MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A/3A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By:
Landover Maryland
2007-02-22

Licensed to Columbia Express Track Club                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Maryland Indoor State Championships 2007 - 2/22/2007              
                    MPSSAA Indoor State Championships 2007                     
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake                      
          4A: $  7.08  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western               $ 7.08Q    $ 7.08Q  2 
  2 Canty, Waquesha           12 CH Flowers              7.15Q      7.15Q  1 
  3 Jackson, Sherreka         10 CH Flowers              7.23Q      7.23Q  1 
  4 Decruise, Ashly           12 Rich Montgomery         7.33Q      7.33Q  2 
  5 Austin, Keona             11 High Point              7.24Q      7.24Q  1 
  6 Harris, Simone             9 Gaithersburg            7.44Q      7.44Q  2 
  7 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 Thomas Johnson          7.46       7.46   2 
  8 Decruise, Ashlyn          12 Rich Montgomery         7.50       7.50   1 
  9 Lovejoy, Lauren           10 Meade                   7.51       7.51   2 
 10 Hunt, Lauren              10 Meade                   7.68       7.68   1 
 11 Harrison, Keiristin       12 Western                 7.70       7.70   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake                      
          4A: $  7.08  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                   7.08$ 
  2 Canty, Waquesha           12 CH Flowers                7.16  
  3 Austin, Keona             11 High Point                7.24  
  4 Jackson, Sherreka         10 CH Flowers                7.29  
  5 Decruise, Ashly           12 Rich Montgomery           7.39  
  6 Harris, Simone             9 Gaithersburg              7.48  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================
          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western              
          4A: $ 39.19  2003        Tiondra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 39.19  2003                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 41.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                  39.70^  4 
  2 Jameson, Takecia          12 E. Roosevelt             39.88^  4 
  3 Anyanwu, Doris            10 E. Roosevelt             40.43^  4 
  4 Decruise, Ashlyn          12 Rich Montgomery          41.35^  3 
  5 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville                41.54^  4 
  6 Decruise, Ashly           12 Rich Montgomery          41.66   3 
  7 Gill, Sonia               12 Quince Orchard           41.69   4 
  8 Jones, Racquel            11 Western                  41.72   3 
  9 Graham, Lorraine           9 CH Flowers               42.01   4 
 10 King, Deseree              9 Oxon Hill                42.40   3 
 11 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 Thomas Johnson           42.41   2 
 12 Miller, Ciahra            10 Oxon Hill                42.43   1 
 13 Evitts, Alex              10 Leonardtown              42.79   3 
 14 Lovejoy, Lauren           10 Meade                    42.88   2 
 15 Jewell, Alissa            11 Gaithersburg             42.92   2 
 16 Sita, Zarena              12 Damascus                 42.95   3 
 17 Thompson, Becky           12 Thomas Johnson           43.19   1 
 18 Mclean, Ashley            12 Paint Branch             43.21   1 
 19 Bolden, Casaundra         10 Bowie                    43.47   1 
 20 Davis, Shayla             10 Watkins Mill             43.84   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================
          3A: # 1:16.98  2005        Starema Flood, Douglass-PG                
          4A: $ 1:14.30  1995        Suziann Reid, Elranor Roosevelt           
       State: % 1:14.30  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:19.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jameson, Tameka           12 E. Roosevelt           1:15.63#  3 
  2 Morrison, Leslie          11 Walt Whitman           1:17.50^  3 
  3 King, Deseree              9 Oxon Hill              1:17.95^  3 
  4 Wolf, Katie                9 Churchill              1:18.80^  2 
  5 Reinhalter, Grace         12 Albert Einstein        1:18.81^  2 
  6 Martinez, Kiana           10 Oxon Hill              1:19.15^  3 
  7 Ogunmokun, Brittany       11 CH Flowers             1:19.30^  2 
  8 Mason, Christina          12 Meade                  1:20.33   3 
  9 Stephens, Tashima         12 E. Roosevelt           1:20.49   3 
 10 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville              1:21.09   1 
 11 Dodd, Martina             12 Meade                  1:22.71   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 2:24.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley, Tasha            11 E. Roosevelt           2:15.54# 
  2 Morrison, Leslie          11 Walt Whitman           2:15.56# 
  3 Sincalir, Ashlyn          12 Blair                  2:19.06^ 
  4 Salcido, Veronica         11 Wootton                2:20.30^ 
  5 Aherne, Kathy             11 Northwest              2:20.90^ 
  6 Reinhalter, Grace         12 Albert Einstein        2:21.11^ 
  7 Apibunyopas, Katie        12 Dulaney                2:21.93^ 
  8 Martinez, Kiana           10 Oxon Hill              2:23.79^ 
  9 Trevino, Cassandra        10 Old Mill               2:25.06  
 10 View, Brittany            11 E. Roosevelt           2:25.28  
 11 Smith, Denise             12 CH Flowers             2:26.84  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
          4A: $ 5:01.90  1995        Krissey Jost, Perry Hall                  
       State: % 5:01.90  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 5:21.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Marika            12 E. Roosevelt           5:00.59$ 
  2 Gay, Morgane              11 Walt Whitman           5:03.37# 
  3 Sinclair, Halsey          12 Blair                  5:11.61^ 
  4 Hannallah, Louise         11 Churchill              5:15.34^ 
  5 Gardner, Julie            11 Severna Park           5:24.32  
  6 Kasimova, Liya            11 Severna Park           5:30.07  
  7 Lee, Hillary               9 South River            5:30.55  
  8 Smith, Lindsay            10 C Milton Wright        5:32.61  
  9 Smith, Denise             12 CH Flowers             5:34.51  
 10 Dillow, Katlyn            11 Leonardtown            5:41.56  
 11 Gaeng, Michelle            9 Dulaney                5:45.35  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
       State: % 10:30.70  1996                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 11:55.30                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Marika            12 E. Roosevelt          10:54.38# 
  2 Harrison, Cara            12 Quince Orchard        11:00.86# 
  3 Hannallah, Louise         11 Churchill             11:12.48# 
  4 Sinclair, Halsey          12 Blair                 11:19.56# 
  5 Bailey, Sara              11 C Milton Wright       11:44.34^ 
  6 Woodward, Tait            12 Broadneck             11:47.63^ 
  7 Hill, Kelsie              10 Severna Park          11:49.82^ 
  8 Rush, Kelly               11 Dulaney               11:54.75^ 
  9 Askine, Kate              12 Dulaney               12:10.94  
 10 Webster, Olivia           11 Leonardtown           12:22.73  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers               
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 Churchill             $ 8.01Q    $ 8.01Q  2 
  2 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                 8.15Q      8.15Q  1 
  3 Manning, Christina        11 Westlake                8.26Q      8.26Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Tashana          10 Western                 8.32Q      8.32Q  1 
  5 Raheem, Shaakira          12 Albert Einstein         8.56Q      8.56Q  2 
  6 Slaughter, Evan            9 Oxon Hill               8.60Q      8.60Q  1 
  7 Bolden, Casaundra         10 Bowie                   8.61       8.61   2 
  8 Okusaga, Tara             12 Northwest               8.81       8.81   2 
  9 Beal, Brooke              12 Thomas Johnson          8.96       8.96   1 
 10 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney                 9.41       9.41   2 
 11 Hunt, Lauren              10 Meade                   9.94       9.94   1 
 -- Colbert, Imani            11 CH Flowers                DQ         DQ   1  5.13.2.a
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers               
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 Churchill                 8.12   .111
  2 Manning, Christina        11 Westlake                  8.12   .113
  3 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                   8.15  
  4 Johnson, Tashana          10 Western                   8.32  
  5 Slaughter, Evan            9 Oxon Hill                 8.43  
  6 Raheem, Shaakira          12 Albert Einstein           8.64  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd), Western                    
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison 
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         K Williams, T Ponteen, R Modeste, R Clark         
       State: % 1:40.79  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:49.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                   1:41.72#  2 
  2 Western  'A'                                        1:44.22^  2 
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:45.47^  2 
  4 CH Flowers  'A'                                     1:45.63^  2 
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:45.84^  2 
  6 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:46.41^  1 
  7 Gov Thomas Johnson  'A'                             1:47.48^  2 
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:47.70^  1 
  9 Bowie  'A'                                          1:48.15^  1 
 10 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  1:50.85   1 
 11 Arundel  'A'                                        1:51.64   1 
 12 Meade  'A'                                          1:53.20   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================
          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG, Douglass-PG                  
                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins        
          4A: $ 3:55.05  2002        Largo, Largo                              
                         L Brooks, V Sessa, I Ransom, S Davis              
       State: % 3:55.05  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                   3:52.18$  2 
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:04.50^  2 
  3 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      4:06.42^  2 
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:07.94^  2 
  5 Meade  'A'                                          4:09.02^  2 
  6 Albert Einstein  'A'                                4:09.45^  2 
  7 Western  'A'                                        4:11.98   1 
  8 Gov Thomas Johnson  'A'                             4:14.78   1 
  9 CH Flowers  'A'                                     4:16.64   1 
 10 Bladensburg  'A'                                    4:17.48   1 
 11 Severna Park  'A'                                   4:19.16   1 
 12 Dulaney  'A'                                        4:19.89   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: #  9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson           
                          S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin        
          4A: $  9:15.70  2004        Broadneck, Western                       
                          K Jamison, E Nagle, S St. Cyr, L Centowitz        
       State: %  9:15.70  2004                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 10:00.20                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   9:31.32# 
  2 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                   9:41.10^ 
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:44.08^ 
  4 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      9:46.11^ 
  5 Dulaney  'A'                                        9:49.62^ 
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 9:54.67^ 
  7 Meade  'A'                                          9:56.74^ 
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:04.25  
  9 Severna Park  'A'                                  10:08.89  
 10 Old Mill  'A'                                      10:25.27  
 11 Bladensburg  'A'                                   10:46.90  
 12 Chopticon  'A'                                     10:54.32  
 
Girls High Jump 4'4" 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
          4A: $    5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                   
       State: %    5-09  1998                                                  
 Advancement: ^    4-11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 Churchill              5-08.00$ 
  2 Slaughter, Evan            9 Oxon Hill              5-02.00^ 
  3 Reinks, Chelsea           12 Damascus               5-02.00^ 
  4 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney                5-00.00^ 
  4 Dembinski, Jessica        12 North County           5-00.00^ 
  6 Graham, Lorraine           9 CH Flowers             5-00.00^ 
  6 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville              5-00.00^ 
  8 Keller, Maxann            11 Thomas Johnson         5-00.00^ 
  9 Dipaola, Tina             10 Chesapeake-A           5-00.00^ 
 10 Jones, Lauren             11 Great Mills            4-10.00  
 10 Triandos, Jessica         10 Arundel                4-10.00  
 12 Gerald, Monica            11 Blake                  4-08.00  
 12 Rawles, Christina         12 Oxon Hill              4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
          4A: $  9-06  1998        Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg                   
       State: % 11-09  2002                                                    
 Advancement: ^  7-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Jen            10 South River            9-00.00^ 
  2 Nazerinus, Jessica        11 Chesapeake-A           8-06.00^ 
  3 Stadler, Jess             12 Perry Hall             8-06.00^ 
  4 Caplan, Stephanie         12 Dulaney                8-00.00^ 
  5 Antor, Carli              11 Arundel                8-00.00^ 
  6 Appololin, Samatha        12 Chesapeake-A           8-00.00^ 
  7 Ferris, Colleen           12 Severna Park           7-06.00^ 
  7 Reisett, Katie            11 Perry Hall             7-06.00^ 
  7 Clement, Olivia           11 Severna Park           7-06.00^ 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                  
          4A: $ 41-10.75  1997        Kim Johnson, Friendly                    
       State: % 42-07.75  2003                                                 
 Advancement: ^    33-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             10 Thomas Johnson        38-07.50^ 
  2 Walls, Jessica             9 Oxon Hill             35-04.00^ 
  3 Curry, Nicole             12 Arundel               34-07.50^ 
  4 Talley, Cori              11 Blake                 34-06.50^ 
  5 Rose, Arleigh             11 Sherwood              34-01.25^ 
  6 Pope, Ashley              12 Oxon Hill             33-07.50^ 
  7 Slaughter, Hannah         12 Bladensburg           33-03.00  
  8 Neal, Emily               12 Chesapeake-A          33-00.50  
  9 Fulton, Brianna           11 Rich Montgomery       30-08.75  
 10 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney               30-01.25  
 11 Stamps, Erikka            12 Old Mill              30-00.50  
 12 Kenley, Sharniece         11 CH Flowers            27-09.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
          4A: $  6.24  1991        James Cunningham, Crossland                 
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murdock, Justin           11 Glen Burnie           # 6.30Q    # 6.30Q  2 
  2 Smith, Devon              10 E. Roosevelt          # 6.34Q    # 6.34Q  1 
  3 Thomas, Dennis            11 Bowie                   6.49Q      6.49Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville               6.51Q      6.51Q  1 
  5 Harris, Kenard            11 Westlake                6.52Q      6.52Q  2 
  6 Paulo, Myco               10 Watkins Mill            6.63Q      6.63Q  1 
  7 Tinsley, Derrick          12 Oxon Hill               6.55       6.55   2 
  8 Swinton, Dwayne           12 Woodlawn                6.66       6.66   1 
  9 Hammond, Anthony          11 Parkville               6.68       6.68   1 
 10 Boodie, Zach              11 Springbrook             6.71       6.71   2 
 11 Olatunde, Jamal           12 Sherwood                6.88       6.88   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
          4A: $  6.24  1991        James Cunningham, Crossland                 
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Murdock, Justin           11 Glen Burnie               6.21$ 
  2 Smith, Devon              10 E. Roosevelt              6.31# 
  3 Harris, Kenard            11 Westlake                  6.48  
  4 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville                 6.49  
  5 Paulo, Myco               10 Watkins Mill              6.56  
  6 Thomas, Dennis            11 Bowie                     7.05  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================
          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers               
       State: % 34.14  2001                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 36.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyd, Corryl              12 Westlake                 34.65#  3 
  2 Johnson, Charles          12 Oxon Hill                35.61^  3 
  3 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville                35.68^  1 
  4 Etzel, Brendan            11 Rich Montgomery          36.05^  3 
  5 Ward, Joseph              11 Bladensburg              36.16^  2 
  6 Hammond, Anthony          11 Parkville                36.18^  3 
  7 Goddard, Damel            12 Bowie                    36.44^  2 
  8 Simmons, Eric             12 Oxon Hill                36.69   2 
  9 Murphy, Brandon           12 E. Roosevelt             36.70   3 
 10 Mcdermott, Chris          12 Broadneck                36.83   1 
 11 Olatunde, Jamal           12 Sherwood                 36.89   2 
 12 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 Rich Montgomery          36.90   2 
 13 Currica, Jamal            12 Damascus                 36.97   1 
 14 Randall, Sean             12 Woodlawn                 37.23   1 
 15 Holmes, Donte             12 E. Roosevelt             38.57   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================
          3A: # 1:05.95  2004        Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler               
          4A: $ 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers             
       State: % 1:03.52  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:08.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thibou, Kelli             12 E. Roosevelt           1:05.41#  2 
  2 Browne, Adrian            12 E. Roosevelt           1:05.43#  2 
  3 Boyd, Corryl              12 Westlake               1:05.45#  2 
  4 Zahorodny, Wil            11 Damascus               1:06.75^  2 
  5 Brinkley, Matthew         11 Meade                  1:06.85^  2 
  6 Duncan, Darrhyl           12 Meade                  1:06.94^  1 
  7 Onuigbo, Chris            10 Northwest              1:07.35^  1 
  8 Palmer, Antonio           10 Gaithersburg           1:07.61^  1 
  9 South, Nicholas           11 Paint Branch           1:07.75^  1 
 10 Harris, Jason             12 Glen Burnie            1:09.51   1 
 11 Montgomery, Darereis      12 Woodlawn               1:09.67   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore                    
          4A: $ 1:57.18  2006        Kelli Thibou, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 1:57.28  2003                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 2:04.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin, Jerod           12 CH Flowers             1:56.94$ 
  2 Edmunds, Daniel           11 E. Roosevelt           1:58.14^ 
  3 Whetsell, Evan            12 Churchill              1:59.60^ 
  4 Palmer, Antonio           10 Gaithersburg           2:01.04^ 
  5 Lynch, Reagan             12 Quince Orchard         2:01.46^ 
  6 Brinkley, Matthew         11 Meade                  2:03.23^ 
  7 Laratta, David            11 Quince Orchard         2:03.78^ 
  8 Demers, Brandon           12 Leonardtown            2:03.96^ 
  9 Miller, Matt              12 South River            2:04.38  
 10 Suberi, Nathan            11 South River            2:04.63  
 11 Mulraine, Chris           11 Woodlawn               2:08.22  
 12 Moen, Chris               11 Walter Johnson         2:09.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
          4A: $ 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
       State: % 4:16.98  2003                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:39.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moen, Chris               11 Walter Johnson         4:24.98^ 
  2 Zafar, Malik              12 Meade                  4:25.57^ 
  3 Tousley, Elias            12 B-C C                  4:28.78^ 
  4 Franklin, Jerod           12 CH Flowers             4:29.98^ 
  5 Barnard, Chris            12 Sherwood               4:33.14^ 
  6 Finlayson, Andrew         10 Severna Park           4:33.85^ 
  7 Demers, Brandon           12 Leonardtown            4:35.37^ 
  8 Hatch, Curtis             11 South River            4:38.49^ 
  9 Finkle, Josh              11 Thomas Stone           4:42.87  
 10 Prevost, Alex             11 B-C C                  4:45.20  
 11 Brungot, John             11 South River            4:46.41  
 12 Lockhart, Doanld          12 E. Roosevelt           4:53.17  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: #  9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills           
          4A: $  9:32.15  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson            
       State: %  9:32.15  1988                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 10:07.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, William           12 Walt Whitman           9:44.85^ 
  2 Walsh, Vince              12 Dulaney                9:47.41^ 
  3 Mullings, Tommy           12 Sherwood               9:48.28^ 
  4 Darmody, Neal             11 Quince Orchard         9:52.88^ 
  5 Bowie, Christopher        12 B-C C                  9:56.57^ 
  6 Parker, Dwight            12 Woodlawn               9:58.36^ 
  7 Provonche, Matt           12 C Milton Wright       10:09.45  
  8 Zafar, Malik              12 Meade                 10:12.46  
  9 Houlihan, Pete            11 C Milton Wright       10:13.09  
 10 Boyd, Chris               12 Wootton               10:13.56  
 11 Peck, Graham              12 Dulaney               10:19.93  
 12 Bowers, Jeremy            11 E. Roosevelt          10:21.37  
 13 Faherty, Brian            11 E. Roosevelt          10:22.29  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert                       
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Deanthony          11 CH Flowers              7.67Q      7.67Q  1 
  2 Bell, Darren              12 Arundel                 7.83Q      7.83Q  2 
  3 Jackson, Tyler            11 Rich Montgomery         7.80Q      7.80Q  1 
  4 Hawkins, Chris            12 Arundel                 7.94Q      7.94Q  2 
  5 Fenwick, Keenan           12 CH Flowers              7.81Q      7.81Q  1 
  6 Lopez, John               12 Westminster             7.99Q      7.99Q  2 
  7 Whitfield, Jamar          12 Woodlawn                7.87       7.87   1 
  8 Dancy, Daevon              9 Oxon Hill               8.02       8.02   2 
  9 Weeks, Marcus             10 Henry A. Wise           8.03       8.03   2 
 10 Lopez, Jose               12 Magruder                8.14       8.14   1 
 11 Greene, Aaron             10 Northwest               8.29       8.29   1 
 12 Pace, Anthony             12 Rich Montgomery         8.70       8.70   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert                       
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyler            11 Rich Montgomery           7.71   .702
  2 Hawkins, Chris            12 Arundel                   7.71   .706
  3 Bell, Darren              12 Arundel                   7.72  
  4 Fenwick, Keenan           12 CH Flowers                7.78  
  5 Lopez, John               12 Westminster               7.93  
  6 Jones, Deanthony          11 CH Flowers                7.96  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================
          3A: # 1:32.22  2002        Paint Branch, Western                     
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland, Suitland                        
                         J Lane, M Duncan, S McGill, T Bowman              
       State: % 1:29.67  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:34.90                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:29.61$  3 
  2 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                   1:31.22#  3 
  3 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:31.27#  3 
  4 Glen Burnie  'A'                                    1:31.50#  3 
  5 Bowie  'A'                                          1:31.75#  3 
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:32.38^  3 
  7 Woodlawn  'A'                                       1:34.41^  2 
  8 Magruder  'A'                                       1:35.10   2 
  9 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:35.20   1 
 10 Parkville  'A'                                      1:35.49   1 
 11 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:35.67   2 
 12 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  1:35.93   1 
 13 Bladensburg  'A'                                    1:39.07   2 
 -- CH Flowers  'A'                                          DQ   2  5.9.6 and 5.10.1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================
          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         A Aromine, A. Conerly, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.   
          4A: $ 3:25.28  2004        Suitland, Suitland                        
                         S McGill, T Bowman, Y Cross, C Adams              
       State: % 3:25.28  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 3:36.10                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       3:26.75#  3 
  2 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                   3:27.72#  3 
  3 Bowie  'A'                                          3:28.68#  3 
  4 CH Flowers  'A'                                     3:30.55^  3 
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      3:32.47^  2 
  6 Bladensburg  'A'                                    3:32.52^  2 
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:32.58^  3 
  8 Meade  'A'                                          3:32.83^  3 
  9 Woodlawn  'A'                                       3:33.34^  2 
 10 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               3:33.52^  2 
 11 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  3:36.66   1 
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 3:37.00   2 
 13 Severna Park  'A'                                   3:39.48   1 
 -- Magruder  'A'                                            FS   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill                    
                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup           
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
       State: % 7:59.73  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 8:25.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                   8:04.92# 
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:09.65# 
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:11.97^ 
  4 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  8:15.18^ 
  5 Meade  'A'                                          8:15.22^ 
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                       8:19.30^ 
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   8:25.87  
  8 Bladensburg  'A'                                    8:28.53  
  9 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               8:29.38  
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:29.38  
 11 Broadneck  'A'                                      8:33.91  
 12 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   8:49.20  
 13 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      8:51.60  
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
          4A: $  6-09  1980        Bob Smith, Westminster                      
       State: %  7-00  1980                                                    
 Advancement: ^  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Currica, Jamal            12 Damascus               6-06.00^ 
  2 Watts, Henry              12 Old Mill               6-06.00^ 
  3 Drew, Denard              12 Woodlawn               6-04.00^ 
  4 Uzoh, Anya                11 Meade                  6-04.00^ 
  5 Gray, Warren              12 Oxon Hill              6-00.00^ 
  6 Boateng, Dean             12 Northwest              5-10.00  
  6 Bailey, William           12 Bowie                  5-10.00  
  6 Robinson, Kalgeri         12 Magruder               5-10.00  
  9 Blaszkiewicz, Willie      12 Thomas Johnson         5-10.00  
 10 Coulborne, Brandon        12 E. Roosevelt           5-08.00  
 10 Freitag, Sean             12 Broadneck              5-08.00  
 12 Dancy, Daevon              9 Oxon Hill              5-06.00  
 13 Greene, Aaron             10 Northwest              5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: # 14-04  2002        Rayn Gore, Leonardtown                      
          4A: $ 15-00  1987        Jim Yurwitz, Old Mill                       
       State: % 15-01  1996                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Sam               12 South River           13-00.00^ 
  2 Meyers, Shawn             11 Perry Hall            12-06.00^ 
  3 Olsen, Cyrus              12 South River           11-06.00^ 
  4 Uzoh, Anya                11 Meade                 11-06.00^ 
  5 Hoyt, Tom                 11 Rich Montgomery       10-06.00^ 
  5 Eichel, Geoff             12 Perry Hall            10-06.00^ 
  7 Conte, Greg               12 Quince Orchard        10-00.00  
  8 Panasenkov, Artem         11 Quince Orchard         9-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Blair                       
       State: % 60-11.50  1979                                                 
 Advancement: ^    45-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             10 Gaithersburg          50-06.50^ 
  2 Marshall, Terry           12 Meade                 48-01.00^ 
  3 Moran, Patrick            12 Chopticon             48-00.00^ 
  4 Lazerow, Stephan          12 Rich Montgomery       47-03.50^ 
  5 Moore, Robert             12 CH Flowers            46-09.50^ 
  6 Morales, Brendan          10 Westminster           46-02.25^ 
  7 Ahaghotu, Uchenna         11 Springbrook           45-00.75  
  8 Page, Phil                12 Westminster           43-10.75  
  9 Coles, Joe                12 Westlake              41-09.25  
 10 Sanders, Brett            12 Old Mill              40-06.00  
 11 Demesme, Rashad           12 Thomas Stone          37-00.00  
 -- Payton, Alex              12 Rich Montgomery           FOUL  



Return to Top

Email | About