MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Great American Invitational
Great American XC Festival History
Hosted By: NSSF
Cary, North Carolina
2010-10-02

Results from flashresults.com

Girls 5000 Meter Run Invitational, Red
Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Time Tm Pts 1k 2k 3k
1Morgan Price11Brentsville District HS18:55.513:22.27:21.011:13.8
2Christine Coughlin11Shaker HS19:17.023:22.87:22.211:21.6
3Kayleigh Lavender13Shaker HS19:24.533:22.87:23.411:24.6
4Alex Justice12Western Branch HS19:26.243:27.07:31.211:33.0
5Allison Brackin11Wheeler HS19:29.253:22.27:27.611:34.8
6MaryAnna Lansing16Shaker HS19:31.963:31.27:44.411:43.8
7Morgan Jackson11North Cobb HS19:37.273:36.07:45.011:49.8
8Natalie Ritchie12Webb School of Knoxville19:37.983:39.67:47.411:52.2
9Allison Lynch14Morgantown HS19:39.293:32.47:39.011:40.2
10Natalie Wynn11Western Branch HS19:39.7103:31.27:40.211:45.6
11Katie Bishop12Western Branch HS19:46.5113:30.07:37.211:38.4
12Sam Kiblinger12Wheeler HS19:55.1123:26.47:41.411:45.6
13Lindsay Cheu13Bethlehem HS19:55.7133:25.87:45.611:55.8
14Grace Yoakum14Wake Forest-Rolesville HS19:55.83:35.47:49.811:57.0
15Jill Marianos11Brentsville District HS19:56.9143:34.87:47.411:56.4
16Kenzie Fennell14Brentsville District HS19:57.9153:34.27:43.811:51.6
17Brynn Harshbarger13Morgantown HS20:07.0163:28.27:43.211:54.6
18Gillian Tosatto13Sherwood HS20:13.5173:46.28:07.212:12.6
19Charlotte Bourg12Winston Churchill HS20:17.5183:28.87:46.211:57.0
20Blair Burke11Shaker HS20:36.6193:23.47:35.411:55.8
21Monica Kreager12Wheeler HS20:41.3203:50.48:13.212:25.2
22Myra Kinder11Brentsville District HS20:42.8213:35.47:55.212:12.0
23Amy Luke11Bethlehem HS20:43.9223:40.88:08.412:25.8
24Amanda Tomlinson13Sherwood HS20:44.7233:48.68:11.412:27.0
25Katie Woods14Morgantown HS20:45.2243:34.27:55.212:20.4
26Grace Mc Donald14Sherwood HS20:46.3253:49.88:13.812:32.4
27Shea Foley15Bethlehem HS20:47.4263:31.87:58.812:18.0
28Meg Davitt13Bethlehem HS20:47.7273:40.88:07.212:30.0
29Tyra Holloway14North Cobb HS20:49.3283:43.28:08.412:31.8
30Lauren Colletti14Brentsville District HS20:52.5293:35.47:56.412:16.2
31Gili Rusak15Shaker HS20:52.5303:34.28:03.612:27.0
32Meg Carey11Webb School of Knoxville20:54.1313:35.47:52.212:18.6
33Madeleine Duarte14Morgantown HS20:55.0323:39.08:04.212:21.0
34Amanda Bray12James W. Robinson HS20:55.8333:44.48:14.412:30.6
35Rebekah LaFata14Morgantown HS20:56.4343:45.08:12.012:37.2
36Sarah Ray14Manchester HS21:00.3353:46.28:08.412:30.6
37Morgan Mooney11North Cobb HS21:03.9363:49.88:12.612:34.2
38Eileen Jin11Shaker HS21:06.1373:48.08:15.612:31.8
39Allison Morrow11North Cobb HS21:08.4383:49.28:08.412:31.8
40Jacqueline Weiss12Sherwood HS21:08.5393:57.08:28.812:49.2
41Sydney MacMillan12Bethlehem HS21:13.8403:36.08:07.212:25.8
42Taylor Odend'hal12Webb School of Knoxville21:14.9413:43.28:06.012:24.0
43Patricia DeLacey11Western Branch HS21:16.8423:51.08:20.412:46.2
44Mariel Doyle11Bethlehem HS21:18.6433:36.67:58.812:30.0
45Jennifer Maestre14Colonial HS21:21.2443:57.08:31.213:01.8
46Abigail Iacangelo11Sherwood HS21:21.7453:49.88:16.812:39.0
47Adrian Walker12Manchester HS21:21.9463:54.08:19.812:47.4
48Rebecca Yoakum14Wake Forest-Rolesville HS21:24.03:37.88:03.612:29.4
49Maria Ulisse12Brentsville District HS21:26.0473:43.88:14.412:47.4
50Teresa Russell11Sherwood HS21:28.0483:49.88:16.812:43.8
51Julia Federici11James W. Robinson HS21:28.9493:40.28:10.812:43.2
52Jen Jin11Shaker HS21:28.9503:51.08:24.612:50.4
53Amy Licht14Colonial HS21:32.1513:56.48:29.412:58.8
54Hyten Davidson11James W. Robinson HS21:34.4523:39.08:10.812:35.4
55Paula Rabade14Winston Churchill HS21:38.5533:52.88:33.613:03.0
56Megan Gerrard13Colonial HS21:40.9543:56.48:28.812:57.0
57Neema Rowe11Eleanor Roosevelt HS21:44.7553:51.68:24.012:55.2
58Gabby Siegel12Winston Churchill HS21:45.9563:49.28:24.012:57.0
59Hailey Rice11Bethlehem HS21:50.5573:48.68:28.213:02.4
60Elizabeth Duarte11Morgantown HS21:54.9583:50.48:22.812:52.2
61Ishi Keenum12Webb School of Knoxville21:56.7593:58.88:42.613:15.0
62Jessica Piatt13James W. Robinson HS21:57.3603:41.48:27.613:01.8
63Caroline Su12Winston Churchill HS21:57.5613:48.68:29.413:07.8
64Genevieve Garland14Winston Churchill HS21:57.6623:53.48:34.813:07.8
65Regan Taylor14Winston Churchill HS21:57.7633:52.88:33.613:03.0
66Mikayla Moran13North Cobb HS22:04.2643:54.08:32.413:08.4
67Stephanie Rodriguez12Colonial HS22:06.5653:54.68:24.012:55.8
68Carole Ngondi12Eleanor Roosevelt HS22:13.4663:53.48:32.413:10.8
69Rachel Gaal12James W. Robinson HS22:15.9673:35.48:07.812:45.6
70Juliette Zadrazil13Western Branch HS22:18.2684:01.88:44.413:21.6
71Katherine Matais13Western Branch HS22:19.0693:55.88:44.413:22.2
72Jeanette Perthel11Winston Churchill HS22:19.9703:52.88:34.213:11.4
73Lydia Nichols-Russell11Eleanor Roosevelt HS22:20.5713:52.88:32.413:11.4
74Veronica Handdunge13Eleanor Roosevelt HS22:20.8723:51.68:25.213:06.0
75Andrea Dooley11Webb School of Knoxville22:22.4733:58.88:46.813:25.2
76Emily McClellan11Western Branch HS22:24.3743:55.28:43.813:24.0
77Abbie Taylor14Manchester HS22:30.9754:00.08:42.013:27.6
78Courtney Diamond12Manchester HS22:37.2764:00.08:42.013:27.0
79Katie Burlas11Wheeler HS22:42.2773:58.28:43.813:28.2
80Darryl Begg12Wake Forest-Rolesville HS22:47.13:50.48:35.413:23.4
81Megan Huffman12North Cobb HS22:55.4784:03.08:54.013:45.6
82Elizabeth Sabatino13Morgantown HS22:56.2793:51.68:33.013:24.6
83Megan Lin14James W. Robinson HS22:58.0803:48.08:34.813:22.2
84Leanne Barrett11North Cobb HS23:03.0814:04.88:53.413:45.6
85Sara Price12Colonial HS23:10.5823:59.49:02.413:56.4
86Emily Quiza11Wheeler HS23:12.2834:04.89:03.613:59.4
87Laura Ivy12Webb School of Knoxville23:20.9844:14.49:13.814:01.8
88Katelynn Happney13Manchester HS23:29.1854:05.48:51.613:40.8
89Alla Yoonis11Wheeler HS23:33.9864:04.89:03.613:59.4
90Nicole Scott11Eleanor Roosevelt HS23:40.1873:44.48:24.013:25.8
91Sydney Paey12Manchester HS23:47.1884:05.49:06.014:06.0
92Shulamit Shroder11Eleanor Roosevelt HS23:47.2894:13.89:19.214:11.4
93Erica Medina13Manchester HS23:52.8904:01.29:07.214:06.0
94Shaylin Castro12Colonial HS24:06.0914:14.49:23.414:26.4
95Madeline Barolet12Colonial HS25:00.1924:12.69:30.614:47.4
96Claire Bonnyman13Webb School of Knoxville26:35.7934:31.810:18.015:51.6


Team Scores
Rank Team Score Avg Time R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Shaker HS 60 19:56.4 2 3 6 19 30(37)(50)
2 Brentsville District HS 80 20:04.8 1 14 15 21 29(47)
3 Morgantown HS 115 20:28.8 9 16 24 32 34(58)(79)
4 Bethlehem HS 128 20:41.4 13 22 26 27 40(43)(57)
5 Western Branch HS 135 20:29.4 4 10 11 42 68(69)(74)
6 Sherwood HS 149 20:51.0 17 23 25 39 45(48)
7 North Cobb HS 173 20:56.4 7 28 36 38 64(78)(81)
8 Wheeler HS 197 21:12.0 5 12 20 77 83(86)
9 Webb School of Knoxville 212 21:13.2 8 31 41 59 73(84)(93)
10 Winston Churchill HS 250 21:31.2 18 53 56 61 62(63)(70)
11 James W. Robinson HS 261 21:38.4 33 49 52 60 67(80)
12 Colonial HS 296 21:58.2 44 51 54 65 82(91)(92)
13 Manchester HS 317 22:12.0 35 46 75 76 85(88)(90)
14 Eleanor Roosevelt HS 351 22:27.6 55 66 71 72 87(89)


Boys 5000 Meter Run High School ROC
Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Time Tm Pts 1k 2k 3k
1Armando Del Valle11Columbus HS15:00.212:48.66:04.29:09.6
2Forrest Lyerly11Ronald Reagan HS15:11.922:49.26:04.89:13.2
3Cody Pelliccioni11Morgantown HS15:14.42:50.46:06.09:13.2
4Nick Posada11Winter Park HS15:18.632:51.66:05.49:12.6
5Ryan Meehan11Bishop Hendricken HS15:19.142:49.86:04.29:12.6
6Wade Voyles11Chapel Hill HS-GA15:19.352:47.46:03.69:10.2
7Brayden Burleigh11Midlothian HS15:20.062:48.06:03.69:15.0
8David Kilgore11Holy Trinity Academy15:20.572:52.86:07.89:13.8
9Graham Crawford11Walter Williams HS15:21.22:46.86:04.29:13.2
10Jacob Thomson13Holy Cross HS15:23.62:47.46:04.89:21.0
11Sam Place11Saratoga Springs HS15:25.482:46.86:03.69:10.8
12Mark Gulesian11Columbus HS15:27.092:48.66:05.49:12.0
13Griffin Jaworski11Trinity Prep School15:35.9102:49.26:04.89:12.6
14Evan Niciphor11Cosby HS15:36.32:46.86:03.69:13.2
15Alex Levine11Danbury HS15:37.1112:57.66:19.29:30.6
16Michael Peters11Montgomery Bell Academy15:37.8122:47.46:04.89:13.8
17Andres Arroyo13Colonial HS15:38.6132:50.46:05.49:16.2
18Ryan Gousse12Trinity Prep School15:39.1142:54.66:18.09:22.8
19Daniel Peters12Montgomery Bell Academy15:39.9152:54.66:14.49:25.8
20Darren Barlow11Midlothian HS15:40.2162:52.86:10.89:25.2
21Zach Weinstein12Winston Churchill HS15:41.0172:54.06:15.69:27.6
22Thomas Delaney11Handley HS15:41.62:51.66:09.09:21.0
23Whitner Chase11Trinity Prep School15:44.5182:49.86:04.89:14.4
24Daniel Salas13Trinity Prep School15:45.1192:51.06:08.49:24.0
25Kyle Wegner11Saratoga Springs HS15:49.3202:48.06:05.49:18.6
26Dominic Perronie11Holy Cross HS15:51.22:52.26:12.09:27.0
27Mitch Mallory11Wakefield HS15:52.32:47.46:03.69:15.0
28Daniel Moore13Holy Trinity Academy15:53.1212:58.26:16.89:31.2
29Jose Estevez11Columbus HS15:53.5222:49.86:07.29:23.4
30James Naglieri11North Rockland HS15:53.8232:45.66:04.29:19.2
31Thomas Moore12Danbury HS15:54.3242:58.26:21.69:37.8
32Nicholas Carlsen13Danbury HS15:55.5252:57.66:21.69:38.4
33Michael Giuliano11Brookwood HS15:56.9262:58.26:22.29:35.4
34Zach Beavin12St. Xavier HS15:57.3272:53.46:16.29:30.6
35Andrew Andraka11Bishop Hendricken HS15:57.4282:54.06:18.09:36.6
36Brian O'Loughlin12Colonial Forge HS15:59.8292:53.46:14.49:25.8
37Craig Engels12Ronald Reagan HS16:01.5302:51.06:16.29:31.8
38Alvin Martin11Broughton HS16:02.0312:54.66:18.09:39.0
39Andrew Ogle12Powell HS16:02.02:51.06:15.09:29.4
40Chance Eldredge12Chapel Hill HS-GA16:02.4322:55.26:18.69:36.0
41Sam Hush11Midlothian HS16:04.1332:56.46:19.29:33.6
42Josh Steible13Centerville HS16:05.2342:56.46:15.69:30.0
43Evan Rosenberg11Trinity Prep School16:05.7353:00.66:24.69:45.6
44Adonis Gaines11Chapel Hill HS-GA16:06.2362:51.66:12.69:34.8
45Andrew Gorsuch13Midlothian HS16:06.7372:58.86:19.89:33.0
46Ryan Hill11Montgomery Bell Academy16:07.0382:52.26:09.69:24.0
47Sean Willard13Midlothian HS16:08.4392:52.26:11.49:31.2
48Drew Manning11Bishop Hendricken HS16:08.7402:58.26:17.49:34.2
49Will Conway12Winston Churchill HS16:08.9412:58.86:24.09:44.4
50Jackson Wearn11Brookwood HS16:09.1422:58.26:22.29:35.4
51Ryan Peterson12Midlothian HS16:09.7432:58.86:21.09:37.2
52David Pennesi12Colonial Forge HS16:09.9442:54.06:17.49:32.4
53Austin Carter11St. Xavier HS16:10.3452:53.46:15.69:36.0
54Jordan Marsh12Ronald Reagan HS16:11.4462:52.26:15.69:34.2
55Bill Anguish12Winter Park HS16:11.7472:55.86:24.69:43.2
56Morgan Malanoski12Brookwood HS16:12.2483:04.26:35.49:54.0
57Conner Sheryak13St. Xavier HS16:12.4492:49.26:09.09:28.8
58Nick Bien-Aime11North Rockland HS16:12.6502:51.06:14.49:34.2
59Henry Murakami12Centerville HS16:12.7512:53.46:15.09:35.4
60Dylan Landry11North Rockland HS16:12.8522:51.66:14.49:33.0
61Manny Garcia12Columbus HS16:13.7532:51.06:11.49:30.6
62Sam Roberson12Broughton HS16:15.9542:58.26:22.29:39.0
63Zac Brooks11Brookwood HS16:16.0553:03.06:33.69:55.2
64Neil Clark11Colonial Forge HS16:17.8562:54.06:17.49:35.4
65Matt Barudin12Brookwood HS16:18.3573:04.86:34.89:54.0
66David Klimek11Colonial Forge HS16:19.6582:53.46:17.49:35.4
67Gabriel Gomez12Brookwood HS16:23.2593:03.66:36.09:54.6
68Justin Rheingold11Winston Churchill HS16:23.7602:55.26:23.49:49.2
69Mark Vuono12Bishop Hendricken HS16:24.6612:54.06:18.09:43.2
70Aaron Smith11Leesville Road HS16:25.3622:51.06:15.09:44.4
71Jordanis Lozier11Colonial Forge HS16:26.4632:52.86:16.89:35.4
72Jonathan Moore12Saratoga Springs HS16:26.9642:57.06:25.89:46.8
73Jacob Hyman11Broughton HS16:26.9652:54.06:19.29:42.6
74Joey Castagnaro12Holy Trinity Academy16:27.1663:03.06:31.29:53.4
75John Profitt14Colonial HS16:29.4672:57.06:24.09:50.4
76Andrew Powell11Montgomery Bell Academy16:30.9683:01.26:32.49:55.2
77Colin Wurster11Centerville HS16:31.8693:01.86:29.49:52.8
78Christian Klute11Leesville Road HS16:32.1703:05.46:33.69:56.4
79Dan Ronan11Danbury HS16:32.2713:00.06:30.09:54.0
80Matthew Weber11Marist School16:32.7723:09.06:42.010:04.8
81Stephen Bedard11Montgomery Bell Academy16:33.4733:01.26:34.29:58.8
82Will Ford11St. Xavier HS16:34.0742:55.86:22.89:52.2
83Jonah Williams12Saratoga Springs HS16:34.4752:48.66:16.29:46.2
84Nick Reader13St. Xavier HS16:34.9762:56.46:22.89:51.6
85Michael Thurston14Marist School16:35.2773:05.46:36.610:00.0
86Alex Brown13Holy Trinity Academy16:36.0783:07.26:39.610:00.0
87Timothy Mendez11North Rockland HS16:36.4792:51.06:18.09:43.8
88Luke Shannon12Winston Churchill HS16:36.7803:00.06:27.09:51.0
89Sam Goldberg12Trinity Prep School16:37.4813:04.26:34.210:00.6
90Alex Andre11North Rockland HS16:38.1822:49.26:11.49:31.8
91Christian Albelo11Colonial HS16:38.4832:52.26:19.29:46.2
92Caleb Licht13Colonial HS16:38.6842:59.46:27.09:51.0
93Alex Smith13Montgomery Bell Academy16:38.7853:06.06:37.810:04.2
94Pedro Ortega13Columbus HS16:38.9863:04.26:37.810:04.8
95Nicholas Chrones11Bishop Hendricken HS16:39.7872:57.66:24.69:52.8
96Drew Vander Wood12Brookwood HS16:39.9883:04.26:36.010:00.6
97Geoffrey Zelek11Columbus HS16:40.5893:03.66:35.410:00.0
98Cody Decker12Colonial HS16:41.0903:02.46:28.89:53.4
99Jake Wenstrup11Centerville HS16:41.6912:57.66:24.69:50.4
100Tyler Henseler13Bishop Hendricken HS16:43.5923:01.86:36.010:03.0
101Colin Franks12Centerville HS16:44.1933:01.26:31.29:57.0
102Payne Ball12Centerville HS16:45.5943:00.66:32.410:04.2
103Francis Kelly13North Rockland HS16:46.4952:54.06:24.69:52.2
104Kyle Hays12Winter Park HS16:46.6962:58.86:28.29:56.4
105Joe Fairley11Saratoga Springs HS16:47.4972:49.26:18.69:47.4
106Aaron Graves11St. Xavier HS16:47.9983:01.26:30.69:56.4
107David Lueck12Chapel Hill HS-GA16:48.5993:01.86:31.29:58.2
108Sam Sarakbi12Leesville Road HS16:49.81003:04.26:39.610:06.0
109Alex Kim11Winston Churchill HS16:51.11013:04.86:40.810:09.6
110Scott Selvey11Marist School16:53.31022:58.86:27.09:58.2
111Perry Cabean12Ronald Reagan HS16:55.71032:52.26:22.89:55.8
112Tristan Kattenberg13Holy Trinity Academy16:56.61043:07.86:42.010:08.4
113Thomas Cave13St. Xavier HS16:57.91052:59.46:29.49:56.4
114Cory Fetterolf11Leesville Road HS16:59.61063:05.46:35.410:01.2
115Nathan Staub12Broughton HS16:59.71082:58.86:31.810:01.8
115Tim Clements11Saratoga Springs HS16:59.71072:49.86:18.09:47.4
117Cole Oliver13Holy Trinity Academy16:59.71093:06.06:42.010:08.4
118Andrew Byrum12Leesville Road HS17:00.61102:49.86:15.69:45.0
119John Lindsey13Winter Park HS17:01.41112:58.86:30.610:06.0
120Bilo Hoese11Leesville Road HS17:02.31123:08.46:38.410:07.2
121Daniel Linares13Columbus HS17:02.91133:05.46:40.210:09.0
122Ben Campbell11Marist School17:03.81143:00.06:33.610:01.2
123Avery Martin12Midlothian HS17:04.81153:05.46:36.610:03.6
124Ricky Cappetta12Colonial Forge HS17:05.71162:54.06:25.89:59.4
125Matt Kogan12Winston Churchill HS17:07.51173:03.06:38.410:10.2
126Ryan Frazier11Centerville HS17:08.21183:04.86:36.010:03.6
127Collin Ray11Holy Cross HS17:08.23:02.46:40.210:14.4
128Allen Lawrence13Broughton HS17:08.51193:01.26:34.210:03.6
129Matt McMurray12Marist School17:09.31203:01.86:37.810:09.6
130David Smith11Ronald Reagan HS17:10.21212:57.06:33.610:06.6
131Benjamin Marino11Bishop Hendricken HS17:12.51223:01.86:38.410:06.6
132Myles Anderson12Montgomery Bell Academy17:13.01233:04.26:36.010:04.8
133Ty Nelson12Marist School17:13.71243:02.46:39.010:12.0
134Andrew Maguire13Saratoga Springs HS17:16.51252:57.66:34.210:06.0
135Eric Knott12Colonial HS17:16.71263:03.66:41.410:18.0
136Sushen Thiyagarajan12Winston Churchill HS17:18.81273:06.06:43.210:15.6
137Alex Hoffman12Holy Trinity Academy17:19.81283:06.66:42.010:08.4
138Matt Goodman11Winter Park HS17:22.41293:00.06:39.610:13.2
139Jared Lopez12Colonial HS17:22.51303:07.86:44.410:30.0
140Andrew Boykin13Colonial Forge HS17:23.31313:00.06:37.810:10.8
141Daniel Navarro14Marist School17:25.81323:03.66:38.410:16.8
142Paul Lueck11Chapel Hill HS-GA17:27.11333:05.46:43.210:25.8
143Parker Johnson11Broughton HS17:31.61343:01.26:35.410:12.0
144Joe Griffith12Ronald Reagan HS17:36.01353:13.26:59.410:33.6
145Stephen Ryan11Leesville Road HS17:37.01363:06.06:43.210:21.6
146Harrison Gordon14Trinity Prep School17:37.31373:06.66:45.610:25.8
147Gregory Azevedo11Danbury HS17:37.91383:07.86:45.610:28.2
148Patrick Healey13Danbury HS17:39.31393:13.27:00.010:43.8
149Brian Webster12Ronald Reagan HS17:43.01403:07.86:51.010:32.4
150Tyler Ellison12Chapel Hill HS-GA17:52.41413:02.46:37.810:13.8
151Tyler Camp11Chapel Hill HS-GA17:53.91423:06.06:45.010:29.4
152James Quintanille13Danbury HS17:56.91433:08.46:49.210:33.0
153Hayden Parker11Broughton HS17:59.61443:06.66:49.210:37.2
154Brandon Fatorie13Winter Park HS18:24.11453:04.26:46.210:36.0


Team Scores
Rank Team Score Avg Time R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Trinity Prep School 96 15:46.2 10 14 18 19 35(81)(137)
2 Midlothian HS 131 15:51.6 6 16 33 37 39(43)(115)
3 Columbus HS 171 15:50.4 1 9 22 53 86(89)(113)
4 Montgomery Bell Academy 206 16:06.0 12 15 38 68 73(85)(123)
5 Bishop Hendricken HS 220 16:06.0 4 28 40 61 87(92)(122)
6 Brookwood HS 228 16:10.2 26 42 48 55 57(59)(88)
7 Colonial Forge HS 250 16:14.4 29 44 56 58 63(116)(131)
8 Saratoga Springs HS 264 16:12.6 8 20 64 75 97(107)(125)
9 Danbury HS 269 16:19.2 11 24 25 71 138(139)(143)
10 St. Xavier HS 271 16:18.0 27 45 49 74 76(98)(105)
11 Holy Trinity Academy 276 16:14.4 7 21 66 78 104(109)(128)
12 North Rockland HS 286 16:18.6 23 50 52 79 82(95)
13 Winston Churchill HS 299 16:20.4 17 41 60 80 101(117)(127)
14 Ronald Reagan HS 302 16:18.0 2 30 46 103 121(135)(140)
15 Chapel Hill HS-GA 305 16:20.4 5 32 36 99 133(141)(142)
16 Colonial HS 337 16:25.2 13 67 83 84 90(126)(130)
17 Centerville HS 338 16:27.0 34 51 69 91 93(94)(118)
18 Broughton HS 377 16:34.8 31 54 65 108 119(134)(144)
19 Winter Park HS 386 16:32.4 3 47 96 111 129(145)
20 Leesville Road HS 448 16:45.6 62 70 100 106 110(112)(136)
21 Marist School 485 16:51.0 72 77 102 114 120(124)(132)


Boys 5000 Meter Run Invitational, Seeded
Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Time Tm Pts 1k 2k 3k
1Tommy Curtin11Loudoun County HS15:36.812:47.46:03.09:16.2
2Jackson Reams11Sherwood HS15:41.422:54.66:08.49:21.0
3Kyle Tockman11Sherwood HS15:56.532:55.26:10.89:29.4
4Justin Ahalt12Eleanor Roosevelt HS15:58.442:54.66:14.49:33.6
5Nick Reed11James W. Robinson HS16:03.052:48.06:11.49:29.4
6Robert Thomas11Mountain View HS16:08.062:58.26:24.69:42.6
7Ronnie Elly11Mountain View HS16:12.772:58.26:24.09:42.6
8Sid Vaughn12Lakeside HS16:13.682:48.06:11.49:32.4
9Zack Royster11Farragut HS16:15.392:48.06:04.89:30.6
10Nicholas Wolfe12Mountain View HS16:18.4102:58.26:24.09:42.6
11Ben Deal12Albemarle HS16:19.7113:05.46:33.09:54.0
12Adam Visokay12Albemarle HS16:21.5123:04.86:34.29:54.0
13Chris Collier11Bethlehem HS16:23.1132:55.26:21.09:44.4
14Austin Coneys12Harborfields HS16:26.3142:53.46:15.09:38.4
15Andrew Hull11Brentsville District HS16:28.4152:52.26:21.09:46.8
16Michael Rosenbach11Berkeley Preparatory Scho16:32.0162:58.86:25.29:46.8
17Austin Talbot11Loudoun County HS16:33.3173:00.06:29.49:52.2
18Colin Davis11Harborfields HS16:34.1183:01.26:32.49:57.6
19Zach Morrow11Brentsville District HS16:34.7192:52.26:21.09:46.8
20Charles Bollinger11Eleanor Roosevelt HS16:35.0203:01.86:27.09:52.8
21Conner Schwartz11Farragut HS16:35.7212:57.06:25.29:52.2
22Will Short12duPont Manual HS16:37.9222:59.46:24.09:49.8
23Andrew Gaiser13Forest Park HS16:37.9232:57.66:27.09:51.6
24Chase Fowers13Lakeside HS16:38.4243:00.06:24.69:46.8
25Ty Gamble12Harborfields HS16:38.7252:59.46:25.89:50.4
26Aaron Balkum11North Cobb HS16:40.1263:03.06:31.89:55.8
27Nathan Schulte14James W. Robinson HS16:41.4272:58.86:30.09:55.8
28Austin McPhillips11Albemarle HS16:41.5283:05.46:34.210:01.8
29Colin Winchester11Western Branch HS16:42.3293:04.26:34.89:58.2
30Alex Main12Berkeley Preparatory Scho16:45.2303:04.86:36.010:04.8
31Matthew Earman11Brentsville District HS16:45.9312:52.26:25.29:55.2
32Thomas Marcotte11Bishop Feehan HS16:47.4322:59.46:35.410:06.0
33Will Sallade12Farragut HS16:47.7332:57.06:25.89:57.6
34Jordan Green13Forest Park HS16:47.8342:58.86:25.89:51.6
35Tyler Eliason11Brentsville District HS16:47.9352:55.86:28.89:57.6
36Nick Richardson13Western Branch HS16:48.6363:06.66:37.810:00.6
37Chris Springer12Albemarle HS16:48.8373:05.46:34.29:59.4
38Tyler Timblin12Midlothian HS16:48.8382:59.46:32.410:01.2
39Tommy Mulroy14Midlothian HS16:48.8392:59.46:31.810:01.2
40Jake Reichert11Berkeley Preparatory Scho16:50.2403:04.26:36.010:04.8
41Matt Crawford11Bethlehem HS16:50.3412:55.26:28.810:04.2
42Patrick Joseph13Loudoun County HS16:50.6423:01.26:34.210:05.4
43Luke Sharkey14James W. Robinson HS16:51.0432:58.26:30.09:58.2
44Jason MacNair13Maryville HS16:51.7443:10.86:44.410:09.0
45Michael Wood12Bishop Feehan HS16:52.7453:06.66:37.210:02.4
46David Janas12James W. Robinson HS16:54.6463:00.06:35.410:04.2
47Alex Popeck12Sherwood HS16:55.6473:00.66:34.810:05.4
48Patrick Spahn12James W. Robinson HS16:55.8482:57.66:27.09:55.8
49Paul Yuan11Eleanor Roosevelt HS16:56.5493:01.86:29.410:00.0
50Zack Darby12Farragut HS16:57.0502:57.06:27.69:58.2
51Noah Fatsi12Midlothian HS16:57.3513:03.06:36.610:07.8
52Matt Gambogi12Loudoun County HS16:57.7523:07.26:38.410:04.8
53Barry Manley11North Cobb HS16:58.3533:07.26:46.210:15.6
54Josh Showalter12Loudoun County HS16:58.4543:02.46:36.010:06.6
55Ben Sorensen13Mountain View HS16:59.4552:59.46:35.410:02.4
56William Cross12Mountain View HS16:59.4562:59.46:34.810:02.4
57Kyle Swanson11Forest Park HS17:00.2572:57.66:25.89:55.2
58Matt Stitzlein12Sherwood HS17:00.3583:05.46:42.010:11.4
59Connor Murphy12Harborfields HS17:00.5593:02.46:34.810:03.6
60Tyler McPhillips11Albemarle HS17:01.5603:06.06:37.210:06.0
61Vikram Siberry13Sherwood HS17:01.7613:03.66:35.410:06.0
62Ian Murphy12Maryville HS17:02.2622:57.06:27.09:58.2
63David Proffitt11Maryville HS17:06.1633:10.86:45.010:13.8
64Jesus Ametzquita12Mountain View HS17:10.3642:59.46:35.410:03.0
65Nick Bussian14Brentsville District HS17:10.5653:01.26:40.810:16.8
66Philip Hathaway11Wakefield HS17:12.93:06.66:40.210:10.2
67Ricardo Gallegos11Harborfields HS17:14.8663:01.26:34.810:06.6
68Cameron Coneys12Harborfields HS17:15.4672:59.46:33.610:03.0
69Connor McLaurin11Mountain View HS17:15.9683:01.26:37.810:10.2
70Alex Cord11Forest Park HS17:16.9693:02.46:36.610:10.8
71Aaron Elder13Albemarle HS17:18.0703:06.66:42.610:13.2
72Carl White11Eleanor Roosevelt HS17:18.6713:06.06:42.010:13.8
73Taylor Prislosky13Farragut HS17:18.9723:00.06:34.810:13.2
74Taylor Belisch12Brentsville District HS17:20.2732:55.86:37.810:16.8
75Ben Heberling13Loudoun County HS17:20.3743:10.86:53.410:28.8
76Elijah Shaw13Midlothian HS17:20.7752:57.66:29.410:03.6
77Andrew Werner12Western Branch HS17:20.9763:09.66:53.410:24.0
78James Dowdle12Berkeley Preparatory Scho17:21.6773:05.46:42.010:18.0
79Shaun Majumdar12Berkeley Preparatory Scho17:22.3783:04.86:40.810:14.4
80Ben Fishbein13Bethlehem HS17:24.1792:56.46:32.410:14.4
81Kevin O'Brien11Bishop Feehan HS17:24.6802:58.86:35.410:08.4
82Shane Wilson11Lakeside HS17:25.7812:54.66:31.810:13.2
83Alex Conway13Bishop Feehan HS17:25.9823:01.26:40.810:12.6
84Matthew Warriner13Maryville HS17:26.8833:04.86:45.010:13.8
85Patrick Swanson12Forest Park HS17:29.0843:06.06:45.010:21.6
86Cameron Vaughn13Hidden Valley HS17:29.2853:07.86:48.610:28.2
87Evan Grandfield13Bishop Feehan HS17:29.4863:04.86:43.210:21.0
88James Tuner11James W. Robinson HS17:30.5872:58.26:35.410:17.4
89Billy LooneyBishop Feehan HS17:30.688
90Austin Snyder14duPont Manual HS17:32.1893:03.06:42.010:22.8
91McKinley Gray12Bethlehem HS17:32.4903:06.06:42.010:21.0
92Baxter Wingfield13Hidden Valley HS17:32.6913:04.86:49.210:30.6
93Kyle Mann11Farragut HS17:32.8923:02.46:41.410:21.6
94Brett Campbell11Berkeley Preparatory Scho17:33.0933:04.26:36.610:08.4
95Ethan Smientia12Midlothian HS17:33.4943:03.66:46.210:27.0
96Philip Vivirito11Forest Park HS17:34.2953:06.06:45.610:24.6
97Thair Walker11Eleanor Roosevelt HS17:35.7963:03.66:42.010:13.8
98Adam Snyder12Eleanor Roosevelt HS17:37.8973:05.46:45.010:24.0
99Nicholas MacDonald12Lakeside HS17:38.3983:04.26:41.410:22.2
100Jake Sawyer11Albemarle HS17:38.699
101Noah Long14Hidden Valley HS17:39.01003:01.86:42.010:22.8
102Lucas Carpinello12Bethlehem HS17:39.41013:06.06:43.810:27.0
103Josh Cox13Lakeside HS17:40.81023:04.26:39.010:19.2
104Doug Hartley13Hidden Valley HS17:41.31033:07.26:48.610:31.8
105Thomas Webster11North Cobb HS17:42.61043:07.26:47.410:27.6
106Jeff Vogel12Bishop Feehan HS17:43.01053:04.86:43.210:22.2
107Daniel Camacho12Forest Park HS17:48.41063:03.66:40.810:19.2
108Jack Grundy12duPont Manual HS17:48.71073:36.67:13.210:42.0
109Bradley Carr12Farragut HS17:50.31083:10.86:53.410:35.4
110Conor King12duPont Manual HS17:50.91093:09.66:54.610:36.6
111Ian Forbes11Hidden Valley HS17:53.31103:02.46:45.610:30.6
112Nicholas Lutschaunig13Sherwood HS17:55.61113:10.26:54.010:35.4
113Kevin Feeney Harborfields HS17:56.51123:08.46:52.810:35.4
114Dominic Simeone11Bethlehem HS18:00.61133:07.26:43.210:27.6
115Alex Reel12Western Branch HS18:02.11143:20.47:13.810:57.0
116Blake Kistner14duPont Manual HS18:03.31153:10.26:58.810:45.0
117James Spence11Loudoun County HS18:04.01163:00.66:54.610:43.8
118Nicholas Johnson12Sherwood HS18:06.81173:10.26:57.010:42.6
119Kyle Dow12Midlothian HS18:07.11183:05.46:52.810:34.2
120Xavier Thompson11Eleanor Roosevelt HS18:07.41193:06.66:42.610:26.4
121Trevor Deligne12Brentsville District HS18:10.51202:57.06:46.810:32.4
122Cody Morgan11Western Branch HS18:11.81213:20.47:13.210:58.2
123John Hill13Berkeley Preparatory Scho18:12.71223:09.66:55.810:42.0
124CJ Triplett11North Cobb HS18:13.01233:15.67:00.610:50.4
125Thad Wehner12North Cobb HS18:13.11243:15.67:00.010:50.4
126Ethan Reuse12Midlothian HS18:14.81253:07.26:53.410:42.6
127Derrick Garner11Maryville HS18:17.91263:10.86:45.010:28.8
128Matt Heimer11Western Branch HS18:18.01273:20.47:13.210:58.2
129DeJon Brooks11North Cobb HS18:19.21283:16.87:10.211:04.2
130Simon Doong11Eleanor Roosevelt HS18:19.33:20.47:09.610:57.6
131Matt Simeone11Bethlehem HS18:30.21293:18.07:10.211:00.0
132Leif Van Acker13James W. Robinson HS18:37.51303:09.67:07.810:58.2
133Justin Sikes13Western Branch HS18:56.61313:21.07:15.611:10.2
134Eric Gjertson12North Cobb HS19:00.61323:16.87:14.411:13.8
135Corey Crumpton11Maryville HS19:12.41333:11.47:01.811:07.8
136Eric Stokes13Lakeside HS19:23.61343:19.87:22.811:32.4
137Rikin Shah11Lakeside HS19:26.11353:19.87:22.811:34.8
138Reece Johns11duPont Manual HS19:32.31362:52.86:21.69:44.4
139Troy Galyon11Maryville HS19:37.81373:20.47:24.611:33.0
140Harrison Fowler12duPont Manual HS20:19.51383:10.26:54.010:36.0


Team Scores
Rank Team Score Avg Time R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Mountain View HS 134 16:31.8 6 7 10 55 56(64)(68)
2 Albemarle HS 148 16:38.4 11 12 28 37 60(70)(99)
3 Brentsville District HS 165 16:45.6 15 19 31 35 65(73)(120)
4 Loudoun County HS 166 16:35.4 1 17 42 52 54(74)(116)
5 James W. Robinson HS 169 16:41.4 5 27 43 46 48(87)(130)
6 Sherwood HS 171 16:31.2 2 3 47 58 61(111)(117)
7 Harborfields HS 182 16:46.8 14 18 25 59 66(67)(112)
8 Farragut HS 185 16:46.8 9 21 33 50 72(92)(108)
9 Eleanor Roosevelt HS 240 16:52.8 4 20 49 71 96(97)(119)
10 Berkeley Preparatory Scho 241 16:58.2 16 30 40 77 78(93)(122)
11 Forest Park HS 267 17:02.4 23 34 57 69 84(95)(106)
12 Midlothian HS 297 17:06.0 38 39 51 75 94(118)(125)
13 Lakeside HS 313 17:07.2 8 24 81 98 102(134)(135)
14 Bethlehem HS 324 17:09.6 13 41 79 90 101(113)(129)
15 Bishop Feehan HS 325 17:12.0 32 45 80 82 86(88)(105)
16 Western Branch HS 376 17:25.2 29 36 76 114 121(127)(131)
17 Maryville HS 378 17:21.0 44 62 63 83 126(133)(137)
18 North Cobb HS 430 17:33.6 26 53 104 123 124(128)(132)
19 duPont Manual HS 442 17:34.8 22 89 107 109 115(136)(138)
20 Hidden Valley HS 489 17:39.0 85 91 100 103 110


Boys 5000 Meter Run JV
Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Time Tm Pts 1k 2k 3k
1Alexander Doherty13Bishop Hendricken HS16:42.113:03.06:32.49:58.8
2Connor Doyle13Bishop Hendricken HS16:45.923:02.46:32.49:58.8
3Daniel Fernandez13Columbus HS16:48.233:04.26:33.09:59.4
4Eric Anderson14Montgomery Bell Academy17:00.043:05.46:36.010:07.2
5Sean Elkins12Centerville HS17:01.152:58.26:32.410:07.2
6Hayes McCord11Montgomery Bell Academy17:06.763:01.86:33.610:09.6
7Moises Perez11Columbus HS17:06.973:04.26:32.49:59.4
8Matt Slein13Saratoga Springs HS17:08.983:04.86:37.810:10.2
9David Lawler13Centerville HS17:10.393:05.46:40.810:16.2
10Kenny Castro14Columbus HS17:10.5103:04.26:31.810:00.0
11Brian Halligan14Saratoga Springs HS17:13.7113:03.66:40.210:10.8
12Chase Coale12Centerville HS17:14.8123:03.06:34.210:07.2
13Drew Fagan11Albemarle HS17:16.73:03.06:37.210:12.0
14Tom Pederzani11Bishop Hendricken HS17:24.4133:03.66:37.210:17.4
15Dan Valero12Winston Churchill HS17:28.3143:15.06:56.410:31.2
16Chandler Holden12Broughton HS17:28.8153:06.66:41.410:15.6
17Nick Ruschmann11Centerville HS17:29.5163:03.06:39.610:15.0
18Brad Ecker14Saratoga Springs HS17:29.9173:06.66:43.210:19.8
19Christopher Hook12Bishop Hendricken HS17:33.6183:02.46:34.810:11.4
20Ben Cook11Centerville HS17:34.7193:01.26:33.010:09.6
21Andrew Sakovits11Bishop Hendricken HS17:38.7203:04.26:38.410:21.6
22Tanner Forbes12Brookwood HS17:39.6213:25.87:12.610:51.0
23John Ferris11Bishop Hendricken HS17:41.7223:04.86:46.810:38.4
24Alex Capaldo13Columbus HS17:42.5233:09.06:45.010:20.4
25Chad Seder12Brookwood HS17:43.1243:06.06:39.010:23.4
26Cameron Casadonte13Broughton HS17:44.9253:06.66:44.410:26.4
27David Arteaga12Montgomery Bell Academy17:45.8263:11.46:51.610:28.8
28Seth Hayes12duPont Manual HS17:46.7273:14.46:55.810:44.4
29Michael Connors12duPont Manual HS17:48.6283:10.86:55.210:37.8
30Ryan Letcher12Centerville HS17:49.2293:08.46:52.210:30.6
31Shawn Gregory12Brookwood HS17:49.8303:24.67:12.010:51.0
32Colin Petry11Harborfields HS17:51.43:07.86:47.410:25.8
33Joseph Buda12Brookwood HS17:52.9313:26.47:16.811:01.2
34Zack Houck12Centerville HS17:53.7323:07.86:51.010:34.8
35Nicholas Senra11Bishop Hendricken HS17:54.5333:06.66:54.010:40.8
36Terry Cronin12Holy Trinity Academy17:56.2343:16.27:01.210:43.2
37Avery Lord13Danbury HS17:58.1353:16.27:03.610:45.6
38William Roberson14Broughton HS17:58.5363:15.67:00.610:48.0
39Ryan Cotton13Hidden Valley HS17:59.1373:09.66:54.010:37.8
40Kevin Namey12Colonial Forge HS17:59.4383:13.87:03.010:47.4
41Joey DeMarco13duPont Manual HS18:00.1393:17.47:05.410:52.2
42Carter Hornaday12Broughton HS18:00.1403:07.26:48.610:36.0
43Will Weston-Dawkes11Winston Churchill HS18:00.6413:15.07:02.410:49.8
44Rustin Tashayyod13Winston Churchill HS18:01.4423:13.27:01.810:43.8
45Will Hodges13Hidden Valley HS18:01.8433:21.67:10.210:55.8
46Madison Rieke13Montgomery Bell Academy18:02.3443:12.66:54.610:43.2
47Noah Fardon12Montgomery Bell Academy18:02.3453:14.46:58.810:43.2
48Andrew Townes12Winter Park HS18:03.4463:07.86:51.610:34.2
49Alex Kallam12Hidden Valley HS18:04.3473:12.66:59.410:45.0
50Nathan Massey13Brookwood HS18:06.6483:24.07:13.810:59.4
51Alex Galatro14Colonial Forge HS18:07.7493:10.26:58.810:43.2
52Nick Kohler11Montgomery Bell Academy18:10.9503:14.46:58.210:42.6
53Worth McMillan11Broughton HS18:14.6513:18.67:07.210:49.8
54Ben Schardein11duPont Manual HS18:16.3523:17.47:04.810:52.8
55Alex Blum12Winston Churchill HS18:18.7533:18.67:10.210:55.8
56Ben Brisley11Hidden Valley HS18:19.6543:12.67:01.210:46.2
57Austin Winter13Danbury HS18:20.3553:21.67:13.811:01.8
58Chris Hollrah12Winston Churchill HS18:29.9563:21.67:16.811:06.0
59Dylan O'Gara12Oldham County HS18:31.3573:07.27:00.010:54.0
60Nolan Wesley11duPont Manual HS18:31.8583:15.07:05.410:54.6
61Josh Wiltse12Danbury HS18:34.4593:21.67:13.211:03.6
62Tommy Cook13Columbus HS18:35.7603:15.67:11.411:00.0
63Kyle Beatty13Winston Churchill HS18:36.8613:15.07:03.611:01.2
64Garrett Thomas11Briar Woods HS18:37.9623:06.06:54.610:53.4
65Adam Cooke11Holy Trinity Academy18:39.0633:18.07:03.610:52.8
66Bigal Harrison13Hermitage HS18:41.5643:10.87:02.410:55.8
67Andrew Hynes12Bethlehem HS18:41.6653:20.47:13.811:09.6
68Daniel Mace12Montgomery Bell Academy18:41.7663:21.07:12.011:09.0
69Jacob Shpilberg13duPont Manual HS18:42.6673:20.47:15.611:08.4
70Evan Quinones13Saratoga Springs HS18:43.6683:14.47:07.211:03.6
71Andrew Haskins13Winston Churchill HS18:46.4693:18.07:14.411:10.2
72Jeremy Dewitt13Danbury HS18:49.5703:20.47:14.411:09.6
73Andrew McHugh11Colonial Forge HS18:52.0713:15.67:10.811:03.6
74Adam Lewis14Briar Woods HS18:55.0723:08.47:02.411:01.8
75Kurt Spinney12Briar Woods HS18:56.2733:21.67:19.211:17.4
76Paul Murphy13Danbury HS18:58.5743:22.27:16.211:13.2
77Sean Carroll13Holy Trinity Academy18:59.3753:22.87:16.811:12.6
78Kenny Liska13Holy Trinity Academy19:00.9763:28.87:27.611:25.8
79Jake Gallagher13Danbury HS19:01.2773:17.47:13.811:10.8
80Stefan Andrade12Winter Park HS19:02.1783:13.27:13.211:15.0
81Max Hardin14Broughton HS19:03.7793:11.47:04.211:07.2
82Cole Harrison15Hermitage HS19:04.6803:21.07:19.211:17.4
83Brennan Pinnock11Colonial Forge HS19:06.5813:12.67:03.610:55.8
84Brian Loughlin12Bethlehem HS19:08.3823:16.87:20.411:20.4
85Sachith Gullapalli13Hidden Valley HS19:10.0833:13.27:07.811:03.0
86Kevin Erickson14Winter Park HS19:11.6843:11.47:12.011:15.0
87Bobby Hermida13Holy Trinity Academy19:15.5853:18.67:06.011:09.0
88Marty Quire12duPont Manual HS-B19:16.03:21.07:16.211:17.4
89Andrew Hamm13duPont Manual HS19:16.1863:15.67:14.411:12.0
90Troy Kelly14Broughton HS19:18.8873:25.27:21.011:22.2
91Michael Hepp14Briar Woods HS19:19.6883:24.07:19.811:18.6
92Joey Coy12Hidden Valley HS19:21.0893:21.67:11.411:11.4
93Charlie Martin12Bethlehem HS19:24.0903:28.27:29.411:37.2
94Pat Owens12Bethlehem HS19:25.2913:17.47:15.611:25.2
95Stephen Strosser13Danbury HS19:26.8923:34.27:42.611:50.4
96Adam Fischel13Briar Woods HS19:30.4933:19.87:19.211:22.8
97Coleman Sperando13Holy Trinity Academy19:32.9943:14.46:54.610:55.8
98Jason Conrad11Winter Park HS19:34.8953:25.27:27.611:31.2
99Shane Jackson11Hermitage HS19:35.2963:21.07:30.611:42.6
100Joe Rosati12Saratoga Springs HS19:35.5973:20.47:20.411:27.0
101William Krumholz14Forest Park HS19:36.6983:28.27:31.811:39.0
102Jacob Teves14Briar Woods HS19:41.2993:29.47:31.811:42.6
103Cameron Amann14Socastee HS19:47.03:19.87:22.811:33.0
104Matt Worden12Briar Woods HS19:50.61003:19.87:19.811:24.6
105Joel Fischer12Oldham County HS19:52.51013:06.07:06.611:25.2
106Hayden Saunders00Winston Churchill HS20:02.43:26.47:35.411:52.2
107Thomas Vivirito14Forest Park HS20:03.01023:33.07:38.411:55.8
108Austin Barlow13Forest Park HS20:06.21033:28.87:37.211:48.0
109Andrew Ereddia14North Cobb HS20:11.11043:25.27:33.011:45.6
110Keith Ramon13North Cobb HS20:17.61053:33.67:48.612:03.6
111Michael Patti12Bethlehem HS20:19.01063:19.27:28.811:52.2
112Zachary Schumacer13Forest Park HS20:20.01073:27.67:42.011:57.0
113Ryan DeGuzman14Colonial Forge HS20:20.61083:24.67:42.012:05.4
114Jeb Ayres11Oldham County HS20:26.01093:22.87:30.011:46.2
115Jake McDonald14Colonial Forge HS20:26.41103:25.27:42.012:03.0
116Thomas O'Brien14Forest Park HS20:28.61113:42.68:03.012:24.0
117Tyler Espling13Holy Trinity Academy20:34.01123:31.27:48.612:07.2
118Drew Galloway11Winter Park HS20:42.41133:28.27:54.012:15.6
119Christopher Soukup11North Cobb HS20:46.51143:33.67:50.412:13.2
120Kendall Rabeneck12Oldham County HS-B20:47.11153:36.07:54.612:23.4
121Devonte Shelton11Hermitage HS20:51.01163:29.47:49.212:13.8
122Brett Kerns13Sherwood HS20:56.03:46.88:21.012:36.0
123Brandon Tran13North Cobb HS21:03.51173:37.88:03.012:31.2
124Stephen Peyton14Hermitage HS21:04.41183:31.87:55.812:18.0
125Adam Powalie13Socastee HS21:12.03:23.48:00.012:44.4
126Bryan Rante11North Cobb HS21:15.91193:34.87:58.812:24.6
127Jacob Fairfield12Oldham County HS21:27.11203:19.87:33.612:22.2
128Tyler Hammons12Oldham County HS-B21:27.61213:37.27:59.412:31.2
129Ben Haskin14Colonial Forge HS21:32.41223:38.48:15.612:48.6
130Ian Spangler12Hermitage HS21:39.41233:19.27:36.612:29.4
131Tommy Shafer12Oldham County HS21:44.41243:27.67:47.412:34.8
132Dan Quach12Hermitage HS21:47.41253:44.48:25.213:09.0
133Nick Vidoli13Forest Park HS21:49.11263:39.08:07.212:40.8
134Mike Tracy11Bethlehem HS21:55.61273:48.08:27.613:05.4
135Carl Counasse13Socastee HS22:05.23:33.08:13.212:39.0
136Ian Westbrook14North Cobb HS22:16.41283:36.68:03.012:47.4
137Anthony Rose11Oldham County HS22:27.81293:28.27:54.012:46.8
138Neil Robinson12Holy Trinity Academy22:30.13:51.68:27.613:11.4
139Kyle Biscardi11Holy Trinity Academy22:45.43:51.08:39.613:35.4
140Chris Gabriel11Raleigh Charter HS22:46.83:47.48:29.413:21.0
141Jack Hanlon Sherwood HS22:54.53:49.28:38.413:30.0
142Fiase Dagbovi11North Cobb HS22:58.61303:50.48:45.613:35.4
143Andrew Ornelas13Oldham County HS-B23:00.61314:09.68:59.413:49.8
144Daniel Cronin15Holy Trinity Academy23:01.04:09.08:59.413:34.8
145Brenden Clarke11Holy Trinity Academy23:13.33:51.08:40.213:35.4
146Dalton Yaden11Oldham County HS-B26:23.51324:32.49:57.015:29.4
147Alex Noll13Oldham County HS-B28:57.01335:06.011:17.417:17.4


Team Scores
Rank Team Score Avg Time R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Bishop Hendricken HS 54 17:12.6 1 2 13 18 20(22)(33)
2 Centerville HS 61 17:18.0 5 9 12 16 19(29)(32)
3 Columbus HS 103 17:28.8 3 7 10 23 60
4 Montgomery Bell Academy 125 17:35.4 4 6 26 44 45(50)(66)
5 Brookwood HS 154 17:50.4 21 24 30 31 48
6 Broughton HS 167 17:53.4 15 25 36 40 51(79)(87)
7 Saratoga Springs HS 201 18:02.4 8 11 17 68 97
8 duPont Manual HS 204 18:04.8 27 28 39 52 58(67)(86)
9 Winston Churchill HS 206 18:03.6 14 41 42 53 56(61)(69)
10 Hidden Valley HS 264 18:18.6 37 43 47 54 83(89)
11 Danbury HS 293 18:32.4 35 55 59 70 74(77)(92)
12 Holy Trinity Academy 333 18:46.2 34 63 75 76 85(94)(112)
13 Colonial Forge HS 347 18:53.4 38 49 71 81 108(110)(122)
14 Briar Woods HS 388 19:03.6 62 72 73 88 93(99)(100)
15 Winter Park HS 416 19:18.6 46 78 84 95 113
16 Bethlehem HS 434 19:23.4 65 82 90 91 106(127)
17 Hermitage HS 474 19:51.0 64 80 96 116 118(123)(125)
18 Oldham County HS 511 20:24.0 57 101 109 120 124(129)
19 Forest Park HS 521 20:06.6 98 102 103 107 111(126)
20 North Cobb HS 559 20:42.6 104 105 114 117 119(128)(130)
21 Oldham County HS-B 632 24:07.2 115 121 131 132 133


Boys 5000 Meter Run JV II
Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Time Tm Pts 1k 2k 3k
1Chris Sherrill11Brentsville District HS17:16.713:02.46:31.810:07.2
2Jay Navin14Saratoga Springs HS17:46.223:02.46:43.810:23.4
3Josh Wojtysiak11Brentsville District HS17:50.733:05.46:48.610:30.0
4Jeffrey Berger12Sherwood HS17:53.543:12.66:57.010:36.0
5Tyler Glass12Leesville Road HS17:57.453:07.86:54.010:36.0
6Ryan McNaughton12Bishop Hendricken HS17:57.663:07.86:54.010:39.6
7Tyler Giller11Brentsville District HS18:00.773:08.46:55.210:45.0
8Jonathan Hanagriff14Brookwood HS18:02.583:20.47:07.810:51.0
9Michael Traynor12Sherwood HS18:05.393:14.47:00.610:45.0
10Chace Martin13Bishop Hendricken HS18:07.1103:10.26:58.210:48.0
11Garrett Adams14Brookwood HS18:11.8113:20.47:07.810:52.8
12Ryan Massey14Brookwood HS18:12.1123:21.07:08.410:52.2
13Alan Komisarcik12Brentsville District HS18:12.4133:10.87:02.410:48.6
14Tommy Templeman14Brookwood HS18:14.9143:15.67:01.810:51.6
15Tyler Lega14Oldham County HS18:14.93:09.06:54.610:45.6
16Chris Lafayelle13Brentsville District HS18:18.8153:09.66:58.210:47.4
17Kyle King13Brentsville District HS18:19.8163:10.27:00.610:48.6
18Christian Larsen11Sherwood HS18:21.1173:12.67:01.210:46.2
19Tyler Behrends13Leesville Road HS18:24.0183:18.07:09.010:59.4
20Joe Verro14Saratoga Springs HS18:24.4193:11.47:03.610:58.2
21Loren Heap11Sherwood HS18:29.6203:16.27:07.211:03.0
22Mitch Hotop13Brookwood HS18:30.8213:19.27:05.411:00.0
23Jacob Magiera12Bishop Hendricken HS18:31.2223:09.06:54.010:47.4
24Matthew Abrams11Sherwood HS18:33.7233:14.47:07.211:04.2
25Dre Rochet14Oldham County HS18:37.03:16.87:07.811:04.2
26Connor Welch12Sherwood HS18:41.9243:13.87:00.010:51.0
27Grant Przybyla13Leesville Road HS18:41.9253:16.87:07.210:58.2
28Carson Ellerby14Leesville Road HS18:46.6263:17.47:07.211:00.6
29Jake Hollis14Leesville Road HS18:49.4273:16.87:07.811:03.0
30Lee Messier13Bishop Hendricken HS18:49.9283:08.46:58.810:58.2
31James Noel13Leesville Road HS18:50.7293:27.67:25.211:25.8
32Tommy Marianos14Brentsville District HS18:53.4303:16.87:13.211:13.2
33Johnson Beasley12Broughton HS18:56.2313:15.07:13.811:12.0
34Jack Voelker12Broughton HS18:57.6323:13.87:10.211:10.2
35Chis Witzak Sherwood HS19:03.7333:16.27:08.411:12.6
36Gavin Gaynor16Saratoga Springs HS19:07.6343:27.67:33.611:28.8
37Asher Brown - King14Broughton HS19:21.0353:15.07:11.411:21.6
38Mickey Kozak14Danbury HS19:28.5363:17.47:13.211:27.0
39Kelton Jones12Broughton HS19:29.6373:22.27:35.411:45.0
40Corey Briggs15Saratoga Springs HS19:32.4383:26.47:24.611:32.4
41Aidan Tooker16Saratoga Springs HS19:35.1393:23.47:27.611:32.4
42Rory Cullen11Briar Woods HS19:38.23:27.07:41.411:49.2
43Caleb Scott12Briar Woods HS-B19:39.9403:25.27:36.611:51.0
44Ben Tyner13Leesville Road HS19:42.4413:27.67:24.011:25.8
45C.J. Cunningham14Danbury HS19:47.4423:30.67:43.211:50.4
46Paul Rizzi-Beck13Danbury HS19:50.2433:28.87:43.211:49.2
47Justin Ross15Saratoga Springs HS19:51.0443:26.47:37.811:43.2
48Sean Wiggin13Bishop Hendricken HS19:51.1453:17.47:24.611:43.8
49Chris French14Oldham County HS19:51.23:15.67:10.811:29.4
50Bruce Flowers12Briar Woods HS-B19:51.9463:21.07:33.011:48.0
51Rohit Das14Danbury HS19:54.4473:28.27:41.411:50.4
52Kyle O'Brien14Danbury HS20:03.548
53Nick Carroll13Briar Woods HS-B20:05.4493:28.87:40.211:49.8
54Evan DiBona11Briar Woods HS-B20:05.8503:24.07:40.811:54.0
55Daniel Thadeio13Bishop Hendricken HS20:12.5513:18.07:32.411:49.8
56Ben Hoffman14Oldham County HS20:19.63:18.67:26.411:45.6
57Patrick Butler12Briar Woods HS-B20:22.6523:18.07:33.611:51.0
58Josh Kuhn12Briar Woods HS-B20:24.7533:29.47:45.612:03.0
59Thomas Crane14Briar Woods HS-B20:27.8543:31.27:49.812:12.6
60Nathan Murphy11Broughton HS20:28.4553:13.87:20.411:47.4
61Tommy Turpin12Briar Woods HS20:30.53:24.67:37.811:52.8
62John Perry14Broughton HS20:31.2563:30.67:45.012:06.6
63Owen Melfi14Broughton HS20:35.3573:19.87:24.011:40.2
64Sammy LeHardy14Hidden Valley HS20:51.93:40.87:58.812:18.6
65Patrick Kemp11Hidden Valley HS20:56.33:42.08:09.012:25.2
66Will Jackson13Raleigh Charter HS21:20.2583:34.28:09.012:33.0
67Sandro Lione13Hidden Valley HS21:26.33:41.48:10.212:30.0
68Gary Hutchins Wake Forest-Rolesville HS21:33.33:30.07:45.612:31.8
69Alex Moss Wake Forest-Rolesville HS21:48.63:33.68:04.212:40.8
70Jaxon Smith15Saratoga Springs HS21:56.5593:34.88:17.412:51.0
71Dan Huddleston13Raleigh Charter HS21:57.2603:34.88:09.012:49.8
72Kurtis Denny13Raleigh Charter HS22:07.6613:40.28:18.012:58.2
73Greg Hutchins Wake Forest-Rolesville HS22:13.43:54.08:42.613:20.4
74Gavin McCarver13Wake Forest-Rolesville HS22:17.13:57.08:43.213:22.2
75Lenny Rodriguez14Danbury HS22:59.7623:42.08:14.412:45.6
76Matt Casey11Raleigh Charter HS24:05.4633:55.89:01.814:11.4
77Graham Ferris13Raleigh Charter HS25:03.7643:55.89:01.214:24.0


Team Scores
Rank Team Score Avg Time R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Brentsville District HS 39 17:55.8 1 3 7 13 15(16)(30)
2 Brookwood HS 66 18:14.4 8 11 12 14 21
3 Sherwood HS 73 18:16.8 4 9 17 20 23(24)(33)
4 Leesville Road HS 101 18:31.8 5 18 25 26 27(29)(41)
5 Bishop Hendricken HS 111 18:39.6 6 10 22 28 45(51)
6 Saratoga Springs HS 132 18:52.8 2 19 34 38 39(44)(59)
7 Broughton HS 190 19:26.4 31 32 35 37 55(56)(57)
8 Danbury HS 216 19:48.6 36 42 43 47 48(62)
9 Briar Woods HS-B 237 20:01.2 40 46 49 50 52(53)(54)
10 Raleigh Charter HS 306 22:54.6 58 60 61 63 64


Girls 5000 Meter Run JV II
Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Time Tm Pts 1k 2k 3k
1Spencer Hayes15Saratoga Springs HS20:25.63:30.67:43.212:02.4
2Sarah Ruggles12Saratoga Springs HS20:31.93:57.68:18.612:28.2
3Chelsea Bear14Oldham County HS20:42.713:39.08:00.012:19.2
4Mary King14duPont Manual HS20:54.723:38.48:03.612:42.0
5Kara Atwell12duPont Manual HS21:00.933:32.47:48.612:13.2
6Kayla Love13Brentsville District HS21:02.643:40.88:04.212:27.6
7Lindsey Bradshaw12Brentsville District HS21:02.753:36.07:48.012:14.4
8Caroline Grogan14Oldham County HS21:07.263:36.68:00.012:24.0
9Kati Heil14Oldham County HS21:20.073:40.28:00.612:27.0
10Cristen Palmer11duPont Manual HS21:21.683:32.47:54.012:30.6
11Ashlee Wilson12Brookwood HS21:24.194:01.88:37.213:09.0
12Lauren Brennan14Brookwood HS21:26.9104:04.28:34.812:56.4
13Jeanna logue13duPont Manual HS21:33.8113:42.08:13.212:48.0
14Gillian Lowe13Brentsville District HS21:41.2123:42.08:15.612:44.4
15Megan Perkins12duPont Manual HS21:43.0133:35.48:03.612:44.4
16Rachel Reynolds13Brentsville District HS21:46.8143:42.08:15.612:44.4
17Laura Libruk14Shaker HS21:47.2153:40.88:02.412:42.6
18Ansley Bullock12Brookwood HS21:47.7164:01.88:37.813:13.2
19Naomi Gilbert14Brentsville District HS21:50.3173:42.08:20.412:58.2
20Rachel Phillips13Leesville Road HS21:51.9183:45.08:21.012:49.8
21Ariel Mahlmann13Sherwood HS21:52.3193:49.28:23.412:55.2
22Mattie Gottbrath14duPont Manual HS-B21:52.53:46.28:19.212:59.4
23Caroline Walker11Brookwood HS21:54.0204:01.28:37.213:09.6
24Sarah Sumner12Brookwood HS21:54.5214:01.28:36.613:09.0
25Shannon Lavender16Shaker HS21:55.8223:53.48:34.813:18.0
26Sarah Van Doren11Brentsville District HS21:56.4233:41.48:19.813:01.2
27Kamilla Bentsen14Oldham County HS22:12.9243:56.48:33.013:13.2
28Gabby Brown12Shaker HS22:21.8253:49.88:24.613:09.6
29Lydia Bruce13Brookwood HS22:24.1264:06.68:45.613:29.4
30Brooke McGinley12Shaker HS22:33.0274:02.48:39.013:22.8
31Kaitlin Campbell13Shaker HS22:41.0283:54.08:32.413:24.6
32Emma Poe-Yamagata13Sherwood HS22:41.3293:49.28:30.613:10.2
33Nicole Wiegman11Shaker HS22:46.6303:45.68:28.213:09.0
34Fayth Risler14Shaker HS-B22:47.4314:03.68:37.213:27.6
35Emily Guessford14Briar Woods HS22:48.84:03.68:45.013:40.2
36Jessie Tankersley14Brookwood HS-B22:49.94:04.88:55.813:44.4
37Brenna Langley12Leesville Road HS22:50.9323:49.28:31.813:15.6
38Allison Kamino11Brookwood HS-B22:53.64:08.48:58.213:45.0
39Kalli Heil14Oldham County HS22:54.9333:47.48:33.613:29.4
40Carly Hamann11Brookwood HS22:55.9344:07.28:56.413:45.0
41Kristen Hayes12Shaker HS22:59.6353:55.88:39.013:31.8
42Kiera Quinn12Leesville Road HS23:05.7363:50.48:36.613:26.4
43Marisa Bruno11Winston Churchill HS23:07.33:53.48:43.213:33.6
44Erin Kabbes14Oldham County HS23:10.8374:10.89:06.014:00.6
45Ann Archer Beasley13Broughton HS23:13.0383:48.08:30.013:26.4
46Melissa White11Brookwood HS-B23:17.24:10.89:06.013:59.4
47Eileen Burns15Shaker HS-B23:21.2393:57.68:42.013:44.4
48Danielle McLean13Shaker HS-B23:22.6404:02.48:51.613:46.2
49Tyler Barnard11Sherwood HS23:24.2413:48.08:37.213:32.4
50Madison Honeycutt14Oldham County HS-B23:31.34:08.49:04.214:00.6
51Alex Schuler12Leesville Road HS23:32.2423:55.88:52.213:53.4
52Sarah Mehlman12Leesville Road HS23:34.3434:03.68:56.413:54.0
53Elaine Bell13Sherwood HS23:37.1444:00.08:56.414:01.8
54Jenna Baker14Shaker HS-B23:38.4454:09.09:00.614:01.2
55Cassidi Ingle13Leesville Road HS23:57.7464:03.69:04.814:03.0
56Sydney Stradling14Broughton HS23:57.7474:08.49:04.214:16.8
57Abby Butler15Shaker HS-B23:58.7484:07.29:04.214:12.0
58Caroline Mc Cue12Sherwood HS23:59.3494:06.09:10.814:07.2
59Katie Worth12Broughton HS24:01.5504:06.09:06.014:16.8
60Kelly Rogers14Broughton HS24:02.6514:05.49:01.214:03.0
61Whitney Schuyler14Oldham County HS24:04.8524:10.89:06.014:08.4
62Jessica Baskett12duPont Manual HS24:06.5534:06.08:55.813:56.4
63Autumn Perez14Shaker HS-B24:08.5544:10.29:06.614:15.0
64Haley Vinsik14Briar Woods HS-B24:09.14:05.49:02.414:09.0
65Betsy Masich11Broughton HS24:09.3553:58.28:54.614:00.6
66Kara Olstad13Shaker HS-B24:16.7564:08.49:16.214:26.4
67Caroline Lucernoni12Briar Woods HS-B24:17.24:03.09:00.014:05.4
68Erin Arnold13Shaker HS-C24:19.24:03.09:03.614:10.8
69Lauren Fortier12Briar Woods HS24:37.14:05.49:04.814:28.8
70Sara Kiley Watson14Broughton HS24:42.5574:09.09:06.614:22.8
71Lane Hering13Leesville Road HS24:43.1584:04.89:22.814:40.8
72Meghan Murray12Briar Woods HS24:43.64:07.29:15.014:37.8
73Carly Weaver12Broughton HS24:44.1594:05.49:07.214:22.2
74Giulia Deem12Wake Forest-Rolesville HS24:57.14:04.29:10.214:25.8
75Ryan Braumann12Briar Woods HS25:08.34:01.89:03.614:26.4
76Karley Robinson14Saratoga Springs HS25:09.73:58.29:12.014:22.8
77Ali Edeline11Briar Woods HS-B25:32.24:10.29:22.814:42.0
78Dana Alcantara14Briar Woods HS-B25:59.44:06.09:19.814:55.8
79Lylee Dziekan16Socastee HS27:32.2604:22.210:09.615:50.4
80Madilyn Lloyd15Socastee HS27:32.5614:31.210:09.615:49.8
81Aubrey Reardon11Saratoga Springs HS28:39.34:30.010:13.816:36.6
82Anna Burleson13Socastee HS29:25.7624:24.610:13.816:42.0
83Savannah Rigdon14Oldham County HS-B29:59.84:45.010:43.817:06.6
84Brianna Hulton Wake Forest-Rolesville HS31:56.04:52.811:27.618:36.6
85Kylie Jones13Socastee HS33:34.7635:03.012:00.019:28.2
86Alexandra Sarvis16Socastee HS34:58.1645:16.212:31.220:10.2
87Kaylee Edwards15Socastee HS36:19.4655:38.413:17.420:28.8
88Katie Powalie15Socastee HS48:41.4667:04.217:25.228:35.4


Team Scores
Rank Team Score Avg Time R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 duPont Manual HS 37 21:18.6 2 3 8 11 13(53)
2 Brentsville District HS 52 21:28.8 4 5 12 14 17(23)
3 Oldham County HS 71 21:39.6 1 6 7 24 33(37)(52)
4 Brookwood HS 76 21:41.4 9 10 16 20 21(26)(34)
5 Shaker HS 117 22:15.6 15 22 25 27 28(30)(35)
6 Leesville Road HS 171 22:58.8 18 32 36 42 43(46)(58)
7 Sherwood HS 182 23:06.6 19 29 41 44 49
8 Shaker HS-B 203 23:25.8 31 39 40 45 48(54)(56)
9 Broughton HS 241 23:52.8 38 47 50 51 55(57)(59)
10 Socastee HS 310 30:36.6 60 61 62 63 64(65)(66)




Return to Top

Email | About