MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland Outdoor State Meet
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: UMBC
Baltimore, Maryland
2000-05-25

   

May 25-27, 2000 at UMBC, Baltimore MD 
2000 Outdoor State Meet
Results 4A Boys
                               MEN'S SCORES - 4A                               
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Gaithersburg                77                       
                       2  Suitland                    57                       
                       3  Woodlawn                    56                       
                       4  Westminster                 49                       
                       5  Oxon Hill                   43                       
                       6  Frederick                   33                       
                       6  Eleanor Roosevelt           33                       
                       8  Churchill                   24                       
                       9  North County                19                       
                      10  Northwestern                18                       
                      10  High Point                  18                       
                      10  Watkins Mill                18                       
                      13  Mergenthaler                17                       
                      14  Blair                       12                       
                      15  Whitman                     10                       
                      16  Dulaney                      9                       
                      17  Broadneck                    8                       
                      18  Laurel                       6                       
                      18  Springbrook                  6                       
                      20  C Milton Wright              4                       
                      20  Severna Park                 4                       
                      22  Sherwood                     3                       
                      23  Largo                        2                       
                      24  Quince Orchard               1                       
 
                            4A Men's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 10.44                                 
                                @ Class: 10.44                                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Driggers, David           12 Oxon Hill                 10.50    1   
         2 Murphy, Andrew            12 High Point                10.78    2   
         3 Solomon, Isaac            12 Frederick                 10.90    1   
         4 Colbert, Jay              12 Gaithersburg              10.93    2   
         5 Ward, Marvin              12 Eleanor Roosevelt         11.00    1   
         6 Frazier, Ron              12 Gaithersburg              11.03    2   
         7 Forrest, Norman           12 Mergenthaler              11.00    1   
         8 Fuller, Vincent           12 Woodlawn                  11.08    2   
         9 Randall, Nat              12 North County              11.10    1   
        10 Winbush, Ali              12 Laurel                    11.10    1   
        11 Pope, Thaddeus            12 Quince Orchard            11.17    2   
        12 Dever, Grant              12 Broadneck                 11.20    1   
        13 Stewart, Tavone           11 Mergenthaler              11.25    2   
        14 Ward, Ryan                12 Severna Park              11.53    2   
         - Scott, Chris              12 North County                 FS    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Driggers, David           12 Oxon Hill                 11.06    10   
        2 Murphy, Andrew            12 High Point                11.13     8   
        3 Frazier, Ron              12 Gaithersburg              11.17     6   
        4 Colbert, Jay              12 Gaithersburg              11.25     4   
        5 Solomon, Isaac            12 Frederick                 11.27     2   
        6 Fuller, Vincent           12 Woodlawn                  11.37     1   
        7 Ward, Marvin              12 Eleanor Roosevelt         11.44         
                                                                               
                            4A Men's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 21.04                                 
                                @ Class: 21.04                                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Driggers, David           12 Oxon Hill                 22.10    1   
         2 Murphy, Andrew            12 High Point                22.22    2   
         3 Fuller, Vincent           12 Woodlawn                  22.57    2   
         4 Battle, Terrence          12 Oxon Hill                 22.66    1   
         5 Luncheon, Shaun           12 Sherwood                  22.61    2   
         6 Pope, Thaddeus            12 Quince Orchard            23.09    1   
         7 Thomas, Autonio           11 Woodlawn                  22.62    2   
         8 Bush, Jabari              10 Mergenthaler              23.14    1   
         9 Vaughan, Gregory          12 Suitland                  22.68    2   
        10 Sanders, Brian            12 Severna Park              23.19    1   
        11 McKall, Jason             12 Lake Clifton              23.30    1   
        12 Ward, Troy                10 Frederick                 23.52    1   
        13 Lyles, Jason              12 Frederick                 23.53    2   
        14 Krumins, Jason            12 Old Mill                  23.57    2   
        15 Friday, Arthur            11 Severna Park              23.68    1   
        16 Dever, Grant              12 Broadneck                 23.91    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Driggers, David           12 Oxon Hill                 21.92    10   
        2 Murphy, Andrew            12 High Point                22.50     8   
        3 Battle, Terrence          12 Oxon Hill                 22.55     6   
        4 Fuller, Vincent           12 Woodlawn                  22.78     4   
        5 Thomas, Autonio           11 Woodlawn                  22.81     2   
        6 Luncheon, Shaun           12 Sherwood                  23.12     1   
        7 Bush, Jabari              10 Mergenthaler              23.33         
        8 Pope, Thaddeus            12 Quince Orchard            23.76         
                                                                               
                            4A Men's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 46.24                                 
                                @ Class: 46.24                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Thomas, Dwayne            12 Northwestern              47.74    2 10  
       2 Vaughan, Gregory          12 Suitland                  48.84    2  8  
       3 Thomas, Autonio           11 Woodlawn                  49.82    2  6  
       4 White, Jerron             11 Woodlawn                  50.03    1  4  
       5 Luncheon, Shaun           12 Sherwood                  50.13    2  2  
       6 Battle, Terrence          12 Oxon Hill                 50.14    2  1  
       7 Jenkins, Anthony          12 Woodlawn                  50.23    2     
       8 Holiday, Felep            12 Suitland                  50.29    2     
       9 Houchens, Kenonta         10 Southwestern              50.85    1     
      10 McCallum, Tim             11 Frederick                 50.96    1     
      11 Sawyer, Ed                12 Watkins Mill              51.10    1     
      12 Odunukwe, Chiwuzie        12 North County              51.91    1     
      13 Sanders, Brian            12 Severna Park              52.76    2     
      14 Horensky, Don             10 North County              54.41    1     
      15 Broder, Alex              12 Churchill                 56.23    1     
                                                                               
                             4A Men's 800 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                               # State: 1:51.00                                
                               @ Class: 1:51.20                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 O'Connell, Jesse          12 Westminster               1:53.71    2 10 
      2 Thomas, Dwayne            12 Northwestern              1:54.83    2  8 
      3 Johnson, Clevon           12 Woodlawn                  1:56.25    2  6 
      4 Anderson, Tom             12 Gaithersburg              1:56.39    2  4 
      5 Harvey, Brett             12 Dulaney                   1:56.76    2  2 
      6 Thibou, David             12 Eleanor Roosevelt         1:56.79    1  1 
      7 Bloom, Francis            11 Watkins Mill              1:57.70    2    
      8 Myhill, Erik              12 Severna Park              1:58.04    2    
      9 Scurry, Jerome            12 Largo                     1:58.21    1    
     10 Riley, Timothy            10 Suitland                  1:58.67    1    
     11 Davis, Josh               12 Westminster               1:58.82    1    
     12 Gray, Mat                 11 Broadneck                 1:59.77    1    
     13 Adams, Daniel             11 Magruder                  2:00.11    1    
     14 Albertine, Jamie          12 Whitman                   2:01.10    2    
     15 Woodward, Calvin          12 Woodlawn                  2:03.16    1    
     16 Clark, Corey              11 Mergenthaler              2:05.06    1    
                                                                               
                            4A Men's 1,600 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                               # State: 4:08.60                                
                               @ Class: 4:08.60                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 O'Connell, Jesse          12 Westminster               4:19.58    10  
       2 Hayes, Steve              11 Churchill                 4:21.12     8  
       3 Albertine, Jamie          12 Whitman                   4:24.18     6  
       4 Peterson, Mike            12 C Milton Wright           4:25.26     4  
       5 Johnson, Clevon           12 Woodlawn                  4:27.57     2  
       6 Anderson, Tom             12 Gaithersburg              4:29.30     1  
       7 Snyder, Leon              11 Largo                     4:30.05        
       8 Reuwer, Aaron             11 Dulaney                   4:30.62        
       9 Duffy, Billy              10 Dulaney                   4:31.46        
      10 Riley, Timothy            10 Suitland                  4:31.95        
      11 Gilbert, Tristan          12 Westminster               4:33.45        
      12 Myhill, Erik              12 Severna Park              4:35.18        
      13 Mathrani, Vikram          12 Churchill                 4:38.48        
      14 Ramdial, Peter             9 Bowie                     4:40.62        
      15 Simms, James              11 Parkdale                  4:41.19        
      16 Zoltani, Zombor           12 Dulaney                   4:47.08        
                                                                               
                            4A Men's 3,200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                               # State: 9:07.00                                
                               @ Class: 9:07.00                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Hayes, Steve              11 Churchill                  9:35.19    10 
       2 Hershberger, Marcus       11 Gaithersburg               9:45.16     8 
       3 Mathrani, Vikram          12 Churchill                  9:48.28     6 
       4 Albertine, Jamie          12 Whitman                    9:51.79     4 
       5 Pool, Kevin               11 Westminster                9:52.07     2 
       6 Duffy, Billy              10 Dulaney                    9:59.91     1 
       7 Still, Jacob              12 C Milton Wright           10:05.85       
       8 Marvel, Justin            11 Severna Park              10:12.57       
       9 Reuwer, Aaron             11 Dulaney                   10:13.41       
      10 Bailey, Pat                9 C Milton Wright           10:22.19       
      11 Ramdial, Peter             9 Bowie                     10:22.92       
      12 Knox, Will                10 Dulaney                   10:23.92       
      13 Smith, Randy              11 Northwestern              10:27.36       
      14 Brown, Frederick          12 Suitland                  10:28.71       
      15 Dietz, Tim                11 Perry Hall                10:30.70       
      16 Bettencourt, Matt         11 Eleanor Roosevelt         10:39.92       
                                                                               
                        4A Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                                # State: 13.84                                 
                                @ Class: 13.84                                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Frazier, Ron              12 Gaithersburg              14.15    1   
         2 Scott, Chris              12 North County              14.52    2   
         3 Craig, Jared              12 Westminster               14.56    2   
         4 Anderson, Prince          12 Gaithersburg              14.76    1   
         5 LaVine, Anthony           12 Gaithersburg              14.78    1   
         6 Solomon, Isaac            12 Frederick                 14.94    2   
         7 Albright, Jonathan        11 Northwestern-B            15.29    1   
         8 Williams, Frank           11 Largo                     15.33    2   
         9 Merrick, Kevin            12 Mergenthaler              15.57    1   
        10 Krumins, Jason            12 Old Mill                  15.71    1   
        11 Head, Justin              11 Largo                     15.84    2   
        12 Kanu, Salfu               12 High Point                16.03    2   
        13 Johnson, Rivers           10 Meade                     16.22    2   
        14 Frye, Jerome               9 Laurel                    16.62    1   
        15 Duhaney, Noel             12 Woodlawn                  16.66    2   
        16 Hackshaw, Timothy          9 Mergenthaler              18.89    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Frazier, Ron              12 Gaithersburg              14.34    10   
        2 Scott, Chris              12 North County              14.54     8   
        3 Craig, Jared              12 Westminster               14.56     6   
        4 Anderson, Prince          12 Gaithersburg              15.27     4   
        5 LaVine, Anthony           12 Gaithersburg              15.83     2   
        6 Solomon, Isaac            12 Frederick                 15.85     1   
        7 Williams, Frank           11 Largo                     16.04         
                                                                               
                         4A Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                                # State: 36.51                                 
                                @ Class: 36.51                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Craig, Jared              12 Westminster               38.84    3 10  
       2 Koj, Hubert               11 Watkins Mill              38.97    3  8  
       3 Quinton, Bernard          11 Suitland                  39.10    3  6  
       4 Jenkins, Anthony          12 Woodlawn                  40.46    3  4  
       5 Anderson, Prince          12 Gaithersburg              40.47    3  2  
       6 LaVine, Anthony           12 Gaithersburg              40.62    3  1  
       7 Williams, Frank           11 Largo                     41.52    2     
       7 Cao, John                 12 Watkins Mill              41.52    3     
       9 Parker, Chester           12 Glen Burnie               42.33    2     
      10 Frye, Jerome               9 Laurel                    42.93    2     
      11 Merz, Mike                12 C Milton Wright           44.27    1     
      12 Philipsen, Jones          11 Woodlawn                  44.68    1     
      13 Daniels, Quentin          10 Oxon Hill                 44.82    2     
      14 Lyons, David              10 Parkville                 46.21    1     
      15 Scott, Chris              12 North County              54.69    3     
       - Albright, Jonathan        11 Northwestern-B               DQ    2     
                                                                               
                           4A Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                                # State: 41.84                                 
                                @ Class: 41.84                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  SUI       Suitland                  42.55    2 10           
                2  GAI       Gaithersburg              42.66    2  8           
                3  ELR       Eleanor Roosevelt         42.68    2  6           
                4  LAU       Laurel                    43.90    2  4           
                5  FRE       Frederick                 44.44    2  2           
                6  WOO       Woodlawn                  44.72    2  1           
                7  MVT       Mergenthaler              44.82    1              
                8  LCE       Lake Clifton              45.42    1              
                9  OLM       Old Mill                  45.49    1              
               10  QOR       Quince Orchard            46.10    1              
               11  ARU       Arundel                   46.56    2              
               12  MEA       Meade                     47.39    1              
               13  CMW       C Milton Wright           48.09    1              
               14  PEH       Perry Hall                55.11    1              
                                                                               
                           4A Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 1:27.00                                
                               @ Class: 1:27.00                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  SUI       Suitland                  1:27.53    2 10          
               2  WOO       Woodlawn                  1:29.00    2  8          
               3  OXH       Oxon Hill                 1:29.24    2  6          
               4  FRE       Frederick                 1:30.90    2  4          
               5  LAU       Laurel                    1:31.47    2  2          
               6  MVT       Mergenthaler              1:31.63    2  1          
               7  QOR       Quince Orchard            1:31.67    2             
               8  GAI       Gaithersburg              1:31.95    1             
               9  WTM       Watkins Mill              1:33.08    1             
              10  SEP       Severna Park              1:33.95    1             
              11  HPT       High Point                1:34.40    1             
              12  ARU       Arundel                   1:34.73    1             
              13  NCT       North County              1:35.02    2             
              14  MEA       Meade                     1:35.13    1             
              15  NWB       Northwestern-B            1:36.35    1             
              16  NOB       Northern-City             1:39.58    1             
                                                                               
                           4A Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 3:12.05                                
                               @ Class: 3:12.05                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  OXH       Oxon Hill                 3:19.90    2 10          
               2  WOO       Woodlawn                  3:20.70    2  8          
               3  SUI       Suitland                  3:22.60    2  6          
               4  WTM       Watkins Mill              3:26.50    2  4          
               5  ELR       Eleanor Roosevelt         3:27.80    2  2          
               6  MVT       Mergenthaler              3:29.60    1  1          
               7  BDN       Broadneck                 3:30.10    1             
               7  LAR       Largo                     3:30.10    2             
               9  SHE       Sherwood                  3:32.00    1             
              10  WES       Westminster               3:32.10    2             
              11  DUL       Dulaney                   3:32.90    1             
              12  SEP       Severna Park              3:33.10    2             
              13  SPB       Springbrook               3:37.40    1             
              14  FRE       Frederick                 3:38.10    1             
              15  SWE       Southwestern              3:40.50    1             
                                                                               
                           4A Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 7:47.80                                
                               @ Class: 7:47.80                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  WES       Westminster               7:57.19    10           
                2  WOO       Woodlawn                  7:57.90     8           
                3  WTM       Watkins Mill              8:00.21     6           
                4  SEP       Severna Park              8:00.48     4           
                5  LAR       Largo                     8:04.54     2           
                6  SUI       Suitland                  8:06.70     1           
                7  DUL       Dulaney                   8:12.60                 
                8  CZM       Magruder                  8:13.00                 
                9  CMW       C Milton Wright           8:14.44                 
               10  MVT       Mergenthaler              8:16.73                 
               11  WCH       Churchill                 8:19.74                 
               12  BDN       Broadneck                 8:25.32                 
               13  GAI       Gaithersburg              8:29.39                 
               14  OXH       Oxon Hill                 8:32.05                 
               15  NWE       Northwestern              8:36.08                 
               16  NWB       Northwestern-B            8:59.71                 
                                                                               
                               4A Men's High Jump                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 7'00.00"                                
                              @ Class: 7'00.00"                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Goodman, Jerome         12 North County        6'06.00"       10    
         2 Richards, Anthony       11 Blair               6'06.00"        8    
         3 Hill, Damon             10 Gaithersburg        6'06.00"        6    
         4 Kyne, Yeahmu            12 Eleanor Roosevelt   6'04.00"        4    
         5 dialomou, george        12 High Point          6'04.00"        2    
         6 Akintimehin, Victor     11 Quince Orchard      6'02.00"        1    
         7 Waranius, Matt          11 Chesapeake          6'00.00"             
         8 Battle, Wilbert         12 Suitland            6'00.00"             
         9 Hayden, Edward          11 Magruder            6'00.00"             
        10 Cadenas, Dan            11 C Milton Wright     6'00.00"             
        11 Pittman, Kyle           10 Frederick           5'10.00"             
        11 West, Brandon           11 Suitland            5'10.00"             
        11 Bornemen, Troy          11 Westminster         5'10.00"             
        14 Filippi, John           11 C Milton Wright     5'10.00"             
        15 Hackett, Andrew         10 Mergenthaler        5'08.00"             
         - Washington, Derrick     10 Watkins Mill              NH             
                                                                               
                               4A Men's Long Jump                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 24'04.00"                               
                              @ Class: 24'00.50"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Simms, Allen            12 Eleanor Roosevelt   23'08.50"       10    
        2 Rice, Jonathan          12 Suitland            22'00.00"        8    
        3 Colbert, Jay            12 Gaithersburg        21'08.00"        6    
        4 Richards, Anthony       11 Blair               21'06.75"        4    
        5 Forrest, Norman         12 Mergenthaler        21'04.00"        2    
        6 Craig, Jared            12 Westminster         20'11.75"        1    
        7 Williams, Brian         10 Gaithersburg        20'10.50"             
        8 Carter, Greg            11 Frederick           20'05.75"             
        9 Carter, Marccus         12 Laurel              20'05.00"             
       10 Cooper, Charles         11 Suitland            20'03.00"             
       11 Hardin, Derek           11 Arundel             20'01.25"             
       12 Wright, Frankie          9 Mergenthaler        20'00.50"             
       13 Randall, Nat            12 North County        19'09.00"             
       14 Duhaney, Noel           12 Woodlawn            19'06.00"             
       15 Merrick, Kevin          12 Mergenthaler        18'10.25"             
       16 Morrison, Brian         12 Arundel             18'05.75"             
        - Kyne, Yeahmu            12 Eleanor Roosevelt        FOUL             
                                                                               
                              4A Men's Triple Jump                             
                                                                               
                              # State: 49'06.75"                               
                              @ Class: 49'06.75"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Simms, Allen            12 Eleanor Roosevelt   49'02.00"       10    
        2 Forrest, Norman         12 Mergenthaler        46'03.50"        8    
        3 Colbert, Jay            12 Gaithersburg        45'03.75"        6    
        4 Carter, Greg            11 Frederick           44'08.50"        4    
        5 Duhaney, Noel           12 Woodlawn            44'07.00"        2    
        6 Wright, Frankie          9 Mergenthaler        42'07.00"        1    
        7 Carter, Marccus         12 Laurel              42'06.75"             
        8 Hackett, Andrew         10 Mergenthaler        41'08.50"             
        9 Degraffenreidt, Gary    10 Meade               41'01.00"             
       10 Goodman, Jerome         12 North County        40'11.00"             
       11 Cooper, Charles         11 Suitland            40'10.00"             
       12 Randall, Nat            12 North County        40'10.00"             
       13 Stafford, Drew          12 Magruder            40'00.50"             
       14 Anderson, Prince        12 Gaithersburg        39'06.50"             
       15 Dixon, Marcus            9 Glen Burnie         38'08.75"             
                                                                               
                               4A Men's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
                              # State: 64'06.50"                               
                              @ Class: 64'06.50"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Gowda, Vikas            11 Frederick           59'00.00"       10    
        2 Moore, Jeremy           11 Broadneck           52'06.00"        8    
        3 Smith, Jamaul           12 Suitland            50'04.50"        6    
        4 Jackson, Kelly          10 Mergenthaler        49'06.50"        4    
        5 Olakanye, Ayoola        12 Springbrook         47'07.50"        2    
        6 Neubeiser, Kevin        12 Gaithersburg        47'06.50"        1    
        7 Fearon, Garreth         11 High Point          47'06.50"             
        8 Blake, Kerry            10 Old Mill            46'03.50"             
        9 Spratt, Quinton         12 Woodlawn            45'00.50"             
       10 Stein, Josh             12 Churchill           44'06.50"             
       11 Ridgway, Adam           11 Westminster         42'10.00"             
       12 Dyer, William           11 Dulaney             40'04.50"             
       13 Cargo, John             12 North County        38'06.50"             
       14 Leif, Cargo              9 Bowie               36'04.00"             
                                                                               
                             4A Men's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
                             # State: 185'08.00"                               
                             @ Class: 184'10.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Gowda, Vikas            11 Frederick           180'11.00"       10   
        2 Neubeiser, Kevin        12 Gaithersburg        153'02.00"        8   
        3 Dyer, William           11 Dulaney             147'08.00"        6   
        4 Olakanye, Ayoola        12 Springbrook         140'02.00"        4   
        5 Smith, Jamaul           12 Suitland            138'03.00"        2   
        6 Cargo, John             12 North County        134'07.00"        1   
        7 Savage, Yomi            11 Meade               129'02.00"            
        8 Ridgway, Adam           11 Westminster         124'05.00"            
        9 Keil, Seth              11 Old Mill            122'07.00"            
       10 Eorgle, Tom             10 Perry Hall          122'05.00"            
       11 Wallace, Tyrone         11 Suitland            121'07.00"            
       12 Jackson, Kelly          10 Mergenthaler        121'04.00"            
       13 Leif, Cargo              9 Bowie               115'09.00"            
       14 Spratt, Quinton         12 Woodlawn            104'09.00"            
       15 Bannister, Bobby        12 Springbrook         101'04.00"            
 

Return to State Meet page
 
    

This web site is edited and published 
by John Dye. For corrections, news, 
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes, hostile pot shots, or welcome praise, send email to John Dye at dye@dyestat.com .

İDyeNet LLC 2000-2001
 
   
 
- HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat Room -  
  
DyeStat Maryland 
May 25-27, 2000 at UMBC, Baltimore MD 
2000 Outdoor State Meet
Results 4A Girls
                              WOMEN'S SCORES - 4A                              
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Eleanor Roosevelt           86                       
                       2  Largo                       76                       
                       3  Dulaney                     49                       
                       3  Westminster                 49                       
                       5  Western                     37                       
                       6  C Milton Wright             33                       
                       7  Frederick                   32.50                    
                       8  Laurel                      26                       
                       9  Quince Orchard              23                       
                      10  Watkins Mill                21                       
                      11  Old Mill                    20                       
                      12  Gaithersburg                16                       
                      13  Broadneck                   15                       
                      14  Suitland                    14                       
                      15  Parkville                   12                       
                      16  High Point                  11                       
                      17  Arundel                     10                       
                      17  Springbrook                 10                       
                      19  Woodlawn                     5                       
                      20  Parkdale                     4                       
                      21  Magruder                     3                       
                      22  Perry Hall                   2                       
                      22  Meade                        2                       
                      24  Mergenthaler                 1.50                    

                                                                               
                           4A Women's 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                                # State: 11.66                                 
                                @ Class: 11.66                                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Boone, Sharronda          12 Western                   11.94    2   
         2 White, Imani              09 Frederick                 12.14    1   
         3 Ransom, India             10 Largo                     12.03    2   
         4 Bailey, Melanie           11 Largo                     12.17    1   
         5 Church, Chrystlle         12 Eleanor Roosevelt         12.15    2   
         6 Offutt, Narica            11 Watkins Mill              12.20    1   
         7 Stephens, Chiquita        12 Largo                     12.34    2   
         8 West-Nesbitt, Ashley       9 Western                   12.50    1   
         9 Gondo, Mariamo            10 Western                   12.54    2   
        10 Ricks, Erica              10 Patterson                 12.82    1   
        11 Schoenbeck, Ashley        11 Westminster               12.93    1   
        12 Hall, Roxanne             11 Arundel                   12.98    2   
        13 Rodgers, Kim              12 Watkins Mill              13.00    1   
        14 Rawls, Nashika            11 Arundel                   13.05    2   
        15 Cathey, Melanie           12 Quince Orchard            13.08    2   
        16 Matthews, Courtney        11 Glen Burnie               13.33    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 White, Imani              09 Frederick                 12.15    10   
        2 Boone, Sharronda          12 Western                   12.17     8   
        3 Offutt, Narica            11 Watkins Mill              12.38     6   
        4 Ransom, India             10 Largo                     12.43     4   
        5 Church, Chrystlle         12 Eleanor Roosevelt         12.44     2   
        6 Stephens, Chiquita        12 Largo                     12.52     1   
        7 Bailey, Melanie           11 Largo                     12.58         
        8 West-Nesbitt, Ashley       9 Western                   12.63         
                                                                               
                           4A Women's 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                                # State: 23.64                                 
                                @ Class: 23.64                                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Stephens, Chiquita        12 Largo                     24.84    2   
         2 White, Imani              09 Frederick                 25.40    1   
         3 Boone, Sharronda          12 Western                   25.11    2   
         4 Clark, Renee              10 Eleanor Roosevelt         25.44    1   
         5 Brooks, Lakisha           10 Largo                     25.24    2   
         6 Offutt, Narica            11 Watkins Mill              25.53    1   
         7 Bailey, Melanie           11 Largo                     25.37    2   
         8 Walker, Alyssa            12 Blair                     26.17    1   
         9 Bernstein, Ida            10 Dulaney                   26.06    2   
        10 Hall, Roxanne             11 Arundel                   26.34    1   
        11 Gondo, Mariamo            10 Western                   26.35    2   
        12 Rawls, Nashika            11 Arundel                   26.45    1   
        13 Schoenbeck, Ashley        11 Westminster               26.59    1   
        14 Green, Ashley             11 Northern-City             26.60    2   
        15 Gray, Jackie              11 Frederick                 26.65    1   
        16 Sims, Kirsten             11 Old Mill                  26.82    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Boone, Sharronda          12 Western                   25.34    10   
        2 Brooks, Lakisha           10 Largo                     25.36     8   
        3 Offutt, Narica            11 Watkins Mill              25.46     6   
        4 Stephens, Chiquita        12 Largo                     25.54     4   
        5 Clark, Renee              10 Eleanor Roosevelt         25.85     2   
        6 Bailey, Melanie           11 Largo                     25.90     1   
        7 Walker, Alyssa            12 Blair                     26.65         
                                                                               
                           4A Women's 400 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                                # State: 53.41                                 
                                @ Class: 53.41                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Gorham, Antoinette        11 Eleanor Roosevelt         55.96    2 10  
       2 Brooks, Lakisha           10 Largo                     56.48    2  8  
       3 Clark, Renee              10 Eleanor Roosevelt         58.20    2  6  
       4 Wallace, Lotasha           9 Western                   58.20    2  4  
       5 Stephens, Chiquita        12 Largo                     58.85    2  2  
       6 Bernstein, Ida            10 Dulaney                   58.86    2  1  
       7 Green, Ashley             11 Northern-City             60.71    1     
       8 Sims, Kirsten             11 Old Mill                  60.94    2     
       9 Phillips, Meshanda        12 Watkins Mill              61.23    1     
      10 Walker, Alyssa            12 Blair                     61.86    2     
      11 Collins, Jessica           9 Arundel                   62.18    1     
      12 Witmer, Kendra            10 Broadneck                 62.84    1     
      13 Morris, Anne              12 Churchill                 63.02    1     
      14 Watkins, Megan             9 C Milton Wright           63.60    1     
      15 McGeorge, Anna            12 Churchill                 64.03    1     
       - Evans, Khira              12 Northern-City                DQ    1     
                                                                               
                            4A Women's 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                               # State: 2:11.00                                
                               @ Class: 2:11.27                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Anyanwu, Crystal           9 High Point                2:17.15    2 10 
      2 Twardzik, Laurie          12 Dulaney                   2:18.22    1  8 
      3 Remeto, Kacie             11 C Milton Wright           2:19.03    1  6 
      4 Frenche, Keiona           10 Laurel                    2:19.21    2  4 
      5 William, Alicia            9 Western                   2:20.79    1  2 
      6 Mullen, April              9 Mergenthaler              2:20.85    2  1 
      7 Wettlaufer, Cara          11 C Milton Wright           2:20.88    2    
      8 Holmes, Ryann             11 Largo                     2:20.94    2    
      9 Komar, Mandy              12 Westminster               2:22.20    1    
     10 Stephen, Colleen          12 Frederick                 2:22.55    1    
     11 Anderson, N'Kelle         11 Largo                     2:23.21    2    
     12 Kirby, Meghan             10 Gaithersburg              2:23.82    2    
     13 Chaux, Rachel             10 Watkins Mill              2:24.83    1    
     14 Currier, Cecile           10 Severna Park              2:26.33    1    
     15 Mayorga, Francisca        10 Whitman                   2:27.29    1    
     16 Green, Deborah            10 Northern-City             2:27.99    2    
                                                                               
                           4A Women's 1,600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 4:46.20                                
                               @ Class: 4:46.20                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Zoltani, Tenke            10 Dulaney                   5:04.06    10  
       2 Pulliam, Karen            10 Quince Orchard            5:06.00     8  
       3 Wettlaufer, Cara          11 C Milton Wright           5:07.33     6  
       4 Remeto, Kacie             11 C Milton Wright           5:08.53     4  
       5 Holmes, Ryann             11 Largo                     5:12.31     2  
       6 Veilleux, Danielle        10 Broadneck                 5:18.39     1  
       7 Brazil, Laura             11 Perry Hall                5:21.40        
       8 Dachille, Chrissy         11 Dulaney                   5:22.56        
       9 Guille, Maggie            10 Whitman                   5:23.87        
      10 Myers, Christine          10 Parkville                 5:24.45        
      11 Schneider, Lindsey        10 Quince Orchard            5:25.90        
      12 Berhns, Nicole            12 Eleanor Roosevelt         5:40.59        
      13 Kirby, Latia              12 Oxon Hill                 5:45.10        
      14 Akojie, Temi              10 Largo                     5:54.97        
                                                                               
                           4A Women's 3,200 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                              # State: 10:15.79                                
                              @ Class: 10:15.79                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Zoltani, Tenke            10 Dulaney                   11:12.00    10 
       2 Pulliam, Karen            10 Quince Orchard            11:25.30     8 
       3 Remeto, Kacie             11 C Milton Wright           11:35.20     6 
       4 Veilleux, Danielle        10 Broadneck                 11:40.30     4 
       5 Brazil, Laura             11 Perry Hall                11:46.20     2 
       6 Lawrence, Samantha        09 Quince Orchard            11:47.30     1 
       7 McMurray, Shannon         11 Severna Park              11:49.50       
       8 Holmes, Ryann             11 Largo                     12:00.00       
       9 Zinck, Jen                11 Severna Park              12:11.00       
      10 Garcia, Leah              10 Watkins Mill              12:16.90       
      11 Berhns, Nicole            12 Eleanor Roosevelt         12:19.80       
      12 Rogers, Lizzie            10 Churchill                 12:25.30       
      13 Dachille, Chrissy         11 Dulaney                   12:34.60       
      14 Berhns, Krystle            9 Eleanor Roosevelt         12:49.60       
      15 Benjamin, Samantha         9 Eleanor Roosevelt         13:23.10       
                                                                               
                       4A Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                                # State: 14.12                                 
                                @ Class: 14.34                                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Cathey, Melanie           12 Quince Orchard            15.01    2   
         2 Jones, Yorvo              11 Gaithersburg              15.54    1   
         3 Beard, Alicia             12 Old Mill                  15.20    2   
         4 Davis, Tyhler             10 Magruder                  15.91    1   
         5 Chuku, Onaychi            11 Largo                     15.66    2   
         6 Prange, Melissa           12 C Milton Wright           16.40    1   
         7 Davis, Sharleen           12 Parkdale                  15.68    2   
         8 Labin, Jen                10 Dulaney                   16.90    1   
         9 Tukarski, Eva             11 Arundel                   16.03    2   
        10 Williams, Charisse        10 Suitland                  16.22    2   
        11 Brown, Katherine          10 Frederick                 17.00    1   
        12 Jones, Brielle            10 North County              18.23    2   
        13 Shah, Jaynz               11 Parkville                 18.75    2   
         - Felder, Schnavia          12 Suitland                     DQ    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Jones, Yorvo              11 Gaithersburg              15.28    10   
        2 Beard, Alicia             12 Old Mill                  15.54     8   
        3 Cathey, Melanie           12 Quince Orchard            15.58     6   
        4 Davis, Sharleen           12 Parkdale                  16.07     4   
        5 Davis, Tyhler             10 Magruder                  16.22     2   
        6 Prange, Melissa           12 C Milton Wright           16.90     1   
        7 Labin, Jen                10 Dulaney                   17.53         
        - Chuku, Onaychi            11 Largo                        DQ         
                                                                               
                        4A Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                                # State: 43.14                                 
                                @ Class: 43.14                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Beard, Alicia             12 Old Mill                  45.56    2 10  
       2 Gorham, Antoinette        11 Eleanor Roosevelt         45.93    2  8  
       3 Chuku, Onaychi            11 Largo                     46.10    2  6  
       4 Tukarski, Eva             11 Arundel                   46.42    1  4  
       5 Davis, Ashaley             9 Western                   47.12    2  2  
       6 Church, Chrystlle         12 Eleanor Roosevelt         47.67    2  1  
       7 Prange, Melissa           12 C Milton Wright           47.76    2     
       8 Woodson, Danielle         10 Gaithersburg              48.68    2     
       9 Gill, Sharon              12 Perry Hall                49.10    1     
      10 Kelly, Annie              10 Dulaney                   49.58    1     
      10 Cathey, Melanie           12 Quince Orchard            49.58    2     
      12 Gerald, Stacey             9 Largo                     50.23    1     
      13 Labin, Jen                10 Dulaney                   52.12    1     
                                                                               
                          4A Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                                # State: 46.84                                 
                                @ Class: 46.84                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  ELR       Eleanor Roosevelt         47.19    2 10           
                2  LAR       Largo                     47.44    2  8           
                3  WEB       Western                   48.97    2  6           
                4  ARU       Arundel                   50.16    2  4           
                5  WTM       Watkins Mill              50.49    2  2           
                6  GAI       Gaithersburg              51.14    2  1           
                7  OXH       Oxon Hill                 51.15    2              
                8  FRE       Frederick                 51.68    1              
                9  GLB       Glen Burnie               53.09    1              
               10  PEH       Perry Hall                53.41    1              
               11  CMW       C Milton Wright           53.48    1              
               12  CZM       Magruder                  53.89    1              
               13  NOB       Northern-City             54.71    1              
                -  MVT       Mergenthaler                DNF    1              
                                                                               
                          4A Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                               # State: 1:40.91                                
                               @ Class: 1:40.91                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  ELR       Eleanor Roosevelt         1:39.89 @  2 10          
               2  LAR       Largo                     1:42.17    2  8          
               3  WTM       Watkins Mill              1:44.05    2  6          
               4  LAU       Laurel                    1:45.13    2  4          
               5  SUI       Suitland                  1:46.90    2  2          
               6  FRE       Frederick                 1:47.70    2  0.50       
               6  MVT       Mergenthaler              1:47.70    1  0.50       
               8  GAI       Gaithersburg              1:48.00    1             
               9  MEA       Meade                     1:48.23    2             
              10  WOO       Woodlawn                  1:49.39    1             
              11  CMW       C Milton Wright           1:50.07    1             
              12  BDN       Broadneck                 1:50.91    1             
              13  WES       Westminster               1:51.09    1             
              14  MTB       Blair                     1:51.72    1             
               -  PEH       Perry Hall                     DQ    1             
               -  WEB       Western                        DQ    2             
                                                                               
                          4A Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                               # State: 3:50.10                                
                               @ Class: 3:50.10                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  ELR       Eleanor Roosevelt         3:54.40    2 10          
               2  LAU       Laurel                    3:57.20    2  8          
               3  LAR       Largo                     3:59.20    2  6          
               4  WEB       Western                   4:03.40    2  4          
               5  ARU       Arundel                   4:10.30    2  2          
               6  HPT       High Point                4:10.60    1  1          
               7  DUL       Dulaney                   4:11.20    1             
               8  BDN       Broadneck                 4:14.20    2             
               9  MVT       Mergenthaler              4:14.30    1             
              10  FRE       Frederick                 4:15.50    2             
              11  WOO       Woodlawn                  4:16.00    1             
              11  WTM       Watkins Mill              4:16.00    2             
              13  WWH       Whitman                   4:16.40    1             
              14  CMW       C Milton Wright           4:18.90    1             
              15  MTB       Blair                     4:21.30    1             
              16  WES       Westminster               4:29.00    1             
                                                                               
                          4A Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                               # State: 8:21.90                                
                               @ Class: 8:21.90                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
                1  LAU       Laurel                     9:34.08    10          
                2  LAR       Largo                      9:38.29     8          
                3  ELR       Eleanor Roosevelt          9:38.99     6          
                4  CMW       C Milton Wright            9:40.37     4          
                5  DUL       Dulaney                    9:40.90     2          
                6  WTM       Watkins Mill               9:47.51     1          
                7  WEB       Western                    9:54.24                
                8  BDN       Broadneck                 10:07.02                
                9  HPT       High Point                10:08.36                
               10  GAI       Gaithersburg              10:11.95                
               11  PEH       Perry Hall                10:12.71                
               12  WES       Westminster               10:15.28                
               13  QOR       Quince Orchard            10:15.97                
               14  SEP       Severna Park              10:20.38                
               15  WWH       Whitman                   10:21.55                
               16  WOO       Woodlawn                  10:35.10                
                                                                               
                              4A Women's High Jump                             
                                                                               
                              # State: 6'00.00"                                
                              @ Class: 5'08.00"                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Kuehne, Stephanie       12 Dulaney             5'07.00"       10    
         2 Wright, Donna           11 Suitland            5'02.00"        8    
         3 Dellaguistina, Jean     11 Broadneck           5'00.00"        6    
         4 Routzhan, Anna          09 Frederick           5'00.00"        4    
         5 Jones, Leah             10 Eleanor Roosevelt   4'10.00"        1    
         5 Nilson, Jen             10 Westminster         4'10.00"        1    
         5 Smith, Michelle         12 Gaithersburg        4'10.00"        1    
         8 Davis, Jailyn           12 Bowie               4'10.00"             
         9 Cole, Melvina           10 High Point          4'10.00"             
        10 Bernstein, Ida          10 Dulaney             4'08.00"             
        10 Loudermill, Kashouna     9 Glen Burnie         4'08.00"             
        12 Baker, Kaitlin           9 C Milton Wright     4'08.00"             
        13 Wilson, Nicole          10 Parkville           4'08.00"             
         - Hailstorkes, Angela     10 High Point                NH             
         - Blake, Trudy            09 Gaithersburg              NH             
         - Weathers, Ebonnie       10 North County              NH             
         - Ky, Marlan              12 Churchill                 NH             
                                                                               
                             4A Women's Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
                              # State: 11'02.00"                               
                              @ Class: 10'06.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Harrison, Rebekah       10 Springbrook         9'06.00"       10    
         2 Paugh, Laura            12 Parkville           9'06.00"        8    
         3 Arseneau, Jen           11 C Milton Wright     9'00.00"        6    
         4 Bullinger, Amy          12 Parkville           8'06.00"        4    
         5 Wells, Stephanie        11 Dulaney             8'06.00"        2    
         6 Wagner, Amy             12 Frederick           8'00.00"        1    
         7 Bates, Ali               9 Westminster         8'00.00"             
         8 Baker, Kaitlin           9 C Milton Wright     7'06.00"             
         9 Huver, Alyssa           11 Westminster         7'06.00"             
        10 Bowen, Gacenta          12 Laurel              7'06.00"             
         - Zvidema, Christy        10 Dulaney                 FAIL             
         - Iams, Sarah             12 Blair                   FAIL             
         - Spuer, Tammy            10 Gaithersburg            FAIL             
                                                                               
                              4A Women's Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                              # State: 20'01.50"                               
                              @ Class: 19'04.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Pilgrim, Kalifa         12 Eleanor Roosevelt   16'09.25"       10    
        2 Robbins, Danielle       11 Frederick           16'06.50"        8    
        3 Imhoff, Rachel          11 Westminster         16'06.25"        6    
        4 Mack, Christina         12 Woodlawn            16'03.75"        4    
        5 Ransom, India           10 Largo               16'03.50"        2    
        6 Boone, Sharronda        12 Western             16'02.25"        1    
        7 Magracheva, Anna        10 Quince Orchard      16'00.75"             
        8 Beard, Alicia           12 Old Mill            15'10.50"             
        9 Davis, Jailyn           12 Bowie               15'07.75"             
       10 Bender, Rachel          10 Churchill           15'06.25"             
       11 Smith, Michelle         12 Gaithersburg        15'05.00"             
       12 Paugh, Laura            12 Parkville           15'01.00"             
       13 Kuehne, Stephanie       12 Dulaney             14'11.75"             
       14 Collins, Jessica         9 Arundel             14'10.75"             
       15 Taylor, Roberta         12 Oxon Hill           14'05.75"             
        - Lumeh, Suna             10 Old Mill                 FOUL             
                                                                               
                             4A Women's Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                              # State: 42'05.75"                               
                              @ Class: 42'08.50"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Pilgrim, Kalifa         12 Eleanor Roosevelt   37'06.25"       10    
        2 White, Imani            09 Frederick           36'05.50"        8    
        3 Kuehne, Stephanie       12 Dulaney             35'05.00"        6    
        4 Smith, Michelle         12 Gaithersburg        35'04.25"        4    
        5 Beard, Alicia           12 Old Mill            35'02.75"        2    
        6 Comfort, Joanna         12 Magruder            35'00.75"        1    
        7 Komar, Mandy            12 Westminster         34'10.50"             
        8 Davis, Jailyn           12 Bowie               34'05.25"             
        9 Hines, Maya             10 Bowie               32'10.75"             
       10 Nilson, Stephanie        9 Westminster         32'10.00"             
       11 Brown, Katherine        10 Frederick           32'09.50"             
       12 Mack, Christina         12 Woodlawn            32'07.00"             
       13 Paugh, Laura            12 Parkville           30'10.50"             
        - Jackson, Elizabeth       9 Suitland                 FOUL             
        - Lumeh, Suna             10 Old Mill                 FOUL             
        - Philips, Toni           12 Mergenthaler             FOUL             
                                                                               
                              4A Women's Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 43'10.00"                               
                              @ Class: 43'10.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Adams, Kiara            12 Westminster         41'03.00"       10    
        2 Fitzgerald, Shae        12 Largo               35'05.50"        8    
        3 Skal, Mary              11 Westminster         34'09.50"        6    
        4 Burns, Erin             10 Broadneck           34'04.00"        4    
        5 Hester, Emily           12 Westminster         34'01.00"        2    
        6 Fadoria, Peju           12 Woodlawn            33'09.50"        1    
        7 Anderson, Valerie       12 Dulaney             32'05.00"             
        8 Brennen, Katie          12 Frederick           32'00.00"             
        9 Silverthorn, Joyce      12 Blair               31'03.00"             
       10 Burke, Amber            10 Bowie               31'03.00"             
       11 Carthy, Tangela         10 Dulaney             30'06.00"             
       12 Robbins, Danielle       11 Frederick           30'03.00"             
       13 Steiner, Laura          12 Sherwood            29'06.00"             
       14 Wiggins, Kristin        10 Western             28'09.00"             
       15 Smith, Tiwana           11 Laurel              28'01.50"             
       16 Marshall, Christle      11 Suitland            26'04.00"             
                                                                               
                            4A Women's Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                             # State: 151'06.00"                               
                             @ Class: 151'06.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Selby, Katie            11 Westminster         123'04.00"       10   
        2 Hester, Emily           12 Westminster         121'07.00"        8   
        3 Hester, Jessica         12 Westminster         106'01.00"        6   
        4 Burk, Kendra             9 Suitland            105'06.00"        4   
        5 Cheeks, Sarah           10 Meade               104'06.00"        2   
        6 Brennen, Katie          12 Frederick           100'05.00"        1   
        7 Anderson, Valerie       12 Dulaney              99'08.00"            
        8 Buck, Vicki             11 Gaithersburg         96'00.00"            
        9 Silverthorn, Joyce      12 Blair                94'06.00"            
       10 Fitzgerald, Shae        12 Largo                93'00.00"            
       11 Washington, Megan       11 Blair                88'01.00"            
       12 Budd, Lorrie            12 Perry Hall           83'05.00"            
       13 Smith, Tiwana           11 Laurel               81'11.00"            
       14 Marshall, Christle      11 Suitland             80'00.00"            
       15 Myers, Jessica          10 Dulaney              76'09.00"            

May 25-27, 2000 at UMBC, Baltimore MD 
2000 Outdoor State Meet
Results 3A Boys
                               MEN'S SCORES - 3A                               
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Thomas Johnson              66                       
                       2  Patuxent                    60                       
                       3  Westlake                    55                       
                       4  Long Reach                  38                       
                       5  River Hill                  33                       
                       6  Northern - C                32                       
                       7  Paint Branch                29                       
                       8  Annapolis                   28                       
                       9  Randallstown                25                       
                      10  Wilde Lake                  21                       
                      11  South Carroll               18                       
                      12  Laplata                     17                       
                      12  Calvert                     17                       
                      14  Fallston                    16                       
                      14  Leonardtown                 16                       
                      16  Damascus                    14                       
                      17  Bladensburg                 12                       
                      17  Great Mills                 12                       
                      19  Douglass-Pg                  9                       
                      20  Bel Air                      8                       
                      21  Duval                        6                       
                      21  Liberty                      6                       
                      23  Chopticon                    4                       
                      23  Walter Johnson               4                       
                      25  Wheaton                      3                       
                      26  Eastern Vo-Tech              2                       
                      26  Crossland                    2                       
                      28  McDonough                    1                       
                      28  Milford Mill                 1                       
                      28  No. Hagerstown               1                       
                      28  Friendly                     1                       
                      28  Dundalk                      1                       

                                                                               
                            3A Men's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 10.44                                 
                                @ Class: 10.61                                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Johnson, Rayvon           12 Annapolis                 10.79    2   
         2 Garner, Michael           12 Thomas Johnson            10.80    2   
         3 MACKALL, Terrell          11 Patuxent                  10.97    1   
         4 Lambert, Lee              11 Westlake                  10.97    2   
         5 Merrills, Mario           11 Wilde Lake                11.00    2   
         6 Gray, Gonzie              12 Westlake                  11.02    1   
         7 Evans, Ricardo            11 Westlake                  11.05    1   
         8 Williams, Jason           12 Long Reach                11.12    2   
         9 Scott, Sylvester          10 Paint Branch              11.14    1   
        10 Riley, Chris              12 Wilde Lake                11.15    1   
        11 Bah, Mohammad             11 Paint Branch              11.25    2   
        12 Middletton, Jermaine      12 Kennedy                   11.36    2   
        13 Brown, Eugene             11 Carver-City               11.43    1   
        14 Lyman, Jeremy             12 Fallston                  11.54    1   
        15 Ennis, Matt               12 Fallston                  11.93    2   
        16 Williams, Gary            12 Franklin                  11.98    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Garner, Michael           12 Thomas Johnson            11.00    10   
        2 Johnson, Rayvon           12 Annapolis                 11.16     8   
        3 Gray, Gonzie              12 Westlake                  11.21     6   
        4 Evans, Ricardo            11 Westlake                  11.22     4   
        5 MACKALL, Terrell          11 Patuxent                  11.34     2   
        6 Scott, Sylvester          10 Paint Branch              11.47     1   
        7 Lambert, Lee              11 Westlake                  11.48         
                                                                               
                            3A Men's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 21.04                                 
                                @ Class: 21.11                                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Johnson, Rayvon           12 Annapolis                 21.95    1   
         2 Garner, Michael           12 Thomas Johnson            21.96    2   
         3 Gray, Gonzie              12 Westlake                  22.22    1   
         4 MACKALL, Terrell          11 Patuxent                  22.35    2   
         5 Brown, Mike               10 Annapolis                 22.36    1   
         6 Merrills, Mario           11 Wilde Lake                22.37    2   
         7 Evans, Ricardo            11 Westlake                  22.39    2   
         8 Williams, Jason           12 Long Reach                22.47    1   
         9 Hayes, John               12 Leonardtown               23.03    1   
        10 Johnson, Davon            11 Randallstown              23.05    1   
        11 Webster, Brian            12 Paint Branch              23.18    2   
        12 Lyman, Jeremy             12 Fallston                  23.41    2   
        13 Henry, Deon               12 Randallstown              23.48    2   
        14 Middletton, Jermaine      12 Kennedy                   23.53    2   
        15 Williams, Gary            12 Franklin                  23.89    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Garner, Michael           12 Thomas Johnson            22.10    10   
        2 Evans, Ricardo            11 Westlake                  22.78     8   
        3 MACKALL, Terrell          11 Patuxent                  22.81     6   
        4 Merrills, Mario           11 Wilde Lake                22.85     4   
        5 Williams, Jason           12 Long Reach                22.85     2   
        6 Gray, Gonzie              12 Westlake                  22.87     1   
        7 Brown, Mike               10 Annapolis                 23.38         
                                                                               
                            3A Men's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 46.24                                 
                                @ Class: 48.04                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 George, Luis              12 Long Reach                49.28    3 10  
       2 Ervin, David              11 Laplata                   50.18    3  8  
       3 Brown, Terrence           12 Patuxent                  50.26    3  6  
       4 Jefferson, Terrence       12 Calvert                   50.30    3  4  
       5 Coley, Alonzo             12 Douglass-Pg               50.55    2  2  
       6 Mejia-Martinez, Jorge     12 Wheaton                   50.76    2  1  
       7 Blake, Garrett            12 Crossland                 51.32    2     
       8 Hayes, John               12 Leonardtown               51.53    3     
       9 Johnson, Brian            12 Paint Branch              51.91    2     
      10 Cross, Garnell            12 Friendly                  52.01    2     
      11 Giroux, Mike              12 Seneca Valley             52.62    3     
      12 Christie, John            12 Leonardtown               52.64    3     
      13 Bowers, Mike              12 Liberty                   52.66    2     
      14 Howell, Brad              12 Fallston                  53.16    1     
      15 Taylor, Robert            10 Randallstown              53.23    1     
      16 Trader, Archie            12 Randallstown              53.91    3     
      17 Brookeshire, Brandon      12 Eastern Vo-Tech           56.48    1     
                                                                               
                             3A Men's 800 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                               # State: 1:51.00                                
                               @ Class: 1:51.00                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 George, Luis              12 Long Reach                1:56.70    2 10 
      2 Shresha, Robbi            12 Paint Branch              1:56.82    2  8 
      3 Guignet, Steve            12 Bel Air                   1:59.10    2  6 
      4 Ervin, David              11 Laplata                   1:59.71    2  4 
      5 Wynn, David               11 Bladensburg               2:00.47    2  2 
      6 Stroup, Shane             10 River Hill                2:00.64    2  1 
      7 Gill, Mike                12 Franklin                  2:00.67    2    
      8 James, Greg               11 Wilde Lake                2:01.10    1    
      9 Lisby, Michael            11 Franklin                  2:01.78    1    
     10 Foley, John               10 Thomas Johnson            2:02.97    2    
     11 Adami, Matt               11 South Carroll             2:03.09    1    
     12 Gayle, Raymond            11 Milford Mill              2:03.24    1    
     13 Herman, Leroy             10 Leonardtown               2:03.68    1    
     14 Chageza, Fanuel           10 Walter Johnson            2:04.12    1    
     15 Boyle, Brent              10 McDonough                 2:06.75    1    
     16 Bowes, Dan                12 McDonough                 2:11.59    1    
                                                                               
                            3A Men's 1,600 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                               # State: 4:08.60                                
                               @ Class: 4:12.10                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Stroup, Shane             10 River Hill                4:23.70    10  
       2 Mead, Bobby               11 South Carroll             4:26.51     8  
       3 Christian, William        11 Great Mills               4:26.99     6  
       4 Styczynski, Mike          12 River Hill                4:27.74     4  
       5 Wynn, David               11 Bladensburg               4:29.14     2  
       6 Stanfield, Cordis         11 Milford Mill              4:30.05     1  
       7 Strohl, Ryan              12 Long Reach                4:30.47        
       8 Adami, Matt               11 South Carroll             4:30.48        
       9 Stump, Jesse              11 Laplata                   4:31.97        
      10 Lisby, Michael            11 Franklin                  4:34.05        
      11 Stack, Tommy              12 Damascus                  4:34.68        
      12 Kawalek, James            12 Thomas Johnson            4:34.99        
      13 Dory, Jose                12 Westlake                  4:35.02        
      14 Murdoch, Will             10 Bel Air                   4:36.25        
      15 Cover, Gary               10 Fallston                  4:40.81        
      16 Lundberg, Robin           12 Patuxent                  4:40.86        
                                                                               
                            3A Men's 3,200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                               # State: 9:07.00                                
                               @ Class: 9:13.70                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Styczynski, Mike          12 River Hill                 9:31.60    10 
       2 Mead, Bobby               11 South Carroll              9:35.80     8 
       3 Christian, William        11 Great Mills                9:43.88     6 
       4 Hill, Adrian              11 Chopticon                  9:50.35     4 
       5 Kawalek, James            12 Thomas Johnson             9:54.75     2 
       6 Lundberg, Robin           12 Patuxent                   9:56.30     1 
       7 Heflin, Gary              12 Damascus                   9:56.34       
       8 Stanfield, Cordis         11 Milford Mill               9:59.01       
       9 Strohl, Ryan              12 Long Reach                 9:59.71       
      10 Murdoch, Will             10 Bel Air                   10:03.03       
      11 Chu, Steven               12 River Hill                10:14.54       
      12 Reedy, Dan                09 South Carroll             10:20.55       
      13 Trice, Josh               12 McDonough                 10:26.29       
      14 Fleg, Mike                11 River Hill                10:30.98       
      15 Cartwright, Ryan          10 Eastern Vo-Tech           10:38.37       
      16 Young, Brian              11 Bel Air                   11:31.90       
                                                                               
                        3A Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                                # State: 13.84                                 
                                @ Class: 14.07                                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Fenwick, Dion             12 Douglass-Pg               14.71    2   
         2 Barnes, Sonny             12 Annapolis                 14.73    2   
         3 Fitzgerald, Tommy         11 Thomas Johnson            14.75    1   
         4 Patterson, Travis         10 Thomas Johnson            14.85    1   
         5 Brown, Mike               10 Annapolis                 15.11    2   
         6 Sampson, Kristopher       11 Laplata                   15.22    1   
         7 Burdon, CJ                11 Fallston                  15.46    2   
         8 Conley, Dave              15 Westlake                  15.46    1   
         9 Pugh, Antoine             11 Bladensburg               15.54    1   
        10 Dorsey, Jason             10 Randallstown              15.68    1   
        11 Wells, Kenny              11 Patuxent                  15.74    2   
        12 Boundai, Batilina         12 Paint Branch              15.93    2   
        13 Plymouth, Phillip         11 Randallstown              15.97    2   
        14 Savage, Jabari            12 Randallstown              16.32    2   
         - Webster, D'Maire          11 Einstein                    DNF    1   
         - Smith, Tony               12 Northern - C                 DQ    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Brown, Mike               10 Annapolis                 14.73    10   
        2 Fitzgerald, Tommy         11 Thomas Johnson            14.94     8   
        3 Fenwick, Dion             12 Douglass-Pg               15.12     6   
        4 Patterson, Travis         10 Thomas Johnson            15.15     4   
        5 Conley, Dave              15 Westlake                  15.70     2   
        6 Sampson, Kristopher       11 Laplata                   15.94     1   
        7 Burdon, CJ                11 Fallston                  15.96         
        8 Barnes, Sonny             12 Annapolis                 16.11         
                                                                               
                         3A Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                                # State: 36.51                                 
                                @ Class: 37.33                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Fitzgerald, Tommy         11 Thomas Johnson            39.61    2 10  
       2 Pugh, Antoine             11 Bladensburg               39.78    2  8  
       3 Burdon, CJ                11 Fallston                  40.16    2  6  
       4 Johnson, Harold           11 Duval                     40.17    2  4  
       5 Patterson, Travis         10 Thomas Johnson            41.01    2  2  
       6 Barnes, Sonny             12 Annapolis                 41.33    2  1  
       7 Plymouth, Phillip         11 Randallstown              41.46    1     
       8 Sye, Eric                 12 Damascus                  41.89    1     
       9 Taylor, Ryan              12 Thomas Stone              42.37    1     
      10 Washington, James         12 Westlake                  43.28    1     
      11 Dorsey, Jason             10 Randallstown              43.59    1     
      12 Smith, Tony               12 Northern - C              44.10    1     
      13 Hutcherson, Ben           10 Long Reach                44.50    1     
      14 Sampson, Kristopher       11 Laplata                   44.51    2     
      15 Wyse, Lynvill             12 Kennedy                   44.92    1     
                                                                               
                           3A Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                                # State: 41.84                                 
                                @ Class: 42.12                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  WLD       Wilde Lake                43.19    2 10           
                2  WLA       Westlake                  43.33    2  8           
                3  PBR       Paint Branch              43.42    2  6           
                4  CAL       Calvert                   44.52    1  4           
                5  CRO       Crossland                 44.56    1  2           
                6  DOU       Douglass-Pg               44.65    2  1           
                7  LEO       Leonardtown               45.01    1              
                8  GTJ       Thomas Johnson            45.19    2              
                9  WHE       Wheaton                   45.24    1              
               10  RAN       Randallstown              45.25    2              
               11  PTX       Patuxent                  45.28    2              
               12  ANN       Annapolis                 45.29    2              
               13  CVT       Carver-City               45.39    1              
               14  FRA       Franklin                  47.13    1              
               15  FAL       Fallston                  48.10    1              
                -  NHG       No. Hagerstown               DQ    1              
                                                                               
                           3A Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 1:27.00                                
                               @ Class: 1:27.70                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  WLA       Westlake                  1:27.83    3 10          
               2  ANN       Annapolis                 1:28.46    3  8          
               3  WLD       Wilde Lake                1:28.47    3  6          
               4  PTX       Patuxent                  1:30.40    2  4          
               5  DUV       Duval                     1:31.43    3  2          
               6  CAL       Calvert                   1:31.90    2  1          
               7  THS       Thomas Stone              1:33.20    2             
               8  LIB       Liberty                   1:33.73    2             
               9  CVT       Carver-City               1:34.11    1             
              10  WAJ       Walter Johnson            1:35.83    2             
               -  FRA       Franklin                      DNF    1             
               -  LRH       Long Reach                    DNF    3             
               -  CRO       Crossland                      DQ    3             
               -  FAL       Fallston                       DQ    1             
               -  RAN       Randallstown                   DQ    3             
               -  GTJ       Thomas Johnson                 DQ    2             
               -  PBR       Paint Branch                   DQ    3             
                                                                               
                           3A Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 3:12.05                                
                               @ Class: 3:15.50                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  PBR       Paint Branch              3:26.29    2 10          
               2  GTJ       Thomas Johnson            3:27.03    2  8          
               3  WLA       Westlake                  3:27.53    2  6          
               4  PTX       Patuxent                  3:30.54    1  4          
               5  RAN       Randallstown              3:30.91    2  2          
               6  FRI       Friendly                  3:33.51    2  1          
               7  WAJ       Walter Johnson            3:33.70    1             
               8  FRA       Franklin                  3:34.82    1             
               9  FAL       Fallston                  3:34.87    1             
              10  LEO       Leonardtown               3:35.75    2             
              11  CAL       Calvert                   3:36.49    2             
              12  WLD       Wilde Lake                3:38.09    1             
              13  ANN       Annapolis                 3:38.71    1             
              14  SEV       Seneca Valley             3:41.01    1             
               -  CVT       Carver-City                    NT    1             
                                                                               
                           3A Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 7:47.80                                
                               @ Class: 7:49.70                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  LRH       Long Reach                8:06.20    10           
                2  RVH       River Hill                8:06.85     8           
                3  RAN       Randallstown              8:11.53     6           
                4  LAP       Laplata                   8:11.57     4           
                5  BAR       Bel Air                   8:17.59     2           
                6  WLD       Wilde Lake                8:18.44     1           
                7  FRA       Franklin                  8:22.49                 
                8  DAM       Damascus                  8:23.51                 
                9  FRI       Friendly                  8:25.75                 
               10  PBR       Paint Branch              8:26.59                 
               11  WAJ       Walter Johnson            8:31.40                 
               12  SCA       South Carroll             8:31.41                 
               13  CAL       Calvert                   8:33.02                 
               14  MDU       McDonough                 8:44.14                 
               15  PTX       Patuxent                  8:49.40                 
               16  MLM       Milford Mill              9:02.78                 
                                                                               
                               3A Men's High Jump                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 7'00.00"                                
                              @ Class: 6'10.00"                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Brown, Terrence         12 Patuxent            6'06.00"       10    
         2 Bates, Gary             11 Randallstown        6'04.00"        8    
         3 Davis, Tommy            12 Leonardtown         6'02.00"        6    
         4 Oyenugo, Oluseyi        11 Paint Branch        6'00.00"        4    
         5 Baldwin, Anthony        12 Patuxent            6'00.00"        2    
         6 Wells, Kenny            11 Patuxent            6'00.00"        1    
         7 Sye, Eric               12 Damascus            5'10.00"             
         8 Mordi, Alex             12 R. Montgomery       5'10.00"             
         9 Jones, Aaron            12 Long Reach          5'08.00"             
         9 Showalter, Dustin       11 No. Hagerstown      5'08.00"             
        11 Simms, Kerry            12 Long Reach          5'08.00"             
        11 Jones, Phillip          10 Duval               5'08.00"             
        11 Walker, Jay             12 Fallston            5'08.00"             
        14 Easterling, Ricky       11 Dundalk             5'08.00"             
         - Parrish, Greg           11 Eastern Vo-Tech           NH             
                                                                               
                              3A Men's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 15'01.00"                               
                              @ Class: 14'01.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Benoit, Jared           12 Thomas Johnson      14'06.00" @     10    
        2 Leach, Adam             12 Northern - C        14'00.00"        8    
        3 Gore, Ryan              10 Leonardtown         13'00.00"        6    
        4 Morrison, James         11 Walter Johnson      12'06.00"        4    
        5 Lablanc, Jonathon       12 Thomas Johnson      12'06.00"        2    
        6 Noll, Mark              11 No. Hagerstown      12'06.00"        1    
        7 Dixon, Nathan           10 Patuxent            12'00.00"             
        7 Miller, David           11 No. Hagerstown      12'00.00"             
        7 Strauss, David          11 Walter Johnson      12'00.00"             
        7 Moffa, Dan              11 Bel Air             12'00.00"             
       11 Dargan, Wesley          11 Calvert             11'06.00"             
       12 Lee, Ben                12 South River         11'00.00"             
        - Jones, Lakim            12 Bel Air                    NH             
        - Echevarria, Louis       12 Wilde Lake                 NH             
        - Dougherty, Martin        9 South River                NH             
        - Reigle, Justin          11 Bel Air                    NH             
        - Hoffman, Matt           11 Leonardtown                NH             
        - Church, Scott           09 R. Montgomery              NH             
        - Heath, Andrew           10 Wilde Lake                 NH             
                                                                               
                               3A Men's Long Jump                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 24'04.00"                               
                              @ Class: 23'04.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 West, Alton             12 Patuxent            22'01.00"       10    
        2 Henry, Deon             12 Randallstown        21'10.75"        8    
        3 Sye, Eric               12 Damascus            21'06.75"        6    
        4 Davis, Tommy            12 Leonardtown         21'06.25"        4    
        5 White, Jerry            12 Wheaton             21'04.50"        2    
        6 Barnes, Keith           10 Dundalk             21'01.50"        1    
        7 Dabney, Vaughn          10 Wheaton             20'04.00"             
        8 Bates, Gary             11 Randallstown        19'11.00"             
        9 Norwood, Comer          11 Wilde Lake          19'10.50"             
       10 Jones, Ansen            12 Long Reach          19'09.75"             
       11 Soni, Sean              12 Thomas Stone        19'06.00"             
       12 Ford, Ryan              11 Liberty             19'05.75"             
       13 Simms, Kerry            12 Long Reach          19'04.25"             
       14 Parrish, Greg           11 Eastern Vo-Tech     19'02.00"             
       15 Jones, Phillip          10 Duval               18'11.00"             
       16 Burch, Jacob            11 Westlake            18'09.75"             
                                                                               
                              3A Men's Triple Jump                             
                                                                               
                              # State: 49'06.75"                               
                              @ Class: 47'03.50"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 West, Alton             12 Patuxent            45'08.75"       10    
        2 Sye, Eric               12 Damascus            43'08.00"        8    
        3 Jones, Kelvin           12 Long Reach          43'03.00"        6    
        4 Graham, Chris           12 Patuxent            42'11.25"        4    
        5 Parrish, Greg           11 Eastern Vo-Tech     42'07.75"        2    
        6 Harris, Demario          9 Annapolis           42'07.00"        1    
        7 Busby, Chaig            12 Seneca Valley       41'08.75"             
        8 Riley, Chris            12 Wilde Lake          41'08.00"             
        9 Baldwin, Anthony        12 Patuxent            41'06.00"             
       10 Anderson, Aaron         11 McDonough           41'01.25"             
       11 Ford, Ryan              11 Liberty             39'08.00"             
       12 Jones, Ansen            12 Long Reach          39'05.25"             
       13 Barnes, Keith           10 Dundalk             39'04.00"             
       14 Owens, Brian            11 Carver-City         38'00.75"             
                                                                               
                               3A Men's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
                              # State: 64'06.50"                               
                              @ Class: 63'06.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Parsons, Chris          12 Northern - C        56'07.50"       10    
        2 MACKALL, Keith          12 Calvert             51'04.00"        8    
        3 Rolle, Jon              12 Westlake            47'06.50"        6    
        4 Klahr, Nate             11 Northern - C        47'03.50"        4    
        5 Steele, Mike            11 South Carroll       46'01.50"        2    
        6 Epps, Will              11 Randallstown        45'02.00"        1    
        7 Bailey, Phil            11 Thomas Johnson      44'05.50"             
        8 Exum, Paul              11 Thomas Johnson      44'03.50"             
        9 Reed, Kareem            10 Annapolis           43'09.00"             
       10 Williams, Darian        11 Randallstown        43'08.00"             
       11 Follester, James        10 Annapolis           41'07.50"             
       12 Pugliese, Rocco         12 Liberty             41'06.50"             
       13 LaRue, Kirk             11 Wilde Lake          41'05.00"             
       14 Silva, Erin             10 Annapolis           41'03.00"             
       15 Kluttz, Jesse           12 Fallston            41'00.00"             
       16 Billey, Delon           12 Randallstown        40'07.50"             
                                                                               
                             3A Men's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
                             # State: 185'08.00"                               
                             @ Class: 185'08.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Parsons, Chris          12 Northern - C        168'00.00"       10   
        2 Kluttz, Jesse           12 Fallston            145'10.00"        8   
        3 Eagle, Tim              12 Liberty             143'04.00"        6   
        4 Rolle, Jon              12 Westlake            136'06.00"        4   
        5 Ennis, Dan              10 Fallston            135'07.00"        2   
        6 Schumacher, Jim         12 McDonough           128'08.00"        1   
        7 Higdon, Mike            10 South River         128'04.00"            
        8 Ennis, Jarrell          12 Patuxent            127'03.00"            
        9 Adist, Ryan             10 South Carroll       123'10.00"            
       10 Barnhart, Dereck        11 Damascus            119'10.00"            
       11 Wendle, John            11 River Hill          119'06.00"            
       12 Hart, Tim               12 Liberty             118'11.00"            
       13 Spangler, Mark          12 Eastern Vo-Tech     114'01.00"            
       14 Billey, Delon           12 Randallstown        113'09.00"            
 
 


May 25-27, 2000 at UMBC, Baltimore MD 
2000 Outdoor State Meet
Results 3A Girls
                              WOMEN'S SCORES - 3A                              
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Long Reach                  89                       
                       2  Walter Johnson              64                       
                       3  Damascus                    46                       
                       4  Wilde Lake                  30                       
                       5  Paint Branch                28                       
                       6  Bladensburg                 27                       
                       7  Leonardtown                 22                       
                       7  Douglass-Pg                 22                       
                       9  Thomas Johnson              20                       
                       9  Northern - C                20                       
                       9  Westlake                    20                       
                      12  Calvert                     19                       
                      12  Laplata                     19                       
                      12  No. Hagerstown              19                       
                      15  McDonough                   18                       
                      15  Annapolis                   18                       
                      17  Duval                       14                       
                      18  River Hill                  13                       
                      19  North Carroll                9                       
                      20  Liberty                      8                       
                      20  Randallstown                 8                       
                      22  Friendly                     6                       
                      22  Crossland                    6                       
                      24  Franklin                     4                       
                      25  Great Mills                  3                       
                      26  Northeast-Aa                 2                       
                      26  Patuxent                     2                       
                      26  Thomas Stone                 2                       

                                                                               
                           3A Women's 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                                # State: 11.66                                 
                                @ Class: 12.03                                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Carter, Teyarnte          12 Long Reach                11.88 @  1   
         2 Nero, Ramera              10 Northern - C              12.33    2   
         3 Lambert, Dionne            9 Long Reach                12.42    2   
         4 Prao, Leonie              11 Wilde Lake                12.48    1   
         5 Swann, Shanique           12 McDonough                 12.64    2   
         6 Roderick, Amanda          12 Leonardtown               12.74    2   
         7 Tyler, Vanessa            10 Westlake                  12.75    1   
         8 Ringgold, Chantelle       11 Randallstown              12.79    2   
         9 Tillery, Lisa             11 Bladensburg               12.80    1   
        10 Brown, Jackie              9 Randallstown              13.01    1   
        11 Martin, Enzinga           11 Kennedy                   13.05    1   
        12 Sullivan, Cherese         12 Einstein                  13.11    2   
        13 Roseman, Raven            12 Randallstown              13.18    2   
        14 Gregory, Constance        12 Eastern Vo-Tech           13.19    1   
        15 Freeman, Stacey-Anne      10 R. Montgomery             13.21    1   
         - Rice, Regina              11 Walter Johnson               FS    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Carter, Teyarnte          12 Long Reach                12.18    10   
        2 Nero, Ramera              10 Northern - C              12.56     8   
        3 Prao, Leonie              11 Wilde Lake                12.62     6   
        4 Swann, Shanique           12 McDonough                 12.87     4   
        5 Tillery, Lisa             11 Bladensburg               12.92     2   
        6 Roderick, Amanda          12 Leonardtown               12.93     1   
        7 Lambert, Dionne            9 Long Reach                12.98         
        8 Tyler, Vanessa            10 Westlake                  13.15         
                                                                               
                           3A Women's 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                                # State: 23.64                                 
                                @ Class: 24.29                                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Carter, Teyarnte          12 Long Reach                24.56    1   
         2 Nero, Ramera              10 Northern - C              25.26    2   
         3 Rice, Regina              11 Walter Johnson            25.73    2   
         4 Young, Ivoree             10 Wilde Lake                25.75    1   
         5 Ennis, Kelly              26 Leonardtown               25.81    2   
         6 Tillery, Lisa             11 Bladensburg               26.07    1   
         7 Parrish, Damara            9 Long Reach                26.51    2   
         8 Gillespie, Myesha          9 Laplata                   26.74    1   
         9 Roseman, Raven            12 Randallstown              26.77    2   
        10 Brown, Jackie              9 Randallstown              26.81    1   
        11 Freeman, Stacey-Anne      10 R. Montgomery             27.03    2   
        12 Sullivan, Cherese         12 Einstein                  27.07    1   
        13 Rivlin, Leigh             09 Walter Johnson            27.15    1   
        14 Roderick, Amanda          12 Leonardtown               27.39    2   
        15 Bellamy, Melinda           9 Eastern Vo-Tech           27.89    2   
        16 Harris, Camille            9 Eastern Vo-Tech           28.00    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Carter, Teyarnte          12 Long Reach                25.00    10   
        2 Nero, Ramera              10 Northern - C              25.60     8   
        3 Rice, Regina              11 Walter Johnson            25.71     6   
        4 Ennis, Kelly              26 Leonardtown               26.42     4   
        5 Young, Ivoree             10 Wilde Lake                26.47     2   
        6 Tillery, Lisa             11 Bladensburg               26.76     1   
        7 Gillespie, Myesha          9 Laplata                   27.32         
        8 Parrish, Damara            9 Long Reach                27.37         
                                                                               
                           3A Women's 400 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                                # State: 53.41                                 
                                @ Class: 54.36                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Pace, Kelli               10 Douglass-Pg               58.07    2 10  
       2 Wilson, Laura             10 Liberty                   58.12    2  8  
       3 Thrasher, Jessica         10 Friendly                  58.42    2  6  
       4 Roderick, Amanda          12 Leonardtown               59.05    2  4  
       5 Spivey, Jennifer          11 Thomas Johnson            59.64    2  2  
       6 Gibson, Crystal           11 Randallstown              60.22    1  1  
       7 Smith, Jamie              10 Paint Branch              61.06    1     
       8 Watkins, Angie            10 Long Reach                61.17    2     
       9 Carey, Victoria           10 Duval                     61.50    2     
      10 Hannigan, Samantha        12 Eastern Vo-Tech           61.57    2     
      11 Evans, Andrea             10 Leonardtown               62.28    1     
      12 Gillingham, Cyprian       11 Leonardtown               62.41    1     
      13 Prather, Nacole           11 Seneca Valley             63.85    1     
      14 Washington, Domonique      9 Milford Mill              64.59    1     
                                                                               
                            3A Women's 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                               # State: 2:11.00                                
                               @ Class: 2:12.47                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Gaeng, Erin               11 Thomas Johnson            2:17.70    2 10 
      2 Masterson, Erin           11 Annapolis                 2:18.13    2  8 
      3 Perkins, Krystal          12 Douglass-Pg               2:18.82    2  6 
      4 Bodine, Jenny             12 Walter Johnson            2:19.09    2  4 
      5 Smith, Jamie              10 Paint Branch              2:21.27    2  2 
      6 Novinsky, Rebecca         11 Wilde Lake                2:21.88    2  1 
      7 Meadows, Deborah          11 Bladensburg               2:22.93    1    
      8 Poole, Katie              10 Damascus                  2:24.77    1    
      9 Gillingham, Cyprian       11 Leonardtown               2:25.20    2    
     10 Finch, Lynnea             11 Franklin                  2:27.96    1    
     11 McKay, Kellie              9 Franklin                  2:28.83    2    
     12 Hendrick, Jane            10 Patuxent                  2:30.64    1    
     13 Dunscomb, Kathleen        11 Leonardtown               2:31.92    1    
                                                                               
                           3A Women's 1,600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 4:46.20                                
                               @ Class: 4:49.85                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Masterson, Erin           11 Annapolis                 5:07.29    10  
       2 Poole, Katie              10 Damascus                  5:10.45     8  
       3 Milans, Kim               12 Walter Johnson            5:13.38     6  
       4 Gaeng, Erin               11 Thomas Johnson            5:14.05     4  
       5 Milliken, Brittany         9 Northeast-Aa              5:14.41     2  
       6 Gerhardt, Brooke          10 McDonough                 5:21.37     1  
       7 Novinsky, Rebecca         11 Wilde Lake                5:24.41        
       8 Darr, Megan               11 Calvert                   5:24.94        
       9 McDuff, Lee               11 River Hill                5:25.96        
      10 Becker, Margo             11 Franklin                  5:27.33        
      11 Ricardo, Lillian          11 Patuxent                  5:34.61        
      12 McKay, Kellie              9 Franklin                  5:43.52        
      13 Wieroniey, Alexis         12 Northern - C              5:46.65        
      14 Bender, Melanie           12 Fallston                  5:47.33        
      15 Brown, Cara               10 Eastern Vo-Tech           6:05.11        
                                                                               
                           3A Women's 3,200 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                              # State: 10:15.79                                
                              @ Class: 10:24.77                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Poole, Katie              10 Damascus                  11:33.08    10 
       2 McDuff, Lee               11 River Hill                11:41.12     8 
       3 Liebrecht, Alm            10 Paint Branch              11:49.05     6 
       4 Payton, Mave              12 Walter Johnson            11:58.17     4 
       5 Ricardo, Lillian          11 Patuxent                  12:02.43     2 
       6 Darr, Megan               11 Calvert                   12:06.13     1 
       7 Reitz, jessica             9 Long Reach                12:07.00       
       8 Lawson, Colleen           11 North Carroll             12:10.70       
       9 Hendrick, Susan            9 Patuxent                  12:16.37       
      10 Becker, Margo             11 Franklin                  12:20.13       
      11 Dalby, Rachel             10 Annapolis                 12:23.46       
      12 Warring, Tracy            10 Laplata                   12:40.12       
      13 Bender, Melanie           12 Fallston                  12:43.45       
      14 Nyborg, Beth              10 Wilde Lake                13:20.71       
      15 Brown, Cara               10 Eastern Vo-Tech           13:35.06       
      16 Loper, Tammy               9 Bel Air                   14:37.84       
                                                                               
                       3A Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                                # State: 14.12                                 
                                @ Class: 14.54                                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Dunston, Jessica          11 Laplata                   15.10    1   
         2 Nicholls, Cynthia         12 Long Reach                15.29    2   
         3 Showell, Aajah             9 McDonough                 15.32    1   
         4 Ogundipe, Arike           12 Damascus                  15.45    2   
         5 Sowash, Aislina           09 North Carroll             16.02    2   
         6 Howard, Rolanda           11 Long Reach                16.02    2   
         7 Korovina, Anna            12 North Carroll             16.17    1   
         8 Brice, Tarsha             12 Great Mills               16.50    1   
         9 Holman, Nikki             11 No. Hagerstown            16.52    1   
        10 Jones, Lalani             12 Eastern Vo-Tech           17.05    2   
        11 Payne, Chanele            11 Long Reach                17.54    2   
        12 Williams, Zainanu         12 Laplata                   17.70    1   
        13 Gatza, Meg                 9 Fallston                  18.00    2   
        14 Saltzman, Jeanette         9 Fallston                  18.29    1   
        15 Narizzano, Pam            10 Fallston                  20.26    1   
         - Jackson, Nina             12 Wilde Lake                  DNF    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Ogundipe, Arike           12 Damascus                  15.05    10   
        2 Nicholls, Cynthia         12 Long Reach                15.17     8   
        3 Dunston, Jessica          11 Laplata                   15.42     6   
        4 Howard, Rolanda           11 Long Reach                15.75     4   
        5 Showell, Aajah             9 McDonough                 15.92     2   
        6 Sowash, Aislina           09 North Carroll             16.43     1   
        7 Korovina, Anna            12 North Carroll             16.66         
                                                                               
                        3A Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                                # State: 43.14                                 
                                @ Class: 43.44                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Bowling, Angela           11 Bladensburg               46.27    2 10  
       2 Fromstein, Debbie         12 Walter Johnson            46.57    2  8  
       3 Perkins, Krystal          12 Douglass-Pg               46.99    2  6  
       4 Ogundipe, Arike           12 Damascus                  48.36    2  4  
       5 Shaw, Laura               09 Walter Johnson            48.97    2  2  
       6 Jackson, Nina             12 Wilde Lake                49.03    1  1  
       7 Holman, Nikki             11 No. Hagerstown            49.17    2     
       8 Debevoise, Sandra         11 Leonardtown               49.98    1     
       9 Dunston, Jessica          11 Laplata                   50.21    2     
      10 Curry, Tiphane'           11 McDonough                 50.55    1     
      11 Wilson, Lauren            11 Crossland                 50.63    1     
      12 Saltzman, Jeanette         9 Fallston                  51.04    2     
      13 Scroggins, Janelle        10 Eastern Vo-Tech           51.20    1     
      14 Hedrick, Ruth              9 Franklin                  52.05    1     
      15 Newton, Jamie             10 Patuxent                  52.45    1     
      16 Moore, Alissa             10 Dundalk                   53.24    1     
                                                                               
                          3A Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                                # State: 46.84                                 
                                @ Class: 47.49                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  LRH       Long Reach                48.23    3 10           
                2  WAJ       Walter Johnson            49.54    3  8           
                3  CRO       Crossland                 49.81    3  6           
                4  WLA       Westlake                  50.20    3  4           
                5  WLD       Wilde Lake                50.42    3  2           
                6  RAN       Randallstown              50.45    3  1           
                7  DUV       Duval                     50.77    3              
                8  LEO       Leonardtown               50.81    3              
                9  PBR       Paint Branch              51.44    2              
               10  CAL       Calvert                   52.22    2              
               11  NHG       No. Hagerstown            52.27    2              
               12  LIB       Liberty                   53.31    2              
               13  GTJ       Thomas Johnson            53.51    2              
               14  EVT       Eastern Vo-Tech           53.54    1              
               15  MDU       McDonough                 53.99    2              
               16  FAL       Fallston                  55.60    1              
               17  FRA       Franklin                  57.76    1              
                                                                               
                          3A Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                               # State: 1:40.91                                
                               @ Class: 1:41.40                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  LRH       Long Reach                1:42.37    2 10          
               2  WAJ       Walter Johnson            1:44.48    2  8          
               3  RAN       Randallstown              1:45.85    2  6          
               4  BLA       Bladensburg               1:46.41    2  4          
               5  WLA       Westlake                  1:46.47    2  2          
               6  LAP       Laplata                   1:46.74    1  1          
               7  DUV       Duval                     1:47.01    2             
               8  CAL       Calvert                   1:47.49    1             
               9  MDU       McDonough                 1:48.94    2             
              10  GTJ       Thomas Johnson            1:49.19    1             
              11  JFK       Kennedy                   1:49.31    1             
              12  EVT       Eastern Vo-Tech           1:54.04    1             
              13  FRA       Franklin                  1:57.42    1             
               -  CRO       Crossland                      DQ    2             
               -  NHG       No. Hagerstown                 DQ    1             
                                                                               
                          3A Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                               # State: 3:50.10                                
                               @ Class: 3:51.50                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BLA       Bladensburg               4:05.55    2 10          
               2  WAJ       Walter Johnson            4:06.39    2  8          
               3  DUV       Duval                     4:06.79    2  6          
               4  GTJ       Thomas Johnson            4:12.27    2  4          
               5  WLD       Wilde Lake                4:12.68    2  2          
               6  WLA       Westlake                  4:13.06    1  1          
               7  THS       Thomas Stone              4:17.47    2             
               8  LEO       Leonardtown               4:18.41    1             
               9  RAN       Randallstown              4:20.29    2             
              10  PBR       Paint Branch              4:20.55    1             
              11  EVT       Eastern Vo-Tech           4:21.66    1             
              12  FRA       Franklin                  4:22.06    1             
              13  RMT       R. Montgomery             4:22.39    1             
               -  FAL       Fallston                       NT    1             
               -  FRI       Friendly                       NT    2             
               -  CAL       Calvert                        NT    1             
                                                                               
                          3A Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                               # State: 9:21.90                                
                               @ Class: 9:29.70                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
                1  WAJ       Walter Johnson             9:34.86    10          
                2  PBR       Paint Branch               9:49.81     8          
                3  WLD       Wilde Lake                 9:50.63     6          
                4  FRA       Franklin                   9:56.34     4          
                5  DAM       Damascus                   9:58.70     2          
                6  LEO       Leonardtown               10:00.64     1          
                7  NEA       Northeast-Aa              10:11.57                
                8  BLA       Bladensburg               10:11.78                
                9  PTX       Patuxent                  10:16.05                
               10  GTJ       Thomas Johnson            10:23.80                
               11  WLA       Westlake                  10:27.74                
               12  CAL       Calvert                   10:52.83                
               13  FRI       Friendly                  10:55.70                
               14  FAL       Fallston                  10:55.99                
               15  EVT       Eastern Vo-Tech           11:06.49                
               16  BAR       Bel Air                   12:27.53                
                                                                               
                              3A Women's High Jump                             
                                                                               
                              # State: 6'00.00"                                
                              @ Class: 5'09.00"                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Ashton, Lori            11 McDonough           5'06.00"       10    
         2 Nicholls, Cynthia       12 Long Reach          5'04.00"        8    
         3 Goldring, Tianna        12 Laplata             5'02.00"        6    
         4 Tesla, Brittany         11 No. Hagerstown      5'02.00"        4    
         5 Jones, Chante           11 Calvert             5'00.00"        2    
         6 Munns, Kirby            11 Westlake            5'00.00"        1    
         7 Gibson, Crystal         11 Randallstown        4'10.00"             
         7 Rodney, Lauren          09 Damascus            4'10.00"             
         - Mustafa, Amutulla       11 Patapsco                  NH             
         - Howell, Tredia          10 Franklin                  NH             
         - Parco, Kristi           12 River Hill                NH             
         - Tressler, Cassie        09 Damascus                  NH             
         - Thomas, Lauren          10 Thomas Johnson            NH             
                                                                               
                             3A Women's Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
                              # State: 11'02.00"                               
                              @ Class: 11'00.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Service, Katherine      10 Calvert             9'06.00"       10    
         2 Walker, Katie           12 North Carroll       9'06.00"        8    
         3 Warner, Barbara         11 Calvert             9'00.00"        6    
         4 Mazzella, Christine     10 Northern - C        9'00.00"        4    
         5 Faller, Heidi           11 Leonardtown         8'06.00"        2    
         6 Tesla, Brittany         11 No. Hagerstown      8'00.00"        1    
         7 Lebarron, Sarah            Leonardtown         8'00.00"             
         8 Curtis, Sabrina         12 Laplata             7'06.00"             
         8 Knight, Laura           10 Bel Air             7'06.00"             
         8 Ochs, Natalie           10 Fallston            7'06.00"             
         8 Atwell, Corey           12 Einstein            7'06.00"             
         - Harrison, Ashley        11 Bel Air                   NH             
         - VanEcho, Kyra           11 Long Reach                NH             
         - Novak, Amanda           10 Fallston                  NH             
         - Brunner, Ashley         10 Thomas Johnson            NH             
         - Lucas, Anna             12 River Hill                NH             
                                                                               
                              3A Women's Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                              # State: 20'01.50"                               
                              @ Class: 20'01.50"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Howard, Rolanda         11 Long Reach          18'06.75"       10    
        2 Blackwell, Tiffani      12 Leonardtown         17'07.25"        8    
        3 Goldring, Tianna        12 Laplata             17'06.50"        6    
        4 Harrington, Krystal     10 Paint Branch        17'05.00"        4    
        5 Ogundipe, Arike         12 Damascus            17'04.75"        2    
        6 Nicholls, Cynthia       12 Long Reach          17'02.75"        1    
        7 Betts, Nailah           11 Westlake            17'01.50"             
        8 Moore, Shayla           11 Long Reach          16'10.50"             
        9 Ashton, Lori            11 McDonough           16'09.00"             
       10 Ringgold, Chantelle     11 Randallstown        16'05.50"             
       11 James, Nocole           10 Paint Branch        15'07.00"             
       12 Morrow, Melanie         10 Franklin            15'05.75"             
       13 Spivey, Jennifer        11 Thomas Johnson      15'03.50"             
       14 Hughes, Carly           12 Wilde Lake          15'00.25"             
       15 Hannigan, Samantha      12 Eastern Vo-Tech     14'06.50"             
                                                                               
                             3A Women's Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                              # State: 42'05.75"                               
                              @ Class: 42'05.75"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Howard, Rolanda         11 Long Reach          38'01.75"       10    
        2 Moore, Shayla           11 Long Reach          37'06.50"        8    
        3 Betts, Nailah           11 Westlake            37'05.25"        6    
        4 Ogundipe, Arike         12 Damascus            37'01.25"        4    
        5 Blackwell, Tiffani      12 Leonardtown         36'07.50"        2    
        6 Ashton, Lori            11 McDonough           36'06.75"        1    
        7 Parrish, Damara          9 Long Reach          35'08.50"             
        8 Clark, Jewel            12 Thomas Stone        35'03.75"             
        9 Tesla, Brittany         11 No. Hagerstown      33'11.25"             
       10 Bloomberg, Shannon      12 South Carroll       33'08.25"             
       11 Landry, Antanique       11 Seneca Valley       33'08.00"             
       12 Morrow, Melanie         10 Franklin            32'04.75"             
       13 Hines, Nichelle         12 Bladensburg         31'07.50"             
       14 Funk, Stephanie         12 Bel Air             30'06.50"             
       15 Conetta, Christine      10 Bel Air             28'01.50"             
                                                                               
                              3A Women's Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 43'10.00"                               
                              @ Class: 40'11.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Herring, Brianna        12 Wilde Lake          39'03.50"       10    
        2 Boyd, Sabrina           12 Duval               38'02.50"        8    
        3 Swann, Candance         11 Westlake            37'05.50"        6    
        4 Bayer, Jacy             12 No. Hagerstown      37'05.50"        4    
        5 Hopkins, Latoya         32 Great Mills         36'04.00"        2    
        6 Savoy, Courtney         12 River Hill          35'08.50"        1    
        7 King, Inia              11 Paint Branch        33'00.50"             
        8 Williams, Kaneal        11 Friendly            31'03.50"             
        9 Kaufman, Julie          11 Damascus            31'02.50"             
       10 McLean, Kathleen        11 South Carroll       30'01.00"             
       11 Rogers, Mercedes        10 Milford Mill        29'08.00"             
       12 Blevins, Tera           12 Northern - C        29'03.00"             
       13 Cobb, Tricia            10 McDonough           28'04.50"             
       14 Shifflett, Dawn         12 Dundalk             28'04.00"             
       15 Gregory, Constance      12 Eastern Vo-Tech     26'04.00"             
       16 Morga, Carina           10 Fallston            25'06.00"             
                                                                               
                            3A Women's Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                             # State: 151'06.00"                               
                             @ Class: 135'02.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/25/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Bayer, Jacy             12 No. Hagerstown      121'08.00"       10   
        2 King, Inia              11 Paint Branch        117'06.00"        8   
        3 Kaufman, Julie          11 Damascus            114'05.00"        6   
        4 Savoy, Courtney         12 River Hill          109'09.00"        4   
        5 Whalen, Jessica         10 Thomas Stone        107'06.00"        2   
        6 Hopkins, Latoya         32 Great Mills         106'05.00"        1   
        7 Herring, Brianna        12 Wilde Lake          106'03.00"            
        8 Bowen, Lyndsay          11 Long Reach          106'00.00"            
        9 Blevins, Tera           12 Northern - C         98'11.00"            
       10 Swann, Candance         11 Westlake             93'00.00"            
       11 Hurt, Julie             12 Liberty              92'05.00"            
       12 Weska, Lindsay          11 Northeast-Aa         91'09.00"            
       13 Cobb, Tricia            10 McDonough            90'04.00"            
       14 Shifflett, Dawn         12 Dundalk              77'11.00"            
       15 O'Meara, Laura          10 Franklin             75'01.00"            
       16 Hinkelman, Katie        11 Eastern Vo-Tech      73'05.00"            
       17 Gregory, April          10 Franklin             70'04.00"            
 


May 25-27, 2000 at UMBC, Baltimore MD 
2000 Outdoor State Meet
Results 2A Boys
                               MEN'S SCORES - 2A                               
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Middletown                  67                       
                       2  Surrattsville               42                       
                       3  Stephen Decatur             38                       
                       4  Linganore                   36                       
                       5  Northwest-M                 34                       
                       6  Urbana                      33                       
                       7  Fairmont Heights            31                       
                       8  Queen Anne's                28                       
                       9  Walkersville                26                       
                      10  Central                     21                       
                      11  Overlea                     19                       
                      12  Owings Mills                18                       
                      13  Catonsville                 17                       
                      14  Howard                      16                       
                      15  Poly                        13                       
                      16  Edgewood                    12                       
                      16  Lackey                      12                       
                      18  Hammond                     11                       
                      18  Joppatown                   11                       
                      20  Southern-Aa                  8                       
                      21  North Harford                6                       
                      21  B-Cc                         6                       
                      23  No. Caroline                 5                       
                      23  Fort Hill                    5                       
                      25  Wicomico                     4                       
                      26  Atholton                     3                       
                      27  MT Hebron                    2                       
                      27  J.M.Bennett                  2                       
                      29  City                         1                       

                                                                               
                            2A Men's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 10.44                                 
                                @ Class: 10.72                                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                 
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Scott, Desmond            12 Northwest-M               10.86    2   
         2 Pointer, Courtney         11 Overlea                   10.92    1   
         3 Johnson, Clement          12 Stephen Decatur           10.93    1   
         4 Turner, Clifton           11 Poly                      11.04    2   
         5 Gray, Lavar               12 Lackey                    11.08    2   
         6 Shasanmi, Israel          12 Fairmont Heights          11.15    2   
         7 Hurd, Kaniel              12 Owings Mills              11.23    2   
         8 Jeter, Jason              12 B-Cc                      11.31    1   
         9 Adams, Bryant             12 Central                   11.38    2   
        10 Middleton, William        11 Owings Mills              11.44    2   
        11 Urbina, Mauricio          12 Northwest-M               11.46    2   
        12 White, Brian               9 Wicomico                  11.50    1   
        13 Jubilee, Dyshawn          11 Stephen Decatur           11.51    1   
        14 Chesley, Jay              10 Hammond                   11.77    1   
        15 Payton, Josh              10 Fort Hill                 12.08    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Turner, Clifton           11 Poly                      11.27    10   
        2 Scott, Desmond            12 Northwest-M               11.27     8   
        3 Johnson, Clement          12 Stephen Decatur           11.33     6   
        4 Jeter, Jason              12 B-Cc                      11.44     4   
        5 Pointer, Courtney         11 Overlea                   11.46     2   
        6 Gray, Lavar               12 Lackey                    11.56     1   
        7 Shasanmi, Israel          12 Fairmont Heights          11.91         
        8 White, Brian               9 Wicomico                  12.19         
                                                                               
                            2A Men's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 21.04                                 
                                @ Class: 21.34                                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                 
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Pointer, Courtney         11 Overlea                   22.01    2   
         2 Scott, Desmond            12 Northwest-M               22.09    2   
         3 Johnson, Clement          12 Stephen Decatur           22.26    1   
         4 Shasanmi, Israel          12 Fairmont Heights          22.33    2   
         5 Brown, Vincent            10 Fairmont Heights          22.36    1   
         6 Custis, Ray               12 Northwest-M               22.49    1   
         7 McLeod, Justus            12 Edmondson                 22.53    2   
         8 Jeter, Jason              12 B-Cc                      22.68    1   
         9 Lambert, Greg             12 Hammond                   22.74    1   
        10 Simms, Michael            11 Northwest-M               23.10    1   
        11 Smith, Torence            12 Stephen Decatur           23.20    2   
        12 Foreman, Sam              10 Stephen Decatur           23.28    2   
        13 Payne, Daniel             11 Surrattsville             23.52    1   
         - Lehet, Jonathan           12 Catonsville                  DQ    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Johnson, Clement          12 Stephen Decatur           22.51    10   
        2 Brown, Vincent            10 Fairmont Heights          22.58     8   
        3 Scott, Desmond            12 Northwest-M               22.68     6   
        4 Pointer, Courtney         11 Overlea                   22.70     4   
        5 Jeter, Jason              12 B-Cc                      23.00     2   
        6 Shasanmi, Israel          12 Fairmont Heights          23.15     1   
        7 Custis, Ray               12 Northwest-M               23.26         
        8 McLeod, Justus            12 Edmondson                 23.41         
                                                                               
                            2A Men's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 46.24                                 
                                @ Class: 48.04                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Sneed, Marques            12 Catonsville               49.29    3 10  
       2 Airing, Jason             12 Linganore                 49.63    3  8  
       3 Bryant, Germaine          11 Surrattsville             49.67    3  6  
       4 Adams, Bryant             12 Central                   49.86    3  4  
       5 Lambert, Greg             12 Hammond                   50.44    3  2  
       6 Pointer, Courtney         11 Overlea                   50.63    3  1  
       7 McLeod, Justus            12 Edmondson                 50.66    2     
       8 Maskeroni, Dave           12 MT Hebron                 52.28    2     
       9 Barkley, Bud              11 Parkside                  52.30    3     
      10 Waithe, Stann              9 Loch Raven                52.44    1     
      11 Jeter, Jason              12 B-Cc                      53.06    2     
      12 Galifianakis, Costas      12 J.M.Bennett               53.26    2     
      13 Bayendell, Donny          12 Aberdeen                  53.29    1     
      14 Quillen, Ian              10 J.M.Bennett               54.58    1     
       - Johnson, Aaron            10 Fairmont Heights             DQ    3     
                                                                               
                             2A Men's 800 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                               # State: 1:51.00                                
                               @ Class: 1:54.40                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Airing, Jason             12 Linganore                 1:58.42    2 10 
      2 Dorsey, Paul              11 Middletown                1:59.51    2  8 
      3 Bryant, Germaine          11 Surrattsville             2:00.32    2  6 
      4 Nuffer, Joe               11 Hammond                   2:00.97    2  4 
      5 Stockbridge, Chris        12 Urbana                    2:01.42    2  2 
      6 Maskeroni, Dave           12 MT Hebron                 2:02.33    1  1 
      7 Scally, Alex              12 Poly                      2:03.22    2    
      8 Galifianakis, Costas      12 J.M.Bennett               2:03.59    1    
      9 Posey, Aaron              11 Lackey                    2:04.71    1    
     10 Barkley, Bud              11 Parkside                  2:04.74    1    
     11 Kelley, Steve             12 Hereford                  2:06.04    1    
     12 Herrick, Scott            12 Linganore                 2:06.44    2    
     13 Rider, Jesse               9 Parkside                  2:09.60    2    
     14 Hachette, Kwese           12 Overlea                   2:14.64    1    
     15 Middleton, Colin          11 Easton                    2:31.19    1    
                                                                               
                            2A Men's 1,600 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                               # State: 4:08.60                                
                               @ Class: 4:17.60                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Allen, Doug               12 Walkersville              4:22.76    10  
       2 Manning, Jeff             11 Middletown                4:25.35     8  
       3 Herrick, Scott            12 Linganore                 4:26.94     6  
       4 Saylor, Greg              12 Walkersville              4:27.91     4  
       5 Scally, Alex              12 Poly                      4:32.18     2  
       6 Schwartz, Dave            12 Catonsville               4:35.67     1  
       7 Middleton, Colin          11 Easton                    4:36.60        
       8 Winternitz, John          11 Towson                    4:37.19        
       9 Mullaly, James            10 MT Hebron                 4:37.59        
      10 Barresi, Matt             11 Atholton                  4:41.47        
      11 Badders, Paul             11 North Harford             4:42.38        
      12 Rivas, Steve              12 Hammond                   4:46.89        
      13 Rill, Mike                12 Hereford                  4:47.72        
      14 Briggs, Mike              12 J.M.Bennett               4:47.89        
       - Miller, Steven            12 Atholton                       DQ        
                                                                               
                            2A Men's 3,200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                               # State: 9:07.00                                
                               @ Class: 9:22.00                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Saylor, Greg              12 Walkersville               9:46.82    10 
       2 Murphy, Brian             11 Urbana                     9:49.13     8 
       3 Schwartz, Dave            12 Catonsville                9:53.86     6 
       4 Harrell, Matt             11 Middletown                10:07.72     4 
       5 Badders, Paul             11 North Harford             10:10.20     2 
       6 Rivas, Steve              12 Hammond                   10:16.33     1 
       7 Zimmerman, Chad           12 MT Hebron                 10:19.90       
       8 Herrick, Scott            12 Linganore                 10:20.82       
       9 Mullaly, James            10 MT Hebron                 10:26.20       
      10 Winternitz, John          11 Towson                    10:28.46       
      11 Barresi, Matt             11 Atholton                  10:38.11       
      12 Beck, Steve               10 Towson                    10:49.66       
      13 Walker, Dan               11 Loch Raven                10:51.95       
      14 Mason, Chris              12 Parkside                  10:53.19       
      15 Keene, Sean               10 J.M.Bennett               11:07.51       
                                                                               
                        2A Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                                # State: 13.84                                 
                                @ Class: 14.33                                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                 
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Void, Jerod               11 Surrattsville             14.67    1   
         2 Blackwell, Ryan           11 Howard                    15.42    1   
         3 Hinton, David             12 Queen Anne's              15.52    2   
         4 Briscoe, Clarence         11 City                      15.72    2   
         5 Diggs, Matt               11 Edgewood                  15.83    2   
         6 Willis, Keith             11 Gwynn Park                15.84    1   
         7 George, Mike              12 Fort Hill                 16.13    1   
         8 Winder, Oscar             12 J.M.Bennett               16.33    1   
         9 Embrey, Beau              12 Middletown                16.35    2   
        10 House-Bey, Jeff           11 Catonsville               16.63    2   
        11 Wooten, Alex              11 Edgewood                  16.69    2   
        12 Thomas, Jordan            12 Poly                      17.20    1   
        13 Boresma, Matt             12 Towson                    19.06    1   
        14 Hittner, Adam             11 Urbana                    21.56    1   
         - Metz, Matt                12 Urbana                       DQ    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Void, Jerod               11 Surrattsville             14.92    10   
        2 Hinton, David             12 Queen Anne's              15.43     8   
        3 Blackwell, Ryan           11 Howard                    15.50     6   
        4 Embrey, Beau              12 Middletown                15.68     4   
        5 Diggs, Matt               11 Edgewood                  15.85     2   
        6 Briscoe, Clarence         11 City                      16.03     1   
        7 Willis, Keith             11 Gwynn Park                16.06         
        8 George, Mike              12 Fort Hill                 16.42         
                                                                               
                         2A Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                                # State: 36.51                                 
                                @ Class: 38.34                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Void, Jerod               11 Surrattsville             38.40    2 10  
       2 Adams, Bryant             12 Central                   40.22    2  8  
       3 Johnson, Aaron            10 Fairmont Heights          40.49    2  6  
       4 Phillips, Anwar           11 Northwest-M               41.83    2  4  
       5 Blackwell, Ryan           11 Howard                    41.98    1  2  
       6 George, Mike              12 Fort Hill                 42.10    1  1  
       7 Embrey, Beau              12 Middletown                42.30    2     
       8 Tressler, Chad            10 Linganore                 42.33    2     
       9 House-Bey, Jeff           11 Catonsville               43.89    1     
      10 Thomas, Jordan            12 Poly                      44.26    1     
      11 Wooten, Alex              11 Edgewood                  44.59    1     
      12 Moss, Adrian              12 Stephen Decatur           45.32    2     
      13 Boresma, Matt             12 Towson                    45.77    2     
      14 McFadden, Richard         12 No. Caroline              46.49    1     
      15 Stewart, Jeff              9 J.M.Bennett               49.28    1     
       - Brown, Chris              11 Owings Mills                 DQ    1     
                                                                               
                           2A Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                                # State: 41.84                                 
                                @ Class: 42.64                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  NWM       Northwest-M               43.91    2 10           
                2  OWM       Owings Mills              43.99    2  8           
                3  LAC       Lackey                    44.79    2  6           
                4  STD       Stephen Decatur           44.89    2  4           
                5  OVE       Overlea                   44.99    1  2           
                6  BPI       Poly                      45.41    1  1           
                7  ABE       Aberdeen                  45.47    1              
                8  POT       Potomac                   45.61    1              
                9  MID       Middletown                45.89    1              
               10  GWP       Gwynn Park                46.09    2              
               11  FTH       Fort Hill                 46.22    2              
               12  FSK       Francis Scott Key         46.45    1              
               13  WIC       Wicomico                  46.79    1              
               14  QAN       Queen Anne's              46.97    1              
                -  CAT       Catonsville                  DQ    2              
                                                                               
                           2A Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 1:27.00                                
                               @ Class: 1:27.90                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  FAH       Fairmont Heights          1:29.81    2 10          
               2  STD       Stephen Decatur           1:30.79    2  8          
               3  OWM       Owings Mills              1:31.31    2  6          
               4  LAC       Lackey                    1:32.26    2  4          
               5  WIC       Wicomico                  1:33.33    1  2          
               6  CEN       Central                   1:34.15    2  1          
               7  BPI       Poly                      1:34.61    1             
               8  MID       Middletown                1:34.86    1             
               9  LIN       Linganore                 1:35.59    1             
              10  NHF       North Harford             1:35.83    1             
              11  JMB       J.M.Bennett               1:36.10    1             
              12  CTY       City                      1:41.05    1             
               -  NWM       Northwest-M                    DQ    2             
               -  GWP       Gwynn Park                     DQ    2             
                                                                               
                           2A Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 3:12.05                                
                               @ Class: 3:21.00                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  SUR       Surrattsville             3:27.57    2 10          
               2  CEN       Central                   3:29.59    2  8          
               3  FAH       Fairmont Heights          3:31.78    2  6          
               4  OWM       Owings Mills              3:33.48    2  4          
               5  URB       Urbana                    3:33.84    2  2          
               6  MID       Middletown                3:36.02    2  1          
               7  POT       Potomac                   3:37.60    2             
               8  LIN       Linganore                 3:39.45    1             
               9  STD       Stephen Decatur           3:44.92    1             
              10  FTH       Fort Hill                 3:46.99    1             
              11  LCR       Loch Raven                3:48.96    1             
              12  BPI       Poly                      3:49.15    1             
              13  WIC       Wicomico                  4:05.40    1             
               -  JMB       J.M.Bennett                    NT    2             
                                                                               
                           2A Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 7:47.80                                
                               @ Class: 7:56.50                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  LIN       Linganore                 8:04.23    10           
                2  MID       Middletown                8:06.51     8           
                3  URB       Urbana                    8:13.87     6           
                4  HAM       Hammond                   8:15.05     4           
                5  JMB       J.M.Bennett               8:18.90     2           
                6  MTH       MT Hebron                 8:25.36     1           
                7  PKS       Parkside                  8:28.04                 
                8  TOW       Towson                    8:38.38                 
                9  FTH       Fort Hill                 8:39.80                 
               10  CTN       Centennial                8:42.60                 
               11  ATH       Atholton                  8:42.91                 
               12  OVE       Overlea                   8:44.33                 
               13  BPI       Poly                      8:46.73                 
               14  OWM       Owings Mills              8:49.77                 
               15  NCN       No. Caroline              9:10.15                 
                -  STD       Stephen Decatur                DQ                 
                                                                               
                               2A Men's High Jump                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 7'00.00"                                
                              @ Class: 6'10.00"                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 McCormick, Greg         11 Middletown          6'06.00"       10    
         2 James, Jones            11 Southern-Aa         6'04.00"        8    
         3 Hinton, David           12 Queen Anne's        6'02.00"        6    
         4 Snyder, Bryant          12 Fort Hill           5'10.00"        4    
         5 Smith, Brandon          11 Atholton            5'08.00"        1    
         5 Bradley, Chris          11 Lackey              5'08.00"        1    
         5 Boulden, Travis         12 No. Caroline        5'08.00"        1    
         8 Becker, Sam             12 Francis Scott Key   5'06.00"             
         9 Kitzrow, Andy           11 J.M.Bennett         5'06.00"             
         9 Lawrence, Josh          11 Urbana              5'06.00"             
                                                                               
                               2A Men's Long Jump                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 24'04.00"                               
                              @ Class: 24'04.00"                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 George, Isa             11 Overlea             21'06.00"       10    
        2 Hinton, David           12 Queen Anne's        21'03.50"        8    
        3 Simms, Michael          11 Northwest-M         20'08.50"        6    
        4 McCormick, Greg         11 Middletown          20'00.50"        4    
        5 Schooley, Zak            9 Wicomico            19'06.75"        2    
        6 Foreman, Sam            10 Stephen Decatur     19'05.50"        1    
        7 Monk, Percival          12 Edgewood            19'04.00"             
        8 Briscoe, Clarence       11 City                19'01.00"             
        9 Gray, Lavar             12 Lackey              18'10.75"             
       10 Berwind, Kevin          12 Howard              18'10.25"             
       11 Gerald, Tony            11 Francis Scott Key   18'10.00"             
       12 Crosby, JR              12 Centennial          18'04.00"             
       13 Lawson, Adam            10 Lackey              18'01.00"             
       14 Chambliss, donta        10 Edmondson           17'01.75"             
        - Lawal, Billi             9 Poly                     FOUL             
                                                                               
                              2A Men's Triple Jump                             
                                                                               
                              # State: 49'06.75"                               
                              @ Class: 48'00.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Diggs, Matt             11 Edgewood            42'11.50"       10    
        2 Blackwell, Ryan         11 Howard              41'11.75"        8    
        3 Barnes, Pat             12 Urbana              41'08.25"        6    
        4 Boulden, Travis         12 No. Caroline        41'02.50"        4    
        5 Smith, Brandon          11 Atholton            41'00.25"        2    
        6 Sheets, Travis          10 Urbana              40'10.50"        1    
        7 George, Isa             11 Overlea             40'05.00"             
        8 Grice, Derrick          11 Edgewood            40'04.00"             
        9 O'Leary, Jack           10 Middletown          39'06.75"             
       10 Lawal, Billi             9 Poly                39'04.75"             
       11 Crosby, JR              12 Centennial          37'05.50"             
        - Custis, Ray             12 Northwest-M                ND             
                                                                               
                               2A Men's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
                              # State: 64'06.50"                               
                              @ Class: 57'07.75"                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Costello, D.J.          11 Middletown          54'00.00"       10    
        2 Showell, Kover          12 Stephen Decatur     50'06.00"        8    
        3 Fisher, Kiel            12 Queen Anne's        46'08.00"        6    
        4 Magness, Daniel         11 North Harford       45'03.00"        4    
        5 Weddle, Dewey           12 Walkersville        45'02.00"        2    
        6 Hallett, Ken            11 Stephen Decatur     43'11.50"        1    
        7 Braglio, Tony           12 Francis Scott Key   43'09.00"             
        8 Williams, Nick           9 Urbana              43'08.00"             
        9 Bennett, Jason          11 Owings Mills        42'06.50"             
       10 Godwin, Kyle            10 Middletown          42'03.00"             
       11 Ballenger, Frederick     9 Potomac             42'01.00"             
       12 Giffen, Bob             11 Fort Hill           41'11.00"             
       13 Harris, Juliene         11 Potomac             40'02.50"             
       14 Dean, Jason             11 Lackey              40'00.00"             
       15 Posey, Steve            11 Lackey              39'11.50"             
                                                                               
                             2A Men's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
                             # State: 185'08.00"                               
                             @ Class: 161'00.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Murray, James           11 Joppatown           151'07.00"       10   
        2 Williams, Nick           9 Urbana              141'09.00"        8   
        3 Palmer, Lee             11 Middletown          139'04.00"        6   
        4 Costello, D.J.          11 Middletown          136'04.00"        4   
        5 Deiseroth, Scott        11 Linganore           130'03.00"        2   
        6 Tillman, Phil           10 Joppatown           129'11.00"        1   
        7 Williams, Steven        10 Gwynn Park          128'07.00"            
        8 Mitchell, Wayne         12 Edgewood            127'00.00"            
        9 Adkins, Larry           12 Parkside            125'10.00"            
       10 Ballenger, Frederick     9 Potomac             122'07.00"            
       11 Dean, Jason             11 Lackey              117'06.00"            
       12 Davis, Jay              10 Southern-Aa         113'07.00"            
       13 Kelley, Steve           12 Hereford            107'10.00"            
       14 Edwards, Glenwood        9 Lansdowne            92'09.00"            
       15 Bennett, Jason          11 Owings Mills         80'02.00"            
 


May 25-27, 2000 at UMBC, Baltimore MD 
2000 Outdoor State Meet
Results 2A Girls
                              WOMEN'S SCORES - 2A                              
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Middletown                  68                       
                       2  Central                     64                       
                       3  Urbana                      41                       
                       3  Linganore                   41                       
                       5  Atholton                    39                       
                       6  Hammond                     32                       
                       7  Northwest-M                 30                       
                       8  Queen Anne's                24                       
                       9  Gwynn Park                  18                       
                      10  J.M.Bennett                 17                       
                      11  Joppatown                   14                       
                      11  Rockville                   14                       
                      13  Lackey                      12                       
                      13  MT Hebron                   12                       
                      15  B-Cc                        11                       
                      15  Potomac                     11                       
                      17  No. Caroline                10                       
                      17  Francis Scott Key           10                       
                      17  Wicomico                    10                       
                      17  Southern-Aa                 10                       
                      21  Walkersville                 8                       
                      22  Edgewood                     6                       
                      23  Fort Hill                    4                       
                      23  Fairmont Heights             4                       
                      23  Poly                         4                       
                      26  North Harford                2                       
                      26  Towson                       2                       
                      26  Blake                        2                       
                      26  Western T&E                  2                       
                      26  Howard                       2                       
                      31  Parkside                     1                       
                      31  Loch Raven                   1                       
                      31  Centennial                   1                       

                                                                               
                           2A Women's 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                                # State: 11.66                                 
                                @ Class: 11.74                                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                 
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Wynn, Pharyn              12 Central                   12.32    2   
         2 McCray, Destinee          12 Rockville                 12.51    2   
         3 Ryans, Laura              12 Queen Anne's              12.57    1   
         4 Mackall, Lezshell         10 Poly                      12.58    1   
         5 Lucas, Ebony              10 Lackey                    12.66    2   
         6 Kram, Jackie              12 Francis Scott Key         12.78    2   
         7 Regis, Lexanne            11 Blake                     12.84    1   
         8 Barnes, Cenee             12 Hammond                   12.90    2   
         9 Thomas, Shania            12 Queen Anne's              12.95    1   
        10 Ferri, Angie              12 Linganore                 13.03    2   
        11 Speed, Angie              12 Hereford                  13.07    1   
        12 Showell, Adrianne          9 Stephen Decatur           13.20    2   
        13 Langmead, Melanie         10 MT Hebron                 13.22    2   
        14 McGriff, Danielle         10 Dunbar                    13.42    1   
        15 Cooper, Shennell           9 Catonsville               13.43    1   
        16 Mehr, Erin                12 North Harford             13.55    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Ryans, Laura              12 Queen Anne's              12.84    10   
        2 McCray, Destinee          12 Rockville                 12.85     8   
        3 Wynn, Pharyn              12 Central                   12.86     6   
        4 Mackall, Lezshell         10 Poly                      12.91     4   
        5 Kram, Jackie              12 Francis Scott Key         13.20     2   
        6 Lucas, Ebony              10 Lackey                    13.29     1   
        7 Regis, Lexanne            11 Blake                     13.30         
                                                                               
                           2A Women's 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                                # State: 23.64                                 
                                @ Class: 24.14                                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                 
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Hawkins, Keena            11 No. Caroline              25.22    2   
         2 McCray, Destinee          12 Rockville                 25.75    1   
         3 Sigsbury, Rachel          12 Linganore                 25.90    1   
         3 Lucas, Ebony              10 Lackey                    25.90    2   
         5 Butler, April             11 Gwynn Park                25.92    1   
         6 Simons, Chanelle          12 Central                   26.15    2   
         7 Regis, Lexanne            11 Blake                     26.24    2   
         8 Lease, Heather            10 Fort Hill                 26.31    2   
         9 Ryans, Laura              12 Queen Anne's              26.57    1   
        10 Speed, Angie              12 Hereford                  26.89    1   
        11 Jackson, Lashonda         11 Easton                    27.15    2   
        12 Watson, Eboni             12 Catonsville               27.18    1   
        13 Yep, Tiffany              11 Loch Raven                27.45    2   
        14 Benn, Rosslyn             10 Fairmont Heights          27.54    1   
        15 Distance, Keri            10 Poly                      28.05    2   
        16 Humes, Tiana              12 J.M.Bennett               28.31    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Sigsbury, Rachel          12 Linganore                 26.01    10   
        2 Ryans, Laura              12 Queen Anne's              26.13     8   
        3 Simons, Chanelle          12 Central                   26.26     6   
        4 Butler, April             11 Gwynn Park                26.37     4   
        5 McCray, Destinee          12 Rockville                 26.71     2   
        6 Hawkins, Keena            11 No. Caroline              26.88     1   
        7 Lucas, Ebony              10 Lackey                    26.96         
        8 Regis, Lexanne            11 Blake                     27.23         
                                                                               
                           2A Women's 400 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                                # State: 53.41                                 
                                @ Class: 56.28                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Wynn, Pharyn              12 Central                   57.38    2 10  
       2 Caudle, Tyler             12 Middletown                57.68    2  8  
       3 Butler, April             11 Gwynn Park                58.41    2  6  
       4 McCray, Destinee          12 Rockville                 59.25    2  4  
       5 Duncan, Tiffany           10 Central                   59.86    2  2  
       6 Yep, Tiffany              11 Loch Raven                60.68    2  1  
       7 Altland, Christina        11 Middletown                61.92    1     
       8 Nwokeuleu, Shaleena       12 Overlea                   63.22    1     
       9 Detty, Diana              10 Stephen Decatur           63.23    2     
      10 Harris, Jessie             9 Hereford                  65.09    1     
      11 Ositilu, Katrina           9 J.M.Bennett               65.30    1     
      12 Porter, Jen               12 No. Caroline              65.67    1     
                                                                               
                            2A Women's 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                               # State: 2:11.00                                
                               @ Class: 2:11.00                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Buzzell, Randy            11 Middletown                2:19.40    2 10 
      2 Caudle, Tyler             12 Middletown                2:20.30    2  8 
      3 Shomette, Amie            10 Urbana                    2:20.84    2  6 
      4 Conner, Nikki             12 Northwest-M               2:21.66    2  4 
      5 Montgomery, Denise        12 Central                   2:22.02    2  2 
      6 Fritz, Lori               12 Centennial                2:22.76    1  1 
      7 Raheem, Aisha             10 Atholton                  2:23.90    1    
      8 Peddicord, Tori           12 Southern-Aa               2:24.60    2    
      9 Nwokeuleu, Shaleena       12 Overlea                   2:28.58    2    
     10 Keane, Kristen            10 Stephen Decatur           2:31.90    1    
     11 Broderick, Kim            12 Edgewood                  2:32.30    2    
     12 Karagiannis, Maria         9 Towson                    2:33.65    1    
     13 Winters, Carolyn          10 J.M.Bennett               2:35.06    1    
     14 Orsini, Caitlin           10 Easton                    2:36.61    1    
     15 Sauder, Rachel            12 Hereford                  2:38.63    1    
                                                                               
                           2A Women's 1,600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 4:46.20                                
                               @ Class: 4:53.20                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Buzzell, Randy            11 Middletown                5:16.41    10  
       2 Shomette, Amie            10 Urbana                    5:22.21     8  
       3 Baclawski, Jen            12 Urbana                    5:23.18     6  
       4 Morgan, Rocky              9 Middletown                5:26.76     4  
       5 Mukhina, Anastasia        10 Towson                    5:27.89     2  
       6 Clark, Prentiss           12 B-Cc                      5:28.61     1  
       7 Baker, Bridget            11 Howard                    5:30.25        
       8 Fleming, Stephanie         9 Fort Hill                 5:35.72        
       9 Cline, Laura              12 Loch Raven                5:42.00        
      10 Downs, Stacy              10 Atholton                  5:42.88        
      11 Pfeifer, Katie            11 Catonsville               5:43.32        
      12 Sauder, Rachel            12 Hereford                  5:43.42        
      13 Charon, Sierra            11 MT Hebron                 5:46.09        
      14 Wolflin, Amelia           12 Queen Anne's              5:49.50        
      15 Randow, Amanda            11 Easton                    5:50.45        
      16 Suhrstedt, Leah            9 Centennial                5:54.89        
      17 Waddell, Lauren           11 Parkside                  5:56.24        
      18 Crowl, Susan              12 North Harford             6:11.15        
                                                                               
                           2A Women's 3,200 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                              # State: 10:15.79                                
                              @ Class: 10:56.30                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Clark, Prentiss           12 B-Cc                      11:25.11    10 
       2 Baclawski, Jen            12 Urbana                    11:25.63     8 
       3 Tilley, Meg               12 Hammond                   11:29.86     6 
       4 Shomette, Amie            10 Urbana                    11:46.20     4 
       5 Baker, Bridget            11 Howard                    11:48.82     2 
       6 Morgan, Rocky              9 Middletown                11:58.44     1 
       7 Cline, Laura              12 Loch Raven                12:09.03       
       8 Mukhina, Anastasia        10 Towson                    12:22.47       
       9 Pfeifer, Katie            11 Catonsville               12:39.43       
      10 Orme, Katie               12 Southern-Aa               12:42.27       
      11 Stettinius, Isabel        11 Hereford                  12:51.25       
      12 Randow, Amanda            11 Easton                    13:00.52       
      13 Winters, Carolyn          10 J.M.Bennett               13:17.60       
      14 Nakayama, Christina       12 Edgewood                  13:22.91       
      15 Cooper, Laura              9 Queen Anne's              13:33.18       
      16 Wachs, Megan              11 Howard                    13:34.27       
                                                                               
                       2A Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                                # State: 14.12                                 
                                @ Class: 14.12                                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                 
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Curtis, Jeanette           9 MT Hebron                 15.51    1   
         2 Prestileo, Diana          12 J.M.Bennett               15.79    1   
         3 Adams, Ebony              12 J.M.Bennett               15.88    2   
         4 Grigarieu, Lindsay         9 Atholton                  15.92    2   
         5 Knepp, Cassie             11 North Harford             16.26    2   
         6 Jackson, Lauren           11 Western T&E               16.57    1   
         7 Wall, Ashley              11 Atholton                  16.59    2   
         8 Hayes, Stephanie          12 Linganore                 16.77    1   
         9 Evans, Amilia             11 Northwest-M               16.92    1   
        10 Trowers, Nadia             9 B-Cc                      17.26    2   
        11 Hill, Rachel              11 Hereford                  17.54    2   
        12 Vistica, Jen              11 Urbana                    17.79    2   
        13 Reeves, Mira              10 Catonsville               17.90    1   
        14 Haynes, Brittani          10 Gwynn Park                18.34    1   
        15 Hart, Crystal             11 J.M.Bennett               18.47    2   
        16 Danker, Penny             11 Towson                    18.98    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Curtis, Jeanette           9 MT Hebron                 15.88    10   
        2 Prestileo, Diana          12 J.M.Bennett               15.93     8   
        3 Wall, Ashley              11 Atholton                  16.24     6   
        4 Grigarieu, Lindsay         9 Atholton                  16.26     4   
        5 Jackson, Lauren           11 Western T&E               16.29     2   
        6 Adams, Ebony              12 J.M.Bennett               16.45     1   
        7 Knepp, Cassie             11 North Harford             16.69         
        8 Hayes, Stephanie          12 Linganore                 17.24         
                                                                               
                        2A Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                                # State: 43.14                                 
                                @ Class: 43.44                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Wynn, Pharyn              12 Central                   44.47    2 10  
       2 Butler, April             11 Gwynn Park                46.12    2  8  
       3 Hayes, Stephanie          12 Linganore                 47.27    2  6  
       4 Evans, Amilia             11 Northwest-M               47.60    2  4  
       5 Curtis, Jeanette           9 MT Hebron                 48.00    2  2  
       6 Dods, Meghan              10 Linganore                 49.15    2  1  
       7 Adams, Ebony              12 J.M.Bennett               49.34    1     
       8 McKinnon, Melanie         11 Edgewood                  49.50    1     
       9 Prestileo, Diana          12 J.M.Bennett               50.08    2     
      10 Duncan, Tiffany           10 Central                   50.39    1     
      11 Vistica, Jen              11 Urbana                    51.69    1     
      12 Knepp, Cassie             11 North Harford             51.98    1     
      13 Blake, Kelly              10 Hereford                  52.30    1     
      14 Hill, Rachel              11 Hereford                  52.66    2     
      15 Danker, Penny             11 Towson                    53.23    1     
      16 Beck, Jennifer            11 Towson                    59.43    1     
                                                                               
                          2A Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                                # State: 46.84                                 
                                @ Class: 48.38                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  LIN       Linganore                 50.61    2 10           
                2  CEN       Central                   50.98    2  8           
                3  LAC       Lackey                    52.02    2  5           
                3  HAM       Hammond                   52.02    1  5           
                5  SOA       Southern-Aa               52.03    1  2           
                6  NCN       No. Caroline              52.44    2  1           
                7  URB       Urbana                    52.54    2              
                8  BLK       Blake                     53.00    2              
                9  OWM       Owings Mills              53.71    1              
               10  FTH       Fort Hill                 54.00    2              
               11  CAT       Catonsville               54.11    1              
               12  OVE       Overlea                   54.52    1              
               13  BPI       Poly                      54.67    2              
               14  WIC       Wicomico                  54.82    1              
                -  EDG       Edgewood                     DQ    1              
                                                                               
                          2A Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                               # State: 1:40.91                                
                               @ Class: 1:42.20                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  CEN       Central                   1:46.42    2 10          
               2  NWM       Northwest-M               1:46.91    2  8          
               3  LAC       Lackey                    1:47.55    2  6          
               4  JMB       J.M.Bennett               1:48.04    2  4          
               5  BLK       Blake                     1:48.51    2  2          
               6  HAM       Hammond                   1:48.65    1  1          
               7  GWP       Gwynn Park                1:49.48    1             
               8  FSK       Francis Scott Key         1:49.71    2             
               9  CAT       Catonsville               1:50.31    2             
              10  NCN       No. Caroline              1:52.27    1             
              11  OWM       Owings Mills              1:52.63    1             
              12  EDG       Edgewood                  1:53.00    1             
              13  OVE       Overlea                   1:53.85    1             
              14  STD       Stephen Decatur           1:54.82    1             
              15  HER       Hereford                  1:56.41    1             
                                                                               
                          2A Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                               # State: 3:50.10                                
                               @ Class: 3:53.38                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  CEN       Central                   4:01.27    2 10          
               2  LIN       Linganore                 4:04.68    2  8          
               3  MID       Middletown                4:07.44    2  6          
               4  FAH       Fairmont Heights          4:15.78    1  4          
               5  NWM       Northwest-M               4:18.30    2  2          
               6  URB       Urbana                    4:21.11    2  1          
               7  SUR       Surrattsville             4:21.12    2             
               8  HER       Hereford                  4:22.96    2             
               9  LCR       Loch Raven                4:24.59    1             
              10  HOW       Howard                    4:24.99    1             
              11  CAT       Catonsville               4:26.17    1             
              12  EDG       Edgewood                  4:28.50    1             
              13  NCN       No. Caroline              4:29.26    1             
              14  STD       Stephen Decatur           4:34.34    1             
               -  JMB       J.M.Bennett                    DQ    2             
                                                                               
                          2A Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                               # State: 8:21.90                                
                               @ Class: 9:28.10                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
                1  MID       Middletown                 9:39.66    10          
                2  URB       Urbana                     9:51.67     8          
                3  LIN       Linganore                  9:59.98     6          
                4  SOA       Southern-Aa               10:00.71     4          
                5  NWM       Northwest-M               10:07.37     2          
                6  ATH       Atholton                  10:12.83     1          
                7  MTH       MT Hebron                 10:15.45                
                8  HER       Hereford                  10:25.04                
                9  LCR       Loch Raven                10:26.45                
               10  CAT       Catonsville               10:40.70                
               11  CTN       Centennial                10:40.71                
               12  QAN       Queen Anne's              10:50.42                
               13  STD       Stephen Decatur           10:56.19                
               14  JMB       J.M.Bennett               10:58.60                
               15  NCN       No. Caroline              11:07.80                
               16  TOW       Towson                    11:18.12                
                                                                               
                              2A Women's High Jump                             
                                                                               
                              # State: 6'00.00"                                
                              @ Class: 6'00.00"                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Kakembo, Nasozi         11 Hammond             5'02.00"       10    
         2 Hessler, Katharine      10 Walkersville        4'10.00"        8    
         3 Wall, Ashley            11 Atholton            4'10.00"        6    
         4 Crandall, Rachel        12 Southern-Aa         4'10.00"        4    
         5 Deans, Jamie            12 Fort Hill           4'10.00"        2    
         6 Davis, Cammie           11 Middletown          4'10.00"        1    
         7 Watson, Eboni           12 Catonsville         4'08.00"             
         8 Golomb, Julie           12 Owings Mills        4'08.00"             
         - Morrehead, Melissa      11 Lackey                    NH             
         - Schoffstall, Heather    11 J.M.Bennett               NH             
         - Detty, Diana            10 Stephen Decatur           NH             
         - Baclawski, Jen          12 Urbana                    NH             
         - Parke, Marcie           11 No. Caroline              NH             
         - Tull, Janaya            11 Parkside                  NH             
                                                                               
                              2A Women's Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                              # State: 20'01.50"                               
                              @ Class: 18'09.50"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Hardy, Allyson          11 Northwest-M         17'07.75"       10    
        2 Wall, Ashley            11 Atholton            17'06.50"        8    
        3 Price, Michelle         10 Wicomico            16'05.75"        6    
        4 Prestileo, Diana        12 J.M.Bennett         16'02.75"        4    
        5 Deans, Jamie            12 Fort Hill           16'00.50"        2    
        6 Davis, Cammie           11 Middletown          15'11.50"        1    
        7 Gordon, Lindsey         12 Urbana              15'06.00"             
        8 Dunn, Lauren             9 Edgewood            15'04.75"             
        9 Thompson, Ebonee        11 Parkside            15'04.00"             
       10 Moreck, Alyssa          10 Stephen Decatur     14'10.50"             
       11 Speed, Angie            12 Hereford            14'07.25"             
       12 Thompson, Ashley        11 Southern-Aa         14'04.50"             
       13 Blae, Rykesia           12 Dunbar              14'04.00"             
       14 Reeves, Mira            10 Catonsville         14'01.25"             
       15 Quinn, Shannon          12 Hereford            12'03.75"             
                                                                               
                             2A Women's Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                              # State: 42'05.75"                               
                              @ Class: 37'10.75"                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Wall, Ashley            11 Atholton            36'08.25"       10    
        2 Hawkins, Keena          11 No. Caroline        36'07.50"        8    
        3 Dunn, Lauren             9 Edgewood            35'07.75"        6    
        4 Price, Michelle         10 Wicomico            35'01.75"        4    
        5 Kakembo, Nasozi         11 Hammond             35'00.50"        2    
        6 Tull, Janaya            11 Parkside            33'11.25"        1    
        7 Thomas, Samantha         9 MT Hebron           33'10.75"             
        8 Deans, Jamie            12 Fort Hill           32'02.75"             
        9 Cook, Ashley            11 Francis Scott Key   31'10.50"             
       10 Fritz, Julia            10 Urbana              31'09.75"             
       11 Collier, Katie           9 Urbana              31'05.00"             
       12 Hill, Rachel            11 Hereford            29'08.50"             
                                                                               
                              2A Women's Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 43'10.00"                               
                              @ Class: 41'05.50"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Horn, Ashley            11 Potomac             38'03.00"       10    
        2 Kram, Jackie            12 Francis Scott Key   35'04.50"        8    
        3 Commodore, Felecia      11 Queen Anne's        34'11.00"        6    
        4 Turner, Shiree          12 Joppatown           34'00.00"        4    
        5 McGrail, Cori           12 Hammond             33'00.50"        2    
        6 Kennedy, Alisha         12 Middletown          32'04.00"        1    
        7 Palmer, Lauren          11 Hammond             31'11.50"             
        8 Thompson, Emily          9 Urbana              30'06.50"             
        9 Samson, Renee           12 Dunbar              29'10.00"             
       10 Burns, Noelle           11 No. Caroline        29'06.00"             
       11 Okolo, Tracey           10 J.M.Bennett         29'00.00"             
       12 Thompson, Myisha        12 Overlea             28'00.50"             
       13 Harshman, Mandy         10 Middletown          26'06.00"             
                                                                               
                            2A Women's Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                             # State: 151'06.00"                               
                             @ Class: 134'00.00"                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Turner, Shiree          12 Joppatown           123'07.00"       10   
        2 Davis, Cammie           11 Middletown          110'01.00"        8   
        3 McGrail, Cori           12 Hammond             100'11.00"        6   
        4 Grigarieu, Lindsay       9 Atholton            100'06.00"        4   
        5 Wick, Eliza             12 North Harford        99'10.00"        2   
        6 Horn, Ashley            11 Potomac              95'05.00"        1   
        7 Collick, Martina        10 Stephen Decatur      94'06.00"            
        8 Kennedy, Alisha         12 Middletown           92'00.00"            
        9 Ramsey, Sarah           11 MT Hebron            91'07.00"            
       10 Cooke, Asha              9 Owings Mills         87'01.00"            
       11 LaVorgna, Megan         12 J.M.Bennett          84'00.00"            
       12 O'Brien, Kelly          11 Urbana               81'06.00"            
       13 Kirby, Katie            12 Catonsville          76'00.00"            
       14 Ochai, Nialiah           9 Catonsville          75'07.00"            
       15 Mitcham, Juanita        10 Northwest-M          68'06.00"            
 



May 25-27, 2000 at UMBC, Baltimore MD 
2000 Outdoor State Meet
Results 1A Boys
                               MEN'S SCORES - 1A                               
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Oakland Mills               83                       
                       2  Williamsport                62                       
                       3  Smithsburg                  59                       
                       4  Kent-K                      52                       
                       5  Chesapeake-B                30                       
                       6  Hickey                      28                       
                       7  Elkton                      24.50                    
                       8  So. Hagerstown              22.50                    
                       9  Pikesville                  21                       
                      10  Glenelg                     20                       
                      11  Brunswick                   18                       
                      12  Forest Park                 16                       
                      13  Washington                  13                       
                      14  Havre DE Grace              12                       
                      14  Beall                       12                       
                      14  Poolesville                 12                       
                      17  Southern-G                  11                       
                      17  Westmar                     11                       
                      19  Clear Spring                10                       
                      20  Boonsboro                    9                       
                      21  Kent Island-Qa               8                       
                      22  Allegany                     7                       
                      23  Hancock                      6                       
                      23  Perryville                   6                       
                      25  North East-C                 2                       
                      26  Catoctin                     1                       
                      26  Rising Sun                   1                       
                      26  Bohemia Manor                1                       

                                                                               
                            1A Men's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 10.44                                 
                                @ Class: 10.74                                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                 
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Morris, Todd              11 Williamsport              11.20    1   
         2 Telp, Davon               12 Chesapeake-B              11.42    2   
         3 McCray, Marc              11 Havre DE Grace            11.46    1   
         4 Aaron, Patrick            11 Smithsburg                11.47    1   
         5 Todman, Marques           11 Washington                11.47    1   
         6 Grossman, Adam            10 Pikesville                11.50    2   
         7 Culrer, Dain              11 Elkton                    11.51    2   
         8 Watkins, Michael           9 Kent Island-Qa            11.54    1   
         9 Webb, Troy                10 Boonsboro                 11.56    2   
        10 Best, Michael             12 Kent-K                    11.59    1   
        11 Shanholtz, Daniel         12 Allegany                  11.63    1   
        12 Cannon, Garth             12 Washington                11.78    2   
        13 Ford, Steven              12 Forestville               11.82    1   
        14 Simmons, Asa              11 Allegany                  11.88    2   
        15 Steyer, Keith             11 Southern-G                11.97    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Telp, Davon               12 Chesapeake-B              11.60    10   
        2 Webb, Troy                10 Boonsboro                 11.61     8   
        3 Morris, Todd              11 Williamsport              11.62     6   
        4 Aaron, Patrick            11 Smithsburg                11.79     4   
        5 Culrer, Dain              11 Elkton                    11.86     2   
        6 Grossman, Adam            10 Pikesville                11.91     1   
        7 Todman, Marques           11 Washington                11.92         
        8 McCray, Marc              11 Havre DE Grace            11.95         
                                                                               
                            1A Men's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 21.04                                 
                                @ Class: 21.51                                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                 
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Morris, Todd              11 Williamsport              23.00    1   
         2 Swope, Josh               11 Smithsburg                23.02    1   
         3 Stewart, Andre            12 Forest Park               23.07    2   
         4 Hurt, Todd                12 Perryville                23.32    1   
         5 Dean, Reginald            10 Pikesville                23.33    1   
         6 Telp, Davon               12 Chesapeake-B              23.38    2   
         7 Webb, Troy                10 Boonsboro                 23.41    2   
         8 Todman, Marques           11 Washington                23.49    2   
         9 Shanholtz, Daniel         12 Allegany                  23.64    2   
        10 Wright, Tyler             12 Kent-K                    23.68    2   
        11 Neal, Jovan               11 Forestville               23.86    1   
        12 Watkins, Michael           9 Kent Island-Qa            23.93    1   
        13 Simmons, Asa              11 Allegany                  23.99    2   
        14 Steyer, Keith             11 Southern-G                24.11    2   
        15 Best, Michael             12 Kent-K                    24.28    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Morris, Todd              11 Williamsport              23.04    10   
        2 Swope, Josh               11 Smithsburg                23.30     8   
        3 Stewart, Andre            12 Forest Park               23.39     6   
        4 Hurt, Todd                12 Perryville                23.66     4   
        5 Telp, Davon               12 Chesapeake-B              23.73     2   
        6 Dean, Reginald            10 Pikesville                23.80     1   
        7 Webb, Troy                10 Boonsboro                 23.96         
        8 Todman, Marques           11 Washington                24.28         
                                                                               
                            1A Men's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 46.24                                 
                                @ Class: 48.85                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Farmer, Kyle              11 Oakland Mills             47.81 @  3 10  
       2 Richmond, Domonique       10 So. Hagerstown            49.15    3  8  
       3 Brunache, Jean            12 Oakland Mills             51.51    3  6  
       4 Atkins, David             10 Washington                52.36    3  4  
       5 Wright, Tyler             12 Kent-K                    52.63    3  2  
       6 Hines, Tyrone             11 Oakland Mills             53.31    3  1  
       7 Hennessey, Pat            12 Poolesville               53.33    2     
       8 Finch, Tim                12 Perryville                53.40    2     
       9 Morgan, Matt              10 Beall                     53.47    3     
      10 Culbertson, Tim           11 Elkton                    53.76    1     
      11 Sapp, Nick                12 Williamsport              54.36    2     
      12 Sharon, Joshua            11 Southern-G                54.55    2     
      13 Jones, Thomas             12 Forestville               54.66    2     
      14 Forero, Migeuel           10 Smithsburg                54.79    2     
      15 Houtz, Matt               12 Havre DE Grace            54.94    3     
      16 Dolan, Scott              12 Kent-K                    56.23    1     
      17 Whitelock, Steven         10 North Dorchester          57.70    1     
                                                                               
                             1A Men's 800 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                               # State: 1:51.00                                
                               @ Class: 1:57.30                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Ciganek, Francis          12 Kent-K                    1:56.58 @  2 10 
      2 Richmond, Domonique       10 So. Hagerstown            1:56.71 @  2  8 
      3 Robinson, Anthony         12 Clear Spring              2:00.11    2  6 
      4 Mease, Ryan               12 Williamsport              2:00.54    2  4 
      5 Bailey, Alex              12 Oakland Mills             2:01.06    2  2 
      6 Selmer, Brian             12 Glenelg                   2:02.47    2  1 
      7 Bittinger, Zach           12 Westmar                   2:03.96    1    
      8 Newman, Zach              12 Smithsburg                2:04.31    2    
      9 Sparks, Keith             12 Kent-K                    2:04.46    2    
     10 Rusinko, Gordon           12 Oakland Mills             2:04.72    2    
     11 Sapp, Nick                12 Williamsport              2:04.87    1    
     12 Jennifer, Riley           11 Oakland Mills             2:05.09    1    
     13 Everitts, Jeremy           9 Clear Spring              2:05.51    1    
     14 King, Adam                11 North East-C              2:05.57    1    
     15 Geisler, Bobby            12 Kent Island-Qa            2:05.83    1    
     16 Culbertson, Tim           11 Elkton                    2:06.10    2    
     17 Buchman, Nathan           12 Williamsport              2:07.40    1    
     18 Bates, Travis             09 Rising Sun                2:08.68    1    
     19 Goldsmith, Jon            11 Glenelg                   2:10.02    2    
     20 Finch, Tim                12 Perryville                2:10.76    1    
                                                                               
                            1A Men's 1,600 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                               # State: 4:08.60                                
                               @ Class: 4:23.90                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Ciganek, Francis          12 Kent-K                    4:24.30    10  
       2 Goldsmith, Jon            11 Glenelg                   4:31.46     8  
       3 Earle, Chris              10 Poolesville               4:32.67     6  
       4 Mehmedovic, Izudin        10 Oakland Mills             4:33.40     4  
       5 Rusinko, Gordon           12 Oakland Mills             4:33.51     2  
       6 Hawkins, Jeron            12 Beall                     4:34.94     1  
       7 Bittinger, Zach           12 Westmar                   4:36.83        
       8 Buchman, Nathan           12 Williamsport              4:37.71        
       9 Shaw, Ben                 10 Kent-K                    4:37.78        
      10 Cornell, Eric             12 Brunswick                 4:40.74        
      11 Jackson, Chris            11 Williamsport              4:46.70        
      12 Fox, Wes                  11 Perryville                4:50.98        
      13 Purner, Josh              09 North East-C              4:51.14        
      14 Wheeler, Steve            11 Kent-K                    4:52.83        
      15 Sedgwick, Brad            10 Elkton                    4:55.55        
      16 Markle, Gary              10 Boonsboro                 5:00.49        
      17 Whitley, Andrew           11 Elkton                    5:03.83        
      18 Major, Kevin              10 Col. Richardson           5:11.46        
                                                                               
                            1A Men's 3,200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                               # State: 9:07.00                                
                               @ Class: 9:33.00                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Bittinger, Zach           12 Westmar                   10:05.73    10 
       2 Goldsmith, Jon            11 Glenelg                   10:07.64     8 
       3 Foster, Ryan              11 Beall                     10:11.09     6 
       4 Shaw, Ben                 10 Kent-K                    10:23.75     4 
       5 Mehmedovic, Izudin        10 Oakland Mills             10:37.39     2 
       6 Bittinger, Sid            10 Westmar                   10:38.40     1 
       7 Hartman, Jacob            10 Glenelg                   10:42.41       
       8 Shores, Scott              9 Glenelg                   10:43.75       
       9 Markle, Gary              10 Boonsboro                 10:48.87       
      10 Sedgwick, Brad            10 Elkton                    10:50.15       
      11 Kirk, Nathan              09 North East-C              11:04.88       
      12 Wheeler, Steve            11 Kent-K                    11:15.49       
      13 LeClare, Jon              12 North East-C              11:16.60       
      14 Johns, Josh               12 Kent Island-Qa            11:21.52       
      15 Major, Kevin              10 Col. Richardson           11:43.61       
       - Buchman, Nathan           12 Williamsport                   DNF       
       - Ryan, Josh                10 Rising Sun                     DNF       
       - Davis, Ryan               10 Clear Spring                    DQ       
                                                                               
                        1A Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                                # State: 13.84                                 
                                @ Class: 14.64                                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                 
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Smith, Eric               12 Pikesville                15.44    2   
         2 Hammond, Brandon          12 Hickey                    15.82    1   
         3 Hutzell, Mark             12 Smithsburg                16.24    3   
         4 Seifarth, Matt            12 Smithsburg                16.34    1   
         5 Jacobs, Quacey            11 Chesapeake-B              16.35    3   
         6 Dingle, Kyle              12 Smithsburg                16.43    2   
         7 Wilson, Andy              12 Allegany                  16.43    1   
         8 Nzamba, Guy               12 Washington                16.46    3   
         9 Bowser, Andy              11 Northern-G                16.59    1   
        10 Kifer, John               12 Allegany                  16.81    3   
        11 Tomlinson, Andre          12 Elkton                    17.00    2   
        12 Wharton, Chris            11 Kent Island-Qa            17.11    3   
        13 Snelling, Robert          11 Kent-K                    17.27    1   
        14 Cullier, Antonio          12 Washington                17.33    2   
        15 Bracken, Matt             12 Boonsboro                 17.61    3   
        16 George, Jamie             12 Beall                     20.34    2   
        17 Hixon, Mike               12 Hancock                   24.53    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Smith, Eric               12 Pikesville                15.44    10   
        2 Hammond, Brandon          12 Hickey                    15.66     8   
        3 Jacobs, Quacey            11 Chesapeake-B              15.91     6   
        4 Hutzell, Mark             12 Smithsburg                16.16     4   
        5 Seifarth, Matt            12 Smithsburg                16.32     2   
        6 Wilson, Andy              12 Allegany                  16.66     1   
        7 Dingle, Kyle              12 Smithsburg                16.72         
        8 Nzamba, Guy               12 Washington                16.72         
                                                                               
                         1A Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                                # State: 36.51                                 
                                @ Class: 39.21                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Hammond, Brandon          12 Hickey                    40.57    3 10  
       2 Dingle, Kyle              12 Smithsburg                40.89    3  8  
       3 Fambro, Nicholas          12 Oakland Mills             42.48    3  6  
       4 Jacobs, Quacey            11 Chesapeake-B              42.50    1  4  
       5 Smith, Eric               12 Pikesville                42.69    3  2  
       6 George, Jamie             12 Beall                     42.76    2  1  
       7 Bowser, Andy              11 Northern-G                43.55    3     
       8 Gildersleeve, George      11 Williamsport              44.16    2     
       9 Bracken, Matt             12 Boonsboro                 44.30    2     
      10 Wharton, Chris            11 Kent Island-Qa            44.58    2     
      11 Snelling, Robert          11 Kent-K                    45.88    2     
      12 Turpin, Daniel            12 Mardela                   46.06    3     
      13 Neumann, Ben              10 Smithsburg                46.18    3     
      14 Bond, Mike                10 Williamsport              46.56    1     
      15 Vines, Terry              11 North Dorchester          47.37    2     
      16 Selmer, Philip            11 Glenelg                   48.19    3     
       - Tomlinson, Andre          12 Elkton                       DQ    1     
                                                                               
                           1A Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                                # State: 41.64                                 
                                @ Class: 43.54                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  OAK       Oakland Mills             42.56 @  3 10           
                2  ELK       Elkton                    45.41    3  8           
                3  SMI       Smithsburg                45.55    3  6           
                4  WAS       Washington                45.63    3  4           
                5  WIL       Williamsport              46.51    2  2           
                6  PIK       Pikesville                46.61    3  1           
                7  HDG       Havre DE Grace            46.67    3              
                8  ALL       Allegany                  47.47    3              
                8  SOG       Southern-G                47.47    2              
               10  BRN       Brunswick                 47.52    2              
               11  CLR       Col. Richardson           48.00    2              
               12  NOG       Northern-G                48.06    1              
               13  KTC       Kent-K                    48.45    1              
               14  SHG       So. Hagerstown            48.62    2              
               15  KTI       Kent Island-Qa            52.18    1              
                -  CHB       Chesapeake-B                 DQ    2              
                                                                               
                           1A Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 1:27.00                                
                               @ Class: 1:30.60                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  OAK       Oakland Mills             1:27.19 @  3 10          
               2  HDG       Havre DE Grace            1:32.31    3  8          
               3  PIK       Pikesville                1:32.60    3  6          
               4  WAS       Washington                1:32.67    3  4          
               5  SMI       Smithsburg                1:33.18    3  2          
               6  ELK       Elkton                    1:34.02    2  1          
               7  ALL       Allegany                  1:34.08    3             
               8  BRN       Brunswick                 1:35.63    3             
               9  CLR       Col. Richardson           1:36.98    2             
              10  SOG       Southern-G                1:37.39    2             
              11  SHG       So. Hagerstown            1:38.25    2             
              12  NDC       North Dorchester          1:38.36    1             
              13  KTC       Kent-K                    1:38.47    2             
              14  WIL       Williamsport              1:40.89    1             
              15  BEA       Beall                     1:41.50    1             
               -  FOR       Forestville                    DQ    3             
                                                                               
                           1A Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 3:12.05                                
                               @ Class: 3:24.96                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  OAK       Oakland Mills             3:25.34    3 10          
               2  KTC       Kent-K                    3:33.69    3  8          
               3  SMI       Smithsburg                3:36.11    3  6          
               4  WIL       Williamsport              3:37.45    3  4          
               5  PEV       Perryville                3:38.48    3  2          
               6  GLG       Glenelg                   3:40.67    2  1          
               7  SOG       Southern-G                3:40.91    3             
               8  ELK       Elkton                    3:43.22    3             
               9  POO       Poolesville               3:46.41    2             
              10  SHG       So. Hagerstown            3:46.75    1             
              11  NDC       North Dorchester          3:47.59    2             
              12  BEA       Beall                     3:47.83    2             
              13  HDG       Havre DE Grace            3:49.71    2             
              14  RIS       Rising Sun                3:50.91    1             
              15  KTI       Kent Island-Qa            3:54.74    1             
               -  NOG       Northern-G                     NT    3             
                                                                               
                           1A Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 7:47.80                                
                               @ Class: 8:10.00                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  OAK       Oakland Mills             8:12.33    10           
                2  KTC       Kent-K                    8:14.36     8           
                3  WIL       Williamsport              8:15.48     6           
                4  CLS       Clear Spring              8:21.95     4           
                5  GLG       Glenelg                   8:27.37     2           
                6  ELK       Elkton                    8:42.63     1           
                7  SMI       Smithsburg                8:42.80                 
                8  BRN       Brunswick                 8:44.20                 
                9  NEC       North East-C              8:45.63                 
               10  ALL       Allegany                  8:45.99                 
               11  BEA       Beall                     8:48.28                 
               12  POO       Poolesville               8:57.83                 
               13  RIS       Rising Sun                9:01.71                 
               14  PEV       Perryville                9:07.70                 
               15  KTI       Kent Island-Qa            9:21.90                 
               16  NDC       North Dorchester          9:44.13                 
               17  CLR       Col. Richardson           9:49.79                 
                                                                               
                               1A Men's High Jump                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 7'00.00"                                
                              @ Class: 6'08.00"                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Stephens, Justin        12 Southern-G          6'04.00"       10    
         2 Brown, Corey             9 Smithsburg          6'02.00"        8    
         3 McGreevy, Mike          12 Allegany            6'02.00"        6    
         4 Simpson, Richard         9 Havre DE Grace      5'10.00"        4    
         5 Schappert, Jeremy       11 Rising Sun          5'08.00"        1    
         5 Reid, Nick              10 Catoctin            5'08.00"        1    
         5 Stephens, Matt           9 Southern-G          5'08.00"        1    
         8 Johnson, Keshawn        12 Havre DE Grace      5'08.00"             
         9 Miller, Matt            11 Allegany            5'06.00"             
         9 Morris, Melvin          12 Rising Sun          5'06.00"             
         - Stewart, Taron          10 Washington                NH             
         - McDougal, David          9 Smithsburg                NH             
         - Fay, Zach                9 Smithsburg                NH             
         - Ayoola, Olumakinde       9 Kent Island-Qa            NH             
         - Gould, Alan             10 Kent Island-Qa            NH             
                                                                               
                              1A Men's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 15'01.00"                               
                              @ Class: 13'09.50"                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Ferrell, Steve          12 Brunswick           13'06.00"       10    
        2 Clarence, Brett         12 Kent Island-Qa      13'00.00"        8    
        3 Hixon, Mike             12 Hancock             11'06.00"        6    
        4 Gildersleeve, George    11 Williamsport        10'06.00"        4    
        5 Tesch, Dan              11 North East-C        10'06.00"        2    
        6 Coogan, Mike            11 Elkton              10'00.00"        0.50 
        6 Doan, Luy               12 So. Hagerstown      10'00.00"        0.50 
        8 Keegan, Kelly           11 Boonsboro           10'00.00"             
        - Kelly, Chet             10 North East-C             FAIL             
        - Randle, Tommy           10 Rising Sun               FAIL             
        - Poland, John            11 Allegany                 FAIL             
        - Wilson, Aaron           12 Smithsburg               FAIL             
        - Phares, Abe              9 Williamsport             FAIL             
                                                                               
                               1A Men's Long Jump                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 24'04.00"                               
                              @ Class: 23'01.50"                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Washington, Jared       12 Forest Park         21'08.75"       10    
        2 Telp, Davon             12 Chesapeake-B        20'09.75"        8    
        3 Kirby, Jeff             12 So. Hagerstown      20'03.00"        6    
        4 Shoge, Richard          12 Kent-K              20'03.00"        4    
        5 Hammond, Brandon        12 Hickey              20'01.75"        2    
        6 Cullier, Antonio        12 Washington          19'09.00"        1    
        7 Stephens, Justin        12 Southern-G          19'06.75"             
        8 Brown, Corey             9 Smithsburg          19'03.25"             
        9 Hutzell, Mark           12 Smithsburg          19'01.00"             
        9 Fickes, Jason           11 Northern-G          19'01.00"             
       11 Dickerson, Tyrone       12 North Dorchester    18'10.50"             
       12 Key, Martin             12 Hickey              18'06.50"             
       13 Rohrbaugh, Kris         12 Southern-G          17'08.25"             
        - Evans, Mike             11 Col. Richardson          FOUL             
                                                                               
                              1A Men's Triple Jump                             
                                                                               
                              # State: 49'06.75"                               
                              @ Class: 47'00.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Hall, Carl              11 Elkton              41'05.00"       10    
        2 Hammond, Brandon        12 Hickey              41'02.75"        8    
        3 Lui, David              11 Poolesville         41'00.00"        6    
        4 Shoge, Richard          12 Kent-K              39'09.50"        4    
        5 Wright, Tyler           12 Kent-K              39'05.25"        2    
        6 Fay, Zach                9 Smithsburg          39'04.00"        1    
        7 Gildersleeve, George    11 Williamsport        39'01.50"             
        8 Stephens, Justin        12 Southern-G          39'01.50"             
        9 George, Jamie           12 Beall               39'00.75"             
       10 Spagnola, Mike          11 Poolesville         38'05.75"             
       11 Wallace, Gerald         12 Washington          38'01.75"             
       12 Muldrow, Milton         12 Pikesville          38'01.00"             
       13 Seifarth, Matt          12 Smithsburg          37'04.50"             
       14 Tesch, Dan              11 North East-C        36'11.25"             
        - McGreevy, Mike          12 Allegany                   ND             
                                                                               
                               1A Men's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
                              # State: 64'06.50"                               
                              @ Class: 55'00.00"                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 McDonald, Ryan          11 Williamsport        51'07.00"       10    
        2 Escamilla, Adam         11 Brunswick           49'10.50"        8    
        3 Fambro, Nicholas        12 Oakland Mills       45'01.00"        6    
        4 Langan, Ted             11 Beall               45'01.00"        4    
        5 McKean, Howard          12 Smithsburg          44'09.00"        2    
        6 Confer, Jake            12 Bohemia Manor       44'03.00"        1    
        7 Dozier, Rob             11 Northern-G          41'08.00"             
        8 Martin, Ryan             9 Williamsport        41'01.50"             
        9 Russell, John           11 Elkton              40'04.00"             
       10 Thomas, Demond          12 Crisfield           39'11.00"             
       11 Cephas, Jermaine        11 North Dorchester    39'03.50"             
       12 Becker, Bryan           12 Smithsburg          38'09.50"             
       13 Lanzi, Nick             10 Elkton              38'07.50"             
       14 Bowman, Todd            11 Boonsboro           37'00.50"             
       15 Wagner, Stephen         12 Washington          35'07.00"             
                                                                               
                             1A Men's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
                             # State: 185'08.00"                               
                             @ Class: 165'03.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Martin, Josh            12 Williamsport        151'11.00"       10   
        2 McKean, Howard          12 Smithsburg          149'00.00"        8   
        3 Martin, Ryan             9 Williamsport        146'10.00"        6   
        4 Fambro, Nicholas        12 Oakland Mills       138'09.00"        4   
        5 Lanzi, Nick             10 Elkton              133'03.00"        2   
        6 Bowman, Todd            11 Boonsboro           129'00.00"        1   
        7 Becker, Bryan           12 Smithsburg          128'02.00"            
        8 Brooks, Aaron           10 Bohemia Manor       124'07.00"            
        9 Small, Jim              12 Allegany            120'05.00"            
       10 Confer, Jake            12 Bohemia Manor       120'00.00"            
       11 Vines, Terry            11 North Dorchester    119'04.00"            
       12 Ferrell, Steve          12 Brunswick           117'07.00"            
       13 Snyder, Kyle            11 Southern-G          114'11.00"            
       14 Russell, John           11 Elkton              110'01.00"            
       15 Thomas, Brandon         12 Washington          105'10.00"            
       16 Wagner, Stephen         12 Washington           98'10.00"            
       17 Swanger, Michael        11 North Dorchester     98'05.00"            
 


 
May 25-27, 2000 at UMBC, Baltimore MD 
2000 Outdoor State Meet
Results 1A Boys
                               MEN'S SCORES - 1A                               
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Oakland Mills               83                       
                       2  Williamsport                62                       
                       3  Smithsburg                  59                       
                       4  Kent-K                      52                       
                       5  Chesapeake-B                30                       
                       6  Hickey                      28                       
                       7  Elkton                      24.50                    
                       8  So. Hagerstown              22.50                    
                       9  Pikesville                  21                       
                      10  Glenelg                     20                       
                      11  Brunswick                   18                       
                      12  Forest Park                 16                       
                      13  Washington                  13                       
                      14  Havre DE Grace              12                       
                      14  Beall                       12                       
                      14  Poolesville                 12                       
                      17  Southern-G                  11                       
                      17  Westmar                     11                       
                      19  Clear Spring                10                       
                      20  Boonsboro                    9                       
                      21  Kent Island-Qa               8                       
                      22  Allegany                     7                       
                      23  Hancock                      6                       
                      23  Perryville                   6                       
                      25  North East-C                 2                       
                      26  Catoctin                     1                       
                      26  Rising Sun                   1                       
                      26  Bohemia Manor                1                       

                                                                               
                            1A Men's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 10.44                                 
                                @ Class: 10.74                                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                 
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Morris, Todd              11 Williamsport              11.20    1   
         2 Telp, Davon               12 Chesapeake-B              11.42    2   
         3 McCray, Marc              11 Havre DE Grace            11.46    1   
         4 Aaron, Patrick            11 Smithsburg                11.47    1   
         5 Todman, Marques           11 Washington                11.47    1   
         6 Grossman, Adam            10 Pikesville                11.50    2   
         7 Culrer, Dain              11 Elkton                    11.51    2   
         8 Watkins, Michael           9 Kent Island-Qa            11.54    1   
         9 Webb, Troy                10 Boonsboro                 11.56    2   
        10 Best, Michael             12 Kent-K                    11.59    1   
        11 Shanholtz, Daniel         12 Allegany                  11.63    1   
        12 Cannon, Garth             12 Washington                11.78    2   
        13 Ford, Steven              12 Forestville               11.82    1   
        14 Simmons, Asa              11 Allegany                  11.88    2   
        15 Steyer, Keith             11 Southern-G                11.97    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Telp, Davon               12 Chesapeake-B              11.60    10   
        2 Webb, Troy                10 Boonsboro                 11.61     8   
        3 Morris, Todd              11 Williamsport              11.62     6   
        4 Aaron, Patrick            11 Smithsburg                11.79     4   
        5 Culrer, Dain              11 Elkton                    11.86     2   
        6 Grossman, Adam            10 Pikesville                11.91     1   
        7 Todman, Marques           11 Washington                11.92         
        8 McCray, Marc              11 Havre DE Grace            11.95         
                                                                               
                            1A Men's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 21.04                                 
                                @ Class: 21.51                                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                 
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Morris, Todd              11 Williamsport              23.00    1   
         2 Swope, Josh               11 Smithsburg                23.02    1   
         3 Stewart, Andre            12 Forest Park               23.07    2   
         4 Hurt, Todd                12 Perryville                23.32    1   
         5 Dean, Reginald            10 Pikesville                23.33    1   
         6 Telp, Davon               12 Chesapeake-B              23.38    2   
         7 Webb, Troy                10 Boonsboro                 23.41    2   
         8 Todman, Marques           11 Washington                23.49    2   
         9 Shanholtz, Daniel         12 Allegany                  23.64    2   
        10 Wright, Tyler             12 Kent-K                    23.68    2   
        11 Neal, Jovan               11 Forestville               23.86    1   
        12 Watkins, Michael           9 Kent Island-Qa            23.93    1   
        13 Simmons, Asa              11 Allegany                  23.99    2   
        14 Steyer, Keith             11 Southern-G                24.11    2   
        15 Best, Michael             12 Kent-K                    24.28    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Morris, Todd              11 Williamsport              23.04    10   
        2 Swope, Josh               11 Smithsburg                23.30     8   
        3 Stewart, Andre            12 Forest Park               23.39     6   
        4 Hurt, Todd                12 Perryville                23.66     4   
        5 Telp, Davon               12 Chesapeake-B              23.73     2   
        6 Dean, Reginald            10 Pikesville                23.80     1   
        7 Webb, Troy                10 Boonsboro                 23.96         
        8 Todman, Marques           11 Washington                24.28         
                                                                               
                            1A Men's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                                # State: 46.24                                 
                                @ Class: 48.85                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Farmer, Kyle              11 Oakland Mills             47.81 @  3 10  
       2 Richmond, Domonique       10 So. Hagerstown            49.15    3  8  
       3 Brunache, Jean            12 Oakland Mills             51.51    3  6  
       4 Atkins, David             10 Washington                52.36    3  4  
       5 Wright, Tyler             12 Kent-K                    52.63    3  2  
       6 Hines, Tyrone             11 Oakland Mills             53.31    3  1  
       7 Hennessey, Pat            12 Poolesville               53.33    2     
       8 Finch, Tim                12 Perryville                53.40    2     
       9 Morgan, Matt              10 Beall                     53.47    3     
      10 Culbertson, Tim           11 Elkton                    53.76    1     
      11 Sapp, Nick                12 Williamsport              54.36    2     
      12 Sharon, Joshua            11 Southern-G                54.55    2     
      13 Jones, Thomas             12 Forestville               54.66    2     
      14 Forero, Migeuel           10 Smithsburg                54.79    2     
      15 Houtz, Matt               12 Havre DE Grace            54.94    3     
      16 Dolan, Scott              12 Kent-K                    56.23    1     
      17 Whitelock, Steven         10 North Dorchester          57.70    1     
                                                                               
                             1A Men's 800 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                               # State: 1:51.00                                
                               @ Class: 1:57.30                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Ciganek, Francis          12 Kent-K                    1:56.58 @  2 10 
      2 Richmond, Domonique       10 So. Hagerstown            1:56.71 @  2  8 
      3 Robinson, Anthony         12 Clear Spring              2:00.11    2  6 
      4 Mease, Ryan               12 Williamsport              2:00.54    2  4 
      5 Bailey, Alex              12 Oakland Mills             2:01.06    2  2 
      6 Selmer, Brian             12 Glenelg                   2:02.47    2  1 
      7 Bittinger, Zach           12 Westmar                   2:03.96    1    
      8 Newman, Zach              12 Smithsburg                2:04.31    2    
      9 Sparks, Keith             12 Kent-K                    2:04.46    2    
     10 Rusinko, Gordon           12 Oakland Mills             2:04.72    2    
     11 Sapp, Nick                12 Williamsport              2:04.87    1    
     12 Jennifer, Riley           11 Oakland Mills             2:05.09    1    
     13 Everitts, Jeremy           9 Clear Spring              2:05.51    1    
     14 King, Adam                11 North East-C              2:05.57    1    
     15 Geisler, Bobby            12 Kent Island-Qa            2:05.83    1    
     16 Culbertson, Tim           11 Elkton                    2:06.10    2    
     17 Buchman, Nathan           12 Williamsport              2:07.40    1    
     18 Bates, Travis             09 Rising Sun                2:08.68    1    
     19 Goldsmith, Jon            11 Glenelg                   2:10.02    2    
     20 Finch, Tim                12 Perryville                2:10.76    1    
                                                                               
                            1A Men's 1,600 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                               # State: 4:08.60                                
                               @ Class: 4:23.90                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Ciganek, Francis          12 Kent-K                    4:24.30    10  
       2 Goldsmith, Jon            11 Glenelg                   4:31.46     8  
       3 Earle, Chris              10 Poolesville               4:32.67     6  
       4 Mehmedovic, Izudin        10 Oakland Mills             4:33.40     4  
       5 Rusinko, Gordon           12 Oakland Mills             4:33.51     2  
       6 Hawkins, Jeron            12 Beall                     4:34.94     1  
       7 Bittinger, Zach           12 Westmar                   4:36.83        
       8 Buchman, Nathan           12 Williamsport              4:37.71        
       9 Shaw, Ben                 10 Kent-K                    4:37.78        
      10 Cornell, Eric             12 Brunswick                 4:40.74        
      11 Jackson, Chris            11 Williamsport              4:46.70        
      12 Fox, Wes                  11 Perryville                4:50.98        
      13 Purner, Josh              09 North East-C              4:51.14        
      14 Wheeler, Steve            11 Kent-K                    4:52.83        
      15 Sedgwick, Brad            10 Elkton                    4:55.55        
      16 Markle, Gary              10 Boonsboro                 5:00.49        
      17 Whitley, Andrew           11 Elkton                    5:03.83        
      18 Major, Kevin              10 Col. Richardson           5:11.46        
                                                                               
                            1A Men's 3,200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                               # State: 9:07.00                                
                               @ Class: 9:33.00                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Bittinger, Zach           12 Westmar                   10:05.73    10 
       2 Goldsmith, Jon            11 Glenelg                   10:07.64     8 
       3 Foster, Ryan              11 Beall                     10:11.09     6 
       4 Shaw, Ben                 10 Kent-K                    10:23.75     4 
       5 Mehmedovic, Izudin        10 Oakland Mills             10:37.39     2 
       6 Bittinger, Sid            10 Westmar                   10:38.40     1 
       7 Hartman, Jacob            10 Glenelg                   10:42.41       
       8 Shores, Scott              9 Glenelg                   10:43.75       
       9 Markle, Gary              10 Boonsboro                 10:48.87       
      10 Sedgwick, Brad            10 Elkton                    10:50.15       
      11 Kirk, Nathan              09 North East-C              11:04.88       
      12 Wheeler, Steve            11 Kent-K                    11:15.49       
      13 LeClare, Jon              12 North East-C              11:16.60       
      14 Johns, Josh               12 Kent Island-Qa            11:21.52       
      15 Major, Kevin              10 Col. Richardson           11:43.61       
       - Buchman, Nathan           12 Williamsport                   DNF       
       - Ryan, Josh                10 Rising Sun                     DNF       
       - Davis, Ryan               10 Clear Spring                    DQ       
                                                                               
                        1A Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                                # State: 13.84                                 
                                @ Class: 14.64                                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                 
                  Problem...advancement formula not available                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Smith, Eric               12 Pikesville                15.44    2   
         2 Hammond, Brandon          12 Hickey                    15.82    1   
         3 Hutzell, Mark             12 Smithsburg                16.24    3   
         4 Seifarth, Matt            12 Smithsburg                16.34    1   
         5 Jacobs, Quacey            11 Chesapeake-B              16.35    3   
         6 Dingle, Kyle              12 Smithsburg                16.43    2   
         7 Wilson, Andy              12 Allegany                  16.43    1   
         8 Nzamba, Guy               12 Washington                16.46    3   
         9 Bowser, Andy              11 Northern-G                16.59    1   
        10 Kifer, John               12 Allegany                  16.81    3   
        11 Tomlinson, Andre          12 Elkton                    17.00    2   
        12 Wharton, Chris            11 Kent Island-Qa            17.11    3   
        13 Snelling, Robert          11 Kent-K                    17.27    1   
        14 Cullier, Antonio          12 Washington                17.33    2   
        15 Bracken, Matt             12 Boonsboro                 17.61    3   
        16 George, Jamie             12 Beall                     20.34    2   
        17 Hixon, Mike               12 Hancock                   24.53    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Smith, Eric               12 Pikesville                15.44    10   
        2 Hammond, Brandon          12 Hickey                    15.66     8   
        3 Jacobs, Quacey            11 Chesapeake-B              15.91     6   
        4 Hutzell, Mark             12 Smithsburg                16.16     4   
        5 Seifarth, Matt            12 Smithsburg                16.32     2   
        6 Wilson, Andy              12 Allegany                  16.66     1   
        7 Dingle, Kyle              12 Smithsburg                16.72         
        8 Nzamba, Guy               12 Washington                16.72         
                                                                               
                         1A Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                                # State: 36.51                                 
                                @ Class: 39.21                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Hammond, Brandon          12 Hickey                    40.57    3 10  
       2 Dingle, Kyle              12 Smithsburg                40.89    3  8  
       3 Fambro, Nicholas          12 Oakland Mills             42.48    3  6  
       4 Jacobs, Quacey            11 Chesapeake-B              42.50    1  4  
       5 Smith, Eric               12 Pikesville                42.69    3  2  
       6 George, Jamie             12 Beall                     42.76    2  1  
       7 Bowser, Andy              11 Northern-G                43.55    3     
       8 Gildersleeve, George      11 Williamsport              44.16    2     
       9 Bracken, Matt             12 Boonsboro                 44.30    2     
      10 Wharton, Chris            11 Kent Island-Qa            44.58    2     
      11 Snelling, Robert          11 Kent-K                    45.88    2     
      12 Turpin, Daniel            12 Mardela                   46.06    3     
      13 Neumann, Ben              10 Smithsburg                46.18    3     
      14 Bond, Mike                10 Williamsport              46.56    1     
      15 Vines, Terry              11 North Dorchester          47.37    2     
      16 Selmer, Philip            11 Glenelg                   48.19    3     
       - Tomlinson, Andre          12 Elkton                       DQ    1     
                                                                               
                           1A Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                                # State: 41.64                                 
                                @ Class: 43.54                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  OAK       Oakland Mills             42.56 @  3 10           
                2  ELK       Elkton                    45.41    3  8           
                3  SMI       Smithsburg                45.55    3  6           
                4  WAS       Washington                45.63    3  4           
                5  WIL       Williamsport              46.51    2  2           
                6  PIK       Pikesville                46.61    3  1           
                7  HDG       Havre DE Grace            46.67    3              
                8  ALL       Allegany                  47.47    3              
                8  SOG       Southern-G                47.47    2              
               10  BRN       Brunswick                 47.52    2              
               11  CLR       Col. Richardson           48.00    2              
               12  NOG       Northern-G                48.06    1              
               13  KTC       Kent-K                    48.45    1              
               14  SHG       So. Hagerstown            48.62    2              
               15  KTI       Kent Island-Qa            52.18    1              
                -  CHB       Chesapeake-B                 DQ    2              
                                                                               
                           1A Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 1:27.00                                
                               @ Class: 1:30.60                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  OAK       Oakland Mills             1:27.19 @  3 10          
               2  HDG       Havre DE Grace            1:32.31    3  8          
               3  PIK       Pikesville                1:32.60    3  6          
               4  WAS       Washington                1:32.67    3  4          
               5  SMI       Smithsburg                1:33.18    3  2          
               6  ELK       Elkton                    1:34.02    2  1          
               7  ALL       Allegany                  1:34.08    3             
               8  BRN       Brunswick                 1:35.63    3             
               9  CLR       Col. Richardson           1:36.98    2             
              10  SOG       Southern-G                1:37.39    2             
              11  SHG       So. Hagerstown            1:38.25    2             
              12  NDC       North Dorchester          1:38.36    1             
              13  KTC       Kent-K                    1:38.47    2             
              14  WIL       Williamsport              1:40.89    1             
              15  BEA       Beall                     1:41.50    1             
               -  FOR       Forestville                    DQ    3             
                                                                               
                           1A Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 3:12.05                                
                               @ Class: 3:24.96                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  OAK       Oakland Mills             3:25.34    3 10          
               2  KTC       Kent-K                    3:33.69    3  8          
               3  SMI       Smithsburg                3:36.11    3  6          
               4  WIL       Williamsport              3:37.45    3  4          
               5  PEV       Perryville                3:38.48    3  2          
               6  GLG       Glenelg                   3:40.67    2  1          
               7  SOG       Southern-G                3:40.91    3             
               8  ELK       Elkton                    3:43.22    3             
               9  POO       Poolesville               3:46.41    2             
              10  SHG       So. Hagerstown            3:46.75    1             
              11  NDC       North Dorchester          3:47.59    2             
              12  BEA       Beall                     3:47.83    2             
              13  HDG       Havre DE Grace            3:49.71    2             
              14  RIS       Rising Sun                3:50.91    1             
              15  KTI       Kent Island-Qa            3:54.74    1             
               -  NOG       Northern-G                     NT    3             
                                                                               
                           1A Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                               # State: 7:47.80                                
                               @ Class: 8:10.00                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  OAK       Oakland Mills             8:12.33    10           
                2  KTC       Kent-K                    8:14.36     8           
                3  WIL       Williamsport              8:15.48     6           
                4  CLS       Clear Spring              8:21.95     4           
                5  GLG       Glenelg                   8:27.37     2           
                6  ELK       Elkton                    8:42.63     1           
                7  SMI       Smithsburg                8:42.80                 
                8  BRN       Brunswick                 8:44.20                 
                9  NEC       North East-C              8:45.63                 
               10  ALL       Allegany                  8:45.99                 
               11  BEA       Beall                     8:48.28                 
               12  POO       Poolesville               8:57.83                 
               13  RIS       Rising Sun                9:01.71                 
               14  PEV       Perryville                9:07.70                 
               15  KTI       Kent Island-Qa            9:21.90                 
               16  NDC       North Dorchester          9:44.13                 
               17  CLR       Col. Richardson           9:49.79                 
                                                                               
                               1A Men's High Jump                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 7'00.00"                                
                              @ Class: 6'08.00"                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Stephens, Justin        12 Southern-G          6'04.00"       10    
         2 Brown, Corey             9 Smithsburg          6'02.00"        8    
         3 McGreevy, Mike          12 Allegany            6'02.00"        6    
         4 Simpson, Richard         9 Havre DE Grace      5'10.00"        4    
         5 Schappert, Jeremy       11 Rising Sun          5'08.00"        1    
         5 Reid, Nick              10 Catoctin            5'08.00"        1    
         5 Stephens, Matt           9 Southern-G          5'08.00"        1    
         8 Johnson, Keshawn        12 Havre DE Grace      5'08.00"             
         9 Miller, Matt            11 Allegany            5'06.00"             
         9 Morris, Melvin          12 Rising Sun          5'06.00"             
         - Stewart, Taron          10 Washington                NH             
         - McDougal, David          9 Smithsburg                NH             
         - Fay, Zach                9 Smithsburg                NH             
         - Ayoola, Olumakinde       9 Kent Island-Qa            NH             
         - Gould, Alan             10 Kent Island-Qa            NH             
                                                                               
                              1A Men's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 15'01.00"                               
                              @ Class: 13'09.50"                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Ferrell, Steve          12 Brunswick           13'06.00"       10    
        2 Clarence, Brett         12 Kent Island-Qa      13'00.00"        8    
        3 Hixon, Mike             12 Hancock             11'06.00"        6    
        4 Gildersleeve, George    11 Williamsport        10'06.00"        4    
        5 Tesch, Dan              11 North East-C        10'06.00"        2    
        6 Coogan, Mike            11 Elkton              10'00.00"        0.50 
        6 Doan, Luy               12 So. Hagerstown      10'00.00"        0.50 
        8 Keegan, Kelly           11 Boonsboro           10'00.00"             
        - Kelly, Chet             10 North East-C             FAIL             
        - Randle, Tommy           10 Rising Sun               FAIL             
        - Poland, John            11 Allegany                 FAIL             
        - Wilson, Aaron           12 Smithsburg               FAIL             
        - Phares, Abe              9 Williamsport             FAIL             
                                                                               
                               1A Men's Long Jump                              
                                                                               
                              # State: 24'04.00"                               
                              @ Class: 23'01.50"                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Washington, Jared       12 Forest Park         21'08.75"       10    
        2 Telp, Davon             12 Chesapeake-B        20'09.75"        8    
        3 Kirby, Jeff             12 So. Hagerstown      20'03.00"        6    
        4 Shoge, Richard          12 Kent-K              20'03.00"        4    
        5 Hammond, Brandon        12 Hickey              20'01.75"        2    
        6 Cullier, Antonio        12 Washington          19'09.00"        1    
        7 Stephens, Justin        12 Southern-G          19'06.75"             
        8 Brown, Corey             9 Smithsburg          19'03.25"             
        9 Hutzell, Mark           12 Smithsburg          19'01.00"             
        9 Fickes, Jason           11 Northern-G          19'01.00"             
       11 Dickerson, Tyrone       12 North Dorchester    18'10.50"             
       12 Key, Martin             12 Hickey              18'06.50"             
       13 Rohrbaugh, Kris         12 Southern-G          17'08.25"             
        - Evans, Mike             11 Col. Richardson          FOUL             
                                                                               
                              1A Men's Triple Jump                             
                                                                               
                              # State: 49'06.75"                               
                              @ Class: 47'00.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Hall, Carl              11 Elkton              41'05.00"       10    
        2 Hammond, Brandon        12 Hickey              41'02.75"        8    
        3 Lui, David              11 Poolesville         41'00.00"        6    
        4 Shoge, Richard          12 Kent-K              39'09.50"        4    
        5 Wright, Tyler           12 Kent-K              39'05.25"        2    
        6 Fay, Zach                9 Smithsburg          39'04.00"        1    
        7 Gildersleeve, George    11 Williamsport        39'01.50"             
        8 Stephens, Justin        12 Southern-G          39'01.50"             
        9 George, Jamie           12 Beall               39'00.75"             
       10 Spagnola, Mike          11 Poolesville         38'05.75"             
       11 Wallace, Gerald         12 Washington          38'01.75"             
       12 Muldrow, Milton         12 Pikesville          38'01.00"             
       13 Seifarth, Matt          12 Smithsburg          37'04.50"             
       14 Tesch, Dan              11 North East-C        36'11.25"             
        - McGreevy, Mike          12 Allegany                   ND             
                                                                               
                               1A Men's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
                              # State: 64'06.50"                               
                              @ Class: 55'00.00"                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 McDonald, Ryan          11 Williamsport        51'07.00"       10    
        2 Escamilla, Adam         11 Brunswick           49'10.50"        8    
        3 Fambro, Nicholas        12 Oakland Mills       45'01.00"        6    
        4 Langan, Ted             11 Beall               45'01.00"        4    
        5 McKean, Howard          12 Smithsburg          44'09.00"        2    
        6 Confer, Jake            12 Bohemia Manor       44'03.00"        1    
        7 Dozier, Rob             11 Northern-G          41'08.00"             
        8 Martin, Ryan             9 Williamsport        41'01.50"             
        9 Russell, John           11 Elkton              40'04.00"             
       10 Thomas, Demond          12 Crisfield           39'11.00"             
       11 Cephas, Jermaine        11 North Dorchester    39'03.50"             
       12 Becker, Bryan           12 Smithsburg          38'09.50"             
       13 Lanzi, Nick             10 Elkton              38'07.50"             
       14 Bowman, Todd            11 Boonsboro           37'00.50"             
       15 Wagner, Stephen         12 Washington          35'07.00"             
                                                                               
                             1A Men's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
                             # State: 185'08.00"                               
                             @ Class: 165'03.00"                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Martin, Josh            12 Williamsport        151'11.00"       10   
        2 McKean, Howard          12 Smithsburg          149'00.00"        8   
        3 Martin, Ryan             9 Williamsport        146'10.00"        6   
        4 Fambro, Nicholas        12 Oakland Mills       138'09.00"        4   
        5 Lanzi, Nick             10 Elkton              133'03.00"        2   
        6 Bowman, Todd            11 Boonsboro           129'00.00"        1   
        7 Becker, Bryan           12 Smithsburg          128'02.00"            
        8 Brooks, Aaron           10 Bohemia Manor       124'07.00"            
        9 Small, Jim              12 Allegany            120'05.00"            
       10 Confer, Jake            12 Bohemia Manor       120'00.00"            
       11 Vines, Terry            11 North Dorchester    119'04.00"            
       12 Ferrell, Steve          12 Brunswick           117'07.00"            
       13 Snyder, Kyle            11 Southern-G          114'11.00"            
       14 Russell, John           11 Elkton              110'01.00"            
       15 Thomas, Brandon         12 Washington          105'10.00"            
       16 Wagner, Stephen         12 Washington           98'10.00"            
       17 Swanger, Michael        11 North Dorchester     98'05.00"            
 

 


Return to Top

Email | About