MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




QO, RM vs. Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2006-03-28

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2006 02:35 PM
               Quince Orchard and Richard Montgomery - 3/28/2006               
                                  vs. Whitman                                  
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Venue: @ 13.10  4/12/2005   Magruder H.S. (Md)                          
    National: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Web, Rianne                  RM                                 13.3   1 
  2 Sawyer, Liz                  Whitman                            13.6   2 
  3 Shell, Christie              Quince Orchard                     13.8   1 
  3 Zdenek, Jill                 Whitman                            13.8   1 
  5 Taylor, Emily                Whitman                            14.2   1 
  6 Jones, Shawnta               Quince Orchard                     14.3   1 
  7 Davidson, Alissa             Quince Orchard                     14.4   2 
  7 Birke, Juliane               Whitman                           x14.4   3 
  9 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard                    x14.6   3 
  9 Harrison, Olivia             RM                                 14.6   2 
 11 Dillingham, Deanna           Quince Orchard                    x14.7   3 
 12 Smith, Ciara                 RM                                 14.9   1 
 13 Pavlova, Elena               Quince Orchard                    x15.0   4 
 13 Ho, Vivi                     Whitman                           x15.0   3 
 15 Levy, Alexandra              Quince Orchard                    x15.1   5 
 15 Jacob, Princess              RM                                x15.1   3 
 17 Ellege, Robin                RM                                x15.5   4 
 18 Makulowich, Ashley           Quince Orchard                    x15.6   5 
 19 Roberts, Anna                Quince Orchard                    x15.9   4 
 20 Agarewal, Neha               Quince Orchard                    x16.1   5 
 21 Miller, Hilary               RM                                x16.2   4 
 21 Alvarado, Susana             Quince Orchard                    x16.2   5 
 23 Tesfahun, Miriam             Quince Orchard                    x16.7   5 
 24 Rogers, Taniya               RM                                x16.9   3 
 25 Soufiane, Rachel             Quince Orchard                    x17.0   5 
 26 Schrenk, Pamela              Whitman                           x17.3   4 
 27 Dunford, Karen               RM                                x17.4   5 
 27 Thomas, Nichole              Quince Orchard                    x17.4   5 
 29 Martin, Rebecca              Whitman                           x22.2   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Venue: @ 26.80  3/22/2005   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD)     
    National: # 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman                            26.2@  1 
  2 Web, Rianne                  RM                                 26.5@  1 
  3 Shell, Christie              Quince Orchard                     27.4   1 
  4 Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orchard                     27.5   1 
  4 Zdenek, Jill                 Whitman                            27.5   1 
  6 Silver, Becca                Whitman                            29.4   2 
  7 Birke, Juliane               Whitman                           x29.6   3 
  8 Rust, Laura                  Quince Orchard                     29.9   3 
  8 Harrison, Olivia             RM                                 29.9   1 
  8 Davidson, Alissa             Quince Orchard                    x29.9   2 
 11 Ho, Vivi                     Whitman                           x30.3   3 
 12 Weinstein, Alyssa            Whitman                           x30.6   4 
 13 Jacob, Princess              RM                                 30.9   2 
 14 Miller, Hilary               RM                                x33.1   4 
 15 Ellege, Robin                RM                                x33.6   3 
 16 Tesfahun, Miriam             Quince Orchard                    x34.5   4 
 17 Alvarado, Susana             Quince Orchard                    x35.0   3 
 18 Agarewal, Neha               Quince Orchard                    x35.3   4 
 19 Dunford, Karen               RM                                x36.6   3 
 20 Schrenk, Pamela              Whitman                           x38.1   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Venue: @ 57.70  3/22/2005   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD)     
    National: # 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Samuel Morse H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman                            58.7   1 
  2 Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orchard                     63.6   1 
  3 Duncan, Violeta              Quince Orchard                     64.0   1 
  4 Miner, Stephanie             RM                                 66.8   1 
  5 Moran, Sarah                 Quince Orchard                     67.2   2 
  6 Obiri, Titilayo              Quince Orchard                    x68.0   2 
  7 Van Oudenaren, Laura         Whitman                            69.8   2 
  8 Davidson, Rachel             Whitman                            72.5   1 
  9 Lake, Kirsten                Whitman                           x73.1   3 
 10 Blackmon, Amanda             Quince Orchard                    x75.5   3 
 11 Brand, Nicole                Whitman                           x77.3   3 
 12 Kusek, Jenna                 Whitman                           x78.1   3 
 13 Seibel, Emily                Whitman                         x1:20.1   3 
 14 Lenoir, Unknown              RM                               1:28.6   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 2:33.50  3/22/2005   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD)   
    National: # 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, Columbia H.S. (NJ)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman                          2:33.8  
  1 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman                          2:33.8  
  3 Oleynik, Anya                Quince Orchard                   2:37.0  
  4 Delizo, Monica               RM                               2:40.8  
  5 Liu, Luyang                  RM                               2:42.1  
  6 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard                   2:45.6  
  7 Moores, Aimee                Quince Orchard                   2:48.4  
  8 Sunshine, Andi               Whitman                          2:49.6  
  9 Lake, Kirsten                Whitman                         x2:51.5  
 10 Russell, Alison              RM                               2:52.1  
 11 Mertz, Julia                 RM                              x2:56.6  
 12 Schloss, Nina                RM                              x3:02.6  
 -- Lenoir, Unknown              RM                                   NT  
 -- Blackmon, Amanda             Quince Orchard                       NT  
 -- Soon, Valerie                RM                                   NT  
 -- Preusch, Jessica             RM                                   NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 5:34.80  4/12/2005   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD)   
    National: # 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Andover H.S. (MI)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman                          5:21.0@ 
  2 Oleynik, Anya                Quince Orchard                   5:32.0@ 
  3 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman                          5:32.5@ 
  4 Liu, Luyang                  RM                               5:37.0  
  4 Brittan, Sarah               RM                               5:37.0  
  6 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orchard                   5:38.0  
  7 Moore, Alana                 RM                               5:43.0  
  8 Moores, Aimee                Quince Orchard                   5:45.0  
  9 Montanio, Angela             Quince Orchard                  x5:46.0  
 10 Delizo, Monica               RM                              x5:49.0  
 11 Rodezno, Eva                 RM                              x5:57.0  
 12 Kramer, Sarah                Whitman                          6:12.0  
 13 Albertine, Kacey             Whitman                         x6:17.0  
 13 Do, Anh-Chi                  Quince Orchard                  x6:17.0  
 15 Griffin, Catherine           Whitman                         x6:18.0  
 16 Thurber, Nina                Whitman                         x6:20.0  
 17 Lake, Kirsten                Whitman                         x6:28.0  
 18 Maselonikova, Liza           RM                              x6:29.0  
 19 Yang, Sophie                 Whitman                         x6:35.0  
 20 Mertz, Julia                 RM                              x6:39.0  
 21 Haire, Alison                Whitman                         x6:48.0  
 22 Seqawa, Mai                  Whitman                         x6:50.0  
 23 Soon, Valerie                RM                              x6:58.0  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 11:42.40  3/22/2005   Ashlyn Sinclair, Blair H.S. (MD)         
    National: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman                         11:21.0@ 
  2 Oleynik, Anya                Quince Orchard                  11:32.9@ 
  3 Liu, Luyang                  RM                              12:27.6  
  4 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orchard                  12:32.7  
  5 Moores, Aimee                Quince Orchard                  12:36.3  
  6 Moore, Alana                 RM                              12:48.7  
  7 Montanio, Angela             Quince Orchard                 x13:30.9  
  8 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman                         13:39.4  
  9 Do, Anh-Chi                  Quince Orchard                 x13:46.5  
 10 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard                 x13:48.5  
 11 Griffin, Catherine           Whitman                         13:51.2  
 12 Thurber, Nina                Whitman                        x13:55.8  
 -- Pinzon, Amanda               RM                                   NT  
 -- Albertine, Kacey             Whitman                              NT  
 -- Kramer, Sarah                Whitman                              DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       Venue: @ 17.70  4/12/2005   Anne Peterson, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD)       
    National: # 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jessie               RM                                 17.2@  1 
  2 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                            17.3@  1 
  3 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                            17.8   1 
  4 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard                     19.0   1 
  5 Davidson, Alissa             Quince Orchard                     19.1   1 
  6 Hall, Lindsay                Quince Orchard                     19.4   3 
  7 Jones, Shawnta               Quince Orchard                    x19.9   2 
  8 Smith, Ciara                 RM                                 20.8   1 
  9 Giles, Katherine             Quince Orchard                    x21.5   3 
 10 Nowack, Phoebe               Whitman                            21.6   2 
 11 Rogers, Taniya               RM                                 22.5   2 
 12 Choupa, Sacha                Quince Orchard                    x22.9   3 
 13 Miller, Hilary               RM                                x23.0   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       Venue: @ 49.20  4/12/2005   Meg Morrison, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD)        
    National: # 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                            51.7   1 
  2 Weaver, Jessie               RM                                 51.9   1 
  3 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                            53.8   1 
  4 Davidson, Alissa             Quince Orchard                     55.4   2 
  5 Hall, Lindsay                Quince Orchard                     57.1   1 
  6 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard                     57.8   1 
  7 Nowack, Phoebe               Whitman                            59.0   2 
  8 Giles, Katherine             Quince Orchard                    x60.7   2 
  9 Rogers, Taniya               RM                                 75.0   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 53.60  4/12/2005   Walt Whitman H.S. (Md)                      
                       Peterson, Taylor, Sawyer, Averitt                 
    National: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (Ca)                   
                       Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars                                          54.2  
  2 Walt Whitman High School                                        55.4  
  3 Richard Montgomery High School                                  62.3  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 1:51.20  4/12/2005   Magruder H.S. (Md)                        
    National: # 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (Ca)                 
                         Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                                      1:54.6  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars                                        1:55.9  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                                  x2:15.9  
  4 Richard Montgomery High School                                2:22.6  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 4:17.90  4/12/2005   Magruder H.S. (Md)                        
    National: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (Ca)                 
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Shalonda Solomon              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School                                4:18.3  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars                                        4:24.5  
  3 Walt Whitman High School                                      4:25.0  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 10:22.30  4/12/2005   Magruder H.S. (Md)                       
    National: #  8:58.43  1982        Upper Dublin H.S. (Pa)                   
                          Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars                                       10:15.7@ 
  2 Walt Whitman High School                                     10:21.4@ 
  3 Richard Montgomery High School                               10:21.9@ 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
       Venue: @  4-10  4/12/2005   Emily Taylor, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD)        
    National: #  6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                         4-08.00  
  2 Taylor, Emily                Whitman                         4-06.00  
  2 Web, Rianne                  RM                              4-06.00  
  4 Kugler, Sara                 RM                              4-04.00  
  5 Rust, Laura                  Quince Orchard                  4-02.00  
 -- Dillingham, Deanna           Quince Orchard                       NH  
 -- Roberts, Anna                Quince Orchard                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       Venue: @    15-04  3/22/2005   Emily Furr, Poolesville H.S. (MD)        
    National: # 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kugler, Sara                 RM                             14-01.00  
  2 Sawyer, Liz                  Whitman                        13-04.50  
  3 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard                 12-09.75  
  4 Soufiane, Rachel             Quince Orchard                 12-09.00  
  5 McKenzie, Gabe               Whitman                        12-08.00  
  6 Rust, Laura                  Quince Orchard                 12-07.00  
  6 Pavlova, Elena               Quince Orchard                x12-07.00  
  8 Silver, Becca                Whitman                        12-05.25  
  9 Gomez, Laura                 Quince Orchard                x11-09.00  
 10 Stamets, Shelby              RM                             11-01.50  
 11 Thomas, Nichole              Quince Orchard                x10-09.25  
 12 Tesfahun, Miriam             Quince Orchard                x10-05.00  
 13 Agarewal, Neha               Quince Orchard                x10-02.75  
 14 Choupa, Sacha                Quince Orchard                x10-02.00  
 -- Roberts, Anna                Quince Orchard                     FOUL  
 -- Stamets, Kara                RM                                 FOUL  
 -- Quintero, Ana                RM                                 FOUL  
 -- Schloss, Nina                RM                                 FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
       Venue: @    31-10  3/22/2005   Emily Furr, Poolesville H.S. (MD)        
    National: # 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling H.S. (TX)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miner, Stephanie             RM                             31-08.00  
  2 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                        30-07.00  
  3 Duncan, Violeta              Quince Orchard                 30-01.50  
  4 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman                        29-04.00  
  5 Taylor, Emily                Whitman                        28-06.00  
  6 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman                       x27-06.00  
  7 Rust, Laura                  Quince Orchard                 27-02.00  
 -- Seibel, Emily                Whitman                            FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       Venue: @    29-11  3/22/2005   Angela Hays, Blair H.S. (MD)             
    National: # 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Porcha                RM                             30-05.00@ 
  2 Makulowich, Ashley           Quince Orchard                 28-05.50  
  3 Thomas, Nichole              Quince Orchard                 28-01.00  
  4 Baker, Kim                   RM                             26-10.50  
  5 Ford, Ariam                  RM                             24-05.75  
  6 Oshinsky, Ellen              Whitman                        23-09.50  
  7 Choupa, Sacha                Quince Orchard                 22-11.50  
  8 Ladjevardi, Neelou           Quince Orchard                x22-04.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
       Venue: @  88-03  3/22/2005   Angela Hayes, Blair H.S. (MD)              
    National: # 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kincaid, Carrie              Whitman                           77-02  
  2 Davis, Porcha                RM                                72-07  
  3 Thomas, Nichole              Quince Orchard                    71-05  
  4 Oshinsky, Ellen              Whitman                           69-10  
  5 Lyon, Clair                  Whitman                           69-06  
  6 Baker, Kate                  RM                             64-08.50  
  7 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard                 61-08.50  
  8 Choupa, Sacha                Quince Orchard                 59-02.50  
  9 Ladjevardi, Neelou           Quince Orchard                   x58-09  
 10 Makulowich, Ashley           Quince Orchard                   x54-00  
 11 Kettleman, Margaret          Quince Orchard                x51-01.50  
 12 Baker, Kim                   RM                                48-09  
 13 Ford, Ariam                  RM                               x47-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Venue: @ 11.30  3/22/2005   Greg Brooks, Poolesville H.S. (MD)          
    National: # 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Keenan          RM                                 11.1@  1 
  2 Etzel, Brendan               RM                                 11.2@  1 
  3 Omondi, George               Quince Orchard                     11.4   1 
  4 Sater, Lucas                 RM                                 11.6   2 
  5 Seo, Sang-Duk                Whitman                            11.7   2 
  5 Gbadyu, Bani                 Quince Orchard                     11.7   3 
  5 Shim, Brian                  Whitman                            11.7   1 
  8 Mbakop, Maxime               Quince Orchard                     11.8   2 
  8 Hendrigsman, Chase           Whitman                            11.8   1 
 10 Hoffman, Bryan               Quince Orchard                    x11.9   4 
 11 Morgan, Jerod                Quince Orchard                    x12.1   5 
 11 Carter, DerMarkus            Quince Orchard                    x12.1   1 
 13 Allen, Imani                 Quince Orchard                    x12.2   4 
 14 Morrison, Jaron              Quince Orchard                    x12.3   3 
 15 Sasu, Joseph                 Quince Orchard                    x12.5   5 
 16 Augustine, Matthew           Whitman                           x12.6   4 
 17 Etoundi, Edgar               RM                                x12.7   4 
 17 Thomas, Kunle                Quince Orchard                    x12.7   5 
 19 Manning, Aaron               Whitman                           x12.8   5 
 20 Riddell, Ryan                Quince Orchard                    x12.9   6 
 20 Sreetharan, Sanjeev          Whitman                           x12.9   5 
 20 Nettles, Devin               Whitman                           x12.9   4 
 23 Gaston, Ulysses              Quince Orchard                    x13.0   5 
 24 Luckett, Tyler               RM                                x13.1   4 
 24 Kaleko, David                RM                                x13.1   3 
 26 Cockrell, Ross               Whitman                           x13.2   3 
 26 Hale, Jonathan               Whitman                           x13.2   3 
 28 Wong, Jay                    RM                                x13.3   3 
 28 Makebenta, Patrick           Quince Orchard                    x13.3   6 
 30 King, Steven                 RM                                x13.5   5 
 31 Opinion, Joseph              Quince Orchard                    x13.8   6 
 32 Oberlin, Andrew              Quince Orchard                    x14.0   6 
 33 Wallach, Evan                Quince Orchard                    x14.5   6 
 34 Babiuch-hall, Jan            RM                                x14.9   6 
 34 Wagner, John                 Quince Orchard                    x14.9   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Venue: @ 22.50  4/12/2005   Magruder H.S. (Md)                          
    National: # 20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Keenan          RM                                 22.0@  1 
  2 Pinchinat, Patrick           RM                                 22.6   1 
  3 Omondi, George               Quince Orchard                     23.3   1 
  4 Wiseman, Anthony             Whitman                            23.4   1 
  5 Brown, Vinnie                RM                                 24.1   2 
  5 Sater, Lucas                 RM                                x24.1   3 
  7 Cockrell, Ross               Whitman                            24.6   2 
  8 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                            24.8   2 
  9 Carter, DerMarkus            Quince Orchard                     24.9   4 
 10 Hendrigsman, Chase           Whitman                           x25.0   1 
 11 Sasu, Joseph                 Quince Orchard                     25.1   3 
 12 Morgan, Jerod                Quince Orchard                    x25.2   3 
 13 Mbakop, Maxime               Quince Orchard                    x25.3   1 
 14 Manning, Aaron               Whitman                           x25.4   4 
 15 Sreetharan, Sanjeev          Whitman                           x25.6   3 
 16 Riddell, Ryan                Quince Orchard                    x25.9   4 
 17 Gaston, Ulysses              Quince Orchard                    x26.2   4 
 18 Augustine, Matthew           Whitman                           x26.8   3 
 19 Opinion, Joseph              Quince Orchard                    x27.7   4 
 20 Babiuch-hall, Jan            RM                                x31.8   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Venue: @ 52.60  3/22/2005   Chris Rackens, Blair H.S. (MD)              
    National: # 45.25  4/6/1993    Calvin Harrison                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick           RM                                 51.3@  1 
  2 Taugner, Michael             RM                                 52.1@  2 
  3 Ryan, Jon                    RM                                 52.3@  1 
  4 Martin, Josh                 Whitman                            53.7   1 
  5 Graham, Perry                Whitman                            53.8   1 
  6 Dakkouni, Larbi              Quince Orchard                     53.9   1 
  6 Boisvert, Andrew             Quince Orchard                     53.9   2 
  8 Nagappan, Arjun              Quince Orchard                     55.7   1 
  9 Blair, Jeremy                RM                                x56.7   3 
 10 Riddell, Ryan                Quince Orchard                    x58.0   3 
 10 Shapiro, Zach                Whitman                            58.0   2 
 12 Spangler, Tom                Whitman                           x59.1   3 
 13 Hinman, Mike                 Quince Orchard                    x59.4   3 
 14 Brachfeld, Michael           Whitman                           x60.6   3 
 15 Long, Patrick                RM                                x60.8   4 
 16 Baide, Danny                 RM                                x61.7   4 
 17 Farquharson, Patrick         Quince Orchard                    x70.8   4 
 18 Ahmadizadeh, Arash           Whitman                           x75.0   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 2:07.30  4/12/2005   Joey Desobry, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD)      
    National: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA) 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sickles, Brian               RM                               2:03.2@ 
  2 Laratta, David               Quince Orchard                   2:04.8@ 
  3 Palmer, William              Whitman                          2:06.1@ 
  4 Martin, Josh                 Whitman                          2:08.8  
  5 Bove, Greg                   Quince Orchard                   2:10.5  
  6 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard                   2:14.3  
  7 Rosenberg, Alex              Quince Orchard                  x2:16.5  
  8 Omondi, George               Quince Orchard                  x2:16.7  
  9 Priovolos, Ryan              Quince Orchard                  x2:17.1  
 10 Gibbs, Jared                 Quince Orchard                  x2:17.6  
 11 Stone, David                 RM                               2:18.0  
 12 Long, Patrick                RM                               2:22.6  
 12 Bagin, Kyle                  RM                              x2:22.6  
 -- Levinson, Andrew             Quince Orchard                       NT  
 -- Yarchoan, John               Whitman                              NT  
 -- Chaitin, Danny               RM                                   NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Andrew            RM                                   NT  
 -- Cockerham, Brian             Quince Orchard                       NT  
 -- Calvert, John                Quince Orchard                       NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 4:44.60  4/12/2005   Magruder H.S. (Md)                        
    National: # 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, William              Whitman                          4:39.6@ 
  2 Sickles, Brian               RM                               4:40.6@ 
  3 Joson, Jeremiah              Quince Orchard                   4:41.4@ 
  4 Hoyt, Ben                    RM                               4:44.5@ 
  5 Epstein, Sam                 Whitman                          4:48.1  
  6 Bove, Greg                   Quince Orchard                   4:51.7  
  7 Laratta, David               Quince Orchard                   4:52.6  
  8 Nowakowski, Daniel           Whitman                          4:57.1  
  9 Priovolos, Ryan              Quince Orchard                  x4:58.4  
 10 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orchard                  x4:58.6  
 11 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard                  x4:59.8  
 12 Kroeker, Travis              RM                               5:03.0  
 13 Dakkouni, Larbi              Quince Orchard                  x5:05.6  
 14 Stone, David                 RM                              x5:07.9  
 15 Snow, Ben                    Whitman                         x5:09.9  
 16 Gibbs, Jared                 Quince Orchard                  x5:10.8  
 17 Reilly, Dylan                Whitman                         x5:18.1  
 18 Bozworth, Scott              Whitman                         x5:21.9  
 19 Levinson, Andrew             Quince Orchard                  x5:23.4  
 20 Diringer, Ty                 Whitman                         x5:24.7  
 21 Mironchuk, Fedor             Whitman                         x5:25.4  
 22 Cockerham, Brian             Quince Orchard                  x5:28.2  
 23 Baxter, Sam                  RM                              x5:28.5  
 24 Swire, Nathan                Whitman                         x5:30.7  
 25 Yarchoan, John               Whitman                         x5:31.9  
 26 Calvert, John                Quince Orchard                  x5:41.2  
 27 Toumayan, Ed                 Whitman                         x5:43.0  
 28 Janos, Stephen               Quince Orchard                  x5:43.9  
 29 Zachary, John                Whitman                         x5:44.8  
 30 Lee, Tony                    RM                              x5:49.4  
 31 Neuman, David                Whitman                         x5:52.5  
 32 Forbush, Daniel              RM                              x5:53.9  
 33 Weissman, Greg               Whitman                         x5:54.7  
 34 Reznikov, Nicholas           RM                              x5:55.0  
 35 Shapiro, Eric                Whitman                         x5:59.9  
 36 Smith, Nick                  RM                              x6:02.8  
 37 Hitz, Gregory                Whitman                         x6:04.0  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 10:26.30  3/22/2005   Mark Handelmann, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD)  
    National: #  8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, William              Whitman                         10:10.8@ 
  2 Joson, Jeremiah              Quince Orchard                  10:20.7@ 
  3 Rosenberg, Alex              Quince Orchard                  10:24.7@ 
  4 Hoyt, Ben                    RM                              10:25.8@ 
  5 Epstein, Sam                 Whitman                         10:27.3  
  6 Bagin, Kyle                  RM                              10:45.7  
  7 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orchard                  10:50.2  
  8 Nowakowski, Daniel           Whitman                         10:53.6  
  9 Miller, Daniel               Whitman                        x11:02.5  
 10 Krumm, Justin                Whitman                        x11:14.4  
 11 Reilly, Dylan                Whitman                        x11:27.8  
 12 Diringer, Ty                 Whitman                        x11:45.5  
 13 Cockerham, Brian             Quince Orchard                 x11:47.0  
 14 Baxter, Sam                  RM                              11:48.9  
 15 Tracer, zachary              RM                             x12:23.4  
 -- Mironchuk, Fedor             Whitman                              NT  
 -- Forbush, Daniel              RM                                   NT  
 -- Lazarus, Jessie              Whitman                              NT  
 -- Levinson, Andrew             Quince Orchard                       NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       Venue: @ 15.80  4/12/2005   Stefan Grundmann, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD)    
    National: # 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grundmann, Stefan            Whitman                            15.4@  1 
  2 Jackson, Tyler               RM                                 16.2   1 
  3 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard                     17.7   1 
  4 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard                     18.1   2 
  5 Hohman, Julien               Quince Orchard                     19.1   1 
  6 Young, Robbi                 RM                                 19.5   2 
  7 Arieta, Pedro                RM                                 20.5   2 
  8 Etoundi, Edgar               RM                                x21.3   1 
  9 Rodriguez, Andrew            RM                                x21.4   2 
 10 Hernandez, Will              RM                                x21.7   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       Venue: @ 43.10  4/12/2005   Stefan Grundmann, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD)    
    National: # 35.32  5/24/1985   George Porter, L. Cabrillo H.S. (CA)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grundmann, Stefan            Whitman                            43.0@  1 
  2 Jackson, Tyler               RM                                 43.1@  1 
  3 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard                     44.5   1 
  4 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard                     45.9   1 
  5 Young, Robbi                 RM                                 46.5   1 
  6 Arieta, Pedro                RM                                 48.3   2 
  7 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orchard                     48.8   2 
  8 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                            50.4   1 
  9 Etoundi, Edgar               RM                                x54.0   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 45.60  4/12/2005   Magruder H.S. (Md)                          
    National: # 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (Tx)                  
                       M. Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D. Wesley           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School                                  44.2@ 
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars                                          45.6@ 
  3 Walt Whitman High School                                        45.7  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 1:34.20  4/12/2005   Magruder H.S. (Md)                        
    National: # 1:24.12  5/10/2003   Port Arthur Memorial H.S. (Tx)            
                         Hood, Roberts, Charles, Gorrer                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars                                        1:35.9  
  2 Richard Montgomery High School                                1:37.6  
  3 Walt Whitman High School                                      1:38.4  
  4 Walt Whitman High School  'B'                                x1:42.8  
  5 Richard Montgomery High School  'B'                          x1:43.5  
  6 Richard Montgomery High School  'C'                          x1:51.5  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 3:42.50  4/12/2005   Magruder H.S. (Md)                        
    National: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (Ca)                       
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars                                        3:36.5@ 
  2 Richard Montgomery High School                                3:38.1@ 
  3 Walt Whitman High School                                      3:50.3  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 8:48.00  4/12/2005   Walt Whitman H.S. (Md)                    
                         Desobry, Booth, Burke, Martin                     
    National: # 7:36.24  1982        Wissahickon H.S. (Pa)                     
                         Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School                                8:17.8@ 
  2 Walt Whitman High School                                      8:20.9@ 
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars                                        8:24.6@ 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
       Venue: @    5-06  4/12/2005   Magruder H.S. (Md)                        
    National: # 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Shoals H.S. (GA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Vinnie                RM                              5-08.00@ 
  2 Jackson, Tyler               RM                              5-06.00@ 
  2 Etzel, Brendan               RM                              5-06.00@ 
  4 Spangler, Tom                Whitman                         5-04.00  
  4 Gbadyu, Bani                 Quince Orchard                  5-04.00  
  4 Allen, Imani                 Quince Orchard                  5-04.00  
  7 Thomas, Kunle                Quince Orchard                  5-02.00  
  7 Thompson, Zachary            Quince Orchard                 x5-02.00  
  7 Hoffman, Bryan               Quince Orchard                 x5-02.00  
 -- Hale, Jonathan               Whitman                              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
       Venue: @    20-11  3/22/2005   Christopher Isong, Blair H.S. (MD)       
    National: # 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Keenan          RM                             19-07.75  
  2 Darcan, Kaan                 Quince Orchard                 19-05.00  
  3 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard                 17-05.75  
  4 Kaleko, David                RM                             17-00.00  
  4 Morgan, Jerod                Quince Orchard                 17-00.00  
  6 Makebenta, Patrick           Quince Orchard                x16-04.50  
  7 Gbadyu, Bani                 Quince Orchard                x16-02.50  
  8 Bempa, Kobe                  RM                             15-10.00  
  9 Young, Robbi                 RM                            x15-09.00  
 10 Kroeker, Travis              RM                            x15-05.25  
 11 Kunle, T                     Quince Orchard                x15-02.50  
 12 Hualiang, Tian               RM                            x14-09.00  
 13 Gaston, Ulysses              Quince Orchard                x14-05.50  
 14 Spangler, Tom                Whitman                        14-05.00  
 15 Wong, Jay                    RM                            x14-00.00  
 16 Nagappan, Arjun              Quince Orchard                x13-09.00  
 17 Lazarus, Jessie              Whitman                        13-07.00  
 18 Babiuch-hall, Jan            RM                            x12-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
       Venue: @    37-06  4/12/2005   Stefan Grundmann, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD) 
    National: # 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir H.S. (CA)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dakkouni, Larbi              Quince Orchard                 42-01.00@ 
  2 Pinchinat, Patrick           RM                             40-09.00@ 
  3 Jackson, Tyler               RM                             39-02.00@ 
  4 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard                 36-11.25  
  5 Shim, Brian                  Whitman                        35-09.00  
  6 Young, Robbi                 RM                             35-02.00  
  7 Macauley, Jamel              Quince Orchard                 35-01.00  
  8 Bempa, Kobe                  RM                            x34-09.00  
  9 Lazarus, Jessie              Whitman                        29-08.00  
 10 Makebenta, Patrick           Quince Orchard                x29-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 36-07  4/12/2005   Magruder H.S. (Md)                          
    National: # 77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Matt                 RM                             47-06.00@ 
  2 Scribner, Robert             Quince Orchard                 45-02.00@ 
  3 Mouton, Charles              Whitman                        40-10.00@ 
  4 Kim, Paul                    Quince Orchard                 40-01.50@ 
  5 Vample, Rubin                RM                             39-03.00@ 
  6 Lee, Raymond                 RM                             38-04.50@ 
  7 Dellomo, John                Quince Orchard                 38-01.00@ 
  8 Ciferelli, Artie             Whitman                        27-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
       Venue: @ 99-06.50  4/12/2005   Arnold Taylor, Walt Whitman H.S. (MD)    
    National: #   234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scribner, Robert             Quince Orchard                135-05.50@ 
  2 Miller, Matt                 RM                               129-01@ 
  3 Thompson, Zachary            Quince Orchard                116-04.50@ 
  4 Leslie, Walter               RM                            105-04.50@ 
  5 Payton, Alex                 RM                               104-04@ 
  6 Kelly, Sean                  Quince Orchard                   103-05@ 
  7 Dellomo, John                Quince Orchard                  x101-02@ 
  8 Nokta, Haithum               Quince Orchard                   x97-01  
  9 Lee, Raymond                 RM                               x92-04  
 10 Kim, Paul                    Quince Orchard                x91-06.50  
 11 Graham, Perry                Whitman                        90-08.50  
 12 Mouton, Charles              Whitman                           88-01  
 13 Ciferelli, Artie             Whitman                        87-02.50  
 14 Egas, Oscar                  Quince Orchard                   x82-05  
 15 Borten, Jeremy               Quince Orchard                x81-01.50  
 16 Miner, Eric                  RM                            x77-01.50  
 17 Salpeter, Michael            Whitman                       x73-03.50  
 18 Day, Dillon                  Quince Orchard                   x73-03  
 19 Ma, Leo                      RM                               x72-06  
 20 Gelles, Bryan                Quince Orchard                x70-00.50  
 21 Vample, Rubin                RM                            x69-08.50  
 22 Noble, Timothy               Quince Orchard                   x67-02  
 23 Hernandez, Will              RM                               x65-01  
 24 Chen, Larry                  RM                            x60-09.50  
 25 Sciuto, Giacomo              RM                               x45-05  
 26 Cabrera, Matt                RM                               x40-02
 
        Men

Richard Montgomery High School			83.00      
Quince Orchard Cougars				54.00

Quince Orchard Cougars				85.33   
Walt Whitman High School			51.66

Richard Montgomery High School			107.00  
Walt Whitman High School			30.00

 

     Women

Quince Orchard Cougars				71.00        
Richard Montgomery High School			66.00

Walt Whitman High Schoo				l83.50        
Quince Orchard Cougars				53.50

Walt Whitman High School			83.00        
Richard Montgomery High School			54.00

   



Return to Top

Email | About