MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Burrito Mile
Burrito Mile History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda Maryland
2007-02-24

The Burrito Mile - 2/24/2007                          
                                   Bethesda, MD                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
ELITE 2-BURRITO MILE
=======================================================================
   Bib   Name              Gender      Team                   Finals
=======================================================================
  1 #11 Dana, Cedric         M         Unattached             10:03 WR
  2 #16 Obrien, Vaughan      M         Unattached             11:41
  3 #9  Palmer, William      M         Unattached             12:56
  4 #5  Abernethy, Mat       M         Unattached             15:20
  5 #4  Yezer, Ben           M         Unattached             15:33
  6 #23 Drobkov, Gleb        M         Unattached             16:33
  7 #1  Morinigo, Marcelo    M         Unattached             17:33
  8 #19 Jones, Tim           M         Unattached             17:39
  9 #12 Nkonge, Sammy        M         Unattached             17:45  
 10 #3  Shapiro, Zach        M         Unattached             18:14  
 11 #18 Ross, Johns          M         Unattached             19:00  
 12 #17 Jones, Roy           M         Unattached             19:16  
 13 #14 Krumm, Justin        M         Unattached             19:53  
 14 #13 Boyd, Chris          M         Unattached             20:11  
 15 #16 Solomon, Russell     M         Unattached             21:27  
 16 #20 Delizo, Monica       F         Unattached             24:16 WR 
 17     Chaitin, Daniel      M         Unattached             28:02  
 18     Liu, Luyang          F         Unattached             29:57  
 -- #10 Gaffney, Kyle        M         Unattached             15:44 DQ  
 --     Bax, Nick            M         Unattached             NT    DQ  

 
 
Freshman/Sophomore Boys BURRITO MILE
=======================================================================
    Name                Gender       Team                   Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Andrew      M            Unattached             07:31.05 WR
  
  
  
Freshman/Sophomore Girls BURRITO MILE
=======================================================================
     Name                Gender       Team                   Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Brickley, Ryann     F            Unattached             20:40.00 
  
  
  
Junior/Senior Boys BURRITO MILE
=======================================================================
    Name                Gender       Team                   Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Boimov, Sam         M            Unattached             08:27.00
  
  
  
Junior/Senior Girls BURRITO MILE
=======================================================================
     Name                Gender       Team                   Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, Darcy        F             Unattached            10:37.00  
  
  
OPEN BURRITO MILE
=======================================================================
    Name                Gender       Team                   Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Dana, Brielle        F             Unattached            09:46.00  WR


Return to Top

Email | About