MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2005-01-24

Montgomery County Championship
1/24/2005 - Prince George's Sports & Learning Center, Landover, MD
Montgomery County Championship 

Girls Complete Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: R  7.06  2004        Nina Warren, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                   7.27Q  3 
  2 Hill, Tenesha                Gaithersburg              7.35Q  6 
  3 Zoller, Erika                Damascus                  7.54Q  7 
  4 Jackson, Tyaishia            Blair                     7.58Q  8 
  5 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook               7.67Q  5 
  6 Attakuma, Virginia           Northwest                 7.73Q  2 
  7 Payne, Stacie                Poolesville               7.75Q  1 
  8 Addison, Natia               Watkins Mill              7.84Q  4 
  9 Miller, Michelle             Kennedy                   7.74q  7 
 10 Brooks, Melissa              Einstein                  7.87q  8 
 11 Walker, Shakela              Seneca Valle              7.88q  4 
 12 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                   7.89q  4 
 13 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill                 7.91   8 
 14 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus                  7.92   2 
 15 Jewell, Alissa               Gaithersburg              7.95   4 
 16 Allen, Jeannee               Paint Branch              7.97   6 
 16 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                   7.97   3 
 16 Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook               7.97   1 
 19 McCoy, Jenny                 WJ                        8.03   3 
 19 Coquillat, Sarah             WJ                        8.03   6 
 21 Sawyer, Liz                  Whitman                   8.07   6 
 22 Wallenstein, Kathryn         Sherwood                  8.10   5 
 23 bryan, molly                 Wootton                   8.17   2 
 23 Crutchfield, Denaja          Poolesville               8.17   8 
 25 Muir, Samantha               Sherwood                  8.23   8 
 26 Williams, Shaniqua           Blair                     8.24   1 
 27 Hall, Bradi                  Rockville                 8.25   1 
 28 Michael, Cora                Rockville                 8.26   6 
 29 jones, jasmine               RM                        8.29   8 
 30 Grubic, Hellen               Wheaton                   8.32   5 
 30 swinton, danielle            Blake                     8.32   7 
 32 Klaus, Abby                  B-C C                     8.41   5 
 33 Delurose, Dariana            Einstein                  8.48   5 
 34 Goleb, Melissa               Quince Orcha              8.50   7 
 35 Moses, Marnika               Northwest                 8.56   3 
 36 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orcha              8.84   2 
 37 Zea, Emily                   Wheaton                   8.98   7 
 38 Barchoff, Emma               B-C C                     9.12   2 
 -- Harris, Kianna               Seneca Valle                NT   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: R  7.06  2004        Nina Warren, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                   7.22   1   10  
  2 Hill, Tenesha                Gaithersburg              7.23   1    8  
  3 Zoller, Erika                Damascus                  7.49   1    6  
  4 Jackson, Tyaishia            Blair                     7.54   1    5  
  5 Addison, Natia               Watkins Mill              7.62   2    4  
  6 Miller, Michelle             Kennedy                   7.69   2    3  
  7 Payne, Stacie                Poolesville               7.77   2    2  
  8 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook               7.79   1    0.5
  8 Brooks, Melissa              Einstein                  7.79   2    0.5
 10 Attakuma, Virginia           Northwest                 7.81   1 
 11 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                   7.85   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: R 40.7h  1989        Judith Owen, Albert Einstein                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                  41.17   8   10  
  2 Rose, Maghan                 Poolesville              41.39   8    8  
  3 Love, Sharifa                RM                       41.87   8    6  
  4 Moen, Hilary                 WJ                       42.51   8    5  
  5 Nettles, Asia                Kennedy                  42.61   8    4  
  6 Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orcha             43.09   7    3  
  7 Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene       Sherwood                 43.25   5    2  
  8 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook              43.27   5    1  
  9 Anderson, Candice            Gaithersburg             43.72   4 
 10 Zoller, Erika                Damascus                 43.88   7 
 11 McCoy, Jenny                 WJ                       44.24   7 
 12 Warren, Tyeshia              Paint Branch             44.46   8 
 13 Gellman, Michelle            Churchill                44.56   6 
 14 Morser, Mary                 Churchill                44.57   5 
 15 Calhoun, Ashley              Northwest                44.75   6 
 16 Davis, Shayla                Watkins Mill             44.84   5 
 17 Attakuma, Virginia           Northwest                45.01   6 
 18 Akpandak, Ini                Magruder                 45.26   3 
 19 Armstrong, Sarah             Poolesville              45.41   7 
 20 Sita, Zarena                 Damascus                 45.46   3 
 21 Ryan, Brittany               RM                       45.51   5 
 22 Williams, Aschtun            Wheaton                  45.56   3 
 23 Thompson, Dejai              Gaithersburg             45.82   2 
 24 Jackson, Tyaishia            Blair                    45.84   7 
 25 D'Italia, Sarah              Quince Orcha             45.99   4 
 26 Johnson, Holly               Seneca Valle             46.30   3 
 27 Drury, Allison               Watkins Mill             46.55   3 
 28 Wilson, Lauren               Magruder                 46.86   4 
 29 Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook              46.93   3 
 30 Silver, Becca                Whitman                  47.29   6 
 31 hanagan, megan               Blake                    47.37   6 
 32 Forieta, Sharon              Einstein                 47.52   1 
 33 Dixon, Narique               Blair                    48.05   4 
 34 Tsai, Aurora                 Sherwood                 48.48   4 
 35 Hinton, Latisha              Rockville                48.51   4 
 36 Socoloff, Susan              B-C C                    49.15   2 
 37 Averitt, Amelia              Whitman                  49.50   7 
 38 Klaus, Abby                  B-C C                    49.92   1 
 39 Marca, Ashley                Wheaton                  50.05   2 
 40 Murphy, Kathleen             Wootton                  50.89   2 
 41 hanagan, samantha            Blake                    51.62   5 
 42 Masterman, Caitlin           Wootton                  51.78   2 
 43 Pope-John, Imani             Einstein                 53.45   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: R 1:18.58  1/24/2005   veronia salcido, Wootton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 salcido, veronia             Wootton                1:18.58R  5   10  
  2 Love, Sharifa                RM                     1:18.68   5    8  
  3 Rose, Maghan                 Poolesville            1:19.72   5    6  
  4 Obendorfer, Jamie            Damascus               1:22.03   3    5  
  5 Sinclair, Ashlyn             Blair                  1:22.81   4    4  
  6 Morser, Betsey               Churchill              1:24.09   4    3  
  7 Gravitz, Lindsey             Churchill              1:24.13   5    2  
  8 Nettles, Asia                Kennedy                1:24.19   4    1  
  9 Ryan, Brittany               RM                     1:24.49   3 
 10 dunston, kellie              Blake                  1:24.71   5 
 11 Walker, Angela               Paint Branch           1:26.07   3 
 12 McFadden, Katie              Whitman                1:26.57   5 
 13 Wright, Dominique            Kennedy                1:27.03   2 
 14 Morrison, Meg                Whitman                1:27.33   3 
 15 Schneider, Maddie            Damascus               1:27.45   2 
 16 McCarty, Julia               Sherwood               1:27.60   2 
 17 Wyderko, Jennie              WJ                     1:28.22   2 
 18 Jewell, Alissa               Gaithersburg           1:29.36   4 
 19 Johnson, Holly               Seneca Valle           1:30.13   2 
 20 Dixon, Keianna               Blair                  1:30.97   2 
 21 hanagan, megan               Blake                  1:32.09   2 
 22 Anderson, Candice            Gaithersburg           1:32.48   4 
 23 Phillips, Carleen            Paint Branch           1:32.68   2 
 24 Socoloff, Susan              B-C C                  1:32.81   2 
 25 Rafeedie, Jessica            Northwest              1:33.15   2 
 26 Wahington, Danika            Wheaton                1:34.45   1 
 27 Bianchi, Jennifer            Magruder               1:35.13   1 
 28 Obiri, Titilayo              Quince Orcha           1:36.21   1 
 29 Dillingham, Deanna           Northwest              1:36.77   2 
 30 Wilson, Dionne               Springbrook            1:37.20   2 
 31 Hinton, Latisha              Rockville              1:37.82   3 
 32 Tschiobrer, Aileen           B-C C                  1:38.90   1 
 33 Kubis, Liz                   Sherwood               1:39.31   1 
 34 Recinos, Elizabeth           Wheaton                1:40.08   1 
 35 Fry, Julie                   Quince Orcha           1:40.26   1 
 36 Silver, Annie                Einstein               1:41.15   1 
 37 Swearingen, Melissa          Springbrook            1:42.36   1 
 38 Weber, Anna                  Rockville              1:44.87   2 
 39 Mambrano, Jessica            Einstein               1:49.32   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: R 2:19.51  1/24/2005   veronia salcido, Wootton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 salcido, veronia             Wootton                2:19.51R   10  
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn             Blair                  2:22.69     8  
  3 Sinclair, Halsey             Blair                  2:27.32     6  
  4 Walker, Angela               Paint Branch           2:30.41     5  
  5 Obendorfer, Jamie            Damascus               2:31.55     4  
  6 Winnant, Hannah              Gaithersburg           2:32.33     3  
  7 Bausch, Christi              Damascus               2:35.04     2  
  8 McCarty, Julia               Sherwood               2:38.38     1  
  9 Miller, Natalie              Poolesville            2:40.14  
 10 Blaine, Kelsey               Magruder               2:40.24  
 11 Anderson, Cara               Northwest              2:40.38  
 12 Greenburg, Amy               WJ                     2:40.87  
 13 Johnson, Holly               Seneca Valle           2:41.29  
 14 Cook, Star                   Kennedy                2:42.61  
 15 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances       Northwest              2:42.79  
 16 Waters, Sasha                Sherwood               2:43.06  
 17 Reynolds, Laura              Whitman                2:43.74  
 18 Delizo, Monica               RM                     2:44.82  
 19 Scanlan, Bethany             Quince Orcha           2:45.06  
 20 Morrow, Audrey               Quince Orcha           2:45.11  
 21 Nakhasi, Sandhya             Churchill              2:45.66  
 22 Reinhalter, Grace            Einstein               2:46.78  
 23 cohan, michelle              Blake                  2:47.43  
 24 Haffner, Arielle             Churchill              2:48.23  
 25 Cencula, Stephanie           Magruder               2:49.28  
 26 Wilson, Katherine            Wootton                2:50.40  
 27 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                2:50.62  
 28 Tavenner, Kayla              Watkins Mill           2:54.11  
 29 Lindsay, Amanda              WJ                     2:59.42  
 30 Derr, Rebecca                B-C C                  3:02.76  
 30 Gillig, Mary                 Rockville              3:02.76  
 32 Recinos, Elizabeth           Wheaton                3:06.05  
 33 Ralph, Emily                 Springbrook            3:18.65  
 34 Urbina, Lizandra             Paint Branch           3:45.36  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: R 5:11.50  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey             Blair                  5:17.75    10  
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn             Blair                  5:21.54     8  
  3 Andrews, Megan               B-C C                  5:22.32     6  
  4 King, Allison                Churchill              5:25.64     5  
  5 Unger, Rachel                Poolesville            5:36.52     4  
  6 Kennedy, Caitlyn             Quince Orcha           5:40.33     3  
  7 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orcha           5:40.97     2  
  8 Larson, Mary                 Northwest              5:43.13     1  
  9 Bartlett, Emily              B-C C                  5:47.68  
 10 Plevin, Julie                Whitman                5:50.04  
 11 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances       Northwest              5:50.34  
 12 Shroyer, Natalie             Magruder               5:52.32  
 13 Pottern, Jamie               WJ                     5:53.16  
 14 Berge, Masha                 Churchill              5:54.58  
 15 Reinhalter, Grace            Einstein               5:55.27  
 16 Yen, Emily                   RM                     5:58.09  
 17 Delizo, Monica               RM                     6:00.88  
 18 Albert, Samantha             Magruder               6:01.19  
 19 Van Oudenaren, Laura         Whitman                6:01.52  
 20 Foster, Stephanie            Damascus               6:07.93  
 21 yang, lauren                 Blake                  6:13.19  
 22 Avelar, Wendy                Wheaton                6:17.88  
 23 wells, sarah                 Blake                  6:18.91  
 24 Brickley, Laura              Damascus               6:19.95  
 25 bray, carolyn                Wootton                6:32.15  
 26 Smith, Allison               Paint Branch           6:32.48  
 27 Holmburg, Christine          Rockville              6:39.92  
 28 Urbina, Lizandra             Paint Branch           6:41.59  
 29 Zetts, Allison               Rockville              6:48.55  
 30 Ralph, Emily                 Springbrook            7:05.47  
 31 Ramirez, Gloria              Wheaton                7:05.76  
 32 Vasilou, Stephanie           Springbrook            7:16.28  
 -- Boyd, Kate                   Einstein                    NT  
 -- Shapiro, Marisa              Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Packer, Rachel               Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Kilungya, Pauline            Watkins Mill                NT  
 -- Johnson, Megan               Sherwood                    NT  
 -- bourne, emily                Wootton                     NT  
 -- Stott, Stephanie             Watkins Mill                NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: R 11:07.50  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey             Blair                 11:28.66    10  
  2 King, Allison                Churchill             11:54.72     8  
  3 Unger, Rachel                Poolesville           12:12.09     6  
  4 Forcino, Rachel              Northwest             12:14.56     5  
  5 Andrews, Megan               B-C C                 12:19.30     4  
  6 Moriarity, Julia             WJ                    12:21.36     3  
  7 Kennedy, Caitlyn             Quince Orcha          12:28.94     2  
  8 Hirschi, Megan               Magruder              12:31.33     1  
  9 Do, Linh-Yen                 Quince Orcha          12:34.90  
 10 Berge, Masha                 Churchill             12:41.81  
 11 Bartlett, Emily              B-C C                 12:43.02  
 12 Stinner, Becca               Northwest             12:52.72  
 13 McDonald, Casey              Damascus              13:25.41  
 14 Albert, Samantha             Magruder              13:26.81  
 15 Yen, Emily                   RM                    13:34.56  
 16 Maker, Kira                  Wootton               13:41.50  
 17 Corker, Georgia              WJ                    13:46.23  
 18 wells, sarah                 Blake                 14:02.54  
 19 Avelar, Wendy                Wheaton               14:15.68  
 20 Preusch, Jessica             RM                    14:17.37  
 21 Smith, Allison               Paint Branch          14:26.94  
 22 kamin, hayley                Blake                 14:27.29  
 23 Gretschel, Johanna           Blair                 14:34.24  
 24 Vasilou, Stephanie           Springbrook           14:49.41  
 25 Ramirez, Gloria              Wheaton               14:49.63  
 26 Cavanaugh-Rouse, Marian      Damascus              14:59.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: R  8.36  2004        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoller, Erika                Damascus                  8.61Q  1 
  2 Moen, Hilary                 WJ                        9.33Q  4 
  3 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill                 9.40Q  5 
  4 Wedderburn, Tricia           Gaithersburg              9.46Q  3 
  5 Stortstrom, Claire           WJ                       10.04Q  2 
  6 Evans, Caitlin               Poolesville               9.95q  1 
  7 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                10.32q  2 
  8 bryan, molly                 Wootton                  10.34q  2 
  9 Waters, Sasha                Sherwood                 10.41q  3 
 10 Reynolds, Laura              Whitman                  10.47q  4 
 11 Kugler, Sarah                RM                       10.52q  5 
 11 Morrison, Meg                Whitman                  10.52q  3 
 13 Kaczmarek, Brooke            Damascus                 10.91   4 
 14 Pope-John, Imani             Einstein                 10.98   4 
 15 Sushinsky, Katy              RM                       11.06   1 
 16 Bell, Emily                  Northwest                11.15   5 
 17 Stelling, Emily              Quince Orcha             11.24   3 
 18 Anderson, Kristin            Churchill                11.25   4 
 19 Sager, Emily                 Gaithersburg             11.37   5 
 20 Scanlan, Bethany             Quince Orcha             11.42   1 
 21 Jallow, Eyamindae            Springbrook              11.84   3 
 -- Patterson, Brittany          Poolesville                 NT   5 
 -- Delurose, Dariana            Einstein                    NT   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      County: R  8.36  2004        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika                Damascus                  8.54   1   10  
  2 Moen, Hilary                 WJ                        8.71   1    8  
  3 Wedderburn, Tricia           Gaithersburg              9.13   1    6  
  4 Evans, Caitlin               Poolesville               9.86   1    5  
  5 Stortstrom, Claire           WJ                       10.13   1    4  
  6 Reynolds, Laura              Whitman                  10.15   2    3  
  7 Waters, Sasha                Sherwood                 10.25   2    2  
  8 Morrison, Meg                Whitman                  10.37   2    1  
  9 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                10.41   2 
 10 Kugler, Sarah                RM                       10.58   2 
 11 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill                11.18   1 
 -- bryan, molly                 Wootton                    DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: R 1:46.24  1/24/2005   John F. Kennedy, Kennedy                  
                         M Miller, P Kutu-Akoi, D Wright, A Nettles        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:46.24R  4   10  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:51.55   4    8  
  3 Poolesville Girls  'A'                              1:52.96   4    6  
  4 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          1:54.18   3    5  
  5 Paint Branch Track & Fiel  'A'                      1:54.72   4    4  
  6 Damascus  'A'                                       1:55.00   3    3  
  7 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:56.32   4    2  
  8 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       1:57.04   3    1  
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:57.19   3 
 10 Springbrook High School  'A'                        1:57.63   2 
 11 Blake High School  'A'                              1:57.80   2 
 12 Magruder High School  'A'                           1:57.91   2 
 13 Albert Einstein High Scho  'A'                      1:58.80   1 
 14 Gaithersburg Indoor Track  'A'                      1:59.14   3 
 15 Wootton Indoor Track  'A'                           1:59.30   1 
 16 Montgomery Blair High Sch  'A'                      2:01.18   2 
 17 Northwest High School  'A'                          2:01.36   3 
 18 Wheaton  'A'                                        2:02.20   1 
 19 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    2:02.28   2 
 20 Rockville High School  'A'                          2:03.78   2 
 21 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        2:11.60   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: R 4:08.16  1/24/2005   John F. Kennedy, Kennedy                  
                         P Kutu-Akoi, M Miller, A Nettles, A Payne         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                4:08.16R  3   10  
  2 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              4:09.23   3    8  
  3 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          4:14.77   3    6  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:16.55   3    5  
  5 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       4:19.61   2    4  
  6 Poolesville Girls  'A'                              4:20.03   2    3  
  7 Damascus  'A'                                       4:21.75   2    2  
  8 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    4:23.20   1    1  
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 4:26.33   1 
 10 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                       4:30.25   1 
 11 Northwest High School  'A'                          4:32.03   2 
 12 Magruder High School  'A'                           4:33.66   1 
 13 Paint Branch Track & Fiel  'A'                      4:36.33   3 
 14 Wheaton  'A'                                        4:43.64   1 
 15 Springbrook High School  'A'                        4:50.55   1 
 16 Rockville High School  'A'                          4:56.11   1 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        4:56.51   2 
 18 Wootton Indoor Track  'A'                           5:03.43   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      County: R 9:50.00  2004        Poolesville                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:52.85    10  
  2 Montgomery Blair High Sch  'A'                      9:58.87     8  
  3 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      10:06.16     6  
  4 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             10:10.07     5  
  5 Northwest High School  'A'                         10:19.97     4  
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                                10:30.68     3  
  7 Magruder High School  'A'                          10:40.59     2  
  8 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         10:41.12     1  
  9 Poolesville Boys  'A'                              10:51.51  
 10 Sherwood HS  'A'                                   10:53.24  
 11 Blake High School  'A'                             11:06.63  
 12 Rockville High School  'A'                         11:17.01  
 13 Springbrook High School  'A'                       12:04.13  
 -- Damascus  'A'                                            DQ  
 -- Wheaton  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      County: R  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanson, Emma                 Damascus               5-02.00    10  
  2 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville            5-00.00     8  
  3 Rienks, Chelsea              Damascus               4-10.00     6  
  4 ashe, mary                   Wootton                4-08.00     5  
  5 Peterson, Emily              Gaithersburg          J4-08.00     4  
  6 Calhoun, Ashley              Northwest              4-06.00     3  
  7 Taylor, Emily                Whitman               J4-06.00     2  
  8 Patterson, Brittany          Poolesville            4-04.00     0.5
  8 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                4-04.00     0.5
 -- Salou, Rukayat               Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Jallow, Eyamindae            Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Cook, Star                   Kennedy                     NH  
 -- Wright, Dominique            Kennedy                     NH  
 -- Harrison, Britta             Churchill                   NH  
 -- Collins, Erin                Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- degeorge, lindsey            Wootton                     NH  
 -- Edward, Heather              Churchill                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
      County: R 16-05  1/24/2005   Erika Zoller, Damascus                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zoller, Erika                Damascus              16-05.00R   10  
  2 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton               15-05.50     8  
  3 Nottidge, Jackey             Damascus              15-02.25     6  
  4 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville           15-01.00     5  
  5 Price, Sara                  WJ                    14-04.25     4  
  6 Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orcha          14-04.00     3  
  7 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill             14-03.25     2  
  8 Malloy, Kim                  Kennedy               13-09.25     1  
  9 Patterson, Brittany          Poolesville          J13-09.25  
 10 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman               13-07.50  
 11 Miller, Michelle             Kennedy               13-06.50  
 12 Vargas, Cindy                Watkins Mill          13-04.50  
 13 Forieta, Sharon              Einstein              13-00.00  
 14 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orcha          12-10.50  
 15 Valle, Ebony                 Paint Branch          12-08.75  
 16 McKenzie, Gabe               Whitman               12-03.75  
 17 Benkowski, Justine           Churchill             12-03.00  
 18 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest             12-02.50  
 19 Cooper, Aviana               Sherwood              11-11.50  
 20 Delurose, Dariana            Einstein              11-09.00  
 21 Dixon, Narique               Blair                 10-11.00  
 22 Yi, Francesca                Northwest             10-02.75  
 23 Drury, Allison               Watkins Mill          10-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      County: R 33-01  1/24/2005   Sara Price, WJ                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Price, Sara                  WJ                    33-01.00R   10  
  2 Aluko, Jumi                  Paint Branch          32-06.50     8  
  3 Hanson, Emma                 Damascus              32-04.75     6  
  4 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville           31-07.75     5  
  5 Malloy, Kim                  Kennedy               29-10.50     4  
  6 Rienks, Chelsea              Damascus              29-07.25     3  
  7 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orcha          29-00.00     2  
  8 Benkowski, Justine           Churchill             28-11.75     1  
  9 Peterson, Anne               Whitman               28-01.25  
 10 Harrison, Britta             Churchill             25-06.50  
 11 Stelling, Emily              Quince Orcha          25-06.00  
 -- Mlynarczyk, Kristin          Poolesville                 ND  
 -- Valle, Ebony                 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                   ND  
 -- Calhoun, Ashley              Northwest                   ND  
 -- Foster, Christina            Wootton                     ND  
 -- allen, lauren                Wootton                     ND  
 -- Kona, Teresa                 Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Averitt, Amelia              Whitman                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      County: R 38-08.50  1998        Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Afkhami, Lili                Quince Orcha          33-01.50    10  
  2 McKeown, Sarah               Damascus              30-04.75     8  
  3 Crews-Noble, Timara          Quince Orcha          29-10.25     6  
  4 Wong, Katie                  Northwest             29-10.00     5  
  5 Reine, Momo                  Blair                 29-05.25     4  
  6 Garcia, Stephanie            Kennedy               29-01.75     3  
  7 Soper, Dana                  Poolesville           27-11.75     2  
  8 campbell, zynesia            Blake                 26-10.25     1  
  9 Hudson, Amy                  WJ                    25-11.25  
 10 Yost, Genevieze              Rockville             24-10.25  
 11 McKay, Sarah                 Damascus              23-11.00  
 12 Chiles, Nancy                Springbrook           23-05.75  
 13 meyers, chelsea              Wootton               22-03.50  
 14 Heyl, Michelle               Northwest             22-02.75  
 15 Portalea, Kristen            Sherwood              21-04.25  
 16 Martinez, Rebeca             Wheaton               20-11.75  
 17 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton               19-09.50  
 18 Baker, Kim                   RM                    19-09.25  
 19 Cordetta, Marissa            Einstein              18-08.25  
 20 Baker, kate                  RM                    18-06.00  
 -- shepperd, rachel             Blake                       ND  
 -- Gittens, Sharifa             Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Mermer, Anayis               Einstein                    ND  
 -- Clarke, Clarke               Poolesville                 ND  
 -- Wernecke, Nina               Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Kona, Teresa                 Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Langaigne, Alana             Paint Branch                ND  
     

Montgomery County Championship
1/24/2005 - Prince George's Sports Center

Boys Complete Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: R  6.3h  1998        Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
      County: R  6.3h  2000        Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Malcolm          Gaithersburg              6.49Q  6 
  2 Griffin, Alphonzo            Northwest                 6.66Q  3 
  3 Gnatiko, Comlin              Watkins Mill              6.73Q  1 
  4 Corneluis, Stewart           Blake                     6.77Q  7 
  5 Crutchfiel, Keenan           RM                        6.82Q  5 
  5 Parker, Matt                 Paint Branch              6.82Q  2 
  7 Pinchinat, Patrick           RM                        6.83Q  4 
  8 Paulo, Myco                  Watkins Mill              6.89Q  8 
  9 Elomober, Emmanuel           Springbrook               6.82q  6 
 10 Le, Alex                     WJ                        6.87q  2 
 11 McJimpsey, Darwin            Magruder                  6.88q  6 
 12 Chen, Ken                    Churchill                 6.90q  3 
 13 Levine, Dan                  B-C C                     6.91   1 
 13 Nelson, Tony                 Northwest                 6.91   4 
 15 Cosby, Quintin               Seneca Valle              7.00   7 
 16 Young, Jeff                  Damascus                  7.01   4 
 17 charles, jeff                Blake                     7.02   1 
 18 Dugan, Tommy                 Blair                     7.04   5 
 19 kustov, kirill               Wootton                   7.05   5 
 20 Winston, Rodney              Paint Branch              7.06   5 
 21 Tsamouris, Alex              Einstein                  7.07   5 
 22 Anderson, Coral              Kennedy                   7.11   2 
 22 Currica, Jamal               Damascus                  7.11   7 
 24 Hernandez, William           Wheaton                   7.15   1 
 25 Shim, Brian                  Whitman                   7.20   2 
 25 Ham, Steve                   Blair                     7.20   8 
 27 Weiss, Dylan                 Rockville                 7.24   6 
 28 Liu, Eric                    Sherwood                  7.27   1 
 28 Conner, Greg                 Poolsville                7.27   3 
 30 Seo, Sang-Duk                Whitman                   7.29   6 
 31 Peters, Sean                 Poolsville                7.33   4 
 32 Zimran, Areil                WJ                        7.35   3 
 33 Hawk, Corey                  Churchill                 7.40   8 
 34 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orcha              7.43   4 
 35 Hohman, Julien               Quince Orcha              7.46   8 
 36 nam, henry                   Wootton                   7.47   2 
 37 Crane-Flat, Ben              Einstein                  7.53   2 
 38 BihaMethot, Phillip          B-C C                     7.77   3 
 39 Thompson, Devon              Kennedy                   7.98   7 
 -- Mejia, Ariel                 Wheaton                     NT   8 
 -- Baretto, Ernic               Northwood                   NT   4 
 -- Olatunde, Jamal-deen         Sherwood                    NT   8 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: R  6.3h  1998        Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
      County: R  6.3h  2000        Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Malcolm          Gaithersburg              6.45   1   10  
  2 Griffin, Alphonzo            Northwest                 6.56   1    8  
  3 Gnatiko, Comlin              Watkins Mill              6.62   1    6  
  4 Crutchfiel, Keenan           RM                        6.77   1    5  
  5 Parker, Matt                 Paint Branch              6.84   1    4  
  6 Le, Alex                     WJ                        6.87   2    3  
  7 McJimpsey, Darwin            Magruder                  6.88   2    2  
  8 Chen, Ken                    Churchill                 6.88   2    0.5
  8 Pinchinat, Patrick           RM                        6.88   2    0.5
 10 Paulo, Myco                  Watkins Mill              6.90   2 
 11 Corneluis, Stewart           Blake                     6.97   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: R 35.1h  2002        Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 williams, kimery             Kennedy                  36.00   8   10  
  2 Richardson, Malcolm          Gaithersburg             36.19   6    8  
  3 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch             36.53   8    6  
  4 McJimpsey, Darwin            Magruder                 36.59   7    5  
  5 Ligon, Bret                  RM                       36.65   8    4  
  6 Webb, Jamal                  Rockville                36.95   8    3  
  7 Abega, Arnaud                Paint Branch             36.98   7    2  
  8 Kabwasa, Daniel              Watkins Mill             37.16   6    1  
  9 Rackens, Chris               Poolsville               37.24   8 
 10 England, Bryant              Seneca Valle             37.27   7 
 11 Crutchfiel, Keenan           RM                       38.06   8 
 12 Koroma, Salim                Northwest                38.31   6 
 13 Hernandez, William           Wheaton                  38.54   4 
 13 Hawk, Corey                  Churchill                38.54   6 
 15 stein, marcus                Blake                    38.63   6 
 16 charles, jeff                Blake                    38.67   7 
 17 Lew, Leon                    Quince Orcha             38.72   4 
 18 Le, Alex                     WJ                       38.77   5 
 19 Young, Jeff                  Damascus                 38.91   5 
 20 Levine, Dan                  B-C C                    39.02   5 
 21 Frimpong, Kwadwo             Watkins Mill             39.42   2 
 22 Dakkouni, Larbi              Quince Orcha             39.64   5 
 23 Umanzar, David               Damascus                 39.86   3 
 24 Martin, Josh                 Whitman                  39.97   5 
 25 Ray, Matt                    Poolsville               40.10   3 
 26 Itoua, Patchley              Kennedy                  40.15   3 
 27 Burton, Chuck                Northwest                40.16   4 
 28 Wilson, Theodore             Whitman                  40.43   4 
 29 Chung, Michael               Magruder                 40.61   4 
 30 Weinstein, David             Churchill                40.66   7 
 31 loggia, mike                 Wootton                  41.16   6 
 32 Koger, Jeff                  Seneca Valle             41.28   5 
 33 Sangare, Kahniley            Springbrook              41.43   3 
 34 futrovsky, sam               Wootton                  41.67   3 
 35 Kelly, Joseph                Einstein                 41.68   2 
 36 Hausman, Daniel              Sherwood                 42.83   1 
 37 Harrison, Brandon            Springbrook              43.27   1 
 37 Griffin, Patrick             Blair                    43.27   2 
 39 Grant, Alex                  B-C C                    43.32   2 
 40 Diaz, Wilber                 Wheaton                  44.02   2 
 41 Barros, Daniel               Einstein                 48.55   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: R 1:05.8h  2002        Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 williams, kimery             Kennedy                1:07.37   5   10  
  2 Ligon, Bret                  RM                     1:08.62   5    8  
  3 Halls, Alex                  Churchill              1:09.73   4    6  
  4 Kironji, Antony              Paint Branch           1:09.76   5    5  
  5 Corneluis, Stewart           Blake                  1:10.08   5    4  
  6 Weinstein, David             Churchill              1:10.56   4    3  
  7 Agnew, Eric                  Poolsville             1:10.73   2    2  
  8 Webb, Jamal                  Rockville              1:10.76   5    1  
  9 Martinez, Yamil              Kennedy                1:10.87   4 
 10 Diegelman, Jimmy             Northwest              1:11.52   4 
 11 Desobry, Joey                Whitman                1:12.03   4 
 12 Gardner, Michael             Watkins Mill           1:12.31   1 
 13 Rackens, Chris               Poolsville             1:12.68   4 
 14 Luff, Stuart                 Damascus               1:13.14   2 
 15 Springirth, Brett            Watkins Mill           1:13.22   1 
 16 Lew, Leon                    Quince Orcha           1:14.10   2 
 17 Spratley, Quadell            Paint Branch           1:14.34   3 
 18 Miller, Daniel               Magruder               1:14.84   2 
 19 Coan, James                  WJ                     1:15.10   2 
 20 Oleszewski, Burke            Whitman                1:15.33   3 
 21 Townsend, Aaron              Blair                  1:15.49   3 
 22 Fonseca, Carlos              Wheaton                1:16.42   2 
 23 Parikh, Manan                Sherwood               1:16.54   1 
 24 Thomas, Robert               Springbrook            1:17.18   2 
 25 Zelaya, David                Gaithersburg           1:17.21   2 
 26 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orcha           1:17.30   1 
 27 goldstein, adam              Wootton                1:17.40   2 
 28 Sam, Sorim                   Wheaton                1:17.49   1 
 29 smith, matt                  Blake                  1:17.69   2 
 30 Tindong, Claude              Rockville              1:18.00   1 
 31 Bragason, Daniel             Wootton                1:19.69   3 
 32 Gomez, Luis                  Sherwood               1:21.21   1 
 33 Kirk, Roger                  B-C C                  1:21.77   1 
 34 Kirk, Gil                    B-C C                  1:21.82   1 
 35 MacArthur, James             Magruder               1:23.98   1 
 36 Harrison, Brandon            Springbrook            1:24.90   1 
 37 Agulair, Jose                Einstein               1:42.68   1 
 -- Currica, Mark                Damascus                    NT   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: R 2:00.6h  2000        Jamie Albertine, Walt Whitman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  WJ                     2:05.80    10  
  2 Agnew, Eric                  Poolsville             2:05.90     8  
  3 Aougab, Tarik                Churchill              2:06.50     6  
  4 Tile, Chris                  Magruder               2:07.10     5  
  5 Lawrence, Chase              Damascus               2:07.20     4  
  6 Coleman, Brandon             Northwest              2:08.40     3  
  7 Mamo, Robel                  Gaithersburg           2:08.80     2  
  8 Siemen, David                Magruder               2:09.21     1  
  9 Ligon, Bret                  RM                     2:09.70  
 10 Whetsell, Evan               Churchill              2:09.80  
 11 Burke, David                 Whitman                2:10.10  
 12 Martinez, Yamil              Kennedy                2:10.26  
 13 Booth, Richie                Northwest              2:10.60  
 14 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood               2:10.92  
 15 Awojoodu, Anthony            Paint Branch           2:11.00  
 16 Joson, Jeremiah              Quince Orcha           2:11.89  
 17 Kennedy, Brian               RM                     2:12.40  
 18 Booth, Alex                  Whitman                2:12.48  
 19 Gary, Alex                   Einstein               2:14.50  
 20 Nascimento, Aldo             Kennedy                2:15.76  
 21 Laratta, David               Quince Orcha           2:16.44  
 22 Parikh, Manan                Sherwood               2:18.37  
 23 Dana, Cedric                 Wootton                2:19.87  
 24 Berstein, David              B-C C                  2:21.76  
 25 Marroquin, David             Wheaton                2:21.80  
 26 Jones, Phillip               Seneca Valle           2:23.92  
 27 berry, kevin                 Blake                  2:25.13  
 28 Kemmer, Zachary              Einstein               2:26.09  
 29 Bowie, Christopher           B-C C                  2:27.22  
 30 Laureiro, Rudolpho           Springbrook            2:28.15  
 31 smith, matt                  Blake                  2:28.82  
 32 Agisoglu, Ian                Wootton                2:30.81  
 33 Mamo, Makeal                 Seneca Valle           2:31.44  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: R 4:27.89  2001        Stephen Hayes, Churchill                  
      County: R 4:27.89  2004        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Zachary            Gaithersburg           4:33.09    10  
  2 Janes, Ryan                  Gaithersburg           4:35.17     8  
  3 Flynn, Ricky                 Damascus               4:35.46     6  
  4 Aougab, Tarik                Churchill              4:35.79     5  
  5 Handelman, Mark              Whitman                4:40.27     4  
  6 Bell, William                Springbrook            4:41.26     3  
  7 Kennedy, Brian               RM                     4:42.49     2  
  8 Moen, Chris                  WJ                     4:45.95     1  
  9 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood               4:46.61  
 10 Tile, Chris                  Magruder               4:47.09  
 11 Palmer, William              Whitman                4:47.69  
 12 Bove, Jason                  Quince Orcha           4:48.18  
 13 Booth, Richie                Northwest              4:50.61  
 14 Sickles, Brian               RM                     4:50.72  
 15 Bove, Greg                   Quince Orcha           4:52.53  
 16 Mattes, Peter                Poolsville             4:54.19  
 17 Hinnebusch, Alex             Northwest              4:54.26  
 18 gaffney, kyle                Blake                  4:54.87  
 19 gentry, mike                 Wootton                4:56.07  
 20 Tousley, Michael             B-C C                  4:57.02  
 21 Decker, Greg                 WJ                     4:57.80  
 22 Berstein, David              B-C C                  4:57.81  
 23 Eggars, Tim                  Damascus               5:00.44  
 24 Asima, Ghislain              Kennedy                5:03.23  
 25 Craddock, Josh               Paint Branch           5:05.10  
 26 berry, kevin                 Blake                  5:10.66  
 27 Keech, Austin                Poolsville             5:14.07  
 28 Nunez-Rodriguez, Anthony     Kennedy                5:16.93  
 29 Mamo, Makeal                 Seneca Valle           5:18.49  
 30 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood               5:19.46  
 31 Gary, Alex                   Einstein               5:21.67  
 32 Cencula, David               Magruder               5:21.96  
 33 Tekle, Zelalem               Wheaton                5:22.97  
 34 Pike, Dan                    Churchill              5:25.43  
 35 Statham, Geary               Paint Branch           5:28.23  
 36 Laureiro, Rudolpho           Springbrook            5:28.56  
 37 Vassilas, Eugene             Rockville              5:29.17  
 38 Guzman, Dimas                Seneca Valle           5:48.49  
 39 Achilles, Louis              Northwood              6:42.05  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: R 9:46.7h  2002        Maksudal Ali, Gaithersburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesien, Andrew               WJ                     9:56.43    10  
  2 Flynn, Ricky                 Damascus              10:06.91     8  
  3 Triantos, Alec               Magruder              10:18.09     6  
  4 Janes, Ryan                  Gaithersburg          10:22.81     5  
  5 Bove, Jason                  Quince Orcha          10:24.16     4  
  6 Romney, Ben                  Northwest             10:27.77     3  
  7 Martinez, Zachary            Gaithersburg          10:34.55     2  
  8 Handelman, Mark              Whitman               10:35.69     1  
  9 Palmer, William              Whitman               10:38.52  
 10 Bowie, Christopher           B-C C                 10:39.00  
 11 Tousley, Michael             B-C C                 10:39.35  
 12 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orcha          10:42.54  
 13 Eggars, Tim                  Damascus              10:45.72  
 14 Craddock, Josh               Paint Branch          10:56.26  
 15 Leef, Evan                   Churchill             10:57.16  
 16 Asima, Ghislain              Kennedy               11:06.00  
 17 Mattes, Peter                Poolsville            11:15.56  
 18 Linnoila, Robby              Churchill             11:28.27  
 19 Przytycki, Tomasz            WJ                    11:30.54  
 -- Gary, Alex                   Einstein                    NT  
 -- Bodaken, Alex                Einstein                    NT  
 -- Gaynor, Adam                 Watkins Mill                NT  
 -- zhodzishsky, vladimir        Wootton                     NT  
 -- hoff, jason                  Blake                       NT  
 -- Bell, William                Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Chazelle, Raphael            Northwest                   NT  
 -- Grunewald, Matthew           Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Keech, Austin                Poolsville                  NT  
 -- Montau, Vitaly               Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- stathem, stephen             Blake                       NT  
 -- Smith, Evan                  Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Wiess, Matt                  RM                          NT  
 -- Albrecht, Thomas             Magruder                    NT  
 -- Wakatola, Emanuel            Blair                       NT  
 -- Uzzell, Joshua               Blair                       NT  
 -- Koskey, Felix                Wheaton                     NT  
 -- Packer, Michael              Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Reyes, Rubin                 Wheaton                     NT  
 -- Bagin, Kyle                  RM                          NT  
 -- Iacangelo, Seth              Sherwood                    NT  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: R  7.2h  1998        Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elomober, Emmanuel           Springbrook               8.02Q  2 
  2 England, Bryant              Seneca Valle              8.07Q  3 
  3 Brownlee, Darren             Northwest                 8.13Q  1 
  4 Robinson, Joey               Gaithersburg              8.16Q  5 
  5 Ruffin, Markcus              Northwest                 8.49Q  4 
  6 kustov, kirill               Wootton                   8.28q  2 
  7 Grant, Alex                  B-C C                     8.30q  1 
  8 Benkowski, Greg              Churchill                 8.67q  1 
  9 Kuchinsky, Nick              Magruder                  8.72q  4 
 10 Campbell, Kevin              Poolsville                8.92q  3 
 11 Diep, George                 Springbrook               8.96q  1 
 12 joo, eddie                   Wootton                   9.22q  5 
 13 Jones, Phillip               Seneca Valle              9.25   4 
 14 Higley, Jamie                Poolsville                9.37   2 
 15 Sanders, Jared               Damascus                  9.57   5 
 16 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orcha              9.63   2 
 17 Yeh, Damon                   WJ                       10.15   4 
 18 Wu, Jon                      Damascus                 10.38   1 
 19 Sanders, Auggie              B-C C                    10.56   2 
 20 Gomez, Luis                  Sherwood                 10.75   3 
 21 Hohman, Julien               Quince Orcha             10.87   5 
 -- Hardiman, Matt               Einstein                    NT   1 
 -- Grigsby, Gerard              Wheaton                     NT   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      County: R  7.2h  1998        Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Joey               Gaithersburg              7.77   1   10  
  2 England, Bryant              Seneca Valle              7.92   1    8  
  3 Brownlee, Darren             Northwest                 8.02   1    6  
  4 kustov, kirill               Wootton                   8.27   1    5  
  5 Grant, Alex                  B-C C                     8.29   2    4  
  6 Ruffin, Markcus              Northwest                 8.44   1    3  
  7 Benkowski, Greg              Churchill                 8.54   2    2  
  8 Elomober, Emmanuel           Springbrook               8.60   1    1  
  9 Kuchinsky, Nick              Magruder                  8.81   2 
 10 Diep, George                 Springbrook               8.91   2 
 11 joo, eddie                   Wootton                   8.93   2 
 12 Campbell, Kevin              Poolsville                9.22   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: R 1:31.5h  2002        Gaithersburg                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch Track & Fiel  'A'                      1:34.83   4   10  
  2 Gaithersburg Indoor Track  'A'                      1:35.29   4    8  
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:35.99   4    6  
  4 Blake High School  'A'                              1:36.23   4    5  
  5 Damascus  'A'                                       1:37.39   3    4  
  6 Magruder High School  'A'                           1:38.27   3    3  
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:38.61   3    2  
  8 Springbrook High School  'A'                        1:38.88   2    1  
  9 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:40.01   4 
 10 Poolesville Boys  'A'                               1:40.37   3 
 11 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:40.63   2 
 12 Montgomery Blair High Sch  'A'                      1:41.14   3 
 13 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          1:41.29   3 
 14 Rockville High School  'A'                          1:41.56   1 
 15 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       1:42.20   4 
 16 Wootton Indoor Track  'A'                           1:42.38   2 
 17 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      1:42.54   2 
 18 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:43.18   1 
 19 Wheaton  'A'                                        1:46.38   1 
 20 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    1:49.46   1 
 21 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        1:51.62   1 
 -- Albert Einstein High Scho  'A'                           DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: R 3:31.29  2003        Paint Branch                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          3:35.30   3   10  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:36.90   3    8  
  3 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                       3:38.29   2    6  
  4 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:39.12   2    5  
  5 Gaithersburg Indoor Track  'A'                      3:40.00   3    4  
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                          3:42.09   3    3  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 3:42.79   2    2  
  8 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              3:43.30   3    1  
  9 Magruder High School  'A'                           3:43.86   2 
 10 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      3:46.35   1 
 11 Poolesville Boys  'A'                               3:46.36   1 
 12 Paint Branch Track & Fiel  'A'                      3:47.09   3 
 13 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:47.46   1 
 14 Damascus  'A'                                       3:49.01   2 
 15 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       3:49.33   2 
 16 Blake High School  'A'                              3:53.47   1 
 17 Rockville High School  'A'                          3:54.87   1 
 18 Montgomery Blair High Sch  'A'                      3:56.18   1 
 19 Springbrook High School  'A'                        3:56.58   1 
 20 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    4:07.65   1 
 21 Wootton Indoor Track  'A'                           4:09.27   1 
 22 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        4:21.09   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      County: R 8:15.01  2002        Walter Johnson                            
                         Huott, Novick, Serafini, Chageza                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              8:17.93    10  
  2 Gaithersburg Indoor Track  'A'                      8:22.77     8  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:23.23     6  
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                          8:28.64     5  
  5 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       8:34.79     4  
  6 Magruder High School  'A'                           8:42.19     3  
  7 Damascus  'A'                                       8:45.39     2  
  8 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                8:46.66     1  
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:46.90  
 10 Poolesville Boys  'A'                               8:50.00  
 11 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          8:57.00  
 12 Poolesville Girls  'A'                              8:58.28  
 13 Montgomery Blair High Sch  'A'                      9:15.00  
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        9:18.00  
 15 Paint Branch Track & Fiel  'A'                      9:19.39  
 16 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      9:55.14  
 17 Albert Einstein High Scho  'A'                     10:03.61  
 18 Sherwood HS  'A'                                   10:03.94  
 19 Blake High School  'A'                             10:07.96  
 -- Wheaton  'A'                                             NT  
 -- Rockville High School  'A'                               NT  
 -- Wootton Indoor Track  'A'                                NT  
 -- Watkins Mill High School  'A'                            NT  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
      County: R  6-07  1998        Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg                  
      County: R  6-07  1998        Tuan Wreh                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Markcus              Northwest              6-03.00    10  
  2 Martinez, Mike               Damascus               6-02.00     8  
  3 Lewis, Jeremiah              Gaithersburg           6-00.00     6  
  4 Pitt, Cameron                Springbrook           J6-00.00     5  
  5 Buckingham, Drew             Sherwood               5-10.00     4  
  6 Brownlee, Darren             Northwest             J5-10.00     3  
  7 Ahaghotu, Chidi              Springbrook           J5-10.00     2  
  8 Kironji, Antony              Paint Branch           5-08.00     0.5
  8 Currica, Jamal               Damascus               5-08.00     0.5
 10 Hasan, Rayhan                Churchill             J5-08.00  
 -- Talkovsky, Alex              Whitman                     NH  
 -- joey, harper                 Wootton                     NH  
 -- King, Jordan                 Magruder                    NH  
 -- Nguyen, Brendan              Magruder                    NH  
 -- Ray, Matt                    Poolsville                  NH  
 -- Garfinkle, Nate              Churchill                   NH  
 -- Liverpool, Isaac             Kennedy                     NH  
 -- Ogunfolu, Adekunle           Blair                       NH  
 -- Mason, Marcus                Kennedy                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
      County: R 20-08.25  1/24/2005   Joey Robinson, Gaithersburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Joey               Gaithersburg          20-08.25R   10  
  2 Adjei, Francis               Springbrook           20-06.00     8  
  3 Spinella, Jeff               Damascus              19-10.25     6  
  4 Kironji, Antony              Paint Branch          19-08.25     5  
  5 Gray, Alex                   B-C C                 19-08.00     4  
  6 Martinez, Mike               Damascus              19-04.25     2.5
  6 Hasan, Rayhan                Churchill             19-04.25     2.5
  8 Owolabi, Israel              Gaithersburg          19-02.50     0.5
  8 Parker, Matt                 Paint Branch          19-02.50     0.5
 10 Tsamouris, Alex              Einstein              18-06.25  
 11 Anderson, Coral              Kennedy               18-01.75  
 12 Brownlee, Darren             Northwest             17-11.75  
 13 Almendrez, Jason             Einstein              17-11.25  
 14 Garfinkle, Nate              Churchill             17-08.25  
 15 Buckingham, Drew             Sherwood              17-05.00  
 16 Frimpong, Kwadwo             Watkins Mill          16-11.50  
 17 Tunis, Ahmad                 Northwest             16-08.25  
 17 Martin, David                Whitman               16-08.25  
 19 Ham, Steve                   Blair                 15-08.25  
 20 Sanders, Auggie              B-C C                 15-06.75  
 21 Shim, Brian                  Whitman               15-05.75  
 22 Rubin, Vadim                 Sherwood              15-04.50  
 23 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orcha          15-03.50  
 24 Dellomo, John                Quince Orcha          13-10.50  
 25 powers, ross                 Wootton               13-10.25  
 26 Mason, Marcus                Kennedy               13-09.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      County: R 42-02.50  1/24/2005   Bryant England, Seneca Valle             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 England, Bryant              Seneca Valle          42-02.50R   10  
  2 Martinez, Mike               Damascus              41-06.75     8  
  3 Peete, Terrence              Northwest             39-03.00     6  
  4 Parker, Matt                 Paint Branch          39-02.25     5  
  5 Kavandi, Brandon             Seneca Valle          39-01.75     4  
  6 Almendrez, Jason             Einstein              38-04.75     3  
  7 Hasan, Rayhan                Churchill             38-04.25     2  
  8 Bowser, Cameron              Springbrook           38-01.50     1  
  9 Tsamouris, Alex              Einstein              37-11.25  
 10 Dakkouni, Larbi              Quince Orcha          37-10.75  
 11 Diegelman, Jimmy             Northwest             37-01.50  
 12 Currica, Jamal               Damascus              37-01.25  
 13 Kironji, Antony              Paint Branch          36-10.75  
 14 Devan, Avi                   Churchill             35-10.75  
 15 Martin, David                Whitman               35-09.25  
 16 Buckingham, Drew             Sherwood              35-02.00  
 17 Sam, Sorim                   Wheaton               34-05.50  
 18 Kahavidana, Malindu          Wheaton               33-04.50  
 19 Mason, Marcus                Kennedy               33-00.25  
 20 Liverpool, Isaac             Kennedy               32-07.50  
 21 Laureiro, Rudolpho           Springbrook           32-00.25  
 22 horigudi, yoshaki            Wootton               31-08.50  
 23 Rubin, Vadim                 Sherwood              31-04.75  
 24 Wilson, Emsyl                Watkins Mill          31-02.50  
 25 wu, congwen                  Wootton               28-11.50  
 -- Robinson, Joey               Gaithersburg              FOUL  
 -- Richardson, Andrew           Watkins Mill              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
      County: R 54-04.25  2002        Jarred Wasser, Thomas S. Wootton         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dugan, Bob                   Gaithersburg          45-09.50    10  
  2 Velasquez, Michael           Wheaton               44-09.50     8  
  3 Clifford, Collin             RM                    44-02.75     6  
  4 Miller, Matt                 RM                    43-09.00     5  
  5 Voigtmann, Robbie            Churchill             42-08.25     4  
  6 Kruszewski, Matthew          Quince Orcha          41-10.75     3  
  7 Goldsby, James               Gaithersburg          40-08.75     2  
  8 Pierre, Anthony              Northwest             39-02.25     1  
  9 Hren, Chris                  Poolsville            39-00.75  
 10 Herbert, CJ                  Northwest             38-05.75  
 11 Dorrycott, Tommy             Poolsville            37-02.75  
 12 Fryauff, Mike                Damascus              36-05.50  
 13 licud, sonny                 Blake                 35-03.00  
 14 Dellomo, John                Quince Orcha          33-00.25  
 15 Brown, Martin                Blair                 32-11.25  
 16 shumaker, jacob              Blake                 31-02.50  
 17 Rabkin, Alex                 Churchill             29-09.50  
 18 Alwood, Jack                 Damascus              29-03.75  
 19 Wallenstein, David           Sherwood              28-04.75  
 20 Toone, Andrew                Northwood             27-06.50  
 21 Henriquez, Franklin          Wheaton               25-07.00  
 22 Agulair, Jose                Einstein              12-01.75  
 -- Taylor, Arnold               Whitman                     ND  
 -- Eastlack, Bryan              Magruder                    ND  
 -- Roebuck, Eric                Magruder                    ND  
 -- Salpeter, Michael            Whitman                     ND  
 -- Radzilowski, Tarome          Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Weeramunda, Malinda          Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- park, brian                  Blake                       ND  
 -- Kwakye, Osei                 Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Van Tassell, David           WJ                          ND  
 -- Bassich, Ryan                Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Cordero, Nestor              Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Glickstein, Alex             Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Ruffin, Cory                 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- robbins, kyle                Wootton                     ND  
 -- Hucke, Michael               WJ                          ND  
 -- Derricot, Dennis             Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Ashe, Mike                   Wootton                     ND  
   

Montgomery County Championship
1/24/2005 - Prince George's Sports & Learning Center, Landover, MD
Montgomery County Championship 

Team Scores

                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                    81        2) Montgomery Blair High Sch  63   
    3) Poolesville Girls           60.50     4) John F. Kennedy            56   
    5) Walter Johnson HS           49        6) Winston Churchill          44   
    7) Quince Orchard              34        8) Wootton Indoor Track       33   
    9) Richard Montgomery HS       26       10) Gaithersburg Indoor Track  21   
   11) Northwest High School       18       12) Walt Whitman High School   17.50
   13) Paint Branch Track & Fiel   17       14) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    10   
   15) Sherwood HS                  6       16) Watkins Mill High School    4   
   17) Magruder High School         3       18) Springbrook High School     1.50
   19) Blake High School            1       20) Albert Einstein High Scho   0.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg Indoor Track  103.50     2) Northwest High School      57   
    3) Damascus                    49        4) Winston Churchill          47   
    5) Richard Montgomery HS       40.50     6) Paint Branch Track & Fiel  38   
    7) Walter Johnson HS           35        8) John F. Kennedy            26   
    9) Magruder High School        25       10) Seneca Valley High School  22   
   11) Springbrook High School     21       12) Watkins Mill High School   13   
   13) Poolesville Boys            10       14) Quince Orchard              9   
   14) Blake High School            9       14) Walt Whitman High School    9   
   17) Wheaton                      8       17) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     8   
   19) Wootton Indoor Track         5       20) Sherwood HS                 4   
   20) Rockville High School        4       22) Albert Einstein High Scho   3   


Return to Top

Email | About