MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Peter Geraghty Invitational History
Hosted By: Mount St. Mary's
Emmitsburg, Maryland
2004-09-11

results from mdrunners.com

 Mount Saint Mary's College                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Peter Geraghty High School Invitational - 9/8/2004                
                           Mount St. Mary's University                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Logie, Matt               12 Northwest             16:10.60    1             
  2 Handelman, Mark           12 Walt Whitman HS       16:24.18    2             
  3 Lawrence, Marshal         12 Gov. T.J              16:38.73    3             
  4 Phillips, James           JR Oakton High School    16:39.14    4             
  5 McMahon, Quentin          12 St. Johns             16:49.70    5             
  6 Booth, Richie             12 Northwest             16:54.33    6             
  7 Vick, Jason               12 Oakton High School    16:59.58    7             
  8 Meehan, Kevin             SR Oakton High School    17:02.35    8             
  9 Kennedy, Brian            12 Montgomery            17:06.47    9             
 10 Bove, Jason               12 Quince Orchard HS     17:07.62   10             
 11 Morrison, Kevin           11 Mount St. Joseph      17:20.76   11             
 12 Dewine, Mark              12 Bishop O'Connell HS   17:23.78   12             
 13 Gentry, Mike              12 Thomas Wooton HS      17:24.25   13             
 14 Romney, Ben               12 Northwest             17:24.73   14             
 15 Mason, Tommy              JR Oakton High School    17:25.39   15             
 16 Morrison, Brendan         11 Mount St. Joseph      17:25.91   16             
 17 Boyd, Chris               10 Thomas Wooton HS      17:27.02   17             
 18 Manion, Mike              12 Good Counsel          17:28.01   18             
 19 Eberhardt, Steven         12 St. Johns             17:33.22   19             
 20 Sickles, Brian            10 Montgomery            17:33.72   20             
 21 Braley, Colin             JR Oakton High School    17:34.09   21             
 22 Palmer, Will              10 Walt Whitman HS       17:34.65   22             
 23 Colas, Ryan               12 Gonzaga High School   17:41.65   23             
 24 Booth, Alex               12 Walt Whitman HS       17:42.26   24             
 25 Alexander, Brian          12 Walt Whitman HS       17:44.89   25             
 26 Friis, Kyle               12 Good Counsel          17:47.83   26             
 27 Oleszewski, Burke         12 Walt Whitman HS       17:49.80   27             
 28 Eickel, Ryan              11 Northwest             17:50.19   28             
 29 Kelvey, Rob                2 Westminster           17:50.95   29             
 30 Lueking, Tommy             4 Westminster           17:51.86   30             
 31 Kelly, Tom                10 Gonzaga High School   17:54.03   31             
 32 Stelzig, Tyler            11 Bethesda CC           17:54.87   32             
 33 Ligon, Bret               11 Montgomery            17:57.18   33             
 34 Coleman, Brandon          12 Northwest             17:58.35   34             
 35 Nissen, Alex              SO Oakton High School    17:59.86   35             
 36 Tynan, Mark               11 Bishop O'Connell HS   18:02.08   36             
 37 Vana, Josh                 3 Westminster           18:02.55   37             
 38 Epley, Pat                SR Oakton High School    18:03.84   38             
 39 Sisler, Jacob              2 Westminster           18:10.66   39             
 40 Grazioli, Robert          10 Paul VI Catholic HS   18:14.15   40             
 41 Chazelle, Raphael         11 Northwest             18:14.97   41             
 42 Chambers, Brandon         12 Mount St. Joseph      18:16.70   42             
 43 Dantus, Adam              12 Thomas Wooton HS      18:17.50   43             
 44 Martin, Josh              11 Walt Whitman HS       18:18.33   44             
 45 Terhaar, Nathan           10 Montgomery            18:19.16   45             
 46 Friedman, Zachary         10 Walt Whitman HS       18:19.68   46             
 47 Fagan, Michael            SR The Heights School    18:21.73   47             
 48 Poklad, Ilya              12 Thomas Wooton HS      18:22.17   48             
 49 Conte, Gregory            10 Quince Orchard HS     18:22.62   49             
 50 Panasenkov, Artem          9 Quince Orchard HS     18:23.11   50             
 51 Pitroski, Mark            11 Bishop O'Connell HS   18:24.71   51             
 52 Weiss, Matt               11 Montgomery            18:25.26   52             
 53 Bove, Greg                10 Quince Orchard HS     18:25.78   53             
 54 Fielding, Russell         SO Oakton High School    18:26.58                  
 55 Schoeffler, Eric          12 Montgomery            18:28.39   54             
 56 Bergbauer, Steve          11 Mount St. Joseph      18:29.33   55             
 57 Tousley, Elias            10 Bethesda CC           18:30.94   56             
 58 Hawkins, Ian              11 St. Johns             18:32.08   57             
 59 Kurtz, Jeremy             11 Gov. T.J              18:34.60   58             
 60 Terranova, Pat            10 Mount St. Joseph      18:37.90   59             
 61 Carpenter, Drew           10 Bishop O'Connell HS   18:39.47   60             
 62 Abdo, Kevin               10 Mount St. Joseph      18:41.81   61             
 63 Bell, William             11 Springbrook           18:44.60   62             
 64 Pulford, Matt             11 Good Counsel          18:45.14   63             
 65 Deecki, Jason             SR Oxford High School    18:47.32                  
 66 Sawadogo, Jordan          10 Springbrook           18:48.19   64             
 67 Turner, Chris             10 Gonzaga High School   18:48.76   65             
 68 Levitus, Steven           12 Montgomery            18:49.47   66             
 69 Huber, John               12 Gonzaga High School   18:49.99   67             
 70 Gueno, Chris              11 Mount St. Joseph      18:50.63   68             
 71 Rosado, Jackson           12 Reading High School   18:51.47   69             
 72 Bock, Mike                10 Good Counsel          18:52.09   70             
 73 D'Alessio, David          10 Northwest             18:52.92   71             
 74 Rottkamp, Alex            10 St. Marys Ryken HS    18:54.79   72             
 75 Robertson, Jeff           11 Paul VI Catholic HS   18:55.62   73             
 76 NoLastName, Phil          FR DeMatha High School   18:56.84   74             
 77 Wilbur, David             12 Gonzaga High School   18:58.38   75             
 78 Krohn, Will               JR The Heights School    19:01.76   76             
 79 Beaver, Ryan               4 Westminster           19:02.16   77             
 80 Bennett, Jeff             JR Oakton High School    19:02.68                  
 81 Koskey, Felix             12 Wheaton High School   19:03.23   78             
 82 Harbeson, Matt            JR DeMatha High School   19:04.83   79             
 83 Kroeker, Travis           10 Montgomery            19:07.85                  
 84 Okeefe, Jimmy             10 Mount St. Joseph      19:08.69                  
 85 Mancco, Julio             11 Wheaton High School   19:09.06   80             
 86 Walsh, Jimmy              FR Oxford High School    19:09.55                  
 87 Terranova, Chip           12 Mount St. Joseph      19:10.30                  
 88 Swire, Nathan             10 Walt Whitman HS       19:12.08                  
 89 Wilbur, Danny             10 Gonzaga High School   19:13.31   81             
 90 Wiens, Jonathan           12 Springbrook           19:14.53   82             
 91 O'Donnell, Mike           11 Bishop O'Connell HS   19:16.07   83             
 92 Berry, Alex               10 Quince Orchard HS     19:16.69   84             
 93 Mitchell, Will            JR DeMatha High School   19:17.29   85             
 94 Rosenthal, Josh           12 Bethesda CC           19:18.18   86             
 95 Draper, Terrece           SO Oxford High School    19:20.76                  
 96 Dana, Cedric              10 Thomas Wooton HS      19:21.78   87             
 97 Heibert, Nick             12 Bethesda CC           19:22.39   88             
 98 McDermott, Ian             9 Good Counsel          19:23.00   89             
 99 Berstein, David           12 Bethesda CC           19:23.57   90             
100 Crutchley, Cody           12 Gov. T.J              19:25.08   91             
101 Bouchoux, Bobby           12 Bishop O'Connell HS   19:27.18   92             
102 Downs, Kyle               12 St. Johns             19:27.61   93             
103 Beveridge, Dan            11 Gov. T.J              19:28.11   94             
104 Hogan, Chris               9 Good Counsel          19:32.30   95             
105 Wetzelberger, Robbie       3 Westminster           19:33.26   96             
106 McCann, Pat               12 Gonzaga High School   19:37.34   97             
107 Barr, Phil                12 Good Counsel          19:38.28   98             
108 Bagin, Kyle               11 Montgomery            19:38.68                  
109 White, Jared              12 Reading High School   19:39.12   99             
110 Bakalar, Matt             12 Thomas Wooton HS      19:39.56  100             
111 Grodsky, Gunnar           11 Thomas Wooton HS      19:39.93  101             
112 Rosenberg, Alex           10 Quince Orchard HS     19:40.41  102             
113 McDaniels, Nick            3 Westminster           19:41.55  103             
114 Gibbs, Jared              10 Quince Orchard HS     19:42.19  104             
115 McDermott, Drew           12 Bethesda CC           19:46.04  105             
116 Hill, Andrew              11 Good Counsel          19:46.60                  
117 Miyazaki, Masaki          11 Thomas Wooton HS      19:48.02                  
118 Lasko, Christofer          9 Quince Orchard HS     19:48.54                  
119 Levie, David              12 St. Johns             19:49.49  106             
120 Buracl, Danial            10 Reading High School   19:51.53  107             
121 Mersinger, Kenny           1 Westminster           19:52.21                  
122 Nassof, Jason             12 Gov. T.J              19:54.14  108             
123 Gallagher, Jim             9 Walt Whitman HS       19:54.95                  
124 Dulaney, Brendan           2 Westminster           19:57.06                  
125 Chedo, Sam                11 Gov. T.J              19:58.34  109             
126 Gruenwald, Matt           11 Springbrook           19:59.01  110             
127 Ryan, Jon                 12 Montgomery            19:59.75                  
128 Myers, Tom                10 Mount St. Joseph      20:01.01                  
129 Meyer, Ethan              12 Gov. T.J              20:02.29  111             
130 Ritz, Jessie              JR DeMatha High School   20:05.20  112             
131 Duffy, Chris              SR DeMatha High School   20:06.12  113             
132 Mich, John                12 Paul VI Catholic HS   20:13.77  114             
133 Fretz, Thomas             11 Reading High School   20:17.37  115             
134 Snow, Chris               12 Walt Whitman HS       20:20.05                  
135 Rohan, Michael            11 Wheaton High School   20:20.54  116             
136 Raines, Nick              10 Bishop O'Connell HS   20:25.89  117             
137 Clingan, Tommy             3 Westminster           20:28.23                  
138 Ruto, Sammy               12 Wheaton High School   20:29.00  118             
139 Etin, Max                 12 Quince Orchard HS     20:29.64                  
140 Julian, Eid               10 Bethesda CC           20:30.47  119             
141 Lulli, Miguel             FR The Heights School    20:30.96  120             
142 Bordelon, Martin          11 Paul VI Catholic HS   20:31.33  121             
143 Zhodzishsky, Vladimir     10 Thomas Wooton HS      20:32.38                  
144 Erickson, Cody             9 Good Counsel          20:33.55                  
145 Richiez, Mario            11 Reading High School   20:38.07  122             
146 O'Brien, Pat              11 Gonzaga High School   20:41.27                  
147 DiPasquale, Charlie       10 Springbrook           20:42.06  123             
148 Hostetter, Jarrett        SR Oxford High School    20:42.79                  
149 Mead, Eddie               11 Quince Orchard HS     20:43.53                  
150 Albinson, Jamie           11 Bethesda CC           20:44.55                  
151 Friedman, Teddy           12 Gonzaga High School   20:45.12                  
152 Taylor, Aaron             10 Gonzaga High School   20:45.88                  
153 Collins, Drew              9 Good Counsel          20:47.03                  
154 Barr, Eddie               12 Bishop O'Connell HS   20:50.17                  
155 Goodman, Alex             12 St. Johns             20:51.26  124             
156 Landers, Joe              10 Paul VI Catholic HS   20:52.34  125             
157 Hall, Mike                11 Gov. T.J              20:53.11                  
158 Sorim, Sam                11 Wheaton High School   20:54.50  126             
159 Rohen, Adam                9 Wheaton High School   21:03.78  127             
160 Meatyard, Spike           12 St. Marys Ryken HS    21:08.37  128             
161 Navarete, Armando         10 Reading High School   21:14.56  129             
162 Carrozza, Anthony         11 Reading High School   21:20.42  130             
163 Conner, Curtis             9 Bishop O'Connell HS   21:26.90                  
164 Eliasson, Arne            11 Springbrook           21:29.97  131             
165 McAnaney, Pat             11 Bethesda CC           21:30.87                  
166 Friddle, Harlan           FR The Heights School    21:37.29  132             
167 Worley, Kevin             12 Gov. T.J              21:42.08                  
168 Shannon, Ryan             10 Gonzaga High School   21:43.71                  
169 Foley, Matt               SR The Heights School    21:45.99  133             
170 Krilich, Michael          11 St. Marys Ryken HS    21:46.92  134             
171 Scott, Paris              10 St. Marys Ryken HS    21:47.86  135             
172 Rodriguez, Ricardo        10 Wheaton High School   21:48.32  136             
173 Patterson, Lowell         JR The Heights School    21:48.86  137             
174 Carr, Bowie               11 St. Marys Ryken HS    21:49.47  138             
175 Hernandez, William        12 Wheaton High School   21:55.13                  
176 Wojtan, Eddie              9 Paul VI Catholic HS   21:56.22  139             
177 Owais, Andrew             11 Springbrook           22:03.55  140             
178 Horn, Danny               SO DeMatha High School   22:05.79  141             
179 Weilminster, Brian        11 Gov. T.J              22:12.83                  
180 Roper, Kai                JR DeMatha High School   22:15.35  142             
181 Barger, Tarek             11 Springbrook           22:15.90                  
182 Kahavidana, Malindu       11 Wheaton High School   22:22.81                  
183 McGovern, PJ              SR The Heights School    22:23.47  143             
184 O'Brien, Connor            9 St. Marys Ryken HS    22:39.34  144             
185 Kuhn-Reyes, Ruben         10 Wheaton High School   22:52.22                  
186 Hurry, Nathan             10 St. Marys Ryken HS    23:02.20  145             
187 Ayers, Geron                 Bishop Macnamara HS   23:05.95                  
188 Malloy, Billy             11 Bishop O'Connell HS   23:15.10                  
189 Laureano, Chris           10 Reading High School   23:34.16                  
190 Quine, Patrick            JR The Heights School    23:40.17                  
191 Zimmerman, Will           11 St. Marys Ryken HS    23:42.73                  
192 Byers, William            10 St. Marys Ryken HS    23:43.45                  
193 Quine, Michael            SR The Heights School    23:49.55                  
194 Gormley, Mykl                Bishop Macnamara HS   24:17.27                  
195 McCabe, Ed                SR The Heights School    24:23.38                  
196 Hamilton, Matt            11 Paul VI Catholic HS   24:25.57  146             
197 Kirk, Adam                12 DeMatha High School   24:32.43                  
198 Scott, Dylan              12 St. Marys Ryken HS    24:33.04                  
199 Taylor-Brown, David          Bishop Macnamara HS   26:08.56                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oakton High School           55    4    7    8   15   21   35   38          
      Total Time:  1:25:40.55                                                    
         Average:    17:08.11                                                    
   2 Northwest High School        83    1    6   14   28   34   41   71          
      Total Time:  1:26:18.20                                                    
         Average:    17:15.64                                                    
   3 Walt Whitman HS             100    2   22   24   25   27   44   46          
      Total Time:  1:27:15.78                                                    
         Average:    17:27.16                                                    
   4 Richard Montgomery HS       159    9   20   33   45   52   54   66          
      Total Time:  1:29:21.79                                                    
         Average:    17:52.36                                                    
   5 Mount St. Joseph            183   11   16   42   55   59   61   68          
      Total Time:  1:30:10.60                                                    
         Average:    18:02.12                                                    
   6 Thomas Wooton HS            208   13   17   43   48   87  100  101          
      Total Time:  1:30:52.72                                                    
         Average:    18:10.55                                                    
   7 Westminster High School     212   29   30   37   39   77   96  103          
      Total Time:  1:30:58.18                                                    
         Average:    18:11.64                                                    
   8 Bishop O'Connell HS         242   12   36   51   60   83   92  117          
      Total Time:  1:31:46.11                                                    
         Average:    18:21.23                                                    
   9 Quince Orchard HS           246   10   49   50   53   84  102  104          
      Total Time:  1:31:35.82                                                    
         Average:    18:19.17                                                    
  10 Gonzaga High School         261   23   31   65   67   75   81   97          
      Total Time:  1:32:12.81                                                    
         Average:    18:26.57                                                    
  11 Good Counsel High School    266   18   26   63   70   89   95   98          
      Total Time:  1:32:16.07                                                    
         Average:    18:27.22                                                    
  12 St. John's College HS       280    5   19   57   93  106  124               
      Total Time:  1:32:12.10                                                    
         Average:    18:26.42                                                    
  13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     352   32   56   86   88   90  105  119          
      Total Time:  1:34:29.95                                                    
         Average:    18:53.99                                                    
  14 Governor Thomas Johnson     354    3   58   91   94  108  109  111          
      Total Time:  1:34:00.66                                                    
         Average:    18:48.14                                                    
  15 Springbrook High School     441   62   64   82  110  123  131  140          
      Total Time:  1:37:28.39                                                    
         Average:    19:29.68                                                    
  16 DeMatha High School         463   74   79   85  112  113  141  142          
      Total Time:  1:37:30.28                                                    
         Average:    19:30.06                                                    
  17 Paul VI Catholic HS         473   40   73  114  121  125  139  146          
      Total Time:  1:38:47.21                                                    
         Average:    19:45.45                                                    
  18 The Heights School          508   47   76  120  132  133  137  143          
      Total Time:  1:41:17.73                                                    
         Average:    20:15.55                                                    
  19 Reading High School         512   69   99  107  115  122  129  130          
      Total Time:  1:39:17.56                                                    
         Average:    19:51.52                                                    
  20 Wheaton High School         518   78   80  116  118  126  127  136          
      Total Time:  1:39:56.33                                                    
         Average:    19:59.27                                                    
  21 St. Marys Ryken HS          607   72  128  134  135  138  144  145          
      Total Time:  1:45:27.41                                                    
         Average:    21:05.49                                                    


Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Blaesser, Laura           JR Oxford High School    19:16.33                  
  2 Childs, Lauren            10 Bryn Mawr School      19:30.74    1             
  3 Light, Danielle           SR Oakton High School    19:40.50    2             
  4 Repsher, Trisha            3 Westminster           19:42.74    3             
  5 Hudson, Carley            FR Oakton High School    19:46.55    4             
  6 Andrews, Megan            11 Bethesda CC           19:55.69    5             
  7 Bentley, Rachel           12 Good Counsel          19:59.87    6             
  8 Tighe, Meredith           SO Oakton High School    20:04.04    7             
  9 Byrne, kayley             JR Oakton High School    20:05.94    8             
 10 Smith, Allegra            SR Oakton High School    20:07.41    9             
 11 Forcino, Rachel           11 Northwest             20:11.45   10             
 12 McCall, Nora              10 Good Counsel          20:19.80   11             
 13 Kennedy, Caitlyn          12 Quince Orchard HS     20:22.95   12             
 14 Plevin, Julie             12 Walt Whitman HS       20:29.92   13             
 15 Esselburn, Katie          SO Oakton High School    20:40.28   14             
 16 Johnson, Christy          11 Bryn Mawr School      20:42.26   15             
 17 Larson, Mary              12 Northwest             20:43.10   16             
 18 Walls, Christine          12 Bishop O'Connell HS   20:47.58   17             
 19 Orrick, Becca             12 Walt Whitman HS       20:49.55   18             
 20 Paulsen, Laura            11 Bryn Mawr School      20:54.14   19             
 21 Mellor, Caroline          12 Walt Whitman HS       20:59.07   20             
 22 Hohman, Lisa              10 Bishop O'Connell HS   21:01.50   21             
 23 Bartlett, Emily           12 Bethesda CC           21:05.81   22             
 24 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances    11 Northwest             21:07.88   23             
 25 Do, Linh-Yen              12 Quince Orchard HS     21:16.18   24             
 26 Berlin, Rebekah           JR Oakton High School    21:26.48   25             
 27 Lopez, Elissa             11 Good Counsel          21:27.12   26             
 28 Eury, Taylor               9 Good Counsel          21:28.10   27             
 29 Rafeedie, Jessica         12 Northwest             21:29.90   28             
 30 Grazioli, Elizabeth       12 Paul VI Catholic HS   21:31.69   29             
 31 Yen, Emily                12 Montgomery            21:37.33   30             
 32 Vaudin, Anna              12 Northwest             21:39.57   31             
 33 Capehart, Suzanne         SO Oakton High School    21:43.72                  
 34 O'Brien, Janet            12 Quince Orchard HS     21:47.64   32             
 35 Gavigan, Carly             2 Westminster           21:48.08   33             
 36 Ek, Julie                 12 Linganore             21:48.50   34             
 37 Van Oudenaren, Laura      11 Walt Whitman HS       21:51.25   35             
 38 Southworth, Lindsay        3 Westminster           21:58.85   36             
 39 Nyhan, Sinead             12 Bryn Mawr School      21:59.77   37             
 40 Niehoff, Kate             05 Notre Dame Prep       22:06.03   38             
 41 Uhar, Emily               11 Walt Whitman HS       22:07.33   39             
 42 Marsilli, Christina       11 Bishop O'Connell HS   22:08.35   40             
 43 Riely, Kelly              10 Good Counsel          22:10.16   41             
 44 Bell, Emily               12 Northwest             22:10.58   42             
 45 Corrity, Kelly            05 Notre Dame Prep       22:11.17   43             
 46 Feeney, Emily             10 Good Counsel          22:12.73   44             
 47 Colgar, Jenn              06 Notre Dame Prep       22:16.41   45             
 48 Larkin, Mary Kate         10 Good Counsel          22:16.85   46             
 49 Pyle, Caitlyn              3 Westminster           22:18.97   47             
 50 Crouse, Cortney           10 Linganore             22:20.97   48             
 51 Murphy-Ryan, Rachael      12 Gov. T.J              22:22.22   49             
 52 Bondardi, Caroline        11 Bethesda CC           22:22.67   50             
 53 Price, Katie               3 Westminster           22:23.97   51             
 54 Anderson, Cara            11 Northwest             22:24.60   52             
 55 Hunt, Mia                    Bishop Macnamara HS   22:29.38                  
 56 Costa, Sarah              12 Gov. T.J              22:31.56   53             
 57 Reynolds, Laura           11 Walt Whitman HS       22:32.89   54             
 58 Hardwick, Sarah           12 Montgomery            22:33.97   55             
 59 Egan, Kathleen            10 St. Marys Ryken HS    22:36.77   56             
 60 Naritsin, Maria           12 Montgomery            22:39.22   57             
 61 Riely, Kaitlynn           12 Good Counsel          22:39.54                  
 62 Waranowski, Meghann        3 Westminster           22:41.61   58             
 63 Hirji, Zaraha             12 Bethesda CC           22:42.07   59             
 64 Barach, Nikki             10 Thomas Wooton HS      22:43.35   60             
 65 Davies, Margaret          08 Notre Dame Prep       22:45.07   61             
 66 Miner, Stephanie          11 Montgomery            22:46.60   62             
 67 Hiller, Sara              JR Oakton High School    22:47.04                  
 68 Sellinger, Jessica        12 Walt Whitman HS       22:47.42   63             
 69 Mimiaga, Marie            12 Bishop O'Connell HS   22:48.90   64             
 70 Meaney, Kate              05 Notre Dame Prep       22:51.98   65             
 71 Do, Anh-Chi                9 Quince Orchard HS     22:53.19   66             
 72 Piernikowski, Julie       10 Montgomery            22:54.01   67             
 73 King, Katie               08 Notre Dame Prep       22:59.40   68             
 74 Dacko, Caroline           SR Oakton High School    23:01.74                  
 75 Taylor, Shaw              10 Gov. T.J              23:03.25   69             
 76 Morrow, Audrey             9 Quince Orchard HS     23:03.76   70             
 77 Boluda, Jessica              Bishop Macnamara HS   23:04.61                  
 78 Milton, Sophia            10 Bryn Mawr School      23:07.55   71             
 79 Meaney, Colleen           06 Notre Dame Prep       23:08.86   72             
 80 Harrison, Cara            10 Quince Orchard HS     23:11.58   73             
 81 Bender, Jessica           11 St. Marys Ryken HS    23:14.08   74             
 82 Ho, Jennifer              12 Quince Orchard HS     23:16.99   75             
 83 Maslennikova, Liza           Montgomery            23:17.94   76             
 84 Singh, Mackenzie           9 Paul VI Catholic HS   23:18.49   77             
 85 Preusch, Jessica          10 Montgomery            23:19.53   78             
 86 Stevens, Ashley            9 Linganore             23:21.48   79             
 87 Fulghum, Johanna          11 Paul VI Catholic HS   23:22.11   80             
 88 Duncan, Vie               10 Quince Orchard HS     23:23.78                  
 89 Njangi, Susan              9 Bishop O'Connell HS   23:26.69   81             
 90 Kalema, Frances           10 Wheaton High School   23:27.63   82             
 91 Quach, Jessica            11 Springbrook           23:28.65   83             
 92 Sullivan, Cara             2 Stone Ridge           23:29.07   84             
 93 Konstantinova, Natayla    JR Oxford High School    23:29.71                  
 94 Fry, Julie                12 Quince Orchard HS     23:31.91                  
 95 Colombo, Carmen           10 Walt Whitman HS       23:33.57                  
 96 Avelan, Wendy             10 Wheaton High School   23:35.35   85             
 97 Grubic, Amy                9 Wheaton High School   23:36.61   86             
 98 Morcomb, Kara              1 Westminster           23:40.77   87             
 99 Huber, Annie               9 Bryn Mawr School      23:55.41   88             
100 Seneviratne, Andria       11 Montgomery            23:56.53                  
101 Rager, Maggie              4 Westminster           23:57.16                  
102 Sansing, Caitlyn           2 Westminster           23:57.68                  
103 Walls, Katie               9 Bishop O'Connell HS   24:14.51   89             
104 Krebs, Cait                1 Westminster           24:14.88                  
105 Treglia, Kristen          11 Linganore             24:21.01   90             
106 O'Donnell, Katy           12 Bryn Mawr School      24:21.37   91             
107 Caffey, Kate               9 Bethesda CC           24:21.93   92             
108 McGowen, Molly             3 Stone Ridge           24:23.48   93             
109 Richards, Nichol          05 Notre Dame Prep       24:26.95                  
110 Healy, Charlotte          08 Notre Dame Prep       24:29.23                  
111 Glynn, Bronwyn            05 Notre Dame Prep       24:32.94                  
112 Prince, Dawn              SR Oxford High School    24:38.95                  
113 Breiner, Alex             10 Bishop O'Connell HS   24:42.74   94             
114 Jones, Kristen            11 Linganore             24:43.45   95             
115 Guidara, Liz              10 Good Counsel          24:48.70                  
116 Wilson, Katie             11 Thomas Wooton HS      24:56.77   96             
117 Fleshner, Michelle        11 Walt Whitman HS       24:59.82                  
118 Shiffman, Allison         12 Thomas Wooton HS      25:01.00   97             
119 LeDain, Katie              1 Stone Ridge           25:02.56   98             
120 Derr, Rebecca             10 Bethesda CC           25:03.20   99             
121 Billington, Mary          10 Montgomery            25:03.84                  
122 Drosser, Jen              11 Bryn Mawr School      25:05.67                  
123 Covino, Katherine          9 Paul VI Catholic HS   25:08.78  100             
124 La Cruz, Carolin           9 Reading High School   25:19.65                  
125 Cordero, Victoria         11 Reading High School   25:20.02                  
126 Jardin, Jennifer             Bishop Macnamara HS   25:21.23                  
127 Barkakati, Ashley          9 Thomas Wooton HS      25:28.53  101             
128 Jones, Heaton             10 Thomas Wooton HS      25:38.08  102             
129 Budd, Kelsey              10 Paul VI Catholic HS   25:45.05  103             
130 Weaver, Kelly             11 Bishop O'Connell HS   25:57.09                  
131 Oberst, Christina          9 Thomas Wooton HS      26:02.23  104             
132 Tully, Tanya              11 Linganore             26:05.13  105             
133 Bourne, Emily             11 Thomas Wooton HS      26:06.45  106             
134 Keegan, Leslie             3 Stone Ridge           26:14.59  107             
135 Masterman, Caitlin        11 Thomas Wooton HS      26:15.93                  
136 Millet, Katie             11 Good Counsel          26:16.85                  
137 Loftus, Rosie             10 Paul VI Catholic HS   26:24.28  108             
138 Stern, Anna               10 Springbrook           26:25.02  109             
139 O'Flahanuan, Linnae        9 Springbrook           26:25.76  110             
140 Riley, Mary                2 Stone Ridge           26:26.47  111             
141 Ruch, Martha              12 Bethesda CC           26:27.91  112             
142 Doherty, Katie            12 Paul VI Catholic HS   26:30.45  113             
143 Shafer, Aimee              9 Gov. T.J              26:30.97  114             
144 Keller, Maxann             9 Gov. T.J              26:33.23  115             
145 Terrell, Julia            11 Bishop O'Connell HS   26:34.96                  
146 Schultz, Sarah             9 Bethesda CC           26:35.96                  
147 Keane, Patricia           10 Walt Whitman HS       26:36.81                  
148 Cox, Ashley                9 Gov. T.J              26:45.85  116             
149 Washington, Danika        11 Wheaton High School   26:50.74  117             
150 Hurley, Caitlin           SO Oxford High School    26:59.28                  
151 Boddicker, Amanda         11 Gov. T.J              27:08.98  118             
152 Webster, Barbara          12 Springbrook           27:22.26  119             
153 Green, Nikki              11 Linganore             27:23.67  120             
154 Stanler, Rebecca          11 Thomas Wooton HS      27:41.63                  
155 Grubik, Helen             11 Wheaton High School   27:43.91  121             
156 Richardson, Jessica       11 Reading High School   27:44.54                  
157 Shine, Elizabeth          10 Paul VI Catholic HS   28:03.56                  
158 Bremer, Rae               10 Quince Orchard HS     28:05.07                  
159 Mathew, Julie             12 Springbrook           28:05.48  122             
160 Sperle, Christine          3 Stone Ridge           28:15.24  123             
161 Leypon, Nathalie          10 Wheaton High School   28:22.55  124             
162 Furusawa, Karumi           2 Stone Ridge           28:26.00  125             
163 Daniel, Dana              11 St. Marys Ryken HS    28:49.05  126             
164 Huang, Ada                10 Wheaton High School   28:57.06  127             
165 Mellott, Mindy            10 St. Marys Ryken HS    29:02.60  128             
166 Brooks, Niki              11 St. Marys Ryken HS    29:39.33  129             
167 Glass, Ashley              9 Linganore             29:40.49                  
168 Gonzales, Luisa           10 Wheaton High School   30:10.96                  
169 Schimmels, Morgan          9 Springbrook           30:34.48  130             
170 Womack, Shante            12 Gov. T.J              30:43.63                  
171 Antoneos, Dina            11 Gov. T.J              30:50.88                  
172 Avalos, Alma               9 Reading High School   32:10.70                  
173 Beatley, Kim               3 Stone Ridge           33:41.49                  
174 Hand, Nicole               9 Linganore             36:41.06                  
175 Jones, Nichole            12 Gov. T.J              37:40.27                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oakton High School           30    2    4    7    8    9   14   25          
      Total Time:  1:39:44.44                                                    
         Average:    19:56.89                                                    
   2 Northwest High School       108   10   16   23   28   31   42   52          
      Total Time:  1:45:11.90                                                    
         Average:    21:02.38                                                    
   3 Good Counsel High School    111    6   11   26   27   41   44   46          
      Total Time:  1:45:25.05                                                    
         Average:    21:05.01                                                    
   4 Walt Whitman HS             125   13   18   20   35   39   54   63          
      Total Time:  1:46:17.12                                                    
         Average:    21:15.43                                                    
   5 Bryn Mawr School            143    1   15   19   37   71   88   91          
      Total Time:  1:46:14.46                                                    
         Average:    21:14.90                                                    
   6 Westminster High School     170    3   33   36   47   51   58   87          
      Total Time:  1:48:12.61                                                    
         Average:    21:38.53                                                    
   7 Quince Orchard HS           204   12   24   32   66   70   73   75          
      Total Time:  1:49:23.72                                                    
         Average:    21:52.75                                                    
   8 Bishop O'Connell HS         223   17   21   40   64   81   89   94          
      Total Time:  1:50:13.02                                                    
         Average:    22:02.61                                                    
   9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     228    5   22   50   59   92   99  112          
      Total Time:  1:50:28.17                                                    
         Average:    22:05.64                                                    
  10 Notre Dame Prep             252   38   43   45   61   65   68   72          
      Total Time:  1:52:10.66                                                    
         Average:    22:26.14                                                    
  11 Richard Montgomery HS       271   30   55   57   62   67   76   78          
      Total Time:  1:52:31.13                                                    
         Average:    22:30.23                                                    
  12 Linganore High School       346   34   48   79   90   95  105  120          
      Total Time:  1:56:35.41                                                    
         Average:    23:19.09                                                    
  13 Paul VI Catholic HS         389   29   77   80  100  103  108  113          
      Total Time:  1:59:06.12                                                    
         Average:    23:49.23                                                    
  14 Governor Thomas Johnson     400   49   53   69  114  115  116  118          
      Total Time:  2:01:01.23                                                    
         Average:    24:12.25                                                    
  15 Thomas Wooton HS            456   60   96   97  101  102  104  106          
      Total Time:  2:03:47.73                                                    
         Average:    24:45.55                                                    
  16 Wheaton High School         491   82   85   86  117  121  124  127          
      Total Time:  2:05:14.24                                                    
         Average:    25:02.85                                                    
  17 Stone Ridge High School     493   84   93   98  107  111  123  125          
      Total Time:  2:05:36.17                                                    
         Average:    25:07.24                                                    
  18 St. Marys Ryken HS          513   56   74  126  128  129                    
      Total Time:  2:13:21.84                                                    
         Average:    26:40.37                                                    
  19 Springbrook High School     543   83  109  110  119  122  130               
      Total Time:  2:11:47.17                                                    
         Average:    26:21.44                                                    






Return to Top

Email | About