MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: MCPS
Hagerstown, Maryland
2000-01-28

Montgomery County Track & Field Championships
At Hagerstown Community College
Friday January 28, 2000

Girls 55 Meter Dash
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Narica Offutt		Watkins Mill		7.2
2. Dana Robinson		Kennedy			7.4
3. Enzinga Martin		Kennedy			7.4
4. Maisha Pinkard		B-CC			7.5
5. Sion Evans			Watkins Mill		7.5
6. Nicole James			Paint Branch		7.6

Girls 3200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
   School						Result
==================================================================
1. Walter Johnson					9:54.99
2. Whitman						10:15.30
3. Richard Montgomery					10:29.35
4. Northwest						10:37.00
5. Paint Branch						10:37.33
6. Quince Orchard					10:40.22

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Melanie Cathey		Quince Orchard		8.6
2. Arike Ogundipe		Damascus		8.6
3. Amilia Evans			Northwest		8.8
4. Nicole James			Paint Branch		9.2
5. Debbie Fromstein		Walter Johnson		9.2
6. Yarvo Jones			Gaithersburg		9.2

Girls 300 Meter Dash
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Maisha Pinkard		B-CC			43.2
2. Narica Offutt		Watkins Mill		43.5
3. Destinee McCray		Rockville		43.9
4. Alyssa Walker 		Blair			44.0
5. Dana Robinson		Kennedy			44.3
6. Christina Mann		Poolesville		44.5

Girls 1600 Meter Run
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Kim Milans			Walter Johnson		5:27.5
2. Karen Pulliam		Quince Orchard		5:31.3
3. Lindsay Schneider		Quince Orchard		5:41.2
4. Jen Chun			Whitman			5:46.2
5. Katie Kunkel			Paint Branch		5:49.3
6. Kerry Fleisher		Whitman			5:51.7

Girls 500 Meter Dash
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Jenny Bodine			Walter Johnson		1:22.21
2. Jaimie Smith			Paint Branch		1:22.94
3. Alyssa Walker		Blair			1:23.09
4. Destinee McCray		Rockville		1:23.33
5. Marissa Rainey		Whitman			1:25.80
6. Lisa Bauman			Richard Montgomery	1:26.55

Girls 3200 Meter Run
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Maggie Guille		Whitman			12:10.1
2. Mave Payton			Walter Johnson		12:16.4
3. Alma Liebrecht		Paint Branch		12:16.9
4. Karen Pulliam		Quince Orchard		12:19.4
5. Jessie Keating		Whitman			12:25.9
6. Chung			Whitman			12:30.1

Girls 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Jenny Bodine			Walter Johnson		2:25.3
2. Megan Kirby			Gaithersburg		2:27.6
3. Kim Milans			Walter Johnson		2:29.2
4. Sarah Calderone		Walter Johnson		2:29.7
5. Lindsay Schneider		Quince Orchard		2:30.4
6. Kate Gannon			Whitman			2:32.6

Girls 800 Meter Relay
==================================================================
   School						Result
==================================================================
1. Walter Johnson					1:53.2
2. Richard Montgomery					1:55.0
3. Northwest						1:55.3
4. Kennedy						1:56.1
5. Watkins Mill						1:56.2
6. Paint Branch						1:56.8

Girls 1600 Meter Relay
==================================================================
   School						Result
==================================================================
1. Watkins Mill						4:25.1
2. Northwest						4:27.0
3. Walter Johnson					4:28.5
3. Poolesville						4:28.5
5. Whitman						4:29.3
6. Richard Montgomery					4:32.2

Girls Shot Put
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Kristen Reley		Seneca Valley		31-08.00
2. Irina King			Paint Branch		31-02.75
3. Sally French			Poolesville		29-09.50
4. Jodi Taetle			Gaithersburg		29-09.25
5. Raeshaun McLemore		Richard Montgomery	27-10.00
6. Leah Zuckerman		Walter Johnson		27-09.50

Girls High Jump
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Michelle Smith		Gaithersburg		5-07.00
2. Arike Ogundipe		Damascus		5-00.00
3. Tayor Mauck			Sherwood		4-10.00
4. Franny Wilburn		Northwest		4-10.00
5. Ana Kalema			Wheaton			4-08.00
6. Stephanie Martin		Poolesville		4-02.00

Girls Pole Vault
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Jodi Taetle			Gaithersburg		8-00.00
2. Rebekah Harrison		Springbrook		7-06.00
3. Corey Atwell			Einstein		6-06.00
4. Tammy Spurr			Gaithersburg		6-00.00
5. Mary Broughton					6-00.00

Girls Team Standings
===============================
1. Walter Johnson	76.5
2. Paint Branch		32
2. Watkins Mill		32
4. Quince Orchard	31
5. Whitman		17
6. Northwest		28
7. Gaithersburg		23
8. Kennedy		20
9. Richard Montgomery	18
10. Damascus		16
11. B-CC		14
12. Poolesville		12.5
13. Rockville		10
13. Seneca Valley	10
13. Blair		10
16. Sherwood		6
17. Wheaton		4

Boys 55 Meter Dash
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Jay Colbert			Gaithersburg		6.3
2. Ron Frazier			Gaithersburg		6.6
3. Desmond Scott		Northwest		6.8
4. Ray Custis			Northwest		6.8
5. Shaun Luncheon		Sherwood		6.9
6. Anthony Pierouchakos		Seneca Valley		7.1

Boys 3200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
   School						Result
==================================================================
1. Watkins Mill						8:26.70
2. Churchill						8:32.98
3. Walter Johnson					8:43.80
4. Magruder						8:44.60
5. Whitman						8:48.62
6. Springbrook						8:56.43

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Ron Frazier			Gaithersburg		7.5
2. Anwar Philips		Northwest		7.7
3. Prince Anderson		Gaithersburg		7.7
4. John Cao			Watkins Mill		8.1
5. Erik Tremper			Watkins Mill		8.5
6. Quanyang Boulandi		Paint Branch		8.5

Boys 300 Meter Dash
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Shaun Luncheon		Sherwood		35.7
2. Brian Johnson		Paint Branch		37.1
3. Julian Jones			Sherwood		37.3
4. Christian Segura		Watkins Mill		37.7
5. Jermaine Middleton		Kennedy			38.3
6. David Gutmann		B-CC			38.5

Boys 1600 Meter Run
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Stephen Hayes		Churchill		4:31.3
2. Tom Stott			Watkins Mill		4:35.1
3. Vik Mathrani			Churchill		4:41.5
4. Gary Heflin			Damascus		4:47.1
5. Marcus Hershberger		Gaithersburg		4:48.5
6. Paul Tufaro			Whitman			4:49.7

Boys 3200 Meter Run
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Matt Seymour			Magruder		9:59.6
2. Marcus Herschberger		Gaithersburg		10:20.2
3. Gary Heflin			Damascus		10:26.7
4. Florent Groberg		Walter Johnson		10:34.8
5. Chris Sloan			Quince Orchard		10:36.2
6. Sean Graves			Walter Johnson		10:41.4

Boys 500 Meter Dash
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Shaun Luncheon		Sherwood		1:08.1
2. Robbi Shrestha		Paint Branch		1:08.8
3. Hubert Koj			Watkins Mill		1:09.0
4. Jorge Mejia Martinez		Whitman			1:09.8
5. Mike Gallagher		Whitman			1:11.7
6. Nate Bennett			Paint Branch		1:12.2

Boys 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Jamie Albertine		Whitman			2:00.6
2. Robbi Shrestha		Paint branch		2:02.2
3. Hubert Koj			Watkins Mill		2:02.5
4. Stephen Hayes		Churchill		2:02.8
5. Tom Anderson			Gaithersburg		2:03.5
6. Francis Bloom		Watkins Mill		2:03.7

Boys 800 Meter Relay
==================================================================
   School						Result
==================================================================
1. Northwest						1:37.2
2. Gaithersburg						1:38.5
3. Kennedy						1:39.7
4. Sherwood						1:41.2
5. Paint Branch						1:41.9
6. Damascus						1:42.2

Boys 1600 Meter Relay
==================================================================
   School						Result
==================================================================
1. Watkins Mill						3:39.7
2. Quince Orchard					3:46.3
3. Northwest						3:46.5
4. Kennedy						3:48.3
5. Magruder						3:49.7
6. Churchill						3:50.4

Boys Shot Put
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Kevin Neubeiser		Gaithersburg		48-00.25
2. Tim O'Brien			Gaithersburg		45-00.50
3. Grey Grimsley		Quince Orchard		42-08.00
4. Bobby Bannister		Springbrook		42-06.50
5. Joe Henry			Kennedy			41-06.50
6. Alex Masick			Damascus		41-01.00

Boys High Jump
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Jason Williams		Whitman			5-10.00
2. Alex Mordi			Richard Montgomery	5-08.00
3. Chris Banning		Gaithersburg		5-06.00
4. Andrew Hucke			Churchill		5-06.00
5. Roman Kurgozov		Walter Johnson		5-04.00
5. Casey Agwu			Springbrook		5-04.00
5. Ty Bailey			Gaithersburg		5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Brent McCauley		Gaithersburg		12-08.00
2. James Morrison		Walter Johnson		11-00.00
3. Peter Bolac			Gaithersburg		08-00.00

Boys Team Standings
===============================
1. Gaithersburg		78.333
2. Watkins Mill		51
3. Northwest		34
4. Churchill		33
5. Paint Branch		32
5. Sherwood		32
7. Whitman		31
8. Kennedy		18
9. Magruder		16
10. Quince Orchard	12
11. Walter Johnson	11.333
12. Richard Montgomery	8
13. Damascus		7
14. Springbrook		2.333
15. Poolesville		2
15. Wheaton		2
17. Seneca Valley	1
18. B-CC		1


Return to Top

Email | About