MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Baltimore, Maryland
2016-02-04

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2016 08:02 AM
                        MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/4/2016                         
                                    4A West                                    
                              5th Regiment Armory                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 401  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 10:14.55                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter Johnson                                    9:40.21   10:08.07A  2  10   
     1) Abigail Green 10                2) Jasmine Garrett 12             
     3) Katrione Kirsch 11              4) Emily Murphy 12                
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:42.41   10:16.91   2   8   
     1) Zoe Nuechterlein 11             2) Lily O'Dowd 12                 
     3) Sarah Haas 9                    4) Analise Schmidt 11             
  3 Paint Branch                                     10:01.20   10:17.36   2   6   
     1) Yasmine Kass 10                 2) Kyra Badrian 11                
     3) Zuri Rashad 10                  4) Bethlehem Taye 12              
  4 Winston Churchill                                 9:58.62   10:21.88   2   5   
     1) Julia Reicin 11                 2) Gwenyth Asbury 11              
     3) Rebecca Clem 11                 4) Tess Horn 11                   
  5 Walt Whitman                                     10:21.57   10:34.64   2   4   
     1) Erin O'Connor 12                2) Flora Gobet 12                 
     3) Jenan El-Hifnawi 10             4) Breanna Mcdonald 9             
  6 Northwest                                        10:16.32   10:43.58   2   3   
     1) Sofia Zarate 11                 2) Julia Brock 10                 
     3) Kendra Knopp 12                 4) Lananda Correia 11             
  7 Clarksburg                                       10:11.55   10:47.93   2   2   
     1) Sabriana Carpenter 12           2) Anna Bertrand 9                
     3) Kayla Sadd 9                    4) Shea McCloskey 12              
  8 Sherwood                                         10:44.70   11:03.92   2   1   
     1) Maddie Peloff 12                2) Alexa Donaldson 9              
     3) Amelia Guenterberg 10           4) Megan Kendall 9                
  9 Thomas S. Wootton                                11:01.30   11:17.90   1 
     1) Jacqueline Deprey 12            2) Nicole Deprey 9                
     3) Valerie Hubert 11               4) Hannah Boyd 10                 
 10 Montgomery Blair                                 11:11.66   11:23.85   1 
     1) Margot Bloch 10                 2) Emma O'Driscoll 9              
     3) Olivia Fan 9                    4) Morgan Casey 10                
 11 Quince Orchard                                   10:34.10   11:40.44   2 
     1) Justice Luko 9                  2) Jamie Grossberg 9              
     3) Catherine Cassell 12            4) Megan McDanald 12              
 12 John F. Kennedy                                  11:05.44   12:16.65   1 
     1) Yasmine Sebbti 11               2) Liantsoa Randrianarivelo 10    
     3) Marianny Calderon 11            4) Yesica Benitez 10              
 13 Richard Montgomery                               11:01.40   12:23.09   1 
     1) Xochi Cartland 11               2) Marlee San Sebastian 9         
     3) Naomi Baumgold 12               4) Emma Bassett 9                 
 -- Albert Einstein                                  11:41.66        DNS   1 
     1) Ciciely Davy 12                 2) Kaylyn Miller 9                
     3) Megan Miller 11                 4) Eden Tegegn 10                 
 
Event 402  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 8:38.14                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         8:15.30    8:48.42   2  10   
     1) Chase Osborne 10                2) Komlan Attiogbe 11             
     3) Elton Quansah 11                4) Ngoy Yamitshi 11               
  2 Winston Churchill                                 8:20.60    8:52.77   2   8   
     1) Michael Hughes 12               2) Matthew Goldsmith 11           
     3) Joshua Freilich 12              4) Mitchell Welter 12             
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:32.56    8:53.06   2   6   
     1) Philippe Masson 12              2) Adam Nakasaka 10               
     3) Nick Bailey 9                   4) Joe Viqueira 10                
  4 Walter Johnson                                    8:34.49    9:02.35   2   5   
     1) Patrick Winter 12               2) Robert Schmidt 10              
     3) Carter May 12                   4) Kevin Oleary 12                
  5 Paint Branch                                      8:49.89    9:07.72   2   4   
     1) Shane McGovern 12               2) Tyler Plunkett 10              
     3) Steven Anderson 11              4) Hussayn Coulibaly 10           
  6 Richard Montgomery                                8:43.71    9:10.61   2   3   
     1) Mark Unger 9                    2) Mac Morgan 12                  
     3) Samad Iqbal 12                  4) Amit Koppel 11                 
  7 Clarksburg                                        9:04.47    9:22.79   1   2   
     1) Michael Thomas 12               2) Mir Pandya 12                  
     3) Chris Spiess 12                 4) Yoel Rivas 12                  
  8 Montgomery Blair                                  9:13.03    9:27.64   1   1   
     1) Brian Hufford 9                 2) Ethiopis Kifle 12              
     3) Amanuel Ayano 11                4) Garret Kern 11                 
  9 Quince Orchard                                    8:32.36    9:35.11   2 
     1) Eli Holmstead 11                2) Alex Wonnacott 12              
     3) Matthew Owens 11                4) Daniel Lee 11                  
 10 Walt Whitman                                      8:56.66    9:39.92   2 
     1) Sam Wasserman 12                2) Aaron Bratt 9                  
     3) Omid Tabatabaee 11              4) Kevin Kaufman 11               
 11 Gaithersburg                                      8:57.38    9:45.60   2 
     1) Ji-ho No 12                     2) Timothy Franklin 9             
     3) Redeate Kidane 9                4) Mark Modarress 11              
 12 Sherwood                                          9:12.44    9:45.61   1 
     1) Ethan Tagliere 9                2) Sebastian Lambert 12           
     3) Hailu Daniel 9                  4) Justin Bloomberg 9             
 13 Albert Einstein                                  10:30.01    9:51.37   1 
     1) Jonah Ruskin 10                 2) Bryan Cummings 10              
     3) Frank Zimmer 10                 4) Marcus Hibbeln 12              
 14 John F. Kennedy                                   9:16.28   10:04.17   1 
     1) Emerson Miller 11               2) Victory Uzoma 11               
     3) Dam Low                         4) Aristides Villator Santos 12   
 15 Northwood                                         9:00.94   10:29.05   1 
     1) Abdurahman Mohammed             2) Josh Diop                      
     3) Walta Neguse 9                  4) Naman Dhingra 12               
 
Event 403  Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 43.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Caggiano            12 Walter Johnson         42.06      43.53   6  10   
  2 Cori Brown                 9 Northwest              40.86      44.29   6   8   
  3 Chanel Solomon            12 Clarksburg             42.36      44.54   6   6   
  4 Ayanna Lynn               11 Gaithersburg           43.39      44.55   4   5   
  5 Courtney Christian        11 Walter Johnson         42.45      44.74   5   4   
  6 Precious Igwebuike        12 Paint Branch           42.94      45.09   5   3   
  7 Beverly Val-addo          11 Springbrook            43.18      45.31   5   2   
  8 Tamir Jacobs              12 Paint Branch           43.74      45.33   3   1   
  9 Julia Sloan               10 Quince Orchard         43.93      45.55   3 
 10 Brionna Palmer            11 Clarksburg             44.77      45.57   2 
 11 Foyinsola Fapohunda       12 Springbrook            42.64      45.58   5 
 12 Alyssa Moran              12 Sherwood               43.42      45.64   4 
 13 Keileen Estrada           12 Springbrook            44.59      46.03   2 
 14 Olivia Juliano            10 Bethesda-CC            43.42      46.31   4 
 15 Reign Gaither-hopkins      9 Northwest              43.42      46.93   4 
 16 Gabriela Jeliazkov         9 Bethesda-CC            46.02      48.22   1 
 17 Kim Ubadiniru             12 John F. Kennedy        46.04      48.23   1 
 18 Rebecca Currica           12 Gaithersburg           46.20      48.50   1 
 19 Kalin Colbert             11 Northwood              44.27      49.98   3 
 -- Natachi Onwuamaegbu       11 Walt Whitman           45.36         DQ   2 
 -- Sarah Louk                11 Clarksburg             44.47        DNS   2 
 -- Karis Lee                  9 W. Churchill           44.11        DNS   3 
 -- Karley Hampton            12 Quince Orchard         45.61        DNS   1 
 -- Taylor Wright              9 Northwest              40.78        DNS   6 
 
Event 404  Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 37.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Josh Netterville          11 Northwest              35.64      38.23   6  10   
  2 Meyen Mcclain             11 Springbrook            36.47      38.54   6   8   
  3 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest              37.20      38.57   5   6   
  4 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest              35.58      38.61   6   5   
  5 Jacari Ramsey             12 Springbrook            37.27      38.80   5   4   
  6 Michael Gorman            11 Walt Whitman           37.29      39.11   5   3   
  7 Lance Hudson              12 Clarksburg             36.73      39.40   6   2   
  8 Christopher Butler        11 Montgomery Blair       37.76      39.81   4   1   
  9 Jelani Wendt               9 Paint Branch           37.97      40.13   4 
 10 Jordan Johnson            11 Paint Branch           38.77      40.16   2 
 11 Xavier Smith              11 Clarksburg             38.07      40.40   4 
 12 Raynard Bell              10 John F. Kennedy        37.99      40.56   4 
 13 Matthew Morton            12 W. Churchill           39.31      40.67   1 
 14 Alvin Mukisa              10 Springbrook            37.14      40.75   5 
 15 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy        38.65      40.94   3 
 16 Alexander Schmidt         10 Walter Johnson         38.27      41.48   3 
 17 Christopher Lafontant     12 Quince Orchard         38.94      41.72   1 
 18 Jamarcus Plato             9 Northwood              38.94      41.87   2 
 19 Cole Leacock              11 Sherwood               38.65      41.93   3 
 20 Kalus Murphy              10 Bethesda-CC            38.79      42.19   2 
 21 Perry Beamer              10 Montgomery Blair       39.18      42.60   1 
 22 Kendrick Norwood          11 Gaithersburg           39.22      42.81   1 
 23 Aaron Wilkerson           12 Northwood              38.26      43.33   3 
 -- Max Davis                  9 Paint Branch           38.73         DQ   2 
 
Event 405  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 5:36.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yasmine Kass              10 Paint Branch         5:26.11    5:27.43A  2  10   
  2 Emily Murphy              12 Walter Johnson       5:07.10    5:32.07A  2   8   
  3 Zoe Nuechterlein          11 Bethesda-CC          5:18.44    5:33.51A  2   6   
  4 Virginia Brown             9 Bethesda-CC          5:39.99    5:33.64A  2   5   
  5 Adna Trakic                9 Wootton              5:33.06    5:38.96   2   4   
  6 Emily Newcombe            12 R. Montgomery        5:28.97    5:40.34   2   3   
  7 Erin O'Connor             12 Walt Whitman         5:32.86    5:44.74   2   2   
  8 Flora Gobet               12 Walt Whitman         5:41.06    5:49.29   2   1   
  9 Julie Thomasian           12 W. Churchill         5:34.93    5:50.92   2 
 10 Madison Silver            11 Bethesda-CC          5:48.21    5:51.41   1 
 11 Cynthia Kipserem          12 R. Montgomery        5:38.52    5:55.71   2 
 12 Isabelle Sajonia          10 Quince Orchard       5:31.80    5:58.62   2 
 13 Anna Bertrand              9 Clarksburg           5:55.90    5:59.14   1 
 14 Yasmine Boumaiz           12 Clarksburg           5:48.40    6:01.76   1 
 15 Marissa Branham            9 Northwest            5:59.10    6:02.93   1 
 16 Charlotte Pond             9 Clarksburg           6:02.10    6:08.43   1 
 17 Kathrine Regnell          11 Walter Johnson       6:07.40    6:11.60   1 
 18 Ava Kresnsky               9 Walter Johnson       6:09.90    6:12.53   1 
 19 Elizabeth Lambert         12 Albert Einstein      5:59.38    6:16.59   1 
 20 Alexa Donaldson            9 Sherwood             6:01.00    6:18.72   1 
 21 Elizabeth Cassell         10 Quince Orchard       6:03.10    6:24.52   1 
 22 Alexis Veizis             10 W. Churchill         6:05.80    6:42.31   1 
 -- Yasmine Sebbti            11 John F. Kennedy      5:56.01        DNS   1 
 -- Jenan El-Hifnawi          10 Walt Whitman         5:44.19        DNS   2 
 
Event 406  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 4:42.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              11 R. Montgomery        4:23.82    4:35.43A  2  10   
  2 Colin Sybing              12 Wootton              4:28.20    4:37.19A  2   8   
  3 Liam Walsh                12 Quince Orchard       4:24.13    4:38.52A  2   6   
  4 Branson Oduor             12 Northwest            4:34.51    4:42.40   2   5   
  5 David Mejia               12 Springbrook          4:52.30    4:56.90   2   4   
  6 Matthew Halverson         11 W. Churchill         4:46.44    4:57.64   2   3   
  7 Jonah Rosenblum           11 Bethesda-CC          4:54.70    5:01.89   1   2   
  8 Emerson Miller            11 John F. Kennedy      4:58.26    5:02.10   1   1   
  9 Josh Fry                  10 Bethesda-CC          4:45.25    5:02.22   2 
 10 Lorenzo Wilson            12 Gaithersburg         4:55.60    5:04.05   1 
 11 Vicente Rudolph           11 W. Churchill         4:56.70    5:04.23   1 
 12 Michael Thomas            12 Clarksburg           4:58.78    5:04.92   1 
 13 Stefan Lehman             11 Walter Johnson       5:03.37    5:05.81   1 
 14 Michael Belay             12 Gaithersburg         4:47.89    5:05.84   2 
 15 Tyler Plunkett            10 Paint Branch         4:59.90    5:07.28   1 
 16 Shane McGovern            12 Paint Branch         4:57.52    5:09.26   1 
 17 Sidney Geertsema          12 Montgomery Blair     5:04.14    5:13.02   1 
 18 Hermon Tesfatsion          9 Bethesda-CC          4:46.58    5:13.51   2 
 19 Patrick Winter            12 Walter Johnson       4:35.95    5:16.81   2 
 20 Aaron Bratt                9 Walt Whitman         5:04.43    5:17.65   1 
 21 Mir Pandya                12 Clarksburg           4:53.54    5:25.06   2 
 -- Moti Heda                 10 Springbrook          5:04.40        DNS   1 
 -- Samad Iqbal               12 R. Montgomery        4:57.00        DNS   1 
 -- Mac Morgan                12 R. Montgomery        4:49.82        DNS   2 
 
Event 407  Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 1:22.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Maizel             12 Wootton              1:20.46    1:24.88   6  10   
  2 Kyra Badrian              11 Paint Branch         1:24.64    1:25.10   4   8   
  3 Susanna Maisto            12 Montgomery Blair     1:19.92    1:25.20   6   6   
  4 Lananda Correia           11 Northwest            1:22.67    1:25.34   5   5   
  5 Foyinsola Fapohunda       12 Springbrook          1:21.97    1:25.59   6   4   
  6 Victoria Cabellos         12 Albert Einstein      1:25.75    1:25.67   3   3   
  7 Irline Cadet              12 Northwood            1:23.84    1:26.67   5   2   
  8 Analise Schmidt           11 Bethesda-CC          1:22.10    1:27.00   6   1   
  9 Adrienne Bruch             9 Walter Johnson       1:24.99    1:27.53   4 
 10 Gwenyth Asbury            11 W. Churchill         1:25.30    1:28.35   4 
 11 Cori Brown                 9 Northwest            1:24.40    1:29.91   5 
 12 Alexis Doon               12 Northwood            1:26.41    1:30.29   2 
 13 Jessie Pettit             10 Walter Johnson       1:24.71    1:30.70   4 
 14 Kristen Russell           12 Sherwood             1:25.78    1:30.98   2 
 15 Julia Brock               10 Northwest            1:25.60    1:31.51   3 
 16 Stephanie Shosanya        11 W. Churchill         1:26.30    1:32.60   2 
 17 Audrey Krimm              12 Montgomery Blair     1:28.30    1:32.87   1 
 18 Regina Gretschel          12 Montgomery Blair     1:28.50    1:32.94   1 
 19 Breanna Mcdonald           9 Walt Whitman         1:25.35    1:33.21   3 
 -- Sabriana Carpenter        12 Clarksburg           1:25.60        DNS   3 
 -- Bryony Hollingsworth      10 R. Montgomery        1:28.40        DNS   1 
 -- Justice Luko               9 Quince Orchard       1:28.79        DNS   1 
 -- Alyssa McCloskey          10 Clarksburg           1:23.13        DNS   5 
 -- Katrione Kirsch           11 Walter Johnson       1:26.29        DNS   2 
 
Event 408  Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 1:10.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacari Ramsey             12 Springbrook          1:08.65    1:10.22A  6  10   
  2 Andree' Di-reumante       12 Northwood            1:08.50    1:10.43   6   8   
  3 Thierry Siewe             11 Montgomery Blair     1:09.80    1:11.55   6   6   
  4 Dylan Madden              11 Walt Whitman         1:10.18    1:11.98   5   5   
  5 Khaloni Mganga            10 Northwest            1:08.42    1:13.81   6   4   
  6 Will Richardson           11 Bethesda-CC          1:10.18    1:14.20   5   3   
  7 Ngoy Yamitshi             11 Northwest            1:09.87    1:14.28   5   2   
  8 Eldon Phillips            10 Northwood            1:11.30    1:14.74   4   1   
  9 Evan Gresser              12 Montgomery Blair     1:11.55    1:15.12   4 
 10 Philippe Masson           12 Bethesda-CC          1:11.30    1:15.76   4 
 11 Gary Confrey              12 Sherwood             1:12.76    1:15.92   3 
 12 Eric Viera                11 Gaithersburg         1:13.47    1:16.95   3 
 13 Mark Unger                 9 R. Montgomery        1:12.40    1:16.96   3 
 14 Omid Tabatabaee           11 Walt Whitman         1:14.80    1:17.90   2 
 15 Jose Hannan               11 Bethesda-CC          1:15.50    1:18.03   2 
 16 Amit Koppel               11 R. Montgomery        1:13.56    1:18.79   3 
 17 Alex Wonnacott            12 Quince Orchard       1:17.38    1:19.01   1 
 18 Calvin Sempebwa           12 Paint Branch         1:15.41    1:19.08   2 
 19 Hollis Ma                 10 W. Churchill         1:17.10    1:20.01   1 
 20 Sebastian Lambert         12 Sherwood             1:17.60    1:20.24   1 
 21 Philip Miljanic           11 R. Montgomery        1:18.30    1:20.25   1 
 -- Kevin Oleary              12 Walter Johnson       1:09.91        DNS   5 
 -- Juan Lepe                 11 Springbrook          1:15.00        DNS   2 
 -- Elton Quansah             11 Northwest            1:12.00        DNS   4 
 
Event 409  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     5th ADV: A  9.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest               8.38     A 8.60Q  2 
  2 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg              8.49     A 8.67Q  1 
  3 Elaina Teramoto           12 W. Churchill            9.41      10.01Q  3 
  4 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg              8.61     A 8.99q  2 
  5 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest               9.33     A 9.18q  1 
  6 Lucy Lee                  10 W. Churchill            8.84     A 9.24q  1 
  7 Sydney Veator             12 W. Churchill            9.28     A 9.40q  2 
  8 Nikki Nuama               11 Paint Branch            9.40       9.65q  2 
  9 Kim Ubadiniru             12 John F. Kennedy         9.31       9.87   1 
 10 Destiny Black             12 Northwest              10.04      10.03   3 
 11 Grace Olawuni             12 Montgomery Blair        9.19      10.13   3 
 12 Samantha Bryant           10 Springbrook            10.46      10.47   1 
 13 Keileen Estrada           12 Springbrook             9.81      10.52   2 
 14 Abigail Potter            11 Quince Orchard         10.01      10.58   3 
 15 Paige Munshell            11 Sherwood               10.11      10.60   2 
 16 Bryony Hollingsworth      10 R. Montgomery          10.24      10.89   1 
 17 Shannon Mccarty           11 Walter Johnson         10.59      11.03   2 
 18 Molly Elkjaer              9 Bethesda-CC            10.92      11.18   2 
 19 Halle Phillips            11 R. Montgomery          10.98      11.23   3 
 -- Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg              8.02         DQ   3 
 -- Karley Hampton            12 Quince Orchard          9.87        DNS   1 
 -- Kailih Taylor             11 Gaithersburg            9.00        DNS   3 
 -- Courtney Christian        11 Walter Johnson          9.68        DNS   3 
 -- Helena Zagami             12 Sherwood               10.80        DNS   1 
 
Event 409  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A  9.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg              8.67       8.49A  10   
  2 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest               8.60       8.50A   8   
  3 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg              8.99       9.02A   6   
  4 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest               9.18       9.13A   5   
  5 Lucy Lee                  10 W. Churchill            9.24       9.32A   4   
  6 Sydney Veator             12 W. Churchill            9.40       9.43A   3   
  7 Elaina Teramoto           12 W. Churchill           10.01      10.13    2   
 -- Nikki Nuama               11 Paint Branch            9.65        DNF  
 
Event 410  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     5th ADV: A  8.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest               7.39     A 8.18Q  3 
  2 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest               8.19       8.43Q  1 
  3 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest               7.77       8.60Q  2 
  4 Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch            8.13       8.59q  1 
  5 Curtis Kamdoum            11 Clarksburg              8.80       8.64q  2 
  6 Will Richardson           11 Bethesda-CC             8.94       8.84q  1 
  7 Juvet Ebai                11 Paint Branch            8.54       8.88q  3 
  8 Ethan Liu                 12 W. Churchill            8.71       8.88q  3 
  9 Hoang-thien Cao           12 Montgomery Blair        8.81       9.09   1 
 10 Nathan Cineda             11 John F. Kennedy         9.26       9.32   1 
 11 Paul Lee                  12 Sherwood                9.07       9.34   3 
 12 Kyle Su                   12 Wootton                 9.13       9.42   3 
 13 Marcello Amorelli         11 R. Montgomery           9.03       9.52   2 
 14 Jeremy Lyons              11 R. Montgomery           9.18       9.65   1 
 15 Nasier Taylor             10 John F. Kennedy         9.73      10.09   3 
 16 Vikram Akwei              10 Bethesda-CC            10.24      10.23   3 
 17 Alexander Schmidt         10 Walter Johnson         10.05      10.25   2 
 18 Victory Uzoma             11 John F. Kennedy        10.54      10.32   2 
 19 Eric Marquez               9 Walt Whitman           10.60      10.49   1 
 20 Al Thompson               10 Springbrook            10.59      10.72   2 
 21 Andreas Christofides       9 Walt Whitman           10.83      10.72   2 
 22 Philip Miljanic           11 R. Montgomery          10.51      10.81   3 
 -- Gregory D'Elia            12 Quince Orchard          8.51        DNS   2 
 -- Isaac Wu                   9 Clarksburg             10.82        DNS   1 
 
Event 410  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A  8.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest               8.18       7.74A  10   
  2 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest               8.60       8.16A   8   
  3 Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch            8.59       8.30A   6   
  4 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest               8.43       8.33A   5   
  5 Curtis Kamdoum            11 Clarksburg              8.64       8.55    4   
  6 Juvet Ebai                11 Paint Branch            8.88       8.81    3   
  7 Ethan Liu                 12 W. Churchill            8.88       8.86    2   
  8 Will Richardson           11 Bethesda-CC             8.84       9.22    1   
 
Event 411  Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     5th ADV: A  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest               7.15     A 7.39Q  4 
  2 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg              7.35       7.63Q  3 
  3 Karis Lee                  9 W. Churchill            7.47       7.71Q  1 
  4 Grace Olawuni             12 Montgomery Blair        7.45       7.73Q  2 
  5 Beverly Val-addo          11 Springbrook             7.73       7.74q  3 
  6 Ayanna Lynn               11 Gaithersburg            7.54       7.75q  1 
  7 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg              7.64       7.77q  2 
  8 Precious Igwebuike        12 Paint Branch            7.70       7.78q  4 
  9 Rebecca Currica           12 Gaithersburg            7.73       7.81   3 
 10 Nicole Osafo-dedey        11 Paint Branch            7.74       7.89   1 
 11 Deyana Counts             10 Springbrook             7.88       7.93   1 
 12 Ijeoma Onu-Chiedo         12 W. Churchill            7.56       7.96   2 
 13 Sarah Caggiano            12 Walter Johnson          7.84       8.03   2 
 14 Isabel Fernandez          11 Walt Whitman            7.84       8.06   4 
 15 Aniella Delafosse          9 Walt Whitman            7.92       8.06   2 
 16 Taliah Hardie             12 Clarksburg              7.79       8.07   4 
 17 Reign Gaither-hopkins      9 Northwest               7.89       8.08   1 
 18 Nabila Okudo              10 Wootton                 8.04       8.14   4 
 19 Courtney Christian        11 Walter Johnson          7.72       8.14   4 
 20 Jessie Pettit             10 Walter Johnson          7.74       8.15   1 
 21 Emma Lopus                10 Bethesda-CC             7.94       8.17   4 
 22 Lilia Simon               10 Northwest               7.94       8.18   3 
 23 Natachi Onwuamaegbu       11 Walt Whitman            7.84       8.32   3 
 -- Zakaiyah Bright            9 Quince Orchard          7.74        DNS   2 
 -- Heather Calvin            11 Quince Orchard          7.74        DNS   3 
 
Event 411  Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest               7.39       7.37A  10   
  2 Karis Lee                  9 W. Churchill            7.71       7.64    8   
  3 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg              7.63       7.65    6   
  4 Grace Olawuni             12 Montgomery Blair        7.73       7.66    5   
  5 Precious Igwebuike        12 Paint Branch            7.78       7.77    4   
  6 Beverly Val-addo          11 Springbrook             7.74       7.82    3   
  7 Ayanna Lynn               11 Gaithersburg            7.75       7.85    2   
  8 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg              7.77       7.89    1   
 
Event 412  Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     5th ADV: A  6.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Netterville          11 Northwest               6.51     A 6.72Q  4 
  2 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest               6.54     A 6.81Q  3 
  3 Meyen Mcclain             11 Springbrook             6.74       6.87Q  1 
  4 Davino Frazer             12 Northwest               6.65       6.90Q  2 
  5 Justin Page                9 Paint Branch            6.84       6.92q  4 
  6 Raynard Bell              10 John F. Kennedy         6.83       6.92q  4 
  7 Lance Hudson              12 Clarksburg              6.89       6.93q  2 
  8 Michael Gorman            11 Walt Whitman            6.83       6.98q  3 
  9 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy         6.84       7.03   3 
  9 Christopher Lafontant     12 Quince Orchard          6.84       7.03   1 
 11 Cyrus Miller              11 R. Montgomery           7.00       7.03   2 
 12 DeVonte Doward            12 Sherwood                6.81       7.07   1 
 13 Ponce Deleon              12 Montgomery Blair        6.84       7.15   2 
 14 Christopher Harris        11 Gaithersburg            6.93       7.16   4 
 15 Jordan Johnson            11 Paint Branch            7.01       7.16   2 
 16 Rashed Fogarty            11 Springbrook             7.04       7.17   3 
 17 Chris Leby                12 Clarksburg              7.04       7.18   1 
 18 Kendrick Norwood          11 Gaithersburg            6.94       7.21   3 
 19 Cole Leacock              11 Sherwood                7.04       7.25   3 
 20 Brandon Davis             12 Northwood               7.04       7.30   4 
 21 Alvin Mukisa              10 Springbrook             6.81       7.37   2 
 22 Amael Etcheu              11 Quince Orchard          7.04       7.44   2 
 23 Kendall Johnson           12 John F. Kennedy         7.04       7.49   1 
 24 Jamokan Beckford          11 Northwood               6.91       7.49   3 
 25 Ben Horton                10 Walt Whitman            7.04       7.51   1 
 26 Christopher Kidwell       10 Walter Johnson          7.04       7.62   4 
 -- Max Davis                  9 Paint Branch            6.84        DNS   1 
 -- Erick Zokouri             10 Montgomery Blair        6.96        DNS   4 
 
Event 412  Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A  6.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Netterville          11 Northwest               6.72       6.60A  10   
  2 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest               6.81       6.75A   8   
  3 Meyen Mcclain             11 Springbrook             6.87       6.80A   6   
  4 Davino Frazer             12 Northwest               6.90       6.88    5   
  5 Raynard Bell              10 John F. Kennedy         6.92       6.91    4   
  6 Justin Page                9 Paint Branch            6.92       6.93    3   
  7 Lance Hudson              12 Clarksburg              6.93       6.95    2   
  8 Michael Gorman            11 Walt Whitman            6.98       7.13    1   
 
Event 413  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 12:14.28                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethlehem Taye            12 Paint Branch        10:53.70   11:03.56A  2  10   
  2 Abigail Green             10 Walter Johnson      10:58.78   11:13.73A  2   8   
  3 Ciciely Davy              12 Albert Einstein     11:00.09   11:31.22A  2   6   
  4 Maya Jacobson             11 Quince Orchard      11:27.69   11:48.55A  2   5   
  5 Maddie Peloff             12 Sherwood            11:44.18   11:56.73A  2   4   
  6 Abigail Levine            12 Bethesda-CC         11:51.76   12:19.21   2   3   
  7 Sofia Zarate              11 Northwest           12:03.70   12:21.96   2   2   
  8 Erin O'Connor             12 Walt Whitman        12:07.60   12:43.70   2   1   
  9 Emma Pannullo             12 Walter Johnson      13:13.50   12:57.15   1 
 10 Josephine Brane-Wright    10 Montgomery Blair    12:36.00   12:58.23   2 
 11 Victoria Haass            12 W. Churchill        12:25.22   12:58.72   2 
 12 Devi Payne                11 Bethesda-CC         12:53.90   13:04.43   1 
 13 Holly Mordoff             12 Clarksburg          12:44.95   13:08.74   1 
 14 Jacqueline Deprey         12 Wootton             13:15.16   13:19.04   1 
 15 Bianca Zeigler            10 Northwest           12:40.00   13:21.79   1 
 16 Cassady Kutz              10 Paint Branch        12:51.20   13:35.59   1 
 17 Griffin Myers             12 W. Churchill        12:30.31   13:40.50   2 
 18 Kayla Sadd                 9 Clarksburg          13:01.20   13:48.57   1 
 19 Naomi Baumgold            12 R. Montgomery       13:31.20   13:50.66   1 
 20 Catherine Cassell         12 Quince Orchard      13:10.61   14:05.84   1 
 21 Caroline Adkins           10 W. Churchill        13:23.80   14:12.74   1 
 22 Faith Shive               10 Clarksburg          13:45.60   14:23.40   1 
 23 Elizabeth Cassell         10 Quince Orchard      13:22.74   14:33.32   1 
 -- Jasmine Garrett           12 Walter Johnson      12:14.30        DNS   2 
 
Event 414  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 10:15.29                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              11 R. Montgomery        9:24.26   10:05.92A  2  10   
  2 Adam Nakasaka             10 Bethesda-CC          9:51.68   10:14.87A  2   8   
  3 Branson Oduor             12 Northwest            9:50.58   10:15.96   2   6   
  4 Mitchell Welter           12 W. Churchill        10:00.51   10:16.88   2   5   
  5 Dylan Kannapell           12 Bethesda-CC         10:05.50   10:18.11   2   4   
  6 Michael Hughes            12 W. Churchill        10:18.51   10:30.43   2   3   
  7 Christian McCann          12 Quince Orchard      10:05.30   10:30.74   2   2   
  8 Jacob Rushkoff            12 Wootton             10:11.70   10:37.76   2   1   
  9 Jose Infante-rosale       11 Northwest           10:33.20   10:42.87   1 
 10 Lucas Heinzerling         12 Bethesda-CC         10:22.70   10:42.92   1 
 11 Daniel Singer             12 Walter Johnson      10:20.37   10:43.84   2 
 12 Chris Thoms               10 Quince Orchard      10:27.00   10:51.99   1 
 13 Yoel Rivas                12 Clarksburg          10:38.54   10:52.17   1 
 14 Carter May                12 Walter Johnson      10:14.47   10:53.59   2 
 15 Joshua Engels             10 Walt Whitman        10:25.61   10:56.60   1 
 16 Benjamin Shapiro          11 Wootton             10:54.44   10:59.20   1 
 17 Rory O'Neil               11 Northwest           10:46.40   11:05.48   1 
 18 Moti Heda                 10 Springbrook         10:42.34   11:05.56   1 
 19 Ethan Mara                10 Quince Orchard      10:20.74   11:11.52   2 
 20 Tyler Wilson              10 Albert Einstein     10:43.01   11:32.20   1 
 21 Peter Antonetti           10 Gaithersburg        10:40.34   12:04.29   1 
 -- Alejandro Arias           12 Albert Einstein     10:21.80        DNS   2 
 -- David Mejia               12 Springbrook         10:43.20        DNS   1 
 -- Matthew Halverson         11 W. Churchill        10:52.30        DNS   1 
 
Event 415  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 1:52.12                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                        1:46.00    1:49.47A  5  10   
     1) Chanel Solomon 12               2) Brionne Pyles 11               
     3) Cierra Pyles 10                 4) Alexus Pyles 12                
  2 Northwest                                         1:45.24    1:49.69A  5   8   
     1) Lananda Correia 11              2) Leondra Correia 12             
     3) Stephanie Bateky 11             4) Cori Brown 9                   
  3 Paint Branch                                      1:46.90    1:52.52   5   6   
     1) Precious Igwebuike 12           2) Tamir Jacobs 12                
     3) Nicole Osafo-dedey 11           4) Joy Coates 10                  
  4 Springbrook                                       1:49.05    1:52.62   5   5   
     1) Beverly Val-addo 11             2) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12         
     3) Deyana Counts 10                4) Keileen Estrada 12             
  5 Walter Johnson                                    1:50.46    1:54.42   4   4   
     1) Sarah Caggiano 12               2) Shannon Mccarty 11             
     3) Jessie Pettit 10                4) Courtney Christian 11          
  6 Winston Churchill                                 1:50.85    1:56.24   4   3   
     1) Karis Lee 9                     2) Sydney Veator 12               
     3) Ijeoma Onu-Chiedo 12            4) Lucy Lee 10                    
  7 Walt Whitman                                      1:52.15    1:56.79   4   2   
     1) Isabel Fernandez 11             2) Hanna Freund 9                 
     3) Aniella Delafosse 9             4) Natachi Onwuamaegbu 11         
  8 Gaithersburg                                      1:52.25    1:57.69   4   1   
     1) Rebecca Currica 12              2) Ayanna Lynn 11                 
     3) Miranda Custer 12               4) Woayorm Kumazah 12             
  9 Sherwood                                          1:57.43    1:59.36   2 
     1) Alyssa Moran 12                 2) Paige Munshell 11              
     3) Sinead Claffey 9                4) Kristen Russell 12             
 10 Thomas S. Wootton                                 1:56.81    1:59.68   2 
     1) Nabila Okudo 10                 2) Shireen Chavoshi 11            
     3) Tatiana Tsytareva 12            4) Midori Smith 11                
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:59.41    1:59.90   1 
     1) Emma Lopus 10                   2) Nicky Schmidt 9                
     3) Emma Franze 9                   4) Molly Elkjaer 9                
 12 Montgomery Blair                                  1:54.39    2:00.03   3 
     1) Neva Taylor 10                  2) Claudia Young 9                
     3) Susanna Maisto 12               4) Grace Olawuni 12               
 13 John F. Kennedy                                   1:55.60    2:00.80   3 
     1) Nahimana Robinson 11            2) Kim Ubadiniru 12               
     3) Naphlia Farquharson 10          4) Fatimah Alhasan 12             
 14 Quince Orchard                                    1:53.81    2:02.92   3 
     1) Briteny Manu 9                  2) Justice Luko 9                 
     3) Abigail Potter 11               4) Julia Sloan 10                 
 15 Richard Montgomery                                1:58.30    2:04.96   2 
     1) Ryleigh Dublinsky 10            2) Ananda Nyero 10                
     3) Eloise Dufka 10                 4) Nithza Bahal 11                
 16 Albert Einstein                                   2:06.19    2:08.67   1 
     1) Gabby Whitehurst 9              2) Megan Miller 11                
     3) Elizabeth Lambert 12            4) Victoria Cabellos 12           
 -- Northwood                                         1:55.33        DNS   3 
     1) Irline Cadet 12                 2) Kalin Colbert 11               
     3) Dominique Desmarattes 10        4) Alexis Doon 12                 
 
Event 416  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 1:37.95                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         1:31.51    1:37.55A  5  10   
     1) Anthony Woods 9                 2) Khaloni Mganga 10              
     3) Andrew Daniels 12               4) Josh Netterville 11            
  2 Springbrook                                       1:35.52    1:38.38   5   8   
     1) Alvin Mukisa 10                 2) Meyen Mcclain 11               
     3) Jacari Ramsey 12                4) Myles Jarman 12                
  3 John F. Kennedy                                   1:36.53    1:40.05   4   6   
     1) Enoch Owumi 11                  2) Raynard Bell 10                
     3) Kamal Vauls 10                  4) Nasier Taylor 10               
  4 Richard Montgomery                                1:38.26    1:40.47   4   5   
     1) Enrique Zuniga 11               2) Cyrus Miller 11                
     3) Kris Ricks 11                   4) Drew Byrd 11                   
  5 Paint Branch                                      1:36.02    1:40.67   5   4   
     1) Max Davis 9                     2) Jordan Johnson 11              
     3) Jelani Wendt 9                  4) Justin Page 9                  
  6 Clarksburg                                        1:36.79    1:41.88   4   3   
     1) Kyle Valdivia 12                2) Chris Leby 12                  
     3) Xavier Smith 11                 4) Lance Hudson 12                
  7 Montgomery Blair                                  1:35.56    1:42.26   5   2   
     1) Hoang-thien Cao 12              2) Evan Gresser 12                
     3) Ponce Deleon 12                 4) Christopher Butler 11          
  8 Sherwood                                          1:38.31    1:42.73   4   1   
     1) DeVonte Doward 12               2) Cole Leacock 11                
     3) Paul Lee 12                     4) Renaldo Smith 11               
  9 Walt Whitman                                      1:39.57    1:43.17   3 
     1) Ben Horton 10                   2) Jack Feigin 11                 
     3) Dylan Madden 11                 4) Michael Gorman 11              
 10 Winston Churchill                                 1:47.30    1:43.66   1 
     1) Matthew Morton 12               2) Govind Anand 11                
     3) Robert Antonescu 9              4) Ethan Liu 12                   
 11 Gaithersburg                                      1:39.20    1:43.71   3 
     1) Christopher Harris 11           2) Marqel Simpkins 11             
     3) Eric Viera 11                   4) Kendrick Norwood 11            
 12 Walter Johnson                                    1:38.85    1:44.67   3 
     1) Alexander Schmidt 10            2) Elijah Girr 12                 
     3) Liam Miller 11                  4) Christopher Kidwell 10         
 13 Quince Orchard                                    1:40.62    1:45.78   3 
     1) Amael Etcheu 11                 2) Kendall Hampton 12             
     3) Nathaniel Baiden 12             4) Christopher Lafontant 12       
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:41.10    1:46.12   2 
     1) José Hannan 11                 2) Ryan Dimmick 12                
     3) Joe Viqueira 10                 4) Manuel Lee 10                  
 15 Northwood                                         1:41.26    1:46.62   2 
     1) Brandon Davis 12                2) Cameron Rice 10                
     3) Jamokan Beckford 11             4) Zachary Bridwell 11            
 16 Thomas S. Wootton                                 1:44.24    1:48.05   2 
     1) Kyle Su 12                      2) Keith Cartwright 9             
     3) William Wallingford 10          4) Steven Zou 11                  
 17 Albert Einstein                                   1:46.74    1:48.81   1 
     1) Scott Galler                    2) Levi Dias 12                   
     3) Jose Kid' Kidane                4) Donaldy Cyprien 11             
 
Event 417  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 2:28.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Julia Reicin              11 W. Churchill         2:25.88    2:28.69A  3  10   
  2 Yasmine Kass              10 Paint Branch         2:25.80    2:28.75A  3   8   
  3 Lily O'Dowd               12 Bethesda-CC          2:27.80    2:29.06   3   6   
  4 Rachel Maizel             12 Wootton              2:26.73    2:30.19   3   5   
  5 Sarah Haas                 9 Bethesda-CC          2:32.62    2:31.14   2   4   
  6 Katrione Kirsch           11 Walter Johnson       2:26.69    2:34.78   3   3   
  7 Jasmine Garrett           12 Walter Johnson       2:31.61    2:35.17   2   2   
  8 Shea McCloskey            12 Clarksburg           2:26.71    2:35.77   3   1   
  9 Abby Haas                  9 Bethesda-CC          2:38.80    2:36.80   1 
 10 Morgan Casey              10 Montgomery Blair     2:36.37    2:37.45   1 
 11 Emily Newcombe            12 R. Montgomery        2:29.71    2:37.49   3 
 12 Adna Trakic                9 Wootton              2:31.04    2:38.02   3 
 13 Kendra Knopp              12 Northwest            2:37.05    2:38.51   1 
 14 Sabriana Carpenter        12 Clarksburg           2:36.30    2:39.21   1 
 15 Tess Horn                 11 W. Churchill         2:33.20    2:39.89   2 
 16 Jenan El-Hifnawi          10 Walt Whitman         2:33.74    2:40.52   2 
 17 Rebecca Clem              11 W. Churchill         2:32.70    2:41.35   2 
 18 Zuri Rashad               10 Paint Branch         2:37.66    2:41.35   1 
 19 Regina Gretschel          12 Montgomery Blair     2:34.20    2:41.47   2 
 20 Ciciely Davy              12 Albert Einstein      2:24.90    2:41.51   3 
 21 Isabelle Sajonia          10 Quince Orchard       2:31.56    2:41.70   2 
 22 Cynthia Kipserem          12 R. Montgomery        2:38.50    2:45.30   1 
 23 Yasmine Boumaiz           12 Clarksburg           2:40.10    2:50.80   1 
 -- Breanna Mcdonald           9 Walt Whitman         2:34.40        DNS   2 
 
Event 418  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 2:06.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liam Walsh                12 Quince Orchard       1:59.52    2:05.14A  3  10   
  2 Kevin Oleary              12 Walter Johnson       2:02.77    2:06.11   3   8   
  3 Andree' Di-reumante       12 Northwood            2:02.41    2:06.28   3   6   
  4 Chase Osborne             10 Northwest            2:04.86    2:06.32   3   5   
  5 Matthew Goldsmith         11 W. Churchill         2:09.63    2:07.10   2   4   
  6 Komlan Attiogbe           11 Northwest            2:04.80    2:07.25   3   3   
  7 Thierry Siewe             11 Montgomery Blair     1:59.96    2:08.27   3   2   
  8 Joe Viqueira              10 Bethesda-CC          2:06.51    2:09.18   3   1   
  9 Michael Hughes            12 W. Churchill         2:08.20    2:10.98   2 
 10 Mac Morgan                12 R. Montgomery        2:07.08    2:11.27   3 
 11 Elton Quansah             11 Northwest            2:06.95    2:11.53   3 
 12 Nick Bailey                9 Bethesda-CC          2:15.70    2:14.29   1 
 13 Matthew Owens             11 Quince Orchard       2:13.80    2:14.42   1 
 14 Eli Holmstead             11 Quince Orchard       2:07.91    2:16.26   2 
 15 Michael Thomas            12 Clarksburg           2:14.05    2:17.99   1 
 16 Jonah Ruskin              10 Albert Einstein      2:12.50    2:19.46   1 
 17 Patrick Winter            12 Walter Johnson       2:10.80    2:19.59   2 
 18 Sebastian Jones           11 Bethesda-CC          2:12.30    2:21.38   2 
 19 Calvin Sempebwa           12 Paint Branch         2:17.58    2:22.83   1 
 20 Omid Tabatabaee           11 Walt Whitman         2:14.08    2:23.58   1 
 21 Reynold Bascal            10 Springbrook          2:17.40    2:23.66   1 
 22 Samad Iqbal               12 R. Montgomery        2:12.50    2:29.23   2 
 -- Mitchell Welter           12 W. Churchill         2:07.20        DNS   2 
 -- Dylan Madden              11 Walt Whitman         2:09.30        DNS   2 
 
Event 419  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 4:22.57                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                    4:19.24    4:16.40A  4  10   
     1) Sarah Caggiano 12               2) Adrienne Bruch 9               
     3) Emily Murphy 12                 4) Courtney Christian 11          
  2 Northwest                                         4:07.54    4:17.17A  4   8   
     1) Leondra Correia 12              2) Yaye Sy 10                     
     3) Lananda Correia 11              4) Cori Brown 9                   
  3 Clarksburg                                        4:19.32    4:17.76A  3   6   
     1) Brionna Palmer 11               2) Sarah Louk 11                  
     3) Chanel Solomon 12               4) Brionne Pyles 11               
  4 Paint Branch                                      4:06.85    4:18.12A  4   5   
     1) Precious Igwebuike 12           2) Tamir Jacobs 12                
     3) Kyra Badrian 11                 4) Joy Coates 10                  
  5 Springbrook                                       4:21.22    4:23.08   3   4   
     1) Jasmin Chin 10                  2) Keileen Estrada 12             
     3) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12          4) Ines Assié 10                 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:20.65    4:24.50   3   3   
     1) Olivia Juliano 10               2) Analise Schmidt 11             
     3) Zoe Nuechterlein 11             4) Gabriela Jeliazkov 9           
  7 Winston Churchill                                 4:20.92    4:28.82   3   2   
     1) Lucy Lee 10                     2) Jocelyn Kelley 11              
     3) Daryn Janis 11                  4) Stephanie Shosanya 11          
  8 Montgomery Blair                                  4:19.14    4:32.19   4   1   
     1) Regina Gretschel 12             2) Aklsua Hawkins 11              
     3) Grace Olawuni 12                4) Susanna Maisto 12              
  9 Thomas S. Wootton                                 4:38.94    4:37.79   2 
     1) Shireen Chavoshi 11             2) Midori Smith 11                
     3) Tatiana Tsytareva 12            4) Nabila Okudo 10                
 10 Northwood                                                    4:38.67   1 
     1) Kalin Colbert 11                2) Alexis Doon 12                 
     3) Johannah Yankey 11              4) Irline Cadet 12                
 11 Sherwood                                          4:26.44    4:39.02   2 
     1) Alyssa Moran 12                 2) Paige Munshell 11              
     3) Sinead Claffey 9                4) Kristen Russell 12             
 12 Walt Whitman                                      4:30.84    4:47.23   2 
     1) Hanna Freund 9                  2) Maddie Frank 9                 
     3) Natachi Onwuamaegbu 11          4) Breanna Mcdonald 9             
 13 Quince Orchard                                    4:36.52    4:47.40   2 
     1) Julia Sloan 10                  2) Briteny Manu 9                 
     3) Justice Luko 9                  4) Jamie Grossberg 9              
 14 Gaithersburg                                      4:56.33    4:53.05   1 
     1) Rebecca Currica 12              2) Ayanna Lynn 11                 
     3) Miranda Custer 12               4) Woayorm Kumazah 12             
 15 Albert Einstein                                              4:58.42   1 
     1) Gabby Whitehurst 9              2) Megan Miller 11                
     3) Elizabeth Lambert 12            4) Victoria Cabellos 12           
 -- John F. Kennedy                                   4:41.66        DNS   1 
     1) Nimotallahi Adedeji 12          2) Fatimah Alhasan 12             
     3) Naphlia Farquharson 10          4) Nahimana Robinson 11           
 
Event 420  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 3:40.64                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         3:33.88    3:41.44   5  10   
     1) Shyheim Wright 12               2) Andrew Daniels 12              
     3) Khaloni Mganga 10               4) Josh Netterville 11            
  2 Springbrook                                       3:32.10    3:41.62   5   8   
     1) Meyen Mcclain 11                2) Alvin Mukisa 10                
     3) Cameron Kane 12                 4) Jacari Ramsey 12               
  3 Northwood                                         3:41.69    3:43.15   5   6   
     1) Jamarcus Plato 9                2) Aaron Wilkerson 12             
     3) Eldon Phillips 10               4) Andree' Di-reumante 12         
  4 Paint Branch                                      3:39.46    3:44.68   5   5   
     1) Jelani Wendt 9                  2) Jordan Johnson 11              
     3) Hussayn Coulibaly 10            4) Tyrek Goy 11                   
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:42.79    3:48.75   4   4   
     1) Kalus Murphy 10                 2) Philippe Masson 12             
     3) Joe Viqueira 10                 4) Will Richardson 11             
  6 Montgomery Blair                                  3:41.76    3:51.10   4   3   
     1) Hoang-thien Cao 12              2) Aboubcar Sow 11                
     3) Thierry Siewe 11                4) Evan Gresser 12                
  7 Richard Montgomery                                3:45.38    3:51.42   4   2   
     1) Amit Koppel 11                  2) Mark Unger 9                   
     3) Mac Morgan 12                   4) Rohann Asfaw 11                
  8 Walt Whitman                                      3:50.27    3:54.31   2   1   
     1) Kevin Kaufman 11                2) Omid Tabatabaee 11             
     3) Sam Wasserman 12                4) Dylan Madden 11                
  9 Sherwood                                          3:45.31    3:55.77   4 
     1) Cole Leacock 11                 2) Gary Confrey 12                
     3) Paul Lee 12                     4) Renaldo Smith 11               
 10 Winston Churchill                                 3:49.65    3:57.30   2 
     1) Matthew Morton 12               2) Govind Anand 11                
     3) Robert Antonescu 9              4) Joshua Freilich 12             
 11 John F. Kennedy                                   4:00.00    4:10.98   2 
     1) Sery Pouamon 10                 2) Quincy Thompson 10             
     3) Nasier Taylor 10                4) Aristides Villator Santos 12   
 12 Thomas S. Wootton                                 4:00.19    4:17.12   1 
     1) Keith Cartwright 9              2) Kyle Su 12                     
     3) William Wallingford 10          4) Steven Zou 11                  
 13 Clarksburg                                        3:45.73    4:17.12   3 
     1) Kyle Valdivia 12                2) Chris Spiess 12                
     3) Xavier Smith 11                 4) Lance Hudson 12                
 14 Albert Einstein                                              4:22.73   1 
     1) Tyler Wilson 10                 2) Levi Dias 12                   
     3) Bryan Cummings 10               4) Marcus Hibbeln 12              
 15 Walter Johnson                                    3:46.05    4:22.73   3 
     1) Alexander Schmidt 10            2) Elijah Girr 12                 
     3) Zach Novak                      4) Christopher Kidwell 10         
 -- Quince Orchard                                    3:49.62        DNS   3 
     1) Alex Wonnacott 12               2) Kendall Hampton 12             
     3) Nathaniel Baiden 12             4) Axel Garcia De La Garza 12     
 -- Gaithersburg                                      3:48.58        DNS   3 
     1) Marqel Simpkins 11              2) Kendrick Norwood 11            
     3) Eric Viera 11                   4) Malick Ikourou 11              
 
Event 421  Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 32-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justina Ababio            12 Clarksburg          37-10.50   36-05.50A  10   
      34-04  34-00.50  34-09  36-05.50  33-03.50  35-04
  2 Anelle Tarke              12 Gaithersburg        36-03.75   34-04.00A   8   
      32-08  34-04  31-04  34-00  32-07  33-09.50
  3 Toni Koroye               10 Walter Johnson      30-05.00   31-05.00    6   
      31-05  31-01  27-09.50  30-05.50  30-03.50  31-05
  4 Caitlin Trenkle           12 Walter Johnson      28-10.00   29-07.50    5   
      26-04.75  27-01.50  28-00.75  27-09.50  FOUL  29-07.50
  5 Rachel Goldberg           12 Sherwood            26-08.50   29-02.00    4   
      FOUL  25-08  29-02  26-05.50  27-10.50  25-00
  6 Biamba Tshitenge          12 Northwest           33-03.00   27-07.00    3   
      FOUL  27-07  24-11  FOUL  FOUL  24-03
  7 Marlene Tubera            12 John F. Kennedy     26-09.50   27-03.00    2   
      27-02.75  23-07.50  25-00  22-08.50  27-03  25-09.50
  8 Emisi Bashonga            10 Springbrook         26-11.25   25-11.00    1   
      25-02  25-10  25-11  23-01  21-07.50  22-08
  9 Nikki Nuama               11 Paint Branch        26-02.75   25-06.50  
      24-09  23-11.75  25-05  FOUL  25-06.50  23-10
 10 Sarah Giacolone           12 Clarksburg          26-03.50   25-04.50  
      24-01  25-04.50  25-01.50           
 11 Dyanna Rivera             12 Quince Orchard      24-01.00   24-05.00  
      23-06  24-05  22-08         
 12 Jada Thomas               12 Paint Branch        27-07.00   24-04.00  
      22-07  23-08  24-04         
 13 Nako Caternor             12 Clarksburg          29-01.00   24-03.75  
      21-09  24-03.75  FOUL         
 14 Bethanne Ray              11 Gaithersburg        26-00.75   24-03.50  
      22-01  24-00.50  24-03.50         
 15 London Correia             9 Northwest           24-02.50   24-01.00  
      22-10  24-01  23-11         
 16 Nikaya Stallworth         10 Sherwood            24-07.25   23-11.25  
      23-11.25  22-03  23-03         
 17 Renee Wolf                12 W. Churchill        24-08.00   23-05.00  
      21-08  23-05  21-09         
 18 Katie Sims                12 Montgomery Blair    21-04.75   21-04.00  
      20-07  FOUL  21-04         
 18 Hanna Amanuel              9 Northwest           20-06.50   21-04.00  
      20-10  21-04  21-04         
 20 Rebecca Leggett           11 Bethesda-CC         20-04.50   20-01.50  
      19-07.25  18-03.50  20-01.50         
 -- Heather Calvin            11 Quince Orchard      30-04.00        DNS  
 -- Nika Lewis                11 Northwood           23-06.00        DNS  
 -- Kailih Taylor             11 Gaithersburg        28-03.75        DNS  
 -- Yassin Drammeh            10 Springbrook         21-05.50        DNS  
 
Event 422  Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 45-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caleb Gills               12 Northwest           45-09.50   44-09.00   10   
      FOUL  40-11.25  44-09  42-00  34-10  41-11.50
  2 Osajele Ikheloa           12 Sherwood            46-04.00   43-10.00    8   
      43-10  41-11.25  42-10  41-01.50  41-06  41-02.50
  3 Ajani Grant               11 Paint Branch        41-09.00   42-04.00    6   
      36-08  38-01.25  39-08  39-08  42-04  42-03.50
  4 Tajai Romano              12 Clarksburg          43-01.00   40-00.00    5   
      40-00  35-10  37-02  36-04.50  31-06.50  34-02
  5 Fabian Wilson             12 Paint Branch        35-07.00   37-11.25    4   
      31-07.25  32-02  37-11.25  32-11  35-01.50  33-01.50
  6 Ryan Lam                  11 Northwest           38-01.00   37-10.50    3   
      35-08  35-03  36-00  37-10.50  34-03  34-00.50
  7 Justin Roomets            12 Quince Orchard      36-10.50   36-06.50    2   
      32-08.50  36-06.50  34-10  36-03  34-00.50  35-02.50
  8 Darius Jeter              12 Gaithersburg        36-02.00   36-04.50    1   
      36-04.50  35-11  34-06.50  FOUL  35-05.50  34-05
  9 Dagim Minale              11 Albert Einstein     36-08.50   35-10.50  
      35-08.50  31-07.50  35-09  35-10.50  34-04  35-06
 10 Marcello Amorelli         11 R. Montgomery       35-00.00   33-10.00  
      31-09  33-05.50  33-10         
 11 Matthew Beekey             9 Clarksburg          32-04.00   33-04.00  
      33-04  32-04.50  32-10         
 12 Jake Lewis                11 Bethesda-CC         34-07.75   33-04.00  
      31-02  32-02.50  33-04         
 13 William Mishkin           11 W. Churchill        32-04.00   32-08.50  
      31-03  32-08.50  29-06         
 14 Marc Sanchez              12 Springbrook         30-01.00   32-01.00  
      32-01  29-05.50  30-11         
 15 Ryan Dimmick              12 Bethesda-CC         31-04.75   32-00.25  
      32-00.25  31-10  28-04         
 16 Tim Lehr                  10 Clarksburg          34-04.00   31-09.50  
      30-07  31-00.50  31-09.50         
 17 Kendall Johnson           12 John F. Kennedy     31-11.50   31-02.00  
      28-03  30-11.50  31-02         
 18 Hakeem Howard             10 Quince Orchard      33-11.50   31-01.00  
      28-02  31-01  28-08           
 19 Zachary Bridwell          11 Northwood           30-10.00   30-08.00  
      29-06.50  29-07  30-08         
 20 Al Thompson               10 Springbrook         28-07.25   28-06.00  
      27-07  28-06  27-09         
 21 Sebastien Beard           10 Quince Orchard      29-08.75   27-07.00  
      26-00  27-07  27-01         
 22 Khalid Bradford-el        11 John F. Kennedy     26-08.00   25-10.50  
      23-04  25-01  25-10.50         
 -- Justin Nguyen              9 John F. Kennedy     29-00.50        DNS  
 -- Noah Davis                10 Springbrook         31-02.00        DNS  
 
Event 423  Girls High Jump 4'2" 4A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'6"
     5th ADV: A  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Bateky          11 Northwest            5-03.00    5-01.00A  10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Esme Phillips             12 Walter Johnson       5-00.00    5-00.00A   8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest            5-00.00    5-00.00A   6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest            5-02.00    4-10.00A   5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg           5-03.00    4-08.00    3.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Madison Wellinghoff       11 Quince Orchard       5-00.00    4-08.00    3.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kloe Faucher              11 Clarksburg           5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Tamir Jacobs              12 Paint Branch         4-02.00    4-06.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Denise Genfi              11 Quince Orchard       4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Sarah Louk                11 Clarksburg           4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Helena Abbott              9 Walter Johnson       4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Alexandra Conway          12 W. Churchill         4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Olivia Juliano            10 Bethesda-CC          4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 5-00 
        O    O    X   XX 
 14 Claire Guion              10 Walter Johnson       4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Gabriela Jeliazkov         9 Bethesda-CC          4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    X 
 16 Bryony Hollingsworth      10 R. Montgomery        4-04.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Nicky Schmidt              9 Bethesda-CC          4-06.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 424  Boys High Jump 5'4" 4A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'6"
     5th ADV: A  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch         6-02.00    6-02.00A  10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    X 
  2 Gregory D'Elia            12 Quince Orchard       6-03.00    6-00.00A   8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Andrew Leverenz           11 Walter Johnson       6-00.00    5-08.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Dylan Bikim               12 Quince Orchard       6-02.00    5-08.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O   XO  XXP 
  5 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest            6-00.00    5-06.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Sery Pouamon              10 John F. Kennedy      5-08.00    5-06.00    3   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Myles Jarman              12 Springbrook          5-06.00    5-04.00    0.60
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Mamadou Kouyate           11 Springbrook          5-06.00    5-04.00    0.60
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Manuel Lee                10 Bethesda-CC          5-06.00    5-04.00    0.60
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Matthew O'Neill           11 Gaithersburg         5-06.00    5-04.00    0.60
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Demetrias Sye             12 Clarksburg           5-06.00    5-04.00    0.60
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Collins Takah             12 Springbrook          5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Amadou Gaye               11 Clarksburg           5-00.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hari Patel                12 Montgomery Blair     5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Kaleb Holton              11 Walter Johnson       5-00.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Seubert            12 Clarksburg           5-02.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Juvet Ebai                11 Paint Branch         5-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 425  Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 4A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 7'6"
     5th ADV: A  7-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Evans               11 Clarksburg           9-06.00   10-00.00A  10   
     6-11 7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05 10-00 10-07 
      XPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg           7-06.00    8-11.00A   8   
     6-11 7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Victoria Toth             11 Bethesda-CC                     8-11.00A   6   
     6-11 7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 426  Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 4A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 9'0"
     5th ADV: A 10-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Spiess              12 Clarksburg          12-00.00   11-01.00A  10   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 13-01 
        O    P    P    P     O     P     O   XXX 
  2 Jose Hannan               11 Bethesda-CC         10-00.00   10-07.00A   8   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 
        O    P    O    O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Kyle Yi                   12 Clarksburg          10-00.00    8-07.00    6   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Daniel Goodman            10 Northwest            8-06.00    8-07.00    5   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Owen Hananel              10 Walter Johnson                      DNS  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  81.50     2) Northwest                  81   
    3) Walter Johnson              78        4) Paint Branch               62   
    5) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        42        6) Winston Churchill          37   
    7) Thomas S. Wootton           19        7) Springbrook                19   
    9) Gaithersburg                16       10) Montgomery Blair           12   
   11) Walt Whitman                10       12) Albert Einstein             9   
   12) Sherwood                     9       14) Quince Orchard              8.50
   15) Richard Montgomery           3       16) Northwood                   2   
   16) John F. Kennedy              2                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  144        2) Springbrook                49.20
    3) Paint Branch                45        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       37.60
    5) Clarksburg                  34.60     6) Quince Orchard             33   
    7) Richard Montgomery          30        8) Winston Churchill          25   
    9) Northwood                   21       10) Walter Johnson             19   
   11) Montgomery Blair            15       12) John F. Kennedy            14   
   13) Walt Whitman                10       14) Thomas S. Wootton           9   
   14) Sherwood                     9       16) Gaithersburg                1.60



Return to Top

Email | About