MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford High School
Parkton Maryland
2006-11-11

 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Maryland State Cross Country Championship - 11/11/2006              
                                  Class 4A 2006                                   
                               Hereford High School                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 3 Mile Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1311 Walker, Marika         Roosevelt               6:24.9   19:14.60    1   
  2 #1758 Gay, Morgane           Walt Whitman            6:27.3   19:21.90        
  3 #1647 Harrison, Cara         Quince Orchard          6:27.7   19:23.10    2   
  4 #1795 Hanallah, Louise       Winston Churchill       6:30.6   19:31.70    3   
  5 #1314 Redman, Jennifer       Roosevelt               6:41.8   20:05.20    4   
  6 #1587 Eckerstrom, Emma       Northwest               6:43.2   20:09.50    5   
  7 #1724 Lee, Hillary           South River             6:43.7   20:11.00    6   
  8 #1582 Sinclair, Halsey       Montgomery Blair        6:45.7   20:17.00        
  9 #1315 Arrington, Tyreka      Roosevelt               6:46.4   20:19.10    7   
 10 #1719 Fromme, Mary           South River             6:46.7   20:19.90    8   
 11 #1584 Aherne, Kathy          Northwest               6:47.2   20:21.40    9   
 12 #1759 Isen, Debbie           Walt Whitman            6:47.9   20:23.60        
 13 #1488 Colbert, Taylor        Damascus                6:48.8   20:26.30        
 14 #1498 Rush, Kelly            Dulaney                 6:50.1   20:30.20   10   
 15 #1805 Salcido, Veronica      Wootton                 6:51.5   20:34.40        
 16 #1664 Britton, Sarah         Richard Montgomery      6:54.0   20:42.00   11   
 17 #1430 Woodward, Tait         Broadneck               6:54.8   20:44.30   12   
 18 #1548 Webster, Olivia        Leonardtown             6:55.7   20:47.00   13   
 19 #1793 Fikri, Maryam          Winston Churchill       6:56.6   20:49.60   14   
 20 #1494 DiNucci, Anjelica      Dulaney                 6:57.2   20:51.50   15   
 21 #1491 Askine, Kate           Dulaney                 6:58.6   20:55.80   16   
 22 #1650 Moores, Aimee          Quince Orchard          6:59.8   20:59.30   17   
 23 #1592 Stinner, Becca         Northwest               7:00.4   21:01.20   18   
 24 #1441 Bailey, Sara           C. Milton Wright        7:01.6   21:04.80   19   
 25 #1511 Weiss, Tara            Gaithersburg            7:01.8   21:05.40        
 26 #1510 Spitler, Abby          Gaithersburg            7:03.0   21:08.80        
 27 #1649 Joson, Stephanie       Quince Orchard          7:04.5   21:13.30   20   
 28 #1566 Whalen, Courtney       Magruder                7:05.5   21:16.40   21   
 29 #1492 Bae, Jennifer          Dulaney                 7:05.8   21:17.40   22   
 30 #1564 McCary, Laura          Magruder                7:06.7   21:19.90   23   
 31 #1449 Smith, Lindsay         C. Milton Wright        7:07.2   21:21.40   24   
 32 #1772 Garcia-Reige, Bern     Walter Johnson          7:07.7   21:22.90   25   
 33 #1581 Sinclair, Ashlyn       Montgomery Blair        7:08.0   21:23.90        
 34 #1667 Moore, Alana           Richard Montgomery      7:08.7   21:25.90   26   
 35 #1426 Limbacher, Katie       Broadneck               7:08.9   21:26.50   27   
 36 #1424 Hamill, Carly          Broadneck               7:08.9   21:26.50   28   
 37 #1542 Dillow, Katlyn         Leonardtown             7:10.2   21:30.60   29   
 38 #1770 Alberico, Stephani     Walter Johnson          7:12.5   21:37.30   30   
 39 #1468 Blevins, Laura         Chesapeake              7:13.1   21:39.20   31   
 40 #1684 hickson, Christine     Roosevelt               7:14.4   21:43.00   32   
 41 #1688 View, Brittany         Roosevelt               7:14.7   21:43.90   33   
 42 #1588 Henshaw, Alyssa        Northwest               7:15.9   21:47.60   34   
 43 #1776 Spencer, Jennifer      Walter Johnson          7:16.7   21:50.00   35   
 44 #1493 Bush, Chelsey          Dulaney                 7:17.2   21:51.50   36   
 45 #1497 Peck, Kaylyn           Dulaney                 7:18.3   21:54.90   37   
 46 #1666 Liu, Luyang            Richard Montgomery      7:18.5   21:55.40   38   
 47 #1443 Lippencott, Lindsa     C. Milton Wright        7:19.1   21:57.20   39   
 48 #1495 Gao, Lu                Dulaney                 7:19.4   21:58.10   40   
 49 #1721 Heater, Miranda        South River             7:19.8   21:59.40   41   
 50 #1797 McManus, Erin          Winston Churchill       7:20.1   22:00.30   42   
 51 #1798 Melnick, Nicole        Winston Churchill       7:23.9   22:11.60   43   
 52 #1671 Rodezno, Eva           Richard Montgomery      7:24.7   22:13.90   44   
 53 #1448 Scripa, Erica          C. Milton Wright        7:24.7   22:13.90   45   
 54 #1773 Howcroft, Elizabet     Walter Johnson          7:26.1   22:18.10   46   
 55 #1611 Ohlson, Kayla          Old Mill                7:26.7   22:19.90   47   
 56 #1444 McKenzie, Hannah       C. Milton Wright        7:27.3   22:21.90   48   
 57 #1796 Heilman, Maryana       Winston Churchill       7:27.9   22:23.70   49   
 58 #1562 Fritts, Samantha       Magruder                7:28.2   22:24.60   50   
 59 #1628 DiGregorio, Justin     Perry Hall              7:28.5   22:25.40   51   
 60 #1792 Berge, Masha           Winston Churchill       7:28.7   22:25.90   52   
 61 #1645 Do, Anh-Chi            Quince Orchard          7:28.8   22:26.30   53   
 62 #1646 Duncan, Violeta        Quince Orchard          7:30.0   22:29.90   54   
 63 #1700 Dunn, Meghan           Sherwood                7:31.0   22:32.90   55   
 64 #1472 Lee, Megan             Chesapeake              7:31.3   22:33.70   56   
 65 #1563 Graham, Camille        Magruder                7:31.8   22:35.23   57   
 66 #1565 Narula, Svati          Magruder                7:32.1   22:36.30   58   
 67 #1589 Ingraham, Teresa       Northwest               7:32.4   22:37.20   59   
 68 #1794 Giedd, Alex            Winston Churchill       7:34.8   22:44.40   60   
 69 #1665 Delizo, Monica         Richard Montgomery      7:35.2   22:45.60   61   
 70 #1586 Bell, Hillary          Northwest               7:35.3   22:45.90   62   
 71 #1546 Ridpath, Christine     Leonardtown             7:35.5   22:46.40   63   
 72 #1743 Shafer, Aimee          Thomas Johnson          7:38.2   22:54.40   64   
 73 #1465 Smith, Denise          C.F. Flowwers           7:39.7   22:59.00   65   
 74 #1545 Hause, Jen             Leonardtown             7:41.8   23:05.30   66   
 75 #1590 Nguyen, Melinda        Northwest               7:42.1   23:06.10   67   
 76 #1652 Rainbolt, Dawn         Quince Orchard          7:43.9   23:11.50   68   
 77 #1422 Haglund, Alyssa        Broadneck               7:44.3   23:12.70   69   
 78 #1446 Rafferty, Shannon      C. Milton Wright        7:44.6   23:13.70   70   
 79 #1699 Cronin, Teresa         Sherwood                7:45.2   23:15.40   71   
 80 #1570 Martin, Jasmine        Meade High School       7:45.7   23:16.90        
 81 #1473 Maranto, Katie         Chesapeake              7:48.5   23:25.50   72   
 82 #1738 Caudle, Amanda         Thomas Johnson          7:49.4   23:28.20   73   
 83 #1669 Pinzon, Amanda         Richard Montgomery      7:49.7   23:29.10   74   
 84 #1569 Dodd, Martina          Meade High School       7:49.8   23:29.40        
 85 #1605 Converso, Laine        Old Mill                7:50.1   23:30.30   75   
 86 #1544 Gass, Jessica          Leonardtown             7:50.4   23:31.20   76   
 87 #1470 Fillat, Josie          Chesapeake              7:50.6   23:31.80   77   
 88 #1442 Carpentar, Lindsay     C. Milton Wright        7:51.4   23:34.10   78   
 89 #1744 Shaw, Taylor           Thomas Johnson          7:51.5   23:34.40   79   
 90 #1421 Duncan, Teryn          Broadneck               7:53.0   23:38.90   80   
 91 #1740 Igo, Kelsey            Thomas Johnson          7:53.7   23:40.90   81   
 92 #1607 Foster, Sarah          Old Mill                7:54.3   23:42.70   82   
 93 #1413 Stark, Anika           Bowie                   7:56.0   23:47.80   83   
 94 #1723 Kozek, Haley           South River             7:56.4   23:49.10   84   
 95 #1779 Wyderko, Jennie        Walter Johnson          7:57.3   23:51.90   85   
 96 #1696 Becker, Alexa          Sherwood                7:58.0   23:53.80   86   
 97 #1475 Schenker, Allie        Chesapeake              7:59.3   23:57.90   87   
 98 #1559 Albrecht, Alison       Magruder                8:00.0   23:59.90   88   
 99 #1725 Rivers, Hannah         South River             8:00.9   24:02.70   89   
100 #1604 Bouchard, June         Old Mill                8:01.2   24:03.60   90   
101 #1541 Crain, Alison          Leonardtown             8:01.9   24:05.50   91   
102 #1774 Moriarty, Pamela       Walter Johnson          8:02.5   24:07.40   92   
103 #1540 Copsey, Cali           Leonardtown             8:02.7   24:08.00   93   
104 #1716 Aultman, Martea        South River             8:02.9   24:08.70   94   
105 #1687 Valera, Elysha         Roosevelt               8:04.0   24:11.80   95   
106 #1685 Seaman, Callie         Roosevelt               8:04.5   24:13.30   96   
107 #1425 Lang, Jessica          Broadneck               8:04.7   24:13.90   97   
108 #1741 Keller, Maxann         Thomas Johnson          8:06.4   24:19.00   98   
109 #1739 Ebert-Zavos, Eliza     Thomas Johnson          8:07.1   24:21.20   99   
110 #1632 Southgate, Lara        Perry Hall              8:07.2   24:21.60  100   
111 #1617 Martinez, Kiana        Oxon Hill               8:07.4   24:22.20  101   
112 #1745 Staley, Claire         Thomas Johnson          8:09.1   24:27.20  102   
113 #1612 Servais, Mallory       Old Mill                8:12.7   24:37.90  103   
114 #1701 Fishbein, Leah         Sherwood                8:13.7   24:41.10  104   
115 #1648 Horan, Madeline        Quince Orchard          8:15.4   24:46.00  105   
116 #1616 King, Sesree           Oxon Hill               8:17.8   24:53.30  106   
117 #1706 Wight, Stephanie       Sherwood                8:18.7   24:56.10  107   
118 #1471 Hoskinson, Jessica     Chesapeake              8:19.1   24:57.20  108   
119 #1469 Clause, Britney        Chesapeake              8:19.3   24:57.70  109   
120 #1464 Ogunmokun, Brittan     C.F. Flowwers           8:21.9   25:05.60  110   
121 #1561 Epstein, Grace         Magruder                8:22.3   25:06.70  111   
122 #1411 Ross, Erin             Bowie                   8:22.6   25:07.60  112   
123 #1802 Williams, Shanita      Wise                    8:24.4   25:13.00        
124 #1718 D'Ambra, Katherine     South River             8:27.0   25:20.90  113   
125 #1771 Allen, Courtney        Walter Johnson          8:28.5   25:25.30  114   
126 #1697 Blank, Lindsay         Sherwood                8:28.6   25:25.70  115   
127 #1631 Najewicz, Meghan       Perry Hall              8:31.7   25:35.10  116   
128 #1429 Smith, Mariah          Broadneck               8:34.8   25:44.20  117   
129 #1629 Lehew, Kathy           Perry Hall              8:34.9   25:44.70  118   
130 #1462 Lipscomb, Stephani     C.F. Flowwers           8:38.9   25:56.50  119   
131 #1409 Dickens, Rashonda      Bowie                   8:40.8   26:02.30  120   
132 #1703 Mills, Laura           Sherwood                8:42.4   26:07.20  121   
133 #1633 Tyzsko, Emily          Perry Hall              8:43.7   26:11.00  122   
134 #1410 Holderbaun, Grace      Bowie                   8:44.0   26:11.90  123   
135 #1400 Johnson, Zenobia       Bladensburg             8:44.1   26:12.30        
136 #1620 Walls, Alexis          Oxon Hill               8:44.2   26:12.60  124   
137 #1619 Stephenson, Tonesh     Oxon Hill               8:45.6   26:16.80  125   
138 #1463 Ogbuokiri, Utokia      C.F. Flowwers           8:46.6   26:19.80  126   
139 #1673 Yu, Joyce              Richard Montgomery      8:47.7   26:23.00  127   
140 #1412 Schnetzler, Kaleig     Bowie                   8:51.5   26:34.50  128   
141 #1606 Evans, Latoya          Old Mill                8:52.3   26:36.90  129   
142 #1610 McClain, Kendra        Old Mill                8:54.5   26:43.30  130   
143 #1466 Washington, Camill     C.F. Flowwers           8:56.1   26:48.10  131   
144 #1408 Bouldin, Casaundra     Bowie                   9:17.9   27:53.60  132   
145 #1630 London, Bryanna        Perry Hall              9:19.9   27:59.60  133   
146 #1618 Rawles, Christina      Oxon Hill               9:26.4   28:19.20  134   
147 #1316 Tate-Robinson-, Ta     Bowie                  10:02.0   30:06.00  135   
148 #1627 Burgess, Sarah         Perry Hall             10:14.4   30:43.00  136   
149 #1460 Dorn, Tishana          C.F. Flowwers          10:35.7   31:47.00  137   
150 #1614 Barnes, Shallefhia     Oxon Hill              10:59.0   32:57.00  138   
151 #1615 Brown, Akiah           Oxon Hill              12:31.0   37:33.00  139   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Roosevelt                    77    1    4    7   32   33   95   96           
      Total Time:  1:43:05.80                                                     
         Average:    20:37.16                                                     
   2 Dulaney                      99   10   15   16   22   36   37   40           
      Total Time:  1:45:26.40                                                     
         Average:    21:05.28                                                     
   3 Northwest                   125    5    9   18   34   59   62   67           
      Total Time:  1:45:56.90                                                     
         Average:    21:11.38                                                     
   4 Quince Orchard              146    2   17   20   53   54   68  105           
      Total Time:  1:46:31.90                                                     
         Average:    21:18.38                                                     
   5 Winston Churchill           151    3   14   42   43   49   52   60           
      Total Time:  1:46:56.90                                                     
         Average:    21:23.38                                                     
   6 C. Milton Wright            175   19   24   39   45   48   70   78           
      Total Time:  1:48:59.20                                                     
         Average:    21:47.84                                                     
   7 Richard Montgomery          180   11   26   38   44   61   74  127           
      Total Time:  1:49:02.80                                                     
         Average:    21:48.56                                                     
   8 Magruder                    209   21   23   50   57   58   88  111           
      Total Time:  1:50:12.43                                                     
         Average:    22:02.49                                                     
   9 Broadneck High School       216   12   27   28   69   80   97  117           
      Total Time:  1:50:28.90                                                     
         Average:    22:05.78                                                     
  10 Walter Johnson              221   25   30   35   46   85   92  114           
      Total Time:  1:51:00.20                                                     
         Average:    22:12.04                                                     
  11 South River High School     228    6    8   41   84   89   94  113           
      Total Time:  1:50:22.10                                                     
         Average:    22:04.42                                                     
  12 Leonardtown High School     247   13   29   63   66   76   91   93           
      Total Time:  1:51:40.50                                                     
         Average:    22:20.10                                                     
  13 Chesapeake High School      323   31   56   72   77   87  108  109           
      Total Time:  1:55:08.10                                                     
         Average:    23:01.62                                                     
  14 Thomas Johnson              395   64   73   79   81   98   99  102           
      Total Time:  1:57:56.90                                                     
         Average:    23:35.38                                                     
  15 Old Mill High School        397   47   75   82   90  103  129  130           
      Total Time:  1:58:14.40                                                     
         Average:    23:38.88                                                     
  16 Sherwood                    423   55   71   86  104  107  115  121           
      Total Time:  1:59:19.30                                                     
         Average:    23:51.86                                                     
  17 Perry Hall                  507   51  100  116  118  122  133  136           
      Total Time:  2:04:17.80                                                     
         Average:    24:51.56                                                     
  18 C.F. Flowwers               551   65  110  119  126  131  137                
      Total Time:  2:07:09.00                                                     
         Average:    25:25.80                                                     
  19 Bowie                       566   83  112  120  123  128  132  135           
      Total Time:  2:07:44.10                                                     
         Average:    25:32.82                                                     
  20 Oxon Hill                   590  101  106  124  125  134  138  139           
      Total Time:  2:10:04.11                                                     
         Average:    26:00.82                                                     



MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Maryland State Cross Country Championship - 11/11/2006              
                                  Class 4A 2006                                   
                               Hereford High School                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 3 Mile Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1433 Centrowitz, Matthe     Broadneck               5:20.8   16:02.25    1   
  2 #1804 Parker, Dwight         Woodlawn                5:30.4   16:31.13        
  3 #1695 Thibou, Kelli          Roosevelt               5:30.7   16:31.93    2   
  4 #1786 Moen, Christopher      Walter Johnson          5:37.4   16:52.22    3   
  5 #1708 Barnard, Chris         Sherwood                5:38.1   16:54.06    4   
  6 #1508 Walsh, Vince           Dulaney                 5:38.3   16:54.91    5   
  7 #1712 Mullings, Tommy        Sherwood                5:40.5   17:01.42    6   
  8 #1764 Palmer, Andrew         Walt Whitman            5:41.6   17:04.77    7   
  9 #1580 Zafar, Malik           Meade High School       5:44.0   17:11.77    8   
 10 #1655 Darmody, Neal          Quince Orchard          5:45.5   17:16.28    9   
 11 #1657 Laratta, David         Quince Orchard          5:45.9   17:17.62   10   
 12 #1731 Moody, Chris           South River             5:46.7   17:19.98   11   
 13 #1531 Gaffney, Kyle          James Hubert Blake      5:48.5   17:25.31   12   
 14 #1760 Epstein, Sam           Walt Whitman            5:50.0   17:29.87   13   
 15 #1654 Bove, Greg             Quince Orchard          5:50.6   17:31.67   14   
 16 #1661 Panasenkov, Artem      Quince Orchard          5:51.2   17:33.44   15   
 17 #1489 Zahorodny, Wil         Damascus                5:53.7   17:41.04        
 18 #1660 Migdall, Michael       Quince Orchard          5:54.0   17:41.89   16   
 19 #1691 Lockhart, Donald       Roosevelt               5:54.6   17:43.57   17   
 20 #1715 Tarekegn, Yared        Sherwood                5:56.2   17:48.53   18   
 21 #1506 Peck, Graham           Dulaney                 5:57.1   17:51.03   19   
 22 #1452 Houlihan, Pete         C. Milton Wright        5:57.3   17:51.81   20   
 23 #1726 Brungot, John          South River             5:57.6   17:52.53   21   
 24 #1519 Riggio, Paul           Gaithersburg            5:57.9   17:53.71   22   
 25 #1458 Provonche, Matt        C. Milton Wright        5:58.6   17:55.68   23   
 26 #1677 Hoyt, Ben              Richard Montgomery      5:58.8   17:56.39   24   
 27 #1432 Buyer, Jeremy          Broadneck               5:59.1   17:57.10   25   
 28 #1689 Bowers, Jeremy         Roosevelt               5:59.3   17:57.80   26   
 29 #1513 Boimov, Sam            Gaithersburg            5:59.5   17:58.37   27   
 30 #1515 Limongelli, Mike       Gaithersburg            6:00.1   18:00.23   28   
 31 #1757 Finkle, Josh           Thomas Stone            6:01.1   18:03.07        
 32 #1520 Stepek, Michael        Gaithersburg            6:01.5   18:04.49   29   
 33 #1549 Bohanan, Devin         Leonardtown             6:01.8   18:05.18   30   
 34 #1501 Friend, Roswell        Dulaney                 6:01.9   18:05.60   31   
 35 #1714 Speiden, Russell       Sherwood                6:02.1   18:06.06   32   
 36 #1765 Palmer, William        Walt Whitman            6:02.3   18:06.66   33   
 37 #1518 Reding, Luke           Gaithersburg            6:03.5   18:10.32   34   
 38 #1790 Gardner, Michael       Watkins Mill            6:04.4   18:13.12        
 39 #1595 Biggers, Managi        Northwest               6:05.2   18:15.33   35   
 40 #1707 Balderson, Kyle        Sherwood                6:05.6   18:16.55   36   
 41 #1681 Terhaar, Nathan        Richard Montgomery      6:05.8   18:17.31   37   
 42 #1557 Steiger, Dennis        Leonardtown             6:06.1   18:18.08   38   
 43 #1583 Siebenhaar, Danny      North County            6:06.5   18:19.28        
 44 #1512 Bhatia, Vikas          Gaithersburg            6:07.1   18:21.06   39   
 45 #1734 Walsh, Nic             South River             6:07.2   18:21.60   40   
 46 #1659 Lynch, Reagan          Quince Orchard          6:07.4   18:22.14   41   
 47 #1568 Galis, Emilio          Magruder                6:08.7   18:25.90        
 48 #1735 Kronemer, Sharif       Springbrook             6:08.9   18:26.55        
 49 #1788 Schneider, Jared       Walter Johnson          6:09.1   18:27.24   42   
 50 #1663 Rosenberg, Alex        Quince Orchard          6:09.3   18:27.83   43   
 51 #1597 DiNardo, John          Northwest               6:09.9   18:29.72   44   
 52 #1467 Franklin, Jerod        C.F. Flowwers           6:10.3   18:30.63        
 53 #1624 Gallion, Michael       Parkdale                6:10.6   18:31.77   45   
 54 #1762 Miller, Daniel         Walt Whitman            6:11.4   18:34.20   46   
 55 #1784 Harris, Bryson         Walter Johnson          6:11.8   18:35.14   47   
 56 #1680 Sickles, Brian         Richard Montgomery      6:12.2   18:36.46   48   
 57 #1478 Devlin, Tom            Chesapeake              6:12.3   18:36.91   49   
 58 #1768 Silver-Korn, Brand     Walt Whitman            6:12.5   18:37.43   50   
 59 #1761 Krumm, Justin          Walt Whitman            6:12.8   18:38.36   51   
 60 #1780 Boatright, Tyler       Walter Johnson          6:13.0   18:38.99   52   
 61 #1555 Oechel, Matthew        Leonardtown             6:13.4   18:40.08   53   
 62 #1551 Demers, Brandon        Leonardtown             6:13.9   18:41.57   54   
 63 #1679 Kroeker, Travis        Richard Montgomery      6:14.1   18:42.08   55   
 64 #1596 D'Alessio, David       Northwest               6:14.2   18:42.58   56   
 65 #1480 Gelety, Matt           Chesapeake              6:14.4   18:43.00   57   
 66 #1455 Otradavec, Paul        C. Milton Wright        6:14.5   18:43.50   58   
 67 #1600 Ingraham, John         Northwest               6:14.8   18:44.27   59   
 68 #1783 Graves, Brian          Walter Johnson          6:15.0   18:44.85   60   
 69 #1678 Hoyt, Thomas           Richard Montgomery      6:15.4   18:46.00   61   
 70 #1567 Escobar, Nicolas       Magruder                6:15.6   18:46.77        
 71 #1763 Nowakowski, Daniel     Walt Whitman            6:15.8   18:47.18   62   
 72 #1642 Stachowiak, Ben        Perry Hall              6:15.9   18:47.61   63   
 73 #1500 Clasing, John          Dulaney                 6:16.0   18:48.00   64   
 74 #1710 Lent, Jeremy           Sherwood                6:16.2   18:48.39   65   
 75 #1752 Hexter, Mike           Thomas Johnson          6:16.3   18:48.71   66   
 76 #1751 Edland, Andrew         Thomas Johnson          6:16.5   18:49.23   67   
 77 #1505 King, Bill             Dulaney                 6:16.6   18:49.71   68   
 78 #1598 Gummo, Nick            Northwest               6:17.1   18:51.08   69   
 79 #1693 Primus, Darnell        Roosevelt               6:17.4   18:52.08   70   
 80 #1553 Hause, Matthew         Leonardtown             6:17.6   18:52.61   71   
 81 #1732 Stresing, Andrew       South River             6:17.8   18:53.13   72   
 82 #1789 Teich, Yaron           Walter Johnson          6:17.9   18:53.57   73   
 83 #1676 Ganesan, Vishal        Richard Montgomery      6:18.0   18:54.00   74   
 84 #1434 Cimiluca, Dan          Broadneck               6:18.2   18:54.45   75   
 85 #1438 Koelzer, Kolten        Broadneck               6:19.6   18:58.61   76   
 86 #1756 Shatto, Scott          Thomas Johnson          6:19.7   18:59.10   77   
 87 #1558 Zarzaca, Justin        Leonardtown             6:19.8   18:59.41   78   
 88 #1575 Hunter, Amir           Meade High School       6:21.1   19:03.04   79   
 89 #1450 Baxter, Nick           C. Milton Wright        6:21.5   19:04.42   80   
 90 #1487 Wojciechowski, Col     Chesapeake              6:21.8   19:05.35   81   
 91 #1801 Linnoila, Robert       Winston Churchill       6:22.1   19:06.18        
 92 #1482 Myers, TJ              Chesapeake              6:22.3   19:06.73   82   
 93 #1552 Hageman, Michael       Leonardtown             6:22.5   19:07.43   83   
 94 #1674 Arieta, Pedro          Richard Montgomery      6:22.9   19:08.72   84   
 95 #1440 Nash, Josiah           Broadneck               6:23.2   19:09.41   85   
 96 #1514 Everett, Ryan          Gaithersburg            6:23.4   19:10.16   86   
 97 #1599 Hoggle, Chad           Northwest               6:23.6   19:10.60   87   
 98 #1503 Hancock, Corey         Dulaney                 6:23.8   19:11.15   88   
 99 #1504 Janes, Greg            Dulaney                 6:25.1   19:15.06   89   
100 #1457 Price, Chaz            C. Milton Wright        6:25.4   19:16.19   90   
101 #1733 Suberi, Nathan         South River             6:26.9   19:20.67   91   
102 #1485 Sponar, Matt           Chesapeake              6:27.5   19:22.26   92   
103 #1403 Gherense, Ermias       Bladensburg             6:27.6   19:22.80   93   
104 #1781 Conant, Alexander      Walter Johnson          6:27.8   19:23.27   94   
105 #1728 Glynn, Ryan            South River             6:28.4   19:25.12   95   
106 #1439 Link, Eric             Broadneck               6:28.8   19:26.25   96   
107 #1456 Otradavec, Steve       C. Milton Wright        6:29.1   19:27.22   97   
108 #1483 Neal, Will             Chesapeake              6:30.5   19:31.33   98   
109 #1635 Filippou, Nick         Perry Hall              6:31.2   19:33.43   99   
110 #1574 Day, Josh              Meade High School       6:31.5   19:34.27  100   
111 #1534 Mark, Parkhurst        James Hubert Blake      6:31.7   19:34.98  101   
112 #1536 Stephen, Stathem       James Hubert Blake      6:32.4   19:36.96  102   
113 #1525 Massaley, Hammed       High Point              6:32.8   19:38.35  103   
114 #1459 Thompson, Jason        C. Milton Wright        6:34.0   19:41.81  104   
115 #1579 Smiles, Dahmar         Meade High School       6:34.6   19:43.72  105   
116 #1713 Packer, Michael        Sherwood                6:34.8   19:44.25  106   
117 #1404 Lawal, Lugman          Bladensburg             6:34.9   19:44.62  107   
118 #1747 Bates, Evan            Thomas Johnson          6:35.1   19:45.05  108   
119 #1640 Roche, Tom             Perry Hall              6:35.5   19:46.41  109   
120 #1727 Doyle, Michael         South River             6:35.6   19:46.81  110   
121 #1523 Mack, Kevin            High Point              6:36.1   19:48.10  111   
122 #1625 Jawara, Ibrahim        Parkdale                6:36.3   19:48.72  112   
123 #1754 Nicewarner, Stephe     Thomas Johnson          6:36.4   19:49.22  113   
124 #1594 Allaway, Robert        Northwest               6:37.0   19:50.83  114   
125 #1317 Beverly, Kahri         Roosevelt               6:37.6   19:52.68  115   
126 #1634 Devanzo, Michael       Perry Hall              6:38.4   19:55.04  116   
127 #1406 Welday, Biniam         Bladensburg             6:39.0   19:57.00  117   
128 #1638 Murphy, James          Perry Hall              6:39.4   19:58.17  118   
129 #1522 Joseph, Chris          High Point              6:40.7   20:01.86  119   
130 #1436 Hazleton, Jerry        Broadneck               6:41.1   20:03.12  120   
131 #1407 Welday, Petros         Bladensburg             6:47.0   20:20.98  121   
132 #1643 Thompson, Chris        Perry Hall              6:47.4   20:21.94  122   
133 #1572 Brinkley, Matthew      Meade High School       6:48.1   20:24.08  123   
134 #1736 Sawadogo, Jordan       Springbrook             6:50.3   20:30.67        
135 #1535 Schnapp, Adam          James Hubert Blake      6:50.9   20:32.71  124   
136 #1479 Fontaine, Dan          Chesapeake              6:51.6   20:34.55  125   
137 #1690 Faherty, Brian         Roosevelt               6:56.3   20:48.63  126   
138 #1419 Jack, Edwin            Bowie                   6:57.0   20:50.85  127   
139 #1749 Dwyer, Greg            Thomas Johnson          6:57.2   20:51.34  128   
140 #1414 Bulger, Eric           Bowie                   7:00.1   21:00.32  129   
141 #1532 Giles-Tucker, Cody     James Hubert Blake      7:00.3   21:00.72  130   
142 #1692 Osano, David           Roosevelt               7:00.7   21:01.87  131   
143 #1530 Christopher, Ingle     James Hubert Blake      7:10.6   21:31.56  132   
144 #1415 Edwards, Paul          Bowie                   7:17.5   21:52.37  133   
145 #1537 Vernon, John           James Hubert Blake      7:17.6   21:52.77  134   
146 #1573 Brown, Jonathan        Meade High School       7:23.6   22:10.64  135   
147 #1402 Gatling, Christoph     Bladensburg             7:28.6   22:25.58  136   
148 #1405 Parker, Carl           Bladensburg             7:29.4   22:28.20  137   
149 #1577 Omotosho, Olao         Meade High School       7:35.5   22:46.32  138   
150 #1623 Eaton, Jason           Parkdale                7:50.9   23:32.55  139   
151 #1621 Barner, Derrick        Parkdale                7:51.5   23:34.24  140   
152 #1420 Johns, Christopher     Bowie                   7:51.8   23:35.17  141   
153 #1622 Debreau, Stephan       Parkdale                7:52.4   23:36.99  142   
154 #1803 Dean, Brandon          Wise                    7:52.8   23:38.19        
155 #1417 Hoffman, Erik          Bowie                   7:53.5   23:40.38  143   
156 #1416 Goggin, Mark           Bowie                   7:54.7   23:44.03  144   
157 #1524 Margai, Sam            High Point              7:54.7   23:44.03  145   
158 #1526 Massenburg, Tony       High Point              7:54.7   23:44.03  146   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Quince Orchard               64    9   10   14   15   16   41   43           
      Total Time:  1:27:20.90                                                     
         Average:    17:28.18                                                     
   2 Sherwood                     96    4    6   18   32   36   65  106           
      Total Time:  1:28:06.62                                                     
         Average:    17:37.33                                                     
   3 Gaithersburg                140   22   27   28   29   34   39   86           
      Total Time:  1:30:07.12                                                     
         Average:    18:01.43                                                     
   4 Walt Whitman                149    7   13   33   46   50   51   62           
      Total Time:  1:29:52.93                                                     
         Average:    17:58.59                                                     
   5 Dulaney                     187    5   19   31   64   68   88   89           
      Total Time:  1:30:29.25                                                     
         Average:    18:05.85                                                     
   6 Walter Johnson              204    3   42   47   52   60   73   94           
      Total Time:  1:31:18.44                                                     
         Average:    18:15.69                                                     
   7 Richard Montgomery          225   24   37   48   55   61   74   84           
      Total Time:  1:32:18.24                                                     
         Average:    18:27.65                                                     
   8 Roosevelt                   230    2   17   26   70  115  126  131           
      Total Time:  1:30:58.06                                                     
         Average:    18:11.62                                                     
   9 South River High School     235   11   21   40   72   91   95  110           
      Total Time:  1:31:47.91                                                     
         Average:    18:21.59                                                     
  10 Leonardtown High School     246   30   38   53   54   71   78   83           
      Total Time:  1:32:37.52                                                     
         Average:    18:31.51                                                     
  11 Broadneck High School       262    1   25   75   76   85   96  120           
      Total Time:  1:31:01.82                                                     
         Average:    18:12.37                                                     
  12 Northwest                   263   35   44   56   59   69   87  114           
      Total Time:  1:33:02.98                                                     
         Average:    18:36.60                                                     
  13 C. Milton Wright            271   20   23   58   80   90   97  104           
      Total Time:  1:32:51.60                                                     
         Average:    18:34.32                                                     
  14 Chesapeake High School      361   49   57   81   82   92   98  125           
      Total Time:  1:34:54.25                                                     
         Average:    18:58.85                                                     
  15 Meade High School           415    8   79  100  105  123  135  138           
      Total Time:  1:35:56.88                                                     
         Average:    19:11.38                                                     
  16 Thomas Johnson              431   66   67   77  108  113  128                
      Total Time:  1:36:11.31                                                     
         Average:    19:14.27                                                     
  17 James Hubert Blake          469   12  101  102  124  130  132  134           
      Total Time:  1:38:10.68                                                     
         Average:    19:38.14                                                     
  18 Perry Hall                  505   63   99  109  116  118  122                
      Total Time:  1:38:00.66                                                     
         Average:    19:36.14                                                     
  19 Bladensburg                 574   93  107  117  121  136  137                
      Total Time:  1:41:50.98                                                     
         Average:    20:22.20                                                     
  20 Parkdale                    578   45  112  139  140  142                     
      Total Time:  1:49:04.28                                                     
         Average:    21:48.86                                                     
  21 High Point                  624  103  111  119  145  146                     
      Total Time:  1:46:56.37                                                     
         Average:    21:23.28                                                     
  22 Bowie                       673  127  129  133  141  143  144                
      Total Time:  1:50:59.09                                                     
         Average:    22:11.82                                                     
                                                   
 



Return to Top

Email | About