MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard 2010-to-2019

The Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard '2010-to-2019' will display the top athletes between 2010 and 2019 in indoor events.
In the relay events, a school may appear once for ever year.

Expand to:   Top 10   Top 20   Top 50   Top 100

Girls 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Olivia Ekpone Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     6.96
Shaniya Hall Bullis ATT Coaches HOF Invite 2017-12-16     6.98
Ashley Seymour Bullis Virginia Showcase 2018-01-20     7.00
Leah Phillips Bullis Southern MD Classic 2019-01-05     7.03
Bethany White Magruder 4A State Championship 2014-02-18     7.07
Simone Glenn Bullis Hoxton Invitational 2014-02-15     7.08
Taylor Wright Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12     7.12c
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2010-01-25     7.14
Kyla Lewis Bullis Private School Invitational 2015-02-07     7.15
Masai Russell Bullis Millrose Games 2018-02-03     7.18

Girls 300m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Leah Phillips Bullis Dr. Sander Invitational 2018-01-27     38.67
Masai Russell Bullis Dr. Sander Invitational 2018-01-27     38.74
Simone Glenn Bullis Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31     38.82
Shaniya Hall Bullis Dr. Sander Invitational 2018-01-27     38.95
Olivia Ekpone Northwest 4A State Championship 2010-02-23     39.05
Martha Sam James H. Blake 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     39.28
Kasey Ebb Bullis ATT Coaches HOF Invite 2017-12-16     39.47
Lauryn Harris Bullis Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28     39.61
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-02-19     39.72
Sierra Leonard Bullis Bishop Loughlin Games 2016-12-17     39.76

Girls 400m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Martha Sam James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15     54.74
Shaniya Hall Bullis Bullis Speed Invitational 2019-01-26     55.10
Masai Russell Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2017-02-18     55.68
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook NB Indoor Nationals 2012-03-09     55.96
Sierra Leonard Bullis Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival 2017-12-30     56.19
Lauryn Harris Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     56.23
Kasey Ebb Bullis Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival 2017-12-30     56.30
Leah Phillips Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2017-02-18     56.35
Olivia Ekpone Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     56.79
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     57.16

Girls 500m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Masai Russell Bullis Montgomery Invitational 2016-01-09     01:13.72
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook 4A State Championship 2012-02-21     01:14.56
Kasey Ebb Bullis Virginia Showcase 2018-01-20     01:14.81
Serena Harrison James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2018-02-20     01:15.00
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     01:15.07
Shaniya Hall Bullis Virginia Showcase 2018-01-20     01:15.46
Sierra Leonard Bullis Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19     01:15.71
Melissa Kameka Damascus Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28     01:15.82
Martha Sam James H. Blake Real Deal Classic 2014-12-06     01:15.89
Rachel Pocratsky Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2015-02-07     01:15.93

Girls 800m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Clare Severe Walt Whitman 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     02:15.30
Rachel Pocratsky Good Counsel NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15     02:15.75
Ariana Wright Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2019-02-15     02:16.11
Nia Frederick Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2017-02-18     02:16.69
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2012-02-21     02:17.27
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest 4A West Region 2011-02-10     02:19.01
Melissa Kameka Damascus 2A State Championship 2019-02-18     02:19.11
Morgan Casey Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2018-01-13     02:19.26
Yasmine Kass Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2017-02-09     02:19.43
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2010-02-23     02:19.99

Girls 1500m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Kathryn Scully Holton Arms IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22     05:08.42
Hilerie Knights Good Counsel Hispanic Games 2018-01-06     05:18.20
Ileana Plummer Good Counsel Hispanic Games 2018-01-06     05:26.03
Katie Bergamesca Holton Arms IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22     05:27.55
Rachel Bamgbose Good Counsel Hispanic Games 2018-01-06     05:37.38
Maggie Ralston Good Counsel Hispanic Games 2018-01-06     05:41.23
Hannah Hastings St. Andrews Episcopal IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22     06:00.73
Christine Kolberg Good Counsel IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22     06:46.13

Girls 1600m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Abigail Green Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2017-02-21     04:59.06
Kiernan Keller Walter Johnson 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     05:01.47
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     05:04.20c
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26     05:05.86c
Clare Severe Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11     05:06.10c
Emily Murphy Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2016-01-30     05:07.10
Ciciely Davy Albert Einstein Liberty Flames Invitational 2016-01-16     05:07.48
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2011-02-23     05:08.79
Yasmine Kass Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18     05:09.15
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11     05:09.50

Girls Mile Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Abigail Green Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2018-01-13     05:03.86
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     05:05.97
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26     05:07.64
Clare Severe Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11     05:07.88
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     05:11.63
Ella Gaul Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12     05:11.98
Yasmine Kass Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2018-01-13     05:12.99
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     05:13.27
Abbey Daley Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     05:14.06
Emily Murphy Walter Johnson Bishop Loughlin Games 2015-12-19     05:17.06

Girls 3000m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Abigail Green Walter Johnson Camel City Invitational 2017-02-04     09:46.31
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     10:34.70
Jenna Goldberg Walter Johnson Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06     10:46.11
Bianca Zeigler Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28     11:47.85
Ashley Nguyen Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28     12:06.30
Brooke Mandel Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28     12:15.92

Girls 3200m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Bethlehem Taye Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     10:31.36c
Abigail Green Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     10:34.28c
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08     10:38.84c
Ciciely Davy Albert Einstein Liberty Flames Invitational 2016-01-16     11:00.09
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19     11:02.01c
Nora McUmber Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     11:03.93
Anna Bosse Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-02-23     11:14.04
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10     11:16.62
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28     11:18.32
Caroline Guiot Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2012-02-21     11:21.96

Girls 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Masai Russell Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     07.82c
Leah Phillips Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2019-02-15     07.86c
Ashley Wallace Bullis Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19     07.95
Lauryn Harris Bullis Bullis Speed Invitational 2019-01-26     07.97
Cierra Pyles Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     07.97c
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20     08.02
Alexis Postell Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2017-02-18     08.02c
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch Southern MD Classic 2019-01-05     08.09
Eddita Pessima Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     08.09
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12     08.17

Girls 4x200m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     01:34.75
2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis Millrose Games 2017-02-11     01:37.30
2019 Bullis_Relays Bullis Millrose Games 2019-02-09     01:37.78
2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15     01:39.69
2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis Armory Track Invitational 2016-02-05     01:39.89
2019 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     01:40.83
2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2018-01-30     01:42.33
2014 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     01:42.39
2010 NW_Relays Northwest Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     01:42.43
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     01:43.44

Girls 4x400m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis Virginia Showcase 2018-01-20     03:39.60
2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12     03:39.70
2019 Bullis_Relays Bullis Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19     03:42.06
2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     03:43.92
2019 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     03:50.34
2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15     03:52.19
2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake UK High School Invitational 2015-02-21     03:54.77
2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2018-02-20     03:55.35
2017 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12     03:55.62
2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     03:57.72

Girls 4x800m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis Millrose Games 2018-02-03     09:21.02
2010 NW_Relays Northwest Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     09:24.96
2019 Bullis_Relays Bullis Millrose Games 2019-02-09     09:33.10
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     09:33.21
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-02-23     09:34.70
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28     09:37.16
2014 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     09:37.32
2015 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     09:37.80
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2010-02-23     09:38.06
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2014-02-18     09:39.16

Girls 4x1600m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     04:04.37
2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12     04:05.80
2015 GC_Relays Good Counsel NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15     04:08.52
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     04:13.19
2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis Marine Corps Holiday Classic 2015-12-29     04:15.20
2019 Damascus_Relays Damascus NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     04:16.45
2018 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg New Balance Games 2018-01-19     04:17.81
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15     04:17.88
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11     04:19.01
2016 GC_Relays Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2016-02-13     04:20.70

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24     12:31.42
2018 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2018-01-20     12:37.14
2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis Virginia Showcase 2018-01-20     12:38.92
2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2016-01-09     12:40.73
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2016-01-09     12:43.36
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14     12:46.65
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28     12:47.99
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25     12:51.88
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26     12:53.41
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21     12:55.79

Girls 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result

Girls High Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Taylor Wright Northwest Ed Bowie Classic 2018-12-08     6-00.00
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23     5-08.00
Madison Depry Wheaton NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     5-07.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09     5-06.00
Chelsea Harris Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-02-23     5-05.00
Sierra Isaac Quince Orchard MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28     5-04.00
Stephanie Bateky Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03     5-04.00
Starr Stover Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     5-04.00
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28     5-04.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23     5-04.00

Girls Long Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Aniella Delafosse Bullis Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19     19-10.00
Lauryn Harris Bullis Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19     19-08.50
Cierra Pyles Bullis Private Schools Invitational 2018-02-03     18-11.00
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms Bishop Loughlin Games 2014-12-20     18-07.00
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24     18-04.00
Leondra Correia Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03     18-03.25
Alexis Postell Bullis Virginia Showcase 2017-01-14     18-01.50
Ashley Wallace Bullis Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19     17-11.00
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton NB Indoor Nationals 2012-03-09     17-11.00
Keila Robertson Magruder MCPS Meet #3 2015-12-29     17-10.50

Girls Triple Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Cierra Pyles Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     40-02.25
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11     39-11.25
Taylor Wright Northwest Ed Bowie Classic 2018-12-08     39-03.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Howard Co. Invitational 2015-12-12     39-00.00
Tyatianna Johnson Seneca Valley NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     37-10.00
Ashley Wallace Bullis Private School Invitational 2019-02-02     37-08.25
Keila Robertson Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2016-01-09     37-04.50
Denise Woode Damascus NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     37-01.75
Julia McDermott Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24     36-10.25
Naiyae Evans Bullis Private School Invitational 2019-02-02     36-10.00

Girls Shot Put

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04     43-05.50
Ozioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2013-02-07     42-09.00
Janise Bestman Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     38-07.00
Tiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2013-02-19     37-11.00
Justina Ababio Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20     37-10.50
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14     36-11.75
Rachel Porzel James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24     36-06.50
Anelle Tarke Gaithersburg MCPS Meet #1 2015-12-05     36-03.75
Erin Hatcher Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2018-01-30     36-02.75
Ameerat Olatunde Sherwood 4A State Championship 2013-02-19     35-11.00

Girls Pole Vault

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Mia Del Borrello Damascus 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     10-06.00
Whitney Snyder Northwest UMES Invitational 2019-01-19     10-06.00
Paige Evans Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09     10-01.00
Naami Wagner Northwood 3A West Regional 2010-02-17     09-06.00
Erin Parker Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23     09-06.00
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2013-02-19     09-06.00
Victoria Toth Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     09-06.00
Deeya Garg Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2019-02-19     09-06.00
Brionne Pyles Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-02-04     08-11.00
Laura Chitty Quince Orchard 3A West Regional 2010-02-17     08-06.00


Email | About