MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Peter Geraghty Invitational
Peter Geraghty Invitational History
Hosted By: Mount St. Mary's
Emmitsburg, Maryland
2005-09-10

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

2005 Peter Geraghty Invite 
 At Mount St. Mary's College 
 Results
 9/10/2005 


Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Nick Bax                     St. Albans School       5:18.4   16:29.09    1
  2 Rob Kelvey                   Westminster HS          5:20.8   16:36.62    2
  3 Erik Anderson                Archbishop Curley       5:24.5   16:48.13    3
  4 Alec Triantos                Magruder                5:26.3   16:53.65    4
  5 Matt Chandler                Gonzaga College HS      5:26.6   16:54.72    5
  6 Will Palmer                  Walt Whitman HS         5:27.7   16:57.91    6
  7 Brendan Morrison             Mount St. Joseph HS     5:27.9   16:58.54    7
  8 Greg Bove                    Quince Orchard          5:28.1   16:59.24    8
  9 Alden Black                  St. Albans School       5:28.5   17:00.61    9
 10 Brian Sickles                Montgomery              5:28.6   17:00.87   10
 11 Brian Gillis                 St. Albans School       5:29.5   17:03.52   11
 12 Tom Kelly                    Gonzaga College HS      5:29.7   17:04.17   12
 13 Brett Kirchner               Susquahannock HS        5:30.3   17:06.09
 14 Chris Bowie                  Bethesda                5:30.5   17:06.78   13
 15 Brendan Dulaney              Westminster HS          5:30.9   17:07.99   14
 16 Mark Tynan                   DJ O'Connell            5:31.2   17:08.85   15
 17 David Laratta                Quince Orchard          5:31.3   17:09.26   16
 18 Chris Gueno                  Mount St. Joseph HS     5:32.0   17:11.23   17
 19 Mark Petroski                DJ O'Connell            5:32.4   17:12.55   18
 20 Michael Tousley              Bethesda                5:32.6   17:13.12   19
 21 Adam Sierakowski             Perry Hall              5:33.1   17:14.85   20
 22 Josh Martin                  Walt Whitman HS         5:34.0   17:17.65   21
 23 Drew Carpenter               DJ O'Connell            5:34.3   17:18.50   22
 24 William Bell                 Springbrook HS          5:34.7   17:19.75   23
 25 Jeremiah Joson               Quince Orchard          5:34.9   17:20.39   24
 26 Brian Rooney                 St. Albans School       5:36.6   17:25.73   25
 27 Artem Panasenkov             Quince Orchard          5:37.6   17:28.64   26
 28 Will Mitchell                DeMatha Catholic        5:37.7   17:28.91   27
 29 Andrew Jarvis                DJ O'Connell            5:37.9   17:29.83   28
 30 Zachary Friedman             Walt Whitman HS         5:38.5   17:31.43   29
 31 Jacob Sisler                 Westminster HS          5:39.8   17:35.52   30
 32 Josh Vana                    Westminster HS          5:40.4   17:37.30   31
 33 Sam Epstein                  Walt Whitman HS         5:40.8   17:38.66   32
 34 Alex Rosenberg               Quince Orchard          5:41.2   17:39.87   33
 35 Aaron Taylor                 Gonzaga College HS      5:42.0   17:42.30   34
 36 Alex Hinnebusch              Northwest               5:42.2   17:42.92   35
 37 Kevin Morrison               Mount St. Joseph HS     5:42.6   17:44.20   36
 38 Ian McDermott                Good Councel            5:42.8   17:44.85   37
 39 Hamilton Bittrick            Gonzaga College HS      5:43.0   17:45.42   38
 40 Raphael Chazelle             Northwest               5:43.2   17:46.05   39
 41 Jordan Sawadogo              Springbrook HS          5:43.4   17:46.85   40
 42 Ryan Eickel                  Northwest               5:43.6   17:47.38   41
 43 Richard Barry                Gonzaga College HS      5:45.1   17:52.06   42
 44 Emilio Galis                 Magruder                5:45.6   17:53.63   43
 45 Ben Hoyt                     Montgomery              5:45.9   17:54.58   44
 46 Bret Ligon                   Montgomery              5:46.5   17:56.55   45
 47 Steve Bergbauer              Mount St. Joseph HS     5:46.7   17:56.90   46
 48 Kris Turner                  Gonzaga College HS      5:46.8   17:57.36   47
 49 Chris McDaniels              Westminster HS          5:47.5   17:59.62   48
 50 Sergey Golosinskiy           Springbrook HS          5:47.9   18:00.71   49
 51 Tom Meyer                    Mount St. Joseph HS     5:48.2   18:01.58   50
 52 Jason Warlick                St. Albans School       5:48.4   18:02.32   51
 53 Mike Bock                    Good Councel            5:49.0   18:04.26   52
 54 Gregory Conte                Quince Orchard          5:49.1   18:04.55   53
 55 Kristofer Lasko              Quince Orchard          5:49.8   18:06.55   54
 56 Dan Miller                   Walt Whitman HS         5:50.1   18:07.50   55
 57 Matt Weiss                   Montgomery              5:50.5   18:08.86   56
 58 Travis Kroeker               Montgomery              5:50.7   18:09.35   57
 59 Jevon Stantom                DeMatha Catholic        5:50.8   18:09.80   58
 60 Jesse Ritz                   DeMatha Catholic        5:51.0   18:10.25   59
 61 Tim Skarda                   Archbishop Curley       5:51.6   18:12.15   60
 62 Matthew Romney               Northwest               5:51.8   18:12.82   61
 63 Andrei Hansen                DeMatha Catholic        5:52.1   18:13.66   62
 64 David D'Alissio              Northwest               5:52.4   18:14.65   63
 65 Bobby Thomas                 Calvert Hall            5:52.5   18:14.98   64
 66 Rob Bock                     Good Councel            5:52.8   18:16.12   65
 67 Matt Harbeson                DeMatha Catholic        5:53.3   18:17.60   66
 68 Jordan Zangla                Calvert Hall            5:53.6   18:18.32   67
 69 Courtney Baker               St. Albans School       5:53.8   18:18.99   68
 70 Pat Terranova                Mount St. Joseph HS     5:54.0   18:19.73   69
 71 Michael Migdall              Quince Orchard          5:54.4   18:20.95
 72 Robert Grazioli              Paul VI Catholic HS     5:54.6   18:21.46   70
 73 Managi Biggers               Northwest               5:54.7   18:21.91   71
 74 Rodrigo Tranamil             Magruder                5:54.9   18:22.39   72
 75 Jose Berry                   Quince Orchard          5:56.0   18:25.92
 76 Ron Ozaronski                Archbishop Curley       5:56.5   18:27.55   73
 77 Kyle Bagin                   Montgomery              5:56.7   18:28.05   74
 78 Pete LeGros                  Fairfax High School     5:56.9   18:28.62   75
 79 Alex Ocampo                  DJ O'Connell            5:57.1   18:29.32   76
 80 Brian Klena                  DJ O'Connell            5:57.6   18:30.74   77
 81 Bryan Gunst                  DJ O'Connell            5:58.2   18:32.75   78
 82 Ian Chandler                 Magruder                5:58.7   18:34.44   79
 83 Jimmy O'Keefe                Mount St. Joseph HS     5:59.3   18:36.10   80
 84 Robert Allaway               Northwest               5:59.5   18:36.91   81
 85 Charles Horne                Paul VI Catholic HS     6:00.0   18:38.37   82
 86 Chris Robinson               Archbishop Curley       6:01.2   18:42.12   83
 87 Nathan Terhaar               Montgomery              6:01.3   18:42.53   84
 88 Ryan Smith                   Perry Hall              6:01.6   18:43.45   85
 89 Jim Gallagher                Walt Whitman HS         6:01.8   18:43.93   86
 90 Vince Collins                Archbishop Curley       6:02.1   18:44.81   87
 91 Felipe Kidwell               Good Councel            6:02.5   18:46.01   88
 92 Nathan Swire                 Walt Whitman HS         6:02.9   18:47.26   89
 93 Tommy Albrecht               Magruder                6:03.6   18:49.55   90
 94 Matt Vilhauer                Gonzaga College HS      6:04.0   18:50.69   91
 95 Jeff Robertson               Paul VI Catholic HS     6:04.1   18:51.14   92
 96 David Stone                  Montgomery              6:04.3   18:51.58
 97 Kevin Abdo                   Mount St. Joseph HS     6:05.1   18:54.11
 98 Ethan Paster                 Fairfax High School     6:05.3   18:54.84   93
 99 Alfredo Lopez                Magruder                6:05.8   18:56.27   94
100 Mike O'Donnell               DJ O'Connell            6:06.0   18:56.83
101 Ben Stachowiak               Perry Hall              6:06.4   18:58.16   95
102 Dan Rivera                   Calvert Hall            6:06.8   18:59.36   96
103 William Krohn                The Heights School      6:07.0   19:00.00   97
104 Abner Segoria                Wheaton HS              6:07.2   19:00.72   98
105 Miguel Lulli                 The Heights School      6:07.5   19:01.71   99
106 Dan Miller                   Magruder                6:07.9   19:02.99  100
107 Robert Patterson             DeMatha Catholic        6:08.4   19:04.48  101
108 Nick Fillipov                Perry Hall              6:08.8   19:05.53  102
109 Mark Kauffman                Calvert Hall            6:09.0   19:06.30  103
110 Ben Snow                     Walt Whitman HS         6:09.1   19:06.69
111 Michael Mallett              Wheaton HS              6:09.3   19:07.26  104
112 Jason Wilson                 Calvert Hall            6:09.8   19:08.92  105
113 Zach Tracer                  Montgomery              6:10.1   19:09.87
114 David Larson                 Northwest               6:10.4   19:10.50
115 Christian Libdan             Westminster HS          6:10.7   19:11.51  106
116 Kenny Mersinger              Westminster HS          6:11.0   19:12.40  107
117 Mike Wilkins                 Westminster HS          6:11.1   19:12.91
118 Patrick Hairfield            Archbishop Curley       6:11.7   19:14.73  108
119 Matthew Grunewald            Springbrook HS          6:12.4   19:16.89  109
120 Chris Hogan                  Good Councel            6:12.5   19:17.30  110
121 Nick Depazzo                 Calvert Hall            6:12.7   19:17.69  111
122 Pat McAnaney                 Bethesda                6:12.9   19:18.54  112
123 Tim Roche                    Perry Hall              6:13.4   19:19.91  113
124 Adam Rohan                   Wheaton HS              6:13.6   19:20.62  114
125 Mike Cookerly                Calvert Hall            6:13.7   19:21.06  115
126 Rodolpho Loureiro            Springbrook HS          6:13.9   19:21.53  116
127 Daniel Burlacu               Reading HS              6:14.0   19:21.96  117
128 Matt Davey-Karlson           Bethesda                6:14.2   19:22.41  118
129 Alex Prevost                 Bethesda                6:14.3   19:22.80  119
130 Daryl Baldwin                Walt Whitman HS         6:14.4   19:23.23
131 Anthony Carrozza             Reading HS              6:14.8   19:24.32  120
132 Ricardo Rodriguez            Wheaton HS              6:14.9   19:24.72  121
133 Ian McGinn                   Paul VI Catholic HS     6:15.1   19:25.30  122
134 Rashad Carlyle               Magruder                6:15.2   19:25.71
135 Timothy Hadley               The Heights School      6:15.4   19:26.08  123
136 Tom Hill                     Gonzaga College HS      6:15.5   19:26.49
137 Sharif Kronemer              Springbrook HS          6:15.8   19:27.57  124
138 A.J. Simon                   Magruder                6:16.0   19:28.11
139 Drew Hoag                    Good Councel            6:16.7   19:30.24  125
140 JT Carter                    DJ O'Connell            6:17.0   19:31.05
141 Jon Ryan                     Montgomery              6:17.1   19:31.36
142 Tyrek Nelson                 Reading HS              6:17.7   19:33.27  126
143 Paul Lee                     Perry Hall              6:18.1   19:34.54  127
144 Thomas Fretz                 Reading HS              6:18.3   19:35.32  128
145 Luke Tonia                   Fairfax High School     6:19.2   19:38.10  129
146 Steve Hayes                  Westminster HS          6:19.4   19:38.53
147 Dylan Reilly                 Walt Whitman HS         6:19.5   19:39.08
148 Martin Bordelon              Paul VI Catholic HS     6:19.9   19:40.03  130
149 Derrick Deal                 Gonzaga College HS      6:20.4   19:41.78
150 Chris Waldt                  Archbishop Curley       6:21.1   19:43.87  131
151 Zach Patteson                Fairfax High School     6:21.8   19:46.12  132
152 Eddie Mead                   Quince Orchard          6:22.0   19:46.83
153 Taylor Burton                Mount St. Joseph HS     6:22.5   19:48.14
154 Daniel Harn                  DeMatha Catholic        6:22.9   19:49.49  133
155 Colin Sommers                Magruder                6:23.8   19:52.43
156 Wyatt Runciman               Calvert Hall            6:24.3   19:53.69
157 Stephen Hayes                Good Councel            6:25.5   19:57.60  134
158 Sam Koenig                   Bethesda                6:26.2   19:59.67  135
159 Durand Richards              Calvert Hall            6:26.6   20:00.92
160 Daniel Bourne                DJ O'Connell            6:26.9   20:01.83
161 Kyle Ashe                    Archbishop Curley       6:27.1   20:02.68
162 Grant Higginbotham           Paul VI Catholic HS     6:27.5   20:03.72  136
163 Chris Bradley                Bethesda                6:28.1   20:05.53  137
164 James McCarsen               St. Albans School       6:28.2   20:05.89  138
165 Devin Thurston               Fairfax High School     6:29.2   20:09.14  139
166 Tom Clingan                  Westminster HS          6:31.4   20:16.04
167 AJ Guarente                  The Heights School      6:31.9   20:17.45  140
168 Shane Connelly               DeMatha Catholic        6:32.3   20:18.64
169 Brendan Ponton               DeMatha Catholic        6:32.4   20:19.01
170 Eddie Wojtan                 Paul VI Catholic HS     6:34.4   20:25.22  141
171 Jacob Levine                 Bethesda                6:34.8   20:26.37
172 Andrew Hill                  Good Councel            6:35.1   20:27.32
173 Justin Reymann               Mount St. Joseph HS     6:37.7   20:35.40
174 Matt Schenaker               Fairfax High School     6:38.6   20:38.33  142
175 Derrik Roberts               Bethesda                6:40.2   20:43.37
176 Joey Novello                 Good Councel            6:41.0   20:45.73
177 Kevin Sommers                Archbishop Curley       6:41.5   20:47.18
178 Leroy Drysdale               Reading HS              6:42.4   20:50.02  143
179 Jason Chan                   Springbrook HS          6:42.7   20:51.16  144
180 James Murphy                 Perry Hall              6:43.5   20:53.50  145
181 Conor Breed                  The Heights School      6:44.0   20:54.94  146
182 Taylor Mulder                Fairfax High School     6:47.3   21:05.16  147
183 Andrew Owais                 Springbrook HS          6:48.2   21:08.10
184 Sorim Sam                    Wheaton HS              6:48.3   21:08.55  148
185 Vincent Barrett              The Heights School      6:50.4   21:14.80  149
186 Atethaan Sonekeo             Wheaton HS              6:52.9   21:22.72  150
187 Arne Eliasson                Springbrook HS          6:54.1   21:26.27
188 Drew Collins                 Good Councel            6:58.1   21:38.84
189 Phoenix Wright               Bethesda                7:00.6   21:46.62
190 Ruben Kuhn-Reyes             Wheaton HS              7:02.2   21:51.56  151
191 Chris Lenczowski             The Heights School      7:06.2   22:04.01  152
192 Flavius Burlacy              Reading HS              7:10.3   22:16.62  153
193 Phillip Iwugo                DeMatha Catholic        7:17.4   22:38.90
194 Dylan Naegele                The Heights School      7:23.4   22:57.51
195 Sebastian Lulli              The Heights School      7:24.1   22:59.57
196 Lucas Horn                   Archbishop Curley       7:24.7   23:01.38
197 Billy McMonagle              Calvert Hall            7:25.6   23:04.18
198 Anthony Rodas                Wheaton HS              7:26.2   23:06.24
199 Ivan Feliciano               Reading HS              7:27.5   23:10.16  154
200 Christian Barrera            Wheaton HS              7:35.2   23:34.27
201 Ryan Harvey                  Rising Sun HS           7:36.5   23:38.12
202 Tyler Haines                 Rising Sun HS           7:38.4   23:43.93
203 Mark Gillen                  Fairfax High School     7:39.6   23:47.91
204 Matt Hamilton                Paul VI Catholic HS     7:39.8   23:48.54
205 Gerard Grigsby               Wheaton HS              7:40.8   23:51.41
206 Sam Guethler                 Rising Sun HS           7:44.1   24:01.85
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Albans School            97    1    9   11   25   51   68  138
   2 Quince Orchard Cougars      107    8   16   24   26   33   53   54
   3 Westminster HS              125    2   14   30   31   48  106  107
   4 Gonzaga College HS          131    5   12   34   38   42   47   91
   5 Walt Whitman HS             143    6   21   29   32   55   86   89
   6 Mount St. Joseph HS         156    7   17   36   46   50   69   80
   7 Bishop Denis J O'Connell    159   15   18   22   28   76   77   78
   8 Richard Montgomery HS       212   10   44   45   56   57   74   84
   9 Northwest High School       239   35   39   41   61   63   71   81
  10 DeMatha Catholic High Sch   272   27   58   59   62   66  101  133
  11 Magruder High School        288    4   43   72   79   90   94  100
  12 Archbishop Curley           306    3   60   73   83   87  108  131
  13 Springbrook HS              337   23   40   49  109  116  124  144
  14 Our Lady of Good Councel    352   37   52   65   88  110  125  134
  15 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     381   13   19  112  118  119  135  137
  16 Perry Hall High School      415   20   85   95  102  113  127  145
  17 Calvert Hall College HS     435   64   67   96  103  105  111  115
  18 Paul VI Catholic HS         496   70   82   92  122  130  136  141
  19 Fairfax High School         568   75   93  129  132  139  142  147
  20 Wheaton HS                  585   98  104  114  121  148  150  151
  21 The Heights School          605   97   99  123  140  146  149  152
  22 Reading HS                  634  117  120  126  128  143  153  154
 
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Katie Ogden                  Northern                6:19.2   19:37.97
  2 Rachel Forcino               Northwest               6:20.2   19:41.22    1
  3 Emma Eckerstrom              Northwest               6:20.5   19:42.02    2
  4 Laura Paulsen                Bryn Mawr School        6:20.8   19:43.10    3
  5 Nora McCall                  Good Councel            6:21.5   19:45.12    4
  6 Megan Andrews                Bethesda                6:24.7   19:54.94    5
  7 Jessica Trapeni              Fairfax High School     6:29.2   20:09.19    6
  8 Natalie Auble                Fairfax High School     6:29.3   20:09.46    7
  9 Megan Digregorio             Perry Hall              6:31.1   20:15.03    8
 10 Debbie Isen                  Walt Whitman HS         6:34.0   20:23.95    9
 11 Sara Eargle                  Perry Hall              6:34.9   20:26.75   10
 12 Anya Oleynik                 Quince Orchard          6:36.5   20:31.85   11
 13 Becca Stinner                Northwest               6:39.9   20:42.44   12
 14 Frances Jeffrey-Coker        Northwest               6:40.5   20:44.03   13
 15 Katie Walls                  DJ O'Connell            6:41.5   20:47.30   14
 16 Jo Rubino                    Notre Dame              6:41.9   20:48.49   15
 17 Caroline Bonardi             Bethesda                6:42.4   20:49.94   16
 18 Kathy Aherne                 Northwest               6:43.3   20:52.77   17
 19 Rose Haag                    Bethesda                6:45.9   21:01.04   18
 20 Thia Kakouris                Fairfax High School     6:46.7   21:03.40   19
 21 Leah Scanlon                 Quince Orchard          6:47.2   21:05.13   20
 22 Cara-Anne Harrison           Quince Orchard          6:48.2   21:08.02   21
 23 Courtney Whalon              Magruder                6:48.3   21:08.38   22
 24 Liz Schiavone                Notre Dame              6:49.4   21:11.97   23
 25 Lara Southgate               Perry Hall              6:50.2   21:14.16   24
 26 Stephanie Miner              Montgomery              6:50.7   21:15.85   25
 27 Stephanie Bardon             Good Councel            6:50.9   21:16.40   26
 28 Frances Dowd                 Fairfax High School     6:52.2   21:20.45   27
 29 Kelsey Budd                  Paul VI Catholic HS     6:52.7   21:21.92   28
 30 Jen Mitton                   Bryn Mawr School        6:53.1   21:23.37   29
 31 Kacey Albertine              Walt Whitman HS         6:53.5   21:24.44   30
 32 Allison Eaton                Westminster HS          6:53.8   21:25.62   31
 33 Monica Delizo                Montgomery              6:54.0   21:26.08   32
 34 Audrey Morrow                Quince Orchard          6:54.6   21:27.98   33
 35 Violeta Duncan               Quince Orchard          6:55.3   21:30.17   34
 36 Megan Fitzgerald             DJ O'Connell            6:55.4   21:30.49   35
 37 Lindsay Southworth           Westminster HS          6:55.8   21:31.70   36
 38 Amy Morlock                  Perry Hall              6:56.5   21:33.86   37
 39 Beckey Durling               Cathedral               6:57.8   21:37.94   38
 40 Charlotte Healy              Notre Dame              6:58.0   21:38.49   39
 41 Melinda Nguyen               Northwest               6:58.9   21:41.19   40
 42 Elisa Nabel                  Cathedral               6:59.1   21:41.81   41
 43 Laura Van Oudenaren          Walt Whitman HS         6:59.6   21:43.65   42
 44 Rosie Miola                  Notre Dame              6:59.8   21:44.04   43
 45 Katie Millet                 Good Councel            7:00.0   21:44.75   44
 46 Emily Uhar                   Walt Whitman HS         7:00.3   21:45.55   45
 47 Morgane Gay                  Walt Whitman HS         7:00.4   21:46.07   46
 48 Jordana Henderson            Fairfax High School     7:01.3   21:48.79   47
 49 Nicole Adam                  Good Councel            7:01.4   21:49.18   48
 50 Anne Aufhauser               Cathedral               7:02.1   21:51.42   49
 51 Ally Thompson                Westminster HS          7:02.3   21:51.93   50
 52 Carly Gavigan                Westminster HS          7:02.7   21:53.20   51
 53 Shawn Lopez                  Maryvale Prep HS        7:02.9   21:53.84   52
 54 Caitlyn Pyle                 Westminster HS          7:03.3   21:54.92   53
 55 Mackenzie Singh              Paul VI Catholic HS     7:03.5   21:55.68   54
 56 Katie Price                  Westminster HS          7:03.8   21:56.49   55
 57 Meghann Waranowski           Westminster HS          7:03.9   21:56.85   56
 58 Megan Cyhanick               Westminster HS          7:04.2   21:57.83
 59 Michelle Kew                 Paul VI Catholic HS     7:04.3   21:58.16   57
 60 India Wells                  Walt Whitman HS         7:04.5   21:58.61   58
 61 Lee Shine                    Paul VI Catholic HS     7:05.0   22:00.41   59
 62 Emily Feeney                 Good Councel            7:05.2   22:01.06   60
 63 Elissa Lopez                 Good Councel            7:05.3   22:01.36   61
 64 Molly Pritchard              Cathedral               7:05.4   22:01.63   62
 65 Anh-Chi Do                   Quince Orchard          7:05.7   22:02.35   63
 66 Kat Dougherty                Cathedral               7:06.1   22:03.60   64
 67 Ashton Hamm                  Bethesda                7:06.2   22:04.12   65
 68 Cara Anderson                Northwest               7:06.8   22:05.93   66
 69 Rebecca Schaefer             Magruder                7:08.5   22:11.15   67
 70 Catherine Griffin            Walt Whitman HS         7:08.7   22:11.91   68
 71 Mary Bolgiano                Notre Dame              7:08.9   22:12.30   69
 72 Maureen Golan                Walt Whitman HS         7:09.5   22:14.25
 73 Jenny Scolese                Paul VI Catholic HS     7:09.6   22:14.67   70
 74 Sara Greene                  Magruder                7:09.8   22:15.33   71
 75 Yoriko Nakanura              Cathedral               7:10.0   22:15.77   72
 76 Amanda Pinzon                Montgomery              7:10.5   22:17.45   73
 77 Angela Montanio              Quince Orchard          7:11.2   22:19.60   74
 78 Justine Digregorio           Perry Hall              7:12.9   22:24.69   75
 79 Liz Guidara                  Good Councel            7:14.2   22:28.78   76
 80 Jessica Quach                Springbrook HS          7:15.5   22:32.99
 81 Allison Albrecht             Magruder                7:16.2   22:35.01   77
 82 Mary Riley                   Stone Ridge HS          7:16.3   22:35.36   78
 83 Kaitlin Bulavinetz           Notre Dame              7:16.7   22:36.61   79
 84 Karen Nirschl                DJ O'Connell            7:17.0   22:37.69   80
 85 Julie Terrell                DJ O'Connell            7:17.4   22:38.71   81
 86 Nini Moorhead                Cathedral               7:17.6   22:39.44   82
 87 Leah Demetrakis              Westminster HS          7:18.1   22:40.93
 88 Tessa Reed                   Paul VI Catholic HS     7:18.6   22:42.45   83
 89 Tiffany Fung                 Cathedral               7:18.9   22:43.47
 90 Eva Rodezno                  Montgomery              7:19.5   22:45.21   84
 91 Sarah Shannahan              Walt Whitman HS         7:20.9   22:49.65
 92 Josie Drayton                Maryvale Prep HS        7:21.3   22:51.00   85
 93 Cara Sullivan                Stone Ridge HS          7:21.5   22:51.48   86
 94 Molly McGowen                Stone Ridge HS          7:21.7   22:52.19   87
 95 Grace Wallerstedt            Quince Orchard          7:22.0   22:53.17
 96 Colleen Meeney               Notre Dame              7:22.7   22:55.40   88
 97 Gina Uricoli                 Fairfax High School     7:23.5   22:57.87   89
 98 Sarah Kramer                 Walt Whitman HS         7:24.0   22:59.19
 99 Erin Laird                   Westminster HS          7:24.6   23:01.07
100 Susan Bolton                 DJ O'Connell            7:25.5   23:03.93   90
101 Amy Grubic                   Wheaton HS              7:25.8   23:05.05   91
102 Angie Jean-Marie             Northwest               7:26.9   23:08.46
103 Alexandra Beehler            Bethesda                7:27.6   23:10.48   92
104 Lucy Tamberrino              DJ O'Connell            7:27.8   23:11.09   93
105 Rebecca Derr                 Bethesda                7:28.1   23:12.10   94
106 Andrea Holzman               Bethesda                7:28.2   23:12.44   95
107 Andria Seneviratne           Montgomery              7:30.1   23:18.25   96
108 Natalie Cowden               Paul VI Catholic HS     7:30.3   23:18.86   97
109 Susan Nnaji                  DJ O'Connell            7:30.7   23:20.03   98
110 Grace O'Malley               Notre Dame              7:32.2   23:24.68
111 Kate Still                   Paul VI Catholic HS     7:32.6   23:25.95
112 Christie Connell             Holy Cross              7:32.7   23:26.27   99
113 Megan McGann                 Holy Cross              7:32.8   23:26.58  100
114 Mackenzie Machovec           Notre Dame              7:33.3   23:28.07
115 Sophia Uddin                 Bryn Mawr School        7:34.5   23:31.88  101
116 Jen Drossner                 Bryn Mawr School        7:34.7   23:32.54  102
117 Dawn Rainbolt                Quince Orchard          7:35.4   23:34.65
118 Helen Maroulis               Magruder                7:36.7   23:38.66  103
119 Maureen Giusti               Good Councel            7:38.0   23:42.77
120 Kathryn Meehan               Cathedral               7:38.4   23:43.93
121 Emily Knuth                  Magruder                7:38.5   23:44.30  104
122 Frances Kalema               Wheaton HS              7:39.1   23:46.20  105
123 Heather Peluso               Maryvale Prep HS        7:39.2   23:46.66  106
124 Jenn Colgan                  Notre Dame              7:39.4   23:47.18
125 Laura Morierity              Maryvale Prep HS        7:39.9   23:48.67  107
126 Julie Piernikowski           Montgomery              7:43.2   23:58.99  108
127 Sarah D'Italia               Quince Orchard          7:46.5   24:09.12
128 Sam Easter                   Maryvale Prep HS        7:47.9   24:13.50  109
129 Lauren Trapeni               Fairfax High School     7:48.0   24:13.96  110
130 Stephanie Greene             Holy Cross              7:50.0   24:20.11  111
131 Cassie Clark                 Maryvale Prep HS        7:52.0   24:26.23  112
132 Emily Tyszko                 Perry Hall              7:53.0   24:29.57  113
133 Helen Paik                   Bryn Mawr School        7:54.7   24:34.68  114
134 Damaris Velazquez            Reading HS              7:54.9   24:35.32  115
135 Svati Narula                 Magruder                7:55.7   24:37.83  116
136 Katie LeDain                 Stone Ridge HS          7:56.8   24:41.19  117
137 Alexis Strauss               Rising Sun HS           7:57.0   24:41.89
138 Nicole Criley                DJ O'Connell            7:57.2   24:42.56
139 Alex Sukhareva               Montgomery              7:58.7   24:47.24  118
140 Helen Grubic                 Wheaton HS              7:58.9   24:47.88  119
141 Craig Roxy                   DJ O'Connell            7:59.1   24:48.24
142 Nancy Manturano              Good Councel            7:59.2   24:48.60
143 Laura Cascio                 Good Councel            7:59.8   24:50.43
144 Jessica Preusch              Montgomery              8:00.9   24:53.84
145 Linnae O'Flahavan            Springbrook HS          8:01.1   24:54.66
146 Danika Washington            Wheaton HS              8:03.5   25:01.90  120
147 Lauren Lawson                Maryvale Prep HS        8:05.3   25:07.75  121
148 Molly Malloy                 DJ O'Connell            8:05.4   25:08.03
149 Liz Lange                    Maryvale Prep HS        8:06.1   25:10.22
150 Maura Carroll                Holy Cross              8:08.8   25:18.44  122
151 Ad Tousley                   Bethesda                8:08.9   25:18.81
152 Heather Lawson               Maryvale Prep HS        8:09.9   25:21.99
153 Nina Russell                 Bryn Mawr School        8:10.4   25:23.59  123
154 Sherlene Lequay              Magruder                8:16.3   25:41.77
155 Sara Lamb                    Fairfax High School     8:19.0   25:50.18
156 Mary Kate Kimiecik           Holy Cross              8:21.8   25:58.84  124
157 Kaitlin O'Donnell            Holy Cross              8:22.2   26:00.19  125
158 Eileen Durkin                Holy Cross              8:23.3   26:03.47  126
159 Kurumi Furusawk              Stone Ridge HS          8:24.6   26:07.55  127
160 Jana Kulandaivel             Springbrook HS          8:27.5   26:16.54
161 Jessica Richardson           Reading HS              8:37.1   26:46.42  128
162 Sarah Sweet                  Holy Cross              8:44.0   27:07.97
163 Massielle Begazo             Wheaton HS              8:49.1   27:23.73  129
164 Alaina Nigro                 Holy Cross              8:53.5   27:37.29
165 Sarah Gray                   Bethesda                8:54.9   27:41.69
166 Anna Stern                   Springbrook HS          8:55.7   27:44.25
167 Chelsea Willard              Rising Sun HS           8:57.7   27:50.48
168 Sallie Kimmitt               Holy Cross              9:37.6   29:54.36
169 Morgen Lease                 Reading HS              9:41.6   30:06.81  130
170 Frances Padua                Wheaton HS              9:45.1   30:17.69  131
171 Syiema Green                 Reading HS              9:49.0   30:29.66  132
172 Brittany Stackhouse          Reading HS              9:52.8   30:41.66  133
173 Liz Bradfield                Rising Sun HS           9:59.0   31:00.84
174 Kacy Dear                    Rising Sun HS          10:06.0   31:22.49
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Northwest High School        45    1    2   12   13   17   40   66
   2 Fairfax High School         106    6    7   19   27   47   89  110
   3 Quince Orchard Cougars      119   11   20   21   33   34   63   74
   4 Perry Hall High School      154    8   10   24   37   75  113
   5 Walt Whitman HS             172    9   30   42   45   46   58   68
   6 Our Lady of Good Councel    182    4   26   44   48   60   61   76
   7 Notre Dame Preparatory HS   189   15   23   39   43   69   79   88
   8 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     196    5   16   18   65   92   94   95
   9 Westminster HS              221   31   36   50   51   53   55   56
  10 National Cathedral School   254   38   41   49   62   64   72   82
  11 Paul VI Catholic HS         268   28   54   57   59   70   83   97
  12 Bishop Denis J O'Connell    300   14   35   80   81   90   93   98
  13 Richard Montgomery HS       310   25   32   73   84   96  108  118
  14 Magruder High School        340   22   67   71   77  103  104  116
  15 Bryn Mawr School            349    3   29  101  102  114  123
  16 Maryvale Prep HS            459   52   85  106  107  109  112  121
  17 Stone Ridge HS              495   78   86   87  117  127
  18 Academy of the Holy Cross   556   99  100  111  122  124  125  126
  19 Wheaton HS                  564   91  105  119  120  129  131
  20 Reading HS                  638  115  128  130  132  133


Return to Top

Email | About