MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Virginia Tech Invitational
Virginia Tech Invitational History
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg Virginia
2007-01-27

Licensed to King's Fork High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2007 05:20 PM
              Virginia Tech Invitational - 1/26/2007 to 1/27/2007              
                                Blacksburg, Va.                                
                                    Results - from milestat.com                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
 no measures for marks under 15' 0"
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis (New Jersey)                 
        Meet: * 19-02.25  1999        Yolanda Thompson (West Potomac)          
   Nike Qual: N    18-06                                                       
   AAA State: A 17-07.50                                                       
    AA State: a    16-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Shakia            12 Bethel              19-00.00   19-06.00* 
  2 Orr, Ashley                  Deep Run            17-06.00   19-01.25N 
  3 Lee, Katherine            11 West Potomac        18-09.00   18-07.00N 
  4 hendrix, ashley           11 Uniondale           19-00.00   18-06.25N 
  5 Murph *, Mansfield        12 Atlee               18-02.50   18-03.00A 
  6 Crutchfield, Kiara        12 Ragsdale            17-10.00   18-01.75A 
  7 Dixon-Smith, Brittni      12 Woodbridge          19-00.00   18-00.75A 
  8 Day, Veronica             12 Madison, James      16-09.00   17-09.50A 
  9 Hundley, RahSheeta        12 West Point          17-04.00   17-06.00a 
 10 Staton, Brooke            12 McDonogh School     17-08.00   17-05.25a 
 11 Luzzi, Alesha             12 West Springfield    16-02.00   17-04.25a 
 12 Healey, Jenn              12 Kellam, Floyd       17-02.00   17-04.00a 
 13 Caporelli, Amanda         12 Buffalo Gap         17-06.00   16-10.75a 
 14 Ashford, Omni             12 Fleming, William    17-08.00   16-10.00a 
 15 Price, Dekalah            12 Andrews, T. W.      17-09.00   16-09.50a 
 16 LaRoche, Kiersten         09 Bishop McNamara     17-00.00   16-09.25a 
 17 Terry, Darianna           12 Chantilly           17-01.00   16-05.75  
 17 Morgan, Nadia             10 North Forsyth       15-00.00   16-05.75  
 19 Ross, Shrhonda            11 Glass, E. C.        16-06.00   16-02.75  
 20 Jones, Allison            12 Lake Braddock       16-00.00   16-01.50  
 21 James, Rashanda           12 Charlottesville     17-00.00   16-00.75  
 22 Mitchell, Seanna          12 Heritage-NN         17-06.00   15-11.50  
 23 Wright, Janae             12 H.D. Woodson        16-00.00   15-10.50  
 24 Richardson, Jasia         10 Tucker, J. R.       15-10.00   15-09.00  
 25 Brown, Kim                12 Godwin, Mills       15-08.00   15-05.50  
 26 Harris, Ashley            12 Amherst County      17-00.00   15-04.75  
 26 Roche, Jennifer           10 Walter Johnson      15-03.00   15-04.75  
 28 Delphin*, Kacen           11 Manchester          16-00.00   15-04.50  
 29 Jenkins, Alisha           12 Buffalo Gap         17-11.50   15-04.00  
 30 Coleman, Lauren           09 Potomac (Va)        16-00.00   15-01.00  
 -- Earle, Deanna             10 Eleanor Roosevel    15-00.00         ND  
 -- Hires, Ari                09 South County        15-01.00         ND  
 -- Roulhac, Kierra           11 Dunbar              16-02.00         ND  
 -- Alston, Jamecia           11 Granby              15-08.00         ND  
 -- Delman, Stephanie         10 Fluvanna County     15-00.00         ND  
 -- Shelton, Kelsey           10 Jefferson Forest    15-04.00         ND  
 -- Bashay, Laurian           11 Nansemond River     15-02.00        DNF  
 
Event 2  Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 no measurements for marks under 32' 0"
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 43-11.50  1991        Juliana Yendork (California)             
        Meet: * 41-09.50  1999        Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)               
   Nike Qual: N    36-09                                                       
   AAA State: A 36-03.25                                                       
    AA State: a    34-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butler *, Rachel          12 Lee-Davis           40-00.50   39-07.00N 
  2 Orr, Ashley                  Deep Run            39-10.00   38-05.75N 
  3 Richardson, Jasia         10 Tucker, J. R.       36-06.00   38-00.50N 
  4 Price, Dekalah            12 Andrews, T. W.      39-00.00   37-10.50N 
  5 Jenkins, Alisha           12 Buffalo Gap         36-07.50   37-05.00N 
  6 James, Rashanda           12 Charlottesville     34-06.50   37-02.25N 
  7 Lee, Katherine            11 West Potomac        36-04.00   36-11.00N 
  8 Atkinson, Saniel          10 Bishop McNamara     34-10.00   36-07.00A 
  9 Murph *, Mansfield        12 Atlee               37-03.00   36-05.75A 
 10 Healey, Jenn              12 Kellam, Floyd       37-02.00   36-01.25a 
 11 Crutchfield, Naadia       11 Ragsdale            35-05.00   36-00.00a 
 12 Day, Veronica             12 Madison, James      37-01.00   35-08.75a 
 13 Akwule, Melanie           11 Lake Braddock       36-00.00   35-07.25a 
 13 Robinson, Teika           10 Elizabeth Seton     35-07.00   35-07.25a 
 15 Caporelli, Amanda         12 Buffalo Gap         36-00.00   35-06.50a 
 16 Morgan, Nadia             10 North Forsyth       32-09.00   35-02.50a 
 17 Staton, Brooke            12 McDonogh School     35-01.00   35-01.50a 
 18 Roche, Jennifer           10 Walter Johnson      32-04.00   35-01.25a 
 19 Luzzi, Alesha             12 West Springfield    32-01.00   34-10.25a 
 20 Terry, Darianna           12 Chantilly           34-11.00   34-07.75a 
 21 Heller, Brooke            12 Staunton River      34-04.00   34-05.75  
 22 Grant, Annie              12 Blacksburg          35-07.00   34-02.25  
 23 Shaw, Elizabeth           11 South County        32-09.75   34-00.00  
 24 Carrington, Mikala        09 Armstrong           34-00.00   33-09.25  
 25 courtni, walker           12 Uniondale           35-00.00   33-07.25  
 26 Wilkins, Carlesia         12 North Stafford      34-06.00   33-00.75  
 27 Williams, Carey           12 Harrisonburg        32-00.00   33-00.50  
 28 Delman, Stephanie         10 Fluvanna County     32-01.75   32-07.25  
 29 Ashford, Omni             12 Fleming, William    36-03.00   32-05.00  
 30 Alkurd, Rand              11 Providence          32-06.00   32-04.25  
 31 Furr, Emily               12 Poolesville         34-05.00   32-02.00  
 -- Frost, Inga               12 Colonial Heights    32-10.00         ND  
 -- Santos-Alexander, JoAnne  11 Dunbar              33-04.00         ND  
 -- Miller, Kiesten           10 Meade               32-00.00         ND  
 -- Garland, Angalena         10 Glass, E. C.        32-00.00         ND  
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
 Starting Height is 4' 10"
    National: @    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen (Idaho)                    
        Meet: * 5-09.50  2002        Bonnie Meekins (Oakton)                   
   Nike Qual: N    5-05                                                        
   AAA State: A    5-02                                                        
    AA State: a    4-10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Briggs, DeShana           11 Washington, B. T     5-10.00    5-08.00N 
  2 Gariepy, Audrey           12 Winston Churchil     5-08.00    5-06.00N 
  3 Atkinson, Saniel          10 Bishop McNamara      5-06.00    5-02.00A 
  3 Brightful, Chowan         12 Linganore            5-04.00    5-02.00A 
  5 Hlavin, Callie            12 Charlottesville      5-02.00   J5-02.00A 
  5 Mitchell, Seanna          12 Heritage-NN          5-04.00   J5-02.00A 
  7 Butts, Tynita             09 Williams, T. C.      5-02.00   J5-02.00A 
  8 ashlea, mclaughin         12 Uniondale            5-04.00   J5-02.00A 
  9 Bickersteth, Pearl        10 Potomac (Va)         5-04.00    5-00.00a 
  9 Porter, Shannon           12 Jefferson Forest     5-04.00    5-00.00a 
  9 Caporelli, Amanda         12 Buffalo Gap          5-02.00    5-00.00a 
  9 Jones, Cassidy            12 Rustburg             5-02.00    5-00.00a 
  9 Foor, Kaylin              11 Cave Spring          5-02.00    5-00.00a 
  9 Darhele, Shallu           10 South County         5-00.00    5-00.00a 
 15 Albertson, Holly          11 Western Albemarl     4-10.00    4-10.00a 
 15 Hite, Alaina              12 Manchester           5-00.00    4-10.00a 
 15 Rosebury, Nikki           12 Pulaski County       4-10.00    4-10.00a 
 15 Furr, Emily               12 Poolesville          5-02.00    4-10.00a 
 15 Keller, Kaytlen           09 Godwin, Mills        4-10.00    4-10.00a 
 15 Roche, Jennifer           10 Walter Johnson       4-10.00    4-10.00a 
 -- Smith, Ariel                 King's Fork          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Carroll, Casey            11 Blacksburg           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Carey           12 Harrisonburg         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Adams, Alicia             12 Elizabeth Seton      4-10.00         NH  
 -- Bernhardt, Amanda         10 Arch. Spalding       5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kruger, Provie            10 Magruder             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Thrift, Samantha          12 Westfield            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Noce, Kerry               11 Lake Braddock        4-10.00         NH  
 -- Ravensbergen*, Jessica    10 Lee-Davis            4-11.00         NH  
 -- Hubbard, Lacrear          10 Amherst County       5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
 will not measure under 32' 0"
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter (Texas)                  
        Meet: * 48-04.50  2002        Lindsay Neuberger (F. W. Cox)            
   Nike Qual: N    39-06                                                       
   AAA State: A 36-09.75                                                       
    AA State: a    33-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koroma, Samella           12 Williams, T. C.     42-09.00   41-00.00N 
  2 Wright, Rachelle          12 Potomac (Md)        42-04.00   40-00.00N 
  3 Sandiford, Chante'        12 McDonogh School     39-08.00   39-10.50N 
  4 Robinson *, K'Lynne       12 Tucker, J. R.       36-00.00   39-05.50A 
  5 Watkins, Porter           12 Fauquier            35-00.00   39-05.00A 
  6 Deirdra, Morrison         11 Wilkes Central      39-11.00   38-08.50A 
  7 Jones, Allison            12 Lake Braddock       41-03.00   38-06.50A 
  8 Hill, Roshell             12 Fluvanna County     34-06.00   37-02.50A 
  9 Lewis, Kayla              10 Fleming, William    36-05.75   36-03.00a 
 10 Campbell, Kayla           11 Bethel              36-11.00   36-00.50a 
 11 Martinez, Elisa           11 Rockbridge          36-00.00   35-06.00a 
 12 Harris, Tiphani           12 Deep Creek          35-06.00   34-10.00a 
 12 Simmons, Desiree          11 Radford             32-08.00   34-10.00a 
 14 Rose, Arleigh             11 Sherwood            32-10.00   34-06.00a 
 15 Harris, Cassey            10 Broadway            34-06.50   32-01.00  
 -- Dunlap, Kendra            12 Smith, Oscar        32-01.00         ND  
 -- Abdur-Razzaq, Jamilah     11 Sun Valley          33-05.00         ND  
 -- Simonson, Keosha          11 Edison, Thomas      32-06.00         ND  
 -- Greenberg*, Katie         12 Monacan             35-01.00         ND  
 -- Blake, Hadiyyah           11 Bishop McNamara     32-04.00         ND  
 -- Jett, Sarah               12 South Caldwell H    32-06.00         ND  
 -- Akanbi, Shanna            11 Hayfield            34-11.00         ND  
 -- Cannon, Rasheer           12 Dunbar              32-04.00         ND  
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 starting height is 8' 0"
    National: @ 14-02  2005        Mary Saxer (New York)                       
        Meet: * 12-00  2003        S. Young (Thorn) 03& A. Early (WAlb)05      
   Nike Qual: N 12-00                                                          
   AAA State: A  9-06                                                          
    AA State: a  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gordon*, Anne Marie       12 Godwin, Mills       11-09.00   12-01.00* 
  2 Wright, Joanna            12 Reynolds, R. J.     11-00.00   11-06.00A 
  3 Alter, Betsy              12 Westfield           10-06.00   11-00.00A 
  4 Hull, Lynne               11 Forsyth Country     10-06.00   10-00.00A 
  5 Huber, Jessica            11 North Carroll        9-06.00    9-06.00A 
  5 Crater, Beth              12 North Davidson       8-00.00    9-06.00A 
  7 Hlavin, Callie            12 Charlottesville     10-00.00   J9-06.00A 
  8 Dziewisz, Jill            11 Glass, E. C.         9-06.00   J9-06.00A 
  9 Durbin, Brooke            12 Lake Braddock        9-00.00    9-00.00a 
  9 Baker, Eva                   Williams, T. C.      9-00.00    9-00.00a 
  9 Lueck, Sarah              10 Urbana               8-06.00    9-00.00a 
 12 Reedy, Ali                11 Broadway             9-00.00    8-06.00a 
 12 Watts, Stephanie          11 East Forsyth         8-06.00    8-06.00a 
 12 Staples, Caroline         12 West Potomac         8-06.00    8-06.00a 
 15 Stephens, Emily           11 Albemarle            8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Rhodes, Renee             12 Staunton River       8-06.00         NH  
 -- Kazaglis, Karen           11 Green Hope           9-06.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Nikki            12 Harrisonburg         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Cheek, Sidney             12 Liberty (Beal)       7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 times over 10:40 not recorded
    National: @  8:53.67  2002        Boys and Girls (New York)                
        Meet: *  9:17.90  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                        
   Nike Qual: N  9:46.24                                                       
   AAA State: A  9:45.60                                                       
    AA State: a 10:31.99                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westfield                                         9:14.56    9:19.55A 
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 9:40.00    9:27.60A 
  3 Lake Braddock                                     9:30.00    9:34.13A 
  4 Winston Churchill                                 9:44.00    9:35.92A 
  5 West Potomac                                      9:44.00    9:41.91A 
  6 West Springfield                                  9:30.24    9:43.39A 
  7 Bishop McNamara                                  10:14.00    9:44.51A 
  8 Osbourn Park                                      9:45.00    9:48.64a 
  9 Chantilly                                         9:44.98    9:51.17a 
 10 Mountain View                                    10:04.24    9:58.47a 
 11 Western Albemarle                                10:15.00   10:01.42a 
 12 Bethel                                            9:50.24   10:02.82a 
 13 Blacksburg                                        9:40.50   10:04.15a 
 14 Battlefield                                      10:01.30   10:05.69a 
 15 Potomac School                                   10:11.00   10:05.96a 
 16 Magruder                                         10:15.00   10:08.24a 
 17 Kellam, Floyd                                    10:08.24   10:08.30a 
 18 Landstown                                        10:14.24   10:11.64a 
 19 Forest Park                                      10:24.44   10:17.82a 
 20 Harrisonburg                                     10:21.12   10:23.88a 
 21 Linganore                                        10:10.00   10:23.99a 
 22 Fauquier                                         10:40.00   10:25.27a 
 23 Jefferson Forest                                 10:29.54   10:27.02a 
 24 Fluvanna County                                  10:40.00   10:27.75a 
 25 Richard Montgomery                               10:21.43   10:28.94a 
 26 South Caldwell HS                                10:10.00   10:31.50a 
 -- Pulaski County                                   10:40.00         NT  
 -- Dunbar                                           10:00.00         NT  
 -- Menchville                                       10:20.00         NT  
 -- C. Milton Wright                                 10:30.00         NT  
 -- Heritage-NN                                      10:20.00         NT  
 -- Sherwood                                         10:39.00         NT  
 -- Woodbridge                                       10:30.00         NT  
 -- Arch. Spalding                                   10:30.00         NT  
 -- Walt Whitman                                      9:33.40         NT  
 -- Reagan                                           10:40.00         NT  
 -- South County                                     10:28.54         NT  
 -- Sun Valley                                       10:15.40         NT  
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 top 8 times to the finals    times over 10.00 not recorded
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        Theresa Lewis (Western)                     
   Nike Qual: N  8.50                                                          
   AAA State: A  8.74                                                          
    AA State: a  9.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 watkins, kali             12 Menchville              8.20     N 8.10q  1 
  2 Gariepy, Audrey           12 Winston Churchil        8.38     N 8.33q  2 
  3 Ferguson, Michelle        11 Osbourn Park            9.50     N 8.45q  4 
  4 Luedeke, Chantal          10 Deep Creek              9.10     N 8.46q  7 
  4 hendrix, ashley           11 Uniondale               8.90     N 8.46q  6 
  6 Nobles, Lasheena          11 Anacostia               8.86     A 8.54q  8 
  7 Butler, Taylor            09 Bishop McNamara         9.00     A 8.55q  1 
  8 Russell, Conchita         12 H.D. Woodson            9.10     A 8.64q  6 
  9 Hite, Alaina              12 Manchester              8.64     A 8.69   6 
 10 Akwule, Melanie           11 Lake Braddock           8.50     A 8.72   5 
 11 Branch, Kiara             12 Armstrong               8.50     a 8.81   4 
 12 Grant, Annie              12 Blacksburg              8.90     a 8.82   5 
 13 Raheem, Shaakira          12 Albert Einstein         9.42     a 8.84   1 
 14 Coaxum, Rachel            11 Liberty (Beal)          9.10     a 8.87   4 
 15 Jones, Jasmine            11 Hayfield                8.94     a 8.87   3 
 16 Jones, Shanice            12 Reynolds, R. J.         9.55     a 8.88   8 
 16 Treakle, Sophia           10 Asheville               9.80     a 8.88   1 
 18 Noe, Lindsey              11 Liberty (Beal)          8.90     a 8.89   4 
 19 Brightful, Chowan         12 Linganore               8.70     a 8.91   7 
 20 Healey, Jenn              12 Kellam, Floyd           9.24     a 8.94   7 
 21 Graham, Taylor            11 Southwest Guilfo        9.12     a 9.12   8 
 22 Boone, Haley              11 Westfield               8.89     a 9.12   7 
 23 Guy, Jasmine              12 West Charlotte          9.50     a 9.12   3 
 24 Crutchfield, Naadia       11 Ragsdale                9.10     a 9.12   5 
 25 Ivey, Ericka              10 Heritage-NN             9.00     a 9.15   2 
 26 Hardy, Crystal            12 Monacan                 9.34     a 9.17   5 
 27 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville             9.00       9.20   2 
 28 McCoy, Shantra            12 North Stafford          9.41       9.24   1 
 29 Boyles, Elliece           11 Eleanor Roosevel        9.50       9.26   5 
 30 High, Chelsea             12 Salem (S)               9.70       9.39   6 
 31 Heller, Brooke            12 Staunton River          9.35       9.43   4 
 32 Walsh, Christine          10 Walter Johnson          9.78       9.45   1 
 33 Williams, Carey           12 Harrisonburg            9.96       9.50   5 
 34 Tolley, Meagan            10 Northside               9.71       9.52   5 
 35 Jenkins, Alisha           12 Buffalo Gap            10.00       9.54   4 
 36 Peterson, Caroline        10 West Springfield        9.99       9.58   6 
 37 Darhele, Shallu           10 South County           10.00       9.60   7 
 38 Weaver, Jessie            11 Richard Montgome        9.76       9.65   2 
 39 Williams, Taylore         11 Bethel                  9.54       9.69   6 
 40 Diestel, Elana            10 Magruder                9.50       9.92   2 
 41 Weinberg, Kim             10 Chantilly               9.84       9.99   2 
 -- Hunt, Lauren              10 Meade                   9.40         NT   2 
 -- Bryant, Tiffany           12 Elizabeth Seton        10.00         NT   7 
 -- Kaiser, Lauren            12 Edison, Thomas         10.00         NT   5 
 -- Peterson, Anne            12 Walt Whitman            9.90         NT   4 
 -- Marquez, Ashley           10 Nansemond River        10.00         NT   8 
 -- Ravensbergen*, Jessica    10 Lee-Davis              10.00         NT   8 
 -- Gay, Alexis               10 Mountain View           9.54         NT   8 
 -- Mihelcic, Christine       11 Battlefield            10.00         NT   3 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 top 8 times to the finals    times over 10.00 not recorded
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        Theresa Lewis (Western)                     
   Nike Qual: N  8.50                                                          
   AAA State: A  8.74                                                          
    AA State: a  9.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 watkins, kali             12 Menchville              8.10       8.13N 
  2 Gariepy, Audrey           12 Winston Churchil        8.33       8.27N 
  3 Nobles, Lasheena          11 Anacostia               8.54       8.32N 
  4 hendrix, ashley           11 Uniondale               8.46       8.41N 
  5 Luedeke, Chantal          10 Deep Creek              8.46       8.45N 
  6 Ferguson, Michelle        11 Osbourn Park            8.45       8.53A 
  7 Russell, Conchita         12 H.D. Woodson            8.64       8.63A 
  8 Butler, Taylor            09 Bishop McNamara         8.55       8.67A 
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 top 8 times tothe finals   times over 8.00 not recorded
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.08  1999        Jessica Defeitas (Eleanor Roosevelt)        
   Nike Qual: N  7.20                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.43                                                          
    AA State: a  7.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glenn, Gabrielle          12 Providence              7.13     N 7.15q  2 
  2 Hayes, Dionna             10 Elizabeth Seton         7.76     A 7.25q  4 
  3 Council, Christine        10 Parkland                7.60     A 7.27q  3 
  4 Decoster, Jameice         10 McDonogh School         7.78     A 7.28q  5 
  5 Frazier, Cierra              Providence              7.43     A 7.29q  3 
  6 Hunt, Ruth                11 Heritage-NN             7.30     A 7.32q  6 
  7 Amegashie, Yvonnne        10 Potomac (Va)            7.24     A 7.33q  3 
  8 Davis, Alesha             11 Anacostia               7.54     A 7.33q  5 
  9 Blaylock, Kim             11 Battlefield             7.87     A 7.33   4 
 10 Hundley, RahSheeta        12 West Point              7.33     A 7.34   8 
 11 Austin, Keona             11 High Point              7.61     A 7.34   2 
 12 paul, heidi               12 Uniondale               7.90     A 7.35   3 
 13 Decruise, Ashly           12 Richard Montgome        7.40     A 7.36   6 
 14 Wilbon, Shae              11 Colonial Heights        7.32     A 7.39   8 
 15 Butts, Tynita             09 Williams, T. C.         7.81     A 7.40   5 
 16 Carrington, Crystal       12 Bethel                  7.70     A 7.41   2 
 17 Baylor, Ayana             12 Armstrong               7.10     A 7.43   1 
 18 Guy, Shaqyra              12 West Charlotte          7.32     a 7.46   7 
 19 Blake, Lindsey            11 Bishop McNamara         7.80     a 7.48   7 
 20 Chandler, Tanay           10 Nansemond River         7.53     a 7.49   4 
 20 Gellman, Michelle         12 Winston Churchil        7.50     a 7.49   2 
 22 Dixon-Smith, Brittni      12 Woodbridge              7.41     a 7.49   5 
 23 Hurd, Alexis              10 North Carroll           7.50     a 7.49   3 
 24 Durham, Evyan             11 Reynolds, R. J.         7.94     a 7.51   6 
 25 Williams, Jasmine         11 Potomac (Va)            7.44     a 7.51   2 
 26 Terry, Darianna           12 Chantilly               7.80     a 7.52   8 
 27 Crutchfield, Kiara        12 Ragsdale                7.50     a 7.53   1 
 28 Kenner, Nichole           12 Washington, B. T        7.70     a 7.54   1 
 29 Mann, Shekyira            10 Edison, Thomas          7.60     a 7.56   5 
 29 Dewberry, Taylor          09 Mount Tabor             7.50     a 7.56   1 
 31 williams, simone          12 Menchville              7.40     a 7.57   7 
 32 Quigley, Sherita          12 H.D. Woodson            7.24     a 7.57   4 
 33 Wright, Janae             12 H.D. Woodson            7.43     a 7.58   4 
 34 Green, Martina            10 Westfield               7.56     a 7.58   8 
 35 Lovejoy, Lauren           10 Meade                   7.80       7.60   8 
 36 Hinnant, Kelnisha         11 Landstown               7.92       7.61   5 
 37 Brown, Kim                12 Godwin, Mills           7.54       7.61   7 
 38 Griffin, Kendra           12 Smith, Oscar            7.24       7.61   5 
 39 Russell, Desiree          09 Manchester              7.54       7.63   8 
 40 Seay, Zoie                11 Lake Braddock           7.60       7.65   4 
 41 Morgan, Nadia             10 North Forsyth           7.60       7.66   6 
 42 McCammon, Jenea           10 Eleanor Roosevel        7.60       7.66   7 
 43 Clayton, Amalya           10 West Springfield        7.99       7.67   7 
 44 Diggs, Sara               11 Madison, James          7.78       7.69   6 
 45 Thomas, Leacha            11 Fleming, William        7.74       7.72   3 
 46 Armstead, Andrea          10 Forest Park             7.88       7.76   2 
 47 Poindexter-Jenk, Alexis   09 Hayfield                7.54       7.81   6 
 48 Smith, Kristin            12 Rustburg                8.00       7.85   1 
 49 Griffin *, Allie          12 Tucker, J. R.           7.63       7.86   1 
 50 Golden, Melinda           12 West Potomac            8.00       7.91   4 
 51 Largen, Kelsey            11 Cave Spring             7.89       7.91   1 
 52 Niel, Jennyka             11 Walter Johnson          7.87       7.94   3 
 53 Vidal, Kiki               10 Walt Whitman            7.90       7.96   1 
 54 Moore, Manquise           12 Woodside                7.99       7.96   6 
 55 Treakle, Sophia           10 Asheville               7.80       7.98   7 
 -- Ferris, Renee             11 Byrd, William           8.00         NT   3 
 -- Butler, Jasmin            12 Benjamin Cardozo        7.95         NT   8 
 -- Barrett, Ellie            10 Fauquier                8.00         NT   5 
 -- Johnson, Nikki            12 Harrisonburg            7.81         NT   6 
 -- Grant, Annie              12 Blacksburg              8.00         NT   2 
 -- Claytor, Ericka           11 Salem (S)               7.91         NT   4 
 -- Herron, Lauren            11 Mountain View           7.94         NT   7 
 -- Dorsey, Jordan            10 Fluvanna County         7.97         NT   8 
 -- Parrish, Shavon           12 Albemarle               7.90         NT   2 
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 top 8 times tothe finals   times over 8.00 not recorded
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.08  1999        Jessica Defeitas (Eleanor Roosevelt)        
   Nike Qual: N  7.20                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.43                                                          
    AA State: a  7.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Glenn, Gabrielle          12 Providence              7.15       7.18N 
  2 Decoster, Jameice         10 McDonogh School         7.28       7.21A 
  3 Hayes, Dionna             10 Elizabeth Seton         7.25       7.23A 
  4 Council, Christine        10 Parkland                7.27       7.30A 
  5 Hunt, Ruth                11 Heritage-NN             7.32       7.30A 
  6 Frazier, Cierra              Providence              7.29       7.35A 
  7 Davis, Alesha             11 Anacostia               7.33       7.46a 
  8 Amegashie, Yvonnne        10 Potomac (Va)            7.33       7.49a 
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 times over 1:55 not recorded
    National: @ 1:35.86  2003        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:39.57  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   Nike Qual: N 1:46.44                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:47.32                                                        
    AA State: a 1:51.43                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Uniondale                                         1:40.00    1:40.41N  1 
  2 Bethel                                            1:42.57    1:43.49N  1 
  3 Menchville                                        1:43.00    1:43.53N  1 
  4 Bishop McNamara                                   1:46.00    1:44.37N  2 
  5 Elizabeth Seton                                   1:43.60    1:44.51N  2 
  6 Richard Montgomery                                1:45.90    1:45.20N  2 
  7 Osbourn Park                                      1:42.00    1:45.70N  1 
  8 Anacostia                                         1:47.63    1:46.02N  3 
  9 Godwin, Mills                                     1:49.10    1:46.32N  4 
 10 Winston Churchill                                 1:47.00    1:47.14A  3 
 11 Linganore                                         1:46.00    1:47.35a  3 
 12 Walter Johnson                                    1:48.00    1:47.78a  3 
 13 Lake Braddock                                     1:49.00    1:47.86a  4 
 14 West Charlotte High School                        1:51.20    1:47.96a  6 
 15 Heritage-NN                                       1:50.00    1:47.96a  4 
 16 Fleming, William                                  1:45.55    1:48.01a  2 
 17 Washington, B. T.                                 1:42.00    1:48.44a  1 
 18 Westfield                                         1:48.44    1:48.59a  4 
 19 Armstrong                                         1:44.50    1:48.90a  2 
 20 Madison, James                                    1:52.30    1:48.97a  7 
 21 Poolesville                                       1:50.00    1:49.09a  5 
 22 West Potomac                                      1:50.00    1:49.46a  5 
 23 Manchester                                        1:50.24    1:49.62a  5 
 24 West Springfield                                  1:50.24    1:49.76a  5 
 25 Providence                                        1:52.00    1:49.94a  6 
 26 Albert Einstein                                   1:50.21    1:50.06a  5 
 27 Edison, Thomas                                    1:52.00    1:50.26a  6 
 28 Parkland                                          1:44.00    1:50.60a  2 
 29 Magruder                                          1:52.50    1:51.27a  7 
 30 High Point                                        1:48.00    1:51.55   3 
 31 Blacksburg                                        1:52.43    1:51.78   7 
 32 Charlottesville                                   1:52.21    1:51.92   7 
 33 Amherst County                                    1:50.00    1:52.16   4 
 34 Williams, T. C.                                   1:54.92    1:52.21  10 
 35 Rustburg                                          1:51.00    1:52.42   6 
 36 Fauquier                                          1:55.00    1:52.51  10 
 37 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:53.00    1:52.98   8 
 38 Hayfield                                          1:52.24    1:53.05   7 
 39 Chantilly                                         1:52.50    1:53.23   8 
 40 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:52.50    1:53.27   7 
 41 Mountain View                                     1:53.74    1:53.85   9 
 42 Potomac School                                    1:54.90    1:53.98  10 
 43 Sherando                                          1:54.54    1:54.05   9 
 44 Broadway                                          1:54.67    1:54.36  10 
 45 Western Albemarle                                 1:54.00    1:54.60   9 
 46 Lee-Davis                                         1:52.73    1:54.87   8 
 -- Sherwood                                          1:55.00         NT  11 
 -- Nansemond River                                   1:53.00         NT   8 
 -- South County                                      1:54.70         NT  10 
 -- Arch. Spalding                                    1:54.00         NT   9 
 -- Dunbar                                            1:48.00         NT   3 
 -- Meade                                             1:54.00         NT   9 
 -- Granby                                            1:53.00         NT   8 
 -- Northeast-AA                                      1:53.00         NT   8 
 -- Martinsville                                      1:55.00         NT  11 
 -- Battlefield                                       1:53.34         NT   9 
 -- Walt Whitman                                      1:54.60         NT  10 
 -- Fluvanna County                                   1:55.00         NT  11 
 -- Potomac (Md)                                      1:50.90         NT   6 
 -- McDonogh School                                   1:43.32         DQ   1 
 -- Woodbridge                                        1:52.00         DQ   6 
 
Event 10  Women 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 times over 6:00 not recorded
    National: @ 4:38.5h  1972        Debbie Heald (California)                 
        Meet: * 4:53.37  2004        Sarah Bowman (Fauquier)                   
   Nike Qual: N 5:02.55                                                        
   AAA State: A 5:16.12                                                        
    AA State: a 5:31.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sinclare, Halsey          10 Blair                5:12.00    5:07.42A 
  2 Hannallah, Louise         11 Winston Churchil     5:13.00    5:10.56A 
  3 Soo, Adrianne             10 Durham Academy       5:19.00    5:14.04A 
  4 Lambert, Heather          11 Mountain View        5:17.54    5:14.26A 
  5 Sullivan, Hayley          12 Lake Braddock        5:18.00    5:14.94A 
  6 Richmnd, Jenna            09 Centreville          5:17.40    5:16.09A 
  7 Lineberry, Amanda         09 Lee-Davis            5:19.24    5:16.37a 
  8 Homer, Allison            10 Blacksburg           5:16.43    5:16.56a 
  9 Royal, Alisha             10 Byrd, William        5:19.60    5:17.25a 
 10 McGowan, Catherine        12 Harrisonburg         5:22.22    5:17.81a 
 11 Stanley, Danielle         11 Deep Creek           5:16.00    5:18.37a 
 12 Heath, Elizabeth          11 West Potomac         5:15.00    5:20.58a 
 13 Reinwald, Kelly           11 North Stafford       5:22.34    5:20.62a 
 14 Rickard, Maggie           09 Montgomery Acade     5:19.00    5:21.32a 
 15 Karabinus, Ariel          09 Osbourn Park         5:25.00    5:21.36a 
 16 Lee, Alsion               11 Benjamin Cardozo     5:15.00    5:21.71a 
 17 MacMillan, Laurel         11 Blacksburg           5:17.24    5:21.91a 
 18 Hall, Sabrina             11 Pulaski County       5:25.00    5:22.70a 
 19 Whittington, Courtney     10 Mount Tabor          5:12.00    5:22.84a 
 20 Rinehardt, Octavia        11 Tallwood             5:19.47    5:23.27a 
 21 Kvartunas, Paige          09 West Springfield     5:15.24    5:23.94a 
 22 Whalen, Courtney          11 Magruder             5:31.00    5:24.63a 
 23 Prinkey, Meghan           11 Bishop McNamara      5:40.00    5:24.88a 
 24 Dietz, Kristen            11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     5:40.00    5:24.97a 
 25 Magee, Sarah              10 Forest Park          5:32.46    5:27.77a 
 26 Witek, Kristin            12 Chantilly            5:22.00    5:27.95a 
 27 Crouse, Cortney           12 Linganore            5:35.10    5:28.03a 
 28 Rosenberg, Kelsey         09 West Potomac         5:17.24    5:28.77a 
 29 Budreika, Diana           10 Battlefield          5:37.00    5:29.26a 
 30 Brittan, Sarah            11 Richard Montgome     5:29.06    5:29.70a 
 31 Willner, Madeline         09 South County         5:30.24    5:31.35a 
 32 Spencer, Jennifer         09 Walter Johnson       5:32.40    5:31.59  
 33 Britto, Michelle          10 Woodbridge           5:15.00    5:32.60  
 34 Kuzel*, Katie             12 Godwin, Mills        5:42.53    5:33.02  
 35 Esposito, Chrissy            Westfield            5:35.54    5:33.48  
 36 Frenchik, Stephanie       09 Landstown            5:40.00    5:33.68  
 37 Branch, Jasmin            12 Bethel               5:20.00    5:36.40  
 38 Wise, Lida                12 Rockbridge           5:38.00    5:36.78  
 39 Bryant, Donna             12 Jefferson Forest     5:30.00    5:37.63  
 40 Denecke*, Morgan          10 Clover Hill          5:35.24    5:37.81  
 41 Raymond, Leslie           10 Reagan               5:25.00    5:38.97  
 42 Lockie, Karlyn            11 Kellam, Floyd        5:26.24    5:39.12  
 43 Smith, Lindsay            10 C. Milton Wright     5:30.00    5:39.81  
 44 Cooke, Katelin            09 South Caldwell H     5:45.00    5:40.55  
 45 Beamon, Lilly             09 West Johnston        5:42.00    5:40.86  
 46 Andrews, Deanna           12 Liberty (Beal)       5:40.00    5:40.90  
 47 Royals, Kaylin            11 Glenn                5:40.90    5:41.53  
 48 Wolter, Jessica           11 Northside            5:56.60    5:42.38  
 49 Ice, Jennifer             09 Sherando             5:56.74    5:45.68  
 50 Fender, Lindsay           12 Fluvanna County      5:48.80    5:46.20  
 51 kochhar, shivani          09 Potomac School       5:55.00    5:46.86  
 52 Dodd, Martina             12 Meade                5:15.00    5:49.19  
 53 View, Brittany            11 Eleanor Roosevel     5:45.00    5:50.17  
 54 Youd, Morgan              10 Green Hope           5:52.00    5:52.64  
 55 Dennis, Sam               09 Arch. Spalding       5:50.00    5:53.33  
 56 Stoneman, Casey           11 Varina               5:55.28    5:54.02  
 57 Cleveland, Shannen        12 Hayfield             5:59.00    5:54.76  
 -- Benson, Leah              10 Western Albemarl     5:40.00         NT  
 -- Sparks, Valerie           12 Fauquier             5:58.00         NT  
 -- Angel, Spenser            11 Glass, E. C.         5:54.00         NT  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 times over 1:25.0 not recorded
    National: @ 1:11.44  2005        Devon Williams (Maryland)                 
        Meet: * 1:11.53  2004        Devon Williams (Towson Catholic)          
   Nike Qual: N 1:18.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:18.38                                                        
    AA State: a 1:22.71                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Takecia          12 Eleanor Roosevel     1:13.50    1:12.61N  1 
  2 ashlea, mclaughin         12 Uniondale            1:15.00    1:13.69N  1 
  3 Rudolph, Keshia           11 Deep Creek           1:17.54    1:16.65N  2 
  4 adelberg, samantha        12 Potomac School       1:17.80    1:17.01N  2 
  5 Turowski, Melissa         12 Linganore            1:17.90    1:17.59N  2 
  6 Friederich, Trish         12 West Springfield     1:16.84    1:17.76N  1 
  7 Sevachko, Brittany        11 Westfield            1:21.24    1:17.84N  5 
  8 Woodford, Natalie         10 Henry, Pat (R)       1:17.20    1:17.91N  1 
  9 Mason, Christina          12 Meade                1:15.00    1:18.01N  1 
 10 Stephens, Tashima         12 Eleanor Roosevel     1:18.20    1:18.29A  3 
 11 Wise, Maia                10 Menchville           1:18.00    1:18.43a  2 
 12 McGee, Cierra             11 Landstown            1:16.00    1:18.69a  1 
 13 McCoy, Jenny              12 Walter Johnson       1:19.50    1:18.97a  3 
 14 Barnette, Kamilah         12 Bethel               1:17.24    1:19.05a  2 
 15 Delphin*, Kacen           11 Manchester           1:19.74    1:19.38a  4 
 16 Babineau, Amanda          11 Mountain View        1:22.20    1:19.38a  6 
 17 Wolf, Katie               09 Winston Churchil     1:17.90    1:19.88a  2 
 18 Dewberry, Taylor          09 Mount Tabor          1:19.60    1:20.54a  3 
 19 Irby, Jasmine             12 Parkland             1:22.80    1:20.61a  6 
 20 Keller, Andrea            11 Godwin, Mills        1:20.80    1:20.65a  4 
 21 Baker, Holly              11 Broadway             1:24.94    1:21.03a  9 
 22 Gelburd, Margaret         10 Charlottesville      1:23.81    1:21.28a  8 
 23 Regensburg, Brooke        11 West Potomac         1:20.00    1:21.29a  4 
 24 Willard*, Tierney         11 Midlothian           1:23.70    1:21.48a  7 
 25 Rodriguez, Courtney       10 Forest Park          1:25.00    1:21.51a 10 
 26 Watson, Latasha           12 Sherando             1:21.84    1:21.62a  6 
 27 waters, Sasha             12 Albert Einstein      1:18.01    1:21.64a  3 
 28 Jones, Amanda             10 East Forsyth         1:20.50    1:21.79a  4 
 29 Johnson, Joi              09 Elizabeth Seton      1:21.00    1:21.82a  5 
 30 McLean, Ashley            12 Paint Branch         1:22.00    1:21.85a  6 
 31 Jones, Christine          11 Western Albemarl     1:20.40    1:22.45a  4 
 32 Gilliam, Kiara            12 West Charlotte       1:24.40    1:22.78   8 
 33 Woody, Mary               12 Cave Spring          1:24.75    1:22.84   9 
 34 Crutchfield, Naadia       11 Ragsdale             1:21.00    1:23.21   5 
 35 Mattingly, Avery          11 Blacksburg           1:19.82    1:23.37   4 
 36 Duda, Maddie              10 Harrisonburg         1:24.42    1:23.50   8 
 37 webb, Rianne              11 Richard Montgome     1:24.80    1:23.94   9 
 38 Armstrong, Sara           11 Poolesville          1:23.30    1:24.10   7 
 39 Lacasse, Stephanie        11 Lake Braddock        1:21.50    1:24.23   5 
 40 LaRoche, Kiersten         09 Bishop McNamara      1:22.00    1:24.76   6 
 -- Peterson, Anne            12 Walt Whitman         1:21.90         NT   6 
 -- Robinson, Candace         12 Woodside             1:25.00         NT  10 
 -- Perry*, Katherine         11 Lee-Davis            1:24.24         NT   8 
 -- Webb, Chelsea             12 Kellam, Floyd        1:24.24         NT   8 
 -- Hugosson, Annika          11 Reagan               1:23.00         NT   7 
 -- Messier, Michelle         10 Fluvanna County      1:25.00         NT  10 
 -- Deloah, Jessie            12 Fauquier             1:23.00         NT   7 
 -- Copeland, Sonseerhay      11 Washington, B. T     1:21.00         NT   5 
 -- Williams, Kayla           11 Potomac (Va)         1:24.00         NT   8 
 -- Tarrant, Kelly            11 Chantilly            1:25.00         NT  10 
 -- Bruno, Maria              09 Battlefield          1:24.80         NT   9 
 -- Sim, Erin                 11 Granby               1:23.25         NT   7 
 -- Marquez, Ashley           10 Nansemond River      1:25.00         NT  10 
 -- Shelton, Kelsey           10 Jefferson Forest     1:23.34         NT   7 
 -- Dickerson, Jessica        10 Varina               1:25.00         NT   9 
 -- Annas, Miranda            12 South Caldwell H     1:24.50         NT   9 
 -- Whittaker, Britney        12 Radford              1:21.24        DNF   5 
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 times over 3:25 not recorded
    National: @ 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 2:52.38  2005        Katie Doswell (St. Catherine's)           
   Nike Qual: N 3:00.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 3:03.76                                                        
    AA State: a 3:14.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie          11 Walt Whitman         3:03.70    2:57.04N 
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn          12 Montgomery Blair     3:03.00    2:58.96N 
  3 Stanley, Tasha            11 Eleanor Roosevel     2:59.00    3:00.08N 
  4 Lautzenheiser, Leia       09 Midlothian           3:06.05    3:00.63A 
  5 Tobin, Kristy             12 Great Bridge         2:56.30    3:00.97A 
  6 Hartman, Kerry            11 Westfield            3:02.24    3:01.23A 
  7 Johnston*, Paige          10 Midlothian           3:01.08    3:01.25A 
  8 Rapp, Laura               11 Heritage - Lynch     3:01.00    3:01.83A 
  9 Potasinski, Tasia         11 Westfield            2:59.21    3:03.24A 
 10 Jemison, Kelly            12 West Potomac         3:00.00    3:04.49a 
 11 Fikri, Maryam             09 Winston Churchil     3:05.00    3:05.37a 
 12 Wilder, Valerie           12 Western Albemarl     3:08.20    3:06.37a 
 13 Weidman, Erika            10 Williams, T. C.      3:01.32    3:06.85a 
 14 Kukura, Ashley            12 Kellam, Floyd        2:59.44    3:06.97a 
 15 Bowen, Courtney           12 Mount Tabor          3:07.00    3:07.21a 
 16 Presley, Michelle         12 Lake Braddock        2:59.00    3:07.45a 
 17 Richmnd, Jenna            09 Centreville          3:10.24    3:07.86a 
 18 Garcia, Safira            09 Arch. Carroll        3:20.00    3:08.19a 
 19 McGehee, Jayna            11 Great Bridge         3:04.40    3:08.33a 
 20 Loba, Grace               11 Fauquier             3:18.00    3:09.09a 
 21 Hobbs, Christina          12 Sun Valley           3:03.50    3:09.38a 
 22 Thompson, Amanda          12 Jefferson Forest     3:05.00    3:09.90a 
 23 Savage, Jasmine           10 Meade                3:15.00    3:10.77a 
 24 Martin, Lindsay           10 Godwin, Mills        3:15.83    3:10.80a 
 25 Barber, Rosemary          11 West Springfield     3:03.24    3:11.48a 
 26 Alberico, Stephanie       12 Walter Johnson       3:12.00    3:11.92a 
 27 Drake, Tyler              09 Fluvanna County      3:19.80    3:14.04a 
 28 Tyler, Tatum              10 Cave Spring          3:10.52    3:14.72a 
 29 Hally, Alexandra          12 Chantilly            3:05.00    3:15.03  
 30 Webb, Cara                09 Lee-Davis            3:12.89    3:15.73  
 31 Carman, Lauren            12 Edison, Thomas       3:14.00    3:16.42  
 32 Frenche, Deiona           11 Bishop McNamara      3:20.00    3:16.82  
 33 Reinhalter, Grace         12 Albert Einstein      3:10.76    3:17.18  
 34 Puhek, Jamie              12 South County         3:18.74    3:17.87  
 35 Clay, Courtney            10 Battlefield          3:14.10    3:17.99  
 36 Moore, Alana              10 Richard Montgome     3:17.40    3:18.53  
 37 Chowyul, Amira            11 Landstown            3:18.00    3:18.82  
 38 Garreghty, Erin           09 Forest Park          3:22.46    3:18.98  
 39 Adams, Shanece            09 Bethel               3:15.24    3:19.75  
 40 Aird, Leslie              10 Urbana               3:20.00    3:19.91  
 41 Collier, Cathy            12 Radford              3:16.24    3:20.13  
 42 Chlebo, Chelsea           12 Mountain View        3:11.54    3:21.31  
 43 Fritts, Samantha          09 Magruder             3:22.00    3:22.26  
 44 Jones, Amanda             10 East Forsyth         3:21.00    3:22.34  
 45 wise, tiffany             12 Menchville           3:10.00    3:22.44  
 46 Schultz, Caitlin          11 Sherando             3:24.94    3:22.83  
 47 Marriott, Anneta          10 High Point           3:17.00    3:24.14  
 48 Askew, Tara               12 Woodside             3:19.26    3:24.21  
 49 Miller, Natalie           12 Poolesville          3:22.00    3:24.36  
 50 Grunow, Niki              12 Colonial Heights     3:19.00    3:24.86  
 -- Hitchcock, Lindsay        10 Glass, E. C.         3:23.00         NT  
 -- Wilkins, Amber               King's Fork          3:25.00         NT  
 -- Taylor, Meaghan           11 Charlottesville      3:13.24         NT  
 -- Hamm, Latasha             12 Fleming, William     3:24.94         NT  
 -- Shearly, Glasher          12 West Charlotte       3:25.00         NT  
 -- Parnell, Hannah           10 Glenn                3:25.00         NT  
 -- Satchell, Stephanie       11 Dunbar               3:00.00         NT  
 -- Annas, Holly              11 South Caldwell H     3:23.00         NT  
 -- Ross, Helen               12 Harrisonburg         3:24.42         NT  
 -- Smit, Benita              10 Providence           3:20.00         NT  
 -- Dominguez, Jennifer       11 Hayfield             3:22.00         NT  
 -- Gonzalez, Ilse            10 Green Hope           3:23.00         NT  
 -- Winn, Stefanie            12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     3:25.00         NT  
 -- Phillips, Shelby          10 Reagan               3:25.00         NT  
 -- Burke, Danielle           11 Anacostia            3:23.76        DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 times over 45.00 not recorded
    National: @ 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Virginia)                
        Meet: * 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Bethel)                  
   Nike Qual: N 40.63                                                          
   AAA State: A 41.51                                                          
    AA State: a 42.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sanford, Dania            12 Fauquier               40.99      39.52N  2 
  2 saunders, nicole          12 Menchville             37.80      39.66N  1 
  3 Decoster, Jameice         10 McDonogh School        40.34      39.90N  2 
  4 Butler *, Rachel          12 Lee-Davis              40.00      40.02N  1 
  5 Young, Cecily             11 Armstrong              41.00      40.26N  2 
  6 Hilaire, Elan             11 Eleanor Roosevel       38.97      40.26N  1 
  7 Anyanwu, Doris            10 Eleanor Roosevel       41.07      40.36N  2 
  8 Wesh, Marlene             10 Landstown              40.00      40.74A  1 
  9 Glenn, Gabrielle          12 Providence             41.68      40.75A  3 
 10 Barr, Myesha              10 Deep Creek             41.94      40.91A  4 
 11 Decruise, Ashlyn          12 Richard Montgome       42.89      40.96A  5 
 12 Mason, Monica             10 Bishop McNamara        42.46      41.05A  5 
 13 Hurd, Alexis              10 North Carroll          41.70      41.05A  4 
 14 Grant, Jordan             11 Centreville            40.19      41.10A  1 
 15 Woodford, Natalie         10 Henry, Pat (R)         41.20      41.13A  3 
 16 Amegashie, Yvonnne        10 Potomac (Va)           40.94      41.25A  2 
 17 Lee, Katherine            11 West Potomac           41.50      41.29A  3 
 18 Cabbler, Brittany         12 Fleming, William       40.71      41.39A  2 
 19 Jones, Jasmine            11 Hayfield               42.94      41.49A  5 
 20 vanessa, thompson         12 Uniondale              41.50      41.70a  3 
 21 Crosby, Karis             11 Godwin, Mills          42.80      42.27a  5 
 22 Rose, Meghan              12 Poolesville            39.90      42.34a  1 
 23 Quinn, Lauren             12 Linganore              41.30      42.37a  3 
 24 Simonson, Keosha          11 Edison, Thomas         43.00      42.72a  6 
 25 Perkins, Erica            09 Manchester             44.00      42.75a  9 
 26 McClinton, Renee          11 Walter Johnson         42.20      42.76a  4 
 27 Healey, Jenn              12 Kellam, Floyd          43.64      42.76a  8 
 28 Parker, Shelley           10 Brookville             43.50      42.82a  7 
 29 Bartle, Britney           10 South Caldwell H       41.10      42.87a  3 
 30 Crutchfield, Kiara        12 Ragsdale               43.50      42.88   7 
 31 Ellis, Emily              09 West Springfield       43.64      42.88   8 
 32 Gellman, Michelle         12 Winston Churchil       42.30      43.12   4 
 33 McLean, Ashley            12 Paint Branch           43.00      43.23   6 
 34 Murray, Danielle          12 Midlothian             42.53      43.29   5 
 35 Treakle, Sophia           10 Asheville              43.81      43.35   8 
 36 Quigley, Sherita          12 H.D. Woodson           43.50      43.38   7 
 37 Colmore, Voncea'          11 Glass, E. C.           44.00      43.54   9 
 38 Chandler, Tanay           10 Nansemond River        43.56      43.87   8 
 39 Garrett, Bianca           10 Westfield              43.44      43.97   7 
 40 Diggs, Charlotte          11 Madison, James         45.80      44.00  11 
 41 Kenner, Nichole           12 Washington, B. T       42.00      44.12   4 
 42 Craun, Kelsey             12 Harrisonburg           44.44      44.22   9 
 43 Almy, Anna                11 Western Albemarl       44.30      44.25   9 
 44 Berger, Ariana            12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       44.84      44.32  10 
 45 Armstead, Andrea          10 Forest Park            43.44      44.39   7 
 46 Rhodes, Megan             11 Blacksburg             43.17      44.50   6 
 47 Leclercq, Lauren          11 Meade                  42.00      44.66   4 
 48 cook, catherine           12 Potomac School         44.50      44.72   9 
 49 Davis, Candace            10 Amherst County         43.00      44.85   5 
 50 Trinh, Vanessa            09 Magruder               43.10      44.88   6 
 51 Storey, Alison            10 Mountain View          44.94      44.94  10 
 -- Crane-Flat, Gabby         11 Albert Einstein        44.12         NT   9 
 -- McCoy, Shantra            12 North Stafford         45.00         NT  11 
 -- Bell, Ladrina                King's Fork            45.00         NT  11 
 -- Shelton, Kelsey           10 Jefferson Forest       43.94         NT   8 
 -- Griffin *, Allie          12 Tucker, J. R.          43.11         NT   6 
 -- Johnson, Jourdan          10 Mount Tabor            43.60         NT   8 
 -- Reed, Taylor              10 Chantilly              45.00         NT  11 
 -- Dorsey, Jordan            10 Fluvanna County        45.00         NT  11 
 -- Francios, Christel        12 Benjamin Cardozo       44.90         NT  10 
 -- Hubbard, Kira             10 South County           44.90         NT  10 
 -- Hugosson, Annika          11 Reagan                 45.00         NT  11 
 -- Adams, Jackie             10 Urbana                 45.00         NT  10 
 -- Copeland, Amanda          11 Granby                 43.25         NT   6 
 -- Johnson, Genevieve        09 Battlefield            44.80         NT  10 
 
Event 14  Women 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 times over 12:40 not recorded
    National: @  9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild (Colorado)              
        Meet: * 10:39.66  2006        Catherine White  (Northside)             
   Nike Qual: N 11:08.24                                                       
   AAA State: A 11:29.08                                                       
    AA State: a 12:04.53                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dow*, Samantha            11 Midlothian          11:21.72   11:08.29A 
  2 Soo, Adrianne             10 Durham Academy      11:03.40   11:10.79A 
  3 Stehle*, Erin             11 Midlothian          11:18.67   11:18.01A 
  4 MacMillan, Laurel         11 Blacksburg          11:21.50   11:19.52A 
  5 Rinehardt, Octavia        11 Tallwood            11:25.56   11:22.38A 
  6 Rickard, Maggie           09 Montgomery Acade    11:40.00   11:24.51A 
  7 Rapp, Laura               11 Heritage - Lynch    11:35.26   11:29.44a 
  8 Copeland, Brittany        12 Brooke Point        11:35.24   11:33.23a 
  9 Royal, Alisha             10 Byrd, William       11:37.10   11:35.71a 
 10 Landy, Erin               11 Lake Braddock       11:30.00   11:39.49a 
 11 Sane, Chrissy             11 Centreville         11:52.34   11:42.72a 
 12 Foley, Eileen             12 Chantilly           11:52.00   11:42.82a 
 13 Bailey, Sara              11 C. Milton Wright    11:25.00   11:43.35a 
 14 Reinwald, Kelly           11 North Stafford      11:26.73   11:44.08a 
 15 McCall, Nora              12 Our Lady Of Good    11:50.00   11:45.61a 
 16 Isen, Debbie              11 Walt Whitman        11:59.60   11:51.52a 
 17 DiVecchia, Melissa        10 Westfield           11:54.36   11:52.33a 
 18 Bigler, Julianna          09 West Potomac        11:40.00   11:53.54a 
 19 Wilson, Tara              11 South Caldwell H    11:40.00   11:54.32a 
 20 Lockie, Kailyn            11 Kellam, Floyd       11:55.24   11:57.68a 
 21 Hall, Sabrina             11 Pulaski County      11:35.00   11:59.75a 
 22 Hunold, Katie             12 Godwin, Mills       12:00.00   12:00.17a 
 23 Beamon, Lilly             09 West Johnston       12:18.00   12:03.39a 
 24 Liu, Luyang               11 Richard Montgome    11:51.87   12:07.45  
 25 Reid, Jenny               10 Poolesville         12:20.00   12:13.33  
 26 Humphrey, Laurie          10 Reagan              11:50.00   12:14.80  
 27 Wise, Lida                12 Rockbridge          12:20.00   12:18.92  
 28 Martin, Jasmine           09 Meade               12:30.00   12:23.70  
 29 Barber, Anna              09 West Springfield    12:10.24   12:24.85  
 30 Dominguez, Jennifer       11 Hayfield            12:14.24   12:26.53  
 31 Orr, Dana                 12 Cave Spring         12:04.46   12:29.03  
 32 Hobbs, Dannielle          09 Sun Valley          11:30.60   12:30.78  
 33 Wolter, Jessica           11 Northside           12:31.49   12:32.47  
 34 Stoneman, Casey           11 Varina              12:29.56   12:33.56  
 -- Kranish, Laura            10 Albert Einstein     12:38.21         NT  
 -- Ferguson, Austin          11 Glass, E. C.        12:39.00         NT  
 -- Little, Maya              10 Dunbar              12:40.00         NT  
 -- Dennis, Sam               09 Arch. Spalding      12:30.00         NT  
 -- Albert, Samantha          11 Magruder            12:30.00         NT  
 -- Greco, Nikki              12 Radford             12:38.00         NT  
 -- Lin, Tiffany              10 Walter Johnson      12:40.00         NT  
 -- Machamer, Cassie          10 Fauquier            12:34.00         NT  
 -- Upshaw *, Jamie           12 Lee-Davis           12:05.53         NT  
 -- Croce, Brooke             11 Mountain View       12:33.14         NT  
 -- DeVier-Scott, Aubrie      12 Harrisonburg        12:37.73         NT  
 -- Chambers, Kate            10 Western Albemarl    12:20.00         NT  
 -- Lineberger, Hollis         8 Forsyth Country     12:38.30         NT  
 -- Blackwell, Taylor         09 High Point          12:40.00         NT  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 times over 4:26 not recorded
    National: @ 3:38.91  2004        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 3:48.04  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   Nike Qual: N 4:03.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:06.66                                                        
    AA State: a 4:20.83                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 3:50.00    3:46.26*  1 
  2 Osbourn Park                                      3:53.00    3:53.21N  1 
  3 Menchville                                        3:50.00    3:55.19N  1 
  4 Bishop McNamara                                   3:59.00    3:57.36N  1 
  5 Deep Creek                                        4:02.24    4:00.43N  2 
  6 West Springfield                                  4:01.24    4:01.64N  2 
  7 Benjamin Cardozo                                  3:48.00    4:01.84N  1 
  8 Washington, B. T.                                 4:06.00    4:02.01N  2 
  9 Winston Churchill                                 4:08.00    4:02.61N  3 
 10 Armstrong                                         4:01.50    4:03.04N  2 
 11 Walter Johnson                                    4:08.90    4:04.99A  3 
 12 Midlothian                                        4:07.58    4:06.00A  2 
 13 Westfield                                         4:11.00    4:06.44A  4 
 14 Manchester                                        4:14.25    4:07.56a  5 
 15 Heritage-NN                                       4:08.00    4:07.91a  3 
 16 Elizabeth Seton                                   4:11.00    4:09.34a  4 
 17 Linganore                                         4:05.00    4:09.35a  2 
 18 Bethel                                            4:11.00    4:09.41a  4 
 19 Meade                                             4:01.00    4:09.43a  1 
 20 Richard Montgomery                                4:12.50    4:09.67a  5 
 21 Blacksburg                                        4:09.76    4:10.08a  3 
 22 Albert Einstein                                   4:08.11    4:10.76a  3 
 23 Woodbridge                                        4:19.00    4:10.80a  7 
 24 Mountain View                                     4:11.74    4:11.08a  5 
 25 Battlefield                                       4:16.00    4:11.81a  6 
 26 Lake Braddock                                     4:08.00    4:12.17a  3 
 27 West Potomac                                      4:10.00    4:12.32a  4 
 28 Potomac School                                    4:11.00    4:12.41a  4 
 29 Parkland                                          4:15.00    4:13.51a  6 
 30 Lee-Davis                                         4:12.24    4:13.85a  5 
 31 Mount Tabor                                       4:19.00    4:14.01a  7 
 32 Charlottesville                                   4:17.38    4:15.19a  6 
 33 Western Albemarle                                 4:12.20    4:15.26a  5 
 34 Williams, T. C.                                   4:11.50    4:15.71a  5 
 35 Cave Spring                                       4:15.25    4:15.94a  6 
 36 Harrisonburg                                      4:24.42    4:15.96a  9 
 37 Colonial Heights                                  4:16.00    4:16.00a  6 
 38 Rustburg                                          4:22.10    4:16.71a  8 
 39 Woodside                                          4:20.00    4:17.67a  7 
 40 Albemarle                                         4:24.00    4:18.12a  8 
 41 Magruder                                          4:25.00    4:18.20a  9 
 42 Anacostia                                         4:22.23    4:18.31a  8 
 43 Jefferson Forest                                  4:19.84    4:19.16a  7 
 44 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          4:25.00    4:19.99a  9 
 45 Fleming, William                                  4:25.24    4:21.07   9 
 46 Edison, Thomas                                    4:23.00    4:22.09   8 
 47 Sun Valley                                        4:26.00    4:22.31  10 
 48 Radford                                           4:19.17    4:22.39   7 
 49 Walt Whitman                                      4:11.00    4:23.87   4 
 50 South County                                      4:25.80    4:24.41  10 
 -- Arch. Spalding                                    4:24.00         NT   8 
 -- Fluvanna County                                   4:26.00         NT  10 
 -- Green Hope                                        4:18.00         NT   6 
 -- High Point                                        4:26.00         NT  10 
 -- Nansemond River                                   4:25.00         NT   9 
 -- West Charlotte High School                        4:20.00         NT   7 
 -- Granby                                            4:24.00         NT   9 
 
Event 16  Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
 jumps under 19' 6" not recorded
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)              
        Meet: * 24-06.75  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   Nike Qual: N    22-08                                                       
   AAA State: A 21-11.75                                                       
    AA State: a    20-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rolle, Charlton           12 Reynolds, R. J.     22-08.75   22-11.50N 
  2 Walker, Predist           12 Lakeland            21-08.00   22-09.25N 
  3 Dillard, Kevin            12 Westfield           20-00.00   22-07.50A 
  4 Wilson, Calvin            12 Deep Creek          21-06.00   22-06.50A 
  5 Cannon, Rashaad           12 Highland Springs    22-10.50   21-11.00a 
  6 Chesson, Anthony          12 Manchester          21-10.00   21-10.50a 
  7 Gibson, Rodney            12 Amherst County      21-04.00   21-09.00a 
  8 Hobson, James             12 Glass, E. C.        21-05.00   21-03.00a 
  9 Dooms, Alan               12 Charlottesville     20-01.00   21-02.00a 
 10 Nixon, Ethan              11 Brookville          21-00.00   21-01.50a 
 10 Hill, David               12 DeMatha Catholic    20-03.00   21-01.50a 
 12 Olamigoke, Olu            11 Mountain View       22-03.00   21-00.00a 
 13 Jenkins, Rajah             8 Fishburne Milita    21-01.25   20-11.00a 
 14 Thompson, Isaiah          12 Asheville           23-01.75   20-09.00  
 15 Brooks, Jordan            12 Hayfield            19-06.00   20-08.00  
 16 Robinson, Kalgeri         12 Magruder            20-02.50   20-05.75  
 17 Ricks, Keith              11 King's Fork         21-09.00   20-04.00  
 17 Jones, Wesley             11 Potomac (Va)        20-06.00   20-04.00  
 19 Highsmith, Jarel          12 Chantilly           20-11.75   20-03.00  
 20 Parker, Rex               11 Battlefield         21-02.25   20-02.75  
 21 Heatwole, Aaron           12 Turner Ashby        19-06.00   19-11.50  
 21 Jones, Leron              12 Varina              19-06.00   19-11.50  
 23 Fayorsey, Jerald          11 North Stafford      21-00.25   19-10.75  
 24 Jackson, Charles          12 Edison, Thomas      19-10.00   19-10.00  
 25 Dixon, Donnell            12 Phoebus             20-10.00   19-09.50  
 26 Hardie, Neal              12 West Potomac        19-06.00   19-07.00  
 -- Brown, Atraille           10 Granby              20-08.00         ND  
 -- Jumper, Tobroan           12 Fleming, William    20-01.00         ND  
 -- Adell, Andrew             12 West Springfield    19-11.00         ND  
 -- Deleon, Victor            09 Landstown           20-06.00         ND  
 -- Murphy, Jabre             11 Parkland            19-06.00         ND  
 -- Grey, Terry               12 Bethel              20-00.00         ND  
 
Event 17  Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 jumps under 42' 0" not recorded
 Top 8To Finals
    National: @ 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley (Virginia)                  
        Meet: * 51-08.50  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   Nike Qual: N    45-04                                                       
   AAA State: A 44-06.50                                                       
    AA State: a    42-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Molina, Allen             12 Henry, Pat (R)      44-00.00   46-00.25N 
  2 Titcombe, Dada            11 Edison, Thomas      44-10.00   45-09.00N 
  3 Miller, Antonio           11 Manchester          48-00.00   45-08.75N 
  4 Dillard, Kevin            12 Westfield           43-10.00   45-08.50N 
  5 Parker, Rex               11 Battlefield         42-09.50   45-06.50N 
  6 Walker, Predist           12 Lakeland            43-08.00   44-10.75A 
  7 Thompson, Isaiah          12 Asheville           43-11.00   44-06.25a 
  8 Bradley, Leigh            12 Osbourn Park        44-04.00   44-03.00a 
  9 Etzel, Brendan            11 Richard Montgome    43-01.00   43-06.50a 
 10 Hill, David               12 DeMatha Catholic    42-11.00   43-00.50a 
 11 Highsmith, Jarel          12 Chantilly           42-00.00   42-09.00a 
 12 Fayorsey, Jerald          11 North Stafford      43-05.50   42-05.75a 
 13 Grey, Terry               12 Bethel              44-10.00   42-04.00  
 14 Heatwole, Aaron           12 Turner Ashby        42-00.00   42-03.50  
 15 Bartholomew, Chris        12 South County        42-01.00   42-02.00  
 15 Murphy, Jabre             11 Parkland            43-07.00   42-02.00  
 -- Cannon, Rashaad           12 Highland Springs    45-04.75         ND  
 -- Cason, Raymond            12 Deep Creek          43-00.00         ND  
 -- Brown, Atraille           10 Granby              42-09.00         ND  
 -- Steppe, LaCorie           11 Charlottesville     42-04.00         ND  
 -- Evans, Xavier             12 Andrews, T. W.      43-01.50         ND  
 -- Durant, Brandon           11 Mount Tabor         42-06.00         ND  
 -- Norcott, J.B.             12 Potomac (Va)        42-00.00         ND  
 -- Watkins, Tommy            12 Godwin, Mills       42-00.00         ND  
 -- Davenport, Derek          12 Phoebus             43-00.00         ND  
 -- Hardy, Grady              11 North Forsyth       42-00.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Arthur          12 West Potomac        42-00.00         ND  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
 Starting Height is 5' 10"
    National: @  7-05  1978        Gail Olson (Illinois)                       
        Meet: *  6-10  2004        Jerome Miller (Colonial Forge)              
   Nike Qual: N  6-06                                                          
   AAA State: A  6-03                                                          
    AA State: a  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Isaiah          12 Asheville            6-04.00    6-06.00N 
  2 Copeland, Chris           11 Lakeland             6-04.00    6-04.00A 
  3 Nixon, Ethan              11 Brookville           6-06.00   J6-04.00A 
  4 Whitaker, De'Shun         12 Mountain View        6-02.00    6-02.00a 
  4 Seawell, David            11 Mount Tabor          6-02.00    6-02.00a 
  6 Simmons, DeAndre          12 Woodside             6-04.00   J6-02.00a 
  7 Bartholomew, Chris        12 South County         6-02.00   J6-02.00a 
  8 Hoyle, Matt               12 Green Hope           6-04.00   J6-02.00a 
  9 Butler, Louis             12 Andrews, T. W.       6-04.00   J6-02.00a 
 10 Wilson, Josh              11 Stuarts Draft        6-02.00    6-00.00a 
 10 Bradley, Leigh            12 Osbourn Park         6-04.00    6-00.00a 
 10 Adell, Andrew             12 West Springfield     6-00.00    6-00.00a 
 10 Black, Ronnie             11 Menchville           6-00.00    6-00.00a 
 10 Robinson, Kalgeri         12 Magruder             6-02.00    6-00.00a 
 15 Murphy, Jabre             11 Parkland             6-00.00    5-10.00  
 15 Rose, Josh                12 Glass, E. C.         6-02.00    5-10.00  
 15 Worthy, Marcus            12 Reynolds, R. J.      6-00.00    5-10.00  
 15 Passarge, Matt            11 Battlefield          6-00.00    5-10.00  
 15 Darryl, Duncan            12 Meade                6-00.00    5-10.00  
 15 Munson, Mike              12 Liberty (Beal)       5-10.00    5-10.00  
 15 Williams, Rayvon          12 Bishop McNamara      6-00.00    5-10.00  
 -- James, John               10 Nansemond River      5-10.00         NH  
 -- Berry II, Kevin           11 DeMatha Catholic     5-10.00         NH  
 -- Dunn, Earl                12 Colonial Heights     6-00.00         NH  
 -- Mehta, Neij               12 West Potomac         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Clarke, Trevor            11 Hayfield             5-10.00         NH  
 -- Hall, Maurice             10 Harrisonburg         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Parker, Rodney            11 Deep Creek           6-02.00         NH  
 -- Sorenson, Stephen         12 South Caldwell H     5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 19  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
 throws under 42' 0" not recorded
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 74-11  1990        Brent Noon (California)                     
        Meet: * 63-07  2003        Steve Huntzinger (JW Robinson)              
   Nike Qual: N 54-06                                                          
   AAA State: A 50-09                                                          
    AA State: a 46-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kuster, Erik              12 Liberty (Bed)       51-02.50   54-04.00A 
  2 Smith, Justin             11 Turner Ashby        50-09.00   52-07.50A 
  3 Taylor*, Adam             11 Lee-Davis           51-03.00   52-07.25A 
  4 Roberts, Jason            12 Southwest Guilfo    52-11.75   52-03.00A 
  5 Pavia, John               12 Jefferson Forest    53-06.00   51-06.00A 
  6 Burden, Ben               12 North Carroll       51-00.00   51-03.00A 
  7 Hall, Michael             12 Deep Creek          48-06.00   51-02.25A 
  8 Pittman, Andrew           12 Westfield           50-08.00   49-03.00a 
  9 Brooks, Aaron             11 DeMatha Catholic    48-07.00   47-07.50a 
 10 Adams, Stacey             12 Potomac (Md)        49-06.00   47-05.00a 
 11 Terry, Marshall           12 Meade               49-01.00   46-08.00a 
 12 Butler, Bernard           11 Edison, Thomas      46-05.00   46-02.00  
 13 Ricardo, Simons           12 Williams, T. C.     45-08.00   46-00.00  
 14 Mayne, Joshua             11 Linganore           44-07.00   45-11.25  
 15 Bailey, Kelmaria          12 Landstown           47-10.00   45-10.00  
 16 Payton, Alex              12 Richard Montgome    47-10.00   44-07.00  
 16 Benton, Jim               12 Rockbridge          44-00.00   44-07.00  
 18 Pollifone, Patrick        11 Salem (S)           46-08.50   44-05.00  
 19 Carter, Melvin            10 Charlottesville     46-10.00   43-03.00  
 20 Frye, Bryan               12 H.D. Woodson        46-10.00   43-02.00  
 21 Mesadeui, Philip          10 Henry, Pat (R)      45-00.00   42-00.00  
 -- Hubble, Sam               11 Byrd, William       44-00.00         ND  
 -- Buckner, Mathew           12 Fleming, William    44-03.00         ND  
 -- Skinner, Devin            10 Blacksburg          44-00.00         ND  
 -- Craig, Jake               11 Stuarts Draft       46-04.00         ND  
 -- Cummings, Kyle            11 Abingdon            45-00.00         ND  
 -- Grimsley, Charlie         11 Walter Johnson      47-03.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Zach               10 Reagan              44-00.00         ND  
 -- Benesh, Andy              10 Wilkes Central      44-02.00         ND  
 -- Cullen, Zac               12 Fluvanna County     44-00.00         ND  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting Height is 12' 0"
    National: @ 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson (Colorado)                    
        Meet: *    16-00  2004        Andrew Rademacher (Hickory))             
   Nike Qual: N    14-08                                                       
   AAA State: A    13-00                                                       
    AA State: a    11-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beierle, Tim              12 Harrisonburg        15-03.00   15-00.00N 
  2 Inge, Daniel              11 Glass, E. C.        14-02.00   14-00.00A 
  3 Houston, Scott            11 Northwest Guilfo    12-06.00  J14-00.00A 
  4 Miller, Michael           12 Broadway            13-06.00   13-06.00A 
  5 Sandling, Evan            10 Rockingham Count    13-06.00  J13-06.00A 
  5 England, Kent             12 Asheville           13-00.00  J13-06.00A 
  7 Short, Joel               12 Forsyth Country     13-06.00   13-00.00A 
  8 Wright, Jacob             11 Linganore           12-06.00  J13-00.00A 
  9 Smith, Matt               12 Jefferson Forest    13-06.00  J13-00.00A 
 10 Aldridge*, Spencer        11 Godwin, Mills       12-06.00   12-06.00a 
 10 Intollubbe- Chmil, John   12 Charlottesville     13-07.00   12-06.00a 
 10 Bell, James               11 Staunton River      13-00.00   12-06.00a 
 13 Epperson, Andrew          10 Brookville          12-06.00   12-00.00a 
 13 Parmly, Phillip           10 Fluvanna County     12-00.00   12-00.00a 
 -- Pash, Logan               12 North Stafford      12-00.00         NH  
 -- Clark, Thomas             11 Williams, T. C.     12-06.00         NH  
 -- Hall, Benjamin            11 Hayfield            12-00.00         NH  
 -- Butler, Louis             12 Andrews, T. W.      13-00.00         NH  
 -- Hoyt, Tom                 11 Richard Montgome    12-06.00         NH  
 -- Sun, Wesley               10 Chantilly           12-00.00         NH  
 
Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 times over 8:40 not recorded
    National: @ 7:42.22  2005        Syosset (New York)                        
        Meet: * 7:49.50  2003        North Forsythe                            
   Nike Qual: N 8:09.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 8:11.64                                                        
    AA State: a 8:37.49                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 7:56.00    7:58.61N 
  2 Forest Park                                       8:05.46    8:00.15N 
  3 Meade                                             8:05.00    8:08.69N 
  4 Walter Johnson                                    8:15.00    8:13.30a 
  5 DeMatha Catholic                                  8:10.10    8:13.84a 
  6 Midlothian                                        8:20.51    8:14.05a 
  7 Jefferson Forest                                  8:09.00    8:14.60a 
  8 Richard Montgomery                                8:19.70    8:15.16a 
  9 Providence                                        8:25.70    8:16.38a 
 10 South County                                      8:35.69    8:17.81a 
 11 West Springfield                                  8:04.24    8:19.44a 
 12 Centreville                                       8:12.00    8:19.71a 
 13 Bethel                                            8:17.98    8:21.73a 
 14 Harrisonburg                                      8:32.23    8:25.17a 
 15 Winston Churchill                                 8:25.00    8:26.25a 
 16 East Forsyth                                      8:27.40    8:28.80a 
 17 Kellam, Floyd                                     8:28.24    8:29.47a 
 18 Edison, Thomas                                    8:14.00    8:29.47a 
 19 Walt Whitman                                      8:31.20    8:29.77a 
 20 Sherwood                                          8:36.80    8:30.54a 
 21 Magruder                                          8:36.00    8:32.86a 
 22 Battlefield                                       8:38.52    8:36.51a 
 23 Linganore                                         8:40.00    8:39.05  
 24 Sherando                                          8:29.74    8:39.78  
 -- Turner Ashby                                      8:38.00         NT  
 -- Fauquier                                          8:40.00         NT  
 -- Sun Valley                                        8:23.70         NT  
 -- Green Hope                                        8:32.00         NT  
 -- Mountain View                                     8:18.54         NT  
 -- Bishop McNamara                                   8:39.00         NT  
 -- West Potomac                                      8:25.00         NT  
 -- Fleming, William                                  8:40.00         NT  
 -- South Caldwell HS                                 8:35.50         NT  
 -- Blacksburg                                        8:08.00         NT  
 -- Arch. Spalding                                    8:30.00         NT  
 -- Woodbridge                                        8:30.00         NT  
 -- Hayfield                                          8:40.00         NT  
 -- Chantilly                                         8:35.00         NT  
 -- Fluvanna County                                   8:40.00         NT  
 -- Lee-Davis                                         8:32.24         NT  
 -- Lake Braddock                                     8:05.00         FS  
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 top 8 times to the finals     times over 9.00 not recorded
    National: @  7.07  2007        Johnny Dutch (N. Carolina)                  
        Meet: *  7.28  1999        Ricky Harris (Centerville)                  
   Nike Qual: N  7.60                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.90                                                          
    AA State: a  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dutch, Johnny             12 Clayton                 7.13     N 7.35q  1 
  2 Mack, Korel               12 Reynolds, R. J.         7.61     N 7.57q  4 
  3 Walker, Predist           12 Lakeland                8.40     N 7.58q  3 
  4 Rolle, Charlton           12 Reynolds, R. J.         7.43     A 7.63q  2 
  5 Nixon, Ethan              11 Brookville              8.00     A 7.68q  1 
  6 Abdulrazaaq, Adams        12 Highland Springs        8.61     A 7.74q  4 
  7 Livingston, cordell       10 Southwest Guilfo        8.80     A 7.81q  2 
  8 Lindsay, Charles          12 Parkland                7.99     A 7.89q  2 
  9 Olinger, Brett            11 Broadway                7.84     a 7.93   5 
 10 Booker, Kendal            11 Northside               7.96     a 7.93   3 
 11 Evans, Xavier             12 Andrews, T. W.          7.60     a 7.95   3 
 12 Miller, Jamaal            12 West Charlotte          7.84     a 8.01   5 
 13 Radlin, Reynaldo          10 North Stafford          8.26     a 8.04   5 
 14 Jones, Rowell             11 Anacostia               8.56     a 8.07   2 
 14 Edmonds, Darious          12 Monacan                 8.55     a 8.07   1 
 16 Jackson, Tyler            11 Richard Montgome        8.57     a 8.09   3 
 17 Titcombe, Dada            11 Edison, Thomas          8.40     a 8.12   2 
 18 Smiles, Dahmar            11 Meade                   8.20     a 8.15   2 
 19 McIvor, William           11 Rustburg                9.00     a 8.22   2 
 20 Passarge, Matt            11 Battlefield             8.24       8.26   3 
 21 Carter, Brian             12 Woodside                8.19       8.27   1 
 22 Mustafa, Tarif            12 Potomac (Va)            8.74       8.28   5 
 23 Vuong, Philip             12 Godwin, Mills           8.33       8.30   4 
 24 Kourlesis, Chris          11 Tucker, J. R.           8.89       8.33   1 
 25 Burkholder, Craig         11 Turner Ashby            8.75       8.35   4 
 26 Thompson, Brian           11 Bishop McNamara         8.90       8.38   5 
 27 Fisher, Alex              11 Byrd, William           8.52       8.40   1 
 28 Morse, Cameron            11 Liberty (Beal)          8.82       8.45   1 
 29 Sterrett, Robert          11 Blacksburg              8.24       8.46   4 
 30 Whitaker, De'Shun         12 Mountain View           7.92       8.46   4 
 31 Seeberger, Nathan         11 Jefferson Forest        8.64       8.54   5 
 32 Goodman, David            12 Fleming, William        8.32       8.57   5 
 33 Treadway, Tyler           11 Urbana                  9.00       8.62   3 
 34 Gardner, Willem           12 West Springfield        8.90       8.64   3 
 35 Ross, Justin              11 Varina                  8.94       8.65   5 
 36 Stinner, Jason            12 Poolesville             8.80       8.68   3 
 37 Sun, Wesley               10 Chantilly               9.00       8.73   4 
 -- Benkowski, Greg           12 Winston Churchil        8.90         NT   2 
 -- Brown, Derek              11 Forsyth Country         8.90         NT   4 
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 top 8 times to the finals     times over 9.00 not recorded
    National: @  7.07  2007        Johnny Dutch (N. Carolina)                  
        Meet: *  7.28  1999        Ricky Harris (Centerville)                  
   Nike Qual: N  7.60                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.90                                                          
    AA State: a  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dutch, Johnny             12 Clayton                 7.35       7.18* 
  2 Rolle, Charlton           12 Reynolds, R. J.         7.63       7.43N 
  3 Walker, Predist           12 Lakeland                7.58       7.49N 
  4 Mack, Korel               12 Reynolds, R. J.         7.57       7.58N 
  5 Abdulrazaaq, Adams        12 Highland Springs        7.74       7.68A 
  6 Nixon, Ethan              11 Brookville              7.68       7.69A 
  7 Livingston, cordell       10 Southwest Guilfo        7.81       7.70A 
  8 Lindsay, Charles          12 Parkland                7.89       8.37  
 
Event 23  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 top 8 times to the finals    times over 7.00 not recorded
    National: @  6.14  1978        LaNoris Marshall (Arizona)                  
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   Nike Qual: N  6.40                                                          
   AAA State: A  6.63                                                          
    AA State: a  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guy, Trenton              12 West Charlotte          6.31     N 6.30q  1 
  2 Alexander, Edward         12 West Charlotte          6.36     A 6.41q  4 
  3 Chesson, Anthony          12 Manchester              6.40     A 6.45q  5 
  4 Turner, Joshua            11 Potomac (Va)            6.74     A 6.46q  9 
  5 Mesadeu, Joseph           12 Henry, Pat (R)          6.50     A 6.55q  9 
  6 Tate, Dominique           11 Carver                  6.34     A 6.57q  3 
  7 Dooms, Alan               12 Charlottesville         6.58     A 6.61q  5 
  8 Sutton, Kendall           12 DeMatha Catholic        6.65     A 6.63q  4 
  9 Ricks, Keith              11 King's Fork             6.57     a 6.64   7 
 10 Taylor, James             10 Nansemond River         6.81     a 6.64   3 
 11 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 Richard Montgome        6.79     a 6.68   5 
 12 Carr, William             12 Blacksburg              7.00     a 6.69   7 
 13 Cooper, Jr., Michael      12 DeMatha Catholic        6.57     a 6.69   8 
 14 Murphy, Brandon           12 Eleanor Roosevel        6.95     a 6.70   1 
 15 Simmons, DeAndre          12 Woodside                6.62     a 6.71   2 
 16 Balderson, Patrick        10 Linganore               6.60     a 6.73   1 
 17 Hudson, Cedric            12 Mountain View           6.64     a 6.73   3 
 18 Houston, Stacey           10 Brookville              6.90     a 6.73   8 
 19 Best, Jeramie             10 Potomac (Md)            6.60     a 6.74   3 
 20 Owah, Alex                10 Harrisonburg            6.58       6.76   6 
 21 Wells, Josh               11 West Potomac            6.90       6.77   7 
 22 Rucker, Mike              12 North Forsyth           6.50       6.77   8 
 23 Evans, Xavier             12 Andrews, T. W.          6.40       6.78   6 
 24 Darrington, Corey         12 Providence              6.88       6.79   1 
 25 Jenkins, Rajah             8 Fishburne Milita        6.75       6.79   7 
 26 Swinton, Dwayne           12 Woodlawn                6.60       6.81   1 
 27 Joly, Andrel              12 Sherwood                6.50       6.82   9 
 28 Fleming, Andre            09 Highland Springs        6.99       6.82   5 
 29 Chen, Ken                 12 Winston Churchil        6.60       6.84   4 
 30 Nelson, Chris             12 Bishop McNamara         6.99       6.84   3 
 31 Croom, Cortney            12 Washington, B. T        6.45       6.84   7 
 32 Dixon, Donnell            12 Phoebus                 6.90       6.89   7 
 33 Barmer, Raleigh           11 Anacostia               6.60       6.89   2 
 34 Seward, Bernard           10 Armstrong               6.34       6.90   2 
 35 Cunningham, Bryan         10 Mount Tabor             6.70       6.90   8 
 36 Miller, Michael           12 Broadway                6.94       6.90   2 
 37 Williams, Mike            10 Forest Park             6.98       6.92   2 
 38 Via, Cesar                11 Madison, James          6.93       6.92   4 
 39 Grunewald, Michael        12 Hayfield                6.98       6.93   1 
 40 Prunty, Carlton           12 Fleming, William        6.74       6.93   8 
 41 Roddy, Vinny              12 Colonial Heights        6.92       6.93   5 
 42 Sarmiento, Amber          10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)        7.00       6.95   8 
 43 Rodriquez, Anthony        12 Westfield               6.91       6.95   6 
 44 Diaz, Reyes               12 High Point              6.89       6.96   2 
 45 Hopkins, Ira              11 Varina                  6.78       6.98   6 
 46 Kang, Byong               11 West Springfield        6.99       6.99   4 
 47 Boyd, John                12 Fauquier                7.00       7.00   6 
 -- Brown, Bradley            10 Landstown               6.94         NT   3 
 -- Amedeka, nukunu           12 Albert Einstein         6.81         NT   2 
 -- Kirtz, Darius             10 Sun Valley              6.82         NT   1 
 -- Curnow, Ethan             10 East Forsyth            6.74         NT   9 
 -- Simmons, Danny            11 Pulaski County          7.00         NT   9 
 -- Wilson, Duane             10 Walter Johnson          6.70         NT   6 
 -- Hale, Jonathan            10 Walt Whitman            6.90         NT   5 
 -- Rose, Devon               11 Woodbridge              7.00         NT   9 
 -- Dunkley, Antonio          12 South County            6.68         NT   5 
 -- Jackson, Marquis          12 Meade                   6.90         NT   9 
 -- Martin, Chaz              12 Edison, Thomas          6.70         NT   7 
 -- Brown, Atraille           10 Granby                  6.90         NT   6 
 -- Russo, John               12 Chantilly               7.00         NT   8 
 -- Caveness, Tyler           10 Cave Spring             6.90         NT   4 
 -- Comfort, Lucas            11 Magruder                6.90         NT   9 
 -- Streeter, Mike            10 Arch. Carroll           6.80         NT   4 
 -- Smith, D'Angelo           12 Battlefield             6.89         NT   3 
 -- Battle-Best, Kelsey       11 Our Lady Of Good        6.90         FS   8 
 
Event 23  Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 top 8 times to the finals    times over 7.00 not recorded
    National: @  6.14  1978        LaNoris Marshall (Arizona)                  
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   Nike Qual: N  6.40                                                          
   AAA State: A  6.63                                                          
    AA State: a  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Guy, Trenton              12 West Charlotte          6.30       6.30N 
  2 Alexander, Edward         12 West Charlotte          6.41       6.42A 
  3 Chesson, Anthony          12 Manchester              6.45       6.45A 
  4 Tate, Dominique           11 Carver                  6.57       6.54A 
  5 Turner, Joshua            11 Potomac (Va)            6.46       6.58A 
  6 Dooms, Alan               12 Charlottesville         6.61       6.59A 
  7 Sutton, Kendall           12 DeMatha Catholic        6.63       6.66a 
 
Event 24  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 times over 1:40 not recorded
    National: @ 1:26.09  2005        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:28.10  2004        Dematha Catholic                          
   Nike Qual: N 1:32.54                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:33.44                                                        
    AA State: a 1:37.05                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Charlotte High School                        1:29.61    1:28.84N  1 
  2 DeMatha Catholic                                  1:29.40    1:30.19N  1 
  3 Highland Springs                                  1:31.78    1:30.79N  2 
  4 Bethel                                            1:32.24    1:31.17N  3 
  5 Deep Creek                                        1:29.84    1:31.50N  1 
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:33.00    1:31.66N  4 
  7 King's Fork                                       1:32.00    1:32.36N  2 
  8 Woodside                                          1:33.24    1:32.48N  4 
  9 West Potomac                                      1:31.00    1:32.76A  2 
 10 Forest Park                                       1:31.46    1:32.84A  2 
 11 Potomac (Md)                                      1:31.50    1:33.02A  2 
 12 Varina                                            1:38.50    1:33.51a 10 
 13 Harrisonburg                                      1:35.53    1:33.75a  7 
 14 Broadway                                          1:37.43    1:33.87a  9 
 15 Providence                                        1:33.00    1:33.91a  3 
 16 Mountain View                                     1:33.34    1:34.10a  4 
 17 Blacksburg                                        1:36.41    1:34.24a  8 
 18 Bishop McNamara                                   1:38.00    1:34.29a  9 
 19 Linganore                                         1:32.50    1:34.39a  3 
 20 Godwin, Mills                                     1:35.00    1:34.42a  6 
 21 Chantilly                                         1:36.53    1:34.65a  8 
 22 Westfield                                         1:33.44    1:34.85a  4 
 23 Turner Ashby                                      1:39.80    1:35.04a 11 
 24 Charlottesville                                   1:37.25    1:35.17a  9 
 25 Woodbridge                                        1:37.00    1:35.38a  8 
 26 Osbourn Park                                      1:37.00    1:35.58a  9 
 27 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:34.00    1:35.66a  5 
 28 Sherwood                                          1:36.60    1:36.14a  8 
 29 Washington, B. T.                                 1:33.00    1:36.18a  4 
 30 Anacostia                                         1:34.56    1:36.40a  6 
 31 Lakeland                                          1:34.00    1:36.62a  5 
 32 H.D. Woodson                                      1:35.12    1:36.64a  6 
 33 High Point                                        1:35.17    1:36.88a  6 
 34 South County                                      1:33.50    1:36.92a  5 
 35 West Springfield                                  1:39.84    1:36.97a 11 
 36 Albert Einstein                                   1:34.01    1:37.01a  5 
 37 Cave Spring                                       1:35.50    1:37.29   7 
 38 Stuarts Draft                                     1:38.89    1:37.31  10 
 39 Battlefield                                       1:38.44    1:37.62  10 
 40 Paint Branch                                      1:32.00    1:37.71   3 
 41 Fleming, William                                  1:36.24    1:38.07   7 
 42 Amherst County                                    1:33.00    1:38.14   3 
 43 Hayfield                                          1:38.24    1:38.54  10 
 44 Williams, T. C.                                   1:36.70    1:38.60   8 
 45 Nansemond River                                   1:33.41    1:38.66   4 
 46 Sun Valley                                        1:32.00    1:38.68   3 
 47 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                  1:36.22    1:38.74   7 
 48 Byrd, William                                     1:40.00    1:38.89  11 
 49 Walt Whitman                                      1:36.40    1:39.05   8 
 50 Fluvanna County                                   1:38.00    1:39.32   9 
 51 Granby                                            1:38.00    1:40.00   9 
 -- Rockbridge                                        1:38.00         NT  10 
 -- Meade                                             1:35.00         NT   6 
 -- Reagan                                            1:40.00         NT  11 
 -- Arch. Carroll                                     1:36.00         NT   7 
 -- Glass, E. C.                                      1:36.00         NT   7 
 -- Manchester                                        1:29.50        DNF   1 
 -- Edison, Thomas                                    1:31.00        DNF   2 
 -- Winston Churchill                                 1:39.00        DNF  10 
 -- Magruder                                          1:34.50        DNF   5 
 -- Walter Johnson                                    1:35.00         DQ   6 
 -- Richard Montgomery                                1:30.02         DQ   1 
 -- Fauquier                                          1:33.80         DQ   5 
 
Event 25  Men 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 times over 4:55 not recorded
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:12.23  2003        Bobby Mack (North Forsythe)               
   Nike Qual: N 4:20.79                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:26.63                                                        
    AA State: a 4:39.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tessema, Josef            12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     4:30.00    4:24.35A 
  2 Kenimer, Bradshaw         11 Williams, T. C.      4:24.16    4:26.45A 
  3 Hammond, Michael          11 Midlothian           4:30.50    4:27.07a 
  4 Barnard, Chris            12 Sherwood             4:28.50    4:27.65a 
  5 Ott, Alex                 10 Turner Ashby         4:26.84    4:28.85a 
  6 Welch*, Brian             11 Godwin, Mills        4:35.00    4:29.35a 
  7 Palmer, Will              12 Walt Whitman         4:29.40    4:30.91a 
  8 Cummings, Daniel          12 Bethel               4:26.00    4:32.85a 
  9 Peavey, Bobby             10 Kellam, Floyd        4:30.80    4:34.77a 
 10 Williams, Zach            11 Forest Park          4:24.64    4:35.33a 
 11 Clopper, Bryant           11 Harrisonburg         4:34.43    4:35.37a 
 12 Kadak, Matthew            11 Jefferson Forest     4:33.00    4:35.81a 
 13 Richards, Nathan          11 Glass, E. C.         4:28.00    4:36.49a 
 14 Roshdy, Zakariya          10 Green Hope           4:37.00    4:36.69a 
 15 Kust, Chris               12 Great Bridge         4:41.78    4:36.79a 
 16 Carmichael, Kelly         11 West Potomac         4:30.00    4:36.98a 
 17 Martis, Alex              12 Westfield            4:25.24    4:37.17a 
 18 Hoyt, Ben                 11 Richard Montgome     4:37.00    4:37.97a 
 19 Benkhadra, Brian          10 DeMatha Catholic     4:42.65    4:38.82a 
 20 Renton, Joey              11 Osbourn Park         4:38.00    4:40.00  
 21 O'Brien, Andrew           12 South County         4:48.24    4:41.58  
 22 Schnieder, Jared          12 Walter Johnson       4:26.90    4:41.59  
 23 Porter, Daniel               Mountain View        4:37.64    4:42.38  
 24 Foley, Christopher        09 Chantilly            4:38.00    4:42.45  
 25 Lockhart, Donald          12 Eleanor Roosevel     4:30.00    4:42.46  
 26 Maidens, Jakob            11 Lebanon              4:42.00    4:44.19  
 27 Rhodes, Ryan              10 Northwest Guilfo     4:55.00    4:44.28  
 28 Dudley, Aaron             11 Deep Creek           4:35.24    4:44.42  
 29 Witt, Ryan                12 Sherando             4:28.34    4:44.45  
 30 Clark, Jon                11 Fleming, William     4:45.44    4:44.61  
 31 Hawthorne, Spencer        11 Varina               4:45.16    4:45.99  
 32 King, Sean                10 Winston Churchil     4:41.00    4:46.12  
 33 Houlihan, Pete            11 C. Milton Wright     4:35.00    4:46.79  
 34 Mlinarcik, Phillip        12 Hayfield             4:28.24    4:47.22  
 35 Burton, Orlando           10 Heritage-NN          4:40.00    4:47.68  
 36 Carmen, Andrew            12 Mount Tabor          4:34.00    4:47.94  
 37 Frankel, Max              12 Fauquier             4:50.00    4:47.94  
 38 Jacobs, Jake              09 Montgomery Acade     4:30.00    4:48.64  
 39 Taylor, Will              10 Sun Valley           4:39.50    4:48.87  
 40 Jones, Austin             10 Reagan               4:40.00    4:49.45  
 41 Logan, Kelson             12 Paint Branch         4:52.00    4:49.53  
 42 Davidson, Kyle            12 Providence           4:36.00    4:51.19  
 43 Vanhoy, D'Ray             11 Parkland             4:41.90    4:51.36  
 44 Howick, Ryan              11 Lake Braddock        4:42.00    4:51.90  
 45 Robinson, John            11 Battlefield          4:38.54    4:52.15  
 46 Bodaken, Alex             11 Albert Einstein      4:48.11    4:52.34  
 47 Topita, Ryan              10 Arch. Spalding       4:52.00    4:53.23  
 48 Witherspoon, Cameron      11 Bunker Hill          4:48.00    4:53.91  
 49 Meade, Brett              11 Lee-Davis            4:48.66    4:54.51  
 50 Lloyd, Jason              10 Liberty (Beal)       4:52.00    5:04.44  
 51 Cencula, David            11 Magruder             4:52.00    5:05.07  
 52 Jackson, Darnell          12 Granby               4:52.00    5:09.09  
 53 Hunt, Kenneth             10 Bishop McNamara      4:52.00    5:20.22  
 -- Kilar, Anthony            10 East Forsyth         4:45.00         NT  
 -- Borden, Devin             12 Menchville           4:35.00         NT  
 -- Jones, Tim                11 Linganore            4:52.00         NT  
 -- Snyder, Max               11 Cave Spring          4:54.23         NT  
 -- Fitch, Westley            10 Forsyth Country      4:55.00         NT  
 -- Poindexter, Jeffery       11 Potomac (Va)         4:38.00         NT  
 -- Savage, Joseph            12 Meade                4:45.00         NT  
 -- Grieser, Benjamin         11 Edison, Thomas       4:55.00         NT  
 -- Lowman, Travis            11 Glenn                4:54.00         NT  
 -- Harper, Hyatt             12 Fluvanna County      4:55.00         NT  
 
Event 26  Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 times over 1:15 not recorded
    National: @ 1:02.40  1984        Mike Green (Massachusetts)                
        Meet: * 1:02.80  2006        Karjuan Williams (New Bern)               
   Nike Qual: N 1:08.74                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:07.16                                                        
    AA State: a 1:09.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Miles             12 Providence           1:07.61    1:05.21A  4 
  2 Williamson, Ian           12 Green Hope           1:06.90    1:05.55A  3 
  3 Marrow, Sherrard          11 Bethel               1:07.34    1:05.94A  3 
  4 Haskins, DJ               11 Mountain View        1:07.94    1:06.26A  4 
  5 Balsor, Jared             12 Nansemond River      1:11.20    1:06.79A  9 
  6 Coleman, Keonta           12 Deep Creek           1:05.84    1:06.91A  1 
  7 Mathews, Brice            11 Potomac (Va)         1:06.54    1:07.08A  2 
  8 Whetsell, Evan            12 Winston Churchil     1:07.50    1:07.31N  4 
  9 Montgomery, Darereis      12 Woodlawn             1:07.10    1:07.40N  3 
 10 Shroades, Adam            12 Harrisonburg         1:07.76    1:07.45N  4 
 11 Wilson, Kevin             12 Landstown            1:06.24    1:07.47N  2 
 12 South, Nick               11 Paint Branch         1:09.00    1:07.55N  6 
 13 Draper, Cedric            12 Varina               1:10.81    1:07.59N  9 
 14 Taylor*, Reid             11 James River          1:09.24    1:07.70N  6 
 15 Witt, Ryan                12 Sherando             1:09.34    1:07.70N  7 
 16 Colbert, Rashan           12 West Potomac         1:07.00    1:07.78N  3 
 17 Rogers, Chad              11 DeMatha Catholic     1:07.35    1:07.83N  3 
 18 Taylor, Scott             12 Lake Braddock        1:07.00    1:07.94N  3 
 19 Winkler, Matt             12 Fluvanna County      1:09.24    1:07.95N  6 
 20 Gary, Alex                12 Albert Einstein      1:06.38    1:07.97N  2 
 21 Williams, Russell         12 Bethel               1:05.24    1:07.98N  1 
 22 Brinkley, Matthew         11 Meade                1:06.00    1:08.21N  2 
 23 Crosson, Daniel           11 Forest Park          1:08.48    1:08.29N  6 
 24 Highsmith, Jarel          12 Chantilly            1:09.90    1:08.29N  8 
 25 Brooks, Evan              12 Manchester           1:09.00    1:08.54N  6 
 26 Dunston, Charles          12 Arch. Carroll        1:08.00    1:08.94a  5 
 27 Branch*, Peter            12 Lee-Davis            1:09.24    1:08.97a  6 
 28 Harper, Jimmy             12 Potomac (Md)         1:06.00    1:09.08a  2 
 29 Wilson, Johnathan         12 Glass, E. C.         1:09.50    1:09.23a  7 
 30 Fayorsey, Jerald          11 North Stafford       1:09.56    1:09.24a  7 
 31 Faulcner, Stephen         12 High Point           1:08.16    1:09.46a  5 
 32 Welch, Justin             12 Reynolds, R. J.      1:10.00    1:09.48a  8 
 33 Grubby, Michael           12 Linganore            1:08.00    1:09.51a  5 
 34 Russell, James            12 Arch. Spalding       1:08.00    1:09.58a  4 
 35 Tillett, Bobby            11 West Springfield     1:08.04    1:09.58a  5 
 36 Grinold, James            11 East Forsyth         1:09.34    1:09.77   7 
 37 Hagan, Chris              11 Blacksburg           1:12.72    1:09.77  10 
 38 Mulvaney, Chris           11 Midlothian           1:11.37    1:09.83   9 
 39 Jackson, Joe              11 Edison, Thomas       1:08.00    1:09.94   5 
 40 Sickles, Brian            12 Richard Montgome     1:06.30    1:10.06   2 
 41 Epps, Kenny               12 Centreville          1:09.34    1:10.22   7 
 42 Mason, Mike               10 King's Fork          1:08.24    1:10.54   5 
 43 Martinez, Carlos          09 Reagan               1:12.00    1:10.65  10 
 44 Hawkins, Donald           12 South County         1:11.43    1:10.66   9 
 45 Bollinger, Ryne           11 Liberty (Bed)        1:11.00    1:11.13   9 
 46 Abdulrazaaq, Adams        12 Highland Springs     1:04.30    1:11.15   1 
 47 Lundquist, Chris          12 Sun Valley           1:12.70    1:11.48  10 
 48 Sabo, Robert              12 Granby               1:10.25    1:11.86   8 
 49 Ransome, David            12 Bishop McNamara      1:14.00    1:11.88  11 
 50 Laub, Stephen             12 Salem (S)            1:13.20    1:11.96  11 
 51 Ward, Antoine             12 Fauquier             1:13.00    1:12.33  10 
 52 Stinner, Jason            12 Poolesville          1:14.00    1:12.51  11 
 53 Chasler, Ian              11 Magruder             1:10.50    1:13.04   9 
 54 Wooten, Antonio           11 H.D. Woodson         1:10.00    1:13.23   8 
 55 Pruefer, Marco            11 Kellam, Floyd        1:11.84    1:13.47  10 
 56 Chilton, Antoine          11 Amherst County       1:14.00    1:13.83  11 
 57 Capps, Ryan               11 Cave Spring          1:09.99    1:14.14   8 
 58 Wright, Matthew           11 Pulaski County       1:15.00    1:14.44  12 
 59 Morris, George            11 Lakeland             1:10.00    1:14.66   8 
 60 Saunders, Donald          12 Fleming, William     1:14.04    1:14.93  11 
 -- Clarke, Trevor            11 Hayfield             1:15.00         NT  12 
 -- Holman, Mason             11 South Caldwell H     1:12.00         NT  10 
 -- Henderson, Chris          12 Rockbridge           1:14.00         NT  11 
 -- Reed, Jarius              10 Menchville           1:08.00         FS   4 
 -- Elliott, Jarrell          11 Parkland             1:05.00        DNF   1 
 -- Grier, Bobby              12 West Charlotte       1:05.70        DNF   1 
 -- Browne, Adrian            12 Eleanor Roosevel     1:04.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 times over 2:52 not recorded
    National: @ 2:23.68  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 2:24.13  2001        Allen Webb (South Lakes)                  
   Nike Qual: N 2:37.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 2:36.15                                                        
    AA State: a 2:42.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferris, Dylan             11 East Forsyth         2:31.54    2:30.91A 
  2 Moen, Chris               11 Walter Johnson       2:33.00    2:30.96A 
  3 Thibou, Kelli             12 Eleanor Roosevel     2:32.85    2:34.10A 
  4 Curtiss, John             12 Providence           2:42.45    2:35.03A 
  5 Hogan, Mark               12 Centreville          2:34.54    2:35.24A 
  6 Miller, Jeff              12 South County         2:32.24    2:35.69A 
  7 Walker, Leo               12 West Springfield     2:33.24    2:36.07A 
  8 Young, Thomas             12 Reagan               2:38.00    2:36.16N 
  9 Crews, Scott              12 Rockbridge           2:37.00    2:36.52N 
 10 Shea, Ryan                12 Forest Park          2:39.42    2:36.97N 
 11 Hencke, Brian             10 Blacksburg           2:39.84    2:37.67a 
 12 Simmons, Tyler            11 Osbourn Park         2:37.00    2:38.08a 
 13 Reynolds*, Robert         11 Lee-Davis            2:39.24    2:38.20a 
 14 Winkler, Matt             12 Fluvanna County      2:41.84    2:38.40a 
 15 Barnard, Chris            12 Sherwood             2:48.00    2:38.69a 
 16 Degfae, Tihut             10 Edison, Thomas       2:37.00    2:39.05a 
 17 Pietrzak, Tristan         11 Kellam, Floyd        2:41.84    2:39.61a 
 18 Degfae, Leoule            10 Edison, Thomas       2:38.00    2:39.74a 
 19 Stultz, Ryan              12 South Caldwell H     2:41.00    2:40.14a 
 20 Tucker, Drew              12 West Stokes          2:45.14    2:40.58a 
 21 Love, Brandon             12 Jefferson Forest     2:38.00    2:41.17a 
 22 Stine, Nick               12 Urbana               2:50.00    2:42.89  
 23 Storey, Andrew            12 Mountain View        2:44.94    2:42.95  
 24 Schnure, Nilan            11 Montgomery Blair     2:42.00    2:42.97  
 25 Lowe, Chas                11 Glass, E. C.         2:46.50    2:43.19  
 26 Dov-Bikko, Richy          12 Harrisonburg         2:46.71    2:43.27  
 27 Hefner, Scott             10 Green Hope           2:47.00    2:43.37  
 28 Miller, Daniel            12 Magruder             2:46.00    2:43.89  
 29 Merritt*, Mark            11 Midlothian           2:39.78    2:44.57  
 30 Palmer, Eric              11 Chantilly            2:41.87    2:45.26  
 31 Iwugo, Phillip            11 DeMatha Catholic     2:41.67    2:45.43  
 32 Logan, Kelson             12 Paint Branch         2:50.00    2:45.92  
 33 Borden, Devin             12 Menchville           2:39.00    2:46.72  
 34 Octave, Lemuel            11 Varina               2:50.25    2:46.80  
 35 Martin, Bernard           12 Washington, B. T     2:45.00    2:47.30  
 36 Roe, Aaron                10 Landstown            2:50.00    2:47.95  
 37 Whitson, Sean             11 Sherando             2:48.64    2:48.00  
 38 Popiel, Anthony           10 Walter Johnson       2:46.70    2:48.24  
 39 Omotosho, Olao            12 Meade                2:45.00    2:48.72  
 40 Mehta, Neij               12 West Potomac         2:40.00    2:48.85  
 41 Robinson, John            11 Battlefield          2:48.54    2:49.05  
 42 Best, Christopher         12 Albemarle            2:52.00    2:49.43  
 43 Thornton, Johnathan       12 Bishop McNamara      2:50.00    2:49.74  
 44 Farnsworth, Tyler         12 Liberty (Beal)       2:52.00    2:50.07  
 45 Edwards, Wesley           10 Deep Creek           2:47.24    2:50.40  
 46 Shapiro, Zach             10 Walt Whitman         2:49.30    2:50.55  
 47 Watson, David             12 Lake Braddock        2:38.00    2:50.72  
 48 Lewis, Lawrence           12 Bethel               2:40.24    2:50.91  
 49 Beasley, Spencer          10 Williams, T. C.      2:45.19    2:51.03  
 -- Dunlap, Alax              12 Northwest Guilfo     2:52.00         NT  
 -- Bautista, Jon             11 Hayfield             2:52.00         NT  
 -- Carter, Nick              12 Colonial Heights     2:51.50         NT  
 -- Alfaro, Francisco         11 Reynolds, R. J.      2:46.00         NT  
 -- Huneault, Buddy           10 Cave Spring          2:51.34         NT  
 -- Bock, Rob                 12 Our Lady Of Good     2:45.00         NT  
 -- Vaughn, Tyler             11 Granby               2:50.00         NT  
 -- Shorter, Matthew          10 Arch. Carroll        2:50.00         NT  
 -- Honeywell, JB             12 Glenn                2:49.50         NT  
 -- Lozano, Camilo            10 Sun Valley           2:46.30         NT  
 -- Daryl, Scott              11 Phoebus              2:52.00         NT  
 -- Gutierrez, Kyle           11 Woodbridge           2:48.00         NT  
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 times over 40.00 not recorded
    National: @ 33.19  1986        William Reed (Pennsylvania)                 
        Meet: * 33.51  2004        Lashawn Merritt (Woodrow Wilson)            
   Nike Qual: N 36.03                                                          
   AAA State: A 35.98                                                          
    AA State: a 37.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holston, Sean             12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       33.94      33.68A  1 
  2 Guy, Trenton              12 West Charlotte         34.56      34.17A  1 
  3 Suber, Sean               12 DeMatha Catholic       35.18      34.84A  1 
  4 Sykes, Taylor             09 DeMatha Catholic       35.43      35.15A  1 
  5 Etzel, Brendan            11 Richard Montgome       36.43      35.51A  5 
  6 Campbell, Curtis          10 Deep Creek             35.84      35.53A  2 
  7 Letson, Chris             11 Lake Braddock          35.97      35.84A  3 
  8 Peterson, Tremaine        12 Woodside               36.75      35.85A  6 
  9 Feldman, Alex             12 Forest Park            35.54      35.88A  2 
 10 McNaughton, Ian           12 Fauquier               36.04      35.92A  4 
 11 Williamson, Ian           12 Green Hope             35.30      35.99N  1 
 12 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      12 Sherwood               36.00      36.09a  3 
 13 Alexander, James          12 King's Fork            36.95      36.14a  7 
 14 Lindsay, Charles          12 Parkland               36.50      36.17a  5 
 15 Mack, Korel               12 Reynolds, R. J.        37.00      36.36a  7 
 16 Williamson, Mark          12 Madison, James         37.44      36.37a  8 
 17 Amegashie, Ebenzer        12 Potomac (Va)           35.94      36.38a  3 
 18 Spratley, Quadell         12 Paint Branch           36.00      36.39a  4 
 19 Wallace, Antonio          12 Potomac (Md)           36.00      36.43a  3 
 20 Pardue, Chad              11 High Point             36.81      36.44a  6 
 21 Brickhouse, Darryl        11 Nansemond River        36.87      36.45a  6 
 22 Nkwanga, Michael          12 Battlefield            36.63      36.48a  5 
 23 Avery, Justin             11 West Rowan             36.40      36.52a  5 
 24 Seward, Bernard           10 Armstrong              35.80      36.54a  2 
 25 Darryl, Duncan            12 Meade                  35.50      36.59a  2 
 26 Harris, Earl              12 Bishop McNamara        39.00      36.70a 11 
 27 Olinger, Brett            11 Broadway               38.63      36.82a 10 
 28 Boone, Dontarius          10 Lakeland               37.40      36.84a  8 
 29 Prunty, Jovan             12 Fleming, William       37.24      36.89a  8 
 30 Sternlicht*, David        12 Godwin, Mills          36.20      36.98a  4 
 31 Iyebote, Nobel            12 South County           35.90      37.02a  3 
 32 Cook, Jeremiah            12 Linganore              37.60      37.15a  9 
 33 Cuffee, Austin            10 Bethel                 36.74      37.29a  6 
 34 Higgs, Daryn              11 Arch. Carroll          37.40      37.31a  8 
 35 Brown, Ian                11 Harrisonburg           37.17      37.33a  8 
 36 Mohammed, Jibril          11 Carver                 39.00      37.42a 11 
 37 Winstead, Bobby           12 Osbourn Park           37.00      37.46a  7 
 38 Murthy, Shashi            12 Jefferson Forest       35.94      37.48a  3 
 39 Crenshaw, Rasuel          09 Washington, B. T       36.45      37.50a  5 
 40 Beggs, Alandus            12 Phoebus                36.70      37.74   6 
 41 Meadows, Gary             11 Providence             37.79      37.79   9 
 42 Webb, Ryan                11 Liberty (Bed)          38.40      37.79  10 
 43 Hardie, Neal              12 West Potomac           37.00      37.84   7 
 44 Obiarinze, Jude           12 Magruder               37.50      37.85   9 
 45 Holmes, Daunte            12 Eleanor Roosevel       35.45      37.88   1 
 46 Cham, Salifu              12 Albert Einstein        35.80      37.96   2 
 47 Randall, Sean             12 Woodlawn               36.20      37.99   4 
 48 Rose, Josh                12 Glass, E. C.           36.90      38.01   6 
 49 Fellers, Jamie            11 Turner Ashby           39.02      38.02  11 
 50 Hale, Michael             12 Stuarts Draft          39.25      38.09  12 
 51 Dubin, David              12 West Springfield       37.04      38.13   7 
 52 Henry, Ryan               12 Edison, Thomas         36.30      38.18   4 
 53 Roddy, Vinny              12 Colonial Heights       38.76      38.18  11 
 54 Cumberbatch, Omar         12 Chantilly              38.21      38.35  10 
 55 Birmingham, Danny         12 Winston Churchil       38.00      38.62   9 
 56 Cosans, Christian         09 Walt Whitman           39.70      38.64  12 
 57 Hill, Josh                10 Charlottesville        38.69      38.65  10 
 58 Braxton, Josh             09 Amherst County         37.50      38.91   9 
 59 Grunewald, Michael        12 Hayfield               39.24      38.97  12 
 60 Harris, Antonio           12 Menchville             36.50      39.22   5 
 61 Olamigoke, Olu            11 Mountain View          36.94      39.52   7 
 62 hall, lance               10 Rockingham Count       38.02      39.53  10 
 -- Guy, Dieon                11 H.D. Woodson           38.70         NT  11 
 -- Roark, Taylor             09 Reagan                 39.10         NT  11 
 -- Sabo, Robert              12 Granby                 37.50         NT   8 
 -- Dillard, Kevin            12 Westfield              36.13         FS   4 
 -- Hill, Reginald            12 Manchester             35.71         FS   2 
 -- Hopkins, Ira              11 Varina                 38.46         FS  10 
 
Event 29  Men 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 times over 10:40 not recorded
    National: @  8:40.0h  1964        Gerry Lindgren (Washington)              
        Meet: *  9:06.91  2002        Matt Keally (Ocean Lakes)                
   Nike Qual: N  9:25.24                                                       
   AAA State: A  9:42.35                                                       
    AA State: a 10:12.93                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dorrell, Pete             11 Blacksburg           9:26.90    9:10.76N 
  2 Spooner, Mike             12 West Springfield     9:10.24    9:18.46N 
  3 Graves, Griff             11 Abingdon             9:13.00    9:24.38N 
  4 Tessema, Josef            12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     9:30.00    9:27.17A 
  5 Kenimer, Bradshaw         11 Williams, T. C.      9:39.89    9:31.01A 
  6 Ott, Alex                 10 Turner Ashby         9:41.38    9:39.45A 
  7 ross, johns               11 Potomac School       9:53.31    9:41.36A 
  8 Bernard, Dylan            11 Urbana               9:57.00    9:42.78a 
  9 Dame, Greg                12 Mount Tabor          9:26.00    9:48.74a 
 10 Crews, Scott              12 Rockbridge           9:45.00    9:49.15a 
 11 Richards, Nathan          11 Glass, E. C.         9:49.00    9:49.39a 
 12 Mullings, Tommy           12 Sherwood             9:55.00    9:49.96a 
 13 Robinson, Ian             12 Henry, Pat (R)       9:55.24    9:58.56a 
 14 Smith, Tim                11 Cave Spring          9:42.04    9:59.09a 
 15 Provonche, Matt           12 C. Milton Wright    10:00.00    9:59.19a 
 16 Brueneman, Peter          11 Chantilly           10:21.00    9:59.72a 
 17 Mellis, Jonathan          12 Midlothian           9:54.84   10:02.91a 
 18 Mlinarcik, Phillip        12 Hayfield             9:54.24   10:08.87a 
 19 Brown, Alex                  Mountain View       10:18.10   10:10.50a 
 20 Howard, Matt              09 Blacksburg          10:10.00   10:10.99a 
 21 Kaat, Ryan                12 Northwest Guilfo    10:40.00   10:12.60a 
 22 Blizard, Joe              11 Forest Park         10:10.00   10:13.47  
 23 Hatcher, Lucas            12 North Stafford      10:15.24   10:16.77  
 24 Holland, Steven           12 Forsyth Country     10:14.50   10:17.60  
 25 Bowers, Jeremy            11 Eleanor Roosevel    10:00.00   10:17.78  
 26 Freeman, Nick             11 Reagan              10:09.54   10:19.46  
 27 Taylor, Will              10 Sun Valley           9:56.30   10:19.99  
 28 Tworkowski, Alex          12 Battlefield         10:22.07   10:20.46  
 29 Linnoila, Robby           12 Winston Churchil    10:15.00   10:22.86  
 30 Patterson, Robert         10 DeMatha Catholic    10:13.43   10:23.65  
 31 Pittensbarger, Derrick    10 Pulaski County      10:25.00   10:25.87  
 32 Graves, Brian             11 Walter Johnson      10:27.00   10:30.67  
 33 Stiefvater, Danny         10 Sherando            10:25.24   10:31.88  
 34 Cencula, Kevin            11 Magruder            10:25.00   10:32.59  
 35 Jacobs, Jake              09 Montgomery Acade    10:15.00   10:32.60  
 36 DeWitt, Cash              12 Jefferson Forest    10:30.00   10:32.91  
 37 Castro, Agustin           11 East Forsyth        10:18.00   10:34.23  
 38 Southard, Ricky           10 Kellam, Floyd       10:18.24   10:37.51  
 39 Witherspoon, Cameron      11 Bunker Hill         10:23.00   10:37.80  
 40 Iredell, Jonathan         10 Edison, Thomas      10:40.00   10:38.07  
 -- Spencer, J.R.             10 Arch. Spalding      10:30.00         NT  
 -- Krull, Alex               12 Granby              10:32.00         NT  
 -- Lloyd, Jason              10 Liberty (Beal)      10:26.00         NT  
 -- Dodd, Zeke                12 Fauquier            10:40.00         NT  
 -- Montgomery, Garren        10 Menchville          10:29.00         NT  
 -- Borrero, Ricco            11 Northeast-AA        10:38.00         NT  
 -- Maidens, Jakob            11 Lebanon             10:40.00         NT  
 -- Cantu, Matthew            11 Woodbridge          10:38.00         NT  
 -- Youd, Nate                12 Green Hope          10:39.00         NT  
 -- Junta, David              11 South County        10:39.24         NT  
 -- Devar, Paul               11 West Potomac        10:00.00         NT  
 -- Devlin-Foltz, Sebi        11 Albert Einstein     10:10.90         NT  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 times over 3:40 not recorded
    National: @ 3:13.34  1996        Muir (California)                         
        Meet: * 3:17.59  2006        DeMatha Catholic                          
   Nike Qual: N 3:27.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 3:29.83                                                        
    AA State: a 3:38.90                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic                                  3:20.20    3:20.83N  1 
  2 Bethel                                            3:23.19    3:21.26N  1 
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 3:25.00    3:23.22N  2 
  4 Deep Creek                                        3:24.24    3:23.53N  2 
  5 Westfield                                         3:27.44    3:24.50N  3 
  6 Manchester                                        3:23.50    3:25.46N  1 
  7 Potomac (Va)                                      3:24.00    3:26.37N  1 
  8 Nansemond River                                   3:32.10    3:26.67N  5 
  9 Meade                                             3:21.00    3:27.22N  1 
 10 Lake Braddock                                     3:24.00    3:27.53A  2 
 11 Varina                                            3:40.00    3:28.40A 11 
 12 Reynolds, R. J.                                   3:30.00    3:28.62A  4 
 13 Woodside                                          3:30.24    3:28.96A  4 
 14 South County                                      3:27.80    3:29.20A  3 
 15 West Springfield                                  3:28.84    3:29.44A  3 
 16 Bishop McNamara                                   3:36.59    3:30.02a  8 
 17 Chantilly                                         3:33.00    3:30.06a  6 
 18 Glass, E. C.                                      3:33.00    3:30.07a  5 
 19 Providence                                        3:36.00    3:30.16a  7 
 20 Mountain View                                     3:35.44    3:31.18a  7 
 21 Fauquier                                          3:38.00    3:31.76a  9 
 22 Green Hope                                        3:33.10    3:31.76a  6 
 23 Paint Branch                                      3:30.00    3:32.28a  4 
 24 Harrisonburg                                      3:33.36    3:32.42a  6 
 25 West Potomac                                      3:32.00    3:32.56a  5 
 26 Mount Tabor                                       3:35.60    3:32.71a  7 
 27 Jefferson Forest                                  3:31.74    3:32.88a  5 
 28 Potomac (Md)                                      3:27.10    3:33.12a  2 
 29 Blacksburg                                        3:36.93    3:33.24a  8 
 30 Magruder                                          3:34.50    3:33.67a  6 
 31 Albemarle                                         3:40.00    3:33.97a 11 
 32 Godwin, Mills                                     3:38.00    3:34.20a  9 
 33 Winston Churchill                                 3:36.00    3:34.43a  7 
 34 Edison, Thomas                                    3:29.00    3:34.44a  3 
 35 Albert Einstein                                   3:29.12    3:35.70a  3 
 36 Walter Johnson                                    3:40.00    3:36.42a 11 
 37 East Forsyth                                      3:35.00    3:36.65a  6 
 38 Battlefield                                       3:39.64    3:36.81a 10 
 39 Washington, B. T.                                 3:33.00    3:36.92a  5 
 40 Woodbridge                                        3:39.00    3:37.01a 10 
 41 Osbourn Park                                      3:38.00    3:37.03a  8 
 42 King's Fork                                       3:36.24    3:37.51a  8 
 43 Turner Ashby                                      3:38.50    3:37.81a  9 
 44 Sherwood                                          3:38.50    3:38.04a  9 
 45 Stuarts Draft                                     3:39.43    3:38.04a 10 
 46 Linganore                                         3:38.00    3:38.47a  9 
 47 High Point                                        3:26.18    3:38.66a  2 
 48 Sun Valley                                        3:30.00    3:39.59   4 
 49 Byrd, William                                     3:40.00    3:39.69  11 
 -- Lee-Davis                                         3:38.98         NT  10 
 -- Fluvanna County                                   3:40.00         NT  11 
 -- Williams, T. C.                                   3:33.00         NT   5 
 -- Amherst County                                    3:39.00         NT  10 
 -- Fleming, William                                  3:35.94         NT   7 
 -- Lakeland                                          3:34.00         NT   6 
 -- Rustburg                                          3:37.10         NT   8 
 -- Arch. Carroll                                     3:28.00         NT   3 
 -- Walt Whitman                                      3:31.20         NT   4 
 -- Cave Spring                                       3:35.75         NT   7 
 -- Northeast-AA                                      3:37.00         NT   8 
 -- Poolesville                                       3:40.00        DNF  10 
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          3:38.00         DQ   9 
 -- Parkland                                          3:22.00         DQ   1 
 -- Carver                                            3:31.00         DQ   4 
 -- Richard Montgomery                                3:25.09         DQ   2 
 
Event 31  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    National: @ 11:35.43  2004        Mountain View (Utah)                     
   Nike Qual: N 12:42.24                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                12:30.00   12:03.72N 
  2 Midlothian                                       12:40.00   12:06.04N 
  3 Walt Whitman                                     12:36.67   12:16.33N 
  4 Blacksburg                                       12:50.00   12:27.35N 
  5 Lake Braddock                                    12:00.00   13:04.73  
  6 Henry, Patrick (R)                               12:37.00   13:08.40  
  7 Good Counsel HS                                  12:40.00   13:24.07  
 
Event 32  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    National: @  9:59.94  2000        Gloucester (Mass)                        
   Nike Qual: N 10:42.24                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain View                                    10:36.00   10:57.07  
  2 Good Counsel HS                                  10:45.00   11:06.12  
  3 Henry, Patrick (R)                               10:40.00   11:18.12  
  4 Green Hope                                       10:46.00   11:20.66  
  5 Meade                                            10:37.00   11:40.44  
 
Event 33  Women 600 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    National: @ 1:29.27  2005        Janine Davis (New Jersey)                 
   Nike Qual: N 1:38.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mohammed, Dalillah        12 Cardoza              1:32.51    1:31.11N 
  2 Jameson, Tameka           12 Eleanor Roosevel     1:30.80    1:32.53N 
  3 Morrison, Leslie          11 Walt Whitman         1:42.00    1:36.48N 
  4 West, Tessa               10 Benjamin Cardozo     1:35.50    1:38.62  
  5 Jordan, Dominique            Woodside             1:31.50    1:40.26  
 
Event 35  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    National: @ 4:38.50  1972        Debbie Heald (California)                 
   Nike Qual: N 5:04.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 5:17.96                                                        
    AA State: a 5:32.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DiValentin, Lia           10 Chantilly            5:08.00    5:02.70N 
  2 Walker, Marika            12 Eleanor Roosevel     5:00.00    5:04.01N 
  3 Gay, Morgane              11 Walt Whitman         5:09.00    5:04.52A 
  4 Berenato, Cate            12 Blacksburg           5:12.00    5:14.78A 
  5 Barclay, Liz              10 Albemarle            5:11.00    5:15.66A 
  6 Miller*, M.C.             12 Midlothian           4:53.33    5:16.27A 
  7 Tighe, Meredith           12 Oakton               5:11.00    5:16.57A 
  8 Hagadone, Mariah          12 Buffalo Gap          5:01.00    5:18.13a 
  9 Moore, Christine          11 Lake Braddock        5:08.00    5:18.45a 
 10 Copeland, Brittany        12 Brooke Point         5:05.24    5:20.12a 
 11 Rapp, Laura               11 Heritage - Lynch     5:10.00    5:21.36a 
 12 McCary, Laura             12 Magruder             5:12.00    5:24.28a 
 13 Tobin, Kristy             12 Great Bridge         4:53.02    5:25.80a 
 
Event 36  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Debbie Heald (California)                 
   Nike Qual: N 4:22.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:28.18                                                        
    AA State: a 4:41.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spooner, Mike             12 West Springfield     4:15.50    4:17.70N 
  2 Dorrell, Pete             11 Blacksburg           4:23.50    4:18.01N 
  3 Lowery, Dakota            12 West Johnston        4:18.50    4:21.44N 
  4 Zaflin, Malik                Meade                4:20.00    4:24.28A 
  5 Witt*, Jason              11 Midlothian           4:23.44    4:24.75A 
  6 Brame, Nathan             11 Radford              4:24.00    4:26.97A 
  7 Parker, Dwight            12 Woodlawn             4:21.50    4:27.93A 
  8 Curtiss, John             12 Providence           4:18.77    4:29.45a 
  9 Porter, Thomas            10 Mountain View        4:23.50    4:33.26a 
 10 Ferris, Dylan             11 East Forsyth         4:16.55    4:36.41a 
 -- Graves, Griff             11 Abingdon             4:18.00        DNF 


Return to Top

Email | About