MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Invitational
Montgomery Invitational History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2017-01-14


Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2017 09:44 AM
                   Montgomery Invitational 2017 - 1/14/2017                    
                         Hosted by  Walter Johnson HS                          
                       Landover Sports & Learning Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: #  6.95  1/11/2014   Shania Collins, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antionetta Avant             Osbourn Park              7.23q  2 
  2 Taylor Wright                Northwest Hi              7.28q  1 
  3 Yasmin Brooks                Susquehanna Town          7.33q  3 
  4 Bridget Fitzsimon            Paul VI Cath              7.46q  6 
  5 Jocelyn Burton               Susquehanna Town          7.48q  4 
  6 Marjia Allen                 Susquehanna Town          7.56q  9 
  7 Ayanna Lynn                  Gaithersburg              7.58q  3 
  8 Eileen Bartlett              Our Lady of               7.58q  8 
  9 Karis Lee                    Winston Chur              7.59   4 
 10 Jada Burton                  Susquehanna Town          7.60   5 
 10 Taylor Stuckman              Gar-Field                 7.60   2 
 12 Aniella Delafosse            Walt Whitman              7.65   6 
 13 Beverly Val-addo             Springbrook               7.66   8 
 14 Destiny Nash                 McKinley Tec              7.67   9 
 15 Nico Osafo-dedey             Paint Branch              7.69   7 
 16 Meher Kaur                   Poolesville               7.70   8 
 17 Angie Cherikos               Oakton                    7.71   5 
 18 Nancy Massillon              Oakton                    7.72   4 
 19 Ahmya McKeithan              McKinley Tec              7.77   5 
 19 Dajia Harper                 Watkins Mill              7.77   1 
 21 Legaci Lyles                 Watkins Mill              7.79   2 
 21 Mary Hulede                  Our Lady of               7.79   9 
 23 Tamar Thompson               Clarksburg H              7.81   2 
 24 Mia Cooper                   Hershey                   7.82   3 
 25 Catherine Cunningham         Paul VI Cath              7.83   7 
 26 Lauren Johnson               Springbrook               7.84   5 
 27 Charmaine Jenkins            Montgomery B              7.90   2 
 28 Ana Scherf                   Thomas S. Wo              7.91   8 
 29 Nava Kiss                    W.T. Woodson              7.95   8 
 30 Tamia Bowers                 Wheaton High              7.96   9 
 31 Nyera Ofoso-Davis            West Springf              7.97   4 
 32 Mariel Juwillie              Clarksburg H              7.98   9 
 33 Erin Henderson               Walter Johns              8.02   4 
 34 Mina Del Borrello            Damascus Hig              8.02   1 
 35 Natachi Onwuamaegbu          Walt Whitman              8.06   7 
 36 Chloe Frantz                 Newark High               8.08   7 
 37 Juanita Jaramillo            Poolesville               8.14   2 
 37 Talia Makarov                James Madiso              8.14   8 
 39 Ryleigh Dublinske            Richard Mont              8.16   9 
 40 Darien Steele                Damascus Hig              8.18   2 
 41 Nina Ross                    Springbrook               8.21   7 
 42 Ohenenana Sarowah            Christiana H              8.32   5 
 43 Mariam Marah                 Northwood Hi              8.44   6 
 44 Kate Meuse                   Montgomery B              8.53   3 
 45 Leiloni Dorsey               Somerset Pre              8.70   1 
 46 Syanne Seth                  Christiana H              9.10   4 
 47 Tereza G                     Somerset Pre              9.60   2 
 48 Aniya Parker                 Newark High               9.89   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: #  6.95  1/11/2014   Shania Collins, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Antionetta Avant             Osbourn Park              7.21  
  2 Yasmin Brooks                Susquehanna Town          7.22   .214
  3 Taylor Wright                Northwest Hi              7.22   .216
  4 Bridget Fitzsimon            Paul VI Cath              7.44  
  5 Jocelyn Burton               Susquehanna Town          7.48  
  6 Marjia Allen                 Susquehanna Town          7.59  
  7 Eileen Bartlett              Our Lady of               7.71  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 39.12  1/11/2014   Shania Collins, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cori Brown                   Northwest Hi             41.70   1 
  2 Bridget Fitzsimon            Paul VI Cath             42.12   1 
  3 Ayanna Lynn                  Gaithersburg             42.42   3 
  4 Julia Clark                  J.E.B. Stuar             42.91   3 
  5 Caliyah McKeithan            McKinley Tec             42.94   1 
  6 Caitlyn Ettienne             Our Lady of              43.40   2 
  7 Karis Lee                    Winston Chur             43.48   3 
  8 Beverly Val-addo             Springbrook              43.63   2 
  9 Lily Lippert                 Clarksburg H             44.17   5 
 10 Ever Elegon                  Seneca Valle             44.28   4 
 11 Nana Tutu                    Watkins Mill             44.34   8 
 12 Danyale Hutson               W.T. Woodson             44.64   8 
 13 Analise Schmidt              Bethesda-Che             44.65   5 
 14 Hanna Freund                 Walt Whitman             44.79   5 
 15 Mina Del Borrello            Damascus Hig             44.92   5 
 15 Nyera Ofoso-Davis            West Springf             44.92   6 
 17 Racquelina James             John F. Kenn             45.24   5 
 18 Eleanor Cook                 Montgomery B             45.29   7 
 19 Ally Hilligoss               Walter Johns             45.70   4 
 20 Shireen Chavoshi             Thomas S. Wo             45.90   7 
 21 Meher Kaur                   Poolesville              46.11   7 
 22 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood Hig             46.13   8 
 23 Lauren Johnson               Springbrook              46.16   1 
 24 Tashelle Davis               Wheaton High             47.15   8 
 25 Ananda Nyero                 Richard Mont             47.36   8 
 26 Raven Berry                  Washington L             48.16   6 
 27 Dominique Desmarattes        Northwood Hi             49.92   8 
 28 Tyesha Alston                Christiana H             57.15   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:13.72  1/9/2016    Masai Russell, Bullis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melissa Kameka               Damascus Hig           1:20.19   1 
  2 Michelle Kamara              Gaithersburg           1:20.29   2 
  3 Analise Schmidt              Bethesda-Che           1:20.72   2 
  4 Ryan Paine                   Osbourn Park           1:21.69   1 
  5 Breanna McDonald             Walt Whitman           1:23.42   6 
  6 Caliyah McKeithan            McKinley Tec           1:24.10   1 
  7 Bryanna Vasquez              Oakton                 1:24.32   1 
  8 Rhoda Miller                 Watkins Mill           1:24.54   6 
  9 Casey Richardson             Gar-Field              1:25.22   3 
 10 Samantha Weiss               W.T. Woodson           1:25.26   4 
 11 Anjali Iyer                  Winston Chur           1:25.74   5 
 12 Gabriella Lozano             West Springf           1:25.94   3 
 13 Searra White                 Mountain Vie           1:26.00   2 
 14 Milan Reed                   Our Lady of            1:26.22   5 
 15 Payton Brooks                Colgan High            1:26.77   3 
 16 Akosua Hawkins               Montgomery B           1:27.45   5 
 17 Adrienne Bruch               Walter Johns           1:27.52   4 
 18 N'Dah Ines Assie             Springbrook            1:27.61   3 
 19 Julia Pisani                 James Madiso           1:28.77   5 
 20 Kelsey Laich                 Sherwood Hig           1:29.46   6 
 21 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valle           1:30.99   4 
 22 Juliet Carpenter             Thomas S. Wo           1:31.89   4 
 23 Theresa Secke                Watkins Mill           1:37.69   6 
 24 Tyesha Alston                Christiana H           1:55.55   1 
 25 Diamond Green                Somerset Pre           2:18.27   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 2:12.73  1/8/2005    Latavia Thomas, West Catholic HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gwenyth Asbury               Winston Chur           2:23.02   1 
  2 Morgan Casey                 Montgomery B           2:23.26   1 
  3 Sofia Zarate                 Northwest Hi           2:24.56   2 
  4 Samantha Kameka              Damascus Hig           2:25.01   1 
  5 Juliana Ancalmo              Damascus Hig           2:25.10   1 
  6 Kaylee Mowery                Chambersburg           2:27.22   1 
  7 Breanna McDonald             Walt Whitman           2:29.43   2 
  8 Rebecca Clem                 Winston Chur           2:31.55   2 
  9 Virginia Brown               Bethesda-Che           2:32.15   2 
 10 Erin Chelf                   Thomas S. Wo           2:32.76   1 
 11 Micaiah Jones                Washington L           2:35.47   2 
 12 Gwen Klein                   Thomas S. Wo           2:35.56   1 
 13 Katherine Ellis              Bethesda-Che           2:36.86   2 
 14 Rachael Westerman            Mountain Vie           2:37.85   3 
 15 Katherine Moore              Northwood Hi           2:39.09   2 
 16 Anna Marcucci                West Springf           2:40.60   1 
 17 Rachel Bamgbose              Our Lady of            2:41.73   2 
 18 Julia Johnson                Walt Whitman           2:42.39   2 
 19 Saide Cheston-Harris         Montgomery B           2:44.61   3 
 20 Christina Kilby              Springbrook            2:45.49   3 
 21 Megan Kendall                Sherwood Hig           2:46.36   3 
 22 Jessica Cruz                 Watkins Mill           2:48.27   3 
 23 Pamela Aluvale               Wheaton High           2:51.69   3 
 24 Camice Lenhardt              McKinley Tec           2:53.23   3 
 25 Melanie Roberts              Watkins Mill           2:56.48   3 
 26 Andreana Sturdivant          Somerset Pre           4:07.60   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 5:14.98  1/8/2005    Keely Murphy -, Northern HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merrill Leak                 James Madiso           5:14.15#  2 
  2 Casey Kendall                Oakton                 5:15.92   1 
  3 Katherine Lobeda             W.T. Woodson           5:18.78   1 
  4 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz       Damascus Hig           5:28.23   2 
  5 Sarah Haas                   Bethesda-Che           5:30.44   1 
  6 Madison Armonda              Northwood Hi           5:32.01   1 
  7 Ellen Thurneysen             Paul VI Cath           5:32.76   3 
  8 Janet Scott                  Walter Johns           5:33.36   3 
  9 Josephine Brane-Wright       Montgomery B           5:35.91   1 
 10 Sophia Scobell               Walter Johns           5:37.85   2 
 11 Cadie Kiser                  Chambersburg           5:40.91   2 
 12 Jordyn Pugh                  Seneca Valle           5:41.80   2 
 13 Molly Mohan                  West Springf           5:42.69   2 
 14 Julia Johnson                Walt Whitman           5:43.81   3 
 15 Yamuna Satsangi              Poolesville            5:47.96   3 
 16 Sarah Wu                     Washington L           5:49.18   2 
 17 Kelsey Luther                Brentsville            5:52.65   2 
 18 Leah Peloff                  Sherwood Hig           5:54.54   3 
 19 Rachael Westerman            Mountain Vie           5:55.98   3 
 20 Kendra Cutler                Newark High            6:00.25   2 
 21 Emma Henderson               Thomas S. Wo           6:04.53   2 
 22 Xochi Cartland               Richard Mont           6:06.88   3 
 23 Eva Lowenstein               Springbrook            6:13.60   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:59.28  1/9/2016    Haley Jackson, Patuxant                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katriane Kirsch              Walter Johns           5:20.17  
  2 Julia Reicin                 Winston Chur           5:20.29  
  3 Lydia Goetz                  Brentsville            5:31.11  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:30.82  1/10/2015   Kate Murphy, Lake Braddoc                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abigail Green                Walter Johns          10:53.61  
  2 Abby Yourkavitch             Chambersburg          11:29.09  
  3 Elizabeth Wu                 James Madiso          11:40.01  
  4 Katherine Fox                James Madiso          11:43.18  
  5 Gaby Katz                    Oakton                11:48.14  
  6 Heather Delaplaine           Damascus Hig          11:50.70  
  7 Michaela Peterson            Bethesda-Che          11:57.66  
  8 Catherine Whitehouse         Yorktown              12:09.82  
  9 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz       Damascus Hig          12:11.16  
 10 Ruth Tesfai                  McKinley Tec          12:24.39  
 11 Isadora Germain              Montgomery B          12:49.45  
 12 Alison Nichols               Poolesville           13:21.86  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: #  8.01  1/8/2005    Thersa Lewis, Western MD                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yasmin Brooks                Susquehanna Town          8.23q  1 
  2 Editta Pessima               Northwest Hi              8.65q  4 
  3 Antionetta Avant             Osbourn Park              8.84q  3 
  4 Dakota Hirmer                Brentsville               8.85q  7 
  5 Lauren Yeboah-Kodie          Colgan High               8.86q  6 
  6 Kaya Rae Dunbar              Paint Branch              9.01q  5 
  7 Kailih Taylor                Gaithersburg              9.11q  7 
  8 Courtney Christian           Walter Johns              9.18q  3 
  9 Rachel Ransom                Mountain Vie              9.20   4 
 10 Sophia Gary                  Yorktown                  9.26   2 
 11 Lucy Lee                     Winston Chur              9.41   6 
 12 Casey Richardson             Gar-Field                 9.47   7 
 13 Alison Walters               West Springf              9.52   1 
 14 Khadijah Nixon               McKinley Tec             10.04   4 
 15 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook              10.11   7 
 16 Olivia Coan                  Paul VI Cath             10.18   1 
 16 Sierra Villarreal            Mountain Vie             10.18   1 
 18 Emma Liles                   Walt Whitman             10.30   5 
 19 Jordan Harmon                McKinley Tec             10.31   1 
 20 Abigail Ramey                James Madiso             10.35   4 
 21 Megan Horst                  Damascus Hig             10.43   4 
 22 Tashelle Davis               Wheaton High             10.44   1 
 23 Helen Reumann                Montgomery B             10.48   4 
 24 Mia Jacob                    Damascus Hig             10.66   7 
 25 Seori Stephens               Poolesville              10.69   3 
 26 Lily Lippert                 Clarksburg H             10.81   6 
 27 Rosa Boehler                 Richard Mont             10.89   7 
 28 Sekai Bonner-flagg           Springbrook              10.90   3 
 29 Adama Doukoure               John F. Kenn             11.13   5 
 30 Makaela Edmonds              Paul VI Cath             11.17   2 
 31 Brianna McAdam               Clarksburg H             11.46   3 
 32 Neva Taylor                  Montgomery B             11.51   6 
 33 Eliza Asbury                 Winston Chur             12.86   1 
 34 Diamond Green                Somerset Pre             13.28   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: #  8.01  1/8/2005    Thersa Lewis, Western MD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Yasmin Brooks                Susquehanna Town          8.21  
  2 Antionetta Avant             Osbourn Park              8.47  
  3 Editta Pessima               Northwest Hi              8.76  
  4 Kaya Rae Dunbar              Paint Branch              8.84  
  5 Dakota Hirmer                Brentsville               8.98  
  6 Courtney Christian           Walter Johns              9.06  
  7 Kailih Taylor                Gaithersburg              9.17  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:41.58  1/8/2005    Bethel, Bethel                            
                         K Campbell, L Hawthorne, C James, J Owens         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Susquehanna Township                                1:45.38   1 
  2 Northwest High School                               1:45.76   1 
  3 Osbourn Park                                        1:47.00   2 
  4 Watkins Mill High School                            1:48.27   3 
  5 Gaithersburg High School                            1:48.62   3 
  6 McKinley Tech High School                           1:48.62   1 
  7 Oakton                                              1:49.05   2 
  8 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            1:49.06   2 
  9 Paint Branch High School                            1:49.44   1 
 10 W.T. Woodson                                        1:49.89   4 
 11 West Springfield                                    1:50.43   2 
 12 Mountain View                                       1:50.60   1 
 13 Quince Orchard High School                          1:50.64   5 
 14 Gar-Field                                           1:51.91   4 
 15 Springbrook High School                             1:52.16   5 
 16 Paul VI Catholic                                    1:52.36   5 
 17 Clarksburg High School                              1:52.91   6 
 18 Poolesville High School                             1:52.94   7 
 19 Walt Whitman                                        1:53.14   3 
 20 Colgan High School                                  1:53.47   4 
 21 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       1:55.00   6 
 22 Walter Johnson High School                          1:55.52   4 
 23 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:55.69   8 
 24 Sherwood High School                                1:56.69   8 
 25 James Madison                                       1:57.78   9 
 26 Seneca Valley High School                           1:58.05   7 
 27 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      1:58.32   7 
 28 John F. Kennedy High School                         1:58.49   7 
 29 Montgomery Blair High School                        2:00.24   8 
 30 Christiana High School                              2:09.24   8 
 31 Washington-Lee High School                          2:12.31   3 
 32 Somerset Prep Pcs                                   2:18.24   9 
 -- Damascus High School                                     DQ   7  Impeading
 -- Newark High School                                       DQ   8 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 3:56.68  1/11/2014   Bullis, Bullis                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High School                          4:14.73   1 
  2 Gaithersburg High School                            4:16.50   2 
  3 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            4:17.69   1 
  4 Springbrook High School                             4:17.88   2 
  5 J.E.B. Stuart                                       4:19.26   1 
  6 W.T. Woodson                                        4:20.15   1 
  7 McKinley Tech High School                           4:22.99   3 
  8 Walt Whitman                                        4:25.44   3 
  9 Watkins Mill High School                            4:26.34   4 
 10 Winston Churchill High School                       4:27.41   2 
 11 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       4:29.38   3 
 12 Sherwood High School                                4:33.23   3 
 13 Quince Orchard High School                          4:33.86   4 
 14 Washington Latin Public Charte                      4:47.49   3 
 15 Newark High School                                  4:49.31   3 
 16 Northwood High School                               4:50.12   4 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 9:34.10  1/12/2008   Winston Churchill, Winston Churchil       
                         M Fikri, O Ayorinde, L Hannallah, E McManus       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Damascus High School                                9:52.48   1 
  2 Winston Churchill High School                      10:00.14   1 
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                     10:01.58   1 
  4 Osbourn Park                                       10:13.02   1 
  5 Northwest High School                              10:14.11   2 
  6 J.E.B. Stuart                                      10:15.97   2 
  7 Oakton                                             10:19.24   1 
  8 Our Lady of Good Counsel                           10:19.46   1 
  9 W.T. Woodson                                       10:22.88   2 
 10 Hershey                                            10:30.75   1 
 11 Walt Whitman                                       10:40.06   2 
 12 Brentsville District                               10:44.69   1 
 13 Sherwood High School                               10:46.45   2 
 14 West Springfield                                   10:48.61   1 
 15 Thomas S. Wootton High School                      10:53.82   2 
 16 Quince Orchard High School                         10:54.35   2 
 17 Walter Johnson High School                         10:54.96   2 
 18 Richard Montgomery High School                     11:08.69   3 
 19 Northwood High School                              11:08.70   3 
 20 Clarksburg High School                             11:22.51   2 
 21 Montgomery Blair High School                       11:33.92   3 
 22 McKinley Tech High School                          11:39.31   3 
 23 Newark High School                                 11:42.79   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley Invitational
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:31.98  1/10/2009   Lake Braddock HS, L.Braddock VA          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School                           12:46.65  
  2 Hershey                                            12:53.59  
  3 Walter Johnson High School                         13:04.23  
  4 W.T. Woodson                                       13:04.32  
  5 Quince Orchard High School                         13:23.40  
  6 Walt Whitman                                       13:48.09  
  7 West Springfield                                   14:05.05  
  8 Our Lady of Good Counsel                           14:05.14  
  9 Winston Churchill High School                      14:09.38  
 10 Thomas S. Wootton High School                      14:17.03  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1/8/2011    Thea Lafond, Kennedy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Banks                 Osbourn Park           5-08.00# 
  2 Maya Verma                   J.E.B. Stuar           5-02.00  
  2 Editta Pessima               Northwest Hi           5-02.00  
  4 Zaria Barnes                 Osbourn Park           5-02.00  
  5 Ashley Smith                 Osbourn Park           4-10.00  
  5 Kaya Rae Dunbar              Paint Branch           4-10.00  
  7 Sophia Gary                  Yorktown               4-10.00  
  8 Helena Abbott                Walter Johns           4-08.00  
 -- Mina Del Borrello            Damascus Hig                NH  
 -- Sierra Villarreal            Mountain Vie                NH  
 -- Claire Guion                 Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Brianna McAdam               Clarksburg H                NH  
 -- Sarah Bruegmann              Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Kailih Taylor                Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Mia Jacob                    Damascus Hig                NH  
 -- Octavia Coleman              Gaithersburg                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-03  1/7/2012    Maggie Ramploa, Mary Vale Prep              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paige Evans                  Clarksburg H          10-00.00  
  2 Destiny Boodhoo              Osbourn Park           9-06.00  
  2 Abby Shapiro                 Hershey                9-06.00  
  4 Ashley Smith                 Osbourn Park           7-06.00  
 -- Karalyn Schwartz             Clarksburg H                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 18-11.75  1/10/2015   Jeryne Fish, National Cat                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yasmin Brooks                Susquehanna Town      17-06.50  
  2 Megan Ogawa                  Osbourn Park          16-11.75  
  3 Sadia Barnes                 Osbourn Park          16-09.50  
  3 Kyla Harris                  West Springf          16-09.50  
  5 Stephanie Bateky             Northwest Hi          16-06.75  
  6 Daryn McDonald               Susquehanna Town      16-06.25  
  7 Lucy Lee                     Winston Chur          16-06.00  
  8 Dakota Hirmer                Brentsville           15-10.50  
  9 Tema Nwana                   W.T. Woodson          15-10.00  
 10 Metasebia Ermias             West Springf          15-09.00  
 11 Camille Palmer               W.T. Woodson          15-08.75  
 12 Mia Cooper                   Hershey               15-07.00  
 13 Julia Clark                  J.E.B. Stuar          15-04.75  
 14 Isis Manley                  McKinley Tec          15-01.50  
 15 Kimberly Matus               West Springf          15-01.00  
 16 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook           14-03.50  
 16 Dimagi Kottage               Thomas S. Wo          14-03.50  
 18 Ashley Weaver                Winston Chur          14-03.00  
 19 Talia Makarov                James Madiso          14-02.75  
 20 Jordan Fitzgerald            Oakton                14-01.50  
 21 Shannon Mccarty              Walter Johns          14-00.75  
 22 Sekai Bonner-flagg           Springbrook           13-11.50  
 23 Vera Gibbs                   McKinley Tec          13-10.75  
 24 Brooke Shields               Clarksburg H          13-06.75  
 25 Casey Richardson             Gar-Field             13-04.50  
 26 Taylor Stuckman              Gar-Field             13-00.50  
 26 Gaia Mieren                  Walter Johns          13-00.50  
 28 Allejandra Chavez            Damascus Hig          12-11.00  
 29 Taeviana Govan               Damascus Hig          12-08.50  
 30 Lilyrose Griebl              Walter Johns          12-07.50  
 31 Leiloni Dorsey               Somerset Pre          11-04.00  
 32 Diamond Green                Somerset Pre          10-08.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 39-04  1/11/2014   Javonne Antoine, Elizabeth Se               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright                Northwest Hi          36-04.00  
  2 Grace Yeboah-Kodie           Colgan High           36-01.50  
  3 Kyla Harris                  West Springf          36-00.00  
  4 Metasebia Ermias             West Springf          34-08.75  
  5 Sadia Barnes                 Osbourn Park          34-08.00  
  6 Rachel Jackson               James Madiso          34-05.75  
  7 Lucy Lee                     Winston Chur          34-01.25  
  8 Megan Ogawa                  Osbourn Park          33-04.50  
  9 Ashley Weaver                Winston Chur          32-10.50  
 10 Dakota Hirmer                Brentsville           32-09.50  
 11 Kimberly Matus               West Springf          32-02.00  
 12 Daryn McDonald               Susquehanna Town      31-10.00  
 13 Sekai Bonner-flagg           Springbrook           31-07.00  
 14 Madeline Tchong              W.T. Woodson          31-05.00  
 15 Jordan Harmon                McKinley Tec          31-00.00  
 15 Brooke Shields               Clarksburg H          31-00.00  
 17 Claire Mallory               Walter Johns          30-09.00  
 18 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook           30-08.00  
 18 Seani McDonald               Gar-Field             30-08.00  
 20 Paige Evans                  Clarksburg H          30-00.00  
 20 Maya Verma                   J.E.B. Stuar          30-00.00  
 22 Lilyrose Griebl              Walter Johns          29-10.50  
 23 Searra White                 Mountain Vie          29-04.25  
 24 Taylor Stuckman              Gar-Field             28-11.00  
 25 Mia Jacob                    Damascus Hig          28-05.00  
 25 Claire Guion                 Walter Johns          28-05.00  
 -- Mia Horton                   The Potomac                 ND  
 -- Ja'Tae Joyner                Bowie High S                ND  
 -- Marissa Vincent              McDonogh Sch                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: # 46-09  1/7/2012    Antonella Taylor, Bowie HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbara Antwi                Osbourn Park          33-06.75  
  2 Cierra Brown                 Christiana H          32-01.50  
  3 Toni Koroye                  Walter Johns          31-09.00  
  4 Taylor Washington            Sandy Spring          31-08.25  
  5 Mallory Anderson             Damascus Hig          31-02.25  
  6 Kendra Williams              Mountain Vie          29-06.00  
  7 Kailih Taylor                Gaithersburg          28-11.25  
  8 Gabrielle Majors             Osbourn Park          28-10.00  
  9 Erika Ford                   W.T. Woodson          28-01.25  
 10 Mccall Brown                 Our Lady of           26-06.00  
 11 Natalie Patterson            Clarksburg H          25-07.00  
 12 Simone Clarke                J.E.B. Stuar          25-01.50  
 13 Emisi Bashonga               Springbrook           23-10.25  
 14 Fatima Diaby                 Springbrook           23-08.25  
 15 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood Hig          20-08.50  
 16 Zanaya Lawhorn               Christiana H          20-05.75  
 17 Renee Bond                   John F. Kenn          19-10.00  
 18 Raberta Ewane                Watkins Mill          17-08.00  
 19 Korine Makenmou              Montgomery B          15-09.25  
 20 Mekedelawit Zeleke           Montgomery B          13-09.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: #  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Netterville             Northwest Hi              6.61q  2 
  1 Raynard Bell                 John F. Kenn              6.61q  5 
  3 Christopher Frederick        Gar-Field                 6.63q  8 
  4 Keith Barbour                Gar-Field                 6.67q  7 
  5 J'Sean (Xavier) Williams     Seneca Valle              6.73q  4 
  6 Landan Thomas                James Madiso              6.74q  7 
  6 Brandon White                Mountain Vie              6.74q  8 
  8 Aaron Gaither                Seneca Valle              6.76q  1 
  9 Douglas Washington           Northwood Hi              6.77   7 
  9 Mayen Mcclain                Springbrook               6.77   7 
 11 Drew Byrd                    Richard Mont              6.78   5 
 12 Minh Tu` Nguyen              Springbrook               6.83   3 
 13 Savian Barrett               Our Lady of               6.84   4 
 14 Dominic Best                 Northwood Hi              6.89   6 
 15 Mekhi Smith                  Our Lady of               6.92   6 
 16 Keith Cartwright             Thomas S. Wo              6.93   6 
 17 Lewis Shepherd               Archbishop S              6.96   3 
 18 Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye       Damascus Hig              6.97   1 
 19 Robert Antonescu             Winston Chur              6.97   3 
 19 Omar Dibba                   Gonzaga Coll              6.97   2 
 21 Sertac Er                    Poolesville               6.98   1 
 22 Kamal Vauls                  John F. Kenn              7.02   2 
 23 Salekri Sayen                Watkins Mill              7.04   6 
 24 Steven Zou                   Thomas S. Wo              7.04   5 
 25 Chris Clark                  Archbishop S              7.05   5 
 26 Quintanilla Corea            Montgomery B              7.07   6 
 27 Andrew Leverenz              Walter Johns              7.09   7 
 28 Samuel Acosta                West Springf              7.13   8 
 29 Robert Hedberg               Walt Whitman              7.19   8 
 29 Winston Broadbell            Bethesda-Che              7.19   2 
 31 Ponce Deleon                 Montgomery B              7.20   8 
 32 Gus Lee                      Paul VI Cath              7.24   8 
 33 Justin Carboni               Walt Whitman              7.30   5 
 34 Damien Waller                Somerset Pre              7.33   3 
 35 Charles Nyakundi             Christiana H              7.53   4 
 36 Shaquan Brown                Christiana H              7.77   7 
 37 Rodney Redding               Somerset Pre              8.10   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: #  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Netterville             Northwest Hi              6.44  
  2 Christopher Frederick        Gar-Field                 6.53  
  3 Raynard Bell                 John F. Kenn              6.55  
  4 J'Sean (Xavier) Williams     Seneca Valle              6.66  
  5 Keith Barbour                Gar-Field                 6.69  
  6 Aaron Gaither                Seneca Valle              6.70  
  7 Landan Thomas                James Madiso              6.73  
  8 Brandon White                Mountain Vie              6.76  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 34.52  1/11/2014   Noah Lyles, Williams, T.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darnell Pratt                Our Lady of              34.80   1 
  2 Mayen Mcclain                Springbrook              35.76   1 
  3 Keon Rantin                  Glen Mills S             36.02   1 
  4 Raynard Bell                 John F. Kenn             36.26   2 
  5 Michael Gorman               Walt Whitman             36.41   2 
  6 James Duren                  Paul VI Cath             36.58   2 
  7 Evan Harris                  McKinley Tec             37.13   5 
  8 Luis Torres                  Osbourn Park             37.30   4 
  9 Will Richardson              Bethesda-Che             37.34   3 
 10 Omar Dibba                   Gonzaga Coll             37.62   3 
 11 Brichon Shepard              Newark High              37.70   4 
 12 J'Sean (Xavier) Williams     Seneca Valle             37.81   3 
 13 Max Muradian                 Washington L             37.89   4 
 14 William Cherry               Oakton                   37.93   6 
 14 Alexander Schmidt            Walter Johns             37.93   4 
 16 Ishmael Smith                Christiana H             38.29   5 
 17 Anthony Woods                Northwest Hi             38.38   3 
 18 Robert Antonescu             Winston Chur             38.46   5 
 19 Nathaniel Vault              Watkins Mill             38.60   8 
 20 Ambrose Devine               Thomas S. Wo             38.70   6 
 21 Cameron Rice                 Northwood Hi             38.93   5 
 22 Jeffery Wong                 Richard Mont             38.95   7 
 23 Charlie Brill                Poolesville              38.99   6 
 24 Craig Austin                 Mountain Vie             39.33   6 
 25 Michael Alchin               Yorktown                 40.38   7 
 26 Nick Johnson                 West Springf             40.39   7 
 27 Jaden Herring                Archbishop S             40.81   8 
 28 Anthony Jones                Sherwood Hig             40.83   8 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:04.44  1/12/2013   Maury Sall, Pikesville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eldon Phillips               Northwood Hi           1:07.05   1 
  2 Seydi Sall                   Richard Mont           1:08.18   3 
  3 Jonathan Imes                Our Lady of            1:08.20   2 
  4 Sam Novak                    Bethesda-Che           1:08.42   2 
  5 Alvin Mukisa                 Springbrook            1:09.67   1 
  6 Steven Shin                  Archbishop S           1:09.95   3 
  7 John Rogers                  James Madiso           1:09.98   2 
  8 Jbarwho Flahn                Glen Mills S           1:10.04   2 
  8 Andrew South                 Osbourn Park           1:10.04   2 
 10 Khaloni Mganga               Northwest Hi           1:10.39   1 
 11 Demario Morgan               Newark High            1:10.76   4 
 12 Hamza Barnes                 Christiana H           1:10.85   1 
 13 Austin Stout                 Yorktown               1:10.96   2 
 14 Nick Aime                    Oakton                 1:11.14   2 
 15 Cole Leacock                 Sherwood Hig           1:11.59   4 
 16 Chance Johnson               Colgan High            1:11.60   1 
 17 Spenser Craig                W.T. Woodson           1:11.73   4 
 18 Dylan Madden                 Walt Whitman           1:12.00   6 
 19 Bruce Teye-Kofi              Gar-Field              1:12.32   5 
 20 Yann Ghoto                   Gaithersburg           1:12.75   6 
 21 Doug Stuck                   Brentsville            1:12.84   6 
 22 Joseph Branch                West Springf           1:13.53   4 
 23 Perkins Broussard            McKinley Tec           1:14.22   6 
 24 Jared Lee                    Clarksburg H           1:14.64   5 
 25 Hunter Reid                  Mountain Vie           1:14.70   6 
 26 Cole Shapiro                 Damascus Hig           1:14.76   5 
 27 Aboubcar Sow                 Montgomery B           1:16.20   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.93  1/10/2004   Julious Coleman, Merganthaler Voc HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thierry Siewe Yanga          Montgomery B           1:57.52   1 
  2 Chase Osborne                Northwest Hi           1:59.56   1 
  3 Garrett Suhr                 Richard Mont           1:59.62   1 
  4 Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi         Northwest Hi           2:00.58   1 
  5 Matthew Goldsmith            Winston Chur           2:03.30   2 
  6 Eli Holmstead                Quince Orcha           2:05.01   1 
  7 C j Anderson                 Archbishop S           2:05.24   2 
  8 Joe Viqueira                 Bethesda-Che           2:06.53   1 
  9 Sebastian Jones              Bethesda-Che           2:06.86   1 
 10 Ryan Gerhart                 Newark High            2:07.32   2 
 11 Amit Mohamed                 Christiana H           2:07.41   4 
 12 Sam Blesi                    West Springf           2:07.91   2 
 13 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville            2:08.17   4 
 14 Joseph Dobrydney             W.T. Woodson           2:08.57   2 
 15 Javier Michael               West Springf           2:11.39   2 
 16 Juan Lepe                    Springbrook            2:11.95   3 
 17 Matthew Davis                Washington L           2:12.40   3 
 18 Justin Turner                Sherwood Hig           2:12.58   4 
 19 Menwuyelet Tekelemariam      Gar-Field              2:13.40   3 
 20 Jared Hammond                Damascus Hig           2:14.05   3 
 21 Ebenezer Arunkumar           Springbrook            2:14.26   3 
 22 Robert Schmidt               Walter Johns           2:14.64   3 
 23 Baraka Sila                  Northwood Hi           2:14.72   3 
 24 Skyler Hopson                Gar-Field              2:15.91   3 
 25 Andrew Burklowe              Walter Johns           2:16.56   2 
 26 Troy Davis                   Thomas S. Wo           2:17.99   2 
 27 Cole Shapiro                 Damascus Hig           2:19.81   2 
 28 Saul Flores                  Watkins Mill           2:20.64   4 
 29 Oliver Spiva                 Washington L           2:21.41   3 
 30 Christopher Black            McKinley Tec           2:21.78   4 
 31 Chris Chege                  Christiana H           2:25.12   4 
 32 Darryl Moses-Tate            Somerset Pre           2:33.59   1 
 33 Demetrius Eason              Somerset Pre           2:36.06   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 4:21.24  1/11/2003   Peter Quinzio, Wakefield VA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson Betts                W.T. Woodson           4:37.21   1 
  2 Matthew O'Cadiz              J.E.B. Stuar           4:39.11   1 
  3 Reuben Winston               Charles E Sm           4:39.35   3 
  4 Jason Scott                  Wheaton High           4:39.53   3 
  5 Aaron Bratt                  Walt Whitman           4:40.25   2 
  6 Nicholas Karayianis          Winston Chur           4:43.67   2 
  7 Moti Heda                    Springbrook            4:44.87   3 
  8 Tyler West                   Mountain Vie           4:45.82   3 
  9 Michael Finn                 Yorktown               4:45.93   3 
 10 Eldad Mulugeta               Northwood Hi           4:46.25   3 
 11 John Travis                  Gonzaga Coll           4:46.82   4 
 12 Emerson Miller               John F. Kenn           4:46.94   4 
 13 Garret Kern                  Montgomery B           4:47.11   3 
 14 Patrick LaPorte              Newark High            4:47.36   1 
 15 Hermon Tesfatsion            Bethesda-Che           4:47.74   2 
 16 Zachary Worthman             Clarksburg H           4:49.28   2 
 17 Philip Miljanic              Richard Mont           4:51.92   3 
 18 Tyler Wilson                 Albert Einst           4:53.74   2 
 19 Ethan Tagliere               Sherwood Hig           4:53.83   4 
 20 Matthew Klein                Thomas S. Wo           4:53.84   3 
 21 Jesse Nguyen                 Newark High            4:58.08   1 
 22 Stefan Lehman                Walter Johns           4:58.34   4 
 23 Fernando MacFarlane          James Madiso           5:00.67   4 
 24 Brandon Murphy               Christiana H           5:08.60   4 
 25 Adoniyas Reynolds            Paul VI Cath           5:11.09   4 
 26 Sebastian Tyler              Archbishop S           5:13.44   4 
 -- Luke Davies                  Archbishop S                NT   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:14.91  1/10/2009   Tyler Stutzman, Western Albermarle        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henrik Anderson              Mountain Vie           4:26.26  
  2 Antonio L??pez               Colgan High            4:29.44  
  3 Dan Horoho                   Centreville            4:35.12  
  4 Andrew Sullivan              Hershey                4:35.84  
 -- Ahmed M Hassan               Oakton                      NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:09.98  1/10/2015   Alex Corbett, Lake Braddoc                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw                 Richard Mont           9:29.39  
  2 Ryan Lockett                 Poolesville            9:29.42  
  3 Adam Nakasaka                Bethesda-Che           9:35.73  
  4 Andrew Lent                  Poolesville            9:40.48  
  5 Sean Grimm                   James Madiso           9:41.79  
  6 Patrick Murphy               James Madiso           9:44.98  
  7 Simeon Mussie                Albert Einst           9:58.83  
  8 Joshua Engels                Walt Whitman          10:08.27  
  9 Natnael Asmelash             J.E.B. Stuar          10:35.84  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: #  7.39  1/9/2016    Shyheim Wright, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juvet Ebai                   Paint Branch              8.16q  5 
  2 Robert Gicheru               Northwest Hi              8.21q  6 
  3 Joseph Branch                West Springf              8.34q  1 
  4 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch              8.38q  4 
  5 Bobby Pressley               Susquehanna Town          8.55q  2 
  6 Ambrose Devine               Thomas S. Wo              8.57q  6 
  7 Ta'vio Rider                 Christiana H              8.65q  3 
  8 Clayton Hansen               Newark High               8.69q  2 
  9 Jeffrey Blibo                Osbourn Park              8.70   2 
 10 Christopher Rivera           Seneca Valle              8.74   7 
 10 Will Richardson              Bethesda-Che              8.74   6 
 12 Tyler Beckwith               Springbrook               8.76   7 
 13 Malcolm Carter               Wheaton High              8.84   7 
 14 Karl Zuber                   W.T. Woodson              8.86   3 
 15 Jeremy Lyons                 Richard Mont              8.91   5 
 16 Al Thompson                  Springbrook               8.94   5 
 17 Mario Allegrinni             Hershey                   9.00   7 
 18 Amadou Silimana              Watkins Mill              9.17   2 
 19 David Hounyo                 McKinley Tec              9.41   5 
 20 Jaden Herring                Archbishop S             10.29   3 
 21 Jordan Best                  Archbishop S             10.34   1 
 22 Nasier Taylor                John F. Kenn             10.41   4 
 23 Maquan West                  Somerset Pre             10.54   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: #  7.39  1/9/2016    Shyheim Wright, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Gicheru               Northwest Hi              7.91  
  2 Juvet Ebai                   Paint Branch              7.92  
  3 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch              8.14  
  4 Ta'vio Rider                 Christiana H              8.18  
  5 Joseph Branch                West Springf              8.30  
  6 Bobby Pressley               Susquehanna Town          8.38  
  7 Clayton Hansen               Newark High               8.63  
  8 Ambrose Devine               Thomas S. Wo              8.96  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:29.91  1/10/2004   Dematha Catholic, Dematha                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gar-Field                                           1:31.67   1 
  2 Northwest High School                               1:31.69   1 
  3 Springbrook High School                             1:32.45   1 
  4 Glen Mills Schools                                  1:35.26   1 
  5 Paint Branch High School                            1:35.99   2 
  6 John F. Kennedy High School                         1:36.33   6 
  7 Seneca Valley High School                           1:36.68   5 
  8 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:36.70   3 
  9 James Madison                                       1:37.21   3 
 10 McKinley Tech High School                           1:37.33   2 
 11 Sherwood High School                                1:37.58   5 
 12 Osbourn Park                                        1:37.90   2 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      1:37.98   8 
 14 W.T. Woodson                                        1:38.12   9 
 15 Brentsville District                                1:38.33   6 
 16 Walter Johnson High School                          1:38.49   3 
 17 Archbishop Spalding High Schoo                      1:38.62   9 
 18 Gaithersburg High School                            1:38.63   6 
 19 Damascus High School                                1:38.72   5 
 20 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       1:38.88   7 
 21 West Springfield                                    1:39.90   7 
 22 Montgomery Blair High School                        1:40.12   2 
 23 Newark High School                                  1:41.60   3 
 24 Quince Orchard High School                          1:42.77   9 
 25 Clarksburg High School                              1:43.24   8 
 26 Somerset Prep Pcs                                   1:52.20   9 
 27 Christiana High School                              1:55.16   5 
 -- DuVal High School                                        NT   1 
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                           NT   4 
 -- Surrattsville High School                                NT   4 
 -- Washington Latin Public Charte                           NT   8 
 -- Walt Whitman                                             NT   4 
 -- Bowie High School                                        NT   1 
 -- Largo High School                                        NT   4 
 -- J.E.B. Stuart                                            NT   7 
 -- Northwood High School                                    NT   4 
 -- Oakton                                                   NT   4 
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt High School                            NT   8 
 -- Harford Technical High School                            NT   8 
 -- Rock Ridge High School                                   NT   8 
 -- Watkins Mill High School                                 DQ   7 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 3:20.82  1/14/2006   DeMatha Catholic High School, DeMatha Cath
                         M Lemon, J Sykes, S Suber, J Samuels              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School                             3:29.11   1 
  2 Northwood High School                               3:32.45   3 
  3 Newark High School                                  3:34.49   1 
  4 W.T. Woodson                                        3:34.68   2 
  5 Richard Montgomery High School                      3:34.84   2 
  6 Walt Whitman                                        3:35.67   2 
  7 Glen Mills Schools                                  3:36.32   1 
  8 Christiana High School                              3:39.27   3 
  9 McKinley Tech High School                           3:42.86   2 
 10 Sherwood High School                                3:43.93   2 
 11 Gaithersburg High School                            3:46.28   4 
 12 Watkins Mill High School                            3:46.56   4 
 13 J.E.B. Stuart                                       3:49.75   3 
 14 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       3:50.77   4 
 15 Walter Johnson High School                          3:58.95   4 
 16 Washington Latin Public Charte                      4:00.45   4 
 17 Quince Orchard High School                          4:02.42   3 
 -- Montgomery Blair High School                             DQ   1  Sportsmanship
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 8:04.20  1/11/2003   West Springfield, W. Springfield          
                         J Cook                                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest High School                               8:10.73   1 
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      8:22.27   1 
  3 Gonzaga College High School                         8:27.34   1 
  4 Mountain View                                       8:29.95   1 
  5 W.T. Woodson                                        8:33.86   1 
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                    8:34.52   1 
  7 Winston Churchill High School                       8:35.29   1 
  8 J.E.B. Stuart                                       8:38.24   2 
  9 Osbourn Park                                        8:38.80   1 
 10 Springbrook High School                             8:46.40   1 
 11 Colgan High School                                  8:49.40   2 
 12 Walter Johnson High School                          8:50.64   3 
 13 Watkins Mill High School                            8:53.75   3 
 14 Yorktown                                            8:55.95   2 
 15 West Springfield                                    8:56.76   2 
 16 Northwood High School                               8:57.21   3 
 17 Clarksburg High School                              8:59.22   2 
 18 Oakton                                              9:04.08   1 
 19 Montgomery Blair High School                        9:04.39   3 
 20 Washington Latin Public Charte                      9:04.47   2 
 21 Damascus High School                                9:04.57   3 
 22 Seneca Valley High School                           9:06.39   3 
 23 Sherwood High School                                9:12.28   2 
 24 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       9:16.19   2 
 25 Christiana High School                              9:23.88   3 
 26 Quince Orchard High School                          9:31.80   2 
 27 Newark High School                                  9:42.98   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley Invitational
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:29.22  1/4/2004    Thomas Jefferson HS, Thomas Jefferson    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School                        11:06.58  
  2 Mountain View                                      11:08.25  
  3 W.T. Woodson                                       11:21.35  
  4 Archbishop Spalding High Schoo                     11:24.58  
  5 Paint Branch High School                           11:27.76  
  6 Quince Orchard High School                         11:27.94  
  7 Walt Whitman                                       11:33.88  
  8 Northwood High School                              11:35.63  
  9 Winston Churchill High School                      11:40.98  
 10 Hershey                                            11:48.24  
 11 Thomas S. Wootton High School                      11:52.16  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-10  1/10/2004   Jerome Miller, Colonial Forge HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Prince Gilliard       Colgan High            6-06.00  
  2 Divinus Muteba               Northwest Hi           6-02.00  
  3 Andrew Leverenz              Walter Johns           6-00.00  
  3 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch           6-00.00  
  5 Brevin Easton                Archbishop S           5-10.00  
  6 James Mcgreivy               Bethesda-Che           5-08.00  
  6 Manuel Lee                   Bethesda-Che           5-08.00  
  6 Matthew O'Neill              Gaithersburg           5-08.00  
 -- Noah Hall                    Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Exalandus Dawson             Watkins Mill                NH  
 -- Agbo Akor                    Thomas S. Wo                NH  
 -- Perry Beamer                 Montgomery B                NH  
 -- Destin Mckinzy               Gar-Field                   NH  
 -- Dagmawi Tsegaye              Montgomery B                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-06  1/14/2006   Michael Morrison, Great Bridge HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karl Zuber                   W.T. Woodson          13-00.00  
  2 Joseph Price                 West Springf          12-06.00  
  2 Omar Dibba                   Gonzaga Coll          12-06.00  
  4 Jeremiah Bethea              Annandale             12-00.00  
  4 Huy Dang                     Osbourn Park          12-00.00  
  6 Malik Langley                Gar-Field             11-06.00  
  7 Matthew Owens                Quince Orcha          10-06.00  
  7 Kevin Huynh                  Annandale             10-06.00  
  9 Adam Levey                   Quince Orcha          10-00.00  
  9 David Isaacs                 Walt Whitman          10-00.00  
 -- Maxim Geronime               W.T. Woodson                NH  
 -- Owen Hananel                 Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Colin McNally                Brentsville                 NH  
 -- Jose Hannan                  Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Ryan Cherry                  Oakton                      NH  
 -- Joshua Laney                 James Madiso                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 23-06  1/9/2010    Justin Gross, McDonogh HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keith Barbour                Gar-Field             21-06.75  
  2 Anthony Woods                Northwest Hi          21-00.50  
  3 Brandon White                Mountain Vie          20-08.50  
  4 Minh Tu` Nguyen              Springbrook           20-05.25  
  5 Tray Dawkins                 Northwest Hi          20-04.75  
  6 Keith Cartwright             Thomas S. Wo          20-03.75  
  7 Justin Hairston              Osbourn Park          20-03.25  
  8 Jhaquil Aguilar              Glen Mills S          19-10.75  
  9 Dominic Chow                 Thomas S. Wo          19-10.50  
 10 James Medrano                Washington L          19-07.00  
 11 Chukwumdi Osuji              Paint Branch          19-03.50  
 12 Tyler Beckwith               Springbrook           19-01.50  
 13 Jeffrey Blibo                Osbourn Park          18-10.75  
 13 Nick Wu                      West Springf          18-10.75  
 15 Tyler Youngblood             W.T. Woodson          18-10.50  
 16 Terronte Nelson              Gaithersburg          18-09.75  
 17 Drew Byrd                    Richard Mont          18-08.50  
 18 Matthew O'Neill              Gaithersburg          18-07.50  
 19 Calab Blaise                 Paint Branch          18-05.25  
 20 Franklin Harris              Gar-Field             18-04.25  
 21 Samuel Acosta                West Springf          18-03.75  
 22 Matthew Marone               Hershey               18-03.25  
 23 Mamadou Kouyate              Springbrook           18-01.25  
 24 Cameron Schwartz             W.T. Woodson          17-09.25  
 25 Govind Anand                 Winston Chur          17-08.50  
 26 Michael Jarvis               James Hubert          17-06.25  
 27 Lance Wilson                 Seneca Valle          17-05.50  
 28 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg H          17-03.75  
 29 Brandan Loop                 Osbourn Park          17-02.50  
 30 Zaid Barnes                  Christiana H          16-11.25  
 31 Eric Marquez                 Walt Whitman          16-08.00  
 32 Anthony Maggio               James Madiso          15-01.50  
 33 Jonah Bishop                 W.T. Woodson          15-00.75  
 34 Deandre McFarlane            Christiana H          14-00.00  
 35 Moussa Sylla                 James Hubert          13-11.00  
 36 Rodney Redding               Somerset Pre          13-10.75  
 37 Azere Neal                   Christiana H          12-11.50  
 38 Darryl Moses-Tate            Somerset Pre          11-06.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 47-11.75  1/9/2009    Justin Gross, McDonogh HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon White                Mountain Vie          44-04.00  
  2 Bobby Pressley               Susquehanna Town      42-05.00  
  2 Dominic Chow                 Thomas S. Wo          42-05.00  
  4 James Brown                  Brentsville           42-01.00  
  5 Brendan Tan-Fahed            Winston Chur          42-00.00  
  6 Cameron Schwartz             W.T. Woodson          41-06.25  
  7 Yasin Mohammed               Paint Branch          41-03.50  
  8 Ryan Lam                     Northwest Hi          40-08.00  
  9 Franklin Harris              Gar-Field             40-00.25  
 10 Robert Gicheru               Northwest Hi          39-11.50  
 11 Elias Lindsey                Oakton                39-09.50  
 12 Hunter Stewart               Gonzaga Coll          39-03.00  
 13 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg H          38-08.75  
 14 Dante Walker-Chambers        Yorktown              37-01.00  
 15 Gideon Ndeh                  Springbrook           36-11.00  
 16 Anthony Maggio               James Madiso          36-01.00  
 17 Zaid Barnes                  Christiana H          35-00.50  
 18 Demetrius Fisher             McKinley Tec          34-07.00  
 19 Azere Neal                   Christiana H          33-05.00  
 20 Brian Mbugua                 Christiana H          32-09.25  
 21 Matthew Werre                Watkins Mill          28-07.50  
 -- Jackson Puente               Walter Johns              FOUL  
 -- Carlos Roquemore-Coles       Gar-Field                 FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: # 61-11  1/10/2015   Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benedict Draghi              Washington-L          59-00.75  
  2 Kelton Chastulik             Chambersburg          56-07.75  
  3 Michael Klusner              J.E.B. Stuar          51-10.00  
  4 Garsen Gross                 Osbourn Park          50-02.50  
  5 Quadir Gibson                Glen Mills S          49-08.50  
  6 D'Amonte Bell                Glen Mills S          46-09.75  
  7 Andrew Birgin                Walter Johns          45-11.00  
  8 Semaj Robinson               Glen Mills S          43-04.75  
  9 Ajani Grant                  Paint Branch          43-02.50  
 10 Aaron Greenwood              Albert Einst          41-09.50  
 11 Dj Djonkam                   West Springf          40-08.75  
 12 Jack Madsen                  West Springf          40-08.00  
 13 Ricardo Molina               Albert Einst          40-06.25  
 14 Deandre Jules                Northwest Hi          40-04.75  
 15 Bishop Thompson-Williams     Brentsville           38-10.75  
 16 John Royston                 West Springf          38-07.75  
 17 Tim Lehr                     Clarksburg H          36-03.50  
 18 Loic Nye                     Springbrook           35-09.25  
 19 Peter Fulton                 Mountain Vie          35-07.25  
 20 Nathan Oh                    W.T. Woodson          35-03.25  
 21 Connor George                Watkins Mill          34-00.00  
 22 Nashton Datis                Montgomery B          33-09.50  
 23 Ryan Guidibo                 Christiana H          33-03.00  
 24 Devin Dais                   Christiana H          31-07.75  
 25 Justin Nguyen                John F. Kenn          31-00.00  
 26 Muhammad Zina                John F. Kenn          25-08.25  




Return to Top

Email | About