MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Peter Geraghty Invitational
Peter Geraghty Invitational History
Hosted By: Mount Saint Mary's University
Emmitsburg Maryland
2006-09-09

Peter Geraghty Cross Country Invitational - 9/9/2006
  
 
  
 
 
 Mount St. Mary's University
  
 
 
  
 
 
 Rankings
  
 
 
  
 
 
  
 
 
 Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
  
  
  
 
==================================================================================
  
  
 
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
  
  
 
==================================================================================
  
  
 
1 Cara Harrison 12 Quince Orchard 6:11.1 19:13.09 1
  
  
 
2 Morgane Gay 11 Walt Whitman HS 6:15.1 19:25.62 2
  
  
 
3 Emma Eckerstrom 11 Northwest 6:21.1 19:44.01 3
  
  
 
4 Nora McCall 12 Good Councel 6:29.3 20:09.78 4
  
  
 
5 Katie Ogden 12 Northern 6:31.7 20:17.16
  
  
 
6 Anne-Marie Duncan 12 Fairfax High School 6:32.9 20:20.72 5
  
  
 
7 Kathy Aherne 11 Northwest 6:34.3 20:25.23 6
  
  
 
8 Laura McCary Magruder 6:35.1 20:27.73 7
  
  
 
9 Frances Dowd 10 Fairfax High School 6:36.8 20:32.92 8
  
  
 
10 Luyang Liu 11 Montgomery 6:37.2 20:34.08 9
  
  
 
11 Debbie Isen 11 Walt Whitman HS 6:37.4 20:34.77 10
  
  
 
12 Becca Stinner 11 Northwest 6:44.6 20:57.24 11
  
  
 
13 Natalie Auble 12 Fairfax High School 6:48.3 21:08.52 12
  
  
 
14 Megan Fitzpatrick 10 DJ O'Connell 6:49.4 21:11.97 13
  
  
 
15 Kat Dougherty 11 Cathedral 6:50.7 21:16.17 14
  
  
 
16 Aimee Moores 10 Quince Orchard 6:52.8 21:22.49 15
  
  
 
17 Jessica Trapeni 12 Fairfax High School 6:53.8 21:25.75 16
  
  
 
18 Courtney Whalen Magruder 6:54.1 21:26.54 17
  
  
 
19 Monica Delizo 12 Montgomery 6:55.1 21:29.79 18
  
  
 
20 Kelly Riely 12 Good Councel 6:55.5 21:30.90 19
  
  
 
21 Jo Rubino 08 Notre Dame 6:56.2 21:33.24 20
  
  
 
22 Liz Guidara 12 Good Councel 6:56.8 21:34.92 21
  
  
 
23 Stephanie Bardon 11 Good Councel 6:56.9 21:35.49 22
  
  
 
24 Becky Durling 11 Cathedral 6:57.5 21:37.37 23
  
  
 
25 Kelsey Budd 12 Paul VI Catholic HS 6:57.9 21:38.63 24
  
  
 
26 Vie Duncan 12 Quince Orchard 7:01.4 21:49.30 25
  
  
 
27 Katie Walls 11 DJ O'Connell 7:03.6 21:56.34 26
  
  
 
28 Rosie Miola 07 Notre Dame 7:03.9 21:57.23 27
  
  
 
29 Yoriko Nakamura 12 Cathedral 7:04.7 21:59.52 28
  
  
 
30 Nichole Kauffman 12 Paul VI Catholic HS 7:06.0 22:03.72 29
  
  
 
31 Anh Chi Do 11 Quince Orchard 7:08.9 22:12.52 30
  
  
 
32 Sarah Britton 11 Montgomery 7:09.8 22:15.34 31
  
  
 
33 Maureen Golan 12 Walt Whitman HS 7:10.7 22:18.22 32
  
  
 
34 Janey Myers 12 Good Councel 7:11.4 22:20.45 33
  
  
 
35 Nicole Van Horn 11 DJ O'Connell 7:12.3 22:23.22 34
  
  
 
36 Molly Pritchard 12 Cathedral 7:12.9 22:24.94 35
  
  
 
37 Lizzy Mills 10 Cathedral 7:13.1 22:25.65 36
  
  
 
38 Catherine Griffin 12 Walt Whitman HS 7:13.9 22:28.06 37
  
  
 
39 Beth Conlon 9 Good Councel 7:14.1 22:28.90 38
  
  
 
40 Eva Rodezro 10 Montgomery 7:14.8 22:30.99 39
  
  
 
41 Ali Thompson 10 Westminster HS 7:15.4 22:32.94 40
  
  
 
42 Lee Shine 12 Paul VI Catholic HS 7:15.6 22:33.39 41
  
  
 
43 Mary Bolgiano 07 Notre Dame 7:16.2 22:35.27 42
  
  
 
44 Liz Schiavone 08 Notre Dame 7:17.9 22:40.47 43
  
  
 
45 Margret Davies 07 Notre Dame 7:18.5 22:42.48 44
  
  
 
46 Allison Eaton 11 Westminster HS 7:19.1 22:44.45 45
  
  
 
47 Charlotte Healy 07 Notre Dame 7:19.3 22:44.85 46
  
  
 
48 Allison Strodel 11 DJ O'Connell 7:19.4 22:45.17 47
  
  
 
49 Maureen Giusti 12 Good Councel 7:23.7 22:58.71 48
  
  
 
50 Jenna Brown 11 Westminster HS 7:25.7 23:04.97 49
  
  
 
51 Mackenzie Singh 11 Paul VI Catholic HS 7:27.7 23:11.08 50
  
  
 
52 Katie Caffey 11 Bethesda 7:28.7 23:14.14 51
  
  
 
53 Svati Narula Magruder 7:29.6 23:17.04 52
  
  
 
54 Katie King 07 Notre Dame 7:30.9 23:21.15 53
  
  
 
55 Sarah Shannahan 11 Walt Whitman HS 7:31.5 23:22.90 54
  
  
 
56 Hilllary Bell 12 Northwest 7:31.8 23:23.70 55
  
  
 
57 Sarah Kramer 11 Walt Whitman HS 7:32.8 23:27.05 56
  
  
 
58 Alana Moore 10 Montgomery 7:33.1 23:27.69 57
  
  
 
59 Campbell Burr 9 Bethesda 7:34.4 23:31.84 58
  
  
 
60 Natalie Cawden 10 Paul VI Catholic HS 7:37.8 23:42.47 59
  
  
 
61 Lauren Trapeni 10 Fairfax High School 7:37.9 23:42.75 60
  
  
 
62 Emily Martin Reading HS 7:38.0 23:43.00
  
  
 
63 Abby Clement 12 Paul VI Catholic HS 7:39.1 23:46.48 61
  
  
 
64 Audrey Morrow 11 Quince Orchard 7:42.1 23:55.66 62
  
  
 
65 Amanda Pinzon 11 Montgomery 7:42.6 23:57.31 63
  
  
 
66 Jessica Scudder 10 Fairfax High School 7:43.4 23:59.88 64
  
  
 
67 Andi Sunshine 10 Walt Whitman HS 7:43.5 24:00.18 65
  
  
 
68 Rosie Loftus 12 Paul VI Catholic HS 7:44.5 24:03.29 66
  
  
 
69 Casey Haddaway 10 Westminster HS 7:44.6 24:03.64 67
  
  
 
70 Dawn Rainbolt 11 Quince Orchard 7:44.8 24:04.05 68
  
  
 
71 Alyssa Henshaw 9 Northwest 7:45.0 24:04.86 69
  
  
 
72 Fran Del Rosario Magruder 7:45.6 24:06.56 70
  
  
 
73 Alison Albrecht Magruder 7:45.7 24:06.85 71
  
  
 
74 Julie Piernikowski 12 Montgomery 7:45.9 24:07.53 72
  
  
 
75 Tiffany Fung 11 Cathedral 7:47.4 24:12.24 73
  
  
 
76 Frances Kalema 12 Wheaton HS 7:48.1 24:14.49 74
  
  
 
77 Cara Sullivan 12 Stone Ridge HS 7:49.8 24:19.69 75
  
  
 
78 Ani Bateman 11 Bethesda 7:54.4 24:34.09 76
  
  
 
79 Taylor Baskin 10 Cathedral 7:55.4 24:37.19 77
  
  
 
80 Lucy Tamberrino 10 DJ O'Connell 7:55.8 24:38.46 78
  
  
 
81 Samantha Fritts Magruder 7:59.2 24:48.92 79
  
  
 
82 Stephanie Greene 12 Holy Cross 7:59.5 24:49.76 80
  
  
 
83 Maddy Horan 10 Quince Orchard 8:00.5 24:53.11 81
  
  
 
84 Megan McGann 12 Holy Cross 8:00.7 24:53.46 82
  
  
 
85 Akeyla Bigelow 11 Holy Cross 8:00.9 24:54.14 83
  
  
 
86 Grace Mcgann 9 Holy Cross 8:01.0 24:54.44 84
  
  
 
      
 

 

 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
 
87 Erin Laird 11 Westminster HS 8:01.5 24:56.07 85
  
 
88 Margo Briener 9 DJ O'Connell 8:02.6 24:59.62 86
  
 
89 Sarah Schulz 11 Bethesda 8:03.5 25:02.23 87
  
 
90 Elyssa Bosco 11 Northwest 8:10.6 25:24.23 88
  
 
91 Cait Krebs 12 Westminster HS 8:13.2 25:32.37 89
  
 
92 Camille Graham Magruder 8:13.4 25:33.20 90
  
 
93 Mary Riley 12 Stone Ridge HS 8:14.1 25:35.10 91
  
 
94 Leah Demetraks 10 Westminster HS 8:15.2 25:38.59 92
  
 
95 Katie Ledain 11 Stone Ridge HS 8:20.5 25:55.11 93
  
 
96 Giuli Cortese 10 Stone Ridge HS 8:21.4 25:57.86 94
  
 
97 Amy Grubic 11 Wheaton HS 8:21.6 25:58.51 95
  
 
98 Mimi Amore 12 Stone Ridge HS 8:21.9 25:59.38 96
  
 
99 Chrissy Revenis 12 Bethesda 8:25.0 26:09.10 97
  
 
100 Nathalie Leypan 12 Wheaton HS 8:29.9 26:24.24 98
  
 
101 Molly Andrews 11 Holy Cross 8:32.7 26:32.92 99
  
 
102 Karen Nirschl 11 DJ O'Connell 8:35.7 26:42.38 100
  
 
103 Melinda Nguyen 11 Northwest 8:39.1 26:52.83 101
  
 
104 Christine Caffes 11 Holy Cross 8:43.5 27:06.68 102
  
 
105 Kritika Vayur 10 Fairfax High School 8:47.2 27:18.14 103
  
 
106 Sarah Omenitsch 11 Stone Ridge HS 9:04.6 28:12.03 104
  
 
107 Anne Elise Drozdoski 11 Stone Ridge HS 9:31.6 29:35.95 105
  
 
 
 
 
 ....Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
  
  
 
 
  
  
 
108 Syiema Green Reading HS 9:47.7 30:26.02
  
 
109 Damaris Velazquez Reading HS 9:47.8 30:26.38
  
 
110 Kaitlin Hook 11 Bishop McNamara 9:55.0 30:48.79 106
  
 
111 Tiffany Spencer 12 Wheaton HS 10:07.1 31:26.17 107
  
 
112 Morgan Leases Reading HS 10:10.1 31:35.57
  
 
113 Ada Huang 12 Wheaton HS 10:31.7 32:42.65 108
  
 
114 Rachel Rochon 11 Bishop McNamara 10:57.2 34:02.00 109
  
 
115 Melissa Gerding 11 Bishop McNamara 11:03.7 34:22.00 110
  
 
116 Nicole Hill 11 Bishop McNamara 11:10.7 34:44.00 111
  
 
117 Harolyn Phillips 11 Bishop McNamara 11:55.8 37:04.00 112
  
 
 
 
 
 
Team Scores
  
 
=================================================================================
  
 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
  
 
=================================================================================
  
 
1 Our Lady of Good Councel 99 4 19 21 22 33 38 48
  
 
Total Time: 1:47:11.54
  
 
Average: 21:26.31
  
 
2 Fairfax High School 101 5 8 12 16 60 64 103
  
 
Total Time: 1:47:10.66
  
 
Average: 21:26.14
  
 
3 Quince Orchard Cougars 133 1 15 25 30 62 68 81
  
 
Total Time: 1:48:33.07
  
 
Average: 21:42.62
  
 
4 Walt Whitman HS 135 2 10 32 37 54 56 65
  
 
Total Time: 1:48:09.57
  
 
Average: 21:37.92
  
 
5 National Cathedral School 136 14 23 28 35 36 73 77
  
 
Total Time: 1:49:43.65
  
 
Average: 21:56.73
  
 
6 Northwest High School 144 3 6 11 55 69 88 101
  
 
Total Time: 1:48:35.04
  
 
Average: 21:43.01
  
 
7 Richard Montgomery HS 154 9 18 31 39 57 63 72
  
 
Total Time: 1:50:17.89
  
 
Average: 22:03.58
  
 
8 Notre Dame Preparatory HS 176 20 27 42 43 44 46 53
  
 
Total Time: 1:51:28.69
  
 
Average: 22:17.74
  
 
9 Bishop Denis J O'Connell 198 13 26 34 47 78 86 100
  
 
Total Time: 1:52:55.16
  
 
Average: 22:35.04
  
 
10 Paul VI Catholic HS 203 24 29 41 50 59 61 66
  
 
Total Time: 1:53:09.29
  
 
Average: 22:37.86
  
 
11 Magruder High School 217 7 17 52 70 71 79 90
  
 
Total Time: 1:53:24.72
  
 
Average: 22:40.95
  
 
 
 
 
 ....Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
  
  
 
 
  
  
 
12 Westminster HS 286 40 45 49 67 85 89 92
  
 
Total Time: 1:57:22.07
  
 
Average: 23:28.42
  
 
13 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS 369 51 58 76 87 97
  
 
Total Time: 2:02:31.40
  
 
Average: 24:30.28
  
 
14 Academy of the Holy Cross 428 80 82 83 84 99 102
  
 
Total Time: 2:06:04.72
  
 
Average: 25:12.95
  
 
15 Stone Ridge HS 449 75 91 93 94 96 104 105
  
 
Total Time: 2:07:47.14
  
 
Average: 25:33.43
  
 
16 Wheaton HS 482 74 95 98 107 108
  
 
Total Time: 2:20:46.07
  
 
Average: 28:09.22
  
 
17 Bishop McNamara 548 106 109 110 111 112
  
 
Total Time: 2:51:00.79
  
 
Average: 34:12.16
  
 


 

Peter Geraghty Cross Country Invitational - 9/9/2006
  
 
  
 
 
 Mount St. Mary's University
  
 
 
  
 
 
 Rankings
  
 
 
  
 
 
  
 
 
 Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
  
  
  
 
==================================================================================
  
  
 
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
  
  
 
==================================================================================
  
  
 
1 Nick Bax 11 St. Albans School 5:18.7 16:30.14 1
  
  
 
2 Reagan Lynch 12 Quince Orchard 5:18.7 16:30.20 2
  
  
 
3 Will Palmer 12 Walt Whitman HS 5:22.9 16:43.46 3
  
  
 
4 Elias Tousley 12 Bethesda 5:24.5 16:48.31 4
  
  
 
5 Pierce Conlon 12 Concord High School 5:25.1 16:50.08 5
  
  
 
6 Chris Bowie 12 Bethesda 5:27.1 16:56.31 6
  
  
 
7 Chris Slate 12 Concord High School 5:28.6 17:01.11 7
  
  
 
8 Greg Bove 11 Quince Orchard 5:28.9 17:01.94 8
  
  
 
9 Sam Epstein 12 Walt Whitman HS 5:31.6 17:10.45 9
  
  
 
10 Andrew Palmer 9 Walt Whitman HS 5:34.5 17:19.46 10
  
  
 
11 Ben Hoyt 11 Montgomery 5:34.7 17:20.10 11
  
  
 
12 Brian Sickles 12 Montgomery 5:35.3 17:21.91 12
  
  
 
13 Ian McDermott 11 Good Councel 5:36.7 17:26.36 13
  
  
 
14 David Laratta 11 Quince Orchard 5:37.3 17:28.20 14
  
  
 
15 Brian Rooney 11 St. Albans School 5:37.6 17:28.85 15
  
  
 
16 Artem Panasenkov 11 Quince Orchard 5:37.6 17:29.07 16
  
  
 
17 Alex Rosenberg 12 Quince Orchard 5:38.9 17:33.14 17
  
  
 
18 Tom Meyer 12 Mount St. Joseph HS 5:39.3 17:34.14 18
  
  
 
19 Robert Patterson 10 DeMatha Catholic 5:42.1 17:43.08 19
  
  
 
20 Corey Puffett 9 DeMatha Catholic 5:42.9 17:45.33 20
  
  
 
21 Andrew Jarris 12 DJ O'Connell 5:45.5 17:53.57 21
  
  
 
22 Travis Kroeker 12 Montgomery 5:45.6 17:53.81 22
  
  
 
23 Charles Horne 10 Paul VI Catholic HS 5:46.6 17:56.96 23
  
  
 
24 Josh Joson 11 Quince Orchard 5:47.1 17:58.59 24
  
  
 
25 Ian Chasler Magruder 5:48.2 18:01.81 25
  
  
 
26 David D'Alessio 12 Northwest 5:48.9 18:04.12 26
  
  
 
27 Jacob Sisler 12 Westminster HS 5:49.4 18:05.68 27
  
  
 
28 George Vernon 11 Concord High School 5:49.5 18:06.07 28
  
  
 
29 Ethan Paster 10 Fairfax High School 5:49.7 18:06.73 29
  
  
 
30 Pete LeGros 11 Fairfax High School 5:49.9 18:07.08 30
  
  
 
31 Taylor Hinson 11 Concord High School 5:50.6 18:09.26 31
  
  
 
32 Dylan Straughn 11 Bethesda 5:51.4 18:11.78 32
  
  
 
33 Chad Huggle 12 Northwest 5:51.6 18:12.36 33
  
  
 
34 Mike Migdall 11 Quince Orchard 5:51.8 18:13.03 34
  
  
 
35 Lenny Pierce 12 St. Albans School 5:51.9 18:13.32 35
  
  
 
36 Justin Gowen 11 St. Albans School 5:52.2 18:14.35 36
  
  
 
37 Tom Hoyt 11 Montgomery 5:52.3 18:14.75 37
  
  
 
38 Brendan Dulaney 12 Westminster HS 5:52.6 18:15.70 38
  
  
 
39 Rob Bock 12 Good Councel 5:52.7 18:15.93 39
  
  
 
40 Brian Van Parys 12 Mount St. Joseph HS 5:53.1 18:17.24 40
  
  
 
41 Drew Collins 11 Good Councel 5:53.7 18:18.90 41
  
  
 
42 Brian Benkahdra 10 DeMatha Catholic 5:54.8 18:22.45 42
  
  
 
43 Dan Miller 11 Walt Whitman HS 5:55.1 18:23.37 43
  
  
 
44 Managi Biggers 11 Northwest 5:55.7 18:25.35 44
  
  
 
45 Sam Rainard 10 Good Councel 5:56.9 18:28.88 45
  
  
 
46 Brandt Silver-Korn 9 Walt Whitman HS 5:57.1 18:29.56 46
  
  
 
47 James Lough 11 Bethesda 5:57.4 18:30.57 47
  
  
 
48 Emilio Galis Magruder 5:58.6 18:34.11 48
  
  
 
49 Pablo Guerra Reading HS 6:00.9 18:41.44 49
  
  
 
50 Jevon Statom 11 DeMatha Catholic 6:01.3 18:42.77 50
  
  
 
51 Matthew Sushinsky 11 The Heights School 6:01.4 18:43.10 51
  
  
 
52 Darryl Patterson 12 DeMatha Catholic 6:01.7 18:43.91 52
  
  
 
53 Justin Krumm 11 Walt Whitman HS 6:01.8 18:44.13 53
  
  
 
54 Dan Welch 10 DJ O'Connell 6:02.8 18:47.23 54
  
  
 
55 Matthew Romney 12 Northwest 6:03.2 18:48.62 55
  
  
 
56 Pat Terranova 12 Mount St. Joseph HS 6:03.5 18:49.36 56
  
  
 
57 Dan Nowakowski 11 Walt Whitman HS 6:04.1 18:51.18 57
  
  
 
58 Vishal Ganeson 12 Montgomery 6:05.2 18:54.72 58
  
  
 
59 Ross Stafford 11 Good Councel 6:05.7 18:56.22 59
  
  
 
60 Jim O'Keefe 12 Mount St. Joseph HS 6:06.1 18:57.55 60
  
  
 
61 Tonia Luke 10 Fairfax High School 6:06.3 18:58.14 61
  
  
 
62 Jeremy Blair 10 Montgomery 6:07.2 19:00.81 62
  
  
 
63 Hamilton Bittrick 12 DJ O'Connell 6:07.6 19:02.17 63
  
  
 
64 Nick Gummo 10 Northwest 6:07.7 19:02.48 64
  
  
 
65 Phil August 10 Mount St. Joseph HS 6:08.2 19:03.99 65
  
  
 
66 Mike Tait 12 Concord High School 6:08.7 19:05.57 66
  
  
 
67 John DiNardo 10 Northwest 6:08.8 19:05.88 67
  
  
 
68 Kevin Abdo 12 Mount St. Joseph HS 6:08.9 19:06.14 68
  
  
 
69 Matthew Davey-Karlson 10 Bethesda 6:09.0 19:06.63 69
  
  
 
70 Mike Wilkins 11 Westminster HS 6:09.2 19:07.05 70
  
  
 
71 Ryan Wilson 12 Concord High School 6:10.1 19:09.95 71
  
  
 
72 Francis Thumpasery 10 St. Albans School 6:10.4 19:10.76 72
  
  
 
73 Pedro Arieta 10 Montgomery 6:10.7 19:11.73 73
  
  
 
74 Steve Childres 10 Mount St. Joseph HS 6:10.8 19:12.20 74
  
  
 
75 David Sullivan 10 Good Councel 6:11.1 19:12.99 75
  
  
 
76 Rodrigo Tranamil Magruder 6:11.3 19:13.74 76
  
  
 
77 Andrei Hansen 12 DeMatha Catholic 6:11.7 19:14.81 77
  
  
 
78 Miguel Lulli 11 The Heights School 6:12.3 19:16.93 78
  
  
 
79 Alex Prevost 11 Bethesda 6:12.8 19:18.48 79
  
  
 
80 Timothy Itadley 10 The Heights School 6:15.7 19:27.40 80
  
  
 
81 Christian Libdan 11 Westminster HS 6:15.9 19:28.09 81
  
  
 
82 Ian Bucacink 12 Westminster HS 6:16.5 19:29.92 82
  
  
 
83 Chad Rogers 11 DeMatha Catholic 6:17.4 19:32.52 83
  
  
 
84 Kenny Mersinger 11 Westminster HS 6:17.6 19:33.17 84
  
  
 
85 Andrew Soloman 11 Westminster HS 6:17.9 19:34.18 85
  
  
 
86 Daniel Miller Magruder 6:18.3 19:35.39 86
  
  
 
      
 

 

87 Bechet McGinn 11 Paul VI Catholic HS 6:19.0 19:37.61 87
  
 
88 Joe Schambach 11 Paul VI Catholic HS 6:20.4 19:41.92 88
  
 
89 Eddie Wojitan 11 Paul VI Catholic HS 6:22.0 19:46.80 89
  
 
90 Tyrek Nelson Reading HS 6:22.4 19:48.26 90
  
 
91 Peter Thompson 11 St. Albans School 6:23.1 19:50.44 91
  
 
92 Adam Rohan 11 Wheaton HS 6:23.2 19:50.76 92
  
 
93 Timothy Vaughn 10 The Heights School 6:23.3 19:51.06 93
  
 
94 Yin Cheng 11 Concord High School 6:24.3 19:54.00 94
  
 
95 David Banks 9 Fairfax High School 6:27.1 20:02.78 95
  
 
96 Jonathan Thornton 12 Bishop McNamara 6:28.0 20:05.55 96
  
 
97 Robert Allaway 12 Northwest 6:28.1 20:05.94 97
  
 
98 Tom Swartz 11 Bethesda 6:29.1 20:09.12 98
  
 
99 Kevin Garzon 10 Wheaton HS 6:31.3 20:15.95 99
  
 
100 Collin Sommers Magruder 6:33.2 20:21.60 100
  
 
101 Ryan Rutherford 10 Fairfax High School 6:34.0 20:24.31 101
  
 
102 Kenny Hunt 10 Bishop McNamara 6:34.3 20:25.18 102
  
 
103 Samuel Dowell 11 Fairfax High School 6:34.6 20:26.01 103
  
 
104 Grant Higginbotham 10 Paul VI Catholic HS 6:35.4 20:28.67 104
  
 
105 Rashad Carlyle Magruder 6:35.8 20:29.78 105
  
 
106 Dan Bourne 12 DJ O'Connell 6:35.9 20:30.13 106
  
 
107 Andrew Holleran 10 DJ O'Connell 6:36.0 20:30.39 107
  
 
108 Andrew Guarente 11 The Heights School 6:36.5 20:32.01 108
  
 
109 Sebastian Lulli 10 The Heights School 6:36.8 20:32.95 109
  
 
110 James McCarten 12 St. Albans School 6:38.7 20:38.69 110
  
 
111 Chris Hogan 11 Good Councel 6:40.2 20:43.58 111
  
 
112 Richard Gonzalez 11 DJ O'Connell 6:40.4 20:44.00 112
  
 
113 Joey Schaefer Magruder 6:41.0 20:45.92 113
  
 
114 Brian Kosky 10 Wheaton HS 6:43.9 20:54.95 114
  
 
115 Evan Corcoran Reading HS 6:44.1 20:55.76 115
  
 
116 Bryan Gunst 12 DJ O'Connell 6:45.5 21:00.01 116
  
 
117 Holden Vanderveer 9 Fairfax High School 6:46.3 21:02.47 117
  
 
118 Robby Priego The Avalon School 6:57.9 21:38.33 118
  
 
119 Mykl Gormley 12 Bishop McNamara 6:59.1 21:42.20 119
  
 
120 Paul Junghans 12 The Heights School 7:03.2 21:55.09 120
  
 
121 Joshua Choe 11 Bishop McNamara 7:07.7 22:08.92 121
  
 
122 Rashard Proctor 11 Bishop McNamara 7:11.5 22:20.66 122
  
 
123 Armando Navarrete Reading HS 7:24.2 23:00.34 123
  
 
124 Marcus Walker 12 Bishop McNamara 7:29.2 23:15.59 124
  
 
125 Flavius Burlacu Reading HS 7:30.3 23:19.07 125
  
 
126 Nohum Goba 10 Wheaton HS 7:32.6 23:26.27 126
  
 
127 Jeremy Baez Reading HS 7:49.1 24:17.52 127
  
 
128 Chaz Jackson 12 Bishop McNamara 7:51.1 24:23.87 128
  
 
129 Fransisco Barreria 12 Wheaton HS 8:22.4 26:01.01 129
  
 
130 Thomas Ebert The Avalon School 8:22.9 26:02.44 130
  
 
131 Chao Wu 11 Wheaton HS 8:23.1 26:03.13 131
  
 
132 Andrew Wegner The Avalon School 9:52.5 30:40.99 132
  
 
133 Matt Gallo The Avalon School 9:57.1 30:55.36 133
  
 
134 Marcus Delponte The Avalon School 10:01.0 31:07.43 134
  
 
 
 
 
 
Team Scores
  
 
=================================================================================
  
 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
  
 
=================================================================================
  
 
1 Quince Orchard Cougars 57 2 8 14 16 17 24 34
  
 
Total Time: 1:26:02.55
  
 
Average: 17:12.51
  
 
2 Walt Whitman HS 111 3 9 10 43 46 53 57
  
 
Total Time: 1:28:06.30
  
 
Average: 17:37.26
  
 
3 Concord High School 137 5 7 28 31 66 71 94
  
 
Total Time: 1:29:12.09
  
 
Average: 17:50.42
  
 
4 Richard Montgomery HS 140 11 12 22 37 58 62 73
  
 
Total Time: 1:29:45.29
  
 
Average: 17:57.06
  
 
5 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS 158 4 6 32 47 69 79 98
  
 
Total Time: 1:29:33.60
  
 
Average: 17:54.72
  
 
6 St. Albans School 159 1 15 35 36 72 91 110
  
 
Total Time: 1:29:37.42
  
 
Average: 17:55.49
  
 
7 DeMatha Catholic High Sch 183 19 20 42 50 52 77 83
  
 
Total Time: 1:31:17.54
  
 
Average: 18:15.51
  
 
8 Our Lady of Good Councel 197 13 39 41 45 59 75 111
  
 
Total Time: 1:31:26.29
  
 
Average: 18:17.26
  
 
9 Northwest High School 222 26 33 44 55 64 67 97
  
 
Total Time: 1:32:32.93
  
 
Average: 18:30.59
  
 
10 Mount St. Joseph HS 239 18 40 56 60 65 68 74
  
 
Total Time: 1:32:42.28
  
 
Average: 18:32.46
  
 
11 Westminster HS 298 27 38 70 81 82 84 85
  
 
Total Time: 1:34:26.44
  
 
Average: 18:53.29
  
 
12 Fairfax High School 316 29 30 61 95 101 103 117
  
 
Total Time: 1:35:39.05
  
 
Average: 19:07.81
  
 
13 Magruder High School 335 25 48 76 86 100 105 113
  
 
Total Time: 1:35:46.65
  
 
Average: 19:09.33
  
 
14 Bishop Denis J O'Connell 351 21 54 63 106 107 112 116
  
 
Total Time: 1:36:43.49
  
 

 

 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
 
Average: 19:20.70
  
 
15 Paul VI Catholic HS 391 23 87 88 89 104
  
 
Total Time: 1:37:31.96
  
 
Average: 19:30.40
  
 
16 The Heights School 410 51 78 80 93 108 109 120
  
 
Total Time: 1:37:50.50
  
 
Average: 19:34.10
  
 
17 Reading HS 502 49 90 115 123 125 127
  
 
Total Time: 1:45:44.87
  
 
Average: 21:08.98
  
 
18 Bishop McNamara 560 96 102 119 121 122 124 128
  
 
Total Time: 1:46:42.51
  
 
Average: 21:20.51
  
 
19 Wheaton HS 560 92 99 114 126 129 131
  
 
Total Time: 1:50:28.94
  
 
Average: 22:05.79
  
 
20 The Avalon School 647 118 130 132 133 134
  
 
Total Time: 2:20:24.55
  
 
Average: 28:04.91
  
 



Return to Top

Email | About