MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Walt Whitman

Location:Bethesda 20817
Established:1962
Type:MCPS
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Vikings
Records:Boys Overall
Records:Boys XC
Records:Boys Indoor
Records:Boys Outdoor
Records:Girls Overall
Records:Girls XC
Records:Girls Indoor
Records:Girls Outdoor

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Solomon Adeoti100m Dash
Solomon Adeoti200m Dash
Jackson Megary5000m XC

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

Madeleine Blaisdell5000m XC
Alicia Lauwers5000m XC
Emmersen Weinberg5000m XC

 

Team Titles

XC 2019Girls Montgomery County
XC 2019Girls 4A West Region
XC 2019Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2018Girls Montgomery County
XC 2018Girls 4A West Region
XC 2017Boys Montgomery County
XC 2017Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2016Boys MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2016Girls MCPS Division II
XC 2015Girls MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2014Boys Montgomery County
XC 2014Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2014Girls MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2014Boys 4A West Region
XC 2014Girls MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2013Boys 4A West Region
XC 2011Girls MCPS Division II
XC 2011Girls MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2010Girls 4A State
XC 2010Girls MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2010Girls Montgomery County
XC 2010Girls 4A West Region
XC 2010Girls MoCo JV Junior-Senior
OT 2004Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2004Girls MCPS Division III
XC 2003Boys MCPS Division II
XC 2003Girls MCPS Division II
OT 2000Girls MCPS Division III
   
Boys Roster (80)

Neema Aalemansour2020
Connor Aaserud2021
Archie Achesa2022
Solomon Adeoti2020
Max Ahmed2023
James Aitken2021
Lucas Arulpragasam2020
Griffin Beckley2022
Quentin Bilbao2022
Joshua Carter2020
Josh Carter2020
Matthew Cauley2020
Cyriaque Chetaille2021
Max Churchill2020
Sean Cunniff2023
Mark Cunniff2022
Graeme Davitian2021
Ryan Day2022
Matthew Dickstein
Sebastian Druehl2021
Abe Edwards2020
Max Ehrlich2021
Adam Erdman
Thomas Evans2021
Trey Feledy2023
Nicky Gandolfo2022
Tony Gandolfo2020
Gregory Garner2021
Andrew Gartvig2023
Sharif Gauri2023
Roman Gehres2023
Adam Giesecke2023
Jacob Glass2020
Kaleo Goldstein-Coloretti2020
Jake Hawks2023
Brandon Hotchkiss2021
Declan Javers2022
Jermey Kaufman2022
Arvin Kim2023
Jun Komoto2023
Gage Konrad2021
Sam Krauth2023
Jayden Ku2023
Philip Kwan2023
Joshua Kwan2021
Benjamin Lesser2020
Jake Levin2023
Andrew Lohr2021
Alfonso Lopez Aguilera2022
Aidan Madden2020
Jack Mandell2023
Jackson Megary2022
Colin Notley2020
Beck O'Brien2021
Matt Olevsky
Tej Patel2023
Jonah Plotkin2023
Sam Rahbin2021
Conrad Randall2023
Noah Reiskin2022
Saul Remick
Jeremy Robin2021
Pablo Roig2022
Matthiew Rouxel2020
Matthew Ryan2020
Jacob Schneiderman2023
Sander Schulman2021
Benjamin Sikes2022
Ethan Sonnenreich2020
Rami Stephan
Henry Stoner2020
Magnus Tjoervason2020
Alexander van Nieuwkoop2020
Jacopo Villani2023
Ben Waterman2023
Ted Weise
Zack White2023
Ted Wiese2021
Matthew Winter2022
Joseph Woitach2022

Walt Whitman Alumni
Walt Whitman Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (87)

Sabina Abdow2022
Holly Adams2021
Neala Ashaari2023
Shanthi Ashley2020
Aleydis Barnes2022
Ana Bastos2022
Paula Bathalon2020
Sadie Bilbao2023
Madeleine Blaisdell2020
Isabella Bravo2020
Emma Buxton2021
Caroline Cantrell2020
Helen Catan2022
Carolyn Catan2022
Kiara Chuang2023
Madison Colonna2020
Caitlin Cowan2022
Meera Dahiya2020
Phoebe Dainer2023
Gabriella Del Rio2023
Ali Deric2023
Anna Eagle2021
Milly Eberhard2023
Ruwan Elakel
Ava Fishman2022
Mia Friedman2021
Juliet Goldberg2022
Emilie Gros-Slovinska2023
Olivia Guitierrez2022
Olivia Gutierrez2022
Raina Hatcher2021
Georgia Headley2020
Mary Hermes2020
Anna Hirsch2022
Ella Hoang Simon2020
Jiahe Jin2021
Julia Kempster2020
Gabrielle Kisslinger2020
Anna Krush2020
Anna Labarca2020
Leeza Landy2020
Nadia Lanz2021
Sara Lapidus2021
Kay Larin
Alicia Lauwers2020
Rachael Lipsitz2021
Natalie Lowy2023
Mia Martin2022
Leah McLaren2020
Abby Melaku2023
Izzy Miller2022
Sophia Modell2021
Margaret Nowell2021
Alison Oussoren2020
Audrey Pechilis2021
Uma Plenz2022
Caroline Quinn2022
Charlotte Ralston2020
Saira Rathod2020
Tara Rengert2021
Susan Rodgers2021
Samantha Rubin2021
Fay Shakir2020
Elizabeth Sklaire2020
Siena Smith2020
Caroline Snyder2020
Jessica Solomon2021
Livi Sonne2023
Evie Stallard-Wilder2020
Victoria Steinitz2022
Summer Steinmiller2021
Quinn Sullivan
Aliza Syyid2022
Natalia Szalay2020
Cailey Thalman
Isabelle van Nieuwkoop2020
Greer Vermilye
Emma Wayman2023
Emmersen Weinberg2020
Madison Weisskopf2020
Zoe White2021
Nicole Widra2021
Julie Widra2023
Olivia Xiao2022
Angela Xiong2021
Anna Yuan2020
Carlota Zamora

Walt Whitman Alumna
Walt Whitman Inactive Roster

Email | About