MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By:
Landover Maryland
2006-01-23

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/24/2006 12:09 AM
                 Montgomery County Public Schools - 1/23/2006                  
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: R  7.06  2004        Nina Warren, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gellman, Michelle            Churchill                 7.4hq  3 
  2 Aluko, Oluwadanni            Paint Branch              7.5hq  1 
  2 Armstrong, Sarah             Poolesville               7.5hq  6 
  2 Shell, Christie              Quince Orchard            7.5hq  1 
  5 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                   7.6hq  4 
  6 Hinton, Latisha              Rockville                 7.6hq  3 
  7 Akpandak, Ini                Magruder                  7.64q  7 
  8 Miller, michele              Kennedy                   7.67q  8 
  9 Phillip, Carleen             Paint Branch              7.7hq  6 
 10 Young, Adriyah               Magruder                  7.7hq  1 
 11 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                   7.71q  2 
 12 Davidson, Rachel             Whitman                   7.9hq  6 
 13 Charlene, Cartoux            WJ                        7.87   7 
 14 Jewell, Alyssa               Gaithersburg              7.88   2 
 15 Neil, Jennyka                WJ                        7.96   8 
 16 Brickley, Ryann              Damascus                  7.99   7 
 16 Callahan, Shawnte            Rockville                 8.0h   4 
 18 Klaus, Abby                  B-C C                     8.0h   4 
 19 Frank, Kristie               Churchill                 8.04   8 
 20 foretia, sharon              Einstein                  8.11   5 
 21 Manners, Elizabeth           Quince Orchard            8.20   5 
 21 Mbuthia, Magdeline           Wheaton                   8.2h   4 
 23 Hooks, Zoraya                Gaithersburg              8.25   5 
 24 simpson, verell              Kennedy                   8.26   7 
 25 Teage, Joanna                Northwest                 8.3h   1 
 26 Akpaete, Nenna               Springbrook               8.35   2 
 26 Fitall, Eleanor              B-C C                     8.35   5 
 28 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood                  8.5h   3 
 29 Fink, Kristin                Poolesville               8.51   2 
 30 Moses, Marnika               Northwest                 8.58   7 
 31 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                     8.79   8 
 32 Tchatchoua, Myrian           RM                        8.92   2 
 33 Preciado, Cindy              Watkins Mill              9.2h   3 
 34 Nuguyen, Jennifer            Einstein                  9.2h   4 
 35 Asmus, Tina                  Blake                     9.3h   3 
 36 Seals, Amber                 Blair                     9.3h   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: R  7.06  2004        Nina Warren, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gellman, Michelle            Churchill                 7.63   2   10  
  2 Akpandak, Ini                Magruder                  7.64   1    8  
  3 Miller, michele              Kennedy                   7.71   1    6  
  4 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                   7.74   1    5  
  5 Armstrong, Sarah             Poolesville               7.78   2    4  
  6 Hinton, Latisha              Rockville                 7.84   2    3  
  7 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                   7.88   2    2  
  8 Aluko, Oluwadanni            Paint Branch              7.96   2    1  
  9 Shell, Christie              Quince Orchard            7.98   2 
 10 Young, Adriyah               Magruder                  7.99   1 
 11 Phillip, Carleen             Paint Branch              8.01   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: R 40.7h  1989        Judith Owen, Albert Einstein                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose, Meghan                 Poolesville              41.63   7   10  
  2 Akpandak, Ini                Magruder                 42.5h   6    8  
  3 Gellman, Michelle            Churchill                42.68   7    5.5
  3 Obendorfer, Jamie            Damascus                 42.7h   5    5.5
  5 Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orchard           43.18   7    4  
  6 Miller, michele              Kennedy                  43.28   7    3  
  7 Charlene, Cartoux            WJ                       43.6h   5    2  
  8 Davis, Shayla                Watkins Mill             43.9h   6    1  
  9 McCoy, Jenny                 WJ                       43.9h   6 
 10 Jewell, Alyssa               Gaithersburg             44.0h   5 
 11 Web, Rianne                  RM                       44.1h   4 
 12 Waters, Sasha                Sherwood                 44.2h   5 
 13 Phillip, Carleen             Paint Branch             44.5h   3 
 14 Shell, Christie              Quince Orchard           44.9h   6 
 15 Johnson, Jessica             Northwest                45.0h   5 
 16 Cooper, Hannah               B-C C                    45.1h   4 
 16 Brickley, Ryann              Damascus                 45.1h   4 
 18 Olawuni, Felicia             Blair                    45.30   4 
 19 Davidson, Rachel             Whitman                  45.6h   6 
 20 McFadden, Katie              Whitman                  45.74   7 
 21 Hinton, Latisha              Rockville                46.0h   3 
 22 Aluko, Oluwadanni            Paint Branch             45.96   4 
 23 Rose, Lauren                 Gaithersburg             46.19   5 
 24 Foster, Christine            Wootton                  46.4h   2 
 25 Akpaete, Nenna               Springbrook              46.9h   3 
 26 Keyes, Erica                 B-C C                    47.2h   2 
 27 Kubis, Liz                   Sherwood                 47.9h   2 
 28 Marca, Ashley                Wheaton                  48.4h   2 
 29 Grubic, Hellen               Wheaton                  48.8h   3 
 30 Callahan, Shawnte            Rockville                49.03   1 
 31 Kruger, Providence           Magruder                 49.2h   2 
 32 Masterman, Caitlin           Wootton                  49.64   1 
 33 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                    51.40   1 
 34 Smedley, Chelsea             Blair                    51.7h   3 
 35 Malocha, Alexis              Northwest                52.31   1 
 36 Draper, Ruthie               Churchill                54.4h   4 
 37 Asmus, Tina                  Blake                    57.99   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      County: R 1:18.58  1/24/2005   Veronia Salcido, Wootton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman                1:16.87R  7   10  
  2 Rose, Meghan                 Poolesville            1:17.45R  7    8  
  3 Payne, Ashlee                Kennedy                1:21.00   6    6  
  4 Sinclair, Ashlyn             Blair                  1:21.50   6    5  
  5 Obendorfer, Jamie            Damascus               1:21.97   7    4  
  6 Manners, Elizabeth           Quince Orchard         1:22.15   5    3  
  7 Alberico, Stephanie          WJ                     1:22.20   6    2  
  8 Solnick, Rachel              Churchill              1:23.30   6    1  
  9 Morser, Betsey               Churchill              1:23.87   7 
 10 Cooper, Hannah               B-C C                  1:24.62   5 
 11 Walker, Angela               Paint Branch           1:25.22   5 
 12 Stinner, Becca               Northwest              1:25.50   4 
 13 raheem, Shaakira             Einstein               1:25.58   5 
 14 Washington, Danika           Wheaton                1:26.80   4 
 15 Lequay, Sherlene             Magruder               1:27.7h   3 
 16 McCarty, Julia               Sherwood               1:27.70   4 
 17 Kugler, Sara                 RM                     1:28.20   4 
 18 Laco, Katherine              Whitman                1:28.78   7 
 19 Hilton, Stephanie            Poolesville            1:29.16   5 
 20 McLean, Ashely               Paint Branch           1:29.30   4 
 21 Foster, Christine            Wootton                1:29.50   1 
 22 Obiri, Titilayo              Quince Orchard         1:31.00   1 
 23 Rose, Lauren                 Gaithersburg           1:31.9h   3 
 24 Backus, Michelle             Gaithersburg           1:32.10   1 
 25 Mirkin, Aubrey               Sherwood               1:34.00   1 
 26 Williams, Dallas             Blake                  1:34.5h   3 
 27 Narula, Svati                Magruder               1:37.20   4 
 28 Jones, Jasmine               Blake                  1:37.3h   1 
 29 McQuillen, Claire            Watkins Mill           1:37.70   1 
 30 Chang, Alice                 Northwest              1:39.2h   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: R 2:19.51  1/24/2005   Veronia Salcido, Wootton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman                2:21.80    10  
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn             Blair                  2:22.37     8  
  3 Sinclair, Halsey             Blair                  2:24.86     6  
  4 Rose, Meghan                 Poolesville            2:25.32     5  
  5 Alberico, Stephanie          WJ                     2:25.33     4  
  6 Winant, Olivia               Gaithersburg           2:30.62     3  
  7 Anderson, Cara               Northwest              2:31.23     2  
  8 McCary, Laura                Magruder               2:32.28     1  
  9 Hannallah, Louise            Churchill              2:33.59  
 10 Bradley, Cailyn              Quince Orchard         2:33.95  
 11 McKenzie, Gabe               Whitman                2:35.80  
 12 Delizo, Monica               RM                     2:36.38  
 13 Reid, Jenny                  Poolesville            2:39.26  
 14 Reinhalter, Grace            Einstein               2:40.32  
 15 Jean-Marie, Angie            Northwest              2:40.35  
 16 howard, brittany             Kennedy                2:40.36  
 17 Ayorinde, Owoade             Churchill              2:40.50  
 18 Harrison, Cara-Anne          Quince Orchard         2:40.67  
 19 Wyderko, Jennie              WJ                     2:40.81  
 20 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood               2:40.87  
 21 Cohen, Michelle              Blake                  2:41.25  
 22 Owusu, Renee                 Damascus               2:46.11  
 23 Wilson, Dionne               Springbrook            2:47.80  
 24 Albert, Samantha             Magruder               2:48.57  
 25 Allen, Lauryn                Wootton                2:48.90  
 26 Smith, Caitlin               Rockville              2:49.23  
 27 Mills, Laura                 Sherwood               2:50.61  
 28 Mok, Leslie                  Springbrook            2:51.02  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: R 5:11.50  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey             Blair                  5:11.6h    10  
  2 Hannallah, Louise            Churchill              5:13.7h     8  
  3 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman                5:21.0h     6  
  4 Eckerstrom, Emma             Northwest              5:22.5h     5  
  5 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman                5:28.0h     4  
  6 Oleynik, Anya                Quince Orchard         5:30.0h     3  
  7 Marcus, Paige                Churchill              5:32.2h     2  
  8 McCary, Laura                Magruder               5:34.7h     1  
  9 Winant, Hannah               Gaithersburg           5:35.8h  
 10 Liu, Luyang                  RM                     5:41.8h  
 11 Reinhalter, Grace            Einstein               5:41.84  
 12 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances       Northwest              5:46.6h  
 13 Montanio, Angela             Quince Orchard         5:53.8h  
 14 Moriarty, Pamela             WJ                     5:55.9h  
 15 Patton, Megan                Damascus               5:56.1h  
 16 Moore, Alana                 RM                     5:56.4h  
 17 Cohen, Michelle              Blake                  5:57.1h  
 18 Machado, Iona                Wootton                5:59.9h  
 19 Weiss, Tara                  Gaithersburg           6:00.6h  
 20 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood               6:04.1h  
 21 Tousley, Adelaide            B-C C                  6:05.1h  
 22 Howcroft, Elizabeth          WJ                     6:06.4h  
 23 Smith, Caitlin               Rockville              6:06.7h  
 24 Wyne, Christie               Poolesville            6:18.3h  
 25 Kranish, Laura               Einstein               6:18.7h  
 26 Stott, Stephanie             Watkins Mill           6:19.8h  
 27 Toubman, Sydney              Sherwood               6:21.1h  
 28 Hardin, Kylie                Watkins Mill           6:31.7h  
 29 Fink, Jennifer               Poolesville            6:33.3h  
 30 Schaefer, Rebecca            Magruder               6:53.5h  
 31 Gonzalez, Luisa              Wheaton                6:59.3h  
 32 Regan Fanelli, Julia         Springbrook            7:23.6h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: R 11:07.50  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey             Blair                 11:23.64    10  
  2 Hannallah, Louise            Churchill             11:31.02     8  
  3 Oleynik, Anya                Quince Orchard        11:36.20     6  
  4 Harrison, Cara-Anne          Quince Orchard        11:40.96     5  
  5 Eckerstrom, Emma             Northwest             11:53.80     4  
  6 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman               12:06.04     3  
  7 Forcino, Rachel              Northwest             12:07.25     2  
  8 Liu, Luyang                  RM                    12:22.24     1  
  9 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman               12:23.77  
 -- Peuntes, Melissa             Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Solomon, Mandi               Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Gonzalez, Luisa              Wheaton                     NT  
 -- Moore, Alana                 RM                          NT  
 -- Melnick, Nicole              Churchill                   NT  
 -- Andrews, Megan               B-C C                       NT  
 -- Gan, Melissa                 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Karp, Laura                  WJ                          NT  
 -- Decker, Annmarie             WJ                          NT  
 -- Hardin, Kylie                Watkins Mill                NT  
 -- Whalen, Courtney             Magruder                    NT  
 -- Miller, Natalie              Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Stott, Stephanie             Watkins Mill                NT  
 -- Montgomery, Madeleine        Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Weiss, Tara                  Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Greene, Sara                 Magruder                    NT  
 -- Foster, Stephanie            Damascus                    NT  
 -- Gretschel, Johanna           Blair                       NT  
 -- Bonardi, Caroline            B-C C                       NT  
 -- Kranish, Laura               Einstein                    NT  
 -- Keese, Maddy                 Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Domico, Janna                Damascus                    NT  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: R  8.36  2004        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill                 8.40q  5 
  2 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                 9.0hq  1 
  3 Wright, Dominique            Kennedy                   9.1hq  1 
  4 raheem, Shaakira             Einstein                  9.27q  4 
  5 Carter, Mia                  Poolesville               9.58q  2 
  6 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                   9.60q  3 
  7 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                   9.65q  3 
  8 McCoy, Jenny                 WJ                        9.77q  4 
  9 Waters, Sasha                Sherwood                  9.83q  2 
 10 Weaver, Jessie               RM                       10.11q  4 
 11 Hall, Lindsay                Quince Orchard           10.2hq  1 
 12 Palmer, Cassie               Damascus                 10.3hq  1 
 13 foretia, sharon              Einstein                 10.36   3 
 14 Bryan, Molly                 Wootton                  10.38   3 
 15 Draper, Ruthie               Churchill                10.39   5 
 16 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard           10.51   3 
 17 Diestel, Elana               Magruder                 10.60   4 
 18 Hooks, Zoraya                Gaithersburg             10.8h   1 
 19 Loyd, Megan                  Northwest                10.95   1 
 19 Silva, Naisha                Blake                    10.95   4 
 21 Rootes-Murdy, Kelly          B-C C                    11.09   5 
 22 Duke, Julia                  RM                       11.18   2 
 22 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus                 11.18   5 
 24 Schaefer, Rebecca            Magruder                 11.78   5 
 25 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                    14.01   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      County: R  8.36  2004        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill                 8.48   2   10  
  2 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                 9.01   2    8  
  3 raheem, Shaakira             Einstein                  9.30   2    6  
  4 Wright, Dominique            Kennedy                   9.32   2    5  
  5 Carter, Mia                  Poolesville               9.48   2    4  
  6 McCoy, Jenny                 WJ                        9.63   1    3  
  7 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                   9.64   1    2  
  8 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                   9.74   2    1  
  9 Waters, Sasha                Sherwood                  9.94   1 
 10 Weaver, Jessie               RM                       10.17   1 
 11 Hall, Lindsay                Quince Orchard           10.56   1 
 12 Palmer, Cassie               Damascus                 10.75   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: R 1:46.24  1/24/2005   John F. Kennedy, Kennedy                  
                         M Miller, P Kutu-Akoi, D Wright, A Nettles        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       1:50.30   4   10  
  2 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:51.10   4    8  
  3 Churchill  'A'                                      1:52.39   4    6  
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:53.4h   3    5  
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:53.77   4    4  
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:54.6h   3    3  
  7 Northwest  'A'                                      1:54.6h   3    2  
  8 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:54.80   1    1  
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:55.53   2 
 10 Magruder  'A'                                       1:55.7h   3 
 11 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:56.09   2 
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:57.18   3 
 13 Albert Einstein  'A'                                1:57.85   2 
 14 Wootton  'A'                                        1:58.24   4 
 15 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:58.80   2 
 16 Rockville  'A'                                      1:59.00   2 
 17 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   2:01.5h   3 
 18 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           2:03.62   1 
 19 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   2:04.81   1 
 20 Blake  'A'                                          2:05.41   1 
 21 Wheaton  'A'                                        2:15.23   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: R 4:08.16  1/24/2005   John F. Kennedy, Kennedy                  
                         P Kutu-Akoi, M Miller, A Nettles, A Payne         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Churchill  'A'                                      4:12.91   4   10  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:17.58   4    8  
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                4:17.77   4    6  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             4:18.46   4    5  
  5 Damascus  'A'                                       4:24.56   2    4  
  6 Northwest  'A'                                      4:25.18   3    3  
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:25.72   3    2  
  8 Albert Einstein  'A'                                4:25.85   1    1  
  9 Wootton  'A'                                        4:25.97   3 
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:27.30   4 
 11 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:33.10   2 
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 4:35.60   2 
 13 Wheaton  'A'                                        4:36.42   1 
 14 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:36.88   1 
 15 Magruder  'A'                                       4:36.96   1 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:38.24   1 
 17 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               4:39.04   4 
 18 Blake  'A'                                          4:51.52   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      County: R 9:50.00  2004        Poolesville                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   9:43.71R   10  
  2 Churchill  'A'                                      9:53.64     8  
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                                10:09.56     6  
  4 Northwest  'A'                                     10:12.27     5  
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:14.47     4  
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            10:17.87     3  
  7 Damascus  'A'                                      10:23.79     2  
  8 Magruder  'A'                                      10:37.58     1  
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:41.65  
 10 Poolesville  'A'                                   10:42.38  
 11 John F. Kennedy  'A'                               10:44.13  
 12 Blake  'A'                                         10:45.64  
 13 Wootton  'A'                                       10:48.36  
 14 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  10:57.56  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      County: R  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill              5-04.00    10  
  2 Rienks, Chelsea              Damascus               5-00.00     8  
  3 Degeorge, Lindsey            Wootton               J5-00.00     6  
  4 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville            4-10.00     5  
  5 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville           J4-10.00     4  
  6 Lindsay, Amanda              WJ                    J4-10.00     3  
  7 Kruger, Providence           Magruder              J4-10.00     2  
  8 Kodan, Claire                Sherwood               4-08.00     1  
  9 Offor, Jasmine               Northwest              4-06.00  
 10 Cook, Star                   Kennedy                4-04.00  
 -- Bobenrieth, Emily            Churchill                   NH  
 -- Pavlova, Elena               Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Schaeffer, Mackenzie         Magruder                    NH  
 -- Teage, Joanna                Northwest                   NH  
 -- Dulgerian, Deena             Quince Orchard              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
      County: R 16-05  1/24/2005   Erika Zoller, Damascus                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill             16-04.00    10  
  2 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton               16-01.50     8  
  3 Nottidge, Jackey             Damascus              16-00.50     6  
  4 Washington, Christina        Springbrook           15-09.50     5  
  5 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville           15-07.50     4  
  6 Price, Sara                  WJ                    14-07.00     3  
  7 Tian, Andrea                 Wootton               14-04.00     2  
  8 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest             14-02.50     1  
  9 Blumer, Kristie              Magruder              14-00.50  
 10 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman               13-08.50  
 11 Vontress, Geena              Kennedy               13-05.00  
 12 Carter, Mia                  Poolesville           13-04.00  
 13 Dirks, Katie                 Damascus              13-03.00  
 14 McKenzie, Gabe               Whitman               12-10.00  
 15 Hutchings, Katy              RM                    12-09.50  
 16 Caphart, Feeta               RM                    12-09.00  
 17 Offor, Jasmine               Northwest             11-08.00  
 18 Ayorinde, Owoade             Churchill             11-05.75  
 -- Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard            FOUL  
 -- Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orchard            FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      County: R 33-01  1/24/2005   Sara Price, WJ                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill             34-03.25R   10  
  2 Price, Sara                  WJ                    32-10.50     8  
  3 Rienks, Chelsea              Damascus              32-09.25     6  
  4 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville           31-05.25     5  
  5 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman               31-02.50     4  
  6 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest             30-10.75     3  
  7 Aniyikaiye, Ebunola          Paint Branch          30-05.00     2  
  8 Aspiaz, Adriana              WJ                    30-03.00     1  
  9 Tian, Andrea                 Wootton               30-00.50  
 10 Peterson, Anne               Whitman               30-00.00  
 11 Vontress, Geena              Kennedy               29-11.00  
 12 Wilson, Dionne               Springbrook           29-03.00  
 13 Moloznik, Lindsey            Churchill             29-02.00  
 14 Vargas, Cindy                Watkins Mill          28-11.00  
 15 Caphart, Feeta               RM                    28-09.00  
 16 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard        28-08.00  
 17 Bryan, Molly                 Wootton               28-06.50  
 17 Blumer, Kristie              Magruder              28-06.50  
 19 Kruger, Providence           Magruder              28-06.00  
 20 Horne, Elizabeth             Blair                 27-07.00  
 20 Bausch, Christi              Damascus              27-07.00  
 22 Delavigne, Carly             Northwest             27-05.00  
 23 Mills, Laura                 Sherwood              27-00.25  
 24 Hutchings, Katy              RM                    26-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      County: R 38-08.50  1998        Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soper, Dana                  Poolesville           30-01.25    10  
  2 McKeown, Sarah               Damascus              29-06.75     8  
  3 Knight, Octavia              Blake                 28-03.25     6  
  4 mzengi, rachel               Kennedy               27-08.50     5  
  5 Baker, Kim                   RM                    26-06.00     4  
  6 Clarke, Clarke               Poolesville           26-02.50     3  
  7 Donaghue, Molly              Blake                 25-10.50     2  
  8 Gray, Sara                   B-C C                 25-02.25     1  
  9 Dagalakis, Rania             Churchill             24-01.50  
 10 Kumm, Katelyn                Churchill             23-11.50  
 11 Dirks, Katie                 Damascus              23-04.25  
 12 Baker, Kate                  RM                    22-09.75  
 13 Ferrufino, Erica             Rockville             21-07.75  
 14 Walker, Angela               Paint Branch          21-02.00  
 15 Delgado, Gaby                Northwood             21-01.75  
 16 Minne, Elizabeth             Gaithersburg          20-11.25  
 17 Nwankwo, Amy                 Northwest             20-10.50  
 17 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard        20-10.50  
 19 Jafari, Sima                 Magruder              19-03.50  
 20 Heyl, Michelle               Northwest             19-00.75  
 21 Mok, Leslie                  Springbrook           17-09.25  
 22 Halsbeck, Carrie             Magruder              15-02.50  
 -- Garcia, Stephanie            Kennedy                   FOUL  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: R  6.3h  1998        Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
      County: R  6.3h  2000        Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sprately, Quadell            Paint Branch              6.4hq  1 
  2 Crutchfield, Keenan          RM                        6.59q  6 
  3 Pinchinat, Patrick           RM                        6.63q  7 
  4 Puckett, Travis              Gaithersburg              6.69q  5 
  5 Brown, Marc                  Wootton                   6.7hq  1 
  6 williams, tarell             Kennedy                   6.71q  3 
  7 Bosha, Vincent               Magruder                  6.75q  8 
  8 Chen, Ken                    Churchill                 6.76q  5 
  9 Le, Alex                     WJ                        6.80q  4 
  9 Olatunde, Jamal-deen         Sherwood                  6.80q  3 
  9 Omotade, Dom                 Springbrook               6.8hq  1 
 12 Paulo, Myco                  Watkins Mill              6.87q  7 
 13 Shim, Brian                  Whitman                   6.89   4 
 13 Houston, John                Magruder                  6.89   2 
 15 Payne, David                 Northwood                 7.0h   1 
 16 Oates, Nicholas              Springbrook               6.93   8 
 17 Varella, Loius               Blair                     6.94   6 
 18 Johnson, Kevin               Quince Orchard            6.95   6 
 19 Kelly, Joseph                Einstein                  6.99   8 
 20 Vandercreek, Ross            WJ                        7.01   7 
 21 Dugan, Tommy                 Blair                     7.02   2 
 22 Batselos, Ernie              B-C C                     7.04   6 
 23 Northe, Rowland              Damascus                  7.11   3 
 24 Swain, Brandon               Blake                     7.12   8 
 25 Seo, Sang-Duk                Whitman                   7.13   2 
 26 Allen, Imani                 Quince Orchard            7.17   7 
 27 ofori, kawabena              Kennedy                   7.18   2 
 28 Washington, Dewayne          Northwest                 7.2h   1 
 29 Valle, Christian             Watkins Mill              7.21   8 
 30 Tindong, Claude              Rockville                 7.25   4 
 31 Kinard, Matt                 Damascus                  7.26   5 
 32 Nartey, Marcus               Sherwood                  7.29   5 
 33 Campos, Michael              Wootton                   7.33   5 
 34 Alexandre-forde, Dane        Paint Branch              7.39   7 
 35 Fraser, Michael              B-C C                     7.41   2 
 36 Lewis, Alex                  Churchill                 7.42   3 
 37 Kiviby, Male                 Einstein                  7.45   8 
 37 Howard, Jon                  Wheaton                   7.45   4 
 39 Sheely, Derek                Northwest                 7.64   2 
 40 Ifejka, Ileka                Northwood                 8.08   7 
 41 Carranza, Manuel             Wheaton                   8.10   5 
 42 Walker, Robert               Rockville                 8.15   3 
 43 Nguyen, Eric                 Blake                     8.22   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: R  6.3h  1998        Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
      County: R  6.3h  2000        Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crutchfield, Keenan          RM                        6.53   2   10  
  2 williams, tarell             Kennedy                   6.63   2    8  
  3 Bosha, Vincent               Magruder                  6.68   1    6  
  4 Puckett, Travis              Gaithersburg              6.69   2    5  
  5 Pinchinat, Patrick           RM                        6.72   2    4  
  6 Sprately, Quadell            Paint Branch              6.73   2    3  
  7 Chen, Ken                    Churchill                 6.76   1    2  
  8 Paulo, Myco                  Watkins Mill              6.80   1    1  
  9 Olatunde, Jamal-deen         Sherwood                  6.85   1 
 10 Le, Alex                     WJ                        6.86   1 
 11 Brown, Marc                  Wootton                   7.02   2 
 -- Omotade, Dom                 Springbrook              X7.00   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: R 35.1h  2002        Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch             35.4h   8   10  
  2 Ligon, Bret                  RM                       35.5h   8    8  
  3 Sprately, Quadell            Paint Branch             36.6h   7    6  
  4 Bosha, Vincent               Magruder                 36.7h   7    5  
  5 Oates, Nicholas              Springbrook              36.7h   8    4  
  6 Olatunde, Jamal-deen         Sherwood                 37.0h   6    3  
  7 Pinchinat, Patrick           RM                       37.0h   8    2  
  8 Grundmann, Stefan            Whitman                  37.2h   8    1  
  9 Ryon, Mke                    Churchill                37.7h   5 
 10 Currica, Jamal               Damascus                 37.9h   7 
 11 Boisvert, Andrew             Quince Orchard           38.0h   6 
 12 Tossounian, Anthony          WJ                       38.1h   6 
 13 Manson, Chauncey             Springbrook              38.1h   4 
 14 Powers, Ross                 Wootton                  38.1h   6 
 15 Gray, Alex                   B-C C                    38.2h   7 
 16 Itoua, Patchley              Kennedy                  38.3h   5 
 17 Lewis, Jeremiah              Gaithersburg             38.5h   8 
 18 Haughton, Johnathon          Blair                    38.6h   5 
 19 Paulo, Myco                  Watkins Mill             38.7h   4 
 19 Shim, Brian                  Whitman                  38.7h   6 
 21 ofori, kawabena              Kennedy                  38.8h   5 
 22 Swain, Brandon               Blake                    38.9h   1 
 23 Futrovsky, Sam               Wootton                  38.9h   7 
 24 Johnson, Kevin               Quince Orchard           39.0h   6 
 25 Onuigbo, Chris               Northwest                39.3h   3 
 26 Frazier, Antoine             Magruder                 39.6h   5 
 27 Tindong, Claude              Rockville                39.6h   3 
 28 Umanzar, David               Damascus                 39.7h   4 
 29 Dickerson, George            Blake                    40.0h   2 
 30 Chen, Ken                    Churchill                40.2h   4 
 31 Levy, Michael                Northwest                40.4h   3 
 32 Witt, Josh                   Sherwood                 40.7h   3 
 33 Behrens, Michael             Watkins Mill             40.7h   4 
 34 Yeh, Damon                   WJ                       40.9h   5 
 35 Hudgins, Brandon             Blair                    41.7h   4 
 36 Fletcher, Quinton            Northwood                42.7h   2 
 37 Roochnik, Sam                B-C C                    42.8h   2 
 38 Verduin, Jacob               Northwood                42.8h   2 
 39 Vallespin, Kirk              Einstein                 42.9h   1 
 40 Duong, Duc                   Einstein                 44.1h   1 
 41 Crowley, Eric                Rockville                44.8h   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      County: R 1:05.8h  2002        Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ligon, Bret                  RM                     1:05.98   6   10  
  2 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch           1:07.60   6    8  
  3 Kironji, Antony              Paint Branch           1:08.35   6    6  
  4 Martinez, Yamil              Kennedy                1:08.95   6    5  
  5 Weinstein, David             Churchill              1:10.37   6    4  
  6 Martin, Josh                 Whitman                1:11.05   5    3  
  7 Jones, Quincy                Damascus               1:11.36   5    2  
  8 Ryan, Jon                    RM                     1:11.52   5    1  
  9 Welch, Joseph                WJ                     1:11.89   5 
 10 Hard, Jamie                  Churchill              1:12.89   5 
 11 Wilborn, Garrett             Springbrook            1:13.15   2 
 12 Powell, Derrick              Northwood              1:13.36   2 
 13 Townsend, Aaron              Blair                  1:13.89   3 
 14 Cain, Sean                   Gaithersburg           1:13.93   2 
 15 Boisvert, Andrew             Quince Orchard         1:14.09   4 
 16 Lopez, Alfredo               Magruder               1:14.16   4 
 17 Way, Gavin                   Sherwood               1:14.19   3 
 18 Kisiel, Edwin                Northwest              1:14.31   3 
 19 Biggers, Managi              Northwest              1:14.33   3 
 20 Itoua, Patchley              Kennedy                1:14.44   4 
 21 Hausman, Daniel              Sherwood               1:15.52   2 
 22 Dickerson, George            Blake                  1:15.68   4 
 23 Robinson, Kalgeri            Magruder               1:16.31   6 
 24 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard         1:16.63   2 
 25 Kaczmarek, Chris             Watkins Mill           1:17.34   2 
 26 Griffin, Prince              Blair                  1:17.93   2 
 27 Arifin, Mark                 Wootton                1:18.14   1 
 28 Rohan, Adam                  Wheaton                1:18.23   1 
 29 Horiguchi, Yoshi             Wootton                1:18.46   1 
 30 Poloway, Steven              Blake                  1:18.88   1 
 31 Prevost, Alex                B-C C                  1:19.09   1 
 32 Achilles, Louis              Northwood              1:21.90   1 
 33 Yeboah, Emmanuel             Watkins Mill           1:22.63   2 
 34 Grigsby, Gerard              Wheaton                1:22.82   1 
 35 Thach, Nhi                   Gaithersburg           1:24.18   1 
 36 Batselos, Ernie              B-C C                  1:24.26   1 
 37 Tsao, Kenneth                Springbrook            1:25.03   1 
 38 Hormby, David                Rockville              1:36.29   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: R 2:00.6h  2000        Jamie Albertine, Walt Whitman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ligon, Bret                  RM                     2:03.55    10  
  2 Tousley, Michael             B-C C                  2:05.02     8  
  3 Palmer, William              Whitman                2:05.80     6  
  4 Kironji, Antony              Paint Branch           2:06.24     5  
  5 Stern, Julian                WJ                     2:06.57     4  
  6 Zahorodny, Wil               Damascus               2:07.05     3  
  7 Bove, Greg                   Quince Orchard         2:07.29     2  
  8 Whetsell, Evan               Churchill              2:07.88     1  
  9 Gardner, Michael             Watkins Mill           2:08.01  
 10 Reumante, Giovanni           Northwood              2:08.09  
 11 D'Alessio, David             Northwest              2:08.55  
 12 King, Sean                   Churchill              2:08.59  
 13 Decker, Gregory              WJ                     2:08.89  
 14 Sickles, Brian               RM                     2:09.49  
 15 Miller, Daniel               Magruder               2:09.89  
 16 Martin, Josh                 Whitman                2:11.02  
 17 Nascimento, Aldo             Kennedy                2:11.50  
 18 Parcan, Alain                Wootton                2:15.16  
 19 Nunez-Rodriguez, Anthony     Kennedy                2:18.14  
 20 Lopez, Alfredo               Magruder               2:18.44  
 21 Statham, Geary               Paint Branch           2:18.46  
 22 Toubman, Zachary             Sherwood               2:20.73  
 23 Lynch, Reagan                Quince Orchard         2:21.62  
 24 Inglehom, Chris              Blake                  2:22.04  
 25 Parkhurst, Mark              Blake                  2:24.26  
 26 Fuss, Bryan                  Sherwood               2:25.06  
 27 Kirk, Ian                    Rockville              2:28.31  
 28 Higdon, Kevin                Wheaton                2:37.14  
 29 Airozo, Daniel               Northwood              2:39.30  
 30 Steffes, Benjamin            Springbrook            2:44.39  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: R 4:27.89  2001        Stephen Hayes, Churchill                  
      County: R 4:27.89  2004        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher            WJ                     4:28.20    10  
  2 Tousley, Michael             B-C C                  4:28.40     8  
  3 Janes, Ryan                  Gaithersburg           4:30.30     6  
  4 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake                  4:31.90     5  
  5 Bell, William                Springbrook            4:35.30     4  
  6 Zahorodny, Wil               Damascus               4:40.50     3  
  7 Bowie, Christopher           B-C C                  4:44.90     2  
  8 Hoyt, Ben                    RM                     4:47.20     1  
  9 Laratta, David               Quince Orchard         4:48.30  
 10 Joson, Jeremiah              Quince Orchard         4:48.50  
 11 Boyd, Chris                  Wootton                4:48.52  
 12 Epstein, Sam                 Whitman                4:50.40  
 13 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood               4:52.00  
 14 Boimov, Samuel               Gaithersburg           4:54.10  
 15 Chazelle, Raphael            Northwest              4:54.90  
 16 Uzzell, Joshua               Blair                  4:55.10  
 17 Tranamil, Rodrigo            Magruder               4:58.00  
 18 Moersen, Carlos              WJ                     4:59.50  
 19 Cencula, David               Magruder               5:02.80  
 20 Nunez-Rodriguez, Anthony     Kennedy                5:03.6h  
 21 Romney, Matthew              Northwest              5:05.30  
 22 Feldman, Jake                Churchill              5:06.20  
 23 Karn, Russell                Poolesville            5:06.30  
 24 Siu, Kenny                   Wootton                5:06.70  
 25 Statham, Geary               Paint Branch           5:07.20  
 26 Orndorff, William            Rockville              5:08.1h  
 27 Logan, Kelson                Paint Branch           5:09.10  
 28 Packer, Michael              Sherwood               5:10.2h  
 29 Grunewald, Matthew           Springbrook            5:10.5h  
 30 McIntyre, Mike               Blake                  5:11.1h  
 31 Gaynor, Adam                 Watkins Mill           5:11.5h  
 32 Garzon, Kevin                Wheaton                5:16.6h  
 33 Vintanilla, Andres           Watkins Mill           5:18.7h  
 34 Stone, David                 RM                     5:19.6h  
 35 Kirk, Ian                    Rockville              5:27.4h  
 36 Rodigues, Ricardo            Wheaton                5:36.8h  
 37 Schmidt, Colin               Blair                  5:39.6h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: R 9:46.7h  2002        Maksudal Ali, Gaithersburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, William              Whitman                9:45.90R   10  
  2 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake                  9:50.28     8  
  3 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood               9:50.96     6  
  4 Triantos, Alec               Magruder              10:07.59     5  
  5 Bowie, Christopher           B-C C                 10:08.09     4  
  6 Mullings, Tommy              Sherwood              10:10.48     3  
  7 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orchard        10:32.44     2  
  8 Linnoila, Robby              Churchill             10:38.5h     1  
  9 Schneider, Jared             WJ                    10:52.05  
 10 Stepek, Mickey               Gaithersburg          10:52.27  
 11 Hoyt, Ben                    RM                    10:52.61  
 12 Cencula, Kevin               Magruder              10:52.71  
 13 Sack, Matt                   Churchill             10:53.99  
 14 Bodaken, Alex                Einstein              10:54.25  
 15 Boimov, Samuel               Gaithersburg          10:54.82  
 16 Abrams, Pat                  Damascus              10:55.70  
 17 Graves, Brian                WJ                    11:01.66  
 18 Gaynor, Adam                 Watkins Mill          11:03.99  
 19 Allaway, Robert              Northwest             11:05.48  
 20 Lynch, Reagan                Quince Orchard        11:07.52  
 21 Bagin, Kyle                  RM                    11:09.58  
 22 Eickel, Ryan                 Northwest             11:11.75  
 23 Orndorff, William            Rockville             11:16.19  
 24 Rudner, Andrew               B-C C                 11:16.27  
 25 Keech, Austin                Poolesville           11:26.16  
 26 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi           Einstein              11:35.96  
 27 Schmedding, Nicholas         Paint Branch          11:44.67  
 28 Vintanilla, Andres           Watkins Mill          12:14.19  
 29 Smith, Evan                  Paint Branch          12:28.42  
 30 Koskey, Brian                Wheaton               12:29.27  
 31 Hoff, Jason                  Blake                 12:49.63  
 32 Wen, Frank                   Blair                 13:25.67  
 33 Barerra, Christian           Wheaton               14:45.38  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: R  7.2h  1998        Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bosha, Vincent               Magruder                  7.7hq  2 
  2 Puckett, Travis              Gaithersburg              7.8hq  5 
  2 Grundmann, Stefan            Whitman                   7.8hq  4 
  4 Pradel, Louis                Kennedy                   7.9hq  1 
  4 Gray, Alex                   B-C C                     7.9hq  1 
  6 Tunis, Ahmad                 Northwest                 8.15q  3 
  7 Jackson, Tyler               RM                        8.2hq  1 
  8 Campbell, Kevin              Northwest                 8.3hq  2 
  9 Jordan, Jackson              Poolesville               8.4hq  4 
 10 Powers, Ross                 Wootton                   8.4hq  5 
 11 Higley, Jamie                Poolesville               8.50q  3 
 12 Nguyen, Brendan              Magruder                  8.8hq  4 
 13 Sanders, Jared               Damascus                  9.1h   1 
 14 Yeh, Damon                   WJ                        9.1h   2 
 15 Hohman, Julien               Quince Orchard            9.2h   5 
 16 Valle, Christian             Watkins Mill              9.2h   5 
 17 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard            9.3h   4 
 18 Buckingham, Drew             Sherwood                 10.3h   1 
 19 Kennedy, John                RM                       10.5h   2 
 20 Parker, Colin                Blake                    10.7h   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      County: R  7.2h  1998        Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Grundmann, Stefan            Whitman                   7.85   2   10  
  2 Puckett, Travis              Gaithersburg              8.03   2    7  
  2 Gray, Alex                   B-C C                     8.03   2    7  
  4 Bosha, Vincent               Magruder                  8.14   2    5  
  5 Tunis, Ahmad                 Northwest                 8.16   2    4  
  6 Pradel, Louis                Kennedy                   8.17   2    3  
  7 Jordan, Jackson              Poolesville               8.43   1    2  
  8 Campbell, Kevin              Northwest                 8.46   1    1  
  9 Powers, Ross                 Wootton                   8.55   1 
 10 Higley, Jamie                Poolesville               8.79   1 
 11 Jackson, Tyler               RM                        9.27   1 
 12 Nguyen, Brendan              Magruder                  9.42   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: R 1:31.5h  2002        Gaithersburg                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:32.78   4   10  
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:33.22   4    8  
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:34.52   4    6  
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:36.53   1    5  
  5 Magruder  'A'                                       1:36.67   4    4  
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:37.95   3    3  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:38.47   4    2  
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:38.49   3    1  
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:38.54   3 
 10 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:38.62   2 
 11 Churchill  'A'                                      1:39.03   2 
 12 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:39.69   2 
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:39.71   1 
 14 Albert Einstein  'A'                                1:39.75   2 
 15 Damascus  'A'                                       1:40.54   3 
 16 Northwest  'A'                                      1:40.76   3 
 17 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:41.70   1 
 18 Wootton  'A'                                        1:42.10   4 
 19 Wheaton  'A'                                        1:42.40   2 
 20 Blake  'A'                                          1:44.17   1 
 21 Northwood  'A'                                      1:47.16   1 
 22 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:48.51   1 
 23 Rockville  'A'                                      1:51.33   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: R 3:31.29  2003        Paint Branch                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:30.45R  4   10  
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:31.17R  4    8  
  3 Churchill  'A'                                      3:40.96   4    6  
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 3:41.59   3    5  
  5 Wootton  'A'                                        3:41.82   4    4  
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   3:42.47   3    3  
  7 Northwest  'A'                                      3:43.70   3    2  
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:44.10   3    1  
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:44.77   1 
 10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   3:45.49   1 
 11 Magruder  'A'                                       3:47.90   3 
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               3:48.65   1 
 13 Damascus  'A'                                       3:49.60   3 
 14 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:49.76   4 
 15 Albert Einstein  'A'                                3:51.48   1 
 16 Poolesville  'A'                                    3:52.27   1 
 17 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:52.99   1 
 18 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           3:56.85   1 
 19 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:58.91   1 
 20 Northwood  'A'                                      4:01.91   1 
 21 Blake  'A'                                          4:02.56   1 
 22 Rockville  'A'                                      4:13.03   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      County: R 8:15.01  2002        Walter Johnson                            
                         Huott, Novick, Serafini, Chageza                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Churchill  'A'                                      8:21.1h    10  
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:26.4h     8  
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   8:29.3h     6  
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:38.5h     5  
  5 Damascus  'A'                                       8:39.7h     4  
  6 Magruder  'A'                                       8:41.9h     3  
  7 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               8:43.1h     2  
  8 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:44.3h     1  
  9 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                8:45.1h  
 10 Northwest  'A'                                      8:48.3h  
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           8:55.3h  
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                       8:56.2h  
 13 Wootton  'A'                                        8:57.2h  
 14 Paint Branch  'A'                                   9:01.0h  
 15 Blake  'A'                                          9:06.6h  
 16 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   9:12.6h  
 17 Poolesville  'A'                                    9:18.2h  
 18 Rockville  'A'                                      9:18.2h  
 -- Wheaton  'A'                                             NT  
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                        NT   20
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
      County: R  6-07  1998        Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg                  
      County: R  6-07  1998        Tuan Wreh                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Markcus              Northwest              6-06.00    10  
  2 Houston, John                Magruder               6-02.00     8  
  3 Robinson, Kalgeri            Magruder              J6-02.00     6  
  4 Pitt, Cameron                Springbrook            5-10.00     5  
  5 Ahaghotu, Chidi              Springbrook           J5-10.00     4  
  6 Buckingham, Drew             Sherwood               5-08.00     3  
  7 Frazier, Gary                RM                    J5-08.00     2  
  8 Patterson, Chris             Northwest             J5-08.00     1  
  9 Etzel, Brendan               RM                     5-06.00  
  9 Liverpool, Isaac             Kennedy                5-06.00  
  9 okoji, chimso                Kennedy                5-06.00  
  9 Owolabi, Israel              Gaithersburg           5-06.00  
 -- Allen, Imani                 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Idelman, Shai                WJ                          NH  
 -- Sanders, Jared               Damascus                    NH  
 -- Hoffman, Bryan               Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Lewis, Jeremiah              Gaithersburg                DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
      County: R 20-08.25  1/24/2005   Joey Robinson, Gaithersburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 williams, tarell             Kennedy               21-03.00R   10  
  2 Frazier, Gary                RM                    20-05.50     8  
  3 Lewis, Jeremiah              Gaithersburg          20-04.25     6  
  4 Gray, Alex                   B-C C                 20-04.00     5  
  5 Crutchfield, Keenan          RM                    19-11.00     4  
  6 Robinson, Kalgeri            Magruder              19-10.00     3  
  7 Owolabi, Israel              Gaithersburg          19-09.25     2  
  8 Ruffin, Markcus              Northwest             19-06.75     1  
  9 Dakkouni, Larbi              Quince Orchard        18-10.25  
 10 Manson, Chauncey             Springbrook           18-06.50  
 11 furgeson, delano             Kennedy               18-00.50  
 12 Tunis, Ahmad                 Northwest             17-10.50  
 13 Williams, Hector             Springbrook           17-06.50  
 14 Schwinn, Paul                Magruder              16-06.50  
 15 Diaz, Leondias               Northwood             15-10.00  
 16 Nguyen, Brian                Paint Branch          15-07.75  
 17 Russell, Fredrick            Einstein              15-06.50  
 18 Marsh, Stephen               Damascus              14-11.50  
 19 Wu, Tony                     Watkins Mill          11-04.00  
 20 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard        11-02.50  
 -- Francis, Ian                 WJ                          ND  
 -- Brown, Marc                  Wootton                     ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      County: R 42-02.50  1/24/2005   Bryant England, Seneca Valle             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owolabi, Israel              Gaithersburg          41-09.00    10  
  2 Dakkouni, Larbi              Quince Orchard        41-05.50     8  
  3 Oates, Nicholas              Springbrook           40-10.50     6  
  4 Francis, Ian                 WJ                    40-06.00     5  
  5 Frazier, Gary                RM                    39-03.00     4  
  6 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          RM                    38-04.50     3  
  7 Goley, Alex                  Northwest             38-02.00     2  
  8 Liverpool, Isaac             Kennedy               37-01.00     1  
  9 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard        36-07.00  
 10 Yin, Robert                  Wootton               35-11.00  
 11 Howard, Jon                  Wheaton               35-10.00  
 12 Devan, Avi                   Churchill             35-05.00  
 13 Horiguchi, Yoshi             Wootton               34-10.00  
 14 Drayna, Garrett              Churchill             34-07.00  
 15 Wu, Tony                     Watkins Mill          33-04.00  
 16 Behrens, Michael             Watkins Mill          31-09.50  
 17 Schwinn, Paul                Magruder              31-05.00  
 18 Newby, Thomas                Northwest             30-03.00  
 19 Aposporos, Mike              Gaithersburg          29-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
      County: R 54-04.25  2002        Jarred Wasser, Thomas S. Wootton         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Matt                 RM                    50-05.50    10  
  2 Scribner, Robert             Quince Orchard        50-02.50     8  
  3 Dugan, Bobby                 Gaithersburg          47-03.50     6  
  4 Goldsby, Jamie               Gaithersburg          45-10.25     5  
  5 Velasquez, Michael           Wheaton               45-06.00     4  
  6 okoji, chimso                Kennedy               44-06.00     3  
  7 Bryant, Vaughn               Wootton               42-10.75     2  
  8 Ruffin, Markcus              Northwest             42-00.00     1  
  9 Pettis, Terrell              Einstein              40-02.75  
 10 furgeson, delano             Kennedy               39-04.75  
 11 Lee, Raymond                 RM                    38-11.50  
 12 Rabkin, Alex                 Churchill             37-07.50  
 13 Dellomo, John                Quince Orchard        37-04.75  
 14 Pierre, John                 Magruder              37-01.00  
 15 Iannuzzi, Greg               Damascus              36-11.25  
 16 Bursaw, Keegan               Sherwood              36-01.00  
 17 Ahaghotu, Uchenna            Springbrook           36-00.50  
 18 Bassich, Ryan                Sherwood              35-09.00  
 19 Eastlack, Bryan              Magruder              34-11.50  
 20 Pryce, Antonio               Paint Branch          33-02.00  
 21 Patterson, Chris             Northwest             32-11.25  
 22 Verdine, Aaron               Watkins Mill          31-00.25  
 23 Omotade, Dom                 Springbrook           30-04.00  
 24 Rine, Matt                   Northwood             27-06.75  
 25 Trefzger, Zach               Rockville             26-07.50  
 26 Garcia, Kevin                Rockville             26-00.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Churchill                   98.50     2) Poolesville                66   
    3) Damascus                    53.50     4) Walt Whitman               52   
    5) John F. Kennedy             39        5) Montgomery Blair           39   
    7) Walter Johnson              38        8) Northwest                  35   
    9) Quince Orchard              32       10) Magruder                   21   
   10) Wootton                     21       12) Richard Montgomery         16   
   13) Blake                        8       14) Albert Einstein             7   
   15) Springbrook                  6       16) Paint Branch                5   
   17) Rockville                    3       17) Gaithersburg                3   
   19) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         1       19) Watkins Mill                1   
   19) Sherwood                     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery          98        2) Paint Branch               54   
    3) Gaithersburg                52        4) Magruder                   45   
    5) Walt Whitman                42        6) John F. Kennedy            36   
    7) Quince Orchard              35        8) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       34   
    9) Walter Johnson              25       10) Churchill                  24   
   11) Springbrook                 23       12) Northwest                  22   
   13) Sherwood                    15       14) Blake                      13   
   15) Damascus                    12       16) Wootton                     6   
   17) Wheaton                      4       18) Montgomery Blair            3   
   19) Poolesville                  2       20) Watkins Mill                1


Return to Top

Email | About