MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Invitational
Montgomery Invitational History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Landover Maryland
2006-01-14

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2006 10:28 PM
                         MONTGOMERY INVITATIONAL 2006                          
                                     MCPS                                      
                 Sports & Learning Complex,  Landover Maryland                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 8:04.20  1/11/2003   West Springfield, West Springf            
                         J Cook                                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atholton High School                                8:17.53  
  2 Gonzaga College High School                         8:19.07  
  3 Colonial Forge High School                          8:20.33  
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School                        8:22.85  
  5 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                      8:23.88  
  6 Herndon Track                                       8:24.84  
  7 Glasgow High School                                 8:29.11  
  8 Winston Churchill High School                       8:29.31  
  9 T. C. Williams Sr. High School                      8:31.13  
 10 Richard Montgomery High School                      8:31.35  
 11 Walter Johnson HS                                   8:32.45  
 12 Quince Orchard High School                          8:32.96  
 13 Salesianum School                                   8:33.58  
 14 South County Secondary School                       8:34.30  
 15 Glenelg High School                                 8:35.80  
 16 Edison High School                                  8:40.60  
 17 James W. Robinson Secondary Sc                      8:41.47  
 18 Lake Braddock High School                           8:41.62  
 19 Paint Branch High School                            8:42.55  
 20 Huguenot High School                                8:44.32  
 21 Northwest High School                               8:46.12  
 22 Osbourn Park High School                            8:46.56  
 23 Mountain View                                       8:48.03  
 24 Lee-Davis High School                               8:48.56  
 25 Bishop McNamara High School                         8:48.58  
 26 West Potomac High School                            8:49.29  
 27 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      8:49.63  
 28 Sherwood High School                                8:51.38  
 29 West Springfield High School                        8:51.39  
 30 Howard D. Woodson Senior High                       8:52.18  
 31 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                      8:54.80  
 32 Granby                                              8:54.86  
 33 Gar-Field Senior High School                        8:55.29  
 34 Forest Park High School                             8:55.44  
 35 Dulaney High School                                 8:55.76  
 36 Stafford Senior High School                         8:57.26  
 37 Wyomissing Area High School                         8:57.86  
 38 Hickory High School                                 8:57.94  
 39 Westfield High School                               8:59.02  
 40 Brooke Point High School                            8:59.94  
 41 Gaithersburg High School                            9:01.59  
 42 the potomac school                                  9:03.68  
 43 Long Reach High School                              9:03.94  
 44 Dover High School                                   9:06.61  
 45 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                9:12.48  
 46 James Hubert Blake High School                      9:12.75  
 47 Poolesville High School                             9:14.11  
 48 Woodrow Wilson High School                          9:19.19  
 49 Salem High School Virginia Bea                      9:21.04  
 50 Largo                                               9:24.33  
 51 Mt. Vernon                                          9:25.60  
 52 Walt Whitman High School                            9:27.30  
 53 Wilde Lake Wildecats                                9:30.80  
 54 Woodbridge Senior High School                       9:34.16  
 55 Northwood High School                               9:41.49  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:48.16  1/11/2003   Walter Johnson, WJ                        
                         A St.Denis, S Truelove, A Chavis, L Rivlin        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                            9:48.24  
  2 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                      9:51.03  
  3 Midlothian High School                              9:51.44  
  4 Bishop McNamara High School                         9:52.46  
  5 Westfield High School                               9:58.43  
  6 Winston Churchill High School                      10:01.60  
  7 Paul VI Catholic High School                       10:01.62  
  8 Brooke Point High School                           10:01.66  
  9 West Potomac High School                           10:03.83  
 10 Archbishop Carroll High School                     10:06.25  
 11 Largo                                              10:06.78  
 12 Colonial Forge High School                         10:07.42  
 13 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                     10:08.18  
 14 the potomac school                                 10:10.65  
 15 Ballou High School                                 10:11.58  
 16 Mount De Sales Academy                             10:14.17  
 17 Quince Orchard High School                         10:14.34  
 18 Walter Johnson HS                                  10:17.29  
 19 T. C. Williams Sr. High School                     10:17.64  
 20 Chantilly High School                              10:17.94  
 21 Lake Braddock High School                          10:18.54  
 22 Padua Academy                                      10:22.86  
 23 Forest Park High School                            10:26.19  
 24 Mt. Hebron High School                             10:26.54  
 25 Northwest High School                              10:26.76  
 26 Osbourn Park High School                           10:27.78  
 27 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                     10:27.89  
 28 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                     10:31.02  
 29 John Handley High School                           10:34.64  
 30 Mountain View                                      10:35.37  
 31 Hickory High School                                10:36.98  
 32 South County Secondary School                      10:38.32  
 33 Herndon Track                                      10:41.94  
 34 Denbigh High School                                10:42.18  
 35 West Springfield High School                       10:42.89  
 36 Dulaney High School                                10:43.76  
 37 Wilde Lake Wildecats                               10:47.05  
 38 Gar-Field Senior High School                       10:49.00  
 39 Richard Montgomery High School                     10:49.07  
 40 Dover High School                                  10:55.72  
 41 Nazareth Academy                                   10:57.65  
 42 Glasgow High School                                11:05.83  
 43 John F. Kennedy (Md)                               11:08.98  
 44 Newark High School                                 11:17.09  
 45 Poolesville High School                            11:18.64  
 46 Sherwood High School                               11:29.23  
 47 Lee-Davis High School                              11:41.95  
 48 Woodrow Wilson High School                         11:44.66  
 49 Dunbar Senior High School                          11:58.19  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Charles            12 Bayside                   6.48q  5 
  2 Jared, Simmons            12 Stonewall Jackso          6.56q 12 
  3 Pinchinat, Patrick        11 Richard Montgome          6.58q 15 
  4 Anderson, Aaron           12 Bishop McNamara           6.59q  4 
  5 Westbrook, Mike           12 Hayfield Seconda          6.60q 20 
  6 Muvdi, Chris              12 Holy Name High S          6.65q  7 
  7 Thomas, Dean              11 Patrick Henry As          6.66  12 
  8 Crayton, Tremaine         12 Glenelg                   6.68  15 
  9 Harper, Anthony           12 Huguenot HS               6.70  11 
 10 Roberts, James            12 St.John's Colleg          6.71   9 
 10 Odocha, Tochi             11 Atholton                  6.71  15 
 10 Williams, Joseph          11 Freedom High Sch          6.71  10 
 10 Perry, Cameron            12 Forest Park               6.71   5 
 14 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Richard Montgome          6.72   3 
 14 Bell, Darryl              11 Pikesville HS             6.72  17 
 16 Brown, Keith              12 McDonogh                  6.73   4 
 17 Cooper, Roosevelt         12 Mergenthaler              6.74   7 
 17 Cooper, Jr., Michael      11 DeMatha Catholic          6.74  15 
 17 Minter, Antwane           12 West Potomac              6.74  18 
 20 Weaver, Dominic           12 R.F.Lewis                 6.75  20 
 21 Head, Michael             12 New Town High Sc          6.76  14 
 21 Hannan, Matthew           12 Gonzaga                   6.76   3 
 21 Williams, Tarell          12 John F. Kennedy           6.76  20 
 24 Dawkins, Derrick          12 Friendly                  6.77  14 
 24 Norvell, Antonio          11 I.C. Norcom High          6.77  10 
 26 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach                6.78   6 
 27 Jackson-Mills, Brandon    12 Northwest                 6.79  18 
 28 Iyebote, Nobel            11 South County Sec          6.82   2 
 28 Epps, Jonathan            11 Patrick Henry As          6.82  14 
 30 Evans, Allen              11 Woodrow Wilson            6.83  15 
 31 Agyare, Yannick           12 Potomac Senior            6.84   3 
 32 Randolph, Marcus          11 Howard HS                 6.86  19 
 33 Spratley, Quadell         11 Paint Branch              6.87  12 
 33 Mandzukic, Adis           12 Pikesville HS             6.87  13 
 35 Chen, Ken                 11 Winston Churchil          6.88  13 
 36 Bush, Teron               12 Denbigh HS                6.89  14 
 37 Bosha, Vincent            11 Magruder                  6.90  10 
 37 Brown, Mark                  Wootton High Sch          6.90   1 
 39 Thomas, Antonio           12 Long Reach                6.91  11 
 39 White, Jamaal             11 Salem HS (Vb)             6.91  18 
 41 Tipton, Julien            11 Forest Park               6.92   8 
 41 Rendina, Matt             11 Salesianum                6.92   4 
 41 McLean, Travis            12 Fairmont Heights          6.92   6 
 41 Leeds, Austin             12 Washington-Lee            6.92   5 
 45 Odocha, Kelechi           10 Atholton                  6.93   2 
 46 Gary, Anthony             11 Friendly                  6.94  17 
 46 Harris, Kevin             10 Mountain View             6.94  11 
 46 Robinson, Pierre          12 Mt. Vernon                6.94   2 
 46 Crenshaw, Moses           12 Glasgow                   6.94   2 
 46 Le, Alex                  12 Walter Johnson H          6.94  14 
 51 Higgs, Daryn              10 Archbishop Carro          6.95  19 
 52 Nash, Kelley              12 R.F.Lewis                 6.96   9 
 52 Paulo, Myco               11 Watkins Mill              6.96  16 
 54 Miller, Eric              12 Wyomissing                6.97   4 
 55 Shim, Brian               12 Walt Whitman              6.98  19 
 55 Smith, Timothy            12 Mergenthaler              6.98  20 
 57 Burrell, Corey            12 Mt. Vernon                6.99   7 
 57 clarkson, jon             12 Gar-Field                 6.99   9 
 57 Viscount, Sal             10 Salesianum                6.99   6 
 57 Brand, Jason              12 West Springfield          6.99  16 
 61 Dugan, Tommy              12 Montgomery Blair          7.03  17 
 61 Artis, Rufus              09 Lakeland (Va)             7.03  11 
 61 Houston, John             12 Magruder                  7.03   8 
 61 Brown, Alfred             11 Brooke Point Hig          7.03   3 
 65 Boone, Dontavaius         09 Lakeland (Va)             7.05   8 
 66 Elliott, Anthony          11 Howard HS                 7.06  10 
 67 Varella, Louis            10 Montgomery Blair          7.07   3 
 68 Cabell, Kenny             12 Woodbridge                7.09   5 
 68 Whitman, Andrew           12 Chantilly HS              7.09   3 
 70 Lewis, Jeremy             12 John Handley Hig          7.10   5 
 71 Darby, James              12 Glasgow                   7.11  13 
 72 Benoit, Irm               12 Brooke Point Hig          7.12   8 
 72 Valle, Christian          10 Watkins Mill              7.12  10 
 72 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      11 Sherwood High Sc          7.12   1 
 75 Rose, Devon               10 Woodbridge                7.13  19 
 76 Oates, Nicholas           11 Springbrook               7.14   8 
 77 Dobosh, Justin            11 Salem HS (Vb)             7.15   8 
 77 Vandercreek, Ross         10 Walter Johnson H          7.15   6 
 79 Newkirk, Chris            10 West Potomac              7.17  10 
 80 Kitchelt, Devin           11 Glenelg                   7.19   7 
 80 Nelson, Chris             11 Bishop McNamara           7.19   1 
 82 Payne, David              10 Northwood High S          7.24  12 
 82 Walker, Vaughn            12 Potomac Senior            7.24  12 
 84 Neal, Early               10 Dover                     7.25   9 
 85 Costello, Zack            11 Paul VI                   7.27   4 
 86 Allen, Imani              10 Quince Orchard            7.29  13 
 86 Corbitt, Breon            11 Granby                    7.29   1 
 86 Sykes, Jaumale            12 DeMatha Catholic          7.29  17 
 89 Sharp, David              11 T. C. Williams S          7.33  18 
 90 Ndaou, Ibrahim            11 Woodrow Wilson            7.36  20 
 91 Marchesini, Lodovico      10 South County Sec          7.38  14 
 92 Alexandreford, Dane       12 Paint Branch              7.39  18 
 93 Jackson, Darnell          11 Granby                    7.42  19 
 94 Peters, Jaron             11 Denbigh HS                7.44  11 
 95 Morris, Daryll               Wootton High Sch          7.47  16 
 96 Gayle, Gerald             12 Dover                     7.50   9 
 97 Copella, Vince            12 West Springfield          7.51  16 
 98 Cox, Russell              09 Gonzaga                   7.57   1 
 99 Jackey, Chris             10 Paul VI                   7.65  13 
 -- Davis, Vontae             12 Dunbar Senior Hi            DQ   7 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.03  1/12/2002   India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Decoster, Jameice         09 McDonogh                  7.17q 12 
  2 Kentish, Shamika          12 Salem HS (Vb)             7.25q  7 
  3 Lewis, Thersa             12 Western MD                7.27q 14 
  4 Robinson, Devin           12 McDonogh                  7.28q  1 
  5 Golladay, Michaylin       12 Largo                     7.30q 15 
  5 Breezeatl, Thelma         12 Stonewall Jackso          7.30q 17 
  7 carter, simone            11 West Catholic HS          7.32   5 
  8 Booker, Alexis            12 Friendly                  7.34  10 
  9 Wilbon, Shae              10 Colonial Heights          7.39   5 
 10 Sanford, Dania               Faquier High Sco          7.41  12 
 11 Smith, Brittany           12 Patrick Henry As          7.46  13 
 12 Long, Tiffani             12 Long Reach                7.50   2 
 13 Allen, Nakia              12 Friendly                  7.51   1 
 13 Brown, Deanna             10 Dunbar                    7.51   8 
 13 Terry, Kierra             09 Mt. Vernon                7.51  17 
 16 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton                  7.53  16 
 17 Hawkins, Monique          10 New Town High Sc          7.54   7 
 18 Amegashie, Yvonnne        09 Potomac Senior            7.55  15 
 19 Auffrath, Ashley          11 Eastern Technica          7.57  16 
 19 Quigley, Sherita          11 H. D. Woodson             7.57   4 
 21 Maxberry, Erika           10 Freedom High Sch          7.60  15 
 22 Wright, Janae             11 H. D. Woodson             7.61  11 
 22 Griffin*, Kietta          10 Lee-Davis High S          7.61  17 
 24 Butler, Emily             09 Salem HS (Vb)             7.63   4 
 25 Miles, Devan              12 Long Reach                7.65   3 
 25 williams, simone          11 menchville                7.65  14 
 27 Kanamine, Sara            12 Chantilly HS              7.67  10 
 27 Richardson, Kyra          12 Midlothian HS             7.67   8 
 29 Miller, Michelle          11 John F. Kennedy           7.69   6 
 30 Baxter, Leighanne         09 Robinson (Va)             7.71  11 
 31 Cahill, Karly             10 Padua                     7.72  14 
 32 Rodgers-Owen, Virginia    12 Dunbar                    7.73  11 
 32 Gregory, Bree             09 Tatnall                   7.73   6 
 34 Nichols, Camilla          10 Pikesville HS             7.74   9 
 34 Traylor, Casey            09 Delcastle                 7.74   9 
 36 Luzzi, Alesha             11 West Springfield          7.76  15 
 36 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Winston Churchil          7.76   3 
 38 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      10 Largo                     7.78   6 
 39 Davis, Alysha             12 Bishop McNamara           7.79  11 
 39 Kallay, Elizabeth         10 Fairmont Heights          7.79   9 
 39 Stallings, Jazamine       12 Havre de Grace H          7.79   3 
 39 Perry, Lydia              09 Hickory VA                7.79   1 
 43 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin   09 Osbourn Park              7.80   8 
 43 Harrison, keiristin       11 Western MD                7.80  13 
 45 Seay, Zoie                10 Lake Braddock             7.81   2 
 45 Sinkler, April            11 Brooke Point Hig          7.81   8 
 47 Davis, Deyean'e           12 Granby                    7.83   8 
 47 Green, Kelly              12 Woodrow Wilson            7.83   2 
 49 Oken, Lindsay             12 Wilde Lake Wilde          7.86   3 
 49 Armstead, Andrea          09 Forest Park               7.86   2 
 49 Mizell, Katie             10 Hickory VA                7.86   9 
 52 Saulk, Susanne               Wootton High Sch          7.88   5 
 53 Wise, Maia                09 menchville                7.90  12 
 54 McMullin, Erin            09 Nazareth Academy          7.91  16 
 54 Armstrong, Sara           10 Poolesville               7.91   6 
 56 Grieer, Courtni           10 Lakeland (Va)             7.92   4 
 57 Spencer, Danielle         11 Pikesville HS             7.94   1 
 58 Stokes, Alexis            10 Warwick HS                7.96  12 
 59 bell, shadavia            11 Gar-Field                 7.97  10 
 60 Neil, Jennyka              9 Walter Johnson H          7.99   5 
 60 Barley, Leah              10 Gar-Field                 7.99  16 
 62 May, Crystal              09 Forest Park               8.00  14 
 63 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder                  8.01  13 
 64 Stanley, Nancy               Faquier High Sco          8.02   9 
 64 Boos, LeAnn                  Wootton High Sch          8.02  17 
 66 Clark, Dominique          12 Mt. Vernon                8.03  10 
 67 Smith, JaQuay             12 Dover                     8.04  12 
 68 Jewell, Alissa            10 Gaithersburg              8.05  11 
 68 White, Theresa            12 Mergenthaler              8.05  10 
 68 Cartoux, Charlene          9 Walter Johnson H          8.05  17 
 71 Frank, Kristi             12 Winston Churchil          8.08  13 
 71 Geisman, Caitlyn          09 Denbigh HS                8.08   8 
 73 Chitty, Koah              10 Brooke Point Hig          8.11  16 
 74 Olawuni, Felicia          11 Montgomery Blair          8.12   7 
 75 Aluko, Jumi               12 Paint Branch              8.13  16 
 75 Young, Adriyah            09 Magruder                  8.13   1 
 77 Hines, Brianna            10 Potomac Senior            8.15   4 
 78 Gibson, Kait              10 Lee-Davis High S          8.19  13 
 78 Hooks, Zoraya             10 Gaithersburg              8.19   7 
 78 Gerow, Nicole             12 West Potomac              8.19   3 
 78 Seals, Amber              09 Montgomery Blair          8.19   7 
 82 Gerow, Stephanie          09 West Potomac              8.20   3 
 83 Brown, Andrea             12 Padua                     8.21  11 
 84 Leed, Lauren              10 Wyomissing                8.22  13 
 85 Gibson, Sascha            09 Glasgow                   8.32   6 
 86 Tripp, Holly              12 West Springfield          8.35  15 
 87 Coopwood, Emily           10 Woodbridge                8.39  17 
 88 Klaus, Abbie              12 Bethesda-CC               8.41   5 
 89 Fitall, Eleanor           11 Bethesda-CC               8.46  12 
 90 Alexander, Stephanie      12 Fairmont Heights          8.50   5 
 91 Davidson, Rachel          09 Walt Whitman              8.51   2 
 92 Brown, Joslyn             09 Glenelg                   8.54   9 
 93 Sturm, Alyson             11 Paul VI                   8.55   4 
 94 Madigan, Kelly            10 Paul VI                   8.68  14 
 -- Hayes, Chelsea            12 Frederick Dougla            DQ  15 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.54  1/10/2004   Dominic Berger, Dematha HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sumpter, Gary             12 Dover                     7.63q 11 
  2 Brown, Keith              12 McDonogh                  7.66q  5 
  3 Henley, McArthur          12 Huguenot HS               7.77q 13 
  4 Garel, Michael            12 Brooke Point Hig          7.78q  4 
  5 Morrison, Michael         12 Great Bridge Hig          7.82q  2 
  5 Grundmann, Stefan         12 Walt Whitman              7.82q  3 
  7 Summers, Garrett          12 Fairmont Heights          7.92  10 
  8 Walker, Predist           11 Lakeland (Va)             8.02   6 
  9 Lucas, Ben                12 Delcastle                 8.06   5 
 10 Prohaska, Ian             11 Lake Braddock             8.09  13 
 10 Tunis, Ahmad              12 Northwest                 8.09   9 
 12 Bosha, Vincent            11 Magruder                  8.12   4 
 13 Gray, Alex                12 Bethesda-CC               8.15   5 
 14 Pradel, Louis             12 John F. Kennedy           8.19   9 
 15 Bailey, Kemon             12 Huguenot HS               8.20   3 
 16 Hines, Anthony            11 I.C. Norcom High          8.22   7 
 17 Williams, Ola             12 St.John's Colleg          8.23   7 
 18 Jadlowski, Darek          12 Patrick Henry As          8.27  12 
 19 Ford, Robbie              11 McDonogh                  8.28   9 
 20 Harris, Earl              11 Bishop McNamara           8.33   1 
 21 Mervine, Jonathan         11 Colonial Forge            8.34   6 
 22 Brewer, Samuel            11 Gar-Field                 8.36   3 
 23 Meyers, AC                12 Robinson (Va)             8.37  11 
 24 Riddick, DJ               10 Hickory VA                8.42   2 
 25 McCowan, Nigel            12 Lee-Davis High S          8.43   2 
 26 Gardner, Nathan           12 Robinson (Va)             8.48   5 
 27 Curtis, Nathan            11 Hickory VA                8.50   6 
 27 Moorman, Gerard           12 W. T. Woodson HS          8.50   1 
 29 Corbin, Dumaine           11 Delcastle                 8.54   1 
 29 Cramer, Samuel            12 Dulaney                   8.54   8 
 31 Gardiner, Willem          11 West Springfield          8.56  13 
 32 Newkirk, Chris            10 West Potomac              8.58   8 
 32 Dorelus, Eliezer          10 Seaford                   8.58   1 
 34 Coston, Matthew           10 Dover                     8.63   2 
 35 Campbell, Kevin           11 Poolesville               8.65  13 
 35 Bartholomew, Chris        11 South County Sec          8.65  10 
 37 Buford, Lowell            11 Bruton HS                 8.70   2 
 38 Gilbert, Ray              12 Long Reach                8.76   7 
 38 Sasser, Brian             12 Forest Park               8.76  13 
 40 Harvey, Darren            11 Bruton HS                 8.78   7 
 41 Harvey, Raineir           12 Pikesville HS             8.86  12 
 42 Young, Michael            12 Denbigh HS                8.87  10 
 42 Johnson, Rodrigues        11 Denbigh HS                8.87   9 
 44 Heath, Derek              11 Long Reach                8.92  11 
 45 Brown, Mark               12 Charter                   8.98   7 
 46 Elliott, Anthony          11 Howard HS                 9.05   4 
 47 Mendez, Stephon           12 Colonial Forge            9.08   8 
 48 Westbrook, Mike           12 Hayfield Seconda          9.10   5 
 49 Papavizas, Michael        12 Atholton                  9.14   3 
 50 Gavello, Andrew           11 John Handley Hig          9.15   6 
 51 Collins, Joseph           11 Gonzaga                   9.28  10 
 52 Tabb, Tavis               11 I.C. Norcom High          9.34  12 
 53 Conte, Gregory            11 Quince Orchard            9.40   6 
 54 Boydkin, Desmond          11 Mt. Vernon                9.43  12 
 55 Green, Noe                10 Woodrow Wilson            9.84   6 
 56 Valle, Christian          10 Watkins Mill             10.05   3 
 57 Umeh, Ilenna              10 DeMatha Catholic         10.93   8 
 -- gaisie, sam               11 Gar-Field                  DNF   1 
 -- Higley, Jamie             12 Poolesville                 DQ  12 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.01  1/8/2005    Thersa Lewis, Western MD                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Thersa             12 Western MD                8.23q  7 
  2 watkins, kali             11 menchville                8.34q  4 
  3 Sheard, Kneshia           12 West Catholic HS          8.47q  6 
  4 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton                  8.48q  9 
  5 Johnson, Tashana          11 Western MD                8.58q  3 
  6 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Winston Churchil          8.60q  8 
  7 Akwule, Melanie           10 Lake Braddock             8.83   8 
  8 Smith, Ayla               12 John Handley Hig          8.84   7 
  9 Holiday, Keirra           12 Largo                     8.88   5 
 10 Shoates, Candace          12 Denbigh HS                8.92   2 
 11 Friederich, Trish         11 West Springfield          8.93  11 
 12 Bossett, Kamilah          12 Largo                     8.99   1 
 13 Williams, Nikita          12 Delcastle                 9.01   1 
 14 Campbell, Lakisha         09 Bishop McNamara           9.02   9 
 15 Lee, Katherine            10 West Potomac              9.03   7 
 16 Russell, Conchita         11 H. D. Woodson             9.10  10 
 17 Morehouse, Laura          12 Lake Braddock             9.19   4 
 18 Jones, Jasmine            10 Hayfield Seconda          9.21  10 
 19 Lafontant, Sophia         12 Gar-Field                 9.25  10 
 20 osawgui, patience         11 West Catholic HS          9.45   3 
 21 Alston, Peyton            10 Osbourn Park              9.46   8 
 22 Okusaga, Tara             11 Northwest                 9.47   9 
 23 Jones, Quaniqua           09 Warwick HS                9.49   1 
 24 Boone, Haley              10 Westfield                 9.56  11 
 25 Green, Kelly              12 Woodrow Wilson            9.64   4 
 26 DeCoster, Janna           11 West Potomac              9.69   1 
 26 Carter, Mia               12 Poolesville               9.69  11 
 26 Anderson, Marie           10 Bishop McNamara           9.69   8 
 29 Chan, Teresa              12 Chantilly HS              9.71   2 
 30 Jones, Kristen            12 Hickory VA                9.75  11 
 31 robinson, demisha         12 Gar-Field                 9.78   3 
 32 Early, Rachel             09 Wyomissing                9.92   3 
 33 Sampson, Becky            09 Brooke Point Hig          9.94   5 
 33 Waters, Sasha             11 Sherwood High Sc          9.94  10 
 35 Williams, Assiatu         11 Mt. Vernon                9.97   8 
 36 Fridley, Elizabeth        11 W. T. Woodson HS          9.99   6 
 37 Ferguson, Michelle        10 Osbourn Park             10.00   2 
 38 Grossman, Emily           12 West Springfield         10.03   4 
 39 Peterson, Anne            11 Walt Whitman             10.06   9 
 40 McNulty, Patricia         12 Robinson (Va)            10.14   9 
 41 Haller, Candice           10 Bruton HS                10.27   8 
 42 Weaver, Jessie            10 Richard Montgome         10.36   2 
 43 Shaw, Elizabeth           10 South County Sec         10.40   1 
 43 Ajugkum, Lauren           10 Forest Park              10.40   3 
 45 Creange, Kaelin           11 Hickory VA               10.42  10 
 46 McCoy, Jenny              11 Walter Johnson H         10.43   3 
 47 Preston, Porsche          11 Brooke Point Hig         11.08   5 
 48 Rinkenberg, Cahy          09 Paul VI                  11.26   6 
 49 Labor, Desiree            10 Freedom High Sch         11.47   7 
 50 Colbert, Saige            12 Long Reach               11.62   1 
 51 Cato, Jessica             11 Glasgow                  11.77   6 
 52 Mboub, Maya               10 Long Reach               12.08   2 
 53 Bryant, Melanie           10 Colonial Forge           12.12  11 
 54 Grzelak, Meghan           10 Freedom High Sch         12.90  10 
 -- Wright, Dominique         11 John F. Kennedy             FS   7 
 -- Copeland, Amanda          10 Granby                     DNF   4 
 
Event 7  Boys 1 Mile Run Mile
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:19.46  1/8/2005    Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spooner, Mike             11 West Springfield       4:21.30  
  2 Siragusa, Brad            12 Chantilly HS           4:21.48  
  3 Leyh, Dan                 12 Colonial Forge         4:22.09  
  4 DellaPelle, Dom           11 Salesianum             4:26.08  
  5 Hussa, Mark               12 Robinson (Va)          4:26.26  
  6 Porter, Thomas            09 Mountain View          4:26.62  
  7 Edwards, Zach             12 Northside High S       4:27.06  
  8 Janes, Ryan               12 Gaithersburg           4:31.24  
  9 Revelle, Andrew           11 Atholton               4:32.94  
 10 Sklodowski, Brian         11 Tatnall                4:40.15  
 
Event 8  Girls 1 Mile Run Mile
================================================================
        Meet: % 5:02.88  1/8/2005    Alison Smith, Atholton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Catherine          11 Northside High S       5:08.79  
  2 Tobin, Kristy             11 Great Bridge Hig       5:11.10  
  3 Sinclair, Halsey          11 Montgomery Blair       5:12.71  
  4 Slekis, Stefanie          12 Forest Park            5:12.86  
  5 Kershner, Katie           10 Tatnall                5:12.98  
  6 Murphy, Keely             12 Northern               5:14.10  
  7 Brousell, Anna            12 Brandywine             5:15.94  
  8 Hartman, Kerry            10 Westfield              5:22.98  
  9 Reaves, Stephany          12 Thomas Jefferson       5:25.03  
 10 Oaxaca, Andrea            09 Yorktown               5:27.61  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moen, Chris               10 Walter Johnson H       4:32.19  
  2 Tousley, Elias            11 Bethesda-CC            4:33.03  
  3 Gaffney, Kyle             11 Blake                  4:34.92  
  4 Walsh, Vince              11 Dulaney                4:35.27  
  5 Barnard, Chris            11 Sherwood High Sc       4:35.38  
  6 Thompson, Joey            10 Howard HS              4:35.85  
  7 Barry, Davis              10 Patrick Henry As       4:35.86  
  8 Bell, William             12 Springbrook            4:36.58  
  9 Honey, Dan                12 W. T. Woodson HS       4:36.94  
 10 Merritt*, Mark            10 Midlothian HS          4:37.01  
 11 Chandler, Matt            12 Gonzaga                4:37.38  
 12 Perlis, Jeffrey           12 Sidwell Friends        4:37.41  
 13 Kenimer, Bradshaw         10 T. C. Williams S       4:37.78  
 14 Singh, Hersh              12 Thomas Jefferson       4:38.29  
 15 Shea, Ryan                11 Forest Park            4:39.26  
 16 Honan, Stephen            11 W. T. Woodson HS       4:40.02  
 17 Norland, Paul             11 Thomas Jefferson       4:40.60  
 18 Adley, Dave               10 Baldwin (Pa)           4:41.11  
 19 Bazell, Graham            09 Atholton               4:41.48  
 20 Murray, Joey              10 Stafford Senior        4:42.32  
 21 Williams, Zach            10 Forest Park            4:42.39  
 22 Mitchell, William         12 DeMatha Catholic       4:42.40  
 23 Bosse, Nick               12 Glenelg                4:43.06  
 24 Kelly, Tom                11 Gonzaga                4:43.45  
 25 Joson, Jeremiah           10 Quince Orchard         4:43.70  
 26 Lopacki, Mitch            12 Osbourn Park           4:43.91  
 27 Walker, Leo               11 West Springfield       4:44.24  
 28 Zohorsky, Andrew          11 Hickory VA             4:44.55  
 29 Voss, Ted                 12 Lake Braddock          4:44.63  
 30 Mlinarcik, Phillip        11 Hayfield Seconda       4:46.98  
 31 Hill, Josh                12 Salesianum             4:47.25  
 31 Degfae, Leoule            09 Edison                 4:47.25  
 33 Kohy, Babur               12 Chantilly HS           4:47.50  
 34 Dunlap, Steven            11 Washington-Lee         4:47.81  
 35 Gray, Corey               10 West Potomac           4:48.00  
 36 Moody, Kory               12 Salem HS (Vb)          4:48.91  
 37 Lange, Derek              10 Wilde Lake Wilde       4:49.04  
 38 Degfae, Tihut             09 Edison                 4:49.23  
 39 Earehart, Andrew          11 Hickory VA             4:49.27  
 40 Bond, Matthew             12 Dulaney                4:51.83  
 41 Burton, Orlando           09 Woodside (Va)          4:52.28  
 42 Schiavone, Clint          11 John Handley Hig       4:52.53  
 43 garcia, josemar           11 Archbishop Carro       4:54.13  
 44 Tinney, Brad              12 Long Reach             4:55.64  
 45 Laratta, David            10 Quince Orchard         4:56.91  
 46 Webb *, Ryan              12 Lee-Davis High S       4:57.32  
 47 Gurney, Peter             11 Washington-Lee         4:57.37  
 48 Hammond, Ben              09 West Potomac           4:57.59  
 49 Reynolds*, Robert         10 Lee-Davis High S       4:57.61  
 50 Boyd, Chris                  Wootton High Sch       4:58.76  
 51 Henderson, Jon            10 Wilde Lake Wilde       5:00.04  
 52 Miller, Robert            11 Largo                  5:00.33  
 53 Changes, Ryan             11 Potomac Senior         5:02.28  
 54 Robinson, Anwar           10 Mt. Vernon             5:06.23  
 55 Berger, Brian             10 Wyomissing             5:06.43  
 56 Stover, Joe               09 Bohemia Manor Hi       5:06.66  
 57 Hobart, T.J.              09 Baldwin (Pa)           5:07.31  
 58 Rison, Eric               10 Patrick Henry As       5:08.76  
 59 Schnieder, Jared          11 Walter Johnson H       5:08.89  
 60 clark, michell            11 Gar-Field              5:10.99  
 61 Gormley, Mykl             11 Bishop McNamara        5:12.67  
 62 Statham, Ghee             12 Paint Branch           5:13.46  
 63 Gaynor, Adam              11 Watkins Mill           5:13.86  
 64 Johnson, Aristole         09 Dover                  5:13.90  
 65 Blagmon, Erric            12 Denbigh HS             5:17.33  
 66 Ribnick, Samuel           11 Woodrow Wilson         5:23.65  
 67 Raimond, Austin           12 Bohemia Manor Hi       5:28.64  
 68 Hunt, Kenneth             09 Bishop McNamara        5:29.98  
 69 Benkareira, Abdelkader    10 Woodrow Wilson         5:46.68  
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hadiji, Sarrah            11 W. T. Woodson HS       5:15.25  
  2 Copeland, Brittany        11 Brooke Point Hig       5:16.37  
  3 Potasinski, Tasia         10 Westfield              5:20.34  
  4 McCarter, Liz             11 Mt. Hebron             5:20.82  
  5 Dow*, Samantha            10 Midlothian HS          5:22.61  
  6 Sinclair, Ashlyn          11 Montgomery Blair       5:22.62  
  7 Britto, Michelle          09 Woodbridge             5:23.26  
  8 Johnston, Paige           09 Midlothian HS          5:23.56  
  9 Larkin, Emma              10 Dulaney                5:23.62  
 10 Castagno, Joanie          11 Tatnall                5:23.68  
 11 Watunya, Jennifer         11 Padua                  5:24.58  
 12 Hannallah, Louise         10 Winston Churchil       5:24.80  
 13 Hovland, Jennifer         12 Robinson (Va)          5:25.36  
 14 Presley, Michelle         11 Lake Braddock          5:26.58  
 15 Ogden, Katie              11 Northern               5:26.87  
 16 Lawler, Katherine         10 Edison                 5:27.13  
 17 Weber, Sara               11 Washington-Lee         5:27.54  
 18 Heath, Elizabeth          10 West Potomac           5:27.88  
 19 Moore, Christine          10 Lake Braddock          5:28.60  
 20 Puhek, Jamie              11 South County Sec       5:29.14  
 21 Pastor, Aaren             09 W. T. Woodson HS       5:29.64  
 22 DiValentin, Lia           09 Chantilly HS           5:29.90  
 23 Underwood, Alison         10 Thomas Jefferson       5:31.42  
 24 Eckerstrom, Emma          10 Northwest              5:31.82  
 25 Hawkins, Molly            11 Colonial Forge         5:32.27  
 26 Caskey, Erin              11 Forest Park            5:33.32  
 27 Parris, Alison            12 Patuxent               5:34.33  
 28 Isen, Debbie              10 Walt Whitman           5:35.13  
 29 Witek, Kristin            11 Chantilly HS           5:35.94  
 30 Giffon, Jessica           11 Warwick HS             5:37.00  
 31 Sanders, Ashley           10 Hickory VA             5:37.60  
 32 Linneman, Briana          11 Nazareth Academy       5:38.87  
 33 Brickett, Carly           12 Baldwin (Pa)           5:39.05  
 34 McCary, Laura             11 Magruder               5:39.37  
 35 Andrews, Megan            12 Bethesda-CC            5:40.05  
 36 Miller, Nicolette         10 Wyomissing             5:40.57  
 37 Capehart, Suzanne         11 Oakton                 5:41.43  
 38 Askine, Kate              11 Dulaney                5:41.66  
 39 Forcino, Rachel           12 Northwest              5:42.55  
 40 Prinkey, Meghan           10 Bishop McNamara        5:42.75  
 41 Marcus, Paige             12 Winston Churchil       5:42.85  
 42 Tate, Michelle            11 Woodlawn               5:42.89  
 43 Grunow, Lindsy            12 Colonial Heights       5:44.75  
 44 Caffrey, Kathryn          11 Atholton               5:46.18  
 45 Wilhelm, Brittany         10 Brooke Point Hig       5:46.33  
 46 Wilson, Keri              10 Long Reach             5:46.43  
 47 Jacobs, Jasmine           12 bodine high scho       5:46.64  
 48 Kenney, Caitlin           10 West Springfield       5:47.60  
 49 Budd, Kelsey              11 Paul VI                5:47.63  
 50 Upshaw *, Jamie           11 Lee-Davis High S       5:47.81  
 51 Jemison, Kelly            11 West Potomac           5:48.22  
 52 Nelms, Amanda             09 Hickory VA             5:48.23  
 53 Esselburn, Katie          11 Oakton                 5:48.55  
 54 Bowler, Marquel           12 Atholton               5:49.16  
 55 Whalen, Courtney          10 Magruder               5:50.03  
 56 Washington, Genova        12 Gar-Field              5:52.67  
 57 Best, Kelly               11 Baldwin (Pa)           5:54.67  
 58 Shine, Elizabeth          11 Paul VI                5:56.29  
 59 Sims, Kallie              12 Washington-Lee         5:56.43  
 60 Dominguez, Jennifer       10 Hayfield Seconda       5:56.63  
 61 Cleveland, Shannen        11 Hayfield Seconda       5:57.60  
 62 Burant, Aniela            11 Woodrow Wilson         5:59.54  
 63 Nuttycombe, Stephanie     09 Patrick Henry As       6:01.15  
 64 Williams, Christina       10 Edison                 6:01.47  
 65 Norris, Jasmine           11 Largo                  6:03.82  
 66 Shelby, Blauert           09 Stonewall Jackso       6:07.42  
 67 Parker, Latricia          12 H. D. Woodson          6:20.35  
 68 Hellmuth, Lindsay         11 Mt. Vernon             6:31.13  
 69 Graf, Stacey              11 Bohemia Manor Hi       6:45.84  
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared, Simmons            12 Stonewall Jackso          6.52  
  2 Anderson, Aaron           12 Bishop McNamara           6.52  
  3 Sykes, Jaumale            12 DeMatha Catholic          6.55  
  4 Westbrook, Mike           12 Hayfield Seconda          6.57  
  5 Pinchinat, Patrick        11 Richard Montgome          6.67  
  6 Clark, Charles            12 Bayside                   7.40  
 
Event 12  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.03  1/12/2002   India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kentish, Shamika          12 Salem HS (Vb)             7.11  
  2 Robinson, Devin           12 McDonogh                  7.17  
  3 Lewis, Thersa             12 Western MD                7.20  
  4 Decoster, Jameice         09 McDonogh                  7.22  
  5 carter, simone            11 West Catholic HS          7.27  
  6 Breezeatl, Thelma         12 Stonewall Jackso          7.29  
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.54  1/10/2004   Dominic Berger, Dematha HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Keith              12 McDonogh                  7.56  
  2 Sumpter, Gary             12 Dover                     7.58  
  3 Henley, McArthur          12 Huguenot HS               7.65  
  4 Garel, Michael            12 Brooke Point Hig          7.66  
  5 Morrison, Michael         12 Great Bridge Hig          7.67  
  6 Grundmann, Stefan         12 Walt Whitman              7.92  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  8.01  1/8/2005    Thersa Lewis, Western MD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Thersa             12 Western MD                8.18  
  2 watkins, kali             11 menchville                8.22  
  3 Sheard, Kneshia           12 West Catholic HS          8.32  
  4 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton                  8.37  
  5 Johnson, Tashana          11 Western MD                8.47  
  6 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Winston Churchil          8.69  
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 49.55  1/10/2004   Afalobie Amorie, C.H.Flowers                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Randy                12 Archbishop Carro         49.95  11 
  2 Richardson, Chris         12 Hayfield Seconda         50.29  11 
  3 Potter, Jahmal            12 Salem HS (Vb)            50.31   8 
  4 Harrison, Chris           12 Potomac Senior           50.75   9 
  5 Samuels, Jeremy           12 DeMatha Catholic         50.76  11 
  6 Thomas, Antonio           12 Long Reach               50.87   9 
  7 Wyche, Marcus             12 Paint Branch             51.06  11 
  8 Sykes, Ryan               12 Great Bridge Hig         51.51  10 
  9 Lee*, Brian               12 Huguenot HS              51.54   8 
 10 Lemon, Michael            12 DeMatha Catholic         51.55  10 
 11 Lipford, David            12 Largo                    51.67  10 
 12 Amegashie, Ebenzer        11 Potomac Senior           51.80   8 
 13 Riviere, Roland           11 New Town High Sc         51.97  11 
 14 Allen, Jason              12 Mt. Hebron               52.23   8 
 15 Letson, Chris             10 Lake Braddock            52.25   9 
 16 Cooper, Roosevelt         12 Mergenthaler             52.52   9 
 17 Williams, Ola             12 St.John's Colleg         52.56   4 
 18 Jared, Simmons            12 Stonewall Jackso         52.57   7 
 19 Sumpter, Gary             12 Dover                    52.74  10 
 20 Branch, Peter             11 Lee-Davis High S         52.98   8 
 21 Stephonson, Demar         11 Archbishop Carro         53.08   6 
 22 Williams, Adrian          12 St.John's Colleg         53.14   4 
 23 Dakkouni, Larbi           12 Quince Orchard           53.19   9 
 23 McLean, Travis            12 Fairmont Heights         53.19   8 
 25 Seward, Donnie            11 Huguenot HS              53.23   7 
 26 Wolfe, Chris              11 Baldwin (Pa)             53.26   9 
 27 Simms, Norman             12 Largo                    53.29  10 
 28 Eggleston, Kohlya         12 Atholton                 53.36   4 
 29 Kymingham, Jason          11 Glenelg                  53.40   7 
 30 Klimek, Dan               11 Colonial Forge           53.41   8 
 31 Weinstein, David          12 Winston Churchil         53.71   7 
 32 McCants, Kevin            11 I.C. Norcom High         54.15   4 
 33 Tracy, Jeff               12 Gds                      54.19   4 
 34 Bedeau, Jon-Paul          12 Bishop McNamara          54.20   5 
 35 Hopper, Michael           12 Delcastle                54.25   5 
 36 Kerr, Joe                 12 Salesianum               54.28   6 
 37 Mulvaney, Chris           10 Midlothian HS            54.40   3 
 38 Welsh, Joe                12 Walter Johnson H         54.43   5 
 39 Fowler, Daniel            12 Paint Branch             54.72  10 
 40 Booker, Donn              12 John Handley Hig         54.74   8 
 41 Haskins, DJ               10 Mountain View            54.76   7 
 42 Dubin, David              11 West Springfield         54.87   5 
 43 Shields, Evan             11 Gonzaga                  54.91   8 
 44 O'Garra, Johnathan        10 Salem HS (Vb)            55.02   6 
 45 Molligan, Justin          11 Charter                  55.03   3 
 46 Barnett, Wil              12 McDonogh                 55.09   6 
 47 Jennings, Aerus           12 Denbigh HS               55.10  11 
 48 Boisvert, Andrew          11 Quince Orchard           55.13   6 
 48 Weaver, Dominic           12 R.F.Lewis                55.13   5 
 50 Franklyn, Kemahl          10 Dulaney                  55.14   3 
 51 Andrews, Henry            12 McDonogh                 55.28   6 
 52 Purnell, Gernie           10 Seaford                  55.35   4 
 53 Yousuf, Mohammed          12 Edison                   55.49   6 
 54 Towers, Ross                 Wootton High Sch         55.52   6 
 55 Blackburn, Michael        12 John Handley Hig         55.64   4 
 56 Nash, Kelley              12 R.F.Lewis                55.70   2 
 57 Storey, Andrew            11 Mountain View            55.75   4 
 58 Toussaint, Antonio        10 Brooke Point Hig         55.79   4 
 59 Epps, Scott               12 Patrick Henry As         55.82   3 
 60 Jones, Robert             12 Long Reach               55.99   2 
 61 Cain, Shean               11 Gaithersburg             56.01   5 
 62 Polins, Ben               12 Wyomissing               56.02   7 
 63 Sabo, Robert              11 Granby                   56.15   5 
 64 Lewis, Jeremiah           12 Gaithersburg             56.29   7 
 65 Butler, Clayton           12 West Springfield         56.34   6 
 66 Fields, Josh              12 Dover                    56.49   4 
 67 Barnes, Corey             10 Hickory VA               56.51   5 
 68 Bryant, Orlando           11 Brooke Point Hig         56.69   7 
 69 Dickerson, George         12 Blake                    56.86   5 
 70 Smith, Terrell            12 Osbourn Park             57.03   7 
 71 Hamm, Chris               12 Atholton                 57.26   2 
 72 Morris, George            10 Lakeland (Va)            57.37   7 
 72 Castelli, Nick            12 Paul VI                  57.37   2 
 74 Robinson, Kalgeri         11 Magruder                 57.44   7 
 75 Burant, Nicholas          12 Woodrow Wilson           57.46   3 
 76 Tucker, Danavin           11 Bishop McNamara          57.55   2 
 77 Cumberbatch, Oswald       11 Chantilly HS             57.79   2 
 78 Fries, Brian              12 Warwick HS               58.21   2 
 79 Chung, Michael            12 Magruder                 58.41   3 
 80 Ward, Carter              10 Gonzaga                  59.52   5 
 81 Green, Noe                10 Woodrow Wilson           59.53   2 
 82 Totimek, Lawrence         11 Forest Park            1:00.11   3 
 83 Sasser, Brian             12 Forest Park            1:00.41   4 
 84 Thomas, Bryan             10 Warwick HS             1:00.96   3 
 85 Morris, Joey              11 Denbigh HS             1:02.05   7 
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 54.90  1/8/2005    Nicole Leach, West Catholic HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheard, Kneshia           12 West Catholic HS         56.59  10 
  2 Hilaire, Elan             10 Park                     57.13  10 
  3 Jordan, Dominique         10 Woodside (Va)            57.81  10 
  4 Fulton, Shonterria        12 Salem HS (Vb)            58.79   8 
  5 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    12 Western MD               58.86  10 
  6 saunders, nicole          11 menchville               59.44   8 
  7 Mason, Monica             09 Bishop McNamara          59.51   6 
  8 Epperson, Morgan          11 Salem HS (Vb)            59.89   7 
  9 Rose, Meghan              11 Poolesville            1:00.25   9 
 10 Terry, Kierra             09 Mt. Vernon             1:00.36   7 
 11 Wineglass, Nakeisha       12 Hayfield Seconda       1:00.63   6 
 12 Blake, Lindsey            10 Bishop McNamara        1:00.90   1 
 13 Stephey, Quantika         11 Mergenthaler           1:01.31  10 
 13 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd    12 Brooke Point Hig       1:01.31   8 
 15 Wright, Letecia           11 Western MD             1:01.66   7 
 16 Jackson, Ayana            12 H. D. Woodson          1:02.11   6 
 17 Breezeatl, Thelma         12 Stonewall Jackso       1:02.12   6 
 18 Wanamaker, Eysha          10 Glasgow                1:02.17   6 
 19 Smith, Ayla               12 John Handley Hig       1:02.37   5 
 20 watkins, kali             11 menchville             1:02.52   7 
 21 Martin, Hana              11 Delcastle              1:02.55   3 
 22 Boney, Shaunte            09 Largo                  1:02.62   9 
 23 Cobb, Jamese              12 Long Reach             1:02.71   8 
 24 Olumese, Ehinomen         12 Largo                  1:02.74   7 
 25 Sanfor, Dania                Faquier High Sco       1:02.77   7 
 26 Thorndique, Cassandra     11 Granby                 1:02.95   8 
 27 Davis, Shayla             11 Watkins Mill           1:03.05   1 
 28 Fagbami, Funke            11 Charter                1:03.06   5 
 29 Logan, Kristie            10 McDonogh               1:03.10   5 
 30 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder               1:03.12   6 
 31 hayman, katurrah          09 West Catholic HS       1:03.31   5 
 32 Creasy, Mariam            11 Atholton               1:03.32   2 
 33 Murray, Danielle          11 Midlothian HS          1:03.35   4 
 34 Payne, Ashley             11 John F. Kennedy        1:03.42   5 
 35 Laatsch, Jamie            10 Osbourn Park           1:03.56   7 
 36 Gonzales, Cristin         09 Osbourn Park           1:03.64   7 
 37 Butler, April             11 Delcastle              1:03.69   1 
 38 McCoy, Jenny              11 Walter Johnson H       1:03.76   8 
 39 Smolinsky, Caitlyn        10 Stafford Senior        1:03.77   5 
 40 Wade, KC                  11 Colonial Forge         1:03.78   7 
 41 Hall, Liz                 12 Wyomissing             1:03.79   9 
 42 Bailey, Leah              10 Gds                    1:03.89   4 
 43 Atkins, Kemian            11 Dover                  1:03.94   3 
 44 Price, Indya              09 Friendly               1:04.00   4 
 45 Cartoux, Charlene          9 Walter Johnson H       1:04.07   5 
 46 Annucci, Lauren           12 Padua                  1:04.29   2 
 47 Waters, Sasha             11 Sherwood High Sc       1:04.33   2 
 48 Manners, Elizabeth        12 Quince Orchard         1:04.70   4 
 49 Gill, Sonia               11 Quince Orchard         1:04.80   4 
 50 Boos, LeAnn                  Wootton High Sch       1:04.84   1 
 51 Cooper, Hannah            09 Bethesda-CC            1:04.89   5 
 52 Jones, Fallon             10 New Town High Sc       1:05.01   5 
 53 Thompson, Kathleen        12 Poolesville            1:05.29   6 
 54 Fuller, Teri              10 Freedom High Sch       1:05.37   4 
 55 Hamsher, Sami             12 Wyomissing             1:05.39   6 
 56 Dubansky, Kim             12 McDonogh               1:05.56   3 
 57 Markish, Christina        12 Brooke Point Hig       1:05.75   4 
 58 Willard*, Tierney         10 Midlothian HS          1:06.12   3 
 59 Johnson, Jessica          10 Northwest              1:06.17   2 
 60 Kirshe, Torie             10 Glenelg                1:06.30   4 
 61 Osho, Lola                12 New Town High Sc       1:06.65   4 
 62 Henry, Danielle           10 Padua                  1:06.66   2 
 63 McDowell, Mattie          10 Dulaney                1:07.00   5 
 64 Jewell, Alissa            10 Gaithersburg           1:07.01   2 
 65 Rose, Lauren              09 Gaithersburg           1:07.02   1 
 66 Babineau, Amanda          10 Mountain View          1:07.18   2 
 67 Silva, Naisha             10 Blake                  1:07.58   3 
 68 Burris, Emily             12 Forest Park            1:07.79   1 
 69 Perry*, Katherine         10 Lee-Davis High S       1:07.80   4 
 70 Staples, Caroline         10 West Potomac           1:08.24   1 
 71 McAdoo, Nicole            11 Long Reach             1:08.27   5 
 72 jones, Jasymn             10 Friendly               1:08.31   2 
 73 James, Lindsey            10 Seaford                1:08.70   3 
 74 Kallay, Elizabeth         10 Fairmont Heights       1:09.17   1 
 75 Grieer, Courtni           10 Lakeland (Va)          1:09.34   4 
 76 Sanderson, Devin          09 Freedom High Sch       1:09.82   3 
 77 Foster, Christine            Wootton High Sch       1:10.05   2 
 78 Martin, Deneece           12 Dover                  1:10.83   3 
 79 Lewis, Kara               09 West Springfield       1:11.41   2 
 80 Wright, Rachel            11 Chantilly HS           1:13.59   2 
 81 Welch, Dayonna            12 Woodrow Wilson         1:21.92   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 1:55.93  1/10/2004   Julious Coleman, Merganthaler Voc HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talyor, Aaron             11 Gonzaga                1:59.83  
  2 Ligon, Bret               12 Richard Montgome       2:01.79  
  3 Miller, Jeff              11 South County Sec       2:01.89  
  4 Shields, Evan             11 Gonzaga                2:02.56  
  5 McWhorter, Erin           11 John Handley Hig       2:03.23  
  6 Beltran, Jonathan         11 Atholton               2:03.59  
  7 Cash, Matt                12 Stafford Senior        2:03.87  
  7 Tousley, Elias            11 Bethesda-CC            2:03.87  
  9 Mihelich, Joe             11 Colonial Forge         2:05.28  
 10 Friedman, Zach            12 Pikesville HS          2:05.33  
 11 Bundy*, Matu              12 Huguenot HS            2:05.58  
 12 Wulff, Kevin              12 Salesianum             2:05.85  
 13 Merritt*, Mark            10 Midlothian HS          2:06.07  
 14 Iwugo, Phillip            10 DeMatha Catholic       2:06.31  
 15 Martinez, Yamil           12 John F. Kennedy        2:06.37  
 16 Schnure, Nilan            10 Montgomery Blair       2:06.75  
 17 Bove, Greg                11 Quince Orchard         2:06.80  
 18 Crosson, Daniel           10 Forest Park            2:06.93  
 19 Reid-Carthan, Brione      10 Archbishop Carro       2:07.25  
 20 Todd, Kevin               11 W. T. Woodson HS       2:07.30  
 21 Harwood, Seth             11 Atholton               2:07.33  
 22 Shoates, Michael          10 Denbigh HS             2:07.42  
 23 Gardner, Michael          11 Watkins Mill           2:07.59  
 24 Richardson, Issac         11 Mergenthaler           2:07.63  
 25 Coston, Matthew           10 Dover                  2:07.86  
 26 Islin, Alex               12 W. T. Woodson HS       2:08.55  
 27 Cruz, Steven              11 Glasgow                2:08.59  
 28 Grazioli, Robert          11 Paul VI                2:08.61  
 29 Draper, Cedric            11 Friendly               2:08.80  
 30 Jarvis, Erik              12 Woodside (Va)          2:08.94  
 31 Levin, Adam               12 Gds                    2:08.96  
 32 Adley, Dave               10 Baldwin (Pa)           2:09.02  
 33 Harding, Alan             11 Glasgow                2:09.04  
 34 Thomas, John              12 McDonogh               2:09.22  
 35 McClory, Sean             10 Salesianum             2:09.98  
 36 Tazik, Jake               11 Wyomissing             2:10.03  
 37 Martis, Alex              11 West Springfield       2:10.20  
 38 Brown, Bryant             12 Mergenthaler           2:10.29  
 39 Dalgarn, Logan            10 Brooke Point Hig       2:10.33  
 40 Miller, Daniel            11 Magruder               2:10.45  
 41 Reumante, Giovanni        10 Northwood High S       2:10.67  
 42 Rooney, Ben               12 Brooke Point Hig       2:10.70  
 43 Decker, Greg              12 Walter Johnson H       2:10.83  
 44 Steir, Mike               11 McDonogh               2:10.91  
 45 Bradshaw, Ben             11 Stafford Senior        2:11.08  
 46 Belkoski, David           12 Edison                 2:11.28  
 47 Wolfe, Chris              11 Baldwin (Pa)           2:11.32  
 48 Truehart, Anthony         11 West Springfield       2:11.46  
 49 Graybeal, Adam            11 Glenelg                2:11.51  
 50 Crepeau, Jonathan         11 Granby                 2:11.69  
 51 Thompson, Joey            10 Howard HS              2:11.71  
 52 Karn, Russell             11 Poolesville            2:11.83  
 53 Brewington, Chris         11 Howard HS              2:11.88  
 54 Lopez, Alfredo            12 Magruder               2:12.25  
 55 Bennett, Steven           12 Colonial Forge         2:12.31  
 56 Eisman, Philip            12 West Potomac           2:12.42  
 57 Creaven, Michael          12 Edison                 2:12.57  
 58 Schmidt, Matt             12 Hayfield Seconda       2:12.59  
 59 Simmons, Tyler            10 Osbourn Park           2:12.64  
 60 Powers, Eric              09 Hickory VA             2:12.65  
 61 Crafton, Steven           12 Colonial Heights       2:12.90  
 62 Cobb, Matt                12 Forest Park            2:13.13  
 63 Gunther, Sean             12 Largo                  2:13.21  
 64 Warm, Michael             11 Pikesville HS          2:13.53  
 65 Briscoe, Mario            11 I.C. Norcom High       2:13.76  
 66 Nascimento, Aldo          12 John F. Kennedy        2:14.21  
 67 Webb *, Ryan              12 Lee-Davis High S       2:14.70  
 68 Mohn *, Kyle              11 Lee-Davis High S       2:14.80  
 69 Chrisinger, Ben              Faquier High Sco       2:14.95  
 70 LeCounte, Anthony         11 Mt. Vernon             2:16.89  
 71 Hammond, Thom             09 West Potomac           2:16.94  
 72 Statom, Jevon             10 DeMatha Catholic       2:17.02  
 73 Philpot, Joseph           11 Woodrow Wilson         2:20.93  
 74 Gyamfi, Eric              10 Potomac Senior         2:21.12  
 75 Rison, Billy              10 Patrick Henry As       2:21.15  
 76 Pascoe, Dane              11 Granby                 2:22.30  
 77 Mitchell, Matthew         09 Salem HS (Vb)          2:23.74  
 78 Worley, Corey             11 Lakeland (Va)          2:25.43  
 79 Bruce, Lorenzo            10 Archbishop Carro       2:31.84  
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 2:12.73  1/8/2005    Latavia Thomas, West Catholic HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Latavia           12 West Catholic HS       2:15.21  
  2 Miller*, M.C.             11 Midlothian HS          2:17.45  
  3 Dickerson, KeAira         11 Delcastle              2:18.92  
  4 Murphy, Keely             12 Northern               2:20.44  
  5 McCarter, Liz             11 Mt. Hebron             2:20.76  
  6 Morrison, Leslie          10 Walt Whitman           2:23.89  
  7 Hartman, Kerry            10 Westfield              2:24.06  
  8 Potasinski, Tasia         10 Westfield              2:24.26  
  9 McElroy, Kelly            12 Holy Name High S       2:24.27  
 10 Rhoades, Kortney          10 Padua                  2:24.32  
 11 Rose, Meghan              11 Poolesville            2:25.89  
 12 Sinclair, Ashlyn          11 Montgomery Blair       2:26.07  
 13 Gay, Morgane              10 Walt Whitman           2:26.22  
 14 Stewart, Katria           10 Mergenthaler           2:27.76  
 15 Clarke, Jessica           12 Mount De Sales M       2:28.54  
 16 Keegan, Bridget           12 Padua                  2:28.93  
 17 Parris, Alison            12 Patuxent               2:28.95  
 18 Bost, Latosha             12 C. H. Flowers          2:30.17  
 19 Winant, Hannah            12 Gaithersburg           2:30.43  
 20 Bradley, Cailyn           10 Quince Orchard         2:30.58  
 21 Manners, Elizabeth        12 Quince Orchard         2:30.74  
 22 Hally, Alexandra          11 Chantilly HS           2:30.80  
 23 Oaxaca, Andrea            09 Yorktown               2:30.87  
 24 McCartan, Jenna           11 Tatnall                2:30.99  
 25 Frenche, Deiona           10 Bishop McNamara        2:31.06  
 26 Jacobs, Jaleela           12 bodine high scho       2:31.89  
 27 Oakley*, Jessica          12 Midlothian HS          2:32.38  
 28 Pecore, Michelle          10 Osbourn Park           2:33.23  
 29 Wills, Tremaine           11 Warwick HS             2:33.24  
 29 Tate, Michelle            11 Woodlawn               2:33.24  
 31 Nickerson, Ashby          10 Forest Park            2:33.48  
 32 Conley, Desiree           11 Woodlawn               2:33.65  
 33 Arce, Roxana              11 Woodrow Wilson         2:33.97  
 34 Everett, Brttany          11 Western MD             2:34.19  
 35 Alberico, Stephanie       11 Walter Johnson H       2:34.41  
 36 Grunow, Niki              09 Colonial Heights       2:34.52  
 37 Vincie, Kaitlyn              Faquier High Sco       2:34.63  
 38 Quinn, Grace              11 Dulaney                2:35.03  
 39 Sands, Michaela           10 Lake Braddock          2:35.41  
 40 witherspoon, dianda       10 West Catholic HS       2:35.67  
 41 Jacobs, Jasmine           12 bodine high scho       2:36.06  
 42 Kew, Michelle             10 Paul VI                2:36.38  
 43 Walker, Angela            12 Paint Branch           2:36.66  
 44 Domis, Kristie            09 Baldwin (Pa)           2:37.26  
 45 Fritsch, Adrienne         12 Gds                    2:37.27  
 46 Mutchler, Natalie         12 Chantilly HS           2:37.62  
 47 Young, Samantha           11 Atholton               2:38.44  
 48 McCary, Laura             11 Magruder               2:38.96  
 49 Wilson, Keri              10 Long Reach             2:39.40  
 50 Hokenson, Marie           11 West Springfield       2:39.61  
 51 Allen, Sam                11 Wyomissing             2:39.69  
 52 Brodner, Laura            09 Lake Braddock          2:39.94  
 53 Luton, Eva                09 Hickory VA             2:40.69  
 54 Magee, Sarah              09 Forest Park            2:40.76  
 55 Burr, Daphne'             11 Paul VI                2:42.66  
 56 Souleret*, Kelsey         10 Lee-Davis High S       2:42.93  
 57 Davis, Christina          12 Brooke Point Hig       2:43.07  
 58 Shofkom, MJ                  Faquier High Sco       2:43.19  
 59 Troxel, Cayce             10 John Handley Hig       2:43.90  
 60 Rouse, Katie              10 Glenelg                2:43.93  
 61 Taylor, Sarah             11 Dover                  2:45.73  
 62 Valdez, Paula             11 Mt. Vernon             2:46.70  
 63 Veinote, Valerie          11 Granby                 2:48.37  
 64 Ferguson, Ashley          09 Glasgow                2:54.57  
 65 Mercado, Jessica          10 Glasgow                3:10.13  
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:30.88  1/8/2005    Dawitt Legesse, Robert E. Lee HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Zach             12 Northside High S       9:38.74  
  2 Witt*, Jason              10 Midlothian HS          9:41.98  
  3 Biddle-Snead, Simon       11 Clarke County Hi       9:43.51  
  4 Abernathy, Drew              Georgetown Prep        9:46.64  
  5 Gaffney, Kyle             11 Blake                  9:49.11  
  6 Boccher, Travis           12 Wilde Lake Wilde       9:50.39  
  7 Allera, John Pierre       11 Wilde Lake Wilde       9:55.68  
  8 Clark, Chris              12 Robinson (Va)          9:56.69  
  9 Palmer, Will              11 Walt Whitman           9:58.16  
 11 Brandt, Pete              12 Forest Park           10:14.01  
 12 DeVar, Frank              12 West Potomac          10:23.10  
 13 Mullings, Tommy           11 Sherwood High Sc      10:32.72  
 -- Perlis, Jeffrey           12 Sidwell Friends            DNF  
 10 Fritz, Erich              12 Forest Park                DNS  
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 11:02.56  1/8/2005    Catherine White, Northside High S        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Catherine          11 Northside High S      10:51.56% 
  2 Slekis, Stefanie          12 Forest Park           11:15.25  
  3 Brousell, Anna            12 Brandywine            11:17.90  
  4 Sinclair, Halsey          11 Montgomery Blair      11:21.07  
  5 Klein, Erin               12 Lake Braddock         11:22.01  
  6 Hovland, Anne             09 Robinson (Va)         11:30.83  
  7 Watunya, Jennifer         11 Padua                 11:32.24  
  8 Oleynik, Anya             12 Quince Orchard        11:33.28  
  9 Stehle*, Erin             10 Midlothian HS         11:34.09  
 10 Heath, Elizabeth          10 West Potomac          11:39.91  
 11 Telfeyan, Katherine       12 Great Bridge Hig      11:44.91  
 12 Harrison, Cara-Anne       11 Quince Orchard        11:45.34  
 13 Bender, Erin              12 John Handley Hig      11:51.89  
 14 Hawkins, Molly            11 Colonial Forge        11:55.12  
 15 Corrigan, Anna            10 Lake Braddock         12:05.18  
 16 Zarone, Jordan            10 Colonial Forge        12:07.25  
 17 Sheehan, Allison          12 Baldwin (Pa)          12:07.77  
 18 Shaw, Natalie             11 Chantilly HS          12:10.91  
 19 Hellmuth, Emily           12 Yorktown              12:11.50  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:29.91  1/10/2004   Dematha, Dematha                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                      1:31.46  13 
  2 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:32.07  12 
  3 Long Reach High School                              1:32.56  11 
  4 Huguenot High School                                1:32.66  10 
  5 Salem High School Virginia Bea                      1:32.80   9 
  6 Pikesville High School                              1:33.16  11 
  7 James W. Robinson Secondary Sc                      1:33.59  12 
  8 St.John's College High School                       1:34.01   9 
  9 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                      1:34.10  10 
 10 Bishop McNamara High School                         1:34.29   9 
 11 Dover High School                                   1:34.31   7 
 12 Denbigh High School                                 1:34.35  11 
 13 DeMatha Catholic High School                        1:34.41  11 
 14 Howard High School                                  1:34.48  10 
 15 Westfield High School                               1:34.71   7 
 16 Paint Branch High School                            1:34.72  13 
 17 I.C. Norcom High School                             1:35.11   9 
 18 New Town High School                                1:35.26  13 
 19 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                1:35.53  12 
 20 Patrick Henry High School Ashl                      1:35.59   8 
 21 Largo                                               1:35.68  13 
 22 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      1:36.09   8 
 23 Lakeland High School                                1:36.22  11 
 24 Brooke Point High School                            1:36.26  10 
 25 Gaithersburg High School                            1:36.29  10 
 26 Fairmont Heights Senior High S                      1:36.45   7 
 27 Northwest High School                               1:36.49  12 
 28 Walter Johnson HS                                   1:36.51   6 
 29 Salesianum School                                   1:36.61   4 
 30 Montgomery Blair High School                        1:36.76   3 
 30 Friendly High School                                1:36.76  10 
 32 Mountain View                                       1:36.91   5 
 33 Walt Whitman High School                            1:37.02   6 
 34 West Potomac High School                            1:37.07   8 
 35 T. C. Williams Sr. High School                      1:37.16   6 
 36 Chantilly High School                               1:37.46   6 
 37 Springbrook High School                             1:37.86   1 
 38 Mt. Vernon                                          1:37.88   3 
 39 Winston Churchill High School                       1:38.30   7 
 40 Faquier High Scool                                  1:38.46   3 
 41 Wyomissing Area High School                         1:38.51   3 
 41 Gonzaga College High School                         1:38.51   5 
 43 Lake Braddock High School                           1:39.03   8 
 44 W. T. Woodson HS                                    1:39.12   2 
 45 Atholton High School                                1:39.43   5 
 46 John Handley High School                            1:39.47   5 
 47 Bruton High School                                  1:39.52   5 
 48 Dulaney High School                                 1:39.53   3 
 49 Wootton High School                                 1:39.60   6 
 50 Woodrow Wilson High School                          1:39.78   2 
 51 Quince Orchard High School                          1:39.89   4 
 52 South County Secondary School                       1:39.97   2 
 53 Howard D. Woodson Senior High                       1:40.14  13 
 54 Watkins Mill High School                            1:40.15   4 
 55 Stafford Senior High School                         1:40.49   4 
 56 West Springfield High School                        1:40.51   5 
 57 Glenelg High School                                 1:41.10   7 
 58 Paul VI Catholic High School                        1:41.22   3 
 59 Seaford High School                                 1:41.80   2 
 60 Poolesville High School                             1:42.34   4 
 61 Potomac Senior                                      1:42.37   2 
 62 Woodbridge Senior High School                       1:42.43   2 
 63 Wheaton High School                                 1:43.13   7 
 64 James Hubert Blake High School                      1:43.79   1 
 65 Delcastle Tech High School                          1:44.26  12 
 66 Gar-Field Senior High School                        1:46.29  13 
 67 Rockville High School                               1:47.94  11 
 68 Northwood High School                               1:49.85   1 
 -- Forest Park High School                                  DQ   9 
 -- Damascus High School                                     DQ   4 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:41.58  1/8/2005    Bethel, Bethel                            
                         K Campbell, L Hawthorne, C James, J Owens         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Catholic High School                           1:42.44  12 
  2 Salem High School Virginia Bea                      1:42.96  11 
  3 menchville                                          1:44.29  12 
  4 Western High School                                 1:44.45  12 
  5 McDonogh School                                     1:44.46  11 
  6 Bishop McNamara High School                         1:45.40  11 
  7 Largo                                               1:46.79  12 
  8 Friendly High School                                1:47.27  11 
  9 James W. Robinson Secondary Sc                      1:47.58  11 
 10 Osbourn Park High School                            1:47.91  12 
 11 Delcastle Tech High School                          1:47.94  10 
 12 Glasgow High School                                 1:48.46  11 
 13 Long Reach High School                              1:48.84  12 
 14 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                1:50.12  10 
 15 Dunbar Senior High School                           1:50.51   9 
 16 Winston Churchill High School                       1:50.66  10 
 17 Padua Academy                                       1:51.26  10 
 18 New Town High School                                1:51.41   9 
 19 Potomac Senior                                      1:51.46   6 
 20 Lake Braddock High School                           1:51.94   7 
 21 Paul VI Catholic High School                        1:52.06   6 
 22 West Springfield High School                        1:52.07   8 
 23 W. T. Woodson HS                                    1:52.24   5 
 24 Midlothian High School                              1:52.74   7 
 25 Poolesville High School                             1:52.82   9 
 26 Charter School of Wilmington                        1:53.03   3 
 27 Walter Johnson HS                                   1:53.23   7 
 28 Westfield High School                               1:53.25   9 
 29 Gar-Field Senior High School                        1:53.35  10 
 30 Lee-Davis High School                               1:53.41   8 
 31 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:53.42   4 
 32 Wyomissing Area High School                         1:53.49   8 
 33 Dulaney High School                                 1:53.58   2 
 34 Bethel                                              1:53.61   9 
 35 Northwest High School                               1:54.30   6 
 36 Dover High School                                   1:54.44   4 
 37 Faquier High Scool                                  1:54.72   3 
 38 West Potomac High School                            1:54.86   7 
 39 Wootton High School                                 1:54.89   6 
 40 Watkins Mill High School                            1:54.92   2 
 40 T. C. Williams Sr. High School                      1:54.92   2 
 42 Chantilly High School                               1:55.06   6 
 43 Paint Branch High School                            1:55.17   8 
 44 Mount De Sales Academy                              1:55.26   7 
 45 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      1:55.64   3 
 46 Forest Park High School                             1:56.30   1 
 47 Woodrow Wilson High School                          1:56.53   7 
 48 Sherwood High School                                1:56.95   3 
 49 Quince Orchard High School                          1:57.01   4 
 50 Glenelg High School                                 1:57.02   3 
 51 Montgomery Blair High School                        1:57.10   4 
 52 Colonial Heights High School                        1:57.24   3 
 53 Nazareth Academy                                    1:57.76   4 
 54 Brooke Point High School                            1:58.65   9 
 55 Damascus High School                                1:58.68   5 
 56 Mountain View                                       1:58.72   2 
 57 Walt Whitman High School                            1:59.11   5 
 58 Fairmont Heights Senior High S                      1:59.70   5 
 59 Freedom High School                                 2:00.01   1 
 60 Stafford Senior High School                         2:00.62   1 
 61 Atholton High School                                2:00.93   5 
 62 Springbrook High School                             2:01.18   1 
 63 Warwick High School                                 2:02.36   5 
 64 Bruton High School                                  2:03.46   8 
 65 James Hubert Blake High School                      2:04.27   1 
 -- Denbigh High School                                      DQ   2 
 
Event 23  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: % 10:29.22  1/10/2004   Thomas Jefferson HS, Thomas Jefferson HS 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonial Forge High School                         10:54.29  
  2 Salesianum School                                  10:58.11  
  3 Walter Johnson HS                                  11:09.31  
  4 Chantilly High School                              11:10.84  
  5 Walt Whitman High School                           11:12.31  
  6 Forest Park High School                            11:16.17  
  7 Sherwood High School                               11:16.38  
  8 Tatnall School                                     11:20.92  
  9 W. T. Woodson HS                                   11:23.41  
 10 Edison High School                                 11:30.55  
 11 Montgomery Blair High School                       11:33.36  
 12 Woodbridge Senior High School                      11:34.47  
 13 Osbourn Park High School                           11:34.69  
 14 Winston Churchill High School                      11:36.82  
 15 Washington-Lee High School                         11:43.24  
 16 Lee-Davis High School                              11:48.09  
 17 Baldwin High School                                11:50.29  
 18 Granby                                             11:51.07  
 19 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                     11:52.86  
 20 DeMatha Catholic High School                       11:54.51  
 21 Richard Montgomery High School                     12:06.13  
 22 Bishop McNamara High School                        12:14.59  
 23 West Potomac High School                           12:17.15  
 24 Potomac Senior                                     12:18.80  
 25 Atholton High School                               12:35.37  
 26 Wootton High School                                12:50.95  
 -- Quince Orchard High School                               DQ  
 
Event 24  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: % 12:40.00  1/12/2002   West Springfield, West Springf           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatnall School                                     12:44.20  
  2 Midlothian High School                             12:49.34  
  3 Walt Whitman High School                           13:01.59  
  4 Lake Braddock High School                          13:06.39  
  5 Dulaney High School                                13:09.68  
  6 Winston Churchill High School                      13:09.74  
  7 Quince Orchard High School                         13:20.10  
  8 Bishop McNamara High School                        13:27.16  
  9 Lee-Davis High School                              13:33.22  
 10 Edison High School                                 13:33.36  
 11 Washington-Lee High School                         13:33.93  
 12 Baldwin High School                                13:35.72  
 13 Osbourn Park High School                           13:49.26  
 14 Richard Montgomery High School                     13:53.29  
 15 Colonial Forge High School                         13:54.19  
 16 Woodbridge Senior High School                      13:56.24  
 17 Paul VI Catholic High School                       13:59.79  
 18 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                     14:01.75  
 19 Walter Johnson HS                                  14:02.56  
 20 Northwest High School                              14:18.72  
 21 Brooke Point High School                           14:31.93  
 22 Chantilly High School                              14:39.81  
 23 Wootton High School                                14:50.60  
 24 Padua Academy                                      14:53.40  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:24.24  1/8/2005    DeMatha Catholic High School, DeMatha Cath
                         J Lavela, D Buckner, G Daley, S Suber             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School                        3:20.82%  7 
  2 Archbishop Carroll High School                      3:23.63%  7 
  3 James W. Robinson Secondary Sc                      3:25.54   7 
  4 Richard Montgomery High School                      3:26.01   7 
  5 Huguenot High School                                3:27.83   6 
  6 Westfield High School                               3:29.28   6 
  7 T. C. Williams Sr. High School                      3:31.61   5 
  8 Salem High School Virginia Bea                      3:33.18   6 
  9 Bishop McNamara High School                         3:33.60   2 
 10 Largo                                               3:34.80   7 
 11 Colonial Forge High School                          3:34.87   4 
 12 McDonogh School                                     3:35.89   3 
 13 Fairmont Heights Senior High S                      3:36.58   2 
 14 Paint Branch High School                            3:37.39   5 
 15 Denbigh High School                                 3:38.02   4 
 16 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                      3:38.76   4 
 17 Glenelg High School                                 3:38.89   2 
 18 New Town High School                                3:39.32   5 
 19 Mountain View                                       3:39.96   2 
 20 Brooke Point High School                            3:40.30   4 
 21 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                3:40.72   4 
 22 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      3:41.58   2 
 23 Chantilly High School                               3:41.87   2 
 24 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                      3:42.31   6 
 25 Dulaney High School                                 3:42.43   2 
 26 South County Secondary School                       3:43.08   3 
 27 I.C. Norcom High School                             3:43.98   4 
 28 Northwest High School                               3:45.37   4 
 29 Delcastle Tech High School                          3:45.40   4 
 30 Walter Johnson HS                                   3:45.48   3 
 31 West Springfield High School                        3:45.81   3 
 32 Colonial Heights High School                        3:46.09   2 
 33 Woodrow Wilson High School                          3:47.00   3 
 34 Wootton High School                                 3:47.97   1 
 35 Seaford High School                                 3:49.04   1 
 36 Watkins Mill High School                            3:49.84   3 
 37 Mt. Vernon                                          3:51.23   3 
 38 Sherwood High School                                3:53.37   2 
 39 Long Reach High School                              3:55.51   2 
 40 Damascus High School                                3:56.25   1 
 41 Walt Whitman High School                            3:57.01   3 
 42 James Hubert Blake High School                      4:00.65   1 
 43 Wheaton High School                                 4:00.90   1 
 44 Rockville High School                               4:06.83   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:58.79  1/8/2005    West Catholic HS, West Catholic HS        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Catholic High School                           4:03.03   8 
  2 menchville                                          4:03.43   8 
  3 Osbourn Park High School                            4:04.00   8 
  4 James W. Robinson Secondary Sc                      4:04.42   7 
  5 Bishop McNamara High School                         4:05.96   7 
  6 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                      4:06.36   8 
  7 Salem High School Virginia Bea                      4:08.70   8 
  8 McDonogh School                                     4:09.98   4 
  9 Archbishop Carroll High School                      4:11.56   5 
 10 Ballou High School                                  4:12.67   1 
 11 West Potomac High School                            4:14.54   3 
 12 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                      4:14.62   6 
 13 Howard D. Woodson Senior High                       4:16.34   5 
 14 Westfield High School                               4:17.12   7 
 15 Western High School                                 4:18.23   7 
 16 Richard Montgomery High School                      4:18.73   4 
 17 Charter School of Wilmington                        4:19.36   3 
 18 Winston Churchill High School                       4:19.47   5 
 19 Midlothian High School                              4:19.91   4 
 20 Mount De Sales Academy                              4:22.91   5 
 21 T. C. Williams Sr. High School                      4:22.94   3 
 22 Lake Braddock High School                           4:22.99   4 
 23 Walt Whitman High School                            4:23.31   5 
 24 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                4:23.69   5 
 25 Friendly High School                                4:23.87   3 
 26 Largo                                               4:25.41   8 
 27 Mt. Vernon                                          4:26.19   5 
 28 Colonial Forge High School                          4:26.79   6 
 29 Denbigh High School                                 4:27.05   1 
 30 Paint Branch High School                            4:27.47   2 
 31 Woodlawn High School                                4:27.50   5 
 32 Gar-Field Senior High School                        4:28.37   6 
 33 Chantilly High School                               4:28.73   4 
 34 Lee-Davis High School                               4:29.19   5 
 35 South County Secondary School                       4:30.57   3 
 36 Northwest High School                               4:31.11   3 
 37 Wootton High School                                 4:31.47   5 
 38 Damascus High School                                4:32.06   3 
 39 New Town High School                                4:32.08   2 
 40 Dulaney High School                                 4:32.09   2 
 41 Potomac Senior                                      4:33.16   2 
 42 Woodrow Wilson High School                          4:36.81   4 
 43 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      4:37.47   2 
 44 Sherwood High School                                4:38.35   2 
 45 Freedom High School                                 4:38.55   2 
 46 Wheaton High School                                 4:39.25   2 
 47 Newark High School                                  4:40.54   2 
 48 Rockville High School                               4:42.70   1 
 49 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      4:43.92   1 
 50 Glenelg High School                                 4:44.12   4 
 51 Wilde Lake Wildecats                                4:46.18   2 
 -- Bethel                                                   DQ   6 
 
Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: % 14-07  1/10/2004   Daniel Magness, Great Bridge HS VA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrison, Michael         12 Great Bridge Hig      15-06.00% 
  2 Prohaska, Ian             11 Lake Braddock         12-06.00  
  3 Harris, William           12 Yorktown              12-00.00  
  3 Ragland, Ben              12 Colonial Heights      12-00.00  
  3 Uhler, John                  Faquier High Sco      12-00.00  
  6 Comeau, Adam              11 Hickory VA            11-00.00  
  6 Ford, Robbie              11 McDonogh              11-00.00  
  6 Day, Ryan                 12 Westfield             11-00.00  
  9 Newkirk, David            12 Westfield             10-00.00  
  9 Jones, Bryce              11 Oakton                10-00.00  
  9 Capalbo, John             11 Oakton                10-00.00  
 -- Young, Michael            12 Denbigh HS                  NH  
 -- Johnson, Rodrigues        11 Denbigh HS                  NH  
 -- Jones, Tyler                 Faquier High Sco            NH  
 -- Medairy, Casey            11 Howard HS                   NH  
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: %  9-07  1/11/2003   Casey Gillingham, Leonardtown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kazuba, Nicole            12 Chantilly HS          10-06.00% 
  2 Strickland, Kelly         12 Caravel                9-06.00  
  3 Butler *, Rachel          11 Lee-Davis High S       9-06.00  
  4 Garrott, Jennifer         12 Lake Braddock          9-06.00  
  5 Durbin, Brooke            11 Lake Braddock          9-00.00  
  6 Strat, Karen              10 Oakton                 8-06.00  
  7 Durbin, Ashley            11 Lake Braddock          8-06.00  
  8 bell, shadavia            11 Gar-Field              8-06.00  
  9 Gardner, Kathleen         11 Westfield              8-00.00  
 10 Douglass, Jeanne          12 Wyomissing             8-00.00  
 11 Beaudette, Caroline       10 West Potomac           7-06.00  
 11 Johnson, Page             10 Seaford                7-06.00  
 13 Bohman, Emma              11 Mountain View          7-06.00  
 14 Starr, Jen                12 Glenelg                7-00.00  
 14 Creange, Kaelin           11 Hickory VA             7-00.00  
 14 Walker, Elizabeth         11 Westfield              7-00.00  
 17 Kochenderfer, Alison      11 Havre de Grace H       7-00.00  
 18 Staples, Caroline         10 West Potomac           7-00.00  
 -- Parsons, Lexy             11 Glenelg                     NH  
 -- Noguchi, Anna             12 Lake Braddock               NH  
 -- Gray, Karen               09 Hickory VA                  NH  
 -- Morehouse, Laura          12 Lake Braddock               NH  
 -- Caplan, Stephanie         11 Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Shoemaker, Laura          09 Wilde Lake Wilde            NH  
 -- Widing, Amanda            12 Wyomissing                  NH  
 -- White, Dashawn            12 Colonial Heights            NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 58-05.50  1/11/2003   Leif Krago, Bowie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Ryan              12 Woodside (Va)         53-07.00  
  2 Lester, Austin            12 Great Bridge Hig      53-05.00  
  3 Brooks, Jaymes            11 Denbigh HS            52-02.00  
  4 Negron-Boyle*, Brice      12 Colonial Heights      50-10.50  
  5 Ross, Chavis              12 Denbigh HS            50-07.00  
  6 Mohn, Cody                11 Lee-Davis High S      50-02.00  
  7 Miller, Matthew           12 Richard Montgome      49-04.50  
  8 Moore, Donald             10 Salem HS (Vb)         49-02.50  
  9 Scribner, Robert          12 Quince Orchard        48-11.50  
 10 Velasquez, Mike           12 Wheaton               45-07.50  
 11 Riggins, Terrence         11 Denbigh HS            44-08.00  
 12 Jack, Phillip             12 Patuxent              44-06.25  
 13 Taylor, Adam              10 Lee-Davis High S      44-04.75  
 14 Okoli, Chimaeze           11 Salem HS (Vb)         43-06.50  
 15 Fabrizio, Anthony         12 West Potomac          42-08.75  
 16 Annab, David              11 Chantilly HS          42-07.75  
 17 Waston, James             12 Lakeland (Va)         42-04.75  
 17 Ruffin, Markcus           11 Northwest             42-04.75  
 19 Gray, Tony                11 Osbourn Park          42-04.00  
 20 Jordan, John              11 West Potomac          41-09.00  
 21 Bryant, Vaughn               Wootton High Sch      41-08.25  
 22 Pittman, Andrew           11 Westfield             41-00.00  
 23 Miles, Donovan            10 West Springfield      40-10.50  
 24 O'Keefe, Thomas           11 Forest Park           40-09.75  
 25 clark, stephen            12 Gar-Field             40-06.75  
 26 Brian, Bogart             10 Potomac Senior        39-09.25  
 27 Hubbard, Corey            12 Chantilly HS          39-06.25  
 28 Graves, Spencer           11 Lake Braddock         39-02.75  
 29 Oluwasegun, Akintola      12 Potomac Senior        39-02.50  
 30 Hunt, James               11 Lee-Davis High S      38-08.75  
 30 Greengold, Michael        11 Howard HS             38-08.75  
 32 Okoji, Chimso             11 John F. Kennedy       38-05.75  
 33 Furgeson, Delano          10 John F. Kennedy       37-09.50  
 34 Dellomo, John             12 Quince Orchard        37-08.00  
 34 Mounsavais, Daniel        12 Stafford Senior       37-08.00  
 36 Hren, Chris               12 Poolesville           36-10.50  
 37 Bassich, Ryan             12 Sherwood High Sc      36-07.00  
 38 Harris, Tyrone            11 Fairmont Heights      36-02.00  
 39 Henderson, Rodger         12 Mt. Vernon            35-11.00  
 39 Wade, Tyler               11 Howard HS             35-11.00  
 39 Vample, Rubin             09 Richard Montgome      35-11.00  
 42 Bursaw, Keegan            12 Sherwood High Sc      35-02.75  
 43 Lee, Raymond              11 Richard Montgome      35-00.75  
 44 Leslie, Walter            09 Richard Montgome      34-00.00  
 -- Morcom, Daniel            12 West Springfield            ND  
 -- Cooper, Leighton          10 Bishop McNamara             ND  
 -- Verdine, Aaron            11 Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Bugden, Nick              12 Georgetown Prep             ND  
 -- Britt, Demetrius          11 Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Hall, Terrance            12 Delcastle                   ND  
 -- Whearry, Allen            10 Gonzaga                     ND  
 -- Grice, Aaron              12 Atholton                    ND  
 -- Coopwood, Greg            10 Woodbridge                  ND  
 -- Rine, Matt                10 Northwood High S            ND  
 -- Parker, Dominique         11 Fairmont Heights            ND  
 -- Sihelnik, Stephen         10 Wyomissing                  ND  
 -- Grimsley, Charlie         12 Walter Johnson H            ND  
 -- Wellington, Jason         11 Mt. Vernon                  ND  
 -- Sices, Jae Sung           11 Blake                       ND  
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 44-04  1/11/2003   Tiffany Evans, Gar-Field                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kodat, Aimee              12 Westfield             39-06.75  
  2 Coley, JoAnn              11 Largo                 39-05.50  
  3 McCoy, Teressa            12 Lake Braddock         37-01.25  
  4 Duron, Nina               12 Brooke Point Hig      36-05.75  
  5 Hairston, Racquel         12 Woodrow Wilson        35-10.75  
  6 Koroma, Samella           11 T. C. Williams S      35-08.00  
  7 Williams, Ashley          12 Bruton HS             35-07.50  
  8 McCoy, Dominique          12 Bruton HS             35-03.50  
  9 Robinson, Chrissy         11 Patuxent              35-02.00  
 10 Crocker, Amber            11 Gar-Field             35-00.25  
 11 Wheeler, Jocelyn          11 Largo                 34-11.50  
 12 todd, taytra              11 the potomac scho      34-11.25  
 13 Carney, LaKisha           11 Denbigh HS            34-10.00  
 14 Stephanie, Garcia         12 John F. Kennedy       34-03.50  
 15 Peat, Brandy              10 Denbigh HS            33-03.25  
 16 Dix *, Teri               11 Lee-Davis High S      33-03.00  
 17 Farmer*, Kelsey           12 Lee-Davis High S      31-05.50  
 18 Kim, Soo                  12 Bruton HS             31-00.50  
 19 Sills, Lauren             12 Padua                 30-07.00  
 20 Williams, Janae           10 Freedom High Sch      30-06.25  
 21 Bright, Donielle          11 Denbigh HS            30-03.75  
 22 watts, morgan             11 the potomac scho      30-01.00  
 23 Payne, Octavia            11 Dulaney               29-10.00  
 24 Pope, Terie               12 Bishop McNamara       29-08.50  
 25 Dix, Tiffany              11 Lee-Davis High S      29-06.50  
 26 Soper, Dana               12 Poolesville           29-04.00  
 27 rutledge, passion         12 the potomac scho      29-02.00  
 28 Khraibani, Drema          09 Freedom High Sch      28-08.25  
 29 Akanbi, Shanna            10 Hayfield Seconda      28-06.00  
 30 Cultice, Alyssa           11 Lake Braddock         28-05.00  
 31 Meade, Jasmine            09 Dover                 28-01.50  
 32 Clarke, Lindsay           12 Poolesville           27-11.75  
 33 Lucus, Abeo               10 Newark                27-11.00  
 34 Lavender, Tina            12 John Handley Hig      27-09.50  
 35 Luckett, Debra            12 Fairmont Heights      27-09.25  
 36 Ishola, Bisodum           12 Dunbar                27-08.50  
 37 Mzengi, Rachel            10 John F. Kennedy       27-06.25  
 38 Holtzman, Rachel          10 Atholton              27-04.50  
 38 Raulston, Ashley          12 Delcastle             27-04.50  
 40 Green, Quaneisha          10 Bruton HS             27-03.75  
 41 DuBose, Lesli             11 Yorktown              27-02.50  
 42 Jones, Allison            11 Lake Braddock         27-01.25  
 43 Means, Mary               11 Yorktown              26-09.00  
 44 Donaghue, Molly           09 Blake                 26-05.00  
 45 Knight, Octavia           09 Blake                 26-02.50  
 46 Ball, Elizabeth           09 Mt. Vernon            25-09.25  
 47 Powell, Armiya            10 Salem HS (Vb)         25-02.50  
 48 Baker, Kim                10 Richard Montgome      25-00.00  
 49 Edwards, Megan            10 Bruton HS             24-10.25  
 50 Meyer, Stacey             09 Wilde Lake Wilde      24-09.50  
 51 Tunson, Shayla            09 Wilde Lake Wilde      24-09.25  
 52 Sye, Leah                 11 Chantilly HS          24-06.25  
 -- Wilkie, Catherine         11 Wyomissing                  ND  
 -- Bernet, Courtney          11 Chantilly HS                ND  
 -- Allen, Monica             09 Glenelg                     ND  
 -- Barfield, Nikole          12 Osbourn Park                ND  
 -- Delgado, Gaby             09 Northwood High S            ND  
 -- Saulsbury, Chabria        09 Mergenthaler                ND  
 -- Holland, Kacy             10 Atholton                    ND  
 -- Robinson, Kim             11 Stafford Senior             ND  
 -- Harrell, Alyce            11 Long Reach                  ND  
 -- Baker, Kate               09 Richard Montgome            ND  
 -- Coleman, Tiera            11 Woodlawn                    ND  
 -- Raimes, Jill                 Faquier High Sco            ND  
 -- Hines, Ashley             12 Woodlawn                    ND  
 
Event 31  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 22-09  1/8/2005    Cameron Perry, Forest Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Cameron            12 Forest Park           22-03.00  
  2 Richmond, Daniel          12 menchville            21-11.00  
  3 Minter, Antwane           12 West Potomac          21-11.00  
  4 Sykes, Jaumale            12 DeMatha Catholic      21-10.00  
  5 Stevens, Gabriel          12 DeMatha Catholic      21-03.50  
  6 Allen, Jason              12 Mt. Hebron            21-00.50  
  7 Mandzukic, Adis           12 Pikesville HS         20-08.50  
  8 Gray, Alex                12 Bethesda-CC           20-07.00  
  9 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Richard Montgome      20-06.25  
 10 Sumpter, Gary             12 Dover                 20-05.00  
 11 Robinson, Kalgeri         11 Magruder              20-02.50  
 12 Bundy*, Matu              12 Huguenot HS           20-02.25  
 13 Henley, McArthur          12 Huguenot HS           20-00.50  
 13 Frazier, Gary             10 Richard Montgome      20-00.50  
 15 Anderson, Aaron           12 Bishop McNamara       19-11.75  
 16 Jennings, Aerus           12 Denbigh HS            19-11.25  
 17 Hudson, Cedric            11 Mountain View         19-10.25  
 18 Walker, Vaughn            12 Potomac Senior        19-09.00  
 19 Hawkins, Jabari           11 Pikesville HS         19-08.25  
 20 Lewis, Jeremiah           12 Gaithersburg          19-07.00  
 21 Nguyen, Bill              10 Baldwin (Pa)          19-04.25  
 22 Han, Timothy              11 Atholton              19-01.50  
 23 Adell, Andy               11 West Springfield      19-01.25  
 24 Miller, Eric              12 Wyomissing            19-01.25  
 24 Viscount, Sal             10 Salesianum            19-01.25  
 26 Furgeson, Delano          10 John F. Kennedy       19-00.00  
 26 Sharp, David              11 T. C. Williams S      19-00.00  
 28 Breckenridge, Jemel       12 Osbourn Park          18-11.25  
 29 Williams, Hector          12 Springbrook           18-10.00  
 29 Peters, Jaron             11 Denbigh HS            18-10.00  
 31 Manson, Chauncey          11 Springbrook           18-09.25  
 32 perry, maurice            11 Gar-Field             18-08.00  
 32 Winston, Chris            11 Patrick Henry As      18-08.00  
 34 LeBlanc, Derek            12 Wilde Lake Wilde      18-07.75  
 34 Polins, Ben               12 Wyomissing            18-07.75  
 36 Johnson, Rodrigues        11 Denbigh HS            18-07.25  
 36 Crayton, Tremaine         12 Glenelg               18-07.25  
 38 Smith, Corey              12 West Potomac          18-05.00  
 39 Prohaska, Ian             11 Lake Braddock         18-04.50  
 40 Artis, Rufus              09 Lakeland (Va)         18-03.00  
 41 Dorelus, Eliezer          10 Seaford               18-01.50  
 42 Williams, Joseph          11 Freedom High Sch      18-01.00  
 43 Short, Jonathan           11 Salesianum            18-00.50  
 44 Pinder, Brian             12 St.John's Colleg      17-11.75  
 45 Gordon, Rob               10 Archbishop Carro      17-11.00  
 45 Brown, Mark                  Wootton High Sch      17-11.00  
 47 Gaskins, Aaron            11 Fairmont Heights      17-09.50  
 48 Mustafa, Tarif            11 Potomac Senior        17-09.00  
 49 Bedeau, Jon-Paul          12 Bishop McNamara       17-08.25  
 50 EvansChase, Alonzo        10 Richard Montgome      17-07.50  
 51 Russo, John               11 Chantilly HS          17-06.75  
 51 Hurst, Andrew             11 West Springfield      17-06.75  
 51 Lewis, Jeremy             12 John Handley Hig      17-06.75  
 54 White, Jamaal             11 Salem HS (Vb)         17-00.75  
 -- Dakkouni, Larbi           12 Quince Orchard              ND  
 -- Etzel, Brendan            10 Richard Montgome            ND  
 -- Hicks, Jeremy             12 Dover                       ND  
 -- Parker, Daymar            12 Delcastle                   ND  
 -- Cook, Mark                11 Quince Orchard              ND  
 -- Hosten, Victor            12 T. C. Williams S            ND  
 -- Noell, Kyle               11 Atholton                    ND  
 -- sherred, jahmar           11 Gar-Field                   ND  
 -- Seward, Donnie            11 Huguenot HS                 ND  
 -- Diaz, Leondias            10 Northwood High S            ND  
 -- Jordan, Jackson           09 Poolesville                 ND  
 -- Gregory, Alex             12 Lake Braddock               ND  
 -- Gaskins, Caleb            12 Fairmont Heights            ND  
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 18-01  1/8/2005    Brittney Hazel, Woodbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Katherine            10 West Potomac          17-10.25  
  2 Long, Tiffani             12 Long Reach            17-09.00  
  3 Sinkler, April            11 Brooke Point Hig      16-10.50  
  4 Golladay, Michaylin       12 Largo                 16-10.00  
  5 Smith, Brittany           12 Patrick Henry As      16-06.00  
  6 Williams, Ashley          12 Bruton HS             16-04.50  
  6 Muhammad, Krystina        10 Newark                16-04.50  
  8 Staton, Brooke            11 McDonogh              16-02.25  
  9 Oke, Abiola               12 Largo                 16-00.50  
 10 Smith, JaQuay             12 Dover                 15-11.50  
 11 Noguchi, Anna             12 Lake Braddock         15-10.25  
 11 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton              15-10.25  
 13 Lafontant, Sophia         12 Gar-Field             15-07.00  
 14 Akwule, Melanie           10 Lake Braddock         15-06.25  
 15 Burns, Kellyn             11 Padua                 15-06.00  
 15 Maxberry, Erika           10 Freedom High Sch      15-06.00  
 17 Furr, Emily               11 Poolesville           15-05.50  
 17 Morehouse, Laura          12 Lake Braddock         15-05.50  
 19 Urqhart, Eboni            12 Mergenthaler          15-05.00  
 20 Blake, Lindsey            10 Bishop McNamara       15-04.75  
 20 Evans, Mia                12 Woodrow Wilson        15-04.75  
 22 Shadduck, Megan           10 Wyomissing            15-04.25  
 22 Saulk, Susanne               Wootton High Sch      15-04.25  
 24 Flynn, Sarah              12 Brandywine            15-04.00  
 25 Kentish, Shamika          12 Salem HS (Vb)         15-03.50  
 26 Moore, Shannon            12 T. C. Williams S      15-02.00  
 26 Keech, Kaydee             11 Padua                 15-02.00  
 28 Griffin*, Kietta          10 Lee-Davis High S      15-01.50  
 28 Hyter, Brittany           10 Osbourn Park          15-01.50  
 30 Barley, Leah              10 Gar-Field             15-00.50  
 31 Mason, Monica             09 Bishop McNamara       14-11.25  
 32 Okusaga, Tara             11 Northwest             14-10.75  
 33 Ferguson, Erica           12 West Catholic HS      14-10.50  
 33 Jones, Brittni            09 Newark                14-10.50  
 35 Gerow, Stephanie          09 West Potomac          14-10.00  
 36 Conway, Alexandra         10 Atholton              14-09.75  
 36 Metzler, Lindsey          12 Glenelg               14-09.75  
 38 Nuttycombe, Sarah         09 Patrick Henry As      14-09.25  
 39 Davis, Deyean'e           12 Granby                14-08.00  
 40 Shoates, Candace          12 Denbigh HS            14-07.75  
 41 Clark, Dominique          12 Mt. Vernon            14-07.25  
 42 Osborne, Terniqua         11 Long Reach            14-05.75  
 43 Washington, Christina     10 Springbrook           14-05.25  
 43 Martin, Deneece           12 Dover                 14-05.25  
 45 bell, shadavia            11 Gar-Field             14-04.50  
 45 Price, Sara               12 Walter Johnson H      14-04.50  
 45 Nichols, Camilla          10 Pikesville HS         14-04.50  
 45 Jones, Kristen            12 Hickory VA            14-04.50  
 49 Hyter, Bethany            10 Osbourn Park          14-03.75  
 50 Frenche, Nsia             09 Bishop McNamara       14-01.25  
 51 Vanatta, Leah             12 West Springfield      14-00.50  
 52 McMullin, Erin            09 Nazareth Academy      14-00.25  
 53 Bowman, Jennie            12 Yorktown              14-00.00  
 -- Bundy, Brittany           09 Delcastle                   ND  
 -- Jones, Allison            11 Lake Braddock               ND  
 -- Palmer, Dalima            11 Potomac Senior              ND  
 -- Merkel, Jacki             10 Mount De Sales M            ND  
 -- Geier, Jamie              10 Mount De Sales M            ND  
 -- Mills, Amanda             10 Bohemia Manor Hi            ND  
 -- Vargas, Cindy             10 Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Labor, Desiree            10 Freedom High Sch            ND  
 -- Means, Mary               11 Yorktown                    ND  
 -- Haller, Candice           10 Bruton HS                   ND  
 -- Adams, Lauren             12 West Springfield            ND  
 -- Bush, Brittany            10 Bruton HS                   ND  
 -- Yates, Veronica           11 Woodbridge                  ND  
 -- Bryant, Melanie           10 Colonial Forge              ND  
 -- Smolinsky, Caitlyn        10 Stafford Senior             ND  
 -- Vontress, Geena           11 John F. Kennedy             ND  
 -- Sturm, Alyson             11 Paul VI                     ND  
 -- Rinkenberg, Cahy          09 Paul VI                     ND  
 -- Vangeison, Rachel         12 Colonial Forge              ND  
 -- Wills, Tremaine           11 Warwick HS                  ND  
 -- Gill, Sonia               11 Quince Orchard              ND  
 -- Tian, Andrea                 Wootton High Sch            ND  
 -- Darhele, Shallu           09 South County Sec            ND  
 -- Shaw, Elizabeth           10 South County Sec            ND  
 -- White, Dashawn            12 Colonial Heights            ND  
 -- Miller, Michelle          11 John F. Kennedy             ND  
 -- Jones, Brittni            09 Newark                      ND  
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 47-00  1/10/2004   Jerome Miller, Colonial Forge               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riggins, Terrence         11 Denbigh HS            44-02.50  
  2 Garel, Michael            12 Brooke Point Hig      43-10.75  
  3 Owolabi, Israel           12 Gaithersburg          43-09.25  
  4 Minter, Antwane           12 West Potomac          43-05.50  
  5 Summers, Garrett          12 Fairmont Heights      43-01.25  
  6 Hill, David               11 DeMatha Catholic      42-11.00  
  7 Haskins, DJ               10 Mountain View         42-04.00  
  8 Elmer, Charles            12 Long Reach            42-03.50  
  9 Rodriquez, Joshua         12 West Potomac          42-02.50  
 10 Elliott, Anthony          11 Howard HS             41-10.75  
 11 Stevens, Gabriel          12 DeMatha Catholic      41-08.25  
 12 Han, Timothy              11 Atholton              41-08.00  
 13 Hicks, Jeremy             12 Dover                 41-04.25  
 13 Olumese, Nicolas          12 Largo                 41-04.25  
 15 Handon, Dwayne            12 Robinson (Va)         41-03.75  
 16 Young, Michael            12 Denbigh HS            41-03.50  
 16 Dakkouni, Larbi           12 Quince Orchard        41-03.50  
 18 Burrell, Corey            12 Mt. Vernon            41-03.00  
 19 Nguyen, Bill              10 Baldwin (Pa)          41-00.50  
 20 Bradley, Leigh            11 Osbourn Park          40-10.25  
 21 Adell, Andy               11 West Springfield      40-05.50  
 22 Hedrick, Jacob            11 Lake Braddock         40-04.25  
 23 Draper, Cedric            11 Friendly              40-04.00  
 24 Mandzukic, Adis           12 Pikesville HS         40-02.75  
 25 Peters, Jaron             11 Denbigh HS            40-00.00  
 26 Adaramola, Sam            12 Largo                 39-10.75  
 26 Lewis, Jeremy             12 John Handley Hig      39-10.75  
 28 Francis, Ian              10 Walter Johnson H      39-09.75  
 28 Prohaska, Ian             11 Lake Braddock         39-09.75  
 30 Stafford, Dajuan          12 T. C. Williams S      39-09.25  
 31 Pinchinat, Patrick        11 Richard Montgome      39-07.25  
 32 Rolince, Mike             12 Robinson (Va)         39-04.75  
 33 Robinson, Theo            12 G.C. Marshall         39-04.25  
 34 Bush, Teron               12 Denbigh HS            39-03.00  
 35 Moorman, Gerard           12 W. T. Woodson HS      39-00.25  
 36 Sharp, David              11 T. C. Williams S      38-08.75  
 37 perry, maurice            11 Gar-Field             38-07.75  
 38 EvansChase, Alonzo        10 Richard Montgome      38-06.50  
 39 Pinder, Brian             12 St.John's Colleg      38-06.25  
 40 Brewer, Samuel            11 Gar-Field             38-03.25  
 41 Hurst, Andrew             11 West Springfield      38-02.75  
 42 Frazier, Gary             10 Richard Montgome      38-01.25  
 43 McCove, Kevin             11 Dover                 38-01.00  
 44 Bronte-Tinkew, Randall    11 Denbigh HS            38-00.50  
 45 Lucas, Ben                12 Delcastle             38-00.00  
 46 Potter, Jahmal            12 Salem HS (Vb)         37-10.50  
 47 Yen, Robert                  Wootton High Sch      37-08.75  
 48 Lide, David               12 Georgetown Prep       37-07.00  
 49 Blagmon, Erric            12 Denbigh HS            37-05.75  
 50 Thomas, Melech            12 Howard HS             37-00.00  
 51 McCowan, Nigel            12 Lee-Davis High S      36-11.00  
 52 Tunstall, Sam             12 Lee-Davis High S      36-10.50  
 53 Russo, John               11 Chantilly HS          36-09.75  
 54 Martin, David             12 Walt Whitman          36-06.50  
 55 Goley, Alex               11 Northwest             36-06.25  
 56 Medairy, Casey            11 Howard HS             36-05.50  
 57 Winston, Chris            11 Patrick Henry As      36-02.00  
 58 Cook, Mark                11 Quince Orchard        35-09.25  
 59 Holman, Jeremy            11 Patrick Henry As      35-09.00  
 60 Horiguchchi, Yoshi           Wootton High Sch      35-07.00  
 61 Collins, Joseph           11 Gonzaga               35-05.25  
 62 Noell, Kyle               11 Atholton              35-00.75  
 -- Edwards, Joseph           11 Denbigh HS                  ND  
 -- Branam, Shavard           12 Mt. Vernon                  ND  
 -- Mann, David               10 Lee-Davis High S            ND  
 -- Michael, Behrens          10 Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Liverpool, Isaac          12 John F. Kennedy             ND  
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 37-00.25  1/8/2005    Chadnee Green, Brooke Point Hig          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Krystina        10 Newark                36-10.00  
  2 Noguchi, Anna             12 Lake Braddock         34-09.00  
  3 Lee, Katherine            10 West Potomac          34-07.25  
  4 Croxton, Tashae           12 Largo                 34-04.50  
  4 McCoy, Dominique          12 Bruton HS             34-04.50  
  6 Lafontant, Sophia         12 Gar-Field             33-08.25  
  7 Burns, Kellyn             11 Padua                 33-06.50  
  8 Briscoe, Joi              12 Mergenthaler          33-05.50  
  9 Keech, Kaydee             11 Padua                 33-05.00  
 10 Long, Tiffani             12 Long Reach            33-03.00  
 11 Williams, Nikita          12 Delcastle             33-01.00  
 12 Staton, Brooke            11 McDonogh              33-00.00  
 13 osawgui, patience         11 West Catholic HS      32-09.00  
 14 Carter, Autumn            11 Charter               32-08.50  
 14 Urqhart, Eboni            12 Mergenthaler          32-08.50  
 16 Alston, Peyton            10 Osbourn Park          32-05.75  
 17 Price, Sara               12 Walter Johnson H      32-00.75  
 18 A, Ebunola                11 Paint Branch          31-09.00  
 19 Kochenderfer, Alison      11 Havre de Grace H      31-07.75  
 20 Snowden, Chardonnay          Havre de Grace H      31-07.25  
 21 bell, shadavia            11 Gar-Field             31-07.00  
 22 Evans, Mia                12 Woodrow Wilson        31-06.25  
 23 Cobb, Jamese              12 Long Reach            31-06.00  
 23 Nuttycombe, Sarah         09 Patrick Henry As      31-06.00  
 25 Wills, Tremaine           11 Warwick HS            31-03.25  
 26 Kim, Soo                  12 Bruton HS             31-02.75  
 27 Gerow, Stephanie          09 West Potomac          31-02.00  
 28 Grossman, Emily           12 West Springfield      30-11.25  
 29 Okusaga, Tara             11 Northwest             30-09.00  
 30 Adams, Lauren             12 West Springfield      30-08.50  
 31 robinson, demisha         12 Gar-Field             30-07.50  
 32 Tian, Andrea                 Wootton High Sch      30-06.50  
 33 Vargas, Cindy             10 Watkins Mill          30-02.00  
 34 Bowman, Jennie            12 Yorktown              29-11.50  
 35 Gattis, Jennifer          11 Colonial Heights      29-11.25  
 36 Metzler, Lindsey          12 Glenelg               29-10.00  
 37 Merkel, Jacki             10 Mount De Sales M      29-03.25  
 38 Brian, Molly                 Wootton High Sch      29-01.75  
 39 Wilson, Dionne            11 Springbrook           29-01.25  
 40 Blumer, Kristie           11 Magruder              29-00.50  
 41 Fulton, Shonterria        12 Salem HS (Vb)         28-11.00  
 42 Dakkouni, Dounia          10 Quince Orchard        28-08.25  
 43 Rinkenberg, Cahy          09 Paul VI               28-07.50  
 44 Perry, Lydia              09 Hickory VA            28-05.25  
 45 Caphart, Feeta            11 Richard Montgome      28-01.75  
 46 Shadduck, Megan           10 Wyomissing            27-11.00  
 47 Means, Mary               11 Yorktown              27-10.00  
 48 Geier, Jamie              10 Mount De Sales M      27-04.50  
 49 Wrona, Emily              11 South County Sec      26-09.50  
 50 Leed, Lauren              10 Wyomissing            26-09.00  
 51 Dietzel, Elana            09 Magruder              26-07.50  
 52 Kruger, Provi             09 Magruder              26-02.50  
 53 Ryle, Jas-Lynn            09 Glasgow               26-01.00  
 54 Young, Adriyah            09 Magruder              25-01.00  
 55 Darhele, Shallu           09 South County Sec      25-00.00  
 -- Sanderson, Devin          09 Freedom High Sch            ND  
 -- Grzelak, Meghan           10 Freedom High Sch            ND  
 -- Widing, Amanda            12 Wyomissing                  ND  
 -- Thrift, Samantha          11 Westfield                   ND  
 
Event 35  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  6-10  1/10/2003   Jerome Miller, Colonial Forge               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Markcus           11 Northwest              6-04.00  
  2 Bartholomew, Chris        11 South County Sec       6-02.00  
  3 Hopper, Michael           12 Delcastle              6-02.00  
  4 Page, Derek               11 Seaford                6-00.00  
  5 Pitt, Cameron             11 Springbrook            6-00.00  
  6 Rodriquez, Joshua         12 West Potomac           6-00.00  
  7 Barnes, Damian            10 Woodbridge             6-00.00  
  8 Lewis, Jeremiah           12 Gaithersburg           5-10.00  
  9 Harris, Raymond           11 Forest Park            5-10.00  
  9 Copeland, Chris           09 Lakeland (Va)          5-10.00  
  9 Richmond, Daniel          12 menchville             5-10.00  
  9 Buckingham, Drew          12 Sherwood High Sc       5-10.00  
  9 Robinson, Kalgeri         11 Magruder               5-10.00  
  9 Moorman, Gerard           12 W. T. Woodson HS       5-10.00  
 15 Grice, Andre              12 Atholton               5-10.00  
 15 Linder, Joshua            12 Denbigh HS             5-10.00  
 15 Barrineau, Thomas         12 Robinson (Va)          5-10.00  
 15 Rolince, Mike             12 Robinson (Va)          5-10.00  
 19 Kironji, Antony           12 Paint Branch           5-10.00  
 19 Hawkins, Jabari           11 Pikesville HS          5-10.00  
 21 Stafford, Dajuan          12 T. C. Williams S       5-08.00  
 21 Kika, Craig               10 Woodbridge             5-08.00  
 21 Dobyns, Casey             11 Georgetown Prep        5-08.00  
 21 Schwinn, Paul             11 Magruder               5-08.00  
 21 Robinson, Theo            12 G.C. Marshall          5-08.00  
 21 Adell, Andy               11 West Springfield       5-08.00  
 21 Giarrocco, Brian          12 Salesianum             5-08.00  
 21 Dunn*, Earl               12 Colonial Heights       5-08.00  
 21 Liverpool, Isaac          12 John F. Kennedy        5-08.00  
 21 Houston, John             12 Magruder               5-08.00  
 -- Breathwaite, Rasheen      12 Salem HS (Vb)               NH  
 -- Todd, Kevin               11 W. T. Woodson HS            NH  
 -- Towers, Ross                 Wootton High Sch            NH  
 -- Lide, David               12 Georgetown Prep             NH  
 -- Whitaker, De'Shun         11 Mountain View               NH  
 -- Pencek, Matt              12 Glenelg                     NH  
 -- Hong, Henry               11 Magruder                    NH  
 -- Burrell, Corey            12 Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Mehta, Neij               11 West Potomac                NH  
 -- Owolabi, Israel           12 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Adams, Omar               11 Robinson (Va)               NH  
 -- Monagle, Dan              12 Salesianum                  NH  
 -- Branam, Shavard           12 Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- sherred, jahmar           11 Gar-Field                   NH  
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  5-06  1/11/2003   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sinkler, April            11 Brooke Point Hig       5-04.00  
  2 Butler *, Rachel          11 Lee-Davis High S       5-02.00  
  3 Trizna, Katie             11 Osbourn Park           5-02.00  
  3 Romero, Melissa           12 Padua                  5-02.00  
  5 Williams, Assiatu         11 Mt. Vernon             5-02.00  
  6 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Winston Churchil       5-00.00  
  6 Nichols, Camilla          10 Pikesville HS          5-00.00  
  6 Dewson, Christine         11 Padua                  5-00.00  
  6 Atkinson, Saniel          09 Bishop McNamara        5-00.00  
 10 Wade, KC                  11 Colonial Forge         5-00.00  
 11 Boney, Shaunte            09 Largo                  5-00.00  
 12 Furr, Emily               11 Poolesville            5-00.00  
 13 Noguchi, Anna             12 Lake Braddock          5-00.00  
 14 Flynn, Sarah              12 Brandywine             5-00.00  
 15 Young, Heather            12 Yorktown               4-10.00  
 16 DeGeorge, Lindsay            Wootton High Sch       4-10.00  
 17 Lafontant, Sophia         12 Gar-Field              4-10.00  
 17 Payne, Sam                12 Stafford Senior        4-10.00  
 19 James, Charmayne          10 Bethel                 4-10.00  
 20 Derenda, Maryellen        10 Osbourn Park           4-10.00  
 20 Smith, Ayla               12 John Handley Hig       4-10.00  
 22 Frenche, Nsia             09 Bishop McNamara        4-08.00  
 22 Holiday, Keirra           12 Largo                  4-08.00  
 22 Preston, Porsche          11 Brooke Point Hig       4-08.00  
 22 Davis, Deyean'e           12 Granby                 4-08.00  
 26 Sewell, Nykiesha          11 Mergenthaler           4-08.00  
 26 Vanatta, Leah             12 West Springfield       4-08.00  
 26 Lindsay, Amanda           11 Walter Johnson H       4-08.00  
 26 Coopwood, Emily           10 Woodbridge             4-08.00  
 26 Metzler, Lindsey          12 Glenelg                4-08.00  
 31 McCoy, Dominique          12 Bruton HS              4-08.00  
 -- Oken, Lindsay             12 Wilde Lake Wilde            NH  
 -- Staples, Caroline         10 West Potomac                NH  
 -- Kim, Soo                  12 Bruton HS                   NH  
 -- Williams, Ashley          12 Bruton HS                   NH  
 -- Thrift, Samantha          11 Westfield                   NH  
 -- Armstrong, Debbie         12 West Potomac                NH  
 -- Woroniecki, Lisa          10 Long Reach                  NH  
 -- Early, Rachel             09 Wyomissing                  NH  
 -- Wrona, Emily              11 South County Sec            NH  
 -- Harrell, Alyce            11 Long Reach                  NH  
 -- Noce, Kerry               10 Lake Braddock               NH  
 -- Tyler, Jasmine            10 Delcastle                   NH  



Return to Top

Email | About