MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Indoor State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2004-02-16

Maryland State Meet Day One
2/16/2004 - 2/17/2004 - Prince George County Complex, Landover, MD
Maryland State Meet Day One 

2A/1A Girls

Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
 =============================================================================== 
1) Poolesville 83 2) Boonsboro 36.33
 3) Smithsburg 34 4) EDMONDSON-S 33
 4) GLENELG-S 33 6) Century-S 23
 7) ATHOLTON-S 22 8) Williamsport 19.33
 9) Winter's MilL-L 16.33 10) Potomac-S 10
 10) Clear Spring 10 10) Reginald Lweis 10
 13) Brunswick 8 13) North Caroline 8
 13) Fort Hill-S 8 13) Walkersville-S 8 
17) W.E.B Du Bois 7 18) Howard-S 6 
18) Parkside-L 6 18) SOUTH CARROLL-L 6 
21) RESERVOIR-S 5 21) SOUTHERN-B 5 
23) South Hagerstown-L 2 23) Beall 2 
25) LIBERTY-S 1 

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2004 06:53 PM
                 State Championships - 2/17/2003 to 2/18/2003                  
                            2/17/2003 to 2/18/2003                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach                 
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Layne, Cierra             11 Edmondson               7.20       7.46Q  1 
  2 Ruff, Phoenix             12 Reginald Lweis          7.50       7.48Q  2 
  3 Dickerson, Stephanie      12 Century                 7.20       7.57Q  2 
  4 Arobo, Amber              12 Howard                  7.70       7.63Q  1 
  5 Witman, Caitlin           11 Williamsport            7.50       7.65Q  2 
  6 Johnson, Desiree          10 South Hagerstown        7.50       7.67Q  1 
  7 Hunter, Diane              9 Edmondson               7.50       7.66   2 
  8 Sanker, Brooke            12 Fort Hill               7.50       7.67   1 
  9 Manning, Lakesha           9 Reservoir               7.80       7.73   1 
 10 Spruill, Artie            12 Loch Raven              7.70       7.80   2 
 10 Robinson, Nicole           9 Atholton                7.80       7.80   1 
 12 McReynolds, Brandy        12 Glenelg                 7.90       7.83   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach                 
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ruff, Phoenix             12 Reginald Lweis          7.48       7.34!   10  
  2 Layne, Cierra             11 Edmondson               7.46       7.44     8  
  3 Arobo, Amber              12 Howard                  7.63       7.59     6  
  4 Witman, Caitlin           11 Williamsport            7.65       7.60     4  
  5 Johnson, Desiree          10 South Hagerstown        7.67       7.70     2  
 -- Dickerson, Stephanie      12 Century                 7.57         FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 40.94  2002        Christina Mann, Poolesville                 
          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                  
       State: % 39.19  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Diane              9 Edmondson              43.31      42.34   2   10  
  2 Dickerson, Stephanie      12 Century                41.90      42.45   2    8  
  3 Brown, Courtney           10 Smithsburg             43.30      43.04   2    6  
  4 Layne, Cierra             11 Edmondson              44.20      43.24   1    4  
  5 Clingan, Jess             12 Williamsport           42.10      43.25   2    2  
  6 Brown, Sherie             11 Edmondson              44.20      43.34   1    1  
  7 Orwig, Deanna             11 North Caroline         43.84      43.35   2 
  8 Rogers, Amanda            10 Reservoir              45.81      44.29   1 
  9 Bishop, Rachel            11 Oakland Mills          46.45      44.30   1 
 10 Harnett, Hayley            9 Boonsboro              43.60      44.50   2 
 11 Spruill, Artie            12 Loch Raven             46.00      44.56   1 
 12 Mansaray, Mariama         10 North Caroline         46.18      45.47   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:18.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville                   
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                
       State: % 1:14.30  1995                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Erin               12 Poolesville          1:21.50    1:18.57   2   10  
  2 Harnett, Hayley            9 Boonsboro            1:22.10    1:20.94   2    8  
  3 Pencek, Katie             11 Glenelg              1:22.47    1:21.00   2    6  
  4 Belsinger, Jessica        12 Century              1:23.20    1:22.72   2    4  
  5 Rollyson, Mary            12 Glenelg              1:26.62    1:22.85   1    2  
  6 Scuffins, Laura           11 Williamsport         1:23.60    1:23.36   2    1  
  7 Orwig, Deanna             11 North Caroline       1:23.75    1:24.03   1 
  8 Ely, Meredith             11 Reservoir            1:25.73    1:24.85   1 
  9 Fenwick, Vicky            11 Edmondson            1:27.97    1:26.76   1 
 10 Stokes, Ebony             11 W.E.B  Du Bois       1:27.10    1:30.73   2 
 11 Woods, Brittany           11 W.E.B  Du Bois       1:29.88    1:30.93   1 
 12 Atkinson, Ashley          11 W.E.B  Du Bois       1:27.34    1:34.03   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville                   
          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore                 
       State: % 2:14.50  1995                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Erin               12 Poolesville          2:27.90    2:22.52    10  
  2 Hertsch, Katie            10 Winter's Mill        2:29.10    2:23.55     8  
  3 Thompson, Janelle         12 Poolesville          2:29.90    2:25.68     6  
  4 Wastler, Kara             12 Boonsboro            2:29.50    2:27.83     4  
  5 Pencek, Katie             11 Glenelg              2:35.70    2:28.20     2  
  6 Rollyson, Mary            12 Glenelg              2:38.30    2:28.65     1  
  7 Dungan, Kelli             11 Easton               2:36.20    2:29.68  
  8 Blumenthal, Cara          10 Pikesville           2:41.80    2:35.65  
  9 Yungbluth, Elise          11 Easton               2:41.00    2:39.71  
 10 Blumenthal, Jenna         10 Pikesville           2:47.92    2:41.14  
 11 Berry, Kristin            10 Williamsport         2:31.40    2:42.94  
 12 Heartfield, Karlya         9 Edmondson            2:53.72    2:44.28  
 13 Griffin, Brittney         10 Southern-B           2:44.90    3:02.13  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill                 
          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC              
       State: % 5:01.90  1995                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Janelle         12 Poolesville          5:33.60    5:22.43    10  
  2 Smith, Alison              9 Atholton             5:35.78    5:25.11     8  
  3 Hertsch, Katie            10 Winter's Mill        5:30.70    5:25.78     6  
  4 Hibbert, Jessica          11 Glenelg              5:37.06    5:25.82     4  
  5 Lockard, Ashley           11 Clear Spring         5:28.70    5:27.90     2  
  6 Kapp, Chelsea             12 Glenelg              5:36.56    5:28.44     1  
  7 Unger, Rachel             11 Poolesville          5:34.70    5:31.15  
  8 Wastler, Kara             12 Boonsboro            5:34.50    5:33.08  
  9 Nicholson, Kate            9 Atholton             5:38.24    5:34.19  
 10 Pannell, Laura            10 Edmondson            5:56.41    5:46.69  
 11 Griffin, Brittney         10 Southern-B           5:54.53    6:21.08  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County             
          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson                        
       State: % 10:30.70  1996                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Janelle         12 Poolesville         11:52.90   11:49.68    10  
  2 Lockard, Ashley           11 Clear Spring        11:45.00   11:54.02     8  
  3 Unger, Rachel             11 Poolesville         12:15.40   12:08.67     6  
  4 Smith, Alison              9 Atholton            12:36.80   12:15.26     4  
  5 Kapp, Chelsea             12 Glenelg             12:51.40   12:18.92     2  
  6 Heinke, Mallory           11 Glenelg             13:12.40   12:20.61     1  
  7 Forsythe, Laura           10 Williamsport        12:20.70   12:21.10  
  8 Ruland, Theresa           10 Williamsport        12:26.50   12:32.55  
  9 Blair, Amy                11 Loch Raven          12:48.00   12:39.57  
 10 Hibbert, Jessica          11 Glenelg             12:30.90   12:46.69  
 11 Pannell, Laura            10 Edmondson           13:18.00   13:16.11  
 12 Nguyen, Tuyen             11 Western Stes        13:55.00   14:45.76  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hensley, Sarah            11 Boonsboro               8.60       8.72Q  2 
  2 Robinson, Nicole           9 Atholton                9.20       9.04Q  1 
  3 Campbell, Corina          12 Smithsburg              8.50       8.79Q  2 
  4 Christmas, Elaina         12 Glenelg                 9.30       9.21Q  1 
  5 Graham, Heather           12 Poolesville             9.20       9.17Q  2 
  6 Rogers, Amanda            10 Reservoir               9.30       9.63Q  1 
  7 Spratley, Vonda           11 Southern-B              9.20      10.01   1 
  8 Clingan, Jess             12 Williamsport            9.40      10.02   2 
  9 Skinner, Danielle         12 Queen Anne              9.90      10.17   1 
 10 Richmond, Brittany         9 Western Stes           10.10      10.47   1 
 11 Jackson, Bernadette       12 Southern-B             10.60      11.48   2 
 12 Chancey, Tamia            12 Western Stes            9.40      12.49   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hensley, Sarah            11 Boonsboro               8.72       8.66    10  
  2 Campbell, Corina          12 Smithsburg              8.79       8.69     8  
  3 Robinson, Nicole           9 Atholton                9.04       8.82     6  
  4 Christmas, Elaina         12 Glenelg                 9.21       9.00     4  
  5 Rogers, Amanda            10 Reservoir               9.63       9.18     2  
  6 Graham, Heather           12 Poolesville             9.17       9.28     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:47.27  2002        Poolesville, Poolesville                  
                         A Vaughn, A Loh, E Moore, C Mann                  
          2A: @ 1:46.70  1999        Central-PG, Central-PG                    
                         L Barnaby, C Simmons, T Duncan, P Wynn            
       State: % 1:40.79  2002                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edmondson-S  'A'                                  1:50.70    1:48.31   3   10  
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:52.40    1:49.84   2    8  
  3 W.E.B  Du Bois  'A'                               1:51.50    1:50.24   3    6  
  4 Southern-B  'A'                                   1:54.90    1:51.70   2    4  
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:52.30    1:51.77   3    2  
  6 Reservoir-S  'A'                                  1:56.90    1:52.74   3    1  
  7 Century-S  'A'                                    1:52.50    1:52.95   2 
  8 Western Stes-S  'A'                               1:54.30    1:53.53   2 
  9 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:51.50    1:53.92   3 
 10 Glenelg-S  'A'                                    1:59.90    1:55.36   1 
 11 North Caroline  'A'                               1:58.70    1:55.49   1 
 12 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:59.70    1:55.62   1 
 13 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:51.60    1:59.85   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:14.20  2002        Poolesville, Poolesville                  
                         T Loomis, S Payne, A Loh, C Mann                  
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights        
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil              
       State: % 3:55.05  2002                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                  4:17.00    4:10.40!  2   10  
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:17.80    4:19.89   2    8  
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:22.00    4:19.94   2    6  
  4 Century-S  'A'                                    4:18.20    4:20.42   2    4  
  5 Reservoir-S  'A'                                  4:27.40    4:20.53   1    2  
  6 W.E.B  Du Bois  'A'                               4:31.58    4:20.87   2    1  
  7 Glenelg-S  'A'                                    4:38.10    4:22.18   1 
  8 Edmondson-S  'A'                                  4:37.58    4:23.80   1 
  9 Southern-B  'A'                                   4:48.27    4:25.19   1 
 10 North Caroline  'A'                               4:26.40    4:27.70   2 
 11 Parkside-L  'A'                                   4:40.30    4:31.51   1 
 12 Western Stes-S  'A'                               4:56.15    4:41.97   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 10:04.30  1994        Central-PG, Central-PG                   
                          S Anderson, N Mills, D Moody, T Anderson          
          2A: @  9:55.30  1997        Catonsville, Catonsville                 
                          B O'Connell, R Tirocchi, L Nopulos, E Relihan     
       State: %  9:30.90  2002                                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenelg-S  'A'                                   10:47.95    9:45.70@   10  
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                 10:36.20    9:48.90@    8  
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                10:21.40    9:59.10!    6  
  4 Atholton-S  'A'                                  10:45.69   10:14.50     4  
  5 Winter's MilL-L  'A'                             10:52.30   10:34.80     2  
  6 Liberty-S  'A'                                   10:51.80   10:37.50     1  
  7 Reservoir-S  'A'                                 11:26.26   10:56.40  
  8 Edmondson-S  'A'                                 12:13.72   10:59.60  
  9 Southern-B  'A'                                  11:15.60   11:11.30  
 10 North Caroline  'A'                              11:30.95   11:20.70  
 11 Western Stes-S  'A'                              12:23.66   11:55.80  
 12 Loch Raven  'A'                                  11:32.50   12:16.60  
 
Girls High Jump 4'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
          2A: @  5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
       State: %  5-09  1998                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yu, Jessica               12 Smithsburg           5-02.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 Sogno, Jen                12 North Caroline       5-02.00    5-02.00     8  
  3 Carey, Jessica            11 Parkside             5-02.00    5-02.00     6  
  4 Graham, Heather           12 Poolesville          5-00.00    5-00.00     4  
  5 Urbanski, Joanna          12 Beall                5-00.00    4-10.00     2  
  6 McDonald, Josetta         10 Southern-B           4-04.00    4-10.00     1  
  7 Carlson, Lindsay          12 Century              4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Gabriel, Jen              12 Pikesville           4-06.00    4-08.00  
  9 Concannon, Grace          10 Oakland Mills        4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Furr, Emily                9 Poolesville          5-00.00    4-08.00  
 11 Ingram, Jasmine            9 Tuscarora            4-10.00    4-06.00  
 11 Wendland, Amber           10 Oakland Mills        4-08.00    4-06.00  
 13 Spratley, Vonda           11 Southern-B           4-04.00    4-06.00  
 14 Hoe, Brianne              11 Reservoir            4-08.00    4-04.00  
 -- MA, Thy                    9 Western Stes         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 10-07  2000        Sarah McDonald, Williamsport                
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-09  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schweinhart, Samantha     12 Smithsburg           8-06.00    8-06.00    10  
  2 Wengenroth, Greta         12 Brunswick            8-00.00    8-00.00     8  
  3 Blake, Ashley             11 Fort Hill            7-06.00    8-00.00     6  
  4 Stump, Eileen             12 Boonsboro            8-00.00    8-00.00     4  
  5 Green, Samantha            9 Fort Hill            8-06.00    7-06.00     2  
  6 Weddle, Jamies            12 Boonsboro            7-06.00    7-06.00 .333333
  6 Johnson, Lacie            10 Williamsport         7-06.00    7-06.00 .333333
  6 Perna, Bethany            10 Winter's Mill        8-00.00    7-06.00 .333333
 -- Shortz, Cassie            11 Brunswick            7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 36-08.50  1990        Donna Burcker, Boonsboro                 
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton             
       State: % 42-07.75  2003                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Rachelle           9 Potomac             34-05.75   35-07.00    10  
  2 Hepburn, Rachel           11 Walkersville        32-03.00   34-08.75     8  
  3 Rowe, Renee               12 Century             31-10.00   32-10.50     6  
  4 Aronstam, Alissa          11 South Carroll       32-11.00   32-10.25     4  
  5 Sunderlin, Carolyn        11 South Carroll       33-03.50   32-07.50     2  
  6 Carlson, Lindsay          12 Century             32-05.50   32-00.00     1  
  7 Monroe, Frystal           12 Fort Hill           30-11.00   31-08.50  
  8 Blackwell, Jessie         11 Rockville           32-03.00   31-02.75  
  9 Spratley, Vonda           11 Southern-B          24-04.50   27-08.50  
 10 Marshall, Maurissa        11 North Caroline      27-03.00   26-05.00  
 11 Robinson, Chardonay       11 Wicomico            27-11.50   26-02.00  
 12 Coleman-Ervin, Shannon    12 Oakland Mills       26-00.00   25-06.25  
 13 Jackson, Chantelle        10 Southern-B          24-11.00   22-01.25  
 -- Alston, Jakie             11 W.E.B  Du Bois      23-07.25         ND  
    

Maryland State Meet Day One
2/16/2004 - 2/17/2004 - Prince George County Complex, Landover, MD
Maryland State Meet Day One 

3A/2A Girls

Women - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
 =============================================================================== 
1) Westlake-S 50 2) Mount Hebron-S 35 
3) John F Kennedy 30 4) MERGENTHALER-S 26 
5) James M.Bennett-L 23 6) Middletown-L 22 
7) TOWSON-S 18 7) Bethesda-S 18 
9) FRANKLIN-S 12 9) Kent Island-L 12 
9) Long Reach-S 12 12) Northern-CAL-S 11 
12) DuVal-L 11 14) Stephen Decatur-S 10 
14) City College-L 10 14) NORTH CARROLL-S 10 
14) Linganore-S 10 14) MILFORD MILL ACADEMY-S 10 
19) Southern-AA-L 9 20) Central-L 8 
21) North Hagerstown-L 7 21) Friendly-L 7 
23) BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC-L 6 23) LaPlata-S 6 
23) Calvert-S 6 23) HEREFORD-L 6 23) Urbana-S 6 
28) McDonough-S 4 28) River Hill-S 4 30) FredericK-S 2 
31) FALLSTON-S 1 

Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
          3A: #  7.25  1996        Valerie Williams, Fredrick                  
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Jaquay             12 WestlakE                7.40     # 7.15Q  2 
  2 Carter, Kathryne          12 WestlakE                7.50       7.30Q  1 
  3 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay         11 John F Kennedy          7.20       7.44Q  1 
  4 Baxivanos, Kristin        10 Fallston                7.40       7.50Q  2 
  5 Taylor, Brittany          11 Long Reach              7.40       7.50Q  1 
  6 Booker, Alexis            10 Friendly                7.20       7.52Q  2 
  7 Ariana, Forbes            10 Milford Mill Aca        7.60       7.63   1 
  7 Ashley, Auffarth           9 Eastern Tech            7.60       7.63   2 
  9 Carter, Jarnae            12 Long Reach              7.50       7.65   2 
 10 Walker, Kristen           12 Polytechnic             7.70       7.74   1 
 11 Brooks, Patrice           11 Gwynn Park              7.60       7.77   1 
 12 Lurdtke, Betty            11 Eastern Tech            7.80       7.85   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
          3A: #  7.25  1996        Valerie Williams, Fredrick                  
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Jaquay             12 WestlakE                7.15       7.13#   10  
  2 Carter, Kathryne          12 WestlakE                7.30       7.29     8  
  3 Booker, Alexis            10 Friendly                7.52       7.39     6  
  4 Taylor, Brittany          11 Long Reach              7.50       7.49     4  
  5 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay         11 John F Kennedy          7.44       7.50     2  
  6 Baxivanos, Kristin        10 Fallston                7.50       7.56     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                  
          3A: # 39.94  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill                   
       State: % 39.19  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kathryne          12 WestlakE               43.50      41.20   2   10  
  2 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay         11 John F Kennedy         43.40      42.04   2    8  
  3 Cary-Brown, Sierra        12 City College-L         43.20      42.42   2    6  
  4 Atagwe, Joyce             10 DuVal                  43.30      42.49   2    4  
  5 Nettles, Asia             10 John F Kennedy         43.60      42.89   2    2  
  6 McClenney, Lauren         11 Mount Hebron           43.10      43.01   2    1  
  7 Spickler, Amanda          11 Middletown             43.90      43.28   1 
  8 Taylor, Shantel           12 Owings Mills           45.10      43.43   1 
  9 Booker, Alexis            10 Friendly               44.20      43.63   1 
 10 Briscoe, Yvette           11 Friendly               44.30      44.93   1 
 11 Rachel, Contee             9 Milford Mill Aca       45.70      46.09   1 
 12 Coleman, Martia           11 Mervo                  45.90      48.05   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                
          3A: # 1:17.10  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill                 
       State: % 1:14.30  1995                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stepney, Quantikia         9 Mervo                1:20.60    1:17.82   2   10  
  2 McClenney, Lauren         11 Mount Hebron         1:20.70    1:20.12   2    8  
  3 Hamilton, Tobi            12 Central              1:24.60    1:20.41   1    6  
  4 Cary-Brown, Sierra        12 City College-L       1:24.60    1:20.48   1    4  
  5 deMoll, Ashleigh          12 Linganore            1:21.70    1:20.56   2    2  
  6 Harriston, Toby           12 Friendly             1:23.10    1:21.21   1    1  
  7 Nettles, Asia             10 John F Kennedy       1:22.30    1:22.06   2 
  8 Hardy, Kora               12 James M.Benn         1:25.60    1:23.35   1 
  9 Fakory, Darya             12 Mount Hebron         1:22.20    1:23.81   2 
 10 Briscoe, Joi              10 Mervo                1:25.90    1:27.78   1 
 11 Everett, Brittany          9 Mervo                1:26.10    1:31.98   1 
 -- Brooks, Patrice           11 Gwynn Park           1:22.70        DNF   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore                 
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stepney, Quantikia         9 Mervo                2:32.60    2:24.56    10  
  2 Dashiell, Olivia          10 James M.Benn         2:33.70    2:25.91     8  
  3 Willox, Sam               12 Kent Island          2:31.70    2:27.29     6  
  4 Gormley, Sarah             9 Mount Hebron         2:28.50    2:29.08     4  
  5 Merrill, Susanna          11 Frederick            2:30.00    2:30.90     2  
  6 Hynes, Mae                10 James M.Benn         2:34.90    2:32.42     1  
  7 Fakory, Darya             12 Mount Hebron         2:28.10    2:32.83  
  8 Shane, Laura              12 Towson               2:35.70    2:33.66  
  9 Limpert, Jen              11 Linganore            2:31.20    2:35.69  
 10 Holden, Candice           10 Franklin             2:35.50    2:36.67  
 11 Owen, Ashley              12 WestlakE             2:34.60    2:37.20  
 12 Everett, Brittany          9 Mervo                2:35.10    2:47.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC              
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
       State: % 5:01.90  1995                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Keely             10 Northern-CAL         5:50.60    5:19.76    10  
  2 Andrews, Megan            10 Bethesda             5:32.10    5:20.02     8  
  3 Bartlett, Emily           11 Bethesda             5:29.60    5:21.44     6  
  4 Donadio, Michelle         10 Franklin             5:37.30    5:24.91     4  
  5 Vanderclute, Liz           9 Stephen Decatur      5:54.60    5:28.52     2  
  6 Willox, Sam               12 Kent Island          5:44.90    5:30.16     1  
  7 Steen, Valentina          11 Hereford             5:47.80    5:30.73  
  8 Curreri, Natalie          10 Hereford             5:47.00    5:33.83  
  9 Hanlin, Jessica           12 North Hagerstown     5:35.40    5:40.85  
 10 Yew, Calinda              12 River Hill           5:37.60    5:50.79  
 11 Pringle, Claire           12 Towson               5:47.50    5:58.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conley, Colleen           11 Mount Hebron            8.60       8.78Q  2 
  2 Ariana, Forbes            10 Milford Mill Aca        8.90       8.85Q  1 
  3 Derrick, Sam              12 Urbana                  8.90       8.99Q  2 
  4 Haggins, Selena            9 Central                 9.20       9.31Q  1 
  5 Carter, LaTisha           10 River Hill              8.60       9.06Q  2 
  6 Spickler, Amanda          11 Middletown              9.20       9.39Q  1 
  7 Marcinik, Nicole          10 Southern-AA             9.90       9.80   1 
  8 Farmer, Crystal           12 WestlakE                9.40       9.94   2 
  9 Atagwe, Joyce             10 DuVal                   9.80      10.50   2 
 10 Partlow, Dupwa            11 Polytechnic            10.10      10.51   2 
 11 Lurdtke, Betty            11 Eastern Tech            9.90      11.09   1 
 12 Harmon, Sara              10 James M.Benn            9.00      15.60   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ariana, Forbes            10 Milford Mill Aca        8.85       8.52    10  
  2 Conley, Colleen           11 Mount Hebron            8.78       8.72     8  
  3 Derrick, Sam              12 Urbana                  8.99       8.96     6  
  4 Carter, LaTisha           10 River Hill              9.06       9.02     4  
  5 Haggins, Selena            9 Central                 9.31       9.03     2  
  6 Spickler, Amanda          11 Middletown              9.39       9.25     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:46.70  1999        Central-PG, Central-PG                    
                         L Barnaby, C Simmons, T Duncan, P Wynn            
          3A: # 1:47.77  2002        Long Reach, Long Reach                    
                         D Parrish, D Lambert, E Tatum, A Watkins          
       State: % 1:40.79  2002                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake-S  'A'                                   1:51.30    1:46.90#  2   10  
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:51.80    1:48.35   2    8  
  3 Baltimore Polytechnic-L  'A'                      1:56.50    1:51.50   1    6  
  4 DuVal-L  'A'                                      1:55.30    1:52.61   1    4  
  5 Mergenthaler-S  'A'                               1:55.20    1:52.73   1    2  
  6 Middletown-L  'A'                                 1:53.60    1:52.75   2    1  
  7 Friendly-L  'A'                                   1:52.10    1:52.82   2 
  8 City College-L  'A'                               1:54.70    1:52.90   2 
  9 Owings Mills-S  'A'                               2:00.30    1:58.04   1 
 10 Gwynn Park-S  'A'                                 1:54.60    1:59.44   1 
 -- Long Reach-S  'A'                                 1:53.50         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights        
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil              
          3A: # 4:05.80  2003        Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery    
                         K Boers, M Kim, S Rochester, S Love               
       State: % 3:55.05  2002                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                               4:21.10    4:11.11   2   10  
  2 Long Reach-S  'A'                                 4:25.80    4:13.50   2    8  
  3 Mount Hebron-S  'A'                               4:22.30    4:14.02   2    6  
  4 Kent Island-L  'A'                                4:26.40    4:17.31   2    4  
  5 Linganore-S  'A'                                  4:22.80    4:18.20   2    2  
  6 DuVal-L  'A'                                      4:31.20    4:20.11   1    1  
  7 Mergenthaler-S  'A'                               4:25.00    4:26.64   2 
  8 Friendly-L  'A'                                   4:29.10    4:26.71   1 
  9 City College-L  'A'                               4:39.20    4:26.75   1 
 10 Franklin-S  'A'                                   4:35.50    4:27.02   1 
 11 Southern-AA-L  'A'                                4:48.60    4:30.08   1 
 -- Westlake-S  'A'                                   4:29.50         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 9:55.30  1997        Catonsville, Catonsville                  
                         B O'Connell, R Tirocchi, L Nopulos, E Relihan     
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson            
                         S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin        
       State: % 9:30.90  2002                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James M.Bennett-L  'A'                           10:38.90   10:03.70    10  
  2 Mount Hebron-S  'A'                              10:33.70   10:21.30     8  
  3 Towson-S  'A'                                    10:24.70   10:23.30     6  
  4 Mergenthaler-S  'A'                              10:20.70   10:33.50     4  
  5 Westlake-S  'A'                                  10:56.20   10:34.30     2  
  6 Southern-AA-L  'A'                               10:50.30   10:35.00     1  
  7 Hereford-L  'A'                                  10:37.80   10:42.30  
  8 Urbana-S  'A'                                    10:42.40   10:42.80  
  9 River Hill-S  'A'                                10:46.10   10:43.30  
 10 FredericK-S  'A'                                 10:45.50   10:48.40  
 11 Kent Island-L  'A'                               11:03.10   10:50.40  
 12 Leonardtown-S  'A'                               11:08.10   10:50.80  
 
Girls High Jump 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @    5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                 
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
       State: %    5-09  1998                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilbert, Catlin           12 North Carroll        5-00.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Harris, Brittany          11 Stephen Decatur      4-08.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Smalls, Nicole             9 Calvert              4-10.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Fowler, Stephanie         11 LaPlata              4-10.00    5-00.00     4  
  5 Goukler, Rechel           11 Middletown           4-06.00    4-10.00     2  
  6 Turner, Abby              11 Kent Island          4-08.00    4-10.00     1  
  7 Borkman, Rachel           12 Patapsco             4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Fisher, Kiondra           10 Frederick            4-06.00    4-08.00  
  9 Oken, Lindsay             10 Wilde Lake           4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Stettinnius, Tallie       12 Hereford             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Volpitta, Alice           12 Hereford             4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Cole, Kasey               11 Eastern Tech         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Carter, LaTisha           10 River Hill           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Park, Joung               12 River Hill           4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-09  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarkey, Allison           12 Middletown          10-05.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Kotani, Lena              12 Middletown           8-06.00    8-06.00     8  
  3 Mullin, Liz               12 Linganore            7-00.00    8-00.00     6  
  4 Geary, Rachel             11 James M.Benn         7-00.00    7-06.00     4  
  5 Robertson, Christa        11 LaPlata              7-06.00    7-06.00     2  
 -- Winter, Lindsay           12 North Carroll        9-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 4'6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton             
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                  
       State: % 42-07.75  2003                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Quiteelia           12 WestlakE            36-04.75   38-11.25    10  
  2 Riggs, Ashley             11 Southern-AA         35-10.00   38-07.50     8  
  3 Burnett, Sharnay          11 North Hagerstown    33-11.00   36-01.25     6  
  4 Thompson, Vanessa         11 McDonough           35-02.75   34-10.50     4  
  5 Hackley, Keyonda          12 DuVal               31-05.50   31-08.25     2  
  6 Farrell, Laura             9 Northern-CAL        32-03.75   30-08.75     1  
  7 Opper, Nikki              12 Franklin            30-08.50   30-08.50  
  8 Tossie, Cynthia           12 River Hill          31-01.25   30-07.75  
  9 Butler, Amber              9 Middletown          27-11.00   30-04.00  
 10 Woltz, Sarah              11 North Carroll       32-01.75   29-08.50  
 11 McMillion, C              12 Catonsville         30-05.50   28-06.75  
 12 Sohn, Nicole              10 NortheasT-AA        31-02.50   28-01.75  
  

Maryland State Meet Day One
2/16/2004 - 2/17/2004 - Prince George County Complex, Landover, MD
Maryland State Meet Day One 

2A/1A Boys

Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
1) OAKLAND MILLS 64 2) GLENELG-S 57 
3) Williamsport 56 4) North Caroline 23 
5) Reginald Lweis 22 6) Fort Hill-S 20 
7) Winter's MilL-L 19 8) Clear Spring 14 
8) Howard-S 14 10) Boonsboro 13 11) SOUTH CARROLL-L 12 
11) Smithsburg 12 13) SOUTHERN-B 10 13) CHESAPEAKE-B 10 
13) PIKESVILLE-S 10 16) HAVER de GRACE 8 16) Brunswick 8 
18) Beall 7 19) Century-S 6 20) LIBERTY-S 4 
21) WESTERN STES-S 2 21) South Hagerstown-L 2 21) Washington 2 
21) Poolesville 2 25) LOCH RAVEN 1 25) Forestville MHS-S 1
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  6.38  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                   
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Anthony             12 Oakland Mills           6.60     ! 6.38Q  1 
  2 Korkoya, Augustus         12 Chesapeake-B            6.20       6.52Q  2 
  3 Brown, Chad                9 Smithsburg              6.70       6.69Q  1 
  4 Fields, Kyle              11 Chesapeake-B            6.25       6.75Q  2 
  5 Johnson, Mike             12 Reginald Lweis          6.70       6.73Q  1 
  6 Summers, Kevin            10 Loch Raven              6.65       6.84Q  2 
  7 crayton, tremaine         11 Glenelg                 6.90       6.77   1 
  8 Azang-njaah, Ndang        10 Winter's Mill           6.80       6.85   2 
  8 Harrell, Raynardo         12 Potomac                 6.90       6.85   1 
 10 Thompson, Justin          10 Smithsburg              6.70       6.90   1 
 11 moten, wayne              10 Forestville             6.90       6.97   2 
 12 Wike, Jordan              10 Winter's Mill           6.80       7.02   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  6.38  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                   
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Anthony             12 Oakland Mills           6.38       6.35!   10  
  2 Korkoya, Augustus         12 Chesapeake-B            6.52       6.41@    8  
  3 Johnson, Mike             12 Reginald Lweis          6.73       6.62     6  
  4 Brown, Chad                9 Smithsburg              6.69       6.69     4  
  5 Fields, Kyle              11 Chesapeake-B            6.75       6.75     2  
  6 Summers, Kevin            10 Loch Raven              6.84       6.86     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
          2A: @ 35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg                 
       State: % 34.14  2001                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cole, Anthony             12 Oakland Mills          37.50      34.87@  2   10  
  2 Graybeal, Drew            12 Glenelg                38.07      36.22   2    8  
  3 Talley, Todd              11 North Caroline         37.97      36.59   2    6  
  4 Taylor, Joe               11 Winter's Mill          37.30      37.07   2    4  
  5 Johnson, Mike             12 Reginald Lweis         38.91      37.86   2    2  
  6 moten, wayne              10 Forestville            38.40      38.49   2    1  
  7 Rakens, Chris             11 Poolesville            38.50      38.58   1 
  7 Summers, Kevin            10 Loch Raven             39.10      38.58   1 
  9 Webb, Jahmal              11 Rockville              39.10      38.59   1 
 10 Demartino, Salven         12 South Hagerstown       38.80      38.88   1 
 11 Bowman, Davon             11 Reginald Lweis         39.87      39.40   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:06.70  2001        Stefan Pastor, Oakland Mills              
          2A: @ 1:05.80  1986        John Robertson, Central_PG                
       State: % 1:04.70  1986                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graybeal, Drew            12 Glenelg              1:10.80    1:05.65@  3   10  
  2 McCullough, William       12 Oakland Mills        1:11.50    1:09.84   3    8  
  3 Sweatt, Michael           11 Oakland Mills        1:13.50    1:09.97   2    6  
  4 Stinnette, Chris          11 Winter's Mill        1:13.50    1:10.60   2    4  
  5 Alston, Travis            12 Reginald Lweis       1:14.44    1:10.68   1    2  
  6 Duran, David              11 Howard               1:13.50    1:11.60   2    1  
  7 Corprew, Jabin            12 Edmondson            1:11.96    1:11.72   3 
  8 Kawata, Stephen           11 Reservoir            1:14.53    1:11.75   1 
  9 Michel, Nathan            11 Oakland Mills        1:13.90    1:11.76   2 
 10 Smith, Brian              11 Boonsboro            1:12.00    1:11.80   3 
 11 Carroll, Donovan          11 Fairmont Hei         1:14.10    1:13.11   1 
 12 Jones, Harold             12 Wicomico             1:13.40    1:13.24   2 
 13 Walbert, Josh             10 Beall                1:13.40    1:14.40   2 
 14 Sager, Ben                12 Pikesville           1:15.20    1:15.95   1 
 15 McKay, Mike               11 Loch Raven           1:11.73    1:17.16   3 
 16 Troxell, Rhet             12 Williamsport         1:11.20    1:24.08   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:03.10  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills          
          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico                 
       State: % 1:57.28  2003                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graybeal, Drew            12 Glenelg              2:11.70    1:59.49!   10  
  2 Buchman, Aaron            12 Williamsport         2:04.00    2:00.39!    8  
  3 Thaler, Justin            11 Pikesville           2:12.80    2:05.55     6  
  4 Keyfauver, Josh           10 Clear Spring         2:08.10    2:07.11     4  
  5 Smith, Brian              11 Boonsboro            2:06.00    2:07.43     2  
  6 Burt, Tim                 11 Glenelg              2:15.70    2:07.71     1  
  7 Leighton, Kyle            10 Tuscarora            2:05.70    2:08.54  
  8 Robertson, David          11 Winter's Mill        2:06.30    2:08.77  
  9 Stephens, Milhan          11 Oakland Mills        2:13.00    2:12.67  
 10 Corprew, Jabin            12 Edmondson            2:19.50    2:17.70  
 11 Linton, Peter             11 Oakland Mills        2:15.30    2:19.71  
 12 Sager, Ben                12 Pikesville           2:22.30    2:24.17  
 13 Chiarito, Tony            12 Pikesville           2:19.80    2:28.75  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills          
          2A: @ 4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                     
       State: % 4:19.62  2003                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buchman, Aaron            12 Williamsport         4:40.30    4:36.07    10  
  2 Diven, Phil               12 South Carroll        4:46.50    4:38.55     8  
  3 Robertson, David          11 Winter's Mill        4:41.70    4:39.24     6  
  4 Keyfauver, Josh           10 Clear Spring         4:47.10    4:42.49     4  
  5 Jeffries, Brian           10 Fort Hill            4:41.90    4:46.45     2  
  6 Dewitt, Dan               11 Beall                4:42.50    4:49.01     1  
  7 Thaler, Justin            11 Pikesville           5:15.03    4:52.02  
  8 Dickerson, Zach           11 Howard               4:56.47    4:54.38  
  9 Thomas, Ben               11 Reservoir            4:59.68    4:55.26  
 10 Berggren, Matt            12 North Caroline       4:57.78    5:17.39  
 11 Cora-Lopez, Bdison        10 Chesapeake-B         5:28.15    5:22.93  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 9:49.50  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg                    
          2A: @ 9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                     
       State: % 9:36.00  1988                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Devin             12 Williamsport        10:31.10   10:18.92    10  
  2 Maxson, Garret            11 Glenelg             10:45.50   10:35.90     8  
  3 Atkins, Jimmy             11 Clear Spring        10:42.80   10:39.07     6  
  4 Mull, Bryan               11 Liberty             10:41.90   10:45.87     4  
  5 Lebro, Craig              12 Oakland Mills       11:03.50   10:51.84     2  
  6 Dickerson, Zach           11 Howard              11:15.00   10:52.09     1  
  7 Friedman, Zach            10 Pikesville          11:30.00   10:54.74  
  8 Andrews, Ian              12 Walkersville        10:40.70   11:04.33  
  9 Thomas, Ben               11 Reservoir           10:49.90   11:08.44  
 10 Thaler, Paul              11 Pikesville          12:22.00   11:23.20  
 11 Konstas, Andrew            9 Pikesville          11:46.00   11:39.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Dan             12 Boonsboro               7.70       7.98Q  2 
  2 Clayton, Lamar            11 Haver de Grace          8.00       8.25Q  1 
  3 Sagmiller, Daniel         12 Glenelg                 8.50       8.24Q  2 
  4 Handy, Aaron              11 Parkside                8.10       8.27Q  1 
  5 Martin, Derek             10 Smithsburg              8.20       8.37Q  2 
  6 Coles, Nick               11 Washington              8.90       8.68Q  1 
  7 Williams, Jeff            12 Howard                  8.10       8.39   2 
  8 Massagee, Troy            12 Liberty                 8.60       8.61   2 
  9 Arminger, Tony            11 Loch Raven              8.25       8.75   1 
 10 Miles, Ryan               11 Loch Raven              8.92       8.99   1 
 11 Gill, Kevin               12 Pikesville              9.00       9.42   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Dan             12 Boonsboro               7.98       7.72    10  
  2 Clayton, Lamar            11 Haver de Grace          8.25       8.03     8  
  3 Martin, Derek             10 Smithsburg              8.37       8.23     6  
  4 Sagmiller, Daniel         12 Glenelg                 8.24       8.28     4  
  5 Coles, Nick               11 Washington              8.68       8.90     2  
 -- Handy, Aaron              11 Parkside                8.27        DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:32.55  2003        Loch Raven, Loch Raven                    
                         F Richburg, Q Burley, A Dickson, S Waithe         
          2A: @ 1:34.17  2001        Surrattsville, Surrattsville              
                         J Void, G Bryant, D Payne, T McCall               
       State: % 1:30.19  2002                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:39.80    1:33.65@  2   10  
  2 Reginald Lweis  'A'                               1:38.70    1:35.10   2    8  
  3 Howard-S  'A'                                     1:42.90    1:37.21   1    6  
  4 Winter's MilL-L  'A'                              1:38.30    1:37.62   2    4  
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:39.70    1:38.37   2    2  
  6 Century-S  'A'                                    1:40.10    1:38.52   2    1  
  7 Chesapeake-B  'A'                                 1:41.00    1:38.70   1 
  8 Potomac-S  'A'                                    1:42.70    1:39.08   1 
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:40.90    1:40.43   2 
 10 North Caroline  'A'                               1:42.50    1:40.47   1 
 11 Loch Raven  'A'                                   1:42.10    1:40.58   1 
 12 Western Stes-S  'A'                               1:41.50    1:41.22   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:31.30  2002        Oakland Mills, Oakland Mills              
                         I Josiah, T Cole, A Eleam, C Barksdale            
          2A: @ 3:33.60  1995        Atholton, Atholton                        
                         J Howard, E Lebard, M Clifford, E Chang           
       State: % 3:25.32  2002                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills  'A'                                3:50.30    3:31.84@  2   10  
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:44.80    3:33.95   2    8  
  3 Howard-S  'A'                                     3:54.00    3:40.48   1    6  
  4 Reginald Lweis  'A'                               3:51.30    3:40.78   2    4  
  5 Glenelg-S  'A'                                    3:54.80    3:40.90   1    2  
  6 Winter's MilL-L  'A'                              3:48.40    3:43.77   2    1  
  7 Poolesville  'A'                                  3:47.10    3:44.05   2 
  8 Liberty-S  'A'                                    3:47.80    3:48.85   2 
  9 Southern-B  'A'                                   3:58.00    3:54.43   1 
 10 Western Stes-S  'A'                               3:57.02    4:10.88   1 
 -- Fairmont Heights-S  'A'                           3:55.40         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport, Williamsport                
                         R Troxell, M Barnes, M Rouse, A Buchman           
          2A: @ 8:20.53  2001        Middletown, Middletown                    
                         J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey           
       State: % 8:04.50  2002                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                 8:38.70    8:35.20    10  
  2 Oakland Mills  'A'                                9:10.41    8:39.90     8  
  3 Beall  'A'                                        8:44.50    8:40.90     6  
  4 Pikesville-S  'A'                                 9:21.55    8:43.50     4  
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                  8:58.30    8:47.90     2  
  6 Glenelg-S  'A'                                    9:17.33    8:55.20     1  
  7 Liberty-S  'A'                                    9:06.40    8:57.60  
  8 Howard-S  'A'                                     9:17.70    9:03.40  
  9 Loch Raven  'A'                                   9:23.33    9:23.60  
 10 Fairmont Heights-S  'A'                           9:22.66    9:29.00  
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro                     
          2A: @  6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown                    
       State: %  7-00  1980                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Talley, Joe               12 North Caroline       6-02.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Wright, Chris             12 North Caroline       6-02.00    5-10.00     7  
  2 Vance, Sean               11 Glenelg              5-08.00    5-10.00     7  
  4 Jones, Ryan               12 Southern-B           5-08.00    5-10.00     4  
  5 Freeman, Orlando          11 Western Stes         5-08.00    5-08.00     2  
  6 Robinson, Dan             12 Boonsboro            5-05.00    5-06.00     1  
 -- Cornwell, Chris           12 Williamsport         5-03.00         NH  
 -- Newman, Lucas             11 Smithsburg           5-03.00         NH  
 -- Raper, Ryan               10 South Carroll        5-01.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 10' 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 13-00  1983        Robbie Barber, Middletown                   
          2A: @ 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                      
       State: % 15-01  1996                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cornwell, Chris           12 Williamsport        11-04.00   12-00.00    10  
  2 Czeh, Tom                 12 Brunswick           11-04.00   11-06.00     8  
  3 Vance, Sean               11 Glenelg             10-06.00   11-00.00     6  
  4 Bly, Zach                 12 South Carroll       10-04.00   10-06.00     4  
 -- Burt, Tim                 11 Glenelg             11-00.00         NH  
 -- Babbie, Curtis            12 Williamsport        10-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills               
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                   
       State: % 60-11.50  1979                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Johnny            11 Fort Hill           49-05.00   49-11.50    10  
  2 Root, Joshua              11 Fort Hill           47-07.50   49-05.75     8  
  3 Jones, Gerome             11 Southern-B          48-11.50   48-10.25     6  
  4 Burke, Mike               12 Century             46-09.50   46-04.00     4  
  5 Jones, Tyler              12 South Hagerstown    43-02.00   43-06.25     2  
  6 Mudgett, Justin           11 Century             42-06.50   43-02.75     1  
  7 Kusnick, Josh             10 Century             42-05.00   43-02.25  
  8 Morris, Randy             12 Snow Hill           40-11.50   41-00.50  
  9 Parrish, Augustus         11 Potomac             38-05.75   40-09.25  
 10 Hoeler, Matt              12 Parkside            38-06.75   39-05.25  
 11 Dale, Curtis              11 Snow Hill           37-05.00   38-11.25  
 12 Al-Najjar, Elias          11 Pikesville          39-04.00   31-07.00  
 13 Sibiski, Chris            11 Sparrows Point      36-00.00   30-08.00  
    

Maryland State Meet Day One
2/16/2004 - 2/17/2004 - Prince George County Complex, Landover, MD
Maryland State Meet Day One 

3A/2A Boys

Men - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
1) MERGENTHALER-S 59 2) Middletown-L 39 3) Urbana-S 38 
4) Westlake-S 36 5) Northern-CAL-S 26 6) LaPlata-S 19 
7) Gwynn Park-S 16 8) DuVal-L 15 9) NORTH CARROLL-S 14 
9) North Hagerstown-L 14 9) FredericK-S 14 12) Kent Island-L 13.50 
13) Southern-AA-L 12 14) Calvert-S 10 14) Henry E Lackey-S 10 
16) Stephen Decatur-S 9 17) McDonough-S 8 18) Mount Hebron-S 7.50 
19) Central-L 7 20) FALLSTON-S 6 20) Wilde Lake-S 6 
22) John F Kennedy 5 23) HEREFORD-L 4 23) Leonardtown-S 4 
23) River Hill-S 4 26) NortheasT-AA-S 3 26) CENTENNIAL-S 3 28) CATONSVILLE-S 1 

Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                   
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, John              12 Urbana                  6.10       6.61Q  2 
  1 Fagan, Jared              12 WestlakE                6.60       6.61Q  1 
  3 Lee, Audrey               12 Southern-AA             6.50       6.67Q  1 
  3 Freeland, Emmanual        12 Central                 6.60       6.67Q  1 
  5 Knight, Courtney          12 Lackey                  6.60       6.73Q  2 
  6 Brown, Orlando            11 Mervo                   6.70       6.74Q  2 
  7 Arrington, Kyle           12 Gwynn Park              6.60       6.69   1 
  8 Roslov, Boris             12 Middletown              6.80       6.79   1 
  9 Guy, Mike                 12 Towson                  6.70       6.85   2 
 10 Levine, Dan               11 Bethesda                6.80       6.86   2 
 11 Martin, Sean              12 Mount Hebron            6.80       7.00   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                   
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fagan, Jared              12 WestlakE                6.61       6.45@   10  
  2 Cooper, John              12 Urbana                  6.61       6.49@    8  
  3 Lee, Audrey               12 Southern-AA             6.67       6.55     6  
  4 Knight, Courtney          12 Lackey                  6.73       6.69     4  
  5 Brown, Orlando            11 Mervo                   6.74       6.74     2  
  6 Freeland, Emmanual        12 Central                 6.67       6.75     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg                 
          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
       State: % 34.14  2001                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fagan, Jared              12 WestlakE               36.90      35.23@  2   10  
  2 Ecalono, C.J.             12 Urbana                 35.60      35.69   2    8  
  3 Knight, Courtney          12 Lackey                 37.00      35.74   2    6  
  4 Cooper, John              12 Urbana                 36.10      36.03   2    4  
  5 Williams, Kimery          11 John F Kennedy         37.60      36.65   1    2  
  6 Lynch, Brandon            12 Mervo                  37.40      36.81   2    1  
  7 Thompson, Andrew          12 Kent Island            37.60      37.12   1 
  8 Fisher, Brice             10 LaPlata                37.80      37.77   1 
  9 Grossman, Matt            12 Franklin               38.40      38.07   1 
 10 Martin, Sean              12 Mount Hebron           37.30      39.88   2 
 11 Cooper, Roosevelt         10 Mervo                  38.60      40.09   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:05.80  1986        John Robertson, Central-PG                
          3A: # 1:06.70  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
       State: % 1:04.70  1986                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Brandon            12 Mervo                1:07.20    1:05.95#  2   10  
  2 Coleman, Julius           11 Mervo                1:07.90    1:06.10#  2    8  
  3 Ecalono, C.J.             12 Urbana               1:05.70    1:06.18#  2    6  
  4 McCay, Romaine            11 Central              1:09.80    1:06.31#  2    4  
  5 Williams, Kimery          11 John F Kennedy       1:09.40    1:07.05   2    2  
  6 Anderson, David           11 LaPlata              1:11.40    1:11.13   2    1  
  7 Price, Gerald             10 Frederick            1:12.20    1:11.52   1 
  8 Simpson, Andrew           11 Milford Mill Aca     1:11.70    1:11.86   1 
  9 Decker, Dan               12 Towson               1:13.80    1:12.07   1 
 10 Word, Steven              12 Gwynn Park           1:13.70    1:12.28   1 
 11 Lewis, Bryon              10 WestlakE             1:13.70    1:13.21   1 
 12 Adamolekun, Demo          11 Wilde Lake           1:11.80    1:15.17   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico                 
          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore                    
       State: % 1:57.28  2003                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Julius           11 Mervo                2:02.20    2:00.79    10  
  2 Lynch, Brandon            12 Mervo                2:02.20    2:01.96     8  
  3 Hoolachan, Jordan         11 Mount Hebron         2:03.20    2:02.49     6  
  4 Virgets, David            12 Kent Island          2:06.60    2:04.52     4  
  5 McCay, Romaine            11 Central              2:05.80    2:05.08     2  
  6 Manning, Kyle             12 Middletown           2:08.30    2:05.13     1  
  7 Simon, David              12 Centennial           2:08.00    2:05.66  
  8 Sowell, Morgan            11 Frederick            2:05.30    2:05.78  
  9 Anderson, David           11 LaPlata              2:09.40    2:07.46  
 10 Webb, Calvin              10 Towson               2:14.10    2:08.80  
 11 Lipman, Nick              11 NortheasT-AA         2:14.50    2:13.60  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                     
          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
       State: % 4:19.62  2003                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan              12 Northern-CAL         4:38.30    4:21.90@   10  
  2 Sowell, Morgan            11 Frederick            4:43.00    4:29.76     8  
  3 Coleman, Julius           11 Mervo                4:38.80    4:33.48     6  
  4 Evans, Mike               11 Stephen Decatur      4:39.10    4:34.71     4  
  5 Virgets, David            12 Kent Island          4:42.80    4:39.39     2  
  6 Graves, C                 12 Catonsville          4:50.50    4:39.83     1  
  7 Lipman, Nick              11 NortheasT-AA         4:52.10    4:40.80  
  8 Manning, Kyle             12 Middletown           4:48.30    4:44.59  
  9 Keane, Nicholas           11 River Hill           4:43.80    4:45.32  
 10 Vickery, Ray              12 Owings Mills         4:54.10    4:45.73  
 11 Gayer, Scott              11 Wilde Lake           4:48.10    4:47.52  
 12 Page, Danny               11 Leonardtown          4:47.90    4:50.06  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                     
          3A: # 9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills            
       State: % 9:36.00  1988                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan              12 Northern-CAL        10:22.40    9:54.03    10  
  2 Wray, Travis              12 LaPlata             10:22.80    9:55.89     8  
  3 Sowell, Morgan            11 Frederick           10:35.90   10:08.56     6  
  4 Baver, Mike               12 Hereford            10:26.20   10:10.04     4  
  5 Lipman, Klayton           12 NortheasT-AA        10:43.50   10:14.88     2  
  6 Evans, Mike               11 Stephen Decatur     10:31.00   10:19.39     1  
  7 Vickery, Ray              12 Owings Mills        10:41.80   10:29.47  
  8 Edmands, Jon              12 Middletown          10:40.10   10:31.68  
  9 Adams, Josh               11 Wilde Lake          10:40.80   10:32.16  
 10 Gaudette, Zach            12 Kent Island         10:32.70   10:40.03  
 11 Wallace, Christopher      11 NortheasT-AA        10:56.20   10:51.22  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
          3A: #  7.50  1998        Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Steve             12 Calvert                 7.50     # 7.49Q  2 
  2 Pedro, Dayo               12 DuVal                   8.20       8.00Q  1 
  3 James, Aaron              12 DuVal                   7.60       7.75Q  2 
  4 Lyon, Joe                 11 Fallston                8.10       8.10Q  1 
  5 Hutchinson, Jack          10 Kent Island             8.00       8.17Q  2 
  6 Pierre, Nevelle           12 North Hagerstown        8.20       8.21Q  1 
  7 Wunderlich, Tim           11 North Carroll           8.20       8.22   2 
  8 Papuchis, Steve           11 Middletown              7.90       8.23   1 
  9 Hawkins, Nicholas         12 Polytechnic             8.60       8.59   2 
 10 Saunders, James           11 Eastern Tech            8.20       8.60   2 
 11 Miller, Tavon             12 Carver Vo-Tech          8.40       8.85   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
          3A: #  7.50  1998        Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Steve             12 Calvert                 7.49       7.46@   10  
  2 James, Aaron              12 DuVal                   7.75       7.56     8  
  3 Lyon, Joe                 11 Fallston                8.10       8.01     6  
  4 Pierre, Nevelle           12 North Hagerstown        8.21       8.08     4  
  5 Hutchinson, Jack          10 Kent Island             8.17       8.14     2  
  6 Pedro, Dayo               12 DuVal                   8.00       8.24     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:34.17  2001        Surrattsville, Surrattsville              
                         J Void, G Bryant, D Payne, T McCall               
          3A: # 1:32.22  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
       State: % 1:30.19  2002                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Urbana-S  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:34.16@  2   10  
  2 Westlake-S  'A'                                   1:36.60    1:34.44   2    8  
  3 DuVal-L  'A'                                      1:39.20    1:35.70   1    6  
  4 Mergenthaler-S  'A'                               1:38.40    1:35.72   2    4  
  5 North Hagerstown-L  'A'                           1:37.40    1:36.54   2    2  
  6 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:39.00    1:36.83   1    1  
  7 Middletown-L  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:37.07   2 
  8 Gwynn Park-S  'A'                                 1:38.90    1:37.34   2 
  9 Kent Island-L  'A'                                1:39.90    1:37.77   1 
 10 Towson-S  'A'                                     1:40.30    1:38.77   1 
 11 Baltimore Polytechnic-L  'A'                      1:39.70    1:39.55   1 
 12 Owings Mills-S  'A'                               1:41.70    1:41.45   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:33.60  1995        Atholton, Atholton                        
                         J Howard, E Lebard, M Clifford, E Chang           
          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         A Aromine, A Conerly, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
       State: % 3:25.32  2002                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler-S  'A'                               3:39.70    3:30.26@  2   10  
  2 Westlake-S  'A'                                   3:43.40    3:33.95   2    8  
  3 Gwynn Park-S  'A'                                 3:47.30    3:36.04   1    6  
  4 Middletown-L  'A'                                 3:40.30    3:36.59   2    4  
  5 Urbana-S  'A'                                     3:38.50    3:36.85   2    2  
  6 Kent Island-L  'A'                                3:44.00    3:37.91   2    1  
  7 Central-L  'A'                                    3:48.30    3:40.83   1 
  8 North Hagerstown-L  'A'                           3:46.90    3:42.76   1 
  9 Mount Hebron-S  'A'                               3:42.80    3:43.25   2 
 10 Franklin-S  'A'                                   3:51.60    3:49.30   1 
 11 Baltimore Polytechnic-L  'A'                      3:55.30    3:49.47   1 
 12 City College-L  'A'                               3:57.20    3:50.01   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 8:20.53  2001        Middletown, Middletown                    
                         J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey           
          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill                    
                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup           
       State: % 8:04.50  2002                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaPlata-S  'A'                                    8:42.90    8:23.63    10  
  2 Middletown-L  'A'                                 8:56.50    8:34.65     8  
  3 Wilde Lake-S  'A'                                 8:58.40    8:40.76     6  
  4 Stephen Decatur-S  'A'                            8:47.80    8:41.50     4  
  5 Kent Island-L  'A'                                9:04.70    8:49.24     2  
  6 Centennial-S  'A'                                 8:57.00    8:54.57     1  
  7 Towson-S  'A'                                     9:07.80    8:57.35  
  8 Southern-AA-L  'A'                                9:06.80    8:57.62  
  9 Northern-CAL-S  'A'                               9:03.50    9:03.00  
 10 NortheasT-AA-S  'A'                               9:04.00    9:11.41  
 11 Wheaton-S  'A'                                    8:59.60    9:13.44  
 -- Owings Mills-S  'A'                               9:08.60         DQ  
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown                    
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
       State: %  7-00  1980                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roslov, Boris             12 Middletown           6-05.00    6-06.00@   10  
  2 Pierre, Nevelle           12 North Hagerstown     5-11.00    6-04.00     8  
  3 Lee, Audrey               12 Southern-AA          5-10.00    6-02.00     6  
  4 Wade, Michael             12 River Hill           6-01.00    6-00.00     4  
  5 Wunderlich, Tim           11 North Carroll        5-11.00    6-00.00     2  
  6 Hutchinson, Jack          10 Kent Island          5-06.00    5-08.00     1  
  7 Jones, Dan                12 Patapsco             5-08.00    5-08.00  
  8 Alderman, Chris           12 Hereford             5-10.00    5-08.00  
  9 Plater, Solomon           12 Northern-CAL         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Blume, Matt               11 Eastern Tech         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Hawkins, Brandon          12 Gwynn Park           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Gibb, Trevor              11 Kent Island          5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 10' 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                      
          3A: # 14-04  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown                      
       State: % 15-01  1996                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chesney, David            12 Middletown          12-02.00   12-06.00    10  
  2 Wunderlich, Tim           11 North Carroll       11-08.00   12-00.00     8  
  3 Gibbons, Barry            12 Middletown          10-08.00   11-06.00     6  
  4 Gore, Chris               12 Leonardtown          9-06.00   11-00.00     4  
  5 Tedford, Adam             11 Kent Island         10-06.00   10-06.00     1.5
  5 Garcia, Blake             11 Mount Hebron        10-08.00   10-06.00     1.5
  7 Gast, Jimmy               11 Kent Island          9-06.00   10-00.00  
  7 O'Neil, Ryan              11 Leonardtown          9-06.00   10-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                   
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
       State: % 60-11.50  1979                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Derrick         12 Gwynn Park          52-05.25   56-00.00    10  
  2 Thompson, Sean            12 McDonough           52-09.25   54-08.25     8  
  3 Harris, Leonard           11 Northern-CAL        44-09.25   50-03.50     6  
  4 Wunderlich, Tim           11 North Carroll       45-08.25   48-05.50     4  
  5 Olenik, James             11 Centennial          44-08.25   45-08.00     2  
  6 L Ambert, Ryan            12 NortheasT-AA        41-03.75   45-01.50     1  
  7 Mutula, Ray               12 Southern-AA         41-02.75   44-01.75  
  8 Miller, Don               12 NortheasT-AA        42-11.75   42-08.25  
  8 Deiseroth, Adam           10 Linganore           43-07.25   42-08.25  
 10 Funkhouser, Steve         12 Middletown          43-10.25   41-09.25  
 11 Akers, Joe                12 Hereford            41-04.25   41-05.25  
 

    

Maryland State Meet Day Two
2/17/2004 - Prince George County Complex, Landover, MD
Maryland State Meet Day Two 

Results

Licensed to Reservoir High School                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 State Championships - 2/17/2003 to 2/18/2003                  
                            2/17/2003 to 2/18/2003                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 432  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson                        
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
       State: % 10:30.70  1996                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capone, Lauren            10 Towson                11:27.43    10  
  2 Donadio, Michelle         10 Franklin              11:54.03     8  
  3 Bartlett, Emily           11 Bethesda              11:56.58     6  
  4 Andrews, Megan            10 Bethesda              11:58.84     4  
  5 Gillenwater, Jenny        12 Towson                12:03.06     2  
  6 Steen, Valentina          11 Hereford              12:03.57     1  
  7 Ogden, Katie               9 Northern-CAL          12:29.00  
  8 Hanlin, Jessica           12 North Hagerstown      12:34.46  
  9 Stalter, Samantha         11 LaPlata               12:52.50  
 
Event 503  Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
          4A: $ 34.84  2002        Paul Young, Oxon Hill                       
       State: % 34.14  2001                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aromire, Afolabi          11 C. H. Flower             34.66$  2   10  
  2 Bowman, Travis            12 Suitland                 34.68$  2    8  
  3 McGill, Serge'            12 Suitland                 34.99   2    6  
  4 Bradley, Devin            12 Old Mill                 36.64   1    4  
  5 Pinkett, Stephen          12 Randallstown             36.81   1    2  
  6 Rubin, Doug               12 Parkville                36.91   2    1  
  7 Weinstein, David          10 Churchill                37.50   2 
  8 Cheeks, Justin            12 Woodlawn                 37.55   1 
  9 Lewis, Andrew             12 Sherwood                 37.71   1 
 10 Germany, Justin           12 Paint Branch             37.73   1 
 -- Williams, Derrcik         12 Eleanor  Roosev             DQ   2 
 
Event 505  Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
          4A: $  6.24  1991        James Cunningham, Crossland                 
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGill, Serge'            12 Suitland                  6.51Q  2 
  2 Lewis, Andrew             12 Sherwood                  6.61Q  1 
  3 Lane, Jamell              10 Suitland                  6.58Q  2 
  4 Pinkett, Stephen          12 Randallstown              6.62Q  1 
  5 Bailey, George            12 C. H. Flower              6.69Q  2 
  6 Teele, Kevin              11 Bowie                     6.70Q  1 
  7 Brown, Will               12 Meade                     6.72   1 
  8 Cheeks, Justin            12 Woodlawn                  6.74   2 
  9 Johnson, Matt             11 Whitman                   6.83   1 
 10 Germany, Justin           12 Paint Branch              6.85   2 
 11 Rucker, Eric              11 Old Mill                  6.97   1 
 
Event 505  Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
          4A: $  6.24  1991        James Cunningham, Crossland                 
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McGill, Serge'            12 Suitland                  6.48    10  
  2 Lewis, Andrew             12 Sherwood                  6.59     8  
  3 Pinkett, Stephen          12 Randallstown              6.63     6  
  4 Bailey, George            12 C. H. Flower              6.64     4  
  5 Teele, Kevin              11 Bowie                     6.68     2  
 -- Lane, Jamell              10 Suitland                    DQ  
 
Event 508  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore                    
          4A: $ 1:57.50  1988        Thomas Bowman, Suitland                   
       State: % 1:57.28  2003                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowman, Barchieo          11 C. Milton Wright       2:00.38    10  
  2 Corddry, Andrew           12 Annapolis              2:01.48     8  
  3 Conerly, Aharon           12 Blake                  2:01.49     6  
  4 Rauser, Kyle              11 Old Mill               2:01.63     4  
  5 Alleyne, Randy            12 Eleanor  Roosev        2:02.19     2  
  6 Aromire, Afolabi          11 C. H. Flower           2:03.38     1  
  7 Littlejohn, Anthony       12 Old Mill               2:06.43  
  8 Wojciechowski, Joe        12 North County           2:07.21  
  9 walker, anthony           12 Eleanor  Roosev        2:07.63  
 10 Ware, Gavin               12 Walter Johnson         2:09.10  
 
Event 510  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
===================================================================
          3A: #  7.50  1998        Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Bryan              12 Arundel                   7.60Q  2 
  2 Morton, Derrick           12 Suitland                  7.80Q  1 
  3 Robinson, Joseph          11 Gaithersburg              7.95Q  1 
  4 Wilkinson, Charles        11 Suitland                  8.22Q  2 
  5 England, Bryant           11 Seneca Valley             8.10Q  1 
  6 Good, Matt                12 Seneca Valley             8.26Q  2 
  7 Burney, Ethan             11 Old Mill                  8.31   2 
  8 Sylla, Alpha              12 Blake                     9.35   1 
  9 Bias, Ronald              12 Woodlawn                 11.70   1 
 -- Brown, Quinton            12 Frederick Dougla            DQ   2 
 -- McCoullgh, Sarnari        11 Randallstown                DQ   1 
 
Event 510  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.50  1998        Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Bryan              12 Arundel                   7.48#   10  
  2 England, Bryant           11 Seneca Valley             7.99     8  
  3 Robinson, Joseph          11 Gaithersburg              8.05     6  
  4 Wilkinson, Charles        11 Suitland                  8.09     4  
  5 Good, Matt                12 Seneca Valley             8.28     2  
 -- Morton, Derrick           12 Suitland                   DNF  
 
Event 516  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
          4A: $ 4:19.62  2003        Awit Yohannes, Magruder                   
       State: % 4:19.62  2003                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Littlejohn, Anthony       12 Old Mill               4:28.44    10  
  2 Wojciechowski, Joe        12 North County           4:30.00     8  
  3 Janes, Ryan               10 Gaithersburg           4:30.57     6  
  4 Henry, Samuel             12 Woodlawn               4:32.07     4  
  5 Jura, Jason               12 Dulaney                4:39.05     2  
  6 Rasmussen, Derek          12 Northwest              4:42.43     1  
  7 Lyon, Jeff                12 Whitman                4:51.12  
  8 Gelagae, Mikias           10 Eleanor  Roosev        4:52.60  
  9 Wade, Ahmed               12 High Point             5:00.99  
 10 Smith, Justin             12 Patuxent               5:20.94  
 
Event 525  Boys 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:06.70  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
          4A: $ 1:04.70  1986        Robert Bailey, Largo                      
       State: % 1:04.70  1986                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aromire, Afolabi          11 C. H. Flower           1:04.56$  2   10  
  2 Bowman, Travis            12 Suitland               1:05.50#  2    8  
  3 Alleyne, Randy            12 Eleanor  Roosev        1:06.18#  2    6  
  4 Conerly, Aharon           12 Blake                  1:06.30#  2    4  
  5 Adams, Cortez             12 Suitland               1:06.44#  2    2  
  6 Regan, Devin              11 Broadneck              1:07.13   2    1  
  7 Dixon, Darnell            12 Old Mill               1:09.23   1 
  8 Ligon, Bret               10 R. Montgomery          1:10.47   1 
  9 Harris, Derrick           12 Chesapeake-Aa          1:10.63   1 
 10 Cornelius, Andrew         12 Broadneck              1:10.71   1 
 11 Simms, David              12 Walter Johnson         1:10.99   1 
 12 Lathrop, Billy            12 Thomas Johnson         1:11.19   1 
 
Event 532  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills            
          4A: $ 9:36.00  1988        Jeff Campbell, Randallstown               
       State: % 9:36.00  1988                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eden, William             11 Annapolis              9:48.62    10  
  2 Contrella, Larry          12 Old Mill               9:59.25     8  
  3 Logie, Matt               11 Northwest             10:01.17     6  
  4 Knox, Travis              12 Dulaney               10:07.85     4  
  5 Parker, Dwight             9 Woodlawn              10:08.67     2  
  6 Flury, Adam               12 Broadneck             10:08.85     1  
  7 Handelman, Mark           11 Whitman               10:09.40  
  8 Volack, Brian             12 Patuxent              10:17.47  
  9 Wade, Ahmed               12 High Point            10:43.83  
 10 Smith, Justin             12 Patuxent              11:00.20  
 -- Jesien, Andrew            11 Walter Johnson             DNF  
 
Event 572  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:32.22  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
          4A: $ 1:30.19  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         S Sesay, J Cotton, J Allen, K Postell             
       State: % 1:30.19  2002                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       1:29.67$  3   10  
  2 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  1:32.15#  3    8  
  3 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:35.00   2    6  
  4 Meade  'A'                                          1:36.36   3    4  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:36.51   1    2  
  6 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 1:37.69   1    0.5
  6 Bowie  'A'                                          1:37.69   3    0.5
  8 Randallstown-L  'A'                                 1:38.50   2 
  9 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:38.51   3 
 10 Parkville  'A'                                      1:39.64   2 
 11 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         1:40.33   1 
 12 Woodlawn  'A'                                       1:41.50   2 
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                   DQ   3 
 
Event 576  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
          4A: $ 3:25.32  2002        Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
                         Q Daniels, A Felton, D Gray, P Young              
       State: % 3:25.32  2002                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       3:25.28$  2   10  
  2 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  3:31.51   2    8  
  3 Old Mill  'A'                                       3:33.27   2    6  
  4 High Point  'A'                                     3:35.17   2    4  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:36.14   1    2  
  6 Broadneck  'A'                                      3:36.22   1    1  
  7 Woodlawn  'A'                                       3:39.54   1 
  8 North County  'A'                                   3:40.04   1 
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:40.66   2 
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:43.26   1 
 11 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 3:44.96   1 
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                               DQ   2 
 
Event 578  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill                    
                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup           
          4A: $ 8:04.50  2002        C.M. Wright, C.M. Wright                  
                         W Murdoch, A Smith, J Slowkowski, P Bailey        
       State: % 8:04.50  2002                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       8:05.7h#   10  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:06.0h#    8  
  3 Old Mill  'A'                                       8:08.6h#    6  
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              8:17.8h     4  
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          8:24.1h     2  
  6 Patuxent  'A'                                       8:24.50     1  
  7 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 8:24.9h  
  8 Broadneck  'A'                                      8:26.5h  
  9 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   8:32.3h  
 10 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:38.2h  
 11 Glen Burnie  'A'                                    8:38.9h  
 12 Dulaney  'A'                                        9:02.2h  
 
Event 580  Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Blair                       
       State: % 60-11.50  1979                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 pollard, kerry            10 Eleanor  Roosev       49-02.50    10  
  2 Wright, Rashad            12 Eleanor  Roosev       48-05.75     8  
  3 Sidbury, Lawrence         12 Oxon Hill             47-07.25     6  
  4 Williams, Corey           12 Largo                 46-09.25     4  
  5 Perrey, Nick              12 Old Mill              45-06.75     2  
  6 Bridgers, Paul            12 Gaithersburg          44-05.00     1  
  7 Adebesola, Tory           12 Randallstown          43-05.50  
  8 McCoy, Stephen            12 Springbrook           42-04.50  
  9 Hendricks, Kheon          12 Woodlawn              42-00.50  
 10 Tozer, Tigue              12 Gaithersburg          41-08.75  
 11 Muganda, Julian           12 Watkins Mill          38-10.75  
 12 Jones, Andrew             12 Meade                 32-09.25  
 
Event 581  Boys High Jump 5'6" 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
          4A: $  6-09  1980        Bob Smith, Westminster                      
       State: %  7-00  1980                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bias, Ronald              12 Woodlawn               6-02.00    10  
  2 Akinnawo, Godson          11 High Point             6-02.00     8  
  3 Daye, Cedric              12 Suitland               6-02.00     6  
  4 Price, Robert             12 Magruder               6-00.00     4  
  5 Martinez, Mike            11 Damascus               6-00.00     1.5
  5 Teal, Kevin               12 Westminster            6-00.00     1.5
  7 Hughes, Norville          11 Frederick Dougla       5-10.00  
  8 Kironji, Anthony          10 Paint Branch           5-08.00  
  9 Brown, Raymond            11 C. H. Flower           5-08.00  
 10 Fitzitald, Garrett        11 Chesapeake-Aa          5-06.00  
 10 Beaver, Ryan              10 Westminster            5-06.00  
 
Event 582  Boys Pole Vault 10'6 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 14-04  2002        Rayn Gore, Leonardtown                      
          4A: $ 15-00  1987        Jim Yurwitz, Old Mill                       
       State: % 15-01  1996                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Begley, Matt              12 Sherwood              13-00.00    10  
  2 Dillard, Joe              11 Perry Hall            12-00.00     8  
  3 Majerowicz, Chris         12 Chesapeake-Aa         11-06.00     6  
  4 Bryant, Chris             11 Old Mill              11-00.00     4  
  5 Sauer, Robert             12 Quince Orchard        11-00.00     2  
  6 Hucke, Michael            11 Walter Johnson        10-06.00     1  
  7 Penner, Evan              12 Quince Orchard        10-06.00  
 -- Mosier, Chris             11 Chesapeake-Aa               NH  
 -- Wilson, Sam                9 South River                 NH  
 
Event 603  Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 39.94  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill                   
          4A: $ 39.19  2003        Tiondra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 39.19  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jameson, Takecia           9 Eleanor  Roosev          39.74#  2   10  
  2 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    10 Western                  40.61   2    8  
  3 Davis, Sirdonea           12 Largo                    41.11   2    6  
  4 Edwards, Jalissa          11 High Point               41.18   2    4  
  5 Yerkes, Rabin             10 Broadneck                41.32   1    2  
  6 anyawu, patricia          10 Eleanor  Roosev          41.34   2    1  
  7 Nelson, Shrde             11 Paint Branch             41.68   1 
  8 Warren, Nina              12 Gaithersburg             41.75   2 
  9 Isong, Sheila             12 Glen Burnie              42.85   1 
 10 Lopes-Ribeiro, Coreene    11 Sherwood                 43.30   1 
 11 Russell, Conchita          9 Woodlawn                 45.00   1 
 
Event 605  Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================
          3A: #  7.25  1996        Valerie Williams, Fredrick                  
          4A: $  7.08  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pratt, Shanece            12 C. H. Flower              7.28Q  1 
  1 Hollaway, Bever-leigh     11 Eleanor  Roosev           7.28Q  2 
  3 Warren, Nina              12 Gaithersburg              7.31Q  1 
  4 Canty, Waquesha            9 C. H. Flower              7.34Q  2 
  5 Lewis, Theresa            10 Western                   7.35Q  1 
  5 Thomas, Kisha             12 Randallstown              7.35Q  2 
  7 Nesfield, Tiffany         12 C. H. Flower              7.36   1 
  8 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    10 Western                   7.56   2 
  9 Miller, Katie             11 Walter Johnson            7.72   1 
 10 Attakumah, Virginia       11 Northwest                 7.73   2 
 11 Weeks, Fiona              10 Northwest                 7.78   2 
 12 Carrier, Lauren           11 Old Mill                  7.87   1 
 
Event 605  Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.25  1996        Valerie Williams, Fredrick                  
          4A: $  7.08  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Canty, Waquesha            9 C. H. Flower              7.20#   10  
  2 Hollaway, Bever-leigh     11 Eleanor  Roosev           7.27     8  
  3 Warren, Nina              12 Gaithersburg              7.27     6  
  4 Pratt, Shanece            12 C. H. Flower              7.34     4  
  5 Thomas, Kisha             12 Randallstown              7.38     2  
  6 Lewis, Theresa            10 Western                   7.39     1  
 
Event 608  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pollard, Kafi             12 Eleanor  Roosev        2:21.18    10  
  2 Jameson, Tameka            9 Eleanor  Roosev        2:22.40     8  
  3 flood, starema            11 Frederick Dougla       2:24.71     6  
  4 McFadden, Whitney         12 Whitman                2:24.93     4  
  5 Ravenscraft, Megan        10 C. Milton Wright       2:25.39     2  
  6 Gunter, Stephanie         11 Oxon Hill              2:25.69     1  
  7 Sinclair, Halsey           9 Blair                  2:27.11  
  8 Aherne, Karen             12 Northwest              2:27.60  
  9 Conley, Leslie            12 Woodlawn               2:27.75  
 10 Sinclair, Ashlyn           9 Blair                  2:29.87  
 
Event 610  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
===================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          4A: $  8.15  2003        Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers               
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany         12 C. H. Flower            $ 8.09Q  2 
  2 Lewis, Theresa            10 Western                   8.18Q  1 
  3 Hollaway, Bever-leigh     11 Eleanor  Roosev           8.56Q  2 
  4 Aluko, Toni               12 Paint Branch              8.82Q  1 
  5 Henderson, Angelique      12 Largo                     8.65Q  2 
  6 Johnson, Tashana           9 Western                   8.83Q  1 
  7 Zoller, Erika             11 Damascus                  8.76   2 
  8 Moen, Hilary              10 Walter Johnson            8.87   1 
  8 Smith, Elaina             12 Gaithersburg              8.87   2 
 10 Harley, Tiffany           12 C. H. Flower              8.88   1 
 -- Griffin, Brittany         12 Meade                      DNF   1 
 
Event 610  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          4A: $  8.15  2003        Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers               
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany         12 C. H. Flower              8.05$   10  
  2 Lewis, Theresa            10 Western                   8.19     8  
  3 Hollaway, Bever-leigh     11 Eleanor  Roosev           8.47     6  
  4 Johnson, Tashana           9 Western                   8.60     4  
  5 Henderson, Angelique      12 Largo                     8.62     2  
  6 Aluko, Toni               12 Paint Branch              8.70     1  
 
Event 616  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
          4A: $ 5:01.90  1995        Krissey Jost, Perry Hall                  
       State: % 5:01.90  1995                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centrowitz, Lauren        12 Broadneck              5:02.52#   10  
  2 Sinclair, Halsey           9 Blair                  5:11.58     8  
  3 Sinclair, Ashlyn           9 Blair                  5:15.26     6  
  4 Ravenscraft, Megan        10 C. Milton Wright       5:17.45     4  
  5 Buck, Kelly               11 C. Milton Wright       5:20.99     2  
  6 Aherne, Karen             12 Northwest              5:22.68     1  
  7 Redman, Jennifer           9 Eleanor  Roosev        5:24.19  
  8 Newton, Stephanie         12 Severna Park           5:30.09  
  9 Pirela, Nada              12 Eleanor  Roosev        5:41.74  
 10 O'Brien, Janet            11 Quince Orchard         5:45.93  
 11 Cimino, Sara              11 Dulaney                5:46.14  
 
Event 625  Girls 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:17.10  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill                 
          4A: $ 1:14.30  1995        Suziann Reid, Elranor Roosevelt           
       State: % 1:14.30  1995                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jameson, Takecia           9 Eleanor  Roosev        1:15.70#  2   10  
  2 Jameson, Tameka            9 Eleanor  Roosev        1:16.92#  2    8  
  3 flood, starema            11 Frederick Dougla       1:17.19   2    6  
  4 Grimes, Lauren            12 Thomas Johnson         1:18.78   2    4  
  5 McFadden, Whitney         12 Whitman                1:19.76   1    2  
  6 St.Cyr, Susan             12 Broadneck              1:20.03   1    1  
  7 Montgomery, Jacia          9 Largo                  1:21.13   2 
  8 Conley, Leslie            12 Woodlawn               1:21.14   2 
  9 Colonna, Taylor            9 Perry Hall             1:24.37   1 
 10 Sinclair, Ashlyn           9 Blair                  1:25.14   1 
 11 Morrell, Lindsay          12 Parkville              1:26.25   1 
 
Event 632  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
       State: % 10:30.70  1996                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey           9 Blair                 11:27.84    10  
  2 Repshar, Trisha           10 Westminster           11:34.91     8  
  3 Buck, Kelly               11 C. Milton Wright      11:41.79     6  
  4 Redman, Jennifer           9 Eleanor  Roosev       11:49.82     4  
  5 Nagle, Emily              11 Broadneck             11:53.95     2  
  6 Marlock, Amy              10 Perry Hall            11:55.09     1  
  7 Eisenbeiser, Kate         10 Severna Park          12:06.52  
  8 Newton, Stephanie         12 Severna Park          12:07.89  
  9 Plevin, Julie             11 Whitman               12:11.00  
 10 Pittinger, Bryn            9 Severna Park          12:12.15  
 11 Foster, Stephanie          9 Damascus              12:55.32  
 12 Cimons, Barra             11 Walter Johnson        13:19.70  
 
Event 672  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:47.77  2002        Long Reach, Long Reach                    
                         D Parrish, D Lambert, E Tatum, A Watkins          
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         K Williams, T Ponteen, R Modeste, R Clark         
       State: % 1:40.79  2002                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:42.52#  2   10  
  2 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  1:42.79#  2    8  
  3 Largo  'A'                                          1:44.00#  2    6  
  4 Western-L  'A'                                      1:45.10#  2    4  
  5 Paint Branch-L  'A'                                 1:48.99   1    2  
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:49.86   2    1  
  7 High Point  'A'                                     1:49.89   2 
  8 Glen Burnie  'A'                                    1:50.39   1 
  9 Damascus  'A'                                       1:50.96   1 
 10 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:56.05   1 
 -- Meade  'A'                                               DQ   1 
 
Event 676  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 4:05.80  2003        Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery    
                         K Boers, M Kim, S Rochester, S Love               
          4A: $ 3:55.05  2002        Largo, Largo                              
                         L Brooks, V Sessa, I Ransom, S Davis              
       State: % 3:55.05  2002                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:56.89#  2   10  
  2 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  4:04.16#  2    8  
  3 Largo  'A'                                          4:06.56   2    6  
  4 Damascus  'A'                                       4:12.78   1    4  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:13.04   1    2  
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:13.67   2    1  
  7 Western-L  'A'                                      4:15.71   2 
  8 Broadneck  'A'                                      4:16.48   1 
  9 Meade  'A'                                          4:20.20   1 
 10 Glen Burnie  'A'                                    4:22.55   1 
 11 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:25.01   1 
 
Event 678  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson            
                         S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin        
          4A: $ 9:30.90  2002        Western, Western                          
                         L Wallace, M Carter, M Gondo, A Williams          
       State: % 9:30.90  2002                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broadneck  'A'                                      9:15.7h$   10  
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              9:21.0h$    8  
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   9:49.8h     6  
  4 Severna ParK-L  'A'                                 9:53.3h     4  
  5 Patuxent  'A'                                       9:57.9h     2  
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:00.0h     1  
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:01.1h  
  8 Largo  'A'                                         10:05.8h  
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            10:09.4h  
 10 Dulaney  'A'                                       10:25.6h  
 11 Parkville  'A'                                     10:34.8h  
 12 North County  'A'                                  10:39.5h  
 
Event 680  Girls Shot Put 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                  
          4A: $ 41-10.75  1997        Kim Johnson, Friendly                    
       State: % 42-07.75  2003                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bilmanis, Amy             11 Thomas Stone          39-00.00    10  
  2 Fauntleroy, Ashley        12 Paint Branch          38-08.00     8  
  3 Dean, Erin                12 Westminster           35-05.25     6  
  4 Matthews, Darlene         12 Arundel               32-11.25     4  
  5 Maov, Nveka               12 Parkville             32-05.25     2  
  6 Lewis, Theresa            10 Western               32-03.25     1  
  7 Talbert, Kara             11 Thomas Stone          32-00.25  
  8 Sachey, Janice            11 Gaithersburg          31-06.50  
  9 Grant, Alicia             12 Largo                 31-03.75  
 10 Spurrier, Brittany        12 Thomas Johnson        30-06.50  
 11 Ramsey, Tiffany           12 Perry Hall            29-00.50  
 12 Lawrence, Aubrey          12 Damascus              28-08.25  
 
Event 681  Girls High Jump 4'6" 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
          4A: $    5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                   
       State: %    5-09  1998                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni               12 Paint Branch           5-06.00    10  
  2 Beltz, Samantha           11 C. Milton Wright       5-02.00     8  
  3 Patton, Heather           11 C. H. Flower           5-00.00     6  
  4 Collins, Nicole           10 Frederick Dougla       5-00.00     4  
  5 Wade, Shannon             11 C. H. Flower           5-00.00     2  
  6 Holiday, Keirra           10 Largo                  5-00.00     0.5
  6 Haffman, Katie            12 Old Mill               5-00.00     0.5
  8 Boska, Nancy              12 Northwest              4-10.00  
  9 Nicewonger, Christine     11 C. Milton Wright       4-10.00  
 10 Henderson, Angelique      12 Largo                  4-10.00  
 11 Hanson, Emma              10 Damascus               4-10.00  
 12 Dumer, Heidi              11 Parkville              4-08.00  
 13 Ash, Mary                 11 Wootton                4-08.00  
 
Event 682  Girls Pole Vault 7'0 4A-3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
          4A: $  9-06  1998        Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg                   
       State: % 11-09  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Jen                  12 South River            9-06.00$   10  
  2 Millford, Heather         11 Chesapeake-Aa          9-06.00$    8  
  3 Morrell, Lindsay          12 Parkville              8-00.00     5  
  3 Marshall, Kristen         12 Dulaney                8-00.00     5  
  5 Hicks, Christen           12 Severna Park           7-06.00     2  
  6 Stadler, Jessica           9 Perry Hall             7-00.00     1  
 
                Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                 83        2) Boonsboro                  36.33
    3) Smithsburg                  34        4) EDMONDSON-S                33   
    4) GLENELG-S                   33        6) Century-S                  23   
    7) ATHOLTON-S                  22        8) Williamsport               19.33
    9) Winter's MilL-L             16.33    10) Potomac-S                  10   
   10) Clear Spring                10       10) Reginald Lweis             10   
   13) Brunswick                    8       13) North Caroline              8   
   13) Fort Hill-S                  8       13) Walkersville-S              8   
   17) W.E.B  Du Bois               7       18) Howard-S                    6   
   18) Parkside-L                   6       18) SOUTH CARROLL-L             6   
   21) RESERVOIR-S                  5       21) SOUTHERN-B                  5   
   23) South Hagerstown-L           2       23) Beall                       2   
   25) LIBERTY-S                    1                                           
 
                Women - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake-S                  50        2) Mount Hebron-S             35   
    3) John F Kennedy              30        4) MERGENTHALER-S             26   
    5) Bethesda-S                  24        6) James M.Bennett-L          23   
    7) Middletown-L                22        8) TOWSON-S                   18   
    9) FRANKLIN-S                  12        9) Kent Island-L              12   
    9) Long Reach-S                12       12) Northern-CAL-S             11   
   12) DuVal-L                     11       14) Stephen Decatur-S          10   
   14) City College-L              10       14) NORTH CARROLL-S            10   
   14) Linganore-S                 10       14) MILFORD MILL ACADEMY-S     10   
   19) Southern-AA-L                9       20) Central-L                   8   
   21) Friendly-L                   7       22) North Hagerstown-L          6   
   22) BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC-L      6       22) Urbana-S                    6   
   22) LaPlata-S                    6       22) Calvert-S                   6   
   27) McDonough-S                  4       27) River Hill-S                4   
   29) FredericK-S                  2       30) FALLSTON-S                  1   
   30) HEREFORD-L                   1                                           
 
                Women - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           93        2) C. H. Flowers              48   
    3) WESTERN-L                   26        4) BROADNECK                  25   
    5) Montgomery Blair            24        6) C. MILTON WRIGHT-S         22   
    7) Paint Branch-L              21        8) Largo                      20.50
    9) Frederick Douglass-PG       16       10) WESTMINSTER                14   
   11) WALT WHITMAN                12       12) Thomas Stone               10   
   12) SOUTH RIVER                 10       14) CHESAPEAKE-AA               8   
   15) PARKVILLE                    7       16) GAITHERSBURG                6   
   16) Severna ParK-L               6       18) DULANEY                     5   
   19) DAMASCUS                     4       19) Arundel                     4   
   19) Thomas Johnson               4       19) High Point                  4   
   23) WINSTON CHURCHILL            3       24) RANDALLSTOWN-L              2   
   24) WALTER JOHNSON               2       24) Patuxent                    2   
   24) PERRY HALL                   2       28) Northwest-S                 1   
   28) Oxon Hill                    1       30) OLD MILL                    0.50
 
                Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) OAKLAND MILLS               64        2) GLENELG-S                  57   
    3) Williamsport                56        4) North Caroline             23   
    5) Reginald Lweis              22        6) Fort Hill-S                20   
    7) Winter's MilL-L             19        8) Clear Spring               14   
    8) Howard-S                    14       10) Boonsboro                  13   
   11) SOUTH CARROLL-L             12       11) Smithsburg                 12   
   13) SOUTHERN-B                  10       13) CHESAPEAKE-B               10   
   13) PIKESVILLE-S                10       16) HAVER de GRACE              8   
   16) Brunswick                    8       18) Beall                       7   
   19) Century-S                    6       20) LIBERTY-S                   4   
   21) WESTERN STES-S               2       21) South Hagerstown-L          2   
   21) Washington                   2       21) Poolesville                 2   
   25) LOCH RAVEN                   1       25) Forestville MHS-S           1   
 
                Men - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MERGENTHALER-S              59        2) Middletown-L               39   
    3) Urbana-S                    38        4) Westlake-S                 36   
    5) Northern-CAL-S              26        6) LaPlata-S                  19   
    7) Gwynn Park-S                16        8) DuVal-L                    15   
    9) NORTH CARROLL-S             14        9) North Hagerstown-L         14   
    9) FredericK-S                 14       12) Kent Island-L              13.50
   13) Southern-AA-L               12       14) Calvert-S                  10   
   14) Henry E Lackey-S            10       16) Stephen Decatur-S           9   
   17) McDonough-S                  8       18) Mount Hebron-S              7.50
   19) Central-L                    7       20) FALLSTON-S                  6   
   20) Wilde Lake-S                 6       22) John F Kennedy              5   
   23) HEREFORD-L                   4       23) Leonardtown-S               4   
   23) River Hill-S                 4       26) NortheasT-AA-S              3   
   26) CENTENNIAL-S                 3       28) CATONSVILLE-S               1   
 
                Men - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Suitland                    74        2) OLD MILL                   50   
    3) C. H. Flowers               41        4) Eleanor Roosevelt          30   
    5) Annapolis-L                 18        5) SHERWOOD                   18   
    7) WOODLAWN                    16        8) GAITHERSBURG               13   
    9) High Point                  12       10) Blake                      10   
   10) C. MILTON WRIGHT-S          10       10) Arundel                    10   
   10) Seneca Valley-S             10       14) WALTER JOHNSON              9   
   15) RANDALLSTOWN-L               8       15) PERRY HALL                  8   
   15) NORTH COUNTY                 8       18) Northwest-S                 7   
   19) CHESAPEAKE-AA                6       19) Oxon Hill                   6   
   19) DULANEY                      6       22) Largo                       4   
   22) COLONEL ZADOK MAGRUDER       4       22) MEADE                       4   
   22) WINSTON CHURCHILL            4       26) BROADNECK                   3   
   27) Bowie                        2.50    28) QUINCE ORCHARD              2   
   28) Frederick Douglass-PG        2       30) WESTMINSTER                 1.50
   30) DAMASCUS                     1.50    32) PARKVILLE                   1   
   32) Patuxent                     1       34) Thomas Johnson              0.50




Return to Top

Email | About