MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2012-01-23

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2012 09:05 PM
                   2012 Montgomery County Indoor - 1/23/2012                   
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Prince George's Sports & Learning Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: #  7.02  1/24/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Bethany            10 Magruder                  7.37q  6 
  2 Torian, Camry             12 Northwest                 7.38q  5 
  3 Knight, Kennedy            9 Northwest                 7.49q  3 
  3 Ucheomumu, Anna           12 Albert Einstein           7.49q  2 
  5 Mitchell, Alexia          10 Gaithersburg              7.50q  4 
  6 Olawuni, Deborah          10 Blair                     7.56q  2 
  7 Akpaete, Udeme            12 Springbrook               7.60q  1 
  7 Woods, Lauren              9 Sherwood                  7.60q  1 
  9 Coleman, Emma             10 Winston Churchil          7.65   3 
 10 Luo, Zeya                 10 Walt Whitman              7.69   4 
 11 Anyangwe, Noella          12 Clarksburg                7.73   6 
 11 Christopher, Ashley       11 RM                        7.73   2 
 13 Dean, Aliyah              12 John F Kennedy            7.76   5 
 14 Wurie, Rashida            10 Paint Branch              7.77   5 
 15 Woods, Tiffany             9 Sherwood                  7.82   1 
 16 Hildreth, Christine       12 Winston Churchil          7.86   2 
 17 Wright, Reyna              9 Walt Whitman              7.88   1 
 18 Ismail, Laila             10 Bcc                       7.92   2 
 19 Ahearn, Kimberly          12 Wootton                   7.93   4 
 20 White, Chanelle           11 Northwood                 7.98   1 
 21 Kalubyaka, Thabita         9 Quince Orchard            8.04   4 
 21 Dakwa, Melanie            10 Watkins Mill              8.04   3 
 23 Adekoya, Kehinde           9 Paint Branch              8.05   1 
 23 Peace, Winona              9 Albert Einstein           8.05   5 
 25 Atabong, Martina          11 Blair                     8.07   2 
 26 Addison, Bobbi            11 Quince Orchard            8.10   3 
 26 Saunders, Errin           11 RM                        8.10   4 
 28 Gomerez, Ana              11 Walter Johnson            8.14   5 
 28 Johnson, Mia              12 Northwood                 8.14   6 
 30 Byles, Hallie             10 Wootton                   8.15   6 
 31 Campbell, Maya            11 Walter Johnson            8.17   6 
 32 Nash, Shayna              11 Bcc                       8.22   3 
 33 Delborello, Mia            9 Damascus                  8.23   1 
 34 Ekpo, Iniobong             9 John F Kennedy            8.24   4 
 35 Palmer, Mecalia            9 Rockville                 8.26   4 
 36 Alexis, Nyrva             10 Rockville                 8.31   6 
 37 Jones, Kaela               9 Blake                     8.49   5 
 38 Molla, Nusrat             11 Poolesville               8.53   3 
 39 Lawerence, Holly          11 Damascus                  8.57   3 
 40 McLane, Miriah             9 Seneca Valley             8.59   1 
 41 Norcross, Julie           12 Poolesville               8.62   2 
 42 Mason, Brea               10 Gaithersburg              8.74   2 
 43 Fisher, Nailah             9 Blake                     8.99   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
      County: #  7.02  1/24/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Bethany            10 Magruder                  7.24  
  2 Torian, Camry             12 Northwest                 7.26  
  3 Ucheomumu, Anna           12 Albert Einstein           7.41  
  4 Knight, Kennedy            9 Northwest                 7.47  
  5 Akpaete, Udeme            12 Springbrook               7.50  
  6 Mitchell, Alexia          10 Gaithersburg              7.53  
  7 Olawuni, Deborah          10 Blair                     7.57  
  8 Woods, Lauren              9 Sherwood                  7.60  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 38.96  1/26/2009   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas S Wootton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akpaete, Udeme            12 Springbrook              40.82   8 
  2 Shaw, Gwen                11 Wootton                  41.02   8 
  3 Torian, Camry             12 Northwest                41.70   8 
  4 Wade, Brittney            11 Bcc                      42.16   7 
  5 Adams, Dasia              11 RM                       42.53   7 
  6 Knight, Kennedy            9 Northwest                42.56   8 
  7 White, Bethany            10 Magruder                 42.97   8 
  8 Ismail, Laila             10 Bcc                      43.03   7 
  9 Woods, Lauren              9 Sherwood                 43.09   6 
 10 Mitchell, Alexia          10 Gaithersburg             43.30   8 
 11 Sarr, Yamundow            12 Northwood                43.43   7 
 12 Juarez, Anicia            10 Magruder                 44.08   5 
 13 Dakwa, Melanie            10 Watkins Mill             44.23   6 
 14 Wright, Reyna              9 Walt Whitman             44.37   7 
 15 Coleman, Emma             10 Winston Churchil         44.40   6 
 15 Barclay, Cheerah          12 Blair                    44.40   5 
 17 Woods, Tiffany             9 Sherwood                 44.59   6 
 18 Luo, Zeya                 10 Walt Whitman             44.73   5 
 19 Ayodele, Bunmi            12 Paint Branch             44.91   6 
 20 Idler, Tenni              10 Walter Johnson           45.06   6 
 21 Addison, Bobbi            11 Quince Orchard           45.32   4 
 22 Calvin, Lauren             9 Quince Orchard           45.45   4 
 23 Council, Alisha           12 Paint Branch             45.60   7 
 24 Hildreth, Christine       12 Winston Churchil         45.71   4 
 25 Rowley, Zoey              12 Northwood                45.80   5 
 26 Hackett, Taylar           11 Gaithersburg             45.82   5 
 27 Galo, Kellyn              11 Watkins Mill             45.87   5 
 28 Peace, Winona              9 Albert Einstein          45.92   4 
 29 Pedowitz, Nichole         12 RM                       45.98   4 
 30 Ahearn, Kimberly          12 Wootton                  46.14   4 
 31 Kakou, Joshawna            9 Wheaton                  46.20   3 
 32 Palmer, Mecalia            9 Rockville                46.89   2 
 33 Monroe, Mara              10 Rockville                47.24   3 
 34 Delborello, Mia            9 Damascus                 47.36   1 
 35 Brosnan, Elena             9 Clarksburg               47.63   3 
 36 McLane, Miriah             9 Seneca Valley            47.90   2 
 37 Basehore, Rebecca         10 Poolesville              47.98   2 
 38 Emery, Olivia             11 Damascus                 48.29   3 
 39 Daguilar, Jeneil           9 Springbrook              48.89   1 
 40 Brown, Andrea              9 Blair                    48.98   3 
 41 Jones, Kaela               9 Blake                    49.08   2 
 42 Turner, Charlene           9 John F Kennedy           49.25   3 
 43 Kukapa, Larissa            9 Clarksburg               50.70   2 
 44 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Adwoa       10 Seneca Valley            51.45   1 
 45 Campbell, Kate             9 Blake                    52.23   1 
 46 Watts, Jameka              9 John F Kennedy           52.94   1 
 47 Brooks, Juliette           9 Albert Einstein          52.97   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 76.26  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akpaete, Udeme            12 Springbrook              76.40   7 
  2 Deppen, Sylvia            11 Wootton                  77.85   7 
  3 Wade, Brittney            11 Bcc                      77.87   7 
  4 Knight, India             12 Northwest              1:20.91   7 
  5 Taiwo, Tise               11 RM                     1:21.68   7 
  6 Clarke, Nicolette         11 John F Kennedy         1:21.78   7 
  7 Dakwa, Melanie            10 Watkins Mill           1:23.18   6 
  8 Sukri, Leah               12 RM                     1:23.27   2 
  9 Wellman, Tiara            10 Northwest              1:23.60   6 
 10 Plybeah, Alsia            10 Gaithersburg           1:25.30   4 
 11 Smith, Sara                9 Damascus               1:25.36   6 
 12 D'Ottavi, Morgana         10 Blair                  1:25.94   5 
 13 Daramola, Funmi           10 Paint Branch           1:26.01   4 
 14 Peterson, Angelina        10 Bcc                    1:26.46   5 
 15 Shapiro, Julia            12 Quince Orchard         1:26.61   6 
 16 Kim, Juhee                10 Winston Churchil       1:26.88   5 
 17 Frank, Elizabeth          12 Walt Whitman           1:27.47   5 
 18 Molla, Nusrat             11 Poolesville            1:27.64   3 
 19 O'Brien, Jessica          12 Clarksburg             1:27.95   5 
 20 Vital, Eudorah            10 John F Kennedy         1:28.19   2 
 21 Keys, Morgan              11 Paint Branch           1:28.65   3 
 22 Galo, Kellyn              11 Watkins Mill           1:28.81   6 
 23 Palmer, Mecalia            9 Rockville              1:29.06   2 
 24 Brown, Erin               12 Clarksburg             1:29.27   4 
 25 Andonian, Lindsey         11 Magruder               1:29.43   5 
 26 Akibo-Betts, Danielle     11 Northwood              1:29.54   2 
 27 Alston, Lakayja           12 Damascus               1:29.65   6 
 28 Kakou, Joshawna            9 Wheaton                1:31.69   4 
 29 Byles, Hallie             10 Wootton                1:34.97   2 
 30 Acar, Nursena             11 Rockville              1:35.06   1 
 31 Tzamaras, Haroula         10 Sherwood               1:35.23   1 
 32 Tuncer, Megan              9 Walter Johnson         1:36.02   4 
 33 Nakamura, Courtney         9 Sherwood               1:37.27   1 
 34 Armstrong-spielberg, Ade  10 Blair                  1:37.29   3 
 35 DeConzo, Noelle           11 Poolesville            1:38.73   1 
 36 Feidelseit, Kara           9 Seneca Valley          1:41.25   1 
 -- Hackett, Taylar           11 Gaithersburg               DNF   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 2:17.43  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whtiman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wade, Brittney            11 Bcc                    2:21.94  
  2 Sheppard, Naomi           10 Northwest              2:24.73  
  3 Corbett, Grace            12 Wootton                2:26.26  
  4 Young, Jacqui             12 Clarksburg             2:26.60  
  5 Severe, Clare              9 Walt Whitman           2:26.73  
  6 Go, Gaby                   9 Northwest              2:29.47  
  7 Delapaz, Elena            12 RM                     2:30.46  
  8 Weinreich, Jessica        10 Winston Churchil       2:30.60  
  9 Daley, Abbey              11 Clarksburg             2:31.69  
 10 Guiot, Caroline           12 Walt Whitman           2:32.18  
 11 Jester, Hallie            12 Bcc                    2:33.30  
 12 Sung, Dana                10 Wootton                2:33.39  
 13 Plybeah, Alsia            10 Gaithersburg           2:33.57  
 14 Boggan, Breanna           10 Winston Churchil       2:34.71  
 15 D'Ottavi, Morgana         10 Blair                  2:35.40  
 16 Curtis, Christina          9 Walter Johnson         2:39.73  
 17 Wells, Cierra              9 Quince Orchard         2:40.66  
 18 Postolache, Thea          10 RM                     2:40.73  
 19 Almeida, Sydney           11 Springbrook            2:41.57  
 20 Rowley, Zoey              12 Northwood              2:43.80  
 21 Smith, Sara                9 Damascus               2:44.75  
 22 Ajifack, Christelle       10 Gaithersburg           2:45.00  
 23 Perry, Kenya              11 Watkins Mill           2:47.12  
 24 Ruskin, Halcyon            9 Albert Einstein        2:48.63  
 25 Nakamura, Courtney         9 Sherwood               2:50.15  
 26 Acar, Nursena             11 Rockville              2:50.48  
 27 Patton, Kylee             11 Damascus               2:50.53  
 28 Weaver, Shiela            10 Sherwood               2:50.86  
 29 Williams, Robin           10 John F Kennedy         2:52.08  
 30 Molina, Susana            11 Albert Einstein        2:52.52  
 31 Sam, Mary                  9 Paint Branch           2:53.97  
 32 Erb, Mara                 10 Magruder               2:54.50  
 33 Herath, Samantha          11 John F Kennedy         3:00.71  
 34 Dos Santos, Gretha        10 Magruder               3:01.15  
 35 Amadsu, Betty              9 Northwood              3:03.19  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 5:05.66  1/22/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daley, Abbey              11 Clarksburg             5:16.26  
  2 Farrell, Ava              12 Bcc                    5:18.11  
  3 Srour, Lucy                9 Winston Churchil       5:19.15  
  4 Young, Jacqui             12 Clarksburg             5:22.02  
  5 Pennello, Chelsie         10 Poolesville            5:25.45  
  6 Hanger, Grace             10 RM                     5:29.82  
  7 Breen, Sarah              12 Walter Johnson         5:31.21  
  8 Schreiber, Regina         10 Quince Orchard         5:31.29  
  9 Delapaz, Elena            12 RM                     5:31.96  
 10 Nakasaka, Laura           11 Bcc                    5:32.57  
 11 Sheppard, Naomi           10 Northwest              5:35.39  
 12 Serafini, Monica          10 Walter Johnson         5:43.50  
 13 Walter, Lela               9 Walt Whitman           5:49.91  
 14 Almeida, Sydney           11 Springbrook            5:50.41  
 15 Durkee, Lily              11 Blair                  5:53.46  
 16 Tomlinson, Amanda         11 Sherwood               5:54.25  
 17 Dillon, Sophia             9 Rockville              5:55.97  
 18 Rabade, Paula             10 Winston Churchil       5:58.09  
 19 Erb, Mara                 10 Magruder               5:59.32  
 20 Zeichner, Sarah           12 Walt Whitman           6:01.60  
 21 Logan, Lauren             10 Albert Einstein        6:03.16  
 22 McMurray, Pauline          9 Albert Einstein        6:05.95  
 23 Ndousse Fetter, Sula      11 Northwest              6:10.04  
 24 Torvik, Rebecca            9 Quince Orchard         6:11.03  
 25 Guilds, Mckenna           10 Watkins Mill           6:21.39  
 26 Skarda, Jinhie            11 Blair                  6:22.54  
 27 Mc Neace, Jessica         11 Sherwood               6:24.41  
 28 Scott, Bethany             9 Gaithersburg           6:25.93  
 29 Shoemaker, Emma           10 Paint Branch           6:26.14  
 30 Lorn, Vannida             12 Gaithersburg           6:26.79  
 31 Bouchard, Nathalie         9 Wootton                6:33.79  
 32 Zhang, Kathy              11 Paint Branch           6:38.57  
 33 Lang, Megan               11 Rockville              6:41.97  
 34 Najaka, Karly             12 Damascus               6:45.56  
 35 Amadsu, Betty              9 Northwood              6:47.39  
 36 Herath, Samantha          11 John F Kennedy         6:53.71  
 37 Schewber, Kyla             9 Blake                  7:01.47  
 -- Perry, Shadee             11 Watkins Mill               DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 11:07.50  1/23/1995   Sally Glenn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guiot, Caroline           12 Walt Whitman          11:27.74  
  2 Farrell, Ava              12 Bcc                   11:50.77  
  3 Daley, Abbey              11 Clarksburg            11:50.96  
  4 Beakes, Caroline           9 Bcc                   11:57.99  
  5 Schreiber, Regina         10 Quince Orchard        12:01.70  
  6 Srour, Lucy                9 Winston Churchil      12:05.17  
  7 Beautz, Claire             9 Poolesville           12:05.47  
  8 Noall, Lucie               9 Clarksburg            12:18.75  
  9 Gelfond, Hilary           12 Wootton               12:40.83  
 10 Panasenkov, Catherine     11 Quince Orchard        12:42.34  
 11 Marella, Allison          11 Damascus              12:50.02  
 12 DiNardo, Briana            9 Northwest             12:53.32  
 13 Mahlmann, Ariel           11 Sherwood              12:58.71  
 14 Garland, Genevieve        10 Winston Churchil      13:06.61  
 15 Stearn, Olivia            12 Walter Johnson        13:10.31  
 16 Lee-Shapiro, Elka         10 RM                    13:13.30  
 17 Durkee, Lily              11 Blair                 13:22.86  
 18 Feuer, Elyssa              9 Walt Whitman          13:23.87  
 19 Tassbihi, Dale             9 Northwest             13:25.01  
 20 Gerdes, Megan             12 Poolesville           13:32.10  
 21 Quiros, Daniela            9 RM                    13:36.34  
 22 Ullman, Katherine         10 Blair                 13:40.69  
 23 Kuritzky, Amy              9 Walter Johnson        13:44.38  
 24 Shoemaker, Emma           10 Paint Branch          14:05.33  
 25 Stevenson, Florence       10 Magruder              15:55.09  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: #  8.22  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Gwen                11 Wootton                   8.41q  4 
  2 Dally, Laura              12 Walter Johnson            8.64q  5 
  3 Deppen, Sylvia            11 Wootton                   8.80q  3 
  4 Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman              8.93q  2 
  5 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg                9.10q  1 
  6 Joseph, Jordine           12 Paint Branch              9.11q  4 
  7 Kea, Mallory              12 Northwood                 9.26q  1 
  8 Benjamin, Jasmine         11 RM                        9.39q  3 
  9 Anyangwe, Noella          12 Clarksburg                9.55   2 
 10 Thomas, Shaneil           11 Northwood                 9.57   5 
 11 Council, Alisha           12 Paint Branch              9.73   5 
 12 Paese, Lauren             11 Sherwood                 10.09   3 
 13 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orchard           10.25   2 
 14 Silva, Gabrielle           9 Winston Churchil         10.27   2 
 15 Monroe, Mara              10 Rockville                10.37   3 
 16 Juarez, Anicia            10 Magruder                 10.41   5 
 17 Stacy, Leilani            10 RM                       10.57   5 
 18 Kodjo, Arnelle            10 Blair                    10.60   1 
 19 Cudjoe, Gabrielle         10 Blake                    10.70   3 
 20 Dorsu, Sisan               9 Bcc                      10.72   3 
 21 Harris, Chawnelle         11 Quince Orchard           10.76   4 
 22 Scanlon, Elizabeth        12 Sherwood                 11.08   4 
 23 Senft, Dani               11 Northwest                11.12   3 
 24 Rosario, Heather           9 Magruder                 11.28   1 
 24 Foroutan, Atessa          10 Walt Whitman             11.28   1 
 26 Scanlon, Hannah            9 Rockville                11.48   5 
 27 Fowler, Christina         11 Walter Johnson           11.57   4 
 28 Vital, Eudorah            10 John F Kennedy           11.58   2 
 29 Stewart, Jhanelle          9 John F Kennedy           11.72   2 
 30 Folkes, Chelsea            9 Bcc                      11.77   5 
 31 Christmas, Andrea         10 Northwest                12.09   4 
 32 Mason, Brittani           12 Poolesville              12.79   1 
 -- Silva, Sabrina             9 Winston Churchil            FS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      County: #  8.22  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dally, Laura              12 Walter Johnson            8.46  
  2 Shaw, Gwen                11 Wootton                   8.49  
  3 Deppen, Sylvia            11 Wootton                   8.87  
  4 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg                9.03  
  5 Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman              9.12  
  6 Benjamin, Jasmine         11 RM                        9.77  
 -- Joseph, Jordine           12 Paint Branch                DQ  
 -- Kea, Mallory              12 Northwood                   DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 1:43.21  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone, A Rule          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           1:47.68   4 
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  1:50.60   4 
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:50.72   4 
  4 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:51.76   4 
  5 Quince Orchard                                      1:52.07   2 
  6 Montgomery Blair                                    1:52.17   3 
  7 Paint Branch                                        1:52.18   4 
  8 John F Kennedy                                      1:53.78   3 
  9 Walt Whitman                                        1:54.96   3 
 10 Sherwood                                            1:56.14   3 
 11 Clarksburg                                          1:56.40   2 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:56.41   2 
 13 Winston Churchill                                   1:56.84   3 
 14 Damascus                                            1:57.78   2 
 15 Walter Johnson                                      2:00.61   2 
 16 James Hubert Blake                                  2:01.24   2 
 17 Gaithersburg                                        2:03.14   3 
 18 Poolesville Sr                                      2:05.02   1 
 -- Albert Einstein                                          NT   1 
 -- Seneca Valley                                            NT   1 
 -- Northwood                                                DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 4:00.58  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           4:09.59   2 
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  4:13.37   2 
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:17.57   2 
  4 Paint Branch                                        4:19.72   2 
  5 Clarksburg                                          4:23.03   2 
  6 Walter Johnson                                      4:26.73   2 
  7 John F Kennedy                                      4:28.56   1 
  8 Damascus                                            4:30.26   2 
  9 Sherwood                                            4:32.95   1 
 10 Winston Churchill                                   4:33.75   2 
 11 Montgomery Blair                                    4:34.07   1 
 12 Poolesville Sr                                      4:34.94   1 
 13 Watkins Mill                                        4:36.12   1 
 14 Quince Orchard                                      4:40.39   1 
 15 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 4:45.41   2 
 16 Walt Whitman                                        4:50.98   1 
 17 Gaithersburg                                        4:51.07   1 
 18 James Hubert Blake                                  5:00.94   1 
 19 Northwood                                           5:02.57   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      County: # 9:35.01  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           9:43.75  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:45.85  
  3 Walt Whitman                                       10:06.67  
  4 Richard Montgomery                                 10:08.31  
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                   10:18.54  
  6 Damascus                                           10:25.07  
  7 Winston Churchill                                  10:28.43  
  8 Clarksburg                                         10:34.21  
  9 Quince Orchard                                     11:02.35  
 10 Watkins Mill                                       11:02.57  
 11 Montgomery Blair                                   11:04.08  
 12 Sherwood                                           11:09.94  
 13 John F Kennedy                                     11:35.17  
 14 Albert Einstein                                    11:38.67  
 15 Paint Branch                                       11:40.78  
 -- Gaithersburg                                             DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
      County: # 5-08.50  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg             5-04.00  
  2 Isaac, Sierra             12 Quince Orchard         5-04.00  
  3 Chen, Elaine              12 Wootton                5-00.00  
  4 Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman           4-10.00  
  5 Paese, Lauren             11 Sherwood               4-08.00  
  6 Janss, Laura              11 Damascus               4-06.00  
  6 Joseph, Jordine           12 Paint Branch           4-06.00  
  6 Teal, Emma                10 Walter Johnson         4-06.00  
  6 Henshaw, Hayley           11 Northwest              4-06.00  
 10 Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman           4-06.00  
 10 Shaw, Gwen                11 Wootton                4-06.00  
 12 Senft, Dani               11 Northwest              4-06.00  
 13 Sarr, Yamundow            12 Northwood              4-04.00  
 14 Thomas, Shaneil           11 Northwood              4-04.00  
 14 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orchard         4-04.00  
 15 Sukri, Leah               12 RM                     4-04.00  
 -- Huang, Isabella           10 RM                          NH  
 -- Dutches, Paula            10 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Brown, Erin               12 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Funke, Cara               11 Walter Johnson              NH  
 -- Arend, Tatiana             9 Bcc                         NH  
 -- Duvra, Patricia           12 Paint Branch                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
      County: # 18-04  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg            16-10.25  
  2 Isaac, Sierra             12 Quince Orchard        16-10.00  
  3 Chen, Elaine              12 Wootton               16-01.25  
  4 Christopher, Ashley       11 RM                    15-07.00  
  5 Joseph, Jordine           12 Paint Branch          15-03.75  
  6 Henshaw, Hayley           11 Northwest             15-02.50  
  7 Gomerez, Ana              11 Walter Johnson        15-02.00  
  8 Lake, Katerina             9 Northwest             15-01.25  
  9 Pinckney, Lindsay         12 Springbrook           15-00.00  
 10 Newlin, Hannah            11 Winston Churchil      14-09.50  
 11 Peace, Winona              9 Albert Einstein       14-02.50  
 12 Coleman, Emma             10 Winston Churchil      14-01.50  
 13 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orchard        14-00.00  
 14 Burk, Emily                9 Walter Johnson        13-10.00  
 15 Cudjoe, Gabrielle         10 Blake                 13-08.00  
 15 Coleman, Breanna          10 Paint Branch          13-08.00  
 17 Penda, Diane              12 Clarksburg            13-07.75  
 18 Saunders, Errin           11 RM                    13-07.50  
 19 Arend, Tatiana             9 Bcc                   13-07.00  
 20 Delborello, Mia            9 Damascus              12-11.50  
 21 Rosario, Heather           9 Magruder              12-10.00  
 22 Athey, Elaine             11 Damascus              12-09.00  
 23 Miller, Alex               9 Northwood             12-05.50  
 24 Thomas, Shaneil           11 Northwood             12-03.75  
 25 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman          11-11.50  
 26 Scanlon, Hannah            9 Rockville             11-03.00  
 -- Goldstein, Lauren          9 Rockville                   ND  
 -- Orevba, Ruth              11 Bcc                         ND  
 -- Robertson, Jeida          11 Magruder                  FOUL  
 -- Weedon, Alexa             10 John F Kennedy            FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
      County: # 39-05.75  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ucheomumu, Anna           12 Albert Einstein       36-09.00  
  2 Isaac, Sierra             12 Quince Orchard        35-08.00  
  3 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg            35-01.50  
  4 Dally, Laura              12 Walter Johnson        35-01.50  
  5 Deppen, Sylvia            11 Wootton               33-05.50  
  6 Robertson, Jeida          11 Magruder              33-04.00  
  7 Chen, Elaine              12 Wootton               32-09.00  
  8 Henshaw, Hayley           11 Northwest             32-08.50  
  9 Cudjoe, Gabrielle         10 Blake                 32-02.00  
 10 Duvra, Patricia           12 Paint Branch          31-03.50  
 11 Penda, Diane              12 Clarksburg            30-08.50  
 12 Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman          30-05.50  
 13 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orchard        30-03.00  
 14 Burk, Emily                9 Walter Johnson        29-09.50  
 15 Huang, Isabella           10 RM                    28-05.00  
 16 Stacy, Leilani            10 RM                    28-02.50  
 -- Rosario, Heather           9 Magruder                    ND  
 -- Kim, Juhee                10 Winston Churchil            ND  
 -- Arend, Tatiana             9 Bcc                         ND  
 -- Wilkinson, Avery          11 Damascus                    ND  
 -- Miller, Alex               9 Northwood                   ND  
 -- Coleman, Breanna          10 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Lawerence, Holly          11 Damascus                    ND  
 -- Newlin, Hannah            11 Winston Churchil            ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
      County: # 38-08.50  1/19/1998   Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    12 Seneca Valley         35-05.50  
  2 Ababio, Claudia           10 Clarksburg            34-01.00  
  3 Jonjo, Jamillah           10 Quince Orchard        33-08.75  
  4 Olatunde, Ameerat         10 Sherwood              33-03.50  
  5 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany    10 RM                    31-10.50  
  6 Ucheomumu, Anna           12 Albert Einstein       31-10.00  
  7 Tongue, Kierra            11 Clarksburg            31-01.50  
  8 Johnson, Shahirah         12 Damascus              30-02.00  
  9 Kemp, Jordan              12 Gaithersburg          29-08.50  
 10 Edokobi, Nneoma           12 RM                    29-07.00  
 11 Orevba, Ruth              11 Bcc                   28-08.50  
 12 Brown, Micah              12 Springbrook           27-09.25  
 13 Crosby, Kimberly          12 Wootton               27-06.00  
 14 Koenick, Lori             12 Winston Churchil      25-05.50  
 15 Lwanga, Stella            10 John F Kennedy        25-05.00  
 16 Weiss, Lindsay             9 Albert Einstein       25-04.00  
 17 White, Chanelle           11 Northwood             25-00.00  
 18 Berlin, Debbie            11 Poolesville           24-05.00  
 19 Johnson, Taahirah         12 Damascus              24-04.25  
 20 Djoufack Basso, Larissa   10 Gaithersburg          24-01.00  
 21 Stadler, Samantha         12 Quince Orchard        23-09.50  
 22 Glascow, Christina        11 Blake                 22-08.50  
 23 Manneh, Angel             11 John F Kennedy        21-06.00  
 24 Tshitundu, Chala          12 Blair                 20-09.25  
 25 Roberts, Erica            11 Winston Churchil      17-10.25  
 25 Onwudiwe, Ashley           9 Paint Branch          17-10.25  
 27 Reingruber, Grace         12 Bcc                   17-08.25  
 28 Ly, Oumou                  9 Paint Branch          15-09.50  
 -- Cherubet, Nicole           9 Northwest                   ND  
 -- Kenel, Jennifer           10 Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Gonzales, Bethania        11 Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Villa, Briana             10 Blair                       ND  
 -- Mitch, Michelle           10 Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Quintanilla, Diana        10 Northwest                   ND  
 -- Akibo-Betts, Danielle     11 Northwood                   ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Elijah            12 Albert Einstein           6.66q  5 
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   12 Winston Churchil          6.66q  4 
  3 Nkiri, Manyo-Ojong        11 Paint Branch              6.69q  3 
  4 Yougnia, Wylliam          12 Watkins Mill              6.75q  7 
  5 Littlejohn, Quinton       11 Watkins Mill              6.76q  2 
  6 Starks, Aaron             12 Wheaton                   6.80q  1 
  7 Hassani, Justin           12 Wootton                   6.83q  7 
  8 Cudjoe, Isaac             12 Seneca Valley             6.84q  3 
  9 Oduro, Marvin             12 Paint Branch              6.89   7 
 10 Coley, Jovian             12 John F Kennedy            6.90   5 
 11 Thomas, Stephon           12 Northwest                 6.91   4 
 12 Chiba, Rio                 9 Walt Whitman              6.93   3 
 12 Wilson, Sheldon           11 Clarksburg                6.93   5 
 14 Maydan, Teddy             10 Walter Johnson            6.94   3 
 15 Brown, Manuel             11 Quince Orchard            6.98   5 
 16 Oyeshile, Saheed          11 Damascus                  6.99   7 
 17 Gills, Joshua             10 Northwest                 7.00   6 
 17 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg              7.00   2 
 19 Pinkrah, Ato              12 Magruder                  7.01   1 
 20 Brown, Malcolm            10 Quince Orchard            7.02   4 
 21 Mosley, Xaviyer           10 Gaithersburg              7.06   1 
 22 Ferguson, Aaron           12 Wheaton                   7.09   2 
 23 McCloskey, Jack           10 Clarksburg                7.13   4 
 24 Platt, Korey              10 Rockville                 7.19   7 
 25 Rowe, Nathanial            9 Walter Johnson            7.27   3 
 26 Angel, Kevin              11 Springbrook               7.28   4 
 27 Lyles, Charles            10 Poolesville               7.29   2 
 28 Fields, Kiah              11 John F Kennedy            7.32   5 
 28 Omkar, Chankea            12 Blair                     7.32   4 
 30 Koutras, Peter            11 Winston Churchil          7.37   1 
 31 Lallas, Alessandro        12 Bcc                       7.41   7 
 32 Douglas, Miles            10 Blake                     7.43   6 
 33 Glabach, Shawn            10 Damascus                  7.45   2 
 34 DeLeon, Jeremy            10 Magruder                  7.50   6 
 35 Maraviglia, Anders        11 Walt Whitman              7.58   4 
 36 Lichtman, Jared           10 Blair                     7.61   6 
 37 Suero, Miguel              9 Rockville                 7.66   5 
 38 Pedowitz, Michael          9 RM                        7.68   7 
 39 Jones-Williams, James     11 Seneca Valley             9.86   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   12 Winston Churchil          6.64  
  2 Nkiri, Manyo-Ojong        11 Paint Branch              6.66  
  3 Thomas, Elijah            12 Albert Einstein           6.69  
  4 Yougnia, Wylliam          12 Watkins Mill              6.74  
  5 Starks, Aaron             12 Wheaton                   6.91  
  6 Cudjoe, Isaac             12 Seneca Valley             6.92  
  7 Hassani, Justin           12 Wootton                   6.93  
  8 Littlejohn, Quinton       11 Watkins Mill              7.13  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 35.1h  1/21/2002   Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg               35.71   9 
  2 Yougnia, Wylliam          12 Watkins Mill             35.90   9 
  3 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   12 Winston Churchil         36.10   9 
  4 Fallet, Kevin             12 Blair                    36.52   8 
  5 Gardner, Chris            12 John F Kennedy           36.67   8 
  6 Hu, Nick                  12 RM                       36.73   9 
  7 Thomas, Elijah            12 Albert Einstein          36.90   7 
  8 Chiba, Rio                 9 Walt Whitman             37.04   9 
  9 Hassani, Justin           12 Wootton                  37.12   7 
 10 Wuya, Anthony             12 Magruder                 37.23   7 
 11 Clair, Fitzroy            11 John F Kennedy           37.44   7 
 12 Oyeshile, Saheed          11 Damascus                 37.47   6 
 13 Nkiri, Manyo-Ojong        11 Paint Branch             37.49   8 
 14 Holland, Tavis             9 Clarksburg               37.50   6 
 15 Vakas, Carlo              11 Quince Orchard           37.54   6 
 16 Kyeremeh, Andrew          12 Northwest                37.56   8 
 17 McDonald, Josh            11 Northwest                37.58   7 
 18 Littlejohn, Quinton       11 Watkins Mill             37.60   8 
 19 Lewis, Darius             12 Seneca Valley            38.22   9 
 20 Masanjo, Kelvin            9 Gaithersburg             38.30   3 
 21 Brown, Manuel             11 Quince Orchard           38.40   5 
 22 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi       12 Seneca Valley            38.50   6 
 23 Hammer, Mikael            11 Winston Churchil         38.76   5 
 24 Dorsey, Julien            12 Bcc                      38.81   5 
 25 Minor, Matthew            12 Sherwood                 38.82   4 
 26 Acevedo, Charles          12 Rockville                39.03   4 
 26 Thomas, Donte             11 Sherwood                 39.03   5 
 28 Broadnax, Graylon         11 Blake                    39.11   4 
 29 Feolo, Adrian             12 RM                       39.18   5 
 30 McMinn, William           12 Damascus                 39.23   4 
 31 Martinez, Ariel           10 Gaithersburg             39.33   3 
 32 Burke, Sean               11 Albert Einstein          39.40   5 
 33 Janssen, Elijah           11 Springbrook              39.64   3 
 34 Kim, Taewoo                9 Walter Johnson           39.66   4 
 35 Deutou, Vanney            11 Blair                    39.99   6 
 36 Banks, Alan               10 Wootton                  40.55   3 
 37 Pittman, Quinn            10 Northwood                40.59   1 
 38 Cook, Dominque            11 Paint Branch             40.60   3 
 39 Platt, Korey              10 Rockville                40.76   3 
 40 Richardson, Jorge         10 Walt Whitman             40.99   6 
 41 Kanner, Ari               10 Walter Johnson           41.04   4 
 42 DeLeon, Jeremy            10 Magruder                 41.21   2 
 43 Diallo, Boubacar          11 Springbrook              41.54   2 
 44 George, Darnell           12 Wheaton                  41.65   2 
 45 Foreman, Justin           12 Poolesville              43.64   2 
 46 Marsh, Stephan            10 Poolesville              52.11   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 65.09  1/22/2008   Wil Zahorodny, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keels, Malik              12 Paint Branch             67.46   8 
  2 Hamilton, David           12 RM                       68.26   8 
  3 Eado, Urgy                11 Blair                    69.01   7 
  4 Pato, Patrick             12 Watkins Mill             69.34   8 
  5 Chiba, Rio                 9 Walt Whitman             69.44   8 
  6 Cadeau, Sterling          12 Watkins Mill             69.46   8 
  7 Johnson, Nick             12 Sherwood                 69.51   7 
  8 Oxley, Darius             11 Blake                    69.72   7 
  9 Kyeremeh, Andrew          12 Northwest                69.80   8 
 10 Burnham, Evan             12 Quince Orchard           70.23   7 
 11 Simmons-Miller, Jonathan  12 Quince Orchard           70.41   7 
 12 Johnson, Dewayne          11 Clarksburg               71.11   7 
 13 Woodyard, Aaron           12 Northwest                71.34   6 
 14 Gascoigne, DeCourcey      12 Gaithersburg             71.88   6 
 15 Filas, Aldo               11 Walter Johnson           72.35   6 
 16 Mundela, Laurent          12 Clarksburg               72.50   6 
 17 Acevedo, Charles          12 Rockville                73.02   5 
 18 Hairston, Devon           10 John F Kennedy           74.26   3 
 19 Eppard, Nick              10 Poolesville              74.84   3 
 20 Sauro, James              12 Walter Johnson           74.90   5 
 21 Ross, Seth                12 Winston Churchil         75.33   4 
 22 Lallas, Alessandro        12 Bcc                      75.50   3 
 23 Lutschaunig, Nicholas     11 Sherwood                 75.97   4 
 24 Berge, Joshua             12 Damascus                 76.31   4 
 25 Flores, Saul              12 Wheaton                  76.59   4 
 26 Constantine, Cameron      12 Blake                    76.61   3 
 27 Gomez, Kevin              10 Damascus                 76.89   3 
 28 Wright, Benjamin          10 RM                       77.00   3 
 28 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel  11 Winston Churchil         77.00   4 
 30 Andaya, Lorenzo           10 Albert Einstein          77.73   2 
 31 Carlo, Ruben              11 Rockville                77.74   2 
 32 Llyod, Oliver              9 Paint Branch             77.92   5 
 33 Tran, Calvin              11 Poolesville            1:21.35   2 
 34 Bacchus, Sean             10 Seneca Valley          1:21.38   2 
 35 Nguyen, Alan              11 Springbrook            1:21.77   1 
 36 McKoy, Chris              10 Magruder               1:24.67   1 
 37 Falade, Kunle              9 Springbrook            1:26.06   1 
 -- Ampaah, Ben               10 Seneca Valley              DNF   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 1:58.11  1/25/2010   Thomas Arias, Damascus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conway, William           12 Winston Churchil       1:59.33  
  2 Burnham, Evan             12 Quince Orchard         2:00.02  
  3 Njerakey, Naimbai         12 Wheaton                2:02.43  
  4 Johnson, Nick             12 Sherwood               2:02.83  
  5 Rodriguez, Ariel          11 Watkins Mill           2:06.55  
  6 Mundela, Laurent          12 Clarksburg             2:06.66  
  7 Johnson, Dewayne          11 Clarksburg             2:07.17  
  8 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri    11 Northwest              2:07.36  
  9 Psaltakis, Jordan         12 Poolesville            2:07.50  
 10 Crites, Ben               11 Walter Johnson         2:07.66  
 11 Henderson, Ryan           11 Albert Einstein        2:07.97  
 12 Claytor, Julian           10 RM                     2:08.54  
 13 Clark, Mark               11 Winston Churchil       2:09.47  
 14 Torres, Carlos            12 Watkins Mill           2:10.55  
 15 Floresca, Franklin        10 Walter Johnson         2:10.84  
 16 Ebner, Nolan              10 Bcc                    2:11.62  
 17 Gaughan, Ben              11 Damascus               2:11.69  
 18 Sack, Daniel              12 Walt Whitman           2:12.46  
 19 Ortiz, Eric               11 Magruder               2:13.00  
 20 Fakhari, Alborz           12 Quince Orchard         2:13.74  
 21 Neil, Lorenzo              9 Paint Branch           2:15.36  
 22 Escobar, Juan              9 Magruder               2:16.03  
 23 Tadesse, Binyam            9 John F Kennedy         2:17.63  
 24 Andaya, Roberto           11 Albert Einstein        2:18.78  
 25 Berge, Joshua             12 Damascus               2:19.09  
 26 Kebede, Robel             11 Sherwood               2:19.49  
 27 Torres, Diego             11 Poolesville            2:19.96  
 28 Castillo, Anthony         10 Northwest              2:20.48  
 29 Verduguez, Randy          10 Wheaton                2:20.60  
 30 Daniel, Devan             12 Paint Branch           2:20.86  
 31 Hernandez, Eduardo        12 John F Kennedy         2:22.22  
 32 Giaquinta, Tavon          10 Northwood              2:25.23  
 33 Boden, Matthew            10 Bcc                    2:25.72  
 34 Hounsou, Axel             11 Northwood              2:36.64  
 35 Patel, Darshan            10 Blair                  2:40.93  
 36 Abafogi, Ajaib            10 Blair                  2:43.78  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 4:24.97  1/26/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conway, William           12 Winston Churchil       4:22.41# 
  2 Laratta, Evan             12 Quince Orchard         4:24.05# 
  3 Bertrand, William         11 Clarksburg             4:34.25  
  4 Shannon, Luke             12 Winston Churchil       4:36.22  
  5 Psaltakis, Jordan         12 Poolesville            4:36.42  
  6 Ertel, Jamie              12 Wootton                4:38.29  
  7 Adams, Nick               12 Walt Whitman           4:39.92  
  8 Horton, Peter             10 Bcc                    4:42.81  
  9 Spak, Michael             10 Walter Johnson         4:44.69  
 10 Duncan, James             11 Walter Johnson         4:44.86  
 11 Pasti, Mike               11 Magruder               4:45.30  
 12 Carlacci, Thomas          11 Damascus               4:45.36  
 13 Alexander, Stephen        10 RM                     4:45.52  
 14 Sloan, Steven             12 Clarksburg             4:50.94  
 15 Henderson, Ryan           11 Albert Einstein        4:52.76  
 16 Rodriguez, Ariel          11 Watkins Mill           4:53.64  
 17 Neil, Lorenzo              9 Paint Branch           4:56.92  
 18 Giblin, Peter             12 Albert Einstein        4:57.68  
 19 Escobar, Juan              9 Magruder               4:58.22  
 20 Tadesse, Binyam            9 John F Kennedy         4:59.74  
 21 Sack, Daniel              12 Walt Whitman           5:00.57  
 22 Kebede, Robel             11 Sherwood               5:02.64  
 23 Zarate, Diego              9 Northwest              5:02.72  
 24 Lang, Jordan              11 Rockville              5:03.32  
 25 Sonken, Joseph            11 Quince Orchard         5:03.85  
 26 Carlo, Ruben              11 Rockville              5:06.78  
 27 Ahmed, Ramiz              12 Gaithersburg           5:06.90  
 28 Hennessey, Aidan          12 Bcc                    5:08.33  
 29 Torres, Diego             11 Poolesville            5:09.74  
 30 Severynse, Will           12 Wootton                5:10.57  
 31 Hussein, Irre             10 Paint Branch           5:12.57  
 32 Berger, Jeffrey           12 Sherwood               5:17.37  
 33 Quiroga, Richard           9 Wheaton                5:24.23  
 34 Citrenbaum, Bryan         10 Blake                  5:27.27  
 35 Addrey, Salim              9 Watkins Mill           5:28.28  
 36 Lichtman, Jared           10 Blair                  5:29.58  
 37 Desaulniers, Steven       10 Damascus               5:29.74  
 38 Saravia, Adrian            9 Seneca Valley          5:30.71  
 39 Kehne, Greg               12 Blair                  5:34.71  
 40 Hernandez, Eduardo        12 John F Kennedy         5:35.09  
 41 Danielsen, Alexander       9 Seneca Valley          5:37.63  
 42 Oxley, Joshua              9 Blake                  5:46.95  
 43 Thompson, Nathan          11 Springbrook            5:56.27  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 9:32.06  1/26/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laratta, Evan             12 Quince Orchard         9:40.37  
  2 Weinstein, Zachary        12 Winston Churchil       9:42.07  
  3 Bertrand, William         11 Clarksburg             9:45.50  
  4 Sheehan, Scott            12 Walter Johnson         9:47.15  
  5 Ellis, Josh               12 Walter Johnson         9:59.94  
  6 Carlacci, Thomas          11 Damascus              10:21.36  
  7 Siberry, Vikram           11 Sherwood              10:24.55  
  8 Thiyagarajan, Sushen      12 Winston Churchil      10:26.60  
  9 Werble, Joey              11 Poolesville           10:27.52  
 10 Borten, Michael           12 Quince Orchard        10:30.26  
 11 Alemu, Dereje- Wondima    11 Sherwood              10:36.02  
 12 Delacour, Thomas          12 Walt Whitman          10:40.71  
 13 Dorsey, Harold            10 Paint Branch          10:41.60  
 14 Pasti, Mike               11 Magruder              10:42.94  
 15 Beidleman, Tariq          12 Poolesville           10:43.54  
 16 Sloan, Steven             12 Clarksburg            10:48.08  
 17 Agboola, Matt              9 RM                    10:51.41  
 18 Rivers, Daniel Morgan     11 Wheaton               10:54.95  
 19 McMahon, Sean             12 RM                    11:05.11  
 20 Piedramartel, Bryan       11 Magruder              11:09.78  
 21 Singh, Hartej             10 Paint Branch          11:14.93  
 22 Zarate, Diego              9 Northwest             11:20.16  
 23 Herrera, Xavier           10 Seneca Valley         11:20.18  
 24 Nadal, Nathan              9 Wootton               11:28.36  
 25 Light, Sam                12 Damascus              11:31.48  
 26 Wilson, Lyle               9 Albert Einstein       11:31.50  
 27 Weingord, Sam              9 Northwest             11:37.13  
 28 Citrenbaum, Bryan         10 Blake                 11:43.25  
 29 Patel, Darshan            10 Blair                 11:51.57  
 30 Stevens, Isaac            10 Springbrook           12:21.70  
 31 Kehne, Greg               12 Blair                 12:39.64  
 32 Boone, Grayson            10 Blake                 12:46.38  
 33 Danielsen, Alexander       9 Seneca Valley         12:51.03  
 34 No, Ji-Min                10 Gaithersburg          13:23.29  
 35 Tessitore, Michael         9 Watkins Mill          13:36.81  
 -- Baker, Sam                 9 Bcc                         DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nieto, Javier             12 Magruder                  8.08q  4 
  2 Lewis, Darius             12 Seneca Valley             8.12q  5 
  3 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg              8.24q  3 
  4 Littlejohn, Quinton       11 Watkins Mill              8.39q  5 
  5 Diallo, Boubacar          11 Springbrook               8.44q  2 
  6 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   11 Quince Orchard            8.45q  2 
  7 Thomas, Donte             11 Sherwood                  8.48q  1 
  8 Hairston, Devon           10 John F Kennedy            8.60q  2 
  9 Tian, Aaron               11 Wootton                   8.64   4 
 10 Fahs, Nicolas             11 Seneca Valley             8.65   1 
 11 Cole, Alieu               10 John F Kennedy            8.71   5 
 12 Mensah, Mike              12 Gaithersburg              8.76   1 
 13 Decolin, Dimitry          10 Paint Branch              8.78   3 
 14 Kim, Kyung                11 Walter Johnson            8.82   3 
 15 Ankrah, Andrew            11 Quince Orchard            8.90   5 
 16 Banks, Alan               10 Wootton                   9.13   4 
 17 Gavett, William           12 Sherwood                  9.19   4 
 18 Jankel, Noah               9 Winston Churchil          9.20   3 
 19 Bynum, Kurtis              9 Clarksburg                9.24   5 
 20 Janssen, Elijah           11 Springbrook               9.75   1 
 21 Wall, Shane               12 Paint Branch              9.97   2 
 22 Acevedo, Charles          12 Rockville                10.07   3 
 23 Ebner, Nolan              10 Bcc                      10.08   2 
 24 Teah, Chris               10 Wheaton                  10.09   3 
 25 Aaron, Jaanai             10 Clarksburg               10.29   1 
 26 McKoy, Chris              10 Magruder                 10.40   2 
 27 Salzano, Chris            12 Rockville                10.89   4 
 28 Redding, Khalin           10 Northwest                11.28   1 
 29 Beck, Lucas               10 Bcc                      11.37   5 
 30 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman             11.59   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Darius             12 Seneca Valley             7.81  
  2 Nieto, Javier             12 Magruder                  7.96  
  3 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg              8.24  
  4 Littlejohn, Quinton       11 Watkins Mill              8.31  
  5 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   11 Quince Orchard            8.34  
  6 Hairston, Devon           10 John F Kennedy            8.42  
  7 Thomas, Donte             11 Sherwood                  8.46  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 1:31.5h  1/21/2002   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        1:33.93   5 
  2 Seneca Valley                                       1:34.93   1 
  3 Watkins Mill                                        1:35.53   5 
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:36.12   5 
  5 Clarksburg                                          1:36.32   5 
  6 Winston Churchill                                   1:36.77   4 
  7 Quince Orchard                                      1:37.25   5 
  8 Montgomery Blair                                    1:37.40   4 
  9 Northwest                                           1:37.59   2 
 10 James Hubert Blake                                  1:38.52   4 
 11 Damascus                                            1:40.16   3 
 12 Gaithersburg                                        1:40.18   4 
 13 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:40.49   2 
 14 Sherwood                                            1:40.62   3 
 15 Wheaton                                             1:42.56   3 
 16 Walt Whitman                                        1:42.92   4 
 17 Springbrook                                         1:43.36   2 
 18 Rockville                                           1:44.74   1 
 19 Poolesville Sr                                      1:47.16   3 
 20 Albert Einstein                                     1:53.84   1 
 -- John F Kennedy                                           DQ   5 
 -- Walter Johnson                                           DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 3:30.23  1/26/2009   Damascus, Damascus                        
                         A Arias,J Constantinides,B Constantinides,C Jonas 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        3:32.40   3 
  2 Watkins Mill                                        3:33.24   3 
  3 Quince Orchard                                      3:36.31   3 
  4 John F Kennedy                                      3:37.29   2 
  5 Montgomery Blair                                    3:37.35   2 
  6 Northwest                                           3:38.02   2 
  7 Clarksburg                                          3:38.13   3 
  8 Richard Montgomery                                  3:40.11   3 
  9 Winston Churchill                                   3:42.13   3 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:42.18   2 
 11 Sherwood                                            3:43.99   2 
 12 Walter Johnson                                      3:48.51   2 
 13 Gaithersburg                                        3:48.52   1 
 14 Seneca Valley                                       3:49.28   1 
 15 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 3:51.94   3 
 16 Damascus                                            3:52.25   2 
 17 Thomas S Wootton                                    3:55.52   1 
 18 Poolesville Sr                                      3:55.62   1 
 19 James Hubert Blake                                  4:04.79   1 
 20 Walt Whitman                                        4:08.18   1 
 21 Springbrook                                         4:09.12   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      County: # 8:04.18  1/25/2010   Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Woode, Constantinides, Arias, Constantinides      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                      8:24.12  
  2 Watkins Mill                                        8:27.19  
  3 Quince Orchard                                      8:27.72  
  4 Paint Branch                                        8:36.92  
  5 Winston Churchill                                   8:37.24  
  6 Clarksburg                                          8:40.46  
  7 Sherwood                                            8:42.20  
  8 Thomas S Wootton                                    8:45.64  
  9 Richard Montgomery                                  8:55.53  
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 9:08.86  
 11 James Hubert Blake                                  9:11.75  
 12 Poolesville Sr                                      9:16.84  
 13 Walt Whitman                                        9:17.56  
 14 Northwest                                           9:19.90  
 15 John F Kennedy                                      9:20.72  
 16 Montgomery Blair                                    9:22.57  
 17 Rockville                                           9:38.68  
 18 Wheaton                                             9:44.26  
 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:49.99  
 20 Gaithersburg                                       10:00.26  
 21 Springbrook                                        10:08.90  
 22 Albert Einstein                                    10:12.07  
 -- Seneca Valley                                            DQ  
 -- Damascus                                                 DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
      County: #  6-07  1/26/2009   Owen Cain, Gaithersburg                     
      County: #  6-07  1/19/1998   Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg, Tuan Wreh, RM   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Jack             11 Quince Orchard         5-10.00  
  2 Pulley, Wesley            12 Magruder               5-08.00  
  2 Howard, Derrell           12 Clarksburg             5-08.00  
  4 Assoua, Gaston            11 Blake                  5-08.00  
  5 Smith, Clayton            11 RM                     5-08.00  
  6 Gbolie, Colin             12 Seneca Valley          5-06.00  
  6 Fahs, Nicolas             11 Seneca Valley          5-06.00  
  8 Davis, Elliott            10 Quince Orchard         5-04.00  
  8 Morgan, Devante           11 Watkins Mill           5-04.00  
  9 Pinkrah, Ato              12 Magruder               5-04.00  
  9 Adedeji, Matthew          10 Clarksburg             5-04.00  
  9 Sarver, Andrew            11 Sherwood               5-04.00  
  9 Oduro, Marvin             12 Paint Branch           5-04.00  
  9 May, Matthias             11 Damascus               5-04.00  
 -- Coleman, Cameron          12 Northwood                   NH  
 -- Severynse, Will           12 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Excellent, Steevens       10 Northwood                   NH  
 -- MarkushHallman, Ryan      11 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Mensah, Mike              12 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Moon, Luke                12 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Pelton, Jordan            11 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Kirksey, Sonny            11 RM                          NH  
 -- Bonilla, Chris            12 Bcc                         NH  
 -- Thomas, Stephon           12 Northwest                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
      County: # 21-09  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg          20-06.00  
  2 Brown, Malcolm            10 Quince Orchard        20-03.00  
  3 Assoua, Gaston            11 Blake                 20-01.50  
  4 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg            20-00.00  
  5 Lewis, Darius             12 Seneca Valley         19-08.50  
  6 Barry, Sytta              11 Paint Branch          19-06.25  
  7 Hears, Dontay             11 Watkins Mill          19-06.00  
  8 Davis, Elliott            10 Quince Orchard        19-05.50  
  9 Thompson, Jared           11 Clarksburg            18-11.00  
 10 Hu, Nick                  12 RM                    18-09.00  
 11 Sarver, Andrew            11 Sherwood              18-08.00  
 12 McMinn, William           12 Damascus              18-06.00  
 13 Moon, Luke                12 Wootton               18-04.25  
 14 Smith, Clayton            11 RM                    17-09.00  
 15 Veator, Kyle              11 Winston Churchil      17-05.00  
 16 Addo, Emmanuel            11 Paint Branch          17-02.00  
 17 Douglas, Miles            10 Blake                 17-00.00  
 18 Berlin, Warren            11 Wootton               16-08.50  
 19 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   12 Northwest             16-08.00  
 20 Himelfarb, Ian            11 Walt Whitman          16-05.50  
 21 Southlea, Devon           10 Gaithersburg          15-11.75  
 22 Coleman, Cameron          12 Northwood             15-08.00  
 23 Beidleman, Aaron           9 Northwest             15-07.00  
 24 Clair, Fitzroy            11 John F Kennedy        15-06.00  
 25 Jankel, Noah               9 Winston Churchil      15-05.50  
 -- Bonilla, Chris            12 Bcc                         ND  
 -- Offutt, Michael           12 Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Excellent, Steevens       10 Northwood                   ND  
 -- Bowes, Gerard             11 Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Nieto, Javier             12 Magruder                    ND  
 -- Hairston, Devon           10 John F Kennedy              ND  
 -- Joaquin, Ephraim          11 Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Pinkrah, Ato              12 Magruder                    ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
      County: # 45-04  1/26/2009   Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Tyler             12 Paint Branch          43-03.00  
  2 Hears, Dontay             11 Watkins Mill          42-08.00  
  3 Davis, Elliott            10 Quince Orchard        42-07.00  
  4 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg          41-05.00  
  5 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg            40-10.00  
  6 Nieto, Javier             12 Magruder              40-08.00  
  7 Adedeji, Matthew          10 Clarksburg            40-01.00  
  8 Sarver, Andrew            11 Sherwood              38-09.00  
  9 Smith, Clayton            11 RM                    38-02.00  
 10 Brown, Malcolm            10 Quince Orchard        37-11.00  
 11 Moon, Luke                12 Wootton               37-06.00  
 11 Gascoigne, DeCourcey      12 Gaithersburg          37-06.00  
 13 Malot, Max                 9 RM                    36-03.00  
 14 Bacchus, Sean             10 Seneca Valley         36-00.00  
 -- May, Matthias             11 Damascus                    ND  
 -- Alexandris, Vangelis      10 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Hurley, Trae              11 Northwest                   ND  
 -- Gbolie, Colin             12 Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Littlejohn, Quinton       11 Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Liang, Barry              11 Magruder                    ND  
 -- Bowes, Gerard             11 Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Johnson, Terell           12 Northwest                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
      County: # 59-10  1/26/2009   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim             12 Winston Churchil      50-11.00  
  2 McDowell, Brandon         12 Quince Orchard        47-03.00  
  3 Betts, Nate               12 Damascus              45-06.00  
  4 Adedeji, Samuel           12 Clarksburg            44-04.00  
  5 Morrison, Jeff            12 Clarksburg            42-10.00  
  6 Kamara, Roland            12 Northwest             42-09.00  
  7 Lyles, Charles            10 Poolesville           39-10.50  
  8 Toula, Kevin              12 Gaithersburg          38-10.50  
  9 Kale, Joseph              12 Winston Churchil      37-09.00  
 10 Molina, Roberto           11 Albert Einstein       36-04.50  
 11 Salzano, Chris            12 Rockville             36-03.00  
 12 Luke, Matthew             12 Quince Orchard        36-02.00  
 13 Cheadle, Nick             11 Magruder              35-02.00  
 13 Davis, Trever             12 Gaithersburg          35-02.00  
 15 Gbolie, Colin             12 Seneca Valley         35-01.00  
 16 Shaer, Griffin            11 Magruder              34-01.00  
 17 Cudjoe, Isaac             12 Seneca Valley         33-02.00  
 18 Gadbois, Gregory          12 Wheaton               31-11.00  
 19 Stinson, Carter           12 Northwood             30-00.00  
 20 Ryczek, Daniel            10 Sherwood              29-06.00  
 21 Fye, Spencer               9 Albert Einstein       29-03.50  
 22 Guglielmi, Deivid         11 Wheaton               27-05.50  
 23 Awojoodu, Richie          10 Paint Branch          27-02.00  
 24 Furey, Avery              11 Springbrook           27-01.50  
 25 White, Samuel             10 Blake                 25-06.00  
 26 Contu, Mike                9 RM                    21-11.50  
 -- Assie, Erwin              11 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Putchsi, Will             10 Northwood                   ND  
 -- Whelan, Chris             11 Damascus                    ND  
 -- Johnson, Terell           12 Northwest                   ND  
 -- Tchouda, Glorie           12 Springbrook                 ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   74.50     2) Clarksburg                 73   
    3) Thomas S Wootton            63        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       57   
    5) Richard Montgomery          47        6) Quince Orchard             39   
    7) Walt Whitman                29        8) Springbrook                24   
    9) Walter Johnson              23.50    10) Col. Zadok Magruder        21   
   11) Albert Einstein             19       12) Paint Branch               12.50
   13) Winston Churchill           12       14) Seneca Valley              10   
   14) Sherwood                    10       16) Damascus                    6.50
   17) John F Kennedy               6       17) Poolesville Sr              6   
   19) Montgomery Blair             5       20) Gaithersburg                3   
   21) Watkins Mill                 2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quince Orchard              77.50     2) Winston Churchill          67   
    3) Watkins Mill                63.50     4) Clarksburg                 63   
    5) Paint Branch                56        6) Seneca Valley              30   
    7) Col. Zadok Magruder         23        8) Gaithersburg               22   
    9) Walter Johnson              19       10) Montgomery Blair           16   
   10) Richard Montgomery          16       12) Sherwood                   14   
   13) John F Kennedy              12       13) James Hubert Blake         12   
   15) Wheaton                     10       16) Damascus                    9   
   17) Albert Einstein              8       18) Northwest                   7   
   18) Walt Whitman                 7       20) Poolesville Sr              6   
   20) Thomas S Wootton             6       22) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        1   



Return to Top

Email | About