MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A/4A West Regional
4A/3A West Regionals Indoors History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2005-02-14

   

4A-3A West Region Championship
2/14/2005 - Prince George's Sports & Learning Center, Landover, MD
4A-3A West Region Championship 

Girls Complete Results

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2005 04:02 PM
                  4A/3A West Region Championships - 2/14/2005                  
                          Prince George's Sportsplex                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake                      
          4A: $  7.08  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
===============================================================================Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika             SR Damascus                7.62       7.51    10  
  2 Miller, Katie             SR Walter Johnson          7.71       7.60     8  
  3 Attakuma, Virginia        SR Northwest               7.69       7.64     6  
  4 Jackson, Tyaishia         SR Blair                   7.67       7.67     4  
  5 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya    9 Thomas Johnson          7.81       7.79     2  
  6 Rowe, Jasmin                 Paint Branch            7.76       7.83     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 39.94  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill                   
          4A: $ 39.19  2003        Tiondra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 39.19  2003                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 41.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Love, Sharifa             SR R. Montgomery          41.65      41.88   5   10  
  2 Moen, Hilary              JR Walter Johnson         42.10      42.51   5    8  
  3 Anderson, Candice         SR Gaithersburg           43.70      42.92   3    6  
  4 Warren, Tyeshia              Paint Branch           42.00      43.21   5    4  
  5 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya    9 Thomas Johnson         42.10      43.31   5    2  
  6 Zoller, Erika             SR Damascus               42.08      43.62   5    1  
  7 McCoy, Jenny              SO Walter Johnson         43.00      43.67   4 
  8 Gellman, Michelle         10 Churchill              43.90      43.72   3 
  9 Gill, Sonia               SO Quince Orchard         42.80      43.86   5 
 10 Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene    SR Sherwood               43.25      44.48   4 
 11 Long, Ashley              12 Thomas Johnson         43.50      44.57   3 
 12 Boutsikaris, Connie       11 Churchill              45.50      45.29   2 
 13 Coquillat, Sarah          SO Walter Johnson         43.50      45.76   4 
 14 Calhoun, Ashley           SO Northwest              45.50      45.88   2 
 15 Davis, Shayla             SO Watkins Mill           44.50      46.12   3 
 16 Attakuma, Virginia        SR Northwest              46.00      46.22   2 
 17 Gariepy, Audrey           10 Churchill              45.00      46.29   3 
 18 Akpandak, Ini             JR Magruder               44.00      46.69   3 
 19 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                49.00      46.74   1 
 20 Tsai, Aurora              SR Sherwood               45.70      47.03   2 
 21 Metz, Liz                 10 Thomas Johnson         44.90      47.05   3 
 22 Ryan, Brittany            JR R. Montgomery          44.80      47.07   3 
 23 Silver, Becca             FR Whitman                45.50      47.24   2 
 24 Phillip, Carleen             Paint Branch           44.00      47.49   3 
 25 Jewell, Alissa            FR Gaithersburg           47.00      47.80   2 
 26 Forieta, Sharon           FR Einstein               50.20      47.87   1 
 27 Averitt, Amelia           JR Whitman                43.90      48.46   3 
 28 Davidson, Alissa          JR Quince Orchard         46.90      48.60   2 
 29 Allen, Jeannee               Paint Branch           43.00      48.73   4 
 30 Wilson, Lauren            SR Magruder               45.20      49.13   3 
 31 Cole, Kerry               FR Damascus               47.60      49.19   2 
 32 D'Italia, Sarah           JR Quince Orchard         45.50      49.35   2 
 33 Dixon, Narique            SR Blair                  44.56      49.72   3 
 34 hanagan, samantha            Blake                  48.50      50.16   1 
 35 DeLaCruz, Erika           FR Damascus               49.60      50.35   1 
 36 McKenzie, Gabe            FR Whitman                48.50      50.62   1 
 37 Bianchi, Jennifer         JR Magruder               47.70      50.80   1 
 38 Dillingham, Deanna        SO Northwest              50.00      51.53   1 
 39 Rodnan, Margo             SO R. Montgomery          49.62      51.56   1 
 40 Murphy, Kathleen             Wootton                50.00      51.99   1 
 41 masterman, catlin         SO Wootton                50.00      52.06   1 
 42 Cooper, Avianna              Sherwood               48.70      52.16   1 
 43 silva, naisha                Blake                  49.00      53.26   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 1:17.10  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill                 
          4A: $ 1:14.30  1995        Suziann Reid, Elranor Roosevelt           
       State: % 1:14.30  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:18.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Love, Sharifa             SR R. Montgomery        1:17.89    1:19.43   5   10  
  2 Obendorfer, Jamie         JR Damascus             1:21.80    1:20.52   4    8  
  3 Costa, Sarah              12 Thomas Johnson       1:21.20    1:21.08   5    6  
  4 Gravitz, Lindsey          12 Churchill            1:19.00    1:22.32   5    4  
  5 Morser, Betsey            10 Churchill            1:22.00    1:22.91   4    2  
  6 Alberico, Stephanie       SO Walter Johnson       1:22.80    1:23.65   4    1  
  7 Walker, Angela               Paint Branch         1:23.00    1:23.73   4 
  8 Morser, Mary              12 Churchill            1:23.00    1:23.81   4 
  9 Ryan, Brittany            JR R. Montgomery        1:24.11    1:24.73   3 
 10 Morrison, Meg             SR Whitman              1:26.60    1:26.49   3 
 11 Schneider, Maddie         SO Damascus             1:25.90    1:26.98   3 
 12 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances    JR Northwest            1:24.00    1:28.54   4 
 13 Johnson, Holly            12 Seneca Valley        1:30.00    1:28.92   2 
 14 Dixon, Keianna            SO Blair                1:27.40    1:29.37   3 
 15 hanagan, megan               Blake                1:29.00    1:29.99   3 
 16 Lequay, Sherlene          JR Magruder             1:24.80    1:30.77   3 
 17 Moriarity, Pam            SO Walter Johnson       1:29.90    1:30.90   2 
 18 Sita, Zarena              SO Damascus             1:28.30    1:30.91   3 
 19 Wyderko, Jennie           SO Walter Johnson       1:27.70    1:31.34   3 
 20 Keller, Maxann             9 Thomas Johnson       1:25.00    1:31.42   3 
 21 McQuillen, Claire         FR Watkins Mill                    1:32.04   1 
 22 Mills, Laura              FR Sherwood             1:36.10    1:32.15   1 
 23 Eckerstrom, Emma             Northwest            1:30.00    1:32.33   2 
 24 Kubis, Liz                FR Sherwood             1:34.80    1:33.02   1 
 25 Hentgen, Bethany           9 Thomas Johnson       1:35.00    1:33.24   1 
 26 Fry, Julie                SR Quince Orchard       1:34.00    1:33.55   2 
 27 Collins, Erin             SR Quince Orchard       1:34.00    1:34.49   2 
 28 Obiri, Titilayo           JR Quince Orchard       1:34.00    1:34.79   2 
 29 Billington, Mary          SO R. Montgomery        1:54.00    1:35.09   1 
 30 Urbina, Lizandra             Paint Branch         1:30.00    1:35.50   2 
 31 Wong, Lisa                   Northwest            1:28.50    1:37.88   3 
 32 Gregorski, Janina         SR Magruder             1:32.00    1:38.13   2 
 33 Mambrano, Jessica         FR Einstein             1:20.00    1:39.25   5 
 34 plante, alexandra            Blake                1:35.00    1:42.62   1 
 35 Bourne, Emily             SO Wootton              1:40.00    1:47.61   1 
 36 Munro, Kaitlyn            FR Wootton              1:39.90    1:58.21   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 2:24.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 salcido, veronia          FR Wootton              2:18.50    2:20.34^   10  
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn          SO Blair                2:18.90    2:21.72^    8  
  3 Sinclair, Halsey          SO Blair                2:21.60    2:27.01     6  
  4 Walker, Angela               Paint Branch         2:23.00    2:29.30     4  
  5 Obendorfer, Jamie         JR Damascus             2:26.00    2:29.72     2  
  6 Wright, Erica             SR Whitman              2:30.80    2:31.70     1  
  7 Winnant, Hannah           JR Gaithersburg         2:30.00    2:32.21  
  8 Beal, Brooke              10 Thomas Johnson       2:24.00    2:33.90  
  9 Bausch, Christi           SO Damascus             2:29.00    2:34.44  
 10 Rafeedie, Jessica         SR Northwest            2:37.00    2:37.16  
 11 Lindsay, Amanda           SO Walter Johnson       2:28.90    2:38.55  
 12 Greenburg, Amy            SR Walter Johnson       2:39.10    2:40.12  
 13 Blaine, Kelsey            FR Magruder             2:32.00    2:41.13  
 14 Johnson, Holly            12 Seneca Valley        2:35.00    2:42.00  
 15 Delizo, Monica            SO R. Montgomery        2:41.00    2:42.37  
 16 Scanlan, Bethany          FR Quince Orchard       2:40.00    2:43.58  
 17 Morrow, Audrey            FR Quince Orchard       2:40.00    2:43.89  
 18 Pursel, Rebekah           FR Magruder             2:36.00    2:44.05  
 19 Nakhasi, Sandhya          12 Churchill            2:43.00    2:44.17  
 20 Keefer, Kristen              Northwest            2:50.00    2:45.20  
 21 Fuller, Kristin           FR Damascus             2:51.00    2:50.69  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
          4A: $ 5:01.90  1995        Krissey Jost, Perry Hall                  
       State: % 5:01.90  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 5:23.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 salcido, veronia          FR Wootton              5:15.00    5:14.75^   10  
  2 Sinclair, Halsey          SO Blair                5:07.40    5:19.37^    8  
  3 Sinclair, Ashlyn          SO Blair                5:13.30    5:22.52^    6  
  4 King, Allison             12 Churchill            5:19.00    5:22.80^    4  
  5 Saperstien, Rachael       SR Walter Johnson       5:24.00    5:25.87     2  
  6 Plevin, Julie             SR Whitman              5:31.20    5:44.16     1  
  7 Berge, Masha              10 Churchill            5:47.00    5:47.76  
  8 Isen, Debbie              FR Whitman              5:54.20    5:51.17  
  9 Reinhalter, Grace         SO Einstein             5:40.00    5:51.40  
 10 Larson, Mary                 Northwest            5:35.00    5:54.35  
 11 Delizo, Monica            SO R. Montgomery        5:57.00    5:55.93  
 12 Myers, Ashley             SO Sherwood             5:57.20    5:56.20  
 13 Pottern, Jamie            SR Walter Johnson       5:36.00    5:56.62  
 14 Morrow, Audrey            FR Quince Orchard       5:53.20    5:56.93  
 15 Carty, Dani                9 Churchill            5:59.00    5:57.89  
 16 Albert, Samantha          FR Magruder             5:55.00    5:58.95  
 17 Van Oudenaren, Laura      JR Whitman              5:48.20    6:03.55  
 18 Brickley, Laura           JR Damascus             6:07.00    6:08.96  
 19 Shroyer, Natalie          SR Magruder             5:30.00    6:09.55  
 20 Ashwal, Jackie            11 Thomas Johnson       6:05.00    6:13.11  
 21 Corker, Georgia           JR Walter Johnson       5:56.00    6:14.72  
 22 Do, Anh-Chi               FR Quince Orchard       6:05.00    6:15.26  
 23 Urbina, Lizandra             Paint Branch         6:00.00    6:20.42  
 24 Fuller, Kristin           FR Damascus             6:16.00    6:22.00  
 25 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest            6:20.00    6:22.48  
 26 Preusch, Jessica          SO R. Montgomery        6:32.00    6:22.93  
 27 wells, sarah                 Blake                6:18.00    6:24.88  
 28 Shelly, Jane              SO R. Montgomery        6:38.00    6:27.16  
 29 kamin, hayley                Blake                6:18.00    6:28.56  
 30 Packer, Rachel            JR Sherwood             6:12.50    6:35.53  
 31 Wilson, Dionne            SO Springbrook                     6:39.10  
 32 Hayes, Darcy              SO Damascus             6:40.00    6:39.60  
 33 Follmer, Sarah            11 Thomas Johnson       6:40.00    6:53.60  
 34 Stott, Stephanie          JR Watkins Mill                    7:03.00  
 35 Kilungya, Pauline         SR Watkins Mill         7:15.41    7:06.20  
 36 Ralph, Emily              SR Springbrook          7:05.00    7:08.50  
 37 Johnson, Megan            JR Sherwood             6:22.40    7:12.60  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
       State: % 10:30.70  1996                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 12:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 King, Allison             12 Churchill           11:30.00   11:25.80^   10  
  2 Sinclair, Halsey          SO Blair               11:06.90   11:51.00^    8  
  3 Plevin, Julie             SR Whitman             11:56.30   11:56.70^    6  
  4 Forcino, Rachel              Northwest           12:05.00   11:57.90^    4  
  5 Kennedy, Caitlyn          SR Quince Orchard      11:57.06   12:00.80     2  
  6 Berge, Masha              10 Churchill           12:30.00   12:22.40     1  
  7 Yen, Emily                SR R. Montgomery       12:38.00   12:28.00  
  8 Do, Linh-Yen              SR Quince Orchard      12:09.44   12:31.40  
  9 Moriarity, Julia          SR Walter Johnson      12:10.00   12:32.20  
 10 Isen, Debbie              FR Whitman             12:54.20   12:35.00  
 11 Frey, Katie               10 Thomas Johnson      12:30.00   12:45.10  
 12 Shafer, Aimee              9 Thomas Johnson      12:20.00   12:45.90  
 13 Melnick, Nicole           10 Churchill           12:50.00   12:49.20  
 14 Stinner, Becca            FR Northwest           12:45.00   12:58.50  
 15 Hirschi, Megan            SO Magruder            12:00.00   13:15.10  
 16 Albert, Samantha          FR Magruder            12:50.00   13:45.10  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers               
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
===============================================================================Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika             SR Damascus                8.58       8.35    10  
  2 Wedderburn, Tricia        SR Gaithersburg            8.81       8.79     8  
  3 Moen, Hilary              JR Walter Johnson          9.09       8.85     6  
  4 Gariepy, Audrey           10 Churchill               9.31       9.14     4  
  5 Okusaga, Tara             SO Northwest              10.27      10.42     2  
  6 Reynolds, Laura           JR Whitman                 9.98      10.44     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 1:47.77  2002        Long Reach, Long Reach                    
                         D Parrish, D Lambert, E Tatum, A Watkins          
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         K Williams, T Ponteen, R Modeste, R Clark         
       State: % 1:40.79  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:49.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:47.70    1:47.83^  3   10  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:49.90    1:49.12   3    8  
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:50.17   3    6  
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:51.04   3    4  
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:52.80    1:53.30   2    2  
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:52.80    1:53.56   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:55.00    1:53.77   2 
  8 Damascus  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:54.75   2 
  9 Blake High School  'A'                            1:57.40    1:55.84   1 
 10 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                       1:55.00    1:56.45   2 
 11 Thomas Wootton  'A'                               1:59.50    1:57.97   1 
 12 Albert Einstein  'A'                              1:59.00    1:58.38   1 
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:48.00         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 4:05.80  2003        Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery    
                         K Boers, M Kim, S Rochester, S Love               
          4A: $ 3:55.05  2002        Largo, Largo                              
                         L Brooks, V Sessa, I Ransom, S Davis              
       State: % 3:55.05  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:10.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:08.90    4:08.60^  2   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           4:12.78    4:09.00^  2    8  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:11.00    4:10.50^  2    6  
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:18.24    4:12.90   1    4  
  5 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 4:17.60    4:13.50   2    2  
  6 Damascus  'A'                                     4:17.65    4:17.50   1    1  
  7 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:14.70    4:18.00   2 
  8 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:23.20   1 
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:25.00    4:29.00   1 
 10 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             4:35.18    4:32.00   1 
 11 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                       4:33.20    4:34.40   1 
 12 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:13.00    4:36.00   2 
 13 Northwest-S  'A'                                  4:28.00    4:43.30   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson           
                          S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin        
          4A: $  9:15.70  2004        Broadneck, Western                       
                          K Jamison, E Nagle, S St. Cyr, L Centowitz        
       State: %  9:15.70  2004                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 10:05.60                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                            9:49.00    9:48.97^   10  
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 9:55.10    9:59.17^    8  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                              10:10.00   10:08.19     6  
  4 Northwest-S  'A'                                 10:17.00   10:14.65     4  
  5 Damascus  'A'                                    10:08.00   10:19.49     2  
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     10:11.20   10:22.02     1  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                              10:23.00   10:26.26  
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                    10:32.67   10:30.53  
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                          10:45.00   10:58.20  
 10 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                      10:20.00   11:20.22  
 11 Blake High School  'A'                           11:40.00   12:00.60  
 
Girls High Jump 4'6" 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
          4A: $    5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                   
       State: %    5-09  1998                                                  
 Advancement: ^    4-11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Emma              JR Damascus             5-02.00    5-02.00^   10  
  2 Rienks, Chelsea           SO Damascus             4-10.00    5-00.00^    8  
  3 Keller, Maxann             9 Thomas Johnson       4-10.00    4-10.00     6  
  4 Dirks, Katie              SO Damascus             4-08.00    4-08.00     3  
  4 ashe, mary                SR Wootton              5-00.00    4-08.00     3  
  6 degeorge, lindsey         JR Wootton              4-08.00    4-08.00     1  
  7 Lemon, Kendal             11 Thomas Johnson       4-08.00    4-04.00  
  7 Calhoun, Ashley           SO Northwest            4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Podkovyrova, Anna            Wootton              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Peterson, Emily           SR Gaithersburg         4-08.00    4-04.00  
  7 Edward, Heather           10 Churchill            4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Collins, Erin             SR Quince Orchard       4-04.00         NH  
 -- Hentgen, Bethany           9 Thomas Johnson       4-02.00         NH  
 -- Salou, Rukayat            SO Gaithersburg         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Onasania, Dunnie          JR Gaithersburg         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Harrison, Britta          12 Churchill            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Taylor, Emily             SO Whitman              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Peterson, Anne            SO Whitman              4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
          4A: $  9-06  1998        Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg                   
       State: % 11-09  2002                                                    
 Advancement: ^  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 -- Townsend, Tiffany         11 Thomas Johnson       5-00.00         NH  
 -- Worley, Michelle          10 Thomas Johnson       5-06.00         NH  
 -- Aaron, Melissa            12 Churchill            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Ebert-Zavos, Elizabeth    10 Thomas Johnson       6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                  
          4A: $ 41-10.75  1997        Kim Johnson, Friendly                    
       State: % 42-07.75  2003                                                 
 Advancement: ^    33-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Afkhami, Lili             SR Quince Orchard      34-09.75   30-05.75    10  
  2 McKeown, Sarah            JR Damascus            31-10.00   29-10.50     8  
  3 Wong, Katie                  Northwest           29-10.00   29-02.50     6  
  4 Crews-Noble, Timara       SR Quince Orchard      30-02.25   28-11.25     4  
  5 Kona, Teresa              JR Gaithersburg        30-00.00   28-08.25     2  
  6 Reine, Momo               JR Blair               29-05.00   27-01.75     1  
  7 Hudson, Amy               SR Walter Johnson      27-07.00   26-09.25  
  8 campbell, zynesia            Blake               26-09.00   26-04.25  
  9 Jones, Nichole            11 Thomas Johnson      24-02.00   25-08.00  
 10 Chiles, Nancy             SR Springbrook         23-05.25   25-01.75  
 11 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle   11 Thomas Johnson      26-02.00   25-00.50  
 12 Akalegbere, Ogechi        JR Quince Orchard      25-00.00   24-01.50  
 13 meyers, chelsea           SR Wootton             21-10.50   23-09.50  
 14 Metangmo, Harlette           Northwest           23-05.00   23-08.25  
 15 McKay, Sarah              FR Damascus            23-11.00   22-09.50  
 16 Heyl, Michelle               Northwest           24-00.00   22-09.00  
 17 Barton, Lorrin            SO Sherwood            22-06.00   21-01.50  
 18 Baker, kate               FR R. Montgomery       20-11.00   21-00.50  
 19 Wernecke, Nina            SR Watkins Mill        21-05.00   20-09.75  
 20 Moriarity, Pam            SO Walter Johnson      20-02.00   20-05.25  
 21 Foster, Christina            Wootton             22-10.00   20-03.25  
 22 Baker, Kim                FR R. Montgomery       21-00.00   20-01.75  
 23 McHenry, Patricia         SO Damascus            18-11.00   19-07.00  
 24 Hayes, Taylor              9 Thomas Johnson      19-10.00   19-05.00  
 25 Cordetta, Marissa         JR Einstein                       17-10.25  
 26 Portalea, Kristen         SO Sherwood            14-01.50   15-08.25  
 27 Langaigne, Alana             Paint Branch        25-00.00   15-05.00  
 -- Mermer, Anayis            FR Einstein                             ND  
 -- Pottern, Jamie            SR Walter Johnson      25-08.00         ND  
 -- ashe, mary                SR Wootton             21-00.00         ND  
   

4A-3A West Region Championship
2/14/2005 - Prince George's Sports & Learning Center, Landover, MD
4A-3A West Region Championship 

Boys Complete Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
          4A: $  6.24  1991        James Cunningham, Crossland                 
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
===============================================================================Finals
  1 Richardson, Malcolm       SR Gaithersburg            6.53       6.60    10  
  2 Corneluis, Stewart           Blake                   6.75       6.78     8  
  3 Pinchinat, Patrick        SO R. Montgomery           6.83       6.85     6  
  4 Elomober, Emmanuel        SR Springbrook             6.82       6.86     4  
  5 Chen, Ken                 10 Churchill               6.87       6.88     2  
  6 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      SO Sherwood                6.86       6.93     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
          4A: $ 34.66  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers               
       State: % 34.14  2001                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 36.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Malcolm       SR Gaithersburg           36.00      35.69^  5   10  
  2 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch           36.50      36.21^  5    8  
  3 McJimpsey, Darwin         SR Magruder               35.90      36.49^  5    6  
  4 Ligon, Bret               JR R. Montgomery          36.04      36.85   5    4  
  5 Kabwasa, Daniel           SR Watkins Mill           37.16      37.42   4    2  
  6 England, Bryant           12 Seneca Valley          36.50      37.66   5    1  
  7 Jackson-Mills, Brandon    JR Northwest              38.00      37.83   3 
  8 Pinchinat, Patrick        SO R. Montgomery          37.94      37.95   3 
  9 Hawk, Corey               11 Churchill              37.50      38.00   4 
 10 Welch, Joe                JR Walter Johnson         37.80      38.14   4 
 11 Spratley, Quadell            Paint Branch           37.50      38.59   4 
 12 McDonald, Dominic            Paint Branch           38.00      39.00   3 
 13 Lewis, Jeremiah           JR Gaithersburg           36.50      39.14   5 
 14 Puckett, Travis           JR Gaithersburg           37.00      39.18   4 
 15 charles, jeff                Blake                  38.20      39.29   3 
 16 Dakkouni, Larbi           JR Quince Orchard         38.00      39.58   3 
 17 Phillips, Todd            10 Thomas Johnson         38.30      39.71   3 
 18 Pace, Anthony             SO R. Montgomery          39.41      39.83   2 
 19 doroski, todd                Blake                  39.10      39.85   2 
 20 stein, marcus                Blake                  38.10      40.21   3 
 21 Hentgen, Tim              11 Thomas Johnson         37.90      40.46   3 
 22 Chung, Michael            JR Magruder               38.30      40.60   3 
 23 Dugan, Tommy              JR Blair                  38.13      40.66   3 
 24 Frimpong, Kwadwo          SR Watkins Mill           39.42      40.87   2 
 25 Way, Gavin                JR Sherwood               39.20      40.88   2 
 26 Troup, Zach               SO Wootton                40.00      41.19   1 
 27 Northe, Rowland           JR Damascus               40.00      41.28   2 
 28 Umanzar, David            SO Damascus               38.80      41.29   3 
 29 Wilson, Theodore          JR Whitman                39.70      41.41   2 
 30 Kelly, Joseph             FR Einstein               42.20      41.46   1 
 31 Ellis, Steven             JR Walter Johnson         40.40      41.69   1 
 32 Kuchinsky, Nick           SR Magruder               37.90      41.88   3 
 33 Kotlarsky, Shane          12 Churchill              39.50      41.94   2 
 34 Zimran, Areil             SO Walter Johnson         40.50      42.06   1 
 35 Sangare, Kahniley         JR Springbrook            41.43      42.57   1 
 36 King, Anthony                Northwest              41.00      42.88   1 
 37 Seo, Sang-Duk             SO Whitman                39.40      43.00   2 
 38 futrovsky, sam               Wootton                39.90      43.35   2 
 39 Putman, Bradley           10 Thomas Johnson         39.50      43.37   2 
 40 Hall, Zach                SO Blair                  41.50      43.71   1 
 41 Hausman, Daniel           FR Sherwood               42.83      44.13   1 
 42 Booth, Nicholas           FR Whitman                42.80      44.29   1 
 43 Malone, Caleb             FR Quince Orchard         40.50      44.37   1 
 44 Harrison, Brandon         JR Springbrook            43.27      45.59   1 
 45 Huff, Bobby                  Northwest              40.50      45.97   1 
 46 Barros, Daniel            JR Einstein                          45.99   1 
 47 Toohey, Richard           FR Quince Orchard         42.00      47.70   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 1:05.95  2004        Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler               
          4A: $ 1:04.56  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers             
       State: % 1:04.56  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:07.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Halls, Alex               12 Churchill            1:05.90    1:06.90^  5   10  
  2 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch         1:07.00    1:07.20^  5    8  
  3 Ligon, Bret               JR R. Montgomery        1:07.66    1:07.50^  5    6  
  4 Kironji, Antony              Paint Branch         1:07.00    1:07.80^  5    4  
  5 Weinstein, David          11 Churchill            1:05.80    1:08.10   5    2  
  6 Diegelman, Jimmy          SR Northwest            1:09.50    1:10.10   4    1  
  7 Kavandi, Brandon          12 Seneca Valley        1:10.00    1:10.50   4 
  8 Lewis, Jeremiah           JR Gaithersburg         1:11.00    1:10.70   4 
  9 Zahorodny, Will           FR Damascus             1:12.00    1:10.80   3 
 10 Desobry, Joey             JR Whitman              1:10.90    1:11.00   4 
 11 Martin, Josh              JR Whitman              1:11.20    1:11.10   3 
 12 Drayna, Tim               11 Churchill            1:12.00    1:11.40   3 
 13 Winston, Rodney              Paint Branch         1:10.00    1:11.60   4 
 14 Luff, Stuart              SR Damascus             1:11.10    1:11.90   3 
 15 Cruz, Ricardo             SR Magruder             1:13.80    1:12.20   2 
 16 Lew, Leon                 JR Quince Orchard       1:11.80    1:12.60   3 
 17 goldstein, adam              Wootton              1:12.00    1:13.50   3 
 18 Limpias, Roy              10 Seneca Valley        1:13.00    1:13.80   3 
 19 Owolabi, Israel           JR Gaithersburg         1:13.00    1:14.10   3 
 19 Dana, Cedric                 Wootton              1:14.00    1:14.10   2 
 19 Way, Gavin                JR Sherwood             1:19.50    1:14.10   1 
 22 Sanders, Jared            SO Damascus             1:16.60    1:14.40   2 
 23 Zelaya, David             SR Gaithersburg         1:13.00    1:14.50   3 
 24 Biggers, Managi              Northwest            1:13.50    1:14.70   2 
 25 Bragason, Daniel             Wootton              1:13.00    1:15.10   3 
 26 Coan, James               SR Walter Johnson       1:13.50    1:15.30   2 
 27 Lasko, Kristofer          FR Quince Orchard       1:17.00    1:16.20   2 
 28 Parikh, Manan             SR Sherwood             1:18.90    1:18.20   1 
 29 MacArthur, James          SO Magruder             1:22.00    1:20.40   1 
 30 Weilminster, Brian        11 Thomas Johnson       1:19.00    1:21.90   1 
 31 Griffin, Prince           SO Blair                1:18.90    1:22.30   1 
 32 ingelhom, christopher        Blake                1:20.00    1:22.90   1 
 33 Bernero, Stephen          SR Magruder             1:21.00    1:24.30   1 
 34 doroski, scott               Blake                1:20.00    1:24.70   1 
 35 Nichols, Jake              9 Thomas Johnson       1:18.50    1:25.30   1 
 36 Lizama-Rivas, Henry       SO Einstein             1:15.00    1:26.70   2 
 37 Agulair, Jose             FR Einstein                        1:47.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore                    
          4A: $ 1:57.50  1988        Thomas Bowman, Suitland                   
       State: % 1:57.28  2003                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 2:03.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jesien, Andrew            SR Walter Johnson       1:55.10    2:01.52^   10  
  2 Aougab, Tarik             11 Churchill            2:01.00    2:02.83^    8  
  3 Lawrence, Chase           SR Damascus             2:05.00    2:03.26^    6  
  4 Booth, Richie             SR Northwest            2:03.50    2:03.34^    4  
  5 Fowler, Ben               SR Walter Johnson       2:00.90    2:04.37     2  
  6 Siemen, David             SR Magruder             2:03.30    2:05.34     1  
  7 Kennedy, Brian            SR R. Montgomery        2:05.32    2:05.50  
  8 Whetsell, Evan            10 Churchill            2:04.00    2:06.02  
  9 Coleman, Brandon          SR Northwest            2:03.00    2:06.89  
 10 Tile, Chris               SR Magruder             2:03.10    2:07.08  
 11 Moen, Chris               FR Walter Johnson       2:02.00    2:07.14  
 12 Gary, Alex                JR Einstein             2:23.10    2:08.66  
 13 Laratta, David            FR Quince Orchard       2:14.00    2:10.55  
 14 Janes, Ryan               JR Gaithersburg         2:00.00    2:10.70  
 15 Kavandi, Brandon          12 Seneca Valley        2:10.00    2:12.38  
 16 Uzzell, Joshua            SO Blair                2:11.70    2:12.56  
 17 Martinez, Zachary         SR Gaithersburg         2:00.00    2:12.78  
 18 Schoefler, Eric           SR R. Montgomery        2:10.99    2:13.25  
 19 Miller, Daniel            SO Magruder             2:08.50    2:13.31  
 20 Booth, Alex               SR Whitman              2:06.30    2:13.34  
 21 Snow, Chris               SR Whitman              2:10.40    2:14.59  
 22 gentry, mike                 Wootton              2:14.90    2:15.15  
 23 Dana, Cedric                 Wootton              2:15.00    2:15.52  
 24 Currica, Mark             JR Damascus             2:02.00    2:15.78  
 25 Steber, Todd              11 Thomas Johnson       2:13.50    2:17.25  
 26 Hexter, Mike              10 Thomas Johnson       2:18.00    2:17.29  
 27 Powell, Stephen            9 Thomas Johnson       2:14.00    2:17.88  
 28 Patel, Jay                   Northwest            2:11.00    2:18.24  
 29 Gibbs, Jared              SO Quince Orchard       2:19.00    2:18.60  
 30 Alexander, Brian          SR Whitman              2:07.20    2:19.02  
 31 Kemmer, Zachary           SR Einstein             2:19.90    2:22.51  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
          4A: $ 4:19.62  2003        Awit Yohannes, Magruder                   
       State: % 4:19.62  2003                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:41.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jesien, Andrew            SR Walter Johnson       4:19.50    4:29.62^   10  
  2 Aougab, Tarik             11 Churchill            4:28.00    4:29.81^    8  
  3 Janes, Ryan               JR Gaithersburg         4:26.00    4:31.14^    6  
  4 Martinez, Zachary         SR Gaithersburg         4:24.00    4:32.13^    4  
  5 Lawrence, Marshal         12 Thomas Johnson       4:40.00    4:33.09^    2  
  6 Mamo, Robel               SR Gaithersburg         4:30.00    4:36.99^    1  
  7 Barnard, Chris            SO Sherwood             4:41.47    4:37.40^ 
  8 Flynn, Ricky              SR Damascus             4:35.46    4:37.98^ 
  9 Palmer, William           SO Whitman              4:42.30    4:40.08^ 
 10 Bell, William             JR Springbrook          4:41.00    4:45.78  
 11 Uzzell, Joshua            SO Blair                4:47.90    4:46.26  
 12 Joson, Jeremiah           FR Quince Orchard       4:50.00    4:48.06  
 13 Bove, Greg                SO Quince Orchard       4:52.20    4:54.84  
 14 Craddock, Josh               Paint Branch         4:50.00    4:55.23  
 15 Decker, Greg              JR Walter Johnson       4:56.90    4:55.38  
 16 Alvarez, David               Northwest            5:02.00    4:56.53  
 17 gentry, mike                 Wootton              4:50.00    4:57.88  
 18 Oleszewski, Burke         SR Whitman              4:45.70    4:58.08  
 19 Simon, Ben                10 Churchill            5:05.00    4:58.99  
 20 Laratta, David            FR Quince Orchard       5:00.00    4:59.02  
 21 D'Alessio, David             Northwest            5:00.00    5:01.56  
 22 Sack, Matt                 9 Churchill            5:06.00    5:05.47  
 23 Schoefler, Eric           SR R. Montgomery        5:12.70    5:08.13  
 24 Hoggle, Chad                 Northwest            5:11.00    5:08.43  
 25 Mason, Alex               FR Damascus             5:11.00    5:09.11  
 26 Speiden, Russell          FR Sherwood             5:14.90    5:11.60  
 27 Crutchley, Cody           12 Thomas Johnson       5:05.00    5:12.00  
 28 Schnure, Nilan            FR Blair                5:15.60    5:12.90  
 29 Mamo, Makeal              10 Seneca Valley        5:04.00    5:14.71  
 30 Sickles, Brian            FR R. Montgomery        4:56.31    5:15.16  
 31 Smith, Evan                  Paint Branch         5:45.00    5:16.08  
 32 Thomas, Robert            JR Springbrook          5:14.00    5:16.33  
 33 Gary, Alex                JR Einstein             6:20.00    5:16.90  
 34 Lopez, Alfredo            JR Magruder             4:58.00    5:17.63  
 35 Moereson, Carlos          09 Walter Johnson       5:10.00    5:18.26  
 36 Vanderham, Bob            FR Damascus             5:20.00    5:18.91  
 37 Grunewald, Matthew        JR Springbrook          5:26.00    5:22.00  
 38 Cencula, David            FR Magruder             4:59.00    5:23.06  
 39 Albrecht, Thomas          JR Magruder             4:57.00    5:24.34  
 40 parker, colin                Blake                5:14.00    5:28.00  
 41 Gaynor, Adam                 Watkins Mill         5:06.20    5:28.75  
 42 Statham, Geary               Paint Branch         5:15.00    5:28.77  
 43 mcintyre, michael            Blake                5:12.00    5:31.00  
 44 Griffith, Rex             FR Einstein                        5:42.32  
 45 Montau, Vitaly            12 Seneca Valley        5:45.00    5:42.62  
 46 King, Ryan                FR Watkins Mill         6:03.00    5:48.20  
 47 Iacangelo, Seth           SR Sherwood             5:25.00    5:49.31  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills           
          4A: $  9:36.00  1988        Jeff Campbell, Randallstown              
       State: %  9:36.00  1988                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 10:13.70                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jesien, Andrew            SR Walter Johnson       9:45.00    9:37.90^   10  
  2 Flynn, Ricky              SR Damascus            10:06.02    9:41.70^    8  
  3 Martinez, Zachary         SR Gaithersburg         9:36.00    9:53.70^    6  
  4 Janes, Ryan               JR Gaithersburg         9:38.00    9:55.90^    4  
  5 Mamo, Robel               SR Gaithersburg        10:05.00    9:58.60^    2  
  6 Lawrence, Marshal         12 Thomas Johnson      10:13.00   10:05.90^    1  
  7 Handelman, Mark           SR Whitman              9:58.20   10:10.00^ 
  8 Palmer, William           SO Whitman             10:21.70   10:12.20^ 
  9 Bove, Jason               SR Quince Orchard      10:10.00   10:13.20^ 
 10 Romney, Ben                  Northwest           10:15.00   10:23.30  
 11 Leef, Evan                12 Churchill           10:20.00   10:24.30  
 12 Uzzell, Joshua            SO Blair               10:28.10   10:28.00  
 13 Bell, William             JR Springbrook         10:44.00   10:39.70  
 14 Przytycki, Tomasz         SR Walter Johnson      10:24.00   10:40.00  
 15 Panasenkov, Artem         FR Quince Orchard      10:42.54   10:41.30  
 16 Craddock, Josh               Paint Branch        10:30.00   10:42.60  
 17 Friedman, Zachary         SO Whitman             10:54.20   10:51.10  
 18 Eggars, Tim               JR Damascus            10:27.07   10:52.40  
 19 Pike, Dan                 12 Churchill           10:48.00   11:00.10  
 20 Chazelle, Raphael            Northwest           10:45.00   11:11.00  
 21 Linnoila, Robby           10 Churchill           10:49.00   11:19.30  
 22 Bagin, Kyle               JR R. Montgomery       11:15.62   11:22.10  
 23 Wiess, Matt               JR R. Montgomery       10:50.43   11:22.60  
 24 Lopez, Alfredo            JR Magruder            10:40.00   12:02.50  
 25 Romney, Matthew              Northwest           11:00.00   12:04.40  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert                       
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
===============================================================================Finals
  1 England, Bryant           12 Seneca Valley           8.07       7.86    10  
  2 Robinson, Joey            SR Gaithersburg            7.82       7.89     8  
  3 Brownlee, Darren          SR Northwest               8.04       8.03     6  
  4 Elomober, Emmanuel        SR Springbrook             8.23       8.06     4  
  5 kustov, kirill               Wootton                 8.34       8.36     2  
  6 Tunis, Ahmad              JR Northwest               8.53       8.48     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 1:45.10  2004        Western, Western                          
                         T Lewis, L Wright, S Sommerville, T Johnson       
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland, Suitland                        
                         J Lane, M Duncan, S McGill, T Bowman              
       State: % 1:29.67  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:34.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:31.00    1:33.30^  3   10  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:34.60^  3    8  
  3 Blake High School  'A'                            1:35.90    1:36.25#  3    6  
  4 Northwest-S  'A'                                  1:37.00    1:36.60#  2    4  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:36.00    1:37.51#  3    2  
  6 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                       1:36.80    1:37.61#  3    1  
  7 Damascus  'A'                                     1:36.29    1:37.64#  3 
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:42.50    1:38.04#  1 
  9 Springbrook High School  'A'                      1:37.49    1:39.16#  2 
 10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:39.43    1:39.24#  1 
 11 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:39.00    1:40.81#  1 
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:38.40    1:40.82#  2 
 13 Thomas Wootton  'A'                               1:39.90    1:41.23#  1 
 14 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:37.90    1:41.60#  2 
 15 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:36.80    1:41.85#  2 
 16 Albert Einstein  'A'                              1:39.90    1:42.24#  1 
 -- Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:37.07         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==================================================================================
          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
          4A: $ 3:25.28  2004        Suitland, Suitland                        
                         S McGill, T Bowman, Y Cross, C Adams              
       State: % 3:25.28  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 3:35.30                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:30.43^  2   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:32.70    3:31.77^  2    8  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:30.00    3:32.89^  2    6  
  4 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:38.29    3:37.98   1    4  
  5 Northwest-S  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:40.57   1    2  
  6 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                       3:38.20    3:42.07   1    1  
  7 Seneca Valley  'A'                                3:41.00    3:42.59   1 
  8 Damascus  'A'                                     3:44.00    3:42.82   1 
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                               3:40.50    3:43.72   1 
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 3:38.10    3:45.25   2 
 11 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 3:37.00    3:45.29   2 
 12 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:47.00    3:45.36   1 
 13 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             3:49.70    3:50.62   1 
 14 Thomas Wootton  'A'                               3:59.90    3:56.98   1 
 15 Albert Einstein  'A'                              3:58.90    3:57.01   1 
 16 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:49.00    3:57.83   1 
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:33.40         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill                    
                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup           
          4A: $ 8:04.50  2002        C.M. Wright, C.M. Wright                  
                         W Murdoch, A Smith, J Slowkowski, P Bailey        
       State: % 8:04.50  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 8:27.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:14.00    8:14.67^   10  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:14.00    8:16.73^    8  
  3 Northwest-S  'A'                                  8:27.00    8:28.74     6  
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 8:23.30    8:30.13     4  
  5 Damascus  'A'                                     8:36.00    8:35.70     2  
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:31.00    8:40.71     1  
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                     8:59.00    8:48.00  
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:45.00    8:52.73  
  9 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                       8:21.00    9:02.69  
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      8:56.00    9:19.81  
 11 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           8:25.40    9:23.00  
 12 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 8:50.20    9:29.36  
 13 Seneca Valley  'A'                                9:50.00    9:37.80  
 14 Blake High School  'A'                            9:16.10    9:38.60  
 15 Albert Einstein  'A'                             10:30.00    9:38.96  
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
          4A: $  6-09  1980        Bob Smith, Westminster                      
       State: %  7-00  1980                                                    
 Advancement: ^  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Markcus           JR Northwest            6-03.00    6-04.00^   10  
  2 Lewis, Jeremiah           JR Gaithersburg         6-04.00    6-00.00^    8  
  3 Pitt, Cameron             JR Springbrook          6-00.00    6-00.00^    6  
  4 Kironji, Antony              Paint Branch         6-02.00    6-00.00^    4  
  5 Brownlee, Darren          SR Northwest            6-00.00    6-00.00^    2  
  6 Martinez, Mike            SR Damascus             6-03.00    5-10.00     1  
  7 powers, ross                 Wootton              5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Buckingham, Drew          JR Sherwood             5-10.00    5-08.00  
  9 Spinella, Jeff            SR Damascus             5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Ahaghotu, Chidi           JR Springbrook          5-10.00    5-06.00  
 11 Currica, Jamal            SO Damascus             6-00.00    5-04.00  
 11 Hawley, Drew              11 Thomas Johnson       5-10.00    5-04.00  
 11 Hasan, Rayhan             12 Churchill            5-10.00    5-04.00  
 11 Diegelman, Jimmy          SR Northwest            5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Abega, Arnaud                Paint Branch         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Nunez, Ben                11 Thomas Johnson       5-02.00         NH  
 -- Griffin, Prince           SO Blair                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Nguyen, Brendan           JR Magruder             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Ogunfolu, Adekunle        SO Blair                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Garfinkle, Nate           11 Churchill            5-06.00         NH  
 -- King, Jordan              FR Magruder             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Cumberbatch, Kareem          Gaithersburg         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Talkovsky, Alex           SR Whitman              5-06.00         NH  
 -- kustov, kirill               Wootton              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Stephon          SR Gaithersburg         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 10'6 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 14-04  2002        Rayn Gore, Leonardtown                      
          4A: $ 15-00  1987        Jim Yurwitz, Old Mill                       
       State: % 15-01  1996                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 11-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hucke, Michael            SR Walter Johnson      11-06.00   10-06.00    10  
  2 Lagdon, Danny             11 Thomas Johnson      10-06.00    9-00.00     8  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Blair                       
       State: % 60-11.50  1979                                                 
 Advancement: ^    45-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Bob                JR Gaithersburg        45-09.00   46-06.00^   10  
  2 Goldsby, James            JR Gaithersburg        43-00.00   44-00.25     8  
  3 Miller, Matt              JR R. Montgomery       43-08.00   43-11.50     6  
  4 Kruszewski, Matthew       SR Quince Orchard      42-07.75   43-11.00     4  
  5 Clifford, Collin          SR R. Montgomery       44-04.00   43-07.50     2  
  6 Radzilowski, Tarome       12 Seneca Valley       39-06.00   43-00.25     1  
  7 Voigtmann, Robbie         12 Churchill           43-00.00   42-08.25  
  8 Solano, Dan               JR Gaithersburg        41-00.00   39-09.50  
  9 Youragou, Stephan         SR R. Montgomery       39-11.00   39-07.25  
 10 Smithhisler, Justin       11 Thomas Johnson      37-05.00   38-00.00  
 11 Pierson, Ben              12 Thomas Johnson      37-09.00   37-05.25  
 12 Fryauff, Mike             JR Damascus            36-05.50   37-00.50  
 13 Derricot, Dennis          JR Watkins Mill        35-00.00   34-06.25  
 14 Weeramunda, Malinda       10 Seneca Valley       36-05.00   34-03.25  
 15 Dellomo, John             JR Quince Orchard      34-05.00   34-00.75  
 16 licud, sonny                 Blake               37-04.00   33-11.75  
 17 Gtj, George               11 Thomas Johnson      37-04.00   33-08.75  
 18 Chase, Tony               SO Northwest           35-00.00   33-07.25  
 19 Lamberth, Fred               Northwest           37-00.00   33-02.75  
 20 Walker, Devoughn             Northwest           35-00.00   32-00.75  
 20 Rabkin, Alex              11 Churchill           30-00.00   32-00.75  
 22 Wallenstein, David        SO Sherwood            28-04.75   31-07.50  
 23 Brown, Martin             SR Blair               35-09.00   31-06.00  
 24 Kelly, Sean               JR Quince Orchard      29-09.50   28-06.50  
 25 Van Tassell, David        FR Walter Johnson      30-01.00   26-06.50  
 26 Agulair, Jose             FR Einstein                       23-05.75  
 27 Rombold, Chris            FR Damascus            26-08.00   23-01.25  
 -- Bassich, Ryan             JR Sherwood            27-07.00         ND  
 -- Eastlack, Bryan           JR Magruder            30-00.00         ND  
 -- robbins, kyle             JR Wootton             35-00.00         ND  
 -- Ashe, Mike                   Wootton             25-00.00         ND  
 -- Garfinkle, Nate           11 Churchill           30-00.00         ND  
 -- shumaker, jacob              Blake               31-05.00         ND  
 -- park, brian                  Blake               32-00.00         ND  
 -- Salpeter, Michael         SO Whitman             25-04.00         ND  
 -- Price, Corey                 Paint Branch        28-00.00         ND  
 -- Talkovsky, Alex           SR Whitman                              ND  
 -- Hucke, Michael            SR Walter Johnson      39-07.00         ND  
 -- Haynes, Desmond              Paint Branch        28-00.00         ND  
 -- wu, congwen                  Wootton             26-00.00         ND  
 -- Glickstein, Alex             Paint Branch        30-00.00         ND  
   

4A-3A West Region Championship
2/14/2005 - Prince George's Sports & Learning Center, Landover, MD
4A-3A West Region Championship 

Team Scores

                Women - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
==============================================================================
    1) DAMASCUS                    63        2) WALTER JOHNSON             51   
    3) Winston Churchill           49        4) Montgomery Blair           41   
    5) Richard Montgomery          28        6) THOMAS WOOTTON             24   
    7) Northwest-S                 22        8) WALT WHITMAN               20   
    9) Governor Thomas Johnson     19       10) QUINCE ORCHARD             16   
   10) Gaithersburg                16       12) Paint Branch               15   
   13) Sherwood                     8                                           
 
                Men - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
==============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg                85        2) WALTER JOHNSON             50   
    3) Winston Churchill           48        4) Paint Branch               45   
    5) Northwest-S                 36        6) Richard Montgomery         32   
    7) DAMASCUS                    17        8) Springbrook High School    14   
    8) Blake High School           14       10) Seneca Valley              12   
   11) Governor Thomas Johnson     11       12) COLONEL ZADOK MAGRUDER      9   
   13) Watkins Mill                 6       14) QUINCE ORCHARD              4   
   14) WALT WHITMAN                 4       16) THOMAS WOOTTON              2   
   17) Sherwood                     1                                           

 
  
 


Return to Top

Email | About