MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NSIC
National Indoor Championships History
Hosted By: National Scholastic
New York, New York
2009-03-13
http://www.nsictf.org/

Licensed to Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2009 11:38 PM

                 2009 National Scholastic Indoor Championships                 

                 New Balance Track & Field Center,  The Armory                 

                     New York City -3/13/2009 To 3/15/2009                     

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 24 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Crowne Plaza

 3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest

 Best 24  Advance to Semi Final

 National HS: !  7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       

        Meet: #  7.26  1998        Angela Williams, CA                         

           9: %  7.49  2007        Ashton Purvis, CA                           

          10: @  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, CO                            

          11: ^  7.24  2007        Victoria Jordan, TX                         

          12: $  7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, CO                            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2276 Ashton Purvis       11 Oakland, CA             % 7.47q  2 

  2  2075 Takeia Pinckney     12 GA, GA                    7.52q  5 

  3  2217 Stormy Kendrick     12 Gastonia, NC              7.64q  7 

  4  2069 Shahira Ehiemua     10 Missouri City,, TX        7.69q  3 

  5  2143 TaNay Chandler      12 Suffolk, VA               7.71q  1 

  6  1627 Janelle Redhead     12 North York, ON            7.73q  9 

  7  1983 Jordan Clark        10 Southfield, MI            7.77q  1 

  8  1641 Varonica Johnson    10 Charlotte, NC             7.79q  1 

  9  1882 Shilesha Johnson    11 Spring Valley, NY         7.80q  1 

 10   246 Chesna Sykes        11 Columbus, OH              7.81q  9 

 11  2087 Cindy Robinson      12 Norwalk, CA               7.81q  2 

 12   775 Alexis Faulknor      9 Gardena, CA               7.85q  2 

 13  1640 Joann Blakney       11 Charlotte, NC             7.85q  5 

 14  2274 Alycia Prior        11 Jonesboro, GA             7.86q  8 

 15   691 Dionna Hayes        12 Bladensburg, MD           7.86q  4 

 16  1557 Lydia Ali           10 Radnor, PA                7.89q  4 

 17  2249 Jamillah Middlebro  10 Alanta, GA                7.93q  4 

 18   593 Teyanna Green       11 Danbury, CT               7.93q  3 

 19   260 Alexis Stroman      10 Forestville, MD           7.93q  2 

 20  1865 Lauren Ford         11 indianapolis, IN          7.95q  3 

 21  1520 Christine Council   12 Winston-Salem, NC         7.95q  4 

 22  1838 Carisma Lyday       10 Long Beach, CA            7.95q  6 

 23  2008 Janay Mitchell      12 Teaneck, NJ               7.95q  9 

 24  1521 Mytoia Gathings     11 Winston-Salem, NC         7.97q  8 

 25  1834 Traci Hicks          9 Long Beach, CA            7.97   9 

 26  1832 Destiny Gammage     12 Long Beach, CA            7.98   2 

 27   973 Anita Crumlin       12 CA, CA                    7.99   9 

 28  1177 Sherreka Jackson    12 Springdale, MD            7.99   7 

 29  2139 erica campbell      12 indianapolis, in          8.00   4 

 30  2700 Sahnique Castella   12 Hartford, CT              8.03   7 

 31   328 Lauren Drayton      11 Troy, MI                  8.03   1 

 32   737 Ayanna Fields       11 Villanova, PA             8.05   7 

 33   592 Charisma Green      11 Danbury, CT               8.06   2 

 34  2207 Aiyanna James       10 Little Silver, NJ         8.07   9 

 35  2824 Ebony Wright           Speed Unlimi              8.08   1 

 36  2142 MacKenzie Chambers  12 Matawan, NJ               8.09   6 

 37  1180 Mikayla Pearce       9 NY, NY                    8.14   3 

 38  1886 Audrey Jean-Baptis  11 Montréal, QC             8.16   6 

 39  2115 Desirhea Odom       10 Durham, NC                8.17   3 

 40   678 Ruth Alexandre      12 Ramapo, NY                8.18   4 

 41  1869 Brionna Harrison    10 Indianapolis, IN          8.20   4 

 42  2237 Lisa Luchsinger     11 NY, NY                    8.24   7 

 43  2318 Ayele Townsend       8 Brooklyn, NY              8.26   5 

 44  2210 Felicia Jefferson   12 Detroit, MI               8.26   4 

 45  2209 Alicia Jefferson    12 Detroit, MI               8.28   8 

 46  1082 Shemia Barnes       12 Largo, MD                 8.29   5 

 47  2029 Erika Wilkes        12 Washington, DC            8.33   8 

 48  2811 Diana Sainvil       11 NY, NY                    8.33   5 

 49   975 Carolyn Newswanger  11 CA, CA                    8.34   7 

 50   958 Amanda Luccarelli   11 Farmingdale, NJ           8.34   5 

 51  2212 Shaakira Johnson    10 Peekskill, NY             8.72   5 

 52   461 Tricia Francois      9 Brooklyn, NY              9.59   6 

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Crowne Plaza

 3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest

 Best 24  Advance to Semi Final

 National HS: !  7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       

        Meet: #  7.26  1998        Angela Williams, CA                         

           9: %  7.49  2007        Ashton Purvis, CA                           

          10: @  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, CO                            

          11: ^  7.24  2007        Victoria Jordan, TX                         

          12: $  7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, CO                            

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1  2276 Ashton Purvis       11 Oakland, CA             % 7.42q  2  6.95

  2  2075 Takeia Pinckney     12 GA, GA                  % 7.45q  3  6.94

  3  2143 TaNay Chandler      12 Suffolk, VA               7.60q  3  7.05

  4  2217 Stormy Kendrick     12 Gastonia, NC              7.61q  1  7.08

  5  2069 Shahira Ehiemua     10 Missouri City,, TX        7.67q  1  7.13

  6   691 Dionna Hayes        12 Bladensburg, MD           7.69q  1  7.16

  7  1627 Janelle Redhead     12 North York, ON            7.69q  2  7.17

  8  1983 Jordan Clark        10 Southfield, MI            7.70q  2  7.18

  9  1641 Varonica Johnson    10 Charlotte, NC             7.72   3  7.19

 10   593 Teyanna Green       11 Danbury, CT               7.73   2  7.19

 11  2249 Jamillah Middlebro  10 Alanta, GA                7.74   3  7.20

 12  1640 Joann Blakney       11 Charlotte, NC             7.76   2  7.21

 13  1882 Shilesha Johnson    11 Spring Valley, NY         7.77   1  7.21

 14   246 Chesna Sykes        11 Columbus, OH              7.78   1  7.23

 15  2087 Cindy Robinson      12 Norwalk, CA               7.82   3  7.26

 16   775 Alexis Faulknor      9 Gardena, CA               7.85   2  7.30

 17  1521 Mytoia Gathings     11 Winston-Salem, NC         7.92   2  7.36

 18  1520 Christine Council   12 Winston-Salem, NC         7.94   1  7.37

 19  1557 Lydia Ali           10 Radnor, PA                7.99   1  7.43

 20  1865 Lauren Ford         11 indianapolis, IN          8.01   3  7.44

 21  1838 Carisma Lyday       10 Long Beach, CA            8.03   1  7.45

 22   260 Alexis Stroman      10 Forestville, MD           8.05   2  7.48

 23  2274 Alycia Prior        11 Jonesboro, GA             8.12   3  7.56

 --  2008 Janay Mitchell      12 Teaneck, NJ                DNF   3 

Preliminaries

 25  1834 Traci Hicks          9 Long Beach, CA                     

 26  1832 Destiny Gammage     12 Long Beach, CA                     

 27   973 Anita Crumlin       12 CA, CA                             

 28  1177 Sherreka Jackson    12 Springdale, MD                     

 29  2139 erica campbell      12 indianapolis, in                   

 30  2700 Sahnique Castella   12 Hartford, CT                       

 31   328 Lauren Drayton      11 Troy, MI                           

 32   737 Ayanna Fields       11 Villanova, PA                      

 33   592 Charisma Green      11 Danbury, CT                        

 34  2207 Aiyanna James       10 Little Silver, NJ                  

 35  2824 Ebony Wright           Speed Unlimi                       

 36  2142 MacKenzie Chambers  12 Matawan, NJ                        

 37  1180 Mikayla Pearce       9 NY, NY                             

 38  1886 Audrey Jean-Baptis  11 Montréal, QC                      

 39  2115 Desirhea Odom       10 Durham, NC                         

 40   678 Ruth Alexandre      12 Ramapo, NY                         

 41  1869 Brionna Harrison    10 Indianapolis, IN                   

 42  2237 Lisa Luchsinger     11 NY, NY                             

 43  2318 Ayele Townsend       8 Brooklyn, NY                       

 44  2210 Felicia Jefferson   12 Detroit, MI                        

 45  2209 Alicia Jefferson    12 Detroit, MI                        

 46  1082 Shemia Barnes       12 Largo, MD                          

 47  2029 Erika Wilkes        12 Washington, DC                     

 48  2811 Diana Sainvil       11 NY, NY                             

 49   975 Carolyn Newswanger  11 CA, CA                             

 50   958 Amanda Luccarelli   11 Farmingdale, NJ                    

 51  2212 Shaakira Johnson    10 Peekskill, NY                      

 52   461 Tricia Francois      9 Brooklyn, NY                       

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: Crowne Plaza

 3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest

 Best 24  Advance to Semi Final

 National HS: !  7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       

        Meet: #  7.26  1998        Angela Williams, CA                         

           9: %  7.49  2007        Ashton Purvis, CA                           

          10: @  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, CO                            

          11: ^  7.24  2007        Victoria Jordan, TX                         

          12: $  7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, CO                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  2276 Ashton Purvis       11 Oakland, CA               7.43%  6.93

  2  2075 Takeia Pinckney     12 GA, GA                    7.54   7.00

  3  2217 Stormy Kendrick     12 Gastonia, NC              7.58   7.05

  4  1983 Jordan Clark        10 Southfield, MI            7.69   7.15

  5  2069 Shahira Ehiemua     10 Missouri City,, TX        7.71   7.18

  6   691 Dionna Hayes        12 Bladensburg, MD           7.71   7.18

  7  1627 Janelle Redhead     12 North York, ON            7.72   7.20

  8  2143 TaNay Chandler      12 Suffolk, VA               7.74   7.19

Semi-Finals

  9  1641 Varonica Johnson    10 Charlotte, NC                   

 10   593 Teyanna Green       11 Danbury, CT                     

 11  2249 Jamillah Middlebro  10 Alanta, GA                      

 12  1640 Joann Blakney       11 Charlotte, NC                   

 13  1882 Shilesha Johnson    11 Spring Valley, NY               

 14   246 Chesna Sykes        11 Columbus, OH                    

 15  2087 Cindy Robinson      12 Norwalk, CA                     

 16   775 Alexis Faulknor      9 Gardena, CA                     

 17  1521 Mytoia Gathings     11 Winston-Salem, NC               

 18  1520 Christine Council   12 Winston-Salem, NC               

 19  1557 Lydia Ali           10 Radnor, PA                      

 20  1865 Lauren Ford         11 indianapolis, IN                

 21  1838 Carisma Lyday       10 Long Beach, CA                  

 22   260 Alexis Stroman      10 Forestville, MD                 

 23  2274 Alycia Prior        11 Jonesboro, GA                   

 --  2008 Janay Mitchell      12 Teaneck, NJ                     

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Famiglia Pizza

 Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

 National HS: ! 22.97  2007        Bianca Knight, MS                           

        Meet: # 23.22  2002        Sanya Richards, FL                          

           9: % 23.55  2007        Ashton Purvis, CA                           

          10: @ 23.45  2008        Ashton Purvis, CA                           

          11: ^ 23.26  2006        Bianca Knight, MS                           

          12: $ 22.97  2007        Bianca Knight, MS                           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2276 Ashton Purvis       11 Oakland, CA            % 23.49q  1 

  2   508 Whitney Fountain    11 NY, NY                   24.07q  2 

  3  1627 Janelle Redhead     12 North York, ON           24.66q  4 

  4  1641 Varonica Johnson    10 Charlotte, NC            24.66q  2 

  5  2075 Takeia Pinckney     12 GA, GA                   24.77q  3 

  6  1982 Kendall Baisden      8 Franklin, MI             24.88q  4 

  7  2249 Jamillah Middlebro  10 Alanta, GA               24.90q  8 

  8   220 Lateisha Philson     9 New York, NY             24.93q  5 

  9  2087 Cindy Robinson      12 Norwalk, CA              24.98q  3 

 10   773 Maya Brown           9 Gardena, CA              24.99q  2 

 11  2217 Stormy Kendrick     12 Gastonia, NC             25.02q  7 

 12   464 Xauddina Whittingt  10 Baltimore, MD            25.05q  1 

 13  2855 Mimi Morlu          11 Charlotte, NC            25.09  10 

 14   778 Breyonna Hunter     11 Gardena, CA              25.16   4 

 15   893 Leslie Reed         12 Hercules, CA             25.18   2 

 16   739 Maura McKendrick    11 Villanova, PA            25.20  11 

 17  2169 Sanura Eley-O'Reil  11 Fayetteville, NC         25.24   9 

 18  2143 TaNay Chandler      12 Suffolk, VA              25.26   6 

 19  1983 Jordan Clark        10 Southfield, MI           25.29  13 

 20  1309 Chante Moore        10 Philadelphia, PA         25.35   5 

 21  2207 Aiyanna James       10 Little Silver, NJ        25.38   4 

 22   688 Jameice DeCoster    12 Glenn Dale, MD           25.38   3 

 23  2648 Vicky Caruso        12 Hamburg, NJ              25.49   1 

 24  2860 Adenike Pedro       11 Bladensburg, MD          25.50  12 

 25  1823 Lachelle Wallace    12 Reston, VA               25.54  14 

 26  1521 Mytoia Gathings     11 Winston-Salem, NC        25.57   1 

 27  2119 Kala Allen           9 NY, NY                   25.62  13 

 28  1640 Joann Blakney       11 Charlotte, NC            25.67  10 

 29  2845 Asha Ruth           12 Bowie, MD                25.68   5 

 30   878 Velma Morant        12 Hempstead, NY            25.75  10 

 31  2139 erica campbell      12 indianapolis, in         25.82  14 

 32   235 Corrine Williams    11 NY, NY                   25.83  11 

 33   618 Piarrah Payne       11 Chesapeake, VA           25.87  13 

 34  1832 Destiny Gammage     12 Long Beach, CA           25.90  11 

 35  2237 Lisa Luchsinger     11 NY, NY                   25.95   9 

 36  2252 Erin Morris         11 Ft Worth, TX             25.99   8 

 37  1557 Lydia Ali           10 Radnor, PA               26.02   7 

 38  1984 Dynasty McGee       10 Flint, MI                26.04  10 

 39  2854 T'Shelia Mungo      10 Charlotte, NC            26.06   9 

 40  1865 Lauren Ford         11 indianapolis, IN         26.06   8 

 40  2141 Brittany Carroll    12 Charlotte, NC            26.06  14 

 42  1802 Tavia Cambell       12 Lansdowne, PA            26.15   9 

 43  2815 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia  12 NY, NY                   26.18  14 

 44  1628 Kareen Wells         9 North York, ON           26.18  12 

 45  2844 Jessica Navas       -- Bowie, MD                26.20   8 

 46  1525 Charmaine Delotch   10 NY, NY                   26.25   6 

 47  2094 Charisma Green       8 Lithonia, GA             26.26  14 

 48   774 Rhyon Brown         11 Gardena, CA              26.30  12 

 49  2002 Raykia Koroma       -- NY, NY                   26.33  13 

 50  1869 Brionna Harrison    10 Indianapolis, IN         26.37   1 

 51  2246 D'Shawrna McLucas   12 Fayetteville, NC         26.44   7 

 52   781 Bryana Smith        12 Gardena, CA              26.46   5 

 53  1626 Shona Dunkley       12 Pickerin, ON             26.47   8 

 54  2189 Acoya Goines        12 Philadelphia, PA         26.48   9 

 55   776 Ca'Ron Fawlkes      11 Gardena, CA              26.51   7 

 56   156 Jasmin Peterson Ha  12 Washington, DC           26.52   5 

 57  2824 Ebony Wright           Speed Unlimi             26.53   4 

 58  1838 Carisma Lyday       10 Long Beach, CA           26.53  13 

 58  2210 Felicia Jefferson   12 Detroit, MI              26.53  11 

 60   446 Patrice Johnson     12 Bronx, NY                26.55  14 

 61  2093 Crystal Gray         8 Lithonia, GA             26.62  13 

 62  2341 Noriah Williams     12 Detroit, MI              26.68   2 

 63  2115 Desirhea Odom       10 Durham, NC               26.72   7 

 64  2114 Tierra Holloway     12 Durham, NC               26.87   4 

 65   424 Monique Green        9 Queens, NY               26.93   6 

 66  1082 Shemia Barnes       12 Largo, MD                27.04  10 

 67  1841 Ashlee Taylor       12 Long Beach, CA           27.27   6 

 68  2814 Amina Lindquist      9 NY, NY                   27.27  12 

 69   328 Lauren Drayton      11 Troy, MI                 27.33   3 

 70  2209 Alicia Jefferson    12 Detroit, MI              27.33  12 

 71  1639 Alvonna Blakney      9 Charlotte, NC            27.42  11 

 72  1822 Michelle Peal       11 Reston, VA               28.28  12 

 73  1872 Jasmine Mcfadden     9 indianapolis, IN         30.00   6 

 --  2204 Corryn Hurrington   11 Springdale, MD              DQ   9 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

 Sponsor: Famiglia Pizza

 Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

 National HS: ! 22.97  2007        Bianca Knight, MS                           

        Meet: # 23.22  2002        Sanya Richards, FL                          

           9: % 23.55  2007        Ashton Purvis, CA                           

          10: @ 23.45  2008        Ashton Purvis, CA                           

          11: ^ 23.26  2006        Bianca Knight, MS                           

          12: $ 22.97  2007        Bianca Knight, MS                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  2276 Ashton Purvis       11 Oakland, CA              23.37@  3 

  2   508 Whitney Fountain    11 NY, NY                   23.82   3 

  3  1627 Janelle Redhead     12 North York, ON           24.28   3 

  4  2075 Takeia Pinckney     12 GA, GA                   24.35   2 

  5  1982 Kendall Baisden      8 Franklin, MI             24.61   2 

  6  2249 Jamillah Middlebro  10 Alanta, GA               24.69   2 

  7  1641 Varonica Johnson    10 Charlotte, NC            24.70   3 

  8  2087 Cindy Robinson      12 Norwalk, CA              24.79   1 

  9   773 Maya Brown           9 Gardena, CA              24.87   1 

 10   464 Xauddina Whittingt  10 Baltimore, MD            25.20   1 

 11   220 Lateisha Philson     9 New York, NY             25.21   2 

Preliminaries

 11  2217 Stormy Kendrick     12 Gastonia, NC                       

 13  2855 Mimi Morlu          11 Charlotte, NC                      

 14   778 Breyonna Hunter     11 Gardena, CA                        

 15   893 Leslie Reed         12 Hercules, CA                       

 16   739 Maura McKendrick    11 Villanova, PA                      

 17  2169 Sanura Eley-O'Reil  11 Fayetteville, NC                   

 18  2143 TaNay Chandler      12 Suffolk, VA                        

 19  1983 Jordan Clark        10 Southfield, MI                     

 20  1309 Chante Moore        10 Philadelphia, PA                   

 21  2207 Aiyanna James       10 Little Silver, NJ                  

 22   688 Jameice DeCoster    12 Glenn Dale, MD                     

 23  2648 Vicky Caruso        12 Hamburg, NJ                        

 24  2860 Adenike Pedro       11 Bladensburg, MD                    

 25  1823 Lachelle Wallace    12 Reston, VA                         

 26  1521 Mytoia Gathings     11 Winston-Salem, NC                  

 27  2119 Kala Allen           9 NY, NY                             

 28  1640 Joann Blakney       11 Charlotte, NC                      

 29  2845 Asha Ruth           12 Bowie, MD                          

 30   878 Velma Morant        12 Hempstead, NY                      

 31  2139 erica campbell      12 indianapolis, in                   

 32   235 Corrine Williams    11 NY, NY                             

 33   618 Piarrah Payne       11 Chesapeake, VA                     

 34  1832 Destiny Gammage     12 Long Beach, CA                     

 35  2237 Lisa Luchsinger     11 NY, NY                             

 36  2252 Erin Morris         11 Ft Worth, TX                       

 37  1557 Lydia Ali           10 Radnor, PA                         

 38  1984 Dynasty McGee       10 Flint, MI                          

 39  2854 T'Shelia Mungo      10 Charlotte, NC                      

 40  2141 Brittany Carroll    12 Charlotte, NC                      

 40  1865 Lauren Ford         11 indianapolis, IN                   

 42  1802 Tavia Cambell       12 Lansdowne, PA                      

 43  2815 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia  12 NY, NY                             

 44  1628 Kareen Wells         9 North York, ON                     

 45  2844 Jessica Navas       -- Bowie, MD                          

 46  1525 Charmaine Delotch   10 NY, NY                             

 47  2094 Charisma Green       8 Lithonia, GA                       

 48   774 Rhyon Brown         11 Gardena, CA                        

 49  2002 Raykia Koroma       -- NY, NY                             

 50  1869 Brionna Harrison    10 Indianapolis, IN                   

 51  2246 D'Shawrna McLucas   12 Fayetteville, NC                   

 52   781 Bryana Smith        12 Gardena, CA                        

 53  1626 Shona Dunkley       12 Pickerin, ON                       

 54  2189 Acoya Goines        12 Philadelphia, PA                   

 55   776 Ca'Ron Fawlkes      11 Gardena, CA                        

 56   156 Jasmin Peterson Ha  12 Washington, DC                     

 57  2824 Ebony Wright           Speed Unlimi                       

 58  1838 Carisma Lyday       10 Long Beach, CA                     

 58  2210 Felicia Jefferson   12 Detroit, MI                        

 60   446 Patrice Johnson     12 Bronx, NY                          

 61  2093 Crystal Gray         8 Lithonia, GA                       

 62  2341 Noriah Williams     12 Detroit, MI                        

 63  2115 Desirhea Odom       10 Durham, NC                         

 64  2114 Tierra Holloway     12 Durham, NC                         

 65   424 Monique Green        9 Queens, NY                         

 66  1082 Shemia Barnes       12 Largo, MD                          

 67  1841 Ashlee Taylor       12 Long Beach, CA                     

 68  2814 Amina Lindquist      9 NY, NY                             

 69   328 Lauren Drayton      11 Troy, MI                           

 70  2209 Alicia Jefferson    12 Detroit, MI                        

 71  1639 Alvonna Blakney      9 Charlotte, NC                      

 72  1822 Michelle Peal       11 Reston, VA                         

 73  1872 Jasmine Mcfadden     9 indianapolis, IN                   

 --  2204 Corryn Hurrington   11 Springdale, MD                     

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Mach 1 Athletic Apparrel

 Best 12 Times Advance To A 2 Section Final

 National HS: ! 51.93  2006        Francena McCorory, VA                       

        Meet: # 52.10  2002        Sanya Richards, FL                          

           9: % 54.06  2005        Elan Hilaire, MD                            

          10: @ 53.45  1985        Andrea Thomas, NY                           

          11: ^ 52.19  2004        Nicole Leach, PA                            

          12: $ 51.93  2006        Francena McCorory, VA                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1  1839 Akawkaw Ndipagbor   10 Long Beach, CA           55.33q  1 

  2  1976 Nijgia Snapp        12 Mays Landing, NJ         55.76q  3 

  3   782 Turquoise Thompson  12 Gardena, CA              55.99q  5 

  4   212 Ahtyana Johnson     -- New York, NY             56.02q  1 

  5  1806 Brittany Wallace    12 Lansdowne, PA            56.13q  5 

  6  1835 Jasmine Joseph      12 Long Beach, CA           56.14q  2 

  7  2088 Angelica Weaver     12 CA, CA                   56.17q  3 

  8  1012 Genamarie McCant     9 Fairfax, VA              56.50q  3 

  9  2169 Sanura Eley-O'Reil  11 Fayetteville, NC         56.65q  8 

 10  2855 Mimi Morlu          11 Charlotte, NC            56.71q  5 

 11  1309 Chante Moore        10 Philadelphia, PA         57.09q  4 

 12  1074 Brie Roller         10 Cortlandt, NY            57.12q  1 

 13  2119 Kala Allen           9 NY, NY                   57.17  15 

 14  1288 Janet Mellor        11 NY, NY                   57.20   8 

 15   876 Donna-Lee Hylton    12 Hempstead, NY            57.27   3 

 16   737 Ayanna Fields       11 Villanova, PA            57.28   6 

 17   221 Tessa West          12 New York, NY             57.28   6 

 18  1267 Aisha Osborne       12 Detroit, MI              57.39   2 

 19  1984 Dynasty McGee       10 Flint, MI                57.45   1 

 20  2192 Ariah Graham         9 Raleigh, NC              57.53   5 

 21   692 Ambrosia Iwugo      11 Bladensburg, MD          57.54   4 

 22  2844 Jessica Navas       -- Bowie, MD                57.64   4 

 23  2854 T'Shelia Mungo      10 Charlotte, NC            57.73  14 

 24  1192 Shakele Seaton      10 brooklyn, NY             57.76   9 

 25   158 Kiah Seymour         9 Washington, DC           57.92  12 

 26   258 Monica Mason        12 Forestville, MD          58.08   3 

 27  1191 Nyanka Moise        10 brooklyn, NY             58.29  15 

 28   976 Natash Sakellar     11 CA, CA                   58.53   6 

 29   426 Yolanda Rumph       12 NY, NY                   58.60  11 

 30  2004 Kadian Smalling     11 Bronx, NY                58.82  10 

 31  1871 Latisha Martin      10 Indianapolis, IN         59.01  13 

 32  1190 Rachel Leeke        11 brooklyn, NY             59.16  11 

 33  2166 Nijah Dupiche       12 Piscataway, NJ           59.17   6 

 34  1888 Marie-Christine Th   9 Montréal, QC            59.22   7 

 35  2842 Debbie Fajuyigbe    10 Bowie, MD                59.43  14 

 36   715 Amber Updike        11 Ewing, NJ                59.55  11 

 37   216 Alexis Mapson       -- New York, NY             59.62   9 

 38  2121 Naomi Alston         9 Fayetteville, NC         59.83   9 

 39  2028 Paris Scott         12 Washington, DC           59.87   7 

 40  2074 Taylor Outland       9 GA, GA                   59.93   2 

 41  1524 Linda Blue          -- Boorklyn, NY           1:00.00  13 

 42   772 Dawnielle Baucham   10 Gardena, CA            1:00.02   8 

 43  1677 Morgan Gordon       11 Mt. Holly, NJ          1:00.14   6 

 44  2189 Acoya Goines        12 Philadelphia, PA       1:00.15   4 

 45  1628 Kareen Wells         9 North York, ON         1:00.22  11 

 46   779 Deena Pierce        10 Gardena, CA            1:00.27  14 

 47   255 Paulette Fogle      11 Forestville, MD        1:00.31  12 

 48  1173 Jasmine Butler      12 Springdale, MD         1:00.46  10 

 49  1061 Shanae Gee           9 Philadelphia, PA       1:00.51  10 

 50  2815 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia  12 NY, NY                 1:00.51  13 

 51  2002 Raykia Koroma       -- NY, NY                 1:00.65   8 

 52   256 Nsia Frenche        12 Forestville, MD        1:00.74  10 

 53   512 Shannon Flood       11 NY, NY                 1:00.80  11 

 54  2269 Kasandra Pierre      9 Brooklyn, NY           1:00.88   8 

 55  2246 D'Shawrna McLucas   12 Fayetteville, NC       1:01.02   7 

 56  1860 Brianna Aikens      10 Indianapolis, IN       1:01.17   2 

 57  2861 Tykwees Bice        11 Buffalo, NY            1:01.30  13 

 58  2114 Tierra Holloway     12 Durham, NC             1:01.33   9 

 59  2823 Jamisha Abney          IN, IN                 1:01.45  12 

 60  1113 Caroline Hammond    10 Lexington, MA          1:01.98  15 

 61  1862 Ashlee Brown        10 indianapolis, IN       1:02.75  14 

 62   257 Maya Lewis          11 Forestville, MD        1:03.57   5 

 63   261 Yayoi Vanzego       12 Forestville, MD        1:03.77   9 

 64  2268 Deon Phillips       10 Elmont, NY             1:03.89  13 

 65  1084 Domini Dotson       12 Largo, MD              1:03.98  11 

 66   283 Bayyinah Wyatts     12 Bowie, MD              1:05.19   8 

 67  2328 Alice Walsh         11 NY, NY                 1:06.00  12 

 68   155 Kalifa Fletcher     12 Washington, DC         1:06.20   1 

 69   272 Rachel Jordan       12 Bowie, MD              1:06.24  12 

 70  2313 Kaitlin Taylor       9 GA, GA                 1:06.92  15 

 71  1841 Ashlee Taylor       12 Long Beach, CA         1:08.30  10 

 72   462 Shantelle Littlejh  11 Brooklyn, NY           1:09.87  14 

 73   458 Tameka Bryce         9 Brooklyn, NY           1:11.19  12 

 --   153 Breanna Adams       11 Washington, DC              DQ   7 

 --  2172 Natalie Englese     10 Cranford, NJ                DQ  15 

 --   464 Xauddina Whittingt  10 Baltimore, MD               DQ   4 

 --   209 Chamique Francis    -- New York, NY                DQ   2 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

 Sponsor: Mach 1 Athletic Apparrel

 Best 12 Times Advance To A 2 Section Final

 National HS: ! 51.93  2006        Francena McCorory, VA                       

        Meet: # 52.10  2002        Sanya Richards, FL                          

           9: % 54.06  2005        Elan Hilaire, MD                            

          10: @ 53.45  1985        Andrea Thomas, NY                           

          11: ^ 52.19  2004        Nicole Leach, PA                            

          12: $ 51.93  2006        Francena McCorory, VA                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  1839 Akawkaw Ndipagbor   10 Long Beach, CA           54.74   2 

  2  1976 Nijgia Snapp        12 Mays Landing, NJ         55.19   2 

  3   212 Ahtyana Johnson     -- New York, NY             55.35   2 

  4  1806 Brittany Wallace    12 Lansdowne, PA            55.81   2 

  5   782 Turquoise Thompson  12 Gardena, CA              55.89   2 

  6  2855 Mimi Morlu          11 Charlotte, NC            56.15   1 

  7  2169 Sanura Eley-O'Reil  11 Fayetteville, NC         56.16   1 

  8  2088 Angelica Weaver     12 CA, CA                   56.62   1 

  9  1012 Genamarie McCant     9 Fairfax, VA              56.68   1 

 10  1309 Chante Moore        10 Philadelphia, PA         56.98   1 

 11  1074 Brie Roller         10 Cortlandt, NY            57.66   1 

 12  1835 Jasmine Joseph      12 Long Beach, CA         1:00.43   2 

Preliminaries

 13  2119 Kala Allen           9 NY, NY                             

 14  1288 Janet Mellor        11 NY, NY                             

 15   876 Donna-Lee Hylton    12 Hempstead, NY                      

 16   737 Ayanna Fields       11 Villanova, PA                      

 17   221 Tessa West          12 New York, NY                       

 18  1267 Aisha Osborne       12 Detroit, MI                        

 19  1984 Dynasty McGee       10 Flint, MI                          

 20  2192 Ariah Graham         9 Raleigh, NC                        

 21   692 Ambrosia Iwugo      11 Bladensburg, MD                    

 22  2844 Jessica Navas       -- Bowie, MD                          

 23  2854 T'Shelia Mungo      10 Charlotte, NC                      

 24  1192 Shakele Seaton      10 brooklyn, NY                       

 25   158 Kiah Seymour         9 Washington, DC                     

 26   258 Monica Mason        12 Forestville, MD                    

 27  1191 Nyanka Moise        10 brooklyn, NY                       

 28   976 Natash Sakellar     11 CA, CA                             

 29   426 Yolanda Rumph       12 NY, NY                             

 30  2004 Kadian Smalling     11 Bronx, NY                          

 31  1871 Latisha Martin      10 Indianapolis, IN                   

 32  1190 Rachel Leeke        11 brooklyn, NY                       

 33  2166 Nijah Dupiche       12 Piscataway, NJ                     

 34  1888 Marie-Christine Th   9 Montréal, QC                      

 35  2842 Debbie Fajuyigbe    10 Bowie, MD                          

 36   715 Amber Updike        11 Ewing, NJ                          

 37   216 Alexis Mapson       -- New York, NY                       

 38  2121 Naomi Alston         9 Fayetteville, NC                   

 39  2028 Paris Scott         12 Washington, DC                     

 40  2074 Taylor Outland       9 GA, GA                             

 41  1524 Linda Blue          -- Boorklyn, NY                       

 42   772 Dawnielle Baucham   10 Gardena, CA                        

 43  1677 Morgan Gordon       11 Mt. Holly, NJ                      

 44  2189 Acoya Goines        12 Philadelphia, PA                   

 45  1628 Kareen Wells         9 North York, ON                     

 46   779 Deena Pierce        10 Gardena, CA                        

 47   255 Paulette Fogle      11 Forestville, MD                    

 48  1173 Jasmine Butler      12 Springdale, MD                     

 49  1061 Shanae Gee           9 Philadelphia, PA                   

 50  2815 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia  12 NY, NY                             

 51  2002 Raykia Koroma       -- NY, NY                             

 52   256 Nsia Frenche        12 Forestville, MD                    

 53   512 Shannon Flood       11 NY, NY                             

 54  2269 Kasandra Pierre      9 Brooklyn, NY                       

 55  2246 D'Shawrna McLucas   12 Fayetteville, NC                   

 56  1860 Brianna Aikens      10 Indianapolis, IN                   

 57  2861 Tykwees Bice        11 Buffalo, NY                        

 58  2114 Tierra Holloway     12 Durham, NC                         

 59  2823 Jamisha Abney          IN, IN                             

 60  1113 Caroline Hammond    10 Lexington, MA                      

 61  1862 Ashlee Brown        10 indianapolis, IN                   

 62   257 Maya Lewis          11 Forestville, MD                    

 63   261 Yayoi Vanzego       12 Forestville, MD                    

 64  2268 Deon Phillips       10 Elmont, NY                         

 65  1084 Domini Dotson       12 Largo, MD                          

 66   283 Bayyinah Wyatts     12 Bowie, MD                          

 67  2328 Alice Walsh         11 NY, NY                             

 68   155 Kalifa Fletcher     12 Washington, DC                     

 69   272 Rachel Jordan       12 Bowie, MD                          

 70  2313 Kaitlin Taylor       9 GA, GA                             

 71  1841 Ashlee Taylor       12 Long Beach, CA                     

 72   462 Shantelle Littlejh  11 Brooklyn, NY                       

 73   458 Tameka Bryce         9 Brooklyn, NY                       

 --   153 Breanna Adams       11 Washington, DC                     

 --  2172 Natalie Englese     10 Cranford, NJ                       

 --   464 Xauddina Whittingt  10 Baltimore, MD                      

 --   209 Chamique Francis    -- New York, NY                       

 

Girls 800 Meter Run High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: Riely, Stella, Nana & Papa B

 National HS: ! 2:01.8h  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   

        Meet: # 2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, NY                       

           9: % 2:06.48  2004        Devon Williams, MD                        

          10: @ 2:02.40  1974        Mary Decker, CA                           

          11: ^ 2:04.96  2007        Chanelle Price, PA                        

          12: $ 2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, 1996                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1   460 Phyllis Francis     11 Brooklyn, NY           2:07.69  

  2   877 Charlene Lipsey     12 Hempstead, NY          2:07.77  

  3  2772 Megan Patrignelli   11 Monroe, NY             2:10.25  

  4  2885 Claudia Francis     10 New York, NY           2:12.84  

  5   895 Jordan Diaz         11 CA, CA                 2:12.94  

  6  2282 Lia Rivers-Birt     -- Oakland, CA            2:13.90  

  7  1558 Leanne Fernandes    -- Toronto, ON            2:14.37  

  8  2329 Dana Walsh          11 NY, NY                 2:14.60  

  9  2085 Paisley Pettway     11 Long Beach, CA         2:14.66  

 10  2183 Annelies Gamble     12 Woodbridge, CT         2:14.70  

 11  1545 Elyse Wilkinson     10 Philadelphia, PA       2:14.95  

 12   837 Marielle Hall       11 Haddonfield, NJ        2:15.13  

 13   232 Shanique DaSilva    10 NY, NY                 2:15.78  

 14   836 Greta Feldman       12 Haddonfield, NJ        2:15.86  

 15  2216 Mariah Kelly        12 Niagara Falls, ON      2:16.09  

 16  2284 Gloria Roberts      11 Upper Marlboro, MD     2:16.95  

 17  1842 Erica Winston       11 Long Beach, CA         2:17.57  

 18  2826 Shannon Brown       12 Staten Island, NY      2:17.58  

 19   116 Lauren Recchia      11 NY, NY                 2:17.81  

 20  1289 Janie Turek         10 NY, NY                 2:17.85  

 21  2181 Anna Marie Francis  12 Long Island, NY        2:18.18  

 22   737 Ayanna Fields       11 Villanova, PA          2:18.45  

 23  1837 Neausha Logan       10 Long Beach, CA         2:18.54  

 24   157 Ashley Seymour      12 Washington, DC         2:18.92  

 25  1010 Kelly Kavanaugh     12 Fairfax, VA            2:19.17  

 26   855 Chelsea Harris      11 Hamden, CT             2:19.44  

 27  1887 Marjorie Paré       9 Montréal, QC          2:19.48  

 28   234 Malekah Holland     11 NY, NY                 2:19.48  

 29  1645 Nichelle Harris     11 Rahway, NJ             2:19.69  

 30  2220 Cameo Kirk          11 West Long Branch, N    2:19.70  

 31  1961 Christy Goldmann    12 Suffern, NY            2:19.74  

 32   111 Laura Isabelle      11 NY, NY                 2:20.00  

 33  1333 Tori Pisco          11 Naugatuck, CT          2:20.08  

 34  1052 Liz Locke           11 Woolwich Township,     2:20.19  

 35  1836 Tia Leake           11 Long Beach, CA         2:20.80  

 36   831 Kiki Kates          10 Greenwich, CT          2:21.02  

 37  1997 Erika Weidman       12 Alexandria, VA         2:21.24  

 38  1073 Safiya Linley       12 Cortlandt, NY          2:21.38  

 39   463 Taia Thomas         10 Brooklyn, NY           2:21.38  

 40  2131 Brooke Biederman    11 Chappaqua, NY          2:21.71  

 41   963 Brigitte Mania      12 Flemington, NJ         2:21.85  

 42   580 Felicia O'Donnell   10 Franklinville, NJ      2:22.44  

 43  2190 Cristin Gonzales    -- manassas, va           2:22.53  

 44  1923 Brittany Giles      12 Staten Island, NY      2:23.00  

 45  2309 Charlotte Staver    10 Centreville, MD        2:23.69  

 46  1877 Karina Klok         12 Demark                 2:23.70  

 47  1348 Ajee Wilson          9 Neptune, NJ            2:23.93  

 48  1268 Shariece Pinkston   12 Detroit, MI            2:23.95  

 49  2312 Alaine Tate         12 Baydise, NY            2:24.90  

 50   427 Dominique Thomas    11 NY, NY                 2:24.93  

 51  2123 Madelaine Barker    -- Sherbrooke, QC         2:25.26  

 52   204 Taisha Parkins      12 Brooklyn, NY           2:25.47  

 53  2787 Cailey Fiesel       11 Wilton, CT             2:25.74  

 54   936 Sarah Ritchie       12 Hilton, NY             2:25.77  

 55  2074 Taylor Outland       9 GA, GA                 2:27.40  

 56  2106 Savannah Rutherfor  11 Huntington, WV         2:27.50  

 57  1269 Vorri Zanders        9 Detroit, MI            2:28.08  

 58   693 Joi Johnson         11 Bladensburg, MD        2:29.09  

 59  2876 Rashanda Dickens    11 Bowie, MD              2:31.17  

 60   689 Jokotade Dosumno    11 Bladensburg, MD        2:32.53  

 61   830 Elizabeth DeVivo    11 Greenwich, CT          2:33.13  

 62  2245 Shirelle McFarland  12 Queens, NY             2:35.57  

 --  2156 Carlyle Davis       12 CA, CA                     DNF  

 

Girls 1 Mile Run High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

 National HS: ! 4:38.5h  1972        Debbie Heald, Neff, LaMirada, CA          

        Meet: # 4:45.18  1986        Suzy Favor, WI                            

           9: % 4:40.1h  1973        Mary Decker, CA                           

          10: @ 4:46.13  2004        Nicole Blood, NY                          

          11: ^ 4:38.5h  1972        Debbie Heald, CA                          

          12: $ 4:39.0h  1978        Lynn Jennings, MA                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   821 Lindsay Crevoisera  10 Glastonbury, CT        5:00.99  

  2  2289 Amanda Russell      11 Cedar Park, TX         5:04.58  

  3   366 Liana Epstein       11 Burke, VA              5:05.96  

  4  2163 Damajeria Dubose    12 Oakland, Ca            5:07.08  

  5  2187 Corrie Gethard      11 Toms River, NJ         5:08.74  

  6  2290 Meg Ryan            11 Fairfield, CT          5:09.44  

  7  2301 Ashley Shiver       12 Satellite Beach, FL    5:10.46  

  8  1833 Dynasty Gammage     10 Long Beach, CA         5:11.58  

  9  2873 Johanna Ohm         12 NY, NY                 5:12.20  

 10  2312 Alaine Tate         12 Baydise, NY            5:12.51  

 11  2267 Tori Perri          11 Philadelphia, PA       5:13.08  

 12   981 Katie Collins       11 Danbury, CT            5:13.56  

 13  1559 Katie Housley       -- Toronto, ON            5:14.95  

 14  1169 Kelly Egan          12 Framingham, MA         5:15.43  

 15  1560 Rebecca Mendes      -- Toronto, ON            5:17.37  

 16   194 Angela Jarvela      11 NY, NY                 5:18.67  

 17  1332 Rosa Moriello       11 Naugatuck, CT          5:19.96  

 18  2235 Maura Linde         10 Eldersburg, MD         5:21.65  

 19  1393 Cassy Hunter        11 Norwich, CT            5:23.40  

 20  1562 Vanessa Piacente    -- Toronto, ON            5:25.03  

 21  2785 Cara Costich        12 Wilton, CT             5:26.63  

 22   703 Bethany Coons       12 NY, NY                 5:31.05  

 23  1318 Nyeima Deterville   12 Brooklyn, NY           5:57.21  

 24  2162 Katy Dockery        -- White Plains, NY       6:02.99  

 

Girls 2 Mile Run High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: Patrick Kirby

 National HS: !  9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            

        Meet: #  9:55.92  1991        Fairchild Melody, CO                     

           9: % 10:23.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, IN                   

          10: @ 10:25.07  1999        Sara Bei, CA                             

          11: ^ 10:13.16  1982        Laura Craven, OH                         

          12: $  9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild, CO                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1051 Chelsea Ley         11 Woolwich Township,    10:33.57  

  2  2136 Elizabeth Briasco   11 Jamaica, NY           10:47.74  

  3   333 Michelle Moriset    11 Troy, MI              10:54.51  

  4  2289 Amanda Russell      11 Cedar Park, TX        11:00.03  

  5   570 Kate Rosettie       12 NY, NY                11:01.97  

  6   498 Irene Kalbian       12 Cheshire, CT          11:09.86  

  7  1634 Valerie Cote        12 Quebec City, QC       11:14.66  

  8  1258 Melanie Hughes      12 St-Bruno, QC          11:16.58  

  9   901 Hiruni Wijayaratne  12 Herndon, VA           11:19.18  

 10  1392 Sarah Eagan         10 Norwich, CT           11:21.05  

 11  2221 Danielle Klein      11 Trumbull, CT          11:24.55  

 12  1257 Ariel Beauregard-B  10 Beaconsfield, QC      11:32.27  

 13   650 Rachel Miura        12 Hopewell Junction,    11:39.46  

 14  1939 Malia Cali          11 Hammond, LA           11:40.37  

 15  1095 Stephanie Cario     11 Mechanicsville, VA    11:43.33  

 16  2308 Allison Stapleton   10 Commack, NY           11:46.40  

 17   154 Chinyelu Asher      10 Washington, DC        12:34.74  

 18  1876 Cecilie Christense  12 Demark                13:05.57  

 

Girls 5000 Meter Run High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: 100% Runner

 National HS: ! 16:43.02  2004        Brianna Jackucewicz, How.No.MS, Farmngdle

        Meet: # 16:43.02  2004        Brianna Jackucewicz, NJ                  

           9: % 17:41.90  2007        Chelsea Ley, NJ                          

          10: @ 16:52.48  1983        Cathy Schiro, NH                         

          11: ^ 16:45.84  2005        Cassie Hintz, ME                         

          12: $ 16:50.08  2006        Cassie Hintz, ME                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1051 Chelsea Ley         11 Woolwich Township,    17:17.03% 

  2  2136 Elizabeth Briasco   11 Jamaica, NY           17:24.08% 

  3  2244 Caroline McDonough  12 Darien, CT            17:37.84% 

  4  2325 Laura Vigilante     11 Mendham, NJ           17:43.27  

  5  2273 Jillian Prentice    11 Skillman, NJ          17:53.77  

  6   982 Moira Kenny         12 Danbury, CT           17:54.75  

  7  2625 Katie Sullivan      12 New Rochelle, NY      17:58.33  

  8   784 Liz Schinski        11 NY, NY                18:04.79  

  9  1596 Libby Lazare        11 NY, NY                18:22.81  

 10   869 Emily Singer        11 Harrison, NY          18:24.82  

 11   686 Kristen Traub        9 North Haledon, NJ     18:30.12  

 12  1009 Stephanie Bray      12 Fairfax, VA           18:33.13  

 13  2293 Lauren Sara         11 Strafford, CT         18:35.71  

 14   513 Jessica Tobin       11 NY, NY                18:37.17  

 15   194 Angela Jarvela      11 NY, NY                18:45.26  

 16  2158 Brittany Day         8 Haworth, NJ           18:54.97  

 17  2771 Elizabeth O'Donnel  11 Central Valley, NY    19:01.60  

 18   549 Rachel Morris       12 Colts Neck, NJ        19:01.89  

 19   839 Jackie Sikkema      12 Haddonfield, NJ       19:20.49  

 20  1993 Sarah Bryan         12 Alexandria, VA        19:25.53  

 21   369 Tara Landy          10 Burke, VA             19:43.97  

 22  2211 Caitlin Jelinek     11 NY, NY                19:56.59  

 23  2303 Gina Siclari        12 Staten Island, NY     20:01.52  

 24   154 Chinyelu Asher      10 Washington, DC        20:07.18  

 25   371 Anna Markowitz      10 Burke, VA             20:17.45  

 26  2287 Brittney Rooks       8 Baltimore, MD         20:17.46  

 --   548 Briana Jackucewicz  12 Colts Neck, NJ             DNF  

 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School

===================================================================

Top 27 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

 2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest

 16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals

 National HS: !  8.16  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        

        Meet: #  8.25  2007        Lindsey Rowe, NY                            

           9: %  8.44  2009        Trinity Wilson, CA                          

          10: @  8.38  2008        Jasmine Stowers, SC                         

          11: ^  8.17  2007        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        

          12: $  8.16  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2205 Janice Jackson      12 Brooklyn, NY              8.58q  6 

  2   220 Lateisha Philson     9 New York, NY              8.77q  5 

  3  2342 Trinity Wilson       9 Berkeley, CA              8.84q  6 

  4  2240 Larissa Matthews    12 Chandler, AZ              8.84q  1 

  5  2252 Erin Morris         11 Ft Worth, TX              8.91q  1 

  6   120 Jenna Poggi         12 Providence County,        8.92q  1 

  7   890 Chalese Davis       10 Hercules, CA              8.93q  5 

  8  1659 Briana Kennedy-Fel  12 Randolph, NJ              8.94q  5 

  9  1000 Azudei Dubois       11 Irvington, NJ             8.95q  6 

 10  1552 Jasmine Wanamaker   12 Philadelphia, PA          8.96q  4 

 11  2338 Ryesa Whigham       11 Houston, TX               8.96q  3 

 12  1345 Ashley Porterfield  12 Neptune, NJ               8.98q  4 

 13  2141 Brittany Carroll    12 Charlotte, NC             8.99q  4 

 14  1626 Shona Dunkley       12 Pickerin, ON              9.00q  6 

 15   271 Casaundra Bouldin   12 Bowie, MD                 9.05q  4 

 16  1885 Laurence Beaudet    12 Montréal, QC             9.08q  2 

 17  1349 Jade Wilson         12 Neptune, NJ               9.14q  3 

 18   260 Alexis Stroman      10 Forestville, MD           9.15q  3 

 19  1830 Melia Cox           10 Long Beach, CA            9.17q  3 

 20  2086 Allison Reaser      11 El Segundo, CA            9.17q  1 

 21  1542 Nicole Cummings     11 Peekskill, NY             9.18q  4 

 22  2641 Chantal Scott       11 Raleigh, NC               9.22q  4 

 23  2295 Amber Scott         12 Robbinsville, NJ          9.25q  6 

 24   896 Symone Evans        11 San Jose, CA              9.26q  5 

 25  2847 Elizabeth Kline     12 Unattached                9.26q  5 

 26   780 Ta'Janeece Roberts  12 Gardena, CA               9.28q  2 

 27  2297 Miray Seward        11 Atlanta, GA               9.31q  1 

 27   281 Andrienne Tolson    12 Bowie, MD                 9.31q  6 

 29  1864 Qaniah Douglas      12 Indianapolis, IN          9.41   3 

 30  2241 Natalie McAlister    9 Bloomfield, NJ            9.46   2 

 31   698 Asha Roper          11 Bladensburg, MD           9.47   2 

 32  2203 Ashley Hunter       12 Northampton, PA           9.50   3 

 33   594 Tamara Lynch        12 Danbury, CT               9.57   2 

 34  1265 Kellie Littlejohn   10 Detroit, MI               9.74   6 

 35  2803 Caroline Bonsaint   11 Hampton, NH               9.76   5 

 36  2073 Athena Carpenter     7 GA, GA                    9.91   2 

 37   894 Lauren Rose         10 Hercules, CA             10.48   3 

 38  2765 Tiffany Crosby      12 Augusta, VA              13.27   4 

 --   617 Chantal Luedeke     12 Chesapeake, VA             DNF   2 

 --   242 Paige Coleman       12 Columbus, OH               DNF   5 

 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

 2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest

 16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals

 National HS: !  8.16  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        

        Meet: #  8.25  2007        Lindsey Rowe, NY                            

           9: %  8.44  2009        Trinity Wilson, CA                          

          10: @  8.38  2008        Jasmine Stowers, SC                         

          11: ^  8.17  2007        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        

          12: $  8.16  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1  2342 Trinity Wilson       9 Berkeley, CA              8.65q  1  8.05

  2   220 Lateisha Philson     9 New York, NY              8.66q  2  8.07

  3  2205 Janice Jackson      12 Brooklyn, NY              8.67q  3  8.06

  4  2240 Larissa Matthews    12 Chandler, AZ              8.72q  1  8.14

  5   890 Chalese Davis       10 Hercules, CA              8.88q  3  8.25

  6  2252 Erin Morris         11 Ft Worth, TX              8.93q  2  8.32

  7  2338 Ryesa Whigham       11 Houston, TX               8.93q  2  8.30

  8  2141 Brittany Carroll    12 Charlotte, NC             8.95q  3  8.34

  9  1659 Briana Kennedy-Fel  12 Randolph, NJ              8.96   2  8.32

 10  1345 Ashley Porterfield  12 Neptune, NJ               8.97   3  8.34

 11  1552 Jasmine Wanamaker   12 Philadelphia, PA          8.99   1  8.37

 12  1000 Azudei Dubois       11 Irvington, NJ             9.03   1  8.41

 13  1885 Laurence Beaudet    12 Montréal, QC             9.13   1  8.51

 14   896 Symone Evans        11 San Jose, CA              9.16   3  8.54

 15  2641 Chantal Scott       11 Raleigh, NC               9.17   1  8.52

 16  1542 Nicole Cummings     11 Peekskill, NY             9.17   1  8.53

 17  2086 Allison Reaser      11 El Segundo, CA            9.20   2  8.57

 18   120 Jenna Poggi         12 Providence County,        9.21   3  8.55

 19  2295 Amber Scott         12 Robbinsville, NJ          9.23   2  8.56

 20  2847 Elizabeth Kline     12 Unattached                9.26   1  9.60

 21  1349 Jade Wilson         12 Neptune, NJ               9.38   2  8.68

 22  1830 Melia Cox           10 Long Beach, CA            9.41   3  8.75

 23   271 Casaundra Bouldin   12 Bowie, MD                 9.43   1  8.78

 24   260 Alexis Stroman      10 Forestville, MD          10.69   3  9.85

 25  1626 Shona Dunkley       12 Pickerin, ON             11.06   2  10.27

Preliminaries

 26   780 Ta'Janeece Roberts  12 Gardena, CA                        

 27  2297 Miray Seward        11 Atlanta, GA                        

 27   281 Andrienne Tolson    12 Bowie, MD                          

 29  1864 Qaniah Douglas      12 Indianapolis, IN                   

 30  2241 Natalie McAlister    9 Bloomfield, NJ                     

 31   698 Asha Roper          11 Bladensburg, MD                    

 32  2203 Ashley Hunter       12 Northampton, PA                    

 33   594 Tamara Lynch        12 Danbury, CT                        

 34  1265 Kellie Littlejohn   10 Detroit, MI                        

 35  2803 Caroline Bonsaint   11 Hampton, NH                        

 36  2073 Athena Carpenter     7 GA, GA                             

 37   894 Lauren Rose         10 Hercules, CA                       

 38  2765 Tiffany Crosby      12 Augusta, VA                        

 --   617 Chantal Luedeke     12 Chesapeake, VA                     

 --   242 Paige Coleman       12 Columbus, OH                       

 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

 2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest

 16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals

 National HS: !  8.16  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        

        Meet: #  8.25  2007        Lindsey Rowe, NY                            

           9: %  8.44  2009        Trinity Wilson, CA                          

          10: @  8.38  2008        Jasmine Stowers, SC                         

          11: ^  8.17  2007        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        

          12: $  8.16  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, TN                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  2342 Trinity Wilson       9 Berkeley, CA              8.61   8.04

  2   220 Lateisha Philson     9 New York, NY              8.62   8.01

  3  2205 Janice Jackson      12 Brooklyn, NY              8.71   8.10

  4  2338 Ryesa Whigham       11 Houston, TX               8.76   8.25

  5  2240 Larissa Matthews    12 Chandler, AZ              8.80   8.21

  6   890 Chalese Davis       10 Hercules, CA              8.85   8.14

  7  2141 Brittany Carroll    12 Charlotte, NC             8.91   8.30

  8  2252 Erin Morris         11 Ft Worth, TX              8.94   8.33

Semi-Finals

  9  1659 Briana Kennedy-Fel  12 Randolph, NJ                    

 10  1345 Ashley Porterfield  12 Neptune, NJ                     

 11  1552 Jasmine Wanamaker   12 Philadelphia, PA                

 12  1000 Azudei Dubois       11 Irvington, NJ                   

 13  1885 Laurence Beaudet    12 Montréal, QC                   

 14   896 Symone Evans        11 San Jose, CA                    

 15  2641 Chantal Scott       11 Raleigh, NC                     

 16  1542 Nicole Cummings     11 Peekskill, NY                   

 17  2086 Allison Reaser      11 El Segundo, CA                  

 18   120 Jenna Poggi         12 Providence County,              

 19  2295 Amber Scott         12 Robbinsville, NJ                

 20  2847 Elizabeth Kline     12 Unattached                      

 21  1349 Jade Wilson         12 Neptune, NJ                     

 22  1830 Melia Cox           10 Long Beach, CA                  

 23   271 Casaundra Bouldin   12 Bowie, MD                       

 24   260 Alexis Stroman      10 Forestville, MD                 

 25  1626 Shona Dunkley       12 Pickerin, ON                    

 

Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: Westchester Track Club

 National HS: ! 19:59.24  2005        Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY

        Meet: # 20:14.24  2008        Burnt Hills Ballston, NY                 

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     20:23.06  

     1) 402 Sam Roecker 12              2) 400 Molly Pezzulo 10           

     3) 399 Meaghan Gregory 12          4) 395 Rachael Cyrus 10           

  2 Bronxville  'A'                                    21:06.99  

     1) 354 Tori Flannery 12            2) 356 Henrietta Miers 11         

     3) 358 Meredith Rizzo 8            4) 355 Caitlin Hudson 12          

  3 Breen Track Club  'A'                              21:19.47  

     1) 333 Michelle Moriset 11         2) 329 Grace Green 12             

     3) 327 Julia Dinverno 10           4) 330 Shelby Janutol 12          

  4 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                               21:23.29  

     1) 1609 Sarah Cariati 12           2) 1610 Marissa Galante 11        

     3) 1615 Ashton Weiler 11           4) 1608 Paige Boehmcke 12         

  5 Northstars TC  'A'                                 21:37.89  

     1) 1455 Taylor Wendler 11          2) 1450 Lindsay Raulli 12         

     3) 1451 Dana Rinaldi 9             4) 1447 Nicole Campagna 10        

  6 North Rockland  'A'                                21:39.49  

     1) 1415 Jackie Gamboli 12          2) 1418 Katherine Hekker 12       

     3) 1417 Ellie Hekker 9             4) 1421 Kaitlyn O'Grady 8         

  7 Lady Jackets  'A'                                  21:52.71  

     1) 1068 Ariel Karabinus 11         2) 1069 Ashley Wybersky 11        

     3) 1067 Natalie Geleta 10          4) 1070 Brandy Wybersky 9         

  8 Hilton  'A'                                        21:55.50  

     1) 936 Sarah Ritchie 12            2) 926 Kristen Campbell 12        

     3) 929 Lindsay Crocetti 12         4) 928 Amanda Cocchiara 10        

  9 Immaculate High School  'A'                        21:58.88  

     1) 982 Moira Kenny 12              2) 981 Katie Collins 11           

     3) 984 Alysha Thomas 12            4) 983 Alexa Sakorafos 9          

 10 Ridgefield  'A'                                    21:59.49  

     1) 1703 Isabella Corso 10          2) 1706 Kori Krichko 11           

     3) 1705 Katie Howley 11            4) 1707 Jenna McClane 10          

 11 Hillsbourough  'A'                                 22:01.11  

     1) 916 Ashley Smolinka 11          2) 910 Meredith Mayes 12          

     3) 914 Nicole Rittman 11           4) 911 Julianna Miller 10         

 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'B'                     22:04.88  

     1) 403 Rachel Stalker 10           2) 396 Alyssa Drapeau 9           

     3) 404 Riley Wilk 10               4) 395 Rachael Cyrus 10           

 13 Lee-Davis  'A'                                     22:07.14  

     1) 1097 Jacki Ferrance 12          2) 1095 Stephanie Cario 11        

     3) 1101 Amanda Lineberry 11        4) 1104 Bonny Turnage 8           

 14 Cba Syracuse  'A'                                  22:10.58  

     1) 467 Michaela Gildemeyer 9       2) 466 Carol Giblin 12            

     3) 470 Rachel Zajdel 10            4) 465 Katie Brislin 8            

 15 Academy Of The Holy Angels  'A'                    22:19.36  

     1) 109 Jen Molke 10                2) 108 Suzana Markolovic 12       

     3) 110 Katie Sylvester 11          4) 107 Kaleigh Kenny 11           

 16 Albuquerque Academy  'A'                           22:19.94  

     1) 125 Julia Foster 10             2) 126 Ellie Joles 10             

     3) 127 Amanda Throckmorton 11      4) 128 Paige Throckmorton 11      

 17 Schuylerville  'A'                                 22:29.24  

     1) 1758 Samantha Watson 10         2) 1760 Rachel Wysocki 12         

     3) 1759 Jordan Welch 9             4) 1756 Justin Kozubel 8          

 18 Connetquot  'A'                                    22:33.23  

     1) 558 Haylee Boyle 11             2) 556 Rachel Arza 11             

     3) 557 Danielle Bowen 12           4) 563 Brittany Guttieri 9        

 19 Breen Track Club  'B'                              22:43.32  

     1) 326 Anna Dinverno 12            2) 331 Nikki Leonard 10           

     3) 332 Lindsey Miller 10           4) 325 Franki Adamski 11          

 20 Hunterdon Central  'A'                             22:45.76  

     1) 965 Rashmi Singh 11             2) 967 Kelsey Stecklow 10         

     3) 964 Allison Payenski 10         4) 966 Carlie Skellington 9       

 21 East Fishkill  'A'                                 22:46.31  

     1) 653 Grace Tilearcio 12          2) 650 Rachel Miura 12            

     3) 649 Gabrielle Drummond 10       4) 648 Danielle Drummond 10       

 22 Shoreham-Wading River  'A'                         23:04.24  

     1) 1800 Brooke Johnson 12          2) 1798 Stephanie Anderson 12     

     3) 1801 Codi Mullen 10             4) 1799 Brittany Delea 12         

 23 Speed Unlimited Track Club  'A'                    23:08.92  

     1) 1866 Lydia Greene 9             2) 1867 Sophia Greene             

     3) 1868 Abigale Hall               4) 1870 Jaclyn Lahr               

 24 Howell  'A'                                        23:58.42  

     1) 960 Alyssa Pinney 11            2) 957 Laura Kochenash 10         

     3) 956 Jamie Hand 9                4) 959 Tara Nealon 10             

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: GTM Sportswear

 Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

 National HS: ! 1:35.86  2003        Poly HS, Long Beach, CA                   

                         Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon

        Meet: # 1:35.86  2003        Long Beach Poly, CA                       

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Speed City  'A'                                     1:39.55q  1 

     1) 1839 Akawkaw Ndipagbor 10       2) 1835 Jasmine Joseph 12         

     3) 1830 Melia Cox 10               4) 1832 Destiny Gammage 12        

  2 Gardena Core Speed  'A'                             1:39.72q  2 

     1) 782 Turquoise Thompson 12       2) 778 Breyonna Hunter 11         

     3) 775 Alexis Faulknor 9           4) 773 Maya Brown 9               

  3 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:40.30q  5 

     1) 691 Dionna Hayes 12             2) 687 Ashley Ajayi 12            

     3) 2860 Adenike Pedro 11           4) 692 Ambrosia Iwugo 11          

  4 Weaver  'A'                                         1:40.97q  1 

     1) 2699 Cassandra Bennett 11       2) 2701 Angela Dunnham 12         

     3) 2706 Marshalee Raynor 10        4) 2700 Sahnique Castella 12      

  5 Thurgood Marshall  'A'                              1:42.19q  4 

     1) 2069 Shahira Ehiemua 10         2) 2072 Briyanni Thomas 11        

     3) 2070 Jhorden Hunter 11          4) 2071 Daijonae Miles 9          

  6 Danbury  'A'                                        1:42.29q  5 

     1) 593 Teyanna Green 11            2) 592 Charisma Green 11          

     3) 596 Maya Walton 10              4) 591 Kara Falcone 12            

  7 Bowie  'A'                                          1:42.69q  2 

     1) 270 Cassandra Bolden 12         2) 2845 Asha Ruth 12              

     3) 2844 Jessica Navas --           4) 272 Rachel Jordan 12           

  8 Bay Area TC  'A'                                    1:42.76q  1 

     1) 893 Leslie Reed 12              2) 890 Chalese Davis 10           

     3) 894 Lauren Rose 10              4) 892 Breonna Jackson 10         

  9 Kgxpress  'A'                                       1:42.90q  5 

 10 Motor City TC  'A'                                  1:42.93q  2 

     1) 1267 Aisha Osborne 12           2) 1262 Nacole Black 12           

     3) 1266 DeDe Lofton 11             4) 1264 Rosalynd Green 11         

 11 Maryland Jaguars  'A'                               1:43.05q  3 

     1) 1177 Sherreka Jackson 12        2) 1176 Lorraine Graham 11        

     3)                                 4) 1174 Tishana Dorn 11           

 12 Bishop Hartley  'A'                                 1:43.31q  1 

     1) 243 Charanna Dixon 11           2) 244 Ashlee Hoffman 12          

     3) 246 Chesna Sykes 11             4) 245 Maya Pedersen 10           

 13 Medgar Evers College Preparato  'A'                 1:43.45   3 

     1) 1189 Camille Edwards 10         2) 1191 Nyanka Moise 10           

     3) 1192 Shakele Seaton 10          4) 1190 Rachel Leeke 11           

 14 MT Vernon  'B'                                      1:43.59   5 

     1) 1290 Myla Allen 11              2) 1295 Michelle Mccrae 11        

     3) 1298 Kesi-ann Powell 10         4) 1294 Lexus Harney 9            

 15 Deep Creek  'A'                                     1:44.42   3 

     1) 614 Jamila Chattman 11          2) 618 Piarrah Payne 11           

     3) 615 Kinyata Cooper 11           4) 617 Chantal Luedeke 12         

 16 Hope  'A'                                           1:44.71   2 

     1) 2838 Mariah Sherrill 12         2) 2837 Angie Quiah 11            

     3) 2836 Jasmine Marrow 12          4) 2839 Lakisha DaCruz 10         

 17 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                1:44.93   2 

     1) 687 Ashley Ajayi 12             2) 697 Teika Robinson 12          

     3) 694 Chantel Lipkins 12          4) 698 Asha Roper 11              

 18 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                1:45.07   6 

     1) 258 Monica Mason 12             2) 256 Nsia Frenche 12            

     3) 254 Chanae Davis 11             4) 261 Yayoi Vanzego 12           

 19 Teaneck  'A'                                        1:45.55   8 

     1) 2008 Janay Mitchell 12          2) 2007 Aderonke Bakare 12        

     3) 2009 Kahila Taylor 9            4) 2010 Shaena Wizzard 11         

 20 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:45.83   3 

     1) 2028 Paris Scott 12             2) 2026 Jasmine Jones 12          

     3) 2024 Ashley Bacote 11           4) 2027 Shelby Lambert 10         

 21 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   1:46.09   4 

     1) 305 Ma' Shanta Pitts --         2) 307 Kerri Thompson --          

     3) 304 Shemeka Morgan --           4) 306 Crystal Thomas --          

 22 Woodlands  'A'                                      1:46.55   8 

     1) 2808 Alexis Easterling 12       2) 2811 Diana Sainvil 11          

     3) 2809 Nia Holmes 10              4) 2807 Sharlene Chisolm 12       

 23 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:46.67   6 

     1) 446 Patrice Johnson 12          2) 444 Karimah Figueroa 12        

     3) 447 Janiene Mcmaster 12         4) 443 Alexis Beverly 11          

 24 West Charlotte  'A'                                 1:46.85   8 

     1) 2716 Kiara Gilliam 11           2) 2717 Jasmine Guy 11            

     3) 2718 Miashi Mcdowell 10         4) 2715 Corinna Archie 9          

 25 Louisa County  'A'                                  1:46.92   7 

     1) 1143 Imani Dugger 12            2) 1145 Jasmyne Johnson 11        

     3) 1141 Michelle Best 11           4) 1142 Kia Christmas 11          

 26 Red Lightning  'A'                                  1:46.93   1 

     1) 1677 Morgan Gordon 11           2) 1679 Janaia Sledge-Maith 12    

     3) 1680 Dominique Williams 10      4) 1678 Marianne Morton --        

 27 Harrison  'A'                                       1:47.39   8 

     1) 866 Christi Marraccini 12       2) 867 Maureen McManus 12         

     3) 868 Nina Sarmiento 9            4) 870 Sasha Tharani 11           

 28 Sheepshead's Finest  'A'                            1:47.72   7 

     1) 1791 Cassey Griffith --         2) 1788 Marisa Ahrendts --        

     3) 1789 Loraine Cruicksha --       4) 1792 Jahlisa Williams --       

 29 Maryland Jaguars  'B'                               1:47.97   3 

     1) 1179 Noelle Smith 11            2) 1178 Aiesha Marshall 11        

     3) 1173 Jasmine Butler 12          4) 1175 Ebony Fentry 10           

 30 MT Vernon  'A'                                      1:48.16   4 

     1) 1297 Shamika Mindingall 11      2) 1292 Kenina Bonner 10          

     3) 1293 Breanda Crump 12           4) 1299 Tanaya Yarde 9            

 31 East Ramapo  'A'                                    1:48.22   7 

     1) 678 Ruth Alexandre 12           2) 679 Braithwaite Jillian 12     

     3) 680 Mayerline Louis-Juste 12    4) 681 Synthia Moise 11           

 32 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 1:48.26   7 

 33 Prospect  Heights Campus  'A'                       1:48.43   6 

     1) 1633 Shantal Russell 11         2) 1631 Sherrieann Ashman 10      

     3) 1630 Kiana Aiken 11             4) 1632 Monique Hudson 12         

 34 Suffern  'A'                                        1:48.64   7 

     1) 1955 Jen Clayton 11             2) 1954 Janelle Clayton 12        

     3) 1952 Liz Borczyk 11             4) 1953 Sarah Bowens 9            

 35 Bruin TC  'A'                                       1:55.19   6 

     1) 368 Ashleigh Hicks 10           2) 372 Taylor McCord 10           

     3) 375 Becca Sinichko 10           4) 365 Cristina Cabrera 11        

 36 Bowie  'B'                                          1:57.13   4 

     1)                                 2) 275 Lanesha Edwards 10         

     3) 2875 Jazmyn Thomas 12           4) 274 Kimmy Dumfani --           

 -- Canarsie  'A'                                            DQ   4 

     1) 430 Melissa Caddle 11           2) 433 Lakeisha Nicholas --       

     3) 431 Nakia Diggs --              4) 434 Shonike Robinson --        

 -- Archbishop Carroll  'A'                                  DQ   6 

     1) 153 Breanna Adams 11            2) 155 Kalifa Fletcher 12         

     3) 156 Jasmin Peterson Hassan 12   4) 158 Kiah Seymour 9             

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

 Sponsor: GTM Sportswear

 Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

 National HS: ! 1:35.86  2003        Poly HS, Long Beach, CA                   

                         Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon

        Meet: # 1:35.86  2003        Long Beach Poly, CA                       

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Gardena Core Speed  'A'                             1:38.24   3 

  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:39.03   3 

  3 Weaver  'A'                                         1:40.86   3 

  4 Thurgood Marshall  'A'                              1:40.88   2 

  5 Danbury  'A'                                        1:41.47   2 

  6 Maryland Jaguars  'A'                               1:42.62   1 

  7 Bishop Hartley  'A'                                 1:43.07   1 

  8 Bowie  'A'                                          1:43.15   2 

  9 Speed City  'A'                                     1:43.41   3 

 10 Bay Area TC  'A'                                    1:47.99   2 

 -- Kgxpress  'A'                                           DNF   1 

Preliminaries

 10 Motor City TC  'A'                                              

 13 Medgar Evers College Preparato  'A'                             

 14 MT Vernon  'B'                                                  

 15 Deep Creek  'A'                                                 

 16 Hope  'A'                                                       

 17 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                            

 18 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                            

 19 Teaneck  'A'                                                    

 20 Dunbar  'A'                                                     

 21 Boys & Girls  'A'                                               

 22 Woodlands  'A'                                                  

 23 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                          

 24 West Charlotte  'A'                                             

 25 Louisa County  'A'                                              

 26 Red Lightning  'A'                                              

 27 Harrison  'A'                                                   

 28 Sheepshead's Finest  'A'                                        

 29 Maryland Jaguars  'B'                                           

 30 MT Vernon  'A'                                                  

 31 East Ramapo  'A'                                                

 32 Warwick Valley  'A'                                             

 33 Prospect  Heights Campus  'A'                                   

 34 Suffern  'A'                                                    

 35 Bruin TC  'A'                                                   

 36 Bowie  'B'                                                      

 -- Canarsie  'A'                                                   

 -- Archbishop Carroll  'A'                                         

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Cakeman Raven

 Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final

 National HS: ! 3:38.91  2004        Poly HS, Long Beach, CA                   

                         D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Woods, S. Solomon           

        Meet: # 3:38.91  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                               3:52.87q  1 

     1) 216 Alexis Mapson --            2) 221 Tessa West 12              

     3) 209 Chamique Francis --         4)                                

  2 MT Vernon  'A'                                      3:54.40q  4 

     1) 1296 Julia Miller 12            2) 1297 Shamika Mindingall 11     

     3) 1293 Breanda Crump 12           4) 1299 Tanaya Yarde 9            

  3 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                3:55.69q  3 

     1) 687 Ashley Ajayi 12             2) 692 Ambrosia Iwugo 11          

     3) 702 Briana Young 10             4) 688 Jameice DeCoster 12        

  4 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          3:56.09q  4 

     1) 1391 Chante Coppedge 10         2) 1399 Danielle McHolder 12      

     3) 1398 Doris Little 10            4) 1396 Dasia Jones 12            

  5 Gardena Core Speed  'A'                             3:56.32q  2 

     1) 782 Turquoise Thompson 12       2) 778 Breyonna Hunter 11         

     3) 775 Alexis Faulknor 9           4) 777 Urina Harrell 9            

  6 PennWood  'A'                                       3:56.58q  4 

  7 Bowie  'A'                                          3:58.57q  2 

     1) 270 Cassandra Bolden 12         2) 2845 Asha Ruth 12              

     3) 2844 Jessica Navas --           4)                                

  8 Motor City TC  'A'                                  3:58.99q  3 

     1) 1267 Aisha Osborne 12           2) 1269 Vorri Zanders 9           

     3) 1262 Nacole Black 12            4) 1268 Shariece Pinkston 12      

  9 Hope  'A'                                           3:59.21q  2 

     1) 2840 Royal Cheathem 9           2) 2839 Lakisha DaCruz 10         

     3) 2836 Jasmine Marrow 12          4) 2837 Angie Quiah 11            

 10 Maryland Jaguars  'A'                               3:59.36q  5 

     1) 1176 Lorraine Graham 11         2)                                

     3) 1174 Tishana Dorn 11            4) 1173 Jasmine Butler 12         

 11 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                4:00.45q  1 

     1) 253 Saniel Atkinson 12          2) 258 Monica Mason 12            

     3) 256 Nsia Frenche 12             4) 261 Yayoi Vanzego 12           

 12 James Robinson  'A'                                 4:00.52q  3 

     1) 1010 Kelly Kavanaugh 12         2) 1011 Molly Kulbaski 9          

     3) 1012 Genamarie McCant 9         4) 1013 Elizabeth Roberson 9      

 13 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             4:00.53   3 

     1) 157 Ashley Seymour 12           2) 153 Breanna Adams 11           

     3) 156 Jasmin Peterson Hassan 12   4) 158 Kiah Seymour 9             

 14 Taft Campus (Nyc)  'A'                              4:04.79   4 

     1) 2002 Raykia Koroma --           2) 2004 Kadian Smalling 11        

     3) 2000 Ashley Hodges --           4) 1999 Tonia Adams --            

 15 Campus Magnet  'A'                                  4:04.92   5 

     1) 422 Natasha Carr 11             2) 426 Yolanda Rumph 12           

     3) 427 Dominique Thomas 11         4) 424 Monique Green 9            

 16 Neptune  'A'                                        4:04.96   2 

     1) 1349 Jade Wilson 12             2) 1346 Ishakeema Swain 10        

     3) 1345 Ashley Porterfield 12      4) 1348 Ajee Wilson 9             

 17 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                4:05.35   6 

     1) 697 Teika Robinson 12           2) 699 Tiana Teague 10            

     3) 693 Joi Johnson 11              4) 690 Maya Harrod 9              

 18 Weaver  'A'                                         4:05.44   6 

     1) 2699 Cassandra Bennett 11       2) 2701 Angela Dunnham 12         

     3) 2704 Meadeshia Mitchell 10      4) 2705 Phelecia Powell 11        

 19 Dunbar  'A'                                         4:05.44   6 

     1) 2028 Paris Scott 12             2) 2024 Ashley Bacote 11          

     3) 2025 Angela Bonham 11           4) 2027 Shelby Lambert 10         

 20 Speed Unlimited Track Club  'A'                     4:05.46   1 

     1) 1860 Brianna Aikens 10          2) 1871 Latisha Martin 10         

     3) 1874 Andreanna Rowe 11          4) 2823 Jamisha Abney             

 21 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                4:06.12   6 

     1) 1607 Sarah Bieganousky 12       2) 1606 Amanda Banas 10           

     3) 1613 Kelsey Steele 10           4) 1612 Devin Smith 9             

 22 Suffern  'A'                                        4:06.23   3 

     1) 1955 Jen Clayton 11             2) 1957 Faith Consiglio 12        

     3) 1961 Christy Goldmann 12        4) 1956 Brittany Cocchieri 11     

 23 Lee-Davis  'A'                                      4:06.26   5 

     1) 1102 Jessica Ravensbergen 12    2) 1098 Montasia Golden 10        

     3) 1105 Tiel Westbrook 10          4) 1103 Jessie Spence 11          

 24 Lexington  'A'                                      4:07.50   5 

     1) 1115 Ana Kouri 12               2) 1117 Martha Zimmermann 12      

     3) 1111 Erika Chan 12              4) 1114 Sarah Heingartner 12      

 25 D.Clinton  'A'                                      4:07.84   4 

 26 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   4:07.95   2 

     1) 305 Ma' Shanta Pitts --         2) 307 Kerri Thompson --          

     3) 304 Shemeka Morgan --           4) 297 Kenesha Abrams 12          

 27 St. Peter's  'A'                                    4:10.35   6 

     1) 1919 Khadeza Alford --          2) 1923 Brittany Giles 12         

     3) 1924 Tayanna Mccombs --         4) 1921 Tamira Flash 12           

 28 Amityville Memorial  'A'                            4:15.21   5 

     1) 144 Kanisha Mc  Call 11         2) 140 Emilie Bloutiau 12         

     3) 143 Corrine Jackman 12          4) 142 Ariel Gordon 11            

 29 Maryland Jaguars  'B'                               4:20.54   6 

     1) 1177 Sherreka Jackson 12        2) 1179 Noelle Smith 11           

     3) 1178 Aiesha Marshall 11         4) 1175 Ebony Fentry 10           

 30 Benjamin Cardozo  'B'                               4:21.41   1 

     1) 215 Kelly Mae Smith --          2) 214 Kristine Lewis --          

     3) 211 Freddi Ire Taylor --        4) 218 Shanice Moten --           

 -- Bishop Hartley  'A'                                      DQ   5 

     1) 244 Ashlee Hoffman 12           2) 246 Chesna Sykes 11            

     3) 245 Maya Pedersen 10            4) 241 Kelsi Bobbitt 10           

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

 Sponsor: Cakeman Raven

 Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final

 National HS: ! 3:38.91  2004        Poly HS, Long Beach, CA                   

                         D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Woods, S. Solomon           

        Meet: # 3:38.91  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                               3:46.13   2 

  2 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          3:50.81   2 

  3 Gardena Core Speed  'A'                             3:51.42   2 

  4 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                3:51.94   2 

  5 MT Vernon  'A'                                      3:52.86   2 

  6 Bowie  'A'                                          3:54.27   1 

  7 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                3:55.98   1 

  8 Motor City TC  'A'                                  3:57.45   1 

  9 Hope  'A'                                           3:59.29   1 

 10 PennWood  'A'                                       3:59.58   2 

 11 Maryland Jaguars  'A'                               3:59.67   1 

 12 James Robinson  'A'                                 4:04.22   1 

Preliminaries

 13 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                                         

 14 Taft Campus (Nyc)  'A'                                          

 15 Campus Magnet  'A'                                              

 16 Neptune  'A'                                                    

 17 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                            

 18 Weaver  'A'                                                     

 19 Dunbar  'A'                                                     

 20 Speed Unlimited Track Club  'A'                                 

 21 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                            

 22 Suffern  'A'                                                    

 23 Lee-Davis  'A'                                                  

 24 Lexington  'A'                                                  

 25 D.Clinton  'A'                                                  

 26 Boys & Girls  'A'                                               

 27 St. Peter's  'A'                                                

 28 Amityville Memorial  'A'                                        

 29 Maryland Jaguars  'B'                                           

 30 Benjamin Cardozo  'B'                                           

 -- Bishop Hartley  'A'                                             

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

 Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

 National HS: ! 8:53.67  2002        Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY           

                         A. Vargas, K. Fernandez, M Francis, S.Livingston  

        Meet: # 8:59.37  2006        Suffern, NY                               

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 St. John Villa Academy  'A'                         9:04.80  

     1) 1910 Alexis Bivona 11           2) 1915 Samantha Lauro 11         

     3) 1911 Dominique Claudio 9        4) 1912 Mariah Claudio 9          

  2 Bronxville  'A'                                     9:12.49  

     1) 354 Tori Flannery 12            2) 356 Henrietta Miers 11         

     3) 355 Caitlin Hudson 12           4) 351 Olivia Bruton 12           

  3 Bruin TC  'A'                                       9:18.14  

     1) 373 Taylor Moore 12             2) 367 Kelly Hagan 11             

     3) 370 Casey Lardner 10            4) 366 Liana Epstein 11           

  4 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   9:20.33  

     1) 299 Jodian Burke 12             2) 297 Kenesha Abrams 12          

     3) 302 Charlene Jackson 12         4) 300 Trudy Burke 12             

  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      9:21.92  

     1) 402 Sam Roecker 12              2) 400 Molly Pezzulo 10           

     3) 399 Meaghan Gregory 12          4) 392 Kendra Adams 12            

  6 Ursuline School  'A'                                9:24.60  

     1) 2625 Katie Sullivan 12          2) 2619 Jackie McCarthy 11        

     3) 2616 Madie Federle 11           4) 2618 Kaitlin Mallinson 10      

  7 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                                 9:28.83  

     1) 1071 Sarah Biggers 11           2) 1074 Brie Roller 10            

     3) 1073 Safiya Linley 12           4) 1072 Carissa Leonardi 10       

  8 Hillsbourough  'A'                                  9:31.30  

     1) 916 Ashley Smolinka 11          2) 910 Meredith Mayes 12          

     3) 907 Carlin Dunne 12             4) 908 Julie Figard 10            

  9 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                9:32.94  

     1) 1607 Sarah Bieganousky 12       2) 1609 Sarah Cariati 12          

     3) 1610 Marissa Galante 11         4) 1615 Ashton Weiler 11          

 10 Norwich Free  'A'                                   9:33.19  

     1) 1390 Jessie Banning 11          2) 1392 Sarah Eagan 10            

     3) 1393 Cassy Hunter 11            4) 1395 Kim Johnson 12            

 11 North Rockland  'A'                                 9:35.17  

     1) 1415 Jackie Gamboli 12          2) 1418 Katherine Hekker 12       

     3) 1417 Ellie Hekker 9             4) 1416 Alexis Hatcher 9          

 12 Danbury  'A'                                        9:36.10  

     1) 595 Shannon Nolan 10            2) 589 Emily Campbell 11          

     3) 588 Allie Bukowski --           4) 586 Dana Angotta 11            

 13 Hunterdon Central  'A'                              9:36.55  

     1) 963 Brigitte Mania 12           2) 965 Rashmi Singh 11            

     3) 962 Juliana Lindner 11          4) 964 Allison Payenski 10        

 14 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  9:38.57  

     1) 2041 Betel Yosef 12             2) 2039 Myah Hicks 10             

     3) 2038 Toni Duvall 10             4) 2040 Tara Tinsley 9            

 15 Bethesda Pine Trees  'A'                 9:40.79  

     1) 227 Hannah Richardson 12        2) 228 Addie Tousley 12           

     3) 225 Paige Donnelly 11           4) 226 Kate Leuba 11              

 16 Kingston  'A'                                       9:43.04  

     1) 1044 Tori Destefano 11          2) 1049 Diane Valentine 10        

     3) 1043 Jillian Brooks 10          4) 1045 Chelsea Gillette 10       

 17 Breen Track Club  'A'                               9:43.95  

     1) 329 Grace Green 12              2) 327 Julia Dinverno 10          

     3) 330 Shelby Janutol 12           4) 325 Franki Adamski 11          

 18 Wilton  'A'                                         9:46.34  

     1) 2785 Cara Costich 12            2) 2787 Cailey Fiesel 11          

     3) 2789 Brynn Hansson 10           4) 2790 Celeste Hoelzl 11         

 19 Branford  'A'                                       9:46.36  

     1) 323 Allie Kowolenko 10          2) 320 Lauren Andres 11           

     3) 322 Ali Gallipoli 12            4) 321 Maggie Fitter 12           

 20 Shaker  'A'                                         9:47.82  

     1) 1769 Zosia Dunn 11              2) 1771 Emma Risler 11            

     3) 1772 Melissa Sheridan 10        4) 1770 Kate Martel 12            

 21 St. John Villa Academy  'B'                         9:48.14  

     1) 1909 Jillian Biagini 10         2) 1916 Dana Mannarino 11         

     3) 1908 Mallory Baio 11            4) 1913 Christine Connell 10      

 21 Curtis  'A'                                         9:48.14  

     1) 2826 Shannon Brown 12           2) 2828 Charrisma Clerk 11        

     3) 2827 Jasmin Viera 12            4) 2829 Deborah Wesley 11         

 23 Sachem East  'A'                                    9:49.88  

     1) 1744 Caitlin Ryan 11            2) 1745 Megan Walsh 10            

     3) 1743 Rachel Paul 9              4) 1742 Melanie Notarsfefano 9    

 24 Ridgefield  'A'                                     9:50.70  

     1) 1704 Kelly Holmes 12            2) 1701 Kelly Baker 11            

     3) 1703 Isabella Corso 10          4) 1705 Katie Howley 11           

 25 Herndon  'A'                                        9:51.42  

     1) 901 Hiruni Wijayaratne 12       2) 898 Carolyn Hennessey 10       

     3) 900 Sarah Skinner 11            4) 899 Sarah Heuer 10             

 26 St. Peter's  'A'                                    9:52.64  

     1) 1919 Khadeza Alford --          2) 1923 Brittany Giles 12         

     3) 1921 Tamira Flash 12            4) 1920 Areini Arzu 11            

 27 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 9:53.69  

 28 Washingtonville  'A'                                9:55.56  

     1) 2682 Lauren Hehir 9             2) 2679 Kerry Connors 9           

     3) 2687 Alyssa Wu 11               4) 2680 Kaitlynn Hammerton 12     

 29 Speed Unlimited Track Club  'A'                     9:59.79  

 30 Wakefield  'A'                                     10:11.16  

     1) 2640 Devon Enderle 10           2) 2639 Michaela Birek 10         

     3) 2638 Alanna Albrecht 10         4) 2642 Alexandria Wells 9        

 31 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                     10:18.34  

     1) 204 Taisha Parkins 12           2) 205 Seleah Sheares 10          

     3) 200 Bryanna Chestnut 9          4) 201 Breanna Cummings 9         

 32 Sport Sefterskolen Sine  'A'                       10:24.36  

     1) 1876 Cecilie Christensen 12     2) 1877 Karina Klok 12            

     3) 1878 Michelle Kulby 12          4) 1879 Ann-Sofie Togersen 12     

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School

===================================================================

 Sponsor: USA Track & Field

 3 Turns Stager

 2-2-4-8

 National HS: ! 3:53.17  2001        Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA                 

                         A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman          

        Meet: # 3:53.17  2001        Long Beach Willson, CA                    

          12: $ 4:00.36  3/13/2009   Hempstead, Hempstead                      

                         C Lipsey, D Hylton, V Morant, A Gibson            

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hempstead  'A'                                      4:00.36$  5 

     1) 877 Charlene Lipsey 12          2) 876 Donna-Lee Hylton 12        

     3) 878 Velma Morant 12             4) 874 Asheka Gibson 12           

  2 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    4:04.33   5 

     1) 233 Shanyce Goulding 12         2) 232 Shanique DaSilva 10        

     3) 234 Malekah Holland 11          4) 235 Corrine Williams 11        

  3 Neptune  'A'                                        4:04.47   4 

     1) 1349 Jade Wilson 12             2) 1348 Ajee Wilson 9             

     3) 1344 Yazmin Hall 9              4) 1345 Ashley Porterfield 12     

  4 St. John Villa Academy  'A'                         4:06.97   5 

     1) 1918 Kristi Taddoni 9           2) 1917 Alexandria Simon 9        

     3) 1911 Dominique Claudio 9        4) 1912 Mariah Claudio 9          

  5 O'Hara T&F Club  'A'                                4:11.25   4 

     1) 1461 Robyn Oakley 12            2) 1459 Diane Garrison 11         

     3) 1460 Amanda Mccullough 11       4) 1462 Brittany Robinson 11      

  6 Brentwood  'A'                                      4:11.58   3 

     1) 343 Donna Jeanty 11             2) 342 Essence Felder 12          

     3) 344 Stefanny Laureano 11        4) 341 Andrea Abberbeen 11        

  7 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             4:11.62   4 

     1) 157 Ashley Seymour 12           2) 153 Breanna Adams 11           

     3) 156 Jasmin Peterson Hassan 12   4) 158 Kiah Seymour 9             

  8 Pine Bush  'A'                                      4:11.72   2 

     1) 1577 Jessica Hennig 12          2) 1582 Amber Passalaqua 11       

     3) 1579 Opeyemi Ifafore 12         4) 1576 Alexis Grable 12          

  9 Motor City TC  'A'                                  4:13.56   5 

     1) 1267 Aisha Osborne 12           2) 1269 Vorri Zanders 9           

     3) 1262 Nacole Black 12            4) 1268 Shariece Pinkston 12      

 10 Suffern  'A'                                        4:14.07   4 

     1)                                 2) 1955 Jen Clayton 11            

     3) 1954 Janelle Clayton 12         4) 1957 Faith Consiglio 12        

 11 Windsor Striders  'A'                               4:15.84   2 

 12 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                4:17.71   2 

     1) 256 Nsia Frenche 12             2) 254 Chanae Davis 11            

     3) 261 Yayoi Vanzego 12            4) 257 Maya Lewis 11              

 13 Ursuline School  'A'                                4:17.74   3 

     1) 2618 Kaitlin Mallinson 10       2) 2622 Fiona Nugent 12           

     3) 2617 Shanel Golding 10          4) 2620 Aeisha McDavid 10         

 14 Marian  'A'                                         4:18.51   2 

     1) 1169 Kelly Egan 12              2) 1170 Mary Hazen 12             

     3) 1172 Hillary McAllister 11      4) 1171 Serene King 12            

 15 Weston  'A'                                         4:18.61   3 

     1) 2747 Emily Ando 11              2) 2748 Callie Arlo 11            

     3) 2749 Rebecca Fine 12            4) 2750 Erica Litvak 10           

 16 Bowie  'A'                                          4:19.27   1 

     1) 273 Courtney Cox 11             2) 2875 Jazmyn Thomas 12          

     3) 2876 Rashanda Dickens 11        4) 274 Kimmy Dumfani --           

 17 Bruin TC  'A'                                       4:19.72   3 

     1) 373 Taylor Moore 12             2) 374 Rebecca Shoemaker 12       

     3) 372 Taylor McCord 10            4) 365 Cristina Cabrera 11        

 18 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:19.88   2 

     1) 446 Patrice Johnson 12          2) 444 Karimah Figueroa 12        

     3) 447 Janiene Mcmaster 12         4) 443 Alexis Beverly 11          

 19 Rahway  'A'                                         4:20.21   3 

     1) 1647 Sattirah Johnson 12        2) 1645 Nichelle Harris 11        

     3) 1648 Denice Martin 11           4) 1649 Ernestine Rodgers 10      

 20 Gardena Core Speed  'A'                             4:22.54   4 

     1) 779 Deena Pierce 10             2) 781 Bryana Smith 12            

     3) 774 Rhyon Brown 11              4) 772 Dawnielle Baucham 10       

 21 De Paul Catholic  'A'                               4:23.79   1 

     1) 608 Alyssa LaGuardia 10         2) 606 Christie Gage 12           

     3) 609 Ashley Suermann 12          4) 610 Michelle Trifare 11        

 22 Hilton  'A'                                         4:26.40   1 

     1) 936 Sarah Ritchie 12            2) 932 Marikka Joseph 12          

     3) 925 Asante Brown 9              4) 928 Amanda Cocchiara 10        

 23 MT Vernon  'A'                                      4:26.57   5 

     1) 1296 Julia Miller 12            2) 1292 Kenina Bonner 10          

     3) 1290 Myla Allen 11              4) 1291 Jessica Avila 11          

 24 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                      4:28.16   1 

     1) 204 Taisha Parkins 12           2) 205 Seleah Sheares 10          

     3) 203 Arielle Desdunes 12         4) 200 Bryanna Chestnut 9         

 25 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:38.78   2 

     1) 691 Dionna Hayes 12             2) 694 Chantel Lipkins 12         

     3) 698 Asha Roper 11               4) 699 Tiana Teague 10            

 -- Kingsway Reg.  'A'                                       DQ   1 

     1) 1054 Jasmine Waddell            2) 1053 Jewel Smith               

     3) 1052 Liz Locke 11               4) 1050 Ulili Emore               

 -- Dunbar  'A'                                              DQ   3 

     1) 2028 Paris Scott 12             2) 2026 Jasmine Jones 12          

     3) 2024 Ashley Bacote 11           4) 2027 Shelby Lambert 10         

 

Girls Distance Medley High School

================================================================

 Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

 National HS: ! 11:35.43  2004        Mountain View HS, Orem, UT               

                          H. Houle, M. King, AM Harris, H. Magill           

        Meet: # 11:35.43  2004        Mountain View, UT                        

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     11:52.61  

     1) 402 Sam Roecker 12              2) 400 Molly Pezzulo 10           

     3) 399 Meaghan Gregory 12          4) 395 Rachael Cyrus 10           

  2 Bruin TC  'A'                                      12:01.86  

     1) 367 Kelly Hagan 11              2) 370 Casey Lardner 10           

     3) 366 Liana Epstein 11            4) 375 Becca Sinichko 10          

  3 Haddonfield  'A'                                   12:04.45  

     1) 837 Marielle Hall 11            2) 838 Elizabeth Sikkema 12       

     3) 836 Greta Feldman 12            4) 835 Lisa Bailey 10             

  4 Bronxville  'A'                                    12:07.25  

     1) 354 Tori Flannery 12            2) 356 Henrietta Miers 11         

     3) 355 Caitlin Hudson 12           4) 351 Olivia Bruton 12           

  5 Wilson Memorial TC  'A'                            12:12.92  

     1) 2772 Megan Patrignelli 11       2) 2769 Carly Kiess 11            

     3) 2773 Meaghan Venterola 9        4) 2770 Courtney Mallon 10        

  6 North Rockland  'A'                                12:18.59  

     1) 1415 Jackie Gamboli 12          2) 1418 Katherine Hekker 12       

     3) 1419 Sara Hylas 12              4) 1417 Ellie Hekker 9            

  7 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                     12:20.59  

     1) 2873 Johanna Ohm 12             2) 116 Lauren Recchia 11          

     3) 111 Laura Isabelle 11           4) 114 Sherez Mohamed 12          

  8 Speed City  'A'                                    12:23.42  

     1) 1833 Dynasty Gammage 10         2) 1836 Tia Leake 11              

     3) 1841 Ashlee Taylor 12           4) 1831 Autumn Fowler 10          

  9 Thomas Edison  'B'                                 12:26.41  

 10 Ridge  'A'                                         12:26.60  

     1) 1698 Kaitlin McWhorter 11       2) 1695 Dana Guglielmo 12         

     3) 1694 Amanda Gracia 12           4) 1692 Simran Bains 10           

 11 Breen Track Club  'A'                              12:27.78  

     1) 333 Michelle Moriset 11         2) 329 Grace Green 12             

     3) 327 Julia Dinverno 10           4) 325 Franki Adamski 11          

 12 Northstars TC  'A'                                 12:28.94  

     1) 1455 Taylor Wendler 11          2) 1450 Lindsay Raulli 12         

     3) 1447 Nicole Campagna 10         4) 1452 Jamie Ryan 10             

 13 Northport  'A'                                     12:29.63  

     1) 1440 Caitlin Mclaughlin 12      2) 1438 Lianne Farber 11          

     3) 1439 Elizabeth Fierro 10        4) 1437 Anna Corrigan 9           

 14 Glastonbury  'A'                                   12:34.91  

     1) 821 Lindsay Crevoiserat 10      2) 824 Laura Vehlies 12           

     3) 822 Emily Macewen 9             4) 820 Natalie Bonham 12          

 15 Naugatuck  'A'                                     12:37.95  

     1) 1333 Tori Pisco 11              2) 1332 Rosa Moriello 11          

     3) 1328 Natalia Carvalho 10        4) 1330 Shannon Hale 12           

 16 St. John Villa Academy  'A'                        12:38.95  

     1) 1910 Alexis Bivona 11           2) 1909 Jillian Biagini 10        

     3) 1908 Mallory Baio 11            4) 1915 Samantha Lauro 11         

 17 Albuquerque Academy  'A'                           12:41.41  

 18 Hunterdon Central  'A'                             12:43.24  

     1) 963 Brigitte Mania 12           2) 968 Katherine Vodopia          

     3) 962 Juliana Lindner 11          4) 964 Allison Payenski 10        

 19 Washingtonville  'A'                               12:48.64  

     1) 2682 Lauren Hehir 9             2) 2679 Kerry Connors 9           

     3) 2680 Kaitlynn Hammerton 12      4) 2678 Brianna Butler 9          

 20 Kingston  'A'                                      12:50.18  

     1) 1044 Tori Destefano 11          2) 1049 Diane Valentine 10        

     3) 1043 Jillian Brooks 10          4) 1045 Chelsea Gillette 10       

 21 Sachem East  'A'                                   12:55.18  

     1)                                 2) 1744 Caitlin Ryan 11           

     3) 1745 Megan Walsh 10             4) 1743 Rachel Paul 9             

 22 Germantown Friends School  'A'                     12:55.78  

     1) 789 Jasia Kaulbach 11           2) 787 Sarah Bergman 10           

     3) 788 Madeleine Hawes 12          4) 790 Brooke Palus 10            

 23 Speed Unlimited Track Club  'A'                    13:03.33  

 24 Norwich Free  'A'                                  13:08.54  

     1) 1403 Jaclyn Sullivan 12         2) 1402 Amy Sinko 12              

     3) 1401 Kaylan Pickford 11         4) 1400 Kathleen O'Brien 11       

 25 Ursuline School  'A'                               13:17.70  

     1) 2619 Jackie McCarthy 11         2) 2616 Madie Federle 11          

     3) 2614 Carlie Brittan 10          4) 2622 Fiona Nugent 12           

 26 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            13:43.92  

     1) 1941 Emily Mcafee 12            2) 1939 Malia Cali 11             

     3) 1942 Michelle Mobley 11         4) 1940 Elizabeth Gambel 10       

 

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x55 High School

===================================================================

 Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

          12: $ 33.40  3/13/2009   Lions Track Club, Lions Track Club          

                       A Ballard, S Bailey, V Mack, K Neou               

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lions Track Club  'A'                                 33.40$  2 

     1) 1135 Anthonia Ballard 12        2) 1134 Shanae Bailey 11          

     3) 1136 Vanessa Mack 11            4) 1137 Khristy Neou 12           

  2 Bay Area TC  'A'                                      33.75   3 

     1) 893 Leslie Reed 12              2) 890 Chalese Davis 10           

     3) 894 Lauren Rose 10              4) 891 Maya Goudeau 10            

  3 Irvington  'A'                                        34.40   1 

     1) 1000 Azudei Dubois 11           2) 999 Christ Clermont 12         

     3) 1002 Eleano Ojinnaka 11         4) 1001 Brianna Lovell 10         

  4 New Rochelle  'A'                                     34.52   3 

     1) 1357 Tameekia Cooper 12         2) 1366 Amira Yeiser 10           

     3) 1358 Amanda Egbuta 11           4) 1359 Jessica Goldberg 11       

  5 Montgomery  'A'                                       34.72   1 

     1) 1248 Renee Brzyski 12           2) 1251 Fiona Paladino 10         

     3) 1254 Danielle Sciotto 11        4) 1253 Ama Quansain --           

  6 Rahway  'A'                                           35.02   3 

     1) 1647 Sattirah Johnson 12        2) 1646 Michelle Ibanibo 11       

     3) 1648 Denice Martin 11           4) 1649 Ernestine Rodgers 10      

  7 Hilton  'A'                                           35.30   3 

     1) 932 Marikka Joseph 12           2) 937 Tori Schmidt 11            

     3) 935 Stephanie Miles 10          4) 927 Hayley Christiano 10       

  8 Randolph  'A'                                         36.39   1 

     1) 1659 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus 12 2) 1662 Kara Scheideler 10        

     3) 1658 Anna Conway 11             4) 1663 Rachael Verrone 11        

  9 Ridgewood  'A'                                        36.42   4 

     1) 1709 Sara DeVita 10             2) 1710 Robin Lee 12              

     3) 1711 Jennifer Narvaez 12        4) 1712 Victoria Oliva 11         

 10 Hillsbourough  'A'                                    36.43   2 

     1) 917 Ebony Young 12              2) 913 Erica Reiss 11             

     3) 905 Kelly Bloom 11              4) 912 Allison Moran 12           

 11 Watchung Hills Reg.  'A'                              36.56   2 

     1) 2690 Davielle Brown 12          2) 2694 Amanda Rissmeyer 12       

     3) 2692 Stephanie Hanson 12        4) 2691 Erin Caffrey 10           

 12 Harrison  'A'                                         36.61   4 

     1) 863 Alyson Donino 12            2) 864 Lucie Dufour 12            

     3) 866 Christi Marraccini 12       4) 868 Nina Sarmiento 9           

 13 Lee-Davis  'A'                                        36.93   5 

     1) 1102 Jessica Ravensbergen 12    2) 1098 Montasia Golden 10        

     3) 1100 Brie Jackson 10            4) 1099 Melanie Hazelwood 12      

 14 Miller Place  'A'                                     36.95   6 

     1) 1223 Devin Harrison 12          2) 1221 Casey Browne 10           

     3) 1222 Emma Davis 10              4) 1224 Alexa Lynam 12            

 15 North Babylon  'A'                                    37.12   6 

     1) 1406 Vicky Mandat 12            2) 1405 kim duffy 11              

     3) 1408 Danielle taddeo 12         4) 1404 emily abma 10             

 16 Msgr. Donovan  'A'                                    37.22   2 

     1) 1285 Murphy Kate Delaney 12     2)                                

     3) 1286 Brian Hallenbeck 11        4) 1287 Tara Smith 12             

 17 Sayville Running Club  'A'                            37.50   6 

     1) 1747 Gina Farinacci 11          2) 1748 Rebecca Neugebauer 10     

     3) 1749 Helen Tristano 9           4) 1750 Megan Whitehurst 11       

 18 Ridge  'A'                                            38.01   4 

     1) 1696 Joanne Jan 12              2) 1693 Caroline Bozzi 12         

     3) 1699 Avni Talsania 11           4) 1697 Brittany Linton 10        

 19 North Rockland  'A'                                   38.02   4 

     1) 1425 Amber Stephens 12          2) 1420 Melissa Mangual 10        

     3) 1414 D'Janet Ahyoung 10         4) 1423 Lauren Ryan 9             

 20 Suffern  'A'                                          38.33   7 

     1) 1958 Kaitlyn Cross 12           2) 1963 Taylor Hall 12            

     3) 1965 Marissa Mazart 11          4) 1964 Jen Keorasmey 11          

 21 Pine Bush  'A'                                        38.51   5 

     1) 1581 Alexandra Parise 10        2) 1580 Nicole Kulaga 10          

     3) 1583 Kara Trivolis 12           4) 1584 Toni Werner 10            

 22 Connetquot  'A'                                       38.78   5 

     1) 561 Camille Ferrandino 12       2) 564 Nicole Stanko 11           

     3) 560 Courtney Ehrhart 12         4) 562 Stephanie Guercio 12       

 23 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                 40.11   7 

     1) 1902 Alexis Murray 11           2) 1901 Jaclyn Chen 12            

     3) 1900 Sheila Ahmady 12           4) 1903 Roselyn Vassilatos 12     

 -- Sachem East  'A'                                         DQ   5 

     1) 1740 Breanna Eng 12             2) 1738 Brittany Dippel 11        

     3) 1741 Athena Marneris 12         4) 1739 Nicole Driscoll 12        

 

Girls High Jump High School

==========================================================================

 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71

 Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

 National HS: !    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    

        Meet: #    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernshagen, ID                       

           9: %    5-10  2004        K. Newman  P. Coleman, TN, NC             

          10: @ 6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, WA                            

          11: ^    6-01  1987        Alison Smith, NY                          

          12: $    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, ID                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  1994 Tynita Butts        12 Alexandria, VA           1.79m    5-10.50 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 

        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO 

  2   253 Saniel Atkinson     12 Forestville, MD          1.76m    5-09.25 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 

        O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  3  1840 Tara Richmond       11 Long Beach, CA          J1.76m    5-09.25 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 

        P    P    O    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 

  4  1757 Sarah Palmer        10 Schuylerville, NY        1.73m    5-08.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 

        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  5   209 Chamique Francis    -- New York, NY             1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 

        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  6   714 Bright Rower        -- Ewing, NJ                1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 

        P    O    O    O  XXX 

  7  1755 Alexis Broz          9 Schuylerville, NY       J1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 

        P    O   XO    O  XXX 

  8  1954 Janelle Clayton     12 Suffern, NY             J1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 

        P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  9   660 Emily Hren          12 NY, NY                  J1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

 10  2768 Ashley Grant        11 Central Valley, NY      J1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

 11   777 Urina Harrell        9 Gardena, CA              1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

 11  1251 Fiona Paladino      10 Skillman, NJ             1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

       XO    O   XO  XXX 

 11  1582 Amber Passalaqua    11 NY, NY                   1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

 11  1110 Lucile Cancre       12 Lexington, MA            1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 11   713 Tayona Brown        11 Ewing, NJ                1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        P    O    O  XXX 

 16  2297 Miray Seward        11 Atlanta, GA              1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

        P   XO  XXX 

 16  2693 Margaret Lestrange  11 Warren, NJ               1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O    O  XXX 

 16   112 Theresa Kennedy     11 NY, NY                   1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 16  2694 Amanda Rissmeyer    12 Warren, NJ               1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 16   783 Rachel Frost        11 NY, NY                   1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 21  2196 Taryn Hare          10 Midlothian, VA           1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.50 1.55 

        O  XXX 

 21  1863 Keona Bruen         12 Indianapolis, IN         1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.50 1.55 

       XO  XXX 

 21  1116 Shereen Salem       11 Lexington, MA            1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.50 1.55 

        O  XXX 

 21  2283 Christen Roberts    10 Chesapeake, VA           1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.50 1.55 

       XO  XXX 

 --  2288 Destiny Roseman     11 Cedar Hill, TX              NH            

     1.50 

      XXX 

 --   269 Seanniec Bamiro     12 Bowie, MD                   NH            

     1.50 

      XXX 

 --   122 Stephanie Ukpere    12 NY, NY                      NH            

     1.50 

      XXX 

 --   353 Leigh Dannhauser    11 Bronxville, NY              NH            

     1.50 

      XXX 

 --  2314 Lauren Taylor       12 Marlton, NJ                 NH            

     1.50 

      XXX 

 --  2291 Jade Sanders        11 Powder Springs, GA          NH            

     1.50 

      XXX 

 --  1329 Jasmine Cribb       12 Naugatuck, CT               NH            

     1.50 1.55 

        P  XXX 

 

Girls Pole Vault High School

==========================================================================

Top 29 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Anthony's Florist

 1st section 1pm   2nd section 4pm

 National HS: ! 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                         

        Meet: # 13-06.50  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                         

           9: % 12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, MA                     

          10: @    13-06  2007        Shade Weygandt, TX                       

          11: ^    14-00  2006        Katie Veith, IN                          

          12: $ 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2232 Morgann Leleux      10 New Iberia, LA           3.96mq  12-11.75 

  2  2345 Tory Worthen        12 Holland, PA              3.89mq  12-09.00 

  3  2124 Kathryn Barousse    11 Lafayette, LA            3.86mq  12-08.00 

  4  2226 Adrienn LaChance    11 New Windsor, NY          3.84mq  12-07.25 

  5  2176 Chrissy Finkel      12 Montville, NJ            3.83mq  12-06.75 

  6  2821 Mandissa Marshall   12 Mountaintop, PA          3.81mq  12-06.00 

  7  2820 Nicole Pompei       12 Hanover Park, NY        J3.81mq  12-06.00 

  8  2754 Brooke Hamscher     11 Whitehall, PA           J3.81mq  12-06.00 

  9  2127 Ariane Beaumont-Co  12 Montreal, CA            J3.81mq  12-06.00 

 10  1624 Sydnie Leroy        12 NY, NY                  J3.81mq  12-06.00 

 11  2159 Emma Dejarnette     12 Mechanicsville, VA      J3.81mq  12-06.00 

 12  2334 megan weller        11 mokena, IL              J3.81mq  12-06.00 

 13  2272 Lizzie Powell       11 Ashland, VA              3.75mq  12-03.50 

 14  2332 Theresa Waybright   12 Boise, ID               J3.75mq  12-03.50 

 15  2279 Brittany Reardon    11 Scituate, MA             3.65mq  11-11.75 

 16  2138 Kelly Burke         11 Cranford, NJ             3.50mq  11-05.75 

 17   120 Jenna Poggi         12 Providence County,      J3.50mq  11-05.75 

 18  2090 Linda Hadfield      11 NY, NY                  J3.50mq  11-05.75 

 19  1395 Kim Johnson         12 Norwich, CT             J3.50mq  11-05.75 

 20  2662 Jenna Marrione      12 Warwick, NY             J3.50mq  11-05.75 

 21  2148 Kate Collins        12 Lovingston, VA          J3.50mq  11-05.75 

 22  2153 Emma Crombeen       12 London, ON              J3.50mq  11-05.75 

 23   961 Brooke Kohler       12 Flemington, NJ           3.35mq  10-11.75 

 24  2321 Emily Urciuoli      11 Clifton, NJ             J3.35mq  10-11.75 

 25  2627 Camille Ginyard     11 NY, NY                  J3.35mq  10-11.75 

 26  2346 Melissa Yap         12 NY, NY                  J3.35mq  10-11.75 

 27  2253 Kaleigh Morrison    11 Tigard, OR              J3.35mq  10-11.75 

 28  1721 Kelly Benfey        11 NY, NY                  J3.35mq  10-11.75 

 29  2690 Davielle Brown      12 Warren, NJ              J3.35mq  10-11.75 

 30  2227 Ariel LaChance      10 Cornwall, NY            J3.35m   10-11.75 

 31  2239 Courtney Markow     11 Greenville, DE          J3.35m   10-11.75 

 32  2091 Lindsey Petry       10 NY, NY                  J3.35m   10-11.75 

 33  2128 Lauren Bednarz      12 Toms River, NJ          J3.35m   10-11.75 

 34  2750 Erica Litvak        10 Weston, CT               3.20m   10-06.00 

 34  2161 Claire Dishong      12 NY, NY                   3.20m   10-06.00 

 34  2747 Emily Ando          11 Weston, CT               3.20m   10-06.00 

 34  1401 Kaylan Pickford     11 Norwich, CT              3.20m   10-06.00 

 34   224 Catherine Shih      10 Bernardsville, NJ        3.20m   10-06.00 

 34  2822 Georgia Williams       Bermuda Springs, PA      3.20m   10-06.00 

 34  2133 Robin Bone           9 Darien, CT               3.20m   10-06.00 

 34  2265 Shelley Parker      12 Lynchburg, VA            3.20m   10-06.00 

 34  2319 Kelly Truppo        10 Alden, NY                3.20m   10-06.00 

 34  1657 Chelsea Hartigan    11 Ramapo, NJ               3.20m   10-06.00 

 34  2305 Rebecca Slotkin     11 Verona, NJ               3.20m   10-06.00 

 34  1575 Sasha Smallwood     10 Pikesville, MD           3.20m   10-06.00 

 34  1958 Kaitlyn Cross       12 Suffern, NY              3.20m   10-06.00 

 47  1539 Angelica Gilsenan   12 Pearl River, NY          3.05m   10-00.00 

 47  1661 Kim Logoyda         12 Randolph, NJ             3.05m   10-00.00 

 47  2089 Tara Brenner        12 NY, NY                   3.05m   10-00.00 

 47  1390 Jessie Banning      11 Norwich, CT              3.05m   10-00.00 

 47  2327 Ashley Walker       12 Mahwah, NJ               3.05m   10-00.00 

 47  2195 Nicole Harding      11 Charlottesville, VA      3.05m   10-00.00 

 47  2330 Caitlin Walton      11 Richmond, VA             3.05m   10-00.00 

 47  2256 vanessa munley      10 scranton, pa             3.05m   10-00.00 

 47  2222 Kailee Kunst        11 NY, NY                   3.05m   10-00.00 

 47  2168 Carolyn Edler        9 Mahwah, NJ               3.05m   10-00.00 

 47  2180 Olivia Formica      12 East Lyme, CT            3.05m   10-00.00 

 47  2122 Danielle Baker      12 Glastonbury, CT          3.05m   10-00.00 

 47   631 Brittany Malnar     12 Dinwiddie, VA            3.05m   10-00.00 

 47   193 Teresa Parker       12 Colchester, CT           3.05m   10-00.00 

 61  2260 Laura Ng            11 Skillman, NJ             2.90m    9-06.25 

 61  2184 Sarah Garner        11 Charlottesville, VA      2.90m    9-06.25 

 61  2262 Stephanie Oleson    10 Richmond, VA             2.90m    9-06.25 

 61  2621 Claire Murphy       10 New Rochelle, NY         2.90m    9-06.25 

 61  2661 Kayla Leahey        11 Warwick, NY              2.90m    9-06.25 

 61   374 Rebecca Shoemaker   12 Burke, VA                2.90m    9-06.25 

 61   927 Hayley Christiano   10 Hilton, NY               2.90m    9-06.25 

 61   119 Samantha Dweck      12 Concord, MA              2.90m    9-06.25 

 61  2263 Megan Olin          11 Goshen, NY               2.90m    9-06.25 

 61  2277 Janica Quillia      12 East Haven, CT           2.90m    9-06.25 

 --  1072 Carissa Leonardi    10 Cortlandt, NY               NH            

 --  2178 Sarah Finn          12 Bethlehem, PA               NH            

 --  2302 Laura Shoemaker     12 Columbia, MD                NH            

 --  2622 Fiona Nugent        12 New Rochelle, NY            NH            

 --  1660 Jess Knierim        10 Randolph, NJ                NH            

 --  2331 Jamie Wasielewsk    12 Depew, NY                   NH            

 --  2314 Lauren Taylor       12 Marlton, NJ                 NH            

 

Girls Pole Vault High School

==========================================================================

 Sponsor: Anthony's Florist

 1st section 1pm   2nd section 4pm

 National HS: ! 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                         

        Meet: # 13-06.50  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                         

           9: % 12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, MA                     

          10: @    13-06  2007        Shade Weygandt, TX                       

          11: ^    14-00  2006        Katie Veith, IN                          

          12: $ 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau   12 Montreal, CA              4.07m   13-04.25

 2 Morgann Leleux             10 New Iberia, LA           3.97m   13-00.25

 3 Lizzie Powell              11 Ashland, VA               3.81m   12-06.00

 4 Chrissy Finkel             12 Montville, NJ           J3.81m   12-06.00

 5 Kathryn Barousse           11 Lafayette, LA            J3.81m   12-06.00

 6 Tory Worthen               12 Holland, PA              J3.81m   12-06.00

 7 Emma Dejarnette            12 Mechanicsville, VA        3.66m   12-00.00  

 8 Kate Collins   12 Lovingston, VA   3.66m   12-00.00

 9 Sydnie Leroy               12 NY, NY                   J3.66m   12-00.00  

 9 Adrienn LaChance 11 New Windsor, NY    J3.66m   12-00.00

11 Jenna Poggi                12 Providence County,       J3.66m   12-00.00 

12 Jenna Marrione             12 Warwick, NY              J3.66m   12-00.00

13 Emily Urciuoli    11 Clifton, NJ        3.51m   11-06.25

14 Mandissa Marshall   12 Mountaintop, PA   3.51m   11-06.25

15 Linda Hadfield    11 NY, NY              3.51m   11-06.25

15 Brooke Hamscher   11 Whitehall, PA      3.51m   11-06.25

17 Kaleigh Morrison 11 Tigard, OR          3.36m   11-00.25

18 Camille Ginyard   11 NY, NY              3.36m   11-00.25

18 Brittany Reardon 11 Scituate, MA       3.36m   11-00.25

18 Brooke Kohler     12 Flemington, NJ      3.36m   11-00.25

21 Melissa Yap                12 NY, NY                    3.21m   10-06.25

21 Theresa Waybright          12 Boise, ID                 3.21m   10-06.25

-- Kim Johnson                12 Norwich, CT                  NH           

-- Emma Crombeen              12 London, ON                   NH           

-- Kelly Benfey               11 NY, NY                       NH           

-- Nicole Pompei              12 Hanover Park, NY       

Preliminaries

 12  2334 megan weller        11 mokena, IL                  J             

 16  2138 Kelly Burke         11 Cranford, NJ                              

 29  2690 Davielle Brown      12 Warren, NJ                  J             

 30  2227 Ariel LaChance      10 Cornwall, NY                J             

 31  2239 Courtney Markow     11 Greenville, DE              J             

 32  2091 Lindsey Petry       10 NY, NY                      J             

 33  2128 Lauren Bednarz      12 Toms River, NJ              J             

 34  1575 Sasha Smallwood     10 Pikesville, MD                            

 34  2133 Robin Bone           9 Darien, CT                                

 34  2822 Georgia Williams       Bermuda Springs, PA                       

 34   224 Catherine Shih      10 Bernardsville, NJ                         

 34  1401 Kaylan Pickford     11 Norwich, CT                               

 34  1958 Kaitlyn Cross       12 Suffern, NY                               

 34  2161 Claire Dishong      12 NY, NY                                    

 34  2265 Shelley Parker      12 Lynchburg, VA                             

 34  2747 Emily Ando          11 Weston, CT                                

 34  2750 Erica Litvak        10 Weston, CT                                

 34  2305 Rebecca Slotkin     11 Verona, NJ                                

 34  2319 Kelly Truppo        10 Alden, NY                                 

 34  1657 Chelsea Hartigan    11 Ramapo, NJ                                

 47  1539 Angelica Gilsenan   12 Pearl River, NY                           

 47  1661 Kim Logoyda         12 Randolph, NJ                              

 47  2089 Tara Brenner        12 NY, NY                                    

 47  1390 Jessie Banning      11 Norwich, CT                               

 47  2327 Ashley Walker       12 Mahwah, NJ                                

 47  2195 Nicole Harding      11 Charlottesville, VA                       

 47  2330 Caitlin Walton      11 Richmond, VA                              

 47  2256 vanessa munley      10 scranton, pa                              

 47  2222 Kailee Kunst        11 NY, NY                                    

 47  2168 Carolyn Edler        9 Mahwah, NJ                                

 47  2180 Olivia Formica      12 East Lyme, CT                             

 47  2122 Danielle Baker      12 Glastonbury, CT                           

 47   631 Brittany Malnar     12 Dinwiddie, VA                             

 47   193 Teresa Parker       12 Colchester, CT                            

 61  2260 Laura Ng            11 Skillman, NJ                              

 61  2184 Sarah Garner        11 Charlottesville, VA                       

 61  2262 Stephanie Oleson    10 Richmond, VA                              

 61  2621 Claire Murphy       10 New Rochelle, NY                          

 61  2661 Kayla Leahey        11 Warwick, NY                               

 61   374 Rebecca Shoemaker   12 Burke, VA                                 

 61   927 Hayley Christiano   10 Hilton, NY                                

 61   119 Samantha Dweck      12 Concord, MA                               

 61  2263 Megan Olin          11 Goshen, NY                                

 61  2277 Janica Quillia      12 East Haven, CT                            

 --  1072 Carissa Leonardi    10 Cortlandt, NY                             

 --  2178 Sarah Finn          12 Bethlehem, PA                             

 --  2302 Laura Shoemaker     12 Columbia, MD                              

 --  2622 Fiona Nugent        12 New Rochelle, NY                          

 --  1660 Jess Knierim        10 Randolph, NJ                              

 --  2331 Jamie Wasielewsk    12 Depew, NY                                 

 --  2314 Lauren Taylor       12 Marlton, NJ                               

 

Girls Long Jump High School

==========================================================================

 Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

 8 To The Finals

 National HS: ! 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             

        Meet: #    20-05  1996        Lynette Wigington, NY                    

           9: %    19-07  2003        DeAnna Carson, CA                        

          10: @ 20-00.25  2008        Jen Clayton, NY                          

          11: ^    21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, NC                       

          12: $ 21-07.50  1982        Carol Lewis, NJ                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1  1994 Tynita Butts        12 Alexandria, VA           6.13m   20-01.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  6.00m  6.09m  FOUL  6.13m

  2  2271 Brittany Porter     12 Decatur, GA              6.06m   19-10.75 

      5.78m  5.97m  6.06m  5.94m  FOUL  5.90m

  3  1955 Jen Clayton         11 Suffern, NY              5.90m   19-04.25 

      5.89m  5.90m  5.81m  5.67m  FOUL  5.27m

  3  2860 Adenike Pedro       11 Bladensburg, MD          5.90m   19-04.25 

      5.79m  5.26m  5.60m  FOUL  5.85m  5.90m

  5  2845 Asha Ruth           12 Bowie, MD                5.63m   18-05.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6   342 Essence Felder      12 Brentwood, NY            5.62m   18-05.25 

      5.38m  5.12m  5.60m  5.31m  5.47m  5.62m

  7  2160 Elaine Derricott    12 Richmond, VA             5.61m   18-05.00 

      FOUL  5.61m  5.45m  FOUL  5.61m  4.55m

  8  2300 Karimah Shepherd    12 Chesapeake, VA           5.53m   18-01.75 

      5.29m  5.51m  5.45m  5.23m  5.37m  5.53m

  9  1128 Lauren Tusar        11 Media, PA                5.49m   18-00.25 

      5.49m  FOUL  5.02m            

 10  1542 Nicole Cummings     11 Peekskill, NY            5.46m   17-11.00 

      4.78m  5.19m  5.46m            

 11  2086 Allison Reaser      11 El Segundo, CA           5.44m   17-10.25 

      5.16m  5.44m  FOUL           

 12   712 Caroline Ehrhardt   11 Espanola, ON             5.43m   17-09.75 

      FOUL  5.43m  FOUL           

 13  1809 Genevieve Ruppel    12 NY, NY                   5.40m   17-08.75 

      4.94m  FOUL  5.40m            

 14  1640 Joann Blakney       11 Charlotte, NC            5.38m   17-08.00 

      5.38m  5.11m  5.37m            

 14  2258 taylor neely        11 toronto, on              5.38m   17-08.00 

      FOUL  5.38m  5.27m            

 16  2804 Jocelyn Briggs      12 Hampton, NH              5.37m   17-07.50 

      5.37m  5.31m  3.78m            

 17   917 Ebony Young         12 Hillsborough, NJ         5.36m   17-07.00 

      5.36m  5.20m  4.97m            

 18  1944 Olivia Massey       12 Westport, CT             5.32m   17-05.50 

      4.98m  5.32m  FOUL            

 19   645 Kristen Brown       12 Englewood, NJ            5.30m   17-04.75 

      FOUL  5.30m  5.03m            

 20   694 Chantel Lipkins     12 Bladensburg, MD          5.26m   17-03.25 

      4.14m  FOUL  5.26m            

 21  1863 Keona Bruen         12 Indianapolis, IN         5.19m   17-00.50 

      5.08m  5.19m  5.03m           

 22  1834 Traci Hicks          9 Long Beach, CA           5.18m   17-00.00 

      4.85m  5.18m  4.87m         

 23  1700 Hannah A Robbertz   10 Ridgefield, CT           5.17m   16-11.50 

      4.98m  5.17m  5.00m            

 24   504 Brittany Bostwick   11 Christiansburg, VA       5.15m   16-10.75 

      FOUL  4.87m  5.15m            

 24  1515 Desiree Reese       12 Freehold, NJ             5.15m   16-10.75 

      FOUL  4.80m  5.15m            

 26  2143 TaNay Chandler      12 Suffolk, VA              5.14m   16-10.50 

      5.14m  4.64m  5.01m            

 27  2808 Alexis Easterling   12 NY, NY                   5.12m   16-09.75 

      4.73m  FOUL  5.12m            

 28  1127 Kayla Graves        11 Media, PA                5.11m   16-09.25 

      5.11m  FOUL  5.05m            

 28   896 Symone Evans        11 San Jose, CA             5.11m   16-09.25 

      5.07m  5.11m  FOUL           

 30  1112 Allyson Crooke      11 Lexington, MA            5.08m   16-08.00 

      FOUL  4.63m  5.08m            

 31   564 Nicole Stanko       11 NY, NY                   5.06m   16-07.25 

      5.05m  4.93m  5.06m            

 32  2070 Jhorden Hunter      11 Missouri City,, TX       5.05m   16-07.00 

      5.05m  FOUL  FOUL            

 33  1943 Joselyn Henry       11 Westport, CT             5.02m   16-05.75 

      5.02m  FOUL  4.95m           

 34  1098 Montasia Golden     10 Mechanicsville, VA       4.99m   16-04.50 

      4.79m  4.99m  4.69m           

 35   697 Teika Robinson      12 Bladensburg, MD          4.97m   16-03.75 

      4.54m  4.90m  4.97m           

 36  2635 Laura Krotowski     12 Warminster, PA           4.95m   16-03.00 

      4.95m  4.80m  4.71m            

 37  2193 Katherine Grzejka   12 Atkinson, NH             4.94m   16-02.50 

      4.92m  4.75m  4.94m            

 37  2766 Kala Guy            12 Augusta, VA              4.94m   16-02.50 

      FOUL  4.94m  FOUL           

 39   509 Jenna Niedermayer   12 Cinnaminson, NJ          4.92m   16-01.75 

      4.92m  FOUL  4.72m           

 40  2288 Destiny Roseman     11 Cedar Hill, TX           4.90m   16-01.00 

      4.64m  4.85m  4.90m           

 41  1864 Qaniah Douglas      12 Indianapolis, IN         4.89m   16-00.50 

      4.89m  4.80m  FOUL            

 41   783 Rachel Frost        11 NY, NY                   4.89m   16-00.50 

      4.89m  4.71m  4.51m            

 41  1180 Mikayla Pearce       9 NY, NY                   4.89m   16-00.50 

      4.89m  4.82m  4.73m            

 41  1316 Kia Allen           12 NY, NY                   4.89m   16-00.50 

      4.65m  4.87m  4.89m           

 45  2759 Micah Leonard       12 York, PA                 4.88m   16-00.25 

      4.88m  4.72m  4.85m           

 46  1317 Christine Delgado   12 New York, NY             4.87m   15-11.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  4.87m           

 47  2313 Kaitlin Taylor       9 GA, GA                   4.86m   15-11.50 

      4.74m  4.86m  4.67m           

 48  2323 Caitlin Vanek       12 Riegelsville, PA         4.83m   15-10.25 

      4.69m  FOUL  4.83m           

 49   661 Nicole Esposito     12 East Haven, CT           4.73m   15-06.25 

      4.55m  4.73m  FOUL            

 50  1639 Alvonna Blakney      9 Charlotte, NC            4.71m   15-05.50 

      4.71m  4.63m  4.67m            

 51  1757 Sarah Palmer        10 Schuylerville, NY        4.66m   15-03.50 

      4.65m  4.66m  4.38m           

 52   937 Tori Schmidt        11 Hilton, NY               4.64m   15-02.75 

      FOUL  4.64m  4.54m          

 52  2286 Sierra Rogers       11 Pomfret, MD              4.64m   15-02.75 

      4.49m  4.64m  4.62m            

 54  1902 Alexis Murray       11 NY, NY                   4.50m   14-09.25 

      4.42m  FOUL  4.50m           

 54  1884 Veronica Henry      11 Queens, NY               4.50m   14-09.25 

      FOUL  4.50m  4.33m            

 --  2202 Soroya Hudson       11 Cornwall, NY              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Girls Triple Jump High School

==========================================================================

 Sponsor: Academy Bus

 8 To The Final

 National HS: ! 44-06.75  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson, CA                   

        Meet: # 43-11.50  1991        Juliana Yendork, CA                      

           9: % 40-02.50  2009        Shakeela Saunders, VA                    

          10: @    41-06  2009        Ciarr  Breweet, CA                       

          11: ^ 42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, CA                      

          12: $ 44-06.75  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson, CA                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   712 Caroline Ehrhardt   11 Espanola, ON            12.20m   40-00.50 

  2  2300 Karimah Shepherd    12 Chesapeake, VA          12.14m   39-10.00 

  3  2339 Geranda Williams    12 Waldorf, MD             11.93m   39-01.75 

  4   253 Saniel Atkinson     12 Forestville, MD         11.83m   38-09.75 

  5  2258 taylor neely        11 toronto, on             11.79m   38-08.25 

  6   917 Ebony Young         12 Hillsborough, NJ        11.66m   38-03.25 

  7  1098 Montasia Golden     10 Mechanicsville, VA      11.52m   37-09.50 

  8  1830 Melia Cox           10 Long Beach, CA          11.40m   37-05.00 

  9   112 Theresa Kennedy     11 NY, NY                  11.39m   37-04.50 

 10  2759 Micah Leonard       12 York, PA                11.22m   36-09.75 

 11   896 Symone Evans        11 San Jose, CA            11.19m   36-08.50 

 12  1504 Olivia Stevens      11 Poughkeepsie, NY        11.15m   36-07.00 

 13   697 Teika Robinson      12 Bladensburg, MD         11.13m   36-06.25 

 14  2138 Kelly Burke         11 Cranford, NJ            11.03m   36-02.25 

 14  1809 Genevieve Ruppel    12 NY, NY                  11.03m   36-02.25 

 16  1834 Traci Hicks          9 Long Beach, CA          11.01m   36-01.50 

 17  1544 Saudiah Lawrence    11 Philadelphia, PA        10.97m   36-00.00 

 18  1128 Lauren Tusar        11 Media, PA               10.91m   35-09.50 

 19  2859 Carmen Graves       12 Christiansburg, VA      10.82m   35-06.00 

 20  1361 Christina Hamilton  11 New Rochelle, NY        10.80m   35-05.25 

 21  1551 Alisa Fornwold      -- Philadelphia, PA        10.78m   35-04.50 

 22  2202 Soroya Hudson       11 Cornwall, NY            10.72m   35-02.00 

 23  2193 Katherine Grzejka   12 Atkinson, NH            10.69m   35-01.00 

 24  2261 Sarah Nuttycombe    12 Ashland, VA             10.66m   34-11.75 

 25   937 Tori Schmidt        11 Hilton, NY              10.61m   34-09.75 

 26  1984 Dynasty McGee       10 Flint, MI               10.60m   34-09.50 

 27  2288 Destiny Roseman     11 Cedar Hill, TX          10.55m   34-07.50 

 28  2323 Caitlin Vanek       12 Riegelsville, PA        10.48m   34-04.75 

 29  2134 Krirsten Bowens     12 NJ, NJ                  10.43m   34-02.75 

 30  2286 Sierra Rogers       11 Pomfret, MD             10.38m   34-00.75 

 31  1127 Kayla Graves        11 Media, PA               10.37m   34-00.25 

 32   620 Jasmine Springer    12 NY, NY                  10.36m   34-00.00 

 33   275 Lanesha Edwards     10 Bowie, MD               10.19m   33-05.25 

 34  2313 Kaitlin Taylor       9 GA, GA                   9.98m   32-09.00 

 35  1449 Alana Hotchkiss     12 NY, NY                   9.88m   32-05.00 

 --  2875 Jazmyn Thomas       12 Bowie, MD                   ND            

 

Girls Shot Put High School

==========================================================================

 Sponsored by Metropolis TC

 National HS: ! 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             

        Meet: # 52-04.50  2001        Karen Freberg, CA                        

           9: % 45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, CO                     

          10: @    48-11  2005        Kamorean Haynes, NC                      

          11: ^ 52-05.75  1997        Heather Colyer, PA                       

          12: $ 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter, TX                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  2225 julie labonte       -- Sainte-Justine, QC      15.81m   51-10.50 

      15.19m  15.45m  15.45m  15.26m  15.81m  15.68m

  2  1407 Vanessa Stewart     11 NY, NY                  14.46m   47-05.25 

      14.46m  13.27m  12.28m  14.05m  13.80m  13.47m

  3  2223 Melissa Kurzdorfer  11 NY, NY                  14.23m   46-08.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  12.18m  13.62m  14.21m  14.23m

  4  2250 Erin Miller         12 Lockport, NY            13.77m   45-02.25 

      13.67m  13.18m  13.77m  13.02m  13.15m  13.13m

  5  2058 Breanna Radford     12 Alpharetta, GA          13.60m   44-07.50 

      12.69m  13.17m  12.86m  13.60m  12.87m  13.43m

  6  2056 J'Quyra Moncur-Blu  12 Covington, GA           13.16m   43-02.25 

      FOUL  12.58m  FOUL  13.16m  FOUL  FOUL

  7  2340 Jaleesa Williams    12 Virginia Beach, VA      13.00m   42-08.00 

      11.49m  12.86m  FOUL  12.26m  13.00m  12.20m

  8   251 Adrienne Alexander   9 NY, NY                  12.66m   41-06.50 

      12.66m  12.33m  12.48m  12.30m  11.51m  11.93m

  9   497 Rachel Aliotta      11 Cheshire, CT            12.51m   41-00.50 

      11.51m  11.78m  12.51m           

 10  1722 Nicole Wasco        12 NY, NY                  12.12m   39-09.25 

      11.55m  12.12m  12.00m            

 11  1480 Sandra Jean-Romaie  12 Old Bridge, NJ          12.02m   39-05.25 

      FOUL  12.02m  9.90m            

 12  1644 Najah Allen         12 Rahway, NJ              11.47m   37-07.75 

      11.00m  11.17m  11.47m           

 12  2177 Brelyn Finley       11 Springdale, MD          11.47m   37-07.75 

      11.47m  10.43m  10.51m           

 14  2326 Kathryn Wahls       12 Brockport, NY           11.38m   37-04.00 

      10.65m  10.32m  11.38m            

 15  2150 Jennifer Cornwell   12 Moravia, NY             11.19m   36-08.50 

      10.06m  9.73m  11.19m           

 15  2810 Lexia Robinson      12 NY, NY                  11.19m   36-08.50 

      11.19m  FOUL  FOUL            

 17  2702 Nikkia Jones        12 Hartford, CT            11.18m   36-08.25 

      8.82m  11.18m  10.56m            

 18   105 Dwanya Freeland     12 New York, NY            11.17m   36-07.75 

      11.17m  10.04m  10.42m           

 19   613 Brittany Broomfie   -- NY, NY                  11.12m   36-05.75 

      10.17m  10.84m  11.12m            

 20  2335 Hannah Werneth      11 North Yarmouth, ME      11.05m   36-03.00 

      11.05m  10.58m  10.66m            

 21  2057 Monica Phillips      9 Marietta, GA            10.91m   35-09.50 

      10.91m  FOUL  FOUL           

 22  2052 Sally Marie Futch   10 Statesboro, GA          10.78m   35-04.50 

      10.20m  9.96m  10.78m            

 23  2054 Daina Levy          10 Kennesaw, GA            10.73m   35-02.50 

      10.57m  10.64m  10.73m            

 24  2120 Kelly Allen         12 Norton, MA              10.56m   34-07.75 

      10.00m  10.24m  10.56m            

 25  2219 Elise King          12 Midlothian, VA          10.45m   34-03.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  10.45m            

 26   118 Kolbi Smith         11 NY, NY                  10.44m   34-03.00 

      10.44m  10.18m  9.97m          

 27   195 Samantha Yager      12 NY, NY                  10.34m   33-11.25 

      10.14m  10.13m  10.34m            

 28  1363 Ashai Mc Lean       11 New Rochelle, NY        10.18m   33-04.75 

      10.18m  9.65m  10.12m            

 29  2624 Meg Smith           12 New Rochelle, NY        10.16m   33-04.00 

      9.54m  9.73m  10.16m            

 30   259 Margaret Ngami      12 Forestville, MD         10.15m   33-03.75 

      9.82m  10.15m  9.44m            

 31   700 Kayla Tucker        12 Bladensburg, MD          9.97m   32-08.50 

      9.97m  9.74m  9.61m            

 32  2636 Caitlin McAfee      12 Warminster, PA           9.62m   31-06.75 

      9.45m  9.62m  9.20m            

 

Girls Weight Throw High School

==========================================================================

 Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

 8 To The Final

 National HS: !    62-02  2008        Vicoria Flowers, RI                      

        Meet: # 60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, ID                      

           9: %    57-03  2008        Katie Kraychir, CA                       

          10: @    57-11  2008        Patrice Gates, GA                        

          11: ^ 60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, ID                      

          12: $    62-02  2008        Victoria Hills, RI                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  2223 Melissa Kurzdorfer  11 NY, NY                  16.75m   54-11.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  16.75m

  2  2053 Patrice Gates       11 Villa Rica, GA          16.73m   54-10.75 

      15.54m  16.73m  FOUL  15.41m  16.34m  16.17m

  3  2055 Jazmin Miller       12 Hiram, GA               16.23m   53-03.00 

      13.95m  16.23m  FOUL  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL

  4  2048 Katie Bragg         12 Fayetteville, GA        15.93m   52-03.25 

      15.93m  15.17m  15.78m  15.07m  14.58m  15.25m

  5  2056 J'Quyra Moncur-Blu  12 Covington, GA           15.59m   51-01.75 

      FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  15.47m  15.59m  FOUL

  6  2197 Karen Henning       11 Kings Park, NY          15.21m   49-11.00 

      14.50m  15.16m  14.95m  14.87m  14.77m  15.21m

  6  1364 Charlotte Pope      12 New Rochelle, NY        15.21m   49-11.00 

      15.21m  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  14.88m  13.81m

  8   105 Dwanya Freeland     12 New York, NY            14.75m   48-04.75 

      FOUL  14.75m  14.68m  14.38m  FOUL  13.38m

  9  2146 Ashley Clasen       12 Shoreham, NY            14.70m   48-02.75 

      14.70m  FOUL  13.61m         

 10   526 Angela Onye         11 RI, RI                  14.04m   46-00.75 

      FOUL  12.62m  14.04m           

 11  2250 Erin Miller         12 Lockport, NY            13.79m   45-03.00 

 12   522 Amber Jones         10 RI, RI                  13.75m   45-01.50 

 13  2052 Sally Marie Futch   10 Statesboro, GA          13.32m   43-08.50 

 14  2161 Claire Dishong      12 NY, NY                  13.18m   43-03.00 

 15  2054 Daina Levy          10 Kennesaw, GA            13.14m   43-01.50 

      13.14m  12.79m  FOUL           

 16  2058 Breanna Radford     12 Alpharetta, GA          12.84m   42-01.50 

      12.56m  12.84m  FOUL           

 17   483 Aleide Fernandes    10 Central Falls, RI       12.45m   40-10.25 

 18  2145 Amanda Clark        12 Smithfield, RI          12.40m   40-08.25 

 19  2051 Megan Fannon        12 Atlanta, GA             12.21m   40-00.75 

 20  2050 Taylor Dupont       10 Fayetteville, GA        11.98m   39-03.75 

 21  1140 Imani White         10 NY, NY                  11.83m   38-09.75 

 22  2110 Heidi Furman         9 Grahamsville, NY        11.45m   37-06.75 

 23  2326 Kathryn Wahls       12 Brockport, NY           11.43m   37-06.00 

 24  1360 Natasha Graham      11 New Rochelle, NY        11.39m   37-04.50 

 24  1108 Emily Keene         12 Hebron, IN              11.39m   37-04.50 

 26  2170 Georgia Elgar       SR Smithfield, RI          11.33m   37-02.25 

 27  1139 Diane Etienne       12 NY, NY                  11.27m   36-11.75 

 28   523 Catherine Lauro     11 RI, RI                  11.24m   36-10.50 

 29  2057 Monica Phillips      9 Marietta, GA            11.21m   36-09.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  11.21m           

 30  2108 Dominique Darby      9 Grahamsville, NY        11.15m   36-07.00 

 31  2111 Tehyet Khan         11 Grahamsville, NY        10.51m   34-05.75 

 32   525 Parisha Louis       11 RI, RI                  10.31m   33-10.00 

 32  2109 Kaitlyn Exner       12 Grahamsville, NY        10.31m   33-10.00 

 34   524 jeanette leo        11 RI, RI                  10.25m   33-07.50 

 35  1109 Megan Rust          11 Kouts, IN               10.20m   33-05.75 

 36  2874 Shannon Hanson         Eldred HS               10.14m   33-03.25 

 37   181 Kristine Hoover     11 LaGrangeville, NY       10.11m   33-02.00 

 38  2336 Hunter Wexler        9 Brockport, NY           10.07m   33-00.50 

 39  1226 Jaclyn Galdun        9 Slate Hill, NY           9.99m   32-09.50 

 40   652 Irene Santiago      10 Hopewell Junction,       9.98m   32-09.00 

 41  1362 Rebecca Luzincourt  12 New Rochelle, NY         9.60m   31-06.00 

 41  2624 Meg Smith           12 New Rochelle, NY         9.60m   31-06.00 

 43  2198 Stefanie Hill       12 Pine Bush, NY            9.51m   31-02.50 

 44   171 Andrea Martinez     11 NY, NY                   9.50m   31-02.00 

 45  2255 Cara Mullagh        -- W. Sayville, NY          9.43m   30-11.25 

 46  2107 Danielle Darby      12 Grahamsville, NY         9.25m   30-04.25 

 47  2660 Samantha Knuth      12 Warwick, NY              8.94m   29-04.00 

 48   195 Samantha Yager      12 NY, NY                   8.93m   29-03.75 

 49  1227 Janine Galdun        9 Slate Hill, NY           8.75m   28-08.50 

 49  2688 Joanna Zieglebauer  11 Washingtonville, NY      8.75m   28-08.50 

 51  2685 Yumiko Remouns      10 Washingtonville, NY      8.39m   27-06.50 

 --  2049 Lauren Chambers     12 Marietta, GA              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run High School Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1  2086 Allison Reaser      11 El Segundo, CA         2:22.19   3    794

  2   253 Saniel Atkinson     12 Forestville, MD        2:23.40   3    778

  3  2774 Sara Wickes         11 Central Valley, NY     2:33.83   3    646

  4  2278 Farath Raphael      12 Dix Hills, NY          2:34.79   3    634

  5  2186 Heather Gearity     12 Rutherford, NJ         2:34.95   2    632

  6  2084 Kendall Gustafson    8 CA, CA                 2:35.30   2    628

  7   903 Brianna Sims         9 New Haven, CT          2:37.03   2    607

  8  2266 Erica Perkins       11 Midlothian, VA         2:38.41   2    591

  9  2185 Christy Gasparino   11 Darien, CT             2:39.12   2    583

 10   777 Urina Harrell        9 Gardena, CA            2:40.12   3    571

 11  1265 Kellie Littlejohn   10 Detroit, MI            2:40.82   2    563

 12  1829 Christine Neptune   12 Brooklyn, NY           2:41.44   1    556

 13  2125 Allison Barwise     12 Woodbridge, CT         2:42.02   3    550

 14  2208 Gisele Javois       11 Brooklyn, NY           2:42.13   1    549

 15  1648 Denice Martin       11 Rahway, NJ             2:43.34   2    535

 16  2292 Amanda Santoro      12 Staten Island, NC      2:43.94   1    529

 17  1249 Lindsey Danilack    11 Montville, NJ          2:45.41   1    512

 18  2133 Robin Bone           9 Darien, CT             2:46.82   1    497

 19   904 Jasmine Wilborn     12 New Haven, CT          2:47.54   1    489

 20   833 Amanda Falade       12 Jewett City, CT        2:47.84   1    486

 21   550 Lindsey Rappleyea   12 Colts Neck, NJ         2:49.57   2    468

 22  1453 Jasmine Thompson    11 NY, NY                 2:52.04   3    443

 23  1176 Lorraine Graham     11 Springdale, MD         2:53.05   3    432

 24  1446 Gina Campagna       12 NY, NY                 2:54.34   1    420

 25  2191 Caryn Grabowski     12 Scotch Plains, NJ      2:57.97   2    384

 26   281 Andrienne Tolson    12 Bowie, MD              4:41.38   1 

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1  1176 Lorraine Graham     11 Springdale, MD            8.75   7    963

  2   281 Andrienne Tolson    12 Bowie, MD                 9.07   5    895

  3  2086 Allison Reaser      11 El Segundo, CA            9.13   6    883

  4  1453 Jasmine Thompson    11 NY, NY                    9.24   3    860

  5  2278 Farath Raphael      12 Dix Hills, NY             9.24   3    860

  6  2266 Erica Perkins       11 Midlothian, VA            9.28   7    852

  7  2774 Sara Wickes         11 Central Valley, NY        9.34   3    840

  8  2125 Allison Barwise     12 Woodbridge, CT            9.47   1    814

  9  1265 Kellie Littlejohn   10 Detroit, MI               9.50   1    808

 10   903 Brianna Sims         9 New Haven, CT             9.50   2    808

 11  2185 Christy Gasparino   11 Darien, CT                9.54   7    800

 12   253 Saniel Atkinson     12 Forestville, MD           9.56   4    796

 13   777 Urina Harrell        9 Gardena, CA               9.59   5    791

 14   861 Courtnay Newman     12 Trenton, NJ               9.62   6    785

 15  1829 Christine Neptune   12 Brooklyn, NY              9.70   6    769

 16  2133 Robin Bone           9 Darien, CT                9.78   8    754

 17  2186 Heather Gearity     12 Rutherford, NJ            9.85   8    740

 18   904 Jasmine Wilborn     12 New Haven, CT             9.86   8    738

 19  2084 Kendall Gustafson    8 CA, CA                   10.12   4    690

 20  1648 Denice Martin       11 Rahway, NJ               10.15   6    684

 21  2191 Caryn Grabowski     12 Scotch Plains, NJ        10.16   4    682

 22   550 Lindsey Rappleyea   12 Colts Neck, NJ           10.44   3    632

 23  1446 Gina Campagna       12 NY, NY                   10.52   5    618

 24  2292 Amanda Santoro      12 Staten Island, NC        10.53   5    616

 25  1249 Lindsey Danilack    11 Montville, NJ            10.91   2    551

 26   833 Amanda Falade       12 Jewett City, CT          11.12   4    517

 27  2208 Gisele Javois       11 Brooklyn, NY             11.20   1    504

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1   253 Saniel Atkinson     12 Forestville, MD          1.73m    5-08.00    891

  2  2125 Allison Barwise     12 Woodbridge, CT           1.67m    5-05.75    818

  3  2185 Christy Gasparino   11 Darien, CT               1.64m    5-04.50    783

  4   777 Urina Harrell        9 Gardena, CA              1.58m    5-02.25    712

  4   550 Lindsey Rappleyea   12 Colts Neck, NJ           1.58m    5-02.25    712

  4  1176 Lorraine Graham     11 Springdale, MD           1.58m    5-02.25    712

  7  2191 Caryn Grabowski     12 Scotch Plains, NJ        1.55m    5-01.00    678

  8  2278 Farath Raphael      12 Dix Hills, NY            1.52m    4-11.75    644

  8  2186 Heather Gearity     12 Rutherford, NJ           1.52m    4-11.75    644

  8  2084 Kendall Gustafson    8 CA, CA                   1.52m    4-11.75    644

  8   903 Brianna Sims         9 New Haven, CT            1.52m    4-11.75    644

  8  1446 Gina Campagna       12 NY, NY                   1.52m    4-11.75    644

  8  1648 Denice Martin       11 Rahway, NJ               1.52m    4-11.75    644

 14  1453 Jasmine Thompson    11 NY, NY                   1.49m    4-10.50    610

 14   833 Amanda Falade       12 Jewett City, CT          1.49m    4-10.50    610

 16  2086 Allison Reaser      11 El Segundo, CA           1.46m    4-09.50    577

 16  2774 Sara Wickes         11 Central Valley, NY       1.46m    4-09.50    577

 18  2266 Erica Perkins       11 Midlothian, VA           1.43m    4-08.25    544

 18  1249 Lindsey Danilack    11 Montville, NJ            1.43m    4-08.25    544

 20   904 Jasmine Wilborn     12 New Haven, CT            1.40m    4-07.00    512

 20  1265 Kellie Littlejohn   10 Detroit, MI              1.40m    4-07.00    512

 22  1829 Christine Neptune   12 Brooklyn, NY             1.37m    4-06.00    481

 22  2208 Gisele Javois       11 Brooklyn, NY             1.37m    4-06.00    481

 24  2133 Robin Bone           9 Darien, CT               1.34m    4-04.75    449

 25  2292 Amanda Santoro      12 Staten Island, NC        1.31m    4-03.50    419

 --   281 Andrienne Tolson    12 Bowie, MD                   NH            

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1  1176 Lorraine Graham     11 Springdale, MD           5.65m   18-06.50    744

  2  2086 Allison Reaser      11 El Segundo, CA           5.45m   17-10.75    686

  3   253 Saniel Atkinson     12 Forestville, MD          5.38m   17-08.00    665

  4  2266 Erica Perkins       11 Midlothian, VA           5.26m   17-03.25    631

  5   281 Andrienne Tolson    12 Bowie, MD                5.05m   16-07.00    573

  6  2125 Allison Barwise     12 Woodbridge, CT           5.03m   16-06.00    567

  7  2133 Robin Bone           9 Darien, CT               4.85m   15-11.00    519

  7  2774 Sara Wickes         11 Central Valley, NY       4.85m   15-11.00    519

  9  2191 Caryn Grabowski     12 Scotch Plains, NJ        4.84m   15-10.50    516

 10  1453 Jasmine Thompson    11 NY, NY                   4.83m   15-10.25    514

 11   777 Urina Harrell        9 Gardena, CA              4.82m   15-09.75    511

 11  2084 Kendall Gustafson    8 CA, CA                   4.82m   15-09.75    511

 13  1829 Christine Neptune   12 Brooklyn, NY             4.81m   15-09.50    508

 14  2186 Heather Gearity     12 Rutherford, NJ           4.75m   15-07.00    492

 15  1249 Lindsey Danilack    11 Montville, NJ            4.74m   15-06.75    490

 16  2278 Farath Raphael      12 Dix Hills, NY            4.65m   15-03.25    466

 16   550 Lindsey Rappleyea   12 Colts Neck, NJ           4.65m   15-03.25    466

 18  1648 Denice Martin       11 Rahway, NJ               4.62m   15-02.00    459

 19  1265 Kellie Littlejohn   10 Detroit, MI              4.60m   15-01.25    454

 20   903 Brianna Sims         9 New Haven, CT            4.58m   15-00.50    448

 21  1446 Gina Campagna       12 NY, NY                   4.49m   14-08.75    426

 22   833 Amanda Falade       12 Jewett City, CT          4.47m   14-08.00    421

 23  2208 Gisele Javois       11 Brooklyn, NY             4.37m   14-04.00    396

 24  2185 Christy Gasparino   11 Darien, CT               4.31m   14-01.75    381

 25  2292 Amanda Santoro      12 Staten Island, NC        3.88m   12-08.75    281

 --   904 Jasmine Wilborn     12 New Haven, CT               ND            

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put High School Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1   777 Urina Harrell        9 Gardena, CA             11.79m   38-08.25    647

  2   861 Courtnay Newman     12 Trenton, NJ             10.24m   33-07.25    545

  3  2278 Farath Raphael      12 Dix Hills, NY           10.10m   33-01.75    536

  4   281 Andrienne Tolson    12 Bowie, MD                9.75m   32-00.00    513

  5  1176 Lorraine Graham     11 Springdale, MD           9.47m   31-01.00    495

  6  2125 Allison Barwise     12 Woodbridge, CT           9.32m   30-07.00    485

  7  1249 Lindsey Danilack    11 Montville, NJ            9.06m   29-08.75    468

  8  2774 Sara Wickes         11 Central Valley, NY       8.89m   29-02.00    457

  9   253 Saniel Atkinson     12 Forestville, MD          8.81m   28-11.00    452

 10  1453 Jasmine Thompson    11 NY, NY                   8.33m   27-04.00    421

 11   833 Amanda Falade       12 Jewett City, CT          8.19m   26-10.50    412

 12  2185 Christy Gasparino   11 Darien, CT               8.01m   26-03.50    400

 13  1446 Gina Campagna       12 NY, NY                   7.93m   26-00.25    395

 14  2191 Caryn Grabowski     12 Scotch Plains, NJ        7.86m   25-09.50    390

 15  2186 Heather Gearity     12 Rutherford, NJ           7.63m   25-00.50    375

 16   903 Brianna Sims         9 New Haven, CT            7.59m   24-11.00    373

 17  2133 Robin Bone           9 Darien, CT               7.56m   24-09.75    371

 18  1265 Kellie Littlejohn   10 Detroit, MI              7.48m   24-06.50    366

 19  1648 Denice Martin       11 Rahway, NJ               7.37m   24-02.25    359

 20   904 Jasmine Wilborn     12 New Haven, CT            7.35m   24-01.50    357

 21  2084 Kendall Gustafson    8 CA, CA                   7.10m   23-03.50    341

 22  1829 Christine Neptune   12 Brooklyn, NY             7.09m   23-03.25    341

 23  2086 Allison Reaser      11 El Segundo, CA           7.06m   23-02.00    339

 24   550 Lindsey Rappleyea   12 Colts Neck, NJ           6.95m   22-09.75    332

 25  2208 Gisele Javois       11 Brooklyn, NY             6.59m   21-07.50    309

 26  2292 Amanda Santoro      12 Staten Island, NC        6.53m   21-05.25    305

 27  2266 Erica Perkins       11 Midlothian, VA           6.33m   20-09.25    292

 

Girls Indoor Pentathlon High School

================================================================

 Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

 National HS: !  3924  2006        Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           

        Meet: #  3924  2002        Shanna Woods, CA                            

           9: %  4385  2002        Jenna Utecht, FL                            

          10: @  3846  2004        Shana Woods, CA                             

          11: ^  3827  2005        Shana Woods, CA                             

          12: $  3924  2006        Shana Woods, CA                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   253 Saniel Atkinson     12 Forestville, MD           3582  

  2  1176 Lorraine Graham     11 Springdale, MD            3346  

  3  2086 Allison Reaser      11 El Segundo, CA            3279  

  4  2125 Allison Barwise     12 Woodbridge, CT            3234  

  5   777 Urina Harrell        9 Gardena, CA               3232  

  6  2278 Farath Raphael      12 Dix Hills, NY             3140  

  7  2774 Sara Wickes         11 Central Valley, NY        3039  

  8  2185 Christy Gasparino   11 Darien, CT                2947  

  9  2266 Erica Perkins       11 Midlothian, VA            2910  

 10  2186 Heather Gearity     12 Rutherford, NJ            2883  

 11   903 Brianna Sims         9 New Haven, CT             2880  

 12  1453 Jasmine Thompson    11 NY, NY                    2848  

 13  2084 Kendall Gustafson    8 CA, CA                    2814  

 14  1265 Kellie Littlejohn   10 Detroit, MI               2703  

 15  1648 Denice Martin       11 Rahway, NJ                2681  

 16  1829 Christine Neptune   12 Brooklyn, NY              2655  

 17  2191 Caryn Grabowski     12 Scotch Plains, NJ         2650  

 18   550 Lindsey Rappleyea   12 Colts Neck, NJ            2610  

 19  2133 Robin Bone           9 Darien, CT                2590  

 20  1249 Lindsey Danilack    11 Montville, NJ             2565  

 21  1446 Gina Campagna       12 NY, NY                    2503  

 22   833 Amanda Falade       12 Jewett City, CT           2446  

 23  2208 Gisele Javois       11 Brooklyn, NY              2239  

 24  2292 Amanda Santoro      12 Staten Island, NC         2150  

 25   904 Jasmine Wilborn     12 New Haven, CT             2096  

 26   281 Andrienne Tolson    12 Bowie, MD                 1981  

 

Girls 1 Mile Race Walk High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

 National HS: ! 7:00.90  1998        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          

        Meet: # 6:59.90  1989        Maraina Scrivello, CA                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  2818 Emilija Vaskyte        Franklin Square, NY    7:38.57  

  2   559 Amy Cheung          11 NY, NY                 7:42.72  

  3  1746 Erin Bresnahan      12 NY, NY                 7:43.05  

  4  1816 Crosby Tillman      10 Lincolndale, NY        7:44.36  

  5  2213 Molly Josephs        9 Garden City, NY        7:47.97  

  6  1543 Catie Davis         12 Peekskill, NY          7:48.30  

  7   662 Kim Slagus          12 East Meadow, NY        7:48.77  

  8  2307 Nicolette Sorensen   8 Lafayette, CA          7:51.23  

  9  2164 Abby Dunn            9 Auburn, ME             7:55.98  

 10  1424 Catherine Savoia    12 Theils, NY             8:03.25  

 11  2144 Allison Chin        11 Yellow Springs, OH     8:04.94  

 12  2264 Claudia Ortiz       10 Mission, TX            8:05.82  

 13   511 Deven Coulter       11 NY, NY                 8:11.80  

 14  2248 Jessica Michaels    12 NY, NY                 8:11.89  

 15   361 Sandi Cheng         11 Brooklyn, NY           8:12.03  

 16  2130 Christie Bernier    11 Auburn, ME             8:13.86  

 17  2299 Erika Shaver           Yellow Springs, OH     8:16.12  

 18  1948 Dan Ping He         -- NY, NY                 8:18.02  

 19   924 Amanda Accorsso      9 Hilton, NY             8:24.59  

 20  2281 Jessica Reybal      10 McAllen, TX            8:25.69  

 21  2871 Nicole Court-Menen   9 Lewiston, ME           8:27.83  

 22  2218 Sarah Kenney           Yellow Springs, OH     8:31.40  

 23   865 Kathryn Hoffberg    11 Harrison, NY           8:32.41  

 24  2872 Jennifer Mercouris     Unattached             8:43.82  

 25  1947 Connie Cheng        -- New York, NY           8:51.77  

 26  2179 Diana Lee Flores     9 Pharr, TX              8:58.61  

 27  1815 Melissa Disanto     12 Lincolndale, NY        9:02.37  

 28  2280 Emily Reed          10 Farmington, Me         9:02.41  

 29  2900 Catherine Conner       Ursuline Sch           9:05.18  

 30   362 Yiru Li             11 Brooklyn, NY           9:05.53  

 31  2113 Ashley Wientraub    10 Grahamsville, NY       9:15.86  

 32  1225 Alyssa DeNisco      11 Slate Hill, NY         9:20.19  

 33  2112 Michelle Mcnutt     -- Grahamsville, NY       9:26.38  

 34   931 Sally Holt          11 Hilton, NY             9:42.06  

 35  2247 Alyssa Melillo      12 NY, NY                10:27.59  

 --  1949 Hui Ting Jiang      -- New York, NY               DNF  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

 USA Track & Field

          12: $ 57.13  3/13/2009   Kendall Baisden, Swift Track                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1982 Kendall Baisden      8 Franklin, MI             57.35q  1 

  2  2238 Jalilissa Marcus     8 Brooklyn, NY             58.89q  5 

  3  2093 Crystal Gray         8 Lithonia, GA             59.02q  2 

  4  2094 Charisma Green       8 Lithonia, GA             59.10q  5 

  5  2199 Precious Holmes      8 New Haven, CT            59.42q  6 

  6  2686 Delany Williams      8 Washingtonville, NY    1:00.30q  2 

  7  2311 Jhanee Sterrett      8 Jamaica, NY            1:00.69q  5 

  8  2234 Mya Lighty           8 New York, NY           1:00.73q  3 

  9  2251 Roazen Miller        8 Brooklyn, NY           1:01.40q  4 

 10  2165 Nia Dupiche          7 piscataway, NJ         1:01.95q  6 

 11  2825 Tatayana Francis     8 Brooklyn, NY           1:02.02q  3 

 12  1207 Imani Cutting        8 Hollis, NY             1:02.37q  1 

 13  2135 Rose Branch          8 Baldwin, NY            1:02.81   5 

 14  1310 Alexis Peartree      7 Wyndmoor, PA           1:02.81   5 

 15  1308 Imani Harris         8 Philadelphia, PA       1:02.95   4 

 16  2126 Imani Beard          8 New York, NY           1:03.00   3 

 17  2310 Victoria Stephens    8 Cranston, RI           1:03.23   2 

 18  2132 Briel Biggs          7 Bronx, NY              1:03.37   6 

 19   229 Nikiah Gaydorus      7 Brainbridge, NY        1:03.95   1 

 20   736 Amani Fields         8 Upper Darby, PA        1:04.82   3 

 21  2658 Ashlyn Helmrich      8 Warwick, NY            1:05.58   2 

 22  2304 Omawattie Singh      8 jamaica, NY            1:06.20   4 

 23  2254 Niamani Morrison     7 Queens Village, NY     1:07.94   1 

 24  2073 Athena Carpenter     7 GA, GA                 1:08.02   1 

 25   468 Ashley Lettney       8 Syracuse, NY           1:08.12   6 

 26  2229 Arielle Latourette   8 Bethlehem, PA          1:08.39   4 

 27  2306 Chanel Smith         7 piscataway, NJ         1:09.24   5 

 28  2296 Cydney Scott         7 Queens Village, NY     1:09.66   2 

 29  2129 Melany Belot         7 Queens Village, NY     1:09.88   3 

 30  2137 lavonte brinkley     7 east orange, NJ        1:11.13   6 

 31  1208 Joaida Darnell       7 St. Albans, NY         1:12.05   4 

 32  2231 Milan Lawrence       7 Queens Village, NY     1:15.33   3 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High

===================================================================

 USA Track & Field

          12: $ 57.13  3/13/2009   Kendall Baisden, Swift Track                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  1982 Kendall Baisden      8 Franklin, MI             57.13$  2 

  2  2199 Precious Holmes      8 New Haven, CT            58.13   2 

  3  2094 Charisma Green       8 Lithonia, GA             59.02   2 

  4  2238 Jalilissa Marcus     8 Brooklyn, NY             59.07   2 

  5  2093 Crystal Gray         8 Lithonia, GA             59.74   2 

  6  2234 Mya Lighty           8 New York, NY           1:00.33   1 

  7  2251 Roazen Miller        8 Brooklyn, NY           1:00.65   1 

  8  2165 Nia Dupiche          7 piscataway, NJ         1:01.96   1 

  9  2686 Delany Williams      8 Washingtonville, NY    1:02.57   2 

 10  2825 Tatayana Francis     8 Brooklyn, NY           1:02.71   1 

 11  1207 Imani Cutting        8 Hollis, NY             1:03.43   1 

Preliminaries

  7  2311 Jhanee Sterrett      8 Jamaica, NY                        

 13  2135 Rose Branch          8 Baldwin, NY                        

 14  1310 Alexis Peartree      7 Wyndmoor, PA                       

 15  1308 Imani Harris         8 Philadelphia, PA                   

 16  2126 Imani Beard          8 New York, NY                       

 17  2310 Victoria Stephens    8 Cranston, RI                       

 18  2132 Briel Biggs          7 Bronx, NY                          

 19   229 Nikiah Gaydorus      7 Brainbridge, NY                    

 20   736 Amani Fields         8 Upper Darby, PA                    

 21  2658 Ashlyn Helmrich      8 Warwick, NY                        

 22  2304 Omawattie Singh      8 jamaica, NY                        

 23  2254 Niamani Morrison     7 Queens Village, NY                 

 24  2073 Athena Carpenter     7 GA, GA                             

 25   468 Ashley Lettney       8 Syracuse, NY                       

 26  2229 Arielle Latourette   8 Bethlehem, PA                      

 27  2306 Chanel Smith         7 piscataway, NJ                     

 28  2296 Cydney Scott         7 Queens Village, NY                 

 29  2129 Melany Belot         7 Queens Village, NY                 

 30  2137 lavonte brinkley     7 east orange, NJ                    

 31  1208 Joaida Darnell       7 St. Albans, NY                     

 32  2231 Milan Lawrence       7 Queens Village, NY                 

 

Girls 1 Mile Run 7-8th Grade Junior High

================================================================

 Sponsor: 100% Runner

          12: $ 5:09.93  3/13/2009   Kendal Kali, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  2214 Kendal Kali          8 Queens, NY             5:09.93$ 

  2  1323 Megan Young          8 NY, NY                 5:15.43  

  3   113 Catherine Maloy      8 NY, NY                 5:16.25  

  4   465 Katie Brislin        8 Syracuse, NY           5:18.78  

  5   357 Amelia Phillips      8 Bronxville, NY         5:19.71  

  6  2092 Tatiyana Caffey      7 Lithonia, GA           5:22.59  

  7  1454 Nicole Watterud      8 NY, NY                 5:24.19  

  8  1448 Marissa Colburn      8 NY, NY                 5:24.64  

  9  2157 Kellie Davis         8 New Haven, CT          5:24.75  

 10   386 Brittany Mendelson   8 Southbuy, CT           5:26.55  

 11   347 Ariana Bottalico     8 Brewster, NY           5:27.85  

 12  2344 Morgan Wojtusik      8 Loudonville, NY        5:29.19  

 13  2259 Erin Neville         7 Commack, NY            5:32.99  

 14   358 Meredith Rizzo       8 Bronxville, NY         5:33.14  

 15  1104 Bonny Turnage        8 Mechanicsville, VA     5:33.42  

 16  2149 Amanda Corbosiero    7 Roseland, NJ           5:33.91  

 17   352 Charlotte Cooley     8 Bronxville, NY         5:36.18  

 18  2287 Brittney Rooks       8 Baltimore, MD          5:36.47  

 19  2310 Victoria Stephens    8 Cranston, RI           5:38.80  

 20  2147 ashley collimore     8 jackson, nj            5:39.59  

 21  1421 Kaitlyn O'Grady      8 Theills, NY            5:40.11  

 22  1756 Justin Kozubel       8 Schuylerville, NY      5:41.50  

 23  1228 Eileen Wilson        8 Slate Hill, NY         5:42.09  

 24  1996 Abby Halm            8 Alexandria, VA         5:45.17  

 25   230 Isamarie Ramos       7 Afton, NY              5:45.63  

 26  2230 Kayleigh Lavender    8 Latham, IN             5:46.48  

 27   401 Schuyler Pruyn       8 Burnt Hills, NY        5:47.16  

 28   394 Haley Britton        8 Burnt Hills, NY        5:52.13  

 29  2733 Anna Leo             8 NY, NY                 5:55.19  

 30  2732 Abby Kastick         8 NY, NY                 5:55.31  

 31  2233 Laura Libruk         7 Latham, NY             5:55.47  

 32  2137 lavonte brinkley     7 east orange, NJ        6:03.38  

 33  2285 Jasmine Rodrigo      7 tarrytown, NY          6:04.03  

 34   933 Haley Keene          8 Hilton, NY             6:04.78  

 

Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman

================================================================

 Sponsor: USA Track & Field

          12: $ 5:07.56  3/13/2009   Ajee Wilson, Neptune                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1348 Ajee Wilson          9 Neptune, NJ            5:07.56$ 

  2  2682 Lauren Hehir         9 Washingtonville, NY    5:08.50  

  3   686 Kristen Traub        9 North Haledon, NJ      5:18.37  

  4  2320 Annmarie Tuxbury     9 Winsted, CT            5:23.69  

  5  1451 Dana Rinaldi         9 NY, NY                 5:30.00  

  6  2152 Lily Creighton       9 Redding, CT            5:34.54  

  7  1578 Taylor Hock          9 Pine Bush, NY          5:35.71  

  8  1759 Jordan Welch         9 Schuylerville, NY      5:36.28  

  9   632 Kelsey Newcomb       9 Dinwiddie, VA          5:36.62  

 10   563 Brittany Guttieri    9 NY, NY                 5:37.35  

 11  1307 Jazmin Booker        9 Philadelphia, PA       5:37.68  

 12  1866 Lydia Greene         9 Indianapolis, IN       5:37.77  

 13   906 Alexandra Cady       9 Hillsborough, NJ       5:41.06  

 14  1995 Hannah Clark         9 Alexandria, VA         5:42.77  

 15   396 Alyssa Drapeau       9 Burnt Hills, NY        5:43.03  

 16  2215 Mairead Kelly        9 Islip, NY              5:46.59  

 17   651 Gabrielle Robert     9 Hopewell Junction,     5:47.13  

 18  2731 Alex Incaudo         9 NY, NY                 5:47.76  

 19  2725 Samantha Budd        9 Westville, NJ          5:50.35  

 20  2174 Quinn Favilla        9 East Islip, NY         5:50.98  

 21   966 Carlie Skellington   9 Flemington, NJ         5:51.14  

 22  1861 Haley Baughman       9 Indianapolis, IN       5:52.94  

 23  2684 Aimee Peck           9 Washingtonville, NY    5:58.18  

 24  2175 Deanna Felicissimo   9 NY, NY                 6:11.93  

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 24 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Crowne Plaza

 3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest

 Best 24 Advance To Semi Final

 National HS: !  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

        Meet: #  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, KY                           

           9: %  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, LA                           

          10: @  6.67  2007        Jeremy Rankin, CO                           

          11: ^  6.64  2008        Jeremy Rankin, CO                           

          12: $  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, KY                           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2507 Rynell Parson       -- San Antonio, TX           6.86q  1 

  2  2525 Jeremy Rankin       12 Aurora, CO                6.87q  5 

  3  1195 Jermaine Brown      11 brooklyn, NY              6.94q  4 

  4  2425 Hunter Furr         12 Winston-Salem, NC         6.96q  9 

  5   487 Antonial Marshall   12 Charlotte, NC             6.98q  2 

  6  2443 Cornell Hill        -- Baton Rouge, LA           6.98q  1 

  7  2585 Cory Wilkerson      12 Siler City, NC            7.00q 10 

  8  1410 Berfrantz Charles   11 NY, NY                    7.01q  8 

  9  1352 Michael Peavy          NJ, NJ                    7.01q  1 

 10  1723 Anthony DeJean      11 NY, NY                    7.02q  9 

 10  2078 Kenneth Gilstrap    12 GA, GA                    7.02q  7 

 12  1564 Aaron Brown         -- Toronto, ON               7.04q 10 

 13   768 Brady Wilson        12 Frederick, MD             7.04q 10 

 14  2097 Ken Egu             11 Concord, CA               7.05q 10 

 15  1351 Tyquan Brown        12 Neptune, NJ               7.07q  6 

 16  1273 Melvin Green        12 Detroit, MI               7.07q  8 

 17   488 Donte Shaw          12 Charlotte, NC             7.09q  1 

 18  2450 Kadeem Hunter       12 Indianapolis, IN          7.09q  2 

 19  2077 Justin Chambers     12 GA, GA                    7.10q 10 

 20  1006 Rashon Evans        11 Irvington, NJ             7.11q  9 

 21  2116 Kevin Fogg          12 Apex, NC                  7.13q  2 

 22  2411 Ronald Duncan       12 Charlotte, NC             7.14q  4 

 23   159 DaSilva Awosika     12 Washington, DC            7.14q  3 

 24  1904 Tristan Akong       12 NY, NY                    7.14q  9 

 25  2100 Chase Wheeler       12 Concord, CA               7.15   5 

 26  1675 Travey Sinclair     12 Loganville, GA            7.15   7 

 27  2035 Deon Long           12 Washington, DC            7.16   4 

 28  1853 Kiree Jabril        11 Long Beach, CA            7.17   3 

 29   647 Raldaine McDonald   12 Englewood, NJ             7.17   3 

 30  2526 Ronnie Ratliff      12 Franklin, NJ              7.18   5 

 31  1571 Marlon Laidlaw All  -- Toronto, ON               7.20   5 

 32  1708 Austin Von Ohlsen   12 Ridgefield, CT            7.20   6 

 33   123 Kareem Morris       11 NY, NY                    7.21   9 

 34   629 Donte Washington    12 Hyattsville, MD           7.21   1 

 35   186 Trevor Elie         10 Mechanicsville, VA        7.22   6 

 36  1858 Kameron White       10 Long Beach, CA            7.23   9 

 37  1218 Donald Williams, J  11 Brooklyn, NY              7.23   3 

 38  2798 Quincy Davison      12 Conroe, TX                7.24   5 

 39   625 Michael Meriwether  11 Upper Marlboro, MD        7.24   4 

 40  2655 Eric Robinson       10 Indianapolis, IN          7.25   1 

 41  1846 Kyle Byrdsong       11 Long Beach, CA            7.26   3 

 42   979 Kendall Spencer     12 San Mateo, CA             7.27   8 

 43  2099 Terron Ward         11 Concord, CA               7.30   6 

 44  1086 Robert Moore        12 Largo, MD                 7.34   8 

 45  1848 Drake Davis         11 Long Beach, CA            7.37   8 

 46   162 Cyrus Britt         10 Washington, DC            7.39  10 

 47  1847 Kaelin Clay         11 Long Beach, CA            7.39   7 

 48  2657 Eric Williams       11 Indianapolis, IN          7.40   2 

 49  2802 Anthony Washington  12 Houston, TX               7.40   7 

 50   295 Bisal Rahim         -- Bowie, MD                 7.41   3 

 51  1845 Jordan Butler       12 Long Beach, CA            7.43   5 

 52   179 Marcell Thompson    10 Severn, MD                7.48   2 

 53  2801 Roderick Simmons    11 Houston, TX               7.48   7 

 54  1217 Eric Williams       11 Brooklyn, NY              7.52   7 

 55  2594 Brandon Yellock     12 South Plainfield, N       7.54   1 

 56   174 Kyle Baker          11 Bowie, MD                 7.65   7 

 57   168 Javon Riddick       11 Washington, DC            7.67   3 

 58  2654 Siafa Massaley      10 Indianapolis, IN          7.98   9 

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

 Sponsor: Crowne Plaza

 3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest

 Best 24 Advance To Semi Final

 National HS: !  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

        Meet: #  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, KY                           

           9: %  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, LA                           

          10: @  6.67  2007        Jeremy Rankin, CO                           

          11: ^  6.64  2008        Jeremy Rankin, CO                           

          12: $  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, KY                           

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1  1195 Jermaine Brown      11 brooklyn, NY              6.79Q  3  6.33

  2  2507 Rynell Parson       -- San Antonio, TX           6.82Q  2  6.33

  3  2525 Jeremy Rankin       12 Aurora, CO                6.85Q  1  6.21

  4  2078 Kenneth Gilstrap    12 GA, GA                    6.87Q  3  6.39

  5  1564 Aaron Brown         -- Toronto, ON               6.97Q  2  6.50

  6  2097 Ken Egu             11 Concord, CA               7.00Q  1  6.63

  7  2425 Hunter Furr         12 Winston-Salem, NC         6.94q  3  6.47

  8  1352 Michael Peavy          NJ, NJ                    6.97q  3  6.50

  9  2585 Cory Wilkerson      12 Siler City, NC            6.99   2  6.53

 10  2443 Cornell Hill        -- Baton Rouge, LA           7.00   2  6.51

 11   768 Brady Wilson        12 Frederick, MD             7.01   2  6.56

 12   487 Antonial Marshall   12 Charlotte, NC             7.02   1  6.54

 13  2077 Justin Chambers     12 GA, GA                    7.02   2  6.55

 14  1410 Berfrantz Charles   11 NY, NY                    7.06   1  6.58

 15   488 Donte Shaw          12 Charlotte, NC             7.09   1  6.60

 16  2116 Kevin Fogg          12 Apex, NC                  7.10   3  6.64

 17  1351 Tyquan Brown        12 Neptune, NJ               7.11   3  6.62

 18  1273 Melvin Green        12 Detroit, MI               7.11   3  6.62

 19  1723 Anthony DeJean      11 NY, NY                    7.12   1  6.64

 20  1006 Rashon Evans        11 Irvington, NJ             7.13   1  6.54

 21  2450 Kadeem Hunter       12 Indianapolis, IN          7.15   2  6.67

 22   159 DaSilva Awosika     12 Washington, DC            7.16   1  6.64

 23  1904 Tristan Akong       12 NY, NY                    7.18   2  6.69

 --  2411 Ronald Duncan       12 Charlotte, NC              DNF   3 

Preliminaries

 25  2100 Chase Wheeler       12 Concord, CA                        

 26  1675 Travey Sinclair     12 Loganville, GA                     

 27  2035 Deon Long           12 Washington, DC                     

 28  1853 Kiree Jabril        11 Long Beach, CA                     

 29   647 Raldaine McDonald   12 Englewood, NJ                      

 30  2526 Ronnie Ratliff      12 Franklin, NJ                       

 31  1571 Marlon Laidlaw All  -- Toronto, ON                        

 32  1708 Austin Von Ohlsen   12 Ridgefield, CT                     

 33   123 Kareem Morris       11 NY, NY                             

 34   629 Donte Washington    12 Hyattsville, MD                    

 35   186 Trevor Elie         10 Mechanicsville, VA                 

 36  1858 Kameron White       10 Long Beach, CA                     

 37  1218 Donald Williams, J  11 Brooklyn, NY                       

 38  2798 Quincy Davison      12 Conroe, TX                         

 39   625 Michael Meriwether  11 Upper Marlboro, MD                 

 40  2655 Eric Robinson       10 Indianapolis, IN                   

 41  1846 Kyle Byrdsong       11 Long Beach, CA                     

 42   979 Kendall Spencer     12 San Mateo, CA                      

 43  2099 Terron Ward         11 Concord, CA                        

 44  1086 Robert Moore        12 Largo, MD                          

 45  1848 Drake Davis         11 Long Beach, CA                     

 46   162 Cyrus Britt         10 Washington, DC                     

 47  1847 Kaelin Clay         11 Long Beach, CA                     

 48  2657 Eric Williams       11 Indianapolis, IN                   

 49  2802 Anthony Washington  12 Houston, TX                        

 50   295 Bisal Rahim         -- Bowie, MD                          

 51  1845 Jordan Butler       12 Long Beach, CA                     

 52   179 Marcell Thompson    10 Severn, MD                         

 53  2801 Roderick Simmons    11 Houston, TX                        

 54  1217 Eric Williams       11 Brooklyn, NY                       

 55  2594 Brandon Yellock     12 South Plainfield, N                

 56   174 Kyle Baker          11 Bowie, MD                          

 57   168 Javon Riddick       11 Washington, DC                     

 58  2654 Siafa Massaley      10 Indianapolis, IN                   

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: Crowne Plaza

 3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest

 Best 24 Advance To Semi Final

 National HS: !  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

        Meet: #  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, KY                           

           9: %  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, LA                           

          10: @  6.67  2007        Jeremy Rankin, CO                           

          11: ^  6.64  2008        Jeremy Rankin, CO                           

          12: $  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, KY                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  2525 Jeremy Rankin       12 Aurora, CO                6.71%  6.25

  2  2507 Rynell Parson       -- San Antonio, TX           6.78%  6.31

  3  2078 Kenneth Gilstrap    12 GA, GA                    6.84   6.37

  4  2425 Hunter Furr         12 Winston-Salem, NC         6.96   6.49

  5  1352 Michael Peavy          NJ, NJ                    7.01   6.52

  6  2097 Ken Egu             11 Concord, CA               7.05   6.57

  7  1195 Jermaine Brown      11 brooklyn, NY              8.55   7.62

 --  1564 Aaron Brown         -- Toronto, ON                 FS  

Semi-Finals

  9  2585 Cory Wilkerson      12 Siler City, NC                  

 10  2443 Cornell Hill        -- Baton Rouge, LA                 

 11   768 Brady Wilson        12 Frederick, MD                   

 12   487 Antonial Marshall   12 Charlotte, NC                   

 13  2077 Justin Chambers     12 GA, GA                          

 14  1410 Berfrantz Charles   11 NY, NY                          

 15   488 Donte Shaw          12 Charlotte, NC                   

 16  2116 Kevin Fogg          12 Apex, NC                        

 17  1351 Tyquan Brown        12 Neptune, NJ                     

 18  1273 Melvin Green        12 Detroit, MI                     

 19  1723 Anthony DeJean      11 NY, NY                          

 20  1006 Rashon Evans        11 Irvington, NJ                   

 21  2450 Kadeem Hunter       12 Indianapolis, IN                

 22   159 DaSilva Awosika     12 Washington, DC                  

 23  1904 Tristan Akong       12 NY, NY                          

 --  2411 Ronald Duncan       12 Charlotte, NC                   

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Famiglia Pizza

 Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

 National HS: ! 20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      

        Meet: # 20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, FL                           

           9: % 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, GA                           

          10: @ 21.62  2007        Rynell Parson, TX                           

          11: ^ 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, TX                       

          12: $ 20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, FL                           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1195 Jermaine Brown      11 brooklyn, NY           @ 21.26q  4 

  2  1322 James Taylor        12 Suffolk, VA            @ 21.61q  3 

  3  2707 Daundre Barnaby     12 Hartford, CT           % 21.82q  7 

  4  2799 Sheroid Evans       10 Sugarland, TX          % 21.84q  2 

  5  2077 Justin Chambers     12 GA, GA                   22.00q  5 

  5  1675 Travey Sinclair     12 Loganville, GA           22.00q  6 

  7  2078 Kenneth Gilstrap    12 GA, GA                   22.01q  3 

  8   768 Brady Wilson        12 Frederick, MD            22.06q 17 

  9  1571 Marlon Laidlaw All  -- Toronto, ON              22.08q 17 

 10  2585 Cory Wilkerson      12 Siler City, NC           22.10q  2 

 11   682 Mike Abelard        12 Ramapo, NY               22.16q  4 

 12  2079 Ethan Kasson        12 GA, GA                   22.21q  7 

 13  2425 Hunter Furr         12 Winston-Salem, NC        22.22   9 

 14  2580 Marcus Wheaton      12 Chandler, AZ             22.28   3 

 15  2513 Andrew Pettis       12 San Antonio, TX          22.31  11 

 16   487 Antonial Marshall   12 Charlotte, NC            22.34   9 

 17   488 Donte Shaw          12 Charlotte, NC            22.35   1 

 18  2447 Jaquan Holland      11 Bellport, NY             22.36  16 

 19  2393 Clinton Collins     11 Keller, TX               22.36   4 

 20  2116 Kevin Fogg          12 Apex, NC                 22.41  11 

 21  2802 Anthony Washington  12 Houston, TX              22.41   5 

 22  2097 Ken Egu             11 Concord, CA              22.41  10 

 23  2450 Kadeem Hunter       12 Indianapolis, IN         22.43   8 

 24  2081 Jaron Roberson      11 GA, GA                   22.44   2 

 25  1813 Zamir Thomas        10 Jersey City, NJ          22.44   5 

 26   250 Rufus Walls         12 Columbus, OH             22.46   3 

 27  1708 Austin Von Ohlsen   12 Ridgefield, CT           22.48   8 

 28   416 Carl Horsley        11 Oakland, CA              22.50  15 

 29  2590 Eric Winfrey        10 Fayetteville, NC         22.50  14 

 30  1625 Zamel Johnson       12 NY, NY                   22.60   7 

 31   415 Derrick Henry       11 Oakland, CA              22.60  10 

 32  2100 Chase Wheeler       12 Concord, CA              22.61   1 

 33  2080 Steven Lester       11 GA, GA                   22.62   6 

 34   950 Wilfred Ruck        12 NY, NY                   22.66  16 

 35  1300 Justin Allen        12 NY, NY                   22.67   6 

 36  1555 Brandon Thompson    11 Philadelphia, PA         22.72  14 

 37  1003 Wilvenson Baptiste  11 Irvington, NJ            22.79   1 

 38  2798 Quincy Davison      12 Conroe, TX               22.80   9 

 39   123 Kareem Morris       11 NY, NY                   22.82  17 

 40   635 Marvin Whilby       12 Ramsey, NJ               22.83   7 

 41   429 Xavier Shields      -- NY, NY                   22.87  16 

 42  1085 Ben Mckenzie        11 Largo, MD                22.87  15 

 43  1629 Kyle Gill           12 Pickerin, ON             22.89   4 

 44  2398 Justin Crawford     12 Gastonia, NC             22.90   7 

 45  1548 Dareem David        12 Philadelphia, PA         22.92   2 

 46  1337 Sean Atkinson       12 NY, NY                   22.94   9 

 47   388 Shane Faria         12 MA, MA                   22.95  14 

 48  2448 Gerald Hornbuckle   12 Newark, DE               22.97   1 

 49  1847 Kaelin Clay         11 Long Beach, CA           22.99  10 

 50  1890 Philippe Perron-Ro  12 Montréal, QC            23.05  11 

 51   565 Antho Carpenter     12 CA, CA                   23.07  15 

 52   417 Darquis Rucker      11 Oakland, CA              23.11  16 

 53  1181 Mark Flakes         11 Wilmington, DE           23.13  13 

 54  2521 Aaron Radden        12 Waterbury, CT            23.17  17 

 55  1985 Dejuan Calloway     11 Farmington Hills, M      23.18  13 

 56   295 Bisal Rahim         -- Bowie, MD                23.19   8 

 57   162 Cyrus Britt         10 Washington, DC           23.19   5 

 58  1858 Kameron White       10 Long Beach, CA           23.24  12 

 59  2457 Xavier Jones         8 Greensboro, NC           23.30   6 

 60  2076 Elliott Berry        7 GA, GA                   23.32   8 

 61  2498 Chris Nelson        12 Buffalo, NY              23.32  11 

 62  2800 Trayvion Jones      12 Missouri City, TX        23.40  17 

 63  2801 Roderick Simmons    11 Houston, TX              23.46   9 

 64   428 Kevin Shand         -- NY, NY                   23.48  13 

 65  2453 Dustin James II      8 Keller, TX               23.51  10 

 66  2647 Moyo Olusesi        12 Raleigh, NC              23.52  16 

 67  1200 Andre Mendez        11 brooklyn, NY             23.55  14 

 68   456 Robert Krebs        12 CA, CA                   23.57   6 

 69  2643 Tray Branch         12 Raleigh, NC              23.60  15 

 70  1845 Jordan Butler       12 Long Beach, CA           23.61  12 

 71  2533 Charles Robinson    11 GA, GA                   23.63   1 

 72   292 Collin Manning      -- Bowie, MD                23.66  14 

 73  1846 Kyle Byrdsong       11 Long Beach, CA           23.85  13 

 74  2391 Marvin Clark        11 Linden, NC               23.87  13 

 75  2378 Marquis Capers      -- Bronx, NY                24.11  15 

 76   454 Aaron Horne         12 CA, CA                   24.15  12 

 77  2098 Alec Johnson        10 Concord, CA              24.19  16 

 78   294 Bryant Nwosu        10 Bowie, MD                24.39   5 

 79  1843 Myles Andrews       10 Long Beach, CA           24.47   2 

 80  2096 Peter Aldana        12 Concord, CA              24.64   8 

 81   161 Desmond Bowser      10 Washington, DC           25.17  12 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

 Sponsor: Famiglia Pizza

 Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

 National HS: ! 20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      

        Meet: # 20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, FL                           

           9: % 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, GA                           

          10: @ 21.62  2007        Rynell Parson, TX                           

          11: ^ 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, TX                       

          12: $ 20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, FL                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  1322 James Taylor        12 Suffolk, VA              21.34@  3 

  2  1675 Travey Sinclair     12 Loganville, GA           21.75%  2 

  3  2078 Kenneth Gilstrap    12 GA, GA                   21.82%  2 

  4  2585 Cory Wilkerson      12 Siler City, NC           21.84%  1 

  5   682 Mike Abelard        12 Ramapo, NY               21.85%  1 

  6  2077 Justin Chambers     12 GA, GA                   21.88%  2 

  7  2799 Sheroid Evans       10 Sugarland, TX            21.90%  3 

  8  2707 Daundre Barnaby     12 Hartford, CT             21.95%  3 

  9  1571 Marlon Laidlaw All  -- Toronto, ON              21.97   1 

 10   768 Brady Wilson        12 Frederick, MD            21.99   2 

 11  2079 Ethan Kasson        12 GA, GA                   22.31   1 

 12  1195 Jermaine Brown      11 brooklyn, NY             22.93   3 

Preliminaries

 13  2425 Hunter Furr         12 Winston-Salem, NC                  

 14  2580 Marcus Wheaton      12 Chandler, AZ                       

 15  2513 Andrew Pettis       12 San Antonio, TX                    

 16   487 Antonial Marshall   12 Charlotte, NC                      

 17   488 Donte Shaw          12 Charlotte, NC                      

 18  2447 Jaquan Holland      11 Bellport, NY                       

 19  2393 Clinton Collins     11 Keller, TX                         

 20  2116 Kevin Fogg          12 Apex, NC                           

 21  2802 Anthony Washington  12 Houston, TX                        

 22  2097 Ken Egu             11 Concord, CA                        

 23  2450 Kadeem Hunter       12 Indianapolis, IN                   

 24  2081 Jaron Roberson      11 GA, GA                             

 25  1813 Zamir Thomas        10 Jersey City, NJ                    

 26   250 Rufus Walls         12 Columbus, OH                       

 27  1708 Austin Von Ohlsen   12 Ridgefield, CT                     

 28   416 Carl Horsley        11 Oakland, CA                        

 29  2590 Eric Winfrey        10 Fayetteville, NC                   

 30  1625 Zamel Johnson       12 NY, NY                             

 31   415 Derrick Henry       11 Oakland, CA                        

 32  2100 Chase Wheeler       12 Concord, CA                        

 33  2080 Steven Lester       11 GA, GA                             

 34   950 Wilfred Ruck        12 NY, NY                             

 35  1300 Justin Allen        12 NY, NY                             

 36  1555 Brandon Thompson    11 Philadelphia, PA                   

 37  1003 Wilvenson Baptiste  11 Irvington, NJ                      

 38  2798 Quincy Davison      12 Conroe, TX                         

 39   123 Kareem Morris       11 NY, NY                             

 40   635 Marvin Whilby       12 Ramsey, NJ                         

 41   429 Xavier Shields      -- NY, NY                             

 42  1085 Ben Mckenzie        11 Largo, MD                          

 43  1629 Kyle Gill           12 Pickerin, ON                       

 44  2398 Justin Crawford     12 Gastonia, NC                       

 45  1548 Dareem David        12 Philadelphia, PA                   

 46  1337 Sean Atkinson       12 NY, NY                             

 47   388 Shane Faria         12 MA, MA                             

 48  2448 Gerald Hornbuckle   12 Newark, DE                         

 49  1847 Kaelin Clay         11 Long Beach, CA                     

 50  1890 Philippe Perron-Ro  12 Montréal, QC                      

 51   565 Antho Carpenter     12 CA, CA                             

 52   417 Darquis Rucker      11 Oakland, CA                        

 53  1181 Mark Flakes         11 Wilmington, DE                     

 54  2521 Aaron Radden        12 Waterbury, CT                      

 55  1985 Dejuan Calloway     11 Farmington Hills, M                

 56   295 Bisal Rahim         -- Bowie, MD                          

 57   162 Cyrus Britt         10 Washington, DC                     

 58  1858 Kameron White       10 Long Beach, CA                     

 59  2457 Xavier Jones         8 Greensboro, NC                     

 60  2076 Elliott Berry        7 GA, GA                             

 61  2498 Chris Nelson        12 Buffalo, NY                        

 62  2800 Trayvion Jones      12 Missouri City, TX                  

 63  2801 Roderick Simmons    11 Houston, TX                        

 64   428 Kevin Shand         -- NY, NY                             

 65  2453 Dustin James II      8 Keller, TX                         

 66  2647 Moyo Olusesi        12 Raleigh, NC                        

 67  1200 Andre Mendez        11 brooklyn, NY                       

 68   456 Robert Krebs        12 CA, CA                             

 69  2643 Tray Branch         12 Raleigh, NC                        

 70  1845 Jordan Butler       12 Long Beach, CA                     

 71  2533 Charles Robinson    11 GA, GA                             

 72   292 Collin Manning      -- Bowie, MD                          

 73  1846 Kyle Byrdsong       11 Long Beach, CA                     

 74  2391 Marvin Clark        11 Linden, NC                         

 75  2378 Marquis Capers      -- Bronx, NY                          

 76   454 Aaron Horne         12 CA, CA                             

 77  2098 Alec Johnson        10 Concord, CA                        

 78   294 Bryant Nwosu        10 Bowie, MD                          

 79  1843 Myles Andrews       10 Long Beach, CA                     

 80  2096 Peter Aldana        12 Concord, CA                        

 81   161 Desmond Bowser      10 Washington, DC                     

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Mach 1 Athletic Apparrel

 Best 12 Times Advance To A Section Finals

 National HS: ! 45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY       

        Meet: # 46.11  2003        Reggie Wetherspoon, GA                      

           9: % 48.76  1985        William Reed, PA                            

          10: @ 46.84  1986        Willaim Reed, PA                            

          11: ^ 47.37  2005        Bryant McCombs, NJ                          

          12: $ 45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, NY                           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1   807 Chris Morales       12 Abington, PA           % 48.54q  2 

  2  2393 Clinton Collins     11 Keller, TX             % 48.59q  4 

  3  2707 Daundre Barnaby     12 Hartford, CT           % 48.64q 12 

  4  2580 Marcus Wheaton      12 Chandler, AZ           % 48.73q  4 

  5   569 Robert Woods        11 CA, CA                   48.84q 14 

  6  1322 James Taylor        12 Suffolk, VA              48.87q  3 

  7  2799 Sheroid Evans       10 Sugarland, TX            48.92q  5 

  8   683 Chidi Ezemma        12 Ramapo, NY               49.35q  4 

  9   164 Karrie Butler, Jr.  11 Washington, DC           49.39q  6 

 10   231 Dustin Ross         12 Bainbridge, NY           49.42q  3 

 11  2569 Michael Trnkus      12 Oakville, ON             49.43q  1 

 12  2079 Ethan Kasson        12 GA, GA                   49.66q  5 

 13  2447 Jaquan Holland      11 Bellport, NY             49.67   2 

 14  1897 Leighton Smith      11 Newark, NJ               49.74   2 

 15  1519 Ryan Spadola        12 Freehold, NJ             49.76   6 

 16  1670 Kevin Gary          10 Snellville, GA           49.77   8 

 17   623 William Kellogg     11 Hyattsville, MD          49.90  10 

 17  1987 Dominic Clarke      12 Frederick, MD            49.90   3 

 19  1337 Sean Atkinson       12 NY, NY                   49.93   1 

 20  1813 Zamir Thomas        10 Jersey City, NJ          49.94  14 

 21  1629 Kyle Gill           12 Pickerin, ON             49.97  13 

 22  1351 Tyquan Brown        12 Neptune, NJ              50.07   3 

 23  2417 George Empty        12 Forestville, MD          50.19   9 

 24  1569 Andre Hamilton      -- Toronto, ON              50.20   2 

 25  1549 Shawn David         12 Philadelphia, PA         50.24   7 

 26  1085 Ben Mckenzie        11 Largo, MD                50.31   5 

 27  1652 Ricky Draughn       12 Rahway, NJ               50.44   8 

 28  1518 Robert Searby       12 Freehold, NJ             50.46  12 

 29   950 Wilfred Ruck        12 NY, NY                   50.46   6 

 30  1890 Philippe Perron-Ro  12 Montréal, QC            50.63  11 

 31  2522 Reynaldo Radlin     12 Stafford, VA             50.66  11 

 32  2375 Corey Caidenhead    12 Bergenfield, NJ          50.67   4 

 33  2081 Jaron Roberson      11 GA, GA                   50.80   2 

 34  2410 Isaiah Dugall       -- San Jose, CA             50.82  13 

 35  1985 Dejuan Calloway     11 Farmington Hills, M      50.95  14 

 36   939 Eric Fontanez       12 Hilton, NY               50.99   1 

 37  2590 Eric Winfrey        10 Fayetteville, NC         51.11   5 

 38  2646 Shawn Murray        12 Raleigh, NC              51.18  12 

 39   429 Xavier Shields      -- NY, NY                   51.25   4 

 40   247 Dominic Colvin      12 Columbus, OH             51.26   9 

 41  1523 Rashad Wilkerson    12 Winston-Salem, NC        51.27   4 

 42  1650 Christian Brown     12 Rahway, NJ               51.29   7 

 43   494 Aaron Moody         12 Charlottesville, VA      51.34  10 

 44   208 Royston Souvenir    12 Brooklyn, NY             51.37   7 

 45  1854 Davieron Kinard     11 Long Beach, CA           51.53   5 

 46  2033 Deangelo Boomer     11 Washington, DC           51.55   6 

 47   428 Kevin Shand         -- NY, NY                   51.68   7 

 48  2080 Steven Lester       11 GA, GA                   51.71   9 

 49  1219 Miles Banks         12 Gwynn Oak, MD            51.88  12 

 50   293 Emmanuel Noumossie  12 Bowie, MD                51.90  12 

 51  1808 Kemar Montieth      12 Lansdowne, PA            51.95  14 

 52  2644 Trip Foreman        11 Raleigh, NC              51.99  13 

 53   942 Mark Reynolds       12 Hilton, NY               52.09   7 

 54  2533 Charles Robinson    11 GA, GA                   52.13   1 

 55  2082 Cornelius Savage    10 GA, GA                   52.14   8 

 56  2461 Rodney Kizito       11 Silver Spring, MD        52.40  14 

 57  1212 Travis Cudjoe       12 Brooklyn, NY             52.41   6 

 58  1320 Lyndon Samuel       -- NY, NY                   52.58  11 

 59  2391 Marvin Clark        11 Linden, NC               52.64  10 

 60   888 Zach Weisbrot       12 Montrose, NY             52.79   9 

 61  2117 Orange Ray Lipscom  11 Durham, NC               52.94  13 

 62  1734 Mac Gager           -- Rye, NY                  52.97   3 

 63   207 Ryan Small          10 Brooklyn, NY             53.06   1 

 64  1843 Myles Andrews       10 Long Beach, CA           53.34  11 

 65   285 Daniel Ballah       12 Bowie, MD                53.46   8 

 66  1859 Corey Winston       11 Long Beach, CA           53.70  11 

 67  1852 Aaron Harris        10 Long Beach, CA           53.93  10 

 68  2096 Peter Aldana        12 Concord, CA              54.82  13 

 69  1851 Blake Gray           9 Long Beach, CA           56.69  10 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

 Sponsor: Mach 1 Athletic Apparrel

 Best 12 Times Advance To A Section Finals

 National HS: ! 45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY       

        Meet: # 46.11  2003        Reggie Wetherspoon, GA                      

           9: % 48.76  1985        William Reed, PA                            

          10: @ 46.84  1986        Willaim Reed, PA                            

          11: ^ 47.37  2005        Bryant McCombs, NJ                          

          12: $ 45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, NY                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  2707 Daundre Barnaby     12 Hartford, CT             47.12^  2 

  2  1322 James Taylor        12 Suffolk, VA              47.88%  2 

  3   569 Robert Woods        11 CA, CA                   48.31%  2 

  4  2799 Sheroid Evans       10 Sugarland, TX            48.56%  1 

  5   164 Karrie Butler, Jr.  11 Washington, DC           48.63%  1 

  6   807 Chris Morales       12 Abington, PA             48.84   2 

  7  2079 Ethan Kasson        12 GA, GA                   48.97   1 

  8  2580 Marcus Wheaton      12 Chandler, AZ             49.13   2 

  9   683 Chidi Ezemma        12 Ramapo, NY               49.21   1 

 10  2569 Michael Trnkus      12 Oakville, ON             49.35   1 

 11   231 Dustin Ross         12 Bainbridge, NY           49.66   1 

 12  2393 Clinton Collins     11 Keller, TX               52.11   2 

Preliminaries

 13  2447 Jaquan Holland      11 Bellport, NY                       

 14  1897 Leighton Smith      11 Newark, NJ                         

 15  1519 Ryan Spadola        12 Freehold, NJ                       

 16  1670 Kevin Gary          10 Snellville, GA                     

 17   623 William Kellogg     11 Hyattsville, MD                    

 17  1987 Dominic Clarke      12 Frederick, MD                      

 19  1337 Sean Atkinson       12 NY, NY                             

 20  1813 Zamir Thomas        10 Jersey City, NJ                    

 21  1629 Kyle Gill           12 Pickerin, ON                       

 22  1351 Tyquan Brown        12 Neptune, NJ                        

 23  2417 George Empty        12 Forestville, MD                    

 24  1569 Andre Hamilton      -- Toronto, ON                        

 25  1549 Shawn David         12 Philadelphia, PA                   

 26  1085 Ben Mckenzie        11 Largo, MD                          

 27  1652 Ricky Draughn       12 Rahway, NJ                         

 28  1518 Robert Searby       12 Freehold, NJ                       

 29   950 Wilfred Ruck        12 NY, NY                             

 30  1890 Philippe Perron-Ro  12 Montréal, QC                      

 31  2522 Reynaldo Radlin     12 Stafford, VA                       

 32  2375 Corey Caidenhead    12 Bergenfield, NJ                    

 33  2081 Jaron Roberson      11 GA, GA                             

 34  2410 Isaiah Dugall       -- San Jose, CA                       

 35  1985 Dejuan Calloway     11 Farmington Hills, M                

 36   939 Eric Fontanez       12 Hilton, NY                         

 37  2590 Eric Winfrey        10 Fayetteville, NC                   

 38  2646 Shawn Murray        12 Raleigh, NC                        

 39   429 Xavier Shields      -- NY, NY                             

 40   247 Dominic Colvin      12 Columbus, OH                       

 41  1523 Rashad Wilkerson    12 Winston-Salem, NC                  

 42  1650 Christian Brown     12 Rahway, NJ                         

 43   494 Aaron Moody         12 Charlottesville, VA                

 44   208 Royston Souvenir    12 Brooklyn, NY                       

 45  1854 Davieron Kinard     11 Long Beach, CA                     

 46  2033 Deangelo Boomer     11 Washington, DC                     

 47   428 Kevin Shand         -- NY, NY                             

 48  2080 Steven Lester       11 GA, GA                             

 49  1219 Miles Banks         12 Gwynn Oak, MD                      

 50   293 Emmanuel Noumossie  12 Bowie, MD                          

 51  1808 Kemar Montieth      12 Lansdowne, PA                      

 52  2644 Trip Foreman        11 Raleigh, NC                        

 53   942 Mark Reynolds       12 Hilton, NY                         

 54  2533 Charles Robinson    11 GA, GA                             

 55  2082 Cornelius Savage    10 GA, GA                             

 56  2461 Rodney Kizito       11 Silver Spring, MD                  

 57  1212 Travis Cudjoe       12 Brooklyn, NY                       

 58  1320 Lyndon Samuel       -- NY, NY                             

 59  2391 Marvin Clark        11 Linden, NC                         

 60   888 Zach Weisbrot       12 Montrose, NY                       

 61  2117 Orange Ray Lipscom  11 Durham, NC                         

 62  1734 Mac Gager           -- Rye, NY                            

 63   207 Ryan Small          10 Brooklyn, NY                       

 64  1843 Myles Andrews       10 Long Beach, CA                     

 65   285 Daniel Ballah       12 Bowie, MD                          

 66  1859 Corey Winston       11 Long Beach, CA                     

 67  1852 Aaron Harris        10 Long Beach, CA                     

 68  2096 Peter Aldana        12 Concord, CA                        

 69  1851 Blake Gray           9 Long Beach, CA                     

 

Boys 800 Meter Run High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: Riley, Stella, Nana & Papa B

 National HS: ! 1:49.21  3/13/2009   Robby Andrews, Unattached                 

        Meet: # 1:49.21  3/13/2009   Robby Andrews, Unattached                 

           9: % 1:55.45  2005        Andrew Perkins, WI                        

          10: @ 1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, CA                     

          11: ^ 1:50.55  1995        Michael Granville, CA                     

          12: $ 1:49.21  3/13/2009   Robby Andrews, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  2355 Robby Andrews       12 Englishtown, NJ        1:49.21# 

  2   546 Tyler Stewart       12 NY, NY                 1:52.15% 

  3  1024 Sadiki White        12 Allentown, NJ          1:52.70% 

  4  2362 Curtis Beach        12 NM, NM                 1:52.72% 

  5  1573 Trent Sayers        -- Toronto, ON            1:53.22% 

  6   989 Sean Halpin         12 New Rochelle, NY       1:53.44% 

  7  2535 Anthony Romaniw     12 Hamilton, On           1:53.93% 

  8  1586 Zavior Brown        12 NY, NY                 1:54.92% 

  9  1059 Tivo Rivera         10 Woolwich Township,     1:55.52  

 10  2505 Vincent Parent Pic  -- montreal, qc           1:55.64  

 11   897 Kevin Jani          12 San Jose, CA           1:55.75  

 12  2549 Howard Shepard III  12 Dallas, TX             1:55.76  

 13  1946 Matt Marriott       12 Westport, CT           1:56.00  

 14   655 Ryan Gomba          12 Hopewell Junction,     1:56.14  

 15   828 Mark McCauley       11 Cumberland, ME         1:56.30  

 16  2409 Quincy Downing      10 cleveland, OH          1:56.47  

 17  1565 Ryan Charlton       -- Toronto, ON            1:56.55  

 18  2723 Tadarrin Phronebar  12 Charlotte, NC          1:56.68  

 19  2420 Hamer Farag         11 Morristown, NJ         1:56.69  

 20  1335 Mohamed Hrezi       12 Naugatuck, CT          1:57.08  

 21  2514 Charles Philibert-  -- Quebec, CA             1:57.16  

 22  1516 Abe Hamami          12 Freehold, NJ           1:57.22  

 23  2402 Mike Dapice         12 White Plains, NY       1:57.28  

 24  2730 Mamadou Niang       12 Caldwell, NJ           1:57.53  

 25  2005 Roblet Muhudin      11 Aurora, CO             1:57.83  

 26  1637 Jean-Samuel Lapoin  11 Quebec City, QC        1:57.94  

 27   939 Eric Fontanez       12 Hilton, NY             1:58.16  

 28  2568 Jason Thorpe        12 Midlothian, VA         1:58.76  

 29  1123 Stephen McKenna     12 Lexington, MA          1:58.78  

 30   711 Christopher Welch   12 Brooklyn, NY           1:59.00  

 31  1636 Jean-Daniel Labran  11 Quebec City, QC        1:59.01  

 32  1130 Anthony Batch       12 Media, PA              1:59.24  

 33   287 Paul Edwards        11 Bowie, MD              1:59.39  

 34  2741 Eric Banks          12 NY, NY                 1:59.61  

 35  1808 Kemar Montieth      12 Lansdowne, PA          1:59.79  

 36   348 Nick Arena          12 Brewster, NY           1:59.95  

 37   704 Jacob Eaton-Hall    11 Elmira, NY             2:01.11  

 38   223 Joseph Miner        -- New York, NY           2:01.38  

 39   942 Mark Reynolds       12 Hilton, NY             2:01.50  

 40  2582 Darien White        12 Newark, DE             2:01.69  

 41  1567 Josh George         -- Toronto, ON            2:01.87  

 42  2883 Hugh Prince            Unattached             2:02.15  

 43   291 Malcolm Hosten      12 Bowie, MD              2:02.42  

 44  2369 Martin Brunet       11 Notre-Dame Þle Per    2:02.63  

 45  1638 Samuel Legare       11 Quebec City, QC        2:03.12  

 46  2550 Marcus Sirmans      12 White Plains, NY       2:03.32  

 47  1321 Galonn White        -- NY, NY                 2:06.09  

 48  1856 Javier Ramos        12 Long Beach, CA         2:06.72  

 49  1986 Anthony Foster      11 Farmington Hills, M    2:07.42  

 50  2881 Jannick Peterson       Unattached             2:09.51  

 

Boys 1 Mile Run High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

 National HS: ! 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        

        Meet: # 4:07.12  1997        Jonthan Riley, MA                         

           9: % 4:21.20  2005        Andrew Perkins, WI                        

          10: @ 4:09.82  1997        Andy Powel, MA                            

          11: ^ 4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, MA                           

          12: $ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb, VA                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  2523 Jeremy Rae          12 Fort Erie, ON          4:10.09% 

  2   334 Michael Atchoo      12 Troy, MI               4:11.14% 

  3  2364 Olivier Bernard     12 Laval, QC              4:11.18% 

  4  1426 Christopher Carrin  12 Theils, NY             4:14.55% 

  5  2407 Eric Dillon         11 Oshawa, ON             4:16.12% 

  6  2042 Leoule Degfae       12 Alexandria, VA         4:16.18% 

  7  1574 Merid Seleshi       -- Toronto, ON            4:16.38% 

  8  2005 Roblet Muhudin      11 Aurora, CO             4:17.96% 

  9   177 Zach Sullivan       12 Severn, MD             4:18.83% 

 10  2385 Ramsey Chapin       12 Bethesda, MD           4:19.89% 

 11  2602 DJ Thornton         11 Scotch Plains, NJ      4:20.37% 

 12  1014 Jared Berman        12 Fairfax, VA            4:21.04% 

 13   574 Jarred Cornfield    11 Painted Post, NY       4:23.41  

 14  2043 Tihut Degfae        12 Alexandria, VA         4:24.33  

 15   952 Matt Chylak         12 Bensalem, PA           4:24.94  

 16  2527 Benjamin Raymond    -- montreal, qc           4:25.79  

 17  1928 James Cannon        12 Staten Island, NY      4:26.70  

 18  1166 Matt McCullough     12 Malvern, PA            4:27.48  

 19  2348 Brandon Abasolo     12 NY, NY                 4:27.66  

 20   170 Petros Welday       11 Washington, DC         4:27.91  

 21  2581 barien white        12 newark, de             4:28.67  

 22   376 Alex Clark          11 Burke, VA              4:29.07  

 23  2511 Vince Perozze       11 Collegeville, PA       4:29.12  

 24  1106 Cody Snyder         10 Mechanicsville, VA     4:30.69  

 25  2529 Chris Reynolds      11 Suffield, CT           4:31.28  

 26   604 Artem Skobrev       12 Darien, CT             4:33.76  

 27  1022 Harold Lamour       -- Philadelphia, PA       4:34.01  

 28  1456 Jonathan Aziz       12 Schenectady, NY        4:34.87  

 29  1850 Sean Franklin       12 Long Beach, CA         4:36.57  

 30  2462 David Knowles       12 Manhasset, NY          4:44.69  

 

Boys 2 Mile Run High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: Patrick Kirby

 National HS: ! 8:40.0h  1964        Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       

        Meet: # 8:54.46  1987        Bredan Mathias, CAN                       

           9: % 9:16.65  2005        Sintayehu Taye, ME                        

          10: @ 8:55.8h  1974        Rudy Chapa, IN                            

          11: ^ 8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, MI                     

          12: $ 8:40.0h  1964        Gerry Lindgren, WA                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  2435 Solomon Haile       12 Sandy Spring, MD       9:02.67% 

  2  1157 Ben Furcht          12 Ardmore, PA            9:11.54% 

  3  1635 Emmanuel Boisvert   11 Quebec City, QC        9:17.40  

  4  2570 Tyler Udland        11 Millburn, NJ           9:20.63  

  5  2562 Jimmy Tarsnane      12 Collegeville, PA       9:24.86  

  6  2469 Scott Lasiter       12 Indianapolis, IN       9:30.23  

  7  2812 Christopher Foley   11 Chantilly, VA          9:32.35  

  8   170 Petros Welday       11 Washington, DC         9:38.41  

  9   829 Logan Price         11 Cumberland, ME         9:39.07  

 10   626 Robert Patterson    12 Hyattsville, MD        9:40.92  

 11  2479 Mitch Mallory       10 Raleigh, NC            9:42.33  

 12   627 Cory Puffett        11 Hyattsville, MD        9:44.63  

 13   324 Robert Dextradeur   12 Branford, CT           9:52.28  

 14  2413 Caleb Edmonds       11 Cooperstown, NY        9:53.36  

 15  2468 Benoit Landry       11 Montreal, Qc           9:57.37  

 16  2571 Matt Valeriani      11 Manahawkin, NJ         9:58.79  

 17  2483 Alex Mavrovic       -- Sherbrooke, QC        10:03.39  

 18  1206 Nebiyu Osman        11 Mercersburg, PA       10:14.90  

 19  2819 James Hunt             Shorham Wading Rive   10:15.12  

 20  1129 Greg Allison        12 Media, PA             10:23.76  

 

Boys 5000 Meter Run High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: 100% Runner

 National HS: ! 14:22.88  3/13/2009   Solomon Haile, Sandy Spring,MD           

        Meet: # 14:22.88  3/13/2009   Solomon Haile, Unattached                

           9: % 15:51.71  2006        Doug Smith, NJ                           

          10: @ 15:10.38  2006        Brandon Jarrett, NJ                      

          11: ^ 14:53.10  2005        Mohamud Ige, CO                          

          12: $ 14:22.88  3/13/2009   Solomon Haile, Unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  2435 Solomon Haile       12 Sandy Spring, MD      14:22.88#  !

  2  2503 Zachary Ornelas     12 Cedar Park, TX        14:53.21@ 

  3  2491 Julian Meyer        12 Richfield, OH         15:01.50@ 

  4  1356 John Raneri         11 New Fairfield, CT     15:10.61% 

  5  1156 Neal Berman         12 Ardmore, PA           15:18.76% 

  6   510 Chris York          12 Berryville, VA        15:31.54% 

  7  2543 Jason Santos        12 Smithtown, NY         15:32.07% 

  8  2429 Jake Graham         12 Toronto, CA           15:32.29% 

  9  2497 Joseph Nassirian    11 Manhasset, NY         15:40.81% 

 10   252 Joe Beveridge       12 Harrisburg, PA        15:45.02% 

 11  2118 Jared Hanko         12 Montville, NJ         15:45.46% 

 12  2404 Jordan Dawson       12 Doylestown, PA        15:47.91% 

 13  2593 Brian Yates         12 Newton, NC            15:49.26% 

 14   376 Alex Clark          11 Burke, VA             15:52.49  

 15  1034 Billy Posch         12 NY, NY                15:54.28  

 16  2487 Andrew McGillowey   12 Marshfield, MA        15:55.87  

 17  2463 Sam Kohn            12 Scarsdale, NY         15:56.16  

 18   872 Christopher Repeck  10 Harrison, NY          16:02.98  

 19  2473 Ilkyu Lee           12 Scarsdale, NY         16:07.65  

 20  2531 Carlos David Roa    11 Fresh Meadows, NY     16:09.09  

 21  1534 John Lawrence       12 Peabody, MA           16:13.90  

 22  2545 Klaus Schmidt       12 Red Hook, NY          16:14.98  

 23  2488 Jeff McKee          12 Princeton Junction,   16:17.68  

 24  1213 David Goldfarb      12 Brooklyn, NY          16:22.81  

 25   184 Andrew Catanese     10 Mechanicsville, VA    16:26.37  

 26  2395 Keith Comly         11 Doylestown, PA        16:26.40  

 27  2567 Evan Thompson       12 NY, NY                16:35.37  

 28   603 Jake Mccauley       11 Darien, CT            16:37.20  

 29   796 Fenn Hoffman        12 Philadelphia, PA      16:59.42  

 30  2474 Alex Levine         10 Danbury, CT           17:00.08  

 31  2490 Matt Merritt        10 Danbury, CT           17:01.03  

 32   794 Sam Ebert           11 Philadelphia, PA      17:18.30  

 33  1752 Justin Harris       11 Scarsdale, NY         17:25.59  

 34  2556 Steven Spittler     12 Norwich, NY           17:29.47  

 35  2866 Mike Clausen        11 NY, NY                17:37.17  

 36  2536 Dan Ronan           10 Danbury, CT           18:07.48  

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School

===================================================================

Top 24 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

 2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest

 16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals

 National HS: !  7.62  1995        Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        

        Meet: #  7.62  1995        Deworski Odom, PA                           

           9: %  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, OH                        

          10: @  7.83  2007        Wayne Davis, NC                             

          11: ^  7.63  2008        Wayne Davis, NC                             

          12: $  7.62              D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2398 Justin Crawford     12 Gastonia, NC            % 7.95q  1 

  2  1005 Joshua Evans        12 Irvington, NJ           % 7.96q  1 

  3  1889 Simon Lveill    12 Montréal, QC             8.05q  1 

  4  1168 Wallace Spencer     11 Malvern, PA               8.16q  3 

  4  2444 Tarique Hill        12 Centennial, CO            8.16q  4 

  6  2522 Reynaldo Radlin     12 Stafford, VA              8.17q  2 

  7  2478 Gregory MacNeill    11 London, ON                8.17q  2 

  8  1651 Pierre Darisme      12 Rahway, NJ                8.18q  3 

  9  2800 Trayvion Jones      12 Missouri City, TX         8.19q  2 

 10  1004 Evan Baytops        12 Irvington, NJ             8.22q  5 

 11  1655 Chris Whyte         -- Rahway, NJ                8.28q  1 

 12  2442 David Hightower     12 Easton, PA                8.29q  2 

 12  2729 Kevon Brown         12 Westville, NJ             8.29q  4 

 14  2510 Devallee Pedrogo    11 Mission Viejo, CA         8.31q  3 

 15  1148 Dante Davis         11 Mineral, VA               8.31q  1 

 16   121 Amadou Gueye        12 Albany, NY                8.31q  5 

 17   317 Tyree Bennett       12 Bradford, PA              8.33q  4 

 18  2607 Nathaniel Mercer    12 NY, NY                    8.34q  4 

 19  1131 Matt Bundy          11 Media, PA                 8.34q  3 

 20  1762 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville, NY         8.40q  2 

 21  2082 Cornelius Savage    10 GA, GA                    8.41q  5 

 22   685 Ryan Whitley        12 Ramapo, NY                8.41q  5 

 23  2014 Brandon Hambric     12 Teaneck, NJ               8.42q  3 

 24   871 Claudio Dellicarpi  12 Harrison, NY              8.46q  5 

 25  1719 Cortrey Mazyck      12 District Heights, M       8.49   1 

 26   941 Joe Mussler         12 Hilton, NY                8.49   3 

 27  1430 Ryan Lacossade      12 Theils, NY                8.54   5 

 28  1086 Robert Moore        12 Largo, MD                 8.59   2 

 29  1275 Jeff Hill           12 Detroit, MI               8.63   5 

 30  1855 Javon May           12 Long Beach, CA            8.67   5 

 31  2653 Marquis Collins     11 Indianapolis, IN          8.72   2 

 32  2720 Travis Griffin      11 Charlotte, NC             8.79   4 

 33  1118 Chidi Azuakolam     12 Lexington, MA             8.93   1 

 34   296 Anthony Simpson     12 Bowie, MD                 9.11   4 

 35  2744 Jabari Redd         12 NY, NY                    9.23   3 

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

 2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest

 16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals

 National HS: !  7.62  1995        Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        

        Meet: #  7.62  1995        Deworski Odom, PA                           

           9: %  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, OH                        

          10: @  7.83  2007        Wayne Davis, NC                             

          11: ^  7.63  2008        Wayne Davis, NC                             

          12: $  7.62              D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA     

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1  2398 Justin Crawford     12 Gastonia, NC            % 7.84q  2  7.28

  2   871 Claudio Dellicarpi  12 Harrison, NY            % 8.03q  2  7.48

  3  1889 Simon Lveill    12 Montréal, QC             8.05q  1  7.50

  4  2444 Tarique Hill        12 Centennial, CO            8.05q  1  7.51

  5  1005 Joshua Evans        12 Irvington, NJ             8.07q  3  7.50

  6  2478 Gregory MacNeill    11 London, ON                8.10q  2  7.55

  7  2522 Reynaldo Radlin     12 Stafford, VA              8.15q  2  7.58

  8  1651 Pierre Darisme      12 Rahway, NJ                8.16q  3  7.58

  9   317 Tyree Bennett       12 Bradford, PA              8.18   3  7.61

 10  2729 Kevon Brown         12 Westville, NJ             8.19   2  7.60

 11  2510 Devallee Pedrogo    11 Mission Viejo, CA         8.19   3  7.61

 12   121 Amadou Gueye        12 Albany, NY                8.20   1  7.64

 13  2800 Trayvion Jones      12 Missouri City, TX         8.22   1  7.65

 14  1168 Wallace Spencer     11 Malvern, PA               8.23   3  7.65

 15  1148 Dante Davis         11 Mineral, VA               8.26   1  7.66

 16  2442 David Hightower     12 Easton, PA                8.28   2  7.71

 17  1655 Chris Whyte         -- Rahway, NJ                8.30   3  7.73

 18   685 Ryan Whitley        12 Ramapo, NY                8.31   1  7.72

 19  2014 Brandon Hambric     12 Teaneck, NJ               8.40   3  7.82

 20  1131 Matt Bundy          11 Media, PA                 8.43   2  7.83

 21  1762 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville, NY         8.45   3  7.85

 22  1004 Evan Baytops        12 Irvington, NJ             8.51   1  7.81

 23  2082 Cornelius Savage    10 GA, GA                    8.55   1  7.94

Preliminaries

 18  2607 Nathaniel Mercer    12 NY, NY                             

 25  1719 Cortrey Mazyck      12 District Heights, M                

 26   941 Joe Mussler         12 Hilton, NY                         

 27  1430 Ryan Lacossade      12 Theils, NY                         

 28  1086 Robert Moore        12 Largo, MD                          

 29  1275 Jeff Hill           12 Detroit, MI                        

 30  1855 Javon May           12 Long Beach, CA                     

 31  2653 Marquis Collins     11 Indianapolis, IN                   

 32  2720 Travis Griffin      11 Charlotte, NC                      

 33  1118 Chidi Azuakolam     12 Lexington, MA                      

 34   296 Anthony Simpson     12 Bowie, MD                          

 35  2744 Jabari Redd         12 NY, NY                             

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

 2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest

 16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals

 National HS: !  7.62  1995        Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        

        Meet: #  7.62  1995        Deworski Odom, PA                           

           9: %  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, OH                        

          10: @  7.83  2007        Wayne Davis, NC                             

          11: ^  7.63  2008        Wayne Davis, NC                             

          12: $  7.62              D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  2398 Justin Crawford     12 Gastonia, NC              7.85%  7.27

  2  2478 Gregory MacNeill    11 London, ON                7.99%  7.46

  3  2444 Tarique Hill        12 Centennial, CO            8.00%  7.43

  4  1889 Simon Lveill    12 Montréal, QC             8.02%  7.43

  5  1005 Joshua Evans        12 Irvington, NJ             8.04   7.46

  6   871 Claudio Dellicarpi  12 Harrison, NY              8.05   7.43

  7  2522 Reynaldo Radlin     12 Stafford, VA              8.15   7.56

  8  1651 Pierre Darisme      12 Rahway, NJ                8.22   7.58

Semi-Finals

  9   317 Tyree Bennett       12 Bradford, PA                    

 10  2729 Kevon Brown         12 Westville, NJ                   

 11  2510 Devallee Pedrogo    11 Mission Viejo, CA               

 12   121 Amadou Gueye        12 Albany, NY                      

 13  2800 Trayvion Jones      12 Missouri City, TX               

 14  1168 Wallace Spencer     11 Malvern, PA                     

 15  1148 Dante Davis         11 Mineral, VA                     

 16  2442 David Hightower     12 Easton, PA                      

 17  1655 Chris Whyte         -- Rahway, NJ                      

 18   685 Ryan Whitley        12 Ramapo, NY                      

 19  2014 Brandon Hambric     12 Teaneck, NJ                     

 20  1131 Matt Bundy          11 Media, PA                       

 21  1762 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville, NY               

 22  1004 Evan Baytops        12 Irvington, NJ                   

 23  2082 Cornelius Savage    10 GA, GA                          

 

Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: Westchester Track Club

 National HS: ! 17:25.98  2004        Shenendehowa HS, Clifton Park, NY        

                          D.McManamon, R. Gardje, S. Mindel, P. Roach       

        Meet: # 17:25.98  2004        Shenendehowa, NY                         

          12: $ 17:48.99  3/13/2009   Amity High School, Amity High S          

                          R Laemel, M Bhatt, A Trofa, J Cocco               

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Amity High School  'A'                             17:48.99$ 

     1) 134 Ryan Laemel 11              2) 129 Michael Bhatt 9            

     3) 137 Adam Trofa 12               4) 131 John Cocco 11              

  2 Cba-Nj  'A'                                        17:54.70  

     1) 476 Mark Lee 11                 2) 471 Dan Bailey 11              

     3) 481 Brendan Swan 12             4) 478 Mike Mazzaccaro 10         

  3 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                             18:03.68  

     1) 1246 John Rerick --             2) 1242 Rob Mastrangelo 12        

     3) 1232 James Buckley 10           4) 1237 Steve Gugliucci 12        

  4 Mendham  'A'                                       18:04.65  

     1) 1202 Michael Franklin 12        2) 1205 Ryan Savercool 12         

     3) 1204 Jon Riley 12               4) 1203 Christian Herridge 12     

  5 O'Hara T&F Club  'A'                               18:04.93  

     1) 1464 Mike DeStefano 12          2) 1473 Joe Sacchetti 12          

     3) 1467 Mike Hess 10               4) 1466 Chris Garrity --          

  6 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                   18:04.95  

     1) 1478 Drew Paisley 11            2) 1476 Seth Cunningham 12        

     3) 1477 Conor Doan 12              4) 1479 Jon Winters 10            

  7 Colts Neck  'A'                                    18:05.79  

     1) 555 Jason Weiner 12             2) 552 Mark Leininger 12          

     3) 553 Kevin O'Dowd 12             4) 554 Mike O'Dowd 10             

  8 Atlee  'A'                                         18:16.86  

     1) 185 Ben DeJarnette 12           2) 190 Devon Richardson 12        

     3) 188 Andy Hesse 10               4) 184 Andrew Catanese 10         

  9 Germantown Friends School  'A'                     18:21.81  

     1) 800 Ross Wistar 11              2) 797 Gus McKenzie 11            

     3) 799 Tom Waterman 11             4) 793 Evan Caldwell 10           

 10 Washington Township  'A'                           18:23.79  

     1) 2676 Greg Krause 12             2) 2673 Xavier Fraction 12        

     3) 2674 Tom Gallaher 11            4) 2677 Andrew Magee 12           

 11 Greely  'A'                                        18:25.58  

     1) 827 James LePage 12             2) 826 Andy Fitch 12              

     3) 828 Mark McCauley 11            4) 829 Logan Price 11             

 12 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                      18:27.76  

     1) 1186 Scott Rizzo 11             2) 1184 Joe Carlin 11             

     3) 1182 Joseph Brancale 12         4) 1183 Michael Caputo 12         

 13 Genesee Valley  'A'                                18:39.43  

     1) 2830 James Munro 12             2) 2831 Tommy O'Rourke 12         

     3) 2834 Sam Kern 11                4) 2832 Mike Tripp 11             

 14 Fox Lane Track Club  'A'                           18:45.72  

     1) 767 Cord Sgaglio 11             2) 766 Matthew Schwartz 11        

     3) 764 Dan Cohn 12                 4) 765 Jamie Mitchell 11          

 15 Corning  'A'                                       18:47.50  

     1) 574 Jarred Cornfield 11         2) 572 Alec Bates 11              

     3) 573 Sean Bates 12               4) 578 Peter Young 12             

 16 Breen Track Club  'A'                              18:47.89  

     1) 337 Brad Pienta 11              2) 340 William Yau 9              

     3) 339 James Yau 11                4) 338 Wilson Pines 11            

 17 Germantown Friends School  'B'                     18:49.81  

     1) 795 Eddie Einbender-Luks 12     2) 796 Fenn Hoffman 12            

     3) 792 Sam Butler 11               4) 791 Chris Allen 12             

 18 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                           18:55.70  

     1) 176 J.R. Spencer 12             2) 180 Ryan Topita 12             

     3) 175 Dean Mertz 11               4) 178 Cassin Sutor --            

 19 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  18:57.21  

     1) 2649 Dylan Denuzzo 11           2) 2651 Justin Sheridan 12        

     3) 2650 Mike Keegan 12             4) 2652 Ben Windisch 11           

 20 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     18:57.57  

     1) 406 Chris Fernandez 11          2) 408 Kent Harlow 12             

     3) 411 Anthony Romeo 12            4) 405 Brent Drapeau 12           

 21 North Shore Running Club  'A'                      19:05.32  

     1) 2866 Mike Clausen 11            2) 1435 Alex Talamo 12            

     3) 1436 Matt Wefer 11              4) 1433 Rob Golightly 11          

 22 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                                19:09.29  

     1) 1075 Cj Bonifati 11             2) 1079 Jorge Garcia 11           

     3) 1081 Dillon Reilly 12           4) 1076 Marcellus Brinkerhoff 10  

 23 West Genesee  'A'                                  19:11.61  

     1) 2735 Steve Houghmaster 11       2) 2736 Sam Reedy 11              

     3) 2734 Billy Gabriel 10           4) 2739 Ron Ta 12                 

 24 Running Scottie  'A'                               19:22.40  

     1) 1725 Devin Bennett 11           2) 1727 Jake Flynt 11             

     3) 1730 Max Groves 11              4) 1731 Justin Lynch 12           

 25 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                        19:41.45  

     1) 842 Taylor Brugna               2) 844 Kyle Fitzgerald 10         

     3) 851 Kyle Sammis 10              4) 848 Terence McElhatton 11      

 26 Cba-Nj  'B'                                        19:43.94  

     1) 480 Dennis Smith 12             2) 482 Will Villa 10              

     3) 477 Conrad Lippert 9            4) 475 George Kelly 9             

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: GTM Sportswear

 Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

 National HS: ! 1:26.09  2005        Poly, Long Beach, Poly, Long Beach, CA    

        Meet: # 1:26.09  2005        Long Beach Poly, CA                       

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 C.A. Track Club  'A'                                1:29.72q  5 

     1) 414 Noah Blue 11                2) 415 Derrick Henry 11           

     3) 416 Carl Horsley 11             4) 417 Darquis Rucker 11          

  2 Core Speed  'A'                                     1:29.75q  5 

     1) 565 Antho Carpenter 12          2) 568 Devin Spann 11             

     3) 567 Marcus Johnson 11           4) 569 Robert Woods 11            

  3 West Charlotte  'A'                                 1:29.75q  1 

     1) 2723 Tadarrin Phronebarger 12   2) 2724 Stanley Wright 12         

     3) 2721 Santonio Johnston 11       4) 2722 Ammar Phillips 11         

  4 Newburgh Elite  'A'                                 1:30.17q  1 

     1)                                 2) 1387 Darious Reynolds --       

     3) 1386 Randy Patterson 11         4) 1383 Fred Locklary 11          

  5 Crusaders  'A'                                      1:30.40q  9 

     1) 581 Terrance Burns 12           2) 583 Sean McPherson 11          

     3) 584 Austin Medley 11            4) 585 Kyle Webb --               

  6 Spartan TC  'A'                                     1:30.70q  3 

     1) 2096 Peter Aldana 12            2) 2099 Terron Ward 11            

     3) 2100 Chase Wheeler 12           4) 2097 Ken Egu 11                

  7 Weaver  'A'                                         1:30.76q  3 

     1) 2707 Daundre Barnaby 12         2) 2711 Shane Earlington 12       

     3) 2713 Dwayne Thomas 12           4) 2714 Andre Wilson 12           

  8 Neptune  'A'                                        1:30.77q  2 

     1) 1351 Tyquan Brown 12            2) 1352 Michael Peavy             

     3) 1353 Barrington Savage 12       4) 1350 Aaron Balina --           

  9 Snyder  'A'                                         1:30.96q  5 

     1) 1811 Daryl Keese 12             2) 1810 Jamonte Cooley 11         

     3) 1813 Zamir Thomas 10            4) 1812 Mauricio Mitchell 12      

 10 Medgar Evers College Preparato  'A'                 1:31.02q  4 

     1) 1198 Jason Genius 11            2) 1194 Yaw Affum 12              

     3) 1196 Andre Clacken 10           4) 1197 Davidson Eugene 12        

 11 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             1:31.23q  3 

     1) 159 DaSilva Awosika 12          2) 164 Karrie Butler, Jr. 11      

     3) 165 Kyle Cathion 11             4) 162 Cyrus Britt 10             

 12 T-Ro Striders  'A'                                  1:31.30q  6 

     1) 1987 Dominic Clarke 12          2) 1990 Jackarie Jackson 12       

     3) 1988 Fabian Gonzalez 11         4) 1992 Dillon Vesper 12          

 13 Wilson Memorial TC  'A'                             1:31.33   6 

     1) 2778 Brandon Holmes 12          2) 2779 Justin Mc Collin 11       

     3) 2782 Ken Rivera 11              4) 2781 Chris Mcgee 12            

 14 Motor City TC  'A'                                  1:31.38   2 

     1) 1278 Marcell Jones 11           2) 1283 Jelani Swift 12           

     3) 1273 Melvin Green 12            4) 1282 Marcus Stewart 11         

 15 Dunbar Ohio  'A'                                    1:31.39   3 

 16 Speed City Chargers  'A'                            1:31.61   3 

     1) 2862 Ryan Judkins               2) 2863 Benjamin Walker           

     3) 2864 Kenny Tyler                4) 2865 Justin Blu Baugh          

 17 MT Vernon  'A'                                      1:31.61   5 

     1) 1305 Casey Williams 12          2) 1300 Justin Allen 12           

     3) 1302 Rawle Crawford 11          4) 1306 Christopher Winslow 10    

 18 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:31.76   4 

     1) 640 Theron Ham 12               2) 642 Richard Hunt 12            

     3) 639 Terrance Glenn 12           4) 637 Antonio Blanks 10          

 19 O'Hara T&F Club  'A'                                1:31.90   2 

     1) 1470 Bill Morgan 12             2) 1471 Mikal Rone 12             

     3) 1469 D'Artagna McCallister 12   4) 1463 Everett Burgess 11        

 20 Christiana  'A'                                     1:32.17   8 

     1)                                 2) 501 Eric Boyer 12              

     3) 503 Elijah Williams 12          4) 502 Kenneth Lumpkin 12         

 21 North Babylon  'A'                                  1:32.19   2 

     1) 1412 Dominigue Stewart 12       2) 1410 Berfrantz Charles 11      

     3) 1409 Dan Brown 12               4) 1411 Michael Pinnola 12        

 22 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:32.23   4 

     1) 622 Jamal Joseph 11             2) 624 Jordan Lomax 10            

     3) 623 William Kellogg 11          4)                                

 23 Speed City  'A'                                     1:32.31   2 

 24 Irvington  'A'                                      1:32.39   8 

     1) 1005 Joshua Evans 12            2) 1006 Rashon Evans 11           

     3) 1007 George Hamilton 11         4) 1003 Wilvenson Baptiste 11     

 25 Red Lightning  'A'                                  1:32.41   9 

     1) 1684 Sean Harper 12             2) 1686 James Kinloch 12          

     3) 1687 O'Shane Rennie 12          4) 1685 Devon Hedgepeth 10        

 26 Holy Cross (Nyc)  'A'                               1:32.74   1 

     1) 950 Wilfred Ruck 12             2) 944 Quinten Carter 11          

     3) 948 Matthew Ming 11             4) 947 Denzel McGue 12            

 27 Louisa County  'A'                                  1:33.06   1 

     1) 1150 Andre Hunter 12            2) 1151 Tyler Jackson 12          

     3) 1153 Brandon Payne 11           4) 1155 Travius Yancey 12         

 28 Fauquier  'A'                                       1:33.16   9 

     1) 724 Joseph Burnett 11           2) 725 Ryan Grandberry 12         

     3) 726 Alphonso Jordan 12          4) 727 James Shepard 12           

 29 Philadelphia Panthers  'A'                          1:33.18   7 

     1) 1553 Jeffery Best 12            2) 1555 Brandon Thompson 11       

     3) 1556 Joshua Williford 11        4) 1554 Bryan Pointer 11          

 30 Teaneck  'A'                                        1:33.28   7 

     1) 2018 Zadique Whyte 11           2) 2013 Christopher Goins 12      

     3) 2016 Casey Pleasants 11         4) 2015 Daryian Miles 9           

 31 Suffern  'A'                                        1:33.74   6 

     1) 1969 Justin Ezell 11            2) 1973 Kevin Murphy 12           

     3) 1970 Andrew Greenberg 12        4) 1968 Frankie Colon 11          

 32 Hunterdon Central  'A'                              1:33.75   6 

     1) 972 Michael Saparito 12         2) 970 Steven Kaplan 11           

     3) 969 Daniel Battaglia 11         4) 971 Josh McGriff 12            

 33 James Robinson  'A'                                 1:33.84   7 

     1) 1018 John Ro 11                 2) 1015 Bradley Burgess 11        

     3) 1019 JW Seo 11                  4) 1021 Ryan Tarpey 11            

 34 William Penn  'A'                                   1:33.99   8 

     1) 2764 Newton Miller 12           2) 2760 Barry Bowman 12           

     3) 2763 Claude Hinds 12            4) 2762 Travis Gilbert 12         

 35 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:34.11   9 

     1) 453 Brandon Sligh 12            2) 449 Camari Francis 12          

     3) 450 Darnell Gatling I 12        4) 451 Foday Koroma 11            

 36 St. Benedict's Prep  'A'                            1:34.23   7 

     1) 1895 Martin Otieno 11           2) 1896 Jackson Roberts 11        

     3) 1897 Leighton Smith 11          4) 1892 Tyler Gabriel 12          

 37 Darien  'A'                                         1:34.24   7 

     1) 602 Kevin Knapp 12              2) 601 Nick Joosten 12            

     3) 599 Alexi Bello 12              4) 600 John Bolton 12             

 38 Warriors  'A'                                       1:34.78   4 

     1) 2656 Derrick Spight 12          2) 2657 Eric Williams 11          

     3) 2653 Marquis Collins 11         4) 2655 Eric Robinson 10          

 39 Ewing  'A'                                          1:36.53   8 

     1) 720 Kadeem Douse 10             2) 723 Keenan Ward 11             

     3) 717 Jeffrey Barrett 11          4) 722 David Ogbonnoya 11         

 40 Lexington  'A'                                      1:37.58   8 

     1) 1119 Daishawn Beaumont 11       2) 1125 Ricardo Sanon 12          

     3) 1124 Kenta Nishio 11            4) 1121 Daron Holloway 12         

 41 Canarsie  'A'                                       1:41.94   9 

     1) 436 Anthony Davis --            2) 439 Shelwah Tamba --           

     3) 437 Winston Longdon --          4) 435 Akiel Cambridge --         

 -- Penn Charter  'A'                                       DNF   1 

     1) 1549 Shawn David 12             2) 1548 Dareem David 12           

     3) 1547 Ryan Brown 11              4) 1546 Michael X. Brown 11       

 -- Shaker  'A'                                             DNF   6 

     1) 1773 Abube Abara 12             2) 1784 Alvin Porter 12           

     3) 1782 Bryan Letourneau 10        4) 1775 Matt Conti 11             

 -- Archbishop Carroll  'B'                                  DQ   5 

     1) 166 Trent Edgerton 12           2) 167 Kevin Peoples 11           

     3) 160 Walter Bailey 10            4)                                

 -- Boys & Girls  'A'                                        DQ   4 

     1) 310 Khamani Davis Parker 11     2) 313 Randall Hannaway --        

     3) 314 Daniel Simon --             4) 316 Kadanny Winter --          

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

 Sponsor: GTM Sportswear

 Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

 National HS: ! 1:26.09  2005        Poly, Long Beach, Poly, Long Beach, CA    

        Meet: # 1:26.09  2005        Long Beach Poly, CA                       

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Spartan TC  'A'                                     1:29.58   2  1.29.571

  2 Weaver  'A'                                         1:29.58   2  1.29.579

  3 West Charlotte  'A'                                 1:29.67   3 

  4 Newburgh Elite  'A'                                 1:30.23   3 

  5 C.A. Track Club  'A'                                1:30.33   3 

  6 Crusaders  'A'                                      1:30.64   2 

  7 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             1:30.65   1 

  8 Medgar Evers College Preparato  'A'                 1:30.76   1 

  9 Snyder  'A'                                         1:30.97   1 

 10 T-Ro Striders  'A'                                  1:30.97   1 

 11 Neptune  'A'                                        1:31.66   2 

 -- Core Speed  'A'                                         DNF   3 

Preliminaries

 13 Wilson Memorial TC  'A'                                         

 14 Motor City TC  'A'                                              

 15 Dunbar Ohio  'A'                                                

 16 Speed City Chargers  'A'                                        

 17 MT Vernon  'A'                                                  

 18 Dunbar  'A'                                                     

 19 O'Hara T&F Club  'A'                                            

 20 Christiana  'A'                                                 

 21 North Babylon  'A'                                              

 22 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                           

 23 Speed City  'A'                                                 

 24 Irvington  'A'                                                  

 25 Red Lightning  'A'                                              

 26 Holy Cross (Nyc)  'A'                                           

 27 Louisa County  'A'                                              

 28 Fauquier  'A'                                                   

 29 Philadelphia Panthers  'A'                                      

 30 Teaneck  'A'                                                    

 31 Suffern  'A'                                                    

 32 Hunterdon Central  'A'                                          

 33 James Robinson  'A'                                             

 34 William Penn  'A'                                               

 35 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                          

 36 St. Benedict's Prep  'A'                                        

 37 Darien  'A'                                                     

 38 Warriors  'A'                                                   

 39 Ewing  'A'                                                      

 40 Lexington  'A'                                                  

 41 Canarsie  'A'                                                   

 -- Penn Charter  'A'                                               

 -- Shaker  'A'                                                     

 -- Archbishop Carroll  'B'                                         

 -- Boys & Girls  'A'                                               

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Sponsored by Cakeman Raven

 Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final

 National HS: ! 3:13.06  2009        New Burn, NC                              

        Meet: # 3:13.34  1996        John Muir, CA                             

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Newburgh Elite  'A'                                 3:19.20q  2 

     1)                                 2) 1386 Randy Patterson 11        

     3) 1383 Fred Locklary 11           4) 1382 Robert Graham 12          

  2 Ghost Track Club  'A'                               3:20.03q  3 

     1) 815 Macey Watson --             2) 810 Anthony Parker 12          

     3) 807 Chris Morales 12            4) 811 Charles Ross 11            

  3 Rahway  'A'                                         3:21.54q  1 

     1) 1656 Christen Whyte 12          2) 1652 Ricky Draughn 12          

     3) 1650 Christian Brown 12         4) 1654 Curtis Johnson 11         

  4 Penncreast  'A'                                     3:21.61q  3 

  5 West Charlotte  'A'                                 3:21.91q  1 

     1) 2723 Tadarrin Phronebarger 12   2) 2724 Stanley Wright 12         

     3) 2721 Santonio Johnston 11       4) 2722 Ammar Phillips 11         

  6 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   3:22.18q  2 

     1) 312 Leon Gelzer 12              2) 310 Khamani Davis Parker 11    

     3) 313 Randall Hannaway --         4) 314 Daniel Simon --            

  7 East New York-Transit Tech  'A'                     3:22.21q  2 

     1)                                 2) 677 Julian Wood 11             

     3) 674 Fard Rollock --             4) 665 Dexter Bollers 12          

  8 Amityville Memorial  'A'                            3:22.72q  3 

     1) 147 Hugh Bernard 9              2) 150 Rashim Gaines 12           

     3) 149 Lyle Gaddy 9                4) 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12        

  9 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                3:22.91q  1 

     1) 1617 Dylan Hurley 10            2) 1618 Kyle Johnson 12           

     3) 1620 Dan McIntyre 11            4) 1621 Greg Moore 11             

 10 Snyder  'A'                                         3:22.95q  1 

     1) 1811 Daryl Keese 12             2) 1810 Jamonte Cooley 11         

     3) 1813 Zamir Thomas 10            4) 1812 Mauricio Mitchell 12      

 11 East Ramapo  'A'                                    3:23.22q  2 

     1) 682 Mike Abelard 12             2) 683 Chidi Ezemma 12            

     3) 684 Dozie Ezemma 12             4) 685 Ryan Whitley 12            

 12 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             3:23.85q  7 

 13 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                              3:23.88   4 

     1) 1236 James Farley 12            2) 1235 Pete Falcone --           

     3) 1230 Mark Bernardo 12           4) 1245 Matt Pfaff --             

 14 Pariots TC  'A'                                     3:23.97   1 

     1) 1519 Ryan Spadola 12            2) 1518 Robert Searby 12          

     3) 1516 Abe Hamami 12              4) 1517 Matt Intile 10            

 15 Fordham Prep  'A'                                   3:24.55   4 

     1) 760 Wayne Seaton 12             2) 757 Carlos Petrovich 12        

     3) 748 Bruce Grant 11              4) 759 Ramzy Salem 12             

 16 Rate of Motion Elite Track Clu  'A'                 3:24.83   8 

     1) 1670 Kevin Gary 10              2) 1675 Travey Sinclair 12        

     3) 1671 Jameel Greenidge 12        4) 1672 Ahmed Higgins 12          

 17 Colonie  'A'                                        3:25.08   6 

 18 Dunbar  'A'                                         3:25.13   7 

     1) 640 Theron Ham 12               2) 639 Terrance Glenn 12          

     3) 643 Brent Vineyard 11           4) 637 Antonio Blanks 10          

 19 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:25.42   5 

     1) 2645 Alex Loose 11              2) 2644 Trip Foreman 11           

     3) 2643 Tray Branch 12             4) 2646 Shawn Murray 12           

 20 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               3:25.58   3 

     1) 622 Jamal Joseph 11             2) 624 Jordan Lomax 10            

     3) 628 Christopher Walker 10       4) 623 William Kellogg 11         

 21 Shaker  'A'                                         3:25.69   6 

     1) 1773 Abube Abara 12             2) 1774 Jaquell Chandler 11       

     3) 1775 Matt Conti 11              4) 1777 Matt Dustin 11            

 22 Weaver  'A'                                         3:25.79   7 

     1) 2707 Daundre Barnaby 12         2) 2711 Shane Earlington 12       

     3) 2713 Dwayne Thomas 12           4) 2709 Yruy Clarke 12            

 23 Core Speed  'A'                                     3:27.38   8 

     1) 568 Devin Spann 11              2) 566 Nick Hill 12               

     3) 567 Marcus Johnson 11           4) 569 Robert Woods 11            

 24 Old Bridge  'A'                                     3:27.62   6 

     1)                                 2) 1486 Evan Petrovich 11         

     3) 1482 Dan Cuevas 12              4) 1485 Tom Perry 11              

 25 Bishop Hartley  'A'                                 3:27.71   4 

     1) 247 Dominic Colvin 12           2) 250 Rufus Walls 12             

     3) 248 Luke Evans 12               4) 249 A.J. Gillespie 11          

 26 Westbury Long Island  'A'                           3:27.85   4 

     1) 2741 Eric Banks 12              2) 2744 Jabari Redd 12            

     3) 2743 Rani Nimblette 11          4) 2742 Lutalo Boyce 12           

 27 A. I. Prince Tech  'A'                              3:28.29   5 

     1) 104 Josh Walton 12              2) 101 Rudy Cowan 12              

     3) 103 Chris Rodriguez 12          4) 102 Vincent Harrison 12        

 28 Newburgh Elite  'B'                                 3:28.36   2 

     1)                                 2) 1389 Isaiha Valentine 12       

     3) 1387 Darious Reynolds --        4) 1388 Robert Robinson --        

 29 T-Ro Striders  'A'                                  3:28.50   8 

     1) 1989 Chase Holmes 12            2) 1987 Dominic Clarke 12         

     3) 1988 Fabian Gonzalez 11         4) 1991 Kevin Johnson 12          

 30 Super Toast  'A'                                    3:28.97   5 

     1) 1978 Joe DiBianca 11            2) 1977 Derrick Adams 12          

     3) 1981 Akmed Muhummed 9           4) 1979 Aaron Johnson 12          

 31 Motor City TC  'A'                                  3:29.09   4 

     1) 1278 Marcell Jones 11           2) 1283 Jelani Swift 12           

     3) 1273 Melvin Green 12            4) 1282 Marcus Stewart 11         

 32 Staples High School  'A'                            3:29.55   8 

 33 Suffern  'A'                                        3:29.56   8 

     1) 1972 Kevin McKenna 11           2) 1974 Mike Pereira 12           

     3) 1970 Andrew Greenberg 12        4) 1968 Frankie Colon 11          

 34 Philadelphia Panthers  'A'                          3:30.77   5 

     1) 1553 Jeffery Best 12            2) 1555 Brandon Thompson 11       

     3) 1556 Joshua Williford 11        4) 1554 Bryan Pointer 11          

 35 Dunbar Ohio  'A'                                    3:31.55   6 

 36 Nazareth (Nyc)  'A'                                 3:32.55   5 

 37 Ewing  'A'                                          3:32.56   7 

     1) 719 Dave Brown 12               2) 718 Andrew Brown 12            

     3) 723 Keenan Ward 11              4) 721 Davay Lyman --             

 38 Randolph  'A'                                       3:32.70   6 

     1) 1667 David Smith 12             2) 1664 Chris Deloatch 12         

     3) 1668 Ousmane Toure --           4) 1665 Oyetoritsem Eyeguokan 10  

 39 Hendrick Hudson  'A'                                3:36.70   6 

     1) 881 Rinchin King 11             2) 888 Zach Weisbrot 12           

     3) 879 David Chang 12              4) 884 Seungdo Reiner 11          

 -- Bowie  'A'                                               DQ   3 

     1) 293 Emmanuel Noumossie 12       2) 288 Paul Edwards, JR 11        

     3) 291 Malcolm Hosten 12           4) 285 Daniel Ballah 12           

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

 Sponsor: Sponsored by Cakeman Raven

 Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final

 National HS: ! 3:13.06  2009        New Burn, NC                              

        Meet: # 3:13.34  1996        John Muir, CA                             

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Newburgh Elite  'A'                                 3:17.47   2 

  2 Ghost Track Club  'A'                               3:19.03   2 

  3 Rahway  'A'                                         3:19.99   2 

  4 Penncreast  'A'                                     3:20.87   2 

  5 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   3:21.27   2 

  6 East Ramapo  'A'                                    3:22.73   1 

  7 Amityville Memorial  'A'                            3:22.83   1 

  8 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                3:25.14   1 

  9 Snyder  'A'                                         3:30.26   1 

 10 West Charlotte  'A'                                 3:40.31   2 

Preliminaries

  7 East New York-Transit Tech  'A'                                 

 12 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                                         

 13 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                                          

 14 Pariots TC  'A'                                                 

 15 Fordham Prep  'A'                                               

 16 Rate of Motion Elite Track Clu  'A'                             

 17 Colonie  'A'                                                    

 18 Dunbar  'A'                                                     

 19 Wakefield  'A'                                                  

 20 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                           

 21 Shaker  'A'                                                     

 22 Weaver  'A'                                                     

 23 Core Speed  'A'                                                 

 24 Old Bridge  'A'                                                 

 25 Bishop Hartley  'A'                                             

 26 Westbury Long Island  'A'                                       

 27 A. I. Prince Tech  'A'                                          

 28 Newburgh Elite  'B'                                             

 29 T-Ro Striders  'A'                                              

 30 Super Toast  'A'                                                

 31 Motor City TC  'A'                                              

 32 Staples High School  'A'                                        

 33 Suffern  'A'                                                    

 34 Philadelphia Panthers  'A'                                      

 35 Dunbar Ohio  'A'                                                

 36 Nazareth (Nyc)  'A'                                             

 37 Ewing  'A'                                                      

 38 Randolph  'A'                                                   

 39 Hendrick Hudson  'A'                                            

 -- Bowie  'A'                                                      

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

 Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

 National HS: ! 7:42.22  2005        Syosset HS, Syosset, NY                   

                         A. Lampert, C. Howell, S. Tully, D. Tully         

        Meet: # 7:42.82  2005        Shaker, NY                                

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Washington Township  'A'                            7:51.43  

     1) 2676 Greg Krause 12             2) 2673 Xavier Fraction 12        

     3) 2670 Tim Carey 12               4) 2675 Brian Keane 11            

  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                                   7:52.29  

     1) 754 Zach Keefer 12              2) 757 Carlos Petrovich 12        

     3) 744 Lucas Anstotz 12            4) 752 Michael Jennings 12        

  3 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                         7:53.20  

     1) 853 Jared Squires 12            2) 852 Nicholas Sferrazza 11      

     3)                                 4) 845 Harold Jamison 12          

  4 Iona Preparatory School  'A'                        7:53.48  

     1) 989 Sean Halpin 12              2) 996 Kyle Shepard 12            

     3) 988 Sean Fuster 12              4) 997 Shane Tierney 10           

  5 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 7:53.72  

     1) 2666 Tim Luthin 10              2) 2665 Dave Dewan 11             

     3) 2669 Dan Ramirez 11             4) 2663 Charlie Armand 10         

  6 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                              7:54.03  

     1) 1236 James Farley 12            2) 1230 Mark Bernardo 12          

     3) 1244 Alex Orlando 12            4) 1240 Anthony Liota 12          

  7 East New York-Transit Tech  'A'                     7:56.51  

     1) 677 Julian Wood 11              2) 674 Fard Rollock --            

     3) 673 Elijah Rollock 12           4) 667 Kameron George 12          

  8 Pine Bush  'A'                                      7:57.07  

     1) 1588 Aaron Ghobrial 12          2) 1586 Zavior Brown 12           

     3) 1591 Ben Sweet 12               4) 1585 Robert Briwa 12           

  9 Super Toast  'A'                                    7:57.29  

     1) 1978 Joe DiBianca 11            2) 1980 Raymond Johnson --        

     3) 1981 Akmed Muhummed 9           4) 1979 Aaron Johnson 12          

 10 O'Hara T&F Club  'A'                                7:58.14  

     1) 1464 Mike DeStefano 12          2) 1474 Ricky Sheller 11          

     3) 1465 Tyler Gallen 10            4) 1473 Joe Sacchetti 12          

 11 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    7:59.02  

     1) 237 Frankelly Fernandez 12      2) 239 Paul Gilhuley Jr. 12       

     3) 238 Joseph Gilhuley 12          4) 240 Justin Suarez 12           

 12 Clarkstown South  'A'                               8:00.98  

     1) 521 John Taylor 12              2) 515 Kyle Cranston 12           

     3) 514 Michael Bongiorno 12        4) 518 Brandon Hallas 11          

 13 Motor City TC  'A'                                  8:02.48  

     1) 1274 Willie Hatcher 12          2) 1284 Kris Washington 12        

     3) 1276 Marcell Houston 11         4) 1270 LaMount Chandler 11       

 14 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      8:02.85  

     1) 412 Otis Ubriaco 10             2) 408 Kent Harlow 12             

     3) 413 Chance Wilk 12              4) 406 Chris Fernandez 11         

 15 Shaker  'A'                                         8:03.25  

     1) 1786 Craig Weiss 12             2) 1783 Michael Libruk 9          

     3) 1778 Ryan Egan 11               4) 1781 Chris Herman 11           

 16 William E. Grady  'A'                               8:03.60  

     1) 2756 Tevonne Hemmans 11         2) 2755 Mark Dressman 11          

     3) 2757 Corey Johnson 12           4) 2758 Shevaun Marsh 11          

 17 Atlee  'A'                                          8:04.19  

     1) 185 Ben DeJarnette 12           2) 190 Devon Richardson 12        

     3) 184 Andrew Catanese 10          4) 192 Justin Yepes 12            

 18 Colonie  'A'                                        8:05.02  

     1) 546 Tyler Stewart 12            2) 538 Joe Emory 12               

     3) 547 Brian Treadway 12           4) 534 Ed Brown 10                

 19 Ghost Track Club  'A'                               8:05.49  

     1) 812 Bryan Schwoebel 12          2) 814 Tevin Smith 10             

     3) 802 Eleazar Cardoso 11          4) 806 Kyle Moran 10              

 20 Monsignor Farrell  'B'                              8:06.27  

     1) 1246 John Rerick --             2) 1239 John Hood 12              

     3) 1231 Tim Brandt 11              4) 1237 Steve Gugliucci 12        

 21 Peabody  'A'                                        8:06.39  

     1) 1531 Ryan Conrad 12             2) 1536 Ramses Montero 12         

     3) 1537 Jake Pimenta 11            4) 1532 Shawn Cronin 11           

 22 Germantown Friends School  'A'                      8:06.56  

     1) 800 Ross Wistar 11              2) 797 Gus McKenzie 11            

     3) 799 Tom Waterman 11             4) 793 Evan Caldwell 10           

 23 Corning  'A'                                        8:06.81  

     1) 574 Jarred Cornfield 11         2) 573 Sean Bates 12              

     3) 578 Peter Young 12              4) 576 Cedric Forbes 11           

 24 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                                 8:06.93  

     1) 1080 George Peart 11            2) 1079 Jorge Garcia 11           

     3) 1081 Dillon Reilly 12           4) 1077 Brendan Canini 12         

 25 Hamden  'A'                                         8:08.88  

     1) 857 Chris Fitzsimons 11         2) 859 Josh Vitti 10              

     3) 858 Kevin Tran 11               4) 856 Matt Dinnan 10             

 26 Kingsway Reg.  'A'                                  8:08.92  

     1) 1059 Tivo Rivera 10             2) 1058 Kevin Kinsella            

     3) 1055 Ryan Culbreath 12          4) 1060 Adrian Sanchez            

 27 Midwood  'A'                                        8:10.03  

     1) 1210 Courtney Ashely 11         2) 1211 Alexander Balgobin 12     

     3) 1214 Gavin Henry 11             4) 1215 Saeed Perry 12            

 28 Christiana  'A'                                     8:11.65  

     3) 500 Jaiquann Beckham 12         4)                                

 29 Morristown  'A'                                     8:12.06  

     1)                                 2) 1260 Zach Keefer 12            

     3) 1259 Matt Feldman 11            4) 1261 Daniel Moritz 11          

 30 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                            8:16.98  

     1) 1034 Billy Posch 12             2) 1030 John Cosgrove 12          

     3) 1029 Michael Cook 11            4) 1036 Quesnel Senatus 11        

 31 LaSalle Track Club (Troy)  'A'                      8:20.28  

     1) 1091 Anthony Marois 12          2) 1093 Dylan Sorensen 12         

     3) 1087 Eamonn Coughlin 10         4) 1089 James Doran 11            

 32 Speed City  'A'                                     8:21.92  

 33 Running Scottie  'A'                                8:22.44  

     1) 1725 Devin Bennett 11           2) 1731 Justin Lynch 12           

     3) 1729 Ryan Grandeau 10           4) 1726 Adam Custer 11            

 34 Holy Ghost Prep  'A'                                8:23.98  

     1) 952 Matt Chylak 12              2) 955 Andrew Viscusi 12          

     3) 951 Rob Borski 12               4) 954 Kevin Panepresso 11        

 35 Nazareth (Nyc)  'A'                                 8:29.47  

     1) 1342 Tyler Scatliffe 12         2) 1341 Marcus Samerson 12        

     3) 1337 Sean Atkinson 12           4) 1338 Abayomi Baptiste 11       

 36 Elmira District (Indoor)  'A'                       8:36.10  

     1) 705 Nate Jacobson 12            2) 704 Jacob Eaton-Hall 11        

     3) 706 Brandon Kinsman 12          4) 707 Brett Kinsman 12           

 37 Ghost Track Club  'B'                               8:45.19  

     1) 808 Bryan Murphy 11             2) 813 Grant Schwoebel 9          

     3) 804 Bobby Landgraf 12           4) 809 Michael Ogbeuehi 11        

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School

===================================================================

 Sponsor: USA Track & Field

 3 Turns Stager

 2-2-4-8

 National HS: ! 3:24.69  1997        John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA             

                         D. Myrick, S. McCullough, J. Tryon, O. Moore      

        Meet: # 3:24.69  1997        John Muir, CA                             

          12: $ 3:29.07  3/13/2009   Washington Township, Washington Towns     

                         X Fraction, T Carey, D Carter, B Keane            

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Washington Township  'A'                            3:29.07$  6 

     1) 2673 Xavier Fraction 12         2) 2670 Tim Carey 12              

     3) 2671 Devon Carter 10            4) 2675 Brian Keane 11            

  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                                   3:29.87   6 

     1) 754 Zach Keefer 12              2) 760 Wayne Seaton 12            

     3) 757 Carlos Petrovich 12         4) 748 Bruce Grant 11             

  3 Iona Preparatory School  'A'                        3:32.74   5 

     1) 989 Sean Halpin 12              2) 988 Sean Fuster 12             

     3) 986 Ayo Bajulaiye 11            4) 994 Anthony O'Malley 10        

  4 West Charlotte  'A'                                 3:32.94   5 

     1) 2723 Tadarrin Phronebarger 12   2) 2724 Stanley Wright 12         

     3) 2721 Santonio Johnston 11       4) 2722 Ammar Phillips 11         

  5 East New York-Transit Tech  'A'                     3:33.73   6 

     1) 677 Julian Wood 11              2) 674 Fard Rollock --            

     3) 673 Elijah Rollock 12           4) 667 Kameron George 12          

  6 James Robinson  'A'                                 3:35.39   1 

     1) 1014 Jared Berman 12            2) 1018 John Ro 11                

     3) 1015 Bradley Burgess 11         4) 1019 JW Seo 11                 

  7 Rahway  'A'                                         3:35.79   4 

  8 Amity High School  'A'                              3:36.11   3 

     1) 138 Yitao Zhang 9               2) 130 Jay Binkowski 12           

     3) 133 Brian Kernan 11             4) 136 Andrew Snyder-spak 12      

  9 Clarkstown South  'A'                               3:36.35   3 

     1) 521 John Taylor 12              2) 520 Brendan Sullivan 12        

     3) 515 Kyle Cranston 12            4) 514 Michael Bongiorno 12       

 10 Pine Bush  'A'                                      3:36.57   4 

     1) 1586 Zavior Brown 12            2) 1587 Mike Dempsey 12           

     3) 1589 Tom Papesca 12             4) 1590 Tim Stack 12              

 11 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:36.61   3 

     1) 2644 Trip Foreman 11            2) 2643 Tray Branch 12            

     3) 2647 Moyo Olusesi 12            4) 2646 Shawn Murray 12           

 12 Motor City TC  'A'                                  3:36.79   6 

     1) 1278 Marcell Jones 11           2) 1273 Melvin Green 12           

     3) 1274 Willie Hatcher 12          4) 1276 Marcell Houston 11        

 13 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                3:37.60   3 

     1) 1617 Dylan Hurley 10            2) 1618 Kyle Johnson 12           

     3) 1620 Dan McIntyre 11            4) 1621 Greg Moore 11             

 14 East Fishkill  'A'                                  3:38.97   4 

     1) 654 Alex Blackman               2) 657 Nick Lingardo              

     3) 656 Kevin Joyce                 4) 655 Ryan Gomba 12              

 15 Nazareth (Nyc)  'A'                                 3:38.99   2 

     1) 1341 Marcus Samerson 12         2) 1337 Sean Atkinson 12          

     3) 1338 Abayomi Baptiste 11        4) 1340 Tyriek Codrington 12      

 16 Bowie  'A'                                          3:39.32   5 

     1) 288 Paul Edwards, JR 11         2) 284 Gerodo Amaya 9             

     3) 295 Bisal Rahim --              4) 285 Daniel Ballah 12           

 17 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             3:40.72   5 

     1) 169 Malcolm Sykes 9             2) 167 Kevin Peoples 11           

     3) 160 Walter Bailey 10            4) 170 Petros Welday 11           

 18 LaSalle Track Club (Troy)  'A'                      3:41.54   1 

     1) 1092 Tom Smail 11               2) 1091 Anthony Marois 12         

     3) 1093 Dylan Sorensen 12          4) 1087 Eamonn Coughlin 10        

 19 Kingsway Reg.  'A'                                  3:41.76   1 

     1) 1055 Ryan Culbreath 12          2) 1059 Tivo Rivera 10            

     3) 1057 Demurri Gaines             4) 1056 Zach Dennison             

 20 Regis  'A'                                          3:42.36   2 

     1) 1691 Chris Schaller 12          2) 1690 Dan Lauber 12             

     3) 1688 Demetrios Elias 12         4) 1689 Paul Gorynski 12          

 21 Rye  'A'                                            3:43.62   2 

     1) 1735 Matt Kao --                2) 1734 Mac Gager --              

     3) 1736 Jonathan Slack --          4) 1733 Jeff Bouton --            

 22 Speed City  'A'                                     3:43.85   4 

 23 Westbury Long Island  'A'                           3:45.45   5 

     1) 2741 Eric Banks 12              2) 2744 Jabari Redd 12            

     3) 2743 Rani Nimblette 11          4) 2742 Lutalo Boyce 12           

 24 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:45.85   2 

     1) 453 Brandon Sligh 12            2) 449 Camari Francis 12          

     3) 450 Darnell Gatling I 12        4) 448 Robert Dziedzic 11         

 25 Castle TC  'A'                                      3:46.49   2 

     1) 457 Jaime Lopez 11              2) 454 Aaron Horne 12             

     3) 456 Robert Krebs 12             4) 455 Darryl James 11            

 26 St. Peter's  'A'                                    3:52.39   1 

     1) 1936 Lou Scara 12               2) 1926 Greg Cala 12              

     3) 1935 Chris Rivera --            4) 1934 Matt Pizzolo --           

 27 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                3:56.29   3 

     1) 263 Darrian Carmichael 12       2) 266 Kenneth Hunt 12            

     3) 264 Nigel Crawley 10            4) 268 Jeffrey Mcdonald 12        

 -- Colonie  'A'                                            DNF   6 

     1) 546 Tyler Stewart 12            2) 542 Ryan Nolan 12              

     3) 536 Nyasha Dangwa 12            4) 535 Nick Colello 11            

 -- Core Speed  'A'                                          DQ   1 

     1) 568 Devin Spann 11              2) 566 Nick Hill 12               

     3) 567 Marcus Johnson 11           4) 569 Robert Woods 11            

 -- Atlee  'A'                                               DQ   2 

     1) 187 Jaired Epps 12              2) 190 Devon Richardson 12        

     3) 186 Trevor Elie 10              4) 183 Marques Atkinson 10        

 -- Half Hollow Hills West  'B'                              DQ   4 

     1) 854 Jonathan Yu 12              2) 843 Domenick DeMatteo 12       

     3) 846 Justin Ma 10                4) 850 Abdias Myrtil 10           

 -- Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                              DQ   6 

     1) 853 Jared Squires 12            2) 845 Harold Jamison 12          

     3) 841 Demarr Aultmann 11          4) 847 Dan McCord 10              

 

Boys Distance Medley High School

================================================================

 Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

 National HS: ! 9:59.94  2000        Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA             

                         J. Palazola, N. Otieno, S. Milne, T. Colangelo    

        Meet: # 9:59.94  2000        Gloucester, MA                            

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     10:17.76  

     1) 406 Chris Fernandez 11          2) 408 Kent Harlow 12             

     3) 409 Scott Maughan 11            4) 412 Otis Ubriaco 10            

  2 Warwick Valley  'A'                                10:19.45  

     1) 2666 Tim Luthin 10              2) 2665 Dave Dewan 11             

     3) 2669 Dan Ramirez 11             4) 2663 Charlie Armand 10         

  3 Bishop Ford  'A'                                   10:21.71  

     1) 237 Frankelly Fernandez 12      2) 239 Paul Gilhuley Jr. 12       

     3) 238 Joseph Gilhuley 12          4) 236 Mark Almieda 11            

  4 Breen Track Club  'A'                              10:22.67  

     1) 339 James Yau 11                2) 335 Tom Judy 12                

     3) 334 Michael Atchoo 12           4) 336 Brian Murphy 11            

  5 Ridgewood  'A'                                     10:22.95  

     1) 1716 Taro Shigenobu 12          2) 1714 Andrew Fine 12            

     3) 1715 InSoo Hwang 10             4) 1713 Brain Cleary --           

  6 Colts Neck  'A'                                    10:23.57  

     1) 552 Mark Leininger 12           2) 553 Kevin O'Dowd 12            

     3) 554 Mike O'Dowd 10              4) 551 Vilius Komskis 12          

  7 O'Hara T&F Club  'A'                               10:24.35  

     1) 1464 Mike DeStefano 12          2) 1470 Bill Morgan 12            

     3) 1474 Ricky Sheller 11           4) 1473 Joe Sacchetti 12          

  8 Northport  'A'                                     10:27.79  

     1) 1443 Evan Bloomberg 12          2) 1442 Colin Anderson 12         

     3) 1445 Dj Ronde 12                4) 1444 Michael Lopizzo 12        

  9 Ghost Track Club  'A'                              10:33.60  

 10 Union Catholic Chargers  'A'                       10:34.56  

     1) 2602 DJ Thornton 11             2) 2601 Shariff Stubbs 12         

     3) 2596 Danny daCosta 12           4) 2597 Evan Gingrich 10          

 11 Cba-Nj  'A'                                        10:38.09  

     1) 476 Mark Lee 11                 2) 478 Mike Mazzaccaro 10         

     3) 479 John McLaughlin 11          4) 474 Colin Johnson --           

 12 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                      10:39.51  

     1) 1183 Michael Caputo 12          2) 1186 Scott Rizzo 11            

     3) 1184 Joe Carlin 11              4) 1182 Joseph Brancale 12        

 13 Shaker  'A'                                        10:40.15  

     1) 1786 Craig Weiss 12             2) 1773 Abube Abara 12            

     3) 1774 Jaquell Chandler 11        4) 1775 Matt Conti 11             

 14 Lexington  'A'                                     10:45.08  

     1) 1125 Ricardo Sanon 12           2) 1123 Stephen McKenna 12        

     3) 1120 Andrew Herring 11          4) 1122 Steve Leung 12            

 15 Iona Preparatory School  'A'                       10:46.37  

     1) 996 Kyle Shepard 12             2) 988 Sean Fuster 12             

     3) 997 Shane Tierney 10            4) 985 Nick Athanasidy 11         

 16 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                           10:46.94  

     1) 177 Zach Sullivan 12            2) 176 J.R. Spencer 12            

     3) 180 Ryan Topita 12              4) 179 Marcell Thompson 10        

 17 Bucks County Running Club  'A'                     10:50.52  

     1) 382 Jarrett Carr 12             2) 384 Matt Rhodes 12             

     3) 381 Matt Bee 10                 4) 385 Nick Scarpello 11          

 18 Speed City  'A'                                    10:55.30  

 19 LaSalle Track Club (Troy)  'A'                     10:55.59  

     1) 1091 Anthony Marois 12          2) 1093 Dylan Sorensen 12         

     3) 1089 James Doran 11             4) 1090 Denis Hurley 11           

 20 St. Peter's  'A'                                   11:04.06  

     1) 1928 James Cannon 12            2) 1933 Andrew Pate 12            

     3) 1936 Lou Scara 12               4) 1926 Greg Cala 12              

 

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x55 High School

===================================================================

 Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

 National HS: ! 29.15  3/13/2009   Fordham Prep, FORDHAM PREP                  

                       W Seaton, A Hemmings, E Allison, B Grant          

        Meet: # 29.15  3/13/2009   Fordham Prep, FORDHAM PREP                  

                       W Seaton, A Hemmings, E Allison, B Grant          

          12: $ 29.15  3/13/2009   Fordham Prep, FORDHAM PREP                  

                       W Seaton, A Hemmings, E Allison, B Grant          

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                     29.15#  1 

     1) 760 Wayne Seaton 12             2) 750 Andrew Hemmings 12         

     3) 741 Ed Allison 12               4) 748 Bruce Grant 11             

  2 Sheepshead's Finest  'A'                              29.18   1 

     1) 1795 Darryl Bradshaw 12         2) 1794 Naquan Alexander 11       

     3) 1793 Richmond Ahadzi 10         4) 1797 Lavaughn Harris 12        

  3 Camden City Express  'A'                              30.22   3 

     1) 421 Wayne Walls 12              2) 420 William Hillman 12         

     3) 418 Syteek Farrington 11        4) 419 Clive Harriott --          

  4 Malvern Prep  'A'                                     30.50   3 

     1) 1165 Pat Kennedy 11             2) 1164 Richard D'Ambrosio 10     

     3) 1167 Joe Price 12               4) 1168 Wallace Spencer 11        

  5 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                              30.60   3 

     1) 1025 Ryan Adams 12              2) 1032 George Mason 12           

     3) 1027 Kevin Ammirati 12          4) 1037 John Wood 12              

  6 New Rochelle  'A'                                     30.77   2 

     1) 1376 Chris Rones 12             2) 1371 Deon James 11             

     3) 1370 John Henry 11              4) 1377 Joseph Shinn 11           

  7 Amityville Memorial  'A'                              31.16   4 

     1) 151 Brian Johnson 9             2) 150 Rashim Gaines 12           

     3) 146 Sancho Barrett 10           4) 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12        

  8 Trenton Central  'A'                                  31.24   2 

     1) 2102 Rolston Braithwaite 12     2) 2105 Daiquan Ponton 12         

     3) 2103 William Dudley-benson 12   4) 2101 Herbert Bennet 11         

  9 Dunbar  'A'                                           31.43   6 

     1) 642 Richard Hunt 12             2) 639 Terrance Glenn 12          

     3) 638 Tyrone Burnley 12           4) 637 Antonio Blanks 10          

 10 North Rockland  'A'                                   31.56   4 

     1) 1428 Anthony Congress 11        2) 1430 Ryan Lacossade 12         

     3) 1429 Dasheen Ellis 12           4) 1431 Colton Lubaszka 10        

 11 Motor City TC  'A'                                    31.59   2 

     1) 1278 Marcell Jones 11           2) 1275 Jeff Hill 12              

     3) 1272 Laurence Dunn 12           4) 1281 Devin Smith 11            

 12 Uniondale  'A'                                        31.64   1 

     1) 2607 Nathaniel Mercer 12        2) 2609 Blaize Parker 12          

     3) 2603 Dwight Allison 11          4) 2612 Jameel Watson 12          

 13 Shaker  'A'                                           31.83   3 

     1) 1773 Abube Abara 12             2) 1774 Jaquell Chandler 11       

     3) 1780 Brian Gallagher 10         4) 1776 Brendan Dolan 11          

 14 Red Lightning  'A'                                    32.29   4 

     1) 1681 Kris Alvarez --            2) 1687 O'Shane Rennie 12         

     3) 1683 Sean Green 11              4) 1682 Thomas Cordone 12         

 15 Corning  'A'                                          32.34   5 

     1) 575 Ryan Daugherty 12           2) 576 Cedric Forbes 11           

     3) 577 Jordan Frysinger --         4) 571 Craig Allen 12             

 16 Teaneck  'A'                                          32.50   5 

     1) 2014 Brandon Hambric 12         2) 2013 Christopher Goins 12      

     3) 2012 Terrence Culver 12         4) 2011 Kwabena Bonsu 12          

 17 South Portland  'A'                                   32.63   5 

     1) 1827 Tony Haeuser 12            2) 1826 Jc Esquibel 11            

     3) 1828 David Hardison 12          4) 1825 Brandon Emerson 12        

 18 Hillsbourough  'A'                                    32.68   4 

     1) 923 Daniel Millemann --         2) 918 George Cheng 12            

     3) 919 Anthony D'Oridio 11         4) 922 Michael Lynch 12           

 19 Hilton  'A'                                           32.81   6 

     1) 941 Joe Mussler 12              2) 940 Jake Gross 12              

     3) 943 Kevin Rose 11               4) 938 Kyle Contestabile 12       

 20 East New York-Transit Tech  'A'                       33.74   1 

     1) 668 Mic Gerald 12               2) 665 Dexter Bollers 12          

     3) 663 Kenard Ashton --            4) 669 Andre Hewitt --            

 21 Nanuet  'A'                                           34.55   5 

     1) 1324 Michael Carroll 12         2) 1325 Jason Gomez 12            

     3) 1327 Nick Steel 12              4) 1326 Andrew Ko 10              

 22 Watchung Hills Reg.  'A'                              34.57   6 

     1) 2695 Tim Barnum 12              2) 2697 Peter Flint 10            

     3) 2698 Robert Hovanec 9           4) 2696 Chris Battapaglia 11      

 23 Hendrick Hudson  'A'                                  35.75   6 

     1) 882 Brian Monk 12               2) 888 Zach Weisbrot 12           

     3) 879 David Chang 12              4) 880 Matthew Henriques 12       

 -- Irvington  'A'                                           DQ   2 

     1) 1005 Joshua Evans 12            2) 1006 Rashon Evans 11           

     3) 1004 Evan Baytops 12            4) 1008 Ibn Morton 12             

 

Boys High Jump High School

==========================================================================

 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13

 Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

 National HS: ! 7-05.25  2004        Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      

        Meet: # 7-04.25  1994        Eric Bishop, GA                           

           9: %    6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, PA                          

          10: @    7-02  2003        Scott Sellers, TX                         

          11: ^ 7-05.25  2004        Scott Sellers, TX                         

          12: $    7-05  2005        S. Sellers  G. Olsen, TX, IL              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  2363 Tomarris Bell       12 Rochester, NY            2.12m    6-11.50 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.16 

        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  2  2656 Derrick Spight      12 Indianapolis, IN         2.09m    6-10.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 

        P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  2  1666 Glenn Scheideler    12 Randolph, NJ             2.09m    6-10.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 

        P    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

  4  2403 Tejorn Davis        12 Beacon, NY               2.01m    6-07.00 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 

        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  4   939 Eric Fontanez       12 Hilton, NY               2.01m    6-07.00 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 

        P    O   XO  XXO   XO 

  4  2455 Christian Jimmerso  12 okemos, MI               2.01m    6-07.00 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 

        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  7  1016 Joey Muzzio         10 Fairfax, VA              1.96m    6-05.00 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  8   290 Jeremiah Hendy      10 Bowie, MD                1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 

        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  8   317 Tyree Bennett       12 Bradford, PA             1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

  8  2552 Alex Smith          12 Rumson, NJ               1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 

        P    O    O  XXX 

  8   902 Rich Roethel        12 Herndon, VA              1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  8  1529 Oneil Sandiford     -- NY, NY                   1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 

      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

  8  2456 Mark Jones          10 Summit, NJ               1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  8  2528 Sean Reilly         12 LaGrangeville, NY        1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 

        P    P   XO  XXX 

  8  2432 Matthew Guarente    12 Saugus, MA               1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

 16  1533 A. J. Grube         12 Peabody, MA              1.86m    6-01.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 16  2760 Barry Bowman        12 York, PA                 1.86m    6-01.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 

        P    O  XXX 

 16  1764 Jacob Drozd         11 Seymour, CT              1.86m    6-01.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 16   472 Jake Bartlett       12 Lincroft, NJ             1.86m    6-01.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 

        O   XO  XXX 

 16  1737 Max Yanker          12 Rye, NY                  1.86m    6-01.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 

        P    O  XXP    X 

 16  1854 Davieron Kinard     11 Long Beach, CA           1.86m    6-01.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 

        P    O  XXX 

 16  2565 Ronald Thomas       12 Fall River, MA           1.86m    6-01.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 

        O    O  XXX 

 16  2767 Ben Hopewell        12 Augusta, VA              1.86m    6-01.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 

       XO    O  XXX 

 16  2538 Bradley Roth        12 Middletown, CT           1.86m    6-01.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 

        O    O  XXX 

 16   659 Mi'chael White      10 Hopewell Junction,       1.86m    6-01.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 

        O    O  XXX 

 16  2431 Jason Guarente      12 Saugus, MA               1.86m    6-01.25 

     1.81 1.86 1.91 

      XXO    O  XXX 

 27   380 Michael Santano     12 Burke, VA                1.81m    5-11.25 

     1.81 1.86 

       XO  XXX 

 27  1370 John Henry          11 New Rochelle, NY         1.81m    5-11.25 

     1.81 1.86 

        O  XXX 

 27  2438 Devon Harris        11 Midlothian, VA           1.81m    5-11.25 

     1.81 1.86 

       XO  XXX 

 --  2376 Cory Callis         11 Midlothian, VA              NH            

     1.81 

      XXX 

 --  1304 Jerome Hinds        12 NY, NY                      NH            

     1.81 

      XXX 

 

Boys Pole Vault High School

==========================================================================

Top 14 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Anthony's Florist

 National HS: ! 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   

        Meet: # 17-00.75  2008        Mico Keiler, CA                          

           9: % 15-06.25  2006        Corey Shank, IN                          

          10: @    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, TX                          

          11: ^ 17-03.50  2006        Spencer McCorkel, AR                     

          12: $ 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson, CO                           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2354 Justin Amezquita    10 Berkley Heights, NJ    168.00mq 551-02.25 

  2  1945 Paul Chandler       11 Westport, CT          J168.00mq 551-02.25 

  3  2446 Greg Hoffman        12 Park Ridge, NJ        J168.00mq 551-02.25 

  4  2495 Brad Nakanishi      12 Scarborough, ME       J168.00mq 551-02.25 

  5   132 Cole Crotta         12 Woodbridge, CT        J168.00mq 551-02.25 

  6  2464 Aaron Konigsberg    12 NY, NY                J168.00mq 551-02.25 

  7   440 Darwin Gibbons      11 Bear, DE              J168.00mq 551-02.25 

  8  2441 Adam Helman         12 Grand Island, NY      J168.00mq 551-02.25 

  9  2548 Corey Shank         12 Fort Wayne, IN        J168.00mq 551-02.25 

 10  2358 Matthew Armentrout  12 Glen Allen, VA        J168.00mq 551-02.25 

 11  2359 Erick Artusio       11 Frederick, MD         J168.00mq 551-02.25 

 12  1233 Cory Duggan         -- NY, NY                J168.00mq 551-02.25 

 13  2589 Jeff Willis         12 NY, NY                J168.00mq 551-02.25 

 14  2544 Jesse Sarka         11 Suffern, NY           J168.00mq 551-02.25 

 15  2356 Dave Aoun           11 Lancaster, NY          162.25m  532-03.75 

 15  1540 Patrick Scognamigl  11 Pearl River, NY        162.25m  532-03.75 

 15  2427 Brett Gilson        12 Holland, PA            162.25m  532-03.75 

 15  2595 Eric Zwarycz        11 Richmond, VA           162.25m  532-03.75 

 15   378 Matt Hoogland       11 Burke, VA              162.25m  532-03.75 

 15  1107 Eric Spott          12 Mechanicsville, VA     162.25m  532-03.75 

 15  2371 Lanny Buck          12 PA, PA                 162.25m  532-03.75 

 15  2813 Wesley Sun          12 Chantilly, VA          162.25m  532-03.75 

 15  2668 Ben Petersen        11 Warwick, NY            162.25m  532-03.75 

 15  2502 Joseph Oliveri      12 Nutley, NJ             162.25m  532-03.75 

 15  2379 David Cariello      12 Morristown, NJ         162.25m  532-03.75 

 15  1762 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville, NY      162.25m  532-03.75 

 15  2508 David Patzer        12 Landisville, PA        162.25m  532-03.75 

 15  2520 Dan Putnam          11 Wallkill, NY           162.25m  532-03.75 

 15  2412 Nick Durante        12 Williamsburg, VA       162.25m  532-03.75 

 30  2421 Ian Ferguson        12 Springfield, PA        160.00m  524-11.25 

 31   987 Michael Berg        12 New Rochelle, NY       156.25m  512-07.50 

 31   747 Anthony Carr        12 Bronx, NY              156.25m  512-07.50 

 --   634 Scott Weismiller    12 NJ, NJ                      NH            

 --  1541 Chris Spadaccini    10 Pearl River, NY             NH            

 --  1209 Jephte Pierre       12 Middletown, NY              NH            

 --  2472 Zach Lawson         11 Charlottesville, VA         NH            

 --   182 Tom Brace           11 LaGrangeville, NY           NH            

 --  2390 Josh Clark          12 Auburn, ME                  NH            

 --  2374 Sean Burns          10 Milford, PA                 NH            

 --   377 David Fishman       12 Burke, VA                   NH            

 --   379 Matt McVicker       11 Burke, VA                   NH            

 --   319 Shane Speaker       12 Bradford, PA                NH            

 --   762 Keegan Talty        12 Bronx, NY                   NH            

 

Boys Pole Vault High School

==========================================================================

 Sponsor: Anthony's Florist

 National HS: ! 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   

        Meet: # 17-00.75  2008        Mico Keiler, CA                          

           9: % 15-06.25  2006        Corey Shank, IN                          

          10: @    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, TX                          

          11: ^ 17-03.50  2006        Spencer McCorkel, AR                     

          12: $ 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson, CO                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1  2358 Matthew Armentrout  12 Glen Allen, VA           4.80m   15-09.00 

     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.88 

        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  2   440 Darwin Gibbons      11 Bear, DE                 4.65m   15-03.00 

     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 

        P    P   XO    O  XXX 

  3  2354 Justin Amezquita    10 Berkley Heights, NJ      4.35m   14-03.25 

     4.20 4.35 4.50 

        O    O  XXX 

  3  2446 Greg Hoffman        12 Park Ridge, NJ           4.35m   14-03.25 

     4.20 4.35 4.50 

        P    O  XXX 

  5  2359 Erick Artusio       11 Frederick, MD           J4.35m   14-03.25 

     4.20 4.35 4.50 

        O   XO  XXX 

  5   132 Cole Crotta         12 Woodbridge, CT          J4.35m   14-03.25 

     4.20 4.35 4.50 

        O   XO  XXX 

  7  1945 Paul Chandler       11 Westport, CT            J4.35m   14-03.25 

     4.20 4.35 4.50 

       XO   XO  XXX 

  7  1233 Cory Duggan         -- NY, NY                  J4.35m   14-03.25 

     4.20 4.35 4.50 

       XO   XO  XXX 

  9  2495 Brad Nakanishi      12 Scarborough, ME          4.20m   13-09.25 

     4.20 4.35 

       XO  XXX 

 10  2464 Aaron Konigsberg    12 NY, NY                  J4.20m   13-09.25 

     4.20 4.35 

      XXO  XXX 

 --  2548 Corey Shank         12 Fort Wayne, IN              NH            

     4.20 

      XXX 

 --  2589 Jeff Willis         12 NY, NY                      NH            

     4.20 

      XXX 

 --  2544 Jesse Sarka         11 Suffern, NY                 NH            

     4.20 4.35 

        P  XXX 

 --  2441 Adam Helman         12 Grand Island, NY            NH            

     4.20 

      XXX 

Preliminaries

 15   378 Matt Hoogland       11 Burke, VA                                 

 15  2813 Wesley Sun          12 Chantilly, VA                             

 15  1107 Eric Spott          12 Mechanicsville, VA                        

 15  2595 Eric Zwarycz        11 Richmond, VA                              

 15  2356 Dave Aoun           11 Lancaster, NY                             

 15  1762 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville, NY                         

 15  2668 Ben Petersen        11 Warwick, NY                               

 15  2371 Lanny Buck          12 PA, PA                                    

 15  1540 Patrick Scognamigl  11 Pearl River, NY                           

 15  2502 Joseph Oliveri      12 Nutley, NJ                                

 15  2520 Dan Putnam          11 Wallkill, NY                              

 15  2412 Nick Durante        12 Williamsburg, VA                          

 15  2427 Brett Gilson        12 Holland, PA                               

 15  2379 David Cariello      12 Morristown, NJ                            

 15  2508 David Patzer        12 Landisville, PA                           

 30  2421 Ian Ferguson        12 Springfield, PA                           

 31   987 Michael Berg        12 New Rochelle, NY                          

 31   747 Anthony Carr        12 Bronx, NY                                 

 --  1209 Jephte Pierre       12 Middletown, NY                            

 --   634 Scott Weismiller    12 NJ, NJ                                    

 --  1541 Chris Spadaccini    10 Pearl River, NY                           

 --  2472 Zach Lawson         11 Charlottesville, VA                       

 --   319 Shane Speaker       12 Bradford, PA                              

 --  2390 Josh Clark          12 Auburn, ME                                

 --  2374 Sean Burns          10 Milford, PA                               

 --   182 Tom Brace           11 LaGrangeville, NY                         

 --   377 David Fishman       12 Burke, VA                                 

 --   379 Matt McVicker       11 Burke, VA                                 

 --   762 Keegan Talty        12 Bronx, NY                                 

 

Boys Long Jump High School

==========================================================================

 Sponsored by Famaglia Pizzeria

 National HS: ! 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA   

        Meet: # 25-11.50  1989        Deion Bentley, PA                        

           9: %    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, VA                          

          10: @ 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, VA                          

          11: ^ 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, VA                          

          12: $ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley, PA                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1  2467 Bryce Lamb          12 Chandler, AZ             7.44m   24-05.00 

      FOUL  7.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2   418 Syteek Farrington   11 Camden, NJ               7.24m   23-09.00 

      FOUL  7.24m  FOUL  FOUL  7.00m  6.84m

  3  2382 Lincoln Carr        12 Fayetteville, NC         7.10m   23-03.50 

      6.89m  6.80m  6.85m  FOUL  7.10m  6.85m

  3  1150 Andre Hunter        12 Mineral, VA              7.10m   23-03.50 

      6.87m  6.89m  7.10m  6.68m  6.91m  FOUL

  5  2100 Chase Wheeler       12 Concord, CA              7.04m   23-01.25 

      7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  6.63m  6.85m  7.04m

  6   871 Claudio Dellicarpi  12 Harrison, NY             6.99m   22-11.25 

      6.76m  6.87m  6.99m  6.62m  6.69m  FOUL

  7  2542 Joseph Samuels      -- Charlotte, NC            6.98m   22-11.00 

      6.98m  6.48m  6.58m  6.70m  6.47m  6.44m

  8  2534 William Robinson    12 Chadds Ford, PA          6.93m   22-09.00 

      6.93m  FOUL  6.51m  6.70m  FOUL  6.60m

  9  1528 David Sandiford     12 NY, NY                   6.82m   22-04.50 

      6.82m  6.78m  6.36m            

 10  1410 Berfrantz Charles   11 NY, NY                   6.79m   22-03.50 

      6.78m  6.79m  6.55m           

 11  2541 Jarrett Samuels     10 Charlotte, NC            6.71m   22-00.25 

      FOUL  6.58m  6.71m            

 12  1853 Kiree Jabril        11 Long Beach, CA           6.69m   21-11.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  6.69m            

 13  1167 Joe Price           12 Malvern, PA              6.68m   21-11.00 

      6.52m  6.65m  6.68m            

 14   980 Matt Sunga          12 Montclair, NJ            6.64m   21-09.50 

      6.64m  6.45m  6.12m            

 14   979 Kendall Spencer     12 San Mateo, CA            6.64m   21-09.50 

      5.46m  6.44m  6.64m           

 16   646 Ackeme Brown        12 Englewood, NJ            6.63m   21-09.00 

      6.61m  FOUL  6.63m          

 17  2742 Lutalo Boyce        12 Old Westbury, NY         6.62m   21-08.75 

      6.51m  6.62m  FOUL            

 18   889 Michael Brooks-Ric  11 Richmond, VA             6.58m   21-07.25 

      6.37m  6.58m  6.55m            

 19   123 Kareem Morris       11 NY, NY                   6.47m   21-02.75 

      6.30m  6.34m  6.47m         

 20  1388 Robert Robinson     -- Newburgh, NY             6.39m   20-11.75 

      6.23m  6.11m  6.39m         

 21   750 Andrew Hemmings     12 Bronx, NY                6.37m   20-10.75 

      6.22m  6.18m  6.37m            

 22  2406 Kyle Dickinson      12 Harrisburg, PA           6.34m   20-09.75 

      6.30m  FOUL  6.34m           

 23  1732 Brian Yingling      12 Ballston Spa, NY         6.33m   20-09.25 

      3.88m  6.33m  5.96m            

 24  1078 Andrew Federowicz   11 NY, NY                   6.29m   20-07.75 

      6.29m  6.16m  6.29m            

 25  1319 Tafari Bucknor      -- Long Island City, N      6.28m   20-07.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  6.28m            

 26  2713 Dwayne Thomas       12 Hartford, CT             6.25m   20-06.25 

      6.25m  5.92m  6.00m           

 27  2367 Anton Bowman        12 Springfield, VA          6.20m   20-04.25 

      6.20m  5.86m  5.80m           

 28  1468 Jason Johnson       12 Springfield, PA          6.18m   20-03.50 

      6.06m  6.18m  5.84m           

 28  2099 Terron Ward         11 Concord, CA              6.18m   20-03.50 

      6.18m  5.96m  6.00m           

 30  2797 Jordan Wilson       11 Windsor, CT              6.16m   20-02.50 

      6.16m  FOUL  6.07m           

 31  2764 Newton Miller       12 York, PA                 6.14m   20-01.75 

      5.51m  6.14m  FOUL           

 32  2017 Dahn Pratt          12 Teaneck, NJ              6.10m   20-00.25 

      5.81m  6.10m  6.00m            

 33  2537 Kenith Roseman      12 Grand Prairie, TX        6.02m   19-09.00 

      FOUL  6.02m  FOUL           

 34   969 Daniel Battaglia    11 Flemington, NJ           5.99m   19-08.00 

      4.42m  FOUL  5.99m            

 35  2761 Montell Fullerton   11 York, PA                 5.97m   19-07.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.97m           

 36   163 Chad Buckner        12 Washington, DC           5.91m   19-04.75 

      5.03m  5.91m  5.72m           

 37  2655 Eric Robinson       10 Indianapolis, IN         5.90m   19-04.25 

      5.71m  5.90m  FOUL            

 37  1380 Tyler Farrington    -- Newburgh, NY             5.90m   19-04.25 

      5.35m  FOUL  5.90m           

 39  2034 Olu Izegwire         9 Washington, DC           5.55m   18-02.50 

      5.55m  5.51m  5.41m            

 40   222 Donald Lui          -- New York, NY             5.44m   17-10.25 

      5.27m  5.44m  5.34m            

 --  2538 Bradley Roth        12 Middletown, CT            FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 --   945 Jumanai Cox         11 NY, NY                    FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 --  1372 Dimere Lindsey      12 Newark, DE                FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            

 --  1891 Jeremy Thibodeau    11 Montréal, QC             FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 --  1851 Blake Gray           9 Long Beach, CA            FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Boys Triple Jump High School

==========================================================================

 Sponsor: Academy Bus

 8 To The Finals

 National HS: ! 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      

        Meet: #    52-08  2000        Leevan Sands, FL                         

           9: % 45-11.75  2004        Phelon Jones, AL                         

          10: @ 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Al                     

          11: ^ 51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, CO                           

          12: $ 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holly, VA                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  2382 Lincoln Carr        12 Fayetteville, NC        15.02m   49-03.50 

      FOUL  14.54m  14.49m  14.45m  14.65m  15.02m

  2  2467 Bryce Lamb          12 Chandler, AZ            14.92m   48-11.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL  14.79m

  3  1468 Jason Johnson       12 Springfield, PA         14.63m   48-00.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  14.63m  FOUL  FOUL  14.42m

  4  2537 Kenith Roseman      12 Grand Prairie, TX       14.52m   47-07.75 

      FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL  14.06m

  5   148 Victor Drew         10 NY, NY                  14.07m   46-02.00 

      14.07m  13.67m  FOUL  13.30m  13.74m  13.77m

  6  1150 Andre Hunter        12 Mineral, VA             13.92m   45-08.00 

      13.77m  13.92m  13.90m  FOUL  13.58m  13.35m

  7  1522 Eric Ebron          12 Winston-Salem, NC       13.72m   45-00.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  13.62m  13.72m  FOUL  FOUL

  8   995 Shioma Obemeata     12 New Rochelle, NY        13.60m   44-07.50 

      13.21m  13.60m  13.43m  13.19m  13.56m  13.38m

  9  2460 Travis King         12 Wilmington, DE          13.53m   44-04.75 

 10  2742 Lutalo Boyce        12 Old Westbury, NY        13.52m   44-04.25 

 11   191 Isaiah Woodson      12 Mechanicsville, VA      13.49m   44-03.25 

 12   317 Tyree Bennett       12 Bradford, PA            13.46m   44-02.00 

 13  1429 Dasheen Ellis       12 Theils, NY              13.45m   44-01.50 

 14   710 Shane Green         10 Brooklyn, NY            13.42m   44-00.50 

 15  2667 Josh Mann           12 Warwick, NY             13.37m   43-10.50 

 16  1526 Kadeem Campbell     12 NY, NY                  13.26m   43-06.00 

 17  2592 Andrew Worsley      12 Hershey, PA             13.08m   42-11.00 

 18   491 Josh Hill           12 Charlottesville, VA     13.01m   42-08.25 

 19   750 Andrew Hemmings     12 Bronx, NY               13.00m   42-08.00 

 20  1158 Tim Reagan          12 Ardmore, PA             12.93m   42-05.25 

 21  2493 Shawn Muller         9 San Antonio, TX         12.92m   42-04.75 

 22  1881 Mathias Kreuz       12 Denmark                 12.53m   41-01.50 

 23   163 Chad Buckner        12 Washington, DC          12.35m   40-06.25 

 24  2591 Alex Woodard        12 West Orange, NJ         12.23m   40-01.50 

 25  1469 D'Artagna McCallis  12 Springfield, PA         12.11m   39-08.75 

 26  1880 Jesper Christianse     Denmark                 11.94m   39-02.25 

 27   289 Floyd Emelife       10 Bowie, MD               11.14m   36-06.75 

 --  2357 Brian Archie        12 Niagara Falls, NY         FOUL            

 --  2397 Omar Craddock       12 Killeen, TX               FOUL            

 

Boys Shot Put High School

==========================================================================

 Sponsored by USA Track & Field

 National HS: !    74-11  1990        Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA                

        Meet: # 70-11.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, LU                      

           9: % 66-00.75  2008        Nick Vena, NJ                            

          10: @    70-05  2009        Nick Vena, NJ                            

          11: ^    67-00  1969        Jesse Staurt, KY                         

          12: $    74-11  1990        Brent Noon, CA                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  2572 Nick Vena           10 Morristown, NJ          21.46m   70-05.00 

  2  2061 Davis Fraker        11 Peachtree City, GA      19.39m   63-07.50 

  3  2065 Nabil Mubarak       12 Grayson, GA             19.17m   62-10.75 

  4  2470 Wesley Lavong       12 Norristown, PA          18.83m   61-09.50 

  5   771 Sean Stanley        12 Gaithersburg, MD        17.79m   58-04.50 

  6  2578 Justin Welch        11 Pemberville, OH         17.77m   58-03.75 

  7  1484 Jorge Merino        12 Old Bridge, NJ          17.30m   56-09.25 

  8   441 Bobby Kennedy    J  12 Bear, DE                16.91m   55-05.75 

  9  2539 Kenneth Rowland     12 Jacksonville, NC        16.79m   55-01.00 

 10  1126 Samard Walker-Butl  -- Jersey City, NJ         16.78m   55-00.75 

 11  2805 Brett Sanchez       12 Hampton, NH             16.43m   53-11.00 

 12  2449 Matthew Hoty        11 Sandusky, OH            16.33m   53-07.00 

 13  2380 Shane Carle         12 Jackson, NJ             16.01m   52-06.50 

 14  2753 Joshua Haghighi     11 NY, NY                  15.80m   51-10.00 

 15  2372 Geno Buono          12 NY, NY                  15.79m   51-09.75 

 16  1303 Kaydon Davis        11 Mount Vernon, NY        15.76m   51-08.50 

 17  2560 Jeff Swayze         12 Ithaca, NY              15.65m   51-04.25 

 17  2806 Jack White          12 Hampton, NH             15.65m   51-04.25 

 19  2551 Bryan Small         -- Ithaca, NY              15.61m   51-02.75 

 20  1535 Nick Maurais        12 Peabody, MA             15.56m   51-00.75 

 21   490 Melvin Carter       12 Charlottesville, VA     15.44m   50-08.00 

 22   742 Jon Annunziata      12 Bronx, NY               15.42m   50-07.25 

      14.99m  15.42m  15.18m            

 22  1724 Justin Torres       12 NY, NY                  15.42m   50-07.25 

 24   517 Joe Fox             11 NY, NY                  15.15m   49-08.50 

 25   670 Errol Jeffrey       12 NY, NY                  15.08m   49-05.75 

 26  2370 Chris Buck          12 Lake View, NY           14.97m   49-01.50 

 27   507 Jonathan Taylor     12 Christiansburg, VA      14.95m   49-00.75 

 28  1643 Kerrick Williams    12 Charlotte, NC           14.86m   48-09.00 

 29   666 Chad Delecia        12 Brooklyn, NY            14.81m   48-07.25 

 30   676 Michae Telesford    12 NY, NY                  14.79m   48-06.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  14.79m            

 31  2067 Bryce Rauhof        12 Peachtree City, GA      14.69m   48-02.50 

      14.09m  14.27m  14.69m           

 32   318 Steve Reinhardt     12 Bradford, PA            14.59m   47-10.50 

 33  1538 Nour Shahin         12 Peabody, MA             14.55m   47-09.00 

      14.50m  14.20m  14.55m            

 34  2414 Joshua Edmonds      12 Alexandria, VA          14.46m   47-05.25 

      14.33m  14.38m  14.46m            

 34   484 Saliu Salau         11 Islip, NY               14.46m   47-05.25 

 36  2574 Tom Vorhies         12 Rockaway, NJ            14.36m   47-01.50 

 37   489 Stephen Allen       11 Charlottesville, VA     14.35m   47-01.00 

      13.68m  14.35m  13.97m            

 38   389 Brett Gilbert       12 MA, MA                  14.27m   46-10.00 

      14.27m  12.60m  FOUL           

 39  1530 Kevin Bettencourt   12 Peabody, MA             14.10m   46-03.25 

      13.26m  13.56m  14.10m            

 40  2540 Scott Rushton       10 Devon, PA               13.96m   45-09.75 

      13.78m  13.96m  13.69m           

 41  2066 Jonathan Porter     11 Atlanta, GA             13.93m   45-08.50 

      13.71m  13.93m  FOUL           

 42  2566 Luke Thomason       12 Fort Defiance, VA       13.86m   45-05.75 

      13.84m  13.86m  13.54m            

 43  1154 Lesley Waddy        12 Mineral, VA             13.85m   45-05.25 

      13.85m  13.25m  13.71m           

 44  2459 Conway King         11 boston, MA              13.75m   45-01.50 

      13.72m  FOUL  13.75m            

 45   761 Michael Seminario   10 Bronx, NY               13.72m   45-00.25 

      13.55m  13.72m  13.46m            

 46   390 Ryan Murphy         12 MA, MA                  13.69m   44-11.00 

      13.69m  FOUL  13.26m           

 47   832 Johnathan Gelcius   12 Greenwich, CT           13.57m   44-06.25 

      12.93m  FOUL  13.57m           

 48   499 Jack Barchock       11 Newark, DE              13.46m   44-02.00 

      FOUL  13.46m  FOUL            

 49   756 Joseph Paulus       10 Bronx, NY               13.35m   43-09.75 

      13.35m  13.29m  13.22m            

 50  1475 Chazz Wilks          9 Springfield, PA         12.84m   42-01.50 

      12.84m  FOUL  FOUL            

 51   286 Okoye Bozeman       11 Bowie, MD               12.43m   40-09.50 

      12.43m  12.43m  12.38m           

 52   743 Sal Annunziata      10 Bronx, NY               11.48m   37-08.00 

      11.48m  FOUL  FOUL           

 --  2437 Clay Harris         11 Newark, OH                FOUL            

 --  1379 Breiten Balschmite  11 NY, NY                    FOUL            

 

Boys Weight Throw High School

==========================================================================

 USATF-Metropolitan

 8 To The Final

 National HS: ! 87-10.75  2008        Conor McCullough, West Hills             

        Meet: # 87-10.75  2008        Conor McCullough, CA                     

           9: % 63-06.25  2005        Wes Wright, GA                           

          10: @ 75-00.50  2005        Walter Henning, NY                       

          11: ^ 87-10.75  2008        Conor McCullough                         

          12: $ 86-05.50  2007        Walter Henning, NY                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  2485 Conor McCullough    12 Canoga Park, CA         28.43m   93-03.25 

      24.42m  27.71m  27.27m  27.11m  28.43m  22.56m

  2  2419 Alec Faldermeyer    11 Slate Hill, NY          24.26m   79-07.25 

      21.53m  23.17m  23.10m  22.50m  FOUL  24.26m

  3  2578 Justin Welch        11 Pemberville, OH         23.09m   75-09.25 

      22.07m  FOUL  22.73m  21.16m  23.09m  22.87m

  4  2882 Michael Gama        11 Wakefield, RI           22.12m   72-07.00 

      21.78m  19.96m  21.28m  20.25m  21.46m  22.12m

  5  2061 Davis Fraker        11 Peachtree City, GA      22.11m   72-06.50 

      20.82m  21.88m  21.14m  21.87m  FOUL  22.11m

  6   528 Josh Faboyede       12 RI, RI                  21.42m   70-03.50 

      19.45m  19.51m  20.79m  21.42m  FOUL  FOUL

  7  2065 Nabil Mubarak       12 Grayson, GA             21.15m   69-04.75 

      21.15m  FOUL  21.03m  FOUL  20.00m  FOUL

  8   597 Robert Guider       12 Danbury, CT             20.57m   67-06.00 

      20.23m  19.21m  FOUL  19.75m  20.57m   

  9  2504 Evan Palmer         12 NY, NY                  19.57m   64-02.50 

 10  2475 Michael Levine      12 commack, NY             19.52m   64-00.50 

 11  2492 Brendan Morales     12 Westminster, MD         19.14m   62-09.50 

 12  2063 Enrique Gaitan      10 Marietta, GA            18.58m   60-11.50 

 13  2066 Jonathan Porter     11 Atlanta, GA             18.56m   60-10.75 

 14  1369 Jeremy Days         12 New Rochelle, NY        18.46m   60-06.75 

 15  2062 Miles Freberg       12 Walton, GA              18.42m   60-05.25 

 16  2059 Edward Brentnall    10 Atlanta, GA             18.02m   59-01.50 

 17  2422 Bob Fiedler         -- Grahamsville, NY        17.98m   59-00.00 

 18   676 Michae Telesford    12 NY, NY                  17.96m   58-11.25 

 19  2465 Jon Krywalski       12 NY, NY                  17.95m   58-10.75 

 20  2454 Will Janes          12 Newport, RI             17.92m   58-09.50 

 21  2480 Mike Maloof         10 Wakefield, RI           17.83m   58-06.00 

 22   441 Bobby Kennedy    J  12 Bear, DE                17.78m   58-04.00 

 23  2539 Kenneth Rowland     12 Jacksonville, NC        17.62m   57-09.75 

 24   670 Errol Jeffrey       12 NY, NY                  17.57m   57-07.75 

 25  2437 Clay Harris         11 Newark, OH              17.53m   57-06.25 

 26  2060 Andrew Dunkleberge  10 Mableton, GA            17.09m   56-01.00 

 27  1906 Simon Cleary        12 NY, NY                  16.99m   55-09.00 

 28   531 Meko Washington     10 RI, RI                  16.59m   54-05.25 

 29   992 Teddy Mottola       12 New Rochelle, NY        16.47m   54-00.50 

 30  2064 Brett Hardin        11 Kennesaw, GA            16.45m   53-11.75 

 31  2436 James Hall          11 Beacon, NY              16.42m   53-10.50 

 32  1724 Justin Torres       12 NY, NY                  16.34m   53-07.50 

 32   529 Tim Pholk           11 RI, RI                  16.34m   53-07.50 

 32  2519 Tyler Prendergast   11 Waterford, NY           16.34m   53-07.50 

 35  2584 Bentley Whitfield   -- Massapequa, NY          16.28m   53-05.00 

 36   598 Stephen Simalchik   12 Danbury, CT             16.16m   53-00.25 

 37  1728 Anthony Franks      12 Ballston Spa, NY        15.97m   52-04.75 

 38  2350 Kyle Albrecht       12 Pleasant Valley, NY     15.77m   51-09.00 

 39  2574 Tom Vorhies         12 Rockaway, NJ            15.70m   51-06.25 

 40  2394 Peter Collins       10 Hyattsville, MD         15.61m   51-02.75 

 41  2494 Mike Mulligan       11 Newport, RI             15.39m   50-06.00 

 42  2068 Jon Paul Reed       -- GA, GA                  15.29m   50-02.00 

 43   527 joel caballero      10 RI, RI                  14.95m   49-00.75 

 44  2783 Thomas Servino      10 Central Valley, NY      14.66m   48-01.25 

 45   530 gustavo reynoso     10 RI, RI                  14.60m   47-11.00 

 46  1907 Chris Mclead        -- West Islip, NY          14.58m   47-10.00 

 47  1378 Chris Strong        12 New Rochelle, NY        14.55m   47-09.00 

 48   172 Steve Lewis         12 NY, NY                  13.87m   45-06.25 

 49  2776 John Donohue        12 WilsonMemTC             13.02m   42-08.75 

 50  2553 Eric Solomon        11 Hempfield, PA           13.00m   42-08.00 

 51   887 Harry Weintraub     11 Montrose, NY            12.85m   42-02.00 

 --  2067 Bryce Rauhof        12 Peachtree City, GA        FOUL            

 --  1643 Kerrick Williams    12 Charlotte, NC             FOUL            

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Dash High School Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  2362 Curtis Beach        12 NM, NM                 2:30.90     977

  2   183 Marques Atkinson    10 Mechanicsville, VA     2:48.58     780

  3  2737 John Richardson        Syracuse, NY           2:48.80     778

  4  1655 Chris Whyte         -- Rahway, NJ             2:49.83     767

  5   380 Michael Santano     12 Burke, VA              2:52.50     740

  6  1751 Roscoe Balter       11 Scarsdale, NY          2:59.58     668

  7   760 Wayne Seaton        12 Bronx, NY              3:00.62     658

  8  2816 Joe Gibbs           12 NY, NY                 3:01.75     647

  9  2036 Ikeem Pingshaw      11 Washington, DC         3:03.90     627

 10  1355 Kyle Rohrs          12 New Canaan, CT         3:04.59     620

 11  2609 Blaize Parker       12 NY, NY                 3:06.03     606

 12  2363 Tomarris Bell       12 Rochester, NY          3:06.74     600

 13  2486 Romario Mcdowell    -- Brooklyn, NY           3:07.10     596

 14   506 Travis Hudson       10 Christiansburg, VA     3:07.57     592

 15  2558 Taylor Stewart      11 London, ON             3:08.89     580

 16   152 Emmanuel Johnson    12 NY, NY                 3:08.92     579

 17   834 Justin Blades       12 Jewett City, CT        3:09.01     579

 18  2628 Mike Drock          12 NY, NY                 3:09.09     578

 19   886 Charlie Stoll       12 Montrose, NY           3:11.82     553

 20   296 Anthony Simpson     12 Bowie, MD              3:13.23     540

 21  1427 Ethan Colon         12 Thiells, NY            3:15.31     522

 22  1623 Ricky Okoye         12 Sparta, NJ             3:16.97     508

 23  2575 Dylan Walashek      11 AZ, AZ                 3:19.17     489

 24  1434 Luke Kuna           11 NY, NY                 3:26.41     429

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1   871 Claudio Dellicarpi  12 Harrison, NY              8.14   6    947

  2   760 Wayne Seaton        12 Bronx, NY                 8.17   5    939

  3  1655 Chris Whyte         -- Rahway, NJ                8.26   4    917

  3  2362 Curtis Beach        12 NM, NM                    8.26   8    917

  5   380 Michael Santano     12 Burke, VA                 8.28   2    913

  6  2628 Mike Drock          12 NY, NY                    8.36   4    893

  7  2558 Taylor Stewart      11 London, ON                8.42   7    879

  8   506 Travis Hudson       10 Christiansburg, VA        8.55   6    848

  9  2609 Blaize Parker       12 NY, NY                    8.56   2    846

 10   834 Justin Blades       12 Jewett City, CT           8.91   3    766

 11  2363 Tomarris Bell       12 Rochester, NY             8.91   6    766

 12  1434 Luke Kuna           11 NY, NY                    8.99   8    748

 13  2737 John Richardson        Syracuse, NY              9.03   1    739

 14   296 Anthony Simpson     12 Bowie, MD                 9.04   4    737

 15  1355 Kyle Rohrs          12 New Canaan, CT            9.06   2    733

 16   183 Marques Atkinson    10 Mechanicsville, VA        9.19   7    704

 17  1623 Ricky Okoye         12 Sparta, NJ                9.22   3    698

 18  2816 Joe Gibbs           12 NY, NY                    9.24   5    694

 19  1751 Roscoe Balter       11 Scarsdale, NY             9.29   5    683

 20  2575 Dylan Walashek      11 AZ, AZ                    9.32   2    677

 21   152 Emmanuel Johnson    12 NY, NY                    9.49   3    642

 22  2036 Ikeem Pingshaw      11 Washington, DC            9.66   1    607

 23  2486 Romario Mcdowell    -- Brooklyn, NY              9.76   6    587

 24   759 Ramzy Salem         12 Bronx, NY                 9.78   7    583

 25  1427 Ethan Colon         12 Thiells, NY              10.00   7    541

 26  1185 Scott Henry         -- NY, NY                   10.27   4    491

 27   886 Charlie Stoll       12 Montrose, NY             10.41   3    466

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1  2363 Tomarris Bell       12 Rochester, NY            2.01m    6-07.00    813

  2   506 Travis Hudson       10 Christiansburg, VA       1.98m    6-06.00    785

  2  2362 Curtis Beach        12 NM, NM                   1.98m    6-06.00    785

  4  2558 Taylor Stewart      11 London, ON               1.89m    6-02.25    705

  4   834 Justin Blades       12 Jewett City, CT          1.89m    6-02.25    705

  4  2575 Dylan Walashek      11 AZ, AZ                   1.89m    6-02.25    705

  7  2628 Mike Drock          12 NY, NY                   1.86m    6-01.25    679

  7   152 Emmanuel Johnson    12 NY, NY                   1.86m    6-01.25    679

  9  1355 Kyle Rohrs          12 New Canaan, CT           1.83m    6-00.00    653

  9   760 Wayne Seaton        12 Bronx, NY                1.83m    6-00.00    653

 11  2816 Joe Gibbs           12 NY, NY                   1.80m    5-10.75    627

 11   380 Michael Santano     12 Burke, VA                1.80m    5-10.75    627

 11   871 Claudio Dellicarpi  12 Harrison, NY             1.80m    5-10.75    627

 14  1655 Chris Whyte         -- Rahway, NJ               1.77m    5-09.75    602

 14  1751 Roscoe Balter       11 Scarsdale, NY            1.77m    5-09.75    602

 14   183 Marques Atkinson    10 Mechanicsville, VA       1.77m    5-09.75    602

 17  2609 Blaize Parker       12 NY, NY                   1.74m    5-08.50    577

 17  1623 Ricky Okoye         12 Sparta, NJ               1.74m    5-08.50    577

 19   886 Charlie Stoll       12 Montrose, NY             1.71m    5-07.25    552

 20  2737 John Richardson        Syracuse, NY             1.68m    5-06.00    528

 21  2036 Ikeem Pingshaw      11 Washington, DC           1.65m    5-05.00    504

 21  1427 Ethan Colon         12 Thiells, NY              1.65m    5-05.00    504

 23   296 Anthony Simpson     12 Bowie, MD                1.59m    5-02.50    457

 24  2486 Romario Mcdowell    -- Brooklyn, NY             1.56m    5-01.25    434

 24   759 Ramzy Salem         12 Bronx, NY                1.56m    5-01.25    434

 26  1434 Luke Kuna           11 NY, NY                   1.53m    5-00.25    411

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1  2558 Taylor Stewart      11 London, ON               7.07m   23-02.50    830

  2  2362 Curtis Beach        12 NM, NM                   6.68m   21-11.00    739

  3   871 Claudio Dellicarpi  12 Harrison, NY             6.61m   21-08.25    723

  4  2363 Tomarris Bell       12 Rochester, NY            6.54m   21-05.50    707

  5   760 Wayne Seaton        12 Bronx, NY                6.46m   21-02.50    688

  6  1434 Luke Kuna           11 NY, NY                   6.41m   21-00.50    677

  7  1355 Kyle Rohrs          12 New Canaan, CT           6.35m   20-10.00    664

  8  1655 Chris Whyte         -- Rahway, NJ               6.20m   20-04.25    630

  9   152 Emmanuel Johnson    12 NY, NY                   6.19m   20-03.75    628

 10  2609 Blaize Parker       12 NY, NY                   6.10m   20-00.25    608

 11  2628 Mike Drock          12 NY, NY                   6.06m   19-10.75    600

 11   506 Travis Hudson       10 Christiansburg, VA       6.06m   19-10.75    600

 13  1623 Ricky Okoye         12 Sparta, NJ               6.00m   19-08.25    587

 14   834 Justin Blades       12 Jewett City, CT          5.96m   19-06.75    578

 15  1185 Scott Henry         -- NY, NY                   5.87m   19-03.25    559

 16   296 Anthony Simpson     12 Bowie, MD                5.85m   19-02.50    554

 16  1751 Roscoe Balter       11 Scarsdale, NY            5.85m   19-02.50    554

 18  2816 Joe Gibbs           12 NY, NY                   5.70m   18-08.50    523

 19  2575 Dylan Walashek      11 AZ, AZ                   5.69m   18-08.00    521

 20   380 Michael Santano     12 Burke, VA                5.60m   18-04.50    502

 21   759 Ramzy Salem         12 Bronx, NY                5.52m   18-01.50    485

 22   183 Marques Atkinson    10 Mechanicsville, VA       5.50m   18-00.50    481

 23  2737 John Richardson        Syracuse, NY             5.32m   17-05.50    445

 23  2036 Ikeem Pingshaw      11 Washington, DC           5.32m   17-05.50    445

 25  2486 Romario Mcdowell    -- Brooklyn, NY             5.22m   17-01.50    425

 26  1427 Ethan Colon         12 Thiells, NY              5.19m   17-00.50    419

 27   886 Charlie Stoll       12 Montrose, NY             5.11m   16-09.25    404

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put High School Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1  1623 Ricky Okoye         12 Sparta, NJ              14.47m   47-05.75    757

  2  2628 Mike Drock          12 NY, NY                  13.70m   44-11.50    710

  3  2362 Curtis Beach        12 NM, NM                  13.69m   44-11.00    709

  4   760 Wayne Seaton        12 Bronx, NY               13.64m   44-09.00    706

  5   152 Emmanuel Johnson    12 NY, NY                  13.41m   44-00.00    692

  6  2558 Taylor Stewart      11 London, ON              13.28m   43-07.00    684

  7  2575 Dylan Walashek      11 AZ, AZ                  13.14m   43-01.50    676

  8  1427 Ethan Colon         12 Thiells, NY             12.45m   40-10.25    634

  8  1355 Kyle Rohrs          12 New Canaan, CT          12.45m   40-10.25    634

 10   506 Travis Hudson       10 Christiansburg, VA      12.32m   40-05.00    626

 11   871 Claudio Dellicarpi  12 Harrison, NY            12.06m   39-07.00    610

 12   834 Justin Blades       12 Jewett City, CT         11.82m   38-09.50    595

 13  2363 Tomarris Bell       12 Rochester, NY           11.39m   37-04.50    569

 14  1434 Luke Kuna           11 NY, NY                  11.19m   36-08.50    557

 15  1655 Chris Whyte         -- Rahway, NJ              11.05m   36-03.00    549

 16   886 Charlie Stoll       12 Montrose, NY            10.74m   35-03.00    530

 17  2609 Blaize Parker       12 NY, NY                  10.62m   34-10.25    523

 18  2816 Joe Gibbs           12 NY, NY                  10.61m   34-09.75    522

 19  1751 Roscoe Balter       11 Scarsdale, NY           10.42m   34-02.25    511

 20   759 Ramzy Salem         12 Bronx, NY               10.29m   33-09.25    503

 21  1185 Scott Henry         -- NY, NY                  10.07m   33-00.50    490

 22  2036 Ikeem Pingshaw      11 Washington, DC           9.24m   30-03.75    440

 23   183 Marques Atkinson    10 Mechanicsville, VA       8.90m   29-02.50    420

 24  2486 Romario Mcdowell    -- Brooklyn, NY             8.76m   28-09.00    411

 25  2737 John Richardson        Syracuse, NY             8.36m   27-05.25    388

 26   380 Michael Santano     12 Burke, VA                8.35m   27-04.75    387

 27   296 Anthony Simpson     12 Bowie, MD                8.32m   27-03.75    385

 

Boys Indoor Pentathlon High School

================================================================

 Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

 National HS: !  4303  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                

        Meet: #  4303  2003        Donvan Kilmartin, ID                        

          10: @  3785  2007        Curtis Beach, NM                            

          11: ^  3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, CA                         

          12: $  4303  2003        Donovan Killmartin, ID                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  2362 Curtis Beach        12 NM, NM                    4127^ 

  2  2558 Taylor Stewart      11 London, ON                3678  

  3   760 Wayne Seaton        12 Bronx, NY                 3644  

  4  1655 Chris Whyte         -- Rahway, NJ                3465  

  5  2628 Mike Drock          12 NY, NY                    3460  

  6  2363 Tomarris Bell       12 Rochester, NY             3455  

  7   506 Travis Hudson       10 Christiansburg, VA        3451  

  8  1355 Kyle Rohrs          12 New Canaan, CT            3304  

  9   834 Justin Blades       12 Jewett City, CT           3223  

 10   152 Emmanuel Johnson    12 NY, NY                    3220  

 11   380 Michael Santano     12 Burke, VA                 3169  

 12  2609 Blaize Parker       12 NY, NY                    3160  

 13  1623 Ricky Okoye         12 Sparta, NJ                3127  

 14  2575 Dylan Walashek      11 AZ, AZ                    3068  

 15  1751 Roscoe Balter       11 Scarsdale, NY             3018  

 16  2816 Joe Gibbs           12 NY, NY                    3013  

 17   183 Marques Atkinson    10 Mechanicsville, VA        2987  

 18  2737 John Richardson        Syracuse, NY              2878  

 19  1434 Luke Kuna           11 NY, NY                    2822  

 20   296 Anthony Simpson     12 Bowie, MD                 2673  

 21  2036 Ikeem Pingshaw      11 Washington, DC            2623  

 22  1427 Ethan Colon         12 Thiells, NY               2620  

 23   886 Charlie Stoll       12 Montrose, NY              2505  

 24  2486 Romario Mcdowell    -- Brooklyn, NY              2453  

 

Boys 1 Mile Race Walk High School

================================================================

 Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

 National HS: ! 6:11.00  1990        Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              

        Meet: # 6:11.90  1995        Kevin Eastler, MA                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  2554 Tyler Sorensen       9 Lafayette, CA          6:48.10  

  2  2386 Alejandro Chavez    10 Pharr, TX              6:53.79  

  3  2433 Jacob Gunderkline      Yellow Springs, OH     7:09.47  

  4  2377 Tyler Campbell      12 Lisbon Falls, ME       7:16.28  

  5  2573 Evan Vincent        10 Readfield, ME          7:37.13  

  6  2561 Charlie Swerdlow    11 Falmouth, ME           8:09.93  

 --  2524 John Randall           Yellow Springs, OH          DQ  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

 USA Track & Field

          12: $ 50.48  3/13/2009   Dustin James II, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2453 Dustin James II      8 Keller, TX               51.72q  2 

  2  2457 Xavier Jones         8 Greensboro, NC           52.36q  1 

  3  2452 Jamal James          8 NJ, NJ                   53.61q  3 

  4  2076 Elliott Berry        7 GA, GA                   54.67q  3 

  5   978 Jerrald Belong       8 Mountainview, CA         54.73q  2 

  6  2365 Jamauri Bogan       -- Union, NJ                54.77q  3 

  7  2426 Tyrell Gibbs        -- Newark, NJ               54.79q  1 

  8  2400 Malik Crossdale      7 Bronx, NY                54.82q  1 

  9  1314 Corey Kelley         8 Philadelphia, PA         56.44q  1 

 10  2579 Ian Weykamp          7 loudonville, NY          56.98q  3 

 11  2576 Juwaan Walker        8 NJ, NJ                   57.20q  2 

 12  2388 Connor Christian     8 Stony Brook, NY          59.22q  2 

 13  2373 Joshua Burnett       7 Bronx, NY              1:00.70   3 

 14  2532 Brandon Robinson     7 Bay Shore, NY          1:00.93   1 

 15   543 Liam Rowland         7 Colonie, NY            1:01.74   2 

 16  2588 Robert Williams      7 Fuquay Varina, NC      1:03.93   3 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High

===================================================================

 USA Track & Field

          12: $ 50.48  3/13/2009   Dustin James II, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  2453 Dustin James II      8 Keller, TX               50.48$  2 

  2  2457 Xavier Jones         8 Greensboro, NC           50.54   2 

  3  2452 Jamal James          8 NJ, NJ                   52.49   2 

  4  2400 Malik Crossdale      7 Bronx, NY                53.77   1 

  5  2365 Jamauri Bogan       -- Union, NJ                54.19   2 

  6  2076 Elliott Berry        7 GA, GA                   54.43   2 

  7   978 Jerrald Belong       8 Mountainview, CA         55.08   2 

  8  2426 Tyrell Gibbs        -- Newark, NJ               55.10   1 

  9  2579 Ian Weykamp          7 loudonville, NY          57.67   1 

Preliminaries

  9  1314 Corey Kelley         8 Philadelphia, PA                   

 11  2576 Juwaan Walker        8 NJ, NJ                             

 12  2388 Connor Christian     8 Stony Brook, NY                    

 13  2373 Joshua Burnett       7 Bronx, NY                          

 14  2532 Brandon Robinson     7 Bay Shore, NY                      

 15   543 Liam Rowland         7 Colonie, NY                        

 16  2588 Robert Williams      7 Fuquay Varina, NC                  

 

Boys 1 Mile Run 7-8th Grade Junior High

================================================================

 Sponsor: 100% Runner

          12: $ 4:42.09  3/13/2009   Matthew Nelson, Unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  2499 Matthew Nelson       8 Barnegat, NJ           4:42.09$ 

  2  2587 Sean Willard         8 Midlothian, VA         4:45.06  

  3   709 Cory Mccarty         8 NY, NY                 4:50.00  

  4  2870 Caleb Mellon         8 NY, NY                 4:51.99  

  5  2366 Stephen Bourguet     8 Manhasset, NY          4:52.37  

  6  2396 nicholas costello    8 clarksboro, nj         4:52.66  

  7  2784 Nick Terreri        -- Central Valley, NY     4:57.85  

  8  2430 Sidgie Greene       -- Bronx, NY              4:59.35  

  9   708 Cody Mccarty         8 NY, NY                 5:01.39  

 10  2368 Tommy Brocato        7 Hammond, LA            5:02.54  

 11  2583 Jeremy White         8 Washingtonville, NY    5:04.64  

 12  2780 John Mcentyre       -- Central Valley, NY     5:06.26  

 13  1458 Matthew Lange        8 Schenectady, NY        5:09.48  

 14  2458 Zach Kanaley        -- Rochester, NY          5:11.08  

 15  1312 Jamaal Booker        7 Philadelphia, PA       5:11.61  

 16   360 John Flannery        7 Bronxville, NY         5:14.26  

 17  2471 Amado Lawson         7 Queens, NY             5:16.20  

 18  1315 Akil Malone          8 Philadelphia, PA       5:18.53  

 19  2451 Kraemer Jackson      7 Hammond, LA            5:19.32  

 20  2559 Mike Sullivan        8 Rochester, NY          5:19.80  

 21  2664 Joe Delaunay         8 Warwick, NY            5:24.07  

 22   541 Ryan Mulson          7 Colonie, NY            5:26.87  

 23  2546 Kunal Shah           7 Cortlandt Manor, NY    5:29.54  

 24  1457 Jason Lange          8 Schenectady, NY        5:33.38  

 25  2423 Matthew Fischetti    7 Groton, MA             5:34.46  

 26  2408 Peter Doerr          8 Rochester, NY          5:39.78  

 27  2532 Brandon Robinson     7 Bay Shore, NY          5:43.27  

 28  2547 Veeral Shah          6 Cortlandt Manor, NY    5:45.97  

 29  2817 Jacob Freedman         New York, NY           6:29.00  

 30  2516 javon pittman        7 somerset, nj           6:45.83  

 

Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman

================================================================

 Sponsor: USA Track & Field

          12: $ 4:36.13  3/13/2009   Jason Crist, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  2399 Jason Crist          9 Indianapolis, IN       4:36.13$ 

  2   883 Cameron Rasmussen    9 Montrose, NY           4:43.28  

  3  2428 Darrel Gooding       9 Somerset, NJ           4:43.74  

  4  2434 Andrew Gyenis        9 Oak Hill, VA           4:44.10  

  5  2384 Joey Chapin          9 Rockville, MD          4:44.24  

  6   391 David Taranto        9 MA, MA                 4:46.27  

  7  2515 Ryan Phillips        9 Ridgewood, NJ          4:46.54  

  8  2630 Connor Hayward       9 NY, NY                 4:46.59  

  9  2629 M.J Erb              9 NY, NY                 4:46.98  

 10   658 Mike Turi            9 Hopewell Junction,     4:47.46  

 11   340 William Yau          9 Troy, MI               4:48.04  

 12   359 Dayton Flannery      9 Bronxville, NY         4:48.09  

 13  2083 Cameron Thornton     9 GA, GA                 4:49.87  

 14   350 Adam McIe            9 Brewster, NY           4:50.22  

 15   990 Tim Hefferon         9 New Rochelle, NY       4:51.18  

 16   953 Ryan Horgan          9 Bensalem, PA           4:51.71  

 17  1023 Khalil Taylor        9 Philadelphia, PA       4:51.81  

 18  2416 Peter Ehmann         9 Mendham, NJ            4:52.36  

 19   407 Dan Fernandez        9 Burnt Hills, NY        4:52.64  

 20   533 David Pennesi        9 Stafford, VA           4:53.16  

 21  1336 Nick Moreillo        9 Naugatuck, CT          4:53.73  

 22  2496 Aaron Nanavaty       9 Indianapolis, IN       4:54.16  

 23  1998 Patrick Murphy       9 Alexandria, VA         4:54.65  

 24  2405 Christian Delago     9 Latham, NY             4:54.66  

 25  1761 Tucker Hampson       9 Schuylerville, NY      4:56.51  

 26   516 Patrick Flood        9 Wst Nyack, NY          4:56.72  

 27  2501 Quin O'Connor        9 Batavia, NY            4:57.72  

 28  1927 Andrew Cannon        9 Staten Island, NY      4:58.06  

 29  1783 Michael Libruk       9 Latham, NY             4:58.35  

 30  1472 Jake Sacchetti       9 Springfield, PA        4:58.65  

 31   920 Dave Demchik         9 Hillsborough, NJ       4:58.88  

 32  1930 Keith Grossman       9 Staten Island, NY      4:59.15  

 33   544 Giancarlo Sainato    9 Colonie, NY            5:03.24  

 34   813 Grant Schwoebel      9 Abington, PA           5:04.08  

 35   803 John Hartsough       9 Abington, PA           5:04.55  

 36  2554 Tyler Sorensen       9 Lafayette, CA          5:04.64  

 37  1241 John Lucchesi        9 NY, NY                 5:04.65  

 38  2500 Matt Nock            9 Bay Shore, NY          5:11.93  

 39   206 Eon Mattis           9 Brooklyn, NY           5:13.94  

 40  2392 Alex Coffin          9 Yarmouth, ME           5:16.72  

 41   284 Gerodo Amaya         9 Bowie, MD              5:21.47  

 42   801 Andrew Brenner       9 Abington, PA           5:26.21  

 43   805 Jeff Mills           9 Abington, PA           5:27.51  

 44   816 Zach Zannetti        9 Abington, PA           5:37.45  


Return to Top

Email | About