MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Virginia Tech Invitational
Virginia Tech Invitational History
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia
2016-01-30

Licensed to     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 01/30/16 02:33 PM
               Virginia Tech Invitational - 01/29/16 to 01/30/16               
                                Blacksburg, Va.                                
                                    Results                                    
results from va.milesplit.com
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis (New Jersey)                 
        Meet: *    19-06  2007        Shakia Forbes (Bethel)                   
   NBal Qual: N    18-06                                                       
    6A State: a 17-06.25                                                       
    5A State: b 17-00.50                                                       
    4A State: c 17-00.50                                                       
    3A State: d 16-03.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akobundu, Madeleine       12 DuVal High S          19-01.25N 
  2 Aduma, Amira              11 Phoebus               18-00.75a 
  3 Davis, Stephanie          11 Riverdale Ba          18-00.50a 
  4 White, Lauren             12 Rolesville H          17-10.00a 
  5 Prosise, Taylor           11 Clover Hill          J17-10.00a 
  6 Crawford, Nina            12 Elizabeth Se          17-09.75a 
  7 Wiggs, Jazmine            12 Bowie High S         J17-09.75a 
  8 Gibson, Victoria          12 Princess Ann          17-06.75a 
  9 Pyles, Cierra             10 Clarksburg H          17-02.75b 
 10 Simmons, Jacqueline       11 Elizabeth Se          16-09.00d 
 11 Preston, Alexus           11 William Flem          16-08.75d 
 12 Jones, Soljala            11 Woodrow Wils         J16-08.75d 
 13 Bowman, Jahnae            12 Parkland              16-07.75d 
 14 Hinton, Joyner            11 Western Bran          16-05.25d 
 15 Hanks, Maya               11 Tabb                  16-02.00e 
 16 Grimes, Taylor            10 Bishop McNam          15-11.75e 
 17 O'Shea, Brigid            11 Collegiate           J15-11.75e 
 18 Greenhow, Keion           12 Patrick Henr          15-02.25e 
 
Event 2  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 44-06.75  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson (California)          
        Meet: * 41-09.50  1999        Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)               
   NBal Qual: N    37-08                                                       
    6A State: a    36-02                                                       
    5A State: b 35-11.75                                                       
    4A State: c 35-00.50                                                       
    3A State: d    33-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanks, Maya               11 Tabb                  38-10.75N 
  2 Joyner, J'Tae             10 Bowie High S          38-09.75N 
  3 Terrell, Jada             11 Western Bran          38-08.50N 
  4 Anderson, Madison         11 Midlothian H          37-10.00N 
  5 Hiremath, Shanthi         12 Maggie Walke          37-03.75a 
  5 Woods, Jada               12 Hopewell              37-03.75a 
  7 Gibson, Victoria          12 Princess Ann          36-09.25a 
  8 Greene, Rebekah           11 Mills Godwin          36-06.00a 
  9 Prosise, Taylor           11 Clover Hill           36-04.50a 
 10 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus Hig          36-00.75b 
 11 Revis, Autumn             12 Western Bran          35-10.50c 
 12 Blount, Kory-Madisyn      11 Grassfield            35-06.25c 
 13 Haynesworth, Leila        12 Hanover               35-05.00c 
 14 Gary, Jordan              10 Southeast Ra          34-11.75d 
 15 Brender A Brandis, Alexi  12 Lafayette             34-10.50d 
 16 Preston, Alexus           11 William Flem          34-01.50d 
 17 Bucknor, Misha            12 Bishop McNam          33-08.25e 
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
================================================================
    National: @    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen (Idaho)                    
        Meet: * 5-09.50  2002        Bonnie Meekins (Oakton)                   
   NBal Qual: N 5-05.50                                                        
    6A State: a    5-02                                                        
    5A State: b    5-00                                                        
    4A State: c    4-11                                                        
    3A State: d    4-10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Livingston, Kenya         10 Rocky River            5-07.00N 
  2 Whitaker, Naomi           12 I.C. Norcom            5-04.00a 
  2 Banks, Sydney              9 Osbourn Park           5-04.00a 
  4 Hardwick, Saidah          11 Southeast Ra           5-02.00a 
  4 O'Shea, Brigid            11 Collegiate             5-02.00a 
  6 Smith, Rayna              10 Battlefield            5-00.00b 
  6 Smith, Jade               12 Grassfield             5-00.00b 
  8 Chapman, Timara           10 Leesville Ro          J5-00.00b 
  8 Yeargin, Nicole           12 Bishop McNam          J5-00.00b 
 10 Nolan, Taylor             11 Bishop McNam          J5-00.00b 
 -- Miller, Kate              11 Hickory High                NH  
 -- Crocker, Asia             10 Nansemond Ri                NH  
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    National: @ 56-07.50  2014        Raven Saunders (South Carolina)          
        Meet: * 48-04.50  2002        Lindsay Neuberger (F. W. Cox)            
   NBal Qual: N    41-03                                                       
    6A State: a 36-00.50                                                       
    5A State: b    33-09                                                       
    4A State: c 33-10.25                                                       
    3A State: d 32-09.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorum, Taylor             11 Grassfield            40-11.50a 
  2 Usual, Seasons            11 Frederick Do          40-08.50a 
  3 Fraley, Veronica          10 Wakefield             38-06.00a 
  4 Parker, Taylor            12 Largo High S          38-02.00a 
  5 Ababio, Justina           12 Clarksburg H          36-04.50a 
  6 Akers, Saira              10 Floyd County          35-07.00c 
  7 Moran, Emma               12 Staunton Riv          34-10.00c 
  8 Charlier, Lili            10 Abingdon Hig          34-05.50c 
  9 Chambers, Francesca       11 Riverdale Ba          32-11.00d 
 10 Barrett, Emily            12 Liberty (Bed          32-04.00e 
 11 Wiley, Brittany           12 Christiansbu          32-02.00e 
 12 Cheatham, Elaina          10 Rustburg              31-07.00e 
 13 Bussey, Lydia             12 Abingdon Hig          31-00.00e 
 14 Moseley*, Sydne           12 Cosby                 30-11.00e 
 15 Sutherland, Jade          11 Floyd County          29-07.00  
 16 Cox, Jailynn              10 Riverdale Ba          28-07.50  
 17 Walker, Nazarin           12 Riverdale Ba          28-00.00  
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    National: @ 14-04  2015        Tori Weeks (Arkansas)                       
        Meet: * 12-09  2015        Jackie McNulty (Oakdale)                    
   NBal Qual: N 12-02                                                          
    6A State: a  9-00                                                          
    5A State: b  9-00                                                          
    4A State: c  8-06                                                          
    3A State: d  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Rachel          12 Dacula                11-06.00a 
  2 Harrison, Emily           11 Battlefield          J11-06.00a 
  2 White, Autumn             10 Jefferson Fo         J11-06.00a 
  4 Jefcoat, Hannah           11 Dacula                11-00.00a 
  4 Jauch, Gracie              9 Liberty Chri          11-00.00a 
  6 Barredo, Katrina          12 Western Albe         J11-00.00a 
  7 Lipinski, Jordan          12 Lee-Davis             10-06.00a 
  8 Coleman, Sarah            11 Amherst Coun         J10-06.00a 
  9 Dunn*, McKenna            10 Midlothian H         J10-06.00a 
 10 Tolman, Sarah             11 Western Albe         J10-06.00a 
 11 Osipenko, Sasha           12 Saint Cather          10-00.00a 
 12 Unger, Carter             10 Hanover              J10-00.00a 
 12 Masloff, Madison          11 Western Albe         J10-00.00a 
 14 Burns, Victoria           12 Forest Park          J10-00.00a 
 15 Soliman*, Yomna           12 Lee-Davis              9-00.00a 
 -- Hiremath, Shanthi         12 Maggie Walke                NH  
 -- Evans, Paige              11 Clarksburg H                NH  
 -- Boodhoo, Destiny          10 Osbourn Park                NH  
 
Event 6  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @  8:53.67  2002        Boys and Girls (New York)                
        Meet: *  9:17.90  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                        
   NBal Qual: N  9:32.24                                                       
    6A State: a  9:40.08                                                       
    5A State: b 10:09.01                                                       
    4A State: c 10:20.52                                                       
    3A State: d 10:36.14                                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School                          9:21.58N  3 
     1) Joyner, Ces' shay 11            2) Shockley, Adriana 9            
     3) Smalls, Martina 11              4) Ross, Faith 12                 
  2 E.C. Glass                                          9:21.82N  3 
     1) Carrington, Holly 12            2) DeCarmo, Kami 12               
     3) Davidson, Libby 11              4) Rennyson, Maddie 11            
  3 Walter Johnson High School                          9:40.21b  3 
     1) Green, Abigail 10               2) Garrett, Jasmine 12            
     3) Kirsch, Katrione 11             4) Murphy, Emily 12               
  4 Woodrow Wilson High School                          9:40.86b  3 
     1) Frank, Kyla 12                  2) Peterson, Arrington 11         
     3) Frank, Kyera 12                 4) Cestari, Anna 9                
  5 Battlefield                                         9:42.18b  2 
     1) Wall, Emily 10                  2) Carte, Kyla 12                 
     3) Matthews, Georgia 12            4) Lee, Shannon 11                
  6 Green Hope                                          9:43.47b  2 
     1) Eastwood, Lindsey 10            2) Tomasi, Katie 12               
     3) Jordan, Emily 11                4) Rodriguez, Alessandra 9        
  7 Deep Run                                            9:46.04b  2 
     1) Enz*, Xiomara 11                2) Snow, Lily 9                   
     3) Wesolowski*, Rachael 11         4) Brown*, Margot 11              
  8 Cosby                                               9:46.30b  3 
     1) Henson*, Harper 12              2) Dickerson*, Samantha 12        
     3) Burleson, Ashley 9              4) Elam*, Jordan 11               
  9 Blacksburg High School                              9:51.44b  3 
     1) Elliott, Kaitlyn 11             2) Gholston, Adiah 11             
     3) Scott, Beatrice 11              4) Richardson, Mikayla 12         
 10 West Springfield                                    9:51.59b  3 
     1) Bothwell, Kiera 11              2) Keast, Emily 11                
     3) Bustamante, Reagan 12           4) Snyder, Abby 12                
 11 Albemarle                                           9:52.85b  3 
     1) Helmers, Ryann 10               2) Dillenbeck, Ailley 12          
     3) Hughlett, Lauren 11             4) Mayo, Kathryn 11               
 12 Nansemond River                                     9:55.00b  1 
     1) Rhiel, Sarah 9                  2) Banks, Christina 10            
     3) Jones, Amirah 12                4) Williams, Casey 11             
 13 Grafton High School                                 9:56.05b  2 
     1) Freedman, Kira 9                2) Carroll, Alyssa 10             
     3) Caden, Maya 9                   4) Wanderer, Samantha 10          
 14 Hickory High School                                 9:57.32b  2 
     1) Miller, Kate 11                 2) Eason, Maddie 10               
     3) Gyuricsko, Kailyn 12            4) Tolarchyk, Jodi 10             
 15 Winston Churchill High School                       9:58.62b  2 
     1) Reicin, Julia 11                2) Asbury, Gwenyth 11             
     3) Lee, Karis 9                    4) Horn, Tess 11                  
 16 Glen Allen High School                             10:01.50b  1 
     1) Potter, Rachael 9               2) Fagan *, Rebecca 11            
     3) Henneberger *, Ashley 10        4) Robelen *, Caroline 11         
 17 Damascus High School                               10:02.37b  2 
     1) Delaplaine, Heather 10          2) Ancalmo, Juliana 10            
     3) Kameka, Melissa 9               4) Kameka, Samantha 9             
 18 Potomac Senior High School                         10:02.61b  3 
     1) Shifflett, Kayla 12             2) Woodson, Linei 12              
     3) Okafor, Sylvia 12               4) Villanueva, Jasmine 10         
 19 Paint Branch High School                           10:03.97b  2 
     1) Badrian, Kyra 11                2) Kass, Yasmine 10               
     3) Rochelin, Naomi 9               4) Taye, Bethlehem 12             
 20 Lafayette                                          10:07.54b  3 
     1) Chambers, Summer 12             2) Hurley, Audrey 11              
     3) Chavez, Serenity 11             4) Crookston, Brooke 11           
 21 Catoctin High School                               10:20.09c  1 
     1) Kreiner, Bella 12               2) Braithwaite, Kia 11            
     3) Reaver, Carrie 11               4) Perella, Lillie 11             
 22 Atlee                                              10:24.70d  1 
     1) Donovan *, Caitlin 12           2) Brower *, Cornelia 11          
     3) Faulk*, Jessica 10              4) Shearon *, Logan 12            
 23 Forest Park                                        10:26.57d  1 
     1) Kripowicz, Lisa 12              2) Smith, Lila 11                 
     3) Carney, Katie 10                4) Bodmer, Madison 12             
 24 Clarksburg High School                             10:26.65d  1 
     1) Carpenter, Sabrina 12           2) Bertrand, Anna 9               
     3) McCloskey, Alyssa 10            4) McCloskey, Shea 12             
 25 Reagan, Ronald W                                   10:29.54d  2 
     1) Cook, Sallie 11                 2) Kilby, Payton 12               
     3) Richter, Caroline 9             4) Cooper, Ainsley 9              
 26 Leesville Road                                     10:33.33d  2 
     1) Chapman, Timara 10              2) Chapman, Shellbi 12            
     3) Butler, G'Jasmyne 12            4) Winchel, Sydney 12             
 27 Midlothian High School                             10:40.26e  1 
     1) Carpenter*, Madison 12          2) Johnson, Eva 10                
     3) Ferguson*, Ashlyn 10            4) Hooper*, Daisy 11              
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        T. Lewis (Western) & D. Davis (SE Ral)      
   NBal Qual: N  8.14                                                          
    6A State: a  8.60                                                          
    5A State: b  8.90                                                          
    4A State: c  8.97                                                          
    3A State: d  9.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Brandee'         12 Nansemond Ri            * 7.95q  6 
  2 Bygrave, Breanne          12 Wakefield               N 8.14q  5 
  3 Pitchford*, Mallory       12 James River             a 8.15q  1 
  4 Whitaker, Naomi           12 I.C. Norcom             a 8.17q  3 
  5 Akobundu, Madeleine       12 DuVal High S            a 8.23q  1 
  6 Postell, Alexis           11 Bullis Schoo            a 8.28q  5 
  7 Chapman, Shellbi          12 Leesville Ro            a 8.34q  2 
  8 Davis, Kimani             11 Parkland                a 8.37q  2 
  9 Lewis, Lindsay            11 Bullis Schoo            a 8.44   1 
 10 Scott-McKoy, Tre'breh      9 Nansemond Ri            a 8.46   5 
 11 Grimes, Taylor            10 Bishop McNam            a 8.46   2 
 12 Hoffman, Lauren           11 Battlefield             a 8.55   3 
 13 Pyles, Brionne            11 Clarksburg H            b 8.61   4 
 14 Parker, Taylor            12 Largo High S            b 8.61   1 
 15 Fletcher, Sierra           9 Southeast Ra            b 8.64   6 
 16 Hiremath, Shanthi         12 Maggie Walke            b 8.70   4 
 17 Pyles, Cierra             10 Clarksburg H            b 8.71   6 
 18 Penda, Helnsarah          12 Seneca Valle            b 8.72   3 
 19 Parks, Skylar             10 Nansemond Ri            b 8.83   5 
 20 Johnson*, Lajasia         12 Cosby                   b 8.83   6 
 21 Brender A Brandis, Alexi  12 Lafayette               b 8.87   2 
 22 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah    11 Frederick Do            b 8.88   6 
 23 Revis, Autumn             12 Western Bran            b 8.90   5 
 24 Carey, Zaliah             12 Atlee                   d 9.00   1 
 25 Syers, Janoah              9 Archbishop C            d 9.05   5 
 26 Maye, Kemi                12 Archbishop C            d 9.06   5 
 27 Gardner, Stephanie        11 Blacksburg H            d 9.13   2 
 28 Chandler, Angelica        11 Colonial For            d 9.15   2 
 29 Harrison, Imani           10 Bishop McNam            d 9.24   6 
 30 Dickerson, Zavia          10 Broughton               d 9.26   4 
 31 Haynesworth, Leila        12 Hanover                 d 9.27   3 
 32 Babashak, Erin             9 Midlothian H            d 9.33   6 
 33 Trussell, Kameryn         12 Suitland Hig            e 9.58   3 
 34 Tisdale*, Kayla           11 Cosby                   e 9.59   1 
 35 Lanier, Taja              12 Tuscarora Hi           e 10.07   5 
 36 Jones, Ah'rea             11 Collegiate             e 10.09   1 
 -- Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valle               DNF   2 
 -- Hinton, Joyner            11 Western Bran                DQ   6 
 -- Lawson, Erikah            12 Wakefield                   DQ   3 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        T. Lewis (Western) & D. Davis (SE Ral)      
   NBal Qual: N  8.14                                                          
    6A State: a  8.60                                                          
    5A State: b  8.90                                                          
    4A State: c  8.97                                                          
    3A State: d  9.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brandee'         12 Nansemond Ri              7.82* 
  2 Bygrave, Breanne          12 Wakefield                 7.86* 
  3 Chapman, Shellbi          12 Leesville Ro              8.20a 
  4 Akobundu, Madeleine       12 DuVal High S              8.23a 
  5 Postell, Alexis           11 Bullis Schoo              8.25a 
  6 Whitaker, Naomi           12 I.C. Norcom               8.28a 
  7 Pitchford*, Mallory       12 James River               8.38a 
  8 Davis, Kimani             11 Parkland                  8.55a 
Preliminaries
  9 Lewis, Lindsay            11 Bullis Schoo                    
 10 Scott-McKoy, Tre'breh      9 Nansemond Ri                    
 11 Grimes, Taylor            10 Bishop McNam                    
 12 Hoffman, Lauren           11 Battlefield                     
 13 Pyles, Brionne            11 Clarksburg H                    
 14 Parker, Taylor            12 Largo High S                    
 15 Fletcher, Sierra           9 Southeast Ra                    
 16 Hiremath, Shanthi         12 Maggie Walke                    
 17 Pyles, Cierra             10 Clarksburg H                    
 18 Penda, Helnsarah          12 Seneca Valle                    
 19 Parks, Skylar             10 Nansemond Ri                    
 20 Johnson*, Lajasia         12 Cosby                           
 21 Brender A Brandis, Alexi  12 Lafayette                       
 22 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah    11 Frederick Do                    
 23 Revis, Autumn             12 Western Bran                    
 24 Carey, Zaliah             12 Atlee                           
 25 Syers, Janoah              9 Archbishop C                    
 26 Maye, Kemi                12 Archbishop C                    
 27 Gardner, Stephanie        11 Blacksburg H                    
 28 Chandler, Angelica        11 Colonial For                    
 29 Harrison, Imani           10 Bishop McNam                    
 30 Dickerson, Zavia          10 Broughton                       
 31 Haynesworth, Leila        12 Hanover                         
 32 Babashak, Erin             9 Midlothian H                    
 33 Trussell, Kameryn         12 Suitland Hig                    
 34 Tisdale*, Kayla           11 Cosby                           
 35 Lanier, Taja              12 Tuscarora Hi                    
 36 Jones, Ah'rea             11 Collegiate                      
 -- Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valle                    
 -- Hinton, Joyner            11 Western Bran                    
 -- Lawson, Erikah            12 Wakefield                       
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  6.98  2014        Shania Collins (Huntingtown)                
   NBal Qual: N  7.14                                                          
    6A State: a  7.30                                                          
    5A State: b  7.39                                                          
    4A State: c  7.39                                                          
    3A State: d  7.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hackney, Charminiqu       12 Southeast Ra            N 7.08q  5 
  2 Davis, Stephanie          11 Riverdale Ba            N 7.10q  5 
  3 Ghee, Lauryn              11 Grassfield              N 7.11q  3 
  4 Aduma, Amira              11 Phoebus                 N 7.13q  5 
  5 Pitchford*, Mallory       12 James River             N 7.14q  2 
  6 Ballard, Shadajah          9 Western Bran            a 7.15q  1 
  7 White, Lauren             12 Rolesville H            a 7.18q  1 
  8 Lewis, Kaila              12 Southeast Ra            a 7.18q  1 
  9 Wright, Kylia             11 Southeast Ra            a 7.20   3 
  9 Travers, Thailiah         12 Potomac Seni            a 7.20   3 
 11 Morgan, Lauren            11 Elizabeth Se            a 7.22   6 
 12 Taylor, Alexys            12 Osbourn Park            a 7.24   4 
 13 Tilmon, Jazmine            9 Western Bran            a 7.25   6 
 14 Foy, Kayla                12 Green Hope              a 7.26   2 
 15 Sykes, Skylar             11 Hermitage               a 7.27   2 
 16 Postell, Alexis           11 Bullis Schoo            a 7.28   4 
 16 Minor, Sydnee             12 Bishop McNam            a 7.28   5 
 18 Blake, Camryn             11 Tuscarora Hi            a 7.29   4 
 19 Russell, Masai            10 Bullis Schoo            a 7.30   5 
 20 Bowman, Jahnae            12 Parkland                a 7.30   2 
 21 Towe, Morgan              12 Nansemond Ri            a 7.30   4 
 22 Sanchious, Jasmyne        12 Riverdale Ba            b 7.31   1 
 23 Simmons, Jacqueline       11 Elizabeth Se            b 7.31   3 
 24 Griffin, Khailah          11 Riverbend Hi            b 7.34   1 
 24 Harris, Lauryn             9 Bullis Schoo            b 7.34   4 
 26 Scott, Taylor             10 Wakefield               b 7.38   4 
 26 Brooks, Isis              12 East Forsyth            b 7.38   5 
 28 Prosise, Taylor           11 Clover Hill             b 7.38   6 
 29 Alexander, Tyresha        11 North Meckle            d 7.44   3 
 29 Akobundu, Madeleine       12 DuVal High S            d 7.44   4 
 31 Crocker, Asia             10 Nansemond Ri            d 7.47   6 
 32 Boone, Inayah             11 Western Bran            d 7.47   3 
 33 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee  11 Atlee                   d 7.49   2 
 34 Jeter*, Lauren            12 Cosby                   d 7.49   1 
 35 Prince-gay, Imani         12 Hopewell                d 7.51   6 
 36 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus Hig            d 7.52   3 
 37 Bangura, Zainab           11 Colonial For            d 7.53   6 
 38 Savoy, Chynna             12 Elizabeth Se            d 7.55   6 
 39 Magwood, Latrease         12 Bowie High S            d 7.59   5 
 40 Lee, Karis                 9 Winston Chur            e 7.64   4 
 41 Preston, Alexus           11 William Flem            e 7.66   2 
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  6.98  2014        Shania Collins (Huntingtown)                
   NBal Qual: N  7.14                                                          
    6A State: a  7.30                                                          
    5A State: b  7.39                                                          
    4A State: c  7.39                                                          
    3A State: d  7.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ghee, Lauryn              11 Grassfield                7.07N 
  2 Pitchford*, Mallory       12 James River               7.11N 
  3 Davis, Stephanie          11 Riverdale Ba              7.16a 
  4 Hackney, Charminiqu       12 Southeast Ra              7.19a 
  5 White, Lauren             12 Rolesville H              7.20a 
  6 Aduma, Amira              11 Phoebus                   7.29a 
  7 Lewis, Kaila              12 Southeast Ra              7.44d 
Preliminaries
  6 Ballard, Shadajah          9 Western Bran                    
  9 Wright, Kylia             11 Southeast Ra                    
  9 Travers, Thailiah         12 Potomac Seni                    
 11 Morgan, Lauren            11 Elizabeth Se                    
 12 Taylor, Alexys            12 Osbourn Park                    
 13 Tilmon, Jazmine            9 Western Bran                    
 14 Foy, Kayla                12 Green Hope                      
 15 Sykes, Skylar             11 Hermitage                       
 16 Postell, Alexis           11 Bullis Schoo                    
 16 Minor, Sydnee             12 Bishop McNam                    
 18 Blake, Camryn             11 Tuscarora Hi                    
 19 Russell, Masai            10 Bullis Schoo                    
 20 Bowman, Jahnae            12 Parkland                        
 21 Towe, Morgan              12 Nansemond Ri                    
 22 Sanchious, Jasmyne        12 Riverdale Ba                    
 23 Simmons, Jacqueline       11 Elizabeth Se                    
 24 Griffin, Khailah          11 Riverbend Hi                    
 24 Harris, Lauryn             9 Bullis Schoo                    
 26 Scott, Taylor             10 Wakefield                       
 26 Brooks, Isis              12 East Forsyth                    
 28 Prosise, Taylor           11 Clover Hill                     
 29 Alexander, Tyresha        11 North Meckle                    
 29 Akobundu, Madeleine       12 DuVal High S                    
 31 Crocker, Asia             10 Nansemond Ri                    
 32 Boone, Inayah             11 Western Bran                    
 33 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee  11 Atlee                           
 34 Jeter*, Lauren            12 Cosby                           
 35 Prince-gay, Imani         12 Hopewell                        
 36 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus Hig                    
 37 Bangura, Zainab           11 Colonial For                    
 38 Savoy, Chynna             12 Elizabeth Se                    
 39 Magwood, Latrease         12 Bowie High S                    
 40 Lee, Karis                 9 Winston Chur                    
 41 Preston, Alexus           11 William Flem                    
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:35.86  2003        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:38.27  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   NBal Qual: N 1:45.24                                                        
    6A State: a 1:47.30                                                        
    5A State: b 1:49.03                                                        
    4A State: c 1:49.28                                                        
    3A State: d 1:52.97                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Southeast Raleigh                                   1:41.46N  6 
     1) Wright, Kylia 11                2) Hackney, Charminiqu 12         
     3) Lewis, Kaila 12                 4) Macon, Asya 12                 
  2 Grassfield                                          1:41.98N  5 
     1) Copeland, Destiny 10            2) Hayes, Felicia 11              
     3) Bines, Akoya 10                 4) Ghee, Lauryn 11                
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School                         1:42.33N  6 
     1) Morgan, Lauren 11               2) Savoy, Chynna 12               
     3) Simmons, Jacqueline 11          4) Crawford, Nina 12              
  4 Riverdale Baptist                                   1:42.62N  6 
     1) Davis, Cydney 12                2) Freeman, Dnia 12               
     3) Sanchious, Jasmyne 12           4) Woods, Taylor 12               
  5 North Stafford                                      1:43.81N  5 
     1) Pride, Malika 11                2) Warford, Whitney 12            
     3) Russell, Kazia 12               4) Lewis, Jami 12                 
  6 Wakefield                                           1:43.82N  5 
     1) Scott, Taylor 10                2) Whitehead, Kellsie 12          
     3) Arukwe, Linda 10                4) Bygrave, Breanne 12            
  7 Bullis School                                       1:44.13N  1 
     1) Lewis, Lindsay 11               2) Leonard, Sierra 9              
     3) Johnson, Gabriella 11           4) Richards, Arianna 10           
  8 Parkland                                            1:44.47N  6 
     1) McNeill, McKinley 12            2) Davis, Kimani 11               
     3) Bowman, Jahnae 12               4) Francis, Zjinaiya 11           
  9 Nansemond River                                     1:45.22N  6 
     1) Parks, Skylar 10                2) Howard, Kiara 11               
     3) Bynum, Monae 12                 4) Price, Kiara 12                
 10 I.C. Norcom                                         1:45.26a  4 
     1) Copeland, Asha 11               2) Lane, Jaylyn 10                
     3) McMillan, Faith 10              4) Williams, Jordyn 11            
 11 Bowie High School                                   1:45.32a  4 
     1) Magwood, Latrease 12            2) Joyner, J'Tae 10               
     3) Williams, Ashoya 11             4) Haidara, Felicia 12            
 12 West Mecklenburg                                    1:45.71a  4 
     1) Lucan, Jhetaime 12              2) Campbell, Tatayanna 11         
     3) Hamilton, Sequora 11            4) Broner, Deandra 12             
 13 St. John's College High School                      1:45.77a  4 
     1) Morris, Jailyn 11               2) Sabbakhan, Sahna 12            
     3) Sabbakhan, Alahna 9             4) Ebb, Kasey 10                  
 14 Rocky River High School                             1:45.91a  1 
     1) Livingston, Kenya 10            2) Bryant, D'Amani 11             
     3) Harris, Aureilya 11             4) Atwater, Mariah 10             
 15 Potomac Senior High School                          1:46.02a  3 
     1) Travers, Thailiah 12            2) Woodson, Linei 12              
     3) Andrews, Olivia 10              4) Williams, Keyanna 11           
 16 Forest Park                                         1:46.44a  1 
     1) Terry, Sha'londa 12             2) Lakin, Nya 9                   
     3) Tillman, Toni 9                 4) Smith, Lila 11                 
 17 Largo High School                                   1:46.47a  5 
     1) goodman, alexis 12              2) Ward, Samaria 12               
     3) Parker, Taylor 12               4) carter, eboni 12               
 17 Green Hope                                          1:46.47a  3 
     1) Curtis, Carmen 11               2) Williams, Allison 11           
     3) Richards, Natalie 12            4) Foy, Kayla 12                  
 19 Paint Branch High School                            1:47.03a  4 
     1) Coates, Joy 10                  2) Jacobs, Tamir 12               
     3) Desmangles, Kaitland 11         4) Osafo-dedey, Nicole 11         
 20 Suitland High School                                1:47.04a  2 
     1) Blackman, Jelaya 11             2) Holden, Dystinee 11            
     3) Coach, Tyra 12                  4) Durham, Kayla 12               
 21 T.C. Williams High School                           1:47.55b  3 
     1) Kindred, Dakota 10              2) Parker, Kyra 12                
     3) Ward, Nyla 9                    4) Price, Zoe 10                  
 22 Woodrow Wilson High School                          1:47.73b  4 
     1) Glenn, Xabriah 11               2) Robinson, Alana 12             
     3) Jones, Soljala 11               4) Dean, Jordan 11                
 23 Lafayette                                           1:47.79b  2 
     1) Brender A Brandis, Alexis 12    2) Johnson, Courtney 10           
     3) Jones, Selena 12                4) Hurley, Audrey 11              
 24 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:47.83b  3 
     1) Wilson, Maxie 12                2) Watkins, Sheliece 9            
     3) Watkins, Malia 9                4) Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah 11      
 25 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                       1:47.87b  2 
     1) campbell, kemoni 12             2) Gibbs, Erica 12                
     3) Davis, Arianna 11               4) Stephens, Diandra 10           
 26 Battlefield                                         1:47.91b  2 
     1) Hoffman, Lauren 11              2) Nyarko-Brentuo, Boatemaa 11    
     3) Lee, Shannon 11                 4) Williams, Dalecia 11           
 27 Tuscarora High School (Md)                          1:48.31b  1 
     1) Lefevre, Dardlie 9              2) Lanier, Taja 12                
     3) Reamy, Lauryn 11                4) Blake, Camryn 11               
 28 North Mecklenburg                                   1:49.06c  2 
     1) Strother, Carson 9              2) Brevard, Trisana 11            
     3) Carnegie, Raquel 11             4) Alexander, Tyresha 11          
 29 Chancellor                                          1:49.21c  1 
     1) Rivers, Shakia 9                2) Edwards, Akeila 9              
     3) Nichols, Hannah 12              4) Wester, Maddison 11            
 30 Laurel High School                                  1:51.28d  3 
     1) Harris, Paige 11                2) Bowser, Jaelyn 10              
     3) Nwankwoala, Britney 10          4) Boler, Anicia 11               
 -- Clarksburg High School                                   DQ   5 
     1) Solomon, Chanel 12              2) Louk, Sarah 11                 
     3) Pyles, Brionne 11               4) Pyles, Cierra 10               
 
Event 10  Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    National: @ 4:28.25  2013        Mary Cain (New York)                      
        Meet: * 4:52.78  2013        Sarah Bowman (Fauquier)                   
   NBal Qual: N 4:57.27                                                        
    6A State: a 5:10.54                                                        
    5A State: b 5:24.57                                                        
    4A State: c 5:25.42                                                        
    3A State: d 5:27.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Hayley           11 Patuxent Hig           5:01.02a  4 
  2 Davidson, Libby           11 E.C. Glass             5:01.46a  4 
  3 Blanks, Lindsey           12 Tabb                   5:03.44a  4 
  4 Lambert, Julia            11 Norfolk Acad           5:04.93a  4 
  5 Green, Abigail            10 Walter Johns           5:05.33a  4 
  6 Murphy, Emily             12 Walter Johns           5:07.10a  3 
  7 Taye, Bethlehem           12 Paint Branch           5:11.16b  3 
  8 Rodriguez, Alessandra      9 Green Hope             5:11.58b  3 
  9 Ebihara, Sophie           12 Cardinal Gib           5:12.06b  3 
 10 King, Madeleine           11 Ocean Lakes            5:12.78b  4 
 11 Martingayle, Doria        11 Princess Ann           5:12.85b  4 
 12 Palmer, Noel              11 Liberty Chri           5:16.99b  3 
 13 Witt, Averi               11 Western Albe           5:17.21b  4 
 14 Edwards, Ailene            9 Blacksburg H           5:17.77b  3 
 15 Fagan *, Rebecca          11 Glen Allen H           5:18.07b  2 
 16 Adams, Morgan             12 Green Hope             5:19.17b  2 
 17 Elam*, Jordan             11 Cosby                  5:19.21b  2 
 18 Rodman, Alex              10 First Flight           5:19.52b  1 
 19 Taylor, Sarah             11 Green Hope             5:19.76b  3 
 20 Crilly, Megan             12 Our Lady of            5:19.89b  1 
 21 Vedder, Eileen            11 Kellam                 5:20.00b  1 
 22 Bothwell, Kiera           11 West Springf           5:21.34b  1 
 23 Robelen *, Caroline       11 Glen Allen H           5:22.14b  2 
 24 Wingeart, Aubrey          10 King George            5:22.57b  1 
 25 Moran, Hannah             11 Salem (Roano           5:22.70b  1 
 26 Tolarchyk, Jodi           10 Hickory High           5:24.22b  3 
 27 Bishop, Marissa           10 Cardinal Gib           5:24.89c  2 
 28 Jacobson, Maya            11 Quince Orcha           5:25.50d  1 
 29 Link, Sophia               9 Blacksburg H           5:25.97d  2 
 30 Frank, Kyera              12 Woodrow Wils           5:25.99d  1 
 31 Rhiel, Sarah               9 Nansemond Ri           5:27.25d  1 
 32 Pierce, Annie             11 Cardinal Gib           5:30.14e  2 
 33 Kripowicz, Lisa           12 Forest Park            5:31.15e  1 
 34 Combs, Annie Kay          11 Blacksburg H           5:32.92e  2 
 35 Delaplaine, Heather       10 Damascus Hig           5:53.30e  2 
 
Event 11  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:10.30  2008        Chanelle Price (Pennsylvania)             
        Meet: * 1:11.53  2004        Devon Williams (Towson Catholic)          
   NBal Qual: N 1:16.24                                                        
    6A State: a 1:17.48                                                        
    5A State: b 1:20.46                                                        
    4A State: c 1:20.53                                                        
    3A State: d 1:23.56                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brandee'         12 Nansemond Ri           1:12.88N  6 
  2 McNeill, McKinley         12 Parkland               1:13.02N  6 
  3 Richardson, Syaira        11 Nansemond Ri           1:14.48N  6 
  4 Torres, Kleo              12 Southeast Ra           1:14.59N  6 
  5 Macon, Asya               12 Southeast Ra           1:16.44a  5 
  6 Runge*, Gabby             12 Midlothian H           1:16.82a  5 
  7 Sabbakhan, Alahna          9 St. John's C           1:16.99a  3 
  8 Williams, Allison         11 Green Hope             1:17.26a  1 
  9 Dixon, Jessica            11 Broughton              1:17.38a  3 
 10 James, Alexis             12 Elizabeth Se           1:17.69b  4 
 11 Johnson, Ayanna           10 Bullis Schoo           1:17.95b  4 
 12 Sabbakhan, Sahna          12 St. John's C           1:17.95b  2 
 13 Hardwick, Saidah          11 Southeast Ra           1:18.21b  3 
 14 Richardson, Mikayla       12 Blacksburg H           1:18.24b  4 
 15 Eastwood, Lindsey         10 Green Hope             1:18.28b  3 
 16 Atwater, Mariah           10 Rocky River            1:18.36b  2 
 17 Copeland, Destiny         10 Grassfield             1:18.69b  1 
 18 Mills, Tatiana            12 Berry, Phill           1:18.89b  4 
 19 Shockley, Adriana          9 Western Bran           1:19.42b  2 
 20 Whitehead, Kellsie        12 Wakefield              1:19.50b  2 
 21 Lee, Shannon              11 Battlefield            1:19.84b  5 
 22 Haidara, Felicia          12 Bowie High S           1:20.41b  3 
 23 Harris, Jada              10 Western Bran           1:22.29d  3 
 24 Gibbs, Erica              12 Eleanor Roos           1:22.44d  1 
 25 Lewis, Jami               12 North Staffo           1:22.53d  2 
 26 Dantzler, Jasmine         10 Bishop McNam           1:22.85d  2 
 27 Berkeley, Haley           12 Hermitage              1:23.96e  1 
 28 Chapman, Shellbi          12 Leesville Ro           1:24.14e  6 
 29 Hill, Jalyn                9 Bishop McNam           1:24.46e  1 
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    National: @ 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 2:49.76  2012        Megan Moye (Cosby)                        
   NBal Qual: N 2:55.24                                                        
    6A State: a 3:03.86                                                        
    5A State: b 3:09.09                                                        
    4A State: c 3:11.52                                                        
    3A State: d 3:09.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Call, Emma                12 Maggie Walke           2:52.70N  4 
  2 Holt, Heather             10 George C. Ma           2:56.46a  4 
  3 Rennyson, Maddie          11 E.C. Glass             2:56.81a  4 
  4 Crookston, Brooke         11 Lafayette              2:58.05a  3 
  5 Butler, G'Jasmyne         12 Leesville Ro           3:01.06a  4 
  6 Henson*, Harper           12 Cosby                  3:01.50a  4 
  7 Martingayle, Doria        11 Princess Ann           3:01.65a  2 
  8 DeCarmo, Kami             12 E.C. Glass             3:01.92a  3 
  9 Bustamante, Reagan        12 West Springf           3:01.93a  4 
 10 Brown*, Margot            11 Deep Run               3:02.23a  4 
 11 Carte, Kyla               12 Battlefield            3:02.60a  4 
 12 Witt, Averi               11 Western Albe           3:04.21b  3 
 13 Robelen *, Caroline       11 Glen Allen H           3:04.85b  2 
 14 Kirsch, Katrione          11 Walter Johns           3:05.24b  1 
 15 Mayo, Kathryn             11 Albemarle              3:05.93b  2 
 16 Boyd, Jazzmone            11 Rocky River            3:06.25b  2 
 17 Chapman, Timara           10 Leesville Ro           3:06.43b  1 
 18 Carrington, Holly         12 E.C. Glass             3:06.44b  3 
 19 Wanderer, Samantha        10 Grafton High           3:06.49b  1 
 20 Brown, Devonya            11 Western Bran           3:06.61b  2 
 21 Reicin, Julia             11 Winston Chur           3:06.92b  2 
 22 Jones, Amirah             12 Nansemond Ri           3:07.06b  1 
 23 Snow, Lily                 9 Deep Run               3:07.27b  1 
 24 Wall, Emily               10 Battlefield            3:07.49b  1 
 25 Passannante, Anna         12 Chapel Hill            3:08.42b  4 
 26 Jordan, Emily             11 Green Hope             3:08.74b  1 
 27 Tomasi, Katie             12 Green Hope             3:08.77b  3 
 28 Winchel, Sydney           12 Leesville Ro           3:10.23c  3 
 29 Gholston, Adiah           11 Blacksburg H           3:12.09e  2 
 30 Pointer, Khloe            11 Maggie Walke           3:13.29e  3 
 31 Ollivierre, Brittany      12 Middle Creek           3:13.71e  2 
 32 Caden, Maya                9 Grafton High           3:14.82e  1 
 33 Chavez, Serenity          11 Lafayette              3:15.13e  1 
 34 Miller, Kate              11 Hickory High           3:15.78e  2 
 35 Hall, Kayla               12 Green Hope             3:16.04e  2 
 36 Monroe, Lauren            11 Wakefield              3:17.87e  1 
 37 Pierce, Annie             11 Cardinal Gib           3:21.45e  1 
 38 Mills, Tatiana            12 Berry, Phill           3:45.90   3 
 -- Joyner, Ces' shay         11 Western Bran                DQ   3 
 
Event 13  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Virginia)                
        Meet: * 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Bethel)                  
   NBal Qual: N 40.24                                                          
    6A State: a 41.24                                                          
    5A State: b 42.28                                                          
    4A State: c 41.94                                                          
    3A State: d 43.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephanie          11 Riverdale Ba             39.78N  6 
  2 Ross, Faith               12 Western Bran             40.00N  7 
  3 Aduma, Amira              11 Phoebus                  40.09N  6 
  4 Russell, Masai            10 Bullis Schoo             40.16N  7 
  5 Wilson, Britton            9 Mills Godwin             40.17N  4 
  6 Harris, Lauryn             9 Bullis Schoo             40.20N  5 
  7 Ebb, Kasey                10 St. John's C             40.32a  1 
  8 Carter, Kori               9 Nansemond Ri             40.39a  1 
  9 Morgan, Lauren            11 Elizabeth Se             40.47a  6 
 10 Ballard, Shadajah          9 Western Bran             40.60a  3 
 11 Harris, Tiffany           12 Patrick Henr             40.63a  7 
 12 Savoy, Chynna             12 Elizabeth Se             40.66a  1 
 13 Blake, Camryn             11 Tuscarora Hi             40.68a  4 
 14 Anderson, Madison         11 Midlothian H             40.80a  3 
 15 Pride, Malika             11 North Staffo             40.85a  2 
 16 Sanchious, Jasmyne        12 Riverdale Ba             41.20a  1 
 17 Scott-McKoy, Tre'breh      9 Nansemond Ri             41.39c  1 
 18 Alexander, Tyresha        11 North Meckle             41.50c  2 
 19 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus Hig             42.49d  2 
 20 Francis, Zjinaiya         11 Parkland                 42.61d  3 
 21 Gibson, Tiana             12 Northwestern             43.16d  3 
 22 Sykes, Skylar             11 Hermitage                43.48e  2 
 -- Lewis, Kaila              12 Southeast Ra                DQ   5 
 -- Brooks, Isis              12 East Forsyth                DQ   5 
 
Event 14  Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    National: @  9:38.68  2013        Mary Cain (New York)                     
        Meet: * 10:39.66  2006        Catherine White  (Northside)             
   NBal Qual: N 10:46.23                                                       
    6A State: a 11:17.48                                                       
    5A State: b 11:40.01                                                       
    4A State: c 11:47.02                                                       
    3A State: d 11:53.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henes, Elly               12 Green Hope            10:35.62*  3 
  2 Davidson, Libby           11 E.C. Glass            10:35.65*  3 
  3 Jackson, Hayley           11 Patuxent Hig          10:53.44a  3 
  4 Northcutt, Rachel          9 Cosby                 11:08.72a  3 
  5 Ebihara, Sophie           12 Cardinal Gib          11:10.88a  3 
  6 Clay, Zoe                 10 Western Albe          11:13.63a  2 
  7 Zimmermann, Isabel        11 Reagan, Rona          11:15.79a  2 
  8 Marin, Samantha           11 Blacksburg H          11:16.86a  3 
  9 Edwards, Ailene            9 Blacksburg H          11:21.77b  1 
 10 Walter, Sloan              9 Cardinal Gib          11:24.07b  2 
 11 Kreiling, Kara            12 Chancellor            11:27.05b  3 
 12 Savedge, Delaney          12 Lafayette             11:27.17b  1 
 13 Kowalk, Charlotte         12 Oakdale               11:28.50b  2 
 14 Palmer, Noel              11 Liberty Chri          11:28.62b  2 
 15 Jacobson, Maya            11 Quince Orcha          11:30.15b  2 
 16 Webster, Julien           11 Catoctin Hig          11:32.67b  3 
 17 Link, Sophia               9 Blacksburg H          11:34.71b  3 
 18 Moran, Hannah             11 Salem (Roano          11:35.06b  2 
 19 Boyce, Rachel             12 Ocean Lakes           11:35.61b  1 
 20 Guenette, Simonne         10 Blacksburg H          11:37.40b  1 
 21 Adams, Morgan             12 Green Hope            11:38.83b  2 
 22 Combs, Annie Kay          11 Blacksburg H          11:43.60c  3 
 23 Freedman, Kira             9 Grafton High          11:43.64c  1 
 24 Taylor, Sarah             11 Green Hope            11:45.53c  1 
 25 Bishop, Marissa           10 Cardinal Gib          11:48.16d  3 
 26 Manion, Brooke            11 E.C. Glass            11:56.54e  1 
 27 Delaplaine, Heather       10 Damascus Hig          12:02.12e  1 
 28 Sinclair, Jessica         10 Forest Park           12:22.75e  1 
 29 Donovan *, Caitlin        12 Atlee                 12:32.77e  2 
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 3:38.91  2004        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 3:46.26  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   NBal Qual: N 4:02.24                                                        
    6A State: a 4:06.08                                                        
    5A State: b 4:14.12                                                        
    4A State: c 4:14.92                                                        
    3A State: d 4:23.05                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh                                   3:49.48N  6 
     1) Fletcher, Sierra 9              2) Macon, Asya 12                 
     3) Hardwick, Saidah 11             4) Torres, Kleo 12                
  2 Bullis School                                       3:50.58N  6 
     1) Johnson, Malana 11              2) Postell, Alexis 11             
     3) Harris, Lauryn 9                4) Gyau, Mia 12                   
  3 Parkland                                            3:55.19N  6 
     1) McNeill, McKinley 12            2) Davis, Kimani 11               
     3) Cannon, Shanone 11              4) Francis, Zjinaiya 11           
  4 Nansemond River                                     3:55.58N  5 
     1) Towe, Morgan 12                 2) Carter, Kori 9                 
     3) Jones, Amirah 12                4) Richardson, Syaira 11          
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School                         3:57.52N  6 
     1) Crawford, Nina 12               2) Savoy, Chynna 12               
     3) Morgan, Lauren 11               4) James, Alexis 12               
  6 Leesville Road                                      3:58.98N  5 
     1) Butler, G'Jasmyne 12            2) Chapman, Timara 10             
     3) Chapman, Shellbi 12             4) Winchel, Sydney 12             
  7 Western Branch High School                          3:59.05N  6 
     1) Terrell, Jada 11                2) Smalls, Martina 11             
     3) Hinton, Joyner 11               4) Ross, Faith 12                 
  8 North Stafford                                      3:59.26N  3 
     1) Pride, Malika 11                2) Warford, Whitney 12            
     3) Russell, Kazia 12               4) Lewis, Jami 12                 
  9 St. John's College High School                      4:00.52N  5 
     1) Sabbakhan, Sahna 12             2) Ebb, Kasey 10                  
     3) Sabbakhan, Alahna 9             4) Williams, Aliya 10             
 10 Wakefield                                           4:00.71N  5 
     1) Bygrave, Breanne 12             2) Grier, Tayler 10               
     3) Arukwe, Linda 10                4) Whitehead, Kellsie 12          
 11 I.C. Norcom                                         4:01.41N  4 
     1) Copeland, Asha 11               2) Hodges, Channelle 10           
     3) McMillan, Faith 10              4) Whitaker, Naomi 12             
 12 Potomac Senior High School                          4:03.23a  2 
     1) Okafor, Sylvia 12               2) Williams, Keyanna 11           
     3) Andrews, Olivia 10              4) Woodson, Linei 12              
 13 Rocky River High School                             4:03.88a  5 
     1) Boyd, Jazzmone 11               2) Bryant, D'Amani 11             
     3) Atwater, Mariah 10              4) Harris, Aureilya 11            
 14 Blacksburg High School                              4:04.08a  4 
     1) Gholston, Adiah 11              2) Thompson, Sophia 12            
     3) Richardson, Mikayla 12          4) Gardner, Stephanie 11          
 15 Green Hope                                          4:04.68a  4 
     1) Williams, Allison 11            2) Jordan, Emily 11               
     3) Richards, Natalie 12            4) Eastwood, Lindsey 10           
 16 Suitland High School                                4:05.41a  2 
     1) Durham, Kayla 12                2) Blackman, Jelaya 11            
     3) Trussell, Kameryn 12            4) Harris, Syparia 9              
 17 Woodrow Wilson High School                          4:05.98a  2 
     1) Frank, Kyla 12                  2) Jones-Morris, Soljala 11       
     3) Glenn, Xabriah 11               4) Dean, Jordan 11                
 18 Maggie Walker                                       4:06.18b  2 
     1) Perry, Clare 11                 2) Hiremath, Shanthi 12           
     3) Pointer, Khloe 11               4) Call, Emma 12                  
 19 Bowie High School                                   4:06.24b  3 
     1) Williams, Ashoya 11             2) Joyner, J'Tae 10               
     3) Magwood, Latrease 12            4) Haidara, Felicia 12            
 20 Battlefield                                         4:06.27b  6 
     1) Brown, Kelsey 10                2) Hoffman, Lauren 11             
     3) Nyarko-Brentuo, Boatemaa 11     4) Beard, Lamia 11                
 21 Midlothian High School                              4:06.36b  2 
     1) Anderson, Madison 11            2) Runge*, Gabby 12               
     3) Babashak, Erin 9                4) Ferguson*, Ashlyn 10           
 22 West Mecklenburg                                    4:06.54b  4 
     1) Staten, Jada 12                 2) Campbell, Tatayanna 11         
     3) Broner, Deandra 12              4) Hamilton, Sequora 11           
 23 Paint Branch High School                            4:06.85b  1 
     1) Igwebuike, Precious 12          2) Jacobs, Tamir 12               
     3) Badrian, Kyra 11                4) Coates, Joy 10                 
 24 Laurel High School                                  4:06.97b  5 
     1) Bowser, Jaelyn 10               2) Okon, Alexandria 12            
     3) Harris, Paige 11                4) Clarke, Racquel 11             
 25 Bishop McNamara High School                         4:07.11b  3 
     1) Dantzler, Jasmine 10            2) Hill, Jalyn 9                  
     3) Yeargin, Nicole 12              4) Barnes, Mia 12                 
 26 Damascus High School                                4:08.64b  1 
     1) Woode, Denise 12                2) Ancalmo, Juliana 10            
     3) Kameka, Samantha 9              4) Kameka, Melissa 9              
 27 E.C. Glass                                          4:10.68b  4 
     1) Carrington, Holly 12            2) DeCarmo, Kami 12               
     3) Dabney, Alexis 12               4) Rennyson, Maddie 11            
 28 T.C. Williams High School                           4:13.93b  1 
     1) Price, Zoe 10                   2) Parker, Kyra 12                
     3) Kindred, Dakota 10              4) Brisco, Jessica 11             
 29 Varina                                              4:18.64d  3 
     1) Washington, Tenae 12            2) Stafford, Alexis 11            
     3) Perkins, Brooke 11              4) Akindele, Lolamone 12          
 30 Lafayette                                           4:22.55d  1 
     1) Hurley, Audrey 11               2) Gorelick, Taymar 9             
     3) Chambers, Summer 12             4) Jones, Selena 12               
 -- Largo High School                                       DNF   2 
     1) goodman, alexis 12              2) Ward, Samaria 12               
     3) Nelson, London 11               4) carter, eboni 12               
 -- George C. Marshall                                      DNF   1 
     1) Bir, Ava D 10                   2) Devin, Sofia K 10              
     3) Holt, Ashley 10                 4) Holt, Heather 10               
 
Event 16  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)              
        Meet: * 24-06.75  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   NBal Qual: N    22-09                                                       
    6A State: a 21-07.25                                                       
    5A State: b 21-02.50                                                       
    4A State: c    21-02                                                       
    3A State: d 20-07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant           12 Grassfield            25-11.50* 
  2 Smith, Kollin             11 Frederick Do          22-04.00a 
  3 Blair, Allen              11 Tabb                  22-00.50a 
  4 Butler, Devin             12 Frederick Do          22-00.00a 
  5 Johnson, Jordan           12 East Forsyth          21-10.25a 
  6 Nelson, Brenton           12 DeMatha Cath          21-10.00a 
  7 Willis, Jordan            11 Jamestown             21-09.50a 
  8 Price, Bobby              12 Bishop Sulli          21-07.50a 
  9 Booth, Mahlique           12 T.C. William          21-03.25b 
 10 Louis, Donovan            10 Potomac Seni          20-11.00d 
 11 Callahan, Chance          12 Cosby                 20-10.00d 
 12 Bullock, Curtis           11 Chancellor            20-05.00e 
 13 Bynum, Isa                11 Suitland Hig          20-01.00e 
 13 Clark, Dacarai            12 Albemarle             20-01.00e 
 15 Nelson, Elijah            12 Phoebus               20-00.50e 
 16 King, Ashton              12 Christiansbu          19-09.75e 
 17 Allen, Austin              9 Bullis Schoo          19-09.50e 
 18 Abson, Derrick            12 Lafayette             19-07.50e 
 
Event 17  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley (Virginia)                  
        Meet: * 51-08.50  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   NBal Qual: N    45-09                                                       
    6A State: a 44-02.75                                                       
    5A State: b 43-01.25                                                       
    4A State: c 43-05.75                                                       
    3A State: d    42-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Akinshe             12 Western Bran          48-04.75N 
  2 Butler, Devin             12 Frederick Do          46-07.50N 
  3 Fossi-Noue, Steve         12 Mallard Cree          46-06.25N 
  4 Williams, Gary            11 Western Bran          46-04.25N 
  5 Ballengee, Markus         12 Staunton Riv          45-08.00a 
  6 Price, Bobby              12 Bishop Sulli          45-04.25a 
  7 Pettus, Marcellus         11 Suitland Hig          44-11.25a 
  8 Nelson, Brenton           12 DeMatha Cath          44-10.50a 
  9 Moore, David              12 Chancellor            44-08.75a 
 10 Beckett-simms, Donavan    12 Seneca Valle          44-08.00a 
 11 Smith, Renaldo            11 Sherwood Hig          44-06.75a 
 12 Elliott, Joshua           12 I.C. Norcom           44-06.50a 
 13 Nelson, Elijah            12 Phoebus               44-05.75a 
 14 Rucker, Trevon            12 Rustburg              44-02.75a 
 15 Booth, Mahlique           12 T.C. William          43-04.75b 
 16 Blackley, Jahkwan         11 Western Bran          43-03.75b 
 17 Abson, Derrick            12 Lafayette             42-05.00d 
 18 Tyler, Michael            12 Lafayette             42-04.25d 
 19 Stephenson, Joseph        11 Woodberry Fo          42-01.00d 
 20 McCullough, Jonathan      12 Bishop McNam          41-04.50e 
 21 Cobb Iii, James           11 Paint Branch          40-01.75e 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 7-05.25  2004        Scott Sellers (Texas)                     
        Meet: *    6-10  2004        Jerome Miller (Colonial Forge)            
   NBal Qual: N    6-07                                                        
    6A State: a    6-02                                                        
    5A State: b    6-00                                                        
    4A State: c    6-00                                                        
    3A State: d    5-10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xrichardson, Xyan         11 Battlefield            6-04.00a 
  2 Price, Bobby              12 Bishop Sulli          J6-04.00a 
  3 Tyler, Michael            12 Lafayette             J6-04.00a 
  4 Walton, Rajai             11 Prince Edwar           6-02.00a 
  5 Tillas, Nico              11 Liberty Chri          J6-02.00a 
  6 Ballengee, Markus         12 Staunton Riv          J6-02.00a 
  7 Goy, Tyrek                11 Paint Branch          J6-02.00a 
  8 Berry, Thomas             11 Highland Spr          J6-02.00a 
  9 D'Elia, Gregory           12 Quince Orcha          J6-02.00a 
 10 Adu, Daniel               11 West Springf           6-00.00b 
 10 Noel, Tavaris             11 Grafton High           6-00.00b 
 12 Gardner, Cason            10 Atlee                 J6-00.00b 
 13 Hess, Collin              11 Walkersville          J6-00.00b 
 -- Lewis, Brian              11 Heritage (Ly                NH  
 -- Price, Garrett            12 Liberty Chri                NH  
 -- Boone, Michael            12 Bishop Sulli                NH  
 -- Ivey, Darnell             12 Bishop McNam                NH  
 -- Bikim, Dylan              12 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Terrell, Coleman          11 Liberty Chri                NH  
 
Event 19  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    National: @ 77-02.75  2011        Ryan Crouser (Oregon)                    
        Meet: *    63-07  2003        Steve Huntzinger (JW Robinson)           
   NBal Qual: N    55-06                                                       
    6A State: a    48-06                                                       
    5A State: b    47-02                                                       
    4A State: c    44-09                                                       
    3A State: d 43-06.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Terrell            12 Middle Creek          53-09.50a 
  2 Patti, Jordan             12 Staunton Riv          52-00.00a 
  3 Whitehurst, Darius        12 Bishop Sulli          50-04.00a 
  4 Boyer, Sean               12 Hermitage             50-03.00a 
  5 Rochester, Jordan         12 Hermitage             48-10.50a 
  6 Hughes, Daryn             12 Floyd County          47-05.00b 
  7 Slade, Brandon            12 Bethel                46-06.50c 
  8 McCarty, Matthew          12 Alleghany             45-07.00c 
  9 Dalton, Dakota            12 Battlefield           44-02.00d 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    National: @ 17-11.25  2015        Deakin Volz (Indiana)                    
        Meet: *    16-01  2008        Scott Houston (NWest Guilford)           
   NBal Qual: N    14-09                                                       
    6A State: a    12-06                                                       
    5A State: b    12-00                                                       
    4A State: c    11-09                                                       
    3A State: d    11-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frederick, Bailey         12 Marvin Ridge          15-00.00N 
  2 Clasper, Carter           12 Marvin Ridge          14-06.00a 
  3 Kowal, Griffin            11 New Kent              14-00.00a 
  4 Barstow, Luke             12 Osbourn Park         J14-00.00a 
  5 Miller, Mark              12 Hickory High         J14-00.00a 
  6 Chapman, William          10 Atlee                 13-00.00a 
  7 Sims, Shepherd            12 Woodberry Fo         J13-00.00a 
  8 Kauffman, Kyle            10 Woodberry Fo          12-06.00a 
  9 Shotwell, Harrison        11 Forest Park          J12-06.00a 
 10 Simpkins, Jared           11 Christiansbu          11-06.00d 
 -- Frymire, Conor            11 T.C. William                NH  
 -- Lally, Samuel             11 T.C. William                NH  
 -- Spiess, Chris             12 Clarksburg H                NH  
 -- St. Helen, Chris          11 Highland Spr                NH  
 -- McEvoy, Tim               11 Osbourn Park                NH  
 
Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 7:36.99  2009        Albemarle (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 7:49.50  2003        North Forsythe                            
   NBal Qual: N 8:01.24                                                        
    6A State: a 8:12.97                                                        
    5A State: b 8:19.56                                                        
    4A State: c 8:36.24                                                        
    3A State: d 8:34.19                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green Hope                                          7:57.39N  3 
     1) Huitt, Brian 12                 2) Pehr, Henry 12                 
     3) McBride, Finn 10                4) Williams, Jayquan 12           
  2 Glen Allen High School                              7:59.30N  3 
     1) Carrico*, Michael 12            2) Payne *, Andrew 11             
     3) Witt *, Zack 12                 4) Story*, Austin 11              
  3 Hickory High School                                 8:10.62a  3 
     1) Hibler, Jarrell 12              2) Morton, Zach 12                
     3) Riedy, Cameron 11               4) Brown, Chad 12                 
  4 Deep Run                                            8:14.60b  2 
     1) Giles*, Carter 12               2) Giles*, Cole 12                
     3) Krickovic*, Tyler 12            4) Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir 11         
  5 Grafton High School                                 8:15.65b  3 
     1) Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan 12       2) Comer, Dylan 12                
     3) Tackling, Brandon 12            4) Owens, Miles 11                
  6 Forest Park                                         8:21.25d  2 
     1) Sneed, Laurence 11              2) Lauster, Zachary 10            
     3) Febus, Marcelo 12               4) Kim, Chris 12                  
  7 Midlothian High School                              8:21.61d  3 
     1) Warfield*, Court 11             2) Sanborn, David 12              
     3) Overby, Eric 11                 4) Hahn*, Randy 12                
  8 Woodrow Wilson High School                          8:21.89d  3 
     1) Glick, Drew 12                  2) Frumkin, Isaac 10              
     3) Chaslus, Ulysses 10             4) Coates, Aaron 11               
  9 Battlefield                                         8:24.33d  3 
     1) Mitchell, Grant 12              2) Robey, Sean 12                 
     3) Robey, Alex 12                  4) Donaldson, Grant 11            
 10 Cosby                                               8:24.82d  3 
     1) Burleson*, Trey 11              2) Salley, Charles 12             
     3) Pheneger*, Alex 12              4) Lynch, Isaiah 11               
 11 Winston Churchill High School                       8:25.25d  3 
     1) Hughes, Michael 12              2) Goldsmith, Matthew 11          
     3) Welter, Mitchell 12             4) Freilich, Joshua 12            
 12 Suitland High School                                8:25.60d  2 
     1) Thomas, Nikolas 12              2) Washington, Keith 10           
     3) Lee, Jamell 12                  4) Johnson, Caleed 10             
 13 Blacksburg High School                              8:25.74d  3 
     1) Lawrence, Liam 10               2) Edwards, Ethan 11              
     3) Nathella, Siddharth 10          4) Hodges, Elijah 10              
 14 Western Branch High School                          8:28.85d  2 
     1) Hamilton, Alvin 10              2) Stokes, Amary 12               
     3) Byrd, Triston 12                4) Jordan, Andre 10               
 15 Quince Orchard High School                          8:32.36d  1 
     1) Holmstead, Eli 11               2) Walsh, Liam 12                 
     3) Owens, Matthew 11               4) Wonnacott, Alex 12             
 16 Largo High School                                   8:32.52d  1 
     1) Johnson, Justin 11              2) Hargrove, Xavian 11            
     3) Chapman, Kristopher 12          4) Nkede, Germain 11              
 17 Atlee                                               8:34.36c  1 
     1) Helmlinger, Kameron 9           2) Ruby *, Spencer 12             
     3) Berenson *, Zach 11             4) Dehetre *, Jake 11             
 18 West Springfield                                    8:34.64c  2 
     1) Ward, William 11                2) Michael, Javier 11             
     3) Levine, Jacob 12                4) Rambo, Jarod 11                
 19 Christiansburg                                      8:36.94e  1 
     1) Lowe, Aaron 12                  2) Feggeler, Matthew              
     3) Kuchan, Tyler 11                4) Shelton, Michael 12            
 20 Walter Johnson High School                          8:41.18e  1 
     1) Oleary, Kevin 12                2) Winter, Patrick 12             
     3) Schmidt, Robert 10              4) May, Carter 12                 
 21 Thomas Edison                                       8:41.85e  2 
     1) Yonas, Caleb 11                 2) Wetzler, Theodore 10           
     3) Dakessian, Brandon 10           4) McManus, Jack 12               
 22 Riverbend High School                               8:43.47e  1 
     1) Leach, Evan 10                  2) Sidle, Luke 12                 
     3) Miller, Ryan 10                 4) Doyle, Kyle 12                 
 23 Leesville Road                                      8:45.14e  1 
     1) Galamb, Andrew 12               2) Artrip, Eric 12                
     3) Barefoot, Nick 11               4) Nicol, Sean 12                 
 24 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                       8:45.50e  1 
     1) Belsoi, Edward 11               2) Olayiwola, Opeyemi 10          
     3) Terry, Tyrenson 9               4) Severn, Alain 12               
 25 Rustburg                                            8:56.73e  1 
     1) Grove, Jacob 12                 2) Booth, Jacob 12                
     3) Campbell, Josh 11               4) Hudson, Colby 11               
 26 Tuscarora High School (Md)                          8:57.05e  2 
     1) Aker, Tomas 12                  2) Carter, Deven 9                
     3) Carter, Treven 9                4) Prather, Gavin 12              
 27 Lafayette                                           8:59.10e  3 
     1) Abson, Derrick 12               2) Roselli, Vincent 12            
     3) Hendricks, Keelan 11            4) Bonga, Liam 11                 
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: @  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
        Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
   NBal Qual: N  7.44                                                          
    6A State: a  7.92                                                          
    5A State: b  7.93                                                          
    4A State: c  8.05                                                          
    3A State: d  8.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Deveon            12 Western Bran            a 7.47q  1 
  2 Ballengee, Markus         12 Staunton Riv            a 7.70q  5 
  3 Williams, Jaelen          12 Phoebus                 a 7.71q  1 
  4 Rominger, Josh            11 Midlothian H            a 7.72q  1 
  5 Bailey, Coby              11 Grassfield              a 7.74q  5 
  6 Norris, Isaiah            12 Bethel                  a 7.76q  6 
  7 Davis, Ian                12 Our Lady of             a 7.77q  6 
  8 Payne, Timothy            10 Heritage (Ne            a 7.79q  1 
  9 Frimpong, Jesse           12 Bowie High S            a 7.80   3 
 10 Smith, Kollin             11 Frederick Do            a 7.82   4 
 11 Bivins, Tyson             12 Heritage (Ne            a 7.83   3 
 12 Terry, Trenson            12 Eleanor Roos            a 7.83   5 
 13 Jackson*, Christopher     12 Caroline Hig            a 7.85   2 
 14 McPhee, Adriel            12 Liberty Chri            a 7.87   3 
 15 Guan, Charlie             12 Thomas Jeffe            a 7.88   6 
 16 Kelley, Joshua            12 T.C. William            a 7.91   3 
 17 Granderson, James         12 Colonial For            a 7.92   4 
 18 Davis, Jeremy             12 Hanover                 c 7.98   2 
 19 Brown, Ethan              12 Riverbend Hi            c 7.99   3 
 20 Hansford, Demani          11 St. John's C            c 8.00   6 
 21 Lee, Jamell               12 Suitland Hig            c 8.01   5 
 22 Stukes, Antwan            12 Western Bran            c 8.02   5 
 23 Chandler-Byrd, Deandre    11 Forest Park             c 8.02   2 
 24 Davenport, Alex           11 Patrick Henr            d 8.09   4 
 25 Wright, Justin            12 Phoebus                 d 8.09   2 
 26 Stephenson, Joseph        11 Woodberry Fo            d 8.13   6 
 27 Goy, Tyrek                11 Paint Branch            d 8.13   4 
 28 Moore, David              12 Chancellor              d 8.14   4 
 29 Tyler, Michael            12 Lafayette               d 8.18   4 
 30 Jordan, Caleb             11 Archbishop C            e 8.20   1 
 31 Acosta, Ben               11 James River             e 8.36   3 
 32 Allen, Austin              9 Bullis Schoo            e 8.37   2 
 33 Sims, Sterling            11 Blacksburg H            e 8.39   6 
 34 Faint, Cameron            11 Millbrook               e 8.43   2 
 35 Ludwig, Simon             12 Midlothian H            e 8.46   4 
 36 Jones, Desmond            11 E.C. Glass              e 8.68   6 
 37 Jones, Dymere             11 Amherst Coun            e 8.80   4 
 -- Jones, Major              11 William Flem               DNF   1 
 -- Waller, Emmanuel          10 E.C. Glass                 DNF   5 
 -- Stanaland, Ryan           10 Blacksburg H                DQ   6 
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: @  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
        Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
   NBal Qual: N  7.44                                                          
    6A State: a  7.92                                                          
    5A State: b  7.93                                                          
    4A State: c  8.05                                                          
    3A State: d  8.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Deveon            12 Western Bran              7.36N 
  2 Davis, Ian                12 Our Lady of               7.55a 
  3 Bailey, Coby              11 Grassfield                7.59a 
  4 Norris, Isaiah            12 Bethel                    7.68a 
  5 Payne, Timothy            10 Heritage (Ne              7.73a 
  6 Ballengee, Markus         12 Staunton Riv              7.75a 
  7 Williams, Jaelen          12 Phoebus                   7.82a 
  8 Rominger, Josh            11 Midlothian H              7.95c 
Preliminaries
  9 Frimpong, Jesse           12 Bowie High S                    
 10 Smith, Kollin             11 Frederick Do                    
 11 Bivins, Tyson             12 Heritage (Ne                    
 12 Terry, Trenson            12 Eleanor Roos                    
 13 Jackson*, Christopher     12 Caroline Hig                    
 14 McPhee, Adriel            12 Liberty Chri                    
 15 Guan, Charlie             12 Thomas Jeffe                    
 16 Kelley, Joshua            12 T.C. William                    
 17 Granderson, James         12 Colonial For                    
 18 Davis, Jeremy             12 Hanover                         
 19 Brown, Ethan              12 Riverbend Hi                    
 20 Hansford, Demani          11 St. John's C                    
 21 Lee, Jamell               12 Suitland Hig                    
 22 Stukes, Antwan            12 Western Bran                    
 23 Chandler-Byrd, Deandre    11 Forest Park                     
 24 Davenport, Alex           11 Patrick Henr                    
 25 Wright, Justin            12 Phoebus                         
 26 Stephenson, Joseph        11 Woodberry Fo                    
 27 Goy, Tyrek                11 Paint Branch                    
 28 Moore, David              12 Chancellor                      
 29 Tyler, Michael            12 Lafayette                       
 30 Jordan, Caleb             11 Archbishop C                    
 31 Acosta, Ben               11 James River                     
 32 Allen, Austin              9 Bullis Schoo                    
 33 Sims, Sterling            11 Blacksburg H                    
 34 Faint, Cameron            11 Millbrook                       
 35 Ludwig, Simon             12 Midlothian H                    
 36 Jones, Desmond            11 E.C. Glass                      
 37 Jones, Dymere             11 Amherst Coun                    
 -- Jones, Major              11 William Flem                    
 -- Waller, Emmanuel          10 E.C. Glass                      
 -- Stanaland, Ryan           10 Blacksburg H                    
 
Event 23  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @  6.08  2012        Marvin Bracey (Florida0                     
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   NBal Qual: N  6.34                                                          
    6A State: a  6.56                                                          
    5A State: b  6.59                                                          
    4A State: c  6.63                                                          
    3A State: d  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant           12 Grassfield              N 6.28q  5 
  2 Harrison, Eric            11 St. John's C            N 6.31q  2 
  3 Estrada, Daniel           12 Northwest Gu            a 6.38q  6 
  4 Garland, Isiah            12 Rustburg                a 6.39q  1 
  5 Miller, Jawan             12 Hopewell                a 6.39q  3 
  6 Davenport, Michael        12 Woodberry Fo            a 6.44q  2 
  7 Cook, Stedman             12 Archbishop C            a 6.46q  5 
  8 Gilchrist, Tajh           11 Bowie High S            a 6.50q  4 
  9 Gurley, Malik             12 Prince Georg            a 6.55   6 
 10 Hagins, Joshua            12 Bethel                  a 6.56   4 
 11 Blair, Allen              11 Tabb                    b 6.59   5 
 12 Allen   Jr., Eric         10 Bullis Schoo            c 6.61   6 
 13 Becnel, Jomari            12 Phoebus                 c 6.62   3 
 14 Towns, Qhiyal             10 Heritage (Ne            c 6.63   4 
 15 Williams, J'Sean (xavi    11 Seneca Valle            d 6.65   3 
 16 bivens, aman              11 Prince Georg            d 6.65   5 
 17 Hill, Akinshe             12 Western Bran            d 6.66   6 
 18 Williams, Xavier          11 Bishop McNam            d 6.66   3 
 19 Lockett, Tre'kel          12 T.C. William            d 6.67   6 
 20 De le Cruz, Richard       12 Liberty Chri            d 6.68   2 
 21 Okoroajuzie, Bob          12 Eleanor Roos            d 6.68   5 
 21 Barfield*, Jarrett        11 Cosby                   d 6.68   1 
 23 Simmons, Jonathan         12 Riverdale Ba            d 6.68   1 
 24 Robertson, Darean         12 West Springf            d 6.68   4 
 25 Watson, Bryce             10 Bullis Schoo            d 6.69   3 
 26 Bradley, Darrien          11 Amherst Coun            d 6.69   5 
 27 Watson, Blake             10 Green Hope              d 6.69   4 
 28 King, Ashton              12 Christiansbu            d 6.70   3 
 29 Massenburg, Jeremy        11 Wakefield               d 6.71   3 
 30 Louis, Donovan            10 Potomac Seni            e 6.73   1 
 31 Richardson, Ryan          10 Hopewell                e 6.74   1 
 32 Young II, Carlos          12 Bethel                  e 6.75   6 
 33 Watkins, Jaylin           12 Colonial For            e 6.75   2 
 34 Smith, Rashawn            11 Lafayette               e 6.75   6 
 35 Blacknall, A'Dondre       12 Parkland                e 6.79   6 
 36 Smith, Alex               11 Bishop McNam            e 6.79   4 
 37 Wilson, Caleb             10 James River             e 6.79   1 
 38 Hargrove, Deallen         12 North Meckle            e 6.80   3 
 39 Collins, John             11 Amherst Coun            e 6.84   2 
 -- Butler, Devin             12 Frederick Do                FS   2 
 
Event 23  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: @  6.08  2012        Marvin Bracey (Florida0                     
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   NBal Qual: N  6.34                                                          
    6A State: a  6.56                                                          
    5A State: b  6.59                                                          
    4A State: c  6.63                                                          
    3A State: d  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Grant           12 Grassfield                6.22* 
  2 Harrison, Eric            11 St. John's C              6.28N 
  3 Estrada, Daniel           12 Northwest Gu              6.36a 
  4 Garland, Isiah            12 Rustburg                  6.40a 
  5 Gilchrist, Tajh           11 Bowie High S              6.40a 
  6 Miller, Jawan             12 Hopewell                  6.42a 
  7 Cook, Stedman             12 Archbishop C              6.54a 
  8 Davenport, Michael        12 Woodberry Fo              7.21  
Preliminaries
  9 Gurley, Malik             12 Prince Georg                    
 10 Hagins, Joshua            12 Bethel                          
 11 Blair, Allen              11 Tabb                            
 12 Allen   Jr., Eric         10 Bullis Schoo                    
 13 Becnel, Jomari            12 Phoebus                         
 14 Towns, Qhiyal             10 Heritage (Ne                    
 15 Williams, J'Sean (xavi    11 Seneca Valle                    
 16 bivens, aman              11 Prince Georg                    
 17 Hill, Akinshe             12 Western Bran                    
 18 Williams, Xavier          11 Bishop McNam                    
 19 Lockett, Tre'kel          12 T.C. William                    
 20 De le Cruz, Richard       12 Liberty Chri                    
 21 Okoroajuzie, Bob          12 Eleanor Roos                    
 21 Barfield*, Jarrett        11 Cosby                           
 23 Simmons, Jonathan         12 Riverdale Ba                    
 24 Robertson, Darean         12 West Springf                    
 25 Watson, Bryce             10 Bullis Schoo                    
 26 Bradley, Darrien          11 Amherst Coun                    
 27 Watson, Blake             10 Green Hope                      
 28 King, Ashton              12 Christiansbu                    
 29 Massenburg, Jeremy        11 Wakefield                       
 30 Louis, Donovan            10 Potomac Seni                    
 31 Richardson, Ryan          10 Hopewell                        
 32 Young II, Carlos          12 Bethel                          
 33 Watkins, Jaylin           12 Colonial For                    
 34 Smith, Rashawn            11 Lafayette                       
 35 Blacknall, A'Dondre       12 Parkland                        
 36 Smith, Alex               11 Bishop McNam                    
 37 Wilson, Caleb             10 James River                     
 38 Hargrove, Deallen         12 North Meckle                    
 39 Collins, John             11 Amherst Coun                    
 -- Butler, Devin             12 Frederick Do                    
 
Event 24  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:26.09  2005        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:28.10  2004        Dematha Catholic                          
   NBal Qual: N 1:31.50                                                        
    6A State: a 1:33.14                                                        
    5A State: b 1:34.15                                                        
    4A State: c 1:34.44                                                        
    3A State: d 1:36.63                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 T.C. Williams High School                           1:27.29*  5 
     1) Lockett, Tre'kel 12             2) Lyles, Noah 12                 
     3) Cole, Kai 10                    4) Lyles, Josephus 12             
  2 Archbishop Carroll High School                      1:27.66*  5 
     1) Cook, Stedman 12                2) Willis, Maxwell 12             
     3) Davis, Justin 12                4) Leach, Kendall 12              
  3 Bethel                                              1:30.42N  3 
     1) Young II, Carlos 12             2) Hagins, Joshua 12              
     3) Norris, Isaiah 12               4) Richardson II, Edward 9        
  4 Bishop McNamara High School                         1:30.46N  5 
     1) Murray, Camari 12               2) McCullough, Jonathan 12        
     3) Okeke, Arinze 10                4) Williams, Xavier 11            
  5 Heritage (Newport News)                             1:30.97N  3 
     1) Towns, Qhiyal 10                2) Payne, Timothy 10              
     3) Bivins, Tyson 12                4) McRae, Jevonn 11               
  6 Bowie High School                                   1:31.13N  4 
     1) Ballah, Timothy 11              2) Bulla, David 11                
     3) Griffin, Ahday 12               4) Gilchrist, Tajh 11             
  7 Phoebus                                             1:31.17N  5 
     1) Becnel, Jomari 12               2) Brown, Maurice 11              
     3) Jackson, Andre 11               4) Williams, Jaelen 12            
  8 St. John's College High School                      1:31.32N  4 
     1) Eggleston, Nicholas 10          2) Harrison, Eric 11              
     3) Bellan, Maurice 10              4) McDaniel, Darryl 11            
  9 Bullis School                                       1:31.40N  1 
     1) Watson, Bryce 10                2) Allen   Jr., Eric 10           
     3) Gary Jr., Olandis 10            4) Hill, Jalen 11                 
 10 Largo High School                                   1:31.64a  5 
     1) Reddock, Jabari 11              2) Martin, Tsarte 11              
     3) Hackett, Arron 10               4) Byfield, Jamanie 12            
 11 Jamestown                                           1:31.80a  3 
     1) Turner, Jordan 11               2) Jones, Christopher 12          
     3) Reed, Darius 10                 4) Willis, Jordan 11              
 12 West Springfield                                    1:31.94a  2 
     1) Robertson, Darean 12            2) Allen, Emmanuel 11             
     3) Adu, Daniel 11                  4) Taylor, Ben 12                 
 13 DeMatha Catholic High School                        1:31.95a  5 
     1) Nelson, Brenton 12              2) Wilson, Nicholas 9             
     3) Green, Damon 9                  4) Johnson, Jermaine 9            
 14 Forest Park                                         1:32.31a  3 
     1) Mensah, Michael 12              2) Chandler-Byrd, Deandre 11      
     3) Prather, Jalen 12               4) Wiley, Bryan 12                
 15 Green Hope                                          1:32.35a  3 
     1) Watson, Blake 10                2) Losito, Trevor 12              
     3) Singh, Sohum 10                 4) Hoffmann, William 11           
 16 Suitland High School                                1:32.62a  4 
     1) Pettus, Marcellus 11            2) Bynum, Isa 11                  
     3) Thomas, Nikolas 12              4) Walker, Darren 12              
 17 Riverdale Baptist                                   1:33.02a  4 
     1) Phelps, Donald 12               2) Simmons, Jonathan 12           
     3) Jackson, Cortez 11              4) Prince, Malik 10               
 18 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:33.07a  4 
     1) Butler, Devin 12                2) McCoy, Myles 12                
     3) Boone, Trenton 10               4) Smith, Kollin 11               
 19 Heritage (Lynchburg)                                1:33.25b  1 
     1) Douglass, Julian 11             2) Callaway, Javon 12             
     3) Cash, Tre'Juan 11               4) Horsley, Cameron 12            
 20 Parkland                                            1:33.34b  3 
     1) Hayes, Chris 12                 2) Graise, Lorenzo 12             
     3) Stevenson, Traejon 10           4) Blacknall, A'Dondre 12         
 21 Hopewell                                            1:33.43b  1 
     1) Miller, Jawan 12                2) Richardson, Ryan 10            
     3) Colson, Kolby 12                4) Domozin, Dino 11               
 22 Battlefield                                         1:33.46b  2 
     1) Walker, Trevor 10               2) Lucius, Genesis 12             
     3) Delgado, Matthew 12             4) Hobson, Matthew 12             
 23 Liberty Christian Academy                           1:33.63b  2 
     1) McPhee, Adriel 12               2) Doss, Jon 11                   
     3) Moncion, Dominico 11            4) De le Cruz, Richard 12         
 24 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                       1:34.63d  2 
     1) Okoroajuzie, Bob 12             2) Terry, Trenson 12              
     3) Davis, Teyon 12                 4) Downing, Deangelo 10           
 25 Highland Springs                                    1:35.37d  2 
     1) Blake, Avian 12                 2) Ball, Jamal 12                 
     3) Henderson, De'Andre 11          4) Midgett, Keyonte 9             
 26 Christiansburg                                      1:36.63d  2 
     1) Henderson, Alec 11              2) King, Ashton 12                
     3) Christian, Cole 12              4) Stump, Alex 12                 
 
Event 25  Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:12.23  2003        Bobby Mack (North Forsythe)               
   NBal Qual: N 4:16.01                                                        
    6A State: a 4:26.09                                                        
    5A State: b 4:30.48                                                        
    4A State: c 4:35.04                                                        
    3A State: d 4:31.91                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Willcutts, Gannon         12 Western Albe           4:13.79N  4 
  2 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler        12 Millbrook              4:17.37a  4 
  3 Pehr, Henry               12 Green Hope             4:18.60a  4 
  4 Steck, Konrad             11 Lafayette              4:18.84a  4 
  5 Conner, Matthew           12 Weddington H           4:19.88a  4 
  6 Wavering, Jack            12 Our Lady of            4:23.33a  2 
  7 Krickovic*, Tyler         12 Deep Run               4:23.48a  2 
  8 Velleleth, Saurav         11 Thomas Jeffe           4:23.61a  2 
  9 McGivern, Kevin           12 Our Lady of            4:23.66a  2 
 10 Witt *, Zack              12 Glen Allen H           4:24.07a  3 
 11 Walsh, Liam               12 Quince Orcha           4:24.13a  4 
 12 Grelck, Sam               11 Cardinal Gib           4:24.56a  3 
 13 Teller, Sam               12 Blacksburg H           4:26.21b  4 
 14 Amine, Abrham             12 Harrisonburg           4:28.07b  3 
 15 Drew, Ryan                12 Kellam                 4:29.43b  4 
 16 Griffith, Michael         12 Liberty Chri           4:30.24b  2 
 17 Buscaglia, Ryan           11 Maggie Walke           4:30.27b  3 
 18 Carlin, Andrew            12 New Kent               4:30.85d  3 
 19 Fleming, Benjamin         11 Blacksburg H           4:30.97d  1 
 20 Cornwell, Alex            12 Hickory Ridg           4:31.82d  3 
 21 Story*, Austin            11 Glen Allen H           4:31.82d  3 
 22 Mackey, John              11 T.C. William           4:32.76c  2 
 23 Martingayle, Harrison     12 Princess Ann           4:33.77c  3 
 24 Asfaw, Estifanos          12 Northwestern           4:34.03c  2 
 25 Taylor, Jacob             12 Forest Park            4:34.06c  1 
 26 Kowalk, Evan              11 Oakdale                4:34.67c  1 
 27 Davis, Grant              11 Patrick Henr           4:37.01e  4 
 28 Fisher, Evan              12 Maggie Walke           4:38.37e  1 
 29 Prather, Gavin            12 Tuscarora Hi           4:38.92e  1 
 30 McBride, Finn             10 Green Hope             4:38.98e  2 
 31 Lowe, Aaron               12 Christiansbu           4:39.71e  1 
 32 Dominy, Trevor            12 Auburn                 4:42.93e  2 
 33 Watts, Daniel             12 Parkland               4:44.61e  2 
 34 Dehetre *, Jake           11 Atlee                  4:49.74e  2 
 
Event 26  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:01.68  2012        Strymar Livingston (New York)             
        Meet: * 1:02.80  2006        Karjuan Williams (New Bern)               
   NBal Qual: N 1:04.80                                                        
    6A State: a 1:07.13                                                        
    5A State: b 1:08.09                                                        
    4A State: c 1:08.26                                                        
    3A State: d 1:09.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Nikolas           12 Suitland Hig           1:05.40a  6 
  2 Amobi, Gerald             12 DuVal High S           1:05.84a  5 
  3 Hoffmann, William         11 Green Hope             1:05.88a  4 
  4 Leach, Kendall            12 Archbishop C           1:06.96a  5 
  5 Daniels, Emmanuel         12 West Mecklen           1:07.05a  4 
  6 Samuel, Tarik             11 Prince Georg           1:07.06a  4 
  7 Graise, Lorenzo           12 Parkland               1:07.06a  6 
  8 Ellis, Ilkeem             11 Bethel                 1:07.25b  2 
  9 Rambo, Jarod              11 West Springf           1:08.03b  6 
 10 Davis, Justin             12 Archbishop C           1:08.20c  3 
 11 Gary, Khalil              12 Southeast Ra           1:08.20c  5 
 12 Evans, Tyron              12 Highland Spr           1:08.34d  4 
 13 King, Jimmy               12 Woodberry Fo           1:08.35d  3 
 14 Goode*, Maurice           12 Glen Allen H           1:08.48d  6 
 15 Willis, Jordan            11 Jamestown              1:08.63d  2 
 16 Twisdale*, Reggie         12 Caroline Hig           1:08.71d  1 
 17 Giles*, Carter            12 Deep Run               1:08.90d  4 
 18 Tripp, Anthony            11 Wakefield              1:09.13d  1 
 19 Mccammon, Caleb           12 Laurel High            1:09.30d  1 
 20 Giles*, Cole              12 Deep Run               1:09.38d  3 
 21 Di-reumante, Andree'      12 Northwood Hi           1:09.69e  2 
 22 Roeschley, Addison        12 Turner Ashby           1:09.69e  2 
 23 Lorenzo, Anthony          12 North Meckle           1:10.21e  3 
 24 Lynch, Isaiah             11 Cosby                  1:11.11e  1 
 -- Kirtley, Azavier          11 William Flem                DQ   5 
 -- Byfield, Jamanie          12 Largo High S                DQ   2 
 -- Short, Jordon             11 Amherst Coun                DQ   3 
 -- Strachan, Michael         12 Liberty Chri                DQ   6 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    National: @ 2:22.28  2009        Robby Andrews (New Jersey)                
        Meet: * 2:24.13  2001        Allen Webb (South Lakes)                  
   NBal Qual: N 2:30.20                                                        
    6A State: a 2:35.14                                                        
    5A State: b 2:37.95                                                        
    4A State: c 2:41.34                                                        
    3A State: d 2:40.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peeples, Connor           12 Cardinal Gib           2:29.86N  4 
  2 Resor, Mitchell           12 Weddington H           2:30.16N  4 
  3 Whiteside, Trevor         12 Sherando               2:32.92a  4 
  4 Amine, Abrham             12 Harrisonburg           2:33.19a  3 
  5 Martingayle, Harrison     12 Princess Ann           2:33.38a  1 
  6 Owens, Miles              11 Grafton High           2:33.99a  3 
  7 Williams, Jayquan         12 Green Hope             2:34.38a  4 
  8 Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir       11 Deep Run               2:34.86a  4 
  9 Hahn*, Randy              12 Midlothian H           2:34.92a  4 
 10 Story*, Austin            11 Glen Allen H           2:35.50b  3 
 11 Cuevas, Joey              12 Saint Christ           2:36.21b  4 
 12 Patrick, Nolan            12 Southwest Gu           2:36.29b  3 
 13 Hanna, Isaiah             12 Reagan, Rona           2:36.63b  1 
 14 Buscaglia, Ryan           11 Maggie Walke           2:36.69b  4 
 15 Otto, Seamus              12 Turner Ashby           2:37.01b  3 
 16 Carrico*, Michael         12 Glen Allen H           2:37.96d  2 
 17 Gibson, Shane             12 William Byrd           2:38.44d  2 
 18 Amabile, Thomas           12 Grassfield             2:38.66d  3 
 19 Dehetre *, Jake           11 Atlee                  2:39.17d  4 
 20 Hammer, Kyle              12 James River            2:39.34d  3 
 21 Burleson*, Trey           11 Cosby                  2:39.73d  2 
 22 Edwards, Ethan            11 Blacksburg H           2:39.91d  1 
 23 Huitt, Brian              12 Green Hope             2:40.03d  2 
 24 Hibler, Jarrell           12 Hickory High           2:40.06d  3 
 25 Thompson, Nick             9 Northwest Gu           2:40.26c  1 
 26 Boone, Michael            12 Bishop Sulli           2:40.60c  2 
 27 Pittman, Matthew          12 Bethel                 2:41.67e  2 
 28 Tyree, Canoy              11 Mallard Cree           2:42.14e  3 
 29 Lorenzo, Anthony          12 North Meckle           2:42.51e  2 
 30 Oleary, Kevin             12 Walter Johns           2:42.60e  3 
 31 Ward, William             11 West Springf           2:43.44e  1 
 32 Shelton, Michael          12 Christiansbu           2:44.22e  2 
 33 Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan    12 Grafton High           2:45.01e  2 
 34 Nicol, Sean               12 Leesville Ro           2:45.03e  1 
 35 Hodges, Elijah            10 Blacksburg H           2:46.48e  1 
 36 Overby, Eric              11 Midlothian H           2:46.72e  1 
 37 Sanborn, David            12 Midlothian H           2:47.29e  2 
 38 Davis *, Thomas           12 Glen Allen H           2:51.67e  1 
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 33.05  2013        Michael Cherry (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 33.32  2015        Noah Lyles (TC Williams)                    
   NBal Qual: N 35.24                                                          
    6A State: a 36.06                                                          
    5A State: b 36.28                                                          
    4A State: c 36.58                                                          
    3A State: d 37.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lyles, Noah               12 T.C. William             33.18*  6 
  2 Lyles, Josephus           12 T.C. William             33.26*  6 
  3 Willis, Maxwell           12 Archbishop C             33.51N  6 
  4 Harris, Micaiah           11 Western Bran             33.87N  5 
  5 Thomas, Brandon           12 Saint Christ             34.40N  5 
  6 Pratt, Darnell            11 Our Lady of              34.63N  4 
  7 Miller, Jawan             12 Hopewell                 34.79N  2 
  8 Cook, Stedman             12 Archbishop C             34.84N  5 
  9 Mensah, Michael           12 Forest Park              34.85N  4 
 10 Estrada, Daniel           12 Northwest Gu             35.19N  3 
 11 Gilchrist, Tajh           11 Bowie High S             35.25a  5 
 12 Middlebrooks, Johnny      12 Hickory High             35.33a  3 
 13 Quillen Jr., Jovonn       12 Hampton                  35.64a  3 
 14 Murray, Camari            12 Bishop McNam             35.64a  2 
 15 Martin, Tsarte            11 Largo High S             35.68a  3 
 16 Riddick, Wae'lene         12 I.C. Norcom              35.70a  4 
 17 Garland, Isiah            12 Rustburg                 35.86a  2 
 18 Daniels, Emmanuel         12 West Mecklen             35.88a  3 
 19 Richardson II, Edward      9 Bethel                   36.14b  2 
 20 Barnes, Kobe               9 Wakefield                36.20b  1 
 21 Morris, Marquinn          12 I.C. Norcom              36.21b  4 
 22 Rominger, Josh            11 Midlothian H             36.34c  1 
 23 Goode*, Maurice           12 Glen Allen H             36.86d  1 
 24 Terry, Trenson            12 Eleanor Roos             37.30d  1 
 25 Blackley, Jahkwan         11 Western Bran             37.60e  2 
 -- Hargrove, Deallen         12 North Meckle                DQ   3 
 -- Davenport, Michael        12 Woodberry Fo                DQ   6 
 
Event 29  Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    National: @  8:39.15  2013        Edward Cheserek (New Jersey)             
        Meet: *  9:05.58  2009        Tyler Stutzman (Western Albemarle)       
   NBal Qual: N  9:20.99                                                       
    6A State: a  9:39.75                                                       
    5A State: b  9:46.26                                                       
    4A State: c 10:02.96                                                       
    3A State: d  9:54.92                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Willcutts, Gannon         12 Western Albe           9:05.49*  2 
  2 Teller, Sam               12 Blacksburg H           9:23.02a  2 
  3 Wavering, Jack            12 Our Lady of            9:23.37a  2 
  4 Asfaw, Rohann             11 Richard Mont           9:26.44a  2 
  5 Marchinko, Zachary        12 Carson, Jess           9:31.96a  2 
  6 Drew, Ryan                12 Kellam                 9:35.37a  2 
  7 Fleming, Benjamin         11 Blacksburg H           9:41.40b  1 
  8 Taylor, Jacob             12 Forest Park            9:44.50b  1 
  9 Fisher, Evan              12 Maggie Walke           9:46.30d  1 
 10 Thiessen, Karl            10 Abingdon Hig           9:46.31d  1 
 11 Mekonnen, Yared           10 Thomas Ediso           9:46.51d  2 
 12 Northcutt, Grant          10 Cosby                  9:46.65d  2 
 13 Gamble, Nathan            11 Leesville Ro           9:47.05d  1 
 14 Barish, Peyton            10 Green Hope             9:48.47d  2 
 15 Carlin, Andrew            12 New Kent               9:51.99d  1 
 16 Cornwell, Alex            12 Hickory Ridg           9:53.69d  2 
 17 Veilleux, Nick            11 Green Hope            10:01.78c  1 
 18 Vo, Daniel                10 Green Hope            10:05.17e  1 
 19 Amabile, Thomas           12 Grassfield            10:05.30e  1 
 20 Watts, Daniel             12 Parkland              10:15.26e  1 
 21 Moreno, Cade              12 Lafayette             10:24.90e  2 
 22 Cawley, Jack              12 Middle Creek          10:29.02e  2 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 3:13.06  2009        New Bern (North Carolina)                 
        Meet: * 3:17.00  2009        DeMatha Catholic                          
   NBal Qual: N 3:25.24                                                        
    6A State: a 3:30.27                                                        
    5A State: b 3:33.10                                                        
    4A State: c 3:34.04                                                        
    3A State: d 3:39.47                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                      3:18.71N  6 
     1) Leach, Kendall 12               2) Davis, Justin 12               
     3) Cook, Stedman 12                4) Willis, Maxwell 12             
  2 Bethel                                              3:23.07N  6 
     1) Young II, Carlos 12             2) Ellis, Ilkeem 11               
     3) Pittman, Matthew 12             4) Richardson II, Edward 9        
  3 Western Branch High School                          3:23.18N  5 
     1) Williams, Anthony Q 12          2) Blackley, Jahkwan 11           
     3) Deloatch, Breon 12              4) Harris, Micaiah 11             
  4 Green Hope                                          3:23.86N  6 
     1) Hoffmann, William 11            2) Pehr, Henry 12                 
     3) Watson, Blake 10                4) Williams, Jayquan 12           
  5 Parkland                                            3:24.70N  6 
     1) Barnes, Trequan 11              2) Hayes, Chris 12                
     3) Graise, Lorenzo 12              4) Ford, Braxton 10               
  6 Suitland High School                                3:25.90a  4 
     1) Washington, Keith 10            2) Thomas, Nikolas 12             
     3) Bynum, Isa 11                   4) Walker, Darren 12              
  7 Phoebus                                             3:26.13a  5 
     1) Jackson, Andre 11               2) Parker, Imontae 12             
     3) Jackson, Ronell 12              4) Williams, Jaelen 12            
  8 Forest Park                                         3:27.55a  4 
     1) Mensah, Michael 12              2) Wiley, Bryan 12                
     3) Prather, Jalen 12               4) Shafiq, Suhayl 12              
  9 Oakdale                                             3:27.68a  3 
     1) Yerardi, Kenny 11               2) Case Jr., Todd 11              
     3) Starrs, Patrick 11              4) Kowalk, Evan 11                
 10 Hickory High School                                 3:27.83a  2 
     1) Brown, Chad 12                  2) Hibler, Jarrell 12             
     3) Middlebrooks, Johnny 12         4) Morton, Zach 12                
 11 West Springfield                                    3:28.70a  3 
     1) Adu, Daniel 11                  2) Taylor, Ben 12                 
     3) Robertson, Darean 12            4) Rambo, Jarod 11                
 12 DeMatha Catholic High School                        3:29.15a  4 
     1) Hood, Adrian 9                  2) Johnson, Jermaine 9            
     3) Allen, Stephen 12               4) Wilson, Nicholas 9             
 13 Heritage (Newport News)                             3:29.46a  2 
     1) Bivins, Tyson 12                2) Towns, Qhiyal 10               
     3) Harris, Jimmy 12                4) Payne, Timothy 10              
 14 Albemarle                                           3:30.02a  1 
     1) Gregory, Noah 12                2) Clark, Law 10                  
     3) Mackenzie, Zach 11              4) Clark, Dacarai 12              
 15 William Byrd High School                            3:30.65b  1 
     1) West, Trevon 12                 2) Woodcock, Jacob 11             
     3) Smith, Christian 11             4) Barker, Jake 11                
 16 DuVal High School                                   3:30.76b  3 
     1) Amobi, Gerald 12                2) Hill, Jason 11                 
     3) Oloyede, Adewunmi 10            4) Wilson, James 10               
 17 Bishop McNamara High School                         3:30.96b  4 
     1) Murray, Camari 12               2) McCullough, Jonathan 12        
     3) Williams, Xavier 11             4) Trotman, Ellion 11             
 18 Largo High School                                   3:31.08b  5 
     1) Johnson, Justin 11              2) Martin, Tsarte 11              
     3) Hackett, Arron 10               4) Byfield, Jamanie 12            
 19 Grafton High School                                 3:31.82b  2 
     1) Comer, Dylan 12                 2) Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan 12      
     3) Noel, Tavaris 11                4) Owens, Miles 11                
 20 Highland Springs                                    3:31.92b  2 
     1) Evans, Tyron 12                 2) Johnson, Brennan 12            
     3) St. Helen, Chris 11             4) Midgett, Keyonte 9             
 21 Bowie High School                                   3:32.21b  5 
     1) Bulla, David 11                 2) Baning, Boris 11               
     3) Bulla, Samuel 11                4) Frimpong, Jesse 12             
 22 Laurel High School                                  3:32.58b  3 
     1) Sykes, Jalen 11                 2) Mccammon, Caleb 12             
     3) Afoakwah, Kevin 12              4) Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi 12        
 23 Battlefield                                         3:33.54c  4 
     1) Delgado, Matthew 12             2) Lucius, Genesis 12             
     3) Robey, Alex 12                  4) Donaldson, Grant 11            
 24 Riverdale Baptist                                   3:33.72c  3 
     1) Prince, Malik 10                2) Simmons, Jonathan 12           
     3) Phelps, Donald 12               4) Oliver, John 10                
 25 Midlothian High School                              3:34.43d  1 
     1) Rominger, Josh 11               2) Ludwig, Simon 12               
     3) Warfield*, Court 11             4) Hahn*, Randy 12                
 26 Glen Allen High School                              3:34.47d  1 
     1) Galan *, Joe 11                 2) Payne *, Andrew 11             
     3) Davis *, Thomas 12              4) Goode*, Maurice 12             
 27 Blacksburg High School                              3:35.10d  2 
     1) Kim, David 12                   2) Hodges, Elijah 10              
     3) Milauskas, John 12              4) Poole, Kyle 12                 
 28 Frederick Douglass-PG                               3:40.70e  1 
     1) White, Brandon 12               2) McCoy, Myles 12                
     3) Bailey, Tremon 11               4) Melvin, Tyler 10               
 -- William Fleming                                          DQ   3 
     1) Jones, Jayvon 10                2) Kirtley, Azavier 11            
     3) Jackson, Tajai 9                4) Moore, Xavier 12               
 -- Liberty Christian Academy                                DQ   4 
     1) Doss, Jon 11                    2) Tillas, Nico 11                
     3) Parker, Grant 12                4) Strachan, Michael 12           
 -- T.C. Williams High School                                DQ   6 
     1) Booth, Mahlique 12              2) Lyles, Noah 12                 
     3) Harris, Kelvin 10               4) Lyles, Josephus 12           


Return to Top

Email | About