MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Liberty Flames Invitational
Liberty Flames Invitational History
Hosted By: Liberty
Lynchburg, Virginia
2016-01-16

Results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2016 06:13 PM
           Flames High School Invitational - 1/15/2016 to 1/16/2016            
                       Liberty University  Lynchburg, Va                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Tamara                High Point C            7.03       7.20q 13 
  2 Harris, Alisha               Robinson, Ja            7.35       7.31q 13 
  3 Bowman, Jahnae               Parkland                7.09       7.36q 13 
  4 Moore, Jordan                Southern Ala            7.40       7.39q 13 
  5 Lott, Natalie                Westfield               7.30       7.46q 13 
  6 Little, Sarah                Westfield               7.42       7.47q 13 
  7 Sams, Semiyah                Granby                  7.61       7.54q 12 
  8 Holmes, Chelseigh            Southern Gui            7.50       7.54q 13 
  9 Davis, Kimani                Parkland                7.75       7.56  11 
 10 Okoronkwo, Oge               Christiansbu            7.58       7.57  12 
 11 Blakeney, Janae              Salem (S)               7.64       7.59  11 
 12 Penn, Del'Nique              Parkland                7.70       7.63  11 
 13 Forest, Kayla                Halifax Coun            7.47       7.67  13 
 14 Lee, Elisha                  Halifax Coun            7.55       7.69  12 
 15 Smith, Carrie                Pulaski Coun            7.65       7.72  11 
 16 Price, ShaCoya               Salem (S)               7.86       7.72  10 
 17 Wardy, Alice                 Riverheads              7.64       7.74  11 
 18 Moreau, Alison               Jefferson Fo            7.63       7.74  12 
 19 Randleman, Destiny           Parkland                7.59       7.77  12 
 20 Nicely, Rachel               Byrd, Willia            7.55       7.81  12 
 21 Rout, Tamara                 Granby                  7.89       7.83  10 
 22 Jeffcoat, Tiffany            Liberty Chri            7.83       7.85  10 
 23 Penzer, Kimberly             Lee-Davis               7.88       7.85  10 
 24 Bowling, Catherine           Lee-Davis               7.74       7.86  11 
 25 Jones, Inaya                 Westfield               7.70       7.88  11 
 26 Mallory, Maya                Lee-Davis               7.60       7.89  12 
 27 Parker, Anaya                Granby                  8.22       7.90  14 
 28 Horsley, Quintasia           Amherst Coun            7.90       7.90  10 
 29 James, Jasmine               Lee-Davis               7.84       7.94  10 
 30 Saunders, Jada               Jefferson Fo            7.99       7.94   9 
 31 Gheen, Savannah              Byrd, Willia            7.81       7.95  10 
 32 Jenkins, Melorie             Blacksburg              8.08       7.96   8 
 33 Feng, Akaela                 Blacksburg              7.98       8.00   9 
 34 Lunsford, Waverly            Halifax Coun            7.72       8.01  11 
 35 Pedigo, Riley                Cave Spring                        8.02   2 
 36 Anderson, Tara               Pulaski Coun            8.00       8.05   9 
 37 West, Alexis                 Byrd, Willia            8.01       8.07   9 
 38 Taylor, Lauren               Lee-Davis               8.01       8.08   9 
 39 Iglehart, Lyric              Westfield               7.60       8.09  12 
 40 Openshaw, Justice            Blacksburg              8.05       8.11   8 
 41 Spangler, Mary               Robinson, Ja            8.40       8.12   6 
 42 Youngdahl, Sophia            Rockbridge C            8.22       8.14   7 
 43 Weimerskirch, Lena           South Lakes             8.05       8.14   8 
 44 Foushee, Imani               South Lakes             8.00       8.16   9 
 45 Elias, Hannah                Blacksburg              8.43       8.19   6 
 46 Allison, Megan               South Lakes             8.20       8.20   8 
 47 Downey, Leann                Lord Botetou            8.21       8.22   7 
 48 Reis, Cassie                 Langley                 8.27       8.23   7 
 49 Martin, Shanique             Martinsville            8.47       8.23   6 
 50 Dale, Amoret                 Pulaski Coun            8.00       8.23   9 
 51 Mitchell, Kayla              Martinsville            8.17       8.25   8 
 52 Dong, Claire                 Jefferson, T            8.27       8.28   7 
 53 Knight, Alexus               Granby                  8.05       8.28  14 
 54 Creasey, Taylor              Staunton Riv            8.58       8.28   5 
 55 Word, Morgan                 Amherst Coun            8.30       8.28   7 
 56 Wood, Bess                   Riverheads              8.10       8.30   8 
 57 Coleman, Destinee            Tazewell                8.22       8.30   7 
 58 Bray, Elizabeth              Lee-Davis               8.08       8.32   8 
 59 Hairston, Jordan             Magna Vista             8.27       8.33   7 
 60 Brinkley, Lindsey            Langley                 8.64       8.36   5 
 61 Walden, Carley               Christiansbu            8.85       8.37   4 
 62 Smith, Daysha                Radford                            8.39   1 
 63 Hawker, Logan                Lee-Davis               8.54       8.41   5 
 64 Annese, Jordan               Riverheads              8.35       8.42   6 
 65 Carpenter, Hanley            Riverheads              8.48       8.43   5 
 66 Williams, Alexis             Byrd, Willia            8.00       8.48   9 
 67 Wetzel, Grace                Cave Spring                        8.50   1 
 68 Avancini, Ryleigh            Floyd County                       8.50   3 
 69 Thompson, Karlie             Radford                            8.53   2 
 70 Carbaugh, Alison             Robinson, Ja            8.40       8.55   6 
 71 Burch, Ashlen                Blacksburg                         8.55   1 
 72 Beyer, Leah                  Blacksburg                         8.56   2 
 73 Shickel, Molly               Turner Ashby            8.08       8.58   8 
 74 Kass, Katie                  Blacksburg              8.93       8.60   4 
 75 Baier, Mary Grace            Cave Spring                        8.61   3 
 75 Tran, Madeline               Langley                            8.61   1 
 77 Mcreynolds, Zoe              Tazewell                           8.62   3 
 78 Beyer, Anna                  Blacksburg                         8.64   2 
 79 Rodgers, Jazmine             Washington,             8.26       8.65  14 
 80 Elliott, Precious            Washington,             8.82       8.65  14 
 81 Kitts, Jasmine               Christiansbu            8.45       8.67   6 
 82 Perkins, Toni                Cave Spring                        8.69   1 
 83 Tignor, Carolina             Martinsville            9.00       8.71   4 
 84 Cousin, Caitlyn              Lee-Davis               8.44       8.73   6 
 85 Stilwell, Morgan             Tazewell                           8.80   2 
 86 Penven, Savannah             Christiansbu            9.95       8.83   4 
 87 Taylor, Payton               Byrd, Willia            8.77       8.85   5 
 88 Cain, Hallie                 Langley                 9.17       8.88   4 
 89 Hinckley, Abby               Blacksburg              8.95       8.95   4 
 90 Bower, Sarah                 Christiansbu            8.25       8.95   7 
 91 Mehlbrech, McKenna           Lee-Davis               8.64       8.96   5 
 92 Guess, Syndey                Lee-Davis               8.81       8.98   5 
 93 Stewart, Sara                Cave Spring                        9.04   1 
 94 Ball, Katie                  Cave Spring                        9.06  14 
 95 Bowman, Belle                Cave Spring                        9.07   2 
 96 Knight, Emma                 Blacksburg                         9.14   3 
 97 Ghosh, Olympia               Blacksburg                         9.19   2 
 98 Melki, Renee                 Christiansbu            8.67       9.20   5 
 99 Ayers, Sydnee                Staunton Riv            9.31       9.23   4 
100 Kabath, Elizabeth            Cave Spring                        9.30   3 
101 Osborne, Kate                Blacksburg              8.99       9.51   4 
102 Kadlec, Leigh                Blacksburg                         9.52   1 
103 Bui, Thu                     Salem (S)                          9.53   2 
104 Welbaum, Whitney             Blacksburg                         9.80   1 
105 Clasen, Camila               Staunton Riv                      10.22   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Tamara                High Point C            7.20       7.11   10   
  2 Harris, Alisha               Robinson, Ja            7.31       7.29    8   
  3 Bowman, Jahnae               Parkland                7.36       7.36    6   
  4 Moore, Jordan                Southern Ala            7.39       7.40    5   
  5 Lott, Natalie                Westfield               7.46       7.46    4   
  6 Sams, Semiyah                Granby                  7.54       7.50    3   
  7 Holmes, Chelseigh            Southern Gui            7.54       7.58    2   
  8 Little, Sarah                Westfield               7.47       7.60    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Tamara                High Point C           39.09      39.68  33  10   
  2 McNeill, McKinley            Parkland               39.90      40.18  33   8   
  3 Lott, Natalie                Westfield              41.02      41.43  32   6   
  4 Harris, Alisha               Robinson, Ja           42.20      42.12  31   5   
  5 Rennyson, Maddi              Glass, E. C.           43.55      42.94  26   4   
  6 Hoyte, Nikayla               South Lakes            41.30      42.97  32   3   
  7 Forest, Kayla                Halifax Coun           42.35      43.11  31   2   
  8 Francis, Zjinaiya            Parkland               41.30      43.75  32   1   
  9 Cannon, Shanone              Parkland               42.50      43.80  31 
 10 McMillian, Michaya           Heritage (Ly           40.22      43.92  33 
 11 Decarmo, Kami                Glass, E. C.           44.33      44.01  28 
 12 Staton, Lacy                 Liberty Chri           43.00      44.01  30 
 13 Purdy, Michaela              Langley                42.76      44.07  30 
 14 Carrington, Holly            Glass, E. C.           45.32      44.30  26 
 15 Megginson, Tamiyah           Heritage (Ly           41.00      44.44  33 
 16 Lee, Elisha                  Halifax Coun           42.59      44.57  31 
 17 Penn, Brooklyn               Parkland                          44.83   3 
 18 McQueen, D'Miya              Southern Gui           43.04      44.85  30 
 19 Ferrell, Noesha              Halifax Coun           43.34      44.93  30 
 20 Martin, Saki                 Robinson, Ja           44.00      44.98  29 
 21 Little, Sarah                Westfield              42.10      44.99  32 
 22 Wardy, Alice                 Riverheads             45.85      45.06  23 
 23 Moore, Jordan                Southern Ala           45.84      45.18  24 
 24 Nixon, Emilee                Amherst Coun           46.00      45.18  22 
 25 Hartsel, Catherine logan     Glass, E. C.           44.56      45.19  28 
 26 Huffman, China               Salem (S)              45.26      45.25  25 
 27 Sheen, Catherine             Blacksburg             45.20      45.35  25 
 28 Lunsford, Waverly            Halifax Coun           44.61      45.35  27 
 29 Morris, Claire               Blacksburg             46.15      45.69  21 
 30 Hutson, Cara                 South Lakes            44.10      45.72  29 
 31 Jackson, Ann                 Cave Spring            45.74      45.79  24 
 32 Smith, Carrie                Pulaski Coun           44.50      45.88  28 
 33 Penn, Del'Nique              Parkland               48.20      45.89  16 
 34 White, Symone                Lee-Davis              45.80      46.02  24 
 35 Penzer, Kimberly             Lee-Davis              46.02      46.04  22 
 36 Pallotta, Karlye             Langley                44.02      46.08  29 
 37 Gheen, Savannah              Byrd, Willia           46.58      46.09  20 
 38 Ratliff, Delaney             Jefferson Fo           48.44      46.09  15 
 39 Pedigo, Riley                Cave Spring                       46.31   3 
 40 Scott, Beatrice              Blacksburg             48.50      46.39  14 
 41 Miller, Sydney               Jefferson, T           47.15      46.47  18 
 42 Spangler, Mary               Robinson, Ja           46.30      46.51  20 
 43 Brinkley, Lindsey            Langley                44.96      46.71  27 
 44 Sandidge, Claire             Liberty Chri           46.00      46.71  22 
 45 Berry, Rebekah               Rockbridge C           46.26      46.74  21 
 46 Carlton, Keava               Lexington              45.00      46.80  27 
 47 Elliott, Kaitlyn             Blacksburg             48.30      46.83  15 
 48 Nicely, Rachel               Byrd, Willia           43.90      46.84  29 
 49 Mallory, Maya                Lee-Davis              47.04      46.92  19 
 50 Miles, Indira                Westfield              45.00      46.92  25 
 51 Scales, Zoe                  Washington,            46.10      46.94   2 
 52 Annese, Jordan               Riverheads             47.84      47.02  17 
 53 Spencer, Arianna             South Lakes            46.20      47.03  21 
 54 Kelley, Kendall              Blacksburg             47.70      47.04  17 
 55 Dale, Amoret                 Pulaski Coun           45.50      47.06  24 
 56 Harris, Makayla              Lexington              46.00      47.07  22 
 57 Bundy, Nyrobi                Lee-Davis              45.24      47.12  25 
 58 Randleman, Destiny           Parkland               50.20      47.15  10 
 59 Rathert, Shelby              Lee-Davis              46.88      47.25  19 
 60 Gray, Mya                    Southern Gui           47.00      47.34  19 
 61 Sparks, Hevan                Lexington              46.00      47.34  23 
 62 Look, Elisa                  Salem (S)              48.90      47.35  13 
 63 Rozenboom, Jenna             Byrd, Willia                      47.36   1 
 64 Hopkins, Daeja               Robinson, Ja           48.50      47.56  14 
 65 Leedy, Aislinn               Blacksburg             46.70      47.59  20 
 66 Mort Ranta, Penelope         Langley                49.16      47.66  12 
 67 Bingham, Jordyn              Westfield              44.60      47.69  28 
 68 Wood, Bess                   Riverheads             47.70      47.71  17 
 69 West, Alexis                 Byrd, Willia           47.49      47.72  18 
 70 Davis, Serenity              Lexington              45.00      47.72  27 
 71 Carbaugh, Alison             Robinson, Ja           48.00      47.84  16 
 72 Lane, Madison                Byrd, Willia           47.90      47.88  17 
 73 Reis, Cassie                 Langley                50.16      47.96  10 
 74 Openshaw, Justice            Blacksburg             48.80      47.98  14 
 75 Feng, Akaela                 Blacksburg             45.98      47.98  23 
 76 Zhang, Anna                  Jefferson, T           49.93      48.10  11 
 77 Hairston, Jordan             Magna Vista            48.72      48.15  14 
 78 Parker, Anaya                Granby                 49.00      48.28  34 
 79 Anderson, Ashlyn             Pulaski Coun           46.00      48.31  23 
 80 Cowan, Savannah              Staunton Riv           49.57      48.41  12 
 81 Pardo, Alana                 South Lakes            48.50      48.51  15 
 82 Elias, Hannah                Blacksburg             49.00      48.53  12 
 83 Williams, Alexis             Byrd, Willia           46.99      48.55  19 
 84 Rhodes, Arryuana             Westfield              46.10      48.55  21 
 85 Burch, Ashlen                Blacksburg                        48.72   1 
 86 Wagner, Hayli                Lee-Davis              47.54      48.78  18 
 87 Kidd, Halle                  South Lakes            48.00      48.82  16 
 88 Walden, Carley               Christiansbu           53.76      48.86   7 
 89 Taylor, Lauren               Lee-Davis              47.24      48.92  18 
 90 Word, Morgan                 Amherst Coun           49.00      49.01  13 
 91 Brooks, Mya                  Parkland                          49.26   2 
 92 Bray, Elizabeth              Lee-Davis              49.88      49.34  11 
 93 Abah, Eijuwa                 Rockbridge C           49.69      49.43  12 
 94 Jenkins, Melorie             Blacksburg             48.08      49.52  16 
 95 Beyer, Anna                  Blacksburg             50.46      49.60   9 
 96 Thompson, Karlie             Radford                           49.82   1 
 97 Kitts, Jasmine               Christiansbu           48.90      49.84  13 
 98 Coman, Emma                  Lord Botetou           52.45      49.86   7 
 99 Beyer, Leah                  Blacksburg             51.66      50.17   8 
100 Smith, Daysha                Radford                           50.43   3 
101 Knight, Alexus               Granby                 50.00      50.46  34 
102 Hawker, Logan                Lee-Davis              50.88      50.47   9 
103 Bower, Sarah                 Christiansbu           49.87      50.51  11 
104 Hinckley, Abby               Blacksburg             52.00      50.71   8 
105 Belleville, Tess             Blacksburg             51.00      50.85   9 
106 James, Jasmine               Lee-Davis              48.24      50.97  15 
107 Creasey, Taylor              Staunton Riv           53.37      50.99   7 
108 Sako, Jeanette               Byrd, Willia           54.32      51.05   6 
109 Martin, Shanique             Martinsville           48.71      51.06  26 
110 Stewart, Sara                Cave Spring                       51.23   1 
111 Cooper, KeYanna              Parkland                          51.54   3 
112 Tignor, Carolina             Martinsville           54.68      51.65  26 
113 Cousin, Caitlyn              Lee-Davis              50.24      51.68  10 
114 Kass, Katie                  Blacksburg             51.40      51.85   9 
115 Perkins, Toni                Cave Spring                       51.91   2 
116 Covington, Nyhanna           Parkland                          51.95   4 
117 Lattimer, Mary Kate          Blacksburg             55.56      52.41   5 
118 Penven, Savannah             Christiansbu           54.08      52.42   6 
119 Mehlbrech, McKenna           Lee-Davis              49.88      52.65  11 
120 Wetzel, Grace                Cave Spring                       52.95   1 
121 Marrow, Camryn               Lee-Davis              52.04      53.01   8 
122 Kadlec, Leigh                Blacksburg             54.08      53.54   6 
123 Kabath, Elizabeth            Cave Spring                       54.00   2 
124 Taylor, Payton               Byrd, Willia           54.01      54.07   7 
125 Melki, Renee                 Christiansbu           49.98      54.14  10 
126 Bowman, Belle                Cave Spring                       54.19   1 
127 Lynch, Marie                 Tazewell               54.79      54.32   6 
128 Clark, Aniya                 Parkland               57.91      55.41   5 
129 Ball, Katie                  Cave Spring                       55.46   3 
130 Gallogly, Hannah             Tazewell                          55.59   4 
131 Davis, Breanna               Salem (S)                         55.78   3 
132 Osborne, Kate                Blacksburg             51.69      56.40   8 
133 Ayers, Sydnee                Staunton Riv                      56.46   2 
134 Seto, Caroline               Salem (S)                         57.99   4 
135 LaPointe, Gillian            Tazewell               58.82      58.43   5 
136 Hale, Tania                  Floyd County         1:00.96      59.98   5 
137 Smith, Kaitlyn               Byrd, Willia                    1:01.20   4 
138 Clasen, Camila               Staunton Riv                    1:02.76   4 
139 Clary, Mayali                Cave Spring                     1:02.94   5 
140 Ellis, Nicole                Byrd, Willia                    1:03.33   4 
 -- Emmerson, Sierra             Parkland               46.38         DQ  20  out of lane
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kumi-Darfour, Golden         South Lakes          1:17.00    1:17.50  17  10   
  2 Creary, Monzerad             High Point C         1:18.20    1:17.90  17   8   
  3 Halkett, Sophie              South Lakes          1:19.50    1:19.42  16   6   
  4 Purdy, Michaela              Langley              1:18.51    1:19.46  17   5   
  5 Richardson, Mikayla          Blacksburg           1:19.00    1:19.68  17   4   
  6 Gholston, Adiah              Blacksburg           1:20.10    1:19.85  15   3   
  7 Okoroafor, Grace             Westfield            1:19.60    1:20.37  16   2   
  8 Hagen, Brooke                Robinson, Ja         1:19.80    1:20.79  16   1   
  9 Gardner, Stephanie           Blacksburg           1:21.45    1:21.91  15 
 10 McMillian, Michaya           Heritage (Ly         1:20.23    1:22.34  15 
 11 Benselloum, Ameena           Westfield            1:21.10    1:23.71  15 
 12 Thompson, Sophia             Blacksburg           1:25.82    1:24.47  12 
 13 White, Symone                Lee-Davis            1:26.00    1:24.48  12 
 14 Kluegel, Elli                Robinson, Ja         1:23.00    1:25.15  14 
 15 Scott, Beatrice              Blacksburg           1:26.65    1:25.21  10 
 16 Hanus, Lia                   Robinson, Ja         1:25.00    1:25.42  12 
 17 Wolfe, Sarah                 South Lakes          1:24.00    1:25.42   7 
 18 Lister, Jessica              South Lakes          1:26.00    1:25.72  12 
 19 Cabellos, Victoria           Albert Einst         1:26.52    1:25.75  11 
 20 Sheen, Catherine             Blacksburg           1:23.56    1:26.00  14 
 21 Wolf, Summer                 Liberty Chri         1:24.00    1:26.10  13 
 22 Hairston, CaJazzlyn          High Point C         1:23.00    1:26.54  14 
 23 Cannon, Shanone              Parkland             1:20.00    1:26.74  16 
 24 Willen, Seneca               Robinson, Ja         1:28.00    1:27.15   9 
 25 Morris, Claire               Blacksburg           1:26.20    1:27.19  11 
 26 Booher, Carmen               Robinson, Ja         1:27.00    1:27.35  10 
 27 O'Connor, Kate               Byrd, Willia         1:36.00    1:27.39   3 
 28 Lowe, Samantha               South Lakes          1:27.00    1:27.45  10 
 29 Hsiao, Bethany               Blacksburg           1:30.00    1:27.88   7 
 30 Harris, Makayla              Lexington            1:29.37    1:28.20   8 
 31 Kelley, Kendall              Blacksburg           1:26.90    1:28.34  10 
 32 Myers, Marybeth              Robinson, Ja         1:30.00    1:28.73   7 
 33 Fletchall, Morgan            Byrd, Willia         1:35.90    1:28.81   3 
 34 Poole, Bryce                 Rural Retrea         1:30.10    1:28.83   6 
 35 Rozenboom, Jenna             Byrd, Willia         1:31.14    1:28.94   6 
 36 Leedy, Aislinn               Blacksburg           1:26.50    1:28.95  11 
 37 Lane, Madison                Byrd, Willia         1:29.05    1:29.08   8 
 38 McAnally, Alexa              Westfield            1:26.10    1:29.09  11 
 39 Wickman, Abby                South Lakes          1:29.00    1:29.18   9 
 40 Zhang, Anna                  Jefferson, T         1:34.00    1:29.41   5 
 41 Boybeyi, Selin               South Lakes          1:32.00    1:29.47   5 
 42 Fitch, Emily                 Blacksburg           1:31.00    1:29.57   6 
 43 Fitzgerald, Becky            Westfield            1:23.80    1:29.58  13 
 44 Anderson, Whitney            Lee-Davis            1:30.24    1:29.88   6 
 45 Spencer, Arianna             South Lakes          1:29.00    1:29.91   8 
 46 Peters, Kara                 Granby               1:30.00    1:29.99   7 
 47 Sawant, Nikita               Jefferson, T         1:29.83    1:30.14   8 
 48 Byron, Mary Catherine        South Lakes          1:35.00    1:30.27   4 
 49 Pardo, Alana                 South Lakes          1:34.00    1:30.32   4 
 50 Timberlake, Sarah            West Forsyth         1:24.00    1:30.56  13 
 51 Clevenger, Hailey            Lee-Davis            1:31.24    1:30.67   5 
 52 Penn, Brooklyn               Parkland             1:28.10    1:31.37   9 
 53 Bond, Kayland                Byrd, Willia         1:31.60    1:31.96   5 
 54 Lannen, Katherine            South Lakes          1:27.59    1:32.01   9 
 55 Kidd, Halle                  South Lakes          1:33.00    1:32.98   5 
 56 Lattimer, Julia              Blacksburg           1:32.00    1:33.28   5 
 57 Huffard, Berklee             Rural Retrea         1:35.82    1:33.73   4 
 58 Mohler, Tiffany              Rockbridge C         1:35.00    1:34.59   4 
 59 Wade, Maddi                  Christiansbu         1:29.75    1:34.89   7 
 60 Sage, Bri                    Rockbridge C         1:35.00    1:34.95   4 
 61 Woodson, Katherine           Byrd, Willia         1:30.72    1:34.96   6 
 62 Belleville, Tess             Blacksburg           1:41.30    1:36.22   2 
 63 Cooper, KeYanna              Parkland             1:40.00    1:37.21   2 
 64 Gibson, Alyssa               Salem (S)            1:45.34    1:37.41   2 
 65 Miller, Megan                Albert Einst         1:38.80    1:38.42   3 
 66 Coman, Emma                  Lord Botetou         1:47.00    1:39.53   2 
 67 Mitchell, Brooklyn           Turner Ashby         1:39.86    1:39.67   3 
 68 Lattimer, Mary Kate          Blacksburg           1:45.74    1:41.34   2 
 69 Polito, Emma                 Albert Einst         1:38.00    1:41.87   3 
 70 Sorrell, Cierra              Jefferson Fo         1:35.00    1:42.35   4 
 71 Miller, Kaylyn               Albert Einst         1:37.50    1:42.83   3 
 72 Braboy, Jada                 Parkland             1:51.29    1:43.18   1 
 73 Stewart, Sara                Cave Spring                     1:44.31   1 
 74 Henchel, Katie               Lord Botetou         1:50.89    1:46.48   1 
 75 Cash, Blake                  Rockbridge C         1:44.90    1:46.69   2 
 76 Crisp, Cassie                Rural Retrea         1:50.00    1:50.21   2 
 77 Covington, Camryn            Parkland             1:58.56    1:52.08   1 
 78 Brown, Viola                 Tazewell             2:10.64    2:07.83   1 
 79 Adams, Marissa               Blacksburg                      2:26.05   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rennyson, Maddi              Glass, E. C.         3:06.69    3:00.72   6  10   
  2 Beckner, Olivia              South Lakes          3:03.00    3:01.51   6   8   
  3 Decarmo, Kami                Glass, E. C.         3:03.62    3:01.84   6   6   
  4 Freix, Sara                  Westfield            3:08.40    3:05.44   6   5   
  5 Richardson, Mikayla          Blacksburg           3:02.44    3:09.06   6   4   
  6 Carrington, Holly            Glass, E. C.         3:09.68    3:09.87   6   3   
  7 Gholston, Adiah              Blacksburg           3:07.23    3:11.00   6   2   
  8 Morgan, Maggie               Lee-Davis            3:11.61    3:12.61   6   1   
  9 Marin, Samantha              Blacksburg           3:08.70    3:13.12   6 
 10 Augelli, Caroline            Robinson, Ja         3:13.00    3:14.19   6 
 11 Larkin, Maggie               Robinson, Ja         3:14.00    3:14.56   5 
 12 Boone, Grace                 Pulaski Coun         3:15.00    3:15.99   5 
 13 Southall, Leigha             Jefferson Fo         3:20.33    3:18.40   4 
 14 Barron, Elizabeth            Westfield            3:18.00    3:18.48   5 
 15 McGrath, Emily               South Lakes          3:19.00    3:18.96   5 
 16 Brindley, Naomi              South Lakes          3:15.00    3:19.93   5 
 17 Llanares, Emily              Pulaski Coun         3:15.00    3:19.94   5 
 18 Faust, Emma                  Rockbridge C         3:25.97    3:21.47   4 
 19 Beard, Sarah                 Robinson, Ja         3:23.00    3:22.17   4 
 20 Majied, Raniyah              Salem (S)            3:15.90    3:24.19   5 
 21 Stowe, Eliza                 Blacksburg           3:28.00    3:24.75   3 
 22 Bonheim, Makena              Liberty Chri         3:20.27    3:25.27   4 
 23 Wagner, Bayliss              Jefferson, T         3:29.71    3:25.42   3 
 24 Hsiao, Bethany               Blacksburg           3:32.22    3:25.80   3 
 25 Smith, Kathryn               Robinson, Ja         3:25.00    3:26.05   4 
 26 Elliott, Kaitlyn             Blacksburg           3:26.42    3:26.39   4 
 27 Heupel, Erika                Robinson, Ja         3:19.00    3:26.41   5 
 28 LaRow, Morgan                South Lakes          3:28.00    3:26.95   3 
 29 Gulgert, Isabel              South Lakes          3:27.00    3:27.24   3 
 30 Rathburn, Paige              Robinson, Ja         3:20.00    3:27.27   4 
 31 MacDowell, Megan             Liberty Chri         3:27.72    3:27.48   3 
 32 Hatcher, Lauren              Cave Spring          3:25.43    3:27.94   4 
 33 Hicks, Audrey                Robinson, Ja         3:17.00    3:29.02   5 
 34 Lockwood, Emily              South Lakes          3:27.18    3:29.71   3 
 35 Phlegar, Kamryn              Blacksburg           3:30.00    3:30.31   3 
 36 Brzezinski, Sophie           Langley              3:24.39    3:30.40   4 
 37 Covey, Margaret              Jefferson, T         3:40.00    3:33.45   2 
 38 Peters, Kara                 Granby               3:20.00    3:33.46   4 
 39 Spahn, Rose                  Robinson, Ja         3:20.00    3:34.14   4 
 40 Currey, Mary Grace           Robinson, Ja         3:21.00    3:34.23   4 
 41 McCumsey, Kacie              Christiansbu         3:30.65    3:34.24   3 
 42 Mastaler, Mary Katherine     Robinson, Ja         3:22.00    3:35.35   4 
 43 Kuligowski, Morgan           Langley              3:16.85    3:36.67   5 
 44 McGlamery, Anna              Christiansbu         3:24.75    3:37.49   4 
 45 Huffard, Berklee             Rural Retrea         3:40.89    3:38.66   2 
 46 Cruzat, Monica               Parkland             3:39.00    3:40.86   2 
 47 Siggins, Caitlin             Robinson, Ja         3:18.00    3:41.55   5 
 48 Hatcher, Heather             Cave Spring          3:45.23    3:42.32   2 
 49 Denlinger, Lydia             Turner Ashby         3:40.00    3:42.44   2 
 50 Higgins, Shannon             Granby               3:30.00    3:43.26   3 
 51 Weigner, Meghan              Liberty Chri         3:30.00    3:43.36   3 
 52 Young, Brittany              Lee-Davis            3:50.24    3:45.06   1 
 53 Enggard, Kathrine            Floyd County         3:45.00    3:45.51   2 
 54 Pettyjohn, Sara              Amherst Coun         3:45.00    3:45.54   2 
 55 Gentry, Michelle             Lord Botetou         3:59.24    3:46.39   1 
 56 White, McKenzie              Rockbridge C         3:35.00    3:46.77   3 
 57 Parks, Patricia              Southern Gui         3:45.00    3:47.40   2 
 58 Brito-Milian, Yazud          Parkland             3:40.00    3:49.41   2 
 59 Barnette, Natalie            Blacksburg           3:45.38    3:51.21   2 
 60 McKay, Abbigale              Parkland             3:49.00    3:52.46   2 
 61 Powell, Madison              Lee-Davis            3:55.18    3:53.15   1 
 62 Mullen, Jenna                Lee-Davis            3:50.24    3:53.98   1 
 63 Purvis, Hannah               Lee-Davis            3:45.24    3:54.53   2 
 64 Goodson, Olivia              Floyd County         3:48.42    3:55.83   2 
 65 Johnson, Delyshia            Lee-Davis            3:50.24    3:59.97   1 
 66 Brooks, Mya                  Parkland             3:48.00    4:02.60   2 
 67 Bareford, Katie              Lee-Davis            3:57.88    4:02.71   1 
 68 Henchel, Katie               Lord Botetou         4:10.55    4:05.26   1 
 69 Kelley, Kaela                Parkland             4:29.69    4:05.89   1 
 70 Santamaria, Lizbeth          Turner Ashby                    4:05.90   1 
 71 Hernandez, Karla             Parkland             4:30.00    4:07.99   1 
 72 Baxley, Madison              Salem (S)            4:19.34    4:08.71   1 
 73 Vinson, Amy                  Staunton Riv         4:13.96    4:12.42   1 
 74 Burgess, Georgia             Parkland                        4:14.03   1 
 75 McKey, Katarah               Parkland             4:18.20    4:24.86   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run B section
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Libby              Glass, E. C.         5:10.00    5:03.22   1  10   
  2 Freix, Sara                  Westfield            5:05.50    5:07.20   1   8   
  3 Davy, Cicely                 Albert Einst         5:08.40    5:07.48   1   6   
  4 Edwards, Ailene              Blacksburg           5:17.48    5:18.21   1   5   
  5 Marin, Samantha              Blacksburg           5:12.09    5:19.45   1   4   
  6 Palmer, Noel                 Liberty Chri         5:13.73    5:19.66   1   3   
  7 Link, Sophia                 Blacksburg           5:21.04    5:19.83   1   2   
  8 Moran, Hannah                Salem (S)            5:24.21    5:19.99   1   1   
  9 Richardson, Mikayla          Blacksburg           5:18.57    5:21.45   1 
 10 Combs, Annie Kay             Blacksburg           5:18.55    5:24.20   1 
 11 Hanus, Lia                   Robinson, Ja         5:28.00    5:24.49   1 
 12 Augelli, Caroline            Robinson, Ja         5:25.00    5:25.21   1 
 13 Guenette, Simonne            Blacksburg           5:29.35    5:27.25   1 
 14 Wolfe, Sarah                 South Lakes          5:25.00    5:27.49   1 
 15 Larkin, Maggie               Robinson, Ja         5:23.00    5:28.24   1 
 16 Morgan, Maggie               Lee-Davis            5:23.64    5:29.95   1 
 17 Willen, Seneca               Robinson, Ja         5:30.00    5:31.71   2 
 18 Southall, Leigha             Jefferson Fo         5:39.65    5:32.96   2 
 19 Pace, Didi                   Westfield            5:36.70    5:34.31   2 
 20 Nall, Betsy                  Pulaski Coun         5:37.99    5:34.59   2 
 21 McGrath, Emily               South Lakes          5:30.00    5:34.82   2 
 22 Myers, Marybeth              Robinson, Ja         5:48.00    5:37.16   3 
 23 Hicks, Audrey                Robinson, Ja         5:42.00    5:40.18   2 
 24 Phillips, Chloe              Floyd County         5:50.00    5:40.83   3 
 25 Boone, Grace                 Pulaski Coun         5:30.50    5:40.94   2 
 26 Barron, Elizabeth            Westfield            5:36.80    5:42.03   2 
 27 MacDowell, Megan             Liberty Chri         5:50.69    5:42.60   4 
 28 Fletchall, Morgan            Byrd, Willia         5:47.92    5:43.13   3 
 29 Bonheim, Makena              Liberty Chri         5:49.41    5:44.25   3 
 30 Stowe, Eliza                 Blacksburg           5:38.08    5:44.49   2 
 31 Anderson, Jordan             South Lakes          5:40.00    5:45.36   2 
 32 Ascrizzi, Kathleen           Langley              5:39.89    5:45.83   2 
 33 Smith, Kathryn               Robinson, Ja         5:39.00    5:45.91   2 
 34 Brindley, Naomi              South Lakes          5:35.00    5:46.28   2 
 35 Shupe, Savannah              Jefferson Fo         5:50.78    5:47.04   4 
 36 Booher, Carmen               Robinson, Ja         5:50.00    5:47.31   3 
 37 Beard, Sarah                 Robinson, Ja         5:45.00    5:47.49   3 
 38 Gulgert, Isabel              South Lakes          5:48.00    5:47.82   3 
 39 Mastaler, Mary Katherine     Robinson, Ja         5:50.00    5:48.46   3 
 40 Rathburn, Paige              Robinson, Ja         5:46.00    5:49.57   3 
 41 Bidwell, Katie               South Lakes          5:40.00    5:51.33   2 
 42 Spahn, Rose                  Robinson, Ja         5:46.00    5:51.89   3 
 43 Covey, Margaret              Jefferson, T         5:55.27    5:52.26   4 
 44 Fitch, Emily                 Blacksburg           5:49.45    5:53.00   3 
 45 Martin, Katherine            South Lakes          5:50.00    5:54.59   4 
 46 LaRow, Morgan                South Lakes          5:48.00    5:54.78   3 
 47 Van Ess, Nicole              Lee-Davis            5:45.11    5:55.72   3 
 48 Heupel, Erika                Robinson, Ja         5:53.00    5:58.57   4 
 49 Currey, Mary Grace           Robinson, Ja         5:52.00    5:59.50   4 
 50 Lattimer, Julia              Blacksburg           5:50.87    6:00.22   4 
 51 Hatcher, Lauren              Cave Spring          5:35.34    6:00.43   2 
 52 Wagner, Bayliss              Jefferson, T         6:05.00    6:00.62   5 
 53 Phlegar, Kamryn              Blacksburg           5:54.60    6:01.46   4 
 54 Zhu, Lily                    Blacksburg           5:58.47    6:01.63   4 
 55 Bond, Kayland                Byrd, Willia         5:47.00    6:01.69   3 
 56 Spear, Anna                  Langley              5:50.79    6:02.01   4 
 57 McCumsey, Kacie              Christiansbu         5:59.89    6:02.44   4 
 58 Cox, Caroline                Jefferson, T         6:02.71    6:03.57   5 
 59 Shifflett, Kacie             Rockbridge C         6:08.34    6:04.46   5 
 60 Keeley, Mallory              Rockbridge C         6:10.00    6:04.51   5 
 61 Green, Tiffany               Lord Botetou         6:36.24    6:04.98   6 
 62 Lockwood, Emily              South Lakes          5:50.00    6:06.53   3 
 63 Anderson, Whitney            Lee-Davis            5:52.94    6:06.66   4 
 64 Kuligowski, Morgan           Langley              5:29.42    6:07.00   2 
 65 Siggins, Caitlin             Robinson, Ja         5:47.00    6:08.02   3 
 66 Lambert, Elizabeth           Albert Einst         6:05.00    6:09.07   5 
 67 Clevenger, Hailey            Lee-Davis            5:58.24    6:09.84   4 
 68 O'Brien, Kathrin             Virginia Episcop     6:20.00    6:10.85   5 
 69 Denlinger, Lydia             Turner Ashby         6:05.00    6:15.08   5 
 70 Higgins, Shannon             Granby               6:00.00    6:15.09   4 
 71 Dick, Farein                 Rockbridge C         6:22.06    6:15.14   5 
 72 Phillips, Eden Elizabeth     Blacksburg           6:05.00    6:23.72   5 
 73 Watts, Margaret              Glass, E. C.         6:00.00    6:25.32   4 
 74 Albert, Britani              Christiansbu         5:54.89    6:25.41   4 
 75 Kassouf, Giuliana            Christiansbu         6:20.75    6:26.54   5 
 76 Gentry, Michelle             Lord Botetou         6:36.24    6:26.83   6 
 77 Ferguson, Veronica           Riverheads           6:15.90    6:28.00   5 
 78 Young, Brittany              Lee-Davis            6:15.24    6:30.71   5 
 79 Pettyjohn, Sara              Amherst Coun                    6:31.82   5 
 80 Stowe, Emma                  Blacksburg           6:10.00    6:32.23   5 
 81 Hatcher, Heather             Cave Spring          6:15.46    6:32.61   5 
 82 Cruzat, Monica               Parkland             6:37.00    6:33.36   6 
 83 Brito-Milian, Yazud          Parkland             6:15.00    6:37.51   5 
 84 Purvis, Hannah               Lee-Davis            5:55.12    6:38.20   4 
 85 Powell, Madison              Lee-Davis            6:57.24    6:40.63   6 
 86 Mullen, Jenna                Lee-Davis            6:32.24    6:40.76   6 
 87 Sorrell, Cierra              Jefferson Fo         6:50.00    6:40.83   6 
 88 Hunsberger, Kordelia         Riverheads           6:15.00    6:42.25   5 
 89 Parks, Patricia              Southern Gui         6:28.36    6:42.33   5 
 90 Kelley, Kaela                Parkland             6:35.00    6:42.53   6 
 91 McKay, Abbigale              Parkland             6:30.07    6:45.82   6 
 92 Bareford, Katie              Lee-Davis            6:45.24    6:48.62   6 
 93 Smith, Laura                 Rockbridge C         6:52.00    7:00.45   6 
 94 Brooks, Mya                  Parkland             7:03.85    7:03.77   6 
 95 Hernandez, Karla             Parkland             7:00.00    7:06.64   6 
 96 Stevens, Katelyn             Lord Botetou         7:25.15    7:15.30   6 
 97 Rowland, Jordan              Staunton Riv         7:32.27    7:40.93   6 
 98 Burgess, Georgia             Parkland                        7:41.23   6 
 99 McKey, Katarah               Parkland                        7:53.72   6 
100 Braboy, Jada                 Parkland             8:16.37    8:07.08   6 
101 Hughes, Lauren               Staunton Riv         7:54.48    8:07.83   6 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run B section
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davy, Cicely                 Albert Einst        11:10.20   11:00.09   2  10   
  2 Palmer, Noel                 Liberty Chri        11:14.24   11:18.38   2   8   
  3 Moran, Hannah                Salem (S)           11:27.92   11:20.71   2   6   
  4 Edwards, Ailene              Blacksburg          11:31.54   11:36.36   2   5   
  5 Guenette, Simonne            Blacksburg          11:37.85   11:37.89   2   4   
  6 Combs, Annie Kay             Blacksburg          11:19.94   11:41.40   2   3   
  7 Link, Sophia                 Blacksburg          11:13.78   11:53.44   2   2   
  8 Shupe, Savannah              Jefferson Fo        12:13.53   12:12.17   2   1   
  9 Phillips, Chloe              Floyd County        12:18.00   12:14.44   2 
 10 Lazor, Kelley                Westfield           12:27.90   12:18.40   2 
 11 Bidwell, Katie               South Lakes         12:20.00   12:30.14   2 
 12 Anderson, Jordan             South Lakes         12:20.00   12:33.95   2 
 13 Martin, Katherine            South Lakes         12:20.00   12:44.42   2 
 14 Van Ess, Nicole              Lee-Davis           12:40.08   12:51.97   2 
 15 Roland, Ally                 Salem (S)           13:47.71   13:06.41   1 
 16 Green, Tiffany               Lord Botetou        13:34.15   13:08.63   1 
 17 Spear, Anna                  Langley             12:51.67   13:11.17   2 
 18 Keeley, Mallory              Rockbridge C        12:58.00   13:17.94   1 
 19 Higgins, Shannon             Granby              14:00.00   13:41.96   1 
 20 McCumsey, Kacie              Christiansbu        13:30.95   13:44.73   1 
 21 Thompson, Nora               Jefferson, T        13:34.11   13:45.26   1 
 22 Cox, Caroline                Jefferson, T        13:42.78   13:52.28   1 
 23 Dick, Farein                 Rockbridge C        13:50.00   13:59.86   1 
 24 Hunsberger, Kordelia         Riverheads          13:23.30   14:12.73   1 
 25 Gentry, Michelle             Lord Botetou        14:30.24   14:13.12   1 
 26 Stevens, Katelyn             Lord Botetou        15:00.00   14:31.73   1 
 27 Smith, Laura                 Rockbridge C        14:30.00   14:37.89   1 
 28 McKay, Abbigale              Parkland            14:55.79   14:39.87   1 
 29 Costello, Acadia             Floyd County        15:54.85   15:14.09   1 
 30 Hernandez, Karla             Parkland            15:30.00   15:26.53   1 
 31 Topasna, Ana                 Rockbridge C        16:00.00   15:26.91   1 
 32 Cochram, Leah                Floyd County        16:05.89   15:39.65   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes             8.40       8.60q  5 
  2 Davis, Kimani                Parkland                8.64       8.81q  5 
  3 Kafi, Malak                  High Point C            8.50       8.94q  5 
  4 Rowe, Qjuanda                High Point C            8.60       9.01q  5 
  5 Gardner, Stephanie           Blacksburg              8.93       9.27q  5 
  6 Miller, Ashley               Staunton Riv            9.68       9.55q  4 
  7 Jeffcoat, Tiffany            Liberty Chri           10.21       9.63q  3 
  8 Jones, Eleshia               Granby                  9.30       9.65q  5 
  9 Bundy, Nyrobi                Lee-Davis               9.90       9.67   4 
 10 Dong, Claire                 Jefferson, T            9.77       9.70   4 
 11 Sutherland, Juliann          Westfield               9.38       9.72   5 
 12 Hall, Amber                  Christiansbu            9.95       9.76   4 
 13 Morris, Claire               Blacksburg              9.88       9.83   4 
 14 Foster, Shaleyah             Glass, E. C.           10.03       9.87   3 
 15 Williams, Kristen            South Lakes            10.25      10.04   3 
 16 Nixon, Emilee                Amherst Coun            9.15      10.08   5 
 17 Bane, Beth                   Liberty Chri           10.30      10.22   3 
 18 Poff, Karley                 Christiansbu           10.34      10.24   3 
 19 Emmerson, Sierra             Parkland                9.90      10.46   4 
 20 Albimino, Aubrey             Blacksburg             10.38      10.54   3 
 21 Holliday, Annie              Liberty Chri           10.80      10.58   1 
 22 Mort Ranta, Penelope         Langley                10.60      10.69   2 
 23 Anderson, Lauren             Westfield              10.50      10.75   3 
 24 Scales, Zoe                  Washington,            10.01      10.77   4 
 25 Alvis, Madison               Rustburg                          10.98   1 
 26 Athuman, Addila              Salem (S)                         11.16   1 
 27 Anderson, Ashlyn             Pulaski Coun           10.00      11.28   4 
 28 Ertel, Lauren                Langley                10.90      11.30   2 
 29 Huffard, Berklee             Rural Retrea                      11.65   1 
 30 Parker, Anaya                Granby                 10.03      11.68   3 
 31 Smiley, Shelby               Riverheads             11.10      11.79   2 
 32 Mendoza, Stephanie           Blacksburg                        12.09   1 
 33 Jacobsen, Sophie             Blacksburg                        12.38   2 
 34 Crisp, Cassie                Rural Retrea           13.03      13.01   2 
 35 Kabath, Elizabeth            Cave Spring                       13.06   1 
 -- Fetzer, Liberty              Cave Spring                          DQ   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes             8.60       8.51   10   
  2 Davis, Kimani                Parkland                8.81       8.62    8   
  3 Rowe, Qjuanda                High Point C            9.01       8.78    6   
  4 Kafi, Malak                  High Point C            8.94       8.80    5   
  5 Gardner, Stephanie           Blacksburg              9.27       9.14    4   
  6 Jeffcoat, Tiffany            Liberty Chri            9.63       9.24    3   
  7 Jones, Eleshia               Granby                  9.65       9.30    2   
  8 Miller, Ashley               Staunton Riv            9.55       9.90    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parkland  'A'                                     1:42.90    1:47.51   9  10   
     1) Bowman, Jahnae                  2) Hill, Destiny                  
     3) Penn, Del'Nique                 4) Francis, Zjinaiya              
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:49.80    1:48.08   8   8   
     1) Jones, Devyn                    2) Halkett, Sophie                
     3) Hutson, Cara                    4) Hoyte, Nikayla                 
  3 Westfield  'A'                                    1:46.40    1:49.66   9   6   
     1) Little, Sarah                   2) Miles, Indira                  
     3) Jones, Inaya                    4) Lott, Natalie                  
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                            1:49.00    1:50.25   9   5   
     1) Holmes, Chelseigh               2) McQueen, D'Miya                
     3) Thomas, Tyra                    4) Bennett, Imani                 
  5 Salem (S)  'A'                                    1:51.82    1:50.85   7   4   
     1) Blakeney, Janae                 2) Cromer, Mia                    
     3) Huffman, China                  4) Price, ShaCoya                 
  6 Halifax County  'A'                               1:47.23    1:50.89   9   3   
     1) Ferrell, Noesha                 2) Forest, Kayla                  
     3) Lee, Elisha                     4) Lunsford, Waverly              
  7 Liberty Christian  'A'                            1:50.00    1:51.87   8   2   
  8 Christiansburg  'A'                               1:51.45    1:52.12   8   1   
     1) Padgett, Maddie                 2) Okoronkwo, Oge                 
     3) Bower, Ally                     4) Pauli, Rachel                  
  9 Granby  'A'                                       1:52.00    1:53.36   7 
     1) Parker, Anaya                   2) Rout, Tamara                   
     3) Jones, Elishia                  4) Sams, Semiyah                  
 10 Jefferson Forest  'A'                             1:54.22    1:53.97   5 
     1) Ratliff, Delaney                2) White, Autumn                  
     3) Saunders, Jada                  4) Moreau, Alison                 
 11 Christiansburg  'B'                               1:53.95   x1:55.05   5 
     1) Poff, Karley                    2) Hall, Amber                    
     3) Norman, Jaela                   4) Cromer, Kaylyn                 
 12 South Lakes  'B'                                  1:55.00   x1:55.69   5 
     1) Foushee, Imani                  2) Weimerskirch, Lena             
     3) Allison, Megan                  4) Spencer, Arianna               
 13 Byrd, William  'A'                                1:54.17    1:55.73   5 
     1) Gheen, Savannah                 2) Williams, Alexis               
     3) West, Alexis                    4) Nicely, Rachel                 
 14 Lexington  'A'                                    1:50.00    1:56.63   8 
     1) Ausborne, Nadiyah               2) Davis, Serenity                
     3) Carlton, Keava                  4) Sparks, Hevan                  
 15 Robinson, James  'A'                              1:53.00    1:57.21   6 
     1) Barrett, Sydney                 2) Carbaugh, Alison               
     3) Hopkins, Daeja                  4) Spangler, Mary                 
 16 Parkland  'B'                                     1:52.60   x1:57.22   6 
     1) Emmerson, Sierra                2) Randleman, Destiny             
     3) Cannon, Shanone                 4) Simington, Amari               
 17 Westfield  'B'                                    1:52.00   x1:57.42   7 
     1) Sutherland, Juliann             2) Iglehart, Lyric                
     3) Bingham, Jordyn                 4) Rhodes, Arryuana               
 18 Riverheads  'A'                                   2:01.50    1:57.48   3 
     1) Annese, Jordan                  2) Carpenter, Hanley              
     3) Miller, Madison                 4) Wood, Bess                     
 19 Lee-Davis  'B'                                    1:56.88    1:57.92   4 
     1) Rathert, Shelby                 2) Wagner, Hayli                  
     3) Bundy, Nyrobi                   4) Taylor, Lauren                 
 20 Turner Ashby  'A'                                 1:56.24    1:58.54   4 
     1) Shickel, Molly                  2) Cline, Britney                 
     3) Corbin, Brittany                4) McElroy, Katie                 
 21 Jefferson, Tjst  'A'                              2:01.10    1:58.58   4 
     1) Dong, Claire                    2) Miller, Sydney                 
     3) Oh, Christina                   4) Zhang, Anna                    
 22 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    1:52.01   x1:58.60   7 
     1) Bowling, Catherine              2) Mallory, Maya                  
     3) Penzer, Kimberly                4) James, Jasmine                 
 23 Langley  'A'                                      1:53.34    1:58.67   6 
     1) Brinkley, Lindsey               2) Reis, Cassie                   
     3) Pallotta, Karlye                4) Hao, Kelsie                    
 24 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                 1:52.37    1:59.18   6 
     1) Dabney, Alexis                  2) Mosby, Tynara                  
     3) Moore, Mya                      4) Foster, Shaleyah               
 25 Rockbridge County  'A'                            1:59.00    2:00.07   4 
     1) Youngdahl, Sophia               2) Sage, Bri                      
     3) Abah, Eijuwa                    4) Berry, Rebekah                 
 26 Cave Spring  'A'                                  2:02.61    2:03.37   3 
     1) Jackson, Ann                    2) Pedigo, Riley                  
     3) Perkins, Toni                   4) Smith, Makayla                 
 27 Salem (S)  'B'                                    2:10.66   x2:03.75   2 
     1) Athuman, Addila                 2) Gibson, Alyssa                 
     3) Leftwich, Alyssa                4) Brooks, Morgan                 
 28 Byrd, William  'B'                                2:10.11   x2:04.82   2 
     1) Sako, Jeanette                  2) Rozenboom, Jenna               
     3) Taylor, Payton                  4) Lane, Madison                  
 29 Blacksburg  'A'                                   2:04.00    2:05.14   3 
     1) Openshaw, Justice               2) Feng, Akaela                   
     3) Albimino, Aubrey                4) Mendoza, Stephanie             
 30 Tazewell  'A'                                     2:08.68    2:06.15   2 
     1) Coleman, Destinee               2) Mcreynolds, Zoe                
     3) Stilwell, Morgan                4) Stowers, Garyn                 
 31 Lee-Davis  'C'                                    2:06.24   x2:06.83   3 
     1) Cousin, Caitlyn                 2) Mehlbrech, McKenna             
     3) Marrow, Camryn                  4) Bray, Elizabeth                
 32 Floyd County  'A'                                 2:19.77    2:11.30   1 
     1) Green, Quintessia               2) Sutherland, Jade               
     3) Negron, Morgan                  4) Avancini, Ryleigh              
 33 Tazewell  'B'                                               x2:16.98   1 
     1) Lynch, Marie                    2) Gallogly, Hannah               
     3) Ruble, Jewel                    4) LaPointe, Gillian              
 -- Blacksburg  'B'                                   2:10.00         DQ   2  broke early
     1) Jacobsen, Sophie                2) Rust, Vera                     
     3) Duralia, Emily                  4) Ghosh, Olympia                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:58.00    4:00.94   6  10   
     1) Jones, Devyn                    2) Halkett, Sophie                
     3) Hoyte, Nikayla                  4) Kumi-Darfour, Golden           
  2 High Point Central  'A'                           4:00.00    4:07.66   6   8   
     1) Creary, Monzerad                2) Hairston, CaJazzlyn            
     3) Rowe, Qjuanda                   4) Clark, Tamara                  
  3 Parkland  'A'                                     3:57.90    4:08.84   6   6   
     1) Cannon, Shanone                 2) Davis, Kimani                  
     3) Francis, Zjinaiya               4) Penn, Brooklyn                 
  4 Robinson, James  'A'                              4:08.00    4:10.96   6   5   
     1) Martin, Saki                    2) Harris, Alisha                 
     3) Hagen, Brooke                   4) Kluegel, Elli                  
  5 Blacksburg  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:19.82   3   4   
     1) Gholston, Adiah                 2) Thompson, Sophia               
     3) Sheen, Catherine                4) Gardner, Stephanie             
  6 Liberty Christian  'A'                            4:19.00    4:21.22   4   3   
  7 Jefferson Forest  'A'                             4:15.56    4:22.76   5   2   
     1) Moreau, Alison                  2) White, Autumn                  
     3) Ratliff, Delaney                4) Hunter, Alexa                  
  8 South Lakes  'B'                                  4:14.00   x4:22.88   5 
     1) Hutson, Cara                    2) Lister, Jessica                
     3) Lannen, Monica                  4) Beckner, Olivia                
  9 Westfield  'A'                                    4:10.40    4:23.36   5   1   
     1) Benselloum, Ameena              2) Fitzgerald, Becky              
     3) Bingham, Jordyn                 4) Okoroafor, Grace               
 10 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    4:30.24    4:25.49   2 
     1) White, Symone                   2) Morgan, Maggie                 
     3) Bowling, Catherine              4) Rathert, Shelby                
 11 Jefferson, Tjst  'A'                              4:38.47    4:25.74   2 
     1) Covey, Margaret                 2) Sawant, Nikita                 
     3) Miller, Sydney                  4) Oh, Christina                  
 12 Southern Guilford  'A'                            4:25.00    4:26.62   4 
     1) McQueen, D'Miya                 2) Gray, Mya                      
     3) Parks, Patricia                 4) Holmes, Chelseigh              
 13 Salem (S)  'A'                                    4:32.44    4:30.19   2 
     1) Brooks, Morgan                  2) Huffman, China                 
     3) Look, Elisa                     4) Majied, Raniyah                
 14 Blacksburg  'B'                                   4:25.69   x4:32.25   3 
     1) Elliott, Kaitlyn                2) Kelley, Kendall                
     3) Scott, Beatrice                 4) Leedy, Aislinn                 
 15 Christiansburg  'A'                               4:22.85    4:32.40   4 
     1) Okoronkwo, Oge                  2) Bower, Ally                    
     3) Pauli, Rachel                   4) Poff, Karley                   
 16 Langley  'A'                                      4:20.14    4:33.32   4 
     1) Mort Ranta, Penelope            2) Brzezinski, Sophie             
     3) Pallotta, Karlye                4) Liu, Alice                     
 17 South Lakes  'C'                                  4:29.00   x4:35.27   3 
     1) Lannen, Katherine               2) Lowe, Samantha                 
     3) Wolfe, Sarah                    4) Byron, Mary Catherine          
 18 Lexington  'A'                                    4:50.00    4:37.36   1 
     1) Carlton, Keava                  2) Davis, Serenity                
     3) Harris, Makayla                 4) Sparks, Hevan                  
 19 Granby  'A'                                       4:15.00    4:38.22   5 
     1) Jones, Elishia                  2) Sams, Semiyah                  
     3) Rout, Tamara                    4) Peters, Kara                   
 20 Blacksburg  'C'                                   4:38.00   x4:38.36   2 
     1) Combs, Annie Kay                2) Edwards, Ailene                
     3) Link, Sophia                    4) Marin, Samantha                
 21 South Lakes  'D'                                  4:29.00   x4:40.91   3 
     1) McGrath, Emily                  2) Brindley, Naomi                
     3) Boybeyi, Selin                  4) Wickman, Abby                  
 22 Parkland  'B'                                     4:35.00   x4:43.52   2 
     1) Penn, Del'Nique                 2) Cruzat, Monica                 
     3) Brito-Milian, Yazud             4) Emmerson, Sierra               
 23 Blacksburg  'D'                                   4:45.00   x4:43.99   1 
     1) Guenette, Simonne               2) Lattimer, Julia                
     3) Phlegar, Kamryn                 4) Stowe, Eliza                   
 24 Rockbridge County  'A'                            4:30.00    4:44.29   3 
     1) Faust, Emma                     2) Mohler, Tiffany                
     3) Sage, Bri                       4) Berry, Rebekah                 
 25 Christiansburg  'B'                               4:34.95   x4:52.15   2 
     1) Padgett, Maddie                 2) Rorrer, Hannah                 
     3) Hall, Amber                     4) Norman, Jaela                  
 26 Riverheads  'A'                                   4:44.40    4:55.52   1 
     1) Arneson, Anna                   2) Botkin, Courtney               
     3) Carpenter, Hanley               4) Wardy, Alice                   
 27 Tazewell  'A'                                     5:15.49    5:00.36   1 
     1) Coleman, Destinee               2) Stowers, Garyn                 
     3) Alley, Morgan                   4) Sheets, Lara                   
 28 Lee-Davis  'B'                                    4:40.14   x5:10.03   1 
     1) Clevenger, Hailey               2) Wagner, Hayli                  
     3) Anderson, Whitney               4) Hawker, Logan                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    9:39.90    9:49.33   2  10   
     1) Pace, Didi                      2) Okoroafor, Grace               
     3) Benselloum, Ameena              4) Freix, Sara                    
  2 Langley  'A'                                     10:14.33   10:32.37   2   8   
     1) Ascrizzi, Kathleen              2) Brzezinski, Sophie             
     3) Kuligowski, Morgan              4) Purdy, Michaela                
  3 Jefferson, Tjst  'A'                             10:53.45   10:45.58   2   6   
     1) Covey, Margaret                 2) Sawant, Nikita                 
     3) Miller, Sydney                  4) Cox, Caroline                  
  4 Floyd County  'A'                                11:13.78   10:52.31   1   5   
     1) Phillips, Chloe                 2) Enggard, Kathrine              
     3) Belcher, Brittany               4) Harris, Emily                  
  5 Rockbridge County  'A'                           11:10.00   10:53.69   1   4   
     1) White, McKenzie                 2) Mohler, Tiffany                
     3) Shifflett, Kacie                4) Faust, Emma                    
  6 Westfield  'B'                                   10:02.40  x10:58.51   2 
     1) Lazor, Kelley                   2) Bergen, Ashley                 
     3) Fitzgerald, Becky               4) McAnally, Alexa                
  7 Christiansburg  'A'                              10:30.65   11:16.28   2   3   
     1) Bower, Ally                     2) Pauli, Rachel                  
     3) McGlamery, Anna                 4) Albert, Britani                
  8 Parkland  'A'                                    11:11.00   11:44.24   1   2   
     1) Brito-Milian, Yazud             2) Cruzat, Monica                 
     3) McKay, Abbigale                 4) Penn, Brooklyn                 
  9 Albert Einstein  'A'                             11:20.00   12:06.76   1   1   
     1) Miller, Kaylyn                  2) Miller, Megan                  
     3) Broitman, Georgia               4) Polito, Emma                   
 10 Christiansburg  'B'                              10:50.00  x12:26.38   2 
 11 Riverheads  'A'                                  10:36.00   13:11.97   2 
     1) Ferguson, Veronica              2) Jones, Jodi                    
     3) Hunsberger, Kordelia            4) Frederick, Hannah              
 12 Staunton River  'A'                              12:46.56   13:32.10   1 
     1) Cowan, Savannah                 2) Hughes, Lauren                 
     3) Kawamura, Kamren                4) Rowland, Jordan                
 13 Rockbridge County  'B'                           13:00.00  x14:05.39   1 
     1) Smith, Laura                    2) Tyree, Kelsee                  
     3) Topasna, Ana                    4) Cash, Blake                    
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nesbit-McEwen, Kayla         High Point C         5-06.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Small, Brittany              East Rowan High      5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Timberlake, Sarah            West Forsyth         5-04.00   J5-04.00    6   
  4 Mort Ranta, Penelope         Langley              5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Bane, Beth                   Liberty Chri         4-10.00   J5-00.00    3.50
  5 Davis, Kimani                Parkland             4-08.00   J5-00.00    3.50
  7 Moore, Mya                   Glass, E. C.         4-10.00    4-10.00    1.50
  7 Muzzio, Maria                Robinson, Ja         5-02.00    4-10.00    1.50
  9 Bower, Ally                  Christiansbu         4-04.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Moreau, Alison               Jefferson Fo         4-04.00   J4-10.00  
 11 White, Autumn                Jefferson Fo         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 12 Sams, Semiyah                Granby               4-10.00    4-08.00  
 12 Bundy, Nyrobi                Lee-Davis            4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Wade, Maddi                  Christiansbu         4-06.00    4-08.00  
 12 Hopkins, Daeja               Robinson, Ja         4-04.00    4-08.00  
 12 Gray, Mya                    Southern Gui         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 LaPrade, Kristen             Turner Ashby         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 18 Nixon, Emilee                Amherst Coun         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 19 Spahn, Rose                  Robinson, Ja         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 19 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes          4-07.00    4-02.00  
 19 Poff, Karley                 Christiansbu         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 19 Diloia, Katelynn             Christiansbu         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 -- Clark, Aniya                 Parkland                             NH  
 -- Edgington, Chloe             Langley                              NH  
 -- Randleman, Destiny           Parkland             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Cain, Hallie                 Langley                              NH  
 -- Gholston, Adiah              Blacksburg                           NH  
 -- Ertel, Lauren                Langley              4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Autumn                Jefferson Fo        11-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Jauch, Gracie                Liberty Chri        11-00.00  J10-06.00    8   
  3 Coleman, Sarah               Amherst Coun        10-06.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Bane, Beth                   Liberty Chri         8-06.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Andrews, Rachel              Liberty Chri         8-06.00   J9-06.00    4   
  6 Polk, Alison                 Jefferson Fo         8-06.00    8-06.00    3   
  7 Holliday, Annie              Liberty Chri         7-06.00    7-06.00    2   
  8 Wickman, Abby                South Lakes          7-06.00    7-00.00    1   
 -- Anderson, Lauren             Westfield            8-06.00         NH  
 -- Carrens, Madison             South Lakes          8-03.00         NH  
 -- Byron, Mary Catherine        South Lakes          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Allison, Megan               South Lakes          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Boybeyi, Selin               South Lakes          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Hao, Kelsie                  Langley             10-01.00         NH  
 -- Baier, Mary Grace            Cave Spring                          NH  
 -- Lowe, Alexis                 Amherst Coun         7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Alisha               Robinson, Ja        16-05.00   18-05.25   10   
  2 Bowman, Jahnae               Parkland            17-06.00   17-00.25    8   
  3 Holmes, Chelseigh            Southern Gui        16-04.00   16-07.75    6   
  4 Nesbit-McEwen, Kayla         High Point C        16-11.00   16-05.25    5   
  5 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes         16-06.00   16-04.75    4   
  6 White, Symone                Lee-Davis           14-06.00   16-03.00    3   
  7 Martin, Saki                 Robinson, Ja        15-06.00   16-01.50    2   
  8 Jackson, Ann                 Cave Spring         16-04.00   15-09.50    1   
  9 Norman, Jaela                Christiansbu        14-08.00   15-08.00  
  9 Lingenfelter, Lauryn         Liberty Chri        15-10.00   15-08.00  
 11 Brown, De'Arria              High Point C        16-11.00   15-02.00  
 12 Padgett, Maddie              Christiansbu        15-03.00   15-01.75  
 13 Wardy, Alice                 Riverheads          15-01.00   15-01.00  
 14 McElroy, Katie               Turner Ashby        16-03.00   15-00.50  
 15 James, Jasmine               Lee-Davis           15-06.00   14-11.50  
 16 Hao, Kelsie                  Langley             14-09.00   14-10.25  
 17 Miller, Ashley               Staunton Riv        15-07.00   14-08.00  
 18 Price, ShaCoya               Salem (S)           14-05.00   14-06.50  
 19 Thomas, Adrieka              Washington,         14-02.00   14-06.00  
 20 Jeffcoat, Tiffany            Liberty Chri        15-05.00   14-05.75  
 21 Muzzio, Maria                Robinson, Ja        15-00.00   14-04.50  
 22 Anderson, Tara               Pulaski Coun        15-00.00   14-03.50  
 23 Taylor, Lauren               Lee-Davis           15-02.00   14-03.00  
 24 Penzer, Kimberly             Lee-Davis           15-01.00   14-02.75  
 24 Shickel, Molly               Turner Ashby        15-05.00   14-02.75  
 26 Little, Sarah                Westfield           16-00.00   14-01.75  
 27 Oh, Christina                Jefferson, T                   14-01.50  
 28 Hall, Amber                  Christiansbu        14-00.00   13-11.25  
 28 Horsley, Quintasia           Amherst Coun        15-00.00   13-11.25  
 30 Wagner, Hayli                Lee-Davis           14-06.00   13-10.50  
 31 Gheen, Savannah              Byrd, Willia        14-04.50   13-09.75  
 32 Smith, Makayla               Cave Spring         14-00.00   13-05.25  
 33 Cowan, Savannah              Staunton Riv        14-06.00   13-04.25  
 34 Covington, Nyhanna           Parkland            14-08.00   12-11.00  
 34 Berry, Rebekah               Rockbridge C        13-05.00   12-11.00  
 36 Rust, Vera                   Blacksburg                     12-09.00  
 37 Coman, Emma                  Lord Botetou        12-06.00   12-08.75  
 37 Reis, Cassie                 Langley             12-10.50   12-08.75  
 39 Youngdahl, Sophia            Rockbridge C        12-04.00   12-08.00  
 40 Mehlbrech, McKenna           Lee-Davis           14-01.00   12-06.75  
 41 Creasey, Taylor              Staunton Riv        11-10.25   12-06.50  
 42 Smiley, Shelby               Riverheads                     12-01.75  
 43 Feng, Akaela                 Blacksburg                     12-01.25  
 44 Wetzel, Grace                Cave Spring                    12-00.00  
 45 Downey, Leann                Lord Botetou        11-02.75   11-09.50  
 46 Perkins, Toni                Cave Spring                    11-08.50  
 47 Ayers, Sydnee                Staunton Riv                   11-06.25  
 48 Brooks, Emily                Byrd, Willia                   11-04.00  
 49 Stewart, Sara                Cave Spring                    10-11.50  
 50 Cox, Rebecca                 Riverheads                     10-00.75  
 -- Nixon, Emilee                Amherst Coun        14-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Bundy, Nyrobi                Lee-Davis           14-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Zhang, Anna                  Jefferson, T                       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nesbit-McEwen, Kayla         High Point C        36-00.00   35-05.50   10   
  2 Moore, Jordan                Southern Ala        36-02.25  J35-05.50    8   
  3 White, Symone                Lee-Davis           35-11.00   35-00.00    6   
  4 Brown, De'Arria              High Point C        33-10.00   34-10.50    5   
  5 McElroy, Katie               Turner Ashby        34-04.00   34-06.75    4   
  6 Lingenfelter, Lauryn         Liberty Chri        34-05.00   33-10.75    3   
  7 Cromer, Kaylyn               Christiansbu        34-08.00   33-06.00    2   
  8 Jauch, Gracie                Liberty Chri        32-11.50   33-03.25    1   
  9 Jackson, Ann                 Cave Spring         35-01.00   33-00.50  
 10 Padgett, Maddie              Christiansbu        31-08.00   32-09.00  
 11 Price, ShaCoya               Salem (S)           31-06.00   32-07.25  
 12 Little, Sarah                Westfield           32-04.00   32-04.75  
 13 Wardy, Alice                 Riverheads          32-03.00   32-03.25  
 14 Martin, Saki                 Robinson, Ja        32-06.00   32-01.75  
 15 Hao, Kelsie                  Langley             32-07.00   31-09.25  
 16 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes         33-07.25   31-07.75  
 17 Penzer, Kimberly             Lee-Davis           32-09.25   31-04.75  
 18 Horsley, Quintasia           Amherst Coun        30-00.00   31-04.50  
 19 Rust, Vera                   Blacksburg                     31-03.50  
 20 Poole, Bryce                 Rural Retrea        32-02.25   31-03.00  
 21 Anderson, Tara               Pulaski Coun        32-11.00   31-02.25  
 22 Miller, Ashley               Staunton Riv        31-09.00   31-00.00  
 23 Lewis, Taylor                Heritage (Ly        32-00.00   30-10.25  
 24 Poff, Karley                 Christiansbu        31-10.00   30-06.00  
 25 Nixon, Emilee                Amherst Coun        32-00.00   30-03.00  
 26 James, Jasmine               Lee-Davis           32-05.00   29-11.50  
 27 Kelley, Kendall              Blacksburg          31-01.00   29-09.25  
 28 Muzzio, Maria                Robinson, Ja        31-09.00   29-00.75  
 29 Hines, Gabby                 Turner Ashby        30-02.00   29-00.25  
 30 King, Aniyah                 Washington,         30-01.00   29-00.00  
 31 Williams, Kristen            South Lakes         28-00.00   27-10.75  
 32 Berry, Rebekah               Rockbridge C        29-05.00   27-07.50  
 33 Wetzel, Grace                Cave Spring                    27-06.75  
 34 Brooks, Emily                Byrd, Willia                   27-04.25  
 35 Moore, Zayrenee              Halifax Coun        30-02.00   27-03.75  
 36 Cain, Hallie                 Langley             26-07.00   26-10.50  
 37 Creasey, Taylor              Staunton Riv        25-11.00   26-09.00  
 38 Mehlbrech, McKenna           Lee-Davis           27-08.00   24-09.75  
 39 Stewart, Sara                Cave Spring                    24-05.00  
 -- Lister, Jessica              South Lakes         30-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Bowman, Jahnae               Parkland            34-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Covington, Nyhanna           Parkland            28-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Smith, Makayla               Cave Spring         31-11.50       FOUL  
 -- Cowan, Savannah              Staunton Riv                       FOUL  
 -- Bennett, Imani               Southern Gui        37-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muzzio, Maria                Robinson, Ja        42-06.50   40-02.50   10   
  2 Moran, Emma                  Staunton Riv        33-07.75   34-07.75    8   
  3 Thrasher, Tayelor            Westfield           34-09.00   33-10.50    6   
  4 Dawson, Ania                 Southern Gui        35-05.00   33-08.00    5   
  5 Curtis, Reiley               Cave Spring         30-11.00   30-10.00    4   
  6 Burleson, Jesse              Christiansbu        30-06.00   30-05.50    3   
  7 Crawford, Danielle           Rockbridge C        30-04.00   30-04.50    2   
  8 Higgins, Makaylin            McCluer, Par        29-07.00   30-03.50    1   
  9 Sutherland, Jade             Floyd County        32-10.50   29-05.00  
 10 McTigrit, Alyson             Lee-Davis           31-04.00   28-08.50  
 11 Bridgers, Katy               Lee-Davis           27-09.00   28-07.00  
 12 Diehl, Lana                  Riverheads          28-03.00   28-04.00  
 13 Burns, Keayisha              High Point C        30-00.00   28-01.00  
 14 George, Kiki                 McCluer, Par        27-04.25   28-00.00  
 15 Young, Brianna               Salem (S)           27-00.75   27-10.75  
 16 Jackson, Sydney              Christiansbu        28-06.00   27-04.00  
 17 Brown, Mary                  Radford                        27-03.75  
 18 Sparrow, Katrina             Amherst Coun        30-00.00   26-11.00  
 19 Krone, Tori                  Jefferson Fo        28-03.00   26-07.25  
 20 Guess, Syndey                Lee-Davis           24-11.00   25-11.50  
 21 Deehan, Kayla                Langley             28-07.00   25-06.25  
 22 Allison, Megan               South Lakes         27-04.00   25-03.00  
 22 Gray, Mya                    Southern Gui        27-00.00   25-03.00  
 24 Lee, Meredith                Jefferson, T                   24-10.00  
 25 Tran, Madeline               Langley             23-05.50   24-07.50  
 26 Snyder, Summer               McCluer, Par        24-07.00   24-03.75  
 27 Lister, Jessica              South Lakes         23-00.00   24-00.00  
 28 Coluni, Sabriah              Blacksburg          20-00.00   23-09.25  
 29 Ganley, Jordan               Jefferson, T        24-07.50   23-06.00  
 30 Foster, Mikayla              Riverheads          26-08.00   23-05.75  
 31 Belinfontie, Rachael         Lord Botetou        30-00.00   22-11.50  
 32 Tyree, Taylor                Rockbridge C        22-03.00   22-04.00  
 33 Thompson, Gracia             Rockbridge C        22-11.00   22-02.50  
 34 Bowman, Amanda               Cave Spring                    21-10.50  
 35 Marcum, Hannah               Rockbridge C        22-00.00   21-09.75  
 36 Wickman, Abby                South Lakes         23-00.00   21-06.50  
 37 Stovall, Rashanda            Byrd, Willia        20-07.00   21-04.25  
 38 Duralia, Emily               Blacksburg          25-00.00   20-11.50  
 39 Sheets, Lara                 Tazewell                       20-10.25  
 40 Diloia, Katelynn             Christiansbu        24-06.00   20-07.75  
 41 Bobbitt, Mayiah              Salem (S)           22-00.00   20-05.75  
 42 Hall, Amaya                  Parkland            21-05.00   20-05.25  
 43 Lafferty, Brenna             Tazewell                       19-09.25  
 44 Witcher, Danielle            Byrd, Willia        18-07.00   19-06.00  
 45 Kearse, Jonaizyon            Parkland            20-04.00   18-09.50  
 46 Ghosh, Olympia               Blacksburg          25-00.00   18-06.00  
 47 Knight, Emma                 Blacksburg          20-00.00   18-04.75  
 48 Edgington, Chloe             Langley             20-11.50   18-03.25  
 49 Bowen, Torrie                Radford                        16-05.00  
 50 Welbaum, Whitney             Blacksburg          20-00.00   16-03.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garland, Isiah               Rustburg                6.40       6.37q  2 
  2 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Granby                  6.67       6.61q 15 
  3 Bradley, Darrien             Amherst Coun            6.68       6.61q 15 
  4 Douglas, Julian              Heritage (Ly            6.77       6.63q 14 
  5 De le Cruz, Richard          Liberty Chri            6.61       6.64q 15 
  6 Ogobri, Timiebi              South Lakes             6.72       6.68q 14 
  7 Collins, John                Amherst Coun            6.66       6.73q 15 
  8 McCauley, Savon              High Point C            6.50       6.75q 15 
  9 Gray, Julian                 High Point C            6.66       6.75  15 
 10 Kirlew, Eric                 South Lakes             6.77       6.76  14 
 11 Phillips, Darius             Parkland                6.79       6.79  14 
 12 Doss, Jon                    Liberty Chri            6.85       6.80  13 
 13 Blacknall, Adondre           Parkland                6.82       6.82  13 
 14 McPhee, Adriel               Liberty Chri            6.70       6.84   4 
 15 Delacruz, Michael            Turner Ashby            6.74       6.84  14 
 16 Stevenson, Traejon           Parkland                6.94       6.85  13 
 17 Hairston, Jaylen             Cave Spring             7.16       6.85  10 
 18 Hayes, Chris                 Parkland                6.79       6.86  14 
 19 Thomas, Hunter               Pulaski Coun            6.75       6.88  14 
 20 Nwaolu, Azunna               Robinson, Ja            6.90       6.88  13 
 21 Davis, Dequeraus             Washington,             6.89       6.94  16 
 22 Ballard, Carlos              Washington,             6.75       6.94  16 
 23 Diehl, Landon                Riverheads              6.94       6.95  13 
 24 Brown, Dontay                Pulaski Coun            7.00       6.96  12 
 25 Waller, Curtis               Washington,             6.91       6.97  16 
 26 Henderson, Alec              Christiansbu            6.92       6.97  13 
 27 Miu, Vlad                    Radford                 7.17       6.98   9 
 27 Smith, Christian             Byrd, Willia            7.01       6.98  11 
 29 Kearns, Zac                  Staunton Riv            7.04       6.99  11 
 30 Kasak, James                 Riverheads              7.03       7.01  11 
 31 Pilkens, Jacob               Tazewell                6.99       7.01  12 
 32 Waller, Dearius              Martinsville            7.04       7.03  11 
 33 Spencer, Qyan                Glass, E. C.            6.70       7.03   3 
 34 Guzman, Isaiah               Washington,             6.97       7.05  16 
 35 Castleberry, Ransom          Blacksburg              7.01       7.06  11 
 36 Robinson, Malik              Westfield               6.81       7.07  14 
 37 Barnes, Trequan              Parkland                7.01       7.07  11 
 38 Crumes, Alex                 Langley                 7.07       7.08  10 
 39 Adolphe, Jacob               Jefferson, T            7.26       7.09   8 
 40 Nevarez, Bobby               Westfield               6.95       7.11  13 
 41 Jones, Stephen               South Lakes             7.00       7.12  12 
 42 Mayfield, Noah               Jefferson Fo            7.24       7.12   8 
 43 Mosley, Lamar                Byrd, Willia            7.21       7.12   9 
 44 Brown, Donato                Lee-Davis               7.03       7.13  11 
 45 Alhussaini, Elias            Westfield               6.82       7.13  13 
 46 Cheng, Kevin                 Langley                 7.12       7.14  10 
 47 Kasparian, Roman             Jefferson, T            7.05       7.15  10 
 48 Lewis, Zion                  Christiansbu            7.15       7.17   3 
 48 Harris, Webber               Washington,             6.96       7.17  16 
 50 Brewster, Elliott            Pulaski Coun            7.00       7.18  12 
 51 Spaar, Jason                 Byrd, Willia            7.16       7.19   9 
 52 Gil, Nelson                  Lord Botetou            7.14       7.20  10 
 53 Ekouevi, Eddy                Robinson, Ja            7.30       7.21   8 
 54 Hayes, Savien                Parkland                7.00       7.22  12 
 55 Rodriguez, Mike              Jefferson, T            7.34       7.24   8 
 56 Board, Hunter                Byrd, Willia            7.51       7.24   6 
 57 Mohler, Edison               South Lakes             7.15       7.25  10 
 58 Turner, Keylan               Martinsville            7.04       7.26  10 
 59 Crawford, David              Rockbridge C            7.20       7.28   9 
 60 Robson, Tristan              Riverheads              7.44       7.29   7 
 61 Walters, Brandon             Blacksburg              7.42       7.31   7 
 62 Verniel, Jake                Blacksburg              7.45       7.32   7 
 63 Toney, Tyrese                Martinsville                       7.33   3 
 64 Kirkpatrick, Ryan            Langley                 7.34       7.33   8 
 65 Dixon, Dexter                Halifax Coun            7.01       7.34  11 
 66 Nesbeth, Hunter              Staunton Riv            7.19       7.34   9 
 67 Napolitano, Owen             South Lakes             7.00       7.35  12 
 67 Hairston, Malik              Martinsville            7.38       7.35   7 
 69 Asbury, Kaleb                Pulaski Coun            7.19       7.38   9 
 70 DeHart, Alex                 Cave Spring             7.53       7.38   6 
 71 Stassinos, Dirk              South Lakes             7.20       7.39   9 
 72 Ghosh, Solomon               Blacksburg              7.40       7.39   7 
 73 Weston, Jack                 Westfield               6.97       7.41  12 
 74 Rowe, Zane                   Lee-Davis               7.28       7.42   8 
 75 Watson, Ryan                 Christiansbu            7.35       7.43   7 
 76 Collins, Marcelius           Staunton Riv            7.63       7.44   5 
 77 Burch, Elijah                Riverheads              7.64       7.45   5 
 78 Conner, Hunter               Riverheads              7.54       7.46   6 
 79 Rupert, Kendall              Magna Vista                        7.47   1 
 80 Shover, Jackson              Riverheads              7.50       7.47   6 
 81 Grubb, Bryant                Pulaski Coun            7.10       7.48  10 
 82 Carreon, Hector              Staunton Riv            7.30       7.51   8 
 83 Mohabir, Lamont              Lee-Davis               7.34       7.51   8 
 84 Carter, David                Magna Vista             7.86       7.53   4 
 85 Asten, John                  Byrd, Willia            7.60       7.55   5 
 86 Burch, Jordan                Blacksburg              7.82       7.55   4 
 87 Czar, Nick                   Blacksburg                         7.56   1 
 88 Castillo, Andrew             Byrd, Willia            7.56       7.56   6 
 89 Bhojwani, Nish               Blacksburg              7.60       7.58   5 
 90 Albright, Cooper             Cave Spring                        7.62   1 
 91 Hayes, Josh                  Tazewell                7.59       7.63   5 
 92 Bibbins, Jayme               Blacksburg              7.58       7.67   6 
 93 Sebenick, Matthew            Robinson, Ja            7.40       7.68   7 
 94 Crickenberger, Ethan         Blacksburg              7.80       7.72   5 
 95 Coosabon, Ian                Byrd, Willia            7.80       7.79   5 
 96 Schuck, Travis               Cave Spring                        7.80   2 
 97 Milauskas, Michael           Blacksburg                         7.80   1 
 98 Wilson, Thomas               Lord Botetou            7.88       7.91   4 
 99 Ross, Chris                  Magna Vista                        7.92   2 
100 Colaire, Aamani              Parkland                           8.00   1 
101 Wright, Tyler                Tazewell                8.00       8.01   3 
102 Patel, Regal                 Christiansbu            8.55       8.03   3 
103 Harrison, Nick               Blacksburg                         8.03   2 
104 Guerron, Diego               Blacksburg              7.50       8.04   6 
105 Webb, Cole                   Floyd County            7.93       8.06   4 
106 Sheth, Sohil                 Cave Spring                        8.08   2 
107 Walden, Ben                  Christiansbu            7.89       8.09   4 
108 Slawson, Drake               Cave Spring                        8.10   2 
109 Shabazz, Malik               Radford                            8.24   3 
110 Kyle, Michael                Cave Spring                        8.25   2 
111 Anderson, Ryan               Blacksburg              7.60       8.32   5 
112 Barklow, Devin               Byrd, Willia            8.39       8.34   3 
113 Willemin, Mark               Blacksburg              7.50       8.36   6 
114 Song, Daniel                 Christiansbu            7.85       8.45   4 
115 Ezidnma, Christopher         South Lakes             7.20       8.73   9 
116 Vickers, Aaron               Floyd County            9.34       9.42   3 
 -- Norfleet, Keyontae           Granby                  6.69         FS  15 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garland, Isiah               Rustburg                6.37       6.43   10   
  2 Collins, John                Amherst Coun            6.73       6.66    8   
  3 De le Cruz, Richard          Liberty Chri            6.64       6.69    6   
  4 Ogobri, Timiebi              South Lakes             6.68       6.70    5   
  5 Bradley, Darrien             Amherst Coun            6.61       6.70    4   
  6 Douglas, Julian              Heritage (Ly            6.63       6.71    3   
  7 McCauley, Savon              High Point C            6.75       6.76    2   
  8 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Granby                  6.61       7.32    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graise, Lorenzo              Parkland               35.10      35.68  40  10   
  2 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Granby                 36.50      36.27  38   8   
  3 Graves, Elliott              Reidsville High        35.19      36.57   7   6   
  4 Diehl, Landon                Riverheads             37.14      36.71  36   5   
  5 Collins, John                Amherst Coun           36.61      36.81  37   4   
  6 Johnson, Diorel              Granby                 37.00      36.83  37   3   
  7 Franklin, Sam                Lee-Davis              35.75      36.87  40   2   
  8 Hankerson, Jeremiah          Lee-Davis              36.00      36.92  39   1   
  9 Strachan, Michael            Liberty Chri           36.35      37.05  39 
 10 Forest, Kuashawn             Washington,            35.73      37.06  40 
 11 Waithe, Nikolai              South Lakes            37.30      37.36  35 
 12 Williams, Donyea             Halifax Coun           36.43      37.48  38 
 12 Delacruz, Michael            Turner Ashby           37.18      37.48  36 
 14 Short, Jordan                Amherst Coun           37.50      37.56  34 
 15 Hayes, Chris                 Parkland               36.20      37.67  39 
 16 McCauley, Savon              High Point C           35.86      37.68  40 
 17 Barnes, Trequan              Parkland               37.55      37.72  33 
 18 Kirlew, Eric                 South Lakes            37.40      37.77  35 
 19 Norfleet, Keyontae           Granby                 37.50      37.82  34 
 20 Brooks, Brandon              Lee-Davis              38.01      37.89  29 
 21 Pipes, Noah                  Cleveland              38.14      37.92  29 
 22 Fain, Anas                   South Lakes            37.80      38.01  32 
 23 Cai, Jesse                   Jefferson, T           37.84      38.08  31 
 23 Blacknall, Adondre           Parkland               37.79      38.08  32 
 25 Murray, Mann                 Glass, E. C.           37.51      38.23  33 
 26 Gilliam, Christian           Lee-Davis              36.54      38.24  38 
 27 Washington, Cameron          Westfield              36.70      38.36  37 
 28 Roeschley, Addison           Turner Ashby           38.00      38.38  31 
 29 Phillips, Darius             Parkland               38.30      38.47  28 
 30 Taylor, Chris                Pulaski Coun           38.00      38.48  30 
 31 Woodfolk, Jordan             Amherst Coun           37.00      38.50  36 
 32 Ford, Braxton                Parkland               37.70      38.52  32 
 33 Hayes, Savien                Parkland               38.14      38.55  29 
 34 West, Trevon                 Byrd, Willia           40.12      38.66  17 
 35 Gil, Nelson                  Lord Botetou           39.00      38.68  23 
 36 Gray, Julian                 High Point C           37.56      38.73  33 
 37 Garzan, Iman                 Robinson, Ja           38.75      38.74  26 
 38 Martin, James                Parkland               38.00      38.76  30 
 39 Barber, Quartez              Parkland               37.50      38.86  33 
 40 Madhugiri, Akhil             Jefferson, T           38.31      38.86  28 
 41 Williams, Keyun              Washington,            37.50      38.87  34 
 42 Waller, Dearius              Martinsville           37.48      38.88  35 
 43 White, Jason                 Cave Spring            41.24      38.90  14 
 44 Lindauer, Keefer             Jefferson Fo           39.18      38.90  22 
 45 Sherfey, Grey                Turner Ashby           39.00      38.91  24 
 46 Byron, Chris                 South Lakes            38.30      39.05  28 
 47 Castleberry, Ransom          Blacksburg             39.03      39.09  23 
 48 Guan, Charlie                Jefferson, T           40.28      39.10  17 
 49 Winbush, Malique             Halifax Coun           37.45      39.10  35 
 50 Wood, Cameron                Lee-Davis              37.25      39.11  36 
 50 Ogobri, Timiebi              South Lakes            38.20      39.11  29 
 52 Barker, Jake                 Byrd, Willia           41.70      39.12  13 
 53 Kearns, Zac                  Staunton Riv           40.40      39.16  16 
 54 Waller, Emmanuel             Glass, E. C.           38.91      39.17  25 
 55 Robson, Tristan              Riverheads             39.80      39.17  19 
 56 Reinhold, Ashton             South Lakes            39.30      39.17  22 
 57 Hodges, Elijah               Blacksburg             40.50      39.22  16 
 58 Hairston, Jaylen             Cave Spring            41.43      39.23  14 
 59 Woodcock, Jacob              Byrd, Willia           40.25      39.26  17 
 60 Jones, Stephen               South Lakes            39.90      39.33  19 
 61 Harris, Amon                 Southern Gui           38.00      39.35  30 
 62 Carden, Tavontae             Halifax Coun           36.44      39.42  38 
 63 Brown, Dontay                Pulaski Coun           39.00      39.46  24 
 64 Griffin, Jamil               Washington,            36.26      39.50  39 
 65 Stevenson, Traejon           Parkland               38.40      39.54  27 
 66 Casebeer, Jonah              Jefferson, T           39.91      39.70  18 
 67 Shadkhoo, Alexander          Westfield              36.90      39.72  37 
 68 Mosley, Lamar                Byrd, Willia           38.76      39.81  26 
 69 Board, Hunter                Byrd, Willia           42.10      39.82  11 
 70 Rivers, LaDarion             Westfield              37.70      39.84  32 
 71 Jenkins, Hulon               Blacksburg             39.50      39.86  20 
 72 McMillan, Jamiah             Southern Gui           39.30      39.86  21 
 73 Stanaland, Ryan              Blacksburg             38.99      39.91  25 
 74 Spaar, Jason                 Byrd, Willia           39.63      39.96  20 
 75 Thompson, Michael            Granby                 39.50      39.96  21 
 76 Hucks, Ben                   Parkland               38.00      40.04  31 
 77 Nesbeth, Hunter              Staunton Riv           41.80      40.07  12 
 78 Moncion, Dominico            Liberty Chri           38.40      40.08  27 
 79 Bowman, Darrius              Halifax Coun           40.55      40.11  15 
 80 Peterson, Zach               Jefferson Fo           40.08      40.20  18 
 81 Collins, Marcelius           Staunton Riv           45.51      40.24   5 
 82 Maiya, Karthik               Jefferson, T           39.91      40.33  19 
 83 Rodriguez, Juan              Parkland               40.00      40.35  18 
 84 Tewodros, Jared              Langley                41.50      40.40  14 
 85 Perkins, Jaquon              Magna Vista            39.85      40.42  19 
 86 Grubb, Bryant                Pulaski Coun           38.50      40.50  27 
 87 Shover, Jackson              Riverheads             41.14      40.58  15 
 88 Crawford, David              Rockbridge C           39.44      40.59  21 
 88 Matthes, Brett               South Lakes            38.90      40.59  26 
 90 Ezidnma, Christopher         South Lakes            39.60      40.60  20 
 91 Lee, Justin                  Langley                39.10      40.60  22 
 92 Blevins, RJ                  Pulaski Coun           39.00      40.63  25 
 93 Turner, Keylan               Martinsville           37.50      40.67  34 
 94 Dela Rosa, Elvin             Parkland               39.00      40.71  24 
 95 Berry, Justin                Halifax Coun           41.66      40.78  13 
 96 Kirkpatrick, Ryan            Langley                41.05      40.85  15 
 97 Stassinos, Dirk              South Lakes            40.80      40.86  15 
 98 Walters, Brandon             Blacksburg             43.77      40.99   8 
 99 Napolitano, Owen             South Lakes            38.90      41.02  26 
100 Halphen, Stephen             Lee-Davis              43.75      41.09   8 
101 Thomas, Hunter               Pulaski Coun           39.50      41.09  20 
102 Kin, Joseph                  Langley                39.41      41.09  21 
103 Craver, Andrew               Langley                41.56      41.12  13 
104 Tyree, Sean                  Salem (S)              42.25      41.14  10 
105 Gonzalez, Jason              Parkland               38.70      41.14  27 
106 Monell, Julian               Parkland               41.29      41.20  14 
107 Milauskas, John              Blacksburg             39.12      41.20  22 
108 Conner, Hunter               Riverheads             41.74      41.34  12 
109 Claton, Tajha                Magna Vista                       41.43   3 
110 Chuang, Andy                 Langley                42.09      41.45  11 
111 Boitnett, Nick               Pulaski Coun           39.00      41.48  24 
112 Burch, Jordan                Blacksburg             41.51      41.65  13 
113 Seay, Tommy                  Lee-Davis              42.12      41.68  11 
114 Chutuape, Adam               Robinson, Ja           39.00      41.68  23 
115 Lynch, Michael               Tazewell               43.18      41.78   9 
116 Carreon, Hector              Staunton Riv           41.89      41.88  12 
117 Vaughn, Tyler                Pulaski Coun           39.00      41.96  25 
118 Toney, Tyrese                Martinsville           45.00      41.99   6 
119 Patterson, Josh              Lee-Davis              43.24      42.21   9 
120 Palmer, K'Evon               Parkland               43.10      42.48   9 
121 Hairston, Malik              Martinsville           43.00      42.55   9 
122 Mohabir, Lamont              Lee-Davis              42.24      42.55  11 
123 O'Quinn, Jameson             Robinson, Ja           40.50      42.59  16 
124 Milauskas, Michael           Blacksburg                        42.68   1 
125 Asbury, Kaleb                Pulaski Coun           39.00      42.69  23 
126 Johns, Adam                  Lord Botetou           42.51      42.76  10 
127 Czar, Nick                   Blacksburg             42.99      42.77  10 
128 Asten, John                  Byrd, Willia           44.03      42.92   8 
129 Welch, Eli                   Rockbridge C           40.00      43.13  18 
130 Bohon, Hunter                Byrd, Willia           45.03      43.30   6 
131 Dixon, Isaiah                Rustburg               38.00      43.37  31 
132 Mann, Casey                  Lee-Davis              46.35      43.38   5 
133 Rowe, Zane                   Lee-Davis              45.16      43.55   5 
134 Flores, Matthew              Cave Spring                       43.66   1 
135 Watson, Ryan                 Christiansbu           41.89      43.83  12 
136 Bhojwani, Nish               Blacksburg             46.93      43.89   4 
137 Schuck, Travis               Cave Spring                       44.02   1 
138 Tryer, Will                  Riverheads             44.14      44.07   7 
139 Albright, Cooper             Cave Spring                       44.17   2 
140 Jordan, J.J.                 Lee-Davis              40.24      44.25  17 
141 Rowe, Thomas                 Lee-Davis              47.24      44.25   4 
142 Buchner, Brandon             Christiansbu           48.42      44.39   4 
143 Coosabon, Ian                Byrd, Willia           43.78      44.43   8 
144 Mastrangelo, Walker          Cave Spring            47.31      44.43   4 
145 Arkenstyn, Caleb             Lee-Davis              44.24      44.55   7 
146 Patel, Regal                 Christiansbu           44.73      44.57   7 
147 Shelor, Jesse                Radford                           44.62   3 
148 Bibbins, Jayme               Blacksburg                        44.64   3 
149 Hsu, Ed                      Langley                           44.75   2 
150 Nu, Shakur                   Granby                 43.00      44.75  10 
151 Guerron, Diego               Blacksburg             45.00      45.68   6 
152 Walden, Ben                  Christiansbu           44.87      45.85   6 
153 Harrison, Nick               Blacksburg             46.87      45.98   5 
154 Bethae, JW                   Radford                           46.10   3 
155 Colaire, Aamani              Parkland                          46.32   2 
156 Song, Daniel                 Christiansbu           44.87      46.46   6 
157 Shabazz, Malik               Radford                           46.88   2 
158 Antuna, Josed                Radford                           47.15   3 
159 Barklow, Devin               Byrd, Willia           48.69      47.40   4 
160 Fulton, Drew                 Cave Spring                       47.47   2 
161 Kyle, Michael                Cave Spring                       48.01   2 
162 Ward, Michael                Christiansbu           44.25      48.05   7 
163 Heisel, Carson               Blacksburg             49.19      48.18   4 
164 Spencer, Shavon              Martinsville           46.38      48.30   5 
165 Mylum, Preston               Radford                           50.32   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ballard, Skander             South Lakes          1:07.00    1:06.50  25  10   
  2 Graise, Lorenzo              Parkland             1:05.10    1:06.66  25   8   
  3 Hankerson, Jeremiah          Lee-Davis            1:08.24    1:07.67  23   6   
  4 Dow, Raymonte                High Point C         1:08.00    1:07.96  24   5   
  5 Franklin, Sam                Lee-Davis            1:08.24    1:09.20  23   4   
  6 Waithe, Nikolai              South Lakes          1:08.00    1:09.21  23   3   
  7 Taylor, Chris                Pulaski Coun         1:07.50    1:09.39  25   2   
  8 Reid, Tevin                  Granby               1:10.00    1:09.69  22   1   
  9 Gilliam, Christian           Lee-Davis            1:07.80    1:10.04  24 
 10 Diehl, Landon                Riverheads           1:12.87    1:10.07  17 
 11 Salom, Harris                Blacksburg           1:10.22    1:10.38  21 
 12 Short, Jordan                Amherst Coun         1:08.00    1:10.41  24 
 13 Hodges, Elijah               Blacksburg           1:12.50    1:10.59  18 
 14 Pipes, Noah                  Cleveland            1:10.10    1:10.69   1 
 15 Williams, Donyea             Halifax Coun         1:10.20    1:10.71   5 
 16 Poole, Kyle                  Blacksburg           1:13.10    1:10.73  16 
 17 Hucks, Ben                   Parkland             1:09.90    1:10.85  22 
 18 Barker, Jake                 Byrd, Willia         1:11.24    1:10.89  19 
 19 Reinhold, Ashton             South Lakes          1:11.50    1:10.95  19 
 20 Smith, Christian             Byrd, Willia         1:08.00    1:11.38  24 
 21 Wallace, Alex                South Lakes          1:11.00    1:11.66  21 
 22 Byron, Chris                 South Lakes          1:11.85    1:11.72  19 
 23 Calloway, Javon              Heritage (Ly         1:11.21    1:11.74  20 
 24 Smith, Connor                South Lakes          1:10.20    1:11.96  21 
 25 Mann, Collin                 Lee-Davis            1:11.04    1:12.07  20 
 26 Kim, David                   Blacksburg           1:13.35    1:12.47  15 
 27 Woodcock, Jacob              Byrd, Willia         1:11.02    1:12.50  20 
 28 Thompson, Michael            Granby               1:15.00    1:12.69  13 
 29 Blandino, Seb                Rockbridge C         1:14.00    1:12.88  15 
 30 Lynch, Connor                Byrd, Willia         1:12.70    1:12.90  18 
 31 Barber, Quartez              Parkland             1:13.00    1:12.91  17 
 32 Hoganson, Alexander          Jefferson, T         1:16.00    1:13.00  10 
 33 Eddleton, David              Christiansbu         1:18.95    1:13.01   8 
 34 Gil, Nelson                  Lord Botetou         1:15.22    1:13.20  11 
 35 Sharkey, Reid                Robinson, Ja         1:09.80    1:13.26  22 
 36 Hunter, Bryson               Liberty Chri         1:13.83    1:13.30   1 
 37 Davis, Colby                 Heritage (Ly         1:11.16    1:13.31  20 
 38 McCleary, Eli                Westfield            1:07.50    1:13.74  25 
 39 Mays, Ryan                   Turner Ashby         1:17.00    1:13.74   9 
 40 Sims, Sterling               Blacksburg           1:14.90    1:13.85  13 
 41 Watty, Alex                  Christiansbu         1:15.89    1:14.12  10 
 42 Crigger, Colin               Rural Retrea         1:12.50    1:14.30  18 
 43 Blevins, RJ                  Pulaski Coun         1:11.00    1:14.34  21 
 44 Packard, Jack                Blacksburg           1:14.10    1:14.36  14 
 45 Hedrick, Matthew             Southern Gui         1:18.00    1:14.40   8 
 46 Edgington, Cameron           Langley              1:16.82    1:14.42   9 
 47 Caudill, John                Blacksburg           1:14.70    1:14.45  13 
 48 Johnson, Lane                Lee-Davis            1:15.04    1:14.64  12 
 49 Chutuape, Adam               Robinson, Ja         1:16.00    1:14.85  10 
 50 Feggeler, Matthew            Christiansbu         1:15.85    1:14.89  11 
 51 Tewodros, Jared              Langley              1:15.24    1:15.07  11 
 52 Dela Rosa, Elvin             Parkland             1:14.00    1:15.07  15 
 53 Campbell, Josh               Rustburg             1:13.12    1:15.13  16 
 54 Rodriguez, Juan              Parkland             1:14.90    1:15.27  13 
 55 Milauskas, John              Blacksburg           1:12.90    1:15.52  17 
 56 Brown, Darius                Granby               1:15.00    1:15.61  12 
 57 Rhames, Neal                 Christiansbu         1:13.90    1:15.75  15 
 58 West, Trevon                 Byrd, Willia         1:13.28    1:15.77  16 
 59 Smith, Aiden                 South Lakes          1:14.00    1:15.86  14 
 60 Moore, Ryan                  Byrd, Willia                    1:15.98   3 
 61 Beck, Dylan                  Amherst Coun         1:13.00    1:16.06  17 
 62 Otto, Seamus                 Turner Ashby         1:15.00    1:16.10   1 
 63 Boone, Jordan                Christiansbu         1:15.87    1:16.71  11 
 64 Miklos, Bryan                Turner Ashby         1:15.00    1:16.88  12 
 65 Crisp, Brandon               South Lakes          1:15.00    1:17.11  12 
 66 McKinney, Kevin              Salem (S)            1:19.38    1:17.64   7 
 67 Boland, William              Byrd, Willia         1:19.05    1:18.07   7 
 68 Rexrode, Travis              Jefferson Fo         1:20.00    1:18.24   6 
 69 Parknow, Brandon             Lee-Davis            1:16.24    1:18.39  10 
 70 Patterson, Josh              Lee-Davis            1:17.00    1:18.45   9 
 71 Settle, Jesse                Byrd, Willia         1:20.22    1:18.97   6 
 72 DeLorenzo, Brandon           Blacksburg           1:18.50    1:18.98   8 
 73 Stump, Bryce                 Christiansbu         1:14.00    1:19.04  14 
 74 Chuang, Andy                 Langley              1:20.40    1:19.41   6 
 75 Dunnaway, Gab                Rustburg             1:19.05    1:19.43   1 
 76 Witt, Brady                  Turner Ashby         1:20.00    1:20.91   6 
 77 Hill, Michael                Radford                         1:21.74   2 
 78 Bui, Finn                    Salem (S)                       1:22.30   3 
 79 Wagher, Logan                Salem (S)                       1:22.31   4 
 80 Drewes, Teddy                Byrd, Willia                    1:22.58   3 
 81 Wollam, Darren               Staunton Riv                    1:22.67   3 
 82 Sable, Aiden                 Salem (S)                       1:23.08   1 
 83 Nakagawa, Sho                Lee-Davis            1:17.24    1:23.11   9 
 84 Walker, Evan                 Cave Spring                     1:23.11   3 
 85 Hollins, Peyton              Radford                         1:23.48   2 
 86 Bear, Cameron                Rural Retrea                    1:24.42   4 
 87 Wood, Avery                  Riverheads           1:26.20    1:25.18   5 
 88 Davis, Exzayviar             Washington,          1:19.42    1:25.52   7 
 89 Bethae, JW                   Radford                         1:26.10   2 
 90 Kimbrough, Mason             Turner Ashby         1:28.00    1:27.14   5 
 91 Shabazz, Malik               Radford                         1:27.32   3 
 92 Martin, Julian               Southern Gui         1:25.01    1:27.70   5 
 93 Shelor, Jesse                Radford                         1:28.40   4 
 94 Walton, Alex                 Riverheads           1:30.70    1:28.59   5 
 95 Clark, Tyler                 Rustburg             1:21.00    1:28.74   6 
 96 Hodges, Micheal              Byrd, Willia                    1:30.60   2 
 97 Young, Aaron                 Turner Ashby         1:29.22    1:31.27   1 
 98 Spence, David                Christiansbu         1:20.56    1:32.74   6 
 99 Antuna, Josed                Radford                         1:33.15   2 
100 Nu, Shakur                   Granby               1:20.00    1:35.62   7 
101 Crigger, Gabe                Rural Retrea                    1:40.68   2 
102 Carr, Jackson                Turner Ashby                    1:43.00   1 
103 Slusher, Reuben              Floyd County         1:41.47    1:44.00   4 
104 Metzler, Nick                Turner Ashby                    1:53.17   2 
105 Vickers, Aaron               Floyd County         2:11.01    1:59.35   5 
 -- Evans, Scotty                Turner Ashby         1:23.24         DQ   5  lane violation
 -- Lee, Robert                  Blacksburg           1:35.00         DQ   4  broke early
 -- Jackson, Brice               Heritage (Ly         1:13.11         DQ  16  lane violation
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Teller, Sam                  Blacksburg           2:38.09    2:36.79   8  10   
  2 Otto, Seamus                 Turner Ashby         2:40.00    2:36.98   8   8   
  3 Fleming, Ben                 Blacksburg           2:40.00    2:37.86   8   6   
  4 Hoganson, Alexander          Jefferson, T         2:43.85    2:38.52   8   5   
  5 Black, Scott                 Lord Botetou         2:51.24    2:39.47   6   4   
  6 Supulveda, Peter             South Lakes          2:44.00    2:44.67   8   3   
  7 Miklos, Bryan                Turner Ashby         2:46.00    2:44.71   7   2   
  8 Klapper, Dylan               Jefferson, T         2:50.37    2:44.72   6   1   
  9 Nathella, Siddharth          Blacksburg           2:44.00    2:44.75   8 
 10 Jutras, Hunter               Robinson, Ja         2:40.00    2:44.89   8 
 11 Runkel, Corey                Robinson, Ja         2:43.00    2:45.02   8 
 12 Shelton, Michael             Christiansbu         2:40.45    2:46.55   8 
 13 Watkins, Jack                South Lakes          2:47.00    2:47.88   7 
 14 Grechowski, Tucker           Granby               2:53.93    2:49.36   5 
 15 Hogeboom, Chase              Robinson, Ja         2:46.00    2:49.59   7 
 16 Toenshoff, Nick              Robinson, Ja         2:52.00    2:49.67   5 
 17 Lowe, Aaron                  Christiansbu         2:45.75    2:50.13   7 
 18 Holbert, Reid                Blacksburg           2:50.02    2:50.21   6 
 19 Shaffer, Brett               Westfield            2:38.40    2:50.33   8 
 20 Heick, Ryan                  Westfield            2:41.10    2:50.79   8 
 21 Verhappen, William           Granby               2:53.93    2:50.86   5 
 22 Wooldridge, Greyson          Liberty Chri         2:55.00    2:50.99   5 
 23 Stewart, Jacob               Cave Spring          2:50.31    2:51.07   6 
 24 McGuire, Tristan             Parkland             2:45.07    2:51.60   7 
 25 Fitzgerald, Dylan            Langley              2:48.18    2:52.21   6 
 26 Crigger, Colin               Rural Retrea         2:59.10    2:52.25   4 
 27 Grove, Jacob                 Rustburg             2:50.00    2:52.90   6 
 28 Mathew, Jonah                Robinson, Ja         2:48.00    2:52.97   6 
 29 Shelby, Justin               South Lakes          3:05.00    2:53.60   4 
 30 Munoz, Gerardo               Amherst Coun         2:50.00    2:53.95   6 
 31 Vilcheck, Dimarcus           South Lakes          2:47.00    2:53.98   7 
 32 Jenkins, Christian           Robinson, Ja         2:57.00    2:54.13   4 
 33 Smith, Ryan                  Pulaski Coun         2:50.00    2:54.18   6 
 34 Winesett, Jake               Pulaski Coun         2:46.50    2:54.52   7 
 35 Judish, Max                  Jefferson, T         2:56.27    2:55.12   5 
 36 Arias, Alejandro             Albert Einst         2:52.00    2:55.15   5 
 37 Lee, Justin                  Langley              2:49.00    2:55.52   6 
 38 Mollica, Hunter              Cave Spring          2:51.31    2:55.75   5 
 39 Clancy, Sean                 Jefferson, T         2:58.78    2:56.07   4 
 40 Turman, Cole                 Pulaski Coun         2:45.50    2:56.42   7 
 41 Ginnings, Nick               Salem (S)            2:57.38    2:56.88   4 
 42 Glass, David                 Robinson, Ja         2:55.00    2:57.00   5 
 43 Ashley, Ashton               Byrd, Willia         2:59.17    2:58.67   4 
 44 Neeble, Cooper               Christiansbu         2:50.89    2:58.85   6 
 45 Wilson, Tyler                Albert Einst         2:58.00    2:58.95   4 
 46 Umbrell, Josh                South Lakes          2:56.00    2:59.05   5 
 47 LaPrade, James               Jefferson Fo         3:04.88    2:59.11   4 
 48 Peltier, Noah                Jefferson Fo         2:55.00    2:59.78   5 
 49 Grainger, Richard            Washington,          2:48.01    3:00.28   6 
 50 McAndrew, Cole               Lee-Davis            2:54.20    3:00.48   5 
 51 Daily, Scott                 Jefferson Fo         3:05.63    3:00.78   3 
 52 Bell, Landon                 Christiansbu         2:50.45    3:01.54   6 
 53 Afferton, Colin              Westfield            2:46.90    3:01.98   7 
 54 McHugo, James                Jefferson, T         3:01.37    3:02.02   4 
 55 Palicia, Tyler               Lee-Davis            3:02.24    3:02.40   4 
 56 Mburu, Eluid                 Parkland             3:05.00    3:02.41   4 
 57 Toller, Rahem                Washington,          2:57.00    3:02.83   4 
 58 Bear, Cameron                Rural Retrea         3:02.48    3:02.88   4 
 59 Hill, Michael                Cave Spring          2:55.53    3:02.97   5 
 60 Benke, Nic                   Rockbridge C         3:05.00    3:03.05   4 
 61 Eberly, Andrew               Turner Ashby         3:20.00    3:03.85   2 
 62 Alqadi, Ayham                Turner Ashby         3:20.00    3:04.12   2 
 63 Choi, David                  Langley              3:08.30    3:04.23   3 
 64 Sable, Aiden                 Salem (S)            3:15.34    3:05.45   2 
 65 Anderson, Lance              Liberty Chri         2:57.00    3:05.79   4 
 66 Skutt, Charlie               Blacksburg           3:08.08    3:06.19   3 
 67 Andrews, Mahliqe             Southern Gui         2:53.00    3:06.41   5 
 68 Wagher, Logan                Salem (S)            3:05.79    3:06.58   3 
 69 Smothers, Stormm             Washington,          2:55.71    3:06.87   5 
 70 Williamson, Kameron          Southern Gui         2:53.00    3:06.99   5 
 71 Cox, Matthew                 Langley              3:10.03    3:07.03   3 
 72 Heinrich, Keita              South Lakes          3:05.00    3:07.09   3 
 73 LaRow, William               South Lakes          3:06.00    3:07.11   3 
 74 Wilson, Akeem                Washington,          2:58.00    3:08.81   4 
 75 Mann, Carter                 Lee-Davis            3:08.24    3:10.09   3 
 76 Witherow, Avery              Lee-Davis            3:06.17    3:11.12   3 
 77 Kearney, Nathan              Liberty Chri         3:17.43    3:11.31   2 
 78 Gohlke, Chase                Blacksburg           3:15.00    3:11.34   3 
 79 Edwards, Ethan               Byrd, Willia         3:16.00    3:11.59   2 
 80 Garcia, German               Turner Ashby         3:10.00    3:11.94   3 
 81 Rajesh, Karun                Westfield            2:48.50    3:12.73   6 
 82 Brown, Austin                Tazewell             3:11.51    3:14.77   3 
 83 McDaniel, Zachary            Byrd, Willia                    3:15.25   1 
 84 Robie, Nate                  Christiansbu         3:10.56    3:15.50   3 
 85 Fretwell, Josh               Cave Spring          3:10.43    3:15.67   3 
 86 Bui, Finn                    Salem (S)                       3:15.91   1 
 87 Johns, Adam                  Lord Botetou         3:15.24    3:16.06   2 
 88 Weitzman, Jacob              Staunton Riv         3:15.26    3:16.30   2 
 89 Neeble, Tyler                Christiansbu         3:10.76    3:16.32   3 
 90 Hill, Michael                Radford                         3:16.73   1 
 91 Kisner, Dalton               Staunton Riv         3:34.83    3:17.81   1 
 92 Christle, David              Blacksburg           3:18.00    3:19.39   2 
 93 Woodcock, Bradley            Byrd, Willia         3:20.12    3:19.75   2 
 94 Hairston, Elijah             Salem (S)            3:37.37    3:21.85   1 
 95 Gainsback, Niels             Turner Ashby         3:30.00    3:22.58   2 
 96 Shelor, Jesse                Radford                         3:22.96   1 
 97 Salinas Bernal, Kevin        Parkland                        3:23.41   1 
 98 Hunsberger, Derrike          Riverheads           3:26.60    3:24.71   2 
 99 Connor, Mason                Christiansbu         3:15.78    3:27.66   2 
100 DiRocco, Shawn               Lord Botetou         3:20.24    3:28.14   2 
101 Clemons, Ryan                Byrd, Willia         3:30.10    3:30.67   1 
102 VanFossen, Nick              Riverheads           3:35.60    3:31.37   1 
103 Keyes, Tynnon                Staunton Riv         3:24.60    3:33.59   2 
104 Crigger, Gabe                Rural Retrea         3:38.70    3:34.86   1 
105 Vickers, Evan                Floyd County         3:45.00    3:36.45   1 
106 Spence, David                Christiansbu         3:10.00    3:43.12   3 
107 Lee, Robert                  Blacksburg           3:48.25    3:48.45   1 
108 Perry, Holden                Floyd County         4:00.00    3:49.07   1 
109 Brewer, Phillip              Rustburg             3:30.00    3:49.89   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run A section
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Teller, Sam                  Blacksburg           4:25.20    4:25.51   1  10   
  2 Velleleth, Saurav            Jefferson, T         4:33.36    4:27.84   1   8   
  3 Fleming, Ben                 Blacksburg           4:31.80    4:28.99   1   6   
  4 Otto, Seamus                 Turner Ashby         4:30.00    4:30.51   1   5   
  5 Griffith, Michael            Liberty Chri         4:33.20    4:31.58   1   4   
  6 Dershem, Gable               Cleveland            4:35.00    4:35.10   1   3   
  7 Camby, Gavin                 Robinson, Ja         4:37.00    4:36.92   2   2   
  8 Watts, Daniel                Parkland             4:28.00    4:37.10   1   1   
  9 Sharkey, Reid                Robinson, Ja         4:44.00    4:37.38   2 
 10 Mann, Collin                 Lee-Davis            4:35.24    4:38.14   1 
 11 Edwards, Ethan               Blacksburg           4:38.00    4:38.34   2 
 12 Black, Scott                 Lord Botetou         4:51.60    4:38.58   4 
 13 Jutras, Hunter               Robinson, Ja         4:30.00    4:39.67   1 
 14 Runkel, Corey                Robinson, Ja         4:41.00    4:40.68   2 
 15 Taylor, Chris                Pulaski Coun         4:35.00    4:40.74   1 
 16 Plumb, Banner                Cave Spring          4:39.67    4:41.11   2 
 17 Grechowski, Tucker           Granby               4:41.00    4:41.41   3 
 18 Klapper, Dylan               Jefferson, T         4:48.95    4:41.66   3 
 19 Wood, Theo                   Glass, E. C.         4:56.00    4:41.80   4 
 20 Kuchan, Tyler                Christiansbu         4:47.89    4:42.38   3 
 21 Lynch, Connor                Byrd, Willia         4:43.08    4:42.77   2 
 22 Moore, Bryce                 Liberty Chri         4:51.99    4:42.95   4 
 23 Miklos, Bryan                Turner Ashby         4:35.00    4:43.12   1 
 24 Dershem, Wyatt               Cleveland            4:41.00    4:43.60   2 
 25 Lowe, Aaron                  Christiansbu         4:50.67    4:44.27   3 
 26 LeBerre, John                South Lakes          4:33.00    4:45.34   1 
 27 Mann, Peyton                 Jefferson Fo         4:37.27    4:46.42   2 
 28 Nathella, Siddharth          Blacksburg           4:40.60    4:47.21   2 
 29 Muller, Caleb                Jefferson Fo         4:54.14    4:47.25   4 
 30 Stewart, Jacob               Cave Spring          4:42.56    4:48.71   2 
 31 Holbert, Reid                Blacksburg           4:50.00    4:48.93   3 
 32 Toenshoff, Nick              Robinson, Ja         4:50.00    4:49.47   3 
 33 Supulveda, Peter             South Lakes          4:50.00    4:49.75   3 
 34 Winesett, Jake               Pulaski Coun         4:45.00    4:49.93   2 
 35 Sutphin, Patrick             Lee-Davis            4:45.88    4:50.37   2 
 36 Lattimer, Barrett            Blacksburg           4:54.86    4:50.40   4 
 37 Mills, Ethan                 Christiansbu         4:50.75    4:50.48   3 
 38 Grider, Timothy              Cave Spring          4:35.32    4:51.02   1 
 39 Hogeboom, Chase              Robinson, Ja         4:47.00    4:51.26   3 
 40 Johnson, Lane                Lee-Davis            4:49.24    4:53.23   3 
 41 Rohler, Devin                Robinson, Ja         4:48.00    4:53.41   3 
 42 McGuire, Tristan             Parkland             5:13.55    4:53.61   6 
 43 Morgan, Austin               Lee-Davis            4:50.19    4:54.22   3 
 44 Joiner, Mason                Westfield            4:50.10    4:55.19   3 
 45 Munoz, Gerardo               Amherst Coun         4:40.00    4:55.74   2 
 46 Parknow, Brandon             Lee-Davis            4:58.24    4:56.08   5 
 47 Skeen, Daniel                Jefferson, T         5:02.83    4:56.28   5 
 48 Mathew, Jonah                Robinson, Ja         4:52.00    4:56.74   4 
 49 Verhappen, William           Granby               4:51.00    4:57.51   4 
 50 Smith, Connor                South Lakes          4:55.00    4:57.88   4 
 51 Whitlow, Noah                Pulaski Coun         4:50.50    4:58.15   3 
 52 Castellanos, Jose            Southern Gui         4:55.00    4:58.64   4 
 53 Arias, Alejandro             Albert Einst         4:49.00    4:59.24   3 
 54 Shaffer, Brett               Westfield            4:28.60    4:59.38   1 
 55 Casey, Sean                  South Lakes          4:52.00    5:00.15   4 
 56 Judish, Max                  Jefferson, T         5:10.42    5:01.25   6 
 57 Alston, Jordan               Glass, E. C.         4:58.00    5:01.55   4 
 58 Shelby, Justin               South Lakes          5:15.00    5:01.56   6 
 59 Martin, Nathaniel            Lee-Davis            5:05.24    5:01.64   5 
 60 Bopp, Michael                Rockbridge C         4:58.00    5:02.24   4 
 61 Johnson, David               Westfield            4:52.60    5:02.31   4 
 62 Neeble, Cooper               Christiansbu         5:20.45    5:02.32   6 
 63 Warstler, Calvin             South Lakes          5:00.00    5:02.37   5 
 64 Church, Sage                 Floyd County         5:08.00    5:02.89   5 
 65 McAndrew, Cole               Lee-Davis            4:55.02    5:03.14   4 
 66 Moore, Ryan                  Byrd, Willia         4:50.00    5:03.93   3 
 67 Jeppson, Yonas               Floyd County         5:04.64    5:05.22   5 
 68 Smith, Ryan                  Pulaski Coun         4:50.50    5:06.01   3 
 69 McHugo, James                Jefferson, T         5:03.89    5:06.02   5 
 70 Van Ess, Joseph              Lee-Davis            4:58.14    5:06.78   4 
 71 Wilson, Tyler                Albert Einst         4:55.00    5:06.85   4 
 72 Jenkins, Christian           Robinson, Ja         5:04.00    5:07.20   5 
 73 Clancy, Sean                 Jefferson, T         5:04.92    5:07.36   5 
 74 Staples, Noah                Floyd County         5:07.62    5:07.49   5 
 75 Griffith, David              Liberty Chri         5:23.60    5:07.87   7 
 76 Farnsworth, Andrew           Langley              5:10.04    5:08.73   6 
 77 Vilcheck, Dimarcus           South Lakes          5:05.00    5:08.86   5 
 78 Palicia, Tyler               Lee-Davis            5:19.24    5:08.97   6 
 79 Nall, Sam                    Pulaski Coun         5:10.50    5:09.78   6 
 80 Glass, David                 Robinson, Ja         5:00.00    5:09.80   5 
 81 Hill, Michael                Cave Spring          4:56.35    5:12.12   4 
 82 Choi, David                  Langley              5:13.60    5:12.18   6 
 83 Witherow, Avery              Lee-Davis            5:11.04    5:12.93   6 
 84 Ashley, Ashton               Byrd, Willia                    5:13.54   9 
 85 Altizer, Zak                 Lee-Davis            5:14.04    5:13.76   6 
 86 Mollica, Hunter              Cave Spring          4:46.45    5:14.59   3 
 87 LaRow, William               South Lakes          5:20.00    5:15.10   6 
 88 Heinrich, Keita              South Lakes          5:20.00    5:15.62   6 
 89 DeLorenzo, Brandon           Blacksburg           5:16.93    5:16.68   6 
 90 Hsing, Dotson                Langley              5:30.19    5:18.91   7 
 91 Clary, Khal                  Cave Spring          4:58.34    5:19.49   5 
 92 Nipper, Jakob                Blacksburg           5:18.09    5:19.61   6 
 93 Guthrie, Brendan             Pulaski Coun         5:10.00    5:19.76   5 
 94 Mann, Carter                 Lee-Davis            5:20.24    5:20.94   6 
 95 Cox, Matthew                 Langley              5:25.38    5:21.19   7 
 96 Godlewski, Ryan              Lee-Davis            5:21.24    5:21.92   7 
 97 Bogatka, Nick                Jefferson, T         5:28.29    5:24.06   7 
 98 Williamson, Kameron          Southern Gui         5:18.00    5:25.30   6 
 99 Malhotra, Rayaan             Jefferson, T         5:43.23    5:26.77   8 
100 Mburu, Eluid                 Parkland             4:59.00    5:29.59   5 
101 Bianchi, Sean                Blacksburg           5:20.00    5:29.83   6 
102 Ho, Aaron                    Jefferson, T         5:08.00    5:30.16   5 
103 Eddleton, James              Christiansbu         5:30.45    5:31.16   7 
104 Gohlke, Chase                Blacksburg           5:30.00    5:31.21   7 
105 Ceballos, Alexis             Parkland             5:29.00    5:36.47   7 
106 Edwards, Ethan               Byrd, Willia         5:43.40    5:37.27   8 
107 Pharr, Ajani                 Martinsville         5:35.06    5:38.23   8 
108 Simpson, Rhett               Riverheads           5:35.20    5:41.31   8 
109 McLean, Roark                Parkland             5:30.00    5:41.37   7 
110 Downing, Josh                Radford                         5:42.85   9 
111 Wright, Skyler               Southern Gui         5:25.00    5:43.41   7 
112 Lucas, Justin                Lee-Davis            5:45.24    5:45.24   8 
113 Butler, Matt                 Byrd, Willia         6:07.00    5:46.51   9 
114 Christle, David              Blacksburg           5:35.00    5:46.63   8 
115 Cassell, David               Riverheads           5:50.80    5:46.87   8 
116 Weitzman, Jacob              Staunton Riv         5:35.15    5:47.61   8 
117 Hunsberger, Derrike          Riverheads           5:52.30    5:47.74   8 
118 Neeble, Tyler                Christiansbu         5:45.65    5:48.04   8 
119 Fretwell, Josh               Cave Spring          5:21.45    5:48.80   7 
120 Robie, Nate                  Christiansbu         5:45.96    5:51.80   8 
121 Salinas Bernal, Kevin        Parkland             6:03.63    5:53.36   9 
122 McDonald, Joseph             Lee-Davis            5:58.24    5:53.37   8 
123 Burns, Matt                  Christiansbu         5:45.98    5:54.42   8 
124 Parvin, Mitchell             Floyd County         6:06.00    5:56.34   9 
125 DiRocco, Shawn               Lord Botetou         6:22.60    5:59.06   9 
125 Foster, Ewan                 Southern Gui         5:30.00    5:59.06   7 
127 Hart, Adin                   Martinsville         6:07.61    5:59.99   9 
128 Connor, Mason                Christiansbu         5:45.67    6:00.74   8 
129 Hipes, Zach                  Riverheads           5:52.00    6:01.97   8 
130 Kutkut, Mody                 Blacksburg           6:15.00    6:02.44   9 
131 Molloy, Joseph               Blacksburg           6:10.00    6:04.49   9 
132 Kisner, Dalton               Staunton Riv         5:55.98    6:08.64   8 
133 Keyes, Tynnon                Staunton Riv         6:24.84    6:13.78   9 
134 Antuna, Josed                Radford                         6:15.03   9 
135 Penta, Samuel                Martinsville         6:49.35    6:15.17   9 
136 Tsang, Daniel                Floyd County         8:00.00    6:31.36   9 
137 Gandee, Tyler                Christiansbu         6:45.00    6:36.63   9 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run B section
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Velleleth, Saurav            Jefferson, T         9:53.00    9:34.98   2  10   
  2 Dershem, Gable               Cleveland           10:06.36    9:53.11   2   8   
  3 Watts, Daniel                Parkland             9:37.00    9:55.38   2   6   
  4 Edwards, Ethan               Blacksburg           9:59.78    9:56.42   2   5   
  5 Kuchan, Tyler                Christiansbu        10:00.75    9:57.83   2   4   
  6 Dershem, Wyatt               Cleveland           10:10.94   10:02.32   2   3   
  7 Allen, Sidney                Martinsville        10:12.03   10:06.87   2   2   
  8 Gibson, Shane                Byrd, Willia         9:59.00   10:12.84   2   1   
  9 Riopelle, Nathan             Jefferson, T        10:08.63   10:13.59   3 
 10 Mann, Peyton                 Jefferson Fo        10:14.75   10:15.71   2 
 11 Sutphin, Patrick             Lee-Davis           10:23.00   10:28.76   2 
 12 Grechowski, Tucker           Granby              10:32.00   10:29.40   1 
 13 Mills, Ethan                 Christiansbu        10:00.56   10:31.12   2 
 14 Shannon, Sami                Floyd County        10:33.16   10:32.15   1 
 15 Martin, Patrick              Turner Ashby        10:25.00   10:35.33   2 
 16 Lattimer, Barrett            Blacksburg          10:25.45   10:36.27   2 
 17 Skeen, Daniel                Jefferson, T        10:40.00   10:38.87   1 
 18 Van Ess, Joseph              Lee-Davis           11:05.24   10:39.46   1 
 19 Bandaru, Nikhil              Jefferson, T        11:32.14   10:40.60   3 
 20 Black, Scott                 Lord Botetou        11:12.00   10:42.62   1 
 21 Lifland, Eli                 Jefferson, T        10:36.45   10:45.52   1 
 22 Church, Sage                 Floyd County        11:18.24   10:49.51   3 
 23 Verhappen, William           Granby              10:37.00   10:49.85   1 
 24 Longenecker, Collin          Turner Ashby        10:35.00   10:50.62   1 
 25 Ranson, Charles              Liberty Chri        10:47.34   10:51.75   1 
 26 Recktenwald, Westin          Byrd, Willia                   10:51.80   3 
 27 Castellanos, Jose            Southern Gui        11:17.34   10:53.92   3 
 28 Spear, James                 Langley             10:16.95   10:56.47   2 
 29 Longenecker, Taylor          Turner Ashby        10:40.00   10:56.97   1 
 30 Casey, Sean                  South Lakes         10:40.00   10:59.44   1 
 31 Gilbreath, Byron             Westfield           10:20.60   11:02.00   2 
 32 Warstler, Calvin             South Lakes         10:50.00   11:02.95   1 
 33 Sorrells, Cole               Westfield           10:40.30   11:04.98   1 
 34 Wright, Jacob                Rustburg            11:26.00   11:05.04   3 
 35 Quesenberry, Henry           Christiansbu        10:40.45   11:07.56   1 
 36 Farnsworth, Andrew           Langley             11:24.11   11:09.09   3 
 37 Krause-Steinrauf, John       Jefferson, T        11:22.25   11:30.07   3 
 38 Milauskas, Daniel            Blacksburg          12:00.00   11:33.61   3 
 39 Mburu, Eluid                 Parkland            11:37.00   11:33.96   3 
 40 DeLorenzo, Brandon           Blacksburg          11:17.76   11:39.92   3 
 41 McLean, Roark                Parkland            11:17.00   11:48.34   1 
 42 Johnston, Luke               Byrd, Willia                   11:50.02   3 
 43 Ceballos, Alexis             Parkland            12:30.00   12:02.56   3 
 44 Downing, Josh                Radford                        12:14.45   3 
 45 Bianchi, Sean                Blacksburg          11:20.00   12:16.29   3 
 46 Burns, Matt                  Christiansbu        12:00.45   12:31.58   3 
 47 DiRocco, Shawn               Lord Botetou        13:00.24   14:02.45   3 
 48 Mcgeough, Luke               Washington,         14:19.35   14:20.12   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Jr, Earl              Southern Gui            7.44       7.67q  6 
  2 Fain, Anas                   South Lakes             7.67       7.71q  6 
  3 Guan, Charlie                Jefferson, T            8.01       7.79q  6 
  4 Ballengee, Markus            Staunton Riv            7.91       7.85q  6 
  5 Brooks, Brandon              Lee-Davis               7.94       8.02q  6 
  6 McPhee, Adriel               Liberty Chri            7.85       8.04q  1 
  7 Jones, Desmond               Glass, E. C.            8.30       8.28q  5 
  8 Mayfield, Lawson             Halifax Coun            8.55       8.42q  5 
  9 Brown, Dontay                Pulaski Coun            8.20       8.45   6 
 10 Corbin, Nicolas              Lee-Davis               8.14       8.47   6 
 11 Sims, Sterling               Blacksburg              8.54       8.51   5 
 12 Timmerman, Kyle              Cave Spring             8.52       8.69   5 
 13 Abbe, Gabe                   Westfield               9.30       8.76   4 
 14 Stanaland, Ryan              Blacksburg              8.66       8.85   5 
 15 Gary, Michael                Westfield               8.90       9.04   5 
 16 Gonzalez, Jason              Parkland                8.99       9.11   4 
 17 Lee, Justin                  Langley                 8.80       9.15   5 
 18 Edgington, Cameron           Langley                 9.06       9.15   4 
 19 Craver, Andrew               Langley                 9.20       9.26   4 
 20 Rodriguez, Mike              Jefferson, T            9.54       9.36   3 
 21 Allen, Hunter                Riverheads              9.20       9.52   4 
 22 Nu, Shakur                   Granby                  9.20       9.57   4 
 23 Wilson, Thomas               Lord Botetou            9.68       9.67   3 
 24 Caudill, John                Blacksburg              9.72       9.88   3 
 25 Lee, Kenneth                 Robinson, Ja            8.99       9.92   4 
 26 Hsu, Ed                      Langley                10.96      10.05   2 
 27 Cambell, Hunter              Rustburg                9.50      10.14   4 
 28 Bear, Cameron                Rural Retrea                      10.17   2 
 29 Rhames, Neal                 Christiansbu            9.18      10.39   1 
 30 Flores, Matthew              Cave Spring                       10.49   2 
 31 Huger, Gray                  Rockbridge C           10.86      10.65   2 
 32 Palmer, K'Evon               Parkland               10.64      10.66   3 
 33 Halphen, Stephen             Lee-Davis              10.66      10.71   3 
 34 Rosso, Angelo                Christiansbu            9.89      10.85   3 
 35 Colaire, Aamani              Parkland               10.33      10.96   3 
 36 O'Quinn, Jameson             Robinson, Ja           10.50      11.18   3 
 37 Smith, Jack                  Cave Spring                       11.23   2 
 38 Brancati, Jack               Cave Spring                       11.29   2 
 39 Heisel, Carson               Blacksburg                        12.13   2 
 -- Dow, Raymonte                High Point C            7.78         FS   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fain, Anas                   South Lakes             7.71       7.68   10   
  2 Green, Jr, Earl              Southern Gui            7.67       7.69    8   
  3 Ballengee, Markus            Staunton Riv            7.85       7.78    6   
  4 McPhee, Adriel               Liberty Chri            8.04       7.79    5   
  5 Guan, Charlie                Jefferson, T            7.79       7.91    4   
  6 Brooks, Brandon              Lee-Davis               8.02       8.06    3   
  7 Mayfield, Lawson             Halifax Coun            8.42       8.37    2   
  8 Jones, Desmond               Glass, E. C.            8.28      10.96    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Granby  'A'                                       1:31.59    1:32.26  10  10   
     1) Beechum, JaQuaveon              2) Norfleet, Keyontae             
     3) Johnson, Diorel                 4) Reid, Tevin                    
  2 Amherst County  'A'                               1:32.99    1:32.97   9   8   
     1) Bradley, Darrien                2) Short, Jordan                  
     3) Woodfolk, Jordan                4) Collins, John                  
  3 High Point Central  'A'                           1:31.45    1:33.92  10   6   
     1) Gray, Julian                    2) Pegram, Toby                   
     3) Little, Chavis                  4) McCauley, Savon                
  4 Liberty Christian  'A'                            1:34.00    1:34.02   9   5   
     1) De le Cruz, Richard             2) Doss, Jon                      
     3) Moncion, Dominico               4) McPhee, Adriel                 
  5 Parkland  'A'                                     1:31.90    1:34.34  10   4   
     1) Phillips, Darius                2) Hayes, Chris                   
     3) Graise, Lorenzo                 4) Blacknall, Adondre             
  6 Christiansburg  'A'                               1:34.56    1:35.36   8   3   
     1) Henderson, Alec                 2) King, Ashton                   
     3) Stump, Alex                     4) Christian, Cole                
  7 Washington, G.  'A'                               1:32.56    1:35.84  10   2   
     1) Griffin, Jamil                  2) Ballard, Carlos                
     3) Williams, Keyun                 4) Forest, Kuashawn               
  8 Blacksburg  'A'                                   1:36.14    1:36.05   7   1   
     1) Poole, Kyle                     2) Castleberry, Ransom            
     3) Kim, David                      4) Salom, Harris                  
  9 Riverheads  'A'                                   1:36.10    1:36.22   7 
     1) Diehl, Landon                   2) Kasak, James                   
     3) Robson, Tristan                 4) Shover, Jackson                
 10 Parkland  'B'                                     1:36.00   x1:36.60   8 
     1) Stevenson, Traejon              2) Barnes, Trequan                
     3) Hayes, Savien                   4) Barber, Quartez                
 11 Robinson, James  'A'                              1:35.00    1:36.90   8 
     1) Altenburg, Michael              2) Garzan, Iman                   
     3) Nwaolu, Azunna                  4) Moreira-Ibar, Eriq             
 12 Byrd, William  'A'                                1:37.01    1:37.42   6 
     1) West, Trevon                    2) Mosley, Lamar                  
     3) Spaar, Jason                    4) Smith, Christian               
 13 Westfield  'A'                                    1:34.80    1:38.17   8 
     1) Shadkhoo, Alexander             2) Robinson, Malik                
     3) Washington, Cameron             4) Lee, Brandon                   
 14 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    1:34.44    1:38.26   9 
     1) Gilliam, Christian              2) Brooks, Brandon                
     3) Wood, Cameron                   4) Corbin, Nicolas                
 15 Halifax County  'A'                               1:34.25    1:38.32   9 
     1) Winbush, Malique                2) Williams, Donyea               
     3) Mayfield, Lawson                4) Carden, Tavontae               
 16 Turner Ashby  'A'                                 1:36.24    1:39.01   7 
     1) Delacruz, Michael               2) Mays, Ryan                     
     3) Christian, Jeremy               4) Roeschley, Addison             
 17 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:39.19   7 
     1) Jones, Stephen                  2) Ezidnma, Christopher           
     3) Napolitano, Owen                4) Rudison, Alex                  
 18 Langley  'A'                                      1:37.42    1:39.81   6 
     1) Crumes, Alex                    2) Edwards, Garrison              
     3) Hundley, Thomas                 4) Cheng, Kevin                   
 19 Jefferson Forest  'A'                             1:39.13    1:39.82   5 
     1) Mayfield, Noah                  2) Cupit, Kobe                    
     3) Peterson, Zach                  4) Lindauer, Keefer               
 20 Staunton River  'A'                               1:40.00    1:39.88   4 
     1) Kearns, Zac                     2) Ballengee, Markus              
     3) Nesbeth, Hunter                 4) Carreon, Hector                
 21 Parkland  'C'                                               x1:39.93   1 
     1) Barber, Tyrone                  2) Dela Rosa, Elvin               
     3) Monell, Julian                  4) Gonzalez, Jason                
 22 Westfield  'B'                                    1:40.30   x1:40.70   4 
     1) Alhussaini, Elias               2) Abbe, Gabe                     
     3) Nevarez, Bobby                  4) Rivers, LaDarion               
 23 Rockbridge County  'A'                            1:47.17    1:42.41   2 
     1) Blandino, Seb                   2) Welch, Eli                     
     3) Huger, Gray                     4) Crawford, David                
 24 Lexington  'A'                                    1:38.00    1:42.90   6 
     1) Cleary, Logan                   2) Crosby, Desmond                
     3) Byers, Jerico                   4) Roberts, Anthony               
 25 Byrd, William  'B'                                1:45.65   x1:43.05   3 
     1) Asten, John                     2) Board, Hunter                  
     3) Castillo, Andrew                4) Jerez, Luis                    
 26 Christiansburg  'B'                               1:38.54   x1:43.87   5 
     1) Walters, Mitchell               2) Kelley, Jacob                  
     3) Lewis, Zion                     4) Stump, Bryce                   
 27 Robinson, James  'B'                              1:43.00   x1:43.89   3 
     1) Ekouevi, Eddy                   2) O'Quinn, Jameson               
     3) Steadley, Ben                   4) Sebenick, Matthew              
 28 Westfield  'C'                                    1:41.20   x1:44.14   4 
     1) Weston, Jack                    2) Nguyen, Duy                    
     3) Buckley, Casey                  4) Murphy, Marquise               
 29 Floyd County  'A'                                 2:01.91    1:44.95   1 
     1) Webb, Cole                      2) Parvin, Mitchell               
     3) Shannon, Aaron                  4) Vickers, Evan                  
 29 Liberty Christian  'B'                                      x1:44.95     
 30 Christiansburg  'C'                               1:40.65   x1:45.43   4 
     1) Eddleton, David                 2) Boone, Jordan                  
     3) Wilburn, Chandler               4) Watty, Alex                    
 31 Blacksburg  'B'                                   1:41.50   x1:45.93   1 
     1) Flack, Addison                  2) Jenkins, Hulon                 
     3) Verniel, Jake                   4) Castleberry, Asa               
 32 Tazewell  'A'                                     1:46.87    1:47.17   3 
     1) Wright, Tyler                   2) Pilkens, Jacob                 
     3) Hayes, Josh                     4) Lynch, Michael                 
 33 Magna Vista  'A'                                  1:38.64    1:47.63   5 
     1) Hairston, Davane                2) Carter, David                  
     3) Rupert, Kendall                 4) Perkins, Jaquon                
 34 Turner Ashby  'B'                                 1:47.00   x1:47.71   3 
     1) Flory, Dan                      2) Kimbrough, Mason               
     3) Evans, Scotty                   4) Witt, Brady                    
 35 Lee-Davis  'C'                                    1:47.88   x1:50.33   2 
     1) Arkenstyn, Caleb                2) Seay, Tommy                    
     3) Wellans, Nathaniel              4) Rowe, Zane                     
 36 Blacksburg  'C'                                   2:00.00   x1:53.10   2 
     1) Anderson, Ryan                  2) Ghosh, Solomon                 
     3) Willemin, Mark                  4) Guerron, Diego                 
 37 Blacksburg  'D'                                   2:00.00   x1:55.99   2 
     1) Linkous, Tanner                 2) Crickenberger, Ethan           
     3) Yi, Tom                         4) Lester, Nathaniel              
 38 Cave Spring  'A'                                  1:49.91    1:59.04   1 
     1) DeHart, Alex                    2) Hairston, Jaylen               
     3) Walker, Evan                    4) White, Jason                   
 -- Jefferson, Tjst  'A'                              1:37.64         DQ   6  interferance
     1) Casebeer, Jonah                 2) Cai, Jesse                     
     3) Madhugiri, Akhil                4) Guan, Charlie                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parkland  'A'                                     3:28.00    3:29.40   7  10   
     1) Hayes, Chris                    2) Ford, Braxton                  
     3) Graise, Lorenzo                 4) Barnes, Trequan                
  2 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    3:34.04    3:31.19   6   8   
     1) Franklin, Sam                   2) Hankerson, Jeremiah            
     3) Wood, Cameron                   4) Corbin, Nicolas                
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:28.00    3:32.97   7   6   
     1) Waithe, Nikolai                 2) Fain, Anas                     
     3) LeBerre, John                   4) Ballard, Skander               
  4 Granby  'A'                                       3:30.00    3:33.19   7   5   
     1) Reid, Tevin                     2) Brown, Darius                  
     3) Thompson, Michael               4) Johnson, Diorel                
  5 Liberty Christian  'A'                            3:31.00    3:33.21   7   4   
     1) Strachan, Michael               2) Parker, Grant                  
     3) McCann, Ryan                    4) Tillas, Nico                   
  6 High Point Central  'A'                           3:35.01    3:36.30   6   3   
     1) Ingram, Natron                  2) Little, Chavis                 
     3) McCauley, Savon                 4) Dow, Raymonte                  
  7 Robinson, James  'A'                              3:31.01    3:36.92   6   2   
     1) Altenburg, Michael              2) Rohler, Devin                  
     3) Camby, Gavin                    4) Garzan, Iman                   
  8 Blacksburg  'A'                                   3:35.25    3:39.72   5   1   
     1) Kim, David                      2) Poole, Kyle                    
     3) Packard, Jack                   4) Salom, Harris                  
  9 South Lakes  'B'                                  3:37.00   x3:40.81   4 
     1) Smith, Connor                   2) Byron, Chris                   
     3) Wallace, Alex                   4) Reinhold, Ashton               
 10 Parkland  'B'                                     3:40.60   x3:41.64   4 
     1) Barber, Quartez                 2) Hucks, Ben                     
     3) Hayes, Savien                   4) Martin, James                  
 11 Westfield  'A'                                    3:36.20    3:42.27   5 
     1) Gary, Michael                   2) Heick, Ryan                    
     3) Washington, Cameron             4) McCleary, Eli                  
 12 Southern Guilford  'A'                            3:36.00    3:42.72   5 
     1) Hedrick, Jeremiah               2) Haqq, Tariq                    
     3) Green, Jr, Earl                 4) Hedrick, Matthew               
 13 Jefferson, Tjst  'A'                              3:44.81    3:43.19   3 
     1) Casebeer, Jonah                 2) Cai, Jesse                     
     3) Maiya, Karthik                  4) Madhugiri, Akhil               
 14 Blacksburg  'B'                                   3:46.00   x3:44.27   3 
     1) Edwards, Ethan                  2) Teller, Sam                    
     3) Milauskas, John                 4) Hodges, Elijah                 
 15 Parkland  'C'                                     3:54.00   x3:44.71   2 
     1) Barber, Tyrone                  2) Gonzalez, Jason                
     3) Blacknall, Adondre              4) Stevenson, Traejon             
 16 Washington, G.  'A'                               3:33.20    3:46.35   6 
     1) Williams, Keyun                 2) Stormm, Smothers               
     3) Smith, Donald                   4) Forest, Kuashawn               
 17 Byrd, William  'A'                                3:35.21    3:47.77   5 
     1) Lynch, Connor                   2) Barker, Jake                   
     3) Woodcock, Jacob                 4) Bohon, Hunter                  
 18 Lee-Davis  'B'                                    3:55.19   x3:49.57   2 
     1) Jordan, J.J.                    2) Martin, Nathaniel              
     3) Patterson, Josh                 4) Brown, Donato                  
 19 Langley  'A'                                      3:45.22    3:51.22   3 
     1) Kin, Joseph                     2) Hundley, Thomas                
     3) Tewodros, Jared                 4) Fitzgerald, Dylan              
 20 Christiansburg  'B'                               3:50.45    3:52.41   3 
     1) Boone, Jordan                   2) Eddleton, David                
     3) Rhames, Neal                    4) Walters, Mitchell              
 21 South Lakes  'C'                                  3:47.00   x3:53.47   3 
     1) Matthes, Brett                  2) Supulveda, Peter               
     3) Smith, Aiden                    4) Watkins, Jack                  
 22 Christiansburg  'A'                               3:42.65   x3:53.53   4 
     1) Stump, Alex                     2) Feggeler, Matthew              
     3) Shelton, Michael                4) Christian, Cole                
 23 Floyd County  'A'                                 4:04.60    3:53.90   1 
     1) Jeppson, Yonas                  2) Sutphin, Bryson                
     3) Staples, Noah                   4) Agee, Caleb                    
 24 Salem (S)  'A'                                    3:54.41    3:55.11   2 
     1) Bell, Ryan                      2) Ginnings, Nick                 
     3) McKinney, Kevin                 4) Tyree, Sean                    
 25 Jefferson Forest  'A'                             3:54.00    3:55.37   2 
     1) Peterson, Zach                  2) Lindauer, Keefer               
     3) Rempfer, Noah                   4) LaPrade, James                 
 26 South Lakes  'D'                                  3:51.00   x4:01.24   3 
     1) Crisp, Brandon                  2) Umbrell, Josh                  
     3) LaRow, William                  4) Vilcheck, Dimarcus             
 27 Blacksburg  'C'                                   3:52.00   x4:02.76   2 
     1) Lattimer, Barrett               2) Holbert, Reid                  
     3) Fleming, Ben                    4) Davis, Ian                     
 28 Rockbridge County  'A'                            4:07.00    4:02.81   1 
     1) Bopp, Michael                   2) Benke, Nic                     
     3) Welch, Eli                      4) Huger, Gray                    
 29 Riverheads  'A'                                   4:10.55    4:04.97   1 
     1) Conner, Hunter                  2) Allen, Hunter                  
     3) Campbell, Garrett               4) Tryer, Will                    
 30 Byrd, William  'B'                                4:03.34   x4:05.88   1 
     1) Clemons, Ryan                   2) Woodcock, Bradley              
     3) Settle, Jesse                   4) McDaniel, Zachary              
 31 Christiansburg  'C'                               3:55.65   x4:06.36   2 
     1) Buchner, Brandon                2) Watty, Alex                    
     3) Rosso, Angelo                   4) Stump, Bryce                   
 32 Tazewell  'A'                                     4:19.98    4:07.63   1 
     1) Brown, Austin                   2) Lynch, Michael                 
     3) Pilkens, Jacob                  4) Hayes, Josh                    
 33 Westfield  'B'                                    3:41.00   x4:09.02   4 
     1) Johnson, David                  2) Kokulis, Paul                  
     3) Diachenko, Max                  4) Williams, Sam                  
 34 Turner Ashby  'A'                                 4:14.24    4:31.15   1 
     1) Carr, Jackson                   2) Baugher, Addison               
     3) Eberly, Andrew                  4) Alqadi, Ayham                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty Christian  'A'                            8:22.00    8:30.31   2  10   
     1) Strachan, Michael               2) Parker, Grant                  
     3) Moore, Bryce                    4) Griffith, Michael              
  2 Jefferson Forest  'A'                             8:34.00    8:42.95   2   8   
     1) Muller, Caleb                   2) Mann, Peyton                   
     3) Peltier, Noah                   4) Tedford, Cooper                
  3 Christiansburg  'A'                               8:40.50    8:44.66   2   6   
     1) Shelton, Michael                2) Feggeler, Matthew              
     3) Kuchan, Tyler                   4) Lowe, Aaron                    
  4 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    8:42.24    8:48.49   2   5   
     1) Mann, Collin                    2) Martin, Nathaniel              
     3) Johnson, Lane                   4) Morgan, Austin                 
  5 Jefferson, Tjst  'A'                              8:50.49    9:07.76   2   4   
     1) Hoganson, Alexander             2) Judish, Max                    
     3) Klapper, Dylan                  4) Casebeer, Jonah                
  6 Langley  'A'                                      9:05.24    9:11.04   1   3   
     1) Fitzgerald, Dylan               2) Hsing, Dotson                  
     3) Choi, David                     4) Spear, James                   
  7 Floyd County  'A'                                 9:10.00    9:12.74   1   2   
     1) Jeppson, Yonas                  2) Church, Sage                   
     3) Sutphin, Bryson                 4) Agee, Caleb                    
  8 Westfield  'A'                                    8:46.10    9:14.41   2   1   
     1) Heick, Ryan                     2) Joiner, Mason                  
     3) Afferton, Colin                 4) McCleary, Eli                  
  9 Washington, G.  'A'                               8:36.00    9:14.45   2 
     1) Akeem, Wilson                   2) Rahem, Toller                  
     3) Grainger, Richard               4) Stormm, Smothers               
 10 Lee-Davis  'B'                                    9:20.24   x9:28.22   1 
     1) McAndrew, Cole                  2) Parknow, Brandon               
     3) Altizer, Zak                    4) Palicia, Tyler                 
 11 Southern Guilford  'A'                            8:50.00    9:29.60   2 
     1) Castellanos, Jose               2) Andrews, Mahliqe               
     3) Williamson, Kameron             4) Brown, Walter                  
 12 Turner Ashby  'A'                                 9:25.00    9:31.63   2 
     1) Alqadi, Ayham                   2) Baugher, Addison               
     3) Garcia, German                  4) Eberly, Andrew                 
 13 Rockbridge County  'A'                            9:46.00    9:42.80   1 
     1) Blandino, Seb                   2) Bopp, Michael                  
     3) Benke, Nic                      4) Beacham, Jackson               
 14 Salem (S)  'A'                                    9:33.81    9:44.76   1 
     1) Bell, Ryan                      2) Wagher, Logan                  
     3) Ginnings, Nick                  4) Sable, Aiden                   
 15 Westfield  'B'                                    8:55.90   x9:45.28   1 
     1) Kokulis, Paul                   2) Diachenko, Max                 
     3) Williams, Sam                   4) Mars, William                  
 16 Floyd County  'B'                                 9:30.00   x9:55.46   1 
     1) Shannon, Sami                   2) Staples, Noah                  
     3) Shannon, Andre                  4) Shannon, Aaron                 
 17 Lee-Davis  'C'                                   10:00.24   x9:58.38   1 
     1) Godlewski, Ryan                 2) Mann, Carter                   
     3) Witherow, Avery                 4) Nakagawa, Sho                  
 18 Parkland  'A'                                     8:42.00   10:09.21   2 
     1) Ceballos, Alexis                2) Rodriguez, Juan                
     3) Salinas Bernal, Kevin           4) McLean, Roark                  
 19 Byrd, William  'A'                                9:50.00   10:17.23   1 
     1) Ashley, Ashton                  2) Butler, Matt                   
     3) Edwards, Ethan                  4) Johnston, Luke                 
 20 Riverheads  'A'                                             10:23.68   1 
     1) Campbell, Garrett               2) Hunsberger, Derrike            
     3) Simpson, Rhett                  4) Hipes, Zach                    
 21 Lee-Davis  'D'                                   10:24.24  x11:07.45   1 
     1) Lucy, Jonathan                  2) Parent, Cameron                
     3) Lucia, Andrew                   4) Lucas, Justin                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ballengee, Markus            Staunton Riv         6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Tillas, Nico                 Liberty Chri         6-04.00   J6-02.00    8   
  3 Lewis, Brian                 Heritage (Ly         6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Terrell, Coleman             Liberty Chri         6-02.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 Nwaolu, Azunna               Robinson, Ja         5-06.00   J6-00.00    4   
  6 Price, Garrett               Liberty Chri         6-00.00    5-10.00    2.50
  6 Johnson, Diorel              Granby               6-04.00    5-10.00    2.50
  8 Lewis, Zion                  Christiansbu         5-10.00   J5-10.00    1   
  9 Adamson, Emmanuel            Jefferson Fo         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  9 Timmerman, Kyle              Cave Spring          5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  9 Christian, Jeremy            Turner Ashby         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 12 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Granby               5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Corbin, Nicolas              Lee-Davis            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Lee, Kenneth                 Robinson, Ja         5-04.00    5-06.00  
 12 Kirlew, Eric                 South Lakes          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Brooks, Brandon              Lee-Davis            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Steadley, Ben                Robinson, Ja         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 18 Dixon, Dexter                Halifax Coun         5-10.00    5-04.00  
 18 Feggeler, Matthew            Christiansbu         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 18 Clark, Demetrius             Rustburg             5-06.00    5-04.00  
 18 Edgington, Cameron           Langley              5-04.00    5-04.00  
 18 Kelley, Jacob                Christiansbu         5-02.00    5-04.00  
 18 Jenkins, Hulon               Blacksburg                      5-04.00  
 18 Crumes, Alex                 Langley                         5-04.00  
 25 Lowe, Aaron                  Christiansbu         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 25 Eckard, Will                 Turner Ashby                    5-00.00  
 25 Mills, Ethan                 Christiansbu         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 25 Fleming, Ben                 Blacksburg                      5-00.00  
 25 Murphy, Marquise             Westfield            5-06.00    5-00.00  
 25 Taylor, Chris                Pulaski Coun                    5-00.00  
 25 Niemen, Jared                Pulaski Coun         5-06.00    5-00.00  
 25 Bohon, Hunter                Byrd, Willia         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Vaughn, Tyler                Pulaski Coun                         NH  
 -- Keys, Jim                    Langley                              NH  
 -- Tucker, Ryan                 Langley              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Boland, William              Byrd, Willia         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Fain, Anas                   South Lakes          5-11.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Stephen               South Lakes          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Lougou, Solomon              Southern Gui         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Bell, Landon                 Christiansbu         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Watty, Alex                  Christiansbu         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Rosso, Angelo                Christiansbu         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Flores, Matthew              Cave Spring                          NH  
 -- Smith, Jack                  Cave Spring                          NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCann, Ryan                 Liberty Chri        13-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Finger, Ben                  North Gaston        12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Nguyen, Duy                  Westfield           12-06.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Newman, Wes                  Liberty Chri                  J12-00.00    5   
  5 Moreira-Ibar, Eriq           Robinson, Ja        12-00.00  J12-00.00    4   
  6 Hundley, Thomas              Langley             11-00.00   11-00.00    3   
  7 Henderson, Caid              Liberty Chri        10-06.00  J11-00.00    2   
  8 Sarantos, luke               Glass, E. C.        10-00.00   10-06.00    0.33
  8 Rudison, Alex                South Lakes         12-00.00   10-06.00    0.33
  8 Edwards, Garrison            Langley              9-00.00   10-06.00    0.33
 11 Hall, Andrew                 Liberty Chri        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 11 Keys, Jim                    Langley             10-06.00   10-00.00  
 11 Johnson, Chase               Westfield           12-00.00   10-00.00  
 14 Valadez, Adrian              Turner Ashby        10-06.00    9-00.00  
 14 Buckley, Casey               Westfield            9-06.00    9-00.00  
 14 Goetz, Joel                  Jefferson, T        10-06.00    9-00.00  
 14 Byron, Chris                 South Lakes          9-06.00    9-00.00  
 18 Woodworth, Jackson           Amherst Coun        10-00.00    8-00.00  
 18 Loyd, Nathan                 Amherst Coun        10-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Kin, Joseph                  Langley             11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Ashton                 Christiansbu        22-04.00   22-10.25   10   
  2 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Granby              21-06.00   21-10.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Jordan              East Forsyth        22-03.00   21-01.50    6   
  4 Castleberry, Ransom          Blacksburg          19-07.75   21-00.50    5   
  5 Williams, Donyea             Halifax Coun        21-02.00   20-09.00    4   
  6 Guan, Charlie                Jefferson, T        18-07.00   20-07.00    3   
  7 Ballengee, Markus            Staunton Riv        20-06.00   20-06.50    2   
  8 Douglas, Julian              Heritage (Ly        20-10.00   20-04.00    1   
  9 Johnson, Diorel              Granby              21-06.00   20-01.00  
 10 Hedrick, Jeremiah            Southern Gui        20-04.00   20-00.50  
 10 Sherfey, Grey                Turner Ashby        20-06.00   20-00.50  
 12 Fossi-Noue, Steve            Mallard Creek Hi    22-04.00   19-09.50  
 13 Fain, Anas                   South Lakes         19-08.00   19-08.50  
 14 Murray, Mann                 Glass, E. C.        19-06.00   19-07.50  
 15 Moreira-Ibar, Eriq           Robinson, Ja                   19-04.00  
 16 Hankerson, Jeremiah          Lee-Davis           19-11.00   19-02.00  
 17 Winbush, Malique             Halifax Coun        20-02.00   19-01.00  
 18 Terrell, Coleman             Liberty Chri        19-11.00   19-00.00  
 18 Lewis, Zion                  Christiansbu        19-02.00   19-00.00  
 20 Nwaolu, Azunna               Robinson, Ja        17-00.00   18-10.25  
 21 Bradley, Darrien             Amherst Coun        20-00.00   18-10.00  
 21 Rucker, Trevan               Rustburg            20-06.00   18-10.00  
 23 Crawford, David              Rockbridge C        19-08.00   18-06.50  
 24 Gilliam, Christian           Lee-Davis           18-10.00   18-05.50  
 25 Miu, Vlad                    Radford             18-00.00   18-05.00  
 25 Sandidge, Ryan               Liberty Chri        18-07.00   18-05.00  
 27 Lee, Brandon                 Westfield           19-05.00   18-04.00  
 28 Tillas, Nico                 Liberty Chri        20-00.00   18-03.00  
 28 Ballard, Carlos              Washington,         20-09.00   18-03.00  
 30 Nesbeth, Hunter              Staunton Riv        19-04.00   18-02.50  
 31 Henderson, Caid              Liberty Chri        18-09.00   18-01.00  
 31 Brewster, Elliott            Pulaski Coun        20-00.00   18-01.00  
 31 Flack, Addison               Blacksburg                     18-01.00  
 34 Calloway, Javon              Heritage (Ly        21-00.00   18-00.00  
 34 Christian, Jeremy            Turner Ashby        18-09.00   18-00.00  
 36 White, Jason                 Cave Spring         17-02.50   17-10.50  
 37 Collins, Marcelius           Staunton Riv        17-10.00   17-08.50  
 38 Murphy, Marquise             Westfield           19-02.00   17-07.50  
 39 Nevarez, Bobby               Westfield                      17-06.50  
 39 Boitnett, Nick               Pulaski Coun        16-06.75   17-06.50  
 41 Davis, Dequeraus             Washington,         19-08.00   17-06.00  
 42 Watson, Tyree                Southern Gui        19-05.00   17-05.00  
 43 Verniel, Jake                Blacksburg          18-05.00   17-02.00  
 44 Brown, Donato                Lee-Davis           19-01.50   17-00.00  
 45 Bowman, Darrius              Halifax Coun        19-02.00   16-11.00  
 46 Corbin, Nicolas              Lee-Davis           17-06.00   16-10.00  
 47 Huger, Gray                  Rockbridge C        17-01.00   16-09.25  
 48 Johns, Adam                  Lord Botetou        15-02.00   16-09.00  
 48 Brown, Dontay                Pulaski Coun        20-00.00   16-09.00  
 50 Steadley, Ben                Robinson, Ja        18-00.00   16-07.50  
 51 King, Kemper                 Turner Ashby        17-11.75   16-06.00  
 51 Kelley, Jacob                Christiansbu        17-10.00   16-06.00  
 53 Crumes, Alex                 Langley                        16-01.00  
 54 Bohon, Hunter                Byrd, Willia        16-09.00   16-00.00  
 54 Carreon, Hector              Staunton Riv        17-07.50   16-00.00  
 56 Ross, Chris                  Magna Vista                    15-10.50  
 57 Jones, Stephen               South Lakes         18-00.00   15-10.00  
 58 Eckard, Will                 Turner Ashby                   15-09.00  
 59 Albright, Cooper             Cave Spring                    15-05.50  
 60 Wilburn, Chandler            Christiansbu        16-04.00   15-05.00  
 61 Wood, Cameron                Lee-Davis           18-00.00   15-03.00  
 62 Mulligan, John               Langley             15-11.25   14-11.00  
 63 Hairston, Davane             Magna Vista         16-00.00   14-07.00  
 64 Mastrangelo, Walker          Cave Spring                    14-05.00  
 65 Jenkins, Hulon               Blacksburg                     14-04.50  
 66 Edwards, Garrison            Langley             16-03.75   14-02.00  
 67 Castleberry, Asa             Blacksburg                     14-01.00  
 68 Mylum, Preston               Radford                        13-08.50  
 -- Wheeler, Marcus              Glass, E. C.        20-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Kirlew, Eric                 South Lakes         19-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Cash, Tre'Juan               Heritage (Ly        21-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Thomas, Hunter               Pulaski Coun        20-00.50       FOUL  
 -- Cheng, Kevin                 Langley             16-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Rexrode, Travis              Jefferson Fo        17-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Schuck, Travis               Cave Spring                        FOUL  
 -- West, Trevon                 Byrd, Willia        18-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Kearns, Zac                  Staunton Riv        20-01.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Granby              46-09.00   46-07.50   10   
  2 Kirlew, Eric                 South Lakes         46-04.00   45-05.50    8   
  3 Ballengee, Markus            Staunton Riv        41-10.00   44-10.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Jordan              East Forsyth        43-05.50   44-08.25    5   
  5 Nwaolu, Azunna               Robinson, Ja        42-00.00   44-06.00    4   
  6 Williams, Donyea             Halifax Coun        44-05.00   43-06.75    3   
  7 Ballard, Skander             South Lakes         45-00.00   42-03.25    2   
  8 Rucker, Trevan               Rustburg            44-00.00   42-02.25    1   
  9 Johnson, Diorel              Granby              42-00.00   42-01.25  
 10 Fain, Anas                   South Lakes         42-06.00   41-08.75  
 11 Norfleet, Keyontae           Granby              41-00.00   40-06.25  
 12 Moreira-Ibar, Eriq           Robinson, Ja                   40-05.00  
 13 Crawford, David              Rockbridge C        41-06.00   40-02.75  
 14 Murray, Mann                 Glass, E. C.        38-05.00   40-00.75  
 15 Bradley, Darrien             Amherst Coun        40-00.00   39-11.25  
 16 White, Jason                 Cave Spring         40-07.00   39-11.00  
 17 Terrell, Coleman             Liberty Chri        40-00.00   39-06.75  
 18 Martin, James                Parkland            38-09.00   39-02.00  
 18 Hankerson, Jeremiah          Lee-Davis           40-08.00   39-02.00  
 20 Christian, Jeremy            Turner Ashby        39-07.00   38-11.50  
 21 Lee, Brandon                 Westfield           40-05.00   38-10.00  
 22 King, Kemper                 Turner Ashby        40-06.00   38-09.50  
 23 Rudison, Alex                South Lakes         38-02.25   38-08.50  
 24 McCann, Ryan                 Liberty Chri        40-00.00   38-07.25  
 25 Hairston, Jaylen             Cave Spring         36-05.00   38-06.25  
 26 Miu, Vlad                    Radford                        38-05.00  
 27 Nesbeth, Hunter              Staunton Riv        37-00.25   38-03.25  
 28 Flack, Addison               Blacksburg          34-00.00   38-01.75  
 29 Lee, Kenneth                 Robinson, Ja        37-00.00   38-00.00  
 30 Brown, Donato                Lee-Davis           39-01.00   37-04.50  
 31 Carreon, Hector              Staunton Riv        35-02.50   37-04.00  
 32 Davis, Dequeraus             Washington,         38-09.00   37-02.75  
 33 Sandidge, Ryan               Liberty Chri        38-02.00   37-02.25  
 34 Verniel, Jake                Blacksburg          36-00.00   36-10.25  
 35 Kearns, Zac                  Staunton Riv        39-10.00   36-08.00  
 36 Brewster, Elliott            Pulaski Coun        40-00.00   36-07.75  
 37 Brown, Darius                Granby              39-00.00   36-07.25  
 38 Steadley, Ben                Robinson, Ja        37-06.00   36-03.75  
 39 Corbin, Nicolas              Lee-Davis           37-09.00   36-02.75  
 39 Cheng, Kevin                 Langley                        36-02.75  
 41 Collins, Marcelius           Staunton Riv        34-08.75   35-10.00  
 42 Kin, Joseph                  Langley             36-04.50   35-03.50  
 43 Eckard, Will                 Turner Ashby                   34-06.50  
 44 Monell, Julian               Parkland            36-01.00   33-11.50  
 45 Wood, Cameron                Lee-Davis           37-00.00   33-09.25  
 46 Mulligan, John               Langley             34-02.75   33-06.25  
 47 Boland, William              Byrd, Willia        34-01.00   33-03.50  
 48 Mylum, Preston               Radford                        31-05.50  
 49 Kyle, Michael                Cave Spring                    31-04.50  
 50 Palmer, K'Evon               Parkland            34-09.50   31-04.25  
 51 Castleberry, Asa             Blacksburg                     31-01.25  
 -- Winbush, Malique             Halifax Coun        41-06.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Aaron             Southern Gui        54-03.00   54-04.00   10   
  2 Patti, Jordan                Staunton Riv        52-03.25   53-05.00    8   
  3 Albert, Micheal              James River         50-05.00   47-07.00    6   
  4 Perkins, Keyshawne           Granby              42-00.00   47-02.00    5   
  5 Barnett, Jake                Salem (S)           43-01.00   44-06.00    4   
  6 Williams-Roseboro, TreSh     Southern Gui        42-09.50   43-05.50    3   
  7 Moncion, Dominico            Liberty Chri        45-08.00   42-10.00    2   
  8 Fischer, Josh                McCluer, Par        42-01.00   42-09.00    1   
  9 Jones, Devon                 Rustburg            44-06.00   42-07.00  
 10 Cordova Dominquez, Rodri     Westfield           44-09.00   41-01.00  
 11 Calhoun, Nauz                Westfield           42-09.00   41-00.50  
 12 Lawhorne, Trent              Amherst Coun        38-00.00   40-07.00  
 13 Clayborne, Quinton           Christiansbu        41-06.00   40-03.00  
 14 Spencer, Austin              Magna Vista         39-07.25   39-05.50  
 15 Scott, Rodney                Halifax Coun        40-01.00   39-00.00  
 16 Long, Anthony                Washington,         41-09.00   38-02.00  
 17 Franklin, Noah               Christiansbu        37-00.00   37-08.00  
 18 Lewis, Carter                Liberty Chri        39-05.00   37-07.00  
 19 Burton, Reid                 Salem (S)           37-02.00   37-00.00  
 20 Esarey, Patrick              Staunton Riv        39-06.00   36-11.50  
 21 Tucker, Zackary              Langley             38-03.25   36-11.00  
 22 Wilson, Thomas               Lord Botetou        35-05.00   36-10.75  
 23 Smith, Jake                  Cave Spring                    36-05.00  
 24 Ashworth, Skylar             Halifax Coun        40-01.00   35-11.50  
 25 Webb, Cole                   Floyd County        38-02.00   35-10.00  
 26 Philpot, Herbert             Magna Vista                    35-04.00  
 27 Waugh, Damien                Amherst Coun        39-00.00   35-03.50  
 28 Ghosh, Solomon               Blacksburg          35-00.00   35-02.00  
 29 Hunsberger, Josiah           Turner Ashby        35-03.00   35-01.50  
 30 Owen, Evan                   Staunton Riv        37-10.00   35-01.00  
 31 Sutton, Zach                 Langley             28-07.50   34-08.50  
 32 Millner, Jermiah             Amherst Coun                   34-01.50  
 33 Evans, Zane                  Turner Ashby                   34-00.00  
 34 Mason, Jarred                McCluer, Par        37-00.00   33-06.00  
 34 Makki, Ameen                 Christiansbu        37-06.00   33-06.00  
 36 Lester, Kyle                 Tazewell                       33-04.50  
 37 McDonald, Hunter             Lee-Davis           36-06.00   33-03.00  
 38 Linkous, Tanner              Blacksburg          35-00.00   33-00.00  
 39 Deshazor, Jeremy             Washington,         38-10.00   32-09.50  
 40 Honaker, Corey               Tazewell                       32-05.50  
 41 Yi, Tom                      Blacksburg          35-00.00   32-04.00  
 42 Gottgchalk, Carter           Staunton Riv                   31-11.00  
 43 Goff, chase                  Amherst Coun                   31-09.00  
 44 Cox, Nathan                  Radford                        31-06.00  
 45 Anderson, Ryan               Blacksburg          35-00.00   31-03.50  
 46 Padgett, Mac                 Christiansbu        33-10.00   31-03.00  
 47 Morris, Cayman               Jefferson Fo        33-08.00   31-00.00  
 48 Wright, Tyler                Tazewell                       30-09.00  
 49 Guerron, Diego               Blacksburg          35-00.00   30-07.00  
 50 Plummer, Ben                 Riverheads          27-06.00   30-05.00  
 51 Bonet, Roman                 Radford                        30-04.50  
 52 Willemin, Mark               Blacksburg          35-00.00   28-11.00  
 53 Crickenberger, Ethan         Blacksburg          35-00.00   28-08.00  
 54 Hall, Seth                   Blacksburg                     28-06.00  
 55 Schultz, Josiah              Turner Ashby        28-00.00   27-04.00  
 56 McDonald, Joseph             Lee-Davis           30-01.00   25-11.00  
 57 Oparanozie, Chigaemecha      Parkland            20-06.00   25-05.50  
 58 Muhammad, Jahi               Parkland            28-00.00   25-03.00  
 59 Slawson, Drake               Cave Spring                    24-04.00  
 60 Griffitts, Kyle              Radford                        22-06.00  
 61 Phillips, Brandon            Parkland            26-08.00   22-04.00  
 62 Fulton, Drew                 Cave Spring                    21-05.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty Christian           68.50     2) Granby                     53.50
    3) South Lakes                 47.33     4) Blacksburg                 44   
    5) Parkland                    39        6) Jefferson, TJST            35   
    7) Staunton River              32        8) Lee-Davis                  29   
    9) Christiansburg              24        9) Amherst County             24   
   11) Southern Guilford           21       12) Robinson, James            16   
   12) High Point Central          16       14) Turner Ashby               15   
   15) Cleveland                   14       16) East Forsyth               11   
   16) Rustburg                    11       18) Heritage (Ly)              10   
   19) Halifax County               9       20) North Gaston                8   
   20) Jefferson Forest             8       22) Westfield                   7   
   23) Langley                      6.33    24) James River (Buc)           6   
   24) Reidsville High School       6       26) Riverheads                  5   
   27) Lord Botetourt               4       27) Salem (S)                   4   
   29) Martinsville                 2       29) Pulaski County              2   
   29) Floyd County                 2       29) Washington, G.              2   
   33) Glass, E. C.                 1.33    34) McCluer, Parry              1   
   34) Byrd, William                1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About