MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard Co. Invitational
Howard County Invitational Indoors History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2015-12-12

Results from md.milesplit.com

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Winterfest: &  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Ja'saan          Glasgow                 6.84       6.57q  1 
  2 Sosoo, Kelvyn                Reservoir               6.64       6.64q  9 
  3 Henderson, William           Baltimore Po            6.84       6.67q  3 
  4 Vereen, Cameron              Oakland Mill            6.67       6.69q  8 
  5 Netterville, Josh            Northwest               6.74       6.70q  5 
  6 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do                       6.73q  7 
  7 Frazer, Davino               Northwest               6.84       6.75q  4 
  8 Reddock, Jabari              Largo                   6.64       6.79q 10 
  9 Saulsbury, Christian         Wilde Lake              6.71       6.79   7 
 10 Stephens, Montice            Digital Harb            6.84       6.81   1 
 11 Hatcher, Nathaniel           Mount Hebron            6.79       6.81   2 
 12 Williams, Brandon            Clarksburg              7.04       6.86   3 
 13 Bonsu, Phillip               Wilde Lake              6.76       6.87   3 
 14 Ballah, Timothy              Bowie                   6.74       6.87   4 
 15 Barbosa, Maseo               Frederick Do                       6.89  10 
 16 Irvin, Mikel                 Atholton                7.24       6.89   4 
 17 Janey, William               Annapolis               7.04       6.89   1 
 18 Deloatch, David              Friendly Sen                       6.90   8 
 19 Nelson, NiJay                McDonogh                7.14       6.91   5 
 20 Bynum, Isa                   Suitland                6.74       6.91   6 
 21 Bowman, Mike                 Hammond                            6.91   7 
 22 Harris, Ryquan               Western Tech            7.14       6.91   6 
 23 Kamau, Sundiata              Reservoir               6.98       6.92  10 
 24 Bowers, Meki                 Long Reach              6.95       6.93  10 
 25 Pettus, Marcellus            Suitland                6.94       6.94   8 
 26 Allen, Jared                 Glenelg                 7.04       6.94   5 
 27 Howard, Trevon               Northern                7.14       6.96   4 
 28 Phillips, Willie             Robert E Lee            7.24       6.98   8 
 29 Evans, Aidan                 Marriotts Ri            7.24       7.00   8 
 30 Duran-Mateo, Gerald          Robert E Lee            7.24       7.01   6 
 31 Rheubottom, Dominic          Baltimore Po            7.04       7.03   8 
 32 Han, Jacob R                 George C Mar            7.04       7.05   7 
 33 Miller, Cyrus                Richard Mont            7.04       7.10   6 
 34 White, Omarod                Annapolis               7.04       7.10   4 
 35 Gracia, Jason                George C Mar            7.34       7.10   1 
 36 Zuniga, Enrique              Richard Mont            7.14       7.11   2 
 37 Jalloh, Tavi                 Largo                   6.84       7.11   5 
 38 Sharpe, Wayne                McDonogh                7.04       7.12   9 
 39 Cox, Malik                   C. H. Flowers           6.94       7.12   6 
 40 Fagbuyi, Glory               Western Tech                       7.13   9 
 41 Dula, Jelani                 Atholton                7.24       7.18   7 
 42 Maxwell, Isaiah              Cesar Chavez            7.34       7.18   2 
 43 Massey Jr, Paul              St Charles                         7.19   6 
 44 Writt, Brandon               Glenelg                 7.22       7.21   7 
 44 White, Joshua                Friendly Sen                       7.21   1 
 46 Werner, Ethan                Liberty                 7.44       7.27   2 
 47 Nixon, Will                  Linganore               7.24       7.27  10 
 48 Thomas, Kyle                 River Hill              7.37       7.29   1 
 49 Barr, Deangelo               Fairfax                            7.31   2 
 50 Holloway, DaShaun            St Charles                         7.33   4 
 51 Bess, Caleb                  Bowie                   6.84       7.33   2 
 52 Theologus, Alex              Liberty                 7.54       7.34   5 
 53 Foreman, Justin              Huntingtown             7.14       7.35   1 
 54 Liparini, Jack               Marriotts Ri            7.24       7.36   3 
 55 Anthony, Nathan              South River             7.24       7.38   9 
 56 Reid, Anthony                Howard                  6.94       7.41   9 
 57 Mayfield, Aris               Parkdale                           7.41   5 
 58 Garcia, Bryan                Osbourn Seni                       7.43   3 
 59 Coufal, Joseph               River Hill              7.53       7.58   4 
 60 Liggans, Dawud               DuVal                              7.59   6 
 61 Greuling, Marcus             Southern-AA             7.74       7.65  10 
 62 Craig, Ian                   Southern-AA             7.64       7.66   9 
 63 Duckett Jr., Jason           Cesar Chavez            8.34       7.69   8 
 64 Simms, Kevin                 Fairmont Hei            7.24       7.74   9 
 65 Murphy, Clennie              Fairmont Hei            7.24       7.88   5 
 66 Fayedi, Oladipo              Towson                  7.54       7.89   6 
 67 Veal, Don-Terry              Towson                  7.54       7.95   7 
 68 Mills, Ahmeir                Our Lady Of             8.24       8.23   9 
 69 Grant, Jaqui                 Glasgow                            8.55   5 
 -- Palmer, Jack                 J. E. B. Stu            7.64         FS   8 
 -- Anyatonwu, Daniel            DuVal                                DQ   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Winterfest: &  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, William           Baltimore Po            6.67       6.53   10   
  2 Cunningham, Ja'saan          Glasgow                 6.57       6.57    8   
  3 Sosoo, Kelvyn                Reservoir               6.64       6.60    6   
  4 Vereen, Cameron              Oakland Mill            6.69       6.69    5   
  5 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do            6.73       6.71    4   
  6 Reddock, Jabari              Largo                   6.79       6.78    3   
  7 Frazer, Davino               Northwest               6.75       6.78    2   
  8 Netterville, Josh            Northwest               6.70       7.06    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 35.21  12/14/2013  Justin Marsh, Howard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest              35.64      35.90  16  10   
  2 Hollimon, Miles              Franklin               36.04      36.44  16   8   
  3 Washington, Tsarte           Largo                  38.64      37.36  10   6   
  4 Bulla, David                 Bowie                  36.34      37.38  16   5   
  5 Torrence, Stephon            Digital Harb           36.44      37.46  15   4   
  6 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady Of            38.14      37.54  13   3   
  7 Washington, Keith            Suitland               36.74      37.56  15   2   
  8 Smith, Ricardo               Friendly Sen           38.14      37.58  12   1   
  9 McCoy, Myles                 Frederick Do           36.14      37.62  16 
 10 Davis, Malachi               Mt. Pleasant                      37.80   3 
 11 Adams, Gregory               Chesapeake-A           38.44      37.93  11 
 12 Saulsbury, Christian         Wilde Lake             38.36      37.97  11 
 13 Lamptey, Bashir              C. H. Flowers          37.64      38.12  14 
 14 Netterville, Josh            Northwest              36.24      38.21  16 
 15 Snow, Larry                  Mt. Pleasant                      38.22   2 
 16 Johnson, Wayne               Wilde Lake             38.16      38.25  12 
 17 Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)      Our Lady Of            40.14      38.26   7 
 18 Buckman, Clay                Linganore              39.14      38.28   9 
 19 Heriot, John                 Atholton               38.64      38.38  10 
 20 Goins, Kennard               Milford Mill           36.44      38.44  15 
 21 Hatcher, Nathaniel           Mount Hebron           38.68      38.44  10 
 22 Qiu, Lawrence                River Hill             38.90      38.47  10 
 23 Gibson, Brian                Suitland               37.84      38.49  13 
 24 King, Brandon                Reservoir              37.54      38.50  14 
 25 Boone, Trenton               Frederick Do           38.14      38.51  12 
 26 Robinson, Kobe               McDonogh               37.64      38.51  13 
 27 Chambers, Brian              Franklin               39.14      38.53   8 
 28 Dodge, Jared                 Fairfax                41.54      38.81   5 
 29 Carroll, Ben                 Liberty                38.84      38.82  10 
 30 Toscano, Sebastien G         George C Mar           38.14      38.83  12 
 31 Evans, Aidan                 Marriotts Ri           38.24      38.86  11 
 32 Steward, Quenten             St Charles             39.14      38.89   9 
 33 Harris, Ryquan               Western Tech           37.34      38.91  14 
 34 Lebedinsky, Joshua           Richard Mont           38.34      38.95  11 
 35 Johnson, Raymond             DuVal                  37.14      38.96  15 
 36 Gorman, Makiyah              Huntingtown            41.64      39.05   5 
 37 Chambers, Chauncey           Robert E Lee           41.14      39.11   6 
 38 Davis, Carlos                Digital Harb           36.24      39.15  16 
 39 Mejia, Nikolas               Annapolis              38.14      39.15  12 
 40 Stewart, Chris               Bowie                  36.64      39.26  15 
 41 Stoner, Takota               Liberty                39.14      39.30   8 
 42 Williams, Justin             C. H. Flowers          37.64      39.48  13 
 43 Walker, Ryan                 Fairmont Hei           37.94      39.53  13 
 44 Flowers, Chris               Long Reach                        39.56   2 
 45 Jordan, Demetrious           St Charles             39.14      39.66   9 
 46 Turner, Glen                 Mount Hebron           38.54      39.69  10 
 47 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore              39.14      39.76   9 
 48 Rucker, Elijah               Oakland Mill           43.04      39.76   4 
 49 Arrington, Tadd              Osbourn Seni           40.34      39.78   7 
 50 Gordon, Javon                Clarksburg             39.64      39.79   8 
 51 Leap, Robert J               George C Mar           37.64      39.86  14 
 52 Haywood, Rashaad             Baltimore Po                      40.05   3 
 53 Koppel, Amit                 Richard Mont           38.94      40.08   9 
 54 Maxwell, Isaiah              Cesar Chavez           39.14      40.19   9 
 55 McGee, Warren                North Point            40.44      40.19   7 
 56 Rayner, Angelo               Howard                 41.06      40.51   6 
 57 Lancelotta, Jake             River Hill             39.19      40.54   8 
 58 Carroll, Mark                Cardozo                           40.68   1 
 59 Ndaye, Christian             Cardozo                           40.75   1 
 60 Garcia, Bryan                Osbourn Seni                      40.79   2 
 61 Palmer, Jack                 J. E. B. Stu           40.54      40.83   6 
 62 Wright, Leon                 McDonogh               38.44      40.86  11 
 63 Mena, Edger                  Glasgow                39.64      40.91   8 
 64 Bellamy, Da'Quane            Baltimore Po                      40.93   3 
 65 Hotchkiss, Justin            Long Reach                        40.95   2 
 66 Jarry, Jacob                 Robert E Lee           42.14      40.95   5 
 67 Atkins, Kevin                Annapolis              41.14      41.04   5 
 68 Durham, Chris                Friendly Sen           40.14      41.08   7 
 69 Nixon, Aariq                 Milford Mill           37.24      41.14  15 
 70 Krolak, Jack                 South River            42.54      41.19   4 
 71 Reyes, Michale               Fairmont Hei           37.64      41.34  13 
 72 Cheeves, Pascal              Hammond                           41.40   2 
 73 Smith, Gordon                Delcastle Vo           43.14      41.41   4 
 74 El-Kournayti, Rayan          J. E. B. Stu           42.74      41.85   4 
 75 Barruel, Mar                 Fairfax                42.94      42.23   4 
 76 Briken, David                Atholton               40.34      42.24   7 
 77 Akinsowon, Saheed            Parkdale                          42.40   1 
 78 Wilson, Jaylen               North Point            41.54      42.40   5 
 79 Hopkins, Cameron             Hammond                43.03      42.73   4 
 80 Greuling, Marcus             Southern-AA            43.84      42.91   3 
 81 Craig, Ian                   Southern-AA            44.54      43.01   3 
 82 Williams, Christopher        Cesar Chavez           41.14      43.96   6 
 83 Fayedi, Oladipo              Towson                 40.34      44.26   7 
 84 Cepahs, Priest               Delcastle Vo           44.14      44.40   3 
 85 Davis, Dakota                Glasgow                           44.66   2 
 86 Veal, Don-Terry              Towson                 41.14      44.82   6 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 1:05.86  12/13/2014  Rico Gomez, Frederick Do                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Tajh              Bowie                1:04.80    1:06.97  13  10   
  2 Burgess, Cameron             C. H. Flowers        1:05.00    1:07.30  13   8   
  3 Tyler, Jason                 St Charles           1:10.00    1:09.29  11   6   
  4 Mganga, Khaloni              Northwest            1:08.00    1:09.71  13   5   
  5 Johnson, Justin              Mount Hebron         1:08.19    1:10.02  12   4   
  6 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo              1:09.00    1:10.08  12   3   
  7 Closson, Mekhi               Baltimore Po         1:14.30    1:10.46   6   2   
  8 Maina, Fadhili               Franklin             1:09.50    1:11.11  11   1   
  9 Nelson, Brian                C. H. Flowers        1:10.00    1:11.23  11 
 10 Hammock, Braxton             North Point          1:14.00    1:11.39   6 
 11 Mowbray, Miles               Glenelg              1:10.76    1:11.47  10 
 12 Melvin, Tyler                Frederick Do                    1:11.61   2 
 13 McCoy, Noah                  McDonogh             1:09.00    1:11.68  12 
 14 Wright, Ranardo              Milford Mill         1:07.10    1:11.90  13 
 15 Hollingsworth, Carlton       Osbourn Seni         1:09.00    1:11.95  12 
 16 Dash, Tyler                  Digital Harb         1:08.00    1:12.10  13 
 17 Smellie, Nordaine            Parkdale             1:12.00    1:12.10   9 
 18 Falwell, Jeremy              Atholton             1:12.46    1:12.44   8 
 19 Boettinger, Scott            Glenelg              1:12.00    1:12.57   9 
 20 Taylor, Rashard              Digital Harb         1:09.00    1:12.65  11 
 21 Johnson, Wayne               Wilde Lake           1:12.57    1:12.94   8 
 22 Joseph, Zion                 Western Tech         1:17.00    1:12.94   4 
 23 MacIntosh, Darrien           North Point          1:16.00    1:13.04   5 
 24 Walls, Justin                Delcastle Vo         1:16.00    1:13.18   5 
 25 Reckner, Chris               Reservoir            1:11.50    1:13.19   9 
 26 Hargrove, Xavian             Largo                1:12.00    1:13.19   9 
 27 Press, Kareem                Wilde Lake           1:12.55    1:13.33   8 
 28 Smith, Ian                   South River          1:16.00    1:13.36   4 
 29 Williams, Donte              Glasgow                         1:13.37   2 
 30 Briscoe, Brandon             Western Tech         1:14.10    1:13.52   6 
 31 Snow, Larry                  Mt. Pleasant                    1:13.58   1 
 32 Unger, Mark                  Richard Mont         1:14.70    1:13.72   6 
 33 Westman, Mark                Southern-AA          1:09.00    1:13.73  12 
 34 Russell, Elliott             Chesapeake-A         1:12.50    1:14.29   8 
 35 Corkill, Ryan E              George C Mar         1:10.10    1:14.47  10 
 36 Ross, Jordan                 McDonogh             1:12.00    1:14.55   8 
 37 Pham, Lee                    Hereford             1:16.40    1:14.59   4 
 38 Walker, Darren               Suitland             1:08.50    1:14.60  12 
 39 Briscoe, Reginald            St Charles           1:12.00    1:14.87   9 
 40 Paez, Kevin                  Oakland Mill         1:13.97    1:14.93   7 
 41 Moses, Kendall               Osbourn Seni         1:13.00    1:15.11   8 
 42 Koppel, Amit                 Richard Mont         1:13.60    1:15.32   7 
 43 Godbless, Phillip            Largo                1:10.00    1:15.64  10 
 44 Johnson, Raymond             DuVal                1:10.00    1:15.77  11 
 45 Drew, Justin                 Hammond              1:17.59    1:15.95   4 
 46 Shire, Konrad                Hereford             1:18.90    1:15.99   3 
 47 Blango, Matthew              Marriotts Ri         1:16.43    1:16.09   4 
 48 King, Brandon                Reservoir            1:10.00    1:16.57  11 
 49 Davila, Kevin                Annapolis            1:20.00    1:16.74   3 
 50 Hotchkiss, Justin            Long Reach                      1:17.57   1 
 51 McCoy, Myles                 Frederick Do                    1:18.30   2 
 52 Gillmore, Austin R           George C Mar         1:14.00    1:19.43   7 
 53 Mason, Stephon               Baltimore Po         1:14.90    1:20.43   6 
 54 Smith, Brandon               Delcastle Vo         1:16.00    1:21.08   5 
 55 Brooks, Wyatt                Fairfax              1:23.10    1:21.45   2 
 56 Kelley, Justus               Fairfax              1:22.70    1:21.64   3 
 57 Austell, Nick                Southern-AA          1:20.00    1:21.91   3 
 58 Watson, Ryan                 South River          1:18.50    1:21.93   3 
 59 Pinkney, Issaiah             Mt. Pleasant                    1:22.07   1 
 60 Askine, Spencer              Linganore            1:20.00    1:22.91   3 
 61 Thompson, Isaiah             Glasgow                         1:24.48   1 
 62 Abdur-Rahim, D'Jembe         Suitland             1:10.80    1:25.49   9 
 63 Lyles, Joshua                Cesar Chavez         1:14.00    1:29.22   6 
 64 Lebowitz, Sam                Annapolis            1:28.00    1:32.52   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 1:58.00  12/8/2012   Tim Virostek, Wilde Lake                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hengst, Dalton               McDonogh             1:57.00    1:59.49   4  10   
  2 Thomas, Nikolas              Suitland             1:58.00    1:59.78   4   8   
  3 White, Kelsey                Oakland Mill         2:03.84    2:01.86   4   6   
  4 Tyler, Jason                 St Charles           2:02.00    2:02.37   4   5   
  5 Gordon, Anthony              Frederick Do         1:57.00    2:04.46   4   4   
  6 Osborne, Chase               Northwest            2:02.00    2:04.95   4   3   
  7 Johnson, Justin              Largo                2:07.00    2:08.50   3   2   
  8 Closson, Mekhi               Baltimore Po         2:12.00    2:09.26   2   1   
  9 Gmurek, Shawn                Hereford             2:05.80    2:09.29   3 
 10 Hammock, Braxton             North Point          2:11.00    2:09.52   2 
 11 Frantz, Sawyer               Franklin             2:12.00    2:10.01   2 
 12 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo                         2:10.74   1 
 13 Joe, Johnelle                Mt. Pleasant         1:58.00    2:11.28   4 
 14 Dilworth, Toby               Glenelg              2:06.00    2:12.04   3 
 15 Hinton, Kristopher           C. H. Flowers        2:03.00    2:12.42   4 
 16 Pellicciotti, Alec           Liberty              2:09.00    2:13.11   3 
 17 Tucker, Cameron              Suitland             2:10.00    2:13.80   2 
 18 Buckman, Clay                Linganore            2:08.00    2:14.10   3 
 19 Riina, Jacob                 Centennial           2:10.00    2:14.13   2 
 20 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore            2:08.00    2:14.45   3 
 21 Briscoe, Reginald            St Charles           2:05.00    2:14.46   4 
 22 Jalandoni, Salvador          Osbourn Seni         2:05.00    2:14.65   3 
 23 Wilson, Ari                  C. H. Flowers        2:01.00    2:15.27   4 
 24 Hoffmann, Eric               South River          2:13.50    2:15.58   2 
 25 Oldhouser, Benjamin          River Hill           2:06.00    2:15.69   3 
 26 Banner, Mitchell             Osbourn Seni         2:12.00    2:15.94   2 
 27 Fitzgerald, Kevin            River Hill           2:06.00    2:16.50   3 
 28 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal                1:59.00    2:17.05   4 
 29 Daubert, Jake                Chesapeake-A         2:09.00    2:17.22   3 
 30 Mouberi, Nesvan              Digital Harb         2:05.00    2:17.42   3 
 31 Chattin, Anders              Oakland Mill         2:15.10    2:17.85   2 
 32 Queen, Khalil                Delcastle Vo         2:25.00    2:18.23   1 
 33 Queen, Joseph                Franklin             2:14.00    2:18.93   2 
 34 Sweeney, Dietrich            Hereford             2:15.20    2:19.08   2 
 35 Martinez, Antulio            J. E. B. Stu         2:09.00    2:19.63   3 
 36 Cole, Nick                   Delcastle Vo         2:18.00    2:20.21   2 
 37 Acvevedo, Erick              Mt. Pleasant         2:20.00    2:20.98   1 
 38 Hemmat, Omeed                J. E. B. Stu         2:18.00    2:21.75   2 
 39 Rogers, David                Western Tech         2:38.60    2:22.41   1 
 40 Kirby, Aidan                 Towson               2:19.80    2:22.93   1 
 41 Kazzembe, Esperant           Cardozo                         2:23.35   1 
 42 Riina, David                 Centennial           2:15.00    2:23.94   2 
 43 Lyles, Joshua                Cesar Chavez         2:20.00    2:24.90   1 
 44 Proctor III, James           North Point          2:21.00    2:24.94   1 
 45 Rodriguez, Kadin             Annapolis            2:25.00    2:31.96   1 
 46 Stelzig, Hugh                Annapolis            2:25.00    2:42.72   1 
 -- Thompson, Tyreke             Fairmont Hei         2:09.00         DQ   3  over entry limit
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 4:20.63  12/13/2014  Alex Maguire, Fairfax                     
  Winterfest: & 4:20.63  12/13/2014  Alex Maguire, Fairfax                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hengst, Dalton               McDonogh             4:20.00    4:25.64   4  10   
  2 Asfaw, Rohann                Richard Mont         4:24.00    4:31.56   4   8   
  3 Wright, Lucas                McDonogh             4:29.00    4:31.60   4   6   
  4 Hewitson, Micah              Linganore            4:32.00    4:37.71   4   5   
  5 Wood, Charles                Chesapeake-A         4:31.00    4:41.70   4   4   
  6 Bisant, Greg                 Mount Hebron         4:35.00    4:43.04   4   3   
  7 Sheppard, Andrew             Bowie                4:39.00    4:43.66   4   2   
  8 Eldridge, Menelik            Bowie                4:39.00    4:43.67   4   1   
  9 Parts, Vaughn                Towson               4:41.70    4:43.96   4 
 10 Ellis, Jonathan              Towson               4:48.00    4:47.22   3 
 11 Lopez Delpino, Santiago      Osbourn Seni         4:50.00    4:47.72   3 
 12 Escobar, William             Robert E Lee         4:50.00    4:49.29   3 
 13 Gustafson, Sean A            George C Mar         4:42.00    4:49.85   4 
 14 Meininger, Andrew            River Hill           4:45.00    4:50.37   4 
 15 Muniz, Kai                   Reservoir            4:50.00    4:50.58   3 
 16 Gunderson, Ryan              Howard               4:35.00    4:51.01   4 
 17 Smith, Benjamin S            George C Mar         4:42.00    4:51.38   4 
 18 Hill, Max                    Wilde Lake           4:53.36    4:52.51   3 
 19 Nieves, Alexander            Glasgow              4:50.10    4:52.87   3 
 20 Anastasi, Anthony            Southern-AA          4:54.00    4:53.26   2 
 21 Pandya, Mir                  Clarksburg           4:58.00    4:53.54   2 
 22 Coffey, Dillon               Hereford             4:57.90    4:53.74   2 
 23 Johnson, Caleed              Suitland             4:50.00    4:53.79   3 
 24 Batchelor, Ethan             Hereford             4:52.80    4:54.12   3 
 25 Pittman, Jackson             Wilde Lake           4:50.50    4:54.43   3 
 26 Queen, Joseph                Franklin             4:48.00    4:54.85   3 
 27 Robinson, Drew               Fairfax              4:57.10    4:56.98   2 
 28 Gebreselase, Ablel           Digital Harb         4:50.00    4:57.21   3 
 29 Rivas, Yoel                  Clarksburg           5:02.00    4:57.30   2 
 30 Gao, Daniel                  Centennial           5:06.00    4:57.65   2 
 31 Weamert, Dylan               Northern             4:39.00    4:58.00   4 
 31 Kulick, Nikita               South River          4:48.00    4:58.00   4 
 33 Beschner, Timothy            Marriotts Ri         5:14.15    4:58.28   2 
 34 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg           4:50.00   x4:58.78   3 
 35 Foster, Caleb                South River          4:33.00    4:59.30   4 
 36 Oglesby, Quentin             North Point          5:02.00    4:59.96   2 
 37 Baer, Kollin                 Huntingtown          5:10.00    5:00.72   2 
 38 Henyon, Brennan              Linganore            4:52.00    5:01.19   3 
 39 Saxon, Daniel                Liberty              6:00.00    5:01.27   1 
 40 Coster, Alex                 Richard Mont         4:54.00    5:01.33   3 
 41 Russell, Ben                 Huntingtown          5:07.00    5:02.31   2 
 42 Arthur, Cameron              Robert E Lee         5:15.00    5:02.79   2 
 43 Harrison, Ryan               Franklin             4:58.00    5:04.01   2 
 44 Carpenter, Ethan             Centennial           5:07.34    5:04.60   2 
 45 Joe, Johnelle                Mt. Pleasant         4:28.00    5:05.13   4 
 46 Robinson, Deshawn            Baltimore Po         5:25.20    5:05.19   1 
 47 Kim, Noah                    Reservoir            4:54.00    5:07.60   3 
 48 Wasch, Bennet                Annapolis            5:20.00    5:08.60   1 
 49 Hertz, Hayden                Liberty              6:03.00    5:09.20   1 
 50 Van-Dyke, Ivan               Baltimore Po                    5:09.25   1 
 51 Downing, Jake                River Hill           4:55.00    5:10.73   2 
 52 Showell, Vanison             Western Tech                    5:13.64   1 
 53 Vasquez, Jese                Parkdale             5:00.00    5:14.40   2 
 54 Grant, Jawann                Glasgow              4:48.20    5:16.61   3 
 55 Bernstein, Joel              Oakland Mill         5:29.00    5:17.51   1 
 56 Becker, Eric                 Atholton             5:35.00    5:20.11   1 
 57 McCormick, Flynn             Delcastle Vo         4:52.00    5:20.57   3 
 58 Robertson, Ian               Annapolis            5:18.00    5:23.69   1 
 59 Osorio, Walter               Parkdale             5:10.00    5:25.42   2 
 60 Lim, Geo                     Atholton             5:35.00    5:28.53   1 
 61 Harley, James                DuVal                           5:34.73   1 
 62 McDonald, Connor             Chesapeake-A         5:20.00    5:35.38   1 
 63 Blount, Michael              Hammond              6:05.55    6:06.47   1 
 64 Seymour, Skylar              Southern-AA          5:45.00    6:11.93   1 
 -- Thompson, Tyreke             Fairmont Hei         5:05.00         DQ   2  over entry limit
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 9:30.49  12/13/2014  Jordan Leon, Milford Mill                 
  Winterfest: & 9:30.49  12/13/2014  Jordan Leon, Milford Mill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Matt                Northern             9:25.00    9:46.04   10   
  2 Boogades, Nicholas           South River          9:44.00    9:57.83    8   
  3 Glasgow, Anthony             Fairmont Hei         9:58.00    9:57.84    6   
  4 Navarro, Joey                Oakland Mill         9:55.00   10:02.74    5   
  5 Rose, Trent                  River Hill           9:46.60   10:02.85    4   
  6 Sweeney, Charlie             Northern             9:55.00   10:03.12    3   
  7 Deamer, Nicholas             Howard               9:45.00   10:05.97    2   
  8 Reddy, Rahul                 River Hill          10:09.00   10:06.11    1   
  9 Belmaggio, Michael           Linganore           10:20.00   10:06.71  
 10 Jirdeh, Ibrahim              Marriotts Ri        10:23.76   10:06.82  
 11 Christian, William           Reservoir           10:21.20   10:07.66  
 12 Allen, Adam                  South River          9:55.00   10:11.46  
 13 Escobar, William             Robert E Lee        10:02.90   10:17.40  
 14 Asmelash, Natnael            J. E. B. Stu        10:13.00   10:29.35  
 15 McFaul, Justin C             George C Mar        10:05.00   10:30.42  
 16 Miner, Andrew                Liberty             11:01.00   10:32.14  
 17 O'Cadiz, Matt                J. E. B. Stu        10:27.00   10:33.88  
 18 Forney, David                George C Mar        10:30.00   10:34.68  
 19 Grant, Jawann                Glasgow             10:30.10   10:35.30  
 20 Daubert, Gus                 Chesapeake-A        10:57.00   10:58.49  
 21 Jones, Kenneth               Huntingtown         10:50.00   11:05.39  
 -- Samuel, Abraham              Mount Hebron        10:19.71         DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Winterfest: &  7.63  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest               7.54       7.69q  5 
  2 Torrence, Stephon            Digital Harb            8.04       7.83q  2 
  3 Smith, Kollin                Frederick Do            7.64       7.84q  4 
  4 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                   8.34       7.98q  4 
  5 Henderson, William           Baltimore Po            8.24       7.99q  3 
  6 Campbell, Melton             North Point             8.34       8.13q  5 
  7 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake              8.41       8.19q  3 
  8 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest               7.84       8.19q  3 
  9 Flowers, Chris               Long Reach              8.40       8.28   4 
 10 Hill, Marquise               Digital Harb            8.14       8.34   1 
 11 Hammock, Kendel              North Point             8.74       8.36   4 
 12 Gorman, Makiyah              Huntingtown             8.74       8.37   2 
 13 Smith, Osita                 Wilde Lake              8.51       8.39   2 
 14 Bellamy, Da'Quane            Baltimore Po            8.34       8.48   5 
 15 Jordan, Demetrious           St Charles                         8.59   1 
 16 Dunton, Khalid               Reservoir               8.90       8.62   5 
 17 Lee, Jamell                  Suitland                9.04       8.76   5 
 18 Kamdoum, Curtys              Clarksburg              9.74       8.82   1 
 19 Cadogan, Ethan               Long Reach              8.71       8.83   1 
 20 Blake, Taylor                C. H. Flowers           8.64       8.88   1 
 21 Colebrook, Ben               Chesapeake-A            9.14       8.95   4 
 22 Amorelli, Marcelo            Richard Mont            9.74       9.16   2 
 23 Lyons, Jeremy                Richard Mont            9.54       9.18   2 
 24 Darden, Elijah               Glenelg                10.24       9.30   5 
 25 Markakki, Monseff            Howard                  9.39       9.39   3 
 26 Boone, Drew                  Huntingtown            10.04       9.40   4 
 27 Sallitt, Jason               Centennial             10.09       9.65   5 
 28 Boettinger, Scott            Glenelg                10.38       9.65   4 
 29 Cherif, Abraham              Towson                  9.64       9.73   1 
 30 Rasmussen, Erik              Fairfax                           11.81   1 
 -- Turay, Andre                 Oakland Mill           10.86         DQ   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Winterfest: &  7.63  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kollin                Frederick Do            7.84       7.68   10   
  2 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest               7.69       7.70    8   
  3 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                   7.98       7.83    6   
  4 Henderson, William           Baltimore Po            7.99       7.85    5   
  5 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest               8.19       7.89    4   
  6 Torrence, Stephon            Digital Harb            7.83       7.95    3   
  7 Campbell, Melton             North Point             8.13       8.03    2   
  8 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake              8.19       8.04    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 1:31.01  12/15/2007  Glasgow                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                        1:30.00    1:32.47   8  10   
     1) Reddock, Jabari                 2) Hackett, Aaron                 
     3) Martin, T                       4) Byfield, Jamanie               
  2 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:33.00    1:33.02   8   8   
     1) Davis, Carlos                   2) Stephens, Montice              
     3) Hill, Marquise                  4) Torrence, Stephon              
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:34.00    1:33.68   8   6   
     1) Butler, Devin                   2) McCoy, Myles                   
     3) Barbosa, Maseo                  4) Smith, Kollin                  
  4 Northwest  'A'                                    1:34.00    1:34.92   8   5   
     1) Woods, Anthony                  2) Daniels, Andrew                
     3) Mganga, Khaloni                 4) Frazer, Davino                 
  5 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                1:34.00    1:35.48   7   4   
     1) Odaka, Peter                    2) Cox, Malik                     
     3) Carnegie, Reginald              4) Lamptey, Bashir                
  6 Bowie  'A'                                        1:30.00    1:35.68   8   3   
     1) Ballah, Timothy                 2) Bullah, Samuel                 
     3) Griffin, Ahday                  4) Frimpong, Jesse                
  7 Glasgow  'A'                                      1:38.20    1:35.83   4   2   
     1) Dailey, Simeon                  2) Younger, Martise               
     3) Mena, Edger                     4) Cunningham, Ja'saan            
  8 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   1:34.80    1:36.39   7   1   
     1) Johnson, Wayne                  2) Saulsbury, Christian           
     3) Bonsu, Phillip                  4) Lyles, T.J.                    
  9 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:34.50    1:37.28   7 
     1) Sambo, Ebissa                   2) Kamau, Sundiata                
     3) Sosoo, Kelvyn                   4) Anderson. Jr., DeShon          
 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:38.00    1:37.58   5 
     1) Imes, Jonathan                  2) Davis, Ian                     
     3) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)         4) Yankey, Cullen                 
 11 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:36.50    1:38.13   6 
     1) Haywood, Rashaad                2) Rheubottom, Dominic            
     3) Bellamy, Da'Quane               4) Henderson, William             
 12 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:38.33   5 
     1) Foreman, Justin                 2) Gorman, Makiyah                
     3) Freeland, Elliot                4) Kinder, Adam                   
 13 Friendly Senior  'A'                                         1:38.34   1 
     1) Smith, Ricardo                  2) Durham, Chris                  
     3) Smith, Anthony                  4) White, Joshua                  
 14 Atholton  'A'                                     1:36.30    1:38.40   6 
     1) Dula, Jelani                    2) Irvin, Mikel                   
     3) Briken, David                   4) Heriot, John                   
 15 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:38.72   6 
     1) Hatcher, Nathaniel              2) Turner, Glen                   
     3) Willaims, Rickie                4) Kent, Nicholas                 
 16 Suitland  'A'                                     1:31.00    1:39.65   8 
     1) Bynum, Isa                      2) Pettus, Marcellus              
     3) Squire, Antwan                  4) Gibson, Brian                  
 17 Robert E Lee  'A'                                 1:41.00    1:39.85   3 
     1) Duran-Mateo, Gerald             2) Chambers, Chauncey             
     3) Jarry, Jacob                    4) Phillips, Willie               
 18 Howard  'A'                                       1:35.00    1:39.91   7 
     1)                                 2) Love, Chris                    
     3) Reid, Anthony                   4) Rayner, Angelo                 
 19 DuVal  'A'                                        1:35.00    1:39.98   7 
     1) Amobi, Gerald                   2) Johnson, Raymond               
     3) Liggans, Dawud                  4) Wilson, James                  
 20 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:40.02   2 
     1) Pinkney, Issaiah                2) Stanton, Austin                
     3) Snow, Larry                     4) Davis, Malachi                 
 21 Annapolis  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:40.08   2 
     1) Mejia, Nikolas                  2) Atkins, Kevin                  
     3) Janey, William                  4) White, Omarod                  
 22 Liberty  'A'                                      1:41.00    1:40.29   3 
     1) Balch, Braeden                  2) Werner, Ethan                  
     3) Theologus, Alex                 4) Carroll, Ben                   
 23 St Charles  'A'                                              1:40.75   1 
     1) Massey Jr, Paul                 2) Jordan, Demetrious             
     3) Holloway, DaShaun               4) Steward, Quenten               
 24 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           1:38.00    1:41.02   5 
     1) Page, Alex                      2) Miller, Cyrus                  
     3) Zuniga, Enrique                 4) Byrd, Drew                     
 25 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:39.80    1:41.03   4 
     1) Rucker, Elijah                  2) Benjamin, D'Artagnan           
     3) Turay, Andre                    4) Vereen, Cameron                
 26 George C Marshall  'A'                            1:42.00    1:41.22   3 
     1) Han, Jacob R                    2) Toscano, Sebastien G           
     3) Gracia, Jason                   4) Leap, Robert J                 
 27 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:36.90    1:41.73   6 
     1) Spangler, Colton                2) Adams, Gregory                 
     3) Brady, Andrew                   4) Cooper, Logan                  
 28 Hammond  'A'                                                 1:42.27   1 
     1) Lodge, Nakari                   2) Alexander, Chris               
     3) Osborne, Nathan                 4) Bowman, Mike                   
 29 River Hill  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:42.33   4 
     1) Lancelotta, Jake                2) Thomas, Kyle                   
     3) Coufal, Joseph                  4) Qiu, Lawrence                  
 30 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:43.45   5 
     1) Darden, Elijah                  2) Writt, Brandon                 
     3) Leonard, Joey                   4) Finnan, Collin                 
 31 Centennial  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:44.03   2 
     1) Sallitt, Jason                  2) Martin, Cameron                
     3) Good, Nick                      4) Kemp, Gavin                    
 32 Fairfax  'A'                                      1:49.10    1:44.70   2 
     1) Dodge, Jared                    2) Aldhaheri, Omar                
     3) Davenport, Dillon               4) Nguyen, Chris                  
 33 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:43.00    1:45.73   2 
     1) Greuling, Marcus                2) Westman, Mark                  
     3) Craig, Ian                      4) Austell, Nick                  
 34 Towson  'A'                                       1:42.30    1:46.94   3 
     1) Veal, Don-Terry                 2) Cherif, Abraham                
     3) Schuck, Andrew                  4) Fayedi, Oladipo                
 35 South River  'A'                                  1:44.00    1:47.47   2 
     1) Nolker, Chris                   2) Byington, Nate                 
     3) Byrd, James                     4) Anthony, Nathan                
 36 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                 1:42.00    1:48.94   3 
     1) Maxwell, Isaiah                 2) Williams, Christopher          
     3) Duckett Jr., Jason              4) Saravia, Alex                  
 37 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                            1:40.00    1:51.49   4 
     1) Smith, Gordon                   2) Cepahs, Priest                 
     3) Ruff, Ziayre                    4) Queen, Khalil                  
 -- Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:40.00         DQ   4  baton throw
     1) Liggans, Ayyub                  2) James, Colby                   
     3) Simms, Kevin                    4) Murphy, Clennie                
 -- North Point  'A'                                  1:37.00         DQ   5  out of zone
     1) Campbell, Melton                2) McGee, Warren                  
     3) Wilson, Jaylen                  4) Hammock, Kendel                
 -- McDonogh  'A'                                     1:36.00         DQ   6  out of zone
     1) Nelson, NiJay                   2) Sharpe, Wayne                  
     3) O'Connell, Danny                4) Johnson, Jabriel               
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:37.00         DQ   5  impeded runner
     1) Gordon, Javon                   2) Hudson, Lance                  
     3) Williams, Brandon               4) Smith, Xavier                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 3:29.13  12/11/2011  Good Counsel                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                     3:29.80    3:31.13   5  10   
     1) Bynum, Isa                      2) Washington, Keith              
     3) Gibson, Brian                   4) Walker, Darren                 
  2 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                3:28.00    3:32.49   5   8   
     1) Burgess, Cameron                2) Nelson, Brian                  
     3) Williams, Justin                4) Wilson, Ari                    
  3 Digital Harbor  'A'                               3:28.00    3:35.13   5   6   
     1) Taylor, Rashard                 2) Dash, Tyler                    
     3) Griffin, Jamar                  4) Hill, Marquise                 
  4 Bowie  'A'                                        3:26.00    3:35.57   5   5   
     1) Gauthney, Damian                2) Baning, Boris                  
     3) Bulla, David                    4) Gilchrist, Tajh                
  5 Northwest  'A'                                    3:33.00    3:37.13   4   4   
     1) Yamitshi, Ngoy                  2) Quansah, Elton                 
     3) Daniels, Andrew                 4) Mganga, Khaloni                
  6 Glenelg  'A'                                      3:32.00    3:38.69   5   3   
     1) Mowbray, Miles                  2) Boettinger, Scott              
     3) Manning, Jack                   4) Allen, Jared                   
  7 McDonogh  'A'                                     3:31.00    3:39.11   5   2   
     1) McCoy, Noah                     2) Robinson, Kobe                 
     3) Ross, Jordan                    4) Wright, Leon                   
  8 DuVal  'A'                                        3:35.00    3:41.43   4   1   
     1) Amobi, Gerald                   2) Wilson, James                  
     3) Johnson, Raymond                4) Hill, Jason                    
  9 Largo  'A'                                        3:30.00    3:41.84   5 
     1) Nkede, Germaine                 2) Hargrove, Xavian               
     3) Nelson, Anthony                 4) Johnson, Justin                
 10 Glasgow  'A'                                      3:30.10    3:42.37   5 
     1) Biaiock, Darius                 2) Dailey, Simeon                 
     3) Nieves, Alexander               4) Grant, Jawann                  
 11 Franklin  'A'                                     3:36.00    3:44.39   4 
     1) Maina, Fadhili                  2) Chambers, Brian                
     3) Ross, Wynton                    4) Hollimon, Miles                
 12 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        3:36.00    3:44.92   4 
     1) Boone, Trenton                  2) Melvin, Tyler                  
     3) West, Kristian                  4) Bailey, Tremon                 
 13 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:45.25   4 
     1) Ferguson, Deonte'               2) Turner, Glen                   
     3) Hatcher, Nathaniel              4) Johnson, Justin                
 14 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:38.00    3:45.73   4 
     1) Hudson, Lance                   2) Smith, Xavier                  
     3) Thomas, Michael                 4) Valdivia, Kyle                 
 15 Osbourn Senior  'A'                               3:33.00    3:47.28   5 
     1) Moses, Kendall                  2) Nguyen, Nick                   
     3) Adebiyi, Innocent               4) Hollingsworth, Carlton         
 16 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:45.00    3:47.50   3 
     1) Imes, Jonathan                  2) Davis, Ian                     
     3) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)         4) Yankey, Cullen                 
 17 North Point  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:47.89   3 
     1) Campbell, Melton                2) MacIntosh, Darrien             
     3) Hammock, Kendel                 4) McGee, Warren                  
 18 South River  'A'                                  3:44.00    3:47.97   3 
     1) Byrd, James                     2) Smith, Ian                     
     3) Berger, Joshua                  4) Byington, Nate                 
 19 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:40.00    3:48.01   4 
     1) Koppel, Amit                    2) Unger, Mark                    
     3) Lebedinsky, Joshua              4) Asfaw, Rohann                  
 20 Huntingtown  'A'                                             3:48.38   1 
     1) Foreman, Justin                 2) Freeland, Elliot               
     3) Kinder, Adam                    4) Gorman, Makiyah                
 21 Howard  'A'                                       3:42.00    3:48.45   3 
     1) Danieli, Dennis                 2) Jenks, Eric                    
     3) Mondal, Rupam                   4) Love, Chris                    
 22 Fairfax  'A'                                      3:45.70    3:49.18   3 
     1) Trott, Curtrell                 2) Barborek, Decker               
     3) Hatchett, Justin                4) Awadh, Hussain                 
 23 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   3:38.50    3:50.01   4 
     1) Saulsbury, Christian            2) Johnson, Wayne                 
     3) Press, Kareem                   4) Moore, Yakoob                  
 24 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                            3:40.00    3:51.55   3 
     1) Queen, Khalil                   2) Smith, Gordon                  
     3) Smith, Brandon                  4) Walls, Justin                  
 25 Cardozo  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:54.78   2 
     1) Andjalepou, Christy             2) Kazzembe, Esperant             
     3) Hurst, Lonnie                   4) Carroll, Mark                  
 26 Friendly Senior  'A'                                         3:54.88   1 
     1) Mays, Chandler                  2) Deloatch, David                
     3) Smith, Anthony                  4) Maffett, Jordan                
 27 Oakland Mills  'A'                                3:55.00    3:54.89   2 
     1) Castle, KyMauri                 2) Rucker, Elijah                 
     3) Bird-Walker, Cyrus              4) Turay, Andre                   
 28 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                3:38.20    3:54.94   4 
     1) Spangler, Colton                2) Hulburt, Alexander             
     3) McNeill, Jordan                 4) Daubert, Jake                  
 29 Atholton  'A'                                     3:48.00    3:56.82   3 
     1) Lefors, Francisco               2) Smolyak, Daniel                
     3) Lim, Geo                        4) Kavka, Jack                    
 30 George C Marshall  'A'                            3:40.10    3:56.98   3 
     1) Leap, Robert J                  2) Toscano, Sebastien G           
     3) Han, Jacob R                    4) Gracia, Jason                  
 31 Liberty  'A'                                      3:55.00    3:59.25   2 
     1) Werner, Ethan                   2) Theologus, Alex                
     3) Scheel, Evan                    4) Sudol, Brendan                 
 32 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:37.30    4:01.51   4 
     1) Robinson, Deshawn               2) Vicuna, Jesus                  
     3) Haywood, Rashaad                4) Bellamy, Da'Quane              
 33 Centennial  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:01.51   2 
     1) Gao, Daniel                     2) Martin, Cameron                
     3) Carpenter, Ethan                4) Good, Nick                     
 34 Hereford  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:02.83   2 
     1) Gmurek, Shawn                   2) Coffey, Dillon                 
     3) Leasure, Gregory                4) Sweeney, Dietrich              
 35 Annapolis  'A'                                    3:50.00    4:11.97   3 
     1) Mejia, Nikolas                  2) Davilia, Kevin                 
     3) Atkins, Kevin                   4) Edwards, Damon                 
 36 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                 3:55.00    4:21.83   2 
     1) Lyles, Joshua                   2) Maxwell, Isaiah                
     3) Williams, Christopher           4) Saravia, Alex                  
 -- J. E. B. Stuart  'A'                              3:57.00        DNF   2 
     1) Martinez, Antulio               2) Palmer, Jack                   
     3) Daniel, Jonathan                4) Finkenstaedt, David            
 -- Western Tech  'A'                                                 DQ   1 
     1) Joseph, Zion                    2) Douglas, Bearden               
     3) Garvin, Medrick                 4) Briscoe, Brandon               
 -- Fairmont Heights  'A'                             3:50.00         DQ   3  over entry limit
     1) Thompson, Tyreke                2) Idowu, Abdulazeez              
     3) Liggans, Ayyub                  4) Ogunlola, Tolulope             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 8:17.09  12/6/2008   Damascus                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    8:15.00    8:27.88   2  10   
     1) Osborne, Chase                  2) Attiogbe, Komlan               
     3) Quansah, Elton                  4) Oduor, Branson                 
  2 Suitland  'A'                                     8:15.00    8:34.12   2   8   
     1) Thomas, Nikolas                 2) Washington, Keith              
     3) Johnson, Caleed                 4) Lee, Jamell                    
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                                   8:47.60   1   6   
     1) Gordon, Anthony                 2) Melvin, Tyler                  
     3) White, Brandon                  4) Tangaura, Oumar                
  4 Largo  'A'                                        9:15.00    8:48.53   1   5   
     1) Johnson, Justin                 2) Nkede, Germaine                
     3) Chapman, Kristopher             4) Godbless, Phillip              
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           8:50.00    8:49.76   2   4   
     1) Unger, Mark                     2) Koppel, Amit                   
     3) Iqbal, Samad                    4) Morgan, Mac                    
  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                                8:59.00    8:55.76   2   3   
     1) Nguyen, Jared                   2) Paez, Kevin                    
     3) Chattin, Anders                 4) Smith, Sean                    
  7 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   8:57.00    8:56.46   2   2   
     1) Kahn, Hunter                    2) Moore, Yakoob                  
     3) Henry, Koran                    4) Press, Kareem                  
  8 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                9:20.00    8:57.09   1   1   
     1) Coker, Jonathan                 2) Deleon, Nicolas                
     3) Johnson, Craig                  4) Ndir, Khalifa                  
  9 Parkdale  'A'                                     9:00.00    8:57.47   1 
     1) Berkel, Marcus                  2) Vasquez, Jese                  
     3) Osorio, Walter                  4) Smellie, Nordaine              
 10 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 8:27.00    9:00.64   2 
     1) Schlining, Michael              2) Hodge, Trevor                  
     3) Sands, Ethan                    4) Samuel, Abraham                
 11 River Hill  'A'                                   8:40.00    9:03.16   2 
     1) Zimmerman, Donald               2) Oldhouser, Benjamin            
     3) Meininger, Andrew               4) Parker, Jacob                  
 12 Fairfax  'A'                                      8:58.60    9:03.29   2 
     1) Hatchett, Justin                2) Trott, Curtrell                
     3) Knight, Denton                  4) Aldhaheri, Omar                
 13 Digital Harbor  'A'                               9:00.00    9:04.39   2 
     1) Dash, Tyler                     2) Gebreselase, Ablel             
     3) Dzaringa, Criss                 4) Mouberi, Nesvan                
 14 North Point  'A'                                  8:45.00    9:08.19   2 
     1) Oglesby, Quentin                2) Hammock, Braxton               
     3) MacIntosh, Darrien              4) Proctor III, James             
 15 Reservoir  'A'                                    9:20.00    9:08.45   1 
     1) Rosario, Ruben                  2) Carson, Jake                   
     3) Krutz, Josh                     4) Reckner, Chris                 
 16 Hereford  'A'                                     9:31.90    9:10.17   1 
     1) Gmurek, Shawn                   2) Pindale, Ryan                  
     3) Shire, Konrad                   4) Pham, Lee                      
 17 South River  'A'                                  8:50.00    9:10.19   2 
     1) Watson, Ryan                    2) Berger, Joshua                 
     3) Williams, Tommy                 4) Wiggins, Joey                  
 18 Glenelg  'A'                                      8:50.00    9:11.25   2 
     1) Thompson, Shaun                 2) Dilworth, Toby                 
     3) Manning, Jack                   4) Finnan, Collin                 
 19 Huntingtown  'A'                                             9:12.13   1 
     1) Flynn, Colin                    2) Russell, Ben                   
     3) Baird, Aidan                    4) Jones, Kenneth                 
 20 Centennial  'A'                                   9:15.00    9:13.68   1 
     1) Gao, Daniel                     2) Martin, Cameron                
     3) Riina, David                    4) Riina, Jacob                   
 21 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:55.00    9:17.49   2 
     1) Rivas, Yoel                     2) Botello, Jonathan              
     3) Aberin, Deric                   4) Fernandez, Lucas               
 22 J. E. B. Stuart  'A'                              8:59.30    9:18.33   2 
     1) Martinez, Antulio               2) Asmelash, Natnael              
     3) O'Cadiz, Matt                   4) Hemmat, Omeed                  
 23 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              9:21.00    9:21.37   1 
     1) Jirdeh, Ibrahim                 2) Woo, Jiwon                     
     3) McAuliffe, Jack                 4) Beschner, Timothy              
 24 Franklin  'A'                                     8:55.00    9:22.50   2 
     1) Frantz, Sawyer                  2) Ross, Wynton                   
     3) Diaz, Tristan                   4) Abueg, Christian               
 25 Howard  'A'                                                  9:22.66   1 
     1) Harris, Andrew                  2) Williamson, Ethan              
     3) Courtright, Gavin               4) Olivier, Zach                  
 26 Linganore  'A'                                    9:20.00    9:24.65   1 
     1) Askine, Spencer                 2) Nixon, Will                    
     3) Seraton, Allejah                4) Belmaggio, Michael             
 27 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'               8:47.30    9:35.46   2 
     1) Mason, Stephon                  2) Vicuna, Jesus                  
     3) Van-Dyke, Ivan                  4) Robinson, Deshawn              
 28 George C Marshall  'A'                            9:00.00    9:37.67   1 
     1) Epstein, Ethan                  2) Griggs, Jonathan               
     3) Church, Oliver                  4) Safsaf, Numan H                
 29 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                                       9:38.31   1 
     1) Smith, Brandon                  2) McCormick, Flynn               
     3) Sainmervil, Eddy                4) Cole, Nick                     
 30 Liberty  'A'                                      9:30.00    9:42.14   1 
     1) Pellicciotti, Alec              2) Sudol, Brendan                 
     3) Scheel, Evan                    4) Moore, Trevor                  
 31 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                11:26.00    9:44.23   1 
     1) Johnson, Chris                  2) Fenimore, Taylor               
     3) Jerista, Evan                   4) Acvevedo, Erick                
 32 Atholton  'A'                                     9:05.00    9:44.52   1 
     1) Rogers, Zachary                 2) Myers, Aron                    
     3) Yang, Jaeuk                     4) Spain, Owen                    
 33 Southern-AA  'A'                                  9:20.00    9:46.84   1 
     1) Anastasi, Anthony               2) Westman, Mark                  
     3) Mcdermott, Ryan                 4) Seymour, Skylar                
 34 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                8:50.00    9:55.29   2 
     1) Blum, Mike                      2) Casey, Matt                    
     3) Bullen, Jack                    4) Tyler, Cameron                 
 -- Fairmont Heights  'A'                             9:40.00         DQ   1  over entry limit
     1) Thompson, Tyreke                2) Walker, Ryan                   
     3) Ogunlola, Tolulope              4) Idowu, Abdulazeez              
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 10:54.03  12/14/2013  River Hill, River Hill                   
                          C Heydrick, T Tossman, M Moody, M Howland         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                   10:48.00   11:07.43   10   
     1) Osborne, Chase                  2) Quansah, Elton                 
     3) Yamitshi, Ngoy                  4) Attiogbe, Komlan               
  2 Oakland Mills  'A'                               11:20.00   11:08.35    8   
     1) Nguyen, Jared                   2) Smith, Sean                    
     3) White, Kelsey                   4) Navarro, Joey                  
  3 Atholton  'A'                                    10:58.00   11:17.68    6   
     1) Lefors, Francisco               2) Falwell, Jeremy                
     3) Kavka, Jack                     4) Smolyak, Daniel                
  4 Howard  'A'                                      11:15.00   11:21.86    5   
     1) Danieli, Dennis                 2) Mondal, Rupam                  
     3) Jenks, Eric                     4) LaPointe, Joesph               
  5 South River  'A'                                 11:24.00   11:21.95    4   
     1) Allen, Adam                     2) Wiggins, Joey                  
     3) Foster, Caleb                   4) Boogades, Nicholas             
  6 River Hill  'A'                                  10:54.00   11:24.01    3   
     1) Reddy, Rahul                    2) Zimmerman, Donald              
     3) Parker, Jacob                   4) Rose, Trent                    
  7 Mount Hebron  'A'                                11:01.00   11:27.15    2   
     1) Samuel, Abraham                 2) Schlining, Michael             
     3) Bisant, Greg                    4) Hodge, Trevor                  
  8 Wilde Lake  'A'                                  10:45.60   11:42.20    1   
     1) Hill, Max                       2) Sheppard III, Nathanial        
     3) Pittman, Jackson                4) Kahn, Hunter                   
  9 Reservoir  'A'                                   11:24.00   11:50.42  
     1) Muniz, Kai                      2) Tunde-Ojo, Ayo                 
     3) Kim, Noah                       4) Christian, William             
 10 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                       10:50.00   11:55.12  
     1) White, Brandon                  2) West, Kristian                 
     3) Tangaura, Oumar                 4) Gordon, Anthony                
 11 Suitland  'A'                                    11:45.00   11:55.70  
     1) Tucker, Cameron                 2) Long, Tavon                    
     3) Walker, Darren                  4) Allen, Rashaan                 
 12 Towson  'A'                                      12:03.30   12:06.37  
     1) Kirby, Aidan                    2) Skeen, Colin                   
     3) McShane, Daniel                 4) Parts, Vaughn                  
 13 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                               11:30.00   12:21.97  
     1) Daubert, Gus                    2) McNeill, Jordan                
     3) Hulburt, Alexander              4) Clewly, Matthew                
 -- Fairmont Heights  'A'                            11:12.00         DQ   over entry limit
     1) Thompson, Tyreke                2) Reyes, Michale                 
     3) Idowu, Abdulazeez               4) Glasgow, Anthony               
 -- C. H. Flowers  'A'                               11:00.00         DQ   Lap short
     1) Wilson, Ari                     2) Hinton, Kristopher             
     3) Deleon, Nicolas                 4) Johnson, Craig                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  Winterfest: &  6-08  12/6/2008   Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore            5-08.00    6-03.00   10   
  2 Braimoh, Theo                Howard               5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Vaughan, Elijah              North Point          5-06.00   J5-08.00    6   
  4 Lim, Brandon                 Fairfax                         5-06.00    5   
  5 Williams, Mike               Northern             5-10.00   J5-06.00    4   
  6 Phillips, Willie             Robert E Lee         5-10.00   J5-06.00    2.50
  6 Cooper, Talon                Western Tech                   J5-06.00    2.50
  8 Duran-Mateo, Gerald          Robert E Lee         5-08.00    5-04.00    1   
  9 Cherif, Abraham              Towson               5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 10 Briken, David                Atholton             5-02.00   J5-04.00  
 11 Findlay, Jahsani             Long Reach                     J5-04.00  
 12 Dawson, Jovon                St Charles                      5-02.00  
 12 Bell, Melvin                 Oakland Mill         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 14 Bruns, Nathan                Glenelg              5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 -- Garvin, Medrick              Western Tech                         NH  
 -- Chan, Chris                  Hammond                              NH  
 -- Souza, Aaron                 Long Reach           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Burrell, Eric                McDonogh             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Hill, Jason                  DuVal                                NH  
 -- Schuck, Andrew               Towson               5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 13-06  12/6/2008   Richard Wilkerson/Adam Middlebrook, Linganor
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Balch, Braeden               Liberty             13-07.00   13-09.00&  10   
  2 Colebrook, Ben               Chesapeake-A        12-06.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Spiess, Chris                Clarksburg          10-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Wingate, Matthew             Mount Hebron         9-06.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Shilling, Lucas              Howard               8-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Brady, Andrew                Chesapeake-A        10-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Paulis, Benjamin             Towson              10-01.00    8-06.00    2   
  8 Bunyard, Grant               Atholton             8-06.00   J8-06.00    0.50
  8 Hess, Kent                   Hereford             9-00.00   J8-06.00    0.50
 10 Wassel, James                Atholton             8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Le, Tien                     Hammond                              NH  
 -- Leasure, Gregory             Hereford            10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 22-07  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kollin                Frederick Do                   22-08.50&  10   
  2 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do                   21-10.25    8   
  3 Stephens, Montice            Digital Harb        21-11.00   21-05.00    6   
  4 Bender, Tyrese               Fairfax                        21-00.00    5   
  5 Davis, Malachi               Mt. Pleasant        21-03.50   20-11.75    4   
  6 Moses, Kendall               Osbourn Seni        20-04.00   20-06.50    3   
  7 Vaughan, Elijah              North Point         17-05.00   20-06.00    2   
  8 Braimoh, Theo                Howard              20-11.00   20-04.00    1   
  9 Ballah, Timothy              Bowie               19-00.00   19-08.50  
 10 Bynum, Isa                   Suitland            21-07.00   19-07.25  
 11 Kommula, Yash                Reservoir           18-04.00   19-06.25  
 12 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of         18-00.00   19-05.00  
 13 Blake, Taylor                C. H. Flowers       18-11.00   18-07.50  
 14 Woods, Anthony               Northwest           19-00.00   18-05.00  
 15 Kent, Nicholas               Mount Hebron        18-11.00   18-04.00  
 16 Willaims, Rickie             Mount Hebron        18-04.00   18-03.00  
 16 Kinder, Adam                 Huntingtown         18-00.00   18-03.00  
 18 Dawson, Jovon                St Charles                     17-11.00  
 19 Cisse, Alusine               Largo               19-00.00   17-05.00  
 20 Hill, Jason                  DuVal               18-05.00   17-01.00  
 21 Snow, Larry                  Mt. Pleasant        20-00.00   17-00.25  
 22 Lomax, Jordan                Hammond             17-03.00   16-11.00  
 22 Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie      Robert E Lee        18-10.00   16-11.00  
 24 Jagarnath, Yeindra           Parkdale            16-00.00   16-09.50  
 25 Kemp, Gavin                  Centennial          15-09.00   16-07.00  
 26 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                          16-04.50  
 27 Proctor, Nomar               DuVal               17-00.00   16-04.00  
 28 Wilson, Jaylen               North Point         16-10.00   16-02.00  
 29 Austell, Nick                Southern-AA         14-11.00   16-01.00  
 30 Leonard, Joey                Glenelg             17-00.00   15-11.00  
 31 Mejia, Jose                  Parkdale            17-00.00   15-10.00  
 32 Netterville, Josh            Northwest           22-02.00   13-11.00  
 33 Wells-Green, Landon          Glenelg                        11-02.00  
 -- Cunningham, Ja'saan          Glasgow             21-05.50         ND  
 -- Janey, William               Annapolis           17-00.00         ND  
 -- Duckett Jr., Jason           Cesar Chavez        12-06.00         ND  
 -- Squire, Antwan               Suitland            19-10.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 44-05.25  12/16/2006  Corryl Boyd, Westlake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do        46-00.00   47-04.00&  10   
  2 Davis, Malachi               Mt. Pleasant        46-08.00   46-11.00&   8   
  3 Bender, Tyrese               Fairfax                        44-11.00&   6   
  4 Braimoh, Theo                Howard              42-00.00   44-01.00    5   
  5 Abdulkadir, Ademola          Howard              42-00.00   44-00.50    4   
  6 Kommula, Yash                Reservoir           42-00.00   43-02.00    3   
  7 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                          41-11.00    2   
  8 Souza, Aaron                 Long Reach                     41-08.25    1   
  9 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest           43-04.00   41-08.00  
 10 Kinder, Adam                 Huntingtown         38-00.00   41-00.50  
 11 Bowers, Meki                 Long Reach                     40-11.00  
 12 Baning, Borris               Bowie               40-00.00   40-01.75  
 13 Hollingsworth, Carlton       Osbourn Seni        40-00.00   39-10.00  
 14 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of         35-00.00   39-02.00  
 15 Westman, Mark                Southern-AA         39-02.00   39-00.50  
 16 Hill, Jason                  DuVal                          38-06.50  
 16 Williams, Mike               Northern            38-00.00   38-06.50  
 18 Telesford, Marquis           Largo               39-00.00   38-04.00  
 19 Douglas, Bearden             Western Tech                   37-02.75  
 20 Cisse, Alusine               Largo               38-00.00   37-00.50  
 21 Scott, Marley                Marriotts Ri        37-06.00   37-00.00  
 22 Liggans, Ayyub               Fairmont Hei        38-00.00   36-03.00  
 23 Bird-Walker, Cyrus           Oakland Mill                   34-02.50  
 24 Proctor, Nomar               DuVal                          33-03.00  
 25 Mejia, Jose                  Parkdale                       32-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 55-10  12/14/2013  Collin McKenny, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nash, Michael                Hereford            51-07.00   50-06.00   10   
  2 Lockwood, Noah               Mt. Pleasant        51-10.00   50-02.00    8   
  3 Klusner, Michael             J. E. B. Stu        49-05.00   47-05.00    6   
  4 Meador, Robert               Huntingtown         45-00.00   46-11.00    5   
  5 Alexy, Christopher           Huntingtown         45-00.00   45-10.00    4   
  6 Pagni, Luca                  Liberty             40-01.00   44-09.00    3   
  7 Bell, Melvin                 Oakland Mill        41-08.50   42-10.00    2   
  8 Gordon, Dae'trell            Atholton            40-03.50   42-07.00    1   
  9 Flangan, Danny               Baltimore Po                  J42-07.00  
 10 Gills, Caleb                 Northwest           45-11.00   41-10.00  
 11 Romano, Tajai                Clarksburg          43-01.00   40-11.00  
 12 Bussman, Eric                Mount Hebron        37-09.50   40-05.00  
 13 Appiah, NanaKofi             C. H. Flowers       40-00.00   39-10.00  
 14 Simms, Damon                 Milford Mill        36-00.00   39-05.00  
 15 LaCava, Robert               Centennial          34-02.50   38-00.00  
 16 Castle-Smith, Alexander      Centennial          38-07.50   37-08.00  
 17 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore           36-00.00   37-07.00  
 18 Percy-Byrd, Jovan            Largo               37-00.00   37-06.00  
 19 Bond, Jalen                  Delcastle Vo        40-00.00   35-11.00  
 20 Edwards, Chris               Hammond             33-09.00   35-08.00  
 21 Abu, Tola                    Glenelg                        35-06.00  
 21 Russo, Joe                   Linganore           28-09.00   35-06.00  
 23 Bruce, Bryce                 Reservoir           37-09.00   35-01.00  
 24 Amorelli, Marcelo            Richard Mont        33-07.00   35-00.00  
 25 Memon, Mohammad              Robert E Lee        35-00.00   34-07.00  
 26 Vinyard, Graham              River Hill          34-02.00   34-06.00  
 27 Lebedinsky, Joshua           Richard Mont        33-00.00   33-03.00  
 28 Bajor, Justin                South River         31-00.00   33-01.00  
 29 Kelly, Tyler                 South River         34-00.00   32-11.00  
 30 Fountain, Izaiah             Delcastle Vo        36-00.00   31-05.00  
 31 Todd, Shomari                Friendly Sen                   30-09.00  
 32 Koyle, Alexander             Osbourn Seni                   30-06.00  
 33 Lindsay, Joseph              Mt. Pleasant                   30-04.00  
 34 Maffett, Jordan              Friendly Sen        30-00.00   30-01.00  
 34 Lowe, Eric                   Marriotts Ri        30-10.00   30-01.00  
 36 Goddy Jr, Lionel             Cesar Chavez        34-00.00   30-00.00  
 37 Dorsey, Tyreke               Cesar Chavez        32-00.00   29-11.00  
 38 Tran, Logan R                George C Mar        28-00.00   29-07.00  
 39 Habashi, Mohammad            Robert E Lee        33-00.00   29-05.00  
 40 Handley, Shawn               Western Tech                   25-04.00  
 41 Dwonzyk, Jason               Southern-AA         28-00.00   22-04.00  

Licensed to PG Sports & Learning Complex - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2015 06:36 PM
                  Howard County Winter Festival - 12/12/2015                   
                        PG Sports and Learning Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Winterfest: &  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest               7.44       7.30q  6 
  2 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake              7.24       7.33q  8 
  3 Morgan, Lauren               Elizabeth Se            7.24       7.35q  9 
  4 Washington, Asha             Atholton                7.52       7.46q  5 
  5 Johnson, Crystal             Western Tech            7.84       7.49q  7 
  6 Dorsey, Jenae                Franklin                7.84       7.52q  6 
  7 Okeke, Kamtochi              Towson                  7.74       7.52q  9 
  8 Samuels, Petergaye           Digital Harb            7.64       7.53q  2 
  9 Wood, Krystal                Atholton                7.94       7.54   2 
 10 Trinh, Tiffany               Western Tech            7.84       7.55   5 
 11 White, Leah                  Friendly Sen            7.64       7.58   1 
 12 Turner, Diamond              Reservoir               7.62       7.58   3 
 13 Relerford, Callie            Friendly Sen            8.04       7.60   9 
 14 Ellerby, Erykah              Milford Mill                       7.60   7 
 15 Ervin-Burney, Stephanie      Robert E Lee            7.74       7.62   6 
 16 Dohler, Sarah                McDonogh                7.84       7.63   4 
 17 Pindell, Kayla               Reservoir               7.64       7.66   2 
 18 Tilson, Emma                 Liberty                 8.04       7.69   7 
 18 Shelton, Nisa                Dunbar (Dc)                        7.69   1 
 20 Johnson, Chloe               Our Lady Of             8.14       7.70   3 
 21 Hawkins, Capria              Milford Mill            7.44       7.71   7 
 22 Wells-White, Jade            McDonogh                8.14       7.72   1 
 23 Wilson, Maxie                Frederick Do                       7.74   5 
 24 Colon, Gabriella             Howard                  7.68       7.76   4 
 25 Perry, Lauren                Elizabeth Se            7.94       7.76   3 
 26 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland                7.64       7.79   3 
 27 Roberts, Moiyatu             Hammond                 7.93       7.80   3 
 28 McGlynn, Kelsie              South River             7.74       7.80   8 
 29 Douglas, Lavondae            Dunbar (Dc)             8.14       7.80   5 
 30 Carter, Eboni                Largo                   7.54       7.81   4 
 31 Cobbs, Makia                 Hammond                 7.93       7.82   2 
 32 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake              7.69       7.85   5 
 33 Hinson, Ryley                C. H. Flowers           7.74       7.85   9 
 34 Ritter, Jaiden               Mount Hebron            7.78       7.86   8 
 35 Wyatts, Deshawn              Digital Harb            7.94       7.88   4 
 36 Solarin, Tobi                Osbourn Seni            8.44       7.90   9 
 37 Williams, Rachel             Chesapeake-A            8.24       7.94   6 
 38 Lord, Tsahai                 Bowie                   7.74       7.95   7 
 39 Smooth, Tierra               Franklin                8.24       7.96   5 
 40 Francois, Nia                St Charles                         7.98   9 
 41 Ajani, Remi                  Parkdale                           7.98   2 
 42 Battle, Janiya               Largo                   7.94       7.98   1 
 43 Orozco, Nina S               George C Mar            8.24       7.98   3 
 44 Harvey, Ashley               Oakland Mill            8.01       8.00   6 
 45 Lee, Anabelle R              George C Mar            8.14       8.01   4 
 46 Busch, Megan                 Annapolis               8.24       8.02   4 
 47 Whitlock, Teriah             Baltimore Po            8.14       8.11   2 
 48 Gomez, Jada                  Bowie                   7.64       8.13   1 
 49 Hoeffling, Kaitlynn          Fairfax                            8.13   6 
 50 Givens, Layell               Long Reach              7.97       8.14   5 
 51 Dublinske, Ryleigh           Richard Mont            8.34       8.16   7 
 52 Nyero, Ananda                Richard Mont            8.14       8.22   6 
 53 Thompson, Jesse              Annapolis               8.14       8.24   8 
 54 Nguyen, Lynn                 Robert E Lee            8.14       8.29   7 
 55 Aslam, Sana                  Centennial              8.21       8.32   2 
 56 Badostain, Paige             Linganore               8.64       8.32   6 
 57 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore               8.64       8.33   7 
 58 Dubose, Amirah               Suitland                8.04       8.35   9 
 59 Murphy, Briuanna             Osbourn Seni            8.44       8.36   8 
 60 Lawoyin, Titi                Long Reach              8.21       8.40   1 
 61 Temoney, symone              DuVal                   8.94       8.45   4 
 62 Blanco, Justina              Parkdale                           8.57   4 
 63 Babkir, Aneisa               Centennial              8.77       8.62   5 
 64 Grayson, Dania               Delcastle Vo            8.54       8.63   8 
 65 Jones, Dyshonique            Glasgow                 7.94       8.63   1 
 66 Miles, Shania                Southern-AA             9.94       9.14   3 
 67 Jackson, Domonique           Cesar Chavez                       9.14   1 
 68 Work, Mina                   Southern-AA            10.74       9.35   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Winterfest: &  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Lauren               Elizabeth Se            7.35       7.32   10   
  2 Wright, Taylor               Northwest               7.30       7.35    8   
  3 Washington, Asha             Atholton                7.46       7.39    6   
  4 Johnson, Crystal             Western Tech            7.49       7.40    5   
  5 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake              7.33       7.43    4   
  6 Okeke, Kamtochi              Towson                  7.52       7.56    3   
  7 Dorsey, Jenae                Franklin                7.52       7.57    2   
  8 Samuels, Petergaye           Digital Harb            7.53       7.61    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 40.75  12/8/2012   Gwen Shaw, Wootton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ri           41.14      40.72& 16  10   
  2 Hinton, Cameron              Maryvale Pre           40.54      40.88  16   8   
  3 White, Harleigh              Huntingtown            41.94      41.32  16   6   
  4 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake             41.34      41.43  16   5   
  5 Daley, Collese               C. H. Flowers          42.64      41.51  14   4   
  6 O'Neal, Pharist              C. H. Flowers          42.64      41.63  14   3   
  7 Colbert, Tylar               Digital Harb           42.14      41.86  15   2   
  8 Wright, Taylor               Northwest              42.94      42.07  14   1   
  9 Robinson, Sydney             River Hill             42.47      42.23  14 
 10 Pless, Mari                  Elizabeth Se           42.04      42.99  15 
 11 Hamilton, Kayla              Mt de Sales            43.09      43.06  13 
 12 Solomon, Chanel              Clarksburg             44.14      43.21  12 
 13 Samuels, Petergaye           Digital Harb           42.64      43.30  14 
 14 Shelton, Nisa                Dunbar (Dc)            42.44      43.36  15 
 15 Bailey, Joelle               Long Reach                        43.42   1 
 16 Dorsey, Jenae                Franklin               42.24      43.50  15 
 17 White, Leah                  Friendly Sen           41.64      43.63  16 
 18 Stevenson, Deja              Baltimore Po           43.64      43.66  13 
 19 Bolander, Abigail            Southern-AA            44.74      43.89  10 
 20 Wang, Brigette               River Hill             44.54      43.98  11 
 21 Ervin-Burney, Stephanie      Robert E Lee           47.14      44.04   6 
 22 Scott, Sherise               Howard                 44.14      44.18  11 
 23 Halaby, Gabby                Maryvale Pre           43.24      44.25  13 
 24 White, Victoria              Hereford               44.14      44.40  11 
 25 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Of            45.14      44.52  10 
 26 McNeil, Emani                Annapolis              45.14      44.54   9 
 27 Hightower, Jessica           St Charles             44.14      44.66  12 
 28 Ugorji, Ebere                Mount Hebron           44.94      44.73  10 
 29 Miller, Jada                 Milford Mill           41.14      44.74  16 
 30 Pindell, Kayla               Reservoir              44.44      44.78  11 
 31 Ruffin, Destiny              Frederick Do           45.14      44.89   9 
 32 Francois, Nia                St Charles             44.14      44.99  11 
 33 Wood, Krystal                Atholton               45.44      45.03   9 
 34 Dottin, Siyana               Elizabeth Se           42.14      45.10  15 
 35 Carmichael, Elise            South River            45.64      45.16   8 
 36 Carter, Anyea                North Point            46.04      45.22   7 
 37 Reed, Asjah                  Bowie                  43.64      45.36  12 
 38 Moore, Alina                 Franklin               47.04      45.38   6 
 39 McAllister, Sky              Friendly Sen           43.64      45.43  12 
 40 Giampalmo, Jenny             Glenelg                           45.52   1 
 41 Ajani, Remi                  Parkdale               43.14      45.53  13 
 42 Kudrich, Lauren              Liberty                45.54      45.62   8 
 43 Reed, Milan                  Our Lady Of            46.00      45.64   8 
 44 Boyles, Abby                 Fairfax                46.44      45.67   7 
 45 Boutselis, Katerina          Mt de Sales            46.84      45.69   6 
 46 Ritter, Jaiden               Mount Hebron           45.68      45.77   8 
 47 Wiggs, Jazmine               Bowie                  43.94      45.85  12 
 48 Reid, Ty                     Howard                 44.64      45.99  10 
 49 Solarin, Tobi                Osbourn Seni           45.44      46.06   9 
 50 Smith, Hannah F              George C Mar           45.44      46.09   9 
 51 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake             43.59      46.17  13 
 52 Strong, Sidney               Long Reach             46.82      46.24   6 
 53 Gabbidon, Melissa            Oakland Mill           47.89      46.31   4 
 54 Watkins, Sheliece            Frederick Do           47.14      46.35   5 
 55 Crawford, Kirsten            Glenelg                           46.38   1 
 56 Battle, Janiya               Largo                  44.14      46.51  11 
 57 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle Vo           45.14      46.67   9 
 58 Douglas, Lavondae            Dunbar (Dc)            45.94      46.73   8 
 59 Wolfe, Olivia                Linganore              46.18      46.82   7 
 60 Ovide, Oriana                Oakland Mill           48.34      46.90   4 
 61 Richardson, Alexandra        Milford Mill           43.14      46.92  13 
 62 Dirkse, Elise S              George C Mar           46.44      47.02   6 
 63 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest              42.64      47.04  14 
 64 Nyero, Ananda                Richard Mont           48.04      47.30   4 
 65 Dufka, Eloise                Richard Mont           48.94      47.40   3 
 66 Holden, Dystinee             Suitland               43.64      47.59  12 
 67 Roane, Korie                 Annapolis              48.64      47.74   4 
 68 McGann, Natalia              Hammond                           48.05   1 
 69 Jackson, Dominique           Largo                  47.14      48.09   6 
 70 Nguyen, Lynn                 Robert E Lee           49.14      48.19   3 
 71 Mowdy, Caroline              Fairfax                47.34      48.26   5 
 72 Makinde, Titilope            DuVal                  45.14      48.37  10 
 73 Blanco, Justina              Parkdale                          48.46   1 
 74 King, Jada                   Atholton               48.04      48.55   4 
 75 Phillips, Alana              McDonogh               45.64      48.82   8 
 76 Tossou, Mendy                Fairmont Hei           55.14      48.99   2 
 77 Whitlock, Teriah             Baltimore Po           46.14      49.16   7 
 78 Leno, Erykah                 Western Tech           47.64      49.19   5 
 79 Hunter, Miranda              Hammond                51.01      49.65   2 
 80 Sackey-Solomon, Karen        Delcastle Vo           46.14      50.02   7 
 81 Wimbish, Lindsay             Parkdale               42.14     x50.33  15 
 82 Barnas, Dorian               Marriotts Ri           49.32      50.63   3 
 83 Iager, Shelby                Linganore              49.14      51.53   3 
 84 Mapara, Priya                Centennial             51.43      51.63   2 
 85 Odetola, Ayomide             Centennial             52.14      51.89   2 
 86 Cheatham, Kaylnn             Western Tech           51.04      51.96   2 
 87 Jackson, Domonique           Cesar Chavez           47.34      52.33   5 
 88 Watson, Frances              Towson                 47.64      52.77   5 
 89 Johnson, Tylah               Glasgow                49.64      54.01   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 1:17.30  12/8/2012   Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Nyjari               Franklin             1:15.30    1:15.31& 13  10   
  2 Crawford, Nina               Elizabeth Se         1:18.40    1:17.32  13   8   
  3 Gilbert, Sydney              Franklin             1:18.90    1:19.78  13   6   
  4 Smith, Mallorie              North Point          1:24.10    1:20.24  10   5   
  5 James, Alexis                Elizabeth Se         1:19.70    1:20.89  12   4   
  6 Grant, Dejah                 C. H. Flowers        1:19.00    1:21.41  12   3   
  7 Ike, Oluchi                  C. H. Flowers        1:17.00    1:21.47  13   2   
  8 McGlynn, Kelsie              South River          1:17.50    1:21.71  13   1   
  9 Goodman, Alexis              Largo                1:23.00    1:22.37  11 
 10 Huff-Edsall, Holly-Ann       Atholton             1:24.50    1:22.53  10 
 11 Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ri         1:27.00    1:24.23   8 
 12 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal                1:22.00    1:24.38  11 
 13 Bradley, Antoinette          Friendly Sen                    1:24.53   2 
 14 Nause, Kylie                 Hereford             1:24.30    1:24.88  10 
 15 Correia, Lananda             Northwest            1:19.00    1:25.51  12 
 16 Benoit, Megan                Mount Hebron         1:27.35    1:25.83   8 
 17 Bolander, Abigail            Southern-AA          1:25.40    1:25.83   9 
 18 Jules, Teanna                Howard               1:25.00    1:26.13   9 
 19 Jones, Emani                 Frederick Do                    1:26.25   2 
 20 Dirkse, Michelle G           George C Mar         1:26.00    1:26.26   8 
 21 Pocratsky, Erin              Our Lady Of          1:30.00    1:26.61   6 
 22 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg           1:23.80    1:26.97  10 
 23 Chambers, Roxine             Western Tech         1:29.20    1:27.59   6 
 24 Jones, Kyla                  Delcastle Vo         1:28.00    1:27.88   7 
 25 Hightower, Jessica           St Charles           1:23.00    1:28.11  11 
 26 Odolla, Achol                Digital Harb         1:21.00    1:28.47  12 
 27 Schluederberg, Katie         Howard               1:30.00    1:28.61   6 
 28 Spall, Sarah                 Wilde Lake           1:27.60    1:29.12   7 
 29 Toler, Kylie                 Reservoir            1:25.00    1:29.38   9 
 30 Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba         Western Tech         1:28.30    1:29.47   7 
 31 Costen, Victoria             Friendly Sen         1:22.00    1:30.22  11 
 32 Mayingi, Segunda             Digital Harb         1:26.00    1:30.42   9 
 33 Carter, Anyea                North Point          1:26.50    1:30.74   8 
 34 Sule, Seun                   Oakland Mill         1:34.94    1:31.10   4 
 35 Trussell, Kameryn            Suitland             1:25.40    1:31.61   9 
 36 Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie                1:21.50    1:31.98  11 
 37 Molock, Dasia                Milford Mill         1:21.50    1:32.06  11 
 38 Johnson, Mary                Hammond                         1:32.08   2 
 39 Murtha, Bailey               Marriotts Ri         1:27.51    1:32.18   8 
 40 Graham, Halle                Our Lady Of          1:30.00    1:32.18   6 
 41 Hobson, Brighid              Linganore            1:33.06    1:32.55   4 
 42 Medeus, Shania               Parkdale                        1:32.65   2 
 43 Sellers, Siani               Delcastle Vo         1:30.00    1:32.73   6 
 44 Haney, Valerie               Long Reach           1:32.57    1:33.17   5 
 45 Khartami, Yasmina            George C Mar         1:34.00    1:33.30   4 
 46 Whatley, Zalika              Fairmont Hei         1:28.00    1:33.67   7 
 47 Byrd, Tonisha                Fairmont Hei         1:40.00    1:35.52   3 
 48 Rolon, Tyasia                Digital Harb         1:30.00   x1:35.75   5 
 49 Spear, Alexis                Linganore            1:37.47    1:36.01   3 
 50 Stinson, Kyree               Annapolis            1:34.00    1:37.30   4 
 51 Obaugh, Meghan               Osbourn Seni                    1:37.60   2 
 52 Armoo, Adjoa                 Atholton             1:32.00    1:37.65   5 
 53 Blackwell, Angel             Milford Mill         1:30.00    1:38.04   6 
 54 Olivier, Jordan              McDonogh             1:33.00    1:40.08   5 
 55 Short, Madeline              Cesar Chavez         1:27.00    1:42.30   8 
 56 Fratino, Sofia               Southern-AA          1:39.30    1:43.57   3 
 57 Smith, Knya                  Frederick Do                    1:47.68   1 
 58 Hesse, Alyssa                Mt. Pleasant                    1:53.40   1 
 59 Bhatt, Tulsi                 Hammond              1:59.04    1:58.83   2 
 -- Wesby, Kateara               Glasgow              1:28.50        DNF   7 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 2:18.64  12/13/2014  Rachel Pocratsky, Our Lady Of             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Nyjari               Franklin             2:14.80    2:23.30   4  10   
  2 McGlynn, Hannah              South River          2:25.00    2:27.92   4   8   
  3 Tiamfook, Jasmine            River Hill           2:24.00    2:28.70   4   6   
  4 Greene, Kathryn              Milford Mill         2:23.00    2:29.25   4   5   
  5 Kozlowski, Alicia            Hereford             2:29.90    2:31.75   4   4   
  6 Newcombe, Emily              Richard Mont         2:30.00    2:31.80   3   3   
  7 Smith, Mallorie              North Point          2:44.00    2:33.28   2   2   
  8 Deresky, Sarah               Northern             2:25.00    2:33.89   4   1   
  9 Ogundeko, Tatiana            North Point          2:41.00    2:34.21   2 
 10 Odolla, Achol                Digital Harb         2:29.00    2:34.93   4 
 11 Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba         Western Tech         2:37.20    2:35.30   3 
 12 Gayhart, Kathryn             Robert E Lee         2:40.00    2:35.48   2 
 13 Williams, Sydney             Elizabeth Se         2:35.00    2:36.20   3 
 14 Ware, Caroline               Towson               2:38.20    2:37.05   2 
 15 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal                2:25.00    2:37.09   4 
 16 Starego, Nicole              Liberty              2:38.00    2:37.17   2 
 17 Carpenter, Sabriana          Clarksburg           2:35.00    2:37.20   3 
 18 Weeren, Hannah               Hereford             2:30.00    2:37.50   3 
 19 Kipserem, Cynthia            Richard Mont         2:35.00    2:38.50   3 
 20 Patrick, Mckenzie            Franklin             2:36.00    2:40.00   3 
 21 Drammeh, Bintu               DuVal                2:30.00    2:42.50   3 
 22 Bradley, Antoinette          Friendly Sen         2:28.00    2:42.79   4 
 23 Wilcher, Cameron             C. H. Flowers        2:30.00    2:43.03   4 
 24 Benge, Meghan                Osbourn Seni         2:35.00    2:44.20   3 
 25 Hartfield-Carr, Grace        Liberty              2:50.00    2:44.31   1 
 26 Hamilton, Aminah             Suitland             2:36.30    2:45.60   3 
 27 Mathur, Ananya               Reservoir            2:29.00    2:45.64   4 
 28 Bunn, Kristen                Huntingtown          2:45.00    2:45.88   2 
 29 Gordon, Iyana                Frederick Do         2:45.00    2:45.91   2 
 30 Connolly, Khelsa             Linganore            2:58.90    2:47.14   1 
 31 Gibson, Nia                  Milford Mill         2:34.00    2:47.30   3 
 32 Sheedy, Jaquelynn            Towson               2:40.60    2:47.55   2 
 33 Plummer, Tyler               St Charles           2:40.00    2:48.15   2 
 34 Osman, Tasneem               J. E. B. Stu         2:46.00    2:49.31   2 
 35 Hobson, Brighid              Linganore            2:41.00    2:50.82   2 
 36 Phillips, Kaitlin            Mt. Pleasant                    2:51.32   1 
 37 Carey, Elise                 J. E. B. Stu         2:43.00    2:51.82   2 
 38 Copes, Diamond               Delcastle Vo                    2:53.28   1 
 39 Bebee, Sarah                 Oakland Mill         2:58.26    2:53.78   1 
 40 Brendel, Mallory             Our Lady Of          2:51.00    2:53.96   1 
 41 Whatley, Zalika              Fairmont Hei         2:45.00    2:54.12   2 
 42 Evans, Leah                  Chesapeake-A         2:50.00    2:54.36   1 
 43 Fowler, Phoebe               Mt. Pleasant                    2:54.52   1 
 44 Sobol, Polina                Hammond              3:01.38    2:55.04   1 
 45 Ayodele, Temitope            Western Tech                    3:00.46   1 
 46 Parker, Mya                  Fairfax              2:59.70    3:00.70   1 
 47 Byrd, Tonisha                Fairmont Hei         2:50.00    3:02.04   1 
 48 Short, Madeline              Cesar Chavez         2:42.00    3:03.49   2 
 49 Blackman, Jelaya             Suitland             2:40.80    3:11.72   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 5:04.30  12/13/2014  Brit Lang, Oakland Mill                   
  Winterfest: & 5:04.30  12/13/2014  Brit Lang, Oakland Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lang, Brit                   Oakland Mill         5:04.00    5:09.44   3  10   
  2 Coffey, Sarah                Hereford             5:15.00    5:17.32   3   8   
  3 Banham, Alexandra            Mount Hebron         5:26.50    5:25.01   3   6   
  4 Krause, Emmy                 McDonogh             5:24.00    5:26.13   3   5   
  5 Conboy, Sydney               Towson               5:19.50    5:26.65   3   4   
  6 Gray, Kendall                Maryvale Pre         5:32.00    5:30.23   3   3   
  7 Rinehart, Heidi              Liberty              5:35.00    5:30.54   3   2   
  8 Crilly, Megan                Our Lady Of          5:32.00    5:35.27   3   1   
  9 Newcombe, Emily              Richard Mont         5:33.90    5:37.42   3 
 10 Kipserem, Cynthia            Richard Mont         5:41.40    5:38.52   3 
 11 Deresky, Sarah               Northern             5:20.00    5:40.40   3 
 12 Beverina, Chloe              J. E. B. Stu         5:25.00    5:40.88   3 
 13 Ogundeko, Tatiana            North Point          5:46.00    5:41.52   2 
 14 Smith, Sarah C               George C Mar         5:30.10    5:42.48   3 
 15 Ace, Hannah                  Hereford             5:30.00    5:42.57   3 
 16 Coffin, Anna                 Annapolis            6:00.00    5:42.84   2 
 17 Gayhart, Kathryn             Robert E Lee         6:15.00    5:45.85   1 
 18 Redding, Bridgett            Huntingtown          5:50.00    5:45.92   2 
 19 Bader, Charlotte             Chesapeake-A         5:29.00    5:46.28   3 
 20 Ike-Amaechi, Ijeoma          Baltimore Po         5:40.00    5:46.49   3 
 21 Streib, Camryn               Atholton             5:48.00    5:46.53   2 
 22 Wang, Tiffany                River Hill           5:50.51    5:48.52   2 
 23 Patrick, Mckenzie            Franklin             5:50.00    5:50.19   2 
 24 Tyrrell, Caroline            South River          5:50.00    5:51.35   2 
 25 Yuan, Christine              Marriotts Ri         6:09.41    5:51.93   1 
 26 Boumaiz, Yasmine             Clarksburg           5:59.60    5:52.53   2 
 27 Sullivan, Katie              South River          5:40.00    5:53.84   3 
 28 Murtha, Logan L              George C Mar         5:43.00    5:54.06   3 
 29 Gordon, Iyana                Frederick Do         6:00.00    5:57.07   2 
 30 Weber, Maggie                McDonogh             5:50.00    5:57.84   2 
 31 Underwood, Caroline          Marriotts Ri         6:01.43    5:59.73   2 
 32 Tran, Christine              J. E. B. Stu         5:45.00    6:01.72   2 
 33 Summersgill, Ciara           Fairfax              5:58.30    6:06.97   2 
 34 Smith, Noelle                Frederick Do         6:00.00    6:06.98   2 
 35 Joy, Colleen                 Liberty              6:00.00    6:07.14   2 
 36 Homberg, Kaylie              Maryvale Pre         5:50.00    6:07.82   2 
 37 Connolly, Khelsa             Linganore            6:10.00    6:08.65   1 
 38 Brune, Caroline              Towson               5:35.30    6:09.86   3 
 39 Plummer, Tyler               St Charles           5:55.00    6:11.56   2 
 40 Wikner, Kirsten              Centennial           5:41.00    6:15.24   3 
 41 Wei, Angela                  Atholton             6:05.00    6:17.47   1 
 42 Ladesma, Nashell             Bowie                6:12.00    6:19.27   1 
 43 Sobol, Polina                Hammond              7:17.36    6:21.72   1 
 44 Majekodunmi, Ashley          Bowie                6:18.00    6:21.73   1 
 45 Nettleton, Madeline          Chesapeake-A         5:59.00    6:23.14   2 
 46 Phillips, Kaitlin            Mt. Pleasant                    6:23.21   1 
 47 Fowler, Phoebe               Mt. Pleasant                    6:29.19   1 
 48 Belmaggio, Miriah            Linganore            6:45.00    6:45.46   1 
 49 Cunningham, Avery            Annapolis            6:15.00    6:46.77   1 
 50 Yates, Cassie                Centennial           6:15.00    6:46.86   1 
 51 Kirk-Davidoff, Rosa          Oakland Mill         6:45.00    6:49.18   1 
 52 Taylor-Money, Tershonda      Delcastle Vo                    7:00.16   1 
 53 Hopkinson, Nakelia           Fairmont Hei         7:00.00    7:16.01   1 
 54 Vander Velden, Emily         Hammond              6:36.62    7:48.53   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 10:55.23  12/11/2011  Kayla Brown, Thomas Edison               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig, Emily                 Maryvale Pre        11:30.00   11:12.09   10   
  2 Lyons, Maeve                 Liberty             11:44.00   11:43.81    8   
  3 Shearer, Kelly               Hereford            11:10.00   11:44.81    6   
  4 Barrick, Molly               Northern            11:45.00   11:56.30    5   
  5 Nueslein, Rachel             North Point         11:46.00   11:56.71    4   
  6 Konkus, Emily                Hereford            11:35.00   12:11.29    3   
  7 Goldstein, Hannah            South River         12:05.00   12:11.63    2   
  8 Beyer, Emily                 Mount Hebron        12:30.75   12:24.95    1   
  9 Gillick, Olivia              Huntingtown         12:45.00   12:26.21  
 10 Chaverini, Grace             Oakland Mill        12:02.00   12:26.67  
 11 Kaiser, Katie                McDonogh            12:00.00   12:33.74  
 12 Miller, Lauren               Towson              12:28.40   12:37.30  
 13 Orloff, Julia                Wilde Lake          12:28.02   12:42.76  
 14 Faughnan, Kealy              Marriotts Ri        13:02.76   12:58.57  
 15 Beam, Aaliyah                South River         12:30.00   12:59.02  
 16 Greger, Nina                 Chesapeake-A        12:50.00   13:00.98  
 17 Mordoff, Holly               Clarksburg          12:20.00   13:07.16  
 18 Russell, Hannah              Huntingtown         12:40.00   13:19.02  
 19 Wilhelm, Ashley              Marriotts Ri        13:30.79   13:28.54  
 20 Gallagher, Keelyn            Liberty             13:00.00   13:43.76  
 21 Phillips, Callie             Maryvale Pre        12:55.00   13:59.94  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Winterfest: &  8.04  12/6/2008   Kristen Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg              8.54       8.44q  6 
  2 Stevenson, Deja              Baltimore Po            8.54       8.68q  7 
  3 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah       Frederick Do                       8.80q  3 
  4 Correia, Leondra             Northwest               8.74       8.84q  3 
  5 Parker, Taylor               Largo                   8.74       8.97q  2 
  6 Hackett, Nadia               Baltimore Po            9.24       9.03q  3 
  7 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle Vo            9.54       9.04q  6 
  8 Pyles, Brionne               Clarksburg              8.74       9.09q  4 
  9 Cooper-Marshall, Janaya      Reservoir               9.29       9.17   6 
 10 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar (Dc)             9.34       9.27   7 
 11 Jennings, Toni               Reservoir               9.24       9.27   4 
 12 Colbert, Tylar               Digital Harb            9.24       9.28   2 
 13 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar (Dc)             9.54       9.39   5 
 14 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady Of             9.24       9.48   5 
 15 Gudger, Erianna              Huntingtown             9.74       9.74   2 
 16 Parshall, Rachel             Howard                  9.74       9.74   1 
 17 James, Deandra               C. H. Flowers           8.94       9.82   1 
 18 Schlier, Inga J              George C Mar           10.14       9.89   7 
 19 Humm, Sarah                  Mount Hebron           10.10      10.01   4 
 20 Bolander, Abigail            Southern-AA            10.24      10.17   5 
 21 Jones, Ebone                 Milford Mill           10.74      10.17   1 
 22 Davis, Cameron               Friendly Sen                      10.19   4 
 23 Posey, Isabel                Glenelg                10.26      10.21   4 
 24 Walker, Brooke               Atholton                9.61      10.22   4 
 25 Wood, Lauren                 Oakland Mill                      10.23   1 
 26 Alabi, Aisha                 Long Reach             10.22      10.24   6 
 27 Bunyard, Kailee              Atholton                          10.26   2 
 28 Arndt, Cassie                Liberty                10.14      10.35   6 
 29 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont           10.84      10.43   2 
 30 Considine, Emily             Glenelg                           10.48   4 
 31 Trussell, Kameryn            Suitland                9.34      10.88   7 
 32 Crowner, Diamond             McDonogh               10.14      10.91   5 
 33 Truitt, Taylor               Delcastle Vo           10.14      10.96   7 
 34 Clay, Meredith               Southern-AA            12.04      11.00   7 
 35 Hart, Brianna                Fairfax                           11.02   3 
 36 Barnas, Dorian               Marriotts Ri           11.06      11.10   5 
 37 Walker, Genelle              Suitland               10.04      11.11   3 
 38 Hudson, Destiny              Largo                   9.74      11.16   1 
 39 Hoeffling, Kaitlynn          Fairfax                           11.49   1 
 40 Wang, Kexin                  Chesapeake-A           11.94      11.71   7 
 41 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn         South River            10.74      12.22   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Winterfest: &  8.04  12/6/2008   Kristen Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg              8.44       8.15   10   
  2 Stevenson, Deja              Baltimore Po            8.68       8.71    8   
  3 Pyles, Brionne               Clarksburg              9.09       8.73    6   
  4 Correia, Leondra             Northwest               8.84       8.86    5   
  5 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah       Frederick Do            8.80       8.94    4   
  6 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle Vo            9.04       9.05    3   
  7 Parker, Taylor               Largo                   8.97       9.07    2   
  8 Hackett, Nadia               Baltimore Po            9.03       9.75    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 1:43.46  12/18/2004  Largo                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:47.50    1:47.08   7  10   
     1) Solomon, Chanel                 2) Pyles, Cierra                  
     3) Pyles, Brionne                  4) Pyles, Alexus                  
  2 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                  1:45.00    1:48.55   7   8   
     1) Miller, My'ja                   2) Dozier, Ayana                  
     3) Shelton, Nisa                   4) Neal, Dameece                  
  3 Largo  'A'                                        1:44.00    1:48.74   7   6   
     1) Goodman, Alexis                 2) Ward, Samaria                  
     3) Parker, Taylor                  4) Carter, Eboni                  
  4 Bowie  'A'                                        1:42.00    1:49.24   7   5   
     1) Haidara, Felicia                2) Williams, Ashoya               
     3) Burks, Candus                   4) Wiggs, Jazmine                 
  5 Friendly Senior  'A'                                         1:49.66   1   4   
     1) White, Leah                     2) Davis, Cameron                 
     3) McMillon, Blessing              4) Bradley, Antoinette            
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:52.68    1:49.73   4   3   
     1) Turner, Diamond                 2) Cooper-Marshall, Janaya        
     3) Pindell, Kayla                  4) Jennings, Toni                 
  7 Milford Mill  'A'                                 1:44.00    1:49.85   7   2   
     1) Hawkins, Capria                 2) Miller, Jada                   
     3) Witherspoon, Khatiora           4) Ellerby, Erykah                
  8 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:52.00    1:49.86   4   1   
     1) Smith, Meccah                   2) Wyatts, Deshawn                
     3) Colbert, Tylar                  4) Samuels, Petergaye             
  9 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:49.00    1:49.96   6 
     1) Watkins, Malia                  2) Watkins, Sheliece              
     3) Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah          4) Wilson, Maxie                  
 10 Western Tech  'A'                                            1:50.14   1 
     1) Johnson, Crystal                2) Young, Angel                   
     3) Leno, Erykah                    4) Trinh, Tiffany                 
 11 Franklin  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:51.00   5 
     1) Moore, Alina                    2) Gilbert, Sydney                
     3) Smooth, Tierra                  4) Dorsey, Jenae                  
 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     2:00.00    1:51.35   2 
     1) Ettienne, Caitlyn               2) Hackney, Christin              
     3) Reed, Milan                     4) Johnson, Chloe                 
 13 Northwest  'A'                                    1:49.00    1:51.54   6 
     1) Correia, Leondra                2) Simon, Lilia                   
     3) Bateky, Stephanie               4) Wright, Taylor                 
 14 River Hill  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:51.57   5 
     1) Tiamfook, Jasmine               2) Moore, Kemi                    
     3) Wang, Brigette                  4) Robinson, Sydney               
 15 Atholton  'A'                                     1:54.30    1:52.53   3 
     1) Washington, Asha                2) Hall, Samantha                 
     3) King, Jada                      4) Wood, Krystal                  
 16 DuVal  'A'                                        1:49.00    1:52.64   6 
     1) Akobundu, Madeleine             2) Ubah, Cynthia                  
     3) Temoney, symone                 4) Alawusa, Olayinka              
 17 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:49.50    1:53.21   5 
     1) Dohler, Sarah                   2) Whitaker, Kristina             
     3) Wells-White, Jade               4) Crowner, Diamond               
 18 Suitland  'A'                                     1:49.50    1:54.04   5 
     1) Coach, Tyra                     2) Holden, Desiree                
     3) Trussell, Kameryn               4) Matthew, Quinn                 
 19 Hereford  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:54.67   4 
     1) Watt, Julia                     2) Tiller, Bess                   
     3) Barranco, Jen                   4) White, Victoria                
 20 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:48.00    1:54.77   6 
     1) Ritter, Jaiden                  2) Ugorji, Ebere                  
     3) Sigur, Taylor                   4) Sigur, Morgan                  
 21 George C Marshall  'A'                            1:52.50    1:54.84   4 
     1) Hamilton, Khristen A            2) Smith, Hannah F                
     3) Lee, Anabelle R                 4) Dirkse, Elise S                
 22 Annapolis  'A'                                    1:52.00    1:55.62   4 
     1) McNeil, Emani                   2) Roane, Korie                   
     3) Busch, Megan                    4) Mclendon, Morgan               
 23 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:57.00    1:56.63   2 
     1) Gabbidon, Melissa               2) Ovide, Oriana                  
     3) Harvey, Ashley                  4) Wood, Lauren                   
 24 Osbourn Senior  'A'                               1:50.00    1:58.24   5 
     1) Saunders, Delicia               2) Murphy, Briuanna               
     3) Taylor, Taeva                   4) Solarin, Tobi                  
 25 Glasgow  'A'                                      1:49.00    1:59.46   6 
     1) Roberts, Janese                 2) Solanke, Feyi                  
     3) Pearce, Ashley                  4) Jones, Dyshonique              
 26 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           2:03.00    2:00.56   2 
     1) Dufka, Eloise                   2) Bahal, Nithza                  
     3) Dublinske, Ryleigh              4) Nyero, Ananda                  
 27 Towson  'A'                                       1:57.10    2:00.60   2 
     1) Okeke, Kamfechi                 2) Crawford, Taylor               
     3) Melanson, Grace                 4) Okeke, Kamtochi                
 28 Liberty  'A'                                      1:52.00    2:00.87   4 
     1) Kudrich, Lauren                 2) Arndt, Cassie                  
     3) Huber, Greta                    4) Lance, Erin                    
 29 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                            1:57.00    2:01.48   3 
     1) Truitt, Taylor                  2) Lowman, Sherita                
     3) Grayson, Dania                  4) Sackey-Solomon, Karen          
 30 Linganore  'A'                                    2:02.00    2:01.61   2 
     1) Wolfe, Olivia                   2) Badostain, Paige               
     3) Iager, Shelby                   4) Mathews, Morgan                
 31 South River  'A'                                  1:58.00    2:02.29   2 
     1) Dudley, Allison                 2) Racette, Zoe                   
     3) Jordan, Amber                   4) Zeckowski, Gwendolyn           
 32 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:56.40    2:02.48   3 
     1) Pratt, Iyana                    2) Bolander, Abigail              
     3) Fratino, Sofia                  4) Clay, Meredith                 
 33 Fairfax  'A'                                      2:05.10    2:04.02   1 
     1) Prayor, Sydnee                  2) Ussery, JaDari                 
     3) Sims, Nyah                      4) Taube, Jackie                  
 34 Centennial  'A'                                   2:12.00    2:06.47   1 
     1) Aslam, Sana                     2) Babkir, Aneisa                 
     3) Haupt, Claudia                  4) Odetola, Ayomide               
 -- Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:53.40         FS   3 
     1) Wang, Kexin                     2) Cavey, Summer                  
     3) McDeon, Hannah                  4) Leidig, Hannah                 
 -- C. H. Flowers  'A'                                1:49.00         DQ   6  handoff off track
     1) James, Deandra                  2) White, Hannah                  
     3) Howell, Jaelyn                  4) Hinson, Ryley                  
 -- Howard  'A'                                       1:50.00         DQ   5  handoff off track
     1) Jules, Teanna                   2) Marquez, Sabrina               
     3) Reid, Ty                        4) Scott, Sherise                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 4:00.91  12/6/2008   Oxon Hill                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                4:05.00    4:08.77   4  10   
     1) Ike, Oluchi                     2) O'Neal, Pharist                
     3) Daley, Collese                  4) Grant, Dejah                   
  2 Bowie  'A'                                        4:04.00    4:14.87   4   8   
     1) Haidara, Felicia                2) Joyner, Ja'tae                 
     3) Williams, Ashoya                4) Wiggs, Jazmine                 
  3 Mt de Sales  'A'                                  4:11.00    4:15.62   4   6   
     1) Hamilton, Kayla                 2) Arnold, Caroline               
     3) Boutselis, Katerina             4) Craig, Cecilia                 
  4 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:16.86   4   5   
     1) Banham, Alexandra               2) Benoit, Megan                  
     3) Ritter, Jaiden                  4) Ugorji, Ebere                  
  5 Largo  'A'                                        4:10.00    4:20.94   4   4   
     1) Goodman, Alexis                 2) Ward, Samaria                  
     3) Carter, Eboni                   4) Nelson, London                 
  6 DuVal  'A'                                        4:12.00    4:23.36   4   3   
     1) Akobundu, Madeleine             2) Ubah, Cynthia                  
     3) Drammeh, Bintu                  4) Alawusa, Olayinka              
  7 Northwest  'A'                                    4:11.00    4:23.62   4   2   
     1) Sy, Yaye                        2) Knopp, Kendra                  
     3) Brock, Julia                    4) Correia, Lananda               
  8 Fairfax  'A'                                      4:25.10    4:23.89   3   1   
     1) Witherspoon, TeOna              2) Thompson, Jenna                
     3) Hopkins, Erin                   4) Taube, Jackie                  
  9 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        4:17.00    4:25.74   3 
     1) Jones, Emani                    2) Ruffin, Destiny                
     3) Brown, Ky'Asias                 4) Watkins, Sheliece              
 10 Huntingtown  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:26.30   2 
     1) Gudger, Erianna                 2) Gillick, Olivia                
     3) Redding, Bridgett               4) White, Harleigh                
 11 Hereford  'A'                                     4:17.00    4:28.38   3 
     1) Nause, Kylie                    2) Causey, Emily                  
     3) Ace, Hannah                     4) White, Victoria                
 12 Atholton  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:28.51   3 
     1) Yayi-Bondje, Fanny              2) Bosmans, Alaina                
     3) Pisanic, Celine                 4) Huff-Edsall, Holly-Ann         
 13 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:20.50    4:30.45   3 
     1) McCloskey, Shea                 2) McCloskey, Alyssa              
     3) Solomon, Chanel                 4) Juwillie, Mariel               
 14 McDonogh  'A'                                     4:17.00    4:32.50   3 
     1) Donovan, Margaret               2) Dohler, Sarah                  
     3) Olivier, Jordan                 4) Phillips, Alana                
 15 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:34.61   2 
     1) Brown, Jamila                   2) Yancey, Deanna                 
     3) Blount, Ashanti                 4) Tyler, Londyn                  
 16 Liberty  'A'                                      4:30.00    4:34.73   2 
     1) Kudrich, Lauren                 2) Byrne, Alex                    
     3) Starego, Nicole                 4) Rinehart, Heidi                
 17 South River  'A'                                  4:32.00    4:35.67   2 
     1) Emminizer, Amy                  2) Carmichael, Elise              
     3) Jordan, Amber                   4) Racette, Zoe                   
 18 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:41.00    4:37.68   1 
     1) Graham, Halle                   2) Vozzo, Olivia                  
     3) Reed, Milan                     4) Pocratsky, Erin                
 19 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                            4:33.00    4:38.69   2 
     1) Sellers, Siani                  2) Jones, Kyla                    
     3) Copes, Diamond                  4) Lowman, Sherita                
 20 Centennial  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:40.11   3 
     1) Wikner, Kirsten                 2) Lagera, Marissa                
     3) Jiang, Jessica                  4) Bracey, Lauren                 
 21 George C Marshall  'A'                            4:30.00    4:41.80   2 
     1) Booth, Morgan H                 2) Qasem, Layan                   
     3) Batsford, Kelly A               4) Schlechty, Anastasia G         
 22 Annapolis  'A'                                    4:49.00    4:44.17   1 
     1) Burch, Nicole                   2) McNeil, Emani                  
     3) Stinson, Kyree                  4)                                
 23 Howard  'A'                                       4:35.00    4:44.30   2 
     1) Schluederberg, Katie            2) Reid, Ty                       
     3) Williamson, Emma                4) Scott, Sherise                 
 24 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           4:30.00    4:49.92   2 
     1) Nyero, Ananda                   2) Dufka, Eloise                  
     3) Dublinske, Ryleigh              4) Hollingsworth, Bryony          
 25 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                4:40.00    4:50.72   2 
     1) Cavey, Summer                   2) McDeon, Hannah                 
     3) Leidig, Hannah                  4) Wang, Kexin                    
 26 Glasgow  'A'                                      4:32.00    5:18.92   2 
     1) Wesby, Kateara                  2) Medley, Shuma                  
     3) Johnson, Tylah                  4) Jackson, Kayla                 
 -- Linganore  'A'                                    4:50.00        DNF   1 
     1) Wolfe, Olivia                   2) Badostain, Paige               
     3) Mathews, Morgan                 4) Spear, Alexis                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 9:46.25  12/18/2004  Atholton                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mt de Sales  'A'                                 10:00.00   10:02.43   2  10   
     1) Arnold, Caroline                2) Getka, Amilia                  
     3) Facius, Samantha                4) Craig, Cecilia                 
  2 Hereford  'A'                                    10:03.00   10:04.63   2   8   
     1) Nause, Kylie                    2) Causey, Emily                  
     3) Weeren, Hannah                  4) Kozlowski, Alicia              
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:30.00   10:22.36   2   6   
     1) Carpenter, Sabriana             2) McCloskey, Alyssa              
     3) Sadd, Kayla                     4) McCloskey, Shea                
  4 Atholton  'A'                                    10:35.00   10:22.45   2   5   
     1) O'Brien, Emma                   2) Streib, Camryn                 
     3) DeGrezia, Gabriella             4) Rogers, Christina              
  5 River Hill  'A'                                  11:15.00   10:30.95   1   4   
     1) Ying, Eileen                    2) Wang, Tiffany                  
     3) Tiamfook, Jasmine               4) Latzko, Anna                   
  6 South River  'A'                                 10:45.00   10:37.47   2   3   
     1) McGlynn, Hannah                 2) McGlynn, Audrey                
     3) Adair, Megan                    4) Emminizer, Amy                 
  7 Northwest  'A'                                   10:30.00   10:40.47   2   2   
     1) Brock, Julia                    2) Zeigler, Bianca                
     3) Knopp, Kendra                   4) Correia, Lananda               
  8 Towson  'A'                                      10:05.80   10:45.70   2   1   
     1) Ware, Caroline                  2) Sheedy, Jaquelynn              
     3) Ibrahim, Nada                   4) Conboy, Sydney                 
  9 Huntingtown  'A'                                 10:50.00   10:49.89   2 
     1) Gillick, Olivia                 2) Bunn, Kristen                  
     3) Russell, Hannah                 4) Redding, Bridgett              
 10 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                       10:20.00   10:55.27   2 
     1) Jones, Emani                    2) Smith, Noelle                  
     3) Brown, Ky'Asias                 4) Gordon, Iyana                  
 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    11:37.00   10:58.00   1 
     1) Crilly, Megan                   2) Graham, Halle                  
     3) Brendel, Mallory                4) Vozzo, Olivia                  
 12 Suitland  'A'                                    10:40.00   11:03.51   2 
     1) Harris, Sypiria                 2) Hamilton, Aminah               
     3) Blalock, Rebecca                4) Blackman, Jelaya               
 13 Fairfax  'A'                                     10:56.80   11:04.46   2 
     1) David, Katy                     2) Rice, Megan                    
     3) Blechl, Lauren                  4) Thompson, Leila                
 14 J. E. B. Stuart  'A'                             10:10.00   11:04.52   2 
     1) Beverina, Chloe                 2) Tran, Christine                
     3) Osman, Tasneem                  4) Carey, Elise                   
 15 C. H. Flowers  'A'                               11:00.00   11:06.35   1 
     1) Farmer, Telicia                 2) Osunlana, Eri                  
     3) Hicks, Dyonne                   4) Wilcher, Cameron               
 16 Wilde Lake  'A'                                  11:15.80   11:09.95   1 
     1) Carroll, Alexis                 2) Spall, Sarah                   
     3) Rosas, Adriana                  4) Esanisia, Brenda Rosas         
 17 Reservoir  'A'                                   10:50.00   11:15.09   2 
     1) Toler, Kylie                    2) Mathur, Ananya                 
     3) Hyde, Kate                      4) Little, Hunter                 
 18 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                             10:40.00   11:15.91   2 
     1) Wilhelm, Ashley                 2) Yuan, Christine                
     3) Underwood, Caroline             4) Murtha, Bailey                 
 19 Liberty  'A'                                     10:30.00   11:18.03   2 
     1) Huber, Greta                    2) Hartfield-Carr, Grace          
     3) Hof, Stephanie                  4) Byrne, Alex                    
 20 Largo  'A'                                       12:20.00   11:19.10   1 
     1) Ward, Samaria                   2) Goodman, Alexis                
     3) Chambers, Orlandra              4) Nelson, London                 
 21 Howard  'A'                                      11:10.00   11:19.81   1 
     1) Kappey, Haley                   2) Metzger, Stephanie             
     3) Chau, Nhu                       4) Copley, Abigal                 
 22 Mount Hebron  'A'                                10:38.00   11:20.28   2 
     1) Hollis, Audrey                  2) Hodge, Michelle                
     3) Nganga, Chemutia                4) Siedlecki, Caroline            
 23 George C Marshall  'A'                           10:40.00   11:22.80   2 
     1) Qasem, Layan                    2) Batsford, Kelly A              
     3) Sargsyan, Mariam                4) Schlechty, Anastasia G         
 24 Richard Montgomery  'A'                          11:40.00   11:25.75   1 
     1) Cartland, Xochi                 2) San Sebastian, Marlee          
     3) Bassett, Emma                   4) Baumgold, Naomi                
 25 Bowie  'A'                                       11:00.00   11:27.27   1 
     1) Haidara, Felicia                2) Williams, Ashoya               
     3) Stewart, Bria                   4) Barber, Jazmine                
 26 Centennial  'A'                                  11:30.00   11:39.02   1 
     1) Chiu, Victoria                  2) Yates, Cassie                  
     3) Deng, Ashley                    4) Akhtar, Fjordia                
 27 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                               11:30.00   11:51.76   1 
     1) Wood, Catherine                 2) Hulburt, Erin                  
     3) McDeon, Hannah                  4) Evans, Leah                    
 -- Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                           11:56.00        DNF   1 
     1) Zeigler, Tyisha                 2) Diaz, Elys                     
     3) Mitchell, Ahjnae                4) Jones, Lillie                  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 12:54.93  12/13/2014  McDonogh, McDonogh                       
                          M Seybold, A Glossinger, T Hare                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt de Sales  'A'                                 12:52.00   13:03.25   10   
     1) Arnold, Caroline                2) Hamilton, Kayla                
     3) Craig, Cecilia                  4) Facius, Samantha               
  2 Oakland Mills  'A'                               13:15.00   13:18.17    8   
     1) Chaverini, Grace                2) Wood, Lauren                   
     3) Ovide, Oriana                   4) Lang, Brit                     
  3 Atholton  'A'                                    12:50.00   13:20.58    6   
     1) Bosmans, Alaina                 2) Huff-Edsall, Holly-Ann         
     3) Yayi-Bondje, Fanny              4) Pisanic, Celine                
  4 Hereford  'A'                                    12:38.00   13:24.01    5   
     1) Shearer, Kelly                  2) White, Victoria                
     3) Konkus, Emily                   4) Coffey, Sarah                  
  5 Howard  'A'                                      13:30.00   13:27.25    4   
     1) Hawkins, Emily                  2) Matus, Ashley                  
     3) Kappey, Haley                   4) Mann, Courtney                 
  6 Centennial  'A'                                  13:30.00   13:40.45    3   
     1) Taylor, Kara                    2) Lagera, Marissa                
     3) Jiang, Jessica                  4) Mazer, Ashley                  
  7 Fairfax  'A'                                     14:22.10   14:16.45    2   
     1) Rice, Megan                     2) Boyles, Abby                   
     3) Sullivan, Audrey                4) Tran, Chloe                    
  8 Towson  'A'                                      13:48.20   14:17.61    1   
     1) Brune, Caroline                 2) Ware, Caroline                 
     3) Sheedy, Jaquelynn               4) Conboy, Sydney                 
  9 Mount Hebron  'A'                                13:08.00   14:25.49  
     1) Zhang, Eleanor                  2) Mclean, Olivia                 
     3) Hollis, Audrey                  4) Siedlecki, Caroline            
 10 Clarksburg  'A'                                  13:55.00   14:33.29  
     1) Shive, Faith                    2) Juwillie, Mariel               
     3) McCloskey, Alyssa               4) Sadd, Kayla                    
 11 C. H. Flowers  'A'                               13:30.00   14:44.58  
     1) Osunlana, Eri                   2) James, Nelana                  
     3) Cato, Ashanti                   4) Farmer, Telicia                
 12 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                               13:45.00   14:47.95  
     1) Greger, Nina                    2) Nettleton, Madeline            
     3) Wood, Catherine                 4) Bader, Charlotte               
 13 Wilde Lake  'A'                                  14:00.00   14:56.56  
     1) Carroll, Alexis                 2) Blount, Ashanti                
     3) Spall, Sarah                    4) Orloff, Julia                  
 14 Suitland  'A'                                    14:00.00   15:05.32  
     1) Hamilton, Aminah                2) Ferieison, Tiana               
     3) Harris, Sypiria                 4) Blalock, Rebecca               
 -- Northwest  'A'                                   12:50.00         DQ   Lap short
     1) Brock, Julia                    2) Sy, Yaye                       
     3) Knopp, Kendra                   4) Zeigler, Bianca                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  Winterfest: &  5-10  12/12/2009  Lacey Shuman, Maryvale Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Dejah                 C. H. Flowers        5-04.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Butz, Alex                   Hereford             5-00.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest            5-02.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Behan, Emily                 Hereford             5-01.00   J5-00.00    4.50
  4 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar (Dc)          5-04.00   J5-00.00    4.50
  6 Abdul-Rahim, Aneesa          Baltimore Po         4-06.00   J5-00.00    3   
  7 Yancey, Deanna               Wilde Lake           5-02.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Caplan, Sophie               River Hill           4-10.00   J4-10.00    0.33
  8 Gilbert, Nala                Franklin             5-03.00   J4-10.00    0.33
  8 Pessima, Eddita              Northwest            4-10.00   J4-10.00    0.33
 11 Hudson, Destiny              Largo                4-08.00    4-08.00  
 11 Verma, Maya                  J. E. B. Stu         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 13 Crumbley, Jewel              Annapolis            4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 14 Trembly, Amy                 Northern             4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 15 Moore, Aman                  Atholton             4-04.00   J4-08.00  
 16 Bunyard, Cassidy             Atholton             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 17 Lance, Erin                  Liberty              4-07.00   J4-06.00  
 17 Collins, Alexandria          Long Reach           4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 19 Jones, Ebone                 Milford Mill         4-10.00    4-04.00  
 20 Lyday, Destiny               Hammond                        J4-04.00  
 21 Rickels, Fiona J             George C Mar         4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 22 Shanley, Julia               Mount Hebron         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 23 Thompson, Jenna              Fairfax                         4-02.00  
 24 McGlynn, Audrey              South River          4-08.00   J4-02.00  
 -- Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba         Western Tech                         NH  
 -- Cheatham, Kaylnn             Western Tech                         NH  
 -- Attram, Nicole               Centennial           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Jefferson, Jasmine           Reservoir            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Swann, Tamrin                St Charles                           NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 10-00  12/18/2004  Heather Millford, Chesapeake-AA             
  Winterfest: & 10-00  12/13/2014  Hannah Boliek, Hereford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caplan, Sophie               River Hill           9-06.00   10-00.00&  10   
  2 Evans, Paige                 Clarksburg           8-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Butz, Alex                   Hereford            10-00.00   J9-06.00    6   
  4 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn         South River          8-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Witherspoon, TeOna           Fairfax                         8-06.00    4   
  6 Tripp, Jane                  Wilde Lake           9-06.00   J8-06.00    3   
  7 Faupel, Emily                Liberty              8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Tiller, Bess                 Hereford             8-00.00    7-06.00    1   
  9 Taylor, Hannah               Towson               8-06.00   J7-06.00  
 10 Moore, Kemi                  River Hill           6-06.00    6-06.00  
 11 McDeon, Hannah               Chesapeake-A         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 11 Colon, Gabriella             Howard               6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Haupt, Claudia               Centennial                           NH  
 -- Pepe, Madi                   Reservoir            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Virden, Chloe                Marriotts Ri         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 18-10  12/15/2007  Christina Manning, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Correia, Leondra             Northwest           18-03.00   17-10.50   10   
  2 Pyles, Cierra                Clarksburg          17-07.00   17-01.50    8   
  3 White, Harleigh              Huntingtown         16-00.00  J17-01.50    6   
  4 Sabharwal, Izabella          National Cat        17-00.25   17-00.25    5   
  5 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest           16-04.00   16-11.00    4   
  6 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar (Dc)         16-10.00   16-06.00    3   
  7 Stevenson, Deja              Baltimore Po        16-05.00   16-03.75    2   
  8 Abdulkadir, Adeola           Howard              15-08.00   16-01.75    1   
  9 Wilson, Maxie                Frederick Do        15-00.00  J16-01.75  
 10 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady Of         16-00.00   16-00.75  
 11 Burks, Candus                Bowie               16-04.00   15-08.75  
 12 Wiggs, Jazmine               Bowie               17-04.00   15-08.50  
 13 Williams, Rachel             Chesapeake-A        16-03.00   15-04.50  
 14 Marquez, Sabrina             Howard              15-01.00   15-04.00  
 14 Watkins, Malia               Frederick Do        16-06.00   15-04.00  
 14 Cooper-Marshall, Janaya      Reservoir           17-00.00   15-04.00  
 17 Lyday, Destiny               Hammond             11-03.00   15-02.25  
 18 Craig, Elicia                Wilde Lake          16-04.00   15-01.25  
 19 Davis, Cameron               Friendly Sen        16-05.00   15-00.00  
 20 Martinez, Alex               Maryvale Pre        15-00.00   14-08.00  
 21 Sule, Seun                   Oakland Mill        15-04.00   14-07.50  
 22 Hopkins, Erin                Fairfax                        14-06.25  
 23 Humm, Sarah                  Mount Hebron        14-09.00   14-04.00  
 24 Robinson, Sydney             River Hill          17-03.00   14-02.50  
 25 Orozco, Nina S               George C Mar        13-05.00   13-11.00  
 26 Roby, Elisha                 St Charles                     13-10.75  
 27 Garrett, Lonnie              Maryvale Pre        15-00.00   13-06.00  
 28 Thompson, Jesse              Annapolis           14-00.00   13-05.50  
 29 James, Nelana                C. H. Flowers       16-00.00   13-05.00  
 30 Matthew, Quinn               Suitland            14-03.00   12-06.00  
 31 Clay, Meredith               Southern-AA         10-09.50   12-05.50  
 32 Taylor, Taeva                Osbourn Seni        12-00.00   12-02.00  
 33 Wang, Kexin                  Chesapeake-A        13-00.00   11-05.75  
 -- Sambu, Mela                  Osbourn Seni        11-00.00         ND  
 -- Carter, Briyonna             Wilde Lake          15-05.00         ND  
 -- Ubah, Michelle               DuVal                                ND  
 -- Wyatts, Deshawn              Digital Harb        15-07.00         ND  
 -- Rowe, Deja                   DuVal                                ND  
 -- Owusu-Ansah, Lily            Robert E Lee        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Adams, Justine               Glasgow             12-05.00         ND  
 -- Douglas, Lavondae            Dunbar (Dc)         14-09.50         ND  
 -- White, Hannah                C. H. Flowers       15-00.00         ND  
 -- Alvarado, Jhoanna            Robert E Lee        12-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 39-07.25  12/11/2011  Thea LaFond, Kennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest           33-00.00   39-00.00   10   
  2 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg          38-01.00  J39-00.00    8   
  3 White, Harleigh              Huntingtown         36-00.00   38-06.00    6   
  4 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                          36-05.50    5   
  5 Abdulkadir, Adeola           Howard              36-00.00   36-03.50    4   
  6 Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie               38-00.00   36-03.00    3   
  7 Carter, Briyonna             Wilde Lake          36-05.50   36-02.00    2   
  8 Black, Destiny               Northwest           34-00.00   35-00.00    1   
  9 Elemuo, Ogechi               Howard              34-02.00   34-04.50  
 10 Sabharwal, Izabella          National Cat        33-07.25   34-03.50  
 11 Hudson, Destiny              Largo               33-00.00   32-11.00  
 12 Ubah, Michelle               DuVal                          32-10.00  
 13 Clark, Paris                 Our Lady Of         32-00.00   32-04.25  
 14 Crumbley, Jewel              Annapolis           32-00.00   32-01.00  
 15 Humm, Sarah                  Mount Hebron        30-10.00   31-06.00  
 16 Swann, Tamrin                St Charles                     31-01.75  
 17 Trembly, Amy                 Northern            31-02.00   30-09.00  
 18 Whitaker, Kristina           McDonogh                       30-02.00  
 19 Roby, Elisha                 St Charles                     29-09.00  
 20 Krushinski, Lynn             Glenelg             32-00.00   29-02.00  
 21 Saunders, Delicia            Osbourn Seni        28-00.00   28-08.50  
 22 Pepe, Madi                   Reservoir           27-09.00   28-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  Winterfest: & 41-04  12/14/2013  Claudia Ababio, Clarksburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Taylor               Largo               37-00.00   39-04.00   10   
  2 Busch, Megan                 Annapolis           34-10.00   37-08.00    8   
  3 Murphy, Amanda               Franklin            39-03.00   37-00.00    6   
  4 Smith, Bayli                 Howard              37-01.00   36-03.00    5   
  5 Ababio, Justina              Clarksburg          36-01.00   36-00.00    4   
  6 Newby, Alanna                C. H. Flowers       34-00.00   34-05.00    3   
  7 Bolin, Samantha              Huntingtown         32-00.00   32-09.00    2   
  8 Brown, Samirah               Northern            31-05.00   31-08.00    1   
  9 Alli, Lola                   Reservoir           34-01.00   31-06.00  
 10 Pitts, Danielle              Mount Hebron        31-08.00   31-01.00  
 11 Williams, Shardae            Largo               31-00.00   30-11.00  
 12 Jones, Keyera                Western Tech                   30-08.00  
 12 Fountain, Zekiah             Delcastle Vo        33-00.00   30-08.00  
 14 Loveless, Alanis             Northern            31-00.00   30-04.00  
 15 Hunt, Alanna                 C. H. Flowers       34-00.00   29-01.00  
 16 Williams, Rachel             Bowie               32-10.00   28-11.00  
 17 Griggs, Dannie C             George C Mar        30-05.00   28-06.00  
 18 Moore, Kemi                  River Hill          29-09.50   28-04.00  
 19 Morgan, Kalin                Elizabeth Se        28-10.00   27-07.00  
 20 Broder, caelin               Our Lady Of         28-00.00   27-06.00  
 21 Arndt, Cassie                Liberty             23-06.00   27-02.00  
 22 Brown, Rachel                Centennial          27-05.50   26-07.00  
 23 Brown, Dia                   Huntingtown         28-00.00   25-10.00  
 24 Williams, Victoria           Delcastle Vo        27-00.00   25-08.00  
 25 Forston, Olivia              Glenelg             28-00.00   25-00.00  
 26 Akintoba, Morenike           Elizabeth Se        23-06.00   24-05.00  
 27 Lertora, Susanna             Linganore           24-10.00   24-02.00  
 27 Malay, Shravani              Fairfax                        24-02.00  
 29 Nocente, Katie               Southern-AA         20-00.00   24-00.00  
 30 Correia, London              Northwest           23-11.00   23-11.00  
 31 Brenner, Svetlana            Linganore           24-00.50   23-09.00  
 32 Owusu-Ansah, Lily            Robert E Lee        21-00.00   23-07.00  
 33 Francis, Diamond             DuVal                          23-06.00  
 34 Krizmanich, Marlene          Our Lady Of         23-00.00   23-02.00  
 35 Queen, Hope                  Fairmont Hei        28-00.00   22-02.00  
 36 Pilgrim, Jamiah              Western Tech                   21-04.00  
 37 Henderson, Asia              Friendly Sen                   21-01.00  
 38 Andrews, Tiana               Southern-AA         22-00.00   17-04.00  
 39 Blankson, Jessica            Hammond                        16-09.00  
 40 Fonju, Ruth                  DuVal                          16-07.00  

 Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  60        2) Hereford                   53.50
    3) Northwest                   49.33     4) C. H. Flowers              35   
    5) Franklin                    34.33     6) Mt de Sales                26   
    7) Largo                       22        7) Elizabeth Seton            22   
    9) Maryvale Prep               21       10) River Hill                 20.33
   11) Huntingtown                 20       12) South River                19   
   13) Oakland Mills               18       14) Atholton                   17   
   15) Bowie                       16       15) Wilde Lake                 16   
   17) Dunbar (DC)                 15.50    18) Howard                     14   
   18) Baltimore Polytechnic Inst  14       20) Mount Hebron               12   
   20) Liberty                     12       22) North Point                11   
   23) Marriotts Ridge             10       24) Towson                      9   
   25) Annapolis                    8       25) DuVal                       8   
   27) Milford Mill                 7       27) Fairfax                     7   
   27) Northern                     7       30) National Cathedral for Gi   5   
   30) McDonogh                     5       30) Western Tech                5   
   33) Frederick Douglass-PG        4       33) Digital Harbor              4   
   33) Friendly Senior              4       36) Richard Montgomery          3   
   36) Delcastle Vo-Tech            3       36) Centennial                  3   
   36) Reservoir                    3       40) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   62        2) Frederick Douglass-PG      58   
    3) Bowie                       34        4) Oakland Mills              29   
    4) Howard                      29        6) McDonogh                   28   
    6) Suitland                    28        8) Digital Harbor             27   
    9) Largo                       26       10) C. H. Flowers              21   
   11) Mt. Pleasant                20       12) Baltimore Polytechnic Ins  18   
   13) Northern                    17       14) Fairfax                    16   
   15) Linganore                   15       15) Chesapeake-AA              15   
   17) Mount Hebron                14       18) Liberty                    13   
   19) South River                 12       19) Richard Montgomery         12   
   21) St Charles                  11       22) Hereford                   10.50
   23) North Point                 10       23) Glasgow                    10   
   25) Huntingtown                  9       25) Franklin                    9   
   25) Reservoir                    9       28) River Hill                  8   
   29) Atholton                     7.50    30) Clarksburg                  6   
   30) Fairmont Heights             6       30) J. E. B. Stuart             6   
   33) Wilde Lake                   5       34) Robert E Lee                3.50
   35) Osbourn Senior               3       35) Cardozo                     3   
   35) Glenelg                      3       35) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    3   
   39) Western Tech                 2.50    40) Towson                      2   
   41) Long Reach                   1       41) Friendly Senior             1   
   41) DuVal                        1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About