MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2005-11-03
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/4awestxc2005.pdf

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janes, Ryan                  Gaithersburg XC       16:34.78    1
  2 Aougab, Tarik                Winston Churchill     16:51.70    2
  3 Palmer, William              Whitman               17:09.32    3
  4 Moen, Christopher            Walter Johnson HS     17:17.47    4
  5 Triantos, Alec               Magruder              17:20.33    5
  6 Zahorodny, Will              Damascus              17:26.67    6
  7 Bove, Greg                   Quince Orchard        17:35.14    7
  8 Schneider, Jared             Walter Johnson HS     17:36.59    8
  9 Weiss, Matt                  RM                    17:37.62    9
 10 Uzzell, Joshua               Mbhs XC               17:39.93   10
 11 Laratta, David               Quince Orchard        17:42.51   11
 12 Stepek, Michael              Gaithersburg XC       17:42.99   12
 13 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orchard        17:46.84   13
 14 Gardner, Michael             Watkins Mill          17:50.30   14
 15 Martin, Josh                 Whitman               17:50.63   15
 16 Epstein, Sam                 Whitman               17:51.29   16
 17 Boyd, Chris                  Wootton.              17:51.70   17
 18 Galis, Emilio                Magruder              17:52.07   18
 19 Chazelle, Raphael            Northwest             17:52.53   19
 20 Terhaar, Nathan              RM                    17:53.05   20
 21 Boimov, Sam                  Gaithersburg XC       17:53.64   21
 22 Lynch, Reagan                Quince Orchard        17:57.55   22
 23 Rosenberg, Alex              Quince Orchard        18:00.30   23
 24 D'Alessio, David             Northwest             18:09.68   24
 25 Eickel, Ryan                 Northwest             18:10.34   25
 26 Decker, Gregory              Walter Johnson HS     18:12.86   26
 27 Friedman, Zachary            Whitman               18:14.26   27
 28 Ligon, Brett                 RM                    18:16.97   28
 29 Bagin, Kyle                  RM                    18:21.06   29
 30 Sickles, Brian               RM                    18:22.68   30
 31 Leaman, Michael              Damascus              18:24.12   31
 32 Carlyle, Rashad              Magruder              18:25.84   32
 33 Hoyt, Ben                    RM                    18:28.94   33
 34 Linnoila, Robby              Winston Churchill     18:31.73   34
 35 Nowakowski, Daniel           Whitman               18:32.19   35
 36 Fikri, Anwar                 Winston Churchill     18:32.57   36
 37 Abrams, Pat                  Damascus              18:33.07   37
 38 Migdall, Mike                Quince Orchard        18:33.44   38
 39 Miller, Daniel               Whitman               18:34.94   39
 40 Kroeker, Travis              RM                    18:36.56   40
 41 Conte, Greg                  Quince Orchard        18:39.42   41
 42 Miller, Daniel               Magruder              18:42.82   42
 43 Biggers, Managi              Northwest             18:43.11   43
 44 Simon, Ben                   Winston Churchill     18:47.82   44
 45 Allaway, Robert              Northwest             18:51.06   45
 46 Krumm, Justin                Whitman               18:54.90   46
 47 Harris, Bryson               Walter Johnson HS     18:56.19   47
 48 McIntire, Ian                Gaithersburg XC       18:57.51   48
 49 Munoz, Ramon                 Watkins Mill          18:59.51   49
 50 Baude, Bryan                 Damascus              18:59.97   50
 51 Tranamil, Rodrigo            Magruder              19:00.39   51
 52 Moersen, Carlos              Walter Johnson HS     19:00.90   52
 
....Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
 53 Albrecht, Tommy              Magruder              19:02.40   53
 54 Jones, Quincy                Damascus              19:06.38   54
 55 Lopez, Alfredo               Magruder              19:07.11   55
 56 Hoggle, Chad                 Northwest             19:07.63   56
 57 Waktola, Emanuel             Mbhs XC               19:11.11   57
 58 Everett, Ryan                Gaithersburg XC       19:13.76   58
 59 Frankel, Kenneth             Walter Johnson HS     19:15.52   59
 60 Rabkin, Alex                 Winston Churchill     19:20.65   60
 61 Hinnebusch, Alex             Northwest             19:21.18   61
 62 Weinstein, David             Winston Churchill     19:27.97   62
 63 Gaynor, Adam                 Watkins Mill          19:31.08   63
 64 Gaynor, David                Watkins Mill          19:32.01   64
 65 Yanus, Mike                  Damascus              19:34.02   65
 66 Dana, Cedric                 Wootton.              19:34.54   66
 67 Zamora, Matthew              Gaithersburg XC       19:39.94   67
 68 Herson, Brad                 Gaithersburg XC       19:43.23   68
 69 Willems, Michael             Mbhs XC               19:59.61   69
 70 Griffith, Tristan            Wootton.              20:01.51   70
 71 Stern, Julian                Walter Johnson HS     20:02.17   71
 72 Zhodzishsky, Vladimir        Wootton.              20:02.59   72
 73 Ford, Ryan                   Wootton.              20:03.99   73
 74 Akisoglu, Ian                Wootton.              20:05.04   74
 75 Hard, Jamie                  Winston Churchill     20:07.73   75
 76 King, Ryan                   Watkins Mill          20:10.32   76
 77 Gist, Joshua                 Mbhs XC               20:11.83   77
 78 Frank, Garrett               Wootton.              20:19.37   78
 79 Schnure, Nilan               Mbhs XC               20:26.30   79
 80 Hernandez, William           Mbhs XC               20:46.46   80
 81 Nguyen, Tuynh                Mbhs XC               21:03.37   81
 82 Kaczmarck, Christopher       Watkins Mill          21:20.45   82
 83 Bloom, Nic                   Watkins Mill          21:59.50   83
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Quince Orchard               76    7   11   13   22   23   38   41
      Total Time:  1:29:02.34
         Average:    17:48.47
   2 Walt Whitman High School     96    3   15   16   27   35   39   46
      Total Time:  1:29:37.69
         Average:    17:55.54
   3 Richard Montgomery HS       116    9   20   28   29   30   33   40
      Total Time:  1:30:31.38
         Average:    18:06.28
 
....Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
   4 Walter Johnson HS           137    4    8   26   47   52   59   71
      Total Time:  1:31:04.01
         Average:    18:12.81
   5 Gaithersburg XC             140    1   12   21   48   58   67   68
      Total Time:  1:30:22.68
         Average:    18:04.54
   6 Magruder                    148    5   18   32   42   51   53   55
      Total Time:  1:31:21.45
         Average:    18:16.29
   7 Northwest                   156   19   24   25   43   45   56   61
      Total Time:  1:31:46.72
         Average:    18:21.35
   8 Winston Churchill           176    2   34   36   44   60   62   75
      Total Time:  1:32:04.47
         Average:    18:24.90
   9 Damascus                    178    6   31   37   50   54   65
      Total Time:  1:32:30.21
         Average:    18:30.05
  10 Watkins Mill                266   14   49   63   64   76   82   83
      Total Time:  1:36:03.22
         Average:    19:12.65
  11 Montgomery Blair High Sch   292   10   57   69   77   79   80   81
      Total Time:  1:37:28.78
         Average:    19:29.76
  12 Wootton.                    298   17   66   70   72   73   74   78
      Total Time:  1:37:34.33
         Average:    19:30.87

Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salcido, Veronica		   10 Wootton.              19:36.45    1
  2 Hannallah, Louise         10 Winston Churchill     19:48.03    2
  3 Sinclair, Ashlyn          11 Mbhs XC               19:53.33    3
  4 Eckerstrom, Emma          10 Northwest             19:56.84    4
  5 Harrison, Cara            11 Quince Orchard        20:08.58    5
  6 Forcino, Rachel           12 Northwest             20:14.47    6
  7 Oleynik, Anya             12 Quince Orchard        20:18.04    7
  8 Gay, Morgane              10 Whitman               20:22.58    8
  9 Stinner, Becca            10 Northwest             20:22.99    9
 10 Sinclair, Halsey          11 Mbhs XC               20:23.30   10
 11 Moloznik, Lindsey         12 Winston Churchill     20:36.45   11
 12 Moore, Alana               9 RM                    20:43.25   12
 13 Levy, Michele             12 Wootton.              20:47.84   13
 14 Weiss, Tara               11 Gaithersburg XC       21:02.59   14
 15 Miner, Stephanie          12 RM                    21:07.94   15
 16 Melnick, Nicole           11 Winston Churchill     21:09.83   16
 17 Delizo, Monica            11 RM                    21:11.67   17
 18 Alberico, Stephanie       11 Walter Johnson HS     21:12.63   18
 19 Schaefer, Rebecca         12 Magruder              21:14.34   19
 20 Whalen, Courtney          10 Magruder              21:17.89   20
 21 Moores, Aimee              9 Quince Orchard        21:28.69   21
 22 Montanio, Angela          12 Quince Orchard        21:29.96   22
 23 Morrow, Audrey            10 Quince Orchard        21:31.87   23
 24 McManus, Erin             10 Winston Churchill     21:32.31   24
 25 Martinez, Katherine       12 Walter Johnson HS     21:33.43   25
 26 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances    12 Northwest             21:34.93   26
 27 Scanlan, Leah             12 Quince Orchard        21:37.42   27
 28 Albertine, Kacey          12 Whitman               21:47.69   28
 29 Anderson, Cara            12 Northwest             21:49.68   29
 30 Marcus, Paige             12 Winston Churchill     21:51.82   30
 31 Duncan, Vie               11 Quince Orchard        21:52.29   31
 32 Uhar, Emily               12 Whitman               21:55.14   32
 33 Nguyen, Melinda           10 Northwest             21:57.85   33
 34 Howcroft, Elizabeth        9 Walter Johnson HS     21:58.88   34
 35 Marks, Leah               12 Wootton.              22:04.33   35
 36 Isen, Debbie              10 Whitman               22:05.13   36
 37 Golan, Maureen            11 Whitman               22:10.88   37
 38 Carty, Dani               10 Winston Churchill     22:16.09   38
 39 Decker, Annmarie          10 Walter Johnson HS     22:17.28   39
 40 Van Oudenaren, Laura      12 Whitman               22:17.78   40
 41 Griffin, Catherine        11 Whitman               22:18.53   41
 42 Berge, Masha              11 Winston Churchill     22:20.95   42
 43 Machado, Iona             10 Wootton.              22:37.42   43
 44 Pinzon, Amanda            10 RM                    22:38.81   44
 45 Greene, Sara              11 Magruder              22:39.99   45
 46 Montgomery, Madeline      10 Gaithersburg XC       22:41.24   46
 47 Foster, Stephanie         11 Damascus              22:45.93   47
 48 Gretschel, Johanna        10 Mbhs XC               22:50.48   48
 49 Gaske, Karen              11 Wootton.              22:53.74   49
 50 Shpak, Sarah              11 Walter Johnson HS     22:54.28   50
 51 Piernikowaki, Julie       11 RM                    22:54.77   51
 52 Devia, Cristina           10 Walter Johnson HS     22:55.30   52
 
....Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
 53 Albrecht, Allison         10 Magruder              23:00.22   53
 54 Maroulis, Helen            9 Magruder              23:02.02   54
 55 Rodezno, Eva               9 RM                    23:03.29   55
 56 Narula, Svati              9 Magruder              23:18.77   56
 57 Del Rosario, Fran         10 Magruder              23:29.58   57
 58 Preusch, Jessica          11 RM                    23:31.00   58
 59 Moriarty, Pamela          11 Walter Johnson HS     23:42.07   59
 60 Salcido, Veronica         10 Wootton.              23:50.43   60
 61 Hayes, Darcy              11 Damascus              23:55.83   61
 62 Kearney, Katie            11 Damascus              24:02.92   62
 63 Klinger, Jane             11 Gaithersburg XC       24:11.98   63
 64 Jean-Marie, Angie         12 Northwest             24:12.44   64
 65 Stott, Stephanie          12 Watkins Mill          24:17.85   65
 66 Major, Amelyne            12 Mbhs XC               24:19.02   66
 67 Coughlan, Anna            11 Mbhs XC               24:27.24   67
 68 Oberst, Christine          9 Wootton.              24:30.62   68
 69 Dixon, Keianna            11 Mbhs XC               24:46.66   69
 70 Hearl, Kathleen           11 Damascus              24:48.61   70
 71 Cavanaugh-Rouse, Marian   11 Damascus              25:13.30   71
 72 Martinez, Carolina        11 Watkins Mill          25:15.55   72
 73 Lafen, Katy               12 Mbhs XC               25:25.21   73
 74 Heldman, Emily            10 Gaithersburg XC       26:09.68   74
 75 Rentz, Elizabeth          10 Gaithersburg XC       26:45.44   75
 76 Nakavama, Rachel          10 Gaithersburg XC       26:59.08   76
 77 Huynh, Cindy              12 Gaithersburg XC       27:13.89   77
 78 Jackson, Dekontee          9 Watkins Mill          27:27.49   78
 79 Serarols, Margo            9 Watkins Mill          28:22.28   79
 80 McBride, Rachel           12 Watkins Mill          34:14.50   80
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Northwest                    74    4    6    9   26   29   33   64
      Total Time:  1:43:58.91
         Average:    20:47.79
   2 Quince Orchard               78    5    7   21   22   23   27   31
      Total Time:  1:44:57.14
         Average:    20:59.43
   3 Winston Churchill            83    2   11   16   24   30   38   42
      Total Time:  1:44:58.44
         Average:    20:59.69
   4 Richard Montgomery HS       139   12   15   17   44   51   55   58
      Total Time:  1:48:36.44
         Average:    21:43.29
 
....Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
   5 Walt Whitman High School    141    8   28   32   36   37   40   41
      Total Time:  1:48:21.42
         Average:    21:40.29
   6 Wootton.                    141    1   13   35   43   49   60   68
      Total Time:  1:47:59.78
         Average:    21:35.96
   7 Walter Johnson HS           166   18   25   34   39   50   52   59
      Total Time:  1:49:56.50
         Average:    21:59.30
   8 Magruder                    191   19   20   45   53   54   56   57
      Total Time:  1:51:14.46
         Average:    22:14.90
   9 Montgomery Blair High Sch   194    3   10   48   66   67   69   73
      Total Time:  1:51:53.37
         Average:    22:22.68
  10 Gaithersburg XC             272   14   46   63   74   75   76   77
      Total Time:  2:00:50.93
         Average:    24:10.19
  11 Damascus                    311   47   61   62   70   71
      Total Time:  2:00:46.59
         Average:    24:09.32
  12 Watkins Mill                374   65   72   78   79   80
      Total Time:  2:19:37.67
         Average:    27:55.54



Return to Top

Email | About