MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




UMES HS Invitational
UMES HS Invitational History
Hosted By: UMES
Princess Anne, Maryland
2015-01-03

Results from tristaterunnur.com 
                      2015 Coach O Invitational - 1/3/2015
                                High School Meet
                     W.P. Hytche Center, Princess Anne, Md.
                                     Results
 
 Girls 60 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Gay, Jaela                   Riverdale Ba              7.86q  1
   2 O'Neal, Phairst              Charles H. F              7.87q  5
   3 Freeman, Dnia                Riverdale Ba              7.92q  3
   4 Woods, Taylor                Riverdale Ba              7.94q  4
   5 Alabi, Yinka                 Milford Mill              7.99q  4
   6 Phillips, Adassa             Paint Branch              8.00q  5
   7 Minor, Sydnee                Bishop McNam              8.02   2
   8 Moore, Destiny               Milford Mill              8.14   9
   8 Daley, Collese               Charles H. F              8.14   8
  10 Bethune, Aiyana              Wicomico Hig              8.16   3
  11 Lewis, Vanna                 Arundel Wild              8.27   8
  12 Bennett, Morgyn              Delcastle                 8.29   4
  13 Igwebuike, Precious          Paint Branch              8.30   9
  14 Hawkins, Capria              Milford Mill              8.34   8
  15 White, Hannah                Charles H. F              8.37   1
  16 Cadenhead, Sara              Northwest Hi              8.40   3
  17 Ngwu, Mmasinachi             Winston Chur              8.42   6
  18 Desmangles, Kaitland         Paint Branch              8.46   2
  19 Wheeler, Taijae              Christiana H              8.56   9
  20 Flythe, Marvina              Arundel Wild              8.59   4
  21 Dyott, Tess                  Lake Forest               8.61   7
  22 Ransom, Bria                 Neumann Gore              8.62   3
  23 Sy, Yaye                     Northwest Hi              8.70   7
  24 Wingfield, Lexie             Bishop McNam              8.71   7
  25 Rivera, Destiny              Lake Forest               8.74   2
  25 Janis, Daryn                 Winston Chur              8.74   5
  27 Chenoweth, Lindsey           Manchester V              8.76   6
  28 Winiarski, Kaitlin           Moorestown                8.81   9
  29 Sackey-Solomon, Karen        Delcastle                 8.87   1
  30 Gerhold, Christa             Manchester V              8.88   9
  31 Herman, Olivia               Westminster               8.97   5
  32 Bratton, Elise               Arundel Wild              9.09   3
  33 Maddox, Nadiya               Wicomico Hig              9.14   4
  33 Hassan, Esraa                Winston Chur              9.14   6
  35 Rice, De'Anah                Christiana H              9.23   9
  36 Leahy, Liz                   Manchester V              9.26   5
  37 Greene, Erin                 Wicomico Hig              9.40   2
  38 Shuchardt, Kasey             Westminster               9.41   1
  39 Webb, Kristina               Christiana H              9.48   3
  40 Wharton, Maria               Our Lady of               9.59   7
  41 Nazario, Laurinda            Our Lady of               9.81   8
  42 Harris, Kayla                Bishop McNam              9.96   2
  43 Bwayili, Hanaatu             Randallstown             10.19   5
  44 Ott, Paige                   Our Lady of              10.47   6
 
 Girls 60 Meter Dash
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 ======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Gay, Jaela                   Riverdale Ba              7.90
   2 O'Neal, Phairst              Charles H. F              7.95
   3 Freeman, Dnia                Riverdale Ba              7.96
   4 Phillips, Adassa             Paint Branch              8.02
   5 Alabi, Yinka                 Milford Mill              8.03
   6 Woods, Taylor                Riverdale Ba              8.04
 
 Girls 1 Mile Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Srour, Lucy                  Winston Chur           5:14.42
   2 Leisher, Katie               Manchester V           5:27.32
   3 Jones, Jackie                Charles H. F           5:30.24
   4 Choo, Leanna                 Northwest Hi           5:48.80
   5 Adkins, Caroline             Winston Chur           5:48.88
   6 DiNardo, Briana              Northwest Hi           5:55.34
   7 Clem, Rebecca                Winston Chur           5:59.28
   8 Junior, Jernelle             Milford Mill           6:10.73
   9 Nash, Kayla                  Manchester V           6:15.44
  10 Kirk, Shannon                Westminster            6:16.69
  11 Miller, Sophie               Arundel Wild           6:16.90
  12 Cook, Emily                  Dover High             6:18.38
  13 Burleigh, Ave                Dover High             6:22.05
  14 Ferguson, Leah               Christiana H           6:25.42
  15 Zarate, Sofia                Northwest Hi           6:28.71
  16 Blackwell, Angel             Milford Mill           6:33.83
  17 Schiff, Caroline             Lake Forest            6:34.95
  18 Wagner, Jilly                Westminster            6:45.08
  19 Reed, Kaitlyn                Dover High             6:45.67
  20 Taylor-Money, Tershonda      Delcastle              6:46.03
  21 Labidou, Deborah             Charles H. F           7:04.73
  22 Kenton, Jessalynn            Lake Forest            7:07.82
 
 Girls 300 Meter Run
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Gay, Jaela                   Riverdale Ba             42.66   9
   2 Woods, Taylor                Riverdale Ba             42.67   9
   2 Wright, Reyna                Walt Whitman             42.67   8
   4 Bowie, Sydney                Bishop McNam             43.22   7
   5 O'Neal, Phairst              Charles H. F             43.30   8
   6 Dantzler, Jasmine            Bishop McNam             43.35   6
   7 Lewis, Vanna                 Arundel Wild             43.43   6
   8 Daley, Collese               Charles H. F             43.54   9
   9 Phillips, Adassa             Paint Branch             43.78   9
  10 Moore, Destiny               Milford Mill             43.94   9
  11 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown             44.11   7
  12 Miller, Jada                 Milford Mill             44.12   8
  13 Beckham, Eeliyah             Christiana H             44.56   3
  14 Johnson, Chloe               Our Lady of              44.61   2
  15 Hinson, Ryley                Charles H. F             44.75   7
  16 Johnson, Tre'j               Randallstown             44.78   8
  17 Cadet, Irline                Northwood Hi             44.93   9
  18 Johnson, Ayanna              Riverdale Ba             45.01   8
  19 Dixon, Selah                 Neumann Gore             45.35   1
  20 Kamara, Hannah               Paint Branch             45.52   5
  21 Dyott, Tess                  Lake Forest              45.57   2
  22 Bogle, Jada                  Dover High               45.58   6
  23 Patillo, Qabia               Dover High               45.78   5
  24 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle                45.93   5
  25 Richardson, Alexandra        Milford Mill             46.08   6
  26 Rivera, Destiny              Lake Forest              46.26   3
  27 Harrison, Imani              Bishop McNam             46.54   6
  28 Bennett, Morgyn              Delcastle                46.55   5
  29 Lopez, Keara                 Arundel Wild             46.80   4
  30 Szamosszegi, Margot          Winston Chur             47.12   4
  31 Abdullah, Emalie             Northwest Hi             47.38   5
  32 Flythe, Marvina              Arundel Wild             47.47   7
  33 Winiarski, Kaitlin           Moorestown               48.63   6
  34 Reed, Milan                  Our Lady of              48.78   1
  35 Sackey-Solomon, Karen        Delcastle                48.80   4
  36 Ngwu, Mmasinachi             Winston Chur             49.05   4
  37 Sy, Yaye                     Northwest Hi             49.26   7
  38 Harper-Simpson, Kailyn       Neumann Gore             49.50   1
  39 Sarfowah, Ohenenana          Christiana H             49.53   2
  40 Ewell, Aiyana                Dover High               50.17   5
  41 Shroeder, Halle              Manchester V             50.63   2
  42 Bethune, Aiyana              Wicomico Hig             50.70   3
  43 Maddox, Nadiya               Wicomico Hig             51.42   3
  44 Greene, Erin                 Wicomico Hig             51.86   3
  45 Harris, Sideny               Randallstown             52.42   4
  46 Parks, Lauren                Our Lady of              53.08   2
  47 Keyes, Timera                Christiana H             54.63   3
  48 Zdradzinski, Zadriene        Lake Forest              55.24   2
 
 Girls 500 Meter Run
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Freeman, Dnia                Riverdale Ba           1:16.91   9
   2 Pocratsky, Rachel            Our Lady of            1:18.05   8
   3 Sharp, Aliya                 Milford Mill           1:19.60   8
   4 Williams, Alexus             Charles H. F           1:20.08   8
   5 Coleman, Amira               Neumann Gore           1:20.15   9
   6 Alabi, Yinka                 Milford Mill           1:20.50   9
   7 Ruffin, Ariana               Neumann Gore           1:21.15   9
   8 Go, Gaby                     Northwest Hi           1:22.39   8
   9 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown           1:22.59   9
  10 James, Deandra               Charles H. F           1:23.70   7
  11 Lake, Katerina               Northwest Hi           1:23.82   7
  12 Pocratsky, Erin              Our Lady of            1:23.90   8
  13 Bowie, Samantha              Bishop McNam           1:24.41   5
  14 Corriea, Lananda             Northwest Hi           1:24.62   6
  15 Cadet, Irline                Northwood Hi           1:24.76   7
  16 Adebayo, Yusrah              Paint Branch           1:25.05   7
  17 Hicks, Dyonne                Charles H. F           1:26.02   6
  18 Doon, Alexis                 Northwood Hi           1:26.41   7
  19 Adkins, Joy                  Dover High             1:26.50   6
  20 Cheatwood, Emily             Manchester V           1:26.96   5
  21 Davis, Cydney                Riverdale Ba           1:27.22   7
  22 Badrian, Kyra                Paint Branch           1:27.45   6
  23 Sam, Mary                    Paint Branch           1:27.91   5
  24 Blount, Tyler                Bishop McNam           1:27.96   5
  25 Gage, Grace                  Winston Chur           1:28.41   5
  26 Jones, Kyla                  Delcastle              1:28.51   6
  27 Molock, Dasia                Milford Mill           1:28.67   6
  28 Hodges, Tiana                Bishop McNam           1:32.18   3
  29 Garcia, Leslie               Arundel Wild           1:32.73   3
  30 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur           1:33.01   3
  31 Sturtz, Natalie              Westminster            1:33.82   4
  32 Fox, Hannah                  Lake Forest            1:35.06   4
  33 Prokos, Maria                Winston Chur           1:35.73   4
  34 Jimenez, Hayleigh            Dover High             1:37.23   2
  35 Brown, Anita                 Dover High             1:37.31   3
  36 Pratt, Ima                   Arundel Wild           1:37.76   3
  37 Shuchardt, Jess              Westminster            1:38.56   3
  38 Chavez, Valerie              Christiana H           1:38.59   4
  39 Harper-Simpson, Kailyn       Neumann Gore           1:41.00   1
  40 Dixon, Rachel                Arundel Wild           1:41.17   2
  41 Nash, Kayla                  Manchester V           1:41.73   1
  42 Mithchell, Ajahnae           Delcastle              1:42.77   4
  43 Nicolas, Kasilinde           Wicomico Hig           1:43.91   2
  44 Wharton, Maria               Our Lady of            1:45.55   2
  45 Juarez, Cynthia              Lake Forest            2:05.49   9
  46 Harris, Khala                Christiana H           2:06.37   1
 
 Girls 800 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Pocratsky, Rachel            Our Lady of            2:24.07
   2 Srour, Lucy                  Winston Chur           2:25.62
   3 Tucker, Kayla                Riverdale Ba           2:31.26
   4 Ike, Oluchi                  Charles H. F           2:31.37
   5 Kelley, Jocelyn              Winston Chur           2:32.67
   6 Choo, Leanna                 Northwest Hi           2:33.09
   7 Bowie, Samantha              Bishop McNam           2:33.60
   8 Reicin, Julia                Winston Chur           2:34.00
   9 Moseley, Ciarra              Milford Mill           2:34.38
  10 Greene, Kathryn              Milford Mill           2:34.76
  11 Fowlkes, Leah                Bishop McNam           2:34.90
  12 Barnes, Mia                  Bishop McNam           2:37.43
  13 Adkins, Joy                  Dover High             2:38.54
  14 Crook, Hannah                Northwest Hi           2:38.69
  15 Badrian, Kyra                Paint Branch           2:39.35
  16 Knopp, Kendra                Northwest Hi           2:40.45
  17 Doon, Alexis                 Northwood Hi           2:41.87
  18 Sam, Mary                    Paint Branch           2:46.48
  19 Wilcher, Cameron             Charles H. F           2:49.01
  20 Wagner, Jilly                Westminster            2:49.12
  21 Hamilton, Allana             Riverdale Ba           2:51.19
  22 Ferguson, Leah               Christiana H           2:51.39
  23 Junior, Jernelle             Milford Mill           2:52.26
  24 Jimenez, Hayleigh            Dover High             2:53.09
  25 Miller, Sophie               Arundel Wild           2:53.13
  26 Hill, Kayla                  Riverdale Ba           2:53.85
  27 Nichols, Reynelle            Randallstown           2:54.04
  28 Krause, Natasha              Lake Forest            2:58.12
  29 Merritt, Dominique           Christiana H           2:58.23
  30 Arah, Nwando                 Paint Branch           2:59.53
  31 Nash, Kayla                  Manchester V           3:02.38
  32 Collier, Casey               Lake Forest            3:07.89
  33 Dezum, Morgan                Randallstown           3:09.22
  34 Tanko, Natalia               Arundel Wild           3:13.30
  35 Diaz, Elys                   Delcastle              3:17.20
  36 Kohout, Brooke               Lake Forest            3:28.31
 
 Girls 3200 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Leisher, Katie               Manchester V          11:27.24
   2 Taye, Bethlehem              Paint Branch          11:33.11
   3 Burleigh, Ave                Dover High            11:44.86
   4 Kleyman, Paula               Winston Chur          11:46.61
   5 Tassbihi, Dale               Northwest Hi          11:55.75
   6 Zarate, Sofia                Northwest Hi          11:59.64
   7 Barnett, Abigail             Arundel Wild          13:10.44
   8 Clem, Kathryn                Winston Chur          13:16.57
   9 Fox, Hannah                  Lake Forest           13:51.38
  10 Baynes, Alexis               Charles H. F          13:58.21
  11 Fleming, Lauren              Lake Forest           14:23.95
  12 Reed, Kaitlyn                Dover High            15:13.65
  13 Schiff, Brielle              Lake Forest           15:20.30
  14 Ward, Elizabeth              Dover High            16:12.73
 
 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Bell, Deja                   Bishop McNam              9.16q  1
   2 Corriea, Leondra             Northwest Hi              9.42q  6
   2 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle                 9.42q  3
   4 Grimes, Taylor               Bishop McNam              9.54q  4
   5 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown              9.73q  1
   6 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur              9.78q  1
   7 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur              9.82   1
   8 Ellerby, Erykah              Milford Mill              9.91   5
   9 Patillo, Qabia               Dover High               10.03   6
  10 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady of              10.14   3
  11 Harrison, Imani              Bishop McNam             10.24   7
  12 Martin, Inari                Arundel Wild             10.29   3
  13 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch             10.32   5
  14 Winiarski, Kaitlin           Moorestown               10.40   4
  15 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur             10.45   2
  16 Beckham, Eeliyah             Christiana H             10.72   3
  17 Truitt, Taylor               Delcastle                10.76   7
  18 Black, Destiny               Northwest Hi             10.85   4
  19 Jones, Ebone                 Milford Mill             10.95   6
  20 Diggs, Jasmine               Paint Branch             11.58   7
  21 Pawlus, Sabrina              Manchester V             11.67   5
  22 Davis, Jordan                Randallstown             11.78   7
  23 Harrell, Rachel              Lake Forest              11.95   6
  24 Maddox, Nadiya               Wicomico Hig             12.04   5
  25 Xayavoung, Maiah             Manchester V             12.10   5
  26 Anderson, Katira             Manchester V             12.15   7
  27 Brown, Yakira                Arundel Wild             12.36   4
  28 Monteverde, Marissa          Lake Forest              12.45   7
  29 Greene, Erin                 Wicomico Hig             12.76   6
  30 Blessing, Shannon            Our Lady of              12.82   1
  31 Abdullah, Emalie             Northwest Hi             13.00   5
  32 Bethune, Aiyana              Wicomico Hig             13.35   3
  -- Woodson, Elon                Milford Mill                DQ   2
 
 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Bell, Deja                   Bishop McNam              9.04
   2 Corriea, Leondra             Northwest Hi              9.15
   3 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle                 9.31
   4 Grimes, Taylor               Bishop McNam              9.57
   5 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown              9.73
   6 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur              9.94
 
 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
 ==========================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       1:47.98   1
      1) Phillips, Adassa                2) Kamara, Hannah
      3) Nuama, Nikki                    4) Igwebuike, Precious
   2 Neumann Goretti Hs.  'A'                            1:48.36   1
      1) Coleman, Amira                  2) Ruffin, Ariana
      3) Brooks, Eliza                   4) Dixon, Selah
   3 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           1:50.07   1
      1) Sharp, Aliya                    2) Hawkins, Capria
      3) Moore, Destiny                  4) Ellerby, Erykah
   4 Arundel Wildcats  'A'                               1:50.13   1
      1) Bratton, Elise                  2) Lopez, Keara
      3) Flythe, Marvina                 4) Lewis, Vanna
   5 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                 1:52.62   3
      1) Bowlding, Candice               2) White, Hannah
      3) Howell, Jaelyn                  4) Hinson, Ryley
   6 Northwest High  'A'                                 1:53.08   1
      1) Eckerstrom, Dana                2) Lake, Katerina
      3) Corriea, Lananda                4) Corriea, Leondra
   7 Delcastle  'A'                                      1:57.07   3
      1) Sackey-Solomon, Karen           2) Bennett, Morgyn
      3) Lowman, Sherita                 4) Sellers, Siani
   8 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    1:57.08   2
      1) Harris, Kayla                   2) Wingfield, Lexie
      3) Nolan, Taylor                   4) Hodges, Tiana
   9 Christiana High School  'A'                         1:57.36   2
      1) Rice, De'Anah                   2) Beckham, Eeliyah
      3) Hull, La'Don                    4) Wheeler, Taijae
  10 Lake Forest High School  'A'                        2:00.20   3
      1) Cornish, Alexia                 2) Juarez, Cynthia
      3) Rivera, Destiny                 4) Fox, Hannah
  11 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                       2:00.36   3
      1) Johnson, Chloe                  2) Hackney, Christin
      3) Reed, Milan                     4) Ott, Paige
  12 Winston Churchill  'A'                              2:00.62   2
      1) Janis, Daryn                    2) Teramoto, Elaina
      3) Silva, Gabriella                4) Szamosszegi, Margot
  13 Manchester Valley High School  'A'                  2:00.69   1
      1) Cheatwood, Emily                2) Chenoweth, Lindsey
      3) Leahy, Liz                      4) Colson, Lizzie
  14 Wicomico High School  'A'                           2:04.25   2
      1) Bethune, Aiyana                 2) Greene, Erin
      3) Maddox, Nadiya                  4) Joseph, Sarlina
  15 Westminster HS  'A'                                 2:07.14   3
      1) Davis, Brittany                 2) Shuchardt, Kasey
      3) Sturtz, Natalie                 4) Herman, Olivia
  16 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   2:11.29   2
      1) Woods, Jazmyn                   2) Davis, Jordan
      3) Harris, Sideny                  4) Leftwhich, Taylor
 
 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 ==========================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    4:07.09   2
      1) Fowlkes, Leah                   2) Minor, Sydnee
      3) Bowie, Sydney                   4) Grimes, Taylor
   2 Riverdale Baptist Crusaders  'A'                    4:07.81   1
      1) Johnson, Ayanna                 2) Freeman, Dnia
      3) Gay, Jaela                      4) Tucker, Kayla
   3 Neumann Goretti Hs.  'A'                            4:08.69   1
      1) Coleman, Amira                  2) Ruffin, Ariana
      3) Brooks, Eliza                   4) Dixon, Selah
   4 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                 4:10.57   3
      1) Williams, Alexus                2) James, Deandra
      3) Hicks, Dyonne                   4) Ike, Oluchi
   5 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           4:11.31   1
      1) Richardson, Alexandra           2) Moseley, Ciarra
      3) Molock, Dasia                   4) Green, Imani
   6 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       4:14.73   1
      1) Phillips, Adassa                2) Badrian, Kyra
      3) Igwebuike, Precious             4) Adebayo, Yusrah
   7 Northwest High  'A'                                 4:25.08   2
      1) Eckerstrom, Dana                2) Go, Gaby
      3) Lake, Katerina                  4) Corriea, Lananda
   8 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:26.38   2
      1) Johnson, Chloe                  2) Pocratsky, Erin
      3) Pocratsky, Rachel               4) Blessing, Shannon
   9 Dover High  'A'                                     4:35.25   1
      1) Ewell, Aiyana                   2) Bogle, Jada
      3) Adkins, Joy                     4) Patillo, Qabia
  10 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:41.67   2
      1) Gage, Grace                     2) Kelley, Jocelyn
      3) Reicin, Julia                   4) Prokos, Maria
  11 Delcastle  'A'                                      4:55.47   3
      1) Sackey-Solomon, Karen           2) Jones, Kyla
      3) Lowman, Sherita                 4) Sellers, Siani
  12 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   5:12.73   3
      1) Woods, Jazmyn                   2) Davis, Jordan
      3) Dezum, Morgan                   4) Harris, Sideny
  13 Lake Forest High School  'A'                        5:16.98   3
      1) Collier, Casey                  2) Guzior, Emma
      3) Fox, Hannah                     4) Kenton, Jessalynn
  14 Christiana High School  'A'                         5:22.51   2
      1) Merritt, Dominique              2) Beckham, Eeliyah
      3) Hull, La'Don                    4) Ferguson, Leah
  -- Wicomico High School  'A'                               DNF   3
      1) Nicolas, Kasilinde              2) Corbin, Maya
      3) Turner, Onya                    4) Joseph, Sarlina
 
 Girls High Jump 4 Jumps
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest Hi           5-04.00
   2 Igwebuike, Precious          Paint Branch           5-00.00
   3 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           4-10.00
   3 Corriea, Leondra             Northwest Hi           4-10.00
   5 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur           4-08.00
   5 Lynn, Stephanie              Lake Forest            4-08.00
  -- Roney, Jessica               Randallstown              FAIL
  -- Walker, Nazerin              Riverdale Ba              FAIL
  -- Vassey, Brianna              Arundel Wild              FAIL
  -- Miller, Lydia                Arundel Wild              FAIL
  -- Jefferies, Janiece           Northwest Hi              FAIL
 
 Girls Long Jump 4 Jumps
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat          18-09.00
   2 Corriea, Leondra             Northwest Hi          18-03.25
   3 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest Hi          17-03.50
   4 Johnson, Tre'j               Randallstown          16-09.50
   5 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur          16-06.00
   6 Sellers, Siani               Delcastle             16-03.75
   7 Black, Destiny               Northwest Hi          15-08.25
   8 Wilcher, Cameron             Charles H. F          15-02.75
   9 Osafo-Dedey, Nicole          Paint Branch          15-02.00
  10 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady of           15-01.00
  11 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch          15-00.00
  12 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur          14-11.50
  13 Steele, Lindsey              Lake Forest           14-11.25
  14 Jones, Ebone                 Milford Mill          14-09.25
  15 Harrison, Imani              Bishop McNam          14-06.00
  16 Bell, Deja                   Bishop McNam          14-05.25
  17 Cann, Ananda                 Dover High            14-04.75
  18 Wilson, Arielle              Dover High            14-04.50
  19 Kan, Elisabeth               Winston Chur          14-03.25
  20 Martin, Inari                Arundel Wild          13-08.00
  21 Hayes, Zoe                   Bishop McNam          13-06.50
  22 Brown, Yakira                Arundel Wild          13-06.00
  23 Merritt, Dominique           Christiana H          13-04.50
  24 Pawlus, Sabrina              Manchester V          13-04.25
  25 McDonald, Kayla              Charles H. F          13-01.75
  26 Lynn, Stephanie              Lake Forest           12-11.50
  27 James, Nelana                Charles H. F          12-10.75
  28 Wilbur, Katie                Arundel Wild          12-08.00
  29 Nicolas, Kasilinde           Wicomico Hig          12-06.00
  30 Keyes, Timera                Christiana H          12-01.50
  -- Dameus, Jessica              Wicomico Hig              FOUL
  -- Hull, La'Don                 Christiana H              FOUL
 
 Girls Triple Jump 4 Jumps
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat          35-03.00
   2 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur          34-04.50
   3 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest Hi          33-10.50
   4 Cadenhead, Sara              Northwest Hi          33-09.50
   5 Nolan, Taylor                Bishop McNam          33-03.50
   6 Hayes, Zoe                   Bishop McNam          33-02.50
   7 Cann, Ananda                 Dover High            32-11.25
   8 Thomas, Destinee             Neumann Gore          32-08.00
   9 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur          32-05.50
  10 Wilson, Arielle              Dover High            31-05.25
  11 Steele, Lindsey              Lake Forest           30-09.00
  12 Kan, Elisabeth               Winston Chur          30-06.00
  13 Lynn, Stephanie              Lake Forest           30-05.00
  -- Diggs, Jasmine               Paint Branch              FOUL
  -- Patel, Sahelie               Arundel Wild              FOUL
  -- Joseph, Sarlina              Wicomico Hig               DNF
  -- Johnson, Tre'j               Randallstown               DNF
  -- Nicolas, Kasilinde           Wicomico Hig               DNF
  -- Harley, Melayna              Bishop McNam               DNF
  -- McDonald, Kayla              Charles H. F               DNF
  -- Hall, Kyla                   Arundel Wild               DNF
  -- Wilbur, Katie                Arundel Wild               DNF
  -- Gerhold, Christa             Manchester V               DNF
  -- Black, Destiny               Northwest Hi               DNF
  -- Cheatwood, Emily             Manchester V               DNF
 
 Girls Shot Put 4 Throws
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Hamilton, Shanice            Charles H. F          35-04.00
   2 White, Jorden                Bishop McNam          31-11.00
   3 Hudson, Q'Nijah              Dover High            31-10.00
   4 Newby, Alanna                Charles H. F          31-03.25
   5 Geho, Kayla                  Manchester V          30-05.75
   6 Hunt, Alanna                 Charles H. F          30-02.75
   7 Jones, Kayla                 Riverdale Ba          29-11.00
   8 Williams, Rachel             Riverdale Ba          29-10.00
   9 Walker, Nazerin              Riverdale Ba          29-06.25
  10 Thomas, Destinee             Neumann Gore          28-09.00
  11 Rivas, Emilia                Dover High            28-03.50
  12 Fountain, Zekiah             Delcastle             27-08.50
  13 Grant, Destiny               Christiana H          26-02.25
  14 Greenlea, Briana             Delcastle             23-09.00
  15 Tshitenge, Biambi            Northwest Hi          23-08.00
  16 Wolf, Renee                  Winston Chur          22-09.50
  17 Anderon, Tajah               Dover High            21-10.75
  18 Leonard, Anya                Bishop McNam          21-06.50
  19 Butler, Kimyatta             Christiana H          21-05.00
  20 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur          21-00.50
  21 Wheeler, Deandra             Christiana H          20-10.00
  21 Koy-sey-Tjong, Serena        Paint Branch          20-10.00
  23 Taborga, Teresa              Westminster           20-07.75
  24 Tonkara, Khadijah            Paint Branch          20-02.75
  25 Shuchardt, Jess              Westminster           19-08.00
  26 Pratt, Ima                   Arundel Wild          19-07.00
  27 Dameus, Jessica              Wicomico Hig          18-04.00
  28 Jones, Morgan                Manchester V          17-00.25
  -- Purnell, Destinee            Wicomico Hig              FOUL
 
 Boys 60 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Murray, De'shawnte           Wicomico Hig              7.13q  4
   2 Nelson, Brian                Charles H. F              7.14q  5
   3 Jones, Orion                 Milford Mill              7.22q  8
   4 Holloway, Donnel             Charles H. F              7.23q  8
   5 Young, Jaison                Riverdale Ba              7.26q  3
   6 Netterville, Josh            Northwest Hi              7.27q  6
   7 Adegun, Hafis                Paint Branch             J7.27   9
   8 Williams, Xavier             Bishop McNam              7.28   1
   9 Jackson, Dana                Milford Mill              7.31   6
   9 Frazer, Davino               Northwest Hi              7.31   5
  11 Bailey, Tylor                Westminster               7.32   7
  11 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur              7.32   1
  13 Archer, Teon Bryce           Arundel Wild              7.37   3
  14 Lefeged, Troy                Northwest Hi              7.38   6
  15 Deshields, Vaeshon           Lake Forest               7.41   6
  16 Handy, Galen                 Randallstown              7.42   1
  17 Tallie, Rahman               Randallstown              7.43   7
  18 Smith, Alex                  Bishop McNam              7.44   4
  18 Higgs, Jamal                 Charles H. F              7.44   7
  20 Brown, Aiden                 Neumann Gore              7.45   4
  20 Smith, Deron                 Riverdale Ba              7.45   2
  22 Ramos, Jameel                Randallstown              7.47   2
  23 Barnes, Keith                Lake Forest               7.48   9
  24 Simmons, Jonathan            Riverdale Ba              7.49   5
  25 Pryor, Marcus                Northwood Hi              7.54   9
  25 Underwood, Warren            Delcastle                 7.54   3
  27 Seymour, Arthur              Delcastle                 7.55   8
  28 Scott, Zach                  Manchester V              7.60   3
  29 Edwards, Robert              Bishop McNam              7.61   8
  30 Vaughn, J.                   Arundel Wild              7.62   9
  31 Lewis, Zane                  Westminster               7.64   4
  32 Tamakloe, Sedzro             Our Lady of               7.67   2
  32 Bryant, Zawadi               Winston Chur              7.67   2
  34 Assimaidou, Oda              Winston Chur              7.68   3
  35 Lonski, Austin               Lake Forest               7.69   7
  36 Batto, Raphael               Our Lady of               7.73   7
  37 Whitney-Wiles, Zaid          Paint Branch              7.76   5
  37 Locklin, Devlin              Dover High                7.76   9
  39 Lucas, Solomon               Paint Branch              7.81   9
  40 Dillard, Jaret               Arundel Wild              7.83   1
  41 Walsh, James                 Manchester V              7.96   5
  42 Williams, Torre              Wicomico Hig              8.04   3
  43 Laguerre, Jaleel             Northwood Hi              8.10   2
  44 Johnson, Troy                Westminster               8.24   8
  45 Nwogbaga, Chidi              Dover High                8.37   1
  46 Mack, Donovan                Our Lady of               8.50   8
  47 Chege, Chris                 Christiana H              9.05   7
 
 Boys 60 Meter Dash
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Murray, De'shawnte           Wicomico Hig              7.05
   2 Nelson, Brian                Charles H. F             J7.05
   3 Holloway, Donnel             Charles H. F              7.20
   4 Netterville, Josh            Northwest Hi              7.22
   5 Jones, Orion                 Milford Mill             J7.22
   6 Young, Jaison                Riverdale Ba              7.24
 
 Boys 1 Mile Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Zarate, Diego                Northwest Hi           4:23.88
   2 Leon, Jordan                 Milford Mill           4:28.29
   3 Neil, Lorenzo                Paint Branch           4:36.52
   4 Kureshi, Rizwan              Northwest Hi           4:44.38
   5 Parsons, Jesse               Westminster            4:44.72
   6 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur           4:47.15
   7 Hoog, Christopher            Bishop McNam           4:52.58
   8 Laye, Alex                   Arundel Wild           4:52.77
   8 Winkert, Thomas              Winston Chur           4:52.77
  10 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady of            4:53.30
  11 DiPietro, Sam                Westminster            4:57.54
  12 Tewelde, Mieron              Paint Branch           4:57.59
  13 Osborne, Chase               Northwest Hi           4:58.26
  14 Wilson, Ari                  Charles H. F           5:01.36
  15 Saxton, Sean                 Dover High             5:01.83
  16 Anderson, Steven             Paint Branch           5:02.70
  17 McGinley, Thomas             Bishop McNam           5:04.82
  18 Shefferman, Jason            Winston Chur           5:08.74
  19 Adkins, Christian            Dover High             5:08.97
  20 Tolbert, EJ                  Christiana H           5:12.34
  21 Henne, Robert                Arundel Wild           5:12.60
  22 Moxley, Jeffrey              Our Lady of            5:13.23
  23 Lee Tyson, Thaddeus          Arundel Wild           5:18.88
  24 Goldstein, Marino            Charles H. F           5:19.38
  25 Melton, Jeremiah             Our Lady of            5:19.78
  26 Bauer, Brandon               Wicomico Hig           5:27.43
  27 Barnes, Quadir               Neumann Gore           5:30.05
  28 Holton, Eric                 Riverdale Ba           5:32.78
  29 Wills, Patrick               Lake Forest            5:36.61
  30 Parks, William               Randallstown           5:37.44
  31 Peters, Desmond              Christiana H           5:38.45
  32 Shannon, Justin              Randallstown           5:38.90
  33 Blank, Justin                Christiana H           5:42.34
  34 Artz, Josh                   Manchester V           5:43.98
  35 Sullivan, Jared              Wicomico Hig           5:44.70
  36 Scarlett, Kyree              Milford Mill           5:45.41
  37 Waugh, Ethan                 Manchester V           5:53.58
  38 Sequira, Daekwon             Delcastle              5:55.79
  39 Evans, Ineiyriall            Delcastle              5:58.00
  40 Kenton, Carter               Lake Forest            6:00.90
  41 Artista, Massimo             Manchester V           6:15.40
  42 Pedersen, Connor             Wicomico Hig           6:26.10
  43 Gott, Kyle                   Lake Forest            6:31.94
 
 Boys 300 Meter Run
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Walker, Jalen                Northwest Hi             35.27   9
   2 Anderson, Edward             Charles H. F             36.10   9
   3 McCullough, Jonathan         Bishop McNam             36.38   8
   4 Holloway, Donnel             Charles H. F             36.50   8
   5 Murray, De'shawnte           Wicomico Hig             36.57   9
   6 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur             36.60   8
   7 Nelson, Brian                Charles H. F             36.80   9
   8 Young, Jaison                Riverdale Ba             37.00   9
   9 Jackson, Dana                Milford Mill             37.39   7
  10 Taylor, Darius               Dover High               37.42   9
  11 Stuart, Jayson               Arundel Wild             37.63   8
  12 Deshields, Vaeshon           Lake Forest              37.88   2
  13 Phelps, Donald               Riverdale Ba             38.16   7
  14 Bailey, Tylor                Westminster              38.24   5
  15 Simmons, Jonathan            Riverdale Ba             38.77   8
  16 Handy, Galen                 Randallstown             38.79   7
  17 Lewis, Zane                  Westminster              39.01   6
  18 Edwards, Robert              Bishop McNam             39.02   4
  19 Ramos, Jameel                Randallstown             39.06   4
  20 Kyle, Victor                 whswheat                 39.11   7
  21 Guy, Travon                  Lake Forest              39.40   2
  22 Archer, Teon Bryce           Arundel Wild             39.42   4
  23 Houser, Roger                Delcastle                39.61   6
  23 Babers, Cameron              Winston Chur             39.61   5
  25 Adegun, Hafis                Paint Branch             39.62   7
  26 Scott, Zach                  Manchester V             39.76   1
  27 Waters, Jonathan             Dover High               39.93   3
  28 Adesina, Adedesi             Randallstown             40.05   5
  29 Brown, Aiden                 Neumann Gore             40.10   1
  30 Tamakloe, Sedzro             Our Lady of              40.23   1
  31 Roberts, Brandon             Winston Chur             40.26   4
  32 Lonski, Austin               Lake Forest              40.28   2
  33 Goodman, Daniel              Northwest Hi             40.43   3
  34 Whitney-Wiles, Zaid          Paint Branch             40.95   6
  35 Sandoval, Andy               Northwood Hi             41.04   7
  36 Lee, Richard                 Delcastle                41.09   2
  37 Batto, Raphael               Our Lady of              41.24   1
  38 Bell, Tyrone                 Northwood Hi             41.81   5
  39 Queen, Khalil                Delcastle                41.93   3
  40 Manuelo, Emmanuel            Paint Branch             42.14   6
  41 Helphenstine, Andrew         Manchester V             42.73   1
  42 Williams, Torre              Wicomico Hig             42.85   3
  43 Joinville, Andrew            Christiana H             43.53   3
  44 Mack, Donovan                Our Lady of              46.71   1
  45 Nwogbaga, Chidi              Dover High               47.09   2
 
 Boys 500 Meter Run
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Akil, Isaiah                 Riverdale Ba           1:07.33   9
   2 Lloyd, Oliver                Paint Branch           1:07.52   9
   3 Burgess, Cameron             Charles H. F           1:08.49   9
   4 Johnson, Jonathan            Milford Mill           1:08.95  10
   5 Wilds, Corey                 Milford Mill           1:09.03  10
   6 Adekoya, Taiwo               Paint Branch           1:09.64   9
   7 Murray, Camari               Bishop McNam           1:09.65  10
   8 Rhoderick, Brendan           Northwest Hi           1:10.25   9
   9 Walker, Travis               Milford Mill           1:10.44  10
  10 Brandon, Jason               Charles H. F           1:10.97   8
  11 Castro-Fields, Tariq         Riverdale Ba           1:11.31   8
  12 Yamitshi, Ngoy               Northwest Hi           1:11.61   8
  13 Francis, Quentin             Neumann Gore           1:11.72   2
  14 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady of            1:12.32   1
  15 Barnes, Keith                Lake Forest            1:12.47  10
  16 Ford, Takeem                 Neumann Gore           1:12.62  10
  17 Quansah, Elton               Northwest Hi           1:13.36   7
  18 Kyle, Victor                 whswheat               1:13.59   8
  19 Davis, Justin                Riverdale Ba           1:13.65   7
  20 Williams, Justin             Charles H. F           1:13.79   7
  21 Roberts, Kyron               Dover High             1:13.95   7
  22 Okonkwo, Rapheal             Dover High             1:14.48   6
  23 Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Winston Chur           1:14.61   6
  24 Di-Reumante, Andree'         Northwood Hi           1:14.67   9
  25 Johnson, Maurice             Christiana H           1:15.23   6
  26 Meade, James                 Dover High             1:16.00   5
  27 Dematatis, John              Paint Branch           1:16.03   6
  28 Eyeguokan, Misan             Randallstown           1:16.35   7
  29 Prior, Lawrence              Neumann Gore           1:16.47   1
  30 Dimukeje, Chiduben           Randallstown           1:16.50   6
  31 Kelson, Spencer              Bishop McNam           1:16.78   4
  32 Langan, Alex                 Westminster            1:17.08   4
  33 Seymour, Arthur              Delcastle              1:17.15   5
  34 Adesina, Adedesi             Randallstown           1:17.38   5
  35 Freilich, Joshua             Winston Chur           1:17.87   5
  36 McClung, Jordan              Arundel Wild           1:18.75   4
  37 Chunn, Quwan                 Christiana H           1:20.66   6
  38 Hsu, Austin                  Winston Chur           1:21.23   5
  39 Waugh, Ethan                 Manchester V           1:21.46   3
  40 Richardson, Sean             Bishop McNam           1:22.81   3
  41 Davisson, Ben                Arundel Wild           1:23.30   4
  42 Shriver, Ryan                Westminster            1:23.86   2
  43 Jones, Quinton               Lake Forest            1:25.03   8
  44 Bauer, Brandon               Wicomico Hig           1:25.49   4
  45 Murphy, Brandon              Christiana H           1:27.66   5
  46 Torres, Jose                 Delcastle              1:29.47   4
  47 Griffin, Elisha              Lake Forest            1:29.56   8
  48 Artista, Massimo             Manchester V           1:34.72   3
  49 Goslee, Joshua               Wicomico Hig           1:37.21   2
 
 Boys 800 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Zarate, Diego                Northwest Hi           1:59.77
   2 Leon, Jordan                 Milford Mill           1:59.85
   3 Lloyd, Oliver                Paint Branch           2:00.96
   4 Neil, Lorenzo                Paint Branch           2:02.08
   5 Gordon, Amir                 Neumann Gore           2:06.77
   6 Johnson, Justin              Bishop McNam           2:08.14
   7 Nuako, Magnus                Northwood Hi           2:08.36
   8 Goldsmith, Matthew           Winston Chur           2:08.83
   9 Laye, Alex                   Arundel Wild           2:08.85
  10 Francis, Quentin             Neumann Gore           2:08.99
  11 Brown, Edwin                 Riverdale Ba           2:09.77
  12 Jones, Ronald                Dover High             2:10.24
  13 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady of            2:10.52
  14 Boone, Taivion               Bishop McNam           2:10.61
  15 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady of            2:10.69
  16 Kureshi, Rizwan              Northwest Hi           2:10.72
  17 Chambers, Andrew             Charles H. F           2:11.31
  18 Brandon, Jason               Charles H. F           2:11.42
  19 Adkins, Christian            Dover High             2:11.84
  20 Hughes, Michael              Winston Chur           2:11.93
  21 Welter, Mitchell             Winston Chur           2:13.09
  22 Betts, Brandon               Riverdale Ba           2:14.62
  23 Drayton, Nyjal               Dover High             2:15.43
  24 Barnes, Quadir               Neumann Gore           2:15.72
  25 Dematatis, John              Paint Branch           2:17.44
  26 Osborne, Chase               Northwest Hi           2:17.67
  27 Brown, Mike                  Arundel Wild           2:19.14
  28 Holton, Eric                 Riverdale Ba           2:22.31
  29 Moxley, Jeffrey              Our Lady of            2:22.63
  30 Trotman, Ellion              Bishop McNam           2:22.78
  31 Chege, Rex Mwangi            Christiana H           2:24.38
  32 Meluin, Kyle                 Arundel Wild           2:25.17
  33 Dick, David                  Christiana H           2:29.05
  34 Parks, William               Randallstown           2:29.78
  35 Nepomuceno, Daniel           Delcastle              2:30.44
  36 Awokoya, Adebayo             Randallstown           2:31.60
  37 Evans, Ineiyriall            Delcastle              2:32.82
  38 Artz, Josh                   Manchester V           2:34.31
  39 Bell, Lafayette              Lake Forest            2:36.69
  40 Argo, Alex                   Lake Forest            2:38.15
  41 Sequira, Daekwon             Delcastle              2:38.63
  42 Dhingra, Naman               Northwood Hi           2:38.86
  43 Weidman, Sam                 Westminster            2:39.89
  44 Wills, Michael               Lake Forest            2:46.14
  45 Pedersen, Connor             Wicomico Hig           2:50.64
  46 Sullivan, Jared              Wicomico Hig           3:11.41
 
 Boys 3200 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Abebe, Michael               Northwood Hi          10:01.49
   2 Woodward-Montes, Arturo      Winston Chur          10:10.36
   3 Haskins, Grant               Winston Chur          10:15.96
   4 Parsons, Jesse               Westminster           10:36.14
   5 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest Hi          10:39.26
   6 Betts, Brandon               Riverdale Ba          10:48.88
   7 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady of           10:53.53
   8 Saxton, Sean                 Dover High            10:59.65
   9 O'Neil, Rory                 Northwest Hi          11:01.77
  10 Harris, Ryan                 Lake Forest           11:02.14
  11 Meluin, Kyle                 Arundel Wild          11:02.25
  12 Arbaugh, Brandon             Westminster           11:02.37
  13 Weingord, Sam                Northwest Hi          11:05.61
  14 Gebru, Yoseph                Paint Branch          11:24.91
  15 Redman, Samuel               Our Lady of           11:54.83
  16 Salandy, Andre               Lake Forest           12:11.21
  17 Blank, Justin                Christiana H          12:22.21
  18 Artista, Luca                Manchester V          12:32.84
  19 Shannon, Justin              Randallstown          12:39.51
  20 Peters, Desmond              Christiana H          12:43.52
  21 Wright, Bryan                Lake Forest           13:16.49
  22 Townsend, Nicholas           Manchester V          13:18.79
  23 Anderson, Ryun               Paint Branch          15:08.07
 
 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi              8.33q  3
   2 Sanders, Mykele              Dover High                8.50q  1
   3 Rose, Damique                Charles H. F              8.56q  5
   4 Anderson, Edward             Charles H. F              8.66q  4
   5 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady of               8.92q  4
   5 Pryor, Marcus                Northwood Hi              8.92q  1
   7 Faulkner, Jamal              Dover High                8.96   2
   7 Morris, Melvin               Wicomico Hig              8.96   1
   9 Miller, Henry                Lake Forest               8.98   3
  10 Cunningham, Javon            Dover High                9.05   6
  11 Monfort, Joey                Wicomico Hig              9.10   3
  12 Guy, Tavon                   Lake Forest               9.12   6
  13 Guy, Travon                  Lake Forest               9.13   5
  14 Kyle, Victor                 whswheat                  9.33   2
  15 Adesina, Adedesi             Randallstown              9.42   5
  16 Hinton, Kristopher           Charles H. F              9.61   2
  17 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch              9.78   6
  18 Archer, Teon Bryce           Arundel Wild             10.10   5
  19 Walls, Justin                Delcastle                10.27   4
  20 Chunn, Quwan                 Christiana H             10.43   4
  21 Matthews, Tanner             Westminster              10.58   3
  22 Shriver, Ryan                Westminster              10.62   2
  23 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur             10.78   4
  24 Aze, Cedric                  Northwest Hi             10.83   5
  25 Hsu, Austin                  Winston Chur             10.97   1
  26 Richardson, Michael          Westminster              11.18   4
  27 Garland, Cameron             Northwest Hi             11.32   6
  28 Chege, Rex Mwangi            Christiana H             11.89   1
  29 Walker, Vonte                Arundel Wild             12.23   3
  30 Green, Morgan                Wicomico Hig             12.72   6
  31 Stango, Zach                 Paint Branch             13.00   2
 
 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi              8.03
   2 Sanders, Mykele              Dover High                8.40
   3 Rose, Damique                Charles H. F              8.47
   4 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady of               8.53
   5 Anderson, Edward             Charles H. F              8.57
   6 Pryor, Marcus                Northwood Hi              9.06
 
 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
 ==========================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Northwest High  'A'                                 1:34.89   1
      1) Daniels, Andrew                 2) Frazer, Davino
      3) Walker, Jalen                   4) Netterville, Josh
   2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    1:34.96   1
      1) Smith, Alex                     2) Murray, Camari
      3) McCullough, Jonathan            4) Williams, Xavier
   3 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                 1:36.01   3
      1) Campbell, Andrew                2) Lamptey, Bashir
      3) Higgs, Jamal                    4) Cox, Malik
   4 Neumann Goretti Hs.  'A'                            1:37.04   2
      1) Brown, Aiden                    2) Gordon, Amir
      3) Prior, Lawrence                 4) Ford, Takeem
   4 Riverdale Baptist Crusaders  'A'                    1:37.04   2
      1) Smith, Deron                    2) Phelps, Donald
      3) Simmons, Jonathan               4) Brown, Ellis
   6 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   1:37.56   4
      1) Clarke, Angel                   2) Handy, Galen
      3) Ramos, Jameel                   4) Tallie, Rahman
   7 Dover High  'A'                                     1:38.28   1
      1) Locklin, Devlin                 2) Faulkner, Jamal
      3) Cunningham, Javon               4) Brown, Roderick
   8 Arundel Wildcats  'A'                               1:38.68   1
      1) McFadden, Christian             2) Vaughn, J.
      3) Stuart, Jayson                  4) Hays, Tyrel
   9 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:39.25   1
      1) Roberts, Brandon                2) Babers, Cameron
      3) Hamelin, Juwan                  4) Jankel, Noah
   9 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:39.25   3
      1) Imes, Jonathan                  2) Cleaver, Justin
      3) Batto, Raphael                  4) Tamakloe, Sedzro
  11 Delcastle  'A'                                      1:39.28   4
      1) Seymour, Arthur                 2) Torres, Jose
      3) Walls, Justin                   4) Queen, Khalil
  12 Wicomico High School  'A'                           1:40.39   2
      1) Campbell, Cameren               2) Murray, De'shawnte
      3) Tilghman, Karaz                 4) Morris, Melvin
  13 Lake Forest High School  'A'                        1:42.68   3
      1) Greenley, Andrew                2) Lonski, Austin
      3) Harden, Elle                    4) Javier, Euricson
  14 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       1:43.10   2
      1) Manuelo, Emmanuel               2) Adegun, Hafis
      3) Lucas, Solomon                  4) Whitney-Wiles, Zaid
  15 Manchester Valley High School  'A'                  1:43.41   2
      1) Walsh, James                    2) Smith, Myers
      3) Gill, Nate                      4) Scott, Zach
  16 Christiana High School  'A'                         1:54.63   2
      1) Joinville, Andrew               2) Barnes, Hamza
      3) Thompson, Nyles                 4) Choudhury, Akib
 
 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 ==========================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           3:29.77   1
      1) Wilds, Corey                    2) Jackson, Dana
      3) Wright, Ranardo                 4) Walker, Travis
   2 Riverdale Baptist Crusaders  'A'                    3:33.58   1
      1) Akil, Isaiah                    2) Davis, Justin
      3) Castro-Fields, Tariq            4) Brown, Edwin
   3 Northwest High  'A'                                 3:34.27   1
      1) Daniels, Andrew                 2) Rhoderick, Brendan
      3) Zarate, Diego                   4) Walker, Jalen
   4 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       3:34.34   1
      1) Adegun, Hafis                   2) Neil, Lorenzo
      3) Lloyd, Oliver                   4) Adekoya, Taiwo
   5 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                 3:36.21   3
      1) Chambers, Andrew                2) Burgess, Cameron
      3) Rose, Damique                   4) Williams, Justin
   6 Dover High  'A'                                     3:39.47   1
      1) Taylor, Darius                  2) Roberts, Kyron
      3) Sanders, Mykele                 4) Jones, Ronald
   7 Neumann Goretti Hs.  'A'                            3:39.99   1
      1) Gordon, Amir                    2) Barnes, Quadir
      3) Francis, Quentin                4) Ford, Takeem
   8 Northwood High School  'A'                          3:40.96   3
      1) Di-Reumante, Andree'            2) Sandoval, Andy
      3) Nuako, Magnus                   4) Miranda, Marcus
   9 Lake Forest High School  'A'                        3:41.65   3
      1) Salandy, Andre                  2) Lonski, Austin
      3) Griffin, Elisha                 4) Miller, Henry
  10 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:41.83   3
      1) Davis, Ian                      2) Imes, Jonathan
      3) Cleaver, Justin                 4) Lopez, Matt
  11 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    3:42.70   2
      1) Hoog, Christopher               2) Trotman, Ellion
      3) Johnson, Justin                 4) Boone, Taivion
  12 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:53.96   2
      1) Roberts, Brandon                2) Tan-Fahed, Brendan
      3) Freilich, Joshua                4) Bryant, Zawadi
  13 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   3:54.42   3
      1) Adesina, Adedesi                2) Dimukeje, Chiduben
      3) Handy, Galen                    4) Eyeguokan, Misan
  14 Christiana High School  'A'                         3:55.70   2
      1) Miller, Brian                   2) Tolbert, EJ
      3) Johnson, Maurice                4) Chunn, Quwan
  15 Delcastle  'A'                                      4:04.68   3
      1) Seymour, Arthur                 2) Torres, Jose
      3) Walls, Justin                   4) Queen, Khalil
 
 Boys High Jump 4 Jumps
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Bailey, Tevin                Westminster            6-06.00
   2 Faulkner, Jamal              Dover High             6-04.00
   2 Gill, Nate                   Manchester V           6-04.00
   4 Miller, Henry                Lake Forest            6-02.00
   4 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest Hi           6-02.00
   6 Brace, Daniel                Lake Forest            6-00.00
   7 Mills, Nigel                 Arundel Wild           5-08.00
   7 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady of            5-08.00
  -- Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch              FAIL
  -- Taribo, Odie                 Paint Branch              FAIL
  -- Jackson, Marquis             Arundel Wild              FAIL
  -- Crump, Nile                  Westminster               FAIL
  -- Monfort, Joey                Wicomico Hig              FAIL
  -- Blake, Taylor                Charles H. F              FAIL
  -- Salawe, Rasaki               Dover High                FAIL
  -- Cunningham, Javon            Dover High                FAIL
  -- Cleaver, Justin              Our Lady of               FAIL
  -- Diop, Joshua                 Northwood Hi              FAIL
 
 Boys Long Jump 4 Jumps
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Netterville, Josh            Northwest Hi          22-02.00
   2 Bonelli, Khari               Dover High            21-00.00
   3 Lefeged, Troy                Northwest Hi          20-08.00
   4 Brown, Roderick              Dover High            20-06.00
   5 Wilson, DeVontae             Dover High            20-00.00
   6 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur          19-10.50
   7 Shannon, Michael             Charles H. F          19-01.50
   8 Hinton, Kristopher           Charles H. F          18-11.00
   9 Kyle, Victor                 whswheat              18-10.50
   9 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady of           18-10.50
  11 Scott, Elliott               Unattached            18-10.00
  12 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur          18-09.00
  13 Frazer, Davino               Northwest Hi          18-08.50
  14 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch          18-05.00
  15 Onyeador, Jeffrey            Charles H. F          18-03.50
  16 McAdams, Bryson              Arundel Wild          18-02.00
  17 Dillard, Jaret               Arundel Wild          18-00.50
  18 Houser, Roger                Delcastle             18-00.00
  19 Barnes, Hamza                Christiana H          17-11.00
  20 Harden, Elle                 Lake Forest           17-07.50
  21 Crump, Nile                  Westminster           17-06.00
  22 Evans, Ineiyriall            Delcastle             17-04.00
  23 Ofodille, George             Paint Branch          17-01.50
  24 Brace, Daniel                Lake Forest           16-11.00
  25 Watson, Donte                Delcastle             16-10.50
  26 Johnson, Maurice             Christiana H          16-05.50
  27 Campbell, Cameren            Wicomico Hig          16-01.50
  28 Rudolph, Sean                Our Lady of           15-01.50
  29 Choudhury, Akib              Christiana H          15-01.00
  -- Mehdizadeh, Spencer          Winston Chur              FOUL
 
 Boys Triple Jump 4 Jumps
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Murray, De'shawnte           Wicomico Hig          46-07.00
   2 McCullough, Jonathan         Bishop McNam          45-00.00
   3 Wilson, DeVontae             Dover High            42-07.00
   4 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi         J42-07.00
   5 Salawe, Rasaki               Dover High            41-09.50
   6 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch          41-09.00
   7 Jefferson, Temple            Dover High            41-05.00
   7 Monfort, Joey                Wicomico Hig          41-05.00
   9 Scott, Elliott               Unattached            41-02.00
  10 Onyeador, Jeffrey            Charles H. F          40-08.00
  11 Miller, Henry                Lake Forest           40-03.00
  12 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest Hi          39-05.50
  13 Harden, Elle                 Lake Forest           38-08.00
  14 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur          38-07.00
  15 Taribo, Odie                 Paint Branch          37-11.00
  16 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur          37-09.00
  17 Minner, Logan                Lake Forest           35-08.50
  18 Shannon, Michael             Charles H. F          34-06.50
  19 Choudhury, Akib              Christiana H          29-04.00
  20 Barnes, Hamza                Christiana H           5-08.00
  -- Rudolph, Sean                Our Lady of               FOUL
  -- Ceneno, Miles                Arundel Wild               DNF
  -- Archer, Teon Bryce           Arundel Wild               DNF
  -- Walker, Jalen                Northwest Hi               DNF
  -- Campbell, Cameren            Wicomico Hig               DNF
  -- Blake, Taylor                Charles H. F               DNF
  -- Hays, Tyrel                  Arundel Wild               DNF
 
 Boys Shot Put 4 Throws
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Manning, Rashad              Riverdale Ba          63-11.00
   2 Flamer, John                 Lake Forest           53-11.00
   3 Glover, Nick                 Dover High            48-08.00
   4 Hickman, Deontray            Dover High            45-06.00
   5 Child's, Naquise             Neumann Gore          42-05.00
   6 Hardy, Traequan              Lake Forest           41-05.00
   6 Flythe, Marvin               Arundel Wild          41-05.00
   8 Hamm, Diondre                Christiana H          40-06.00
   9 Grant, Ajani                 Paint Branch          39-00.00
  10 Moore, Troy                  Riverdale Ba          36-05.00
  11 Perez, Daniel                Northwest Hi          35-11.00
  12 Yarweh, Del                  Christiana H          35-08.50
  13 White, Roger                 Paint Branch          35-03.00
  14 Lemke, Michael               Westminster           34-11.00
  15 Simpson, Michael             Northwest Hi          34-08.00
  16 Thomas, Alex                 Northwest Hi          33-10.50
  17 Chilton, Christian           Lake Forest           33-06.50
  18 McAdams, Bryson              Arundel Wild          33-03.50
  19 Morris, Melvin               Wicomico Hig          32-10.00
  20 Mensah, Jermy                Riverdale Ba          32-07.00
  21 Lee, Richard                 Delcastle             32-04.00
  22 Say, Nick                    Arundel Wild          30-10.00
  23 Whittington, Joshua          Wicomico Hig          30-09.00
  24 Jefferson, Jaden             Christiana H          30-08.00
  25 Banning, Patrick             Neumann Gore          29-03.50
  26 Diseroad, Dan                Manchester V          27-07.00
  27 Marshall, James              Bishop McNam          26-08.50
 
 
       

 

   
 


Return to Top

Email | About