MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




3A State Championship
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2011-02-23
http://www.mpssaa.org/assets/wintersports/boysindoortrack/b%20indoor%20track%20fan%20focus_Layout%201.pdf

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2011 09:39 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/21/2011 to 2/22/2011                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercedes Jackson          12 Huntingtown             7.16       7.12Q  2 
  2 Lequisha Parker           12 Northwood               7.49       7.30Q  1 
  3 Daquanya Byrd-West        12 Westlake                7.43       7.28q  2 
  4 Stephanie Nickerson       11 Largo                   7.59       7.42q  2 
  5 Alexis Harris             12 Reservoir               7.69       7.44q  1 
  6 Nailah Johnson            10 Friendly                7.67       7.55q  1 
  7 Kiona Mency               10 South Hagerstown        7.66       7.57q  2 
  8 Kendra Wiggins            12 Baltimore Poly          7.55       7.60q  1 
  9 Victoria Darnell          12 La Plata                7.62       7.65   1 
 10 Chantice Jones             9 Western                 7.64       7.67   1 
 11 Destane Stokes            12 Western                 7.87       7.74   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercedes Jackson          12 Huntingtown             7.12       7.09   10   
  2 Daquanya Byrd-West        12 Westlake                7.28       7.19    8   
  3 Lequisha Parker           12 Northwood               7.30       7.29    6   
  4 Stephanie Nickerson       11 Largo                   7.42       7.35    5   
  5 Alexis Harris             12 Reservoir               7.44       7.42    4   
  6 Kendra Wiggins            12 Baltimore Poly          7.60       7.47    3   
  7 Kiona Mency               10 South Hagerstown        7.57       7.54    2   
  8 Nailah Johnson            10 Friendly                7.55       7.57    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Victoria Darnell          12 La Plata                7.65             
 10 Chantice Jones             9 Western                 7.67             
 11 Destane Stokes            12 Western                 7.74             
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lequisha Parker           12 Northwood              43.00      40.06   2  10   
  2 Mercedes Jackson          12 Huntingtown            44.50      40.56   2   8   
  3 Daquanya Byrd-West        12 Westlake               45.00      41.63   1   6   
  4 Alexis Murry              10 Lackey                 44.80      42.21   1   5   
  5 Racquel Moses             11 Milford Mill           44.00      42.23   2   4   
  6 Nailah Johnson            10 Friendly               44.80      42.65   1   3   
  7 Lakayja Alston            11 Damascus               44.70      42.67   1   2   
  8 Rachel Halmon             10 Thomas Stone           45.10      42.76   1   1   
  9 Stephanie Nickerson       11 Largo                  45.70      43.63   1 
 10 Kendra Wiggins            12 Baltimore Poly         44.20      43.71   2 
 11 Destane Stokes            12 Western                44.50      43.96   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:14.58  2007        Paris Williams, Aberdeen                  
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michaela Wilkins          11 Mount Hebron         1:26.90    1:18.91   2  10   
  2 Brinae Robinson           12 Western              1:25.50    1:19.25   2   8   
  3 Alex Carroll              12 Damascus             1:25.90    1:19.98   2   6   
  4 Ella Callahan             11 Thomas Stone         1:25.70    1:20.12   2   5   
  5 Syrita Hunt               12 Western              1:27.80    1:21.49   1   4   
  6 Devonni Farrar             9 Largo                1:28.30    1:22.07   1   3   
  7 Ravyn Saunders            11 Stephen Decatur      1:27.60    1:23.31   1   2   
  8 Isatou Mbowe              12 John F. Kennedy      1:28.60    1:24.26   1   1   
  9 Layla Fowler               9 Stephen Decatur      1:27.40    1:25.63   2 
 10 Julia Shapiro             11 Quince Orchard       1:29.40    1:26.39   1 
 11 Bailey Wilhelm            11 Hereford             1:29.10    1:26.82   1 
 12 Melissa Meehling           9 Hereford             1:27.10    1:27.29   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Carroll              12 Damascus             2:33.30    2:23.03   10   
  2 Kallie Guillen            12 Frederick            2:33.70    2:25.28    8   
  3 Anna Demaree              12 River Hill           2:34.40    2:26.90    6   
  4 Liz Tawa                  12 Mount Hebron         2:33.90    2:27.56    5   
  5 Alyssa Kaiser             12 Atholton             2:32.70    2:28.05    4   
  6 Abbey Daley               10 Clarksburg           2:34.70    2:29.96    3   
  7 Rennie Tankersley         11 Hereford             2:36.10    2:29.97    2   
  8 Tara MacDonald             9 Catonsville          2:35.80    2:32.92    1   
  9 Brinae Robinson           12 Western              2:31.80    2:33.05  
 10 McKenna Guilds             9 Watkins Mill         2:38.80    2:33.60  
 11 Maria Pascale             10 Wilde Lake           2:34.10    2:34.72  
 12 Emily Vandewater          11 Hereford             2:33.80    2:36.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbey Daley               10 Clarksburg           5:42.00    5:19.27   10   
  2 Karli Buescher            11 Mount Hebron         5:36.70    5:26.07    8   
  3 Emily Vandewater          11 Hereford             5:48.60    5:26.92    6   
  4 Anna Demaree              12 River Hill           5:41.60    5:29.60    5   
  5 Alyse Gibson              12 Reservoir            5:40.60    5:34.57    4   
  6 Meghan Heneghan           12 River Hill           5:46.60    5:35.39    3   
  7 McKenna Guilds             9 Watkins Mill         5:50.10    5:36.65    2   
  8 Courtney Mason            11 Damascus             5:49.50    5:40.33    1   
  9 Sophie Mantelli           10 Catonsville          6:05.90    5:42.05  
 10 Lauren Kennedy            11 Hereford             5:41.80    5:42.82  
 11 Hallie Schmidt            12 Catonsville          5:55.50    5:45.24  
 12 Laura Hartman             11 Linganore            5:50.60    5:54.79  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbey Daley               10 Clarksburg          12:34.20   11:34.44   10   
  2 Rachel Yep                10 Mount Hebron        12:03.80   11:39.24    8   
  3 Erin Causey                9 Hereford            12:13.90   11:39.82    6   
  4 Leanne Young              11 River Hill          12:11.80   11:48.29    5   
  5 Meghan Heneghan           12 River Hill          12:33.40   12:00.79    4   
  6 Katherine Huber           12 La Plata            12:40.20   12:20.72    3   
  7 Emily Vandewater          11 Hereford            12:30.30   12:38.28    2   
  8 Allison Marella           10 Damascus            12:53.10   12:39.90    1   
  9 Sophie Mantelli           10 Catonsville         12:36.00   12:41.01  
 10 Jacqui Young              11 Clarksburg          13:02.90   12:46.59  
 11 Hallie Schmidt            12 Catonsville         13:04.60   12:50.12  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thea Lafond               12 John F. Kennedy         8.54       8.58Q  2 
  2 Racquel Moses             11 Milford Mill            8.69       8.78Q  1 
  3 Najatee McNeil            10 Baltimore Poly          8.74       8.77q  2 
  4 Christine London          10 Howard                  9.27       8.82q  1 
  5 Bailee Freeman            11 Clarksburg              9.53       9.01q  2 
  6 Shannon Dwyer             12 Quince Orchard          9.64       9.35q  2 
  7 Mallory Kea               11 Northwood               9.57       9.43q  1 
  8 Jennifer Evans            11 River Hill             10.04       9.44q  1 
  9 Linsey Aley               12 Huntingtown             9.90       9.49   1 
 10 Ellie Frazier             12 Huntingtown             9.58       9.53   1 
 11 Sierra Morris             11 Franklin                9.81       9.97   2 
 12 Michelle Green            11 Franklin               10.29      10.04   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thea Lafond               12 John F. Kennedy         8.58       8.39   10   
  2 Racquel Moses             11 Milford Mill            8.78       8.57    8   
  3 Christine London          10 Howard                  8.82       8.61    6   
  4 Najatee McNeil            10 Baltimore Poly          8.77       8.66    5   
  5 Shannon Dwyer             12 Quince Orchard          9.35       9.26    4   
  6 Mallory Kea               11 Northwood               9.43       9.29    3   
  7 Jennifer Evans            11 River Hill              9.44       9.32    2   
  8 Bailee Freeman            11 Clarksburg              9.01      10.53    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Linsey Aley               12 Huntingtown             9.49             
 10 Ellie Frazier             12 Huntingtown             9.53             
 11 Sierra Morris             11 Franklin                9.97             
 12 Michelle Green            11 Franklin               10.04             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd)                             
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison 
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Western                                           1:52.50    1:47.72   3  10   
     1) Chantice Jones 9                2) Destane Stokes 12              
     3) Sharonda Cox 10                 4) Lahni Clifton 10               
  2 South Hagerstown                                  1:54.60    1:48.97   3   8   
     1) Elizsha Streeter 10             2) Hayley Freeman 10              
     3) Jaid Sandeen 12                 4) Kiona Mency 10                 
  3 Largo                                             1:55.10    1:49.45   2   6   
     1) Stephanie Nickerson 11          2) Crystal Cook 10                
     3) Bria Jones 9                    4) Devonni Farrar 9               
  4 John F. Kennedy                                   1:54.20    1:49.46   3   5   
     1) Thea Lafond 12                  2) Isatou Mbowe 12                
     3) Nicole Ngumbwa 12               4) Aliyah Dean 11                 
  5 Thomas Stone                                      1:54.70    1:49.71   3   4   
     1) Rachel Halmon 10                2) Dionnah Moore 11               
     3) Suriely Morales 11              4) Miranda Wood 10                
  6 Reservoir                                         1:54.30    1:50.01   3   3   
     1) Alexis Harris 12                2) Tayo Omolana 11                
     3) Toyin Ajayi 10                  4) Sheina Whitney 12              
  7 Baltimore Poly                                    1:55.30    1:50.76   2   2   
     1) Najatee McNeil 10               2) Kwameka Jones 12               
     3) Tabitha Pyatt 9                 4) Kendra Wiggins 12              
  8 Friendly                                          1:55.10    1:50.93   2   1   
     1) Romeika Jackson 11              2) Aja Russell 9                  
     3) Rose Bikoy 9                    4) Nailah Johnson 10              
  9 Northwood                                         1:54.70    1:51.06   2 
     1) Shaneil Thomas 9                2) Blair Morales 12               
     3) Lequisha Parker 12              4) Mallory Kea 11                 
 10 Milford Mill Academy                              1:51.40    1:51.11   3 
     1) Racquel Moses 11                2) Ayomide Ayebayo 11             
     3) Medinah Spencer 9               4) Sakina Goode 11                
 11 Parkville                                         1:57.30    1:51.14   1 
     1) Adanna Poole 10                 2) Jasmine Yarborough 9           
     3) Christian Byrd 12               4) Destiny Johnson 12             
 12 River Hill                                        1:56.50    1:53.61   1 
     1) Julia Ripple 11                 2) Foluke Tuakli 10               
     3) Cassidy Davis 10                4) Kiara Moore 12                 
 13 La Plata                                          1:57.10    1:56.24   1 
     1) Kadijah Butler 10               2) Nykarri Williams 10            
     3) Katherine Huber 12              4) Victoria Darnell 12            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG                               
                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins        
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone                                      4:26.40    4:10.45   2  10   
     1) Miranda Wood 10                 2) Dionnah Moore 11               
     3) Ella Callahan 11                4) Rachel Halmon 10               
  2 Catonsville                                       4:22.30    4:10.51   2   8   
     1) Maria Randlett-Tydings 12       2) Emilia Ramos 11                
     3) Francois Mandengue 12           4) Molly Curry 11                 
  3 Western                                           4:25.00    4:12.08   2   6   
     1) Lahni Clifton 10                2) Syrita Hunt 12                 
     3) Chantice Jones 9                4) Brinae Robinson 12             
  4 Damascus                                          4:27.80    4:14.98   2   5   
     1) Jordan Pitchford 12             2) Erin Parker 12                 
     3) Lakayja Alston 11               4) Alex Carroll 12                
  5 Huntingtown                                       4:30.60    4:16.15   1   4   
     1) Ellie Frazier 12                2) Stephanie Athens 10            
     3) Chloe Fitzgerald 11             4) Mercedes Jackson 12            
  6 Quince Orchard                                    4:32.40    4:16.61   1   3   
     1) Shannon Dwyer 12                2) Macy McCabe 11                 
     3) Bryeana Rhodes 10               4) Julia Shapiro 11               
  7 Hereford                                          4:30.60    4:18.97   2   2   
     1) Melissa Meehling 9              2) Rosemary Hall 12               
     3) Emily Randall 11                4) Bailey Wilhelm 11              
  8 John F. Kennedy                                   4:29.70    4:21.14   2   1   
     1) Aliyah Dean 11                  2) Isatou Mbowe 12                
     3) Nicole Ngumbwa 12               4) Thea Lafond 12                 
  9 Linganore                                         4:37.00    4:23.04   1 
     1) Laura Hartman 11                2) Michelle Clark 12              
     3) Tess Johnson 10                 4) Delaney Tregoning 10           
 10 River Hill                                        4:35.10    4:24.85   1 
     1) Erin Geoghan 12                 2) Amaya Phillips 09              
     3) Foluke Tuakli 10                4) Julia Ripple 11                
 11 Mount Hebron                                      4:40.90    4:26.59   1 
     1) Karli Buescher 11               2) Michaela Wilkins 11            
     3) Aria Porcher 9                  4) Areeba Mushtag 9               
 12 Baltimore Poly                                    4:55.60    4:32.05   1 
     1) Lechi Nwanegwo 10               2) Asianai Fowlkes 9              
     3) Cnaqiyah Abdallah 10            4) Kwameka Jones 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson                            
                         S. Trulove, A. Chavis, A. St. Denis, L. Rivlin    
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western                                          10:26.10    9:52.45   10   
     1) Lahni Clifton 10                2) Syrita Hunt 12                 
     3) Nakiarah Johnson 10             4) Brinae Robinson 12             
  2 Mount Hebron                                     10:34.00    9:58.15    8   
     1) Liz Tawa 12                     2) Chelsea Vane 10                
     3) Rachel Yep 10                   4) Hannah Vaughan 11              
  3 Hereford                                         10:29.70   10:03.38    6   
     1) Shannon Martello 10             2) Melissa Meehling 9             
     3) Bailey Wilhelm 11               4) Emily Vandewater 11            
  4 Damascus                                         10:34.80   10:06.11    5   
     1) Alex Carroll 12                 2) Erin Parker 12                 
     3) Natalie Dagher 11               4) Courtney Mason 11              
  5 Reservoir                                        10:38.20   10:06.47    4   
     1) Lisa Horowitz 10                2) Alyse Gibson 12                
     3) Heather Konstanzer 10           4) Amy Oliver 10                  
  6 Linganore                                        10:33.00   10:16.42    3   
     1) Michelle Clark 12               2) Laura Hartman 11               
     3) Nicole Ludwig 10                4) Delaney Tregoning 10           
  7 Catonsville                                      10:29.50   10:17.06    2   
     1) Molly Curry 11                  2) Tara MacDonald 9               
     3) Bria Benner 10                  4) Olivia Nicolaus 11             
  8 Stephen Decatur                                  10:39.50   10:27.20    1   
     1) Ravyn Saunders 11               2) Layla Fowler 9                 
     3) Lauren Logan 9                  4) Carly Bodolus 11               
  9 Quince Orchard                                   10:51.70   10:32.71  
     1) Julia Shapiro 11                2) Jasmin Lebrock 09              
     3) Shannon Wagner 12               4) Catherine Panasenkov 10        
 10 River Hill                                       10:50.40   10:39.01  
     1) Kendall Auth 12                 2) Amaya Phillips 09              
     3) Erin Geoghan 12                 4) Leanne Young 11                
 11 Clarksburg                                       10:52.80   10:44.39  
     1) Jessica Obrien 11               2) Kim Neff 11                    
     3) Erin Brown 11                   4) Jacqui Young 11                
 12 Franklin                                         11:23.70   11:02.38  
     1) Sarah Chase 11                  2) Jenna Rohde 11                 
     3) Lindsay Montanye 11             4) Becca Chase 9                  
 
Girls High Jump 4'8" 3A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'6"
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
       State: %    5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thea Lafond               12 John F. Kennedy      5-06.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Bailee Freeman            11 Clarksburg           5-00.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Tabitha Pyatt              9 Baltimore Poly       5-00.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Jordan Pitchford          12 Damascus             5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Natalie Alper             10 Atholton             4-08.00    5-00.00    3   
  5 Delaney Tregoning         10 Linganore            4-10.00    5-00.00    3   
  5 Jaid Sandeen              12 South Hagerstown     4-10.00    5-00.00    3   
  8 Maia Burke                11 Huntingtown          5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
  9 Chioma Ichoku             12 Centennial           4-08.00    4-10.00  
  9 Katie Pelikan             10 Atholton             4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11 Alexis Harris             12 Reservoir            4-08.00    4-10.00  
 12 Kendra Wiggins            12 Baltimore Poly       4-06.00    4-08.00  
 12 Jessica Gee               12 Hereford             4-10.00    4-08.00  
 14 Michal Tate               11 Catonsville          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 3A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 7'6"
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordana Lehmann           12 Hereford             9-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 MacKenzie Burnett         12 Wilde Lake           9-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Colleen Nolan             12 Linganore            9-00.00    9-06.00    5.50
  3 Erin Parker               12 Damascus             8-06.00    9-06.00    5.50
  5 Tess Johnson              10 Linganore            8-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Kelly Davis               11 River Hill           9-06.00    8-06.00    3   
  7 Jaid Sandeen              12 South Hagerstown     9-00.00    8-06.00    2   
  8 Catherine Panasenkov      10 Quince Orchard       8-00.00    8-06.00    1   
  9 Abigail Wenck             11 Hereford             8-06.00    8-06.00  
 10 Caitlin Davis             11 River Hill           8-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Lydia Logan               11 Stephen Decatur      7-06.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                  
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Porzel             12 Blake               35-01.00   36-02.00   10   
      34-00.25  34-08  34-05  36-02  34-02.50  35-03.50
  2 Virgina Owusu-Mainoo      11 Seneca Valley       35-04.50   36-00.50    8   
      33-02.50  36-00.50  33-00.50  34-08  34-06.50  35-07.50
  3 Shawnta Bradford          11 Aberdeen            35-07.00   34-09.50    6   
      32-04.50  31-01  34-01  33-10  34-09.50  33-10
  4 Sharise Marshall          12 Parkville           33-01.25   33-07.25    5   
      32-05.50  30-03.50  31-06.25  33-07.25  32-02  31-11
  5 Shelby Taylor             11 Huntingtown         31-04.00   33-05.00    4   
      33-05  31-10.25  32-04.75  33-04  29-09  30-06.50
  6 Jessica Garry             12 Catonsville         30-02.00   33-03.00    3   
      31-00  33-03  32-10  32-01.75  32-10  32-01.75
  7 Dashawn Herbert-Williams  10 Quince Orchard      33-07.00   33-02.25    2   
      32-10.50  FOUL  32-05.25  28-04  30-07  33-02.25
  8 Christyna Falden          12 Blake               31-04.00   32-07.00    1   
      29-11  32-07  32-03.50  28-07.75  30-11.75  32-01.75
  9 Kayla Servance            12 Reservoir           29-07.00   31-07.00  
      29-09  29-09.50  31-07  30-08  29-08  31-02.25
 10 Allana Arkward            11 Franklin            29-09.00   28-06.75  
      27-00  28-06.75  28-06         
 11 Amber Logan                9 Huntingtown         30-02.00   27-09.75  
      26-01.50  26-06  27-09.75         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronald Darby              11 Potomac                 6.62     # 6.37Q  2 
  2 Mark McDowell             12 Lackey                  6.69       6.62Q  1 
  3 Stuart Rose               12 Westlake                6.72       6.54q  2 
  4 Andrew King               12 Atholton                6.73       6.57q  2 
  5 Sean Welsh                12 Parkville               6.83       6.66q  1 
  6 Kenneth Thomas            11 Atholton                6.87       6.68q  2 
  7 Deandre Lane              10 Catonsville             6.89       6.69q  1 
  8 Tio Johnson               10 Tuscarora               6.80       6.70q  1 
  9 Chavez Cheathem           11 Aberdeen                6.89       6.71   1 
 10 Joseph Riddle             11 Linganore               6.90       6.73   2 
 11 Antwane Walker            12 Friendly                6.81       6.73   1 
 12 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  11 Catonsville             6.84       6.75   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stuart Rose               12 Westlake                6.54       6.49   10   
  2 Mark McDowell             12 Lackey                  6.62       6.55    8   
  3 Andrew King               12 Atholton                6.57       6.62    6   
  4 Kenneth Thomas            11 Atholton                6.68       6.66    5   
  5 Deandre Lane              10 Catonsville             6.69       6.69    4   
  6 Sean Welsh                12 Parkville               6.66       6.70    3   
  7 Tio Johnson               10 Tuscarora               6.70       6.76    2   
 -- Ronald Darby              11 Potomac                 6.37         FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Chavez Cheathem           11 Aberdeen                6.71             
 10 Joseph Riddle             11 Linganore               6.73             
 11 Antwane Walker            12 Friendly                6.73             
 12 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  11 Catonsville             6.75             
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 34.58  2008        Kenard Harris, Westlake                     
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cordonte Ayres            12 Stephen Decatur        38.20      35.83   3  10   
  2 Andrew King               12 Atholton               37.90      36.00   3   8   
  3 Niko Coaxum               11 Largo                  38.50      36.17   3   6   
  4 Stuart Rose               12 Westlake               38.70      36.53   2   5   
  5 Malcolm Ayers             12 Clarksburg             39.70      36.54   1   4   
  6 Brandon Hairston          12 Atholton               38.30      36.70   3   3   
  7 Wylliam Yougnia           11 Watkins Mill           39.10      36.74   2   2   
  8 Chris Gardner             11 John F. Kennedy        39.70      36.75   1   1   
  9 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  11 Catonsville            38.30      37.10   3 
 10 Sean Welsh                12 Parkville              39.00      37.18   2 
 11 Miles Green               12 Baltimore Poly         38.10      37.42   3 
 -- Darius Holloway           12 Milford Mill           38.50         DQ   2  5.11.1a
 -- Antwane Walker            12 Friendly               39.70         DQ   1  5.11.1a
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:04.71  2008        William Zahorodny, Damascus               
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hairston          12 Atholton             1:11.90    1:06.42   2  10   
  2 Kemol Anderson            12 John F. Kennedy      1:13.30    1:07.02   2   8   
  3 Miles Green               12 Baltimore Poly       1:11.70    1:07.07   2   6   
  4 Timmy Wieroniey           12 Northern-Cal         1:13.60    1:08.11   1   5   
  5 Daniel Deneal             12 Largo                1:12.60    1:09.37   2   4   
  6 Maurice Rucker            11 Thomas Stone         1:13.10    1:10.14   2   3   
  7 Malcolm Ayers             12 Clarksburg           1:13.60    1:10.97   1   2   
  8 Jeffrey Cook              10 Linganore            1:13.40    1:11.85   1   1   
  9 Jerris Harris             10 Wilde Lake           1:12.50    1:12.86   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 1:57.04  2007        Chris Wagner, Fallston                    
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Heydrick            12 River Hill           2:07.90    2:00.93   10   
  2 Drew Lehner               12 Quince Orchard       2:07.80    2:01.32    8   
  3 Josh Campbell             12 Reservoir            2:08.00    2:01.72    6   
  4 Connor Belson             12 Atholton             2:10.20    2:03.57    5   
  5 Jamiel Majett             12 Tuscarora            2:09.90    2:05.50    4   
  6 George Martinez           12 Frederick            2:09.20    2:05.53    3   
  7 Evan Anderson             11 Hereford             2:12.70    2:05.96    2   
  8 Tyler Bogert              12 Franklin             2:11.80    2:06.56    1   
  9 Eric Schuler              12 Reservoir            2:08.30    2:07.34  
 10 Scott Sullivan            12 Northwood            2:13.20    2:07.36  
 11 Drew Landerman            12 Towson               2:13.20    2:08.44  
 12 Nhail Agok                12 Blake                2:13.20    2:08.93  
 -- Alfonso Delancey          12 Baltimore Poly       2:12.90         DQ   5.11.1a/5.11.1e
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:21.35  2008        Joey Thompson, Howard                     
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Heydrick            12 River Hill           4:41.40    4:26.72   10   
  2 Eric Schuler              12 Reservoir            4:41.80    4:28.48    8   
  3 Braden Bruning            11 Linganore            4:41.10    4:29.15    6   
  4 Connor Belson             12 Atholton             4:42.20    4:29.40    5   
  5 Patrick Duboyce           10 Linganore            4:42.20    4:33.10    4   
  6 Tim Virostek              10 Wilde Lake           4:46.20    4:34.73    3   
  7 William Bertrand          10 Clarksburg           4:43.80    4:35.09    2   
  8 Jon Luckin                10 Hereford             4:49.10    4:40.91    1   
  9 George Martinez           12 Frederick            4:46.40    4:43.72  
 10 Matt Lehnert              10 Hereford             4:52.10    4:44.41  
 11 Drew Landerman            12 Towson               4:53.60    4:45.75  
 12 Brian Leonard             12 Towson               4:57.60    4:59.93  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 9:25.53  2009        Michael Lynch, Atholton                   
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conor Spaulding           12 Quince Orchard      10:09.00    9:46.84   10   
  2 Mason Rivera              12 Hereford            10:19.80    9:53.77    8   
  3 Andrew Ceruzzi            12 Albert Einstein     10:13.60    9:59.89    6   
  4 Patrick Duboyce           10 Linganore           10:10.20   10:04.28    5   
  5 Duncan Enerson            10 Wilde Lake          10:42.10   10:06.73    4   
  6 Kevin Mertz               12 Mount Hebron        10:20.70   10:08.59    3   
  7 William Fesperman         12 Towson              10:17.90   10:09.02    2   
  8 Rylan King                12 Atholton            10:36.90   10:09.91    1   
  9 Braden Bruning            11 Linganore           10:04.80   10:18.21  
 10 Andrew Parlette           11 Atholton            10:27.40   10:22.59  
 11 Kevin Payne               10 Hereford            10:46.50   10:45.58  
 12 Luke Chetelat             10 Catonsville         10:43.90   11:02.45  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: #  7.45  2007        Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Dorsey             12 Linganore               7.81       7.63Q  2 
  2 Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill            8.10       7.75Q  1 
  3 Javar Cruz                12 Frederick               8.04       7.71q  2 
  4 Dwayne Randall            12 Linganore               7.83       7.73q  2 
  5 Joshua Thorne             11 Potomac                 8.11       7.75q  2 
  6 Kyle Mitchell             12 Reservoir               7.90       7.77q  1 
  7 Paul Haley                11 Mount Hebron            8.07       7.91q  1 
  8 Esanye Ogbe               11 Franklin                8.30       7.94q  2 
  9 Edward Robinson           11 Atholton                8.11       8.07   1 
 10 Kevin Ricks               11 Mergenthaler            8.38       8.31   1 
 11 Aaron Pakarek             12 La Plata                8.56       8.44   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  7.45  2007        Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Dorsey             12 Linganore               7.63       7.58   10   
  2 Kyle Mitchell             12 Reservoir               7.77       7.67    8   
  3 Javar Cruz                12 Frederick               7.71       7.72    6   
  4 Paul Haley                11 Mount Hebron            7.91       7.85    5   
  5 Dwayne Randall            12 Linganore               7.73       7.93    4   
  6 Joshua Thorne             11 Potomac                 7.75       7.98    3   
  7 Esanye Ogbe               11 Franklin                7.94       8.10    2   
 -- Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill            7.75        DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 Edward Robinson           11 Atholton                8.07             
 10 Kevin Ricks               11 Mergenthaler            8.31             
 11 Aaron Pakarek             12 La Plata                8.44             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Atholton                                          1:36.10    1:31.98   2  10   
     1) Andrew King 12                  2) Kenneth Thomas 11              
     3) Edward Robinson 11              4) Brandon Hairston 12            
  2 Westlake                                          1:36.80    1:32.69   2   8   
     1) Todd Gleaton 12                 2) Stuart Rose 12                 
     3) Paul Romero 12                  4) Leon Etherly 12                
  3 Linganore                                         1:38.30    1:33.77   2   6   
     1) Joseph Riddle 11                2) Alexander Anwar 12             
     3) Jeremy Dorsey 12                4) Dwayne Randall 12              
  4 Reservoir                                         1:40.20    1:34.99   1   5   
     1) Julio Castellanos 11            2) Mike Motta 11                  
     3) Ryan Konstanzer 12              4) Kyle Mitchell 12               
  5 John F. Kennedy                                   1:39.70    1:35.02   1   4   
     1) Chris Gardner 11                2) Abdel Ndam 12                  
     3) Jovian Coley 11                 4) Kemol Anderson 12              
  6 Milford Mill Academy                              1:40.20    1:35.03   1   3   
     1) Afees Abolurin 11               2) Kashief Burton 12              
     3) Ange Nmah 12                    4) Darius Holloway 12             
  7 Henry E Lackey                                    1:39.30    1:35.21   2   2   
     1) Calvin Whitfield 10             2) Delonte Brooks 12              
     3) Jonthan Woodland 12             4) Mark McDowell 12               
  8 Catonsville                                       1:40.00    1:37.02   2   1   
     1) Vincent Randlett-Tydings 11     2) Aaron Jones 12                 
     3) Anthony Robertson-Wynn 10       4) Deandre Lane 10                
  9 Tuscarora                                         1:39.80    1:37.58   1 
     1) Chris Heyden 12                 2) Marcus Foster 10               
     3) Quille Giles 12                 4) Ryan Moore 10                  
 -- South Hagerstown                                  1:37.90         DQ   2  used fly zone in 200
     1) Jarred Moquin 11                2) Kwasi Ofosu-Ameyaw 11          
     3) Chip Rittenhouse 12             4) Jordan Alston 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:25.31  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, J. Mitchell, G. Walker, K. Harris       
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                               
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo                                             3:44.70    3:30.82   2  10   
     1) Anthony Williams 10             2) Luis Howell 10                 
     3) Daniel Deneal 12                4) Niko Coaxum 11                 
  2 John F. Kennedy                                   3:44.70    3:34.16   2   8   
     1) Chris Gardner 11                2) Abdel Ndam 12                  
     3) Chris Johnson 12                4) Kemol Anderson 12              
  3 Westlake                                          3:47.80    3:34.75   2   6   
     1) Leon Etherly 12                 2) Paul Romero 12                 
     3) Demetris Hazly-Ward 11          4) Stuart Rose 12                 
  4 Thomas Stone                                      3:47.20    3:35.95   2   5   
     1) Vaughn Walker 10                2) Rai Page 12                    
     3) Rakeem Jones 11                 4) Maurice Rucker 11              
  5 Atholton                                          3:48.30    3:38.93   2   4   
     1) Andrew King 12                  2) Hunter Carter-Rimbach 10       
     3) Brandon Hairston 12             4) Edward Robinson 11             
  6 Henry E Lackey                                    3:50.80    3:39.02   1   3   
     1) Jonthan Woodland 12             2) Mark McDowell 12               
     3) Phillip Gray 12                 4) Delonte Brooks 12              
  7 South Hagerstown                                  3:49.00    3:39.45   1   2   
     1) Kwasi Ofosu-Ameyaw 11           2) Marco Cardone 12               
     3) Chip Rittenhouse 12             4) Jordan Alston 12               
  8 Milford Mill Academy                              3:52.90    3:40.56   2   1   
     1) Darius Holloway 12              2) Courtney Windstead 11          
     3) Ange Nmah 12                    4) Kashief Burton 12              
  9 Franklin                                          3:59.00    3:42.73   1 
     1) Esanye Ogbe 11                  2) Scott Luthy 10                 
     3) Dan Plaut 12                    4) Mike Skaro 12                  
 10 Tuscarora                                         3:49.20    3:46.78   1 
     1) Jamiel Majett 12                2) Javon Majett 9                 
     3) Ryan Moore 10                   4) Marcus Foster 10               
 11 Catonsville                                       3:57.00    3:58.42   1 
     1) Vincent Randlett-Tydings 11     2) Anthony Robertson-Wynn 10      
     3) Aaron Jones 12                  4) Deandre Lane 10                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 8:06.69  2010        Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Arias, Constantinides, Thomas, Constantinides     
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                      
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard                                    8:45.80    8:13.81   10   
     1) Evan Laratta 11                 2) Evan Burnham 11                
     3) Conor Spaulding 12              4) Drew Lehner 12                 
  2 Largo                                             8:55.70    8:25.01    8   
     1) Anthony Williams 10             2) Carl Turner 10                 
     3) Luis Howell 10                  4) Daniel Deneal 12               
  3 Hereford                                          8:54.00    8:29.85    6   
     1) Evan Anderson 11                2) Brendan Jennings 10            
     3) Sam Cornwell 12                 4) Ben Bemis 12                   
  4 Atholton                                          9:00.40    8:30.80    5   
     1) Brett Nellis 12                 2) Matthew Heron 11               
     3) David McGowan 12                4) Andrew Parlette 11             
  5 Reservoir                                         9:01.50    8:32.35    4   
     1) David Shea 12                   2) Brad Carrion 11                
     3) Josh Campbell 12                4) Timmy Usher 10                 
  6 Watkins Mill                                      8:57.80    8:33.31    3   
     1) Sterling Cadeau 11              2) Ariel Rodriguez 10             
     3) Pilawe Pato 11                  4) Santon Shagavah 12             
  7 Tuscarora                                         9:03.80    8:39.49    2   
     1) Logan Jones 11                  2) Christian Yarros 11            
     3) Javon Majett 9                  4) Jamiel Majett 12               
  8 Huntingtown                                       9:05.60    8:49.43    1   
     1) Joseph Chandlee 11              2) David Burns 11                 
     3) Zach Jiroun 11                  4) Adam Chandlee 11               
  9 Thomas Stone                                      9:02.30    8:50.12  
     1) Rai Page 12                     2) Vaughn Walker 10               
     3) Omari Thompson 10               4) Maurice Rucker 11              
 10 Towson                                            9:28.10    9:18.28  
     1) Nathan Cash 11                  2) Alexander Flagle 11            
     3) Matthew Bender 11               4) Max Beker 11                   
 -- Franklin                                          8:53.90         DQ   uniform
     1) Tyler Bogert 12                 2) Dan Plaut 12                   
     3) Scott Luthy 10                  4) Martin Jones 11                
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'6"
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Mathis               12 Franklin             6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Michael Cronauer          11 Franklin             6-00.00    6-02.00    7   
  2 Paul Akyen                12 Clarksburg           6-01.00    6-02.00    7   
  4 Jordan Carr               11 Howard               6-01.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Paul Haley                11 Mount Hebron         5-09.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Eric Bishop               12 Quince Orchard       5-11.00    5-08.00    2.50
  6 Ryan Birney               12 La Plata             5-11.00    5-08.00    2.50
  8 Jack Okeefe               10 Quince Orchard       5-04.00    5-08.00    1   
 -- Collin Gbolie             11 Seneca Valley        5-06.00         NH  
 -- William Goodspeed         12 Atholton             5-09.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 3A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 9'0"
          3A: #    14-04  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown                   
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley Hollowell         12 Stephen Decatur     13-06.00   15-00.00#  10   
  2 Kevin Payne               10 Hereford            11-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Daniel Cericola           11 Stephen Decatur     10-06.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Andrew Mengle             12 Damascus             9-06.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 Colby McGill              12 Linganore           10-03.00   10-06.00    4   
  6 Brendan Martello          12 Hereford            10-06.00   10-06.00    3   
  7 Russel Rollow             11 Wilde Lake          10-00.00   10-06.00    2   
  8 Grant Harris              12 Centennial          10-00.00    9-06.00    1   
  9 Ben Everhart              12 Catonsville          9-00.00    9-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Randall              12 Franklin            47-03.75   49-07.50   10   
      FOUL  49-07.50  42-11.50  FOUL  42-00.50  47-00.50
  2 Martin Olney              12 Northwood           46-04.00   47-02.50    8   
      47-02.50  FOUL  43-11  44-06  46-06  43-08
  3 Luke Kurtz                11 Hereford            40-09.50   45-11.00    6   
      42-07.50  42-02  45-11  42-11  44-03.50  43-10.75
  4 Jaime Leroy               12 Centennial          44-01.00   45-10.50    5   
      45-09.50  44-02.50  43-11  45-06  FOUL  45-10.50
  5 William Connelly          12 Linganore           44-09.50   44-07.00    4   
      43-01.50  FOUL  44-07  42-03  44-02  43-02
  6 Robert Allard             12 La Plata            43-00.50   43-02.50    3   
      43-02.50  37-00  41-03  FOUL  39-00.75  41-08
  7 Arnell Farmer             12 Baltimore Poly      41-04.75   42-08.00    2   
      42-08  FOUL  42-04.50  FOUL  38-10  FOUL
  8 Jawad Alharmoosh          12 Damascus            45-07.00   41-09.50    1   
      FOUL  39-08  41-09  39-07  41-09.50  FOUL
  9 Edward Robinson           11 Atholton            40-09.50   39-07.00  
      FOUL  39-04.50  39-07  FOUL  FOUL  39-02
 10 Tevin Dean                12 Huntingtown         39-01.00   37-00.00  
      36-05.50  36-10  37-00         
 
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                    40.50     2) Mount Hebron               39   
    3) Western                     38        4) Hereford                   34   
    5) Clarksburg                  32        6) River Hill                 28   
    7) Huntingtown                 27        7) John F. Kennedy            27   
    9) Thomas Stone                20       10) Northwood                  19   
   11) Baltimore Poly              16       12) Linganore                  15.50
   13) South Hagerstown            15       13) Reservoir                  15   
   15) Westlake                    14       15) Largo                      14   
   15) Catonsville                 14       18) Milford Mill Academy       12   
   19) James H. Blake              11       20) Quince Orchard             10   
   21) Wilde Lake                   8       21) Seneca Valley               8   
   21) Frederick                    8       24) Atholton                    7   
   25) Aberdeen                     6       25) Howard                      6   
   27) Parkville                    5       27) Friendly                    5   
   27) Henry E Lackey               5       30) La Plata                    3   
   30) Stephen Decatur              3       32) Watkins Mill                2   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Atholton                    62        2) Linganore                  44   
    3) Hereford                    34        4) Quince Orchard             31.50
    5) Reservoir                   31        6) Franklin                   30   
    7) Westlake                    29        8) Largo                      28   
    9) Stephen Decatur             26       10) John F. Kennedy            21   
   11) River Hill                  20       12) Clarksburg                 15   
   13) Henry E Lackey              13       14) Mount Hebron               12   
   15) Wilde Lake                   9       15) Frederick                   9   
   17) Tuscarora                    8       17) Baltimore Poly              8   
   17) Northwood                    8       17) Thomas Stone                8   
   21) Albert Einstein              6       21) Centennial                  6   
   21) Damascus                     6       24) La Plata                    5.50
   25) Howard                       5       25) Watkins Mill                5   
   25) Northern-Calvert             5       25) Catonsville                 5   
   29) Milford Mill Academy         4       30) Potomac                     3   
   30) Parkville                    3       32) Towson                      2   
   32) South Hagerstown             2       34) Huntingtown                 1   
        



Return to Top

Email | About