MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




UMES Invitational
UMES HS Invitational History
Hosted By: UMES
Princess Anne, Maryland
2019-01-19

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2019 12:01 PM
                 Eastern Shore High School Invite - 1/19/2019                  
                           WP Hytche Athletic Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          4:28.83  
     1) #139 Mboob, Agi                 2) #2 Berry, Tamyra               
     3) #137 Brown, Cori                4) #40 Dulaney, Annabel           
  2 Dover High School  'A'                              4:43.75  
     1) #138 Garcia, Christina          2) #140 Parker, Kassidy           
     3) #142 Smith, Kerianne            4) #63 Parker, Kaylan             
  3 Polytech High School  'A'                           5:23.35  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          3:40.86  
     1) #151 Woods, Anthony             2) #24 Gouanette, yannick         
     3) #51 Mensah, Peter               4) #52 Moore, Alexander           
  2 Dover High School  'A'                              3:51.20  
     1) #143 Bracey, Abdul-Rahim        2) #146 Randall, Tylis            
     3) #50 Jones, Dante                4) #55 Wallace, Anthony           
  3 Cape Henlopen High School  'A'                      3:56.50  
     1) #30 Rosemond, Carlos            2) #19 Bailey, Dajour             
     3) #153 Jones, Hunter              4) #155 Lourenco, Ruben           
  4 Polytech High School  'A'                           4:07.74  
  5 St. Andrews  'A'                                    4:09.19  
     1) #154 Kwon, Daniel               2) #156 Turpin, Micah             
     3) #47 Cameron, Logan              4) #109 Hundley, Blake            
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #   42 Moody, Miracle        Dunbar High              10.24q  2 
  2 #   59 Douglas, Lavondae     Dunbar High              10.40q  1 
  3 #  127 Wong, Lindsey         Dover High S             10.45q  2 
  4 #  124 Asante, Abrianna      Dover High S             10.52q  1 
  5 #  126 Rodriquez, Jaylen     Dover High S             10.96q  2 
  6 #  210 Ritter, Alina         Sessex Tech HS           11.00q  1 
  7 #   14 Rahman, Ayah          Northwest Hi             11.12   1 
  8 #  196 Hamer, Brooklynne     Unattached               11.14   1 
  9 #   38 Deprisco, Cierra      Lake Forest              11.69   2 
 10 #  125 Hailu, Noelle         Northwest Hi             11.78   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #   42 Moody, Miracle        Dunbar High              10.05  
  2 #   59 Douglas, Lavondae     Dunbar High              10.38  
  3 #  127 Wong, Lindsey         Dover High S             10.39  
  4 #  126 Rodriquez, Jaylen     Dover High S             10.82  
  5 #  210 Ritter, Alina         Sessex Tech HS           10.88  
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #   28 Makonnen, Endalk      Northwest Hi              9.11q  2 
  2 #  129 Fillyau, Isaiah       Cape Henlope              9.12q  3 
  3 #  130 Kim, Eric             Northwest Hi              9.28q  1 
  4 #  134 Williams, Isiah       Northwest Hi              9.43q  1 
  5 #   48 Freeman, Christop     Lake Forest               9.46q  2 
  6 #   45 Ali-Bentley, Heza     Dover High S             10.20q  2 
  7 #  133 Wayman, Javontae      Dover High S             10.82   2 
  8 #  128 Anglin, Ronnie        Cape Henlope             11.11   1 
 -- #  203 Jones, Ja'Kal         Sessex Tech HS              FS   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #   28 Makonnen, Endalk      Northwest Hi              9.01  
  2 #   48 Freeman, Christop     Lake Forest               9.06  
  3 #  129 Fillyau, Isaiah       Cape Henlope              9.24  
  4 #  130 Kim, Eric             Northwest Hi              9.40  
  5 #  134 Williams, Isiah       Northwest Hi              9.41  
  6 #   45 Ali-Bentley, Heza     Dover High S              9.72  
 
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- #   13 Murray, Amiyah        Dunbar High                SCR   2 
  1 #   18 Wright, Taylor        Northwest Hi              7.91q  1 
  2 #    6 Green, Aiona          Dunbar High               8.08q  3 
  3 #    1 Addo, Rakyia          Dunbar High               8.17q  2 
  4 #   14 Rahman, Ayah          Northwest Hi              8.55q  3 
  5 #   15 Stedman, Nya          Dover High S              8.56q  2  8.553
  6 #    2 Berry, Tamyra         Northwest Hi              8.56q  4  8.554
  7 #  196 Hamer, Brooklynne     Unattached                8.68   4 
  8 #  208 Horsey, Selex         Sessex Tech HS            8.71   1 
  9 #    5 Fisher, Kentaya       Lake Forest               8.85   4 
 10 #   12 Moore, Anna           St. Andrews               8.94   3 
 11 #   16 Turnage, Akera        Lake Forest               9.06   1 
 12 #  209 Parker, Gekhya        Sessex Tech HS            9.10   3 
 13 #    9 Lumban-Gaol, Maye     St. Andrews               9.11   2 
 14 #   10 Martin, Lea           Dover High S              9.33   1 
 15 #    3 Bryant-Lewis, Gia     Polytech Hig              9.37   4 
 16 #    7 Griffin, Amani        Dover High S              9.57   1 
 17 #   17 Warren, Willow        Lake Forest               9.95   2 
 18 #    4 Chavez, Aliay         St. Andrews              10.00   3 
 19 #   11 Meredith, Aryanna     Polytech Hig             10.48   4 
 20 #    8 King, Celeste         Polytech Hig             10.99   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #   18 Wright, Taylor        Northwest Hi              7.96  
  2 #    6 Green, Aiona          Dunbar High               7.99  
  3 #    1 Addo, Rakyia          Dunbar High               8.20  
  4 #    2 Berry, Tamyra         Northwest Hi              8.43  
  5 #   14 Rahman, Ayah          Northwest Hi              8.46  
  6 #   15 Stedman, Nya          Dover High S              8.60  
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  201 Edouard, Dimitry      Sessex Tech HS            7.25q  4 
  2 #  207 Roach, Julian         Sessex Tech HS            7.30q  1 
  3 #  199 Schultz, Jacob        Unattached                7.35q  2 
  4 #   24 Gouanette, yannic     Northwest Hi              7.36q  2 
  5 #   36 Wise, Karnell         Cape Henlope              7.44q  1 
  6 #   21 Brooks, Dazhmier      Dover High S              7.45q  3 
  7 #  206 Nock, Travis          Sessex Tech HS            7.56   4 
  8 #   20 Bailor, David         Polytech Hig              7.73   2 
  9 #   26 Joyner, Tyjhir        Dover High S              7.77   4 
 10 #   35 Vyapuri, Sharwin      Northwest Hi              7.80   2 
 11 #   30 Rosemond, Carlos      Cape Henlope              7.82   4 
 12 #   28 Makonnen, Endalk      Northwest Hi              7.88   1 
 13 #   31 Sample, Issac         Lake Forest               7.93   1 
 13 #   19 Bailey, Dajour        Cape Henlope              7.93   3 
 15 #   27 Lauser, James         Polytech Hig              8.02   4 
 16 #   32 Seeley, Crawford      St. Andrews               8.28   2 
 17 #   33 Spencer, Curtis       Lake Forest               8.43   4 
 18 #   23 Clippinger, Drew      Polytech Hig              8.52   3 
 19 #   25 Johnson, Spencer      St. Andrews               8.58   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  207 Roach, Julian         Sessex Tech HS            7.18  
  2 #  201 Edouard, Dimitry      Sessex Tech HS            7.22  
  3 #  199 Schultz, Jacob        Unattached                7.29  
  4 #   24 Gouanette, yannic     Northwest Hi              7.31  
  5 #   36 Wise, Karnell         Cape Henlope              7.43  
  6 #   21 Brooks, Dazhmier      Dover High S              7.66  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   82 Lee, Helena           Northwest Hi           5:32.24  
  2 #   79 Branham, Marissa      Northwest Hi           5:57.29  
  3 #   81 Jones, Ashley         Dover High S           6:13.41  
  4 #  105 Guy, Ann              Dover High S           6:27.94  
  5 #  106 Osborne, Ashley       Northwest Hi           6:37.45  
  6 #   80 Cool, Maddie          Polytech Hig           7:05.26  
  7 #  103 Best, Sydnazia        Dunbar High            7:16.01  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  193 Cave, Ausren          Unattached             4:32.80   1 
  2 #   92 Ftwi, Nahom           Northwest Hi           4:33.37   1 
  3 #  109 Hundley, Blake        St. Andrews            4:45.69   1 
  4 #  107 Courtney, Sam         Dover High S           4:48.24   1 
  5 #  111 Matsatsa, Tinoda      Northwest Hi           4:52.63   1 
  6 #   93 Guy, Nathanael        Dover High S           4:53.75   1 
  7 #  112 O'Donnell, Kolbe      Cape Henlope           4:54.29   1 
  8 #  198 Al Naseri, Yousef     Unattached             4:55.56   1 
  9 #   88 Arias, Roger          Northwest Hi           5:02.31   1 
 10 #  113 Stafford, Jacob       Polytech Hig           5:03.43   2 
 11 #  100 Meyer, JT             St. Andrews            5:05.80   2 
 12 #  102 Ward, Tahj            Dover High S           5:07.27   2 
 13 #   73 Mapp, Marc            Lake Forest            5:09.69   1 
 14 #   99 Merkle, Jacob         Polytech Hig           5:17.99   2 
 15 #   91 Fisher, Jack          Polytech Hig           5:22.35   2 
 16 #   90 Culver, Stephen       Lake Forest            5:23.93   2 
 17 #  110 Kauffman, Lance       Cape Henlope           5:25.66   2 
 18 #   69 Horgan, Jared         St. Andrews            5:30.77   2 
 19 #  108 Edery, Ethan          Cape Henlope           5:31.51   2 
 20 #  204 Kay, Colin            Sessex Tech HS         5:32.54   2 
 21 #  194 Cave, Aaron           Unattached             6:22.19   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   59 Douglas, Lavondae     Dunbar High            1:23.41   1 
  2 #   61 Inyana, Blessing      Dunbar High            1:23.47   1 
  3 #   40 Dulaney, Annabel      Northwest Hi           1:23.91   1 
  4 #   65 Tung, Isabella        Northwest Hi           1:25.56   1 
  5 #   62 Kistler, Brooke       Northwest Hi           1:28.29   1 
  6 #  208 Horsey, Selex         Sessex Tech HS         1:28.36   1 
  7 #   63 Parker, Kaylan        Dover High S           1:34.28   2 
  8 #   58 Brown, Davionna       Dover High S           1:37.16   2 
  9 #   60 Gilber, Samanta       Lake Forest            1:43.58   2 
 10 #   64 Rickert, Kathryn      St. Andrews            1:47.25   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   52 Moore, Alexander      Northwest Hi           1:10.65   1 
  2 #   74 Ney, Stefan           Northwest Hi           1:11.24   1 
  3 #   51 Mensah, Peter         Northwest Hi           1:13.47   1 
  4 #   78 Veal, Kwama           Dover High S           1:17.18   2 
  5 #   76 Smith, David          Cape Henlope           1:20.85   1 
  6 #   77 Sponaugle, Brian      Cape Henlope           1:21.79   2 
  7 #   67 Clark, Jordan         Cape Henlope           1:22.33   1 
  8 #   70 Ketzner, Trey         St. Andrews            1:26.40   2 
  9 #   54 Rash, Zane            Polytech Hig           1:27.04   2 
 10 #   68 Hood, Collin          Polytech Hig           1:28.52   2 
 11 #   46 Blandin, Tyler        Polytech Hig           1:29.39   2 
 12 #   72 Lewicki, Landon       Dover High S           1:29.56   3 
 13 #   69 Horgan, Jared         St. Andrews            1:30.87   3 
 14 #   71 Lee, Danny            St. Andrews            1:31.18   3 
 15 #   75 Nwogbaga, Onye        Dover High S           1:33.20   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:48.17  
     1) #137 Brown, Cori                2) #2 Berry, Tamyra               
     3) #139 Mboob, Agi                 4) #18 Wright, Taylor             
  2 Dunbar High School  'A'                             1:52.16  
     1) #136 Addo, Rachel               2) #1 Addo, Rakyia                
     3) #141 Sirleaf, Ayana             4) #42 Moody, Miracle             
  3 Dover High School  'A'                              1:53.94  
     1) #138 Garcia, Christina          2) #126 Rodriquez, Jaylene        
     3) #140 Parker, Kassidy            4) #142 Smith, Kerianne           
  4 Lake Forest High School  'A'                        2:08.55  
     1) #5 Fisher, Kentaya              2) #16 Turnage, Akera             
     3) #44 Valcin, Melissa             4) #38 Deprisco, Cierra           
  5 Polytech High School  'A'                           2:10.62  
  6 St. Andrews  'A'                                    2:15.62  
     1) #9 Lumban-Gaol, Mayela          2) #64 Rickert, Kathryn           
     3) #4 Chavez, Aliay                4) #12 Moore, Anna                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                              1:34.84  
     1) #21 Brooks, Dazhmier            2) #143 Bracey, Abdul-Rahim       
     3) #29 Peace, Javon                4) #146 Randall, Tylis            
  2 Cape Henlopen High School  'A'                      1:36.10  
     1) #145 Purnell, Curtis            2) #149 Workman, Cody             
     3) #36 Wise, Karnell               4) #144 Palmer, Dane              
  3 Sessex Tech HS  'A'                                 1:37.26  
     1) #201 Edouard, Dimitry           2) #207 Roach, Julian             
     3) #203 Jones, Ja'Kal              4) #211 Whitlock, Trevor          
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:41.31  
     1) #24 Gouanette, yannick          2) #147 Terry, Ajahni             
     3) #35 Vyapuri, Sharwin            4) #134 Williams, Isiah           
  5 Polytech High School  'A'                           1:47.43  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   82 Lee, Helena           Northwest Hi           2:29.42  
  2 #    6 Green, Aiona          Dunbar High            2:30.20  
  3 #   79 Branham, Marissa      Northwest Hi           2:38.83  
  4 #   86 Simmons, Autumn       Northwest Hi           2:40.92  
  5 #   61 Inyana, Blessing      Dunbar High            2:48.82  
  6 #   81 Jones, Ashley         Dover High S           2:50.31  
  7 #   87 Wise, Sierra          Dover High S           2:51.98  
  8 #   80 Cool, Maddie          Polytech Hig           3:04.55  
  9 #   83 Lindland, Emily       Polytech Hig           3:10.82  
 10 #   60 Gilber, Samanta       Lake Forest            3:31.49  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   97 Massey, Shane         Lake Forest            1:59.89   1 
  2 #   93 Guy, Nathanael        Dover High S           2:00.71   1 
  3 #   92 Ftwi, Nahom           Northwest Hi           2:04.61   1 
  4 #   98 McCoy, Carson         St. Andrews            2:05.54   1 
  5 #   95 Johnson, Ric          Dover High S           2:08.09   2 
  6 #  193 Cave, Ausren          Unattached             2:08.40   1 
  7 #   96 Majmudar, Nihar       Northwest Hi           2:09.19   1 
  8 #   94 II, David Smith       Cape Henlope           2:13.86   2 
  9 #   73 Mapp, Marc            Lake Forest            2:17.24   2 
 10 #   88 Arias, Roger          Northwest Hi           2:19.30   1 
 11 #  102 Ward, Tahj            Dover High S           2:20.39   2 
 12 #   91 Fisher, Jack          Polytech Hig           2:20.88   2 
 13 #   99 Merkle, Jacob         Polytech Hig           2:20.96   3 
 14 #  205 Klosiewicz, Josep     Sessex Tech HS         2:21.50   3 
 15 #   77 Sponaugle, Brian      Cape Henlope           2:24.71   3 
 16 #  101 Sabanayagam, Ty       Polytech Hig           2:29.33   2 
 17 #  100 Meyer, JT             St. Andrews            2:32.76   3 
 18 #   90 Culver, Stephen       Lake Forest            2:34.49   2 
 19 #   71 Lee, Danny            St. Andrews            2:45.85   3 
 20 #  194 Cave, Aaron           Unattached             2:47.19   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   40 Dulaney, Annabel      Northwest Hi             44.28   1 
  2 #  208 Horsey, Selex         Sessex Tech HS           46.62   2 
  3 #   41 Gray, Jasmine         Polytech Hig             48.36   3 
  4 #   43 Ronyak, Shawnee       Northwest Hi             48.56   2 
  5 #   14 Rahman, Ayah          Northwest Hi             49.98   1 
  6 #    7 Griffin, Amani        Dover High S             50.01   2 
  7 #  210 Ritter, Alina         Sessex Tech HS           50.58   3 
  8 #   44 Valcin, Melissa       Lake Forest              51.66   3 
  9 #   37 Bolden, Simya         Dover High S             58.95   3 
 10 #   39 Dillon, Delaney       Polytech Hig           1:02.27   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  201 Edouard, Dimitry      Sessex Tech HS           37.27   1 
  2 #   51 Mensah, Peter         Northwest Hi             37.79   1 
  3 #   52 Moore, Alexander      Northwest Hi             38.04   1 
  4 #   50 Jones, Dante          Dover High S             38.43   1 
  5 #   36 Wise, Karnell         Cape Henlope             38.62   2 
  6 #   45 Ali-Bentley, Heza     Dover High S             38.65   1 
  7 #   53 Price, Cole           Northwest Hi             39.68   2 
  8 #   55 Wallace, Anthony      Dover High S             39.95   1 
  9 #   30 Rosemond, Carlos      Cape Henlope             40.85   2 
 10 #   19 Bailey, Dajour        Cape Henlope             42.31   3 
 11 #   32 Seeley, Crawford      St. Andrews              42.89   2 
 12 #   49 Ibitoye, Simi         St. Andrews              43.31   2 
 13 #   33 Spencer, Curtis       Lake Forest              45.45   3 
 14 #   46 Blandin, Tyler        Polytech Hig             47.78   3 
 15 #   54 Rash, Zane            Polytech Hig             49.55   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  114 Gehrs, Charlotte      St. Andrews           12:55.94  
  2 #  118 Zeigler, Bianca       Northwest Hi          13:12.35  
  3 #  105 Guy, Ann              Dover High S          14:06.21  
  4 #  115 Helmbrecht, Riya      Northwest Hi          14:30.03  
  5 #  117 Watts, Samirah        Dover High S          15:45.82  
  6 #  116 Knapp, Emma           Dover High S          16:44.28  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  193 Cave, Ausren          Unattached             9:58.88  
  2 #  122 Di Stefano, John      Cape Henlope          10:34.25  
  3 #  111 Matsatsa, Tinoda      Northwest Hi          10:36.24  
  4 #  107 Courtney, Sam         Dover High S          10:37.22  
  5 #  198 Al Naseri, Yousef     Unattached            10:43.95  
  6 #  119 Adili-Khams, Dani     Cape Henlope          10:56.03  
  7 #  113 Stafford, Jacob       Polytech Hig          11:14.37  
  8 #  112 O'Donnell, Kolbe      Cape Henlope          11:15.82  
  9 #  120 Anyanwu, Charles      Dover High S          11:17.19  
 10 #  204 Kay, Colin            Sessex Tech HS        11:45.66  
 11 #  123 Mutamba, Joshua       Northwest Hi          11:58.22  
 12 #  121 Bieker, Matthew       Dover High S          12:35.87  
 13 #  205 Klosiewicz, Josep     Sessex Tech HS        12:36.55  
 14 #   68 Hood, Collin          Polytech Hig          13:03.61  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          4:14.45  
     1) #137 Brown, Cori                2) #2 Berry, Tamyra               
     3) #139 Mboob, Agi                 4) #65 Tung, Isabella             
  2 Dunbar High School  'A'                             4:28.63  
     1) #136 Addo, Rachel               2) #1 Addo, Rakyia                
     3) #141 Sirleaf, Ayana             4) #152 Bell-Barnes, Rayonna      
  3 Dover High School  'A'                              4:39.27  
     1) #63 Parker, Kaylan              2) #66 Valerio, Keyla             
     3) #126 Rodriquez, Jaylene         4) #87 Wise, Sierra               
  4 Polytech High School  'A'                           5:05.08  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          3:36.96  
     1) #51 Mensah, Peter               2) #52 Moore, Alexander           
     3) #92 Ftwi, Nahom                 4) #151 Woods, Anthony            
  2 Dover High School  'A'                              3:37.70  
     1) #21 Brooks, Dazhmier            2) #45 Ali-Bentley, Hezakiah      
     3) #95 Johnson, Ric                4) #93 Guy, Nathanael             
  3 Polytech High School  'A'                           3:59.59  
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  173 Snyder, Whitney       Northwest Hi          10-06.00  
  2 #  157 Talamini-Kelemen,     Polytech Hig           7-06.00  
 -- #   39 Dillon, Delaney       Polytech Hig                NH  
 -- #  171 Adamolefun, Folak     Dover High S                NH  
 -- #  172 Allentoff, Shayna     Northwest Hi                NH  
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  163 Hooker, Donell        Polytech Hig          12-07.00  
  2 #  175 Bendfeldt, Giovan     Cape Henlope          10-00.00  
  3 #  177 Towson, Travon        Dover High S           8-06.00  
  4 #  176 Muchison, Darrell     Dover High S           7-06.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  124 Asante, Abrianna      Dover High S          31-04.25  
  2 #  160 Johnson, Lenea        Dunbar High           29-11.75  
  3 #  185 Wilson, Jazmyn        Dunbar High           28-07.50  
  4 #  195 Dickerson, Jada       Unattached            26-10.00  
  5 #  183 Malinque-Essomo,      Northwest Hi          26-01.25  
  6 #  179 Bridges, Sienna       Northwest Hi          25-04.00  
  7 #  178 Adamolokun, Titil     Dover High S          22-02.00  
  8 #  182 Mackie, Rachel        Polytech Hig          20-06.25  
  9 #  184 Vyapuri, Laticia      Northwest Hi          19-04.25  
 10 #  181 Hood, Cameron         Polytech Hig          18-08.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  186 Anyanwu, Bradley      Dover High S          47-00.50  
  2 #  169 McGee, Jordan         Dover High S          46-09.25  
  3 #  200 Dupeval, Brian        Unattached            45-03.50  
  4 #  147 Terry, Ajahni         Northwest Hi          40-04.00  
  5 #   27 Lauser, James         Polytech Hig          38-11.00  
  6 #  202 Jarmon, Jordan        Sessex Tech HS        35-08.00  
  7 #  190 Hunt, Phineas         St. Andrews           34-08.50  
  8 #   54 Rash, Zane            Polytech Hig          30-10.00  
  9 #   35 Vyapuri, Sharwin      Northwest Hi          29-06.50  
 10 #  188 Cunningham, Thoma     St. Andrews           27-02.50  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  160 Johnson, Lenea        Dunbar High           16-11.25  
  2 #  141 Sirleaf, Ayana        Dunbar High           16-09.00  
  3 #  124 Asante, Abrianna      Dover High S          16-00.25  
  4 #  159 Davis, Kendall        Northwest Hi          14-08.50  
  5 #    5 Fisher, Kentaya       Lake Forest           14-01.50  
  6 #   44 Valcin, Melissa       Lake Forest           13-05.00  
  7 #   66 Valerio, Keyla        Dover High S          13-04.00  
 -- #    6 Green, Aiona          Dunbar High               FOUL  
 -- #   14 Rahman, Ayah          Northwest Hi              FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  207 Roach, Julian         Sessex Tech HS        21-07.00  
  2 #  144 Palmer, Dane          Cape Henlope          21-00.00  
  3 #   29 Peace, Javon          Dover High S          20-08.50  
  4 #  145 Purnell, Curtis       Cape Henlope          20-08.00  
  5 #   24 Gouanette, yannic     Northwest Hi          20-01.00  
  6 #  143 Bracey, Abdul-Rah     Dover High S          19-09.00  
  7 #   31 Sample, Issac         Lake Forest           19-04.75  
  8 #  128 Anglin, Ronnie        Cape Henlope          19-01.00  
  9 #  167 Lorfils, Darius       Northwest Hi          18-05.50  
 10 #   48 Freeman, Christop     Lake Forest           18-01.00  
 11 #   23 Clippinger, Drew      Polytech Hig          17-11.00  
 12 #   53 Price, Cole           Northwest Hi          15-10.75  
 -- #   46 Blandin, Tyler        Polytech Hig              FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   13 Murray, Amiyah        Dunbar High            5-02.00  
  2 #  159 Davis, Kendall        Northwest Hi           4-08.00  
  3 #  127 Wong, Lindsey         Dover High S          J4-08.00  
  4 #  138 Garcia, Christina     Dover High S          J4-08.00  
  5 #  140 Parker, Kassidy       Dover High S           4-06.00  
  6 #  158 Zamena, Crystal       Northwest Hi           4-02.00  
 -- #  161 Thomas, Leia          Northwest Hi                NH  
 -- #  160 Johnson, Lenea        Dunbar High                 NH  
 -- #  152 Bell-Barnes, Rayo     Dunbar High                 NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  199 Schultz, Jacob        Unattached             6-00.00  
  2 #  144 Palmer, Dane          Cape Henlope          J6-00.00  
  3 #  169 McGee, Jordan         Dover High S           5-10.00  
  4 #  164 Middleton, Bryce      Northwest Hi           5-08.00  
  5 #  151 Woods, Anthony        Northwest Hi           5-06.00  
  6 #   31 Sample, Issac         Lake Forest           J5-06.00  
  7 #  165 Negron, Victor        Dover High S          J5-06.00  
  8 #   36 Wise, Karnell         Cape Henlope          J5-06.00  
  9 #  168 Elvis, Nathanael      Northwest Hi          J5-06.00  
 10 #   49 Ibitoye, Simi         St. Andrews            5-04.00  
 11 #   23 Clippinger, Drew      Polytech Hig           4-10.00  
 -- #  170 Williamson, Dermo     Polytech Hig                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  157 Talamini-Kelemen,     Polytech Hig          35-03.50  
  2 #  139 Mboob, Agi            Northwest Hi          30-07.00  
 -- #  158 Zamena, Crystal       Northwest Hi              FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  134 Williams, Isiah       Northwest Hi          41-11.00  
  2 #  203 Jones, Ja'Kal         Sessex Tech HS        41-06.75  
  3 #  163 Hooker, Donell        Polytech Hig          40-09.00  
  4 #   35 Vyapuri, Sharwin      Northwest Hi          37-08.00  
  5 #  167 Lorfils, Darius       Northwest Hi          36-02.00  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   18 Wright, Taylor        Northwest Hi             26.04   1 
  2 #  142 Smith, Kerianne       Dover High S             27.95   1 
  3 #  196 Hamer, Brooklynne     Unattached               28.39   1 
  4 #   12 Moore, Anna           St. Andrews              29.63   2 
  5 #   15 Stedman, Nya          Dover High S             29.66   2 
  6 #  209 Parker, Gekhya        Sessex Tech HS           30.29   2 
  7 #    9 Lumban-Gaol, Maye     St. Andrews              31.53   2 
  8 #   16 Turnage, Akera        Lake Forest              31.71   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  151 Woods, Anthony        Northwest Hi             22.69   1 
  2 #  199 Schultz, Jacob        Unattached               22.98   1 
  3 #   97 Massey, Shane         Lake Forest              23.14   1 
  4 #   21 Brooks, Dazhmier      Dover High S             23.60   2 
  5 #   29 Peace, Javon          Dover High S             23.64   1 
  6 #  207 Roach, Julian         Sessex Tech HS           23.68   1 
  7 #  145 Purnell, Curtis       Cape Henlope             23.84   2 
  8 #  146 Randall, Tylis        Dover High S             23.86   3 
  9 #  143 Bracey, Abdul-Rah     Dover High S             24.23   2 
 10 #  149 Workman, Cody         Cape Henlope             24.71   2


Return to Top

Email | About