MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links

William Palmer
Walt Whitman
Class of 2007 (Update/Correct)
EventDateMeetResultPl
1500m Steeple2006-04-01Woodward Relays04:40.21
1600m Run2007-05-164A West Regional04:26.042
1600m Run2007-04-14Knight Time Invitational04:26.82
1600m Run2007-05-26State Championship Day 304:27.5010
1600m Run2007-05-10Montgomery Co. Championship04:29.12
1600m Run2007-04-21Viking Invitational04:29.31
1600m Run2007-01-27Virginia Tech Invitational04:30.917
1600m Run2006-05-174A West Regional04:31.94
1600m Run2006-04-22Viking Invitational04:35.91
1600m Run2006-05-274A State Championship04:38.614
1600m Run2006-03-28QO, RM vs. Whitman04:39.61
1600m Run2007-04-11Gburg NW at Whitman04:49.91
2-Burrito Mile2007-02-24Burrito Mile12:563
3 Mile XC2006-11-114A Maryland State Championship18:06.736
3000m Steeple2007-04-14Knight Time Invitational09:55.51
300m Hurdles2007-03-28Poolesville at Whitman47.93
3200m Run2007-03-31Pikesville Invite09:40.63
3200m Run2007-05-164A West Regional09:41.61
3200m Run2006-05-11Montgomery County Championship09:44.05
3200m Run2007-02-224A/3A State Championship09:44.851
3200m Run2006-01-23Montgomery Co. TF Championship09:45.91
3200m Run2007-04-21Viking Invitational09:47.44
3200m Run2007-02-203A/4A West Regional09:50.21
3200m Run2007-05-25State Championship Day 209:50.66
3200m Run2006-05-174A West Regional09:51.22
3200m Run2006-02-20Indoor State Championship09:52.994
3200m Run2006-01-14Montgomery Invitational09:58.29
3200m Run2006-05-274A State Championship10:02.19
3200m Run2006-03-28QO, RM vs. Whitman10:10.81
3200m Run2006-04-22Viking Invitational10:13.21
3200m Run2006-02-073A/4A West Regional10:36.04
400m Dash2007-03-28Poolesville at Whitman56.12
5000m XC2006-10-21MoCo XC Championship16:08.14
5000m XC2006-09-30Oatlands Invitational16:23.23
5000m XC2006-09-19Sherwood @ Whitman16:331
5000m XC2006-09-09Peter Geraghty Invitational16:43.53
5000m XC2006-09-26RM Whitman @ QO16:51.21
5000m XC2006-11-024A West Regional17:00.66
5000m XC2006-09-13Whitman @ WJ17:092
5000m XC2006-11-18Battle of the Potomac17:3320
800m Run2007-05-10Montgomery Co. Championship02:00.79
800m Run2007-04-11Gburg NW at Whitman02:03.62
800m Run2007-05-164A West Regional02:04.2817
800m Run2007-03-28Poolesville at Whitman02:05.31
800m Run2006-01-23Montgomery Co. TF Championship02:05.83
800m Run2006-03-28QO, RM vs. Whitman02:06.13
800m Run2006-05-174A West Regional02:06.312
800m Run2006-02-073A/4A West Regional02:16.69
800m Run2006-05-11Montgomery County Championship02:16.926
Mile2007-01-13Montgomery Invitational04:36.2411
Individual Titles

SeasonClassificationEvent
IT 2006Montgomery County3200m Run
IT 20073A/4A West Region3200m Run
IT 20074A/3A State3200m Run
OT 20074A West Region3200m Run
Matching Articles (13)
2010-01-10All-Decade Boys Cross Country Team
2009-05-172000-2009 State Champions
2007-08-052007 College Decisions
2007-05-164A West Regional Preview
2007-03-18Preseason Audience Poll
2007-02-04Weekend Wrap Up
2006-12-14Mocorunning.com's Birthday
2006-12-04Indoor Preseason Poll
2006-11-17Spotlight on: Class of 2010
2006-11-16All-State and All-County Teams
2006-10-314A West Boys Preview
2006-10-15Generated County Predictions
2006-07-022006 Indoor Track & Field Articles
William Palmer's Bio
Update Bio for William Palmer
Nickname:

palmy

MoCoRunning Forum Name:



Sports:



Why Track/XC?:



Competing Since:



Favorite Event:

steeeeplechase

Proudest Accomplishments:

steeeplechase

Memorable Moments:



Hobbies/Interests:



Quote:




Email | About