MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD Indoor State Meet
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2005-02-21

 

Maryland State Meet
2/21/2005 - 2/22/2005 - Prince George County Complex, Landover, MD
Maryland State Meet 

Day 1 Girls

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2005 08:14 PM
                 State Championships - 2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
                            2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
                                    Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: !  7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cierra Layne              12 Edmondson               7.33       7.49Q  1
  2 Lakesha Manning           10 Reservoir Ga            7.28       7.53Q  2
  3 Diane Hunter              10 Edmondson               7.42       7.50Q  1
  4 Sade Sample               11 Reservoir Ga            7.20       7.68Q  2
  5 Shawnte Dixon             11 Edmondson               7.66       7.57Q  1
  6 Rachel Bishop             12 Oakland Mill            7.30       7.73Q  2
  7 Rachael Shapelow          10 Walkersville            7.44       7.66   1
  8 Catie Witman              12 Williamsport            7.44       7.82   1
  9 Stace Payne               12 Poolesville             7.84       7.84   2
10 Shanel Kirkland           11 Wicomico                7.47       7.85   2
11 Desree Johnson            11 South Hagerstown        7.64       8.08   1

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cierra Layne              12 Edmondson               7.49       7.40    10
  2 Diane Hunter              10 Edmondson               7.50       7.47     8
  3 Lakesha Manning           10 Reservoir Ga            7.53       7.50     6
  4 Shawnte Dixon             11 Edmondson               7.57       7.53     4
  5 Sade Sample               11 Reservoir Ga            7.68       7.71     2
  6 Rachel Bishop             12 Oakland Mill            7.73       7.79     1

Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================

          1A: ! 40.94  2002        Christina Mann, Poolesville
          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
       State: % 39.19  2003
Advancement: ^ 43.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Diane Hunter              10 Edmondson              41.93      40.90!  2   10
  2 Meghan Rose               10 Poolesville            42.74      41.53^  2    8
  3 Sherie Brown              12 Edmondson              41.57      41.92^  2    6
  4 Cierra Layne              12 Edmondson              43.28      43.09^  1    4
  5 Jasmine Ingram            10 Tuscarora              42.74      43.12^  2    2
  6 Nicole Smalls             10 calvert                           43.44^  2    1
  7 Amanda Rogers             11 Reservoir Ga           42.31      43.60^  2
  8 Melissa Gardner           12 Reservoir Ga           43.41      43.66   1
  9 Clauda White              11 Tuscarora              44.14      43.79   1
10 Rachael Shapelow          10 Walkersville           44.14      43.87   1
11 Rachel Bishop             12 Oakland Mill           43.77      43.98   1

Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:18.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
       State: % 1:14.30  1995
Advancement: ^ 1:23.40
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meghan Rose               10 Poolesville          1:27.44    1:19.79^  2   10
  2 Hayley Harnett            10 Boonsboro            1:27.50    1:20.51^  1    8
  3 Jasmine Ingram            10 Tuscarora            1:27.64    1:20.52^  1    6
  4 Sherie Brown              12 Edmondson            1:20.90    1:21.10^  2    4
  5 Katie Pencek              12 Glenelg              1:22.41    1:22.52^  2    2
  6 Melissa Gardner           12 Reservoir Ga         1:23.66    1:22.69^  2    1
  7 Valerie Sloboda           12 Atholton-S           1:23.69    1:22.85^  1
  8 Demia Franklin            10 Digital Harbor       1:23.20    1:23.11^  2
  9 Monique Bradley           12 Digital Harbor       1:25.90    1:24.29   1
10 Kristyn Wheeler           10 Queen Annes          1:23.65    1:24.63   2
11 Laura Scuffins            12 Williamsport         1:27.80    1:26.10   1
12 Allison Dauses             9 Loch Raven           1:25.91    1:26.12   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville
          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore
       State: % 2:14.50  1995
Advancement: ^ 2:31.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alison Smith              10 Atholton-S           2:24.83    2:22.74^   10
  2 Kate Hertsch              11 Winter's Mill        2:30.30    2:25.34^    8
  3 Kelly Davis               11 Liberty              2:33.90    2:26.97^    6
  4 Kelli Dungan              12 Easton               2:33.10    2:28.64^    4
  5 Katie Pencek              12 Glenelg              2:30.06    2:30.74^    2
  6 Ashley Lockard            12 Clear Spring         2:33.70    2:31.71^    1
  7 Samantha Young            10 Atholton-S           2:33.50    2:32.02
  8 Brittney Griffin          11 Digital Harbor       2:32.23    2:32.53
  9 Jordan Atha               10 Williamsport         2:32.90    2:36.83
10 Monique Bradley           12 Digital Harbor       2:38.84    2:40.92
11 Ashly Mcclure              9 Digital Harbor       2:37.63    2:44.20

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill
          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC
       State: % 5:01.90  1995
Advancement: ^ 5:36.40
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alison Smith              10 Atholton-S           5:27.63    5:15.62^   10
  2 Ashley Lockard            12 Clear Spring         5:34.40    5:19.99^    8
  3 Kate Hertsch              11 Winter's Mill        5:34.70    5:20.35^    6
  4 Erin Kilic                 9 Reservoir Ga         5:36.81    5:36.49     4
  5 Rachel Unger              12 Poolesville          5:43.20    5:40.63     2
  6 Amanda Wright              9 Parkside-L           5:35.10    5:44.96     1
  7 Brittney Griffin          11 Digital Harbor       5:45.53    5:49.66
  8 Catln Rebau               11 Liberty              5:43.80    5:54.24
  9 Corinne Campbell          10 Loch Raven           6:00.61    6:02.51
10 Karlya Heartfeld          10 Edmondson            5:59.28    6:17.56

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County
          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson
       State: % 10:30.70  1996
Advancement: ^ 12:23.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Lockard            12 Clear Spring        12:03.00   11:43.63^   10
  2 Jessica Hibbert           12 Glenelg             12:33.39   12:04.72^    8
  3 Rachel Unger              12 Poolesville         12:32.40   12:21.12^    6
  4 Kate Caffrey              10 Atholton-S          12:36.74   12:21.13^    4
  5 Lindsay Warfeld           11 South Carroll       12:35.00   12:23.63^    2
  6 Sarah Nelson              12 Glenelg             12:37.17   12:45.18     1
  7 Catln Rebau               11 Liberty             12:33.20   13:00.88
  8 Sarah Lebro               11 Oakland Mill        12:40.85   13:02.27
  9 Marina Shapsay             9 Pikesville          13:22.69   13:05.05
10 Kyairra Rooks              9 Digital Harbor      13:56.55   13:51.36
11 Amanda Mittelkamp          9 Loch Raven          13:21.35   14:12.94

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Hensley             12 Boonsboro               8.64       8.67Q  2
  2 Amanda Rogers             11 Reservoir Ga            8.91       9.04Q  1
  3 Nicole Robinson           10 Atholton-S              8.99       8.83Q  2
  4 Sarah Tritsch             11 Williamsport            9.14       9.27Q  1
  5 Brittany Cessna           12 Fort Hill               8.94       8.97Q  2
  6 Catln Evans               12 Poolesville             9.54       9.56Q  1
  7 Amanda Shipley               Chesapeake-B            9.82       9.85   2
  8 Christina Peele           12 Forest Park             9.61       9.90   1
  9 Nicole Morris             10 Digital Harbor          9.86       9.95   2
10 Stephanie Millar          11 Oakland Mill           10.51      10.11   2
11 Rachel Wood               10 Parkside-L             10.40      10.61   1
-- Vonda Spatley             12 Digital Harbor          9.93         DQ   1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Hensley             12 Boonsboro               8.67       8.64    10
  2 Amanda Rogers             11 Reservoir Ga            9.04       8.85     8
  3 Nicole Robinson           10 Atholton-S              8.83       8.88     6
  4 Brittany Cessna           12 Fort Hill               8.97       8.99     4
  5 Sarah Tritsch             11 Williamsport            9.27       9.17     2
  6 Catln Evans               12 Poolesville             9.56       9.89     1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:47.27  2002        Poolesville, Poolesville
                         A Vaughn, A Loh, E Moore, C Mann
          2A: @ 1:46.70  1999        Central-PG, Central-PG
                         L Barnaby, C Simmons, T Duncan, P Wynn
       State: % 1:40.79  2002
Advancement: ^ 1:52.60
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edmondson-S  'A'                                  1:45.26    1:45.56@  2   10
  2 Reservoir Gators  'A'                             1:48.73    1:48.80^  2    8
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:50.70    1:48.85^  2    6
  4 Walkersville-S  'A'                               1:53.50    1:50.67^  1    4
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:52.30    1:51.46^  2    2
  6 New Town  'A'                                     1:52.41    1:51.83^  2    1
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:52.20    1:52.12^  2
  8 North Caroline  'A'                               1:53.42    1:52.74   1
  9 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                            1:53.15    1:53.01   1
10 Potomac  'A'                                      1:54.15    1:53.96   1
11 Chesapeake-B  'A'                                 1:54.15    1:54.27   1
12 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:55.38    1:55.02   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:10.40  2004        Poolesville, Poolesville
                         B Benton, M Rose, A Loh, E Moore
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
       State: % 3:55.05  2002
Advancement: ^ 4:22.80
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atholton-S  'A'                                   4:19.80    4:11.41^  2   10
  2 Reservoir Gators  'A'                             4:18.57    4:11.79^  2    8
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:16.80    4:11.96^  2    6
  4 Edmondson-S  'A'                                  4:22.77    4:14.56^  2    4
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                  4:19.90    4:17.66^  2    2
  6 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                            4:22.95    4:17.86^  1    1
  7 North Caroline  'A'                               4:22.80    4:19.81^  2
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:27.20    4:22.94   1
  9 Glenelg-S  'A'                                    4:24.30    4:23.11   1
10 Winter's MilL-L  'A'                              4:29.20    4:25.15   1
11 Loch Raven  'A'                                   4:36.23    4:26.56   1
12 New Town  'A'                                     4:33.55    4:37.64   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  9:48.90  2004        Poolesville, Poolesville
                          B Benton, R Unger, J Thompson, E Moore
          2A: @  9:45.70  2004        Glenelg, Glenelg
                          K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
       State: %  9:15.70  2004
Advancement: ^ 10:34.30
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenelg-S  'A'                                   10:09.10    9:51.54^   10
  2 Atholton-S  'A'                                  10:06.61    9:54.91^    8
  3 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                           11:00.90    9:56.69^    6
  4 Liberty-S  'A'                                   10:32.00   10:16.63^    4
  5 Winter's MilL-L  'A'                             10:27.80   10:20.37^    2
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                 10:43.20   10:21.48^    1
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                10:44.20   10:26.72^
  8 Oakland Mills  'A'                               10:15.79   10:43.58
  9 Reservoir Gators  'A'                            10:12.61   11:01.01
10 Loch Raven  'A'                                  11:26.36   11:07.86

Girls High Jump 4'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
          2A: @  5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
       State: %  5-09  1998
Advancement: ^  4-10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Carey             12 Parkside-L           5-04.00    5-04.00^   10
  2 Sarah Hensley             12 Boonsboro            4-10.00    5-02.00^    8
  3 Nicole Smalls             10 calvert                         5-00.00^    6
  4 Brianne Hoe               12 Reservoir Ga         5-00.00    4-10.00^    4
  5 Sara Sollott              11 Winter's Mill        4-08.00    4-10.00^    2
  6 Rachel Hepburn            12 Walkersville         4-08.00    4-08.00     1
  7 Lindsey Metzler           11 Glenelg              4-10.00    4-08.00
  7 Emily Furr                10 Poolesville          4-08.00    4-08.00
  9 Taryn Johnson             10 Digital Harbor       4-08.00    4-08.00
10 Josetta Mcdonald          11 Digital Harbor       5-00.00    4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 10-07  2000        Sarah McDonald, Williamsport
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-09  2002
Advancement: ^  7-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethany Perna             11 Winter's Mill        8-06.00    9-00.00^   10
  2 Samantha Green            10 Fort Hill            8-06.00    8-06.00^    7
  2 Sarah Murto               12 Boonsboro            8-06.00    8-06.00^    7
  4 Lacie Johnson             11 Williamsport         8-06.00    8-06.00^    4
  5 Ashley Blake              12 Fort Hill            8-00.00    8-06.00^    2
  6 Lindsey Rau               10 Reservoir Ga         7-09.00    7-06.00^    0.5
  6 Alison Kochenderfer       12 Haver de Grace       7-00.00    7-06.00^    0.5

Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 36-08.50  1990        Donna Burcker, Boonsboro
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
       State: % 42-07.75  2003
Advancement: ^    30-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachelle Wright           10 Potomac             39-01.25   37-09.75!   10
  2 Rachel Hepburn            12 Walkersville        38-06.00   37-07.50!    8
  3 Christine Vidmar          11 Reservoir Ga        32-04.25   34-06.00^    6
  4 Nastasha Manley           12 Wicomico            33-11.50   34-05.50^    4
  5 Carolyn Sunderlin         12 South Carroll       33-08.50   34-02.75^    2
  6 Alissa Aronstam           12 South Carroll       32-08.50   32-04.50^    1
  7 Sara Johnson              10 Boonsboro           30-11.50   32-00.25^
  8 Bethany Perna             11 Winter's Mill       30-07.00   30-06.00^
  9 Simmons Tracy             11 Pikesville          24-05.25   29-08.50
10 Chantelle Johnson         11 Digital Harbor      24-07.50   28-04.25
11 Stephanie Johnson         11 Digital Harbor      28-08.25   28-00.25
11 Sherrita Hall              9 Potomac             28-09.00   28-00.25

Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Brady            12 Friendly                7.22       7.23Q  2
  2 Alyssa Evering            12 Fallston                7.44       7.39Q  1
  3 Phobay Kutu-Akoi          12 John F Kennedy          7.14       7.28Q  2
  4 Nakia Allen               11 Friendly                7.47       7.47Q  1
  5 Kristin Baxivanos         11 Fallston                7.54       7.46Q  2
  6 Joyce Atagwe              11 Duval                   7.42       7.49Q  1
  7 Alexis Booker             11 Friendly                7.31       7.47   2
  8 Janay Woolridge           12 Long Reach              7.54       7.56   2
  9 Devora Patterson          12 Overlea                 7.61       7.64   1
10 Ashley Auffarth           10 Eastern Tech            7.54       7.69   1
11 Rachel Contee             10 Milford Mill Aca        7.77       7.75   1
12 Erica Hall                12 Towson                  7.93       8.01   2

Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Brady            12 Friendly                7.23       7.20    10
  2 Phobay Kutu-Akoi          12 John F Kennedy          7.28       7.20     8
  3 Joyce Atagwe              11 Duval                   7.49       7.41     6
  4 Alyssa Evering            12 Fallston                7.39       7.42     4
  5 Kristin Baxivanos         11 Fallston                7.46       7.46     2
  6 Nakia Allen               11 Friendly                7.47       7.50     1

Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
          3A: # 39.94  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill
       State: % 39.19  2003
Advancement: ^ 42.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Evering            12 Fallston               41.24      40.80^  2   10
  2 Phobay Kutu-Akoi          12 John F Kennedy         41.44      40.90^  2    8
  3 Brittany Brady            12 Friendly               42.69      41.96^  2    6
  4 Tionne Oliver             10 NortheasT-AA           42.24      42.10^  2    4
  5 Asia Nettles              11 John F Kennedy         42.74      42.12^  1    2
  6 Joyce Atagwe              11 Duval                  43.32      42.15^  1    1
  7 Lauren Mcclenney          12 Mount Hebron           41.74      42.25^  2
  8 Alexis Booker             11 Friendly               42.45      42.85   2
  9 Ariel Craig               12 Central                43.72      44.03   1
10 Erin Cox                   9 Polytechnic            44.57      45.18   1
11 Martia Coleman            12 Mervo                  45.77      46.75   1
12 Rachel Contee             10 Milford Mill Aca       45.68      47.86   1

Girls 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
          3A: # 1:17.10  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill
       State: % 1:14.30  1995
Advancement: ^ 1:21.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Mcclenney          12 Mount Hebron         1:19.40    1:18.58^  2   10
  2 Kitria Stewart             9 Mervo                1:19.35    1:18.59^  2    8
  3 Quantikia Stepney         10 Mervo                1:19.36    1:19.15^  2    6
  4 Jemu Zarzar               11 Central              1:22.04    1:19.17^  2    4
  5 Jamese Cobb               11 Long Reach           1:21.40    1:20.61^  2    2
  6 Asia Nettles              11 John F Kennedy       1:21.70    1:22.11   2    1
  7 Tionne Oliver             10 NortheasT-AA         1:23.25    1:22.52   1
  8 Erica Wright              12 Hammond              1:22.50    1:23.14   1
  9 Olivia Dashiell           11 James M Benn         1:22.64    1:24.03   1
10 Joi Briscoe               11 Mervo                1:23.66    1:25.59   1
11 Lana Jimerson             12 Westlake             1:25.80    1:26.90   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 2:14.50  1995
Advancement: ^ 2:33.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Saltsman            12 Fallston             2:28.90    2:25.42^   10
  2 Quantikia Stepney         10 Mervo                2:28.71    2:26.26^    8
  3 Sam Willox                12 Kent Island          2:27.94    2:26.42^    6
  4 Keely Murphy              11 Northern             2:28.24    2:28.01^    4
  5 Anna Erickson             10 Fallston             2:29.20    2:28.79^    2
  6 Jemu Zarzar               11 Central              2:29.94    2:29.36^    1
  7 Kitria Stewart             9 Mervo                2:29.02    2:30.38^
  8 Susann Merrill            12 Frederick            2:30.40    2:30.41^
  9 Elizabeth Seelaus         11 River Hill           2:33.10    2:30.71^
10 Nelly Hoppes              11 Urbana-S             2:32.60    2:31.36^
11 Olivia Dashiell           11 James M Benn         2:29.34    2:32.24^
12 Michelle Donadio          11 Franklin             2:30.61    2:32.86^
13 Mae Hynes                 11 James M Benn         2:32.54    2:35.70
14 Jenny Gillespie           11 Southern-AA          2:35.76    2:42.03

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney
       State: % 5:01.90  1995
Advancement: ^ 5:34.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keely Murphy              11 Northern             5:26.34    5:17.05^   10
  2 Anna Erickson             10 Fallston             5:24.00    5:26.01^    8
  3 Megan Andrews             11 Bethesda             5:27.00    5:26.59^    6
  4 Michelle Donadio          11 Franklin             5:25.00    5:28.28^    4
  5 Nelly Hoppes              11 Urbana-S             5:28.00    5:29.39^    2
  6 Emily Bartlett            12 Bethesda             5:22.00    5:29.82^    1
  7 Liz Mccarter              10 Mount Hebron         5:30.00    5:31.03^
  8 Katlyn Dillow              9 Leonardtown          5:26.64    5:31.53^
  9 Natalie Curreri           11 Hereford             5:28.18    5:35.72
10 Jenny Gillespie           11 Southern-AA          5:50.29    5:40.44
11 Liz Vanderclute           10 Stephen Deca         5:40.24    5:42.21
12 Elizabeth Seelaus         11 River Hill           5:29.00    5:42.97
13 Kathy Brown               10 Catonsville          5:52.01    5:48.14

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 10:30.70  1996
Advancement: ^ 12:14.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Capone             11 Towson              11:43.72   11:33.39^   10
  2 Michelle Donadio          11 Franklin            11:50.76   11:47.95^    8
  3 Megan Andrews             11 Bethesda            12:07.30   11:59.02^    6
  4 Katie Williams            10 Wilde Lake          12:18.60   12:02.88^    4
  5 Katlyn Dillow              9 Leonardtown         12:05.44   12:05.71^    2
  6 Hannah Pfeifer            12 Catonsville         12:31.77   12:09.67^    1
  7 Emily Bartlett            12 Bethesda            11:53.40   12:11.84^
  8 Sarah Fullerton           12 McDonough HS        12:28.84   12:14.50
  9 Sarah Lancos              12 Centennial          12:08.80   12:31.68
10 Katie Ogden               10 Northern            12:11.14   12:38.77
11 Corianda Dimes             9 Hereford            13:20.81   13:06.81
12 Liz Vanderclute           10 Stephen Deca        12:38.94   13:07.82

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janay Woolridge           12 Long Reach              8.44       8.68Q  2
  2 Ariana Forbes             12 Milford Mill Aca        8.81       8.69Q  1
  3 Sarah Harmon              11 James M Benn            8.75       8.71Q  1
  4 Megan Tatum               11 Westlake                8.87       9.03Q  2
  5 Selena Haggins            10 Central                 8.92       9.04Q  2
  6 Amanda Leatherman         12 Urbana-S                9.24       9.27Q  1
  7 Anika Meister             12 Centennial              9.44       9.28   2
  8 Jessica Dabulskis         11 Leonardtown             9.39       9.32   2
  9 Kiondra Fisher            11 Frederick               9.14       9.33   1
10 Nikki Marcinik            11 Southern-AA             9.80       9.67   1
11 Carly Bock                10 Catonsville            10.03      10.14   1
12 Amanda Kiger              11 Patapsco               10.65      10.60   2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Janay Woolridge           12 Long Reach              8.68       8.48    10
  2 Ariana Forbes             12 Milford Mill Aca        8.69       8.67     8
  3 Selena Haggins            10 Central                 9.04       8.72     6
  4 Sarah Harmon              11 James M Benn            8.71       8.74     4
  5 Amanda Leatherman         12 Urbana-S                9.27       9.13     2
  6 Megan Tatum               11 Westlake                9.03       9.84     1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:46.70  1999        Central-PG, Central-PG
                         L Barnaby, C Simmons, T Duncan, P Wynn
          3A: # 1:45.10  2004        Western, Western
                         T Lewis, L Wright, S Sommerville, T Johnson
       State: % 1:40.79  2002
Advancement: ^ 1:51.70
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Friendly  'A'                                     1:44.13    1:44.85#  3   10
  2 Long Reach-S  'A'                                 1:49.40    1:47.66^  3    8
  3 Central  'A'                                      1:49.38    1:49.09^  3    6
  4 Urbana-S  'A'                                     1:49.80    1:49.90^  3    4
  5 La Plata  'A'                                     1:51.17    1:51.68^  2    2
  6 Middletown-L  'A'                                 1:52.80    1:51.69^  2    1
  7 Westlake  'A'                                     1:51.14    1:52.12   2
  8 Mergenthaler-S  'A'                               1:52.60    1:52.73   3
  9 NortheasT-AA-S  'A'                               1:54.80    1:53.36   1
10 Baltimore Polytechnic-L  'A'                      1:54.50    1:53.63   1
11 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:50.86    1:53.81   2
12 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:47.70    1:53.93   3
13 Towson-S  'A'                                     1:53.10    1:54.12   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
          3A: # 4:05.80  2003        Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery
                         K Boers, M Kim, S Rochester, S Love
       State: % 3:55.05  2002
Advancement: ^ 4:19.50
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                               4:14.00    4:06.82^  2   10
  2 Mergenthaler-S  'A'                               4:18.65    4:06.89^  2    8
  3 Central  'A'                                      4:11.04    4:10.99^  2    6
  4 Friendly  'A'                                     4:12.24    4:16.95^  2    4
  5 Middletown-L  'A'                                 4:20.50    4:17.94^  1    2
  6 Linganore-S  'A'                                  4:21.00    4:17.96^  1    1
  7 North Carroll-S  'A'                              4:20.50    4:18.60^  2
  8 Franklin-S  'A'                                   4:31.36    4:22.32   1
  9 James M Bennett  'A'                              4:20.54    4:24.08   1
10 Leonardtown  'A'                                  4:19.74    4:25.63   2
11 NortheasT-AA-S  'A'                               4:32.32    4:31.15   1
12 Southern-AA-L  'A'                                4:34.50    4:39.18   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  9:55.30  1997        Glenelg, Glenelg
                          K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
          3A: #  9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson
                          S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin
       State: %  9:15.70  2004
Advancement: ^ 10:25.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fallston-S  'A'                                  10:07.00    9:54.41@   10
  2 Mergenthaler-S  'A'                              10:27.33   10:03.65^    8
  3 Mount Hebron-S  'A'                              10:17.00   10:04.85^    6
  4 James M Bennett  'A'                             10:24.74   10:12.18^    4
  5 Linganore-S  'A'                                 10:26.00   10:18.32^    2
  6 Catonsville-S  'A'                               10:33.14   10:26.96     1
  7 Urbana-S  'A'                                    10:45.00   10:33.59
  8 Kent Island  'A'                                 10:47.34   10:43.91
  9 Towson-S  'A'                                    10:45.96   10:47.04
10 Hereford  'A'                                    10:41.74   10:52.50
11 McDonough  'A'                                   11:04.84   11:05.08
12 Friendly  'A'                                    11:14.74   11:22.06

Girls High Jump 4' 6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @    5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch
       State: %    5-09  1998
Advancement: ^    4-11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Fowler          12 La Plata HS          5-00.00    5-02.00^   10
  2 Brittany Harris           12 Stephen Deca         4-10.00    5-00.00^    8
  3 Tinsley Stokes            11 North Carroll        4-09.00    5-00.00^    6
  4 Chelsea Neal              10 Henry E Lack         4-10.00    4-10.00     4
  5 Rachel Gouker             12 Middletown           4-07.00    4-08.00     2
  6 Katrina Saunders           9 La Plata HS          4-10.00    4-08.00     1
  7 Morgan Lewchuk            10 Centennial           4-05.00    4-06.00
  8 Joi Briscoe               11 Mervo                4-06.00    4-06.00
  9 Ashley Simon              12 Linganore            4-05.00    4-06.00
-- Katie Thompson            11 Urbana-S             4-05.00         NH
-- Lindsey Murray            11 Eastern Tech         4-06.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-09  2002
Advancement: ^  8-02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Zeller             12 North Harford-L      8-02.00    8-06.00^   10
  2 Courtney Hofferbert       10 North Harford-L      8-06.00    8-06.00^    8
  3 Rachel Geary              12 James M Benn         8-00.00    8-00.00     6
  4 Catherine Neighbors        9 Kent Island          7-00.00    7-06.00     3
  4 Anna Lenhart              11 North Hagerstown     7-08.00    7-06.00     3
  6 Becka Asaki               12 North Harford-L      7-08.00    7-06.00     0.5
  6 Melissa Sechler           11 James M Benn         7-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
  8 Brandi Zirckel            12 Stephen Deca         7-00.00    7-00.00
  9 Lauren Shearer            10 Kent Island          7-00.00    7-00.00
-- Jamie Gerhold             12 Linganore            7-08.00         NH

Girls Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake
       State: % 42-07.75  2003
Advancement: ^    31-05
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharnay Burnett           12 North Hagerstown    36-01.25   35-11.50^   10
  2 Sarah Woltz               12 North Carroll       32-00.25   33-11.25^    8
  3 Amber Butler              10 Middletown          33-02.75   33-08.75^    6
  4 Nicole Sohn               11 NortheasT-AA        33-01.50   32-11.00^    4
  5 Laura Farrell             12 Northern            31-07.00   32-05.75^    2
  6 Stepanie Garcia           11 John F Kennedy      30-09.00   31-00.00     1
  7 Jessica Leedy              9 Huntingtown         26-08.00   30-00.00
  8 Heather Gibson            10 Southern-AA         30-04.00   28-08.50
  9 Erica Owens               11 NortheasT-AA        30-09.25   28-05.25
10 Teerra Johnson            11 James M Benn        28-01.25   27-05.25
11 Aiesha Dale               12 Stephen Deca        26-08.50   27-00.50
    

Maryland State Meet
2/21/2005 - 2/22/2005 - Prince George County Complex, Landover, MD
Maryland State Meet 

Day 1 Boys

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Summers             11 Loch Raven              6.69       6.73Q  1
  2 Micheal Head              11 New Town                6.82       6.77Q  2
  3 Ndang Azang-Njaah         11 Winter's Mill           6.94       6.74Q  1
  4 Tochie Odocha             10 Atholton-S              6.46       6.79Q  2
  5 Chad Brown                10 Smithsburg              6.74       6.77Q  1
  6 Todd Talley               12 North Caroli            6.48       6.81Q  2
  7 Avery Deshields           12 Washington              6.47       6.81   2
  8 Jude Yearwood             11 Howard                  6.49       6.85   1
  9 Gregory Martin            11 Digital Harbor          6.72       6.86   1
10 Rodney Shipp              12 Dunbar                  6.87       6.90   1
11 Justin Thompson           11 Smithsburg              6.74       6.93   2
12 At Zembower               11 Fort Hill               6.94       6.99   2

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Summers             11 Loch Raven              6.73       6.70    10
  2 Micheal Head              11 New Town                6.77       6.71     8
  3 Chad Brown                10 Smithsburg              6.77       6.73     6
  4 Ndang Azang-Njaah         11 Winter's Mill           6.74       6.75     4
  5 Tochie Odocha             10 Atholton-S              6.79       6.76     2
  6 Todd Talley               12 North Caroli            6.81       6.85     1

Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
          2A: @ 35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg
       State: % 34.14  2001
Advancement: ^ 37.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Brewington          10 Howard                 36.53      36.11^  2   10
  2 Kevin Johnson             12 Digital Harbor         36.77      36.12^  2    8
  3 Micheal Sweatt            12 Oakland Mill           37.20      36.72^  2    6
  4 Jahmal Webb               12 Rockville              37.54      36.85^  1    4
  5 Joe Taylor                12 Winter's Mill          36.94      36.94^  2    2
  6 Brad Williams             11 Liberty                37.64      36.96^  1    1
  7 Ronald Jackson            12 South Hagerstown       37.84      37.55   1
  8 Kevin Summers             11 Loch Raven             37.93      37.63   1
  9 Travis Mclean             11 Fairmont Hei           37.45      37.64   2
10 Todd Talley               12 North Caroli           37.46      38.92   1
11 Derrick Green             12 Southside              38.10      42.25   1

Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:06.70  2001        Stefan Pastor, Oakland Mills
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
       State: % 1:04.56  2004
Advancement: ^ 1:10.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Johnson             12 Digital Harbor       1:07.60    1:08.55^  3   10
  2 Wayne Moten               11 Forestville          1:09.12    1:08.77^  3    8
  3 Micheal Sweatt            12 Oakland Mill         1:09.36    1:08.80^  3    6
  4 Ben Krekeler              12 Glenelg              1:09.24    1:08.83^  3    4
  5 Chris Rackens             12 Poolesville          1:10.70    1:09.53^  3    2
  6 Joe Taylor                12 Winter's Mill        1:10.84    1:09.55^  3    1
  7 David Duran               12 Howard               1:10.72    1:10.84   2
  8 Jahmal Webb               12 Rockville            1:12.94    1:11.46   1
  9 Ryan Miles                12 Loch Raven           1:13.50    1:11.95   1
10 Eric Agnew                12 Poolesville          1:11.30    1:12.18   2
11 Anthony Higgs             12 Dunbar               1:12.40    1:12.57   2
12 Bulkley Dominic           10 Western Stes         1:13.50    1:12.68   1
13 Stevann Waithe            12 Loch Raven           1:11.40    1:14.48   2

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport
          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico
       State: % 1:57.28  2003
Advancement: ^ 2:08.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnny Beltran            10 Atholton-S           2:07.67    2:04.05^   10
  2 Keyfauver Josh            11 Clear Spring         2:05.00    2:04.14^    8
  3 Eric Agnew                12 Poolesville          2:02.80    2:04.41^    6
  4 Ben Krekeler              12 Glenelg              2:07.40    2:04.49^    4
  5 Christopher Anderson      11 Forestville          2:07.12    2:04.54^    2
  6 Tim Burt                  12 Glenelg              2:05.95    2:04.85^    1
  7 Chris Stinnette           12 Winter's Mill        2:01.90    2:04.97^
  8 Justin Thaler             12 Pikesville           2:08.15    2:05.99^
  9 Eric Brown                12 Century              2:05.30    2:09.14
10 Brian Jefferies           11 Fort Hill            2:03.80    2:11.15
11 Garret Maxson             12 Glenelg              2:07.96    2:14.61
12 Kevin Johnson             12 Digital Harbor       2:06.18    2:28.34
13 Michael Warm              10 Pikesville           2:18.76    2:28.46

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills
          2A: @ 4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg
       State: % 4:19.62  2003
Advancement: ^ 4:50.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Jefferies           11 Fort Hill            4:38.00    4:35.02^   10
  2 Danel Dewtt               12 Beall                4:39.80    4:36.89^    8
  3 Tim Burt                  12 Glenelg              4:43.29    4:37.91^    6
  4 Zack Dickerson            12 Howard               4:49.14    4:38.02^    4
  5 Christopher Anderson      11 Forestville          4:49.53    4:43.98^    2
  6 Carl Henn                 12 Liberty              4:41.20    4:44.56^    1
  7 Justin Thaler             12 Pikesville           4:55.10    4:48.86^
  8 Joey Spurrier             11 Glenelg              4:53.23    4:52.56
  9 Matt Wood                 12 Boonsboro            4:50.00    4:54.69
10 Milo Barry                10 Digital Harbor       4:59.70    5:08.85
11 Paul White                11 Loch Raven           5:14.80    5:10.84

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  9:49.50  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg
          2A: @  9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg
       State: %  9:36.00  1988
Advancement: ^ 10:52.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danel Dewtt               12 Beall               10:18.60   10:20.28^   10
  2 Jimmy Atkins              12 Clear Spring        10:29.10   10:24.24^    8
  3 Dave Robertson            12 Winter's Mill       10:27.70   10:29.01^    6
  4 Bryan Mull                12 Liberty             10:23.60   10:34.45^    4
  5 Lee Cumberland            12 Glenelg             10:40.11   10:37.16^    2
  6 Scott Bonnett             10 Beall               10:32.80   10:43.48^    1
  7 Jim Ridder                11 Liberty             10:46.30   10:49.61^
  8 Zach Friedman             11 Pikesville          11:22.40   10:53.39
  9 Dustin Adams              10 Clear Spring        10:42.50   10:55.76
10 Nick Bosse                11 Glenelg             10:57.71   10:57.68
11 Jimmy Kurchercyzk         11 Beall               10:45.60   10:58.34
12 John Thornton             11 Oakland Mill        10:56.70   11:04.06
13 Milo Barry                10 Digital Harbor      10:55.80   11:07.29
14 Andrew Konstas            10 Pikesville          11:24.90   11:34.38
15 Zack Dickerson            12 Howard              10:51.86   11:38.69

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.40  2003
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Jones               12 Century                 7.74       7.83Q  2
  2 Garrett Summers           11 Fairmont Hei            7.86       7.89Q  1
  3 Domonic Coles             12 Washington              7.94       8.07Q  2
  4 Derek Martin              11 Smithsburg              8.24       8.25Q  1
  5 Lamar Clayton             12 Haver de Grace          8.17       8.09Q  2
  6 Steve Williams            12 Reggie F. Lewis         8.17       8.29Q  1
  7 Quetin James              10 Reservoir Ga            8.47       8.30   2
  8 Patrick Stem              11 Winter's Mill           8.44       8.38   2
  9 Jim Stenhardt             11 Tuscarora               8.54       8.40   1
10 Stevann Waithe            12 Loch Raven              9.06       8.54   2
11 Devery Matthews           10 Washington              8.65       8.91   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.40  2003
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Jones               12 Century                 7.83       7.71    10
  2 Lamar Clayton             12 Haver de Grace          8.09       7.85     8
  3 Garrett Summers           11 Fairmont Hei            7.89       7.95     6
  4 Steve Williams            12 Reggie F. Lewis         8.29       8.11     4
  5 Domonic Coles             12 Washington              8.07       8.18     2
  6 Derek Martin              11 Smithsburg              8.25       8.19     1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:32.55  2003        Loch Raven, Loch Raven
                         F Richburg, Q Burley, A Dickson, S Waithe
          2A: @ 1:34.17  2001        Surrattsville, Surrattsville
                         J Void, G Bryant, D Payne, T McCall
       State: % 1:29.67  2004
Advancement: ^ 1:38.30
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howard  'A'                                       1:34.81    1:33.81@  3   10
  2 Fairmont Heights-S  'A'                           1:35.33    1:34.44^  3    8
  3 Glenelg-S  'A'                                    1:37.27    1:35.21^  2    6
  4 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:36.15    1:35.50^  3    4
  5 Potomac  'A'                                      1:36.78    1:35.86^  3    2
  6 Winter's MilL-L  'A'                              1:36.00    1:36.06^  3    1
  7 Atholton-S  'A'                                   1:37.87    1:37.24^  2
  8 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                            1:37.18    1:37.32^  3
  9 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:37.33^  2
10 Reggie F. Lewis  'A'                              1:37.38    1:37.51^  2
11 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:40.30    1:38.18^  1
12 Loch Raven  'A'                                   1:37.20    1:38.23^  2
13 Forest Park  'A'                                  1:40.18    1:38.86   1
14 Forestville Mhs-S  'A'                            1:40.18    1:38.97   1
-- Century-S  'A'                                    1:41.50         DQ   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:31.30  2002        Oakland Mills, Oakland Mills
                         I Josiah, T Cole, A Eleam, C Barksdale
          2A: @ 3:33.60  1995        Atholton, Atholton
                         J Howard, E Lebard, M Clifford, E Chang
       State: % 3:25.28  2004
Advancement: ^ 3:40.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills  'A'                                3:36.66    3:31.68@  2   10
  2 Fairmont Heights-S  'A'                           3:38.15    3:33.51@  2    8
  3 Howard  'A'                                       3:39.58    3:35.16^  2    6
  4 Winter's MilL-L  'A'                              3:40.80    3:36.49^  2    4
  5 Reggie F. Lewis  'A'                              3:45.61    3:36.97^  1    2
  6 Potomac  'A'                                      3:40.91    3:39.52^  1    1
  7 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                            3:41.40    3:39.94^  2
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:42.90    3:40.83   1
  9 Poolesville  'A'                                  3:39.70    3:42.78   2
10 Loch Raven  'A'                                   3:43.61    3:42.88   1
11 South Hagerstown-L  'A'                           3:47.60    3:42.92   1
12 New Town  'A'                                     3:55.51    3:51.27   1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport, Williamsport
                         R Troxell, M Barnes, M Rouse, A Buchman
          2A: @ 8:20.53  2001        Middletown, Middletown
                         J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey
       State: % 8:04.50  2002
Advancement: ^ 8:52.20
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter's MilL-L  'A'                              8:37.80    8:29.32^   10
  2 Fairmont Heights-S  'A'                           8:42.06    8:32.32^    8
  3 Glenelg-S  'A'                                    8:38.83    8:33.35^    6
  4 Liberty-S  'A'                                    8:41.00    8:36.99^    4
  5 Clear Spring  'A'                                 8:47.30    8:37.03^    2
  6 Atholton-S  'A'                                   8:42.32    8:48.33^    1
  7 Beall  'A'                                        8:48.70    8:49.51^
  8 Reservoir Gators  'A'                             8:45.55    8:51.72^
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                 8:50.20    8:51.97^
10 Pikesville-S  'A'                                 8:54.56    9:07.80
11 Lansdowne-S  'A'                                  9:35.35   10:25.12

Boys High Jump 5' 6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro
          2A: @  6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown
       State: %  7-00  1980
Advancement: ^  5-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marc Gast                 12 Parkside-L           5-10.00    6-00.00^   10
  2 Sean Vance                11 Glenelg              5-10.00    6-00.00^    8
  3 Nick Hruch                10 Liberty              6-00.00    6-00.00^    5
  3 Bobby Corrigan            12 Glenelg              6-00.00    6-00.00^    5
  5 Lucas Howard              12 Smithsburg           5-08.00    5-10.00^    2
  6 Duane Owens               11 Howard               5-10.00    5-08.00^    1
  7 Chris Jones               12 Century              6-00.00    5-08.00^
  7 Quentin King              12 Loch Raven           5-10.00    5-08.00^
  7 Mike Letmate              10 Century              5-06.00    5-08.00^
-- Robert Taylor             12 Kent County          5-08.00         NH
-- Gerome Jones              12 Digital Harbor       5-06.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 9'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 13-00  1983        Robbie Barber, Middletown
          2A: @ 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
       State: % 15-01  1996
Advancement: ^ 10-04
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Wke                11 Winter's Mill       10-10.00   11-06.00^   10
  2 Peter Frey                11 Boonsboro           10-04.00   11-06.00^    8
  3 Nathan Wilson             12 Fort Hill           11-04.00   11-06.00^    6
  4 Tim Burt                  12 Glenelg             10-06.00   11-00.00^    4
  5 Casey Medairy             10 Howard              10-00.00   10-06.00^    2
  6 Patrick Stem              11 Winter's Mill        9-10.00   10-00.00     1
  7 Sean Vance                11 Glenelg             10-00.00    9-06.00

Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
       State: % 60-11.50  1979
Advancement: ^    42-07
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnny Cooper             12 Fort Hill           53-08.50   56-00.25!   10
  2 Gerome Jones              12 Digital Harbor      56-03.25   54-04.00^    8
  3 Joshua Root               12 Fort Hill           46-06.50   52-05.75^    6
  4 Josh Kusnck               11 Century             43-01.50   46-02.25^    4
  5 Augustus Parrish          12 Potomac             45-06.75   45-03.00^    2
  6 Matt Rowe                 12 Century             46-06.50   44-10.25^    1
  7 Cory Garver               12 Fort Hill           45-03.50   44-06.25^
  8 Justin Mudgett            12 Century             43-04.00   43-08.75^
  9 Elias Al-Najjar           12 Pikesville          42-11.75   40-10.75
10 Stacey Adams              10 Potomac             41-05.00   40-09.50
11 Matt Broyles              11 Snow Hill           42-00.25   40-08.50
12 Andre Durham              12 Howard              39-11.50   39-11.25
13 Winston Barnes            11 Southside           39-07.00   38-03.75
14 Duane Barnes              10 Forest Park         38-11.25   34-11.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilbert Brinson           10 Gwynn Park              6.66       6.66Q  1
  2 Orlando Brown             12 Mervo                   6.64       6.70Q  2
  3 Mike Shaw                 12 Friendly                6.77       6.69Q  1
  4 Corryl Boyd               10 Westlake                6.70       6.72Q  2
  5 Darail Porter             12 North Hagerstown        6.74       6.79Q  1
  6 Teon Winter               12 Friendly                6.67       6.81Q  2
  7 Brandon Eaton             12 Mervo                   6.79       6.81   2
  8 Anthony Stewart           12 Franklin                6.78       6.84   2
  9 Ob Okezie                 12 Overlea                 6.78       6.86   1
10 Greg Sandridge            12 North Hagerstown        6.84       6.91   1
11 Justin Harris             10 Centennial              6.94       6.95   2

Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Corryl Boyd               10 Westlake                6.72       6.62    10
  2 Orlando Brown             12 Mervo                   6.70       6.63     8
  3 Wilbert Brinson           10 Gwynn Park              6.66       6.63     6
  4 Mike Shaw                 12 Friendly                6.69       6.67     4
  5 Teon Winter               12 Friendly                6.81       6.69     2
  6 Darail Porter             12 North Hagerstown        6.79       6.79     1

Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg
          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
       State: % 34.14  2001
Advancement: ^ 36.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corryl Boyd               10 Westlake               36.40      35.99^  2   10
  2 Jason Allen               12 Mount Hebron           37.14      36.01^  1    8
  3 Teon Winter               12 Friendly               36.46      36.06^  2    6
  4 Kimery Williams           12 John F Kennedy         36.84      36.19^  2    4
  5 Orlando Brown             12 Mervo                  36.62      36.37^  2    2
  6 Alan Bachman              11 Henry E Lack           36.86      36.62^  2    1
  7 Roosevelt Cooper          11 Mervo                  37.21      36.87   1
  8 Mike Shaw                 12 Friendly               36.97      37.21   2
  9 Chris Mcintosh            10 Franklin               38.24      37.71   1
10 Brandon Wright            11 Long Reach             37.84      37.92   1
11 Bashi Olagoke             12 Mervo                  38.18      40.25   1

Boys 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
          3A: # 1:05.95  2004        Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler
       State: % 1:04.56  2004
Advancement: ^ 2:05.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kimery Williams           12 John F Kennedy       1:08.80    1:06.83^  2   10
  2 Timothy Richards          12 Southern-AA          1:09.24    1:08.93^  2    8
  3 Bryon Lewis               11 Westlake             1:09.64    1:08.94^  2    6
  4 Roosevelt Cooper          11 Mervo                1:10.10    1:09.38^  2    4
  5 Andrew Simpson            12 Milford Mill Aca     1:10.20    1:10.21^  2    2
  6 Ryan Johnson              11 Henry E Lack         1:10.94    1:10.21^  1    1
  7 Jason Allen               12 Mount Hebron         1:10.60    1:10.67^  1
  8 John Pierce               12 Kent Island          1:09.74    1:10.80^  2
  9 Demo Adamolekun           12 Wilde Lake           1:10.50    1:10.91^  1
10 Adam Smith                12 Hereford             1:10.51    1:12.03^  1
11 Eric Hill                 12 Central              1:10.84    1:12.79^  1
-- David Aird                11 Urbana-S             1:10.20         FS   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico
          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore
       State: % 1:57.28  2003
Advancement: ^ 2:05.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Anderson            12 La Plata HS          2:01.40    2:03.43^   10
  2 Timothy Richards          12 Southern-AA          2:05.84    2:05.77     8
  3 Morgan Sowell             12 Frederick            2:06.10    2:05.81     6
  4 Jordan Hoolachan          12 Mount Hebron         2:04.50    2:06.73     4
  5 Nicholas Keane            12 River Hill           2:07.90    2:07.32     2
  6 Nick Lipman               12 NortheasT-AA         2:07.37    2:07.82     1
  7 Danny Page                12 Leonardtown          2:06.94    2:09.00
  8 Issac Richardson          10 Mervo                2:05.95    2:09.33
  9 Nick Stine                10 Urbana-S             2:07.40    2:09.44
10 Calvin Webb               11 Towson               2:07.28    2:09.59
11 Josh Reister              12 Stephen Deca         2:05.24    2:10.21
12 Zach Leffers              11 Kent Island          2:04.74    2:11.69

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg
          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill
       State: % 4:19.62  2003
Advancement: ^ 4:37.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Harvey              12 Centennial           4:32.80    4:28.55^   10
  2 Michael Evans             12 Stephen Deca         4:41.14    4:28.58^    8
  3 Hemagiri Arumugam         11 North Hagerstown     4:31.10    4:30.80^    6
  4 David Anderson            12 La Plata HS          4:40.84    4:37.57^    4
  5 Morgan Sowell             12 Frederick            4:36.40    4:37.62     2
  6 Nicholas Keane            12 River Hill           4:33.40    4:39.26     1
  7 Tyler Westgate            11 Eastern Tech         4:47.13    4:41.18
  8 Danny Page                12 Leonardtown          4:50.54    4:41.33
  9 Andy Cutting              12 Towson               4:48.30    4:45.11
10 Issac Richardson          10 Mervo                4:48.05    4:48.54
11 Akeem Mackall             10 Southern-AA          4:47.66    5:10.15

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg
          3A: #  9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills
       State: %  9:36.00  1988
Advancement: ^ 10:14.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hemagiri Arumugam         11 North Hagerstown     9:56.00   10:01.74^   10
  2 Michael Evans             12 Stephen Deca         9:56.24   10:02.90^    8
  3 Reed Ulrich               12 Mount Hebron        10:16.70   10:15.90     6
  4 Brian Harvey              12 Centennial          10:11.20   10:20.08     4
  5 Andrew Bauder             11 Northern            10:18.84   10:26.25     2
  6 James Ladd                12 Stephen Deca        10:34.44   10:33.55     1
  7 Tyler Westgate            11 Eastern Tech        10:38.31   10:34.15
  8 Chris Wallace             12 NortheasT-AA        10:20.30   10:34.60
  9 Allen Hawkins             11 Dundalk             10:45.02   10:39.83
10 Jason Beaudwin            12 Leonardtown         10:23.04   10:45.51
11 John Christon             12 Wilde Lake          10:20.70   10:46.92
12 Rico Borerro               9 NortheasT-AA        10:51.54   11:01.12

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert
       State: %  7.40  2003
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Saunders            12 Eastern Tech            7.96       7.86Q  1
  2 Tim Wunderlich            12 North Carroll           8.24       8.07Q  2
  3 Chris Mcintosh            10 Franklin                8.07       7.96Q  1
  4 Camal Pugh                11 Gwynn Park              8.01       8.09Q  2
  5 Steve Papuchis            12 Middletown              8.04       8.02Q  1
  6 Rashaad Guy               12 Westlake                7.92       8.10Q  2
  7 Alex Gray                 11 Bethesda                8.44       8.18   2
  8 Blake Garcia              12 Mount Hebron            8.04       8.21   1
  9 Oneil Batchelor           12 Bladensburg             8.46       8.51   1
10 John Gomez                12 Towson                  8.72       8.53   1
11 Zack Vilchek              12 Southern-AA             8.88       9.06   2
-- Jack Hutchison            11 Kent Island             7.79         FS   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert
       State: %  7.40  2003
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Camal Pugh                11 Gwynn Park              8.09       7.93    10
  2 Rashaad Guy               12 Westlake                8.10       7.98     8
  3 Steve Papuchis            12 Middletown              8.02       8.01     6
  4 Tim Wunderlich            12 North Carroll           8.07       8.11     4
  5 James Saunders            12 Eastern Tech            7.86       8.61     2
-- Chris Mcintosh            10 Franklin                7.96         DQ

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:34.17  2001        Surrattsville, Surrattsville
                         J Void, G Bryant, D Payne, T McCall
          3A: # 1:32.22  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
       State: % 1:29.67  2004
Advancement: ^ 1:36.60
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 La Plata  'A'                                     1:33.94    1:33.70@  3   10
  2 Friendly  'A'                                     1:33.74    1:34.22^  3    8
  3 Westlake  'A'                                     1:34.92    1:35.62^  3    6
  4 Bladensburg HS  'A'                               1:36.17    1:35.64^  2    4
  5 North Hagerstown-L  'A'                           1:36.90    1:36.38^  3    2
  6 Franklin-S  'A'                                   1:40.49    1:36.61   1    1
  7 River Hill-S  'A'                                 1:40.40    1:36.78   1
  8 Henry E Lackey  'A'                               1:35.89    1:36.95   2
  9 McDonough  'A'                                    1:36.37    1:37.12   2
10 Middletown-L  'A'                                 1:38.20    1:37.17   2
11 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:36.14    1:37.35   2
12 Milford Mill Academy-S  'A'                       1:34.98    1:37.62   3
13 Overlea-L  'A'                                    1:39.74    1:38.88   1
14 James M Bennett  'A'                              1:35.88    1:43.14   2
15 Linganore-S  'A'                                  1:40.40    1:44.79   1
-- Mergenthaler-S  'A'                               1:32.99         DQ   3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:33.60  1995        Atholton, Atholton
                         J Howard, E Lebard, M Clifford, E Chang
          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch
                         A Aromine, A Conerly, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
       State: % 3:25.28  2004
Advancement: ^ 3:40.10
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                     3:32.04    3:32.81@  3   10
  2 Mergenthaler-S  'A'                               3:39.57    3:34.04^  3    8
  3 Franklin-S  'A'                                   3:39.43    3:35.77^  3    6
  4 Bladensburg HS  'A'                               3:38.14    3:36.04^  3    4
  5 Urbana-S  'A'                                     3:40.20    3:37.54^  3    2
  6 John F Kennedy  'A'                               3:40.40    3:37.91^  2    1
  7 Middletown-L  'A'                                 3:41.60    3:39.27^  2
  8 Leonardtown  'A'                                  3:39.84    3:41.86   2
  9 NortheasT-AA-S  'A'                               3:44.58    3:42.30   1
10 Centennial-S  'A'                                 3:41.80    3:42.96   1
11 Henry E Lackey  'A'                               3:36.74    3:43.31   3
12 Southern-AA-L  'A'                                3:43.23    3:44.58   1
-- Duval  'A'                                        3:40.24         DQ   2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 8:20.53  2001        Middletown, Middletown
                         J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey
          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill
                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup
       State: % 8:04.50  2002
Advancement: ^ 8:39.10
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern-AA-L  'A'                                8:39.41    8:28.62^   10
  2 Kent Island  'A'                                  9:04.70    8:29.17^    8
  3 Urbana-S  'A'                                     8:36.80    8:31.20^    6
  4 Mount Hebron-S  'A'                               8:39.40    8:35.57^    4
  5 Stephen Decatur  'A'                              8:47.80    8:35.71^    2
  6 Northern  'A'                                     9:03.50    8:35.90^    1
  7 Centennial-S  'A'                                 8:43.60    8:36.26^
  8 Middletown-L  'A'                                 8:46.80    8:37.88^
  9 La Plata  'A'                                     8:42.90    8:45.07
10 NortheasT-AA-S  'A'                               8:50.61    9:00.74
11 Mergenthaler-S  'A'                               8:54.16    9:01.35
12 Towson-S  'A'                                     8:43.28    9:11.79

Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG
       State: %  7-00  1980
Advancement: ^  5-11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jason Allen               12 Mount Hebron         6-01.00    6-02.00^   10
  2 Tim Wunderlich            12 North Carroll        5-09.00    6-00.00^    8
  3 Jack Hutchison            11 Kent Island          5-08.00    5-10.00     6
  4 Kyle Colbert              12 Stephen Deca         5-10.00    5-08.00     3
  4 Robert Lulie              12 Middletown           5-11.00    5-08.00     3
  6 Jeff Koslofsky            12 Leonardtown          5-08.00    5-08.00     1
  7 Matt Blume                12 Eastern Tech         5-06.00    5-06.00
  7 Adam Cook                 11 Leonardtown          6-00.00    5-06.00
  7 Nicholas Pasch            11 Linganore            5-09.00    5-06.00
10 Ben Moser                 11 Towson               5-10.00    5-06.00
10 Brandon Eaton             12 Mervo                5-08.00    5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault 9'6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
          3A: # 14-04  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown
       State: % 15-01  1996
Advancement: ^ 10-04
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen Hendrix           12 Centennial          12-10.00   12-00.00^   10
  2 Matt Kepler               10 Middletown          11-04.00   12-00.00^    8
  3 Tim Wunderlich            12 North Carroll       12-04.00   11-06.00^    6
  4 Nick Mills                12 Fallston            12-04.00   11-06.00^    4
  5 Jimmy Gast                12 Kent Island         11-00.00   11-06.00^    2
  6 Josh Miekrantz            10 Middletown          10-04.00   11-00.00^    0.5
  6 Adam Tedford              12 Kent Island         10-06.00   11-00.00^    0.5
  8 Blake Garcia              12 Mount Hebron        11-10.00   11-00.00^
  9 Lance Lewinski            10 Fallston            10-04.00   10-06.00^
10 Don Cox                   12 Catonsville         10-00.00   10-00.00
11 Zach Reed                 11 Kent Island          9-06.00   10-00.00
11 Tim Davis                 12 Hereford             9-06.00   10-00.00
-- Zack Vilchek              12 Southern-AA          9-06.00         NH
-- Ben Moser                 11 Towson               9-06.00         NH

Boys Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
       State: % 60-11.50  1979
Advancement: ^    45-05
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ricky Moore               12 Northern            53-03.75   53-09.25^   10
  2 Leonard Harris            12 Northern            53-07.75   53-00.75^    8
  3 Tim Wunderlich            12 North Carroll       50-08.00   51-06.50^    6
  4 James Oleinik             12 Centennial          51-06.75   50-06.50^    4
  5 Peter Li                  12 Centennial          49-09.50   50-05.50^    2
  6 Phillip Taylor            11 Gwynn Park          49-06.25   49-08.00^    1
  7 Adam Deiseroth            11 Linganore           47-03.25   48-04.25^
  8 Rodell Berry              12 Northern            46-02.50   46-04.00^
  9 Michael Velasquez         11 Wheaton             46-00.00   44-04.25
10 Ben Moser                 11 Towson              39-11.25   37-02.00
11 Alex Payne                12 NortheasT-AA        37-10.00   36-09.00
  

Maryland State Meet
2/21/2005 - 2/22/2005 - Prince George County Complex, Landover, MD
Maryland State Meet 

Day 1 Team Scores

                Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) EDMONDSON-S                 60        2) Atholton-S                 48
    3) Reservoir Gators            47.50     4) Boonsboro                  45
    5) Poolesville                 32        6) Winter's MilL-L            28
    7) Glenelg-S                   23        8) Clear Spring               19
    9) Fort Hill-S                 13        9) Walkersville-S             13
   11) Parkside-L                  11       12) Potomac                    10
   12) LIBERTY-S                   10       14) Tuscarora                   8
   15) calvert                      7       15) Digital Harbor HS           7
   17) Williamsport                 6       18) SOUTH CARROLL-L             5
   19) Easton-S                     4       19) Wicomico-L                  4
   21) OAKLAND MILLS                1       21) New Town                    1
   23) HAVER de GRACE               0.50

                Women - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) FALLSTON-S                  46        2) MERGENTHALER-S             38
    3) Friendly                    31        4) John F Kennedy             30
    5) Central                     23        6) Long Reach-S               20
    7) North Harford-L             18.50     8) Northern                   16
    8) Mount Hebron-S              16       10) James M Bennett            14.50
   11) NORTH CARROLL-S             14       12) Bethesda-S                 13
   12) La Plata                    13       12) North Hagerstown-L         13
   15) FRANKLIN-S                  12       16) Middletown-L               11
   17) TOWSON-S                    10       18) Kent Island                 9
   19) NortheasT-AA-S               8       19) Urbana-S                    8
   19) Stephen Decatur              8       19) MILFORD MILL ACADEMY-S      8
   23) Duval                        7       24) Wilde Lake-S                4
   24) HENRY E LACKEY               4       26) Linganore-S                 3
   27) Leonardtown                  2       27) CATONSVILLE-S               2
   29) Westlake                     1

                Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glenelg-S                   46        2) Winter's MilL-L            39
    3) Howard                      33        4) Fort Hill-S                32
    5) Fairmont Heights-S          30        6) OAKLAND MILLS              26
    6) Digital Harbor HS           26        8) Beall                      19
    9) Clear Spring                18       10) Century-S                  15
   10) LIBERTY-S                   15       12) Atholton-S                 13
   13) Forestville MHS-S           12       14) Parkside-L                 10
   14) LOCH RAVEN                  10       16) Smithsburg                  9
   17) Boonsboro                    8       17) New Town                    8
   17) HAVER de GRACE               8       17) Poolesville                 8
   21) Reggie F. Lewis              6       22) Potomac                     5
   23) Rockville-S                  4       24) Washington                  2
   25) North Caroline               1

                Men - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    50        2) Mount Hebron-S             32
    3) CENTENNIAL-S                30        4) Southern-AA-L              26
    5) NORTH CARROLL-S             24        5) La Plata                   24
    7) MERGENTHALER-S              22        7) Stephen Decatur            22
    9) Northern                    21       10) Friendly                   20
   11) North Hagerstown-L          19       12) Middletown-L               17.50
   13) Gwynn Park                  17       14) Kent Island                16.50
   15) John F Kennedy              15       16) Urbana-S                    8
   16) Bladensburg HS               8       16) FredericK-S                 8
   19) FRANKLIN-S                   7       20) FALLSTON-S                  4
   21) River Hill-S                 3       22) EASTERN TECH-L              2
   22) HENRY E LACKEY               2       22) MILFORD MILL ACADEMY-S      2
   25) Leonardtown                  1       25) NortheasT-AA-S              1
     

Maryland State Meet
2/21/2005 - 2/22/2005 - Prince George County Complex, Landover, MD
Maryland State Meet 

Day 2 Girls

Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake
          4A: $  7.08  2002        India Ransom, Largo
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Theresa Lewis             11 Western                 7.26       7.16Q  1
  2 Michaylin Golladay        11 Largo                   7.04       7.18Q  2
  3 Bever-Leigh Holloway      12 Eleanor  Roosev         7.05       7.22Q  1
  4 Liindsey Jefferson        11 Eleanor  Roosev         7.16       7.25Q  2
  5 Britney Foreman           11 Chesapeake-Aa           7.46       7.37Q  2
  6 Robin Yerkes              11 Broadneck               7.38       7.43Q  1
  7 Bettaya Burgess           12 Oxon Hill               7.21       7.54   1
  8 Elani Odeyale             12 Meade                   7.45       7.55   2
  9 Erika Zoller              SR Damascus                7.51       7.58   1
10 Katie Miller              SR Walter Johnson          7.60       7.70   2
11 Virginia Attakuma         12 Northwest               7.64       7.75   1

Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake
          4A: $  7.08  2002        India Ransom, Largo
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Theresa Lewis             11 Western                 7.16       7.13#
  2 Bever-Leigh Holloway      12 Eleanor  Roosev         7.22       7.16
  3 Michaylin Golladay        11 Largo                   7.18       7.17
  4 Liindsey Jefferson        11 Eleanor  Roosev         7.25       7.30
  5 Robin Yerkes              11 Broadneck               7.43       7.32
  6 Britney Foreman           11 Chesapeake-Aa           7.37       7.41

Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 39.94  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill
          4A: $ 39.19  2003        Tiondra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 39.19  2003
Advancement: ^ 41.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michaylin Golladay        11 Largo                  39.81      39.35#  3
  2 Shalaiyah Sommerville     11 Western                39.56      39.38#  3
  3 Robyn Chapman             10 Frederick Dougla       41.02      40.04^  2
  4 Carliesa Meakes           12 Eleanor  Roosev        39.75      40.06^  3
  5 Jelissa Edward            12 High Point             40.79      40.73^  2
  6 Liindsey Jefferson        11 Eleanor  Roosev        40.73      41.18^  3
  7 Robin Yerkes              11 Broadneck              40.72      41.61^  3
  8 Ambria Alexander          12 C. H. Flower           41.72      42.22   2
  9 Tyeshia Warren            11 Paint Branch           43.21      42.46   1
10 Sharifa Love              SR R. Montgomery          41.88      42.82   3
11 Candice Anderson          12 Gaithersburg           42.92      43.10   1

Girls 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:17.10  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill
          4A: $ 1:14.30  1995        Suziann Reid, Elranor Roosevelt
       State: % 1:14.30  1995
Advancement: ^ 1:18.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Starema Flood             12 Frederick Dougla     1:17.34    1:16.98#  2
  2 Shalaiyah Sommerville     11 Western              1:20.19    1:18.49^  2
  3 Sharifa Love              SR R. Montgomery        1:19.43    1:18.67^  2
  4 Latosha Bost              11 C. H. Flower         1:20.54    1:20.82   1
  5 Lindsey Gravitz           12 Churchill            1:22.32    1:21.32   1
  6 Taylor Colonna            10 Perry Hall           1:22.86    1:21.33   1
  7 Sarah Costa               12 Thomas Johnson       1:21.08    1:21.39   1
  8 Brittney Everett          10 Western              1:22.54    1:22.16   1
  9 Jamie Obendorfer          JR Damascus             1:20.52    1:22.61   2
-- Takecia Jameson           10 Eleanor  Roosev      1:17.34         FS   2

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
       State: % 2:14.50  1995
Advancement: ^ 2:24.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tasha Stanley              9 Eleanor  Roosev      2:17.32    2:17.79^
  2 Tameka Jameson            10 Eleanor  Roosev      2:17.00    2:18.07^
  3 Starema Flood             12 Frederick Dougla     2:19.80    2:18.99^
  4 veronia salcido           FR Wootton              2:20.34    2:19.49^
  5 Emily Nagle               12 Broadneck            2:21.19    2:21.98^
  6 Ashlyn Sinclair           SO Blair                2:21.72    2:24.20^
  7 Alison Parris             11 Patuxent             2:26.00    2:24.65^
  8 Megan Ravenscraft         11 C. Milton Wright     2:22.56    2:25.65
  9 Angela Walker             11 Paint Branch         2:29.30    2:27.13
10 Alyssa Haglund             9 Broadneck            2:30.05    2:27.28
11 Grace Quinn               10 Dulaney              2:32.30    2:28.03
12 Halsey Sinclair           SO Blair                2:27.01    2:28.52

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney
          4A: $ 5:01.90  1995        Krissey Jost, Perry Hall
       State: % 5:01.90  1995
Advancement: ^ 5:23.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 veronia salcido           FR Wootton              5:14.75    5:06.13^
  2 Dominique Lockhart         9 Eleanor  Roosev      5:18.64    5:06.39^
  3 Emma Larkin                9 Dulaney              5:15.17    5:12.60^
  4 Marika Walker             10 Eleanor  Roosev      5:19.12    5:15.87^
  5 Megan Ravenscraft         11 C. Milton Wright     5:21.28    5:20.61^
  6 Halsey Sinclair           SO Blair                5:19.37    5:23.70^
  7 Ashlyn Sinclair           SO Blair                5:22.52    5:31.26
  8 Nayda Pirela              12 Eleanor  Roosev      5:28.72    5:33.70
  9 Trisha Repsher            11 Westminster          5:24.60    5:33.75
10 Emily Nagle               12 Broadneck            5:16.49    5:40.97

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
       State: % 10:30.70  1996
Advancement: ^ 12:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trisha Repsher            11 Westminster         11:17.80   11:15.84#
  2 Dominique Lockhart         9 Eleanor  Roosev     11:37.25   11:19.87#
  3 Emma Larkin                9 Dulaney             11:25.24   11:27.88^
  4 Kelli Buck                12 C. Milton Wright    11:40.20   11:33.95^
  5 Allison King              12 Churchill           11:25.80   11:36.13^
  6 Halsey Sinclair           SO Blair               11:51.00   11:41.79^
  7 Marissa Mcphail           11 Arundel             11:49.03   11:44.36^
  8 Julie Plevin              SR Whitman             11:56.70   11:49.47^
  9 Liya Kasimova              9 Severna Park        11:52.52   11:54.04^
10 Sara Bailey                9 C. Milton Wright    11:42.74   11:54.60^
11 Kelly Rush                10 Dulaney             11:54.34   11:55.14^
12 Rachel Forcino            11 Northwest           11:57.90   12:05.99
13 Caitlyn Kennedy           12 Quince Orchard      12:00.00   12:09.24
14 Jennifer Redman           10 Eleanor  Roosev     11:48.26   12:19.41

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Theresa Lewis             11 Western                 8.06     $ 7.97Q  2
  2 Bever-Leigh Holloway      12 Eleanor  Roosev         8.22       8.23Q  1
  3 Tashana Johnson           10 Western                 8.79       8.31Q  1
  4 Michaylin Golladay        11 Largo                   8.42       8.59Q  2
  5 Erika Zoller              SR Damascus                8.30       8.57Q  1
  6 Tricia Wedderburn         SR Gaithersburg            8.70       8.75Q  2
  7 Keirra Holiday            11 Largo                   8.90       8.91   2
  8 Audrey Gariepy            10 Churchill               9.00       9.15   2
  9 Kamilah Bossett           11 Largo                   9.07       9.17   1
10 Christine Nicewonger      12 C. Milton Wright        9.30       9.42   1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Theresa Lewis             11 Western                 7.97       7.95$
  2 Bever-Leigh Holloway      12 Eleanor  Roosev         8.23       8.18
  3 Michaylin Golladay        11 Largo                   8.59       8.30
  4 Erika Zoller              SR Damascus                8.57       8.38
  5 Tashana Johnson           10 Western                 8.31       8.38
  6 Tricia Wedderburn         SR Gaithersburg            8.75       9.02

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:47.77  2002        Long Reach, Long Reach
                         D Parrish, D Lambert, E Tatum, A Watkins
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K Williams, T Ponteen, R Modeste, R Clark
       State: % 1:40.79  2002
Advancement: ^ 1:49.10
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:43.67    1:42.54#  2
  2 Largo  'A'                                        1:44.60    1:42.91#  2
  3 Western-L  'A'                                    1:44.90    1:43.06#  2
  4 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                1:46.25    1:45.69#  2
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:47.83    1:48.47^  2
  6 Meade  'A'                                        1:49.90    1:49.44   1
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:49.12    1:50.50   2
  8 Paint Branch-L  'A'                               1:50.17    1:50.85   1
  9 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:51.60    1:51.62   1
10 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:51.04    1:52.03   1
11 Great Mills HS  'A'                               1:53.82    1:52.61   1
12 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:51.90    1:53.70   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 4:05.80  2003        Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery
                         K Boers, M Kim, S Rochester, S Love
          4A: $ 3:55.05  2002        Largo, Largo
                         L Brooks, V Sessa, I Ransom, S Davis
       State: % 3:55.05  2002
Advancement: ^ 4:10.80
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            4:04.58    3:58.59#  2
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        4:04.19    4:00.62#  2
  3 Largo  'A'                                        4:09.78    4:03.90#  2
  4 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                4:14.50    4:06.26^  1
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:08.60    4:09.99^  2
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           4:09.00    4:10.89   2
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:10.50    4:14.81   1
  8 Meade  'A'                                        4:30.50    4:16.21   1
  9 Western-L  'A'                                    4:23.70    4:16.31   2
10 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:12.90    4:18.59   1
11 Chesapeake-Aa  'A'                                4:31.50    4:26.02   1
12 Dulaney  'A'                                      4:33.60    4:34.11   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson
                          S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin
          4A: $  9:15.70  2004        Broadneck, Western
                          K Jamison, E Nagle, S St. Cyr, L Centowitz
       State: %  9:15.70  2004
Advancement: ^ 10:05.60
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                           10:01.77    9:36.30#
  2 Largo  'A'                                        9:50.79    9:43.64^
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            9:48.97    9:44.29^
  4 Severna ParK-L  'A'                              10:02.10    9:48.55^
  5 C. Milton Wright-S  'A'                           9:56.48    9:48.91^
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 9:59.17    9:54.63^
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                              10:08.19   10:01.01^
  8 Broadneck  'A'                                   10:30.91   10:20.36
  9 Northwest-S  'A'                                 10:14.65   10:25.62
10 Chesapeake-Aa  'A'                               10:31.45   10:35.30

Girls High Jump 4'6" 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch
          4A: $    5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
       State: %    5-09  1998
Advancement: ^    4-11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Hanson               JR Damascus             5-02.00    5-04.00^
  2 Cynthia Windesheim        10 North County         5-01.00    5-04.00^
  3 Heather Patton            12 C. H. Flower         5-04.00    5-02.00^
  4 Shannon Wade              12 C. H. Flower         4-11.00    5-00.00^
  4 Vicki Collier             11 Largo                4-11.00    5-00.00^
  6 Chelsea Rienks            SO Damascus             5-00.00    4-10.00
  6 Heidi Dumer               12 Parkville            4-07.00    4-10.00
  8 Katie Lilly               12 South River          4-11.00    4-10.00
  9 Samantha Beltz            12 C. Milton Wright     4-09.00    4-10.00
10 Nicole Collins            11 Frederick Dougla     4-11.00    4-08.00
10 Keirra Holiday            11 Largo                4-11.00    4-08.00
12 Jessica Dembinski         10 North County         4-11.00    4-08.00
13 Maxann Keller              9 Thomas Johnson       4-10.00    4-08.00
13 Katie Dirks               SO Damascus             4-08.00    4-08.00
15 mary ashe                 12 Wootton              4-08.00    4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault 7'0 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
          4A: $  9-06  1998        Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg
       State: % 11-09  2002
Advancement: ^  7-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jess Stadler              10 Perry Hall           8-00.00    8-00.00^
  2 Samantha Appolin          10 Chesapeake-Aa        7-00.00    7-06.00^
  3 Carli Antor                9 Arundel              7-06.00    7-00.00
  4 Ali Dillard                9 Perry Hall           7-00.00    7-00.00
-- Kristen Brent              9 Arundel              7-00.00         NH

Girls Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake
          4A: $ 41-10.75  1997        Kim Johnson, Friendly
       State: % 42-07.75  2003
Advancement: ^    33-04
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amy Bilmanis              12 Thomas Stone        38-11.25   39-02.50^
  2 Sue Izevigbie             12 C. H. Flower        35-07.25   35-08.00^
  3 Joanne Coley              10 Largo               33-11.25   35-00.25^
  4 Ashley Rucker             11 Old Mill            33-04.00   34-07.00^
  5 Gabrielle Burrell         11 Eleanor  Roosev     34-05.00   33-04.50^
  6 Devon Taylor              12 Kenwood HS          32-11.25   32-05.75
  7 Lili Afkhami              12 Quince Orchard      30-05.75   31-09.75
  8 Theresa Lewis             11 Western             33-11.25   31-05.50
  9 Fharyn Jackson            11 Bowie               33-04.50   31-04.25
10 Jordon Campbell           12 Meade               32-03.25   30-01.00
11 Timara Crews-Noble        SR Quince Orchard      28-11.25   28-10.00
12 Sarah McKeown             JR Damascus            29-10.50   28-08.25
13 Katie Wong                12 Northwest           29-02.50   28-03.50
    

Maryland State Meet
2/21/2005 - 2/22/2005 - Prince George County Complex, Landover, MD
Maryland State Meet 

Day 2 Boys

Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal
          4A: $  6.24  1991        James Cunningham, Crossland
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Teel                11 Bowie                   6.50       6.52Q  1
  2 Larrone Moore             12 Northwestern-PG         6.46       6.55Q  2
  3 Malcolm Richardson        SR Gaithersburg            6.53       6.59Q  1
  4 Evan Mccollough           12 C. H. Flower            6.47       6.63Q  2
  5 Brandon Mccrae            12 C. H. Flower            6.34       6.71Q  2
  6 Jamie Gordon              11 Meade                   6.69       6.72Q  1
  7 Ryan Callahan             11 Old Mill                6.68       6.73   1
  8 Tyrell Wilson             12 Randallstown            6.70       6.80   2
  9 Emmanuel Elomober         SR Springbrook             6.82       6.82   1
10 Stewart Corneluis         11 Blake                   6.75       6.85   2
11 Patrick Pinchinat         SO R. Montgomery           6.83       6.92   1
-- Ethan Burney              12 Old Mill                6.85         FS   2

Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal
          4A: $  6.24  1991        James Cunningham, Crossland
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Larrone Moore             12 Northwestern-PG         6.55       6.49
  2 Kevin Teel                11 Bowie                   6.52       6.51
  3 Malcolm Richardson        SR Gaithersburg            6.59       6.52
  4 Evan Mccollough           12 C. H. Flower            6.63       6.61
  5 Brandon Mccrae            12 C. H. Flower            6.71       6.68
  6 Jamie Gordon              11 Meade                   6.72       6.69

Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
          4A: $ 34.66  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers
       State: % 34.14  2001
Advancement: ^ 36.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Afolabi Aromire           12 C. H. Flower           34.41      34.35$  3
  2 Malcolm Richardson        SR Gaithersburg           35.69      35.07^  3
  3 Jasper Watkins            12 Eleanor  Roosev        35.31      35.47^  3
  4 Ryan Callahan             11 Old Mill               36.16      35.62^  2
  5 Terrill Mccombs           11 Eleanor  Roosev        36.06      35.84^  2
  6 Anthony Simmons           12 Oxon Hill              36.04      36.01^  2
  7 David Lipford             11 Largo                  35.68      36.09^  3
  8 Bret Ligon                JR R. Montgomery          36.85      37.02   1
  9 Steve Holmes              11 Old Mill               37.36      37.29   1
10 Justin Dailey             12 Randallstown           37.18      37.55   1
11 Darwin McJimpsey          SR Magruder               36.49      38.29   2
-- Larrone Moore             12 Northwestern-PG        34.95         DQ   3

Boys 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:05.95  2004        Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler
          4A: $ 1:04.56  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers
       State: % 1:04.56  2004
Advancement: ^ 1:07.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Afolabi Aromire           12 C. H. Flower         1:03.90    1:03.52$  3
  2 Romaine Mckay             12 Eleanor  Roosev      1:04.33    1:05.09#  3
  3 Anthony Walker            12 Eleanor  Roosev      1:07.42    1:06.46^  2
  4 Devin Regan               12 Broadneck            1:06.92    1:06.93^  3
  5 Karl Holbert              12 C. H. Flower         1:05.98    1:07.22^  3
  6 Marcus Wyche              11 Paint Branch         1:07.20    1:07.42^  2
  7 Alex Halls                12 Churchill            1:06.90    1:07.85^  3
  8 Anthony Simmons           12 Oxon Hill            1:05.58    1:10.18   3
  9 Justin Payne              11 Woodlawn             1:10.79    1:10.29   1
10 Fagan Harris              12 Glen Burnie          1:09.38    1:11.58   1
-- Bret Ligon                JR R. Montgomery        1:07.50         FS   2

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore
          4A: $ 1:57.50  1988        Thomas Bowman, Suitland
       State: % 1:57.28  2003
Advancement: ^ 2:03.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Rauser               12 Old Mill             2:01.67    1:59.28^
  2 Barshied Bowman           12 C. Milton Wright     2:01.70    2:00.80^
  3 Karl Holbert              12 C. H. Flower         2:05.74    2:00.87^
  4 Josh Okoniewski           12 Patuxent             2:02.08    2:01.90^
  5 Seth Woodward             12 Broadneck            2:02.54    2:02.89^
  6 Richie Booth              12 Northwest            2:03.34    2:03.43^
  7 Tarik Aougab              11 Churchill            2:02.83    2:03.62^
  8 Chase Lawrence            SR Damascus             2:03.26    2:07.23
  9 Anthony Walker            12 Eleanor  Roosev      2:05.06    2:08.58
-- Romaine Mckay             12 Eleanor  Roosev      2:05.37        DNF

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill
          4A: $ 4:19.62  2003        Awit Yohannes, Magruder
       State: % 4:19.62  2003
Advancement: ^ 4:41.10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Jesien             SR Walter Johnson       4:29.62    4:16.98$
  2 Zachary Martinez          SR Gaithersburg         4:32.13    4:27.46^
  3 Ryan Janes                JR Gaithersburg         4:31.14    4:28.51^
  4 Josh Okoniewski           12 Patuxent             4:37.10    4:30.54^
  5 Matt Llano                11 Broadneck            4:36.54    4:33.26^
  6 Chris Barnard             10 Sherwood             4:37.40    4:33.29^
  7 Tarik Aougab              11 Churchill            4:29.81    4:34.79^
  8 Robel Mamo                SR Gaithersburg         4:36.99    4:39.80^
  9 Kelli Thibou              10 Eleanor  Roosev      4:37.61    4:41.03^
10 Marshal Lawrence          12 Thomas Johnson       4:33.09    4:45.65
11 Jesse Jaeger              12 Perry Hall           4:41.55    4:46.65
12 Andrew Madison            12 South River          4:39.40    4:47.98
13 Alex Warehime             10 Old Mill             4:41.66    4:50.86

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills
          4A: $  9:36.00  1988        Jeff Campbell, Randallstown
       State: %  9:36.00  1988
Advancement: ^ 10:13.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Jesien             SR Walter Johnson       9:37.90    9:32.15$
  2 Matthew Centrowitz        10 Broadneck            9:45.77    9:35.48$
  3 Mikias Gelagle            11 Eleanor  Roosev      9:59.51    9:37.29^
  4 Dwight Parker             10 Woodlawn             9:57.85    9:37.30^
  5 Ricky Flynn               SR Damascus             9:41.70    9:49.17^
  6 Ryan Janes                JR Gaithersburg         9:55.90   10:01.63^
  7 Zachary Martinez          SR Gaithersburg         9:53.70   10:01.88^
  8 Mark Handelman            SR Whitman             10:10.00   10:01.97^
  9 Robel Mamo                SR Gaithersburg         9:58.60   10:05.49^
10 Vince Walsh               10 Dulaney             10:08.16   10:07.14^
11 Marshal Lawrence          12 Thomas Johnson      10:05.90   10:18.32
12 William Palmer            SO Whitman             10:12.20   10:21.06
13 Andrew Madison            12 South River         10:21.28   10:21.99
14 Ben Romney                12 Northwest           10:13.70   10:22.44
15 Jason Bove                12 Quince Orchard      10:13.20   10:27.09
16 Matthew Bond              11 Dulaney             10:06.50   10:28.08
-- Jerod Franklin            10 C. H. Flower        10:19.89        DNF

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
       State: %  7.40  2003
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Brown               11 C. H. Flower            7.68       7.69Q  2
  2 Bryant England            12 Seneca Valley           7.86       7.88Q  1
  3 Legonn Haskins            11 Frederick Dougla        8.01       7.90Q  1
  4 Troy Norton               12 South River             7.93       7.94Q  2
  5 Joey Robinson             SR Gaithersburg            7.82       7.97Q  2
  6 Justin Dailey             12 Randallstown            8.06       8.06Q  1
  7 Darren Brownlee           SR Northwest               8.03       7.99   2
  8 Ethan Burney              12 Old Mill                8.30       8.10   1
  9 Emmanuel Elomober         SR Springbrook             8.06       8.17   2
  9 John Lopez                10 Westminster             8.21       8.17   1
11 Anthony Simmons           12 Oxon Hill               7.96       8.22   1
12 Sam Cramer                11 Dulaney                 8.48       9.28   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
       State: %  7.40  2003
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Brown               11 C. H. Flower            7.69       7.61
  2 Bryant England            12 Seneca Valley           7.88       7.73
  3 Joey Robinson             SR Gaithersburg            7.97       7.76
  4 Troy Norton               12 South River             7.94       7.78
  5 Justin Dailey             12 Randallstown            8.06       7.90
  6 Legonn Haskins            11 Frederick Dougla        7.90       7.98

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:45.10  2004        Western, Western
                         T Lewis, L Wright, S Sommerville, T Johnson
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland, Suitland
                         J Lane, M Duncan, S McGill, T Bowman
       State: % 1:29.67  2004
Advancement: ^ 1:34.80
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                1:33.30    1:31.53^  3
  2 Bowie  'A'                                        1:32.65    1:31.55^  3
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:34.48    1:31.85^  2
  4 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:33.00    1:32.17^  3
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    1:34.30    1:32.22^  3
  6 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:34.60    1:33.68^  2
  7 Paint Branch-L  'A'                               1:33.30    1:33.84^  3
  8 Randallstown-L  'A'                               1:36.32    1:35.14#  2
  9 Northwest-S  'A'                                  1:36.60    1:35.72#  1
10 Blake  'A'                                        1:36.25    1:36.79#  2
11 Chesapeake-Aa  'A'                                1:38.21    1:38.05#  1
12 Meade  'A'                                        1:38.32    1:38.64#  1
-- Largo  'A'                                        1:33.77         DQ   3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
          4A: $ 3:25.28  2004        Suitland, Suitland
                         S McGill, T Bowman, Y Cross, C Adams
       State: % 3:25.28  2004
Advancement: ^ 3:35.30
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:27.76    3:25.82#  3
  2 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    3:29.12    3:27.04#  3
  3 Paint Branch-L  'A'                               3:30.43    3:29.72^  3
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:31.77    3:32.97^  3
  5 Largo  'A'                                        3:44.56    3:33.72^  2
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:32.89    3:33.75^  3
  7 Glen Burnie  'A'                                  3:38.99    3:34.55^  2
  8 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:37.98    3:35.65   1
  9 Laurel  'A'                                       3:42.40    3:38.00   2
10 Woodlawn  'A'                                     3:38.89    3:39.39   3
11 Patuxent  'A'                                                3:39.90   1
12 Old Mill  'A'                                     3:38.95    3:43.68   2
13 Chesapeake-Aa  'A'                                3:39.45    3:44.14   2
-- Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:35.08         DQ   2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill
                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup
          4A: $ 8:04.50  2002        C.M. Wright, C.M. Wright
                         W Murdoch, A Smith, J Slowkowski, P Bailey
       State: % 8:04.50  2002
Advancement: ^ 8:27.10
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            8:26.14    7:59.73$
  2 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                8:21.67    8:10.07#
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:14.67    8:12.61^
  4 Old Mill  'A'                                     8:29.96    8:17.45^
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    8:51.01    8:20.47^
  6 Broadneck  'A'                                    8:32.23    8:27.00^
  7 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 8:30.13    8:29.31
  8 Northwest-S  'A'                                  8:28.74    8:32.45
  9 Dulaney  'A'                                      8:45.13    8:42.00
10 Chesapeake-Aa  'A'                                8:41.78    8:48.21
11 Laurel  'A'                                       8:51.01    8:56.54
12 Patuxent  'A'                                                9:28.79
-- Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:16.73         DQ

Boys High Jump 5'8" 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG
          4A: $  6-09  1980        Bob Smith, Westminster
       State: %  7-00  1980
Advancement: ^  6-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Wilkinson         12 Oxon Hill            6-00.00    6-04.00^
  2 Markcus Ruffin            JR Northwest            6-04.00    6-02.00^
  2 Jim Mildenberger          12 Chesapeake-Aa        6-02.00    6-02.00^
  4 Antony Kironji            11 Paint Branch         6-00.00    6-00.00^
  5 Raymond Brown             12 C. H. Flower         6-00.00    6-00.00^
  5 Jeremiah Lewis            JR Gaithersburg         6-00.00    6-00.00^
  5 Brandon Randolph          10 Old Mill             6-00.00    6-00.00^
  8 Cameron Pitt              JR Springbrook          6-00.00    5-10.00
  9 Warren Gray               10 Oxon Hill            6-00.00    5-10.00
10 Darren Brownlee           SR Northwest            6-00.00    5-10.00
10 Darick Harris             11 Old Mill             5-10.00    5-10.00
10 Godson Akinnawo           12 High Point           6-04.00    5-10.00
13 Ryan Beaver               12 Westminster          5-10.00    5-08.00
-- Danny Harman              12 Arundel              6-00.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 10'0 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 14-04  2002        Rayn Gore, Leonardtown
          4A: $ 15-00  1987        Jim Yurwitz, Old Mill
       State: % 15-01  1996
Advancement: ^ 11-10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Dillard               12 Perry Hall          12-08.00   13-04.00^
  2 James Mcnair              12 Chesapeake-Aa       11-00.00   11-06.00
  3 Sam Wilson                10 South River         10-06.00   10-06.00
  4 Chris Cooke               11 Old Mill            11-00.00   10-00.00
  5 Danny Lagdon              11 Thomas Johnson       9-00.00   10-00.00
-- Jeff Gray                 10 South River          9-00.00         NH
-- Chris Mosier              12 Chesapeake-Aa       11-00.00         NH
-- David Crross              10 Arundel              9-00.00         NH

Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Blair
       State: % 60-11.50  1979
Advancement: ^    45-09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Miller               JR R. Montgomery       43-11.50   45-03.50
  2 Kerry Pollard             11 Eleanor  Roosev     47-10.00   45-02.50
  3 Bob Dugan                 JR Gaithersburg        46-06.00   44-05.75
  4 Chris Molloy              11 Westminster         45-01.25   44-05.00
  5 Jermey Mitchell           12 Oxon Hill           43-01.25   44-01.00
  6 Robert Moore              10 C. H. Flower        42-06.75   43-05.25
  7 James Goldsby             JR Gaithersburg        44-00.25   43-01.75
  8 Frank Scheerer            12 Chesapeake-Aa       42-07.50   42-06.50
  9 Durell Pernell            12 Oxon Hill           44-03.00   42-03.00
10 Steven Switala            12 Chesapeake-Aa       41-09.25   41-11.00
11 Paul Herb                 12 Westminster         44-06.00   41-04.75
12 Matthew Kruszewski        SR Quince Orchard      43-11.00   40-05.75

 
  
 
                Women - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           95        2) Largo                      53
    3) Western                     44        4) Frederick Douglass         30
    5) CH Flowers                  29        6) Perry Hall                 15
    7) Damascus                    14.5      8) Wootton                    14
    9) Dulaney                     12       10) Churchill                  10
   10) Westminster                 10       10) Thomas Stone               10
   13) Chesapeake-A                 9       14) North County                8
   14) C. Milton Wright             8       16) Richard Montgomery          7
   17) Arundal                      6       18) Broadneck                   4
   18) Severna Park                 4       18) Old Mill                    4
   18) Walter Johnson               4       22) Blair                       3
   23) High Point                   2       24) Meade                       1
   24) Walt Whitman                 1       24) Gaithersburg                1
   24) Kenwood                      1       28) Parkville                   0.5
 
                Men - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CH Flowers                  64        2) Eleanor Roosevelt          62
    3) Gaithersburg                43        4) Old Mill                   27
    5) Oxon Hill                   25        6) Walter Johnson             20
    7) Broadneck                   17        8) Bowie                      16
    9) Chesapeake-A                15       10) Richard Montgomery         14
   11) Paint Branch                11       12) Northwestern-PG            10
   12) South River                 10       12) Perry Hall                 10
   15) C. Milton Wright             8       15) Northwest                   8
   15) Seneca Valley                8       15) Patuxent                    8
   19) Churchill                    7       20) Woodlawn                    4
   20) Westminster                  4       22) Damascus                    2
   22) Largo                        2       22) TJ                          2
   22) Randallstown                 2       26) Sherwood                    1
   26) Meade                        1       26) Frederick Douglass          1


Return to Top

Email | About