MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional
4A North Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Paint Branch
Burtonsville, Maryland
2017-05-20

Licensed to Sherwood High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 03:25 PM
                       4A North Region Meet - 5/19/2017                        
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                Paint Branch HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 401  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paint Branch                                        9:55.50  
     1) Badrian, Kyra 12                2) Coates, Joy 11                 
     3) Kass, Yasmine 11                4) Lee, Selena 10                 
  2 Bel Air                                            10:05.51  
     1) Blaker, Paige 11                2) Merritt, Julia 12              
     3) Cross, Rebekah 9                4) Loftus, Faith 10               
  3 Dulaney                                            10:12.48  
     1) Clinton, Destiny 11             2) Flemke, Alicia 10              
     3) Gaeng, Dorrie 11                4) Robinson, Meghan 11            
  4 Howard                                             10:14.11  
     1) Hawkins, Emily 12               2) Magoon, Emily 12               
     3) Murray, Briana 12               4) Mann, Courtney 12              
  5 Western                                            10:31.52  
     1) Gardner, Aaliyah 10             2) Hackett, Kayla 10              
     3) Hope, Lakia 10                  4) Johnson, Jasmine 10            
  6 Sherwood                                           10:38.46  
     1) Guenterberg, Amelia 11          2) Johnson, Kristi 12             
     3) Peloff, Leah 11                 4) Sandoval, Ryan 9               
 
Event 402  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      8:04.64  
     1) Burrell, Lyndon 12              2) Carrington, Jordan 10          
     3) Dash, Tyler 12                  4) Gebreaselase, Birhane 10       
  2 Dulaney                                             8:05.56  
     1) Johnson, Donovan 11             2) Mccullough, Brian 11           
     3) Owens, Nick 11                  4) Ozbolt, Alex 11                
  3 Bel Air                                             8:05.93  
     1) Hammond, Nick 11                2) Gray, Ethan 11                 
     3) Anderson, Ethan 12              4) McDermott, Kieran 11           
  4 Howard                                              8:09.96  
     1) Greene, Caleb 9                 2) Greene, Cameron 11             
     3) Greene, Collin 9                4) Gunderson, Ryan 12             
  5 Springbrook                                         8:13.12  
     1) Dondjeu, Florent 11             2) Lepe, Juan 12                  
     3) Heda, Moti 11                   4) Arunkumar, Ebenezer 12         
  6 Paint Branch                                        8:17.88  
     1) Anderson, Steven 12             2) Cobb, James 12                 
     3) Coulibaly, Hussayn 11           4) Walker, Rashid 11              
  7 Perry Hall                                          8:35.91  
     1) Armstrong, Tyrell 12            2) Ciattei, Christian 11          
     3) Goode, Eryk 10                  4) Harrell, Justin 11             
  8 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                8:36.47  
     1) Holly, Leon 12                  2) Hughes, Davon 12               
     3) Johnson, Tremain 11             4) Winkler, Dennis 11             
  9 Sherwood                                            8:38.42  
     1) Whaley, Brian 12                2) Allen, Rhiem 12                
     3) Ayres, Jake 11                  4) Tagliere, Ethan 10             
 10 Parkville                                           9:29.47  
     1) Atarod, Amirali 10              2) Richards, Joshua 11            
     3) Jones, Taymar 12                4) Rhodes, Jaden 12               
 
Event 403  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rae Dunbar, Kaya           9 Paint Branch             14.70Q  NWI  4 
  2 Ogunbiyi, Busayo          10 Parkville                15.55Q  NWI  3 
  3 Munshell, Paige           12 Sherwood                 16.73Q  NWI  1 
  4 Cross, Lydia              11 Bel Air                  18.02Q  NWI  2 
  5 Summerville, Thalia        9 Digital Harbor           17.05q  NWI  1 
  6 Wilson, Harley            12 Bel Air                  17.89q  NWI  4 
  7 Naughton, Bridget          9 Dulaney                  18.15q  NWI  1 
  8 Bryant, Samantha          11 Springbrook              18.22q  NWI  3 
  9 Bonner-flagg, Sekai       11 Springbrook              18.41   NWI  2 
 10 Knott, Annalena           11 Bel Air                  18.68   NWI  3 
 11 Taylor, Christine         10 Mervo                    18.81   NWI  1 
 12 Ashiekaa, Krystyn         11 Paint Branch             19.02   NWI  1 
 13 Jolley Dillard, Dasia     10 Paint Branch             19.43   NWI  4 
 14 Moore, Amber               9 Dulaney                  19.67   NWI  4 
 15 Rose, Kailyn               9 Mervo                    19.90   NWI  3 
 16 Sussman, Katish           11 Sherwood                 20.22   NWI  2 
 17 Flythe, Anya              10 Western                  20.64   NWI  3 
 18 Jackson, Ariana            9 Dulaney                  21.58   NWI  4 
 19 Fadlalla, Mthany          10 Springbrook              22.76   NWI  4 
 
Event 403  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rae Dunbar, Kaya           9 Paint Branch             14.85   NWI 
  2 Ogunbiyi, Busayo          10 Parkville                15.80   NWI 
  3 Munshell, Paige           12 Sherwood                 16.61   NWI 
  4 Summerville, Thalia        9 Digital Harbor           17.00   NWI 
  5 Cross, Lydia              11 Bel Air                  17.48   NWI 
  6 Wilson, Harley            12 Bel Air                  17.49   NWI 
  7 Naughton, Bridget          9 Dulaney                  17.88   NWI 
  8 Bryant, Samantha          11 Springbrook              17.96   NWI 
 
Event 404  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torrence, Stephon         12 Digital Harbor           14.53Q  NWI  4 
  2 Yarbough, Nico            12 Dulaney                  15.10Q  NWI  1 
  3 Goy, Tyrek..              12 Paint Branch             15.62Q  NWI  2 
  4 Miango, Johnny            11 Digital Harbor           16.39Q  NWI  3 
  5 Beckwith, Tyler           12 Springbrook              15.39q  NWI  1 
  6 Engleton, Xavier          12 Dulaney                  15.84q  NWI  2 
  7 Adeyinka, Fauz            10 Parkville                15.95q  NWI  4 
  8 Webb, Kenyon              12 Catonsville              16.22q  NWI  4 
  9 Gilmore, Nate             11 Howard                   16.23   NWI  1 
 10 Thompson, Al              11 Springbrook              16.85   NWI  3 
 11 Blaise, Calab             12 Paint Branch             17.10   NWI  3 
 12 Barksdale, Christopher    11 Parkville                17.44   NWI  2 
 13 Brown, Rashard            11 Mervo                    17.47   NWI  4 
 14 Roy, Nicholas             10 Howard                   17.84   NWI  1 
 15 Greene, Destine           10 Digital Harbor           17.92   NWI  2 
 16 Grossman, Jacob           10 Sherwood                 18.16   NWI  1 
 17 Bowerman, Jeff            10 Dulaney                  18.35   NWI  4 
 18 Ebai, Juvet               12 Paint Branch             19.04   NWI  3 
 19 Winston, Darien           10 Parkville                19.23   NWI  2 
 20 Chassagne, Maxwell        12 Perry Hall               19.56   NWI  3 
 21 Mc Donald, Ryan           11 Sherwood                 19.96   NWI  4 
 22 Goode, Amiri               9 Perry Hall               22.94   NWI  4 
 
Event 404  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Torrence, Stephon         12 Digital Harbor           14.73   NWI 
  2 Yarbough, Nico            12 Dulaney                  15.25   NWI 
  3 Beckwith, Tyler           12 Springbrook              15.56   NWI 
  4 Goy, Tyrek..              12 Paint Branch             15.59   NWI 
  5 Adeyinka, Fauz            10 Parkville                15.67   NWI 
  6 Engleton, Xavier          12 Dulaney                  15.73   NWI 
  7 Webb, Kenyon              12 Catonsville              15.76   NWI 
  8 Miango, Johnny            11 Digital Harbor           17.55   NWI 
 
Event 405  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osafo-dedey, Nicole       12 Paint Branch             12.83Q  NWI  1 
  2 Val-addo, Beverly         12 Springbrook              12.91Q  NWI  3 
  3 Johnson, Ale'ya           11 Perry Hall               12.97Q  NWI  2 
  4 Minor, Tenae              10 Mervo                    13.08Q  NWI  4 
  5 hilliard, aujhile         10 Mervo                    12.98q  NWI  2 
  6 Phillips, Assata          10 Paint Branch             13.10q  NWI  4 
  7 Scott, Roxanne            12 Parkville                13.11q  NWI  1 
  8 Bundy, Nina               11 Howard                   13.17q  NWI  1 
  9 Webb, Jordyn              10 Kenwood                  13.45   NWI  3 
 10 Desmangles, Kaitland      12 Paint Branch             13.46   NWI  3 
 11 Reid, Ty                  12 Howard                   13.47   NWI  4 
 12 Jones, Codi               10 Dulaney                  13.58   NWI  1 
 13 Moris, Lindsey             9 Sherwood                 13.71   NWI  2 
 14 Troung, Amanda            11 Howard                   13.77   NWI  1 
 15 Remond, Alina             11 Sherwood                 13.89   NWI  1 
 16 Queen, Alexis              9 Perry Hall               13.94   NWI  4 
 17 Greene, Maya               9 Western                  13.99   NWI  4 
 17 Jainarine, Lindsay        10 Parkville                13.99   NWI  2 
 19 Mayingi, Segunda          11 Digital Harbor           14.08   NWI  1 
 20 Faison, Meliyan            9 Bel Air                  14.22   NWI  3 
 21 Jith, Veena                9 Perry Hall               14.24   NWI  3 
 22 Ross, Nina                10 Springbrook              14.35   NWI  3 
 23 Dominique, Chanice        10 Western                  14.45   NWI  1 
 24 Malone, Jada               9 Kenwood                  14.56   NWI  2 
 25 Birungi, Cynthia           9 Springbrook              14.61   NWI  2 
 26 Faulkner, Lianna          11 Western                  14.65   NWI  3 
 27 Bland, Shandrea            9 Digital Harbor           15.13   NWI  2 
 28 Ukaegbu, Success          12 Parkville                15.19   NWI  4 
 
Event 405  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Val-addo, Beverly         12 Springbrook              12.60   NWI 
  2 Minor, Tenae              10 Mervo                    12.74   NWI 
  3 Phillips, Assata          10 Paint Branch             12.82   NWI 
  4 Osafo-dedey, Nicole       12 Paint Branch             12.85   NWI 
  5 hilliard, aujhile         10 Mervo                    12.87   NWI 
  6 Johnson, Ale'ya           11 Perry Hall               12.94   NWI 
 
Event 406  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McBryde, Alonzo            9 Paint Branch             11.09Q  NWI  2 
  2 Grant, Josiah              9 Mervo                    11.24Q  NWI  1 
  3 Mcclain, Mayen            12 Springbrook              11.28Q  NWI  3 
  4 Ewan, Joseph              10 Mervo                    11.39Q  NWI  4 
  5 Osuji, Chukwumdi           9 Paint Branch             11.31q  NWI  1 
  6 Nguyen, Minh Tu`          12 Springbrook              11.41q  NWI  4 
  7 Nwankwoala, Kelechi       11 Kenwood                  11.48q  NWI  1 
  8 Jackson, Jared            11 Perry Hall               11.52q  NWI  3 
  9 Williams, Theophilus      12 Perry Hall               11.55   NWI  2 
 10 Adeyinka, Fauz            10 Parkville                11.66   NWI  2 
 11 Williams, Ty              10 Sherwood                 11.77   NWI  4 
 12 Dumas, Eddie               9 Sherwood                 11.81   NWI  4 
 12 Musa, Sheku               11 Springbrook              11.81   NWI  3 
 14 Whitney-wiles, Zaid       12 Paint Branch             11.85   NWI  2 
 15 Ilori, Tishe              10 Perry Hall               11.87   NWI  3 
 16 Frazier, Chris            10 Dulaney                  12.01   NWI  1 
 17 Coffey, Juwan             11 Parkville                12.05   NWI  4 
 18 Mclaurin, Dwayne          12 Mervo                    12.09   NWI  3 
 19 Wallace, Raynard          10 Kenwood                  12.10   NWI  2 
 20 Mosley, Shy-ello          10 Bel Air                  12.22   NWI  1 
 21 Hammond, Da'shawn         11 Digital Harbor           12.31   NWI  2 
 22 Mcpherson, Conner         10 Bel Air                  12.38   NWI  4 
 23 Speaks-Farewell, Najee    11 Kenwood                  12.41   NWI  3 
 23 Alvarado, Hernan          10 Digital Harbor           12.41   NWI  1 
 
Event 406  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcclain, Mayen            12 Springbrook              10.90   NWI 
  2 Jackson, Jared            11 Perry Hall               11.26   NWI 
  3 Osuji, Chukwumdi           9 Paint Branch             11.27   NWI 
  4 Ewan, Joseph              10 Mervo                    11.28   NWI 
  5 Nwankwoala, Kelechi       11 Kenwood                  11.29   NWI 
  6 McBryde, Alonzo            9 Paint Branch             11.30   NWI 
  7 Grant, Josiah              9 Mervo                    11.38   NWI 
  8 Nguyen, Minh Tu`          12 Springbrook              11.40   NWI 
 
Event 407  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mann, Courtney            12 Howard                 5:16.08   2 
  2 Ruffin, Brooke            10 Dulaney                5:24.05   2 
  3 Kass, Yasmine             11 Paint Branch           5:26.71   2 
  4 Kappey, Haley             12 Howard                 5:27.70   2 
  5 Hawkins, Emily            12 Howard                 5:29.94   2 
  6 Rashad, Zuri              11 Paint Branch           5:35.42   2 
  7 Gaeng, Dorrie             11 Dulaney                5:35.84   2 
  8 White, Eva                10 Catonsville            5:36.02   2 
  9 Queeney, Eleanor           9 Catonsville            5:42.01   1 
 10 Meek, Jessica             12 Dulaney                5:44.51   2 
 11 Cross, Rebekah             9 Bel Air                5:48.98   2 
 12 Zillich, Genevieve        12 Sherwood               5:49.48   1 
 13 Lowenstein, Eva           10 Springbrook            5:50.11   1 
 14 Mcdivitt, Jessica          9 Catonsville            5:51.74   1 
 15 Thomas, Mya               11 Springbrook            5:55.07   1 
 16 Sandoval, Ryan             9 Sherwood               5:55.22   2 
 17 Hay, Shelby                9 Bel Air                5:57.42   1 
 18 McDermott, Riley           9 Bel Air                6:06.21   2 
 19 Smith, Kayla               8 Western                6:26.96   1 
 20 Carter, Meah               9 Western                6:45.37   1 
 
Event 408  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDermott, Kieran         11 Bel Air                4:16.08   3 
  2 Mccullough, Brian         11 Dulaney                4:25.08   3 
  3 Deamer, Nicholas          11 Howard                 4:25.18   3 
  4 Gebreselase, Ablel        11 Digital Harbor         4:30.94   3 
  5 Dailey, Drew              10 Dulaney                4:34.12   3 
  6 Gray, Ethan               11 Bel Air                4:38.63   2 
  7 Hinson, Ian               11 Howard                 4:38.98   3 
  8 Hammond, Nick             11 Bel Air                4:41.49   2 
  9 Dessie, Ezra              10 Paint Branch           4:41.89   2 
 10 Carrington, Jordan        10 Digital Harbor         4:43.35   2 
 11 Ciattei, Christian        11 Perry Hall             4:43.38   2 
 12 Strzelecki, Graham        12 Catonsville            4:44.02   3 
 13 O'Brien, Brendan          11 Dulaney                4:44.58   3 
 14 Gunderson, Ryan           12 Howard                 4:44.80   3 
 15 Anderson, Steven          12 Paint Branch           4:45.83   3 
 16 Valle, Moises             10 Springbrook            4:46.26   2 
 17 Turner, Justin            12 Sherwood               4:48.41   2 
 18 Tagliere, Ethan           10 Sherwood               4:53.08   2 
 19 Nguyen, Chris             12 Paint Branch           4:53.38   2 
 20 Sheth, Rahil              10 Springbrook            4:54.39   2 
 21 Brice, Cameren            11 Kenwood                4:58.91   1 
 22 Evans, Cole                9 Perry Hall             4:59.23   2 
 23 Holly, Leon               12 Mervo                  5:01.05   1 
 24 Huynh, Timothy            11 Catonsville            5:01.38   1 
 25 Enright, Sean              9 Sherwood               5:01.70   2 
 26 Sebside, Matthew          11 Catonsville            5:04.21   1 
 27 Rhodes, Jaden             12 Parkville              5:05.31   1 
 28 Atarod, Amirali           10 Parkville              5:05.92   1 
 29 Fitch, Andrew              9 Perry Hall             5:12.04   1 
 30 Cypruss, Dashawn           9 Mervo                  5:19.61   1 
 
Event 409  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        1:43.80   2 
     1) Kamara, Hannah 11               2) Desmangles, Kaitland 12        
     3) Rae Dunbar, Kaya 9              4) Badrian, Kyra 12               
  2 Howard                                              1:44.30   2 
     1) Bailey, Tyaun 11                2) Reid, Ty 12                    
     3) Bundy, Nina 11                  4) Scott, Sherise 12              
  3 Springbrook                                         1:50.35   2 
     1) Ross, Nina 10                   2) Assie, N'Dah Ines 1            
     3) Richardson-Powell, Vene 11      4) Walker, Jordyn 9               
  4 Parkville                                           1:51.00   2 
     1) Jainarine, Lindsay 10           2) Fasiku, Sharon 12              
     3) Prince, Shanell 12              4) Ogunbiyi, Busayo 10            
  5 Dulaney                                             1:54.10   1 
     1) Gilbert, Ockeya 9               2) Jung, Grace 11                 
     3) Jones, Codi 10                  4) Powell, Eden 10                
  6 Sherwood                                            1:54.11   1 
     1) Claffey, Sinead 10              2) Grossman, Sofia 10             
     3) Laich, Kelsey 10                4) Wooden, Gabreilla 10           
  7 Perry Hall                                          1:54.50   1 
     1) Dean, Jasmine 10                2) Hamer, Madison 12              
     3) Jith, Veena 9                   4) Stevens, Rhianna 9             
  8 Western                                             1:55.44   2 
     1) Faulkner, Lianna 11             2) Flythe, Anya 10                
     3) Hope, Lakia 10                  4) Greene, Maya 9                 
 -- Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                     DQ   2  OUT OF ZONE-(1-2)
     1) Minor, Tenae 10                 2) Nelson, Yacenta 10             
     3) Williams, Taylor 11             4) hilliard, aujhile 10           
 
Event 410  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                         1:28.41   2 
     1) Nguyen, Minh Tu` 12             2) Musa, Sheku 11                 
     3) Mukisa, Alvin 11                4) Akins, Emanuel 12              
  2 Paint Branch                                        1:28.90   2 
     1) Lucas, Solomon 11               2) McBryde, Alonzo 9              
     3) Osuji, Chukwumdi 9              4) Wendt, Jelani 10               
  3 Howard                                              1:31.13   2 
     1) Cabrera, Hans 10                2) Cohen, Julian 11               
     3) Collins, Henry 9                4) Courtwright, Gavin 12          
  4 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                1:32.10   2 
     1) Bellinger, Detrick 12           2) Dubose, Khari 12               
     3) Ewan, Joseph 10                 4) Grant, Josiah 9                
  5 Digital Harbor                                      1:32.79   2 
     1) Dash, Tyler 12                  2) Davis, Carlos 12               
     3) Stephen, Montice 12             4) Torrence, Stephon 12           
  6 Dulaney                                             1:33.62   2 
     1) Goode, Contrell 12              2) Smith, Kpeneh 10               
     3) Wynn, Jeremiah 10               4) Yarbough, Nico 12              
  7 Parkville                                           1:36.04   1 
     1) Adeyinka, Fauz 10               2) Awani, Timmy 10                
     3) Ruff, Kevin 11                  4) Coffey, Juwan 11               
  8 Perry Hall                                          1:36.19   2 
     1) Atkins, Donyea 12               2) Barker, Tyler 9                
     3) Ilori, Tishe 10                 4) Jackson, Jared 11              
  9 Sherwood                                            1:36.31   2 
     1) Dumas, Eddie 9                  2) Hobbs, Aubrey 11               
     3) Jones, Anthony 12               4) Salzer, Joshua 11              
 10 Catonsville                                         1:38.19   1 
     1) Capka, Joe 12                   2) Comisac, Evan 11               
     3) Hale, David 10                  4) Joseph, Tsunami 11             
 
Event 411  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jasmine          10 Western                  59.58   5 
  2 Bailey, Tyaun             11 Howard                   59.91   5 
  3 Gardner, Aaliyah          10 Western                1:00.52   1 
  4 Onychi, Ekenedilichukwu   11 Springbrook            1:00.91   5 
  5 Scott, Sherise            12 Howard                 1:01.08   5 
  6 Kamara, Hannah            11 Paint Branch           1:01.32   5 
  7 Assie, N'Dah Ines          1 Springbrook            1:01.56   2 
  8 Nelson, Yacenta           10 Mervo                  1:01.90   4 
  9 Coates, Joy               11 Paint Branch           1:02.97   4 
 10 Ferguson, Imani           10 Perry Hall             1:03.04   5 
 11 Fasiku, Sharon            12 Parkville              1:03.31   4 
 12 Prince, Shanell           12 Parkville              1:03.99   3 
 13 Ford, Tara                12 Bel Air                1:04.01   4 
 14 Knott, Sophie             11 Bel Air                1:04.15   4 
 15 Clinton, Destiny          11 Dulaney                1:05.01   4 
 16 Queen, Alexis              9 Perry Hall             1:05.26   3 
 17 Claffey, Sinead           10 Sherwood               1:05.56   3 
 18 Remond, Alina             11 Sherwood               1:06.06   2 
 19 Lee, Selena               10 Paint Branch           1:06.18   3 
 20 Laich, Kelsey             10 Sherwood               1:06.21   3 
 21 Mitchell, Lauren          11 Perry Hall             1:06.35   5 
 22 Faison, Meliyan            9 Bel Air                1:07.09   1 
 23 Obiemeke, Omotoyosi       12 Parkville              1:07.75   3 
 24 Williamson, Emma          11 Howard                 1:09.49   3 
 25 Shaw, Daijah               9 Mervo                  1:09.61   1 
 26 homes, javesvinia         10 Mervo                  1:12.08   2 
 27 Sankar, Allisa            11 Kenwood                1:17.76   2 
 
Event 412  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mcclain, Mayen            12 Springbrook              48.89   5 
  2 Green, James              11 Dulaney                  48.91   5 
  3 Mukisa, Alvin             11 Springbrook              50.75   4 
  4 Dash, Tyler               12 Digital Harbor           50.77   3 
  5 Akins, Emanuel            12 Springbrook              50.83   5 
  6 Accardi, Kenny            11 Howard                   50.99   5 
  7 Hughes, Davon             12 Mervo                    51.50   3 
  8 Johnson, Tremain          11 Mervo                    51.54   4 
  9 Wendt, Jelani             10 Paint Branch             51.75   4 
 10 Mickens, James            10 Perry Hall               51.85   5 
 11 Farrell, Damon            12 Paint Branch             52.05   5 
 12 Goode, Eryk               10 Perry Hall               52.12   4 
 13 Ozbolt, Alex              11 Dulaney                  52.34   4 
 14 Myers, Maxwell            10 Howard                   52.46   3 
 15 Davis, Carlos             12 Digital Harbor           53.26   5 
 16 Richards, Joshua          11 Parkville                53.53   3 
 17 Bellinger, Detrick        12 Mervo                    53.57   4 
 18 Duvall, Brenton           11 Bel Air                  53.81   3 
 19 Joseph, Tsunami           11 Catonsville              54.37   3 
 20 Leacock, Cole             12 Sherwood                 54.45   4 
 21 Jones, Taymar             12 Parkville                54.69   2 
 22 Feenster, Anthony         11 Parkville                54.71   2 
 23 Roberts, Tavon            12 Dulaney                  54.89   3 
 24 Okonofua, Joseph          10 Paint Branch             55.09   3 
 25 Nolasco, Kurt             10 Bel Air                  55.45   1 
 26 Whaley, Brian             12 Sherwood                 55.51   2 
 27 Allen, Rhiem              12 Sherwood                 55.77   2 
 28 Owoh, Aladdin             10 Kenwood                  56.43   2 
 29 Smith, Dee                11 Bel Air                  57.05   2 
 30 Cotten, Michah            10 Catonsville              58.76   1 
 
Event 413  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mann, Courtney            12 Howard                11:38.48  
  2 Kappey, Haley             12 Howard                11:53.82  
  3 Ruffin, Brooke            10 Dulaney               12:03.77  
  4 Meek, Jessica             12 Dulaney               12:05.16  
  5 Bowerman, Emilie          10 Dulaney               12:38.72  
  6 Magoon, Emily             12 Howard                12:42.04  
  7 White, Eva                10 Catonsville           12:51.67  
  8 Cross, Rebekah             9 Bel Air               13:07.40  
  9 Lowenstein, Eva           10 Springbrook           13:10.10  
 10 Hay, Shelby                9 Bel Air               13:34.36  
 11 Leeger, Rose              10 Paint Branch          13:50.49  
 12 Bridges, Maggie           12 Bel Air               14:07.43  
 
Event 414  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Strzelecki, Graham        12 Catonsville            9:52.23   2 
  2 O'Brien, Brendan          11 Dulaney                9:52.56   2 
  3 Merng, Sam                10 Dulaney                9:56.18   2 
  4 Martin, Connor            11 Dulaney                9:57.35   2 
  5 Deamer, Nicholas          11 Howard                10:04.27   2 
  6 Mulugeta, Newell          10 Paint Branch          10:16.04   2 
  7 Giorgis, Gideon           11 Paint Branch          10:20.96   2 
  8 Mengist, Surafel           9 Springbrook           10:22.41   2 
  9 Heda, Moti                11 Springbrook           10:24.31   2 
 10 Strawley, Alex            10 Howard                10:45.12   2 
 11 Evans, Cole                9 Perry Hall            10:47.01   1 
 12 Armstrong, Tyrell         12 Perry Hall            10:55.81   1 
 13 Murrell, Josh             11 Bel Air               11:00.57   2 
 14 Costello, Rory            12 Howard                11:00.81   2 
 15 Enright, Sean              9 Sherwood              11:04.83   2 
 16 Huynh, Timothy            11 Catonsville           11:07.29   1 
 17 Cole, Zenden              12 Parkville             11:09.75   2 
 18 Wack, Elliott             10 Catonsville           11:12.52   1 
 19 Jankiewicz, Josh          11 Parkville             11:25.50   1 
 20 Bloomberg, Joshua         10 Sherwood              11:30.82   1 
 21 Knuth, Mason              11 Springbrook           11:45.74   1 
 22 Farnsworth, Taylor        11 Bel Air               11:50.60   1 
 23 Zylka, Caleb               9 Bel Air               11:53.82   2 
 24 Fuller, Steven            11 Parkville             11:57.56   1 
 25 Cypruss, Dashawn           9 Mervo                 12:17.87   1 
 
Event 415  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodrum, Kaelyn           10 Mervo                    46.42   3 
  2 Rae Dunbar, Kaya           9 Paint Branch             46.47   3 
  3 Wilson, Harley            12 Bel Air                  46.72   3 
  4 Ogunbiyi, Busayo          10 Parkville                46.74   3 
  5 Richardson-Powell, Vene   11 Springbrook              47.92   2 
  6 Moore, Marshae            11 Catonsville              49.17   3 
  7 Ruiz, Caira               11 Howard                   49.85   3 
  8 Summerville, Thalia        9 Digital Harbor           50.32   2 
  9 Naughton, Bridget          9 Dulaney                  50.34   2 
 10 Munshell, Paige           12 Sherwood                 50.62   3 
 11 Knott, Annalena           11 Bel Air                  50.97   2 
 12 Hackett, Kayla            10 Western                  51.04   1 
 13 Cross, Lydia              11 Bel Air                  51.73   2 
 14 Hamer, Madison            12 Perry Hall               51.87   1 
 15 Whatley, Julia            10 Dulaney                  51.89   1 
 16 Taylor, Christine         10 Mervo                    51.91   2 
 17 Johnson, Jasmine          10 Western                  52.44   3 
 18 Jung, Grace               11 Dulaney                  52.69   1 
 19 Ashiekaa, Krystyn         11 Paint Branch             52.75   2 
 20 Jolley Dillard, Dasia     10 Paint Branch             53.79   1 
 21 Sussman, Katish           11 Sherwood                 55.22   1 
 
Event 416  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Torrence, Stephon         12 Digital Harbor           38.71   4 
  2 Adeyinka, Fauz            10 Parkville                41.55   4 
  3 Goy, Tyrek..              12 Paint Branch             41.70   4 
  4 Jones, Glen               12 Paint Branch             41.93   4 
  5 Yarbough, Nico            12 Dulaney                  42.10   4 
  6 Sproul, Brett             12 Dulaney                  43.07   4 
  7 Thompson, Al              11 Springbrook              43.08   3 
  8 Engleton, Xavier          12 Dulaney                  43.35   3 
  9 Beckwith, Tyler           12 Springbrook              43.96   4 
 10 Barksdale, Christopher    11 Parkville                44.84   3 
 11 Brown, Glenn              10 Howard                   44.86   2 
 12 Greene, Destine           10 Digital Harbor           45.07   2 
 13 Brown, Rashard            11 Mervo                    45.68   3 
 14 Katsu, Andrew             11 Bel Air                  45.86   2 
 15 Goode, Amiri               9 Perry Hall               46.32   1 
 16 Grossman, Jacob           10 Sherwood                 46.42   2 
 17 Mcgreevy, Daniel          12 Howard                   46.49   2 
 18 Winston, Darien           10 Parkville                46.65   1 
 19 Jackson, Davin            10 Catonsville              46.78   1 
 20 Foye, Bryson              11 Bel Air                  47.24   2 
 21 Chassagne, Maxwell        12 Perry Hall               47.32   2 
 22 Wolf, Jon                 10 Howard                   47.55   2 
 23 Stormont, Logan           10 Catonsville              47.96   1 
 24 Mc Donald, Ryan           11 Sherwood                 48.00   3 
 
Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Val-addo, Beverly         12 Springbrook              26.14Q  NWI  2 
  2 Bailey, Tyaun             11 Howard                   26.50Q  NWI  4 
  3 Phillips, Assata          10 Paint Branch             26.52Q  NWI  1 
  4 Desmangles, Kaitland      12 Paint Branch             26.70Q  NWI  3 
  5 Scott, Sherise            12 Howard                   26.74Q  NWI  5 
  6 Minor, Tenae              10 Mervo                    26.73q  NWI  1 
  7 Johnson, Ale'ya           11 Perry Hall               26.82q  NWI  3 
  8 Mitchell, Lauren          11 Perry Hall               26.88q  NWI  5 
  9 Reid, Ty                  12 Howard                   27.08   NWI  2 
 10 hilliard, aujhile         10 Mervo                    27.47   NWI  5 
 11 Farmer, Laurel            10 Paint Branch             27.67   NWI  2 
 12 Powell, Eden              10 Dulaney                  27.97   NWI  2 
 13 Claffey, Sinead           10 Sherwood                 28.15   NWI  2 
 14 Hope, Lakia               10 Western                  28.18   NWI  5 
 15 Summerville, Thalia        9 Digital Harbor           28.47   NWI  3 
 16 Webb, Jordyn              10 Kenwood                  28.57   NWI  1 
 17 Greene, Maya               9 Western                  28.63   NWI  3 
 18 Jainarine, Lindsay        10 Parkville                28.81   NWI  4 
 19 Gilbert, Ockeya            9 Dulaney                  28.83   NWI  4 
 20 Flythe, Anya              10 Western                  29.15   NWI  3 
 21 Ross, Nina                10 Springbrook              29.38   NWI  2 
 22 Mayingi, Segunda          11 Digital Harbor           29.43   NWI  1 
 23 Birungi, Cynthia           9 Springbrook              29.61   NWI  4 
 24 Stevens, Rhianna           9 Perry Hall               29.93   NWI  1 
 25 Collier, Trinity          10 Dulaney                  30.04   NWI  2 
 26 Ukaegbu, Success          12 Parkville                30.34   NWI  5 
 27 Wooden, Gabreilla         10 Sherwood                 30.36   NWI  5 
 28 Yates, Reagan             10 Sherwood                 30.81   NWI  3 
 29 Sankar, Allisa            11 Kenwood                  30.97   NWI  1 
 30 Bland, Shandrea            9 Digital Harbor           32.50   NWI  1 
 
Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Val-addo, Beverly         12 Springbrook              25.85   NWI 
  2 Phillips, Assata          10 Paint Branch             26.36   NWI 
  3 Scott, Sherise            12 Howard                   26.40   NWI 
  4 Minor, Tenae              10 Mervo                    26.41   NWI 
  5 Bailey, Tyaun             11 Howard                   26.64   NWI 
  6 Desmangles, Kaitland      12 Paint Branch             26.71   NWI 
  7 Mitchell, Lauren          11 Perry Hall               27.44   NWI 
  8 Johnson, Ale'ya           11 Perry Hall               27.66   NWI 
 
Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcclain, Mayen            12 Springbrook              22.47Q  NWI  4 
  2 McBryde, Alonzo            9 Paint Branch             22.54Q  NWI  2 
  3 Osuji, Chukwumdi           9 Paint Branch             22.83Q  NWI  3 
  4 Mickens, James            10 Perry Hall               22.98Q  NWI  1 
  5 Green, James              11 Dulaney                  22.59q  NWI  2 
  6 Akins, Emanuel            12 Springbrook              22.75q  NWI  2 
  7 Maroya, Glen              11 Howard                   22.96q  NWI  3 
  8 Davis, Carlos             12 Digital Harbor           23.09q  NWI  4 
  9 Musa, Sheku               11 Springbrook              23.11   NWI  3 
 10 Accardi, Kenny            11 Howard                   23.15   NWI  4 
 11 Grant, Josiah              9 Mervo                    23.28   NWI  1 
 12 Jackson, Jared            11 Perry Hall               23.45   NWI  1 
 13 Mohammed, Yasin           11 Paint Branch             23.48   NWI  2 
 14 Bellinger, Detrick        12 Mervo                    23.61   NWI  1 
 15 Ewan, Joseph              10 Mervo                    23.69   NWI  1 
 16 Leacock, Cole             12 Sherwood                 23.76   NWI  2 
 17 Adegboyo, Jayo             9 Howard                   23.77   NWI  3 
 18 Goode, Contrell           12 Dulaney                  23.82   NWI  3 
 19 Dumas, Eddie               9 Sherwood                 24.12   NWI  2 
 20 Ruff, Kevin               11 Parkville                24.22   NWI  4 
 21 Nolasco, Kurt             10 Bel Air                  24.50   NWI  3 
 21 Ilori, Tishe              10 Perry Hall               24.50   NWI  4 
 23 Hammond, Da'shawn         11 Digital Harbor           24.81   NWI  4 
 24 Awani, Timmy              10 Parkville                24.86   NWI  4 
 25 Fisher, Maxwell           10 Bel Air                  26.05   NWI  1 
 26 Mosley, Shy-ello          10 Bel Air                  26.16   NWI  3 
 
Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcclain, Mayen            12 Springbrook              22.19   NWI 
  2 Osuji, Chukwumdi           9 Paint Branch             22.79   NWI 
  3 McBryde, Alonzo            9 Paint Branch             22.84   NWI 
  4 Akins, Emanuel            12 Springbrook              22.91   NWI 
  5 Maroya, Glen              11 Howard                   23.04   NWI  .031
  6 Green, James              11 Dulaney                  23.04   NWI  .036
  7 Davis, Carlos             12 Digital Harbor           23.04   NWI  .039
  8 Mickens, James            10 Perry Hall               23.10   NWI 
 
Event 419  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Badrian, Kyra             12 Paint Branch           2:20.94   3 
  2 Mann, Courtney            12 Howard                 2:22.53   3 
  3 Kass, Yasmine             11 Paint Branch           2:22.95   3 
  4 Loftus, Faith             10 Bel Air                2:29.78   3 
  5 Clinton, Destiny          11 Dulaney                2:32.24   3 
  6 Gaeng, Dorrie             11 Dulaney                2:32.95   3 
  7 Blaker, Paige             11 Bel Air                2:33.49   2 
  8 Hawkins, Emily            12 Howard                 2:34.04   3 
  9 Robinson, Meghan          11 Dulaney                2:34.20   2 
 10 Peloff, Leah              11 Sherwood               2:35.26   3 
 11 Guenterberg, Amelia       11 Sherwood               2:35.79   1 
 12 Merritt, Julia            12 Bel Air                2:37.07   2 
 13 Rashad, Zuri              11 Paint Branch           2:38.36   3 
 14 Zillich, Genevieve        12 Sherwood               2:39.52   2 
 15 Schumacher, Ellie          9 Catonsville            2:40.00   2 
 16 Murray, Briana            12 Howard                 2:40.42   2 
 17 Mcdivitt, Jessica          9 Catonsville            2:43.08   2 
 18 Thomas, Mya               11 Springbrook            2:47.30   1 
 19 Smith, Kayla               8 Western                2:47.85   1 
 20 Kilby, Christina          11 Springbrook            2:48.97   1 
 21 Carter, Meah               9 Western                3:06.18   1 
 22 Shaw, Daijah               9 Mervo                  3:07.51   1 
 
Event 420  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDermott, Kieran         11 Bel Air                1:54.86   3 
  2 Jenks, Erik               12 Howard                 1:57.15   3 
  3 Gebreselase, Ablel        11 Digital Harbor         2:00.93   3 
  4 Ozbolt, Alex              11 Dulaney                2:01.00   3 
  5 Burrell, Lyndon           12 Digital Harbor         2:01.20   3 
  6 Heda, Moti                11 Springbrook            2:02.60   2 
  7 Mccullough, Brian         11 Dulaney                2:03.07   3 
  8 Arunkumar, Ebenezer       12 Springbrook            2:03.12   3 
  9 Cole, Zenden              12 Parkville              2:03.52   3 
 10 Deamer, Nicholas          11 Howard                 2:03.88   3 
 11 Reynolds, Gavin           12 Howard                 2:04.53   2 
 12 Owens, Nick               11 Dulaney                2:05.12   3 
 13 Dondjeu, Florent          11 Springbrook            2:06.33   1 
 14 Cobb, James               12 Paint Branch           2:06.54   2 
 15 Turner, Justin            12 Sherwood               2:06.55   2 
 16 Hughes, Davon             12 Mervo                  2:07.01   2 
 17 Walker, Rashid            11 Paint Branch           2:07.11   2 
 18 Okonofua, Joshua          10 Paint Branch           2:07.29   2 
 19 Allen, Rhiem              12 Sherwood               2:09.21   1 
 20 Gray, Ethan               11 Bel Air                2:09.66   3 
 21 Ciattei, Christian        11 Perry Hall             2:09.70   2 
 22 Brice, Cameren            11 Kenwood                2:09.81   2 
 23 Carrington, Jordan        10 Digital Harbor         2:10.06   2 
 24 Anderson, Ethan           12 Bel Air                2:11.95   2 
 25 Atarod, Amirali           10 Parkville              2:13.93   1 
 26 Tagliere, Ethan           10 Sherwood               2:15.65   1 
 27 Rhodes, Jaden             12 Parkville              2:28.19   1 
 
Event 421  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                  49.90   2 
     1) Minor, Tenae 10                 2) Nelson, Yacenta 10             
     3) Woodrum, Kaelyn 10              4) hilliard, aujhile 10           
  2 Paint Branch                                          49.95   2 
     1) Desmangles, Kaitland 12         2) Kamara, Hannah 11              
     3) Osafo-dedey, Nicole 12          4) Phillips, Assata 10            
  3 Perry Hall                                            52.13   2 
     1) Ferguson, Imani 10              2) Johnson, Ale'ya 11             
     3) Mitchell, Lauren 11             4) Queen, Alexis 9                
  4 Howard                                                52.39   2 
     1) Troung, Amanda 11               2) Williams, Morgan 11            
     3) Brown, Ellie 12                 4) Reid, Ty 12                    
  5 Springbrook                                           54.11   1 
     1) Birungi, Cynthia 9              2) Ross, Nina 10                  
     3) Bonner-flagg, Sekai 11          4) Walker, Jordyn 9               
  6 Western                                               54.16   2 
     1) Faulkner, Lianna 11             2) Flythe, Anya 10                
     3) Greene, Maya 9                  4) Smith, Martesha 12             
  7 Sherwood                                              54.38   2 
     1) Moris, Lindsey 9                2) Bitting, Melissa 9             
     3) Wooden, Gabreilla 10            4) Yates, Reagan 10               
  8 Dulaney                                               54.83   1 
     1) Powell, Eden 10                 2) Davis, Aniya 9                 
     3) Mitchell, Kristen 11            4) Jones, Codi 10                 
 
Event 422  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                           43.05   2 
     1) Nguyen, Minh Tu` 12             2) Mcclain, Mayen 12              
     3) Mukisa, Alvin 11                4) Musa, Sheku 11                 
  2 Paint Branch                                          43.27   2 
     1) Lucas, Solomon 11               2) McBryde, Alonzo 9              
     3) Mohammed, Yasin 11              4) Osuji, Chukwumdi 9             
  3 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                  44.51   2 
     1) Brown, Rashard 11               2) Ewan, Joseph 10                
     3) Grant, Josiah 9                 4) Mclaurin, Dwayne 12            
  4 Perry Hall                                            45.13   2 
     1) Atkins, Donyea 12               2) Jackson, Jared 11              
     3) Mickens, James 10               4) Williams, Theophilus 12        
  5 Dulaney                                               45.42   2 
     1) Goode, Contrell 12              2) Yarbough, Nico 12              
     3) Wynn, Jeremiah 10               4) Smith, Kpeneh 10               
  6 Howard                                                45.98   2 
     1) Adegboyo, Jayo 9                2) Cox, Shamond 12                
     3) Myers, Maxwell 10               4) Thompson, Maleek 12            
  7 Sherwood                                              46.45   2 
     1) Hobbs, Aubrey 11                2) Dumas, Eddie 9                 
     3) Salzer, Joshua 11               4) Williams, Ty 10                
  8 Parkville                                             46.97   1 
     1) Saint Pierre, Avery 12          2) Awani, Timmy 10                
     3) Ruff, Kevin 11                  4) Barksdale, Christopher 11      
  9 Digital Harbor                                        47.92   2 
     1) Alvarado, Hernan 10             2) Greene, Destine 10             
     3) Brown, Micheal 9                4) Singleton, Rico 12             
 10 Catonsville                                           51.47   1 
     1) Alawode, Malik 10               2) Hale, David 10                 
     3) Holmes, Tiree 10                4)                                
 
Event 423  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        4:01.76   2 
     1) Badrian, Kyra 12                2) Coates, Joy 11                 
     3) Kamara, Hannah 11               4)                                
  2 Springbrook                                         4:02.42   2 
     1) Assie, N'Dah Ines 1             2) Val-addo, Beverly 12           
     3) Richardson-Powell, Vene 11      4) Onychi, Ekenedilichukwu 11     
  3 Western                                             4:13.28   2 
     1) Gardner, Aaliyah 10             2) Hackett, Kayla 10              
     3) Hope, Lakia 10                  4) Johnson, Jasmine 10            
  4 Bel Air                                             4:14.79   2 
     1) Wilson, Harley 12               2) Knott, Sophie 11               
     3)                                 4) Ford, Tara 12                  
  5 Parkville                                           4:16.75   1 
     1) Fasiku, Sharon 12               2) Obiemeke, Omotoyosi 12         
     3) Ogunbiyi, Busayo 10             4) Prince, Shanell 12             
  6 Sherwood                                            4:20.16   1 
     1)                                 2) Grossman, Sofia 10             
     3)                                 4) Munshell, Paige 12             
  7 Howard                                              4:21.06   2 
     1) Bailey, Tyaun 11                2) Ruiz, Caira 11                 
     3) Williamson, Emma 11             4) Scott, Sherise 12              
  8 Dulaney                                             4:22.06   1 
     1) Clinton, Destiny 11             2) Gilbert, Ockeya 9              
     3) Powell, Eden 10                 4) Whatley, Julia 10              
  9 Perry Hall                                          4:30.13   1 
     1) Ferguson, Imani 10              2) Johnson, Ale'ya 11             
     3) Mitchell, Lauren 11             4) Queen, Alexis 9                
 
Event 424  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      3:23.59   2 
     1) Burrell, Lyndon 12              2) Dash, Tyler 12                 
     3) Torrence, Stephon 12            4) Davis, Carlos 12               
  2 Springbrook                                         3:24.40   2 
     1) Musa, Sheku 11                  2) Mukisa, Alvin 11               
     3) Lepe, Juan 12                   4) Akins, Emanuel 12              
  3 Howard                                              3:25.80   2 
     1) Brown, Glenn 10                 2) Ayoodugbesan, Michael 12       
     3) Accardi, Kenny 11               4) Jenks, Erik 12                 
  4 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                3:27.98   2 
     1) Winkler, Dennis 11              2) Johnson, Tremain 11            
     3) Bellinger, Detrick 12           4) Hughes, Davon 12               
  5 Paint Branch                                        3:30.45   2 
     1) Farrell, Damon 12               2) Mohammed, Yasin 11             
     3) Coulibaly, Hussayn 11           4) Wendt, Jelani 10               
  6 Sherwood                                            3:32.01   2 
     1) Leacock, Cole 12                2) Whaley, Brian 12               
     3) Musumeci, Devin 12              4) Smith, Renaldo 12              
  7 Bel Air                                             3:37.92   2 
     1) Duvall, Brenton 11              2) Hammond, Nick 11               
     3) Katsu, Andrew 11                4) Smith, Diallo 11               
  8 Parkville                                           3:40.51   1 
     1) Richards, Joshua 11             2) Jones, Taymar 12               
     3) Boyd, Gerard 11                 4) Feenster, Anthony 11           
  9 Perry Hall                                          3:41.07   1 
     1) Harrell, Justin 11              2) Witherspoon, Jaleel 12         
     3) Goode, Eryk 10                  4) Whye, Jalien 10                
 10 Kenwood                                             3:48.88   1 
     1) Nwankwoala, Kelechi 11          2) Brice, Cameren 11              
     3) Lee, Darvius 11                 4) Owoh, Aladdin 10               
 11 Catonsville                                         3:56.14   1 
     1) Joseph, Tsunami 11              2) Stormont, Logan 10             
     3) Cotten, Michah 10               4) Huynh, Timothy 11              
 -- Dulaney                                                  DQ   2 
     1) Green, James 11                 2) Goode, Contrell 12             
     3) Johnson, Donovan 11             4) Ozbolt, Alex 11                
 
Event 425  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Woodrum, Kaelyn           10 Mervo                 16-02.50   NWI     4.94m 
  2 Bryant, Samantha          11 Springbrook           16-00.25   NWI     4.88m 
  3 Elemuo, Ogechi            12 Howard                15-10.50   NWI     4.83m 
  4 Williams, Morgan          11 Howard                15-09.25   NWI     4.80m 
  5 Moore, Amber               9 Dulaney               15-05.50   NWI     4.71m 
  6 Robinson, Kiana           12 Sherwood             J15-05.50   NWI     4.71m 
  7 Brown, Ellie              12 Howard                15-04.00   NWI     4.67m 
  8 Osafo-dedey, Nicole       12 Paint Branch          15-03.25   NWI     4.65m 
  9 Walker, Jordyn             9 Springbrook           15-02.00   NWI     4.62m 
 10 Jainarine, Lindsay        10 Parkville             15-00.25   NWI     4.57m 
 11 Bonner-flagg, Sekai       11 Springbrook           14-07.50   NWI     4.45m 
 12 Fasiku, Sharon            12 Parkville             14-06.75   NWI     4.43m 
 13 Lynch, Kerstin            10 Perry Hall            14-00.00   NWI     4.26m 
 14 Faison, Meliyan            9 Bel Air               13-05.75   NWI     4.10m 
 15 Alabrash, Cidra            9 Perry Hall            12-11.25   NWI     3.94m 
 -- Obiemeke, Omotoyosi       12 Parkville                 FOUL                 
 
Event 426  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Musumeci, Devin           12 Sherwood              22-02.25   NWI     6.76m 
  2 Stephen, Montice          12 Digital Harbor        21-10.00   NWI     6.65m 
  3 Blaise, Calab             12 Paint Branch          21-08.00   NWI     6.60m 
  4 Williams, Theophilus      12 Perry Hall            21-03.25   NWI     6.48m 
  5 Greene, Cameron           11 Howard                20-05.25   NWI     6.22m 
  6 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook           20-01.75   NWI     6.14m 
  7 Nguyen, Minh Tu`          12 Springbrook           19-10.75   NWI     6.06m 
  8 Hodgetts, Samuel          11 Dulaney               19-08.75   NWI     6.01m 
  9 Dunklin, Justin           11 Howard                19-08.00   NWI     5.99m 
 10 Beckwith, Tyler           12 Springbrook           19-07.00   NWI     5.96m 
 11 Mohammed, Yasin           11 Paint Branch          19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 
 12 Sproul, Brett             12 Dulaney               19-02.25   NWI     5.84m 
 13 Rhodes, James             10 Perry Hall            19-01.75   NWI     5.83m 
 14 Payne, Dyshawn            10 Mervo                 18-10.25   NWI     5.74m 
 15 Alawode, Malik            10 Catonsville           18-06.00   NWI     5.63m 
 16 Gilmore, Nate             11 Howard                18-04.50   NWI     5.60m 
 16 Ruff, Kevin               11 Parkville             18-04.50   NWI     5.60m 
 18 Johnson, Aaron            10 Kenwood               18-02.75   NWI     5.55m 
 19 Greene, Destine           10 Digital Harbor        17-10.75   NWI     5.45m 
 20 Goode, Amiri               9 Perry Hall            17-06.25   NWI     5.34m 
 21 Mendoza, Yonatan          11 Digital Harbor        17-03.00   NWI     5.25m 
 22 Chang, George              9 Dulaney               16-10.75   NWI     5.14m 
 23 Jalen, Elliott            10 Kenwood               16-10.25   NWI     5.13m 
 24 Mclaurin, Dwayne          12 Mervo                 16-08.00   NWI     5.08m 
 -- Barnes, Quentin           11 Mervo                     FOUL                 
 -- Smith, Renaldo            12 Sherwood                  FOUL                 
 -- Hobbs, Aubrey             11 Sherwood                  FOUL                 
 
Event 427  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Morgan          11 Howard                36-00.25   NWI    10.97m 
  2 Elemuo, Ogechi            12 Howard                35-10.00   NWI    10.92m 
  3 Bryant, Samantha          11 Springbrook           34-07.25   NWI    10.54m 
  4 Robinson, Kiana           12 Sherwood              33-03.00   NWI    10.13m 
  5 Brown, Ellie              12 Howard                32-08.00   NWI     9.95m 
  6 Bonner-flagg, Sekai       11 Springbrook           32-07.50   NWI     9.94m 
  7 Oyinloye, Precious        10 Paint Branch          30-03.00   NWI     9.22m 
  8 McCamie, Morgan           12 Dulaney               29-08.00   NWI     9.04m 
 
Event 428  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Renaldo            12 Sherwood              43-11.00   NWI    13.38m 
  2 Williams, Theophilus      12 Perry Hall            41-01.25   NWI    12.52m 
  3 Gilmore, Nate             11 Howard                40-07.00   NWI    12.36m 
  4 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook           40-06.50   NWI    12.35m 
  5 Greene, Cameron           11 Howard                40-04.75   NWI    12.31m 
  6 Webb, Kenyon              12 Catonsville           40-00.00   NWI    12.19m 
  7 Dunklin, Justin           11 Howard                39-03.50   NWI    11.97m 
  8 Rhodes, James             10 Perry Hall            39-00.75   NWI    11.90m 
  9 Blaise, Calab             12 Paint Branch          38-00.00   NWI    11.58m 
 10 Singleton, Rico           12 Digital Harbor        36-02.50   NWI    11.03m 
 11 Chang, George              9 Dulaney               35-08.00   NWI    10.87m 
 12 Payne, Dyshawn            10 Mervo                 35-04.25   NWI    10.77m 
 13 Hall, Noah                11 Springbrook           34-08.00   NWI    10.56m 
 14 Hodgetts, Samuel          11 Dulaney               34-06.50   NWI    10.52m 
 15 Malone, Armad              9 Mervo                 32-11.00   NWI    10.03m 
 16 Lovegrove, Mark           10 Perry Hall            32-08.50   NWI     9.96m 
 17 Holmes, Tiree             10 Catonsville           32-06.00   NWI     9.90m 
 18 Gao, Wilson                9 Dulaney               32-05.00   NWI     9.88m 
 
Event 429  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Bayli              12 Howard                36-03.00     11.04m 
  2 Bestman, Janise           10 Paint Branch          34-09.00     10.59m 
  3 Iloanya, Chinenye         10 Howard                33-04.00     10.16m 
  4 Hatcher, Erin             10 Paint Branch          33-02.50     10.12m 
  5 Olufotebi, Ebunoluwa      11 Springbrook           32-01.00      9.77m 
  6 Marthins, Kimberley       11 Howard                32-00.00      9.75m 
  7 Paye, Yasmine             12 Parkville             31-03.00      9.52m 
  8 Antoine, Ayana             9 Sherwood              29-03.00      8.91m 
  9 Delker, Lucy              12 Catonsville           29-00.50      8.85m 
 10 Frisby, Deasha            11 Perry Hall            28-08.00      8.73m 
 11 Nwizu, Cindy              10 Paint Branch          28-04.00      8.63m 
 12 Johnson, Rylie            10 Sherwood              27-01.00      8.25m 
 13 Sussman, Katish           11 Sherwood              26-08.50      8.14m 
 14 Wiliams, Alix             12 Dulaney               25-08.00      7.82m 
 15 Diaby, Fatima             10 Springbrook           25-04.00      7.72m 
 16 Greene, Moriah            12 Bel Air               25-03.50      7.70m 
 17 Fajolu, Toluwanimi        10 Perry Hall            24-11.00      7.59m 
 18 Richardson, Anaya         10 Mervo                 22-08.00      6.90m 
 19 Asher, Molly              10 Dulaney               21-06.50      6.56m 
 20 Ridgill, Christina         9 Dulaney               21-02.50      6.46m 
 21 Slayton, Kayla            10 Perry Hall            18-08.00      5.68m 
 
Event 430  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McRae, Dalvin             12 Digital Harbor        46-00.00     14.02m 
  2 Grant, Ajani              12 Paint Branch          43-09.50     13.34m 
  3 Miller, Everett           12 Catonsville           43-00.50     13.11m 
  4 Butt, Moiz                10 Dulaney               41-10.00     12.75m 
  5 Stubblefield, Everett     11 Sherwood              41-01.00     12.52m 
  6 Tien, Raymond             11 Howard                39-01.00     11.91m 
  7 Hallinan, Colman          10 Dulaney               38-11.50     11.87m 
  8 Gilliam, Devin            10 Dulaney               38-02.00     11.63m 
  9 Galvez, Lizandro          12 Paint Branch          37-00.50     11.29m 
 10 Gladney, Joel             11 Perry Hall            34-01.00     10.38m 
 11 Thompson, Theodore        12 Bel Air               33-10.00     10.31m 
 12 Quainoo, Brian            10 Howard                33-08.00     10.26m 
 13 Miango, Johnny            11 Digital Harbor        33-06.50     10.22m 
 14 Daniel, Mikael            12 Sherwood              33-02.00     10.10m 
 15 Engel, Colin              12 Perry Hall            32-07.00      9.93m 
 16 Phillips, Parrish         10 Kenwood               32-03.50      9.84m 
 17 Antoine, Royal            10 Parkville             32-01.50      9.79m 
 18 Henderson, Eli            12 Catonsville           31-09.00      9.67m 
 19 Nyanya, Aimrick           10 Springbrook           31-07.00      9.62m 
 20 Hammond, Da'shawn         11 Digital Harbor        31-06.00      9.60m 
 21 Thompson, Al              11 Springbrook           31-04.00      9.55m 
 22 Smith, Jordan             11 Parkville             31-02.00      9.49m 
 23 Green, Lacy                9 Mervo                 30-09.50      9.38m 
 24 Sallee Dillard, Brandon    9 Paint Branch          29-02.00      8.89m 
 25 Miles, Jermaine           10 Mervo                 26-05.00      8.05m 
 26 Rohlwing, Nathaniel       11 Parkville             25-07.00      7.79m 
 
Event 431  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paye, Yasmine             12 Parkville               105-00     32.00m 
  2 Bestman, Janise           10 Paint Branch             99-04     30.27m 
  3 Delker, Lucy              12 Catonsville              95-03     29.03m 
  4 Olufotebi, Ebunoluwa      11 Springbrook              87-10     26.77m 
  5 Bashonga, Emisi           11 Springbrook              85-02     25.95m 
  6 Ingram, Bethany           12 Bel Air                  79-09     24.30m 
  7 Johnson, Rylie            10 Sherwood              77-10.50     23.73m 
  8 Diaby, Fatima             10 Springbrook           74-04.25     22.66m 
  9 Oyinloye, Precious        10 Paint Branch             71-10     21.89m 
 10 Nwizu, Cindy              10 Paint Branch          66-09.50     20.35m 
 11 Ridgill, Christina         9 Dulaney                  66-01     20.14m 
 12 Wiliams, Alix             12 Dulaney               65-07.50     20.00m 
 13 Shea, Sara                10 Dulaney               63-07.50     19.39m 
 14 Wheatly, Taylor           11 Howard                   63-01     19.22m 
 15 Sanyang, Binta             9 Sherwood                 61-03     18.66m 
 16 Gostomski, Chelsea        11 Bel Air               61-01.50     18.63m 
 17 Frisby, Deasha            11 Perry Hall               56-09     17.29m 
 18 Antoine, Ayana             9 Sherwood                 52-05     15.97m 
 19 Fajolu, Toluwanimi        10 Perry Hall               52-04     15.95m 
 20 Richardson, Anaya         10 Mervo                    47-01     14.35m 
 21 Slayton, Kayla            10 Perry Hall            44-03.50     13.50m 
 -- Iloanya, Chinenye         10 Howard                    FOUL            
 
Event 432  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gladney, Joel             11 Perry Hall           120-02.50     36.63m 
  2 Nazzaro, Joseph           10 Sherwood             119-07.50     36.46m 
  3 Kim, Jonathan             10 Dulaney              119-05.50     36.41m 
  4 Miller, Everett           12 Catonsville             117-03     35.73m 
  5 Grant, Ajani              12 Paint Branch            117-01     35.68m 
  6 Butt, Moiz                10 Dulaney                 111-03     33.90m 
  7 Engel, Colin              12 Perry Hall           109-08.50     33.43m 
  8 McRae, Dalvin             12 Digital Harbor       109-04.50     33.33m 
  9 Sarver, Austin             9 Sherwood                102-04     31.19m 
 10 Thompson, Theodore        12 Bel Air                 101-11     31.06m 
 11 Quainoo, Brian            10 Howard                   94-09     28.87m 
 12 Gilliam, Devin            10 Dulaney                  93-06     28.49m 
 13 Jackson, James            12 Howard                93-01.50     28.38m 
 14 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook           92-02.50     28.10m 
 15 Miango, Johnny            11 Digital Harbor        91-11.50     28.02m 
 16 Galvez, Lizandro          12 Paint Branch          91-06.25     27.89m 
 17 Antoine, Royal            10 Parkville                84-09     25.83m 
 18 Larson, Solomon            9 Howard                80-04.50     24.49m 
 19 Miller, Duran             10 Kenwood                  75-00     22.86m 
 20 Smith, Jordan             11 Parkville             74-07.25     22.73m 
 21 Henderson, Eli            12 Catonsville           73-04.25     22.35m 
 22 Bradford, Cole             9 Parkville                69-08     21.23m 
 23 Hammond, Da'shawn         11 Digital Harbor           67-08     20.62m 
 
Event 433  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grossman, Sofia           10 Sherwood               4-11.00      1.49m 
  2 Williams, Morgan          11 Howard                 4-09.00      1.44m 
  3 Rae Dunbar, Kaya           9 Paint Branch          J4-09.00      1.44m 
  4 Hackett, Kayla            10 Western               J4-09.00      1.44m 
  5 Hurd, Katherine           11 Howard                 4-07.00      1.39m 
  6 Parham, Sydney             9 Howard                 4-05.00      1.34m 
  7 Oyinloye, Precious        10 Paint Branch           4-03.00      1.29m 
 -- Taylor, Christine         10 Mervo                       NH            
 -- Shaw, Daijah               9 Mervo                       NH            
 -- Ashiekaa, Krystyn         11 Paint Branch                NH            
 
Event 434  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yarbough, Nico            12 Dulaney                6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Goy, Tyrek                12 Paint Branch           6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Opon, Zachary             10 Paint Branch           5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Barnes, Quentin           11 Mervo                 J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Dunklin, Justin           11 Howard                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Scaife, Tanner            12 Howard                J5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Awani, Timmy              10 Parkville              5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Feenster, Anthony         11 Parkville              5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook            5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Engleton, Xavier          12 Dulaney                5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Hall, Noah                11 Springbrook            5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Musumeci, Devin           12 Sherwood                    NH            
 -- Levickas, Jack            11 Catonsville                 NH            
 -- Sybert, Andrew            11 Catonsville                 NH            
 -- Barksdale, Christopher    11 Parkville                   NH            
 -- Cullinan, Stephen         10 Bel Air                     NH            
 
Event 435  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nagornyuk, Alina          12 Bel Air                9-09.00      2.97m 
  2 Jung, Grace               11 Dulaney                9-03.00      2.81m 
  3 Johnson, Paige            11 Dulaney                8-09.00      2.66m 
  4 Wilson, Harley            12 Bel Air                7-09.00      2.36m 
  5 Poehlman, Katie           10 Howard                 7-03.00      2.20m 
  5 Garrido, Danielle         12 Bel Air                7-03.00      2.20m 
 -- Zahn, Katherine           10 Howard                      NH            
 -- Federline, Amanda         10 Howard                      NH            
 
Event 436  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shilling, Lucas           12 Howard                11-04.00      3.45m 
  2 Bonner, Mark              11 Dulaney               10-10.00      3.30m 
  2 Sproul, Brett             12 Dulaney               10-10.00      3.30m 
  4 Hodgetts, Samuel          11 Dulaney              J10-10.00      3.30m 
  5 Keh, Adam                 11 Bel Air                8-10.00      2.69m 
  6 Day, Gabriel              12 Bel Air               J8-10.00      2.69m 
 -- Brown, Glenn              10 Howard                      NH            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                     165.50     2) Paint Branch              138   
    3) Springbrook                 81        4) Dulaney                    65   
    5) Bel Air                     55.50     6) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech       48   
    7) Sherwood                    38        8) Western                    35   
    9) Parkville                   34       10) Perry Hall                 14   
   11) Catonsville                 12       12) Digital Harbor              6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dulaney                    130        2) Springbrook               102   
    3) Paint Branch                99        4) Digital Harbor             86   
    5) Howard                      83        6) Perry Hall                 43   
    7) Bel Air                     39        8) Sherwood                   37   
    9) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        32       10) Catonsville                26   
   11) Parkville                   18       12) Kenwood                     4   


Return to Top

Email | About