MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2018-05-09

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2018 02:21 PM
       Montgomery County Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/9/2018        
                           Watkins Mill High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest Hi           12.34      12.32   5  10   
  2 Gelli, Caia                  Richard Mont           12.65      12.67   4   8   
  3 Tutu, Nana                   Watkins Mill           12.43      12.71   5   6   
  4 Wong, Angelique              Rockville Hi           12.48      12.76   5   5   
  5 Stover, Starr                Richard Mont           12.79      12.78   4   4   
  6 Badoo, Giselle               Seneca Valle           12.56      12.86   5   3   
  7 Bright, Zakaiyah             Quince Orcha           12.59      12.93   5   2   
  8 Fountain, Shelby             Bethesda-Che           12.74      13.03   4   1   
  9 Franklin, Geligne            James Hubert           12.93      13.04   4 
  9 Bowers, Tamia                Wheaton High           12.64      13.04   5 
 11 Burton, Amelia               Watkins Mill           12.54      13.09   5 
 12 Shittu, Atinuke              Northwest Hi           13.14      13.28   3 
 12 Henderson, Erin              Walter Johns           12.93      13.28   4 
 14 Juwillie, Mariel             Clarksburg H           13.38      13.36   2 
 15 Lee, Karis                   Winston Chur           13.04      13.39   4 
 16 Scherf, Ana                  Thomas S. Wo           13.24      13.42   3 
 17 English, Naomi               Albert Einst           13.24      13.47   3 
 18 Robinson, Heather            Poolesville            12.71      13.50   4 
 19 Ekpo, Blessing               John F. Kenn           13.24      13.57   3 
 20 Martin, Kayla                Quince Orcha           13.34      13.61   2 
 21 Lopus, Emma                  Bethesda-Che           13.24      13.63   3 
 22 Sampson, Elizabeth           Northwood Hi           13.38      13.74   2 
 23 Gray, Sydney                 James Hubert           13.81      13.78   2 
 24 Moris, Lindsey               Sherwood Hig           13.78      13.80   2 
 25 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman           13.63      13.82   2 
 26 Makieu, Blessing-Bonn        John F. Kenn           13.14      13.84   3 
 27 Vigliotta, Emilie            Montgomery B           14.08      14.07   1 
 28 Bell, Madeline               Winston Chur           13.10      14.09   3 
 29 Bonner-flagg, Sekai          Springbrook            13.71      14.12   2 
 30 Ross, Nina                   Springbrook            14.84      14.22   1 
 31 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman           14.04      14.32   1 
 32 Brane-Wright, Carmen         Montgomery B           14.03      14.37   2 
 33 Newburg, Callie              Col. Zadok M           14.04      14.42   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest Hi           26.04      24.74   4  10   
  2 Sobratti, Jada               Watkins Mill           25.17      25.44   5   8   
  3 Phillips, Noelani            James Hubert           25.24      25.58   5   6   
  4 Wong, Angelique              Rockville Hi           25.34      25.75   5   5   
  5 Peoples, Cyan                James Hubert           25.34      25.77   5   4   
  6 Gelli, Caia                  Richard Mont           26.64      25.79   4   3   
  7 Lyles, Kyra                  Quince Orcha           26.14      26.11   4   2   
  8 Bright, Zakaiyah             Quince Orcha           25.84      26.32   5   1   
  9 Adarkwa, Alice               Northwest Hi           25.94      26.42   4 
 10 Badoo, Giselle               Seneca Valle           25.39      26.48   5 
 11 Stewartson, Alexis           Montgomery B           26.73      26.49   3 
 12 Mboob, Agi                   Gaithersburg           26.84      26.50   3 
 13 Martin, Alexis               Quince Orcha           26.54      26.57   4 
 13 Onychi, Ekenedilichukwu      Springbrook            27.44      26.57   2 
 15 Fountain, Shelby             Bethesda-Che           26.58      26.58   4 
 16 Bowers, Tamia                Wheaton High           27.40      26.69   2 
 17 Howard, Tamia                John F. Kenn           25.14      26.76   5 
 18 Sannoh, Haja                 Northwood Hi           27.01      26.90   3 
 19 Stover, Starr                Richard Mont           26.44      27.42   4 
 20 Jaramillo, Juanita           Poolesville            27.24      27.45   3 
 21 Janzen, Rachel               Watkins Mill           27.61      27.47   2 
 22 Austin, Trinity              Winston Chur           27.64      27.68   2 
 23 Burgess, Sahirra             Seneca Valle           27.32      27.70   3 
 24 Juwillie, Mariel             Clarksburg H           27.71      27.74   2 
 25 James, Racquelina            John F. Kenn           26.64      28.06   4 
 26 Berry, Tamyra                Northwest Hi                      28.32   1 
 27 Kroma, Fatima                Sherwood Hig           29.14      28.67   2 
 28 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman           26.94      28.71   3 
 29 Rosetti, Janet               Northwood Hi           29.80      29.49   1 
 30 Douglass, Lakalia            Col. Zadok M           29.24      29.60   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kameka, Melissa              Damascus Hig           57.31      57.16   4  10   
  2 Kamara, Michelle             Gaithersburg           57.80      58.14   4   8   
  3 Lyles, Kyra                  Quince Orcha           59.24      58.57   4   6   
  4 Kameka, Samantha             Damascus Hig           59.15      58.62   4   5   
  5 Jaramillo, Juanita           Poolesville            59.25      58.90   4   4   
  6 Stewartson, Alexis           Montgomery B         1:00.28      59.87   3   3   
  7 Howard, Tamia                John F. Kenn           59.12      59.99   4   2   
  8 McCloskey, Alyssa            Clarksburg H           59.94    1:00.41   3   1   
  9 Martin, Alexis               Quince Orcha         1:00.04    1:00.64   3 
 10 Klock, Trinity               Clarksburg H           59.74    1:01.26   4 
 11 Iyer, Anjali                 Winston Chur         1:01.27    1:01.33   3 
 12 Dulaney, Annabel             Northwest Hi         1:05.00    1:01.37   2 
 13 Onderko, Rachel              Poolesville          1:03.82    1:02.22   2 
 14 Gesse, Corine                Seneca Valle         1:02.64    1:02.93   3 
 15 Abbott, Helena               Walter Johns         1:02.92    1:03.77   3 
 16 Smith, Siena                 Walt Whitman         1:03.94    1:03.97   2 
 17 Halpern, Clarissa            Richard Mont         1:04.06    1:04.14   2 
 18 Fayad, Jalue                 Northwood Hi         1:05.54    1:04.82   2 
 19 Haas, Abby                   Bethesda-Che         1:03.59    1:05.01   2 
 20 Lindsay, Mikayla             Col. Zadok M                    1:06.12   1 
 21 Boyd, Noa                    Springbrook          1:07.18    1:06.88   1 
 22 Yates, Reagan                Sherwood Hig         1:07.15    1:07.36   1 
 23 Wong, Atira                  Rockville Hi         1:05.94    1:07.57   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail               Walter Johns         2:19.42    2:16.50   3  10   
  2 Kameka, Melissa              Damascus Hig         2:16.75    2:17.67   3   8   
  3 Casey, Morgan                Montgomery B         2:20.20    2:18.56   3   6   
  4 McDonald, Breanna            Walt Whitman         2:22.87    2:19.58   3   5   
  5 Chelf, Erin                  Thomas S. Wo         2:25.44    2:23.54   2   4   
  6 McCloskey, Alyssa            Clarksburg H         2:18.47    2:23.98   3   3   
  7 Zhou, Lauren                 Richard Mont         2:24.01    2:24.15   3   2   
  8 Jeliazkov, Gabriela          Bethesda-Che         2:28.70    2:24.93   2   1   
  9 Iyer, Anjali                 Winston Chur         2:25.35    2:25.17   3 
 10 Ancalmo, Juliana             Damascus Hig         2:28.00    2:25.81   2 
 11 Haas, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che         2:20.57    2:26.18   3 
 12 Zito, Jessica                Walter Johns         2:33.91    2:28.53   2 
 13 Satsangi, Nandini            Poolesville          2:24.12    2:29.17   3 
 14 Trzeciak, Jessica            Thomas S. Wo         2:27.64    2:29.62   2 
 15 Ashley, Shanthi              Walt Whitman         2:35.85    2:30.22   2 
 16 Primich, Alexandria          Winston Chur         2:30.23    2:33.16   2 
 17 Kistler, Brooke              Northwest Hi         2:33.09    2:37.24   2 
 18 Trang, Christy               Sherwood Hig         2:40.27    2:38.70   1 
 19 Robertson, Caroline          Albert Einst         2:40.56    2:39.90   1 
 20 Myers, Perrin                Winston Chur         2:33.23    2:40.03   2 
 21 Ferguson, Mackenzie          Quince Orcha         2:36.57    2:41.21   2 
 22 Nardone, Anna                Col. Zadok M         3:04.34    2:44.85   1 
 23 Ventura, Vanessa             Seneca Valle         2:43.83    2:45.04   1 
 24 Johnson, Shaila              Rockville Hi         2:51.66    2:48.99   1 
 25 Tyler, Ashley                Rockville Hi         2:52.45    2:49.13   1 
 26 Marin, Lucie                 Col. Zadok M         2:49.18    2:50.26   1 
 27 Ruckdeschel, Sydney          James Hubert         2:51.64    2:56.16   1 
 28 Bangura, Amiri               John F. Kenn         2:57.70    3:03.37   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail               Walter Johns         4:55.57    4:57.69   2  10   
  2 Casey, Morgan                Montgomery B         5:18.60    5:13.99   2   8   
  3 Brane-Wright, Josephine      Montgomery B         5:19.90    5:15.85   2   6   
  4 Trzeciak, Jessica            Thomas S. Wo         5:20.67    5:16.67   2   5   
  5 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johns         5:23.01    5:19.14   2   4   
  6 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis      Damascus Hig         5:20.77    5:19.74   2   3   
  7 Primich, Alexandria          Winston Chur         5:26.90    5:21.81   2   2   
  8 Friedman, ZoŽ               Montgomery B         5:26.67    5:26.84   2   1   
  9 Chelf, Erin                  Thomas S. Wo         5:30.80    5:28.79   2 
 10 Rashad, Zuri                 Paint Branch         5:34.45    5:30.31   2 
 11 El-Masry, Nefret             Richard Mont         5:38.60    5:35.50   2 
 12 Nyborg, Natalie              Quince Orcha         5:41.82    5:42.10   2 
 13 Sklaire, Elizabeth           Walt Whitman         5:44.34    5:47.10   1 
 14 Durr, Elise                  Gaithersburg         5:39.50    5:47.22   2 
 15 Branham, Marissa             Northwest Hi         5:43.50    5:50.09   1 
 16 Thomas, Mya                  Springbrook          6:04.14    5:57.67   1 
 17 Little-Diop, Anaiah          Bethesda-Che                    5:59.90   1 
 18 Li, Emily                    Poolesville          6:16.90    6:00.81   1 
 19 Dutton, Sofia                Richard Mont         5:52.50    6:06.51   1 
 20 Campano, Michelle            Richard Mont         5:54.60    6:10.61   1 
 21 Natchipolsky, Sarah          Rockville Hi         6:07.83    6:13.17   1 
 22 Jacobs, Ella                 James Hubert         6:01.00    6:13.59   1 
 23 Ceely, Madelyn               Col. Zadok M                    6:15.49   1 
 24 Ventura, Vanessa             Seneca Valle         6:48.00    6:20.40   1 
 25 Kreiser, Adeena              Albert Einst         7:05.10    6:26.39   1 
 26 Ginsburg, Rebecca            Sherwood Hig         6:25.44    6:32.03   1 
 27 Dan, Caitlin                 Col. Zadok M         6:25.30    7:31.60   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail               Walter Johns        10:43.41   10:39.33   2  10   
  2 Satsangi, Nandini            Poolesville         11:52.00   11:15.35   2   8   
  3 Sajonia, Isabelle            Quince Orcha        11:24.30   11:20.07   2   6   
  4 Brane-Wright, Josephine      Montgomery B        11:32.10   11:27.47   2   5   
  5 Goldberg, Jenna              Walter Johns        11:40.20   11:36.90   2   4   
  6 Jackson, Avery               Clarksburg H        11:40.00   11:43.90   2   3   
  7 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns        11:29.46   11:56.58   2   2   
  8 Friedman, ZoŽ               Montgomery B        11:43.56   11:57.85   2   1   
  9 Lauwers, Alicia              Walt Whitman        11:52.65   11:58.63   2 
 10 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis      Damascus Hig        12:23.00   12:06.05   1 
 11 van der Does de Will, Ro     Bethesda-Che        12:40.78   12:08.48   1 
 12 Kannan, Leah                 Montgomery B        12:05.80   12:13.46   1 
 13 Lilyestrom, Margaret         Quince Orcha        12:07.61   12:13.94   1 
 14 Williams, Jessie             Albert Einst        12:37.90   12:41.12   1 
 15 Vinal, Madeline              Winston Chur        11:56.20   12:44.29   2 
 16 Trakic, Adna                 Thomas S. Wo        11:54.10   12:44.36   2 
 17 Lee, Helena                  Northwest Hi        12:36.00   12:48.44   1 
 18 Elliot, Anne                 Damascus Hig        12:42.81   12:49.73   1 
 19 Donaldson, Alexa             Sherwood Hig        13:11.00   13:14.87   1 
 20 Durr, Elise                  Gaithersburg        12:21.43   13:17.66   1 
 21 Loewenstein, Eva             Springbrook         13:09.90   13:23.88   1 
 22 Marin, Claire                Col. Zadok M        13:11.38   13:29.60   1 
 23 San Sebastian, Marlee        Richard Mont        13:13.48   13:35.07   1 
 -- Jacobs, Ella                 James Hubert        12:55.00        DNF   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pessima, Editta              Northwest Hi           14.62      14.17   3  10   
  2 Rae Dunbar, Kaya             Paint Branch           14.60      14.71   3   8   
  3 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle           15.57      15.68   3   6   
  4 Walker, Jordyn               Springbrook            16.62      16.72   3   5   
  5 Grossman, Sofia              Sherwood Hig           16.94      16.94   3   4   
  6 Sales, Jaida                 Northwood Hi           17.53      17.18   2   3   
  7 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus Hig           16.87      17.30   3   2   
  8 Doukoure, Adama              John F. Kenn           17.54      17.40   2   1   
  9 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman           17.91      17.62   2 
 10 Boehler, Rosa                Richard Mont           17.34      17.72   3 
 11 Williams, Haley              Clarksburg H           17.54      17.77   2 
 12 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che           17.44      18.24   3 
 13 McAdam, Brianna              Clarksburg H                      18.43   1 
 14 Reumann, Helen               Montgomery B           18.40      18.67   2 
 14 Dear, Grace                  Quince Orcha           18.74      18.67   1 
 16 Fagan, McKenzie              Winston Chur           18.14      18.72   2 
 17 Sragner, Julia               Rockville Hi           20.04      20.18   1 
 18 D'Almeida, Grace             Rockville Hi           20.04      20.26   1 
 19 Kraekel, Ashley              Poolesville            20.96      21.83   1 
 20 Lynn, Imani                  Gaithersburg           17.51      22.59   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pessima, Editta              Northwest Hi           45.94      46.13   3  10   
  2 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle           48.26      47.89   3   8   
  3 Kelleher, Fiona              Bethesda-Che           49.95      48.19   3   6   
  4 Richardson-Powell, Vene      Springbrook            48.56      48.97   3   5   
  5 Doukoure, Adama              John F. Kenn           49.78      49.51   3   4   
  6 Boehler, Rosa                Richard Mont           50.34      49.63   3   3   
  7 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus Hig           51.20      50.04   2   2   
  8 Sadd, Joelle                 Clarksburg H           50.55      50.33   3   1   
  9 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns           51.00      50.49   2 
 10 Kim, Sophia                  Montgomery B           52.84      50.51   2 
 11 Remond, Alina                Sherwood Hig                      50.55   1 
 12 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman           52.28      51.64   2 
 13 Pitts, ariana                Clarksburg H           53.64      51.65   1 
 14 Williams, Jasmine            Clarksburg H           49.37      51.75   3 
 15 Dear, Grace                  Quince Orcha           53.23      52.41   2 
 16 Enamorado`, Victoria         Watkins Mill           55.76      54.23   1 
 17 Landsman, Serena             Winston Chur           52.24      55.19   2 
 18 Kraekel, Ashley              Poolesville          1:00.33    1:01.09   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                       48.49      48.55   3  10   
  2 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     49.28      49.58   3   8   
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                          49.07      50.03   3   6   
  4 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       49.90      50.14   3   5   
  5 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     52.54      51.11   2   4   
  6 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                       50.56      51.26   3   3   
  7 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                  51.30      51.42   3   2   
  8 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    51.50      51.53   2   1   
  9 Poolesville High School  'A'                        51.38      51.84   3 
 10 Clarksburg High School  'A'                         52.88      51.98   1 
 11 Springbrook High School  'A'                        51.69      52.08   2 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  'A'                 52.84      52.27   2 
 13 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      52.30      54.08   2 
 14 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                   52.55      54.15   2 
 15 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  53.54      54.18   1 
 16 Rockville High School  'A'                          52.34      57.32   2 
 -- Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 54.14         DQ   1  zone 2
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               1:52.38    1:41.31   2  10   
  2 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     1:43.58    1:42.89   3   8   
  3 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     1:55.88    1:45.83   1   6   
  4 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 1:50.12    1:47.27   2   5   
  5 Springbrook High School  'A'                      1:48.55    1:48.06   3   4   
  6 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   1:44.53    1:49.38   3   3   
  7 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   1:50.10    1:49.71   2   2   
  8 Clarksburg High School  'A'                       1:48.07    1:50.21   3   1   
  9 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:49.82    1:50.62   3 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  'A'               1:49.60    1:50.67   3 
 11 Northwood High School  'A'                        1:51.91    1:51.41   2 
 12 Sherwood High School  'A'                         1:55.93    1:51.86   1 
 13 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               1:53.60    1:52.76   2 
 14 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:51.76    1:53.35   2 
 -- Northwest High School  'A'                        1:46.36         DQ   3  out of zone 1-2
 -- Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    1:54.24         DQ   1  Out of zone 1-2
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               3:53.30    3:58.49   3  10   
  2 Damascus High School  'A'                         4:10.47    4:03.79   3   8   
  3 Springbrook High School  'A'                      4:17.92    4:10.15   2   6   
  4 Clarksburg High School  'A'                       4:11.23    4:11.33   3   5   
  5 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     4:15.95    4:12.60   2   4   
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:59.53    4:12.95   3   3   
  7 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   4:07.35    4:13.49   3   2   
  8 Poolesville High School  'A'                      4:10.32    4:15.37   3   1   
  9 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    4:15.10    4:17.84   2 
 10 Sherwood High School  'A'                         4:20.95    4:18.64   2 
 11 Northwood High School  'A'                        4:18.99    4:19.01   2 
 12 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   4:17.69    4:19.58   2 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  'A'               4:21.11    4:21.34   1 
 14 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     4:16.92    4:23.11   2 
 15 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               4:29.40    4:24.79   1 
 16 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 4:27.40    4:26.59   1 
 17 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                4:25.00    4:27.48   1 
 18 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  4:29.99    4:47.42   1 
 -- Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                4:06.55         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     9:56.10    9:37.27   10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  'A'              10:15.50    9:37.28    8   
  3 Clarksburg High School  'A'                      10:25.90    9:43.32    6   
  4 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   9:53.60    9:46.41    5   
  5 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'               10:14.40   10:04.25    4   
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                       10:33.40   10:13.20    3   
  7 Winston Churchill High School  'A'               10:25.21   10:25.19    2   
  8 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                10:53.20   10:28.19    1   
  9 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                  10:34.00   10:28.26  
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'              10:54.23   10:41.05  
 11 Sherwood High School  'A'                        11:18.50   10:45.44  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest Hi         5-07.25    5-08.00   10   
  2 Stover, Starr                Richard Mont         5-06.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Grossman, Sofia              Sherwood Hig         5-03.00    5-00.00    5.50
  3 Adarkwa, Alice               Northwest Hi         5-00.00    5-00.00    5.50
  5 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle         4-10.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Kinyanjui, Elise             Montgomery B         5-01.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Smith, Maeve                 Quince Orcha         4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Bikim, Arianecain            Quince Orcha         4-10.00    4-08.00    2   
  9 Idrissa, Iman                Thomas S. Wo         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Mccollum, Madeleine          Bethesda-Che         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 McAdam, Brianna              Clarksburg H         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 12 Wright, Miranda              Thomas S. Wo         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 13 Lee, Kelliann                Poolesville          4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 14 Sragner, Julia               Rockville Hi         4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 15 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 -- Depry, Madison               Wheaton High         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Secke, Theresa               Watkins Mill                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Karalyn            Clarksburg H         8-06.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Garg, Deeya                  Montgomery B         8-00.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Mercer, Sara                 Quince Orcha         7-00.00   J7-06.00    6   
  4 Nahin, Evelyn                Walter Johns         7-00.00    6-06.00    4.50
  4 Cobau, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che         7-06.00    6-06.00    4.50
  6 Snyder, Whitney              Northwest Hi         7-06.00   J6-06.00    3   
  7 Stanford, Jordan             Northwest Hi                    6-00.00    1.50
  7 Bernardo, Ananya             Bethesda-Che         7-00.00    6-00.00    1.50
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shittu, Atinuke              Northwest Hi        16-04.00   16-11.00   10   
  2 Brown, Cori                  Northwest Hi                   16-02.50    8   
  3 Ashiogwu, K.C.               Gaithersburg        16-04.00   15-10.00    6   
  4 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns        16-02.00   15-08.25    5   
  5 English, Naomi               Albert Einst        16-05.75   15-06.50    4   
  6 Konan, Heather-destiny       Richard Mont        15-01.00   15-03.00    3   
  7 Bryant, Samantha             Springbrook         16-05.00   15-02.50    2   
  8 Djakuduel, Caroline          Wheaton High                   15-00.75    1   
  9 Shields, Brooke              Clarksburg H        15-02.25   14-09.50  
 10 Bestman, Janise              Paint Branch        15-09.00   14-07.50  
 10 Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valle        14-10.00   14-07.50  
 12 Keita, Maissa                Bethesda-Che        15-02.25   14-00.50  
 13 Smith, Maeve                 Quince Orcha        13-08.50   14-00.00  
 14 Moreno Chaza, Jimena         Winston Chur        15-04.50   13-11.00  
 15 Moris, Lindsey               Sherwood Hig        16-02.50   13-09.75  
 16 Sragner, Julia               Rockville Hi        14-05.25   13-08.50  
 17 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns        15-02.50   13-01.00  
 17 Reumann, Helen               Montgomery B        14-02.00   13-01.00  
 19 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle        16-02.25   12-11.75  
 20 Kottage, Dimagi              Thomas S. Wo        13-00.50   12-08.50  
 21 Sales, Jaida                 Northwood Hi        14-01.00   12-07.00  
 22 Secke, Theresa               Watkins Mill                   10-11.75  
 -- Doukoure, Adama              John F. Kenn        14-07.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest Hi        33-08.00   38-08.00   10   
  2 Ashiogwu, K.C.               Gaithersburg        36-03.00   37-00.75    8   
  3 Shittu, Atinuke              Northwest Hi        36-02.00   34-10.00    6   
  4 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns        36-02.00   34-01.75    5   
  5 Shields, Brooke              Clarksburg H        33-11.00   33-11.25    4   
  6 Mccollum, Madeleine          Bethesda-Che        33-01.25   33-09.00    3   
  7 Konan, Heather-destiny       Richard Mont        32-05.00  J33-09.00    2   
  8 Bestman, Janise              Paint Branch        35-06.25   33-07.00    1   
  9 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus Hig        32-04.00   33-02.50  
 10 Bonner-flagg, Sekai          Springbrook         34-00.00   32-06.00  
 11 Spencer, Margaret            Richard Mont        30-10.00   32-03.00  
 12 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns        34-00.50   31-10.25  
 13 Bryant, Samantha             Springbrook         33-07.00   31-09.00  
 14 Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valle        31-10.00   31-03.75  
 15 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che        31-11.00   31-01.25  
 16 Godonou, Sharon              Seneca Valle        32-09.00   29-09.50  
 17 Moreno Chaza, Jimena         Winston Chur        30-09.00   29-08.00  
 18 Reumann, Helen               Montgomery B        31-04.00   29-06.00  
 19 Smith, Maeve                 Quince Orcha        29-01.00   29-04.75  
 -- Parent, Nicole               Thomas S. Wo        29-06.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bestman, Janise              Paint Branch        39-02.00   38-07.25   10   
  2 Hatcher, Erin                Paint Branch        34-01.50   36-01.50    8   
  3 Anderson, Mallory            Damascus Hig        35-06.75   34-08.00    6   
  4 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns        34-10.00   32-10.25    5   
  5 Allieu, Princella            Richard Mont        31-01.00   31-10.50    4   
  6 Filberg, Kathleen            Damascus Hig        31-06.00   30-07.00    3   
  7 Giwa, Aminat                 Clarksburg H        30-09.00   30-02.75    2   
  8 Cruz, Brianna                Gaithersburg        29-02.00   29-08.25    1   
  9 Antoine, Ayana               Sherwood Hig        31-06.00   29-05.00  
 10 Blackman, Tamazha            Northwest Hi        31-05.00   29-02.50  
 11 Bazzie, Alexis               John F. Kenn        32-01.50   29-01.25  
 12 Basemera, Stacy              Seneca Valle        28-05.50   28-03.75  
 13 Bashonga, Emisi              Springbrook         28-03.00   27-11.50  
 14 Olufotebi, Ebunoluwa         Springbrook         31-09.50   27-07.25  
 15 Jalloh, Fatmata              John F. Kenn        28-01.00   27-01.50  
 16 Quackenbush, Mary            Thomas S. Wo        28-05.00   26-11.00  
 17 Pineda, Isabella             James Hubert        23-07.00   25-06.00  
 18 Skok, Jade                   Quince Orcha        26-10.00   25-05.75  
 19 Redman, Ariana               Rockville Hi        27-01.00   23-06.50  
 20 Cobau, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che        21-11.50   22-04.00  
 20 Warren, Patrice              Rockville Hi        23-02.50   22-04.00  
 -- Zeleke, Mekedelawit          Montgomery B        20-08.00         ND  
 -- Oladiran, Kuburat            Northwood Hi        24-03.00         ND  
 -- Bush, Malia                  Winston Chur        24-09.50         ND  
 -- Sanyang, Binta               Sherwood Hig        27-11.50         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klock, Trinity               Clarksburg H          112-02     110-02   10   
  2 Bestman, Janise              Paint Branch          112-07     102-11    8   
  3 Djakuduel, Caroline          Wheaton High           76-10      99-11    6   
  4 Kommra, Mariam               Gaithersburg           83-10      89-00    5   
  5 Giwa, Aminat                 Clarksburg H           86-00      88-06    4   
  6 Allieu, Princella            Richard Mont           85-03      86-05    3   
  7 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns           82-05      85-01    2   
  8 Anderson, Mallory            Damascus Hig           87-06      84-11    1   
  9 Johnson, Rylie               Sherwood Hig           79-11      80-00  
 10 Olufotebi, Ebunoluwa         Springbrook            86-03      79-07  
 11 Basemera, Stacy              Seneca Valle           73-03      79-00  
 12 Wang, Haoxuan                Thomas S. Wo           82-00      71-04  
 13 Bashonga, Emisi              Springbrook            82-11      70-10  
 14 Hudson, Jennie               Gaithersburg           82-00      70-05  
 15 Bond, Renee                  John F. Kenn           73-04      69-11  
 16 Bush, Malia                  Winston Chur           72-10      67-08  
 17 Blackman, Tamazha            Northwest Hi           65-03      65-05  
 18 Skok, Jade                   Quince Orcha           66-05      64-10  
 19 Cobau, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che           63-04      64-01  
 20 Makogon, Alex                Gaithersburg           89-01      63-02  
 21 Blautzik, Sara               Rockville Hi           61-05      60-06  
 22 Zeleke, Mekedelawit          Montgomery B           64-02      60-05  
 23 Hatcher, Erin                Paint Branch           67-08      51-04  
 -- Jalloh, Fatmata              John F. Kenn           60-05         ND  
 -- Pineda, Isabella             James Hubert           73-09         ND  
 -- Oladiran, Kuburat            Northwood Hi                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Anthony               Northwest Hi           10.74      10.92   5  10   
  2 Vincent, David               Watkins Mill           10.97      10.95   5   8   
  3 Reeves, Avery                Richard Mont           10.99      11.03   5   6   
  4 James, Omega                 Northwood Hi           11.04      11.16   5   5   
  5 Musa, Sheku                  Springbrook            11.26      11.21   4   4   
  6 Lucas, Solomon               Paint Branch           11.24      11.27   5   3   
  7 Bishop, Isiah                Northwest Hi           11.14      11.29   5   2   
  8 Moore, Gabriel               Winston Chur           11.34      11.35   3   1   
  9 Tyler, Zion                  Richard Mont           11.29      11.36   4 
 10 Farri, Barr                  Northwest Hi           11.34      11.43   3 
 11 Holley, Adrian               Gaithersburg           11.25      11.45   4 
 11 Samuel, Marvin               John F. Kenn           11.54      11.45   3 
 13 Gomez, Anthony               Springbrook            11.24      11.50   5 
 14 Sayeh, Salekri               Watkins Mill           11.24      11.51   4 
 15 Francois, Caleb              Montgomery B           11.24      11.57   4 
 15 Riggs, Trevor                Poolesville            11.34      11.57   3 
 17 Shaw, Christopher            Damascus Hig           11.31      11.58   4 
 18 Page, Justin                 Paint Branch           11.54      11.59   2 
 19 Lee, Jared                   Clarksburg H           11.49      11.60   3 
 20 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus Hig           11.30      11.62   4 
 21 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman           11.33      11.64   4 
 22 Oberman, Connell             Poolesville            11.54      11.66   3 
 22 Benga, Caleb                 James Hubert           11.54      11.66   2 
 24 Cartwright, Keith            Thomas S. Wo           11.44      11.70   3 
 25 Casiano, Eduardo             Col. Zadok M           11.99      11.78   1 
 26 Horton, Ben                  Walt Whitman           11.75      11.82   2 
 27 Whitsett, Maurice            Seneca Valle           11.60      11.84   2 
 28 Abdur Rahim, Yasin           Northwood Hi           11.74      11.91   2 
 29 Smith, Isaac                 James Hubert           11.74      12.02   2 
 30 Choi, Philip                 Winston Chur           12.04      12.20   1 
 31 Frazier, Anthony             Gaithersburg           11.37      12.23   3 
 32 Trice, Toy                   Sherwood Hig           12.44      12.51   1 
 33 Sen, Arun                    Walter Johns           12.07      13.00   1 
 34 Pitman, Matthew              Rockville Hi           13.24      13.22   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Avery                Richard Mont           22.44      22.10   5  10   
  2 Mganga, Khaloni              Northwest Hi           22.54      22.34   5   8   
  3 Vincent, David               Watkins Mill           22.34      22.42   5   6   
  4 Osuji, Chukwumdi             Paint Branch           22.54      22.62   5   5   
  5 James, Omega                 Northwood Hi           22.80      22.72   4   4   
  6 Phillips, Nathan             James Hubert           22.73      22.73   5   3   
  7 Lucas, Solomon               Paint Branch           23.04      22.75   4   2   
  8 Mukisa, Alvin                Springbrook            22.74      23.05   5   1   
  9 Taylor, Nasier               John F. Kenn           23.04      23.20   4 
 10 Holley, Adrian               Gaithersburg           23.44      23.36   3 
 10 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus Hig           22.91      23.36   4 
 12 Moore, Gabriel               Winston Chur           23.29      23.38   3 
 13 Owubah, Kwesi                James Hubert           22.74      23.43   4 
 14 Samuel, Marvin               John F. Kenn           24.04      23.60   2 
 15 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman           23.27      23.61   3 
 16 Sobgo, Alex                  John F. Kenn           23.27      23.63   4 
 17 Shaw, Christopher            Damascus Hig           23.72      23.73   2 
 18 Livingstone, David           Springbrook            23.64      23.75   2 
 19 Dumas, Eddie                 Sherwood Hig                      23.76   1 
 20 Desnoes, Alexander           Montgomery B           23.48      23.84   3 
 21 Mondesir, Khaleel            James Hubert           22.74      23.85   5 
 22 Brill, Charlie               Poolesville            23.64      23.90   3 
 23 Botello, Jonathan            Clarksburg H           24.75      24.06   1 
 24 Francois, Caleb              Montgomery B           23.16      24.09   4 
 24 Abdur Rahim, Yasin           Northwood Hi           23.59      24.09   3 
 26 Horton, Ben                  Walt Whitman           23.76      24.15   2 
 26 Vault, Nathaniel             Watkins Mill           23.27      24.15   3 
 28 Casiano, Eduardo             Col. Zadok M           24.14      24.21   2 
 29 Brown, Aaron                 Poolesville            24.26      24.25   2 
 30 Frazier, Shy'Yon             Seneca Valle           24.10      24.37   2 
 31 Padilla, Ryan                Seneca Valle           24.52      24.56   1 
 32 Koroye, Tam                  Walter Johns           24.70      24.80   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Jared                   Clarksburg H           52.54      50.79   4  10   
  2 Arizpe, Avery                Richard Mont           51.44      51.17   4   8   
  3 Adjapong, Nicholas           Watkins Mill           51.75      51.28   4   6   
  4 Mensah, Peter                Northwest Hi           52.24      51.35   4   5   
  5 Chan, William M.             Winston Chur           52.09      51.42   4   4   
  6 Segni, Simera                Montgomery B           51.84      51.46   4   3   
  7 Kamdem, Joseph               Seneca Valle           52.71      52.67   4   2   
  8 Sobgo, Alex                  John F. Kenn           53.29      52.99   3   1   
  9 Labeach IV, Samuel           Watkins Mill           53.64      53.11   3 
 10 Brooks, Shayne               Thomas S. Wo           53.04      53.40   3 
 11 Enwereuzor, Nnaemeka         Springbrook            53.40      53.44   3 
 12 Roach, Jeffery               Seneca Valle           54.54      53.57   2 
 13 Mims, Joshua                 James Hubert           53.64      53.58   3 
 14 Botello, Jonathan            Clarksburg H           54.64      53.66   2 
 15 Smyth, Aidan                 Bethesda-Che                      53.67   1 
 16 Brill, Charlie               Poolesville            54.04      54.20   3 
 17 Robinson, Queyan             Quince Orcha           55.76      54.97   2 
 18 Onwuamaegbu, Obi             Walt Whitman           55.51      55.05   2 
 19 Babers, Zachary              Winston Chur           54.09      55.16   3 
 20 Coulibaly, Hussayn           Paint Branch           54.19      55.56   3 
 21 Oranubu, Nna                 Walter Johns           56.51      56.46   2 
 22 Kamara, Jacob                Sherwood Hig           53.00      56.67   4 
 23 Zarate, Miguel               Col. Zadok M           59.04      58.11   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Eldon              Northwood Hi         1:55.90    1:55.84   3  10   
  2 Osborne, Chase               Northwest Hi         1:58.80    1:56.72   3   8   
  3 Antonetti, Peter             Gaithersburg         1:59.61    1:58.89   3   6   
  4 Kinyanjui, Nathaniel         Montgomery B         1:58.10    2:00.62   3   5   
  5 Lockett, Ryan                Poolesville          1:57.33    2:00.96   3   4   
  6 Bailey, Nick                 Bethesda-Che         2:00.07    2:02.33   3   3   
  7 Heda, Moti                   Springbrook          2:05.29    2:02.40   2   2   
  8 Viqueira, Joe                Bethesda-Che         2:01.03    2:02.80   3   1   
  9 Reggasa, Mulisa              John F. Kenn         2:02.30    2:03.50   3 
 10 Moulec, William              Walter Johns         2:04.80    2:03.51   2 
 11 Olsen, Byron                 Col. Zadok M         2:06.88    2:04.29   2 
 12 Moore, Alexander             Northwest Hi         2:01.00    2:04.32   3 
 13 Martin, Derek                James Hubert         2:07.71    2:04.67   2 
 14 Thoms, Chris                 Quince Orcha         2:06.70    2:04.69   2 
 15 Zhang, Michael               Winston Chur         2:03.47    2:04.96   2 
 16 Yu, Dalton                   Walt Whitman         2:06.97    2:05.36   2 
 17 Fernandez, Lucas             Clarksburg H         2:11.04    2:05.97   1 
 18 Hawkins, Solomon             James Hubert         2:07.88    2:06.08   2 
 19 Olano, Nicholas              Richard Mont         2:09.03    2:06.32   2 
 20 Dessie, Ezra                 Paint Branch         2:11.50    2:06.63   1 
 21 Hibbert, Tyrese              Watkins Mill         2:10.68    2:07.33   1 
 22 Rizarri, Julian              Watkins Mill         2:11.00    2:07.39   1 
 23 Ayres, Jake                  Sherwood Hig         2:11.03    2:07.73   1 
 23 Wang, Simon                  Winston Chur         2:12.11    2:07.73   1 
 25 Smyth, Aidan                 Bethesda-Che         2:03.13    2:07.96   2 
 26 Wonnacott, Taylor            Quince Orcha         2:14.59    2:08.21   1 
 27 Barry, Boubacar              Seneca Valle         2:11.21    2:09.13   1 
 28 Gularson, Garrett            Poolesville          2:03.50    2:12.54   2 
 29 Cannuscio, Leoluca           Montgomery B         2:01.84    2:12.64   3 
 30 Solario, Dillon              Walter Johns         2:13.17    2:13.46   1 
 31 Fanger, Mitchell             Thomas S. Wo         2:04.04    2:16.18   2 
 32 Raymond, Benjamin            Damascus Hig         2:17.94    2:18.19   1 
 33 Zhao, Zachary                Col. Zadok M         2:20.80    2:19.49   1 
 34 Kim, Dylan                   Rockville Hi         2:27.71    2:25.19   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lockett, Ryan                Poolesville          4:16.48    4:19.41   2  10   
  2 Mussie, Simeon               Albert Einst         4:19.30    4:21.09   2   8   
  3 Antonetti, Peter             Gaithersburg         4:27.57    4:23.87   2   6   
  4 Feda, Obsaa                  Northwood Hi         4:26.19    4:26.16   2   5   
  5 Thoms, Chris                 Quince Orcha         4:38.00    4:30.21   2   4   
  6 Fry, Josh                    Bethesda-Che         4:33.75    4:31.72   2   3   
  7 Riker, John                  Thomas S. Wo         4:35.76    4:32.07   2   2   
  8 Dessie, Ezra                 Paint Branch         4:38.70    4:34.89   2   1   
  9 Worthman, Zachary            Clarksburg H         4:38.98    4:37.67   2 
 10 Van Gieson, Amir             Thomas S. Wo         4:41.57    4:38.59   2 
 11 Snyder, Tamrat               Damascus Hig         4:42.27    4:41.01   2 
 12 Cannuscio, Leoluca           Montgomery B         4:33.40    4:41.26   2 
 13 Zhang, Michael               Winston Chur         4:41.55    4:42.32   2 
 14 Berhanu, Rafael              Richard Mont         4:43.64    4:42.51   1 
 15 Murphy, Sean                 Walter Johns         4:42.72    4:43.19   1 
 16 Reggasa, Mulisa              John F. Kenn         4:40.63    4:43.67   2 
 17 Worley, Max                  Montgomery B         4:43.50    4:46.34   1 
 18 Bratt, Aaron                 Walt Whitman         4:49.86    4:49.49   1 
 19 Harris, Christian            James Hubert         4:47.09    4:51.78   1 
 20 Shiferaw, Abel               Springbrook                     4:52.18   1 
 21 Ney, Stefan                  Northwest Hi         4:46.20    4:53.76   1 
 22 Barry, Boubacar              Seneca Valle         4:53.07    4:53.99   1 
 23 Cardona, Carlos              Watkins Mill         4:55.89    4:54.41   1 
 24 Scott, Alex                  Walter Johns         4:53.43    4:55.43   1 
 25 Bloomberg, Joshua            Sherwood Hig         5:05.06    4:56.80   1 
 26 Lesser, Benjamin             Walt Whitman         4:57.90    4:57.81   1 
 27 Jacobs, Ifreke               Col. Zadok M         5:13.72    5:08.90   1 
 28 Taupenot, Julien             Rockville Hi         5:05.30    5:16.25   1 
 29 Barney, David                Rockville Hi         5:13.08    5:16.45   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lockett, Ryan                Poolesville          9:55.00    9:32.20   2  10   
  2 Nakasaka, Adam               Bethesda-Che         9:32.37    9:35.31   2   8   
  3 Feda, Obsaa                  Northwood Hi         9:33.17    9:35.77   2   6   
  4 Heda, Moti                   Springbrook         10:27.50    9:57.49   1   5   
  5 Mengist, Surafel             Springbrook         10:32.50    9:58.54   1   4   
  6 Worthman, Zachary            Clarksburg H         9:58.54   10:02.57   2   3   
  7 Sila, Baraka                 Northwood Hi        10:04.70   10:03.06   2   2   
  8 Murphy, Michael              Walt Whitman        10:10.56   10:10.32   2   1   
  9 Mulugeta, Newell             Paint Branch         9:58.25   10:15.13   2 
 10 Fry, Josh                    Bethesda-Che         9:55.35   10:17.61   2 
 11 Rose Davidoff, Samuel        Montgomery B         9:54.04   10:19.37   2 
 12 Enright, Sean                Sherwood Hig        10:34.00   10:23.00   1 
 13 Bratt, Aaron                 Walt Whitman        10:16.20   10:28.26   2 
 14 Barry, Boubacar              Seneca Valle        10:37.71   10:37.66   1 
 15 Klein, Matthew               Thomas S. Wo        10:39.40   10:38.17   1 
 16 Maltagliati, Vincente        Paint Branch        10:18.84   10:39.24   1 
 17 Cardona, Carlos              Watkins Mill        10:59.00   10:44.08   1 
 18 Obrien, Connor               Richard Mont        11:22.40   10:46.41   1 
 19 Buchsbaum, Noah              Quince Orcha        10:40.83   10:49.95   1 
 20 Pollack, Evan                James Hubert        10:14.00   11:05.10   2 
 21 Luu, Lindon                  Col. Zadok M        11:18.00   11:43.99   1 
 22 Carvajal, Michael            Rockville Hi        12:41.40   12:30.31   1 
 23 Pierce, Daimen               Col. Zadok M        12:39.04   12:48.13   1 
 -- Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo         Walter Johns         9:32.62        DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boussouf, Elias              James Hubert           15.41      15.23   3  10   
  2 Oke, Freddie                 Gaithersburg           15.01      15.26   3   8   
  3 Dawkins, Tray                Northwest Hi           14.64      15.27   3   6   
  4 Taylor, Nasier               John F. Kenn           15.45      15.79   3   5   
  5 Carter, Malcolm              Wheaton High           15.84      15.98   3   4   
  6 Devine, Ambrose              Thomas S. Wo           15.91      16.07   3   3   
  7 Thompson, Al                 Springbrook            16.47      16.16   3   2   
  8 Monroe, Kevin                Clarksburg H           15.34      16.31   3   1   
  9 Stango, Zach                 Paint Branch           17.44      17.57   2 
 10 Akwei, Vikram                Bethesda-Che           17.14      17.68   2 
 11 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman           17.24      17.89   2 
 12 Meuse, Jack                  Richard Mont           18.24      18.51   2 
 13 Martin, Malcolm              Quince Orcha           17.71      18.52   2 
 14 Mohamed, Jabril              Rockville Hi           18.54      18.55   1 
 15 Tejada, Zed                  Poolesville            18.39      18.65   1 
 16 Stephens, Jassiem            Gaithersburg           16.64      18.85   2 
 17 Mc Donald, Ryan              Sherwood Hig           20.74      19.68   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boussouf, Elias              James Hubert           40.51      39.82   3  10   
  2 Oke, Freddie                 Gaithersburg           41.09      40.13   3   8   
  3 Devine, Ambrose              Thomas S. Wo                      40.75   1   6   
  4 Dawkins, Tray                Northwest Hi           41.75      40.76   3   5   
  5 Carter, Malcolm              Wheaton High           42.00      41.27   3   4   
  6 Brooks, Shayne               Thomas S. Wo           41.74      41.39   3   2.50
  6 Monroe, Kevin                Clarksburg H           41.84      41.39   3   2.50
  8 Fofana, Lamine               Northwood Hi           42.29      41.69   3   1   
  9 Martin, Malcolm              Quince Orcha           42.74      41.75   3 
 10 Mcneill, Iii, John           Damascus Hig           43.28      42.41   2 
 11 Thompson, Al                 Springbrook            43.94      43.13   2 
 12 Akwei, Arjun                 Bethesda-Che           44.74      43.49   1 
 13 Morris, Montrel              Watkins Mill           43.34      43.70   2 
 13 Tejada, Zed                  Poolesville            44.19      43.70   2 
 15 Stango, Zach                 Paint Branch           44.34      43.94   2 
 16 Mcbain, Ian                  Richard Mont           44.71      44.32   2 
 17 Daniel, Elias Hailu          Sherwood Hig           43.01      44.72   2 
 18 Stephens, Jassiem            Gaithersburg           45.04      44.74   1 
 19 Akwei, Vikram                Bethesda-Che           44.08      44.82   2 
 20 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman           44.94      45.19   1 
 21 Mohamed, Jabril              Rockville Hi           47.04      45.56   1 
 22 Tyldesley, Logan             Montgomery B           46.43      47.08   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                       43.14      42.76   3  10   
  2 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       42.93      43.50   3   8   
  3 Springbrook High School  'A'                        43.36      43.94   3   6   
  4 Poolesville High School  'A'                        44.82      44.24   2   5   
  5 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 43.87      44.26   3   4   
  6 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                   44.13      44.54   3   3   
  7 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    44.54      44.84   3   2   
  8 Clarksburg High School  'A'                         45.17      44.91   2   1   
  9 Damascus High School  'A'                           44.83      45.08   2 
 10 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       45.45      45.16   2 
 11 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 44.39      45.21   3 
 12 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                       44.66      45.54   2 
 13 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  45.38      46.12   2 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  'A'                 46.14      46.76   2 
 15 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     46.85      47.39   1 
 -- Northwest High School  'A'                          43.52         DQ   3  Throwing Baton
 -- Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      46.44         DQ   1  out of lane #1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:31.00    1:28.41   3  10   
  2 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     1:30.70    1:29.83   3   8   
  3 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               1:33.20    1:32.51   3   6   
  4 Sherwood High School  'A'                         1:35.76    1:33.36   2   5   
  5 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 1:33.08    1:34.64   3   4   
  6 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               1:33.29    1:35.15   2   3   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  'A'               1:35.30    1:35.96   2   2   
  8 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                     1:34.58    1:36.32   2   1   
  9 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    1:38.30    1:37.42   1 
 10 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:37.50    1:37.52   2 
 11 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   1:37.18    1:38.35   2 
 12 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                             1:39.40   1 
 -- Springbrook High School  'A'                      1:30.28         DQ   3  out of zone 3-4
 -- Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     1:33.00         DQ   3  out of zone 2-3
 -- John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:32.51         DQ   3  out of zone 2-3
 -- Poolesville High School  'A'                      1:39.80         DQ   1  out of zone 2-3
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                        3:27.46    3:23.56   3  10   
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:32.45    3:24.25   3   8   
  3 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     3:23.54    3:26.78   3   6   
  4 Springbrook High School  'A'                      3:28.20    3:27.13   3   5   
  5 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               3:34.10    3:27.89   2   4   
  6 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 3:41.55    3:32.12   1   3   
  7 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    3:34.25    3:33.65   2   2   
  8 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                3:32.14    3:33.67   3   1   
  9 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  3:39.28    3:35.49   2 
 10 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     3:27.44    3:35.92   3 
 11 Poolesville High School  'A'                      3:37.55    3:36.44   2 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  'A'               3:40.70    3:36.91   1 
 13 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  4:06.84    3:37.52   1 
 14 Sherwood High School  'A'                         3:33.08    3:38.05   3 
 15 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     3:39.55    3:40.90   2 
 16 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   3:49.51    3:41.64   1 
 17 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   3:39.66    3:46.30   2 
 18 Clarksburg High School  'A'                       3:35.58    3:47.21   2 
 19 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:43.69    3:55.38   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  'A'               8:21.60    8:00.84   10   
  2 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 8:10.10    8:01.63    8   
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                        8:31.35    8:07.80    6   
  4 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     8:29.10    8:09.56    5   
  5 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                8:34.20    8:15.07    4   
  6 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     8:24.90    8:20.70    3   
  7 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               8:37.80    8:31.25    2   
  8 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   8:32.84    8:32.41    1   
  9 Springbrook High School  'A'                      8:30.10    8:34.73  
 10 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                8:37.22    8:42.24  
 11 Sherwood High School  'A'                         9:01.60    8:45.42  
 12 Damascus High School  'A'                         9:26.65    9:05.98  
 13 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'               9:10.42    9:06.72  
 14 Rockville High School  'A'                        9:38.20    9:23.03  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muteba, Divinus              Northwest Hi         6-09.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Dawkins, Tray                Northwest Hi         5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 McGreivy, James              Bethesda-Che         6-00.00   J6-00.00    5.50
  3 Foote-Talley, Clarence       Northwest Hi         5-10.00   J6-00.00    5.50
  5 Snowden, Jamal               Seneca Valle         5-08.00   J6-00.00    4   
  6 Lewis, Christian             Gaithersburg         5-08.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Boamah, Emmanuel             Col. Zadok M         5-10.00   J5-08.00    2   
  8 Hall, Noah                   Springbrook          5-04.00    5-06.00    1   
  9 Niemczuk, Ryan               Albert Einst         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  9 Williams, Tyrese             Sherwood Hig         5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Spiess, Ben                  Clarksburg H         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 11 Ferreira, Arthur             Albert Einst         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 11 Brown, Desmond               Poolesville          5-10.00    5-04.00  
 14 Cheung, Austin               Richard Mont         5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodman, Daniel              Northwest Hi        10-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Cordle, Aidan                Quince Orcha        10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Wonnacott, Taylor            Quince Orcha         8-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Renzi, Ryan                  Quince Orcha         8-06.00    8-00.00    5   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Anthony               Northwest Hi        21-05.50   21-05.00   10   
  2 Muteba, Divinus              Northwest Hi        20-10.00  J21-05.00    8   
  3 Foote-Talley, Clarence       Northwest Hi        19-11.50   21-04.25    6   
  4 Snowden, Jamal               Seneca Valle        20-11.50   21-02.50    5   
  5 Sylla, Moussa                James Hubert        20-06.50   20-09.00    4   
  6 Lewis, Christian             Gaithersburg        22-01.50   20-08.75    3   
  7 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus Hig        20-10.00   20-08.00    2   
  8 Cartwright, Keith            Thomas S. Wo        20-09.00   20-00.75    1   
  9 Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Winston Chur        18-09.50   19-11.00  
 10 Mohammed, Yasin              Paint Branch        21-05.00   19-09.75  
 11 Williams, Tyrese             Sherwood Hig        20-05.25   19-09.00  
 12 Baxter, Jeremiah             Col. Zadok M        19-10.75   19-02.00  
 13 Holomah, Bennet              James Hubert                   18-06.00  
 14 Thompson, Al                 Springbrook         19-06.25   18-05.25  
 15 Toure, Ibrahim               Clarksburg H        18-11.50   18-03.25  
 16 Diaz, Enid                   Richard Mont        19-00.50   18-03.00  
 17 Walker-Liang, Zachary        Bethesda-Che        19-02.25   18-02.75  
 18 Shaw, Christopher            Damascus Hig        19-01.50   18-02.00  
 19 Dumas, Eddie                 Sherwood Hig        18-00.75   17-07.50  
 20 McNeil, Cameron              John F. Kenn        19-00.00   17-05.00  
 21 Mevo, Alfred                 Quince Orcha        18-10.75   16-11.50  
 22 Mohamed, Jabril              Rockville Hi        16-03.00   16-01.50  
 23 Riggs, Trevor                Poolesville         16-10.00   15-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foote-Talley, Clarence       Northwest Hi        45-05.00   46-11.50   10   
  2 Sylla, Moussa                James Hubert        45-06.25   45-01.25    8   
  3 Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Winston Chur        42-02.00   44-05.00    6   
  4 Rice, Cameron                Northwood Hi        43-06.00   43-10.75    5   
  5 Muteba, Divinus              Northwest Hi        43-00.00   43-06.00    4   
  6 Lewis, Christian             Gaithersburg        44-10.00   43-04.00    3   
  7 Baxter, Jeremiah             Col. Zadok M        42-09.00   43-02.00    2   
  8 Mohammed, Yasin              Paint Branch        42-00.00   42-06.25    1   
  9 Thompson, Al                 Springbrook         39-09.00   40-09.25  
 10 Snowden, Jamal               Seneca Valle        41-04.00   40-03.50  
 11 Spiess, Ben                  Clarksburg H        38-09.50   39-06.25  
 12 Toure, Ibrahim               Clarksburg H        40-02.50   38-11.00  
 13 Akwei, Arjun                 Bethesda-Che        39-04.00   38-06.25  
 14 Mccollum, William            Bethesda-Che        38-02.00   37-11.75  
 15 Mcneill, Iii, John           Damascus Hig        39-00.00   37-09.75  
 16 Behrens, Blake               Thomas S. Wo        34-09.00   35-04.25  
 17 Mevo, Alfred                 Quince Orcha        39-06.25   34-10.25  
 -- Stubbs, Jalen                Richard Mont        37-10.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birgin, Andrew               Walter Johns        56-01.00   52-08.50   10   
  2 Bishop, Isiah                Northwest Hi        44-10.00   45-11.50    8   
  3 Overstreet, Rha              Northwest Hi        43-09.00   43-00.00    6   
  4 Guglielmone, Jon             Clarksburg H        41-11.00   42-07.00    5   
  5 Martinez, Bryan              Wheaton High        38-04.00   40-11.50    4   
  6 Sayeh, Baeba                 Watkins Mill        37-10.50   40-08.25    3   
  7 Washington, Isaiah           Col. Zadok M        39-02.00   40-00.00    2   
  8 Oyeshile, Eniola             Damascus Hig        40-01.00   39-05.50    1   
  9 Titus, Zion                  Quince Orcha        38-08.00   38-05.50  
 10 Rinaldo, Nick                Albert Einst        37-10.00   38-01.00  
 11 Pierson, Jayden              Seneca Valle        39-05.00   37-10.75  
 12 Ofori, Sidrick               Gaithersburg        41-07.00   37-09.00  
 13 Lajara, Marion               Albert Einst        39-06.50   37-01.00  
 14 Haddad, Mitchell             Gaithersburg        39-08.25   37-00.75  
 14 Azinge, Kenechukwu           Springbrook         37-01.00   37-00.75  
 16 Fein, Noah                   Richard Mont        36-01.00   36-11.75  
 17 Chowdhury, Rafid             Quince Orcha        37-10.00   35-10.25  
 18 Audu, Abubakar               Richard Mont        35-10.00   33-08.00  
 19 Brown, Aaron                 Poolesville         33-05.00   33-03.75  
 20 Jeanice, Carl                Montgomery B        32-10.00   32-08.00  
 21 Nguyen, Justin               Thomas S. Wo        31-00.00   32-01.00  
 22 Nazzaro, Joseph              Sherwood Hig        34-08.00   31-10.50  
 23 Perez, Joshua                Winston Chur        33-03.00   31-06.50  
 24 Jarrett, Johannes            John F. Kenn        29-11.50   30-08.50  
 25 Cabrera, Michael             Rockville Hi        29-10.00   30-02.50  
 26 Wiese, Ted                   Walt Whitman        32-02.00   30-01.50  
 27 Montoya, Camilo              Bethesda-Che        31-03.00   28-09.50  
 -- Jacobsen, Daniel             Rockville Hi        24-08.50         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oberman, Connell             Poolesville         28-00.50     139-07   10   
  2 Birgin, Andrew               Walter Johns          140-06     136-05    8   
  3 Holmquist, Foster            Poolesville           129-09     124-03    6   
  4 Nazzaro, Joseph              Sherwood Hig          126-01     123-08    5   
  5 Sayeh, Baeba                 Watkins Mill          127-09     120-11    4   
  6 Rinaldo, Nick                Albert Einst          126-02     119-10    3   
  7 Smith, Alexander             Clarksburg H          111-03     111-05    2   
  8 Guglielmone, Jon             Clarksburg H          113-08     109-08    1   
  9 Ayres, Joshua                Sherwood Hig          116-10     108-07  
 10 Lajara, Marion               Albert Einst          114-02     107-10  
 11 Chowdhury, Rafid             Quince Orcha          108-05     105-09  
 12 Overstreet, Rha              Northwest Hi          123-06     104-02  
 13 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns        12-09.25     103-08  
 14 Sharp, Will                  Col. Zadok M          105-00     103-06  
 15 Greene, Brendan              Gaithersburg          121-06     100-01  
 16 Abedi Mungu, Simon           Richard Mont          104-10      99-02  
 17 Shapiro, Cole                Damascus Hig          118-01      98-05  
 17 Fein, Noah                   Richard Mont           97-05      98-05  
 19 Martinez, Bryan              Wheaton High           91-09      98-03  
 20 Merlos, Aaron                Watkins Mill           96-11      97-01  
 21 Audu, Abubakar               Richard Mont          100-11      95-00  
 22 Jeanice, Carl                Montgomery B           97-01      94-07  
 23 Cann, Ysae                   Damascus Hig          108-03      92-00  
 24 Montoya, Camilo              Bethesda-Che        81-09.50      86-09  
 25 Pierson, Jayden              Seneca Valle        89-02.50      85-10  
 26 Nguyen, Justin               Thomas S. Wo           87-02      78-11  
 27 Perez-Jaimes, Erick          Springbrook            84-11      77-03  
 28 Perez, Joshua                Winston Chur           88-00      76-01  
 29 Cabrera, Michael             Rockville Hi           92-05      71-02  
 30 Wiese, Ted                   Walt Whitman           70-09      65-05  
 -- Washington, Isaiah           Col. Zadok M          111-05         ND  
 -- Jacobsen, Daniel             Rockville Hi           73-06         ND  
 -- Ouattara, Christ             John F. Kenn           55-08         ND  
 -- Boyd, Caleb                  Springbrook         99-06.50         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School      106        2) Walter Johnson High Schoo  72.50
    3) Clarksburg High School      50        4) Damascus High School       48   
    5) Montgomery Blair High Scho  46        5) Paint Branch High School   46   
    7) Richard Montgomery High Sc  40        7) Quince Orchard High Schoo  40   
    9) Watkins Mill High School    32       10) Gaithersburg High School   31   
   11) James Hubert Blake High Sc  30       12) Bethesda-Chevy Chase High  25   
   13) Springbrook High School     22       14) Seneca Valley High School  21   
   15) Walt Whitman High School    19       16) Thomas S. Wootton High Sc  15   
   17) Poolesville High School     13       18) Rockville High School      10   
   19) Sherwood High School         9.50    20) John F. Kennedy High Scho   8   
   21) Wheaton High School          7       22) Winston Churchill High Sc   4   
   22) Albert Einstein High Schoo   4       24) Northwood High School       3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School      153.50     2) Northwood High School      48   
    3) James Hubert Blake High Sc  47        4) Poolesville High School    45   
    5) Paint Branch High School    39        6) Gaithersburg High School   38   
    7) Watkins Mill High School    37        8) Bethesda-Chevy Chase High  32.50
    9) Richard Montgomery High Sc  31       10) Springbrook High School    30   
   11) Montgomery Blair High Scho  26       12) Clarksburg High School     25.50
   13) Quince Orchard High School  23       14) Thomas S. Wootton High Sc  19.50
   15) Walter Johnson High School  19       16) Seneca Valley High School  13   
   17) Wheaton High School         12       18) Albert Einstein High Scho  11   
   18) Winston Churchill High Sch  11       20) Sherwood High School       10   
   21) John F. Kennedy High Schoo   8       22) Col. Zadok Magruder High    6   
   23) Walt Whitman High School     4       24) Damascus High School        3   


Return to Top

Email | About