MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Rockville Civic Center
Rockville, Maryland
2004-11-04

MCPS Athletics - Organization License                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               3A/4A West Regional Championships 2004 - 11/4/2004                
                                    11/4/2004                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jesien, Andrew            SR Walter Johnson HS     16:40.94    1             
  2 Janes, Ryan               JR Gaithersburg          16:46.04    2             
  3 Flynn, Ricky              SR Damascus              17:13.78    3             
  4 Mamo, Robel               SR Gaithersburg          17:26.18    4             
  5 Martinez, Zach            SR Gaithersburg          17:36.42    5             
  6 Barnard, Chris            SO Sherwood HS           17:45.54    6             
  7 Moen, Chris               FR Walter Johnson HS     17:49.70    7             
  8 Handelman, Mark           SR Whitman               17:50.67    8             
  9 Eggars, Tim               SR Damascus              17:51.43    9             
 10 George, Danny             SR Walter Johnson HS     18:05.68   10             
 11 Panasenkov, Artem         FR QO                    18:11.35   11             
 12 O'Toole, Jeffrey          SR Gaithersburg          18:15.55   12             
 13 Aougab, Tarik                Winston Churchill     18:17.19   13             
 14 Triantos, Alec            SO Magruder              18:17.99   14             
 15 Bax, Nick                 FR Walter Johnson HS     18:18.44   15             
 16 Bove, Jason               SR QO                    18:19.01   16             
 17 Friedman, Zachary         SO Whitman               18:27.20   17             
 18 Mullings, Tommy           SO Sherwood HS           18:28.14   18             
 19 Stepek, Mickey            SO Gaithersburg          18:29.07   19             
 20 Sickles, Brian            SO RM                    18:30.37   20             
 21 Leef, Evan                   Winston Churchill     18:31.38   21             
 22 Palmer, William           SO Whitman               18:34.01   22             
 23 Przytycki, Tomasz         SR Walter Johnson HS     18:34.82   23             
 24 Linnoila, Robby              Winston Churchill     18:35.49   24             
 25 Booth, Alex               SR Whitman               18:37.28   25             
 26 Alexander, Brian          SR Whitman               18:37.89   26             
 27 Boswell, Charles          JR Gaithersburg          18:38.63   27             
 28 Boyd, Chris               SO Wootton High School   18:43.09   28             
 29 Bove, Greg                SO QO                    18:43.97   29             
 30 Gentry, Mike              SR Wootton High School   18:44.80   30             
 31 Ligon, Bret               JR RM                    18:45.45   31             
 32 Oleszewski, Burke         JR Whitman               18:47.93   32             
 33 Albrecht, Tommy           JR Magruder              18:48.80   33             
 34 Lederer, Graham           SR Sherwood HS           18:49.39   34             
 35 Kennedy, Brian            SR RM                    18:50.82   35             
 36 Abrams, Pat               JR Damascus              18:55.19   36             
 37 Tile, Chris               SR Magruder              19:00.74   37             
 38 Fowler, Ben               SR Walter Johnson HS     19:01.52   38             
 39 Schneider, Jared          SO Walter Johnson HS     19:02.28   39             
 40 Dantus, Adam              SR Wootton High School   19:03.31   40             
 41 Kroeker, Travis           SO RM                    19:04.44   41             
 42 Whetsell, Evan               Winston Churchill     19:04.87   42             
 43 Uzzell, Joshua            SO Blair                 19:05.38   43             
 44 Terhaar, Nathan           SO RM                    19:07.70   44             
 45 Lent, Jeremy              SO Sherwood HS           19:11.08   45             
 46 Sood, Tanuj               SR Gaithersburg          19:14.18   46             
 47 Baude, Bryan              SO Damascus              19:17.32   47             
 48 Weiss, Matt               JR RM                    19:21.18   48             
 49 Kovacs, Joseph               Winston Churchill     19:22.20   49             
 50 Dana, Cedric              SO Wootton High School   19:23.47   50             
 51 Judge, Patrick            SR Sherwood HS           19:24.46   51             
 52 Cockerham, Brian          SO QO                    19:25.24   52             
 53 Lynch, Reagan             SO QO                    19:26.39   53             
 54 Siemien, David            SR Magruder              19:31.54   54             
 55 Bakalar, Matt             SR Wootton High School   19:34.21   55             
 56 Miyazaki, Masaki          JR Wootton High School   19:37.06   56             
 57 Poklad, Ilya              SR Wootton High School   19:42.48   57             
 58 Rabkin, Alex                 Winston Churchill     19:46.38   58             
 59 Rosenberg, Alex           SO QO                    19:47.44   59             
 60 Gardner, Michael          SO Watkins Mill          19:48.55   60             
 61 Bateman, Alan             SR Blair                 19:51.73   61             
 62 Hard, Jamie                  Winston Churchill     19:54.36   62             
 63 Gaynor, Adam              SO Watkins Mill          19:58.57   63             
 64 Springrith, Brett         SR Watkins Mill          20:04.73   64             
 65 Bell, William             JR Springbrook           20:07.86   65             
 66 Galis, Emilio             FR Magruder              20:09.58   66             
 67 Yanus, Mike               SO Damascus              20:10.43   67             
 68 Conte, Gregory            SO QO                    20:13.27   68             
 69 Currica, Mark             JR Damascus              20:13.71   69             
 70 Sibley, Mike              JR Magruder              20:14.20   70             
 71 Mele, Daniel              SR Sherwood HS           20:21.44   71             
 72 Schoeffler, Eric          SR RM                    20:24.32   72             
 73 Martin, Josh              JR Whitman               20:26.18   73             
 74 Parikh, Manan             SR Sherwood HS           20:31.01   74             
 75 Sega, Eric                JR Blake High School     20:32.52   75             
 76 Nguyen, Tuynh             SO Blair                 20:34.87   76             
 77 Servetnick, Adrain        FR Blair                 20:35.62   77             
 78 Ingleholm, Chris          SO Blake High School     20:36.26   78             
 79 Rosenblatt, Ethan         JR Magruder              20:37.21   79             
 80 Wakatola, Emanuel         SO Blair                 20:38.05   80             
 81 Gruenwald, Matthew        JR Springbrook           20:40.00   81             
 82 Applegate, Adam           FR Damascus              20:41.98   82             
 83 Parkhurst, Mark           SO Blake High School     20:55.36   83             
 84 Dugan, Tommy              JR Blair                 21:05.52   84             
 85 Parker, Colin             JR Blake High School     21:09.22   85             
 86 Stathem, Stephen          SO Blake High School     21:10.25   86             
 87 Lillo, Nick               JR Urbana High School    21:18.13                  
 88 Wiens, Jonathan           SR Springbrook           21:31.55   87             
 89 Altobelli, Joseph         JR Blake High School     21:41.04   88             
 90 Eliasson, Arne            JR Springbrook           22:01.29   89             
 91 Giles-Tucker, Cody        SO Blake High School     22:07.26   90             
 92 Thomas, Bobby             JR Springbrook           22:15.90   91             
 93 Glynn, Anthony            SR Blair                 23:16.20   92             
 94 Rojas, Jorge              SO Watkins Mill          23:53.27   93             
 95 King, Michael             FR Watkins Mill          24:47.00   94             
 96 Abbott, Eric              SR Watkins Mill          25:49.00   95             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gaithersburg High School     42    2    4    5   12   19   27   46          
      Total Time:  1:28:33.26                                                    
         Average:    17:42.66                                                    
   2 Walter Johnson HS            56    1    7   10   15   23   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:29:29.58                                                    
         Average:    17:53.92                                                    
   3 Walt Whitman High School     98    8   17   22   25   26   32   73          
      Total Time:  1:32:07.05                                                    
         Average:    18:25.41                                                    
   4 Winston Churchill           149   13   21   24   42   49   58   62          
      Total Time:  1:33:51.13                                                    
         Average:    18:46.23                                                    
   5 Sherwood HS                 154    6   18   34   45   51   71   74          
      Total Time:  1:33:38.61                                                    
         Average:    18:43.73                                                    
   6 Quince Orchard High Schoo   161   11   16   29   52   53   59   68          
      Total Time:  1:34:05.96                                                    
         Average:    18:49.20                                                    
   7 Damascus High School        162    3    9   36   47   67   69   82          
      Total Time:  1:33:28.15                                                    
         Average:    18:41.63                                                    
   8 Richard Montgomery High S   171   20   31   35   41   44   48   72          
      Total Time:  1:34:18.78                                                    
         Average:    18:51.76                                                    
   9 Wootton High School         203   28   30   40   50   55   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:35:28.88                                                    
         Average:    19:05.78                                                    
  10 Magruder High School        204   14   33   37   54   66   70   79          
      Total Time:  1:35:48.65                                                    
         Average:    19:09.73                                                    
  11 Montgomery Blair High Sch   337   43   61   76   77   80   84   92          
      Total Time:  1:40:45.65                                                    
         Average:    20:09.13                                                    
  12 Watkins Mill High School    374   60   63   64   93   94   95               
      Total Time:  1:48:32.12                                                    
         Average:    21:42.43                                                    
  13 Blake High School           407   75   78   83   85   86   88   90          
      Total Time:  1:44:23.61                                                    
         Average:    20:52.73                                                    
  14 Springbrook High School C   413   65   81   87   89   91                    
      Total Time:  1:46:36.60                                                    
         Average:    21:19.32      

 MCPS Athletics - Organization License                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               3A/4A West Regional Championships 2004 - 11/4/2004                
                                    11/4/2004                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sinclair, Halsey          SO Blair                 19:15.37    1             
  2 Salcido, Veronica         FR Wootton High School   19:25.60    2             
  3 Levy, Michele             JR Wootton High School   19:50.92    3             
  4 Sinclair, Ashlyn          SO Blair                 20:06.09    4             
  5 Kennedy, Caitlyn          SR QO                    20:33.09    5             
  6 King, Allison                Winston Churchill     20:42.91    6             
  7 Plevin, Julie             SR Whitman               20:53.25    7             
  8 Harrison, Cara            SO QO                    21:12.57    8             
  9 Miner, Stephanie          JR RM                    21:35.72    9             
 10 Hirschi, Megan            SO Magruder              21:40.46   10             
 11 Mellor, Caroline          SR Whitman               21:42.65   11             
 12 O'Brien, Janet            SR QO                    21:49.80   12             
 13 Do, Linh-Yen              SR QO                    21:53.43   13             
 14 Morrow, Audrey            FR QO                    21:58.88   14             
 15 Moriarity, Julia          SR Walter Johnson HS     22:03.22   15             
 16 Moloznik, Lindsey            Winston Churchill     22:07.43   16             
 17 Berge, Masha                 Winston Churchill     22:09.04   17             
 18 Delizo, Monica            SO RM                    22:10.98   18             
 19 Greene, Sara              SO Magruder              22:11.58   19             
 20 Do, Anh-Chi               FR QO                    22:23.54   20             
 21 Marcus, Paige                Winston Churchill     22:29.30   21             
 22 Van Oudenaren, Laura      JR Whitman               22:37.51   22             
 23 Uhar, Emily               JR Whitman               22:39.56   23             
 24 Solnick, Rachel              Winston Churchill     22:40.41   24             
 25 Carty, Dani                  Winston Churchill     22:43.10   25             
 26 Whalen, Courtney          FR Magruder              22:44.77   26             
 27 Kendall, Whitney          FR Sherwood HS           22:48.61   27             
 28 Orrick, Becca             SR Whitman               22:49.69   28             
 29 Hardwick, Sarah           SR RM                    22:53.54   29             
 30 Piernikowski, Julie       SO RM                    22:54.37   30             
 31 Cunningham, Jennifer      SR Blake High School     22:57.99   31             
 32 Cavanugh-Rouse, Marian    JR Damascus              23:03.20   32             
 33 Stortstrom, Claire        FR Walter Johnson HS     23:04.44   33             
 34 O'Callaghan, Berglind     JR Sherwood HS           23:06.79   34             
 35 Quach, Jessica            JR Springbrook           23:08.92   35             
 36 Shroyer, Natalie          SR Magruder              23:10.13   36             
 37 Lindsay, Amanda           SO Walter Johnson HS     23:11.29   37             
 38 Oppendorfer, Jamie        JR Damascus              23:12.62   38             
 39 Duncan, Violeta           SO QO                    23:14.24   39             
 40 Baruch, Nikki             JR Wootton High School   23:16.41   40             
 41 Pottern, Jamie            SR Walter Johnson HS     23:17.22   41             
 42 Wilson, Katie             JR Wootton High School   23:18.68   42             
 43 Foster, Stephanie         SO Damascus              23:21.14   43             
 44 Reynolds, Laura           JR Whitman               23:27.26   44             
 45 Machado, Iona             FR Wootton High School   23:30.28   45             
 46 Schaefer, Rebecca         JR Magruder              23:33.55   46             
 47 Preusch, Jessica          SO RM                    23:34.47   47             
 48 Gaske, Karen              SO Wootton High School   23:39.35   48             
 49 Cencula, Stephanie        SR Magruder              23:40.34   49             
 50 Golan, Maureen            SO Whitman               23:48.62   50             
 51 Gretschel, Johanna        FR Blair                 23:50.08   51             
 52 Schnider, Maddie          SO Damascus              23:50.72   52             
 53 Peterson, Emily           SR Gaithersburg          23:57.46   53             
 54 Wodoslawsky, Brianna      SR Damascus              24:08.02   54             
 55 Srinivas, Urmila          SR Magruder              24:10.14   55             
 56 Krieger, Rachael          SR Blake High School     24:13.92   56             
 57 Yen, Emily                SR RM                    24:18.49   57             
 58 Lafen, Katy               JR Blair                 24:24.02   58             
 59 Duh, Erica                   Winston Churchill     24:27.87   59             
 60 Marks, Leah               JR Wootton High School   24:30.77   60             
 61 Moriarity, Pam            SO Walter Johnson HS     24:31.33   61             
 62 Ennist, Claire            FR Walter Johnson HS     24:43.83   62             
 63 Feldman, Julie            SR Walter Johnson HS     24:45.29   63             
 64 Redfield, Sarah           JR Watkins Mill          24:46.62                  
 65 Montgomery, Madeline      FR Gaithersburg          24:47.84   64             
 66 Thompson, Shauna          SR RM                    24:51.85   65             
 67 Packer, Rachel            JR Sherwood HS           24:54.87   66             
 68 Shelhorse, Tiffany        SO Damascus              25:06.06   67             
 69 Mills, Laura              FR Sherwood HS           25:06.95   68             
 70 Yang, Lauren              JR Blake High School     25:07.38   69             
 71 Ouwsu, Renee              JR Damascus              25:11.66   70             
 72 Landon, Jana              SO Springbrook           25:15.67   71             
 73 Kamin, Hailey             JR Blake High School     25:16.45   72             
 74 Dixon, Keianna            SO Blair                 25:21.48   73             
 75 Conroy, Megan             SR Gaithersburg          25:23.02   74             
 76 Wells, Sarah              SR Blake High School     25:30.92   75             
 77 Bisceglie, Sarah          JR Sherwood HS           25:52.99   76             
 78 Klinger, Jane             SO Gaithersburg          26:02.81   77             
 79 Jewell, Alissa            FR Gaithersburg          26:09.88   78             
 80 Cohen, Michelle           FR Blake High School     26:11.25   79             
 81 Washington, Christina     FR Springbrook           26:12.89   80             
 82 Anderson, Rachel          FR Blake High School     26:13.49   81             
 83 O'Flahavan, Lanae         FR Springbrook           26:17.32   82             
 84 Webster, Barbara          SR Springbrook           26:26.00   83             
 85 Boss, Katie               SO Sherwood HS           26:33.31   84             
 86 Stott, Stephanie          JR Watkins Mill          26:41.23                  
 87 Hunter, Rachel            JR Blair                 26:49.75   85             
 88 Gan, Sarah                SR Gaithersburg          27:09.62   86             
 89 Kilunguya, Pauline        SR Watkins Mill          27:14.69                  
 90 Fratz, Erica              SR Gaithersburg          27:16.02   87             
 91 Wight, Stephanie          FR Sherwood HS           27:17.75   88             
 92 Major, Amelyne            JR Blair                 28:06.45   89             
 93 Swearingen, Melissa       FR Springbrook           28:23.80   90             
 94 Stern, Anna               SO Springbrook           28:50.33   91             
 95 Cohen, Erica              JR Watkins Mill          34:02.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Quince Orchard High Schoo    52    5    8   12   13   14   20   39          
      Total Time:  1:47:27.77                                                    
         Average:    21:29.56                                                    
   2 Winston Churchill            84    6   16   17   21   24   25   59          
      Total Time:  1:50:09.09                                                    
         Average:    22:01.82                                                    
   3 Walt Whitman High School     91    7   11   22   23   28   44   50          
      Total Time:  1:50:42.66                                                    
         Average:    22:08.54                                                    
   4 Wootton High School         132    2    3   40   42   45   48   60          
      Total Time:  1:49:21.90                                                    
         Average:    21:52.38                                                    
   5 Richard Montgomery High S   133    9   18   29   30   47   57   65          
      Total Time:  1:53:09.08                                                    
         Average:    22:37.82                                                    
   6 Magruder High School        137   10   19   26   36   46   49   55          
      Total Time:  1:53:20.49                                                    
         Average:    22:40.10                                                    
   7 Walter Johnson HS           187   15   33   37   41   61   62   63          
      Total Time:  1:56:07.50                                                    
         Average:    23:13.50                                                    
   8 Montgomery Blair High Sch   187    1    4   51   58   73   85   89          
      Total Time:  1:52:57.04                                                    
         Average:    22:35.41                                                    
   9 Damascus High School        219   32   38   43   52   54   67   70          
      Total Time:  1:57:35.70                                                    
         Average:    23:31.14                                                    
  10 Sherwood HS                 271   27   34   66   68   76   84   88          
      Total Time:  2:01:50.21                                                    
         Average:    24:22.05                                                    
  11 Blake High School           303   31   56   69   72   75   79   81          
      Total Time:  2:03:06.66                                                    
         Average:    24:37.34                                                    
  12 Gaithersburg High School    346   53   64   74   77   78   86   87          
      Total Time:  2:06:21.01                                                    
         Average:    25:16.21                                                    
  13 Springbrook High School C   351   35   71   80   82   83   90   91          
      Total Time:  2:07:20.80                                                    
         Average:    25:28.16                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About