MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Knight Time Invitational
Hosted By: Uniondale
New York City
2007-04-14

4TH ANNUAL KNIGHT-TIME INVITATIONAL 
 4/14/2007
UNIONDALE HIGH SCHOOL
UPDATED RESULTS 4/16/08
from http://www.sectionviiixctf.com
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash FROSH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   191 Allen, Myla            Walter  Hall             13.40  
  2  5708 Thomas, Janaiya      9 Port Washing             13.50  
  3  2338 Passes, Jaclyn         Plainview Ke             13.60  
  4   451 McEddy, Naseira     FR Wwhs                     13.80  
  5  6668 Porter, Cebrina      9 Freeport HS              13.90  
  6   569 Brandt, Jacqueline  FR Saint  Anthony's         14.10  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run FROSH
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   192 Avila, Jessica         Walter  Hall           2:32.31  
  2   301 Wolk, Emma          FR New  Rochelle          2:35.84  
  3   550 Belausteguigoi, It  FR Whitman                2:36.97  
  4  8940 Schieck, Kristen    FR Half Hollow            2:38.21  
  5  5673 Byrnes, Meghan       9 Port Washing           2:39.51  
  6   616 Kennedy, Megan      FR Saint  Anthony's       2:39.97  
  7  5486 Coore, Caitlin       9 Manhasset HS           2:41.71  
  8   610 Harte, Alanna       FR Saint  Anthony's       2:46.06  
  9  6965 Thompson, Ciera      9 Westbury HS            2:49.17  
 10   395 Saunders, Tammy     FR Amityville             2:52.88  
 11  7235 Giraldo, Tana        9 Port Washing           3:01.15  
 12  7913 Vivinetto, Christi   9 Sacred Heart           3:02.16  
 13  5680 Fisher, Maddy        9 Port Washing           3:04.21  
 14  5863 Cano, Stephanie      9 Farmingdale            3:04.81  
 15  8787 Fykes, Colby         9 Uniondale HS           3:04.90  
 16  5688 Lay, Kori            9 Port Washing           3:05.55  
 17  5675 Catalano, Katelynn   9 Port Washing           3:11.49  
 18  6694 Sabatella, Samanth   9 Farmingdale            3:11.71  
 19  7211 Vlahos, Christina    9 Port Washing           3:32.30  
 20  7215 Gonzalez, Joanne     9 Port Washing           3:39.13  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley FROSH
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount  Vernon  'A'                                  1:57.77  
  2 Uniondale HS  'A'                                   2:04.97  
  3 New  Rochelle  'A'                                  2:08.69  
  4 Brentwood  'A'                                      2:11.34  
  5 Amityville  'A'                                     2:12.47  
 -- Westbury HS  'A'                                         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Levittown HS  'A'                                   2:02.91  
  2 Port Washington HS  'A'                             2:07.62  
  3 Half Hollow Hills Hss  'A'                          2:10.88  
  4 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                 2:18.00  
  5 Amityville  'B'                                     2:25.18  
  6 Our  Lady  OF  Mercy  'A'                           2:29.59  
Section  3  
  1 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                           2:16.23  
  2 Malverne HS  'A'                                    2:18.35  
  3 Uniondale HS  'B'                                   2:20.81  
  4 Westbury HS  'B'                                    2:23.89  
  5 Sacred Heart Academy  'B'                           2:29.88  
 -- Roslyn HS  'A'                                          DNF  
 
Girls High Jump FROSH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   221 Steen, Seteta          Walter  Hall           4-08.00      1.42m 
  2  5333 Solomon, Tiffany     9 Farmingdale           J4-02.00      1.27m 
  2  8917 Lewis, Raven        FR Half Hollow            4-02.00      1.27m 
  2  8735 Weisberg, Melissa    9 Roslyn HS             J4-02.00      1.27m 
  2  8626 Francis, Makisa      9 Hewlett HS            J4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Long Jump FROSH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1454 Ospedale, Daniell    9 Farmingdale           13-03.00      4.03m 
  2  4730 Kneppe, Rebecca      9 Sacred Heart          12-07.50      3.84m 
  3  1209 Chiantella, Kariss   9 Locust Valle          12-02.00      3.70m 
  4  6668 Porter, Cebrina      9 Freeport HS           11-11.50      3.64m 
  5  5818 Winkler, Allison     9 Locust Valle          10-01.50      3.08m 
  6  2344 Lee, Ashley          9 Roosevelt HS           9-07.25      2.92m 
 
Girls Shot Put FROSH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  7199 Reichenbach, Jenna   9 Port Washing          27-03.50      8.31m 
  2   307 Graham, Natasha     FR New  Rochelle         27-01.50      8.26m 
  3  5333 Solomon, Tiffany     9 Farmingdale           25-06.00      7.77m 
  4  8623 Akinnawano, Fumi     9 Hewlett HS            24-09.00      7.54m 
  5  4730 Kneppe, Rebecca      9 Sacred Heart          24-08.00      7.51m 
  6  5327 Antoine, Peggy       9 Farmingdale           24-04.00      7.41m 
  7  8684 Glover, Imaani       9 Freeport HS           23-02.50      7.07m 
  8  6561 Frisa, Gina          9 Clarke HS             22-11.00      6.98m 
  9   254 Amazan, Natasha     FR New  Rochelle         22-10.00      6.95m 
 10  6950 Baugh, Shelly-Ann    9 Westbury HS           22-09.50      6.94m 
 11  1850 DiFillippi, Samant   9 Clarke HS             21-00.00      6.40m 
 12  6000 Altidor, Linda       9 Uniondale HS          19-05.00      5.91m 
 12  8855 Calicchio, Brielle   9 Plainview Ke          19-05.00      5.91m 
 14   727 Salizan, Angelique  FR Brentwood             19-02.00      5.84m 
 14  1468 Timmerman, Salexia   9 Farmingdale           19-02.00      5.84m 
 16  8783 Delice, Nathalie    11 Uniondale HS          16-11.00      5.15m 
 17  5681 Fox, Rachel          9 Port Washing          16-08.00      5.08m 
 
Girls Discus Throw FROSH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5327 Antoine, Peggy       9 Farmingdale              76-05     23.29m 
  2   678 Thompsson, Liz      FR Saint  Anthony's         73-04     22.35m 
  3  8623 Akinnawano, Fumi     9 Hewlett HS               70-03     21.41m 
  4  7199 Reichenbach, Jenna   9 Port Washing             69-01     21.05m 
  5   629 Mangione, Maryanne  FR Saint  Anthony's         69-00     21.03m 
  6   727 Salizan, Angelique  FR Brentwood                62-01     18.92m 
  7  6950 Baugh, Shelly-Ann    9 Westbury HS              61-05     18.71m 
  8   632 McCree, Colleen     FR Saint  Anthony's         57-05     17.50m 
  9   307 Graham, Natasha     FR New  Rochelle            57-03     17.44m 
 10  4730 Kneppe, Rebecca      9 Sacred Heart             56-06     17.22m 
 11   677 Henning, Karen      FR Saint  Anthony's         53-08     16.35m 
 12   254 Amazan, Natasha     FR New  Rochelle            50-06     15.39m 
 13  8626 Francis, Makisa      9 Hewlett HS               39-02     11.93m 
 14  5681 Fox, Rachel          9 Port Washing             29-10      9.09m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash SOPH
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1381 Rabbat, Sahar        9 Herricks HS              13.00  
  1  1815 Ratley, Aprilynn    10 Uniondale HS             13.00  
  3  3952 Jackman, Corine     10 Amityville               13.20  
  4   286 Leak, Janae         SO New  Rochelle            13.30  
  4  9040 Howell, Alysia         Paul  Robeson            13.30  
  6  5417 Anderson, Tara      10 Hewlett HS               13.50  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run SOPH
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   343 Vassilatos, Rosely  SO Saint  Francis         2:33.66  
  2   124 Zaretsky, Alexandr  SO Byram  Hills           2:34.82  
  3   121 Turchioe, Beth      SO Byram  Hills           2:35.34  
  4   260 Bien-Aime, Sofia    SO New  Rochelle          2:38.10  
  5   670 Uda, Caitlin        SO Saint  Anthony's       2:39.72  
  6  1920 Thomas, Katrina     10 Elmont HS              2:42.27  
  7   320 Hodge, Jasmine      FR Saint  Francis         2:42.75  
  8  5981 Williams, Ashley    10 Malverne HS            2:43.20  
  9  1298 Wittlin, Lauren     10 Plainview Ke           2:44.87  
 10   546 Seibel, Emily       SO Whitman                2:55.60  
 11   116 Riggs, Allie        SO Byram  Hills           2:57.73  
 12  5344 McKnight, Lauren     9 Farmingdale            2:57.79  
 13   571 Britton, Amanda     SO Saint  Anthony's       2:57.80  
 14  1523 Maldonado, Olivia   10 Port Washing           2:59.11  
 15   118 Sanders, Beryl      SO Byram  Hills           3:02.40  
 16   122 Wellington, Kelsey  SO Byram  Hills           3:03.30  
 17   614 Keane, Meagan       SO Saint  Anthony's       3:06.99  
 18   119 Sanders, Samantha   SO Byram  Hills           3:09.72  
 19  6333 Ingleton, Erin      10 Uniondale HS           3:12.16  
 20  8981 Vasquez, Iris       SO New Brunswick          3:30.94  
 21  8964 Herrera, Enedina    SO New Brunswick          3:37.54  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley SOPH
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:57.78  
  2 Byram  Hills  'A'                                   2:00.02  
  3 Uniondale HS  'A'                                   2:00.56  
  4 New  Rochelle  'A'                                  2:05.68  
  5 New Hyde Park HS  'A'                               2:10.05  
  6 New Brunswick  'A'                                  2:20.27  
Section  2  
  1 Levittown HS  'A'                                   2:05.90  
  2 Our Lady Of Mercy Academy  'A'                      2:13.13  
  3 Uniondale HS  'B'                                   2:23.07  
  4 Roslyn HS  'A'                                      2:32.70  
Section  3  
  1 Elmont HS  'A'                                      2:00.08  
  2 Amityville  'A'                                     2:02.73  
  3 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                           2:23.40  
 
Girls High Jump SOPH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  8866 Bucella, Alyssa     SO Half Hollow            4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Girls Long Jump SOPH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1234 McNish, Patricia    10 Manhasset HS          17-01.50      5.21m 
  2  1233 Lawrence, Devon     10 Manhasset HS          14-10.00      4.52m 
  3  5417 Anderson, Tara      10 Hewlett HS            14-04.75      4.38m 
  3  8866 Bucella, Alyssa     SO Half Hollow           14-04.75      4.38m 
  5  7228 Cooper, Jessica     10 Port Washing          14-01.75      4.31m 
  6   620 Lai, Allison        SO Saint  Anthony's      13-03.25      4.04m 
  7  1466 Sanchez, Estella    10 Farmingdale           12-01.50      3.69m 
  8  8712 Cerny, Aysa         10 Roslyn HS             11-11.00      3.63m 
  9  8715 Erenburg, Dayra     10 Roslyn HS             11-07.50      3.54m 
 10   571 Britton, Amanda     SO Saint  Anthony's      11-04.75      3.47m 
 --   269 Cooper, Tameelia    SO New  Rochelle             FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump SOPH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1234 McNish, Patricia    10 Manhasset HS          35-06.50     10.83m 
  2   700 Corbett, Vereisha   SO Brentwood             33-04.50     10.17m 
  3   341 Stien, Elizabeth    SO Saint  Francis        32-01.00      9.77m 
  4   312 Ahmandy, Sheila     SO Saint  Francis        30-02.00      9.19m 
  5   421 Curran, Bridget        Albertus  Magnus      29-04.25      8.94m 
  6  5353 Cortez, Frankie     10 Farmingdale           28-02.50      8.59m 
  7  1659 Imhof, Leanne       10 Hewlett HS            28-02.00      8.58m 
 --  3180 Johnson, Michaela   10 Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put SOPH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  7230 Doyle, Kim          10 Port Washing          29-05.25      8.97m 
  2  8911 Kofinas, Francine   SO Half Hollow           27-09.50      8.47m 
  3  5983 Orekoya, Francine   10 Malverne HS           27-02.50      8.29m 
  4  9167 Faison, Nicolette      Saint Dominic's       27-02.00      8.28m 
  5  5264 Cooper, Shequanna   10 Westbury HS           26-06.50      8.08m 
  6  6968 Little, Kendra      10 Westbury HS           24-10.00      7.56m 
  7  6660 Anderson, Ebony     10 Freeport HS           24-01.50      7.35m 
  8  2006 Cooke, Tiffany      10 Freeport HS           23-11.75      7.30m 
  9   716 Marriott, Rosemari  SO Brentwood             21-07.00      6.57m 
 10  5370 Guerrero, Michelle  10 Farmingdale           21-04.25      6.50m 
 11   309 Mc'Cutcheon, Miko   SO New  Rochelle         21-03.75      6.49m 
 12   734 Wade, Charlene      SO Brentwood             21-01.00      6.42m 
 13  5682 Genco, Christina    10 Port Washing          21-00.50      6.41m 
 14  1295 Segal, Yarden       10 Plainview Ke          20-05.00      6.22m 
 15  5433 Olarte, Laura       10 Hewlett HS            20-03.75      6.19m 
 16  9166 Pink, Renae            Walter  Hall          19-08.50      6.00m 
 17  7232 Dumpson, Shanequa   10 Port Washing          19-01.25      5.82m 
 
Girls Discus Throw SOPH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4731 Renker, Nina        10 Sacred Heart            109-03     33.29m 
  2  8911 Kofinas, Francine   SO Half Hollow              86-04     26.31m 
  3  6968 Little, Kendra      10 Westbury HS              71-09     21.86m 
  4  5264 Cooper, Shequanna   10 Westbury HS              67-06     20.57m 
  5  5983 Orekoya, Francine   10 Malverne HS              66-06     20.26m 
  6   716 Marriott, Rosemari  SO Brentwood                64-05     19.63m 
  7  7230 Doyle, Kim          10 Port Washing             62-07     19.07m 
  8  5433 Olarte, Laura       10 Hewlett HS               62-06     19.05m 
  9  1209 Chiantella, Kariss   9 Locust Valle             61-03     18.66m 
 10  8894 Granjean, Alexandr  FR Half Hollow              54-10     16.71m 
 11   309 Mc'Cutcheon, Miko   SO New  Rochelle            49-02     14.98m 
 12  6660 Anderson, Ebony     10 Freeport HS              47-10     14.57m 
 13  5682 Genco, Christina    10 Port Washing             45-10     13.97m 
 14   734 Wade, Charlene      SO Brentwood                44-11     13.69m 
 15  5370 Guerrero, Michelle  10 Farmingdale              43-09     13.33m 
 16  6825 Kalwiss, Amy        10 New Hyde Par             38-01     11.60m 
 17  5817 Tinder, Elizabeth   10 Locust Valle             34-11     10.64m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash VARSITY
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1735 Moodie, Maxine      12 Hempstead HS             12.69q 
  2  9064 Anderson, Destiny      Lincoln                  13.32  
  3  2206 Thomas, Nicole       9 Levittown HS             13.71  
  4   701 Crooms, Tavia       SR Brentwood                13.77  
  5   328 Miller, Maraina     SR Saint  Francis           15.10  
  6  6330 Graham, Courtney    12 Uniondale HS             15.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   442 Famatta, Lewis      SO Wwhs                     12.93q 
  2   722 Payne, Raquel       SR Brentwood                13.89  
  3  9075 Kelly, Jasmine         Lincoln                  14.29  
  4  8889 Flythe, Shayla      JR Half Hollow              14.52  
  5   707 Donato, Lucille     SR Brentwood                14.58  
  6   314 Cassidy, Kim        SR Saint  Francis           16.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   562 Antoniades, Jessic  SR Saint  Anthony's         13.10q 
  2  8798 Thompson, Dena      12 Uniondale HS             13.66  
  3   540 Zdenek, Jill        JR Whitman                  13.70  
  4  6823 Prendi, Elda         9 New Hyde Par             15.71  
  5  6571 Kreiner, Ashley     11 Clarke HS                15.84  
  6  2174 Lempuer, Madeleine  11 Levittown HS             16.02  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   217 Richards, Sasha-Ga     Walter  Hall             12.91q 
  2   272 Ewell, Karisha      SR New  Rochelle            13.13q 
  3  6980 Monah, Janel        12 Westbury HS              13.53  
  4  6912 Alhante, Sam        11 Plainview Ke             14.24  
  5  9163 Lwhite, Lipman         Freeport HS              15.49  
  6  8958 Cabrera, Karina     JR New Brunswick            17.09  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1027 Okobi, Nwamaka      12 Freeport HS              13.33  
  2  8969 Mendez, Christal    FR New Brunswick            13.53  
  3  9079 Oliver, Haddy          Lincoln                  14.33  
  4  1657 Blanco, Miranda     12 Hewlett HS               14.59  
  5   106 Del' RE, Danielle   SR Byram  Hills             15.05  
  6   225 Wright, Cyrstal        Walter  Hall             15.97  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1  8890 Francois, Naomie    12 Half Hollow              12.87q 
  2   605 Grooninger, Sherly  SR Saint  Anthony's         13.17q 
  3  2175 Louie, Norell       11 Levittown HS             15.01  
  4   585 Diliberto, Jenna    JR Saint  Anthony's         15.34  
  5  8831 Lowe, Joy           12 Farmingdale              16.15  
  6  5385 Sanchez, Yeselin    11 Farmingdale              16.86  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1  9042 Black, Geronne         Paul  Robeson            13.25q 
  2  9043 Stewart, Vanessa       Paul  Robeson            13.67  
  3  9038 Armstrong, Antonia     Paul  Robeson            13.89  
  4  2378 Russell, Desire'    12 Roslyn HS                14.70  
  5  9039 Blounte, Michell       Paul  Robeson            15.39  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash VARSITY
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1735 Moodie, Maxine      12 Hempstead HS             12.64  
  2   442 Famatta, Lewis      SO Wwhs                     12.78  
  3   217 Richards, Sasha-Ga     Walter  Hall             13.05  
  4  8890 Francois, Naomie    12 Half Hollow              13.07  
  5   562 Antoniades, Jessic  SR Saint  Anthony's         13.26  
  6   272 Ewell, Karisha      SR New  Rochelle            13.35  
Preliminaries
  7   605 Grooninger, Sherly  SR Saint  Anthony's                
  8  9042 Black, Geronne         Paul  Robeson                   
  9  9064 Anderson, Destiny      Lincoln                         
 10  1027 Okobi, Nwamaka      12 Freeport HS                     
 11  8969 Mendez, Christal    FR New Brunswick                   
 12  6980 Monah, Janel        12 Westbury HS                     
 13  8798 Thompson, Dena      12 Uniondale HS                    
 14  9043 Stewart, Vanessa       Paul  Robeson                   
 15   540 Zdenek, Jill        JR Whitman                         
 16  2206 Thomas, Nicole       9 Levittown HS                    
 17   701 Crooms, Tavia       SR Brentwood                       
 18  9038 Armstrong, Antonia     Paul  Robeson                   
 19   722 Payne, Raquel       SR Brentwood                       
 20  6912 Alhante, Sam        11 Plainview Ke                    
 21  9075 Kelly, Jasmine         Lincoln                         
 22  9079 Oliver, Haddy          Lincoln                         
 23  8889 Flythe, Shayla      JR Half Hollow                     
 24   707 Donato, Lucille     SR Brentwood                       
 25  1657 Blanco, Miranda     12 Hewlett HS                      
 26  2378 Russell, Desire'    12 Roslyn HS                       
 27  2175 Louie, Norell       11 Levittown HS                    
 28   106 Del' RE, Danielle   SR Byram  Hills                    
 29   328 Miller, Maraina     SR Saint  Francis                  
 30  6330 Graham, Courtney    12 Uniondale HS                    
 31   585 Diliberto, Jenna    JR Saint  Anthony's                
 32  9039 Blounte, Michell       Paul  Robeson                   
 33  9163 Lwhite, Lipman         Freeport HS                     
 34  6823 Prendi, Elda         9 New Hyde Par                    
 35  6571 Kreiner, Ashley     11 Clarke HS                       
 36   225 Wright, Cyrstal        Walter  Hall                    
 37  2174 Lempuer, Madeleine  11 Levittown HS                    
 38  8831 Lowe, Joy           12 Farmingdale                     
 39   314 Cassidy, Kim        SR Saint  Francis                  
 40  5385 Sanchez, Yeselin    11 Farmingdale                     
 41  8958 Cabrera, Karina     JR New Brunswick                   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash VARSITY
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1796 Paul, Heidi         12 Uniondale HS             25.32  
  2   209 Marin, Katya           Walter  Hall             25.74  
  3  8890 Francois, Naomie    12 Half Hollow              26.08  
  4   675 White, Caitlin      SR Saint  Anthony's         26.75  
  5  1471 Balling, Jessica    12 Levittown HS             28.00  
  6  9038 Armstrong, Antonia     Paul  Robeson            28.08  
Section  2  
  1  6674 Thomas, Nicole      11 Freeport HS              27.97  
  2  9041 Nelson, Courtney       Paul  Robeson            28.03  
  3  6920 D'Angelis, Brittan  10 Plainview Ke             28.74  
  4  2336 Levy, Melanie          Plainview Ke             28.80  
  5   750 Garcia, Lily        SO Our  Lady  OF  M         29.24  
  6  8889 Flythe, Shayla      JR Half Hollow              29.30  
Section  3  
  1  1233 Lawrence, Devon     10 Manhasset HS             28.09  
  2  5808 Mitry, Monica       10 Locust Valle             28.16  
  3  8973 Rawlins, Maria      JR New Brunswick            28.31  
  4   110 Mc'Kernan, Bryn     FR Byram  Hills             28.35  
  5  5272 Miller, Keisha      12 Westbury HS              29.60  
  6  9039 Blounte, Michell       Paul  Robeson            31.27  
Section  4  
  1   419 Forrest, Robin         Albertus  Magnus         29.83  
  2   445 Hunt, Sharnice      SO Wwhs                     30.58  
  3  2176 Rocchio, Melanie    11 Levittown HS             30.72  
  4   585 Diliberto, Jenna    JR Saint  Anthony's         31.40  
  5  5488 Cramer, Gabrielle    9 Manhasset HS             33.99  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run VARSITY
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1794 McLaughlin, Ashlea  12 Uniondale HS             56.87  
  2   536 Morrison, Leslie    JR Whitman                  58.94  
  3  6409 Lipsey, Charlene    10 Hempstead HS           1:00.11  
  4  8938 Robak, Magdalena    JR Half Hollow            1:01.59  
  5  1737 Estrin, Latonya     12 Hempstead HS           1:01.76  
  6  1029 Pless, Nataisha     12 Freeport HS            1:02.55  
Section  2  
  1  6414 Richardson, Nyree   11 Elmont HS              1:01.91  
  2  2198 Nocerino, Gina       9 Levittown HS           1:01.98  
  3  1928 King, Cherrelle      9 Elmont HS              1:03.81  
  4  6386 Francis, Antonette   9 Elmont HS              1:04.00  
  5  2183 Conroy, Amanda      10 Levittown HS           1:04.06  
  6  2181 Mahon, Carolyn      10 Levittown HS           1:05.00  
Section  3  
  1  9063 Edmunson, Noelle       Lincoln                1:01.10  
  2  1798 Peoples, Raven      11 Uniondale HS           1:04.80  
  3   537 McKenzie, Gabe      JR Whitman                1:06.81  
  4  5427 Kaufman, Sami       11 Hewlett HS             1:07.03  
  5   201 Jackson, Bianca        Walter  Hall           1:07.55  
  6  8899 Herman, Lauren      11 Half Hollow            1:08.91  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL VARSITY
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   536 Morrison, Leslie    JR Whitman                2:14.40  
  2   646 Perno, Gina         SR Saint  Anthony's       2:15.93  
  3   412 Piard, Kim             Albertus  Magnus       2:19.15  
  4  9063 Edmunson, Noelle       Lincoln                2:29.38  
  5   299 Thomas, Naima       FR New  Rochelle          2:30.10  
  6  8907 Kennedy, Christine  11 Half Hollow            2:30.87  
  7   415 Dougherty, Clare       Albertus  Magnus       2:31.89  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles VARSITY
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1789 Hendrix, Ashley     11 Uniondale HS             15.01q 
  2   538 Parasuraman, Shant  JR Whitman                  18.43q 
  3  1520 Kasselman, Victori  12 Port Washing             19.69  
  4  8955 Barlow, Briana      FR New Brunswick            20.51  
  5  3955 Marcelin, Daphne    10 Amityville               20.65  
  6   685 Alexander, Angeliq  SR Brentwood                22.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   297 Simpson, Lacresha   SR New  Rochelle            16.24q 
  2  9037 Mc' Pherson, Malia     Paul  Robeson            16.38q 
  3  1234 McNish, Patricia    10 Manhasset HS             17.18q 
  4  9165 Pessa, Elise           Port Washing             19.39  
  5   713 Huie, Tamika        SO Brentwood                20.30  
  6  8928 Mosquera, Jhosseli  JR Half Hollow              24.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  8918 Longjohn, Ibiebim   JR Half Hollow              18.56q 
  2  1282 Best, Jennifer      10 Plainview Ke             19.04q 
  3  8957 Booker, Quanisha    SR New Brunswick            19.12q 
  4  8885 Espert, Yasmine     12 Half Hollow              19.75  
  5  1788 Berry, Alex         11 Uniondale HS             27.00  
 --   458 Sharper, Samantha   JR Wwhs                        DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles VARSITY
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1789 Hendrix, Ashley     11 Uniondale HS             15.33  
  2  9037 Mc' Pherson, Malia     Paul  Robeson            16.12  
  3   297 Simpson, Lacresha   SR New  Rochelle            16.18  
  4  8918 Longjohn, Ibiebim   JR Half Hollow              16.64  
  5  1234 McNish, Patricia    10 Manhasset HS             17.51  
  6   538 Parasuraman, Shant  JR Whitman                  18.39  
Preliminaries
  7  1282 Best, Jennifer      10 Plainview Ke                    
  8  8957 Booker, Quanisha    SR New Brunswick                   
  9  9165 Pessa, Elise           Port Washing                    
 10  1520 Kasselman, Victori  12 Port Washing                    
 11  8885 Espert, Yasmine     12 Half Hollow                     
 12   713 Huie, Tamika        SO Brentwood                       
 13  8955 Barlow, Briana      FR New Brunswick                   
 14  3955 Marcelin, Daphne    10 Amityville                      
 15   685 Alexander, Angeliq  SR Brentwood                       
 16  8928 Mosquera, Jhosseli  JR Half Hollow                     
 17  1788 Berry, Alex         11 Uniondale HS                    
 --   458 Sharper, Samantha   JR Wwhs                            
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay VARSITY
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 New  Rochelle  'A'                                 23:26.60  
  2 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      24:51.20  
  3 Port Washington HS  'A'                            25:19.20  
  4 Byram  Hills  'A'                                  25:34.80  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Saint  Anthony's  'A'                                 50.65q 
  2 Half Hollow Hills Hss  'A'                            51.05q 
  3 Lincoln  'A'                                          54.18  
  4 Mount  Vernon  'A'                                    56.76  
  5 Oceanside HS  'A'                                     58.15  
  6 Brentwood  'A'                                        59.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mount  Vernon  'B'                                    49.92q 
  2 Brentwood  'B'                                        52.22q 
  3 Amityville  'A'                                       55.17  
  4 Byram  Hills  'A'                                     55.27  
  5 Saint Dominic's  'A'                                  58.73  
  6 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                           1:03.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Paul  Robeson  'A'                                    51.48q 
  2 New Brunswick  'A'                                    52.55q 
  3 Westbury HS  'A'                                      54.54  
  4 Plainedge HS  'A'                                     54.93  
  5 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                   56.82  
  6 Roosevelt  Yonkers  'A'                             1:06.92  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Uniondale HS  'A'                                     48.75q 
  2 New  Rochelle  'A'                                    50.40q 
  3 Roosevelt HS  'A'                                     53.17  
  4 Malverne HS  'A'                                      54.79  
  5 Farmingdale HS  'B'                                   58.40  
  6 Levittown HS  'A'                                   1:04.08  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Uniondale HS  'A'                                     48.89  
  2 Mount  Vernon  'B'                                    49.84  
  3 New  Rochelle  'A'                                    50.71  
  4 Half Hollow Hills Hss  'A'                            51.13  
  5 Paul  Robeson  'A'                                    52.22  
Preliminaries
  4 Saint  Anthony's  'A'                                        
  7 Brentwood  'B'                                               
  8 New Brunswick  'A'                                           
  9 Roosevelt HS  'A'                                            
 10 Lincoln  'A'                                                 
 11 Westbury HS  'A'                                             
 12 Malverne HS  'A'                                             
 13 Plainedge HS  'A'                                            
 14 Amityville  'A'                                              
 15 Byram  Hills  'A'                                            
 16 Mount  Vernon  'A'                                           
 17 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                          
 18 Oceanside HS  'A'                                            
 19 Farmingdale HS  'B'                                          
 20 Saint Dominic's  'A'                                         
 21 Brentwood  'A'                                               
 22 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                                    
 23 Levittown HS  'A'                                            
 24 Roosevelt  Yonkers  'A'                                      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Uniondale HS  'A'                                   3:56.40  
  2 Hempstead HS  'A'                                   3:59.11  
  3 New  Rochelle  'A'                                  4:00.72  
  4 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       4:17.66  
  5 Brentwood  'A'                                      4:23.71  
  6 New Brunswick  'A'                                  5:11.76  
Section  2  
  1 New Brunswick  'B'                                  4:16.48  
  2 Westbury HS  'A'                                    4:17.25  
  3 Mount  Vernon  'A'                                  4:17.73  
  4 Elmont HS  'A'                                      4:24.10  
  5 Uniondale HS  'B'                                   4:27.30  
  6 Byram  Hills  'A'                                   4:43.26  
Section  3  
  1 Woodrow Wilson HS Girls Team  'A'                   4:18.32  
  2 Uniondale HS  'D'                                   4:34.65  
  3 Mount  Vernon  'B'                                  4:40.04  
  4 Westbury HS  'B'                                    4:47.89  
  5 Brentwood  'B'                                      5:01.34  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 New  Rochelle  'A'                                 10:06.18  
  2 Saint  Anthony's  'A'                              10:10.51  
  3 Byram  Hills  'A'                                  10:35.98  
  4 Levittown HS  'A'                                  10:37.61  
  5 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      11:00.75  
  6 Woodrow Wilson HS Girls Team  'A'                  11:01.85  
  7 Half Hollow Hills Hss  'A'                         11:03.11  
  8 Uniondale HS  'A'                                  11:08.71  
  9 Saint  Anthony's  'B'                              11:15.41  
 10 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                11:24.63  
 11 Walt Whitman High School  'B'                      11:30.14  
 12 Westbury HS  'A'                                   11:32.10  
 13 Hewlett HS  'A'                                    11:45.45  
 14 Hewlett HS  'B'                                    11:55.43  
 15 Our  Lady  OF  Mercy  'A'                          12:15.00  
 16 Hewlett HS  'C'                                    12:26.43  
 17 Clarke HS  'A'                                     12:47.61  
 18 Farmingdale HS  'B'                                12:52.31  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uniondale HS  'A'                                   1:48.16  
  2 Freeport HS  'A'                                    2:00.49  
  3 Levittown HS  'A'                                   2:04.80  
  4 Saint  Francis  Prep  'A'                           2:07.78  
  5 Mount  Vernon  'A'                                  2:52.71  
 -- New  Rochelle  'A'                                       DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Westbury HS  'A'                                    2:00.52  
  2 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       2:07.27  
  3 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                 2:10.53  
  4 Half Hollow Hills Hss  'A'                          2:12.07  
  5 Byram  Hills  'A'                                   2:13.10  
  6 Roslyn HS  'A'                                      2:17.84  
Section  3  
  1 Port Washington HS  'A'                             2:04.21  
  2 Mount  Vernon  'B'                                  2:12.71  
  3 Byram  Hills  'B'                                   2:14.14  
  4 Port Washington HS  'B'                             2:14.88  
  5 Freeport HS  'B'                                    2:25.82  
  6 Farmingdale HS  'B'                                 2:26.43  
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roslyn HS  'A'                                      1:12.37  
  2 Roslyn HS  'B'                                      1:26.59  
Section  2  
  1 New  Rochelle  'A'                                  1:06.93  
  2 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       1:07.47  
 -- Half Hollow Hills Hss  'A'                               DQ  
 
Girls High Jump VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   270 Cowart, Assata      SR New  Rochelle          4-08.00      1.42m 
  1  5625 Laclair, Veronica   12 New Hyde Par          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  1  4733 Maisonet, Jasmine   12 Sacred Heart          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  1   311 Ten-Pow, Kaya       SO New  Rochelle         J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5  2177 Johrden, Katrina    11 Levittown HS           4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Girls Pole Vault VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1867 Lepkowski, Ricki    12 Clarke HS              9-00.00      2.74m 
  2  5445 Theiss, Heather     11 Hewlett HS             8-06.00      2.59m 
  3   590 Dunne, Deanna       SO Saint  Anthony's      J8-00.00      2.43m 
  3   417 Walters, Michelle      Albertus  Magnus      J8-00.00      2.43m 
  3   280 Hanson-Hall, Adowo  SO New  Rochelle          8-00.00      2.43m 
  6   298 Spencer, Nicole     JR New  Rochelle          7-00.00      2.13m 
  7  5367 Kuppelmeyer, Andre  10 Farmingdale           J6-00.00      1.82m 
  7  5347 Bielawski, Mary      9 Farmingdale            6-00.00      1.82m 
 --  1064 Graziano, Alysse    11 Plainedge HS                NH            
 --  2177 Johrden, Katrina    11 Levittown HS                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8948 Vice, Celeste       JR Half Hollow           16-04.00      4.97m 
  2  4733 Maisonet, Jasmine   12 Sacred Heart          15-10.25      4.83m 
  3  9158 Kefaliois, Michell     Dalton                15-08.50      4.78m 
  4   297 Simpson, Lacresha   SR New  Rochelle         15-06.75      4.74m 
  5  6674 Thomas, Nicole      11 Freeport HS           15-04.25      4.67m 
  6   300 Torres, Jerica      SR New  Rochelle         15-03.50      4.66m 
  7  5445 Theiss, Heather     11 Hewlett HS            14-10.00      4.52m 
  8   669 Tavernese, Mikaela  JR Saint  Anthony's      14-08.75      4.48m 
  9  9042 Black, Geronne         Paul  Robeson         14-02.75      4.33m 
 10  5269 Grant, Nyrobia      11 Westbury HS           14-01.50      4.30m 
 11  9038 Armstrong, Antonia     Paul  Robeson         14-00.50      4.27m 
 12  6980 Monah, Janel        12 Westbury HS           13-11.00      4.24m 
 13   722 Payne, Raquel       SR Brentwood             13-06.50      4.12m 
 14  5816 Taylor, Katie       11 Locust Valle          13-05.50      4.10m 
 15   556 Beckman, Anna-Ruth  FR Whitman               13-03.25      4.04m 
 16   336 Pierre, Ariel       SR Saint  Francis        12-11.00      3.93m 
 17   420 Dessources, Kalish     Albertus  Magnus      12-10.25      3.91m 
 18  9039 Blounte, Michell       Paul  Robeson         12-09.25      3.89m 
 19  5676 Corteselli, Kather  11 Port Washing          12-06.25      3.81m 
 20   421 Curran, Bridget        Albertus  Magnus      12-01.25      3.68m 
 21  9041 Nelson, Courtney       Paul  Robeson         12-00.50      3.67m 
 22   579 Cotter, Caitlin     JR Saint  Anthony's      11-08.00      3.55m 
 23  6682 Ficken, Megan       12 Farmingdale           10-03.25      3.13m 
 --   419 Forrest, Robin         Albertus  Magnus          FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1027 Okobi, Nwamaka      12 Freeport HS           36-01.25     11.00m 
  2  5672 Abara, Ogechi       12 Port Washing          34-00.25     10.36m 
  3  5386 Batchelor, Jasmine  12 Farmingdale           32-11.50     10.04m 
  4   268 Chisholm, Aisha     JR New  Rochelle         32-09.25      9.98m 
  5   545 Kramer, Sarah       SO Whitman               32-08.25      9.96m 
  6  1803 Walker, Courtni     12 Uniondale HS          32-05.00      9.88m 
  7   295 Samuels, Annika     JR New  Rochelle         30-11.50      9.43m 
 
Girls Shot Put VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   277 Graham, Krystal     SR New  Rochelle         43-03.75     13.20m 
  2   283 Johnson, Kadine     SR New  Rochelle         41-02.00     12.54m 
  3  8967 Long, Tiona         SO New Brunswick         39-03.00     11.96m 
  4   288 Lloyd, Cynthia      SR New  Rochelle         38-10.50     11.84m 
  5  2369 Lew, Jillian        12 Roslyn HS             36-02.75     11.04m 
  6  7177 Britt, Alma         12 Malverne HS           33-03.25     10.14m 
  7  7219 Kipcakli, Filiz     12 Port Washing          33-02.50     10.12m 
 
Girls Discus Throw VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8967 Long, Tiona         SO New Brunswick           130-03     39.70m 
  2   682 Johnson, Mellisa       Ward Melville           112-00     34.13m 
  3   283 Johnson, Kadine     SR New  Rochelle           107-01     32.63m 
  4  2369 Lew, Jillian        12 Roslyn HS               100-09     30.70m 
  5  7177 Britt, Alma         12 Malverne HS              98-04     29.97m 
  6   277 Graham, Krystal     SR New  Rochelle            98-00     29.87m 
  7   288 Lloyd, Cynthia      SR New  Rochelle            91-03     27.81m 
  8  6697 Wadsworth, Jessica  11 Farmingdale              79-05     24.20m 
  9  5377 Jean, Bernadie      11 Farmingdale              77-10     23.72m 
 10  2014 Graham, Gennell     12 Freeport HS              75-02     22.91m 
 11  2376 Reyes, Victoria     11 Roslyn HS                74-11     22.83m 
 12  9160 Abbott, Amanda         Lynbrook HS              73-04     22.35m 
 13   276 Glenn, Courtney     JR New  Rochelle            71-04     21.74m 
 14   726 Rookwood, Javonte   SR Brentwood                71-03     21.71m 
 15   289 Lyon, Alyssa        JR New  Rochelle            68-00     20.72m 
 16  8871 Carlucci, Brianne   JR Half Hollow              66-09     20.34m 
 17  6567 Hodovanu, Christin  12 Clarke HS                66-02     20.16m 
 18  5989 Mitchell, Gabriell  11 Malverne HS              53-10     16.40m 
 19  8648 Reid, Audrianna     12 Westbury HS              50-02     15.29m 
 20  8904 Jean-Charles, Alyv  JR Half Hollow              49-03     15.01m 
 --  5448 Zuckerman, Chelsey  12 Hewlett HS                FOUL            
 --   220 Smith, Simone          Walter  Hall              FOUL            
 
Girls Hammer Throw VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   288 Lloyd, Cynthia      SR New  Rochelle           145-09     44.42m 
  2   283 Johnson, Kadine     SR New  Rochelle           126-10     38.65m 
  3   682 Johnson, Mellisa       Ward Melville           112-03     34.21m 
  4   677 Henning, Karen      FR Saint  Anthony's        108-07     33.09m 
  5  4731 Renker, Nina        10 Sacred Heart             99-08     30.37m 
  6   277 Graham, Krystal     SR New  Rochelle            98-07     30.04m 
  7   289 Lyon, Alyssa        JR New  Rochelle            73-01     22.27m 
  8   276 Glenn, Courtney     JR New  Rochelle            68-08     20.92m 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   542 Gay, Morgane        JR Whitman                4:42.89  
  2   339 Roa, Karen          JR Saint  Francis         5:00.38  
  3  1678 Nieves, Ashlee      11 Elmont HS              5:09.11  
  4   565 Bayer, Erin         FR Saint  Anthony's       5:10.96  
  5  8854 Gentile, Jacquline  11 Plainview Ke           5:18.01  
  6  8878 Cristobal, Christi  10 Half Hollow            5:19.65  
  7  1494 Cavaliere, Lauren   12 Roslyn HS              5:23.46  
  8  1292 Rizzo, Michelle      9 Plainview Ke           5:52.77  
  9  1213 Sorrento, Alessand   9 Locust Valle           6:18.55  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   414 Mc'Gowan, Jackie       Albertus  Magnus      10:49.01  
  2   539 Isen, Debbie        JR Whitman               10:51.56  
  3  1678 Nieves, Ashlee      11 Elmont HS             10:52.61  
  4  1501 Gaynor, Devin       10 Roslyn HS             11:29.64  
  5   568 Brady, Erin         SO Saint  Anthony's      12:11.50  
  6   462 Williams, Alexis    FR Wwhs                  12:12.54  
  7  5431 Montano, Jennifer   11 Hewlett HS            13:02.22  
  8  1209 Chiantella, Kariss   9 Locust Valle          13:14.72  
  9  7890 Moody, Shauna       11 Sacred Heart          13:20.34  
 10  1489 Nicholson, Rachel   10 Locust Valle          13:28.28  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk INVITATIONAL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8867 Burglund, Kelsey    JR Half Hollow            7:59.73  
  2   257 Mbodj, Arame        JR New  Rochelle          8:08.32  
  3   287 Littman, Hannah     SO New  Rochelle          8:17.10  
  4   275 Giles, Morgan       JR New  Rochelle          8:28.90  
  5  8931 Pabisch, Kathleen   SO Half Hollow            8:55.53  
  6  1791 Isaac, Nana         11 Uniondale HS           9:01.37  
  7   119 Sanders, Samantha   SO Byram  Hills           9:20.18  
  8  5996 Gentile, Ashley     10 New Hyde Par           9:28.46  
  9  1295 Segal, Yarden       10 Plainview Ke           9:44.03  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles INVITATIONAL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   270 Cowart, Assata      SR New  Rochelle          1:02.79  
  2   447 Jones, Jasmine      SO Wwhs                   1:03.38  
  3  1802 Thompson, Vanessa   12 Uniondale HS           1:04.54  
  4   458 Sharper, Samantha   JR Wwhs                   1:07.04  
  5  9037 Mc' Pherson, Malia     Paul  Robeson          1:09.89  
  6   535 Peterson, Anne      SR Whitman                1:12.93  
Section  2  
  1  6604 Denis, Maya         10 Elmont HS              1:12.27  
  2  3183 Andrews, Nicole     10 Sacred Heart           1:14.78  
  3  1612 Levy, Jessica       12 Oceanside HS           1:16.07  
  4  5625 Laclair, Veronica   12 New Hyde Par           1:17.67  
  5  9040 Howell, Alysia         Paul  Robeson          1:20.59  
  6  1657 Blanco, Miranda     12 Hewlett HS             1:22.70  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase INVITATIONAL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   542 Gay, Morgane        JR Whitman                7:12.60  
  2  1508 Lipari, Emily        9 Roslyn HS              7:40.00  
  3   539 Isen, Debbie        JR Whitman                7:56.00  
  4  1650 Roel, Andreina      12 Clarke HS              8:47.60  
  5  1791 Isaac, Nana         11 Uniondale HS           8:53.50  
  6  1487 Green, Barbara      12 Levittown HS           8:54.60  
  7  7871 Koch, Christine     12 Sacred Heart           8:57.40  
  8  1756 Green, Sharon       12 Lawrence HS            9:02.50  
  9  1489 Nicholson, Rachel   10 Locust Valle           9:14.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash FROSH
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9052 Jackson, Johnathon     Roosevelt  Yonke         11.60  
  1  6228 Brooks, Xavier       9 Malverne HS              11.60  
  3  4270 St. Fluer, Paul      9 Westbury HS              11.90  
  3   149 Ashman, Ainsworth   FR Copaigue                 11.90  
  5  9118 Reid, Jarrett       FR New  Rochelle            12.10  
  6   171 James, Steven       FR Copaigue                 12.40  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run FROSH
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   552 Gerfen, Scott       FR Whitman                2:12.23  
  2   532 Silver-Korn, Brand  FR Whitman                2:12.57  
  3  3086 Svegliato, Justin    9 Massapequa H           2:17.37  
  4   174 Ma'Chado, Miguel    JR Copaigue               2:18.63  
  5  9116 Oliver, Daquan      FR New  Rochelle          2:19.14  
  6   435 Pugliese, Giuan-Lu     Albertus  Magnus       2:21.92  
  7  3083 Esposito, Mike       9 Massapequa H           2:23.90  
  8  8051 Love, Patrick        9 Manhasset HS           2:24.54  
  9  9114 Henry, John         FR New  Rochelle          2:24.89  
 10   434 Mc'Niff, Brian         Albertus  Magnus       2:25.53  
 11  3082 Dioguardi, Mike      9 Massapequa H           2:30.35  
 12  3208 Zahn, Joseph         9 Manhasset HS           2:30.45  
 13  9117 Shinn, Joseph       FR New  Rochelle          2:31.83  
 14  4162 Prashad, Trevor      9 South Side H           2:31.92  
 15  3867 Bentsen, Paul        9 Hempstead HS           2:33.57  
 16  9115 Mulvena, Tim        FR New  Rochelle          2:34.06  
 17  4029 Ferone, Mario        9 Plainview Ke           2:34.80  
 18  7263 Singh, Shailendra    9 Baldwin HS             2:34.97  
 19  2868 Wittlin, David       9 Plainview Ke           2:43.55  
 20  2861 Lubrano, Steven      9 Plainview Ke           2:50.48  
 21  3084 Morgan, Mike         9 Massapequa H           2:56.58  
 22  4008 Nyreen, James        9 Massapequa H           2:57.68  
 23  8137 Mandato, Matt        9 Massapequa H           2:59.33  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley FROSH
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freeport HS  'A'                                    1:42.40  
  2 Westbury HS  'A'                                    1:46.81  
  3 New  Rochelle  'A'                                  1:49.71  
  4 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                 1:52.59  
  5 Amityville  'A'                                     1:55.17  
  6 South Side HS  'A'                                  1:56.76  
Section  2  
  1 Uniondale HS  'A'                                   1:51.63  
  2 Lynbrook HS  'A'                                    1:53.18  
  3 Massapequa HS  'A'                                  2:00.90  
  4 Roslyn HS  'A'                                      2:06.74  
  5 Massapequa HS  'B'                                  2:17.57  
 
Boys High Jump FROSH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  4270 St. Fluer, Paul      9 Westbury HS            5-04.00      1.62m 
  2  9117 Shinn, Joseph       FR New  Rochelle          5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Boys Long Jump FROSH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2260 Drew, Victor         9 Amityville            18-11.25      5.77m 
  2  9121 James, Deon         FR New  Rochelle         17-04.00      5.28m 
  3   171 James, Steven       FR Copaigue              17-02.75      5.25m 
  4   149 Ashman, Ainsworth   FR Copaigue              16-10.75      5.14m 
  5  6228 Brooks, Xavier       9 Malverne HS           16-10.00      5.13m 
  6  7599 Valant, Chris        9 South Side H          16-07.75      5.07m 
  7  9120 Smith, Halton       FR New  Rochelle         14-09.25      4.50m 
  8  7392 Ehret, Nicholas      9 New Hyde Par          14-05.50      4.40m 
  9  6072 Godwin, Richard      9 Farmingdale           14-04.00      4.36m 
 10  6096 St. Simon, Rory      9 Farmingdale           14-00.25      4.27m 
 11  8132 Callahan, Robert     9 Massapequa H          12-07.50      3.84m 
 
Boys Triple Jump FROSH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2260 Drew, Victor         9 Amityville            39-02.25     11.94m 
  2  7599 Valant, Chris        9 South Side H          34-04.75     10.48m 
  3  6072 Godwin, Richard      9 Farmingdale           31-09.75      9.69m 
  4  9114 Henry, John         FR New  Rochelle         31-09.00      9.67m 
  5  6096 St. Simon, Rory      9 Farmingdale           31-07.00      9.62m 
 
Boys Shot Put FROSH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   234 Henry, Jermaine     FR Walter  Hall          33-08.25     10.26m 
  2  9113 Dussand, Jean       FR New  Rochelle         31-06.00      9.60m 
  3  7395 Lee, Kangsan         9 New Hyde Par          27-10.00      8.48m 
  4  9127 Dos-Reis, Chris     FR New  Rochelle         27-09.00      8.45m 
  5  4158 Metz, Ryan           9 South Side H          25-11.00      7.89m 
  6  9157 Rom, Zach            9 Levittown HS          25-09.75      7.86m 
  7  6217 Maxwell, Kevin       9 Westbury HS           25-09.50      7.86m 
  8  8133 Cerlini, Matt        9 Massapequa H          25-04.50      7.73m 
  9   128 D'Gaostino, Michae  FR Byram  Hills          20-03.50      6.18m 
 
Boys Discus Throw FROSH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9113 Dussand, Jean       FR New  Rochelle            80-09     24.61m 
  2   387 Derrick, Christoph  FR Amityville               77-06     23.62m 
  3  8133 Cerlini, Matt        9 Massapequa H             73-04     22.35m 
  4   234 Henry, Jermaine     FR Walter  Hall             69-07     21.20m 
  5   382 Allen, Christopher  FR Amityville               69-00     21.03m 
  6   380 Spence, David       FR Amityville               67-08     20.62m 
  7  9127 Dos-Reis, Chris     FR New  Rochelle            58-06     17.83m 
  8   128 D'Gaostino, Michae  FR Byram  Hills             54-02     16.51m 
  9  6217 Maxwell, Kevin       9 Westbury HS              53-11     16.43m 
 10  9157 Rom, Zach            9 Levittown HS             51-10     15.79m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash SOPH
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  8288 White, Travis       10 Lawrence HS              11.70  
  2  7751 Williams, Terrell   10 Hempstead HS             11.90  
  3  4004 King, Billy         10 Massapequa H             12.00  
  3  3869 Faulk, Donte        10 Hempstead HS             12.00  
  5  4573 Helberg, Steven        Baldwin HS               12.10  
  5  9170 McClaire, James        Unattached               12.10  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run SOPH
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9133 Bajulaiye, Aki      SO New  Rochelle          2:05.03  
  2   544 Shapiro, Zach       SO Whitman                2:08.51  
  3  3194 Knowles, David      10 Manhasset HS           2:12.54  
  4  2893 Morin, Richard      10 South Side H           2:14.04  
  5  4156 Kessler, Eric       10 South Side H           2:16.47  
  6   244 Sima, Diosdado      SO Walter  Hall           2:17.61  
  7  7755 Johnson-Wilson, Ra  10 Hempstead HS           2:17.74  
  8  3199 Maisano, Robert     10 Manhasset HS           2:20.15  
  9  3080 Wong, Eric          10 Massapequa H           2:20.17  
 10   529 Direnger, TY        SO Whitman                2:21.11  
 11  3189 Baktidy, Theofani   10 Manhasset HS           2:22.91  
 12  3525 Schlacter, Scott    10 Roslyn HS              2:23.25  
 13  3554 Romero, Carlos      10 Uniondale HS           2:23.67  
 14  2873 Alles, Ryan         10 South Side H           2:24.09  
 15  4587 Vega, Marc             Baldwin HS             2:24.74  
 16   433 Peach, Tim             Albertus  Magnus       2:27.07  
 17   179 Reyes, Henry        SO Copaigue               2:29.06  
 18  2894 Murray, Mark        10 South Side H           2:29.77  
 19  3226 Vasquez, Eber       10 Manhasset HS           2:30.73  
 20   366 Bettis, Jeffrey     JR Amityville             2:33.83  
 21  2872 Alexander, Kevin    10 South Side H           2:34.23  
 22  3556 Watkins, Kaleel     10 Uniondale HS           2:34.62  
 23  4026 Butkiewicz, Michae  10 Plainview Ke           2:34.84  
 24  9132 Giles, Garner       SO New  Rochelle          2:34.99  
 25  2552 Brown, Stephon      10 Hempstead HS           2:40.10  
 26  2583 Marciano, Michael   11 Oceanside HS           2:54.65  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley SOPH
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amityville  'A'                                     1:41.51  
  2 Hempstead HS  'A'                                   1:44.22  
  3 New  Rochelle  'A'                                  1:45.70  
  4 Massapequa HS  'A'                                  1:46.56  
  5 Lawrence HS  'A'                                    1:46.99  
  6 Uniondale HS  'A'                                   1:47.04  
Section  2  
  1 Freeport HS  'A'                                    1:43.87  
  2 Uniondale HS  'B'                                   1:49.23  
  3 Lynbrook HS  'A'                                    1:50.87  
  4 Hempstead HS  'B'                                   1:57.67  
 -- Uniondale HS  'C'                                       DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Roosevelt HS  'A'                                   1:49.20  
  2 Westbury HS  'A'                                    1:49.77  
  3 Roslyn HS  'A'                                      1:53.59  
  4 Lynbrook HS  'B'                                    1:55.89  
  5 Roosevelt HS  'B'                                   1:55.95  
 
Boys High Jump SOPH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   365 Johnson, Emmanuel   SO Amityville             6-00.00      1.82m 
  2  6107 Louis, Serge        10 Farmingdale            5-10.00      1.77m 
  3  7506 West, Brett         10 Westbury HS           J5-04.00      1.62m 
  3  9133 Bajulaiye, Aki      SO New  Rochelle          5-04.00      1.62m 
  5  7576 Synsmir, Jason      10 Uniondale HS           5-01.00      1.54m 
 
Boys Long Jump SOPH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  7576 Synsmir, Jason      10 Uniondale HS          18-06.75      5.65m 
  2  4703 Rosen, Eddie        10 Lawrence HS           17-11.25      5.46m 
  3  3987 Stern, Russell      10 Lynbrook HS           17-09.00      5.41m 
  4  6166 Gray, Philip        10 Malverne HS           17-08.00      5.38m 
  5  9124 Day, Shaun          SO New  Rochelle         17-05.25      5.31m 
  6  9129 Rones, Chris        SO New  Rochelle         17-04.00      5.28m 
  7  8129 Spurrell, Michael   10 Massapequa H          17-00.75      5.20m 
  8  2942 Gannon, Kevin       10 Lynbrook HS           17-00.50      5.19m 
  9  8285 Reyes, Josh         10 Lawrence HS           17-00.25      5.18m 
 10  2969 Shapiro, Scott      10 Lynbrook HS           16-11.50      5.16m 
 11  7506 West, Brett         10 Westbury HS           16-11.00      5.15m 
 12  3984 Schlau, Aaron       10 Lynbrook HS           16-03.00      4.95m 
 13  9122 Alcindor, Hans      SO New  Rochelle         15-11.50      4.86m 
 14  8122 Grennan, Will       10 Massapequa H          13-02.00      4.01m 
 15  6128 Ellis, Ameer        10 Farmingdale           12-10.25      3.91m 
 16  7501 Kalu, Okemini       10 Westbury HS           12-10.00      3.91m 
 17   144 Webber, Tim         SO Byram  Hills          12-02.00      3.70m 
 
Boys Triple Jump SOPH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6107 Louis, Serge        10 Farmingdale           38-04.00     11.68m 
  2  3987 Stern, Russell      10 Lynbrook HS           37-05.50     11.41m 
  3  4701 King, William       10 Lawrence HS           37-03.25     11.36m 
  4  6115 Brown, Dane         10 Farmingdale           36-00.00     10.97m 
  5  2969 Shapiro, Scott      10 Lynbrook HS           35-04.00     10.76m 
  6  2942 Gannon, Kevin       10 Lynbrook HS           33-11.75     10.35m 
  7   368 Sohan, Shvanand     JR Amityville            32-09.00      9.98m 
  8  9122 Alcindor, Hans      SO New  Rochelle         32-05.75      9.89m 
  9  3984 Schlau, Aaron       10 Lynbrook HS           32-02.00      9.80m 
 10  6128 Ellis, Ameer        10 Farmingdale           28-11.50      8.82m 
 
Boys Shot Put SOPH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8025 Jang, Michael       10 Lynbrook HS           38-01.00     11.60m 
  2  9149 Days, Jeremy        SO New  Rochelle         37-01.50     11.31m 
  3  9152 Wright, Scott          Roosevelt HS          36-10.50     11.23m 
  4  7579 Watson, Jameel      10 Uniondale HS          34-08.00     10.56m 
  5  6114 Scheuerer, Robert   10 Farmingdale           34-02.00     10.41m 
  5  6066 Dittmar, Charles    10 Farmingdale           34-02.00     10.41m 
  7  6091 Reilly, Patrick     10 Farmingdale           32-10.50     10.02m 
  8  8130 Vitrano, Chris      10 Massapequa H          31-06.50      9.61m 
  9  9153 Peit-Frere, Jonas      Roosevelt HS          30-02.50      9.20m 
 10  4382 Kaplan, Jonathan    10 Roslyn HS             29-10.50      9.10m 
 11  4906 Moodie, Umar        10 Uniondale HS          29-00.00      8.83m 
 12  9143 Maher, Joe          JR New  Rochelle         28-04.50      8.64m 
 13  2262 Fairley, Darien     10 Amityville            26-09.00      8.15m 
 13   364 Barnes, Darius      SO Amityville            26-09.00      8.15m 
 15  7586 Crisciullo, John    10 South Side H          25-02.00      7.67m 
 16  9154 Jauggar, Will          Levittown HS          22-08.00      6.90m 
 17  7494 Ayala, Jesse        10 Westbury HS           22-04.50      6.81m 
 18  3074 Jorisch, Jordan     10 Massapequa H          18-06.75      5.65m 
 
Boys Discus Throw SOPH
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9149 Days, Jeremy        SO New  Rochelle           103-05     31.52m 
  2  8025 Jang, Michael       10 Lynbrook HS             101-11     31.06m 
  3  6066 Dittmar, Charles    10 Farmingdale              89-07     27.30m 
  4  7586 Crisciullo, John    10 South Side H             88-04     26.92m 
  5  9152 Wright, Scott          Roosevelt HS             87-01     26.54m 
  6  3987 Stern, Russell      10 Lynbrook HS              83-09     25.52m 
  7  9153 Peit-Frere, Jonas      Roosevelt HS             83-05     25.42m 
  8  7922 Assa, Brian         10 Plainview Ke             80-03     24.46m 
  9  7504 Millien, Duckens    10 Westbury HS              78-07     23.95m 
 10  7579 Watson, Jameel      10 Uniondale HS             77-06     23.62m 
 11   364 Barnes, Darius      SO Amityville               73-03     22.32m 
 12  2262 Fairley, Darien     10 Amityville               72-08     22.14m 
 13  4906 Moodie, Umar        10 Uniondale HS             69-09     21.25m 
 14  9143 Maher, Joe          JR New  Rochelle            69-06     21.18m 
 15  8130 Vitrano, Chris      10 Massapequa H             64-03     19.58m 
 16  4273 Jean Baptiste, Chr  10 Westbury HS              64-02     19.55m 
 17  6091 Reilly, Patrick     10 Farmingdale              62-10     19.15m 
 18  7494 Ayala, Jesse        10 Westbury HS              58-02     17.72m 
 --  6114 Scheuerer, Robert   10 Farmingdale               FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash VARSITY
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  4704 Santos, Corey       12 Lawrence HS              11.70q 
  2   174 Ma'Chado, Miguel    JR Copaigue                 11.93q 
  3   235 Henry, Michael      JR Walter  Hall             11.97  
  4  6161 Akpovona, Joshua    12 Malverne HS              12.15  
  5  7758 Seymour, Erik       12 Hempstead HS             12.44  
  6  9100 Mapp, Sean             Lincoln                  12.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  3200 Mason, Shannon      12 Manhasset HS             11.41q 
  2  9161 Anorue, Kelvin         Malverne HS              11.82q 
  3   231 Cousins, Sandore    SR Walter  Hall             11.83q 
  4   175 Morrow, Ron         SR Copaigue                 11.99  
  5   169 Howard, Johnny      JR Copaigue                 12.25  
  6  9103 Marshall, Ryan         Lincoln                  13.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  3879 McNeil, Naheem      12 Hempstead HS             11.41q 
  2  2546 Grayson, Julius     11 Hempstead HS             11.95  
  3   167 Harrison, Yaniik    SR Copaigue                 12.11  
  4  9162 Jones, Brandon         Malverne HS              12.53  
  5  7413 Granata, Jonathan   12 Levittown HS             12.56  
  6  9088 Battle, Adreil         Lincoln                  14.06  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  4566 Dozier, Kahlil         Baldwin HS               12.04  
  2  4278 Lallemand, Lunick   10 Westbury HS              12.05  
  3  9049 Echolls, Darnell       Roosevelt  Yonke         12.27  
  4  7752 Thompson, Damon     11 Hempstead HS             12.58  
  5  7759 Miller, Elliott     12 Hempstead HS             12.67  
  6   125 Cairo, Dustin       SR Byram  Hills             13.19  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  3538 Barnett, Anthony    11 Uniondale HS             11.82q 
  2  4718 Howell, Kadeem      11 Manhasset HS             12.17  
  3  2061 St Fleur, Nicholas  10 Chaminade HS             12.38  
  4  9105 Ogba, Azu              Lincoln                  12.39  
  5  4907 Morton, Paul        11 Uniondale HS             12.63  
  6  3877 Mathis, George      11 Hempstead HS             12.71  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1  9047 Anderson, Kirk         Roosevelt  Yonke         11.36q 
  2  4517 Billian, Dan        11 Clarke HS                12.09  
  3  4286 Clark, Deondre      11 Westbury HS              12.14  
  4  4899 Howell, Derron      12 Uniondale HS             12.15  
  5  8104 Castiglie, Mike     12 Massapequa H             12.63  
  6  6167 Jackson, Kevin      11 Malverne HS              13.31  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash VARSITY
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  3879 McNeil, Naheem      12 Hempstead HS             11.47  
  2  9047 Anderson, Kirk         Roosevelt  Yonke         11.52  
  3  3200 Mason, Shannon      12 Manhasset HS             11.77  
  4  3538 Barnett, Anthony    11 Uniondale HS             11.81  
  5  4704 Santos, Corey       12 Lawrence HS              11.85  
  6  9161 Anorue, Kelvin         Malverne HS              11.91  
Preliminaries
  7   231 Cousins, Sandore    SR Walter  Hall                    
  8   174 Ma'Chado, Miguel    JR Copaigue                        
  9  2546 Grayson, Julius     11 Hempstead HS                    
 10   235 Henry, Michael      JR Walter  Hall                    
 11   175 Morrow, Ron         SR Copaigue                        
 12  4566 Dozier, Kahlil         Baldwin HS                      
 13  4278 Lallemand, Lunick   10 Westbury HS                     
 14  4517 Billian, Dan        11 Clarke HS                       
 15   167 Harrison, Yaniik    SR Copaigue                        
 16  4286 Clark, Deondre      11 Westbury HS                     
 17  4899 Howell, Derron      12 Uniondale HS                    
 17  6161 Akpovona, Joshua    12 Malverne HS                     
 19  4718 Howell, Kadeem      11 Manhasset HS                    
 20   169 Howard, Johnny      JR Copaigue                        
 21  9049 Echolls, Darnell       Roosevelt  Yonke                
 22  2061 St Fleur, Nicholas  10 Chaminade HS                    
 23  9105 Ogba, Azu              Lincoln                         
 24  7758 Seymour, Erik       12 Hempstead HS                    
 25  9162 Jones, Brandon         Malverne HS                     
 26  7413 Granata, Jonathan   12 Levittown HS                    
 27  7752 Thompson, Damon     11 Hempstead HS                    
 28  8104 Castiglie, Mike     12 Massapequa H                    
 29  4907 Morton, Paul        11 Uniondale HS                    
 30  7759 Miller, Elliott     12 Hempstead HS                    
 31  9100 Mapp, Sean             Lincoln                         
 32  3877 Mathis, George      11 Hempstead HS                    
 33   125 Cairo, Dustin       SR Byram  Hills                    
 34  6167 Jackson, Kevin      11 Malverne HS                     
 35  9103 Marshall, Ryan         Lincoln                         
 36  9088 Battle, Adreil         Lincoln                         
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash VARSITY
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  4944 Aguiar, Nestor      11 West Hempste             23.49  
  2  9047 Anderson, Kirk         Roosevelt  Yonke         23.73  
  3   242 Perlaza, Johnny     SR Walter  Hall             23.81  
  4  3745 Thimote, Paul       11 Elmont HS                23.83  
  5  9155 Hakins, Quincy         Unattached               23.92  
  6  4566 Dozier, Kahlil         Baldwin HS               25.02  
Section  2  
  1  4945 Leeb, Mike          12 West Hempste             23.62  
  2  3763 Mcleod, Marlon      11 Elmont HS                23.88  
  3  6171 Orekoya, Frederick  12 Malverne HS              23.97  
  4  3918 Viets, Neil         11 Levittown HS             24.25  
  5   427 Louisme, Evens         Albertus  Magnus         24.93  
  6   426 Rivas, Julio           Albertus  Magnus         26.79  
Section  3  
  1  3869 Faulk, Donte        10 Hempstead HS             25.01  
  2  3665 Fede, Kesly         12 Westbury HS              25.13  
  3  9156 Nev, Steve             Unattached               25.14  
  4   436 Boafo, Byron           Albertus  Magnus         25.37  
  5   437 Laccasade, Ryan        Albertus  Magnus         25.64  
  6  3878 McKenzie, Dexter    12 Hempstead HS             25.65  
Section  4  
  1  3177 McGlone, James       9 East Rockawa             24.83  
  2   528 Hale, Jonathan      SO Whitman                  25.01  
  3  4573 Helberg, Steven        Baldwin HS               25.06  
  4  6178 Bethell, Andrew     12 Massapequa H             25.57  
  5  8104 Castiglie, Mike     12 Massapequa H             26.23  
  6  3877 Mathis, George      11 Hempstead HS             27.12  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run VARSITY
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  3478 Watson, Daine       12 Elmont HS                50.51  
  2  2544 Allen, Chad         11 Hempstead HS             51.04  
  3  3868 Celestin, Anthony   11 Hempstead HS             51.22  
  4   133 Granata, John       SR Byram  Hills             52.32  
  5  3539 Clarke, Clayton     12 Uniondale HS             53.00  
  6  3107 Morgan, Patrick     12 Farmingdale              54.08  
Section  2  
  1  2271 Fowler, Gerome      11 Amityville               53.38  
  2  3940 Bellinger, Andrew   11 Lynbrook HS              53.89  
  3   138 Pulsoni, Dave       SR Byram  Hills             53.95  
  4  9164 Jackson, George        Saint Dominic's          55.04  
  5  4887 Dexter, Akeem       11 Uniondale HS             55.44  
Section  3  
  1  4947 Hickey, Tim         11 West Hempste             53.13  
  2  7413 Granata, Jonathan   12 Levittown HS             53.86  
  3  3952 Esposito, Anthony   11 Lynbrook HS              55.24  
  4  3990 Therrien, Matt      12 Lynbrook HS              55.41  
  5  2935 Darress, Russell    11 Lynbrook HS              56.04  
  6  2956 Lopez, Eddie        11 Lynbrook HS              56.82  
Section  4  
  1  6221 Thomas, Dexter      11 Uniondale HS             54.37  
  2  3484 Beckles, Randy      12 Elmont HS                55.75  
  3  3910 Judge, Tom          12 Levittown HS             55.89  
  4   428 Brisseaux, Karl        Albertus  Magnus         55.98  
  5  3949 Cribben, Steven     12 Lynbrook HS              58.33  
  6   429 Leon, Gabe             Albertus  Magnus         59.78  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL VARSITY
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  3236 Mask, Barry (Isaia  11 Baldwin HS             1:58.23  
  2  3064 Dioguardi, Frankie  11 Massapequa H           1:59.78  
  3  9053 Garnett, Richard       Roosevelt  Yonke       2:00.91  
  4  3570 Perrotta, Mike      12 Lawrence HS            2:01.60  
  5   130 Fasano, Nick        JR Byram  Hills           2:03.94  
  6  2274 Wong, Angelo        12 Amityville             2:04.57  
  7  4579 Nero, Lavar            Baldwin HS             2:06.08  
  8  4591 Williams, Anthony      Baldwin HS             2:11.18  
  9  2611 Eng, Brian          11 Clarke HS              2:11.50  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles VARSITY
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  6062 Cajou, Kirk         11 Farmingdale              15.72q 
  2  4900 Jones, Tyshawn      12 Uniondale HS             16.22q 
  3  8127 Lyles, Rashaud      10 Massapequa H             20.71  
  4  3198 Maisano, John       10 Manhasset HS             22.12  
  5  4590 Williams, Alex         Baldwin HS               31.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  9139 Lewis, Menelik      JR New  Rochelle            15.52q 
  2  4905 Mercer, Nathaniel   10 Uniondale HS             16.41q 
  3  4563 Davidson, Jarred       Baldwin HS               16.49q 
  4  4290 Mitto, Terrence     11 Westbury HS              16.77q 
  5  9141 Stewart, Marlon     JR New  Rochelle            18.75  
  6  3192 Kelly, Sean         11 Manhasset HS             22.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  4276 Redd, Jabari        10 Westbury HS              17.04q 
  2  6071 Godwin, Derek       11 Farmingdale              17.54  
  3   437 Laccasade, Ryan        Albertus  Magnus         18.80  
  4  7583 Boss, Chris          9 South Side H             19.98  
  5  7257 Lowe, James          9 Baldwin HS               21.95  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  4879 Anderson, Iton      11 Uniondale HS             16.16q 
  2  4908 Parker, Blaize      10 Uniondale HS             17.32  
  3  6070 Ellis, Qasim        12 Farmingdale              17.79  
  4  3988 Strobel, Chris      11 Lynbrook HS              18.29  
  5  2896 O'Neil, Kyle         9 South Side H             19.78  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles VARSITY
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  9139 Lewis, Menelik      JR New  Rochelle            15.13  
  2  6062 Cajou, Kirk         11 Farmingdale              15.60  
  3  4879 Anderson, Iton      11 Uniondale HS             16.17  
  4  4905 Mercer, Nathaniel   10 Uniondale HS             16.50  
  5  4900 Jones, Tyshawn      12 Uniondale HS             16.53  
  6  4563 Davidson, Jarred       Baldwin HS               17.32  
Preliminaries
  7  4290 Mitto, Terrence     11 Westbury HS                     
  8  4276 Redd, Jabari        10 Westbury HS                     
  9  4908 Parker, Blaize      10 Uniondale HS                    
 10  6071 Godwin, Derek       11 Farmingdale                     
 11  6070 Ellis, Qasim        12 Farmingdale                     
 12  3988 Strobel, Chris      11 Lynbrook HS                     
 13  9141 Stewart, Marlon     JR New  Rochelle                   
 14   437 Laccasade, Ryan        Albertus  Magnus                
 15  2896 O'Neil, Kyle         9 South Side H                    
 16  7583 Boss, Chris          9 South Side H                    
 17  8127 Lyles, Rashaud      10 Massapequa H                    
 18  7257 Lowe, James          9 Baldwin HS                      
 19  3198 Maisano, John       10 Manhasset HS                    
 20  3192 Kelly, Sean         11 Manhasset HS                    
 21  4590 Williams, Alex         Baldwin HS                      
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay VARSITY
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      18:38.40  
  2 Byram  Hills  'A'                                  20:28.60  
  3 Massapequa HS  'A'                                 20:52.00  
  4 Uniondale HS  'A'                                  22:07.80  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hempstead HS  'A'                                     44.45q 
  2 New  Rochelle  'A'                                    44.60q 
  3 Westbury HS  'A'                                      45.24q 
  4 Copiague HS  'A'                                      45.59q 
  5 Bethpage HS  'A'                                      50.53  
  6 Lincoln  'A'                                          50.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mount  Vernon  'A'                                    45.40q 
  2 Malverne HS  'A'                                      45.86q 
  3 Baldwin HS  'A'                                       46.41  
  4 Uniondale HS  'A'                                     46.86  
  5 Copiague HS  'B'                                      47.83  
 -- Roosevelt  Yonkers  'A'                                 DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hempstead HS  'B'                                     47.63  
  2 Amityville  'A'                                       48.23  
  3 Malverne HS  'B'                                      49.43  
  4 Lincoln  'B'                                          51.84  
  5 New Hyde Park HS  'A'                                 55.20  
 -- Roosevelt HS  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 New  Rochelle  'A'                                    44.12  
  2 Hempstead HS  'A'                                     44.15  
  3 Mount  Vernon  'A'                                    44.91  
  4 Malverne HS  'A'                                      44.95  
  5 Westbury HS  'A'                                      45.35  
Preliminaries
  5 Copiague HS  'A'                                             
  7 Baldwin HS  'A'                                              
  8 Uniondale HS  'A'                                            
  9 Hempstead HS  'B'                                            
 10 Copiague HS  'B'                                             
 11 Amityville  'A'                                              
 12 Malverne HS  'B'                                             
 13 Bethpage HS  'A'                                             
 14 Lincoln  'A'                                                 
 15 Lincoln  'B'                                                 
 16 New Hyde Park HS  'A'                                        
 -- Roosevelt  Yonkers  'A'                                      
 -- Roosevelt HS  'A'                                            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roosevelt  Yonkers  'A'                             3:28.64  
  2 New  Rochelle  'A'                                  3:30.61  
  3 Amityville  'A'                                     3:32.55  
  4 Mount  Vernon  'A'                                  3:34.45  
  5 Byram  Hills  'A'                                   3:44.99  
  6 Uniondale HS  'A'                                   3:45.86  
Section  2  
  1 Amityville  'B'                                     3:50.87  
  2 Elmont HS  'A'                                      3:52.22  
  3 South Side HS  'A'                                  3:58.23  
  4 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       4:03.10  
  5 Mount  Vernon  'B'                                  4:19.85  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Byram  Hills  'A'                                   8:26.85  
  2 Lynbrook HS  'A'                                    8:36.13  
  3 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       8:40.23  
  4 Freeport HS  'A'                                    9:29.48  
  5 New  Rochelle  'A'                                  9:36.80  
  6 Roslyn HS  'A'                                      9:44.95  
  7 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                 9:46.58  
  8 Byram  Hills  'B'                                   9:47.09  
  9 Copaigue  'A'                                       9:48.61  
 10 South Side HS  'A'                                 10:25.21  
 11 New Hyde Park HS  'A'                              10:40.31  
 12 South Side HS  'B'                                 10:46.50  
 13 Farmingdale HS  'B'                                10:52.85  
 14 Massapequa HS  'A'                                 12:02.22  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawrence HS  'A'                                    1:36.43  
  2 Hempstead HS  'A'                                   1:38.03  
  3 Uniondale HS  'A'                                   1:40.39  
  4 Westbury HS  'A'                                    1:41.33  
  5 Copaigue  'A'                                       1:44.49  
  6 New  Rochelle  'A'                                  1:50.18  
Section  2  
  1 Elmont HS  'A'                                      1:41.69  
  2 Freeport HS  'A'                                    1:42.27  
  3 Levittown HS  'A'                                   1:43.77  
  4 Byram  Hills  'A'                                   1:45.47  
  5 Clarke HS  'A'                                      1:46.39  
  6 Copaigue  'B'                                       1:48.20  
Section  3  
  1 Mount  Vernon  'A'                                  1:39.89  
  2 Albertus  Magnus  'A'                               1:42.60  
  3 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                 1:44.83  
  4 Malverne HS  'A'                                    1:48.80  
  5 Amityville  'A'                                     1:49.33  
  6 Massapequa HS  'A'                                  2:05.31  
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 New  Rochelle  'A'                                  1:04.40  
  2 Uniondale HS  'A'                                   1:06.14  
Section  2  
  1 Freeport HS  'A'                                    1:16.45  
  2 Levittown HS  'A'                                   1:24.82  
Section  3  
  1 Roslyn HS  'A'                                      1:16.86  
 
Boys High Jump VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  9169 Hankins, Quince        Roosevelt HS           6-02.00      1.87m 
  2   243 Pollock, Jordan     JR Walter  Hall           6-00.00      1.82m 
  3  4886 Desir, Serge        12 Uniondale HS           5-10.00      1.77m 
  3  4907 Morton, Paul        11 Uniondale HS          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5  9159 Green, Shaquan         Lawrence HS           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  5  7255 Lashley, Bryan      11 Baldwin HS             5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Boys Pole Vault VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2274 Wong, Angelo        12 Amityville            12-06.00      3.81m 
  2  6067 Dittmar, Mitchell   12 Farmingdale           10-06.00      3.20m 
  3  6069 Douglas, Patrick    12 Farmingdale            9-06.00      2.89m 
  4  9140 Rivera, Brian       JR New  Rochelle          8-06.00      2.59m 
 --  6082 Madonna, Christoph  10 Farmingdale                 NH            
 --  6060 Bielawski, Jonatha  12 Farmingdale                 NH            
 --  6225 Mitchell, Stephen   10 Farmingdale                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6070 Ellis, Qasim        12 Farmingdale           21-11.00      6.68m 
  2  3542 Germain, Pascal     12 Uniondale HS          21-00.00      6.40m 
  3  4285 Pierre, Daniel      11 Westbury HS           20-08.25      6.30m 
  4  9168 Daniels, Kasheem       Copaigue              20-00.75      6.11m 
  5  2273 Allen, Denva        12 Amityville            19-09.00      6.01m 
  6  6095 St. Simon, Jeffrey  12 Farmingdale           19-08.00      5.99m 
  7  9137 Eliezer, Pierre     JR New  Rochelle         19-05.00      5.91m 
 
Boys Triple Jump VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6070 Ellis, Qasim        12 Farmingdale           43-05.50     13.24m 
  2  6095 St. Simon, Jeffrey  12 Farmingdale           43-03.50     13.19m 
  3  4389 Oliver, Maalik      12 Roslyn HS             42-09.25     13.03m 
  4  4718 Howell, Kadeem      11 Manhasset HS          41-04.50     12.61m 
  5  3542 Germain, Pascal     12 Uniondale HS          39-09.75     12.13m 
  6   156 Bledman, Jelani     JR Copaigue              38-07.00     11.76m 
  7  2273 Allen, Denva        12 Amityville            38-05.00     11.70m 
  8  2271 Fowler, Gerome      11 Amityville            38-01.50     11.62m 
  9  4568 Gibbs, Donald          Baldwin HS            37-01.25     11.30m 
  9   349 Getaw, Kendale      JR Amityville            37-01.25     11.30m 
 11  8267 Allison, Leon       11 Lawrence HS           35-11.00     10.94m 
 12  2266 Benjamin, Dariel    11 Amityville            32-10.00     10.00m 
 13  7805 Williams, Anthony   11 Roslyn HS             32-07.75      9.95m 
 --  4699 Greene, Shaquan     11 Lawrence HS               FOUL            
 --  4373 Delia, Gary         12 Roslyn HS                 FOUL            
 --  6062 Cajou, Kirk         11 Farmingdale               FOUL            
 --  9136 Campbell, Malcolm   JR New  Rochelle             FOUL            
 --  4892 Francis, Michael    12 Uniondale HS              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   251 Winslow, Charles    SR Walter  Hall          46-06.00     14.17m 
  2  6299 Boah, Kwaku         12 Baldwin HS            45-07.00     13.89m 
  3  9147 Di' Buono, Jason    SR New  Rochelle         43-08.50     13.32m 
  4  7712 Rembert, Shamik     12 Freeport HS           43-04.00     13.20m 
  5   345 Sims-Turner, Victo  SR Amityville            43-02.00     13.15m 
  6   162 Dean, Chris         SR Copaigue              42-09.00     13.03m 
  7  2272 Wright, George      12 Amityville            41-08.00     12.70m 
 
Boys Discus Throw VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9171 Harris, Jonathan       Roosevelt HS            117-05     35.78m 
  2  3939 Baldwin, Sam        12 Lynbrook HS             114-06     34.89m 
  3   345 Sims-Turner, Victo  SR Amityville              112-11     34.41m 
  4  9142 Cosica, Steven      JR New  Rochelle           102-11     31.36m 
  5   681 Brandt, Paul           Saint  Anthony's        102-06     31.24m 
  6  3992 Zervas, John        11 Lynbrook HS             102-02     31.14m 
  7  4005 Lally, Bryan        12 Massapequa H            102-00     31.08m 
 
Boys Hammer Throw VARSITY
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   680 Henning, Walter        Saint  Anthony's        225-05     68.70m 
  2  9147 Di' Buono, Jason    SR New  Rochelle           163-07     49.86m 
  3   251 Winslow, Charles    SR Walter  Hall            144-09     44.11m 
  4   681 Brandt, Paul           Saint  Anthony's        131-05     40.05m 
  5  9148 Geneus, Kevin       SR New  Rochelle            98-06     30.02m 
  6  9142 Cosica, Steven      JR New  Rochelle            74-10     22.80m 
  7  9127 Dos-Reis, Chris     FR New  Rochelle            66-05     20.24m 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2840 Schmitz, Richard    12 Port Washing           4:23.72  
  2   534 Palmer, William     SR Whitman                4:26.75  
  3   127 Cawkwell, Phil      SR Byram  Hills           4:31.25  
  4   137 Mc'Donald, Gerald   SR Byram  Hills           4:33.52  
  5  2884 Judge, Daniel       12 South Side H           4:38.46  
  6  2808 Bertolotti, Marco    9 Port Washing           4:42.22  
  7  3512 Lipari, Thomas      11 Roslyn HS              4:58.97  
  8  3576 Strunk, Andrew      10 Lawrence HS            5:11.84  
  9   253 Wreh, Joseph        JR Walter  Hall           5:14.62  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   137 Mc'Donald, Gerald   SR Byram  Hills           9:43.35  
  2   549 Palmer, Andrew      FR Whitman                9:54.95  
  3  2903 Riley, Brian        11 South Side H          10:09.75  
  4  2857 Fishbein, Daniel    12 Plainview Ke          10:13.65  
  5  2881 Duggan, Pat         12 South Side H          10:21.48  
  6  2968 Rosenberg, Brandon  11 Lynbrook HS           10:26.01  
  7  3126 Lauer, Tyler        12 Levittown HS          10:28.92  
  8  2967 Romanelli, Alessan  12 Lynbrook HS           10:34.16  
  9   530 Nkonge, Sammy       SR Whitman               10:58.29  
 10  2926 Bivona, Greg        10 Lynbrook HS           11:23.71  
 11  2971 Troyetsky, Zach     10 Lynbrook HS           11:54.30  
 12  7490 Schutt, Jovani       9 Westbury HS           12:45.33  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles INVITATIONAL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3980 Proper, Ryan        12 Lynbrook HS              59.63  
  2  3743 Denis, Gregory      12 Elmont HS              1:00.02  
  3  3235 Camille, Brandon    11 Baldwin HS             1:02.14  
  4  2932 Courtman, Greg      11 Lynbrook HS            1:03.34  
  5  2975 Vincelli, Matthew   10 Lynbrook HS            1:03.77  
  6  4276 Redd, Jabari        10 Westbury HS            1:06.14  
Section  2  
  1   229 Brathwite, Terrell  SR Walter  Hall           1:01.85  
  2  4581 Pryce, Garren          Baldwin HS             1:04.86  
  3  7942 Whalen, Christophe  12 Plainview Ke           1:05.29  
  4  3454 Baena, Matthew      12 New Hyde Par           1:12.34  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Steeplechase INVITATIONAL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   534 Palmer, William     SR Whitman                9:55.50  
  2  3125 Rippe, Mitch        12 Levittown HS          10:49.80  
  3  3115 Altamura, Christia  10 Levittown HS          10:53.10  
  4  3512 Lipari, Thomas      11 Roslyn HS             10:59.80  
  5  3544 Hall, Chad          11 Uniondale HS          11:26.60  
  6  3569 Parks, Steve        11 Lawrence HS           12:21.10  
  7  3560 Engelman, Eric      11 Lawrence HS           13:14.20  


Return to Top

Email | About