MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Indoor State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By:
Landover Maryland
2006-02-20

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2006 07:20 PM
                 State Championships - 2/20/2006 to 2/21/2006                  
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                     Results - from RunningMaryland.com                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Theresa            12 Western                 7.41       7.18Q  2 
  2 Golladay, Michaylin       12 Largo                   7.43       7.33Q  1 
  3 Chapman, Robyn            12 Douglass-PG             7.50       7.26Q  2 
  4 Jackson, Sherreka          9 C H Flowers             7.61       7.39Q  1 
  5 Foreman, Britney          12 Chesapeake A            7.55       7.27Q  2 
  6 Canty, Waquesha           11 C H Flowers             7.54       7.40Q  1 
  7 Yerkes, Robin             12 Broadneck               7.74       7.42   2 
  7 Wright, Latecia           11 Western                 7.53       7.42   1 
  9 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill               7.43       7.49   1 
 10 Gellman, Michelle         11 Churchill               7.59       7.57   2 
 11 Jackson, Cenarda           9 Thomas Johnson          7.72       7.59   1 
 12 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Thomas Johnson          7.44       7.65   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Theresa            12 Western                 7.18       7.16    10  
  2 Golladay, Michaylin       12 Largo                   7.33       7.17     8  
  3 Chapman, Robyn            12 Douglass-PG             7.26       7.21     6  
  4 Foreman, Britney          12 Chesapeake A            7.27       7.27     4  
  5 Jackson, Sherreka          9 C H Flowers             7.39       7.33     2  
 -- Canty, Waquesha           11 C H Flowers             7.40         FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Robyn            12 Douglass-PG            42.20      39.90   3   10  
  2 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    12 Western                41.60      40.34   3    8  
  3 Golladay, Michaylin       12 Largo                  44.00      40.71   3    6  
  4 Jefferson, Lindsey        12 E Roosevelt            44.20      40.93   2    4  
  5 Brock, Danielle           10 Westlake,MD, MD        44.20      40.94   2    2  
  6 Anyanwu, Doris             9 E Roosevelt            42.70      41.07   3    1  
  7 Yerkes, Robin             12 Broadneck              45.10      41.32   1 
  8 Wright, Latecia           11 Western                42.40      41.97   3 
  9 Gellman, Michelle         11 Churchill              45.33      42.40   1 
 10 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Thomas Johnson         44.38      42.42   3 
 11 Obendorfer, Jamie         12 Damascus               45.03      42.48   1 
 12 Bolden, Cansaundra         9 Bowie                  44.20      42.98   2 
 13 Jackson, Cenarda           9 Thomas Johnson         44.92      43.81   2 
 14 Colonna, Taylor           11 Perry Hall             45.00      44.85   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jameson, Tameka           11 E Roosevelt          1:19.80    1:14.53   3   10  
  2 Morrison, Leslie          10 Whitman,MD, MD       1:23.60    1:17.39   3    8  
  3 Mason, Christine          11 Meade                1:24.60    1:17.68   3    6  
  4 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    12 Western              1:21.70    1:19.21   3    4  
  5 Bost, Latoshia            12 C H Flowers          1:25.30    1:19.44   2    2  
  6 Obendorfer, Jamie         12 Damascus             1:25.38    1:20.04   2    1  
  7 Olumese, Ehinemen         12 Largo                1:25.30    1:20.04   2 
  8 Manners, Elizabeth        12 Quince Orchard,Gait  1:26.54    1:20.52   1 
  9 Everett, Brittany         11 Western              1:26.60    1:21.12   1 
 10 Montgomery, Jacia         11 E Roosevelt          1:24.80    1:21.20   3 
 11 Brock, Danielle           10 Westlake,MD, MD      1:23.70    1:23.65   3 
 12 Jessilonis, Sarah         10 Chesapeake A         1:26.60    1:24.61   1 
 13 Sinclair, Ashlyn          11 Blair,MD, MD         1:25.06    1:26.43   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Tasha            10 E Roosevelt          2:27.50    2:20.64    10  
  2 Gay, Morgane              10 Whitman,MD, MD       2:30.77    2:22.25     8  
  3 Milner, Tunisia           12 E Roosevelt          2:28.50    2:22.40     6  
  4 Sinclair, Ashlyn          11 Blair,MD, MD         2:28.57    2:23.32     4  
  5 Smith, Denise             11 C H Flowers          2:32.00    2:24.32     2  
  6 Apibunyopas, Katie        11 Dulaney              2:36.20    2:28.83     1  
  7 Manners, Elizabeth        12 Quince Orchard,Gait  2:31.49    2:28.94  
  8 Morrison, Leslie          10 Whitman,MD, MD       2:30.53    2:30.10  
  9 Digregorio, Megan         12 Perry Hall           2:36.70    2:30.22  
 10 Dinucci, Anjelica         10 Dulaney              2:38.20    2:30.62  
 11 Conley, Desiree           11 Woodlawn             2:37.30    2:35.49  
 12 Cage, Kaylin              12 Largo                2:35.40    2:41.31  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Dominique       10 E Roosevelt          5:30.10    5:10.18    10  
  2 Sinclair, Halsey          11 Blair,MD, MD         5:30.74    5:14.83     8  
  3 Rivers, Teshika            9 E Roosevelt          5:32.40    5:18.81     6  
  4 Larkin, Emma              10 Dulaney              5:40.70    5:19.14     4  
  5 Hannallah, Louise         10 Churchill            5:34.64    5:20.19     2  
  6 Mccary, Laura             11 Magruder             5:34.64    5:21.75     1  
  7 Eckerstrom, Emma          10 Northwest            5:34.31    5:21.81  
  8 Martin, Brooke             9 Dulaney              5:41.80    5:23.25  
  9 Smith, Denise             11 C H Flowers          5:51.20    5:23.74  
 10 Dillow, Katlyn            10 Leonardtown          5:32.10    5:30.15  
 11 Trevino, Casandra          9 Old Mill             5:49.50    5:30.70  
 12 Gay, Morgane              10 Whitman,MD, MD       5:33.18    5:37.02  
 13 Hamill, Carly             11 Broadneck            5:43.10    5:40.69  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Marika            11 E Roosevelt         11:33.70   11:14.46    10  
  2 Oleynik, Anya             12 Quince Orchard,Gait 11:49.56   11:21.83     8  
  3 Kasimova, Liya            10 Severna Park        12:22.10   11:28.81     6  
  4 Sinclair, Halsey          11 Blair,MD, MD        11:49.11   11:36.86     4  
  5 Eckerstrom, Emma          10 Northwest           11:58.56   11:37.46     2  
  6 Harrison, Cara-Anne       11 Quince Orchard,Gait 11:41.51   11:39.80     1  
  7 Redman, Jennifer          11 E Roosevelt         12:07.50   11:45.29  
  8 Bailey, Sara              10 C M Wright          12:09.80   11:46.77  
  9 Larkin, Emma              10 Dulaney             12:23.50   11:53.87  
 10 Cimino, Sara              12 Dulaney             12:24.30   12:04.46  
 11 Webster, Olivia           10 Leonardtown         12:26.60   12:27.78  
 12 Fromme, Mary               9 South River         12:25.00   12:34.21  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Theresa            12 Western                 8.29       8.18Q  2 
  2 Holiday, Keirra           12 Largo                   8.71       8.49Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Tashana          11 Western                 8.67       8.59Q  2 
  4 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill               8.58       8.84Q  1 
  5 Colbert, Imani            10 C H Flowers             9.45       8.76Q  2 
  6 Bossett, Kamilah          12 Largo                   8.97       8.88Q  1 
  7 Raheem, Shaakira          11 Einstein                8.91       9.08   2 
  8 Casey, Joary              12 Oxon Hill               9.40       9.23   1 
  9 Beal, Brooke              11 Thomas Johnson          9.43       9.38   1 
 10 Windesheim, Cynthia       11 North County            9.39       9.69   2 
 11 Zaleski, Cassie           12 Thomas Johnson          9.35      12.74   2 
 -- Payne, Octavia            11 Dulaney                 9.17         DQ   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Theresa            12 Western                 8.18       8.01    10  
  2 Johnson, Tashana          11 Western                 8.59       8.36     8  
  3 Holiday, Keirra           12 Largo                   8.49       8.37     5  
  4 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill               8.84       8.37     5  
  5 Bossett, Kamilah          12 Largo                   8.88       8.62     2  
  6 Colbert, Imani            10 C H Flowers             8.76       8.63     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:49.30    1:43.64   2   10  
     1) Adenikinju, Salewa 11           2) Anyanwu, Doris 9               
     3) Anyanwu, Patricia 12            4) Arrington, Antionette 12       
  2 Western  'A'                                      1:49.70    1:43.97   2    8  
     1) Harrison, Keiristin 11          2) Johnson, Tashana 11            
     3) Lewis, Theresa 12               4) Sommerville, Shalaiyah 12      
  3 Charles H. Flowers  'A'                           1:51.30    1:47.22   2    6  
     1) Canty, Waquesha 11              2) Colbert, Imani 10              
     3) Jackson, Sherreka 9             4) Meacham, Whitney 10            
  4 Largo  'A'                                        1:51.30    1:49.47   2    4  
     1) Bossett, Kamilah 12             2) Golladay, Michaylin 12         
     3) Oke, Abiola 12                  4) Vicks, Tanika 10               
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:56.40    1:49.87   2    2  
     1) Frank, Kristi 12                2) Gariepy, Audrey 11             
     3) Gellman, Michelle 11            4) Morser, Betsey 11              
  6 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                1:56.80    1:50.04   1    1  
     1) Cox, Stephanie 11               2) Foreman, Britney 12            
     3) Hudgins, Jaclyn 9               4) Majerowicz, Erin 12            
  7 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:51.00    1:50.06   2 
     1) Chapman, Robyn 12               2) Grannum, Alainna 9             
     3) Hayes, Chelsea 12               4) Price, Sierra 12               
  8 Meade  'A'                                        1:55.50    1:50.24   1 
     1) Barbett, Jennifer 11            2) Cooper, Shavinity 9            
     3) Edwards, Lisa 12                4) Hunt, Lauren 9                 
  9 Damascus  'A'                                     1:57.57    1:50.36   1 
     1) Sita, Zarena 11                 2) Rienks, Chelsea 11             
     3) Obendorfer, Jamie 12            4) Owusu, Renee 12                
 10 Gov Thomas Johnson  'A'                           1:57.08    1:50.70   1 
     1) Dean, Emily 12                  2) Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya 10     
     3) Jackson, Cenarda 9              4) Metz, Liz 11                   
 11 Arundel  'A'                                      1:55.00    1:51.35   1 
     1) Hardin, Aleeshia 11             2) Harvey, Belinda 9              
     3) Johnson, Taylor 10              4) Mcclain, Allison 12            
 12 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           1:59.21    1:51.37   1 
     1) Kugler, Sara 10                 2) Weaver, Jessie 10              
     3) Webb, Rianne 10                 4) Wright, Rancina 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            4:11.90    3:57.98   2   10  
     1) Adedeji, Monica 10              2) Anyanwu, Doris 9               
     3) Anyanwu, Patricia 12            4) Arrington, Antionette 12       
  2 Largo  'A'                                        4:18.80    4:04.10   2    8  
     1) Boney, Shaunte 9                2) Croxton, Tashae 12             
     3) Golladay, Michaylin 12          4) Olumese, Ehinemen 12           
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        4:19.80    4:07.30   2    6  
     1) Chapman, Robyn 12               2) Collins, Nicole 12             
     3) Hayes, Chelsea 12               4) Price, Sierra 12               
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:27.24    4:07.38   2    4  
     1) Gellman, Michelle 11            2) Moloznik, Lindsey 12           
     3) Morser, Betsey 11               4) Solnick, Rachel 12             
  5 Northwest  'A'                                    4:32.20    4:09.91   1    2  
     1) Aherne, Kathy 10                2) Calhoun, Ashley 11             
     3) Johnson, Jessica 10             4) Stinner, Becca 10              
  6 Meade  'A'                                        4:30.00    4:10.54   2    1  
     1) Barbett, Jennifer 11            2) Cooper, Shavinity 9            
     3) Dodd, Martina 11                4) Edwards, Lisa 12               
  7 Western  'A'                                      4:23.70    4:11.40   2 
     1) Everett, Brittany 11            2) Harrison, Keiristin 11         
     3) Pratt, Mierra 9                 4) Sommerville, Shalaiyah 12      
  8 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                4:33.60    4:16.75   1 
     1) Baker, Christy 11               2) Foreman, Britney 12            
     3) Hudgins, Jaclyn 9               4) Jessilonis, Sarah 10           
  9 Suitland  'A'                                     4:31.30    4:18.30   1 
     1) Alston, Keisara 10              2) Lane, Brandi 12                
     3) Mitchell, Shanita 9             4) Young, Tara 9                  
 10 Gov Thomas Johnson  'A'                           4:31.55    4:20.20   1 
     1) Beal, Brooke 11                 2) Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya 10     
     3) Jackson, Cenarda 9              4) Keller, Maxann 10              
 11 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 4:31.08    4:21.73   1 
 12 Dulaney  'A'                                      4:33.00    4:26.39   1 
     1) Apibunyopas, Katie 11           2) Dinucci, Anjelica 10           
     3) Larkin, Emma 10                 4) Mcdowell, Mattie 10            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                           10:29.10    9:13.49    10  
     1) Arrington, Tyreka 9             2) Ferguson, Mariba 9             
     3) Jameson, Takecia 11             4) Jameson, Tameka 11             
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                10:13.67    9:33.98     8  
  3 Largo  'A'                                       10:20.10    9:43.62     6  
     1) Boney, Shaunte 9                2) Cage, Kaylin 12                
     3) Croxton, Tashae 12              4) Franklin, Nicole 10            
  4 Severna Park  'A'                                10:26.60    9:49.89     4  
     1) Bollino, Kate 11                2) Carr, Hannah 9                 
     3) Gardner, Julie 10               4) Kenealy, Kelsie 9              
  5 Dulaney  'A'                                     10:31.50    9:54.72     2  
     1) Apibunyopas, Katie 11           2) Askine, Kate 11                
     3) Cimino, Sara 12                 4) Gao, Lu 11                     
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                           10:22.60    9:59.71     1  
     1) Ayorinde, Owoade 10             2) Hannallah, Louise 10           
     3) Moloznik, Lindsey 12            4) Morser, Betsey 11              
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                              10:30.76   10:05.04  
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                              10:29.24   10:06.42  
     1) Bradley, Cailyn 10              2) Goleb, Melissa 10              
     3) Scanlan, Bethany 10             4) Manners, Elizabeth 12          
  9 Perry Hall  'A'                                  10:27.60   10:11.39  
     1) Diepold, Melissa 9              2) Digregorio, Justine 9          
     3) Digregorio, Megan 12            4) Morlock, Amy 12                
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                   10:29.00   10:14.26  
     1) Gilbert, Katie 9                2) Haglund, Alyssa 10             
     3) Jamison, Kasey 12               4) Lang, Jessica 10               
 11 C. M. Wright  'A'                                11:02.00   10:15.69  
     1) Burcham, Danielle 12            2) Carpentar, Lindsay 10          
     3) Lippencott, Lindsay 10          4) Mackenzie, Hannah 9            
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                 11:13.10   11:02.91  
     1) Cooke, Heather 12               2) Cord, Angelina 11              
     3) Crain, Alison 11                4) Mattingly, Diane 12            
 
Girls High Jump 4'6" 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill            5-03.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Bossett, Kamilah          12 Largo                5-00.00    5-02.00     7  
  2 Windesheim, Cynthia       11 North County         4-11.00    5-02.00     7  
  4 Price, Sierra             12 Douglass-PG          5-00.00    5-00.00     3  
  4 Rienks, Chelsea           11 Damascus             5-03.00    5-00.00     3  
  6 Collins, Nicole           12 Douglass-PG          4-08.00    5-00.00     1  
  7 Keller, Maxann            10 Thomas Johnson       5-01.00    5-00.00  
  8 Degeorge, Lindsey         12 Wootton              5-01.00    4-10.00  
  8 Dembinski, Jessica        11 North County         4-09.00    4-10.00  
 10 Ellis, Emily              11 Perry Hall           4-11.00    4-10.00  
 11 Kodan, Claire             11 Sherwood,Olney, MD   5-01.00    4-06.00  
 12 Cooke, Jessica             9 Leonardtown          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Boney, Shaunte             9 Largo                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Ofoche, Uju                9 Parkville            4-09.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'4 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stadler, Jessica          11 Perry Hall           8-04.00    8-10.00    10  
  2 Nazarenius, Jessica       11 Chesapeake A         7-10.00    8-04.00     8  
  3 Harris, Kristina          11 Chesapeake A         7-10.00    7-10.00     6  
 -- Whitfield, Jennifer        9 South River          7-04.00         NH  
 -- Brent, Kristen            10 Arundel              7-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coley, Joanne             11 Largo               35-10.00   37-08.00    10  
  2 Martin, Jocelyn           11 Northwestern-PG     37-01.00   37-02.00     8  
  3 Wheeler, Jocelyn          11 Largo               35-09.50   36-11.50     6  
  4 Lewis, Theresa            12 Western             35-08.00   36-09.25     4  
  5 Burrell, Gabrielle        12 E Roosevelt         35-08.00   36-07.50     2  
  6 Rucker, Ashley            12 Old Mill            32-08.00   35-06.75     1  
  7 Henry, Vanessa            10 Bladensburg         34-01.50   35-00.25  
  8 Curry, Nicole             10 Arundel             32-02.50   32-00.50  
  9 Vannoy, Emily              9 Thomas Johnson      33-06.50   30-11.75  
 10 King, Octavia              9 Blake               28-03.50   28-07.25  
 11 Paul, Christina           12 Walter Johnson,MD,  28-02.50   27-08.75  
 12 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle   12 Thomas Johnson      27-08.00   25-04.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murdock, Justin           10 Glen Burnie             6.76       6.47Q  1 
  2 Thomas, Dennis            10 Bowie                   6.87       6.63Q  2 
  3 Arthur, Andrian           12 Bowie                   6.68       6.52Q  1 
  4 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Rich Montgomery         6.46       6.68Q  2 
  5 Kerns, Tereance           11 Thomas Johnson          6.51       6.71Q  2 
  6 Matthews, David           12 Arundel                 6.91       6.75Q  1 
  7 Gordon, Jamie             12 Meade                   6.93       6.72   2 
  8 Pinchinat, Patrick        11 Rich Montgomery         6.71       6.78   1 
  9 Blanchard, Patrick        12 Douglass-PG             6.85       6.78   2 
  9 Thomas, Zach              12 Perry Hall              6.91       6.78   1 
 11 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      11 Sherwood,Olney, MD      6.56       6.93   2 
 12 Boyd, Corryl              11 Westlake                6.84       7.47   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murdock, Justin           10 Glen Burnie             6.47       6.46    10  
  2 Arthur, Andrian           12 Bowie                   6.52       6.50     8  
  3 Kerns, Tereance           11 Thomas Johnson          6.71       6.51     6  
  4 Thomas, Dennis            10 Bowie                   6.63       6.62     4  
  5 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Rich Montgomery         6.68       6.64     2  
  6 Matthews, David           12 Arundel                 6.75       6.70     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Corryl              11 Westlake               37.20      35.38   2   10  
  2 Wyche, Marcus             12 Paint Branch           38.52      35.52   1    8  
  3 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Rich Montgomery        37.74      36.02   2    6  
  4 Matthews, David           12 Arundel                38.50      36.03   2    4  
  5 Spratley, Quadell         11 Paint Branch           39.52      36.10   1    2  
  6 Powell, Jason             12 E Roosevelt            37.80      36.25   2    1  
  7 Lipford, David            12 Largo                  38.10      36.42   2 
  8 Dickerson, Marcus         12 C H Flowers            38.30      36.49   1 
  9 Kerns, Tereance           11 Thomas Johnson         37.95      36.55   2 
 10 Tsao, Alan                11 Dulaney                39.60      37.60   1 
 11 Nicholson, Korey          12 Glen Burnie            39.40      37.80   1 
 -- Pedelty, Scott            12 South River            39.20        DNF   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Marcus         12 C H Flowers          1:10.10    1:05.67   3   10  
  2 Thibou, Kelli             11 E Roosevelt          1:11.50    1:05.76   3    8  
  3 Tyler, Eric               12 Douglass-PG          1:09.30    1:05.85   3    6  
  4 Wyche, Marcus             12 Paint Branch         1:13.18    1:06.79   3    4  
  5 Brinkley, Matthew         10 Meade                1:12.80    1:07.64   2    2  
  6 Weinstein, David          12 Churchill            1:13.30    1:09.14   2    1  
  7 Payne, Justin             12 Woodlawn             1:13.30    1:09.19   1 
  8 Schnure, Nilan            10 Blair,MD, MD         1:15.68    1:10.64   1 
  9 Hard, Jamie               11 Churchill            1:14.90    1:11.99   1 
 10 Boyd, Corryl              11 Westlake             1:11.40    1:18.04   3 
 -- Browne, Adrian            11 E Roosevelt          1:11.50        DNF   2 
 -- James, Will               12 Glen Burnie          1:12.30         DQ   3 
 -- Montgomery, Damein        12 Woodlawn             1:12.50         DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thibou, Kelli             11 E Roosevelt          2:06.80    1:57.18    10  
  2 Franklin, Jerod           11 C H Flowers          2:09.20    1:59.35     8  
  3 Brinkley, Matthew         10 Meade                2:09.70    2:00.36     6  
  4 Fofana, Mohammed          12 Bowie                2:07.80    2:01.52     4  
  5 Kuppalli, Sumanth         10 Perry Hall           2:09.40    2:01.99     2  
  6 Edmund, Daniel            10 E Roosevelt          2:09.90    2:03.11     1  
  7 Tousley, Michael          11 B-C C,MD, MD         2:12.12    2:03.11  
  8 Llano, Matt               12 Broadneck            2:09.00    2:03.26  
  9 Sabol, John               12 Broadneck            2:10.50    2:04.13  
 10 Antony, Kironji           12 Paint Branch         2:11.11    2:04.88  
 11 Zahorodny, Wil            10 Damascus             2:12.37    2:05.23  
 12 Laratta, David            10 Quince Orchard,Gait  2:11.56    2:08.67  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centrowitz, Matthew       11 Broadneck            4:36.40    4:24.72    10  
  2 Llano, Matt               12 Broadneck            4:37.10    4:27.22     8  
  3 Tousley, Michael          11 B-C C,MD, MD         4:45.25    4:27.49     6  
  4 Finkle, Josh              10 Thomas Stone         4:49.40    4:30.85     4  
  5 Zafar, Malik              11 Meade                4:43.30    4:31.41     2  
  6 Gelagle, Mikias           12 E Roosevelt          4:45.60    4:32.19     1  
  7 Janes, Ryan               12 Gaithersburg         4:43.34    4:33.45  
  8 Freurb, Sebastion         12 Northwestern-PG      4:48.10    4:35.96  
  9 Guy, Sean                 12 Westlake             4:48.70    4:36.61  
 10 Barnard, Chris            11 Sherwood,Olney, MD   4:44.14    4:37.24  
 11 Walsh, Vince              11 Dulaney              4:47.40    4:45.05  
 12 Schneider, Jared          11 Walter Johnson,MD,   4:45.00    4:52.53  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gelagle, Mikias           12 E Roosevelt         10:18.50    9:32.16    10  
  2 Parker, Dwight            11 Woodlawn            10:19.90    9:32.19     8  
  3 Gaffney, Kyle             11 Blake               10:30.61    9:44.41     6  
  4 Palmer, William           11 Whitman,MD, MD      10:36.00    9:52.99     4  
  5 Barnard, Chris            11 Sherwood,Olney, MD  10:24.39    9:58.89     2  
  6 Bowie, Christopher        11 B-C C,MD, MD        10:34.85   10:04.68     1  
  7 Zafar, Malik              11 Meade               10:33.30   10:09.78  
  8 Moody, Chris              11 South River         10:23.80   10:15.85  
  9 Finkle, Josh              10 Thomas Stone        10:44.90   10:20.82  
 10 Guy, Sean                 12 Westlake            10:43.20   10:22.18  
 11 Mcdonald, Andre           12 Oxon Hill           10:56.20   10:29.22  
 12 Finlayson, Andrew          9 Severna Park        10:36.10   11:08.91  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pugh, Camal               12 Oxon Hill               8.07       7.71Q  2 
  2 Grundmann, Stefan         12 Whitman,MD, MD          8.13       7.93Q  1 
  3 Haskins, Legonn           12 Douglass-PG             7.85       7.73Q  2 
  4 Bosha, Vincent            11 Magruder                8.11       7.95Q  1 
  5 Hawkins, Chris            11 Arundel                 8.23       7.94Q  2 
  6 Gray, Alex                12 B-C C,MD, MD            7.91       8.06Q  1 
  7 Fenwick, Keenan           11 C H Flowers             8.26       8.07   1 
  8 Lopez, John               11 Westminster             8.18       8.17   2 
  9 Puckett, Travis           11 Gaithersburg            8.07       8.18   2 
 10 Diangelo, Russell         11 Chesapeake A            8.43       8.21   2 
 11 Campbell, Justin          12 Laurel                  8.26       8.35   1 
 12 Cramer, Sam               12 Dulaney                 8.17       8.42   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pugh, Camal               12 Oxon Hill               7.71       7.64    10  
  2 Haskins, Legonn           12 Douglass-PG             7.73       7.70     8  
  3 Grundmann, Stefan         12 Whitman,MD, MD          7.93       7.71     6  
  4 Gray, Alex                12 B-C C,MD, MD            8.06       7.80     4  
  5 Hawkins, Chris            11 Arundel                 7.94       7.88     2  
  6 Bosha, Vincent            11 Magruder                7.95       7.89     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                        1:37.60    1:32.22   3   10  
     1) Arthur, Andrian 12              2) Goddard, Damel 11              
     3) Randall, Jason 12               4) Thomas, Dennis 10              
  2 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    1:37.80    1:32.31   3    8  
     1) Farmer, Antwan 12               2) Watson, Keith 12               
     3) Blythe, Jarrett 12              4) Tensley, Derrick 11            
  3 Arundel  'A'                                      1:40.40    1:32.94   2    6  
     1) Allen, Jarae 12                 2) Allen, Tyron 11                
     3) Favor, Durrell 12               4) Frazier, Tyler 12              
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           1:39.28    1:33.15   3    4  
     1) Crutchfield, Keenan 12          2) Etzel, Brendan 10              
     3) Frazier, Gary 10                4) Pinchinat, Patrick 11          
  5 Glen Burnie  'A'                                  1:39.10    1:33.18   3    2  
     1) Gordan, Dwayne 11               2) Harris, Jason 11               
     3) Hauptman, Michael 12            4) James, Will 12                 
  6 Charles H. Flowers  'A'                           1:38.40    1:33.45   3    1  
     1) Whitfield, Marcel 12            2) Dickerson, Marcus 12           
     3) Fenwick, Keenan 11              4)                                
  7 Westlake  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:33.63   3 
     1) Harris, Darius 12               2) Harris, Kenard 10              
     3) Mitchell, Jesse 10              4) Lewis, Bryon 12                
  8 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:39.70    1:34.69   2 
     1) Howell, Paul 12                 2) Montgomery, Darereis 11        
     3) Payne, Justin 12                4) Randall, Sean 11               
  9 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:42.84    1:35.41   1 
 10 Meade  'A'                                        1:41.60    1:36.17   2 
     1) Benson, David 11                2) Everett, Jason 12              
     3) Gordon, Jamie 12                4) Jackson, Marquis 10            
 11 Springbrook  'A'                                  1:44.70    1:36.23   1 
 12 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:41.35    1:36.27   2 
 13 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:42.87    1:36.32   1 
     1) Alexandreforde, Dane 12         2) Fowler, Daniel 12              
     3) Mcdonald, Dominic 12            4) South, Nicholas 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:43.97    3:27.65   2   10  
     1) Crutchfield, Keenan 12          2) Ligon, Bret 12                 
     3) Pinchinat, Patrick 11           4) Sickles, Brian 11              
  2 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    3:42.60    3:28.37   2    8  
     1) Farmer, Antwan 12               2) Llyodd, Kenny 12               
     3) Simmons, Eric 11                4) Turrentine, Preston 12         
  3 Woodlawn  'A'                                     3:42.90    3:28.38   2    6  
     1) James, Jonathan 12              2) Johns, Yorel 12                
     3) Montgomery, Damein 12           4) Montgomery, Darereis 11        
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:40.30    3:29.49   2    4  
     1) Browne, Adrian 11               2) Colboun, Brandon 11            
     3) Edmund, Daniel 10               4) Gelagle, Mikias 12             
  5 Westlake  'A'                                     3:42.90    3:30.36   2    2  
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                      3:50.80    3:33.90   1    1  
     1) Cramer, Sam 12                  2) Franklyn, Kemahl 10            
     3) Jones, Darius 11                4) Tsao, Alan 11                  
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:51.04    3:34.00   1 
     1) Aougab, Tarik 12                2) Hard, Jamie 11                 
     3) Ryon, Mike 12                   4) Weinstein, David 12            
  8 Glen Burnie  'A'                                  3:43.70    3:39.03   1 
     1) Bruce, Khareem 12               2) Harris, Jason 11               
     3) Hauptman, Michael 12            4) James, Will 12                 
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:49.76    3:39.21   1 
     1) Antony, Kironji 12              2) Fowler, Daniel 12              
     3) South, Nicholas 10              4) Spratley, Quadell 11           
 10 Arundel  'A'                                      3:49.90    3:39.34   1 
     1) Allen, Tyron 11                 2) Green, Jamal 12                
     3) Hager, Steven 12                4) Hawkins, Chris 11              
 11 Gov Thomas Johnson  'A'                           3:51.53    3:39.41   1 
     1) Cahill, Micheal 12              2) Chado, Samuel 12               
     3) Hexter, Michael 11              4) Hunt, Corey 10                 
 -- Bowie  'A'                                        3:42.10         DQ   2 
     1) Arthur, Andrian 12              2) Fofana, Mohammed 12            
     3) Goddard, Damel 11               4) Jingwi, Joel 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            8:48.20    8:12.89    10  
     1) Browne, Adrian 11               2) Edmund, Daniel 10              
     3) Gelagle, Mikias 12              4) Lockhart, Donald 11            
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:49.71    8:15.47     8  
     1) Bove, Greg 11                   2) Joson, Jeremiah 10             
     3) Laratta, David 10               4) Lynch, Reagan 11               
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:53.13    8:20.02     6  
     1) Aougab, Tarik 12                2) Hard, Jamie 11                 
     3) King, Sean 9                    4) Weinstein, David 12            
  4 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    8:55.70    8:23.57     4  
     1) Ellis, Thomas 12                2) Llyodd, Kenny 12               
     3) Mcdonald, Andre 12              4) Pinto, Frank 9                 
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                    8:51.40    8:26.25     2  
     1) Hare, Zachary 10                2) Koelzer, Kolten 11             
     3) Olsen, Ben 10                   4) Sabol, John 12                 
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:53.48    8:28.45     1  
  7 South River  'A'                                  8:55.50    8:28.63  
     1) Brungot, John 10                2) Hatch, Curtis 10               
     3) Miller, Matt 11                 4) Moody, Chris 11                
  8 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                8:56.67    8:33.58  
     1) Devlin, Tom 11                  2) Gelety, Matt 11                
     3) Kestler, Nick 11                4) Ruszin, Glenn 11               
  9 Charles H. Flowers  'A'                           9:03.20    8:33.81  
     1) Brown, Bradley 12               2) Brown, Bryan 12                
     3) Davis, Kevin 12                 4) Empty, George 9                
 10 Northwest  'A'                                    8:51.89    8:41.82  
     1) Chazelle, Raphael 12            2) Eickel, Ryan 12                
     3) Hoggle, Chad 11                 4) D'Alessio, David 11            
 -- Dulaney  'A'                                      8:57.50         DQ  
     1) Bond, Matthew 12                2) Clasing, John 11               
     3) Garinther, Andrew 11            4) Handzo, Ryan 11                
 -- Laurel  'A'                                       9:06.20         DQ  
     1) Anderson, Dayvon 12             2) Colglazier, Hans 10            
     3) Dias, Alfonzo 10                4) Piccioni, Charles 12           
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Aarron           12 Oxon Hill            6-06.00    6-09.00    10  
  2 Harris, Darick            12 Old Mill             5-10.00    6-06.00     8  
  3 Ruffin, Markcus           11 Northwest            6-02.00    6-06.00     6  
  4 Randolph, Brandon         12 Old Mill             6-05.00    6-04.00     4  
  5 Pitt, Cameron             12 Springbrook          5-10.00    6-02.00     2  
  6 Johnson, Sean             12 Oxon Hill            6-02.00    6-02.00     1  
  7 Lewis, Jeremiah           11 Gaithersburg         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  7 Houston, John             12 Magruder             5-10.00    6-00.00  
  9 Cook, Adam                12 Leonardtown          5-08.00    6-00.00  
 10 Uzoh, Anya                10 Meade                5-08.00    5-10.00  
 11 Milhouse, Willie          11 Thomas Stone         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 12 Montgomery, Darereis      11 Woodlawn             5-08.00    5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rudd, Casey               12 Chesapeake A        12-06.00   12-00.00    10  
  2 Wilson, Sam               11 South River         12-00.00   12-00.00     8  
  3 Cross, David              11 Arundel             11-06.00   11-06.00     6  
  4 Eichel, Geoff             11 Perry Hall          11-00.00   11-00.00     4  
  5 Hawley, Andrew            12 Thomas Johnson       9-00.00   11-00.00     2  
  6 Bartley, Brandon          12 Perry Hall          11-06.00   10-06.00     1  
  7 Daar, Nicholas            12 Thomas Johnson       9-00.00   10-00.00  
  8 Fenwick, Keenan           11 C H Flowers          9-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Howard, Josh              11 Severna Park        10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Matt              12 Rich Montgomery     48-09.00   51-10.25    10  
  2 Dugan, Bobby              12 Gaithersburg        46-00.50   49-09.25     8  
  3 Moore, Robert             11 C H Flowers         45-02.00   48-11.00     6  
  4 Scribner, Robert          12 Quince Orchard,Gait 48-06.00   48-05.50     4  
  5 Middleton, Cory           12 Chopticon           47-07.00   47-07.00     2  
  6 Goldsby, Jamie            11 Gaithersburg        44-08.50   47-02.75     1  
  7 Pollard, Kerry            12 E Roosevelt         44-02.00   46-07.25  
  8 Molloy, Chris             12 Westminster         44-06.00   46-05.25  
  9 Abegesah, Howard          12 High Point          45-10.00   45-03.00  
 10 Marshall, Terry           11 Meade               41-01.00   42-05.00  
 11 Lewis, Tyler              11 Arundel             40-11.00   40-05.25  
 12 Ciancaglini, Rob          11 Broadneck           41-02.75   39-09.75  
 
                Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central-PG                  52        2) Poolesville                38   
    3) Winters Mill                35        4) Calvert                    32   
    5) Frederick                   29        6) Liberty                    28   
    7) Digital Harbor              23        8) South Carroll              18   
    8) New Town                    18       10) Williamsport               16   
   11) Clear Spring                14       12) North Caroline             12   
   12) Boonsboro                   12       14) Francis Scott Key          11   
   15) Edmondson                   10       15) Paul L Dunbar              10   
   17) Queen Annes                  8       17) North Hagerstown            8   
   19) Century                      7       20) Western School Of Technol   6   
   20) South Hagerstown             6       22) Oakland Mills               3   
   23) Overlea                      2       24) Pikesville                  1.50
   24) Wicomico                     1.50    26) Brunswick                   1   
   26) Smithsburg                   1                                           
 
                Women - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                   40        2) James M Bennett            35.16
    3) Mergenthaler Vo Tech        30.33     4) Northern-Cal               30   
    5) North Carroll               29.16     6) Friendly                   28   
    7) Mount Hebron                22        8) Franklin                   17   
    8) Reservoir                   17       10) Atholton                   16   
   10) Hereford                    16       10) Fallston                   16   
   13) Tuscarora                   15       14) DuVal                      12   
   15) Northeast-AA                11       16) Abendeen                   10   
   16) John F. Kennedy             10       18) Henry E Lackey              8   
   18) Potomac                      8       20) Kent Island                 6   
   20) Long Reach                   6       22) Towson                      4   
   22) McDonough                    4       24) La Plata                    2   
   24) Eastern Technical            2       24) Gwynn Park                  2   
   24) Wilde Lake                   2       28) Middletown                  1.16
   28) Glenelg                      1.16    30) River Hill                  1   
   30) Patuxent                     1                                           
 
                Women - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           89        2) Largo                      62   
    3) Western                     52        4) Frederick Douglass-PG      26   
    5) Walt Whitman                24        5) Winston Churchill          24   
    7) Chesapeake AA               19        8) Montgomery Blair           16   
    9) Charles H. Flowers          13       10) Severna Park               10   
   10) Perry Hall                  10       12) Quince Orchard              9   
   13) Northwestern-PG              8       14) North County                7   
   14) Dulaney                      7       14) Meade                       7   
   17) Damascus                     4       17) Northwest                   4   
   19) Westlake                     2       20) Magruder                    1   
   20) Old Mill                     1                                           
 
                Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Forestville                 58        2) Liberty                    48   
    3) Brunswick                   26        4) Loch Raven                 22   
    5) Pikesville                  21        6) North Hagerstown           20   
    6) Smithsburg                  20        8) Frederick                  19   
    9) Fairmont Heights            18        9) Baltimore Poly             18   
   11) Winters Mill                16       11) Boonsboro                  16   
   13) Clear Spring                14       14) Digital Harbor             13   
   15) Francis Scott Key           12       16) Central-PG                 10   
   17) Fort Hill                    8       17) South Hagerstown            8   
   19) Century                      6       19) Wicomico                    6   
   21) Snow Hill                    4       21) Overlea                     4   
   23) North Caroline               3       24) New Town                    2   
   24) Oakland Mills                2       24) Washington                  2   
   24) Northwood                    2       28) South Carroll               1   
   28) Williamsport                 1       28) Parkside                    1   
   28) Western School Of Technolo   1                                           
 
                Men - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Atholton                    50.40     2) Mergenthaler Vo Tech       36   
    3) Long Reach                  28        4) Kent Island                27   
    5) Wilde Lake                  25        6) Howard                     24   
    7) Glenelg                     19        8) Middletown                 18   
    9) North Carroll               17.40    10) John F. Kennedy            13   
   11) Henry E Lackey              12       12) Linganore                  11.40
   13) Gwynn Park                  11       14) Patuxent                   10   
   14) Fallston                    10       14) DuVal                      10   
   14) Friendly                    10       18) Annapolis                   9.40
   19) Mount Hebron                 9       20) Reservoir                   8   
   21) Franklin                     6       21) Lansdowne                   6   
   23) La Plata                     4.40    24) Catonsville                 4   
   24) Centennial                   4       24) Surrattsville               4   
   24) Huntingtown                  4       28) Dundalk                     3   
   29) Wheaton                      2       29) Southern-AA                 2   
   29) Towson                       2       32) Eastern Technical           1   
   32) Potomac                      1       32) Stephen Decatur             1   
 
                Men - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           45        2) Oxon Hill                  41   
    3) Richard Montgomery          32        4) Bowie                      26   
    5) Charles H. Flowers          25        6) Broadneck                  20   
    7) Arundel                     19        8) Paint Branch               14   
    8) Woodlawn                    14        8) Frederick Douglass-PG      14   
   11) Old Mill                    12       11) Glen Burnie                12   
   11) Westlake                    12       11) Quince Orchard             12   
   15) Bethesda-CC                 11       16) Walt Whitman               10   
   16) Chesapeake AA               10       16) Meade                      10   
   19) Gaithersburg                 9       20) Gov Thomas Johnson          8   
   20) South River                  8       22) Winston Churchill           7   
   22) Perry Hall                   7       24) Northwest                   6   
   24) James Hubert Blake           6       26) Thomas Stone                4   
   27) Sherwood                     2       27) Springbrook                 2   
   27) Chopticon                    2       30) Walter Johnson              1   
   30) Magruder                     1       30) Dulaney                     1   




Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2006 10:42 PM
                 State Championships - 2/20/2006 to 2/21/2006
                               PG Sports Complex
                    Results - from RunningMaryland.com

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
       State: %  7.08  2002
National HS: *  6.68  1/9/1996    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smalls, Nicole            11 Calvert                 7.54       7.48Q  2
  2 Hunter, Diane             10 Edmondson               7.30       7.52Q  1
  3 Chambers, Charniece       12 Dunbar                  7.10       7.48Q  2
  4 Boone, Aunye              10 Calvert                 7.30       7.59Q  1
  5 Dixon, Shawnte            12 Edmondson               7.30       7.49Q  2
  6 Butler, Chynna            12 Winters Mill            7.40       7.62Q  1
  7 Hawkins, Monique          10 New Town                7.20       7.53   2
  8 Kallay, Elizabeth         10 Fairmont Hts            7.76       7.78   1
  9 Stallings, Jazamine       12 H De Grace              7.83       7.85   2
  9 Hill, Katy                12 Smithsburg              7.50       7.85   1
11 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown            7.50       7.86   2
12 Scott, Tia                11 N Hagerstown            7.80       7.95   1

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
       State: %  7.08  2002
National HS: *  6.68  1/9/1996    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Charniece       12 Dunbar                  7.48       7.30!   10
  2 Boone, Aunye              10 Calvert                 7.59       7.33!    8
  3 Dixon, Shawnte            12 Edmondson               7.49       7.41     6
  4 Hunter, Diane             10 Edmondson               7.52       7.48     4
  5 Smalls, Nicole            11 Calvert                 7.48       7.51     2
  6 Butler, Chynna            12 Winters Mill            7.62       7.73     1
Preliminaries
  7 Hawkins, Monique          10 New Town                7.53
  8 Kallay, Elizabeth         10 Fairmont Hts            7.78
  9 Hill, Katy                12 Smithsburg              7.85
  9 Stallings, Jazamine       12 H De Grace              7.85
11 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown            7.86
12 Scott, Tia                11 N Hagerstown            7.95

Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 40.94  2002        Christina Mann, Poolesville
          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
       State: % 39.19  2003
National HS: * 36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel HS, VA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rose, Meghan              11 Poolesville            42.20      40.91!  3   10
  2 Smalls, Nicole            11 Calvert                41.39      41.61   3    8
  3 Boone, Aunye              10 Calvert                41.10      42.39   3    6
  4 Hawkins, Monique          10 New Town               43.40      42.40   2    4
  5 Thomas, Paige             12 Overlea                42.90      42.86   3    2
  6 Bush, Jalisa              11 Digital Harb           43.30      43.32   2    1
  7 Durr, Olivia               9 Poolesville            44.00      43.33   2
  8 Hunter, Diane             10 Edmondson              43.20      43.45   3
  9 Byrd, Jenn                11 F S Key                44.30      43.63   1
10 Haggins, Selena           11 Central-PG             43.41      43.68   2
11 Olugbemi, Tolu            12 Chesapeake-B           43.20      44.17   3
12 Towey, Teresa             10 N Caroline             44.00      44.76   2
13 Walla, Hannah             11 Boonsboro              44.30      45.06   1
14 Deisher, Stephanie        10 Liberty                44.30      45.55   1
15 Stevenson, Whitney        12 Wicomico               44.00      46.05   2

Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:18.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
       State: % 1:14.30  1995
National HS: * 1:11.44  12/26/2004  Devon Williams, Catholic HS, MD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rose, Meghan              11 Poolesville          1:22.90    1:18.94   2   10
  2 Zarzar, Jemu              12 Central-PG           1:23.45    1:20.75   2    8
  3 Towey, Teresa             10 N Caroline           1:23.36    1:21.52   2    6
  4 Wheeler, Kristyn          11 Queen Annes          1:26.19    1:22.74   1    4
  5 Mcclure, Ashly            10 Digital Harb         1:22.40    1:23.12   2    2
  6 Taylor, Amy                9 Williamsport         1:26.50    1:23.59   1    1
  7 Thompson, Kathleen        12 Poolesville          1:25.10    1:23.67   1
  8 Franklin, Demia           11 Digital Harb         1:24.80    1:24.34   1
  9 Campbell, Lauren          10 Western Stes         1:23.60    1:25.86   2
10 Osho, Lola                12 New Town             1:23.30    1:27.03   2
11 Ribbiso, Melkamsew        11 Forestville          1:27.65    1:28.13   1
12 Dennis, Jessica           10 Liberty              1:29.50    1:28.42   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville
          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore
       State: % 2:14.50  1995
National HS: * 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, Meghan              11 Poolesville          2:27.90    2:23.65    10
  2 Zarzar, Jemu              12 Central-PG           2:33.42    2:24.27     8
  3 Hertsch, Kathleen         12 Winters Mill         2:28.30    2:24.84     6
  4 Davis, Kelly              12 Liberty              2:30.40    2:28.94     4
  5 Atha, Jordan              11 Williamsport         2:30.80    2:29.27     2
  6 Griffin, Brittney         12 Digital Harb         2:34.20    2:31.58     1
  7 Buckner, Stephanie        10 M Ridge              2:36.57    2:32.71
  8 Ostrander, Debra          10 N Caroline           2:35.34    2:34.02
  9 Handley, Susan            12 Loch Raven           2:37.10    2:35.14
10 Spencer, Kayon            11 Samuel Banks         2:40.70    2:41.26
11 Clark, Erika              12 Central-PG           2:50.89    2:42.00
12 Cobbs, Deja               11 New Town             2:38.00    2:44.41

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill
          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC
       State: % 5:01.90  1995
National HS: * 4:38.50  2/10/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff HS, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hertsch, Kathleen         12 Winters Mill         5:32.50    5:29.08    10
  2 Warfield, Lindsay         12 S Carroll            5:37.20    5:33.83     8
  3 Ostrander, Debra          10 N Caroline           5:50.44    5:37.01     6
  4 Robbins, Lisa             11 Liberty              5:41.10    5:37.23     4
  5 Smith, Stacey             11 Liberty              5:53.30    5:48.55     2
  6 Griffin, Brittney         12 Digital Harb         5:47.30    5:53.37     1
  7 Lebro, Sarah              12 Oakl'd Mills         5:57.63    5:54.68
  8 Mukendi, Kristel          10 Samuel Banks         5:53.00    5:56.90
  9 Potekhina, Inna           12 Frederick            5:43.00    5:57.26
10 Cobbs, Deja               11 New Town             5:50.80    5:57.37
11 Travers, Elanie            9 Calvert              6:19.55    6:04.91
12 Wilson, Dalyce             9 Oakl'd Mills         6:34.52    6:31.54

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County
          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson
       State: % 10:30.70  1996
National HS: *  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warfield, Lindsay         12 S Carroll           12:04.17   12:14.05    10
  2 Pickett, Liz              11 Liberty             12:24.09   12:19.76     8
  3 Leahy, Mairin             12 F S Key             12:27.73   12:21.70     6
  4 Hobson, Leigh              9 Queen Annes         12:34.54   12:37.05     4
  5 Potekhina, Inna           12 Frederick           13:25.00   12:42.98     2
  6 Leathers, Maggie          12 F S Key             12:27.55   12:50.89     1
  7 Lebro, Sarah              12 Oakl'd Mills        13:00.04   13:07.55
  8 Wolfkill, Alice           10 Loch Raven          13:10.90   13:15.72
  9 Mukendi, Kristel          10 Samuel Banks        13:05.50   13:53.46

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
       State: %  7.73  1990
National HS: *  7.66  2/8/1986    Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick               8.80       8.89Q  2
  2 Haggins, Selena           11 Central-PG              9.24       8.93Q  1
  3 Richmond, Brittany        11 Western Stes            9.20       9.29Q  1
  4 Sollott, Sara             12 Winters Mill            9.10       9.38Q  2
  5 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown            9.10       9.33Q  1
  6 Diaz, Julia               11 Brunswick               9.60       9.67Q  2
  7 Taylor, Amy                9 Williamsport            9.40       9.71   2
  8 Morris, Nicole            11 Digital Harb            9.00       9.71   2
  9 Smith, Candiz             11 Washington             10.12       9.98   1
10 Bornhoeft, Sarah          12 N Caroline             10.03      10.22   1
-- Tritsch, Sarah             9 Williamsport            9.40        DNF   1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
       State: %  7.73  1990
National HS: *  7.66  2/8/1986    Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haggins, Selena           11 Central-PG              8.93       8.74    10
  2 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick               8.89       9.02     8
  3 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown            9.33       9.31     6
  4 Sollott, Sara             12 Winters Mill            9.38       9.43     4
  5 Richmond, Brittany        11 Western Stes            9.29       9.47     2
  6 Diaz, Julia               11 Brunswick               9.67       9.57     1
Preliminaries
  7 Taylor, Amy                9 Williamsport            9.71
  8 Morris, Nicole            11 Digital Harb            9.71
  9 Smith, Candiz             11 Washington              9.98
10 Bornhoeft, Sarah          12 N Caroline             10.22
-- Tritsch, Sarah             9 Williamsport            DNF

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:47.27  2002        Poolesville, Poolesville
                         A Vaughn, A Loh, E Moore, C Mann
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly, Friendly
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe
       State: % 1:40.79  2002
National HS: * 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Town  'A'                                     1:50.30    1:47.84   2   10
  2 Calvert  'A'                                      1:49.13    1:48.89   2    8
  3 Central-PG  'A'                                   1:49.11    1:49.16   2    6
  4 Western School Of Technology  'A'                 1:51.10    1:49.33   2    4
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:53.30    1:51.72   2    2
  6 Frederick  'A'                                    1:52.10    1:52.47   1    1
  7 Forestville  'A'                                  1:55.40    1:52.63   1
  8 Edmondson  'A'                                    1:52.10    1:53.00   2
  9 Wicomico  'A'                                     1:53.90    1:53.01   1
10 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:53.90    1:53.77   1
11 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:56.60    1:55.36   1
12 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:56.20    1:58.34   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:10.40  2004        Poolesville, Poolesville
                         B Benton, M Rose, A Loh, E Moore
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
       State: % 3:55.05  2002
National HS: * 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central-PG  'A'                                   4:14.13    4:07.02!  2   10
  2 Digital Harbor  'A'                               4:18.50    4:09.15!  2    8
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                  4:18.10    4:16.85   2    6
  4 New Town  'A'                                     4:27.90    4:18.28   1    4
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                4:22.80    4:18.88   1    2
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:22.60    4:20.26   2    1
  7 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            4:25.50    4:22.67   1
  8 Forestville  'A'                                  4:31.71    4:23.16   1
  9 Loch Raven  'A'                                   4:17.40    4:25.51   2
10 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:22.40    4:27.99   2
11 North Caroline  'A'                               4:32.11    4:30.32   1
12 Frederick  'A'                                    4:26.10    4:39.87   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville, Poolesville
                         B Benton, R Unger, J Thompson, E Moore
          2A: @ 9:45.70  2004        Glenelg, Glenelg
                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
       State: % 9:15.70  2004
National HS: * 8:35.67  3/1/2002    Boys & Girls Club, Brooklyn, NY
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central-PG  'A'                                  10:16.37   10:04.82    10
  2 Liberty  'A'                                     10:18.90   10:10.35     8
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                10:17.90   10:14.63     6
  4 Francis Scott Key  'A'                           10:23.20   10:19.94     4
  5 Digital Harbor  'A'                              10:41.00   10:21.70     2
  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                               10:28.78   10:21.80     1
  7 Clear Spring  'A'                                10:22.80   10:22.84
  8 Loch Raven  'A'                                  10:38.80   10:32.20
  9 Poolesville  'A'                                 10:19.90   10:34.42
10 Queen Annes  'A'                                 10:49.40   10:44.08
11 North Caroline  'A'                              10:56.68   11:27.86
12 New Town  'A'                                    11:36.30   11:30.27
13 Frederick  'A'                                   11:17.40   11:37.24

Girls High Jump 4'4" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
          2A: @  5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
       State: %  5-09  1998
National HS: *  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS, ID
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccormick, Katherine      11 Clear Spring         4-09.00    5-00.00    10
  2 Flanagan, Tess            11 Frederick            4-07.00    5-00.00     7
  2 Marchigiani, Krysten      12 Frederick            5-03.00    5-00.00     7
  4 Mizell, Lindsey           11 Clear Spring         4-09.00    4-10.00     4
  5 Ward, Talise              12 Wicomico             5-00.00    4-10.00     1.5
  5 Nichols, Camilla          10 Pikesville           4-11.00    4-10.00     1.5
  7 Mcdonald, Josetta         12 Digital Harb         4-09.00    4-10.00
  8 Manley, Chantel           12 Wicomico             4-10.00    4-08.00
  8 Berry, Kristin            12 Williamsport         4-09.00    4-08.00
10 Wendland, Amber           12 Oakl'd Mills         4-10.00    4-08.00
11 Paxton, Sophie            10 Brunswick            4-07.00    4-06.00
12 Durr, Olivia               9 Poolesville          4-09.00    4-04.00

Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 10-07  2000        Sarah McDonald, Williamsport
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-09  2002
National HS: * 14-02  2/18/1984   Mary Saxer, Lancaster HS, NY
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perna, Bethany            12 Winters Mill         9-06.00    9-00.00    10
  2 Lenhart, Anna             12 N Hagerstown         9-00.00    8-06.00     8
  3 Moss, Kendal              12 Williamsport         9-00.00    8-06.00     6
  4 Zenner, Lauren            11 Frederick            7-06.00    8-00.00     4
  5 Shives, Jessica           12 Boonsboro            8-00.00    7-06.00     2
  6 Henney, Caitlin           11 Smithsburg           7-06.00    7-06.00     1
  7 Kochenderfer, Alison      11 H De Grace           7-06.00    7-06.00
  7 Green, Samantha           11 Fort Hill            7-06.00    7-06.00
-- Edgerly, Megan            10 Brunswick            7-00.00         NH

Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 36-08.50  1990        Donna Burcker, Boonsboro
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
       State: % 42-07.75  2003
National HS: * 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS,TX
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sarah            11 Boonsboro           32-06.50   32-05.75    10
  2 Johnson, Stephanie        12 Digital Harb        31-01.00   32-03.50     8
  3 Reeser, Auriel            10 Century             31-03.50   31-10.25     6
  4 Perna, Bethany            12 Winters Mill        31-02.00   31-08.00     4
  5 Stansbury, Melissa        11 Liberty             30-11.50   30-08.75     2
  6 Mudgett, Amy              10 Century             30-08.00   30-02.00     1
  7 Bradley, Amani            11 Frederick           31-11.00   29-07.50
  8 Cowan, Amanda             11 Sparrows Pt         31-06.00   28-07.50
  9 Yarn, Kelly               10 Western Stes        27-06.25   28-03.75
10 Luckett, Debra            12 Fairmont Hts        25-04.00   25-06.75
11 Gross, Lauren              9 North Point         25-01.25   25-05.25
12 Marshall, Audrianna       11 N Caroline          26-06.75   24-08.75
13 Holcomb, Amberly           9 Queen Annes         24-10.00   24-07.25

Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake
       State: %  7.08  2002
National HS: *  6.68  1/9/1996    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Booker, Alexis            12 Friendly                7.28       7.28Q  2
  2 Sample, Sade              12 Reservoir               7.40       7.44Q  1
  3 Atagwe, Joyce             12 DuVal                   7.23       7.34Q  2
  4 Kennedy, Victoria          9 Tuscarora               7.47       7.46Q  1
  5 Baxivanos, Kristin        12 Fallston                7.41       7.46Q  1
  6 Hurd, Alexis               9 N Carroll               7.47       7.53Q  2
  7 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore               7.47       7.54   1
  8 Sheilds, Stacey           10 Randallstown            7.49       7.56   2
  9 Auffarth, Ashley          11 Eastern Tech            7.57       7.60   1
10 Allen, Nakia              12 Friendly                7.41       7.64   2
11 Smith, Thea                9 Milford Mill            7.61       7.67   1
12 Black, Desire             11 La Plata                7.63       7.71   2

Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake
       State: %  7.08  2002
National HS: *  6.68  1/9/1996    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Booker, Alexis            12 Friendly                7.28       7.24    10
  2 Atagwe, Joyce             12 DuVal                   7.34       7.29     8
  3 Sample, Sade              12 Reservoir               7.44       7.44     6
  4 Kennedy, Victoria          9 Tuscarora               7.46       7.47     4
  5 Baxivanos, Kristin        12 Fallston                7.46       7.48     2
  6 Hurd, Alexis               9 N Carroll               7.53       7.52     1
Preliminaries
  7 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore               7.54
  8 Sheilds, Stacey           10 Randallstown            7.56
  9 Auffarth, Ashley          11 Eastern Tech            7.60
10 Allen, Nakia              12 Friendly                7.64
11 Smith, Thea                9 Milford Mill            7.67
12 Black, Desire             11 La Plata                7.71

Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western
       State: % 39.19  2003
National HS: * 36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel HS, VA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora              41.60      41.47   3   10
  2 Booker, Alexis            12 Friendly               41.89      41.63   2    8
  3 Hurd, Alexis               9 N Carroll              41.70      41.74   3    6
  4 Atagwe, Joyce             12 DuVal                  41.82      41.94   3    4
  5 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore              41.80      41.99   3    2
  6 Quinn, Lauren              9 Linganore              41.70      42.33   3    1
  7 Oliver, Tionne            11 Northeast AA           42.28      42.61   2
  8 Alexander, Sarah          10 Northeast AA           42.77      43.06   2
  9 Williams, Paris           11 Abendeen               42.54      43.08   3
10 Haskel, Emily             11 Towson                 43.02      43.17   2
11 Shapelow, Rachael         11 Walkersville           42.70      43.56   2
12 Briscoe, Joi              12 Mervo                  43.47      43.82   1
13 Robinson, Shanea           9 Milford Mill           44.20      44.62   1
14 Bowie, Kateri              9 Randallstown           43.96      45.50   1

Girls 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
          3A: # 1:16.98  2005        Starema Flood, Douglass-PG
       State: % 1:14.30  1995
National HS: * 1:11.44  12/26/2004  Devon Williams, Catholic HS, MD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Paris           11 Abendeen             1:22.75    1:18.03   1   10
  2 Turowski, Melissa         11 Linganore            1:20.30    1:18.14   2    8
  3 Stepney, Quantikia        11 Mervo                1:19.05    1:18.43   2    6
  4 Ositelu, Monique          11 J M Bennett          1:20.79    1:18.74   2    4
  5 Stewart, Kitria           10 Mervo                1:20.69    1:18.77   2    2
  6 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora            1:21.10    1:19.49   2    1
  7 Randall, Marta             9 Hereford             1:21.36    1:19.82   1
  8 Cobb, Jamese              12 Long Reach           1:19.50    1:19.96   2
  9 Quinn, Lauren              9 Linganore            1:23.40    1:20.39   1
10 Canfield, Joya            12 S Decatur            1:21.51    1:20.76   1
11 Oliver, Tionne            11 Northeast AA         1:21.72    1:22.89   1
12 Gillespie, Jenny          12 Southern-AA          1:23.87    1:23.93   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 2:14.50  1995
National HS: * 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccarter, Liz             11 Mt Hebron            2:21.00    2:21.31    10
  2 Ositelu, Monique          11 J M Bennett          2:26.36    2:24.32     6
  3 Murphy, Keely             12 Northern-Cal         2:21.39    2:24.33     8
  4 Creasy, Marian            11 Atholton             2:27.60    2:24.66     4
  5 Dashiell, Olivia          12 J M Bennett          2:27.05    2:26.75     2
  6 Donadio, Michelle         12 Franklin             2:30.52    2:27.03     1
  7 Parris, Alison            12 Patuxent             2:27.09    2:28.15
  8 Davis, Kyra               12 Middletown           2:29.50    2:28.71
  9 Barber, Brandi            12 Gwynn Park           2:28.91    2:29.30
10 Stepney, Quantikia        11 Mervo                2:29.56    2:29.36
11 Taylor, Stephanie         12 Fallston             2:32.43    2:29.70
12 Mckee, Laura              11 Mt Hebron            2:30.20    2:30.74
13 Stewart, Kitria           10 Mervo                2:29.83    2:34.25

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney
       State: % 5:01.90  1995
National HS: * 4:38.50  2/10/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff HS, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Keely             12 Northern-Cal         5:17.93    5:08.12@   10
  2 Donadio, Michelle         12 Franklin             5:12.58    5:08.16@    8
  3 Malloy, Kristen            9 Hereford             5:28.07    5:15.59     6
  4 Mccarter, Liz             11 Mt Hebron            5:18.60    5:17.75     4
  5 Foley, Meg                 9 Eastern Tech         5:27.96    5:21.41     2
  6 Kilic, Erin               10 Reservoir            5:32.00    5:27.13     1
  7 Erickson, Anna            11 Fallston             5:33.44    5:27.38
  8 Parris, Alison            12 Patuxent             5:23.30    5:29.44
  9 Rommel, Nicolet            9 J M Bennett          5:43.90    5:44.93
10 Lingg, Katie              10 Middletown           5:34.60    5:45.23
11 Main, Emily               12 Linganore            5:37.50    5:45.64

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 10:30.70  1996
National HS: *  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malloy, Kristen            9 Hereford            11:42.88   11:18.65#   10
  2 Donadio, Michelle         12 Franklin            11:30.67   11:33.50     8
  3 Ogden, Katie              11 Northern-Cal        12:05.59   11:58.20     6
  4 Capone, Lauren            12 Towson              12:03.22   12:14.39     4
  5 Williams, Katie           11 Wilde Lake          12:35.20   12:27.99     2
  6 Yi, Meghan                10 River Hill          12:27.38   12:28.74     1
  7 Wilson, Keri              10 Long Reach          12:26.80   12:29.12
  8 Smith, Emily              10 S Decatur           12:35.74   12:56.73
  9 Chetelat, Lindsay          9 S Decatur           12:41.81   12:58.68
10 Borisko, Alyse             9 Howard              12:37.10   13:16.20
11 Ozarowski, Amanda         11 Northeast AA        12:47.76   13:49.44

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.73  1990
National HS: *  7.66  2/8/1986    Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton                8.66       8.61Q  1
  2 Baxivanos, Kristin        12 Fallston                8.62       8.63Q  2
  3 Harmon, Sarah             12 J M Bennett             9.01       8.76Q  2
  4 Griffin, Christen         11 McDonough               8.87       8.78Q  1
  5 Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore               8.80       8.90Q  2
  6 Alston, Latrina           12 La Plata                9.08       9.11Q  1
  7 Bock, Carly               11 Catonsville             9.52       9.65   2
  8 Hill, Ryan                12 Randallstown            9.73       9.77   2
  9 Lough, Brittany           10 Eastern Tech            9.92       9.85   1
10 Barton, Christina         11 Huntingtown             9.21       9.87   1
11 Harrell, Alyce            11 Long Reach             10.17       9.91   2
12 Hollands, Sarah           11 N Carroll               9.81       9.99   1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.73  1990
National HS: *  7.66  2/8/1986    Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton                8.61       8.48    10
  2 Baxivanos, Kristin        12 Fallston                8.63       8.58     8
  3 Harmon, Sarah             12 J M Bennett             8.76       8.65     6
  4 Griffin, Christen         11 McDonough               8.78       8.76     4
  5 Alston, Latrina           12 La Plata                9.11       8.98     2
  6 Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore               8.90       8.99     1
Preliminaries
  7 Bock, Carly               11 Catonsville             9.65
  8 Hill, Ryan                12 Randallstown            9.77
  9 Lough, Brittany           10 Eastern Tech            9.85
10 Barton, Christina         11 Huntingtown             9.87
11 Harrell, Alyce            11 Long Reach              9.91
12 Hollands, Sarah           11 N Carroll               9.99

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly, Friendly
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd), Western
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison
       State: % 1:40.79  2002
National HS: * 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Friendly  'A'                                     1:45.89    1:45.07   3   10
  2 Linganore  'A'                                    1:46.70    1:45.72   3    8
  3 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:48.60    1:46.82   3    6
  4 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         1:49.09    1:49.40   3    4
  5 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:49.84    1:49.97   2    2
  6 North Carroll  'A'                                1:50.60    1:49.98   2    1
  7 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         1:50.38    1:50.32   2
  8 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:51.60    1:50.36   1
  9 Randallstown  'A'                                 1:51.07    1:50.37   1
10 La Plata  'A'                                     1:48.99    1:50.43   3
11 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:49.80    1:50.54   3
12 Northeast-AA  'A'                                 1:50.89    1:51.42   2
13 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:51.00    1:52.04   2
14 DuVal  'A'                                        1:51.05    1:52.23   2
15 Howard  'A'                                       1:51.90    1:52.30   1
16 Franklin  'A'                                     1:53.56    1:55.05   1
17 Atholton  'A'                                     1:52.30    1:55.11   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG, Douglass-PG
                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins
       State: % 3:55.05  2002
National HS: * 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         4:08.72    4:02.54@  2   10
  2 Linganore  'A'                                    4:15.50    4:07.07   2    8
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              4:22.20    4:16.58   1    6
  4 North Carroll  'A'                                4:20.70    4:17.74   2    4
  5 James M Bennett  'A'                              4:15.69    4:18.57   2    2
  6 Northeast-AA  'A'                                 4:21.81    4:19.30   2    1
  7 DuVal  'A'                                        4:22.30    4:21.74   1
  8 Franklin  'A'                                     4:24.56    4:24.27   1
  9 Patapsco  'A'                                     4:25.17    4:24.38   1
10 Randallstown  'A'                                 4:25.22    4:24.89   1
11 Atholton  'A'                                     4:24.40    4:25.73   1
-- Gwynn Park  'A'                                   4:12.81         DQ   2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 9:55.30  1997        Glenelg, Glenelg
                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson
                         S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin
       State: % 9:15.70  2004
National HS: * 8:35.67  3/1/2002    Boys & Girls Club, Brooklyn, NY
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James M Bennett  'A'                             10:02.53    9:52.04@   10
  2 Mount Hebron  'A'                                10:03.10    9:54.02@    8
  3 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                        10:11.25    9:55.36     6
  4 Fallston  'A'                                    10:06.82    9:56.81     4
  5 Atholton  'A'                                    10:18.40   10:13.55     2
  6 Patuxent  'A'                                    10:14.23   10:14.88     1
  7 River Hill  'A'                                  10:24.70   10:18.56
  8 Middletown  'A'                                  10:11.00   10:20.76
  9 Reservoir  'A'                                   10:26.70   10:23.61
10 Stephen Decatur  'A'                             10:18.21   10:29.62
11 Kent Island  'A'                                 10:25.72   10:34.31
12 Hereford  'A'                                    10:44.73   10:35.10
13 Franklin  'A'                                    10:56.76   11:03.60

Girls High Jump 4' 6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @    5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch
       State: %    5-09  1998
National HS: *    6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS, ID
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore            5-02.00    5-04.00    10
  2 Neal, Chelsea             11 Lackey               5-02.00    5-02.00     8
  3 Stokes, Tinsley           12 N Carroll            4-10.00    5-00.00     6
  4 Koznarsky, Carolynn       12 Middletown           5-00.00    4-10.00 1.16666
  4 Meade, Devan              10 N Carroll            4-10.00    4-10.00 1.16666
  4 Metzler, Lindsey          12 Glenelg              4-10.00    4-10.00 1.16666
  4 Sewell, Nykeisha          11 Mervo                4-10.00    4-10.00 1.16666
  4 Briscoe, Joi              12 Mervo                4-10.00    4-10.00 1.16666
  4 Gehnrich, Allison         11 J M Bennett          4-10.00    4-10.00 1.16666
10 Rose, Allyn               12 La Plata             4-08.00    4-08.00
10 Hill, Ryan                12 Randallstown         4-10.00    4-08.00
12 Harris, Stephanie         11 Randallstown         4-06.00    4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-09  2002
National HS: * 14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster HS, NY
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huber, Jess               10 N Carroll            9-00.00    9-06.00    10
  2 Rau, Lindsey              12 Reservoir           10-06.00    9-06.00     8
  3 Neighbors, Catherine      10 Kent Island          9-00.00    9-00.00     6
  4 Miller, Katie             10 J M Bennett          9-00.00    9-00.00     4
  5 Pinna, Nadia              11 Fallston             9-00.00    8-06.00     2
  6 Rankin, Amanda            11 Linganore            8-06.00    8-06.00     1
  7 Gula, Heather              9 Linganore            8-06.00    8-00.00
  8 Shoemaker, Laura           9 Wilde Lake           8-06.00    7-06.00
  9 Brockmeyer, Jessica       10 Northeast AA         7-06.00    7-06.00
10 Witherow, Brooke          12 S Decatur            7-00.00    7-06.00
-- Funk, Candace             10 Hereford             7-00.00         NH
-- Truesdell, Chelsea        12 N Carroll           10-00.00         NH
-- Hunter, Eve               10 J M Bennett          7-00.00         NH

Girls Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake
       State: % 42-07.75  2003
National HS: * 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS,TX
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sohn, Nicole              12 Northeast AA        37-02.00   38-10.50    10
  2 Wright, Rachelle          11 Potomac             39-07.75   38-09.75     8
  3 Farrell, Laura            12 Northern-Cal        33-01.00   34-06.50     6
  4 Garcia, Stephanie         12 Kennedy             35-01.75   34-00.50     4
  5 Vidmar, Cristine          12 Reservoir           34-07.50   33-07.75     2
  6 Maley, Kimberly           12 Linganore           33-01.75   33-06.25     1
  7 Leedy, Jessica            10 Huntingtown         32-03.75   33-00.50
  8 Saulsbury, Chabria         9 Mervo               32-02.50   32-01.00
  9 Agoris, Cathy             10 Franklin            32-07.50   31-06.25
10 Mckeown, Brook            10 Fallston            29-08.00   28-02.50
11 Klipp, Sarah              11 Walkersville        32-05.75   27-08.00
12 Hill, Ryan                12 Randallstown        29-06.50   25-10.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville
       State: %  6.24  1991
National HS: *  6.16  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Summers, Kevin            12 Loch Raven              6.40       6.63Q  2
  2 Obua, Frank               12 Overlea                 6.50       6.73Q  1
  3 Weeks, Brandon            11 Wicomico                6.65       6.66Q  2
  4 Moten, Wayne              12 Forestville             6.63       6.76Q  1
  5 Bell, Darryl              11 Pikesville              6.30       6.68Q  2
  6 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg              6.40       6.77Q  1
  7 Walker, Calder            12 New Town                6.40       6.78   2
  8 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                 6.50       6.79   1
  9 Winninger, Matt           12 Beall                   6.70       6.82   1
10 Zembower, At              12 Fort Hill               6.70       6.89   2
11 Hunter, Alonzo            11 Fairmont Hts            6.83       6.98   1
12 Marshall, Stephan         12 Forestville             6.88       7.00   2

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville
       State: %  6.24  1991
National HS: *  6.16  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Summers, Kevin            12 Loch Raven              6.63       6.58    10
  2 Bell, Darryl              11 Pikesville              6.68       6.59     8
  3 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg              6.77       6.65     6
  4 Obua, Frank               12 Overlea                 6.73       6.72     4
  5 Moten, Wayne              12 Forestville             6.76       6.73     2
-- Weeks, Brandon            11 Wicomico                6.66         FS
Preliminaries
  7 Walker, Calder            12 New Town                6.78
  8 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                 6.79
  9 Winninger, Matt           12 Beall                   6.82
10 Zembower, At              12 Fort Hill               6.89
11 Hunter, Alonzo            11 Fairmont Hts            6.98
12 Marshall, Stephan         12 Forestville             7.00

Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
          2A: @ 35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg
       State: % 34.14  2001
National HS: * 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central HS, Philadelphia
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moten, Wayne              12 Forestville            35.33      35.89   3   10
  2 Williams, Brad            12 Liberty                37.40      36.55   2    8
  3 Summers, Kevin            12 Loch Raven             37.10      36.65   2    6
  4 Powell, Maurice           12 Central-PG             36.60      36.99   3    4
  5 Walker, Calder            12 New Town               36.90      37.26   3    2
  6 Martin, Derek             12 Smithsburg             38.00      37.37   1    1
  7 Mclean, Travis            12 Fairmont Hts           36.52      37.48   3
  8 Nash, Kelley              12 R F Lewis              37.90      37.83   2
  9 Wright, Edgar             12 Samuel Banks           38.00      38.21   2
10 Thomas, David             10 F S Key                38.30      38.92   1
11 Witherspoon, Leon         12 Central-PG             37.62      39.17   2
12 Campbell, Leighton        11 Samuel Banks           38.00      39.28   1
13 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg             36.50      41.04   3

Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:06.70  2001        Stefan Pastor, Oakland Mills
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
       State: % 1:03.52  2004
National HS: * 1:02.40  2/10/1984   Mike Greene, Boston College, MA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Christopher     12 Forestville          1:07.99    1:08.27   2   10
  2 Trettel, Andrew           11 Brunswick            1:10.90    1:09.29   2    8
  3 Diggs, Angelo             10 Digital Harb         1:10.40    1:09.34   2    6
  4 Mclean, Travis            12 Fairmont Hts         1:08.16    1:09.99   2    4
  5 Pridgen, Lemuel           10 Poly                 1:10.10    1:10.28   2    2
  6 Powell, Derrick           10 Northwood            1:12.50    1:10.72   1    1
  7 Mummert, Scott            12 Williamsport         1:12.50    1:11.84   1
  8 Kennedy, Aaron            12 Winters Mill         1:12.40    1:12.24   1
  9 Eason, Mario              12 Oakl'd Mills         1:12.60    1:12.33   1
10 Heller, Josh              12 Loch Raven           1:11.90    1:13.39   1
11 Paczynski, Alex           12 Liberty              1:11.80    1:13.50   2
12 Adams, Joseph             10 Forestville          1:12.55    1:16.34   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport
          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico
       State: % 1:57.28  2003
National HS: * 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Christopher     12 Forestville          2:06.94    2:00.52    10
  2 Keyfauver, Josh           12 Clear Spring         2:07.30    2:02.51     8
  3 Hruch, Nick               11 Liberty              2:06.40    2:02.97     6
  4 Liberatore, Eric          10 Liberty              2:07.40    2:04.32     4
  5 Diggs, Angelo             10 Digital Harb         2:12.80    2:04.40     2
  6 Reumante, Giovanni        10 Northwood            2:07.40    2:05.74     1
  7 Friedman, Zach            12 Pikesville           2:11.50    2:06.15
  8 Trettel, Andrew           11 Brunswick            2:14.20    2:08.76
  9 Stone, Jayson             12 New Town             2:16.10    2:10.40
10 Jefferies, Brian          12 Fort Hill            2:03.70    2:11.81
11 Kamara, Ibraham           11 Central-PG           2:12.74    2:13.30
12 Vandi, Bpaaki             11 Central-PG           2:14.44    2:14.70
13 Pridgen, Lemuel           10 Poly                 2:16.10    2:14.79

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills
          2A: @ 4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg
       State: % 4:16.98  2005
National HS: * 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arumugam, Hemagiri        12 N Hagerstown         4:29.40    4:33.40    10
  2 Anderson, Christopher     12 Forestville          4:59.24    4:34.41     8
  3 Jefferies, Brian          12 Fort Hill            4:33.50    4:36.41     6
  4 Liberatore, Eric          10 Liberty              4:41.30    4:37.00     4
  5 Khelalfa, Mohamed         12 Fort Hill            4:41.70    4:43.41     2
  6 Cole, Justin              11 Williamsport         4:42.50    4:44.66     1
  7 Brown, Brandon            12 N Hagerstown         4:44.30    4:45.70
  8 Parker, Ceth              10 Catoctin             4:49.10    4:46.11
  9 Glassman, Pat             11 Loch Raven           4:55.10    4:48.55
10 Mills, Chris              10 Western Stes         4:53.00    4:54.90
11 Vandi, Bpaaki             11 Central-PG           5:05.54    5:02.10
12 Dawson, Brent             11 Century              4:46.30    5:03.65
13 Barry, Milo               11 Digital Harb         4:48.10    5:07.38
14 Ribbiso, Asteway          12 Forestville          5:00.24    5:10.23

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 9:49.50  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg
          2A: @ 9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg
       State: % 9:32.15  2005
National HS: * 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers HS, WA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arumugam, Hemagiri        12 N Hagerstown         9:56.40    9:53.57    10
  2 Welsh, Jared              11 F S Key             10:00.80    9:56.16     8
  3 Cross, Andrew              9 Liberty             10:08.20   10:05.46     6
  4 Leathers, Arthur          10 F S Key             10:13.80   10:14.77     4
  5 Adams, Dustin             11 Clear Spring        10:28.20   10:19.22     2
  6 Meyers, Jonah             11 Oakl'd Mills        10:39.74   10:31.57     1
  7 Mills, Chris              10 Western Stes        10:45.20   10:37.53
  8 Glassman, Pat             11 Loch Raven          11:04.60   10:37.91
  9 Cory, Horton               9 Clear Spring        10:50.50   10:41.99
10 Malcolm, Shane            12 Williamsport        10:49.00   10:46.08
11 Jefferies, Brian          12 Fort Hill           10:42.90   10:48.89
12 Austin, Joshua            12 Forest Park         10:54.70   10:50.64
13 Lilley, Mike               9 Williamsport        10:49.40   10:51.13
14 Thornton, John            12 Oakl'd Mills        10:45.14   10:52.94
15 Ridder, Jim               12 Liberty             10:36.60   11:02.35
16 Smith, Derek               9 N Hagerstown        10:51.20   11:05.04
17 Ribbiso, Asteway          12 Forestville         11:01.37   11:05.79
18 Khelalfa, Mohamed         12 Fort Hill           10:29.10   11:10.44
-- Barry, Milo               11 Digital Harb        10:43.00        DNF

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.40  2003
National HS: *  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Summers, Garrett          12 Fairmont Hts            7.79       7.81Q  2
  2 Campbell, Jamal           11 Smithsburg              7.90       8.00Q  1
  3 Jefferies, Tommy          12 Boonsboro               8.10       8.14Q  1
  4 Briscoe, Quentin          12 Western Stes            8.00       8.17Q  2
  5 Ferguson, Quentin         11 Frederick               8.00       8.23Q  1
  6 Matthews, Devry           11 Washington              8.12       8.65Q  2
  7 Dix, Jermol               10 Western Stes            8.00       8.27   1
  8 Harvey, Raineir           12 Pikesville              8.30       8.41   1
  9 Gonzalez, Rich            11 Oakl'd Mills            8.57       8.89   2
10 Marshall, Stephan         12 Forestville             8.53       9.10   1
11 Jordan, Jackson            9 Poolesville             8.10      10.31   2
-- Martin, Derek             12 Smithsburg              7.90         DQ   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.40  2003
National HS: *  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Summers, Garrett          12 Fairmont Hts            7.81       7.75    10
  2 Campbell, Jamal           11 Smithsburg              8.00       8.05     8
  3 Ferguson, Quentin         11 Frederick               8.23       8.10     6
  4 Jefferies, Tommy          12 Boonsboro               8.14       8.16     4
  5 Matthews, Devry           11 Washington              8.65       8.17     2
  6 Briscoe, Quentin          12 Western Stes            8.17       8.18     1
Preliminaries
  7 Dix, Jermol               10 Western Stes            8.27
  8 Harvey, Raineir           12 Pikesville              8.41
  9 Gonzalez, Rich            11 Oakl'd Mills            8.89
10 Marshall, Stephan         12 Forestville             9.10
11 Jordan, Jackson            9 Poolesville            10.31
-- Martin, Derek             12 Smithsburg               DQ

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:32.55  2003        Loch Raven, Loch Raven
                         F Richburg, Q Burley, A Dickson, S Waithe
          2A: @ 1:33.81  2005        Howard, Howard
                         R. Curley, D. Duran, J. Yearwood, C. Brewington
       State: % 1:29.67  2004
National HS: * 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pikesville  'A'                                   1:38.30    1:35.12   1   10
  2 Forestville  'A'                                  1:34.33    1:35.78   3    8
  3 Central-PG  'A'                                   1:37.35    1:36.02   3    6
  4 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:37.20    1:36.29   3    4
  5 Brunswick  'A'                                    1:37.70    1:37.07   2    2
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:37.69   3    1
  7 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:36.35    1:38.52   3
  8 Winters Mill  'A'                                 1:38.20    1:40.40   2
  9 New Town  'A'                                     1:34.50    1:40.52   3
10 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:41.50    1:41.07   1
-- North Caroline  'A'                               1:37.72         FS   2
-- Century  'A'                                      1:41.80         DQ   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:31.30  2002        Oakland Mills, Oakland Mills
                         I Josiah, T Cole, A Eleam, C Barksdale
          2A: @ 3:33.51  2005        Fairmont Hts, Fairmont Hts
                         T. Mclean, D. Carroll, P. Bennett, D. Carroll
       State: % 3:25.28  2004
National HS: * 3:13.34  3/10/1996   Muir Hs, Pasadena, CA
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forestville  'A'                                  3:36.22    3:34.37   3   10
  2 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               3:40.70    3:35.66   3    8
  3 Loch Raven  'A'                                   3:40.50    3:36.51   3    6
  4 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             3:39.28    3:36.64   3    4
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:41.90    3:40.66   2    2
  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                                3:44.57    3:41.17   2    1
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                    3:47.20    3:42.09   1
  8 Liberty  'A'                                      3:37.60    3:43.74   3
  9 Parkside  'A'                                     3:49.00    3:47.00   1
10 Fort Hill  'A'                                    3:42.20    3:51.31   2
11 Winters Mill  'A'                                 3:41.80    3:53.33   2
12 New Town  'A'                                     3:38.90    4:03.28   3
-- Central-PG  'A'                                   3:49.00         DQ   1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport, Williamsport
                         R Troxell, M Barnes, M Rouse, A Buchman
          2A: @ 8:20.53  2001        Middletown, Middletown
                         J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey
       State: % 7:59.73  2002
National HS: * 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset Hs, Syracuse NY
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                      8:30.40    8:21.96    10
  2 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               8:52.20    8:36.38     8
  3 Winters Mill  'A'                                 8:48.20    8:43.92     6
  4 Clear Spring  'A'                                 8:35.60    8:46.56     4
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                   8:48.60    8:47.48     2
  6 Parkside  'A'                                     8:54.90    8:50.32     1
  7 Digital Harbor  'A'                               9:10.40    8:50.59
  8 Forestville  'A'                                  8:55.08    8:52.57
  9 Central-PG  'A'                                   8:53.20    8:52.75
10 Loch Raven  'A'                                   9:12.30    8:53.68
11 Poolesville  'A'                                  8:49.10    8:53.78
12 Century  'A'                                      8:49.70    8:56.40
13 Queen Annes  'A'                                  9:14.60    9:18.82

Boys High Jump 5' 6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro
          2A: @    6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown
       State: %    7-00  1980
National HS: * 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch HS, TX
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dyson, Jordan             12 Frederick            6-01.00    6-06.00@   10
  2 Hruch, Nick               11 Liberty              6-03.00    6-04.00!    8
  3 Fountain, Demtrius        11 Wicomico             6-00.00    6-00.00     6
  4 Brown, Will               11 N Caroline           6-00.00    5-10.00     3
  4 Hawkins, Jabari           11 Pikesville           5-09.00    5-10.00     3
  6 Raper, Ryan               12 S Carroll            5-07.00    5-08.00     1
  7 Heller, Josh              12 Loch Raven           5-07.00    5-06.00
  7 Thorne, Earl              12 N Hagerstown         5-07.00    5-06.00
  7 Hughes, Mike              12 Beall                5-09.00    5-06.00
  7 Chase, Naver              10 Digital Harb         5-07.00    5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault 9'3" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    13-00  1983        Robbie Barber, Middletown
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
       State: %    15-01  1996
National HS: * 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Central HS, Colorado
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wike, Jordan              12 Winters Mill        12-06.00   12-03.00    10
  2 Frey, Pete                12 Boonsboro           11-03.00   12-03.00     8
  3 Baum, Matt                11 Brunswick           11-00.00   11-03.00     6
  4 Hauber, Aaron             11 Boonsboro           10-03.00   10-03.00     4
  5 Lutz, Jared               12 Liberty              9-03.00    9-09.00     2
  6 Rist, Kevin               10 Frederick            9-09.00    9-09.00     1
-- Trenary, Zach             12 Parkside             9-06.00         NH

Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
       State: % 60-11.50  1979
National HS: *    74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horner, Ben               10 Brunswick           49-05.50   50-07.25    10
  2 Jones, Trey               11 S Hagerstown        46-09.50   46-09.75     8
  3 Kusnick, Josh             12 Century             48-01.00   46-01.50     6
  4 Broyles, Matt             12 Snow Hill           42-01.25   43-06.50     4
  5 Threadgill, Thomas        11 Frederick           44-03.25   43-04.50     2
  6 White, Kristopher         12 Digital Harb        46-06.75   42-11.25     1
  7 Bembry, Ashford           11 Forestville         40-05.00   42-11.00
  8 Worthington, Kent         12 N Hagerstown        42-11.00   42-05.25
  9 Yohn, Michael             12 Century             44-03.50   42-04.00
10 Walker, Donte             12 Queen Annes         38-02.00   38-00.50
11 Logan-El, Antonio         12 Forestville         39-03.50   37-10.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal
       State: %  6.24  1991
National HS: *  6.16  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcclain, Rob              12 Patuxent                6.53       6.62Q  2
  2 Crayton, Tremaine         12 Glenelg                 6.58       6.65Q  1
  3 Odocha, Kelechi           10 Atholton                6.65       6.70Q  2
  4 Mccree, Quintin           12 Gwynn Park              6.67       6.72Q  1
  4 Brown, Devon              12 Reservoir               6.67       6.72Q  1
  6 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach              6.67       6.70Q  2
  7 Ricks, Nathaniel          12 Gwynn Park              6.60       6.74   2
  8 Killebrew, Jacen          12 La Plata                6.74       6.84   2
  9 Smith, Timothy            12 Mervo                   6.86       6.98   1
10 Hopkins, Brenton          11 Randallstown            7.00       6.99   2
11 Mellon, Andy              12 Hereford                6.98       7.03   1

Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal
       State: %  6.24  1991
National HS: *  6.16  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcclain, Rob              12 Patuxent                6.62       6.55    10
  2 Brown, Devon              12 Reservoir               6.72       6.58     8
  3 Crayton, Tremaine         12 Glenelg                 6.65       6.59     6
  4 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach              6.70       6.60     4
  5 Odocha, Kelechi           10 Atholton                6.70       6.68     2
  6 Mccree, Quintin           12 Gwynn Park              6.72       6.70     1
Preliminaries
  7 Ricks, Nathaniel          12 Gwynn Park              6.74
  8 Killebrew, Jacen          12 La Plata                6.84
  9 Smith, Timothy            12 Mervo                   6.98
10 Hopkins, Brenton          11 Randallstown            6.99
11 Mellon, Andy              12 Hereford                7.03

Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg
          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
       State: % 34.14  2001
Advancement: ^ 37.00
National HS: * 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central HS, Philadelphia
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach             35.27      35.41@  3   10
  2 Bachman, Alan             12 Lackey                 35.65      35.76^  3    8
  3 Brewington, Chris         11 Howard                 35.65      36.11^  3    6
  4 Hall, Garnell             12 Catonsville            35.18      36.40^  3    4
  5 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island            36.65      36.46^  2    2
  6 Scott, Andrew             12 Eastern Tech           36.72      36.88^  2    1
  7 Smith, Timothy            12 Mervo                  36.30      36.89^  2
  8 Mcintosh, Chris           11 Franklin               36.78      37.13   2
  9 Morton, Walter            12 DuVal                  37.05      37.19   1
10 Elmer, Charles            12 Long Reach             37.00      37.25   1
11 Williams, Tarell          12 Kennedy                35.72      37.31   3
12 Connell, Issa             10 N Carroll              36.86      37.38   2
13 Leslie, Howard            12 Milford Mill           36.29      37.90   3

Boys 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
          3A: # 1:05.95  2004        Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler
       State: % 1:03.52  2004
National HS: * 1:02.40  2/10/1984   Mike Greene, Boston College, MA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Draper, Cedric            11 Friendly             1:08.33    1:07.39   3   10
  2 Kymingham, Jason          11 Glenelg              1:07.40    1:07.67   3    8
  3 Cooper, Roosevelt         12 Mervo                1:08.38    1:07.89   3    6
  4 Bachman, Alan             12 Lackey               1:10.06    1:08.57   1    4
  5 Wagner, Chris             11 Fallston             1:08.64    1:08.72   3    2
  6 Martinez, Yamil           12 Kennedy              1:09.40    1:09.04   2    1
  7 Smith, Jack               11 Walkersville         1:10.20    1:09.49   1
  8 Eggleston, Kohlya         12 Atholton             1:09.00    1:09.80   3
  9 Hallock, Ryan             12 Franklin             1:09.53    1:10.74   2
10 Wallace, Antonio          11 Potomac              1:11.16    1:10.75   1
11 Morton, Walter            12 DuVal                1:10.39    1:10.96   1
12 Cole, Jamel               11 Randallstown         1:09.02    1:11.13   2
13 Leighton, Kyle            12 Tuscarora            1:09.10    1:14.98   2
-- Webb, Calvin              12 Towson               1:09.22         FS   2

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico
          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore
       State: % 1:57.28  2003
National HS: * 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Revelle, Andrew           11 Atholton             2:05.85    2:01.22    10
  2 Wagner, Chris             11 Fallston             2:01.81    2:01.26     8
  3 Issac, Richardson         11 Mervo                2:01.63    2:01.33     6
  4 Beltran, Jonathan         11 Atholton             2:04.82    2:04.21     4
  5 Ostrow, Ben               11 Towson               2:09.27    2:06.68     2
  6 Rowe, Frank               12 S Decatur            2:10.72    2:06.72     1
  7 Mackall, Akeem            11 Southern-AA          2:11.16    2:07.69
  8 Noreiga, Nathan           12 Franklin             2:08.41    2:09.61
  9 Riggin, Blake             11 J M Bennett          2:09.23    2:18.98
-- Leffers, Zach             12 Kent Island          2:10.22        DNF

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg
          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill
       State: % 4:16.98  2003
National HS: * 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Revelle, Andrew           11 Atholton             4:31.80    4:26.81    10
  2 Thompson, Joey            10 Howard               4:33.10    4:37.00     8
  3 Beltran, Jonathan         11 Atholton             4:39.80    4:43.42     6
  4 Yourstone, Dustin         12 Centennial           4:42.10    4:44.31     4
  5 Mackall, Akeem            11 Southern-AA          4:47.40    4:45.70     2
  6 Hawkins, Allen            12 Dundalk              4:48.11    4:45.86     1
  7 Riggin, Blake             11 J M Bennett          4:51.20    4:46.00
  8 Mattingly, Tim            12 Catonsville          4:50.18    4:58.20
  9 Hall, Steve               12 Kent Island          4:50.20    5:02.95
10 Lyons, Casey              11 Kent Island          4:46.10    5:03.53
11 Womack, Don               12 Mervo                4:48.78    5:04.05

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg
          3A: # 9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills
       State: % 9:32.15  1988
National HS: * 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers HS, WA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boccher, Travis            9 Wilde Lake           9:55.10    9:47.78    10
  2 Bazell, Graham             9 Atholton             9:56.60    9:48.81     8
  3 Allera, Jp                11 Wilde Lake          10:15.70   10:04.71     6
  4 Hoffman, Matthew          12 Long Reach          10:17.10   10:08.24     4
  5 Hawkins, Allen            12 Dundalk             10:22.43   10:17.47     2
  6 King, Reggie              12 Atholton            10:15.20   10:21.56     1
  7 Borerro, Rico             10 Northeast AA        10:29.90   10:36.87
  8 Lemmert, Adam              9 La Plata            10:32.23   10:47.27
  9 Perrott, Brady            11 Hereford            10:38.75   10:51.10
10 Brinks, Casey             12 Catonsville         10:25.06   11:17.10
11 Womack, Don               12 Mervo               10:39.01   11:33.83
-- Lyons, Casey              11 Kent Island         10:39.60        DNF
-- Matis, Ryan               10 Kent Island         10:44.44        DNF

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert
       State: %  7.40  2003
National HS: *  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island             7.66       7.75Q  2
  2 Mcintosh, Chris           11 Franklin                7.92       8.03Q  1
  3 Perkins, Carlos           12 Annapolis               7.91       7.94Q  2
  4 Richardson, Glenn         11 La Plata                8.32       8.17Q  1
  5 Ray, Zach                 10 Huntingtown             7.97       8.09Q  2
  6 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                 8.06       8.20Q  1
  7 Steinhardt, Jim           12 Tuscarora               8.11       8.37   1
  8 Elliot, Anthony           11 Howard                  8.46       8.50   2
  9 Bass, Justin              11 Dundalk                 8.38       8.72   2
10 Spivey, Gerard            12 Milford Mill            9.07       8.96   2
11 Barrick, Spencer          12 Tuscarora               8.48      10.10   1
-- Courr, Marc               10 Eastern Tech            8.81         DQ   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert
       State: %  7.40  2003
National HS: *  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island             7.75       7.57    10
  2 Perkins, Carlos           12 Annapolis               7.94       7.78     8
  3 Mcintosh, Chris           11 Franklin                8.03       7.89     6
  4 Ray, Zach                 10 Huntingtown             8.09       7.99     4
  5 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                 8.20       8.23     2
  6 Richardson, Glenn         11 La Plata                8.17       8.31     1
Preliminaries
  7 Steinhardt, Jim           12 Tuscarora               8.37
  8 Elliot, Anthony           11 Howard                  8.50
  9 Bass, Justin              11 Dundalk                 8.72
10 Spivey, Gerard            12 Milford Mill            8.96
11 Barrick, Spencer          12 Tuscarora              10.10
-- Courr, Marc               10 Eastern Tech             DQ

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:33.81  2005        Howard, Howard
                         R. Curley, D. Duran, J. Yearwood, C. Brewington
          3A: # 1:32.22  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
       State: % 1:29.67  2004
National HS: * 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:35.40    1:32.99@  2   10
  2 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         1:33.97    1:33.56@  3    8
  3 Howard  'A'                                       1:34.60    1:34.20   3    6
  4 DuVal  'A'                                        1:33.89    1:34.20   3    4
  5 La Plata  'A'                                     1:34.99    1:34.37   2    2
  6 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:35.40    1:34.48   2    1
  7 Henry E Lackey  'A'                               1:34.85    1:35.16   3
  8 Potomac  'A'                                      1:34.49    1:35.45   3
  9 Linganore  'A'                                    1:35.80    1:35.80   2
10 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         1:35.84    1:37.40   1
11 Randallstown  'A'                                 1:37.88    1:39.06   1
12 Catonsville  'A'                                  1:37.86    1:40.74   1
-- Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:34.52        DNF   3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:33.51  2005        Faimont Hts (2nd), Faimont Hts
                         T. Mclean, D. Carroll, P. Bennett, D. Carroll
          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch
                         A Aromine, A Conerly, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
       State: % 3:25.28  2004
National HS: * 3:13.34  3/10/1996   Muir Hs, Pasadena, CA
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         3:35.23    3:31.74@  3   10
  2 North Carroll  'A'                                3:35.50    3:33.16@  3    8
  3 DuVal  'A'                                        3:35.52    3:34.03   3    6
  4 Howard  'A'                                       3:37.10    3:34.04   3    4
  5 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              3:37.50    3:35.36   3    2
  6 Glenelg  'A'                                      3:38.50    3:36.99   2    1
  7 Potomac  'A'                                      3:38.42    3:37.41   2
  8 Franklin  'A'                                     3:38.32    3:38.95   2
  9 Centennial  'A'                                   3:38.40    3:39.60   2
10 Atholton  'A'                                     3:37.50    3:39.73   3
11 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   3:41.65    3:39.96   2
12 La Plata  'A'                                     3:43.13    3:43.93   1
13 Fallston  'A'                                     3:51.19    3:45.40   1
14 Catonsville  'A'                                  3:42.11    3:45.93   1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 8:20.53  2001        Middletown, Middletown
                         J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey
          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill
                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup
       State: % 7:59.73  2002
National HS: * 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset Hs, Syracuse NY
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kent Island  'A'                                  8:42.07    8:14.20@   10
  2 Atholton  'A'                                     8:26.50    8:15.06@    8
  3 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         8:47.40    8:15.62@    6
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:23.93     4
  5 Middletown  'A'                                   8:32.00    8:35.04     2
  6 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              8:32.60    8:39.64     1
  7 Urbana  'A'                                       8:29.40    8:43.40
  8 James M Bennett  'A'                              8:55.74    8:44.01
  9 La Plata  'A'                                     8:53.00    8:54.70
10 Southern-AA  'A'                                  8:58.54    8:57.55
11 Hereford  'A'                                     9:04.03    9:19.20
12 Randallstown  'A'                                 9:28.46    9:22.93
13 Fallston  'A'                                     9:23.78    9:23.18

Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @    6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown
          3A: #    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG
       State: %    7-00  1980
National HS: * 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch HS, TX
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Jason              12 Mt Hebron            5-11.00    6-04.00     9
  1 Pratt, Marques            10 Wilde Lake           6-01.00    6-04.00     9
  3 Drew, Denard              11 Lansdowne            6-04.00    6-02.00     6
  4 Grice, Andre              12 Atholton             5-11.00    6-00.00     1.4
  4 James, Marcus             11 La Plata             5-09.00    6-00.00     1.4
  4 Pasch, Nick               12 Linganore            6-01.00    6-00.00     1.4
  4 Adami, Erik               11 N Carroll            5-11.00    6-00.00     1.4
  4 Bailey, William           11 Annapolis            6-01.00    6-00.00     1.4
  9 Lichtenberger, Ethan      11 Middletown           6-01.00    5-10.00
10 Fontanoza, Justin         11 Lansdowne            5-07.00    5-08.00
10 Bauer, Rick               11 Hereford             5-07.00    5-08.00
10 Chijioke, Prince          12 Eastern Tech         5-07.00    5-08.00
10 Elliot, Anthony           11 Howard               5-09.00    5-08.00
10 Johnson, William          12 Gwynn Park           5-11.00    5-08.00
10 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island          5-09.00    5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
          3A: #    14-04  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown
       State: %    15-01  1996
National HS: * 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Central HS, Colorado
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kepler, Matt              11 Middletown          12-04.00   12-06.00    10
  2 Adami, Erik               11 N Carroll           12-04.00   12-06.00     8
  3 Meikrantz, Josh           11 Middletown          11-04.00   12-00.00     6
  4 Reed, Zach                12 Kent Island         10-00.00   11-00.00     4
  5 Wright, Jake              11 Linganore           10-04.00   11-00.00     2
  6 Gast, Brian               10 Kent Island         10-06.00   10-06.00     1
  7 Goodling, Colin           10 Hereford            10-06.00   10-06.00
  8 Sadler, Brandon           11 S Decatur           10-00.00   10-00.00
  9 Arbona, Sebastien         12 Catonsville          9-06.00    9-00.00

Boys Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
       State: % 60-11.50  1979
National HS: *    74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Phillip           12 Gwynn Park          51-07.00   54-03.25    10
  2 Deiseroth, Adam           12 Linganore           51-07.50   50-08.75     8
  3 Okoji, Chimso             11 Kennedy             47-05.50   49-02.50     6
  4 Meggett, Davin            10 Surratts            45-07.00   46-08.75     4
  5 Velasquez, Mike           12 Wheaton             48-08.50   45-01.75     2
  6 Adams, Stacey             12 Potomac             48-03.00   45-00.75     1
  7 Jack, Phillip             12 Patuxent            45-00.25   43-11.50
  8 May, Cliff                11 Linganore           44-05.00   43-02.00
  9 Roth, Zach                11 Franklin            44-00.25   42-03.00
10 Higgins, Jason            12 Dundalk             38-04.00   39-00.00
11 Meadows, Matt             10 Eastern Tech        38-00.00   38-05.75

                Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central-PG                  52        2) Poolesville                38
    3) Winters Mill                35        4) Calvert                    32
    5) Frederick                   29        6) Liberty                    28
    7) Digital Harbor              23        8) South Carroll              18
    8) New Town                    18       10) Williamsport               16
   11) Clear Spring                14       12) North Caroline             12
   12) Boonsboro                   12       14) Francis Scott Key          11
   15) Edmondson                   10       15) Paul L Dunbar              10
   17) Queen Annes                  8       17) North Hagerstown            8
   19) Century                      7       20) Western School Of Technol   6
   20) South Hagerstown             6       22) Oakland Mills               3
   23) Overlea                      2       24) Pikesville                  1.50
   24) Wicomico                     1.50    26) Brunswick                   1
   26) Smithsburg                   1

                Women - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                   40        2) James M Bennett            35.16
    3) Mergenthaler Vo Tech        30.33     4) Northern-Cal               30
    5) North Carroll               29.16     6) Friendly                   28
    7) Mount Hebron                22        8) Franklin                   17
    8) Reservoir                   17       10) Atholton                   16
   10) Hereford                    16       10) Fallston                   16
   13) Tuscarora                   15       14) DuVal                      12
   15) Northeast-AA                11       16) Abendeen                   10
   16) John F. Kennedy             10       18) Henry E Lackey              8
   18) Potomac                      8       20) Kent Island                 6
   20) Long Reach                   6       22) Towson                      4
   22) McDonough                    4       24) La Plata                    2
   24) Eastern Technical            2       24) Gwynn Park                  2
   24) Wilde Lake                   2       28) Middletown                  1.16
   28) Glenelg                      1.16    30) River Hill                  1
   30) Patuxent                     1

                Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Forestville                 58        2) Liberty                    48
    3) Brunswick                   26        4) Loch Raven                 22
    5) Pikesville                  21        6) North Hagerstown           20
    6) Smithsburg                  20        8) Frederick                  19
    9) Fairmont Heights            18        9) Baltimore Poly             18
   11) Winters Mill                16       11) Boonsboro                  16
   13) Clear Spring                14       14) Digital Harbor             13
   15) Francis Scott Key           12       16) Central-PG                 10
   17) Fort Hill                    8       17) South Hagerstown            8
   19) Century                      6       19) Wicomico                    6
   21) Snow Hill                    4       21) Overlea                     4
   23) North Caroline               3       24) New Town                    2
   24) Oakland Mills                2       24) Washington                  2
   24) Northwood                    2       28) South Carroll               1
   28) Williamsport                 1       28) Parkside                    1
   28) Western School Of Technolo   1

                Men - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Atholton                    50.40     2) Mergenthaler Vo Tech       36
    3) Long Reach                  28        4) Kent Island                27
    5) Wilde Lake                  25        6) Howard                     24
    7) Glenelg                     19        8) Middletown                 18
    9) North Carroll               17.40    10) John F. Kennedy            13
   11) Henry E Lackey              12       12) Linganore                  11.40
   13) Gwynn Park                  11       14) Patuxent                   10
   14) Fallston                    10       14) DuVal                      10
   14) Friendly                    10       18) Annapolis                   9.40
   19) Mount Hebron                 9       20) Reservoir                   8
   21) Franklin                     6       21) Lansdowne                   6
   23) La Plata                     4.40    24) Catonsville                 4
   24) Centennial                   4       24) Surrattsville               4
   24) Huntingtown                  4       28) Dundalk                     3
   29) Wheaton                      2       29) Southern-AA                 2
   29) Towson                       2       32) Eastern Technical           1
   32) Potomac                      1       32) Stephen Decatur             1



Return to Top

Email | About