MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. XC Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2003-10-25

Mont. Co XC Championships
10/25/2003 - Gaithersburg High, Gaithersburg, Md
Mont. Co XC Championships 

Boys

                        MCPS 2003 County Meet - 10/25/03                         
                            Gaithersburg High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
                                                               
  1 Jesien, Andrew            11 Walter Johnson        15:48.44    1             
  2 Martinez, Zach            11 Gaithersburg          15:50.53    2             
  3 Flynn, Ricky              11 Damascus              15:58.92    3             
  4 Oelschlaeger, Kurt        12 Sherwood              16:15.62    4             
  5 Handelman, Mark           11 Walt Whitman          16:16.17    5             
  6 Logie, Matt               11 Northwest             16:21.24    6             
  7 Rasmussen, Derek          12 Northwest             16:24.28    7             
  8 Janes, Ryan               10 Gaithersburg          16:37.43    8             
  9 D'Andrea, Joseph          12 Sherwood              16:39.35    9             
 10 Ware, Gavin               12 Walter Johnson        16:43.37   10             
 11 Siemien, David            11 Magruder              16:43.61   11             
 12 Tile, Christopher         11 Magruder              16:48.62   12             
 13 Lyon, Jeff                12 Walt Whitman          16:49.63   13             
 14 Jachowski, Nick           11 Wootton               16:51.72   14             
 15 Lowe, Matthew             10 Sherwood              16:52.17   15             
 16 Fikri, Omar               12 Churchill             16:54.50   16             
 17 Sheldon, Matt             12 Blair                 17:00.07   17             
 18 Mamo, Robel               12 Gaithersburg          17:00.45   18             
 19 Payton, Drew              12 Walter Johnson        17:00.72   19             
 20 Wade, Sean                12 Sherwood              17:05.87   20             
 21 Leef, Evan                11 Churchill             17:07.69   21             
 22 Hinnebusch, Alex          10 Northwest             17:08.30   22             
 23 Woods, Micheal            12 Wootton               17:09.23   23             
 24 Byrd, Mark                12 Gaithersburg          17:10.66   24             
 25 Gentry, Micheal           11 Wootton               17:12.10   25             
 26 Levander, Alejandro       12 Blake                 17:13.75   26             
 27 Jachowski, Daniel         10 Wootton               17:17.06   27             
 28 Lopez, Francisco          12 Watkins Mill          17:17.64   28             
 29 Marshall, Brian           09 Seneca Valley         17:18.90   29             
 30 Simms, David              12 Walter Johnson        17:21.20   30             
 31 Gaffney, Kyle              9 Blake                 17:21.77   31             
 32 O'Toole, Jeff             11 Gaithersburg          17:24.22   32             
 33 Bauer, Josh               12 Richard Montgomery    17:24.56   33             
 34 Kidane, Esey              12 Blair                 17:24.85   34             
 35 Henninghausen, Zach       11 Bethesda-Chevy C      17:25.11   35             
 36 Delaplaine, David         12 Walt Whitman          17:25.46   36             
 37 Przytycki, Tomasz         11 Walter Johnson        17:26.32   37             
 38 Bakalar, Matthew          11 Wootton               17:27.10   38             
 39 Alexander, Brian          11 Walt Whitman          17:27.53   39             
 40 McDermitt, Drew           12 Sherwood              17:27.84   40             
 41 Skinner, Zachary          12 Magruder              17:28.20   41             
 42 Lisee, Joseph             12 Magruder              17:30.24   42             
 43 Aougab, Tarik             10 Churchill             17:30.51   43             
 44 Bove, Jason               11 Quince Orchard        17:31.17   44             
 45 Eggars, Tim               11 Damascus              17:31.59   45             
 46 Wolverton, Luke           12 Poolesville           17:32.87   46             
 47 Romney, Ben               11 Northwest             17:36.23   47             
 48 Kennedy, Brian            11 Richard Montgomery    17:36.92   48             
 49 Oleszewski, Burke         11 Walt Whitman          17:37.44   49             
 50 Triantos, Alec             9 Magruder              17:38.03   50             
 51 Terao, Michael            12 Springbrook           17:38.48   51             
 52 Waskewicz, Mike           12 Sherwood              17:39.93   52             
 53 Rosenbalt, Ethan          10 Magruder              17:40.58   53             
 54 Abrams, Pat               10 Damascus              17:42.27   54             
 55 Craddock, Josh            11 Paint Branch          17:43.49   55             
 56 Coleman, Brandon          11 Northwest             17:44.11   56             
 57 Eickel, Ryan              10 Northwest             17:44.39   57             
 58 Uzzell, Joshua             9 Blair                 17:49.81   58             
 59 Heibein, Josh             12 Sherwood              17:50.46   59             
 60 Shofnos, Matt             12 Churchill             17:51.79   60             
 61 Berry, Kevin              11 Blake                 17:52.57   61             
 62 Perry, Adam               12 Walter Johnson        17:52.94   62             
 63 Currica, Mark             10 Damascus              17:53.84   63             
 64 Lee, Albert               12 Northwest             17:54.08   64             
 65 Bowie, Chris              12 Bethesda-Chevy C      17:54.42   65             
 66 Dahmer, Derek             11 Paint Branch          17:57.51   66             
 67 Furgol, James             12 Gaithersburg          17:58.24   67             
 68 Fikri, Anwar              10 Churchill             17:58.54   68             
 69 Ligon, Bret               10 Richard Montgomery    17:59.42   69             
 70 Anderson, Samuel          12 Quince Orchard        18:01.01   70             
 71 Wolverton, Matthew        11 Poolesville           18:01.55   71             
 72 Bagin, Kyle               10 Richard Montgomery    18:03.29   72             
 73 George, Dan               11 Walter Johnson        18:07.91   73             
 74 Kidwell, Matthew          11 Watkins Mill          18:08.23   74             
 75 Gicale, Louis (Alex)      12 Watkins Mill          18:08.64   75             
 76 Van Oudenaren, Dan        12 Walt Whitman          18:08.90   76             
 77 Lugerner, Andrew          12 Wootton               18:09.18   77             
 78 Booth, Alex               11 Walt Whitman          18:09.47   78             
 79 Sood, Tanuj               11 Gaithersburg          18:12.87   79             
 80 Weiss, Matt               10 Richard Montgomery    18:13.50   80             
 81 Grudic, Noah              12 Wheaton               18:15.24   81             
 82 Kim, Richard              12 Churchill             18:16.02   82             
 83 Gutierrez, Anthony        12 Blair                 18:16.23   83             
 84 Patel, Vishal             12 Seneca Valley         18:16.47   84             
 85 Koskey, Felix             11 Wheaton               18:16.68   85             
 86 Sickles, Brian            09 Richard Montgomery    18:17.03   86             
 87 Keech, Austin              9 Poolesville           18:18.70   87             
 88 Chen, Yin-Yu              12 Wootton               18:19.85   88             
 89 Cha, James                12 Churchill             18:21.37   89             
 90 Allen, Benjamin           12 Blake                 18:22.25   90             
 91 Mancco, Julio             10 Wheaton               18:22.98   91             
 92 Etin, Max                 11 Quince Orchard        18:26.16   92             
 93 Cohen, Ezra               12 Bethesda-Chevy C      18:33.90   93             
 94 Abbadoo, Pat              12 Bethesda-Chevy C      18:41.21   94             
 95 Schulzinger, Matthew      10 Poolesville           18:41.65   95             
 96 Gaynor, Adam               9 Watkins Mill          18:42.56   96             
 97 Albrecht, Thomas          10 Magruder              18:44.58   97             
 98 Chung, Jim                12 Richard Montgomery    18:44.97   98             
 99 Ewart, Zach               11 Paint Branch          18:45.53   99             
100 Yanus, Mike                9 Damascus              18:46.40  100             
101 Bove, Greg                 9 Quince Orchard        18:46.98  101             
102 Behre, Estifanos          12 Springbrook           18:47.25  102             
103 Podhorzer, Zach           11 Blair                 18:47.59  103             
104 Scott, Charlie            12 Seneca Valley         18:54.74  104             
105 Bookman, Adam             12 Bethesda-Chevy C      18:59.94  105             
106 Barr, David               11 Poolesville           19:00.78  106             
107 Berry, Alex                9 Quince Orchard        19:01.58  107             
108 Smith, Josh               12 Seneca Valley         19:02.15  108             
109 Wiens, Jonathan           11 Springbrook           19:14.76  109             
110 Good, Mat                 12 Seneca Valley         19:15.73  110             
111 Hiebert, Nick             11 Bethesda-Chevy C      19:16.67  111             
112 Berardi, Chris            12 Springbrook           19:19.89  112             
113 Bateman, Alan             11 Blair                 19:22.02  113             
114 Eagen, Robert             12 Quince Orchard        19:23.70  114             
115 Kibbey, Kevin             12 Paint Branch          19:24.16  115             
116 Winogradoff, David        12 Springbrook           19:28.13  116             
117 Eliasson, Arne            10 Springbrook           19:30.64  117             
118 Berg, Scott               11 Blake                 19:31.10  118             
119 Civetti, Micheal          11 Watkins Mill          19:32.62  119             
120 Hagen, Jonathan           11 Seneca Valley         19:34.10  120             
121 Abinson, Jamie            10 Bethesda-Chevy C      19:36.76  121             
122 Bronsky, Vincent          12 Paint Branch          19:37.00  122             
123 White, Grady              12 Watkins Mill          19:37.83  123             
124 Molek, Matt               11 Blake                 19:40.02  124             
125 Miller, Forrest           10 Poolesville           19:41.80  125             
126 Chung, Inwoo              11 Paint Branch          19:45.84  126             
127 Tony, Awojoodu            11 Paint Branch          19:47.76  127             
128 Conerly, Aarron           12 Blake                 19:48.04  128             
129 Ruto, Sammy               11 Wheaton               19:49.35  129             
130 Gruenwald, Matthew        10 Springbrook           19:49.95  130             
131 Kirtland, Ryan            11 Poolesville           19:51.27  131             
132 Weiss, Michael            12 Blair                 19:55.32  132             
133 Ng, Alex                   9 Rockville             20:06.37  133             
134 Bolton, Thomas            09 Seneca Valley         20:11.15  134             
135 Applegate, Erik            9 Damascus              20:16.22  135             
136 Bloom, Nicholas           10 Watkins Mill          20:23.19  136             
137 Sam, Sorim                10 Wheaton               21:09.91  137             
138 Lynch, Reagan              9 Quince Orchard        21:12.10  138             
139 Sumroy, Bunty              9 Rockville             21:17.80  139             
140 Carmines, Zac              9 Rockville             21:19.98  140             
141 Yewdell, Andy             11 Kennedy               21:35.51                  
142 Kusmyak, Nicholas         11 Einstein              21:38.08  141             
143 Shields, William          11 Einstein              21:43.64  142             
144 Juarez, Ben               10 Wheaton               22:12.02  143             
145 Boughan, Pat              12 Damascus              22:32.58  144             
146 Visscher, Greg            12 Kennedy               22:36.20                  
147 Cruz, Matt                12 Wheaton               22:39.18  145             
148 Nguyen, Phuoc             11 Einstein              22:45.25  146             
149 Shem-Tov, Guy             12 Kennedy               23:54.72                  
150 Townes, Niacolas           9 Rockville             24:07.95  147             
151 Grygier, Andrew           11 Einstein              24:53.65  148             
152 Peng, Robert              12 Kennedy               24:57.41                  
153 Doman, Jon                 9 Rockville             25:28.48  149             
154 Ly, Rafine                12 Einstein              26:30.92  150             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
                                                               
   1 Gaithersburg A               84    2    8   18   24   32                    
      Total Time:  1:24:03.29                                                    
         Average:    16:48.66                                                    
   2 Sherwood A                   88    4    9   15   20   40                    
      Total Time:  1:24:20.85                                                    
         Average:    16:52.17                                                    
   3 Walter Johnson A             97    1   10   19   30   37                    
      Total Time:  1:24:20.05                                                    
         Average:    16:52.01                                                    
   4 Wootton A                   127   14   23   25   27   38                    
      Total Time:  1:25:57.21                                                    
         Average:    17:11.45                                                    
   5 Northwest A                 138    6    7   22   47   56                    
      Total Time:  1:25:14.16                                                    
         Average:    17:02.84                                                    
   6 Walt Whitman A              142    5   13   36   39   49                    
      Total Time:  1:25:36.23                                                    
         Average:    17:07.25                                                    
   7 Magruder A                  156   11   12   41   42   50                    
      Total Time:  1:26:08.70                                                    
         Average:    17:13.74                                                    
   8 Churchill A                 208   16   21   43   60   68                    
      Total Time:  1:27:23.03                                                    
         Average:    17:28.61                                                    
   9 Damascus A                  265    3   45   54   63  100                    
      Total Time:  1:27:53.02                                                    
         Average:    17:34.61                                                    
  10 Blair A                     295   17   34   58   83  103                    
      Total Time:  1:29:18.55                                                    
         Average:    17:51.71                                                    
  11 Richard Montgomery A        302   33   48   69   72   80                    
      Total Time:  1:29:17.69                                                    
         Average:    17:51.54                                                    
  12 Blake A                     326   26   31   61   90  118                    
      Total Time:  1:30:21.44                                                    
         Average:    18:04.29                                                    
  13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase A      392   35   65   93   94  105                    
      Total Time:  1:31:34.58                                                    
         Average:    18:18.92                                                    
  14 Watkins Mill A              392   28   74   75   96  119                    
      Total Time:  1:31:49.69                                                    
         Average:    18:21.94                                                    
  15 Poolesville A               405   46   71   87   95  106                    
      Total Time:  1:31:35.55                                                    
         Average:    18:19.11                                                    
  16 Quince Orchard A            414   44   70   92  101  107                    
      Total Time:  1:31:46.90                                                    
         Average:    18:21.38                                                    
  17 Seneca Valley A             435   29   84  104  108  110                    
      Total Time:  1:32:47.99                                                    
         Average:    18:33.60                                                    
  18 Paint Branch A              457   55   66   99  115  122                    
      Total Time:  1:33:27.69                                                    
         Average:    18:41.54                                                    
  19 Springbrook A               490   51  102  109  112  116                    
      Total Time:  1:34:28.51                                                    
         Average:    18:53.71                                                    
  20 Wheaton A                   523   81   85   91  129  137                    
      Total Time:  1:35:54.16                                                    
         Average:    19:10.84                                                    
  21 Rockville                   708  133  139  140  147  149                    
      Total Time:  1:52:20.58                                                    
         Average:    22:28.12                                                    
  22 Einstein                    727  141  142  146  148  150                    
      Total Time:  1:57:31.54                                                    
         Average:    23:30.31                                                    

Mont. Co XC Championships
10/25/2003 - Gaithersburg High, Gaithersburg, Md
Mont. Co XC Championships 

Girls

                        MCPS 2003 County Meet - 10/25/03                         
                            Gaithersburg High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
                                                              
  1 Sinclair, Halsey           9 Blair                 18:45.39    1             
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn           9 Blair                 18:53.84    2             
  3 Aherne, Karen             12 Northwest             19:05.04    3             
  4 Levy, Michele             10 Wootton               19:23.36    4             
  5 Duffin, Amber             12 Magruder              19:33.68    5             
  6 Andrews, Megan            10 Bethesda-Chevy C      19:36.97    6             
  7 Phalatts, DeeDee          12 Bethesda-Chevy C      19:52.86    7             
  8 Jeffery-Coker, Francis    10 Northwest             19:53.21    8             
  9 Barlett, Emily            11 Bethesda-Chevy C      19:57.01    9             
 10 Thompson, Janelle         12 Poolesville           19:58.14   10             
 11 Plevin, Julie             11 Walt Whitman          19:58.49   11             
 12 McNeil, Beth              12 Damascus              20:01.10   12             
 13 Foster, Stephanie          9 Damascus              20:08.97   13             
 14 King, Allison             11 Churchill             20:10.65   14             
 15 Do, Linh Yen              11 Quince Orchard        20:14.92   15             
 16 Albertine, Kacey          10 Walt Whitman          20:16.75   16             
 17 Yu, Amy                   12 Northwest             20:23.56   17             
 18 Fry, Julie                11 Quince Orchard        20:25.39   18             
 19 Lindsay, Amanda            9 Walter Johnson        20:26.85   19             
 20 Harrison, Cara             9 Quince Orchard        20:28.31   20             
 21 Forcino, Rachel           10 Northwest             20:35.72   21             
 22 Vaudin, Anna              10 Northwest             20:36.85   22             
 23 Rafeedie, Jessica         11 Northwest             20:37.23   23             
 24 O'Brien, Janet            11 Quince Orchard        20:41.66   24             
 25 Mellor, Caroline          11 Walt Whitman          20:54.57   25             
 26 Larson, Mary              11 Northwest             21:01.21   26             
 27 Chavis, Anna              12 Walter Johnson        21:02.07   27             
 28 Lee, Esther               12 Churchill             21:04.14   28             
 29 Hirschi, Megan             9 Magruder              21:06.53   29             
 30 Poropatich, Kate          12 Walt Whitman          21:13.92   30             
 31 Phillips, Kim             12 Walter Johnson        21:16.53   31             
 32 Shroyer, Natalie          11 Magruder              21:16.84   32             
 33 Schafer, Rebecca          10 Magruder              21:17.85   33             
 34 Yen, Emily                11 Richard Montgomery    21:18.84   34             
 35 Brunn, Kimberly           12 Poolesville           21:19.50   35             
 36 Loto-Rojas, Gisele        10 Gaithersburg          21:20.99   36             
 37 Bird, Lindsey             12 Sherwood              21:21.47   37             
 38 Bovardi, Caroline         10 Bethesda-Chevy C      21:21.89   38             
 39 O'Callaghan, Berglind     10 Sherwood              21:22.33   39             
 40 Moriarty, Julia           11 Walter Johnson        21:24.87   40             
 41 Dunston, kellie           12 Blake                 21:26.88   41             
 42 Hirij, Zahra              11 Bethesda-Chevy C      21:27.26   42             
 43 Johnson, Karin            12 Walter Johnson        21:27.77   43             
 44 Marcus, Paige             10 Churchill             21:30.41   44             
 45 Rowe, Nicole              10 Walter Johnson        21:31.00   45             
 46 Solnick, Rachel           10 Churchill             21:31.48   46             
 47 Himmelstein, Jennifer     12 Quince Orchard        21:38.96   47             
 48 Brown, Lasia              12 Rockville             21:41.96                  
 49 Srinivas, Urmila          11 Magruder              21:43.82   48             
 50 Horin, Cynthia            12 Walt Whitman          21:46.38   49             
 51 Bisceglie, Sarah          10 Sherwood              21:46.69   50             
 52 Wexler, Judy              12 Richard Montgomery    21:47.16   51             
 53 Uhar, Emily               10 Walt Whitman          21:54.30   52             
 54 Hardwick, Sarah           11 Richard Montgomery    21:58.35   53             
 55 Grunberg, Sammy           12 Bethesda-Chevy C      22:01.74   54             
 56 Pottern, Jamie            11 Walter Johnson        22:02.19   55             
 57 Patterson, Emmie          12 Richard Montgomery    22:03.81   56             
 58 Bryan, Ellen              12 Wootton               22:06.46   57             
 59 Conroy, Megan             11 Gaithersburg          22:08.36   58             
 60 Quach, Jessica            10 Springbrook           22:10.77   59             
 61 Gaske, Karen               9 Wootton               22:14.15   60             
 62 Wodoslawsky, Briana       11 Damascus              22:19.20   61             
 63 Anders, Teresa            11 Damascus              22:21.15   62             
 64 Goldman, Amanda           12 Sherwood              22:21.57   63             
 65 Petrun, Elizabeth         12 Wootton               22:22.78   64             
 66 Chiplis, Julie            12 Blair                 22:24.50   65             
 67 Cavanugh Rouse, Marian    10 Damascus              22:24.97   66             
 68 Aybinder, Lina            11 Quince Orchard        22:27.47   67             
 69 Van Oudenaren, Laura      10 Walt Whitman          22:33.98   68             
 70 Cencula, Stephanie        11 Magruder              22:36.37   69             
 71 Davis, Caroline           12 Poolesville           22:37.04   70             
 72 Nicholson, Aubry          11 Richard Montgomery    22:38.54   71             
 73 Marks, Leah               10 Wootton               22:39.04   72             
 74 Bremer, Rae                9 Quince Orchard        22:47.29   73             
 75 Avelar, Wendy              9 Wheaton               22:50.36   74             
 76 Holmberg, Chistine        11 Rockville             22:52.00                  
 77 Naritsin, Maria           11 Richard Montgomery    22:53.81   75             
 78 Klinger, Jane              9 Gaithersburg          22:54.70   76             
 79 Yang, Lauren              10 Blake                 22:58.15   77             
 80 Slatkin, Nicole           11 Paint Branch          23:10.44   78             
 81 Greene, Samantha          12 Wootton               23:13.06   79             
 82 Walker, Angela            10 Paint Branch          23:23.30   80             
 83 Zetts, Alison              9 Rockville             23:24.07                  
 84 Bovardi, Rebecca          12 Bethesda-Chevy C      23:24.92   81             
 85 Johnson, Lindsay          12 Gaithersburg          23:27.99   82             
 86 Kaczmarek, Brooke          9 Damascus              23:29.14   83             
 87 Calomeris, Jeannette      12 Churchill             23:31.04   84             
 88 Smith, Jennifer           12 Poolesville           23:44.17   85             
 89 Peterson, Emily           11 Gaithersburg          23:47.71   86             
 90 Sadtler, Rachael          12 Damascus              23:49.59   87             
 91 Nesseler, Kelly           12 Paint Branch          23:54.21   88             
 92 Yousefnejad, Sara         12 Blair                 23:58.94   89             
 93 Hoang, Annie              12 Paint Branch          24:02.28   90             
 94 Kalema, Frances            9 Wheaton               24:05.38   91             
 95 Boss, Katherine           09 Sherwood              24:05.93   92             
 96 Galeano, Maria            11 Blake                 24:08.07   93             
 97 Townsend, Shyneka         10 Kennedy               24:08.30                  
 98 Krieger, Rachel           11 Blake                 24:16.90   94             
 99 Alexander, Lauren         11 Gaithersburg          24:21.86   95             
100 Ellis, Charissa           10 Sherwood              24:24.65   96             
101 Hunter, Rachel            10 Blair                 24:31.63   97             
102 Washington, Danika        10 Wheaton               24:42.72   98             
103 Gan, Sarah                11 Gaithersburg          24:52.01   99             
104 Corbin, Stefani           12 Blake                 24:59.49  100             
105 Avelar, Maria             11 Wheaton               25:05.93  101             
106 Bertaut, Julia            12 Blair                 25:08.83  102             
107 Verroye, Natasha          10 Seneca Valley         25:18.29  103             
108 D'Alessio, Jennifer       10 Seneca Valley         25:24.23  104             
109 Karimu, Anastacia         12 Springbrook           25:26.11  105             
110 Weir, Casey                  Watkins Mill          25:32.87                  
111 Macatangay, Aimee         11 Paint Branch          25:41.37  106             
112 Wikman, Sarah             11 Poolesville           25:44.09  107             
113 Costilo, Betsy            11 Blair                 25:48.97  108             
114 Samari, Affies            12 Wheaton               25:49.86  109             
115 Kilungva, Pauline            Watkins Mill          25:51.80                  
116 Tsai, Aurora              11 Sherwood              25:52.04  110             
117 Grubic, Hellen            10 Wheaton               25:53.15  111             
118 Townsend, Michelle        12 Springbrook           25:53.50  112             
119 Webster, Barbara          11 Springbrook           26:11.25  113             
120 Ahn, Clarice              11 Blake                 26:33.03  114             
121 Harper, Erin               9 Wheaton               26:33.37  115             
122 Young, Rachel             09 Springbrook           26:39.59  116             
123 Tolu, Selen               11 Blake                 26:55.47  117             
124 Cook, Starbrille          10 Kennedy               27:11.44                  
125 Hession, Jennifer         11 Paint Branch          27:12.47  118             
126 Mathew, Julie             11 Springbrook           27:16.80  119             
127 Stern, Anna               09 Springbrook           27:22.27  120             
128 Robinson, Samantha        12 Poolesville           27:25.18  121             
129 Nelson, Kate              10 Seneca Valley         27:28.58  122             
130 Uza, Stephanie            09 Seneca Valley         27:38.69  123             
131 Sesay, Nadia              11 Einstein              28:07.80                  
132 Ikeda, Cheryl                Watkins Mill          28:19.01                  
133 Smith, Katelyn            10 Seneca Valley         30:07.53  124             
134 Blech, Ilissa             11 Einstein              30:34.35                  
135 Perelli, Lauren           11 Seneca Valley         31:39.62  125             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
                                                               
   1 Northwest A                  71    3    8   17   21   22                    
      Total Time:  1:40:34.38                                                    
         Average:    20:06.88                                                    
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase A      102    6    7    9   38   42                    
      Total Time:  1:42:15.99                                                    
         Average:    20:27.20                                                    
   3 Quince Orchard A            124   15   18   20   24   47                    
      Total Time:  1:43:29.24                                                    
         Average:    20:41.85                                                    
   4 Walt Whitman A              131   11   16   25   30   49                    
      Total Time:  1:44:10.11                                                    
         Average:    20:50.03                                                    
   5 Magruder A                  147    5   29   32   33   48                    
      Total Time:  1:44:58.72                                                    
         Average:    20:59.75                                                    
   6 Walter Johnson A            160   19   27   31   40   43                    
      Total Time:  1:45:38.09                                                    
         Average:    21:07.62                                                    
   7 Damascus A                  214   12   13   61   62   66                    
      Total Time:  1:47:15.39                                                    
         Average:    21:27.08                                                    
   8 Churchill                   216   14   28   44   46   84                    
      Total Time:  1:47:47.72                                                    
         Average:    21:33.55                                                    
   9 Blair A                     254    1    2   65   89   97                    
      Total Time:  1:48:34.30                                                    
         Average:    21:42.86                                                    
  10 Wootton A                   257    4   57   60   64   72                    
      Total Time:  1:48:45.79                                                    
         Average:    21:45.16                                                    
  11 Richard Montgomery A        265   34   51   53   56   71                    
      Total Time:  1:49:46.70                                                    
         Average:    21:57.34                                                    
  12 Sherwood A                  281   37   39   50   63   92                    
      Total Time:  1:50:57.99                                                    
         Average:    22:11.60                                                    
  13 Poolesville A               307   10   35   70   85  107                    
      Total Time:  1:53:22.94                                                    
         Average:    22:40.59                                                    
  14 Gaithersburg A              338   36   58   76   82   86                    
      Total Time:  1:53:39.75                                                    
         Average:    22:43.95                                                    
  15 Blake A                     405   41   77   93   94  100                    
      Total Time:  1:57:49.49                                                    
         Average:    23:33.90                                                    
  16 Paint Branch A              442   78   80   88   90  106                    
      Total Time:  2:00:11.61                                                    
         Average:    24:02.32                                                    
  17 Wheaton A                   473   74   91   98  101  109                    
      Total Time:  2:02:34.25                                                    
         Average:    24:30.85                                                    
  18 Springbrook A               505   59  105  112  113  116                    
      Total Time:  2:06:21.22                                                    
         Average:    25:16.25                                                    
  19 Seneca Valley A             576  103  104  122  123  124                    
      Total Time:  2:15:57.32                                                    
         Average:    27:11.47                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About