MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Championships
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2017-05-10

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2017 09:09 PM
                  Montgomery County Championships - 5/10/2017                  
                           Watkins Mill High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Taylor            10 Northwest              11.94      12.02   5  10   
  2 Sobratti, Jada            10 Watkins Mill           12.67      12.53   5   8   
  3 Depry, Madison             9 Wheaton                12.64      12.59   5   6   
  4 Lee, Karis                10 Winston Chur           12.53      12.71   5   5   
  5 Peoples, Cyan             10 James Hubert           12.63      12.74   5   4   
  6 Wong, Angelique           11 Rockville              12.72      12.77   4   3   
  7 Kaur, Meher               12 Poolesville            12.75      12.78   3   2   
  8 Harper, Dajia             11 Watkins Mill           12.99      12.78   3   1   
  9 Osafo-Dedey, Nicole       12 Paint Branch           12.74      12.79   4 
 10 Lyles, Kyra                9 Quince Orcha           12.58      12.79   5 
 11 Phillips, Noelani         10 James Hubert           12.70      12.79   4 
 12 Delafosse, Aniella        10 Walt Whitman           12.77      12.80   3 
 13 Bright, Zakaiyah          10 Quince Orcha           12.74      12.81   4 
 14 Miller, Rhoda             12 Watkins Mill           12.72      12.92   4 
 15 Val-Addo, Beverly         12 Springbrook            12.56      12.93   5 
 16 Phillips, Assata          10 Paint Branch           12.94      12.94   3 
 17 Lynn, Ayanna              12 Gaithersburg           12.68      12.97   4 
 18 Henderson, Erin           10 Walter Johns           12.72      13.09   4 
 19 Bowers, Tamia             10 Wheaton                13.14      13.17   2 
 20 Evans, Kelsey             10 Walter Johns           13.06      13.18   2 
 21 Thompson, Tamar           11 Clarksburg             12.34      13.22   5 
 22 Juwillie, Mariel          10 Clarksburg             12.70      13.24   4 
 23 Lopus, Emma               11 Bethesda-Che           12.94      13.26   3 
 24 English, Naomi            11 Albert Einst           12.84      13.31   3 
 25 Scherf, Ana               11 Thomas S Woo           13.14      13.34   2 
 26 Martin, Kayla             11 Quince Orcha           13.24      13.35   2 
 27 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi      12 Walt Whitman           13.44      13.57   2 
 28 Merrill, Madeline         10 Montgomery B           13.40      13.63   2 
 29 Jenkins, Charmaine        12 Montgomery B           13.18      13.88   2 
 30 Sontan, Dara                 Richard Mont           13.44      13.89   2 
 31 Crigger, Makenzie         10 Damascus               13.82      14.27   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor            10 Northwest              24.75      24.78   5  10   
  2 Depry, Madison             9 Wheaton                25.74      25.29   5   8   
  3 Sobratti, Jada            10 Watkins Mill           26.67      25.38   3   6   
  4 Phillips, Noelani         10 James Hubert           25.84      25.51   5   5   
  5 Lyles, Kyra                9 Quince Orcha           26.42      25.61   4   4   
  6 Allison, Kenya            11 James Hubert           26.64      26.02   4   3   
  7 Wong, Angelique           11 Rockville              26.24      26.11   5   2   
  8 Val-Addo, Beverly         12 Springbrook            25.90      26.14   5   1   
  9 Lee, Karis                10 Winston Chur           26.24      26.20   5 
 10 Stover, Starr                Richard Mont           26.44      26.21   4 
 11 Tutu, Nana                10 Watkins Mill           26.34      26.24   4 
 12 Bright, Zakaiyah          10 Quince Orcha           26.94      26.25   3 
 13 Lynn, Ayanna              12 Gaithersburg           26.14      26.30   5 
 14 Desmangles, Kaitland      12 Paint Branch           26.44      26.39   4 
 15 Asare, Amy                12 Albert Einst           25.94      26.47   5 
 16 James, Racquelina         11 John F Kenne           26.70      26.59   3 
 17 Phillips, Assata          10 Paint Branch           26.50      26.66   4 
 18 Martin, Alexis            10 Quince Orcha           26.74      26.68   3 
 19 Henderson, Erin           10 Walter Johns           27.05      26.70   3 
 20 Hill, Kayla               10 Thomas S Woo           27.24      27.10   3 
 21 Claffey, Sinead           10 Sherwood               27.42      27.25   2 
 22 Jaramillo, Juanita        11 Poolesville            27.13      27.27   3 
 23 Lopus, Emma               11 Bethesda-Che           26.54      27.33   4 
 24 Kaur, Meher               12 Poolesville            27.14      27.36   3 
 25 Bowers, Tamia             10 Wheaton                27.64      27.37   2 
 26 Frank, Maddy              10 Walt Whitman           27.84      27.51   2 
 27 Smith, Midori             12 Thomas S Woo           28.24      27.54   2 
 28 Hoke, Lakyiah             10 Clarksburg             28.44      27.56   2 
 29 Howard, Tamia             10 John F Kenne           27.87      27.98   2 
 30 Venkataraman, Nishedhya   11 Damascus               29.64      29.20   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kameka, Melissa           10 Damascus               58.24      57.13   4  10   
  2 Jaramillo, Juanita        11 Poolesville            58.93      58.49   4   8   
  3 Kamara, Michelle          10 Gaithersburg           59.23      58.62   4   6   
  4 Franklin, Geligne         10 James Hubert           59.51      58.72   4   5   
  5 Brown, Cori               10 Northwest              59.04      58.76   4   4   
  6 Stewartson, Alexis        10 Montgomery B           58.40      59.00   4   3   
  7 Kameka, Samantha          10 Damascus               60.44      59.12   3   2   
  8 Klock, Trinity             9 Clarksburg             59.90      59.62   4   1   
  9 McCloskey, Alyssa         11 Clarksburg             60.10      59.86   4 
 10 Onychi, Ekenedilichukwu   11 Springbrook            61.22      59.92   3 
 11 Maloney, CJ               11 Walter Johns           60.73      60.13   3 
 12 Shosanya, Stephanie       12 Winston Chur           62.04      60.91   3 
 13 McDonald, Breanna         10 Walt Whitman           61.14      61.16   3 
 14 Iyer, Anjali               9 Winston Chur           61.44      61.89   3 
 15 Sloan, Julia              11 Quince Orcha           64.84      62.03   2 
 16 Correia, Lananda          12 Northwest                         62.05   1 
 17 Kamara, Hannah            11 Paint Branch           61.54      62.21   3 
 18 Onderko, Rachel            9 Poolesville            63.51      62.78   2 
 19 Okoye, Nonyelum           11 Seneca Valle           65.40      64.25   1 
 20 Zhou, Lauren              10 Richard Mont           65.25      64.83   2 
 21 Wong, Atira                9 Rockville              67.84      65.35   1 
 22 Harvey, Grace              9 Gaithersburg           65.34      68.15   1 
 23 Remond, Alina             11 Sherwood               64.00      69.61   2 
 23 Schuler, Casey             9 Thomas S Woo           64.84      69.61   2 
 25 Weber, Kendal             11 Col. Zadok M           69.00      78.35   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Casey, Morgan             11 Montgomery B         2:17.20    2:18.08   3  10   
  2 Kass, Yasmine             11 Paint Branch         2:20.58    2:18.10   3   8   
  3 Kameka, Melissa           10 Damascus             2:18.00    2:19.33   3   6   
  4 Badrian, Kyra             12 Paint Branch         2:20.75    2:20.02   3   5   
  5 McCloskey, Alyssa         11 Clarksburg           2:23.69    2:21.51   3   4   
  6 Reicin, Julia             12 Winston Chur         2:22.52    2:22.86   3   3   
  7 Chelf, Erin               10 Thomas S Woo         2:22.50    2:23.61   3   2   
  8 Haas, Sarah               10 Bethesda-Che         2:26.30    2:24.15   3   1   
  9 Kirsch, Katriane          12 Walter Johns         2:26.33    2:24.56   2 
 10 Zhou, Lauren              10 Richard Mont         2:27.50    2:25.22   2 
 11 Schmidt, Analise          12 Bethesda-Che         2:25.40    2:25.70   3 
 12 Asbury, Gwenyth           12 Winston Chur         2:23.82    2:26.58   3 
 13 Nardone, Theresa          12 Poolesville          2:29.47    2:26.69   2 
 14 Ashley, Shanthi           10 Walt Whitman         2:30.83    2:26.79   2 
 15 Jeliazkov, Gabriela       10 Bethesda-Che         2:26.80    2:26.85   2 
 16 Cheston-Harris, Sadie      9 Montgomery B                    2:27.00   1 
 17 Trzeciak, Jessica         10 Thomas S Woo         2:27.68    2:27.07   2 
 18 Klock, Trinity             9 Clarksburg           2:29.00    2:28.22   2 
 19 Iyer, Anjali               9 Winston Chur         2:26.90    2:31.77   2 
 20 Nyborg, Natalie           10 Quince Orcha         2:32.20    2:32.34   2 
 21 Peloff, Leah              11 Sherwood             2:41.41    2:33.93   1 
 22 Dulaney, Annabel           9 Northwest            2:31.00    2:34.21   2 
 23 Hailemariam, Gelila       12 Wheaton              2:39.50    2:35.09   1 
 24 Bathalon, Paula            9 Walt Whitman         2:37.43    2:35.31   1 
 25 Anani, Charleen           10 John F Kenne         2:42.90    2:41.06   1 
 26 Kilby, Christina          11 Springbrook          2:49.17    2:43.35   1 
 27 Staskal, Elizabeth        12 Seneca Valle         3:01.95    2:49.47   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail            11 Walter Johns         5:08.11    5:03.10   3  10   
  2 Brane-Wright, Josephine   11 Montgomery B         5:17.50    5:11.98   3   8   
  3 Reicin, Julia             12 Winston Chur         5:05.87    5:13.73   3   6   
  4 Delaplaine, Heather       11 Damascus             5:23.24    5:18.08   3   5   
  5 Trzeciak, Jessica         10 Thomas S Woo         5:24.00    5:21.55   3   4   
  6 Asbury, Gwenyth           12 Winston Chur         5:13.90    5:22.39   3   3   
  7 Ellis, Katherine          12 Bethesda-Che         5:28.70    5:23.24   3   2   
  8 Rohde, Logan               9 Poolesville          5:35.00    5:23.51   2   1   
  9 Friedman, Zo            11 Montgomery B         5:32.00    5:29.76   3 
 10 Campano, Michelle          9 Richard Mont         5:35.00    5:36.11   2 
 11 Bathalon, Paula            9 Walt Whitman         5:25.90    5:36.60   3 
 12 Snyder, Caroline           9 Walt Whitman         5:36.10    5:37.19   2 
 13 Hailemariam, Gelila       12 Wheaton              5:41.40    5:38.10   2 
 14 Bush, Hannah              10 Winston Chur         5:33.35    5:39.29   2 
 15 Lee, Helena                9 Northwest            5:41.68    5:40.14   2 
 16 Grossberg, Jamie          10 Quince Orcha         5:47.80    5:44.30   2 
 17 Henderson, Emma           11 Thomas S Woo         5:47.10    5:47.40   2 
 18 Durr, Elise               10 Gaithersburg         5:55.35    5:51.89   1 
 19 Robertson, Caroline        9 Albert Einst         5:55.70    5:52.56   1 
 20 Thomas, Mya               11 Springbrook          6:05.00    5:58.97   1 
 21 Guise, Abigail            12 Seneca Valle         6:11.23    5:59.70   1 
 22 Ruckdeschel, Sydney       10 James Hubert         6:10.00    6:00.09   1 
 23 Zillich, Genevieve        12 Sherwood             5:59.30    6:07.05   1 
 24 Pugh, Jordyn              12 Seneca Valle         5:53.30    6:27.03   2 
 25 Jacobs, Grace              9 John F Kenne         6:11.59    6:29.01   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail            11 Walter Johns        10:53.54   10:59.90   2  10   
  2 Satsangi, Nandini         10 Poolesville         11:34.86   11:19.22   2   8   
  3 Friedman, Zo            11 Montgomery B        11:44.00   11:36.23   2   6   
  4 Kannan, Leah               9 Montgomery B        11:50.00   11:37.75   2   5   
  5 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis    9 Damascus            11:52.00   11:43.04   2   4   
  6 Sajonia, Isabelle         11 Quince Orcha        11:43.61   11:43.26   2   3   
  7 Zarate, Sofia             12 Northwest           11:48.00   11:45.29   2   2   
  8 Lauwers, Alicia            9 Walt Whitman        11:53.05   11:49.00   2   1   
  9 Scott, Janet              11 Walter Johns        11:39.20   12:03.06   2 
 10 Goldberg, Jenna            9 Walter Johns        11:53.01   12:05.98   2 
 11 Payne, Devi               12 Bethesda-Che        12:18.80   12:08.19   1 
 12 El-Masry, Nefret          11 Richard Mont        11:51.56   12:10.83   2 
 13 Trakic, Adna              10 Thomas S Woo        12:36.90   12:19.08   1 
 14 Loewenstein, Eva          10 Springbrook         12:30.00   12:19.40   1 
 15 Danziger, Kate            11 Winston Chur        12:23.87   12:23.96   1 
 16 Satsangi, Yamuna          12 Poolesville                    12:31.23   1 
 17 Rashad, Zuri              11 Paint Branch        12:15.00   12:34.03   1 
 18 Williams, Jessie          10 Albert Einst        12:49.00   12:56.79   1 
 19 Cassell, Elizabeth        11 Quince Orcha        12:16.92   12:58.96   1 
 20 Lattner, Alexandra        11 Gaithersburg        13:49.00   13:35.21   1 
 21 Luu, Loretta               9 Col. Zadok M                   16:30.29   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pessima, Eddita           11 Northwest              15.20      14.54   3  10   
  2 Rae Dunbar, Kaya           9 Paint Branch           14.63      14.65   3   8   
  3 Taylor, Kailih            12 Gaithersburg           15.49      15.68   3   6   
  4 Lee, Lucy                 12 Winston Chur           16.72      16.42   3   5   
  5 Sy, Yaye                  11 Northwest              16.59      16.93   3   4   
  6 Munshell, Paige           12 Sherwood               17.64      17.23   2   3   
  7 Davis, Tashelle           12 Wheaton                17.54      17.27   2   2   
  8 Potter, Abigail           12 Quince Orcha           16.74      17.31   3   1   
  9 Liles, Emma               12 Walt Whitman           17.14      17.37   3 
 10 Boehler, Rosa             11 Richard Mont           17.75      17.88   2 
 11 Juliano, Olivia           11 Bethesda-Che           17.80      18.03   2 
 12 Macairan, Celine           9 Poolesville            18.08      18.05   2 
 13 McAdam, Brianna           10 Clarksburg             18.14      18.07   2 
 14 Bryant, Samantha          11 Springbrook            18.04      18.17   2 
 15 Kessel, Gabrielle         12 Rockville              18.05      18.19   2 
 16 Jacob, Mia                11 Damascus               18.84      18.27   1 
 17 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F Kenne           18.74      18.81   1 
 18 Reumann, Helen             9 Montgomery B           18.70      19.19   1 
 19 Tran, Abbie               12 Thomas S Woo           20.04      20.60   1 
 -- Christian, Courtney       12 Walter Johns           15.34         DQ   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pessima, Eddita           11 Northwest              44.18      44.39   4  10   
  2 Rae Dunbar, Kaya           9 Paint Branch           48.14      46.88   4   8   
  3 Juliano, Olivia           11 Bethesda-Che           49.17      46.96   4   6   
  4 Lippert, Lily             11 Clarksburg             48.04      47.25   4   5   
  5 Sy, Yaye                  11 Northwest              49.34      49.14   3   4   
  6 Munshell, Paige           12 Sherwood               51.39      49.34   3   3   
  7 Richardson-Powell, Vene   11 Springbrook            50.61      50.09   3   2   
  8 Taylor, Kailih            12 Gaithersburg           47.66      50.14   4   1   
  9 Potter, Abigail           12 Quince Orcha           50.74      50.19   3 
 10 Williams, Jasmine          9 Clarksburg             50.00      50.43   3 
 11 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F Kenne           52.99      50.46   2 
 12 Davis, Tashelle           12 Wheaton                52.74      51.08   2 
 13 Couturier, Elsie             Gaithersburg           47.52      51.13   4 
 14 Liles, Emma               12 Walt Whitman           48.76      51.20   4 
 15 Kessel, Gabrielle         12 Rockville              52.94      51.32   2 
 16 Jacob, Mia                11 Damascus               51.94      51.55   3 
 17 Gaskin, Chosyn            12 John F Kenne           51.84      51.68   3 
 18 Boehler, Rosa             11 Richard Mont           52.34      51.88   2 
 19 Enamorado, Victoria       11 Watkins Mill           54.20      52.26   2 
 20 Yankey, JoHannah          12 Northwood              53.47      52.78   2 
 21 Taylor, Neva              11 Montgomery B           55.64      53.41   1 
 22 Dollar, Theresa           11 Poolesville            57.12      55.98   1 
 23 Tran, Abbie               12 Thomas S Woo           54.74      56.11   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           48.20      48.39   3  10   
     1) Brown, Cori 10                  2) Pessima, Eddita 11             
     3) Bateky, Stephanie 12            4) Wright, Taylor 10              
  2 Watkins Mill                                        49.30      48.86   3   8   
     1) Tutu, Nana 10                   2) Miller, Rhoda 12               
     3) Harper, Dajia 11                4) Sobratti, Jada 10              
  3 Quince Orchard                                      49.77      49.48   3   6   
     1) Martin, Kayla 11                2) Martin, Alexis 10              
     3) Bright, Zakaiyah 10             4) Lyles, Kyra 9                  
  4 Gaithersburg                                        49.74      49.49   3   5   
     1) Taylor, Kailih 12               2) Mbooba, Agi 10                 
     3) Sawah, Marlee 11                4) Lynn, Ayanna 12                
  5 Paint Branch                                        49.50      49.71   3   4   
     1) Desmangles, Kaitland 12         2)                                
  6 Richard Montgomery                                  51.20      51.49   3   3   
     1) Nyero, Ananda 11                2) Dufka, Eloise 11               
     3) Sontan, Dara                    4) Stover, Starr                  
  7 Thomas S Wootton                                    51.98      51.78   2   2   
     1) Osman, Grace 9                  2) Scherf, Ana 11                 
     3) Chavoshi, Shireen 12            4) Lucas, Chanel 11               
  8 Montgomery Blair                                    51.82      51.86   3   1   
     1) Cook, Eleanor 12                2) Merrill, Madeline 10           
     3) Jenkins, Charmaine 12           4) Stewartson, Alexis 10          
  9 Albert Einstein                                     51.90      51.96   2 
     1) Asare, Amy 12                   2) English, Naomi 11              
     3) Desir, Sarina 12                4) Whitehurst, Gabby 10           
 10 Poolesville Sr                                                 52.63   1 
     1) Jaramillo, Juanita 11           2) Howson, Sachi 12               
     3) Kaur, Meher 12                  4) Robinson, Heather 9            
 11 John F Kennedy                                      52.48      53.78   2 
     1) James, Racquelina 11            2) Vasquez, Kisairy 11            
     3) Howard, Tamia 10                4) Turay, Blossom 10              
 12 Rockville                                                      54.55   1 
     1) Kessel, Gabrielle 12            2) Wong, Angelique 11             
     3) Wong, Atira 9                   4) Pimentel, Marie 9              
 13 Sherwood                                            55.00      56.28   1 
     1) Trotman, Tanyka 12              2) Bitting, Melissa 9             
     3) Moris, Lindsey 9                4) Munshell, Paige 12             
 14 Clarksburg                                          51.60      57.37   3 
     1) Thompson, Tamar 11              2) Hoke, Lakyiah 10               
     3) Juwillie, Mariel 10             4) Shields, Brooke 10             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                      1:44.70    1:42.72   3  10   
     1) Miller, Rhoda 12                2) Tutu, Nana 10                  
     3) Lyles, Legaci 12                4) Sobratti, Jada 10              
  2 Quince Orchard                                    1:45.77    1:43.49   3   8   
     1) Martin, Kayla 11                2) Martin, Alexis 10              
     3) Bright, Zakaiyah 10             4) Lyles, Kyra 9                  
  3 James Hubert Blake                                1:46.03    1:43.65   3   6   
     1) Allison, Kenya 11               2) Bakare, Tahire 10              
     3) Peoples, Cyan 10                4) Franklin, Geligne 10           
  4 Paint Branch                                      1:44.70    1:44.07   3   5   
     1) Desmangles, Kaitland 12         2) Phillips, Assata 10            
     3) Osafo-Dedey, Nicole 12          4) Rae Dunbar, Kaya 9             
  5 Walter Johnson                                    1:46.50    1:44.70   3   4   
     1) Henderson, Erin 10              2) Evans, Kelsey 10               
     3) Maloney, CJ 11                  4) Christian, Courtney 12         
  6 Richard Montgomery                                1:52.30    1:46.85   2   3   
     1) Nyero, Ananda 11                2) Dufka, Eloise 11               
     3) Sontan, Dara                    4) Stover, Starr                  
  7 Clarksburg                                        1:46.90    1:47.42   3   2   
     1) Thompson, Tamar 11              2) Williams, Jasmine 9            
     3) Hoke, Lakyiah 10                4) Lippert, Lily 11               
  8 Thomas S Wootton                                  1:50.40    1:48.92   2   1   
     1) Schuler, Casey 9                2) Smith, Midori 12               
     3) Chavoshi, Shireen 12            4) Hill, Kayla 10                 
  9 Albert Einstein                                   1:50.90    1:49.64   2 
     1) English, Naomi 11               2) Asare, Amy 12                  
     3) Desir, Sarina 12                4) Whitehurst, Gabby 10           
 10 John F Kennedy                                    1:50.20    1:50.50   2 
     1) James, Racquelina 11            2) Howard, Tamia 10               
     3) Vasquez, Kisairy 11             4) Farquharson, Naphlia 11        
 11 Poolesville Sr                                               1:50.91   1 
     1) Onderko, Rachel 9               2) Kaur, Meher 12                 
     3) Robinson, Heather 9             4) Howson, Sachi 12               
 12 Springbrook                                       1:53.51    1:51.48   2 
     1) Ross, Nina 10                   2) Assie, N'Dah Ines 11           
     3) Richardson-Powell, Vene 11      4) Walker, Jordyn 9               
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:50.20    1:51.64   2 
     1) Faccone, Gabriella 10           2) Bernardo, Ananya 11            
     3) Franze, Emma 10                 4) Lopus, Emma 11                 
 14 Sherwood                                          1:54.87    1:55.06   1 
     1) Laich, Kelsey 10                2) Yates, Reagan 10               
     3) Johnson, Hailey 10              4) Trotman, Tanyka 12             
 15 Montgomery Blair                                  1:49.00    1:55.20   3 
     1) Cook, Eleanor 12                2) Merrill, Madeline 10           
     3) Taylor, Neva 11                 4) Stewartson, Alexis 10          
 16 Damascus                                          1:56.00    1:55.49   1 
     1) Crigger, Makenzie 10            2) Parker, Anna 11                
     3) Venkataraman, Nishedhya 11      4) Ancalmo, Juliana 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                      4:05.00    4:02.76   3  10   
     1) Coates, Joy 11                  2) Badrian, Kyra 12               
     3) Kamara, Hannah 11               4) Osafo-Dedey, Nicole 12         
  2 Northwest                                         4:02.00    4:04.26   3   8   
     1) Santini, Ashley 12              2) Correia, Lananda 12            
     3) Pessima, Eddita 11              4) Brown, Cori 10                 
  3 Clarksburg                                        4:09.05    4:06.25   3   6   
     1) Williams, Jasmine 9             2) Lippert, Lily 11               
     3) McCloskey, Alyssa 11            4) Klock, Trinity 9               
  4 Springbrook                                       4:19.30    4:06.83   2   5   
     1) Assie, N'Dah Ines 11            2) Val-Addo, Beverly 12           
     3) Richardson-Powell, Vene 11      4) Onychi, Ekenedilichukwu 11     
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:13.30    4:07.33   2   4   
     1) Juliano, Olivia 11              2) Haas, Sarah 10                 
     3) Jeliazkov, Gabriela 10          4) Schmidt, Analise 12            
  6 Montgomery Blair                                  4:03.34    4:07.37   3   3   
     1) Hawkins, Akosua 12              2) Cook, Eleanor 12               
     3) Casey, Morgan 11                4) Stewartson, Alexis 10          
  7 Poolesville Sr                                               4:11.61   3   2   
     1) Jaramillo, Juanita 11           2) Howson, Sachi 12               
     3) Nardone, Theresa 12             4) Onderko, Rachel 9              
  8 Walt Whitman                                      4:10.68    4:12.63   3   1   
     1) Ashley, Shanthi 10              2) El-Hifnawi, Jenan 11           
     3) Frank, Maddy 10                 4) McDonald, Breanna 10           
  9 Gaithersburg                                      4:13.00    4:12.68   2 
     1) Ashiogwa, K.C. 9                2) Harvey, Grace 9                
     3) Kamara, Michelle 10             4) Coleman, Octavia 12            
 10 Quince Orchard                                    4:25.00    4:16.24   2 
     1) Sloan, Julia 11                 2) Freedman, Dana 12              
     3) Grossberg, Jamie 10             4) Nyborg, Natalie 10             
 11 Thomas S Wootton                                  4:15.80    4:17.65   2 
     1) Scherf, Ana 11                  2) Chavoshi, Shireen 12           
     3) Osman, Grace 9                  4) Hill, Kayla 10                 
 12 Sherwood                                          4:24.53    4:21.18   2 
     1) Robinson, Kiana 12              2) Grossman, Sofia 10             
     3) Claffey, Sinead 10              4) Remond, Alina 11               
 13 Watkins Mill                                      4:18.50    4:22.50   2 
     1) Janzen, Rachel 9                2) Tutu, Nana 10                  
     3) Lyles, Legaci 12                4) Miller, Rhoda 12               
 14 John F Kennedy                                    4:27.00    4:32.90   3 
     1) Anani, Charleen 10              2) Doukoure, Adama 11             
     3) Vasquez, Kisairy 11             4) Farquharson, Naphlia 11        
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                      9:56.21    9:42.61   10   
     1) McDonald, Breanna 10            2) El-Hifnawi, Jenan 11           
     3) Snyder, Caroline 9              4) Ashley, Shanthi 10             
  2 Poolesville Sr                                               9:44.76    8   
     1) Rohde, Logan 9                  2) Nardone, Theresa 12            
     3) Satsangi, Nandini 10            4) Phelps, Maria 11               
  3 Northwest                                        10:07.00    9:47.37    6   
     1) Dulaney, Annabel 9              2) Correia, Lananda 12            
     3) Lee, Helena 9                   4) Zarate, Sofia 12               
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:49.40    9:47.91    5   
     1) Jeliazkov, Gabriela 10          2) Haas, Sarah 10                 
     3) Brown, Virginia 10              4) Schmidt, Analise 12            
  5 Montgomery Blair                                  9:55.00    9:56.80    4   
     1) Shonkwiler, Lara 12             2) Hawkins, Akosua 12             
     3) Cheston-Harris, Sadie 9         4) Casey, Morgan 11               
  6 Paint Branch                                      9:45.00    9:59.53    3   
     1) Badrian, Kyra 12                2) Coates, Joy 11                 
     3) Kass, Yasmine 11                4) Rashad, Zuri 11                
  7 Thomas S Wootton                                 10:05.00   10:03.41    2   
     1) Grainger, Maddie 10             2) Hubert, Valerie 12             
     3) Kottage, Dimagi 10              4) Chelf, Erin 10                 
  8 Damascus                                         11:00.00   10:17.30    1   
     1) Parker, Anna 11                 2) Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis 9      
     3) Elliot, Anne 11                 4) Devan, Brianna 10              
  9 Gaithersburg                                     10:41.08   10:17.55  
     1) Harvey, Grace 9                 2) Durr, Elise 10                 
     3) Coleman, Octavia 12             4) Kamara, Michelle 10            
 10 Sherwood                                         10:37.30   10:32.05  
     1) Guenterberg, Amelia 11          2) Zillich, Genevieve 12          
     3) Johnson, Kristi 12              4) Peloff, Leah 11                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor            10 Northwest            5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Stover, Starr                Richard Mont         5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Rae Dunbar, Kaya           9 Paint Branch         5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Grossman, Sofia           10 Sherwood             5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 McCloskey, Alyssa         11 Clarksburg           5-02.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Coleman, Octavia          12 Gaithersburg         4-10.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 McAdam, Brianna           10 Clarksburg           5-00.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Teixeira, Tatiana         12 Winston Chur         5-01.00    4-08.00    1   
  9 McCollum, Madeleine        9 Bethesda-Che         4-06.00    4-08.00  
 10 Wright, Miranda            9 Thomas S Woo         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Abbott, Helena            10 Walter Johns         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Taylor, Kailih            12 Gaithersburg         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 McKenzie, Aurora          12 Wheaton              4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Weber, Kendal             11 Col. Zadok M         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Moria Grace       9 Montgomery B         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Maloney, CJ               11 Walter Johns         4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Paige              12 Clarksburg           9-01.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Schwartz, Karalyn         10 Clarksburg           7-01.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Bernardo, Ananya          11 Bethesda-Che         7-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Snyder, Whitney           10 Northwest            7-00.00    7-06.00    5   
  5 Dirlam, Patricia          12 Quince Orcha         7-00.00    7-06.00    4   
  6 Cobau, Sarah              10 Bethesda-Che         7-00.00    7-00.00    3   
  7 Garg, Deeya               10 Montgomery B         7-06.00    7-00.00    2   
 -- Mercer, Sara               9 Quince Orcha         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santini, Ashley           12 Northwest           18-04.00   16-09.75   10   
  2 Lee, Lucy                 12 Winston Chur        16-03.50   16-01.75    8   
  3 Bateky, Stephanie         12 Northwest           18-01.00   16-00.00    6   
  4 Lucas, Chanel             11 Thomas S Woo        16-00.00   15-08.25    5   
  5 Weaver, Ashley            10 Winston Chur        16-02.00   15-07.00    4   
  6 Bailey, Samantha          11 Seneca Valle        15-01.00   15-04.75    3   
  7 Del Borrello, Mina        11 Damascus                       15-03.50    2   
  8 Shields, Brooke           10 Clarksburg          14-09.75   15-01.50    1   
  9 Bryant, Samantha          11 Springbrook         16-05.00   14-10.50  
 10 English, Naomi            11 Albert Einst        17-02.50   14-08.00  
 11 Henderson, Erin           10 Walter Johns        15-08.25   14-06.50  
 12 Mieren, Gaia              12 Walter Johns        15-01.00   14-05.50  
 12 Robinson, Kiana           12 Sherwood            15-01.00   14-05.50  
 14 Djissenou, Afi            11 Gaithersburg        15-00.75   14-05.00  
 15 Bonner-Flagg, Sekai       11 Springbrook         15-09.00   14-03.75  
 16 McCollum, Madeleine        9 Bethesda-Che        14-02.00   14-01.50  
 17 Gaskin, Chosyn            12 John F Kenne        16-04.00   13-11.75  
 18 Blaise, Lilanne            9 Montgomery B        14-00.75   13-04.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santini, Ashley           12 Northwest           36-10.00   35-06.50   10   
  2 Lee, Lucy                 12 Winston Chur        34-04.00   35-03.00    8   
  3 Weaver, Ashley            10 Winston Chur        34-00.50   34-07.00    6   
  4 Bateky, Stephanie         12 Northwest           35-00.00   33-07.75    5   
  5 Desir, Sarina             12 Albert Einst        37-03.00   33-04.00    4   
  6 Shields, Brooke           10 Clarksburg          33-06.50   33-02.75    3   
  7 Bonner-Flagg, Sekai       11 Springbrook         33-09.50   32-09.25    2   
  8 Bestman, Janise           10 Paint Branch        33-03.00   32-07.25    1   
  9 Robinson, Kiana           12 Sherwood            33-08.50   32-02.50  
 10 Bryant, Samantha          11 Springbrook         32-11.50   31-10.25  
 11 Evans, Kelsey             10 Walter Johns        32-04.75   30-09.25  
 12 Konan, Heather               Richard Mont        31-01.75   30-08.50  
 13 Ashiogwa, K.C.             9 Gaithersburg        32-10.00   30-08.00  
 14 Akli, Ayana               10 Wheaton             32-02.50   30-06.25  
 15 McCollum, Madeleine        9 Bethesda-Che        32-05.50   29-11.25  
 16 Jacob, Mia                11 Damascus            31-00.00   29-11.00  
 17 Blaise, Lilanne            9 Montgomery B        29-10.00   29-01.75  
 18 Peng, Rachel              12 Thomas S Woo        30-01.00   28-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bestman, Janise           10 Paint Branch        35-08.25   36-07.00   10   
  2 Njelita, Chinomso         12 Northwest           32-09.00   33-03.25    8   
  3 Koroye, Toni              11 Walter Johns        32-00.00   32-02.00    6   
  4 Limber, Xanthi            11 Clarksburg          34-03.75   31-04.00    5   
  5 Olufotebi, Ebunoluwa      11 Springbrook         29-06.00   30-03.00    4   
  6 Bashonga, Emisi           11 Springbrook         28-07.75   29-10.50    3   
  7 Basemera, Stacy           11 Seneca Valle        28-04.00   29-07.00    2   
  8 Bokoum, Aissatou          11 Montgomery B        31-00.00   28-11.50    1   
  9 Campbell, Kiara           12 Albert Einst        30-06.00   28-10.50  
 10 Giwa, Aminat              11 Clarksburg          30-09.00   28-07.50  
 11 Allieu, Princella          9 Richard Mont        26-08.00   28-06.00  
 12 Filberg, Kathleen         11 Damascus            29-09.00   27-10.00  
 13 Johnson, Kiana            12 Thomas S Woo        30-08.00   26-06.50  
 14 Antoine, Ayana             9 Sherwood            26-11.00   25-07.00  
 15 Turner-Mannix, Logan         Richard Mont                   25-03.75  
 16 Cobau, Sarah              10 Bethesda-Che        21-10.00   23-05.50  
 17 Glod, Sophia              10 Rockville           23-03.00   21-03.00  
 -- Skok, Jade                 9 Quince Orcha        23-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Limber, Xanthi            11 Clarksburg            104-07     114-00   10   
  2 Klock, Trinity             9 Clarksburg             87-00      99-10    8   
  3 Bestman, Janise           10 Paint Branch           98-10      95-10    6   
  4 Bateky, Stephanie         12 Northwest              93-04      88-08    5   
  5 Giwa, Aminat              11 Clarksburg             83-00      84-08    4   
  6 Koroye, Toni              11 Walter Johns           78-02      81-10    3   
  7 Bashonga, Emisi           11 Springbrook         88-06.25      78-10    2   
  8 Akli, Ayana               10 Wheaton                71-10      78-09    1   
  9 Henning, Tara             11 Damascus               75-00      75-06  
 10 Johnson, Kiana            12 Thomas S Woo           77-10      68-11  
 11 Njelita, Chinomso         12 Northwest              81-08      68-06  
 11 Johnson, Rylie            10 Sherwood               73-11      68-06  
 13 Reumann, Helen             9 Montgomery B           83-00      65-02  
 14 Makogon, Alex             10 Gaithersburg           81-08      64-05  
 15 Olufotebi, Ebunoluwa      11 Springbrook            84-04      63-09  
 16 Campbell, Kiara           12 Albert Einst           77-09      63-02  
 17 Assiongbon, Fabienne       9 Richard Mont           72-01      59-02  
 18 Faccone, Isabella         12 Bethesda-Che           67-01      58-04  
 19 Skok, Jade                 9 Quince Orcha           66-08      57-11  
 20 Glod, Sophia              10 Rockville              62-10      55-02  
 21 Neal, Leah                11 John F Kenne           55-11      54-03  
 22 Kaidi, Sophia                Richard Mont                      43-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Raynard             12 John F Kenne           10.84      10.80   5  10   
  2 Mganga, Khaloni           11 Northwest              11.24      10.92   4   8   
  3 Vinson, Markus            12 Damascus               11.21      11.05   4   6   
  4 Williams, J'Sean          12 Seneca Valle           11.02      11.06   5   5   
  5 McBryde, Alonzo            9 Paint Branch           11.14      11.13   5   4   
  6 Greaves, Christian        12 Albert Einst           11.12      11.15   5   3   
  7 Osuji, Chukwumdi           9 Paint Branch           11.00      11.17   5   2   
  8 Mason, Derage_Ty             James Hubert           11.30      11.18   4   1   
  9 Stevenson, Makhi          12 Clarksburg             11.44      11.23   3 
 10 Jallow, Mustapha          12 John F Kenne           11.16      11.24   5 
 11 Leverenz, Andrew          12 Walter Johns           11.22      11.27   4 
 12 Musa, Sheku               11 Springbrook            11.35      11.33   3 
 13 Nguyen, Minh-T          12 Springbrook            11.34      11.44   3 
 14 Byrd, Drew                12 Richard Mont           11.24      11.47   4 
 15 Amobi, Michael            12 Thomas S Woo           11.64      11.51   2 
 16 Smith, Javier             11 Damascus               11.18      11.55   5 
 17 Antonescu, Robert         10 Winston Chur           11.58      11.60   2 
 17 Hernandez, Adiel          10 James Hubert           11.44      11.60   3 
 19 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi   10 Damascus               11.39      11.61   3 
 20 Broadbell, Winston        10 Bethesda-Che           11.44      11.65   3 
 21 Best, Dominic             11 Northwood              11.22      11.66   4 
 22 Zou, Steven               12 Thomas S Woo           11.74      11.67   2 
 22 Holley, Adrian            10 Gaithersburg           11.64      11.67   2 
 24 Whitney-Wiles, Zaid       12 Paint Branch           11.74      11.68   2 
 25 Carter, Clifford          12 Montgomery B           11.35      11.86   3 
 25 Williams, Tyrese          10 Sherwood               11.77      11.86   1 
 27 Cyprien, Donaldy          12 Albert Einst           11.81      11.89   1 
 28 Robinson, Jack            10 Bethesda-Che           11.64      11.93   2 
 29 Hedberg, Robert           11 Walt Whitman           11.64      11.96   2 
 30 Turay, Fasineh            12 Col. Zadok M           11.54      12.12   2 
 31 Sterling, Chris           12 Quince Orcha           11.54      12.13   3 
 32 Sayeh, Salekri            11 Watkins Mill                      12.26   1 
 33 Murray, Gabriel           10 Walt Whitman           12.29      12.39   1 
 34 Devanadera, John          11 Rockville              13.09      13.15   1 
 35 Er, Sertac                12 Poolesville            11.32      13.79   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Raynard             12 John F Kenne           21.74      21.68   5  10   
  2 McClain, Mayen            12 Springbrook            21.94      21.93   5   8   
  3 Mganga, Khaloni           11 Northwest              22.33      21.96   5   6   
  4 Vinson, Markus            12 Damascus               22.31      22.13   5   5   
  5 Owumi, Enoch              12 Montgomery B           23.04      22.46   4   4   
  6 Jallow, Mustapha          12 John F Kenne           23.28      22.64   4   3   
  7 Sall, Seydi                9 Richard Mont           22.64      22.92   5   2   
  8 Vauls, Kamal              11 John F Kenne           22.93      23.05   5   1   
  9 Lucas, Solomon            11 Paint Branch           23.24      23.05   4 
 10 Er, Sertac                12 Poolesville            23.44      23.06   3 
 10 Amobi, Michael            12 Thomas S Woo           23.84      23.06   2 
 12 Greaves, Christian        12 Albert Einst           23.24      23.09   4 
 13 Francois, Caleb           10 Montgomery B           22.94      23.26   5 
 14 Poston, Jalen             12 James Hubert           22.90      23.27   5 
 15 Vault, Nathaniel          12 Watkins Mill           23.94      23.48   2 
 15 Schmidt, Alexander        11 Walter Johns           23.34      23.48   3 
 17 Wendt, Jelani             10 Paint Branch           23.64      23.53   3 
 18 Antonescu, Robert         10 Winston Chur           23.50      23.67   3 
 19 Rice, Michael             11 Damascus               24.00      23.68   2 
 20 Stevenson, Makhi          12 Clarksburg             23.44      23.90   3 
 21 Brill, Charlie            11 Poolesville            23.91      23.91   2 
 21 Aniba, Ilyes              12 Northwood              23.99      23.91   2 
 23 Miaoudou, Tony            12 Col. Zadok M           23.84      23.92   2 
 24 Quintanilla Coreas, Marc  11 Montgomery B           24.00      24.02   2 
 25 Broadbell, Winston        10 Bethesda-Che           23.14      24.03   4 
 26 Beckford, Jomokan         12 Northwood              23.29      24.13   3 
 27 Cameron, Shavon           10 Wheaton                23.84      24.17   2 
 28 Sterling, Chris           12 Quince Orcha           24.14      24.32   1 
 29 Kim, Dylan                 9 Rockville              28.83      27.54   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sall, Seydi                9 Richard Mont           48.64      48.52   5  10   
  2 Phillips, Eldon           11 Northwood              48.58      49.55   5   8   
  3 Wilson, Lance             12 Seneca Valle           50.98      50.20   5   6   
  4 Osborne, Chase            11 Northwest              50.64      50.26   5   5   
  5 Gorman, Michael           12 Walt Whitman           51.84      50.49   5   4   
  6 Chan, William M.          10 Winston Chur           52.14      51.48   5   3   
  7 Farrell, Damon            12 Paint Branch           52.90      51.48   4   2   
  8 Douglas, Jermaine         12 Col. Zadok M           52.16      52.04   5   1   
  9 Jallow, Mustapha          12 John F Kenne           52.64      52.14   4 
 10 Lee, Jared                11 Clarksburg             52.84      52.31   4 
 11 Leacock, Cole             12 Sherwood               53.21      52.32   3 
 12 Jarvis, Michael           12 James Hubert           52.99      52.36   4 
 13 Lepe, Juan                12 Springbrook            53.34      52.51   3 
 14 Segni, Simera             10 Montgomery B           52.30      52.60   5 
 15 Kamdem, Joseph            11 Seneca Valle           54.30      52.91   2 
 16 Gularson, Garrett          9 Poolesville            53.39      53.00   3 
 17 Cameron, Shavon           10 Wheaton                54.37      53.72   2 
 18 Musa, Sheku               11 Springbrook                       53.74   1 
 19 Madden, Dylan             12 Walt Whitman           52.48      53.84   4 
 20 Yi, Samuel                11 Thomas S Woo           54.94      54.05   2 
 21 Tsegaye, Dagmawi          11 Montgomery B           54.90      54.07   2 
 22 Tesfatsion, Hermon        10 Bethesda-Che                      54.33   1 
 23 Whaley, Brian             12 Sherwood               53.70      55.36   3 
 24 Lee, Daniel               12 Quince Orcha           57.14      56.10   2 
 25 Massoud, Fares            12 Walter Johns           57.19      56.36   2 
 26 McGinley, Kyle            10 Rockville              63.21      61.89   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Siewe Yanga, Thierry      12 Montgomery B         1:55.84    1:55.25   3  10   
  2 Yamitishi, Ngoy           12 Northwest            1:59.00    1:57.31   3   8   
  3 Phillips, Eldon           11 Northwood            1:57.28    1:58.21   3   6   
  4 Smyth, Aidan              10 Bethesda-Che         2:02.41    1:59.06   3   5   
  5 Viqueira, Joe             11 Bethesda-Che         2:01.43    1:59.16   3   4   
  6 Goldsmith, Matthew        12 Winston Chur         2:03.80    2:01.57   3   3   
  7 Arunkumar, Ebenezer       12 Springbrook          2:04.16    2:03.03   3   2   
  8 Hammond, Jared            12 Damascus             2:04.50    2:03.33   3   1   
  9 Dong, Grant               12 Winston Chur         2:05.70    2:03.48   2 
 10 Bailey, Nick              10 Bethesda-Che         2:06.93    2:04.22   2 
 11 Kinyuanjui, Nathaniel     10 Montgomery B                    2:04.24   1 
 12 O'Grady, Jack             11 James Hubert         2:06.98    2:05.05   2 
 13 Osborne, Chase            11 Northwest            2:00.93    2:05.50   3 
 14 Lee, Jared                11 Clarksburg           2:08.90    2:06.00   1 
 15 Caneva, Aaron             12 Gaithersburg         2:06.70    2:06.31   2 
 16 Turner, Justin            12 Sherwood             2:08.00    2:06.34   1 
 17 Scott, Jason              12 Wheaton              2:06.70    2:06.67   2 
 18 Gularson, Garrett          9 Poolesville          2:07.43    2:06.95   2 
 19 Tabatabaee, Omid          12 Walt Whitman         2:06.28    2:08.06   2 
 20 Hung, Brian               12 James Hubert         2:06.94    2:09.22   2 
 21 Walker, Rashid            11 Paint Branch         2:06.00    2:09.91   2 
 22 Truong, Nhan-An           12 Col. Zadok M         2:08.90    2:11.03   1 
 23 Lee, Daniel               12 Quince Orcha         2:11.75    2:12.11   1 
 24 Barney, David             11 Rockville            2:20.11    2:12.71   1 
 25 Kilosky, Jackson          11 Clarksburg           2:12.00    2:17.18   1 
 26 Worthman, Zachary         10 Clarksburg           2:15.00    2:18.93   1 
 27 Olsen, Byron              11 Col. Zadok M         2:04.00    2:19.59   3 
 28 Sanchez, Sergio           12 Seneca Valle         2:22.46    2:30.42   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lockett, Ryan             11 Poolesville          4:16.00    4:16.65   3  10   
  2 Asfaw, Rohann             12 Richard Mont         4:21.00    4:20.61   3   8   
  3 Unger, Mark               10 Richard Mont         4:24.00    4:22.32   3   6   
  4 Mussie, Simeon            11 Albert Einst         4:38.17    4:29.13   2   5   
  5 Antonetti, Peter          11 Gaithersburg         4:36.35    4:29.74   3   4   
  6 Goldsmith, Matthew        12 Winston Chur         4:33.36    4:30.27   3   3   
  7 Scott, Jason              12 Wheaton              4:34.40    4:30.74   3   2   
  8 Lent, Andrew              12 Poolesville          4:25.00    4:30.75   3   1   
  9 Riker, John               10 Thomas S Woo         4:29.00    4:31.00   3 
 10 Jones, Sebastian          12 Bethesda-Che         4:39.20    4:32.75   2 
 11 Halverson, Matthew        12 Winston Chur         4:36.50    4:34.56   3 
 12 Karayianis, Nicholas       9 Winston Chur         4:37.30    4:35.01   2 
 13 Fry, Josh                 11 Bethesda-Che         4:37.30    4:35.07   2 
 14 Miller, Emerson           12 John F Kenne         4:37.70    4:37.70   2 
 15 O'Grady, Jack             11 James Hubert         4:36.94    4:39.32   3 
 16 Snyder, Tamrat             9 Damascus             4:47.78    4:43.71   2 
 17 Salcido, Miguel           11 Quince Orcha         4:48.70    4:45.50   1 
 18 Hananel, Owen             11 Walter Johns         4:51.20    4:46.18   1 
 19 Kilosky, Jackson          11 Clarksburg           4:48.00    4:46.80   2 
 20 Klein, Matthew            11 Thomas S Woo         4:47.90    4:47.81   2 
 21 Anderson, Steven          12 Paint Branch         4:41.13    4:47.95   2 
 22 Achouakong, Giresse       12 Seneca Valle         4:48.41    4:49.27   1 
 23 Onwuamaegbu, Obi          10 Walt Whitman         4:52.68    4:49.64   1 
 24 Rumsfeld, Ben             10 Walt Whitman         4:52.60    4:53.96   1 
 25 Hibbert, Tyrese           11 Watkins Mill         4:55.10    5:01.99   1 
 26 Sheth, Rahil              10 Springbrook          5:01.69    5:08.17   1 
 27 Kirk, Howard              10 Rockville            5:09.49    5:15.30   1 
 28 Zhao, Zachary              9 Col. Zadok M         5:22.90    5:34.54   1 
 29 Olsen, Byron              11 Col. Zadok M         5:05.12    5:48.59   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lockett, Ryan             11 Poolesville          9:20.00    9:28.73   2  10   
  2 Nakasaka, Adam            11 Bethesda-Che         9:26.46    9:32.17   2   8   
  3 Asfaw, Rohann             12 Richard Mont         9:15.87    9:32.87   2   6   
  4 Thoms, Chris              11 Quince Orcha         9:40.51    9:37.58   2   5   
  5 Engels, Joshua            11 Walt Whitman         9:44.27    9:37.59   2   4   
  6 Lent, Andrew              12 Poolesville          9:29.70    9:40.36   2   3   
  7 Feda, Obsaa               10 Northwood            9:59.38    9:48.18   2   2   
  8 Bratt, Aaron              10 Walt Whitman         9:51.83    9:48.49   2   1   
  9 Rudolph, Vicente          12 Winston Chur         9:50.30    9:50.59   2 
 10 El-Masry, Joachim         11 Richard Mont         9:55.87    9:58.44   2 
 11 Mulugeta, Eldad           10 Northwood           10:25.65    9:58.98   1 
 12 Pollack, Evan             11 James Hubert        10:03.26    9:59.35   2 
 13 Riker, John               10 Thomas S Woo         9:58.06   10:03.95   2 
 14 Heda, Moti                11 Springbrook         10:05.87   10:04.67   2 
 15 Worthman, Zachary         10 Clarksburg          10:06.40   10:12.65   1 
 16 Mussie, Simeon            11 Albert Einst         9:58.83   10:15.33   2 
 17 Habte, Michael            12 Gaithersburg        10:46.70   10:16.54   1 
 18 Maltagliati, Vincente     10 Paint Branch        10:38.80   10:17.55   1 
 19 Mengist, Surafel           9 Springbrook         10:26.44   10:22.24   1 
 20 Infante-Rosale, Jose      12 Northwest           10:12.17   10:22.56   1 
 21 Lawrence, Connor          12 Thomas S Woo        10:26.00   10:22.66   1 
 22 Luu, Lindon                9 Col. Zadok M        11:47.09   10:23.53   1 
 23 Rose Davidoff, Samuel     10 Montgomery B        10:54.36   10:30.14   1 
 24 Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo      10 Walter Johns        10:58.33   10:36.36   1 
 25 Enright, Sean              9 Sherwood            10:22.87   10:38.04   1 
 26 Bergstrom, Hunter          9 Poolesville         10:33.91   10:43.90   1 
 27 Achouakong, Giresse       12 Seneca Valle        10:25.80   11:15.41   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gicheru, Robert           12 Northwest              15.34      15.11   4  10   
  2 Cinada, Nathan            12 John F Kenne           14.84      15.24   4   8   
  3 Dennis, Brian             12 James Hubert           14.52      15.25   4   6   
  4 Ebai, Juvet               12 Paint Branch           14.84      15.26   4   5   
  5 Boussouf, Elias           11 James Hubert           15.15      15.38   4   4   
  6 Goy, Tyrek                12 Paint Branch           15.04      15.63   4   3   
  7 Plato, Jamarcus           11 Northwood              15.04      15.73   4   2   
  8 Ikourou, Malick           12 Gaithersburg           15.86      15.82   3   1   
  9 Beckwith, Tyler           12 Springbrook            16.35      15.84   2 
 10 Rice, Michael             11 Damascus               16.24      15.89   3 
 11 O'Neil, Matthew           12 Gaithersburg           16.13      15.93   3 
 12 Carter, Malcolm           11 Wheaton                15.94      16.14   3 
 13 Dawkins, Tray             11 Northwest              15.84      16.16   3 
 14 Rivera, Christopher       12 Seneca Valle                      16.35   4 
 15 DeLeon, Ponce             12 Montgomery B           16.74      16.43   2 
 16 Oke, Freddie              10 Gaithersburg           16.54      16.54   2 
 17 Thompson, Al              11 Springbrook            16.34      16.94   3 
 18 Devine, Ambrose           11 Thomas S Woo           16.05      17.08   3 
 19 Lyons, Jeremy             12 Richard Mont           16.74      17.34   2 
 20 Akwei, Vikram             11 Bethesda-Che           16.64      17.45   2 
 21 Adjani-Aldrin, Andrew     12 Quince Orcha           17.54      17.82   2 
 22 Ma, Hollis                11 Winston Chur           18.64      18.37   1 
 23 Tejada, Zed               10 Poolesville            18.74      18.82   1 
 24 Mohamed, Jabril           11 Rockville              20.02      19.21   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ebai, Juvet               12 Paint Branch           39.64      39.55   4  10   
  2 Boussouf, Elias           11 James Hubert           40.90      40.11   4   8   
  3 Cinada, Nathan            12 John F Kenne           40.87      40.13   4   6   
  4 Dawkins, Tray             11 Northwest              42.34      40.81   3   5   
  5 Carter, Malcolm           11 Wheaton                41.94      40.92   3   4   
  6 Gaal, Rasheed             12 Watkins Mill           42.29      41.05   3   3   
  7 Ikourou, Malick           12 Gaithersburg           42.54      41.43   3   2   
  8 Goy, Tyrek                12 Paint Branch           41.64      41.57   4   1   
  9 Rivera, Christopher       12 Seneca Valle           42.93      41.59   2 
 10 Devine, Ambrose           11 Thomas S Woo           42.04      41.61   3 
 11 Plato, Jamarcus           11 Northwood              39.89      41.85   4 
 12 O'Neil, Matthew           12 Gaithersburg           43.49      42.21   2 
 13 Gicheru, Robert           12 Northwest              41.70      42.34   4 
 14 Beckwith, Tyler           12 Springbrook            42.74      42.57   3 
 15 Jones, Glenn              12 Paint Branch           42.24      42.97   3 
 16 Heredia, Greg             12 Richard Mont           42.98      43.10   2 
 17 Akwei, Vikram             11 Bethesda-Che           42.44      43.20   3 
 18 Uzoma, Victory            12 John F Kenne           43.04      43.62   2 
 19 McNeill III, John         10 Damascus               47.88      43.91   1 
 20 Tejada, Zed               10 Poolesville            44.45      44.14   2 
 21 Martin, Malcolm            9 Quince Orcha           44.24      44.16   2 
 22 Adjani-Aldrin, Andrew     12 Quince Orcha           45.54      44.86   1 
 23 Rizarri, Julian            9 Watkins Mill           47.17      46.15   1 
 24 Mohamed, Jabril           11 Rockville              49.64      47.92   1 
 25 Solario, Dillon           10 Walter Johns           49.55      48.15   1 
 -- Ma, Hollis                11 Winston Chur           43.97         FS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                         42.82      42.94   3  10   
     1) Nguyen, Minh-T 12             2) McClain, Mayen 12              
     3) Mukisa, Alvin 11                4) Musa, Sheku 11                 
  2 Paint Branch                                        43.34      43.15   3   8   
     1) Mohammed, Yasin 11              2) McBryde, Alonzo 9              
     3) Lucas, Solomon 11               4) Osuji, Chukwumdi 9             
  3 James Hubert Blake                                  44.77      43.71   2   6   
     1) Benga, Caleb 10                 2) Hernandez, Adiel 10            
     3) Poston, Jalen 12                4) Smith, Isaac 11                
  4 Walter Johnson                                      44.34      43.89   2   5   
     1) Leverenz, Andrew 12             2) Schmidt, Alexander 11          
     3) Tanasovich, Reed 12             4) Seri, Alain 12                 
  5 John F Kennedy                                      43.03      43.98   3   4   
     1) Vauls, Kamal 11                 2) Bell, Raynard 12               
     3) Jallow, Mustapha 12             4) Taylor, Nasier 11              
  6 Thomas S Wootton                                    44.02      44.40   3   3   
     1) Zou, Steven 12                  2) Cartwright, Keith 10           
     3) Devine, Ambrose 11              4) Amobi, Michael 12              
  7 Montgomery Blair                                    43.89      44.45   3   2   
     1) Carter, Clifford 12             2) Owumi, Enoch 12                
     3) DeLeon, Ponce 12                4) Francois, Caleb 10             
  8 Watkins Mill                                        45.78      44.64   1   1   
     1) Vault, Nathaniel 12             2) Sayeh, Salekri 11              
     3) Branch, Jorden 9                4) Adjapong, Nicholas 10          
  9 Albert Einstein                                     44.74      44.74   2 
     1) Cyprien, Donaldy 12             2) Cham, Ebrahim 10               
     3) Greaves, Christian 12           4) Galler, Scott 11               
 10 Seneca Valley                                       44.10      45.05   3 
     1) Powell-Graves, Rickey 12        2) Wilson, Lance 12               
     3) Williams, J'Sean 12             4) Simpson, Sevaun 12             
 11 Poolesville Sr                                                 45.23   1 
     1) Brill, Charlie 11               2) Er, Sertac 12                  
     3) Oberman, Connell 11             4) Bong, Seungkyoon 12            
 12 Northwood                                           44.00      46.16   3 
     1) Aniba, Ilyes 12                 2) Eason, Torrey 11               
     3) Beckford, Jomokan 12            4) Best, Dominic 11               
 13 Richard Montgomery                                  45.10      46.50   2 
     1) Zuniga, Enrique                 2) Wong, Jeffery 12               
     3) Tahi, Amayas 12                 4) Milton, John 12                
 14 Quince Orchard                                      46.50      46.97   1 
     1) Etcheu, Amael 12                2) Williams, Kenneth 11           
     3) Adjani-Aldrin, Andrew 12        4) Sterling, Chris 12             
 15 Gaithersburg                                        44.31      47.23   2 
     1) Holley, Adrian 10               2) Frazier, Anthony 10            
     3) Nelson, Terronte 12             4) Norwood, Kendrick 12           
 16 Sherwood                                            45.90      47.71   1 
     1) Dumas, Eddie 9                  2) Williams, Tyrese 10            
     3) Bessanh, Calix 10               4) Salzer, Joshua 11              
 17 Damascus                                            43.25      51.42   3 
     1) Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi 10      2) Vinson, Markus 12              
     3) McNeill III, John 10            4) Smith, Javier 11               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                       1:28.56    1:28.23   3  10   
     1) Nguyen, Minh-T 12             2) Akins, Emanuel 12              
     3) Mukisa, Alvin 11                4) McClain, Mayen 12              
  2 Paint Branch                                      1:30.06    1:28.40   3   8   
     1) Lucas, Solomon 11               2) Mohammed, Yasin 11             
     3) McBryde, Alonzo 9               4) Osuji, Chukwumdi 9             
  3 Northwest                                         1:30.10    1:30.00   3   6   
     1) Yamitishi, Ngoy 12              2) Dawkins, Tray 11               
     3) Quansah, Elton 12               4) Mganga, Khaloni 11             
  4 Walter Johnson                                    1:32.50    1:30.59   2   5   
     1) Leverenz, Andrew 12             2) Schmidt, Alexander 11          
     3) Tanasovich, Reed 12             4) Seri, Alain 12                 
  5 Montgomery Blair                                  1:31.00    1:31.81   3   4   
     1) Carter, Clifford 12             2) Owumi, Enoch 12                
     3) Dialllo, Muhammed 11            4) Francois, Caleb 10             
  6 James Hubert Blake                                1:31.15    1:31.97   3   3   
     1) Benga, Caleb 10                 2) Dennis, Brian 12               
     3) Mason, Derage_Ty                4) Hernandez, Adiel 10            
  7 Northwood                                         1:32.00    1:32.65   3   2   
     1) Best, Dominic 11                2) Beckford, Jomokan 12           
     3) Plato, Jamarcus 11              4) Aniba, Ilyes 12                
  8 Damascus                                          1:33.54    1:32.67   2   1   
     1) Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi 10      2) Rice, Michael 11               
     3) McNeill III, John 10            4) Smith, Javier 11               
  9 John F Kennedy                                    1:31.80    1:33.74   3 
     1) Jex, Jalen 10                   2) Cinada, Nathan 12              
     3) Uzoma, Victory 12               4) Sobgo, Alex 11                 
 10 Albert Einstein                                   1:34.90    1:34.09   2 
     1) Cyprien, Donaldy 12             2) Greaves, Christian 12          
     3) Cham, Ebrahim 10                4) Galler, Scott 11               
 11 Richard Montgomery                                           1:35.15   1 
     1) Zuniga, Enrique                 2) Wong, Jeffery 12               
     3) Tahi, Amayas 12                 4) Milton, John 12                
 12 Seneca Valley                                     1:36.10    1:36.21   1 
     1) Pierson, Jayden 11              2) Rivera, Christopher 12         
     3) Simpson, Sevaun 12              4) Powell-Graves, Rickey 12       
 13 Gaithersburg                                      1:36.02    1:36.44   2 
     1) Holley, Adrian 10               2) Nelson, Terronte 12            
     3) Frazier, Anthony 10             4) Norwood, Kendrick 12           
 14 Sherwood                                          1:35.90    1:38.96   2 
     1) Williams, Tyrese 10             2) Dumas, Eddie 9                 
     3) Jones, Anthony 12               4) Salzer, Joshua 11              
 -- Watkins Mill                                      1:34.60        DNF   2 
     1) Vault, Nathaniel 12             2) Adjapong, Nicholas 10          
     3) Silimana, Amadou 10             4) Sayeh, Salekri 11              
 -- Poolesville Sr                                                    DQ   1  out of  zone 1 to 2
     1) Bong, Seungkyoon 12             2) Brill, Charlie 11              
     3) Payne, Michael 12               4) Oberman, Connell 11            
 -- Thomas S Wootton                                  1:32.50         DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Devine, Ambrose 11              2) Zou, Steven 12                 
     3) Cartwright, Keith 10            4) Amobi, Michael 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                       3:20.75    3:21.44   3  10   
     1) Mukisa, Alvin 11                2) Akins, Emanuel 12              
     3) Lepe, Juan 12                   4) McClain, Mayen 12              
  2 Northwest                                         3:30.00    3:21.79   3   8   
     1) Mganga, Khaloni 11              2) Quansah, Elton 12              
     3) Yamitishi, Ngoy 12              4) Osborne, Chase 11              
  3 Northwood                                         3:25.00    3:24.51   3   6   
     1) Plato, Jamarcus 11              2) Rice, Cameron 11               
     3) Beckford, Jomokan 12            4) Phillips, Eldon 11             
  4 Walt Whitman                                      3:30.63    3:25.24   3   5   
     1) Madden, Dylan 12                2) Hedberg, Robert 11             
     3) Isaacs, David 12                4) Gorman, Michael 12             
  5 Paint Branch                                      3:25.87    3:25.81   3   4   
     1) Coulibaly, Hussayn 11           2) Ebai, Juvet 12                 
     3) Wendt, Jelani 10                4) Farrell, Damon 12              
  6 Montgomery Blair                                  3:25.69    3:27.85   3   3   
     1) Segni, Simera 10                2) Massimino, Dominic 12          
     3) Siewe Yanga, Thierry 12         4) Kinyanjui, Nathaniel 10        
  7 James Hubert Blake                                3:30.56    3:29.99   3   2   
     1) Boussouf, Elias 11              2) Jarvis, Michael 12             
     3) Mondesir, Khaleel 11            4) Hung, Brian 12                 
  8 Watkins Mill                                      3:35.40    3:34.14   2   1   
     1) Gaal, Rasheed 12                2) Adjapong, Nicholas 10          
     3) Hibbert, Tyrese 11              4) Rizarri, Julian 9              
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:32.90    3:36.28   2 
     1) Jones, Sebastian 12             2) Tesfatsion, Hermon 10          
     3) Hannan, Jose 12                 4) Viqueira, Joe 11               
 10 Sherwood                                          3:32.19    3:36.64   2 
     1) Leacock, Cole 12                2) Whaley, Brian 12               
     3) Hobbs, Aubrey 11                4) Musumeci, Devin 12             
 11 Thomas S Wootton                                  3:39.50    3:38.45   2 
     1) Yi, Samuel 11                   2) Ko, Joshua 11                  
     3) Mohiuddin, Humza 11             4) Cartwright, Keith 10           
 12 Poolesville Sr                                               3:38.89   2 
     1) Brill, Charlie 11               2) Er, Sertac 12                  
     3) Gularson, Garrett 9             4) Bong, Seungkyoon 12            
 13 Gaithersburg                                      3:37.20    3:42.82   2 
     1) Ghoto, Yann 10                  2) Viera, Eric 12                 
     3) Caneva, Aaron 12                4) Ikourou, Malick 12             
 14 Clarksburg                                        3:50.00    3:49.90   2 
     1) Kilosky, Jackson 11             2) Worthman, Zachary 10           
     3) Lee, Jared 11                   4) Stevenson, Makhi 12            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         8:00.00    8:04.50   10   
     1) Yamitishi, Ngoy 12              2) Infante-Rosale, Jose 12        
     3) Quansah, Elton 12               4) Osborne, Chase 11              
  2 Montgomery Blair                                  8:04.00    8:08.21    8   
     1) Kinyanjui, Nathaniel 10         2) Segni, Simera 10               
     3) Massimino, Dominic 12           4) Siewe Yanga, Thierry 12        
  3 Springbrook                                       8:20.00    8:11.28    6   
     1) Dondjeu, Florent 11             2) Lepe, Juan 12                  
     3) Heda, Moti 11                   4) Arunkumar, Ebenezer 12         
  4 Walt Whitman                                      8:29.38    8:15.40    5   
     1) Kaufman, Kevin 12               2) Tabatabaee, Omid 12            
     3) Onwuamaegbu, Obi 10             4) Madden, Dylan 12               
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                  8:20.00    8:19.63    4   
     1) Pohoryles, Joseph 10            2) Fanger, Mitchell 11            
     3) Smith, Jacob 10                 4) Bastin, Julien 10              
  6 Paint Branch                                      8:28.00    8:35.82    3   
     1) Walker, Rashid 11               2) Cobb, James 12                 
     3) Nguyen, Chris 12                4) Coulibaly, Hussayn 11          
  7 Sherwood                                          8:36.84    8:38.87    2   
     1) Allen, Rhiem 12                 2) Ayres, Jake 11                 
     3) Tagliere, Ethan 10              4) Turner, Justin 12              
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:55.00    8:41.27    1   
     1) Rosenblum, Jonah 12             2) Weissfeld, Ari 12              
     3) Nadeau, Andre 12                4) Walk, Liam 12                  
  9 James Hubert Blake                                8:40.00    8:42.71  
     1) Hawkins, Solomon 10             2) Huddle, John 11                
     3) McVeigh, Matthew 12             4) Hung, Brian 12                 
 10 Gaithersburg                                      8:50.20    8:47.95  
     1) Caneva, Aaron 12                2) Habte, Michael 12              
     3) Portillo, Christian 11          4) Antonetti, Peter 11            
 11 Watkins Mill                                      8:50.00    8:51.46  
     1) Gaal, Rasheed 12                2) Diaz-Alminagor, Joseph 10      
     3) Hibbert, Tyrese 11              4) Rizarri, Julian 9              
 12 Walter Johnson                                    8:50.00    8:54.79  
     1) Moulec, William 11              2) Schmidt, Robert 11             
     3) May, Jackson 11                 4) Hananel, Owen 11               
 13 Damascus                                          8:59.68    8:59.29  
     1) Hammond, Jared 12               2) Sauceda, Iversson 12           
     3) Rivas, Luis 12                  4) Raymond, Benjamin 11           
 14 Col. Zadok Magruder                                          9:00.20  
     1) Olsen, Byron 11                 2) Toscano, Domenico 11           
     3) Ouldbrahim, Youcef 11           4) Truong, Nhan-An 12             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muteba, Divinus           11 Northwest            6-00.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Brown, Mikhail            10 Thomas S Woo         5-10.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Goy, Tyrek                12 Paint Branch         6-06.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Alexander, Daryn          11 Richard Mont         6-04.00    6-02.00    5   
  5 Williams, Kenneth         11 Quince Orcha         5-10.00    6-00.00    4   
  6 McGreivy, James           10 Bethesda-Che         6-02.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Fall, Omar                12 Northwood            5-10.00    5-10.00    1.50
  7 Gicheru, Robert           12 Northwest            6-02.00    5-10.00    1.50
  9 Leverenz, Andrew          12 Walter Johns         6-02.00    5-10.00  
 10 Musumeci, Devin           12 Sherwood             6-02.00    5-10.00  
 11 O'Neil, Matthew           12 Gaithersburg         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Oke, Freddie              10 Gaithersburg         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Boamah, Emmanuel          11 Col. Zadok M         5-05.00    5-06.00  
 -- Akor, Agbo                12 Thomas S Woo         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Beamer, Perry             11 Montgomery B         5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levey, Adam               12 Quince Orcha        11-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Isaacs, David             12 Walt Whitman        11-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Owens, Matthew            12 Quince Orcha        11-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Goodman, Daniel           11 Northwest           10-06.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Hannan, Jose              12 Bethesda-Che        10-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Fayne, Brandon            12 Thomas S Woo         8-06.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Cordle, Aidan             11 Quince Orcha         8-06.00    9-00.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason, Derage_Ty             James Hubert        21-01.25   21-11.00   10   
  2 Byrd, Drew                12 Richard Mont        21-11.00   21-03.50    8   
  3 Chow, Dominic             12 Thomas S Woo        19-09.75   21-01.00    6   
  4 Smith, Renaldo            12 Sherwood            21-03.00   20-08.50    5   
  5 Cartwright, Keith         10 Thomas S Woo        21-04.75   20-07.50    4   
  6 Blaise, Caleb             12 Paint Branch        20-01.50   20-02.00    3   
  7 Osuji, Chukwumdi           9 Paint Branch        20-10.00   19-11.00    2   
  8 Tanasovich, Reed          12 Walter Johns        20-07.00   19-10.00    1   
  9 Puente, Jackson           12 Walter Johns        19-03.50   19-09.00  
 10 Muteba, Divinus           11 Northwest           21-00.00   19-07.75  
 11 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook         20-03.75   19-07.50  
 12 Wilson, Lance             12 Seneca Valle        20-06.00   19-05.50  
 13 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi   10 Damascus            19-11.00   19-05.00  
 14 Aniba, Ilyes              12 Northwood           21-00.00   19-03.00  
 15 Nguyen, Minh-T          12 Springbrook         20-03.50   19-02.00  
 16 Etcheu, Amael             12 Quince Orcha        19-11.00   18-08.75  
 17 Sylla, Moussa             11 James Hubert        20-03.00   18-08.50  
 18 Musumeci, Devin           12 Sherwood            19-10.50   18-07.00  
 19 Uzoma, Victory            12 John F Kenne        18-02.00   18-03.00  
 20 Thorpe, Kameron            9 Watkins Mill        17-03.75   18-00.00  
 21 Tan-Fahed, Brendan        11 Winston Chur        19-08.50   17-10.00  
 22 Tsegaye, Dagmawi          11 Montgomery B        17-03.50   17-05.50  
 23 Baxter, Jeremiah           9 Col. Zadok M        16-06.00   17-04.00  
 24 Beckwith, Tyler           12 Springbrook         20-01.00   16-08.50  
 25 Frazier, Anthony          10 Gaithersburg        18-09.00   16-01.50  
 26 Frenandez, Braven         12 Rockville           15-02.00   13-05.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Renaldo            12 Sherwood            47-02.50   46-07.75   10   
  2 Chow, Dominic             12 Thomas S Woo        43-00.50   43-05.00    8   
  3 Cooper, Jesse             11 Richard Mont        42-05.00   43-04.25    6   
  4 Goy, Tyrek                12 Paint Branch        41-08.50   43-03.25    5   
  5 Sylla, Moussa             11 James Hubert        41-05.50   42-07.00    4   
  6 Muteba, Divinus           11 Northwest           42-00.00   42-04.00    3   
  7 Tanasovich, Reed          12 Walter Johns        42-07.50   42-02.50    2   
  8 Etcheu, Amael             12 Quince Orcha        42-03.00   41-09.00    1   
  9 Tan-Fahed, Brendan        11 Winston Chur        41-07.00   41-03.75  
 10 Ebai, Juvet               12 Paint Branch        41-01.00   41-01.50  
 11 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook         40-03.00   41-00.25  
 12 Gicheru, Robert           12 Northwest           40-06.00   40-10.00  
 13 Nelson, Terronte          12 Gaithersburg        40-06.50   39-09.75  
 14 Baxter, Jeremiah           9 Col. Zadok M        36-02.25   39-04.00  
 15 Puente, Jackson           12 Walter Johns        40-09.75   39-02.50  
 16 Blaise, Caleb             12 Paint Branch        41-02.50   38-06.00  
 17 McNeill III, John         10 Damascus                       37-03.00  
 18 McGreivy, James           10 Bethesda-Che        36-11.50   35-05.00  
 19 Tsegaye, Dagmawi          11 Montgomery B        33-08.50   35-00.00  
 20 Pierson, Jayden           11 Seneca Valle        34-03.00   34-11.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jabari           11 James Hubert        56-06.00   57-07.25   10   
  2 Birgin, Andrew            11 Walter Johns        51-00.50   49-04.00    8   
  3 Ellis, Sheldon            11 James Hubert        45-01.00   48-02.50    6   
  4 Jules, Deandre            10 Northwest           43-03.00   46-00.00    5   
  5 Grant, Ajani              12 Paint Branch        45-04.00   44-08.50    4   
  6 Lam, Ryan                 12 Northwest           41-00.00   41-10.00    3   
  7 Howard, Hakeem            11 Quince Orcha        39-08.25   40-11.25    2   
  8 Stubblefield, Everett     11 Sherwood            38-11.00   40-07.25    1   
  9 Ofori, Sidrick            11 Gaithersburg        41-08.50   40-01.75  
 10 Molina, Ricardo           10 Albert Einst        42-04.00   39-10.75  
 11 Christian, Javoni         11 Damascus            38-05.00   38-04.50  
 12 Zokouri, Eric             12 Montgomery B        38-11.00   38-00.75  
 13 Rinaldo, Nick             11 Albert Einst        36-00.00   35-11.75  
 14 Portes, Lucas             10 Thomas S Woo        36-06.50   35-05.50  
 15 George, Connor            12 Watkins Mill        36-07.00   34-11.00  
 16 Aroyewun, Tosin           12 Bethesda-Che        37-08.00   33-09.50  
 17 Washington, Isaiah        10 Col. Zadok M        34-08.25   33-05.50  
 18 Holmquist, Foster         10 Poolesville         33-07.00   32-08.00  
 19 Tutt, Ben                 11 Walt Whitman        35-02.00   32-01.50  
 20 Marlin, Andrew               Richard Mont        36-00.00   31-10.00  
 21 Nyanya, Aimrick           10 Springbrook         31-11.00   31-07.25  
 22 Pierson, Jayden           11 Seneca Valle        32-08.00   31-04.75  
 23 Deychman, Nathan          12 Winston Chur        30-01.00   29-07.75  
 24 Smith, Alexander          11 Clarksburg          30-10.00   29-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galvez, Lizandro          12 Paint Branch          117-06     123-08   10   
  2 Oberman, Connell          11 Poolesville           113-07     122-11    8   
  3 Bennett, Jabari           11 James Hubert        26-02.50     120-00    6   
  4 Shapiro, Cole             11 Damascus              104-08     116-01    5   
  5 Greene, Brendan           11 Gaithersburg          125-02     114-05    4   
  6 George, Connor            12 Watkins Mill          110-00     112-04    3   
  7 Rinaldo, Nick             11 Albert Einst          113-03     111-05    2   
  8 Seley, Samson             11 Walter Johns          111-01     107-01    1   
  9 Marlin, Andrew               Richard Mont           98-09     102-02  
 10 Howard, Hakeem            11 Quince Orcha           98-07     101-03  
 11 Sharp, Will               11 Col. Zadok M           94-10     100-05  
 12 Smith, Alexander          11 Clarksburg             97-06     100-02  
 13 Ellis, Sheldon            11 James Hubert          105-05      99-08  
 14 Aroyewun, Tosin           12 Bethesda-Che          102-11      98-07  
 15 Nazzaro, Joseph           10 Sherwood            07-06.25      98-03  
 15 Chowdhury, Rafid          11 Quince Orcha          103-03      98-03  
 17 Zina, Muhammad            11 John F Kenne           91-09      92-03  
 18 Holmquist, Foster         10 Poolesville           110-02      92-00  
 19 Glod, Nathaniel           11 Rockville              98-04      91-09  
 20 Haddad, Mitchell          12 Gaithersburg           98-09      91-07  
 21 Deychman, Nathan          12 Winston Chur        84-00.25      89-08  
 22 Grimes, Ezra              11 Montgomery B           92-00      86-03  
 23 Reyer, Joshua             12 Thomas S Woo           93-04      83-01  
 24 Tutt, Ben                 11 Walt Whitman        83-09.50      82-11  
 25 Molina, Ricardo           10 Albert Einst           96-01      82-04  
 26 Jules, Deandre            10 Northwest             121-00      78-04  
 27 Setse, Theo               12 Sherwood            02-04.25      74-06  
 28 Young, Hayden             12 Seneca Valle           63-00      73-05  
 29 Fein, Noah                10 Richard Mont                      68-07  

                  
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Northwest                          NWM             137  
                2 Paint Branch                       PABR             74  
                3 Clarksburg                         CLA              73  
                4 Winston Churchill                  WCH              49  
                5 Montgomery Blair                   MOBL             43  
                6 Walter Johnson                     WAJ              33  
                6 Watkins Mill                       WMHS             33  
                8 Damascus                           DAMA             30  
                9 Poolesville Sr                     POSR             29  
               10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase               B-CC             27  
               11 Quince Orchard                     QOR              26  
               12 James Hubert Blake                 JHB              23  
               13 Gaithersburg                       GASR             21  
               14 Springbrook                        SPRI             19  
               15 Wheaton                            WHEA             17  
               16 Thomas S Wootton                   TSW              16  
               17 Richard Montgomery                 RIMO             14  
               18 Walt Whitman                       WWH              12  
               19 Sherwood                           SHER             11  
               20 Seneca Valley                      SENE              5  
               20 Rockville                          RHS               5  
               22 Albert Einstein                    ALEI              4  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Northwest                          NWM              93.5
                2 Paint Branch                       PABR             80  
                3 James Hubert Blake                 JHB              66  
                4 Richard Montgomery                 RIMO             51  
                5 Springbrook                        SPRI             46  
                6 John F Kennedy                     JFK              42  
                7 Thomas S Wootton                   TSW              36  
                8 Poolesville Sr                     POSR             32  
                9 Montgomery Blair                   MOBL             31  
               10 Quince Orchard                     QOR              30  
               11 Northwood                          NORW             27.5
               12 Walt Whitman                       WWH              27  
               13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase               B-CC             25  
               14 Walter Johnson                     WAJ              22  
               15 Damascus                           DAMA             18  
               15 Sherwood                           SHER             18  
               17 Seneca Valley                      SENE             11  
               17 Gaithersburg                       GASR             11  
               19 Albert Einstein                    ALEI             10  
               20 Winston Churchill                  WCH               9  
               21 Watkins Mill                       WMHS              8  
               22 Wheaton                            WHEA              6  
               23 Col. Zadok Magruder                COMA              1  




Return to Top

Email | About