MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Spiked Shoe Invitational
Hosted By: Penn State
State College, Pennsylvania
2005-09-24

results from penntrackxc.com
Results courtesy of Penn State University

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

1	Strongsville (Oh)	69	6	11	12	17	23	25	29	16:55	41
2	State College Hs	81	5	9	15	18	34	35	48	17:01	1:00
3	West Potomac	83	2	16	20	21	24	40	87	17:02	52
4	Scranton Preparatory 	106	8	10	13	19	56	69	74	17:09	1:19
5	Walt Whitman	135	7	22	26	28	52	72	90	17:21	1:19
6	Abington Heights Hs	137	4	14	36	39	44	57	66	17:19	1:18
7	Hazleton Area	172	3	27	43	49	50	86	95	17:31	1:27
8	Lewisburg Area Hs	237	30	31	55	60	61	65	102	17:54	41
9	Aquinas Institute	260	1	51	64	71	73	115	122	17:47	2:51
10	Dallas Hs	272	41	42	47	62	80	82	91	18:04	59
11	Morgantown (Wv)	296	45	53	63	67	68	76	81	18:08	31
12	Shikellamy Hs	303	33	38	58	85	89	104	18:15	1:27
13	Warrior Run	415	54	75	92	96	98	106	128	18:55	1:21
14	Erie Central High Sch	433	46	78	79	105	125	140	19:05	2:42
15	Saint James School	460	70	88	94	101	107	120	19:09	1:17
16	Chichester Pa	477	77	84	97	108	111	123	134	19:17	1:10
17	Clearfield Hs	495	83	93	100	109	110	112	127	19:25	59
18	Williamsport Area	499	32	99	117	121	130	135	136	19:37	3:21
19	Bellefonte Hs	517	37	103	116	129	132	19:47	3:25
20	Waverly (Ny)	577	59	119	124	137	138	141	20:37	4:15
21	Wyoming Valley West	602	113	114	118	126	131	133	139	20:15	1:03

1. Strongsville (Oh)
843	6	Kyle Faerber, Sr	16:36	5:21
841	11	Joey Cherico, So	16:49	5:25
840	12	John Caputo, Jr	16:49	5:25
849	17	Josh Trieber, Sr	17:05	5:30
845	23	Evert Mc Douough, Sr	17:16	5:34
847	25	Pat Rachow, Jr	17:19	5:35
850	29	Zak Zivkovic, Jr	17:30	5:39
Time = 1:24:32     Places = 69

2. State College Hs
817	5	Kisenwether Matt, Jr	16:34	5:20
812	9	Paul Kernfeld, Fr	16:48	5:25
839	15	Mike Williams, So	17:01	5:29
808	18	Matt Groves, Sr	17:08	5:31
804	34	Josh Gainer, Jr	17:34	5:40
818	35	Lanagan Matt, Jr	17:38	5:41
810	48	Dillon Jared, Sr	17:54	5:46
Time = 1:25:02     Places = 81

3. West Potomac
1011	2	Frank Devar, Sr	16:27	5:18
1018	16	Sam Stevens, Sr	17:02	5:30
1017	20	Dan John, Sr	17:10	5:32
1016	21	Dan Jachowski, Sr	17:11	5:33
1010	24	Kelly Carmichael, 10	17:18	5:35
1012	40	Paul Devar, So	17:45	5:43
1019	87	Nick Wasilewski, So	18:55	6:06
Time = 1:25:06     Places = 83

4. Scranton Preparatory 
756	8	Shamus McGuigan, Jr	16:46	5:24
749	10	Jack Doherty, Sr	16:49	5:25
754	13	Patrick McDonough, Jr	16:55	5:27
745	19	Michael Cosgrove, Jr	17:09	5:32
758	56	James Persico, Jr	18:05	5:50
760	69	Pj Wasilchak, So	18:23	5:56
759	74	Jim Price, Jr	18:34	5:59
Time = 1:25:43     Places = 106

5. Walt Whitman
902	7	Will Palmer, Jr	16:43	5:23
891	22	Josh Martin, Sr	17:14	5:33
869	26	Zach Friedman, Jr	17:19	5:35
863	28	Samuel Epstein, Jr	17:27	5:38
896	52	Daniel Miller, So	18:01	5:49
901	72	Daniel Nowakowski, So	18:32	5:59
870	90	James Gallagher, So	19:03	6:09
Time = 1:26:43     Places = 135

6. Abington Heights Hs
501	4	Ryan Caputo, Sr	16:31	5:20
506	14	Alex Higley, Jr	16:56	5:27
502	36	Jeremiah Fordham, So	17:38	5:41
512	39	Chad Winowich, Sr	17:41	5:42
507	44	Andrew Higley, Jr	17:49	5:45
511	57	Andrew Ryan, Jr	18:07	5:50
514	66	Corey Youtz, Sr	18:17	5:54
Time = 1:26:32     Places = 137

7. Hazleton Area
628	3	Mike Guest, Jr	16:30	5:19
626	27	Sean Dura, Jr	17:27	5:37
633	43	Matt Mazur, So	17:46	5:44
643	49	Joe Tombasco	17:55	5:47
624	50	Steve Darvel, Jr	17:57	5:47
629	86	Michael Kostic, Jr	18:54	6:06
631	95	John Layton, Jr	19:17	6:13
Time = 1:27:32     Places = 172

8. Lewisburg Area Hs
670	30	Travis Joseph, Sr	17:32	5:39
668	31	Casey Jarrett, Jr	17:32	5:39
669	55	Mark Joseph, Fr	18:04	5:50
651	60	John Crayton, Jr	18:10	5:51
666	61	Joe Hiller, Jr	18:12	5:52
660	65	Peter Flanagan-Eister, Sr	18:16	5:53
675	102	Jesse Miller, Jr	19:27	6:16
Time = 1:29:28     Places = 237

9. Aquinas Institute
1035	1	Noel Bateman	15:43	5:04
1043	51	Dan Serianni	17:59	5:48
1037	64	Jeremy Cook	18:12	5:52
1040	71	Kyle Glennon	18:29	5:58
1038	73	Dennis Clark	18:33	5:59
1039	115	Steve Smith	19:54	6:25
1041	122	Alex Reid	20:20	6:34
Time = 1:28:54     Places = 260

10. Dallas Hs
584	41	Mike Strasser, So	17:46	5:44
582	42	Adam Singer, Jr	17:46	5:44
570	47	Eric Danko, So	17:51	5:45
569	62	Chris Box, So	18:12	5:52
568	80	Kyle Baines, Sr	18:44	6:03
577	82	Kyle Lewis, Sr	18:50	6:04
578	91	Sean McMahon, Sr	19:05	6:09
Time = 1:30:17     Places = 272

11. Morgantown (Wv)
713	45	Matthew Long, Jr	17:49	5:45
704	53	Kyle Boyce, So	18:02	5:49
722	63	Cole Pettite, So	18:12	5:52
717	67	Anderw Milauskas, So	18:18	5:54
719	68	Josh Pearson, Fr	18:20	5:55
723	76	Zachary Phipps, Fr	18:38	6:00
716	81	Kris Mayes, So	18:49	6:04
Time = 1:30:40     Places = 296

12. Shikellamy Hs
774	33	Kurt Leitzel, Sr	17:33	5:40
784	38	Troy Seiberling, So	17:40	5:42
767	58	Leif Dunkelberger, Jr	18:09	5:51
771	85	Dan Harvey, Sr	18:53	6:05
762	89	Ian Bell, Jr	19:00	6:08
787	104	George Sipple, Fr	19:38	6:20
Time = 1:31:13     Places = 303

13. Warrior Run
948	54	Eric Solomon, Jr	18:03	5:49
941	75	Eric Kramer, Jr	18:38	6:00
932	92	Scott Campbell, Sr	19:11	6:11
934	96	Neal Deihl, Sr	19:20	6:14
943	98	Adam Moore, Sr	19:23	6:15
937	106	Derek Hitesman, Jr	19:38	6:20
929	128	Stefan Armstrong, Jr	20:49	6:43
Time = 1:34:33     Places = 415

14. Erie Central High Sch
597	46	Andy Senkalski, Jr	17:50	5:45
590	78	Tyler Grasinger, Jr	18:43	6:02
588	79	Eric Eller, Jr	18:44	6:02
593	105	Cory Peterson, Sr	19:38	6:20
594	125	Nate Pol, Jr	20:32	6:37
592	140	Mark Nuara, Sr	24:42	7:58
Time = 1:35:25     Places = 433

15. Saint James School
742	70	Rex Salisbury, Sr	18:26	5:57
739	88	Michael Digirolamo, Sr	18:57	6:07
737	94	Zack Buzzell, Jr	19:14	6:12
736	101	Peter Bonds, Sr	19:26	6:16
735	107	Drew Boales, Jr	19:42	6:21
741	120	Chris Myers, Jr	20:18	6:33
Time = 1:35:44     Places = 460

16. Chichester Pa
540	77	Dave McClung, Sr	18:40	6:01
545	84	Ray Palladino, So	18:51	6:05
546	97	Carrington Queen, Sr	19:22	6:15
548	108	Frank Trofa, Jr	19:45	6:22
536	111	Mike Ferrara, Jr	19:50	6:24
538	123	John Hardy, Fr	20:25	6:35
552	134	Justin Zebley, So	21:27	6:55
Time = 1:36:25     Places = 477

17. Clearfield Hs
555	83	Evan Davis, Sr	18:50	6:04
554	93	Casey Conrad, Jr	19:12	6:12
553	100	Tom Barger, Sr	19:25	6:16
560	109	Ryan Jones, So	19:47	6:23
559	110	Thomas Hoffman, Sr	19:49	6:23
565	112	Doug Woolridge, Fr	19:50	6:24
564	127	Nathan Taylor, Sr	20:42	6:41
Time = 1:37:01     Places = 495

18. Williamsport Area
1063	32	Marc Paulhamus	17:33	5:39
1061	99	Nate Fronk	19:24	6:15
1064	117	Charlie Piccolo	19:55	6:25
1059	121	Shavonn Caesar	20:20	6:33
1060	130	Jesse Freezer	20:53	6:44
1058	135	Josh Buchheit	21:34	6:57
1056	136	Clay Aunkst	21:43	7:00
Time = 1:38:02     Places = 499

19. Bellefonte Hs
527	37	Scott Stringer, Sr	17:39	5:41
521	103	Ben Higgins, So	19:29	6:17
519	116	Joe Herbstritt, Sr	19:55	6:25
525	129	Ben Musser, Jr	20:50	6:43
516	132	Brent Burkett, Jr	21:03	6:47
Time = 1:38:53     Places = 517

20. Waverly (Ny)
951	59	Nate Culver, Sr	18:10	5:51
953	119	Harrison Hill, Fr	20:12	6:31
959	124	Brian Thall, So	20:28	6:36
960	137	Stephen Wage, Jr	21:50	7:03
956	138	Mike Nocchi, Sr	22:24	7:13
949	141	Matt Altieri, Sr	25:49	8:19
Time = 1:43:02     Places = 577

21. Wyoming Valley West
996	113	Jeff Shucosky, So	19:53	6:25
986	114	Shawn Bookwalter, Jr	19:53	6:25
994	118	Andrew Morgantini, So	19:57	6:26
987	126	James Cobb, Sr	20:34	6:38
990	131	Christopher June, Fr	20:55	6:45
984	133	John Blannard, Sr	21:15	6:51
985	139	Robert Boich, Jr	23:27	7:34
Time = 1:41:11     Places = 602

SPIKED SHOE HIGH SCHOOL MEN
Sept. 24, 2005

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

1035	1	1	Noel Bateman	15:43	5:04	Aquinas Institute
1011	2	2	Frank Devar, Sr	16:27	5:18	West Potomac
628	3	3	Mike Guest, Jr	16:30	5:19	Hazleton Area
501	4	4	Ryan Caputo, Sr	16:31	5:20	Abington Heights Hs
817	5	5	Kisenwether Matt, Jr	16:34	5:20	State College Hs
843	6	6	Kyle Faerber, Sr	16:36	5:21	Strongsville (Oh)
902	7	7	Will Palmer, Jr	16:43	5:23	Walt Whitman
756	8	8	Shamus McGuigan, Jr	16:46	5:24	Scranton Preparatory 
812	9	9	Paul Kernfeld, Fr	16:48	5:25	State College Hs
749	10	10	Jack Doherty, Sr	16:49	5:25	Scranton Preparatory 
841	11	11	Joey Cherico, So	16:49	5:25	Strongsville (Oh)
840	12	12	John Caputo, Jr	16:49	5:25	Strongsville (Oh)
754	13	13	Patrick McDonough, Jr	16:55	5:27	Scranton Preparatory 
506	14	14	Alex Higley, Jr	16:56	5:27	Abington Heights Hs
839	15	15	Mike Williams, So	17:01	5:29	State College Hs
1018	16	16	Sam Stevens, Sr	17:02	5:30	West Potomac
849	17	17	Josh Trieber, Sr	17:05	5:30	Strongsville (Oh)
808	18	18	Matt Groves, Sr	17:08	5:31	State College Hs
745	19	19	Michael Cosgrove, Jr	17:09	5:32	Scranton Preparatory 
1017	20	20	Dan John, Sr	17:10	5:32	West Potomac
1016	21	21	Dan Jachowski, Sr	17:11	5:33	West Potomac
891	22	22	Josh Martin, Sr	17:14	5:33	Walt Whitman
845	23	23	Evert Mc Douough, Sr	17:16	5:34	Strongsville (Oh)
1010	24	24	Kelly Carmichael, 10	17:18	5:35	West Potomac
847	25	25	Pat Rachow, Jr	17:19	5:35	Strongsville (Oh)
869	26	26	Zach Friedman, Jr	17:19	5:35	Walt Whitman
626	27	27	Sean Dura, Jr	17:27	5:37	Hazleton Area
863	28	28	Samuel Epstein, Jr	17:27	5:38	Walt Whitman
850	29	29	Zak Zivkovic, Jr	17:30	5:39	Strongsville (Oh)
670	30	30	Travis Joseph, Sr	17:32	5:39	Lewisburg Area Hs
668	31	31	Casey Jarrett, Jr	17:32	5:39	Lewisburg Area Hs
1063	32	32	Marc Paulhamus	17:33	5:39	Williamsport Area
774	33	33	Kurt Leitzel, Sr	17:33	5:40	Shikellamy Hs
804	34	34	Josh Gainer, Jr	17:34	5:40	State College Hs
818	35	35	Lanagan Matt, Jr	17:38	5:41	State College Hs
502	36	36	Jeremiah Fordham, So	17:38	5:41	Abington Heights Hs
527	37	37	Scott Stringer, Sr	17:39	5:41	Bellefonte Hs
784	38	38	Troy Seiberling, So	17:40	5:42	Shikellamy Hs
512	39	39	Chad Winowich, Sr	17:41	5:42	Abington Heights Hs
1012	40	40	Paul Devar, So	17:45	5:43	West Potomac
584	41	41	Mike Strasser, So	17:46	5:44	Dallas Hs
582	42	42	Adam Singer, Jr	17:46	5:44	Dallas Hs
633	43	43	Matt Mazur, So	17:46	5:44	Hazleton Area
507	44	44	Andrew Higley, Jr	17:49	5:45	Abington Heights Hs
713	45	45	Matthew Long, Jr	17:49	5:45	Morgantown (Wv)
597	46	46	Andy Senkalski, Jr	17:50	5:45	Erie Central High Sch
570	47	47	Eric Danko, So	17:51	5:45	Dallas Hs
810	48	48	Dillon Jared, Sr	17:54	5:46	State College Hs
643	49	49	Joe Tombasco	17:55	5:47	Hazleton Area
624	50	50	Steve Darvel, Jr	17:57	5:47	Hazleton Area
1043	51	51	Dan Serianni	17:59	5:48	Aquinas Institute
896	52	52	Daniel Miller, So	18:01	5:49	Walt Whitman
704	53	53	Kyle Boyce, So	18:02	5:49	Morgantown (Wv)
948	54	54	Eric Solomon, Jr	18:03	5:49	Warrior Run
669	55	55	Mark Joseph, Fr	18:04	5:50	Lewisburg Area Hs
758	56	56	James Persico, Jr	18:05	5:50	Scranton Preparatory 
511	57	57	Andrew Ryan, Jr	18:07	5:50	Abington Heights Hs
767	58	58	Leif Dunkelberger, Jr	18:09	5:51	Shikellamy Hs
951	59	59	Nate Culver, Sr	18:10	5:51	Waverly (Ny)
651	60	60	John Crayton, Jr	18:10	5:51	Lewisburg Area Hs
666	61	61	Joe Hiller, Jr	18:12	5:52	Lewisburg Area Hs
569	62	62	Chris Box, So	18:12	5:52	Dallas Hs
722	63	63	Cole Pettite, So	18:12	5:52	Morgantown (Wv)
1037	64	64	Jeremy Cook	18:12	5:52	Aquinas Institute
660	65	65	Peter Flanagan-Eister, Sr	18:16	5:53	Lewisburg Area Hs
514	66	66	Corey Youtz, Sr	18:17	5:54	Abington Heights Hs
717	67	67	Anderw Milauskas, So	18:18	5:54	Morgantown (Wv)
719	68	68	Josh Pearson, Fr	18:20	5:55	Morgantown (Wv)
760	69	69	Pj Wasilchak, So	18:23	5:56	Scranton Preparatory 
742	70	70	Rex Salisbury, Sr	18:26	5:57	Saint James School
1040	71	71	Kyle Glennon	18:29	5:58	Aquinas Institute
901	72	72	Daniel Nowakowski, So	18:32	5:59	Walt Whitman
1038	73	73	Dennis Clark	18:33	5:59	Aquinas Institute
759	74	74	Jim Price, Jr	18:34	5:59	Scranton Preparatory 
1024	75		Matthew Deblander	18:34	5:59	S Williamsport
                               6:00 Pace
941	76	75	Eric Kramer, Jr	18:38	6:00	Warrior Run
723	77	76	Zachary Phipps, Fr	18:38	6:00	Morgantown (Wv)
540	78	77	Dave McClung, Sr	18:40	6:01	Chichester Pa
590	79	78	Tyler Grasinger, Jr	18:43	6:02	Erie Central High Sch
588	80	79	Eric Eller, Jr	18:44	6:02	Erie Central High Sch
568	81	80	Kyle Baines, Sr	18:44	6:03	Dallas Hs
716	82	81	Kris Mayes, So	18:49	6:04	Morgantown (Wv)
577	83	82	Kyle Lewis, Sr	18:50	6:04	Dallas Hs
555	84	83	Evan Davis, Sr	18:50	6:04	Clearfield Hs
545	85	84	Ray Palladino, So	18:51	6:05	Chichester Pa
771	86	85	Dan Harvey, Sr	18:53	6:05	Shikellamy Hs
629	87	86	Michael Kostic, Jr	18:54	6:06	Hazleton Area
1019	88	87	Nick Wasilewski, So	18:55	6:06	West Potomac
739	89	88	Michael Digirolamo, Sr	18:57	6:07	Saint James School
762	90	89	Ian Bell, Jr	19:00	6:08	Shikellamy Hs
870	91	90	James Gallagher, So	19:03	6:09	Walt Whitman
578	92	91	Sean McMahon, Sr	19:05	6:09	Dallas Hs
932	93	92	Scott Campbell, Sr	19:11	6:11	Warrior Run
554	94	93	Casey Conrad, Jr	19:12	6:12	Clearfield Hs
737	95	94	Zack Buzzell, Jr	19:14	6:12	Saint James School
1026	96		Eric Smithgall	19:15	6:12	S Williamsport
631	97	95	John Layton, Jr	19:17	6:13	Hazleton Area
934	98	96	Neal Deihl, Sr	19:20	6:14	Warrior Run
546	99	97	Carrington Queen, Sr	19:22	6:15	Chichester Pa
943	100	98	Adam Moore, Sr	19:23	6:15	Warrior Run
1061	101	99	Nate Fronk	19:24	6:15	Williamsport Area
553	102	100	Tom Barger, Sr	19:25	6:16	Clearfield Hs
736	103	101	Peter Bonds, Sr	19:26	6:16	Saint James School
675	104	102	Jesse Miller, Jr	19:27	6:16	Lewisburg Area Hs
521	105	103	Ben Higgins, So	19:29	6:17	Bellefonte Hs
787	106	104	George Sipple, Fr	19:38	6:20	Shikellamy Hs
593	107	105	Cory Peterson, Sr	19:38	6:20	Erie Central High Sch
937	108	106	Derek Hitesman, Jr	19:38	6:20	Warrior Run
735	109	107	Drew Boales, Jr	19:42	6:21	Saint James School
548	110	108	Frank Trofa, Jr	19:45	6:22	Chichester Pa
560	111	109	Ryan Jones, So	19:47	6:23	Clearfield Hs
559	112	110	Thomas Hoffman, Sr	19:49	6:23	Clearfield Hs
536	113	111	Mike Ferrara, Jr	19:50	6:24	Chichester Pa
565	114	112	Doug Woolridge, Fr	19:50	6:24	Clearfield Hs
996	115	113	Jeff Shucosky, So	19:53	6:25	Wyoming Valley West
986	116	114	Shawn Bookwalter, Jr	19:53	6:25	Wyoming Valley West
1039	117	115	Steve Smith	19:54	6:25	Aquinas Institute
519	118	116	Joe Herbstritt, Sr	19:55	6:25	Bellefonte Hs
1064	119	117	Charlie Piccolo	19:55	6:25	Williamsport Area
691	120		Jedidiah Baker, Fr	19:57	6:26	Mansfield Hs
994	121	118	Andrew Morgantini, So	19:57	6:26	Wyoming Valley West
970	122		Zachary Pelton, So	20:00	6:27	West Branch Area Hs
953	123	119	Harrison Hill, Fr	20:12	6:31	Waverly (Ny)
741	124	120	Chris Myers, Jr	20:18	6:33	Saint James School
1059	125	121	Shavonn Caesar	20:20	6:33	Williamsport Area
1041	126	122	Alex Reid	20:20	6:34	Aquinas Institute
538	127	123	John Hardy, Fr	20:25	6:35	Chichester Pa
959	128	124	Brian Thall, So	20:28	6:36	Waverly (Ny)
594	129	125	Nate Pol, Jr	20:32	6:37	Erie Central High Sch
969	130		Zimmerman Nicholas, So	20:33	6:38	West Branch Area Hs
987	131	126	James Cobb, Sr	20:34	6:38	Wyoming Valley West
564	132	127	Nathan Taylor, Sr	20:42	6:41	Clearfield Hs
961	133		Husted Dylan, Fr	20:48	6:42	West Branch Area Hs
929	134	128	Stefan Armstrong, Jr	20:49	6:43	Warrior Run
525	135	129	Ben Musser, Jr	20:50	6:43	Bellefonte Hs
1025	136		Kristopher Pfirman	20:51	6:43	S Williamsport
1060	137	130	Jesse Freezer	20:53	6:44	Williamsport Area
990	138	131	Christopher June, Fr	20:55	6:45	Wyoming Valley West
971	139		David Southard, Sr	21:02	6:47	West Branch Area Hs
516	140	132	Brent Burkett, Jr	21:03	6:47	Bellefonte Hs
984	141	133	John Blannard, Sr	21:15	6:51	Wyoming Valley West
552	142	134	Justin Zebley, So	21:27	6:55	Chichester Pa
1058	143	135	Josh Buchheit	21:34	6:57	Williamsport Area
                               7:00 Pace
1056	144	136	Clay Aunkst	21:43	7:00	Williamsport Area
960	145	137	Stephen Wage, Jr	21:50	7:03	Waverly (Ny)
956	146	138	Mike Nocchi, Sr	22:24	7:13	Waverly (Ny)
985	147	139	Robert Boich, Jr	23:27	7:34	Wyoming Valley West
592	148	140	Mark Nuara, Sr	24:42	7:58	Erie Central High Sch
                               8:00 Pace
949	149	141	Matt Altieri, Sr	25:49	8:19	Waverly (Ny)


Results courtesy of Penn State University

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

1	State College Hs	15	1	2	3	4	5	6	7	18:15	48
2	Walt Whitman	68	9	12	13	16	18	23	26	19:09	46
3	Lewisburg Area Hs	79	10	11	14	19	25	28	29	19:17	1:13
4	Hazleton Area	106	8	15	24	27	32	33	35	20:00	2:55
5	Shikellamy Hs	110	17	20	21	22	30	31	34	19:50	1:06

1. State College Hs
801	1	Dan Dougherty, Sr	17:43	5:43
836	2	Hall Wes, Sr	18:09	5:51
799	3	Travis Dinsmore, Sr	18:21	5:55
795	4	Tom Conkling, Sr	18:30	5:58
813	5	Alex Krichels, Fr	18:31	5:58
823	6	Christian Peoples, Fr	18:35	5:59
802	7	Andrew Eck, Fr	18:40	6:01
Time = 1:31:12     Places = 15

2. Walt Whitman
884	9	Justin Krumm, So	18:45	6:03
904	12	Dylan Reilly, So	18:55	6:06
911	13	Benjamin Snow, So	19:09	6:11
910	16	Zachary Shapiro, Fr	19:27	6:16
915	18	Nathan Swire, Jr	19:30	6:17
890	23	David Martin, Sr	19:53	6:25
862	26	Ty Diringer, Fr	20:15	6:32
Time = 1:35:44     Places = 68

3. Lewisburg Area Hs
687	10	David Warnock, So	18:45	6:03
685	11	Elliott Swan, So	18:48	6:04
649	14	Jordan Boggs, So	19:20	6:14
686	19	Steven Walling, So	19:35	6:19
654	25	Aaron Deibler-Gorman, Sr	19:58	6:26
644	28	Luis Arenas, So	20:24	6:35
648	29	Jonathan Bock, Jr	20:27	6:36
Time = 1:36:24     Places = 79

4. Hazleton Area
622	8	Bradley Coolbaugh, Fr	18:43	6:02
630	15	Kyle Lampart, Fr	19:25	6:16
640	24	Drew Samoyedny, So	19:54	6:25
623	27	Brandon Coolbaugh, Fr	20:19	6:33
619	32	Brendon Boyle, So	21:38	6:59
635	33	Christian Medek, So	22:07	7:08
634	35	Alex McLean, So	22:49	7:22
Time = 1:39:56     Places = 106

5. Shikellamy Hs
779	17	Mike Peifer, Jr	19:29	6:17
777	20	Noah Nowell, Fr	19:36	6:19
773	21	Steve Kern, So	19:40	6:20
770	22	Dan Francis, So	19:49	6:24
778	30	Cody Nungessor, Jr	20:35	6:38
775	31	Brian Lenig, Fr	21:22	6:53
768	34	Stefan Eisenhower, Fr	22:29	7:15
Time = 1:39:08     Places = 110

SPIKED SHOE JV MEN
Sept. 24, 2005

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

846	1		Nishant Patel, Jr	17:40	5:42	Strongsville (Oh)
801	2	1	Dan Dougherty, Sr	17:43	5:43	State College Hs
1015	3		Corey Gray, So	17:47	5:44	West Potomac
1013	4		Joe Dunford, Sr	17:48	5:44	West Potomac
842	5		Brad Defauw, So	17:50	5:45	Strongsville (Oh)
1014	6		Ben Hammond, So	18:00	5:48	West Potomac
836	7	2	Hall Wes, Sr	18:09	5:51	State College Hs
848	8		Bryan Sorcek, Jr	18:14	5:53	Strongsville (Oh)
799	9	3	Travis Dinsmore, Sr	18:21	5:55	State College Hs
844	10		Ed Marrero, So	18:28	5:57	Strongsville (Oh)
795	11	4	Tom Conkling, Sr	18:30	5:58	State College Hs
813	12	5	Alex Krichels, Fr	18:31	5:58	State College Hs
823	13	6	Christian Peoples, Fr	18:35	5:59	State College Hs
                               6:00 Pace
802	14	7	Andrew Eck, Fr	18:40	6:01	State College Hs
820	15		Westrick Nate, Sr	18:42	6:02	State College Hs
622	16	8	Bradley Coolbaugh, Fr	18:43	6:02	Hazleton Area
797	17		Joe Dabney, Sr	18:44	6:02	State College Hs
884	18	9	Justin Krumm, So	18:45	6:03	Walt Whitman
687	19	10	David Warnock, So	18:45	6:03	Lewisburg Area Hs
685	20	11	Elliott Swan, So	18:48	6:04	Lewisburg Area Hs
825	21		Kyle Ragan, Fr	18:49	6:04	State College Hs
815	22		Colin Love, Fr	18:50	6:04	State College Hs
904	23	12	Dylan Reilly, So	18:55	6:06	Walt Whitman
911	24	13	Benjamin Snow, So	19:09	6:11	Walt Whitman
746	25		Chris Cummings, So	19:11	6:11	Scranton Preparatory 
789	26		Altan Aydin, Sr	19:17	6:13	State College Hs
757	27		Michael McLane, Sr	19:19	6:14	Scranton Preparatory 
649	28	14	Jordan Boggs, So	19:20	6:14	Lewisburg Area Hs
791	29		Baker Christopher, Sr	19:21	6:14	State College Hs
630	30	15	Kyle Lampart, Fr	19:25	6:16	Hazleton Area
724	31		Max Pinto, Fr	19:26	6:16	Morgantown (Wv)
910	32	16	Zachary Shapiro, Fr	19:27	6:16	Walt Whitman
779	33	17	Mike Peifer, Jr	19:29	6:17	Shikellamy Hs
915	34	18	Nathan Swire, Jr	19:30	6:17	Walt Whitman
828	35		Jacob Reddington, Jr	19:34	6:19	State College Hs
686	36	19	Steven Walling, So	19:35	6:19	Lewisburg Area Hs
777	37	20	Noah Nowell, Fr	19:36	6:19	Shikellamy Hs
827	38		David Reddington, Fr	19:38	6:20	State College Hs
773	39	21	Steve Kern, So	19:40	6:20	Shikellamy Hs
770	40	22	Dan Francis, So	19:49	6:24	Shikellamy Hs
890	41	23	David Martin, Sr	19:53	6:25	Walt Whitman
640	42	24	Drew Samoyedny, So	19:54	6:25	Hazleton Area
654	43	25	Aaron Deibler-Gorman, Sr	19:58	6:26	Lewisburg Area Hs
793	44		Sam Collitt, Fr	19:58	6:26	State College Hs
862	45	26	Ty Diringer, Fr	20:15	6:32	Walt Whitman
623	46	27	Brandon Coolbaugh, Fr	20:19	6:33	Hazleton Area
916	47		Allan Thorson, Jr	20:23	6:34	Walt Whitman
644	48	28	Luis Arenas, So	20:24	6:35	Lewisburg Area Hs
800	49		Aaron Dodson, Fr	20:24	6:35	State College Hs
922	50		Jordan Weed, Fr	20:25	6:35	Walt Whitman
730	51		Stephen Stolzenberg, So	20:26	6:35	Morgantown (Wv)
927	52		John Zachary, So	20:27	6:36	Walt Whitman
648	53	29	Jonathan Bock, Jr	20:27	6:36	Lewisburg Area Hs
830	54		Taylor Schulz, Sr	20:28	6:36	State College Hs
921	55		Kevin Wagman, So	20:31	6:37	Walt Whitman
824	56		Luke Porter, So	20:34	6:38	State College Hs
778	57	30	Cody Nungessor, Jr	20:35	6:38	Shikellamy Hs
657	58		Thomas Donato, Fr	20:37	6:39	Lewisburg Area Hs
1062	59		Sean Loner	20:38	6:39	Williamsport Area
656	60		Aaron Dixon, Jr	20:41	6:40	Lewisburg Area Hs
688	61		Brandon Wilson, So	20:41	6:40	Lewisburg Area Hs
835	62		Paul Wells, Fr	20:41	6:40	State College Hs
888	63		Benjamin Lowry, Jr	20:43	6:41	Walt Whitman
672	64		Terrell Lehman, Jr	20:44	6:41	Lewisburg Area Hs
798	65		Grayson Dinsmore, So	20:44	6:41	State College Hs
879	66		Anson Jeng, So	20:52	6:44	Walt Whitman
662	67		Andrew Gordon, So	21:01	6:47	Lewisburg Area Hs
650	68		Jeffrey Boyce-Doran, So	21:05	6:48	Lewisburg Area Hs
678	69		Brian Patterson, Jr	21:10	6:49	Lewisburg Area Hs
775	70	31	Brian Lenig, Fr	21:22	6:53	Shikellamy Hs
673	71		Harry Lesher, So	21:25	6:54	Lewisburg Area Hs
645	72		Shawn Baker, So	21:32	6:57	Lewisburg Area Hs
821	73		Gino Nicolosi, Sr	21:37	6:58	State College Hs
544	74		Steve Myers, So	21:38	6:58	Chichester Pa
619	75	32	Brendon Boyle, So	21:38	6:59	Hazleton Area
                               7:00 Pace
882	76		Kent Kondo, Fr	21:44	7:00	Walt Whitman
874	77		Matthew Gittelson, So	21:45	7:01	Walt Whitman
663	78		Ross Griffith, Sr	21:45	7:01	Lewisburg Area Hs
635	79	33	Christian Medek, So	22:07	7:08	Hazleton Area
833	80		Andrew Tybout, So	22:09	7:09	State College Hs
792	81		Anthony Coglianese, Jr	22:10	7:09	State College Hs
598	82		Joe Spears, So	22:14	7:10	Erie Central High Sch
944	83		David Nugent, Sr	22:24	7:13	Warrior Run
535	84		Alon Evans, Fr	22:26	7:14	Chichester Pa
936	85		Jason Foust, Sr	22:27	7:14	Warrior Run
768	86	34	Stefan Eisenhower, Fr	22:29	7:15	Shikellamy Hs
589	87		Steven George, Fr	22:42	7:19	Erie Central High Sch
543	88		Jake Muraska, Fr	22:42	7:19	Chichester Pa
634	89	35	Alex McLean, So	22:49	7:22	Hazleton Area
942	90		Bryce McCollum, Jr	22:51	7:22	Warrior Run
732	91		Zachary Watson, Fr	22:57	7:24	Morgantown (Wv)
899	92		David Neuman, Fr	22:59	7:25	Walt Whitman
831	93		Alex Semouchkin, Sr	23:00	7:25	State College Hs
659	94		Quentin Faison, So	23:06	7:27	Lewisburg Area Hs
534	95		Jason Emmel, Fr	23:11	7:29	Chichester Pa
933	96		Andrew Chomas, So	23:23	7:32	Warrior Run
924	97		Gregory Weissman, So	23:40	7:38	Walt Whitman
889	98		Marco Marrazza, Fr	24:20	7:51	Walt Whitman
                               8:00 Pace
856	99		Daryl Baldwin, So	25:18	8:10	Walt Whitman
709	100		Ben Hackett, Fr	25:44	8:18	Morgantown (Wv)


Results courtesy of Penn State University

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

1	Morgantown (Wv)	63	7	8	15	16	17	18	23	19:48	52
2	Governor Mifflin Hs	73	9	11	12	20	21	22	54	19:57	25
3	Dallas Hs	105	4	6	13	33	49	50	20:03	2:10
4	West Potomac	117	5	25	26	29	32	39	45	20:13	1:33
5	Lewisburg Area Hs	186	14	30	34	38	70	76	88	20:51	2:07
6	Walt Whitman	189	19	31	36	46	57	65	72	20:55	1:33
7	Hazleton Area	194	3	10	37	69	75	87	20:44	3:20
8	State College Hs	205	1	35	48	58	63	82	85	20:50	3:12
9	Abington Heights Hs	257	43	44	53	55	62	66	89	21:28	33
10	Scranton Preparatory 	280	40	52	56	64	68	79	21:36	52
11	Shikellamy Hs	303	2	27	80	92	102	104	115	21:54	5:59
12	Aquinas Institute	323	41	61	67	73	81	90	96	21:49	1:10
13	Wyoming Valley West	347	28	51	74	93	101	103	116	22:31	4:03
14	Williamsport Area	385	59	60	77	94	95	97	99	22:42	2:19
15	Warrior Run	402	42	78	86	91	105	108	23:00	3:57
16	Erie Central High Sch	412	47	83	84	98	100	114	23:04	3:12
17	Mansfield Hs	466	24	106	107	112	117	25:30	9:46
18	Waverly (Ny)	514	71	109	110	111	113	25:30	4:34

1. Morgantown (Wv)
707	7	Maria Dalzot, Sr	19:11	6:11
705	8	Monica Chase, Jr	19:44	6:22
703	15	Emma Berry, So	20:00	6:27
700	16	Erica Arthurs, Sr	20:00	6:27
718	17	Aubrey Moskal, So	20:03	6:28
721	18	Allison Pettit, Fr	20:03	6:28
712	23	Ahna Lewis, Jr	20:13	6:31
Time = 1:38:56     Places = 63

2. Governor Mifflin Hs
613	9	Alyssa Rittenhouse, Sr	19:45	6:22
616	11	Lindsay Topper, Fr	19:52	6:24
612	12	Molly Mitchel, Fr	19:52	6:24
608	20	Rachel Hutchinson, Jr	20:09	6:30
609	21	Megan Lins, Sr	20:10	6:30
614	22	Sarah Spatz, Sr	20:12	6:31
601	54	Nikki Bellott, Jr	21:38	6:59
Time = 1:39:45     Places = 73

3. Dallas Hs
573	4	Lisa Giacometti, Sr	19:09	6:10
566	6	Hillary Adams, Sr	19:11	6:11
576	13	Kenslie Kerestes, Jr	19:53	6:25
579	33	Jill Nutche, Sr	20:43	6:41
585	49	Kasia Szulborski, So	21:19	6:52
567	50	Mariel Adams, Fr	21:32	6:56
Time = 1:40:13     Places = 105

4. West Potomac
1004	5	Elizabeth Heath, So	19:10	6:11
1000	25	Diana Burke, Sr	20:15	6:32
1006	26	Amara Lewis, Sr	20:24	6:35
1009	29	Octavia Rinehardt, So	20:32	6:37
1005	32	Jemison Kelly, Jr	20:43	6:41
1008	39	Brooke Regensburg, So	21:03	6:47
1003	45	Kristina Dahmann, Sr	21:12	6:50
Time = 1:41:02     Places = 117

5. Lewisburg Area Hs
665	14	Kiah Hardcastle, Fr	19:55	6:25
679	30	Natasha Pavlov, Fr	20:38	6:39
682	34	Erin Schoenfelder, Jr	20:46	6:42
689	38	Sophia Zieman, Fr	20:56	6:45
683	70	Hannah Shabanowitz, So	22:02	7:06
680	76	Tamara Pavlov, Jr	22:10	7:09
671	88	Ariel Kniss, So	23:03	7:26
Time = 1:44:15     Places = 186

6. Walt Whitman
878	19	Debbie Isen, So	20:07	6:29
872	31	Morgane Gay, So	20:42	6:40
919	36	Emily Uhar, Sr	20:49	6:43
852	46	Kacey Albertine, Sr	21:15	6:51
925	57	India Wells, So	21:40	6:59
920	65	Laura Van Oudenaren, Sr	21:49	7:02
883	72	Sarah Kramer, So	22:05	7:07
Time = 1:44:32     Places = 189

7. Hazleton Area
636	3	Maria Monks, Sr	18:49	6:04
638	10	Amanda Radishofski, Jr	19:49	6:24
639	37	Kristen Rosser, So	20:56	6:45
621	69	Ashley Carsia, Sr	21:58	7:05
618	75	Noelle Andrasi, Sr	22:09	7:09
642	87	Toni White, Jr	23:02	7:26
Time = 1:43:40     Places = 194

8. State College Hs
834	1	Katherine Ward, Jr	18:35	6:00
822	35	Ali Ordway, So	20:49	6:43
814	48	Kelleen Lanagan, Fr	21:17	6:52
803	58	Amy Gaetano, Jr	21:40	6:59
819	63	Bethany Maxfield, Jr	21:46	7:01
838	82	Bethany Wigfield, Fr	22:21	7:12
826	85	Michelle Raney, Sr	22:57	7:24
Time = 1:44:06     Places = 205

9. Abington Heights Hs
503	43	Colleen Gavigan, Jr	21:10	6:50
510	44	Kaely Pryor, Jr	21:12	6:50
513	53	Chelsea Youtz, Jr	21:37	6:58
505	55	Nicole Herbst, Sr	21:39	6:59
509	62	Abigail Peterson, Sr	21:43	7:00
504	66	Megan Gibbons, So	21:51	7:03
508	89	Amanda Neyhart, So	23:07	7:27
Time = 1:47:20     Places = 257

10. Scranton Preparatory 
744	40	Grace Brier, So	21:04	6:48
743	52	Sarah Alfano, Sr	21:35	6:58
751	56	Christina Grande, So	21:40	6:59
761	64	Kristen Zale, So	21:48	7:02
752	68	Elicia Hickey, Sr	21:55	7:04
747	79	Katie Dende, Jr	22:12	7:10
Time = 1:48:00     Places = 280

11. Shikellamy Hs
782	2	Lindsey Scheller, Sr	18:37	6:00
763	27	Lorin Blessing, Sr	20:25	6:35
783	80	Rachael Scheller, Fr	22:13	7:10
764	92	Abby Brouse, So	23:36	7:37
769	102	Brianna Eroh, So	24:36	7:56
772	104	Samantha Hulsizer, Fr	24:50	8:01
776	115	Kristen Lenig, Jr	27:15	8:47
Time = 1:49:26     Places = 303

12. Aquinas Institute
1029	41	Karen Casilio	21:08	6:49
1028	61	Caitlyn Brennan	21:42	7:00
1033	67	Theresa Oberst	21:52	7:03
1032	73	Courtney Lussier	22:06	7:08
1034	81	Kate Parisi	22:17	7:11
1030	90	Rosemary Hanson	23:15	7:30
1027	96	Ashley Basso	24:00	7:45
Time = 1:49:03     Places = 323

13. Wyoming Valley West
991	28	Kasha Kultys, Sr	20:31	6:37
999	51	Sarah Verbyla, Sr	21:33	6:57
993	74	Ashley Leland, Sr	22:08	7:08
995	93	Sarah Rish, Sr	23:52	7:42
998	101	Caroline Straus, Jr	24:33	7:55
992	103	Sara Labashosky, So	24:44	7:59
989	116	Rachel Frey, So	29:56	9:39
Time = 1:52:35     Places = 347

14. Williamsport Area
1045	59	Megan Boehret	21:41	6:59
1046	60	Michelle Creveling	21:42	7:00
1049	77	Sarah Lehman	22:11	7:09
1048	94	Jenny Green	23:57	7:43
1050	95	Kortney Mazzante	23:59	7:44
1054	97	Molly Wertz	24:12	7:48
1053	99	Katya Shatto	24:24	7:52
Time = 1:53:27     Places = 385

15. Warrior Run
938	42	Kristen Hoffman, Jr	21:08	6:49
935	78	Alexa Fisher, Jr	22:11	7:09
946	86	Norah Shipman, Sr	23:02	7:26
945	91	Nicole Prokop, So	23:32	7:35
947	105	Beth Snoddy, Sr	25:05	8:05
939	108	Tiffany Hummel, Fr	25:52	8:20
Time = 1:54:57     Places = 402

16. Erie Central High Sch
596	47	Jessica Schultz, Sr	21:16	6:51
587	83	Julia Donajkowski, Fr	22:37	7:18
591	84	Lauren Moorehead, Sr	22:45	7:20
599	98	Dena Zielewski, Jr	24:15	7:49
586	100	Emily Babay, Sr	24:28	7:53
595	114	Chelsey Reams, Jr	26:42	8:37
Time = 1:55:19     Places = 412

17. Mansfield Hs
694	24	Bryanna Learn, So	20:14	6:31
696	106	Olivia Shedden, So	25:20	8:10
695	107	Molly Rohl, So	25:23	8:11
693	112	Cady Jaquish, So	26:32	8:33
697	117	Angelica Weller, So	30:00	9:41
Time = 2:07:28     Places = 466

18. Waverly (Ny)
952	71	Meryl Hewitt, So	22:05	7:07
957	109	Angie Rienhardt, Fr	26:13	8:27
950	110	Lauren Ambury, Fr	26:16	8:28
955	111	Bridget McKeon, So	26:21	8:30
958	113	Caitlin Swartwood, Fr	26:38	8:35
Time = 2:07:30     Places = 514

SPIKED SHOE HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN
Sept. 24, 2005

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

834	1	1	Katherine Ward, Jr	18:35	6:00	State College Hs
782	2	2	Lindsey Scheller, Sr	18:37	6:00	Shikellamy Hs
636	3	3	Maria Monks, Sr	18:49	6:04	Hazleton Area
573	4	4	Lisa Giacometti, Sr	19:09	6:10	Dallas Hs
1004	5	5	Elizabeth Heath, So	19:10	6:11	West Potomac
566	6	6	Hillary Adams, Sr	19:11	6:11	Dallas Hs
707	7	7	Maria Dalzot, Sr	19:11	6:11	Morgantown (Wv)
1020	8		Katelyn Baldys	19:23	6:15	S Williamsport
705	9	8	Monica Chase, Jr	19:44	6:22	Morgantown (Wv)
613	10	9	Alyssa Rittenhouse, Sr	19:45	6:22	Governor Mifflin Hs
638	11	10	Amanda Radishofski, Jr	19:49	6:24	Hazleton Area
616	12	11	Lindsay Topper, Fr	19:52	6:24	Governor Mifflin Hs
612	13	12	Molly Mitchel, Fr	19:52	6:24	Governor Mifflin Hs
576	14	13	Kenslie Kerestes, Jr	19:53	6:25	Dallas Hs
665	15	14	Kiah Hardcastle, Fr	19:55	6:25	Lewisburg Area Hs
703	16	15	Emma Berry, So	20:00	6:27	Morgantown (Wv)
700	17	16	Erica Arthurs, Sr	20:00	6:27	Morgantown (Wv)
718	18	17	Aubrey Moskal, So	20:03	6:28	Morgantown (Wv)
721	19	18	Allison Pettit, Fr	20:03	6:28	Morgantown (Wv)
878	20	19	Debbie Isen, So	20:07	6:29	Walt Whitman
608	21	20	Rachel Hutchinson, Jr	20:09	6:30	Governor Mifflin Hs
609	22	21	Megan Lins, Sr	20:10	6:30	Governor Mifflin Hs
614	23	22	Sarah Spatz, Sr	20:12	6:31	Governor Mifflin Hs
712	24	23	Ahna Lewis, Jr	20:13	6:31	Morgantown (Wv)
694	25	24	Bryanna Learn, So	20:14	6:31	Mansfield Hs
1000	26	25	Diana Burke, Sr	20:15	6:32	West Potomac
1006	27	26	Amara Lewis, Sr	20:24	6:35	West Potomac
763	28	27	Lorin Blessing, Sr	20:25	6:35	Shikellamy Hs
991	29	28	Kasha Kultys, Sr	20:31	6:37	Wyoming Valley West
1009	30	29	Octavia Rinehardt, So	20:32	6:37	West Potomac
679	31	30	Natasha Pavlov, Fr	20:38	6:39	Lewisburg Area Hs
872	32	31	Morgane Gay, So	20:42	6:40	Walt Whitman
1005	33	32	Jemison Kelly, Jr	20:43	6:41	West Potomac
579	34	33	Jill Nutche, Sr	20:43	6:41	Dallas Hs
682	35	34	Erin Schoenfelder, Jr	20:46	6:42	Lewisburg Area Hs
822	36	35	Ali Ordway, So	20:49	6:43	State College Hs
919	37	36	Emily Uhar, Sr	20:49	6:43	Walt Whitman
639	38	37	Kristen Rosser, So	20:56	6:45	Hazleton Area
689	39	38	Sophia Zieman, Fr	20:56	6:45	Lewisburg Area Hs
1008	40	39	Brooke Regensburg, So	21:03	6:47	West Potomac
744	41	40	Grace Brier, So	21:04	6:48	Scranton Preparatory 
1029	42	41	Karen Casilio	21:08	6:49	Aquinas Institute
938	43	42	Kristen Hoffman, Jr	21:08	6:49	Warrior Run
503	44	43	Colleen Gavigan, Jr	21:10	6:50	Abington Heights Hs
510	45	44	Kaely Pryor, Jr	21:12	6:50	Abington Heights Hs
1003	46	45	Kristina Dahmann, Sr	21:12	6:50	West Potomac
852	47	46	Kacey Albertine, Sr	21:15	6:51	Walt Whitman
596	48	47	Jessica Schultz, Sr	21:16	6:51	Erie Central High Sch
814	49	48	Kelleen Lanagan, Fr	21:17	6:52	State College Hs
585	50	49	Kasia Szulborski, So	21:19	6:52	Dallas Hs
567	51	50	Mariel Adams, Fr	21:32	6:56	Dallas Hs
999	52	51	Sarah Verbyla, Sr	21:33	6:57	Wyoming Valley West
743	53	52	Sarah Alfano, Sr	21:35	6:58	Scranton Preparatory 
513	54	53	Chelsea Youtz, Jr	21:37	6:58	Abington Heights Hs
601	55	54	Nikki Bellott, Jr	21:38	6:59	Governor Mifflin Hs
505	56	55	Nicole Herbst, Sr	21:39	6:59	Abington Heights Hs
751	57	56	Christina Grande, So	21:40	6:59	Scranton Preparatory 
925	58	57	India Wells, So	21:40	6:59	Walt Whitman
803	59	58	Amy Gaetano, Jr	21:40	6:59	State College Hs
1045	60	59	Megan Boehret	21:41	6:59	Williamsport Area
                               7:00 Pace
1046	61	60	Michelle Creveling	21:42	7:00	Williamsport Area
1028	62	61	Caitlyn Brennan	21:42	7:00	Aquinas Institute
509	63	62	Abigail Peterson, Sr	21:43	7:00	Abington Heights Hs
819	64	63	Bethany Maxfield, Jr	21:46	7:01	State College Hs
761	65	64	Kristen Zale, So	21:48	7:02	Scranton Preparatory 
920	66	65	Laura Van Oudenaren, Sr	21:49	7:02	Walt Whitman
504	67	66	Megan Gibbons, So	21:51	7:03	Abington Heights Hs
1033	68	67	Theresa Oberst	21:52	7:03	Aquinas Institute
752	69	68	Elicia Hickey, Sr	21:55	7:04	Scranton Preparatory 
621	70	69	Ashley Carsia, Sr	21:58	7:05	Hazleton Area
683	71	70	Hannah Shabanowitz, So	22:02	7:06	Lewisburg Area Hs
952	72	71	Meryl Hewitt, So	22:05	7:07	Waverly (Ny)
883	73	72	Sarah Kramer, So	22:05	7:07	Walt Whitman
1032	74	73	Courtney Lussier	22:06	7:08	Aquinas Institute
993	75	74	Ashley Leland, Sr	22:08	7:08	Wyoming Valley West
618	76	75	Noelle Andrasi, Sr	22:09	7:09	Hazleton Area
680	77	76	Tamara Pavlov, Jr	22:10	7:09	Lewisburg Area Hs
1049	78	77	Sarah Lehman	22:11	7:09	Williamsport Area
935	79	78	Alexa Fisher, Jr	22:11	7:09	Warrior Run
747	80	79	Katie Dende, Jr	22:12	7:10	Scranton Preparatory 
783	81	80	Rachael Scheller, Fr	22:13	7:10	Shikellamy Hs
1034	82	81	Kate Parisi	22:17	7:11	Aquinas Institute
558	83		Moriah Griest, Jr	22:18	7:12	Clearfield Hs
838	84	82	Bethany Wigfield, Fr	22:21	7:12	State College Hs
520	85		Stephanie Herbstritt, Jr	22:23	7:13	Bellefonte Hs
587	86	83	Julia Donajkowski, Fr	22:37	7:18	Erie Central High Sch
591	87	84	Lauren Moorehead, Sr	22:45	7:20	Erie Central High Sch
967	88		Chandra Murray, Fr	22:55	7:23	West Branch Area Hs
826	89	85	Michelle Raney, Sr	22:57	7:24	State College Hs
946	90	86	Norah Shipman, Sr	23:02	7:26	Warrior Run
642	91	87	Toni White, Jr	23:02	7:26	Hazleton Area
671	92	88	Ariel Kniss, So	23:03	7:26	Lewisburg Area Hs
508	93	89	Amanda Neyhart, So	23:07	7:27	Abington Heights Hs
1030	94	90	Rosemary Hanson	23:15	7:30	Aquinas Institute
557	95		Bethany Feathers, Fr	23:18	7:31	Clearfield Hs
563	96		Jennie Ryan, Fr	23:28	7:34	Clearfield Hs
945	97	91	Nicole Prokop, So	23:32	7:35	Warrior Run
764	98	92	Abby Brouse, So	23:36	7:37	Shikellamy Hs
995	99	93	Sarah Rish, Sr	23:52	7:42	Wyoming Valley West
1022	100		Jaela Myers	23:55	7:43	S Williamsport
1048	101	94	Jenny Green	23:57	7:43	Williamsport Area
1050	102	95	Kortney Mazzante	23:59	7:44	Williamsport Area
1027	103	96	Ashley Basso	24:00	7:45	Aquinas Institute
556	104		Sara Dixon, Jr	24:09	7:47	Clearfield Hs
1054	105	97	Molly Wertz	24:12	7:48	Williamsport Area
599	106	98	Dena Zielewski, Jr	24:15	7:49	Erie Central High Sch
522	107		Amy Hoffman, Jr	24:17	7:50	Bellefonte Hs
1053	108	99	Katya Shatto	24:24	7:52	Williamsport Area
586	109	100	Emily Babay, Sr	24:28	7:53	Erie Central High Sch
998	110	101	Caroline Straus, Jr	24:33	7:55	Wyoming Valley West
769	111	102	Brianna Eroh, So	24:36	7:56	Shikellamy Hs
551	112		Jaunesha Woods, Sr	24:39	7:57	Chichester Pa
992	113	103	Sara Labashosky, So	24:44	7:59	Wyoming Valley West
                               8:00 Pace
772	114	104	Samantha Hulsizer, Fr	24:50	8:01	Shikellamy Hs
964	115		Justine Hubler, So	24:55	8:02	West Branch Area Hs
947	116	105	Beth Snoddy, Sr	25:05	8:05	Warrior Run
696	117	106	Olivia Shedden, So	25:20	8:10	Mansfield Hs
695	118	107	Molly Rohl, So	25:23	8:11	Mansfield Hs
1023	119		Whitney Weston	25:25	8:12	S Williamsport
939	120	108	Tiffany Hummel, Fr	25:52	8:20	Warrior Run
968	121		Channel Murray, Fr	26:06	8:25	West Branch Area Hs
957	122	109	Angie Rienhardt, Fr	26:13	8:27	Waverly (Ny)
950	123	110	Lauren Ambury, Fr	26:16	8:28	Waverly (Ny)
955	124	111	Bridget McKeon, So	26:21	8:30	Waverly (Ny)
1021	125		Megan Day	26:27	8:32	S Williamsport
693	126	112	Cady Jaquish, So	26:32	8:33	Mansfield Hs
958	127	113	Caitlin Swartwood, Fr	26:38	8:35	Waverly (Ny)
595	128	114	Chelsey Reams, Jr	26:42	8:37	Erie Central High Sch
776	129	115	Kristen Lenig, Jr	27:15	8:47	Shikellamy Hs
                               9:00 Pace
989	130	116	Rachel Frey, So	29:56	9:39	Wyoming Valley West
697	131	117	Angelica Weller, So	30:00	9:41	Mansfield Hs
                              10:00 Pace
966	132		Leigha Miles, Fr	32:41	10:32	West Branch Area Hs
                              11:00 Pace
523	133		Liz Kennedy, Jr	36:33	11:47	Bellefonte Hs


Results courtesy of Penn State University

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

1	Morgantown (Wv)	30	3	4	5	8	10	15	16	21:39	1:12
2	Governor Mifflin Hs	43	1	2	9	12	19	20	23	21:54	2:09
3	Walt Whitman	58	6	7	11	13	21	22	26	22:20	1:17
4	State College Hs	111	17	18	24	25	27	30	32	23:28	1:10
5	Lewisburg Area Hs	135	14	28	29	31	33	24:14	2:54

1. Morgantown (Wv)
727	3	Megan Radcliffe, Fr	21:06	6:48
728	4	Kelsey Rufft, So	21:24	6:54
706	5	Danielle Cochran, Sr	21:28	6:55
729	8	Tina Smith, Sr	21:59	7:05
715	10	Molly Matala, So	22:18	7:11
725	15	Amanda Pollard, Fr	22:41	7:19
711	16	Ashley Lavengood, Fr	22:55	7:23
Time = 1:48:12     Places = 30

2. Governor Mifflin Hs
604	1	Amanda Detwieler, Fr	20:50	6:43
615	2	Mary Swoyer, Fr	21:01	6:47
602	9	Kristen Brandt, Sr	22:16	7:11
611	12	Brittany Miller, Fr	22:25	7:14
607	19	Michele Gallen, Jr	22:58	7:24
617	20	Amy Yoder, So	23:03	7:26
600	23	Julienne Balestrier, So	23:23	7:32
Time = 1:49:27     Places = 43

3. Walt Whitman
877	6	Catherine Griffin, Jr	21:49	7:02
875	7	Maureen Golan, Jr	21:51	7:03
908	11	Sarah Shannahan, So	22:21	7:13
918	13	Christina Thurber, Jr	22:30	7:15
914	21	Andi Sunshine, Fr	23:06	7:27
900	22	Phoebe Nowack, Fr	23:14	7:29
867	26	Michelle Fleshner, Sr	23:57	7:43
Time = 1:51:36     Places = 58

4. State College Hs
811	17	Christie Johnson, So	22:57	7:24
832	18	Sarah Small, So	22:57	7:24
809	24	Lauren Herwehe, Jr	23:29	7:35
837	25	Megan White, Sr	23:49	7:41
790	27	Christen Buckley, So	24:07	7:46
796	30	Edel Crowe, Jr	24:27	7:53
805	32	Becca Greenberg, Jr	25:00	8:04
Time = 1:57:17     Places = 111

5. Lewisburg Area Hs
664	14	Agatha Hall, So	22:38	7:18
667	28	Allison Housholder, So	24:10	7:48
677	29	Lauren Pacenta, Sr	24:12	7:48
646	31	Kristen Berger, So	24:37	7:56
684	33	Bethany Smith, So	25:32	8:14
Time = 2:01:07     Places = 135

SPIKED SHOE JV WOMEN
Sept. 24, 2005

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

604	1	1	Amanda Detwieler, Fr	20:50	6:43	Governor Mifflin Hs
615	2	2	Mary Swoyer, Fr	21:01	6:47	Governor Mifflin Hs
727	3	3	Megan Radcliffe, Fr	21:06	6:48	Morgantown (Wv)
1007	4		Natalie Lord, So	21:08	6:49	West Potomac
728	5	4	Kelsey Rufft, So	21:24	6:54	Morgantown (Wv)
706	6	5	Danielle Cochran, Sr	21:28	6:55	Morgantown (Wv)
                               7:00 Pace
877	7	6	Catherine Griffin, Jr	21:49	7:02	Walt Whitman
875	8	7	Maureen Golan, Jr	21:51	7:03	Walt Whitman
729	9	8	Tina Smith, Sr	21:59	7:05	Morgantown (Wv)
1001	10		Mara Cate, So	22:03	7:06	West Potomac
1002	11		Amelia Cooksey, Fr	22:10	7:09	West Potomac
602	12	9	Kristen Brandt, Sr	22:16	7:11	Governor Mifflin Hs
715	13	10	Molly Matala, So	22:18	7:11	Morgantown (Wv)
908	14	11	Sarah Shannahan, So	22:21	7:13	Walt Whitman
611	15	12	Brittany Miller, Fr	22:25	7:14	Governor Mifflin Hs
918	16	13	Christina Thurber, Jr	22:30	7:15	Walt Whitman
664	17	14	Agatha Hall, So	22:38	7:18	Lewisburg Area Hs
725	18	15	Amanda Pollard, Fr	22:41	7:19	Morgantown (Wv)
753	19		Osborne Julie, Jr	22:53	7:23	Scranton Preparatory 
711	20	16	Ashley Lavengood, Fr	22:55	7:23	Morgantown (Wv)
811	21	17	Christie Johnson, So	22:57	7:24	State College Hs
832	22	18	Sarah Small, So	22:57	7:24	State College Hs
607	23	19	Michele Gallen, Jr	22:58	7:24	Governor Mifflin Hs
617	24	20	Amy Yoder, So	23:03	7:26	Governor Mifflin Hs
914	25	21	Andi Sunshine, Fr	23:06	7:27	Walt Whitman
900	26	22	Phoebe Nowack, Fr	23:14	7:29	Walt Whitman
600	27	23	Julienne Balestrier, So	23:23	7:32	Governor Mifflin Hs
720	28		Sarah Perry, Sr	23:25	7:33	Morgantown (Wv)
809	29	24	Lauren Herwehe, Jr	23:29	7:35	State College Hs
702	30		Zannah Bailey, Fr	23:46	7:40	Morgantown (Wv)
837	31	25	Megan White, Sr	23:49	7:41	State College Hs
734	32		Amalia Wilson, Sr	23:56	7:43	Morgantown (Wv)
755	33		Grace McGregor, Sr	23:57	7:43	Scranton Preparatory 
867	34	26	Michelle Fleshner, Sr	23:57	7:43	Walt Whitman
710	35		Rachel Halbritter, Fr	24:03	7:45	Morgantown (Wv)
790	36	27	Christen Buckley, So	24:07	7:46	State College Hs
667	37	28	Allison Housholder, So	24:10	7:48	Lewisburg Area Hs
677	38	29	Lauren Pacenta, Sr	24:12	7:48	Lewisburg Area Hs
796	39	30	Edel Crowe, Jr	24:27	7:53	State College Hs
701	40		Lindsey Arthurs, So	24:32	7:55	Morgantown (Wv)
646	41	31	Kristen Berger, So	24:37	7:56	Lewisburg Area Hs
851	42		Kiki Abu-Sharr, Fr	24:46	7:59	Walt Whitman
                               8:00 Pace
907	43		Mai Segawa, Fr	24:49	8:00	Walt Whitman
859	44		Carmen Colombo, Jr	24:55	8:02	Walt Whitman
603	45		Carrie Corbett, Sr	24:59	8:03	Governor Mifflin Hs
805	46	32	Becca Greenberg, Jr	25:00	8:04	State College Hs
684	47	33	Bethany Smith, So	25:32	8:14	Lewisburg Area Hs
610	48		Nadia McKenna, Fr	25:40	8:17	Governor Mifflin Hs
794	49		Jaci Colyer, Jr	25:46	8:19	State College Hs
780	50		Christina Roden, Jr	25:46	8:19	Shikellamy Hs
917	51		Anna Thorson, So	25:47	8:19	Walt Whitman
726	52		Amy Prescott, Jr	25:47	8:19	Morgantown (Wv)
1047	53		Monica Dolph	25:52	8:21	Williamsport Area
881	54		Michelle Kaplan-Cohen, Fr	26:21	8:30	Walt Whitman
1051	55		Kara Metz	26:40	8:36	Williamsport Area
766	56		Kelsey Dunkelberger, Fr	26:58	8:42	Shikellamy Hs
533	57		Comfort Dixon, So	27:13	8:47	Chichester Pa
549	58		Lynell Washington, Fr	27:23	8:50	Chichester Pa
                               9:00 Pace
906	59		Emma Rosenthal, So	27:57	9:01	Walt Whitman
873	60		Margaret Girard, So	27:59	9:02	Walt Whitman
864	61		Astrid Erickson, Fr	30:10	9:44	Walt Whitman
                              10:00 Pace
537	62		Darra Hales, Fr	30:59	10:00	Chichester Pa
                              12:00 Pace
892	63		Rebecca Martin, So	37:34	12:07	Walt Whitman



Return to Top

Email | About