MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: John F. Kennedy
Landover, Maryland
2010-02-17

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2010
             Maryland Indoor State Championships 2009 - 2/10/2010              
                              3A West Region Meet                              
                                 PG Sportsplex                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biggs, Vernetta           12 Friendly                7.29       7.39q  2 
  2 Barker, Latrese           12 Friendly                7.22       7.40q  4 
  3 Galloway, Paige           12 Frederick               7.38       7.40q  3 
  4 James, Alisha             10 Frederick               7.40       7.51q  4 
  5 Olamide, Simsola          11 Blake                   7.29       7.52q  3 
  6 Parker, Lequisha          11 Northwood               7.30       7.63q  1 
  7 Alston, Lakayja           10 Damascus                7.52       7.72q  2 
  8 Nickerson, Stephanie      10 Largo                   7.30       7.73q  2 
  9 Glenn, Naomi              10 Largo                   7.30       7.77   1 
 10 Sarr, Yamu                10 Northwood               7.50       7.79   4 
 11 Ragland, Karissma          9 South Hagerstown        7.98       7.86   1 
 12 Shields, McKenzie         10 Quince Orchard          7.50       7.94   3 
 13 Brown, Corren             12 Potomac                 7.78       7.97   2 
 14 Ngambwa, Nicole           11 John F. Kennedy         7.80       8.00   4 
 15 Mency, Kiona               9 South Hagerstown        8.16       8.02   2 
 16 Ladeji, Monique-Agnes     10 Quince Orchard          7.80       8.10   4 
 17 Gianguili, Stephanie      12 Linganore               7.90       8.12   2 
 18 Hanson, Shanicia          12 Watkins Mill            8.10       8.22   3 
 19 Mason, Brittany           12 Damascus                           8.23   1 
 20 Warren, Alissa            10 Potomac                 8.18       8.42   1 
 21 Spurrier, Morgan           9 Linganore               8.35       8.43   1 
 22 Hodge, Larre               9 John F. Kennedy                    8.56   1 
 23 Yates, Erin               11 Blake                   8.76       8.94   2 
 24 Kallo, Katarina           12 Clarksburg              8.00       9.43   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barker, Latrese           12 Friendly                7.40       7.16   10   
  2 Biggs, Vernetta           12 Friendly                7.39       7.32    8   
  3 Galloway, Paige           12 Frederick               7.40       7.41    6   
  4 Parker, Lequisha          11 Northwood               7.63       7.42    4   
  5 James, Alisha             10 Frederick               7.51       7.45    2   
  6 Olamide, Simsola          11 Blake                   7.52       7.56    1   
  7 Alston, Lakayja           10 Damascus                7.72       7.72  
  8 Nickerson, Stephanie      10 Largo                   7.73       7.83  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 41.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parker, Lequisha          11 Northwood              40.20      41.64#  5  10   
  2 Carroll, Morgan           12 Frederick              40.90      41.89#  5   8   
  3 Barker, Latrese           12 Friendly               41.50      41.96#  5   6   
  4 Clayborne, Cassandra      11 Damascus               42.60      42.41   4   4   
  5 Sarr, Yamu                10 Northwood              43.00      43.52   4   2   
  6 Alston, Lakayja           10 Damascus               41.50      43.55   5   1   
  7 Thomas, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora              43.67      43.74   4 
  8 Brown, Corren             12 Potomac                44.50      44.30   3 
  9 Clarke, Krystal            9 Tuscarora              45.35      44.35   2 
 10 Conteh, Agnes             12 Largo                  41.90      44.53   5 
 11 James, Alisha             10 Frederick              42.20      44.63   4 
 12 Randall, Taylor           12 Clarksburg             44.00      45.13   3 
 13 Glenn, Naomi              10 Largo                  42.60      45.78   4 
 14 Dupigny-Leigh, Ashley     12 Watkins Mill           43.00      45.88   4 
 15 Birdsong, Lauren          12 Albert Einstein        44.60      45.96   3 
 16 Stephens, Kiana           10 Watkins Mill           44.90      46.32   3 
 17 Grant, Maddie             11 Linganore              45.10      46.36   3 
 18 Streeter, Elizsha          9 South Hagerstown       45.98      46.92   2 
 19 Uceomumu, Anna            10 John F. Kennedy                   47.04   1 
 20 Penda, Diane              10 Clarksburg             45.00      47.17   3 
 21 Shields, McKenzie         10 Quince Orchard         46.30      47.18   2 
 22 Dean, Aliyah               9 John F. Kennedy        48.50      47.47   1 
 23 Latour, Yvonne            12 Quince Orchard         46.90      47.73   2 
 24 Birdsong, Toni            12 Albert Einstein        50.40      48.03   1 
 25 Zimmerman, Amanda         12 Linganore              51.38      48.96   1 
 26 Oflahaven, Paige          11 Blake                  50.60      49.22   1 
 27 Bullard, Sydnee           11 Blake                  51.93      53.28   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:21.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Morgan           12 Frederick            1:19.00    1:20.90#  5  10   
  2 Carroll, Alexsundra       11 Damascus             1:21.00    1:21.41   5   8   
  3 Thomas, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora            1:22.91    1:24.06   5   6   
  4 Morris, Brittanie         12 John F. Kennedy      1:21.00    1:24.32   5   4   
  5 Wakefield, Sada           12 Crossland            1:25.00    1:24.62   3   2   
  6 Solomon, Yodit            11 Albert Einstein      1:22.00    1:25.75   4   1   
  7 Solomon, Ariam            11 Albert Einstein      1:22.00    1:25.77   4 
  8 Triebel, Hannah           12 Linganore            1:23.55    1:26.35   4 
  9 Clarke, Krystal            9 Tuscarora            1:25.09    1:28.68   3 
 10 Barton-Smith, Susanna     12 Potomac              1:37.00    1:29.12   1 
 11 Parent, Alyssa             9 Clarksburg           1:30.00    1:29.24   2 
 12 Jackson, Romeika          10 Friendly             1:25.00    1:29.29   3 
 13 Conteh, Agnes             12 Largo                1:21.00    1:29.61   5 
 14 Jones, Brittany           10 Potomac              1:31.00    1:29.70   2 
 15 Buck, Kyrsten             12 Linganore            1:27.50    1:29.81   3 
 16 Dagher, Natalie            9 Damascus             1:23.85    1:30.11   3 
 17 Gado, Mariam              11 Frederick            1:30.00    1:30.89   2 
 18 Galliani, Victoria         9 Quince Orchard       1:30.00    1:31.53   2 
 19 Bosco, Kaitlyn            12 South Hagerstown     1:30.24    1:32.48   2 
 20 Desouza, Elivire          12 Watkins Mill         1:23.00    1:35.37   4 
 21 Brewer, Michaela           9 South Hagerstown     1:40.26    1:35.44   1 
 22 Kea, Mallory              10 Northwood            1:27.00    1:36.98   3 
 23 Green, Elyse               9 Northwood            1:33.00    1:37.21   1 
 24 Cofer, Lauryn             10 John F. Kennedy                 1:43.23   1 
 25 SaLINGs, Karen            10 Clarksburg           1:38.00    1:44.14   1 
 26 Venero, Denise             9 Blake                1:31.00    1:45.07   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 2:27.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sumner, Lauren            12 Clarksburg           2:26.00    2:24.64#  10   
  2 Carroll, Alexsundra       11 Damascus             2:26.00    2:25.98#   8   
  3 Guillen, Kallie           11 Frederick            2:30.00    2:27.11#   6   
  4 Nolan, Bridget            12 Linganore            2:27.90    2:27.70    4   
  5 McIlvried, Emily          12 Damascus             2:27.00    2:27.73    2   
  6 Latour, Isabelle           9 Quince Orchard       2:29.00    2:29.34    1   
  7 Rowley, Zoey              10 Northwood            2:32.00    2:38.35  
  8 Lindsey, Amber            12 Largo                2:26.00    2:38.85  
  9 Parker, Bianca            12 Largo                2:26.00    2:39.66  
 10 Dirks, Julianne           12 Clarksburg           2:32.00    2:40.87  
 11 Wakefield, Sada           12 Crossland            2:34.00    2:41.29  
 12 Zare, Deanna              12 Quince Orchard       2:38.00    2:44.35  
 13 Reading, Rachel           12 Frederick            2:40.00    2:47.74  
 14 Triebel, Hannah           12 Linganore            2:29.66    2:48.02  
 15 Zendu, Fanaye             10 John F. Kennedy      3:00.00    2:52.31  
 16 Joyner, Andrea            12 John F. Kennedy      2:57.00    2:53.83  
 17 Kea, Mallory              10 Northwood            2:40.00    2:57.17  
 18 Bosco, Kaitlyn            12 South Hagerstown     2:46.93    2:58.15  
 19 Brewer, Michaela           9 South Hagerstown     2:51.22    3:03.68  
 20 MoLING, Susana             9 Albert Einstein      3:00.00    3:11.61  
 21 Venero, Denise             9 Blake                3:00.00    3:11.89  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 5:31.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nolan, Bridget            12 Linganore            5:28.41    5:30.45#  10   
  2 Joson, Stephanie          12 Quince Orchard       5:28.00    5:31.40    8   
  3 Daley, Abbey               9 Clarksburg           5:30.00    5:31.50    6   
  4 Latour, Isabelle           9 Quince Orchard       5:40.00    5:31.78    4   
  5 McIlvried, Emily          12 Damascus             5:26.00    5:35.45    2   
  6 Parker, Bianca            12 Largo                5:35.00    5:46.74    1   
  7 Parker, Tasha             10 Largo                5:55.00    6:03.76  
  8 Patton, Kylee              9 Damascus             5:50.00    6:04.94  
  9 Hellman, Elizabeth        12 Blake                5:57.00    6:07.91  
 10 Neff, Kim                 10 Clarksburg                      6:19.22  
 11 Murtha, Rebecca           10 Albert Einstein      6:23.00    6:30.42  
 12 Herath, Samantha           9 John F. Kennedy                 6:37.42  
 13 Azadi, Naseem             10 Frederick            7:00.00    6:48.42  
 14 Foden, Emily              12 Linganore            6:57.77    6:51.20  
 15 Morrison, Ellen           12 John F. Kennedy                 6:53.97  
 16 Anderson, Nicole          10 Frederick                       6:58.94  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 12:06.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joson, Stephanie          12 Quince Orchard      11:45.00   12:01.80#  10   
  2 Daley, Abbey               9 Clarksburg          12:00.00   12:02.93#   8   
  3 Mason, Courtney           11 Damascus            12:20.00   12:31.16    6   
  4 Wagner, Shannon           11 Quince Orchard      12:40.00   12:35.96    4   
  5 Mawdsley, Karen           11 Linganore           12:50.74   13:04.05    2   
  6 Parker, Tasha             10 Largo               12:30.00   14:06.20    1   
  7 Choi, Alison              12 Clarksburg          14:00.00   14:11.99  
  8 Melluso, Emily             9 Linganore           14:01.86   14:29.47  
 -- Maurelli, Odile            9 John F. Kennedy                     DNF  
 -- Friesen, Shayla            9 John F. Kennedy                     DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biggs, Vernetta           12 Friendly                8.40       8.64q  1 
  2 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orchard          8.40       8.77q  1 
  3 Lafond, Thea              11 John F. Kennedy         8.40       8.78q  2 
  4 Lindsey, Ashlee           12 Largo                   8.40       8.99q  3 
  5 Rebois, Katy              12 Albert Einstein         9.52       9.42q  1 
  6 Kea, Mallory              10 Northwood               9.80       9.42q  2 
  7 White, Kasey              11 Clarksburg              9.00       9.67q  2 
  8 Parker, Erin              11 Damascus                9.50       9.81q  3 
  9 Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orchard                    10.04   3 
 10 Hartman, Laura            10 Linganore               9.77      10.11   1 
 11 Blanks, Teah              12 Watkins Mill            9.90      10.18   3 
 12 Sandeen, Jaid             11 South Hagerstown       10.94      10.31   2 
 13 Wagner, Naami             12 Northwood              10.00      10.40   2 
 14 Desouza, Elivire          12 Watkins Mill           11.00      11.12   3 
 15 Correa, Stephanie         10 Tuscarora              10.70      11.31   1 
 16 Bosco, Kaitlyn            12 South Hagerstown       11.02      11.35   3 
 17 Maurelli, Cecile          11 John F. Kennedy        10.78      11.36   1 
 18 Magino, Natasha           11 Clarksburg             10.00      11.42   3 
 19 Gibson, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora              11.10      11.48   2 
 20 Smith, Haley              11 Linganore              11.28      11.89   1 
 21 Elliott, Victoria         10 Frederick              11.50      11.94   1 
 22 Hernandez, Nohely          9 Albert Einstein        13.10      12.58   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lafond, Thea              11 John F. Kennedy         8.78       8.51   10   
  2 Biggs, Vernetta           12 Friendly                8.64       8.52    8   
  3 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orchard          8.77       8.70    6   
  4 Lindsey, Ashlee           12 Largo                   8.99       8.83    4   
  5 Kea, Mallory              10 Northwood               9.42       9.37    2   
  6 Parker, Erin              11 Damascus                9.81       9.46    1   
  7 White, Kasey              11 Clarksburg              9.67       9.59  
 -- Rebois, Katy              12 Albert Einstein         9.42         FS  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:50.33                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick  'A'                                    1:49.00    1:48.17#  3  10   
  2 Damascus  'A'                                     1:49.00    1:49.28#  3   8   
  3 Friendly  'A'                                     1:45.00    1:49.74#  3   6   
  4 Northwood  'A'                                    1:49.00    1:50.39   3   4   
  5 James H. Blake  'A'                               1:51.41    1:51.03   2   2   
  6 Largo  'A'                                        1:48.00    1:51.57   3   1   
  7 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:49.00    1:51.59   3 
  8 Potomac  'A'                                      1:54.70    1:54.59   2 
  9 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:52.62    1:54.68   2 
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:54.00    1:54.75   2 
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                   2:00.00    1:55.52   1 
 12 Linganore  'A'                                    1:56.60    1:56.43   2 
 13 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:57.93    2:00.84   1 
 14 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:57.00    2:01.71   2 
 15 Albert Einstein  'A'                              2:12.00    2:13.67   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 4:15.04                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     4:12.00    4:09.67#  3  10   
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                              4:13.00    4:16.31   3   8   
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:19.00    4:24.07   3   6   
  4 Largo  'A'                                        4:09.00    4:24.77   3   4   
  5 Linganore  'A'                                    4:28.50    4:26.32   2   2   
  6 Friendly  'A'                                     4:05.00    4:29.55   3   1   
  7 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              4:20.00    4:32.34   2 
  8 Northwood  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:33.27   2 
  9 Potomac  'A'                                      4:35.36    4:34.86   2 
 10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 4:21.00    4:36.77   2 
 11 Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:20.00    4:38.51   2 
 12 Frederick  'A'                                    4:40.50    5:03.20   1 
 -- South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:48.92         DQ   1  lane violation
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 10:10.51                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                    10:01.00    9:50.00#  10   
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:00.00   10:03.01#   8   
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                              10:15.00   10:18.75    6   
  4 Linganore  'A'                                   10:25.46   10:23.30    4   
  5 Largo  'A'                                       10:20.00   10:34.38    2   
  6 Frederick  'A'                                   10:40.00   11:33.71    1   
  7 John F. Kennedy  'A'                             11:45.00   12:29.09  
  8 Albert Einstein  'A'                             12:50.00   13:05.51  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
      PG ADV: #  4-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lafond, Thea              11 John F. Kennedy      5-00.00    5-02.00#  10   
  2 Stewart, Bria             12 Largo                           5-00.00#   8   
  3 Leaman, Sarah             12 Clarksburg           4-05.00    5-00.00#   6   
  4 Carroll, Morgan           12 Frederick            5-04.00    5-00.00#   3   
  4 Pitchford, Jordan         11 Damascus             4-10.00    5-00.00#   3   
  6 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orchard       4-08.00    4-08.00    1   
  7 Burke, Erin               10 Damascus             4-10.00    4-06.00  
  7 Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orchard       4-10.00    4-06.00  
  9 Hill, Javon               10 Largo                4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Kamakaris, Kayla          10 Frederick            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Delatorre, Courtney       11 Tuscarora            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Clark, Michelle           11 Linganore            4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
      PG ADV: #  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Naami             12 Northwood            8-06.00    9-06.00#  10   
  2 Nolan, Colleen            11 Linganore            9-06.00    9-00.00#   8   
  3 Chitty, Laura             12 Quince Orchard       8-06.00    8-06.00#   6   
  4 Parker, Erin              11 Damascus             8-00.00    8-06.00#   4   
  5 England, Sara             11 South Hagerstown     8-06.00    8-00.00#   2   
  6 Sandeen, Jaid             11 South Hagerstown     8-00.00    7-06.00#   1   
 -- Riggs, Edie               12 Linganore            7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 32-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Charlise          12 Largo               40-00.00   39-09.00#  10   
  2 Mayne, Emma               12 Linganore           37-10.00   38-07.50#   8   
  3 Porzel, Rachel            11 Blake               30-11.25   34-02.50#   6   
  4 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orchard      32-02.50   33-04.25#   4   
  5 Owusu-Mainoo, Virgina     10 Seneca Valley       31-00.00   32-03.50    2   
  6 Greene, Katina            11 South Hagerstown    31-10.50   31-00.50    1   
  7 Morrison, Natalia         12 Clarksburg          32-00.00   31-00.25  
  8 Clark, Michelle           11 Linganore           30-07.50   29-06.00  
  9 Johnson, Shahirah         10 Damascus            29-09.00   27-04.75  
 10 Uceomumu, Anna            10 John F. Kennedy     29-00.00   27-01.50  
 11 Captan, Ali               12 Damascus            27-00.00   24-07.50  
 12 Engel, Melody             11 Quince Orchard      25-00.00   24-01.25  
 13 Huynh, Rebecca            12 John F. Kennedy                22-08.50  
 14 Dyson, Angela             10 Potomac             22-08.00   21-08.25  
 15 Oconnell, Abi             12 Frederick           25-00.00   21-04.75  
 16 Branham, Diane            11 South Hagerstown    23-07.75   21-01.25  
 17 Walker, Sydney            10 Frederick           23-00.00   20-08.75  
 18 Wiley, Kionna              9 Blake               19-07.00   19-02.75  
 19 Abbey, Rodnika            10 Potomac             20-05.00   17-05.50  
 20 Sprivey, Leah             11 Friendly                       10-00.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darby, Ronald             10 Potomac                 6.47       6.52q  4 
  2 Addison, Brandon          12 Watkins Mill            6.52       6.67q  3 
  3 Blocker, Anthony          12 Damascus                6.68       6.73q  3 
  4 Hagens, Marcus            12 Potomac                 6.60       6.78q  4 
  5 Cudjoe, Issac             10 Seneca Valley           6.70       6.80q  2 
  6 Lucas, Brian              12 Damascus                6.77       6.87q  2 
  7 Wolley, Dennis            12 Largo                   6.50       6.88q  1 
  8 Thomas, Matthew           12 Linganore               6.82       6.91q  3 
  9 Yougnia, Wylliam          10 Watkins Mill            6.60       6.91   4 
 10 Riddle, Joseph            10 Linganore                          6.92   3 
 11 Moreno, Devin             12 Clarksburg              6.85       6.95   4 
 12 Alston, Jordan            11 South Hagerstown        6.98       7.03   1 
 13 Asante, Kwabena           12 Blake                   6.94       7.04   2 
 14 Richardson, Xavier        12 South Hagerstown        7.08       7.04   3 
 15 Cox, Devon                11 Friendly                6.70       7.07   1 
 16 Myers, Charlie            11 Tuscarora               7.22       7.08   2 
 17 Ayers, Malcolm            11 Clarksburg              6.90       7.09   4 
 18 Heyden, Chris             11 Tuscarora               7.03       7.10   4 
 19 Cudjoe, Joseph            12 Seneca Valley           7.00       7.25   2 
 20 Brown, Davarian           11 John F. Kennedy                    7.39   3 
 21 Nolan, Nick                9 Frederick                          7.46   1 
 22 Nicholson, Jerome         12 John F. Kennedy         7.00       7.89   1 
 23 Miranda, Tito             10 Northwood               8.00       8.09   1 
 24 Kingori, Jamal            10 Northwood               8.00       8.22   2 
 -- Bishop, Jason             12 Quince Orchard          6.50         FS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darby, Ronald             10 Potomac                 6.52       6.50   10   
  2 Addison, Brandon          12 Watkins Mill            6.67       6.69    8   
  3 Blocker, Anthony          12 Damascus                6.73       6.75    6   
  4 Hagens, Marcus            12 Potomac                 6.78       6.85    4   
  5 Wolley, Dennis            12 Largo                   6.88       6.90    2   
  6 Lucas, Brian              12 Damascus                6.87       6.91    1   
  7 Thomas, Matthew           12 Linganore               6.91       6.96  
  8 Cudjoe, Issac             10 Seneca Valley           6.80       7.13  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 36.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Ben             12 Largo                  35.00      35.39#  6  10   
  2 Addison, Brandon          12 Watkins Mill           35.00      36.83   6   8   
  3 Ayers, Malcolm            11 Clarksburg             37.00      37.07   5   6   
  4 Wolley, Dennis            12 Largo                  36.00      37.21   6   4   
  5 Bellamy, Jason            12 Quince Orchard         36.90      37.25   5   2   
  6 Ross, Joel                11 Damascus               36.80      37.45   5   1   
  7 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Seth        11 South Hagerstown       38.48      37.51   3 
  8 Moreno, Devin             12 Clarksburg             36.60      37.52   6 
  9 Anwar, Alex               11 Linganore              38.46      37.76   3 
 10 Jonas, Cecil              12 Damascus               37.68      37.90   4 
 11 Alston, Jordan            11 South Hagerstown       37.77      38.25   4 
 12 Yougnia, Wylliam          10 Watkins Mill           36.00      38.38   6 
 13 Anderson, Kemol           11 John F. Kennedy        38.00      38.57   5 
 14 Dorsey, Jeremy            11 Linganore                         38.68   4 
 15 Breaker, Travell          12 Potomac                38.95      38.71   3 
 16 Thomas, Donte             10 Tuscarora              39.20      39.39   2 
 17 Cudjoe, Joseph            12 Seneca Valley          38.00      39.44   3 
 18 Dawkins, Prince           11 John F. Kennedy        37.10      39.72   4 
 19 Shelton, Nick             10 Northwood              40.00      40.13   2 
 20 Ahimbisilbwe, Austin      10 Seneca Valley          39.00      40.68   3 
 21 Hernandez, Melvin         10 Albert Einstein        38.10      40.71   3 
 22 Sprinkle, Tj              10 Tuscarora              39.38      40.95   2 
 23 Cox, Devon                11 Friendly               37.50      41.18   5 
 24 Musa, Eddie               11 Northwood              44.00      42.48   1 
 25 Canter, Tristan            9 Frederick              42.90      42.58   1 
 26 Pinott, Angel             12 Frederick                         44.63   1 
 -- Carr, Bryson              12 Friendly               36.00         FS   6 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:09.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Ben             12 Largo                1:05.00    1:06.54#  6  10   
  2 Constantinides, Jon       12 Damascus             1:07.00    1:08.39#  6   8   
  3 Thomas, Devante           12 Damascus             1:08.00    1:09.25   6   6   
  4 Williams, Anthony         10 Largo                1:10.00    1:11.96   5   4   
  5 Mohammed, Abdul           10 Watkins Mill         1:08.00    1:12.00   6   2   
  6 Carlson, Matthew          12 John F. Kennedy      1:10.00    1:12.03   5   1   
  7 Thomas, Donte             10 Tuscarora            1:11.64    1:12.09   5 
  8 Cadeau, Sterling          10 Watkins Mill         1:09.00    1:12.61   6 
  9 Krangar, Terry            12 Seneca Valley        1:12.00    1:13.30   5 
 10 Coleman, Emanuel          12 Crossland            1:16.40    1:13.39   3 
 11 Shelton, Nick             10 Northwood            1:15.00    1:13.41   3 
 12 Hutto, Wes                11 Clarksburg           1:12.00    1:14.05   5 
 13 Elias, Kareem             12 Crossland            1:16.70    1:15.38   3 
 14 Blake, Pierre             12 Potomac              1:17.50    1:15.42   3 
 15 Burnham, Evan             10 Quince Orchard       1:14.00    1:15.67   3 
 15 Cardwell, Aaron           12 Friendly             1:12.00    1:15.67   4 
 17 Wikman, Sean              12 Seneca Valley        1:14.00    1:15.92   4 
 18 Sutton, Elijah            11 John F. Kennedy      1:11.00    1:16.99   5 
 19 Hagos, Micky              11 Albert Einstein      1:12.50    1:17.05   4 
 20 Bullock, Jonathan         12 Albert Einstein      1:09.90    1:17.88   6 
 21 Adgebite, Gracious        11 Frederick            1:18.98    1:18.83   2 
 22 Campbell, Patrick         10 Tuscarora            1:18.57    1:19.09   2 
 23 Russo, Andrew             11 Northwood            1:18.00    1:19.97   2 
 24 Zifa, Ibrahim              9 Clarksburg           1:13.00    1:20.64   4 
 25 Worsham, Leonard          11 Frederick            1:22.00    1:21.09   1 
 26 Abdelmouti, Aimin          9 Blake                1:25.00    1:25.35   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 2:05.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arias, Thomas             12 Damascus             1:58.00    1:59.51#  10   
  2 Constantinides, Jon       12 Damascus             2:01.00    2:00.36#   8   
  3 Washington, Antonio       11 Potomac              2:03.20    2:03.27#   6   
  4 Wright, Andrew            12 Largo                2:04.00    2:03.29#   4   
  5 Smith, Tyree              12 Tuscarora            2:05.71    2:04.27#   2   
  6 Hackett, Joel             12 Clarksburg           2:06.00    2:05.88    1   
  7 Boothman, Adam            11 Albert Einstein                 2:07.81  
  8 Martinez, George          11 Frederick            2:11.00    2:07.98  
  9 Laratta, Evan             10 Quince Orchard       2:03.00    2:08.02  
 10 Deneal, Daniel            11 Largo                2:09.00    2:11.73  
 11 Gula, Thedore             10 Linganore            2:04.00    2:12.10  
 12 Coleman, Emanuel          12 Crossland            2:15.00    2:15.77  
 13 Thomas, James             12 Clarksburg           2:14.00    2:15.88  
 14 McGill, Duane             11 Watkins Mill         2:10.00    2:16.45  
 15 Burnham, Evan             10 Quince Orchard       2:08.00    2:16.50  
 16 McLean, Alistair          11 Blake                2:07.00    2:17.05  
 17 Clemons, John             11 Crossland            2:17.00    2:20.59  
 18 Coles, Aaron              11 Frederick            2:18.00    2:20.73  
 19 Moorefield, Corey         11 John F. Kennedy      2:15.00    2:23.60  
 20 Andaya, Roberto            9 Albert Einstein      2:26.00    2:26.52  
 21 Jones, Amal               12 Friendly             2:06.00    2:27.01  
 22 Majett, Jamiel            11 Tuscarora            2:05.83    2:27.09  
 23 Harris, Anthony            9 Blake                2:30.00    2:42.73  
 24 White, Darren              9 Friendly                        3:00.57  
 25 Hossaini, Mehran          12 John F. Kennedy                 3:02.24  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 4:40.85                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Constantinides, Ben       12 Damascus             4:34.00    4:34.51#  10   
  2 Arias, Thomas             12 Damascus             4:33.00    4:35.91#   8   
  3 Narang, Jatin             12 Clarksburg           4:36.00    4:39.49#   6   
  4 Laratta, Evan             10 Quince Orchard       4:35.00    4:39.58#   4   
  5 Smith, Tyree              12 Tuscarora            4:41.24    4:49.25    2   
  6 Martinez, George          11 Frederick            4:40.00    4:51.99    1   
  7 Jones, Sam                12 South Hagerstown     4:45.34    4:52.00  
  8 Duboyce, Patrick           9 Linganore            4:46.90    4:53.23  
  9 Washington, Antonio       11 Potomac              4:33.00    4:58.93  
 10 Rivers, Sam               12 Albert Einstein      4:53.00    5:01.07  
 11 Sprow, Giorgi             11 Tuscarora            5:10.02    5:04.76  
 12 Woytowitz, Erik           12 Linganore            4:51.92    5:05.06  
 13 Raju, Rohan               11 Blake                4:56.00    5:05.93  
 14 Giblin, Peter             10 Albert Einstein      5:08.00    5:06.49  
 15 Danoff, Corey             12 Quince Orchard       5:05.00    5:09.68  
 16 Rodriguez, Ariel           9 Watkins Mill         4:52.00    5:11.76  
 17 Opora, Kingsley           10 Largo                5:05.00    5:17.20  
 18 Coles, Aaron              11 Frederick            5:15.00    5:20.06  
 19 Jones, Amal               12 Friendly             4:50.00    5:25.31  
 20 Horning, Brandon          11 South Hagerstown     5:08.06    5:32.53  
 21 Douglas, William          12 Largo                4:45.00    5:33.56  
 22 Boleik, Austin             9 Northwood            6:07.00    5:34.21  
 23 Bundy, Melvin             11 Potomac              5:20.00    5:34.46  
 24 Hall, Nick                10 Northwood            6:15.00    5:46.30  
 25 Constatine, Cameron       10 Blake                5:53.00    5:48.42  
 26 Trang, Raymond             9 John F. Kennedy                 6:05.20  
 27 White, Darren              9 Friendly                        6:18.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 10:15.86                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Constantinides, Ben       12 Damascus            10:15.00   10:05.08#  10   
  2 Bruning, Braden           10 Linganore            9:55.00   10:06.14#   8   
  3 Narang, Jatin             12 Clarksburg          10:00.00   10:06.36#   6   
  4 Arias, Alex               11 Damascus            10:12.00   10:06.42#   4   
  5 Spaulding, Conor          11 Quince Orchard      10:05.00   10:08.28#   2   
  6 Rudy, Adam                12 Linganore           10:00.00   10:18.66    1   
  7 Jones, Logan              10 Tuscarora           10:10.46   10:26.08  
  8 Ceruzzi, Andrew           11 Albert Einstein     10:17.00   10:51.03  
  9 Leishman, Andrew          11 Frederick           11:02.00   11:11.29  
 10 Rodriguez, Ariel           9 Watkins Mill        11:10.00   11:21.78  
 11 Jones, Amal               12 Friendly            11:00.00   11:54.86  
 12 Gaffney, Conner            9 Blake               11:30.00   11:55.61  
 13 Bendorf, Matthew          10 Tuscarora           11:25.70   12:03.10  
 14 Dreyfuss, Ziv             11 Albert Einstein     11:44.00   12:06.03  
 -- Hall, Nick                10 Northwood           12:30.00        DNF  
 -- Zerby, Andrew             12 Quince Orchard      10:30.00        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cruz, Javar               11 Frederick               7.76       7.82q  3 
  2 Randall, Dwayne           11 Linganore               8.21       8.06q  3 
  3 Thorne, Joshua            10 Potomac                 7.96       8.15q  1 
  4 Asiamah, Sam              12 Albert Einstein         8.01       8.20q  1 
  5 Dorsey, Jeremy            11 Linganore               8.49       8.27q  1 
  5 Robert, Damiete           11 Watkins Mill            7.90       8.27q  2 
  7 Echols, Dondre            10 Potomac                 8.36       8.30q  2 
  8 Giles, Quille             11 Tuscarora               8.63       8.66q  3 
  9 Sarfraz, Khurram          10 John F. Kennedy         9.50       8.68   2 
 10 Johnson, Sam              12 South Hagerstown        8.42       8.72   1 
 11 Ndam, Abdel               11 John F. Kennedy        10.00       8.80   1 
 12 Lang, Kenny               10 Quince Orchard          8.50       8.83   2 
 13 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orchard          8.60       8.95   3 
 14 Hunsley, Kenneth          11 Damascus                9.10       9.00   1 
 15 Walker, Collins           11 Largo                   8.09       9.04   3 
 16 Conteh, Mohammed          11 Largo                   8.06       9.23   2 
 17 King, Tyler               10 Frederick               9.77       9.64   2 
 18 Wong, Robbie              12 Clarksburg              9.50      10.23   3 
 19 Simpson, Daniel           11 Blake                  13.00      13.13   3 
 -- Daniel, Chaquille         12 Clarksburg              9.00        DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cruz, Javar               11 Frederick               7.82       7.63   10   
  2 Randall, Dwayne           11 Linganore               8.06       7.88    8   
  3 Asiamah, Sam              12 Albert Einstein         8.20       8.01    6    8.002
  4 Thorne, Joshua            10 Potomac                 8.15       8.01    4    8.009
  5 Echols, Dondre            10 Potomac                 8.30       8.11    2   
  6 Robert, Damiete           11 Watkins Mill            8.27       8.14    1   
  7 Dorsey, Jeremy            11 Linganore               8.27       8.35  
  8 Giles, Quille             11 Tuscarora               8.66       8.54  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:35.48                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:31.00    1:32.53#  3  10   
  2 Largo  'A'                                        1:31.00    1:33.90#  3   8   
  3 Potomac  'A'                                      1:32.64    1:34.60#  3   6   
  4 Damascus  'A'                                     1:34.00    1:34.72#  3   4   
  5 Linganore  'A'                                    1:35.00    1:35.26#  2   2   
  6 Friendly  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:36.79   2   1   
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:34.00    1:36.92   3 
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:38.63    1:37.17   2 
  9 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:38.66    1:38.12   2 
 10 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:37.00    1:39.65   2 
 11 Frederick  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:39.78   1 
 12 James H. Blake  'A'                               1:42.27    1:40.96   1 
 13 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:40.00    1:42.00   1 
 14 Albert Einstein  'A'                              2:00.00    1:56.43   1 
 -- Northwood  'A'                                    1:43.00         DQ   1  uniform violation
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:34.00         DQ   3  out of exchange zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 3:35.90                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:31.77#  3  10   
  2 Largo  'A'                                        2:28.00    3:35.66#  3   8   
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:31.00    3:38.00   3   6   
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:37.00    3:38.29   3   4   
  5 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              3:40.00    3:40.88   2   2   
  6 Linganore  'A'                                    3:40.00    3:44.60   2   1   
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                               3:34.00    3:46.56   3 
  8 Potomac  'A'                                      3:49.32    3:47.86   1 
  9 South Hagerstown  'A'                             3:49.21    3:50.04   1 
 10 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:39.65    3:51.08   3 
 11 Frederick  'A'                                    3:46.00    3:51.29   2 
 12 Friendly  'A'                                     3:40.00    4:00.74   2 
 13 James H. Blake  'A'                               3:49.00    4:04.46   1 
 14 Albert Einstein  'A'                              4:00.00    4:04.57   1 
 15 Northwood  'A'                                    4:05.00    4:18.95   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 8:35.59                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     8:04.00    8:23.37#  10   
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:35.00    8:34.72#   8   
  3 Largo  'A'                                        8:30.00    8:36.21    6   
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:55.00    8:37.79    4   
  5 Albert Einstein  'A'                              8:30.00    8:37.88    2   
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                    8:44.56    9:00.04    1   
  7 Linganore  'A'                                    8:40.00    9:01.70  
  8 Potomac  'A'                                      8:55.76    9:03.17  
  9 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              9:00.00    9:07.00  
 10 James H. Blake  'A'                               8:57.00    9:15.05  
 11 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 8:45.00    9:35.44  
 12 South Hagerstown  'A'                             9:12.41    9:47.27  
 13 Northwood  'A'                                   10:10.00    9:53.32  
 14 Friendly  'A'                                                9:59.73  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
      PG ADV: #  5-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruzbacki, Kevin           12 Tuscarora            6-00.00    6-00.00#  10   
  2 Ehabe, Greg               12 Frederick            6-00.00    6-00.00#   8   
  3 Johnson, Sam              12 South Hagerstown     5-10.00    5-09.00#   6   
  4 Sanders, Kevin            12 Damascus             5-10.00    5-09.00#   3   
  4 Bartlett, James           12 Damascus             5-06.00    5-09.00#   3   
  6 Changwe, Mike             12 John F. Kennedy      5-04.00    5-06.00    1   
 -- Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orchard       5-08.00         NH  
 -- Okeefe, Jack               9 Quince Orchard       5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jenkins, Antonio          12 Potomac              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Bowens, Derwin            12 Tuscarora            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Robert, Damiete           11 Watkins Mill         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Montgomery, Alonzo         9 Clarksburg           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Sarfraz, Khurram          10 John F. Kennedy      5-02.00         NH  
 -- Kinney, Anthony            9 Clarksburg           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Sesay, Mohammed           10 Largo                5-10.00         NH  
 -- Baquet, David              9 Linganore            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Ogu, Marvin               12 Largo                5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 10-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shane            11 Linganore           10-06.00   10-03.00   10   
  2 Hall, Ryan                12 Linganore            9-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Mengle, Andrew            11 Damascus             9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Moores, Geoffrey          12 Quince Orchard      10-06.00    9-06.00    4   
 -- Moores, Alex              10 Quince Orchard       9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 45-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen, Mac              12 Frederick           46-05.50   44-06.25   10   
  2 Mattingly, Kevin          12 Damascus            45-09.00   44-03.00    8   
  3 Furr, Jacob               12 Damascus            46-08.00   43-10.50    6   
  4 Donnay-Wood, Anthony      12 Blake               40-04.00   42-10.00    4   
  5 Onley, Martin             11 Northwood           43-03.50   42-08.25    2   
  6 Burkett, Dylan            12 South Hagerstown    39-03.25   42-06.75    1   
  7 Levin, Jon                12 Quince Orchard      38-06.00   40-06.25  
  8 Connelly, William         11 Linganore           39-11.00   40-03.50  
  9 Bartlett, Dakota          12 South Hagerstown    43-06.75   40-01.00  
 10 Daniel, Chaquille         12 Clarksburg          43-06.00   39-11.00  
 11 Myers, Charlie            11 Tuscarora           37-04.25   39-04.50  
 12 Andele, Rodrique          12 John F. Kennedy     39-08.00   38-05.25  
 13 Sofela, Alexander         12 Watkins Mill        40-00.00   38-01.00  
 14 Cudjoe, Joseph            12 Seneca Valley       32-00.00   37-06.00  
 15 Johnson, Dale             10 Largo               40-00.00   37-02.25  
 16 Bustos, Elvis             11 Quince Orchard      35-00.00   36-08.50  
 17 Swanson, Joshua           12 Crossland           37-05.00   36-06.50  
 18 Cann, Gene                12 Watkins Mill        40-00.00   35-09.00  
 19 Kane, Calvin              11 Northwood           39-00.00   34-08.75  
 20 Ogu, Marvin               12 Largo               38-00.00   33-10.75  
 21 Bowens, Derwin            12 Tuscarora           36-06.50   32-05.25  
 22 Burroughs, Nicholas       11 Potomac             35-08.00   31-10.25  
 23 Morrison, Jeff            10 Clarksburg          30-00.00   30-03.00  
 24 Neally, Luke               9 Frederick           31-08.00   30-02.50  
 25 Raju, Vijay                9 Blake               26-03.00   27-09.75  
 26 Tran, Phil                12 Seneca Valley       29-00.00   23-06.25  
 
         Women - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                    67        2) Quince Orchard             50   
    3) Frederick                   46        4) Clarksburg                 44   
    5) Friendly                    39        6) Linganore                  38   
    7) Northwood                   32        8) Largo                      31   
    9) John F. Kennedy             24       10) Albert Einstein             9   
   10) James H. Blake               9       12) Tuscarora                   6   
   13) South Hagerstown             4       14) Seneca Valley               2   
   14) Crossland                    2                                           
 
          Men - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                   122        2) Largo                      56   
    3) Linganore                   38        4) Watkins Mill               35   
    5) Potomac                     32        6) Frederick                  29   
    7) Clarksburg                  27        8) Quince Orchard             20   
    9) Tuscarora                   15       10) Albert Einstein             8   
   11) South Hagerstown             7       12) James H. Blake              4   
   12) John F. Kennedy              4       14) Northwood                   2   
   15) Friendly                     1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About