MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bull Run Invitational
Bull Run Invitational History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2004-09-18

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Bull Run 
 At Hereford High School 
 Elite Race Results
 9/18/2004 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Zach Martinez               Gaithersburg           17:21     1  
  2 Ryan James                  Gaithersburg           17:31     2  
  3 Matthew Centrowitz          Broadneck              17:32     3  
  4 Matt Logie                  Northwest              17:33     4  
  5 Sergiy Zubko                River Hill             17:52     5  
  6 Mark Handelman              Walt Whitman           18:00     6  
  7 Nick Keane                  River Hill             18:10     7  
  8 Dan Dewitt                  Beall                  18:10     8  
  9 Andrew Bauder               Northern - Calvert     18:18     9  
 10 Greg Jubb                   Loyola Blakefield      18:19    10   
 11 Reed Ulrich                 Mt. Hebron             18:22    11   
 12 Shane Fraser                Chesapeake             18:24    12   
 13 Andrew Bank                 River Hill             18:29    13   
 14 Brian Harvey                Centennnial            18:38    14   
 15 Robel Mamo                  Gaithersburg           18:39    15   
 16 Scott Bonnette              Beall                  18:42    16   
 17 Matthew Llano               Broadneck              18:43    17   
 18 Jesse Jaeger                Perry Hall             18:44    18   
 19 Tommy Lueking               Westminister           18:47    19   
 20 Adam Sierakowski            Perry Hall             18:48    20   
 21 Matthew Bond                Dulaney                18:48    21   
 22 Bryan Haglund               Broadneck              18:49    22   
 23 Andrew Rahal                Loyola Blakefield      18:56    23   
 24 Matt Kaplan                 Loyola Blakefield      18:57    24   
 25 Jesse Rohwer                Centennnial            18:57    25   
 26 Rob Kelvey                  Westminister           18:59    26   
 27 Josh Kraft                  Loyola Blakefield      19:01    27   
 28 Ben Romney                  Northwest              19:02    28   
 29 Vince Walsh                 Dulaney                19:03    29   
 30 Kolten Koelzer              Broadneck              19:05    30   
 31 Alex Booth                  Walt Whitman           19:06    31   
 32 Ryan Eickel                 Northwest              19:09    32   
 33 Patrick Duffy               Dulaney                19:11    33   
 34 Jordan Chang                Dulaney                19:13    34   
 35 Kevin Mccoy                 River Hill             19:14    35   
 36 Kevin Rate                  C. Milton Wright       19:15    36   
 37 Collin Jackson              Northern - Calvert     19:17    37   
 38 Kellen Hamill               Broadneck              19:18    38   
 39 Ryan Stasiowski             Loyola Blakefield      19:18    39   
 40 Brian Alexander             Walt Whitman           19:19    40   
 41 Ryan Miller                 Centennnial            19:20    41   
 42 Brad Hanly                  C. Milton Wright       19:21    42   
 43 Will Palmer                 Walt Whitman           19:21    43   
 44 Andrew Seelaus              River Hill             19:24    44   
 45 Richie Booth                Northwest              19:25    45   
 46 Nick Stine                  Urbana                 19:26    46   
 47 Mickey Stepek               Gaithersburg           19:26    47   
 48 John Artes                  Loyola Blakefield      19:27    48   
 49 Peter Spencer               Dulaney                19:27    49   
 50 James (Jt) Carney           Beall                  19:28    50  
 51 Raphael Chazelle            Northwest              19:30    51   
 52 Kenny Smith                 Urbana                 19:33    52   
 53 Josh Vana                   Westminister           19:34    53   
 54 Matt Fichman                River Hill             19:35    54   
 55 Matt Long                   Morgantown - WV        19:38    55   
 56 Vance Thompson              Urbana                 19:38    56   
 57 Ronnie Higgs                Mt. Hebron             19:39    57   
 58 Tyler Krizan                Loyola Blakefield      19:39    58   
 59 Seth Woodward               Broadneck              19:40    59   
 60 Josh Knight                 C. Milton Wright       19:44    60   
 61 Jacob Sisler                Westminister           19:44    61   
 62 Mike Cascio                 Centennnial            19:45    62   
 63 Bobby Ahern                 Trinity - PA           19:46    63   
 64 Jeremy Burke                Centennnial            19:47    64   
 65 Burke Oleszewski            Walt Whitman           19:50    65   
 66 Marc Shilling               Dulaney                19:51    66   
 67 Ben Olsen                   Broadneck              19:51    67   
 68 Mike Negley                 Beall                  19:52    68   
 69 George Olean                Mt. Hebron             19:55    69   
 70 Brandon Hepner              C. Milton Wright       19:56    70   
 71 Brendan Kearney             Trinity - PA           19:57    71   
 72 Bennett Myers               Mt. Hebron             19:57    72   
 73 Alex Borden                 Morgantown - WV        20:00    73   
 74 Chris Disney                C. Milton Wright       20:03    74   
 75 Zach Friedman               Walt Whitman           20:04    75   
 76 Frankie Hourigan            Urbana                 20:06    76   
 77 Chris Morgan                Beall                  20:07    77   
 78 Matt Derosa                 Beall                  20:10    78   
 79 Ken Abbott                  Dulaney                20:10    79   
 80 Ryan Mccrory                Centennnial            20:10    80   
 81 Dustin Eagle                Trinity - PA           20:11    81   
 82 Kyle Boyce                  Morgantown - WV        20:13    82   
 83 Charlie Hoppes              Urbana                 20:14    83   
 84 Danny Mulhern               Urbana                 20:18    84   
 85 Matt Gelety                 Chesapeake             20:23    85   
 86 Brandon Coleman             Northwest              20:23    86   
 87 Mark Shepard                Morgantown - WV        20:25    87   
 88 Matt Provoniche             C. Milton Wright       20:27    88   
 89 Lawrence Soto               Mt. Hebron             20:32    89   
 90 David D'alessio             Northwest              20:34    90   
 91 Scott Cieslak               Chesapeake             20:34    91   
 92 Josh Martin                 Walt Whitman           20:39    92   
 93 Charles Boswell             Gaithersburg           20:40    93   
 94 Steve Digangi               Mt. Hebron             20:42    94   
 95 Adrian Servetnick           Montgomery Blair       20:43    95   
 96 Charles Harris              Northern - Calvert     20:48    96   
 97 Ryan Beaver                 Westminister           20:48    97   
 98 Kalen Roundy                Urbana                 20:49    98   
 99 Barshied Bowman             C. Milton Wright       20:49    99   
100 Eric Bell                   Centennnial            20:50   100   
101 Colin Corbliss              Mt. Hebron             20:52   101    
102 Tanuj Sood                  Gaithersburg           20:54   102    
103 Zack Hollenczer             Northern - Calvert     21:00   103    
104 Mike Fitzgerald             Chesapeake             21:14   104    
105 Francis Putnam              Chesapeake             21:17   105    
106 Cole Petitle                Morgantown - WV        21:20   106    
107 Alan Bateman                Montgomery Blair       21:25   107    
108 Tom Devlin                  Chesapeake             21:30   108    
109 Robbie Wetzelberger         Westminister           21:32   109    
110 Marc Abe                    Beall                  21:32   110    
111 Steve Gelety                Chesapeake             21:36   111    
112 Jordan Salazar              Montgomery Blair       21:38   112    
113 Colin Brown                 Perry Hall             21:43   113    
114 Tony Dienst                 Northern - Calvert     21:44   114    
115 Chris Kearney               Trinity - PA           21:48   115    
116 Brian Grysbaski             Trinity - PA           21:49   116    
117 Anthony Glynn               Montgomery Blair       21:58   117    
118 Tom Whitmore                Trinity - PA           22:08   118    
119 Stephen Stolzenberg         Morgantown - WV        22:18   119    
120 Ryan Smith                  Perry Hall             22:19   120    
121 Evan Fackenstine            Morgantown - WV        22:31   121    
122 Nick Mcdaniels              Westminister           22:31   122    
123 David Roberson              Northern - Calvert     22:50   123    
124 Micah Hedgepeth             Gaithersburg           23:00   124    
125 Josh Gist                   Montgomery Blair       23:01   125    
126 Ryan Scott                  Perry Hall             23:02   126    
127 Andrew Sasser               River Hill             23:24   127    
128 Paul Lee                    Perry Hall             23:54   128    
129 Justin Parker               Perry Hall             23:55   129    
130 Derek Trott                 Northern - Calvert     29:28   130   
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  River Hill                 104     5    7   13   35   44   54  127   
  2  Broadneck                  110     3   17   22   30   38   59   67   
  3  Loyola Blakefield          123    10   23   24   27   39   48   58   
  4  Gaithersburg               158     1    2   15   47   93  102  124   
  5  Northwest                  160     4   28   32   45   51   86   90   
  6  Dulaney                    166    21   29   33   34   49   66   79   
  7  Walt Whitman               185     6   31   40   43   65   75   92   
  8  Centennnial                206    14   25   41   62   64   80  100   
  9  Beall                      219     8   16   50   68   77   78  110   
 10  Westminister               256    19   26   53   61   97  109  122   
 11  C. Milton Wright           282    36   42   60   70   74   88   99   
 12  Mt. Hebron                 298    11   57   69   72   89   94  101   
 13  Urbana                     313    46   52   56   76   83   84   98   
 14  Northern - Calvert         359     9   37   96  103  114  123  130   
 15  Chesapeake                 397    12   85   91  104  105  108  111   
 16  Perry Hall                 397    18   20  113  120  126  128  129   
 17  Morgantown - WV            403    55   73   82   87  106  119  121   
 18  Trinity - PA               446    63   71   81  115  116  118        
 19  Montgomery Blair           556    95  107  112  117  125             
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Halsey Sinclair             Montgomery Blair       20:02     1       
  2 Ashlyn Sinclair             Montgomery Blair       20:06     2      
  3 Katie Thaeder               Unionville - PA        20:29     3       
  4 Lauren Childs               Bryn Mawr              20:42     4       
  5 Claire Berryman             Morgantown - WV        20:50     5       
  6 Trisha Repsher              Westminister           21:08     6       
  7 Allison Barnes              C. Milton Wright       21:14     7       
  8 Kalyn Mcdonough             Unionville - PA        21:22     8       
  9 Ahina Lewis                 Morgantown - WV        21:22     9       
 10 Kat Beck                    Unionville - PA        21:26    10        
 11 Christine Smith             Unionville - PA        21:28    11        
 12 Tara Hardy                  Unionville - PA        21:31    12        
 13 Tait Woodward               Broadneck              21:32    13        
 14 Kelli Buck                  C. Milton Wright       21:38    14        
 15 Sara Bailey                 C. Milton Wright       21:41    15        
 16 Rachel Forcino              Northwest              21:51    16        
 17 Maria Dalzot                Morgantown - WV        21:54    17        
 18 Emily Nagle                 Broadneck              22:02    18        
 19 Caitlyn Kennedy             Quince Orchard         22:04    19        
 20 Aubrey Maskal               Morgantown - WV        22:06    20        
 21 Julie Plevin                Walt Whitman           22:08    21        
 22 Emma Berry                  Morgantown - WV        22:12    22        
 23 Kelly Rush                  Dulaney                22:12    23        
 24 Megan Ravenscraft           C. Milton Wright       22:20    24        
 25 Danielle Burcham            C. Milton Wright       22:27    25        
 26 Katie Ogden                 Northern - Calvert     22:31    26        
 27 Sara Cimino                 Dulaney                22:32    27        
 28 Christy Johnson             Bryn Mawr              22:33    28        
 29 Mary Larson                 Northwest              22:37    29        
 30 Kasey Jamison               Broadneck              22:38    30        
 31 Frances Jeffrey-Cok         Northwest              22:38    31        
 32 Laura Paulsen               Bryn Mawr              22:40    32        
 33 Recca Zabel                 Urbana                 22:41    33        
 34 Caroline Mellor             Walt Whitman           22:50    34        
 35 Chrissy Shoemaker           Dulaney                22:54    35        
 36 Emma Larkin                 Dulaney                22:55    36        
 37 Keely Murphy                Northern - Calvert     22:56    37        
 38 Jenna Sprague               Urbana                 22:57    38        
 39 Erica Arthurs               Morgantown - WV        22:58    39        
 40 Leah Estremera              C. Milton Wright       23:04    40        
 41 Becca Collins               Mt. Hebron             23:07    41        
 42 Carly Hamill                Broadneck              23:11    42        
 43 Sarah Randall               Hereford               23:13    43        
 44 Kate Askine                 Dulaney                23:18    44        
 45 Chelsea Brett               Trinity - PA           23:20    45        
 46 Lindsay Lippencott          C. Milton Wright       23:22    46        
 47 Samantha Schneider          Unionville - PA        23:24    47        
 48 Nelly Hoppes                Urbana                 23:24    48        
 49 Becca Orrick                Walt Whitman           23:30    49        
 50 Becca Stinner               Northwest              23:31    50        
 51 Erica Slegman               Hereford               23:35    51        
 52 Lindsay Southworth          Westminister           23:35    52        
 53 Anna Vaudin                 Northwest              23:38    53        
 54 Janet O'brien               Quince Orchard         23:46    54        
 55 Linh Yer Do                 Quince Orchard         23:48    55        
 56 Jackie Lamonica             Hereford               23:48    56        
 57 Jen Milton                  Bryn Mawr              23:49    57        
 58 Sam Walker                  Hereford               23:49    58        
 59 Danielle Cochran            Morgantown - WV        23:53    59        
 60 Laura Van Oudenaren         Walt Whitman           23:57    60        
 61 Sara Denapoli               Mt. Hebron             24:02    61        
 62 Sinead Nyhan                Bryn Mawr              24:03    62        
 63 Jessica Rafeedie            Northwest              24:09    63        
 64 Sarah Mccausland            Hereford               24:23    64        
 65 Megan Waranowski            Westminister           24:25    65        
 66 Lu Gao                      Dulaney                24:26    66        
 67 Suzanne Stettinius          Hereford               24:27    67        
 68 Lena Biner                  Middletown             24:29    68        
 69 Sarah Hearn                 Dulaney                24:30    69        
 70 Jacquelin Sibears           Broadneck              24:35    70        
 71 Ashley Smith                Mt. Hebron             24:36    71        
 72 Kayla Kyle                  Middletown             24:38    72        
 73 Jennifer Ho                 Quince Orchard         24:41    73        
 74 Carly Gavigan               Westminister           24:48    74        
 75 Caitlyn Pyle                Westminister           24:55    75        
 76 Elizabeth Young             Broadneck              24:59    76        
 77 Emily Uhar                  Walt Whitman           25:00    77        
 78 Kelley Anderson             Broadneck              25:01    78        
 79 Catherine Campbell          Trinity - PA           25:03    79        
 80 Allison Hall                Middletown             25:08    80        
 81 Katie Price                 Westminister           25:14    81        
 82 Cara Anderson               Northwest              25:18    82        
 83 Kara Hastings               Hereford               25:20    83        
 84 Shannon Conroy              Mt. Hebron             25:21    84        
 85 Ally Coconis                Middletown             25:22    85        
 86 Katie Nordyke               Urbana                 25:24    86        
 87 Lindsey Kessler             Middletown             25:27    87        
 88 Anne Huber                  Bryn Mawr              25:29    88        
 89 Jessica Sellinger           Walt Whitman           25:32    89        
 90 Stephanie Paul              Northern - Calvert     25:38    90        
 91 Kara Morcomb                Westminister           25:40    91        
 92 Eva Amerise                 Middletown             25:47    92        
 93 Mahreen Golan               Walt Whitman           25:56    93        
 94 Emma Cordani                Urbana                 26:10    94        
 95 Johanna Gretschel           Montgomery Blair       26:18    95        
 96 Becky Asher                 Mt. Hebron             26:23    96        
 97 Casey Kampf                 Mt. Hebron             26:26    97        
 98 Michelle Vu                 Urbana                 26:37    98        
 99 Julie Fry                   Quince Orchard         26:59    99        
100 Marisa Hafer                Urbana                 27:26   100        
101 Keianna Dixon               Montgomery Blair       27:41   101        
102 Hanna Wenber                Trinity - PA           27:48   102        
103 Megan Early                 Trinity - PA           28:04   103        
104 Sophia Uddin                Bryn Mawr              28:37   104        
105 Rachel Hunter               Montgomery Blair       28:58   105        
106 Jen Brady                   Northern - Calvert     28:59   106        
107 Emily Overstreet            Trinity - PA           29:35   107        
108 Sarah Rumbaugh              Trinity - PA           29:36   108        
109 Kaitlyn Murray              Northern - Calvert     30:09   109        
110 Caitlin Donahue             Trinity - PA           30:17   110        
111 Amy Hillman                 Northern - Calvert     30:36   111        
112 Tina Yatsko                 Northern - Calvert     30:41   112        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Unionville - PA             44     3    8   10   11   12   47        
  2  Morgantown - WV             73     5    9   17   20   22   39   59   
  3  C. Milton Wright            85     7   14   15   24   25   40   46   
  4  Dulaney                    165    23   27   35   36   44   66   69   
  5  Broadneck                  173    13   18   30   42   70   76   78   
  6  Northwest                  179    16   29   31   50   53   63   82   
  7  Bryn Mawr                  183     4   28   32   57   62   88  104   
  8  Walt Whitman               241    21   34   49   60   77   89   93   
  9  Westminister               272     6   52   65   74   75   81   91   
 10  Hereford                   272    43   51   56   58   64   67   83   
 11  Urbana                     299    33   38   48   86   94   98  100   
 12  Quince Orchard             300    19   54   55   73   99             
 13  Montgomery Blair           304     1    2   95  101  105             
 14  Mt. Hebron                 353    41   61   71   84   96   97        
 15  Northern - Calvert         368    26   37   90  106  109  111  112   
 16  Middletown                 392    68   72   80   85   87   92        
 17  Trinity - PA               436    45   79  102  103  107  108  110   

Large Race Results
 9/18/2004 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Dwight Parker               Woodlawn               17:32     1       
  2 Ricky Flynn                 Damascus               17:37     2       
  3 Scott Gayer                 Wilde Lake             17:51     3       
  4 Tim Eggars                  Damascus               18:14     4       
  5 John Christon               Wilde Lake             18:23     5       
  6 Marshal Lawrence            Gov. Thomas Johnson    18:27     6       
  7 Brian Kennedy               Richard Montgomery     18:29     7       
  8 Jason Bove                  Quince Orchard         18:29     8       
  9 Josh Adams                  Wilde Lake             18:34     9       
 10 J.P. Allera                 Wilde Lake             18:36    10        
 11 Andrew Madison              South River            18:40    11        
 12 Brian Sickles               Richard Montgomery     18:47    12        
 13 Devon Gillett               Arundel                18:53    13        
 14 Brandon Boyer               Middletown             19:01    14        
 15 Kyle Niemeyer               Middletown             19:12    15        
 16 Christopher Bridges         Old Mill               19:13    16        
 17 Pat Abrams                  Damascus               19:23    17        
 18 Ethan Harvey                South River            19:25    18        
 19 William Finney              Woodlawn               19:27    19        
 20 Matt Weiss                  Richard Montgomery     19:37    20        
 21 Nathan Terhaar              Richard Montgomery     19:38    21        
 22 Russell Moria               Patuxant               19:40            
 23 Greg Bove                   Quince Orchard         19:41    22        
 24 Justin Umberger             Middletown             19:41    23        
 25 Brett Springirth            Watkins Mill           19:42    24        
 26 Charles Robertson           Meade                  19:44    25        
 27 Tim Caprio                  Parkville              19:44    26        
 28 Alex Navia                  Parkville              19:46    27        
 29 Bret Ligon                  Richard Montgomery     19:49    28        
 30 Justin Bowser               Arundel                19:51    29        
 31 Jeremy Kurtz                Gov. Thomas Johnson    19:52    30        
 32 Roman Galeone               Fallston               19:55    31        
 33 Justin Plott                Fallston               19:59    32        
 34 Chris Dewitt                Middletown             20:01    33        
 35 Anthony Boyd                Parkdale               20:02    34        
 36 Troy Fischor                Patuxent               20:03    35        
 37 Anthony Pappas              Old Mill               20:04    36        
 38 Joe Dent                    Middletown             20:04    37        
 39 Patrick Barry               Old Mill               20:06    38        
 40 Paul Erickson               Fallston               20:07    39        
 41 Brett Alvaro                Arundel                20:08    40        
 42 Eric Schoeffler             Richard Montgomery     20:20    41        
 43 Arsalor Ansari              Parkville              20:24    42        
 44 Michael Lee                 South River            20:26    43        
 45 Jeremy Clay                 High Point             20:26            
 46 Steve Levitus               Richard Montgomery     20:27    44        
 47 Scott Levin                 Wilde Lake             20:28    45        
 48 Gregory Conte               Quince Orchard         20:29    46        
 49 Stephen Coleman             Damascus               20:30    47        
 50 Josh Hammond                Fallston               20:32    48       
 51 Nathan Mayberry             Arundel                20:33    49        
 52 Dave Mccarthy               Arundel                20:34    50        
 53 William Queen               Parkdale               20:35    51        
 54 Chibueze Njoku              Parkdale               20:36    52        
 55 Jon Wooten                  Meade                  20:37    53        
 56 Damien Montgomery           Woodlawn               20:38    54        
 57 Ben Layman                  Wilde Lake             20:38    55        
 58 Cody Crutchley              Gov. Thomas Johnson    20:40    56        
 59 Brad Dunn                   Fallston               20:42    57        
 60 Jared Gibbs                 Quince Orchard         20:44    58        
 61 Jefferson St Phirin         Parkdale               20:45    59        
 62 Bryan Baude                 Damascus               20:46    60        
 63 Dan Beveridge               Gov. Thomas Johnson    20:49    61        
 64 Chris Wagner                Fallston               20:50    62        
 65 Alex Berry                  Quince Orchard         20:51    63        
 66 Bob Fogle                   Middletown             20:52    64        
 67 Robert Kiel                 Meade                  20:55    65        
 68 Artem Pansenkov             Quince Orchard         21:01    66        
 69 Jason Nassof                Gov. Thomas Johnson    21:02    67        
 70 Peru Williams               Wilde Lake             21:04    68        
 71 Mike Baird                  Damascus               21:05    69        
 72 Andrew Myers                South River            21:07    70        
 73 Chris Bowker                Arundel                21:07    71        
 74 Matt Lukas                  Patuxent               21:08    72        
 75 Pat Mccall                  Patuxent               21:10    73        
 76 Alex Rosenberg              Quince Orchard         21:20    74        
 77 Ethan Meyer                 Gov. Thomas Johnson    21:23    75        
 78 Mark Parkhurst              Blake                  21:25    76        
 79 Sam Chado                   Gov. Thomas Johnson    21:28    77        
 80 Eric Segal                  Blake                  21:34    78        
 81 Sherrob Wright              Meade                  21:36    79        
 82 Stephen Stathem             Blake                  21:37    80        
 83 Akil Antoine                Woodlawn               21:40    81        
 84 Ben Harvey                  Meade                  21:41    82        
 85 Keith Downing               South River            21:51    83        
 86 Ben Demoss                  Fallston               21:52    84        
 87 James Lloyd                 Patuxent               21:54    85        
 88 Jonathan James              Woodlawn               22:04    86        
 89 Jason Hoff                  Blake                  22:07    87        
 90 Sam Wilson                  South River            22:18    88        
 91 Marc Boyd                   Old Mill               22:22    89        
 92 Caleb Asomugha              Parkdale               22:24    90        
 93 Juan Caballero              Arundel                22:26    91        
 94 Nic Bloom                   Watkins Mill           22:26    92        
 95 Andrew Crall                South River            22:32    93        
 96 Scott Berg                  Blake                  22:41    94        
 97 Joe Altobelli               Blake                  22:47    95        
 98 Andrew Grunwald             Blake                  22:51    96        
 99 Mark Peters                 Middletown             22:56    97        
100 Mike Livetti                Watkins Mill           22:58    98       
101 Amir Hunter                 Meade                  22:58    99        
102 Alexander Nowack            Old Mill               23:00   100        
103 Dexter Isaac                Parkville              23:10   101        
104 Karl Holbert                C H Flower             23:11   102        
105 Joshua Asomugha             Parkdale               23:13   103        

106 Chris Kogors                Patuxent               23:23   104        
107 Marcus Dickerson            C H Flower             23:25   105        
108 Cory Bleichner              Watkins Mill           23:33   106        
109 Dareries Montgomery         Woodlawn               23:34   107        
110 Byron Pratt                 C H Flower             23:44   108        
111 Greg Spruce                 Patuxent               23:44   109        
112 Adam Zimmerman              Parkville              24:09   110        
113 Bryan Brown                 C H Flower             24:10   111        
114 Oladeji Akanni              Parkdale               24:19   112        
115 Christopher Cooke           Old Mill               24:27   113        
116 David Melton                Old Mill               24:36   114        
117 Ryan King                   Watkins Mill           26:17   115        
118 Darius Dickerson            C H Flower             26:34   116        
119 Matt Kidwell                Watkins Mill           28:40   117        
120 Michael Gardner             Watkins Mill           28:41   118        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Wilde Lake                  72     3    5    9   10   45   55   68   
  2  Richard Montgomery          88     7   12   20   21   28   41   44   
  3  Middletown                 122    14   15   23   33   37   64   97   
  4  Damascus                   130     2    4   17   47   60   69        
  5  Arundel                    181    13   29   40   49   50   71   91   
  6  Quince Orchard             197     8   22   46   58   63   66   74   
  7  Fallston                   207    31   32   39   48   57   62   84   
  8  Gov. Thomas Johnson        220     6   30   56   61   67   75   77   
  9  South River                225    11   18   43   70   83   88   93   
 10  Woodlawn                   241     1   19   54   81   86  107        
 11  Old Mill                   279    16   36   38   89  100  113  114   
 12  Parkdale                   286    34   51   52   59   90  103  112   
 13  Meade                      304    25   53   65   79   82   99        
 14  Parkville                  306    26   27   42  101  110             
 15  Patuxent                   369    35   72   73   85  104  109        
 16  Blake                      415    76   78   80   87   94   95   96   
 17  Watkins Mill               435    24   92   98  106  115  117  118   
 18  C H Flower                 542   102  105  108  111  116             
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Marissa Mcphail             Arundel                20:57     1      
  2 Katie Williams              Wilde Lake             22:01     2      
  3 Alison Parris               Patuxent               22:07     3      
  4 Amy Morlock                 Perry Hall             22:29     4      
  5 Bess Seelaus                River Hill             23:02     5      
  6 Sarah Lancos                Centennnial            23:21     6      
  7 Maura Brophy                Wilde Lake             23:23     7      
  8 Stephanie Miklos            South River            23:33     8      
  9 Amanda Hill                 Centennnial            23:36     9      
 10 Sarah Costa                 Gov. Thomas Johnson    23:41    10       
 11 Angeli Sivaraman            Centennnial            23:41    11       
 12 Lakesha Pointer-All         Meade                  23:42           
 13 Jen Cunningham              Blake                  23:50    12       
 14 Megan Digregorio            Perry Hall             23:55    13       
 15 Jessica Rilee               Chesapeake             23:56    14       
 16 Jessica Simpson             Patuxent               23:58    15       
 17 Brittany Lambert            South River            24:03    16       
 18 Megan Lee                   Chesapeake             24:05    17       
 19 Stephanie Foster            Damascus               24:07    18       
 20 Megan O'connor              Fallston               24:08    19       
 21 Laura Miffleton             Arundel                24:20    20       
 22 Jamie Odendorfer            Damascus               24:25    21       
 23 Sarah Hardwick              Richard Montgomery     24:27    22       
 24 Stephanie Miner             Richard Montgomery     24:36    23       
 25 Renee Owusu                 Damascus               24:38    24       
 26 Monica Delizo               Richard Montgomery     24:38    25       
 27 Amy Dunham                  Centennnial            24:42    26       
 28 Megan Yi                    River Hill             24:48    27       
 29 Steph Taylor                Fallston               24:50    28       
 30 Jennifer Walker             Wilde Lake             24:51    29       
 31 Mary Putnam                 Chesapeake             24:55    30       
 32 Maria Naritsin              Richard Montgomery     24:57    31       
 33 Denise Smith                C H Flower             25:02    32       
 34 Kristin Hooper              Arundel                25:05    33       
 35 Lara Southgate              Perry Hall             25:10    34       
 36 Jessica Hoskinson           Chesapeake             25:17    35       
 37 Julie Pierniknowski         Richard Montgomery     25:21    36       
 38 Tricia White                Centennnial            25:22    37       
 39 Shannon Wade                C H Flower             25:24    38       
 40 Marian Cavanugh-Rou         Damascus               25:27    39       
 41 Sarah Eargle                Perry Hall             25:31    40       
 42 Ming Leong                  Centennnial            25:35    41       
 43 Kristin Harris              Chesapeake             25:39    42       
 44 Taylor Shaw                 Gov. Thomas Johnson    25:42    43       
 45 Tara Weiss                  Gaithersburg           25:47           
 46 Rachael Murphy-Ryan         Gov. Thomas Johnson    25:49    44       
 47 Maddie Schnider             Damascus               25:55    45       
 48 Emily Woodhouse             River Hill             25:58    46       
 49 Erin Lidz                   Wilde Lake             26:04    47       
 50 Shauna Thompson             Richard Montgomery     26:05    48      
 51 Emily Gerberich             Old Mill               26:08    49       
 52 Kara Swardovich             Wilde Lake             26:10    50       
 53 Mallory Servais             Old Mill               26:13    51       
 54 Clarice Ahn                 Blake                  26:15    52       
 55 Nicole Galanakis            Chesapeake             26:16    53       
 56 Lida Zhang                  Centennnial            26:22    54       
 57 Jenn Dimauro                Fallston               26:25    55       
 58 Laura Hoover                South River            26:25    56       
 59 Laura Comish                Meade                  26:28           
 60 Katie Maranto               Chesapeake             26:29    57       
 61 Emily Peterson              Gaithersburg           26:37           
 62 Darcy Hayes                 Damascus               26:42    58       
 63 Glendalyn Junio             High Point             26:46           
 64 Laura Fair                  Parkville              26:47           
 65 Laura Trisoli               River Hill             26:49    59       
 66 Aimee Shafer                Gov. Thomas Johnson    26:49    60       
 67 Kathleen Brophy             Wilde Lake             26:53    61       
 68 Nicki Pashai                River Hill             26:57    62       
 69 Gina Ager                   River Hill             27:03    63       
 70 Tiffany Shelhorse           Damascus               27:11    64       
 71 Sara Atkinson               Arundel                27:12    65       
 72 Shipa Mohan                 Parkville              27:14           
 73 Brittney Henderson          Fallston               27:19    66       
 74 Savon Manley                C H Flower             27:19    67       
 75 Lauren Yang                 Blake                  27:28    68       
 76 Sarah Redfield              Watkins Mill           27:28    69       
 77 Hailey Kaminr               Blake                  27:29    70       
 78 Stephanie Stott             Watkins Mill           27:38    71       
 79 Sarah Shepherd              Meade                  27:38           
 80 Maria Ciepiela              South River            27:43    72       
 81 Amanda Boddicker            Gov. Thomas Johnson    27:57    73       
 82 Maria Birukova              River Hill             28:03    74       
 83 Jessie Gladstone            Perry Hall             28:05    75       
 84 Emily Tyszko                Perry Hall             28:25    76       
 85 Tory Schuster               Wilde Lake             28:30    77       
 86 Ammanda Hollis              South River            28:32    78       
 87 Sara Kilby                  Arundel                28:44    79       
 88 Sarah Wells                 Blake                  28:47    80       
 89 Theresa Nolan               Arundel                28:53    81       
 90 Erica Fratz                 Gaithersburg           28:56           
 91 Anna Wallis                 Fallston               29:01    82       
 92 Kendra Mcclain              Old Mill               29:02    83       
 93 Rachel Anderson             Blake                  29:12    84       
 94 Josh Kenny                  Calvert                29:15           
 95 Andrea Jean Ohles           Blake                  29:16    85       
 96 Kate Kelly                  Perry Hall             29:24    86       
 97 Ambria Alexander            C H Flower             29:26    87       
 98 Shante Womack               Gov. Thomas Johnson    29:28    88       
 99 Mary Ellen Gerberic         Old Mill               29:34    89       
100 Pauline Kilungya            Watkins Mill           29:37    90      
101 Beth Grabau                 Fallston               29:38    91       
102 Catherine Cloud             Fallston               29:40    92       
103 Kathleen West               Old Mill               29:54    93       
104 Shannon Hill                C H Flower             29:57    94       
105 Melanie Ewald               South River            29:58    95       
106 Julie Baxter                Old Mill               30:03    96       
107 Laken Roberts               Meade                  30:09           
108 Kristina Lambert            South River            30:11    97       
109 Natalie Mccall              Patuxent               30:31    98       
110 Sarah Gan                   Gaithersburg           30:35           
111 Meg Cotton                  Watkins Mill           30:50    99       
112 Janmaria Rivarbank          Patuxent               30:56   100        
113 Alicia Bates                Patuxent               30:57   101        
114 Whitney Meacham             C H Flower             32:03   102        
115 Tegan Leing                 Watkins Mill           32:09   103       
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Centennnial                 89     6    9   11   26   37   41   54   
  2  Wilde Lake                 135     2    7   29   47   50   61   77   
  3  Richard Montgomery         137    22   23   25   31   36   48        
  4  Chesapeake                 138    14   17   30   35   42   53   57   
  5  Damascus                   147    18   21   24   39   45   58   64   
  6  Perry Hall                 166     4   13   34   40   75   76   86   
  7  Arundel                    198     1   20   33   65   79   81        
  8  River Hill                 199     5   27   46   59   62   63   74   
  9  South River                230     8   16   56   72   78   95   97   
 10  Gov. Thomas Johnson        230    10   43   44   60   73   88        
 11  Fallston                   250    19   28   55   66   82   91   92   
 12  Blake                      282    12   52   68   70   80   84   85   
 13  Patuxent                   317     3   15   98  100  101             
 14  C H Flower                 318    32   38   67   87   94  102        
 15  Old Mill                   365    49   51   83   89   93   96        
 16  Watkins Mill               432    69   71   90   99  103          

Medium Race Results
 9/18/2004 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Vince Mcnally               Conestoga Valley - PA  17:23     1    
  2 Andrew Revelle              Atholton               17:49     2   
  3 Kenny George                Conestoga Valley - PA  17:50     3    
  4 Robert Burdalski            Bishop Eustace Prep-NJ 18:00     4    
  5 Kip Horbal                  Conestoga Valley- PA   18:04     5   
  6 James Burns                 Avon Grove - PA        18:18     6    
  7 Michael Evans               Stephen Decatur        18:21     7    
  8 Brett Kelly                 Bel Air                18:24     8    
  9 David Anderson              La Plata               18:29     9    
 10 Dean Kelly                  Conestoga Valley - PA  18:44    10    
 11 Jason Hamilton              Stephen Decatur        18:50    11     
 12 Sean Thompson               Westlake               18:57    12     
 13 Jonathan Hilbert            North Carroll          19:00    13     
 14 Shane Wolter                Atholton               19:01    14     
 15 Bryan Cyr                   Severna Park           19:03    15     
 16 Ben Thomas                  Reservoir              19:10    16     
 17 Andrew Mahone               Bel Air                19:17    17     
 18 Ryan Bair                   Conestoga Valley - PA  19:19    18     
 19 Reggie King                 Atholton               19:21    19     
 20 Dan Shephard                North Harford          19:23    20     
 21 Brian Allen                 Reservoir              19:27    21     
 22 Nick Lipman                 Northeast - AA         19:29    22     
 23 Daniel Mcpherson            Maurice Mcdonough      19:32         
 24 Josh Craddock               Paint Branch           19:35    23     
 25 Chris Bowie                 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:36    24     
 26 Tyler Westgate              Eastern Tech           19:37    25     
 27 Elias Tousley               Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:41    26     
 28 Alex Loper                  Bel Air                19:43    27     
 29 Michael Mullinix            North Carroll          19:45    28     
 30 Tim Sr                      Conestoga Valley - PA  19:46    29     
 31 Cory Pfarr                  North Harford          19:47    30     
 32 Derek Dalmer                Paint Branch           19:48    31     
 33 Elliot Mattson              Bel Air                19:48    32     
 34 Tyle Stelzig                Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:55    33     
 35 Mike Hogan                  North Harford          19:56    34     
 36 Sam White                   Towson                 20:04    35     
 37 Josh Reister                Stephen Decatur        20:07    36     
 38 Mike Wojokowski             Bishop Eustace Prep-NJ 20:09    37     
 39 Andrew Judd                 Bel Air                20:10    38     
 40 Colin Fearns                North Carroll          20:11    39     
 41 Brian Kerscner              North Harford          20:14    40     
 42 Mitch Gable                 North Carroll          20:15    41     
 43 Chris Houvener              Bel Air                20:19    42     
 44 James Detwiler              Towson                 20:20    43     
 45 Jared Weaver                Conestoga Valley - PA  20:24    44     
 46 Jimmy Scott                 Seneca Valley          20:24    45     
 47 Andrew Brazis               Atholton               20:25    46     
 48 Zach Lust                   Atholton               20:27    47     
 49 Zachary Jackson             Annapolis              20:28    48     
 50 Ray Haney                   Northeast - AA         20:29	49      
 51 Tyler Mentzer               Northeast - AA         20:29    50     
 52 Andrew Burns                Avon Grove - PA        20:29    51     
 53 Tim Young                   North Carroll          20:30    52     
 54 Ryan Davis                  Towson                 20:30    53     
 55 Kyle Bybee                  Westlake               20:31    54     
 56 Blake Davis                 Towson                 20:32    55     
 57 Tyler Tremellen             Stephen Decatur        20:33    56     
 58 Felix Koskey                Wheaton                20:34    57     
 59 Joe Swimn                   Catonsville            20:34    58     
 60 Cameron Torreon             Annapolis              20:35    59     
 61 Chaz Davez                  Severna Park           20:37    60     
 62 David Berstein              Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:47    61     
 63 Jake Johnson                Severna Park           20:48    62     
 64 Frank Rowe                  Stephen Decatur        20:49    63     
 65 Dan Fush                    Severna Park           20:49    64     
 66 Nick Hiebert                Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:51    65     
 67 Andy Sencindiver            Bishop Eustace Prep-NJ 20:54    66     
 68 Josh Rosenthal              Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:55    67     
 69 Nick Doak                   North Harford          20:56    68     
 70 Joshua Micheal              Patapsco               20:56         
 71 Matt Hase                   Bel Air                20:57    69     
 72 Calvin Webb                 Towson                 20:57    70     
 73 Matt Horner                 Catonsville            21:02    71     
 74 James Ladd                  Stephen Decatur        21:05    72     
 75 Julie Mancco                Wheaton                21:06    73     
 76 Jim Devereaux               Bishop Eustace Prep-NJ 21:10    74     
 77 Erik Forseth                Calvert                21:12    75     
 78 Nick Rossovskij             Hammond                21:14    76     
 79 Jarrid Green                Towson                 21:15    77     
 80 Dave Vogt                   Severna Park           21:15    78     
 81 Nick Zgorski                North Carroll          21:16    79     
 82 Sam Mcclelland              Calvert                21:16    80     
 83 Jordan Taylor               Catonsville            21:18    81     
 84 Arthur Flood                Westlake               21:18    82     
 85 Matt Bode                   Atholton               21:21    83     
 86 Dan Berry                   Reservoir              21:22    84     
 87 Michael Rohan               Wheaton                21:24    85     
 88 Rex King                    Atholton               21:24    86     
 89 Austin Myers                Catonsville            21:25    87     
 90 Josh Denford                North Carroll          21:25    88     
 91 Ben Comer                   Bishop Eustace Prep-NJ 21:26    89     
 92 Nick Digrosso               Bishop Eustace Prep-NJ 21:28    90     
 93 Jordan Goocharan            Patapsco               21:28         
 94 Pat Kelly                   Bishop Eustace Prep-NJ 21:29    91     
 95 Pat Gowen                   Westlake               21:34    92     
 96 Tim Johnson                 Annapolis              21:34    93     
 97 Will Schonenberg            Annapolis              21:35    94     
 98 Jason Zick                  Westlake               21:44    95     
 99 Wendell Walters             Maurice Mcdonough      21:46         
100 Sammy Ruto                  Wheaton                21:47    96      
101 Evan Dougherty              North Harford          21:53    97     
102 David Lu                    Towson                 21:54    98     
103 Chris Mcnew                 Eastern Tech           21:55    99     
104 Matt Broeker                La Plata               22:06   100     
105 Devin Adams                 Northeast - AA         22:10   101      
106 Abner Solovia               Wheaton                22:12   102      
107 Chris Fawcett               Catonsville            22:15   103      
108 Brian Pettit                Reservoir              22:17   104      
109 Kevin Hammond               La Plata               22:17   105      
110 Brandon Lebe                Hammond                22:18   106      
111 Garrett Gillin              Avon Grove - PA        22:20   107      
112 Stephen Guth                Annapolis              22:21   108      
113 Jesse Ridgeway              Calvert                22:24   109     
114 Janus Platner               Severna Park           22:26   110      
115 Ryan Penn                   Avon Grove - PA        22:29   111      
116 Bryan Palmateer             Northeast - AA         22:30   112      
117 James Loll                  Franklin               22:32         
118 Mark Thomas                 Hammond                22:33   113      
119 Tyler Sondberg              Huntingtown            22:33   114     
120 Shane Seremet               La Plata               22:34   115      
121 Doug Clellow                Catonsville            22:38   116      
122 William Hernandez           Wheaton                22:39   117      
123 Greg Merson                 Reservoir              22:46   118      
124 Pat Mcanneny                Bethesda-Chevy Chase   22:50   119      
125 Josh Moran                  Northeast - AA         22:53   120      
126 Rashaad Guy                 Westlake               22:54   121      
127 Nijee Mcwillis              La Plata               22:55   122      
128 Tom Ellison                 North Harford          22:56   123      
129 Paul Porisault              Reservoir              22:57   124      
130 Dennis Tomingfield          Paint Branch           23:09   125      
131 Jon Horkey                  Patapsco               23:12         
132 Phil Ball                   Franklin               23:14         
133 Danny Bowman                Huntingtown            23:16   126      
134 Nathan Noreiga              Franklin               23:18         
135 Dan Poland                  Avon Grove - PA        23:22   127      
136 Mike Barnes                 Paint Branch           23:24   128      
137 Cameron Washington          Westlake               23:29   129      
138 Zach Ewart                  Paint Branch           23:41   130      
139 Daniel Liptz                Franklin               23:45         
140 Tom Burns                   Avon Grove - PA        23:49   131      
141 Greg Shelton                Seneca Valley          23:50   132      
142 Josh Kenny                  Calvert                23:51   133      
143 Tom Bradtke                 Hammond                23:51   134      
144 Scott Cole                  Eastern Tech           23:52   135      
145 David Edwards               Huntingtown            23:56   136      
146 Zachary Ray                 Huntingtown            24:04   137      
147 Sorim Sam                   Wheaton                24:10   138      
148 Mason Bartlett              Maurice Mcdonough      24:15         
149 Alex Liang                  Paint Branch           24:22   139      
150 Tj Guarlet                  Seneca Valley          24:25   140      
151 Jacob Hillman               Annapolis              24:26   141      
152 Tim Mattingly               Catonsville            24:30   142      
153 Luke Mausck                 La Plata               24:31   143      
154 Tom Berry                   Hammond                24:42   144      
155 Jarrett Fannon              Seneca Valley          24:43   145      
156 Jon Hagen                   Seneca Valley          24:46   146      
157 John Wist                   Stephen Decatur        24:49   147      
158 Brian Scanlon               Reservoir              24:53   148      
159 Brian Anderson              Eastern Tech           24:53   149      
160 Josh Revells                La Plata               25:00   150      
161 Josh Ewart                  Paint Branch           25:04   151      
162 Jordan George               Calvert                25:11   152      
163 Paul Kelly                  Hammond                25:24   153      
164 Vitaly Montau               Seneca Valley          25:25   154      
165 Charles Bishop              Maurice Mcdonough      25:35         
166 Anthony Harrigan            Eastern Tech           26:01   155      
167 Zack Shifflet               Hammond                26:09   156      
168 Nick Harrigan               Eastern Tech           26:24   157      
169 Jack Wright                 Calvert                26:24   158      
170 Nick Young                  Seneca Valley          27:05   159      
171 Joe Johnson                 Eastern Tech           27:29   160     
172 Joe Finlayson               Huntingtown            27:54   161      
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Conestoga Valley - PA       35     1    3    5    9   17   28   43   
  2  Bel Air                    122     8   17   27   32   38   42   69   
  3  Atholton                   128     2   14   19   46   47   83   86   
  4  Stephen Decatur            173     7   11   36   56   63   72  147   
  5  North Carroll              173    13   28   39   41   52   79   88   
  6  North Harford              192    20   30   34   40   68   97  123   
  7  Bethesda-Chevy Chase       209    24   26   33   61   65   67  118   
  8  Towson                     256    35   43   53   55   70   77   98   
  9  Bishop Eustace Prep-NJ     270     4   37   66   74   89   90   91   
 10  Severna Park               279    15   60   62   64   78  110        
 11  Northeast - AA             334    22   49   50  101  112  120        
 12  Westlake                   335    12   54   82   92   95  121  129   
 13  Reservoir                  343    16   21   84  104  118  124  148   
 14  Catonsville                400    58   71   81   87  103  116  142   
 15  Avon Grove - PA            402     6   51  107  111  127  131        
 16  Annapolis                  402    48   59   93   94  108  141        
 17  Wheaton                    413    57   73   85   96  102  117  138   
 18  Paint Branch               437    23   31  125  128  130  139  151   
 19  La Plata                   451     9  100  105  115  122  143  150   
 20  Calvert                    549    75   80  109  133  152  158        
 21  Eastern Tech               563    25   99  135  149  155  157  160   
 22  Hammond                    572    76  106  113  134  144  153  156   
 23  Seneca Valley              608    45  132  140  145  146  154  159   
 24  Huntingtown                674   114  126  136  137  161             
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
    1 Alison Smith              Atholton               20:23     1     
    2 Megan Andrews             Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:27     2     
    3 Michelle Donadio          Franklin               21:40     3     
    4 Joya Canfield             Stephen Decatur        21:57     4     
    5 Emily Bartlett            Bethesda-Chevy Chase   22:00     5     
    6 Kelly Miller              Conestoga Valley - PA  22:01          
    7 Kate Eisenbeiser          Severna Park           22:22     6     
    8 Liya Kasimova             Severna Park           22:29     7     
    9 Hannah Pfiefer            Catonsville            22:32     8     
   10 Jenniny Strange           Severna Park           22:38     9     
   11 Erin Whelan               Catonsville            22:40    10      
   12 Abby Kauta                Conestoga Valley - PA  22:44          
   13 Lauren Beaver             Conestoga Valley - PA  22:46          
   14 Shannon Watkins           Avon Grove - PA        22:46    11      
   15 Juli Hutchings            Avon Grove - PA        22:51    12      
   16 Sarah Zader               Bel Air                22:52    13      
   17 Becca Bivens              Avon Grove - PA        23:00    14      
   18 Christine Brus            Severna Park           23:09    15     
   19 Amy Smith                 Stephen Decatur        23:10    16     
   20 Kate Caffrey              Atholton               23:24    17     
   21 Kristen Hursey            North Carroll          23:27    18     
   22 Allie Blyskal             Avon Grove - PA        23:28    19     
   23 Kelly Lefevera            Reservoir              23:29    20     
   24 Caroline Bonardi          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   23:33    21     
   25 Jessica Prue              Severna Park           23:33    22     
   26 Heather Troutman          North Harford          23:40    23     
   27 Sarah Dawes               Huntingtown            23:48    24     
   28 Kara Sirgert              Severna Park           23:57    25     
   29 Marguel Bowler            Atholton               23:59    26     
   30 Leslie Waller             Bel Air                24:07    27     
   31 Karen Dowen               Severna Park           24:07    28     
   32 Hannah Mayhew             Towson                 24:10    29      
   33 Cate Burns                Bel Air                24:13    30      
   34 Sarah Pope                Hammond                24:17    31      
   35 Laura Bolton              Atholton               24:22    32      
   36 Danielle Forwood          Avon Grove - PA        24:25    33      
   37 Jessica Stanley           Huntingtown            24:30    34      
   38 Amanda Graft              Conestoga Valley - PA  24:36          
   39 Sammy Stalter             La Plata               24:37    35      
   40 Molly Donovan             North Carroll          24:43    36      
   41 Amanda Rogers             Reservoir              24:44    37      
   42 Kelsey Hinchliffe         Bel Air                24:46    38      
   43 Claire Hatfield           North Harford          24:47    39      
   44 Kristen Wood              Patapsco               24:49    40      
   45 Kathleen Collins          Avon Grove - PA        24:53    41      
   46 Isabelle Hutchings        Avon Grove - PA        25:02    42      
   47 Maggie Burns              Bel Air                25:05    43      
   48 Kathleen Birmingham       North Harford          25:06    44      
   49 Jeanne Vanderclute        Stephen Decatur        25:10    45      
   50 Rhea Torreon              Annapolis              25:19    46     
   51 Becky Hale                North Harford          25:26    47      
   52 Hannah Shuman             Annapolis              25:28    48      
   53 Lauren Gleason            Annapolis              25:28    49      
   54 Amy Grubic                Wheaton                25:38    50      
   55 Megan Stransky            Bel Air                25:42    51      
   56 Kate Caffey               Bethesda-Chevy Chase   25:51    52      
   57 Brooke Witherow           Stephen Decatur        25:51    53      
   58 Emily Brownlee            Calvert                25:57          
   59 Wendy Auelar              Wheaton                25:58    54      
   60 Christa Roberson          La Plata               26:02    55      
   61 Kelsey Cohen              Franklin               26:03    56      
   62 Bess Milliken             Annapolis              26:04    57      
   63 Melodie Bowler            Atholton               26:08    58      
   64 Kaitlyn Pillion           Towson                 26:11    59      
   65 Paige Spencer             Atholton               26:15    60      
   66 Sarah Tominack            La Plata               26:19    61      
   67 Martha Ruch               Bethesda-Chevy Chase   26:21    62      
   68 Beyza Sinan               Patapsco               26:29    63      
   69 Molly Brown               North Carroll          26:30    64      
   70 Sarah Cahill              Towson                 26:31    65      
   71 Meghan Myers              North Carroll          26:33    66      
   72 Samantha Watters          Huntingtown            26:34    67      
   73 Mary Mcmonamin            Towson                 26:36    68      
   74 Kelly Klein               Reservoir              26:41    69      
   75 Samantha Uhlfelder        Franklin               26:48    70      
   76 Tara Griffith             Calvert                26:49          
   77 Victoria Castleman        Reservoir              27:08    71      
   78 Lindsay Evans             Annapolis              27:15    72      
   79 Claire O'shea             Hammond                27:18    73      
   80 Michelle Walsh            Hammond                27:20    74      
   81 Rachel Lieberman          Towson                 27:22    75      
   82 Katie Melton              Annapolis              27:24    76      
   83 Katie Gooding             Annapolis              27:28    77      
   84 Anna Giles                Stephen Decatur        27:33    78      
   85 Emily Winmiller           North Carroll          27:34    79      
   86 Bonnie Zwissler           Calvert                27:35          
   87 Nikki Slatkin             Paint Branch           27:38    80      
   88 Kisten Elswick            Patapsco               27:43    81      
   89 Chelsa La Chance          Westlake               27:44          
   90 Tinsley Stokes            North Carroll          27:45    82      
   91 Chelsea Sensebaugh        Patapsco               27:47    83      
   92 Clara Shepard             North Harford          27:56    84      
   93 Liz Franz                 Atholton               28:00    85      
   94 Shaekira Raheem           Reservoir              28:05    86      
   95 Jaelyn Tsoumois           Reservoir              28:08    87      
   96 Irina Kuchevski           Hammond                28:10    88      
   97 Vera Goldberg             Hammond                28:13    89      
   98 Elaine Urban              Stephen Decatur        28:13    90      
   99 Danika Washington         Wheaton                28:17    91      
  100 Kelly Bertolaccini        Huntingtown            28:23    92     
  101 Michelle Tabitz           Paint Branch           28:25    93      
  102 Aimee Mactangay           Paint Branch           28:26    94      
  103 Elizabeth Pflaum          Reservoir              28:27    95      
  104 Meagan Dermer             Franklin               28:28    96      
  105 Ashley Cooper             Towson                 28:29    97      
  106 Brittny Miller            North Harford          28:29    98      
  107 Noelle Tom-Wigfield       Paint Branch           28:39    99      
  108 Tess Wier                 Hammond                28:41   100       
  109 Megan Tatum               Westlake               28:49          
  110 Jen D'alessio             Seneca Valley          28:55          
  111 Vivian Ibanez             Franklin               29:05   101       
  112 Stephanie Uza             Seneca Valley          29:30          
  113 Katie Foelber             Stephen Decatur        29:34   102      
  114 Julie Stewart             North Harford          29:35   103      
  115 Paige Mazurek             Franklin               29:48   104      
  116 Courtney Dickson          Catonsville            29:48   105      
  117 Caroline Jones            Catonsville            29:54   106      
  118 Dawica Jennings           La Plata               30:22   107      
  119 Taynaia Quigley           Paint Branch           30:31   108      
  120 Ashley Hebbel             Franklin               30:32   109      
  121 Ada Huang                 Wheaton                30:42   110      
  122 Ava Jawson                Hammond                30:42   111       
  123 Erin Knussman             Calvert                30:44          
  124 Rebecca Garrett           Huntingtown            30:45   112       
  125 Sara Gray                 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   30:47   113       
  126 Lindsay Goucher           Catonsville            31:18   114    
  127 Hellen Grubic             Wheaton                31:25   115      
  128 Nathalie Leypon           Wheaton                31:27   116      
  129 Terri Kummerer            La Plata               31:30   117      
  130 Jasmine Hodges            Patapsco               32:06   118      
  131 Jennifer Hession          Paint Branch           32:53   119      
  132 Samantha Bryant           Westlake               33:16          
  133 Shakira Paye              Patapsco               33:20   120        
  134 Danae Mosley              Patapsco               33:28   121       
  135 Emily Gore                La Plata               34:00   122       
  136 Kristen Dooley            Catonsville            34:46   123       
  137 Rebecc Debb               Bethesda-Chevy Chase   37:30   124       
  138 Dawn Bidne                Huntingtown            37:34   125      
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Severna Park                59     6    7    9   15   22   25   28   
  2  Avon Grove - PA             89    11   12   14   19   33   41   42   
  3  Atholton                   134     1   17   26   32   58   60   85   
  4  Bethesda-Chevy Chase       142     2    5   21   52   62  113  124   
  5  Bel Air                    151    13   27   30   38   43   51        
  6  Stephen Decatur            196     4   16   45   53   78   90  102   
  7  North Harford              237    23   39   44   47   84   98  103   
  8  North Carroll              263    18   36   64   66   79   82        
  9  Annapolis                  272    46   48   49   57   72   76   77   
 10  Reservoir                  283    20   37   69   71   86   87   95   
 11  Towson                     296    29   59   65   68   75   97        
 12  Franklin                   326     3   56   70   96  101  104  109   
 13  Huntingtown                329    24   34   67   92  112  125        
 14  Catonsville                343     8   10  105  106  114  123        
 15  Hammond                    355    31   73   74   88   89  100  111   
 16  La Plata                   375    35   55   61  107  117  122        
 17  Patapsco                   385    40   63   81   83  118  120  121   
 18  Wheaton                    420    50   54   91  110  115  116        
 19  Paint Branch               474    80   93   94   99  108  119        

Small Race Results
 9/18/2004 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Tristram Thomas             McDonogh School        17:18     1        
  2 Zach Dickerson              Howard                 17:53     2        
  3 Jon Grey                    Kennard Dale - PA      18:01     3        
  4 Carl Henn                   Liberty                18:12     4        
  5 Eric Liberatore             Liberty                18:14     5        
  6 Chris Moody                 Archbishop Spalding    18:22     6        
  7 Rob Wetzel                  Archbishop Spalding    18:26     7        
  8 Steven Staub                Francis Scott Key      18:32     8        
  9 Matt Grey                   Kennard Dale - PA      18:37     9        
 10 Lucas Neiderer              Delone Catholic - PA   18:40    10        
 11 Brian Leiter                Francis Scott Key      18:40    11        
 12 Jim Ridder                  Liberty                18:41    12        
 13 Brian Jefferies             Fort Hill              18:43    13        
 14 Bryan Mull                  Liberty                18:43    14        
 15 Anders Hulleberg            Park School            18:44    15        
 16 Frank Sisulak               Liberty                18:48    16        
 17 Arthur Leathers             Francis Scott Key      18:49    17        
 18 Jim Atkins                  Clear Spring           18:50    18        
 19 Zachary Friedman            Pikesville             18:59    19        
 20 Sean Dubina                 Archbishop Spalding    19:01    20        
 21 Justin Thaler               Pikesville             19:02    21        
 22 Brady Perott                Hereford               19:08    22        
 23 Mahmoud Abouelrous          Oakland Mills          19:08    23        
 24 Evan Beard                  Archbishop Spalding    19:09    24        
 25 Mark Lyon-Vaiden            McDonogh School        19:13    25        
 26 John Thornton               Oakland Mills          19:16    26        
 27 Walter Bender               Liberty                19:20    27        
 28 David Robertson             Winters Mill           19:29    28        
 29 Rush Lester                 Liberty                19:30    29        
 30 Miilhan Stephens            Oakland Mills          19:32    30        
 31 Rodney Connelly             Francis Scott Key      19:37    31        
 32 Kevin Miernicki             Archbishop Spalding    19:40    32        
 33 C.J. Naper                  South Carroll          19:41    33        
 34 Bryan Lentz                 Hereford               19:46    34        
 35 Chris Anderson              Tuscarora              19:49    35        
 36 David Wirth                 Hereford               19:50    36        
 37 Patrick Glassman            Loch Raven             19:52    37        
 38 Jonathan Salamone           Archbishop Curley      19:53    38        
 39 H Hannon                    Archbishop Curley      19:54    39        
 40 Stephen Stafford            Hereford               19:55    40        
 41 Eric Brown                  Century                19:58    41        
 42 Hakim Al-Amin               Edmund Burke - DC      19:58    42        
 43 Darin Martin                Edmund Burke - DC      19:59    43        
 44 Andrew Konstas              Pikesville             19:59    44        
 45 Erik Anderson               Archbishop Curley      20:00    45        
 46 Trevor Keen                 Archbishop Spalding    20:00    46        
 47 Jonah Meyers                Oakland Mills          20:01    47        
 48 Josh Keyfauver              Clear Spring           20:01    48        
 49 Dustin Adams                Clear Spring           20:03    49        
 50 Grisha Iventichev           Friends School         20:04	50        
 51 Brendan Kerrigan            Archbishop Curley      20:04    51        
 52 Ollie St. John              Edmund Burke - DC      20:04    52        
 53 Robert Warrington           Archbishop Spalding    20:05    53        
 54 Brian Csernak               Archbishop Curley      20:08    54        
 55 Rich Lyon-Vaiden            McDonogh School        20:11    55        
 56 Kyle Ensor                  Hereford               20:12    56        
 57 Tyler Bray                  McDonogh School        20:16    57        
 58 Kyle Leighton               Tuscarora              20:17    58        
 59 Ezra Milby                  Century                20:17    59        
 60 Travis Yelton               Winters Mill           20:18    60        
 61 Jeremiah Tsang              Oakland Mills          20:21    61        
 62 Wil Barnett                 McDonogh School        20:23    62        
 63 Adam Konstas                Pikesville             20:25    63        
 64 Brent Dawson                Century                20:27    64        
 65 Rex Salisbury               St. James - MD         20:29    65        
 66 Jared Welsh                 Francis Scott Key      20:29    66        
 67 Patrick Baker               Howard                 20:30    67        
 68 Madison Sowell              Tuscarora              20:32    68        
 69 Evan Bollinger              Hereford               20:33    69        
 70 Max Goldfarb                Carver                 20:34              
 71 Tom Karwachi                McDonogh School        20:37    70        
 72 Dan Davieau                 Century                20:38    71        
 73 Drew Maccherola             South Carroll          20:39    72        
 74 Dylan Lee                   Cambridge SD           20:40    73        
 75 Joe Hansbrough              Francis Scott Key      20:42    74        
 76 Austin Maccherola           South Carroll          20:43    75        
 77 Phil Lillquist              Kennard Dale - PA      20:46    76        
 78 Tim Rebert                  Winters Mill           20:47    77        
 79 Dan Finn                    Loch Raven             20:48    78        
 80 Jesse Naiman                Park School            20:48    79        
 81 Charles Harris              Northern - Calvert     20:49              
 82 Cody Nenninger              South Carroll          20:49    80        
 83 Daniel Gerber               Pikesville             20:50    81        
 84 Ryan Shifler                Clear Spring           20:50    82        
 85 Garrett Wright              Clear Spring           20:51    83        
 86 Dan Kotowski                Friends School         20:51    84        
 87 Henry Chen                  St. James - MD         20:52    85        
 88 Will Mckitterick            Edmund Burke - DC      20:52    86        
 89 Drake Gordon                Cambridge SD           20:53    87        
 90 Herb Wilson                 Winters Mill           20:53    88        
 91 Kenny Yuhas                 Winters Mill           20:54    89        
 92 Steven Flanagan             Fort Hill              20:54    90        
 93 John Thomas                 McDonogh School        20:55    91        
 94 Zack Buzzell                St. James - MD         20:55    92        
 95 Stephen Phillips            South Carroll          20:56    93        
 96 Ben Courter                 Clear Spring           21:00    94        
 97 Daveed Sumpter              South Carroll          21:01    95        
 98 David Thoerig               Clear Spring           21:02    96        
 99 Zach Boston                 South Carroll          21:02    97        
100 Chris Robinson              Archbishop Curley      21:03	98        
101 John Bruns                  Harford Tech           21:03    99        
102 Bobby Bisson                Howard                 21:04   100        
103 Brian Harrison              Howard                 21:05   101        
104 James Crowell               St. James - MD         21:06   102        
105 Jesse Baker                 Pikesville             21:06   103        
106 Colin Haser                 Century                21:10   104        
107 Ryan Miles                  Loch Raven             21:12   105        
108 Blake Smith                 Delone Catholic - PA   21:12   106        
109 Dan Adamczyk                Winters Mill           21:16   107        
110 Dean Young                  St. James - MD         21:20   108        
111 Paul White                  Loch Raven             21:26   109        
112 Mike Mckay                  Loch Raven             21:27   110        
113 Coty Johnson                Fort Hill              21:28   111        
114 Jim Steinhardt              Tuscarora              21:32   112        
115 Alex Blank                  Fort Hill              21:34   113        
116 Andy Bopp                   Archbishop Curley      21:35   114        
117 Matt Francis                Howard                 21:36   115        
118 Evan Cline                  Delone Catholic - PA   21:39   116        
119 Dan White                   Francis Scott Key      21:40   117        
120 Michael Fields              Howard                 21:43   118        
121 Nick Little                 Century                21:44   119        
122 Trevor Safko                Century                21:47   120        
123 Derek Orris                 Kennard Dale - PA      21:48   121        
124 Kevin Compher               Tuscarora              21:51   122        
125 Kaleb Lyong                 Winters Mill           21:52   123        
126 Eric Morris                 Westmar                21:52              
127 Lars Stromdahl              Friends School         21:55   124        
128 Bryan Covington             Hereford               21:55   125        
129 David Riggs                 Delone Catholic - PA   21:58   126        
130 Bryan Davis                 Cambridge SD           21:59   127        
131 Frank Donnelly              Friends School         22:00   128        
132 Richard Kimmell             Fort Hill              22:04   129        
133 Steven Madow                Park School            22:04   130        
134 Sean Briggs                 Owings Mills           22:06   131        
135 Shane Griffith              Loch Raven             22:13   132        
136 Matt Johnson                Fort Hill              22:23   133        
137 Chris Ledden                Kennard Dale - PA      22:27   134        
138 Ian Long                    Park School            22:35   135        
139 Stuart Cushing              Baltimore Polytechnic  22:36              
140 Joe Noel                    Delone Catholic - PA   22:41   136        
141 Josh Ferguson               Kennard Dale - PA      22:45   137        
142 Shane Crowe                 Tuscarora              22:46   138        
143 Owen Hill                   Baltimore Polytechnic  22:50              
144 Sean Taft-Morales           Edmund Burke - DC      22:51   139        
145 Ed Pirolli                  St. James - MD         22:52   140        
146 Adam Jandorf                Pikesville             22:55   141        
147 Tom Goff                    Delone Catholic - PA   22:58   142        
148 Pete Bonds                  St. James - MD         23:01   143        
149 Joe Laurence                Delone Catholic - PA   23:02   144        
150 Michael Tapley              Joppatowne             23:02   145        
151 Peter Linton                Oakland Mills          23:04   146        
152 Deven Doege                 Cambridge SD           23:18   147        
153 Mike Kessler                Owings Mills           23:22   148        
154 Eddie O'malley              Howard                 23:23   149        
155 Zach Zalevski               Kennard Dale - PA      23:25   150        
156 Stevie Wilson               Edmund Burke - DC      23:32   151        
157 Ian Morris                  Joppatowne             23:51   152        
158 Ross Soffer                 Owings Mills           23:55   153        
159 Andrew Hochheimer           Cambridge SD           23:58   154        
160 Ben Pula                    Park School            24:00   155        
161 Luke Rothlisberger          Carver                 24:02              
162 Sam Oliver                  Cambridge SD           24:02   156        
163 Andy Tanner                 Carver                 24:07              
164 Alex Danna                  Harford Tech           24:16   157        
165 William Garrett             Harford Tech           24:16   158        
166 Jon Snyder                  Owings Mills           24:33   159        
167 Seth Young                  Cambridge SD           24:36   160        
168 Gene Kirbhner               Owings Mills           24:59   161        
169 Mike Long                   Harford Tech           25:10   162        
170 Phil Goldberg               Loch Raven             25:14   163        
171 Elliott Soper               Tuscarora              25:22   164        
172 Brandon Getts               Harford Tech           25:56   165        
173 De Andre Brizan             Joppatowne             26:43   166        
174 Willie Thomas               Friends School         26:44   167        
175 Edwin Cathura               Joppatowne             26:52   168        
176 David Neur                  Joppatowne             26:54   169        
177 Everett Squire              Harford Tech           27:18   170        
178 Austin Morris               Joppatowne             27:57   171        
179 Justin Sirbaugh             Fort Hill              28:53   172        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Liberty                     51     4    5   12   14   16   27   29
  2  Archbishop Spalding         89     6    7   20   24   32   46   53
  3  Francis Scott Key          133     8   11   17   31   66   74  117
  4  Oakland Mills              187    23   26   30   47   61  146
  5  Hereford                   188    22   34   36   40   56   69  125
  6  McDonough                  200     1   25   55   57   62   70   91
  7  Archbishop Curley          227    38   39   45   51   54   98  114
  8  Pikesville                 228    19   21   44   63   81  103  141
  9  Clear Spring               280    18   48   49   82   83   94   96
 10  Winters Mill               342    28   60   77   80   89  107  123
 11  South Carroll              353    33   72   75   80   93   95   97
 12  Kennard Dale - PA          343     3    9   76  121  134  137  150
 13  Edmund Burke - DC          362    42   43   52   86  139  151
 14  Howard                     385     2   67  100  101  115  118  149
 15  Tuscarora                  395    35   58   68  112  122  138  164
 16  Loch Raven                 439    37   78  105  109  110  132  163
 17  St James MD                452    65   85   92  102  108  140  143
 18  Fort Hill                  456    13   90  111  113  129  133  172
 19  Delone Catholic - PA       494    10  106  116  126  136  142  144
 20  Park School                514    15   79  130  135  155
 21  Friends School             553    50   84  124  128  167
 22  Century                    578    41   59   64   71  104  119  120
 23  Cambridge SD               588    73   87  127  147  154  156  160
 24  Harford Tech               741    99  157  158  162  165  170
 25  Owings Mills               752   131  148  153  159  161
 26  Joppatowne                 800   145  152  166  168  169  171
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Beth Links                  McDonogh School        21:27     1      
  2 Jennifer Patton             Westmar                21:46           
  3 Lindsay Warfield            South Carroll          21:55     2      
  4 Kristen O'brien             Winters Mill           22:08     3      
  5 Jessica Clarke              Mount De Sales         22:10     4      
  6 Ashley Horst                Century                22:12     5      
  7 Amy Blair                   Loch Raven             22:18     6      
  8 Karen Buchheister           Mercy                  22:23     7      
  9 Katie Griffin               Winters Mill           22:36     8      
 10 Caitlyn Reibau              Liberty                22:38     9      
 11 Maggie King                 Mercy                  22:41    10       
 12 Claire Patterson            Archbishop Spalding    22:44    11       
 13 Allison Humen               Archbishop Spalding    22:59    12       
 14 Jamie Antonious             Mercy                  23:05    13       
 15 Emily Selonick              McDonogh School        23:06    14       
 16 Kaitlyn Rodriquez           Liberty                23:13    15       
 17 Meredith Mcentee            Edmund Burke - DC      23:19           
 18 Elizabeth Hart              Century                23:20    16       
 19 Kristin Stromberg           Delone Catholic - PA   23:21           
 20 Lisa Tostanoski             McDonogh School        23:28    17       
 21 Ashley Campasino            Kennard Dale - PA      23:34           
 22 Kearny Raver                Mount De Sales         23:37    18       
 23 Roxianne Fleischer          Winters Mill           23:37    19       
 24 Kelly Davis                 Liberty                23:43    20       
 25 Sarah Lebro                 Oakland Mills          23:44    21       
 26 Joni Saby                   Loch Raven             23:49    22       
 27 Brooke Warnington           Archbishop Spalding    23:52    23       
 28 Danielle Gardiner           Kennard Dale - PA      23:57           
 29 Stacey Smith                Liberty                23:58    24       
 30 Ellie Cosby                 Loch Raven             24:01    25       
 31 Theresa King                Mercy                  24:02    26       
 32 Candace Rapp                Archbishop Spalding    24:04    27       
 33 Chelsea Foong               Howard                 24:09    28       
 34 Grace Concannon             Oakland Mills          24:10    29       
 35 Kathryn Cohagan             Mount De Sales         24:10    30       
 36 Cara Blumenthal             Pikesville             24:15           
 37 Bridget Muhl                Mount De Sales         24:16    31       
 38 Emily Powell                South Carroll          24:17    32       
 39 Sarah Parrish               Mount De Sales         24:19    33       
 40 Sally Grace                 Mount De Sales         24:23    34       
 41 Jasmine Ingram              Tuscarora              24:29    35       
 42 Lindsay Tomlin              Tuscarora              24:33    36       
 43 Rachel Linonis              Archbishop Spalding    24:34    37       
 44 Kristen Harrison            Winters Mill           24:36    38       
 45 Molly Timberlake            Liberty                24:38    39       
 46 Cristina Ferrara            Winters Mill           24:46    40       
 47 Melanie Mitchell            Mercy                  24:47    41       
 48 Rachel Perrine              Winters Mill           24:53    42       
 49 Lauren Williams             Loch Raven             24:54    43       
 50 Amanda Doran                Mercy                  24:59    44      
 51 Emily Moy                   Carver                 25:00    45       
 52 Samantha Black              Liberty                25:01    46       
 53 Katie Depaula               Archbishop Spalding    25:01    47       
 54 Marina Shapsay              Pikesville             25:04           
 55 Justine Peloquin            Winters Mill           25:05    48       
 56 Sara Hamilton               Century                25:09    49       
 57 Felice Peterson             Fort Hill              25:16    50       
 58 Mairin Leahy                Francis Scott Key      25:26           
 59 Laura Judge                 Mount De Sales         25:32    51       
 60 Emily Russell               Francis Scott Key      25:33           
 61 Anna Weaver                 South Carroll          25:53    52       
 62 Terah Bloemer               Kennard Dale - PA      25:55           
 63 Hillary Fitzgerald          Mercy                  25:56    53       
 64 Christy Jones               Cambridge SD           25:57    54       
 65 Rachel Dorrett              Carver                 26:00    55       
 66 Katelyn Horn                South Carroll          26:06    56       
 67 Katie Mead                  Century                26:14    57       
 68 Brooke Tyler                Harford Tech           26:15           
 69 Taryn Collins               Delone Catholic - PA   26:16           
 70 Trisha Mcgraw               Fort Hill              26:21    58       
 71 Kelsey Rostkowski           Loch Raven             26:24    59       
 72 Liz Pickett                 Liberty                26:25    60       
 73 Erin Peters                 Archbishop Spalding    26:28    61       
 74 Lauren Warfield             South Carroll          26:30    62       
 75 Megan Patton                Westmar                26:34           
 76 Elena Komarova              Owings Mills           26:37           
 77 Renee Davidson              Howard                 26:41    63       
 78 Sarah Tostanuski            McDonogh School        26:46    64       
 79 Katherine Bobroff           McDonogh School        26:47    65       
 80 Kristin Arbaugh             South Carroll          26:52    66       
 81 Emily Saeger                Edmund Burke - DC      27:12           
 82 Jenna Blumenthal            Pikesville             27:13           
 83 Beth Taland                 Howard                 27:15    67       
 84 Julie Boyce                 Fort Hill              27:20    68       
 85 Kellyann Courter            Clear Spring           27:24    69       
 86 Krislince Bolard            Century                27:27    70       
 87 Morgan Denhard              Howard                 27:40    71       
 88 Keori Burgessor             Clear Spring           27:42    72       
 89 Joy Jennifer                Oakland Mills          28:03    73       
 90 Stephanie Catalano          Joppatowne             28:06    74       
 91 Samantha Sammis             Oakland Mills          28:10    75       
 92 Laura Hansen                Delone Catholic - PA   28:12           
 93 Beccah Conran               South Carroll          28:16    76       
 94 Mollly Broache              Baltimore Polytechnic  28:20           
 95 Alissa Vannievwenhu         Cambridge SD           28:27    77       
 96 Leslie Morris               Howard                 28:33    78       
 97 Danielle Twigg              Fort Hill              28:37    79       
 98 Jamie Miller                Tuscarora              28:40    80       
 99 Ellen Perkins               Baltimore Polytechnic  28:41           
100 Amy Zantek                  Oakland Mills          28:44    81      
101 Brittany Reiter             Tuscarora              28:45    82       
102 Corey Hawks                 Harford Tech           28:56           
103 Jessica Jett                Tuscarora              28:58    83       
104 Theresa Mills               Clear Spring           28:59    84       
105 Jennifer Morton             Westmar                29:01           
106 Katra Hohl                  Century                29:01    85       
107 Maureen Higgins             Howard                 29:02    86       
108 Ashley Engles               Century                29:05    87       
109 Tracy Gold                  Carver                 29:05    88       
110 Jasmine Rogers              Cambridge SD           29:16    89       
111 Krista Hockman              Fort Hill              29:37    90       
112 Courtney Barbar             Joppatowne             29:43    91       
113 Nina Stiens                 Delone Catholic - PA   29:55           
114 Laurel Mackereth            Tuscarora              30:11    92       
115 Kari Davis                  Clear Spring           30:50    93       
116 Nicole Buzgieski            Harford Tech           31:04           
117 Tianna Nobrey               Joppatowne             31:05    94       
118 Holli Hackett               Oakland Mills          31:17    95       
119 Amanda Mezei                Oakland Mills          31:18    96       
120 Hillary Annonio             Fort Hill              31:19    97       
121 Lindsay Swann               Cambridge SD           31:26    98       
122 Rebecca Ward                Carver                 31:34    99       
123 Monika Acosta               Howard                 31:48   100        
124 Gabby Dassa                 Carver                 33:02   101        
125 Megan Sirman                Cambridge SD           34:02   102        
126 Brenna House                Clear Spring           35:51   103        
127 Amber Edwards               Harford Tech           36:04           
128 Arshae Scott                Joppatowne             36:06   104        
129 Kimberly Puckett            Joppatowne             36:20   105        
130 Desire Greer                Joppatowne             36:21   106       
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Mercy                       97     7   10   13   26   41   44   53   
  2  Liberty                    107     9   15   20   24   39   46   60   
  3  Winters Mill               108     3    8   19   38   40   42   48   
  4  Archbishop Spalding        110    11   12   23   27   37   47   61   
  5  Mount De Sales             116     4   18   30   31   33   34   51   
  6  Loch Raven                 155     6   22   25   43   59             
  7  McDonogh School            161     1   14   17   64   65             
  8  Century                    197     5   16   49   57   70   85   87   
  9  South Carroll              204     2   32   52   56   62   66   76   
 10  Oakland Mills              279    21   29   73   75   81   95   96   
 11  Howard                     307    28   63   67   71   78   86  100   
 12  Tuscarora                  316    35   36   80   82   83   92        
 13  Fort Hill                  345    50   58   68   79   90   97        
 14  Carver                     388    45   55   88   99  101             
 15  Cambridge SD               420    54   77   89   98  102             
 16  Clear Spring               421    69   72   84   93  103             
 17  Joppatowne                 468    74   91   94  104  105  106        


Return to Top

Email | About