MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Penn Relays
Penn Relays History
Hosted By: University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2016-04-30

Results from Pennrelaysonline.com
Only events/results with Montgomery County athletes shown here

Girls Distance Medley Relays (Invitation Only)
==========================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 			Mark 	
==========================================================
1 	Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 		11:36.52 	
2 	Saratoga Springs (Saratoga Springs, NY) 11:46.84 
3 	Monroe-Woodbury  (Central Valley, NY) 	11:51.65 
4 	Unionville  (Kennett Square, PA) 	11:58.16 	
5 	Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 	12:00.32 
6 	Ursuline School  (New Rochelle, NY) 	12:06.45 
7 	Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 		12:09.03 	
8 	Friends' Central  (Wynnewood, PA) 	12:09.58 
9 	La Salle Academy  (Providence, RI) 	12:10.52 	
10 	Pennsbury  (Fairless Hills, PA) 	12:12.45 	
11 	Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) 12:15.79 
12 	Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 		12:17.99 	
13 	Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 	12:18.37 
14 	Colonie Central  (Albany, NY) 		12:19.05 	
15 	Notre Dame  (Staten Island, NY) 	12:20.85 	
16 	Concord-Carlisle  (Concord, MA) 	12:22.00 	
17 	Pope John XXIII  (Sparta, NJ) 		12:32.25 	

Girls 4x800 Relay (Invitation Only)
==========================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 			Mark 	
==========================================================
1 	Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 	9:10.39 
2 	Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 	9:11.03 
3 	Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 		9:12.07 
4 	Glass (Lynchburg, VA) 			9:12.60 
5 	Edwin Allen (Clarendon, JAM) 		9:12.65 
6 	Mamaroneck (Mamaroneck, NY) 		9:13.50 
7 	North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 		9:13.59 
8 	Holmwood Tech (Christiana, JAM) 	9:15.15 
9 	Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, CA) 	9:15.95 
10 	Bronxville (Bronxville, NY) 		9:17.93 
11 	West Springfield (Springfield, VA) 	9:18.14 
12 	Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 	9:18.84 
13 	Vere Technical (Clarendon, JAM) 	9:19.89 
14 	Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 		9:21.24 
15 	Patriot (Nokesville, VA) 		9:22.20 
16 	John Jay (CR) (Cross River, NY) 	9:22.28 
17 	North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) 	9:23.37 
18 	Spalding (Clarendon 42, JAM) 		9:24.86 
19 	Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 	9:24.97 
20 	Westfield (Westfield, NJ) 		9:26.51 
21 	Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 		9:27.69 
22 	South Lakes (Reston, VA) 		9:28.53 
23 	Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 		9:29.05 
24 	Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 			9:29.30 
25 	Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 		9:29.30 
26 	Paul D. Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) 9:29.33 
27 	Randolph (Randolph, NJ) 		9:29.57 
28 	Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) 		9:29.78 
29 	Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 		9:29.96 
30 	Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 	9:30.20 
31 	State College (State College, PA) 	9:30.62 
32 	Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 		9:31.49 
33 	Damascus (Damascus , MD) 		9:31.95 
34 	Glebe (Ottawa, ONT) 			9:32.32 
35 	Eastport South Manor (Manorville, NY) 	9:33.30 
36 	Bishop McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) 	9:33.64 
37 	Tatnall (Wilmington, DE) 		9:33.74 
38 	Hershey (Hershey, PA) 			9:34.36 
39 	Cornwall (New Windsor, NY) 		9:35.88 
40 	Poly Prep (Brooklyn, NY) 		9:36.18 
41 	Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 	9:36.78 
42 	Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 	9:36.82 
43 	Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 		9:36.89 
44 	Villa Joseph Marie (Holland, PA) 	9:36.97 
45 	Lenape (Medford, NJ) 			9:37.32 
46 	Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 	9:37.35 
47 	Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) 		9:38.67 
48 	George C. Marshall (Falls Church, VA) 	9:38.87 
49 	Albemarle (Charlottesville, VA) 	9:39.24 
50 	Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 	9:41.08 
51 	Coatesville (Coatesville, PA) 		9:42.18 
52 	Ridley (Folsom, PA) 			9:42.78 
53 	Bay Shore (Bay Shore, NY) 		9:44.75 
54 	Robinson (Fairfax, VA) 			9:45.99 
55 	WWP South (Princeton Junction, NJ) 	9:47.01 
56 	Union Catholic (Scotch Plains, NJ) 	9:47.53 
57 	Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) 	9:47.62 
58 	South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 9:47.94 
59 	Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 	9:48.56 
60 	BH-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 	9:50.04 
61 	Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 		9:50.88 
62 	Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 	9:51.31 
63 	Metuchen (Metuchen, NJ) 		9:52.22 
64 	Penncrest (Media, PA) 			9:53.91 
65 	Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) 		9:54.16 
66 	Pearl River (Pearl River, NY) 		9:56.63 
67 	Notre Dame Academy (Villanova, PA) 	9:58.61 
68 	Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ ) 	10:02.63 
69 	Summit (Summit, NJ) 			10:03.50 

Girls Montgomery County 4x100 Ranked List 
==========================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 			Mark 	
==========================================================
12 	Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 		47.89 	
38 	Northwest (Germantown, MD) 		48.99 	
68 	Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD) 		49.82 	
75 	Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, MD) 	49.96 	
95 	Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 	50.31 	
130 	Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 	50.74 	
133 	Hubie Blake (Silver Spring, MD)	 	50.76 	
134 	Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 		50.76 		
140 	Winston Churchill (Potomac, MD) 	50.80 	
193 	Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 	51.37 	
217 	Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 		51.54 	
268 	Richard Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 	52.04 	
370 	Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 	52.81 	
385 	Walt Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 		53.01 	
393 	Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 		53.07 	
404 	Poolesville (Poolesville, MD) 		53.15 	
407 	Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 		53.19 	
440 	Holy Cross (Kensington, MD) 		53.53 	
456 	Holton-Arms School (Bethesda, MD) 	53.76 	
457 	Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 		53.77 	
501 	Damascus (Damascus , MD) 		54.33 	
556 	Stone Ridge (Bethesda, MD) 		55.55 	

Girls 4x100 Small Schools Championship
==========================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 			Mark 	
==========================================================	
1 	Camperdown  (Kingston, JAM) 		46.98 	
2 	Elizabeth Seton  (Bladensburg, MD) 	47.10 	
3 	Bullis School  (Potomac, MD) 		47.50 	
4 	Manchester  (Mandeville, JAM) 		47.62 		
5 	Paul Robeson  (Brooklyn, NY) 		47.65 		
6 	Bloomfield  (Bloomfield, CT) 		48.44 	
7 	I.C. Norcom  (Portsmouth, VA) 		55.19 	

Girls Montgomery County 4x400 Ranked List 
==========================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 			Mark 	
==========================================================	
1 	Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 		3:46.31 
32 	Damascus (Damascus , MD) 		4:00.07 
60 	Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 	4:02.04 
62 	Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD) 		4:02.08 
126 	Hubie Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 	4:08.27 
154 	Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 	4:09.89 
176 	Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 	4:10.64 
201 	Poolesville (Poolesville, MD) 		4:11.81 
203 	Northwest (Germantown, MD) 		4:11.89 
213 	Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 		4:12.37 
231 	Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 		4:13.25 
255 	Winston Churchill (Potomac, MD) 	4:14.39 
282 	Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 		4:15.59 
368 	Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 		4:18.81
374 	Holy Cross (Kensington, MD) 		4:19.01
445 	Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 		4:22.63
464 	Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, MD) 	4:23.21
473 	Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 	4:24.08
522 	Walt Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 		4:28.34
602 	Holton-Arms School (Bethesda, MD) 	4:37.61
604 	Stone Ridge (Bethesda, MD) 		4:38.96 

Girls 4x400 Championship of America
==========================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 			Mark 	
==========================================================
1 	Edwin Allen  (Clarendon, JAM) 		3:40.88 
2 	St. Elizabeth Tech  (Santa Cruz, JAM) 	3:41.17 
3 	Union Catholic  (Scotch Plains, NJ) 	3:42.59 	
4 	Nansemond River  (Suffolk, VA) 		3:45.42 	
5 	Bullis School  (Potomac, MD) 		3:46.52  	
6 	Paul Robeson  (Brooklyn, NY) 		3:47.76 	
7 	St. John's College  (Washington, DC) 	3:49.79 
8 	Holmwood Tech  (Christiana, JAM) 	4:03.74 

Girls 3000 Meter (Invitation Only)
=========================================================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 	School/Affiliation 				Mark 	
=========================================================================================	
1 	Weini Kelati 		Heritage  (Leesburg, VA) 			9:19.91 	
2 	Shona McCulloch 	Longfields  (Ottawa, ONT) 			9:30.17 	
3 	Libby Davidson 		Glass  (Lynchburg, VA) 				9:33.52 	
4 	Abbe Goldstein 		Germantown Aca.  (Fort Washington, PA) 		9:33.96 	
5 	Brogan MacDougall 	Regiopolis-ND  (Kingston, ONT) 			9:34.66 	
6 	Hannah DeBalsi 		Staples  (Westport, CT) 			9:36.09 	
7 	Jessica Lawson 		Corning-Painted Post   (Corning, NY) 		9:41.39 	
8 	Maria Coffin 		Annapolis  (Annapolis, MD) 			9:48.41 	
9 	Abbey Wheeler 		Elmira  (Elmira, NY) 				9:48.89 	
10 	Ally Rome 		Dallas  (Dallas, PA) 				9:49.22 	
11 	Diana Vizza 		North Shore  (Glen Head, NY) 			9:49.99 	
12 	Briana Gess 		Haddonfield Memorial  (Haddonfield, NJ) 	9:50.95 	
13 	Aislinn Devlin 		Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 		9:50.96 	
14 	Maggie Hallahan 	Germantown Aca.  (Fort Washington, PA) 		9:52.09 	
15 	Lydia Olivere 		Padua Academy  (Wilmington, DE) 		9:54.20 	
16 	Alyssa Aldridge 	Mainland Regional  (Linwood, NJ) 		9:54.66 	
17 	Abbey Green 		Walter Johnson  (Bethesda, MD) 			9:59.99 	
18 	Brit Lang 		Oakland Mills  (Columbia, MD) 			10:02.81 	
19 	Julianna Catania 	Egg Harbor Twp.  (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) 	10:03.60 	
20 	Morgan Lewis 		Veritas School  (Richmond, VA) 			10:05.97 	
21 	Rachel Beston 		Newark  (Newark, DE) 				10:07.05 	
22 	Katrina Patterson 	Clarence  (Clarence, NY) 			10:09.81 	
23 	Sara Freix 		Westfield  (Chantilly, VA) 			10:16.07 	
24 	Paris Fenoff 		Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 	10:18.80 	
25 	Olivia Elston 		Goshen Central  (Goshen, NY) 			10:25.76 

Girls Triple Jump (Invitation Only)
=========================================================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 	School/Affiliation 				Mark 	
=========================================================================================
1 	Veronika Karpenko 	State College  (State College, PA) 	12.02m (39-5.25) 	
2 	Jody-Ann Petrie 	St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 		11.97m (39-3.25) 	
3 	Kaitlyn Salisbury 	Hawthorne  (Hawthorne, NJ) 		11.94m (39-2.25) 	
4 	Bria Stith 		Maury  (Norfolk, VA) 			11.87m (38-11.5) 	
5 	Samara Spencer 		Hydel  (St. Catherine, JAM) 		11.86m (38-11) 	
6 	Jada Terrell 		Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 	11.77m (38-7.5) 	
7 	Charisma Taylor 	Queens Coll  (Nassau, BAH) 		11.73m (38-6) 	
8 	Jordan Fields 		Columbia  (Maplewood, NJ) 		11.54m (37-10.5) 	
9 	Maya Hanks 		Tabb  (Yorktown, VA) 			11.53m (37-10) 	
10 	Bonvie Fosam 		Robbinsville  (Robbinsville, NJ) 	11.53m (37-10) 	
11 	Tre'J Johnson 		Randallstown  (Randallstown, MD) 	11.49m (37-8.5) 	
12 	Harleigh White 		Huntingtown  (Huntingtown, MD) 		11.43m (37-6) 	
13 	Madison Langely-Walker 	Cheltenham  (Wyncote, PA) 		11.38m (37-4) 	
14 	Alantra Mines 		Caroline County  (Milford, VA) 		11.25m (36-11) 	
15 	Skyla Davidson 		Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 		11.05m (36-3) 	
16 	Ja'Tae Joyner 		Bowie  (Bowie, MD) 			10.84m (35-6.75) 	
17 	Taylor Wright 		Northwest  (Germantown, MD) 		10.80m (35-5.25) 	
18 	Alexus Pyles 		Clarksburg  (Clarksburg, MD) 		10.48m (34-4.75) 

Boys 3000 Meter (Invitation Only)
==================================================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 		School/Affiliation 		Mark 	
==================================================================================
1 	Eric van der Els 	McMahon  (Norwalk, CT) 			8:20.11 	
2 	Gabriel Altopp 		Ridgefield  (Ridgefield, CT) 		8:21.74 	
3 	Nathan Henderson 	J.P. McCaskey  (Lancaster, PA) 		8:24.08 	
4 	Aidan Tooker 		Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, N) 8:24.24 	
5 	Gannon Willcutts 	Western Albemarle  (Crozet, VA) 	8:25.67 	
6 	Jordan Brannan 		Colts Neck  (Colts Neck, NJ) 		8:26.57 	
7 	Aaron Groff 		Cherry Hill East  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 	8:27.07 	
8 	Dominic Hockenbury 	Lake Lehman  (Lehman, PA) 		8:27.36 	
9 	Nick Steele 		Bromfield School  (Harvard, MA) 	8:28.43 	
10 	Ryan Kutch 		St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY) 	8:28.93 	
11 	John Wavering 		Good Counsel  (Olney, MD) 		8:29.73 	
12 	Jake Brophy 		Central Bucks East  (Doylestown, PA) 	8:30.11 	
13 	Connor Lane 		Cardinal Gibbons  (Raleigh, NC) 	8:32.07 	
14 	Cameron Linscott 	Kingston CVT  (Kingston, ONT) 		8:33.01 	
15 	David Rosas 		Don Bosco Prep  (Ramsey, NJ) 		8:33.92 	
16 	Matt Grossman 		Millburn  (Millburn, NJ) 		8:38.51 	
17 	Pat Sullivan 		Don Bosco Prep  (Ramsey, NJ) 		8:41.31 	
18 	Saurav Velleleth 	Thomas Jefferson  (Alexandria, VA) 	8:44.97 	
19 	Rohann Asfaw 		Richard Montgomery  (Rockville, MD) 	8:50.15 	
20 	Donny Glavin 		McQuaid Jesuit  (Rochester, NY) 	8:50.87 	
21 	David Melville 		Northern Guilford  (Greensboro, NC) 	8:52.01 	
22 	Jack Cawley 		Middle Creek  (Apex, NC) 		8:57.27 	
23 	Charles Berg 		Mount St. Charles  (Woonsocket, RI) 	9:11.58 

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles (Invitation Only)
==================================================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 		School/Affiliation 		Mark 	
==================================================================================
1 	Rayan Holmes 		Edwin Allen  (Clarendon, JAM) 		52.47 	2
2 	Rivaldo Leacock 	Christ Church  (Christ Church, BAR) 	52.82 	2
3 	Jaelen Williams 	Phoebus  (Hampton, VA) 			53.14 	1
4 	Infinite Tucker 	Huntington  (Huntington, NY) 		53.24 	2
5 	Cory Poole 		East Orange  (East Orange, NJ) 		53.38 	2
6 	Sherwayne Allen 	Kingston Coll  (East Kingston, JAM) 	54.01 	2
7 	Robert Miller 		Baltimore City   (Baltimore, MD) 	54.18 	1
8 	Orlando Smith 		Kingston Coll  (East Kingston, JAM) 	54.18 	2
9 	Miles Green 		St. Joseph's Prep  (Philadelphia, PA) 	54.21 	1
10 	Maxwell Dickens 	Paul VI  (Haddonfield, NJ) 		54.22 	3
11 	David Adams 		Beacon  (Beacon, NY) 			54.75 	3
12 	Anthony Okolo 		Union  (Union, NJ) 			54.85 	1
13 	Ronaldo Griffiths 	Clara Barton  (Brooklyn, NY) 		55.02 	2
14 	Anthony Williams 	Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 	55.19 	3
15 	Andrew Daniels 		Northwest  (Germantown, MD) 		55.45 	2
16 	Denzel Villaman 	Franklin K Lane  (Brooklyn, NY) 	55.55 	2
17 	Armand Van Zyl 		Montana  (Pretoria, RSA) 		56.01 	1
18 	Coy Spence 		Green Island  (Hanover, JAM) 		56.45 	3
19 	Lourens Steenekamp 	Ellisras  (Lephalale, RSA) 		56.56 	1
20 	David Thompson 		DeMatha Catholic  (Hyattsville, MD) 	57.04 	3
21 	Joseph Jordan 		NV Old Tappan  (Old Tappan, NJ) 	57.26 	1
22 	Javante Marcelle 	Patriot  (Nokesville, VA) 		57.56 	3
23 	Joshua McLemore 	Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 	1:05.38 3 

Boys Montgomery County 4x100 Ranked List 
==========================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 			Mark 	
==========================================================	
9 	Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 		42.16
58 	Northwest (Germantown, MD) 		43.61 
102 	Hubie Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 	44.14 
113 	Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 	44.23 
140 	Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 	44.46 
156 	Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 		44.58
169 	Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 		44.68 
207 	Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 		45.01
220 	Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 	45.09 
270 	Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 	45.40 
274 	Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD) 		45.44 
287 	Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 	45.53 
381 	Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 		46.19 
415 	Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 		46.53
417 	Walt Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 		46.54 
450 	Winston Churchill (Potomac, MD) 	46.78 

Boys 4x100 Relay Small Schools Championship
==========================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 			Mark 	
==========================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 			Mark 		
1 	Munro College  (St. Elizabeth, JAM) 	41.13 		
2 	Tabernacle  (Freeport, BAH) 		41.17 	
3 	St. Catherine  (St. Catherine, JAM) 	41.36 	
4 	Bullis School  (Potomac, MD) 		41.46 	
5 	Herbert Morrison  (Montego Bay, JAM) 	41.70 	
6 	St. Augustine's  (Nassau, BAH) 		42.49 		
7 	Bishop McNamara  (Forestville, MD) 	42.76 		
8 	Queens Coll  (Nassau, BAH) 		42.78 	

Boys Montgomery County 4x400 Ranked List 
==========================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 			Mark 	
==========================================================
22 	Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 		3:19.53 
37 	Northwest (Germantown, MD) 		3:21.01 
41 	Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 		3:21.65 
141 	Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 		3:27.57 
185 	Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 	3:29.24 
246 	Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 		3:31.38 
259 	Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 	3:31.83 
277 	Richard Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 	3:32.32 
298 	Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 		3:33.04 
304 	Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD) 		3:33.17 
321 	Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 	3:33.78 
330 	Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 	3:34.11 
353 	Hubie Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 	3:34.85 
407 	Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 	3:36.47 
468 	Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 		3:39.69 
471 	Winston Churchill (Potomac, MD) 	3:39.85 
491 	Damascus (Damascus , MD) 		3:40.89 
498 	Walt Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 		3:41.72 

Boys Long Jump (Invitation Only)
==========================================================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 		School/Affiliation 		Mark 	
==========================================================================================	
1 	Rayvon Grey 		Beacon  (Beacon, NY) 			7.68m (25-2.5) 	
2 	Grant Holloway 		Grassfield  (Chesapeake, VA) 		7.56m (24-9.75) 	
3 	William Henderson 	Baltimore Tech  (Baltimore, MD) 	7.45m (24-5.5) 	
4 	Alrick Ottey 		Cornwall Coll  (St. James, JAM) 	7.45m (24-5.5) 	
5 	Trevaughn Brown 	Kingston Coll  (East Kingston, JAM) 	7.21m (23-8) 	
6 	Shawn D Thompson 	St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 		7.16m (23-6) 	
7 	Terrel Davis 		Beacon  (Beacon, NY) 			6.95m (22-9.75) 	
8 	Gregory Lucas-Roscoe 	Thomas Edison  (Alexandria, VA) 	6.91m (22-8) 	
9 	Shammawi Wellington 	Kingston Coll  (East Kingston, JAM) 	6.88m (22-7) 	
10 	Justes Nance 		Blair Academy  (Blairstown, NJ) 	6.88m (22-7) 	
11 	Paketo Dudley 		Jamaica College  (Kingston, JAM) 	6.82m (22-4.5) 	
12 	Derage Ty Mason 	Hubie Blake  (Silver Spring, MD) 	6.72m (22-0.75) 	
13 	Lorne Barrett 		Campion  (Kingston, JAM) 		6.69m (21-11.5) 	
14 	Isa Bynum 		Suitland  (Forestville, MD) 		6.60m (21-8) 	
15 	Patrick Warren 		Montgomery Twp.  (Skillman, NJ) 	6.32m (20-9) 	
16 	Jahkwan Blackley 	Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 	6.19m (20-3.75) 

Boys Triple Jump (Invitation Only)
==========================================================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 		School/Affiliation 		Mark 	
==========================================================================================
1 	Obrien Wasome 		Jamaica College  (Kingston, JAM) 	16.01m (52-6.5) 	
2 	Javier Lowe 		Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) 		15.83m (51-11.25) 	
3 	Jordan Scott 		Campion  (Kingston, JAM) 		15.68m (51-5.5) 	
4 	Tamar Greene 		Queens Coll  (Nassau, BAH) 		15.25m (50-0.5) 	
5 	Tobi Tella 		McQuaid Jesuit  (Rochester, NY) 	14.84m (48-8.25) 	
6 	Gary Williams 		Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 	14.79m (48-6.25) 	
7 	Ronel Forde 		Shaker  (Latham, NY) 			14.58m (47-10) 	
8 	Dodley Thermitus 	Elizabeth  (Elizabeth, NJ) 		14.53m (47-8) 	
9 	Tevin Dunn 		Munro College  (St. Elizabeth, JAM) 	14.43m (47-4.25) 	
10 	Owayne Owens 		Cornwall Coll  (St. James, JAM) 	14.28m (46-10.25) 	
11 	Ryan Brown 		Old Harbour  (St. Catherine, JAM) 	14.27m (46-10) 	
12 	Livingstone Harriott Jr Central Islip  (Central Islip, NY) 	14.07m (46-2) 	
13 	Akinshe Hill 		Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 	14.06m (46-1.5) 	
14 	Devin Butler 		Frederick Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 14.02m (46-0) 	
15 	Darian Alston 		Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 	13.97m (45-10) 	
16 	Donovan Beckett Simms 	Seneca Valley  (Germantown, MD) 	13.91m (45-7.75) 	
17 	Ivan Nyemeck 		Cardinal Roy  (Quebec, ONT) 		13.86m (45-5.75) 	
18 	Hasani Knigh 		Landstown  (Virginia Beach, VA) 	13.73m (45-0.5) 

Boys Shot Put (Invitation Only)
==========================================================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 		School/Affiliation 		Mark 	
==========================================================================================	
1 	Jordan Geist 		Knoch Senior  (Saxonburg, PA) 		22.27m (73-0.75) 	
2 	Warren Barrett 		Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) 		20.00m (65-7.5) 	
3 	Vashon McCarthy 	Jamaica College  (Kingston, JAM) 	19.43m (63-9) 	
4 	Sanjae Lawrence 	Petersfield  (Westmoreland, JAM) 	19.21m (63-0.25) 	
5 	Luke Grodeska 		St. Rose  (Belmar, NJ) 			19.19m (62-11.5) 	
6 	Benedict Draghi 	Washington-Lee  (Arlington, VA) 	18.98m (62-3.25) 	
7 	Kyle Mitchell 		Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) 		18.26m (59-11) 	
8 	Dominic Walton 		Old Bridge  (Matawan, NJ) 		17.71m (58-1.25) 	
9 	Brandon Davis 		Old Bridge  (Matawan, NJ) 		17.19m (56-4.75) 	
10 	Jaylon Jorge 		Morristown  (Morristown, NJ) 		16.90m (55-5.5) 	
11 	Andrew Cannistraci 	Iona Prep  (New Rochelle, NY) 		16.73m (54-10.75) 	
12 	Jabari Bennett 		Hubie Blake  (Silver Spring, MD) 	16.48m (54-1) 	
13 	Cade Antonucci 		Holy Spirit  (Absecon, NJ) 		16.23m (53-3) 	
14 	Yondell Dudley 		Wissahickon  (Ambler, PA) 		16.14m (52-11.5) 	
15 	Will Lutkewitte 	Christian Brothers  (Lincroft, NJ) 	15.97m (52-4.75) 	
16 	Seth Harrell 		Grassfield  (Chesapeake, VA) 		15.74m (51-7.75) 	
17 	Todd Stueber 		Toms River South  (Toms River, NJ) 	15.35m (50-4.5) 	
18 	Demar Stewart 		Hackensack  (Hackensack, NJ) 		15.30m (50-2.5) 	
19 	Andrew Huisman 		St. Rose  (Belmar, NJ) 			14.67m (48-1.75) 

Boys Discus (Invitation Only)
==========================================================================================
PL 	School/Affiliation 		School/Affiliation 		Mark 	
==========================================================================================	
1 	Kino Dunkley 		Munro College  (St. Elizabeth, JAM) 	57.89m (189-11) 	
2 	Sam Wray 		Starpoint Central  (Lockport, NY) 	56.90m (186-8) 	
3 	Daniel Gilligan 	Toms River East  (Toms River, NJ) 	56.74m (186-1) 	
4 	Kevin Nedrick 		Petersfield  (Westmoreland, JAM) 	55.35m (181-7) 	
5 	Jordan West 		Rahway  (Rahway, NJ) 			54.65m (179-3) 	
6 	Jason Campbell 		Montclair  (Montclair, NJ) 		54.12m (177-6) 	
7 	Vikarie Elliott 	Munro College  (St. Elizabeth, JAM) 	51.98m (170-6) 	
8 	Noah Agwu 		Alexis I. duPont  (Wilmington, DE) 	51.81m (169-11) 	
9 	Eric Kasperowicz 	Holy Ghost Prep  (Bensalem, PA) 	49.48m (162-4) 	
10 	Andre Garvey 		Excelsior  (Kingston, JAM) 		48.98m (160-8) 	
11 	Tom Bojalad 		St. Marys  (Saint Marys, PA) 		47.08m (154-5) 	
12 	Nicolas Botett 		South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, N) 46.63m (152-11) 	
13 	Daniel Cope 		Petersfield  (Westmoreland, JAM) 	44.94m (147-5) 	
14 	Julian Giovanetti 	Haddon Township  (Westmont, NJ) 	44.80m (146-11) 	
15 	Chinedu Odeogu 		Georgetown Prep  (North Bethesda, MD) 	42.34m (138-10) 	
	Connor Scott 		Lee-Davis  (Mechanicsville, VA) 	nm 


Return to Top

Email | About