS          28-04.00   27-07.00  
 16 Banovsky, Deanna             SOUTH RIVER         26-00.50   27-05.00  
 17 Lee, Kim                     SPRINGBROK                     27-01.00  
 18 Cantwell, Brittany           WALKERSVILLE        24-03.00   26-10.00  
 19 Nti, Akua                    SENECA VALLEY       28-00.00   26-09.00  
 20 Lloyd, Erica                 SENECA VALLEY       25-00.00   26-07.50  
 20 Clarke, Amanda               TUSCARORA           27-00.00   26-07.50  
 22 Keeney, Lindsay              WALKERSVILLE        22-00.00   25-10.00  
 23 Ortega, Robin                ALBERT EINSTEIN     25-01.00   25-05.00  
 24 Hallock, Andi                FRANKLIN            28-07.00   25-00.50  
 -- Moralez, Caitlin             NORTHWEST           29-06.00         DQ  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hepburn, Rachel              WALKERSVILLE        35-05.00   37-08.50    10  
  2 Dean, Erin                   WESTMINSTER         36-00.00   34-03.50     8  
  3 Afkhami, Lili                QUINCE ORCHARD      33-03.00   33-08.00     6  
  4 Hagemann, Rachel             FREDERICK           29-00.00   32-06.00     4  
  5 Walkling, Jen                WESTMINSTER         32-00.00   31-09.50     2  
  6 Opper, Nikki                 FRANKLIN            31-09.50   31-05.00     1  
  7 Crews-Noble, Timara          QUINCE ORCHARD      31-02.00   29-08.50  
  8 Shafer, Stephanie            FREDERICK           27-00.00   29-00.00  
  9 Moreland, Brittany           NORTHWEST           28-06.00   28-04.50  
  9 Robinson, Chrissy            PATUXENT            28-00.00   28-04.50  
 11 Applegate, Anna              DAMASCUS            30-00.00   28-00.00  
 12 Addock, Jax                  DAMASCUS            31-02.00   27-06.00  
 13 Chu, Daphne                  CENTENNIAL                     27-00.00  
 14 Boatman, Karen               ALBERT EINSTEIN     29-06.00   26-06.00  
 15 Weiner, Elizabeth            SENECA VALLEY       26-00.00   26-03.50  
 15 Garst, Tara                  WALKERSVILLE        25-06.00   26-03.50  
 17 Aulisio, Frances             CALVERT             27-00.00   26-02.50  
 18 Lloyd, Erica                 SENECA VALLEY       35-00.00   26-01.00  
 18 Cooper, Lynnise              NORTHWEST           29-00.00   26-01.00  
 20 Hasan, Hacnia                SPRINGBROK          26-00.00   25-05.00  
 21 Gittens, Sharifa             SPRINGBROK          25-00.00   24-07.00  
 22 Pagel, A                     CHOPTICON           25-00.00   23-10.00  
 23 Parker, C                    URBANA              21-00.00   21-11.50  
 24 Palermino, Michelle          MAGRUDER            19-00.00   21-07.50  
 25 Corwin, Brittney             SHERWOOD            22-01.00   21-04.50  
 26 Rasmussen, Bev               SOUTH RIVER         23-00.00   21-01.00  
 27 Little, Megan                TUSCARORA           21-00.00   20-07.00  
 28 Wolfgang, Jennie             CALVERT             24-00.00   20-06.00  
 29 Beadenknof, Brianna          SOUTH RIVER         22-00.00   20-01.00  
 30 Ciperson, Kelly              SHERWOOD                       19-10.00  
 31 Crites, Rachel               WOOTON              20-05.00   18-10.00  
 32 Strass, Leah                 WOOTON                         18-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Addock, Jax                  DAMASCUS               85-00     102-00    10  
  2 Lloyd, Erica                 SENECA VALLEY          85-00      96-11     8  
  3 Dean, Erin                   WESTMINSTER            90-00      94-06     6  
  4 Purcel, Rebecca              URBANA                 91-10      93-02     4  
  5 Aulisio, Frances             CALVERT                82-00      92-00     2  
  6 Opper, Nikki                 FRANKLIN            84-09.50      91-10     1  
  7 Duff, Jenn                   QUINCE ORCHARD         89-04      90-07  
  8 Robinson, Chrissy            PATUXENT               85-00      86-07  
  9 Walkling, Jen                WESTMINSTER            75-00      86-04  
 10 McKeown, Sara                DAMASCUS               80-08      85-11  
 11 Hagemann, Rachel             FREDERICK              89-00      84-01  
 12 Afkhami, Lili                QUINCE ORCHARD         89-05      83-10  
 13 Pagel, A                     CHOPTICON              87-00      83-02  
 14 Shafer, Stephanie            FREDERICK              79-00      78-00  
 15 Wong, Katie                  NORTHWEST              75-00      77-03  
 16 Palermino, Michelle          MAGRUDER               64-00      75-07  
 17 Parson, Kendra               CENTENNIAL             65-00      74-11  
 18 Pong, Kim                    SPRINGBROK             79-00      73-00  
 19 Spotloe, Sam                 URBANA                 56-00      72-11  
 20 Klipp, Sarah                 WALKERSVILLE           70-00      70-06  
 21 Weiner, Elizabeth            SENECA VALLEY          65-00      68-07  
 22 Crites, Rachel               WOOTON                 65-00      68-05  
 23 Kim, Soo Young               CENTENNIAL             68-00      66-03  
 24 Gittens, Sharifa             SPRINGBROK             75-00      64-09  
 25 Bryant, Ashley               MAGRUDER               70-00      64-05  
 26 Garst, Tara                  WALKERSVILLE           65-00      62-06  
 27 Wolfgang, Jennie             CALVERT                62-00      60-01  
 28 Clperson, Kelly              SHERWOOD               66-00      59-09  
 28 Moreland, Brittany           NORTHWEST              55-00      59-09  
 30 Yenca, Angela                WOOTON                 60-00      58-06  
 31 Hollis, Amanda               SOUTH RIVER            56-00      57-11  
 32 Boatman, Karen               ALBERT EINSTEIN        69-06      53-02  
 33 Rasmussen, Bev               SOUTH RIVER            56-00      47-00  
 34 Goldberg, Elana              SHERWOOD               67-09      46-02  
 35 Little, Megan                TUSCARORA              40-00      43-10  
 
Girls Other QUAD RESULT
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Rachel                GLENELG                          21.31m    10  
  2 Simpson, Jessica             PATUXENT                         21.01m     8  
  3 Howe, Katie                  URBANA                           19.02m     6  
  4 Kaczmarek, Brooke            DAMASCUS                         18.86m     3  
  4 Smittenaar, Anna             FREDERICK                        18.86m     3  
  6 Yox, Jenn                    CALVERT                          18.77m     1  
  7 Tyler, Megan                 SOUTH RIVER                      17.58m  
  8 Sambrana, Katy               SENECA VALLEY                    17.16m  
  9 Rust, Laura                  QUINCE ORCHARD                   15.26m  
 10 Himelfarb, Ashley            FRANKLIN                         14.17m  
 11 Potosky, Devin               MAGRUDER                         10.56m  
 12 Smart, Heather               WOOTON                            5.00m  
 
Women 400 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baker, Rachel                GLENELG              1:03.50    1:02.98   2 
  2 Simpson, Jessica             PATUXENT             1:04.00    1:03.27   2 
  3 Howe, Katie                  URBANA               1:03.00    1:06.20   2 
  4 Smittenaar, Anna             FREDERICK            1:08.00    1:08.15   2 
  5 Kaczmarek, Brooke            DAMASCUS             1:06.00    1:08.71   2 
  6 Tyler, Megan                 SOUTH RIVER          1:10.00    1:10.14   1 
  7 Rust, Laura                  QUINCE ORCHARD       1:11.00    1:10.23   1 
  8 Potosky, Devin               MAGRUDER                        1:10.56   1 
  9 Yox, Jenn                    CALVERT              1:09.00    1:10.89   2 
 10 Sambrana, Katy               SENECA VALLEY        1:20.00    1:15.35   1 
 11 Himelfarb, Ashley            FRANKLIN             1:20.00    1:18.12   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Rachel                GLENELG              5:50.00    5:14.26  
  2 Simpson, Jessica             PATUXENT             5:40.00    5:17.27  
  3 Yox, Jenn                    CALVERT              6:10.00    5:21.38  
  4 Kaczmarek, Brooke            DAMASCUS             5:45.00    5:36.64  
  5 Howe, Katie                  URBANA               6:30.00    6:11.31  
  6 Smittenaar, Anna             FREDERICK            6:45.00    6:14.34  
  7 Tyler, Megan                 SOUTH RIVER          7:45.00    6:15.40  
  8 Sambrana, Katy               SENECA VALLEY        8:30.00    6:25.82  
  9 Himelfarb, Ashley            FRANKLIN             7:00.00    6:27.64  
 10 Rust, Laura                  QUINCE ORCHARD       6:00.00    6:42.61  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jessica             PATUXENT            13-02.00   14-04.50  
  2 Howe, Katie                  URBANA              14-05.00   13-08.00  
  3 Smittenaar, Anna             FREDERICK           14-00.00   13-05.00  
  4 Yox, Jenn                    CALVERT             12-00.00   13-04.50  
  5 Kaczmarek, Brooke            DAMASCUS            12-00.00   12-08.50  
  6 Sambrana, Katy               SENECA VALLEY       12-00.00   12-05.00  
  7 Rust, Laura                  QUINCE ORCHARD      12-00.00   12-04.00  
  8 Tyler, Megan                 SOUTH RIVER         13-00.00   12-02.00  
  8 Baker, Rachel                GLENELG             13-00.00   12-02.00  
 10 Smart, Heather               WOOTON              13-09.00   11-04.00  
 11 Potosky, Devin               MAGRUDER                       11-02.50  
 12 Himelfarb, Ashley            FRANKLIN            12-00.00    9-09.50  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Rachel                GLENELG                75-00      76-00  
  2 Smittenaar, Anna             FREDERICK              60-00      69-08  
  3 Himelfarb, Ashley            FRANKLIN               62-00      68-05  
  4 Tyler, Megan                 SOUTH RIVER            45-00      68-03  
  5 Sambrana, Katy               SENECA VALLEY          50-00      65-00  
  6 Howe, Katie                  URBANA                 75-00      61-07  
  7 Kaczmarek, Brooke            DAMASCUS               40-00      59-10  
  8 Simpson, Jessica             PATUXENT               60-00      51-00  
  9 Yox, Jenn                    CALVERT                60-00      50-09  
 10 Rust, Laura                  QUINCE ORCHARD         72-00      42-03  
 11 Potosky, Devin               MAGRUDER                          40-09 


Return to Top

Email | About