MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Invitational
Montgomery Invitational History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Landover, Maryland
2005-01-08

Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heyward Bey, Darrius      12 McDonogh                  6.42q  1 
  2 Brown, Orlando            12 Mergenthaler              6.62q 14 
  3 Clark, Charles            11 Bayside                   6.63q 10 
  4 Norvell, Antonio          10 I.C. Norcom High          6.65q  9 
  5 Smith, Darnell            12 Dunbar                    6.66q  1 
  6 Crayton, Tremaine         11 Glenelg                   6.68q  4 
  7 Perry, Cameron            11 Forest Park               6.69q  6 
  8 Nunn, Bryce               12 Dunbar                    6.70q 15 
  9 Weaver, Dominic           11 R.F.Lewis                 6.71q  6 
 10 Pressley, Dominique       12 Warwick HS                6.72q 11 
 10 Alexander, Oliver         12 Bayside                   6.72q 12 
 10 Nyanko, Ernest            12 Northwestern              6.72q  9 
 13 Sykes, Jaumale            11 DeMatha Catholic          6.73   5 
 13 McJimpsey, Darwin         11 Magruder                  6.73  16 
 15 Gnatiko, Kevin            12 Watkins Mill              6.74  16 
 16 Enalls, Jamar             12 Gar-Field                 6.75  12 
 17 Evans, Taili              12 Brooke Point Hig          6.76   2 
 17 McCollugh, Evan           12 C. H. Flowers             6.76   8 
 19 Wrighten, Michael         12 Woodbridge                6.77  19 
 20 McClam, Jimmy             12 C. H. Flowers             6.79  11 
 20 Muvdi, Chris              11 Holy Name High S          6.79  14 
 20 Anderson, Aaron           11 Bishop McNamara           6.79   5 
 23 Roberts, Kevin            12 Edison                    6.81  13 
 23 Masey, Nick               12 Baltimore Poly            6.81  15 
 23 Minter, Antwane           11 West Potomac              6.81   3 
 26 McKaskill, Brandon        11 Largo                     6.83   8 
 26 Burgess, Kemar            11 McDonough                 6.83   9 
 28 Crutchfield, Keenan       11 Richard Montgome          6.84  18 
 29 Oliver, Ray               12 Gds                       6.85  10 
 29 Cooper, Jr., Michael      10 DeMatha Catholic          6.85   3 
 31 Luseni, Lewis             12 Woodbridge                6.86  17 
 31 Threatt, Cordaro          12 Bladensburg               6.86   4 
 31 Thomas, Mike              12 Archbishop Carro          6.86  13 
 31 Odocha, Tochie            10 Atholton                  6.86   6 
 35 Parker, Bernard           12 Annapolis                 6.87   1 
 35 Eaton, Brandon            12 Mergenthaler              6.87   4 
 37 Edwards, Brandon          12 Fauquier High Sc          6.88   2 
 37 Holland, Alvin            10 Great Mills               6.88  19 
 39 moody, allan              10 Gar-Field                 6.89   2 
 39 Bryant, Frankie           11 Fairfax Rebels            6.89   4 
 41 Le, Alex                  11 Walter Johnson            6.90   3 
 41 Currica, Jamal            10 Damascus                  6.90  15 
 43 Muche, Michael            11 Perkiomen Valley          6.91   3 
 44 Chen, Ken                 10 Winston Churchil          6.92  18 
 44 Abega, Arnaud             11 Paint Branch              6.92  18 
 46 Hurst, Brian              12 Perkiomen Valley          6.93   7 
 47 Freeman, Richard          12 T. C. Williams S          6.94   2 
 47 Itoka, Gabe               10 South Lakes (Va)          6.94   3 
 47 Naylor, Will              12 Paul VI                   6.94   6 
 50 Walker, Vaughn            11 Potomac VA                6.96  16 
 50 Mills El, Stephen         12 Colonial Forge            6.96  19 
 50 Schnarrs, JJ              12 Chantilly HS              6.96   5 
 53 Paulo, Myco               10 Watkins Mill              6.97   8 
 54 Helton, Perry             12 Colonial Forge            6.98  11 
 54 Booker, Donn              11 John Handley Hig          6.98  19 
 56 Puckett, Travis           11 Gaithersburg              7.00   7 
 56 Lancaster, Gabriel        11 Riverdale Baptis          7.00   7 
 56 Cooper, Codarryl          11 Woodside (Va)             7.00  13 
 56 Cobleigh, Benjamin        11 Glenelg                   7.00  11 
 56 Levine, Dan               12 Bethesda-CC               7.00  10 
 61 Odocha, Kelechi           09 Atholton                  7.01  18 
 61 Evans, Charles            12 Paul VI                   7.01  14 
 63 Cannington, Lance         12 C. M. Wright              7.02  12 
 63 Perkins, Carlos           12 Annapolis                 7.02  17 
 65 Williams, PJ              11 Edison                    7.03   5 
 66 Winston, Rodney           11 Paint Branch              7.04   2 
 66 Carr, Gamal               12 Bladensburg               7.04  10 
 68 Bryant, Curtis            12 Potomac VA                7.05   4 
 68 Brown, Alfred             10 Brooke Point Hig          7.05   8 
 68 Williams, Joel            12 John Handley Hig          7.05   5 
 71 DeLagleisia, Salvador     10 McDonough                 7.06  14 
 72 Nelson, Anthony           12 Northwest                 7.07  16 
 72 Berger, Aaron             12 Gds                       7.07  10 
 74 Payne, Arthur             12 Fairfax Rebels            7.11  16 
 74 Nieder, Brent             12 Fauquier High Sc          7.11  14 
 76 Convington, Lebron        12 Riverdale Baptis          7.12  14 
 76 Dugan, Tommy              11 Montgomery Blair          7.12  17 
 78 Hosten, Victor            12 T. C. Williams S          7.13  15 
 79 Cosby, Quinton            12 Seneca Valley             7.14   5 
 80 Charles, Jeff             12 Blake                     7.15   9 
 80 Leeds, Austin             11 Washington-Lee            7.15  16 
 82 Grundmann, Stefan         11 Walt Whitman              7.16   1 
 82 Gordon, Delonte           11 Albert Einstein           7.16  13 
 84 Shue, Nick                12 Dulaney                   7.19   7 
 85 Bennett, Patrick          12 Fairmont Heights          7.21  12 
 86 Adjei, Jeffrey            11 Gonzaga                   7.23   4 
 86 Smith, Corey              11 West Potomac              7.23   3 
 88 Bauman, Kyle              12 Chantilly HS              7.27  11 
 89 Hill, Joseph              12 Fairmont Heights          7.30  19 
 90 Tsamouras, Alex           11 Albert Einstein           7.34  12 
 91 Bell, Jeremy              11 Brentsville               7.37   9 
 91 Enghauser, Matt           09 Oakton                    7.37  19 
 93 West, Barry               09 Stafford HS               7.39  18 
 94 Barreto, Ernic            09 Northwood High S          7.43   7 
 95 Zimran, Arielle           10 Walter Johnson            7.51  17 
 96 Peters, Sean              12 Poolesville               7.58   6 
 97 Kennedy, Colin            09 Brentsville               7.63   2 
 98 Cree, Brandon             10 Bishop McNamara           7.71   1 
 99 Bailey, Michael           09 Wyomissing                8.08  10 
 -- Saunders, James           12 Eastern Technica            NT   6 
 -- krebs, Tim                11 Shamokin                    NT   8 
 -- Adams, Arius              11 Gaithersburg                NT   8 
 -- Burrell, Corey            11 Mt. Vernon                  NT   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.03  1/12/2002   India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawson, Kristin              Riverdale Baptis          7.28q  3 
  1 Hill, Tenesha             12 Gaithersburg              7.28q 17 
  3 Golladay, Michaylin       11 Largo                     7.29q  2 
  4 Addison, Natia            10 Watkins Mill              7.30q 16 
  5 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    11 Western MD                7.34q 15 
  6 Fields, Marie             11 James Monroe VA           7.38q 11 
  7 Kuto-Akoi, Phobay         12 John F. Kennedy           7.43q  9 
  8 Wright, Janae             10 warriors HD               7.44q  3 
  8 Robinson, Candace         12 Potomac VA                7.44q  1 
 10 Robinson, Devin           11 McDonogh                  7.45q 11 
 10 Davenport, Portia         12 Forest Park               7.45q  2 
 12 Carrington, Crystal       10 Bethel                    7.46q  6 
 13 Brown, Deanna             09 Dunbar                    7.47  10 
 14 Roberts, Essynce          10 Bethel                    7.50   3 
 15 Smallwood, Andria         11 F. W. Ballou              7.52   1 
 16 Wise, Talia               12 Warwick HS                7.53  15 
 17 Weeks, Fiona              11 Northwest                 7.56  12 
 18 Lauer, Abby               12 Thomas Jefferson          7.57   2 
 18 Auffrath, Ashley          10 Eastern Technica          7.57   9 
 18 Merritt, Favia            12 Great Mills               7.57  14 
 21 Lee-Richardson, Brittany  12 Woodbridge                7.59  16 
 22 Dudley, Latoya            10 I.C. Norcom High          7.60   9 
 22 Harris, Brittany          10 McDonogh                  7.60  13 
 24 Wells, Tanisha            09 Largo                     7.61  13 
 25 Miller, Katie             12 Walter Johnson            7.62  14 
 26 Quigley, Sherita          10 warriors HD               7.64  17 
 27 Ibitoye, Doyin            11 Riverdale Baptis          7.68  12 
 28 Davis, Alysha             11 Bishop McNamara           7.70   4 
 28 Kanamine, Sara            11 Chantilly HS              7.70  16 
 30 Austin, Keona             09 Archbishop Carro          7.73   5 
 30 Brown, Courtney           11 I.C. Norcom High          7.73   7 
 30 Parker, Shae              10 C. H. Flowers             7.73  17 
 33 Kavanaugh, Bailey         12 West Potomac              7.74  13 
 33 Davis, Denell             12 South Lakes (Va)          7.74  11 
 35 Geldermann, Jennifer      12 Chantilly HS              7.77  11 
 36 staples, ellie            09 Menchville                7.80   8 
 36 Harrison, keiristin       10 Western MD                7.80  10 
 38 Brooks, Melissa           12 Albert Einstein           7.81   6 
 39 Miller, Michelle          10 John F. Kennedy           7.84  11 
 40 Grese, Allison            12 Urbana High Scho          7.85  13 
 41 Brown, Kelly              12 Dunbar                    7.88   6 
 41 saunders, nicole          10 Menchville                7.88   4 
 43 Hopkins-Navies, Imani     11 Paul VI                   7.89  14 
 44 Frank, Kristi             11 Winston Churchil          7.94   5 
 45 Gariepy, Audrey           10 Winston Churchil          7.95  12 
 45 Leatherman, Amanda        12 Urbana High Scho          7.95  16 
 45 Owens, Sydney             09 Bishop McNamara           7.95   2 
 48 Delaney, Megan            11 Damascus                  7.98   7 
 49 Warren, Tyeshia           11 Paint Branch              7.99   5 
 49 Payne, Stacie             12 Poolesville               7.99  10 
 49 Rowe, Jasmin              11 Paint Branch              7.99   8 
 52 Coleman, Nadia            09 South Lakes (Va)          8.00  12 
 53 Fykes, Skylar             09 Gds                       8.03   5 
 53 Wilson, Cassie            10 McDonough                 8.03  13 
 55 Coquillat, Sarah             Walter Johnson            8.04   5 
 55 Berthau, Tierra           12 Bladensburg               8.04   2 
 57 Thompson, Dejai           10 Gaithersburg              8.07   4 
 58 Morris, Lindsey           12 Stafford HS               8.08   6 
 58 Shadduck, Megan           09 Wyomissing                8.08  14 
 60 White, Ladonna            10 Bladensburg               8.11   3 
 61 Rodney, Larissa           10 Springbrook               8.14  17 
 62 Byrd, Robyn               09 West Potomac              8.17  12 
 63 Pugh, Yasmine             09 Stafford HS               8.19  15 
 64 Collier, Elizabeth        11 T. C. Williams S          8.24   1 
 65 Carson, Jessica           11 Nazareth Academy          8.27  12 
 66 Wilson, Lauren            12 Magruder                  8.30  10 
 67 Bach, Virginia            11 Atholton                  8.38   7 
 68 Jones, Jasmine            10 Richard Montgome          8.40   9 
 69 Madigan, Kelly            09 Paul VI                   8.41   6 
 70 Zawisza, Rachel           11 Nazareth Academy          8.42   7 
 71 Davis, Katrina            09 T. C. Williams S          8.43   8 
 72 Walker, Shakela           09 Seneca Valley             8.49   3 
 72 Clauser, Faith            09 Poolesville               8.49   1 
 74 Bwint, Sara               11 Perkiomen Valley          8.57  13 
 75 falk, suzanne             09 Wootton                   8.79  16 
 -- McMahon, Amy              12 Dulaney                     DQ  10 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.54  1/10/2004   Dominic Berger, Dematha HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Avery             12 I.C. Norcom High          7.69q  3 
  2 Shackleford, Michael      11 Georgetown Prep           7.74q  2 
  3 Robinson, Joey            12 Gaithersburg              7.79q  2 
  4 Brown, Brett              11 C. H. Flowers             7.87q  1 
  5 Eley, Dwayne              12 Gonzaga                   7.93q  1 
  6 Jones, Charles            12 West Potomac              8.01q 11 
  7 McAdams, LeAndre          12 I.C. Norcom High          8.02q  5 
  8 Amegashie, Patrick        12 Potomac VA                8.04q  5 
  9 Broadnax, Eric            12 Bayside                   8.05q  3 
 10 Boyd, Josh                12 Gar-Field                 8.06q  5 
 10 Saunders, James           12 Eastern Technica          8.06q  3 
 12 Brown, Keith              11 McDonogh                  8.10q  9 
 13 Woods, Shawn              12 Brooke Point Hig          8.10  10 
 14 Brown, Carl               12 Potomac VA                8.14   5 
 15 Brownlee, Darren          12 Northwest                 8.15   9 
 15 England, Bryant           12 Seneca Valley             8.15   4 
 17 Fisher, Tyler             11 Gonzaga                   8.16  11 
 18 Elomobar, Emmanuel        11 Springbrook               8.17   9 
 19 McClain, Robert           11 Patuxent                  8.18   8 
 20 Jones, Chris              12 West Potomac              8.21  12 
 21 Spriggs, Anthony          12 Woodbridge                8.24   4 
 22 Summers, Garrett          11 Fairmont Heights          8.29  11 
 23 Larry, Derrick            12 Woodrow Wilson            8.30   8 
 24 Schlegel, Christian       12 Wyomissing                8.32  12 
 25 Ford, Robbie              10 McDonogh                  8.34   2 
 26 Brewer, Samuel            10 Gar-Field                 8.38   7 
 27 Ruffin, Markcus           11 Northwest                 8.45   1 
 28 Cramer, Samuel            11 Dulaney                   8.54   8 
 29 Kuston, Kirill            12 Wootton                   8.57  10 
 30 Williams, Steve           12 R.F.Lewis                 8.64   6 
 31 Pradel, Louis             11 John F. Kennedy           8.65   2 
 32 Sasser, Brian             12 Forest Park               8.70  10 
 33 Kosovych, Andre           12 Yorktown                  8.71   1 
 34 Hasan, Rayhan             12 Winston Churchil          8.73   7 
 35 Perkins, Carlos           12 Annapolis                 8.76   6 
 36 Thompson, Josh            12 John Handley Hig          8.85   6 
 37 Mervine, Jonathan         10 Colonial Forge            8.90   4 
 38 Kirby, Jason              12 John Handley Hig          8.92   4 
 39 Beyeah, Jimmy             12 Chantilly HS              8.95   9 
 40 Nguyen, Duy               10 Thomas Jefferson          9.03  11 
 41 Brown, Kemar              12 High Point                9.05   7 
 42 Park, Ed                  10 Fairfax Rebels            9.06   3 
 43 Reid, Fred                11 Stafford HS               9.13   1 
 44 Rodgers, D.J              12 Forest Park               9.17   8 
 45 Gardiner, Charles         12 McDonough                 9.18   6 
 46 Holbrook, Joesph          10 F. W. Ballou              9.22   7 
 47 Rogers, Brian             12 Bishop McNamara           9.32   6 
 48 Benedetti, Ken            11 T. C. Williams S          9.40   6 
 49 Brown, Steven             11 Woodrow Wilson            9.54   7 
 50 Ogunfolaju, Tunde         12 Atholton                  9.56  10 
 51 Higley, James             11 Poolesville               9.59   2 
 52 Campbell, Terrance        12 Bladensburg               9.65   4 
 53 Papavizas, Mike           11 Atholton                  9.81  12 
 54 Garman, Darian            09 Wyomissing                9.84   9 
 55 Terrell, Paul             10 Mergenthaler             10.39   7 
 56 Yeh, Damon                11 Walter Johnson           10.45   4 
 57 Boseman, Charles          12 Bladensburg              10.98  11 
 58 Moore, DeAngelo           11 Bishop McNamara          11.11   5 
 59 Conte, Gregory            SO Quince Orchard           11.49   8 
 -- Thomas, Aaron             12 Dunbar                     DNF  11 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.25  1/11/2003   Afua Amponsah, Gar-Field                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Thersa             11 Western MD              % 8.19q 10 
  2 williams, rokesha         12 Towson Catholic           8.63q  2 
  3 Zoller, Erika             12 Damascus                  8.64q 11 
  4 Duckett, Ashley           12 Mount De Sales M          8.67q  6 
  4 Johnson, Tashana          10 Western MD                8.67q 12 
  6 Moen, Hillary             11 Walter Johnson            8.78q  8 
  7 Nobles, Lasheena          09 F. W. Ballou              8.79q  5 
  8 Green, Chadnee            12 Brooke Point Hig          8.82q  4 
  9 Robinson, Nikki           10 Atholton                  8.90q  7 
 10 Sheard, Kniesha           11 West Catholic HS          9.02q  1 
 10 Funny, Tiffany            12 Woodbridge                9.02q  3 
 12 black, christie           12 Menchville                9.05q  1 
 13 Ali, Nia                  11 West Catholic HS          9.05   5 
 14 Nelson, Jasmine           12 Chantilly HS              9.13  11 
 15 Patton, Heather           12 C. H. Flowers             9.19   3 
 16 asbury, monice            11 Menchville                9.20   7 
 17 Wedderburn, Tricia        12 Gaithersburg              9.29  12 
 18 Friederich, Trish         10 West Springfield          9.32   9 
 19 Leatherman, Amanda        12 Urbana High Scho          9.38   3 
 19 Kilgore, Candis           09 Largo                     9.38   6 
 21 Becker, Andrea            12 Dulaney                   9.54   2 
 22 Dabulskis, Jessica        11 Leonardtown HS            9.56  10 
 23 Beltz, Samantha           12 C. M. Wright              9.69   8 
 24 Copeland, Alicia          12 I.C. Norcom High          9.70   9 
 25 Frenche, Deiona           09 Bishop McNamara           9.76   1 
 26 Starliper, Meghan         12 John Handley Hig          9.95  10 
 27 Prueitt, Sharon           12 Chantilly HS             10.02  11 
 28 Franklin, Laura           12 Yorktown                 10.03   2 
 29 Burrows, Rachel           09 Archbishop Carro         10.10   2 
 30 Morris, Nicole            10 Digital Harbor H         10.18  12 
 31 Evans, Caitlin            12 Poolesville              10.20   3 
 32 Auger, Claire             12 Mount De Sales M         10.25  12 
 33 Lafontant, Sophia         11 Gar-Field                10.31   4 
 33 Addison, Sarah            12 Pikesville HS            10.31   8 
 35 Stortstrom, Liz           12 Walter Johnson           10.32   5 
 36 Allen, Ashleigh           12 Thomas Jefferson         10.33   1 
 37 Corbett, Grace            10 Oakton                   10.56   9 
 38 Waters, Sasha             SO Sherwood                 10.59  11 
 39 Kirk, Megan               12 Forest Park              10.60   4 
 39 Kujifi, Dalila            11 High Point               10.60   4 
 41 Clary, Andrea             11 Kecoughtan HS            10.63   1 
 42 Kurle, Megan              10 Oakton                   10.64   7 
 43 Pope-John, Imani          10 Albert Einstein          10.67   9 
 44 Lucas, Domanique          10 Riverdale Baptis         10.80   8 
 45 Ojo-Uyi, Abinmbola        11 Elizabeth Seton          10.81   6 
 46 Timpson, Latisha          09 Fairfax Rebels           10.91   4 
 47 Creditt, Debra            11 Stafford HS              10.97   5 
 48 Scholl, Kylee             09 Fairfax Rebels           11.00   1 
 49 Morrison, Meg             12 Walt Whitman             11.03   9 
 50 bryan, molly              10 Wootton                  11.13   5 
 51 Stelling, Emily           JR Quince Orchard           11.44  10 
 52 Erb, Julia                12 Perkiomen Valley         11.56  10 
 53 Loman, Lisa               09 Paul VI                  11.61   8 
 54 Hollm, Jenn               09 Paul VI                  11.65  12 
 55 Phillips, Harolyn         09 Bishop McNamara          11.71   4 
 56 Christy, Jennifer         10 Perkiomen Valley         11.75   6 
 57 Liggett, Ali              09 Brentsville              11.87  12 
 58 Torres, Valerie           09 Wyomissing               12.02   3 
 59 Badon, Yvonna             09 Bladensburg              12.77   7 
 60 Bossett, Kamilah          11 Largo                    18.10   9 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Heyward Bey, Darrius      12 McDonogh                  6.38   1 
  2 Clark, Charles            11 Bayside                   6.49   1 
  3 Brown, Orlando            12 Mergenthaler              6.54   1 
  4 Norvell, Antonio          10 I.C. Norcom High          6.56   1 
  5 Smith, Darnell            12 Dunbar                    6.64   1 
  6 Crayton, Tremaine         11 Glenelg                   6.66   1 
 -- Perry, Cameron            11 Forest Park              X6.63   2 
 -- Pressley, Dominique       12 Warwick HS               X6.64   2 
 -- Alexander, Oliver         12 Bayside                  X6.64   2 
 -- Nyanko, Ernest            12 Northwestern             X6.74   2 
 -- Nunn, Bryce               12 Dunbar                   X6.76   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.03  1/12/2002   India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Golladay, Michaylin       11 Largo                     7.16   1 
  2 Lawson, Kristin              Riverdale Baptis          7.22   1 
  3 Hill, Tenesha             12 Gaithersburg              7.23   1 
  4 Addison, Natia            10 Watkins Mill              7.27   1 
  5 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    11 Western MD                7.35   1 
  6 Fields, Marie             11 James Monroe VA           7.38   1 
 -- Wright, Janae             10 warriors HD                XDQ   2 
 -- Kuto-Akoi, Phobay         12 John F. Kennedy          X7.29   2 
 -- Davenport, Portia         12 Forest Park              X7.36   2 
 -- Carrington, Crystal       10 Bethel                   X7.37   2 
 -- Robinson, Devin           11 McDonogh                 X7.39   2 
 -- Robinson, Candace         12 Potomac VA               X7.39   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.54  1/10/2004   Dominic Berger, Dematha HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Avery             12 I.C. Norcom High          7.66   1 
  2 Brown, Brett              11 C. H. Flowers             7.79   1 
  3 Robinson, Joey            12 Gaithersburg              7.83   1 
  4 Eley, Dwayne              12 Gonzaga                   8.02   1 
  5 Jones, Charles            12 West Potomac              8.11   1 
 -- McAdams, LeAndre          12 I.C. Norcom High         X7.89   2 
 -- Broadnax, Eric            12 Bayside                  X7.96   2 
 -- Boyd, Josh                12 Gar-Field                X8.05   2 
 -- Brown, Keith              11 McDonogh                 X8.07   2 
 -- Amegashie, Patrick        12 Potomac VA              X12.20   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.25  1/11/2003   Afua Amponsah, Gar-Field                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Thersa             11 Western MD                8.01%  1 
  2 williams, rokesha         12 Towson Catholic           8.33   1 
  3 Johnson, Tashana          10 Western MD                8.46   1 
  4 Duckett, Ashley           12 Mount De Sales M          8.47   1 
  5 Zoller, Erika             12 Damascus                  8.55   1 
  6 Moen, Hillary             11 Walter Johnson            8.73   1 
 -- Green, Chadnee            12 Brooke Point Hig         X8.68   2 
 -- Nobles, Lasheena          09 F. W. Ballou             X8.69   2 
 -- Robinson, Nikki           10 Atholton                 X8.76   2 
 -- Sheard, Kniesha           11 West Catholic HS         X8.99   2 
 -- black, christie           12 Menchville               X9.16   2 
 -- Funny, Tiffany            12 Woodbridge               X9.58   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 49.55  1/10/2004   Afalobie Amorie, C.H.Flowers                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aromire, Afolabi          12 C. H. Flowers            50.06  12 
  2 Lee, Randy                11 Archbishop Carro         50.56  12 
  3 Buckner, Dante            12 DeMatha Catholic         50.83  10 
  4 Perry, Cameron            11 Forest Park              51.51  11 
  5 Moore, Larrone            12 Northwestern             51.55   9 
  6 Moten, Wayne              11 Forestville              51.71  11 
  7 Hines, Anthony            10 I.C. Norcom High         51.94   8 
  8 Williams, Kimery          12 John F. Kennedy          52.05   9 
  9 Ligon, Bret               11 Richard Montgome         52.19  10 
 10 Richardson, Malcom        11 Gaithersburg             52.39   3 
 11 Rackens, Chris            12 Poolesville              52.48   8 
 12 Larry, Derrick            12 Woodrow Wilson           52.80   8 
 13 Allen, Jason              11 Mt. Hebron               52.94   9 
 14 Lemon, Michael            11 DeMatha Catholic         52.98   8 
 15 kolawole, dare            12 the potomac scho         53.28   3 
 16 Kabwasa, Daniel           12 Watkins Mill             53.38   5 
 17 Slominski, Charles        11 T. C. Williams S         53.43   4 
 18 Ennis, Santiato           11 Great Mills              53.47   7 
 19 Smith, Justin             11 Edison                   53.65   9 
 20 Dickerson, Marcus         11 C. H. Flowers            53.69  10 
 21 Bennett, Andrew           12 Colonial Forge           53.77   6 
 22 Cornelius, Stewart         5 Blake                    53.91   5 
 23 Batchler, Oneil           12 Bladensburg              53.93  10 
 24 Schleicher, Eric          12 Baldwin (Pa)             53.95  12 
 25 Halls, Alex               12 Winston Churchil         54.00   7 
 26 Clark, CJ                 11 Bayside                  54.05   6 
 27 Edwards, Brandon          12 Fauquier High Sc         54.14   3 
 28 Rogers, Brian             12 Bishop McNamara          54.18   4 
 29 McLean, Travis            11 Fairmont Heights         54.35   6 
 30 Amegashie, Ebenezer       10 Potomac VA               54.45   6 
 31 Moon, Chris               12 Bayside                  54.58  12 
 32 Raszewski, Greg           10 Annapolis                54.75   1 
 33 Convington, Lebron        12 Riverdale Baptis         54.78   7 
 34 Wyche, Marcus             11 Paint Branch             54.88  10 
 35 Jones, Quincy             10 Damascus                 55.00   4 
 36 Krekler, Ben              12 Glenelg                  55.02   5 
 37 Henry, Ryan               10 Edison                   55.10   7 
 37 Leighton, David           11 Friends Meeting          55.10   6 
 39 Cooper, Roosevelt         11 Mergenthaler             55.18   7 
 40 Carroll, Donovan          12 Fairmont Heights         55.20   4 
 41 England, Bryant           12 Seneca Valley            55.23   7 
 41 Carpenter, Michael        12 Perkiomen Valley         55.23   7 
 43 Hernandez, Jeffrey        11 T. C. Williams S         55.39   5 
 44 Woodyard, Charlton        12 Gds                      55.52   3 
 45 Wolfe, Chris              10 Baldwin (Pa)             55.67   9 
 46 Townsend, Aaron           10 Montgomery Blair         55.68   1 
 47 Hernandez, William        12 Wheaton                  55.81   3 
 48 Kavandi, Brandon          12 Seneca Valley            55.83   4 
 49 Mclaughlin, Denis         11 Gonzaga                  55.92   5 
 49 Weinstein, David          11 Winston Churchil         55.92   7 
 49 Mervine, Jonathan         10 Colonial Forge           55.92   3 
 49 Lane, Steven              12 Warwick HS               55.92  11 
 53 Lawrence, Chase           12 Damascus                 55.96   4 
 53 Wallace, Anton            11 McDonough                55.96   2 
 55 Hubbard, Mark             12 Chantilly HS             56.03   6 
 56 Itoka, Gabe               10 South Lakes (Va)         56.05   4 
 57 Hamm, Chris               11 Atholton                 56.14   5 
 58 Johnson, Oswald           10 Yorktown                 56.20   3 
 59 Swinson, Stephen          11 Riverdale Baptis         56.23   1 
 60 Wolo, Nyema               09 Oakton                   56.48   1 
 61 Graybeal, Adam            10 Glenelg                  56.49   4 
 62 Graber, Alexander         12 Perkiomen Valley         56.53   7 
 63 Charles, Jeff             12 Blake                    56.60   2 
 64 Sexton, Kyle              12 Deep Run HS              56.62   6 
 65 Adams, Ben                12 Urbana High Scho         56.64   7 
 65 Goldstein, Adam           12 Wootton                  56.64   3 
 67 Vance, Carl               09 Woodside (Va)            56.67   4 
 68 Miller, Eric              11 Wyomissing               56.70   6 
 69 Bentz, Tyler              10 Urbana High Scho         56.88   7 
 70 Welch, Joe                   Walter Johnson           56.96   5 
 71 Matthews, Kenny           09 I.C. Norcom High         57.01   6 
 72 Polins, Ben               11 Wyomissing               57.02   5 
 73 Cruz, Ricardo             12 Magruder                 57.46   1 
 74 Tsao, Alan                10 Dulaney                  57.52   2 
 75 Kauffman, Mike            12 West Springfield         57.54   5 
 76 Damm, Jacob               11 Stafford HS              57.58   4 
 77 Eisenberg, Brad           12 Atholton                 57.62   3 
 78 Kebeck, Adam              12 West Springfield         57.68   1 
 79 McDonald, Dominic         11 Paint Branch             58.15   6 
 80 Arellano, Anthony         12 Potomac VA               58.33   4 
 81 Vierra, Steven            12 Northeast (Aa)           58.45   2 
 82 Smith, Deon               09 Annapolis                58.51   2 
 83 Ayra, Vikrant             12 Washington-Lee           58.67   1 
 84 Bowman, Davon             12 R.F.Lewis                58.68   8 
 85 Castelli, Nick            11 Paul VI                  58.76   2 
 86 Wettlaufer, Kyle          12 C. M. Wright             59.01   1 
 87 Booker, Donn              11 John Handley Hig         59.05   5 
 88 Levine, Dan               12 Bethesda-CC              59.18   1 
 89 Tenor, Ben                11 Gonzaga                  59.76   2 
 90 Heyward, Colline          10 Woodside (Va)            59.79   5 
 91 Almandrez, Jason          11 Albert Einstein          59.80   2 
 92 Lyman, Preston            09 Brentsville              59.95   1 
 93 Markey, Johnny            11 South Lakes (Va)       1:00.00   2 
 94 Thomas, Bobby             11 Springbrook            1:00.08   2 
 95 Tucker, Danavin           10 Bishop McNamara        1:00.50   1 
 96 Hart, Thomas              12 Gds                    1:02.07   2 
 97 Tchong, Vincent           10 Paul VI                1:02.50   2 
 -- Carter, Darren            11 High Point                  DQ   6 
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 57.05  1/10/2004   Tamika Jammison, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leach, Nicole             12 West Catholic HS         54.90% 11 
  2 Mccorory, Francena        11 Bethel                   55.26% 11 
  3 williams, devon           10 Towson Catholic          55.91% 11 
  4 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    11 Western MD               57.66  11 
  5 Hazel, Brittney           11 Woodbridge               58.65   8 
  6 Fields, Marie             11 James Monroe VA          59.28   8 
  7 Mcgawan, Lana             11 Kecoughtan HS            59.34   9 
  8 Pinnock, Shakirra         12 Bethel                   59.82  11 
  9 Roscoe, Crystal           11 Oscar Smith HS         1:00.37  10 
 10 Swindwll, Tiara           11 Kecoughtan HS          1:00.46   8 
 11 McClenney, Lauren         12 Mt. Hebron             1:00.52  10 
 12 Montgomery, Jacia         10 Largo                  1:00.56   8 
 13 Taylor, Christina         10 West Catholic HS       1:00.71   9 
 14 Lawson, Kristin              Riverdale Baptis       1:00.74   9 
 15 Rivers, Letoshia          12 Woodbridge             1:01.14   7 
 16 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd    11 Brooke Point Hig       1:01.41   8 
 17 Wise, Talia               12 Warwick HS             1:01.44   7 
 18 Love, Sharifa             12 Richard Montgome       1:01.55   7 
 19 Edward, Jelissa           12 High Point             1:01.58   8 
 20 Anderson, Candice         12 Gaithersburg           1:01.66   3 
 21 Davenport, Portia         12 Forest Park            1:01.69   8 
 22 Holmes, Kelli             12 Riverdale Baptis       1:01.81  10 
 23 Kuto-Akoi, Phobay         12 John F. Kennedy        1:02.26   6 
 24 Weeks, Fiona              11 Northwest              1:02.54   5 
 25 Jackson, Ayana            11 warriors HD            1:02.56  11 
 25 Nettles, Asia             11 John F. Kennedy        1:02.56   5 
 27 Pultorak, Ashley          12 Perkiomen Valley       1:02.90  10 
 28 Oliver, Tionne            10 Northeast (Aa)         1:03.03   7 
 29 Dunston, Kellie           12 Blake                  1:03.09   9 
 30 williams, simone          10 Menchville             1:03.27   8 
 31 Olumese, Ehinomen         11 Largo                  1:03.29   6 
 32 Briscoe, Joi              11 Mergenthaler           1:03.39   9 
 33 Blake, Lindsey            09 Bishop McNamara        1:03.57   5 
 34 Roberson, Rashonda        12 Bayside                1:03.79  10 
 35 Wade, KC                  10 Colonial Forge         1:03.90   6 
 36 Gill, Sonia               SO Quince Orchard         1:04.02   6 
 37 Smith, Ayla               11 John Handley Hig       1:04.08   6 
 38 Warren, Tyeshia           11 Paint Branch           1:04.13   6 
 39 Kabia, Yvonne             12 South Lakes (Va)       1:04.70   4 
 40 Hairston, Jessica         12 Yorktown               1:04.73   7 
 41 Lott, Renee               12 Fauquier High Sc       1:04.75   6 
 42 wise, tiffany             10 Menchville             1:04.83   8 
 43 McCoy, Jenny              10 Walter Johnson         1:04.84   6 
 44 Benson, Erica (Deaweh)    09 Northwestern           1:04.90   5 
 44 Sewell, Nykiesha          10 Mergenthaler           1:04.90   6 
 46 Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene    SR Sherwood               1:05.01   5 
 47 Robinson, Candace         12 Potomac VA             1:05.14  10 
 48 Linderman, Jess           12 Wyomissing             1:05.23   5 
 49 Hall, Liz                 11 Wyomissing             1:05.53   5 
 50 Babineau, Amanda          09 Colonial Forge         1:05.69   4 
 51 Delaney, Megan            11 Damascus               1:05.72   2 
 52 Lyons, Sue Ann            12 Northwestern           1:05.73   4 
 53 Berger, Kathleen          12 Paul VI                1:05.99   5 
 54 Colonna, Taylor           11 Perry Hall High        1:06.03   7 
 55 Armstrong, Sarah          09 Poolesville            1:06.04   3 
 56 Sinclair, Kadian          12 High Point             1:06.27   4 
 57 Cooke, Heather            11 Leonardtown HS         1:06.33   2 
 57 Johnson, Holly            12 Seneca Valley          1:06.33   1 
 59 Beasly, Jaclyn            12 T. C. Williams S       1:06.38   3 
 60 Pickar, Adrian            11 Urbana High Scho       1:06.43   3 
 61 Doerman, Emily            12 Paul VI                1:06.61   2 
 62 Ghaffarian, Rasa          11 Atholton               1:06.83   7 
 63 Morser, Betsey            10 Winston Churchil       1:07.02   4 
 64 Clark, Alice              09 T. C. Williams S       1:07.07   1 
 65 Girouard, Kristin         10 Oakton                 1:07.19   4 
 66 Germain, Erin             12 Brentsville            1:07.36   1 
 67 Reynolds, Laura           11 Walt Whitman           1:07.45   4 
 68 Noumoff, Amanda           10 Harriton Senior        1:07.70   4 
 69 Foretia, Sharon           10 Albert Einstein        1:07.77   1 
 70 Washington, Christina     09 Springbrook            1:07.91   3 
 71 Thompson, Kathleen        11 Poolesville            1:08.10   4 
 72 Davis, Alysha             11 Bishop McNamara        1:08.32   2 
 73 Elliott, Mylisha          12 warriors HD            1:08.77   8 
 74 Taylor, Gabriel           10 I.C. Norcom High       1:08.88   4 
 75 Adams, Ariel              12 Western MD             1:09.00   7 
 76 Hanagan, Megan             6 Blake                  1:09.11   3 
 77 DiGiacomo, Angie          12 Dulaney                1:09.23   2 
 78 Barksdale, Ashley         09 Woodside (Va)          1:09.28   8 
 79 Thomas, Shannon           12 Forest Park            1:09.30   2 
 79 Roe, Jenny                12 Walter Johnson         1:09.30   7 
 81 Lequay, Sherlene          11 Magruder               1:09.78   1 
 82 Keefer, Alex              10 C. M. Wright           1:09.85   4 
 83 McCollough, Jamie         09 Woodside (Va)          1:10.13   7 
 84 Crokett, Crystal          10 Forestville            1:10.30   2 
 85 Coho, Lauren              09 South Lakes (Va)       1:10.44   3 
 86 Farnish, Jessica          12 Baldwin (Pa)           1:10.51   1 
 87 Carswell, Stephanie       10 I.C. Norcom High       1:10.59   5 
 88 Welch, Dayana             11 Woodrow Wilson         1:11.33   4 
 89 Young, Nicole             12 McDonough              1:11.48   1 
 90 Shiley, Stephanie         12 John Handley Hig       1:12.41   3 
 91 Kim, Wenz                 09 West Springfield       1:12.43   3 
 92 Kahn, Emmy Rose           09 Bayside                1:12.93   3 
 93 Williams, Marquita        10 Oscar Smith HS         1:13.13   7 
 94 Chason, Samantha          09 McDonough              1:13.18   2 
 95 Bembry, Ashley            11 Forestville            1:13.32   1 
 96 wilson, katie             11 Wootton                1:13.41   3 
 97 Chavez, Monica            09 Bladensburg            1:19.12   2 
 98 Huggins, Alison           12 Harriton Senior        1:20.25   2 
 99 Hill, Ashley              12 Bladensburg            1:21.04   1

Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 1:55.93  1/10/2004   Julious Coleman, Merganthaler Voc HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowman, Barsied           12 C. M. Wright           2:01.05  
  2 Siragusa, Brad            11 Chantilly HS           2:02.53  
  3 Hoolochan, Jordan         12 Mt. Hebron             2:02.81  
  4 Colas, Ryan               12 Gonzaga                2:02.88  
  5 Currica, Mark             11 Damascus               2:03.80  
  6 Okoniewski, Joshua        12 Patuxent               2:03.84  
  7 Leyh, Dan                 11 Colonial Forge         2:04.16  
  8 Rock, Joshua              12 Potomac VA             2:04.48  
  9 Talyor, Aaron             10 Gonzaga                2:05.34  
 10 Bright, Norman            12 Dunbar                 2:05.41  
 11 Benton, Kris              11 West Springfield       2:05.94  
 12 Springirth, Brett         12 Watkins Mill           2:06.17  
 13 Phillips, Tim             12 Baldwin (Pa)           2:06.51  
 14 Thomas, Tristram          12 McDonogh               2:06.62  
 15 Chapman, Joseph           11 Bishop McNamara        2:06.66  
 16 Anderson, Christopher     11 Forestville            2:07.48  
 17 Thaler, Justin            12 Pikesville HS          2:07.70  
 18 Dieckmann, Arno           12 Colonial Forge         2:07.82  
 19 Richardson, Issac         10 Mergenthaler           2:08.35  
 20 Martinez, Zach            12 Gaithersburg           2:08.63  
 21 Beltran, Johnny           10 Atholton               2:08.67  
 22 Mitchell, William         11 DeMatha Catholic       2:09.00  
 23 Hammond, Clarence         12 DeMatha Catholic       2:09.07  
 24 Williams, Zach            09 Forest Park            2:09.18  
 25 Agnew, Eric               12 Poolesville            2:09.40  
 26 Gricoskie, Kyle           12 Shamokin               2:09.43  
 27 Cecelski, Stefan          12 West Springfield       2:09.83  
 28 Spencer, Peter            12 Dulaney                2:09.92  
 29 Rooney, Ben               11 Brooke Point Hig       2:09.99  
 30 Virgil, Marcello          12 Fairmont Heights       2:10.00  
 31 Gardner, Michael          10 Watkins Mill           2:10.20  
 32 Aird, David               11 Urbana High Scho       2:10.43  
 33 Janes, Ryan               11 Gaithersburg           2:10.89  
 34 Hubbard, Mark             12 Chantilly HS           2:10.92  
 35 Awojoodu, Tony            12 Paint Branch           2:10.97  
 36 Greene, Mike              11 South Lakes (Va)       2:11.07  
 37 Shteir-Dunn, Maxwell      12 Yorktown               2:11.08  
 38 hollenbach, jim           12 the potomac scho       2:11.18  
 39 Westgate, Tyler           12 Eastern Technica       2:11.41  
 40 Davis, Mike               12 Woodbridge             2:11.51  
 41 Reid-Carthan, Brione      09 Archbishop Carro       2:11.56  
 42 Knutsen, Alex             12 Fauquier High Sc       2:11.90  
 43 Clay, Jeremy              11 High Point             2:11.91  
 44 Barnard, Chris            SO Sherwood               2:12.87  
 45 Kenimer, Bradshaw         09 T. C. Williams S       2:13.13  
 46 Bax, Nick                    Walter Johnson         2:13.24  
 47 Carson, Ryan              10 Harriton Senior        2:14.23  
 48 Yohannes, Surafel         11 Bladensburg            2:14.29  
 49 Sallade, Rob              11 Wyomissing             2:14.34  
 50 Fries, Brian              11 Warwick HS             2:14.37  
 51 Ali, Sharif               11 Paint Branch           2:14.89  
 52 Akil, Antoine             12 Woodlawn               2:15.44  
 53 Ekholm, Eric              11 Brentsville            2:15.54  
 54 Kline, Paul               11 Brentsville            2:15.63  
 55 Cobb, Matt                11 Forest Park            2:15.97  
 56 Miller, Daniel            10 Magruder               2:16.00  
 57 Coan, James               12 Walter Johnson         2:16.52  
 58 Swinson, Stephen          11 Riverdale Baptis       2:16.79  
 59 Tazik, Jake               10 Wyomissing             2:16.82  
 60 John, Daniel              11 West Potomac           2:17.34  
 61 Amaro, Gabriel            12 Woodbridge             2:17.94  
 62 dana, cedric              10 Wootton                2:18.36  
 63 Berry, Kevin               5 Blake                  2:18.57  
 64 McCants, Kevin            10 I.C. Norcom High       2:18.63  
 65 Wright, Kevin             10 Oakton                 2:18.72  
 66 Elsayed, Hassan           11 McDonough              2:20.32  
 67 Mulgraine, Chris          09 Woodlawn               2:20.91  
 68 Day, Patrick              12 Deep Run HS            2:21.02  
 69 Marchese, Scott           12 Fauquier High Sc       2:21.11  
 70 Bryant, James             11 I.C. Norcom High       2:22.32  
 71 Kemmer, Zachary           12 Albert Einstein        2:22.36  
 72 Boseman, Charles          12 Bladensburg            2:24.64  
 73 Gary, Alex                10 Albert Einstein        2:25.05  
 74 Reumante, Giovanni        09 Northwood High S       2:25.71  
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 2:18.83  1/10/2004   Quantika Stephey, Merganthaler Voc HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Latavia           10 West Catholic HS       2:12.73% 
  2 Bowman, Sarah             12 Fauquier High Sc       2:14.08% 
  3 salcido, veronica         09 Wootton                2:19.55  
  4 Bumbrey, Shylan           12 James Monroe VA        2:20.40  
  5 Sinclair, Ashlyn          10 Montgomery Blair       2:22.48  
  6 McElroy, Kelly            11 Wyomissing             2:22.88  
  7 Nicholson, Kate           10 Atholton               2:23.67  
  8 chichester, jennifer      10 Archbishop Carro       2:24.60  
  9 Murphy, Keely             11 Northern               2:24.69  
 10 Stephey, Quantika         10 Mergenthaler           2:25.81  
 11 Griffin, Brittney         11 Digital Harbor H       2:27.49  
 12 Stewart, Katria           09 Mergenthaler           2:28.26  
 13 Walker, Angela            12 Paint Branch           2:28.55  
 14 Schlegel, Jessie          12 Wyomissing             2:29.27  
 15 Markish, Christina        11 Brooke Point Hig       2:29.47  
 16 Kownack, Mary             10 Bayside                2:29.62  
 17 Yocum, Amy                11 Colonial Forge         2:29.70  
 18 Orotope, Labake           11 High Point             2:30.20  
 19 Pencek, Katie             12 Glenelg                2:30.26  
 20 Serwo, Sarah              12 Nazareth Academy       2:30.33  
 21 lawson, charlotte         12 the potomac scho       2:30.98  
 22 Bridges, Maggie           12 Paul VI                2:31.05  
 23 Lawrence, Megann          12 Bethel                 2:31.08  
 24 Wade, Shannon             12 C. H. Flowers          2:31.24  
 25 Wallace, Amanda           12 Woodbridge             2:31.60  
 26 Johnson, Danielle         12 Woodside (Va)          2:32.65  
 27 Croxton, Tashae           11 Largo                  2:32.79  
 28 Youker, Carissa           10 Winston Churchil       2:33.04  
 29 Frenche, Deiona           09 Bishop McNamara        2:33.06  
 30 Everett, Brttany          10 Western MD             2:33.22  
 31 Brickett, Carly           11 Baldwin (Pa)           2:33.45  
 32 Lutkus, Amy               12 Chantilly HS           2:33.54  
 33 Wyderko, Jennie           10 Walter Johnson         2:33.70  
 34 Obendorfer, Jamie         11 Damascus               2:34.43  
 35 Hoppes, Nelly             11 Urbana High Scho       2:34.78  
 36 Capehart, Suzanne         10 Oakton                 2:34.92  
 37 Prinkey, Meghan           09 Bishop McNamara        2:35.13  
 38 Johnson, Lindsay          09 Woodbridge             2:35.46  
 39 Barnette, Kamilah         10 Bethel                 2:35.58  
 40 Lowery, Nedra             11 West Catholic HS       2:35.69  
 41 Nolan, Ali                10 Perkiomen Valley       2:35.73  
 42 Bausch, Christi           10 Damascus               2:35.78  
 43 Johnson, Holly            12 Seneca Valley          2:35.79  
 44 Bost, Latosha             11 C. H. Flowers          2:36.20  
 45 Conley, Desiree           10 Woodlawn               2:36.63  
 46 Delgado, Andrea           12 West Springfield       2:37.00  
 47 Dixon, Keianna            10 Montgomery Blair       2:37.21  
 48 faulkner, theresa         11 Menchville             2:37.68  
 49 Evans, Allie              12 Chantilly HS           2:37.70  
 50 Burcham, Danielle         11 C. M. Wright           2:38.05  
 51 Wills, Tremaine           10 Warwick HS             2:38.53  
 52 Watson, Marquita          11 Northwestern           2:38.73  
 53 Esselburn, Katie          10 Oakton                 2:39.95  
 54 Peters, Kate              11 South Lakes (Va)       2:39.99  
 55 Mayo, Talita                 Riverdale Baptis       2:40.36  
 56 Clark, Lisa               11 T. C. Williams S       2:40.65  
 57 Paul, Rachel              10 Harriton Senior        2:40.72  
 58 Gregg, Janae              12 Archbishop Carro       2:41.59  
 59 O'Brien, Janet            SR Quince Orchard         2:41.60  
 60 Bisirri, Nina             09 Nazareth Academy       2:41.80  
 61 Stober, Wendy             12 Brentsville            2:41.85  
 62 Reinhalter, Grace         10 Albert Einstein        2:42.14  
 63 Thomas, Taija             11 Woodlawn               2:42.45  
 64 Tayiel, Nora              11 South Lakes (Va)       2:43.33  
 65 Benton, Bryann            12 Poolesville            2:43.72  
 66 Paprocki, Chelsea         09 Forest Park            2:44.84  
 67 Ruotolo, Bridget          12 Brentsville            2:46.06  
 68 Koenig, Sarah             10 McDonough              2:47.12  
 69 Cencula, Stephanie        12 Magruder               2:48.09  
 70 Scolese, Jennifer         11 Paul VI                2:49.12  
 71 Addisu, Melkamsew         10 Forestville            2:49.41  
 72 Shofkom, Mary Jane        11 Fauquier High Sc       2:49.83  
 73 Canfield, Danielle        09 T. C. Williams S       2:52.84  
 74 Tavenner, Kayla           11 Watkins Mill           2:54.32  
 75 Crane-Flat, Gabby         09 Albert Einstein        2:54.67  
 76 Pacheco, Dora             11 Dunbar                 3:13.89  
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:21.24  1/11/2003   Peter Quinzio, Wakefield VA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle               12 Thomas Jefferson       4:33.00  
  2 Edwards, Zach             11 Northside High S       4:37.08  
  3 Milkov, Mitch             12 Fairfax Rebels         4:38.10  
  4 Aougab, Tarik             11 Winston Churchil       4:39.20  
  5 Bauder, Andrew            11 Northern               4:40.50  
  6 Ulrich, Reed              12 Mt. Hebron             4:40.80  
  7 Bell, William             11 Springbrook            4:41.10  
  8 Flynn, Ricky              12 Damascus               4:42.00  
  9 Thaler, Justin            12 Pikesville HS          4:42.72  
 10 Bailey, Dan               12 C. M. Wright           4:43.80  
 11 Jaeger, Jesse             12 Perry Hall High        4:44.50  
 12 Anderson, Christopher     11 Forestville            4:44.80  
 13 Barnard, Chris            SO Sherwood               4:45.10  
 14 Thomas, Josh              12 Great Mills            4:45.30  
 15 Okoniewski, Joshua        12 Patuxent               4:45.70  
 16 Walsh, Vince              10 Dulaney                4:45.84  
 17 Booth, Richie             12 Northwest              4:46.30  
 18 Shea, Ryan                10 Forest Park            4:46.60  
 19 Palmer, Will              10 Walt Whitman           4:46.70  
 20 Fitzgerald, Mike          12 Harriton Senior        4:46.76  
 21 Brandt, Pete              11 Forest Park            4:46.82  
 22 McCall, John              10 Stafford HS            4:47.20  
 22 Chandler, Matt            11 Gonzaga                4:47.20  
 24 Westgate, Tyler           12 Eastern Technica       4:47.40  
 25 Jachowski, Daniel         11 West Potomac           4:47.52  
 26 Triantos, Alec            10 Magruder               4:47.70  
 27 Cox, X                    12 Chantilly HS           4:47.86  
 28 Beaudwin, Jason           12 Leonardtown HS         4:48.20  
 29 Lipman, Nick              12 Northeast (Aa)         4:48.39  
 30 Burt, Tim                 12 Glenelg                4:48.40  
 31 Deanna, Arthur            12 Gar-Field              4:49.01  
 32 Uzzell, Joshua            10 Montgomery Blair       4:49.50  
 33 Christian, Michael        10 Gonzaga                4:49.90  
 33 Stine, Nick               10 Urbana High Scho       4:49.90  
 35 Franklin, Jerod           10 C. H. Flowers          4:51.40  
 36 Bove, Greg                SO Quince Orchard         4:52.20  
 37 McGowan, Ryan             12 Wyomissing             4:52.40  
 37 Jacobs, Ricky             12 F. W. Ballou           4:52.40  
 39 Melgarejo, Jose           12 Woodbridge             4:52.60  
 40 Brown, Bryant             11 Mergenthaler           4:52.90  
 41 Eggars, Tim               12 Damascus               4:53.80  
 42 Sierakowski, Adam         11 Perry Hall High        4:53.90  
 43 Fliflet, Max              12 T. C. Williams S       4:55.07  
 44 Gentry, Mike              12 Wootton                4:55.40  
 45 Kenimer, Bradshaw         09 T. C. Williams S       4:56.62  
 46 Mitchell, William         11 DeMatha Catholic       4:57.70  
 47 Meade, Mike               11 Baldwin (Pa)           4:57.80  
 48 Hoopes, Charlie           12 Urbana High Scho       4:58.60  
 48 Cumberland, Lee           12 Glenelg                4:58.60  
 50 Womack, Don               11 Mergenthaler           4:59.40  
 51 Grazioli, Robert          10 Paul VI                5:00.00  
 52 Stone, Mike               09 Wyomissing             5:01.01  
 53 Spicer, Drew              10 Deep Run HS            5:01.20  
 54 Verdicchia, Robert        12 John Handley Hig       5:01.70  
 55 Addisu, Asteway           11 Forestville            5:03.70  
 56 Clarkson, Ted             12 Colonial Forge         5:04.10  
 57 Mattes, Peter             12 Poolesville            5:04.56  
 58 Mamo, Makeal              10 Seneca Valley          5:04.83  
 59 Tekle, Zelalem            12 Wheaton                5:05.56  
 60 Henken, Adam              10 Brentsville            5:06.10  
 61 Gaynor, Adam              10 Watkins Mill           5:06.20  
 62 Layne, Sean               12 Bladensburg            5:06.34  
 63 Limpias, Roy              10 Seneca Valley          5:07.34  
 64 Burant, Nicholas          11 Woodrow Wilson         5:08.40  
 65 Lieser, Eric              10 Potomac VA             5:08.60  
 66 Bernal, Jon               11 Oakton                 5:09.10  
 66 Iwugo, Phillip            09 DeMatha Catholic       5:09.10  
 68 Berry, Kevin               5 Blake                  5:09.40  
 69 Gherense, Ermias          10 Bladensburg            5:11.14  
 70 Schoenwetter, Chris       12 South Lakes (Va)       5:13.10  
 71 Wallander, Will           12 Baldwin (Pa)           5:13.90  
 72 McPherson, Dan            10 McDonough              5:14.58  
 73 Green, Marcus             11 I.C. Norcom High       5:15.63  
 74 Bordenlon, Martin         11 Paul VI                5:17.10  
 75 Nicholson, Jacob          10 Stafford HS            5:24.40  
 76 Gormley, Mykl             10 Bishop McNamara        5:26.90  
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 5:03.28  1/11/2003   Jennifer Boyd, Hickory VA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Keely             11 Northern               5:14.98  
  2 White, Catherine          10 Northside High S       5:18.32  
  3 Ragensburg, Laura         12 West Potomac           5:19.75  
  4 Andrews, Megan            11 Bethesda-CC            5:24.44  
  5 Bartlett, Emily           12 Bethesda-CC            5:28.43  
  6 Long, Brittany            12 Perkiomen Valley       5:28.78  
  7 McCarter, Liz             10 Mt. Hebron             5:29.30  
  8 King, Allison             12 Winston Churchil       5:31.95  
  9 Reaves, Stephany          11 Thomas Jefferson       5:32.55  
 10 Barber, Katie             10 West Springfield       5:33.61  
 11 Parker, Latricia          11 warriors HD            5:34.50  
 12 Notarangelo, Erica        11 Oakton                 5:35.10  
 13 Parris, Alison            11 Patuxent               5:35.20  
 14 Shaw, Natalie             10 Chantilly HS           5:35.91  
 15 Witek, Kristy             10 Chantilly HS           5:35.94  
 16 Miller, Nicolette         09 Wyomissing             5:36.20  
 17 Trapeni, Jessica          10 Fairfax Rebels         5:36.90  
 18 Harrison, Cara            SO Quince Orchard         5:37.58  
 19 Hoppes, Nelly             11 Urbana High Scho       5:38.22  
 20 Baumstein, Graeme         12 Harriton Senior        5:38.55  
 21 Branch, Jasmine           10 Bethel                 5:38.64  
 22 Duncan, Anne Marie        10 Fairfax Rebels         5:39.97  
 23 Zarone, Jordan            09 Colonial Forge         5:40.23  
 24 Hibbert, Jessica          12 Glenelg                5:40.45  
 25 Eilerts, Hallie           09 Oakton                 5:40.67  
 26 Wilhelm, Brittany         09 Brooke Point Hig       5:41.88  
 27 Sheehan, Allison          11 Baldwin (Pa)           5:42.10  
 28 Southgate, Lara           10 Perry Hall High        5:42.45  
 29 Larson, Mary              12 Northwest              5:42.59  
 30 Canfield, Danielle        09 T. C. Williams S       5:42.86  
 31 Carfagno, Kerry           12 West Springfield       5:43.64  
 32 LeBlanc, Molly            12 Colonial Forge         5:44.26  
 33 Tran, Lan                 11 Oscar Smith HS         5:44.97  
 34 Prinkey, Meghan           09 Bishop McNamara        5:46.39  
 35 Ogden, Katie              10 Northern               5:46.88  
 36 Tate, Michelle            10 Woodlawn               5:47.13  
 37 Bauer, Jessica            12 West Potomac           5:48.07  
 38 Shroyer, Natalie          12 Magruder               5:48.22  
 39 Alberti, Jessica          11 Kecoughtan HS          5:49.61  
 40 O'Brien, Janet            SR Quince Orchard         5:51.25  
 41 Berge, Masha              10 Winston Churchil       5:51.88  
 42 Reinhalter, Grace         10 Albert Einstein        5:53.15  
 43 Isen, Debbie              09 Walt Whitman           5:53.55  
 44 Lippencott, Lindsey       09 C. M. Wright           5:53.92  
 45 Mitchell, Julia           10 Brentsville            5:53.98  
 46 Croxton, Tashae           11 Largo                  5:54.13  
 47 Linneman, Briana          10 Nazareth Academy       5:54.48  
 48 Dillow, Katlyn            09 Leonardtown HS         5:54.58  
 49 Estremera, Leah           12 C. M. Wright           5:54.86  
 50 Delizo, Monica            10 Richard Montgome       5:55.05  
 51 Burant, Aniela            10 Woodrow Wilson         5:55.44  
 52 Simpson, Jessica          12 Patuxent               5:55.74  
 53 Harris, Amanda            11 Great Mills            5:55.92  
 54 Wilcox, Lyndsey           09 Yorktown               5:56.14  
 55 Washington, Aubree        09 Gar-Field              5:57.34  
 56 Pottieger, Victoria       09 Wyomissing             5:58.03  
 57 Emerson, Amelia           09 Brentsville            5:59.26  
 58 Rooks, Kyairra            09 Digital Harbor H       6:00.39  
 59 Zabel, Becca              12 Urbana High Scho       6:00.82  
 60 Chapman, Sarah            12 Bethel                 6:02.50  
 61 Best, Kelly               10 Baldwin (Pa)           6:04.93  
 62 Finch, Susan              11 South Lakes (Va)       6:05.12  
 63 Anderson, Michelle        11 McDonough              6:08.29  
 64 Askine, Kate              10 Dulaney                6:09.46  
 65 Myers, Ashley             SO Sherwood               6:10.17  
 66 Mason, Katelyn            10 John Handley Hig       6:13.46  
 67 Harvey, Andrea            10 Stafford HS            6:13.66  
 68 Allen, Sherice            10 warriors HD            6:14.03  
 69 miller, natalie           10 Poolesville            6:14.39  
 70 shapiro, marisa           10 Poolesville            6:23.16  
 71 Kynett, Elizabeth         09 Bayside                6:26.94  
 72 Addisu, Melkamsew         10 Forestville            6:36.69  
 73 Smith, Allison               Paint Branch           6:40.33  
 74 Budd, Kelsey              10 Paul VI                6:43.00  
 75 Singh, Mackenzie          09 Paul VI                6:56.41  
 -- Urbina, Lizandra          12 Paint Branch               DNF  

Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:34.48  1/11/2003   Keith Bechtol, Thomas Jeffe               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Legesse, Dawitt           12 Robert E. Lee HS       9:30.88% 
  2 Spooner, Mike             10 West Springfield       9:36.25  
  3 DeVar, Frank              11 West Potomac          10:03.87  
  4 Flynn, Ricky              12 Damascus              10:06.02  
  5 Edwards, Zach             11 Northside High S      10:08.87  
  6 Gehlsen, Nick             11 Brentsville           10:10.55  
  7 Bove, Jason               SR Quince Orchard        10:11.76  
  8 Grimsley, Kyle            11 Thomas Jefferson      10:12.74  
  9 Peterson, Sean            12 Brooke Point Hig      10:14.79  
 10 Ross, Michael             12 Forest Park           10:15.94  
 11 Handleman, Mark           12 Walt Whitman          10:16.27  
 12 Chandler, Matt            11 Gonzaga               10:17.86  
 13 Bond, Matthew             11 Dulaney               10:19.73  
 14 Thomas, Josh              12 Great Mills           10:20.40  
 15 Jachowski, Nick           12 West Potomac          10:21.08  
 16 Jacobs, Ricky             12 F. W. Ballou          10:21.37  
 17 Wallace, Chris            12 Northeast (Aa)        10:21.47  
 18 McHugh, Aiden             10 Thomas Jefferson      10:22.22  
 19 Jaeger, Jesse             12 Perry Hall High       10:24.90  
 20 Kroetch, Matt             11 Oakton                10:25.50  
 21 Eggars, Tim               12 Damascus              10:27.07  
 22 Rooks, Todd               11 Woodside (Va)         10:27.62  
 23 Bell, William             11 Springbrook           10:27.79  
 24 Leef, Evan                12 Winston Churchil      10:34.32  
 25 Truschel, Eric            11 Brentsville           10:34.60  
 26 Sierakowski, Adam         11 Perry Hall High       10:38.07  
 27 Carelton, Travis          12 Woodbridge            10:40.82  
 28 Myers, Bennett            12 Mt. Hebron            10:43.56  
 29 Skiles, Tony              12 Wyomissing            10:46.11  
 30 Friedman, Zach            11 Pikesville HS         10:47.73  
 31 Marsh, Nathan             12 John Handley Hig      10:48.36  
 32 Kelly, Tom                10 Gonzaga               10:48.57  
 33 Craddock, Joshua          12 Paint Branch          10:49.41  
 34 Adley, David              09 Baldwin (Pa)          10:49.91  
 35 Baker, McKenzie           10 Washington-Lee        10:51.15  
 36 Huling, Devin             12 Gar-Field             10:51.26  
 37 Box, Taylor               12 Chantilly HS          10:51.46  
 38 Bosse, Nick               11 Glenelg               10:51.78  
 39 Oltman, Nick              11 Colonial Forge        10:55.64  
 40 Fritz, Erich              11 Forest Park           10:56.05  
 41 Barry, Milo               10 Digital Harbor H      10:56.87  
 42 Thompson, Vance           11 Urbana High Scho      10:57.10  
 43 Lovitt, Nate              10 Wyomissing            10:58.64  
 44 Weiss, Matt               10 Richard Montgome      11:03.50  
 45 Austin, Keech             10 Poolesville           11:04.39  
 46 Woolard, Mike             10 Urbana High Scho      11:05.45  
 47 Albrecht, Tommy           11 Magruder              11:05.93  
 48 Hanlon, Matthew           11 Fairfax Rebels        11:08.17  
 49 Addisu, Asteway           11 Forestville           11:09.88  
 50 Tulloh, Nick              10 Colonial Forge        11:12.54  
 51 Ong, Kelby                11 South Lakes (Va)      11:18.62  
 52 Koskey, Felix             12 Wheaton               11:21.35  
 53 Lynch, Reagan             SO Quince Orchard        11:39.32  
 54 Lynch, David              10 Deep Run HS           11:53.19  
 55 Montau, Vitaly            12 Seneca Valley         13:04.82  
 56 Bishop, Charlie           09 McDonough             13:33.00  
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 11:27.09  1/11/2003   Sarah Levine, Thomas Jeffe               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Catherine          10 Northside High S      11:02.56% 
  2 Sinclair, Halsey          10 Montgomery Blair      11:11.51% 
  3 Slekis, Stefanie          11 Forest Park           11:35.97  
  4 Larkin, Emma              09 Dulaney               11:50.92  
  5 Comer, Kaylan             09 Colonial Forge        11:51.89  
  6 Hawkins, Molly            10 Colonial Forge        11:53.02  
  7 Henderson, Jordana        11 Fairfax Rebels        11:55.88  
  8 Plevin, Julie             12 Walt Whitman          11:57.65  
  9 Trevino, Kristina         11 Chantilly HS          11:59.95  
 10 Andrews, Megan            11 Bethesda-CC           12:01.00  
 11 Bender, Erin              11 John Handley Hig      12:05.81  
 12 Stewart, Becky            10 Brentsville           12:06.21  
 13 Weber, Sara               10 Washington-Lee        12:10.55  
 14 Cimino, Sara              11 Dulaney               12:10.66  
 15 Hellmuth, Emily           11 Yorktown              12:13.38  
 16 Lynch, Katie              12 Atholton              12:13.77  
 17 Heath, Elizabeth          09 West Potomac          12:16.00  
 18 Bartlett, Emily           12 Bethesda-CC           12:16.37  
 19 Crihfield, Anastasia      11 Thomas Jefferson      12:16.44  
 20 Forcino, Rachel           11 Northwest             12:17.30  
 21 Do, Linh-Yen              SR Quince Orchard        12:24.05  
 22 Helinek, Sarah            11 Wyomissing            12:24.48  
 23 Washington, Genova        11 Gar-Field             12:26.03  
 24 Fullerton, Sarah          12 McDonough             12:26.68  
 25 Unger, Rachel             12 Poolesville           12:28.30  
 26 Meehan, Nora              09 Oakton                12:29.64  
 27 Cote, Anna                10 John Handley Hig      12:29.70  
 28 Berlin, Rebekah           11 Oakton                12:30.36  
 29 Moriarity, Julia          12 Walter Johnson        12:30.76  
 30 Davis, Christina          11 Brooke Point Hig      12:32.05  
 31 Yen, Emily                12 Richard Montgome      12:34.15  
 32 Harris, Amanda            11 Great Mills           12:36.21  
 33 Khalili, Neda             12 Woodrow Wilson        12:37.76  
 34 Callahan, Kelly           12 Brentsville           12:39.53  
 35 Kenny, Caitlin            09 West Springfield      12:39.83  
 36 Hirschi, Megan            10 Magruder              12:41.61  
 37 Rooks, Kyairra            09 Digital Harbor H      12:41.81  
 38 Chapman, Sarah            12 Bethel                12:41.96  
 39 Harrell*, Katie           11 Deep Run HS           12:43.22  
 40 Vanneman, Robin           11 Brooke Point Hig      12:45.60  
 41 Hess, Allison             10 Potomac VA            12:52.59  
 42 Budd, Kelsey              10 Paul VI               12:56.30  
 43 Foley, Eileen             10 Chantilly HS          12:59.26  
 44 marchwicki, kasey         12 Poolesville           13:00.93  
 45 Jones*, Lindsey           12 Deep Run HS           13:10.37  
 46 Zabel, Becca              12 Urbana High Scho      13:13.57  
 47 Seise, Cherie             11 Woodbridge            13:36.94  
 48 Gretschel, Johanna        09 Montgomery Blair      13:52.50  
 49 Yang, Lauren               6 Blake                 14:07.82  
 50 Wells, Sarah               5 Blake                 14:09.25  

Event 37  Girls 1 Mile Run Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Alison             10 Atholton               5:02.88
  2 nelson, michaeline        10 the potomac school     5:02.93
  3 Bowman, Sarah             12 Fauquier High Sc       5:12.12
  4 Sinclair, Halsey          10 Montgomery Blair       5:13.08
  5 Sinclair, Ashlyn          10 Montgomery Blair       5:15.16
  6 Slekis, Stefanie          11 Forest Park            5:20.44
  7 Ohman, Karin              12 Washington-Lee         5:24.37
  8 Copeland, Brittany        10 Brooke Point Hig       5:33.54
  9 Caskey, Erin              10 Forest Park            5:43.87

Event 36  Boys 1 Mile Run Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesien, Andrew            12 Walter Johnson         4:19.46
  2 Siragusa, Brad            11 Chantilly HS           4:25.65
  3 Thomas, Tristram          12 McDonogh School        4:27.07
  4 Benton, Kris              11 West Springfield       4:28.91
  5 Dick, Brandon             12 Massaponax HS          4:31.61
  6 Eggleston, Pat            12 Brentsville            4:33.54
  7 Katilie, Chris            12 Thomas Jefferson       4:35.26
  8 Janes, Ryan               11 Gaithersburg           4:40.72
  9 Parker, Dwight            10 Woodlawn               4:42.22
 10 Martinez, Zach            12 Gaithersburg           4:43.88
 11 Chapman, Joseph           11 Bishop McNamara        4:52.74

Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 8:04.20  1/11/2003   West Springfield, West Springf            
                         J Cook                                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High School                            8:23.32  
  2 Winston Churchill High School                       8:24.51  
  3 Richard Montgomery High School                      8:25.84  
  4 Chantilly High School                               8:26.38  
  5 Colonial Forge High School                          8:29.10  
  6 Northwest High School                               8:31.05  
  7 Woodbridge Senior High School                       8:32.04  
  8 Gonzaga College High School                         8:32.22  
  9 Gar-Field Senior High School                        8:32.33  
 10 Damascus High School                                8:33.03  
 11 C. Milton Wright High School                        8:34.71  
 12 Glenelg High School                                 8:34.94  
 13 T. C. Williams Sr. High School                      8:35.25  
 14 Walter Johnson High School                          8:39.14  
 15 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                      8:39.87  
 16 Fairmont Heights Senior High S                      8:43.96  
 17 Archbishop Carroll High School                      8:44.50  
 18 Walt Whitman High School                            8:45.31  
 19 Paint Branch High School                            8:46.08  
 20 West Springfield High School                        8:46.76  
 21 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                8:47.60  
 22 Mt. Hebron High School                              8:48.83  
 23 Watkins Mill High School                            8:50.20  
 24 Washington-Lee High School                          8:54.30  
 25 Dulaney High School                                 9:07.78  
 26 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                      9:22.16  
 27 Dunbar Senior High School                           9:39.11  
 28 Charles H. Flowers High School                   9:38:00.85  
 29 Brentsville District High Scho                   9:38:15.05  
 30 Forest Park High School                          9:38:16.78  
 31 DeMatha Catholic High School                     9:38:17.87  
 32 Leonardtown High School                          9:38:18.23  
 33 West Potomac High School                         9:38:19.37  
 34 Potomac Senior High School                       9:38:22.47  
 35 South Lakes High School                          9:38:22.56  
 36 Stafford High School                             9:38:24.94  
 37 Quince Orchard                                   9:38:25.40  
 38 Poolesville High School                          9:38:32.46  
 39 Deep Run High School                             9:38:32.88  
 40 McDonough High School                            9:38:39.76  
 -- Wheaton High School                                      NT  
 -- Brooke Point High School                                 NT  
 -- Great Mills High School                                  NT  
 -- Wyomissing Area High School                              NT  
 -- Baltimore Poly                                           NT  
 -- Sherwood HS                                              NT  
 -- Digital Harbor High School                               NT  
 -- Oakton High School                                       NT  
 -- Bladensburg                                              NT  
 -- Largo                                                    NT  
 -- Northwestern Senior High Schoo                           NT  
 -- Shamokin                                                 NT  
 -- F. W. Ballou Senior High Schoo                           NT  
 -- Bishop McNamara High School                              NT  
 -- Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                           NT  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:48.16  1/11/2003   Walter Johnson, WJ                        
                         A St.Denis, S Truelove, A Chavis, L Rivlin        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                      9:59.76  
  2 Fairfax Rebels                                      9:59.86  
  3 Colonial Forge High School                         10:00.66  
  4 Mount De Sales MD                                  10:01.16  
  5 Winston Churchill High School                      10:01.84  
  6 Perkiomen Valley High School                       10:02.93  
  7 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                     10:04.75  
  8 Kecoughtan High School                             10:06.39  
  9 Walt Whitman High School                           10:08.20  
 10 Glenelg High School                                10:09.69  
 11 Largo                                              10:09.72  
 12 Brooke Point High School                           10:11.79  
 13 Mt. Hebron High School                             10:16.65  
 14 Walter Johnson High School                         10:17.28  
 15 Brentsville District High Scho                     10:20.00  
 16 C. Milton Wright High School                       10:20.12  
 17 Digital Harbor High School                         10:23.13  
 18 Chantilly High School                              10:23.24  
 19 West Potomac High School                           10:25.54  
 20 Atholton High School                               10:26.32  
 21 Woodbridge Senior High School                      10:29.31  
 22 Damascus High School                               10:29.98  
 23 Gar-Field Senior High School                       10:30.82  
 24 Forest Park High School                            10:31.14  
 25 Northwest High School                              10:32.66  
 26 South Lakes High School                            10:34.38  
 27 Urbana High School                                 10:37.58  
 28 F. W. Ballou Senior High Schoo                     10:39.63  
 29 Perry Hall High School                             10:41.99  
 30 Patuxent High School                               10:42.33  
 31 Paul VI Catholic High School                       10:44.45  
 32 Oakton High School                                 10:44.90  
 33 Charles H. Flowers High School                     10:47.23  
 34 Woodrow Wilson High School                         10:47.68  
 35 Harriton Senior High School                        10:48.17  
 36 Richard Montgomery High School                     10:48.31  
 37 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                     10:52.88  
 38 Dulaney High School                                10:56.06  
 39 John Handley High School                           10:59.72  
 40 McDonough High School                              11:00.63  
 41 West Springfield High School                       11:06.74  
 42 Quince Orchard                                     11:09.15  
 43 Sherwood HS                                        11:11.98  
 44 John F. Kennedy (Md)                               11:32.56  
 45 Great Mills High School                            11:41.30  
 

Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:44.20  1/10/2004   Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              1:41.58% 13 
  2 West Catholic HS                                    1:42.72% 13 
  3 Largo                                               1:44.71  13 
  4 Western High School                                 1:45.15  13 
  5 F. W. Ballou Senior High Schoo                      1:46.53  12 
  6 Woodbridge Senior High School                       1:46.86  12 
  7 Menchville High School                              1:47.88  12 
  8 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                1:48.16  11 
  9 Riverdale Baptist School                            1:48.39  13 
 10 McDonogh School                                     1:49.30   8 
 11 Chantilly High School                               1:49.43  12 
 12 Walter Johnson High School                          1:50.12  11 
 13 Mount De Sales MD                                   1:51.16  11 
 14 Charles H. Flowers High School                      1:51.17  10 
 15 Bishop McNamara High School                         1:51.48   7 
 16 West Potomac High School                            1:51.58   7 
 17 Watkins Mill High School                            1:51.63   9 
 18 Winston Churchill High School                       1:52.29   9 
 19 Oscar Smith High School                             1:52.47  10 
 20 Poolesville High School                             1:53.30   8 
 21 I.C. Norcom High School                             1:53.77  12 
 22 Digital Harbor High School                          1:53.81   7 
 23 Urbana High School                                  1:54.05   7 
 24 Woodlawn High School                                1:54.22   8 
 25 Gar-Field Senior High School                        1:54.28  10 
 26 Wyomissing Area High School                         1:54.58   6 
 27 South Lakes High School                             1:54.68   5 
 28 Woodrow Wilson High School                          1:55.09  10 
 29 Paint Branch High School                            1:55.35   9 
 30 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:55.37   5 
 31 Potomac Senior High School                          1:55.39  13 
 32 Walt Whitman High School                            1:55.80   6 
 33 Quince Orchard                                      1:56.28   3 
 34 Atholton High School                                1:56.31   6 
 35 Dunbar Senior High School                           1:56.48  10 
 36 Northwest High School                               1:56.52   5 
 37 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      1:56.74   1 
 38 Archbishop Carroll High School                      1:57.17  10 
 39 Sherwood HS                                         1:57.82   8 
 40 Paul VI Catholic High School                        1:57.85   7 
 41 Deep Run High School                                1:58.12   9 
 42 West Springfield High School                        1:58.14   7 
 43 Nazareth Academy                                    1:58.72   2 
 44 Dulaney High School                                 1:58.76   6 
 45 Glenelg High School                                 1:58.87   4 
 46 T. C. Williams Sr. High School                      1:59.43   3 
 47 Bayside High School                                 1:59.71   8 
 48 Great Mills High School                             1:59.75  11 
 49 Oakton High School                                  1:59.91   3 
 50 Fairmont Heights Senior High S                      2:00.15   4 
 51 Georgetown Day School                               2:00.53   4 
 52 Brentsville District High Scho                      2:00.68   1 
 53 Bladensburg                                         2:00.86   3 
 54 Albert Einstein High School                         2:00.89   2 
 55 John Handley High School                            2:01.45   4 
 56 Springbrook High School                             2:02.07   1 
 57 Stafford High School                                2:02.26   2 
 58 C. Milton Wright High School                        2:02.28   4 
 59 Fauquier High School                                2:03.26   8 
 60 Northwestern Senior High Schoo                      2:03.39   5 
 61 Perkiomen Valley High School                        2:04.42   5 
 62 James Hubert Blake High School                      2:05.32   9 
 63 Seneca Valley High School                           2:06.73   1 
 -- Forestville High School                                  DQ   3 
 -- Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                           DQ  12 
 -- Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                           DQ   6 
 -- McDonough High School                                    DQ   9 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:29.91  1/10/2004   Dematha, Dematha                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 I.C. Norcom High School                             1:32.05   9 
  2 McDonogh School                                     1:32.14   9 
  3 Edison High School                                  1:33.85   6 
  4 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                      1:33.85  11 
  5 Largo                                               1:34.06  10 
  6 Bayside High School                                 1:34.54  10 
  7 Dunbar Senior High School                           1:34.60   5 
  8 Paint Branch High School                            1:34.92  11 
  9 Brooke Point High School                            1:34.95   7 
 10 T. C. Williams Sr. High School                      1:35.28  10 
 11 John Handley High School                            1:35.47   6 
 12 Charles H. Flowers High School                      1:35.71   9 
 13 R.F.Lewis                                           1:35.91  10 
 14 Gaithersburg High School                            1:35.99   7 
 15 Bishop McNamara High School                         1:36.10   8 
 16 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                  x1:36.64  11 
 17 Fairmont Heights Senior High S                      1:36.94   9 
 17 warriors HD                                         1:36.94   8 
 19 Potomac Senior High School                          1:37.39   3 
 20 West Potomac High School                            1:37.60   7 
 21 Baltimore Poly                                      1:37.65   3 
 22 Walter Johnson High School                          1:37.66   6 
 23 Northwestern Senior High Schoo                      1:37.70   8 
 24 Gonzaga College High School                         1:37.74   7 
 25 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:38.12   5 
 26 Glenelg High School                                 1:38.21   5 
 27 Atholton High School                                1:38.28   4 
 28 Perkiomen Valley High School                        1:38.38   9 
 29 Chantilly High School                               1:38.67   7 
 30 Digital Harbor High School                          1:38.76   6 
 31 Watkins Mill High School                            1:39.43   3 
 32 Dulaney High School                                 1:39.45   2 
 33 Montgomery Blair High School                        1:39.52   3 
 34 Wyomissing Area High School                         1:39.62   2 
 35 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      1:39.67   5 
 36 Forestville High School                             1:40.04   5 
 37 Georgetown Day School                               1:40.05   2 
 38 Colonial Forge High School                          1:40.23  11 
 39 Bladensburg                                         1:40.51  11 
 40 Urbana High School                                  1:40.97   8 
 41 Walt Whitman High School                            1:41.38   4 
 42 F. W. Ballou Senior High Schoo                      1:41.42   3 
 43 James Hubert Blake High School                      1:41.55   4 
 44 Woodlawn High School                                1:41.56   4 
 45 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       1:42.15   1 
 46 Northwest High School                               1:42.21   9 
 47 Quince Orchard                                      1:42.35   2 
 48 Brentsville District High Scho                      1:42.53   1 
 49 Albert Einstein High School                         1:42.78   2 
 50 Stafford High School                                1:42.95   2 
 51 Archbishop Carroll High School                      1:44.06  10 
 52 Poolesville High School                             1:44.15   4 
 53 Sherwood HS                                         1:44.27   1 
 54 Northwood High School                               1:44.90   1 
 55 Paul VI Catholic High School                        1:50.60   4 
 56 Woodrow Wilson High School                          1:50.95   6 
 -- Winston Churchill High School                           DNF   5 
 -- Fairfax Rebels                                           DQ   8 
 -- Great Mills High School                                  DQ   6 
 -- Seneca Valley High School                                DQ   3 
 -- Gar-Field Senior High School                             DQ  11 
 -- High Point High School                                   DQ   8 
 
Event 21  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: % 10:29.22  1/10/2004   Thomas Jefferson HS, Thomas Jefferson HS 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High School                         11:00.80  
  2 Mt. Hebron High School                             11:08.28  
  3 Colonial Forge High School                         11:10.86  
  4 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                     11:19.19  
  5 Northwest High School                              11:20.64  
  6 West Springfield High School                       11:23.71  
  7 Washington-Lee High School                         11:23.77  
  8 Richard Montgomery High School                     11:26.28  
  9 Forest Park High School                            11:28.03  
 10 Baldwin High School                                11:28.18  
 11 Bladensburg                                        11:28.43  
 12 John Handley High School                           11:28.86  
 13 Glenelg High School                                11:29.02  
 14 Quince Orchard                                     11:30.63  
 15 Winston Churchill High School                      11:35.45  
 16 Montgomery Blair High School                       11:39.05  
 17 Walt Whitman High School                           11:43.81  
 18 I.C. Norcom High School                            11:53.68  
 19 Northeast (Aa)                                     11:53.86  
 20 Dulaney High School                                11:55.38  
 21 Poolesville High School                            12:00.09  
 22 Brentsville District High Scho                     12:04.25  
 23 Northwestern Senior High Schoo                     12:04.26  
 24 Wheaton High School                                12:06.36  
 25 McDonough High School                              12:09.50  
 26 Warwick High School                                12:09.55  
 27 South Lakes High School                            12:23.53  
 28 Wyomissing Area High School                        12:25.93  
 29 Albert Einstein High School                        13:00.24  
 
Event 22  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: % 12:40.00  1/12/2002   West Springfield, West Springf           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair High School                       12:45.71  
  2 C. Milton Wright High School                       13:18.70  
  3 Walter Johnson High School                         13:23.93  
  4 Mt. Hebron High School                             13:28.07  
  5 Mount De Sales MD                                  13:32.02  
  6 Dulaney High School                                13:32.10  
  7 Bethel                                             13:40.50  
  8 Glenelg High School                                13:44.61  
  9 Colonial Forge High School                         13:45.12  
 10 Quince Orchard                                     13:48.17  
 11 Baldwin High School                                14:02.90  
 12 Walt Whitman High School                           14:06.26  
 13 Atholton High School                               14:06.57  
 14 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                     14:07.39  
 15 Paul VI Catholic High School                       14:22.16  
 16 Warwick High School                                14:37.81  
 17 Poolesville High School                            14:37.88  
 18 Brentsville District High Scho                     14:41.28  
 19 South Lakes High School                            14:45.57  
 20 Bishop McNamara High School                        14:49.54  
 21 Western High School                                15:09.27  
 22 McDonough High School                              15:09.82  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:25.91  1/10/2004   Arch Bishop Carrol, Arch Bishop Carrol    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School                        3:24.24%  6 
  2 Charles H. Flowers High School                      3:29.73   6 
  3 Paint Branch High School                            3:33.48   4 
  4 Potomac Senior High School                          3:33.80   6 
  5 Archbishop Carroll High School                      3:33.98   6 
  6 T. C. Williams Sr. High School                      3:36.16   5 
  7 warriors HD                                         3:36.45   4 
  8 Fairmont Heights Senior High S                      3:37.93   4 
  9 Gar-Field Senior High School                        3:38.77   5 
 10 Watkins Mill High School                            3:38.89   2 
 11 Winston Churchill High School                       3:39.79   4 
 12 Bladensburg                                         3:40.02   5 
 13 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                      3:41.49   3 
 14 Urbana High School                                  3:41.83   2 
 15 Digital Harbor High School                          3:42.22   3 
 16 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                      3:42.79   5 
 17 Largo                                               3:43.05   5 
 18 Woodlawn High School                                3:44.30   4 
 19 Glenelg High School                                 3:45.12   3 
 20 Atholton High School                                3:45.25   2 
 21 Northwest High School                               3:45.32   3 
 22 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                3:45.57   2 
 23 Bishop McNamara High School  'C'                   x3:45.99   1 
 24 Chantilly High School                               3:46.14   3 
 25 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      3:46.29   2 
 26 James Hubert Blake High School                      3:46.30   3 
 27 Walt Whitman High School                            3:46.70   2 
 28 West Springfield High School                        3:47.93   2 
 29 F. W. Ballou Senior High Schoo  'B'                x3:48.33   1 
 30 R.F.Lewis                                           3:48.59   6 
 31 South Lakes High School                             3:49.51   2 
 32 Wheaton High School                                 3:49.98   1 
 33 Seneca Valley High School                           3:50.42   1 
 34 Dulaney High School                                 3:52.39   2 
 35 Montgomery Blair High School                        3:52.76   1 
 36 Great Mills High School                             3:52.91   2 
 37 Walter Johnson High School                          3:53.06   2 
 38 Baltimore Poly                                      3:53.11   6 
 39 Sherwood HS                                         3:53.12   1 
 40 Springbrook High School                             3:54.08   1 
 41 Brentsville District High Scho                      3:54.82   1 
 42 Riverdale Baptist School                            3:56.28   5 
 43 Quince Orchard                                      3:58.50   1 
 44 Poolesville High School                             3:59.29   1 
 45 Dunbar Senior High School                           3:59.73   4 
 46 Northwood High School                               4:02.91   1 
 47 Woodrow Wilson High School                          4:09.50   3 
 48 McDonough High School                               4:11.49   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:59.27  1/12/2002   Western MD, Western MD                    
                         M Carter, M Gondo, L Wallace, A Williams          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Catholic HS                                    3:58.79%  6 
  2 F. W. Ballou Senior High Schoo                      4:02.69   6 
  3 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                      4:10.18   5 
  4 warriors HD                                         4:11.46   6 
  5 Largo                                               4:13.78   6 
  6 Woodbridge Senior High School                       4:14.70   6 
  7 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                      4:15.37   4 
  8 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                4:15.76   3 
  9 Walter Johnson High School                          4:15.89   4 
 10 Atholton High School                                4:15.93   4 
 11 Mount De Sales MD                                   4:18.28   3 
 12 Chantilly High School                               4:18.50   3 
 13 High Point High School                              4:19.21   3 
 14 Richard Montgomery High School                      4:20.26   3 
 15 Paul VI Catholic High School                        4:21.19   3 
 16 Gar-Field Senior High School                        4:21.25   4 
 17 Winston Churchill High School                       4:22.62   3 
 18 Walt Whitman High School                            4:23.20   3 
 19 Charles H. Flowers High School                      4:23.45   3 
 20 West Springfield High School                        4:24.94   3 
 20 Menchville High School                              4:24.94   5 
 22 Paint Branch High School                            4:25.34   2 
 23 Northwestern Senior High Schoo                      4:25.81   2 
 24 Digital Harbor High School                          4:26.30   2 
 25 Brentsville District High Scho                      4:26.39   2 
 26 Poolesville High School                             4:27.59   2 
 27 Sherwood HS                                         4:27.60   2 
 28 Perkiomen Valley High School                        4:29.71   4 
 29 Glenelg High School                                 4:30.19   2 
 30 Baltimore Poly                                      4:31.18   1 
 31 Watkins Mill High School                            4:31.58   1 
 32 Potomac Senior High School                          4:33.33   1 
 33 Woodlawn High School                                4:35.63   2 
 34 Dulaney High School                                 4:36.29   2 
 35 Great Mills High School                             4:38.11   1 
 36 Woodrow Wilson High School                          4:40.43   4 
 37 I.C. Norcom High School                             4:40.71   5 
 38 Archbishop Carroll High School                      4:42.11   2 
 39 Seneca Valley High School                           4:43.54   1 
 40 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      4:45.95   1 
 41 Bishop McNamara High School                         4:47.60   1 
 42 Quince Orchard                                      4:53.35   1 
 43 Forestville High School                             4:57.84   1 
 44 Fairmont Heights Senior High S                      5:02.44   1 
 45 Bladensburg                                         5:10.33   1 
 46 McDonough High School                               5:12.77   1 

Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: % 14-07  1/10/2004   Daniel Magness, Great Bridge HS VA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauchengco, Dominic       11 Chantilly HS          12-00.00  
  2 Moye, Matthew             12 Bayside               12-00.00  
  3 Hucke, Michael            12 Walter Johnson        11-00.00  
  4 Peemoeller, Bhae-Jin      12 Bayside               11-00.00  
  5 Garcia, Blake             12 Mt. Hebron            11-00.00  
  6 Burt, Tim                 12 Glenelg               10-06.00  
  7 Vance, Sean               12 Glenelg               10-00.00  
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: %  9-07  1/11/2003   Casey Gillingham, Leonardtown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kazuba, Nicole            11 Chantilly HS           9-00.00  
  2 Idrees, Sana              10 Thomas Jefferson       7-06.00  
  3 Strat, Karen              09 Oakton                 7-00.00  
 -- Staples, Caroline         09 West Potomac                NH  
 -- Staples, Katherine        11 West Potomac                NH  
 -- Hunt, Katie               10 Glenelg                     NH  
 -- Parsons, Lexy             10 Glenelg                     NH  
 -- Widing, Amanda            11 Wyomissing                  NH  
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 58-05.50  1/11/2003   Leif Krago, Bowie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Ryan              11 Woodside (Va)         51-11.75  
  2 Moore, Ricky              12 Northern              51-02.75  
  3 Huebner, Keith            12 Baldwin (Pa)          47-09.25  
  4 Lauderdale, Terrence      12 Gar-Field             45-11.00  
  5 Robert, Dungan            11 Gaithersburg          45-03.25  
  6 Clark, Devan              11 Edison                44-06.25  
  7 Miller, Matthew           11 Richard Montgome      43-08.25  
  8 Smith, Ryan               12 Fauquier High Sc      43-05.00  
  9 Al-Najjar, Elias          12 Pikesville HS         42-10.25  
 10 Towrek, Zack              10 Urbana High Scho      42-04.75  
 11 Cunningham, Dan           11 South Lakes (Va)      42-03.00  
 12 Weatherington, Zack       11 Woodbridge            42-02.50  
 13 Velasquez, Mike           11 Wheaton               42-00.25  
 14 Bradshaw, Jamarty         12 I.C. Norcom High      41-10.00  
 15 Voigtmann, Robbie         12 Winston Churchil      41-06.00  
 16 Moore, Robert             10 C. H. Flowers         41-04.75  
 17 Clifford, Collin          12 Richard Montgome      41-03.75  
 18 Russell, Mark             11 Gonzaga               40-08.25  
 19 Prieur, Steven            12 Oakton                40-05.00  
 20 Benedetti, Ken            11 T. C. Williams S      40-00.00  
 21 Minter, William           12 Gonzaga               39-10.00  
 22 Wilfong, Will             11 Brentsville           39-07.25  
 23 Northaft, Frank           10 Thomas Jefferson      39-02.00  
 24 Ibia, Yaky                10 South Lakes (Va)      39-00.00  
 25 Tommy, Dorrycott          12 Poolesville           38-10.75  
 26 Radzilowski, Tarome       11 Seneca Valley         38-10.50  
 27 Cwikiel, Matt             12 Chantilly HS          38-06.50  
 28 Hren, Chris               11 Poolesville           38-05.25  
 29 Burroughs, Michael        12 C. H. Flowers         38-04.50  
 30 Herbert, CJ               12 Northwest             38-04.00  
 31 Ritter, Vince             12 Mt. Hebron            38-01.50  
 32 Adams, Marcus                Largo                 37-07.75  
 33 Ware, Matt                12 Brooke Point Hig      37-06.75  
 34 O'Keefe, Thomas           10 Forest Park           37-02.75  
 35 Gaylor, David             12 Potomac VA            37-02.00  
 36 Smith, Garrett            12 Colonial Forge        36-10.50  
 36 Lewis, Jeremy             11 John Handley Hig      36-10.50  
 38 Toomer, Thor              11 F. W. Ballou          36-04.00  
 39 Jubar, Mark               12 Glenelg               36-03.50  
 40 Wu, Nelson                12 Thomas Jefferson      35-07.75  
 40 Witt, Andrew              11 Poolesville           35-07.75  
 42 Licud, Sonny               5 Blake                 35-07.50  
 43 Burch, Steven             12 West Springfield      35-02.75  
 44 Cheung, Paul              12 McDonough             35-00.50  
 -- Dellomo, John             JR Quince Orchard            FOUL  
 -- Street, Nathan            12 Bladensburg               FOUL  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 44-04  1/11/2003   Tiffany Evans, Gar-Field                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Veney, Jordan             12 Baldwin (Pa)          40-07.25  
  2 Izevbigie, Sue            12 C. H. Flowers         35-08.00  
  3 Gussie, Brandy            10 Gar-Field             35-01.50  
  4 Koroma, Samella           10 T. C. Williams S      34-08.50  
  5 Afkhami, Lili             SR Quince Orchard        34-07.00  
  6 Hairston, Racquel         11 Woodrow Wilson        34-00.75  
  7 Roberts, Yolanda          12 Bayside               33-07.25  
  8 Von Hoene, Melissa        12 Chantilly HS          32-11.25  
  9 Duncan, Natalie           12 West Potomac          32-10.75  
 10 Crocker, Amber            10 Gar-Field             32-10.25  
 11 Falaiye, Mobolaji         12 South Lakes (Va)      32-09.25  
 12 Allen, Chantelle          12 Woodbridge            32-06.00  
 13 todd, taytra              10 the potomac scho      32-04.00  
 14 Sohn, Nicole              11 Northeast (Aa)        31-00.50  
 15 Van Zummeren, Tara        11 Brooke Point Hig      30-08.00  
 16 Crews-Noble, Timara       SR Quince Orchard        30-07.00  
 17 Stephanie, Garcia         11 John F. Kennedy       30-02.75  
 18 Payne, Octavia            10 Dulaney               30-02.25  
 19 Lavender, Tina            11 John Handley Hig      30-00.25  
 20 Tacka, Caitlin            11 Mount De Sales M      29-08.50  
 21 Farrell, Laura            10 Northern              29-04.00  
 22 watts, morgan             10 the potomac scho      29-03.75  
 23 Jeter, Megan              12 Chantilly HS          28-11.75  
 24 Smith, Brittany           09 Mergenthaler          28-10.50  
 25 Sparklin, Marianne        12 Northeast (Aa)        28-05.25  
 26 Wong, Katie               12 Northwest             28-00.25  
 27 Reine, Momo               11 Montgomery Blair      27-08.50  
 28 McKeown, Sarah            11 Damascus              27-07.25  
 29 asbury, monice            11 Menchville            27-06.00  
 30 Adams, Amy                11 Mount De Sales M      27-04.50  
 31 Munoz, Veronica           11 Woodside (Va)         27-03.50  
 32 soper, dana               11 Poolesville           27-03.00  
 33 Gassett, Michelle         10 Brentsville           27-00.00  
 34 Holtzman, Rachel          09 Atholton              26-10.25  
 35 Brenchick, Jessica        10 Oakton                26-01.25  
 36 Chonocki, Erin            12 C. M. Wright          26-00.50  
 37 Rosales, Maria            10 T. C. Williams S      25-06.75  
 38 Ishola, Bisodum           11 Dunbar                25-05.75  
 39 Liggett, Ali              09 Brentsville           25-02.75  
 40 Gittens, Sharifa          12 Springbrook           24-10.25  
 41 Cardinale, Katrina        09 Forest Park           24-09.00  
 42 Hudson, Amy               11 Walter Johnson        24-00.00  
 42 clarke, lindsay           11 Poolesville           24-00.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 22-08.25  1/12/2002   Frankie Wright, Mergenthaler             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Cameron            11 Forest Park           22-09.00% 
  2 Hill Chadwick, Travon     12 McDonogh              21-08.00  
  3 Anderson, Aaron           11 Bishop McNamara       21-04.50  
  4 Jones, Charles            12 West Potomac          20-10.00  
  5 Robinson, Joey            12 Gaithersburg          20-08.50  
  6 Kironji, Antony           11 Paint Branch          20-05.00  
  7 Moore, Larrone            12 Northwestern          19-10.50  
  8 McMahon, Joe              12 Baldwin (Pa)          19-10.00  
  9 Minter, Antwane           11 West Potomac          19-06.50  
 10 perry, maurice            10 Gar-Field             19-04.50  
 11 Currica, Jamal            10 Damascus              19-04.00  
 12 Hasan, Rayhan             12 Winston Churchil      19-03.50  
 13 Fenwick, Keenan           10 C. H. Flowers         19-03.00  
 13 Garel, Michael            11 Brooke Point Hig      19-03.00  
 15 Schnarrs, JJ              12 Chantilly HS          19-02.50  
 15 Martinez, Mike            12 Damascus              19-02.50  
 17 Ismail, Bobby             12 Largo                 19-00.00  
 18 Owolabi, Isreal           11 Gaithersburg          18-11.75  
 19 McAdams, LeAndre          12 I.C. Norcom High      18-10.50  
 20 Han, Timmy                10 Atholton              18-10.00  
 20 Polins, Ben               11 Wyomissing            18-10.00  
 22 Luu, Brian                11 Thomas Jefferson      18-09.50  
 23 Gray, Alex                11 Bethesda-CC           18-07.00  
 24 Spriggs, Bryant           12 Northern              18-06.50  
 25 Rogers, Brian             12 Bishop McNamara       18-04.50  
 25 Enalls, Jamar             12 Gar-Field             18-04.50  
 27 Langley, Jason            12 West Springfield      18-04.00  
 27 Miller, Eric              11 Wyomissing            18-04.00  
 29 Luseni, Lewis             12 Woodbridge            18-02.50  
 30 Bauman, Kyle              12 Chantilly HS          18-02.00  
 31 Brown, Bradley            11 C. H. Flowers         18-01.00  
 31 Roberts, Kevin            12 Edison                18-01.00  
 33 Adell, Andy               10 West Springfield      18-00.00  
 34 Keels, Samuel             12 Yorktown              17-11.50  
 35 Wrighten, Michael         12 Woodbridge            17-09.75  
 36 Gaither, Jeffrey          12 John Handley Hig      17-09.00  
 36 Lancaster, Gabriel        11 Riverdale Baptis      17-09.00  
 38 Posluszny, Matt           11 Georgetown Prep       17-07.00  
 38 Lide, David               11 Georgetown Prep       17-07.00  
 40 Nyanko, Ernest            12 Northwestern          17-05.50  
 40 Sam, Sorim                11 Wheaton               17-05.50  
 42 Gaskins, Caleb            11 Fairmont Heights      17-05.00  
 43 Bowser, Cameron           12 Springbrook           17-04.50  
 44 Sexton, Kyle              12 Deep Run HS           17-03.50  
 44 Tyson Jr, Edward          11 Bishop McNamara       17-03.50  
 46 McElveen, Chez            11 Mergenthaler          17-03.00  
 47 Martin, Jamaal            09 Seneca Valley         17-02.50  
 48 Reid, Fred                11 Stafford HS           17-02.00  
 49 Fischer, Kirk             09 Deep Run HS           17-00.50  
 50 Spratley, Quadell         10 Paint Branch          17-00.00  
 -- Buckingham, Drew          JR Sherwood                  FOUL  
 -- Dakkouni, Larbi           JR Quince Orchard            FOUL  
 -- Gaddy, Craig              11 Bladensburg               FOUL  
 -- Wolo, Nyema               09 Oakton                    FOUL  
 -- Gross, Jason              11 McDonogh                  FOUL  
 -- Threatt, Cordaro          12 Bladensburg               FOUL  
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 17-03  1/11/2003   Toni Aluko    Aajah Showell, Paint Branch  M
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hazel, Brittney           11 Woodbridge            18-01.00% 
  2 Golladay, Michaylin       11 Largo                 17-04.50% 
  3 williams, rokesha         12 Towson Catholic       16-11.50  
  4 Zoller, Erika             12 Damascus              16-07.50  
  5 Green, Chadnee            12 Brooke Point Hig      16-06.00  
  5 Montgomery, Jacia         10 Largo                 16-06.00  
  7 Staton, Brooke            10 McDonogh              16-04.50  
  8 Simms, Angela             12 Gar-Field             16-01.00  
  9 Funny, Tiffany            12 Woodbridge            16-00.00  
 10 falk, suzanne             09 Wootton               15-09.50  
 11 Nicewonger, Kristine      12 C. M. Wright          15-08.50  
 12 Lee, Katherine            09 West Potomac          15-06.50  
 13 black, christie           12 Menchville            15-05.00  
 14 Raver, Kearny             12 Mount De Sales M      15-03.50  
 15 Richardson, Shanna        10 West Potomac          15-01.00  
 16 Gross, Robin              12 Riverdale Baptis      14-10.50  
 17 Hancock, Jackie           12 Poolesville           14-10.00  
 18 williams, simone          10 Menchville            14-09.00  
 18 Gariepy, Audrey           10 Winston Churchil      14-09.00  
 20 Kase, Claire              12 Wyomissing            14-08.50  
 21 Parkinson, Vera           12 West Potomac          14-08.00  
 21 Boulay, Jennie            12 Mount De Sales M      14-08.00  
 23 Adams, Lauren             11 West Springfield      14-06.00  
 24 Mujahid, Aishah           12 I.C. Norcom High      14-05.50  
 25 Price, Sara               11 Walter Johnson        14-05.00  
 25 Mcglone, Cashna           11 Bethel                14-05.00  
 27 Pinnock, Shakirra         12 Bethel                14-04.00  
 27 Wolfe, Jesse              11 Leonardtown HS        14-04.00  
 29 Shadduck, Megan           09 Wyomissing            14-03.50  
 30 Kanamine, Sara            11 Chantilly HS          14-03.00  
 31 Nottidge, Jackey          11 Damascus              14-02.00  
 31 Casey, Mary               11 Chantilly HS          14-02.00  
 31 Song, Yan                 10 Thomas Jefferson      14-02.00  
 31 Franklin, Laura           12 Yorktown              14-02.00  
 35 Valle, Ebony              11 Paint Branch          14-01.00  
 35 Berger, Kathleen          12 Paul VI               14-01.00  
 -- Stackhouse, Nikkia        12 Digital Harbor H          FOUL  
 -- Barley, Leah              09 Gar-Field                 FOUL  
 -- Auger, Claire             12 Mount De Sales M          FOUL  
 -- Helinek, Julie            11 Wyomissing                FOUL  
 -- Bracero, Christina        10 Woodside (Va)             FOUL  
 -- Slaughter, Hannah         10 Bladensburg               FOUL  
 -- Gaynor, Deneen            09 C. H. Flowers             FOUL  
 -- Grossman, Emily           11 West Springfield          FOUL  
 -- Owens, Sydney             09 Bishop McNamara           FOUL  
 -- Robinson, Candace         09 Woodside (Va)             FOUL  
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 47-00  1/10/2004   Jerome Miller, Colonial Forge               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minter, Antwane           11 West Potomac          43-11.25  
  2 Smith, Justin             11 Edison                43-02.50  
  3 Allen, Jason              11 Mt. Hebron            43-01.50  
  4 Gross, Jason              11 McDonogh              42-07.00  
  5 Jones, Charles            12 West Potomac          42-01.50  
  6 McMahon, Joe              12 Baldwin (Pa)          42-00.00  
  7 Martinez, Mike            12 Damascus              41-10.25  
  8 Adaramola, Sam            11 Largo                 41-07.25  
  9 Garcia, Blake             12 Mt. Hebron            41-03.50  
 10 Robinson, Joey            12 Gaithersburg          41-00.25  
 11 Brown, Carl               12 Potomac VA            40-08.75  
 12 Evans, Taili              12 Brooke Point Hig      40-06.75  
 13 Luseni, Lewis             12 Woodbridge            40-05.25  
 14 Baldwin, Ed               11 Edison                39-11.75  
 15 perry, maurice            10 Gar-Field             39-11.50  
 16 Reid, Fred                11 Stafford HS           39-00.25  
 17 Gatling, Christoper       10 Bladensburg           38-06.75  
 18 Bauman, Kyle              12 Chantilly HS          38-05.75  
 19 Hasan, Rayhan             12 Winston Churchil      38-03.50  
 20 Dakkouni, Larbi           JR Quince Orchard        38-02.25  
 21 bell, brandon             11 Gar-Field             38-01.75  
 22 Diegelman, Jimmy          12 Northwest             37-11.50  
 23 Goodwin, Sterling         12 Dunbar                37-10.75  
 23 Stafford, Dajuan          11 T. C. Williams S      37-10.75  
 25 Li, Alvin                 12 Thomas Jefferson      37-10.50  
 26 Currica, Jamal            10 Damascus              37-04.50  
 27 Rainey, Nathan            12 Potomac VA            37-03.25  
 28 Watson, Jomah             12 Largo                 37-02.50  
 29 Bennett, Andrew           12 Colonial Forge        37-01.00  
 30 Adell, Andy               10 West Springfield      37-00.50  
 31 Koslofsky, Jeffrey        12 Leonardtown HS        36-06.25  
 32 Bowser, Cameron           12 Springbrook           36-05.25  
 33 Hagelin, Nicholas         10 Yorktown              36-01.75  
 34 Kavandi, Brandon          12 Seneca Valley         35-10.75  
 35 Bentacourt, Alex          09 Seneca Valley         35-09.50  
 36 Almandrez, Jason          11 Albert Einstein       35-08.00  
 37 Frazier, Shawn            11 Bishop McNamara       35-06.00  
 38 Marsh, Adam               11 Perkiomen Valley      35-05.50  
 39 Sharp, David              10 T. C. Williams S      34-11.25  
 40 Tyson Jr, Edward          11 Bishop McNamara       34-10.75  
 -- Buckingham, Drew          JR Sherwood                  FOUL  
 -- Polins, Ben               11 Wyomissing                FOUL  
 -- Cimino, Nick              10 Harriton Senior           FOUL  
 -- Walters, Kellen           12 Deep Run HS               FOUL  
 -- Spriggs, Bryant           12 Northern                  FOUL  
 -- Mason, Marcus             10 John F. Kennedy           FOUL  
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 36-10  1/10/2003   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Chadnee            12 Brooke Point Hig      37-00.25% 
  2 Mujahid, Aishah           12 I.C. Norcom High      35-07.00  
  3 Patton, Heather           12 C. H. Flowers         35-06.25  
  4 Holiday, Keirra           11 Largo                 34-09.50  
  5 Nicewonger, Kristine      12 C. M. Wright          34-09.00  
  6 Funny, Tiffany            12 Woodbridge            34-05.25  
  7 Roscoe, Crystal           11 Oscar Smith HS        34-02.50  
  8 Williams, Marquita        10 Oscar Smith HS        33-11.00  
  9 Staton, Brooke            10 McDonogh              33-10.25  
 10 Rivers, Letoshia          12 Woodbridge            33-05.00  
 11 Simms, Angela             12 Gar-Field             33-04.25  
 12 black, christie           12 Menchville            33-00.25  
 13 Montgomery, Jacia         10 Largo                 32-11.25  
 14 Benson, Erica (Deaweh)    09 Northwestern          32-10.00  
 15 Aluko, Jumi               11 Paint Branch          32-09.25  
 16 Raver, Kearny             12 Mount De Sales M      32-07.25  
 17 Parkinson, Vera           12 West Potomac          32-05.75  
 18 Hancock, Jackie           12 Poolesville           32-03.75  
 19 Lewis, Sherrell           10 West Springfield      32-02.00  
 20 Abisogun, Adeola          12 Chantilly HS          32-00.25  
 21 Hopkins-Navies, Imani     11 Paul VI               31-09.25  
 22 Franklin, Laura           12 Yorktown              31-08.75  
 23 Adams, Lauren             11 West Springfield      31-01.25  
 24 Kase, Claire              12 Wyomissing            30-07.75  
 25 Price, Sara               11 Walter Johnson        30-04.00  
 26 Gross, Robin              12 Riverdale Baptis      30-01.75  
 27 Song, Yan                 10 Thomas Jefferson      30-01.50  
 28 Malloy, Kim               10 John F. Kennedy       30-01.25  
 29 Mlynarczyk, Kristin       12 Poolesville           29-11.25  
 30 Alcorn, Melony            12 Perkiomen Valley      29-06.75  
 31 Rienks, Chelsea           10 Damascus              29-04.25  
 32 Helinek, Julie            11 Wyomissing            28-11.50  
 33 Bausch, Christi           10 Damascus              28-05.75  
 34 Light, Stephanie          10 Oakton                28-04.00  
 35 Allen, Ashleigh           12 Thomas Jefferson      28-00.50  
 36 Boulay, Jennie            12 Mount De Sales M      27-10.50  
 37 Anderson, Marie           09 Bishop McNamara       27-03.50  
 38 Stehle, Samantha          09 Atholton              26-07.50  
 39 Harrison, Britta          12 Winston Churchil      26-06.50  
 39 Greenwell, Carole         09 Great Mills           26-06.50  
 41 Novack, Nicole            10 Harriton Senior       26-06.25  
 42 Widing, Amanda            11 Wyomissing            26-01.25  
 43 Mitchell, Cara            11 Paul VI               25-11.25  
 44 Knowles, Allie            12 Mount De Sales M      25-00.25  
 45 Callahan, Erin            11 Deep Run HS           24-02.00  
 -- Mcglone, Cashna           11 Bethel                    FOUL  
 -- Lafontant, Sophia         11 Gar-Field                 FOUL  
 -- Dudley, Latoya            10 I.C. Norcom High          FOUL  
 -- Wajid-Ali, Alesha         09 Bishop McNamara           FOUL  
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  6-10  1/10/2003   Jerome Miller, Colonial Forge               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akinnawo, Godson          12 High Point             6-08.00  
  2 Thompson, Josh            12 John Handley Hig       6-06.00  
  3 Ruffin, Markcus           11 Northwest              6-02.00  
  4 Bennett, Andrew           12 Colonial Forge         6-02.00  
  5 Sharrow, Chris            12 Great Mills            6-00.00  
  6 Hansen, Brian             12 Thomas Jefferson       6-00.00  
  7 Bowman, Andrew            11 Thomas Jefferson       6-00.00  
  8 Vance, Sean               12 Glenelg                6-00.00  
  8 Allen, Jason              11 Mt. Hebron             6-00.00  
 10 Kironji, Antony           11 Paint Branch           5-10.00  
 10 Martinez, Mike            12 Damascus               5-10.00  
 10 Brown, Raymond            12 C. H. Flowers          5-10.00  
 10 moody, allan              10 Gar-Field              5-10.00  
 10 Baldwin, Ed               11 Edison                 5-10.00  
 10 Adell, Andy               10 West Springfield       5-10.00  
 10 Lewis, Jeremiah           10 Gaithersburg           5-10.00  
 17 Lane, Steven              12 Warwick HS             5-08.00  
 17 Hasan, Rayhan             12 Winston Churchil       5-08.00  
 17 Corrigan, Robert          11 Glenelg                5-08.00  
 17 Brownlee, Darren          12 Northwest              5-08.00  
 17 Pitt, Cameron             10 Springbrook            5-08.00  
 17 Cook, Adam                11 Leonardtown HS         5-08.00  
 17 Koslofsky, Jeffrey        12 Leonardtown HS         5-08.00  
 24 Moore, DeAngelo           11 Bishop McNamara        5-06.00  
 24 Currica, Jamal            10 Damascus               5-06.00  
 24 Grice, Andre              12 Atholton               5-06.00  
 24 Evans, Charles            12 Paul VI                5-06.00  
 24 Pradel, Louis             11 John F. Kennedy        5-06.00  
 24 Williams, PJ              11 Edison                 5-06.00  
 -- Watson, Jomah             12 Largo                       NH  
 -- harper, joey              12 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Durham, Ricardo           11 Bishop McNamara             NH  
 -- Fischer, Kirk             09 Deep Run HS                 NH  
 
Event 34  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  5-06  1/11/2003   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beltz, Samantha           12 C. M. Wright           5-00.00  
  2 knight, devona            11 Gar-Field              5-00.00  
  3 Smolinsky, Caitlyn        09 Stafford HS            4-10.00  
  3 Young, Heather            11 Yorktown               4-10.00  
  3 Payne, Samantha           11 Stafford HS            4-10.00  
  3 McNamara, Kerry           12 Woodbridge             4-10.00  
  7 Doerwaldt, Celeste        12 John Handley Hig       4-10.00  
  7 black, christie           12 Menchville             4-10.00  
  7 furr, emily               10 Poolesville            4-10.00  
  7 Holiday, Keirra           11 Largo                  4-10.00  
 11 Nicewonger, Kristine      12 C. M. Wright           4-10.00  
 12 Rienks, Chelsea           10 Damascus               4-10.00  
 13 ashe, mary                12 Wootton                4-10.00  
 14 Wade, KC                  10 Colonial Forge         4-08.00  
 14 Mujahid, Aishah           12 I.C. Norcom High       4-08.00  
 16 Bossett, Kamilah          11 Largo                  4-08.00  
 17 Lafontant, Sophia         11 Gar-Field              4-08.00  
 18 Corbett, Grace            10 Oakton                 4-08.00  
 19 Metzler, Lindsey          11 Glenelg                4-06.00  
 19 Sharp, Lauren             09 Atholton               4-06.00  
 21 Finch, Susan              11 South Lakes (Va)       4-06.00  
 21 Prueitt, Sharon           12 Chantilly HS           4-06.00  
 21 Leah, Vanatta             11 West Springfield       4-06.00  
 21 Franklin, Laura           12 Yorktown               4-06.00  
 25 Ransijn, Anneke           11 Wyomissing             4-06.00  
 -- Wade, Shannon             12 C. H. Flowers               NH  
 -- Anderson, Marie           09 Bishop McNamara             NH  
 -- Collins, Erin             SR Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Callahan, Erin            11 Deep Run HS                 NH  
 -- Patterson, Brittany       09 Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Sewell, Nykiesha          10 Mergenthaler                NH  
 -- Briscoe, Joi              11 Mergenthaler                NH  
 -- Thompson, Katie           11 Urbana High Scho            NH  
 -- Mitchell, Cara            11 Paul VI                     NH  
 -- Dorsey, Marissa           09 Urbana High Scho            NH  


Return to Top

Email | About