MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2019-02-18

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2019 05:17 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/18/2019 to 2/19/2019                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Garner             12 Westlake                  7.21Q  2 
  2 Janiya Valentine          12 New Town                  7.43Q  1 
  3 Janasia Buckner            9 River Hill                7.40q  2  7.395
  4 Sydney Robinson           12 River Hill                7.40q  2  7.399
  5 Nya Ray                   10 Harford Tech              7.44q  1 
  6 Giselle Badoo             10 Seneca Valley             7.45q  1 
  7 Bernardette Molokwu       12 Oakland Mills             7.50q  1 
  8 Araoluwa Omitowoju         9 River Hill                7.54q  1 
  9 Kyla Wilson               11 Elkton                    7.55   2 
 10 Petronilla Onyebadi       12 Harford Tech              7.56   1  7.553
 11 Kasie Ogwulu              11 Walkersville              7.56   2  7.559
 12 Raven Kennedy              9 Westlake                  7.59   1 
 13 Grayson Fipps             12 South Carroll             7.62   2 
 14 Oluwaseun Sule            12 Oakland Mills             7.63   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Garner             12 Westlake                  7.15   10   
  2 Janasia Buckner            9 River Hill                7.32    8   
  3 Janiya Valentine          12 New Town                  7.38    6   
  4 Giselle Badoo             10 Seneca Valley             7.40    5   
  5 Nya Ray                   10 Harford Tech              7.41    4   
  6 Bernardette Molokwu       12 Oakland Mills             7.46    3   
  7 Sydney Robinson           12 River Hill                7.53    2   
  8 Araoluwa Omitowoju         9 River Hill                7.54    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 39.83  2016        Micah Meekins, Marriotts Ridge              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Bobb              10 Harford Tech             40.54   3  10   
  2 Sydney Robinson           12 River Hill               41.54   3   8   
  3 Destinee Mcleod           12 Edmondson                41.88   3   6   
  4 Macemia Chambers          12 Crossland                42.35   2   5   
  5 Olivia Garner             12 Westlake                 42.46   3   4   
  6 Kasie Ogwulu              11 Walkersville             42.50   3   3   
  7 Emily Lewis               12 North Caroline           42.72   2   2   
  8 Petronilla Onyebadi       12 Harford Tech             42.97   1   1   
  9 Lexi Winkler              12 South Carroll            43.00   3 
 10 Eyana Dixon               11 La Plata                 43.27   2 
 11 Kyra Schulties            12 Kent Island              43.35   2 
 12 Janiya Valentine          12 New Town                 44.43   1 
 13 Gabrielle Smith           12 Damascus                 44.45   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Bobb              10 Harford Tech           1:16.30   3  10   
  2 Melissa Kameka            12 Damascus               1:16.71   3   8   
  3 Destinee Mcleod           12 Edmondson              1:18.69   3   6   
  4 Samantha Kameka           12 Damascus               1:19.01   2   5   
  5 Ever Elegon               11 Seneca Valley          1:19.09   3   4   
  6 Kyra Schulties            12 Kent Island            1:19.74   3   3   
  7 Julia Watt                12 Hereford               1:20.02   2   2   
  8 Jen Barranco              12 Hereford               1:21.40   2   1   
  9 Megan O'Neill             12 South Carroll          1:21.53   2 
 10 Pearl Sutton              11 North Caroline         1:23.62   2 
 11 Fiona Mulligan            12 Kent Island            1:24.68   1 
 12 Cassidy Cashman            9 Parkside               1:25.03   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 2:15.45  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Kameka            12 Damascus               2:19.11   2  10   
  2 Kyra Schulties            12 Kent Island            2:21.92   2   8   
  3 Emily Konkus              12 Hereford               2:23.04   2   6   
  4 Lauren Leatherman         11 Middletown             2:23.39   2   5   
  5 Jen Barranco              12 Hereford               2:23.89   1   4   
  6 Emma Yockman              12 Century                2:24.14   1   3   
  7 Kennedy Mendoza            9 Fallston               2:24.98   2   2   
  8 Samantha Kameka           12 Damascus               2:25.83   2   1   
  9 Megan O'Neill             12 South Carroll          2:27.58   1 
 10 Brittney Douglas          12 Calvert                2:30.39   2 
 11 Grace Siehler             10 South Carroll          2:30.70   1 
 12 Hailey Steier             11 Liberty                2:32.54   1 
 13 Katie Melesko             11 Glenelg                2:37.84   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:45.55  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
       State: % 4:45.55  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nandini Satsangi          12 Poolesville            5:15.58   10   
  2 Emily Konkus              12 Hereford               5:17.96    8   
  3 Kennedy Mendoza            9 Fallston               5:18.55    6   
  4 Megan Bertolette          11 Walkersville           5:23.98    5   
  5 Grace Siehler             10 South Carroll          5:28.01    4   
  6 Lily Robertson            12 Hereford               5:33.19    3   
  7 Kristen Prince             9 Calvert                5:34.73    2   
  8 Kathryn Hopkins           10 Winters Mill           5:36.34    1   
  9 Katherine Kitzinger       11 River Hill             5:46.52  
 10 Olivia Holbrook           12 Hereford               5:48.86  
 11 Alexis Hall               12 Southern-AA            5:53.24  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 10:45.67  2012        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill               
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nandini Satsangi          12 Poolesville           11:27.51   10   
  2 Sydney Friedel            12 Calvert               11:53.32    8   
  3 Kathryn Hopkins           10 Winters Mill          12:00.52    6   
  4 Katie Melesko             11 Glenelg               12:06.29    5   
  5 Caroline Benda            10 Hereford              12:11.62    4   
  6 Chloe Sobchak             12 Century               12:15.92    3   
  7 Lily Robertson            12 Hereford              12:18.13    2   
  8 Elise Greenwald           10 Century               12:31.15    1   
  9 Emily Mutchler            11 Calvert               12:48.54  
 10 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel  11 Kent Island           13:02.77  
 11 Tara Orzech               11 Harford Tech          13:19.93  
 12 Mary Ellen Revitte        10 Hereford              13:22.52  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deborah Gnoumou           11 Seneca Valley             8.64Q  2 
  2 Chelsea Umezurike         12 Eastern Tech              8.84Q  1 
  3 Brooke Flanigan           11 South Carroll             8.83q  2 
  4 Emily Lewis               12 North Caroline            8.90q  1 
  5 Samantha Cash             10 North Caroline            8.94q  2 
  6 Maddie Dahlberg           12 Calvert                   9.02q  1 
  7 Sarah Langille            12 South Carroll             9.20q  2 
  8 Laura Velez-Segui         10 Harford Tech              9.49q  1 
  9 Erin Haviland             11 Harford Tech              9.63   2 
 10 Ashley Thomas             11 Parkside                  9.69   1 
 11 Emma Fox                  11 Hereford                 10.01   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Lewis               12 North Caroline            8.57   10   
  2 Deborah Gnoumou           11 Seneca Valley             8.61    8   
  3 Brooke Flanigan           11 South Carroll             8.74    6   
  4 Chelsea Umezurike         12 Eastern Tech              8.77    5   
  5 Samantha Cash             10 North Caroline            8.82    4   
  6 Maddie Dahlberg           12 Calvert                   8.94    3   
  7 Sarah Langille            12 South Carroll             9.19    2   
  8 Laura Velez-Segui         10 Harford Tech              9.56    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly                                  
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe         
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harford Tech                                        1:44.62@  2  10   
  2 Seneca Valley                                       1:45.67   2   8   
  3 Oakland Mills                                       1:46.87   2   6   
  4 Westlake                                            1:48.48   1   5   
  5 Hereford                                            1:48.66   2   4   
  6 New Town                                            1:50.45   1   3   
  7 Century                                             1:50.57   1   2   
  8 South Carroll                                       1:51.67   2   1   
  9 Wicomico                                            1:53.68   1 
 10 Liberty                                             1:53.71   1 
 11 Eastern Tech                                        1:54.38   1 
 -- River Hill                                               DQ   2  5.10.6
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 4:03.50  2012        Largo                                     
                         S. Nickerson, C. Coleman, C. Boyles, D. Farrar    
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harford Tech                                        4:05.03   2  10   
  2 Damascus                                            4:07.46   2   8   
  3 Hereford                                            4:08.68   2   6   
  4 Century                                             4:11.81   2   5   
  5 South Carroll                                       4:12.34   1   4   
  6 Seneca Valley                                       4:12.56   1   3   
  7 North Caroline                                      4:16.86   2   2   
  8 Elkton                                              4:19.91   1   1   
  9 Oakland Mills                                       4:22.74   2 
 10 Glenelg                                             4:24.40   1 
 11 Parkside                                            4:24.44   1 
 12 New Town                                            4:26.75   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:39.39  2018        Damascus, Damascus                        
                         H Delaplaine, J Ancalmo, S Kameka, M Kameka       
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kent Island                                         9:56.59   10   
  2 Hereford                                           10:06.36    8   
  3 Liberty                                            10:13.26    6   
  4 Calvert                                            10:20.44    5   
  5 Century                                            10:25.08    4   
  6 River Hill                                         10:28.67    3   
  7 Harford Tech                                       10:37.68    2   
  8 North Caroline                                     10:43.09    1   
  9 Middletown                                         10:47.83  
 10 South Carroll                                      11:08.75  
 11 Elkton                                             11:43.54  
 12 North Harford                                      11:52.32  
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  5-08  2010        Amina Smith, Patuxent                       
          2A: @  5-08  2014        Isabella Laurel, South Carroll              
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beyonce Kelly             12 Harford Tech           5-05.00   10   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-06 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Samantha Cash             10 North Caroline         5-01.00    8   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Macemia Chambers          12 Crossland              5-01.00    6   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Eyana Dixon               11 La Plata               4-11.00    5   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Macy Hamlett              12 Century                4-11.00    4   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Alycia Rivera             10 Seneca Valley          4-09.00    3   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Katie Hamilton            11 Walkersville           4-09.00    2   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kayla Dalhouse            11 Middletown             4-09.00    1   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hunter Rae Green          10 Harford Tech           4-09.00  
     4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lyric Kelley              11 Harford Tech           4-07.00  
     4-07 4-09 
        O  XXX 
 11 Allison Everton           11 Century                4-07.00  
     4-07 4-09 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Deborah Gnoumou           11 Seneca Valley          4-07.00  
     4-07 4-09 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Tineke Younger            11 Walkersville           4-07.00  
     4-07 4-09 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Emonie Wongus              9 Wicomico                    NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 -- Lizzie Lopez               9 Hereford                    NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 -- Isabella Haarhoff         10 Kent Island                 NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 13-03.25  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                  
       State: %    13-04  2015        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fiona Mulligan            12 Kent Island           11-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-06 11-00 11-02 
        P    P    P    O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Vita Shats                10 Hereford              10-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Zelda Hirsch              10 South Carroll         10-06.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    O   XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Niya Khanjar              12 North East            10-00.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O    XO   XXX 
  5 Allie Watt                12 Middletown            10-00.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P   XO   XO    O    XO   XXX 
  6 Courtney Butz             11 Hereford              10-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Grayson Fipps             12 South Carroll         10-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Elizabeth Schriver        10 Hereford              10-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel  11 Kent Island            9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XO   XXX 
 10 Sierra Reynolds           11 North Caroline         9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hannah Mace               10 Williamsport           8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Sydney Gallant            11 Century                8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Jordan Yingling           11 Walkersville                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Leah Vilov                11 Parkside                    NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 44-01.50  2017        Seasons Usual, Douglass-PG               
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asia Travers              11 Elkton                36-06.75   10   
      FOUL  33-00.50  32-01.75  36-06.75  32-10.75  34-06.50
  2 Nadjia Haskins            12 Westlake              35-11.75    8   
      35-11.75  33-05.25  32-09  34-02  35-01  FOUL
  3 Mallory Anderson          12 Damascus              35-09.00    6   
      33-09.50  35-09  34-01  31-11.50  33-01.75  34-03.75
  4 Aryelle Miles             12 Queen Anne's          33-08.25    5   
      33-08.25  32-09  31-01.75  33-01  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Emily Blum                11 Kent Island           33-03.00    4   
      33-03  30-08.50  30-03.50  FOUL  32-05.25  30-03.75
  6 McKenzie Mogel            11 Kent Island           31-10.00    3   
      30-05.25  30-06.25  30-09.50  31-10  29-07.50  30-03.75
  7 Rashida Fakonda           12 Central-PG            31-03.50    2   
      30-08  31-03.50  27-05.25  28-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lauren Leatherman         11 Middletown            30-06.25    1   
      27-09  30-05.50  29-01.25  30-06.25  28-05.25  29-05.25
  9 Chrystiana Soglo          11 Seneca Valley         29-08.00  
      28-02.50  29-01  29-06.25  29-08  29-02.75  29-04.50
 10 Faith Trotto              11 Elkton                27-00.00  
      27-00  26-06  25-11         
 11 Gabriella Gatto           11 Hereford              26-10.00  
      26-10  25-03.50  24-11         
 -- Sophia Parker             10 Hereford                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  6.42  2013        Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalen Stanton             12 Century                   6.50Q  1 
  2 Andre Jackson             12 Westlake                  6.52Q  2 
  3 Kuran Johnson             12 Patterson                 6.56q  1 
  4 Kaya Simpson              12 Harford Tech              6.59q  2 
  5 Rafi Cason                12 Oakland Mills             6.63q  2 
  6 Ucheyah Aguoru            12 Easton                    6.67q  1 
  7 Kyle Brosenne             12 Century                   6.69q  1 
  8 Ronald Robinson           12 Oakdale                   6.70q  2 
  9 Luquay Washington         12 Westlake                  6.75   1 
 10 Jack Liparini             12 Marriotts Ridge           6.76   2 
 11 Garland Hurt              11 Patterson                 6.82   1 
 12 Gerrell Johnson           11 New Town                  6.83   1 
 13 Collin Evans              12 Hammond                   6.84   2 
 14 Emmanuel Douge            11 Oakdale                   6.86   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  6.42  2013        Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Stanton             12 Century                   6.45   10   
  2 Ucheyah Aguoru            12 Easton                    6.59    8   
  3 Andre Jackson             12 Westlake                  6.59    6   
  4 Kuran Johnson             12 Patterson                 6.62    5   
  5 Kyle Brosenne             12 Century                   6.74    4   
  6 Ronald Robinson           12 Oakdale                   6.74    3   
  7 Rafi Cason                12 Oakland Mills             6.77    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 34.79  2014        Marcelle Preston, Largo                     
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jalen Stanton             12 Century                  35.85   3  10   
  2 Rafi Cason                12 Oakland Mills            35.96   3   8   
  3 Damon Brockenberry        12 Hammond                  36.20   2   6   
  4 Todd Perrin               12 Patuxent                 36.21   3   5   
  5 Deon Breland              12 Oakland Mills            36.50   2   4   
  6 Austin Weltz              11 River Hill               36.61   2   3   
  7 Ucheyah Aguoru            12 Easton                   36.90   2   2   
  8 antonie collins           12 New Town                 36.97   3   1   
  9 Duane Kizer               12 Westlake                 37.08   2 
 10 Jauan Jeffreys            11 Carver Vo-Tech           37.25   1 
 11 Haran Nadarajah           12 Oakdale                  37.50   3 
 12 Tyrell Miles              12 New Town                 38.13   3 
 13 Isaiah Watkins            12 Oakdale                  38.35   1 
 14 chance singleton          12 New Town                 38.59   1 
 15 Temitayo Oluokin          10 Central-PG               39.86   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:04.58  2015        Rico Gomez, Douglass-PG                   
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chase McGeehan            12 River Hill             1:06.63   2  10   
  2 Evan Schaefer             12 Oakdale                1:06.92   3   8   
  3 Stephen Cobb              11 La Plata               1:07.43   3   6   
  4 Shannon Dooley            12 Harford Tech           1:07.70   3   5   
  5 Isaiah Schulties          10 Kent Island            1:08.01   3   4   
  6 Owen Welty                11 Walkersville           1:08.66   3   3   
  7 Josiah Campbell           11 Patuxent               1:09.63   2   2   
  8 Nicholas Stokes           12 Oakdale                1:09.75   2   1    1:09.743
  9 Tyler Dregely             11 Century                1:09.75   1  1:09.749
 10 Rj Green                  10 Williamsport           1:09.82   2 
 11 Jeremiah Maxwell          10 Westlake               1:10.07   2 
 12 Zachary Graney            12 Harford Tech           1:10.46   1 
 13 Lee Goodson                9 Oakdale                1:11.32   1 
 14 Todd Perrin               12 Patuxent               1:14.53   2 
 15 Aaron Cousin               9 New Town               1:15.25   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:56.77  2014        Warren Staver, Queen Anne's               
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Lund                 11 Oakdale                1:56.77@  2  10   
  2 Isaiah Schulties          10 Kent Island            1:59.38   2   8   
  3 Andrew English            11 Wilde Lake             2:00.67   2   6   
  4 Isaiah Willett            12 Calvert                2:03.09   1   5   
  5 Ryan Weeks                12 Eastern Tech           2:03.57   2   4   
  6 Graham Dilworth           12 Glenelg                2:03.58   2   3   
  7 Anish Nanjappa            11 River Hill             2:04.56   1   2   
  8 John Kettula              11 South Carroll          2:05.54   2   1   
  9 Jacob Havins              12 Century                2:05.79   2 
 10 Carter Singletary         11 Calvert                2:05.86   1 
 11 Nicholas Stokes           12 Oakdale                2:06.00   2 
 12 Jake Beaumier             11 Liberty                2:07.55   1 
 13 Tyler Dregely             11 Century                2:07.88   1 
 14 William Tikiob            11 North Harford          2:08.44   1 
 15 Daron Taylor              11 Harford Tech           2:09.21   2 
 16 Stephen Hurst             11 Century                2:10.61   1 
 17 Cole Kifude               12 Owings Mills           2:10.72   1 
 18 Evan Schaefer             12 Oakdale                2:11.03   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:18.89  2011        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                    
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Lund                 11 Oakdale                4:24.39   10   
  2 Ryan Weeks                12 Eastern Tech           4:27.23    8   
  3 John Kettula              11 South Carroll          4:27.75    6   
  4 Graham Dilworth           12 Glenelg                4:29.34    5   
  5 Collin Dempsey            11 Oakdale                4:29.84    4   
  6 William Tikiob            11 North Harford          4:33.80    3   
  7 Zachary Fenton            12 Century                4:38.06    2   
  8 Jacob Havins              12 Century                4:38.15    1   
  9 Ryan Rose                 11 River Hill             4:40.01  
 10 Ben Aris                  12 Calvert                4:40.86  
 11 Theo Johnson              12 Century                4:44.19  
 12 Tyler Vega                11 Elkton                 4:55.74  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 9:29.76  2014        Chase Weaverling, Poolesville             
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Diehl              12 Calvert                9:28.63@  2  10   
  2 Anish Nanjappa            11 River Hill             9:51.31   2   8   
  3 Kevin Baranoski           10 Harford Tech           9:55.62   2   6   
  4 Jack Frantz               12 Winters Mill           9:57.51   2   5   
  5 Zachary Fenton            12 Century                9:57.80   2   4   
  6 Hayden Hebert             10 Century               10:04.26   2   3   
  7 Grayson Max Crockett      10 Marriotts Ridge       10:04.62   1   2   
  8 Woodrow Kashima           11 Liberty               10:06.00   1   1   
  9 Collin Dempsey            11 Oakdale               10:12.26   1 
 10 Theo Johnson              12 Century               10:13.51   2 
 11 Giles Daly                11 Fallston              10:14.01   2 
 12 Jason Cave                12 South Carroll         10:18.42   2 
 13 William Tripp             11 Wilde Lake            10:21.50   2 
 14 Zane Chalker              11 Williamsport          10:30.35   1 
 15 Finn Walsh                10 Kent Island           10:32.22   1 
 16 Christopher Stallard      10 Poolesville           10:55.43   2 
 17 Drew Turnbaugh            11 Hereford              10:57.95   1 
 18 Quinn Daly                 9 Fallston              11:09.50   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaya Simpson              12 Harford Tech              7.62Q  1  7.614
  2 Duane Kizer               12 Westlake                  7.86Q  2 
  3 Jalen Stanton             12 Century                   7.62q  1  7.618
  4 Loick Amouzou             11 Hammond                   7.89q  2 
  5 Tyler Bird                12 Century                   8.15q  2 
  6 David Strong              10 La Plata                  8.23q  1 
  7 Haran Nadarajah           12 Oakdale                   8.31q  2 
  8 Keith Chatmon             12 Eastern Tech              8.32q  1 
  9 John Williams             12 Crossland                 8.33   2 
 10 Deon Breland              12 Oakland Mills             8.36   1 
 11 Jordan Hall               10 New Town                  8.61   2 
 12 Justin Holley             11 Harford Tech              8.74   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Stanton             12 Century                   7.54   10   
  2 Loick Amouzou             11 Hammond                   7.66    8   
  3 Duane Kizer               12 Westlake                  7.76    6   
  4 Haran Nadarajah           12 Oakdale                   8.22    5   
  5 Keith Chatmon             12 Eastern Tech              8.33    4   
  6 David Strong              10 La Plata                  8.62    3   
  7 Kaya Simpson              12 Harford Tech             10.51    2   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:30.74  2017        Largo, Largo                              
                         J Reddock, A Hackett, A Cisse, T Martin           
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake                                            1:33.21   2  10   
  2 Oakland Mills                                       1:33.60   3   8   
  3 Oakdale                                             1:33.77   3   6   
  4 Hammond                                             1:34.34   3   5   
  5 New Town                                            1:35.19   3   4   
  6 Century                                             1:35.21   3   3   
  7 Easton                                              1:35.28   2   2   
  8 Patuxent                                            1:36.19   2   1   
  9 Wicomico                                            1:37.47   2 
 10 Carver Vo-Tech                                      1:38.27   1 
 11 Crossland                                           1:39.07   2 
 12 Harford Tech                                        1:39.09   3 
 13 Owings Mills                                        1:39.44   1 
 14 Walkersville                                        1:39.60   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:27.92  2007        Balt. Polytechnic                         
                         A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin   
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills                                       3:30.98   2  10   
  2 Oakdale                                             3:31.59   2   8   
  3 Harford Tech                                        3:34.20   2   6   
  4 Westlake                                            3:34.39   2   5   
  5 Century                                             3:36.51   2   4   
  6 Patuxent                                            3:37.62   1   3   
  7 Wicomico                                            3:39.21   1   2   
  8 South Carroll                                       3:40.88   1   1   
  9 Hereford                                            3:42.69   1 
 10 Elkton                                              3:46.13   1 
 11 Walkersville                                        3:47.55   1 
 -- New Town                                                 DQ   2  4.6.5a
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 8:12.37  2018        River Hill, River Hill                    
                         B Fitzgerald, E Ying, A Nanjappa, C McGeehan      
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harford Tech                                        8:11.28@  10   
  2 Calvert                                             8:14.06    8   
  3 Century                                             8:16.37    6   
  4 River Hill                                          8:16.49    5   
  5 Oakdale                                             8:24.52    4   
  6 Kent Island                                         8:37.17    3   
  7 Liberty                                             8:41.64    2   
  8 North Caroline                                      8:46.96    1   
  9 South Carroll                                       8:52.37  
 10 Hereford                                            9:04.28  
 11 Owings Mills                                        9:05.70  
 12 Elkton                                              9:24.88  
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2009        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jalen Stanton             12 Century                6-07.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-07 6-09 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Harmon            12 Parkside               6-02.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Eugene Ward               12 Patuxent               6-00.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Styles Wilson             12 Kent Island            5-10.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Geoff Point-Du-Jour       10 Wicomico               5-10.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Caleb Caine               12 Westlake               5-08.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Gerrell Johnson           11 New Town               5-08.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Owen Welty                11 Walkersville           5-08.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Javier Relf               12 Oakland Mills          5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Steve Tius                11 Wicomico               5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Alex Kohn                 11 Oakland Mills          5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Joshua Federici           12 South Carroll          5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jerome Bolin              12 Central-PG                  NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                   
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erik Starks               12 Oakdale               14-01.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-01 14-04 
         P     P     P     P     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Jackson Keele             11 Middletown            13-00.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Cooper Neal               11 Century               13-00.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     O     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Daniel Weiss              12 Hereford              12-06.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  5 Samual Dowling            12 Oakdale               12-06.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  6 AJ Ianniello              12 Harford Tech          12-00.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Wyatt Parks               11 Hereford              12-00.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  8 Darren Rodoff             12 Liberty               12-00.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Jackson Pittman           12 Wilde Lake            12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O     P   XXO   XXX 
 10 Mike Broom                11 Liberty               11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 11 Jordan Figueroa           11 North Caroline        11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
 -- Caleb Mason               12 Wicomico                    NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Garrett Ulmer             11 North Harford               NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                   
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Steinwedel          12 Winters Mill          46-04.00   10   
      42-00  44-06.75  46-04  45-02.50  44-08.50  45-02.25
  2 Luis Smith                12 Oakdale               46-02.50    8   
      46-02.50  46-01.50  42-09.75  43-07.25  45-05.50  45-05.50
  3 Ryan Strait               12 Eastern Tech          45-02.50    6   
      40-04.50  40-03.75  45-02.50  44-00.50  FOUL  43-03.75
  4 Branden Jaski             11 Kent Island           44-08.75    5   
      43-01.25  44-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44-08.75
  5 Chet Brunner              11 Century               44-05.00    4   
      44-04  43-04.50  FOUL  44-04.50  42-09.50  44-05
  6 Elias Prieto              11 Calvert               43-07.00    3   
      FOUL  40-04.75  43-00  FOUL  FOUL  43-07
  7 Tyler Kintop              12 Kent Island           40-02.75    2   
      39-02  38-05.25  39-11  38-03.75  39-03.50  40-02.75
  8 Jordan Lopez              11 La Plata              39-09.00    1   
      38-06.25  39-09  35-09.50  FOUL  36-04.25  36-11.50
  9 Brandon Chambers          12 Patterson             36-08.25  
      36-08.25  32-07.50  34-04  FOUL  31-09  31-05.75
 10 Zachary Lang              11 Eastern Tech          32-08.75  
      32-08.75  32-07.25  FOUL         
 -- Mason Breeze              10 Liberty                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    60        2) Harford Tech               58   
    3) Damascus                    38        3) Kent Island                38   
    5) Seneca Valley               31        6) Westlake                   27   
    6) North Caroline              27        8) South Carroll              25   
    9) Century                     22        9) River Hill                 22   
   11) Poolesville                 20       12) Calvert                    18   
   13) Edmondson-Westside          12       14) Crossland                  11   
   14) Elkton                      11       14) Middletown                 11   
   17) Walkersville                10       18) New Town                    9   
   18) Oakland Mills                9       20) Fallston                    8   
   21) Winters Mill                 7       22) Liberty                     6   
   23) Queen Anne's                 5       23) La Plata                    5   
   23) North East                   5       23) Glenelg                     5   
   23) Eastern Tech                 5       28) Central-PG                  2   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     81        2) Century                    77   
    3) Harford Tech                32        3) Oakland Mills              32   
    5) Westlake                    29        6) River Hill                 28   
    7) Kent Island                 27        8) Calvert                    26   
    9) Eastern Tech                22       10) Hammond                    19   
   11) Patuxent                    17       12) Winters Mill               15   
   13) Easton                      12       14) La Plata                   10   
   15) South Carroll                8       15) Parkside                    8   
   15) Middletown                   8       15) Glenelg                     8   
   19) New Town                     7       19) Hereford                    7   
   21) Wicomico                     6       21) Wilde Lake                  6   
   23) Walkersville                 5       23) Patterson                   5   
   25) Liberty                      4       26) North Harford               3   
   27) Marriotts Ridge              2       28) North Caroline              1  


Return to Top

Email | About