Walt Whitman High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:37 PM 4/23/2006 Page 1
Inaugural Viking Invitational - 4/22/2006
Walt Whitman High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Meet: 12.94 * 4/22/2006 Melanie Chambers, Great Mills
Venue: 12.94 @ 4/22/2006 Melanie Chambers, Great Mills
National: 11.14 # 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Chambers, Melanie Great Mills High School 12.58 13.20 Q 3
2 Armstrong, Sara Poolesville High School 12.90 13.30 Q 1
2 Williams, Jasmine Potomac Senior High School 12.60 13.30 Q 2
4 McClary, Savaughna Potomac Senior High School 13.00 13.70 Q 3
4 Bridgette, Jazmine Forest Park High School 14.50 13.70 Q 1
6 Taylor, Emily Walt Whitman High School 13.20 14.20 Q 2
7 Zdenek, Jill Walt Whitman High School 13.80 14.00 q 3
8 Sawyer, Liz Walt Whitman High School 13.30 14.10 q 1
9 Edwards, Angel Forest Park High School 14.60 14.40 3
10 Barnes, Donielle Central High School 13.00 14.60 2
11 Wilson, Alexis Potomac Senior High School 13.20 14.90 3
11 Vo, Kim Great Mills High School 13.76 14.90 2
13 Onley, Nikki Poolesville High School 15.00 2
14 Fink, Kristin Poolesville High School 14.00 15.50 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Meet: 12.94 * 4/22/2006 Melanie Chambers, Great Mills
Venue: 12.94 @ 4/22/2006 Melanie Chambers, Great Mills
National: 11.14 # 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Chambers, Melanie Great Mills High School 13.20 12.94 @ 10
2 Williams, Jasmine Potomac Senior High School 13.30 13.05 8
3 Armstrong, Sara Poolesville High School 13.30 13.15 6
4 McClary, Savaughna Potomac Senior High School 13.70 13.70 4
5 Zdenek, Jill Walt Whitman High School 14.00 13.83 2
6 Sawyer, Liz Walt Whitman High School 14.10 14.27 1
7 Taylor, Emily Walt Whitman High School 14.20 14.32
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Meet: 27.72 * 4/22/2006 Melanie Chambers, Great Mills
Venue: 26.20 @ 3/28/2006 Leslie Morrison, Whitman
National: 22.52 # 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Chambers, Melanie Great Mills High School 26.58 27.72 * 3 10
2 Armstrong, Sara Poolesville High School 26.90 27.76 3 8
3 Wilson, Alexis Potomac Senior High School 28.00 28.56 2 6
4 Armstead, Andrea Forest Park High School 27.40 28.60 3 4
5 Thompson, Kathleen Poolesville High School 27.00 28.65 3 2
6 Harris, Jazmine Forest Park High School 27.80 28.78 3 1
7 Zdenek, Jill Walt Whitman High School 27.50 29.05 3
8 Johnson, Brittany Potomac Senior High School 28.00 29.56 2
9 Pianim, Ester Northwestern High School 30.00 29.81 1
10 Henderson, Megan Great Mills High School 29.53 30.40 1
11 Sorenson, Ashley Great Mills High School 29.12 30.45 2
(Girls 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
12 Silver, Becca Walt Whitman High School 29.10 30.91 2
13 Ayenson, Kiara Potomac Senior High School 29.00 31.69 2
14 Onley, Nikki Poolesville High School 29.00 32.18 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Meet: 56.22 * 4/22/2006 Yvonne Amegashie, Potomac
Venue: 56.22 @ 4/22/2006 Yvonne Amegashie, Potomac
National: 50.74 # 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel Morse H.S. (CA)
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Amegashie, Yvonne Potomac Senior High School 56.00 56.22 @ 2 10
2 Morrison, Leslie Walt Whitman High School 57.65 58.65 2 8
3 Zar Zar, Jemu Central High School 58.50 59.90 2 6
4 Thompson, Kathleen Poolesville High School 62.00 61.75 2 4
5 Wyne, Christy Poolesville High School 66.10 63.89 2 2
6 Harris, Jazmine Forest Park High School 68.90 66.12 1 1
7 Haley, Jasmine Potomac Senior High School 61.00 67.47 2
8 Reynolds, Laura Walt Whitman High School 63.20 67.81 2
9 McKenzie, Gabe Walt Whitman High School 64.30 68.30 2
10 Hudak, Rachael Great Mills High School 72.00 1
11 Ayenson, Kiara Potomac Senior High School 70.00 73.00 1
12 Johnson, Asia Forest Park High School 70.60 1:20.00 1
13 Onley, Nikki Poolesville High School 68.00 1:22.00 1
14 Williams, Mikeisha Northwestern High School 69.00 1:24.00 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
Meet: 2:26.48 * 4/22/2006 Leslie Morrison, Whitman
Venue: 2:26.48 @ 4/22/2006 Leslie Morrison, Whitman
National: 2:04.50 # 1980 Joetta Clark, Columbia H.S. (NJ)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Morrison, Leslie Walt Whitman High School 2:21.80 2:26.48 @ 10
2 Reid, Jenny Poolesville High School 2:30.10 2:28.64 8
3 Caskey, Erin Forest Park High School 2:23.26 2:32.57 6
4 Marocco, Christina Forest Park High School 2:30.34 2:32.81 4
5 Clark, Erica Central High School 2:35.00 2:37.93 2
6 McInroy, Kara Yorktown High School 2:54.24 2:42.02 1
7 McKenzie, Gabe Walt Whitman High School 2:35.80 2:43.15
8 Crosson, Shannon Forest Park High School 2:40.44 2:46.71
9 Van Oudenaren, Laura Walt Whitman High School 2:42.50 2:51.68
10 Diaz, Ivoren Wakefield High School 3:01.60 2:58.57
11 Martinez, Ilani Wakefield High School 3:14.00 3:10.70
12 Wolfman, Samantha Wakefield High School 3:16.04 3:29.63
13 Takahashi, Saori Great Mills High School 3:37.01
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Meet: 5:20.22 * 4/22/2006 Morgane Gay, Whitman
Venue: 5:20.22 @ 4/22/2006 Morgane Gay, Whitman
National: 4:39.40 # 1985 Laura Matson, Andover H.S. (MI)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Gay, Morgane Walt Whitman High School 5:21.00 5:20.22 @ 10
2 Slekis, Stefanie Forest Park High School 4:58.44 5:22.29 8
(Girls 1600 Meter Run)
Name School Seed Finals Points
3 Oaxaca, Andrea Yorktown High School 5:18.54 5:26.25 6
4 Caskey, Erin Forest Park High School 5:20.44 5:37.44 4
5 Isen, Debbie Walt Whitman High School 5:28.00 5:45.96 1 . 50
5 Mage, Sarah Forest Park High School 5:35.26 5:45.96 1 . 50
7 Kramer, Sarah Walt Whitman High School 6:12.00 5:49.52
8 Takahashi, Saori Great Mills High School 7:20.65 7:32.74
--- Herrera, Yanita Northwestern High School 6:30.00 NT
--- Hammitt, Patricia Great Mills High School NT
--- Watson, Marquita Northwestern High School 5:35.00 NT
--- Wolford, Laura Poolesville High School 6:35.00 NT
--- Siegmund, Martha Yorktown High School 6:44.24 NT
--- Goodwin, Alexandra Wakefield High School 7:41.84 NT
--- Vandyke, Jessica Great Mills High School 6:48.55 NT
--- Stovicek, Nellie Poolesville High School 6:25.00 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Meet: 11:48.96 * 4/22/2006 Morgane Gay, Whitman
Venue: 11:21.00 @ 3/28/2006 Morgane Gay, Whitman
National: 9:48.59 # 5/24/1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Gay, Morgane Walt Whitman High School 11:21.00 11:48.96 * 10
2 Slekis, Stefanie Forest Park High School 11:00.24 11:53.44 8
3 Hellmuth, Emily Yorktown High School 11:50.87 12:29.84 6
4 Mage, Sarah Forest Park High School 12:15.24 12:32.24 4
5 Isen, Debbie Walt Whitman High School 12:23.77 12:34.27 2
6 Story, Kristen Forest Park High School 12:30.00 12:39.23 1
7 Wolfman, Wendy Wakefield High School 12:54.84 13:22.13
8 Van Oudenaren, Laura Walt Whitman High School 12:55.00 13:35.51
9 Morse, Hanna Great Mills High School 13:33.96 14:25.07
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 16.24 * 4/22/2006 Selena Haggins, Central
Venue: 16.24 @ 4/22/2006 Selena Haggins, Central
National: 13.20 # 2000 Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Haggins, Selena Central High School 15.50 16.40 Q 2
2 Durr, Olivia Poolesville High School 17.50 17.70 Q 1
3 Peterson, Anne Walt Whitman High School 17.40 17.80 Q 1
4 Reynolds, Laura Walt Whitman High School 17.90 18.90 Q 2
5 Deutsch, Julia Walt Whitman High School 18.90 19.10 q 2
6 Martin, Katie Poolesville High School 18.00 19.30 q 2
7 Bickersteth, Pearl Potomac Senior High School 19.00 21.00 2
8 Hall, Lizzie Yorktown High School 22.10 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 16.24 * 4/22/2006 Selena Haggins, Central
Venue: 16.24 @ 4/22/2006 Selena Haggins, Central
National: 13.20 # 2000 Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Haggins, Selena Central High School 16.40 16.24 @ 10
2 Durr, Olivia Poolesville High School 17.70 16.94 8
3 Peterson, Anne Walt Whitman High School 17.80 18.28 6
4 Martin, Katie Poolesville High School 19.30 19.01 4
5 Reynolds, Laura Walt Whitman High School 18.90 19.09 2
6 Deutsch, Julia Walt Whitman High School 19.10 19.42 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 48.73 * 4/22/2006 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
Venue: 48.73 @ 4/22/2006 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
National: 39.98 # 5/12/2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Durr, Olivia Poolesville High School 48.90 48.73 @ 2 10
2 Peterson, Anne Walt Whitman High School 48.70 50.39 2 8
3 Parasuraman, Shanta Walt Whitman High School 49.70 53.22 2 6
4 Williams, Kayla Potomac Senior High School 56.00 54.84 1 4
5 Martin, Katie Poolesville High School 55.50 55.29 1 2
6 Sorenson, Ashley Great Mills High School 58.14 1 1
7 Reynolds, Laura Walt Whitman High School 50.50 58.28 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet: 51.20 * 4/22/2006 Potomac Senior High School, Potomac
Venue: 51.20 @ 4/22/2006 Potomac Senior High School, Potomac
National: 44.50 # 4/23/2004 Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)
Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Potomac Senior High School 49.94 51.20 @ 10
2 Central High School 49.50 51.61 8
3 Forest Park High School 52.40 53.10 6
4 Poolesville High School 53.10 54.02 4
5 Walt Whitman High School 53.40 56.84 2
6 Great Mills High School 56.65 59.26 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet: 1:54.59 * 4/22/2006 Poolesville High School, Poolesville
S Armstrong, O Durr, C Wyne, K Fink
Venue: 1:51.20 @ 4/12/2005 Magruder H.S. (MD)
National: 1:33.87 # 4/9/2004 Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)
Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Poolesville High School 1:52.50 1:54.59 * 10
2 Great Mills High School 2:04.00 1:57.94 8
3 Walt Whitman High School 1:54.20 1:59.33 6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet: 4:10.04 * 4/22/2006 Central High School, Central
C Davis, S Haggins, A Clark, J Zar Zar
Venue: 4:10.04 @ 4/22/2006 Central High School, Central
C Davis, S Haggins, A Clark, J Zar Zar
National: 3:35.49 # 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)
Woods, Harris, Lee, Shalonda Solomon
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Central High School 4:04.00 4:10.04 @ 10
2 Walt Whitman High School 4:11.67 4:17.52 8
3 Poolesville High School 4:18.00 4:21.56 6
4 Forest Park High School 4:21.44 4:34.89 4
5 Great Mills High School 4:40.30 4:45.36 2
--- Northwestern High School 4:15.00 DQ
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet: 9:49.00 * 4/22/2006 Walt Whitman High School, Whitman
M Gay, D Isen, K McFadden, L Morrison
Venue: 9:49.00 @ 4/22/2006 Walt Whitman High School, Whitman
M Gay, D Isen, K McFadden, L Morrison
National: 8:58.43 # 1982 Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Walt Whitman High School 9:49.90 9:49.00 @ 10
2 Central High School 9:57.00 10:15.00 8
3 Poolesville High School 10:30.00 10:52.00 6
4 Forest Park High School 10:25.00 11:04.00 4
5 Great Mills High School 9:32.58 12:24.00 2
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
Meet: 24:44.75 * 4/22/2006 Forest Park High School, Forest Park
K Story, S Owermohle, S Crosson, E Cate
Venue: 24:44.75 @ 4/22/2006 Forest Park High School, Forest Park
K Story, S Owermohle, S Crosson, E Cate
National: 20:14.89 # 2001 Rockford H.S. (MI)
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Forest Park High School 24:20.44 24:44.75 @ 10
2 Walt Whitman High School 25:30.00 25:15.84 8
Girls High Jump
Meet: 4-08 * 4/22/2006 Emily Furr, Poolesville
Venue: 4-10 @ 4/12/2005 Emily Taylor, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD)
National: 6-03 # 4/11/1992 Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Furr, Emily Poolesville High School 5-01.00 4-08.00 * 10
2 Jones, Lauren Great Mills High School 5-00.00 4-08.00 * 8
3 Bickersteth, Pearl Potomac Senior High School 5-02.00 4-08.00 * 6
4 Taylor, Emily Walt Whitman High School 4-10.00 4-02.00 4
Girls Long Jump
Meet: 15-05 * 4/22/2006 Emily Furr, Poolesville
Venue: 15-05 @ 4/22/2006 Emily Furr, Poolesville
National: 22-01.75 # 4/24/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Furr, Emily Poolesville High School 16-00.00 15-05.00 * 10
2 Haggins, Selena Central High School 16-05.00 14-08.00 8
3 Harris, Jazmine Forest Park High School 14-00.00 14-03.00 6
4 Sawyer, Liz Walt Whitman High School 14-06.00 14-02.00 4
5 Henderson, Megan Great Mills High School 13-03.50 13-07.00 2
6 Defret, Holly Poolesville High School 13-00.00 13-06.00 1
7 McKenzie, Gabe Walt Whitman High School 13-04.25 13-04.00
8 Armstead, Andrea Forest Park High School 14-00.00 13-02.00
9 Silver, Becca Walt Whitman High School 12-05.25 12-05.50
10 Jeffers, Christina Yorktown High School 12-05.50 12-01.00
11 Bush, Jallissa Great Mills High School 10-06.00 11-10.75
12 Hudak, Rachael Great Mills High School 12-04.00 11-00.00
13 Weber, Brooke Yorktown High School 12-00.00 10-09.00
Girls Triple Jump
Meet: 31-01 * 4/22/2006 Emily Furr, Poolesville
Venue: 31-10 @ 3/22/2005 Emily Furr, Poolesville H.S. (MD)
National: 44-02.25 # 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling H.S. (TX)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Furr, Emily Poolesville High School 33-03.00 31-01.00 * 10
2 Defret, Holly Poolesville High School 30-01.00 29-10.50 8
3 Taylor, Emily Walt Whitman High School 28-06.00 28-10.00 6
4 Stovicek, Nellie Poolesville High School 27-06.00 27-09.00 4
5 Bush, Jallissa Great Mills High School 23-10.00 26-05.00 2
6 Weber, Brooke Yorktown High School 25-03.00 25-07.50 1
Girls Shot Put
Meet: 32-01.50 * 4/22/2006 Katelyn Poss, Poolesville
Venue: 32-01.50 @ 4/22/2006 Katelyn Poss, Poolesville
National: 54-10.75 # 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Poss, Katelyn Poolesville High School 31-11.00 32-01.50 * 10
2 Nevito, Erica Poolesville High School 27-11.00 28-11.00 8
3 Soper, Dana Poolesville High School 30-08.00 28-02.00 6
4 Nation, Melanie Great Mills High School 28-10.00 28-01.50 4
5 Kizer, Quiana Potomac Senior High School 28-00.00 26-11.00 2
6 Oshinsky, Ellen Walt Whitman High School 23-09.50 24-09.75 1
7 Jatras, Christina Yorktown High School 24-10.50 23-08.50
8 Kincaid, Carrie Walt Whitman High School 22-09.00 20-08.50
9 Bivin, Aignei Great Mills High School 23-02.00 20-05.75
10 Hammitt, Patricia Great Mills High School 21-07.00 20-04.00
11 Lyon, Clair Walt Whitman High School 20-09.00 19-07.25
12 Grant, Morgan Potomac Senior High School 25-00.00 18-04.75
Girls Discus Throw
Meet: 96-02 * 4/22/2006 Katelyn Poss, Poolesville
Venue: 96-02 @ 4/22/2006 Katelyn Poss, Poolesville
National: 188-04 # 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Poss, Katelyn Poolesville High School 111-07 96-02 * 10
2 Kizer, Quiana Potomac Senior High School 60-00 84-01 8
3 Nation, Melanie Great Mills High School 62-00 80-00 6
4 Soper, Dana Poolesville High School 86-06 77-08 4
5 Nasselt, Ashleigh Poolesville High School 78-00 77-03 2
6 Oshinsky, Ellen Walt Whitman High School 69-10 70-00 1
7 Holl, Sarah Yorktown High School 78-04 68-02
8 Kincaid, Carrie Walt Whitman High School 80-08 62-06
9 Jatras, Christina Yorktown High School 61-07 59-02
10 Grant, Morgan Potomac Senior High School 50-00 52-05
11 Hammitt, Patricia Great Mills High School 60-02 50-01
12 Bivin, Aignei Great Mills High School 50-04 49-04
--- Lyon, Clair Walt Whitman High School 73-06 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet: 11.08 * 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills
Venue: 11.08 @ 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills
National: 10.15 # 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
--- Stevens, David Poolesville High School 13.80 SCR
1 Ennis, Santiato Great Mills High School 10.64 11.40 Q 3
2 Tipton, Julien Forest Park High School 11.50 11.90 Q 1
3 Witherspoon, Leon Central High School 11.40 12.00 Q 2
4 Bryant, Curtis Potomac Senior High School 11.24 11.80 Q 3
5 Harris, Michael Potomac Senior High School 11.80 12.10 Q 1
6 Hendrigsman, Chase Walt Whitman High School 11.80 12.40 Q 2
7 Higley, Jamie Poolesville High School 12.30 q 1
7 Washington, Michael Central High School 11.60 12.30 q 1
9 Cadag, Julius Wakefield High School 12.60 12.40 3
9 Seo, Sang-Duk Walt Whitman High School 11.70 12.40 3
9 George, Athnel Northwestern High School 11.90 12.40 1
12 Dixon, Tevin Northwestern High School 11.20 12.50 2
12 Shim, Brian Walt Whitman High School 11.70 12.50 2
14 Harris, Ray Forest Park High School 12.00 12.60 2
15 Graham, Sean Wakefield High School 13.60 13.40 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet: 11.08 * 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills
Venue: 11.08 @ 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills
National: 10.15 # 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Ennis, Santiato Great Mills High School 11.40 11.08 @ 10
2 Bryant, Curtis Potomac Senior High School 11.80 11.65 8
3 Tipton, Julien Forest Park High School 11.90 11.86 6
Finals ... (Boys 100 Meter Dash)
Name School Prelims Finals Points
4 Witherspoon, Leon Central High School 12.00 12.02 4
5 Higley, Jamie Poolesville High School 12.30 12.08 2
6 Washington, Michael Central High School 12.30 12.19 1
7 Hendrigsman, Chase Walt Whitman High School 12.40 12.33
8 Harris, Michael Potomac Senior High School 12.10 12.34
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Meet: 22.92 * 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills
Venue: 22.00 @ 3/28/2006 Keenan Crutchfield, RM
National: 20.13 # 5/31/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Ennis, Santiato Great Mills High School 22.92 * 3 10
2 Powell, Maurice Central High School 22.50 23.81 3 8
3 Feldman, Alex Forest Park High School 24.50 23.87 2 6
4 Bryant, Curtis Potomac Senior High School 22.80 24.20 3 4
5 Mathews, Brice Potomac Senior High School 23.40 24.58 3 2
6 Steele, Deante Potomac Senior High School 22.40 24.82 3 1
7 Hendrigsman, Chase Walt Whitman High School 25.00 24.98 2
8 Goodwin, Brian Wakefield High School 25.15 2
9 Cockrell, Ross Walt Whitman High School 24.60 25.29 2
10 Jordan, Jackson Poolesville High School 23.90 26.07 2
11 Barnes, Mitchell Yorktown High School 27.00 27.26 1
12 Graham, Sean Wakefield High School 28.10 27.31 1
13 Judeh, Ali Wakefield High School 28.00 28.51 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Meet: 50.68 * 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills
Venue: 50.68 @ 4/22/2006 Santiato Ennis, Great Mills
National: 45.25 # 4/6/1993 Calvin Harrison
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Ennis, Santiato Great Mills High School 49.83 50.68 @ 3 10
2 Feldman, Alex Forest Park High School 52.10 51.73 3 8
3 Johnson, Oswald Yorktown High School 52.43 52.45 3 6
4 Gyamfi, Eric Potomac Senior High School 52.00 53.51 3 4
5 Martin, Josh Walt Whitman High School 53.70 53.78 2 2
6 Graham, Perry Walt Whitman High School 53.80 54.23 2 1
7 Perry, Jermiel Central High School 53.50 54.94 2
8 Banana, Malik Poolesville High School 55.00 56.10 2
9 Imbiatz, Sam Potomac Senior High School 53.00 56.94 3
10 Turley, Marvin Potomac Senior High School 52.00 57.33 3
11 Bakare, Wally Forest Park High School 55.50 58.82 2
12 Cortes, Ross Yorktown High School 61.20 59.10 1
13 Khan, Muhamed Wakefield High School 62.11 63.12 1
14 Plummer, Sean Northwestern High School 55.00 63.77 2
15 Ramsey, Jubar Northwestern High School 64.11 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
Meet: 2:00.98 * 4/22/2006 Zack Williams, Forest Park
Venue: 2:00.98 @ 4/22/2006 Zack Williams, Forest Park
National: 1:46.45 # 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Williams, Zack Forest Park High School 1:57.44 2:00.98 @ 10
2 Everett, Levance Potomac Senior High School 2:00.00 2:01.95 8
3 Crosson, Daniel Forest Park High School 2:00.24 2:05.95 6
4 Denning, Warren Yorktown High School 2:09.24 2:08.94 4
5 Martin, Josh Walt Whitman High School 2:07.78 2:09.65 2
6 Cobb, Matt Forest Park High School 2:05.44 2:10.22 . 50
6 Kamara, Ibrahim Central High School 2:07.00 2:10.22 . 50
8 Epstein, Sam Walt Whitman High School 2:06.46 2:10.62
9 Lieser, Eric Potomac Senior High School 2:10.00 2:12.60
10 Bohannon, Paul Yorktown High School 2:10.20 2:14.07
11 Davis, Appache Wakefield High School 2:13.73 2:14.45
12 Pozeg, Michael Potomac Senior High School 2:15.00 2:26.03
13 Doallas-Baxter, Drew Yorktown High School 2:10.20 2:26.22
14 Khan, Muhamed Wakefield High School 2:32.23 2:37.58
15 Zama, Roland Northwestern High School 2:25.00 2:44.48
16 Hurt, Justin Great Mills High School 2:50.54
17 Cao, Reginald Wakefield High School 2:53.11 3:03.22
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Meet: 4:35.89 * 4/22/2006 William Palmer, Whitman
Venue: 4:35.89 @ 4/22/2006 William Palmer, Whitman
National: 3:59.91 # 4/14/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Palmer, William Walt Whitman High School 4:39.60 4:35.89 @ 10
2 Freard, Sebastian Northwestern High School 4:30.00 4:37.47 8
3 Epstein, Sam Walt Whitman High School 4:43.10 4:43.78 6
4 Burris, Sam Forest Park High School 4:40.26 4:47.62 4
5 Owermohle, Stevo Forest Park High School 4:58.00 4:50.22 2
6 Blizard, Joe Forest Park High School 4:48.28 5:09.15 1
7 Keech, Austin Poolesville High School 5:04.00 5:11.42
8 Friedman, Zachary Walt Whitman High School 4:56.42 5:11.91
9 Marker, Christopher Yorktown High School 4:49.70 5:14.18
10 Monin, Mitch Great Mills High School 5:14.19 5:17.36
11 Wilkerson, Anthony Potomac Senior High School 6:00.00 5:18.44
12 Papavizas, John Yorktown High School 5:37.34 5:33.89
13 Arku, Prince Potomac Senior High School 6:00.00 5:35.24
14 Field, Chris Poolesville High School 5:30.00 5:51.51
14 Sanders, Tyler Great Mills High School 5:26.88 5:51.51
16 Ababio, Ralph Potomac Senior High School 6:00.00 5:51.66
17 Doyle, Brendan Yorktown High School 5:51.69
18 Chekol, Mateos Wakefield High School 6:06.70 5:51.72
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Meet: 10:13.16 * 4/22/2006 William Palmer, Whitman
Venue: 10:10.80 @ 3/28/2006 William Palmer, Whitman
National: 8:41.10 # 5/13/2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Palmer, William Walt Whitman High School 9:45.90 10:13.16 * 10
2 Lieser, Eric Potomac Senior High School 10:15.00 10:38.47 7
2 Brandt, Pete Forest Park High School 9:40.24 10:38.47 7
4 Fritz, Erich Forest Park High School 9:55.44 10:52.88 4
5 Nowakowski, Daniel Walt Whitman High School 10:53.60 11:01.94 2
6 Keech, Austin Poolesville High School 11:08.90 11:14.62 1
7 Shea, Ryan Forest Park High School 9:45.44 11:15.88
8 Converse, Cary Yorktown High School 11:27.64 11:24.62
9 Friedman, Zachary Walt Whitman High School 11:01.78 11:31.01
10 Monin, Mitch Great Mills High School 11:56.00 11:47.24
11 Grenier, Douglas Yorktown High School 13:06.24 12:58.32
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 16.00 * 4/22/2006 Tarif Mustafa, Potomac
Venue: 15.40 @ 3/28/2006 Stefan Grundmann, Whitman
National: 13.30 # 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Mustafa, Tarif Potomac Senior High School 16.00 * 16.00 Q 1
2 Hagelin, Nicholas Yorktown High School 16.61 16.40 Q 2
3 Arellano, Anthony Potomac Senior High School 16.50 19.30 Q 3
4 Dinkins, David Potomac Senior High School 17.00 17.00 Q 1
5 Jordan, Jackson Poolesville High School 16.40 17.40 Q 2
6 Stinner, Jason Poolesville High School 19.60 Q 3
7 Stotler, Matthew Yorktown High School 18.43 18.10 2
8 Atwater, Travis Walt Whitman High School 20.85 1
9 Lazarus, Jessie Walt Whitman High School 21.30 2
--- Davis, Appache Wakefield High School 18.64 DQ 3
--- Grundmann, Stefan Walt Whitman High School 15.40 DQ 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 16.00 * 4/22/2006 Tarif Mustafa, Potomac
Venue: 15.40 @ 3/28/2006 Stefan Grundmann, Whitman
National: 13.30 # 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Hagelin, Nicholas Yorktown High School 16.40 16.30 10
2 Jordan, Jackson Poolesville High School 17.40 16.40 8
3 Mustafa, Tarif Potomac Senior High School 16.00 16.60 6
4 Stinner, Jason Poolesville High School 19.60 18.40 3
4 Arellano, Anthony Potomac Senior High School 19.30 18.40 3
6 Dinkins, David Potomac Senior High School 17.00 18.90 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 42.45 * 4/22/2006 Stefan Grundmann, Whitman
Venue: 42.45 @ 4/22/2006 Stefan Grundmann, Whitman
National: 35.32 # 5/24/1985 George Porter, L. Cabrillo H.S. (CA)
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Grundmann, Stefan Walt Whitman High School 40.90 42.45 @ 3 10
2 Higley, Jamie Poolesville High School 42.30 43.12 3 8
3 Mustafa, Tarif Potomac Senior High School 42.00 44.23 3 6
4 Jordan, Jackson Poolesville High School 42.20 44.34 3 4
5 Hagelin, Nicholas Yorktown High School 44.80 44.58 2 2
6 Arellano, Anthony Potomac Senior High School 42.00 45.56 3 1
7 Stinner, Jason Poolesville High School 45.50 47.03 2
8 Atwater, Travis Walt Whitman High School 50.40 51.04 1
9 Lazarus, Jessie Walt Whitman High School 53.02 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet: 44.95 * 4/22/2006 Central High School, Central
Venue: 44.20 @ 3/28/2006 Richard Montgomery High School, RM
National: 39.76 # 5/15/1998 Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)
M. Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D. Wesley
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Central High School 45.50 44.95 * 10
2 Potomac Senior High School 42.00 45.10 8
3 Northwestern High School 44.10 45.74 6
4 Walt Whitman High School 44.64 46.39 4
5 Forest Park High School 46.58 47.08 2
6 Wakefield High School 52.04 53.64 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet: 1:33.34 * 4/22/2006 Potomac Senior High School, Potomac
Venue: 1:33.34 @ 4/22/2006 Potomac Senior High School, Potomac
National: 1:24.12 # 5/10/2003 Port Arthur Memorial H.S. (TX)
Hood, Roberts, Charles, Gorrer
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Potomac Senior High School 1:33.00 1:33.34 @ 10
2 Walt Whitman High School 1:34.10 1:36.07 8
3 Poolesville High School 1:40.00 1:40.18 6
4 Forest Park High School 1:40.68 1:40.75 4
5 Northwestern High School 1:38.00 1:45.22 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet: 3:36.20 * 4/22/2006 Northwestern High School, Northwestern
R Smith, S Freard, J Charles, W Kennedy
Venue: 3:36.20 @ 4/22/2006 Northwestern High School, Northwestern
R Smith, S Freard, J Charles, W Kennedy
National: 3:07.40 # 4/6/1985 Hawthorne H.S. (CA)
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Northwestern High School 3:28.00 3:36.20 @ 10
2 Walt Whitman High School 3:37.60 3:39.60 8
3 Potomac Senior High School 3:22.00 3:42.04 6
4 Forest Park High School 3:34.04 3:45.16 4
(Boys 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
5 Yorktown High School 3:44.24 3:55.28 2
6 Central High School 3:36.00 4:17.31 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet: 8:11.65 * 4/22/2006 Forest Park High School, Forest Park
R Shea, D Crosson, Z Williams, P Brandt
Venue: 8:11.65 @ 4/22/2006 Forest Park High School, Forest Park
R Shea, D Crosson, Z Williams, P Brandt
National: 7:36.24 # 1982 Wissahickon H.S. (PA)
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Forest Park High School 8:05.24 8:11.65 @ 10
2 Walt Whitman High School 8:20.90 8:28.23 8
3 Central High School 8:40.00 9:02.62 6
4 Yorktown High School 8:48.24 9:15.66 4
5 Great Mills High School 10:18.36 9:59.22 2
6 Poolesville High School 10:30.00 10:32.84 1
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
Meet: 20:18.92 * 4/22/2006 Forest Park High School, Forest Park
J Brown, C Shaver, J Pankowski, S Shotwell
Venue: 20:18.92 @ 4/22/2006 Forest Park High School, Forest Park
J Brown, C Shaver, J Pankowski, S Shotwell
National: 17:04.70 # 3/1/1986 McCullough H.S. (TX)
Green, Cramer, Barnes, Henry
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Forest Park High School 23:40.00 20:18.92 @ 10
2 Walt Whitman High School 21:30.00 20:22.36 8
Boys High Jump
Meet: 5-10 * 4/22/2006 Abdul Amara, Forest Park
Venue: 5-10 @ 4/22/2006 Abdul Amara, Forest Park
National: 7-05.25 # 1984 Dothel Edwards, Shoals H.S. (GA)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Amara, Abdul Forest Park High School 5-10.00 5-10.00 * 10
2 Hagelin, Nicholas Yorktown High School 5-06.00 5-08.00 7
3 Harris, Ray Forest Park High School 6-00.00 5-08.00 7
4 Norman, Ronald Potomac Senior High School 6-02.00 5-06.00 3
4 Lanier, D'Angelo Forest Park High School 6-00.00 5-06.00 3
6 Labadie, John Yorktown High School 5-04.00 5-04.00 1
7 Spangler, Tom Walt Whitman High School 5-04.00 5-00.00
7 Cortes, Ross Yorktown High School 5-00.00 5-00.00
--- Hale, Jonathan Walt Whitman High School FAIL
Boys Long Jump
Meet: 19-03 * 4/22/2006 Michael Joseph, Northwestern
Venue: 20-11 @ 3/22/2005 Christopher Isong, Blair H.S. (MD)
National: 26-04.75 # 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare H.S. (CA)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Joseph, Michael Northwestern High School 21-01.00 19-03.00 * 10
2 Harris, William Yorktown High School 16-09.00 16-09.00 8
(Boys Long Jump)
Name School Seed Finals Points
3 Williams, Lavaughn Forest Park High School 16-04.00 6
4 Labadie, John Yorktown High School 15-07.00 16-01.00 4
5 Hurt, Justin Great Mills High School 15-09.00 2
6 Spangler, Tom Walt Whitman High School 15-11.25 15-05.00 1
7 Lazarus, Jessie Walt Whitman High School 13-07.00 13-09.00
--- Bakare, Wally Forest Park High School 18-00.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
Meet: 36-11 * 4/22/2006 Brian Shim, Whitman
Venue: 42-01 @ 3/28/2006 Larbi Dakkouni, Quince Orchard
National: 52-10.50 # 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir H.S. (CA)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Shim, Brian Walt Whitman High School 36-11.00 * 10
2 Banana, Malik Poolesville High School 35-00.00 36-07.25 8
3 Stinner, Jason Poolesville High School 31-00.00 31-08.50 6
4 Spangler, Tom Walt Whitman High School 30-09.50 29-11.50 4
--- Cortes, Ross Yorktown High School 33-02.50 FOUL
--- Hurt, Justin Great Mills High School FOUL
Boys Shot Put
Meet: 42-08 * 4/22/2006 Charles Mouton, Whitman
Venue: 47-06 @ 3/28/2006 Matt Miller, RM
National: 77-00 # 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Mouton, Charles Walt Whitman High School 40-10.00 42-08.00 * 10
2 Akintola, Nick Potomac Senior High School 45-00.00 40-07.50 8
3 O'Keefe, Thomas Forest Park High School 42-00.00 37-07.75 6
4 Cruz, Frenando Great Mills High School 33-06.00 35-09.75 4
5 Bozworth, Scott Walt Whitman High School 35-10.00 35-02.25 2
6 Knack, Richard Forest Park High School 36-00.00 34-07.50 1
7 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Wakefield High School 33-00.50 31-07.75
8 Onley, Mike Poolesville High School 28-05.00 30-11.50
9 Meyer, Kody Poolesville High School 29-00.00 30-08.00
10 Ciferelli, Artie Walt Whitman High School 27-10.00 27-11.50
11 Loh, David Poolesville High School 27-00.00 27-05.50
12 Berchtold, D. Great Mills High School 23-02.00 21-09.75
Boys Discus Throw
Meet: 115-11 * 4/22/2006 Eni Eboda, Poolesville
Venue: 135-05.50 @ 3/28/2006 Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard
National: 234-03 # 4/14/2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT)
Name School Seed Finals Points
1 Eboda, Eni Poolesville High School 112-00 115-11 * 10
2 O'Keefe, Thomas Forest Park High School 90-00 105-05 8
3 Stotler, Matthew Yorktown High School 110-00 103-07 6
4 Mouton, Charles Walt Whitman High School 88-01 102-07 4
5 Bozworth, Scott Walt Whitman High School 99-10 102-01 2
6 Akintola, Nick Potomac Senior High School 115-00 88-10 1
7 Ciferelli, Artie Walt Whitman High School 87-02.50 88-02
8 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Wakefield High School 97-02 86-03
(Boys Discus Throw)
Name School Seed Finals Points
9 Cruz, Frenando Great Mills High School 97-10 82-00
10 Knack, Richard Forest Park High School 90-00 81-00
11 Covucci, Kevin Yorktown High School 75-00 78-04
12 Meyer, Kody Poolesville High School 85-00 74-09
13 Onley, Mike Poolesville High School 90-01 71-08
14 Berchtold, D. Great Mills High School 49-10 46-09
Meet: 42.45 * 4/22/2006 Stefan Grundmann, Whitman
Venue: 42.45 @ 4/22/2006 Stefan Grundmann, Whitman
National: 35.32 # 5/24/1985 George Porter, L. Cabrillo H.S. (CA)
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1) Poolesville High School 163 2) Walt Whitman High School 117.5
3) Forest Park High School 72.5 4) Potomac Senior High School 58
5) Great Mills High School 56 6) Central High School 52
7) Yorktown High School 14
Meet: 42.45 * 4/22/2006 Stefan Grundmann, Whitman
Venue: 42.45 @ 4/22/2006 Stefan Grundmann, Whitman
National: 35.32 # 5/24/1985 George Porter, L. Cabrillo H.S. (CA)
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1) Forest Park High School 125.5 2) Walt Whitman High School 112
3) Potomac Senior High School 87 4) Poolesville High School 57
5) Yorktown High School 54 6) Great Mills High School 38
7) Northwestern High School 36 8) Central High School 30.5
9) Wakefield High School 1