MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Great American XC Festival
Great American XC Festival History
Hosted By:
Cary, North Carolina
2011-10-01

	Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
	Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
	Results

	Event 12  Boys 5k Run CC High School ROC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Daniel Moore              12 Holy Trinity,Melbou    14:57.6    1
  2 Jacob Burcham             13 Cabell Midla,Ona, W    15:00.2    2
  3 Jacob Thomson             13 Holy Cross H,Louisv    15:02.8
  4 Andres Arroyo             13 Colonial Hs-,Orland    15:12.1    3
  5 Adam Visokay              12 Albemarle HS,Charlo    15:16.1    4
  6 Brian O'Loughlin          12 Colonial For,Staffo    15:21.7    5
  7 Conner Sheryak            13 St. Xavier H,Louisv    15:29.0    6
  8 Dan Savage                13 Cardinal O'H,Spring    15:32.2    7
  9 Seumas O'Reilly           12 Warren Count,Front     15:33.1
 10 James Brown               12 Bell County,Pinevil    15:33.5
 11 Cody Seymour              12 Cave Spring,Roanoke    15:34.5
 12 Morgan Malanoski          12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    15:36.3    8
 13 Thomas Madden             13 Skyline Hs-V,Front     15:40.2    9
 14 Sam Parsons               12 Tatnall Scho,Newark    15:41.2   10
 15 Brandon Messerly          12 Great Oak HS,Temecu    15:41.9   11
 16 Michael Potter            15 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    15:42.7   12
 17 Kevin Chamberlain         12 Great Oak HS,Temecu    15:43.5   13
 18 Nick Waltman              14 Sayre School,Lexing    15:43.6
 19 Zach Beavin               12 St. Xavier H,Louisv    15:43.6   14
 20 Mitchell Moore            12 Olympia Hs-F,Orland    15:43.8   15
 21 Sam Roberson              12 Broughton HS,Raleig    15:44.2
 22 Austin Sprague            14 St. Pius X C,Atlant    15:44.3   16
 23 Kevin Marsh               12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    15:46.9   17
 24 Chris Pastore             13 Cardinal O'H,Spring    15:48.2   18
 25 Jack Balder               13 Great Oak HS,Temecu    15:48.5   19
 26 Sam Lewis                 13 St. Xavier H,Louisv    15:48.7   20
 27 Tyler Salmons             12 Cabell Midla,Ona, W    15:50.2   21
 28 Ian MacLeod               13 Stafford Hs-,Freder    15:50.7   22
 29 Mike Bilotta              12 Cardinal O'H,Spring    15:50.9   23
 30 Clay Jones                12 Skyline Hs-V,Front     15:52.1   24
 31 Matthew McClintock        13 Brookwood HS,Snellv    15:52.6   25
 32 William Conway            12 Winston Chur,Potoma    15:53.0   26
 33 Calvin Tirrell            13 St. Pius X C,Atlant    15:53.1   27
 34 Mark Vuono                12 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    15:53.6   28
 35 Ryan Thomas               14 Albemarle HS,Charlo    15:54.7   29
 36 Henry Dodge               13 Bishop Feeha,Rumfor    15:55.0   30
 37 Ben Deal                  12 Albemarle HS,Charlo    15:55.5   31
 38 Stephen Garrett           15 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    15:57.4   32
 39 Eric Westog               14 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    15:57.8   33
 40 Kevin James               15 Cardinal O'H,Spring    15:58.0   34
 41 Gil Walton                12 McCallie Sch,Montro    15:58.0
 42 Michael Thurston          14 Marist Schoo,Atlant    15:58.9   35
 43 Chris Cogliano            12 Bishop Guert,Nashua    16:00.7   36
 44 Bakri Abushouk            13 Cary Hs-Nc             16:01.5
 45 Ernie Pitone              13 Cardinal O'H,Spring    16:01.9   37
 46 Skyler Winchester         12 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi    16:03.1   38
 47 Andrew Ogle               12 Powell Hs-Tn,Powell    16:03.2
 48 David Pennesi             12 Colonial For,Staffo    16:03.2   39
 49 Colin Tierney             14 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    16:03.3   40
 50 Tyler Henseler            13 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    16:03.6   41
 51 Eddie Carrillo            12 Great Oak HS,Temecu    16:03.7   42
 52 Bryan Fitzsimmons         13 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi    16:04.3   43
	....Event 12  Boys 5k Run CC High School ROC
 53 Brenden Emery             12 Great Oak HS,Temecu    16:05.2   44
 54 Alex Giacco               13 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    16:06.2   45
 55 Drew Vander Wood          12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    16:07.4   46
 56 Connor Doyle              13 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    16:07.5   47
 57 Sean Willard              13 Midlothian H,Midlot    16:10.1   48
 58 Andrew Gorsuch            13 Midlothian H,Midlot    16:12.0   49
 59 Alex Brown                13 Holy Trinity,Melbou    16:12.2   50
 60 Collin Manning            14 Bishop Hendr,Warwic   x16:13.8   51
 61 Nathan Velarde            13 Great Oak HS,Temecu   x16:14.0   52
 62 Cody Decker               12 Colonial Hs-,Orland    16:14.4   53
 63 Kisean Smith              12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    16:15.1   54
 64 Christian Ostrowski       12 Cardinal O'H,Spring   x16:16.9   55
 65 Evan Grandfield           13 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    16:17.1   56
 66 Joey Castagnaro           12 Holy Trinity,Melbou    16:17.6   57
 67 Zachary Weinstein         12 Winston Chur,Potoma    16:18.4   58
 68 Ryan Peterson             12 Midlothian H,Midlot    16:18.7   59
 69 Collin Hahan              15 Midlothian H,Midlot    16:22.4   60
 70 Tristan Kattenberg        13 Holy Trinity,Melbou    16:22.6   61
 71 Mark Johnson              13 St. Xavier H,Louisv    16:24.8   62
 72 Rich Moschella            12 Bishop Feeha,rehobo    16:25.5   63
 73 David Fitzgerald          15 Winston Chur,Potoma    16:26.5   64
 74 John Profitt              12 Colonial Hs-,Orland    16:26.6   65
 75 Joey Abbatiello           14 Stafford Hs-,Freder    16:26.7   66
 76 Andrew Anastasiades       14 St. Pius X C,Atlant    16:28.2   67
 77 Brandon Latham            12 Bishop Guert,Nashua    16:28.2   68
 78 Daniel Dey                12 Olympia Hs-F,Orland    16:29.1   69
 79 Mitch Flammang            12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    16:29.4   70
 80 Nick Lehman               12 Olympia Hs-F,Orland    16:29.6   71
 81 Mike Hanley               13 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    16:29.7   72
 82 Nick Reader               13 St. Xavier H,Louisv    16:29.8   73
 83 Sean Park                 12 Skyline Hs-V,Front     16:30.3   74
 84 Daniel Navarro            14 Marist Schoo,Atlant    16:30.4   75
 85 Kyle Dow                  12 Midlothian H,Midlot    16:30.7   76
 86 Sushen Thiyagarajan       12 Winston Chur,Potoma    16:31.7   77
 87 Cory Oegema               13 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi    16:32.1   78
 88 Dave Perrella             12 Bishop Guert,Nashua    16:32.1   79
 89 Michael Wood              12 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    16:32.5   80
 90 Tyler Kvietkus            12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    16:32.6   81
 91 Matt Barudin              12 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x16:32.9   82
 92 Luke Shannon              12 Winston Chur,Potoma    16:34.8   83
 93 Chapin Baxter             12 Stafford Hs-,Freder    16:35.3   84
 94 Tajay Hoppines            12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    16:35.8   85
 95 Raul Ramirez              13 Colonial Hs-,Orland    16:36.0   86
 96 Griffin Gagnon            13 Bishop Guert,Nashua    16:36.7   87
 97 Michael Hewitt            12 Great Oak HS,Temecu   x16:38.2   88
 98 Chase Hilton              14 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi    16:38.4   89
 99 Patrick Lynch             14 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    16:39.1   90
100 Tommy Mulroy              14 Midlothian H,Midlot   x16:39.8   91
101 Hayes Griffin             13 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi    16:40.9   92
102 Jeremy Waugh              13 Cabell Midla,Ona, W    16:40.9   93
103 Ricky Cappetta            12 Colonial For,Staffo    16:41.6   94
104 Ben Watson                13 Olympia Hs-F,Orland    16:42.0   95
105 Andrew Caccaitore         15 Holy Trinity,Melbou    16:43.6   96
106 Matt McMurray             12 Marist Schoo,Atlant    16:44.6   97
107 Brian Lawhon              13 Cabell Midla,Ona, W    16:44.7   98
	....Event 12  Boys 5k Run CC High School ROC
108 Andy Hull                 12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    16:44.8   99
109 Vincent Stephen           12 St. Xavier H,Louisv   x16:47.2  100
110 Matt Sturgill             12 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi   x16:48.2  101
111 Chris Rosati              13 Colonial For,Staffo    16:48.8  102
112 Paul McNeil               12 St. Pius X C,Atlant    16:48.8  103
113 Brandon Hinton            12 Stafford Hs-,Freder    16:48.9  104
114 Aaron Elder               13 Albemarle HS,Charlo    16:49.5  105
115 Cole Oliver               13 Holy Trinity,Melbou   x16:50.3  106
116 Alex Van Camp             12 St. Xavier H,Louisv   x16:51.7  107
117 Jake Sacchetti            12 Cardinal O'H,Spring   x16:52.4  108
118 Jack Hagood               14 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    16:53.3  109
119 Joe Krohn                 13 Albemarle HS,Charlo    16:53.7  110
120 Chris Springer            12 Albemarle HS,Charlo   x16:54.2  111
121 Marshall Eckert           12 Skyline Hs-V,Front     16:54.6  112
122 Alex Hoffman              12 Holy Trinity,Melbou   x16:56.5  113
123 Trevor Turner             12 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x16:56.6  114
124 Jack Leahey               13 Marist Schoo,Atlant    16:56.6  115
125 Elijah Shaw               13 Midlothian H,Midlot   x16:56.9  116
126 Alex Conway               13 Bishop Feeha,Attleb   x16:58.5  117
127 Ty Nelson                 12 Marist Schoo,Atlant    16:59.0  118
128 Matthew Kogan             12 Winston Chur,Potoma   x16:59.4  119
129 Greg Beaudette            13 Bishop Hendr,Warwic   x17:02.4  120
130 anthony hurd              14 Colonial Hs-,Orland    17:03.1  121
131 Daniel Valero             12 Winston Chur,Potoma   x17:04.5  122
132 Chris Beach               12 St. Pius X C,Atlant    17:05.8  123
133 Thomas Harrison           13 Skyline Hs-V,Front     17:06.1  124
134 Justin Zagra              13 Olympia Hs-F,Orland    17:07.0  125
135 Michael Headley           13 Olympia Hs-F,Orland   x17:11.1  126
136 Kent Horsley              12 Bishop Guert,Nashua    17:11.4  127
137 Justin Casanova           12 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin   x17:11.8  128
138 Joseph Ferrugia           14 St. Pius X C,Atlant   x17:12.6  129
139 Corey Dabney              12 Colonial For,Staffo    17:15.9  130
140 Eric Wooten               14 Cabell Midla,Ona, W    17:17.5  131
141 Richard Fuller            13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht   x17:17.9  132
142 Porter Harrast            12 Marist Schoo,Atlant   x17:18.8  133
143 Josh Areneaux             12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht   x17:19.1  134
144 Tanner Wentlandt          14 Stafford Hs-,Freder    17:22.9  135
145 Jack Keller               12 Marist Schoo,Atlant   x17:23.3  136
146 Addison Sans              13 St. Pius X C,Atlant   x17:24.1  137
147 Jonathan Shankles         13 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi   x17:26.2  138
148 Luke Lysher               14 Stafford Hs-,Freder   x17:27.9  139
149 Keith Montminy            13 Albemarle HS,Charlo   x17:28.1  140
150 Colin Doescher            14 Colonial Forge-B,St    17:28.8
151 Alex Galatro              14 Colonial For,Staffo   x17:29.2  141
152 Jeff Vogel                12 Bishop Feeha,Attleb   x17:33.6  142
153 Caleb Licht               13 Colonial Hs-,Orland   x17:34.9  143
154 Robert DeSisto            12 Bishop Guert,Nashua   x17:36.4  144
155 Taylor Payne              12 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin   x17:38.4  145
156 Jared Lopez               12 Colonial Hs-,Orland   x17:49.9  146
157 Steven Egnatoff           12 Cabell Midla,Ona, W   x17:54.3  147
158 Ryan Hazelgren            13 Stafford Hs-,Freder   x18:01.6  148
159 Chris Elliott             14 Olympia Hs-F,Orland   x18:03.1  149
160 Jacob McConaghy           13 Skyline Hs-V,Front    x18:05.0  150
161 Eric Moran                12 Skyline Hs-V,Front    x18:17.1  151

	....Event 12  Boys 5k Run CC High School ROC
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Pa,Spr   119    7   18   23   34   37   55  108
      Total Time:  1:19:11.20
         Average:    15:50.24
   2 Great Oak Hs-Ca,Temecula,   129   11   13   19   42   44   52   88
      Total Time:  1:19:22.80
         Average:    15:52.56
   3 Brookwood Hs-Ga,Snellvill   150    8   17   25   46   54   82  114
      Total Time:  1:19:38.30
         Average:    15:55.66
   4 Bishop Hendricken Hs-Ri,W   168   12   28   40   41   47   51  120
      Total Time:  1:19:50.70
         Average:    15:58.14
   5 St. Xavier Hs-Ky,Louisvil   175    6   14   20   62   73  100  107
      Total Time:  1:19:55.90
         Average:    15:59.18
   6 Holy Trinity Academy-FL,M   265    1   50   57   61   96  106  113
      Total Time:  1:20:33.60
         Average:    16:06.72
   7 Albemarle Hs-Va,Charlotte   279    4   29   31  105  110  111  140
      Total Time:  1:20:49.50
         Average:    16:09.90
   8 Tatnall School-DE,Newark,   286   10   32   45   90  109  128  145
      Total Time:  1:21:17.20
         Average:    16:15.44
   9 Midlothian Hs-Va,Midlothi   292   48   49   59   60   76   91  116
      Total Time:  1:21:33.90
         Average:    16:18.78
  10 Bishop Feehan Hs-Ma,Rumfo   301   30   56   63   72   80  117  142
      Total Time:  1:21:39.80
         Average:    16:19.96
  11 Winston Churchill Hs-Md,P   308   26   58   64   77   83  119  122
      Total Time:  1:21:44.40
         Average:    16:20.88
  12 Colonial Hs-Fl,Orlando, F   328    3   53   65   86  121  143  146
      Total Time:  1:21:32.20
         Average:    16:18.44
  13 St. Pius X Catholic Hs-Ga   336   16   27   67  103  123  129  137
      Total Time:  1:22:00.20
         Average:    16:24.04
  14 Bearden Hs-Tn,Knoxville,    340   38   43   78   89   92  101  138
      Total Time:  1:21:58.80
         Average:    16:23.76
	....Event 12  Boys 5k Run CC High School ROC
  15 Skyline Hs-Va,Front Royal   343    9   24   74  112  124  150  151
      Total Time:  1:22:03.30
         Average:    16:24.66
  16 Cabell Midland Hs-Wv,Ona,   345    2   21   93   98  131  147
      Total Time:  1:21:33.50
         Average:    16:18.70
  17 Mill Creek Hs-Ga,Hoschton   368   33   70   81   85   99  132  134
      Total Time:  1:22:20.40
         Average:    16:28.08
  18 Colonial Forge Hs-Va,Staf   370    5   39   94  102  130  141
      Total Time:  1:22:11.20
         Average:    16:26.24
  19 Olympia Hs-Fl,Orlando, FL   375   15   69   71   95  125  126  149
      Total Time:  1:22:31.50
         Average:    16:30.30
  20 Bishop Guertin Hs-Nh,Nash   397   36   68   79   87  127  144
      Total Time:  1:22:49.10
         Average:    16:33.82
  21 Stafford Hs-Va,Fredericks   411   22   66   84  104  135  139  148
      Total Time:  1:23:04.50
         Average:    16:36.90
  22 Marist School-GA,Atlanta,   440   35   75   97  115  118  133  136
      Total Time:  1:23:09.50
         Average:    16:37.90


	Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
	Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
	Results

	Event 13  Girls 5k Run CC High School ROC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Haley Pierce              12 Tatnall Scho,wilmin    17:32.1    1
  2 Katie Fortner             14 Cave Spring,Roanoke    17:35.4
  3 Megan Moye                12 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth    17:42.9    2
  4 Vanessa Valentine         12 Melbourne HS,Melbou    17:43.0
  5 Julie Wollrath            15 Holy Trinity,Melbou    17:51.5    3
  6 Estela Smith              15 Saratoga Spr,Ballst    17:54.4    4
  7 Reagan Anderson           13 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    17:55.3    5
  8 Erica Amatori             12 Green Hope H,Cary,     17:58.7    6
  9 Lauren Colberg            12 Green Hope H,Cary,     17:59.9    7
 10 Samantha George           12 Millbrook HS,Raleig    18:01.2
 11 Taylor Driscoll           13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    18:02.7    8
 12 Keelin Hollowood          12 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    18:03.9    9
 13 Hannah Lowery             13 Stafford Hs-,Freder    18:06.4
 14 Rebecca Salter            13 Tatnall Scho,Greenv    18:06.4   10
 15 Kara Dickerson            13 Midlothian H,Midlot    18:14.3   11
 16 Katherine Receveur        14 Assumption H,Louisv    18:15.4   12
 17 Frances Morales           14 Colonial For,Staffo    18:22.6   13
 18 Emily Bean                14 Assumption H,Louisv    18:23.5   14
 19 Maddox Patterson          15 Sayre School,Lexing    18:24.9
 20 Katie Treichel            12 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    18:26.2   15
 21 Bailey Davis              14 Assumption H,Louisv    18:26.4   16
 22 Pauline Mandel            12 Great Oak HS,Temecu    18:26.4   17
 23 Caroline Kissel           12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    18:27.7   18
 24 Emily Headley             15 Olympia Hs-F,Orland    18:28.6   19
 25 Julie Williams            13 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    18:29.0   20
 26 Miranda Kewley            13 Great Oak HS,Temecu    18:33.1   21
 27 Katie Powell              12 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    18:33.3   22
 28 Kaylee Isaacs             12 Harrison Hs-,Kennes    18:35.3   23
 29 Jessica Rossabi           12 Green Hope H,Cary,     18:35.3   24
 30 Megan Rebholz             14 Colonial For,Staffo    18:37.1   25
 31 Abbey McNulty             14 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    18:40.1   26
 32 Caroline McCaslin         12 Assumption H,Louisv    18:42.2   27
 33 Sarah Morin               14 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    18:42.4   28
 34 Brittney Olinger          14 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines    18:42.5   29
 35 Mattie Blue               13 Broughton HS,Raleig    18:43.8   30
 36 Skylar Evans              12 Midlothian H,Midlot    18:45.1   31
 37 Megan Sullivan            14 Broughton HS,Raleig    18:46.1   32
 38 Marie Johnston            13 Midlothian H,Midlot    18:47.0   33
 39 Kari Johnston             14 Midlothian H,Midlot    18:47.8   34
 40 Maiya Larson              15 Great Oak HS,Temecu    18:48.7   35
 41 Kieran Hanrahan           15 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    18:49.0   36
 42 Kaitlyn Campo             13 Olympia Hs-F,Orland    18:49.3   37
 43 Tara Peck                 12 Saratoga Spr,Sarato   x18:51.8   38
 44 Alexis Messerly           13 Great Oak HS,Temecu    19:00.2   39
 45 Jenna Walker              13 Colonial For,Staffo    19:00.4   40
 46 Morgan Ilse               15 Marist Schoo,Atlant    19:00.8   41
 47 Sarah Burke               13 Bishop Guert,Nashua    19:02.6   42
 48 Ashley Helbig             14 Great Oak HS,Temecu    19:03.0   43
 49 Kate Hastings             15 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin   x19:03.1   44
 50 Lauren Perry              17 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines    19:07.2   45
 51 Allie Worsdale            13 Green Hope H,Cary,     19:07.9   46
 52 Kaley Ridings             13 Harrison Hs-,Kennes    19:08.9   47
	....Event 13  Girls 5k Run CC High School ROC
 53 QuanDra Shanks            13 Brookwood HS,Snellv    19:10.5   48
 54 Kyndal Boykin             12 Broughton HS,Raleig    19:11.8   49
 55 Meghan Mulroy             12 Midlothian H,Midlot    19:15.2   50
 56 Erin Svensen              12 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    19:15.3   51
 57 Kenzley Defler            14 Assumption H,Louisv    19:17.3   52
 58 Taylor Watson             15 Olympia Hs-F,Orland    19:21.0   53
 59 Maria Boff                12 Harrison Hs-,Kennes    19:24.6   54
 60 Shaina Manuel             12 Colonial For,Staffo    19:24.7   55
 61 Kate Crawford             14 Assumption H,Louisv   x19:26.0   56
 62 Kate Birnbaum             14 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth    19:27.2   57
 63 Kate Northrop             13 Marist Schoo,Atlant    19:29.7   58
 64 Mackenzie Dummer          13 Holy Trinity,Melbou    19:29.9   59
 65 Kim McNamee               13 Great Oak HS,Temecu   x19:32.9   60
 66 Kelsey Moore              13 Broughton HS,Raleig    19:33.2   61
 67 Taylor Buscemi            14 Green Hope H,Cary,     19:36.6   62
 68 Lilly Moore               13 Colonial For,Staffo    19:40.9   63
 69 Elyse Bray                13 Harrison Hs-,Kennes    19:43.3   64
 70 Rachel Seymour            13 Great Oak HS,Temecu   x19:44.0   65
 71 Savannah Lips             14 Green Hope H,Cary,    x19:50.1   66
 72 Carybeth Reynolds         14 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth    19:50.5   67
 73 Brianna Wahy              13 Holy Trinity,Melbou    19:52.4   68
 74 Alyssa Hamel              12 Olympia Hs-F,Orland    19:54.9   69
 75 Maggi Szpak               12 Saratoga Spr,Sarato   x19:55.5   70
 76 Jackie Thompson           12 Harrison Hs-,Kennes    19:56.4   71
 77 Molly McCabe              13 Bishop Guert,Nashua    19:57.6   72
 78 Payton Wilson             13 Brookwood HS,Snellv    20:00.4   73
 79 Amanda Vokoun             12 Assumption H,Louisv   x20:02.3   74
 80 Claire Cashin             13 Brookwood HS,Snellv    20:03.3   75
 81 Gabriel Richardson        14 Bishop Guert,Nashua    20:07.4   76
 82 Caitie Faust              15 Marist Schoo,Atlant    20:08.9   77
 83 Thalia Carlson            17 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines    20:11.4   78
 84 Erin Connolly             14 Marist Schoo,Atlant    20:13.7   79
 85 Ashley Buda               12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    20:15.3   80
 86 Alison Berger             14 Broughton HS,Raleig    20:15.5   81
 87 Brynna Harum              14 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    20:16.5   82
 88 Kara Wineinger            15 Colonial For,Staffo   x20:19.1   83
 89 Sarah Alexander           12 Green Hope H,Cary,    x20:19.7   84
 90 Mary Beth Nametz          13 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    20:22.0   85
 91 Alaina Redd               12 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth    20:25.2   86
 92 Kate Svensen              14 Bishop Feeha,Attleb   x20:29.6   87
 93 Laurel Sumner             12 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x20:30.5   88
 94 Elizabeth Seiber          13 Bishop Feeha,Attleb   x20:30.7   89
 95 Kennedy Sorge             14 Harrison Hs-,Kennes   x20:32.1   90
 96 Katie Ringdahl            15 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines    20:32.9   91
 97 Elyse Renshaw             13 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x20:39.0   92
 98 Kerri Somers              14 Colonial For,Staffo   x20:40.0   93
 99 Kelly Ward                14 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth    20:46.9   94
100 Myriam Shehata            15 Marist Schoo,Atlant    20:48.6   95
101 Ayla Gizlice              15 Broughton HS,Raleig   x20:55.1   96
102 Jesse Greenwood           12 Harrison Hs-,Kennes   x20:55.2   97
103 Jennifer Cott             17 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines    20:56.5   98
104 Dana Slomins              12 Holy Trinity,Melbou    20:56.7   99
105 Amanda Steinman           13 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth   x21:03.1  100
106 Lindsay Voltz             13 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin   x21:04.5  101
107 Lindsey Blum              13 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth   x21:07.4  102
	....Event 13  Girls 5k Run CC High School ROC
108 Courtney Marburger        14 Marist Schoo,Atlant   x21:09.7  103
109 Shannon Veilleux          12 Bishop Guert,Nashua    21:13.7  104
110 Emily VanGelder           12 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines   x21:14.4  105
111 Katie Brendli             13 Midlothian H,Midlot   x21:21.0  106
112 Maddie Kitchin            13 Marist Schoo,Atlant   x21:21.2  107
113 Jenna Hopkins             13 Midlothian H,Midlot   x21:25.6  108
114 Marissa Allegra           12 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines   x21:28.6  109
115 Shauna Salem              13 Bishop Guert,Nashua    21:31.4  110
116 Samantha Folio            15 Holy Trinity,Melbou    21:33.2  111
117 Jackeitha Baker           14 Broughton HS,Raleig   x21:45.7  112
118 Karina Mann               13 Holy Trinity,Melbou   x21:55.0  113
119 Shannon Wright            13 Bishop Guert,Nashua   x22:00.9  114
120 Megan Murphy              13 Olympia Hs-F,Orland    22:03.6  115
121 Brianna Lenz              14 Olympia Hs-F,Orland   x22:04.4  116
122 Olivia Piatkowski         15 Olympia Hs-F,Orland   x22:04.9  117
123 Mary Lewis                13 Holy Trinity,Melbou   x22:11.0  118

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Saratoga Springs Hs-Ny,Ba    64    4    8    9   15   28   38   70
      Total Time:  1:31:09.60
         Average:    18:13.92
   2 Tatnall School-DE,wilming    72    1    5   10   20   36   44  101
      Total Time:  1:30:51.80
         Average:    18:10.36
   3 Assumption Hs-Ky,Louisvil   121   12   14   16   27   52   56   74
      Total Time:  1:33:04.80
         Average:    18:36.96
   4 Green Hope Hs-Nc,Cary, NC   145    6    7   24   46   62   66   84
      Total Time:  1:33:18.40
         Average:    18:39.68
   5 Great Oak Hs-Ca,Temecula,   155   17   21   35   39   43   60   65
      Total Time:  1:33:51.40
         Average:    18:46.28
   6 Midlothian Hs-Va,Midlothi   159   11   31   33   34   50  106  108
      Total Time:  1:33:49.40
         Average:    18:45.88
   7 Colonial Forge Hs-Va,Staf   196   13   25   40   55   63   83   93
      Total Time:  1:35:05.70
         Average:    19:01.14
   8 Broughton Hs-Nc,Raleigh,    253   30   32   49   61   81   96  112
      Total Time:  1:36:30.40
         Average:    19:18.08
   9 Harrison Hs-Ga,Kennesaw,    259   23   47   54   64   71   90   97
      Total Time:  1:36:48.50
         Average:    19:21.70
	....Event 13  Girls 5k Run CC High School ROC
  10 Bishop Feehan Hs-Ma,Attle   266   22   26   51   82   85   87   89
      Total Time:  1:37:07.20
         Average:    19:25.44
  11 Olympia Hs-Fl,Orlando, FL   293   19   37   53   69  115  116  117
      Total Time:  1:38:37.40
         Average:    19:43.48
  12 Brookwood Hs-Ga,Snellvill   294   18   48   73   75   80   88   92
      Total Time:  1:37:57.20
         Average:    19:35.44
  13 Cosby Hs-Va,Midlothian, V   306    2   57   67   86   94  100  102
      Total Time:  1:38:12.70
         Average:    19:38.54
  14 Holy Trinity Academy-FL,M   340    3   59   68   99  111  113  118
      Total Time:  1:39:43.70
         Average:    19:56.74
  15 Oak Hall School-FL,Gaines   341   29   45   78   91   98  105  109
      Total Time:  1:39:30.50
         Average:    19:54.10
  16 Marist School-GA,Atlanta,   350   41   58   77   79   95  103  107
      Total Time:  1:39:41.70
         Average:    19:56.34
  17 Bishop Guertin Hs-Nh,Nash   404   42   72   76  104  110  114
      Total Time:  1:41:52.70
         Average:    20:22.54


	Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
	Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
	Results


	Event 14  Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Joe Kirtner               12 Winfield Hs-,Winfie    15:47.2    1
  2 Jack Riely                12 Our Lady of,Olney,     15:49.7    2
  3 Marquis Worsley           12 Norview Hs, VA,Norf    15:53.0
  4 Gray Lindley              12 First Presby,MAcon,    15:55.2    3
  5 William Roberson          14 Broughton HS,Raleig    15:56.5    4
  6 Nicholas Carlsen          13 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur    16:09.4    5
  7 Collin Crilly             14 Our Lady of,Olney,     16:21.4    6
  8 Thomas Moore              12 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur    16:24.9    7
  9 Chris Jewell              12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    16:25.9    8
 10 Michael Fitzgerald        12 Our Lady of,Olney,     16:28.7    9
 11 Cody Honaker              12 Winfield Hs-,Winfie    16:28.8   10
 12 Patrick Eberhart          12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    16:29.1   11
 13 Andrew Robinson           14 Webb School,Knoxvil    16:30.6   12
 14 Noah Fatsi                12 Midlothian H,Midlot    16:30.7   13
 15 Michael Blair             13 Brentsville,Nokesvi    16:34.2   14
 16 Tom Nobles                14 Green Hope H,Cary,     16:34.6   15
 17 Ryan Massey               14 Brookwood HS,Snellv    16:35.3   16
 18 Nick Richardson           13 Western Bran,Chesap    16:35.7   17
 19 Cory Foster               12 Winfield Hs-,Winfie    16:37.6   18
 20 Chris Striegel            14 St. Xavier H,Louisv    16:38.1   19
 21 Will Sallade              12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi    16:38.4   20
 22 Asher Smith-Rose          14 Broughton HS,Raleig    16:39.6   21
 23 Corey Tooke               14 Brentsville,Nokesvi    16:40.0   22
 24 Patrick Healey            13 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur    16:40.2   23
 25 Noah Green                13 Patton Hs-Nc,Morgan    16:40.9
 26 James Quintanille         13 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur    16:42.5   24
 27 Jeremy McClung            12 Harrison Hs-,Kennes    16:42.8   25
 28 Mike Raiti                12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    16:42.9   26
 29 John Lynagh               12 Our Lady of,Olney,     16:43.0   27
 30 David Atkinson            12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    16:45.2   28
 31 Allen Lawrence            13 Broughton HS,Raleig    16:45.4   29
 32 Taylor Prislosky          13 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi    16:45.8   30
 33 Tom Blair                 12 Brentsville,Nokesvi    16:47.6   31
 34 Kyle King                 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi    16:48.2   32
 35 Tommy Templeman           14 Brookwood HS,Snellv    16:48.6   33
 36 Allen Meringolo           12 Our Lady of,Olney,     16:50.0   34
 37 Thomas Cave               13 St. Xavier H,Louisv    16:51.8   35
 38 Mickey Kozak              14 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur    16:52.7   36
 39 Daniel Glover             12 Green Hope H,Cary,     16:53.5   37
 40 Kenneth Reeder            12 First Presby,MAcon,    16:54.0   38
 41 Ben Gladstone             14 Harrison Hs-,Kennes    16:55.1   39
 42 Elliot Baerman            14 Webb School,Knoxvil    16:55.3   40
 43 Andrew Werner             12 Western Bran,Chesap    16:55.8   42
 43 Jimmy Kazunas             12 Our Lady of,Olney,    x16:55.8   41
 45 Adam Watt                 14 Harrison Hs-,Kennes    16:56.0   43
 46 Tyler Bohn                12 Harrison Hs-,Kennes    16:57.2   44
 47 Alan Komisarcik           12 Brentsville,Nokesvi    16:59.5   45
 48 Nathan Brockett           12 Our Lady of,Olney,    x17:00.9   46
 49 Dustin Nguyen             12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    17:01.8   47
 50 Austin Murdaugh           12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    17:02.0   48
 51 Oliver Lopez-Gomez        13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    17:05.5   49
 52 Jordan Hand               14 Brookwood HS,Snellv    17:06.5   50
	....Event 14  Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
 53 Charlie Hammon            13 St. Xavier H,Louisv    17:07.5   51
 54 Chris Saldana             12 St. Xavier H,Louisv    17:07.5   52
 55 Derrick Muench            13 St. Xavier H,Louisv    17:09.2   53
 56 Max Mudd                  14 St. Xavier H,Louisv   x17:11.0   54
 57 Garrett Adams             14 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x17:11.4   55
 58 Corey Colberg             14 Green Hope H,Cary,     17:11.7   56
 59 Christopher Phillips      12 First Presby,MAcon,    17:12.3   57
 60 Conner Ennis              13 Harrison Hs-,Kennes    17:12.4   58
 61 Jack Stoney               12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna   x17:12.9   59
 62 Patrick Hague             13 First Presby,MAcon,    17:13.6   60
 63 Abel Tecle                13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    17:13.9   61
 64 Sawyer Dove               12 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    17:14.3   62
 65 Alex Reel                 12 Western Bran,Chesap    17:17.6   63
 66 Andy Larson               12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna   x17:17.9   64
 67 Nick Lambson              13 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi    17:19.1   65
 68 Avery Lord                13 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur   x17:19.1   66
 69 Rex Rennie                12 Harrison Hs-,Kennes   x17:19.6   67
 70 Will Walker               12 Webb School,Knoxvil    17:20.0   68
 71 C.J. Cunningham           14 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur   x17:21.5   69
 72 Jonathan Hanagriff        14 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x17:22.6   70
 73 William Sandin            15 Broughton HS,Raleig    17:23.1   71
 74 Peter Millsaps            15 Broughton HS,Raleig    17:25.4   72
 75 Dean Abushouk             15 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    17:27.2   73
 76 Ryan Hefner               13 Green Hope H,Cary,     17:28.7   74
 77 Evan Benjamin             15 Midlothian H,Midlot    17:29.7   75
 78 Everette Jordan           13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    17:30.8   76
 79 Jordan Rawlings           12 Green Hope H,Cary,     17:31.3   77
 80 Ethan Reuse               12 Midlothian H,Midlot    17:34.5   78
 81 Bradley Carr              12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi    17:37.1   79
 82 Kevin Figlewicz           12 Harrison Hs-,Kennes   x17:38.4   80
 83 Richard Knab              14 Brentsville,Nokesvi   x17:38.6   81
 84 Ethan Smietana            13 Midlothian H,Midlot    17:42.0   82
 85 Dillan Mason              13 Midlothian H,Midlot    17:44.7   83
 86 Mitch Earley              12 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    17:46.2   84
 87 Mahmoud Saad              13 Green Hope H,Cary,    x17:47.1   85
 88 Quinn Stanley             13 Green Hope H,Cary,    x17:50.0   86
 89 Jimmy Paul                12 St. Xavier H,Louisv   x17:52.5   87
 90 Stone Bellomy             13 Winfield Hs-,Winfie    17:53.9   88
 91 Logan Rumbaugh            12 Winfield Hs-,Winfie    18:00.7   89
 92 Nick Rader                13 Webb School,Knoxvil    18:01.2   90
 93 Justin Sikes              13 Western Bran,Chesap    18:04.6   91
 94 Brandon Boyd              14 Western Bran,Chesap    18:08.3   92
 95 Nick Mastroianni          13 Winfield Hs-,Winfie   x18:08.6   93
 96 Townes Buchard-Dean       13 Webb School,Knoxvil    18:13.3   94
 97 Tanner Johnston           13 First Presby,MAcon,    18:16.7   95
 98 Connor Bihlmeyer          15 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi    18:19.9   96
 99 Neal Jochman              13 Webb School,Knoxvil   x18:23.1   97
100 Robel Tecle               14 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC   x18:25.6   98
101 Reed Mingione             15 Western Bran,Chesap   x18:27.6   99
102 Taylor Leonard            15 Midlothian H,Midlot   x18:28.1  100
103 Carter Hornaday           12 Broughton HS,Raleig   x18:28.8  101
104 Christopher R. Johnson    13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC   x18:30.8  102
105 Paul Young                14 First Presby,MAcon,   x18:31.4  103
106 Henry Swaffield           14 Webb School,Knoxvil   x18:41.7  104
107 John Barbish              14 Western Bran,Chesap   x18:44.5  105
	....Event 14  Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
108 Sam Pyles                 12 Winfield Hs-,Winfie   x18:55.1  106
109 Jacob Tankersley          14 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi   x18:56.0  107
110 Max Hardin                14 Broughton HS,Raleig   x19:00.6  108
111 Zack Darby                12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi   x19:05.6  109
112 Conner Gettmann           13 First Presby,MAcon,   x19:19.8  110

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Our Lady of Good Counsel,    78    2    6    9   27   34   41   46
      Total Time:  1:22:12.80
         Average:    16:26.56
   2 Danbury Hs-Ct,Danbury, CT    95    5    7   23   24   36   66   69
      Total Time:  1:22:49.70
         Average:    16:33.94
   3 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna, VA     122    8   11   26   28   49   59   64
      Total Time:  1:23:28.60
         Average:    16:41.72
   4 Brentsville District Hs-V   144   14   22   31   32   45   81
      Total Time:  1:23:49.50
         Average:    16:45.90
   5 Brookwood Hs-Ga,Snellvill   194   16   33   47   48   50   55   70
      Total Time:  1:24:34.20
         Average:    16:54.84
   6 Broughton Hs-Nc,Raleigh,    197    4   21   29   71   72  101  108
      Total Time:  1:24:10.00
         Average:    16:50.00
   7 Winfield Hs-Wv,Winfield,    206    1   10   18   88   89   93  106
      Total Time:  1:24:48.20
         Average:    16:57.64
   8 Harrison Hs-Ga,Kennesaw,    209   25   39   43   44   58   67   80
      Total Time:  1:24:43.50
         Average:    16:56.70
   9 St. Xavier Hs-Ky,Louisvil   210   19   35   51   52   53   54   87
      Total Time:  1:24:54.10
         Average:    16:58.82
  10 First Presbyterian Day Sc   253    3   38   57   60   95  103  110
      Total Time:  1:25:31.80
         Average:    17:06.36
  11 Green Hope Hs-Nc,Cary, NC   259   15   37   56   74   77   85   86
      Total Time:  1:25:39.80
         Average:    17:07.96
  12 Farragut Hs-Tn,Knoxville,   290   20   30   65   79   96  107  109
      Total Time:  1:26:40.30
         Average:    17:20.06
  13 Webb School of Knoxville-   304   12   40   68   90   94   97  104
      Total Time:  1:27:00.40
         Average:    17:24.08
	....Event 14  Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
  14 Western Branch Hs-Va,Ches   305   17   42   63   91   92   99  105
      Total Time:  1:27:02.00
         Average:    17:24.40
  15 Midlothian Hs-Va,Midlothi   331   13   75   78   82   83  100
      Total Time:  1:27:01.60
         Average:    17:24.32
  16 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC         356   61   62   73   76   84   98  102
      Total Time:  1:27:12.40
         Average:    17:26.48


	Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
	Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
	Results


	Event 15  Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Carolyn Bethel            13 Hidden Valle,Roanok    18:08.1    1
  2 Allie Klimkiewicz         15 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    18:31.6    2
  3 Victoria Coppage          12 First Presby,Macon,    18:38.9    3
  4 Allison Huschke           13 Albemarle HS,Charlo    18:55.7    4
  5 Hailey Dougherty          12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    18:58.5    5
  6 Kayla Gibbons             13 Warren Count,Front     19:09.5    6
  7 Avery Franklin            14 Maryville HS,Maryvi    19:12.2    7
  8 briana stewart            13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    19:16.4    8
  9 Jennie Cunningham         13 Pinecrest HS,Southe    19:33.5    9
 10 Annie Taylor              15 Western Albe,Crozet    19:33.7   10
 11 Melissa Rizor             12 Briar Woods,Ashburn    19:35.0   11
 12 Tyra Holloway             14 North Cobb H,Kennes    19:38.3   12
 13 Philippine Couturier      15 Sayre School,Lexing    19:39.6
 14 Natalie Ritchie           12 Webb School,Knoxvil    19:40.4   13
 15 Ciera Ulan                13 Albemarle HS,Charlo    19:41.1   14
 16 Peighton Meske            15 Webb School,Knoxvil    19:42.1   15
 17 Jackie Deffer             13 Briar Woods,Ashburn    19:43.1   16
 18 Haley Ruiz                13 Brentsville,Nokesvi    19:45.9   17
 19 Ashleigh Torres           12 Hidden Valle,Roanok    19:53.7   18
 20 Allison Sherman           13 Christiansbu,Christ    19:55.0   19
 21 Christina Zelenoy         13 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    19:56.2   20
 22 Leanna Eisenman           12 Warren Count,Front     19:57.5   21
 23 Katie Farina              12 Western Albe,Crozet    19:57.8   22
 24 Lauren Truwit             13 Albemarle HS,Charlo    19:57.9   23
 25 Courtney McKelvey         14 Maryville HS,Maryvi    19:58.9   24
 26 Jaleigh Jensen            14 Pinecrest HS,Southe    20:01.8   25
 27 Greta Weidner             12 Hidden Valle,Roanok    20:02.6   26
 28 Rachel Hull               12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    20:04.6   27
 29 Anna McMichael            15 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi    20:04.8   28
 30 Cindy Alms                13 Reservoir HS,Fulton    20:06.5   29
 31 Rachel Oden               14 Warren Count,Front     20:09.6   30
 32 Amy Oliver                13 Reservoir HS,Fulton    20:10.6   31
 33 Gillian Lowe              13 Brentsville,Nokesvi    20:12.1   32
 34 Katie O'Quinn             14 First Presby,Macon,    20:12.6   33
 35 Regan Jackson             15 North Cobb H,Kennes    20:13.4   34
 36 Megan Burns               14 Christiansbu,Christ    20:13.8   35
 37 Ariel Asher               13 Warren Count,Front     20:13.9   36
 38 Shannon Carney            13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    20:17.8   37
 39 Alice Ducharme            14 Western Albe,Crozet    20:19.7   38
 40 Nicole Egan               15 Brentsville,Nokesvi    20:20.1   39
 41 Anna Woodford             15 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi    20:21.9   40
 42 Lisa Horowitz             13 Reservoir HS,Fulton    20:22.2   41
 43 Allison Brennan           15 Briar Woods,Ashburn    20:22.8   42
 44 Katie Wilson              14 Reservoir HS,Fulton    20:22.8   43
 45 Rachel Bishop             15 Christiansbu,Christ    20:23.4   44
 46 Helena Harding            14 Hidden Valle,Roanok    20:24.1   45
 47 Kathryn Skaggs            12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi    20:24.4   46
 48 Leslie Weidner            13 Hidden Valle,Roanok    20:24.8   47
 49 Katie Hayes               14 Pinecrest HS,Southe    20:25.7   48
 50 Madi Horner               12 Briar Woods,Ashburn    20:26.3   49
 51 Dana O'Donnell            13 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    20:27.4   50
 51 Randi Gomez               12 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    20:27.4   51
	....Event 15  Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
 53 Cassie Linkous            13 Christiansbu,Christ    20:30.1   52
 54 Liz Mittan                13 Briar Woods,Ashburn    20:30.8   53
 55 Jamie Colon               14 North Cobb H,Kennes    20:32.2   54
 56 Morgan Bayer              12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    20:37.8   55
 57 Elizabeth Wasserman       13 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    20:38.1   56
 58 Grupp Sarah               14 Western Albe,Crozet    20:39.8   57
 59 Emma D'Antoni             12 Albemarle HS,Charlo    20:40.5   58
 60 Carolyn Gorick            13 Briar Woods,Ashburn   x20:43.5   59
 61 Hannah Chapman            12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi    20:48.5   60
 62 Sarah Klug                14 Pinecrest HS,Southe    20:48.7   61
 63 Kristi Carrigan           13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna   x20:49.3   62
 64 Kirsten Smith             13 Albemarle HS,Charlo    20:49.6   63
 65 Megan Cahill              12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna   x20:53.1   64
 66 Kelsie Wade               13 Christiansbu,Christ    20:54.7   65
 67 Mulloy Manning            14 Pinecrest HS,Southe    20:54.8   66
 68 Kelsey Pittman            13 Western Albe,Charlo    20:54.8   67
 69 Kelsey Esselman           13 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    20:57.0   68
 70 Meredith Burress          14 Maryville HS,Maryvi    20:58.0   69
 71 Sarah Pressley            13 Pinecrest HS,Southe   x20:58.6   70
 72 Sara Bowden               15 Maryville HS,Maryvi    21:00.2   71
 73 Emily Smith               14 Albemarle HS,Charlo   x21:02.4   72
 74 Ashlee Varnson            13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    21:02.4   73
 75 Courtney Vandermeersch    12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi    21:04.0   74
 76 Emily Giles               13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    21:05.3   75
 77 Emily Scott               14 Ashley Ridge,Summer    21:06.8   76
 78 Maria Ulisse              12 Brentsville,Nokesvi    21:09.5   77
 79 Carolyn Pugh              13 Albemarle HS,Charlo   x21:11.5   78
 80 Maggie Aceto              12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    21:11.7   79
 81 Kellie Smith              12 Briar Woods,Ashburn   x21:12.6   80
 82 Selena Coles              13 Western Albe,Charlo   x21:13.4   81
 83 Isabel Longenecker        12 Brentsville,Nokesvi    21:14.0   82
 84 Savannah Phillips         14 First Presby,Macon,    21:14.4   83
 85 Lauren Hovis              14 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    21:15.4   84
 86 Ashley Barker             14 Ashley Ridge,Summer    21:17.7   85
 87 Emily Miller              13 Reservoir HS,Fulton    21:21.9   86
 88 Naomi Gilbert             13 Brentsville,Nokesvi   x21:24.2   87
 89 Aliya Ridgel              14 Maryville HS,Maryvi    21:25.6   88
 90 Celeste Swatling          12 North Cobb H,Kennes    21:25.8   89
 91 Jessica Smith             14 First Presby,Macon,    21:27.1   90
 92 Lexi Campbell             14 Western Albe,Charlo   x21:36.3   91
 93 Kaylie Rasnick            14 Webb School,Knoxvil    21:48.9   92
 94 Louise Turner             13 Monroe-Woodb,Centra   x21:56.0   93
 95 Tori Quinton              15 Webb School,Knoxvil    21:58.3   94
 96 Danielle Ferro            13 First Presby,Macon,    22:00.6   95
 97 Melissa Hash              12 First Presby,Macon,   x22:00.8   96
 98 Josie Nadaud              14 Webb School,Knoxvil    22:09.6   97
 99 Haley Dylewski            12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi   x22:10.4   98
100 Jayleen Perez             14 Monroe-Woodb,Centra   x22:15.5   99
101 Bailey Knowles            15 Christiansbu,Christ   x22:16.7  100
102 Megan Huffman             12 North Cobb H,Kennes    22:18.9  101
103 Christin VanHoy           13 Ashley Ridge,Summer    22:21.6  102
104 Jade Borduin              15 North Cobb H,Kennes   x22:25.2  103
105 Lucy Njuguna              12 North Cobb H,Kennes   x22:25.5  104
106 Caroline Stroud           13 First Presby,Macon,   x22:27.7  105
107 Zia Matti                 14 Pinecrest HS,Southe   x22:28.0  106
	....Event 15  Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
108 Hannah Collins            14 Ashley Ridge,Summer    22:28.0  107
109 Sarah Dwyer               13 Maryville HS,Maryvi   x22:29.2  108
110 Katelyn Shumaker          15 Reservoir HS,Fulton   x22:31.9  109
111 Bekah White               15 Webb School,Knoxvil   x22:32.0  110
112 Meagan Jones              13 Ashley Ridge,Summer    22:38.2  111
113 Caroline Desmedt          13 Brentsville,Nokesvi   x22:43.6  112
114 Elizabeth Bueche          13 Maryville HS,Maryvi   x22:44.0  113
115 Kelsey Gibbons            13 Warren Count,Front     22:49.2  114
116 Bevin Hardy               14 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi   x22:51.3  115
117 Madison Brackett          13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht   x22:53.3  116
118 Laura Ivy                 12 Webb School,Knoxvil   x22:54.1  117
119 Brielle Butler            14 Ashley Ridge,Summer   x23:08.3  118
120 Angie Suarez              13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht   x24:22.0  119
121 Hannah Sheffrin           12 Reservoir HS,Fulton   x24:52.9  120

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna, VA     107    2    5    8   37   55   62   64
      Total Time:  1:37:42.10
         Average:    19:32.42
   2 Hidden Valley Hs-Va,Roano   137    1   18   26   45   47
      Total Time:  1:38:53.30
         Average:    19:46.66
   3 Albemarle Hs-Va,Charlotte   162    4   14   23   58   63   72   78
      Total Time:  1:40:04.80
         Average:    20:00.96
   4 Briar Woods Hs-Va,Ashburn   171   11   16   42   49   53   59   80
      Total Time:  1:40:38.00
         Average:    20:07.60
   5 Western Albemarle Hs-Va,C   194   10   22   38   57   67   81   91
      Total Time:  1:41:25.80
         Average:    20:17.16
   6 Warren County Hs-Va,Front   207    6   21   30   36  114
      Total Time:  1:42:19.70
         Average:    20:27.94
   7 Pinecrest Hs-Nc,Southern    209    9   25   48   61   66   70  106
      Total Time:  1:41:44.50
         Average:    20:20.90
   8 Christiansburg Hs-Va,Chri   215   19   35   44   52   65  100
      Total Time:  1:41:57.00
         Average:    20:23.40
   9 Reservoir Hs-Md,Fulton, M   230   29   31   41   43   86  109  120
      Total Time:  1:42:24.00
         Average:    20:28.80
  10 Monroe-Woodbury Hs-Ny,Cen   245   20   50   51   56   68   93   99
      Total Time:  1:42:26.10
         Average:    20:29.22
	....Event 15  Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
  11 Brentsville District Hs-V   247   17   32   39   77   82   87  112
      Total Time:  1:42:41.60
         Average:    20:32.32
  12 Farragut Hs-Tn,Knoxville,   248   28   40   46   60   74   98  115
      Total Time:  1:42:43.60
         Average:    20:32.72
  13 Maryville Hs-Tn,Maryville   259    7   24   69   71   88  108  113
      Total Time:  1:42:34.90
         Average:    20:30.98
  14 North Cobb Hs-Ga,Kennesaw   290   12   34   54   89  101  103  104
      Total Time:  1:44:08.60
         Average:    20:49.72
  15 First Presbyterian Day Sc   304    3   33   83   90   95   96  105
      Total Time:  1:43:33.60
         Average:    20:42.72
  16 Webb School of Knoxville-   311   13   15   92   94   97  110  117
      Total Time:  1:45:19.30
         Average:    21:03.86
  17 Mill Creek Hs-Ga,Hoschton   338   27   73   75   79   84  116  119
      Total Time:  1:44:39.40
         Average:    20:55.88
  18 Ashley Ridge Hs-Sc,Summer   481   76   85  102  107  111  118
      Total Time:  1:49:52.30
         Average:    21:58.46


	Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
	Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
	Results


	Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, White
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Cody Wellons              14 Manchester H,Midlot    16:09.2    1
  2 Brady Guertin             14 Stone Bridge,Ashbur    16:20.7    2
  3 Adel Yoonis               12 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet    16:39.8    3
  4 Ian Murphy                12 Maryville HS,Maryvi    16:40.7    4
  5 Austin Lushinski          13 Stone Bridge,Ashbur    16:50.8    5
  6 Ryan Hughes               14 Briar Woods,Ashburn    16:51.5    6
  7 Jeremy Miekley            14 Miller Place,Miller    16:56.4
  8 Tyler Brodie              14 Stone Bridge,Ashbur    16:56.5    7
  9 Robert Willis             13 Stone Bridge,Ashbur    16:59.0    8
 10 Andrew Maguire            13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    16:59.6    9
 11 Wyatt Campbell            13 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    17:04.2   10
 12 Chris Sprague             12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    17:14.3   11
 13 Joe Verro                 14 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    17:15.2   12
 14 Jake Jones                12 Manchester H,Midlot    17:15.4   13
 15 Ryan Peck                 15 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet    17:18.3   14
 16 Kenneth Smith             12 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet    17:18.4   15
 17 Grant Przybyla            13 Leesville Ro,Raleig    17:22.5   16
 18 Dominic Collins           12 Ashley Ridge,Summer    17:23.0   17
 19 Carson Ellerby            14 Leesville Ro,Raleig    17:23.0   18
 20 Anthony Strapp            14 Leesville Ro,Raleig    17:23.1   19
 21 Ryan Granato              13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    17:23.7   20
 22 Steve Casamento           13 Stone Bridge,Ashbur    17:25.5   21
 23 Chris Schopper            13 Briar Woods,Ashburn    17:26.8   22
 24 Ricardo Manoatl           13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    17:26.9   23
 25 Sergei Templeton          14 St. Pius X C,Atlant    17:30.3   24
 26 Matt Panzica              13 Briar Woods,Ashburn    17:32.7   25
 27 Zach Ryan                    Cosby Hs-Va            17:35.1
 28 Matthew Pompilio          15 Briar Woods,Ashburn    17:36.2   26
 29 Aaron Thompson            12 Manchester H,Midlot    17:36.9   27
 30 Jim Galvin                14 Marist Schoo,Atlant    17:37.0   28
 31 Kwaku OforiAtta           13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    17:42.8   29
 32 Andrew Byrum              12 Leesville Ro,Raleig    17:43.5   30
 33 Ryan Duong                12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    17:44.3   31
 34 Andrew Parola             13 St. Xavier H,Louisv    17:45.2
 35 Michael Perdos            14 Stone Bridge,Ashbur   x17:45.3   32
 36 Matthew Vest              13 Wake Forest-,Wake F    17:46.4   33
 37 Colin Martin              12 St. Pius X C,Atlant    17:47.1   34
 38 Tapas Kapadia             14 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet    17:48.1   35
 39 Jason Boone               14 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet    17:49.3   36
 40 Austin Rogers             13 Manchester H,Midlot    17:49.4   37
 41 Patrick Grace             15 St. Pius X C,Atlant    17:49.7   38
 42 Tim Young                    Cosby Hs-Va            17:50.1
 43 Thomas Gomes              14 Manchester H,Midlot    17:50.2   39
 44 Jake Levin                12 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet   x17:51.6   40
 45 Kurt Spinney              12 Briar Woods,Ashburn    17:52.4   41
 46 Keefe Osment              13 St. Pius X C,Atlant    17:53.7   42
 47 Tyler Ohsfeldt            14 Ashley Ridge,Summer    17:54.5   43
 48 Mike Hammel               14 Manchester H,Midlot   x17:54.7   44
 49 Michael Hepp              14 Briar Woods,Ashburn   x17:55.9   45
 50 Steven Spiegel            13 Marist Schoo,Atlant    17:56.5   46
 51 Austin Perry              15 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines    17:57.2   47
 52 John Dzurica              13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    17:57.3   48
	....Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, White
 53 Mark Choinere             13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    17:58.1   49
 54 mitch Dollard             12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna   x17:59.2   50
 55 Carter Owens              15 Wakefield HS,Raleig    18:00.0
 56 Tyler Glass               12 Leesville Ro,Raleig    18:01.1   51
 57 Victor Corrigan           13 Marist Schoo,Atlant    18:01.8   52
 58 Lance Bullerwell          14 Leesville Ro,Raleig   x18:02.2   53
 59 Tyler Will                13 Wake Forest-,Wake F    18:02.4   54
 60 Graham White              13 Marist Schoo,Atlant    18:03.0   55
 61 Mark Newberry             13 Stone Bridge,Ashbur   x18:03.9   56
 62 Patrick Gardiner          12 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    18:06.0   57
 63 Michael Bloemeke          14 Leesville Ro,Raleig   x18:06.7   58
 64 Max Demacedo              15 Marist Schoo,Atlant    18:08.2   59
 65 Alex Howk                 13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    18:08.2   60
 66 Nicholas Skipworth        13 Maryville HS,Maryvi    18:09.2   61
 67 Brad Ecker                14 Saratoga Spr,Sarato   x18:09.4   62
 68 Gaston Carreno            12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna   x18:12.7   63
 69 Hunter Bailey             13 Briar Woods,Ashburn   x18:14.3   64
 70 Patrick Woods             12 Marist Schoo,Atlant   x18:14.5   65
 71 Grant Haushalter          15 Marist Schoo,Atlant   x18:14.9   66
 72 TJ Lazaroff               12 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    18:18.8   67
 73 Austin Poisson            13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    18:19.5   68
 74 Thad Wehner               12 North Cobb H,Kennes    18:21.6   69
 75 Joseph Walker             13 Ashley Ridge,Summer    18:25.5   70
 76 Corey Dutra               13 North Cobb H,Kennes    18:26.3   71
 77 Harrison deVignier-Awad   12 St. Pius X C,Atlant    18:27.8   72
 78 Drew Ferguson             14 Winfield Hs-,Winfie    18:29.2   73
 79 Jordan Wehner             15 North Cobb H,Kennes    18:31.3   74
 80 Will Caswell              13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    18:32.2   75
 81 Jackson Ellenburg         17 Ashley Ridge,Summer    18:33.5   76
 82 Nathan Machel             14 Winfield Hs-,Winfie    18:35.4   77
 83 Zach Logeson              14 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines    18:36.2   78
 84 Connor Evans              13 Winfield Hs-,Winfie    18:43.5   79
 85 David Reagan              13 North Cobb H,Kennes    18:46.3   80
 86 Michael Medford           13 North Cobb H,Kennes    18:47.3   81
 87 Sean Kelly                14 St. Pius X C,Atlant   x18:48.1   82
 88 Garret Searcy             12 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    18:49.6   83
 89 Landon Hawkins            13 Maryville HS,Maryvi    18:51.6   84
 90 Mason Hill                13 Sayre School,Lexing    18:52.6
 91 Troy Galyon               12 Maryville HS,Maryvi    18:53.1   85
 92 Logan Hager               15 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    18:53.5   86
 93 Matthew Blair             14 Maryville HS,Maryvi    18:54.0   87
 94 Carlos Ponce              12 North Cobb H,Kennes   x18:54.2   88
 95 Zack Beauchamp            14 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines    18:55.2   89
 96 Tony Salgado              15 Winfield Hs-,Winfie    18:59.5   90
 97 Ed Pemberton              14 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    19:04.6   91
 98 Andrew Mai                12 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle   x19:07.4   92
 99 Michael Bruno             14 Ashley Ridge,Summer    19:13.6   93
100 Richard Mallett           12 Ashley Ridge,Summer   x19:21.0   94
101 Connor Smith              14 Holly Spring,Holly     19:23.2
102 Will Vaught               16 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle   x19:24.5   95
103 Sam Thomas                13 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    19:27.0   96
104 Shawn Gandy               13 Holly Spring,Holly     19:28.3
105 Ryan Leheny               13 Holly Springs-B,Hol    19:29.6   97
106 Addison Phillips          15 Holly Spring,Holly     19:30.4
107 Pornchai Chantha          14 St. Pius X C,Atlant   x19:31.3   98
	....Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, White
108 William Colborn           13 Holly Springs-B,Hol    19:38.2   99
109 Allen Botwick             15 Holly Springs-B,Hol    19:39.0  100
110 Chris Cochran             13 Holly Springs-B,Hol    19:40.4  101
111 Camilo Urdaneta           15 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines    19:40.8  102
112 Bryan Irwin               12 Maryville HS,Maryvi   x19:46.0  103
113 Jake Coats                13 Wake Forest-,Wake F    19:52.7  104
114 Chris Weber               13 Wake Forest-,Wake F    19:57.6  105
115 Nathan Nayda              13 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    20:01.5  106
116 Ben Jones                 13 Raleigh Char,Raleig    20:06.8  107
117 Dan Huddleston            13 Raleigh Char,Raleig    20:09.1  108
118 J.D. Yoakum               14 Wake Forest-,Wake F    20:16.4  109
119 Walker Myers              12 Ashley Ridge,Summer   x20:22.6  110
120 Tyler Baggett             14 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines    20:25.8  111
121 Grayson Rayne Scott       13 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    20:28.7  112
122 Casey Rhodes              12 Maryville HS,Maryvi   x20:29.7  113
123 Scott Willis              12 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines   x20:37.3  114
124 Sam Mitchell              14 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines   x20:39.2  115
125 Will Jackson              13 Raleigh Char,Raleig    20:45.3  116
126 Collin Foster             15 Kings Mounta,Kings     20:46.9
127 Aaron Redus               14 Holly Springs-B,Hol    21:00.0  117
128 Tyler Legg                14 Winfield Hs-,Winfie    21:01.1  118
129 Jed Doman                 13 Raleigh Char,Raleig    21:19.3  119
130 Brian Gray                15 Winfield Hs-,Winfie   x21:19.4  120
131 Asa Barksdale             13 Booker T. Wa,Norfol    21:54.9
132 Ryan Kilgore              13 Raleigh Char,Raleig    21:55.5  121
133 Tim Dannenfelser          13 North Cobb H,Kennes   x22:04.7  122
134 Nathan Caron              15 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    22:22.9  123
135 Andrew Raulynaitis        15 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    23:19.8  124
136 Quaid Aponte              13 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    23:45.2  125
137 Brandon Huegerich         15 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    24:03.8  126
138 Darien McCollom           13 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay   x24:19.4  127
139 Jason England             14 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay   x26:05.5  128
140 Kiyante Smith             13 Booker T. Wa,Norfol    29:27.2

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Stone Bridge Hs-Wv,Ashbur    43    2    5    7    8   21   32   56
      Total Time:  1:24:32.50
         Average:    16:54.50
   2 Wheeler Hs-Ga,Marietta, G   103    3   14   15   35   36   40
      Total Time:  1:26:53.90
         Average:    17:22.78
   3 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna, VA     114   11   20   23   29   31   50   63
      Total Time:  1:27:32.00
         Average:    17:30.40
	....Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, White
   4 Manchester Hs-Va,Midlothi   117    1   13   27   37   39   44
      Total Time:  1:26:41.10
         Average:    17:20.22
   5 Briar Woods Hs-Va,Ashburn   120    6   22   25   26   41   45   64
      Total Time:  1:27:19.60
         Average:    17:27.92
   6 Leesville Road HS,Raleigh   134   16   18   19   30   51   53   58
      Total Time:  1:27:53.20
         Average:    17:34.64
   7 Saratoga Springs Hs-Ny,Sa   178    9   12   48   49   60   62
      Total Time:  1:28:18.40
         Average:    17:39.68
   8 St. Pius X Catholic Hs-Ga   210   24   34   38   42   72   82   98
      Total Time:  1:29:28.60
         Average:    17:53.72
   9 Marist School-GA,Atlanta,   240   28   46   52   55   59   65   66
      Total Time:  1:29:46.50
         Average:    17:57.30
  10 Ashley Ridge Hs-Sc,Summer   299   17   43   70   76   93   94  110
      Total Time:  1:31:30.10
         Average:    18:18.02
  11 Maryville Hs-Tn,Maryville   321    4   61   84   85   87  103  113
      Total Time:  1:31:28.60
         Average:    18:17.72
  12 Socastee Hs-Sc,Myrtle Bea   350   57   67   68   75   83   92   95
      Total Time:  1:32:06.10
         Average:    18:25.22
  13 North Cobb Hs-Ga,Kennesaw   375   69   71   74   80   81   88  122
      Total Time:  1:32:52.80
         Average:    18:34.56
  14 Patrick Henry Hs-Va,Ashla   389   10   86   91   96  106
      Total Time:  1:34:30.80
         Average:    18:54.16
  15 Wake Forest-Rolesville HS   405   33   54  104  105  109
      Total Time:  1:35:55.50
         Average:    19:11.10
  16 Oak Hall School-FL,Gaines   427   47   78   89  102  111  114  115
      Total Time:  1:35:35.20
         Average:    19:07.04
  17 Winfield Hs-Wv,Winfield,    437   73   77   79   90  118  120
      Total Time:  1:35:48.70
         Average:    19:09.74
  18 Holly Springs-NC B,Holly    514   97   99  100  101  117
      Total Time:  1:39:27.20
         Average:    19:53.44
  19 Raleigh Charter Hs-Nc,Ral   571  107  108  116  119  121
      Total Time:  1:44:16.00
         Average:    20:51.20
  20 Fuquay Varina Hs-Nc,Fuqua   610  112  123  124  125  126  127  128
      Total Time:  1:54:00.40
         Average:    22:48.08


	Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
	Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
	Results

	Event 9  Girls 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, White
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Lucy Srour                15 Winston Chur,Potoma    19:22.7    1
  2 Tara Komlo                12 Wake Forest-,Wake F    19:24.8    2
  3 Abby Davis                13 Leesville Ro,Raleig    19:53.3    3
  4 Caitlin Bolton            14 Stone Bridge,Ashbur    20:07.3    4
  5 Grace Yoakum              14 Wake Forest-,Wake F    20:13.7    5
  6 Sam Kiblinger             12 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet    20:26.7    6
  7 Courtney Gibson           13 Stone Bridge,Ashbur    20:30.9    7
  8 Amy Pokrifka                 Cosby Hs-Va            20:38.1
  9 Paula Rabade              14 Winston Chur,Potoma    20:41.1    8
 10 Kayla Maness              13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    20:41.8    9
 11 Erin Schneider            14 Holly Spring,Holly     20:42.1   10
 12 Meghan Casey              14 Stone Bridge,Ashbur    20:45.9   11
 13 Jessie Tankersley         12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    20:46.5   12
 14 Megan Snyder              12 Stone Bridge,Ashbur    20:47.4   13
 15 Kaitlyn Stempien          13 Leesville Ro,Raleig    20:48.5   14
 16 Caroline Su               12 Winston Chur,Potoma    20:50.6   15
 17 Genevieve Garland         14 Winston Chur,Potoma    20:56.6   16
 18 Ashley Brunner            14 Marist Schoo,Atlant    21:00.2   17
 19 Avery Douglas             12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    21:01.8   18
 20 Ellen McCuiston           13 Brookwood HS,Snellv    21:01.9   19
 21 Sarah Bigelow             14 Leesville Ro,Raleig    21:02.5   20
 22 So-Young Oh               13 Wakefield HS,Raleig    21:02.6
 23 Danielle Jarnagin         12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    21:03.2   21
 24 Emily Harrast             15 Marist Schoo,Atlant    21:08.5   22
 25 Allison Anselmo           12 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    21:10.1   23
 26 Juhee Kim                 14 Winston Chur,Potoma    21:10.3   24
 27 Mikayla Moran             13 North Cobb H,Kennes    21:11.4   25
 28 Madison Foye              14 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    21:11.5   26
 29 Allie Myers               12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    21:11.6   27
 30 Caroline Sexton           15 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x21:12.1   28
 31 Abby Waters               16 Berkeley Pre,Tampa,    21:12.1   29
 32 Breanna Boggan            14 Winston Chur,Potoma   x21:12.6   30
 33 Rebecca Yoakum            14 Wake Forest-,Wake F    21:12.8   31
 34 Ashley Hinton             14 Stafford Hs-,Freder    21:12.9   32
 35 Bridgett Carroll          12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    21:15.7   33
 36 Maryn McCarty             15 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    21:17.8   34
 37 Elizabeth Quirk           15 Marist Schoo,Atlant    21:18.9   35
 38 Libby Indermaur           14 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    21:19.3   36
 39 Jordan Mareno             15 Leesville Ro,Raleig    21:19.4   37
 40 Jillian Weisbeck          15 Stafford Hs-,Freder    21:20.3   38
 41 Camila Gill               15 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet    21:21.6   39
 42 Kierra McCarthy           15 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    21:21.7   40
 43 Dominique Grasso          13 Wakefield HS,Raleig    21:22.7
 44 Marlaina Schwab           15 Marist Schoo,Atlant    21:23.5   41
 45 Alexa Repko               13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    21:24.6   42
 46 Megan Guenther            12 Marist Schoo,Atlant    21:25.1   43
 47 Kara Kendall              15 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    21:26.7   44
 48 Megan Lanzon              15 Wake Forest-,Wake F    21:27.1   45
 49 Emily Gillon              15 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet    21:27.6   46
 50 Taylor Steggerda          14 Stone Bridge,Ashbur    21:29.2   47
 51 Nina Thomason             12 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x21:36.7   48
 52 Meredith Hicks            12 Leesville Ro,Raleig    21:41.4   49
	....Event 9  Girls 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, White
 53 Caroline Brown            15 Berkeley Pre,Tampa,    21:41.9   50
 54 Julia Correia             14 Marist Schoo,Atlant   x21:42.3   51
 55 Emily Putnam              13 Leesville Ro,Raleig   x21:45.5   52
 56 Rachel Cronin             14 Stone Bridge,Ashbur   x21:45.5   53
 57 Madison Fox               14 Stone Bridge,Ashbur   x21:47.1   54
 58 Monica Kreager            12 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet    21:50.7   55
 59 Margaret Tobey            14 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    21:52.9   56
 60 Darryl Begg               12 Wake Forest-,Wake F    22:12.4   57
 61 Sophie Gonzalez           14 Marist Schoo,Atlant   x22:14.8   58
 62 Sarah Mehlman             12 Leesville Ro,Raleig   x22:22.7   59
 63 Jessica Davis             13 Booker T. Wa,Norfol    22:25.8
 64 Kate Brown                13 Stafford Hs-,Freder    22:29.2   60
 65 Sarah Hoffert             15 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    22:30.0   61
 66 Alyssa Dannenfelser       15 North Cobb H,Kennes    22:31.5   62
 67 Anna Rawls                15 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    22:33.0   63
 68 Sylwia Lipior             14 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    22:33.7   64
 69 Deaven Theriault          13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow   x22:35.5   65
 70 Miranda Shelton           14 Stafford Hs-,Freder    22:37.2   66
 71 Julia Mahony              12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    22:43.2   67
 72 Jessie Tomlinson          13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    22:47.1   68
 73 Katie Owens               13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    22:48.6   69
 74 Anna Jordan               12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    22:50.2   70
 75 Christina Fleckenstein    12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna   x22:50.3   71
 76 Gillian Fortier           14 Holly Spring,Apex,     22:52.3   72
 77 Riley Arneson             13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    22:53.9   73
 78 Elizabeth Nicholls        14 Raleigh Char,Raleig    22:57.0   74
 79 Natalie Schuster          14 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet    22:57.1   75
 80 Kathleen Davis            13 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet   x22:58.4   76
 81 Meagen Rosenberg          13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC   x22:58.8   77
 82 Kim McCarthy              14 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow   x22:58.9   78
 83 Alicia Coffey             14 Stafford Hs-,Freder    23:03.9   79
 84 Miriam Ayala              13 Booker T. Wa,Norfol    23:05.3
 85 Stephanie Forman          14 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    23:06.7   80
 86 Jenna Rieden              13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna   x23:07.9   81
 87 Hilleary Gramling         13 Berkeley Pre,Tampa,    23:08.6   82
 88 Alli Culler               15 North Cobb H,Kennes    23:10.7   83
 89 Maddie Humphries          15 Sayre School,Lexing    23:12.0
 90 Brittany Mayer            12 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    23:15.2   84
 91 Sarah Reagan              15 North Cobb H,Kennes    23:20.6   85
 92 Sarah Baker               14 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    23:22.8   86
 93 Sarah Beach               14 Raleigh Char,Raleig    23:28.9   87
 94 Ella Schauss              15 Raleigh Char,Raleig    23:49.7   88
 95 Charlotte Bourg           12 Winston Church-B,Po    23:51.1
 96 Lindsey Honkomp           15 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    23:51.8   89
 97 Shannon Bryant            13 North Cobb H,Kennes    23:51.8   90
 98 Rory Hibbler              14 North Cobb H,Kennes   x23:52.2   91
 99 Ella Perrin               14 Raleigh Char,Raleig    23:55.8   92
100 Aiden Fisher              14 Berkeley Pre,Tampa,    24:00.0   93
101 Danielle Siegert          13 Raleigh Char,Raleig    24:03.9   94
102 Maddie Geratz             13 Raleigh Char,Raleig   x24:14.6   95
103 Kelli Klinc               13 Raleigh Char,Raleig   x24:15.8   96
104 Jennifer Preston          13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    24:22.0   97
105 Georgette Price           13 Berkeley Pre,Tampa,    24:30.0   98
106 Natalia Quiroz            14 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    24:33.9   99
107 Valerie Oliver            15 Stafford Hs-,Freder   x24:59.7  100
	....Event 9  Girls 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, White
108 Molly Jarman              14 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    25:07.0  101
109 Jessica Greathouse        13 Berkeley Pre,Tampa,   x25:12.0  102
110 Sarah Heder               15 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    25:24.5  103
111 Megan Pennington          15 Holly Spring,Holly     25:40.1  104
112 Alanah Hurse              14 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    25:56.6  105
113 Dara Nelson               14 Holly Spring,Holly     26:17.5  106
114 Mary-Margaret Brooks      13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh   x26:21.3  107
115 Camila Molina             13 Holly Spring,Holly     27:30.0  108
116 Katie Miale               15 Monroe-Woodb,Centra   x27:55.1  109
117 Emily Wiggins             15 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    28:02.7  110
118 Leheny Kelly              14 Holly Spring,Holly    x28:23.8  111
119 Azucena Salazar           13 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    28:40.5  112
120 Scarlett Fearon           15 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    31:58.6  113

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Winston Churchill Hs-Md,P    64    1    8   15   16   24   30
      Total Time:  1:43:01.30
         Average:    20:36.26
   2 Stone Bridge Hs-Wv,Ashbur    82    4    7   11   13   47   53   54
      Total Time:  1:43:40.70
         Average:    20:44.14
   3 Brookwood Hs-Ga,Snellvill    97   12   18   19   21   27   28   48
      Total Time:  1:45:05.00
         Average:    21:01.00
   4 Leesville Road HS,Raleigh   123    3   14   20   37   49   52   59
      Total Time:  1:44:45.10
         Average:    20:57.02
   5 Wake Forest-Rolesville HS   140    2    5   31   45   57
      Total Time:  1:44:30.80
         Average:    20:54.16
   6 Marist School-GA,Atlanta,   158   17   22   35   41   43   51   58
      Total Time:  1:46:16.20
         Average:    21:15.24
   7 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow, MA     195   23   26   40   42   64   65   78
      Total Time:  1:47:41.60
         Average:    21:32.32
   8 Wheeler Hs-Ga,Marietta, G   221    6   39   46   55   75   76
      Total Time:  1:48:03.70
         Average:    21:36.74
   9 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna, VA     248   33   34   44   67   70   71   81
      Total Time:  1:49:33.60
         Average:    21:54.72
  10 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC         275    9   61   63   69   73   77
      Total Time:  1:51:27.30
         Average:    22:17.46
	....Event 9  Girls 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, White
  11 Stafford Hs-Va,Fredericks   275   32   38   60   66   79  100
      Total Time:  1:50:43.50
         Average:    22:08.70
  12 North Cobb Hs-Ga,Kennesaw   345   25   62   83   85   90   91
      Total Time:  1:54:06.00
         Average:    22:49.20
  13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh, NC     346   36   56   68   89   97  107
      Total Time:  1:54:13.11
         Average:    22:50.62
  14 Berkeley Preparatory Scho   352   29   50   82   93   98  102
      Total Time:  1:54:32.60
         Average:    22:54.52
  15 Holly Springs Hs-Nc,Holly   400   10   72  104  106  108  111
      Total Time:  2:03:02.00
         Average:    24:36.40
  16 Raleigh Charter Hs-Nc,Ral   435   74   87   88   92   94   95   96
      Total Time:  1:58:15.30
         Average:    23:39.06
  17 Monroe-Woodbury Hs-Ny,Cen   471   80   84   99  103  105  109
      Total Time:  2:02:16.90
         Average:    24:27.38
  18 Fuquay Varina Hs-Nc,Fuqua   522   86  101  110  112  113
      Total Time:  2:17:11.60
         Average:    27:26.32


	Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
	Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
	Results

	Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Dan Crowley               12 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    15:58.6    1
  2 Jay Navin                 14 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    16:07.7    2
  3 Spencer Patterson         12 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    16:07.7    3
  4 Brian Crowley             13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    16:12.6    4
  5 Matt Stitzlein            12 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     16:16.3    5
  6 Cody Hodgins              12 Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok    16:17.3    6
  7 Zach Chase                13 Christiansbu,Christ    16:18.2    7
  8 James Traester            12 Amherst Regi,Amhers    16:19.7    8
  9 Brent Freestone           14 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    16:20.6    9
 10 Drew Navarro              14 Millbrook HS,Raleig    16:21.7   10
 11 Jesse Coull               12 Amherst Regi,Amhers    16:24.7   11
 12 Jacob LeBlanc             12 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    16:25.7   12
 13 Nick Hirdt                13 Miller Place,Miller    16:25.9
 14 Dylan Wight               12 Amherst Regi,Amhers    16:30.5   13
 15 Alex Main                 12 Berkeley Pre,Tampa,    16:31.1   14
 16 Jonathan Moore            12 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    16:33.5   15
 17 Steven Kalt               12 Amherst Regi,Amhers    16:36.3   16
 18 Shaun Majumdar            12 Berkeley Pre,Tampa,    16:36.6   17
 19 Jack Sajovec              12 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    16:41.8   18
 20 Travis Briggs             13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    16:43.6   19
 21 Will Gupton               13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    16:43.8   20
 22 Thomas Brumbaugh          12 Oakland Mill,Columb    16:47.4   21
 23 Evan Quinones             13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato   x16:47.6   22
 24 Will Kjar                 12 North Cobb H,Kennes    16:48.1   23
 25 Becket Killam             13 Pinecrest HS,Southe    16:51.2   24
 26 Dustin Kang               13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     16:51.4   25
 27 Matt Spurlock             13 Christiansbu,Christ    16:51.8   26
 28 Riley Brady               13 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth    16:52.1   27
 29 Noah Long                 14 Hidden Valle,Roanok    16:53.9   28
 30 Michael Todd              12 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth    16:55.2   29
 31 Paul Tanner               13 Athens Drive,Raleig    16:55.2   30
 32 James Dowdle              12 Berkeley Pre,Tampa,    16:56.5   31
 33 Nick Haven                14 Millbrook HS,Raleig    16:56.5   32
 34 Alex Cooper               13 Christiansbu,Christ    16:57.5   33
 35 Brian Halligan            14 Saratoga Spr,Sarato   x16:58.9   34
 36 Dejere Alemu              13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     16:59.3   35
 37 Will Hodges               13 Hidden Valle,Roanok    17:00.4   36
 38 Dylan McCoy               12 Clayton Hs-N,Wendel    17:03.9
 39 Daniel Santos             14 St. Xavier H,Louisv    17:04.4
 40 Ryan Catrine              12 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    17:05.7   37
 41 Ryan Mathers              12 Amherst Regi,Amhers    17:05.9   38
 42 Thomas Negron             13 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth    17:07.3   39
 43 Cameron Vaughn            13 Hidden Valle,Roanok    17:08.4   40
 44 Clay Jones                12 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    17:09.3   41
 45 Doug Hartley              13 Hidden Valle,Roanok    17:10.6   42
 46 Gabe Fishman              13 Amherst Regi,Amhers   x17:11.7   43
 47 Brad Carrion              12 Reservoir HS,Highla    17:12.9   44
 48 Nathan Tanner             13 Bell County,Pinevil    17:15.8
 49 Taylor Garnowski          13 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth    17:17.3   45
 50 Jeremy Burch              14 St. Xavier H,Louisv    17:18.2
 51 Rhys Duquette             13 Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok    17:18.8   46
 52 Jared King                13 Cabell Midla,Ona, W    17:19.5
	....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
 53 Eric Gjertson             12 North Cobb H,Kennes    17:19.9   47
 54 Onesmus Murungaru         13 North Cobb H,Kennes    17:20.8   48
 55 Andrew Elwell             13 Holly Spring,Holly     17:22.2   49
 56 Will Proulx               14 Pinecrest HS,Southe    17:24.5   50
 57 Eugene De La Rosa         12 Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok    17:26.3   51
 58 Matthew Harmody           14 Pinecrest HS,Southe    17:27.1   52
 59 Vikram Siberry            13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     17:27.3   53
 60 Neal Eaton                13 Christiansbu,Christ    17:28.7   54
 61 Eli Harding               14 Hidden Valle,Roanok    17:29.8   55
 62 Nicholas Restrepo         13 Christiansbu,Christ    17:30.3   56
 63 Mark Gallo                13 Athens Drive,Raleig    17:30.6   57
 64 Steven Cale               12 Oakland Mill,Columb    17:31.5   58
 65 Brenden McBennett         13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    17:32.6   59
 66 John Hill                 13 Berkeley Pre,Tampa,    17:32.8   60
 67 Albert Kariuki            13 North Cobb H,Kennes    17:33.0   61
 68 Andrew Cihak              13 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth    17:33.2   62
 69 Sam Murch                 14 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth   x17:33.3   63
 70 Alex Boseman              14 Millbrook HS,Raleig    17:33.5   64
 71 Andrew Pheneger           13 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth   x17:34.1   65
 72 Michael Traynor           12 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     17:34.3   66
 73 Isaac Hare Steig          13 Amherst Regi,Amhers   x17:34.4   67
 74 Nicholas Johnson          12 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy    x17:34.6   68
 75 Adam Gartrell             13 Reservoir HS,Fulton    17:35.0   69
 76 Jed Ball                  12 Sayre School,Lexing    17:37.5
 77 Jacob Troutman            13 Pinecrest HS,Southe    17:38.4   70
 78 Owen Pochettino           14 Reservoir HS,Fulton    17:39.9   71
 79 Ricardo Rosario           14 Reservoir HS,Fulton    17:41.3   72
 80 Joshua Wehner             14 North Cobb H,Kennes    17:42.5   73
 81 Seth Eby                  14 Holly Spring,Holly     17:43.8   74
 82 Tyler Brunelle            12 Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok    17:43.9   75
 83 Ed Richardson             12 Reservoir HS,Fulton    17:44.0   76
 84 Graham Hawes              13 Pinecrest HS,Southe    17:44.7   77
 85 David Jobe                13 Cabell Midla,Ona, W    17:45.6
 86 Dakarai Shipp             13 Millbrook HS,Raleig    17:46.9   78
 87 Jake Zina                 13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    17:49.2   79
 88 Chris Kelly               14 Pinecrest HS,Southe   x17:53.4   80
 89 Max Borland               15 Berkeley Pre,Tampa,    17:53.8   81
 90 Drew Manuel               13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    17:54.6   82
 91 Andy Sosnowski            13 Holly Spring,Holly     17:55.3   83
 92 Cameron Bowling           13 Oakland Mill,Columb    17:55.6   84
 93 Edward Lapointe           12 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow   x17:56.6   85
 94 BK Evans                  12 Christiansbu,Christ   x17:56.7   86
 95 Daniel Bozeman            13 North Cobb H,Kennes   x17:57.0   87
 96 William Holloway          13 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    17:57.4   88
 97 Robert Gallo              13 Athens Drive,Raleig    17:57.7   89
 98 Darius Davis              13 Millbrook HS,Raleig    18:00.0   90
 99 Jesse Leissa              13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy    x18:02.2   91
100 Parker Lee                15 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    18:04.2   92
101 Greg Longbottom           13 Berkeley Pre,Tampa,   x18:08.7   93
102 Richard Landry            13 Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok    18:09.0   94
103 Joe Stelpflug             14 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    18:09.3   95
104 Delonte Nelson            15 Millbrook HS,Raleig   x18:11.8   96
105 Vasilis Vasiloudes        15 Berkeley Pre,Tampa,   x18:12.3   97
106 Adam Costello             15 North Cobb H,Kennes   x18:13.4   98
107 Jack Mueller              13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    18:13.8   99
	....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
108 Jacob Lapierre            13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow   x18:19.3  100
109 Andrew Bradshaw           13 Christiansbu,Christ   x18:21.4  101
110 Alex Clarke               13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh   x18:23.6  102
111 Daniel Sowell             13 Athens Drive,Raleig    18:37.7  103
112 Terence Chandler          12 Millbrook HS,Raleig   x18:40.1  104
113 Paul Davidoff             13 Oakland Mill,Columb    18:41.4  105
114 Bransen Burgess           14 Athens Drive,Raleig    18:42.4  106
115 Vincent Chaverini         12 Oakland Mill,Columb    18:47.5  107
116 Abi Acevedo                  Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok   x18:48.0  108
117 Will Jimenez              13 Holly Spring,Holly     18:50.6  109
118 Ryan Willadsen            14 Holly Spring,Holly     18:52.5  110
119 Eli Foster                14 Athens Drive,Raleig   x18:58.2  111
120 Isaac Kirk-davidoff       12 Oakland Mill,Columb   x19:02.0  112
121 Griffin Hyde              14 Reservoir HS,Fulton   x19:05.3  113
122 Connor Holley             12 Oakland Mill,Columb   x19:06.6  114
123 Parker Stewart            12 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay    19:10.3  115
124 Paul Grabow               13 Reservoir HS,Fulton   x19:18.1  116
125 Ian McKinnon              13 Athens Drive,Raleig   x19:33.7  117
126 Guillermo Godreau Rivera     Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok   x20:39.7  118
127 Jordan Bissette           14 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay   x20:57.5  119
128 Paul (Nick) Braxton       14 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay   x21:00.7  120

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Saratoga Springs Hs-Ny,Sa    48    2    3    9   15   19   22   34
      Total Time:  1:21:53.10
         Average:    16:22.62
   2 Amherst Regional Hs-Ma,Am    86    8   11   13   16   38   43   67
      Total Time:  1:22:57.10
         Average:    16:35.42
   3 Christiansburg Hs-Va,Chri   176    7   26   33   54   56   86  101
      Total Time:  1:25:06.50
         Average:    17:01.30
   4 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow, MA     178    1    4   12   79   82   85  100
      Total Time:  1:24:20.70
         Average:    16:52.14
   5 Sherwood Hs-Md,Sandy Spri   184    5   25   35   53   66   68   91
      Total Time:  1:25:08.60
         Average:    17:01.72
   6 Hidden Valley Hs-Va,Roano   201   28   36   40   42   55
      Total Time:  1:25:43.11
         Average:    17:08.62
   7 Cosby Hs-Va,Midlothian, V   202   27   29   39   45   62   63   65
      Total Time:  1:25:45.10
         Average:    17:09.02
	....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
   8 Berkeley Preparatory Scho   203   14   17   31   60   81   93   97
      Total Time:  1:25:30.80
         Average:    17:06.16
   9 North Cobb Hs-Ga,Kennesaw   252   23   47   48   61   73   87   98
      Total Time:  1:26:44.30
         Average:    17:20.86
  10 Holyoke Hs-Ma,Holyoke, MA   272    6   46   51   75   94  108  118
      Total Time:  1:26:55.30
         Average:    17:23.06
  11 Pinecrest Hs-Nc,Southern    273   24   50   52   70   77   80
      Total Time:  1:27:05.90
         Average:    17:25.18
  12 Millbrook Hs-Nc,Raleigh,    274   10   32   64   78   90   96  104
      Total Time:  1:26:38.60
         Average:    17:19.72
  13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh, NC     291   18   20   59   95   99  102
      Total Time:  1:27:21.30
         Average:    17:28.26
  14 Reservoir Hs-Md,Highland,   332   44   69   71   72   76  113  116
      Total Time:  1:27:53.10
         Average:    17:34.62
  15 Fuquay Varina Hs-Nc,Fuqua   373   37   41   88   92  115  119  120
      Total Time:  1:29:26.90
         Average:    17:53.38
  16 Oakland Mills Hs-Md,Colum   375   21   58   84  105  107  112  114
      Total Time:  1:29:43.40
         Average:    17:56.68
  17 Athens Drive Hs-Nc,Raleig   385   30   57   89  103  106  111  117
      Total Time:  1:29:43.60
         Average:    17:56.72
  18 Holly Springs Hs-Nc,Holly   425   49   74   83  109  110
      Total Time:  1:30:44.40
         Average:    18:08.88



	Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
	Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
	Results

	Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Spencer Hayes             15 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    18:53.5    1
  2 Olivia Morrow             16 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    18:55.6    2
  3 Taylor Kozam              15 Our Lady of,Olney,     19:00.5    3
  4 Theresa Enright           15 Green Hope H,Cary,     19:03.8    4
  5 Tiffany Lang              12 Oakland Mill,Columb    19:05.6    5
  6 Meredith Hungerford       13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    19:17.1    6
  7 Margaret MacDonald        12 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    19:20.5    7
  8 Jorden Thornton           13 Cabell Midla,Ona, W    19:22.2    8
  9 Maddie Samuel             13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    19:26.2    9
 10 Brianne Boldrin           13 Athens Drive,Raleig    19:30.3   10
 11 Emily Perkinson           13 Colonial Hs-,Orland    19:30.7   11
 12 Katie Bishop              12 Western Bran,Chesap    19:34.5   12
 13 Rachel Greer              12 Melbourne HS,Melbou    19:58.8
 14 Olivia Boughey            13 Assumption H,Louisv    20:00.8   13
 15 Alex Justice              12 Western Bran,Chesap    20:01.0   14
 16 Taylor Howard             13 Green Hope H,Cary,     20:01.0   15
 17 Amanda Tomlinson          13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     20:01.9   16
 18 Melanie Strothman         12 Assumption H,Louisv    20:02.1   17
 19 Cassidy Burke             14 Our Lady of,Olney,     20:02.4   18
 20 Elizabeth Hutton          15 Manchester H,Midlot    20:06.5   19
 21 Shannon Scovel            13 Green Hope H,Cary,     20:10.1   20
 22 Adrian Walker             12 Manchester H,Midlot    20:13.1   21
 23 Mary Alex England         12 Green Hope H,Cary,     20:14.1   22
 24 Mellisa Ganz              13 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    20:19.1   23
 25 Natalie Senninger         12 Assumption H,Louisv    20:20.1   24
 26 Jessica Byrd              14 Assumption H,Louisv    20:23.3   25
 27 Amy Dunham                14 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    20:23.5   26
 28 Shaylin Castro            12 Colonial Hs-,Orland    20:23.5   27
 29 Elina Spradlin            15 Athens Drive,Raleig    20:25.3   28
 30 Grace Mc Donald           14 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     20:27.2   29
 31 Mikayla Raleigh           13 Athens Drive,Raleig    20:29.3   30
 32 Rose Kim                  13 Green Hope H,Cary,     20:30.1   31
 33 Sophie Dean               13 Our Lady of,Olney,     20:32.4   32
 34 Jennifer Boyle            12 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    20:32.6   33
 35 Lindsay Braviak           13 Our Lady of,Olney,     20:33.6   34
 36 Kelsey Dillon             13 Cabell Midla,Ona, W    20:34.3   35
 37 Alyssa Hemler             13 Oakland Mill,Columb    20:41.5   36
 38 Brianna Akright           15 Manchester H,Midlot    20:45.2   37
 39 Alisa Harvey              14 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi    20:46.4
 40 Jenn Haines               14 Millbrook HS,Raleig    20:47.1   38
 41 Katie Gamble              13 Millbrook HS,Raleig    20:47.5   39
 42 Kristin Lospinoso         14 Green Hope H,Cary,    x20:47.5   40
 43 Jacqueline Weiss          12 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     20:48.2   41
 44 Emma Thorpe               12 Athens Drive,Raleig    20:50.7   42
 45 Noelle Ladue              15 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    20:51.3   43
 46 Kyndel Guyton             14 Assumption H,Louisv    20:54.5   44
 47 Gillian Tosatto           13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     20:56.8   45
 48 Shamere Law               12 Oakland Mill,Columb    20:58.8   46
 49 Sarah Ray                 14 Manchester H,Midlot    20:59.6   47
 50 Karynne Campbell          13 Our Lady of,Olney,     21:06.2   48
 51 Emma Stoney               12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    21:06.8   49
 52 Grace Stewart             15 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    21:11.8   50
	....Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
 53 Morgan Lautner            14 Sayre School,Lexing    21:13.0
 54 Micaela Sturm             13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    21:13.9   51
 55 Kendell McNeely           15 Cabell Midla,Ona, W    21:14.0   52
 56 asha douglas              15 Colonial Hs-,Orland    21:16.4   53
 57 Sarah Semp                13 Western Bran,Chesap    21:17.5   54
 58 Sara Crowley              15 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi    21:17.7
 59 Taylor Mansini            14 Manchester H,Midlot    21:18.3   55
 60 Hannah Wasserman          14 Athens Drive,Raleig    21:18.9   56
 61 Robin Dixon               12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    21:20.6   57
 62 Katherine Matais          13 Western Bran,Chesap    21:23.0   58
 63 Abbie Taylor              14 Manchester H,Midlot   x21:26.0   59
 64 Parker Burns              15 Millbrook HS,Raleig    21:27.2   60
 65 Stephanie Rodriguez       12 Colonial Hs-,Orland    21:29.3   61
 66 Katie Surratt             15 Green Hope H,Cary,    x21:38.2   63
 66 Madelyn Norton            15 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    21:38.2   62
 68 Kailey McCullen           12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna   x21:47.1   64
 69 Morgan Chittum            12 Cabell Midla,Ona, W    21:48.3   65
 70 Amy Licht                 14 Colonial Hs-,Orland    21:52.0   66
 71 Ariel Mahlmann            13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     21:52.8   67
 72 Megan Gerrard             13 Colonial Hs-,Orland   x21:53.7   68
 73 Hailey Carstens           14 Millbrook HS,Raleig    22:00.2   69
 74 Hannah Asebes             13 Cabell Midla,Ona, W    22:02.8   70
 75 Caroline Mc Cue           12 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy    x22:03.8   71
 76 Jenna Marsh               15 Cabell Midla,Ona, W   x22:04.9   72
 77 Emily Rogers              13 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    22:11.0   73
 78 Carly Stella              15 Monroe-Woodb,Centra    22:12.8   74
 79 Lara Celtnieks            13 Oakland Mill,Columb    22:13.9   75
 80 Mackenzie Snyder          12 Oakland Mill,Columb    22:19.9   76
 81 Bennie Bolohan            14 Millbrook HS,Raleig    22:25.1   77
 82 Cosette Riely             15 Our Lady of,Olney,    x22:26.3   78
 83 Tabitha Colter            13 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi    22:26.5
 84 Blakemore Winston         15 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    22:28.5   79
 85 Haley Childress           13 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    22:31.9   80
 86 Amir Williams             14 Millbrook Hs-B,Rale    22:37.4
 87 Lauren Hayden             14 Assumption H,Louisv   x22:40.9   81
 88 Sara Henson               14 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi    22:43.3
 89 Maria Pandolfo            12 Colonial Hs-,Orland   x22:43.5   82
 90 Samantha Stanley          13 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    22:44.1   83
 91 Alexis Dudek              14 Western Bran,Chesap    22:52.3   84
 92 Juliette Zadrazil         13 Western Bran,Chesap   x23:02.0   85
 93 Tristan Thomas            14 Athens Drive,Raleig   x23:03.4   86
 94 Sophia Leissa             15 Sherwood Hs-Md        x23:10.2   87
 95 Ashlyne Sullivan          13 Monroe-Woodb,Centra   x23:14.2   88
 96 Brittany Sullivan         14 Monroe-Woodb,Centra   x23:14.4   89
 97 Alexis Dove               15 Manchester H,Midlot   x23:14.4   90
 98 Tyler Kittel              13 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    23:17.5   91
 99 Jenny Nance               13 Athens Drive,Raleig   x25:08.6   92
100 Angela Stubbs             13 Patrick Henr,Ashlan   x25:58.5   93

	....Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Saratoga Springs Hs-Ny,Sa    25    1    2    6    7    9
      Total Time:  1:35:52.90
         Average:    19:10.58
   2 Green Hope Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    92    4   15   20   22   31   40   63
      Total Time:  1:39:59.10
         Average:    19:59.82
   3 Assumption Hs-Ky,Louisvil   123   13   17   24   25   44   81
      Total Time:  1:41:40.80
         Average:    20:20.16
   4 Our Lady of Good Counsel,   135    3   18   32   34   48   78
      Total Time:  1:41:15.10
         Average:    20:15.02
   5 Athens Drive Hs-Nc,Raleig   166   10   28   30   42   56   86   92
      Total Time:  1:42:34.50
         Average:    20:30.90
   6 Manchester Hs-Va,Midlothi   179   19   21   37   47   55   59   90
      Total Time:  1:43:22.70
         Average:    20:40.54
   7 Sherwood Hs-Md,Sandy Spri   198   16   29   41   45   67   71   87
      Total Time:  1:44:06.90
         Average:    20:49.38
   8 Colonial Hs-Fl,Orlando, F   218   11   27   53   61   66   68   82
      Total Time:  1:44:31.90
         Average:    20:54.38
   9 Western Branch Hs-Va,Ches   222   12   14   54   58   84   85
      Total Time:  1:45:08.30
         Average:    21:01.66
  10 Cabell Midland Hs-Wv,Ona,   230    8   35   52   65   70   72
      Total Time:  1:45:01.60
         Average:    21:00.32
  11 Oakland Mills Hs-Md,Colum   238    5   36   46   75   76
      Total Time:  1:45:19.70
         Average:    21:03.94
  12 Monroe-Woodbury Hs-Ny,Cen   246   23   33   43   73   74   88   89
      Total Time:  1:46:06.80
         Average:    21:13.36
  13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna, VA     269   49   50   51   57   62   64
      Total Time:  1:46:31.30
         Average:    21:18.26
  14 Millbrook Hs-Nc,Raleigh,    283   38   39   60   69   77
      Total Time:  1:47:27.10
         Average:    21:29.42
	....Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
  15 Patrick Henry Hs-Va,Ashla   359   26   79   80   83   91   93
      Total Time:  1:51:25.50
         Average:    22:17.10



	Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
	Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
	Results


	Event 16  Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Matt Tippins              13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    16:24.9
  2 Andrew Boykin             13 Colonial For,Staffo    16:57.4    1
  3 Gavin Gaynor              16 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    17:06.2    2
  4 Jim Belfatto              14 Cardinal O'H,Spring    17:10.6    3
  5 Nathan Massey             13 Brookwood HS,Snellv    17:14.0    4
  6 Will Hunt                 13 Albemarle HS,Charlo    17:14.4    5
  7 Drew Pastore              15 Cardinal O'H,Spring    17:19.3    6
  8 Ryan Tierney              12 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    17:20.1    7
  9 John Dean                 13 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    17:23.6
 10 Josh D'Aquin              14 Brookwood HS,Snellv    17:23.6    8
 11 Jacob Mageira             12 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    17:25.7    9
 12 Chris Hook                12 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    17:29.5   10
 13 Chase Martin              13 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    17:30.4   11
 14 Jack Nolen                15 Cardinal O'H,Spring    17:30.7   12
 15 Chris O'Brien             15 Brookwood HS,Snellv    17:34.5   13
 16 Bryton Merritt            13 Brookwood HS,Snellv    17:35.0   14
 17 Michael Wagner            12 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     17:36.7   15
 18 Trevor Kattenberg         17 Holy Trinity,Melbou    17:36.9   16
 19 David Kwiatkowski         15 Albemarle HS,Charlo    17:37.6   17
 20 Aaron Niemann             13 Brookwood HS,Snellv    17:37.9   18
 21 Aidan Tooker              16 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    17:38.3   19
 22 Alex Doherty              13 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    17:40.8   20
 23 Alex Czujko               13 Our Lady of,Olney,     17:41.0   21
 24 William Jordan            14 Green Hope H,Cary,     17:41.5   22
 25 Jeffrey Berger            12 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     17:41.5   23
 26 Corey Palumbo             12 Bishop Hendr,Warwic   x17:43.2   24
 27 Patrick Gower             14 Bishop Hendr,Warwic   x17:43.7   25
 28 Rowen Perry               12 Albemarle HS,Charlo    17:44.1   26
 29 Rohit Das                 14 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur    17:44.1   27
 30 Ben Ramirez               15 Stafford Hs-,Freder    17:44.3   28
 31 Isaiah Klimek             14 Colonial For,Staffo    17:44.9   29
 32 Zach Coffman              12 Albemarle HS,Charlo    17:45.3   30
 33 Drew Smith                13 Our Lady of,Olney,     17:45.7   31
 34 Jonathan Bakley           14 Green Hope H,Cary,     17:47.8   32
 35 John Franceski            13 Winston Chur,Potoma    17:48.4   33
 36 Baxter Wingfield          13 Hidden Valle,Roanok    17:48.6   34
 37 Steven Sklodowski         12 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    17:49.1   35
 37 Sven Hope                 13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    17:49.1
 39 Josh Ingalls              14 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x17:50.0   36
 40 Nathaniel Rogers          12 Our Lady of,Olney,     17:51.5   37
 41 Thomas O'Connell          12 Winston Chur,Potoma    17:52.0   38
 42 Ian Higgins               15 Stafford Hs-,Freder    17:53.1   39
 43 Brendan Lynch             13 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    17:54.5
 44 Ryan Michael              13 Green Hope H,Cary,     17:54.7   40
 45 Ryan Stender              14 Amherst Regi,Amhers    17:55.0   41
 46 Travis Taylor             12 Hidden Valle,Roanok    17:56.7   42
 47 Alexander Blum            12 Winston Chur,Potoma    17:56.8   43
 48 Gardener Goodall          12 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    17:59.7   44
 49 Paul Murphy               13 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur    17:59.9   45
 50 Coleman Sperando          13 Holy Trinity,Melbou    18:00.1   46
 51 Dylan Stinner             14 Our Lady of,Olney,     18:00.3   47
 52 Tarik Dennie              13 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel    18:00.4   48
	....Event 16  Boys 5k Run CC JV
 53 Oliver Thorum             14 Hidden Valle,Roanok    18:01.4   49
 54 Alec Snyder-Fair          14 Amherst Regi,Amhers    18:03.7   50
 55 Sachith Gullapalli        13 Hidden Valle,Roanok    18:03.9   51
 56 Kevin Kronk               13 Green Hope H,Cary,     18:04.6   52
 57 Robert Memmer             13 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x18:05.9   53
 58 Juan Carlos Urcia         13 Our Lady of,Olney,     18:06.2   54
 59 Bryan Dextradeur          13 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    18:07.1
 60 Emon Nasajpour            12 Holy Trinity,Melbou    18:07.2   55
 61 Kyle Berrier              13 Briar Woods,Ashburn    18:07.3   56
 62 Alex Boatman              14 Leesville Ro,Raleig    18:07.9
 63 Bob Montoro               13 Cardinal O'H,Spring    18:08.0   57
 64 Michael Field             14 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel    18:08.6   58
 65 Howard Daniels            14 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    18:08.7   59
 66 Alexander Pettygrove      12 Hidden Valle,Roanok    18:09.9   60
 67 Jeff Goldhorn             15 Cardinal O'H,Spring    18:11.1   61
 68 Guillaume Bailey          12 Albemarle HS,Charlo    18:11.2   62
 69 Alex Jeffs                13 Green Hope H,Cary,     18:11.4   63
 70 Chazz Winter              14 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur    18:12.0   64
 71 Taylor Bonney             15 Stafford Hs-,Freder    18:14.1   65
 72 Christian Donelley        14 Cardinal O'H,Spring   x18:14.8   66
 73 Ryan Ansel                15 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur    18:16.5   67
 74 Julien Weinstein          13 Winston Chur,Potoma    18:17.2   68
 75 Michael Wilson            17 Holy Trinity,Melbou    18:17.9   69
 76 Sammy LeHardy             14 Hidden Valle,Roanok   x18:18.2   70
 77 Ryan Fox                  15 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur    18:18.3   71
 78 Dylan Gann                13 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel    18:19.5   72
 79 Natan Johnson Lennon      12 Amherst Regi,Amhers    18:19.7   73
 80 Nate Purich               15 Leesville Ro,Raleig    18:19.9
 81 Nick Wuckovich            13 Stafford Hs-,Freder    18:21.3   74
 82 Matthew Jackson           15 Reservoir HS,Fulton    18:23.3   75
 83 Kenneth Nealy             14 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel    18:23.5   76
 84 Jed Alcantara             13 Briar Woods,Ashburn    18:25.1   77
 85 Isamu Hosokawa            12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    18:25.6   78
 86 Justin Wilhelm            14 Our Lady of,Olney,    x18:26.5   79
 87 Matt Minor                12 Sherwood Hs-Md         18:26.7   80
 88 Ryan Clark                13 Colonial For,Staffo    18:27.2   81
 89 Nicholas Lutschaunig      13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     18:27.5   82
 90 Sean Egan                 13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    18:27.9   83
 91 Joey Garrett              16 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    18:28.0   84
 92 Ryan DeGuzman             14 Colonial For,Staffo    18:29.0   85
 93 Mike Green                12 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    18:29.8
 94 Adam Fischel              13 Briar Woods,Ashburn    18:30.1   86
 95 Trevor Thorburn           14 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel    18:31.7   87
 96 Patrick Schopper          15 Briar Woods,Ashburn    18:32.1   88
 97 Rob Sailer                15 Amherst Regi,Amhers    18:32.2   89
 98 Henry Paul                14 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    18:32.4   90
 99 Brett Melnick             12 Sherwood Hs-Md         18:32.7   91
100 Eli Smith                 15 Colonial Forge-B,St    18:33.2
101 Zachary Stempel           14 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur   x18:33.8   92
102 Samuel Silber             12 Winston Chur,Potoma    18:37.2   93
103 Isaac Mills               15 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    18:38.1   94
104 Andrew Haskins            13 Winston Chur,Potoma   x18:39.3   95
105 Brian Presler             13 Briar Woods,Ashburn    18:39.7   96
106 Tony Deibler              13 Christiansbu,Christ    18:40.1   97
107 Matt McKew                12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    18:41.1   98
	....Event 16  Boys 5k Run CC JV
108 Matthew Mitchell          15 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    18:41.4   99
109 Jonathan Hill             13 Millbrook Hs-C,Rale    18:41.5  100
110 John Glazer               14 Reservoir HS,Fulton    18:41.9  101
111 Saed Speede               12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    18:42.7  102
112 Brennan Garrett           12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna   x18:43.2  103
113 Ted MacCabe               14 Green Hope H,Cary,    x18:43.9  104
114 Sam Duncan                12 Amherst Regi,Amhers    18:44.4  105
115 Steven Bigelow            12 Leesville Ro,Raleig    18:44.6
116 Kevin Robinson            13 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel   x18:45.0  106
117 Jeff Giovanicci           15 Cardinal O'H,Spring   x18:45.1  107
118 Aaron Guillory            13 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel   x18:45.7  109
118 Matthew Livingston        12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna   x18:45.7  108
120 Erik Abdow                12 Amherst Regi,Amhers   x18:46.2  110
121 Ethan North               16 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    18:47.4  111
122 Nick Mullins              14 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    18:48.2  112
123 Kevin Tran                13 Amherst Regi,Amhers   x18:48.6  113
124 Eric Polli                12 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    18:52.4  114
125 Wesley Hitson             13 Millbrook Hs-C,Rale    18:52.5  115
126 Carlos Rivera             13 Millbrook Hs-D,Rale    18:52.5  116
127 Jason Fisher              12 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    18:53.0  117
128 Matt DeVane               14 Colonial Forge-B,St    18:53.5
129 Robel Kedebe              13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy    x18:53.7  118
130 Isaac Robinson            14 Millbrook Hs-D,Rale    18:57.1  119
131 Zach Lovelace             15 Christiansbu,Christ    18:58.4  120
132 Scott Davis               13 Western Bran,Chesap    18:58.4  121
133 Jake McDonald             14 Colonial For,Staffo    18:58.7  122
134 Alex Kallam               12 Hidden Valle,Roanok   x18:59.6  123
135 Michael Formica           14 Christiansbu,Christ    19:00.2  124
136 Brian Darst               13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    19:00.5  125
137 Chris Lester              15 Christiansbu,Christ    19:00.8  126
138 Zachary Konefal           13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy    x19:01.2  127
139 Zane Bolen                12 Western Bran,Chesap    19:02.0  128
140 Tyler Behrends            13 Leesville Ro,Raleig    19:02.9
141 Egan Kattenberg           17 Holy Trinity,Melbou    19:03.4  129
142 Cole Buckalew             15 Millbrook Hs-C,Rale    19:05.0  130
143 Patrick Klosek            13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    19:07.2  131
144 Colin Cornish             15 Reservoir HS,Fulton    19:07.2  132
145 Kurt Weinheimer           13 Reservoir HS,Fulton    19:07.3  133
146 Rhett Anderson            14 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin   x19:09.4  134
147 Jordan LaPointe           13 Briar Woods,Ashburn   x19:10.9  135
148 Mikey Abourched           15 Millbrook Hs-C,Rale    19:11.0  136
149 Judson MacDonald          13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    19:11.0  137
150 Colin Thibodeau           13 Colonial Forge-B,St    19:11.1
151 Tyler Thornton            14 Millbrook Hs-D,Rale    19:13.2  138
152 John Platt                15 Colonial For,Staffo   x19:13.6  139
153 Tyler Trocinski           15 Millbrook Hs-D,Rale    19:16.5  140
154 Michael Desgrosseilliers  15 Colonial For,Staffo   x19:17.4  141
155 Taylor Hill               13 Athens Drive,Raleig    19:17.7
156 Peyton Keen               14 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin   x19:19.9  142
157 Peter Skaza               14 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    19:21.3  143
158 Will Hoffert              13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    19:23.0  144
159 Bruce Flowers             12 Briar Woods,Ashburn   x19:23.3  145
160 John Cacciatore           17 Holy Trinity,Melbou   x19:23.8  146
161 Matt Slepecki             13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    19:28.0  147
162 Eric Throcmorton          14 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    19:29.5  148
	....Event 16  Boys 5k Run CC JV
163 Drew Leneschmidt          12 Millbrook Hs-D,Rale    19:30.3  149
164 Nacoda Meredith           15 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    19:30.7  150
165 Ian Edstrom               14 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin   x19:30.9
166 Tristan Kuhn              14 Western Bran,Chesap    19:31.1  151
167 Ben Rice                  13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    19:33.3  152
168 Trevor Davis              14 Millbrook Hs-C,Rale    19:34.0  153
169 Evan Rheingold            13 Winston Chur,Potoma   x19:34.8  154
170 Nic Rosso                 15 Christiansbu,Christ    19:35.1  155
171 Campbell Toensing         15 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin   x19:36.6
172 Cameron Cornish           14 Reservoir HS,Fulton    19:36.8  156
173 Gresh Granniger           15 Stafford Hs-,Freder    19:37.9  157
174 Mark Judy                 12 Western Bran,Chesap    19:37.9  158
175 Chis McBennett            14 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    19:38.2  159
176 Matthew Feggeler          16 Christiansbu,Christ   x19:38.5  160
177 Alex Shaw                 15 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    19:38.6  161
178 Cory Mullins              15 Danbury Hs-Ct B,Dan    19:39.3
179 Mac Gugerty               13 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin   x19:43.9
180 Lee Kirby                 14 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    19:46.6  162
181 Keegan Muncy Champito     13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC    19:51.1  163
182 Andrew Ereddia            14 North Cobb H,Kennes    19:51.8  164
183 Philip Costa              13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow   x19:54.1  165
184 Hudson Cole               12 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC   x19:54.4  166
185 Ken Caldwell              15 Danbury Hs-Ct B,Dan    19:54.5
186 Josh Heflin               15 Stafford Hs-,Freder   x19:54.9  167
187 Joshua Oldham             12 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin   x19:57.3
188 Connor Tynan              15 Colonial Forge-B,St    19:59.3
189 Brian Fieni               15 Reservoir HS,Fulton   x19:59.7  168
190 Austin Bliss              13 Holly Spring,Holly     20:03.2
191 Brian Madlon              12 Millbrook Hs-B,Rale    20:06.4
192 Stephen Sacchitello       14 Millbrook HS,Raleig    20:08.1  169
193 Anthony Petrillo          14 Reservoir HS,Fulton   x20:08.8  170
194 Kameron Heath             15 Wake Forest-,Wake F    20:11.2  171
195 Thomas Neuenschwander     13 Millbrook Hs-D,Rale   x20:14.6  172
196 Brad Jones                13 Stafford Hs-,Freder   x20:15.7  173
197 Ty Good                   14 Western Bran,Chesap    20:20.7  174
198 Ian Westbrook             14 North Cobb H,Kennes    20:21.1  175
199 Alex Teresczcyk           13 Holly Spring,Holly     20:26.6
200 Jon Royce                 13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow   x20:33.4  176
201 Daniel Cronin             14 Holy Trinity,Melbou   x20:41.1  177
202 Jaxon Smith               15 Saratoga Spr,Sarato   x20:42.2  178
203 Will Adams                14 Millbrook Hs-C,Rale   x20:48.7  179
204 Samarth Visisht           12 Holly Spring,Holly     20:58.4
205 Patrick Watt              14 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh   x21:00.8  180
206 Keith Ramon               13 North Cobb H,Kennes    21:04.3  181
207 David Battaglia           14 Millbrook HS,Raleig    21:05.6  182
208 Thomas Booton             13 Millbrook HS,Raleig    21:06.4  183
209 Bryan Lester              13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh   x21:07.5  184
210 Brett Zeck                15 Wake Forest-,Wake F    21:10.4  185
211 Henry Bowman              13 Athens Drive,Raleig    21:10.5
212 Adam Powalie              13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    21:10.7  186
213 William McGowan           13 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    21:11.0  187
214 Brian Brooks              13 Millbrook Hs-B,Rale    21:11.3
215 Grayson Homes             15 Millbrook HS,Raleig    21:12.2  188
216 Walter Creech             15 Millbrook HS,Raleig    21:13.0  189
217 Trevor Peck               14 Saratoga Spr,Sarato   x21:15.1  190
	....Event 16  Boys 5k Run CC JV
218 Brendan Dufek             15 North Cobb H,Kennes    21:15.2  191
219 Kevan Massey              15 North Cobb H,Kennes    21:19.6  192
220 Evan Harrell              15 Athens Drive,Raleig    21:22.2
221 Avery McClure             15 Millbrook HS,Raleig   x21:25.1  193
222 Tanner Goshert            17 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    21:28.7  194
223 Ryan Wolfe                14 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin   x21:39.7
224 Eric Lester               13 North Cobb H,Kennes   x21:57.2  195
225 Lance Poe                 13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    21:59.0  196
226 Hugh McLaughlin           15 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    22:04.0  197
227 Ben Humphries             14 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    22:08.3  198
228 Seth Stanley              15 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    22:11.2  199
229 Austin Hamilton           13 Holly Spring,Holly     22:25.0
230 Jake Pritzlaff            15 Wake Forest-,Wake F    22:29.2  200
231 Ivan Benavides            12 Millbrook HS,Raleig   x22:36.9  201
232 Alex Moss                 13 Wake Forest-,Wake F    22:52.1  202
233 Matt Caspento             12 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    23:02.3  203
234 Liam Bailey               15 Millbrook Hs-B,Rale    23:11.9
235 Martin Karl               13 Athens Drive,Raleig    23:25.6
236 Tyler Goldberger          15 Wakefield HS,Raleig    24:03.7
237 Jack Prillaman            14 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    24:17.7  204
238 Jack Patrick              15 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    24:28.5  205
239 Dylan Vardin              13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle   x24:42.3  206
240 Anthony Menezes           12 North Cobb H,Kennes   x24:44.9  207
241 Austin Simms              13 Millbrook Hs-B,Rale    25:17.3
242 Joshua Clemson            15 Wake Forest-,Wake F    26:02.7  208

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Bishop Hendricken Hs-Ri,W    57    7    9   10   11   20   24   25
      Total Time:  1:27:26.50
         Average:    17:29.30
   2 Brookwood Hs-Ga,Snellvill    57    4    8   13   14   18   36   53
      Total Time:  1:27:25.00
         Average:    17:29.00
   3 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Pa,Spr   139    3    6   12   57   61   66  107
      Total Time:  1:28:19.70
         Average:    17:39.94
   4 Albemarle Hs-Va,Charlotte   140    5   17   26   30   62
      Total Time:  1:28:32.61
         Average:    17:42.52
   5 Our Lady of Good Counsel,   190   21   31   37   47   54   79
      Total Time:  1:29:24.70
         Average:    17:52.94
   6 Green Hope Hs-Nc,Cary, NC   209   22   32   40   52   63  104
      Total Time:  1:29:40.00
         Average:    17:56.00
	....Event 16  Boys 5k Run CC JV
   7 Hidden Valley Hs-Va,Roano   236   34   42   49   51   60   70  123
      Total Time:  1:30:00.50
         Average:    18:00.10
   8 Danbury Hs-Ct,Danbury, CT   274   27   45   64   67   71   92
      Total Time:  1:30:30.80
         Average:    18:06.16
   9 Winston Churchill Hs-Md,P   275   33   38   43   68   93   95  154
      Total Time:  1:30:31.60
         Average:    18:06.32
  10 Sherwood Hs-Md,Sandy Spri   291   15   23   80   82   91  118  127
      Total Time:  1:30:45.10
         Average:    18:09.02
  11 Holy Trinity Academy-FL,M   315   16   46   55   69  129  146  177
      Total Time:  1:31:05.50
         Average:    18:13.10
  12 Colonial Forge Hs-Va,Staf   318    1   29   81   85  122  139  141
      Total Time:  1:30:37.20
         Average:    18:07.44
  13 Brookwood Hs-Ga B,Snellvi   341   48   58   72   76   87  106  109
      Total Time:  1:31:23.70
         Average:    18:16.74
  14 Amherst Regional Hs-Ma,Am   358   41   50   73   89  105  110  113
      Total Time:  1:31:35.00
         Average:    18:19.00
  15 Stafford Hs-Va,Fredericks   363   28   39   65   74  157  167  173
      Total Time:  1:31:50.70
         Average:    18:22.14
  16 Tatnall School-DE,Wilming   385   35   59   84   90  117  134  142
      Total Time:  1:31:51.20
         Average:    18:22.24
  17 Briar Woods Hs-Va,Ashburn   403   56   77   86   88   96  135  145
      Total Time:  1:32:14.30
         Average:    18:26.86
  18 Saratoga Springs Hs-Ny,Sa   443    2   19  111  150  161  178  190
      Total Time:  1:32:41.20
         Average:    18:32.24
  19 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna, VA     471   78   94   98   99  102  103  108
      Total Time:  1:33:08.90
         Average:    18:37.78
  20 Reservoir Hs-Md,Fulton, M   597   75  101  132  133  156  168  170
      Total Time:  1:34:56.50
         Average:    18:59.30
  21 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow, MA     616   83  112  131  143  147  165  176
      Total Time:  1:35:12.60
         Average:    19:02.52
  22 Christiansburg Hs-Va,Chri   622   97  120  124  126  155  160
      Total Time:  1:35:14.60
         Average:    19:02.92
  23 Millbrook Hs-Nc C,Raleigh   634  100  115  130  136  153  179
      Total Time:  1:35:24.00
         Average:    19:04.80
  24 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh, NC     642   44  125  152  159  162  180  184
      Total Time:  1:35:58.30
         Average:    19:11.66
	....Event 16  Boys 5k Run CC JV
  25 Millbrook Hs-Nc D,Raleigh   662  116  119  138  140  149  172
      Total Time:  1:35:49.60
         Average:    19:09.92
  26 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC         706  114  137  144  148  163  166
      Total Time:  1:36:47.00
         Average:    19:21.40
  27 Western Branch Hs-Va,Ches   732  121  128  151  158  174
      Total Time:  1:37:30.10
         Average:    19:30.02
  28 North Cobb Hs-Ga,Kennesaw   903  164  175  181  191  192  195  207
      Total Time:  1:43:52.00
         Average:    20:46.40
  29 Millbrook Hs-Nc,Raleigh,    911  169  182  183  188  189  193  201
      Total Time:  1:44:45.30
         Average:    20:57.06
  30 Wake Forest-Rolesville HS   966  171  185  200  202  208
      Total Time:  1:52:45.60
         Average:    22:33.12
  31 Socastee Hs-Sc,Myrtle Bea   984  186  194  196  203  205  206
      Total Time:  1:52:09.20
         Average:    22:25.84
  32 Patrick Henry Hs-Va,Ashla   985  187  197  198  199  204
      Total Time:  1:51:52.20
         Average:    22:22.44


	Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
	Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
	Results

	Event 18  Boys 5k Run CC JV II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Ben Lemons                13 Brentsville,Nokesvi    17:30.7    1
  2 Taylor Belisch            12 Brentsville,Nokesvi    17:58.5    2
  3 Malcolm Spencer           14 Bethel Hs-Va,Hampto    18:06.6
  4 David Schuler             14 Leesville Ro,Raleig    18:11.2    3
  5 Matthew Bennett           14 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel    18:11.7    4
  6 Nic McReynolds            14 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel    18:14.0    5
  7 Mason Clark               13 Brentsville,Nokesvi    18:14.3    6
  8 William Woodcock          12 Oakland Mill,Columb    18:15.3    7
  9 Jack Rossi                15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa    18:16.1    8
 10 Brendan Warner            13 Our Lady of,Olney,     18:16.4    9
 11 Nicholas Shulder          12 Oakland Mill,Columb    18:17.2   10
 12 Chris Webb                15 Holly Spring,Holly     18:18.5
 13 Alex Shoop                13 Sherwood Hs-Md         18:21.7   11
 14 Mike Russell              13 Our Lady of,Olney,     18:26.7   12
 15 David Giuliano            15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel    18:29.0   13
 16 Spencer Staub             14 Sherwood Hs-Md         18:30.1   14
 17 Brad Pehr                 14 Green Hope H,Cary,     18:32.1   15
 18 Pepe Rebaudengo           13 Our Lady of,Olney,     18:33.5   16
 19 Hank Cohen                13 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel    18:34.1   17
 20 Sean Jarnagin             15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel    18:35.8   18
 21 Christopher Witzak        12 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     18:36.3   19
 22 Zeke Johnston             14 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel    18:36.4   20
 23 Joe Vitullo               12 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    18:36.6   21
 24 Michael Fadeley           15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel    18:36.8   22
 25 Owen Gauthier             14 Amherst Regi,Amhers    18:37.3   23
 26 Nick Benenati             13 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel    18:39.8   24
 27 Sean Wiggin               13 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    18:40.7   25
 28 John Clavin               14 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    18:44.0   26
 29 Sean Conti                14 Bishop Hendric-C,Wa    18:44.1
 30 John Hein                 13 Winston Chur,Potoma    18:44.9
 31 Anthony Watkins           13 Our Lady of,Olney,     18:46.2   27
 32 Sam Jones                 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    18:47.1
 33 Moritz Stuhl              13 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel   x18:49.3   28
 34 Neil Totten               15 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    18:53.1
 35 Kyle Beatty               14 Winston Chur,Potoma    18:53.2
 36 Patrick Flanagan          15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa    18:54.3   29
 37 John McGarrahan           14 Green Hope H,Cary,     18:54.4   30
 38 Owen Miller               15 Sherwood Hs-Md         18:55.5   31
 39 Alex Hedgren              15 Reservoir HS,Fulton    18:57.3   32
 40 alex schlegel             12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    18:57.7
 41 Kyle Sullivan             15 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    18:58.0
 42 Charlie Davies            13 Amherst Regi,Amhers    18:58.3   33
 43 Teddy Elshof              13 Leesville Ro,Raleig    18:58.9   34
 44 Taylor Slade              13 Green Hope H,Cary,     18:59.5   35
 45 Thomas Crane              14 Briar Woods,Ashburn    19:00.8   36
 46 Zachary Lippman           14 Winston Chur,Potoma    19:01.4
 47 Matt Bacon                15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa    19:02.4   37
 48 Michael Stender           13 Amherst Regi,Amhers    19:03.0   38
 49 John Wheeler              14 Bishop Hendric-C,Wa    19:03.8
 50 Gavin McCain              15 Stafford Hs-,Freder    19:05.3   39
 51 Ryan Quinn                14 Leesville Ro,Raleig    19:05.8   40
 52 Jeremy Keller             14 Cardinal O'H,Spring    19:07.4   41
	....Event 18  Boys 5k Run CC JV II
 53 Mitchell Braumann         14 Briar Woods,Ashburn    19:08.2   42
 54 Jacob Smith               15 Winston Church-B,Po    19:08.9
 55 Jacob Teves               14 Briar Woods,Ashburn    19:09.4   43
 56 Kyle Rathke               14 Leesville Ro,Raleig    19:09.6   44
 57 Nick Carroll              13 Briar Woods,Ashburn    19:14.0   45
 58 Mark Henry                12 Winston Church-B,Po    19:17.7
 59 Ellis Bennett             13 Briar Woods,Ashburn    19:19.0   46
 60 Andrew Sarver             13 Sherwood Hs-Md         19:19.3   48
 60 Eli Ayres                 13 Amherst Regi,Amhers    19:19.3   47
 62 Gabriel Oliva             14 Amherst Regi,Amhers    19:19.7   49
 63 Brenden Velez             14 Brentsville,Nokesvi    19:22.9   50
 64 Haden Stevens             14 Amherst Regi,Amhers   x19:24.5   51
 65 Matt Kopec                15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel    19:25.6   52
 66 Taylor Ruckle             13 Brentsville,Nokesvi    19:28.5   53
 67 Dan Oltmann               13 Brookwood HS,Snellv    19:29.5   54
 68 Luke Rucker               15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel    19:29.9   55
 69 Josh Kuhn                 12 Briar Woods,Ashburn   x19:32.2   56
 70 Christopher Hollrah       12 Winston Church-B,Po    19:33.9
 71 Jared Boulanger           15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa    19:34.2   57
 72 Peter DeBenedetto         15 Reservoir HS,Fulton    19:34.6   58
 73 Robert Theimer            15 Brentsville,Nokesvi   x19:34.7   59
 73 Chandler Boyd             12 Oakland Mill,Columb    19:34.7   60
 75 Zack Webber               12 Brentsville,Nokesvi   x19:34.8   61
 76 Steven Brennen            14 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel   x19:35.6   62
 77 Peter Marino              14 Leesville Ro,Raleig    19:37.1   63
 78 Luc Plaisance             13 Winston Chur,Potoma    19:40.6
 79 Nathan Diplock            13 Amherst Regi,Amhers   x19:41.2   64
 80 John Parker               14 Brookwood HS,Snellv    19:42.2   65
 81 Jason Schuler             15 Reservoir HS,Fulton    19:43.2   66
 82 Dan Thadeio               13 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    19:44.6   67
 83 Anthony Grabow            15 Reservoir HS,Fulton    19:44.8   68
 84 Austin Fowler             14 Brookwood HS,Snellv    19:48.1   69
 85 Evan Campbell             15 Green Hope H,Cary,     19:48.2   70
 86 Matt Rich                 14 Bishop Hendr,Warwic    19:49.7   72
 86 Tristan King              14 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult    19:49.7   71
 88 Jacob Altizer             13 Christiansbu,Christ    19:49.9
 89 Michael Real              15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel   x19:50.5   73
 90 Francis Kim               15 Green Hope H,Cary,     19:51.2   74
 91 Grant Toeneboehn          14 Reservoir HS,Fulton    19:54.9   75
 92 Chris Morisseau           15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa    19:57.4   76
 93 Corbin Mathews            15 Christiansburg B,Ch    19:58.0   77
 94 Robert Hanlon             15 Sherwood Hs-Md        x20:00.6   78
 95 Forster Amatori           14 Green Hope H,Cary,    x20:02.3   79
 96 Jeremy Harman             12 Oakland Mill,Columb    20:03.0   80
 97 Eli Jimenez               13 Brookwood HS,Snellv    20:04.1   81
 98 Ethan Hodges              15 Christiansburg B,Ch    20:05.0   82
 99 Patrick Hagerty           15 Bishop Hendric-C,Wa    20:05.2
100 Attilio Lospinoso         15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel   x20:08.1   83
101 Ethan Goodwin             15 Brookwood Hs-D,Snel    20:10.5
102 Peter Biche               14 Cardinal O'H,Spring    20:12.0   84
103 Kuttler Smith             13 Brookwood HS,Snellv    20:12.4   85
104 Alex Gourlay              13 Our Lady of,Olney,     20:13.1   86
105 Ian Johnston              14 Leesville Road B,Ra    20:16.2
105 Alex Zoltek               15 Leesville Ro,Raleig   x20:16.2   87
107 Caleb George              15 Bishop Hendric-C,Wa    20:18.1
	....Event 18  Boys 5k Run CC JV II
108 Chris Ferreira            15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa   x20:18.8   88
109 Ben Ailinger              14 Reservoir HS,Fulton   x20:19.3   89
110 D'Ante Aikens             14 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x20:20.7   90
111 Chaz Wilks                12 Cardinal O'H,Philad    20:21.3   91
112 Jared DeJoya              15 Leesville Road B,Ra    20:22.3
113 Adam Weiss                15 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy    x20:23.9   92
114 Brian Carroll             15 Christiansbu,Christ    20:24.8
115 Ben Murphy                15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa   x20:25.9   93
116 Max Nosbisch              14 Holly Springs-B,Hol    20:28.4
117 Harrison Jones            14 Bishop Hendr,Warwic   x20:29.3   94
117 Lawson Kennan             14 Christiansbu,Christ    20:29.3
119 Tom Chemmalakuzhy         14 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x20:29.8   95
120 Jared Guzman              14 Colonial Forge-B,St    20:35.1
121 Logan Johnson             14 Christiansburg B,Ch    20:35.7   96
122 Peter Cowper              14 Stafford Hs-,Freder    20:39.6   97
123 Brayden Geltz             14 Holly Springs-B,Hol    20:44.3
124 Matt Helmer               12 Oakland Mill,Columb    20:46.3   98
125 Aidan Everett             15 Christiansbu,Christ    20:50.2
126 Michael Spence            14 Christiansburg B,Ch    20:51.6   99
127 Phil Swartz               12 Cardinal O'H,Spring    20:52.8  100
128 Fuad Ali                  15 Colonial For,Staffo    20:56.4
129 Carson Cox                15 Stafford Hs-,Freder    20:58.8  101
130 Kodiak Dunsworth          14 Leesville Road B,Ra    21:02.5
131 Matthew Bernstein         12 Oakland Mills B,Col    21:07.7
132 Andrew Frascella          14 Our Lady of,Olney,    x21:10.8  102
133 Colin Winand              14 Reservoir HS,Fulton   x21:11.7  103
134 Luke Pereles              12 Winston Church-B,Po    21:18.0
135 Bryce Wahy                17 Holy Trinity,Melbou    21:19.9  104
136 Kieran Saienni            13 Oakland Mill,Columb   x21:21.0  105
137 Jalen Wilkinson           14 Cardinal O'H,Philad    21:32.2  106
138 Eric Higgins              14 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult    21:36.3  107
139 Griffin Mess              14 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult    21:46.5  108
140 Ryan Levine               13 Oakland Mills B,Col    21:49.7
141 Ryan Cush                 12 Oakland Mills B,Col    21:50.0
142 Sean Carroll              13 Holy Trinity,Melbou    21:53.6  109
143 Karl Schmiegel            14 Colonial Forge-B,St    21:53.8
144 Jared Ackerman            13 Holly Springs-B,Hol    21:59.7
145 Desmond Weinberg-Jones    13 Colonial Forge-B,St    22:02.7
146 Lucas Bendit              14 Our Lady of Gd B,Ol    22:07.7
147 Jack Darling              14 Colonial For,Staffo    22:09.1
148 Brandon Gross             14 Stafford Hs-,Freder    22:27.6  110
149 Hans Meeder               13 Oakland Mills B,Col    22:39.3
150 Nicholas LeFever          12 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    22:51.7  111
151 Pat Davis                 13 Stafford Hs-,Freder    22:57.1  112
152 Patrick McCann            15 Enloe Hs-Nc B,Ralei    22:58.3
153 Timothy Hunter            17 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    23:00.9  113
154 Mike DeBenedetto          13 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult    23:12.6  114
155 Tucker Alberigo           14 Bishop Hendr,Warwic   x23:25.6  115
156 Chris Champitto           12 Enloe Hs-Nc B,Ralei    23:28.1
157 Jared Ford                15 Enloe Hs-Nc B,Ralei    23:33.7
158 Zhen Liang Gao            15 Oakland Mills C,Col    23:50.5
159 Matt Agresti              14 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult    23:57.1  116
160 Craig Berwick             15 Leesville Road B,Ra    24:09.7
161 Tom Wood                  15 Reservoir Hs-C,Fult    24:14.8
162 Matthew Jordan            15 Christiansburg B,Ch    24:57.3  117
	....Event 18  Boys 5k Run CC JV II
163 Daniel Smith              15 Colonial Forge-B,St    25:14.5
164 Jaciere Conte             17 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    25:21.7  118
165 Richard Henderson         17 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    25:22.8  119
166 Jonathan Buck             14 Colonial For,Staffo    25:27.5
167 Eric Oleen                16 Holy Trinity,Melbou    25:33.8  120
168 Jacob Stanley             16 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    25:58.2  121
169 Ian Lineberry             14 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult   x26:03.3  122
170 Thomas (Tj) Hammer        13 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult   x26:30.0  123
171 Jamal Noland              14 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle   x26:52.2  124
172 Elijah Whitaker           15 Oakland Mills C,Col    27:00.9
173 Omar Jaraki               12 Socastee Hs-Sc B,My    28:12.6
174 Pavlos Pavlakos           16 Holy Trinity,Melbou    28:14.1  125
175 Ty Simpson-Morgan         17 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle   x28:27.8  126
176 Joshua Carrick            13 Socastee Hs-Sc B,My    28:49.8
177 Conor Dunne               17 Holy Trinity,Melbou    30:36.5  127
 -- Max Blackington           14 Green Hope H,Cary,          DQ   Unsportsman like

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Brookwood Hs-Ga C,Snellvi    70    4    5   17   20   24   28   62
      Total Time:  1:32:16.00
         Average:    18:27.20
   2 Brentsville District Hs-V   112    1    2    6   50   53   59   61
      Total Time:  1:32:34.90
         Average:    18:30.98
   3 Sherwood Hs-Md              123   11   14   19   31   48   78   92
      Total Time:  1:33:42.90
         Average:    18:44.58
   4 Our Lady of Good Counsel,   150    9   12   16   27   86  102
      Total Time:  1:34:15.90
         Average:    18:51.18
   5 Brookwood Hs-Ga B,Snellvi   160   13   18   22   52   55   73   83
      Total Time:  1:34:37.10
         Average:    18:55.42
   6 Leesville Road HS,Raleigh   184    3   34   40   44   63   87
      Total Time:  1:35:02.60
         Average:    19:00.52
   7 Amherst Regional Hs-Ma,Am   190   23   33   38   47   49   51   64
      Total Time:  1:35:17.61
         Average:    19:03.52
   8 Bishop Hendricken Hs-Ri B   207    8   29   37   57   76   88   93
      Total Time:  1:35:44.40
         Average:    19:08.88
   9 Bishop Hendricken Hs-Ri,W   211   21   25   26   67   72   94  115
      Total Time:  1:35:35.60
         Average:    19:07.12
	....Event 18  Boys 5k Run CC JV II
  10 Briar Woods Hs-Va,Ashburn   212   36   42   43   45   46   56
      Total Time:  1:35:51.40
         Average:    19:10.28
  11 Green Hope Hs-Nc,Cary, NC   224   15   30   35   70   74   79
      Total Time:  1:36:05.40
         Average:    19:13.08
  12 Oakland Mills Hs-Md,Colum   255    7   10   60   80   98  105
      Total Time:  1:36:56.50
         Average:    19:23.30
  13 Reservoir Hs-Md,Fulton, M   299   32   58   66   68   75   89  103
      Total Time:  1:37:54.80
         Average:    19:34.96
  14 Brookwood Hs-Ga,Snellvill   354   54   65   69   81   85   90   95
      Total Time:  1:39:16.30
         Average:    19:51.26
  15 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Pa,Spr   422   41   84   91  100  106
      Total Time:  1:42:05.70
         Average:    20:25.14
  16 Stafford Hs-Va,Fredericks   459   39   97  101  110  112
      Total Time:  1:46:08.40
         Average:    21:13.68
  17 Christiansburg Hs-Va B,Ch   471   77   82   96   99  117
      Total Time:  1:46:27.60
         Average:    21:17.52
  18 Reservoir Hs-Md B,Fulton,   516   71  107  108  114  116  122  123
      Total Time:  1:50:22.20
         Average:    22:04.44
  19 Socastee Hs-Sc,Myrtle Bea   582  111  113  118  119  121  124  126
      Total Time:  2:02:35.30
         Average:    24:31.06
  20 Holy Trinity Academy-FL,M   585  104  109  120  125  127
      Total Time:  2:07:37.90
         Average:    25:31.58



	Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
	Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
	Results

	Event 17  Girls 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Mikayla Richardson        16 Christiansbu,Christ    20:00.3    1
  2 Kendall Mooney            14 North Cobb H,Kennes    20:17.0    2
  3 Ellen Dinon               17 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    20:18.2    3
  4 Shania Hayward            14 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    20:22.1    4
  5 Caroline Silverman        16 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    20:34.9    5
  6 Peyton Curry              14 Colonial For,Staffo    21:06.8    6
  7 Morgan Ferguson           16 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    21:09.6    7
  8 Allison Taylor            15 Colonial For,Staffo    21:14.4    8
  9 Kiera Quinn               12 Leesville Ro,Raleig    21:15.8    9
 10 Ashli Cole                16 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    21:17.0   10
 11 Makayla Peterson          16 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    21:18.4   11
 12 Farheen Hasham            12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    21:27.0   12
 13 Mary Campbell Rouse       13 Broughton HS,Raleig    21:29.8   13
 14 Megan Walters             15 Winston Chur,Potoma    21:39.3   14
 15 Emma Lux                  14 Green Hope H,Cary,     21:42.3   15
 16 Nicole Foley              14 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    21:43.9   16
 17 Jaclyn Dosik              14 Winston Chur,Potoma    21:45.0   17
 18 Gabrielle Siegel          12 Winston Chur,Potoma    21:45.4   18
 19 Kanani Collins            16 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    21:47.9   19
 20 Jessica Merdes            13 Leesville Ro,Raleig    21:48.7   20
 21 Valerie Wear              14 Winston Chur,Potoma    21:50.9   21
 22 Regan Taylor              14 Winston Chur,Potoma    21:55.9   22
 23 Lane Hering               13 Leesville Ro,Raleig    21:56.7   23
 24 Lee Anna McMillan         13 Broughton HS,Raleig    22:00.1   24
 25 Markie Nickens            14 Broughton HS,Raleig    22:00.2   25
 26 Evie Copeland             13 Broughton HS,Raleig    22:00.4   26
 27 Megan Curbelo             15 Midlothian H,Midlot    22:02.0
 28 Brittany Pettus           15 Christiansbu,Christ    22:04.5   27
 29 Kara Garvey               15 Christiansbu,Christ    22:08.2   28
 30 Erin Carey                16 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    22:13.4   29
 31 Jen Carr                  14 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    22:15.5   30
 32 Savannah Carter           13 Briar Woods,Ashburn    22:15.6   31
 33 Keira Albert              15 Christiansbu,Christ    22:18.2   32
 34 Holly Gunder              15 Brookwood HS,Snellv    22:19.0   33
 35 Caitlyn Creel             12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    22:23.4   34
 36 Grace Pereles             15 Winston Chur,Potoma   x22:27.6   35
 37 Amy Gaito                 13 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    22:32.7   36
 38 Kenna Knowles             15 Christiansbu,Christ    22:33.1   37
 39 Ellen Emmerson            14 Green Hope H,Cary,     22:34.7   38
 40 Shirley Lu                13 Green Hope H,Cary,     22:35.5   39
 41 Caroline Alford           14 Briar Woods,Ashburn    22:37.2   40
 42 Megan McGuire             14 Leesville Ro,Raleig    22:41.5   41
 43 Lauren Midgette           13 Green Hope H,Cary,     22:43.1   42
 44 Emilie Ginn               16 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin    22:44.5   43
 45 Erin Nielsen              15 Briar Woods,Ashburn    22:44.9   44
 46 Laura Lisowe              14 Leesville Ro,Raleig    22:46.9   45
 47 Anna Bruce                15 Brookwood HS,Snellv    22:48.0   46
 48 Diana Lane                12 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel    22:48.5
 49 Neha Kalla                15 Winston Chur,Potoma   x22:49.2   47
 50 Meleah Overholt           15 Christiansbu,Christ   x22:51.0   48
 51 Stacy Torkelson           16 Holy Trinity,Melbou    22:52.4   49
 52 Wynn Mitchell             14 Broughton HS,Raleig    22:56.7   50
	....Event 17  Girls 5k Run CC JV
 53 Amelia Mahoney            17 Saratoga Spr,Sarato    23:03.5   51
 54 Jamie Soell               13 Briar Woods,Ashburn    23:04.1   52
 55 Skye Massey               14 Green Hope H,Cary,     23:05.4   53
 56 Cassidi Ingle             13 Leesville Ro,Raleig   x23:05.8   54
 57 Janie Fountain            13 Broughton HS,Raleig   x23:06.9   55
 58 Sarah Sumner              12 Brookwood HS,Snellv    23:08.0   56
 59 Sabrina Morse             14 Green Hope H,Cary,    x23:08.2   57
 60 Jilly Ostick              13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    23:11.2
 61 Taryn Dennie              15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel    23:15.8
 62 Lauren Fortier            12 Briar Woods,Ashburn    23:16.0   58
 63 Meredith Dorminey         14 Broughton HS,Raleig   x23:18.3   59
 64 Charity Selby             17 Holy Trinity,Melbou    23:21.5   60
 65 Rachel Hammond            15 Colonial For,Staffo    23:24.5   61
 66 Gina Orlandi              14 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    23:27.5   62
 67 Emily Dutton              14 Midlothian H,Midlot    23:27.6
 68 Noelle Picard             15 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    23:28.2   63
 69 Natalia Walcott           15 Holy Trinity,Melbou    23:31.3   64
 70 Emma Duncan               13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    23:32.4
 71 Charlotte McCuiston       15 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x23:38.0   65
 72 Lylee Dziekan             16 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    23:39.3   66
 73 Savanah Tolonese          15 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    23:49.8   67
 74 Jacqueline Justice        12 Western Bran,Chesap    23:55.4
 75 Alexandra Barry           15 Colonial For,Staffo    23:57.8   68
 76 Morgan Zabow              13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht    24:00.6
 77 Ruby Watts                13 Holy Trinity,Melbou    24:03.9   69
 78 Skye Pellicia             14 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    24:04.5   70
 79 Madison Williams          15 Christiansbu,Christ   x24:05.1   71
 80 Annie Nissen              12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna    24:08.7
 81 Rachel Heatherington      14 Millbrook Hs-B,Rale    24:12.8
 82 Britta Buck               14 Western Bran,Chesap    24:13.3
 83 Paige Plaskonos           15 Millbrook HS,Raleig    24:13.9
 84 Molly Spearo              14 Millbrook HS,Raleig    24:14.3
 85 Meghan Pereira            14 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    24:20.0   72
 86 Claire Wilson             14 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    24:21.9   73
 87 McKayla Brown             15 Brookwood HS,Snellv   x24:24.6   74
 88 Pheobe Nimocks            14 Holy Trinity,Melbou    24:31.1   75
 89 Disha Patel               13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    24:31.4   76
 90 Amanda Allan              15 Colonial For,Staffo    24:38.9   77
 91 Cailey McMillen           15 Colonial For,Staffo   x24:39.7   78
 92 Alice Babashak            15 Midlothian H,Midlot    24:41.0
 93 Anne Mwangi               15 North Cobb H,Kennes    24:42.1   79
 94 Crystal Shimer            17 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    24:46.3   80
 95 Kelly Cooper              13 Midlothian H,Midlot    24:47.7
 96 Laura Fisher              13 Patrick Henr,Ashlan    24:54.4   81
 97 Emily DeWolf              14 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow    24:57.9   82
 98 Danielle Cook             14 Patrick Henr,Ashlan   x24:59.5   83
 99 Lauren Cannady            12 Wake Forest-,Wake F    25:02.8
100 India Adams               12 Holy Trinity,Melbou   x25:04.9   84
101 Julianna Gomez            15 Our Lady of,Olney,     25:08.3
102 Briana Dennie             15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel    25:10.5
103 Laura Fanning             12 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow   x25:17.7   85
104 Colleen Kennedy           13 Athens Drive,Raleig    25:17.8   86
105 Honorine Munson           15 Our Lady of,Olney,     25:30.8
106 Elizabeth Mutia           15 Millbrook HS,Raleig    25:32.4
107 Natalie Wynn              12 North Cobb H,Kennes    25:36.7   87
	....Event 17  Girls 5k Run CC JV
108 Deema Al-Ghandour         13 Athens Drive,Raleig    25:40.5   88
109 Amanda Moeller            13 North Cobb H,Kennes    25:48.4   89
110 Theresa Marini            13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow   x25:54.6   90
111 Alexa Grzech              13 North Cobb H,Kennes    25:57.4   91
112 Elissa Teran              14 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    25:57.5
113 Megan Kriss               13 North Cobb H,Kennes   x26:04.1   92
114 Elizabeth Prosser         14 Wake Forest-,Wake F    26:06.4
115 Tiffany LeBeau            15 Wakefield HS,Raleig    26:11.6
116 Samantha Gibbons          15 Wake Forest-,Wake F    26:18.3
117 Gaines Danielle           14 Athens Drive,Raleig    26:26.4   93
118 Camille Bove              13 Wake Forest-,Wake F    26:42.0
119 Morgan Salzgaber          15 Colonial For,Staffo   x26:46.1   94
120 Marfel Wagner             13 Western Bran,Chesap    26:50.8
121 Sarah Gray Lesley         14 Millbrook Hs-B,Rale    26:56.0
122 Susannah Ward             12 Oakland Mill,Columb    26:57.7
123 Alexis Ligon              13 Oakland Mill,Columb    27:00.1
124 Jenna DeFosse             15 Our Lady of,Olney,     27:02.4
125 Allessandra Phillips Pat  13 Oakland Mill,Columb    27:24.4
126 Ashlyn Woodward           13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    27:39.0   95
127 Brittany Hillegas         13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle   x27:51.8   96
128 McKenzie McCarthy         15 Athens Drive,Raleig    28:08.0   97
129 Sarah Ramsey              13 Patrick Henr,Ashlan   x28:31.7   98
130 Claire Layton             17 Holy Trinity,Melbou   x28:32.1   99
131 Caroline Chisolm          12 Oakland Mill,Columb    28:37.8
132 Gabrielle Glover          15 Colonial For,Staffo   x28:40.0
133 Sara Shamlin              15 Holy Trinity,Melbou   x28:57.6
134 Amy Cohen                 15 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh    30:23.0
135 Gaines Kristen            14 Athens Drive,Raleig    30:40.8  100
136 Catherine Redding         14 Patrick Henr,Ashlan   x31:16.3

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Winston Churchill Hs-Md,P    92   14   17   18   21   22   35   47
      Total Time:  1:48:56.50
         Average:    21:47.30
   2 Saratoga Springs Hs-Ny,Sa    94    3    4    7   29   51
      Total Time:  1:47:06.80
         Average:    21:25.36
   3 Christiansburg Hs-Va,Chri   125    1   27   28   32   37   48   71
      Total Time:  1:49:04.30
         Average:    21:48.86
   4 Tatnall School-DE,Wilming   130    5   16   30   36   43
      Total Time:  1:49:51.50
         Average:    21:58.30
   5 Leesville Road HS,Raleigh   138    9   20   23   41   45   54
      Total Time:  1:50:29.60
         Average:    22:05.92
	....Event 17  Girls 5k Run CC JV
   6 Broughton Hs-Nc,Raleigh,    138   13   24   25   26   50   55   59
      Total Time:  1:50:27.20
         Average:    22:05.44
   7 Brookwood Hs-Ga,Snellvill   181   12   33   34   46   56   65   74
      Total Time:  1:52:05.40
         Average:    22:25.08
   8 Green Hope Hs-Nc,Cary, NC   187   15   38   39   42   53   57
      Total Time:  1:52:41.00
         Average:    22:32.20
   9 Patrick Henry Hs-Va,Ashla   194   10   11   19   73   81   83   98
      Total Time:  1:53:39.60
         Average:    22:43.92
  10 Colonial Forge Hs-Va,Staf   220    6    8   61   68   77   78   94
      Total Time:  1:54:22.40
         Average:    22:52.48
  11 Briar Woods Hs-Va,Ashburn   225   31   40   44   52   58
      Total Time:  1:53:57.80
         Average:    22:47.56
  12 Holy Trinity Academy-FL,M   317   49   60   64   69   75   84   99
      Total Time:  1:58:20.20
         Average:    23:40.04
  13 North Cobb Hs-Ga,Kennesaw   348    2   79   87   89   91   92
      Total Time:  2:02:21.60
         Average:    24:28.32
  14 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow, MA     355   62   63   72   76   82   85   90
      Total Time:  2:00:45.00
         Average:    24:09.00
  15 Socastee Hs-Sc,Myrtle Bea   378   66   67   70   80   95   96
      Total Time:  2:03:58.90
         Average:    24:47.78
  16 Athens Drive Hs-Nc,Raleig   464   86   88   93   97  100
      Total Time:  2:16:13.50
         Average:    27:14.70


	Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
	Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
	Results


	Event 19  Girls 5k Run CC JV II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Abbey MacBeth             12 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    20:14.3
  2 Adrienne Santoro          15 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    20:40.0
  3 Rachel Reynolds           13 Brentsville,Nokesvi    21:07.8    1
  4 Shannon Pascucci          13 Brentsville,Nokesvi    21:10.6    2
  5 Madison Stanley           15 Brentsville,Nokesvi    21:25.1    3
  6 Nicole Giller             14 Brentsville,Nokesvi    21:36.0    4
  7 Mai Toms                  13 Albemarle HS,Charlo    21:47.2    5
  8 Ely Crisler               13 Western Albe,Crozet    21:48.6    6
  9 Erin Grasse               12 Brentsville,Nokesvi    21:49.9    7
 10 Ann Archer Beasley        13 Broughton HS,Raleig    21:55.2    8
 11 Ivy Yen                   14 Winston Chur,Potoma    22:01.6    9
 12 Sara Amato                15 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    22:02.1
 13 Bailey Morrow             13 Brentsville,Nokesvi   x22:03.4   10
 14 Annabeth Higgins          13 Western Albe,Crozet    22:07.7   11
 15 Kendra Wisinski           13 Albemarle HS,Charlo    22:10.5   12
 16 Colleen Fitzgerald        13 Bishop Feeha,Attleb    22:12.7
 17 Sarah Butler              13 Brentsville,Nokesvi   x22:13.2   13
 18 Trellie Zwoyer            15 Albemarle HS,Charlo    22:13.4   14
 19 Stacey O'Neal             15 Sherwood Hs-Md         22:14.0   15
 20 Hannah Conner             13 Albemarle HS,Charlo    22:21.5   16
 21 Korina Weber              12 Albemarle HS,Charlo    22:24.1   17
 22 Alicia Cardwell           13 Western Albe,Crozet    22:35.3   18
 23 Erica Grupp               16 Western Albe,Crozet    22:39.4   19
 24 Meredith Griffith         13 Broughton HS,Raleig    22:44.3   20
 25 Jessica Mc Neace          13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     22:49.6   21
 26 Emily Echols              15 Leesville Ro,Raleig    22:52.1   22
 27 Sydney Stradling          14 Broughton HS,Raleig    22:57.1   23
 28 Samantha Lee              15 Winston Chur,Potoma    22:58.2   24
 29 Crystal Brent             15 Briar Woods,Ashburn    23:05.2   25
 30 Moraya Boggan             14 Winston Chur,Potoma    23:06.4   26
 31 Sarah Reitzes             12 Winston Chur,Potoma    23:07.5   27
 32 faith Hatter              14 Western Albe,Charlo    23:14.7   28
 33 Courtney Holmes           12 Leesville Ro,Raleig    23:14.9   29
 34 Kelsey Dupere             14 Broughton HS,Raleig    23:17.9   30
 35 Maddie Neisser            13 Western Albe,Charlo   x23:18.1   31
 36 Tegan Johnston            12 Leesville Ro,Raleig    23:20.7   32
 37 Bri Marino                12 Leesville Ro,Raleig    23:23.1   33
 38 Madeline Crone            13 Broughton HS,Raleig    23:27.1   34
 39 Bailey Hill               14 Winston Chur,Potoma    23:35.7   35
 40 Bethany Oberg             15 Briar Woods,Ashburn    23:45.3   36
 41 Hannah Groover            15 Green Hope H,Cary,     23:46.1   37
 42 Yasmine Kehnemouyi        15 Winston Church-B,Po    23:51.9
 43 MaryKate Jacobs           13 Western Albe,Charlo   x23:52.6   38
 44 Dana Alcantara            14 Briar Woods,Ashburn    23:57.1   39
 45 Danielle Gray             15 Reservoir HS,Fulton    24:00.6
 46 Brandi Mosser             15 Green Hope H,Cary,     24:02.1   40
 47 Courtney Nakamura         15 Sherwood Hs-Md         24:14.9   41
 48 Jessica Wu                15 Green Hope H,Cary,     24:16.2   42
 49 Haley Rea                 15 Leesville Ro,Raleig    24:21.8   43
 50 Ilana Berger              14 Winston Church-B,Po    24:23.2
 51 Danielle Whaley           13 Sherwood Hs-Md         24:23.5   44
 52 Madeleine Hendricks       15 Winston Chur,Potoma   x24:23.8   45
	....Event 19  Girls 5k Run CC JV II
 53 Nikki Golomb              13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy     24:25.4   46
 54 Samantha Adas             13 Briar Woods,Ashburn    24:30.9   47
 55 Maddie Ettrich            15 Briar Woods,Ashburn    24:32.3   48
 56 Jennifer Simpson          14 Green Hope H,Cary,     24:46.2   49
 57 Jordan Arian-Nejad        15 Reservoir HS,Fulton    24:49.2
 58 Theresa Blaz              16 Christiansbu,Christ    24:49.4
 59 Sarah Gillette            13 Briar Woods,Ashburn   x24:53.5   50
 60 Ryan Braumann             12 Briar Woods,Ashburn   x24:53.6   51
 61 Dora Dmitriev             12 Winston Church-B,Po    24:57.3
 62 Sara Jones                16 Christiansbu,Christ    25:04.7
 63 Annie Rafferty            15 Sherwood Hs-Md        x25:11.0   52
 64 Kate Ammerman             15 Green Hope H,Cary,     25:32.6   53
 65 Katie Sullivan            15 Green Hope H,Cary,    x25:49.0   54
 66 Katherine Hanlon          12 Sherwood Hs-Md        x26:08.0   55
 67 Kaylee Peterson           16 Christiansburg B,Ch    26:32.8   56
 68 Nina Rosso                13 Christiansburg B,Ch    26:55.9   57
 69 Sommer El-Khatib          17 Socastee Hs-Sc B,My    27:15.6
 70 Amanda Gaffney            15 Christiansburg B,Ch    27:36.1   58
 71 Laura Zenser              13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    27:55.9   59
 72 Grayce Bishop             16 Christiansbu,Christ    28:04.5
 73 Cagla Cetin               17 Socastee Hs-Sc B,My    28:19.9
 74 Caroline Toole            15 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    28:20.9   60
 75 Brittany Gaffney          15 Christiansbu,Christ    29:11.9
 76 Emily Rakes               15 Christiansburg B,Ch    29:43.7   61
 77 Alyssa Wood               15 Leesville Ro,Raleig   x29:52.4   62
 78 Judy Brumley              14 Sayre School,Lexing    29:53.6
 79 Lyric Graham              15 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    30:17.4   63
 80 Kelly Komnick             13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    30:51.5   64
 81 Ashlyn Moore              17 Socastee Hs-Sc B,My    33:40.0
 82 Georgette Rivera          17 Socastee Hs-Sc B,My    33:40.7
 83 Taylor Carroll            14 Christiansburg B,Ch    35:28.8   65
 84 Katie Powalie             15 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle    37:44.2   66

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Brentsville District Hs-V    17    1    2    3    4    7   10   13
      Total Time:  1:47:09.40
         Average:    21:25.88
   2 Albemarle Hs-Va,Charlotte    64    5   12   14   16   17
      Total Time:  1:50:56.70
         Average:    22:11.34
   3 Western Albemarle Hs-Va,C    82    6   11   18   19   28   31   38
      Total Time:  1:52:25.70
         Average:    22:29.14
   4 Broughton Hs-Nc,Raleigh,    115    8   20   23   30   34
      Total Time:  1:54:21.60
         Average:    22:52.32
	....Event 19  Girls 5k Run CC JV II
   5 Winston Churchill Hs-Md,P   121    9   24   26   27   35   45
      Total Time:  1:54:49.40
         Average:    22:57.88
   6 Leesville Road HS,Raleigh   159   22   29   32   33   43   62
      Total Time:  1:57:12.61
         Average:    23:26.52
   7 Sherwood Hs-Md              167   15   21   41   44   46   52   55
      Total Time:  1:58:07.40
         Average:    23:37.48
   8 Briar Woods Hs-Va,Ashburn   195   25   36   39   47   48   50   51
      Total Time:  1:59:50.80
         Average:    23:58.16
   9 Green Hope Hs-Nc,Cary, NC   221   37   40   42   49   53   54
      Total Time:  2:02:23.20
         Average:    24:28.64
  10 Christiansburg Hs-Va B,Ch   297   56   57   58   61   65
      Total Time:  2:26:17.30
         Average:    29:15.46
  11 Socastee Hs-Sc,Myrtle Bea   312   59   60   63   64   66
      Total Time:  2:35:09.90
         Average:    31:01.98





Return to Top

Email | About